|
ALL BREED AND SPECIALTY SHOWS – February
FEBRUARY 2 – THURSDAY
- AZ Phoenix (O)
AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF GREATER PHOENIX (S)
Arizona State Fairgrounds
1826 W McDowell Rd.
CLOSES: JANUARY 18
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
P. Guilfoyle: Breed
- AZ Phoenix (O)
AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF GREATER PHOENIX
Arizona State Fairgrounds
1826 W McDowell Rd.
CLOSES: JANUARY 18
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
Mr. K. Tippie: Breed
- AZ Phoenix (I)
ARIZONA RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB
Arizona State Fairgrounds
1826 W McDowell Rd.
CLOSES: JANUARY 18
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
Mr. J. R. Cole: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- AZ Phoenix (I)
ARIZONA RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB (S)
Arizona State Fairgrounds
1826 W McDowell Rd.
CLOSES: JANUARY 18
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
Ms. M. Martorella: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- AZ Phoenix (I)
ARIZONA TOY DOG FANCIERS
Arizona State Fairgrounds
1826 W McDowell Rd.
CLOSES: JANUARY 18
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Ms. J. M. Allen: Toy Group, Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, and more
- AZ Phoenix (I)
ARIZONA WHIPPET ASSOCIATION (S)
Arizona State Fairgrounds
1826 W McDowell Rd.
CLOSES: JANUARY 18
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
L. A. Potts: Breed
- AZ Phoenix (I)
CHIHUAHUA CLUB OF GREATER PHOENIX (S)
Arizona State Fairgrounds
1826 W McDowell Rd.
CLOSES: JANUARY 18
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Breed
- AZ Phoenix (O)
GRAND CANYON STATE BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB
Arizona State Fairgrounds
1826 W McDowell Rd.
CLOSES: JANUARY 18 12:00 p.m.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $30.00
Ms. J. Haefner: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- AZ Phoenix (O)
IRISH SETTER CLUB OF ARIZONA
Arizona State Fairgrounds
1826 W McDowell Rd.
CLOSES: JANUARY 18
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Breed
- AZ Phoenix (O)
MID ARIZONA SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB, INC.
Arizona State Fairgrounds
1826 W McDowell Rd.
CLOSES: JANUARY 18 9:00 p.m.
Kathy Hand, SHW SEC, 315 S 163RD ST, GILBERT, AZ 85296
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mrs. M. D. Williams: Breed
- AZ Phoenix (O)
MID ARIZONA SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB, INC. (S)
Arizona State Fairgrounds
1826 W McDowell Rd.
CLOSES: JANUARY 18 9:00 p.m.
Kathy Hand, SHW SEC, 315 S 163RD ST, GILBERT, AZ 85296
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mr. T. W. Coen: Breed
- AZ Phoenix (I)
SPORTING DOG ASSOCIATION OF ARIZONA (S)
Arizona State Fairgrounds
1826 W McDowell Rd.
CLOSES: JANUARY 18 12:00 p.m.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $31.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
Mrs. D. Ernst: Brit, Pointer, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Span-Eng Spr, Weim
Mr. R. Stein: Lag Rom, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla, Misc Breeds , Barbet, Neder Kooiker
B. R. Andersen: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Ckr (ASCOB), Span-Ckr (Parti), Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital
- AZ Phoenix (I)
SUN COUNTRY TERRIER CLUB (S)
Arizona State Fairgrounds
1826 W McDowell Rd.
CLOSES: JANUARY 18 12:00 p.m.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $31.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
B. R. Schwartz: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd, Min Schn, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Jr. Showmanship
Dr. T. L. Hossfeld: Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter (Color), Cairn, Bull Ter (White), Dandie, Std Manch, Min Bull Terrs, Norfolk, Norwich, Sealym, Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
Ms. V. L. Smith: Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Skye
- AZ Phoenix (O)
WORKING DOG CLUB OF ARIZONA (S)
Arizona State Fairgrounds
1826 W McDowell Rd.
CLOSES: JANUARY 18 12:00 p.m.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $31.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
Mr. D. Bolus: Working Group, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Cane Corso, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Rottw, St Bern, Std and more
Ms. S. I. Wheat: Akita, Alas Mal, Boxer, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Portuguese, Sam, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff, Misc Breeds , Dogo Argtn
- CA Fresno (I)
NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND ASSOCIATION OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
Fresno County Fairgrounds
1121 S Chance Avenue
CLOSES: JANUARY 18
Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N RICHFIELD RD, ANAHEIM, CA 92807
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mrs. K. V. Carter: Breed
- GA Atlanta* (I)
GRIFFIN GEORGIA KENNEL CLUB
Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
3850 Jonesboro Rd
CLOSES: JANUARY 18
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. J. L. Stacy
SPORTING Group: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
Mr. N. Horn: Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl
Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Brit, Lag Rom, Set-Eng, Vizs
Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Pointer, Ret-Flat, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
Ms. L. Robey: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox, Otter, Redbone Coon, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
Mrs. N. D. Simmons: AnatolShep
Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Tibtn Mastiff
Ms. L. Robey: Blk Russn Terrier, Cane Corso
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn
J. Schoeneman: Berns Mtn, Bullm, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast
Mr. T. Stacy: Akita, Alas Mal, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Dane, St Bern, Sam
Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Manch Ter
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Norwich
Mr. T. Stacy: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
Miss V. L. Lyne: Am Hrls Ter, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Glen Imaal
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Chihua
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Eng Toy Sp, Toy Manch
Mr. T. Stacy: Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt
Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Coton de Tulear
Mr. N. Horn: Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Pood, Schip
Mr. R. E. Hutton: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Chow, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd
Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Briard
Miss V. L. Lyne: AustrlShep, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, GSD
Mr. N. Horn: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Pemb-WC
Ms. L. Robey: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. T. Stacy
Mr. T. Stacy: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mr. T. Stacy
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
Mr. N. Horn: Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl
Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Brit, Lag Rom, Set-Eng, Vizs
Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Pointer, Ret-Flat, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
Ms. L. Robey: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox, Otter, Redbone Coon, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
Mrs. N. D. Simmons: AnatolShep
Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Tibtn Mastiff
Ms. L. Robey: Blk Russn Terrier, Cane Corso
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn
J. Schoeneman: Berns Mtn, Bullm, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast
Mr. T. Stacy: Akita, Alas Mal, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Dane, St Bern, Sam
Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mr. T. Stacy
Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Manch Ter
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Norwich
Mr. T. Stacy: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
Miss V. L. Lyne: Am Hrls Ter, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Glen Imaal
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mr. T. Stacy
Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Chihua
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Eng Toy Sp, Toy Manch
Mr. T. Stacy: Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt
Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. T. Stacy
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Coton de Tulear
Mr. N. Horn: Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Pood, Schip
Mr. R. E. Hutton: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Chow, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd
Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mr. T. Stacy
Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Briard
Miss V. L. Lyne: AustrlShep, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, GSD
Mr. N. Horn: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Pemb-WC
Ms. L. Robey: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
R. Cox: Nov A, Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Versatility
T. G. McCall: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Util A, Util B, PUTL
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
FEBRUARY 3 – FRIDAY
- AZ Phoenix (I)
AMERICAN ROTTWEILER CLUB (S)
Arizona State Fairgrounds
1826 W McDowell Rd.
CLOSES: JANUARY 18
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
Ms. L. Jensen: Breed
Mr. R. J. Mysliwiec, Jr.: Jr. Showmanship
- AZ Phoenix (O)
GIANT SCHNAUZER CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
Arizona State Fair Grounds
1826 W McDowell Rd
CLOSES: JANUARY 18
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Mr. J. R. Cole: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- AZ Phoenix (I) (Evening)
NORTHERN ARIZONA COLLIE FANCIERS
Arizona State Fairgrounds
1826 W McDowell Rd.
CLOSES: JANUARY 18
Kathy Hand, SHW SEC, 315 S 163RD ST, GILBERT, AZ 85296
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mrs. G. M. Means: Breed
- AZ Phoenix* (I/O)
SAHUARO STATE KENNEL CLUB
Arizona State Fairgrounds
1826 W McDowell Rd.
CLOSES: JANUARY 18 12:00 p.m.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $31.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Ms. M. Martorella
SPORTING Group: B. R. Andersen
Mr. D. Bolus: Pntr-GS
Ms. L. E. Weiss: Ret-Lab
Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Span-Eng Spr
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Ret-Gold, Set-Eng, Span-Eng Ckr
Ms. M. Martorella: Brit, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Ckr, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs
B. R. Andersen: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. S. B. Tietjen
Ms. M. Martorella: Afghan
Mr. T. W. Coen: Dach
Mr. D. Bolus: RhoRidge
Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Whip
Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. R. L. Robinson
Mr. R. Stein: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Bullm, Grt Dane, Newf
Ms. V. L. Smith: Boxer, Dobe, Portuguese, Rottw, Sam, Std Schn
Mr. R. L. Robinson: Berns Mtn, Boerboel, Giant Schn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Sib Hky
Ms. M. Martorella: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Dr. T. L. Hossfeld
Ms. V. L. Smith: Am Staff, Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
Mrs. D. Ernst: Airdle, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Wst Highlnd
Dr. T. L. Hossfeld: Min Schn, Parson Russell, Russel Terr, Scotti, Staf Bull
Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Austr, Dandie, Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Norwich Norfolk, Skye
Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. R. Stein
Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Pood Toy
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Chihua, I Greyhnd
Mr. J. R. Cole: Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Shih Tzu
Mr. R. Stein: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. D. Bolus
Mr. D. Bolus: Dalm, Fr Bull, Kees
Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. T. W. Coen
Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: Coll
Mrs. G. M. Means: Pemb-WC, Shetld
Mr. T. W. Coen: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. D. Bolus
Mr. D. Bolus: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Ms. L. E. Weiss
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mrs. M. Little
Mr. D. Bolus: Pntr-GS
Ms. L. E. Weiss: Ret-Lab
Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Span-Eng Spr
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Ret-Gold, Set-Eng, Span-Eng Ckr
Ms. M. Martorella: Brit, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Ckr, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs
B. R. Andersen: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mr. R. L. Robinson
Ms. M. Martorella: Afghan
Mr. T. W. Coen: Dach
Mr. D. Bolus: RhoRidge
Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Whip
Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: B. R. Andersen
Mr. R. Stein: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Bullm, Grt Dane, Newf
Ms. V. L. Smith: Boxer, Dobe, Portuguese, Rottw, Sam, Std Schn
Mr. R. L. Robinson: Berns Mtn, Boerboel, Giant Schn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Sib Hky
Ms. M. Martorella: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mrs. D. Ernst
Ms. V. L. Smith: Am Staff, Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
Mrs. D. Ernst: Airdle, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Wst Highlnd
Dr. T. L. Hossfeld: Min Schn, Parson Russell, Russel Terr, Scotti, Staf Bull
Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Austr, Dandie, Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Norwich Norfolk, Skye
Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: D. A. Ross
Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Pood Toy
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Chihua, I Greyhnd
Mr. J. R. Cole: Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Shih Tzu
Mr. R. Stein: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. R. L. Robinson
Mr. D. Bolus: Dalm, Fr Bull, Kees
Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mrs. G. M. Means
Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: Coll
Mrs. G. M. Means: Pemb-WC, Shetld
Mr. T. W. Coen: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
C. Caballero: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B
Mr. C. Cornell: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. L. Robinson
- AZ Phoenix (O)
VALLEY OF THE SUN WEIMARANER CLUB (S)
Arizona State Fairgrounds
1826 W McDowell Rd.
CLOSES: JANUARY 18
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Mr. N. L. Patton: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- AZ Phoenix
ARIZONA WHIPPET ASSOCIATION (P)
Arizona State Fairgrounds
1826 W McDowell Rd.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
- AZ Phoenix (I)
PAPAGO LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF GREATER PHOENIX (P)
Arizona State Fairgrounds
1826 W McDowell Rd.
CLOSES: JANUARY 18
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
- CA Fresno (I)
NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA
Fresno County Fairgrounds
1121 S Chance Avenue
CLOSES: JANUARY 18
Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N Richfield Road, Anaheim, CA 92807
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
C. Hutt: Breed
- CA Fresno (I)
SACRAMENTO SIERRA NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND CLUB
Fresno County Fairgrounds
1121 S Chance Avenue
CLOSES: JANUARY 18
Doris Brandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N RICHFIELD RD, ANAHEIM, CA 92807
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
G. Milutinovich: Breed
- GA Atlanta (I)
BULLDOG CLUB OF METROPOLITAN ATLANTA
Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
3850 Jonesboro Rd
CLOSES: JANUARY 18
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $25.00
Dr. R. L. Church: Breed
- GA Atlanta (I) (Evening)
CHOW CHOW FANCIERS OF ATLANTA
Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
3850 Jonesboro Rd
CLOSES: JANUARY 18
Tina McDonald Malone, SHW SEC, P.O. Box 22107, c/o MB-F, Inc., Greensboro, NC 27420
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Breed
- GA Atlanta (I)
COLLIE CLUB OF GEORGIA, INC.
Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
3850 Jonesboro Rd
CLOSES: JANUARY 18
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $26.00
A. Stelter: Breed
- GA Atlanta* (I)
SAWNEE MOUNTAIN KENNEL CLUB OF GEORGIA
Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
3850 Jonesboro Rd
CLOSES: JANUARY 18
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $26.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. N. D. Simmons
SPORTING Group: M. Macke
Miss V. L. Lyne: Weim
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Pntr-GS, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh
Mr. P. B. Averill, D.V.M.: Brit, Pointer, Ret-Lab, Set-Gord, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Wel Spr
M. Macke: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. N. Horn
Mr. R. W. Powell: Dach
Miss V. L. Lyne: Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Sloughi
Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Grt Dane
Ms. L. Robey: Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Kuv, Mast
Ms. S. Weaver: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Rottw, Sam
G. M. Fritz: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. R. W. Powell
Miss V. L. Lyne: Soft Coated, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
Mr. R. E. Hutton: Am Staff, Bull Ter, Lakelnd, Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Staf Bull
Mr. R. W. Powell: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, Toy Manch
Miss V. L. Lyne: Chihua, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt, Shih Tzu, Yorks
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
Miss V. L. Lyne: Am Esk Dog
Mr. R. E. Hutton: Boston
G. M. Fritz: Fin Spitz
M. Macke: Pood (Std)
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Pood (Min), Schip
Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Dalm, Fr Bull, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Shiba Inu, Tib Span
Mr. N. Horn: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Ms. L. Robey
Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Min Amer Shep
Mrs. N. D. Simmons: AustrlShep, Shetld
Ms. L. Robey: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Pemb-WC
Mr. N. Horn: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
Mr. R. E. Hutton: Dutch Shep, Barbet
G. M. Fritz: Balance of Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mr. P. B. Averill, D.V.M.
Miss V. L. Lyne: Weim
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Pntr-GS, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh
Mr. P. B. Averill, D.V.M.: Brit, Pointer, Ret-Lab, Set-Gord, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Wel Spr
M. Macke: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mr. P. B. Averill, D.V.M.
Mr. R. W. Powell: Dach
Miss V. L. Lyne: Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Sloughi
Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Ms. S. Weaver
Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Grt Dane
Ms. L. Robey: Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Kuv, Mast
Ms. S. Weaver: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Rottw, Sam
G. M. Fritz: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
Miss V. L. Lyne: Soft Coated, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
Mr. R. E. Hutton: Am Staff, Bull Ter, Lakelnd, Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Staf Bull
Mr. R. W. Powell: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: M. Macke
Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, Toy Manch
Miss V. L. Lyne: Chihua, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt, Shih Tzu, Yorks
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: M. Macke
Miss V. L. Lyne: Am Esk Dog
Mr. R. E. Hutton: Boston
G. M. Fritz: Fin Spitz
M. Macke: Pood (Std)
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Pood (Min), Schip
Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Dalm, Fr Bull, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Shiba Inu, Tib Span
Mr. N. Horn: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Min Amer Shep
Mrs. N. D. Simmons: AustrlShep, Shetld
Ms. L. Robey: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Pemb-WC
Mr. N. Horn: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
T. G. McCall: Nov A, Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Versatility
Mr. W. R. Parrill, Jr.: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Util A, Util B, PUTL
JR SHOWMANSHIP: G. M. Fritz
- GA Atlanta (I)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF GEORGIA, INC.
Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
3850 Jonesboro Rd
CLOSES: JANUARY 18
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
M. A. Stelter: Breed
FEBRUARY 4 – SATURDAY
- AZ Phoenix (I)
BASENJI FANCIERS OF GREATER PHOENIX (S)
Arizona State Fair Grounds
1826 W McDowell Rd
CLOSES: JANUARY 18
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $35.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
Mrs. E. T. Hanson: Breed
- AZ Phoenix (O)
DESERT VALLEY DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB (S)
Arizona State Fairgrounds
1826 W McDowell Rd.
CLOSES: JANUARY 18
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mrs. J. B. Van Wormer: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- AZ Phoenix (I)
ENGLISH SETTER CLUB OF PHOENIX ARIZONA
Arizona State Fairgrounds
1826 W McDowell Rd.
CLOSES: JANUARY 18
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
Ms. M. Martorella: Breed
- AZ Phoenix (I) (Evening)
NORTHERN ARIZONA COLLIE FANCIERS
Arizona State Fairgrounds
1826 W McDowell Rd.
CLOSES: JANUARY 18
Kathy Hand, SHW SEC, 315 S 163RD ST, GILBERT, AZ 85296
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mrs. M. D. Williams: Breed
- AZ Phoenix (I)
PAPAGO LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF GREATER PHOENIX
Arizona State Fairgrounds
1826 W McDowell Rd.
CLOSES: JANUARY 18
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $31.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
Ms. S. Willumsen: Breed
- AZ Phoenix (I)
RIO SALADO VIZSLA CLUB, INC. (S)
Arizona State Fairgrounds
1826 W McDowell Rd.
CLOSES: JANUARY 18 12:00 p.m.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $25.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
Mrs. D. Ernst: Breed
B. R. Andersen: Jr. Showmanship
- AZ Phoenix* (I/O)
SAHUARO STATE KENNEL CLUB (S)
Arizona State Fairgrounds
1826 W McDowell Rd.
CLOSES: JANUARY 18 12:00 p.m.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $31.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. R. L. Robinson
SPORTING Group: Ms. M. Martorella
Mr. R. Stein: Span-Eng Spr
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Vizs
Ms. M. Martorella: Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Eng Ckr
J. S. Austin: Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Gold, Set-Eng
Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. D. Bolus
Ms. S. Willumsen: Whip
J. S. Austin: Afghan, Nor Elk
Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Basenji, RhoRidge
Mr. R. Stein: Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Ir Wolf, PBGV, Saluki
Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Ms. J. Haefner
Mr. J. R. Cole: Berns Mtn
Ms. M. Martorella: Portuguese
Mr. R. L. Robinson: Cane Corso, Dobe, St Bern, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Ms. J. Haefner: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Sib Hky
Mrs. J. Voran: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
Mr. J. R. Cole: Wst Highlnd
Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
Mr. J. R. Cole: Chihua
Mrs. M. D. Williams: I Greyhnd
Mr. F. C. Bassett: Toy Manch
Mr. R. Stein: Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Min Pin, Pood Toy
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. R. Stein
Mr. R. Stein: Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Tib Ter
J. S. Austin: Boston, Dalm, Fr Bull, Kees
Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. M. D. Williams
Mr. D. Bolus: Coll
Mr. R. L. Robinson: Min Amer Shep
Mr. J. R. Cole: Shetld
Mrs. M. D. Williams: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. R. L. Robinson
Mr. R. L. Robinson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mrs. D. Ernst
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mr. D. Bolus
Mr. R. Stein: Span-Eng Spr
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Vizs
Ms. M. Martorella: Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Eng Ckr
J. S. Austin: Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Gold, Set-Eng
Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: J. S. Austin
Ms. S. Willumsen: Whip
J. S. Austin: Afghan, Nor Elk
Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Basenji, RhoRidge
Mr. R. Stein: Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Ir Wolf, PBGV, Saluki
Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mrs. M. Little
Mr. J. R. Cole: Berns Mtn
Ms. M. Martorella: Portuguese
Mr. R. L. Robinson: Cane Corso, Dobe, St Bern, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Ms. J. Haefner: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Sib Hky
Mrs. J. Voran: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: J. S. Austin
Mr. J. R. Cole: Wst Highlnd
Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: B. R. Andersen
Mr. J. R. Cole: Chihua
Mrs. M. D. Williams: I Greyhnd
Mr. F. C. Bassett: Toy Manch
Mr. R. Stein: Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Min Pin, Pood Toy
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: D. A. Ross
Mr. R. Stein: Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Tib Ter
J. S. Austin: Boston, Dalm, Fr Bull, Kees
Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mr. R. L. Robinson
Mr. D. Bolus: Coll
Mr. R. L. Robinson: Min Amer Shep
Mr. J. R. Cole: Shetld
Mrs. M. D. Williams: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mr. C. Cornell: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B
C. Caballero: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. D. Ernst
- AZ Phoenix (O)
UNITED STATES AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD ASSOCIATION (S)
Arizona State Fairgrounds
1826 W McDowell Rd.
CLOSES: JANUARY 18 12:00 p.m.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $31.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
Mr. R. Stein: Breed
- AZ Phoenix (I)
VALLEY OF THE SUN WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER CLUB (S)
Arizona State Fairgrounds
1826 West McDowell Road
CLOSES: JANUARY 18
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
Mr. F. C. Bassett: Breed
- AZ Phoenix (I)
VALLEY OF THE SUN ITALIAN GREYHOUND CLUB (P)
Arizona State Fairgrounds
1826 W McDowell Rd.
CLOSES: JANUARY 18 6:00 a.m.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
- CA Fresno* (I)
SUN MAID KENNEL CLUB OF FRESNO, INC. (S)
Fresno County Fairgrounds
1121 S Chance Avenue
CLOSES: JANUARY 18
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $31.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. L. Boileau
SPORTING Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Ret-Lab, Weim
Mr. J. E. Noe: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
Mr. E. E. Bivin: Afghan, Basenji, Greyhnd, ScotDeer, Whip
Mr. L. Boileau: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
Ms. F. Brown: Gtr Swiss Mtn
Mr. D. Vice: Akita, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Kuv, Std Schn
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. R. Kramer
Mr. C. Davies: Staf Bull
Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. L. Boileau
R. P. Stevens: Chin Cr, Yorks
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Min Pin, Pap
Mrs. R. Kramer: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
Mrs. R. Kramer: Pood
Mr. E. E. Bivin: Bulldog, Fr Bull
Mr. L. Boileau: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
Mrs. L. McClelland: Min Amer Shep
Mr. E. E. Bivin: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, GSD
Mr. J. E. Noe: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. R. Kramer
Mrs. R. Kramer: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Ms. K. Brinker
NOHS SPORTING Group: G. Milutinovich
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Ret-Lab, Weim
Mr. J. E. Noe: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: G. Milutinovich
Mr. E. E. Bivin: Afghan, Basenji, Greyhnd, ScotDeer, Whip
Mr. L. Boileau: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mrs. R. (. Rettick
Ms. F. Brown: Gtr Swiss Mtn
Mr. D. Vice: Akita, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Kuv, Std Schn
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Ms. F. Brown
Mr. C. Davies: Staf Bull
Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Ms. F. Brown
R. P. Stevens: Chin Cr, Yorks
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Min Pin, Pap
Mrs. R. Kramer: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. R. (. Rettick
Mrs. R. Kramer: Pood
Mr. E. E. Bivin: Bulldog, Fr Bull
Mr. L. Boileau: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mrs. L. McClelland
Mrs. L. McClelland: Min Amer Shep
Mr. E. E. Bivin: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, GSD
Mr. J. E. Noe: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mrs. M. L. Just: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
Miss B. Lee: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
JR SHOWMANSHIP:
Mr. E. E. Bivin: FIN
Mr. D. Vice: PRE1
- GA Atlanta (I)
BULLDOG CLUB OF METROPOLITAN ATLANTA
Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
3850 Jonesboro Rd
CLOSES: JANUARY 18
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $25.00
Dr. C. C. Mugurussa: Breed
- GA Atlanta (I)
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB OF GREATER ATLANTA
Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
3850 Jonesboro Rd
CLOSES: JANUARY 18
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
Mrs. C. M. Mathies: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- GA Atlanta (I) (Evening)
CHOW CHOW FANCIERS OF ATLANTA
Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
3850 Jonesboro Rd
CLOSES: JANUARY 18 12:00 p.m.
Tina McDonald Malone, SHW SEC, P.O. Box 22107, c/o MB-F, Inc., Greensboro, NC 27420
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Y. Ferguson: Breed
- GA Atlanta (I) (Evening)
COLLIE CLUB OF GEORGIA, INC.
Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
3850 Jonesboro Rd
CLOSES: JANUARY 18
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $26.00
M. A. Stelter: Breed
- GA Atlanta* (I)
CONYERS KENNEL CLUB OF GEORGIA (S)
Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
3850 Jonesboro Rd
CLOSES: JANUARY 18
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
SPORTING Group: Mr. N. Horn
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Lag Rom, Ret-Curl
Ms. L. Robey: Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng
R. Freeman: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold
Mr. R. W. Powell: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
Miss V. L. Lyne: Am Fox
Mr. R. E. Hutton: Dach, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon
Mr. N. Horn: RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Ms. B. A. Finch
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: AnatolShep
G. M. Fritz: Kuv
B. McDonnell: Newf
Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Dobe, Kom
Miss V. L. Lyne: Grt Dane, Tibtn Mastiff
Ms. L. Robey: Akita, Alas Mal, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw
Mr. T. Stacy: Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Std Schn
Ms. B. A. Finch: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
Miss V. L. Lyne: Lakelnd
B. McDonnell: Norwich
Mr. R. E. Hutton: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, Min Schn
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Peke
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: I Greyhnd, Yorks
Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Min Pin, Pap, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
Mr. M. Lucas: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Am Esk Dog, Fin Spitz, Lhasa
Mr. N. Horn: Kees, Lowch, Shiba Inu, Tib Span
Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
G. M. Fritz: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
Mr. N. Horn: AustrlShep
Miss V. L. Lyne: Briard, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: GBGV, Azawakh
Mr. R. W. Powell: Balance of Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Lag Rom, Ret-Curl
Ms. L. Robey: Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng
R. Freeman: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold
Mr. R. W. Powell: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
Miss V. L. Lyne: Am Fox
Mr. R. E. Hutton: Dach, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon
Mr. N. Horn: RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: AnatolShep
G. M. Fritz: Kuv
B. McDonnell: Newf
Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Dobe, Kom
Miss V. L. Lyne: Grt Dane, Tibtn Mastiff
Ms. L. Robey: Akita, Alas Mal, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw
Mr. T. Stacy: Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Std Schn
Ms. B. A. Finch: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
Miss V. L. Lyne: Lakelnd
B. McDonnell: Norwich
Mr. R. E. Hutton: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, Min Schn
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Peke
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: I Greyhnd, Yorks
Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Min Pin, Pap, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
Mr. M. Lucas: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Am Esk Dog, Fin Spitz, Lhasa
Mr. N. Horn: Kees, Lowch, Shiba Inu, Tib Span
Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
G. M. Fritz: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
Mr. N. Horn: AustrlShep
Miss V. L. Lyne: Briard, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
R. Cox: Nov A, Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN
T. G. McCall: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. B. A. Finch
- GA Atlanta (I)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF GEORGIA, INC.
Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
3850 Jonesboro Rd
CLOSES: JANUARY 18
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
A. Stelter: Breed
- MA West Springfield (I)
GREAT BARRINGTON KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Eastern States Expo
1305 memorial Ave.
CLOSES: JANUARY 18
MB-F Inc., SUPT
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW T. Hale
SPORTING Group: Mrs. G. Young
Ms. S. R. Lyons: Ret-Lab
R. MacFarlane: Span-Eng Spr
Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Lag Rom, Ret-Gold
T. Hale: All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T
Mrs. G. Young: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Ms. S. R. Lyons
J. P. Wade: Basset
Ms. S. R. Lyons: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: S. M. Zaker
R. MacFarlane: Grt Dane
T. Hale: Cane Corso, Giant Schn, Leonberger, Portuguese, Rottw, Sib Hky, Std Schn
S. M. Zaker: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast, Newf, Sam
J. P. Wade: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: J. P. Wade
Mrs. G. Young: Min Schn
Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Austr, Cairn, Fox Ter (Wire), Lakelnd, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Skye
J. P. Wade: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman
S. M. Zaker: Pug
Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
Ms. S. R. Lyons: Chow
Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Schip, Tib Span, Tib Ter
Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: J. P. Wade
T. Hale: Bel Shp, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep
J. P. Wade: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: T. Hale
T. Hale: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: R. MacFarlane
- MO St Joseph (I)
ST. JOSEPH KENNEL CLUB, INC.
St Joseph Civic Arena
4th & Felix St
CLOSES: JANUARY 18
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $26.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Ms. S. C. Way
SPORTING Group: Ms. S. C. Way
Mr. G. L. Andersen: Lag Rom
N. L. Van Camp: Span-Ckr
Mrs. F. Weaver: Span-Wel Spr
Ms. D. Kroll: Pointer, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Boykin
Ms. E. McDowell: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Irw, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Mr. D. Sutton: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: N. L. Van Camp
S. S. Coffman: Afghan
Ms. E. McDowell: Am Fox
Mr. R. V. Miller: Ibizan, Ir Wolf, PBGV, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge, Saluki, Whip
N. L. Van Camp: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
Ms. S. C. Way: Akita, Alas Mal, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Portuguese, Rottw
Mr. G. L. Andersen: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Dr. S. Keating
N. L. Van Camp: Manch Ter
Ms. E. McDowell: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
Mr. R. V. Miller: Border, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Kerry, Scotti, Soft Coated
Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. D. Sutton
Ms. J. C. Sigler: Pood Toy
N. L. Van Camp: Shih Tzu, Silky
Mrs. F. Weaver: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Pom, Toy Fox Terrier
Mr. R. V. Miller: Chin Cr, Hava, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pug
Mr. D. Sutton: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Ms. J. C. Sigler
Dr. S. Keating: Fr Bull
Mrs. F. Weaver: Shar-Pei, Lowch, Shiba Inu
Ms. J. C. Sigler: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Dr. S. Keating
Ms. S. C. Way: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, Fin Laph, Shetld
Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
Mr. R. V. Miller: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: N. L. Van Camp
NOHS SPORTING Group: Ms. D. Kroll
Mr. G. L. Andersen: Lag Rom
N. L. Van Camp: Span-Ckr
Mrs. F. Weaver: Span-Wel Spr
Ms. D. Kroll: Pointer, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Boykin
Ms. E. McDowell: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Irw, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Mr. D. Sutton: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
S. S. Coffman: Afghan
Ms. E. McDowell: Am Fox
Mr. R. V. Miller: Ibizan, Ir Wolf, PBGV, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge, Saluki, Whip
N. L. Van Camp: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Ms. D. Kroll
Ms. S. C. Way: Akita, Alas Mal, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Portuguese, Rottw
Mr. G. L. Andersen: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Ms. E. McDowell
N. L. Van Camp: Manch Ter
Ms. E. McDowell: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
Mr. R. V. Miller: Border, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Kerry, Scotti, Soft Coated
Dr. S. Keating: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
Ms. J. C. Sigler: Pood Toy
N. L. Van Camp: Shih Tzu, Silky
Mrs. F. Weaver: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Pom, Toy Fox Terrier
Mr. R. V. Miller: Chin Cr, Hava, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pug
Mr. D. Sutton: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: S. S. Coffman
Dr. S. Keating: Fr Bull
Mrs. F. Weaver: Shar-Pei, Lowch, Shiba Inu
Ms. J. C. Sigler: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Ms. J. C. Sigler
Ms. S. C. Way: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, Fin Laph, Shetld
Dr. S. Keating: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. D. Kroll
- NM Hobbs (I)
HOBBS NEW MEXICO KENNEL CLUB
Lea County Event Center
5101 Lovington Highway
CLOSES: JANUARY 18
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. C. L. Olvis
SPORTING Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
Ms. E. Muthard: Brit
Mrs. A. Katona: Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Wirehair Vizsla
Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Ms. E. Muthard
Ms. E. Muthard: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Ms. E. Muthard
Ms. E. Muthard: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. A. Katona
Mrs. A. Katona: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. A. Katona
Mrs. A. Katona: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Dalm
Mrs. A. Katona: Am Esk Dog, Lhasa, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Ms. E. Muthard
Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mrs. A. Katona
Ms. E. Muthard: Brit
Mrs. A. Katona: Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Wirehair Vizsla
Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
Ms. E. Muthard: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
Ms. E. Muthard: All NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
Mrs. A. Katona: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Ms. E. Muthard
Mrs. A. Katona: All NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. A. Katona
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Dalm
Mrs. A. Katona: Am Esk Dog, Lhasa, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
Mr. C. L. Olvis: All NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. C. L. Olvis
- PA Belle Vernon (I)
COLLIE CLUB OF WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA (S)
Ice Garden Inc.
RD 2 Galletin Road
CLOSES: JANUARY 20
Mrs. Beverly Ann Schwab, SHW SEC, 438 Midway Candor Rd, Bulger, PA 15019
FEE: $30.00
Ms. L. H. Butler: Breed
- PA Belle Vernon (I)
PANHANDLE COLLIE CLUB OF WEST VIRGINIA
Ice Garden Inc.
RD 2 Galletin Road
CLOSES: JANUARY 20
Beverly Schwab, SHW SEC, 438 Midway Candor Rd, Bulger, PA 15019
FEE: $30.00
Mrs. L. J. LaBounty: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- PA Washington* (I)
THREE RIVERS SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF GREATER PITTSBURGH (S)
Washington County Fairgrounds PA
2151 North Main Street
CLOSES: JANUARY 18
Debra Lundy, SHW SEC, 5474 DELPHINIUM CT, c/o Clantyre Show Sec. Services, COLUMBIA, MD 21045
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
D. S. Hawes: Breed
Ms. C. M. Halliday: Jr. Showmanship
Mr. T. A. Walshesky: Obedience
- TX Wharton (I)
SOUTH TEXAS COLLIE CLUB
Wharton County Youth Fair & Exposition
6036 FM 961 Rd
CLOSES: JANUARY 18
Vikki Youngmeyer, SHW SEC, 7910 PICADOR DR, HOUSTON, TX 77083
FEE: $25.00
Ms. P. A. Autrey: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- WI St. Francis (I)
COLLIE CLUB OF SOUTHERN WISCONSIN
Cudahy Kennel Club Building
3820 South Pennsylvania Ave
St. Francis Center
CLOSES: JANUARY 18 6:00 p.m.
Sue Fregein, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
Mrs. C. Leonard: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- WI St. Francis (I)
COLLIE CLUB OF SOUTHERN WISCONSIN (S)
Cudahy Kennel Club Building
3820 South Pennsylvania Ave
St. Francis Center
CLOSES: JANUARY 18 6:00 p.m.
Sue Fregein, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
Mrs. B. Peplin: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
FEBRUARY 5 – SUNDAY
- AZ Phoenix* (I/O)
LOST DUTCHMAN KENNEL CLUB (S)
Arizona State Fairgrounds
1826 W McDowell Rd.
CLOSES: JANUARY 18
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $31.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. J. Bendt
SPORTING Group: J. S. Austin
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Ret-Lab
Ms. S. Willumsen: Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, All Setters, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Suss
J. S. Austin: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. H. W. Stein
Mr. F. C. Bassett: Basset
Ms. S. Willumsen: Bgle
Mr. R. Stein: RhoRidge
Mr. C. Kaiser: Afghan, Saluki
K. Kuper: Greyhnd, Whip
Ms. M. Martorella: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Ms. M. Martorella
Ms. M. Martorella: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff
Mr. D. Bolus: Akita, Alas Mal, Boxer, Chinook, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Sam, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
Mr. R. Stein: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
Mr. R. Stein: Toy Manch
Mrs. J. Bendt: Pood Toy
K. Kuper: Silky
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Min Pin
Mrs. H. W. Stein: Cav KC Spans, Pug, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
Mrs. H. W. Stein: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Bulldog, Chow, Xoloitzcuintli
Mrs. J. Bendt: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum
Mr. J. R. Cole: Coll
Mr. R. Stein: Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Ms. M. Martorella
Ms. M. Martorella: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: J. S. Austin
NOHS SPORTING Group: D. A. Ross
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Ret-Lab
Ms. S. Willumsen: Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, All Setters, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Suss
J. S. Austin: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mr. C. Kaiser
Mr. F. C. Bassett: Basset
Ms. S. Willumsen: Bgle
Mr. R. Stein: RhoRidge
Mr. C. Kaiser: Afghan, Saluki
K. Kuper: Greyhnd, Whip
Ms. M. Martorella: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mr. D. Bolus
Ms. M. Martorella: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff
Mr. D. Bolus: Akita, Alas Mal, Boxer, Chinook, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Sam, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: D. A. Ross
Mr. R. Stein: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mrs. J. Bendt
Mr. R. Stein: Toy Manch
Mrs. J. Bendt: Pood Toy
K. Kuper: Silky
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Min Pin
Mrs. H. W. Stein: Cav KC Spans, Pug, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: J. S. Austin
Mrs. H. W. Stein: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Bulldog, Chow, Xoloitzcuintli
Mrs. J. Bendt: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: K. Kuper
Mr. J. R. Cole: Coll
Mr. R. Stein: Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mr. M. R. Stanley: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B
Ms. B. Brask: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
JR SHOWMANSHIP: K. Kuper
- CA Fresno* (I)
SUN MAID KENNEL CLUB OF FRESNO, INC. (S)
Fresno County Fairgrounds
1121 S Chance Avenue
CLOSES: JANUARY 18
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $31.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. E. E. Bivin
SPORTING Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
Mr. E. E. Bivin: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. L. Boileau
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Amer English Coon, Basenji, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Dach, Ibizan, Pharaoh, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
Mrs. R. Kramer: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
Mr. J. E. Noe: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
Mr. F. Jones: Staf Bull
Mrs. R. Kramer: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. R. Kramer
Mr. L. Boileau: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. L. Boileau
Mr. J. E. Noe: Bulldog, Dalm, Fr Bull
Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Herding Breeds
BISOH Group: Ms. F. Brown
NOHS SPORTING Group: Ms. K. Brinker
Mr. E. E. Bivin: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Ms. K. Brinker
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Amer English Coon, Basenji, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Dach, Ibizan, Pharaoh, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
Mrs. R. Kramer: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Ms. F. Brown
Mr. J. E. Noe: All NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: G. Milutinovich
Mr. F. Jones: Staf Bull
Mrs. R. Kramer: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Ms. K. Brinker
Mr. L. Boileau: All NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: G. Milutinovich
Mr. J. E. Noe: Bulldog, Dalm, Fr Bull
Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Ms. F. Brown
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Miss B. Lee: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
Mrs. M. L. Just: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
JR SHOWMANSHIP:
G. Milutinovich: NJ9, NI12, OJ9
Mr. J. E. Noe: NS15, OI12, OS12, MAST
- GA Atlanta* (I)
LAWRENCEVILLE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
3850 Jonesboro Rd
CLOSES: JANUARY 18
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Miss V. L. Lyne
SPORTING Group: Mr. R. W. Powell
Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Ret-Nova Scotia T
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Set-Irsh
Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Lag Rom, Ret-Flat
Ms. L. Robey: Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Mr. R. W. Powell: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold
Mr. N. Horn: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Spin Ital
R. Freeman: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. T. Stacy
Mr. T. Stacy: RhoRidge, Saluki, Whip
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Bgle, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
Mr. N. Horn: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: G. M. Fritz
Mr. R. W. Powell: Giant Schn
Miss V. L. Lyne: St Bern
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
Mr. T. Stacy: Cane Corso, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw, Tibtn Mastiff
Ms. B. A. Finch: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Grt Dane
Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
Mr. R. E. Hutton: Soft Coated
Mr. R. W. Powell: Am Staff, Bull Ter, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
Miss V. L. Lyne: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Staf Bull
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. M. Lucas
Mr. T. Stacy: Chihua
Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Hava, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt
Mr. R. E. Hutton: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, Toy Manch
Mr. M. Lucas: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
Mr. R. E. Hutton: Dalm, Fr Bull
Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz
G. M. Fritz: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. N. Horn
Mr. N. Horn: Shetld
Ms. L. Robey: AustrlShep, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, GSD
Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. N. Horn
Mr. N. Horn: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
NOHS SPORTING Group: Ms. L. Robey
Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Ret-Nova Scotia T
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Set-Irsh
Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Lag Rom, Ret-Flat
Ms. L. Robey: Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Mr. R. W. Powell: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold
Mr. N. Horn: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Spin Ital
R. Freeman: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: A. Bradford, M.D.
Mr. T. Stacy: RhoRidge, Saluki, Whip
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Bgle, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
Mr. N. Horn: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: A. Bradford, M.D.
Mr. R. W. Powell: Giant Schn
Miss V. L. Lyne: St Bern
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
Mr. T. Stacy: Cane Corso, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw, Tibtn Mastiff
Ms. B. A. Finch: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Grt Dane
Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: P. DeHetre
Mr. R. E. Hutton: Soft Coated
Mr. R. W. Powell: Am Staff, Bull Ter, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
Miss V. L. Lyne: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Staf Bull
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: P. DeHetre
Mr. T. Stacy: Chihua
Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Hava, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt
Mr. R. E. Hutton: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, Toy Manch
Mr. M. Lucas: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: P. DeHetre
Mr. R. E. Hutton: Dalm, Fr Bull
Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz
G. M. Fritz: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Ms. L. Robey
Mr. N. Horn: Shetld
Ms. L. Robey: AustrlShep, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, GSD
Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mr. W. R. Parrill, Jr.: Nov A, Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Versatility
R. Cox: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Util A, Util B, PUTL
JR SHOWMANSHIP: A. Bradford, M.D.
- MA West Springfield (I)
GREAT BARRINGTON KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Eastern States Expo
1305 memorial Ave.
CLOSES: JANUARY 18
MB-F Inc., SUPT
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW J. P. Wade
SPORTING Group: T. Hale
Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
S. M. Zaker: Brit, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
M. R. Kennedy: Set-Gord, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
Mrs. G. Young: All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T
Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Vizs
T. Hale: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
S. M. Zaker: Whip
Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman
T. Hale: Boxer, Dobe
J. P. Wade: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Bullm, Cane Corso, Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger, Mast, Newf, Sam
Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. G. Young
S. M. Zaker: Min Schn
Mrs. G. Young: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: M. A. Reed
M. R. Kennedy: Cav KC Spans, J Chin, Pap, Pood Toy
M. A. Reed: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: M. R. Kennedy
Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Chow, Tib Ter
J. P. Wade: Coton de Tulear, Lhasa, Xoloitzcuintli
M. R. Kennedy: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: T. Hale
S. M. Zaker: Bouv
M. A. Reed: Brdr Coll, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, GSD, Pulik
J. P. Wade: Bel Shp, Briard, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Pol Low Shp, Pumi, Pyre Shep
T. Hale: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: M. R. Kennedy
M. R. Kennedy: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. G. Young
- MO St Joseph (I)
ST. JOSEPH KENNEL CLUB, INC.
St Joseph Civic Arena
4th & Felix St
CLOSES: JANUARY 18
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $26.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Dr. S. Keating
SPORTING Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
Ms. S. C. Way: Lag Rom, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Wirehair Vizsla
Mr. D. Sutton: Pointer, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Boykin, Span-Irw
Ms. D. Kroll: Ret-Curl, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif
Mr. G. L. Andersen: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Ms. S. C. Way
Mr. G. L. Andersen: Dach, RhoRidge
Ms. D. Kroll: Afghan, Basenji, Saluki
Mr. R. V. Miller: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Otter, Plott, Redbone Coon, ScotDeer, Treeing Walker Coon
Ms. S. C. Way: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Ms. J. C. Sigler
Dr. S. Keating: Akita, Alas Mal, Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky
Ms. J. C. Sigler: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
Ms. S. C. Way: Border, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Kerry, Lakelnd, Manch Ter, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Scotti, Soft Coated, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
Mr. R. V. Miller: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: N. L. Van Camp
Mr. D. Sutton: Pood Toy
Mr. R. V. Miller: Pap, Pom, Silky, Yorks
Mr. G. L. Andersen: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Pug, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier
N. L. Van Camp: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. D. Sutton
Ms. M. A. Clark: Bichon
Ms. J. C. Sigler: Lowch
Ms. S. C. Way: Tib Span
Dr. S. Keating: Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Shiba Inu
Mr. D. Sutton: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: N. L. Van Camp
Dr. S. Keating: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Card-WC, Coll, Shetld
N. L. Van Camp: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Ms. S. C. Way
Ms. S. C. Way: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. Sutton
- NM Hobbs (I)
HOBBS NEW MEXICO KENNEL CLUB
Lea County Event Center
5101 Lovington Highway
CLOSES: JANUARY 18
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Ms. E. Muthard
SPORTING Group: Mrs. A. Katona
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Brit
Mr. R. J. Shreve: Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Wirehair Vizsla
Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. A. Katona
Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
Mr. R. J. Shreve: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
Ms. E. Muthard: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. A. Katona
Mr. R. J. Shreve: Am Esk Dog, Lhasa, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
Mr. R. J. Shreve: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Ms. E. Muthard
Ms. E. Muthard: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. E. Muthard
- PA Belle Vernon (I)
COLLIE CLUB OF WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA
Ice Garden Inc.
RD 2 Galletin Road
CLOSES: JANUARY 20
Beverly Ann Schwab, SHW SEC, 438 Midway-Candor Road, Bulger, PA 15019
Mr. J. S. Presley: Breed
- PA Belle Vernon (I)
PANHANDLE COLLIE CLUB OF WEST VIRGINIA
Ice Garden Inc.
RD 2 Galletin Road
CLOSES: JANUARY 20 6:00 a.m.
Beverly Ann Schwab, SHW SEC, 438 MIDWAY CANDOR RD, BULGER, PA 15019
FEE: $30.00
Mr. D. Wheatcroft: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- PA Washington* (I)
THREE RIVERS SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF GREATER PITTSBURGH (S)
Washington County Fairgrounds PA
2151 North Main Street
CLOSES: JANUARY 18
Mrs. Debra Lundy, SHW SEC, 5474 DELPHINIUM CT, c/o Clantyre Show Sec. Services, COLUMBIA, MD 21045
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
D. Nordby: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
Mr. T. A. Walshesky: Obedience
- TX Wharton (I)
SOUTH TEXAS COLLIE CLUB
Wharton County Youth Fair & Exposition
6036 FM 961 Rd
CLOSES: JANUARY 18
Vikki Youngmeyer, SHW SEC, 7910 PICADOR DR, HOUSTON, TX 77083
FEE: $25.00
Ms. M. A. Tuff: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- WI St. Francis (I)
COLLIE CLUB OF SOUTHERN WISCONSIN (S)
Cudahy Kennel Club Building
3820 South Pennsylvania Ave
St. Francis Center
CLOSES: JANUARY 18
Sue Fregein, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
FEE: $28.00
Mrs. R. Heit: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- WI St. Francis (I)
COLLIE CLUB OF SOUTHERN WISCONSIN
Cudahy Kennel Club Building
3820 South Pennsylvania Ave
St. Francis Center
CLOSES: JANUARY 18 6:00 p.m.
Sue Fregein, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
Mrs. M. V. Murphy: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
FEBRUARY 6 – MONDAY
- AZ Phoenix* (I/O)
LOST DUTCHMAN KENNEL CLUB
Arizona State Fairgrounds
1826 W McDowell Rd.
CLOSES: JANUARY 18 12:00 p.m.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $31.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. R. Stein
SPORTING Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
Ms. K. J. Schooler: Ret-Lab
Mrs. M. Little: Lag Rom, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: D. A. Ross
Ms. R. Crandahl: Afghan
Mrs. C. L. Alexander: Whip
D. A. Ross: Nor Elk, Otter
Mrs. H. W. Stein: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
Mrs. C. L. Alexander: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Grt Dane, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, Std Schn
Mr. R. Stein: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: A. M. Watkins
Mrs. J. Bendt: Austr, Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Parson Russell, Russel Terr
A. M. Watkins: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum: Pood Toy
Mrs. H. W. Stein: Affenp, Bruss Grif
Mr. R. Stein: I Greyhnd, Shih Tzu
A. M. Watkins: Toy Manch, Peke
Mr. F. C. Bassett: Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
Mrs. J. Bendt: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum
Mr. R. Stein: Xoloitzcuintli
Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. J. Bendt
Mr. R. Stein: Coll
Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. J. Bendt
Mrs. J. Bendt: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: A. M. Watkins
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mrs. C. L. Alexander
Ms. K. J. Schooler: Ret-Lab
Mrs. M. Little: Lag Rom, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Ms. R. Crandahl
Ms. R. Crandahl: Afghan
Mrs. C. L. Alexander: Whip
D. A. Ross: Nor Elk, Otter
Mrs. H. W. Stein: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mrs. J. Bendt
Mrs. C. L. Alexander: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Grt Dane, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, Std Schn
Mr. R. Stein: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mrs. J. Bendt
Mrs. J. Bendt: Austr, Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Parson Russell, Russel Terr
A. M. Watkins: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Ms. R. Crandahl
Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum: Pood Toy
Mrs. H. W. Stein: Affenp, Bruss Grif
Mr. R. Stein: I Greyhnd, Shih Tzu
A. M. Watkins: Toy Manch, Peke
Mr. F. C. Bassett: Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
Mrs. J. Bendt: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum
Mr. R. Stein: Xoloitzcuintli
Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: D. A. Ross
Mr. R. Stein: Coll
Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Ms. B. Brask: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B
Mr. M. R. Stanley: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. T. Isaacson
FEBRUARY 9 – THURSDAY
- IN Indianapolis (I)
CENTRAL INDIANA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Indiana State Fairgrounds
1202 East 38th Street
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. F. C. Bassett
SPORTING Group: R. H. Slay
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Lag Rom, Ret-Lab
Mrs. K. Lorentzen: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold
R. H. Slay: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. R. J. Wallis
Mr. H. Clark: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Cirneco, Plott, Redbone Coon, Treeing Walker Coon
Mrs. R. J. Wallis: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. H. Clark
Mrs. H. Clark: Boxer, Dobe, Rottw
R. H. Slay: Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Mr. H. Clark: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: D. P. Cline
D. P. Cline: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. H. Clark
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Toy Fox Terrier
N. L. Van Camp: Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp
Mr. H. Clark: Hava, Pom
Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
D. P. Cline: Kees
Mr. F. C. Bassett: Pood
Mrs. H. Clark: Shar-Pei, Dalm
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: N. L. Van Camp
D. P. Cline: Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Span Water
N. L. Van Camp: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: D. P. Cline
D. P. Cline: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
NOHS SPORTING Group: R. H. Slay
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Lag Rom, Ret-Lab
Mrs. K. Lorentzen: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold
R. H. Slay: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mrs. R. J. Wallis
Mr. H. Clark: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Cirneco, Plott, Redbone Coon, Treeing Walker Coon
Mrs. R. J. Wallis: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mr. H. Clark
Mrs. H. Clark: Boxer, Dobe, Rottw
R. H. Slay: Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Mr. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: D. P. Cline
D. P. Cline: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mrs. H. Clark
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Toy Fox Terrier
N. L. Van Camp: Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp
Mr. H. Clark: Hava, Pom
Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
D. P. Cline: Kees
Mr. F. C. Bassett: Pood
Mrs. H. Clark: Shar-Pei, Dalm
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: N. L. Van Camp
D. P. Cline: Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Span Water
N. L. Van Camp: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
FEBRUARY 10 – FRIDAY
- IN Indianapolis (I) (Evening)
CENTRAL INDIANA ST. BERNARD CLUB, INC.
Indiana State Fairgrounds
1202 East 38th Street
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
David Neuman, SHW SEC, 151 Graces Ln, Seymour, IN 47274
Mr. A. Shook: Breed
- IN Indianapolis (I)
HOOSIER KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
Indiana State Fairgrounds
1202 East 38th Street
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. A. D. Hearn
SPORTING Group: Mrs. K. Lorentzen
Mrs. R. J. Wallis: Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Ret-Gold, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Wirehair Vizsla
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Brit, Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab
Mrs. K. Lorentzen: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: N. L. Van Camp
N. L. Van Camp: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: R. H. Slay
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Boxer, Bullm
Ms. N. Bodine: Leonberger, Tibtn Mastiff
Mr. H. Clark: Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Dobe, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Mast, Portuguese
R. H. Slay: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
Mr. F. C. Bassett: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Pug, Pood Toy
Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Shar-Pei, Pood
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Fin Spitz, Norwegian Lndhnd
Mr. F. C. Bassett: Chow, Dalm, Tib Span
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Coton de Tulear
Mrs. R. J. Wallis: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Ms. N. Bodine
Mrs. K. Lorentzen: Bouv
Mr. F. C. Bassett: Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Briard
Ms. N. Bodine: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Ms. N. Bodine
Ms. N. Bodine: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
NOHS SPORTING Group: L. L. Reece
Mrs. R. J. Wallis: Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Ret-Gold, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Wirehair Vizsla
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Brit, Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab
Mrs. K. Lorentzen: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: L. L. Reece
N. L. Van Camp: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: L. L. Reece
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Boxer, Bullm
Ms. N. Bodine: Leonberger, Tibtn Mastiff
Mr. H. Clark: Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Dobe, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Mast, Portuguese
R. H. Slay: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: N. L. Van Camp
Mr. F. C. Bassett: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Ms. N. Bodine
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Pug, Pood Toy
Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Ms. N. Bodine
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Shar-Pei, Pood
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Fin Spitz, Norwegian Lndhnd
Mr. F. C. Bassett: Chow, Dalm, Tib Span
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Coton de Tulear
Mrs. R. J. Wallis: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: L. L. Reece
Mrs. K. Lorentzen: Bouv
Mr. F. C. Bassett: Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Briard
Ms. N. Bodine: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
- NY Bay Shore (I)
LONG ISLAND GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB
Doggie “U” K-9 Academy
1515 D 5th Industrial Ct.
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
Mrs. B. G. Speich: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- NY Bay Shore (I)
LONG ISLAND GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB
Doggie “U” K-9 Academy
1515 D 5th Industrial Ct.
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- NY New York (I)
PROGRESSIVE DOG CLUB
New York Hotel Pennsylvania
401 Seventh St. (at 33rd St.)
Penn Top Ballroom (18th Floor)
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Mr. N. L. Patton: Toy Group
Mrs. E. M. Spector: Affenp, Cav KC Spans, Malt, Shih Tzu, Yorks
Mr. L. Boileau: Bruss Grif, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), J Chin, Pap, Pug
J. Hoke: Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Hava, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Peke, Pom, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Jr. Showmanship
- NY Rye Brook (I)
DACHSHUND CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
Hilton Westchester
699 Westchester Ave
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
Kathy Berkheimer, SHW SEC, PO BOX 6898, C/O RAU DOG SHOWS, READING, PA 19610
FEE: $38.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
N. L. Dougherty: Breed
Ms. L. Godshall: Jr. Showmanship
- NY Rye Brook (I)
ENGLISH SETTER CLUB OF NEW ENGLAND (S)
Hilton Westchester
699 Westchester Ave
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
FEE: $38.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
Dr. J. Warren: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- NY Rye Brook (I)
ENGLISH SETTER CLUB OF NEW ENGLAND
Hilton Westchester
699 Westchester Ave
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
FEE: $38.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
L. C. Flynn: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- NY Rye Brook (I)
IRISH SETTER CLUB OF LONG ISLAND (S)
Hilton Westchester
699 Westchester Ave
CLOSES: JANUARY 25 12:00 p.m.
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
FEE: $38.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
Mr. D. J. Bell: Breed
L. C. Flynn: Jr. Showmanship
- NY Rye Brook (I)
IRISH SETTER CLUB OF LONG ISLAND
Hilton Westchester
699 Westchester Ave
CLOSES: JANUARY 25 12:00 p.m.
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
FEE: $38.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
Mr. L. G. Hearn: Breed
A. Goldfinger: Jr. Showmanship
- NY Rye Brook (I)
TARTAN GORDON SETTER CLUB (S)
Hilton Westchester
699 Westchester Ave
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
Mr. G. Browne: Breed
Mr. P. Boyce: Jr. Showmanship
- TX Houston (I)
BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA
Crowne Plaza Hotel
12801 NW Freeway
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
Cheryl Sharp, SHW SEC, 4788 FM 2827 RD, WARREN, TX 77664
FEE: $30.00
M. Rathje: Breed
FEBRUARY 11 – SATURDAY
- AZ Phoenix (O)
GREAT DANE CLUB OF ARIZONA
Quality Inn South Mtn
5121 E La Puente Ave.
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
Cheryl Cazier, SHW SEC, 2926 N 34TH PL, PHOENIX, AZ 85018
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
Ms. D. Tarbox: Breed
- AZ Phoenix (O)
GREAT DANE CLUB OF ARIZONA (S)
Quality Inn South Mtn
5121 E La Puente Ave.
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
Cheryl Cazier, SHW SEC, 2926 N 34TH PL, PHOENIX, AZ 85018
FEE: $30.00
Ms. P. F. Winter: Breed
- CA Claremont (O)
SANTIAGO SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB
Hotel Claremont
840 So Indian Hill Blvd
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 209 WAINWRIGHT CT, SACRAMENTO, CA 95838
P. D. Skinner: Breed
- CA Claremont (O)
SANTIAGO SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB
Hotel Claremont
840 So Indian Hill Blvd
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 209 WAINWRIGHT CT, SACRAMENTO, CA 95838
FEE: $28.00
Mr. M. L. Van Tassell: Breed
- CA Sacramento (I)
MOTHER LODE BULLDOG CLUB OF SACRAMENTO, CA
Canine Competitive Gym
1 Sky Light #1
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
Sherri Dishon, SHW SEC, PO BOX 977, C/O RICHARD SEENO, CLAYTON, CA 94517
FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
P. Lancaster: Breed
- CA Sacramento (I)
MOTHER LODE BULLDOG CLUB OF SACRAMENTO, CA
Canine Competitive Gym
1 Sky Light #1
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
Sherrie Dishon, SHW SEC, PO BOX 977, C/O RICHARD SEENO, CLAYTON, CA 94517
FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
J. R. Lancaster: Breed
- CA Santa Maria (O)
SANTA MARIA/SAN LUIS BAY GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
Elks Lodge
1309 N Bradley
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
Meredith Dorty, SHW SEC, 440 Fairview Ave, Morro Bay, CA 93442
FEE: $27.00
F. Fasano: Breed
- CT Manchester (I)
NUTMEG AFGHAN HOUND CLUB (S)
Tails-u-Win Canine Center
175 Adams Street
CLOSES: JANUARY 25 6:00 p.m.
Amy Mero, SHW SEC, 1181 PLEASANT ST, BROCKTON, MA 02301
Mr. K. G. Brown: Breed
- IN Indianapolis* (I)
CENTRAL INDIANA KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
Indiana State Fairgrounds
1202 East 38th Street
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. R. J. Wallis
SPORTING Group: Mr. H. Clark
Mr. J. Gilmore: Ret-Lab
N. L. Van Camp: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat
Mr. H. Clark: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. H. Clark
Ms. N. Bodine: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Whip
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Harr
Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. F. Haupt
Dr. A. D. Dorfman: Boxer
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Leonberger
R. H. Slay: Bullm, Dobe
Mrs. H. Clark: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Giant Schn, St Bern
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Rottw
Mrs. F. Haupt: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
N. L. Van Camp: Manch Ter
L. L. Reece: Soft Coated
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Austr, Sealym, Welsh Ter
R. H. Slay: Airdle, Am Staff, Bdlgtn, Bull Ter, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Staf Bull
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Pood Toy
Mr. F. C. Bassett: Eng Toy Sp, Pom
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Pap, Yorks
T. Lee: Peke, Pug
Ms. N. Bodine: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd
N. L. Van Camp: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
C. Taylor: Shar-Pei
T. Lee: Chow
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Pood
Mr. D. L. Anthony: Tib Span
Mrs. R. J. Wallis: Bulldog, Dalm
D. L. Anthony: Kees, Schip
Mr. F. C. Bassett: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull
Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. D. L. Anthony
Mr. F. C. Bassett: Shetld
Mrs. R. J. Wallis: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep
Mr. D. L. Anthony: Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC
D. L. Anthony: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. D. L. Anthony
Mr. D. L. Anthony: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mrs. R. J. Wallis
NOHS SPORTING Group: D. L. Anthony
Mr. J. Gilmore: Ret-Lab
N. L. Van Camp: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat
Mr. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mr. D. L. Anthony
Ms. N. Bodine: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Whip
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Harr
Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Ms. N. Bodine
Dr. A. D. Dorfman: Boxer
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Leonberger
R. H. Slay: Bullm, Dobe
Mrs. H. Clark: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Giant Schn, St Bern
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Rottw
Mrs. F. Haupt: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: L. L. Reece
N. L. Van Camp: Manch Ter
L. L. Reece: Soft Coated
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Austr, Sealym, Welsh Ter
R. H. Slay: Airdle, Am Staff, Bdlgtn, Bull Ter, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Staf Bull
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: L. L. Reece
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Pood Toy
Mr. F. C. Bassett: Eng Toy Sp, Pom
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Pap, Yorks
T. Lee: Peke, Pug
Ms. N. Bodine: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd
N. L. Van Camp: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: N. L. Van Camp
C. Taylor: Shar-Pei
T. Lee: Chow
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Pood
Mr. D. L. Anthony: Tib Span
Mrs. R. J. Wallis: Bulldog, Dalm
D. L. Anthony: Kees, Schip
Mr. F. C. Bassett: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull
Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
Mr. F. C. Bassett: Shetld
Mrs. R. J. Wallis: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep
Mr. D. L. Anthony: Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC
D. L. Anthony: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mr. R. M. Burgin: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. C. Sheets
- IN Indianapolis (I)
CENTRAL INDIANA ST. BERNARD CLUB, INC. (S)
Indiana State Fairgrounds
1202 East 38th Street
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
David Neuman, SHW SEC, 151 Graces Ln, Seymour, IN 47274
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Mr. J. M. Fankhauser: Breed
- IN Indianapolis (I)
DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF INDIANA
Indiana State Fairgrounds
1202 East 38th Street
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
Karl Kreck, SHW SEC, PO BOX 828, C/O ROY JONES DOG SHOWS, AUBURN, IN 46706
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $16.00-2nd
Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Breed
- IN Indianapolis (I)
HOOSIER ROTTWEILER CLUB
Indiana State Fairgrounds
1202 East 38th Street
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
Gwen Chaney, SHW SEC, PO BOX 828, C/O ROY JONES DOG SHOWS, AUBURN, IN 46706
L. Wertz: Breed
- IN Indianapolis (I)
DALMATIAN CLUB OF GREATER INDIANAPOLIS (P)
Indiana State Fairgrounds
1202 East 38th Street
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
- MO Wentzville (I)
ST. LOUIS COLLIE CLUB, INC.
Westinn Kennel Building
1522 Swantnerville Road
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
Sherri L. Spavale, SHW SEC, PO Box 510491, St. Louis, MO 63151
Ms. K. J. Hynek: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- MO Wentzville* (I)
ST. LOUIS COLLIE CLUB, INC.
Westinn Kennel Building
1522 Swantnerville Road
CLOSES: JANUARY 25 6:00 p.m.
Sherri Spavale, SHW SEC, Po Box 510491, Saint Louis, MO 63151
Mrs. C. Steiner: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
Ms. R. Bizer: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B
Ms. V. Kinion: Util A, Util B
- NC Charlotte* (I/O)
LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF THE PIEDMONT (S)
Piedmont Kennel Club Showplace
13607 Choate Circle
CLOSES: JANUARY 20
Libby Flowerree, SHW SEC, 139 N. Union Street, Concord, NC 28025
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
Dr. M. J. Woods: Breed
Mrs. B. H. Humer: Jr. Showmanship, Obedience
- NY Holbrook (I)
LONG ISLAND GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB (S)
Dog Works
780-2 Broadway Ave
Same complex as Total Pet (Retail Store)
CLOSES: JANUARY 25 12:00 p.m.
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
S. Harrison: Breed
- NY Holbrook (I)
LONG ISLAND GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB (S)
Dog Works
780-2 Broadway Ave
Same complex as Total Pet (Retail Store)
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
Dr. T. C. Dargin: Breed
- NY New York (I)
AMERICAN CHINESE CRESTED CLUB, INC. (S)
New York Hotel Pennsylvania
Pavillion Level (on the mezzanine)
401 Seventh Avenue (at 33rd Street)
CLOSES: JANUARY 25 12:00 p.m.
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Ms. J. N. Paulk: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- NY New York (I)
BOSTON TERRIER CLUB OF NEW YORK (S)
New York Hotel Pennsylvania
401 Seventh St. (at 33rd St.)
Penn Top Ballroom (18th Floor)
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
MB-F Inc., SUPT
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- NY New York (I)
CHIHUAHUA CLUB OF GREATER NEW YORK (S)
New York Hotel Pennsylvania
Pavillion Level (on the mezzanine)
401 Seventh Avenue (at 33rd Street)
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
MB-F Inc., SUPT
Mrs. E. M. Spector: Breed
- NY New York (I)
EMPIRE MINIATURE PINSCHER CLUB OF GREATER NEW YORK (S)
New York Hotel Pennsylvania
401 Seventh St. (at 33rd St.)
Penn Top Ballroom (18th Floor)
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
MB-F Inc., SUPT
Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Breed
- NY New York (I)
FRENCH BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
New York Hotel Pennsylvania
401 Seventh St. (at 33rd St.)
Penn Top Ballroom (18th Floor)
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Mr. N. L. Patton: Breed
- NY New York (I)
GREATER NEW YORK HAVANESE CLUB (S)
New York Hotel Pennsylvania
Pavillion Level (on the mezzanine)
401 Seventh Avenue (at 33rd Street)
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $35.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
Mrs. H. G. Tomb-Taylor: Breed
Mr. N. L. Patton: Jr. Showmanship
- NY New York (I)
PAPILLON CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
New York Hotel Pennsylvania
Pavillion Level (on the mezzanine)
401 Seventh Avenue (at 33rd Street)
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
J. Snider: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- NY New York (I)
PEKINGESE CLUB OF NEW JERSEY (S)
New York Hotel Pennsylvania
401 Seventh St. (at 33rd St.)
Penn Top Ballroom (18th Floor)
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
MB-F Inc., SUPT
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Breed
SWEEPS VETERANS
SWEEPS PUPPY
- NY New York (I)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER CLUB OF GREATER NEW YORK (S)
The New Yorker Hotel
Grand Ballroom
481 8th Ave
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
Pamela Langstein, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC., GREENSBORO, NC 27420
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
Mr. R. F. Sedlack: Breed
- NY Rye Brook (I)
DACHSHUND ASSOCIATION OF LONG ISLAND (S)
Hilton Westchester
699 Westchester Ave
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
FEE: $38.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
Mr. G. F. Howes: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- NY Rye Brook (I)
DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF THE TAPPAN ZEE
Hilton Westchester
699 Westchester Ave
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
FEE: $38.00
Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- NY Rye Brook (I)
DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF THE TAPPAN ZEE
Hilton Westchester
699 Westchester Ave
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
FEE: $38.00
C. L. Frazier: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- NY Rye Brook (I)
GORDON SETTER CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
Hilton Westchester
699 Westchester Ave
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
FEE: $38.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
Dr. J. Warren: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- NY Rye Brook (I)
HUDSON ENGLISH SETTER CLUB (S)
Hilton Westchester
699 Westchester Ave
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
FEE: $38.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mrs. A. M. Hearn: Breed
A. Goldfinger: Jr. Showmanship
- NY Rye Brook (I)
IRISH SETTER CLUB OF LONG ISLAND (S)
Hilton Westchester
699 Westchester Ave
CLOSES: JANUARY 25 12:00 p.m.
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
FEE: $38.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
Mr. G. Browne: Breed
Mr. P. Boyce: Jr. Showmanship
- NY Rye Brook (I)
VIZSLA CLUB OF LONG ISLAND
Hilton Westchester
699 Westchester Ave
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
Mr. L. Berg: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- TX Houston (I)
BULLDOG CLUB OF TEXAS (S)
Crowne Plaza Hotel
12801 NW Freeway
CLOSES: JANUARY 27 6:00 p.m.
Cheryl Sharp, SHW SEC, 4788 FM 2827, Warren, TX 77664
FEE: $30.00
Mrs. V. (. Breckley: Breed
- TX Selma* (I)
ALAMO AREA SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB (S)
Bluebonnet Bunk’n Biscuit
16302 IH 35 N
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
Margaret Locke, SHW SEC, 6889 OLD SPRING BRANCH RD, SPRING BRANCH, TX 78070
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mr. L. G. Willeford: Breed
Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Obedience
FEBRUARY 12 – SUNDAY
- AZ Phoenix (O)
GREAT DANE CLUB OF ARIZONA
Quality Inn South Mtn
5121 E La Puente Ave.
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
Cheryl Cazier, SHW SEC, 2926 N 34TH PL, PHOENIX, AZ 85018
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
Mrs. D. Marks: Breed
- AZ Phoenix (O)
GREAT DANE CLUB OF ARIZONA
Quality Inn South Mtn
5121 E La Puente Ave.
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
Cheryl Cazier, SHW SEC, 2926 N 34TH PL, PHOENIX, AZ 85018
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
Mrs. K. D. Edwards: Breed
- CA Sacramento (I)
MOTHER LODE BULLDOG CLUB OF SACRAMENTO, CA (S)
Canine Competitive Gym
1 Sky Light #1
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
SHERRI DISHON, SHW SEC, PO BOX 977, C/O RICHARD SEENO, CLAYTON, CA 94517
FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
D. Engeszer: Breed
- CA Santa Maria (O)
SANTA MARIA/SAN LUIS BAY GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
Elks Lodge
1309 N Bradley
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
Mrs. Meredith Dorty, SHW SEC, 440 Fairview Ave, Morro Bay, CA 93442
K. Tank: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- CT Manchester (I)
COLONIAL AFGHAN HOUND CLUB, INC. (S)
Tails-u-Win Canine Center
175 Adams Street
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
Billy Webb, SHW SEC, 14860 S SPRING RIDGE CIR, BALCH SPRINGS, TX 75180
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Ms. O. K. Evelyn: Breed
- IN Indianapolis* (I)
HOOSIER KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Indiana State Fairgrounds
1202 East 38th Street
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Ms. N. Bodine
SPORTING Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
S. Anderson: Ret-Lab
R. H. Slay: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. H. Clark
Mr. H. Clark: Bluetick Coon, Borz, Greyhnd
Mrs. H. Clark: Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox, Harr, Whip
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd
Ms. N. Bodine: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. H. Clark
Ms. N. Bodine: Cane Corso
Mrs. H. Clark: Newf
Mr. H. Clark: Boxer, Portuguese, Rottw
R. H. Slay: Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Nepltn Mastiff, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Mrs. F. Haupt: Bullm, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. R. J. Wallis
Mrs. R. J. Wallis: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
Mrs. H. Clark: Pug
Ms. N. Bodine: Hava, J Chin
N. L. Van Camp: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, I Greyhnd, Pap, Peke, Yorks
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. H. Clark
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Pood
D. L. Anthony: Tib Span
Mrs. R. J. Wallis: Bichon, Fin Spitz
Mrs. H. Clark: Boston, Fr Bull
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Am Esk Dog, Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear
Mr. D. L. Anthony: Chow, Dalm, Kees, Schip
Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: D. L. Anthony
Mr. D. L. Anthony: Bel Shp, Brgr Pcrd, Shetld
D. L. Anthony: Brdr Coll, Canaan, Card-WC
R. H. Slay: Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
Mr. H. Clark: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Bouv
Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: D. L. Anthony
D. L. Anthony: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mr. R. M. Burgin: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
JR SHOWMANSHIP: D. L. Anthony
- IN Indianapolis (I)
DALMATIAN CLUB OF GREATER INDIANAPOLIS (P)
Indiana State Fairgrounds
1202 East 38th Street
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
- MO Wentzville* (I)
ST. LOUIS COLLIE CLUB, INC. (S)
Westinn Kennel Building
1522 Swantnerville Road
CLOSES: JANUARY 25 6:00 p.m.
Sherri Spavale, SHW SEC, PO BOX 510491, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63151
N. S. Coen: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
Ms. V. Kinion: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B
Ms. R. Bizer: Util A, Util B
- NC Charlotte* (I/O)
LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF THE PIEDMONT (S)
Piedmont Kennel Club Showplace
13607 Choate Circle
CLOSES: JANUARY 20
Libby Flowerree, SHW SEC, 139 Union St N, Concord, NC 28025
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
Mrs. C. Senfield: Breed
Mrs. J. H. Robinson: Jr. Showmanship
Mrs. B. H. Humer: Obedience
- NY New York (I)
AMERICAN CHINESE CRESTED CLUB, INC. (S)
New York Hotel Pennsylvania
Pavillion Level (on the mezzanine)
401 Seventh Avenue (at 33rd Street)
CLOSES: JANUARY 25 12:00 p.m.
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Mrs. J. G. Pardue: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- NY New York (I)
BOSTON TERRIER CLUB OF NEW YORK (S)
New York Hotel Pennsylvania
401 Seventh St. (at 33rd St.)
Penn Top Ballroom (18th Floor)
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
MB-F Inc., SUPT
Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- NY New York (I)
CHIHUAHUA CLUB OF GREATER NEW YORK (S)
New York Hotel Pennsylvania
Pavillion Level (on the mezzanine)
401 Seventh Avenue (at 33rd Street)
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
MB-F Inc., SUPT
Mr. N. L. Patton: Breed
- NY New York (I)
EMPIRE MINIATURE PINSCHER CLUB OF GREATER NEW YORK (S)
New York Hotel Pennsylvania
401 Seventh St. (at 33rd St.)
Penn Top Ballroom (18th Floor)
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
MB-F Inc., SUPT
Mr. S. J. Nichols: Breed
- NY New York (I)
FRENCH BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
New York Hotel Pennsylvania
401 Seventh St. (at 33rd St.)
Penn Top Ballroom (18th Floor)
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Mr. J. Miranda: Breed
- NY New York (I)
MEADOWLANDS CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB (S)
New York Hotel Pennsylvania
401 Seventh St. (at 33rd St.)
Penn Top Ballroom (18th Floor)
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Mr. L. Boileau: Breed
Ms. M. E. Rogan: Jr. Showmanship
- NY New York (I)
PAPILLON CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
New York Hotel Pennsylvania
Pavillion Level (on the mezzanine)
401 Seventh Avenue (at 33rd Street)
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
P. Bruce: Breed
Miss E. Gregory: Jr. Showmanship
- NY New York (I)
PEKINGESE ASSOCIATION OF NEW YORK (S)
New York Hotel Pennsylvania
401 Seventh St. (at 33rd St.)
Penn Top Ballroom (18th Floor)
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
MB-F Inc., SUPT
Mr. K. G. Brown: Breed
- NY New York (I)
PUG DOG CLUB OF GREATER NEW YORK (S)
New York Hotel Pennsylvania
401 Seventh St. (at 33rd St.)
Penn Top Ballroom (18th Floor)
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
MB-F Inc., SUPT
E. Sweigart: Breed
- NY New York (I)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
The New Yorker Hotel
Grand Ballroom
481 8th Ave
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
Cheryl Rangel, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC., GREENSBORO, NC 27420
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
Mr. M. Feigelson: Breed
- NY Rye Brook (I)
CONNECTICUT VALLEY VIZSLA CLUB (S)
Hilton Westchester
699 Westchester Ave
CLOSES: JANUARY 25 12:00 p.m.
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- NY Rye Brook (I)
EASTERN IRISH SETTER ASSOCIATION (S)
Hilton Westchester
699 Westchester Ave
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
FEE: $38.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
Ms. J. Bradley: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- NY Rye Brook (I)
ENGLISH SETTER ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
Hilton Westchester
699 Westchester Ave
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
Mr. G. Browne: Breed
Mr. P. Boyce: Jr. Showmanship
- NY Rye Brook (I)
GORDON SETTER CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
Hilton Westchester
699 Westchester Ave
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
FEE: $38.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
Ms. J. S. Brewster: Breed
A. Goldfinger: Jr. Showmanship
- NY Rye Brook (I)
LONG ISLAND DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB (S)
Hilton Westchester
699 Westchester Ave
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
FEE: $38.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
Mrs. J. M. Rayner: Breed
Mrs. M. Wolcott: Jr. Showmanship
- NY Rye Brook (I)
LONG ISLAND DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB (S)
Hilton Westchester
699 Westchester Ave
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
FEE: $38.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
M. Canalizo: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- NY Rye Brook (I)
SLEEPY HOLLOW GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB (S)
Hilton Westchester
699 Westchester Ave
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
FEE: $38.00
Mr. J. G. Pepper: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- TX Houston (I)
BULLDOG CLUB OF TEXAS
Crowne Plaza Hotel
12801 NW Freeway
CLOSES: JANUARY 27 6:00 p.m.
Cheryl Sharp, SHW SEC, 4788 FM 2827, Warren, TX 77664
FEE: $30.00
Mrs. S. Neely: Breed
- TX Selma* (I)
ALAMO AREA SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB (S)
Bluebonnet Bunk’n Biscuit
16302 IH 35 N
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
Margaret Locke, SHW SEC, 6869 OLD SPRING BRANCH RD, SPRING BRANCH, TX 78070
J. Primeaux: Breed
Mr. F. W. Saling: Obedience
- WA Fife* (I)
ST. BERNARD CLUB OF PUGET SOUND
Paws-AbilitiesTotal Dog Center
7338-26th Street East Bldg F
CLOSES: JANUARY 25
Glenn Whitten, SHW SEC, Po Box 88183, Tukwila Station, Seattle, WA 98138
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mr. T. W. Temple: Breed
Mr. C. G. Taylor: Jr. Showmanship
Ms. D. E. McIntire: Obedience
FEBRUARY 13 – MONDAY thru FEBRUARY 14 – TUESDAY
- NY New York (I)
WESTMINSTER KENNEL CLUB (2) (BENCHED)
Madison Square Garden Center and Piers 92 and 94
CLOSES: DECEMBER 2 3:00 p.m.
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $100.00-1st/ $100.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. T. H. Bradley, III
SPORTING Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
Mr. T. Stacy: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
Mrs. M. Alston: Lag Rom, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
Dr. S. D. Herman: Brit, All Pointers, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Weim
Mrs. J. V. Savage: Ret-Flat, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Wirehair Ptg Grif
Mr. M. E. Threlfall: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Basset
E. Engh: Bgle, Dach
Mr. J. Richardson: Nor Elk, RhoRidge
J. G. Reynolds: Basenji, Otter, PBGV
A. Gjetnes: Borz, Ibizan, Whip
Dr. S. D. Herman: Afghan, Bloodhnd, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, Saluki, ScotDeer
Mrs. M. Alston: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. J. C. Ramirez
Ms. J. A. Vanek: Blk Russn Terrier, Dobe, Grt Dane, Mast, Portuguese
Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Boerboel, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Tibtn Mastiff
Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Giant Schn, St Bern
Mrs. D. N. Collier: Akita, Alas Mal, Grt Pyr, Newf, Rottw, Sam, Std Schn
Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. K. M. McDermott
Mr. J. R. Cole: Am Staff, Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Staf Bull
J. Felten: Kerry, Lakelnd, Manch Ter, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Sealym, Welsh Ter
Mr. J. Richardson: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Border, Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Min Schn, Scotti
B. R. Schwartz: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
E. Engh: Affenp, Peke, Yorks
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Hava, J Chin, Malt
P. J. Green: I Greyhnd, Pug, Pood Toy
E. Sweigart: Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Eng Toy Sp, Pom
Ms. L. Whittier: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
Mr. J. R. Cole: Bulldog
P. J. Green: Boston, Pood
Mr. J. Richardson: Dalm, Kees
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Shar-Pei, Shiba Inu, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
Mr. J. R. Cole: Bouv
Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: GSD, Pumi
Mrs. D. N. Collier: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Briard, Pol Low Shp, Pulik
J. G. Reynolds: Brdr Coll, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, Pemb-WC, Shetld
Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Balance of Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP:
Dr. S. D. Herman: FIN
Mrs. M. Alston: PRE1
Mrs. J. V. Savage: PRE2
FEBRUARY 16 – THURSDAY
- CO Aurora (I)
COLLIE CLUB OF COLORADO (S)
Arapahoe County Fairgrounds
25690 E Quincy Ave
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
Brenda Wood, SHW SEC, 755 W 10TH ST, LOVELAND, CO 80537
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
Mrs. G. M. Means: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- CO Aurora (I)
COLLIE CLUB OF COLORADO
Arapahoe County Fairgrounds
25690 E Quincy Ave
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
Brenda Wood, SHW SEC, 75 W 10TH ST, LOVELAND, CO 80537
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
Mrs. L. Weiss: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- CO Aurora (I)
FRONT RANGE AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD ASSOCIATION (S)
Arapahoe County Fairgrounds
25690 E Quincy Ave
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mr. R. Stein: Breed
C. Hutt: Jr. Showmanship
- CO Aurora* (I)
PEAK TO PEAK WORKING DOG ASSOCIATION OF COLORADO (S)
Arapahoe County Fairgrounds
25690 E Quincy Ave
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
J. Smith: Akita, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Bullm, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Sam
Ms. G. Box-Young: Alas Mal
Dr. L. M. Fowler: Berns Mtn, Chinook, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Portuguese, St Bern, Sib Hky
J. Owens: Boerboel, Boxer, Cane Corso, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Rottw, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff, Misc Breeds , Dogo Argtn
Mr. W. Sahloff: Jr. Showmanship
Mrs. S. Oviatt-Harris: Obedience
- CO Denver (I)
ROCKY MOUNTAIN ALL TERRIER CLUB (S)
National Western Complex
4655 Humbolt St.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1 12:00 p.m.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Mr. R. C. Williams: Terrier Group, Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter (Color), Cairn, Bull Ter (White), Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, and more
Mrs. L. Leone: Jr. Showmanship
- TX Midland (I)
WEST TEXAS KENNEL CLUB
The Horseshoe
2514 Arena Trail
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $27.00
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Col. J. B. Purkhiser
SPORTING Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: D. A. Ross
Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Afghan, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Borz, Cirneco, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, PBGV, RhoRidge, Saluki, Sloughi, Whip
D. A. Ross: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: C. A. Herbel
Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: C. A. Herbel
Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
C. A. Herbel: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: C. A. Herbel
Mrs. P. Hartinger: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
NOHS SPORTING Group: D. A. Ross
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: D. A. Ross
Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Afghan, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Borz, Cirneco, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, PBGV, RhoRidge, Saluki, Sloughi, Whip
D. A. Ross: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: D. A. Ross
Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: D. A. Ross
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: D. A. Ross
Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: D. A. Ross
C. A. Herbel: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: D. A. Ross
Mrs. P. Hartinger: All NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: D. A. Ross
FEBRUARY 17 – FRIDAY
- CA Claremont* (O)
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
Hotel Claremont
840 So Indian Hill Blvd
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1 6:00 a.m.
Rhonda Storm, SHW SEC, 9522 DERBY DR, RIVERSIDE, CA 92509
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Breed
Mrs. B. S. Ribble: Obedience
- CA San Jose (I)
CAIRN TERRIER CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
Santa Clara County Fairgrounds
344 Tully Rd.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
J. R. Vernuccio: Breed
- CA San Jose (I)
CAIRN TERRIER CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA
Santa Clara County Fairgrounds
344 Tully Rd.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
Mr. R. C. Williams: Breed
- CA San Jose (I)
COLLIE CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA
Santa Clara County Fairgrounds
344 Tully Rd.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
Ms. Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 209 Wainwright Ct, Sacramento, CA 95838
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
M. A. Stelter: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- CA San Jose (I)
COLLIE CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA, INC.
Santa Clara County Fairgrounds
344 Tully Rd.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 209 WAINWRIGHT CT, SACRAMENTO, CA 95838
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
Ms. D. E. Tessmann-Van Leaven: Breed
- CA San Jose (I)
GOLDEN GATE DACHSHUND CLUB, INC. (S)
Santa Clara Fairgrounds
344 Tully Rd
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
Bonnie Prato, SHW SEC, 5252 Shafter Avenue, Oakland, CA 94618
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
F. R. Vogel: Breed
Ms. B. C. Scherer: Jr. Showmanship
- CA San Jose (I)
GOLDEN GATE DACHSHUND CLUB, INC.
Santa Clara Fairgrounds
344 Tully Rd
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
Bonnie Prato, SHW SEC, 5252 SHAFTER AVE, OAKLAND, CA 94618
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- CA San Jose* (I)
NOR-CAL TOY DOG FANCIERS
Santa Clara County Fairgrounds
344 Tully Rd.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mr. M. Lucas: Affenp, Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Pap, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
Ms. B. Dale: Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Peke, Shih Tzu, Yorks, Jr. Showmanship
Mrs. L. Cox: Obedience
- CA San Jose* (I)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
Santa Clara Fairgrounds
344 Tully Rd
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
Haline Christie, SHW SEC, 11925 MAIN ST UNIT 459, SUNOL, CA 94586
A. Gau: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
Ms. H. Olbrich: Obedience
FEBRUARY 17 – FRIDAY thru FEBRUARY 18 – SATURDAY
- CO Aurora (I)
ALASKAN MALAMUTE CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
Arapahoe County Fairgrounds
25690 E Quincy Ave
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEBRUARY 17 – FRIDAY
- FL Lakeland* (I)
LAKELAND WINTER HAVEN KENNEL CLUB
Sun & Fun Property
4175 Medulla Road
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1 12:00 p.m.
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. A. Katona
SPORTING Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
Mr. D. J. Murphy: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: E. Wild
Mrs. A. Katona: Sloughi
E. Wild: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. R. L. Vandiver
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Dobe, Grt Dane
Dr. A. W. Krause: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Gtr Swiss Mtn
Mr. A. Addicott: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
Mr. D. J. Murphy: Pood Toy
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr
Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
Mr. D. J. Murphy: Bichon, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Dalm, Fr Bull, Lhasa, Pood
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. A. Addicott
Mr. R. L. Vandiver: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. A. Katona
Mrs. A. Katona: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mr. D. J. Murphy
NOHS SPORTING Group: E. Wild
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
Mr. D. J. Murphy: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
Mrs. A. Katona: Sloughi
E. Wild: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mr. A. Addicott
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Dobe, Grt Dane
Dr. A. W. Krause: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Gtr Swiss Mtn
Mr. A. Addicott: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: E. Wild
Mr. D. J. Murphy: Pood Toy
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr
Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
Mr. D. J. Murphy: Bichon, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Dalm, Fr Bull, Lhasa, Pood
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mr. R. L. Vandiver
Mr. R. L. Vandiver: All NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
O. Chever, Jr.: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Grad Openr
Ms. L. Currey: Open A, Open B, POPN
F. Cardillino: Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. B. Vics
- IA Des Moines* (I)
DES MOINES GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
Iowa State Fairgrounds
E 30th & Grand Ave.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
- IA Des Moines (I)
DES MOINES GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
Iowa State Fairgrounds
E 30th & Grand Ave.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
H. H. Schulman: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- IA Des Moines* (I)
DES MOINES SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB, INC. (S)
Iowa State Fairgrounds
E 30th & Grand Ave.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Breed
Ms. C. Simonsen: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B
J. Comunale: Util A, Util B
- IA Des Moines (I)
DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF GREATER DES MOINES
Iowa State Fairgrounds
E 30th & Grand Ave.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $27.00
Mrs. W. Hamilton-Petkau: Breed
- IA Des Moines (I)
DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF GREATER DES MOINES
Iowa State Fairgrounds
E 30th & Grand Ave.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $27.00
H. H. Schulman: Breed
- IA Des Moines (I)
POMERANIAN CLUB OF GREATER DES MOINES
Iowa State Fairgrounds
E 30th & Grand Ave.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Breed
- IA Des Moines* (I)
POMERANIAN CLUB OF GREATER DES MOINES
Iowa State Fairgrounds
E 30th & Grand Ave.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mrs. L. Klingel Brown: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
Ms. C. Simonsen: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B
J. Comunale: Util A, Util B
- MA Boxborough (I)
COLLIE CLUB OF NEW ENGLAND, INC.
Holiday Inn
Boxborough Woods
1 Adams Place
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 18 PLAINFIELD RD, CUMMINGTON, MA 01026
FEE: $30.00
Mr. L. G. Willeford: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- NC Mebane (I) (Evening)
PIEDMONT COLLIE CLUB
Paws4Ever Animal Sanctuary
6311 Nicks Road
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
Kathleen Slater, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC., GREENSBORO, NC 27420
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
A. M. Metz: Breed
- TX Midland (I)
BIG SPRING KENNEL CLUB
The Horseshoe
2514 Arena Trail
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $27.00
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW C. A. Herbel
SPORTING Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
Mrs. P. Hartinger: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
C. A. Herbel: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
C. A. Herbel: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: C. A. Herbel
C. A. Herbel: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: C. A. Herbel
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mrs. F. T. Roush
Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mr. J. B. Roush
Mrs. P. Hartinger: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mrs. F. T. Roush
C. A. Herbel: All NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mrs. F. T. Roush
Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mr. J. B. Roush
C. A. Herbel: All NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. J. B. Roush
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: C. A. Herbel
FEBRUARY 17 – FRIDAY thru FEBRUARY 18 – SATURDAY
- CO Aurora (I)
PLUM CREEK KENNEL CLUB OF COLORADO (2) (S)
Arapahoe County Fairgrounds
25690 E Quincy Ave
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. D. Richards
SPORTING Group: Mr. R. Stein
Mr. R. Stein: Ret-Gold
Mr. D. Richards: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat
Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr
Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
Mr. D. Richards: Borz, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh
Mr. R. Stein: Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
Mr. W. Sahloff: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: G. M. Fritz
Ms. D. Dean: Grt Pyr
Mr. W. Sahloff: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boerboel, Sam
G. M. Fritz: Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw
Ms. E. Muthard: Akita, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, St Bern, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Mr. R. Stein: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
D. McCoy: Rat Terrier, Staf Bull
Mr. D. Richards: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Min Bull Terrs
Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: D. McCoy
Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Pom, Pug
D. McCoy: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, Pood Toy
Mr. R. E. Garren: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: D. McCoy
D. McCoy: Pood, Shiba Inu, Tib Ter
G. M. Fritz: Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Span, Xoloitzcuintli
Mr. R. E. Garren: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Ms. E. Muthard
Mrs. L. Clark: Card-WC, GSD, Min Amer Shep, Pemb-WC, Pyre Shep, Swed Vallhund
Ms. D. Dean: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll
Mr. D. Richards: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
Mr. R. E. Garren: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mr. R. Stein
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mr. W. Sahloff
Mr. R. Stein: Ret-Gold
Mr. D. Richards: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat
Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr
Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mrs. L. Clark
Mr. D. Richards: Borz, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh
Mr. R. Stein: Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
Mr. W. Sahloff: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Ms. D. Dean
Ms. D. Dean: Grt Pyr
Mr. W. Sahloff: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boerboel, Sam
G. M. Fritz: Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw
Ms. E. Muthard: Akita, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, St Bern, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Mr. R. Stein: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Ms. E. Muthard
D. McCoy: Rat Terrier, Staf Bull
Mr. D. Richards: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Min Bull Terrs
Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mr. D. Richards
Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Pom, Pug
D. McCoy: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, Pood Toy
Mr. R. E. Garren: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. W. Sahloff
D. McCoy: Pood, Shiba Inu, Tib Ter
G. M. Fritz: Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Span, Xoloitzcuintli
Mr. R. E. Garren: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mr. W. Sahloff
Mrs. L. Clark: Card-WC, GSD, Min Amer Shep, Pemb-WC, Pyre Shep, Swed Vallhund
Ms. D. Dean: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll
Mr. D. Richards: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: G. M. Fritz
- CO Aurora (I)
PLUM CREEK KENNEL CLUB OF COLORADO (2) (S)
Arapahoe County Fairgrounds
25690 E Quincy Ave
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. R. Stein
SPORTING Group: Ms. E. Muthard
Ms. E. Muthard: Ret-Gold
Mr. D. Richards: Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Vizs, Weim
Mr. R. Stein: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. W. Sahloff
G. M. Fritz: Borz
Ms. E. Muthard: Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Harr
Mr. R. E. Garren: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, RhoRidge
Mr. W. Sahloff: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Ms. E. Muthard
Mr. R. Stein: St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
G. M. Fritz: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm
Ms. E. Muthard: Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw
Mr. W. Sahloff: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: D. McCoy
Mr. D. Richards: Rat Terrier, Staf Bull
Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Airdle, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
D. McCoy: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
G. M. Fritz: Pood Toy
D. McCoy: I Greyhnd, J Chin, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Peke
Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Hava, Malt, Pap, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
Mr. R. E. Garren: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
Mr. R. E. Garren: Shiba Inu
G. M. Fritz: Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Pood
Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
D. McCoy: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Ms. D. Dean
Mrs. L. Clark: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Coll, Shetld
Mr. D. Richards: AustrlShep, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Min Amer Shep
Ms. D. Dean: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Ms. E. Muthard
Ms. E. Muthard: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: D. McCoy
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mrs. L. Clark
Ms. E. Muthard: Ret-Gold
Mr. D. Richards: Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Vizs, Weim
Mr. R. Stein: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: G. M. Fritz
G. M. Fritz: Borz
Ms. E. Muthard: Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Harr
Mr. R. E. Garren: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, RhoRidge
Mr. W. Sahloff: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mrs. L. Clark
Mr. R. Stein: St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
G. M. Fritz: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm
Ms. E. Muthard: Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw
Mr. W. Sahloff: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: G. M. Fritz
Mr. D. Richards: Rat Terrier, Staf Bull
Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Airdle, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
D. McCoy: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mr. W. Sahloff
G. M. Fritz: Pood Toy
D. McCoy: I Greyhnd, J Chin, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Peke
Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Hava, Malt, Pap, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
Mr. R. E. Garren: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. D. Richards
Mr. R. E. Garren: Shiba Inu
G. M. Fritz: Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Pood
Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
D. McCoy: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mrs. L. Clark
Mrs. L. Clark: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Coll, Shetld
Mr. D. Richards: AustrlShep, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Min Amer Shep
Ms. D. Dean: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. L. Clark
FEBRUARY 18 – SATURDAY
- AZ Tucson (O)
CENTRAL ARIZONA SALUKI ASSOCIATION (S)
Inn Suites Hotel
475 N Granada Ave
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
Kathy Hand, SHW SEC, 3155 163RD ST., GILBERT, AZ 85297
FEE: $25.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
Miss G. Garcia: Breed
C. Gard: Jr. Showmanship
- CA Claremont* (O)
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA
Hotel Claremont
840 So Indian Hill Blvd
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
Ms. Rhonda Storm, SHW SEC, 9522 DERBY DR, RIVERSIDE, CA 92509
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Mrs. B. Stenmark: Breed
Mrs. B. S. Ribble: Obedience
- CA San Jose (I)
GOLDEN GATE AKITA CLUB (S)
Santa Clara County Fairgrounds
344 Tully Rd.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
Karen Toth, SHW SEC, 7825 CRANFORD LN, DUBLIN, CA 94568
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Mrs. M. L. Polimeni: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- CA San Jose* (I)
SANTA CLARA VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
Santa Clara County Fairgrounds
344 Tully Rd.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $31.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. J. Black
SPORTING Group: Mrs. C. M. Howard
Mrs. C. M. Howard: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: F. R. Vogel
Mrs. L. Black: Dach
Mr. J. Black: Port Pd Peq, Sloughi
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Basenji, Bloodhnd, Cirneco, Harr, Ibizan, Otter, Pharaoh, Plott
F. R. Vogel: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Ms. D. Anderson
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Mast
Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Berns Mtn, Newf, Rottw
Mr. D. J. Peat: Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane, Portuguese
Ms. D. Anderson: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Ms. B. Dale
Ms. B. Dale: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. M. Lucas
Mrs. L. Black: Cav KC Spans, J Chin, Min Pin, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Yorks
Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Malt, Toy Manch, Peke, Pom, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
Mr. J. Black: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Ms. B. Dale
Mr. M. Lucas: Fr Bull
Ms. D. Anderson: Norwegian Lndhnd
Mr. J. Black: Boston, Bulldog
Ms. B. Dale: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Dr. G. L. Sparschu
Ms. D. Anderson: Bouv, Pulik
Mr. M. Lucas: AustrlShep, Coll, Shetld
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Pol Low Shp, Pyre Shep, Span Water
Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. C. M. Howard
Mrs. C. M. Howard: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mr. J. Black
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mr. D. J. Peat
Mrs. C. M. Howard: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mr. D. J. Peat
Mrs. L. Black: Dach
Mr. J. Black: Port Pd Peq, Sloughi
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Basenji, Bloodhnd, Cirneco, Harr, Ibizan, Otter, Pharaoh, Plott
F. R. Vogel: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mr. D. J. Peat
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Mast
Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Berns Mtn, Newf, Rottw
Mr. D. J. Peat: Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane, Portuguese
Ms. D. Anderson: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mr. M. Lucas
Ms. B. Dale: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mr. D. J. Peat
Mrs. L. Black: Cav KC Spans, J Chin, Min Pin, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Yorks
Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Malt, Toy Manch, Peke, Pom, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
Mr. J. Black: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. M. Lucas
Mr. M. Lucas: Fr Bull
Ms. D. Anderson: Norwegian Lndhnd
Mr. J. Black: Boston, Bulldog
Ms. B. Dale: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mr. M. Lucas
Ms. D. Anderson: Bouv, Pulik
Mr. M. Lucas: AustrlShep, Coll, Shetld
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Pol Low Shp, Pyre Shep, Span Water
Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
L. Beck: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open B
Mr. K. L. Blanchard: Open A, Util A, Util B
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. M. Lucas
- CA Valley Center* (O)
SAN DIEGO LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB
Bates Nut Farm
15954 Woods Valley Rd.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
Sharon Licciardi, SHW SEC, 38513 12Th St E, Palmdale, CA 93550
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
S. Anderson: Breed
Mrs. M. Little: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Util A, Util B, Brace, Veteran
Mrs. N. Grimm: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr
- CT Manchester (I)
CONNECTICUT VALLEY SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB (S)
Tails U Win Canine Center
175 Adams Street
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1 6:00 a.m.
Sharon Hirt, SHW SEC, 14 COTTAGE ST, PLAINVILLE, CT 06062
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $16.00-2nd
Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- CT Manchester* (I)
CONNECTICUT VALLEY SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB
Tails U Win Canine Center
175 Adams Street
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1 6:00 a.m.
Sharon Hirt, SHW SEC, 14 COTTAGE ST, PLAINVILLE, CT 06062
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $16.00-2nd
J. Schoeneman: Breed
Mr. J. M. Ashton: Obedience
- FL Lakeland* (I)
LAKELAND WINTER HAVEN KENNEL CLUB (S)
Sun & Fun Property
4175 Medulla Road
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1 12:00 p.m.
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. D. J. Murphy
SPORTING Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
E. Wild: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
Dr. A. W. Krause: Nor Elk
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
Mr. A. Addicott: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Dobe, Grt Dane
Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. A. Katona
Mrs. A. Katona: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: E. Wild
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Pood Toy
Mrs. A. Katona: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr
Mr. D. J. Murphy: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Am Esk Dog
Mr. A. Addicott: Boston, Dalm
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
Mr. C. E. Trotter: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
Dr. A. W. Krause: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mrs. A. Katona
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
E. Wild: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: E. Wild
Dr. A. W. Krause: Nor Elk
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
Mr. A. Addicott: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Dobe, Grt Dane
Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mr. D. J. Murphy
Mrs. A. Katona: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mr. D. J. Murphy
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Pood Toy
Mrs. A. Katona: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr
Mr. D. J. Murphy: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: E. Wild
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Am Esk Dog
Mr. A. Addicott: Boston, Dalm
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mr. A. Addicott
Mr. C. E. Trotter: All NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
F. Cardillino: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr
O. Chever, Jr.: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN
A. P. Kincaid: Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. L. Vandiver
- IA Des Moines* (I)
CYCLONE COUNTRY KENNEL CLUB OF AMES
Iowa State Fairgrounds
E 30th & Grand Ave.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Ms. M. J. Underwood
SPORTING Group: Mrs. W. Hamilton-Petkau
Mr. D. A. Johnson: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Boykin
Mrs. W. Hamilton-Petkau: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
Mrs. L. Warren: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. W. G. Willhauck
Mrs. L. Warren: Cane Corso
Mrs. W. Hamilton-Petkau: Akita, Berns Mtn
Mr. D. A. Johnson: Kom, Nepltn Mastiff
Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Boerboel, Chinook, Dobe, Grt Pyr, Leonberger, Newf, St Bern, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
H. H. Schulman: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. G. P. Dawkins
H. H. Schulman: Kerry
Mr. D. A. Johnson: Dandie, Skye
Ms. M. J. Underwood: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
Mrs. L. Warren: Pom
Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Cav KC Spans, Peke, Yorks
Mrs. G. P. Dawkins: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. G. P. Dawkins
Mrs. L. Warren: Lhasa
Mr. D. A. Johnson: Am Esk Dog, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fr Bull, Kees, Xoloitzcuintli
Ms. M. J. Underwood: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. W. G. Willhauck
Mr. D. A. Johnson: Pulik
H. H. Schulman: Austrl Cat Dg, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll
Mr. R. W. Kelly: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bouv, Coll, Shetld
Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. L. Warren
Mrs. L. Warren: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: D. G. Harfst
NOHS SPORTING Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
Mr. D. A. Johnson: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Boykin
Mrs. W. Hamilton-Petkau: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: D. G. Harfst
Mrs. L. Warren: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mrs. W. Hamilton-Petkau
Mrs. L. Warren: Cane Corso
Mrs. W. Hamilton-Petkau: Akita, Berns Mtn
Mr. D. A. Johnson: Kom, Nepltn Mastiff
Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Boerboel, Chinook, Dobe, Grt Pyr, Leonberger, Newf, St Bern, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
H. H. Schulman: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: H. H. Schulman
H. H. Schulman: Kerry
Mr. D. A. Johnson: Dandie, Skye
Ms. M. J. Underwood: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
Mrs. L. Warren: Pom
Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Cav KC Spans, Peke, Yorks
Mrs. G. P. Dawkins: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: H. H. Schulman
Mrs. L. Warren: Lhasa
Mr. D. A. Johnson: Am Esk Dog, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fr Bull, Kees, Xoloitzcuintli
Ms. M. J. Underwood: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mr. R. W. Kelly
Mr. D. A. Johnson: Pulik
H. H. Schulman: Austrl Cat Dg, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll
Mr. R. W. Kelly: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bouv, Coll, Shetld
Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
J. Comunale: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
Ms. C. Simonsen: Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. W. Kelly
- IL Island Lake (I)
SHORELINE GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
Happy Trails Ranch
4319 Roberts Rd.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
Valerie Harrington, SHW SEC, 15 CREIGMONT CT, CROSSVILLE, TN 38558
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $16.00-2nd
Mrs. C. K. LaRosa: Breed
- IL Island Lake (I)
SHORELINE GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
Happy Trails Ranch
4319 Roberts Rd.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
Valerie Harrington, SHW SEC, 15 CREIGMONT CT, CROSSVILLE, TN 38558
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $16.00-2nd
Mr. J. D. LaRosa: Breed
- IL Wauconda* (I)
CENTRAL STATES COLLIE CLUB
Oakview Pet Resort
27645 Case Rd
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
Sue Fregien, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
L. C. Lazzara: Obedience
- IL Wauconda* (I)
CENTRAL STATES COLLIE CLUB
Oakview Pet Resort
27645 Case Rd
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1 6:00 a.m.
Sue Fregien Caperllc, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mrs. M. C. Fine: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
L. C. Lazzara: Obedience
- MA Boxborough (I)
COLLIE CLUB OF NEW ENGLAND, INC.
Holiday Inn
Boxborough Woods
1 Adams Place
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 18 PLAINFIELD RD, CUMMINGTON, MA 01026
FEE: $30.00
Ms. G. S. Kosub: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- MA Boxborough (I)
COLLIE CLUB OF NEW ENGLAND, INC.
Holiday Inn
Boxborough Woods
1 Adams Place
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 18 PLAINFIELD RD, CUMMINGTON, MA 01026
FEE: $30.00
J. G. Buddie: Breed
- MD West Friendship (I)
MARYLAND KENNEL CLUB
Howard County Fairgrounds
2210 Fairgrounds Road
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. R. L. Stansell
SPORTING Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
Ms. N. Riggsbee: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T
Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
Mr. T. Stacy: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
Ms. N. Riggsbee: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
Mr. R. L. Stansell: Akita, Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Newf, Sam, Sib Hky
Mr. K. J. Murray: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. J. V. Daniels
Mr. F. C. Bassett: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Irish Ter, Kerry, Soft Coated, Staf Bull
Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. K. Kauffman
Mr. F. C. Bassett: J Chin, Malt
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Affenp, Cav KC Spans, Eng Toy Sp, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Yorks
Mr. K. Kauffman: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. C. Stansell
Mr. K. Kauffman: Pood
Mr. R. L. Stansell: Bichon, Coton de Tulear, Lhasa, Schip
Mrs. C. Stansell: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Beauceron, Card-WC
Mr. F. C. Bassett: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Icelandic Shpdg
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. K. Kauffman
Mr. K. Kauffman: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. Stansell
- NC Mebane (I)
PIEDMONT COLLIE CLUB
Paws4Ever Animal Sanctuary
6311 Nicks Road
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
Kathleen Slater, SHW SEC, C/O MB-F, P. O. Box 22107, GREENSBORO, NC 27420
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
Ms. M. Sullivan: Breed
- NC Mebane (I)
PIEDMONT COLLIE CLUB
Paws4Ever Animal Sanctuary
6311 Nicks Road
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
Kathleen Slater, SHW SEC, C/O MB-F, P. O. Box 22107, GREENSBORO, NC 27420
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
Mr. T. W. Coen: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- TX Midland (I)
WEST TEXAS KENNEL CLUB
The Horseshoe
2514 Arena Trail
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $27.00
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. P. Hartinger
SPORTING Group: C. C. Lane
C. C. Lane: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: L. V. Williams
L. V. Williams: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: C. A. Herbel
C. A. Herbel: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
C. C. Lane: Eng Toy Sp, Pom
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: C. A. Herbel
Mrs. P. Hartinger: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
C. A. Herbel: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: L. V. Williams
L. V. Williams: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: L. V. Williams
NOHS SPORTING Group: L. V. Williams
C. C. Lane: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: C. C. Lane
L. V. Williams: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: C. C. Lane
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: L. V. Williams
C. A. Herbel: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: C. C. Lane
C. C. Lane: Eng Toy Sp, Pom
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: L. V. Williams
Mrs. P. Hartinger: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: L. V. Williams
C. A. Herbel: All NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. J. Claytor
FEBRUARY 19 – SUNDAY
- AZ Tucson (O)
SALUKI LEAGUE OF SOUTHERN ARIZONA
Inn Suites Hotel
475 N Granada Ave
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
Kathy Hand, SHW SEC, 315 S 163RD ST, GILBERT, AZ 85296
FEE: $25.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
Dr. J. Klein: Breed
Dr. R. Buzard: Jr. Showmanship
- CA San Jose (I)
GOLDEN GATE AKITA CLUB (S)
Santa Clara County Fairgrounds
344 Tully Rd.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
Karen Toth, SHW SEC, 7825 CRANFORD LN, DUBLIN, CA 94568
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
S. M. Zaker: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- CA San Jose* (I)
SANTA CLARA VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
Santa Clara County Fairgrounds
344 Tully Rd.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $31.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. L. Black
SPORTING Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
Mr. J. Black: Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr
Mrs. C. M. Howard: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. J. Black
Ms. M. McCullough: Dach
Ms. B. C. Scherer: Bgle, Bloodhnd, RhoRidge, Saluki, Whip
Mrs. P. B. Peat: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Cirneco, Plott, Redbone Coon, Treeing Walker Coon
Mrs. L. Black: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
Mr. D. J. Peat: Sam, Std Schn
Mrs. L. Black: Nepltn Mastiff, St Bern, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
Ms. D. Anderson: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane, Mast, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
Mrs. P. B. Peat: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Dr. G. L. Sparschu
Mrs. P. B. Peat: Toy Manch, Toy Fox Terrier
Mrs. L. Black: Bruss Grif, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Peke, Pom, Silky
Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Dr. G. L. Sparschu
Mrs. P. B. Peat: Boston, Bulldog, Dalm, Fr Bull
Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. J. Black
Mrs. C. M. Howard: AustrlShep
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Min Amer Shep, Pumi
Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Beauceron, Brgr Pcrd, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Icelandic Shpdg, Span Water
Mr. J. Black: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mrs. L. Black
NOHS SPORTING Group: Ms. M. McCullough
Mr. J. Black: Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr
Mrs. C. M. Howard: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Ms. M. McCullough
Ms. M. McCullough: Dach
Ms. B. C. Scherer: Bgle, Bloodhnd, RhoRidge, Saluki, Whip
Mrs. P. B. Peat: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Cirneco, Plott, Redbone Coon, Treeing Walker Coon
Mrs. L. Black: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Ms. M. McCullough
Mr. D. J. Peat: Sam, Std Schn
Mrs. L. Black: Nepltn Mastiff, St Bern, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
Ms. D. Anderson: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane, Mast, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mr. D. J. Peat
Mrs. P. B. Peat: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
Mrs. P. B. Peat: Toy Manch, Toy Fox Terrier
Mrs. L. Black: Bruss Grif, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Peke, Pom, Silky
Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. D. J. Peat
Mrs. P. B. Peat: Boston, Bulldog, Dalm, Fr Bull
Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mr. D. J. Peat
Mrs. C. M. Howard: AustrlShep
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Min Amer Shep, Pumi
Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Beauceron, Brgr Pcrd, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Icelandic Shpdg, Span Water
Mr. J. Black: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mr. K. L. Blanchard: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open B
Ms. H. Olbrich: Open A, Util A, Util B
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. M. McCullough
- CA Valley Center* (O)
SAN DIEGO LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB
Bates Nut Farm
15954 Woods Valley Rd.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
Mrs. Sharon Licciardi, SHW SEC, 38513 12Th St E, Palmdale, CA 93550
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mrs. M. Lyons: Breed
Mrs. N. Grimm: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Util A, Util B, Brace, Veteran
Mrs. P. Murphy: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr
- CO Denver* (I)
COLORADO KENNEL CLUB
National Western Complex
4655 Humbolt St.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. M. D. Williams
SPORTING Group: C. A. Beattie
Mr. D. L. Kittredge: All Setters
Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
C. A. Beattie: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers
Mr. J. G. Pepper: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. J. G. Pepper
Mrs. C. Miller: RhoRidge
Mr. J. G. Pepper: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Greyhnd, Harr, Ir Wolf
A. L. Odom: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. C. H. Daugherty
Mr. W. G. Daugherty: Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Sib Hky
Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Grt Pyr, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam
Mr. J. Constantine: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. M. Taylor
C. Taylor: Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
Mr. M. Taylor: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. M. Taylor
Mr. M. Taylor: I Greyhnd, Peke, Pom
Mr. J. Constantine: Pug, Silky, Yorks
Mrs. M. D. Williams: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp
C. Taylor: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. C. E. Gomes
Mr. C. E. Gomes: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull
Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson
Mrs. M. D. Williams: Coll
A. L. Odom: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep
Mr. M. Taylor: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
Mr. W. G. Daugherty: Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. W. G. Daugherty
Mr. W. G. Daugherty: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mr. C. E. Gomes
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mr. J. G. Pepper
Mr. D. L. Kittredge: All Setters
Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
C. A. Beattie: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers
Mr. J. G. Pepper: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mrs. C. Miller
Mrs. C. Miller: RhoRidge
Mr. J. G. Pepper: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Greyhnd, Harr, Ir Wolf
A. L. Odom: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mrs. J. Pero
Mr. W. G. Daugherty: Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Sib Hky
Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Grt Pyr, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam
Mr. J. Constantine: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mr. J. Constantine
C. Taylor: Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
Mr. M. Taylor: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mr. D. L. Kittredge
Mr. M. Taylor: I Greyhnd, Peke, Pom
Mr. J. Constantine: Pug, Silky, Yorks
Mrs. M. D. Williams: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp
C. Taylor: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: A. L. Odom
Mr. C. E. Gomes: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull
Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: S. MacLennan
Mrs. M. D. Williams: Coll
A. L. Odom: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep
Mr. M. Taylor: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
Mr. W. G. Daugherty: Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Ms. K. J. Anderson: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. W. G. Daugherty
- FL Lakeland* (I)
GREATER FORT MYERS DOG CLUB
Sun & Fun Property
4175 Medulla Road
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1 12:00 p.m.
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW A. Bradford, M.D.
SPORTING Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
Mrs. A. Gaudin: Brit, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T
Mrs. P. DiSiena: Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
Mrs. R. Kirby: Ret-Curl, Span-AmW, Span-Irw, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif
Dr. A. W. Krause: Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. P. W. Neale
Mr. C. T. Neale: Basenji, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
A. C. Meyer: B & T Coonhnd, Dach, Greyhnd, PBGV, Redbone Coon, Whip
Mrs. P. W. Neale: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. S. D. Gladstone
Mrs. N. J. Eilks: Giant Schn, Leonberger
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Dr. A. W. Krause: Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky
Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: E. Wild
E. Wild: Min Schn
Dr. A. W. Krause: Airdle, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Staf Bull
Mrs. A. Gaudin: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Dr. W. V. Spediacci
Mrs. A. Gaudin: Chin Cr
Mrs. P. W. Neale: Pom
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Bruss Grif, J Chin, Malt, Toy Manch
Dr. W. V. Spediacci: Affenp, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, Pood Toy
E. Wild: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. A. Gaudin
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Boston
Dr. A. W. Krause: Bulldog
Mrs. P. W. Neale: Dalm
Mrs. A. Gaudin: Fin Spitz
Dr. W. V. Spediacci: Pood
Mrs. S. Neely: Am Esk Dog, Kees, Lhasa, Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
E. Wild: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. C. T. Neale
Mrs. N. J. Eilks: Austrl Cat Dg, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brgr Pcrd, Canaan, Card-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik
Mr. C. T. Neale: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mrs. A. Gaudin
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mrs. P. DiSiena
Mrs. A. Gaudin: Brit, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T
Mrs. P. DiSiena: Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
Mrs. R. Kirby: Ret-Curl, Span-AmW, Span-Irw, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif
Dr. A. W. Krause: Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: A. C. Meyer
Mr. C. T. Neale: Basenji, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
A. C. Meyer: B & T Coonhnd, Dach, Greyhnd, PBGV, Redbone Coon, Whip
Mrs. P. W. Neale: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mrs. S. Neely
Mrs. N. J. Eilks: Giant Schn, Leonberger
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Dr. A. W. Krause: Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky
Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mrs. B. Vics
E. Wild: Min Schn
Dr. A. W. Krause: Airdle, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Staf Bull
Mrs. A. Gaudin: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mrs. S. Neely
Mrs. A. Gaudin: Chin Cr
Mrs. P. W. Neale: Pom
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Bruss Grif, J Chin, Malt, Toy Manch
Dr. W. V. Spediacci: Affenp, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, Pood Toy
E. Wild: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. B. Vics
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Boston
Dr. A. W. Krause: Bulldog
Mrs. P. W. Neale: Dalm
Mrs. A. Gaudin: Fin Spitz
Dr. W. V. Spediacci: Pood
Mrs. S. Neely: Am Esk Dog, Kees, Lhasa, Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
E. Wild: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mrs. J. Gladstone
Mrs. N. J. Eilks: Austrl Cat Dg, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brgr Pcrd, Canaan, Card-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik
Mr. C. T. Neale: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Ms. D. Desjardine: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Grad Openr, Util A
A. P. Kincaid: PNOV, Open B, POPN, Util B, PUTL, Versatility, Veteran, Nov Wildc, Opn Wildc, Utl Wildc
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. W. V. Spediacci
- IA Des Moines* (I)
CYCLONE COUNTRY KENNEL CLUB OF AMES
Iowa State Fairgrounds
E 30th & Grand Ave.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. G. P. Dawkins
SPORTING Group: Mrs. W. G. Willhauck
H. H. Schulman: Span-Ckr
Mr. D. A. Johnson: Ret-Ches, Span-Clum
Mrs. L. Warren: Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. L. Warren
Mr. D. A. Johnson: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. D. J. Wilkins
Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Sam
H. H. Schulman: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Cane Corso, Kom, Nepltn Mastiff
Mrs. D. J. Wilkins: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
Mrs. G. P. Dawkins: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. G. P. Dawkins
Mr. D. A. Johnson: Cav KC Spans, Pom
Ms. M. J. Underwood: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Norwegian Lndhnd, Xoloitzcuintli
Ms. M. J. Underwood: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Lhasa
Mrs. L. Warren: Fin Spitz, Lowch, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter
Mrs. G. P. Dawkins: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: H. H. Schulman
A. Gau: Canaan
Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll
H. H. Schulman: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. D. J. Wilkins
Mrs. D. J. Wilkins: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Ms. C. Simonsen: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
J. Comunale: Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
JR SHOWMANSHIP: H. H. Schulman
- IL Island Lake (I)
ILLINI GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
Happy Trails Ranch
4319 Roberts Rd.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1 6:00 a.m.
Valerie Harrington, SHW SEC, 15 Craigmont Ct., Crossville, TN 38558
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $16.00-2nd
Mrs. S. A. Hayden: Breed
- IL Island Lake (I)
ILLINI GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
Happy Trails Ranch
4319 Roberts Rd.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1 6:00 a.m.
Valerie Harrington, SHW SEC, 15 Craigmont Ct., Crossville, TN 38558
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $16.00-2nd
Mrs. F. J. Rood: Breed
- IL Wauconda* (I)
CENTRAL STATES COLLIE CLUB
Oakview Pet Resort
27645 Case Rd
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1 6:00 a.m.
Ms. Sue Fregien Caperllc, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
N. Anstruther: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
Mrs. S. D. Hemminger: Obedience
- IL Wauconda* (I)
CENTRAL STATES COLLIE CLUB
Oakview Pet Resort
27645 Case Rd
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1 6:00 a.m.
Sue Fregien, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mrs. L. Hash-Davis: Breed
Mrs. P. F. Caldwell: Jr. Showmanship
Mrs. S. D. Hemminger: Obedience
- MA Boxborough (I)
COLLIE CLUB OF NEW HAMPSHIRE
Holiday Inn Boxborough Woods
242 Adams Place
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 18 Plainfield Road, Cummington, MA 01026
FEE: $30.00
J. Corwin: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- MA Boxborough (I)
COLLIE CLUB OF NEW HAMPSHIRE
Holiday Inn Boxborough Woods
242 Adams Place
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 18 Plainfield Road, Cummington, MA 01026
FEE: $30.00
Mr. R. M. McGee: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- MD West Friendship (I)
MARYLAND KENNEL CLUB
Howard County Fairgrounds
2210 Fairgrounds Road
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
SPORTING Group: Mr. T. Stacy
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Brit, Pntr-GS
Mr. K. J. Murray: Pntr-GW, All Retrievers, All Setters
Mr. T. Stacy: Lag Rom, Pointer, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Ms. N. Riggsbee
Mr. F. C. Bassett: Basset
Mrs. C. Stansell: Nor Elk
Mr. K. J. Murray: Afghan, Am Fox, Basenji
Mr. T. Stacy: Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
Ms. N. Riggsbee: B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. R. L. Stansell
Mr. K. J. Murray: Akita, Giant Schn, Newf
Mr. T. Stacy: Boxer, Dobe, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Std Schn
Mr. R. L. Stansell: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher
Mrs. C. Stansell: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. K. Kauffman
Mr. K. Kauffman: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
Mr. R. L. Stansell: J Chin
Mr. F. C. Bassett: Affenp, I Greyhnd, Pug, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
Ms. N. Riggsbee: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. J. V. Daniels
Mrs. J. V. Daniels: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
Mrs. C. Stansell: Icelandic Shpdg
Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Card-WC
Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. R. L. Stansell
Mr. R. L. Stansell: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. N. Riggsbee
- OK Norman (I)
OKLAHOMA CITY BULLDOG CLUB (P)
Canine Sports Academy
30217 Santa Fe Avenue
CLOSES: JULY 31
Cindy Wilson, SHW SEC, 4415 N BRYAN AVE, SHAWNEE, OK 74804
- TX Midland (I)
BIG SPRING KENNEL CLUB
The Horseshoe
2514 Arena Trail
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $27.00
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. R. R. Hartinger
SPORTING Group: Mr. D. Sutton
Mr. D. Sutton: Ret-Curl, Set-Eng, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
Mr. J. F. Booth: Boxer, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Tibtn Mastiff
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
Mr. J. F. Booth: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Manch Ter, Rat Terrier
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
Mr. J. F. Booth: Affenp, Chihua, Eng Toy Sp, Toy Manch, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. J. F. Booth
Mr. J. F. Booth: Bichon, Kees, Lhasa, Norwegian Lndhnd, Shiba Inu
Mr. D. Sutton: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. J. F. Booth
Mr. J. F. Booth: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. J. F. Booth
Mr. J. F. Booth: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mr. J. F. Booth
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mr. D. Sutton
Mr. D. Sutton: Ret-Curl, Set-Eng, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mr. J. F. Booth
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mr. D. Sutton
Mr. J. F. Booth: Boxer, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Tibtn Mastiff
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mr. J. F. Booth
Mr. J. F. Booth: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Manch Ter, Rat Terrier
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mr. J. F. Booth
Mr. J. F. Booth: Affenp, Chihua, Eng Toy Sp, Toy Manch, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. D. Sutton
Mr. J. F. Booth: Bichon, Kees, Lhasa, Norwegian Lndhnd, Shiba Inu
Mr. D. Sutton: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mr. J. F. Booth
Mr. J. F. Booth: All NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. F. Booth
FEBRUARY 20 – MONDAY
- AZ Tucson (O)
CENTRAL ARIZONA SALUKI ASSOCIATION (S)
Inn Suites Hotel
475 N Granada Ave
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
Kathy Hand, SHW SEC, 3155 163RD ST., GILBERT, AZ 85297
FEE: $25.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
Mrs. C. L. Brown: Breed
Mr. R. Churchey: Jr. Showmanship
- CO Denver* (I)
COLORADO KENNEL CLUB
National Western Complex
4655 Humbolt St.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. M. Taylor
SPORTING Group: Mr. J. G. Pepper
Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Lab
Mr. J. G. Pepper: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T
C. A. Beattie: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: A. L. Odom
A. L. Odom: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Greyhnd, Harr, Ir Wolf
Mr. J. G. Pepper: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. J. Constantine
Mr. W. G. Daugherty: Akita, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Rottw, Sam
Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Alas Mal, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Mr. J. Constantine: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: C. Taylor
Mr. M. Taylor: Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
C. Taylor: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. M. D. Williams
Mr. J. Constantine: Affenp, Cav KC Spans
Mr. M. Taylor: Bruss Grif, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp
Mrs. M. D. Williams: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. D. L. Kittredge
Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull
Mr. C. E. Gomes: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. W. G. Daugherty
S. MacLennan: Austrl Cat Dg
Mrs. M. D. Williams: Shetld
Mrs. H. S. Morgan: Bouv, GSD
A. L. Odom: Min Amer Shep, Pemb-WC
Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Briard, Card-WC, Icelandic Shpdg, Nor Buhund, OES, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep
Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson
Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mrs. L. Leone
NOHS SPORTING Group: A. L. Odom
Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Lab
Mr. J. G. Pepper: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T
C. A. Beattie: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mr. J. G. Pepper
A. L. Odom: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Greyhnd, Harr, Ir Wolf
Mr. J. G. Pepper: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: H. Scott
Mr. W. G. Daugherty: Akita, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Rottw, Sam
Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Alas Mal, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Mr. J. Constantine: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: C. A. Beattie
Mr. M. Taylor: Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
C. Taylor: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: C. Taylor
Mr. J. Constantine: Affenp, Cav KC Spans
Mr. M. Taylor: Bruss Grif, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp
Mrs. M. D. Williams: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. C. E. Gomes
Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull
Mr. C. E. Gomes: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mrs. H. S. Morgan
S. MacLennan: Austrl Cat Dg
Mrs. M. D. Williams: Shetld
Mrs. H. S. Morgan: Bouv, GSD
A. L. Odom: Min Amer Shep, Pemb-WC
Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Briard, Card-WC, Icelandic Shpdg, Nor Buhund, OES, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep
Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
JR SHOWMANSHIP: C. Hutt
- FL Lakeland* (I)
GREATER FORT MYERS DOG CLUB
Sun & Fun Property
4175 Medulla Road
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1 12:00 p.m.
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW D. Gaudin
SPORTING Group: E. Wild
D. Gaudin: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Suss
Dr. A. W. Krause: Brit, Lag Rom, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
E. Wild: Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Spin Ital, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Mr. C. T. Neale: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. C. T. Neale
Mr. C. T. Neale: Afghan, Basset, Bgle (13 Under), Borz, Dach
Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Dr. W. V. Spediacci
Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Rottw
A. Bradford, M.D.: Newf, Portuguese, Tibtn Mastiff
Mrs. P. W. Neale: Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff
D. Gaudin: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
A. Bradford, M.D.: Dandie, Kerry, Min Schn, Staf Bull
E. Wild: Airdle, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter
Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
D. Gaudin: Affenp
E. Wild: Bruss Grif, Pood Toy
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd
Dr. W. V. Spediacci: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. S. Neely
Dr. W. V. Spediacci: Boston
D. Gaudin: Bulldog
E. Wild: Pood
A. Bradford, M.D.: Am Esk Dog, Fin Spitz
Mrs. S. Neely: Coton de Tulear, Schip
Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. S. D. Gladstone
E. Wild: Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. C. T. Neale
Mr. C. T. Neale: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mr. S. D. Gladstone
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mrs. S. Neely
D. Gaudin: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Suss
Dr. A. W. Krause: Brit, Lag Rom, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
E. Wild: Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Spin Ital, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Mr. C. T. Neale: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mrs. S. Neely
Mr. C. T. Neale: Afghan, Basset, Bgle (13 Under), Borz, Dach
Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mrs. P. W. Neale
Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Rottw
A. Bradford, M.D.: Newf, Portuguese, Tibtn Mastiff
Mrs. P. W. Neale: Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff
D. Gaudin: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: A. Bradford, M.D.
A. Bradford, M.D.: Dandie, Kerry, Min Schn, Staf Bull
E. Wild: Airdle, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter
Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: A. Bradford, M.D.
D. Gaudin: Affenp
E. Wild: Bruss Grif, Pood Toy
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd
Dr. W. V. Spediacci: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: D. D. Simenauer
Dr. W. V. Spediacci: Boston
D. Gaudin: Bulldog
E. Wild: Pood
A. Bradford, M.D.: Am Esk Dog, Fin Spitz
Mrs. S. Neely: Coton de Tulear, Schip
Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: D. D. Simenauer
E. Wild: Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
K. Kincaid: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Grad Openr, Util A
Ms. D. Desjardine: PNOV, Open B, POPN, Util B, PUTL, Versatility, Veteran, Nov Wildc, Opn Wildc, Utl Wildc
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. C. T. Neale
FEBRUARY 22 – WEDNESDAY
- FL Tallahassee (I)
OKALOOSA KENNEL CLUB
North Florida Fairgrounds
441 Paul Russell Rd
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. J. J. Ham
SPORTING Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
Mrs. K. C. Wilson: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
C. Pyrkosz: Port Pd Peq
Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Ms. A. Lycan
Mrs. G. Geringer: Bullm, Giant Schn, Leonberger, Mast, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern
Ms. A. Lycan: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
C. Pyrkosz: Manch Ter
Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Ms. C. Graham
Mrs. D. L. Gschwender: Pood Toy
Ms. A. Lycan: I Greyhnd, Malt
C. Pyrkosz: Chihua, Toy Manch, Peke
Ms. C. Graham: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
J. Prager: Bulldog
Mrs. D. L. Gschwender: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear, Pood
Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. R. Gschwender
Ms. A. Lycan: Pemb-WC
Mrs. G. Geringer: Shetld
Mr. R. Gschwender: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
Mrs. G. Geringer: All Miscellaneous Breeds
- FL Tallahassee* (I)
OKALOOSA KENNEL CLUB
North Florida Fairgrounds
441 Paul Russell Rd
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. L. R. James
SPORTING Group: Mr. R. Gschwender
Mrs. D. L. Gschwender: Pntr-GS
Mr. R. Gschwender: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
Mrs. G. Geringer: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Ms. C. S. Brown
Ms. C. S. Brown: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
Mrs. K. C. Wilson: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
Ms. A. Lycan: Bruss Grif, Chihua, Hava, Pap, Peke, Pom, Silky
Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
D. Prager: Bulldog
Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. D. L. Gschwender
Mrs. G. Geringer: Pemb-WC
Mrs. D. L. Gschwender: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
Mrs. K. C. Wilson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mr. J. J. Ham: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Veteran
Mrs. J. A. Brown: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
FEBRUARY 23 – THURSDAY
- FL Tallahassee (I)
GREATER PANAMA CITY DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
North Florida Fairgrounds
441 Paul Russell Rd
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8 12:00 p.m.
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. D. L. Gschwender
SPORTING Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
Ms. C. Graham: Set-Gord
Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
Mrs. K. C. Wilson: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. R. Gschwender
Mr. R. Gschwender: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
Mrs. C. P. Patterson: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Ms. K. M. Sawyer
Ms. K. M. Sawyer: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Ms. C. Graham
Mrs. M. L. Brunk: Bulldog
Mrs. D. L. Gschwender: Dalm, Fin Spitz, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
Ms. C. Graham: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mrs. D. L. Gschwender
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mrs. D. L. Gschwender
Ms. C. Graham: Set-Gord
Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mr. R. Gschwender
Mrs. K. C. Wilson: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
Mr. R. Gschwender: All NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mr. R. Gschwender
Mrs. C. P. Patterson: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mrs. M. L. Brunk
Ms. K. M. Sawyer: All NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. M. L. Brunk
Mrs. M. L. Brunk: Bulldog
Mrs. D. L. Gschwender: Dalm, Fin Spitz, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
Ms. C. Graham: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: All NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. D. L. Gschwender
- MA West Springfield (I)
FIRST COMPANY GOVERNOR’S FOOT GUARD ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
Eastern States Exposition Grounds
1305 Memorial Ave.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW H. T. Biermann
SPORTING Group: Mrs. S. DiNardo
Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Brit, Ret-Gold
M. Doheny: Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
Mr. N. L. Patton: Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
D. P. Cline: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
H. T. Biermann: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
Ms. G. Kerr: Akita
Mr. R. Ambrosio: Boerboel, Std Schn
D. P. Cline: Newf, Tibtn Mastiff
H. T. Biermann: Mast, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky
Mrs. S. DiNardo: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
Dr. A. D. DiNardo: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
Ms. G. Kerr: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: D. P. Cline
Mrs. S. DiNardo: Fr Bull
Mr. N. L. Patton: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Ms. G. Kerr
D. P. Cline: All Herding Breeds
*No Classes: Coll
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: H. T. Biermann
NOHS SPORTING Group: H. T. Biermann
Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Brit, Ret-Gold
M. Doheny: Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
Mr. N. L. Patton: Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
H. T. Biermann: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: D. P. Cline
Ms. G. Kerr: Akita
Mr. R. Ambrosio: Boerboel, Std Schn
D. P. Cline: Newf, Tibtn Mastiff
H. T. Biermann: Mast, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky
Mrs. S. DiNardo: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: H. T. Biermann
Dr. A. D. DiNardo: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
Ms. G. Kerr: All NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: H. T. Biermann
Mrs. S. DiNardo: Fr Bull
Mr. N. L. Patton: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Ms. G. Kerr
D. P. Cline: All NOHS Herding Breeds
*No Classes: Coll
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
- MS Hattiesburg (I)
GREATER HATTIESBURG KENNEL CLUB
Forest County Multi-Purpose Complex
962 Sullivan Rd
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. D. Bolus
SPORTING Group: Dr. S. Keating
Dr. S. Keating: Lag Rom, Ret-Flat, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Spin Ital
Mr. D. Sutton: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
Mr. D. Bolus: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. D. Bolus
Mr. J. R. Cole: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
Mr. R. E. Hutton: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
Dr. S. Keating: Kees
Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Dr. S. Keating
Dr. S. Keating: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. D. Bolus
Mr. D. Bolus: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mr. D. Bolus
NOHS SPORTING Group: Dr. S. Keating
Dr. S. Keating: Lag Rom, Ret-Flat, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Spin Ital
Mr. D. Sutton: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
Mr. D. Bolus: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mr. D. Bolus
Mr. J. R. Cole: All NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
Mr. R. E. Hutton: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
Dr. S. Keating: Kees
Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Dr. S. Keating
Dr. S. Keating: All NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. Bolus
FEBRUARY 24 – FRIDAY
- AZ Peoria (O)
CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB OF AMERICA, INC.
Days Inn Hotel Peoria AZ
8955 W Grand Ave
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Stephanie Weise, SHW SEC, 79394 MISSION DR W, LA QUINTA, CA 92253
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Ms. F. S. Godek: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- CA Carlsbad (O)
SAN DIEGO COLLIE CLUB
Magee Park
258 Beech St.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Janine Walker-Keith, SHW SEC, 3664 BUDD ST, SAN DIEGO, CA 92111
FEE: $23.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
Mrs. J. Gilstrap: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- CA Carlsbad (O)
SAN DIEGO COLLIE CLUB (S)
Magee Park
258 Beech St.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Janine Walker-Keith, SHW SEC, 3664 BUDD ST, SAN DIEGO, CA 92111
FEE: $23.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
Mr. J. E. Martin, Jr.: Breed
- CA Del Mar (I)
BICHON FRISE CLUB OF SAN DIEGO (S)
Del Mar Fairgrounds
2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Gwen Lattin, SHW SEC, 5092 LOLINA LN, CYPRESS, CA 90630
FEE: $26.00-1st/ $17.00-2nd
G. Milutinovich: Breed
- CA Del Mar (I)
BICHON FRISE CLUB OF SAN DIEGO (S)
Del Mar Fairgrounds
2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Gwen Lattin, SHW SEC, 5092 Lolina Ln, Cypress, CA 90630
FEE: $26.00-1st/ $17.00-2nd
Mr. J. C. Walton: Breed
- CA Del Mar (I)
BOXER CLUB OF SAN DIEGO COUNTY, INC. (S)
Del Mar Fairgrounds
2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Lois Trist, SHW SEC, 28273 SPARKLING OAKS TRL, ESCONDIDO, CA 92026
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
J. Owens: Breed
- CA Del Mar (I)
BOXER CLUB OF SAN DIEGO COUNTY, INC. (S)
Del Mar Fairgrounds
2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Lois Trist, SHW SEC, 28273 SPARKLING OAKS TRL, ESCONDIDO, CA 92026
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Ms. N. Riggsbee: Breed
- CA Del Mar (I)
BULLDOG CLUB OF GREATER SAN DIEGO (S)
Del Mar Fairgrounds
2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8 8:00 p.m.
Cindy Liebeck, SHW SEC, 18891 Via Messina, Irvine, CA 92026
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
Mr. W. H. Brower: Breed
- CA Del Mar (I)
BULLDOG CLUB OF GREATER SAN DIEGO
Del Mar Fairgrounds
2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8 8:00 p.m.
Cindy Luebeck, SHW SEC, 18891 VIA MESSINA, IRVINE, CA 92603
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
Mr. J. P. Cardello: Breed
- CA Del Mar (I)
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL OF GREATER SAN DIEGO (S)
Del Mar Fairgrounds
2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $16.00-2nd
N. Liebes: Breed
- CA Del Mar (I)
DALMATIAN CLUB OF SAN DIEGO COUNTY (S)
Del Mar Fairgrounds
2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Boyd Goddard, SHW SEC, Po Box 2005, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
Dr. G. C. Penta: Breed
- CA Del Mar (I)
IRISH SETTER CLUB OF SAN DIEGO, INC. (S)
Del Mar Fairgrounds
2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8 6:00 p.m.
Carolyn Sisson, SHW SEC, 6325 Lake Aral Dr, San Diego, CA 92119
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
D. Thornton: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- CA Del Mar (I)
IRISH SETTER CLUB OF SAN DIEGO, INC.
Del Mar Fairgrounds
2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8 6:00 p.m.
Mrs. Carolyn Sisson, SHW SEC, 6325 Lake Aral Dr, San Diego, CA 92119
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
Mr. J. C. Walton: Breed
- CA Del Mar (I)
NEWFOUNDLAND CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
Del Mar Fairgrounds
2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Lea Plaut, SHW SEC, 16750 PARADISE MOUNTAIN VALLEY RD, VALLEY CENTER, CA 92002
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
J. Owens: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- CA Del Mar (I)
SAN DIEGO DACHSHUND CLUB, INC.
Del Mar Fairgrounds
2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
D. Thornton: Breed
- CA Del Mar (I)
SAN DIEGO DACHSHUND CLUB, INC. (S)
Del Mar Fairgrounds
2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
Ms. N. Riggsbee: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- CA Del Mar (I)
SOUTHWESTERN ROTTWEILER CLUB OF SAN DIEGO (S)
Del Mar Fairgrounds
2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Hazel Maloney, SHW SEC, 9606 BENAVENTE ST, SAN DIEGO, CA 92129
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
Ms. A. J. Porpora: Breed
- CA Del Mar (I)
ST. BERNARD CLUB OF SAN DIEGO (S)
Del Mar Fairgrounds
2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N RICHFIELD RD, ANAHEIM, CA 92807
FEE: $25.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
P. Bodeving: Breed
- CA Del Mar (I)
ST. BERNARD CLUB OF SAN DIEGO
Del Mar Fairgrounds
2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Ms. Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N Richfield Rd, Anaheim, CA 92807
FEE: $25.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
K. Bodeving: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- CA Del Mar (I)
TOY DOG FANCIERS OF NORTH SAN DIEGO COUNTY (S)
Del Mar Fairgrounds
2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Mrs. J. A. Penta: Toy Group, Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, and more
- FL Tallahassee (I)
GREATER PANAMA CITY DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
North Florida Fairgrounds
441 Paul Russell Rd
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8 12:00 p.m.
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. G. Geringer
SPORTING Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Set-Gord
Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Ms. C. Graham
Ms. C. Graham: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
Mrs. G. Geringer: Akita, Alas Mal, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Newf, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
Mrs. J. A. Brown: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. J. J. Ham
Mr. J. J. Ham: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Ms. D. Barrett
Mr. M. D. Brunk: Bulldog
Ms. D. Barrett: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
Mrs. G. Geringer: AustrlShep, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Card-WC, Fin Laph, Nor Buhund, Swed Vallhund
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. J. J. Ham
Mr. J. J. Ham: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
NOHS SPORTING Group: Ms. C. Graham
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Set-Gord
Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
Ms. C. Graham: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Ms. D. Barrett
Mrs. G. Geringer: Akita, Alas Mal, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Newf, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
Mrs. J. A. Brown: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
Mr. J. J. Ham: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: All NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
Mr. M. D. Brunk: Bulldog
Ms. D. Barrett: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Ms. D. Barrett
Mrs. G. Geringer: AustrlShep, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Card-WC, Fin Laph, Nor Buhund, Swed Vallhund
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
- MA West Springfield* (I)
FIRST COMPANY GOVERNOR’S FOOT GUARD ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
Eastern States Exposition Grounds
1305 Memorial Ave.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. S. DiNardo
SPORTING Group: D. P. Cline
Mr. N. L. Patton: Span-Eng Spr
Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Span-Fld
Ms. G. Kerr: Set-Gord, Set-Irsh
D. P. Cline: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Irw, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
M. Doheny: Span-Clum, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Vizs, Weim
Mrs. S. DiNardo: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: H. T. Biermann
Mr. R. Ambrosio: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Eng Fox, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: D. P. Cline
Ms. G. Kerr: Sam
Mr. R. Ambrosio: Rottw, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
H. T. Biermann: Berns Mtn, Dobe, Grt Pyr, Newf
D. P. Cline: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
Mr. R. Ambrosio: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Ms. G. Kerr
Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Chihua
Mr. N. L. Patton: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. N. L. Patton
Ms. D. B. Taylor: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
Ms. G. Kerr: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Ms. D. B. Taylor
Ms. D. B. Taylor: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mrs. S. DiNardo
NOHS SPORTING Group: Ms. G. Kerr
Mr. N. L. Patton: Span-Eng Spr
Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Span-Fld
Ms. G. Kerr: Set-Gord, Set-Irsh
D. P. Cline: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Irw, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
M. Doheny: Span-Clum, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Vizs, Weim
Mrs. S. DiNardo: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Ms. D. B. Taylor
Mr. R. Ambrosio: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Eng Fox, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mr. N. L. Patton
Ms. G. Kerr: Sam
Mr. R. Ambrosio: Rottw, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
H. T. Biermann: Berns Mtn, Dobe, Grt Pyr, Newf
D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mrs. S. DiNardo
Mr. R. Ambrosio: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: H. T. Biermann
Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Chihua
Mr. N. L. Patton: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Ms. D. B. Taylor
Ms. D. B. Taylor: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: H. T. Biermann
Ms. G. Kerr: All NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
JR SHOWMANSHIP: H. T. Biermann
- MO Eureka (I) (Evening)
BULLDOG CLUB OF GREATER ST. LOUIS (S)
Holiday Inn Six Flags
4901 Six Flags Road
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Robin Russell, SHW SEC, 9084 BALTIMORE PHILLIPSBURG RD, BROOKVILLE, OH 45309
FEE: $25.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Mr. S. Ashbaugh: Breed
- MS Hattiesburg (I)
MERI-MISS KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Forest County Multi-Purpose Complex
962 Sullivan Rd
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. R. E. Hutton
SPORTING Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
Mr. D. Bolus: Pntr-GS
Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Dr. S. Keating
Dr. S. Keating: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Ms. L. Whittier
Ms. L. Whittier: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. D. Sutton
Mr. D. Bolus: Pood Toy
Mr. D. Sutton: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. D. Bolus
Mr. D. Bolus: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
Mr. J. R. Cole: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Dr. S. Keating
Dr. S. Keating: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
Mr. D. Bolus: Pntr-GS
Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Dr. S. Keating
Dr. S. Keating: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Ms. L. Whittier
Ms. L. Whittier: All NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mr. D. Sutton
Mr. D. Bolus: Pood Toy
Mr. D. Sutton: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. D. Bolus
Mr. D. Bolus: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
Mr. J. R. Cole: All NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. S. Keating
- OR Albany* (I)
LINN COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr
3700 Knox Butte Rd.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $23.50-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. L. C. Abbott
SPORTING Group: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
Ms. D. Kroll: Weim
Ms. L. Robey: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
Ms. D. Kroll: Basenji
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Otter
Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. R. W. Leist
Mrs. R. W. Leist: Grt Dane, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
Ms. E. McKennon: Manch Ter
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Ms. E. McKennon
D. Ferguson-Jones: Pom
Ms. E. McKennon: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
Ms. E. McKennon: Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog
Mr. D. M. Krogh: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: P. Putman
R. Silveira: AustrlShep
Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Pumi
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Bergamasco, Canaan
P. Putman: Balance of Herding Breeds
*No Classes: Coll
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Ms. E. McKennon
Ms. E. McKennon: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Ms. D. Kroll
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mrs. C. H. Daugherty
Ms. D. Kroll: Weim
Ms. L. Robey: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Ms. D. Kroll
Ms. D. Kroll: Basenji
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Otter
Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: P. Putman
Mrs. R. W. Leist: Grt Dane, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: D. Ferguson-Jones
Ms. E. McKennon: Manch Ter
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: P. Putman
D. Ferguson-Jones: Pom
Ms. E. McKennon: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: D. Ferguson-Jones
Ms. E. McKennon: Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog
Mr. D. M. Krogh: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: R. Silveira
R. Silveira: AustrlShep
Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Pumi
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Bergamasco, Canaan
P. Putman: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
*No Classes: Coll
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mrs. L. Scanlon: Nov A, Open B, Util A
Mrs. S. Cox: Nov B, Open A, Util B
Ms. S. Osburn: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Grad Openr, POPN, PUTL, Versatility
JR SHOWMANSHIP: R. Silveira
- TX Georgetown (I)
COLLIE CLUB OF AUSTIN, INC.
Williamson County Show Barn
425 E. Morrow Street
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Vikki Youngmeyer, SHW SEC, 7910 PICADOR DR, HOUSTON, TX 77083
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Mrs. R. (. Futh: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- TX Georgetown (I)
COLLIE CLUB OF AUSTIN, INC.
Williamson County Show Barn
425 E. Morrow Street
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8 8:00 p.m.
Vikki Youngmeyer, SHW SEC, 7910 Picador Dr, Houston, TX 77083
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Mr. R. H. Futh: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- WA Auburn (I)
COLLIE CLUB OF WASHINGTON, INC.
Argus Ranch Facility For Dogs
35612 212th Way SE
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Ann Akerill, SHW SEC, PO BOX 1310, CENTRALIA, WA 98531
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
Mrs. R. Heit: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
FEBRUARY 25 – SATURDAY
- AR Camden* (I)
SOUTH ARKANSAS KENNEL CLUB
Highland Airport Facilities
204 Quachita 211
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $26.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Miss E. Gregory
SPORTING Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. J. E. Gregory
Mr. J. E. Gregory: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
Mrs. D. J. Buxton: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Malt, Shih Tzu
Miss E. Gregory: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
Mrs. D. J. Buxton: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
Mr. K. A. Buxton: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
Mr. K. A. Buxton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mr. D. W. Haddock: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open B, Util A, PUTL, Versatility
Mr. R. M. Burgin: Nov B, Open A, Grad Openr, POPN, Util B
To Be Assigned: Nov Wildc, Opn Wildc, Utl Wildc
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Miss E. Gregory
- AZ Peoria (O)
ARIZONA CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB OF PHOENIX (S)
Days Inn Hotel Peoria AZ
8955 W Grand Ave
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8 5:00 p.m.
Stephanie Weise, SHW SEC, 79394 Mission Drive West, La Quinta, CA 92253
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Ms. S. R. Lyons: Breed
- AZ Peoria (O)
ARIZONA CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB OF PHOENIX
Days Inn Hotel Peoria AZ
8955 W Grand Ave
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8 5:00 p.m.
Stephanie Weise, SHW SEC, 79394 MISSION DR W, LA QUINTA, CA 92253
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mr. M. Law: Breed
Mr. R. Churchey: Jr. Showmanship
- CA Carlsbad (O)
SAN DIEGO COLLIE CLUB
Magee Park
258 Beech St.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Janine Walker-Keith, SHW SEC, 3664 BUDD ST, SAN DIEGO, CA 92111
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
Ms. A. L. Cross: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- CA Carlsbad (O)
SAN DIEGO COLLIE CLUB (S)
Magee Park
258 Beech St.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Janine Walker-Keith, SHW SEC, 3664 BUDD ST, SAN DIEGO, CA 92111
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
H. H. Schulman: Breed
- CA Del Mar (I)
BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA
Del Mar Fairgrounds
2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Cindy Liebeck, SHW SEC, 18891 VIA MESSINA, IRVINE, CA 92603
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
Mrs. S. Neely: Breed
- CA Del Mar* (I)
SILVER BAY KENNEL CLUB OF SAN DIEGO
Del Mar Fairgrounds
2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. J. C. Walton
SPORTING Group: D. Thornton
Mr. J. Richardson: Brit
Ms. N. Riggsbee: Ret-Gold
Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: All Setters, Span-Ckr
Ms. J. N. Paulk: Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Eng Ckr, Vizs
N. Liebes: Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
D. Thornton: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. R. Lukins
G. Milutinovich: Nor Elk
Mr. J. C. Walton: Basset, Bgle, Borz, Sloughi
J. Owens: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Eng Fox, PBGV, Plott, Treeing Walker Coon
Mr. R. Lukins: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: D. Thornton
Ms. N. Riggsbee: Grt Dane
Dr. G. C. Penta: Rottw
D. Thornton: Akita, Alas Mal, Sib Hky
Mr. J. Richardson: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Newf, St Bern
J. Owens: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Dr. G. C. Penta
Ms. N. Riggsbee: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Manch Ter, Staf Bull, Wst Highlnd
N. Liebes: Airdle, Dandie, Fox Ter (Wire), Kerry, Lakelnd, Min Schn, Russel Terr, Skye, Welsh Ter
Dr. G. C. Penta: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
Ms. N. Riggsbee: Toy Manch
Mr. J. C. Walton: Pood Toy
Ms. J. N. Paulk: Affenp, Cav KC Spans, Hava, Pug
N. Liebes: Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Pap, Pom
G. Milutinovich: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Ms. N. Riggsbee
Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Bichon
Mr. J. C. Walton: Bulldog, Dalm, Pood
Ms. J. N. Paulk: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear
Dr. G. C. Penta: Fin Spitz, Lhasa, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Xoloitzcuintli
G. Milutinovich: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. J. A. Penta
Mrs. J. A. Penta: All Herding Breeds
*No Classes: Coll
MISCELLANEOUS Group: J. Owens
J. Owens: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mr. R. M. Margolis: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Util B, Veteran
Mr. R. L. Garvin: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
Mrs. N. E. Craig: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, PUTL
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. R. Shoemaker
- FL Tallahassee (I)
OCHLOCKONEE RIVER KENNEL CLUB OF FLORIDA (S)
North Florida Fairgrounds
441 Paul Russell Rd
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. R. L. Robinson
SPORTING Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Set-Gord
Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Pointer, Ret-Gold, Weim
Mr. R. L. Robinson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bloodhnd, Cirneco, Eng Fox, Harr, Ir Wolf, Otter, Sloughi
Mrs. J. A. Brown: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. R. L. Robinson
Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Akita, Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Alas Mal, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Newf, Portuguese, St Bern, Sam, Std Schn
Mr. D. J. Gallant: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Ms. M. L. Lyon
Ms. M. L. Lyon: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Cav KC Spans, Pap
Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. J. J. Ham
Mr. R. W. Rodenski: Bulldog
Ms. M. L. Lyon: Chow, Pood
Dr. A. P. Gallant: Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Norwegian Lndhnd, Xoloitzcuintli
Mr. J. J. Ham: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Ms. C. Graham
Ms. C. Graham: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. L. R. James
Mrs. L. R. James: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mr. R. L. Robinson
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Set-Gord
Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Pointer, Ret-Gold, Weim
Mr. R. L. Robinson: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mr. D. J. Gallant
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bloodhnd, Cirneco, Eng Fox, Harr, Ir Wolf, Otter, Sloughi
Mrs. J. A. Brown: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mr. D. J. Gallant
Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Akita, Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Alas Mal, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Newf, Portuguese, St Bern, Sam, Std Schn
Mr. D. J. Gallant: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mr. D. J. Gallant
Ms. M. L. Lyon: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Dr. A. P. Gallant
Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Cav KC Spans, Pap
Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. R. W. Rodenski
Mr. R. W. Rodenski: Bulldog
Ms. M. L. Lyon: Chow, Pood
Dr. A. P. Gallant: Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Norwegian Lndhnd, Xoloitzcuintli
Mr. J. J. Ham: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mr. R. L. Robinson
Ms. C. Graham: All NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. L. R. James
- IL New Lenox (I)
ILLIANA COLLIE FANCIERS
Main Building – Fred Francis 4-H Field
Main Building
Fred Francis 4-H Field
Francis Road
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Robert Olson, SHW SEC, 22 W 462 SYCAMORE DR, GLEN ELLYN, IL 60137
FEE: $27.00
Mrs. S. Bertrand: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- IL New Lenox (I)
ILLIANA COLLIE FANCIERS
Main Building – Fred Francis 4-H Field
Main Building
Fred Francis 4-H Field
Francis Road
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Robert Olson, SHW SEC, 22 W 462 SYCAMORE DR, GLEN ELLYN, IL 60137
FEE: $27.00
M. Hector: Breed
- MA West Springfield (I)
ROCKLAND COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Eastern States Exposition Grounds
1305 Memorial Ave.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Dr. T. M. Davies
SPORTING Group: Ms. G. Kerr
Ms. G. Kerr: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
Mr. R. L. Pelland: Nor Elk
Mr. N. L. Patton: Bgle, Dach, Harr, Ibizan, ScotDeer
J. Behles: Basenji, Bloodhnd, Borz, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge, Saluki, Whip
Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
J. Behles: Dogue de Brdx
Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Berns Mtn, Bullm
Mr. N. L. Patton: Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane, Std Schn
Mr. R. Ambrosio: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Cane Corso
Mr. R. L. Pelland: Boerboel, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn
Mrs. G. Kuehnel-Hisatake: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Ms. D. B. Taylor
Ms. D. B. Taylor: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: D. P. Cline
D. P. Cline: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. R. L. Pelland
J. Behles: Xoloitzcuintli
Mrs. G. Kuehnel-Hisatake: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Bulldog, Fin Spitz, Schip
Mr. R. L. Pelland: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: D. P. Cline
Mr. R. Ambrosio: GSD, Shetld
Dr. T. M. Davies: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. N. L. Patton
Mr. N. L. Patton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Dr. T. M. Davies
NOHS SPORTING Group: Ms. G. Kerr
Ms. G. Kerr: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mr. N. L. Patton
Mr. R. L. Pelland: Nor Elk
Mr. N. L. Patton: Bgle, Dach, Harr, Ibizan, ScotDeer
J. Behles: Basenji, Bloodhnd, Borz, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge, Saluki, Whip
Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
J. Behles: Dogue de Brdx
Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Berns Mtn, Bullm
Mr. N. L. Patton: Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane, Std Schn
Mr. R. Ambrosio: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Cane Corso
Mr. R. L. Pelland: Boerboel, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn
Mrs. G. Kuehnel-Hisatake: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Ms. D. B. Taylor
Ms. D. B. Taylor: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: D. P. Cline
D. P. Cline: All NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. R. L. Pelland
J. Behles: Xoloitzcuintli
Mrs. G. Kuehnel-Hisatake: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Bulldog, Fin Spitz, Schip
Mr. R. L. Pelland: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: D. P. Cline
Mr. R. Ambrosio: GSD, Shetld
Dr. T. M. Davies: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. D. B. Taylor
- MO Eureka (I)
BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA
Holiday Inn Six Flags
4901 Six Flags Road
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Rob Russell, SHW SEC, 9084 BALTIMORE PHILLIPSBURG RD, BROOKVILLE, OH 45309
FEE: $25.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
D. L. Carr: Breed
- MO Eureka (I)
BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA
Holiday Inn Six Flags
4901 Six Flags Road
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Robin Russell, SHW SEC, 9084 BALTIMORE PHILLIPSBURG RD, BROOKVILLE, OH 45309
FEE: $25.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
G. C. Carr: Breed
- MS Hattiesburg (I)
GREATER HATTIESBURG KENNEL CLUB
Forest County Multi-Purpose Complex
962 Sullivan Rd
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Dr. S. Keating
SPORTING Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. D. Bolus
Ms. L. Whittier: Afghan, Whip
Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
Mr. D. Bolus: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. M. Feld
Mrs. M. Feld: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Bdlgtn, Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Kerry, Norwich Norfolk, Rat Terrier, Sealym, Skye, Wst Highlnd
Ms. L. Whittier: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
Mr. R. E. Hutton: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. D. Sutton
Ms. L. Whittier: Dalm, Fr Bull, Lhasa, Lowch, Pood, Tib Ter
Mr. D. Sutton: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: T. Hale
Ms. L. Whittier: Bouv
T. Hale: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Ms. L. Whittier
Ms. L. Whittier: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Dr. S. Keating
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mr. D. Bolus
Ms. L. Whittier: Afghan, Whip
Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
Mr. D. Bolus: All NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mrs. M. Feld
Mrs. M. Feld: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Bdlgtn, Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Kerry, Norwich Norfolk, Rat Terrier, Sealym, Skye, Wst Highlnd
Ms. L. Whittier: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
Mr. R. E. Hutton: All NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. D. Sutton
Ms. L. Whittier: Dalm, Fr Bull, Lhasa, Lowch, Pood, Tib Ter
Mr. D. Sutton: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: T. Hale
Ms. L. Whittier: Bouv
T. Hale: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. L. Whittier
- OH Hilliard (I)
CENTRAL OHIO SHETLAND SHEEPDOG ASSOCIATION
Franklin County Fairgrounds
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Lisa McCalla-Loar, SHW SEC, 2023 WELLS MANOR AVE, GWYNN OAK, MD 21207
FEE: $27.00
A. Stelter: Breed
- OH Hilliard (I)
CENTRAL OHIO SHETLAND SHEEPDOG ASSOCIATION
Franklin County Fairgrounds
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Lisa McCalla-Loar, SHW SEC, 2023 WELLS MANOR AVE, C/O R. TOREN-CLANTYRE SHOW SEC., GWYNN OAK, MD 21207
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
M. A. Stelter: Breed
- OR Albany* (I)
LINN COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr
3700 Knox Butte Rd.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Ms. L. Robey
SPORTING Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
Mr. L. C. Abbott: Brit, Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Lab
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Span-AmW, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
Ms. D. Kroll: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. S. A. Krogh
Mr. R. L. Horvath: Basenji, Basset, Dach, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, RhoRidge
Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. C. H. Daugherty
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Berns Mtn
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Portuguese, Sib Hky
Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Boerboel, Bullm, Chinook, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Mast, Newf, St Bern, Sam, Std Schn
Ms. L. Robey: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
Mr. R. L. Horvath: Dandie
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Am Hrls Ter, Bull Ter, Cesky Terrier, Min Bull Terrs, Rat Terrier, Staf Bull
Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. L. C. Abbott
Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Hava
Mrs. E. Barnhart: Pap
Ms. E. McKennon: Pom
Mrs. P. Waldron: Bruss Grif, Malt, Silky, Yorks
Mr. L. C. Abbott: Affenp, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Toy Fox Terrier
Mrs. P. C. Inan: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Ms. E. McKennon
Mrs. P. C. Inan: Shiba Inu
Mr. L. C. Abbott: Dalm, Pood (Min)
Mrs. R. W. Leist: Norwegian Lndhnd, Xoloitzcuintli
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Pood (Std), Schip, Tib Span, Tib Ter
Ms. E. McKennon: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. C. H. Daugherty
Mrs. P. Waldron: GSD
Mrs. R. W. Leist: Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Pumi, Shetld
Mr. D. K. Calderwood: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bouv, Card-WC, OES, Pemb-WC
Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Balance of Herding Breeds
*No Classes: Coll
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
Mrs. V. L. Abbott: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mrs. S. Cox: Nov A, Open B, Util A
Mr. J. Cox: Nov B, Open A, Util B
Mrs. L. Scanlon: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Grad Openr, POPN, PUTL, Versatility
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. P. Waldron
- OR Albany (I)
OREGON TRAIL CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB
Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr
3700 Knox Butte Rd.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
Mr. L. C. Abbott: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- OR Albany (I)
TRAILS END VIZSLA CLUB OF OREGON (S)
Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr
3700 Knox Butte Rd.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $26.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
Ms. D. Kroll: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- TX Georgetown (I)
COLLIE CLUB OF AUSTIN, INC.
Williamson County Show Barn
425 E. Morrow Street
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8 8:00 p.m.
Vikki Youngmeyer, SHW SEC, 7910 PICADOR DR, HOUSTON, TX 77083
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Mrs. C. Steiner: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- TX Georgetown (I)
COLLIE CLUB OF AUSTIN, INC. (S)
Williamson County Show Barn
425 E. Morrow Street
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Vikki Youngmeyer, SHW SEC, 7910 Picador Dr, Houston, TX 77083
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Mr. J. S. Presley: Breed
Mrs. D. M. Brown: Jr. Showmanship
- TX La Porte (I/O)
SAN JACINTO KENNEL CLUB
La Porte Livestock Arena
1508 1/2 Lomax Road
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. L. F. Sosa
SPORTING Group: Mrs. B. H. Humer
Dr. C. White-Moser: Brit
Mrs. L. Clark: Ret-Lab, Vizs
Mrs. D. A. Quinlan: Span-Eng Spr, Weim
Dr. W. V. Spediacci: Pntr-GS, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Suss
Mrs. B. H. Humer: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
Mrs. D. A. Quinlan: Dach
Ms. C. Doerge: PBGV
Mrs. L. Clark: Bgle, RhoRidge
Mr. L. F. Sosa: Afghan, Basenji, Basset, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Nor Elk, Redbone Coon, Saluki, ScotDeer
Dr. C. White-Moser: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Dr. W. V. Spediacci
Mrs. D. A. Quinlan: Grt Dane
Dr. C. White-Moser: Mast
Mr. L. F. Sosa: Leonberger, Sam, Sib Hky
C. S. Anderson: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Dr. A. A. Kramer
A. G. Cooke: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
Dr. A. A. Kramer: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Dr. W. V. Spediacci
Dr. C. White-Moser: Pood Toy
Mr. L. F. Sosa: Affenp, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Peke
C. S. Anderson: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Dr. W. V. Spediacci
C. S. Anderson: Dalm, Kees, Shiba Inu
Mr. L. F. Sosa: Bichon, Coton de Tulear, Lhasa, Schip, Tib Span, Tib Ter
Dr. C. White-Moser: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. B. H. Humer
Ms. S. N. Wynn: Card-WC, Pemb-WC
Mrs. L. Clark: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, GSD, Min Amer Shep, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
Mrs. B. H. Humer: Balance of Herding Breeds
*No Classes: Coll
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. L. F. Sosa
Mr. L. F. Sosa: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mr. L. F. Sosa
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mrs. D. A. Quinlan
Dr. C. White-Moser: Brit
Mrs. L. Clark: Ret-Lab, Vizs
Mrs. D. A. Quinlan: Span-Eng Spr, Weim
Dr. W. V. Spediacci: Pntr-GS, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Suss
Mrs. B. H. Humer: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mrs. L. Clark
Mrs. D. A. Quinlan: Dach
Ms. C. Doerge: PBGV
Mrs. L. Clark: Bgle, RhoRidge
Mr. L. F. Sosa: Afghan, Basenji, Basset, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Nor Elk, Redbone Coon, Saluki, ScotDeer
Dr. C. White-Moser: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
Mrs. D. A. Quinlan: Grt Dane
Dr. C. White-Moser: Mast
Mr. L. F. Sosa: Leonberger, Sam, Sib Hky
C. S. Anderson: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Dr. A. A. Kramer
A. G. Cooke: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
Dr. A. A. Kramer: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mr. L. F. Sosa
Dr. C. White-Moser: Pood Toy
Mr. L. F. Sosa: Affenp, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Peke
C. S. Anderson: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. B. H. Humer
C. S. Anderson: Dalm, Kees, Shiba Inu
Mr. L. F. Sosa: Bichon, Coton de Tulear, Lhasa, Schip, Tib Span, Tib Ter
Dr. C. White-Moser: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mrs. L. Clark
Ms. S. N. Wynn: Card-WC, Pemb-WC
Mrs. L. Clark: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, GSD, Min Amer Shep, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
Mrs. B. H. Humer: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
*No Classes: Coll
- TX San Antonio (O)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF SAN ANTONIO
Marriot Residence Inn
2838 Cinema Ridge
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Shannon Poss, SHW SEC, 1714 GRANGER PATCH, SAN ANTONIO, TX 78247
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
Mr. A. (. Bartley: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- TX San Antonio (O)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF SAN ANTONIO
Marriot Residence Inn
2838 Cinema Ridge
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Shannon Poss, SHW SEC, 1714 GRANGER PATCH, SAN ANTONIO, TX 78247
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
Dr. S. L. Bloom, M.D.: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- WA Auburn* (I)
COLLIE CLUB OF WASHINGTON, INC.
Argus Ranch Facility For Dogs
35612 212th Way SE
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8 6:00 p.m.
Ann Akerill, SHW SEC, PO BOX 1310, CENTRALIA, WA 98531
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
Miss M. E. Halinen: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
L. Beck: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
Mr. C. P. Lentz: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
- WA Auburn (I)
OVERLAKE COLLIE CLUB (S)
Argus Ranch Facility For Dogs
35612 212th Way SE
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Ann Akerill, SHW SEC, PO BOX 1310, CENTRALIA, WA 98531
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
Ms. M. Sullivan: Breed
Mrs. J. A. Leikam: Jr. Showmanship
FEBRUARY 26 – SUNDAY
- AR Camden* (I)
SOUTH ARKANSAS KENNEL CLUB
Highland Airport Facilities
204 Quachita 211
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $26.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. D. J. Buxton
SPORTING Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
Mrs. D. J. Buxton: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Otter
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
Mr. K. A. Buxton: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. J. E. Gregory
Mr. J. E. Gregory: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. J. E. Gregory
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Hava
Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Toy Fox Terrier
Mr. J. E. Gregory: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
Mr. K. A. Buxton: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
Mrs. D. J. Buxton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
Mrs. D. J. Buxton: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Otter
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
Mr. K. A. Buxton: All NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mr. J. E. Gregory
Mr. J. E. Gregory: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mr. J. E. Gregory
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Hava
Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Toy Fox Terrier
Mr. J. E. Gregory: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
Mr. K. A. Buxton: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mr. R. M. Burgin: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open B, Util A, PUTL, Versatility
Mr. D. W. Haddock: Nov B, Open A, Grad Openr, POPN, Util B
To Be Assigned: Nov Wildc, Opn Wildc, Utl Wildc
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
- AZ Peoria (O)
ARIZONA CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB OF PHOENIX
Days Inn Hotel Peoria AZ
8955 W Grand Ave
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8 5:00 p.m.
Stephanie Weise, SHW SEC, 79394 MISSION DR W, LA QUINTA, CA 92253
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mrs. L. Boutwell: Breed
Mrs. P. B. Peat: Jr. Showmanship
- AZ Peoria (O)
ARIZONA CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB OF PHOENIX (S)
Days Inn Hotel Peoria AZ
8955 W Grand Ave
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8 5:00 p.m.
Mrs. Stephanie Weise, SHW SEC, 79394 Mission Drive West, La Quinta, CA 92253
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mrs. S. Neely: Breed
- CA Del Mar* (I)
SILVER BAY KENNEL CLUB OF SAN DIEGO
Del Mar Fairgrounds
2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Ms. J. N. Paulk
SPORTING Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
D. Thornton: Brit
Dr. G. C. Penta: Ret-Lab
Ms. J. N. Paulk: Pointer, Ret-Gold, Set-Irsh, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Wirehair Ptg Grif
Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: J. Owens
G. Milutinovich: Whip
J. Owens: Dach, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Otter, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, ScotDeer
Mrs. J. A. Penta: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: N. Liebes
N. Liebes: Grt Dane
J. Owens: Berns Mtn, Rottw
Mr. J. C. Walton: Dobe, Sib Hky
Dr. G. C. Penta: Akita, Alas Mal, Grt Pyr
D. Thornton: Boxer, Bullm, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Kuv, Mast, Newf, St Bern, Sam, Tibtn Mastiff
H. H. Schulman: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. J. Richardson
Mr. J. Richardson: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: G. Milutinovich
Mr. J. Richardson: Toy Manch
N. Liebes: Affenp, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
Ms. N. Riggsbee: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: G. Milutinovich
Ms. J. N. Paulk: Kees
N. Liebes: Pood
Dr. G. C. Penta: Bichon, Bulldog, Fr Bull, Lowch, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter
G. Milutinovich: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: H. H. Schulman
Ms. J. N. Paulk: Canaan
Mrs. J. A. Penta: Coll
D. Thornton: Pumi
H. H. Schulman: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: G. Milutinovich
G. Milutinovich: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mr. R. L. Garvin: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Util B, Veteran
Mrs. N. E. Craig: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
Mr. R. M. Margolis: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, PUTL
JR SHOWMANSHIP: G. Milutinovich
- FL Tallahassee (I)
OCHLOCKONEE RIVER KENNEL CLUB OF FLORIDA (S)
North Florida Fairgrounds
441 Paul Russell Rd
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
SPORTING Group: Ms. C. Graham
Mrs. G. Geringer: Set-Gord
Ms. C. Graham: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Dr. A. P. Gallant
Dr. A. P. Gallant: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Giant Schn, Rottw, Sib Hky
Mr. D. J. Gallant: Cane Corso, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Newf, Std Schn
Mr. R. L. Robinson: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Ms. C. Graham
Ms. C. Graham: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Ms. M. L. Lyon
Mrs. G. Geringer: Cav KC Spans, Pap
Ms. M. L. Lyon: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Boston, Shar-Pei
Mrs. J. Hetherington: Bulldog, Fr Bull, Lhasa
Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
Mr. R. L. Robinson: Card-WC
Mrs. J. A. Brown: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Dr. A. P. Gallant
Dr. A. P. Gallant: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mr. D. J. Gallant
Mrs. G. Geringer: Set-Gord
Ms. C. Graham: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
Dr. A. P. Gallant: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Ms. C. Graham
Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Giant Schn, Rottw, Sib Hky
Mr. D. J. Gallant: Cane Corso, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Newf, Std Schn
Mr. R. L. Robinson: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Dr. A. P. Gallant
Ms. C. Graham: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mr. R. L. Robinson
Mrs. G. Geringer: Cav KC Spans, Pap
Ms. M. L. Lyon: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. J. Hetherington
Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Boston, Shar-Pei
Mrs. J. Hetherington: Bulldog, Fr Bull, Lhasa
Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
Mr. R. L. Robinson: Card-WC
Mrs. J. A. Brown: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. M. L. Lyon
- IL New Lenox (I)
CHICAGO COLLIE CLUB
Main Building – Fred Francis 4-H Field
Main Building
Fred Francis 4-H Field
Francis Road
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Robert Olson, SHW SEC, 22W462 Sycamore Drive, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
FEE: $27.00
Ms. M. A. Tuff: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- IL New Lenox (I)
CHICAGO COLLIE CLUB (S)
Main Building – Fred Francis 4-H Field
Main Building
Fred Francis 4-H Field
Francis Road
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Robert Olson, SHW SEC, 22W462 Sycamore Drive, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
FEE: $27.00
Ms. G. R. Kaye: Breed
- MA West Springfield (I)
WALLKILL KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Eastern States Exposition Grounds
1305 Memorial Ave.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. R. Ambrosio
SPORTING Group: Mr. N. L. Patton
Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Ret-Lab
D. P. Cline: Brit, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld
Ms. G. Kerr: Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Mr. N. L. Patton: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: D. P. Cline
D. P. Cline: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. R. L. Pelland
Mrs. G. Kuehnel-Hisatake: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn
Mr. R. L. Pelland: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
Ms. J. Adams-Taylor: Cairn
Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Ms. D. B. Taylor
Ms. D. B. Taylor: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Ms. G. Kerr
Ms. G. Kerr: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Ms. J. K. Laurin
Mr. R. Ambrosio: Coll
Ms. J. K. Laurin: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: D. P. Cline
D. P. Cline: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mr. N. L. Patton
Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Ret-Lab
D. P. Cline: Brit, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld
Ms. G. Kerr: Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Mr. N. L. Patton: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: D. P. Cline
D. P. Cline: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mr. R. L. Pelland
Mrs. G. Kuehnel-Hisatake: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn
Mr. R. L. Pelland: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
Ms. J. Adams-Taylor: Cairn
Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Ms. D. B. Taylor
Ms. D. B. Taylor: All NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Ms. G. Kerr
Ms. G. Kerr: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Ms. J. K. Laurin
Mr. R. Ambrosio: Coll
Ms. J. K. Laurin: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. J. K. Laurin
- MO Eureka (I)
BULLDOG CLUB OF GREATER ST. LOUIS
Holiday Inn Six Flags
4901 Six Flags Road
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
ROBIN RUSSELL, SHW SEC, 9084 BALTIMORE PHILLIPSBURG RD, BROOKVILLE, OH 45309
FEE: $25.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Mr. R. Franz: Breed
- MS Hattiesburg (I)
MERI-MISS KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Forest County Multi-Purpose Complex
962 Sullivan Rd
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. A. S. Bolus
SPORTING Group: T. Hale
T. Hale: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
Mr. R. E. Hutton: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. M. Feld
Mrs. M. Feld: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
Mr. J. R. Cole: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Ms. L. Whittier
Ms. L. Whittier: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. D. Bolus
Mr. D. Bolus: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
NOHS SPORTING Group: T. Hale
T. Hale: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
Mr. R. E. Hutton: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mrs. M. Feld
Mrs. M. Feld: All NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
Mr. J. R. Cole: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Ms. L. Whittier
Ms. L. Whittier: All NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mr. D. Bolus
Mr. D. Bolus: All NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
- OH Hilliard (I)
CENTRAL OHIO SHETLAND SHEEPDOG ASSOCIATION (S)
Franklin County Fairgrounds
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Lisa McCalla-Loar, SHW SEC, 2023 WELLS MANOR AVE, C/O R. TOREN-CLANTYRE SHOW SEC., GWYNN OAK, MD 21207
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Mrs. J. S. Kefeli: Breed
- OR Albany* (I)
MCKENZIE CASCADE DOG FANCIERS (S)
Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr
3700 Knox Butte Rd.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $23.50-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. P. Hartinger
SPORTING Group: Ms. L. Robey
Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
Ms. L. Robey: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
Mrs. P. Hartinger: B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Otter
Dr. D. D. Simmons: Basenji, Basset, Bgle, Bloodhnd, Borz
C. Beyerle: Afghan, Dach, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, Whip
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. S. A. Krogh
Ms. L. Robey: Mast, St Bern, Sam
Mr. G. A. Dunlop: Berns Mtn, Dobe, Grt Dane, Leonberger, Portuguese
P. Putman: Akita, Alas Mal, Bullm, Rottw, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Boerboel, Chinook, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Newf, Std Schn
Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. D. M. Krogh
Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Dandie
D. Ferguson-Jones: Manch Ter
P. Putman: Parson Russell
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Min Schn, Norfolk, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Welsh Ter
Dr. D. D. Simmons: Airdle, Am Staff, Fox Ter (Smooth), Kerry, Norwich, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Wst Highlnd
Mr. D. M. Krogh: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: D. Ferguson-Jones
Mr. L. C. Abbott: Chin Cr
Mrs. P. C. Inan: Pom
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Pood Toy, Toy Fox Terrier
D. Ferguson-Jones: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. G. A. Dunlop
Mrs. P. C. Inan: Fin Spitz
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Bulldog, Fr Bull
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear
Mrs. R. Rohrbach: Boston, Chow, Tib Span
Mr. G. A. Dunlop: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
Ms. E. McKennon: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
P. P. Smith: Card-WC
Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Entlebucher Mnt Dog, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep
Mrs. E. Barnhart: AustrlShep, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Pemb-WC, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Fin Laph, Nor Buhund, OES, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Span Water
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of Herding Breeds
*No Classes: Coll
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. C. H. Daugherty
Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mr. D. K. Calderwood
NOHS SPORTING Group: Ms. B. L. Abraham
Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
Ms. L. Robey: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: C. Beyerle
Mrs. P. Hartinger: B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Otter
Dr. D. D. Simmons: Basenji, Basset, Bgle, Bloodhnd, Borz
C. Beyerle: Afghan, Dach, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, Whip
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mr. D. K. Calderwood
Ms. L. Robey: Mast, St Bern, Sam
Mr. G. A. Dunlop: Berns Mtn, Dobe, Grt Dane, Leonberger, Portuguese
P. Putman: Akita, Alas Mal, Bullm, Rottw, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Boerboel, Chinook, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Newf, Std Schn
Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: D. Renton
Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Dandie
D. Ferguson-Jones: Manch Ter
P. Putman: Parson Russell
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Min Schn, Norfolk, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Welsh Ter
Dr. D. D. Simmons: Airdle, Am Staff, Fox Ter (Smooth), Kerry, Norwich, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Wst Highlnd
Mr. D. M. Krogh: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mr. G. A. Dunlop
Mr. L. C. Abbott: Chin Cr
Mrs. P. C. Inan: Pom
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Pood Toy, Toy Fox Terrier
D. Ferguson-Jones: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. K. J. Scholz
Mrs. P. C. Inan: Fin Spitz
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Bulldog, Fr Bull
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear
Mrs. R. Rohrbach: Boston, Chow, Tib Span
Mr. G. A. Dunlop: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
Ms. E. McKennon: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mrs. P. Waldron
P. P. Smith: Card-WC
Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Entlebucher Mnt Dog, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep
Mrs. E. Barnhart: AustrlShep, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Pemb-WC, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Fin Laph, Nor Buhund, OES, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Span Water
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
*No Classes: Coll
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mr. J. Cox: Nov A, Open B, Util A
Ms. S. Osburn: Nov B, Open A, Util B
Mrs. S. Cox: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Grad Openr, POPN, PUTL, Versatility
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. H. Daugherty
SWEEPS VETERANS: Chow
Lynette Blue
SWEEPS PUPPY: Chow
Lynette Blue
- TX Georgetown (I)
COLLIE CLUB OF SAN ANTONIO
Williamson County Show Barn
425 E. Morrow Street
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Vikki Youngmeyer, SHW SEC, 7910 PICADOR DR, HOUSTON, TX 77083
FEE: $27.00
Ms. G. S. Kosub: Breed
- TX Georgetown (I)
COLLIE CLUB OF SAN ANTONIO
Williamson County Show Barn
425 E. Morrow Street
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Vicki Youngmeyer, SHW SEC, 7910 PICADOR DR, HOUSTON, TX 77083
FEE: $27.00
Mrs. M. H. Wells: Breed
- TX La Porte (I/O)
SAN JACINTO KENNEL CLUB
La Porte Livestock Arena
1508 1/2 Lomax Road
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Dr. C. White-Moser
SPORTING Group: Mr. S. L. Marx
Mrs. P. DiSiena: Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Set-Irsh, Span-Boykin, Span-Irw
Mr. S. L. Marx: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Ms. K. A. Cowsert
Ms. K. A. Cowsert: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: C. S. Anderson
Ms. P. F. Winter: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Mast, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Std Schn
Dr. W. V. Spediacci: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Ms. K. Brown
Ms. K. Brown: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: C. S. Anderson
Dr. W. V. Spediacci: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: C. S. Anderson
Dr. W. V. Spediacci: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: A. Gau
A. Gau: All Herding Breeds
*No Classes: Coll
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Dr. W. V. Spediacci
Dr. W. V. Spediacci: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mr. S. L. Marx
NOHS SPORTING Group: A. Gau
Mrs. P. DiSiena: Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Set-Irsh, Span-Boykin, Span-Irw
Mr. S. L. Marx: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: A. Gau
Ms. K. A. Cowsert: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mrs. C. De La Garza
Ms. P. F. Winter: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Mast, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Std Schn
Dr. W. V. Spediacci: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mrs. C. De La Garza
Ms. K. Brown: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Dr. W. V. Spediacci
Dr. W. V. Spediacci: All NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
Dr. W. V. Spediacci: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
A. Gau: All NOHS Herding Breeds
*No Classes: Coll
- TX San Antonio (O)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF SAN ANTONIO
Marriot Residence Inn
2838 Cinema Ridge
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Shannon Poss, SHW SEC, 1714 GRANGER PATCH, SAN ANTONIO, TX 78247
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- TX San Antonio (O)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF SAN ANTONIO
Marriot Residence Inn
2838 Cinema Ridge
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
Shannon Poss, SHW SEC, 1714 GRANGER PATCH, SAN ANTONIO, TX 78247
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
K. Tank: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- WA Auburn* (I)
OVERLAKE COLLIE CLUB (S)
Argus Ranch Facility For Dogs
35612 212th Way SE
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8 6:00 p.m.
Ann Akerill, SHW SEC, PO BOX 1310, CENTRALIA, WA 98531
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
A. M. Metz: Breed
Mr. C. G. Taylor: Jr. Showmanship
Mr. C. P. Lentz: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
L. Beck: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
FEBRUARY 27 – MONDAY
- OR Albany* (I)
MCKENZIE CASCADE DOG FANCIERS
Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr
3700 Knox Butte Rd.
CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8 12:00 p.m.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $23.50-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. C. H. Daugherty
SPORTING Group: Mr. L. C. Abbott
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Brit, Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Lab
Mr. L. C. Abbott: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Otter
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
Mrs. P. Hartinger: AnatolShep
D. Renton: Blk Russn Terrier
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, St Bern, Sam, Std Schn
Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Dobe, Grt Dane, Leonberger, Portuguese, Rottw, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
Mrs. R. W. Leist: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. F. R. Stephens
D. Renton: Manch Ter
Mr. F. R. Stephens: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
Ms. J. A. James: Pood Toy
Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Pom, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
D. Renton: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. F. R. Stephens
Mrs. K. J. Scholz: Am Esk Dog
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Coton de Tulear
Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
Ms. J. A. James: Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Pood, Shiba Inu
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Ms. L. Robey
Ms. L. Robey: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. L. C. Abbott
Mr. L. C. Abbott: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Ms. S. Osburn: Nov A, Open B, Util A
Mrs. L. Scanlon: Nov B, Open A, Util B
Mr. J. Cox: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Grad Openr, POPN, PUTL, Versatility
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. K. J. Scholz
|
|
|