|
ALL BREED AND SPECIALTY SHOWS – January
JANUARY 1 – FRIDAY
- TN Knoxville (I)
CLUMBER SPANIEL CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
Knoxville Convention Center
701 Henley St.
Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $15.00
SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Clum
Mrs. Danita Slatton
SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Clum
Mrs. Danita Slatton
- TN Knoxville (I)
ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
Knoxville Convention Center
701 Henley St.
Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Eng Ckr
Lisa Ross
SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Eng Ckr
Lisa Ross
- TN Knoxville (I)
ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL FIELD TRIAL ASSOCIATION, INC. (P)
Knoxville Convention Center
701 Henley St.
Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Eng Spr
Robert Sataloe
SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Eng Spr
Robert Sataloe
- TN Knoxville (I)
FIELD SPANIEL SOCIETY OF AMERICA (P)
Knoxville Convention Center
701 Henley St.
CLOSES: DECEMBER 16
Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $10.00-1st/ $10.00-2nd
SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Fld
Nancy Edmunds
SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Fld
Nancy Edmunds
- TN Knoxville (I)
SUSSEX SPANIEL CLUB OF AMERICA (P)
Knoxville Convention Center
701 Henley St.
CLOSES: DECEMBER 16
Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Suss
Nancy Edmunds
SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Suss
Nancy Edmunds
- TN Knoxville (I)
WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
Knoxville Convention Center
701 Henley St.
CLOSES: DECEMBER 16
Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Wel Spr
Ms. Marjorie J Underwood
SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Wel Spr
Ms. Marjorie J Underwood
JANUARY 2 – SATURDAY thru JANUARY 3 – SUNDAY
- TN Knoxville (I)
AMERICAN SPANIEL CLUB, INC. (2)
Knoxville Convention Center
701 Henley St.
CLOSES: DECEMBER 16
Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
Mr. T. Stacy: BIS
Mr. J. S. Covey: Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
Mr. M. Kvamme: Span-Eng Ckr
Mr. E. N. Piner: Span-Eng Spr, Span-Ckr (Black)
J. Wright: Span-Ckr (ASCOB)
Mrs. K. J. Egeland-Brock: Span-Ckr (Parti)
J. M. Hanlin, Jr.: Jr. Showmanship
JANUARY 7 – THURSDAY
- CA Indio (O)
CALIFORNIA ENGLISH SETTER CLUB (S)
Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
Jean Ryser, SHW SEC, 2875 MONTESSOURI ST, LAS VEGAS, NV 89117
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
Mr. M. Saranchuk: Breed
L. Hay-Lavitt: Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS PUPPY
Lauren Hay-Lavitt
- CA Indio (O)
CHINESE CRESTED CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
M.L. (Peggy) Butler, SHW SEC, 34743 FARM RD, WILDOMAR, CA 92595
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
D. Petrie: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS VETERANS
Ms. Judy Umeck
SWEEPS PUPPY
Ms. Judy Umeck
- CA Indio (O)
CHINESE CRESTED CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA
Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
M.L. (Peggy) Butler, SHW SEC, 34743 THE FARM RD, WILDOMAR, CA 92595
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
H. Lindberg: Breed
- CA Indio (O)
DESERT EMPIRE TERRIER CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
Mr. R. H. Menaker: Airdle, Border, Cairn, Min Schn
Mrs. C. H. Clark: Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Fox Ter (Smooth), Irish Ter, Norfolk, Norwich, Russel Terr, Staf Bull
Mr. G. Corish: Austr, Dandie, Fox Ter (Wire), Lakelnd, Sealym, Welsh Ter
Mrs. M. D. McPherson: Bdlgtn, Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier
Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Bull Ter (Color), Bull Ter (White), Min Bull Terrs, Soft Coated, Misc Breeds , Jr. Showmanship
J. White: Kerry, Scotti, Skye, Wst Highlnd
Ms. L. Whittier: Std Manch
SWEEPS PUPPY: Terrier Group
Judith White
SWEEPS PUPPY: Airdle
Mrs. Margo E Klingler
SWEEPS PUPPY: Am Hrls Ter
Mr. John C Ramirez
SWEEPS PUPPY: Am Staff
Ms. Lee Whittier
SWEEPS PUPPY: Austr
Mr. John C Ramirez
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bdlgtn
Judith White
SWEEPS PUPPY: Border
Judith White
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bull Ter (Color)
Ms. Lee Whittier
SWEEPS PUPPY: Cairn
Ms. Lee Whittier
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bull Ter (White)
Ms. Lee Whittier
SWEEPS PUPPY: Cesky Terrier
Mrs. Margo E Klingler
SWEEPS PUPPY: Dandie
Mrs. Margo E Klingler
SWEEPS PUPPY: Fox Ter (Smooth)
Judith White
SWEEPS PUPPY: Fox Ter (Wire)
Mr. John C Ramirez
SWEEPS PUPPY: Glen Imaal
Ms. Lee Whittier
SWEEPS PUPPY: Irish Ter
Mrs. Margo E Klingler
SWEEPS PUPPY: Kerry
Mr. John C Ramirez
SWEEPS PUPPY: Lakelnd
Mr. John C Ramirez
SWEEPS PUPPY: Std Manch
Judith White
SWEEPS PUPPY: Min Bull Terrs
Ms. Lee Whittier
SWEEPS PUPPY: Min Schn
Judith White
SWEEPS PUPPY: Norfolk
Ms. Lee Whittier
SWEEPS PUPPY: Norwich
Ms. Lee Whittier
SWEEPS PUPPY: Parson Russell
Judith White
SWEEPS PUPPY: Rat Terrier
Mrs. Margo E Klingler
SWEEPS PUPPY: Russel Terr
Judith White
SWEEPS PUPPY: Scotti
Mr. John C Ramirez
SWEEPS PUPPY: Sealym
Mr. John C Ramirez
SWEEPS PUPPY: Skye
Michael Coad
SWEEPS PUPPY: Soft Coated
Mr. John C Ramirez
SWEEPS PUPPY: Staf Bull
Mrs. Margo E Klingler
SWEEPS PUPPY: Welsh Ter
Mr. John C Ramirez
SWEEPS PUPPY: Wst Highlnd
Ms. Lee Whittier
SWEEPS PUPPY: Am Staff
Ms. Lee Whittier
SWEEPS VETERANS: Am Staff
Ms. Lee Whittier
- CA Indio* (O)
GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF GREATER LOS ANGELES, INC. (S)
Empire Polo Grounds
81800 51st Avenue
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
K. Schlecht: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
Ms. C. Dutra: Obedience
SWEEPS VETERANS
Mrs. Ellen Wilson
SWEEPS PUPPY
Mrs. Ellen Wilson
- CA Indio (O)
GREATER SAN DIEGO WHIPPET CLUB (S)
Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N RICHFIELD RD, ANAHEIM, CA 92807
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Mrs. C. Miller: Breed
Mrs. L. L. Wilson: Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS VETERANS
Melanie Hidinger
SWEEPS PUPPY
Melanie Hidinger
- CA Indio (O)
LOS ANGELES DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB (S)
Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N RICHFIELD RD, ANAHEIM, CA 92807
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
B. R. Andersen: Breed
SWEEPS PUPPY
Gay Dunlap
- CA Indio (O)
LOS ANGELES DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB
Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N RICHFIELD RD, ANAHEIM, CA 92807
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Mr. G. L. Andersen: Breed
- CA Indio (O)
NEWFOUNDLAND CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $35.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS PUPPY
Shelby Guelich
SWEEPS VETERANS
Shelby Guelich
- CA Indio (O)
SAMOYED CLUB OF SAN DIEGO (S)
Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mr. G. L. Andersen: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS VETERANS
Chris Taylor
SWEEPS PUPPY
Chris Taylor
- CA Indio (O)
SAN DIEGO RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB (S)
Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
Ms. Lea Plaut, SHW SEC, 16750 Paradise Mtn Rd, Valley Center, CA 92082
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
Mr. R. Lukins: Breed
SWEEPS VETERANS
Rosemary L Marnoch
SWEEPS PUPPY
Rosemary L Marnoch
- CA Indio (O)
SAND TO SEA NON-SPORTING ASSOCIATION OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA
Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Non-Sporting Group, Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Span, Tib Ter
Mrs. M. Martin: Bichon, Bulldog, Chow, Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
Mr. J. C. Walton: Boston, Shar-Pei, Dalm
B. Odagiri: Pood (Min), Pood (Std)
- CA Indio (O)
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA BEAGLE CLUB (S)
Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Mr. W. P. Shelton: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bgle (13 Under)
Gretchen F. Milke
SWEEPS VETERANS: Bgle (13 Under)
Gretchen F. Milke
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bgle (Over 13)
Gretchen F. Milke
SWEEPS VETERANS: Bgle (Over 13)
Gretchen F. Milke
- CA Indio (O)
TOY DOG BREEDERS ASSOCIATION OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA
Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $26.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Affenp, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Peke, Pom, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu
Mr. S. J. Nichols: Bruss Grif, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pug, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
L. Yoder: Cav KC Spans
Mr. D. M. Krogh: Hava, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Pap, Jr. Showmanship
*No Classes: Chin Cr
JANUARY 8 – FRIDAY
- CA Indio (O)
AZTEC DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF SAN DIEGO
Empire Polo Grounds
81800 51st Avenue
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N RICHFIELD RD, ANAHEIM, CA 92807
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Mr. R. L. Pelland: Breed
- CA Indio (O)
AZTEC DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF SAN DIEGO (S)
Empire Polo Grounds
81800 51st Avenue
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N RICHFIELD RD, ANAHEIM, CA 92807
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Ms. L. Whittier: Breed
SWEEPS PUPPY
Diane Simmons
- CA Indio (O)
BOXER CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
Bonnie Wagaman, SHW SEC, 1141 Big Oak Ranch Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mr. R. L. Pelland: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS PUPPY
- CA Indio (O)
BOXER CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA
Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
Mr. Bonnie Wagaman, SHW SEC, 1141 Big Oak Ranch rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
P. A. Gaeta: Breed
- CA Indio (O)
DESERT EMPIRE TERRIER CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
Mrs. C. H. Clark: Airdle, Austr, Bdlgtn, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Rat Terrier, Soft Coated, Jr. Showmanship
Mr. R. H. Menaker: Am Hrls Ter, Lakelnd, Std Manch, Parson Russell, Russel Terr, Sealym, Welsh Ter
Mrs. M. D. McPherson: Am Staff, Dandie, Staf Bull, Misc Breeds
Mr. G. Corish: Border, Irish Ter, Kerry, Min Schn, Norfolk, Norwich, Scotti, Skye, Wst Highlnd
R. Lamonby: Bull Ter (Color), Bull Ter (White), Min Bull Terrs
Mr. R. E. Hutton: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
SWEEPS PUPPY: Am Staff
Judith White
SWEEPS VETERANS: Am Staff
Judith White
SWEEPS PUPPY: Border
Ronald Hoh
SWEEPS VETERANS: Border
Ronald Hoh
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bull Ter (Color)
Candy Aaron
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bull Ter (White)
Candy Aaron
SWEEPS PUPPY: Fox Ter (Smooth)
Susan Carter Nowicki
SWEEPS PUPPY: Fox Ter (Wire)
Susan Carter Nowicki
SWEEPS VETERANS: Min Bull Terrs
Candy Aaron
SWEEPS PUPPY: Min Bull Terrs
Candy Aaron
SWEEPS PUPPY: Parson Russell
Mrs. Gayle M Denman
SWEEPS VETERANS: Parson Russell
Mrs. Gayle M Denman
SWEEPS PUPPY: Kerry
Michael Coad
- CA Indio (O)
DESERT TO THE SEA CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB OF RIVERSIDE (S)
Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
Stephanie Weise, SHW SEC, 79394 MISSION DR W, LA QUINTA, CA 92253
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mr. R. R. Merry: Breed
SWEEPS PUPPY
Beverly R Andersen
- CA Indio (O)
DESERT TO THE SEA CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB OF RIVERSIDE
Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
Mrs. Stephanie Weise, SHW SEC, 79394 MISSION DR W, LA QUINTA, CA 92253
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mr. G. L. Andersen: Breed
- CA Indio (O)
INLAND EMPIRE ENGLISH SETTER CLUB (S)
Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
CLOSES: DECEMBER 16
Jean Ryser, SHW SEC, 2875 MONTESSOURI ST, LAS VEGAS, NV 89117
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
R. Freeman: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS VETERANS
Mr. Wood Wornall
SWEEPS PUPPY
Mr. Wood Wornall
- CA Indio (O)
INLAND EMPIRE HOUND CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $31.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
Ms. B. J. O'Neill: Hound Group, Amer English Coon, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Eng Fox, Harr, RhoRidge, Sloughi
Ms. A. Sorbie: Afghan, Am Fox, Bloodhnd, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, ScotDeer
Ms. S. E. Paine: Basenji, Basset, Dach (Long), Dach (Smooth), Dach (Wire)
Miss D. D. Foote: Bgle (13 Under), Bgle (Over 13), Jr. Showmanship
Dr. A. T. Miller: Borz, Saluki
Mr. L. C. Terricone: Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip, Misc Breeds , Per Inca Orchid, Norbot, Port Pdngo, Azawakh, GBGV
SWEEPS PUPPY: Hound Group
Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
SWEEPS PUPPY: Afghan
Dr. A. Todd Miller
SWEEPS PUPPY: Amer English Coon
Miss Diane D Foote
SWEEPS PUPPY: Am Fox
Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
SWEEPS PUPPY: Basenji
Miss Diane D Foote
SWEEPS PUPPY: Basset
Ms. Gay Dunlap
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bgle (13 Under)
Dr. A. Todd Miller
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bgle (Over 13)
Dr. A. Todd Miller
SWEEPS PUPPY: B & T Coonhnd
Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bloodhnd
Miss Diane D Foote
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bluetick Coon
Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
SWEEPS PUPPY: Borz
Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
SWEEPS PUPPY: Cirneco
Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Long)
Merilynn Hurd
SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Smooth)
Merilynn Hurd
SWEEPS PUPPY: Eng Fox
Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
SWEEPS PUPPY: Greyhnd
Dr. A. Todd Miller
SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Wire)
Merilynn Hurd
SWEEPS PUPPY: Harr
Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
SWEEPS PUPPY: Ibizan
Miss Diane D Foote
SWEEPS PUPPY: Ir Wolf
Elizabeth Chastain
SWEEPS PUPPY: Nor Elk
Miss Diane D Foote
SWEEPS PUPPY: Otter
Miss Diane D Foote
SWEEPS PUPPY: PBGV
Dr. A. Todd Miller
SWEEPS PUPPY: Pharaoh
Miss Diane D Foote
SWEEPS PUPPY: Plott
Miss Diane D Foote
SWEEPS PUPPY: Port Pd Peq
Miss Diane D Foote
SWEEPS PUPPY: Redbone Coon
Miss Diane D Foote
SWEEPS PUPPY: RhoRidge
Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
SWEEPS PUPPY: Saluki
Ms. Christine Erickson
SWEEPS PUPPY: ScotDeer
Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
SWEEPS PUPPY: Sloughi
Miss Diane D Foote
SWEEPS PUPPY: Treeing Walker Coon
Miss Diane D Foote
SWEEPS PUPPY: Whip
Deb Martino
- CA Indio (O)
IRISH SETTER CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
Carolyn Sisson, SHW SEC, 6325 Lake Aral Dr, San Diego, CA 92119
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
B. R. Andersen: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS VETERANS
Mr. Ed Meyer
SWEEPS PUPPY
Mr. Ed Meyer
- CA Indio (O)
NEWFOUNDLAND CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $35.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
Mr. W. Matlock: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS PUPPY
Carol Bergman
SWEEPS VETERANS
Carol Bergman
- CA Indio (O)
SAMOYED CLUB OF LOS ANGELES (S)
Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mrs. K. Mackai: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS VETERANS
Mrs. Kathy Regan
SWEEPS PUPPY
Mrs. Kathy Regan
- CA Indio (O)
SAN BERNARDINO – RIVERSIDE POODLE CLUB
Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
M.L. Peggy Butler, SHW SEC, 34743 FARM RD, WILDOMAR, CA 92595
R. P. Stevens: Breed
- CA Indio (O)
SAN BERNARDINO – RIVERSIDE POODLE CLUB
Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
M.L. Peggy Bulter, SHW SEC, 34743 The Farm Rd, Wildomar, CA 92595
FEE: $30.00
Mrs. S. R. Stevens: Breed
- CA Indio (O)
SAND TO SEA NON-SPORTING ASSOCIATION OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA
Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
Mrs. M. Martin: Non-Sporting Group, Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip
Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Bichon, Boston, Chow, Dalm, Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
Mr. J. C. Walton: Bulldog, Kees, Lhasa, Tib Span, Tib Ter
*No Classes: Shar-Pei, Pood (Min), Pood (Std)
- CA Indio (O)
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SPORTING DOG FANCIERS (S)
Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
J. G. Reynolds: Sporting Group, Ret-Gold, Set-Irsh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Misc Breeds , Neder Kooiker
Ms. D. M. Baldwin: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Lab, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Ckr (ASCOB), Span-Ckr (Parti), Span-Irw, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair and more
Mr. R. Gschwender: Pntr-GW, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Weim
SWEEPS PUPPY: Sporting Group
Mr. Rick Gschwender
SWEEPS PUPPY: Brit
Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker
SWEEPS PUPPY: Lag Rom
Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker
SWEEPS PUPPY: Pointer
Christine Tye
SWEEPS PUPPY: Pntr-GS
Christine Tye
SWEEPS PUPPY: Pntr-GW
Christine Tye
SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Ches
Mr. Joe C Walton
SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Curl
Mr. Joe C Walton
SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Flat
Christine Tye
SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Gold
Christine Tye
SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Lab
Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker
SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Nova Scotia T
Mr. Joe C Walton
SWEEPS PUPPY: Set-Eng
Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker
SWEEPS PUPPY: Set-Gord
Mr. Joe C Walton
SWEEPS PUPPY: Set-Irsh
Mr. Joe C Walton
SWEEPS PUPPY: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
Mr. Joe C Walton
SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-AmW
Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker
SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Boykin
Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker
SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Clum
Mr. Joe C Walton
SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Black)
Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker
SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Eng Ckr
Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker
SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (ASCOB)
Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker
SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Eng Spr
Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker
SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Parti)
Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker
SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Fld
Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker
SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Irw
Mr. Joe C Walton
SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Suss
Mr. Joe C Walton
SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Wel Spr
Mr. Joe C Walton
SWEEPS PUPPY: Spin Ital
Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker
SWEEPS PUPPY: Vizs
Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker
SWEEPS PUPPY: Weim
Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker
SWEEPS PUPPY: Wirehair Ptg Grif
Christine Tye
SWEEPS PUPPY: Wirehair Vizsla
Mr. Joe C Walton
- CA Indio (O)
TOY DOG BREEDERS ASSOCIATION OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA
Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $26.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
Mr. D. M. Krogh: Affenp, Malt, Toy Manch, Peke, Pug, Yorks
Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Bruss Grif, Hava, I Greyhnd, Pap
Mr. S. J. Nichols: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, J Chin
Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Min Pin, Pom, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Jr. Showmanship
*No Classes: Pood Toy
- FL Palm Beach Gardens (O)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF GREATER MIAMI
Double Tree Hotel
4431 PGA Blvd.
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
Zuzette Heathcote, SHW SEC, 7190 SW 87 Avenue, Ste 404, Miami, FL 33173
L. Bankhead: Breed
- MN St Paul (I)
ALASKAN MALAMUTE CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
River Centre
175 W. Kellogg Blvd.
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mr. P. K. Freilich: Breed
SWEEPS VETERANS
Mr. Gary Griffin
SWEEPS PUPPY
Mr. Gary Griffin
- MN St Paul (I)
GREATER TWIN CITIES GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
River Centre
175 W. Kellogg Blvd.
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
Ms. P. Davern: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS VETERANS
Frances Smith
SWEEPS PUPPY
Frances Smith
- MN St Paul (I)
GREATER TWIN CITIES SUMAC CAIRN TERRIER CLUB (S)
River Centre
175 W. Kellogg Blvd.
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23 12:00 p.m.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
Mr. P. K. Freilich: Breed
SWEEPS VETERANS
Ms. Muriel P Lee
SWEEPS PUPPY
Ms. Muriel P Lee
- MN St Paul (I)
LOCHLAND SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB (S)
River Centre
175 W. Kellogg Blvd.
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mrs. M. Bittner: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS PUPPY
Mr. Brad Nordby
- MN St Paul (I)
NORTH COUNTRY GORDON SETTER CLUB OF MINNESOTA (S)
River Centre
175 W. Kellogg Blvd.
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mr. J. G. Pepper: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS PUPPY
Ms. Drieke van Giffen
- MN St Paul (I)
NORTH STAR HERDING GROUP CLUB (S)
River Centre
175 W. Kellogg Blvd.
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23 12:00 p.m.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
Mrs. S. Rempel: Austrl Cat Dg, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Shetld, Span Water, Misc and more
Mrs. L. Clark: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Pyre Shep, Swed Vallhund
Mrs. M. C. Fine: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Coll (Rough), Coll (Smooth), Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS PUPPY: Austrl Cat Dg
Mrs. Marcy C. Fine
SWEEPS PUPPY: AustrlShep
Mrs. Marcy C. Fine
SWEEPS PUPPY: Beard Coll
Mrs. Marcy C. Fine
SWEEPS PUPPY: Beauceron
Mrs. Marcy C. Fine
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bel Mal
Mrs. Linda Clark
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bel Shp
Mrs. Linda Clark
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bel Terv
Mrs. Linda Clark
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bergamasco
Mrs. Linda Clark
SWEEPS PUPPY: Brgr Pcrd
Mrs. Linda Clark
SWEEPS PUPPY: Brdr Coll
Mrs. Linda Clark
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bouv
Mrs. Marcy C. Fine
SWEEPS PUPPY: Briard
Mrs. Marcy C. Fine
SWEEPS PUPPY: Canaan
Mrs. Marcy C. Fine
SWEEPS PUPPY: Card-WC
Mrs. Marcy C. Fine
SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Rough)
Mrs. Linda Clark
SWEEPS PUPPY: Entlebucher Mnt Dog
Mrs. Linda Clark
SWEEPS PUPPY: Fin Laph
Mrs. Linda Clark
SWEEPS PUPPY: GSD
Mrs. Marcy C. Fine
SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Smooth)
Mrs. Linda Clark
SWEEPS PUPPY: Icelandic Shpdg
Mrs. Linda Clark
SWEEPS PUPPY: Min Amer Shep
Mrs. Linda Clark
SWEEPS PUPPY: Nor Buhund
Mrs. Linda Clark
SWEEPS PUPPY: OES
Mrs. Linda Clark
SWEEPS PUPPY: Pemb-WC
Mrs. Marcy C. Fine
SWEEPS PUPPY: Pol Low Shp
Mrs. Linda Clark
SWEEPS PUPPY: Pulik
Mrs. Linda Clark
SWEEPS PUPPY: Pyre Shep
Mrs. Marcy C. Fine
SWEEPS PUPPY: Shetld
Mrs. Linda Clark
SWEEPS PUPPY: Span Water
Mrs. Linda Clark
SWEEPS PUPPY: Swed Vallhund
Mrs. Marcy C. Fine
- MN St Paul (I)
NORTH STAR TOY DOG CLUB
River Centre
175 W. Kellogg Blvd.
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $25.00
Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Toy Group, Affenp, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Hava, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Min Pin, Pap, Peke, Pom, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Yorks
Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Malt, Toy Manch, Pug, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Jr. Showmanship
- MN St Paul (I)
NORTHSTAR ROTTWEILER CLUB (S)
River Centre
175 W. Kellogg Blvd.
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Mrs. S. L. Bedford: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS PUPPY
Ms. Mary C Murphy-East
SWEEPS VETERANS
Ms. Mary C Murphy-East
- MN St Paul (I)
NORTHSTAR WEIMARANER CLUB (S)
River Centre
175 W. Kellogg Blvd.
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mr. J. G. Pepper: Breed
SWEEPS VETERANS
Ms. Courtney Bastian
SWEEPS PUPPY
Ms. Courtney Bastian
- MN St Paul (I)
NORTHSTAR WORKING GROUP ASSOCIATION
River Centre
175 W. Kellogg Blvd.
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23 12:00 p.m.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $26.00
Mrs. J. A. Brown: Working Group, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, and more
Mrs. K. V. Carter: Akita, Alas Mal, Grt Pyr, Newf, Sam, Sib Hky
Mrs. L. Klingel Brown: Dobe, Rottw
- MN St Paul (I)
TWIN CITIES CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB
River Centre
175 W. Kellogg Blvd.
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Mrs. J. P. Scott: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- OH Tallmadge (I)
COLUMBIANA COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
Summit County Fairgrounds
1100 North Avenue
229 E Howe Road (also)
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $23.00
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. T. Stacy
SPORTING Group: Mrs. T. M. DePietro
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
Mrs. T. M. DePietro: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
Mr. J. R. Cole: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. D. W. Haddock
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff
Mr. J. R. Cole: Akita, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier
L. Amodei: Alas Mal, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Newf, Rottw, St Bern, Sib Hky, Std Schn
Mr. D. W. Haddock: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. T. Stacy
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
Mr. T. Stacy: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. D. R. Miller
Mr. T. Stacy: Pood (Min)
Mr. W. L. Bloom: Boston, Bulldog, Dalm, Fr Bull
Mr. D. R. Miller: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. R. Miller
- TX Glen Rose (I)
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
Somervell County Expo Center
US Hwy 67 Gibbs Blvd
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
Dr. S. Keating: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS PUPPY
Gaye Lynn Todd
SWEEPS VETERANS
Gaye Lynn Todd
- TX Glen Rose (I)
FORT WORTH COLLIE CLUB
Somervell County Expo Center
US Hwy 67 Gibbs Blvd
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
Margaret Bleakney, SHW SEC, 612 N ROSS AVE, MEXIA, TX 76667
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Mrs. L. H. Simmons: Breed
- TX Glen Rose (I)
FORT WORTH COLLIE CLUB
Somervell County Expo Center
US Hwy 67 Gibbs Blvd
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
Margaret Bleakney, SHW SEC, 612 N ROSS AVE, MEXIA, TX 76667
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Mrs. A. F. Benko: Breed
- TX Glen Rose* (I)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF DALLAS
Somervell County Expo Center
US Hwy 67 Gibbs Blvd
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
Ms. Margaret Bleckney, SHW SEC, 612 N ROSS AVE, MEXIA, TX 76667
FEE: $25.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Ms. S. E. Wallis: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
C. Caballero: Nov A, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Util B, PUTL
Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open B, POPN, Util A
- TX Glen Rose (I)
NORTH TEXAS NON-SPORTING ASSOCIATION (S)
Somervell County Expo Center
US Hwy 67 Gibbs Blvd
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $24.00
C. S. Anderson: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fr Bull, Jr. Showmanship
P. J. Green: Bichon, Bulldog, Kees, Lhasa, Pood (Min), Pood (Std), Schip, Shiba Inu
Mrs. A. F. Benko: Fin Spitz, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
SWEEPS PUPPY: Am Esk Dog
Mr. James A Fehring
SWEEPS VETERANS: Am Esk Dog
Mr. James A Fehring
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bichon
Mr. James A Fehring
SWEEPS VETERANS: Bichon
Mr. James A Fehring
SWEEPS PUPPY: Boston
Mr. James A Fehring
SWEEPS VETERANS: Boston
Mr. James A Fehring
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bulldog
Mr. James A Fehring
SWEEPS VETERANS: Bulldog
Mr. James A Fehring
SWEEPS PUPPY: Shar-Pei
Mr. James A Fehring
SWEEPS VETERANS: Shar-Pei
Mr. James A Fehring
SWEEPS PUPPY: Chow
Mr. James A Fehring
SWEEPS VETERANS: Chow
Mr. James A Fehring
SWEEPS PUPPY: Coton de Tulear
Mr. James A Fehring
SWEEPS VETERANS: Coton de Tulear
Mr. James A Fehring
SWEEPS PUPPY: Dalm
Mr. James A Fehring
SWEEPS VETERANS: Dalm
Mr. James A Fehring
SWEEPS PUPPY: Fin Spitz
Mr. James A Fehring
SWEEPS VETERANS: Fin Spitz
Mr. James A Fehring
SWEEPS PUPPY: Fr Bull
Mr. James A Fehring
SWEEPS VETERANS: Fr Bull
Mr. James A Fehring
SWEEPS PUPPY: Kees
Mr. James A Fehring
SWEEPS VETERANS: Kees
Mr. James A Fehring
SWEEPS PUPPY: Lhasa
Mr. James A Fehring
SWEEPS VETERANS: Lhasa
Mr. James A Fehring
SWEEPS PUPPY: Lowch
Mr. James A Fehring
SWEEPS VETERANS: Lowch
Mr. James A Fehring
SWEEPS PUPPY: Norwegian Lndhnd
Mr. James A Fehring
SWEEPS VETERANS: Norwegian Lndhnd
Mr. James A Fehring
SWEEPS PUPPY: Pood (Min)
Mr. James A Fehring
SWEEPS VETERANS: Pood (Min)
Mr. James A Fehring
SWEEPS VETERANS: Schip
Mr. James A Fehring
SWEEPS PUPPY: Schip
Mr. James A Fehring
SWEEPS PUPPY: Pood (Std)
Mr. James A Fehring
SWEEPS VETERANS: Pood (Std)
Mr. James A Fehring
SWEEPS VETERANS: Shiba Inu
Mr. James A Fehring
SWEEPS PUPPY: Shiba Inu
Mr. James A Fehring
SWEEPS VETERANS: Tib Span
Mr. James A Fehring
SWEEPS PUPPY: Tib Span
Mr. James A Fehring
SWEEPS PUPPY: Tib Ter
Mr. James A Fehring
SWEEPS VETERANS: Tib Ter
Mr. James A Fehring
SWEEPS PUPPY: Xoloitzcuintli
Mr. James A Fehring
SWEEPS VETERANS: Xoloitzcuintli
Mr. James A Fehring
- TX Glen Rose (I)
TRINITY VALLEY BELGIAN SHEEPDOG CLUB (S)
Somervell County Expo Center
US Hwy 67 Gibbs Blvd
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
Margaret Bleakney, SHW SEC, 612 N ROSS AVE, MEXIA, TX 76667
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Dr. S. Keating: Breed
SWEEPS VETERANS
Ms. Marilyn M O'Cuilinn
SWEEPS PUPPY
Ms. Marilyn M O'Cuilinn
JANUARY 9 – SATURDAY
- CA Indio* (O)
KENNEL CLUB OF PALM SPRINGS, INC. (S)
Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. L. C. Terricone
SPORTING Group: Mr. W. R. Russell
Dr. R. C. Gloster, M.D.: Ret-Gold
Mr. G. L. Andersen: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Vizs
B. R. Andersen: Brit, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Lab, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital
Mr. W. R. Russell: Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
Mr. H. M. Yost: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. H. M. Yost
S. D. Paske: Dach
Mr. G. Corish: Pharaoh
Dr. A. P. Bianchi: RhoRidge
Mr. G. L. Andersen: Whip
Mr. L. C. Terricone: Basset, Ibizan, Saluki
D. Petrie: Afghan, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, ScotDeer
Mr. H. M. Yost: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Sloughi
Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. J. M. Zielinski
Mr. J. B. Moore: Dobe
Dr. R. C. Gloster, M.D.: Sib Hky
Mr. G. Corish: Akita, Std Schn
Ms. L. Whittier: Blk Russn Terrier, Grm Pinscher, Rottw
Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Grt Dane, Mast, Tibtn Mastiff
Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: Boxer, Bullm, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, St Bern
Mr. R. L. Pelland: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Ms. C. Erickson
Mrs. M. Hughes: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
Mr. D. M. Krogh: Manch Ter, Staf Bull
Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Austr, Border, Cesky Terrier, Lakelnd, Parson Russell, Skye
Ms. C. Erickson: Am Hrls Ter, Irish Ter, Kerry, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
Ms. C. J. Seaberg: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. R. R. Merry
Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Cav KC Spans
Mr. L. C. Terricone: Pug
Mr. G. Corish: Pood Toy
Mr. M. Feigelson: Silky, Yorks
Ms. L. Whittier: Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Min Pin, Pom
Mr. R. R. Merry: Affenp, Eng Toy Sp, Pap, Toy Manch, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier
Mrs. J. Nahikian: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. D. M. Krogh
Mrs. S. Neely: Bulldog
Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Shar-Pei
Mr. R. R. Merry: Fr Bull
Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Shiba Inu
Mr. G. Corish: Bichon, Pood, Schip, Tib Span
Mr. D. M. Krogh: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. G. K. Newton
Mrs. J. Nahikian: Card-WC, Min Amer Shep, OES
Mrs. L. Bianchi: AustrlShep, Coll, Pemb-WC, Shetld
Mr. G. K. Newton: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. J. Nahikian
Mrs. J. Nahikian: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mr. R. R. Merry
NOHS SPORTING Group: Dr. R. C. Gloster, M.D.
Dr. R. C. Gloster, M.D.: Ret-Gold
Mr. G. L. Andersen: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Vizs
B. R. Andersen: Brit, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Lab, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital
Mr. W. R. Russell: Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
Mr. H. M. Yost: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: S. D. Paske
S. D. Paske: Dach
Mr. G. Corish: Pharaoh
Dr. A. P. Bianchi: RhoRidge
Mr. G. L. Andersen: Whip
Mr. L. C. Terricone: Basset, Ibizan, Saluki
D. Petrie: Afghan, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, ScotDeer
Mr. H. M. Yost: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Sloughi
Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mr. J. B. Moore
Mr. J. B. Moore: Dobe
Dr. R. C. Gloster, M.D.: Sib Hky
Mr. G. Corish: Akita, Std Schn
Ms. L. Whittier: Blk Russn Terrier, Grm Pinscher, Rottw
Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Grt Dane, Mast, Tibtn Mastiff
Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: Boxer, Bullm, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, St Bern
Mr. R. L. Pelland: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mrs. M. Hughes
Mrs. M. Hughes: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
Mr. D. M. Krogh: Manch Ter, Staf Bull
Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Austr, Border, Cesky Terrier, Lakelnd, Parson Russell, Skye
Ms. C. Erickson: Am Hrls Ter, Irish Ter, Kerry, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
Ms. C. J. Seaberg: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mr. M. Feigelson
Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Cav KC Spans
Mr. L. C. Terricone: Pug
Mr. G. Corish: Pood Toy
Mr. M. Feigelson: Silky, Yorks
Ms. L. Whittier: Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Min Pin, Pom
Mr. R. R. Merry: Affenp, Eng Toy Sp, Pap, Toy Manch, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier
Mrs. J. Nahikian: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. S. Neely
Mrs. S. Neely: Bulldog
Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Shar-Pei
Mr. R. R. Merry: Fr Bull
Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Shiba Inu
Mr. G. Corish: Bichon, Pood, Schip, Tib Span
Mr. D. M. Krogh: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mrs. L. Bianchi
Mrs. J. Nahikian: Card-WC, Min Amer Shep, OES
Mrs. L. Bianchi: AustrlShep, Coll, Pemb-WC, Shetld
Mr. G. K. Newton: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mrs. L. C. Botko: Nov A, Nov B, Grad Novr, Open B, POPN, Versatility
Mr. M. R. Stanley: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
Ms. T. Temple: Open A, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL
To Be Assigned: Veteran, Nov Wildc
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. Nahikian
SWEEPS PUPPY: Vizs
Louise Brady
SWEEPS VETERANS: Vizs
Louise Brady
SWEEPS PUPPY: Std Manch
Sharon Jacobsen
SWEEPS VETERANS: Std Manch
Sharon Jacobsen
SWEEPS PUPPY: Toy Manch
Sharon Jacobsen
SWEEPS VETERANS: Toy Manch
Sharon Jacobsen
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bulldog
Mr. Geoff Corish
- FL Palm Beach Gardens (O)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF ORLANDO, INC.
Double Tree Hotel
4431 PGA Blvd.
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
Dave Desmond, SHW SEC, 18671 137th Trail N, Jupiter, FL 33478
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
Mr. D. Jones: Breed
- FL Palm Beach Gardens (O)
TREASURE COAST GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
Double Tree Hotel
4431 PGA Blvd.
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
Dave Desmond, SHW SEC, 18671 137th Trail N, Jupiter, FL 33478
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
Mr. D. E. Rinke: Breed
- MA Springfield (I)
MERRIMACK VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Big E Better Living Complex
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $31.00-1st/ $31.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. M. Taylor
SPORTING Group: Mr. S. L. Marx
Mr. G. E. Marquis: Span-Eng Spr
Mr. R. D. Ennis: Brit, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T
Mr. S. L. Marx: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: D. Thornton
D. Thornton: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. F. Strauss
D. Thornton: Dobe
Mrs. P. Hastings: Grt Dane
Mrs. F. Strauss: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
Mrs. P. Hastings: Scotti
Mr. M. Taylor: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. R. E. Fetter
Mrs. R. E. Fetter: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. C. E. Gomes
Mr. C. E. Gomes: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
Mrs. P. Hastings: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. M. Taylor
Mr. M. Taylor: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mrs. F. Strauss
NOHS SPORTING Group: D. Thornton
Mr. G. E. Marquis: Span-Eng Spr
Mr. R. D. Ennis: Brit, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T
Mr. S. L. Marx: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: D. Thornton
D. Thornton: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mr. C. E. Gomes
D. Thornton: Dobe
Mrs. P. Hastings: Grt Dane
Mrs. F. Strauss: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mr. S. L. Marx
Mrs. P. Hastings: Scotti
Mr. M. Taylor: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mr. M. Taylor
Mrs. R. E. Fetter: All NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. R. D. Ennis
Mr. C. E. Gomes: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mr. C. E. Gomes
Mrs. P. Hastings: All NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. M. Taylor
- MN St Paul (I)
ALASKAN MALAMUTE CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
River Centre
175 W. Kellogg Blvd.
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Breed
SWEEPS VETERANS
Amy Gau
SWEEPS PUPPY
Amy Gau
- MN St Paul* (I)
LAND O’ LAKES KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
River Centre
175 W. Kellogg Blvd.
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23 12:00 p.m.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $29.50-1st/ $19.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. S. Rempel
SPORTING Group: A. D. Hussin
Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Ret-Gold
Mrs. S. Rempel: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
Mrs. J. A. Brown: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Span-AmW
Mrs. D. M. Brown: Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Wel Spr
A. D. Hussin: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
Mrs. J. P. Scott: Dach
Mrs. S. Rempel: RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
Mr. J. G. Pepper: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. J. P. Scott
Ms. K. Kocher: Bullm
Mrs. J. A. Brown: Dobe, Rottw
A. D. Hussin: Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook
Mrs. S. Rempel: Alas Mal, Blk Russn Terrier, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr
Mrs. J. P. Scott: Berns Mtn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, St Bern
Mr. P. K. Freilich: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. P. K. Freilich
R. N. Rella: Austr
Mrs. W. M. Clouss: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. T. Catterson
Mr. J. G. Pepper: Cav KC Spans
Mrs. J. P. Scott: Chihua, Pap
Mrs. W. M. Clouss: Hava, Malt
R. N. Rella: I Greyhnd, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
A. D. Hussin: Chin Cr, Peke, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy
Mr. T. Catterson: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: R. N. Rella
A. D. Hussin: Pood
Mr. T. Catterson: Bulldog, Dalm
R. N. Rella: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. D. M. Brown
Mr. P. K. Freilich: AustrlShep
Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
Mrs. J. A. Brown: GSD, Nor Buhund, OES, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep
Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: R. N. Rella
R. N. Rella: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mrs. S. Rempel
NOHS SPORTING Group: A. Gau
Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Ret-Gold
Mrs. S. Rempel: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
Mrs. J. A. Brown: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Span-AmW
Mrs. D. M. Brown: Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Wel Spr
A. D. Hussin: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mrs. S. L. Bedford
Mrs. J. P. Scott: Dach
Mrs. S. Rempel: RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
Mr. J. G. Pepper: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Ms. K. Kocher
Ms. K. Kocher: Bullm
Mrs. J. A. Brown: Dobe, Rottw
A. D. Hussin: Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook
Mrs. S. Rempel: Alas Mal, Blk Russn Terrier, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr
Mrs. J. P. Scott: Berns Mtn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, St Bern
Mr. P. K. Freilich: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mrs. S. L. Bedford
R. N. Rella: Austr
Mrs. W. M. Clouss: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: A. Gau
Mr. J. G. Pepper: Cav KC Spans
Mrs. J. P. Scott: Chihua, Pap
Mrs. W. M. Clouss: Hava, Malt
R. N. Rella: I Greyhnd, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
A. D. Hussin: Chin Cr, Peke, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy
Mr. T. Catterson: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. S. L. Bedford
A. D. Hussin: Pood
Mr. T. Catterson: Bulldog, Dalm
R. N. Rella: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: A. Gau
Mr. P. K. Freilich: AustrlShep
Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
Mrs. J. A. Brown: GSD, Nor Buhund, OES, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep
Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Ms. S. Emerson: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open B, POPN
Ms. K. J. Anderson: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
C. W. Anderson: Open A, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
JR SHOWMANSHIP:
Mr. T. Catterson: BJ, NJ9, NI12, NS15, OJ9, OI12, OS12, MAST
Mrs. W. M. Clouss: FIN, PRE1, PRE2
SWEEPS PUPPY: Cav KC Spans
Mrs. Shilon L Bedford
SWEEPS VETERANS: Cav KC Spans
Mrs. Shilon L Bedford
SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Gold
Debra Nordby
SWEEPS VETERANS: Ret-Gold
Debra Nordby
- MN St. Paul (I)
TWIN CITIES GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER CLUB (S)
Rivercentre
175 Kellog Blvd
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mr. J. G. Pepper: Breed
SWEEPS PUPPY
Patricia A Darke
- OH Tallmadge (I)
RUBBER CITY KENNEL CLUB
Summit County Fairgrounds
1100 North Avenue
229 E Howe Road (also)
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. B. D. Alderman
SPORTING Group: Mr. T. Stacy
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Brit, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
Mr. D. R. Miller: All Setters, Span-Ckr, Vizs, Weim
Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. D. R. Miller
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
T. S. Robbins: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. T. Stacy
Mr. J. R. Cole: Nepltn Mastiff
Mrs. D. D. Conradt: Bullm, Rottw, St Bern
Mrs. T. M. DePietro: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Chinook, Dobe, Grm Pinscher
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Leonberger, Tibtn Mastiff
Mr. M. W. Conradt: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Dane
Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. J. J. Ham
Mr. J. J. Ham: Am Hrls Ter
Fr. B. P. Timby: Manch Ter
Mr. D. R. Miller: Norwich Norfolk
Mr. J. R. Cole: Glen Imaal, Min Bull Terrs
Mr. G. E. Gordon: Airdle, Border, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd, Min Schn, Scotti, Soft Coated, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: T. S. Robbins
Fr. B. P. Timby: Min Pin
Mr. D. R. Miller: I Greyhnd, Pug
Mr. J. J. Ham: Cav KC Spans, Toy Manch, Pom, Pood Toy
Mr. J. R. Cole: Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
Mr. J. M. Bazell: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Fr. B. P. Timby
T. S. Robbins: Dalm
Mr. J. J. Ham: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
Mr. J. M. Bazell: Pol Low Shp
Mr. J. R. Cole: Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Swed Vallhund
Mrs. T. M. DePietro: GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pyre Shep
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Fr. B. P. Timby
Fr. B. P. Timby: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Fr. B. P. Timby
- SC Pendleton* (I)
CLEMSON KENNEL CLUB
T.Ed Garrison Arena
1101 W. Queen St.
CLOSES: DECEMBER 16
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Ms. A. Lycan
SPORTING Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
D. P. Cline: Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Vizs
Mr. J. E. Noe: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
Mr. R. E. Garren: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: D. P. Cline
Ms. A. Lycan: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Dr. A. Pertuit
Dr. A. Pertuit: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: D. P. Cline
Dr. A. Pertuit: Toy Manch
Mr. R. E. Garren: Affenp, Chihua, Pap, Peke, Pom, Shih Tzu
D. P. Cline: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: D. McCoy
D. McCoy: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Ms. A. Lycan
Ms. A. Lycan: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
E. Beasley: Nov A, Nov B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
Ms. V. A. Brown: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. A. Lycan
- TX Glen Rose* (I)
NOLAN RIVER KENNEL CLUB
Somervell County Expo Center
US Hwy 67 Gibbs Blvd
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Ms. K. M. Dumke
SPORTING Group: E. Sweigart
E. Sweigart: Ret-Lab
Ms. D. L. Malenfant: Ret-Gold, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Ms. G. Kerr: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. C. T. Neale
Ms. K. M. Dumke: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Borz, Dach, Eng Fox, Harr, Plott, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
Mr. C. T. Neale: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. P. W. Neale
Mrs. P. W. Neale: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: P. J. Green
P. J. Green: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. A. F. Benko
Dr. S. Keating: Pood Toy
Ms. D. L. Malenfant: Pap, Pug
Mrs. A. F. Benko: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Dr. S. Keating
Ms. E. Muthard: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Kees
Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
Mr. C. T. Neale: AustrlShep
P. J. Green: GSD
Mr. W. P. Shelton: Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, OES, Pemb-WC, Shetld
S. Polk: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: E. Sweigart
E. Sweigart: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: S. Polk
NOHS SPORTING Group: S. Polk
E. Sweigart: Ret-Lab
Ms. D. L. Malenfant: Ret-Gold, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Ms. G. Kerr: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: S. Polk
Ms. K. M. Dumke: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Borz, Dach, Eng Fox, Harr, Plott, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
Mr. C. T. Neale: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: S. Polk
Mrs. P. W. Neale: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: S. Polk
P. J. Green: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: S. Polk
Dr. S. Keating: Pood Toy
Ms. D. L. Malenfant: Pap, Pug
Mrs. A. F. Benko: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: S. Polk
Ms. E. Muthard: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Kees
Dr. S. Keating: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: S. Polk
Mr. C. T. Neale: AustrlShep
P. J. Green: GSD
Mr. W. P. Shelton: Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, OES, Pemb-WC, Shetld
S. Polk: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Ms. J. D. Anthes: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, POPN, Util B, PUTL
Ms. P. L. Maynard: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. K. M. Dumke
JANUARY 10 – SUNDAY
- CA Indio* (O)
KENNEL CLUB OF PALM SPRINGS, INC.
Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. W. R. Russell
SPORTING Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
Mr. H. M. Yost: Set-Irsh
Ms. K. L. Cathey: Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold
B. R. Andersen: Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Vizs
Mr. W. R. Russell: Span-Eng Spr, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Spin Ital, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Mr. G. L. Andersen: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. G. K. Newton
Mr. G. Corish: Basenji
Ms. C. Erickson: RhoRidge
Mr. G. K. Newton: Saluki
Mr. W. R. Russell: Basset, Otter, Pharaoh
Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Am Fox, Bgle, Bloodhnd, Dach, Ibizan
Mr. L. C. Terricone: Afghan, Amer English Coon, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Ir Wolf, Sloughi
Mr. H. M. Yost: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Ms. L. Whittier
Mr. R. R. Merry: Bullm
Mr. S. J. Nichols: Grm Pinscher
Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Giant Schn, Std Schn
Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: Akita, Dobe, Grt Dane
Ms. M. S. Dobkin: AnatolShep, Dogue de Brdx, St Bern
Mr. G. K. Newton: Alas Mal, Boxer, Cane Corso, Newf
Ms. L. Whittier: Berns Mtn, Boerboel, Chinook, Kom, Kuv, Portuguese, Sam, Sib Hky
Mr. R. L. Pelland: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Ms. C. J. Seaberg
Ms. C. Erickson: Soft Coated
Mr. R. Sharp: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
B. R. Andersen: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
Mr. D. M. Krogh: Airdle, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Min Schn, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr
Ms. C. J. Seaberg: Am Hrls Ter, Austr, Border, Cesky Terrier, Lakelnd, Parson Russell, Sealym, Skye, Staf Bull
Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. S. J. Nichols
Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Affenp
Mr. G. Corish: Bruss Grif
Ms. C. J. Seaberg: Toy Manch
Mrs. N. J. Strait: Pood Toy
Mrs. J. Nahikian: Pap, Pom
Mr. S. J. Nichols: Chihua, Hava, I Greyhnd
Mr. R. R. Merry: Cav KC Spans, J Chin, Malt, Pug
Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Peke, Yorks
Mr. D. M. Krogh: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. R. L. Pelland
Ms. C. J. Seaberg: Bichon
S. Ashbaugh: Bulldog
Mr. D. M. Krogh: Shar-Pei
Mrs. N. J. Strait: Pood
Mr. R. R. Merry: Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz
Mr. G. Corish: Boston, Chow, Fr Bull, Lhasa
Mr. R. L. Pelland: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Dr. A. P. Bianchi
Mr. L. C. Terricone: Card-WC
V. Sandage, D.V.M.: Pemb-WC
Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Briard, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, GSD, Min Amer Shep, OES, Pulik, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
Mrs. J. Nahikian: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Ms. C. J. Seaberg
Ms. C. J. Seaberg: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Ms. T. Temple: Nov A, Nov B, Grad Novr, Open B, POPN, Versatility
Mrs. L. C. Botko: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
Mr. M. R. Stanley: Open A, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL
To Be Assigned: Veteran, Nov Wildc
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. L. Bianchi
- FL Palm Beach Gardens (O)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF GREATER MIAMI
Double Tree Hotel
4431 PGA Blvd.
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
Ms. Zuzette Heathcote, SHW SEC, 7190 SW 87 Avenue, Ste 404, Miami 33173
R. H. Slay: Breed
- FL Palm Beach Gardens (O)
TREASURE COAST GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
Double Tree Hotel
4431 PGA Blvd.
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
Connie Christensen, SHW SEC, 659 SE Tres Belle Cir, Stuart, FL 34997
Ms. F. S. Godek: Breed
- MA Springfield (I)
MERRIMACK VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Big E Better Living Complex
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $31.00-1st/ $31.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW D. Thornton
SPORTING Group: Mrs. F. Strauss
D. Thornton: Ret-Flat, Span-Ckr
V. Walters: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
Mr. R. D. Ennis: Lag Rom, Ret-Curl, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Wel Spr, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Mrs. F. Strauss: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. S. L. Marx
Mr. S. L. Marx: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
Mr. C. E. Gomes: Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Dobe, Mast, Rottw
D. Thornton: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Grt Dane, Newf, St Bern
Mrs. P. Hastings: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. M. Taylor
Mr. M. Taylor: Scotti
Mr. S. L. Marx: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Min Schn, Wst Highlnd
Mrs. P. Hastings: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. R. D. Ennis
Mr. R. D. Ennis: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. R. E. Fetter
Mrs. R. E. Fetter: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. M. Taylor
Mr. M. Taylor: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. S. L. Marx
Mr. S. L. Marx: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. S. L. Marx
- MN St Paul* (I)
LAND O’ LAKES KENNEL CLUB, INC.
River Centre
175 W. Kellogg Blvd.
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23 12:00 p.m.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $29.50-1st/ $19.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Col. J. B. Purkhiser
SPORTING Group: Mr. J. G. Pepper
Mrs. J. A. Brown: All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
Mr. J. G. Pepper: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr
A. D. Hussin: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
Mrs. S. Rempel: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. T. Catterson
Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Afghan
Mrs. J. A. Brown: Whip
Mr. T. Catterson: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. S. Rempel
A. D. Hussin: Berns Mtn
Mr. T. Catterson: Sam
Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Sib Hky
Mrs. W. M. Clouss: Boxer, Giant Schn, Std Schn
Mr. P. K. Freilich: Bullm, Grt Dane, St Bern
Mrs. S. Rempel: Dobe, Newf, Portuguese
Mrs. J. P. Scott: Alas Mal, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook
Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. W. M. Clouss
Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Cairn
Mr. P. K. Freilich: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: R. N. Rella
Mrs. S. Rempel: Cav KC Spans
Mrs. W. M. Clouss: Chihua, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Peke, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
R. N. Rella: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
R. N. Rella: Bulldog, Pood
Mrs. J. P. Scott: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
Mrs. D. M. Brown: Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Pemb-WC
Mrs. J. A. Brown: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd
Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. W. M. Clouss
Mrs. W. M. Clouss: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
C. W. Anderson: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open B, POPN
Ms. S. Emerson: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
Ms. K. J. Anderson: Open A, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. D. M. Brown
- OH Tallmadge (I)
RUBBER CITY KENNEL CLUB
Summit County Fairgrounds
1100 North Avenue
229 E Howe Road (also)
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. D. R. Miller
SPORTING Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
Mrs. T. M. DePietro: Ret-Gold
Mr. D. R. Miller: Brit, Pntr-GS, Ret-Curl, Ret-Lab
Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. T. Stacy
Mr. D. R. Miller: Sloughi
T. S. Robbins: RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
J. Narzisi: Dogue de Brdx, Sib Hky
Mr. T. Stacy: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep
Mr. M. W. Conradt: Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Rottw, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
Mrs. T. M. DePietro: Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Sam, Std Schn
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
Mr. T. Stacy: Am Hrls Ter
Mr. J. J. Ham: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. J. M. Bazell
Fr. B. P. Timby: Cav KC Spans, Toy Manch, Pood Toy
Mr. J. R. Cole: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp
T. S. Robbins: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: T. S. Robbins
T. S. Robbins: Boston, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Bulldog, Kees
Mr. J. R. Cole: Chow, Dalm, Norwegian Lndhnd, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
Mr. J. M. Bazell: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
Mr. J. R. Cole: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Shetld
Mrs. T. M. DePietro: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. J. J. Ham
Mr. J. J. Ham: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. G. E. Gordon
- SC Pendleton* (I)
CLEMSON KENNEL CLUB
T.Ed Garrison Arena
1101 W. Queen St.
CLOSES: DECEMBER 16
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. R. E. Garren
SPORTING Group: D. P. Cline
Mr. J. E. Noe: Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Vizs
D. P. Cline: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
S. L. Clark: Afghan, Cirneco, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Nor Elk, Pharaoh, Port Pd Peq
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Ms. B. A. Finch
D. P. Cline: Rottw
Mr. J. E. Noe: Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Kom, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Ms. B. A. Finch: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: D. McCoy
S. L. Clark: Min Schn, Parson Russell, Scotti, Welsh Ter
D. McCoy: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: D. McCoy
D. McCoy: Affenp, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Peke, Pom, Pood Toy, Toy Fox Terrier
Ms. A. Lycan: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: D. P. Cline
Mr. R. E. Garren: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
Mr. J. E. Noe: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
Mr. J. E. Noe: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
NOHS SPORTING Group: D. P. Cline
Mr. J. E. Noe: Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Vizs
D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: S. L. Clark
S. L. Clark: Afghan, Cirneco, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Nor Elk, Pharaoh, Port Pd Peq
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Ms. B. A. Finch
D. P. Cline: Rottw
Mr. J. E. Noe: Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Kom, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Ms. B. A. Finch: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: S. L. Clark
S. L. Clark: Min Schn, Parson Russell, Scotti, Welsh Ter
D. McCoy: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Ms. A. Lycan
D. McCoy: Affenp, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Peke, Pom, Pood Toy, Toy Fox Terrier
Ms. A. Lycan: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: D. P. Cline
Mr. R. E. Garren: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: S. L. Clark
Mr. J. E. Noe: All NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
E. Beasley: Nov A, Nov B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
Ms. V. A. Brown: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. B. A. Finch
- TX Glen Rose* (I)
NOLAN RIVER KENNEL CLUB
Somervell County Expo Center
US Hwy 67 Gibbs Blvd
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. C. T. Neale
SPORTING Group: Ms. G. Kerr
Ms. G. Kerr: Ret-Gold, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Ms. D. L. Malenfant: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Ms. K. M. Dumke
Mr. C. T. Neale: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Borz, Dach, Eng Fox, Harr, Plott, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
Ms. K. M. Dumke: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn
Mrs. P. W. Neale: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: E. Sweigart
E. Sweigart: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: P. J. Green
Ms. E. Muthard: Pood Toy
Ms. G. Kerr: Pap, Pug
P. J. Green: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Ms. E. Muthard
Dr. S. Keating: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Kees
Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
Mrs. A. F. Benko: Card-WC, Pemb-WC, Shetld
S. Polk: Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Coll, GSD, OES
Mr. W. P. Shelton: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Ms. G. Kerr
Ms. G. Kerr: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Ms. K. M. Dumke
NOHS SPORTING Group: Ms. K. M. Dumke
Ms. G. Kerr: Ret-Gold, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Ms. D. L. Malenfant: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Ms. K. M. Dumke
Mr. C. T. Neale: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Borz, Dach, Eng Fox, Harr, Plott, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
Ms. K. M. Dumke: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Ms. K. M. Dumke
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn
Mrs. P. W. Neale: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Ms. K. M. Dumke
E. Sweigart: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Ms. K. M. Dumke
Ms. E. Muthard: Pood Toy
Ms. G. Kerr: Pap, Pug
P. J. Green: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Ms. K. M. Dumke
Dr. S. Keating: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Kees
Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Ms. K. M. Dumke
Mrs. A. F. Benko: Card-WC, Pemb-WC, Shetld
S. Polk: Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Coll, GSD, OES
Mr. W. P. Shelton: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Ms. P. L. Maynard: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, POPN, Util B, PUTL
Ms. J. D. Anthes: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A
JR SHOWMANSHIP: E. Sweigart
JANUARY 11 – MONDAY
- FL Brooksville (O)
GREAT DANE CLUB OF MID-FLORIDA (S)
Florida Classic Park
5360 Lockhart Road
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
Susan Gordon, SHW SEC, 9122 Trevarthon Rd, Orlando, FL 32817
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mrs. J. E. Treiber: Breed
SWEEPS PUPPY
Mr. Andrew J. Riggsbee Jr.
- FL Brooksville (O)
TAMPA BAY TERRIER CLUB
Florida Classic Park
5360 Lockhart Road
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
C. A. Beattie: Terrier Group, Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter (Color), Bull Ter (White), Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, and more
JANUARY 12 – TUESDAY
- FL Brooksville* (O)
GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
Florida Classic Park
5360 Lockhart Road
CLOSES: DECEMBER 16
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
Mrs. J. M. Provenzano: Breed
Miss H. Whitcomb: Jr. Showmanship
Mr. R. R. Withers: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Versatility, Brace, Team 1, Nov Wildc, Opn Wildc, Utl Wildc
K. Kincaid: Team 2
SWEEPS PUPPY
Mrs. Laura Franchi
SWEEPS VETERANS
Mrs. Laura Franchi
- FL Brooksville (O)
GREAT DANE CLUB OF MID-FLORIDA (S)
Florida Classic Park
5360 Lockhart Road
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23 12:00 p.m.
Susan Gordon, SHW SEC, 9122 Trevarthon Rd, Orlando, FL 32817
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Ms. S. P. Bosley: Breed
SWEEPS PUPPY
Mr. Steve Arnold
- FL Brooksville (O)
ORLANDO POODLE CLUB
Florida Classic Park
5360 Lockhart Road
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
Mr. R. E. Garren: Breed
- FL Brooksville (O)
TAMPA BAY POODLE CLUB
Florida Classic Park
5360 Lockhart Road
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23 12:00 p.m.
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
Ms. M. P. Tucker: Breed
- FL Brooksville (O)
TAMPA BAY TERRIER CLUB
Florida Classic Park
5360 Lockhart Road
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23 12:00 p.m.
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Mrs. G. C. Kelly: Terrier Group, Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter (Color), Bull Ter (White), Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, and more
JANUARY 13 – WEDNESDAY
- VA Fredericksburg (I)
NORTHERN NECK KENNEL CLUB OF VIRGINIA
Fredericksburg Expo Center
2371 Carl D. Silver Parkway
CLOSES: DECEMBER 30
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $31.00-1st/ $31.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW J. E. Gregory
SPORTING Group: Mr. D. W. Flanagan
Mr. D. W. Flanagan: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Dr. R. I. Spritzer
J. E. Gregory: Borz
Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. H. Clark
J. E. Gregory: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. H. Clark
J. E. Gregory: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. J. P. Scott
Mrs. J. P. Scott: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. N. Hafner
Mrs. N. Hafner: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. H. Clark
Mr. H. Clark: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. N. Hafner
Mrs. N. Hafner: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JANUARY 14 – THURSDAY
- FL Brooksville (O)
MANATEE KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
Florida Classic Park
5360 Lockhart Road
CLOSES: DECEMBER 30
MB-F Inc., SUPT
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. R. R. Hartinger
SPORTING Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Set-Irsh
Mrs. T. M. DePietro: Pointer, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Vizs, Weim
Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Sloughi
Mr. D. A. Johnson: Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Plott, Redbone Coon
Mr. R. E. Hutton: Greyhnd, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
E. Hindley: Dobe
Mrs. T. M. DePietro: Giant Schn, Portuguese
Mrs. M. J. Hayhurst: AnatolShep, Grt Dane, Mast, Newf
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Rottw
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: E. Hindley
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Am Hrls Ter
Mr. R. E. Hutton: Rat Terrier
E. Hindley: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. E. J. Lessig
Mr. D. A. Johnson: Chin Cr, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pood Toy
Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Dalm, Fin Spitz, Lhasa
Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Fr Bull, Xoloitzcuintli
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Kees, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd
Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. T. M. DePietro
Mrs. T. M. DePietro: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
Mr. R. E. Hutton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. S. Dahlberg
SWEEPS VETERANS: Ret-Gold
Leslie Blythe
SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Gold
Leslie Blythe
SWEEPS VETERANS: Vizs
Lori Salb
SWEEPS PUPPY: Vizs
Lori Salb
- NY Hamburg* (I)
KENNEL CLUB OF NIAGARA FALLS
The Fairgrounds
5600 Mckinley Parkway
CLOSES: DECEMBER 30
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Ms. C. S. Brown
SPORTING Group: J. H. Ireland
D. P. Cline: Pntr-GS
Ms. C. S. Brown: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: D. P. Cline
Mrs. J. Webb: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: A. D. Hussin
J. H. Ireland: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. J. Webb
J. P. Wade: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. J. Webb
A. D. Hussin: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: A. D. Hussin
Mr. R. D. Ennis: Am Esk Dog, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
D. P. Cline: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: J. H. Ireland
D. P. Cline: Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES
J. P. Wade: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. J. Webb
Mrs. J. Webb: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Ms. C. S. Brown
NOHS SPORTING Group: J. P. Wade
D. P. Cline: Pntr-GS
Ms. C. S. Brown: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: J. P. Wade
Mrs. J. Webb: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Ms. C. S. Brown
J. H. Ireland: All NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: J. P. Wade
J. P. Wade: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Ms. R. A. Bell
A. D. Hussin: All NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Ms. R. A. Bell
Mr. R. D. Ennis: Am Esk Dog, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Ms. C. S. Brown
D. P. Cline: Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES
J. P. Wade: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mrs. P. A. Hess: Nov A, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
Mrs. N. K. Withers: Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Versatility
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. C. S. Brown
- TX Austin (I)
SAN ANTONIO BULLDOG CLUB (S)
VFW Post 8787
500 VFW Road
CLOSES: DECEMBER 30
Carolyn Adams, SHW SEC, PO BOX 270234, AUSTIN, TX 78727
FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Dr. C. C. Mugurussa: Breed
SWEEPS PUPPY
- TX Sinton (I)
CORPUS CHRISTI KENNEL CLUB, INC.
San Patricio County Fairgrounds
219 W. 5th St.
CLOSES: DECEMBER 30
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Dr. G. L. Sparschu
SPORTING Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
C. C. Lane: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
R. Blanchard: Bullm, Dobe, Leonberger, Mast, Rottw, Sib Hky
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
C. C. Lane: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Pap, Shih Tzu
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
Mr. C. E. Trotter: All Non-Sporting Breeds
*No Classes: Bulldog
HERDING Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: R. Blanchard
- VA Fredericksburg (I)
NORTHERN NECK KENNEL CLUB OF VIRGINIA
Fredericksburg Expo Center
2371 Carl D. Silver Parkway
CLOSES: DECEMBER 30
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $31.00-1st/ $31.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. H. Clark
SPORTING Group: Dr. R. I. Spritzer
Mrs. R. M. Sager: Span-Fld
Mrs. S. E. Sasser: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. C. Spritzer
W. J. Gay: Whip
Mrs. C. Spritzer: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. J. P. Scott
Mrs. J. P. Scott: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: J. E. Gregory
Mr. H. Clark: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. N. Hafner
Mrs. R. M. Sager: Pom
Mrs. N. Hafner: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. J. P. Scott
E. C. MacLennan: Bichon, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Lowch, Schip
Mrs. J. P. Scott: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: J. E. Gregory
J. E. Gregory: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. H. Clark
Mr. H. Clark: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JANUARY 15 – FRIDAY
- AZ Phoenix (O)
WORKING DOG CLUB OF ARIZONA (S)
Camelback Ranch Facility
10710 W Camelback Rd.
CLOSES: DECEMBER 30
Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Mr. T. Stacy: Working Group, Akita, Alas Mal, Boxer, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Portuguese, Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky, Misc Breeds , Dogo Argtn
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, St Bern, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Mr. J. R. Deppen: Grt Dane, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS PUPPY: Working Group
Mr. Larry E Hansen Jr.
SWEEPS PUPPY: Akita
Mr. Larry E Hansen Jr.
SWEEPS VETERANS: Akita
Mr. Larry E Hansen Jr.
SWEEPS PUPPY: Alas Mal
Mr. Larry E Hansen Jr.
SWEEPS VETERANS: Alas Mal
Mr. Larry E Hansen Jr.
SWEEPS PUPPY: AnatolShep
Mr. Larry E Hansen Jr.
SWEEPS VETERANS: AnatolShep
Mr. Larry E Hansen Jr.
SWEEPS PUPPY: Berns Mtn
Mr. Larry E Hansen Jr.
SWEEPS VETERANS: Berns Mtn
Mr. Larry E Hansen Jr.
SWEEPS VETERANS: Blk Russn Terrier
Ms. Diane R Landstrom
SWEEPS PUPPY: Blk Russn Terrier
Ms. Diane R Landstrom
SWEEPS PUPPY: Boerboel
Ms. Diane R Landstrom
SWEEPS VETERANS: Boerboel
Ms. Diane R Landstrom
SWEEPS PUPPY: Boxer
Mr. Larry E Hansen Jr.
SWEEPS VETERANS: Boxer
Mr. Larry E Hansen Jr.
SWEEPS VETERANS: Bullm
Ms. Diane R Landstrom
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bullm
Ms. Diane R Landstrom
SWEEPS VETERANS: Cane Corso
Ms. Diane R Landstrom
SWEEPS PUPPY: Cane Corso
Ms. Diane R Landstrom
SWEEPS PUPPY: Chinook
Ms. Diane R Landstrom
SWEEPS VETERANS: Chinook
Ms. Diane R Landstrom
SWEEPS PUPPY: Dobe
Mr. Larry E Hansen Jr.
SWEEPS VETERANS: Dobe
Mr. Larry E Hansen Jr.
SWEEPS VETERANS: Dogue de Brdx
Ms. Diane R Landstrom
SWEEPS PUPPY: Dogue de Brdx
Ms. Diane R Landstrom
SWEEPS VETERANS: Grm Pinscher
Mr. Larry E Hansen Jr.
SWEEPS PUPPY: Grm Pinscher
Mr. Larry E Hansen Jr.
SWEEPS PUPPY: Giant Schn
Ms. Diane R Landstrom
SWEEPS VETERANS: Giant Schn
Ms. Diane R Landstrom
SWEEPS PUPPY: Grt Dane
Mr. Larry E Hansen Jr.
SWEEPS VETERANS: Grt Dane
Mr. Larry E Hansen Jr.
SWEEPS VETERANS: Grt Pyr
Ms. Diane R Landstrom
SWEEPS PUPPY: Grt Pyr
Ms. Diane R Landstrom
SWEEPS PUPPY: Gtr Swiss Mtn
Mr. Larry E Hansen Jr.
SWEEPS VETERANS: Gtr Swiss Mtn
Mr. Larry E Hansen Jr.
SWEEPS PUPPY: Kom
Ms. Diane R Landstrom
SWEEPS VETERANS: Kom
Ms. Diane R Landstrom
SWEEPS PUPPY: Kuv
Mr. Larry E Hansen Jr.
SWEEPS VETERANS: Kuv
Mr. Larry E Hansen Jr.
SWEEPS VETERANS: Leonberger
Mr. Larry E Hansen Jr.
SWEEPS PUPPY: Leonberger
Mr. Larry E Hansen Jr.
SWEEPS PUPPY: Mast
Mr. Larry E Hansen Jr.
SWEEPS VETERANS: Mast
Mr. Larry E Hansen Jr.
SWEEPS PUPPY: Nepltn Mastiff
Ms. Diane R Landstrom
SWEEPS VETERANS: Nepltn Mastiff
Ms. Diane R Landstrom
SWEEPS PUPPY: Newf
Ms. Diane R Landstrom
SWEEPS VETERANS: Newf
Ms. Diane R Landstrom
SWEEPS PUPPY: Portuguese
Mr. Larry E Hansen Jr.
SWEEPS VETERANS: Portuguese
Mr. Larry E Hansen Jr.
SWEEPS PUPPY: Rottw
Mr. Larry E Hansen Jr.
SWEEPS VETERANS: Rottw
Mr. Larry E Hansen Jr.
SWEEPS PUPPY: St Bern
Ms. Diane R Landstrom
SWEEPS VETERANS: St Bern
Ms. Diane R Landstrom
SWEEPS PUPPY: Sam
Ms. Diane R Landstrom
SWEEPS VETERANS: Sam
Ms. Diane R Landstrom
SWEEPS VETERANS: Sib Hky
Ms. Diane R Landstrom
SWEEPS PUPPY: Sib Hky
Ms. Diane R Landstrom
SWEEPS PUPPY: Std Schn
Mr. Larry E Hansen Jr.
SWEEPS VETERANS: Std Schn
Mr. Larry E Hansen Jr.
SWEEPS PUPPY: Tibtn Mastiff
Mr. Larry E Hansen Jr.
- FL Brooksville* (O)
CLEARWATER KENNEL CLUB
Florida Classic Park
5360 Lockhart Road
CLOSES: DECEMBER 30
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. P. Hartinger
SPORTING Group: Mr. R. Stein
Dr. S. D. Herman: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Weim
Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. H. W. Stein
Mrs. H. W. Stein: Sloughi
Mr. R. E. Hutton: Afghan, RhoRidge
Mrs. P. D. Smith: Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Saluki, ScotDeer, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
Dr. R. D. Smith: Boxer, Sam
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Bullm, Grt Dane, Rottw
Mr. R. Stein: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
Mr. R. Stein: Am Hrls Ter
Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Manch Ter
Mr. R. E. Hutton: Am Staff, Kerry
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
Mr. R. E. Hutton: Cav KC Spans, I Greyhnd, Shih Tzu, Silky
Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Chin Cr, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pood Toy
Mrs. H. W. Stein: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. E. J. Lessig
Mrs. P. D. Smith: Bulldog
Dr. R. D. Smith: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Xoloitzcuintli
Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter
Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
Dr. R. D. Smith: Austrl Cat Dg
Mr. R. Stein: Bergamasco, Span Water
Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. E. J. Lessig
Mrs. E. J. Lessig: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mrs. E. J. Lessig
Dr. S. D. Herman: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Weim
Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mrs. E. J. Lessig
Mrs. H. W. Stein: Sloughi
Mr. R. E. Hutton: Afghan, RhoRidge
Mrs. P. D. Smith: Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Saluki, ScotDeer, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mrs. E. J. Lessig
Dr. R. D. Smith: Boxer, Sam
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Bullm, Grt Dane, Rottw
Mr. R. Stein: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mrs. E. J. Lessig
Mr. R. Stein: Am Hrls Ter
Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Manch Ter
Mr. R. E. Hutton: Am Staff, Kerry
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mrs. E. J. Lessig
Mr. R. E. Hutton: Cav KC Spans, I Greyhnd, Shih Tzu, Silky
Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Chin Cr, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pood Toy
Mrs. H. W. Stein: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. H. W. Stein
Mrs. P. D. Smith: Bulldog
Dr. R. D. Smith: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Xoloitzcuintli
Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter
Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mrs. E. J. Lessig
Dr. R. D. Smith: Austrl Cat Dg
Mr. R. Stein: Bergamasco, Span Water
Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
R. Cox: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. H. W. Stein
- FL Brooksville (O)
SAMOYED FANCIERS OF CENTRAL FLORIDA
Florida Classic Park
5360 Lockhart Road
CLOSES: DECEMBER 30
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Mr. R. Stein: Breed
- NY Hamburg* (I)
KENNEL CLUB OF NIAGARA FALLS
The Fairgrounds
5600 Mckinley Parkway
CLOSES: DECEMBER 30
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW D. P. Cline
SPORTING Group: Ms. C. S. Brown
Ms. C. S. Brown: Pntr-GS
Mrs. J. Webb: Ret-Gold
A. D. Hussin: Ret-Lab
D. P. Cline: Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
J. H. Ireland: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. J. Webb
Ms. C. M. Halliday: Saluki
D. P. Cline: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: J. H. Ireland
Ms. C. S. Brown: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast, Newf, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
A. D. Hussin: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: J. P. Wade
Mrs. J. Webb: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: A. D. Hussin
J. P. Wade: Pood Toy
J. H. Ireland: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: J. P. Wade
D. P. Cline: Am Esk Dog, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
J. P. Wade: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: J. P. Wade
Ms. C. M. Halliday: GSD
Ms. C. S. Brown: Austrl Cat Dg, Card-WC
A. D. Hussin: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll
J. H. Ireland: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Ms. C. S. Brown
Ms. C. S. Brown: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: D. P. Cline
NOHS SPORTING Group: Ms. M. D. Heaney
Ms. C. S. Brown: Pntr-GS
Mrs. J. Webb: Ret-Gold
A. D. Hussin: Ret-Lab
D. P. Cline: Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
J. H. Ireland: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Ms. C. S. Brown
Ms. C. M. Halliday: Saluki
D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Ms. M. D. Heaney
Ms. C. S. Brown: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast, Newf, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
A. D. Hussin: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Ms. C. S. Brown
Mrs. J. Webb: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Ms. C. S. Brown
J. P. Wade: Pood Toy
J. H. Ireland: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Ms. C. S. Brown
D. P. Cline: Am Esk Dog, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
J. P. Wade: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Ms. M. D. Heaney
Ms. C. M. Halliday: GSD
Ms. C. S. Brown: Austrl Cat Dg, Card-WC
A. D. Hussin: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll
J. H. Ireland: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mrs. N. K. Withers: Nov A, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
Mrs. P. A. Hess: Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Grad Openr, Versatility
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. C. M. Halliday
- TX Austin (I)
SAN ANTONIO BULLDOG CLUB (S)
VFW Post 8787
500 VFW Road
CLOSES: DECEMBER 30
Carolyn Adams, SHW SEC, PO BOX 270234, AUSTIN, TX 78727
SWEEPS PUPPY
Donna Schuchart
- TX Sinton (I)
CORPUS CHRISTI KENNEL CLUB, INC.
San Patricio County Fairgrounds
219 W. 5th St.
CLOSES: DECEMBER 30
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. P. V. Trotter
SPORTING Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: T. S. Robbins
Mr. C. E. Trotter: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
T. S. Robbins: Dobe
Mrs. D. J. Wilkins: Newf
Dr. D. S. Massey: Berns Mtn, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
T. S. Robbins: Manch Ter
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: T. S. Robbins
T. S. Robbins: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: T. S. Robbins
T. S. Robbins: All Non-Sporting Breeds
*No Classes: Bulldog
HERDING Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
Dr. D. S. Massey: Bouv
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: T. S. Robbins
T. S. Robbins: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: C. C. Lane
NOHS SPORTING Group: C. C. Lane
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: C. C. Lane
Mr. C. E. Trotter: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Dr. D. S. Massey
T. S. Robbins: Dobe
Mrs. D. J. Wilkins: Newf
Dr. D. S. Massey: Berns Mtn, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: C. C. Lane
T. S. Robbins: Manch Ter
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: C. C. Lane
T. S. Robbins: All NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: C. C. Lane
T. S. Robbins: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
*No Classes: Bulldog
NOHS HERDING Group: Dr. D. S. Massey
Dr. D. S. Massey: Bouv
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
- VA Fredericksburg (I)
GREATER FREDERICKSBURG KENNEL CLUB
Fredericksburg Expo Center
2371 Carl D. Silver Parkway
CLOSES: DECEMBER 30
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $31.00-1st/ $31.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. K. C. Wilson
SPORTING Group: Mr. D. J. Murphy
Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
Mr. D. J. Murphy: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. L. Boileau
Mrs. K. C. Wilson: PBGV
Mr. L. Boileau: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
Ms. B. Capstick: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane, Mast, Newf, Sib Hky
Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Ms. L. C. More
Ms. L. C. More: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Dr. D. W. Dowling
Dr. D. W. Dowling: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Ms. L. C. More
Mr. W. P. Shelton: AustrlShep, Bel Mal, Brdr Coll, GSD, Shetld
Ms. L. C. More: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All Miscellaneous Breeds
- VA Fredericksburg (I)
NATIONAL BEAGLE CLUB (S)
Fredericksburg Expo Center
2371 Carl D. Silver Parkway
CLOSES: DECEMBER 23
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $31.00-1st/ $31.00-2nd
Mr. W. P. Shelton: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS VETERANS: Bgle (13 Under)
Teresa Cummings
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bgle (13 Under)
Teresa Cummings
SWEEPS VETERANS: Bgle (Over 13)
Teresa Cummings
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bgle (Over 13)
Teresa Cummings
- WA Puyallup (I)
ALL TERRIER CLUB OF WESTERN WASHINGTON
Western Washington Fairgrounds
110 9th Ave SW
CLOSES: DECEMBER 30
BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Ms. K. Brown: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Bdlgtn, Bull Ter (Color), Cairn, Bull Ter (White), Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Kerry, Scotti, Skye, Wst Highlnd, Misc Breeds , Jr. Showmanship
Mrs. L. Boutwell: Am Staff, Austr, Border, Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Min Bull Terrs, Std Manch, Min Schn, Norfolk, Norwich, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Sealym, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter
- WA Puyallup (I)
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG CLUB OF GREATER SEATTLE, INC. (S)
Western Washington Fairgrounds
110 9th Ave SW
CLOSES: DECEMBER 30
BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Mr. D. Javor: Breed
Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS PUPPY
Melinda Galt
- WA Puyallup (I)
PUGET SOUND POODLE CLUB, INC. (S)
Western Washington Fairgrounds
110 9th Ave SW
CLOSES: DECEMBER 30
BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
R. P. Stevens: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS PUPPY: Pood Toy
Laura Pond
SWEEPS VETERANS: Pood Toy
Laura Pond
SWEEPS PUPPY: Pood (Min)
Laura Pond
SWEEPS VETERANS: Pood (Min)
Laura Pond
SWEEPS PUPPY: Pood (Std)
Laura Pond
SWEEPS VETERANS: Pood (Std)
Laura Pond
- WA Puyallup (I)
RAINIER SPORTING DOG ASSOCIATION
Western Washington Fairgrounds
110 9th Ave SW
CLOSES: DECEMBER 30
BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Sporting Group, Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold, Set-Gord, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Fld
Mrs. V. J. Brown: Brit, Ret-Ches, Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Ckr (ASCOB), Span-Ckr (Parti), Weim
Mrs. P. E. Robinson: Lag Rom, Ret-Flat, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Irw, Vizs, Wirehair Vizsla
Mrs. C. G. Rutar: Pointer, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Set-Irsh, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Suss, Spin Ital
Mr. R. L. Robinson: Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Misc Breeds , Neder Kooiker
Mrs. K. J. Egeland-Brock: Span-Clum, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Wel Spr, Jr. Showmanship
- WA Puyallup (I)
WASHINGTON STATE WELSH TERRIER CLUB
Western Washington Fairgrounds
110 9th Ave SW
CLOSES: DECEMBER 30
BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Mrs. L. Boutwell: Breed
JANUARY 16 – SATURDAY
- AZ Phoenix* (O)
KACHINA KENNEL CLUB
Camelback Ranch Facility
10710 W Camelback Rd.
CLOSES: DECEMBER 30
Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. J. Richardson
SPORTING Group: Mr. T. Stacy
Mr. J. Richardson: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
Ms. R. Crandahl: Basenji, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, ScotDeer
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
Mr. T. Stacy: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Bullm, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Std Schn
Ms. J. A. Vanek: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Working Breeds
*No Classes: Grt Dane
TERRIER Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
Mr. K. E. Berg: Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Wst Highlnd
Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
Mr. J. R. Deppen: Hava
Mrs. E. E. Berg: Pood Toy
Mr. K. E. Berg: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt
Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
Mr. J. R. Deppen: Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Dalm
Mrs. E. E. Berg: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
Ms. J. A. Vanek: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
Mrs. E. E. Berg: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mr. J. R. Deppen
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mr. J. R. Deppen
Mr. J. Richardson: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mr. T. Stacy
Ms. R. Crandahl: Basenji, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, ScotDeer
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mr. T. Stacy
Mr. T. Stacy: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Bullm, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Std Schn
Ms. J. A. Vanek: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
*No Classes: Grt Dane
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mr. W. Wornall
Mr. K. E. Berg: Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Wst Highlnd
Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mr. J. R. Deppen
Mr. J. R. Deppen: Hava
Mrs. E. E. Berg: Pood Toy
Mr. K. E. Berg: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt
Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
Mr. J. R. Deppen: Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Dalm
Mrs. E. E. Berg: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Ms. R. Crandahl
Ms. J. A. Vanek: All NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mr. R. M. Margolis: Nov A, Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
Dr. H. A. Ray: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. T. Isaacson
- AZ Tucson (O)
GREAT DANE CLUB OF TUCSON, INC. (S)
Inn Suites Hotel
475 N Granada Ave
CLOSES: DECEMBER 30
Leslie Carle, SHW SEC, 7126 E 29TH ST, TUCSON, AZ 85710
Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Breed
SWEEPS PUPPY
Jessie Gerszewski
- CA Fremont (O)
GOLDEN STATE GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF SAN JOSE, INC.
Fremont Central Park
40000 Paseo Padre Parkway
CLOSES: DECEMBER 30
Ms. Connie Horvath, SHW SEC, Sonitrol Security Inc., 1300 Galaxy Way #6, Concord, CA 94520
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mrs. M. A. Kurz: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- CA Fremont (O)
GOLDEN STATE GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF SAN JOSE, INC.
Fremont Central Park
40000 Paseo Padre Parkway
CLOSES: DECEMBER 30
Ms. Connie Horvath, SHW SEC, 1300 GALAXY WAY STE 6, SONITROL SECURITY INC., CONCORD, CA 94520
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mrs. K. O. Potter: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- FL Brooksville* (O)
INVERNESS FLORIDA KENNEL CLUB (S)
Florida Classic Park
5360 Lockhart Road
CLOSES: DECEMBER 30
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Ms. B. J. Wood
SPORTING Group: Mrs. T. M. DePietro
Mr. B. Meyer: Ret-Flat
Mr. D. A. Johnson: Set-Irsh, Weim
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Pointer, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Vizs
Mrs. T. M. DePietro: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
Mr. R. E. Hutton: Basenji
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Cirneco, Ibizan, Pharaoh
Mr. D. A. Johnson: Dach, Nor Elk, Otter, Port Pd Peq, Whip
A. Bradford, M.D.: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. B. Meyer
Mrs. T. M. DePietro: Bullm, St Bern
E. Hindley: Dogue de Brdx, Grt Pyr, Rottw
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Boxer, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Am Hrls Ter
Mrs. C. Meyer: Am Staff, Irish Ter, Kerry, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier
Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. J. F. Joly, III
E. Hindley: Min Pin
Mr. D. A. Johnson: Hava, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Pap, Peke, Pom
Mr. J. F. Joly, III: Affenp, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
Ms. B. J. Wood: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
E. Hindley: Boston, Lhasa
Mr. J. F. Joly, III: Bulldog, Fr Bull, Pood
Ms. B. J. Wood: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
Mr. B. Meyer: Bouv
Mrs. P. Hartinger: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Min Amer Shep
Mrs. C. Meyer: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
Mr. D. A. Johnson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
Mr. B. Meyer: Ret-Flat
Mr. D. A. Johnson: Set-Irsh, Weim
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Pointer, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Vizs
Mrs. T. M. DePietro: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
Mr. R. E. Hutton: Basenji
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Cirneco, Ibizan, Pharaoh
Mr. D. A. Johnson: Dach, Nor Elk, Otter, Port Pd Peq, Whip
A. Bradford, M.D.: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mrs. T. M. DePietro
Mrs. T. M. DePietro: Bullm, St Bern
E. Hindley: Dogue de Brdx, Grt Pyr, Rottw
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Boxer, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mr. J. F. Joly, III
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Am Hrls Ter
Mrs. C. Meyer: Am Staff, Irish Ter, Kerry, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier
Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: E. Hindley
E. Hindley: Min Pin
Mr. D. A. Johnson: Hava, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Pap, Peke, Pom
Mr. J. F. Joly, III: Affenp, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
Ms. B. J. Wood: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Ms. B. J. Wood
E. Hindley: Boston, Lhasa
Mr. J. F. Joly, III: Bulldog, Fr Bull, Pood
Ms. B. J. Wood: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
Mr. B. Meyer: Bouv
Mrs. P. Hartinger: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Min Amer Shep
Mrs. C. Meyer: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
N. J. Watson: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. B. J. Wood
SWEEPS PUPPY: Wst Highlnd
Kay McGuire D.V.M.
SWEEPS VETERANS: Wst Highlnd
Kay McGuire D.V.M.
SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Gold
Kathi Leonhardt
SWEEPS VETERANS: Ret-Gold
Kathi Leonhardt
- FL Brooksville (O)
SAMOYED FANCIERS OF CENTRAL FLORIDA (S)
Florida Classic Park
5360 Lockhart Road
CLOSES: DECEMBER 30
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
E. Hindley: Breed
SWEEPS PUPPY
Ms. Marjorie Goodenough
SWEEPS VETERANS
Ms. Marjorie Goodenough
- MD Point of Rocks* (I)
MASON-DIXON COLLIE CLUB
Catoctin Kennel Club Training Facility
4016 Rock Hall Road
CLOSES: DECEMBER 30
Joyce Beddow, SHW SEC, PO BOX 342, MOUNT AIRY, MD 21771
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
D. Ferguson: Breed
Mrs. D. L. Barrows: Obedience
- MD Point of Rocks (I)
MASON-DIXON COLLIE CLUB
Catoctin Kennel Club Training Facility
4016 Rock Hall Road
CLOSES: DECEMBER 30
Joyce Beddow, SHW SEC, PO BOX 342, MOUNT AIRY, MD 21771
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
Mrs. C. A. Chase: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- MS Starkville* (I)
GOLDEN TRIANGLE KENNEL CLUB OF MISSISSIPPI
Mississippi State University
716 Poorhouse Rd.
CLOSES: DECEMBER 30
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. T. Catterson
SPORTING Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
Ms. E. Muthard: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
Mr. T. Catterson: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
Mr. T. Catterson: Sam
Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
Mr. T. Catterson: Manch Ter
Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. T. Catterson
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Pug, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Ms. E. Muthard
Mr. T. Catterson: Bulldog, Dalm, Pood
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. T. Catterson
Mr. T. Catterson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Ms. E. Muthard
NOHS SPORTING Group: Ms. E. Muthard
Ms. E. Muthard: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mr. T. Catterson
Mr. T. Catterson: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Ms. E. Muthard
Mr. T. Catterson: Sam
Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mr. T. Catterson
Mr. T. Catterson: Manch Ter
Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Pug, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
Mr. T. Catterson: Bulldog, Dalm, Pood
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mr. T. Catterson
Mr. C. L. Olvis: All NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mr. J. H. Mett: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Open A, Grad Openr, Versatility, Veteran, Nov Wildc
Mrs. C. Mett: Grad Novr, Open B, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Opn Wildc, Utl Wildc
*Pending: Veteran, Nov Wildc, Opn Wildc, Utl Wildc
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. E. Muthard
- NY Hamburg* (I)
KENNEL CLUB OF BUFFALO, INC. (S)
The Fairgrounds
5600 Mckinley Parkway
CLOSES: DECEMBER 30
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. J. Webb
SPORTING Group: A. D. Hussin
Ms. P. A. Flanagan: Ret-Gold
Mrs. J. Webb: Ret-Lab
A. D. Hussin: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: J. P. Wade
J. P. Wade: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: D. P. Cline
Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Bullm, Grt Pyr, Leonberger, Newf
D. P. Cline: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
Ms. P. A. Flanagan: Skye
Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: J. H. Ireland
Mrs. J. Webb: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: J. H. Ireland
J. H. Ireland: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
A. D. Hussin: Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC
D. P. Cline: Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
J. P. Wade: Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES
J. H. Ireland: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mrs. J. Webb
NOHS SPORTING Group: Ms. P. A. Flanagan
Ms. P. A. Flanagan: Ret-Gold
Mrs. J. Webb: Ret-Lab
A. D. Hussin: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Ms. P. A. Flanagan
J. P. Wade: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Bullm, Grt Pyr, Leonberger, Newf
D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mr. J. S. Martin
Ms. P. A. Flanagan: Skye
Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mr. J. S. Martin
Mrs. J. Webb: All NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: J. P. Wade
J. H. Ireland: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: D. P. Cline
A. D. Hussin: Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC
D. P. Cline: Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
J. P. Wade: Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES
J. H. Ireland: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mrs. P. A. Hess: Nov A, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
Mrs. N. K. Withers: Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Grad Openr, Versatility
JR SHOWMANSHIP: J. P. Wade
SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Gold
Tammy Tomlinson
SWEEPS VETERANS: Ret-Gold
Tammy Tomlinson
SWEEPS PUPPY: Pntr-GS
Karen Drumm
SWEEPS VETERANS: Pntr-GS
Karen Drumm
- TX Austin (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
AUSTIN BULLDOG CLUB (S)
VFW Post 8787
500 VFW Road
CLOSES: DECEMBER 30 6:00 a.m.
Mrs. Carolyn Adams, SHW SEC, 11911 HORNSBY ST, AUSTIN, TX 78753
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
Mrs. J. W. Ryman: Breed
SWEEPS PUPPY
Chris King
- TX Sinton (I)
CORPUS CHRISTI KENNEL CLUB, INC.
San Patricio County Fairgrounds
219 W. 5th St.
CLOSES: DECEMBER 30
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. J. R. Cole
SPORTING Group: Dr. D. S. Massey
Dr. D. S. Massey: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: G. M. Fritz
G. M. Fritz: Akita, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Mast, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
Mr. J. R. Cole: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
G. M. Fritz: Pood Toy
Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: G. M. Fritz
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Non-Sporting Breeds
*Pending: Bulldog
HERDING Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: G. M. Fritz
G. M. Fritz: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: G. M. Fritz
- VA Fredericksburg (I)
GREATER FREDERICKSBURG KENNEL CLUB (S)
Fredericksburg Expo Center
2371 Carl D. Silver Parkway
CLOSES: DECEMBER 30
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $31.00-1st/ $31.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Col. J. B. Purkhiser
SPORTING Group: Dr. D. W. Dowling
Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Span-Ckr
Dr. D. W. Dowling: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
Ms. L. C. More: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Afghan, Basset, Bgle, RhoRidge, Whip
Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: B. Birdsong
Mr. W. P. Shelton: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane, Mast, Newf, Rottw, Sib Hky, Std Schn
B. Birdsong: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. D. J. Murphy
Mr. D. J. Murphy: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. L. Boileau
Mr. L. Boileau: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Ms. B. Capstick
Mrs. K. Tabor: Coton de Tulear
Ms. B. Capstick: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Herding Breeds
*No Classes: Coll
MISCELLANEOUS Group: B. Birdsong
B. Birdsong: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
SWEEPS VETERANS: RhoRidge
Jennifer Lazowski
SWEEPS PUPPY: RhoRidge
Jennifer Lazowski
- WA Puyallup (I)
BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
Western Washington Fairgrounds
110 9th Ave SW
CLOSES: DECEMBER 30
BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Mrs. S. Neely: Breed
SWEEPS PUPPY
Erica Peters
- WA Puyallup* (I)
TACOMA KENNEL CLUB (S)
Western Washington Fairgrounds
110 9th Ave SW
CLOSES: DECEMBER 30
BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. J. A. Moses
SPORTING Group: Mr. R. L. Robinson
Mrs. B. F. Cox: Ret-Flat
D. Thornton: Ret-Gold
Mr. W. R. Russell: Span-Boykin
Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Span-Clum, Wirehair Ptg Grif
Mr. D. Javor: Lag Rom, Span-AmW, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
S. Anderson: Brit, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
Mr. R. L. Robinson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan
Mr. L. M. Guerrero: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, RhoRidge, Whip
Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: D. Thornton
Mr. D. Cuellar: Berns Mtn
Mr. V. G. Mulligan: Gtr Swiss Mtn, Tibtn Mastiff
Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Leonberger
D. Thornton: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Kom, Nepltn Mastiff, St Bern
Mr. J. A. Moses: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Ms. K. Brown
C. A. Herbel: Am Hrls Ter
Mrs. L. Boutwell: Airdle, Bdlgtn, Bull Ter, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Kerry, Scotti, Skye, Wst Highlnd
Ms. K. Brown: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
Ms. K. Brown: Toy Manch
Mr. L. M. Guerrero: Pood Toy
Mrs. L. Boutwell: Affenp, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Min Pin, Peke, Toy Fox Terrier
Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: C. A. Herbel
Mr. L. M. Guerrero: Pood
C. A. Herbel: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. V. G. Mulligan
Ms. J. Siddall: AustrlShep
Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Swed Vallhund
Mr. D. Javor: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Card-WC, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water
Mr. V. G. Mulligan: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. J. A. Moses
Mr. J. A. Moses: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mr. J. A. Moses
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mr. L. M. Guerrero
Mrs. B. F. Cox: Ret-Flat
D. Thornton: Ret-Gold
Mr. W. R. Russell: Span-Boykin
Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Span-Clum, Wirehair Ptg Grif
Mr. D. Javor: Lag Rom, Span-AmW, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
S. Anderson: Brit, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
Mr. R. L. Robinson: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mrs. B. F. Cox
Mr. L. M. Guerrero: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, RhoRidge, Whip
Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mrs. J. M. Zielinski
Mr. D. Cuellar: Berns Mtn
Mr. V. G. Mulligan: Gtr Swiss Mtn, Tibtn Mastiff
Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Leonberger
D. Thornton: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Kom, Nepltn Mastiff, St Bern
Mr. J. A. Moses: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mrs. J. M. Zielinski
C. A. Herbel: Am Hrls Ter
Mrs. L. Boutwell: Airdle, Bdlgtn, Bull Ter, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Kerry, Scotti, Skye, Wst Highlnd
Ms. K. Brown: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mrs. B. F. Cox
Ms. K. Brown: Toy Manch
Mr. L. M. Guerrero: Pood Toy
Mrs. L. Boutwell: Affenp, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Min Pin, Peke, Toy Fox Terrier
Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. W. R. Russell
Mr. L. M. Guerrero: Pood
C. A. Herbel: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mr. V. G. Mulligan
Ms. J. Siddall: AustrlShep
Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Swed Vallhund
Mr. D. Javor: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Card-WC, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water
Mr. V. G. Mulligan: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Ms. C. Simonsen: Nov A, PNOV, Open B, Util A
Mrs. L. Scanlon: Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PUTL
Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Grad Novr, Open A, Grad Openr, Util B, Versatility
Mrs. C. S. Wray: POPN
JR SHOWMANSHIP: M. C. Gard
SWEEPS VETERANS: AustrlShep
Kimberly Buffum
SWEEPS PUPPY: AustrlShep
Kimberly Buffum
SWEEPS VETERANS: Berns Mtn
Stacy Temples
SWEEPS PUPPY: Berns Mtn
Stacy Temples
SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Irw
Judith Klimke-Williams
SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Irw
Judith Klimke-Williams
SWEEPS VETERANS: Bullm
Mrs. Deanna (Dee) Robison
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bullm
Mrs. Deanna (Dee) Robison
- WI Oshkosh (I)
WINNEGAMIE DOG CLUB, INC.
Winnebago County Fairgrounds
500 East Sunnyview Rd.
CLOSES: DECEMBER 30
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW E. Sweigart
SPORTING Group: Mr. G. E. Marquis
Mr. G. E. Marquis: Lag Rom, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Spin Ital, Wirehair Vizsla
E. Sweigart: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. A. Katona
Mrs. A. Katona: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. L. F. Mackai
Ms. S. I. Wheat: Grt Pyr
Mr. L. F. Mackai: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: P. J. Green
P. J. Green: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: P. J. Green
Mrs. A. Katona: Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans
P. J. Green: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. A. Katona
Mrs. A. Katona: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Ms. S. I. Wheat
Ms. S. I. Wheat: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. G. E. Marquis
Mr. G. E. Marquis: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: E. Sweigart
JANUARY 17 – SUNDAY
- AZ Phoenix* (O)
KACHINA KENNEL CLUB
Camelback Ranch Facility
10710 W Camelback Rd.
CLOSES: DECEMBER 30
Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. B. D. Alderman
SPORTING Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Ret-Lab
Mr. T. Stacy: Brit, Ret-Flat
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
Mrs. E. E. Berg: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Ir Wolf
Mrs. E. E. Berg: Sloughi
Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Ms. N. S. Amburgey
Mr. J. Richardson: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Giant Schn, Kuv, Leonberger, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sib Hky
Ms. N. S. Amburgey: Balance of Working Breeds
*No Classes: Grt Dane
TERRIER Group: Mr. T. Stacy
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Soft Coated, Staf Bull
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
Mr. F. C. Bassett: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Malt
Mr. K. E. Berg: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
M. Quesada: Bulldog
Mrs. E. E. Berg: Shar-Pei, Chow, Dalm
Mr. K. E. Berg: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
Mr. K. E. Berg: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mr. J. Richardson
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Ret-Lab
Mr. T. Stacy: Brit, Ret-Flat
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
Mrs. E. E. Berg: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Ms. N. S. Amburgey
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Ir Wolf
Mrs. E. E. Berg: Sloughi
Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mr. J. R. Deppen
Mr. J. Richardson: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Giant Schn, Kuv, Leonberger, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sib Hky
Ms. N. S. Amburgey: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
*No Classes: Grt Dane
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mr. J. Richardson
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Soft Coated, Staf Bull
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Ms. N. S. Amburgey
Mr. F. C. Bassett: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Malt
Mr. K. E. Berg: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. J. R. Deppen
M. Quesada: Bulldog
Mrs. E. E. Berg: Shar-Pei, Chow, Dalm
Mr. K. E. Berg: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mr. J. Richardson
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Dr. H. A. Ray: Nov A, Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
Mr. R. M. Margolis: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
JR SHOWMANSHIP: M. Quesada
- AZ Tucson (O)
GREAT DANE CLUB OF TUCSON, INC.
Inn Suites Hotel
475 N Granada Ave
CLOSES: DECEMBER 30
Leslie Carle, SHW SEC, 7126 E 29TH ST, TUCSON, AZ 85710
Mr. R. E. Layne: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- CA Fremont (O)
GOLDEN STATE GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF SAN JOSE, INC. (S)
Fremont Central Park
40000 Paseo Padre Parkway
CLOSES: DECEMBER 30
Ms. Connie Horvath, SHW SEC, c/o Sonitrol Security, 1300 Galaxy Way #6, Concord, CA 94520
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
Mr. D. Jones: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS PUPPY
- FL Brooksville* (O)
TAMPA BAY KENNEL CLUB (S)
Florida Classic Park
5360 Lockhart Road
CLOSES: DECEMBER 30
MB-F Inc., SUPT
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. R. E. Hutton
SPORTING Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
Mr. R. Stein: Vizs
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Weim
Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: A. Bradford, M.D.
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Sloughi
A. Bradford, M.D.: Basenji, Cirneco, Dach, Ibizan, Nor Elk, Otter, Pharaoh, Port Pd Peq
Mr. R. Stein: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. R. Stein
Mr. R. Stein: Grt Dane
A. Bradford, M.D.: Blk Russn Terrier, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
Mrs. C. Meyer: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
Mrs. C. Meyer: Am Hrls Ter, Cairn
Ms. B. J. Wood: Dandie, Glen Imaal, Manch Ter, Norwich Norfolk, Scotti, Sealym, Wst Highlnd
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. H. W. Stein
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Cav KC Spans
Mrs. P. Hartinger: I Greyhnd
Mr. R. Stein: Peke, Pom
Ms. B. J. Wood: Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Ms. B. J. Wood
Ms. B. J. Wood: Pood (Std)
Mrs. H. W. Stein: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. B. Meyer
Mrs. C. Meyer: Bouv
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
Mrs. C. Meyer: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Ms. C. F. Steinmetz
NOHS SPORTING Group: Ms. C. F. Steinmetz
Mr. R. Stein: Vizs
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Weim
Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Sloughi
A. Bradford, M.D.: Basenji, Cirneco, Dach, Ibizan, Nor Elk, Otter, Pharaoh, Port Pd Peq
Mr. R. Stein: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mr. R. J. Lombardi
Mr. R. Stein: Grt Dane
A. Bradford, M.D.: Blk Russn Terrier, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
Mrs. C. Meyer: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mr. R. J. Lombardi
Mrs. C. Meyer: Am Hrls Ter, Cairn
Ms. B. J. Wood: Dandie, Glen Imaal, Manch Ter, Norwich Norfolk, Scotti, Sealym, Wst Highlnd
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mrs. M. A. Tuesley
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Cav KC Spans
Mrs. P. Hartinger: I Greyhnd
Mr. R. Stein: Peke, Pom
Ms. B. J. Wood: Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: S. Sakson
Ms. B. J. Wood: Pood (Std)
Mrs. H. W. Stein: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: S. Sakson
Mrs. C. Meyer: Bouv
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mr. R. R. Withers: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. M. McCullough
SWEEPS VETERANS: Cairn
Lynne Nabors
SWEEPS PUPPY: Cairn
Lynne Nabors
- MD Point of Rocks (I)
COLLIE CLUB OF MARYLAND
Catoctin Kennel Club Training Facility
4016 Rock Hall Road
CLOSES: DECEMBER 30
Ms. Rachael Toren, SHW SEC, 2023 Wells Manor Avenue, Gywnn Oak, MD 21207
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
Mrs. C. A. Stanley: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- MD Point of Rocks (I)
COLLIE CLUB OF MARYLAND, INC. (S)
Catoctin Kennel Club Training Facility
4016 Rock Hall Road
CLOSES: DECEMBER 30
Rachael Toren, SHW SEC, 2023 Wells Manor Avenue, Gywnn Oak, MD 21207
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
Mrs. P. A. Jung: Breed
SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Rough)
SWEEPS VETERANS: Coll (Rough)
SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Smooth)
SWEEPS VETERANS: Coll (Smooth)
- MS Starkville* (I)
GOLDEN TRIANGLE KENNEL CLUB OF MISSISSIPPI
Mississippi State University
716 Poorhouse Rd.
CLOSES: DECEMBER 30
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. C. L. Olvis
SPORTING Group: Ms. E. Muthard
Mrs. G. Geringer: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. T. Catterson
Mrs. G. Geringer: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Ms. E. Muthard
Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
Ms. E. Muthard: I Greyhnd
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Hava, Malt, Toy Manch, Shih Tzu
Mr. T. Catterson: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
Ms. E. Muthard: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Ms. E. Muthard
Ms. E. Muthard: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
Mrs. G. Geringer: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mr. T. Catterson
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mr. T. Catterson
Mrs. G. Geringer: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Ms. E. Muthard
Mrs. G. Geringer: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
Mr. C. L. Olvis: All NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
Mr. C. L. Olvis: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mr. T. Catterson
Ms. E. Muthard: I Greyhnd
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Hava, Malt, Toy Manch, Shih Tzu
Mr. T. Catterson: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Ms. E. Muthard
Ms. E. Muthard: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
Ms. E. Muthard: All NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mr. J. H. Mett: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Open A, Grad Openr, Versatility
Mrs. C. Mett: Grad Novr, Open B, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. T. Catterson
- NY Hamburg* (I)
KENNEL CLUB OF BUFFALO, INC. (S)
The Fairgrounds
5600 Mckinley Parkway
CLOSES: DECEMBER 30
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW A. D. Hussin
SPORTING Group: Mrs. J. Webb
A. D. Hussin: Ret-Gold
J. H. Ireland: Ret-Lab
Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Ms. L. K. Telfair
Ms. L. K. Telfair: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: J. P. Wade
Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Boxer, Dobe
J. P. Wade: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: J. H. Ireland
J. H. Ireland: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: D. P. Cline
D. P. Cline: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: D. P. Cline
A. D. Hussin: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Ms. L. K. Telfair
Ms. L. K. Telfair: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brdr Coll, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Pemb-WC
Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: D. P. Cline
D. P. Cline: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: A. D. Hussin
NOHS SPORTING Group: Ms. L. K. Telfair
A. D. Hussin: Ret-Gold
J. H. Ireland: Ret-Lab
Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: D. P. Cline
Ms. L. K. Telfair: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Ms. L. K. Telfair
Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Boxer, Dobe
J. P. Wade: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: D. P. Cline
J. H. Ireland: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: J. P. Wade
D. P. Cline: All NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: J. H. Ireland
A. D. Hussin: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: J. P. Wade
Ms. L. K. Telfair: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brdr Coll, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Pemb-WC
Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mrs. N. K. Withers: Nov A, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
Mrs. P. A. Hess: Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Versatility
JR SHOWMANSHIP: D. P. Cline
SWEEPS VETERANS: Pntr-GS
Christine Walker
SWEEPS PUPPY: Pntr-GS
Christine Walker
- TX Austin (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
AUSTIN BULLDOG CLUB
VFW Post 8787
500 VFW Road
CLOSES: DECEMBER 30 6:00 a.m.
Caroyn Adams, SHW SEC, 11911 HORNSBY ST, AUSTIN, TX 78753
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
Mr. J. P. Ryman: Breed
- TX Sinton (I)
CORPUS CHRISTI KENNEL CLUB, INC.
San Patricio County Fairgrounds
219 W. 5th St.
CLOSES: DECEMBER 30
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
SPORTING Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
Mr. J. R. Cole: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
Mr. J. R. Cole: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Ms. J. Haefner
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Berns Mtn, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
Ms. J. Haefner: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
Mr. J. R. Cole: All Non-Sporting Breeds
*Pending: Bulldog
HERDING Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
Mr. J. R. Cole: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mrs. D. J. Wilkins
NOHS SPORTING Group: Ms. B. E. Beynon
Mr. J. R. Cole: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mrs. D. J. Wilkins
Mr. J. R. Cole: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mrs. D. J. Wilkins
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Berns Mtn, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
Ms. J. Haefner: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Ms. B. E. Beynon
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Ms. B. E. Beynon
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Ms. B. E. Beynon
Mr. J. R. Cole: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
*Pending: Bulldog
NOHS HERDING Group: Mrs. D. J. Wilkins
Mr. J. R. Cole: All NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. J. Haefner
- VA Fredericksburg* (I)
CHARLOTTESVILLE-ALBEMARLE KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
Fredericksburg Expo Center
2371 Carl D. Silver Parkway
CLOSES: DECEMBER 30
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $31.00-1st/ $31.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. L. Boileau
SPORTING Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
Dr. D. W. Dowling: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
Ms. B. Capstick: Bgle
Col. J. B. Purkhiser: RhoRidge
Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Basenji, Borz, ScotDeer
Mr. W. P. Shelton: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Ms. B. Capstick
B. Birdsong: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane, Mast, Newf, Rottw, Sib Hky
Ms. B. Capstick: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
Mrs. K. C. Wilson: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. D. J. Murphy
Mr. D. J. Murphy: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
Mr. L. Boileau: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All Herding Breeds
*No Classes: Coll
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Dr. D. W. Dowling
Dr. D. W. Dowling: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
F. Cardillino: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. D. W. Dowling
SWEEPS PUPPY: RhoRidge
Nancy Pemberton
SWEEPS VETERANS: RhoRidge
Nancy Pemberton
- WA Puyallup* (I)
SAMMAMISH KENNEL CLUB
Western Washington Fairgrounds
110 9th Ave SW
CLOSES: DECEMBER 30
BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. D. Javor
SPORTING Group: Mr. G. A. Anderson
D. Thornton: Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord
Mr. R. L. Robinson: Brit, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
Mr. G. A. Anderson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. R. L. Robinson
R. Hug: Nor Elk
Mr. D. Javor: Basenji, Borz
Mr. C. R. Roberts: RhoRidge, Whip
D. Thornton: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Otter, PBGV
Ms. S. C. Way: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan
Dr. J. E. Hug: Alas Mal
Mr. J. A. Moses: Boxer
Ms. S. C. Way: Dobe
T. Houston: Grt Dane
R. Hug: Akita, Berns Mtn, Grt Pyr, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky
Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. B. R. Edwards
Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Manch Ter
Mrs. J. M. Dowell: Border, Rat Terrier, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Wst Highlnd
Mr. B. R. Edwards: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. J. R. Shoemaker
R. Camacho: Hava
Mr. J. A. Moses: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Pood Toy
C. A. Herbel: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: R. Camacho
Mr. J. A. Moses: Pood
Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Bulldog, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
Col. H. R. Brizee: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. J. A. Moses
Col. H. R. Brizee: Bouv
Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Coll
Mrs. J. M. Dowell: GSD
Mr. J. A. Moses: Briard, Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Nor Buhund
Mr. D. Javor: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
N. O. Handgraaf: AustrlShep, Card-WC, OES, Pemb-WC, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
Mr. B. R. Edwards: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. J. R. Shoemaker
Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mrs. L. Scanlon: Nov A, PNOV, Open B, Util A
Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PUTL
Mrs. C. S. Wray: Grad Novr, Open A, Grad Openr, Util B, Versatility
Ms. C. Simonsen: POPN
JR SHOWMANSHIP: R. Camacho
- WI Oshkosh (I)
WINNEGAMIE DOG CLUB, INC.
Winnebago County Fairgrounds
500 East Sunnyview Rd.
CLOSES: DECEMBER 30
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. L. F. Mackai
SPORTING Group: Mrs. A. Katona
L. C. Flynn: Brit, Pointer, Pntr-GW, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Vizs, Weim
K. M. Flynn: Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld
Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. J. A. Lester
Mrs. J. A. Lester: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. G. E. Marquis
Mr. G. E. Marquis: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: E. Sweigart
Ms. S. I. Wheat: Min Schn
E. Sweigart: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Ms. S. I. Wheat
Ms. S. I. Wheat: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Ms. S. I. Wheat
Mr. L. F. Mackai: Am Esk Dog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Dalm, Kees, Schip, Shiba Inu
Ms. S. I. Wheat: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: P. J. Green
Mr. L. F. Mackai: AustrlShep, GSD, Nor Buhund, Swed Vallhund
P. J. Green: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. J. A. Lester
Mrs. J. A. Lester: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. A. Lester
JANUARY 18 – MONDAY
- FL Brooksville* (O)
PASCO FLORIDA KENNEL CLUB
Florida Classic Park
5360 Lockhart Road
CLOSES: DECEMBER 30
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. H. W. Stein
SPORTING Group: Ms. M. A. Day
Mr. R. Stein: Ret-Gold
Ms. M. A. Day: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
Mr. R. Stein: Basenji, Cirneco, Ibizan, Nor Elk, Otter, Sloughi
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Treeing Walker Coon
Mrs. H. W. Stein: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Boerboel
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Grt Dane
L. Berberich: Bullm, Dogue de Brdx, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sib Hky, Std Schn
Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
L. Berberich: Parson Russell
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Wst Highlnd
Ms. C. Erickson: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Hava
Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. H. W. Stein
Mr. R. Stein: Pood (Min)
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Dalm, Fin Spitz, Lhasa, Schip, Pood (Std), Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. R. Stein
Dr. R. D. Smith: Bergamasco
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Span Water
Mr. R. Stein: Beard Coll, Beauceron, Brgr Pcrd, Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pol Low Shp, Swed Vallhund
S. W. Moses: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. H. W. Stein
Mrs. H. W. Stein: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mr. R. J. Lombardi
NOHS SPORTING Group: L. Berberich
Mr. R. Stein: Ret-Gold
Ms. M. A. Day: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mr. R. J. Lombardi
Mr. R. Stein: Basenji, Cirneco, Ibizan, Nor Elk, Otter, Sloughi
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Treeing Walker Coon
Mrs. H. W. Stein: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: L. Berberich
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Boerboel
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Grt Dane
L. Berberich: Bullm, Dogue de Brdx, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sib Hky, Std Schn
Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: L. Berberich
L. Berberich: Parson Russell
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Wst Highlnd
Ms. C. Erickson: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mr. R. J. Lombardi
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Hava
Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: S. W. Moses
Mr. R. Stein: Pood (Min)
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Dalm, Fin Spitz, Lhasa, Schip, Pood (Std), Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: S. W. Moses
Dr. R. D. Smith: Bergamasco
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Span Water
Mr. R. Stein: Beard Coll, Beauceron, Brgr Pcrd, Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pol Low Shp, Swed Vallhund
S. W. Moses: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mr. R. R. Withers: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
JR SHOWMANSHIP: L. Berberich
- WA Puyallup* (I)
PUYALLUP VALLEY DOG FANCIERS, INC.
Western Washington Fairgrounds
110 9th Ave SW
CLOSES: DECEMBER 30 12:00 p.m.
BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. R. L. Robinson
SPORTING Group: Mr. D. Javor
J. Russell: Ret-Lab
D. Thornton: Set-Irsh
Mrs. L. Boutwell: Set-Gord, Span-Fld
Mrs. J. K. Schreiber: Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif
Ms. S. C. Way: Brit, Pointer, Ret-Nova Scotia T
P. S. Lambie: Ret-Gold, Vizs, Weim
Mr. R. L. Robinson: Lag Rom, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Wirehair Vizsla
Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: D. Thornton
Mrs. J. K. Schreiber: Eng Fox, Harr
D. Thornton: Plott, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
P. S. Lambie: Basenji, Bgle, Dach, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh
Mr. D. Javor: Afghan, Cirneco, Greyhnd, Port Pd Peq, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
Mr. R. L. Robinson: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Boxer
P. S. Lambie: Mast
D. L. Castonguay: Newf
Mrs. L. Boutwell: Std Schn
Mr. J. A. Moses: Alas Mal, Grt Dane
Mr. D. Javor: Kom, Portuguese
D. Thornton: Akita, Berns Mtn, Bullm, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Leonberger, Sam, Tibtn Mastiff
Mr. W. D. Hudson: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Ms. S. C. Way
Mrs. L. Boutwell: Am Hrls Ter
Mr. J. A. Moses: Am Staff
C. A. Herbel: Austr, Border, Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Norfolk
Ms. S. C. Way: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: C. A. Herbel
Mr. D. Javor: I Greyhnd
Mr. W. D. Hudson: Min Pin, Pap, Peke
Mrs. L. Boutwell: J Chin, Malt, Toy Manch, Pom
Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. J. R. Shoemaker
Mr. D. Javor: Dalm, Schip
Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Kees, Pood
Mrs. L. Boutwell: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan
Mr. D. Javor: Briard, Coll, GSD
Mr. J. A. Moses: Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Card-WC, Min Amer Shep, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep
C. A. Herbel: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. D. Javor
Mr. D. Javor: Neder Kooiker
Mr. R. L. Robinson: Balance of Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Nov A, PNOV, Open B, Util A
Mrs. C. S. Wray: Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PUTL
Ms. C. Simonsen: Grad Novr, Open A, Grad Openr, Util B, Versatility
Mrs. L. Scanlon: POPN
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. K. Schreiber
JANUARY 19 – TUESDAY
- FL Gainesville (O)
MID FLORIDA BRITTANY CLUB (S)
Perry Plantation
9243 SE County Road 2082
CLOSES: DECEMBER 30
Sherry Foster, SHW SEC, 112 SUNSET DR, COCOA BEACH, FL 32931
FEE: $30.00
Mrs. K. B. Ashe: Breed
SWEEPS PUPPY
SWEEPS VETERANS
JANUARY 20 – WEDNESDAY
- FL Brooksville (O)
MANATEE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Florida Classic Park
5360 Lockhart Road
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
MB-F Inc., SUPT
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Ms. E. Muthard
SPORTING Group: Ms. S. R. Lyons
Ms. E. Muthard: Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Clum
Dr. S. D. Herman: Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Ms. S. R. Lyons: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. E. Blake
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Afghan
Ms. S. R. Lyons: Saluki
Ms. E. Muthard: Sloughi
Mr. E. Blake: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. R. L. Stansell
Mr. R. L. Stansell: St Bern
Ms. E. Muthard: Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Rottw, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Ms. J. A. Vanek: Dobe, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
Ms. E. Muthard: Border, Manch Ter
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Airdle, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Bull Ter, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Kerry, Parson Russell
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
Mr. R. L. Stansell: Pood Toy
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans
Ms. E. Muthard: Chihua, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Min Pin, Pap
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. R. L. Stansell
Ms. E. Muthard: Am Esk Dog, Shar-Pei
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Tib Span, Tib Ter
Mr. R. L. Stansell: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Ms. J. A. Vanek
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Briard, Card-WC, OES, Pemb-WC, Pyre Shep
Ms. J. A. Vanek: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Dr. S. D. Herman
Dr. S. D. Herman: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: C. A. Beattie
NOHS SPORTING Group: C. A. Beattie
Ms. E. Muthard: Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Clum
Dr. S. D. Herman: Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Ms. S. R. Lyons: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: C. A. Beattie
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Afghan
Ms. S. R. Lyons: Saluki
Ms. E. Muthard: Sloughi
Mr. E. Blake: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: C. A. Beattie
Mr. R. L. Stansell: St Bern
Ms. E. Muthard: Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Rottw, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Ms. J. A. Vanek: Dobe, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: C. A. Beattie
Ms. E. Muthard: Border, Manch Ter
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Airdle, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Bull Ter, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Kerry, Parson Russell
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: C. A. Beattie
Mr. R. L. Stansell: Pood Toy
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans
Ms. E. Muthard: Chihua, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Min Pin, Pap
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: C. A. Beattie
Ms. E. Muthard: Am Esk Dog, Shar-Pei
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Tib Span, Tib Ter
Mr. R. L. Stansell: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: C. A. Beattie
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Briard, Card-WC, OES, Pemb-WC, Pyre Shep
Ms. J. A. Vanek: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. S. D. Herman
- OR Portland (I)
AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF GREATER PORTLAND (S)
Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
CLOSES: JANUARY 1
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $31.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Breed
Ms. D. K. Petersen: Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS VETERANS
Ms. Sandi Rolfe
SWEEPS PUPPY
Ms. Sandi Rolfe
- OR Portland (I)
AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF GREATER PORTLAND (S)
Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
CLOSES: JANUARY 1
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $31.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Miss M. Macbeth: Breed
D. Ridley: Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS VETERANS
Deborah Ridley
SWEEPS PUPPY
Deborah Ridley
- OR Portland (I)
AKITA CLUB OF PUGET SOUND (S)
Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
Mr. J. Kilgour: Breed
A. Erb: Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS VETERANS
Sabrina Novarra
SWEEPS PUPPY
Sabrina Novarra
- OR Portland* (I)
BELGIAN SHEEPDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $31.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
Mr. D. Rennick: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
D. Addicoat: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
SWEEPS VETERANS
Ms. Rhonda Rainwater Silveira
SWEEPS PUPPY
Ms. Rhonda Rainwater Silveira
- OR Portland (I)
BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
S. Ashbaugh: Breed
SWEEPS PUPPY
Calvin Dykes
- OR Portland* (I)
CASCADE AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG CLUB (S)
Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $31.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
Mr. D. Rennick: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
D. Addicoat: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
SWEEPS VETERANS
Mr. Fred Thomas
SWEEPS PUPPY
Mr. Fred Thomas
- OR Portland* (I/O)
COLUMBIA POODLE CLUB, INC. (S)
Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $31.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Dr. D. W. Dowling: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS PUPPY: Pood Toy
Desiree M Rudisill
SWEEPS PUPPY: Pood (Min)
Desiree M Rudisill
SWEEPS PUPPY: Pood (Std)
Desiree M Rudisill
- OR Portland* (I)
FORT VANCOUVER COCKER SPANIEL FANCIERS, INC. (S)
Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $31.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
Ms. N. J. Gallant: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
Mr. D. Rennick: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
D. Addicoat: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Black)
Ms. Melva zellick
SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (ASCOB)
Ms. Melva zellick
SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Parti)
Ms. Melva zellick
- OR Portland* (I)
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB OF OREGON (S)
Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $31.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Mr. R. J. Wire: Breed
C. D. Anderson: Jr. Showmanship
Mr. D. Rennick: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
D. Addicoat: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
SWEEPS VETERANS
Cheryl D Anderson
SWEEPS PUPPY
Cheryl D Anderson
- OR Portland* (I)
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB OF OREGON (S)
Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $31.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Breed
Mrs. K. V. Carter: Jr. Showmanship
Ms. T. Temple: Obedience
SWEEPS VETERANS
Mrs. Kathleen V Carter
SWEEPS PUPPY
Mrs. Kathleen V Carter
- OR Portland (I)
GREATER PORTLAND OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG CLUB, INC. (S)
Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
CLOSES: DECEMBER 30
Mrs. Carolyn Ritacco, SHW SEC, 3300 NW 185TH AVE PMB 249, PORTLAND, OR 97229
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
S. W. Moses: Breed
SWEEPS VETERANS
Mrs. Linda L Wells
SWEEPS PUPPY
Mrs. Linda L Wells
- OR Portland (I)
GREATER PORTLAND OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG CLUB, INC. (S)
Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
CLOSES: DECEMBER 30
Carolyn Ritacco, SHW SEC, 3300 NW 185TH AVE PMB 249, PORTLAND, OR 97229
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Mr. C. Murray: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS VETERANS
Mr. Henry (Hank) J Williams
SWEEPS PUPPY
Mr. Henry (Hank) J Williams
- OR Portland* (I)
MOUNT HOOD DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB (S)
Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
H. H. Schulman: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
Mr. C. A. Curtis: Obedience
SWEEPS PUPPY
Cathy Spears
- OR Portland* (I)
MOUNT HOOD DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB
Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Dr. M. S. Jacobson: Breed
Mr. C. A. Curtis: Obedience
- OR Portland* (I)
MT. HOOD DALMATIAN CLUB (S)
Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $31.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Breed
Ms. M. Brocious: Jr. Showmanship
Mr. D. Rennick: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
D. Addicoat: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
SWEEPS PUPPY
Mr. Terry Wissinger
- OR Portland (I)
MT. HOOD DALMATIAN CLUB (S)
Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $31.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Mr. E. (. Petit: Breed
Ms. D. Kroll: Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS PUPPY
Ms. Mary Anne Brocious
- OR Portland* (I)
MULTNOMAH IRISH SETTER ASSOCIATION (S)
Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mr. P. B. Averill, D.V.M.: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
Mr. D. Rennick: Nov A, Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Veteran
D. Addicoat: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
SWEEPS VETERANS
Mrs. Valerie Dombrowski
SWEEPS PUPPY
Mrs. Valerie Dombrowski
- OR Portland* (I)
NEWFOUNDLAND CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Mrs. S. K. Weston: Breed
Mr. D. Rennick: Obedience
SWEEPS PUPPY
Ingrid Lyden
SWEEPS VETERANS
Ingrid Lyden
- OR Portland (I)
OREGON BOXER CLUB (S)
Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Breed
Mrs. D. Clark: Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS PUPPY
Mrs. Donna Clark
- OR Portland (I)
OREGON BOXER CLUB (S)
Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Mr. J. Kilgour: Breed
Dr. D. D. Simmons: Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS PUPPY
Dr. Dale D Simmons
- OR Portland* (I)
PACIFIC NORTHWEST FRENCH BULLDOG CLUB (S)
Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $31.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
Mr. D. Rennick: Nov A, Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
D. Addicoat: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
SWEEPS PUPPY
Brenda Anwyll
- OR Portland* (I)
TERRIER ASSOCIATION OF OREGON (S)
Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $31.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Ms. B. Dale: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd, Std Manch, Norfolk, Norwich, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, and more
Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Cairn, Min Schn, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull
D. M. Harris: Bull Ter (Color), Bull Ter (White), Min Bull Terrs
Mrs. M. J. Shervais: Obedience
SWEEPS PUPPY: Min Schn
Kathy Colby
SWEEPS VETERANS: Min Bull Terrs
Christine Sawyers
SWEEPS PUPPY: Min Bull Terrs
Christine Sawyers
SWEEPS PUPPY: Cairn
Barbara McNamee
SWEEPS VETERANS: Cairn
Barbara McNamee
JANUARY 21 – THURSDAY
- FL Brooksville (O)
INVERNESS FLORIDA KENNEL CLUB
Florida Classic Park
5360 Lockhart Road
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW C. A. Beattie
SPORTING Group: Mr. E. Blake
Ms. J. A. Vanek: Brit
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Ret-Curl
Ms. E. Muthard: Lag Rom, Vizs
Ms. S. R. Lyons: Span-Clum, Span-Fld
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
C. A. Beattie: All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, All Setters, Span-Ckr, Span-Wel Spr
Mr. E. Blake: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
Ms. S. R. Lyons: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Bloodhnd, Borz, Dach, Greyhnd, Nor Elk, Pharaoh, Plott, RhoRidge, ScotDeer, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
Mr. R. Ambrosio: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Ms. E. Muthard
Ms. E. Muthard: Grt Dane
Ms. J. A. Vanek: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Sam
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Airdle, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Kerry, Parson Russell
Mr. J. R. White: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Ms. E. Muthard
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Chin Cr
C. A. Beattie: Malt, Toy Manch
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Chihua, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Min Pin, Pap, Pood Toy
Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Pood (Std)
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Bichon, Bulldog
Mr. R. Ambrosio: Pood (Min), Schip
Mr. E. Blake: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
Ms. J. A. Vanek: Briard
Mr. R. Ambrosio: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
NOHS SPORTING Group: Ms. S. R. Lyons
Ms. J. A. Vanek: Brit
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Ret-Curl
Ms. E. Muthard: Lag Rom, Vizs
Ms. S. R. Lyons: Span-Clum, Span-Fld
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
C. A. Beattie: All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, All Setters, Span-Ckr, Span-Wel Spr
Mr. E. Blake: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
Ms. S. R. Lyons: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Bloodhnd, Borz, Dach, Greyhnd, Nor Elk, Pharaoh, Plott, RhoRidge, ScotDeer, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
Mr. R. Ambrosio: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Ms. E. Muthard
Ms. E. Muthard: Grt Dane
Ms. J. A. Vanek: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Sam
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Airdle, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Kerry, Parson Russell
Mr. J. R. White: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: C. A. Beattie
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Chin Cr
C. A. Beattie: Malt, Toy Manch
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Chihua, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Min Pin, Pap, Pood Toy
Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Pood (Std)
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Bichon, Bulldog
Mr. R. Ambrosio: Pood (Min), Schip
Mr. E. Blake: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Ms. J. A. Vanek
Ms. J. A. Vanek: Briard
Mr. R. Ambrosio: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. R. Dahlberg
- MD Westminster (I)
ANNAPOLIS KENNEL CLUB
Carroll County Agricultural Center
706 Agricultural Center Dr
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $32.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
SPORTING Group: Mrs. E. L. Whitney
Mr. J. Ganoza: Span-Ckr, Wirehair Ptg Grif
Mrs. P. Ulloa: Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum
Mrs. E. L. Whitney: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. J. Ganoza
Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Amer English Coon, Bluetick Coon, Eng Fox, Plott, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
Mr. J. Ganoza: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. J. Ganoza
R. J. Whitney: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier
Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: R. J. Whitney
Mrs. E. L. Whitney: Cav KC Spans
R. J. Whitney: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. E. L. Whitney
Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. P. Ulloa
Mrs. P. Ulloa: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: R. J. Whitney
R. J. Whitney: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mrs. E. L. Whitney
Mr. J. Ganoza: Span-Ckr, Wirehair Ptg Grif
Mrs. P. Ulloa: Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum
Mrs. E. L. Whitney: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mr. J. Ganoza
Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Amer English Coon, Bluetick Coon, Eng Fox, Plott, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
Mr. J. Ganoza: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mr. J. Ganoza
R. J. Whitney: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier
Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: R. J. Whitney
Mrs. E. L. Whitney: Cav KC Spans
R. J. Whitney: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. P. Ulloa
Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mrs. P. Ulloa
Mrs. P. Ulloa: All NOHS Herding Breeds
- MI Novi* (I)
LIVONIA KENNEL CLUB (S)
Suburban Collection Showplace
46100 Grand River
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. H. Glendinning
SPORTING Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
Mr. S. H. McDonald: All Retrievers, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs
Mrs. B. G. Speich: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Dr. R. A. Indeglia
Dr. R. A. Indeglia: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. B. G. Speich
Mrs. B. G. Speich: Boxer, Grt Dane
Mr. C. G. Walter: Sam, Sib Hky
Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Mrs. H. Glendinning: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Bullm, Dobe, Newf, Portuguese, St Bern
Mrs. J. A. Brown: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Ms. M. L. Lyon
Mrs. G. Geringer: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Ms. S. S. Hennessy
Mrs. G. Geringer: Hava
Ms. M. L. Lyon: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
Ms. M. L. Lyon: Pood
Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Schip
Mrs. H. Glendinning: Norwegian Lndhnd, Xoloitzcuintli
Mrs. G. Geringer: Bichon, Fr Bull, Lhasa, Shiba Inu, Tib Span
Mr. C. G. Walter: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
*Pending: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Lowch, Tib Ter
HERDING Group: J. P. Wade
Mrs. J. A. Brown: AustrlShep
J. P. Wade: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. S. H. McDonald
Mr. S. H. McDonald: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mrs. B. G. Speich
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mrs. H. Glendinning
Mr. S. H. McDonald: All Retrievers, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs
Mrs. B. G. Speich: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mrs. H. Glendinning
Dr. R. A. Indeglia: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mr. C. G. Walter
Mrs. B. G. Speich: Boxer, Grt Dane
Mr. C. G. Walter: Sam, Sib Hky
Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Mrs. H. Glendinning: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Bullm, Dobe, Newf, Portuguese, St Bern
Mrs. J. A. Brown: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mrs. B. G. Speich
Mrs. G. Geringer: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Ms. S. S. Hennessy
Mrs. G. Geringer: Hava
Ms. M. L. Lyon: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. C. G. Walter
Ms. M. L. Lyon: Pood
Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Schip
Mrs. H. Glendinning: Norwegian Lndhnd, Xoloitzcuintli
Mrs. G. Geringer: Bichon, Fr Bull, Lhasa, Shiba Inu, Tib Span
Mr. C. G. Walter: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
*Pending: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Lowch, Tib Ter
NOHS HERDING Group: Mr. S. H. McDonald
Mrs. J. A. Brown: AustrlShep
J. P. Wade: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. S. H. McDonald
SWEEPS PUPPY: AustrlShep
Leo Hui
SWEEPS VETERANS: AustrlShep
Leo Hui
- OR Portland* (I)
TUALATIN KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $31.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Dr. D. W. Dowling
SPORTING Group: J. A. Harrington
Mr. P. B. Averill, D.V.M.: Pntr-GS
Miss M. Macbeth: Lag Rom, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Clum, Span-Suss
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Pntr-GW, Span-Irw, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif
Ms. L. A. Estes: Ret-Lab, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Eng Spr
Mrs. V. Dombrowski: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Span-Wel Spr, Vizs, Weim
Dr. D. W. Dowling: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
J. A. Harrington: Afghan, RhoRidge, Whip
Dr. D. W. Dowling: Basset, Borz, Greyhnd, Harr, PBGV, Saluki, ScotDeer
Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. L. J. Sinclair
Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Cane Corso
Mrs. V. Dombrowski: Rottw
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Berns Mtn, Gtr Swiss Mtn
Miss M. Macbeth: Boxer, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Sam
Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Akita, Blk Russn Terrier, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Sib Hky
Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Alas Mal, Bullm, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Mast, Portuguese, Std Schn
Ms. M. Brocious: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. J. V. Daniels
Mrs. F. A. Males: Austr
Dr. D. W. Dowling: Manch Ter
Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Parson Russell, Scotti, Wst Highlnd
Mr. R. Paust: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Ms. B. Dale
Miss M. Macbeth: Cav KC Spans, Pood Toy
J. A. Harrington: Chin Cr, Pap, Pug
Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Hava, Peke, Pom, Yorks
Dr. D. W. Dowling: I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Toy Fox Terrier
Ms. B. Dale: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. F. A. Males
Ms. B. Dale: Boston, Chow, Pood
Mrs. F. A. Males: Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Dalm, Fr Bull, Schip, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. C. G. Liepmann
Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Bouv
Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Coll
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: AustrlShep, Brgr Pcrd, Shetld
Ms. M. Brocious: Austrl Cat Dg, Beauceron, Bel Shp, Min Amer Shep
Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Ms. B. Dale
Ms. B. Dale: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mr. D. Rennick: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV
D. Addicoat: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
Mrs. M. J. Shervais: Grad Novr, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Versatility
Mr. C. A. Curtis: Open A, POPN, Util B, PUTL
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. L. A. Estes
JANUARY 22 – FRIDAY
- CA Ventura (I)
CARDIGAN WELSH CORGI CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA
Ventura Co Fairgrounds & Seaside Park
10 W Harbor Blvd.
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
Lea Plaut, SHW SEC, 16750 Paradise Mountain Road, Valley Center, CA 92082
N. L. Van Camp: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- CA Ventura* (I)
CARDIGAN WELSH CORGI CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
Ventura Co Fairgrounds & Seaside Park
10 W Harbor Blvd.
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
Lea Plaut, SHW SEC, 16750 Paradise Mountain Road, Valley Center, CA 92082
Mrs. L. R. James: Breed
Ms. G. Grissom: Obedience
SWEEPS PUPPY
- CA Ventura (I)
CITY OF ANGELS PUG CLUB (S)
Ventura Co Fairgrounds & Seaside Park
10 W Harbor Blvd.
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
A. J. Sampaio: Breed
Mr. L. Morgan: Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS PUPPY
Ms. Rebecca Nunes-Cerezo
- CA Ventura (I)
GREAT PYRENEES ASSOCIATION OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA, INC.
Ventura Co Fairgrounds & Seaside Park
10 W Harbor Blvd.
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
L. Jech: Breed
- CA Ventura (I)
GREAT PYRENEES ASSOCIATION OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA, INC. (S)
Ventura Co Fairgrounds & Seaside Park
10 W Harbor Blvd.
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
Mr. L. P. Teixeira: Breed
SWEEPS VETERANS
Ms. Peri D Norman
SWEEPS PUPPY
Ms. Peri D Norman
- CA Ventura (I)
SCHIPPERKE CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
Ventura Co Fairgrounds & Seaside Park
10 W Harbor Blvd.
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
Sharon Licciardi, SHW SEC, 38513 12th St. E., Palmdale, CA 93550
FEE: $26.00-1st/ $17.00-2nd
Mr. A. (. Mills: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS VETERANS
Rick Weyrich
SWEEPS PUPPY
Rick Weyrich
- CA Ventura* (I)
SCHIPPERKE CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
Ventura Co Fairgrounds & Seaside Park
10 W Harbor Blvd.
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
Sharon Licciardi, SHW SEC, 38513 12th St. E., Palmdale, CA 93550
FEE: $26.00-1st/ $17.00-2nd
Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Breed
Ms. G. Grissom: Obedience
SWEEPS PUPPY
- FL Brooksville (O)
FLORIDA GULF COAST DACHSHUND CLUB (S)
Florida Classic Park
5360 Lockhart Road
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
L. Sorenson: Breed
SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Long)
Mr. Edward McCallister
SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Smooth)
Mr. Edward McCallister
SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Wire)
Mr. Edward McCallister
- FL Brooksville (O)
TAMPA BAY KENNEL CLUB (S)
Florida Classic Park
5360 Lockhart Road
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
MB-F Inc., SUPT
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. A. Katona
SPORTING Group: Ms. E. Muthard
Mrs. A. Katona: Brit
Ms. E. Muthard: Set-Eng
L. Sorenson: Vizs
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Ms. E. Muthard
Mrs. A. Katona: RhoRidge
Ms. E. Muthard: Amer English Coon, Am Fox
L. Sorenson: Afghan, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, Borz, Saluki, Whip
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Ms. J. A. Vanek
Ms. J. A. Vanek: Grt Dane, Rottw, St Bern, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Sam
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm
Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
Ms. P. Pressler-Tash: Bull Ter
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Soft Coated
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Irish Ter, Kerry, Parson Russell
Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Toy Manch
Mrs. A. Katona: Shih Tzu
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Yorks
C. A. Beattie: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Min Pin, Pap, Pood Toy
Mrs. P. J. Hauck: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. P. J. Hauck
L. Sorenson: Bichon
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Bulldog
C. A. Beattie: Pood
Mrs. A. Katona: Chow, Coton de Tulear
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Fin Spitz, Kees
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Shar-Pei
Mrs. P. J. Hauck: Fr Bull, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
Mrs. P. J. Hauck: Briard, Shetld
Ms. J. A. Vanek: OES, Pemb-WC
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Bouv, Icelandic Shpdg, Pol Low Shp
Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Ms. J. A. Vanek
Ms. J. A. Vanek: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Dr. S. D. Herman
NOHS SPORTING Group: Dr. S. D. Herman
Mrs. A. Katona: Brit
Ms. E. Muthard: Set-Eng
L. Sorenson: Vizs
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: L. Sorenson
Mrs. A. Katona: RhoRidge
Ms. E. Muthard: Amer English Coon, Am Fox
L. Sorenson: Afghan, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, Borz, Saluki, Whip
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mrs. P. Lombardi
Ms. J. A. Vanek: Grt Dane, Rottw, St Bern, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Sam
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm
Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mrs. A. Katona
Ms. P. Pressler-Tash: Bull Ter
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Soft Coated
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Irish Ter, Kerry, Parson Russell
Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Ms. J. A. Vanek
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Toy Manch
Mrs. A. Katona: Shih Tzu
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Yorks
C. A. Beattie: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Min Pin, Pap, Pood Toy
Mrs. P. J. Hauck: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: L. Sorenson
L. Sorenson: Bichon
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Bulldog
C. A. Beattie: Pood
Mrs. A. Katona: Chow, Coton de Tulear
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Fin Spitz, Kees
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Shar-Pei
Mrs. P. J. Hauck: Fr Bull, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Ms. J. A. Vanek
Mrs. P. J. Hauck: Briard, Shetld
Ms. J. A. Vanek: OES, Pemb-WC
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Bouv, Icelandic Shpdg, Pol Low Shp
Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: L. Sorenson
SWEEPS VETERANS: Basset
Mary Manning-Stolz
SWEEPS PUPPY: Basset
Mary Manning-Stolz
- MD Westminster (I)
KENNEL CLUB OF ANNE ARUNDEL
Carroll County Agricultural Center
706 Agricultural Center Dr
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $32.00
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
SPORTING Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
Mrs. P. Ulloa: Span-Ckr, Wirehair Ptg Grif
Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Brit, Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Ret-Flat
Mrs. E. L. Whitney: Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl
Mr. K. A. Buxton: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. P. Ulloa
Mrs. E. L. Whitney: Whip
Mrs. P. Ulloa: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: R. J. Whitney
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Boerboel
Mrs. E. L. Whitney: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Grt Dane
R. J. Whitney: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. F. R. Stephens
Mr. F. R. Stephens: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. J. Ganoza
Mrs. E. L. Whitney: Toy Fox Terrier
Mr. J. Ganoza: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
Mr. F. R. Stephens: Kees
Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. E. L. Whitney
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. F. R. Stephens
Mr. F. R. Stephens: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
Mrs. P. Ulloa: Span-Ckr, Wirehair Ptg Grif
Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Brit, Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Ret-Flat
Mrs. E. L. Whitney: Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl
Mr. K. A. Buxton: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mrs. P. Ulloa
Mrs. E. L. Whitney: Whip
Mrs. P. Ulloa: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: R. J. Whitney
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Boerboel
Mrs. E. L. Whitney: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Grt Dane
R. J. Whitney: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mr. F. R. Stephens
Mr. F. R. Stephens: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mr. J. Ganoza
Mrs. E. L. Whitney: Toy Fox Terrier
Mr. J. Ganoza: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
Mr. F. R. Stephens: Kees
Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mrs. E. L. Whitney
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All NOHS Herding Breeds
- MI Novi* (I)
LIVONIA KENNEL CLUB
Suburban Collection Showplace
46100 Grand River
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. J. A. Brown
SPORTING Group: Dr. B. G. Smith
Mrs. G. Geringer: Ret-Gold
D. O'Connell: Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-Eng Ckr, Weim
Mrs. B. G. Speich: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T
Dr. B. G. Smith: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Ms. S. S. Hennessy
Mrs. G. Geringer: Afghan
J. P. Wade: Whip
Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Dr. R. A. Indeglia
Mrs. B. G. Speich: Portuguese, St Bern
Mrs. J. A. Brown: Alas Mal, Newf, Sam
Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: Dobe, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Sib Hky
J. P. Wade: Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
Ms. M. L. Lyon: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Ms. M. L. Lyon
Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Pap, Peke, Pom, Shih Tzu, Silky
Ms. K. M. Sawyer: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: J. P. Wade
Ms. M. L. Lyon: Chow
Mrs. B. G. Speich: Lhasa
Ms. K. M. Sawyer: Pood
Mrs. G. Geringer: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
J. P. Wade: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. H. Glendinning
Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: AustrlShep
Mrs. J. A. Brown: Bouv, Card-WC, GSD, Pemb-WC, Shetld
Mrs. H. Glendinning: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Ms. M. L. Lyon
Ms. M. L. Lyon: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mrs. H. Glendinning
NOHS SPORTING Group: D. O'Connell
Mrs. G. Geringer: Ret-Gold
D. O'Connell: Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-Eng Ckr, Weim
Mrs. B. G. Speich: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T
Dr. B. G. Smith: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: D. O'Connell
Mrs. G. Geringer: Afghan
J. P. Wade: Whip
Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
Mrs. B. G. Speich: Portuguese, St Bern
Mrs. J. A. Brown: Alas Mal, Newf, Sam
Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: Dobe, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Sib Hky
J. P. Wade: Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Ms. K. M. Sawyer
Ms. M. L. Lyon: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Ms. K. M. Sawyer
Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Pap, Peke, Pom, Shih Tzu, Silky
Ms. K. M. Sawyer: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
Ms. M. L. Lyon: Chow
Mrs. B. G. Speich: Lhasa
Ms. K. M. Sawyer: Pood
Mrs. G. Geringer: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
J. P. Wade: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mrs. B. G. Speich
Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: AustrlShep
Mrs. J. A. Brown: Bouv, Card-WC, GSD, Pemb-WC, Shetld
Mrs. H. Glendinning: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mr. F. Buroff: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. M. L. Lyon
- MI Novi (I)
UNITED STATES AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD ASSOCIATION
Suburban Collection Showplace
46100 Grand River
CLOSES: JANUARY 6 12:00 p.m.
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Mr. S. H. McDonald: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- OR Portland* (I)
DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION OF OREGON, INC. (S)
Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $31.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. C. G. Liepmann
SPORTING Group: Dr. D. W. Dowling
Mr. R. J. Wire: Brit
Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Ret-Flat
Ms. L. A. Estes: Ret-Gold
Mr. P. B. Averill, D.V.M.: Ret-Lab, Weim
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
Mrs. V. Dombrowski: Pntr-GS, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
J. A. Harrington: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. L. J. Sinclair
Ms. M. Brocious: PBGV
Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: RhoRidge, ScotDeer
Mr. R. Paust: Afghan, Basset, Borz, Greyhnd, Harr, Saluki, Whip
Dr. D. W. Dowling: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Berns Mtn, Cane Corso
J. A. Harrington: Leonberger, Mast
Ms. M. Brocious: Akita, Boxer, Sam, Sib Hky
Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Giant Schn, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, Std Schn
Mr. J. Kilgour: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn
Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Am Staff, Bdlgtn, Min Schn, Sealym, Skye
Mr. R. Paust: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Austr, Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Scotti, Wst Highlnd
Miss M. Macbeth: Border, Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Parson Russell, Soft Coated, Staf Bull
Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. F. A. Males
Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Toy Manch
Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Affenp, Silky
Miss M. Macbeth: J Chin, Malt
Ms. C. C. McGowan: Bruss Grif, Chihua, Pug, Shih Tzu
Ms. B. Dale: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. J. V. Daniels
A. L. Odom: Bulldog, Dalm, Fr Bull, Schip
Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Shar-Pei, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
Mrs. F. A. Males: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: H. H. Schulman
J. A. Harrington: Briard
Mr. J. Kilgour: Card-WC
Mr. C. G. Liepmann: AustrlShep, Coll, Shetld
Ms. M. Brocious: Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Span Water
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Austrl Cat Dg, Beauceron, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC
H. H. Schulman: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Ms. C. C. McGowan
Ms. C. C. McGowan: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
D. Addicoat: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV
Mrs. M. J. Shervais: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
Mr. C. A. Curtis: Grad Novr, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Versatility
Mr. D. Rennick: Open A, POPN, Util B, PUTL
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. C. C. McGowan
SWEEPS VETERANS: Parson Russell
Dr. Daniel W Dowling
SWEEPS PUPPY: Parson Russell
Dr. Daniel W Dowling
SWEEPS PUPPY: Brit
Mr. Richard J Lewis
- OR Portland (I)
WILLAMETTE VALLEY BASENJI CLUB (S)
Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
Lynna Campbell, SHW SEC, 2401 NE Cornell Rd, Suite E, Hillsboro, OR 97124
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
C. Beyerle: Breed
A. Erb: Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS VETERANS
Mr. Robert Paust
SWEEPS PUPPY
Mr. Robert Paust
- TX Rosenberg (I)
AMERICAN ROTTWEILER CLUB (S)
Fort Bend County Fairgrounds
4310 Hwy 36 S
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
Toni Skiles, SHW SEC, PO BOX 25764, C/O ONOFRIO DOG SHOWS, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125
FEE: $26.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Ms. K. J. Hynek: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS PUPPY
Mrs. Karen Arends
SWEEPS VETERANS
Mrs. Karen Arends
JANUARY 23 – SATURDAY
- CA Ventura* (I/O)
SAN FERNANDO KENNEL CLUB (S)
Ventura Co Fairgrounds & Seaside Park
10 W Harbor Blvd.
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW G. Milutinovich
SPORTING Group: Mr. L. P. Teixeira
Mr. L. P. Teixeira: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
Mr. L. C. Abbott: Brit, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Boykin, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: J. Bink
A. J. Sampaio: Cirneco, Port Pd Peq, Sloughi
J. Bink: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. J. D. Zuver
A. J. Sampaio: Grt Pyr
Mrs. J. D. Zuver: Boerboel, Chinook, Sam
L. Jech: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Dobe
Mr. L. P. Teixeira: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: A. J. Sampaio
Mr. L. C. Abbott: Manch Ter
A. J. Sampaio: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. L. C. Abbott
Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Toy Manch, Pug, Pood Toy, Yorks
Mr. L. C. Abbott: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
A. J. Sampaio: Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Xoloitzcuintli
G. Milutinovich: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: A. J. Sampaio
Mrs. J. D. Zuver: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. L. C. Abbott
Mr. L. C. Abbott: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mr. R. M. Margolis: Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Util B
Mrs. L. Cox: Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Open B, Util A
JR SHOWMANSHIP: G. Milutinovich
SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Eng Ckr
Jamie Souza Bartlett
SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Eng Ckr
Jamie Souza Bartlett
- FL Brooksville (O)
CLEARWATER KENNEL CLUB (S)
Florida Classic Park
5360 Lockhart Road
CLOSES: JANUARY 6 12:00 p.m.
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. W. Sahloff
SPORTING Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
Mr. E. Blake: Lag Rom
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Weim
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Set-Gord, Span-Boykin
Mr. J. R. White: Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
Ms. E. Muthard: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Clum, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. C. Bell
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Cirneco
Mr. J. R. White: Sloughi
Mrs. C. Bell: Basenji, Otter, PBGV, Whip
Mr. W. Sahloff: Afghan, Basset, Bgle, Bloodhnd, Dach, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer
Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
Mr. J. R. White: Portuguese
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Std Schn
Mr. E. E. Bivin: Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Kuv, Rottw, Sam
J. Napolitano: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Kom, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Tibtn Mastiff
Mrs. C. Bell: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Am Staff
Mrs. C. E. Lambert: Bull Ter
Mr. J. R. White: Airdle, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border
Mrs. A. Katona: Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Kerry, Parson Russell
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
Mr. J. R. White: Toy Manch
Mrs. C. Bell: Pug
Mrs. A. Katona: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Pood Toy
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Peke, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
Mr. E. Blake: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Ms. E. Muthard
Ms. E. Muthard: Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Pood
Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. J. R. White
Mr. J. R. White: Austrl Cat Dg
Mrs. A. Katona: AustrlShep
Mr. W. Sahloff: Card-WC
Mr. C. L. Olvis: GSD
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. J. R. White
Mr. J. R. White: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mr. W. Sahloff
NOHS SPORTING Group: J. Napolitano
Mr. E. Blake: Lag Rom
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Weim
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Set-Gord, Span-Boykin
Mr. J. R. White: Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
Ms. E. Muthard: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Clum, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: J. Napolitano
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Cirneco
Mr. J. R. White: Sloughi
Mrs. C. Bell: Basenji, Otter, PBGV, Whip
Mr. W. Sahloff: Afghan, Basset, Bgle, Bloodhnd, Dach, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer
Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
Mr. J. R. White: Portuguese
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Std Schn
Mr. E. E. Bivin: Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Kuv, Rottw, Sam
J. Napolitano: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Kom, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Tibtn Mastiff
Mrs. C. Bell: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: J. Napolitano
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Am Staff
Mrs. C. E. Lambert: Bull Ter
Mr. J. R. White: Airdle, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border
Mrs. A. Katona: Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Kerry, Parson Russell
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: J. Napolitano
Mr. J. R. White: Toy Manch
Mrs. C. Bell: Pug
Mrs. A. Katona: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Pood Toy
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Peke, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
Mr. E. Blake: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: J. Napolitano
Ms. E. Muthard: Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Pood
Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
Mr. J. R. White: Austrl Cat Dg
Mrs. A. Katona: AustrlShep
Mr. W. Sahloff: Card-WC
Mr. C. L. Olvis: GSD
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. Bell
SWEEPS PUPPY: Kerry
Carol Postley
SWEEPS VETERANS: Basset
Marilyn Tuesley
SWEEPS PUPPY: Basset
Marilyn Tuesley
- FL Brooksville (O)
FLORIDA GULF COAST DACHSHUND CLUB (S)
Florida Classic Park
5360 Lockhart Road
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
Mr. E. E. Bivin: Breed
SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Long)
Margaret McLean
SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Smooth)
Margaret McLean
SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Wire)
Margaret McLean
- GA Lawrenceville* (I)
CHATTAHOOCHEE ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL CLUB GREATER ATLANTA (S)
Gwinnett County Fair Grounds
2405 Sugarloaf Pkwy
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Mr. T. Stacy: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
Ms. M. C. Burford: Obedience
SWEEPS VETERANS
Melanie King
SWEEPS PUPPY
Melanie King
- HI Ewa (O)
WEST OAHU KENNEL CLUB
Barbers Point Elementary School
Barbers Point Coast Guard Air Station
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW S. Alexander
SPORTING Group: Mr. T. Alexander
Mr. T. Alexander: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: P. J. Machen
Mr. T. Alexander: Sloughi
P. J. Machen: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: P. J. Machen
P. J. Machen: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: P. J. Machen
P. J. Machen: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: P. J. Machen
S. Alexander: Pood Toy, Shih Tzu
Mr. T. Alexander: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. T. Alexander
P. J. Machen: Coton de Tulear
S. Alexander: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. T. Alexander
S. Alexander: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: S. Alexander
S. Alexander: All Miscellaneous Breeds
- IA Des Moines (I)
CENTRAL IOWA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Iowa State Fairgrounds
E 30th & Grand Ave.
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Miss V. L. Lyne
SPORTING Group: D. P. Cline
Miss V. L. Lyne: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: D. P. Cline
D. P. Cline: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
D. P. Cline: Rottw, Sam
Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
Mrs. P. Hastings: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
Mr. R. E. Garren: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: D. McCoy
D. McCoy: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
D. P. Cline: Card-WC
Miss V. L. Lyne: GSD
Mrs. P. Hastings: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: D. McCoy
D. McCoy: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
NOHS SPORTING Group: D. P. Cline
Miss V. L. Lyne: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: D. P. Cline
D. P. Cline: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
D. P. Cline: Rottw, Sam
Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
Mrs. P. Hastings: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
Mr. R. E. Garren: All NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: D. McCoy
D. McCoy: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
D. P. Cline: Card-WC
Miss V. L. Lyne: GSD
Mrs. P. Hastings: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: D. McCoy
- MA Wilmington (I)
GREATER LOWELL KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
Aleppo Temple Shrine Activities Center
99 Fordham Rd
CLOSES: JANUARY 6 12:00 p.m.
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $32.00
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. E. W. Hall
SPORTING Group: J. E. Gregory
Ms. D. S. Kahla: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
Mr. B. Jenkins: Brit, Pointer, Span-AmW, Span-Ckr, Span-Suss
Mrs. D. M. Brown: Ret-Curl, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Wel Spr
J. E. Gregory: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: J. E. Gregory
Mr. B. Jenkins: Dach
J. E. Gregory: Am Fox, Bloodhnd
Mrs. P. Nykiel: Afghan, Basset, Borz, Ir Wolf, RhoRidge, Saluki, Whip
A. Bradford, M.D.: Cirneco, Ibizan, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Port Pd Peq, Sloughi
Mr. E. W. Hall: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
Mrs. D. Cox: Berns Mtn
J. E. Gregory: Boxer
Mrs. C. A. Pike: Bullm
Mrs. M. Conroy: Grt Dane
Mr. E. W. Hall: Grt Pyr
R. Blanchard: Dobe, Leonberger, Mast, Sib Hky
Mrs. P. Nykiel: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: J. E. Gregory
Mr. E. W. Hall: Border
J. E. Gregory: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. B. Jenkins
Mr. B. Jenkins: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. B. Jenkins
J. Nieder: Dalm
Mr. E. W. Hall: Am Esk Dog, Fin Spitz, Lhasa
J. E. Gregory: Coton de Tulear, Kees, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Span
Ms. D. Barrett: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. D. M. Brown
J. Nieder: Bouv
Mrs. D. M. Brown: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
Mrs. P. Nykiel: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mrs. C. A. Pike
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mrs. D. M. Brown
Ms. D. S. Kahla: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
Mr. B. Jenkins: Brit, Pointer, Span-AmW, Span-Ckr, Span-Suss
Mrs. D. M. Brown: Ret-Curl, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Wel Spr
J. E. Gregory: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Ms. D. S. Kahla
Mr. B. Jenkins: Dach
J. E. Gregory: Am Fox, Bloodhnd
Mrs. P. Nykiel: Afghan, Basset, Borz, Ir Wolf, RhoRidge, Saluki, Whip
A. Bradford, M.D.: Cirneco, Ibizan, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Port Pd Peq, Sloughi
Mr. E. W. Hall: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mrs. D. Cox
Mrs. D. Cox: Berns Mtn
J. E. Gregory: Boxer
Mrs. C. A. Pike: Bullm
Mrs. M. Conroy: Grt Dane
Mr. E. W. Hall: Grt Pyr
R. Blanchard: Dobe, Leonberger, Mast, Sib Hky
Mrs. P. Nykiel: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mr. E. W. Hall
Mr. E. W. Hall: Border
J. E. Gregory: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mr. E. W. Hall
Mr. B. Jenkins: All NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Ms. D. Barrett
J. Nieder: Dalm
Mr. E. W. Hall: Am Esk Dog, Fin Spitz, Lhasa
J. E. Gregory: Coton de Tulear, Kees, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Span
Ms. D. Barrett: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mr. B. Jenkins
J. Nieder: Bouv
Mrs. D. M. Brown: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. D. Cox
SWEEPS PUPPY: Pug
Rick Blanchard
SWEEPS VETERANS: Pug
Rick Blanchard
- MD Westminster (I)
KENNEL CLUB OF ANNE ARUNDEL (S)
Carroll County Agricultural Center
706 Agricultural Center Dr
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $32.00
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. K. A. Buxton
SPORTING Group: Ms. S. C. Way
Mr. J. Ganoza: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat
Ms. S. C. Way: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Eng Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif
R. J. Whitney: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. E. L. Whitney
Ms. S. C. Way: Cirneco, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
Mrs. E. L. Whitney: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Grt Dane
Mr. J. Constantine: Rottw, Std Schn
Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Mast, Newf, Portuguese, St Bern, Sam, Tibtn Mastiff
Mr. K. A. Buxton: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. J. Constantine
Mr. J. Constantine: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. F. R. Stephens
Mr. F. R. Stephens: Min Pin, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. J. Ganoza
R. J. Whitney: Chow
Mr. F. R. Stephens: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei
Mr. J. Ganoza: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Ms. S. I. Wheat
Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Bel Mal, GSD
Ms. S. I. Wheat: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Ms. S. I. Wheat
Ms. S. I. Wheat: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
NOHS SPORTING Group: Ms. S. C. Way
Mr. J. Ganoza: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat
Ms. S. C. Way: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Eng Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif
R. J. Whitney: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mrs. E. L. Whitney
Ms. S. C. Way: Cirneco, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
Mrs. E. L. Whitney: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Grt Dane
Mr. J. Constantine: Rottw, Std Schn
Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Mast, Newf, Portuguese, St Bern, Sam, Tibtn Mastiff
Mr. K. A. Buxton: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mr. J. Constantine
Mr. J. Constantine: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mr. F. R. Stephens
Mr. F. R. Stephens: Min Pin, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. J. Ganoza
R. J. Whitney: Chow
Mr. F. R. Stephens: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei
Mr. J. Ganoza: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mr. J. Constantine
Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Bel Mal, GSD
Ms. S. I. Wheat: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. S. C. Way
SWEEPS PUPPY: Newf
Thomas Broderick
SWEEPS VETERANS: Newf
Thomas Broderick
- MI Novi (I)
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB OF MICHIGAN (S)
Suburban Collection Showplace
46100 Grand River
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS VETERANS
Ms. Rebecca Smith
SWEEPS PUPPY
Ms. Rebecca Smith
- MI Novi* (I)
OAKLAND COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
Suburban Collection Showplace
46100 Grand River
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. G. Geringer
SPORTING Group: Dr. R. A. Indeglia
Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Ret-Gold
Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T
Mrs. G. Geringer: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Lab, Weim
Mrs. H. Glendinning: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: J. P. Wade
J. P. Wade: Basenji, Borz
Dr. J. W. Edwards: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: G. M. Fritz
Ms. T. Mullen: Dobe
Mrs. H. Glendinning: Mast
Mrs. J. A. Brown: Nepltn Mastiff
Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: Akita, Sam
Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Cane Corso, Leonberger
Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Portuguese, St Bern, Sib Hky
G. M. Fritz: Boxer, Rottw, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
D. Chan: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Bullm, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Newf
J. P. Wade: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
Ms. K. M. Sawyer: Manch Ter
J. P. Wade: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Ms. K. M. Sawyer
Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: Chin Cr
Mrs. C. J. Gish: Cav KC Spans, Hava, I Greyhnd, Pood Toy
Ms. K. M. Sawyer: Pap, Peke, Pom, Shih Tzu, Silky
Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Dr. R. A. Indeglia
Mrs. C. J. Gish: Pood
G. M. Fritz: Bichon, Dalm, Kees, Lhasa, Shiba Inu
Ms. K. M. Sawyer: Boston, Shar-Pei, Fr Bull, Schip, Tib Span
Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Dr. S. Kaluzniacki
Ms. S. S. Hennessy: AustrlShep
Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Fin Laph, GSD, Min Amer Shep, Pol Low Shp, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
Mr. S. H. McDonald: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: J. P. Wade
J. P. Wade: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Dr. J. W. Edwards
NOHS SPORTING Group: D. Chan
Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Ret-Gold
Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T
Mrs. G. Geringer: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Lab, Weim
Mrs. H. Glendinning: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: D. Chan
J. P. Wade: Basenji, Borz
Dr. J. W. Edwards: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Ms. T. Mullen
Ms. T. Mullen: Dobe
Mrs. H. Glendinning: Mast
Mrs. J. A. Brown: Nepltn Mastiff
Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: Akita, Sam
Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Cane Corso, Leonberger
Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Portuguese, St Bern, Sib Hky
G. M. Fritz: Boxer, Rottw, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
D. Chan: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Bullm, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Newf
J. P. Wade: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mrs. C. J. Gish
Ms. K. M. Sawyer: Manch Ter
J. P. Wade: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mrs. C. J. Gish
Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: Chin Cr
Mrs. C. J. Gish: Cav KC Spans, Hava, I Greyhnd, Pood Toy
Ms. K. M. Sawyer: Pap, Peke, Pom, Shih Tzu, Silky
Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. C. J. Gish
Mrs. C. J. Gish: Pood
G. M. Fritz: Bichon, Dalm, Kees, Lhasa, Shiba Inu
Ms. K. M. Sawyer: Boston, Shar-Pei, Fr Bull, Schip, Tib Span
Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Ms. T. Mullen
Ms. S. S. Hennessy: AustrlShep
Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Fin Laph, GSD, Min Amer Shep, Pol Low Shp, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
Mr. S. H. McDonald: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mrs. J. A. Brown: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
Mrs. P. R. Krause: Open A, Open B
Mr. J. B. Showman: Util A, Util B
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. J. Gish
SWEEPS PUPPY: Lhasa
Kathy Rost
SWEEPS PUPPY: Schip
Shelley Hennessey
SWEEPS VETERANS: Schip
Shelley Hennessey
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bullm
Kristen Wetzel
SWEEPS VETERANS: Whip
Annie Kelsey
SWEEPS PUPPY: Whip
Annie Kelsey
- MI Novi (I)
UNITED STATES AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD ASSOCIATION
Suburban Collection Showplace
46100 Grand River
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Mrs. B. G. Speich: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- MO Gray Summit* (I)
GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF GREATER ST. LOUIS (S)
Purina Farms
300 Checkerboard Loop
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
Sherri Spavale, SHW SEC, c/o Foy Trent Dog Shows, PO Box C, Sturgeon, MO 65284
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
E. F. Greenfield: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
Mrs. D. L. Allen: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Grad Openr, Veteran
Mrs. C. Mett: Open A, Open B
Mr. J. H. Mett: Util A, Util B
SWEEPS VETERANS
Mrs. Liz Bianchi
SWEEPS PUPPY
Mrs. Liz Bianchi
- MO Gray Summit (I)
GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF GREATER ST. LOUIS
Purina Farms
300 Checkerboard Loop
CLOSES: JANUARY 6 12:00 p.m.
Sherri Spavale, SHW SEC, PO BOX C, C/O FOY TRENT DOG SHOWS, STURGEON, MO 65284
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mrs. V. Peterson: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- OH London (I)
COLUMBUS COLLIE CLUB
Madison County Fairgrounds
205 Elm Street
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
Cynthia Wegner, SHW SEC, 5611 LIBERTY RD N, POWELL, OH 43065
FEE: $28.00
Mr. C. Williford: Breed
- OH London (I)
COLUMBUS COLLIE CLUB
Madison County Fairgrounds
205 Elm Street
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
Cynthia Wegner, SHW SEC, 5611 LIBERTY RD N, POWELL, OH 43065
FEE: $28.00
Ms. P. A. Autrey: Breed
- OR Portland (I)
DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION OF OREGON, INC. (S)
Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $31.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
SPORTING Group: Mr. C. G. Liepmann
P. Collom: Ret-Lab
J. A. Harrington: Ret-Flat, Span-Clum
Mrs. A. Mills: Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng
Ms. C. C. McGowan: Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
Dr. D. W. Dowling: Spin Ital, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif
L. Myles: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh
Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Lag Rom, Ret-Gold, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Ckr, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: A. L. Odom
Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Afghan
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Dach
Dr. D. W. Dowling: RhoRidge
A. L. Odom: Bgle, Borz, Cirneco, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Pharaoh, Port Pd Peq, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Whip
Miss M. Macbeth: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Ms. M. Brocious
Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Blk Russn Terrier, Grt Pyr, Nepltn Mastiff
J. A. Harrington: Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane, Portuguese
Ms. M. Brocious: Bullm, Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, Mast
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Boerboel, Leonberger, Newf, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
Mrs. J. V. Daniels: AnatolShep, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Kom, Kuv, Rottw
Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Miss M. Macbeth
Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Am Hrls Ter, Parson Russell
Ms. B. Dale: Soft Coated, Staf Bull
Ms. C. C. McGowan: Border, Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Manch Ter, Norwich Norfolk
Miss M. Macbeth: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Dr. D. W. Dowling
Ms. B. Dale: Pug
Dr. D. W. Dowling: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Shih Tzu, Silky
Ms. C. C. McGowan: Chin Cr, Toy Manch, Pap, Pood Toy, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
Mrs. F. A. Males: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Ms. B. Dale
Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Bulldog, Dalm, Pood
A. L. Odom: Bichon, Shar-Pei, Shiba Inu, Tib Span
Ms. B. Dale: Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Lhasa, Tib Ter
Mrs. A. Mills: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
Ms. C. C. McGowan: Beauceron, Pyre Shep
Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Brgr Pcrd, Min Amer Shep
H. H. Schulman: Briard, Card-WC, Coll, Pemb-WC, Shetld, Span Water
Ms. M. Brocious: AustrlShep, Bergamasco, Bouv, Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, OES
Mr. J. Kilgour: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. C. G. Liepmann
Mr. C. G. Liepmann: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. M. Ross
SWEEPS PUPPY: Std Manch
SWEEPS VETERANS: Std Manch
SWEEPS VETERANS: Toy Manch
SWEEPS PUPPY: Toy Manch
SWEEPS PUPPY: Staf Bull
Dr. Dale D Simmons
SWEEPS VETERANS: Staf Bull
Dr. Dale D Simmons
SWEEPS VETERANS: Sam
Lori Elvera
SWEEPS PUPPY: Sam
Lori Elvera
SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Lab
Shelah Horn Frey
SWEEPS PUPPY: RhoRidge
Mrs. Christie Martinez
SWEEPS VETERANS: RhoRidge
Mrs. Christie Martinez
SWEEPS VETERANS: Parson Russell
Diane Nunn
SWEEPS PUPPY: Parson Russell
Diane Nunn
- TN Harriman* (I)
OAK RIDGE KENNEL CLUB
East TN Agricultural Exposition Center
276 Patton Ln
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. A. S. Bolus
SPORTING Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
Mr. N. B. Kenney: All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of Sporting Breeds
*No Classes: Span-Eng Spr
HOUND Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
Mr. D. Bolus: Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Dach, Eng Fox, Harr, Nor Elk, PBGV, Redbone Coon
Mrs. K. Kahn: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. D. Bolus
Mr. D. Bolus: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
Mr. N. B. Kenney: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
Mrs. K. Kahn: Am Esk Dog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Fin Spitz, Norwegian Lndhnd, Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: N. L. Van Camp
N. L. Van Camp: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
Mr. N. B. Kenney: All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
*No Classes: Span-Eng Spr
NOHS HOUND Group: N. L. Van Camp
Mr. D. Bolus: Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Dach, Eng Fox, Harr, Nor Elk, PBGV, Redbone Coon
Mrs. K. Kahn: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
Mr. D. Bolus: All NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
Mr. N. B. Kenney: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
Mrs. K. Kahn: Am Esk Dog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Fin Spitz, Norwegian Lndhnd, Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
N. L. Van Camp: All NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
R. Hornfisher: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
B. Hornfisher: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. Bolus
- TX Rosenberg (I)
FORT BEND KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Fort Bend County Fairgrounds
4310 Hwy 36 S
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $25.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. B. D. Alderman
SPORTING Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
S. London: Ret-Lab
Ms. H. Dorrance: Brit, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Span-Fld, Weim
Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
Ms. D. C. Mounce: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Boerboel
Ms. S. E. Wallis: Alas Mal, Sam, Sib Hky
Mr. L. J. Chu: Boxer, Grt Dane, Rottw
Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
J. White: Kerry, Scotti, Skye, Wst Highlnd
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
Mrs. B. L. Conboy: Chihua, Pap
Ms. D. C. Mounce: Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
Ms. S. E. Wallis: GSD
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Shetld
Dr. R. D. Smith: Austrl Cat Dg, Bergamasco, Span Water
Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
Mrs. P. D. Smith: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. S. E. Wallis
JANUARY 24 – SUNDAY
- CA Ventura* (I/O)
VENTURA COUNTY DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
Ventura Co Fairgrounds & Seaside Park
10 W Harbor Blvd.
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. C. J. Anderson
SPORTING Group: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
J. Sutherland: Span-Clum
A. J. Sampaio: Lag Rom, All Setters
Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Brit, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
J. Bink: All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
Mr. C. J. Anderson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
A. J. Sampaio: Bgle, B & T Coonhnd
Ms. R. Crandahl: Afghan, Basset, Borz, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, ScotDeer
Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Amer English Coon, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Plott, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
Mr. L. P. Teixeira: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. L. P. Teixeira
A. J. Sampaio: AnatolShep
Mr. B. E. Voran: Boerboel
Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Chinook
Mr. L. P. Teixeira: Sam
Mr. C. J. Anderson: Akita, Boxer, Dobe, Kuv
L. Jech: Mast, Newf, Rottw, St Bern, Sib Hky
Mrs. J. D. Zuver: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: J. Bink
Mr. R. Widden: Am Hrls Ter
J. Bink: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: G. Milutinovich
Mr. L. P. Teixeira: Pug
Mr. L. C. Abbott: Toy Manch, Pood Toy
G. Milutinovich: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: G. Milutinovich
Mr. L. P. Teixeira: Schip
A. J. Sampaio: Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Fr Bull
Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. J. D. Zuver
Mr. L. P. Teixeira: Beard Coll
Mr. B. E. Voran: Card-WC, Coll, Pemb-WC, Shetld
Mr. C. J. Anderson: AustrlShep, Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, GSD, Min Amer Shep, Swed Vallhund
A. J. Sampaio: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: G. Milutinovich
G. Milutinovich: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mrs. B. S. Ribble: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Util B
Mr. R. M. Margolis: Nov B, Open B, Util A
JR SHOWMANSHIP: J. Sutherland
- FL Brooksville (O)
PASCO FLORIDA KENNEL CLUB (S)
Florida Classic Park
5360 Lockhart Road
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. R. H. Menaker
SPORTING Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Ret-Lab
Mr. R. H. Menaker: All Spaniels, All Spaniels, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
Mr. L. Robertson: Afghan
Mr. E. Blake: Saluki, Sloughi
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Dr. C. L. Battaglia
Mr. E. E. Bivin: Dobe
Mr. R. H. Menaker: Rottw
Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Akita, Boxer, Bullm, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Kuv, Mast, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
Mr. W. Sahloff: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Ms. L. C. More
W. Lambert: Bull Ter
Mr. R. H. Menaker: Am Hrls Ter, Min Schn
Ms. L. C. More: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. E. Blake
Mr. L. Robertson: Chin Cr
Mr. E. Blake: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Pood Toy
Mrs. D. Burkholder: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Ms. S. R. Lyons
Mr. E. Blake: Pood
Ms. S. R. Lyons: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
Ms. C. Andrew: Coll, Fin Laph, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. D. Burkholder
Mrs. D. Burkholder: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Dr. C. L. Battaglia
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mr. W. Sahloff
Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Ret-Lab
Mr. R. H. Menaker: All Spaniels, All Spaniels, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Ms. C. Andrew
Mr. L. Robertson: Afghan
Mr. E. Blake: Saluki, Sloughi
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mr. W. Sahloff
Mr. E. E. Bivin: Dobe
Mr. R. H. Menaker: Rottw
Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Akita, Boxer, Bullm, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Kuv, Mast, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
Mr. W. Sahloff: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mrs. P. Lombardi
W. Lambert: Bull Ter
Mr. R. H. Menaker: Am Hrls Ter, Min Schn
Ms. L. C. More: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mrs. P. Lombardi
Mr. L. Robertson: Chin Cr
Mr. E. Blake: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Pood Toy
Mrs. D. Burkholder: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. P. Lombardi
Mr. E. Blake: Pood
Ms. S. R. Lyons: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Ms. C. Andrew
Ms. C. Andrew: Coll, Fin Laph, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. C. Andrew
SWEEPS PUPPY: Austrl Cat Dg
Chari Magnan
SWEEPS VETERANS: Austrl Cat Dg
Chari Magnan
- GA Lawrenceville* (I)
CHATTAHOOCHEE ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL CLUB GREATER ATLANTA (S)
Gwinnett County Fair Grounds
2405 Sugarloaf Pkwy
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Mr. J. A. Fehring: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
Ms. M. C. Burford: Obedience
SWEEPS VETERANS
Karen Roth
SWEEPS PUPPY
Karen Roth
- HI Ewa (O)
WEST OAHU KENNEL CLUB
Barbers Point Elementary School
Barbers Point Coast Guard Air Station
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW P. J. Machen
SPORTING Group: S. Alexander
S. Alexander: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: S. Alexander
S. Alexander: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: S. Alexander
S. Alexander: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. T. Alexander
Mr. T. Alexander: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. T. Alexander
P. J. Machen: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: P. J. Machen
Mr. T. Alexander: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: S. Alexander
Mr. T. Alexander: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: P. J. Machen
P. J. Machen: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: M. Skou
- IA Des Moines (I)
CENTRAL IOWA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Iowa State Fairgrounds
E 30th & Grand Ave.
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW D. P. Cline
SPORTING Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
Mr. R. J. Shreve: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
D. P. Cline: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
Mr. R. E. Garren: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
Miss V. L. Lyne: Dobe, Std Schn
Mrs. P. Hastings: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
Mr. R. J. Shreve: Am Hrls Ter
Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: D. McCoy
D. P. Cline: Pap
D. McCoy: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
Mr. R. E. Garren: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear, Schip
Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
D. P. Cline: Shetld
Mr. R. J. Shreve: AustrlShep, Brdr Coll, GSD
Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
Mr. R. E. Garren: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: D. P. Cline
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
Mr. R. J. Shreve: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
Mr. R. E. Garren: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
Miss V. L. Lyne: Dobe, Std Schn
Mrs. P. Hastings: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
Mr. R. J. Shreve: Am Hrls Ter
Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: D. McCoy
D. P. Cline: Pap
D. McCoy: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
Mr. R. E. Garren: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear, Schip
Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
D. P. Cline: Shetld
Mr. R. J. Shreve: AustrlShep, Brdr Coll, GSD
Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. E. Garren
- MA Wilmington (I)
GREATER LOWELL KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
Aleppo Temple Shrine Activities Center
99 Fordham Rd
CLOSES: JANUARY 6 12:00 p.m.
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $32.00
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. B. Jenkins
SPORTING Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
Mr. B. Jenkins: Span-Boykin
P. A. Darke: Ret-Gold, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
Mrs. P. Nykiel: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. E. W. Hall
Mr. B. Jenkins: Nor Elk
Ms. A. Sorbie: Afghan, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bloodhnd, Borz, Dach, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer
J. E. Gregory: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Ms. B. A. Finch
Mr. E. W. Hall: Chinook
Mrs. S. D. Sholar: Nepltn Mastiff
D. J. Nardini: Rottw
Mr. K. M. McDermott: Giant Schn, Sib Hky, Std Schn
J. E. Gregory: Boerboel, Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Kom, Kuv, Tibtn Mastiff
Ms. B. A. Finch: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. K. M. McDermott
Mr. K. M. McDermott: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. K. M. McDermott
Mrs. S. D. Sholar: Pap, Peke, Pom, Shih Tzu
Mr. K. M. McDermott: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Pug
J. E. Gregory: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. K. M. McDermott
Mr. B. Jenkins: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: J. E. Gregory
Mrs. B. A. Eichel: Austrl Cat Dg
Mrs. S. D. Sholar: Beard Coll, Card-WC, Shetld
Mr. E. W. Hall: Bel Shp, Coll, Pemb-WC
J. E. Gregory: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. B. Jenkins
Mr. B. Jenkins: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: J. E. Gregory
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mr. B. Jenkins
Mr. B. Jenkins: Span-Boykin
P. A. Darke: Ret-Gold, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
Mrs. P. Nykiel: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Ms. A. Sorbie
Mr. B. Jenkins: Nor Elk
Ms. A. Sorbie: Afghan, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bloodhnd, Borz, Dach, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer
J. E. Gregory: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mr. E. W. Hall
Mr. E. W. Hall: Chinook
Mrs. S. D. Sholar: Nepltn Mastiff
D. J. Nardini: Rottw
Mr. K. M. McDermott: Giant Schn, Sib Hky, Std Schn
J. E. Gregory: Boerboel, Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Kom, Kuv, Tibtn Mastiff
Ms. B. A. Finch: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Ms. B. A. Finch
Mr. K. M. McDermott: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mrs. S. D. Sholar
Mrs. S. D. Sholar: Pap, Peke, Pom, Shih Tzu
Mr. K. M. McDermott: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Pug
J. E. Gregory: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. E. W. Hall
Mr. B. Jenkins: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Ms. A. Sorbie
Mrs. B. A. Eichel: Austrl Cat Dg
Mrs. S. D. Sholar: Beard Coll, Card-WC, Shetld
Mr. E. W. Hall: Bel Shp, Coll, Pemb-WC
J. E. Gregory: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: R. MacFarlane
SWEEPS PUPPY: Pug
Mrs. Cheryl A Pike
SWEEPS VETERANS: Pug
Mrs. Cheryl A Pike
- MD Westminster (I)
ANNAPOLIS KENNEL CLUB (S)
Carroll County Agricultural Center
706 Agricultural Center Dr
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $32.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. D. J. Buxton
SPORTING Group: Mrs. N. Dee
Dr. N. Dee: Ret-Gold, Span-Ckr
R. J. Whitney: Brit, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab
Mrs. N. Dee: Lag Rom, Pntr-GW, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. E. L. Whitney
R. J. Whitney: Grt Dane
Ms. S. I. Wheat: Grt Pyr
Mr. J. Constantine: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn
Mrs. D. J. Buxton: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx
Mrs. E. L. Whitney: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Ms. S. C. Way
Ms. S. I. Wheat: Min Schn
Ms. S. C. Way: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Ms. S. I. Wheat
Mr. J. Constantine: Min Pin
Ms. S. I. Wheat: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
Mr. J. Constantine: Boston
Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Kees
Mr. K. A. Buxton: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. J. Ganoza
R. J. Whitney: GSD
Mr. K. A. Buxton: Min Amer Shep
Mr. J. Ganoza: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. J. Constantine
Mr. J. Constantine: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. N. Dee
SWEEPS PUPPY: Newf
Nancy ZinKhan
SWEEPS VETERANS: Newf
Nancy ZinKhan
- MI Novi* (I)
OAKLAND COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Suburban Collection Showplace
46100 Grand River
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Dr. J. W. Edwards
SPORTING Group: Mrs. H. Glendinning
Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Ret-Gold
Mrs. H. Glendinning: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Weim
Mrs. B. G. Speich: Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs
Mr. S. H. McDonald: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Dr. J. W. Edwards
Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Afghan
Mrs. H. Glendinning: Bloodhnd, Ir Wolf
Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: J. P. Wade
Dr. J. W. Edwards: Berns Mtn
Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: Gtr Swiss Mtn
J. P. Wade: Alas Mal, Boxer
G. M. Fritz: Bullm, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, St Bern
Mrs. H. Glendinning: Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Pyr
D. Chan: Akita, Dobe, Portuguese, Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
Mrs. B. G. Speich: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: J. P. Wade
Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
Mrs. B. G. Speich: Eng Toy Sp
J. P. Wade: Toy Manch, Pood Toy
Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Hava, Pom, Silky
Mrs. C. J. Gish: Chihua, Chin Cr, Malt, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
Dr. J. W. Edwards: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: G. M. Fritz
Dr. J. W. Edwards: Bulldog, Tib Ter
G. M. Fritz: Am Esk Dog, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Span, Xoloitzcuintli
Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. S. H. McDonald
J. P. Wade: AustrlShep
Mr. S. H. McDonald: Brdr Coll
Mrs. H. Glendinning: GSD
Mrs. B. G. Speich: Shetld
Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Fin Laph, Min Amer Shep, Pol Low Shp, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: G. M. Fritz
G. M. Fritz: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
NOHS SPORTING Group: G. M. Fritz
Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Ret-Gold
Mrs. H. Glendinning: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Weim
Mrs. B. G. Speich: Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs
Mr. S. H. McDonald: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: G. M. Fritz
Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Afghan
Mrs. H. Glendinning: Bloodhnd, Ir Wolf
Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: D. Chan
Dr. J. W. Edwards: Berns Mtn
Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: Gtr Swiss Mtn
J. P. Wade: Alas Mal, Boxer
G. M. Fritz: Bullm, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, St Bern
Mrs. H. Glendinning: Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Pyr
D. Chan: Akita, Dobe, Portuguese, Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
Mrs. B. G. Speich: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
Mrs. B. G. Speich: Eng Toy Sp
J. P. Wade: Toy Manch, Pood Toy
Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Hava, Pom, Silky
Mrs. C. J. Gish: Chihua, Chin Cr, Malt, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
Dr. J. W. Edwards: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
Dr. J. W. Edwards: Bulldog, Tib Ter
G. M. Fritz: Am Esk Dog, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Span, Xoloitzcuintli
Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: D. Chan
J. P. Wade: AustrlShep
Mr. S. H. McDonald: Brdr Coll
Mrs. H. Glendinning: GSD
Mrs. B. G. Speich: Shetld
Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Fin Laph, Min Amer Shep, Pol Low Shp, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mr. C. W. Kline: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
Mr. J. B. Showman: Open A, Open B
Mrs. P. R. Krause: Util A, Util B
JR SHOWMANSHIP: G. M. Fritz
- MO Gray Summit* (I)
GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF GREATER ST. LOUIS (S)
Purina Farms
300 Checkerboard Loop
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
Sherri Spavale, SHW SEC, c/o Foy Trent Dog Shows, PO Box C, Sturgeon, MO 65284
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
R. Anton: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
Mr. J. H. Mett: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Grad Openr, Veteran
Mrs. D. L. Allen: Open A, Open B
Mrs. C. Mett: Util A, Util B
SWEEPS VETERANS
Dr. Albert P Bianchi
SWEEPS PUPPY
Dr. Albert P Bianchi
- OH London (I)
COLUMBUS COLLIE CLUB (S)
Madison County Fairgrounds
205 Elm Street
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
Cindy Wegner, SHW SEC, 5611 LIBERTY RD N, POWELL, OH 43065
Mrs. G. M. Means: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Rough)
SWEEPS VETERANS: Coll (Rough)
SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Smooth)
SWEEPS VETERANS: Coll (Smooth)
- OR Portland* (I)
TUALATIN KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $31.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW J. A. Harrington
SPORTING Group: Mr. L. J. Sinclair
Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Lag Rom
H. H. Schulman: Weim
J. A. Harrington: Pntr-GS, Set-Irsh
Miss M. Macbeth: Span-Ckr, Vizs, Wirehair Vizsla
Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Brit, Pntr-GW, Ret-Lab, Span-Eng Spr
Dr. D. W. Dowling: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord
Mrs. A. Mills: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Miss M. Macbeth
Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Whip
A. L. Odom: B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Dach, Harr, RhoRidge
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. J. V. Daniels
Mr. J. Kilgour: Cane Corso
Mrs. C. Martinez: Portuguese
Mr. L. J. Sinclair: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane
J. A. Harrington: Akita, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Kom, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Boerboel, Grt Pyr, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
H. H. Schulman: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Ms. B. Dale
Miss M. Macbeth: Manch Ter
Ms. C. C. McGowan: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Parson Russell
Ms. B. Dale: Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Cairn, Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Sealym, Skye
Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Ms. C. C. McGowan
Dr. D. W. Dowling: Cav KC Spans
Mrs. A. Mills: Hava
Miss M. Macbeth: Toy Manch
Ms. C. C. McGowan: Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Peke, Pom, Silky
Mrs. F. A. Males: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: A. L. Odom
Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Boston
Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Fr Bull
A. L. Odom: Fin Spitz, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood
Ms. B. Dale: Am Esk Dog, Bulldog, Coton de Tulear, Schip
Mrs. A. Mills: Shar-Pei, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter
Miss M. Macbeth: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Brgr Pcrd
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Bel Terv, Bergamasco
Mrs. A. Mills: Min Amer Shep, Pyre Shep
H. H. Schulman: Austrl Cat Dg, Beauceron, Nor Buhund
Ms. C. C. McGowan: Bel Shp, Coll, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Span Water
Mr. J. Kilgour: AustrlShep, Bouv, Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, OES, Shetld
Ms. M. Brocious: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Ms. M. Brocious
Ms. M. Brocious: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mrs. M. J. Shervais: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open B, POPN
L. Beck: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
Mr. D. Rennick: Open A, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
JR SHOWMANSHIP: S. Mcgee
- TN Harriman* (I)
OAK RIDGE KENNEL CLUB
East TN Agricultural Exposition Center
276 Patton Ln
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. A. D. Hearn
SPORTING Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Mr. N. B. Kenney: Balance of Sporting Breeds
*No Classes: Span-Eng Spr
HOUND Group: N. L. Van Camp
N. L. Van Camp: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
Mr. N. B. Kenney: Sam, Sib Hky
Mrs. K. Kahn: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
Mrs. K. Kahn: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
N. L. Van Camp: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Pap, Pom, Pug, Yorks
Mr. N. B. Kenney: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
Mr. D. Bolus: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm
Mr. N. B. Kenney: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
Mr. D. Bolus: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
Mr. N. B. Kenney: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
B. Hornfisher: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
R. Hornfisher: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
- TX Rosenberg (I)
FORT BEND KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Fort Bend County Fairgrounds
4310 Hwy 36 S
CLOSES: JANUARY 6
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $25.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Dr. R. D. Smith
SPORTING Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
Mrs. P. D. Smith: Ret-Gold
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Vizs
Mrs. T. Sanders-Milan: Weim
Ms. D. C. Mounce: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. K. Arends
Mrs. K. Arends: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
Mrs. J. Bennett: Sam, Sib Hky
Mr. L. J. Chu: Akita, Alas Mal, Dobe, Grt Pyr, St Bern
Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
Ms. D. C. Mounce: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
J. Olson: Cav KC Spans, J Chin
Mrs. P. D. Smith: Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy
Dr. R. D. Smith: Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
Mrs. P. D. Smith: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
Dr. R. D. Smith: Shetld
Mrs. J. Bennett: AustrlShep, Pemb-WC
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
Dr. R. D. Smith: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. Bennett
JANUARY 27 – WEDNESDAY
- IL Grayslake (I)
CHAIN O'LAKES KENNEL CLUB
Lake County Fair-Grnds
1060 E. Peterson Road
CLOSES: JANUARY 13
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW V. Murray
SPORTING Group: Mrs. M. K. Kipp
S. W. Moses: Brit, Ret-Lab
Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: Amer English Coon, Cirneco, Sloughi
Dr. S. Keating: Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Dach
Dr. J. Klein: Borz, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
Mr. K. J. Murray: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Miss E. E. Vanden Avond
D. Osborn: Akita, Alas Mal, Grt Pyr, Kuv, Newf, Sam, Sib Hky
Miss E. E. Vanden Avond: Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Grt Dane, Mast, Portuguese, Rottw
Mr. K. J. Murray: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Giant Schn, Leonberger, Std Schn
Mr. J. A. Moses: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Dr. J. Klein
Dr. J. Klein: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Dr. S. Keating
S. W. Moses: Cav KC Spans
Dr. J. Klein: Toy Manch
Mrs. M. Feld: Peke
Mrs. C. Meyer: Pood Toy
Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. F. W. Schwartz
Mr. J. A. Moses: Dalm, Fr Bull
Mrs. C. Meyer: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Fin Spitz, Kees, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood
Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: S. W. Moses
Mrs. C. Meyer: Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pol Low Shp, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
S. W. Moses: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
Mr. K. J. Murray: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: D. Osborn
JANUARY 28 – THURSDAY
- FL Ocala (O)
LAKE EUSTIS KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
10205 NW Gainesville Rd.
CLOSES: JANUARY 13 12:00 p.m.
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. M. D. Williams
SPORTING Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
Ms. D. C. Mounce: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. K. B. Ashe
Mrs. K. B. Ashe: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. B. G. Speich
Mrs. B. G. Speich: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
Mrs. C. P. Patterson: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
C. Nelson: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: C. Nelson
Mrs. P. Hastings: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
Mrs. M. D. Williams: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. M. D. Williams
Mrs. M. D. Williams: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
NOHS SPORTING Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
Ms. D. C. Mounce: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mrs. K. B. Ashe
Mrs. K. B. Ashe: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mrs. B. G. Speich
Mrs. B. G. Speich: All NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
Mrs. C. P. Patterson: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: C. Nelson
C. Nelson: All NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
Mrs. P. Hastings: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mrs. M. D. Williams
Mrs. M. D. Williams: All NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. K. B. Ashe
- IL Grayslake (I)
PARK SHORE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Lake County Fair-Grnds
1060 E. Peterson Road
CLOSES: JANUARY 13
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. P. Hartinger
SPORTING Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. D. J. Peat
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Sloughi
Mr. D. J. Peat: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Am Hrls Ter
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Irish Ter, Kerry, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr
Mrs. P. B. Peat: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
Mr. C. E. Trotter: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
Dr. A. W. Krause: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
Mrs. P. Hartinger: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
Mrs. P. Hartinger: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. J. Peat
- LA Alexandria (I)
BATON ROUGE KENNEL CLUB
Alexandria Riverfront Center
707 Main St
CLOSES: JANUARY 13 2:00 a.m.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. J. R. Cole
SPORTING Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
Mr. N. B. Kenney: Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. H. Clark
Mr. J. R. Cole: RhoRidge
Mr. H. Clark: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: D. P. Cline
Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Mr. H. Clark: Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam
D. P. Cline: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
Mr. N. B. Kenney: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
D. P. Cline: Pood Toy
Mr. J. R. Cole: Peke, Pom
Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
D. P. Cline: Pood
Mr. N. B. Kenney: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. H. Clark
Mr. J. R. Cole: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
Mr. J. R. Cole: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: D. P. Cline
JANUARY 29 – FRIDAY
- CA Victorville* (I)
MINIATURE PINSCHER CLUB OF GREATER LOS ANGELES (S)
San Bernardino County Fairgrounds
14800 7TH ST
CLOSES: JANUARY 13
Rhonda Storm, SHW SEC, 9522 DERBY DR, RIVERSIDE, CA 92509
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mr. D. Vice: Jr. Showmanship
Mrs. S. M. Indelicato: Obedience
SWEEPS PUPPY
- CA Victorville* (I)
MINIATURE PINSCHER CLUB OF GREATER LOS ANGELES
San Bernardino County Fairgrounds
14800 7TH ST
CLOSES: JANUARY 13
Rhonda Storm, SHW SEC, 9522 DERBY DR, RIVERSIDE, CA 92509
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Ms. L. S. Barber: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- CA Victorville (I)
SIERRA DACHSHUND BREEDERS CLUB OF LOS ANGELES COUNTY (S)
San Bernardino County Fairgrounds
14800 7TH ST
CLOSES: JANUARY 13
Lea Plaut, SHW SEC, 16760 PARADISE MOUNTAIN RD, VALLEY CENTER, CA 92082
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Dr. E. K. Martin: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Long)
Mrs. Cheryl Shultz
SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Smooth)
Mrs. Cheryl Shultz
SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Wire)
Mrs. Cheryl Shultz
- CA Victorville* (I/O)
TRI-VALLEY WORKING DOG CLUB OF PINON HILLS (S)
San Bernardino County Fairgrounds
14800 7TH ST
CLOSES: JANUARY 13
Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $31.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Mr. R. L. Stansell: Working Group, Misc Breeds , Dogo Argtn
Mrs. N. R. Griego: Akita, Dobe, Rottw
Mrs. C. Stansell: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Boxer, Kom, Portuguese, Tibtn Mastiff
Ms. P. F. Winter: Berns Mtn, Giant Schn, Mast, St Bern, Std Schn
Ms. M. S. Dobkin: Blk Russn Terrier, Bullm, Cane Corso, Grm Pinscher, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Sam
Mrs. L. K. Davis: Boerboel, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Sib Hky
J. J. Griego: Grt Dane
C. Cahill: Jr. Showmanship
Mr. J. A. Merchant: Obedience
SWEEPS PUPPY: Working Group
SWEEPS VETERANS: Working Group
SWEEPS PUPPY: Akita
Mrs. Janet L Fink
SWEEPS VETERANS: Akita
Mrs. Janet L Fink
SWEEPS PUPPY: Alas Mal
Mr. Mort Evans
SWEEPS VETERANS: Alas Mal
Mr. Mort Evans
SWEEPS PUPPY: AnatolShep
Mr. Mort Evans
SWEEPS VETERANS: AnatolShep
Mr. Mort Evans
SWEEPS PUPPY: Berns Mtn
Juan J Griego
SWEEPS VETERANS: Berns Mtn
Juan J Griego
SWEEPS PUPPY: Blk Russn Terrier
Mr. Mort Evans
SWEEPS VETERANS: Blk Russn Terrier
Mr. Mort Evans
SWEEPS PUPPY: Boerboel
Juan J Griego
SWEEPS VETERANS: Boerboel
Juan J Griego
SWEEPS PUPPY: Boxer
Mrs. Doety Marks
SWEEPS VETERANS: Boxer
Mrs. Doety Marks
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bullm
Mrs. Nancy R Griego
SWEEPS VETERANS: Bullm
Mrs. Nancy R Griego
SWEEPS PUPPY: Cane Corso
Mrs. Cindy Stansell
SWEEPS VETERANS: Cane Corso
Mrs. Cindy Stansell
SWEEPS PUPPY: Chinook
Mrs. Cindy Stansell
SWEEPS VETERANS: Chinook
Mrs. Cindy Stansell
SWEEPS PUPPY: Dobe
Mrs. Doety Marks
SWEEPS VETERANS: Dobe
Mrs. Doety Marks
SWEEPS PUPPY: Dogue de Brdx
Juan J Griego
SWEEPS VETERANS: Dogue de Brdx
Juan J Griego
SWEEPS PUPPY: Grm Pinscher
Juan J Griego
SWEEPS VETERANS: Grm Pinscher
Juan J Griego
SWEEPS PUPPY: Giant Schn
Mrs. Janet L Fink
SWEEPS VETERANS: Giant Schn
Mrs. Janet L Fink
SWEEPS PUPPY: Grt Dane
Mr. Mort Evans
SWEEPS VETERANS: Grt Dane
Mr. Mort Evans
SWEEPS PUPPY: Grt Pyr
Mrs. Janet L Fink
SWEEPS VETERANS: Grt Pyr
Mrs. Janet L Fink
SWEEPS PUPPY: Gtr Swiss Mtn
Mrs. Nancy R Griego
SWEEPS VETERANS: Gtr Swiss Mtn
Mrs. Nancy R Griego
SWEEPS PUPPY: Kom
Mrs. Cindy Stansell
SWEEPS VETERANS: Kom
Mrs. Cindy Stansell
SWEEPS PUPPY: Kuv
Mrs. Cindy Stansell
SWEEPS VETERANS: Kuv
Mrs. Cindy Stansell
SWEEPS PUPPY: Leonberger
Juan J Griego
SWEEPS VETERANS: Leonberger
Juan J Griego
SWEEPS PUPPY: Mast
Mrs. Cindy Stansell
SWEEPS VETERANS: Mast
Mrs. Cindy Stansell
SWEEPS PUPPY: Nepltn Mastiff
Mrs. Cindy Stansell
SWEEPS VETERANS: Nepltn Mastiff
Mrs. Cindy Stansell
SWEEPS PUPPY: Newf
Juan J Griego
SWEEPS VETERANS: Newf
Juan J Griego
SWEEPS PUPPY: Portuguese
Mrs. Doety Marks
SWEEPS VETERANS: Portuguese
Mrs. Doety Marks
SWEEPS VETERANS: Rottw
Ms. Marti Kemper
SWEEPS PUPPY: Rottw
Ms. Marti Kemper
SWEEPS PUPPY: St Bern
Mrs. Cindy Stansell
SWEEPS VETERANS: St Bern
Mrs. Cindy Stansell
SWEEPS PUPPY: Sam
Juan J Griego
SWEEPS VETERANS: Sam
Juan J Griego
SWEEPS VETERANS: Sib Hky
Juan J Griego
SWEEPS PUPPY: Sib Hky
Juan J Griego
SWEEPS PUPPY: Std Schn
Mrs. Cindy Stansell
SWEEPS VETERANS: Std Schn
Mrs. Cindy Stansell
SWEEPS PUPPY: Tibtn Mastiff
Mrs. Janet L Fink
SWEEPS VETERANS: Tibtn Mastiff
Mrs. Janet L Fink
- CA Victorville* (I/O)
TRI-VALLEY WORKING DOG CLUB OF PINON HILLS
San Bernardino County Fairgrounds
14800 7TH ST
CLOSES: JANUARY 13
Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $31.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Ms. M. S. Dobkin: Working Group, Misc Breeds , Dogo Argtn
J. J. Griego: Akita, Dobe
Mrs. L. K. Davis: Alas Mal, Newf, Portuguese, Sam
Mr. R. L. Stansell: AnatolShep, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, St Bern, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Mrs. C. Stansell: Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Grm Pinscher, Grt Pyr, Leonberger
Ms. P. F. Winter: Boxer, Bullm, Rottw
Mrs. D. Marks: Grt Dane
Mrs. J. L. Fink: Jr. Showmanship
Mrs. M. R. Illes: Obedience
- FL Ocala (O)
LAKE EUSTIS KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
10205 NW Gainesville Rd.
CLOSES: JANUARY 13 12:00 p.m.
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. B. G. Speich
SPORTING Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
Mrs. B. G. Speich: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
Ms. D. C. Mounce: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
Mrs. P. Hastings: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
Ms. D. C. Mounce: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: C. Nelson
Ms. D. C. Mounce: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp
Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
C. Nelson: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: C. Nelson
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mrs. B. G. Speich
Mrs. B. G. Speich: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
Ms. D. C. Mounce: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
Mrs. P. Hastings: All NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
Ms. D. C. Mounce: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
Ms. D. C. Mounce: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp
Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
C. Nelson: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: All NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: C. Nelson
- IL Grayslake (I)
CHAIN O'LAKES KENNEL CLUB
Lake County Fair-Grnds
1060 E. Peterson Road
CLOSES: JANUARY 13
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. P. V. Trotter
SPORTING Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
Mr. J. A. Moses: Brit, Ret-Lab
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
Mrs. P. B. Peat: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
Dr. S. Keating: Tibtn Mastiff
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Kuv, Mast, Newf, Sib Hky
Mr. J. A. Moses: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
Mr. J. A. Moses: Am Staff
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Min Pin, Toy Manch
Mr. J. A. Moses: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Pood Toy
Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Dr. S. Keating
Mr. J. A. Moses: Pood
Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. J. A. Moses
Mr. J. A. Moses: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. P. B. Peat
- LA Alexandria (I)
BATON ROUGE KENNEL CLUB
Alexandria Riverfront Center
707 Main St
CLOSES: JANUARY 13
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW D. P. Cline
SPORTING Group: Mr. H. Clark
Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
D. P. Cline: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold
Mr. H. Clark: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Borz, Ibizan, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, ScotDeer
Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Dobe, Grt Dane, Kom, Newf
Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. H. Clark
Mr. H. Clark: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Cav KC Spans
Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Peke, Pom, Pood Toy
Mr. J. R. Cole: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp
Mr. H. Clark: Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
D. P. Cline: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
Mr. N. B. Kenney: Pood
Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Shar-Pei, Chow, Dalm, Fr Bull, Kees, Lhasa, Schip, Tib Span, Tib Ter
D. P. Cline: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: OES
Mr. N. B. Kenney: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. N. B. Kenney
- OK Norman (I)
NORTH TEXAS COLLIE CLUB (S)
Cleveland County Fairgrounds
615 E Robinson
CLOSES: JANUARY 13
Rick Lingenfelter, SHW SEC, 10813 SE 3RD ST, MIDWEST CITY, OK 73130
FEE: $28.00
M. Labs: Breed
SWEEPS VETERANS: Coll (Rough)
Suzy Royds
SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Rough)
Suzy Royds
- OK Norman (I)
NORTH TEXAS COLLIE CLUB
Cleveland County Fairgrounds
615 E Robinson
CLOSES: JANUARY 13
Rick Lingenfelter, SHW SEC, 10813 SE 3RD ST, MIDWEST CITY, OK 73130
FEE: $28.00
Mrs. M. C. Fine: Breed
- PA Bethlehem (I)
LONG ISLAND BULLDOG CLUB
Best Western/Lehigh Valley Hotel
300 Gateway Drive
CLOSES: JANUARY 13
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
FEE: $30.00
Mr. F. S. Pupek: Breed
- SC Johns Island (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
GREATER CHARLESTON WEIMARANER CLUB (S)
Silversmith Farm
4129 Chisolm Road
CLOSES: JANUARY 13
Barbara Glover, SHW SEC, 8640 Savannah Hwy, 17South, Adams Run, SC 29426
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Breed
SWEEPS PUPPY
- SC Johns Island (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
GREATER CHARLESTON WEIMARANER CLUB (S)
Silversmith Farm
4129 Chisolm Road
CLOSES: JANUARY 13
Barbara Glover, SHW SEC, 8640 Savannah Hwy, 17 South, Adams Run, SC 29426
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mrs. D. A. Quinlan: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS VETERANS
Ms. Ellen Grevatt
SWEEPS PUPPY
Ms. Ellen Grevatt
- VA Richmond (I)
MID-ATLANTIC NON-SPORTING CLUB OF VIRGINIA, INC.
Richmond Raceway Complex
Labrurnum Ave. & Richmond-Henrico Tplke
CLOSES: JANUARY 13
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
- VA Richmond (I)
POTOMAC HOUND CLUB (S)
Richmond Raceway Complex
Labrurnum Ave. & Richmond-Henrico Tplke
CLOSES: JANUARY 13
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
T. L. Kirstein: Hound Group, Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle (13 Under), Bgle (Over 13), B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor and more
Mrs. S. M. Carr: Dach (Long), Dach (Smooth), Dach (Wire), RhoRidge
SWEEPS PUPPY: Afghan
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS VETERANS: Afghan
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS PUPPY: Amer English Coon
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS VETERANS: Amer English Coon
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS PUPPY: Am Fox
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS VETERANS: Am Fox
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS PUPPY: Basenji
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS VETERANS: Basenji
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS PUPPY: Basset
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS VETERANS: Basset
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bgle (13 Under)
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS VETERANS: Bgle (13 Under)
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS VETERANS: B & T Coonhnd
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS PUPPY: B & T Coonhnd
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS VETERANS: Bgle (Over 13)
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bgle (Over 13)
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS VETERANS: Bloodhnd
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bloodhnd
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS VETERANS: Bluetick Coon
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bluetick Coon
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS VETERANS: Borz
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS PUPPY: Borz
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS PUPPY: Cirneco
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS VETERANS: Cirneco
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS VETERANS: Dach (Long)
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Long)
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Smooth)
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS VETERANS: Dach (Smooth)
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS PUPPY: Eng Fox
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS VETERANS: Eng Fox
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS VETERANS: Greyhnd
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS PUPPY: Greyhnd
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Wire)
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS VETERANS: Dach (Wire)
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS VETERANS: Harr
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS PUPPY: Harr
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS PUPPY: Ibizan
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS VETERANS: Ibizan
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS VETERANS: Ir Wolf
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS PUPPY: Ir Wolf
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS PUPPY: Nor Elk
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS VETERANS: Nor Elk
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS VETERANS: Otter
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS PUPPY: Otter
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS PUPPY: PBGV
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS VETERANS: PBGV
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS PUPPY: Pharaoh
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS VETERANS: Pharaoh
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS PUPPY: Plott
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS VETERANS: Plott
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS PUPPY: Port Pd Peq
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS VETERANS: Port Pd Peq
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS PUPPY: Redbone Coon
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS VETERANS: Redbone Coon
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS VETERANS: RhoRidge
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS PUPPY: RhoRidge
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS VETERANS: Saluki
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS PUPPY: Saluki
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS VETERANS: ScotDeer
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS PUPPY: ScotDeer
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS VETERANS: Treeing Walker Coon
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS PUPPY: Treeing Walker Coon
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS PUPPY: Whip
Jan Swayze-Curry
SWEEPS VETERANS: Whip
Jan Swayze-Curry
- VA Richmond (I)
VIRGINIA TERRIER CLUB (S)
Richmond Raceway Complex
Labrurnum Ave. & Richmond-Henrico Tplke
CLOSES: JANUARY 13
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
B. R. Schwartz: Terrier Group, Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter (Color), Cairn, Bull Ter (White), Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, and more
SWEEPS PUPPY: Airdle
Pat Rock
SWEEPS VETERANS: Airdle
Pat Rock
SWEEPS PUPPY: Am Hrls Ter
Pat Rock
SWEEPS VETERANS: Am Hrls Ter
Pat Rock
SWEEPS PUPPY: Am Staff
Pat Rock
SWEEPS VETERANS: Am Staff
Pat Rock
SWEEPS PUPPY: Austr
Pat Rock
SWEEPS VETERANS: Austr
Pat Rock
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bdlgtn
Pat Rock
SWEEPS VETERANS: Bdlgtn
Pat Rock
SWEEPS PUPPY: Border
Pat Rock
SWEEPS VETERANS: Border
Pat Rock
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bull Ter (Color)
Pat Rock
SWEEPS VETERANS: Bull Ter (Color)
Pat Rock
SWEEPS VETERANS: Cairn
Pat Rock
SWEEPS PUPPY: Cairn
Pat Rock
SWEEPS VETERANS: Bull Ter (White)
Pat Rock
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bull Ter (White)
Pat Rock
SWEEPS VETERANS: Cesky Terrier
Pat Rock
SWEEPS PUPPY: Cesky Terrier
Pat Rock
SWEEPS PUPPY: Dandie
Pat Rock
SWEEPS VETERANS: Dandie
Pat Rock
SWEEPS PUPPY: Fox Ter (Smooth)
Pat Rock
SWEEPS VETERANS: Fox Ter (Smooth)
Pat Rock
SWEEPS PUPPY: Fox Ter (Wire)
Pat Rock
SWEEPS VETERANS: Fox Ter (Wire)
Pat Rock
SWEEPS VETERANS: Glen Imaal
Pat Rock
SWEEPS PUPPY: Glen Imaal
Pat Rock
SWEEPS VETERANS: Irish Ter
Pat Rock
SWEEPS PUPPY: Irish Ter
Pat Rock
SWEEPS PUPPY: Kerry
Pat Rock
SWEEPS VETERANS: Kerry
Pat Rock
SWEEPS VETERANS: Lakelnd
Pat Rock
SWEEPS PUPPY: Lakelnd
Pat Rock
SWEEPS VETERANS: Std Manch
Pat Rock
SWEEPS PUPPY: Min Bull Terrs
Pat Rock
SWEEPS VETERANS: Min Bull Terrs
Pat Rock
SWEEPS PUPPY: Std Manch
Pat Rock
SWEEPS PUPPY: Min Schn
Pat Rock
SWEEPS VETERANS: Min Schn
Pat Rock
SWEEPS VETERANS: Norfolk
Pat Rock
SWEEPS PUPPY: Norfolk
Pat Rock
SWEEPS PUPPY: Norwich
Pat Rock
SWEEPS VETERANS: Norwich
Pat Rock
SWEEPS PUPPY: Parson Russell
Pat Rock
SWEEPS VETERANS: Parson Russell
Pat Rock
SWEEPS PUPPY: Rat Terrier
Pat Rock
SWEEPS VETERANS: Rat Terrier
Pat Rock
SWEEPS PUPPY: Russel Terr
Pat Rock
SWEEPS VETERANS: Russel Terr
Pat Rock
SWEEPS PUPPY: Scotti
Pat Rock
SWEEPS VETERANS: Scotti
Pat Rock
SWEEPS PUPPY: Sealym
Pat Rock
SWEEPS VETERANS: Sealym
Pat Rock
SWEEPS PUPPY: Skye
Pat Rock
SWEEPS VETERANS: Skye
Pat Rock
SWEEPS PUPPY: Soft Coated
Pat Rock
SWEEPS VETERANS: Soft Coated
Pat Rock
SWEEPS VETERANS: Staf Bull
Pat Rock
SWEEPS PUPPY: Staf Bull
Pat Rock
SWEEPS VETERANS: Welsh Ter
Pat Rock
SWEEPS PUPPY: Welsh Ter
Pat Rock
SWEEPS PUPPY: Wst Highlnd
Pat Rock
SWEEPS VETERANS: Wst Highlnd
Pat Rock
JANUARY 30 – SATURDAY
- AK Anchorage (I)
KENAI KENNEL CLUB INC.
William A Egan Convention Center
555 W 5th Avenue
CLOSES: JANUARY 13
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $35.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. N. Horn
SPORTING Group: W. Thompson
W. Thompson: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: J. P. Wade
J. P. Wade: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. K. S. McFarlane
Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: J. P. Wade
J. P. Wade: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: W. Thompson
W. Thompson: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: J. P. Wade
W. Thompson: Am Esk Dog, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
J. P. Wade: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: W. Thompson
Mr. N. Horn: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: J. P. Wade
J. P. Wade: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: J. P. Wade
- CA Daly City* (I)
GOLDEN GATE KENNEL CLUB (BENCHED)
Cow Palace
Geneva & Santos Sts
CLOSES: DECEMBER 16
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $35.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. C. L. Olvis
SPORTING Group: Ms. E. Muthard
Mrs. B. Stenmark: Ret-Ches, Ret-Gold
Mrs. J. S. Chambers: Ret-Lab, Span-Ckr
Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
Mrs. P. Nykiel: Basset, Borz
Ms. E. Muthard: Greyhnd, Harr, Nor Elk
Mr. W. P. Shelton: Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Saluki, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
Mrs. B. Stenmark: Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, St Bern
G. Lajeski: Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Grt Dane, Mast
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Grt Pyr, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Tibtn Mastiff
Mrs. P. Nykiel: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson
Mr. L. S. Reppond: Manch Ter
Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. L. S. Reppond
G. Milutinovich: Pood Toy
Mr. L. S. Reppond: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: G. Milutinovich
M. Daignault: Bulldog, Fr Bull
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Xoloitzcuintli
G. Milutinovich: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
Mr. W. P. Shelton: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson
Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: G. Milutinovich
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mrs. J. L. Vanderlip
Mrs. B. Stenmark: Ret-Ches, Ret-Gold
Mrs. J. S. Chambers: Ret-Lab, Span-Ckr
Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mrs. J. L. Vanderlip
Mrs. P. Nykiel: Basset, Borz
Ms. E. Muthard: Greyhnd, Harr, Nor Elk
Mr. W. P. Shelton: Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Saluki, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: G. Lajeski
Mrs. B. Stenmark: Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, St Bern
G. Lajeski: Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Grt Dane, Mast
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Grt Pyr, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Tibtn Mastiff
Mrs. P. Nykiel: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson
Mr. L. S. Reppond: Manch Ter
Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mrs. C. K. Steidel
G. Milutinovich: Pood Toy
Mr. L. S. Reppond: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. C. K. Steidel
M. Daignault: Bulldog, Fr Bull
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Xoloitzcuintli
G. Milutinovich: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: G. Lajeski
Mr. W. P. Shelton: All NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Ms. L. F. Eggers: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
Mr. D. J. Ladd: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
JR SHOWMANSHIP: J. Reed
- CA Victorville* (I/O)
ORANGE EMPIRE DOG CLUB, INC.
San Bernardino County Fairgrounds
14800 7TH ST
CLOSES: JANUARY 13
Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW *Pending
SPORTING Group: *Pending
*Pending: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Dr. E. K. Martin
Mr. D. C. Martin: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, Dach
Dr. E. K. Martin: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: *Pending
*Pending: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: *Pending
*Pending: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: *Pending
*Pending: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: *Pending
*Pending: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: *Pending
*Pending: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: *Pending
*Pending: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
To Be Assigned: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Open A, Open B, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
- CT Southbury (I)
GREAT DANE CLUB OF OXFORD,INC.
Crowne Plaza Hotel-
1284 Strongtown Rd
CLOSES: JANUARY 13 5:00 a.m.
Alice Smith, SHW SEC, 2 LESLIE RD, IPSWICH, MA 01938
FEE: $30.00
Mrs. M. Kim: Breed
- CT Southbury (I)
GREAT DANE CLUB OF OXFORD,INC. (S)
Crowne Plaza Hotel-
1284 Strongtown Rd
CLOSES: JANUARY 13
Alice Smith, SHW SEC, 2 LESLIE RD, IPSWICH, MA 01938
FEE: $30.00
T. L. Adams: Breed
Ms. J. K. Laurin: Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS PUPPY
Ms. Janina K Laurin
- FL Ocala* (O)
GREATER GAINESVILLE DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
10205 NW Gainesville Rd.
CLOSES: JANUARY 13 12:00 p.m.
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. D. M. Brown
SPORTING Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
Mrs. D. M. Brown: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim
Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. S. Rempel
Mrs. D. M. Brown: Dach
Mrs. R. L. Campbell: Sloughi
Mrs. S. Rempel: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Ms. C. I. Alexander
Mrs. D. M. Brown: Boxer
Mr. G. L. Andersen: Akita, Alas Mal, Blk Russn Terrier, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Portuguese, Std Schn
Ms. C. I. Alexander: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. G. G. McNamara
Mrs. R. L. Campbell: Am Hrls Ter
Mrs. S. Rempel: Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr
Mrs. G. G. McNamara: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. R. Kramer
Mrs. R. Kramer: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
Mr. G. L. Andersen: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Ms. L. K. Telfair
Ms. L. K. Telfair: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. D. M. Brown
Mrs. D. M. Brown: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mrs. D. M. Brown
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
Mrs. D. M. Brown: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim
Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mrs. S. Rempel
Mrs. D. M. Brown: Dach
Mrs. R. L. Campbell: Sloughi
Mrs. S. Rempel: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Ms. C. I. Alexander
Mrs. D. M. Brown: Boxer
Mr. G. L. Andersen: Akita, Alas Mal, Blk Russn Terrier, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Portuguese, Std Schn
Ms. C. I. Alexander: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mrs. G. G. McNamara
Mrs. R. L. Campbell: Am Hrls Ter
Mrs. S. Rempel: Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr
Mrs. G. G. McNamara: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mrs. R. Kramer
Mrs. R. Kramer: All NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
Mr. G. L. Andersen: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Ms. L. K. Telfair
Ms. L. K. Telfair: All NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
J. Nocilly: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, PNOV, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr
E. Beasley: Nov B, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. G. G. McNamara
- HI Honolulu* (O)
ALOHA STATE SPORTING DOG ASSOCIATION
Thomas Square
King Street
925 S Beretania St
CLOSES: JANUARY 13
Linette Barrios, SHW SEC, 47-106A OKANA RD, KANEOHE, HI 96744
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
Dr. B. G. Smith: Sporting Group, Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, and more
Mr. F. Buroff: Obedience
- IL Grayslake (I)
PARK SHORE KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
Lake County Fair-Grnds
1060 E. Peterson Road
CLOSES: JANUARY 13
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. J. A. Moses
SPORTING Group: Mr. M. E. Threlfall
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Mr. M. E. Threlfall: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Cirneco, ScotDeer, Treeing Walker Coon
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. D. W. Haddock
Mr. J. A. Moses: Akita, Alas Mal
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Kuv, Sib Hky, Std Schn
Mr. D. W. Haddock: Dobe, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, Sam, Tibtn Mastiff
Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Am Hrls Ter
Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
Mrs. P. Hartinger: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
Mr. J. A. Moses: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
Mr. C. E. Trotter: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. M. Feld
SWEEPS VETERANS: Weim
Mr. edward fojtik
SWEEPS PUPPY: Weim
Mr. edward fojtik
- LA Alexandria (I)
ALEXANDRIA KENNEL CLUB (S)
Alexandria Riverfront Center
707 Main St
CLOSES: JANUARY 13
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. D. Cozart
SPORTING Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
D. P. Cline: Lag Rom, Wirehair Vizsla
Dr. D. A. Gill: Span-Ckr (Black), Weim
Mr. H. Clark: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif
Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Dr. D. A. Gill
D. P. Cline: Borz
Mr. J. R. Cole: Afghan, Basenji, PBGV, Pharaoh
Dr. D. A. Gill: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. J. V. Daniels
Ms. M. R. Wolfe: Nepltn Mastiff
Mr. H. Clark: Boxer, Dobe
Mrs. D. Cozart: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
Mrs. J. V. Daniels: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. D. Cozart
D. P. Cline: Cav KC Spans
Mr. N. B. Kenney: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. D. Cozart
Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Fr Bull
Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: D. P. Cline
Dr. D. A. Gill: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Bel Terv, Brdr Coll, Coll, Fin Laph
D. P. Cline: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. D. Cozart
Mrs. D. Cozart: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. D. Cozart
SWEEPS PUPPY: Nepltn Mastiff
Suzanne Storms
SWEEPS PUPPY: Borz
Terry Mayers
SWEEPS VETERANS: Borz
Terry Mayers
- MO Lake St Louis* (I)
ST. CHARLES MISSOURI KENNEL CLUB
National Equestrian Center
6880 Lake St Louis BLVD
CLOSES: JANUARY 13
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. J. P. Anselm
SPORTING Group: J. G. Reynolds
Dr. K. Anselm: Span-Irw
J. G. Reynolds: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: J. G. Reynolds
Mrs. J. P. Anselm: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Dr. K. Anselm
Dr. K. Anselm: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
Mrs. J. P. Anselm: Border, Min Schn, Norwich, Parson Russell, Skye
Mr. R. V. Miller: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
Mr. R. V. Miller: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: J. G. Reynolds
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear
J. G. Reynolds: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. J. P. Anselm
Mrs. J. P. Anselm: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mrs. J. P. Anselm
NOHS SPORTING Group: Dr. K. Anselm
Dr. K. Anselm: Span-Irw
J. G. Reynolds: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Dr. K. Anselm
Mrs. J. P. Anselm: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: J. G. Reynolds
Dr. K. Anselm: All NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
Mrs. J. P. Anselm: Border, Min Schn, Norwich, Parson Russell, Skye
Mr. R. V. Miller: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
Mr. R. V. Miller: All NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear
J. G. Reynolds: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: J. G. Reynolds
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mr. R. L. Garvin: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
Mr. R. Capsel: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. P. Anselm
- OK Norman (I)
CENTRAL OKLAHOMA COLLIE CLUB
Cleveland County Fairgrounds
615 E Robinson
CLOSES: JANUARY 13
Rick Lingenfelter, SHW SEC, 10813 SE 3RD ST, MIDWEST CITY, OK 73130
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
L. M. Montero: Breed
- OK Norman (I)
CENTRAL OKLAHOMA COLLIE CLUB
Cleveland County Fairgrounds
615 E Robinson
CLOSES: JANUARY 13
Rick Lingenfelter, SHW SEC, 10813 SE 3RD ST, MIDWEST CITY, OK 73130
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
Mr. J. G. Reno: Breed
- PA Bethlehem (I)
LENAPE BULLDOG CLUB OF PENNSYLVANIA
Best Western/Lehigh Valley Hotel
300 Gateway Drive
CLOSES: JANUARY 13
Cynthia Mabry, SHW SEC, PO BOX 6898, C/O JIM RAU DOG SHOWS, READING, PA 19610
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
Mrs. S. L. Aspey: Breed
- PA Bethlehem (I)
LONG ISLAND BULLDOG CLUB (S)
Best Western/Lehigh Valley Hotel
300 Gateway Drive
CLOSES: JANUARY 13
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
FEE: $30.00
Mrs. J. E. Kozatek: Breed
SWEEPS PUPPY
Evelyn Heath
- PA Erie* (I)
ERIE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Bayfront Convention Center
1 Sassafras Pier
CLOSES: JANUARY 13
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. J. Holava
SPORTING Group: Mr. R. D. Ennis
Mr. T. Alexander: Ret-Gold, Span-Ckr (ASCOB)
J. J. Gillespie: Brit, Pntr-GS, Weim
Mr. R. D. Ennis: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. T. Alexander
J. J. Gillespie: Basenji
Mr. T. Alexander: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Ms. A. J. Porpora
J. J. Gillespie: Sib Hky
Mr. J. Holava: Alas Mal, Boxer, Dobe
Ms. A. J. Porpora: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. T. Alexander
Mr. T. Alexander: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Ms. K. Ramey-LeBlanc
Mr. R. D. Ennis: Pom
Ms. K. Ramey-LeBlanc: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Ms. A. J. Porpora
J. J. Gillespie: Dalm
Ms. K. Ramey-LeBlanc: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Ms. K. Ramey-LeBlanc
Mr. J. Holava: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. J. Holava
Mr. J. Holava: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mr. J. Holava
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mr. R. D. Ennis
Mr. T. Alexander: Ret-Gold, Span-Ckr (ASCOB)
J. J. Gillespie: Brit, Pntr-GS, Weim
Mr. R. D. Ennis: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mr. T. Alexander
J. J. Gillespie: Basenji
Mr. T. Alexander: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Ms. A. J. Porpora
J. J. Gillespie: Sib Hky
Mr. J. Holava: Alas Mal, Boxer, Dobe
Ms. A. J. Porpora: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mr. T. Alexander
Mr. T. Alexander: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Ms. K. Ramey-LeBlanc
Mr. R. D. Ennis: Pom
Ms. K. Ramey-LeBlanc: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Ms. A. J. Porpora
J. J. Gillespie: Dalm
Ms. K. Ramey-LeBlanc: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Ms. K. Ramey-LeBlanc
Mr. J. Holava: All NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
K. L. Schroeder: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr
Mr. D. A. Levinson: Nov B, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
JR SHOWMANSHIP: J. J. Gillespie
- SC Ladson (I/O)
CHARLESTON KENNEL CLUB (S)
Exchange Park
9850 Highway 78
CLOSES: JANUARY 13
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. R. Stein
SPORTING Group: Dr. R. H. Hilderman
J. Russell: Ret-Lab
Mr. R. Stein: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. R. Stein
Mr. G. K. Newton: Basenji, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, ScotDeer
Dr. R. H. Hilderman: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. G. K. Newton
Dr. R. H. Hilderman: Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Sib Hky
C. S. Anderson: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. D. J. Kirkland
Mr. R. Stein: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: C. S. Anderson
Mr. D. J. Kirkland: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: C. S. Anderson
Mr. D. J. Kirkland: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. R. Stein
Mr. G. K. Newton: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. D. J. Kirkland
Mr. D. J. Kirkland: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mr. G. K. Newton
NOHS SPORTING Group: Dr. R. H. Hilderman
J. Russell: Ret-Lab
Mr. R. Stein: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mr. R. Stein
Mr. G. K. Newton: Basenji, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, ScotDeer
Dr. R. H. Hilderman: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mr. G. K. Newton
Dr. R. H. Hilderman: Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Sib Hky
C. S. Anderson: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mr. D. J. Kirkland
Mr. R. Stein: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: C. S. Anderson
Mr. D. J. Kirkland: All NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: C. S. Anderson
Mr. D. J. Kirkland: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mr. R. Stein
Mr. G. K. Newton: All NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: C. S. Anderson
SWEEPS VETERANS: Ret-Lab
Elizabeth Mayo
SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Lab
Elizabeth Mayo
- SC Ladson (I)
PALMETTO CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB (S)
Exchange Park
9850 Highway 78
CLOSES: JANUARY 13
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
J. S. Gallagher: Breed
SWEEPS VETERANS
Christine Solomon
SWEEPS PUPPY
Christine Solomon
- TX Houston* (I)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF HOUSTON (S)
Smart Dog Training Center
910 Curtin
CLOSES: JANUARY 13
Patricia Mims, SHW SEC, 1603 WINDLOCH ST, RICHMOND, TX 77406
FEE: $22.00-1st/ $17.00-2nd
D. Nordby: Breed
C. Caballero: Obedience
SWEEPS PUPPY
Katy Jones
- VA Hampton (I)
CHESAPEAKE COLLIE CLUB (S)
Merrimac Dog Training Club Inc
15 Newsome Place
CLOSES: JANUARY 13
Susan Carbee, SHW SEC, 4765 Cherokee Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434
FEE: $29.00
SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Rough)
SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Smooth)
- VA Hampton (I)
CHESAPEAKE COLLIE CLUB
Merrimac Dog Training Club Inc
15 Newsome Place
CLOSES: JANUARY 13 12:00 p.m.
Susan Carbee, SHW SEC, 4765 Cherokee Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $12.00-2nd
Mrs. R. M. Veatch: Breed
- VA Richmond (I)
MIDDLE PENINSULA KENNEL CLUB OF VIRGINIA
Richmond Raceway Complex
Labrurnum Ave. & Richmond-Henrico Tplke
CLOSES: JANUARY 13
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW R. H. Slay
SPORTING Group: Dr. D. Sturz, Jr.
R. H. Slay: Lag Rom
Ms. N. E. Talbott: Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
Mr. L. C. Abbott: Brit, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Boykin, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Weim
Dr. D. Sturz, Jr.: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: R. V. Podesta
Mrs. P. D. Smith: Sloughi
R. V. Podesta: Afghan, Borz, Cirneco, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, Port Pd Peq, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
Mr. G. L. Doerge: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: R. V. Podesta
B. R. Schwartz: Akita, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast, Std Schn
R. H. Slay: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
Mrs. P. D. Smith: Am Hrls Ter
Dr. D. Sturz, Jr.: Bull Ter (Color)
Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
R. V. Podesta: Pap, Pood Toy
Mr. L. C. Abbott: Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. S. M. Carr
Dr. D. Sturz, Jr.: Pood
Mrs. S. M. Carr: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
R. H. Slay: All Herding Breeds
*No Classes: Coll
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. L. C. Abbott
Mr. L. C. Abbott: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
JANUARY 31 – SUNDAY
- AK Anchorage (I)
ALASKA KENNEL CLUB
William A Egan Convention Center
555 W 5th Avenue
CLOSES: JANUARY 13
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $35.00
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW J. P. Wade
SPORTING Group: Mr. N. Horn
Mr. N. Horn: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. N. Horn
Mr. N. Horn: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: W. Thompson
J. P. Wade: Grt Dane
W. Thompson: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: W. Thompson
W. Thompson: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. K. S. McFarlane
Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. K. S. McFarlane
Mr. N. Horn: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Kees, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Tib Span
Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. N. Horn
J. P. Wade: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. K. S. McFarlane
Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mrs. K. S. McFarlane
NOHS SPORTING Group: J. P. Wade
Mr. N. Horn: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: J. P. Wade
Mr. N. Horn: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: J. P. Wade
J. P. Wade: Grt Dane
W. Thompson: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: J. P. Wade
W. Thompson: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: J. P. Wade
Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: All NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: J. P. Wade
Mr. N. Horn: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Kees, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Tib Span
Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mrs. K. S. McFarlane
J. P. Wade: All NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. K. S. McFarlane
- CA Daly City* (I)
GOLDEN GATE KENNEL CLUB (BENCHED)
Cow Palace
Geneva & Santos Sts
CLOSES: DECEMBER 16
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $35.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. L. S. Reppond
SPORTING Group: Mrs. B. Stenmark
Ms. E. Muthard: Ret-Gold
Mrs. P. Nykiel: Brit, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
Mrs. B. Stenmark: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson
Mrs. P. Nykiel: Dach, RhoRidge
Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Rottw
Ms. E. Muthard: Grt Dane, Grt Pyr
Mr. W. P. Shelton: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. D. A. Alexander
Mr. D. A. Alexander: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson
Mr. D. A. Alexander: Toy Manch
Mr. L. S. Reppond: Pood Toy
G. Lajeski: Cav KC Spans, Min Pin, Pap, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Yorks
Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Ms. E. Muthard
D. Boyd: Boston, Bulldog
Mr. L. S. Reppond: Dalm, Fr Bull, Lhasa, Pood, Shiba Inu
Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
Mrs. B. Stenmark: Pemb-WC
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. L. S. Reppond
Mr. L. S. Reppond: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mr. D. J. Ladd: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
Ms. L. F. Eggers: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. L. S. Reppond
- CA Victorville* (I/O)
ORANGE EMPIRE DOG CLUB, INC.
San Bernardino County Fairgrounds
14800 7TH ST
CLOSES: JANUARY 13
Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
- FL Ocala* (O)
GREATER GAINESVILLE DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
10205 NW Gainesville Rd.
CLOSES: JANUARY 13 12:00 p.m.
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. R. Kramer
SPORTING Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
Mrs. D. M. Brown: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
Mr. G. L. Andersen: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Ms. L. K. Telfair
Ms. L. K. Telfair: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. S. Rempel
Ms. C. I. Alexander: Airdle, Am Staff, Austr, Min Schn, Norwich, Parson Russell, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Staf Bull, Wst Highlnd
Mrs. R. Kramer: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Ms. C. I. Alexander
Mrs. S. Rempel: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp
Ms. C. I. Alexander: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. S. Rempel
Ms. C. I. Alexander: Pood
Mrs. S. Rempel: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. D. M. Brown
Mrs. D. M. Brown: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. R. Kramer
Mrs. R. Kramer: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mrs. R. Kramer
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
Mrs. D. M. Brown: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
Mr. G. L. Andersen: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Ms. L. K. Telfair
Ms. L. K. Telfair: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: All NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Ms. C. I. Alexander
Ms. C. I. Alexander: Airdle, Am Staff, Austr, Min Schn, Norwich, Parson Russell, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Staf Bull, Wst Highlnd
Mrs. R. Kramer: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mrs. R. Kramer
Mrs. S. Rempel: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp
Ms. C. I. Alexander: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. S. Rempel
Ms. C. I. Alexander: Pood
Mrs. S. Rempel: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mrs. D. M. Brown
Mrs. D. M. Brown: All NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
E. Beasley: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, PNOV, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN
Mrs. L. S. Moore: Nov B, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Util A, Util B, PUTL
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Miss L. Grinels
- HI Honolulu* (O)
GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF HAWAII
Thomas Square
Victoria & Beretania Street
CLOSES: JANUARY 13
Mrs. Mary Clarose, SHW SEC, HCR 1 BOX 5223, KEAAU, HI 96749
Dr. S. J. Kerr: Breed
Mr. F. Buroff: Obedience
- HI Honolulu (O)
LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF HAWAII
Thomas Square
King Street
925 S Beretania St
CLOSES: JANUARY 13
Bobbi Steer, SHW SEC, 618 PAOPUA LP, KAILUA, HI 96734
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
Dr. S. J. Kerr: Breed
- HI Honolulu (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
WEIMARANER CLUB OF HAWAII
Thomas Square
Victoria & Beretania Street
CLOSES: JANUARY 13
Susan Miyasato, SHW SEC, 1629 HAKU ST, HONOLULU, HI 96819
FEE: $20.00
Dr. S. J. Kerr: Breed
- IL Grayslake (I)
INTERNATIONAL KENNEL CLUB OF CHICAGO, INC. (S)
Lake County Fair-Grnds
1060 E. Peterson Road
CLOSES: JANUARY 13
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. M. E. Threlfall
SPORTING Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
Dr. A. W. Krause: Brit, Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
Mr. M. E. Threlfall: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Cirneco, Treeing Walker Coon
Mr. R. E. Hutton: Afghan, Basenji, Borz, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. J. A. Moses
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Akita, Alas Mal, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
Mr. J. A. Moses: Dobe, Giant Schn, Kuv, Mast, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
Mr. D. W. Haddock: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
Mrs. P. Hartinger: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Coton de Tulear, Lowch, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. J. A. Moses
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
Dr. A. W. Krause: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mrs. F. W. Schwartz
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mrs. F. W. Schwartz
Dr. A. W. Krause: Brit, Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
Mr. M. E. Threlfall: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mrs. F. W. Schwartz
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Cirneco, Treeing Walker Coon
Mr. R. E. Hutton: Afghan, Basenji, Borz, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mrs. F. W. Schwartz
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Akita, Alas Mal, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
Mr. J. A. Moses: Dobe, Giant Schn, Kuv, Mast, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
Mr. D. W. Haddock: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mrs. F. W. Schwartz
Mrs. P. Hartinger: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mrs. F. W. Schwartz
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. F. W. Schwartz
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Coton de Tulear, Lowch, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mrs. F. W. Schwartz
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
SWEEPS VETERANS: Weim
Ms. Barb Madrigrano
SWEEPS PUPPY: Weim
Ms. Barb Madrigrano
- LA Alexandria (I)
ALEXANDRIA KENNEL CLUB
Alexandria Riverfront Center
707 Main St
CLOSES: JANUARY 13
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. J. V. Daniels
SPORTING Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
D. P. Cline: Span-Boykin
Mr. J. R. Cole: Lag Rom, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Mr. N. B. Kenney: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: D. P. Cline
Dr. D. A. Gill: Borz
D. P. Cline: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. D. Cozart
D. P. Cline: Sib Hky
Mr. H. Clark: Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. J. V. Daniels
Mr. J. R. Cole: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
Mrs. D. Cozart: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy
Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: D. P. Cline
Dr. D. A. Gill: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Dalm, Fr Bull, Kees, Schip
Mrs. D. Cozart: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
D. P. Cline: Brdr Coll
Dr. D. A. Gill: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bouv, Canaan
Mr. H. Clark: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: D. P. Cline
D. P. Cline: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mrs. J. V. Daniels
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
D. P. Cline: Span-Boykin
Mr. J. R. Cole: Lag Rom, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Mr. N. B. Kenney: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: D. P. Cline
Dr. D. A. Gill: Borz
D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mrs. D. Cozart
D. P. Cline: Sib Hky
Mr. H. Clark: Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mrs. J. V. Daniels
Mr. J. R. Cole: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
Mrs. D. Cozart: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy
Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: D. P. Cline
Dr. D. A. Gill: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Dalm, Fr Bull, Kees, Schip
Mrs. D. Cozart: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
D. P. Cline: Brdr Coll
Dr. D. A. Gill: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bouv, Canaan
Mr. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. D. A. Gill
- MO Lake St Louis* (I)
ST. CHARLES MISSOURI KENNEL CLUB
National Equestrian Center
6880 Lake St Louis BLVD
CLOSES: JANUARY 13 12:00 p.m.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. R. V. Miller
SPORTING Group: Dr. K. Anselm
Dr. K. Anselm: Ret-Gold
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. J. P. Anselm
Mr. R. V. Miller: Basenji, Bgle, Dach
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. J. P. Anselm
Mrs. J. P. Anselm: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: J. G. Reynolds
J. G. Reynolds: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: J. G. Reynolds
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Shih Tzu
J. G. Reynolds: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
Mr. R. V. Miller: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Dr. K. Anselm
Dr. K. Anselm: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
Mr. R. V. Miller: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mr. R. Capsel: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
Mr. R. L. Garvin: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. V. Miller
- OK Norman (I)
CENTRAL KANSAS COLLIE CLUB
Cleveland County Fairgrounds
615 E Robinson
CLOSES: JANUARY 13
Mr. Rick Lingenfelter, SHW SEC, 10813 SE 3RD ST, MIDWEST CITY, OK 73130
FEE: $28.00
D. Ferguson: Breed
- OK Norman (I)
CENTRAL KANSAS COLLIE CLUB
Cleveland County Fairgrounds
615 E Robinson
CLOSES: JANUARY 13 6:00 a.m.
Rick Lingenfelter, SHW SEC, 10831 SE 3RD ST, MIDWEST CITY, OK 73130
FEE: $28.00
Ms. L. Palarik: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- PA Bethlehem (I)
LENAPE BULLDOG CLUB OF PENNSYLVANIA (S)
Best Western/Lehigh Valley Hotel
300 Gateway Drive
CLOSES: JANUARY 13
Cynthia Mabry, SHW SEC, PO BOX 6898, C/O JIM RAU DOG SHOWS, READING, PA 19610
FEE: $30.00
S. F. Aspey: Breed
SWEEPS PUPPY
Ariel Vazquez
- PA Erie* (I)
ERIE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Bayfront Convention Center
1 Sassafras Pier
CLOSES: JANUARY 13
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Ms. A. J. Porpora
SPORTING Group: Mr. T. Alexander
Mr. R. D. Ennis: Ret-Gold, Span-Ckr (ASCOB)
Mr. T. Alexander: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Ms. K. Ramey-LeBlanc
Ms. K. Ramey-LeBlanc: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: B. C. Dunn
A. M. Dunn: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane
B. C. Dunn: Akita, Alas Mal, Bullm, Mast, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky
Ms. K. Ramey-LeBlanc: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Ms. K. Ramey-LeBlanc
Mrs. S. J. Wolfskill: Cairn, Dandie, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell
Ms. K. Ramey-LeBlanc: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. R. D. Ennis
Ms. K. Ramey-LeBlanc: Pom
Ms. A. J. Porpora: Pood Toy
Mr. R. D. Ennis: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. R. D. Ennis
B. C. Dunn: Boston, Fr Bull
Ms. A. J. Porpora: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. S. J. Wolfskill
Mrs. S. J. Wolfskill: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Ms. A. J. Porpora
Ms. A. J. Porpora: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Ms. A. J. Porpora
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mr. T. Alexander
Mr. R. D. Ennis: Ret-Gold, Span-Ckr (ASCOB)
Mr. T. Alexander: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Ms. K. Ramey-LeBlanc
Ms. K. Ramey-LeBlanc: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: B. C. Dunn
A. M. Dunn: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane
B. C. Dunn: Akita, Alas Mal, Bullm, Mast, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky
Ms. K. Ramey-LeBlanc: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Ms. K. Ramey-LeBlanc
Mrs. S. J. Wolfskill: Cairn, Dandie, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell
Ms. K. Ramey-LeBlanc: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mr. J. S. Martin
Ms. K. Ramey-LeBlanc: Pom
Ms. A. J. Porpora: Pood Toy
Mr. R. D. Ennis: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. R. D. Ennis
B. C. Dunn: Boston, Fr Bull
Ms. A. J. Porpora: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mrs. S. J. Wolfskill
Mrs. S. J. Wolfskill: All NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
K. L. Schroeder: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr
Mr. D. A. Levinson: Nov B, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
JR SHOWMANSHIP: A. M. Dunn
- SC Ladson (I/O)
CHARLESTON KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
Exchange Park
9850 Highway 78
CLOSES: JANUARY 13
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Dr. R. H. Hilderman
SPORTING Group: Mr. R. Stein
Dr. E. L. Wenner: Ret-Lab
Dr. R. H. Hilderman: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Dr. R. H. Hilderman
Mr. R. Stein: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: C. S. Anderson
Mr. G. K. Newton: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. R. Stein
Mr. D. J. Kirkland: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. D. J. Kirkland
C. S. Anderson: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. D. J. Kirkland
C. S. Anderson: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. G. K. Newton
Mr. R. Stein: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: C. S. Anderson
C. S. Anderson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mr. G. K. Newton
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mr. R. Stein
Dr. E. L. Wenner: Ret-Lab
Dr. R. H. Hilderman: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Dr. R. H. Hilderman
Mr. R. Stein: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: C. S. Anderson
Mr. G. K. Newton: All NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mr. R. Stein
Mr. D. J. Kirkland: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mr. D. J. Kirkland
C. S. Anderson: All NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. D. J. Kirkland
C. S. Anderson: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mr. G. K. Newton
Mr. R. Stein: All NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. G. K. Newton
SWEEPS VETERANS: Ret-Lab
Rhiann Houchins
SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Lab
Rhiann Houchins
- SC Ladson (I)
PALMETTO CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB
Exchange Park
9850 Highway 78
CLOSES: JANUARY 13
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Mrs. B. G. Pepper: Breed
- TX Houston* (I)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF HOUSTON (S)
Smart Dog Training Center
910 Curtin
CLOSES: JANUARY 13
Ms. Patricia Mims, SHW SEC, 1603 WINDLOCH ST, RICHMOND, TX 77406
FEE: $22.00-1st/ $17.00-2nd
Y. Defreitas: Breed
C. Caballero: Obedience
SWEEPS PUPPY
Chris Jones
- VA Richmond (I)
MIDDLE PENINSULA KENNEL CLUB OF VIRGINIA (S)
Richmond Raceway Complex
Labrurnum Ave. & Richmond-Henrico Tplke
CLOSES: JANUARY 13
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW R. V. Podesta
SPORTING Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
Dr. D. Sturz, Jr.: Brit, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T
Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Dr. D. Sturz, Jr.
Mr. J. T. Hafford: Afghan
R. V. Podesta: Basenji, Basset, Dach, Harr, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, RhoRidge
Mrs. S. M. Carr: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: R. H. Slay
Dr. R. D. Smith: Boerboel
Mrs. S. M. Carr: Alas Mal, Sam, Sib Hky
R. H. Slay: Akita, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Std Schn
R. V. Podesta: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. G. L. Doerge
Dr. D. Sturz, Jr.: Bull Ter (White)
S. L. Clark: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Min Schn, Parson Russell
Mr. G. L. Doerge: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. L. C. Abbott
Dr. D. Sturz, Jr.: Pood Toy
Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
Mr. L. C. Abbott: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
R. V. Podesta: Pood
Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: R. H. Slay
R. V. Podesta: Beard Coll, Canaan
A. Gau: AustrlShep, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Card-WC, Coll, GSD, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Shetld
Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: R. H. Slay
R. H. Slay: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. D. Sturz, Jr.
SWEEPS PUPPY: Fox Ter (Smooth)
Annebly Harwood-Aroney
SWEEPS PUPPY: Fox Ter (Wire)
Annebly Harwood-Aroney
|
|
|