Results-The 147th Annual Westminster Kennel Club Dog Show

Spread the love

RESULTS

2023 Best In Show was awarded to “CH Soletrader Buddy Holly”.
Breed
Petits Bassets Griffons Vendeens
Sex
Dog
DOB
1/16/17
Breeder
Gavin Robertson & Sara Robertson

 

Owner
Janice Hayes & Lizzie Cadmore & Cathy Oneill & Donna Moore
Sire
Soletrader Magic Mike
Dam
Debucher Ristourne With Soletrader
AKC
HP 66697501
Source: www.sports.yahoo.com

2023 Reserve Best In Show was awarded to “GCH CH Pequest Rum Dum”
Breed
Pekingese
Sex
Dog
DOB
6/19/20
Breeder
David Fitzpatrick
Owner
David Fitzpatrick
Sire
CH Yakee The Way We Were
Dam
CH Pequest Rachel
AKC
TS 47578901

HOUND GROUP
Placement
Breed
Name
1st
Petits Bassets Griffons Vendeens
CH Soletrader Buddy Holly
2nd
Afghan Hounds
GCHB CH Zaida Bint Muti Von Haussman
3rd
Borzois
GCHB CH Horse And Hound Full Of Hope
4th
English Foxhounds
GCH CH Monocacy Bend’s Lady Of The Chase
TOY GROUP
Placement
Breed
Name
1st
Pekingese
GCH CH Pequest Rum Dum
2nd
Shih Tzu
GCHG CH Hallmark Jolei Out Of This World
3rd
English Toy Spaniels (Blenheim & Prince Charles)
GCHS CH Ringo Star Ot Nevskogo Hobbita
4th
Japanese Chin
GCHS CH Tacori Cin-Don Anamaechin
NON-SPORTING GROUP
Placement
Breed
Name
1st
French Bulldogs
GCHP CH Fox Canyon’s I Won The War At Goldshield CGCA CGCU TKN
2nd
Poodles (Standard)
CH Hallifax Hightide Hedonist At Afterglow
3rd
Bulldogs
GCHG CH Cherokee Legend Encore
4th
Bichons Frises
CH Neverland Staz Moon River Wider Than A Mile
HERDING GROUP
Placement
Breed
Name
1st
Australian Shepherds
GCHP CH Northbay Xsell That’s A Wrap
2nd
Bouviers des Flandres
GCHG DC Ace’s Chain Reaction HXAds HXBd
3rd
Shetland Sheepdogs
GCHS CH Rosmoor Afterglow
4th
German Shepherd Dogs
GCHS CH Hammersmith Heathcliff Heathcliff CGCA TKN

SPORTING GROUP

Placement

Breed
Name
1st
Setters (English)
GCHB CH Winchester’s An Apple A Day JH
2nd
Spaniels (Irish Water)
GCHS CH Poole’s Ide Sargeant Sloane CD RN MX MXJ MXF
3rd
Pointers
GCHS CH Aspyre Cat Got Ur Tongue
4th
Brittanys
GCHP CH Brigadier Shamrock All Silver Stars

WORKING GROUP

Placement
Breed
Name
1st
Giant Schnauzers
GCH CH Hearthmore’s Wintergreen Mountain RN CGC TKN
2nd
Great Pyrenees
GCHS CH Rivergroves Wonder Dog At Pyrcreek CGC TKN
3rd
Rottweilers
GCHP CH Cammcastle’s Back To The Future TKN
4th
Doberman Pinschers
GCHG CH Alcher Tmac Witchcraft V Gentry
TERRIER GROUP
Placement
Breed
Name
1st
American Staffordshire Terriers
GCHP CH Lbk’s Rebel And Proud Party Crasher
2nd
Dandie Dinmont Terriers
GCH CH King’s Mtn. Mortimer Mouse
3rd
Kerry Blue Terriers
GCH CH Kilgawny Take My Man
4th
Sealyham Terriers
GCHG CH Goodspice Efbe Money Stache

Source: www.westminsterkennelclub.org


Do you sell or buy a dog? You can place and view free ads HERE.

Loading

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top