AKC izložbe-Američki kinološki savez (NOVEMBAR 2016)

 

Event Calendar

 

   
  ALL BREED AND SPECIALTY SHOWS – November

NOVEMBER 3 – THURSDAY

  • IN Fort Wayne (I)
    LA PORTE COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
    Allen County Memorial Coliseum
    4000 Parnell Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. G. Liepmann
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Ret-Gold
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. H. M. Yost
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: Basset, Bgle
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Basenji, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Greyhnd, Nor Elk, RhoRidge
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. Bownds
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Sam
    Mrs. S. Bownds: Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. H. M. Yost
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Pood Toy
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: Toy Manch, Shih Tzu, Yorks
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. P. L. Lloyd
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. C. G. Liepmann
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Beauceron, Brgr Pcrd, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Span Water
    Mrs. S. Bownds: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. S. Bownds
    Mrs. S. Bownds: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. G. Liepmann
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Ret-Gold
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. H. M. Yost
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: Basset, Bgle
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Basenji, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Greyhnd, Nor Elk, RhoRidge
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. Bownds
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Sam
    Mrs. S. Bownds: Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. S. Bownds
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. H. M. Yost
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Pood Toy
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: Toy Manch, Shih Tzu, Yorks
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. H. M. Yost
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. Bownds
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Beauceron, Brgr Pcrd, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Span Water
    Mrs. S. Bownds: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. H. M. Yost
  • OR Central Point* (I/O)
    ROGUE VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Jackson County Fairgrounds–Oregon
    & Exposition Park
    1 Peninger Rd
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. G. L. Andersen
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: C. A. Herbel
    C. A. Herbel: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: C. A. Herbel
    C. A. Herbel: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Mrs. A. Katona: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
    C. A. Herbel: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. D. Zuver
    Mrs. A. Katona: AustrlShep, Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    Mrs. J. D. Zuver: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: K. Gaut
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
    D. P. Cline: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: K. Bodeving
    C. A. Herbel: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
    C. A. Herbel: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
    Mrs. A. Katona: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: D. P. Cline
    C. A. Herbel: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow
    D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mrs. A. Katona: AustrlShep, Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    Mrs. J. D. Zuver: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. J. K. Jones: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: K. Bodeving
  • PA Bloomsburg* (I)
    PALISADES KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Bloomsburg Fairgrounds
    West Third Street
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. R. A. Bell
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    D. M. Rudert: Brit
    Ms. R. A. Bell: Lag Rom, Pntr-GW, Ret-Curl, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    Ms. R. A. Bell: Afghan, Basset, Bgle (Over 13), Bloodhnd, Borz, Cirneco, Dach (Long), Ibizan, Nor Elk, PBGV, Pharaoh, Redbone Coon, Saluki, Whip
    Mrs. T. M. DePietro: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. P. F. Willhauck
    Mr. P. F. Willhauck: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. H. Clark: Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. H. Clark: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mr. H. Clark: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. P. F. Willhauck
    Mr. P. F. Willhauck: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. C. Trost
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: D. M. Rudert
    D. M. Rudert: Brit
    Ms. R. A. Bell: Lag Rom, Pntr-GW, Ret-Curl, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. T. J. Feneis
    Ms. R. A. Bell: Afghan, Basset, Bgle (Over 13), Bloodhnd, Borz, Cirneco, Dach (Long), Ibizan, Nor Elk, PBGV, Pharaoh, Redbone Coon, Saluki, Whip
    Mrs. T. M. DePietro: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. C. Trost
    Mr. P. F. Willhauck: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. T. M. DePietro
    Mrs. H. Clark: Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: D. M. Rudert
    Mrs. H. Clark: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. R. A. Bell
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. R. A. Bell
    Mr. H. Clark: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. T. A. Walshesky: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A
    Mr. L. Wilson: Nov B, Open A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: D. M. Rudert

NOVEMBER 4 – FRIDAY

  • AK Palmer (I)
    WORKING GROUP DOG CLUB OF ALASKA
    Alaska State Fair Grounds
    2075 Glenn Highway
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19     12:00 p.m.
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: Working Group, Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, and more
  • AZ Peoria (O)
    DACHSHUND CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Days Inn Hotel Peoria AZ
    8955 W Grand Ave
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    Cheryl Cazier, SHW SEC, 2926 N 34TH PL, PHOENIX, AZ 85018
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    L. Sorenson: Breed
  • CA City of Industry
    GOLDEN STATE CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB (S)
    Industry Hills Exposition Center
    16200 Temple Ave
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19     5:00 p.m.
    Mrs. Stephanie Weise, SHW SEC, 79394 MISSION DR W, LA QUINTA, CA 92253
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Breed
  • CA City of Industry (I/O)
    GOLDEN STATE CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB
    Industry Hills Exposition Center
    16200 Temple Ave
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19     5:00 p.m.
    Stephanie Weise, SHW SEC, 79394 MISSION DR W, LA QUINTA, CA 92253
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Ms. J. M. Allen: Breed
  • CA City of Industry
    PASADENA BOSTON TERRIER CLUB
    Industry Hills Exposition Center
    16200 Temple Ave
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19     5:00 p.m.
    Stephanie Weise, SHW SEC, 79394 MISSION DR W, LA QUINTA, CA 92253
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    S. M. Zaker: Breed
  • CA City of Industry
    PASADENA BOSTON TERRIER CLUB
    Industry Hills Exposition Center
    16200 Temple Ave
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    Stephanie Weise, SHW SEC, 79394 MISSION DR W, LA QUINTA, CA 92253
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. J. M. Allen: Breed
  • CA Roseville (O)
    SIERRA NEVADA COLLIE CLUB
    Placer County Fairgrounds
    800 All America City Blvd
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    JoAnn McGrath, SHW SEC, 3030 E 2ND ST, SILVER SPRINGS, NV 89429
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. D. K. Calderwood: Breed
  • IN Fort Wayne (I)
    NORTHEASTERN INDIANA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Allen County Memorial Coliseum
    4000 Parnell Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. P. L. Lloyd
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. H. M. Yost
    Mrs. S. Bownds: Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. Bownds
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Dach
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Afghan, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Ibizan, Nor Elk, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Saluki
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Nepltn Mastiff, Portuguese
    Mrs. S. Bownds: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Bullm, Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Kom
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Dr. A. W. Krause: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Toy Manch
    T. Lee: Peke, Pug
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Min Pin, Pap, Pom, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    T. Lee: Chow
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Mrs. B. Orman: Pemb-WC
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beauceron, Brgr Pcrd, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Span Water
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. H. M. Yost
    Mr. H. M. Yost: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: T. Lee
  • OR Central Point* (I/O)
    ROGUE VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Jackson County Fairgrounds–Oregon
    & Exposition Park
    1 Peninger Rd
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             C. A. Herbel
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
    Mrs. A. Katona: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Dach
    Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    D. P. Cline: Bull Ter, Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    D. P. Cline: Min Pin, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: J. P. Wade
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Mrs. L. McClelland: Min Amer Shep
    J. P. Wade: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: C. A. Herbel
    C. A. Herbel: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: C. A. Herbel
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Mrs. A. Katona: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Dach
    Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: P. Bodeving
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: C. A. Herbel
    D. P. Cline: Bull Ter, Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: J. P. Wade
    D. P. Cline: Min Pin, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. McClelland
    Mrs. L. McClelland: Min Amer Shep
    J. P. Wade: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. C. S. Wray: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. G. L. Andersen
  • PA Bloomsburg (I)
    NORTHERN NEW JERSEY AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD CLUB (S)
    Bloomsburg Fairgrounds
    West Third Street
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00
    Mrs. T. M. DePietro: Breed
  • PA Bloomsburg* (I)
    PALISADES KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Bloomsburg Fairgrounds
    West Third Street
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. H. Clark
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. R. A. Bell
    Ms. C. Trost: Lag Rom, Pntr-GW, Ret-Curl, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. R. A. Bell: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. R. A. Bell
    Mrs. T. M. DePietro: Bgle (Over 13), Dach (Long)
    Ms. R. A. Bell: Dach (Smooth), Dach (Wire), RhoRidge, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    Mr. H. Clark: Grt Pyr
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    T. Paris: Parson Russell
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. H. Clark: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. P. F. Willhauck
    Mr. P. F. Willhauck: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    Mr. K. J. Murray: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. T. J. Feneis
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: T. Paris
    Ms. C. Trost: Lag Rom, Pntr-GW, Ret-Curl, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. R. A. Bell: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. T. M. DePietro
    Mrs. T. M. DePietro: Bgle (Over 13), Dach (Long)
    Ms. R. A. Bell: Dach (Smooth), Dach (Wire), RhoRidge, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: T. Paris
    Mr. H. Clark: Grt Pyr
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: T. Paris
    T. Paris: Parson Russell
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. R. A. Bell
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. J. Feneis
    Mrs. H. Clark: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. C. Trost
    Mr. P. F. Willhauck: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. L. Wilson: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A
    Mr. T. A. Walshesky: Nov B, Open A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. K. J. Murray
  • TN Knoxville (I)
    EAST TENNESSEE COLLIE CLUB (S)
    Chilhowee Park
    3301 E. Magnolia Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. L. G. Willeford: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Rough)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Smooth)            
  • TN Knoxville (I)
    EAST TENNESSEE COLLIE CLUB
    Chilhowee Park
    3301 E. Magnolia Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Ms. K. L. Wilkins: Breed
  • VA Glen Allen (O)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Crump Park Mountain Farm
    3400 Mountain Rd
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    Debbie Spinazzola, SHW SEC, 3305 CROSHAW CT, TOANO, VA 23168
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Dr. B. G. Smith: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    SWEEPS VETERANS            

NOVEMBER 5 – SATURDAY

  • AK Palmer (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    ALASKA HERDING GROUP CLUB
    Alaska State Fairgrounds
    2075 Glenn Highway
    Mile 40
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19     12:00 p.m.
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: Herding Group, Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll (Rough), Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin and more
  • AK Palmer (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    ROTTWEILER CLUB OF ALASKA (S)
    Alaska State Fairgrounds
    2075 Glenn Highway
    Mile 40
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19     8:00 p.m.
    Kathy Kochendorfer, SHW SEC, PO Box 2484, Palmer, AK 99645
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • AK Palmer (I)
    WORKING GROUP DOG CLUB OF ALASKA
    Alaska State Fair Grounds
    2075 Glenn Highway
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19     12:00 p.m.
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Dr. S. Keating: Working Group, Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, and more
  • AZ Peoria (O)
    DESERT VALLEY DACHSHUND CLUB
    Days Inn Hotel Peoria AZ
    8955 W Grand Ave
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    Cheryl Cazier, SHW SEC, 2926 N 34th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85018
    D. Sorenson: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • AZ Peoria (O)
    DESERT VALLEY DACHSHUND CLUB (S)
    Days Inn Hotel Peoria AZ
    8955 W Grand Ave
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    Mrs. Cheryl Cazier, SHW SEC, 2926 N 34th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85018
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. C. I. Borghardt: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA City of Industry (O)
    POINTER CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Industry Hills Exposition Center
    16200 Temple Ave
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    Rhonda Storm, SHW SEC, 9522 Derby Drive, Riverside, CA 92509
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. K. Davis: Breed
  • CA City of Industry*
    SAN GABRIEL VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
    Industry Hills Exposition Center
    16200 Temple Ave
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. R. Shoemaker
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Pntr-GS, Ret-Curl, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. D. Thompson
    Mr. D. Thompson: RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Dogue de Brdx
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Sam
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: St Bern, Std Schn
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Akita, Nepltn Mastiff, Portuguese, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. D. Vice: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Grm Pinscher, Grt Pyr, Rottw
    Mr. D. Thompson: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Manch Ter
    Mr. D. Vice: Scotti
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth)
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Cairn, Cesky Terrier
    Ms. C. Erickson: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Toy Manch
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Pap, Peke, Pom, Shih Tzu
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Min Pin, Pug, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. D. Vice: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Vice
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Bichon
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Lowch, Pood
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Fin Spitz, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Span
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Bulldog, Dalm, Kees, Shiba Inu, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. R. Shoemaker
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. L. J. Libeu: Nov A, Nov B, Open A
    Ms. G. Grissom: Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. R. Shoemaker
  • CA Colusa (O)
    LEONBERGER CLUB OF AMERICA
    Colusa County Fairgrounds
    1303 10th St
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    Jim Carretta, SHW SEC, 6745 BEECH AVE, ORANGEVALE, CA 95662
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mr. P. K. Freilich: Breed
  • CA Colusa (O)
    LEONBERGER CLUB OF AMERICA
    Colusa County Fairgrounds
    1303 10th St
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19     6:00 p.m.
    Jim Carretta, SHW SEC, 6745 BEECH AVE, ORANGEVALE, CA 95662
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. Hubbell: Breed
  • CA Roseville (O)
    CALIFORNIA COLLIE FANCIERS, INC.
    Placer County Fairgrounds
    800 All America City Blvd
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 211 WAINWRIGHT CT, SACRAMENTO, CA 95838
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Ms. P. D. Norman: Breed
  • CA Roseville (O)
    CALIFORNIA COLLIE FANCIERS, INC.
    Placer County Fairgrounds
    800 All America City Blvd
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 211 WAINWRIGHT CT, SACRAMENTO, CA 95838
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. B. A. Linder: Breed
  • IN Fort Wayne (I)
    MARION KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Allen County Memorial Coliseum
    4000 Parnell Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. C. G. Liepmann
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    Mrs. S. Bownds: Span-Eng Spr, Span-Wel Spr
    Mr. T. Catterson: Spin Ital, Wirehair Vizsla
    H. H. Schulman: Pointer, Span-Ckr, Span-Irw, Weim
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Ret-Flat, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Suss, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Cirneco
    A. L. Odom: B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Amer English Coon, Redbone Coon, ScotDeer, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Am Fox, Eng Fox, Otter, Sloughi
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Bullm
    H. H. Schulman: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Cane Corso, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Nepltn Mastiff, Portuguese
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. P. L. Lloyd
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Manch Ter
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Am Hrls Ter, Rat Terrier
    Mrs. S. Bownds: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: A. L. Odom
    Mr. T. Catterson: Kees, Norwegian Lndhnd, Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Lhasa, Lowch, Pood, Schip, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: H. H. Schulman
    H. H. Schulman: Brgr Pcrd, Span Water
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Beard Coll, Canaan, OES, Pumi
    A. L. Odom: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. P. L. Lloyd
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. C. G. Liepmann
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. Catterson
    Mrs. S. Bownds: Span-Eng Spr, Span-Wel Spr
    Mr. T. Catterson: Spin Ital, Wirehair Vizsla
    H. H. Schulman: Pointer, Span-Ckr, Span-Irw, Weim
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Ret-Flat, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Suss, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Cirneco
    A. L. Odom: B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Amer English Coon, Redbone Coon, ScotDeer, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Am Fox, Eng Fox, Otter, Sloughi
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. T. Catterson
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Bullm
    H. H. Schulman: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Cane Corso, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Nepltn Mastiff, Portuguese
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. T. Catterson
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Manch Ter
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Am Hrls Ter, Rat Terrier
    Mrs. S. Bownds: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: A. L. Odom
    Mr. T. Catterson: Kees, Norwegian Lndhnd, Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Lhasa, Lowch, Pood, Schip, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. T. Catterson
    H. H. Schulman: Brgr Pcrd, Span Water
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Beard Coll, Canaan, OES, Pumi
    A. L. Odom: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
  • MO Joplin* (I)
    TRI-STATE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Convention Center & Hotel
    3535 Hammons Blvd
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. J. A. Vanek
    SPORTING             Group: C. C. Lane
    Mr. D. Richards: Brit, Pointer, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    C. C. Lane: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: D. Thornton
    Mrs. D. Bennett: Whip
    D. Thornton: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: D. Thornton
    Mrs. D. Bennett: Akita
    D. Thornton: Blk Russn Terrier, Portuguese
    Mrs. D. Richards: Dobe, Grt Dane, Mast
    Ms. J. A. Vanek: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. G. Dunlap
    Ms. G. Dunlap: Airdle, Border, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Min Schn, Skye, Soft Coated
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. G. Dunlap
    Ms. G. Dunlap: Cav KC Spans, Eng Toy Sp
    C. C. Lane: Chihua, Shih Tzu
    Mr. D. Richards: Pap, Pug
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. D. Richards: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. J. A. Vanek
    Mr. R. R. Frost: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. D. Richards
    Mr. D. Richards: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. J. A. Vanek
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Bennett
    Mr. D. Richards: Brit, Pointer, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    C. C. Lane: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. D. Bennett
    Mrs. D. Bennett: Whip
    D. Thornton: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. D. Bennett
    Mrs. D. Bennett: Akita
    D. Thornton: Blk Russn Terrier, Portuguese
    Mrs. D. Richards: Dobe, Grt Dane, Mast
    Ms. J. A. Vanek: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. D. Bennett
    Ms. G. Dunlap: Airdle, Border, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Min Schn, Skye, Soft Coated
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. D. Bennett
    Ms. G. Dunlap: Cav KC Spans, Eng Toy Sp
    C. C. Lane: Chihua, Shih Tzu
    Mr. D. Richards: Pap, Pug
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. D. Richards: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Bennett
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. D. Bennett
    Mr. R. R. Frost: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. Capsel: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility, Nov Wildc, Utl Wildc
    Ms. K. J. Anderson: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN, Opn Wildc
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. Richards
  • MS Brandon*
    BRANDON KENNEL CLUB OF MISSISSIPPI
    Rankin County Multi-Purpose Pavilion
    Rankin County Pavilion
    649 Marquette Rd.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. L. Reynolds
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. M. Watson
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. M. Watson
    Mr. J. M. Watson: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mrs. S. C. Webster: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Grt Dane, Newf, Portuguese, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. J. M. Watson: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Ms. E. Muthard: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mr. J. M. Watson: AustrlShep, Canaan, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Shetld
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Ms. E. Muthard: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. C. Webster
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. J. M. Watson: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. C. Webster
    Mrs. S. C. Webster: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Grt Dane, Newf, Portuguese, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. J. M. Watson: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Ms. E. Muthard: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. C. Webster
    Mr. J. M. Watson: AustrlShep, Canaan, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Shetld
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. L. F. Eggers: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. C. Webster
  • NM Albuquerque (O)
    CENTRAL NEW MEXICO BRITTANY CLUB
    Balloon Fiesta Park
    9201 Balloon Museum Drive NE
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NM Albuquerque (O)
    GORDON SETTER CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Balloon Fiesta Park
    9201 Balloon Museum Drive NE
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NM Albuquerque
    SPORTING DOG FANCIERS OF NEW MEXICO (S)
    Balloon Fiesta Park
    9201 Balloon Museum Drive NE
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mr. D. P. McFarlane: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Set-Gord, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Ckr (Parti), Span-Eng Spr, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. G. Kerr: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla, Misc Breeds , Neder Kooiker
    Mr. D. W. Flanagan: Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Ckr (ASCOB), Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Vizs, Weim
  • OR Central Point* (I/O)
    SOUTHERN OREGON KENNEL CLUB
    Jackson County Fairgrounds–Oregon
    & Exposition Park
    1 Peninger Rd
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             J. P. Wade
    SPORTING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: J. P. Wade
    K. Cooper: Dach
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    K. Bodeving: St Bern
    Mrs. A. Katona: Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Portuguese, Rottw, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    D. P. Cline: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher
    J. P. Wade: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    J. P. Wade: Border, Min Schn
    Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    Ms. M. T. Shultz: Pood Toy
    K. Cooper: Chihua, Chin Cr
    C. A. Herbel: Min Pin, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: D. P. Cline
    J. Dykes: Fr Bull
    Ms. M. T. Shultz: Pood
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Am Esk Dog, Chow
    J. P. Wade: Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Dalm, Kees, Shiba Inu, Tib Span
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: J. P. Wade
    D. P. Cline: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: J. P. Wade
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: K. Cooper
    K. Cooper: Dach
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    K. Bodeving: St Bern
    Mrs. A. Katona: Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Portuguese, Rottw, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    D. P. Cline: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher
    J. P. Wade: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: D. P. Cline
    J. P. Wade: Border, Min Schn
    Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: K. Cooper
    Ms. M. T. Shultz: Pood Toy
    K. Cooper: Chihua, Chin Cr
    C. A. Herbel: Min Pin, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. T. Shultz
    J. Dykes: Fr Bull
    Ms. M. T. Shultz: Pood
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Am Esk Dog, Chow
    J. P. Wade: Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Dalm, Kees, Shiba Inu, Tib Span
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    D. P. Cline: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. T. Temple: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: K. Cooper
  • PA Bloomsburg* (I)
    BACK MOUNTAIN KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Bloomsburg Fairgrounds
    West Third Street
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. W. deVilleneuve
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. T. M. DePietro
    D. B. Swartwood: Brit, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Spin Ital, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. T. M. DePietro: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. T. Nesbitt
    Mrs. C. Hoffman: RhoRidge
    Ms. N. Bodine: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. T. J. Feneis
    Ms. N. Bodine: Cane Corso, Leonberger, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. T. J. Feneis: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
    Mr. T. Nesbitt: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. T. Nesbitt
    K. Madden: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Card-WC, Coll, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pulik, Shetld
    Mr. T. Nesbitt: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. N. Bodine
    Ms. N. Bodine: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. K. A. Walker: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    E. M. Van Uden: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. Hoffman
  • TN Knoxville (I)
    EAST TENNESSEE COLLIE CLUB
    Chilhowee Park
    3301 E. Magnolia Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. V. M. Richards: Breed
  • TN Knoxville (I)
    SMOKY MOUNTAINS BULLDOG CLUB
    Chilhowee Park
    3301 E. Magnolia Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    P. Lancaster: Breed
  • TN Knoxville* (I)
    TENNESSEE VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Chilhowee Park
    3301 E. Magnolia Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Miss V. L. Lyne
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Mrs. J. Webb: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. Richardson
    Mr. J. Richardson: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mrs. J. Webb: Manch Ter, Welsh Ter
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Pap, Peke, Pom
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Pood
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fr Bull, Lhasa
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Bichon, Boston, Shar-Pei, Kees, Schip, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. A. Redmer
    Mrs. M. C. Fine: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Coll
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. Richardson
    Mr. J. Richardson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. M. C. Fine
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: N. L. Van Camp
    Mrs. J. Webb: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. M. C. Fine
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. M. C. Fine
    Mr. J. Richardson: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: N. L. Van Camp
    Mrs. J. Webb: Manch Ter, Welsh Ter
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. M. C. Fine
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Pap, Peke, Pom
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: N. L. Van Camp
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Pood
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fr Bull, Lhasa
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Bichon, Boston, Shar-Pei, Kees, Schip, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. C. Fine
    Mrs. M. C. Fine: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Coll
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    D. Eddins: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. M. C. Fine
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bel Terv            
    Karrie Messina
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bel Terv            
    Karrie Messina
  • TX Humble (I/O)
    BRAZORIA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Humble Civic Center and Arena
    8233 Will Clayton Pkway
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. I. Semenschin
    SPORTING             Group: M. Macke
    S. W. Moses: Brit, Ret-Lab
    M. Macke: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. V. Daniels
    Mr. L. Graser, Jr.: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Mr. R. E. Garren: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Affenp, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Toy Manch, Peke, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. I. Semenschin: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. V. Daniels
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Lhasa
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: S. W. Moses
    Mr. L. Graser, Jr.: Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pol Low Shp, Pumi, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    S. W. Moses: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. L. Graser, Jr.
    Mr. L. Graser, Jr.: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: M. Macke
  • TX Humble*
    DALMATIAN ORGANIZATION OF HOUSTON
    Humble Civic Center and Arena
    8233 Will Clayton Pkway
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    J. F. Cramer, Jr.: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Obedience
  • TX Humble (I)
    LHASA APSO CLUB OF GREATER HOUSTON
    Humble Civic Center and Arena
    8233 Will Clayton Pkway
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Mr. G. D. Boulton: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX San Angelo* (I)
    CONCHO KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    San Angelo Fairgrounds
    43rd & Coliseum Dr.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. N. L. Patton
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    Mr. C. T. Neale: Set-Eng
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Afghan, Basenji, Dach, Greyhnd, ScotDeer, Whip
    Mrs. P. W. Neale: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Irish Ter, Kerry, Rat Terrier, Soft Coated, Staf Bull
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Beard Coll, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, GSD
    Mr. C. T. Neale: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. C. T. Neale
    Mr. C. T. Neale: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. N. L. Patton
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. W. Neale
    Mr. C. T. Neale: Set-Eng
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. C. T. Neale
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Afghan, Basenji, Dach, Greyhnd, ScotDeer, Whip
    Mrs. P. W. Neale: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. C. T. Neale
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. C. T. Neale
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Irish Ter, Kerry, Rat Terrier, Soft Coated, Staf Bull
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. C. T. Neale
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. W. Neale
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. W. Neale
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Beard Coll, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, GSD
    Mr. C. T. Neale: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    J. L. Ramirez, D.V.M.: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. C. T. Neale
  • VA Glen Allen (O)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF GREATER RICHMOND (S)
    Meadow Farm/Crump Park
    3400 Mountain Rd
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    Debbie Spinazzola, SHW SEC, 3305 CROSHAW CT, TOANO, VA 23168
    FEE: $28.00
    Ms. L. C. More: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    SWEEPS PUPPY            

NOVEMBER 6 – SUNDAY

  • AK Palmer (I)
    COOK INLET KENNEL CLUB
    Alaska State Fairgrounds
    2075 Glenn Highway
    Mile 40
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. M. K. Kipp
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. W. Sahloff
    Mr. W. Sahloff: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. W. Sahloff
    Mr. W. Sahloff: All Working Breeds
    *Pending: Rottw
    TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. M. K. Kipp
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. M. K. Kipp
  • CA City of Industry* (O)
    ANTELOPE VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Industry Hills Exposition Center
    16200 Temple Ave
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. K. E. Berg
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
    Mrs. E. M. Harris: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Brit, Lag Rom
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. C. Erickson
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Basenji, Bloodhnd, Cirneco, Nor Elk, Otter, Pharaoh, Saluki, Sloughi
    Ms. C. Erickson: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan
    Mrs. E. M. Harris: Boxer, Sib Hky
    Mr. D. Vice: Newf, Sam
    Mr. D. Thompson: Nepltn Mastiff, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Ms. C. Erickson: Scotti
    Mr. D. Vice: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. Vice
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Shih Tzu
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Pug, Pood Toy, Silky, Yorks
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Boston
    Mr. D. Thompson: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Chow, Fr Bull, Lhasa
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. D. Thompson
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. G. Grissom: Nov A, Nov B, Open A
    Mr. L. J. Libeu: Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. N. B. Kenney
  • CA Roseville
    SACRAMENTO VALLEY COLLIE CLUB, INC.
    Placer County Fairgrounds
    800 All America City Blvd
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 209 WAINWRIGHT CT, SACRAMENTO, CA 95838
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    J. A. Caruso: Breed
  • CA Roseville
    SACRAMENTO VALLEY COLLIE CLUB, INC.
    Placer County Fairgrounds
    800 All America City Blvd
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 209 WAINWRIGHT CT, SACRAMENTO, CA 95838
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mr. M. L. Van Tassell: Breed
  • HI Aiea (O)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF HAWAII, INC. (S)
    Neal Blaisdell Park
    98-319 Kam Hwy
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    Sharon Samson, SHW SEC, 9122 TREVARTHON RD, C/O SUSAN GORDON, ORLANDO, FL 32817
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    N. S. Coen: Breed
  • HI Aiea (O)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF HAWAII, INC.
    Neal Blaisdell Park
    98-319 Kam Hwy
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    Sharon Samson, SHW SEC, 9122 TREVARTHON RD, C/O SUSAN GORDON, ORLANDO, FL 32817
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mr. T. W. Coen: Breed
  • HI Mililani Town (O)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF HAWAII
    Mililani Waena Park
    Naholoholo Street
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    Jodie Namba, SHW SEC, 3445 ALA AKULIKULI ST, HONOLULU, HI 96818
    FEE: $25.00
    G. M. Strauss: Breed
  • HI Mililani Town (O)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF HAWAII
    Mililani Waena Park
    Naholoholo Street
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    Jodie Namba, SHW SEC, 3445 ALA AKULIKULI ST, HONOLULU, HI 96818
    FEE: $25.00
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Breed
  • HI Mililani Town (O)
    NON-SPORTING DOG CLUB OF HAWAII
    Mililani Waena Park
    Naholoholo Street
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    Mary Clarose, SHW SEC, HC 1 BOX 5223, KEAAU, HI 96749
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Non-Sporting Group, Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood (Min), Pood (Std), Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib and more
  • IN Fort Wayne (I)
    NORTHEASTERN INDIANA KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Allen County Memorial Coliseum
    4000 Parnell Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. A. W. Krause
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Mrs. S. E. Burgess: Span-Eng Spr
    Mrs. S. Bownds: Span-Fld
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Brit, Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: A. L. Odom
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: Dach
    A. L. Odom: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Cirneco, Greyhnd, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Plott, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mrs. S. Bownds: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. C. G. Liepmann
    Mrs. E. Sullivan: Boerboel, Chinook
    Mrs. S. Bownds: Akita, AnatolShep, Grt Pyr, Leonberger, Sam
    H. H. Schulman: Bullm, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Mast
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. J. Haas
    Mrs. P. J. Haas: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. P. L. Lloyd
    A. L. Odom: Min Pin, Pood Toy
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans
    Mrs. P. J. Haas: Toy Manch, Shih Tzu, Yorks
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. S. Bownds: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    A. L. Odom: Bulldog, Fr Bull, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: A. L. Odom
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Pemb-WC
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep
    Mrs. E. Sullivan: Brgr Pcrd, Span Water
    H. H. Schulman: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: H. H. Schulman
    H. H. Schulman: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. S. Bownds
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Bownds
    Mrs. S. E. Burgess: Span-Eng Spr
    Mrs. S. Bownds: Span-Fld
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Brit, Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. Bownds
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: Dach
    A. L. Odom: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Cirneco, Greyhnd, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Plott, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mrs. S. Bownds: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. Bownds
    Mrs. E. Sullivan: Boerboel, Chinook
    Mrs. S. Bownds: Akita, AnatolShep, Grt Pyr, Leonberger, Sam
    H. H. Schulman: Bullm, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Mast
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
    Mrs. P. J. Haas: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: A. L. Odom
    A. L. Odom: Min Pin, Pood Toy
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans
    Mrs. P. J. Haas: Toy Manch, Shih Tzu, Yorks
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. S. Bownds: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    A. L. Odom: Bulldog, Fr Bull, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: A. L. Odom
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Pemb-WC
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep
    Mrs. E. Sullivan: Brgr Pcrd, Span Water
    H. H. Schulman: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. E. Burgess
  • IN Fort Wayne (I)
    PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA (P)
    Allen County Memorial Coliseum
    4000 Parnell Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
  • MO Joplin* (I)
    TRI-STATE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Convention Center & Hotel
    3535 Hammons Blvd
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. G. Dunlap
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Richards
    C. C. Lane: Brit, Pointer, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mr. D. Richards: Lag Rom, Pntr-GW, Span-Eng Spr, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
    D. Thornton: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. R. Frost
    Mr. R. R. Frost: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. J. A. Vanek
    Mr. D. Richards: Sib Hky
    Mrs. D. Richards: Akita, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Kuv, Leonberger, Portuguese
    D. Thornton: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. Richards
    Ms. G. Dunlap: Am Hrls Ter, Austr, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Manch Ter, Norwich, Rat Terrier, Welsh Ter
    Mr. D. Richards: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. D. Richards
    Mr. R. R. Frost: I Greyhnd, Pood Toy
    C. C. Lane: Cav KC Spans, Eng Toy Sp, Pap, Pom
    Ms. G. Dunlap: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Richards
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Bulldog, Pood
    Mrs. D. Richards: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. R. Frost
    Ms. J. A. Vanek: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. R. Frost
    Mr. R. R. Frost: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. K. J. Anderson: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility, Nov Wildc, Utl Wildc
    Mr. R. Capsel: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN, Opn Wildc
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. R. Frost
  • MS Brandon*
    BRANDON KENNEL CLUB OF MISSISSIPPI
    Rankin County Multi-Purpose Pavilion
    Rankin County Pavilion
    649 Marquette Rd.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Ms. E. Muthard: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. L. Reynolds
    Mr. R. L. Reynolds: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Ms. E. Muthard: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Ms. E. Muthard: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mr. R. L. Reynolds: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. L. Reynolds
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. L. Reynolds
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. R. L. Reynolds
    Ms. E. Muthard: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. L. F. Eggers: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
  • NM Albuquerque (O)
    CENTRAL NEW MEXICO BRITTANY CLUB
    Balloon Fiesta Park
    9201 Balloon Museum Drive NE
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Ms. G. Kerr: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NM Albuquerque (O)
    GORDON SETTER CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Balloon Fiesta Park
    9201 Balloon Museum Drive NE
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. G. Kerr: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NM Albuquerque
    SPORTING DOG FANCIERS OF NEW MEXICO (S)
    Balloon Fiesta Park
    9201 Balloon Museum Drive NE
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mr. D. W. Flanagan: Brit, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Ms. G. Kerr: Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Ckr (ASCOB), Span-Ckr (Parti), Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. D. P. McFarlane: Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla, Misc Breeds , Neder Kooiker
  • OR Central Point* (I/O)
    SOUTHERN OREGON KENNEL CLUB
    Jackson County Fairgrounds–Oregon
    & Exposition Park
    1 Peninger Rd
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. L. Boutwell
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    D. P. Cline: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    J. P. Wade: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: J. P. Wade
    Mrs. A. Katona: Border, Min Schn
    J. P. Wade: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Ms. D. Powers: Boston
    S. Dykes: Fr Bull
    Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: D. P. Cline
    R. Silveira: AustrlShep
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mrs. A. Katona: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    J. P. Wade: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn
    D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    Mrs. A. Katona: Border, Min Schn
    J. P. Wade: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. Powers
    Ms. D. Powers: Boston
    S. Dykes: Fr Bull
    Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: R. Silveira
    R. Silveira: AustrlShep
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. B. M. Winthers: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. D. Powers
  • PA Bloomsburg* (I)
    BACK MOUNTAIN KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Bloomsburg Fairgrounds
    West Third Street
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. T. Nesbitt
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. J. Feneis
    Mrs. A. B. Robertson: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mr. T. Nesbitt: Lag Rom, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
    D. B. Swartwood: Pntr-GW, Ret-Curl, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. T. J. Feneis: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. N. Bodine
    Mr. T. Nesbitt: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. T. M. DePietro
    Mrs. T. M. DePietro: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. T. Nesbitt
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: D. B. Swartwood
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Pood
    D. B. Swartwood: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. N. Bodine
    Mr. T. Nesbitt: Shetld
    Ms. N. Bodine: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    E. M. Van Uden: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B
    Ms. K. A. Walker: Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
  • TN Knoxville (I)
    SMOKY MOUNTAINS BULLDOG CLUB
    Chilhowee Park
    3301 E. Magnolia Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    J. R. Lancaster: Breed
  • TN Knoxville* (I)
    TENNESSEE VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Chilhowee Park
    3301 E. Magnolia Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. Richardson
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
    Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Miss V. L. Lyne: PBGV
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: ScotDeer
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Grt Pyr, Kom
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Akita, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Chinook, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Newf, Portuguese, Sam, Sib Hky
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Manch Ter
    Mrs. J. Webb: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Border, Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Min Schn, Scotti, Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Pood Toy
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Chin Cr, Toy Manch
    Mrs. J. Webb: Pap, Peke, Pom
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Coton de Tulear
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Chow, Fr Bull, Lhasa, Pood
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: OES
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Brgr Pcrd, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pemb-WC, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Mrs. J. Webb: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. S. A. Redmer
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. C. Sommerfelt
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
    Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
    Miss V. L. Lyne: PBGV
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: ScotDeer
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. A. Redmer
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Grt Pyr, Kom
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Akita, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Chinook, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Newf, Portuguese, Sam, Sib Hky
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Manch Ter
    Mrs. J. Webb: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Border, Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Min Schn, Scotti, Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Pood Toy
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Chin Cr, Toy Manch
    Mrs. J. Webb: Pap, Peke, Pom
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Coton de Tulear
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Chow, Fr Bull, Lhasa, Pood
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. C. C. Sommerfelt
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: OES
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Brgr Pcrd, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pemb-WC, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    D. Eddins: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. Richardson
  • TX Humble (I/O)
    BRAZORIA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Humble Civic Center and Arena
    8233 Will Clayton Pkway
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. E. Garren
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. B. L. Clarke
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. B. L. Clarke
    Mr. R. E. Garren: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. V. Daniels
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. B. L. Clarke
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Affenp, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Toy Manch, Peke, Pom, Pood Toy, Toy Fox Terrier
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. I. Semenschin
    Mrs. I. Semenschin: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. L. Graser, Jr.
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pol Low Shp, Pumi, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. L. Graser, Jr.: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. V. Daniels
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. I. Semenschin
  • TX Humble*
    DALMATIAN ORGANIZATION OF HOUSTON (S)
    Humble Civic Center and Arena
    8233 Will Clayton Pkway
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Mr. R. E. Stein: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Obedience
  • TX San Angelo* (I)
    CONCHO KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    San Angelo Fairgrounds
    43rd & Coliseum Dr.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Mr. C. T. Neale: Span-Eng Ckr
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. W. Neale
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: Harr, Ir Wolf, PBGV, Pharaoh
    Ms. L. K. Telfair: Amer English Coon, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Nor Elk
    Mr. C. T. Neale: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Irish Ter, Kerry, Rat Terrier, Soft Coated, Staf Bull
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    Mrs. P. W. Neale: Pom
    Ms. C. D. Blankenship: Pood Toy
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    Ms. C. D. Blankenship: Coton de Tulear, Pood
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. C. T. Neale
    Mrs. P. W. Neale: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Card-WC, Coll, GSD, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Shetld
    Ms. L. K. Telfair: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. P. W. Neale
    Mrs. P. W. Neale: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. T. Neale
    Mr. C. T. Neale: Span-Eng Ckr
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. W. Neale
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: Harr, Ir Wolf, PBGV, Pharaoh
    Ms. L. K. Telfair: Amer English Coon, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Nor Elk
    Mr. C. T. Neale: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. W. Neale
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. L. K. Telfair
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Irish Ter, Kerry, Rat Terrier, Soft Coated, Staf Bull
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. P. W. Neale
    Mrs. P. W. Neale: Pom
    Ms. C. D. Blankenship: Pood Toy
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. T. Neale
    Ms. C. D. Blankenship: Coton de Tulear, Pood
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. C. T. Neale
    Mrs. P. W. Neale: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Card-WC, Coll, GSD, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Shetld
    Ms. L. K. Telfair: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    J. L. Ramirez, D.V.M.: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. P. W. Neale
  • VA Glen Allen (O)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF GREATER RICHMOND (S)
    Meadow Farm/Crump Park
    3400 Mountain Rd
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    Debbie Spinazzola, SHW SEC, 3305 CROSHAW CT, TOANO, VA 23168
    FEE: $28.00
    S. Sharma: Breed
    Dr. J. Savory: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    SWEEPS PUPPY            

NOVEMBER 9 – WEDNESDAY

  • MD Salisbury* (I)
    TALBOT KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Wicomico Youth & Civic Center
    Glen Ave. at Civic Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
    Mrs. S. Brown: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    Mr. E. Blake: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. S. D. Gladstone
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    Mrs. J. Webb: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Mr. E. Blake: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. K. Wrey: Nov A, Open A, Open B, POPN
    S. T. Podejko: Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. D. D. Simmons

NOVEMBER 10 – THURSDAY

  • AL Decatur (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    DECATUR ALABAMA KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Morgan Co Celebration Arena
    67 Horse Center Rd
    Decatur, AL
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. A. Lycan
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Redbone Coon
    Miss D. D. Foote: Ir Wolf, Saluki
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: G. Stark
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Grm Pinscher
    G. Stark: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Miss D. D. Foote: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. H. M. Yost
    J. Parisek: Pom
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Pood Toy
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. M. Bazell
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Pood
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. L. C. More
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Pemb-WC
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Shetld
    Ms. L. C. More: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: G. Stark
    G. Stark: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. A. Lycan
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: G. Stark
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Miss D. D. Foote
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Redbone Coon
    Miss D. D. Foote: Ir Wolf, Saluki
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Grm Pinscher
    G. Stark: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Miss D. D. Foote
    Miss D. D. Foote: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: J. Parisek
    J. Parisek: Pom
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Pood Toy
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Pood
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Pemb-WC
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Shetld
    Ms. L. C. More: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Miss D. D. Foote
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bull Ter (Color)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bull Ter (Color)            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bull Ter (White)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bull Ter (White)            
  • AL Decatur (I)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF NORTH ALABAMA
    Morgan Co Celebration Arena
    67 Horse Center Rd
    Decatur, AL
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Breed
  • CO Pueblo (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF COLORADO SPRINGS
    Colorado State Fairgrounds
    Beaulah & Summit St.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    DeeAnne Jordan, SHW SEC, 3317 PENNSYLVANIA AVE, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 80907
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    W. Tinsley: Breed
  • CO Pueblo (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF COLORADO SPRINGS (S)
    Colorado State Fairgrounds
    Beaulah & Summit St.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    Dee Anne Jordan, SHW SEC, 3317 PENNSYLVANIA AVE, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 80907
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    P. Tinsley: Breed
  • CO Pueblo (I)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF THE ROCKY MOUNTAIN AREA
    Colorado State Fairgrounds
    Beaulah & Summit St.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    J. A. Smith: Breed
  • CO Pueblo (I)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF THE ROCKY MOUNTAIN AREA (S)
    Colorado State Fairgrounds
    Beaulah & Summit St.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. C. Krukar: Breed
  • CO Pueblo* (I)
    NEWFOUNDLAND CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Colorado State Fairgrounds
    Beaulah & Summit St.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    D. Thornton: Breed
    Mrs. S. Oviatt-Harris: Obedience
  • CO Pueblo* (I)
    SPORTING DOG CLUB OF COLORADO SPRINGS (S)
    Colorado State Fairgrounds
    Beaulah & Summit St.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Sporting Group, Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, and more
    Mrs. D. Pilbin: Ret-Lab, Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Ckr (ASCOB), Span-Ckr (Parti), Weim
    Mrs. M. Little: Obedience
  • MD Salisbury* (I)
    TALBOT KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Wicomico Youth & Civic Center
    Glen Ave. at Civic Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. J. Webb
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Mrs. S. Brown: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
    Mrs. J. Webb: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    Mr. E. Blake: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. S. D. Gladstone
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    S. T. Podejko: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    Mrs. K. Wrey: Nov B, Open A, Open B, POPN
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. Brown
  • MI Kalamazoo* (I)
    PONTIAC KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Kalamazoo Co Fairgrounds
    2900 Lake St
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. S. A. Redmer
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Dr. S. Keating: Brit
    Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. M. Brocious
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Boxer
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Dobe
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Akita, Alas Mal, Sam, Sib Hky
    Ms. M. Brocious: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Ms. S. M. Napady: Cairn, Wst Highlnd
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Chihua
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Pug
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Pood Toy
    Ms. S. Bingham-Porter: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chin Cr, Pap, Yorks
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Pood
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Brgr Pcrd
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Coll, OES, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. L. Davis
    Dr. S. Keating: Brit
    Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. F. Hyer
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. A. Redmer
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Boxer
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Dobe
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Akita, Alas Mal, Sam, Sib Hky
    Ms. M. Brocious: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. S. M. Napady
    Ms. S. M. Napady: Cairn, Wst Highlnd
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. S. Bingham-Porter
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Chihua
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Pug
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Pood Toy
    Ms. S. Bingham-Porter: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chin Cr, Pap, Yorks
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Pood
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. M. Brocious
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Brgr Pcrd
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Coll, OES, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    J. Caputa: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. S. M. Napady
  • MO Springfield (I)
    NORTH ARKANSAS KENNEL CLUB
    Missouri Entertainment & Events Center
    N Grant Ave & Norton Rd.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             G. Jeavons
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. G. C. Penta
    Dr. G. C. Penta: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. W. F. Potter, II
    Mr. W. F. Potter, II: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. M. Zielinski
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Grt Dane
    Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. W. F. Potter, II
    Mr. W. F. Potter, II: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. A. Penta
    G. Jeavons: Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pap, Peke, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. G. C. Penta
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Fr Bull
    Mr. M. Houston-McMillan: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Kees, Pood
    G. Jeavons: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. M. Houston-McMillan
    Mr. M. Houston-McMillan: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Card-WC, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    G. Jeavons: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. M. Zielinski
    Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. W. F. Potter, II
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. M. Zielinski
    Dr. G. C. Penta: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. M. Zielinski
    Mr. W. F. Potter, II: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. W. F. Potter, II
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Grt Dane
    Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. M. Zielinski
    Mr. W. F. Potter, II: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. W. F. Potter, II
    G. Jeavons: Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pap, Peke, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. M. Zielinski
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Fr Bull
    Mr. M. Houston-McMillan: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Kees, Pood
    G. Jeavons: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. W. F. Potter, II
    Mr. M. Houston-McMillan: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Card-WC, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    G. Jeavons: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. M. Zielinski
  • TX Beaumont (I)
    HOUSTON ALL-TERRIER CLUB
    Ford Park
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Mrs. J. A. Franklin: Terrier Group, Am Hrls Ter, Austr, Bull Ter (Color), Bull Ter (White), Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Min Bull Terrs, Std Manch, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Staf Bull
    Dr. V. Rickard: Airdle, Am Staff, Bdlgtn, Border, Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd, Min Schn, Norfolk, Norwich, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd, Jr. and more

NOVEMBER 11 – FRIDAY

  • AL Decatur (I)
    ALABAMA DACHSHUND CLUB, INC.
    Morgan Co Celebration Arena
    67 Horse Center Rd
    Decatur, AL
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Mr. W. M. Jones: Breed
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Jr. Showmanship
  • AL Decatur (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    DECATUR ALABAMA KENNEL CLUB
    Morgan Co Celebration Arena
    67 Horse Center Rd
    Decatur, AL
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. M. Bazell
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. H. M. Yost
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Ret-Gold
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. L. C. More
    Mr. H. M. Yost: B & T Coonhnd
    M. C. Jones: Dach
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Redbone Coon
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Greyhnd, Whip
    Ms. L. C. More: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. A. Lycan
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Newf
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Akita, Boxer
    Ms. A. Lycan: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. L. C. More
    D. M. Harris: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Ms. L. C. More: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
    Ms. A. Lycan: Pom
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Pood Toy
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Hava, Toy Manch
    G. Stark: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Pood
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    Ms. B. L. Miramon: Coll
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Pemb-WC
    Mrs. J. Parisek: Shetld
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: G. Stark
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Ret-Gold
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: M. C. Jones
    Mr. H. M. Yost: B & T Coonhnd
    M. C. Jones: Dach
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Redbone Coon
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Greyhnd, Whip
    Ms. L. C. More: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. J. M. Bazell
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Newf
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Akita, Boxer
    Ms. A. Lycan: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: D. M. Harris
    D. M. Harris: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Ms. L. C. More: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: G. Stark
    Ms. A. Lycan: Pom
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Pood Toy
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Hava, Toy Manch
    G. Stark: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: G. Stark
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Pood
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: J. Parisek
    Ms. B. L. Miramon: Coll
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Pemb-WC
    Mrs. J. Parisek: Shetld
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
  • AL Decatur (I)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF NORTH ALABAMA
    Morgan Co Celebration Arena
    67 Horse Center Rd
    Decatur, AL
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. B. L. Miramon: Breed
  • AZ Tucson* (O)
    MADERA CANYON KENNEL CLUB
    Rillito Park CO Park
    4502 North 1st Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. P. Nemirovsky de Alsina
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. R. Brown
    B. McLean: Ret-Gold
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Lag Rom, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. P. Nemirovsky de Alsina: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: J. P. Wade
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Afghan, Dach
    J. P. Wade: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Boerboel, Chinook, Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Mrs. S. Patterson: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. R. Brown
    Mr. F. R. Stephens: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
    Mrs. S. Patterson: Pood Toy
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Pug, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. R. Brown: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. Nemirovsky de Alsina
    Mr. F. R. Stephens: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. Patterson
    Mrs. P. Hastings: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. R. Brown
    Mrs. R. Brown: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. L. G. Pang: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. F. R. Stephens
  • CA Napa (I)
    NOR-CAL KEESHOND CLUB
    Napa Valley Exposition
    Napa Valley Exposition
    575 3rd Street
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    L. Blue: Breed
  • CA Napa (I)
    NOR-CAL KEESHOND CLUB (S)
    Napa Valley Exposition
    Napa Valley Exposition
    575 3rd Street
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. B. R. Edwards: Breed
  • CA Napa (I)
    PAPILLON CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Napa Valley Exposition
    Napa Valley Exposition
    575 3rd Street
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 209 Wainwright Ct., Sacramento, CA 95838
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    M. Van Vleit: Breed
  • CA Napa (I)
    PAPILLON CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA
    Napa Valley Exposition
    Napa Valley Exposition
    575 3rd Street
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 209 WAINWRIGHT CT, SACRAMENTO, CA 95838
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    G. Lajeski: Breed
  • CA Napa* (O)
    PORTUGUESE WATER DOG CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Napa Valley Exposition
    Third ST And Silverado Trail
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Breed
    Ms. P. D. Norman: Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. C. Cornell: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • CO Pueblo* (I)
    SOUTHERN COLORADO KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Colorado State Fairgrounds
    Beaulah & Summit St.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. L. Warren
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Lag Rom, Span-Clum, Wirehair Vizsla
    J. A. Smith: All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Wel Spr, Vizs, Weim
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    Mr. D. Richards: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: J. A. Smith
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Dobe
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Portuguese, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. D. Richards: Akita, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Ms. J. A. Vanek: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. Richards
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. B. Jenkins
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Affenp, Eng Toy Sp, Toy Manch
    Mrs. L. Warren: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Boston, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Lhasa, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. J. A. Vanek
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Card-WC, Coll, Pemb-WC
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. D. Richards
    Mrs. D. Richards: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    L. Beck: Nov A, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
    Mr. R. M. Burgin: Nov B, PNOV, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    Ms. J. D. Anthes: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. D. Richards
  • MD Salisbury* (I)
    SALISBURY MARYLAND KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Wicomico Youth & Civic Center
    Glen Ave. at Civic Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. E. Blake
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Dr. K. Anselm: Span-Eng Spr
    Mrs. J. Webb: Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
    S. Sharma: Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. E. Blake: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. P. Anselm
    Mrs. J. P. Anselm: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Dach, PBGV, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: Boxer
    S. Sharma: Grt Dane, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Dr. K. Anselm: Berns Mtn, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam
    Mrs. J. P. Anselm: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. S. Goldberg
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: S. Sharma
    Mr. E. Blake: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    S. Sharma: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mrs. J. Webb: Pood
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. K. Anselm
    D. P. Cline: Nor Buhund, Pol Low Shp, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Dr. K. Anselm: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. K. Anselm
    Dr. K. Anselm: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. P. Broderick: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Mr. R. A. Strong: Open A, Open B, POPN
    Mr. R. J. Squires: Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. K. Anselm
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Boxer            
  • MI Kalamazoo* (I)
    GREATER MUSKEGON KENNEL CLUB
    Kalamazoo Co Fairgrounds
    2900 Lake St
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
    SPORTING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld
    Mrs. D. L. Davis: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Vizs, Weim
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mrs. A. Katona: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Giant Schn, Std Schn
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Boxer, Dobe, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. W. Powell
    Mr. R. W. Powell: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Chihua
    R. N. Rella: Pood Toy
    Mrs. A. Katona: Pug, Shih Tzu
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: R. N. Rella
    R. N. Rella: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. M. Brocious
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Austrl Cat Dg, Coll
    Mrs. A. Katona: Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    Ms. M. Brocious: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. W. Powell
    Mr. R. W. Powell: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. R. W. Powell
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. A. Redmer
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld
    Mrs. D. L. Davis: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Vizs, Weim
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mrs. A. Katona: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. D. L. Davis
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Giant Schn, Std Schn
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Boxer, Dobe, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: R. N. Rella
    Mr. R. W. Powell: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Chihua
    R. N. Rella: Pood Toy
    Mrs. A. Katona: Pug, Shih Tzu
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. K. J. Hynek
    R. N. Rella: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Austrl Cat Dg, Coll
    Mrs. A. Katona: Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    Ms. M. Brocious: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
  • MO Springfield (I)
    FRENCH BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Missouri Entertainment & Events Center
    N Grant Ave & Norton Rd.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    Theresa Wilson, SHW SEC, PO BOX C, C/O FOY TRENT DOG SHOWS, STURGEON, MO 65284
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. S. Drysdale: Breed
  • MO Springfield (I)
    NORTH ARKANSAS KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Missouri Entertainment & Events Center
    N Grant Ave & Norton Rd.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. K. Kahn
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    G. Jeavons: All Retrievers
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. A. Penta
    Mr. M. Houston-McMillan: Basset, Bgle, Dach, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, Saluki
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: G. Jeavons
    Mrs. A. F. Brown: Dobe
    Mr. A. Shook: St Bern
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Sib Hky
    Mr. J. C. Ramirez: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. G. C. Penta
    Dr. G. C. Penta: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. M. Zielinski
    G. Jeavons: Pood Toy
    Mrs. A. F. Brown: Chin Cr, Shih Tzu
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Yorks
    Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. S. McFarlane
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Boston
    G. Jeavons: Pood
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Penta
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Card-WC, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    G. Jeavons: GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep
    R. Friedow, D.V.M.: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Coll
    Mr. M. Houston-McMillan: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Mrs. K. Kahn: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. J. C. Ramirez
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. S. McFarlane
    G. Jeavons: All Retrievers
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. M. Zielinski
    Mr. M. Houston-McMillan: Basset, Bgle, Dach, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, Saluki
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. A. F. Brown
    Mrs. A. F. Brown: Dobe
    Mr. A. Shook: St Bern
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Sib Hky
    Mr. J. C. Ramirez: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. C. Ramirez
    Dr. G. C. Penta: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. A. F. Brown
    G. Jeavons: Pood Toy
    Mrs. A. F. Brown: Chin Cr, Shih Tzu
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Yorks
    Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Boston
    G. Jeavons: Pood
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. K. S. McFarlane
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Card-WC, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    G. Jeavons: GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep
    R. Friedow, D.V.M.: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Coll
    Mr. M. Houston-McMillan: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. C. Ramirez
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bel Mal            
  • MO Springfield (I)
    THREE TRAILS CARDIGAN WELSH CORGI CLUB OF KANSAS CITY (S)
    Missouri Entertainment & Events Center
    N Grant Ave & Norton Rd.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    Cheri Sutton, SHW SEC, PO BOX C, C/O FOY TRENT DOG SHOWS, STURGEON, MO 65284
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. R. James: Breed
  • TX Beaumont* (I)
    GALVESTON COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Ford Park
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             T. S. Robbins
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. B. G. Smith
    Dr. B. G. Smith: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    T. S. Robbins: Afghan, Pharaoh, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Bluetick Coon, Ibizan, ScotDeer
    J. Behles: Basenji, Bloodhnd, Borz, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge, Saluki, Whip
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. R. S. Pritchard
    J. Behles: Dogue de Brdx
    Mr. A. I. Kalmanash: Portuguese
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Akita, Giant Schn
    Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. R. S. Pritchard
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Toy Manch
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Cav KC Spans, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Pap, Peke, Toy Fox Terrier
    E. K. Moureau: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    J. Behles: Xoloitzcuintli
    E. K. Moureau: Boston, Shar-Pei, Pood
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Bulldog, Coton de Tulear, Lowch
    Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Norwegian Lndhnd, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. D. L. Gschwender
    Mrs. D. L. Gschwender: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: E. K. Moureau
    E. K. Moureau: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. A. I. Kalmanash
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. A. I. Kalmanash
    Dr. B. G. Smith: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: J. Behles
    T. S. Robbins: Afghan, Pharaoh, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Bluetick Coon, Ibizan, ScotDeer
    J. Behles: Basenji, Bloodhnd, Borz, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge, Saluki, Whip
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    J. Behles: Dogue de Brdx
    Mr. A. I. Kalmanash: Portuguese
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Akita, Giant Schn
    Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. De La Garza
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Dr. V. Rickard
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Toy Manch
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Cav KC Spans, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Pap, Peke, Toy Fox Terrier
    E. K. Moureau: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: E. K. Moureau
    J. Behles: Xoloitzcuintli
    E. K. Moureau: Boston, Shar-Pei, Pood
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Bulldog, Coton de Tulear, Lowch
    Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Norwegian Lndhnd, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: E. K. Moureau
    Mrs. D. L. Gschwender: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. H. Mullen: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility, Veteran
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. A. I. Kalmanash

NOVEMBER 12 – SATURDAY

  • AL Decatur (I)
    ALABAMA DACHSHUND CLUB, INC.
    Morgan Co Celebration Arena
    67 Horse Center Rd
    Decatur, AL
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Mrs. F. Forrester: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • AL Decatur (I)
    HUNTSVILLE KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Morgan Co Celebration Arena
    67 Horse Center Rd
    Decatur, AL
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. G. Geringer
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. L. C. More
    S. Anderson: Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Suss, Vizs
    Ms. L. C. More: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. H. M. Yost
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Borz
    J. Parisek: Whip
    Mrs. G. Geringer: B & T Coonhnd, Redbone Coon
    Mr. L. F. Sosa: Afghan, Basenji, Basset, Dach
    R. Schwalbe: Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, PBGV, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: P. A. Sosa
    Mrs. G. M. Denman: Alas Mal, St Bern, Sib Hky
    P. A. Sosa: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: G. Stark
    D. M. Harris: Am Staff, Staf Bull
    Mrs. G. M. Denman: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    G. Stark: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. M. Bazell
    Mr. J. Kestner: Bruss Grif
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Affenp, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Malt, Toy Manch
    Ms. A. Lycan: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Peke, Shih Tzu
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. F. Sosa
    P. A. Sosa: Bulldog
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Pood
    Mr. L. F. Sosa: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
    Mrs. G. M. Denman: AustrlShep
    Ms. A. Lycan: Pemb-WC
    J. Parisek: Shetld
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: S. Anderson
    S. Anderson: Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Suss, Vizs
    Ms. L. C. More: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. L. F. Sosa
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Borz
    J. Parisek: Whip
    Mrs. G. Geringer: B & T Coonhnd, Redbone Coon
    Mr. L. F. Sosa: Afghan, Basenji, Basset, Dach
    R. Schwalbe: Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, PBGV, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. G. M. Denman
    Mrs. G. M. Denman: Alas Mal, St Bern, Sib Hky
    P. A. Sosa: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. M. Denman
    D. M. Harris: Am Staff, Staf Bull
    Mrs. G. M. Denman: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    G. Stark: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. A. Lycan
    Mr. J. Kestner: Bruss Grif
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Affenp, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Malt, Toy Manch
    Ms. A. Lycan: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Peke, Shih Tzu
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. M. Denman
    P. A. Sosa: Bulldog
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Pood
    Mr. L. F. Sosa: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. A. Lycan
    Mrs. G. M. Denman: AustrlShep
    Ms. A. Lycan: Pemb-WC
    J. Parisek: Shetld
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. H. M. Yost
  • AL Decatur (I)
    POODLE CLUB OF ALABAMA, INC. (S)
    Morgan Co Celebration Arena
    67 Horse Center Rd
    Decatur, AL
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Breed
  • AL Decatur (I)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF GREATER BIRMINGHAM, INC.
    Morgan Co Celebration Arena
    67 Horse Center Rd
    Decatur, AL
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    G. Stark: Breed
  • AZ Tucson* (O)
    MADERA CANYON KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Rillito Park CO Park
    4502 North 1st Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. P. Hastings
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. Nemirovsky de Alsina
    Ms. G. Kerr: Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. R. Brown: Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Irw, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. S. D. Hemminger: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. G. K. Newton
    Mr. R. E. Garren: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. G. K. Newton
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Dane, Mast
    J. P. Wade: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. F. R. Stephens
    J. P. Wade: Am Hrls Ter, Rat Terrier
    Mrs. R. Brown: Airdle, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth)
    Mrs. S. Patterson: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. R. Brown
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. F. R. Stephens: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Mrs. P. Hastings: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: J. P. Wade
    Mrs. S. Patterson: Bergamasco, Pumi
    Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: Brgr Pcrd, Min Amer Shep, Span Water
    Mrs. P. Nemirovsky de Alsina: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. S. Patterson
    Mrs. S. Patterson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: J. P. Wade
    Ms. G. Kerr: Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. R. Brown: Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Irw, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. S. D. Hemminger: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
    Mr. R. E. Garren: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. Patterson
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Dane, Mast
    J. P. Wade: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    J. P. Wade: Am Hrls Ter, Rat Terrier
    Mrs. R. Brown: Airdle, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth)
    Mrs. S. Patterson: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. R. Brown
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. F. R. Stephens: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. F. R. Stephens
    Mrs. P. Hastings: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. D. Hemminger
    Mrs. S. Patterson: Bergamasco, Pumi
    Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: Brgr Pcrd, Min Amer Shep, Span Water
    Mrs. P. Nemirovsky de Alsina: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. L. G. Pang: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. P. Hastings
  • AZ Tucson (O)
    PALO VERDE GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Rillito Park CO Park
    4502 North 1st Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    R. Anton: Breed
  • CA Acton (O)
    HIGH DESERT LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF CALIFORNIA (S)
    Acton KOA Resort and Campground
    7601 Soledad Canyon Road
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    Sharon Licciardi, SHW SEC, 38513 12Th St E, Palmdale, CA 93550
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    J. Russell: Breed
  • CA Napa (I/O)
    WINE COUNTRY KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Napa Valley Exposition
    Third ST And Silverado Trail
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. G. Morgan-Jones
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. M. Brown
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Irw, Span-Suss
    Mr. H. J. Williams: Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Saluki, Whip
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    Mr. H. J. Williams: Dogue de Brdx
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Grm Pinscher
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: AnatolShep, Mast, Newf, Portuguese, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. D. Kniola
    Mrs. D. Kniola: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. C. Noe
    Mrs. D. Kniola: Toy Manch, Pug
    Mr. R. D. Albee: Bruss Grif, Chihua, Pap
    Mr. F. T. Sabella: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. F. T. Sabella
    Mrs. C. Noe: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. Holava
    Mr. J. Holava: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. W. P. Shelton
  • CO Pueblo* (I)
    SOUTHERN COLORADO KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Colorado State Fairgrounds
    Beaulah & Summit St.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Wel Spr, Weim
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Lag Rom, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Ckr, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. D. Richards: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Ckr, Vizs
    Mrs. L. Warren: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. D. Richards
    Mrs. L. Warren: Whip
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Afghan, Borz, Greyhnd, Ibizan
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. D. Richards
    Ms. J. A. Vanek: Berns Mtn
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Dobe
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Sam
    Mrs. D. Richards: Alas Mal, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Manch Ter
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Min Schn
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Am Hrls Ter, Austr, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Norwich, Rat Terrier, Welsh Ter
    Mr. D. Richards: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. L. Warren
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Silky
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Affenp, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pood Toy
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. B. Jenkins
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Schip
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Fin Spitz, Kees
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Fr Bull, Pood (Std)
    Mrs. L. Warren: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. Nahikian
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Min Amer Shep
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: AustrlShep, Coll, Pemb-WC
    Ms. J. A. Vanek: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. Nahikian
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. J. Nahikian
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. A. Vanek
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Wel Spr, Weim
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Lag Rom, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Ckr, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. D. Richards: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Ckr, Vizs
    Mrs. L. Warren: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Mrs. L. Warren: Whip
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Afghan, Borz, Greyhnd, Ibizan
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. D. Richards
    Ms. J. A. Vanek: Berns Mtn
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Dobe
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Sam
    Mrs. D. Richards: Alas Mal, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. D. Richards
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Manch Ter
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Min Schn
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Am Hrls Ter, Austr, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Norwich, Rat Terrier, Welsh Ter
    Mr. D. Richards: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. B. Jenkins
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Silky
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Affenp, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pood Toy
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Warren
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Schip
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Fin Spitz, Kees
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Fr Bull, Pood (Std)
    Mrs. L. Warren: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Min Amer Shep
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: AustrlShep, Coll, Pemb-WC
    Ms. J. A. Vanek: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. M. Burgin: Nov A, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
    Ms. J. D. Anthes: Nov B, PNOV, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    L. Beck: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. Nahikian
  • IN Greenfield* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    HOOSIER GREAT DANE CLUB (S)
    Hancock County 4-H Fairgrounds
    620 N Apple St
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26     12:00 p.m.
    Seth Corduan, SHW SEC, PO BOX C, C/O FOY TRENT, STURGEON, MO 65284
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    W. Assell: Breed
  • MA Boxborough (I)
    FRAMINGHAM DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Holiday Inn Boxborough Woods
    242 Adams Place
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $38.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             P. A. Gaeta
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Mortera
    Mrs. M. Mortera: All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    P. A. Gaeta: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Mrs. S. D. Limoges: Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bloodhnd, Cirneco, Eng Fox, Harr, Ir Wolf, Otter, Sloughi, Whip
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. D. Limoges
    Mrs. S. D. Limoges: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. S. D. Limoges
    Mrs. S. D. Limoges: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. M. Mortera
    Mrs. M. Mortera: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Mortera
    Mrs. M. Mortera: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Shar-Pei
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: S. Gavin
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Mrs. M. Mortera: All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    P. A. Gaeta: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Mrs. S. D. Limoges: Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bloodhnd, Cirneco, Eng Fox, Harr, Ir Wolf, Otter, Sloughi, Whip
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: S. Gavin
    Mrs. S. D. Limoges: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. S. D. Limoges
    Mrs. S. D. Limoges: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. S. D. Limoges
    Mrs. M. Mortera: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: S. Gavin
    Mrs. M. Mortera: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Shar-Pei
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. A. Brown
  • MD Salisbury (I)
    MARYLAND BOXER CLUB
    Wicomico Youth & Civic Center
    Glen Ave. at Civic Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Dr. K. Anselm: Breed
  • MD Salisbury* (I)
    SALISBURY MARYLAND KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Wicomico Youth & Civic Center
    Glen Ave. at Civic Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             S. Sharma
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    D. P. Cline: Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
    Mr. E. Blake: Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. Goldstein
    S. Sharma: Bloodhnd
    Mrs. J. Goldstein: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. P. Anselm
    S. Sharma: Boxer, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese
    Mrs. J. P. Anselm: Berns Mtn, Grt Dane, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Dr. K. Anselm: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. L. Evans
    Mr. D. L. Evans: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: Pood Toy
    D. P. Cline: Cav KC Spans, Pom
    Mrs. J. Goldstein: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Eng Toy Sp, Pug, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. E. Blake: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Goldberg
    Mr. D. L. Evans: Lhasa
    D. P. Cline: Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mrs. C. Lambert: Nor Buhund
    Dr. K. Anselm: Pol Low Shp, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. B. A. Pessina: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brdr Coll, Briard, Card-WC, Coll, OES, Pemb-WC, Pulik
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. P. Anselm
    Mrs. J. P. Anselm: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: S. Sharma
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    D. P. Cline: Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
    Mr. E. Blake: Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. Goldberg
    S. Sharma: Bloodhnd
    Mrs. J. Goldstein: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. D. L. Evans
    S. Sharma: Boxer, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese
    Mrs. J. P. Anselm: Berns Mtn, Grt Dane, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Dr. K. Anselm: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. P. Anselm
    Mr. D. L. Evans: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: Pood Toy
    D. P. Cline: Cav KC Spans, Pom
    Mrs. J. Goldstein: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Eng Toy Sp, Pug, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. E. Blake: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. H. Furbush
    Mr. D. L. Evans: Lhasa
    D. P. Cline: Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. B. H. Humer
    Mrs. C. Lambert: Nor Buhund
    Dr. K. Anselm: Pol Low Shp, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. B. A. Pessina: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brdr Coll, Briard, Card-WC, Coll, OES, Pemb-WC, Pulik
    D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. J. Squires: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    C. Heisterhagen: PNOV
    Mrs. P. Broderick: Open A, Open B, POPN
    Mr. R. A. Strong: Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. E. Selander
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Nor Buhund            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bloodhnd            
    John Ritter
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bloodhnd            
    John Ritter
  • MI Kalamazoo* (I)
    KALAMAZOO KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Kalamazoo Co Fairgrounds
    2900 Lake St
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. W. Powell
    Dr. S. Keating: All Setters, Span-Clum
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. D. Anderson
    Ms. M. Brocious: Boxer, Dobe, Sam, Sib Hky
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. D. Anderson: Balance of Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Grt Dane
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mrs. A. Katona: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: R. N. Rella
    Mrs. A. Katona: Hava
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy
    R. N. Rella: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mrs. A. Katona: Fr Bull
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Ms. F. Withers: Min Amer Shep
    Ms. M. Brocious: Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    Mr. K. R. Carroll: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Bouv, Shetld
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. M. Brocious
    Ms. M. Brocious: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. D. Anderson
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Dr. S. Keating: All Setters, Span-Clum
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. F. Hyer
    Ms. M. Brocious: Boxer, Dobe, Sam, Sib Hky
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. D. Anderson: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Grt Dane
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. W. Powell
    Mrs. A. Katona: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. J. J. Ham
    Mrs. A. Katona: Hava
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy
    R. N. Rella: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. Brocious
    Mrs. A. Katona: Fr Bull
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. K. R. Carroll
    Ms. F. Withers: Min Amer Shep
    Ms. M. Brocious: Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    Mr. K. R. Carroll: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Bouv, Shetld
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. N. K. Withers: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. W. Powell
  • MN Winona* (I)
    COULEE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Minnesota Equestrian Center
    24621 Gilmore Valley Rd.
    Winona, MN 55987
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             J. Lobb
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. Vogels
    M. S. Wilson: Pntr-GS, Ret-Gold, Span-Eng Ckr
    J. Lobb: Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. W. E. Bousek: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: J. Lobb
    Mrs. C. Vogels: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basset, Bgle, Bloodhnd, Dach, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, PBGV, Saluki, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    J. Lobb: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: J. Lobb
    J. Lobb: Dobe
    M. S. Wilson: Berns Mtn, Newf, Portuguese
    J. Lobb: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. W. E. Bousek
    Mrs. J. M. Bousek: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. M. Bousek
    Mrs. C. Vogels: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: J. Lobb
    Mrs. C. Vogels: Pood
    J. Lobb: Boston, Bulldog, Fr Bull, Schip
    Mr. W. E. Bousek: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: J. Lobb
    J. Lobb: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. M. Bousek
    Mrs. J. M. Bousek: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: M. S. Wilson
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. M. Bousek
    M. S. Wilson: Pntr-GS, Ret-Gold, Span-Eng Ckr
    J. Lobb: Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. W. E. Bousek: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. C. Vogels
    Mrs. C. Vogels: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basset, Bgle, Bloodhnd, Dach, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, PBGV, Saluki, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    J. Lobb: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: M. S. Wilson
    J. Lobb: Dobe
    M. S. Wilson: Berns Mtn, Newf, Portuguese
    J. Lobb: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. M. Bousek
    Mrs. J. M. Bousek: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: A. Gau
    Mrs. C. Vogels: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. Vogels
    Mrs. C. Vogels: Pood
    J. Lobb: Boston, Bulldog, Fr Bull, Schip
    Mr. W. E. Bousek: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. T. R. Johnston
    J. Lobb: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    J. Caputa: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: M. S. Wilson
  • MO Springfield (I)
    CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB OF AMERICA, INC.
    Missouri Entertainment & Events Center
    N Grant Ave & Norton Rd.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    Sue Mays, SHW SEC, PO BOX C, C/O FOY TRENT DOG SHOWS, STURGEON, MO 65284
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. L. Aspey: Breed
  • MO Springfield (I)
    FRENCH BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Missouri Entertainment & Events Center
    N Grant Ave & Norton Rd.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    Theresa Wilson, SHW SEC, PO BOX C, C/O FOY TRENT DOG SHOWS, STURGEON, MO 65284
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. K. Roux: Breed
  • MO Springfield (I)
    OZARKS KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Missouri Entertainment & Events Center
    N Grant Ave & Norton Rd.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. M. Houston-McMillan
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Mr. M. Houston-McMillan: All Retrievers
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: G. Jeavons
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Afghan, Whip
    G. Jeavons: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. K. S. McFarlane
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Newf, St Bern, Sib Hky
    Mr. M. Houston-McMillan: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Miss E. Gregory
    Mr. J. C. Ramirez: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Peke, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Miss E. Gregory: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. Bendt
    Mr. J. C. Ramirez: Pood
    Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Bulldog, Kees
    Mrs. J. Bendt: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: G. Jeavons
    Mrs. L. R. James: Brgr Pcrd
    K. Maffit: Pemb-WC
    L. A. Friedow: Austrl Cat Dg, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Card-WC, Coll, OES
    Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. Bendt
    Mrs. J. Bendt: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: L. A. Friedow
  • MO Springfield (I)
    THREE TRAILS CARDIGAN WELSH CORGI CLUB OF KANSAS CITY (S)
    Missouri Entertainment & Events Center
    N Grant Ave & Norton Rd.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    Cheri Sutton, SHW SEC, PO BOX C, C/O FOY TRENT DOG SHOWS, STURGEON, MO 65284
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mr. T. V. Stewart: Breed
  • NC Winston-Salem (I)
    FURNITURE CITY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Winston-Salem Fairgrounds
    300 Deacon Blvd
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. M. K. Kipp
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. R. A. Indeglia
    Mrs. B. G. Pepper: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. R. A. Indeglia
    Mrs. B. G. Pepper: Whip
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. D. Thompson
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Dobe
    Ms. C. A. Rubens: AnatolShep, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. D. Thompson: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. Stein
    Mr. R. Stein: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mr. R. Stein: Chin Cr, Hava, Pap, Pom
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. D. Thompson
    Mr. D. Thompson: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. M. K. Kipp
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. M. K. Kipp
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. C. A. Rubens
    Mrs. B. G. Pepper: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: S. Yancey
    Mrs. B. G. Pepper: Whip
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. C. A. Rubens
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Dobe
    Ms. C. A. Rubens: AnatolShep, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. D. Thompson: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: S. Yancey
    Mr. R. Stein: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. B. G. Pepper
    Mr. R. Stein: Chin Cr, Hava, Pap, Pom
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. Stein
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. B. G. Pepper
    Mr. D. Thompson: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. M. K. Kipp
  • NY Amsterdam (I)
    BERKSHIRE SPUR CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB (S)
    Working Dogs NY
    1451 Route 5 S
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 12
    Marge B Calltharp, SHW SEC, 44 Mount Parnassus Rd, East Haddam, CT 06423
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    A. M. Watkins: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Amsterdam (I)
    BERKSHIRE SPUR CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB
    Working Dogs NY
    1451 Route 5 S
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 12
    Marge Caltharp, SHW SEC, 44 MT. PAMASSUS RD, EAST HADDAM, CT 06423
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    M. R. Kennedy: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Syracuse* (I)
    CENTRAL NEW YORK SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB
    Syracuse Obedience Training Center
    6392 Deere Rd.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    Rhonda Toren, SHW SEC, 5474 DELPHINIUM CT, COLUMBIA, MD 21045
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    H. Hector: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. S. Des Cotes: Obedience
  • OR Rickreall* (I)
    PACIFIC NORTHWEST COLLIE CLUB, INC.
    Polk County Fairgrounds
    520 Pacific Hwy
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26     8:00 a.m.
    Carolyn Ritacco, SHW SEC, 3000 NW 185TH AVE PMB #249, PORTLAND, OR 97229
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Dr. W. K. Brokken: Breed
    Mr. D. K. Calderwood: Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. C. P. Lentz: Obedience
  • TX Beaumont* (I/O)
    CYPRESS CREEK KENNEL CLUB OF TEXAS
    Ford Park
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. R. Frost
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. J. Libeu
    Mr. L. J. Libeu: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: A. L. Odom
    R. Bermke: Dach
    A. L. Odom: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. Gschwender
    Mr. L. J. Libeu: Portuguese
    Mr. R. C. Williams: Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mr. R. Gschwender: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. M. Taylor
    Mr. M. Taylor: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. H. Mullen
    Mrs. J. L. Naylor: Bruss Grif, Pap, Pom
    Mr. R. H. Mullen: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: A. L. Odom
    Mr. R. H. Mullen: Shar-Pei
    Mrs. J. L. Naylor: Fr Bull
    A. L. Odom: Coton de Tulear, Lowch, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. Gschwender
    Mr. R. H. Mullen: Fin Laph, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. R. Gschwender: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. M. Taylor
    Mr. M. Taylor: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: A. L. Odom
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mr. L. J. Libeu: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. R. R. Frost
    R. Bermke: Dach
    A. L. Odom: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. R. C. Williams
    Mr. L. J. Libeu: Portuguese
    Mr. R. C. Williams: Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mr. R. Gschwender: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. M. Taylor
    Mr. M. Taylor: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mrs. J. L. Naylor: Bruss Grif, Pap, Pom
    Mr. R. H. Mullen: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. L. Gschwender
    Mr. R. H. Mullen: Shar-Pei
    Mrs. J. L. Naylor: Fr Bull
    A. L. Odom: Coton de Tulear, Lowch, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. R. C. Williams
    Mr. R. H. Mullen: Fin Laph, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. R. Gschwender: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility, Veteran
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: B. P. Livingston
  • TX San Marcos (I)
    BASSET HOUND CLUB OF GREATER FORT WORTH, INC.
    San Marcos City Park
    Recreation Center
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    Lora Megli, SHW SEC, 122 ALLEN RD, COMFORT, TX 78013
    B. Pechtold: Breed
  • TX San Marcos (I)
    HIGHLAND LAKES BASSET HOUND ASSOCIATION
    San Marcos City Park
    Recreation Center
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    Lora Megli, SHW SEC, 122 ALLEN RD, COMFORT, TX 78013
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. Ellis: Breed

NOVEMBER 13 – SUNDAY

  • AL Decatur (I)
    HUNTSVILLE KENNEL CLUB
    Morgan Co Celebration Arena
    67 Horse Center Rd
    Decatur, AL
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. L. C. More
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    S. Anderson: Brit, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab
    Mrs. R. M. Sager: Ret-Gold, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Wel Spr
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. F. Forrester
    Ms. L. C. More: B & T Coonhnd
    R. Schwalbe: Afghan, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, Dach
    Mr. L. F. Sosa: Greyhnd, Ibizan, Nor Elk, Redbone Coon, Saluki, ScotDeer
    Mrs. F. Forrester: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. L. F. Sosa
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Alas Mal, Dobe, Grt Dane, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. L. F. Sosa: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. T. L. Yates
    D. M. Harris: Border
    Mrs. S. K. Harris: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mr. T. L. Yates: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mr. T. L. Yates: Toy Manch
    P. A. Sosa: Pood Toy
    Mr. L. F. Sosa: Affenp, Eng Toy Sp, Peke
    G. Stark: Bruss Grif, Chihua, J Chin, Malt
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. L. Yates
    Mrs. G. M. Denman: Bulldog
    P. A. Sosa: Fr Bull, Pood
    Mr. T. L. Yates: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: G. Stark
    Mrs. J. Parisek: AustrlShep
    J. Parisek: Card-WC
    Mrs. M. K. Busse: Span Water
    Ms. L. C. More: Pemb-WC, Shetld
    G. Stark: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. L. C. More
    Ms. L. C. More: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. L. C. More
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. R. M. Sager
    S. Anderson: Brit, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab
    Mrs. R. M. Sager: Ret-Gold, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Wel Spr
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: R. Schwalbe
    Ms. L. C. More: B & T Coonhnd
    R. Schwalbe: Afghan, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, Dach
    Mr. L. F. Sosa: Greyhnd, Ibizan, Nor Elk, Redbone Coon, Saluki, ScotDeer
    Mrs. F. Forrester: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: P. A. Sosa
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Alas Mal, Dobe, Grt Dane, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. L. F. Sosa: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. F. Forrester
    D. M. Harris: Border
    Mrs. S. K. Harris: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mr. T. L. Yates: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: P. A. Sosa
    Mr. T. L. Yates: Toy Manch
    P. A. Sosa: Pood Toy
    Mr. L. F. Sosa: Affenp, Eng Toy Sp, Peke
    G. Stark: Bruss Grif, Chihua, J Chin, Malt
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: P. A. Sosa
    Mrs. G. M. Denman: Bulldog
    P. A. Sosa: Fr Bull, Pood
    Mr. T. L. Yates: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. Parisek
    Mrs. J. Parisek: AustrlShep
    J. Parisek: Card-WC
    Mrs. M. K. Busse: Span Water
    Ms. L. C. More: Pemb-WC, Shetld
    G. Stark: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. L. C. More
  • AZ Tucson (O)
    ARIZONA WHIPPET ASSOCIATION (S)
    Rillito Park CO Park
    4502 North 1st Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. Miller: Breed
  • AZ Tucson* (O)
    CANADA DEL ORO KENNEL CLUB
    Rillito Park CO Park
    4502 North 1st Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. G. K. Newton
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. W. Hamilton-Petkau
    Mrs. W. Hamilton-Petkau: Ret-Gold
    R. Anton: Ret-Lab, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. S. Patterson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. Patterson
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Cirneco
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Afghan, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Borz, Dach, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, PBGV, RhoRidge, Saluki, Sloughi, Whip
    D. A. Ross: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: J. P. Wade
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Boerboel
    Mrs. P. Nemirovsky de Alsina: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: J. P. Wade
    Mrs. P. Hastings: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Patterson
    Mr. R. E. Garren: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
    J. P. Wade: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. W. Hamilton-Petkau
    Mrs. W. Hamilton-Petkau: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. P. Nemirovsky de Alsina
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: D. A. Ross
    Mrs. W. Hamilton-Petkau: Ret-Gold
    R. Anton: Ret-Lab, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. S. Patterson: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: D. A. Ross
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Cirneco
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Afghan, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Borz, Dach, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, PBGV, RhoRidge, Saluki, Sloughi, Whip
    D. A. Ross: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: D. A. Ross
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Boerboel
    Mrs. P. Nemirovsky de Alsina: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. Nemirovsky de Alsina
    Mrs. P. Hastings: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Mr. R. E. Garren: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. W. Hamilton-Petkau
    J. P. Wade: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. S. D. Hemminger: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. E. Garren
  • CA Acton* (O)
    HIGH DESERT LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF CALIFORNIA (S)
    Acton KOA Resort and Campground
    7601 Soledad Canyon Road
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    Sharon Licciardi, SHW SEC, 38513 12Th St E, Palmdale, CA 93550
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    V. Russell: Breed
    Ms. N. E. Talbott: Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. P. Andrus: Obedience
  • CA Napa (I/O)
    WINE COUNTRY KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Napa Valley Exposition
    Third ST And Silverado Trail
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. F. T. Sabella
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. G. Morgan-Jones
    Mr. H. J. Williams: Lag Rom
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Afghan, Basenji, Borz, Dach, Greyhnd, Nor Elk, Saluki, Whip
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. H. J. Williams
    Mr. J. Holava: Alas Mal, Boxer, Dobe
    Mr. H. J. Williams: Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw
    Miss V. L. Lyne: AnatolShep, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Mr. C. Urquhart: Irish Ter, Kerry, Soft Coated
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. D. Kniola
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Toy Manch
    Mrs. D. Kniola: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Malt
    Mrs. C. Noe: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. Noe
    Mr. F. T. Sabella: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. D. M. Brown
    Miss V. L. Lyne: AustrlShep
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. Holava
    Mr. J. Holava: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. Holava
  • CO Pueblo* (I)
    COLORADO SPRINGS KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Colorado State Fairgrounds
    Beaulah & Summit St.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             M. D. Doherty
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
    Mrs. K. V. Carter: Pntr-GS, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Spin Ital
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: Ret-Lab, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    M. D. Doherty: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Span-AmW
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    C. Hutt: Nor Elk, RhoRidge
    G. M. Fritz: Afghan, Borz, Whip
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. W. Maisey
    M. D. Doherty: Newf
    B. Lee: Rottw
    G. M. Fritz: Boerboel, Chinook
    C. Hutt: Akita, Alas Mal, Sib Hky
    Mrs. K. V. Carter: Berns Mtn, Grt Pyr, Sam
    Mrs. W. Maisey: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: Wst Highlnd
    G. M. Fritz: Border, Cesky Terrier, Kerry, Min Schn, Norfolk, Soft Coated
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. R. Merry
    G. M. Fritz: Pood Toy
    Mr. R. R. Merry: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: B. Lee
    Mrs. K. V. Carter: Fin Spitz
    C. Hutt: Shiba Inu
    G. M. Fritz: Bulldog, Coton de Tulear, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. R. R. Merry: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Shar-Pei, Chow, Dalm
    B. Lee: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. W. Maisey
    Mrs. K. V. Carter: Bel Shp, Icelandic Shpdg
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: Pemb-WC, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    M. D. Doherty: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. R. Merry
    Mr. R. R. Merry: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. R. R. Merry
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. V. Carter
    Mrs. K. V. Carter: Pntr-GS, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Spin Ital
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: Ret-Lab, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    M. D. Doherty: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Span-AmW
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: M. D. Doherty
    C. Hutt: Nor Elk, RhoRidge
    G. M. Fritz: Afghan, Borz, Whip
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: G. M. Fritz
    M. D. Doherty: Newf
    B. Lee: Rottw
    G. M. Fritz: Boerboel, Chinook
    C. Hutt: Akita, Alas Mal, Sib Hky
    Mrs. K. V. Carter: Berns Mtn, Grt Pyr, Sam
    Mrs. W. Maisey: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. W. Maisey
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: Wst Highlnd
    G. M. Fritz: Border, Cesky Terrier, Kerry, Min Schn, Norfolk, Soft Coated
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: B. Lee
    G. M. Fritz: Pood Toy
    Mr. R. R. Merry: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
    Mrs. K. V. Carter: Fin Spitz
    C. Hutt: Shiba Inu
    G. M. Fritz: Bulldog, Coton de Tulear, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. R. R. Merry: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Shar-Pei, Chow, Dalm
    B. Lee: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    Mrs. K. V. Carter: Bel Shp, Icelandic Shpdg
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: Pemb-WC, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    M. D. Doherty: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    L. Beck: Nov A, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN
    Mr. R. M. Burgin: Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Util A, Util B
    Ms. J. D. Anthes: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: C. Hutt
  • IN Greenfield* (I)
    HOOSIER GREAT DANE CLUB
    Hancock County 4-H Fairgrounds
    620 N Apple St
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26     12:00 p.m.
    Seth Corduan, SHW SEC, PO BOX C, C/O FOY TRENT, STURGEON, MO 65284
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    T. L. Adams: Breed
    Mr. F. Buroff: Obedience
  • MA Boxborough (I)
    FRAMINGHAM DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Holiday Inn Boxborough Woods
    242 Adams Place
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $38.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. J. A. Brown
    SPORTING             Group: P. A. Gaeta
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. D. Limoges
    Mrs. M. Mortera: Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bloodhnd, Cirneco, Eng Fox, Harr, Ir Wolf, Otter, Sloughi, Whip
    Mrs. S. D. Limoges: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: P. A. Gaeta
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Leonberger
    P. A. Gaeta: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. M. Mortera
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Manch Ter
    Mrs. M. Mortera: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. W. G. Willhauck
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. D. Limoges
    Ms. C. J. Scarpino: Boston
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Norwegian Lndhnd, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. S. D. Limoges: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog, Shar-Pei
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. Mortera
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Min Amer Shep, Pumi
    Mrs. M. Mortera: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. W. G. Willhauck
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. C. J. Scarpino
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. C. J. Scarpino
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: P. A. Gaeta
    Mrs. M. Mortera: Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bloodhnd, Cirneco, Eng Fox, Harr, Ir Wolf, Otter, Sloughi, Whip
    Mrs. S. D. Limoges: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: P. A. Gaeta
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Leonberger
    P. A. Gaeta: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. M. Mortera
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Manch Ter
    Mrs. M. Mortera: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. M. Mortera
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. C. J. Scarpino
    Ms. C. J. Scarpino: Boston
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Norwegian Lndhnd, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. S. D. Limoges: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog, Shar-Pei
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. Mortera
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Min Amer Shep, Pumi
    Mrs. M. Mortera: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. C. J. Scarpino
  • MD Salisbury* (I)
    MISPILLION KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Wicomico Youth & Civic Center
    Glen Ave. at Civic Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. K. Anselm
    SPORTING             Group: D. P. Cline
    S. Sharma: Ret-Gold, Span-Eng Spr
    D. P. Cline: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Vizs
    Dr. K. Anselm: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: S. Sharma
    Mrs. J. P. Anselm: Eng Fox, Harr, Otter, Plott, Redbone Coon
    D. P. Cline: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Treeing Walker Coon
    S. Sharma: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. Constantine
    Mrs. L. Bianchi: AnatolShep
    Mrs. J. P. Anselm: Boxer
    Dr. K. Anselm: Std Schn
    D. P. Cline: Grt Dane, Portuguese
    Mr. J. Constantine: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. A. Franklin
    Mrs. J. A. Franklin: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: D. P. Cline
    S. Sharma: Pom
    Mr. J. Constantine: Bruss Grif, Pug, Yorks
    D. P. Cline: Affenp, Eng Toy Sp, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. J. Goldstein: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. Goldstein
    Mrs. J. Goldstein: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. A. P. Bianchi
    Mrs. L. Bianchi: Brdr Coll, Swed Vallhund
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: S. Sharma
    S. Sharma: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. J. P. Anselm
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: S. Sharma
    S. Sharma: Ret-Gold, Span-Eng Spr
    D. P. Cline: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Vizs
    Dr. K. Anselm: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. Goldstein
    Mrs. J. P. Anselm: Eng Fox, Harr, Otter, Plott, Redbone Coon
    D. P. Cline: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Treeing Walker Coon
    S. Sharma: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. A. P. Bianchi
    Mrs. L. Bianchi: AnatolShep
    Mrs. J. P. Anselm: Boxer
    Dr. K. Anselm: Std Schn
    D. P. Cline: Grt Dane, Portuguese
    Mr. J. Constantine: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. A. Franklin
    Mrs. J. A. Franklin: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. J. Constantine
    S. Sharma: Pom
    Mr. J. Constantine: Bruss Grif, Pug, Yorks
    D. P. Cline: Affenp, Eng Toy Sp, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. J. Goldstein: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. P. Bianchi
    Mrs. J. Goldstein: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. Bianchi
    Mrs. L. Bianchi: Brdr Coll, Swed Vallhund
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. A. Strong: Nov A, Nov B
    C. Heisterhagen: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Mr. R. J. Squires: Open A, Open B, POPN
    Mrs. P. Broderick: Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. L. Bianchi
  • MI Kalamazoo* (I)
    GRAND RAPIDS KENNEL CLUB
    Kalamazoo Co Fairgrounds
    2900 Lake St
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. D. Anderson
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Dach
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
    Ms. D. Anderson: Boxer, Dobe, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Balance of Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Grt Dane
    TERRIER             Group: R. N. Rella
    R. N. Rella: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Cav KC Spans
    R. N. Rella: Hava, Pug, Shih Tzu
    Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. J. Ham
    Mr. J. J. Ham: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Dr. S. Keating: Min Amer Shep
    Ms. D. Anderson: Bouv, Coll
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. D. Anderson
    Ms. D. Anderson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. F. Hyer
    Dr. S. Keating: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. J. J. Ham
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Dach
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. D. Anderson
    Ms. D. Anderson: Boxer, Dobe, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Grt Dane
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    R. N. Rella: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. W. Powell
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Cav KC Spans
    R. N. Rella: Hava, Pug, Shih Tzu
    Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: R. N. Rella
    Mr. J. J. Ham: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: Min Amer Shep
    Ms. D. Anderson: Bouv, Coll
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. N. K. Withers: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. S. Keating
  • MN Winona* (I)
    COULEE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Minnesota Equestrian Center
    24621 Gilmore Valley Rd.
    Winona, MN 55987
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. J. M. Bousek
    SPORTING             Group: J. Lobb
    Mrs. C. Vogels: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: J. Lobb
    J. Lobb: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: J. Lobb
    J. Lobb: Dobe
    J. Lobb: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. M. Bousek
    Mr. W. E. Bousek: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. C. Vogels
    Mrs. J. M. Bousek: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. E. Bousek
    Mrs. J. M. Bousek: Pood
    Mr. W. E. Bousek: Boston, Bulldog, Fr Bull, Schip
    J. Lobb: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: J. Lobb
    J. Lobb: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. C. Vogels
    Mrs. C. Vogels: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. W. E. Bousek
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: J. Shepherd
    Mrs. C. Vogels: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. M. C. Murphy-East
    J. Lobb: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. D. A. Meyer
    J. Lobb: Dobe
    J. Lobb: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. W. E. Bousek
    Mr. W. E. Bousek: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. M. C. Murphy-East
    Mrs. J. M. Bousek: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: J. Shepherd
    Mrs. J. M. Bousek: Pood
    Mr. W. E. Bousek: Boston, Bulldog, Fr Bull, Schip
    J. Lobb: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. D. A. Meyer
    J. Lobb: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    J. Caputa: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. M. Bousek
  • MO Springfield (I)
    CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB OF AMERICA, INC.
    Missouri Entertainment & Events Center
    N Grant Ave & Norton Rd.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    Sue Mays, SHW SEC, PO BOX C, C/O FOY TRENT DOG SHOWS, STURGEON, MO 65284
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    P. C. Byrne: Breed
  • MO Springfield (I)
    OZARKS KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Missouri Entertainment & Events Center
    N Grant Ave & Norton Rd.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. K. S. McFarlane
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. M. Houston-McMillan
    Mrs. K. Kahn: All Retrievers
    Mr. M. Houston-McMillan: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. M. Houston-McMillan
    Mrs. J. Bendt: Borz
    Miss E. Gregory: Bgle, Dach
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Basset, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, Saluki
    Mr. M. Houston-McMillan: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Miss E. Gregory: Boxer
    G. Jeavons: Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Grt Dane, Newf
    Mr. J. C. Ramirez: Dobe, St Bern, Sib Hky
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: G. Jeavons
    Miss E. Gregory: Manch Ter
    Mr. J. C. Ramirez: Am Staff, Irish Ter, Min Schn, Skye, Staf Bull
    Mrs. J. Bendt: Austr, Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Parson Russell, Russel Terr
    G. Jeavons: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. C. Ramirez
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Cav KC Spans, Pug
    Mr. J. C. Ramirez: J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Pap, Toy Manch
    Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd
    Miss E. Gregory: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: G. Jeavons
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Boston
    Miss E. Gregory: Chow
    G. Jeavons: Fr Bull
    Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: Pood
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Kees
    Mr. M. Houston-McMillan: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. Bendt
    Ms. S. N. Wynn: Pemb-WC
    Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: Austrl Cat Dg, Coll, OES
    G. Jeavons: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Shetld
    Mrs. J. Bendt: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. C. Ramirez
    Mr. J. C. Ramirez: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Miss E. Gregory
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Miss E. Gregory
    Mrs. K. Kahn: All Retrievers
    Mr. M. Houston-McMillan: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Miss E. Gregory
    Mrs. J. Bendt: Borz
    Miss E. Gregory: Bgle, Dach
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Basset, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, Saluki
    Mr. M. Houston-McMillan: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Miss E. Gregory
    Miss E. Gregory: Boxer
    G. Jeavons: Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Grt Dane, Newf
    Mr. J. C. Ramirez: Dobe, St Bern, Sib Hky
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. Bendt
    Miss E. Gregory: Manch Ter
    Mr. J. C. Ramirez: Am Staff, Irish Ter, Min Schn, Skye, Staf Bull
    Mrs. J. Bendt: Austr, Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Parson Russell, Russel Terr
    G. Jeavons: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. J. Bendt
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Cav KC Spans, Pug
    Mr. J. C. Ramirez: J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Pap, Toy Manch
    Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd
    Miss E. Gregory: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Miss E. Gregory
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Boston
    Miss E. Gregory: Chow
    G. Jeavons: Fr Bull
    Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: Pood
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Kees
    Mr. M. Houston-McMillan: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. S. N. Wynn
    Ms. S. N. Wynn: Pemb-WC
    Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: Austrl Cat Dg, Coll, OES
    G. Jeavons: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Shetld
    Mrs. J. Bendt: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. K. S. McFarlane
  • NC Winston-Salem (I)
    FURNITURE CITY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Winston-Salem Fairgrounds
    300 Deacon Blvd
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. F. C. Bassett
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. K. Kipp
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. D. Thompson
    Mr. D. Thompson: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. R. A. Indeglia
    Mr. D. Thompson: AnatolShep, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Kom
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. M. K. Kipp
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. Stein
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Chin Cr, Hava, Pap, Pom
    Mr. R. Stein: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. R. A. Indeglia
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. Stein
    Mr. R. Stein: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. F. C. Bassett
  • NY Amsterdam (I)
    BERKSHIRE SPUR CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB
    Working Dogs NY
    1451 Route 5 S
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 12
    Marge Caltharp, SHW SEC, 44 MT. PAMASSUS RD, EAST HADDAM, CT 06423
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Ms. D. B. Taylor: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Amsterdam (I)
    BERKSHIRE SPUR CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB
    Working Dogs NY
    1451 Route 5 S
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 12
    Marge B Calltharp, SHW SEC, 44 MOUNT PARNASSUS RD, EAST HADDAM, CT 06423
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. R. Vinson: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Syracuse* (I)
    CENTRAL NEW YORK SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB
    Syracuse Obedience Training Center
    6392 Deere Rd.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    Rhonda Toren, SHW SEC, 5474 DELPHINIUM CT, COLUMBIA, MD 21045
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    M. Hector: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. I. G. Hutton: Obedience
  • OR Rickreall (I)
    PACIFIC NORTHWEST COLLIE CLUB, INC.
    Polk County Fairgrounds
    520 Pacific Hwy
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    Carolyn Ritacco, SHW SEC, 3000 NW 185TH AVE PMB #249, PORTLAND, OR 97229
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. Hash-Davis: Breed
    Mrs. E. Barnhart: Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Beaumont* (I/O)
    CYPRESS CREEK KENNEL CLUB OF TEXAS
    Ford Park
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. D. L. Gschwender
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. Gschwender
    Mr. R. Gschwender: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. R. Frost
    Mr. R. R. Frost: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. C. Williams
    Mr. R. C. Williams: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. M. Taylor
    Mr. M. Taylor: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. R. Frost
    A. L. Odom: Chow, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mrs. D. L. Gschwender: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: A. L. Odom
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Beard Coll, Brgr Pcrd, Canaan, OES, Pumi, Span Water
    A. L. Odom: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. R. Frost
    Mr. R. R. Frost: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. L. J. Libeu: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility, Veteran
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. A. M. de Braganca
  • TX San Marcos (I)
    BASSET HOUND CLUB OF GREATER HOUSTON
    San Marcos City Park
    Recreation Center
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    Lora Megli, SHW SEC, 122 ALLEN RD, COMFORT, TX 78013
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    P. G. Hlatky: Breed
  • TX San Marcos (I)
    BASSET HOUND CLUB OF GREATER SAN ANTONIO
    San Marcos City Park
    Recreation Center
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    Lora Megli, SHW SEC, 122 ALLEN RD, COMFORT, TX 78013
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Ms. H. F. Pierog: Breed

NOVEMBER 14 – MONDAY

  • AZ Tucson* (O)
    CANADA DEL ORO KENNEL CLUB
    Rillito Park CO Park
    4502 North 1st Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. E. Garren
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Patterson
    Mrs. S. Patterson: Ret-Gold
    Ms. F. S. Godek: Ret-Curl, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Boykin, Span-Fld, Span-Suss
    Mrs. W. Hamilton-Petkau: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    D. A. Ross: Afghan, Basenji, Ir Wolf, Saluki, Whip
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Cirneco, Plott, Redbone Coon, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. S. Patterson: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. Patterson
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Boerboel
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    Mr. R. E. Garren: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. G. K. Newton
    Mr. G. K. Newton: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
    Mrs. P. Hastings: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. S. D. Hemminger: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. G. K. Newton
  • CA Napa (I/O)
    KENNEL CLUB OF SALINAS (S)
    Napa Valley Exposition
    Third ST And Silverado Trail
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. I. Semenschin
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Dillin
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. G. Morgan-Jones
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Basenji
    Mr. R. D. Albee: Afghan, Dach
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Mr. F. T. Sabella: Grt Dane
    H. Scott: Dogue de Brdx, Portuguese
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Mast, Newf
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw
    Mr. H. J. Williams: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. F. T. Sabella
    Mr. F. T. Sabella: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. G. Morgan-Jones
    Mr. F. T. Sabella: Toy Manch
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Chin Cr, Malt
    Mr. R. D. Albee: Hava, I Greyhnd, J Chin
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Kniola
    Mrs. D. Kniola: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. H. J. Williams
    Mr. H. J. Williams: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. I. Semenschin
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. D. Albee
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. R. D. Albee
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Basenji
    Mr. R. D. Albee: Afghan, Dach
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. R. D. Albee
    Mr. F. T. Sabella: Grt Dane
    H. Scott: Dogue de Brdx, Portuguese
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Mast, Newf
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw
    Mr. H. J. Williams: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. D. Albee
    Mr. F. T. Sabella: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. D. Albee
    Mr. F. T. Sabella: Toy Manch
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Chin Cr, Malt
    Mr. R. D. Albee: Hava, I Greyhnd, J Chin
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. D. Albee
    Mrs. D. Kniola: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. R. D. Albee
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. G. Morgan-Jones
  • CO Pueblo* (I)
    COLORADO SPRINGS KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Colorado State Fairgrounds
    Beaulah & Summit St.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. W. Maisey
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Pntr-GS, Ret-Lab
    M. D. Doherty: Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: M. D. Doherty
    Mrs. W. Maisey: Afghan, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Borz
    M. D. Doherty: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: G. M. Fritz
    C. Hutt: Dobe
    Mrs. W. Maisey: Berns Mtn, Sam
    Mr. R. R. Merry: Boxer, Bullm
    M. D. Doherty: Akita, Boerboel, Chinook, Gtr Swiss Mtn
    G. M. Fritz: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: M. D. Doherty
    Mr. R. R. Merry: Manch Ter
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Border, Soft Coated
    Mr. S. L. Marx: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Min Schn, Wst Highlnd
    M. D. Doherty: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
    B. Lee: Pood Toy
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. R. Merry
    B. Fletcher: Shiba Inu
    B. Lee: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Dalm
    Mr. R. R. Merry: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    M. D. Doherty: Pumi
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Min Amer Shep
    Mrs. W. Maisey: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: G. M. Fritz
    G. M. Fritz: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. M. Burgin: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    Ms. J. D. Anthes: Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. R. Merry
  • FL Ocala (O)
    NATIONAL BEAGLE CLUB (P)
    Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
    10205 NW Gainesville Rd.
    Sharon Clark, SHW SEC, 133 NEW HARRISON BRIDGE RD, SIMPSONVILLE, SC 29680
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bgle (13 Under)            
    Colleen Tinlin
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bgle (13 Under)            
    Colleen Tinlin
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bgle (Over 13)            
    Colleen Tinlin
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bgle (Over 13)            
    Colleen Tinlin

NOVEMBER 14 – MONDAY thru NOVEMBER 16 – WEDNESDAY

  • FL Ocala (O)
    NATIONAL BEAGLE CLUB (3)
    Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
    10205 NW Gainesville Rd.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 26
    Sharon Clark, SHW SEC, 133 NEW HARRISON BRIDGE RD, SIMPSONVILLE, SC 29680
    FEE: $30.00
    Mr. E. Dziuk: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

NOVEMBER 16 – WEDNESDAY

  • FL Ocala (O)
    SEMINOLE ROTTWEILER CLUB NORTH CENTRAL FLORIDA (S)
    Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
    10205 NW Gainesville Rd.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2     6:00 p.m.
    Ginger Mills, SHW SEC, 2556 CHATEAU LN, TALLAHASSEE, FL 32311
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Breed

NOVEMBER 17 – THURSDAY

  • AR Fort Smith (I)
    AMERICAN BRITTANY CLUB, INC. (P)
    Kay Rodgers Park
    4400 Midland Blvd
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
  • AZ Tucson (O)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF GREATER TUCSON, INC. (S)
    Pima County Fairgrounds
    11300 South Houghton Rd
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2
    Bert Crocker, SHW SEC, 4427 N WOLFORD RD, TUCSON, AZ 85749
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Dr. N. Dee: Breed
  • AZ Tucson (O)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF GREATER TUCSON, INC. (S)
    Pima County Fairgrounds
    11300 South Houghton Rd
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2
    Bert Crocker, SHW SEC, 4427 N WOLFORD RD, TUCSON, AZ 85749
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. N. Dee: Breed
  • AZ Tucson* (O)
    TUCSON DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB
    Pima County Fairgrounds
    11300 South Houghton Rd
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2
    Lea Plaut, SHW SEC, 16750 PARADISE MOUNTAIN RD, VALLEY CENTER, CA 92082
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. T. Mullen: Breed
    Mrs. N. Grimm: Obedience
  • AZ Tucson (O)
    WORKING DOG CLUB OF ARIZONA (S)
    Pima County Fairgrounds
    11300 South Houghton Rd
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2     12:00 p.m.
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Working Group, Blk Russn Terrier
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Akita, Alas Mal, Bullm, Chinook, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Kom, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, Portuguese, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Misc Breeds , Dogo Argtn, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. G. E. Marquis: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Boerboel, Boxer, Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger, Mast, Newf, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Tibtn Mastiff
  • FL Ocala* (O)
    SEMINOLE DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
    Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
    10205 NW Gainesville Rd.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. P. W. Neale
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Set-Irsh, Span-Boykin, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. K. Taulos: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    S. L. Clark: Bgle
    Ms. K. Taulos: Afghan, Borz
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. A. Moses
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Akita, Bullm, Kuv, Mast, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Ms. K. Taulos: Staf Bull
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    Mrs. P. J. Hauck: Affenp
    Mrs. P. W. Neale: Pom
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Pood Toy
    Ms. K. Taulos: Bruss Grif, Hava
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Pap, Peke, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Shar-Pei, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. A. Moses
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Brgr Pcrd, Briard, Min Amer Shep
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Beauceron, Bergamasco, Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Nor Buhund, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. P. W. Neale: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    K. Kincaid: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Open A, Open B, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. P. W. Neale
  • OH Columbus (I)
    SANDUSKY KENNEL CLUB
    Ohio Expo Center/Ohio State Fairgrounds
    717 East 17th Ave.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. E. J. Lessig
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. T. M. DePietro
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Vizs
    Mr. J. M. Brown: Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. T. M. DePietro: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: J. P. Wade
    J. Owens: Bloodhnd
    Mr. J. M. Brown: Ibizan
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: RhoRidge
    J. P. Wade: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. T. M. DePietro
    Mr. J. M. Brown: Akita
    G. Lajeski: Grt Dane, Mast
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: Cane Corso, Chinook, Grt Pyr
    Ms. K. J. Hynek: Boxer, Dobe, Newf, Rottw
    J. Owens: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Min Schn, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: Pug
    R. Bohannon: Bruss Grif, Pap, Pom, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Affenp, Hava, Malt, Toy Manch, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. M. Brown
    J. Owens: Am Esk Dog
    R. Bohannon: Pood
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Bichon, Boston
    G. Lajeski: Bulldog, Fr Bull
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: Chow, Schip
    Mr. J. M. Brown: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. M. A. Falconer
    Ms. K. J. Hynek: Brdr Coll, Briard
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bouv, Card-WC, Coll, GSD, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    J. P. Wade: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. M. Brown
    Mr. J. M. Brown: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: J. P. Wade
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: N. T. McDevitt
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Vizs
    Mr. J. M. Brown: Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. T. M. DePietro: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: J. Owens
    J. Owens: Bloodhnd
    Mr. J. M. Brown: Ibizan
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: RhoRidge
    J. P. Wade: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: G. Lajeski
    Mr. J. M. Brown: Akita
    G. Lajeski: Grt Dane, Mast
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: Cane Corso, Chinook, Grt Pyr
    Ms. K. J. Hynek: Boxer, Dobe, Newf, Rottw
    J. Owens: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: R. Bohannon
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Min Schn, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: R. Bohannon
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: Pug
    R. Bohannon: Bruss Grif, Pap, Pom, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Affenp, Hava, Malt, Toy Manch, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: R. Bohannon
    J. Owens: Am Esk Dog
    R. Bohannon: Pood
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Bichon, Boston
    G. Lajeski: Bulldog, Fr Bull
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: Chow, Schip
    Mr. J. M. Brown: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. K. J. Hynek
    Ms. K. J. Hynek: Brdr Coll, Briard
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bouv, Card-WC, Coll, GSD, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    J. P. Wade: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. M. Brown
  • OK Chickasha (I)
    TOWN AND COUNTRY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Grady County Fairgrounds
    500 East Choctaw Ave.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             A. L. Odom
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Ms. G. Kerr: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
    A. L. Odom: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Ms. G. Kerr: Akita, Boxer, Grt Dane, Sam
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: A. L. Odom
    Mr. C. T. Spears: Bulldog
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Coton de Tulear, Lowch, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
    Ms. G. Kerr: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Brgr Pcrd, Canaan, GSD, OES, Shetld
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    A. L. Odom: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
  • OR Roseburg* (I)
    COOS KENNEL CLUB
    Douglas County Fairgrounds
    2110 SW Frear, I-5 Exit 123
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Lag Rom, Ret-Ches, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Fld, Spin Ital, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: A. D. Hussin
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Akita, Alas Mal, Boxer, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Hava, J Chin, Malt
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    A. D. Hussin: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: A. D. Hussin
    Mrs. G. Geringer: AustrlShep, Card-WC, Fin Laph, Nor Buhund, Pemb-WC, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
    A. D. Hussin: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Lag Rom, Ret-Ches, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Fld, Spin Ital, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Mr. T. Stacy: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Akita, Alas Mal, Boxer, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Mr. T. Stacy: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Hava, J Chin, Malt
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    A. D. Hussin: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mrs. G. Geringer: AustrlShep, Card-WC, Fin Laph, Nor Buhund, Pemb-WC, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
    A. D. Hussin: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Nov A, Nov B, Grad Novr, Open B, POPN, Util B
    Ms. J. A. James: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Open A, Grad Openr, Util A, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan
  • PA Oaks* (I)
    PENN TREATY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    The Greater Philadelphia Expo Center
    100 Station Avenue
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. K. J. Ferris
    SPORTING             Group: R. V. Podesta
    Miss B. Arndt: Ret-Lab
    Ms. C. Miklos: Pointer, Ret-Gold, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Ms. E. Muthard: Brit, Lag Rom, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Weim
    R. V. Podesta: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Miss B. Arndt
    H. T. Biermann: Treeing Walker Coon
    S. D. Paske: Afghan, Basset, Dach, Ir Wolf
    Ms. G. Dunlap: Borz, Pharaoh, Saluki, Whip
    Ms. E. Muthard: Amer English Coon, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Sloughi
    Miss B. Arndt: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: H. T. Biermann
    Mrs. S. Forsyth-Green: Boxer
    Ms. E. Muthard: Boerboel, Cane Corso
    L. Amodei: Bullm, Chinook, Grt Pyr
    H. T. Biermann: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Grt Dane, Mast, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam
    Ms. C. A. Rubens: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. K. J. Ferris
    Ms. J. Adams-Taylor: Cairn
    Ms. C. Miklos: Manch Ter
    Mr. B. Bogart: Min Schn
    Ms. G. Dunlap: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. J. Gagne
    Mrs. S. Forsyth-Green: Cav KC Spans
    Ms. C. Miklos: Toy Manch
    Ms. K. J. Ferris: Affenp, Pug
    Ms. J. Gagne: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Ms. K. J. Ferris: Pood (Min)
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Kees, Lowch
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    R. V. Podesta: AustrlShep
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: L. Amodei
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. C. Miklos
    Miss B. Arndt: Ret-Lab
    Ms. C. Miklos: Pointer, Ret-Gold, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Ms. E. Muthard: Brit, Lag Rom, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Weim
    R. V. Podesta: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: S. D. Paske
    H. T. Biermann: Treeing Walker Coon
    S. D. Paske: Afghan, Basset, Dach, Ir Wolf
    Ms. G. Dunlap: Borz, Pharaoh, Saluki, Whip
    Ms. E. Muthard: Amer English Coon, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Sloughi
    Miss B. Arndt: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. C. A. Rubens
    Mrs. S. Forsyth-Green: Boxer
    Ms. E. Muthard: Boerboel, Cane Corso
    L. Amodei: Bullm, Chinook, Grt Pyr
    H. T. Biermann: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Grt Dane, Mast, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam
    Ms. C. A. Rubens: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. B. Bogart
    Ms. J. Adams-Taylor: Cairn
    Ms. C. Miklos: Manch Ter
    Mr. B. Bogart: Min Schn
    Ms. G. Dunlap: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. D. K. Ondo
    Mrs. S. Forsyth-Green: Cav KC Spans
    Ms. C. Miklos: Toy Manch
    Ms. K. J. Ferris: Affenp, Pug
    Ms. J. Gagne: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: L. Amodei
    Ms. K. J. Ferris: Pood (Min)
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Kees, Lowch
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. D. K. Ondo
    R. V. Podesta: AustrlShep
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. A. L. Cartwright: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B
    Dr. E. J. Adomelis: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. E. Muthard

NOVEMBER 18 – FRIDAY

  • AZ Tucson (O)
    TUCSON DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB
    Pima County Fairgrounds
    11300 South Houghton Rd
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2
    Lea Plaut, SHW SEC, 16750 PARADISE MOUNTAIN RD, VALLEY CENTER, CA 92082
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. R. J. Edison: Breed
  • AZ Tucson* (I/O)
    TUCSON KENNEL CLUB
    Pima County Fairgrounds
    11300 South Houghton Rd
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2     12:00 p.m.
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. T. L. Hundt
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. N. Dee
    Dr. N. Dee: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mrs. N. Dee: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Vizs, Weim
    Mrs. L. Warren: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. P. W. Laurans
    Ms. P. W. Laurans: Afghan
    Mrs. C. Scott: Basenji, Whip
    Ms. T. L. Hundt: Nor Elk, Otter, RhoRidge, ScotDeer
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Giant Schn
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Boxer, Grt Dane
    Ms. T. L. Hundt: Dobe, Rottw
    Mr. G. E. Marquis: Akita, Alas Mal, Bullm, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Kom, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, Portuguese, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Ms. F. S. Godek: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: D. McCoy
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Border, Welsh Ter
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mr. G. E. Marquis: Min Pin
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Cav KC Spans, Chihua
    D. McCoy: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Ms. P. W. Laurans: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Warren
    D. McCoy: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: AustrlShep
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. N. Dee
    Mrs. N. Dee: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. P. W. Laurans
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. N. Dee
    Dr. N. Dee: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mrs. N. Dee: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Vizs, Weim
    Mrs. L. Warren: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. T. L. Hundt
    Ms. P. W. Laurans: Afghan
    Mrs. C. Scott: Basenji, Whip
    Ms. T. L. Hundt: Nor Elk, Otter, RhoRidge, ScotDeer
    D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. G. E. Marquis
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Giant Schn
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Boxer, Grt Dane
    Ms. T. L. Hundt: Dobe, Rottw
    Mr. G. E. Marquis: Akita, Alas Mal, Bullm, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Kom, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, Portuguese, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Ms. F. S. Godek: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Border, Welsh Ter
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. P. W. Laurans
    Mr. G. E. Marquis: Min Pin
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Cav KC Spans, Chihua
    D. McCoy: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Ms. P. W. Laurans: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: D. McCoy
    D. McCoy: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: AustrlShep
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. A. Lorenz: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. T. L. Hundt
  • AZ Tucson (I)
    MINIATURE PINSCHER CLUB OF GREATER TUCSON, INC. (P)
    Pima County Fairgrounds
    11300 South Houghton Rd
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
  • AZ Tucson (O)
    SOUTHERN ARIZONA AFGHAN HOUND ASSOCIATION (P)
    Pima County Fairgrounds
    11300 South Houghton Rd
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2     12:00 p.m.
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
  • FL Jacksonville
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF JACKSONVILLE
    K-9 Obedience Club’s Grounds
    2638 Powers Ave,
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2
    Jim Mertsching, SHW SEC, 11804 BRADY RD, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32223
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Breed
  • FL Jacksonville
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF JACKSONVILLE (S)
    K-9 Obedience Club’s Grounds
    2638 Powers Ave,
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2
    Jim Mertsching, SHW SEC, 11804 BRADY RD, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32223
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. R. Kirby: Breed
  • FL Ocala (O) (Evening)
    CENTRAL FLORIDA ASSOCIATION OF SALUKI HOUNDS
    Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
    10205 NW Gainesville Rd.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00
    Ms. C. M. Halliday: Breed
  • FL Ocala (O)
    SAND ‘N’ SEE AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF FLORIDA (S)
    Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
    10205 NW Gainesville Rd.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    D. A. Ross: Breed
  • FL Ocala* (O)
    SEMINOLE DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION (S)
    Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
    10205 NW Gainesville Rd.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. S. DiNardo
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mrs. S. DiNardo: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Set-Irsh
    HOUND             Group: Ms. N. Riggsbee
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Bgle
    Ms. K. Taulos: Cirneco, Dach, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Whip
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. N. Riggsbee
    Ms. K. Taulos: Sam, Sib Hky
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. P. W. Neale: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: J. Becerra-Hernandez
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Manch Ter
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Staf Bull
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Bull Ter, Min Schn
    J. Becerra-Hernandez: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: J. Becerra-Hernandez
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch
    J. Becerra-Hernandez: Bruss Grif, Hava, I Greyhnd, J Chin
    Ms. K. Taulos: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Peke, Pom, Pood Toy, Silky
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Schip, Shiba Inu
    Ms. K. Taulos: Fr Bull, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    J. Becerra-Hernandez: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Brgr Pcrd, Briard, Min Amer Shep
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. N. Riggsbee
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. K. Taulos
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mrs. S. DiNardo: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Set-Irsh
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Bgle
    Ms. K. Taulos: Cirneco, Dach, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Whip
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. K. Taulos
    Ms. K. Taulos: Sam, Sib Hky
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. P. W. Neale: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: P. R. Briasco
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Manch Ter
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Staf Bull
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Bull Ter, Min Schn
    J. Becerra-Hernandez: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch
    J. Becerra-Hernandez: Bruss Grif, Hava, I Greyhnd, J Chin
    Ms. K. Taulos: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Peke, Pom, Pood Toy, Silky
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Schip, Shiba Inu
    Ms. K. Taulos: Fr Bull, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    J. Becerra-Hernandez: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Brgr Pcrd, Briard, Min Amer Shep
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. W. R. Parrill, Jr.: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. DiNardo
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Staf Bull            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Staf Bull            
  • NC Concord (I)
    PALMETTO PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI CLUB (S)
    Cabarrus Arena and Events Center
    4751 Highway 49 North
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2
    Ava Chitty, SHW SEC, 5474 DELPHINIUM CT, C/O RHONDA TOREN, COLUMBIA, MD 21045
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    M. Van Vleit: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • NY Syracuse* (I)
    CENTRAL NEW YORK KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    New York State Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. J. M. Bousek
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. A. Hess
    Ms. H. Nietsch: Ret-Gold
    Col. J. C. Chase: Ret-Lab
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Brit, Ret-Ches, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-Eng Ckr
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: All Pointers, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Gord, Span-AmW, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Suss
    Mrs. P. A. Hess: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. H. Nietsch
    M. Jackman: Eng Fox
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Dach, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan
    Ms. H. Nietsch: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. H. Nietsch
    M. Jackman: Boerboel
    Ms. H. Nietsch: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr
    Mrs. P. A. Hess: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. M. L. Lyon
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Manch Ter
    Mrs. J. M. Bousek: Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd, Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Norfolk
    Ms. M. L. Lyon: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. L. W. Bayne
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: M. Jackman
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Pood
    M. Jackman: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. A. Hess
    Col. J. C. Chase: Pemb-WC
    Mrs. P. A. Hess: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. L. W. Bayne
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. D. D. Lacroix: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    Mrs. S. M. King: Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Col. J. C. Chase
  • OH Columbus (I)
    DAYTON KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Ohio Expo Center/Ohio State Fairgrounds
    717 East 17th Ave.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. T. M. DePietro
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. M. Brown
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    R. LeBeau: Set-Eng, Set-Irsh
    Mr. J. M. Brown: Span-Clum, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Irw, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. T. M. DePietro: Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. R. Frost
    Ms. M. L. Elliott: RhoRidge
    N. T. McDevitt: Whip
    J. Owens: Afghan, Am Fox, Basenji, Bluetick Coon, Eng Fox, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Pharaoh, Saluki
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: J. Owens
    R. Bohannon: Rottw
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger, Portuguese
    Mr. J. M. Brown: Bullm, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Dane, Nepltn Mastiff, Sam
    J. Owens: Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Grt Pyr, Mast
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Akita, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Giant Schn, Newf, Sib Hky
    Mrs. T. M. DePietro: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: J. P. Wade
    J. P. Wade: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. E. J. Lessig
    Mr. R. R. Frost: I Greyhnd
    R. Bohannon: Cav KC Spans, Peke
    R. LeBeau: Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Hava, Malt, Toy Manch, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    G. Lajeski: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. A. Falconer
    R. Bohannon: Boston
    G. Lajeski: Pood
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Shar-Pei, Chow, Dalm, Fr Bull, Kees, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. K. J. Hynek
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: Brdr Coll, Briard
    Ms. K. J. Hynek: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. E. J. Lessig
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. A. Redmer
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    R. LeBeau: Set-Eng, Set-Irsh
    Mr. J. M. Brown: Span-Clum, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Irw, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. T. M. DePietro: Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. T. M. DePietro
    Ms. M. L. Elliott: RhoRidge
    N. T. McDevitt: Whip
    J. Owens: Afghan, Am Fox, Basenji, Bluetick Coon, Eng Fox, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Pharaoh, Saluki
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: N. T. McDevitt
    R. Bohannon: Rottw
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger, Portuguese
    Mr. J. M. Brown: Bullm, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Dane, Nepltn Mastiff, Sam
    J. Owens: Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Grt Pyr, Mast
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Akita, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Giant Schn, Newf, Sib Hky
    Mrs. T. M. DePietro: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. S. A. Redmer
    J. P. Wade: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: G. Lajeski
    Mr. R. R. Frost: I Greyhnd
    R. Bohannon: Cav KC Spans, Peke
    R. LeBeau: Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Hava, Malt, Toy Manch, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    G. Lajeski: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: G. Lajeski
    R. Bohannon: Boston
    G. Lajeski: Pood
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Shar-Pei, Chow, Dalm, Fr Bull, Kees, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: R. Bohannon
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: Brdr Coll, Briard
    Ms. K. J. Hynek: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. M. A. Falconer
  • OK Chickasha (I)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF OKLAHOMA, INC.
    Grady County Fairgrounds
    500 East Choctaw Ave.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. T. Weiner: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • OK Chickasha (I)
    SOONER DACHSHUND CLUB (S)
    Grady County Fairgrounds
    500 East Choctaw Ave.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Ms. E. Stephenson: Breed
  • OK Chickasha (I)
    TOWN AND COUNTRY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Grady County Fairgrounds
    500 East Choctaw Ave.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. J. S. Brewster
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    S. Anderson: Brit, All Retrievers, Span-Suss, Spin Ital, Vizs, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: A. L. Odom
    Mrs. C. Miller: Whip
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Akita, Sam
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
    Ms. G. Kerr: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Bulldog
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Boston, Dalm
    A. L. Odom: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: A. L. Odom
    Ms. G. Kerr: Pumi, Span Water
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Card-WC, OES, Shetld
    A. L. Odom: AustrlShep, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Swed Vallhund
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. G. Kerr
  • OR Roseburg* (I)
    COOS KENNEL CLUB
    Douglas County Fairgrounds
    2110 SW Frear, I-5 Exit 123
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. G. Geringer
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Akita, Alas Mal, Boxer, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Sam, Sib Hky
    A. D. Hussin: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Akita, Alas Mal, Boxer, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Sam, Sib Hky
    A. D. Hussin: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. J. A. James: Nov A, Nov B, Grad Novr, Open B, POPN, Util B
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Open A, Grad Openr, Util A, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. J. N. Paulk
  • PA Oaks (I)
    GREATER PHILADELPHIA DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION (S)
    The Greater Philadelphia Expo Center
    100 Station Avenue
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             R. V. Podesta
    SPORTING             Group: Miss B. Arndt
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. S. Forsyth-Green: Pointer, Vizs
    Ms. J. Gagne: Brit, Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW
    Mrs. R. M. Sager: Ret-Gold, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Wel Spr
    Miss B. Arndt: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. J. Gagne
    Ms. G. Dunlap: Ir Wolf
    Ms. E. Peters: Afghan, Nor Elk
    Ms. J. Gagne: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: L. Amodei
    Mrs. S. Forsyth-Green: Grt Dane, Newf
    Ms. E. Muthard: Sib Hky, Std Schn
    R. V. Podesta: AnatolShep, Cane Corso, Dobe, Giant Schn, Kuv, Rottw, St Bern
    A. Ritter: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Bullm, Chinook, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger, Mast
    L. Amodei: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    R. V. Podesta: Am Staff
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Airdle, Border, Bull Ter, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Norwich, Scotti, Staf Bull, Wst Highlnd
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. G. Dunlap
    Mrs. R. M. Sager: Pom
    Ms. G. Dunlap: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. Gagne
    A. Ritter: Coton de Tulear
    Ms. G. Dunlap: Pood
    Miss B. Arndt: Fin Spitz, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Dalm, Lhasa, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Ter
    R. V. Podesta: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. H. Glendinning
    Ms. E. Muthard: Fin Laph
    R. V. Podesta: GSD
    A. Ritter: Span Water
    Mrs. H. Glendinning: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Ms. E. Muthard: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: R. V. Podesta
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. R. M. Sager
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. S. Forsyth-Green: Pointer, Vizs
    Ms. J. Gagne: Brit, Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW
    Mrs. R. M. Sager: Ret-Gold, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Wel Spr
    Miss B. Arndt: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. R. M. Sager
    Ms. G. Dunlap: Ir Wolf
    Ms. E. Peters: Afghan, Nor Elk
    Ms. J. Gagne: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: A. Ritter
    Mrs. S. Forsyth-Green: Grt Dane, Newf
    Ms. E. Muthard: Sib Hky, Std Schn
    R. V. Podesta: AnatolShep, Cane Corso, Dobe, Giant Schn, Kuv, Rottw, St Bern
    A. Ritter: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Bullm, Chinook, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger, Mast
    L. Amodei: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: L. Amodei
    R. V. Podesta: Am Staff
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Airdle, Border, Bull Ter, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Norwich, Scotti, Staf Bull, Wst Highlnd
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. R. M. Sager
    Mrs. R. M. Sager: Pom
    Ms. G. Dunlap: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Forsyth-Green
    A. Ritter: Coton de Tulear
    Ms. G. Dunlap: Pood
    Miss B. Arndt: Fin Spitz, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Dalm, Lhasa, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Ter
    R. V. Podesta: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: A. Ritter
    Ms. E. Muthard: Fin Laph
    R. V. Podesta: GSD
    A. Ritter: Span Water
    Mrs. H. Glendinning: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. R. M. Sager

NOVEMBER 18 – FRIDAY thru NOVEMBER 19 – SATURDAY

  • AR Fort Smith (I)
    AMERICAN BRITTANY CLUB, INC. (2)
    Kay Rodgers Park
    4400 Midland Blvd
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $40.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    M. Faulkner: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

NOVEMBER 19 – SATURDAY

  • AZ Tucson* (I/O)
    TUCSON KENNEL CLUB
    Pima County Fairgrounds
    11300 South Houghton Rd
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2     12:00 p.m.
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. W. P. Shelton
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Warren
    Ms. T. L. Hundt: Weim
    Mr. G. E. Marquis: Set-Irsh, Vizs
    Dr. N. Dee: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    Mrs. N. Dee: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mr. G. E. Marquis: Afghan, Whip
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Ir Wolf, Nor Elk
    Ms. T. L. Hundt: Basset, Dach, Eng Fox
    Ms. P. W. Laurans: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. P. W. Laurans
    Mr. G. E. Marquis: Blk Russn Terrier
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Akita, Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane, Kuv
    Ms. F. S. Godek: Alas Mal, Bullm, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Kom, Nepltn Mastiff, Portuguese, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    D. McCoy: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: D. McCoy
    Mr. G. E. Marquis: Cav KC Spans
    D. McCoy: Chihua
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mrs. L. Warren: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    Ms. F. S. Godek: Beard Coll, Bel Terv, Bouv, Coll
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. G. E. Marquis
    Mr. G. E. Marquis: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: D. P. Cline
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. N. Dee
    Ms. T. L. Hundt: Weim
    Mr. G. E. Marquis: Set-Irsh, Vizs
    Dr. N. Dee: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    Mrs. N. Dee: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mr. G. E. Marquis: Afghan, Whip
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Ir Wolf, Nor Elk
    Ms. T. L. Hundt: Basset, Dach, Eng Fox
    Ms. P. W. Laurans: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: D. McCoy
    Mr. G. E. Marquis: Blk Russn Terrier
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Akita, Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane, Kuv
    Ms. F. S. Godek: Alas Mal, Bullm, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Kom, Nepltn Mastiff, Portuguese, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. G. E. Marquis
    D. McCoy: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mr. G. E. Marquis: Cav KC Spans
    D. McCoy: Chihua
    D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Warren
    Mrs. L. Warren: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. F. S. Godek
    Ms. F. S. Godek: Beard Coll, Bel Terv, Bouv, Coll
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. A. Lorenz: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. N. Dee
  • AZ Tucson (O)
    UNITED STATES AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD ASSOCIATION (S)
    Pima County Fairgrounds
    11300 South Houghton Rd
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Breed
  • FL Ocala (O) (Evening)
    CENTRAL FLORIDA ASSOCIATION OF SALUKI HOUNDS
    Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
    10205 NW Gainesville Rd.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00
    Mr. J. Miranda: Breed
  • FL Ocala (O)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF NORTH CENTRAL FLORIDA (S)
    Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
    10205 NW Gainesville Rd.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    W. Assell: Breed
  • FL Ocala* (O)
    GREATER OCALA DOG CLUB, INC. (S)
    Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
    10205 NW Gainesville Rd.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. L. Reynolds
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. DiSiena
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Weim
    Mrs. S. DiNardo: Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Ckr, Span-Irw, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. P. DiSiena: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: J. Becerra-Hernandez
    J. Becerra-Hernandez: Basenji, Pharaoh
    Mr. R. L. Reynolds: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. W. Neale
    Ms. P. F. Winter: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Giant Schn, Mast, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Std Schn
    Mrs. P. W. Neale: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. K. Taulos
    J. Becerra-Hernandez: Min Schn
    Mr. D. Gilmour: Staf Bull
    Mrs. R. L. Campbell: Am Hrls Ter, Rat Terrier
    Ms. K. Taulos: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, J Chin
    J. Becerra-Hernandez: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: J. Becerra-Hernandez
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Tib Ter
    Mrs. L. Tilka: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. W. Neale
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Austrl Cat Dg, Shetld
    Ms. C. Andrew: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brgr Pcrd, Briard, Min Amer Shep
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. S. DiNardo
    Mrs. S. DiNardo: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. C. Andrew
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. DiSiena
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Weim
    Mrs. S. DiNardo: Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Ckr, Span-Irw, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. P. DiSiena: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    J. Becerra-Hernandez: Basenji, Pharaoh
    Mr. R. L. Reynolds: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. DiNardo
    Ms. P. F. Winter: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Giant Schn, Mast, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Std Schn
    Mrs. P. W. Neale: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. DiSiena
    J. Becerra-Hernandez: Min Schn
    Mr. D. Gilmour: Staf Bull
    Mrs. R. L. Campbell: Am Hrls Ter, Rat Terrier
    Ms. K. Taulos: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. S. DiNardo
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, J Chin
    J. Becerra-Hernandez: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. DiNardo
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Tib Ter
    Mrs. L. Tilka: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. N. Riggsbee
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Austrl Cat Dg, Shetld
    Ms. C. Andrew: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brgr Pcrd, Briard, Min Amer Shep
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. S. A. Picciuolo: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. C. Andrew
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Staf Bull            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Staf Bull            
  • FL Ocala (O)
    SAND ‘N’ SEE AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF FLORIDA (S)
    Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
    10205 NW Gainesville Rd.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    Ms. E. Peters: Breed
  • GA Alpharetta (O)
    GREATER ATLANTA LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Shannondale Farms
    2395 Birmingham Rd
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 28
    Elizabeth Mayo, SHW SEC, 3653 US HWY 601N, MOCKSVILLE, NC 27028
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. S. Chambers: Breed
  • MN Shakopee (I)
    MINNEAPOLIS KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Canterbury Park
    1100 Canterbury Rd.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. F. W. Schwartz
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. G. Speich
    J. Corbett: Ret-Gold, Set-Irsh
    Ms. S. C. Way: Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: Dobe
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm
    Ms. S. C. Way: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Mr. D. Sutton: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Kees
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. F. W. Schwartz
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. F. W. Schwartz
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. C. J. Hathaway
    J. Corbett: Ret-Gold, Set-Irsh
    Ms. S. C. Way: Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: J. Corbett
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: Dobe
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm
    Ms. S. C. Way: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. S. J. Schellenberg
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: A. Gau
    Mr. D. Sutton: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: A. Gau
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Kees
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. B. G. Speich
    Dr. S. Keating: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: J. Corbett
  • NC Concord (I)
    PALMETTO PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI CLUB
    Cabarrus Arena and Events Center
    4751 Highway 49 North
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2
    Ava Chitty, SHW SEC, 5474 DELPHINIUM CT, C/O RHONDA TOREN, COLUMBIA, MD 21045
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. J. Wolfskill: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Syracuse* (I)
    DEL-OTSE-NANGO KENNEL CLUB (S)
    New York State Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. G. Morgan-Jones
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. W. Bayne
    Ms. P. A. Keenan: Span-Eng Ckr
    Mr. W. E. Bousek: Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW
    Col. J. C. Chase: Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Weim
    Ms. H. Nietsch: Brit, Pntr-GW, Ret-Curl, Ret-Lab, Set-Gord, Spin Ital
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Lag Rom, Pointer, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Wirehair Vizsla
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: M. Jackman
    Ms. P. A. Keenan: Bgle
    Mr. R. D. Albee: Afghan, Dach
    M. B. Calltharp: Basenji, Port Pd Peq
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Eng Fox, Pharaoh, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    M. Jackman: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: M. Jackman
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Boerboel
    Mrs. P. A. Hess: Grm Pinscher
    Mr. D. M. Gilmour: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr
    M. Jackman: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. M. Bousek
    Mrs. J. M. Bousek: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Rat Terrier
    Ms. P. A. Keenan: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. M. L. Lyon
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Eng Toy Sp
    Mr. P. A. McManus: Pug
    M. B. Calltharp: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Min Pin, Pom, Yorks
    Mr. R. D. Albee: Cav KC Spans, Hava, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Pap, Peke
    Ms. M. L. Lyon: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. E. Bousek
    Ms. M. L. Lyon: Chow, Pood
    Ms. H. Nietsch: Boston, Fin Spitz, Lhasa
    Mr. W. E. Bousek: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: S. E. King
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Pemb-WC
    S. E. King: Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Coll, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. A. Mills: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. G. Morgan-Jones
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. P. A. Hess: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Util A, Util B
    Mrs. D. D. Lacroix: Open A, Open B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. H. Nietsch
  • NY Syracuse (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BOXER CLUB OF WESTERN NEW YORK (P)
    New York State Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
  • OH Columbus (I)
    LIMA KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Ohio Expo Center/Ohio State Fairgrounds
    717 East 17th Ave.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             J. P. Wade
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. E. J. Lessig
    Mrs. G. Bontecou: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Ret-Gold, Weim
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. G. Bontecou
    Mr. M. Work: Basenji
    Ms. D. Flaim: RhoRidge
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Afghan, Am Fox, Bluetick Coon, Eng Fox, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Saluki, Whip
    Mrs. G. Bontecou: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    G. Lajeski: Boxer, Bullm, Dobe
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: Alas Mal, Grt Dane, Mast, Newf, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Grm Pinscher, Kom, Kuv, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. T. M. DePietro: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. J. Kirkland
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Min Schn
    Mrs. G. Bontecou: Parson Russell
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Cav KC Spans
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Pug, Shih Tzu
    R. Bohannon: Affenp, Chihua, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, Toy Manch, Silky, Yorks
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. R. Frost
    R. Bohannon: Am Esk Dog
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Boston, Shar-Pei
    J. P. Wade: Bichon, Bulldog, Dalm, Fr Bull, Kees
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. T. M. DePietro
    Mr. R. R. Frost: AustrlShep, Coll
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. R. Frost
    Mr. R. R. Frost: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: G. Lajeski
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: J. Owens
    Mrs. G. Bontecou: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Ret-Gold, Weim
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: N. T. McDevitt
    Mr. M. Work: Basenji
    Ms. D. Flaim: RhoRidge
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Afghan, Am Fox, Bluetick Coon, Eng Fox, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Saluki, Whip
    Mrs. G. Bontecou: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: R. Bohannon
    G. Lajeski: Boxer, Bullm, Dobe
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: Alas Mal, Grt Dane, Mast, Newf, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Grm Pinscher, Kom, Kuv, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. T. M. DePietro: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: J. Owens
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Min Schn
    Mrs. G. Bontecou: Parson Russell
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: J. Owens
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Cav KC Spans
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Pug, Shih Tzu
    R. Bohannon: Affenp, Chihua, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, Toy Manch, Silky, Yorks
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: J. Owens
    R. Bohannon: Am Esk Dog
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Boston, Shar-Pei
    J. P. Wade: Bichon, Bulldog, Dalm, Fr Bull, Kees
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: J. Owens
    Mr. R. R. Frost: AustrlShep, Coll
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. D. Flaim
  • OK Chickasha (I)
    CANADIAN VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Grady County Fairgrounds
    500 East Choctaw Ave.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. R. D. Smith
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: All Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Ret-Gold
    HOUND             Group: Dr. D. W. Dowling
    D. Lynch: Whip
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. C. I. Alexander
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. A. Alexander
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. A. Alexander
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Pood
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Bel Shp, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Card-WC, Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, GSD, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pemb-WC, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. D. A. Alexander
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. A. Johnson
  • OK Chickasha (I)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF OKLAHOMA, INC.
    Grady County Fairgrounds
    500 East Choctaw Ave.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Dr. D. Ardoin: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • OK Norman* (I)
    CENTRAL OKLAHOMA GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Cleveland County Fairgrounds
    615 E Robinson
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2     9:00 p.m.
    Rosie Dupus, SHW SEC, 5515 E Mountain View Circle, Edmond, OK, OK 73034
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. R. Hachtel: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. L. Scanlon: Obedience
  • OR Roseburg* (I)
    UMPQUA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Douglas County Fairgrounds
    2110 SW Frear, I-5 Exit 123
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. K. E. Berg
    SPORTING             Group: A. D. Hussin
    Mrs. L. Kvamme: Span-Eng Ckr
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    A. D. Hussin: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Leonberger
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Mrs. J. Bruton: Affenp, Hava, Min Pin, Pood Toy, Silky
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Bruss Grif, Chin Cr, Malt, Peke, Pom, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
    Ms. J. A. James: Dalm, Kees
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
    Mr. K. E. Berg: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. J. Lewis
    Mrs. L. Kvamme: Span-Eng Ckr
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    A. D. Hussin: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. Kvamme
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Leonberger
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. Bruton
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. J. Bruton
    Mrs. J. Bruton: Affenp, Hava, Min Pin, Pood Toy, Silky
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Bruss Grif, Chin Cr, Malt, Peke, Pom, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. A. James
    Ms. J. A. James: Dalm, Kees
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. R. J. Lewis
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. C. A. Primmer: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    Mr. C. Cornell: Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. L. Fitzmaurice
  • PA Oaks (I)
    KENNEL CLUB OF PHILADELPHIA, INC. (BENCHED) (S)
    The Greater Philadelphia Expo Center
    100 Station Avenue
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $34.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             J. G. Reynolds
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. H. Glendinning
    Ms. S. B. Davis: Pointer
    D. R. Holloway, Jr.: Ret-Gold
    Ms. L. Robey: Ret-Ches, Ret-Lab
    Mrs. H. Glendinning: Span-Ckr, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Brit, Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Ms. E. Muthard: Dach
    H. T. Biermann: Afghan, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Borz, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Pharaoh, ScotDeer
    Ms. S. B. Davis: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. A. Berrios
    R. V. Podesta: Grt Dane
    Mrs. H. Glendinning: Dobe, Sib Hky
    D. R. Holloway, Jr.: Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Portuguese, Sam, Tibtn Mastiff
    L. Amodei: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Giant Schn, Newf, Rottw, St Bern, Std Schn
    Mr. A. Berrios: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: H. O’Donoghue
    L. Amodei: Min Schn
    H. O’Donoghue: Airdle, Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd, Norwich Norfolk, Scotti, Sealym, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. J. Constantine: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: J. Jackson
    L. Amodei: Bruss Grif
    R. V. Podesta: Chin Cr, Chihua (Smooth), Eng Toy Sp
    Mr. J. Constantine: Affenp, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Silky
    Mrs. T. L. Berrios: Pap, Pom, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Toy Fox Terrier
    J. Jackson: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    L. Amodei: Boston
    R. Holloway: Fr Bull, Lhasa, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. T. L. Berrios: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. L. Robey
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: AustrlShep
    Ms. L. Robey: Beard Coll, Pumi
    B. Phillips: Brgr Pcrd, Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Shetld
    R. V. Podesta: Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: H. T. Biermann
    H. T. Biermann: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Miss D. Chan
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Grt Dane            
  • WA Monroe (I)
    PUGET SOUND VIZSLA CLUB (S)
    Evergreen State Fairgrounds
    14405 179th Ave SE
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 7
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. P. Ulloa: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Ms. Brenda L Abraham
  • WA Monroe* (I)
    WHIDBEY ISLAND KENNEL CLUB INC
    Evergreen State Fairgrounds
    14405 179th Ave SE
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2     12:00 p.m.
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. D. M. Brown
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. L. Vandiver
    Mrs. P. Ulloa: All Pointers, Ret-Curl, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Ms. L. A. Estes: All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Eng Spr
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Ret-Ches, Ret-Lab, Vizs, Weim
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. Ulloa
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Basenji
    Mrs. C. De La Garza: Dach, Ibizan
    R. E. Nance: PBGV, RhoRidge
    Mrs. P. Ulloa: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman
    Mrs. W. M. Clouss: Giant Schn, Std Schn
    Mrs. C. De La Garza: Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    Mrs. C. De La Garza: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. W. M. Clouss
    Mrs. C. De La Garza: I Greyhnd, Min Pin
    Mrs. W. M. Clouss: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. M. Allen
    Mrs. J. W. Ryman: Bulldog
    Ms. J. M. Allen: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Pemb-WC
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. D. M. Brown
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. A. W. Eng: Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Util B
    Mrs. S. Cox: Nov B, Begnr Nov A, PNOV, Open A, PUTL
    Mr. J. Cox: Grad Novr, Open B, POPN, Util A
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. B. L. Abraham

NOVEMBER 20 – SUNDAY

  • AZ Tucson* (I/O)
    GREATER SIERRA VISTA KENNEL CLUB
    Pima County Fairgrounds
    11300 South Houghton Rd
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2     12:00 p.m.
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             D. P. Cline
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
    Mrs. L. Warren: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold
    D. P. Cline: Brit, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. Warren
    D. P. Cline: Afghan
    Mrs. J. R. Crandall: Basenji, RhoRidge
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Bgle, Dach, Greyhnd, Whip
    Mrs. L. Warren: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. V. Daniels
    D. P. Cline: Std Schn
    Ms. F. S. Godek: Dobe, Rottw
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Grt Dane
    Mrs. J. R. Crandall: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. B. R. Edwards
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. N. L. Patton
    D. P. Cline: Chihua
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Cav KC Spans, Hava, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Min Pin, Silky, Yorks
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. V. Daniels
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Ms. F. S. Godek: Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. B. R. Edwards: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. F. S. Godek
    D. P. Cline: Coll
    Mr. B. R. Edwards: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC
    Ms. F. S. Godek: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. L. Warren
    Mrs. L. Warren: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. F. S. Godek
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mrs. L. Warren: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold
    D. P. Cline: Brit, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. R. Crandall
    D. P. Cline: Afghan
    Mrs. J. R. Crandall: Basenji, RhoRidge
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Bgle, Dach, Greyhnd, Whip
    Mrs. L. Warren: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. V. Daniels
    D. P. Cline: Std Schn
    Ms. F. S. Godek: Dobe, Rottw
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Grt Dane
    Mrs. J. R. Crandall: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. L. Warren
    D. P. Cline: Chihua
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Cav KC Spans, Hava, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Min Pin, Silky, Yorks
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. B. R. Edwards
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Ms. F. S. Godek: Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. B. R. Edwards: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. B. R. Edwards
    D. P. Cline: Coll
    Mr. B. R. Edwards: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC
    Ms. F. S. Godek: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. C. S. Wray: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. F. S. Godek
  • FL Ocala (O)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF NORTH CENTRAL FLORIDA (S)
    Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
    10205 NW Gainesville Rd.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Ms. P. F. Winter: Breed
  • FL Ocala* (O)
    GREATER OCALA DOG CLUB, INC.
    Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
    10205 NW Gainesville Rd.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             J. Becerra-Hernandez
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. P. DiSiena: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Ckr, Span-Irw, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. W. Neale
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Saluki
    Mr. D. Gilmour: Whip
    Mrs. P. W. Neale: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. DiNardo
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Berns Mtn
    Mrs. S. DiNardo: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. C. Kelly
    J. Becerra-Hernandez: Staf Bull
    Mr. D. Gilmour: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mrs. G. C. Kelly: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. K. Taulos
    J. Becerra-Hernandez: Affenp
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Bruss Grif
    Mrs. G. C. Kelly: Chin Cr, Min Pin
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp
    Ms. K. Taulos: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    J. Becerra-Hernandez: Tib Ter
    Ms. K. Taulos: Bichon, Boston, Chow, Coton de Tulear
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: AustrlShep
    J. Becerra-Hernandez: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. K. Taulos
    Ms. K. Taulos: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. W. R. Parrill, Jr.: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Open A, Open B, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. P. DiSiena
  • GA Alpharetta (O)
    GREATER ATLANTA LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Shannondale Farms
    2395 Birmingham Rd
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 28
    Elizabeth Mayo, SHW SEC, 3653 US HIGHWAY 601 N, MOCKSVILLE, NC 27028
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. R. Cone: Breed
  • MN Shakopee (I)
    MINNEAPOLIS KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Canterbury Park
    1100 Canterbury Rd.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. S. Keating
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: Ret-Gold, Set-Irsh
    Ms. S. C. Way: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. F. W. Schwartz
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Sam
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Ms. S. C. Way: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Dr. S. Keating: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Mr. D. Sutton: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: A. Gau
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bouv, Card-WC, Coll, OES, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    A. Gau: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: A. Gau
  • NY Syracuse* (I)
    CHENANGO VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (S)
    New York State Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $31.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. P. A. Keenan
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. H. Nietsch
    Mrs. A. Mills: Ret-Gold
    Ms. P. A. Keenan: Span-Ckr
    Ms. H. Nietsch: Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Fld, Span-Irw
    Mr. D. M. Gilmour: Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-AmW, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Suss, Spin Ital, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. W. E. Bousek: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. A. Mills
    Ms. S. R. Lyons: Amer English Coon, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. A. Mills: Balance of Hound Breeds
    *No Classes: Dach
    WORKING             Group: Mr. D. M. Gilmour
    Mr. D. M. Gilmour: Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv
    Ms. H. Nietsch: Boerboel, Chinook, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    M. Jackman: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. W. E. Bousek
    Mr. W. E. Bousek: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. M. Bousek
    Mrs. J. M. Bousek: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. J. Dandridge
    Dr. J. Dandridge: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. T. W. Coen
    Mr. T. W. Coen: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. P. A. Keenan
    Ms. P. A. Keenan: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. D. D. Lacroix: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B
    Mrs. P. A. Hess: Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. S. R. Lyons
  • OH Columbus (I)
    CENTRAL OHIO KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Ohio Expo Center/Ohio State Fairgrounds
    717 East 17th Ave.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. D. J. Kirkland
    SPORTING             Group: K. D. Anderson
    Mrs. M. Martin: Vizs, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. K. L. Photopoulos: Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Weim
    Mr. S. L. Marx: Brit, Lag Rom, Pntr-GW, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    K. D. Anderson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. M. Martin
    Mrs. M. Martin: Afghan, Basenji, Basset, Cirneco, Dach, Whip
    Mr. S. L. Marx: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: J. P. Wade
    Mr. H. D. Stiefferman, Jr.: Akita
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Sib Hky
    Mr. J. C. Ramirez: Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Newf, St Bern
    J. P. Wade: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. S. Goldberg
    Mr. L. Adams: Bdlgtn, Scotti
    A. M. Beckwith: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Mrs. J. S. Kefeli: Airdle, Am Staff, Austr, Bull Ter, Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd, Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Parson Russell, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. S. Regan
    M. R. Kennedy: J Chin
    Mr. J. C. Ramirez: Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Bruss Grif, Hava, I Greyhnd, Malt, Pap
    Mr. S. Regan: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: M. R. Kennedy
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Kees
    Mr. S. Regan: Pood
    M. R. Kennedy: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. L. Adams
    Mr. H. D. Stiefferman, Jr.: GSD
    Mrs. J. S. Kefeli: Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. L. Adams: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. S. L. Marx
    Mr. S. L. Marx: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. J. C. Ramirez
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. L. Photopoulos
    Mrs. M. Martin: Vizs, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. K. L. Photopoulos: Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Weim
    Mr. S. L. Marx: Brit, Lag Rom, Pntr-GW, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    K. D. Anderson: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. Goldberg
    Mrs. M. Martin: Afghan, Basenji, Basset, Cirneco, Dach, Whip
    Mr. S. L. Marx: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman
    Mr. H. D. Stiefferman, Jr.: Akita
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Sib Hky
    Mr. J. C. Ramirez: Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Newf, St Bern
    J. P. Wade: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. L. Adams
    Mr. L. Adams: Bdlgtn, Scotti
    A. M. Beckwith: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Mrs. J. S. Kefeli: Airdle, Am Staff, Austr, Bull Ter, Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd, Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Parson Russell, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. M. Martin
    M. R. Kennedy: J Chin
    Mr. J. C. Ramirez: Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Bruss Grif, Hava, I Greyhnd, Malt, Pap
    Mr. S. Regan: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. S. Regan
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Kees
    Mr. S. Regan: Pood
    M. R. Kennedy: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. H. D. Stiefferman, Jr.
    Mr. H. D. Stiefferman, Jr.: GSD
    Mrs. J. S. Kefeli: Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. L. Adams: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. Goldberg
  • OK Chickasha (I)
    CANADIAN VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
    Grady County Fairgrounds
    500 East Choctaw Ave.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. D. A. Alexander
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. D. W. Dowling
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: All Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Ret-Gold
    HOUND             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Rottw, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: Bdlgtn, Bull Ter, Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd, Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Skye, Welsh Ter
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. C. I. Alexander
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: Pug, Pood Toy, Toy Fox Terrier
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: Pood
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Dr. R. D. Smith: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. C. I. Alexander
  • OK Norman* (I)
    CENTRAL OKLAHOMA GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Cleveland County Fairgrounds
    615 E Robinson
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2     9:00 p.m.
    Rosie Dupus, SHW SEC, 5515 E Mountain View Circle, Edmond, OK, OK 73034
    Mrs. L. Taft: Breed
    Mrs. L. Scanlon: Obedience
  • OR Roseburg* (I)
    UMPQUA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Douglas County Fairgrounds
    2110 SW Frear, I-5 Exit 123
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. E. E. Berg
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Mr. M. Kvamme: Span-Eng Ckr
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Lag Rom, Ret-Ches, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Fld, Spin Ital, Wirehair Vizsla
    H. N. Engel, D.V.M.: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. J. Lewis
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Akita, AnatolShep, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Rottw, Std Schn
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
    Mr. K. E. Berg: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Silky
    C. Strunge: Chihua, Yorks
    A. D. Hussin: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: A. D. Hussin
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Bichon, Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. J. Bruton: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: H. N. Engel, D.V.M.
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: H. N. Engel, D.V.M.
    Mr. M. Kvamme: Span-Eng Ckr
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Lag Rom, Ret-Ches, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Fld, Spin Ital, Wirehair Vizsla
    H. N. Engel, D.V.M.: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. R. J. Lewis
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. M. Kvamme
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Akita, AnatolShep, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Rottw, Std Schn
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
    Mr. K. E. Berg: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Silky
    C. Strunge: Chihua, Yorks
    A. D. Hussin: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. Bruton
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Bichon, Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. J. Bruton: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. C. Cornell: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    L. Beck: Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: K. Schultze
  • PA Oaks (I)
    KENNEL CLUB OF PHILADELPHIA, INC. (BENCHED) (S)
    The Greater Philadelphia Expo Center
    100 Station Avenue
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $34.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             H. O’Donoghue
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. A. Berrios
    Mr. A. Berrios: Ret-Gold, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    D. R. Holloway, Jr.: Pntr-GS, Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Vizs, Weim
    Mrs. H. Glendinning: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    R. Holloway: Afghan
    Ms. E. Muthard: Basset, RhoRidge, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. A. Berrios: Balance of Hound Breeds
    *No Classes: Dach
    WORKING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mrs. H. Glendinning: Grt Dane
    R. Holloway: Std Schn
    J. Smith: Akita, AnatolShep, Dobe, Rottw, Sib Hky
    Ms. L. Robey: Alas Mal, Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Kuv, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, St Bern, Sam
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. Constantine
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Cesky Terrier, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr
    Mr. J. Constantine: Airdle, Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd, Norwich Norfolk, Scotti, Sealym, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    H. O’Donoghue: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    J. G. Reynolds: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: R. Holloway
    Ms. L. Robey: Dalm
    Mrs. T. L. Berrios: Fr Bull, Lhasa, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Ms. E. Muthard: AustrlShep, GSD, Pumi
    R. Holloway: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Card-WC, Pemb-WC, Pulik, Shetld
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: R. Holloway
    R. Holloway: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. P. Kubacz
  • PA Reading (I)
    DACHSHUND FANCIERS ASSOCIATION OF BERKS COUNTY (S)
    Berks County 4-H Community Center
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $10.00-2nd
    Mrs. F. H. Colonna: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • WA Monroe* (I)
    WHIDBEY ISLAND KENNEL CLUB INC
    Evergreen State Fairgrounds
    14405 179th Ave SE
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2     12:00 p.m.
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. K. M. Ericson
    Ms. L. A. Estes: Pntr-GS, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mrs. P. Ulloa: Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Brit, Lag Rom, Ret-Flat, Spin Ital, Wirehair Vizsla
    Dr. K. M. Ericson: Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Dach
    R. E. Nance: Bgle, Bloodhnd
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. L. Vandiver
    Mr. D. Morgan: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher
    Mrs. C. De La Garza: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Grt Dane, Mast
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. W. M. Clouss
    Mrs. W. M. Clouss: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. J. M. Allen
    Mrs. W. M. Clouss: I Greyhnd, Min Pin
    Ms. J. M. Allen: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    Ms. C. M. Brown: Bulldog
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. D. M. Brown
    Ms. J. Siddall: AustrlShep
    Ms. S. N. Wynn: Pemb-WC
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. K. M. Ericson
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. L. A. Estes
    Ms. L. A. Estes: Pntr-GS, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mrs. P. Ulloa: Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Brit, Lag Rom, Ret-Flat, Spin Ital, Wirehair Vizsla
    Dr. K. M. Ericson: Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: R. E. Nance
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Dach
    R. E. Nance: Bgle, Bloodhnd
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. D. M. Brown
    Mr. D. Morgan: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher
    Mrs. C. De La Garza: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Grt Dane, Mast
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. De La Garza
    Mrs. W. M. Clouss: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. D. Morgan
    Mrs. W. M. Clouss: I Greyhnd, Min Pin
    Ms. J. M. Allen: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. R. Russell
    Ms. C. M. Brown: Bulldog
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. S. N. Wynn
    Ms. J. Siddall: AustrlShep
    Ms. S. N. Wynn: Pemb-WC
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. J. Cox: Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Util B, PUTL
    Mr. A. W. Eng: Nov B, Begnr Nov A, PNOV, Open A
    Mrs. S. Cox: Grad Novr, Open B, POPN, Util A
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. D. Clark

NOVEMBER 21 – MONDAY

  • AZ Tucson* (I/O)
    GREATER SIERRA VISTA KENNEL CLUB
    Pima County Fairgrounds
    11300 South Houghton Rd
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2     12:00 p.m.
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. L. Warren
    SPORTING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Ret-Lab
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. R. Crandall
    D. P. Cline: Basenji, Whip
    Mrs. L. Warren: Dach, RhoRidge
    Mrs. J. R. Crandall: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mrs. L. Warren: Akita, Cane Corso
    D. P. Cline: Chinook, Dobe, Mast
    Mrs. J. R. Crandall: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Grt Dane, Rottw, Std Schn
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. V. Daniels
    Mr. B. R. Edwards: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Affenp, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Pap, Toy Manch, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. L. Warren: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. N. L. Patton
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. B. R. Edwards
    D. P. Cline: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC
    Mr. B. R. Edwards: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. B. R. Edwards
    Mr. B. R. Edwards: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. C. S. Wray: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. R. Crandall
  • WA Bellevue (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA (P)
    Hilton Bellevue
    300-112th Ave
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2     12:00 p.m.
    Richard Seeno, SHW SEC, Picalo Event Services, P.O. Box 977, Clayton, CA 94517
    FEE: $26.00

NOVEMBER 22 – TUESDAY thru NOVEMBER 23 – WEDNESDAY

  • WA Bellevue (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA (2) (S)
    Hilton Bellevue
    300-112th Ave
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2     12:00 p.m.
    Richard Seeno, SHW SEC, PO BOX 977, CLAYTON, CA 94517
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Dr. C. C. Mugurussa: B
    Mr. R. Franz: D
    E. C. Andrew: I
    Mrs. M. J. Dundas: Jr. Showmanship

NOVEMBER 24 – THURSDAY thru NOVEMBER 25 – FRIDAY

  • WA Bellevue (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA (2)
    Hilton Bellevue
    300-112th Ave
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2     12:00 p.m.
    Richard Seeno, SHW SEC, PO BOX 977, CLAYTON, CA 94517
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    D. Dickey: B, I
    Mr. J. M. Gallagher, Jr.: D
    Mrs. E. C. Hugo-Milam: Jr. Showmanship

NOVEMBER 25 – FRIDAY

  • AL Montgomery (I) (Evening)
    COLLIE CLUB OF ALABAMA
    Garrett Coliseum Grounds
    1555 Federal Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 9
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Breed
  • AL Montgomery* (I)
    MONTGOMERY KENNEL CLUB
    Garrett Coliseum Grounds
    1555 Federal Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 9
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Dr. S. Keating: Am Staff, Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Staf Bull
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Cav KC Spans, Toy Manch, Pood Toy
    Mr. D. Sutton: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Pood
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Bulldog, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Kees, Norwegian Lndhnd, Tib Span
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Dr. S. Keating: Bouv, Coll
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: *Pending
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: *Pending
    Dr. S. Keating: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    Dr. S. Keating: Am Staff, Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Staf Bull
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Cav KC Spans, Toy Manch, Pood Toy
    Mr. D. Sutton: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Pood
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Bulldog, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Kees, Norwegian Lndhnd, Tib Span
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Dr. S. Keating: Bouv, Coll
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. D. W. Haddock: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. Bolus
  • AZ Chandler (O)
    SCOTTSDALE DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION, INC.
    Rawhide
    5700 W. North Loop Road
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 9     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen
    SPORTING             Group: S. Polk
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Set-Eng, Span-Eng Spr, Vizs
    Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Gold, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Wel Spr
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Afghan
    Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: Borz, Dach, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Whip
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. A. J. Porpora
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Cane Corso
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Sam, Sib Hky
    S. Polk: Akita, Bullm, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Mast, Newf, St Bern
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. M. Taylor
    Mr. M. Taylor: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. D. Burkholder
    L. George: Chihua
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Bruss Grif, Hava, Min Pin, Pood Toy, Yorks
    R. Camacho: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: R. Camacho
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Pood
    C. Taylor: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fr Bull, Norwegian Lndhnd, Tib Ter
    R. Camacho: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. S. D. Gladstone
    S. Polk: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Min Amer Shep
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. D. Burkholder
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. M. Taylor
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. S. D. Gladstone
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Set-Eng, Span-Eng Spr, Vizs
    Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Gold, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Wel Spr
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: J. R. Dok
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Afghan
    Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: Borz, Dach, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Whip
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: S. Polk
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Cane Corso
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Sam, Sib Hky
    S. Polk: Akita, Bullm, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Mast, Newf, St Bern
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. D. Burkholder
    Mr. M. Taylor: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: L. George
    L. George: Chihua
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Bruss Grif, Hava, Min Pin, Pood Toy, Yorks
    R. Camacho: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: R. Camacho
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Pood
    C. Taylor: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fr Bull, Norwegian Lndhnd, Tib Ter
    R. Camacho: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen
    S. Polk: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Min Amer Shep
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. D. Burkholder
  • CA Turlock* (I/O)
    GOLDEN VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Stanislaus County Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 9
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. J. V. Daniels
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. B. Hale
    Ms. B. Hale: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. E. Treiber
    Mrs. J. E. Treiber: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. W. D. Hudson
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Boxer, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Sam, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. W. D. Hudson: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. J. C. Walton: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. G. Pardue
    Col. H. R. Brizee: Pood Toy
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Affenp, Bruss Grif, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pug, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. J. G. Pardue: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Col. H. R. Brizee
    Col. H. R. Brizee: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: T. Hale
    T. Hale: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. V. Daniels
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. A. W. Eng: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    Mrs. S. M. Indelicato: Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. E. Treiber
  • MA West Springfield* (I)
    WINDHAM COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 9     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. S. L. Marx
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. S. H. McDonald
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Curl, Vizs
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Brit, Ret-Ches, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Ms. L. E. Weiss: Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. S. L. Marx: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. L. J. Sinclair
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Basenji
    Mr. S. L. Marx: Balance of Hound Breeds
    *No Classes: Basset
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. L. J. Sinclair
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Grt Dane
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Rottw, St Bern
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Portuguese, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Ms. D. B. Taylor: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. E. Herner
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Pood Toy
    Mr. R. E. Herner: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. A. Moses
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Coton de Tulear, Fr Bull
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Kees, Pood, Schip, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Dalm, Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. R. E. Herner: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. J. Sinclair
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pol Low Shp
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Card-WC, Coll, Fin Laph, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Pemb-WC, Pumi, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. E. Herner
    Mr. R. E. Herner: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. L. E. Weiss
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. T. M. Davies
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Curl, Vizs
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Brit, Ret-Ches, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Ms. L. E. Weiss: Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. S. L. Marx: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. L. E. Weiss
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Basenji
    Mr. S. L. Marx: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    *No Classes: Basset
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. T. M. Davies
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Grt Dane
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Rottw, St Bern
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Portuguese, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. L. E. Weiss
    Ms. D. B. Taylor: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. D. Tyree
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Pood Toy
    Mr. R. E. Herner: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. L. E. Weiss
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Coton de Tulear, Fr Bull
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Kees, Pood, Schip, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Dalm, Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. R. E. Herner: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. L. E. Weiss
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pol Low Shp
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Card-WC, Coll, Fin Laph, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Pemb-WC, Pumi, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    N. Hayes: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Grad Novr, Open B, POPN, Opn Wildc
    Mrs. P. A. Hess: Nov B, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Grad Openr, Util A, PUTL, Utl Wildc
    Mr. R. J. Squires: PNOV, Util B, Versatility, Nov Wildc
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. Blanker
  • MD West Friendship (I)
    ROCK CREEK KENNEL CLUB
    Howard County Fairgrounds
    2210 Fairgrounds Road
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 9
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $33.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    SPORTING             Group: A. D. Hussin
    A. D. Hussin: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mrs. A. Katona: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. M. Watson
    Mr. J. M. Watson: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: A. D. Hussin
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Toy Manch
    A. D. Hussin: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Pood Toy
    Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    A. D. Hussin: Dalm
    Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. S. I. Wheat
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. S. I. Wheat
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
  • OH Tallmadge (I)
    CUYAHOGA VALLEY HOUND ASSOCIATION
    Summit County Fairgrounds
    1100 North Avenue
    229 E Howe Road (also)
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 9
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    H. Van Den Berg: Hound Group, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle (13 Under), Bgle (Over 13), B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, and more
    Mrs. J. Swayze-Curry: Afghan, Borz, Dach (Long), Dach (Smooth), Dach (Wire), Pharaoh, Whip, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Amer English Coon, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Plott, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
  • PA Creamery (I)
    VALLEY FORGE BASSET HOUND CLUB
    Montgomery County 4-H Center
    1015 Route 113
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 9
    Cheryl A Winters, SHW SEC, 952 JAINE LN, CHESTER SPRINGS, PA 19425
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
  • PA Creamery (I)
    VALLEY FORGE BASSET HOUND CLUB (S)
    Montgomery County 4-H Center
    1015 Route 113
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 9
    Cheryl A Winters, SHW SEC, 952 JAINE LN, CHESTER SPRINGS, PA 19425
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. N. Smyth: Breed

NOVEMBER 26 – SATURDAY

  • AL Montgomery (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF ALABAMA (S)
    Garrett Coliseum Grounds
    1555 Federal Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 9
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Rough)            
    Mrs. Molly Martin
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Smooth)            
    Mrs. Molly Martin
  • AL Montgomery* (I)
    MONTGOMERY KENNEL CLUB
    Garrett Coliseum Grounds
    1555 Federal Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 9
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. D. Bolus
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. D. W. Haddock
    D. Renton: Blk Russn Terrier
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Dobe, Newf
    Mr. D. W. Haddock: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    D. Renton: Manch Ter
    Mr. T. Jaspers: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    P. P. Simmons: Am Staff, Border, Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Min Schn, Parson Russell, Scotti, Staf Bull
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Pood Toy
    D. Renton: Cav KC Spans, Hava, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Shih Tzu, Silky
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Mr. D. Sutton: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mr. D. Bolus: Bouv, Coll
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Mr. D. Sutton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    T. G. McCall: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: D. Renton
  • AZ Chandler* (O)
    ARROWHEAD KENNEL CLUB
    Rawhide
    5700 W. North Loop Road
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 9
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. A. J. Porpora
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Burkholder
    Mrs. S. A. Dok: Set-Eng
    S. Polk: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Vizs, Weim
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. S. D. Gladstone
    Mrs. S. A. Dok: Afghan, Basset, Bgle, Dach, PBGV, ScotDeer
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Std Schn
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mrs. J. Gladstone: Am Staff, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Manch Ter, Min Schn, Scotti, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. M. Taylor
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    C. Taylor: Bruss Grif, Chihua, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Toy Manch, Pap, Pood Toy
    Mr. M. Taylor: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Burkholder
    C. Taylor: Pood
    Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: Dalm, Fin Spitz
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Kees, Lhasa, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: S. Polk
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Min Amer Shep
    Mr. M. Taylor: Shetld
    Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: Card-WC, Coll, GSD, Pemb-WC
    S. Polk: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. S. D. Gladstone
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: J. R. Dok
    Mrs. S. A. Dok: Set-Eng
    S. Polk: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Vizs, Weim
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. A. Dok
    Mrs. S. A. Dok: Afghan, Basset, Bgle, Dach, PBGV, ScotDeer
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. D. J. Peat
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Std Schn
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. Gladstone
    Mrs. J. Gladstone: Am Staff, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Manch Ter, Min Schn, Scotti, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. J. Gladstone
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    C. Taylor: Bruss Grif, Chihua, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Toy Manch, Pap, Pood Toy
    Mr. M. Taylor: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: C. Taylor
    C. Taylor: Pood
    Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: Dalm, Fin Spitz
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Kees, Lhasa, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Min Amer Shep
    Mr. M. Taylor: Shetld
    Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: Card-WC, Coll, GSD, Pemb-WC
    S. Polk: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    C. Riback: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: J. R. Dok
  • CA Turlock* (I/O)
    GOLDEN VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Stanislaus County Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 9
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. C. Walton
    SPORTING             Group: T. Hale
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Span-Ckr
    T. Hale: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. B. Hale
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Dach, Greyhnd, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Ms. B. Hale: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. E. Treiber
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Grt Dane
    Mr. W. D. Hudson: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Boxer
    Mrs. J. E. Treiber: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. V. Daniels
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. W. D. Hudson
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Toy Manch
    Mrs. J. G. Pardue: Pood Toy
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Cav KC Spans, Hava, Malt, Peke, Pom, Shih Tzu, Silky, Yorks
    Mr. W. D. Hudson: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. V. Daniels
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. J. G. Pardue: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Col. H. R. Brizee
    Col. H. R. Brizee: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. W. D. Hudson
    Mr. W. D. Hudson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. S. M. Indelicato: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    Mr. A. W. Eng: Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. W. T. Rice
  • CO Castle Rock* (I)
    DENVER SAMOYED ASSOCIATION, INC. (S)
    Douglas County Fairgrounds Event Center
    500 Fairgrounds Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2
    Helen Hittesdorf, SHW SEC, 10485 BALSAM ST, BROOMFIELD, CO 80021
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Breed
    Mrs. S. Oviatt-Harris: Obedience
  • IA Council Bluffs (I)
    AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF OMAHA (S)
    Mid America Center
    One Arena Way
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 9
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
  • IA Council Bluffs* (I)
    COUNCIL BLUFFS KENNEL CLUB
    Mid America Center
    One Arena Way
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 9     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             J. H. Ireland
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Otter, PBGV
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. V. M. Jordan
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Sam
    J. H. Ireland: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    J. H. Ireland: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    J. H. Ireland: Yorks
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Malt
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    J. H. Ireland: Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll (Rough)
    J. H. Ireland: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. S. Orr
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Orr
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. Orr
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Otter, PBGV
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. Orr
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Sam
    J. H. Ireland: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. S. Orr
    J. H. Ireland: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. S. Orr
    J. H. Ireland: Yorks
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Malt
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. V. M. Jordan
    J. H. Ireland: Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. Orr
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll (Rough)
    J. H. Ireland: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    J. L. Ramirez, D.V.M.: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
    Mrs. L. Scanlon: Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. V. M. Jordan
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF NEW ENGLAND (S)
    Eastern States Expo
    1305 memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 9     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. J. Hayhurst: Breed
  • MA West Springfield* (I)
    SOUTH WINDSOR KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 9     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Ret-Flat
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Ret-Gold, Set-Irsh
    Mrs. L. Clark: Ret-Lab, Vizs
    Mr. S. L. Marx: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Curl
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Wel Spr, Weim
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. S. L. Marx
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Saluki, ScotDeer
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Port Pd Peq
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. T. W. Temple
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Akita
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Boxer
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Chinook, Portuguese, Sam
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Rottw, St Bern
    Mr. T. W. Temple: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. M. Queijeiro
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Norwich Norfolk
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Rat Terrier, Soft Coated, Staf Bull
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Bdlgtn
    Mr. S. L. Marx: Austr, Border, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Min Schn, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. D. B. Taylor
    Mr. R. E. Herner: Pood Toy
    Ms. D. B. Taylor: Chihua, Peke, Pug, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. S. Newcomb: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Newcomb
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Chow, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mrs. S. Newcomb: Am Esk Dog, Fin Spitz, Lowch
    Ms. D. B. Taylor: Bichon, Boston, Dalm, Lhasa
    Mr. R. E. Herner: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. A. Moses
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Bel Shp
    Mrs. S. Newcomb: GSD
    Ms. K. L. Boll: Pemb-WC
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Card-WC, Coll
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Min Amer Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Bel Mal, Bel Terv, Briard, OES, Shetld
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: J. Langevin
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Ret-Flat
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Ret-Gold, Set-Irsh
    Mrs. L. Clark: Ret-Lab, Vizs
    Mr. S. L. Marx: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Curl
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Wel Spr, Weim
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. J. Eversole
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Saluki, ScotDeer
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Port Pd Peq
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: J. Langevin
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Akita
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Boxer
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Chinook, Portuguese, Sam
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Rottw, St Bern
    Mr. T. W. Temple: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Norwich Norfolk
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Rat Terrier, Soft Coated, Staf Bull
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Bdlgtn
    Mr. S. L. Marx: Austr, Border, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Min Schn, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Dr. J. Eversole
    Mr. R. E. Herner: Pood Toy
    Ms. D. B. Taylor: Chihua, Peke, Pug, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. S. Newcomb: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Chow, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mrs. S. Newcomb: Am Esk Dog, Fin Spitz, Lowch
    Ms. D. B. Taylor: Bichon, Boston, Dalm, Lhasa
    Mr. R. E. Herner: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: J. Langevin
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Bel Shp
    Mrs. S. Newcomb: GSD
    Ms. K. L. Boll: Pemb-WC
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Card-WC, Coll
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Min Amer Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Bel Mal, Bel Terv, Briard, OES, Shetld
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    N. Hayes: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Grad Novr, Open B, POPN, Opn Wildc
    Mrs. P. A. Hess: Nov B, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Grad Openr, Util A, PUTL, Utl Wildc
    Mr. R. J. Squires: PNOV, Util B, Versatility, Nov Wildc
    JR SHOWMANSHIP:
    Mrs. L. Clark: BJ, NJ9, NI12, NS15, OJ9, OI12, OS12, MAST
    C. Longley: L
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Pemb-WC            
    Carol Braunstein
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pemb-WC            
    Carol Braunstein
  • MD West Friendship* (I)
    ROCK CREEK KENNEL CLUB
    Howard County Fairgrounds
    2210 Fairgrounds Road
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 9
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $33.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             A. D. Hussin
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. M. Watson
    Mr. J. M. Watson: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: P. L. Marsman
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Akita, Alas Mal, Boxer
    P. L. Marsman: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. J. Ham
    Mr. J. J. Ham: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Toy Manch
    Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. I. Wheat
    Mr. R. T. Jackson: Chow
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: P. L. Marsman
    Mr. J. M. Watson: AustrlShep, Canaan, Pyre Shep
    A. D. Hussin: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. J. Ham
    Mr. J. J. Ham: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. D. Meade: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, PUTL
    F. Cardillino: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. T. Jackson
  • OH Tallmadge (I)
    AGATHON KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Summit County Fairgrounds
    1100 North Avenue
    229 E Howe Road (also)
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 9
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. R. A. Indeglia
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. DiSiena
    Dr. E. Liebes: Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Ret-Gold, Span-Boykin, Span-Ckr
    Mr. R. Stein: Pointer, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Irw
    Mrs. P. DiSiena: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. E. Liebes
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Ibizan
    Mr. R. Stein: RhoRidge, Saluki, Whip
    Dr. E. Liebes: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Liebes
    Ms. S. E. Yotive: Grt Dane
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Sib Hky
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: H. Van Den Berg
    Mr. R. Stein: Am Hrls Ter, Rat Terrier
    H. Van Den Berg: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. Stein
    H. Van Den Berg: Peke, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy
    Mr. R. Stein: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Tib Span
    Ms. B. Capstick: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. L. Liebes
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. S. E. Yotive
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Dr. E. Liebes: Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Ret-Gold, Span-Boykin, Span-Ckr
    Mr. R. Stein: Pointer, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Irw
    Mrs. P. DiSiena: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. S. E. Yotive
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Ibizan
    Mr. R. Stein: RhoRidge, Saluki, Whip
    Dr. E. Liebes: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. S. E. Yotive
    Ms. S. E. Yotive: Grt Dane
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Sib Hky
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. S. E. Yotive
    Mr. R. Stein: Am Hrls Ter, Rat Terrier
    H. Van Den Berg: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    H. Van Den Berg: Peke, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy
    Mr. R. Stein: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. DiSiena
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Tib Span
    Ms. B. Capstick: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. DiSiena
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. L. Liebes
  • WA Bellevue (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF GREATER SEATTLE
    Hilton Bellevue
    300-112th Ave
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2     12:00 p.m.
    Richard Seeno, SHW SEC, Picalo Event Service, PO Box 977, Clayton, CA 94517
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Mrs. F. E. Richardson: B
    Mrs. C. W. Adams: D, I
    Dr. A. J. Thoreson: Jr. Showmanship

NOVEMBER 27 – SUNDAY

  • AL Montgomery* (I)
    CAHABA VALLEY KC
    Garrett Coliseum Grounds
    1555 Federal Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 9
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. S. Keating
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. W. S. Geshwiler: Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mrs. S. Smith: Basset, Bloodhnd, Plott, RhoRidge, ScotDeer
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. L. W. Bisso
    J. M. Engemann: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Parson Russell
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Pood Toy
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Cav KC Spans, Toy Manch
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Dr. S. Keating: Bulldog
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Fr Bull
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Kees, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Tib Span
    Mr. N. Horn: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mr. H. C. Jahelka: Beauceron, Bel Mal, Briard, Canaan
    Mr. N. Horn: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. H. C. Jahelka: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. L. W. Bisso
  • AZ Chandler* (O)
    ARROWHEAD KENNEL CLUB
    Rawhide
    5700 W. North Loop Road
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 9
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             S. Polk
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Pntr-GW
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Pointer, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Ms. K. R. Nauer: Brit, Pntr-GS, Ret-Gold, All Setters, Span-Ckr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Afghan
    J. Behles: Basenji, Bloodhnd, Borz, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge, Saluki, Whip
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. S. D. Gladstone
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Cane Corso
    J. Behles: Dogue de Brdx
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Akita, Bullm, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Mast, Newf, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Border, Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Manch Ter, Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
    C. Taylor: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: C. Taylor
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Pood Toy
    D. Hanson: I Greyhnd, Shih Tzu
    C. Taylor: Cav KC Spans, Peke, Pom, Pug, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. A. J. Porpora
    J. Behles: Xoloitzcuintli
    D. Hanson: Lhasa, Schip
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Pood
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. M. Taylor
    S. Polk: Card-WC, Coll, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mr. M. Taylor: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. A. J. Porpora
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: J. R. Dok
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. K. R. Nauer
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Pntr-GW
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Pointer, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Ms. K. R. Nauer: Brit, Pntr-GS, Ret-Gold, All Setters, Span-Ckr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: J. Behles
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Afghan
    J. Behles: Basenji, Bloodhnd, Borz, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge, Saluki, Whip
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. N. L. Patton
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Cane Corso
    J. Behles: Dogue de Brdx
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Akita, Bullm, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Mast, Newf, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. E. T. Hanson
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Border, Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Manch Ter, Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
    C. Taylor: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: D. Hanson
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Pood Toy
    D. Hanson: I Greyhnd, Shih Tzu
    C. Taylor: Cav KC Spans, Peke, Pom, Pug, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: D. Hanson
    J. Behles: Xoloitzcuintli
    D. Hanson: Lhasa, Schip
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Pood
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. N. L. Patton
    S. Polk: Card-WC, Coll, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mr. M. Taylor: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    C. Riback: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: D. Hanson
  • CA Stockton* (I/O)
    SAN JOAQUIN KENNEL CLUB
    San Joaquin County Fairgrounds
    1658 S. Airport Way
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 9
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. J. R. Crandall
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. A. Anderson
    Ms. K. J. Schooler: Ret-Lab
    Mr. G. A. Anderson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. E. Hiltz
    Mrs. S. P. Hickson: Dach
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Boerboel, Boxer, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Mast, Newf, Sam, Std Schn
    Mrs. S. P. Hickson: Akita, Berns Mtn, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. Constantine: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. Constantine
    Mr. J. Constantine: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. N. Hafner
    Ms. J. Bitter: Cav KC Spans, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Silky
    Mrs. N. Hafner: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Pood
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. W. G. Willhauck
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. Constantine
    Mr. J. Constantine: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. J. R. Crandall
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. W. G. Willhauck
    Ms. K. J. Schooler: Ret-Lab
    Mr. G. A. Anderson: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. N. Hafner
    Mrs. S. P. Hickson: Dach
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. P. Hickson
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Boerboel, Boxer, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Mast, Newf, Sam, Std Schn
    Mrs. S. P. Hickson: Akita, Berns Mtn, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. Constantine: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. S. P. Hickson
    Mr. J. Constantine: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. J. Bitter
    Ms. J. Bitter: Cav KC Spans, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Silky
    Mrs. N. Hafner: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. Bitter
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Pood
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    L. Bianco: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    C. M. Maurer: PNOV, Open A, POPN, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    Mr. D. Maurer: Grad Novr, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. G. A. Anderson
  • CO Castle Rock (I)
    DENVER SAMOYED ASSOCIATION, INC. (S)
    Douglas County Fairgrounds Event Center
    500 Fairgrounds Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 2
    Helen Hittesdorf, SHW SEC, 10485 BALSAM ST, BROOMFIELD, CO 80021
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. C. Webster: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • IA Council Bluffs (I)
    AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF OMAHA (S)
    Mid America Center
    One Arena Way
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 9
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
  • IA Council Bluffs* (I)
    COUNCIL BLUFFS KENNEL CLUB
    Mid America Center
    One Arena Way
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 9     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. V. Miller
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: Weim
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: J. H. Ireland
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Otter, PBGV
    J. H. Ireland: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: Berns Mtn, Boerboel, Boxer, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Sam, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: J. H. Ireland
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter
    J. H. Ireland: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: J. H. Ireland
    J. H. Ireland: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Malt
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    J. H. Ireland: Fr Bull, Lhasa
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: Am Esk Dog, Dalm, Kees, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. V. M. Jordan
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. L. Scanlon: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    J. L. Ramirez, D.V.M.: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
  • MA West Springfield* (I)
    SPRINGFIELD KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 9     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. M. Queijeiro
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. J. Sinclair
    Mrs. S. Newcomb: Pointer
    Mrs. L. Clark: Ret-Flat
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Ret-Lab
    Mr. S. L. Marx: Ret-Ches, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Brit, Ret-Gold, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Weim
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mr. S. L. Marx: Basenji
    Dr. A. W. Krause: ScotDeer
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: RhoRidge, Saluki
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    Mrs. M. W. Hatfield: Boxer
    Mrs. L. Clark: Alas Mal, Bullm
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Chinook, Giant Schn, Mast, Sib Hky
    Mr. T. W. Temple: Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Rottw, St Bern
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Herner
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Border
    Mr. R. E. Herner: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. S. Newcomb
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Pood Toy
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Peke, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. J. Sinclair
    Y. Ferguson: Chow
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Pood
    Mrs. S. Newcomb: Kees, Lhasa, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. S. H. McDonald
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    Mr. T. W. Temple: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Pulik, Span Water
    Mrs. L. Clark: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beauceron, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, GSD, Pyre Shep, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. S. Newcomb: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. C. C. McGowan
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. J. Eversole
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. J. Eversole
    Mrs. S. Newcomb: Pointer
    Mrs. L. Clark: Ret-Flat
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Ret-Lab
    Mr. S. L. Marx: Ret-Ches, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Brit, Ret-Gold, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Weim
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: J. Langevin
    Mr. S. L. Marx: Basenji
    Dr. A. W. Krause: ScotDeer
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: RhoRidge, Saluki
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. J. Eversole
    Mrs. M. W. Hatfield: Boxer
    Mrs. L. Clark: Alas Mal, Bullm
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Chinook, Giant Schn, Mast, Sib Hky
    Mr. T. W. Temple: Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Rottw, St Bern
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: J. Langevin
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Border
    Mr. R. E. Herner: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: J. Langevin
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Pood Toy
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Peke, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. Tyree
    Y. Ferguson: Chow
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Pood
    Mrs. S. Newcomb: Kees, Lhasa, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Dr. J. Eversole
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    Mr. T. W. Temple: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Pulik, Span Water
    Mrs. L. Clark: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beauceron, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, GSD, Pyre Shep, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. S. Newcomb: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. N. K. Withers: Nov A, Grad Openr, Util B, Versatility, Nov Wildc
    Mr. R. J. Squires: Nov B, Begnr Nov B, Util A, PUTL, Utl Wildc
    Mrs. P. A. Hess: Begnr Nov A, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open B, POPN, Opn Wildc
    N. Hayes: Open A
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: K. Sarvinas
  • MD West Friendship (I)
    UPPER MARLBORO KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Howard County Fairgrounds
    2210 Fairgrounds Road
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 9
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $33.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             P. L. Marsman
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. N. Dee
    Mrs. A. Katona: Ret-Gold
    Dr. N. Dee: Ret-Curl, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Spin Ital
    Mrs. N. Dee: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: A. D. Hussin
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Chinook, Dobe, Tibtn Mastiff
    A. D. Hussin: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mrs. A. Katona: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. S. I. Wheat
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. J. Ham
    Mr. J. J. Ham: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: A. D. Hussin
    P. L. Marsman: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mrs. A. Katona: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. V. L. Guilmino, III
  • OH Tallmadge (I)
    AGATHON KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Summit County Fairgrounds
    1100 North Avenue
    229 E Howe Road (also)
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 9
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. E. Liebes
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. R. A. Indeglia
    Mr. R. Stein: Ret-Lab
    Dr. E. Liebes: Brit, Pntr-GS, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Vizs
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. R. A. Indeglia
    Mr. R. Stein: Dach
    Mrs. T. J. Turley-Kocab: Saluki
    Dr. E. Liebes: RhoRidge, Whip
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    Mrs. M. Kim: Grt Dane
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Bullm, Dobe, Sib Hky
    Ms. B. Capstick: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: H. Van Den Berg
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Pood Toy
    Ms. B. Capstick: Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. R. Stein: Peke, Pom, Pug
    H. Van Den Berg: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. Stein
    H. Van Den Berg: Pood, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mr. R. Stein: Boston, Bulldog, Coton de Tulear, Lhasa, Lowch, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Liebes
    Mrs. T. J. Turley-Kocab: Brdr Coll
    Ms. B. Capstick: Brgr Pcrd, Coll
    Mr. R. Stein: Beard Coll, Bouv, Briard
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. Ambrosio

NOVEMBER 28 – MONDAY

  • CA Stockton* (I/O)
    SAN JOAQUIN KENNEL CLUB
    San Joaquin County Fairgrounds
    1658 S. Airport Way
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 9
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. Constantine
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. W. G. Willhauck
    Mrs. J. I. Grannemann: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. W. G. Willhauck
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Alas Mal, Chinook
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Bullm, Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Pyr, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mr. J. Constantine: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. N. Hafner
    Mrs. N. Hafner: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. N. Hafner
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Shar-Pei, Dalm, Fr Bull
    Mrs. N. Hafner: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. E. Hiltz
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. N. Hafner
    Mrs. N. Hafner: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. D. Maurer: Nov A, Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Util B
    Mrs. L. Cox: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, POPN, PUTL
    C. M. Maurer: Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. I. Grannemann
  • MA West Springfield* (I)
    HOLYOKE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 9     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. L. J. Sinclair
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. S. L. Marx
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord
    Mr. S. L. Marx: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Wel Spr, Weim
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    Dr. A. W. Krause: B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Port Pd Peq, Saluki
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. L. J. Sinclair
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Boxer
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Grt Dane, Portuguese
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Akita, AnatolShep, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, St Bern, Sam, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. C. C. McGowan
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Austr, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Border, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Wst Highlnd
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Hava, Pap
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Peke, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. M. Queijeiro
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Kees, Pood, Tib Ter
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. C. C. McGowan
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Min Amer Shep
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Nor Buhund, OES, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Span Water
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. L. J. Sinclair
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. D. Tyree
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: L. Maulucci
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord
    Mr. S. L. Marx: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Wel Spr, Weim
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. D. Tyree
    Dr. A. W. Krause: B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Port Pd Peq, Saluki
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: L. Maulucci
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Boxer
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Grt Dane, Portuguese
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Akita, AnatolShep, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, St Bern, Sam, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. T. M. Davies
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Austr, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Border, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Wst Highlnd
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Dr. T. M. Davies
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Hava, Pap
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Peke, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: L. Maulucci
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Kees, Pood, Tib Ter
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. D. Tyree
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Min Amer Shep
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Nor Buhund, OES, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Span Water
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. N. K. Withers: Nov A, Grad Openr, Util B, Versatility, Nov Wildc
    Mr. R. J. Squires: Nov B, Begnr Nov B, Util A, PUTL, Utl Wildc
    Mrs. P. A. Hess: Begnr Nov A, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open B, POPN, Opn Wildc
    N. Hayes: Open A
 

 

Pratite nas i lajkujte
0