AKC izložbe-Američki kinološki savez (SEPTEMBAR 2016) 

 

 

Event Calendar

  ALL BREED AND SPECIALTY SHOWS – September

SEPTEMBER 1 – THURSDAY

  • IA Amana (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    CEDAR VALLEY BOXER CLUB (S)
    Amana Colonies Convention Ctr & RV Park
    39 38th Ave
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    Linda S Bammes, SHW SEC, PO BOX 25764, C/O JACK ONOFRIO DOG SHOWS, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125
    FEE: $25.00
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Sandra E King
  • KY Lexington* (I)
    LEXINGTON KENNEL CLUB INC
    Kentucky Horse Park
    4089 Iron Works Pike
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    SPORTING             Group: N. Liebes
    N. Liebes: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: AnatolShep, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Mast, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Manch Ter
    P. P. Simmons: Am Staff, Border, Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Min Schn, Parson Russell, Scotti, Staf Bull
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Pood Toy
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. B. A. Pessina
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Canaan, Min Amer Shep, Pol Low Shp, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. B. A. Pessina: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    N. Liebes: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: N. Liebes
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: AnatolShep, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Mast, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Manch Ter
    P. P. Simmons: Am Staff, Border, Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Min Schn, Parson Russell, Scotti, Staf Bull
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. H. Mullen
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Pood Toy
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: N. Liebes
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Canaan, Min Amer Shep, Pol Low Shp, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. B. A. Pessina: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. H. Mullen: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Open A, Open B, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. B. A. Pessina
  • ME Union* (O)
    CENTRAL MAINE KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Union Fairgrounds
    Common Rd
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             *Pending
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. F. S. Godek
    Ms. F. S. Godek: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Boston, Dalm, Pood
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. F. S. Godek
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: GSD
    Ms. F. S. Godek: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    W. D. Craig: Nov A, Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A
    Mrs. L. S. Moore: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Util A, Util B
    N. Hayes: Open B
    To Be Assigned: Nov Wildc, Opn Wildc, Utl Wildc
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. F. S. Godek
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Shetld            
  • NJ Augusta (I/O)
    KENNEL CLUB OF NORTHERN NEW JERSEY, INC.
    Sussex Cty Farm & Horseshows Grds
    Plains Road
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             P. J. Green
    SPORTING             Group: E. Sweigart
    M. Wiest: Ret-Lab
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Lag Rom, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Spin Ital, Wirehair Vizsla
    E. Sweigart: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Ir Wolf
    Mrs. P. A. Gabosch: Basset, Dach
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Grt Dane
    B. McDonnell: Newf
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: E. Sweigart
    B. McDonnell: Norwich
    P. J. Green: Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Bull Ter, Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Min Bull Terrs, Manch Ter, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Sealym, Staf Bull
    Mrs. L. Leone: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. Goldstein
    Mrs. J. Goldstein: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. Goldstein
    S. La Forge: Tib Ter
    M. Ayers: Bulldog, Fr Bull
    Mrs. J. Goldstein: Am Esk Dog, Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Xoloitzcuintli
    P. J. Green: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. S. H. McDonald
    P. J. Green: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Bouv, Fin Laph, GSD, Min Amer Shep, Pol Low Shp, Pumi, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. Goldstein
    Mrs. J. Goldstein: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. Goldstein

SEPTEMBER 2 – FRIDAY

  • CA Grass Valley (I)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF RENO ‘FKA’GREATER RENO DOBERMAN PINSCHER FANCIERS
    Nevada County Fairgrounds
    11228 McCourtney Rd
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    Carolyn Goepner, SHW SEC, 3850 ORMSBY PL, WASHOE VALLEY, NV 89704
    FEE: $30.00
    Mrs. H. Glendinning: Breed
  • CA Grass Valley (I)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF RENO ‘FKA’GREATER RENO DOBERMAN PINSCHER FANCIERS (S)
    Nevada County Fairgrounds
    11228 McCourtney Rd
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    Carolyn Goepner, SHW SEC, 385 ORMSBY PLACE, WASHOE VALLEY, NV 89704
    FEE: $30.00
    B. R. Schwartz: Breed
  • CA Grass Valley (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SIERRA VISTA LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB
    Nevada County Fairgrounds
    11228 McCourtney Rd
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Dr. C. A. Skiba, D.D.S.: Breed
  • CA Grass Valley (I)
    SIERRA VISTA LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB
    Nevada County Fairgrounds
    11228 McCourtney Rd
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. Pilbin: Breed
  • CO Greeley* (O)
    ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION (S)
    Island Grove Regional Park
    501 N 14th Ave.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    Jan D Curtis, SHW SEC, 2837 49Th St, Evans, CO 80620
    FEE: $24.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. Pain: Breed
    Mrs. C. Makowski: Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. S. Oviatt-Harris: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Carole Goodson
  • IA Amana (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GREATER TWIN CITIES DALMATIAN CLUB (S)
    Amana Colonies Convention Ctr & RV Park
    39 38th Ave
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. M. Lux: Breed
  • IA Amana (I/O)
    TRI-CITY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Amana Colonies Convention Ctr & RV Park
    39 38th Ave
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. E. Muthard
    SPORTING             Group: P. J. Machen
    P. J. Machen: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mrs. D. Bennett: Whip
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mrs. D. Bennett: Akita
    Dr. A. D. Dorfman: Boxer
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: P. J. Machen
    Ms. E. Muthard: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, GSD
    P. J. Machen: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *Pending: Min Amer Shep, Pumi
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: P. J. Machen
    P. J. Machen: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. A. D. Dorfman
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Bennett
    P. J. Machen: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. D. Bennett
    Mrs. D. Bennett: Whip
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. A. D. Dorfman
    Mrs. D. Bennett: Akita
    Dr. A. D. Dorfman: Boxer
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. D. Bennett
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. D. Bennett
    Ms. E. Muthard: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. D. Dorfman
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Dr. A. D. Dorfman
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, GSD
    P. J. Machen: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    *Pending: Min Amer Shep, Pumi
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
  • KY Lexington* (I)
    NORTHERN KENTUCKY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Kentucky Horse Park
    4089 Iron Works Pike
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. Ambrosio
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. F. H. Colonna
    J. Cerasini: Dach
    Mrs. F. H. Colonna: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. D. S. Massey
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Boerboel, Portuguese
    Dr. D. S. Massey: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Kom, Mast, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    N. Liebes: Manch Ter
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: N. Liebes
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Pood Toy
    N. Liebes: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Fr Bull
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: N. Liebes
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. D. S. Massey
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    J. Cerasini: Dach
    Mrs. F. H. Colonna: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Boerboel, Portuguese
    Dr. D. S. Massey: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Kom, Mast, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    N. Liebes: Manch Ter
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Pood Toy
    N. Liebes: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Fr Bull
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. H. Mullen
  • ME Union* (O)
    CENTRAL MAINE KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Union Fairgrounds
    Common Rd
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             *Pending
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. L. C. More
    Ms. L. C. More: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. L. C. More
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Austr, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Manch Ter, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Skye
    Ms. L. C. More: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. S. B. Tietjen
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. B. Tietjen
    Mr. D. J. Gunsher: Tib Ter
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
    Mr. D. J. Gunsher: Pemb-WC
    Ms. L. C. More: Shetld
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. L. C. More
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. L. C. More
    Ms. L. C. More: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. L. C. More
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Austr, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Manch Ter, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Skye
    Ms. L. C. More: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. S. B. Tietjen
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. J. Gunsher
    Mr. D. J. Gunsher: Tib Ter
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. D. J. Gunsher
    Mr. D. J. Gunsher: Pemb-WC
    Ms. L. C. More: Shetld
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    W. D. Craig: Nov A, Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A
    Mrs. L. S. Moore: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Util A, Util B
    N. Hayes: Open B
    To Be Assigned: Nov Wildc, Opn Wildc, Utl Wildc
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. J. S. Brewster
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Shetld            
  • MI Marquette* (I)
    MARQUETTE KENNEL CLUB
    Marquette County Fairgrounds
    715 Hwy M-553
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
  • MO Gray Summit (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GATEWAY TOY DOG FANCIERS
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
  • MO Gray Summit (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GATEWAY TOY DOG FANCIERS
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
  • MS Biloxi* (I)
    MOBILE KENNEL CLUB
    Mississippi Coast Coliseum & Conv Ctr
    2350 Beach Blvd
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. M. Martin
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Ms. A. H. Roth: Brit, Pointer, Ret-Gold
    Dr. S. Keating: Lag Rom, Ret-Curl, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Suss, Wirehair Vizsla
    C. C. Lane: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. A. H. Roth
    Ms. A. H. Roth: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mr. L. Brown: Akita, Alas Mal, Boxer, Sib Hky
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Berns Mtn, Cane Corso, Chinook, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Std Schn
    Mr. L. Graser, Jr.: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mrs. M. Martin: Cav KC Spans, Peke
    C. C. Lane: Chihua, Eng Toy Sp
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mrs. M. Martin: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mr. L. Brown: Austrl Cat Dg, Brdr Coll, Coll
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. M. Martin
    Mrs. M. Martin: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. S. Walker: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. A. H. Roth
  • NJ Augusta (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    NEWTON KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Sussex Cty Farm & Horseshows Grds
    Plains Road
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    SWEEPS PUPPY: St Bern            
  • NJ Augusta (O)
    NORTHERN NEW JERSEY ST. BERNARD CLUB
    Sussex Cty Farm & Horseshows Grds
    Plains Road
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    William Hinchman, SHW SEC, 5277 BERKSHIRE VALLEY RD, OAK RIDGE, NJ 07438
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Mr. G. A. Radcliffe: Breed
  • WY Cheyenne (I)
    BOXER CLUB OF COLORADO (S)
    Frontier Park
    Heels Hangout & Exhibition Bldgs
    8th Avenue at Hynds Blvd
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00
    Dr. L. W. Dosier: Breed
  • WY Cheyenne (I)
    BOXER CLUB OF COLORADO
    Frontier Park
    Heels Hangout & Exhibition Bldgs
    8th Avenue at Hynds Blvd
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Breed

SEPTEMBER 3 – SATURDAY

  • CA Grass Valley* (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GOLD COUNTRY KENNEL CLUB
    Nevada County Fairgrounds
    11228 McCourtney Rd
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. B. Capstick
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. H. Glendinning
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Brit, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mrs. H. Glendinning: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: A. L. Odom
    Ms. L. Whittier: Whip
    A. L. Odom: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. D. Cozart
    Ms. L. Whittier: Boerboel
    Ms. B. Capstick: Dobe
    S. George: Portuguese, Std Schn
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Kom, Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw, Tibtn Mastiff
    B. R. Schwartz: Akita, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast
    Mrs. H. Glendinning: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: S. George
    Ms. L. Whittier: Border, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Lakelnd, Welsh Ter
    S. George: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. D. Cozart
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Pood Toy
    Mrs. D. Cozart: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: A. L. Odom
    S. George: Bichon
    Ms. L. Whittier: Dalm, Fr Bull, Lhasa, Lowch, Pood, Tib Ter
    Ms. B. Capstick: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. H. Glendinning
    Ms. B. Capstick: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Brdr Coll, OES, Pumi, Span Water
    A. L. Odom: AustrlShep, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Coll, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. H. Glendinning: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: S. George
    S. George: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    C. Riback: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B
    Mrs. L. C. Botko: Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: B. R. Schwartz
  • HI Honolulu (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    HAWAIIAN KENNEL CLUB
    Neal S Blaisdell Center
    777 Ward Ave (Exhibition Hall)
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
  • HI Honolulu (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    VALLEY ISLE KENNEL CLUB OF MAUI
    Neal S Blaisdell Center
    777 Ward Ave (Exhibition Hall)
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
  • IA Amana (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF THE QUAD CITIES
    Amana Colonies Convention Ctr & RV Park
    39 38th Ave
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00
    Mrs. L. Klingel Brown: Breed
  • IA Amana (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GREATER TWIN CITIES DALMATIAN CLUB (S)
    Amana Colonies Convention Ctr & RV Park
    39 38th Ave
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Breed
  • IA Amana (I)
    PAPILLON CLUB OF IOWA (S)
    Amana Colonies Convention Ctr & RV Park
    39 38th Ave
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. Klingel Brown: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Virgnia Read
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Virgnia Read
  • IA Amana (I/O)
    TRI-CITY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Amana Colonies Convention Ctr & RV Park
    39 38th Ave
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. C. L. Olvis
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, All Setters, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Weim
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: Dach
    Mrs. C. Miller: Whip
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    P. J. Machen: Blk Russn Terrier, Grm Pinscher
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. J. E. Thill
    Ms. J. E. Thill: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Ms. J. E. Thill: Toy Manch
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: P. J. Machen
    Ms. J. E. Thill: Lhasa
    Mrs. L. Klingel Brown: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Lowch
    P. J. Machen: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: P. J. Machen
    Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: Coll
    Ms. E. Muthard: GSD
    Ms. B. Peach: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. J. E. Thill
    Ms. J. E. Thill: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. D. L. Melgreen
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bouv            
    Ms. Barbara Peach
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bouv            
    Ms. Barbara Peach
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bel Shp            
    Joanna Rizzo
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bel Shp            
    Joanna Rizzo
    SWEEPS WORKING DOG: Bel Shp            
    Joanna Rizzo
  • IL Georgetown (I)
    DANVILLE ILLINOIS KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Georgetown Fairgrounds
    413 N Seminary Rd.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. D. A. Johnson
    SPORTING             Group: J. E. Gregory
    J. E. Gregory: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: J. E. Gregory
    J. E. Gregory: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: J. E. Gregory
    Miss E. Gregory: Boxer
    Mrs. A. F. Brown: Dobe, St Bern
    J. E. Gregory: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    Mr. R. V. Miller: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Miss E. Gregory
    Mrs. A. F. Brown: Chin Cr, Shih Tzu
    Miss E. Gregory: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Pood
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. E. Sullivan
    Mrs. E. Sullivan: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    Mr. R. V. Miller: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. F. Brown
    J. E. Gregory: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. A. F. Brown
    J. E. Gregory: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. A. F. Brown
    Miss E. Gregory: Boxer
    Mrs. A. F. Brown: Dobe, St Bern
    J. E. Gregory: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Miss E. Gregory
    Mr. R. V. Miller: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    Mrs. A. F. Brown: Chin Cr, Shih Tzu
    Miss E. Gregory: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Miss E. Gregory
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Pood
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. A. F. Brown
    Mrs. E. Sullivan: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. A. F. Brown
  • KY Lexington* (I)
    LEXINGTON KENNEL CLUB INC (S)
    Kentucky Horse Park
    4089 Iron Works Pike
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. R. Cole
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. M. Riedel
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Span-Eng Spr
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Vizs, Weim
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Harr
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: RhoRidge
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Boxer
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher
    N. Liebes: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Manch Ter
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: Pood Toy
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Cav KC Spans, Chihua
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Am Esk Dog
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Fr Bull
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
    Mr. J. R. Cole: AustrlShep
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Card-WC
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Brgr Pcrd, Briard, Canaan
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Span-Eng Spr
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Vizs, Weim
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Harr
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: RhoRidge
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Boxer
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher
    N. Liebes: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Manch Ter
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: Pood Toy
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Cav KC Spans, Chihua
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Am Esk Dog
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Fr Bull
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Dr. D. S. Massey
    Mr. J. R. Cole: AustrlShep
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Card-WC
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Brgr Pcrd, Briard, Canaan
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. H. Mullen: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Open A, Open B, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. M. A. Congleton
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Cane Corso            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Eng Spr            
    Laureen Camisi
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Eng Spr            
    Laureen Camisi
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Wirehair Vizsla            
  • KY Lexington (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    LOUISVILLE DACHSHUND CLUB
    Kentucky Horse Park
    4089 Iron Works Pike
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. F. H. Colonna: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • KY Lexington (I)
    UNITED STATES OF AMERICA COTON DE TULEAR CLUB (S)
    Kentucky Horse Park
    4089 Iron Works Pike
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
  • ME Union* (O)
    MID-COAST KENNEL CLUB OF MAINE
    Union Fairgrounds
    Common Rd
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
  • MI Grand Rapids (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    WOLVERINE GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF WEST MICHIGAN
    Holiday Inn Express & Suites
    5401-28th Street Court, Northeast
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17     8:00 p.m.
    Michelle L Graham, SHW SEC, 1500 E Holland Lake Road, Sheridan, MI 48884
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
  • MI Jackson (I)
    JAXON KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Jackson County Fairgrounds–Mich
    200 W Granson St.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. Gschwender
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. G. Miller
    Mrs. C. G. Miller: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. T. Steele
    Mr. J. T. Steele: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. D. Ellis, Sr.
    Mr. R. Gschwender: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Herner
    Ms. B. Dale: All Terrier Breeds
    *No Classes: Bull Ter
    TOY             Group: Ms. B. Dale
    Mr. R. E. Herner: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. B. Dale
    Mr. R. E. Herner: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. D. L. Gschwender
    Mrs. D. L. Gschwender: All Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: GSD
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. D. L. Gschwender
    Mrs. D. L. Gschwender: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. D. L. Gschwender
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. G. Miller
    Mrs. C. G. Miller: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. J. T. Steele
    Mr. J. T. Steele: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. D. L. Gschwender
    Mr. R. Gschwender: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Herner
    Ms. B. Dale: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    *No Classes: Bull Ter
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. E. Herner
    Mr. R. E. Herner: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. E. Herner
    Mr. R. E. Herner: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. R. Gschwender
    Mrs. D. L. Gschwender: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: GSD
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. T. Steele
  • MI Marquette (I)
    MARQUETTE KENNEL CLUB
    Marquette County Fairgrounds
    715 Hwy M-553
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
  • MI Marquette* (I)
    MARQUETTE KENNEL CLUB
    Marquette County Fairgrounds
    715 Hwy M-553
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
  • MI Mt. Morris (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BULL TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA
    Genesee County Fairgrounds
    2188 West Mt Morris Road
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
  • MO Gray Summit (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    ST. LOUIS DOG BREEDERS ASSOCIATION, INC.
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
  • MS Biloxi* (I)
    MOBILE KENNEL CLUB
    Mississippi Coast Coliseum & Conv Ctr
    2350 Beach Blvd
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. S. Keating
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. A. H. Roth
    Mrs. M. Martin: Brit, Pointer, Ret-Gold
    Ms. A. H. Roth: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. M. Martin
    Mrs. M. Martin: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Ms. A. H. Roth: Grt Dane
    Dr. S. Keating: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Cane Corso, Chinook, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Std Schn
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. W. Keiser, Jr.
    Mr. R. W. Keiser, Jr.: All Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Pap
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Martin
    Mr. R. W. Keiser, Jr.: Boston, Bulldog
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. L. Graser, Jr.
    Mr. L. Graser, Jr.: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. W. Keiser, Jr.
    Mr. R. W. Keiser, Jr.: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. L. Graser, Jr.
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Martin
    Mrs. M. Martin: Brit, Pointer, Ret-Gold
    Ms. A. H. Roth: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. A. H. Roth
    Mrs. M. Martin: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. L. Graser, Jr.
    Ms. A. H. Roth: Grt Dane
    Dr. S. Keating: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Cane Corso, Chinook, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Std Schn
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: *Pending
    Mr. R. W. Keiser, Jr.: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Pap
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. W. Keiser, Jr.
    Mr. R. W. Keiser, Jr.: Boston, Bulldog
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. A. H. Roth
    Mr. L. Graser, Jr.: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. S. Walker: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
  • NC Raleigh* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    DURHAM KENNEL CLUB INC
    NC State Fairgrounds
    1025 Blue Ridge Rd.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. C. Meyer
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    Mr. B. Meyer: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    Mrs. C. Meyer: All Terrier Breeds
    *Pending: Bull Ter (Color)
    TOY             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. C. Meyer: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Boston, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Lhasa, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Xoloitzcuintli
    HERDING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    Mr. B. Meyer: All Herding Breeds
    *Pending: Pumi
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    To Be Assigned: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. H. Menaker
  • NC Raleigh (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF CENTRAL NORTH CAROLINA (S)
    NC State Fairgrounds
    1025 Blue Ridge Rd.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00
    Mr. W. Benoit: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Colleen Assell-Carra
  • NJ Augusta (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    NEWTON KENNEL CLUB
    Sussex Cty Farm & Horseshows Grds
    Plains Road
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
  • NJ Augusta (O)
    NORTHERN NEW JERSEY ST. BERNARD CLUB
    Sussex Cty Farm & Horseshows Grds
    Plains Road
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    William Hinchman, SHW SEC, 5277 BERKSHIRE VALLEY RD, OAK RIDGE, NJ 07438
    T. Nuss: Breed
  • NY Albion* (I/O)
    TONAWANDA VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Orleans County Cooperative Extension
    12690 State Route 31
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17     12:00 p.m.
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             R. Holloway
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. R. A. Indeglia
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: S. Dankner
    S. Dankner: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. R. A. Indeglia
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: All Terrier Breeds
    *No Classes: Bull Ter
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Toy Manch
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. R. A. Indeglia
    S. Dankner: Fin Spitz, Norwegian Lndhnd
    R. Holloway: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Coll
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: S. Dankner
    S. Dankner: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    D. Boles: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. E. Noe
  • NY Batavia (I)
    BULL TERRIER CLUB OF THE NIAGARA FRONTIER (S)
    Genesee County Fairgrounds
    Route 5
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    Mr. B Schlosser, SHW SEC, 872 Cleveland Drive, Cheektowaga, NY 14225
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Mr. P. R. Brodeur: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bull Ter (Color)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bull Ter (Color)            
  • OH Smithfield (O)
    BEAVER COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Friendship Park
    Route 151
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan
    R. LeBeau: Set-Eng, Set-Irsh
    Mrs. S. DiNardo: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. DiNardo
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. J. C. Walton: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    R. LeBeau: Chin Cr
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Eng Toy Sp
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Hava, I Greyhnd
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Mrs. K. Kahn: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Shetld
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. J. C. Walton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. M. S. Kocab
  • OR St Helens* (I/O)
    LONGVIEW-KELSO KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Columbia County Fairgrounds
    Columbia Country Fairgrounds
    58892 Sausler Road
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. R. Shoemaker
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. R. Shoreman
    Mrs. R. Shoreman: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. E. Hiltz
    Mrs. R. Shoreman: Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: M. Shoreman
    M. Shoreman: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: M. Shoreman
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: Manch Ter
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: Border, Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn
    M. Shoreman: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. R. Shoreman
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: Chihua, Hava, Pug
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. E. Hiltz
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: M. Shoreman
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. R. Shoreman
    Mrs. R. Shoreman: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. D. Rennick: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. R. Shoemaker
  • WY Cheyenne (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    CHEYENNE KENNEL CLUB
    Frontier Park
    Heels Hangout & Exhibition Bldgs
    8th Avenue at Hynds Blvd
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. R. D. Smith
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Dr. J. A. Newton: Pntr-GS, Ret-Gold, Weim
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. G. K. Newton
    Mrs. A. Katona: Dach
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. G. K. Newton
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Boxer
    Dr. J. A. Newton: Grt Dane
    Mrs. A. Katona: Bullm, Rottw
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. P. L. Lloyd
    Dr. R. D. Smith: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: Bulldog, Fr Bull
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Mrs. A. Katona: AustrlShep, Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Dr. R. D. Smith: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. J. A. Newton

SEPTEMBER 4 – SUNDAY

  • AK Chugiak (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF ALASKA
    Chugiak Benefit Association Grounds
    18606 Old Glenn Hwy
    Chugiak, AK 99567
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24
    Mrs. Sandy Smith, SHW SEC, PO Box 870183, Wasilla, AK 99687
    FEE: $30.00
    Ms. D. E. McIntire: Breed
  • AK Chugiak (O)
    WORKING GROUP DOG CLUB OF ALASKA
    Chugiak Benefit Association Grounds
    18606 Old Glenn Hwy
    Chugiak, AK 99567
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    Sharon White, SHW SEC, PO BOX 508, C/O BAYRAY EVENT SERVICES, BURLINGTON, WA 98233
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. J. E. Taylor: Working Group, Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, and more
  • CA Grass Valley* (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GOLD COUNTRY KENNEL CLUB
    Nevada County Fairgrounds
    11228 McCourtney Rd
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. D. D. Simmons
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: Brit
    Mrs. H. Glendinning: All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    Ms. B. Capstick: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. L. Whittier
    Mrs. H. Glendinning: Boxer, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Std Schn
    Mrs. D. Cozart: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe
    Ms. L. Whittier: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: B. R. Schwartz
    B. R. Schwartz: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. L. Whittier
    Ms. B. Capstick: Chin Cr, Min Pin, Toy Manch
    Ms. L. Whittier: Cav KC Spans, Hava, I Greyhnd, Pap, Pom, Pood Toy
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Cozart
    A. L. Odom: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: Brgr Pcrd, Min Amer Shep, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: B. R. Schwartz
    B. R. Schwartz: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    R. Cox: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B
    C. Riback: Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    *Pending: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. D. Cozart
  • HI Honolulu (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    HAWAIIAN HERDING DOG ASSOCIATION
    Neal S Blaisdell Center
    777 Ward Ave (Exhibition Hall)
    CLOSES: AUGUST 10     6:00 a.m.
    Sharon Samson, SHW SEC, 98-1391 HINU PL APT E, PEARL CITY, HI 96782
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Herding Group, Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll (Rough), Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin and more
  • HI Honolulu (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    HAWAIIAN KENNEL CLUB
    Neal S Blaisdell Center
    777 Ward Ave (Exhibition Hall)
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
  • IA Amana* (I/O)
    CEDAR RAPIDS KENNEL ASSOCIATION, INC. (S)
    Amana Colonies Convention Ctr & RV Park
    39 38th Ave
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    Mrs. C. Scott: Basenji, Whip
    P. J. Machen: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: P. J. Machen
    P. J. Machen: AnatolShep, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Pyr, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, Tibtn Mastiff
    L. Amodei: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Ms. E. Muthard: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    P. J. Machen: GSD
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. S. Jacobson: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B
    Mrs. D. L. Allen: Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. Scott
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Whip            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Staf Bull            
    Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Staf Bull            
    Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
  • IA Amana (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF THE QUAD CITIES
    Amana Colonies Convention Ctr & RV Park
    39 38th Ave
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00
    S. E. King: Breed
  • IL Georgetown (I)
    DANVILLE ILLINOIS KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Georgetown Fairgrounds
    413 N Seminary Rd.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. V. Miller
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    Miss E. Gregory: Bgle, Dach
    Dr. A. T. Miller: Afghan, Am Fox, Basenji, Borz, Ir Wolf, Otter, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge, ScotDeer, Whip
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. E. Sullivan
    Dr. A. T. Miller: Blk Russn Terrier
    Mrs. E. Sullivan: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: J. E. Gregory
    J. E. Gregory: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    Dr. A. T. Miller: I Greyhnd
    Ms. S. Bingham-Porter: Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Malt
    J. E. Gregory: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: J. E. Gregory
    Miss E. Gregory: Chow, Pood
    J. E. Gregory: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: J. E. Gregory
    J. E. Gregory: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. T. Miller
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. A. T. Miller
    Miss E. Gregory: Bgle, Dach
    Dr. A. T. Miller: Afghan, Am Fox, Basenji, Borz, Ir Wolf, Otter, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge, ScotDeer, Whip
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    Dr. A. T. Miller: Blk Russn Terrier
    Mrs. E. Sullivan: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. S. Bingham-Porter
    J. E. Gregory: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. S. Bingham-Porter
    Dr. A. T. Miller: I Greyhnd
    Ms. S. Bingham-Porter: Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Malt
    J. E. Gregory: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. Bingham-Porter
    Miss E. Gregory: Chow, Pood
    J. E. Gregory: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Dr. A. T. Miller
    J. E. Gregory: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. A. Johnson
  • KY Lexington* (I)
    NORTHERN KENTUCKY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Kentucky Horse Park
    4089 Iron Works Pike
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. C. E. Trotter
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. D. S. Massey
    Mrs. C. R. Callahan: Span-Eng Spr
    Mrs. C. C. Sommerfelt: Brit, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Vizs, Weim
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Afghan, Basenji, Borz, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: Manch Ter
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
    Mr. R. H. Mullen: Pood Toy
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Hava, Pug
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. B. Jenkins
    Mr. R. H. Mullen: Pood (Std)
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Shar-Pei, Fr Bull
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Card-WC
    Dr. D. S. Massey: AustrlShep, Bouv
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. D. S. Massey
    Dr. D. S. Massey: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. B. Jenkins
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mrs. C. R. Callahan: Span-Eng Spr
    Mrs. C. C. Sommerfelt: Brit, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Vizs, Weim
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. B. Jenkins
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Afghan, Basenji, Borz, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. D. S. Massey
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: Manch Ter
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Mr. R. H. Mullen: Pood Toy
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Hava, Pug
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    Mr. R. H. Mullen: Pood (Std)
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Shar-Pei, Fr Bull
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. R. H. Mullen
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Card-WC
    Dr. D. S. Massey: AustrlShep, Bouv
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. C. Simonsen: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. R. Cole
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Eng Spr            
    Ruth Dehmel
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Eng Spr            
    Ruth Dehmel
  • ME Union* (O)
    MID-COAST KENNEL CLUB OF MAINE
    Union Fairgrounds
    Common Rd
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
  • MI Grand Rapids (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    WOLVERINE GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF WEST MICHIGAN
    Holiday Inn Express & Suites
    5401-28th Street Court, Northeast
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17     8:00 p.m.
    Michelle L Graham, SHW SEC, 1500 E Holland Lake Road, Sheridan, MI 48884
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
  • MI Jackson (I)
    JAXON KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Jackson County Fairgrounds–Mich
    200 W Granson St.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. B. Dale
    SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. R. Gschwender: All Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Lag Rom, Ret-Curl, Ret-Lab, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Wirehair Vizsla
    HOUND             Group: Mr. M. Sosne
    Mr. M. Sosne: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. Gschwender
    Dr. A. D. Dorfman: Boxer
    Mr. J. D. Ellis, Sr.: Grt Dane
    P. A. Gaeta: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. B. Dale
    Mr. R. E. Herner: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. E. Herner
    Ms. B. Dale: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. D. L. Gschwender: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Am Esk Dog, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood (Min), Pood (Std), Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. Gschwender
    Mr. R. Gschwender: All Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: GSD
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. Gschwender
    Mr. R. Gschwender: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: P. A. Gaeta
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. Gschwender
    Mr. R. Gschwender: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Lag Rom, Ret-Curl, Ret-Lab, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Wirehair Vizsla
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. M. Sosne
    Mr. M. Sosne: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: P. A. Gaeta
    Dr. A. D. Dorfman: Boxer
    Mr. J. D. Ellis, Sr.: Grt Dane
    P. A. Gaeta: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. B. Dale
    Mr. R. E. Herner: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. B. Dale
    Ms. B. Dale: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. L. Gschwender
    Mrs. D. L. Gschwender: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Am Esk Dog, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood (Min), Pood (Std), Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. D. L. Gschwender
    Mr. R. Gschwender: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: GSD
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. A. D. Dorfman
  • MI Marquette* (I)
    MARQUETTE KENNEL CLUB
    Marquette County Fairgrounds
    715 Hwy M-553
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17     12:00 p.m.
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             *Pending
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mr. H. Clark: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. H. Clark: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mr. H. Clark: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. H. Clark: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. D. Laturie
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Laturie
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. D. Laturie
    Mr. H. Clark: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. D. Laturie
    Mrs. H. Clark: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. Laturie
    Mr. H. Clark: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. D. Laturie
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Laturie
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. D. Laturie
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    To Be Assigned: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
  • MO Gray Summit (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    ST. LOUIS DOG BREEDERS ASSOCIATION, INC.
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
  • MS Biloxi (I)
    MISSISSIPPI GULF COAST KENNEL CLUB
    Mississippi Coast Coliseum & Conv Ctr
    2350 Beach Blvd
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. E. E. Berg
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Span-Ckr
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. P. Dawkins
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. P. Dawkins
    Mr. P. Dawkins: Grt Dane
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. P. Dawkins
    Mr. K. E. Berg: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. G. P. Dawkins
    Mrs. G. P. Dawkins: Cav KC Spans, Chihua
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Hava, Min Pin
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Norwegian Lndhnd, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. D. Bolus: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Lowch
    Mrs. G. P. Dawkins: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: Min Amer Shep, Pemb-WC
    Mr. P. Dawkins: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. G. P. Dawkins
    Mrs. G. P. Dawkins: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Span-Ckr
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. P. Dawkins: Grt Dane
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
    Mr. K. E. Berg: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
    Mrs. G. P. Dawkins: Cav KC Spans, Chihua
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Hava, Min Pin
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Norwegian Lndhnd, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. D. Bolus: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Lowch
    Mrs. G. P. Dawkins: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: Min Amer Shep, Pemb-WC
    Mr. P. Dawkins: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: J. W. Parker
  • NC Raleigh (I)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF CENTRAL NORTH CAROLINA
    NC State Fairgrounds
    1025 Blue Ridge Rd.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00
    Mrs. G. M. Jaeblon: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NC Raleigh* (I)
    RALEIGH KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    NC State Fairgrounds
    1025 Blue Ridge Rd.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. A. Moses
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Dr. M. J. Woods: Span-Irw
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. G. Morgan-Jones
    Mr. R. H. Menaker: Afghan
    Dr. M. J. Woods: Dach
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Dr. M. J. Woods: Blk Russn Terrier, Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: AnatolShep, Boerboel, Chinook, Kom, Nepltn Mastiff, Portuguese, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. H. Menaker
    Mr. R. H. Menaker: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. G. Morgan-Jones
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Affenp, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Toy Manch, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. R. D. Albee: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. H. Menaker
    Mr. R. H. Menaker: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. M. J. Woods
    Mr. J. A. Moses: GSD
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Pemb-WC
    Dr. M. J. Woods: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. G. Morgan-Jones
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. J. A. Moses
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Dr. M. J. Woods: Span-Irw
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. G. Morgan-Jones
    Mr. R. H. Menaker: Afghan
    Dr. M. J. Woods: Dach
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Dr. M. J. Woods: Blk Russn Terrier, Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: AnatolShep, Boerboel, Chinook, Kom, Nepltn Mastiff, Portuguese, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. H. Menaker
    Mr. R. H. Menaker: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Dr. G. Morgan-Jones
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Affenp, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Toy Manch, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. R. D. Albee: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. H. Menaker
    Mr. R. H. Menaker: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Dr. M. J. Woods
    Mr. J. A. Moses: GSD
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Pemb-WC
    Dr. M. J. Woods: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. A. R. Cherubini: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bdlgtn            
    Dr. Frederic Askin
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bdlgtn            
    Dr. Frederic Askin
  • NJ Morristown (I)
    SUSSEX HILLS KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    William G Mennen Sports Arena
    161 East Hanover Ave.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. L. Berg
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. C. Trost
    Mr. L. Berg: Lag Rom, Pntr-GW, Ret-Curl, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. C. Trost: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. Goldstein
    H. T. Biermann: Cirneco, Greyhnd, Sloughi
    Mrs. J. Goldstein: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. T. M. DePietro
    H. T. Biermann: Akita, Alas Mal, Blk Russn Terrier, Grt Pyr, St Bern
    Mrs. T. M. DePietro: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. J. Murphy
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: R. N. Rella
    R. N. Rella: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. E. Gomes
    R. N. Rella: Shar-Pei
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. L. C. Terricone
    Mr. L. C. Terricone: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: H. T. Biermann
    H. T. Biermann: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. B. P. Meindl
  • NY Albion* (I/O)
    TONAWANDA VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Orleans County Cooperative Extension
    12690 State Route 31
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17     12:00 p.m.
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. R. A. Indeglia
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Boykin, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    S. Dankner: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    Mr. J. E. Noe: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    R. Holloway: Kerry, Manch Ter
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    *No Classes: Bull Ter
    TOY             Group: R. Holloway
    R. Holloway: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Coll
    R. Holloway: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Card-WC, Pemb-WC, Pulik, Shetld
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: R. Holloway
    R. Holloway: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. L. Moffa: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. R. A. Indeglia
  • NY Batavia (I)
    BULL TERRIER CLUB OF THE NIAGARA FRONTIER
    Genesee County Fairgrounds
    Route 5
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    B Schlosser, SHW SEC, 872 Cleveland Drive, Cheektowaga, NY 14225
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. T. Jaspers: Breed
  • OH Smithfield (O)
    FORT STEUBEN KENNEL ASSOCIATION, INC.
    Friendship Park
    Route 151
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
  • OR St Helens* (I/O)
    LONGVIEW-KELSO KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Columbia County Fairgrounds
    Columbia Country Fairgrounds
    58892 Sausler Road
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. L. E. Hiltz
    SPORTING             Group: M. Shoreman
    M. Shoreman: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: M. Shoreman
    M. Shoreman: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. R. Shoreman
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Newf, Portuguese, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mrs. R. Shoreman: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. R. Shoreman
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Manch Ter
    Mrs. R. Shoreman: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. R. Shoemaker
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. R. Shoemaker
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. R. Shoreman
    Mr. D. K. Calderwood: All Herding Breeds
    *Pending: Austrl Cat Dg, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Briard, Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, and more
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. R. Shoemaker
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. T. Temple: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Open A, Open B, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
  • WY Cheyenne (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    CHEYENNE KENNEL CLUB
    Frontier Park
    Heels Hangout & Exhibition Bldgs
    8th Avenue at Hynds Blvd
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. A. Katona
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Pntr-GS, Ret-Gold, Weim
    Mrs. A. Katona: Lag Rom, All Spaniels, All Spaniels, Spin Ital, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. J. A. Newton
    Dr. J. A. Newton: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Boxer
    Mrs. A. Katona: Grt Dane
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. P. L. Lloyd
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. A. Katona: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Dr. R. D. Smith: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mrs. A. Katona: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. G. K. Newton

SEPTEMBER 5 – MONDAY

  • AK Chugiak (O)
    WORKING GROUP DOG CLUB OF ALASKA
    Chugiak Benefit Association Grounds
    18606 Old Glenn Hwy
    Chugiak, AK 99567
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    Sharon White, SHW SEC, PO BOX 508, C/O BARAY EVENT SERVICES, BURLINGTON, WA 98233
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. A. M. Taylor: Working Group, Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, and more
  • CO Longmont (O)
    ROCKY MOUNTAIN BORZOI CLUB (S)
    Thompson Park North Shelter
    Thompson Park north Shelter
    5th St & Pratt St
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    Ginger Sammonds, SHW SEC, 4903 W County Rd 14, Loveland, CO 80537
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    F. R. Vogel: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mr. Ernie Cheely
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mr. Ernie Cheely
    SWEEPS FIELD TRIAL            
    Mr. Ernie Cheely
  • IA Amana* (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    CEDAR RAPIDS KENNEL ASSOCIATION, INC.
    Amana Colonies Convention Ctr & RV Park
    39 38th Ave
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. W. P. Shelton
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Ms. E. Muthard: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: P. J. Machen
    P. J. Machen: Whip
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: P. J. Machen
    P. J. Machen: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    P. J. Machen: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mrs. S. Neely: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: GSD
    Mrs. M. C. Fine: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Coll
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. D. L. Allen: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B
    Mrs. S. Jacobson: Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. M. C. Fine
  • KY Lexington* (I)
    MID-KENTUCKY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Kentucky Horse Park
    4089 Iron Works Pike
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
  • MS Biloxi (I)
    MISSISSIPPI GULF COAST KENNEL CLUB
    Mississippi Coast Coliseum & Conv Ctr
    2350 Beach Blvd
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. G. P. Dawkins
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Pntr-GS
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Span-Ckr
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: Whip
    Mr. P. Dawkins: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. P. Dawkins: Dobe, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
    Mrs. G. P. Dawkins: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Cav KC Spans
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Chihua
    Mr. P. Dawkins: Pood Toy
    Mrs. G. P. Dawkins: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mr. K. E. Berg: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. P. Dawkins
    Mr. P. Dawkins: Min Amer Shep, Pemb-WC
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
    Mr. K. E. Berg: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. G. P. Dawkins
  • NC Raleigh* (I)
    CARY KENNEL CLUB
    NC State Fairgrounds
    1025 Blue Ridge Rd.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. G. Morgan-Jones
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. H. Menaker
    Dr. M. J. Woods: Lag Rom, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. M. J. Woods
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Afghan
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Dach
    Dr. M. J. Woods: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. A. Moses
    Mr. R. H. Menaker: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. M. J. Woods
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Am Staff
    Dr. M. J. Woods: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Pood Toy
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Chihua, Hava, I Greyhnd, Peke
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Dr. M. J. Woods: Bichon
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Pood
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. A. Moses
    Dr. M. J. Woods: GSD
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. A. Moses
    Mr. J. A. Moses: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. G. Morgan-Jones
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Dr. M. J. Woods: Lag Rom, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. M. J. Woods
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Afghan
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Dach
    Dr. M. J. Woods: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. J. A. Moses
    Mr. R. H. Menaker: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. M. J. Woods
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Am Staff
    Dr. M. J. Woods: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Pood Toy
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Chihua, Hava, I Greyhnd, Peke
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Dr. M. J. Woods: Bichon
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Pood
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. J. A. Moses
    Dr. M. J. Woods: GSD
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. A. R. Cherubini: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. G. Morgan-Jones
  • NJ Morristown* (I)
    SCHOOLEY’S MOUNTAIN KENNEL CLUB
    William G Mennen Sports Arena
    161 East Hanover Ave.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. L. C. Terricone
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. J. Murphy
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. R. Frost
    Mr. R. R. Frost: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman
    S. Lisker: Akita, Alas Mal
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. T. D. Parrotti
    Mr. T. D. Parrotti: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. J. Murphy
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. R. Frost
    Mr. R. R. Frost: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. T. D. Parrotti
    Mr. T. D. Parrotti: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    C. Marcantonio: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Open B, Util A
    Mrs. L. Ferrullo: Nov B, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: S. La Forge

SEPTEMBER 8 – THURSDAY

  • CA Petaluma (O)
    REDWOOD EMPIRE DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB (S)
    Sonoma-Marin Fairgrounds
    Fairgrounds Drive & Payran Street
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    P. A. Gaeta: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Joan Pope
  • CO Greeley (O)
    AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF GREATER DENVER, INC. (S)
    Island Grove Regional Park
    501 N 14th Ave.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24
    Jan D. Curtis, SHW SEC, 2837 49Th St, Evans, CO 80620
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. C. Kaiser: Breed
    Mrs. J. Pero: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Penny Whitaker
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Penny Whitaker
  • NJ Bridgewater (O)
    CENTRAL NEW JERSEY HOUND ASSOCIATION (S)
    North Branch Park
    355 Milltown Rd.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Afghan            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Amer English Coon            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Am Fox            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Basenji            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Basset            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bgle (13 Under)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bgle (Over 13)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: B & T Coonhnd            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bloodhnd            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bluetick Coon            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Borz            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Cirneco            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Long)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Smooth)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Eng Fox            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Wire)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Greyhnd            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Harr            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ibizan            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ir Wolf            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Nor Elk            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Otter            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: PBGV            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pharaoh            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Plott            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Port Pd Peq            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Redbone Coon            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: RhoRidge            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Saluki            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: ScotDeer            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Sloughi            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Treeing Walker Coon            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Whip            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: PBGV            
  • OK Elk City* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    WEST CENTRAL OKLAHOMA KENNEL CLUB
    Elk City Civic Center
    1016 Airport Industrial Road
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT

SEPTEMBER 9 – FRIDAY

  • CA Petaluma* (O)
    REDWOOD EMPIRE DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB (S)
    Sonoma-Marin Fairgrounds
    Fairgrounds Drive & Payran Street
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    R. H. Slay: Breed
    Mrs. L. B. Delinger: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mrs. Jane Sagami Watkins
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Jane Sagami Watkins
  • CO Greeley (O)
    AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF GREATER DENVER, INC. (S)
    Island Grove Regional Park
    501 N 14th Ave.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24
    Jan D. Curtis, SHW SEC, 2837 49TH ST, EVANS, CO 80620
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    P. Bruce: Breed
    R. Hug: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Nanci Alderman
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Nanci Alderman
  • CO Greeley* (I)
    BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB OF THE ROCKIES (S)
    Island Grove Regional Park
    501 N 14th Ave.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24
    Robert Miller, SHW SEC, 15281 W Archer Dr, Golden, CO 80401
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    V. E. Allenbrand: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. L. F. Eggers: Obedience
  • CO Greeley (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    MILE HIGH SPORTING DOG FANCIERS (S)
    Island Grove Regional Park
    501 N 14th Ave.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Ms. B. Hale: Sporting Group, Lag Rom, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Weim, Misc and more
    T. Hale: Brit, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Ckr (ASCOB), Span-Ckr (Parti), Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla, Jr. and more
  • CO Greeley (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    ROCKY MOUNTAIN CHOW CHOW CLUB
    Island Grove Regional Park
    501 N 14th Ave.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31     7:00 p.m.
    Robert Miller, SHW SEC, 15281 W Archer Dr, Golden, CO 80401
    FEE: $24.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Mr. B. J. Rathbun, Sr.: Breed
  • CO Greeley (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    ROCKY MOUNTAIN CHOW CHOW CLUB
    Island Grove Regional Park
    501 N 14th Ave.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31     12:00 p.m.
    Robert Miller, SHW SEC, 15281 W Archer Dr, Golden, CO 80401
    FEE: $24.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    A. L. Odom: Breed
  • IA Des Moines* (I)
    CENTRAL IOWA DACHSHUND CLUB (S)
    Iowa State Fairgrounds
    E 30th & Grand Ave.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    D. R. Graham: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. D. J. Propst: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN, Versatility
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Long)            
    Elaine Hanson
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Smooth)            
    Elaine Hanson
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Wire)            
    Elaine Hanson
  • IA Des Moines (I)
    CENTRAL IOWA DACHSHUND CLUB
    Iowa State Fairgrounds
    E 30th & Grand Ave.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Mrs. F. Forrester: Breed
  • IA Des Moines* (I)
    DES MOINES SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB, INC.
    Iowa State Fairgrounds
    E 30th & Grand Ave.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    J. R. Walsh: Breed
    Mrs. D. J. Propst: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN, Versatility
  • IA Des Moines (I)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF GREATER DES MOINES
    Iowa State Fairgrounds
    E 30th & Grand Ave.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Dr. C. L. Pew: Breed
  • IA Des Moines (I)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF GREATER DES MOINES (S)
    Iowa State Fairgrounds
    E 30th & Grand Ave.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $20.00
    Mrs. S. Hamblin-Barnhill: Breed
  • IA Des Moines (I)
    ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL CLUB OF DES MOINES (S)
    Iowa State Fairgrounds
    E 30th & Grand Ave.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Mr. D. R. Miller: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • IA Des Moines (I)
    ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL CLUB OF DES MOINES (S)
    Iowa State Fairgrounds
    E 30th & Grand Ave.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    J. Virosteck: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Linda Hattrem
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Linda Hattrem
  • IA Des Moines (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    ENGLISH TOY SPANIEL CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Iowa State Fairgrounds
    E 30th & Grand Ave.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Dr. C. E. Shaw: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Eng Toy Sp (B & PC)            
    Susan Jackson
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Eng Toy Sp (B & PC)            
    Susan Jackson
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Eng Toy Sp (KC & R)            
    Susan Jackson
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Eng Toy Sp (KC & R)            
    Susan Jackson
  • IA Des Moines* (I)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF DES MOINES, INC. (S)
    Iowa State Fairgrounds
    E 30th & Grand Ave.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    J. R. Walsh: Breed
    Mrs. S. Hamblin-Barnhill: Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. D. J. Propst: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN, Versatility
  • IA Des Moines (I)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF DES MOINES, INC.
    Iowa State Fairgrounds
    E 30th & Grand Ave.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. T. Salmi-Aalto: Breed
  • IA Des Moines (I)
    HAWKEYE BOSTON TERRIER CLUB, INC.
    Iowa State Fairgrounds
    E 30th & Grand Ave.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
  • IA Des Moines (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    POMERANIAN CLUB OF GREATER DES MOINES
    Iowa State Fairgrounds
    E 30th & Grand Ave.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $24.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Dr. C. E. Shaw: Breed
  • IA Des Moines* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    POMERANIAN CLUB OF GREATER DES MOINES (S)
    Iowa State Fairgrounds
    E 30th & Grand Ave.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Mr. E. Dziuk: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Joyce Standish
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Joyce Standish
  • NJ Bridgewater* (O)
    TUXEDO PARK KENNEL CLUB (S)
    North Branch Park
    355 Milltown Rd.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $33.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. L. J. Saltzman
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Mr. S. S. Saltzman: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. G. Bontecou: Ret-Lab
    H. B. Tuthill: Pntr-GS, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-Eng Spr
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. G. Bontecou
    Mrs. G. Bontecou: Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    D. Thornton: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: D. Thornton
    Dr. N. Lemo: Bullm, Cane Corso, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx
    D. Thornton: Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. L. J. Saltzman: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. K. J. Ferris
    Mrs. G. Bontecou: Parson Russell
    Ms. K. J. Ferris: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. J. V. Ioia
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Cav KC Spans
    Dr. J. V. Ioia: Pood Toy
    Dr. N. Lemo: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. N. Lemo
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Kees, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Shiba Inu
    Dr. J. V. Ioia: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson
    Dr. N. Lemo: Pumi
    H. H. Schulman: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. N. Lemo
    Dr. N. Lemo: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. P. Broderick: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A
    Mr. A. L. Cartwright: Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Util B, Versatility
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Eng Spr            
    Sue Robins
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Eng Spr            
    Sue Robins
  • OH Wilmington (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    UNITED STATES NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF CLUB (S)
    Roberts Centre
    123 Gano Rd.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
  • OK Elk City* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    WEST CENTRAL OKLAHOMA KENNEL CLUB
    Elk City Civic Center
    1016 Airport Industrial Road
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd

SEPTEMBER 9 – FRIDAY thru SEPTEMBER 10 – SATURDAY

  • MO Gray Summit (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BORDER COLLIE SOCIETY OF AMERICA (2)
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    NO NAME FOUND: 12870827, SHW SEC

SEPTEMBER 10 – SATURDAY

  • CA Costa Mesa* (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SANTA ANA VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Orange County Fairgrounds
    88 Fair Dr.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             *Pending
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. V. J. Brown
    C. Nelson: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. V. J. Brown: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. D. A. Gill
    P. S. Lambie: Basenji, Bgle, Dach, Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, Whip
    Dr. D. A. Gill: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. R. M. Brown
    P. S. Lambie: Mast
    Dr. D. A. Gill: Boxer, Grt Dane
    C. Nelson: Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, St Bern
    Dr. R. M. Brown: Balance of Working Breeds
    *Pending: Grm Pinscher
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. J. C. Walton: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. G. H. Forsythe
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Peke
    Dr. G. H. Forsythe: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: C. Nelson
    Dr. D. A. Gill: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow
    C. Nelson: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. R. M. Brown
    Dr. R. M. Brown: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. J. C. Walton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    To Be Assigned: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: L. Hay-Lavitt
  • CA Oceanside (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SAN DIEGO POODLE CLUB (S)
    Buddy Todd Park
    3000 Mesa Drive
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24
    M. L. (PEGGY) BUTTLER, SHW SEC, 34743 The Farm Road, Wildomar,, CA 92595
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
  • CA Petaluma* (I/O)
    REDWOOD EMPIRE KENNEL CLUB
    Sonoma-Marin Fairgrounds
    Fairgrounds Drive & Payran Street
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             R. H. Slay
    SPORTING             Group: R. H. Slay
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan
    G. Lajeski: Grt Dane
    Mrs. M. L. Polimeni: Akita, Alas Mal, Boxer, Dobe, Grt Pyr, Sam, Sib Hky
    R. H. Slay: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. A. Levy
    Mrs. A. Moore: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. T. Lyddon
    Ms. T. Lyddon: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. T. Lyddon
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Boston, Dalm
    G. Lajeski: Bulldog, Fr Bull, Pood
    Mrs. C. A. Levy: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. C. A. Levy
    Mrs. C. A. Levy: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: G. Lajeski
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. Olsen
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: G. Lajeski
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: G. Lajeski
    G. Lajeski: Grt Dane
    Mrs. M. L. Polimeni: Akita, Alas Mal, Boxer, Dobe, Grt Pyr, Sam, Sib Hky
    R. H. Slay: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. A. Levy
    Mrs. A. Moore: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. S. Olsen
    Ms. T. Lyddon: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: G. Lajeski
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Boston, Dalm
    G. Lajeski: Bulldog, Fr Bull, Pood
    Mrs. C. A. Levy: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: S. George
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. M. Margolis: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Open A, Open B, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    Miss B. Lee: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Grad Openr, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. M. L. Polimeni
  • CO Greeley* (I/O)
    EVERGREEN COLORADO KENNEL CLUB
    Island Grove Regional Park
    501 N 14th Ave.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             *Pending
    SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. D. L. Frei: Brit
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Weim
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: All Pointers, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    T. Hale: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: *Pending
    Mr. D. L. Frei: Afghan
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: *Pending
    P. Bruce: Grt Pyr
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Sib Hky
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Boxer, Dobe
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. G. M. Denman: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    P. Bruce: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    *Pending: Am Hrls Ter
    TOY             Group: *Pending
    Mr. D. L. Frei: Cav KC Spans
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Ms. E. Muthard: Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. G. M. Denman: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: *Pending
    A. L. Odom: All Herding Breeds
    *Pending: Beard Coll, Brgr Pcrd, Canaan, OES, Pumi, Span Water
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: *Pending
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. D. L. Frei: Brit
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Weim
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: All Pointers, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    T. Hale: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: *Pending
    Mr. D. L. Frei: Afghan
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: *Pending
    P. Bruce: Grt Pyr
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Sib Hky
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Boxer, Dobe
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. G. M. Denman: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    P. Bruce: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    *Pending: Am Hrls Ter
    NOHS TOY             Group: *Pending
    Mr. D. L. Frei: Cav KC Spans
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Ms. E. Muthard: Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. G. M. Denman: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: *Pending
    A. L. Odom: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    *Pending: Beard Coll, Brgr Pcrd, Canaan, OES, Pumi, Span Water
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    To Be Assigned: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
  • CO Greeley (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    MILE-HIGH WEIMARANER CLUB (S)
    Island Grove Regional Park
    501 N 14th Ave.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mr. Colin R. Wildy
  • CO Greeley (I/O)
    SPINONE CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Island Grove Regional Park
    501 N 14th Ave.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. Vogels: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Jean Pero
  • IA Des Moines (I)
    DES MOINES KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Iowa State Fairgrounds
    E 30th & Grand Ave.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. S. L. Marx
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. Martorella
    Mr. R. Stein: Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: All Pointers, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab
    Ms. M. Martorella: All Spaniels, All Spaniels, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. S. L. Marx: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mr. E. Dziuk: Amer English Coon, Basenji, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Dach, Eng Fox
    Mr. S. L. Marx: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: J. R. Walsh
    Ms. M. Martorella: Sam
    Mr. R. Stein: Boerboel, Chinook, Grt Dane
    J. R. Walsh: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: D. McCoy
    J. R. Walsh: Austr, Border, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Wst Highlnd
    Mr. R. Stein: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: J. R. Walsh
    Mrs. H. W. Stein: Peke, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    D. McCoy: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: D. McCoy
    Mr. R. Stein: Bulldog
    Mr. E. Dziuk: Pood
    Ms. M. Martorella: Bichon, Dalm, Fr Bull
    Mrs. H. W. Stein: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. Stein
    Mr. R. Stein: Shetld
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. H. W. Stein
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. K. A. Forbes
    Mr. R. Stein: Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: All Pointers, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab
    Ms. M. Martorella: All Spaniels, All Spaniels, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. S. L. Marx: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. E. Dziuk
    Mr. E. Dziuk: Amer English Coon, Basenji, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Dach, Eng Fox
    Mr. S. L. Marx: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: D. G. Harfst
    Ms. M. Martorella: Sam
    Mr. R. Stein: Boerboel, Chinook, Grt Dane
    J. R. Walsh: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. K. A. Forbes
    J. R. Walsh: Austr, Border, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Wst Highlnd
    Mr. R. Stein: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. E. Dziuk
    Mrs. H. W. Stein: Peke, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    D. McCoy: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. Dziuk
    Mr. R. Stein: Bulldog
    Mr. E. Dziuk: Pood
    Ms. M. Martorella: Bichon, Dalm, Fr Bull
    Mrs. H. W. Stein: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: D. G. Harfst
    Mr. R. Stein: Shetld
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. E. Dziuk
  • MI Brighton (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    MICHIGAMME ENGLISH SETTER CLUB (S)
    Brighton Recreation Area
    Chilson Rd
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24     9:00 a.m.
    Jan Ruggles, SHW SEC, 1025 O’Connor, Kenockee Township, MI 48006
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mr. M. E. Threlfall: Breed
  • MI Howell* (O)
    HEART OF MICHIGAN ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Brighton Recreational Area
    6360 Chilson Road
    Route #3
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24
    Lisa Sinke, SHW SEC, 9738 GORSLINE RD, BATTLE CREEK, MI 49014
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. D. W. Flanagan: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • NH Nashua (O)
    SOUHEGAN KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Nashua Community College
    505 Amherst Street
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             M. Faulkner
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Pntr-GW
    M. Faulkner: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Eng Ckr, and more
    HOUND             Group: Mr. W. Sahloff
    M. Faulkner: ScotDeer
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. W. Sahloff
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: All Working Breeds
    *Pending: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Bullm, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Leonberger, Mast, Portuguese, Rottw, Sib Hky
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: W. Gurin
    J. Stachurski: Pom
    W. Gurin: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    W. Gurin: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    HERDING             Group: Mr. T. W. Coen
    Mr. T. W. Coen: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. W. Sahloff
    Mr. W. Sahloff: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: *Pending
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Pntr-GW
    M. Faulkner: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Eng Ckr, and more
    NOHS HOUND             Group: J. Langevin
    M. Faulkner: ScotDeer
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. J. Eversole
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: All NOHS Working Breeds
    *Pending: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Bullm, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Leonberger, Mast, Portuguese, Rottw, Sib Hky
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: *Pending
    J. Stachurski: Pom
    W. Gurin: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    W. Gurin: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    NOHS HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. T. W. Coen: All NOHS Herding Breeds
  • NJ Bridgewater (O)
    GARDEN STATE GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB
    North Branch Park
    355 Milltown Rd.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Ms. N. E. Talbott: Breed
  • NJ Bridgewater (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    MEADOWLANDS CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB
    North Branch Park
    355 Milltown Rd.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    L. Yoder: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NJ Bridgewater* (O)
    SOMERSET HILLS KENNEL CLUB (S)
    North Branch Park
    355 Milltown Rd.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. R. Shoemaker
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. N. Lemo
    Dr. N. Lemo: Vizs
    Ms. N. E. Talbott: Brit, Ret-Curl, Ret-Lab, Set-Gord, Span-Suss, Weim
    D. Kepley: Pntr-GW, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Set-Eng, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Spin Ital
    D. Thornton: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Pntr-GS, Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Ckr (ASCOB), Span-Ckr (Parti), Span-Wel Spr
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. T. Steele
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Basenji
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Borz
    Ms. B. Capstick: Dach
    Ms. K. M. Dumke: Nor Elk, PBGV, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
    Mr. J. T. Steele: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Dr. J. Dandridge: Berns Mtn
    M. Winkler: Cane Corso
    Mr. J. Constantine: AnatolShep, Kuv
    Dr. N. Lemo: Sib Hky, Std Schn
    D. Thornton: Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Akita, Alas Mal, Newf, Rottw, St Bern
    L. Amodei: Balance of Working Breeds
    *Pending: Blk Russn Terrier, Bullm, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Pyr, Nepltn Mastiff, Tibtn Mastiff
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. (. Ward
    Ms. K. M. Dumke: Border, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Min Schn, Parson Russell, Soft Coated
    Mr. J. (. Ward: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. E. J. Lessig
    Mrs. H. Mohn: Cav KC Spans
    Ms. B. Capstick: Eng Toy Sp
    Mr. J. T. Steele: Pap
    Dr. J. Dandridge: Pood Toy
    N. L. Van Camp: Chihua, I Greyhnd, Pom
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Balance of Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Hava, Pug
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. J. Dandridge
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Bulldog
    Ms. B. Capstick: Dalm
    Mr. J. Constantine: Kees
    M. Winkler: Bichon, Chow
    Dr. J. Dandridge: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    Dr. N. Lemo: Beard Coll
    N. L. Van Camp: Pemb-WC
    Ms. B. Capstick: Bel Shp, OES
    Mrs. L. J. Saltzman: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: *Pending
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. T. E. Walker: Nov B, Open A, Util B
    *Pending: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open B, Util A
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. Keeler
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pointer            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Eng Spr            
    Debbie Nadeau
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Eng Spr            
    Debbie Nadeau
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Borz            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pemb-WC            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Set-Eng            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Set-Eng            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Set-Irsh            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Sib Hky            
  • NJ Bridgewater (O)
    RARITAN BELGIAN SHEEPDOG CLUB (P)
    North Branch Park
    355 Milltown Rd.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bel Shp            
    Debra Thornton
  • NM Roswell (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    RIO PECOS KENNEL CLUB
    Riac Park
    Earl Cummins Street
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. J. Webb
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    Mr. B. Meyer: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Mrs. J. Webb: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Mrs. K. Kahn: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Mrs. J. Webb: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Mrs. K. Kahn: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    Mr. B. Meyer: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Mrs. C. Meyer: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    Mr. B. Meyer: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. B. Meyer
  • OH Wilmington (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    UNITED STATES NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF CLUB (S)
    Roberts Centre
    123 Gano Rd.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
  • OK Elk City* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    WEST CENTRAL OKLAHOMA KENNEL CLUB
    Elk City Civic Center
    1016 Airport Industrial Road
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
  • OR Brownsville (O)
    EUGENE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Pioneer Park
    200 Park
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. G. Kerr
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Ms. G. Kerr: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. G. Doxtater
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Boerboel
    Mr. G. Doxtater: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Pap, Pood Toy
    Ms. G. Kerr: Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: D. J. Emslie
    Ms. G. Kerr: Coton de Tulear, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    D. J. Emslie: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: D. J. Emslie
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, Min Amer Shep, Pumi
    D. J. Emslie: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Ms. G. Kerr: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. L. E. Still
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Boerboel
    Mr. G. Doxtater: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. L. E. Kornhi
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Pap, Pood Toy
    Ms. G. Kerr: Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. E. Kornhi
    Ms. G. Kerr: Coton de Tulear, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    D. J. Emslie: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, Min Amer Shep, Pumi
    D. J. Emslie: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. E. Garren
  • WI Big Bend (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF WISCONSIN
    GSD Club Training Grounds
    W224 S6950 Guthrie Road
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24     6:00 p.m.
    Donna Rickert, SHW SEC, 222 EAST AVE, EAGLE, WI 53119
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mr. S. Dobbins: Breed
  • WI Big Bend* (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF WISCONSIN
    GSD Club Training Grounds
    W224 S6950 Guthrie Road
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24     6:00 p.m.
    Donna Rickert, SHW SEC, 222 East Avenue, Eagle, WI 53119
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mr. D. L. Smith: Breed
    Mrs. D. Schneider: Obedience
  • WI Wilmot* (I/O)
    KENOSHA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Kenosha County Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24     12:00 p.m.
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd

SEPTEMBER 11 – SUNDAY

  • CA Oceanside (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SAN DIEGO POODLE CLUB (S)
    Buddy Todd Park
    3000 Mesa Drive
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24
    M. L. (Peggy) Butler, SHW SEC, 34743 The Farm Road,, WILDOMAR, CA 92595
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
  • CA Petaluma* (I/O)
    REDWOOD EMPIRE KENNEL CLUB
    Sonoma-Marin Fairgrounds
    Fairgrounds Drive & Payran Street
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
    Mrs. C. A. Levy: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Span-Eng Spr, Spin Ital
    R. H. Slay: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
    Mrs. A. Moore: Basset, Bgle, Dach, Nor Elk, RhoRidge, Whip
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: R. H. Slay
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. Moore
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Manch Ter
    Mrs. C. A. Levy: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. A. Levy
    Ms. T. Lyddon: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: GSD
    R. H. Slay: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. A. Moore
    Mrs. A. Moore: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Miss B. Lee: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Open A, Open B, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    Mr. R. M. Margolis: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Grad Openr, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. A. Moore
  • CO Greeley* (I/O)
    EVERGREEN COLORADO KENNEL CLUB
    Island Grove Regional Park
    501 N 14th Ave.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             *Pending
    SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Ms. E. Muthard: All Retrievers, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Weim
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: *Pending
    T. Hale: Rottw
    Mrs. G. M. Denman: Alas Mal, St Bern, Sib Hky
    Ms. E. Muthard: Sam, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of Working Breeds
    *Pending: Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese
    TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Am Staff, Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Staf Bull
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. G. M. Denman: Pood Toy
    P. Bruce: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. G. M. Denman: Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. G. M. Denman: AustrlShep, Nor Buhund
    T. Hale: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *Pending: Beard Coll, Beauceron, Fin Laph, GSD
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. G. M. Denman
    Mrs. G. M. Denman: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    To Be Assigned: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. G. M. Denman
  • IA Des Moines* (I)
    DES MOINES KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Iowa State Fairgrounds
    E 30th & Grand Ave.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             D. McCoy
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. S. L. Marx
    Ms. M. Martorella: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mr. S. L. Marx: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. M. Martorella
    D. G. Harfst: Basset, Bgle, Dach
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mr. R. Stein: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: J. R. Walsh
    D. McCoy: Am Hrls Ter, Rat Terrier
    Mr. S. L. Marx: Austr, Border, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Min Schn, Wst Highlnd
    J. R. Walsh: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. Stein
    D. McCoy: Peke, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. H. W. Stein: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. H. W. Stein
    Mr. R. Stein: Am Esk Dog, Norwegian Lndhnd
    D. McCoy: Boston, Bulldog, Fr Bull
    J. R. Walsh: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: J. R. Walsh
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Shetld
    Mr. R. Stein: Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Min Amer Shep, Pumi, Span Water
    J. R. Walsh: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: J. R. Walsh
    J. R. Walsh: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. D. J. Propst: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: PNOV, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    Mr. D. A. Levinson: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. M. Martorella
  • MI Brighton (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    MICHIGAMME ENGLISH SETTER CLUB (S)
    Brighton Recreation Area
    Chilson Rd
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24     9:00 a.m.
    Jan Ruggles, SHW SEC, 1025 O’Connor, Kenockee Township, MI 48006
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
  • MI Howell* (O)
    HEART OF MICHIGAN ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Brighton Recreational Area
    6360 Chilson Road
    Route #3
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24
    Lisa Sinke, SHW SEC, 9738 GORSLINE RD, BATTLE CREEK, MI 49014
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. T. L. Burrows: Breed
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • NH Nashua (O)
    SOUHEGAN KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Nashua Community College
    505 Amherst Street
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. W. Sahloff
    SPORTING             Group: M. Faulkner
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: All Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Pointer, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr (Black), and more
    HOUND             Group: D. A. Ross
    D. A. Ross: All Hound Breeds
    *Pending: Bloodhnd, Cirneco, Dach (Long), Dach (Smooth), Dach (Wire), Nor Elk, Saluki, Sloughi
    WORKING             Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
    Mr. W. Matlock: Newf
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Balance of Working Breeds
    *Pending: Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Pug, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Chin Cr
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: M. Faulkner
    *Pending: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: *Pending
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Pointer, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr (Black), and more
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. J. Eversole
    D. A. Ross: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    *Pending: Bloodhnd, Cirneco, Dach (Long), Dach (Smooth), Dach (Wire), Nor Elk, Saluki, Sloughi
    NOHS WORKING             Group: J. Langevin
    Mr. W. Matlock: Newf
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    *Pending: Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: D. A. Ross
    *Pending: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: *Pending
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Pug, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Chin Cr
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. W. Matlock
  • NJ Bridgewater (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    LONG ISLAND DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB
    North Branch Park
    355 Milltown Rd.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $36.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Breed
  • NJ Bridgewater (O)
    WESTCHESTER KENNEL CLUB
    North Branch Park
    355 Milltown Rd.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $36.00-1st/ $36.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. N. Lemo
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. D. Sturz, Jr.
    Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Dr. D. Sturz, Jr.: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. G. Morgan-Jones
    Mr. D. Augustus: Whip
    Mr. R. D. Albee: Afghan, Dach
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Bullm, Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx
    Ms. B. Capstick: Akita, Berns Mtn, Boerboel, Dobe, Rottw, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Dr. N. Lemo: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen
    Dr. D. Sturz, Jr.: Bull Ter
    Dr. N. Lemo: Skye
    Mrs. B. A. Pessina: Border, Kerry, Norwich Norfolk
    Mr. K. M. McDermott: Airdle, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Min Bull Terrs, Manch Ter, Min Schn, Rat Terrier, Soft Coated, Staf Bull
    Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. Augustus
    Mr. K. M. McDermott: Toy Manch
    Mr. R. D. Albee: Cav KC Spans, Min Pin, Pap, Peke, Pom, Shih Tzu
    Mr. D. Augustus: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. K. M. McDermott
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Shar-Pei
    Dr. D. Sturz, Jr.: Fr Bull
    Mr. D. Augustus: Pood
    Mr. K. M. McDermott: Bichon, Lhasa
    Dr. N. Lemo: Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Kees, Lowch, Shiba Inu
    Ms. B. Capstick: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. B. A. Pessina
    Mr. R. D. Albee: Pemb-WC
    Ms. B. Capstick: Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Canaan, Fin Laph, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Pol Low Shp, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. B. A. Pessina: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. K. M. McDermott
    Mr. K. M. McDermott: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. B. C. Hansen
  • NM Roswell (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    RIO PECOS KENNEL CLUB
    Riac Park
    Earl Cummins Street
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. K. Kahn
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Mrs. J. Webb: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Mrs. K. Kahn: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Dobe, Grt Dane
    Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Mrs. C. Meyer: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Mrs. J. Webb: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Mrs. C. Meyer: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep
    Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Mrs. C. Meyer: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. Meyer
  • OK Elk City* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    WEST CENTRAL OKLAHOMA KENNEL CLUB
    Elk City Civic Center
    1016 Airport Industrial Road
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
  • OR Brownsville (O)
    EUGENE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Pioneer Park
    200 Park
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             D. J. Emslie
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Mr. R. E. Garren: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. G. Doxtater
    Mr. G. Doxtater: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    D. J. Emslie: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Ms. G. Kerr: Pood
    Mr. G. Doxtater: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Ms. G. Kerr: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. G. Kerr
  • WI Big Bend* (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF WISCONSIN
    GSD Club Training Grounds
    W224 S6950 Guthrie Road
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24     6:00 p.m.
    Donna Rickert, SHW SEC, 222 East Avenue, Eagle, WI 53119
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mr. D. Jones: Breed
    Mrs. D. L. Allen: Obedience
  • WI Wilmot* (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    KENOSHA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Kenosha County Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24     12:00 p.m.
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd

SEPTEMBER 13 – TUESDAY thru SEPTEMBER 15 – THURSDAY

  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    ITALIAN GREYHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (3)
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: AUGUST 24
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Ms. C. P. Smith: Breed

SEPTEMBER 14 – WEDNESDAY

  • CA Vallejo (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    AMERICAN MANCHESTER TERRIER CLUB
    Solano County Fairgrounds
    900 Fairgrounds Drive
    CLOSES: AUGUST 26
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

SEPTEMBER 15 – THURSDAY

  • CA Vallejo (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    AMERICAN MANCHESTER TERRIER CLUB (P)
    Solano County Fairgrounds
    900 Fairgrounds Drive
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
  • FL Orlando (I)
    CENTRAL FLORIDA YORKSHIRE TERRIER CLUB (S)
    International Palms Resort
    6515 International Drive
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Wendy Doss
  • MA Falmouth* (O)
    CAPE COD KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Cape Cod Fairgrounds
    1220 Nathan S. Ellis Hwy
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. C. White-Moser
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Young
    Mrs. G. Young: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. A. Krogh
    Dr. C. White-Moser: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. A. Krogh
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. Young
    Mrs. G. Young: Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Staf Bull
    Mr. D. M. Krogh: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. M. Krogh
    Mr. D. M. Krogh: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. M. Krogh
    Mr. K. A. Kelso: Dalm
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Boston, Bulldog, Fr Bull
    Mr. D. M. Krogh: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. A. Inman
    Mrs. A. Inman: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. A. Inman
    Mrs. A. Inman: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    I. C. Kaplan, D.V.M.: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr
    Mrs. S. Walker: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
  • MS Jackson (I) (Evening) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BASSET HOUND CLUB OF BAYOU COUNTRY
    Mississippi State Fairgrounds
    Trade Mart Building Greymont & High Sts
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31     6:00 p.m.
    Mr. Michael Lewis, SHW SEC, 828 ERVIN COTTON RD, EROS, LA 71238
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    J. Fogel: Breed
  • MS Jackson* (I)
    GREENVILLE MISSISSIPPI KENNEL CLUB
    Mississippi State Fairgrounds
    Trade Mart Building Greymont & High Sts
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. E. J. Ringle
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Y. Verdon
    Mrs. D. Y. Verdon: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mrs. H. Clark: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. D. Y. Verdon: AnatolShep, Boxer, Bullm, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mr. H. Clark: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mr. H. Clark: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. H. Clark: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mr. H. Clark: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. D. Y. Verdon
    Mrs. D. Y. Verdon: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    To Be Assigned: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. E. J. Ringle
  • PA Macungie* (O)
    POCONO MOUNTAIN KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Macungie Memorial Park
    Route 100
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $31.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
    Ms. M. A. Tuff: Ret-Nova Scotia T
    L. Berberich: Vizs
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
    Mr. J. C. Walton: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: L. Berberich
    Mr. B. G. McMath: Alas Mal, Boxer, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky
    L. Berberich: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. M. A. Tuff
    Mr. B. Meyer: Pood Toy
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Dalm
    Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
    Ms. M. A. Tuff: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    Mr. B. Meyer: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. C. A. Artim: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov B, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Versatility
    S. T. Podejko: Begnr Nov A, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Util B, PUTL
    *Pending: Util B
  • TX Amarillo* (I)
    PANHANDLE KENNEL CLUB OF TEXAS, INC.
    Amarillo Civic Center
    401 S. Buchanan St.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             J. G. Reynolds
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. A. Hess
    J. G. Reynolds: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    Ms. L. K. Telfair: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. A. Hess
    J. G. Reynolds: AnatolShep, Boerboel, Chinook, Kom, Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: C. A. Herbel
    J. G. Reynolds: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    C. A. Herbel: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: C. A. Herbel
    J. G. Reynolds: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Mrs. P. A. Hess: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. P. A. Hess
    Mrs. P. A. Hess: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: C. A. Herbel
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. A. Hess
    J. G. Reynolds: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    Ms. L. K. Telfair: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. A. Hess
    J. G. Reynolds: AnatolShep, Boerboel, Chinook, Kom, Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: C. A. Herbel
    J. G. Reynolds: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    C. A. Herbel: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: C. A. Herbel
    J. G. Reynolds: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. L. K. Telfair
    Mrs. P. A. Hess: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. L. Scanlon: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. P. A. Hess
  • UT Farmington (I)
    BEEHIVE TOY GROUP OF UTAH
    Davis County Legacy Events Center
    151 South 1100 West
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Toy Group, Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, and more
    Mrs. G. M. Denman: Jr. Showmanship
  • UT Farmington (I)
    GROUP IV TERRIER CLUB OF SALT LAKE (S)
    Davis County Legacy Events Center
    151 South 1100 West
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. H. Tatro, III: Terrier Group, Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter (Color), Bull Ter (White), Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, and more
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Airdle            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Airdle            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Am Hrls Ter            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Am Hrls Ter            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Am Staff            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Am Staff            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Austr            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Austr            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bdlgtn            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bdlgtn            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Border            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Border            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bull Ter (Color)            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bull Ter (Color)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Cairn            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bull Ter (White)            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bull Ter (White)            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Cairn            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Cesky Terrier            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Cesky Terrier            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Dandie            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dandie            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Fox Ter (Smooth)            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Fox Ter (Smooth)            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Fox Ter (Wire)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Fox Ter (Wire)            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Glen Imaal            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Glen Imaal            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Irish Ter            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Irish Ter            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Kerry            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Kerry            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Lakelnd            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Lakelnd            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Min Bull Terrs            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Std Manch            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Min Bull Terrs            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Std Manch            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Min Schn            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Min Schn            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Norfolk            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Norfolk            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Norwich            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Norwich            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Parson Russell            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Parson Russell            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Rat Terrier            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Rat Terrier            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Russel Terr            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Russel Terr            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Scotti            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Scotti            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Sealym            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Sealym            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Skye            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Skye            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Soft Coated            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Soft Coated            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Staf Bull            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Staf Bull            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Welsh Ter            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Welsh Ter            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Wst Highlnd            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Wst Highlnd            
  • UT Farmington* (O)
    INTERMOUNTAIN WEST WORKING GROUP CLUB
    Davis County Legacy Events Center
    151 South 1100 West
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Working Group, Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, and more
    Ms. P. L. Maynard: Obedience

SEPTEMBER 16 – FRIDAY

  • FL Orlando (I)
    CENTRAL FLORIDA YORKSHIRE TERRIER CLUB (S)
    International Palms Resort
    6515 International Drive
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mr. R. H. Mullen: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Laurie Loisel
  • FL Orlando (I)
    CITRUS CAPITAL PEKINGESE CLUB OF CENTRAL FLORIDA (S)
    International Palms Resort
    6515 International Drive
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    Susan Gordon, SHW SEC, 9122 TREVARTHON RD, ORLANDO, FL 32817
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. D. Williams: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Ted Lee
  • FL Orlando (I)
    CITRUS CAPITAL PEKINGESE CLUB OF CENTRAL FLORIDA (S)
    International Palms Resort
    6515 International Drive
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    Susan Gordon, SHW SEC, 9122 TREVARTHON RD, ORLANDO, FL 32817
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Mrs. W. M. Clouss: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Ms. C. L. (Surely) Rawlings
  • FL Orlando (I)
    TAMPA BAY CHIHUAHUA CLUB (S)
    International Palms Resort
    6515 International Drive
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. Russo: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Long)            
    Mrs. Linda Tilka
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Chihua (Long)            
    Mrs. Linda Tilka
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Smooth)            
    Mrs. Linda Tilka
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Chihua (Smooth)            
    Mrs. Linda Tilka
  • IN Lebanon (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    POMERANIAN CLUB OF CENTRAL INDIANA (S)
    Boone County Fairgrounds
    1300 E 100 S
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31     6:00 p.m.
    Sherri Alspaugh, SHW SEC, 5400 Lee Acres Dr, Boonville, IN 47601
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • MA Falmouth* (O)
    SOUTH SHORE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Cape Cod Fairgrounds
    1220 Nathan S. Ellis Hwy
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. D. S. Massey
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. B. L. Clarke
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Brit, Pntr-GS, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. Constantine
    G. Lajeski: Boxer, Grt Dane
    Mr. J. Constantine: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. Constantine
    Mr. J. Constantine: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. S. A. Krogh
    Mrs. J. Murray: Bruss Grif, Chihua, J Chin, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Yorks
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. Murray
    E. Williams: Bulldog
    Mrs. J. Murray: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    Dr. C. White-Moser: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    Dr. C. White-Moser: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    I. C. Kaplan, D.V.M.: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr
    Mrs. S. Walker: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
  • MI Flint (I)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF GREATER DETROIT (S)
    Companion Dog Training Club Building
    4126 Holiday Drive
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    Pam Moore, SHW SEC, 319 N WASHINGTON ST UNIT 814, #814, OWOSSO, MI 48867
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Y. Defreitas: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Joyce Becherini
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Joyce Becherini
  • MI Goodells* (I)
    FORT DETROIT GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Goodells County Park
    St Clair County Fairgrounds
    Hwy M-21, between Wale Center and Castor Roads
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mrs. Renee Ross
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Renee Ross
  • MI Goodells (I)
    GREAT LAKES TOY CLUB (S)
    Goodells County Park
    St Clair County Fairgrounds
    Hwy M-21, between Wale Center and Castor Roads
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Affenp, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), J Chin, Malt, Pap, Peke, Pug, Yorks, Jr. Showmanship
    Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Hava, I Greyhnd, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pom, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Affenp            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bruss Grif            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Cav KC Spans            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Long)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Smooth)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chin Cr            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Hava            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Eng Toy Sp (B & PC)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: I Greyhnd            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Eng Toy Sp (KC & R)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: J Chin            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Malt            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Min Pin            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Toy Manch            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pap            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Peke            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pom            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pug            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pood Toy            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Shih Tzu            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Silky            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Toy Fox Terrier            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Yorks            
  • MI Goodells (I)
    POMERANIAN CLUB OF MICHIGAN
    Goodells County Park
    St Clair County Fairgrounds
    Hwy M-21, between Wale Center and Castor Roads
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MN Rochester (O)
    NORTH STAR LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF MINNESOTA (S)
    Olmsted County Fairgrounds
    16th Street SEand 3rd Ave SE
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Dr. C. A. Skiba, D.D.S.: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Nancy Chargo
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    DALMATIAN CLUB OF GREATER ST. LOUIS (S)
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Ms. Linda Duncan
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Ms. Linda Duncan
  • MO Gray Summit (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GATEWAY SPORTING DOG ASSOCIATION
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
  • MO Gray Summit (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GATEWAY TERRIER ASSOCIATION
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    GERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    IBIZAN HOUND CLUB OF THE UNITED STATES (S)
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31     6:00 p.m.
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. R. L. McFadden: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Nancy Billups
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Nancy Billups
  • MS Jackson* (I)
    GREENVILLE MISSISSIPPI KENNEL CLUB
    Mississippi State Fairgrounds
    Trade Mart Building Greymont & High Sts
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. H. Clark
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. J. Ringle
    Mr. H. Clark: Span-Ckr
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    R. E. Nance: Bgle, Bloodhnd, Dach, PBGV, RhoRidge
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of Hound Breeds
    *Pending: Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, ScotDeer, Whip
    WORKING             Group: Mr. E. J. Ringle
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Boxer, Grt Dane
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of Working Breeds
    *Pending: Dobe, Std Schn
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Manch Ter
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Toy Manch
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. H. Clark: Pood (Min)
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    HERDING             Group: Mr. E. J. Ringle
    Mrs. S. Bertrand: Coll
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron
    Mr. H. Clark: Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *Pending: Austrl Cat Dg
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. E. J. Ringle
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Grad Openr, Util B
    To Be Assigned: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Util A, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. H. Clark
  • NC Pinehurst (O)
    TARHEEL GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Pinehurst Harness Track and Polo Field
    NC Highway 5
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Dr. R. H. Hilderman: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • PA Macungie* (O)
    POCONO MOUNTAIN KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Macungie Memorial Park
    Route 100
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $31.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. J. S. Brewster
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
    Mr. B. Meyer: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, All Retrievers
    Ms. S. C. Way: Pointer, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Ms. S. C. Way: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Ms. M. A. Tuff: Dogue de Brdx
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Dobe, Sib Hky
    Ms. S. C. Way: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr
    Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
    Ms. M. A. Tuff: Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Manch Ter
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Toy Manch
    Ms. M. A. Tuff: Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Boston, Dalm
    Ms. M. A. Tuff: Coton de Tulear, Lowch, Pood, Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Ms. S. C. Way: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    S. T. Podejko: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov B, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Versatility
    Mrs. C. A. Artim: Begnr Nov A, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Util B, PUTL
    *Pending: Util A, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. M. Wolcott
  • SC West Columbia (O)
    VIZSLA CLUB OF THE CAROLINAS (P)
    South Congaree Horse Arena
    301 Oak St
    Karen Burgess, SHW SEC, 12506 NE 30TH ST, VANCOUVER, WA 98682
    FEE: $20.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Vizs            
    Donna DeFilippis
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Vizs            
    Donna DeFilippis
  • SC West Columbia (O)
    VIZSLA CLUB OF THE CAROLINAS (P)
    South Congaree Horse Arena
    301 Oak St
    Karen Burgess, SHW SEC, 12506 NE 30TH ST, VANCOUVER, WA 98682
    FEE: $20.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Vizs            
    Richard Black
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Vizs            
    Richard Black
  • TN McDonald (PENDING APPROVAL)
    EAST TENNESSEE BOXER CLUB
    Tri-State Exhibition Center
    200 Nature’s Trail SW
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    D. P. Cline: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TN McDonald (PENDING APPROVAL)
    EAST TENNESSEE BOXER CLUB
    Tri-State Exhibition Center
    200 Nature’s Trail SW
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31     12:00 p.m.
    Cliff Hall, SHW SEC, PO BOX 25764, C/O ONOFRIO DOG SHOWS, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Breed
  • TX Amarillo* (I)
    PANHANDLE KENNEL CLUB OF TEXAS, INC.
    Amarillo Civic Center
    401 S. Buchanan St.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             C. A. Herbel
    SPORTING             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    Mrs. P. A. Hess: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. L. K. Telfair
    J. G. Reynolds: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    Mrs. P. A. Hess: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. B. R. Edwards
    Mr. B. R. Edwards: Bull Ter, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Mr. B. R. Edwards: Pood Toy
    J. G. Reynolds: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    C. A. Herbel: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. B. R. Edwards
    C. A. Herbel: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. L. K. Telfair
    Ms. L. K. Telfair: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. P. A. Hess
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    Mrs. P. A. Hess: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. L. K. Telfair
    J. G. Reynolds: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Mrs. P. A. Hess: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    Mr. B. R. Edwards: Bull Ter, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Mr. B. R. Edwards: Pood Toy
    J. G. Reynolds: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. B. R. Edwards
    C. A. Herbel: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. A. Hess
    C. A. Herbel: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. L. Scanlon: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. L. K. Telfair
  • TX Mesquite (I)
    BLUEBONNET YORKSHIRE TERRIER CLUB (S)
    Mesquite Convention Center
    1700 Rodeo Dr.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. Richards: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Thetis Neal
  • TX Mesquite (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB OF NORTH TEXAS
    Mesquite Convention Center
    1700 Rodeo Dr.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
  • TX Mesquite (I)
    COWTOWN CHINESE CRESTED CLUB (S)
    Mesquite Convention Center
    1700 Rodeo Dr.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    Clay Williams, SHW SEC, 1315 CLEARVIEW DR, ALLEN, TX 75002
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • TX Mesquite (I)
    COWTOWN CHINESE CRESTED CLUB (S)
    Mesquite Convention Center
    1700 Rodeo Dr.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    Clay Williams, SHW SEC, 1315 CLEARVIEW DR, ALLEN, TX 75002
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • TX Mesquite (I)
    TRINITY VALLEY SHIH TZU CLUB (S)
    Mesquite Convention Center
    1700 Rodeo Dr.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    Mr. Ken Conner, SHW SEC, 1315 Clearview Dr., Allen, TX 75002
    Mrs. D. Cozart: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • TX Mesquite (I)
    TRINITY VALLEY SHIH TZU CLUB (S)
    Mesquite Convention Center
    1700 Rodeo Dr.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    Ken Conner, SHW SEC, 1315 Clearview Dr., Allen, TX 75002
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. G. Pardue: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • UT Farmington (I)
    BEEHIVE TOY GROUP OF UTAH (S)
    Davis County Legacy Events Center
    151 South 1100 West
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Toy Group, Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, and more
    K. D. Reimschiissel: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Affenp            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Affenp            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bruss Grif            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bruss Grif            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Cav KC Spans            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Cav KC Spans            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Long)            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Chihua (Long)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chin Cr            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Smooth)            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Chin Cr            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Chihua (Smooth)            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Hava            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Hava            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Eng Toy Sp (B & PC)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: I Greyhnd            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Eng Toy Sp (B & PC)            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: I Greyhnd            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: J Chin            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: J Chin            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Eng Toy Sp (KC & R)            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Eng Toy Sp (KC & R)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Malt            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Malt            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Min Pin            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Min Pin            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Toy Manch            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Pap            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Toy Manch            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pap            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Peke            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Peke            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Pom            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pom            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Pug            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pug            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Shih Tzu            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pood Toy            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Shih Tzu            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Pood Toy            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Silky            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Silky            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Toy Fox Terrier            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Toy Fox Terrier            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Yorks            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Yorks            
  • UT Farmington (I)
    GROUP IV TERRIER CLUB OF SALT LAKE (S)
    Davis County Legacy Events Center
    151 South 1100 West
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Terrier Group, Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter (Color), Bull Ter (White), Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, and more
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Airdle            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Airdle            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Am Hrls Ter            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Am Hrls Ter            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Am Staff            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Am Staff            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Austr            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Austr            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bdlgtn            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bdlgtn            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Border            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Border            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bull Ter (Color)            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bull Ter (Color)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Cairn            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bull Ter (White)            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bull Ter (White)            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Cairn            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Cesky Terrier            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Cesky Terrier            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Dandie            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dandie            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Fox Ter (Smooth)            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Fox Ter (Smooth)            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Fox Ter (Wire)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Fox Ter (Wire)            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Glen Imaal            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Glen Imaal            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Irish Ter            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Irish Ter            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Kerry            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Kerry            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Lakelnd            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Lakelnd            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Min Bull Terrs            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Std Manch            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Min Bull Terrs            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Std Manch            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Min Schn            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Min Schn            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Norfolk            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Norfolk            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Norwich            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Norwich            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Parson Russell            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Parson Russell            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Rat Terrier            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Rat Terrier            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Russel Terr            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Russel Terr            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Scotti            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Scotti            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Sealym            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Sealym            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Skye            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Skye            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Soft Coated            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Soft Coated            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Staf Bull            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Staf Bull            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Welsh Ter            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Welsh Ter            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Wst Highlnd            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Wst Highlnd            
  • UT Farmington (O)
    INTERMOUNTAIN WEST WORKING GROUP CLUB
    Davis County Legacy Events Center
    151 South 1100 West
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Dr. W. V. Spediacci: Working Group, Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, and more
  • WA Chehalis (O)
    EVERGREEN SHIBA INU CLUB (S)
    Southwest Washington Fairgrounds
    2225 North National Ave.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    C. Hutt: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Karen Scholz
  • WA Chehalis (O)
    EVERGREEN SHIBA INU CLUB
    Southwest Washington Fairgrounds
    2225 North National Ave.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Ms. M. D. Ward: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

SEPTEMBER 17 – SATURDAY

  • CA Vallejo (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    REDWOOD EMPIRE MASTIFF CLUB (S)
    Solano County Fairgrounds
    900 Fairgrounds Drive
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    Debi Best, SHW SEC, 2463 EASY ST, SAN LEANDRO, CA 94578
    FEE: $31.50-1st/ $16.50-2nd
    Ms. S. M. Hammarstrom: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Vallejo (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SIR FRANCIS DRAKE KENNEL CLUB, INC
    Solano County Fairgrounds
    900 Fairgrounds Drive
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
  • FL Orlando* (I)
    TOY DOG CLUB OF CENTRAL FLORIDA
    International Palms Resort
    6515 International Drive
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
  • IA Iowa City (PENDING APPROVAL)
    IOWA CITY SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB (S)
    Johnson County Fairgrounds
    3149 South Riverside Drive (Old Hwy 218)
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31     6:00 a.m.
    Julie Johnston, SHW SEC, 1428 Northwestern Ave., Ames, IA 50011
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
  • IA Iowa City (PENDING APPROVAL)
    IOWA CITY SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB
    Johnson County Fairgrounds
    3149 South Riverside Drive (Old Hwy 218)
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31     6:00 a.m.
    Julie Johnston, SHW SEC, 1428 Northwestern Ave., Ames, IA 50011
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
  • IN Lebanon (I)
    GREATER LAFAYETTE KENNEL CLUB
    Boone County Fairgrounds
    1300 E 100 S
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31     12:00 p.m.
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. K. S. McFarlane
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. R. Frost
    Mr. R. R. Frost: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. R. I. Spritzer
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. D. Kniola
    Mrs. D. Kniola: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. D. Kniola
    Mrs. D. Kniola: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. R. Frost
    Mr. R. R. Frost: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. K. S. McFarlane
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. R. Frost
  • MA Falmouth* (O)
    SOUTH SHORE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Cape Cod Fairgrounds
    1220 Nathan S. Ellis Hwy
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. B. L. Clarke
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. D. S. Massey
    Ms. K. Beal: Ret-Lab
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Brit, Pntr-GS, Ret-Gold
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    V. A. Indeglia: Nor Elk
    R. A. Eneix: RhoRidge
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. D. S. Massey
    Mr. W. Anderson: Akita, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Rottw, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    J. C. Schultz: Norwich, Scotti, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    G. Lajeski: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Min Pin, Pap, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Yorks
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    G. C. Carr: Bulldog
    Ms. M. Ispas-Hennessey: Dalm
    G. Lajeski: Fr Bull
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mr. J. S. Albrecht: Briard
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. D. Tyree
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. B. L. Clarke
    Ms. K. Beal: Ret-Lab
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Brit, Pntr-GS, Ret-Gold
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. D. S. Massey
    V. A. Indeglia: Nor Elk
    R. A. Eneix: RhoRidge
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. W. Anderson
    Mr. W. Anderson: Akita, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Rottw, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: J. C. Schultz
    J. C. Schultz: Norwich, Scotti, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: G. Lajeski
    G. Lajeski: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Min Pin, Pap, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Yorks
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: G. Lajeski
    G. C. Carr: Bulldog
    Ms. M. Ispas-Hennessey: Dalm
    G. Lajeski: Fr Bull
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: V. A. Indeglia
    Mr. J. S. Albrecht: Briard
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. D. J. Blews-Pappas: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. S. Albrecht
  • MI Flint* (I)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF GREATER DETROIT (S)
    Companion Dog Training Club Building
    4126 Holiday Drive
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    Pam Moore, SHW SEC, 319 N WASHINGTON ST UNIT 814, #814, OWOSSO, MI 48867
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. Parisek: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    B. Hornfisher: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • MI Goodells (I)
    POMERANIAN CLUB OF MICHIGAN
    Goodells County Park
    St Clair County Fairgrounds
    Hwy M-21, between Wale Center and Castor Roads
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. L. Naylor: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MI Goodells* (I/O)
    ST. CLAIR KENNEL CLUB
    Goodells County Park
    St Clair County Fairgrounds
    Hwy M-21, between Wale Center and Castor Roads
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Brit, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Ms. E. Muthard: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Sam, Std Schn
    Ms. E. Muthard: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Chinook, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Grt Pyr, Portuguese, Rottw
    Mr. M. W. Conradt: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Min Bull Terrs, Manch Ter, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. R. S. Pritchard
    Ms. E. Muthard: Bruss Grif, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Toy Manch, Peke, Silky
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. R. S. Pritchard
    Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Ms. E. Muthard: Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Pumi
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Bouv, Card-WC, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Span Water
    Mrs. C. A. Chase: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Shetld
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. R. S. Pritchard
    Dr. R. S. Pritchard: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. C. A. Chase
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. M. W. Conradt
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Brit, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. M. W. Conradt
    Ms. E. Muthard: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. M. W. Conradt
    Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Sam, Std Schn
    Ms. E. Muthard: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Chinook, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Grt Pyr, Portuguese, Rottw
    Mr. M. W. Conradt: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. M. W. Conradt
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Min Bull Terrs, Manch Ter, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. M. W. Conradt
    Ms. E. Muthard: Bruss Grif, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Toy Manch, Peke, Silky
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. M. W. Conradt
    Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. M. W. Conradt
    Ms. E. Muthard: Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Pumi
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Bouv, Card-WC, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Span Water
    Mrs. C. A. Chase: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Shetld
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. D. R. Lunn: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. G. L. Sparschu
  • MN Rochester* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    ROCHESTER MINNESOTA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Olmsted County Fairgrounds
    16th Street SEand 3rd Ave SE
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    DALMATIAN CLUB OF GREATER ST. LOUIS
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Breed
    P. Howe
    Dr. K. M. Galotti
    Ms. R. Bizer
  • MO Gray Summit (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    THREE RIVERS KENNEL CLUB OF MISSOURI
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. W. P. Shelton
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. R. Lyons
    S. Anderson: Brit, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Vizs, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. L. J. Sinclair
    L. E. Abbott-Licht: Dach
    Professor D. C. Taylor: Whip
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Basenji, Bgle
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Professor D. C. Taylor
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Grt Dane, Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. P. Dawkins
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
    Mrs. G. P. Dawkins: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. J. Sinclair
    Ms. S. R. Lyons: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. J. Sinclair
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Coll
    Professor D. C. Taylor: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. G. P. Dawkins
    Mrs. G. P. Dawkins: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. G. P. Dawkins
  • MS Jackson (I) (Evening) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BASSET HOUND CLUB OF BAYOU COUNTRY
    Mississippi State Fairgrounds
    Trade Mart Building Greymont & High Sts
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31     6:00 p.m.
    Mr. Michael Lewis, SHW SEC, 828 ERVIN COTTON RD, EROS, LA 71238
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Ms. B. A. Langlois: Breed
  • MS Jackson (I)
    MISSISSIPPI DACHSHUND CLUB
    Mississippi State Fairgrounds
    Trade Mart Building Greymont & High Sts
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    S. D. Paske: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MS Jackson* (I)
    MISSISSIPPI STATE KENNEL CLUB
    Mississippi State Fairgrounds
    Trade Mart Building Greymont & High Sts
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. C. Meyer
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: All Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Pointer, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Irw, Spin Ital, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    HOUND             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Cane Corso
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Akita, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Chinook, Grt Dane
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Pood Toy
    S. Masnick: Malt, Toy Fox Terrier
    B. E. Ray: Balance of Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chin Cr, Chihua (Smooth), Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), J Chin, Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Min Pin, Pap, Toy Manch, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Yorks
    NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    B. E. Ray: Shiba Inu
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. A. Redmer
    N. Anstruther: Coll
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Shetld
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Austrl Cat Dg, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pemb-WC, Pyre Shep, Span Water
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *Pending: Pumi
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Pointer, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Irw, Spin Ital, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    NOHS HOUND             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Cane Corso
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Akita, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Chinook, Grt Dane
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: S. Masnick
    *Pending: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: B. E. Ray
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Pood Toy
    S. Masnick: Malt, Toy Fox Terrier
    B. E. Ray: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chin Cr, Chihua (Smooth), Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), J Chin, Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Min Pin, Pap, Toy Manch, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Yorks
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: S. Masnick
    B. E. Ray: Shiba Inu
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: N. Anstruther
    N. Anstruther: Coll
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Shetld
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Austrl Cat Dg, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pemb-WC, Pyre Shep, Span Water
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    *Pending: Pumi
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Util A
    Mr. R. R. Withers: Nov B, Grad Novr, Open B
    *Pending: Grad Openr, Util B
    To Be Assigned: Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: D. Y. McCormack
  • NC Pinehurst (O)
    MOORE COUNTY KENNEL CLUB OF NORTH CAROLINA
    Pinehurst Harness Track and Polo Field
    NC Highway 5
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Dr. R. H. Hilderman: Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: Pointer, Pntr-GS, Set-Eng, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Wel Spr
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Vizs
    HOUND             Group: Dr. R. H. Hilderman
    Dr. R. H. Hilderman: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Std Schn
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen
    Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. E. B. Weiss
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. B. Weiss
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. E. B. Weiss
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. R. H. Hilderman
    Dr. R. H. Hilderman: Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: Pointer, Pntr-GS, Set-Eng, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Wel Spr
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Vizs
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. R. H. Hilderman
    Dr. R. H. Hilderman: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen
    Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Std Schn
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen
    Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. R. H. Hilderman
  • OH Lancaster* (I)
    LICKING RIVER KENNEL CLUB
    Fairfield County Fairgronds
    157 East Fair Avenue
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             G. M. Fritz
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Pointer, Set-Irsh, Vizs
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Ckr, Span-Irw, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. P. DiSiena: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. J. M. Buehler
    J. Lowther: Afghan, Borz, Dach, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. M. Martorella
    Ms. M. Martorella: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: D. McCoy
    D. McCoy: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Mr. R. E. Garren: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Dalm, Pood
    G. M. Fritz: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Brgr Pcrd
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: G. M. Fritz
    G. M. Fritz: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. N. X. Aguirre: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Open A, Open B, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: J. Lowther
  • PA Macungie* (I/O)
    LEHIGH VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Macungie Memorial Park
    Route 100
    CLOSES: AUGUST 17
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. S. C. Way
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. N. Dee
    N. Liebes: Brit
    Mr. B. Meyer: Span-Eng Ckr
    Ms. S. C. Way: Lag Rom, Wirehair Vizsla
    Dr. N. Dee: Pointer, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Span-Wel Spr, Vizs
    Mrs. N. Dee: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    N. L. Dougherty: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Dach, Ir Wolf, Plott, Saluki, ScotDeer, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. R. E. Fetter: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    Mrs. M. Scott: Sib Hky
    Mrs. R. E. Fetter: Dobe, Rottw
    Ms. S. C. Way: Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, St Bern, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    N. Liebes: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. M. Scott
    N. L. Dougherty: Parson Russell
    Mrs. R. E. Fetter: Border, Bull Ter, Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Ms. S. C. Way: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: N. Liebes
    Mrs. R. E. Fetter: Pom
    Mrs. M. Scott: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. I. Wheat
    Mr. B. Meyer: Dalm
    Ms. S. C. Way: Tib Span
    Mrs. R. E. Fetter: Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. Scott
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Entlebucher Mnt Dog
    Ms. S. C. Way: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Card-WC, Coll
    Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. N. Dee
    Mrs. N. Dee: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. R. E. Fetter
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. N. Dee
    N. Liebes: Brit
    Mr. B. Meyer: Span-Eng Ckr
    Ms. S. C. Way: Lag Rom, Wirehair Vizsla
    Dr. N. Dee: Pointer, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Span-Wel Spr, Vizs
    Mrs. N. Dee: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: N. L. Dougherty
    N. L. Dougherty: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Dach, Ir Wolf, Plott, Saluki, ScotDeer, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. R. E. Fetter: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. S. I. Wheat
    Mrs. M. Scott: Sib Hky
    Mrs. R. E. Fetter: Dobe, Rottw
    Ms. S. C. Way: Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, St Bern, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    N. Liebes: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: N. L. Dougherty
    N. L. Dougherty: Parson Russell
    Mrs. R. E. Fetter: Border, Bull Ter, Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Ms. S. C. Way: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: N. Liebes
    Mrs. R. E. Fetter: Pom
    Mrs. M. Scott: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    Mr. B. Meyer: Dalm
    Ms. S. C. Way: Tib Span
    Mrs. R. E. Fetter: Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. Scott
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Entlebucher Mnt Dog
    Ms. S. C. Way: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Card-WC, Coll
    Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. M. McCloskey: Nov A, Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
    Mrs. B. Doering: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. P. Boyce
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Brit            
  • SC West Columbia (O)
    VIZSLA CLUB OF THE CAROLINAS
    South Congaree Horse Arena
    301 Oak St
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    Karen Burgess, SHW SEC, 12506 NE 30TH ST, VANCOUVER, WA 98682
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • SC West Columbia (O)
    VIZSLA CLUB OF THE CAROLINAS
    South Congaree Horse Arena
    301 Oak St
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    Karen Burgess, SHW SEC, 12506 NE 30TH ST, VANCOUVER, WA 98682
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
  • TN McDonald
    CHATTANOOGA KENNEL CLUB
    Tri-State Exhibition Center
    200 Nature’s Trail SW
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. W. L. Paquette
    Ms. W. L. Paquette: Brit, Lag Rom, Ret-Curl, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox, Greyhnd
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Boxer
    D. P. Cline: Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. W. L. Paquette
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman
    Ms. W. L. Paquette: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    D. P. Cline: Dalm, Tib Ter
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Shiba Inu, Tib Span
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. L. Vandiver
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Pumi
    D. P. Cline: Austrl Cat Dg, Brgr Pcrd, Bouv, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: *Pending
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Ms. W. L. Paquette: Brit, Lag Rom, Ret-Curl, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox, Greyhnd
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Boxer
    D. P. Cline: Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: *Pending
    Ms. W. L. Paquette: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    D. P. Cline: Dalm, Tib Ter
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Shiba Inu, Tib Span
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Pumi
    D. P. Cline: Austrl Cat Dg, Brgr Pcrd, Bouv, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman
  • TX Amarillo* (I)
    PANHANDLE KENNEL CLUB OF TEXAS, INC.
    Amarillo Civic Center
    401 S. Buchanan St.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: R. V. Horn
    R. V. Horn: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. A. Pertuit
    Dr. A. Pertuit: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. B. R. Edwards: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    Mr. B. R. Edwards: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. B. R. Edwards
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    R. V. Horn: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    Dr. A. Pertuit: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. B. R. Edwards
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. B. R. Edwards: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    Mr. B. R. Edwards: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. P. A. Hess: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: R. V. Horn
  • TX Mesquite (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB OF NORTH TEXAS
    Mesquite Convention Center
    1700 Rodeo Dr.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
  • TX Mesquite (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    DALLAS-FT. WORTH TOY DOG CLUB
    Mesquite Convention Center
    1700 Rodeo Dr.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
  • UT Farmington (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BONNEVILLE BASIN KENNEL ASSOCIATION
    Davis County Legacy Events Center
    151 South 1100 West
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
  • WA Chehalis (O)
    TIMBERLAND VALLEY DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
    Southwest Washington Fairgrounds
    2225 North National Ave.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd

SEPTEMBER 18 – SUNDAY

  • CA Vallejo (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SIR FRANCIS DRAKE KENNEL CLUB, INC
    Solano County Fairgrounds
    900 Fairgrounds Drive
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
  • FL Orlando* (I)
    TOY DOG CLUB OF CENTRAL FLORIDA
    International Palms Resort
    6515 International Drive
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
  • IN Lebanon (I)
    GREATER LAFAYETTE KENNEL CLUB
    Boone County Fairgrounds
    1300 E 100 S
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. D. Kniola
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. R. I. Spritzer
    S. M. Kirschner: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. R. I. Spritzer
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. K. S. McFarlane
    Dr. S. Keating: Sam
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. S. McFarlane
    Mrs. D. Kniola: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. L. Palarik
    Ms. L. Palarik: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. K. S. McFarlane
  • MA Falmouth* (O)
    CAPE COD KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Cape Cod Fairgrounds
    1220 Nathan S. Ellis Hwy
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. F. C. Bassett
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    K. M. Flynn: Pntr-GS
    Ms. C. Holt: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. B. L. Clarke
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Nor Elk
    Dr. K. K. Hefner: Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bloodhnd, Borz, Dach, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge, Whip
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. B. L. Clarke
    Ms. M. Koltes: Alas Mal, Boxer, Dobe, Rottw, Sib Hky
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    Dr. K. K. Hefner: Bdlgtn, Min Schn
    Ms. M. Koltes: Airdle, Am Staff, Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Lakelnd, Norwich Norfolk, Welsh Ter
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. B. L. Clarke
    M. B. Calltharp: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Min Pin, Pom, Pood Toy, Yorks
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: M. B. Calltharp
    D. L. Carr: Bulldog
    M. B. Calltharp: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. M. Koltes
    Ms. M. Koltes: All Herding Breeds
    *Pending: Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brdr Coll, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Nor Buhund, Pumi, Shetld, Span Water
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. B. L. Clarke
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. C. Holt
    K. M. Flynn: Pntr-GS
    Ms. C. Holt: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. K. K. Hefner
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Nor Elk
    Dr. K. K. Hefner: Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bloodhnd, Borz, Dach, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge, Whip
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. M. Koltes
    Ms. M. Koltes: Alas Mal, Boxer, Dobe, Rottw, Sib Hky
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Dr. K. K. Hefner: Bdlgtn, Min Schn
    Ms. M. Koltes: Airdle, Am Staff, Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Lakelnd, Norwich Norfolk, Welsh Ter
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: M. B. Calltharp
    M. B. Calltharp: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Min Pin, Pom, Pood Toy, Yorks
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    D. L. Carr: Bulldog
    M. B. Calltharp: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    Ms. M. Koltes: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    *Pending: Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brdr Coll, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Nor Buhund, Pumi, Shetld, Span Water
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. D. J. Blews-Pappas: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. C. Holt
  • MI Goodells* (I/O)
    ST. CLAIR KENNEL CLUB
    Goodells County Park
    St Clair County Fairgrounds
    Hwy M-21, between Wale Center and Castor Roads
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. C. L. Olvis
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    Ms. E. Muthard: Brit, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. R. S. Pritchard
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Rottw, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Portuguese, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Pom
    Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Affenp, Chihua, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Malt, Pap, Peke, Pug, Yorks
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. G. L. Sparschu
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Lhasa
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. G. L. Sparschu
    Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Coll
    Mr. R. Orlowski: AustrlShep, GSD
    Mrs. C. A. Chase: Card-WC, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Pumi
    Ms. E. Muthard: Beard Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pol Low Shp
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Ms. E. Muthard: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. R. Orlowski
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. A. Chase
    Ms. E. Muthard: Brit, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. C. A. Chase
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. A. Chase
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Rottw, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Portuguese, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. A. Chase
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. C. A. Chase
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Pom
    Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Affenp, Chihua, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Malt, Pap, Peke, Pug, Yorks
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. A. Chase
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Lhasa
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. C. A. Chase
    Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Coll
    Mr. R. Orlowski: AustrlShep, GSD
    Mrs. C. A. Chase: Card-WC, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Pumi
    Ms. E. Muthard: Beard Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pol Low Shp
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. D. R. Lunn: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. A. Chase
  • MI Goodells (I)
    POMERANIAN CLUB OF MICHIGAN (P)
    Goodells County Park
    St Clair County Fairgrounds
    Hwy M-21, between Wale Center and Castor Roads
    CLOSES: MARCH 31     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $18.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pom            
    Ms. Janet Reed
  • MN Rochester* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    ROCHESTER MINNESOTA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Olmsted County Fairgrounds
    16th Street SEand 3rd Ave SE
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
  • MO Gray Summit (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    THREE RIVERS KENNEL CLUB OF MISSOURI
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. S. R. Lyons
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. J. Sinclair
    S. Anderson: Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Suss, Spin Ital, Weim
    Ms. S. R. Lyons: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Cirneco
    Ms. E. Stephenson: Dach
    Ms. S. R. Lyons: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Borz, Greyhnd, Nor Elk, RhoRidge, Saluki, Whip
    Professor D. C. Taylor: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. L. J. Sinclair
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Professor D. C. Taylor: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Mast
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
    Mrs. G. P. Dawkins: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. G. P. Dawkins
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. P. Dawkins
    Mrs. G. P. Dawkins: Shar-Pei, Shiba Inu
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Professor D. C. Taylor
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
  • MS Jackson (I)
    MISSISSIPPI DACHSHUND CLUB
    Mississippi State Fairgrounds
    Trade Mart Building Greymont & High Sts
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    D. Y. McCormack: Breed
    P. Howe
    Ms. R. Bizer
    Dr. K. M. Galotti
  • MS Jackson* (I)
    MISSISSIPPI STATE KENNEL CLUB
    Mississippi State Fairgrounds
    Trade Mart Building Greymont & High Sts
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             *Pending
    SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Eng Ckr, and more
    HOUND             Group: D. Y. McCormack
    D. Nordby: Dach, Whip
    D. Y. McCormack: Balance of Hound Breeds
    *Pending: Sloughi
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Cane Corso
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Dobe, Giant Schn, Newf, Portuguese, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Balance of Working Breeds
    *Pending: Grt Dane
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Mrs. C. Meyer: All Terrier Breeds
    *Pending: Std Manch
    TOY             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Toy Manch
    B. E. Ray: Malt, Toy Fox Terrier
    S. Masnick: Balance of Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chin Cr, Chihua (Smooth), Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), J Chin, Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Min Pin, Pap, Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Yorks
    NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    S. Masnick: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood (Min), Schip, Pood (Std), Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    HERDING             Group: *Pending
    D. Nordby: AustrlShep, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Shetld
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: *Pending
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. A. Redmer
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Eng Ckr, and more
    NOHS HOUND             Group: D. Nordby
    D. Nordby: Dach, Whip
    D. Y. McCormack: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    *Pending: Sloughi
    NOHS WORKING             Group: D. Nordby
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Cane Corso
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Dobe, Giant Schn, Newf, Portuguese, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    *Pending: Grt Dane
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: B. E. Ray
    Mrs. C. Meyer: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    *Pending: Std Manch
    NOHS TOY             Group: S. Masnick
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Toy Manch
    B. E. Ray: Malt, Toy Fox Terrier
    S. Masnick: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chin Cr, Chihua (Smooth), Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), J Chin, Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Min Pin, Pap, Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Yorks
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: B. E. Ray
    S. Masnick: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood (Min), Schip, Pood (Std), Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    NOHS HERDING             Group: D. Nordby
    D. Nordby: AustrlShep, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Shetld
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Nov B, Grad Novr, Open B, Grad Openr
    Mr. R. R. Withers: Util B
    *Pending: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Grad Openr, Util A
    To Be Assigned: Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
  • NC Pinehurst (O)
    MOORE COUNTY KENNEL CLUB OF NORTH CAROLINA
    Pinehurst Harness Track and Polo Field
    NC Highway 5
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. E. B. Weiss
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. B. Weiss
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Vizs
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: R. H. Slay
    R. H. Slay: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Am Staff, Min Schn
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: R. H. Slay
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: GSD
    R. H. Slay: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: R. H. Slay
  • OH Lancaster* (I)
    LICKING RIVER KENNEL CLUB
    Fairfield County Fairgronds
    157 East Fair Avenue
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $20.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. J. M. Buehler
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. Martorella
    Ms. M. Martorella: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. M. Martorella
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: G. M. Fritz
    G. M. Fritz: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Mr. R. E. Garren: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: D. McCoy
    D. McCoy: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: D. McCoy
    D. McCoy: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. Holava
    Mr. J. S. Albrecht: Briard
    Mr. J. Holava: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. M. Martorella
    Ms. M. Martorella: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. K. A. Cook: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Open A, Open B, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. S. Albrecht
  • PA Macungie* (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BERKS COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Macungie Memorial Park
    Route 100
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. M. Scott
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Ret-Gold
    Ms. S. C. Way: Brit, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord
    N. Liebes: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. R. E. Fetter
    Mrs. S. Walker: Nor Elk
    Mrs. M. Scott: Pharaoh, Sloughi
    Mrs. R. E. Fetter: Dach, Saluki, ScotDeer
    T. S. Robbins: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: N. Liebes
    T. S. Robbins: Akita, Grm Pinscher, Rottw
    Mr. B. Meyer: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Dobe, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Sib Hky
    Mrs. S. Walker: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: Pug, Shih Tzu
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: T. S. Robbins
    T. S. Robbins: Kees
    Mrs. M. Scott: Tib Ter
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. R. E. Fetter: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. S. I. Wheat
    Mrs. S. Walker: Briard, Icelandic Shpdg, Pulik, Shetld
    Mrs. M. Scott: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. M. Scott
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Walker
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Ret-Gold
    Ms. S. C. Way: Brit, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord
    N. Liebes: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. Walker
    Mrs. S. Walker: Nor Elk
    Mrs. M. Scott: Pharaoh, Sloughi
    Mrs. R. E. Fetter: Dach, Saluki, ScotDeer
    T. S. Robbins: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. Walker
    T. S. Robbins: Akita, Grm Pinscher, Rottw
    Mr. B. Meyer: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Dobe, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Sib Hky
    Mrs. S. Walker: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. S. Walker
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. S. Walker
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: Pug, Shih Tzu
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Walker
    T. S. Robbins: Kees
    Mrs. M. Scott: Tib Ter
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. R. E. Fetter: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. Walker
    Mrs. S. Walker: Briard, Icelandic Shpdg, Pulik, Shetld
    Mrs. M. Scott: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. B. Doering: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open B, POPN, Util A
    C. Marcantonio: Nov B, Open A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. Walker
  • SC West Columbia (O)
    VIZSLA CLUB OF THE CAROLINAS
    South Congaree Horse Arena
    301 Oak St
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    Karen Burgess, SHW SEC, 12506 NE 30TH ST, VANCOUVER, WA 98682
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. T. M. DePietro: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • SC West Columbia (O)
    VIZSLA CLUB OF THE CAROLINAS
    South Congaree Horse Arena
    301 Oak St
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    Karen Burgess, SHW SEC, 12506 NE 30TH ST, VANCOUVER, WA 98682
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Dr. S. D. Herman: Breed
  • TN McDonald
    CHATTANOOGA KENNEL CLUB
    Tri-State Exhibition Center
    200 Nature’s Trail SW
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. L. Vandiver
    SPORTING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. W. L. Paquette
    D. P. Cline: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Ms. W. L. Paquette: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Tib Ter
    D. P. Cline: Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Xoloitzcuintli
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Pumi
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: *Pending
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: *Pending
    D. P. Cline: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    Ms. W. L. Paquette: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Tib Ter
    D. P. Cline: Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Xoloitzcuintli
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Pumi
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. L. Vandiver
  • TX Amarillo* (I)
    PANHANDLE KENNEL CLUB OF TEXAS, INC.
    Amarillo Civic Center
    401 S. Buchanan St.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. D. D. Simmons
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Ckr
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Akita, Alas Mal, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Dane, Mast, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: Austr, Border, Cairn, Dandie, Fox Ter (Wire), Min Bull Terrs, Manch Ter, Min Schn, Norfolk, Scotti
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Eng Toy Sp, Pood Toy
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. P. A. Hess: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock
  • TX Mesquite (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    DALLAS-FT. WORTH TOY DOG CLUB
    Mesquite Convention Center
    1700 Rodeo Dr.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
  • UT Farmington (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BONNEVILLE BASIN KENNEL ASSOCIATION
    Davis County Legacy Events Center
    151 South 1100 West
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
  • WA Chehalis (O)
    TIMBERLAND VALLEY DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
    Southwest Washington Fairgrounds
    2225 North National Ave.
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
  • WA Lacey (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    CASCADE AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG CLUB (S)
    Thurston County Fair
    3054 Carpenter Road
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    Rita Favreau, SHW SEC, 2945 Slivkoff Drive, Escondido, CA 92027
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. D. K. Calderwood: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mrs. Cheryl Kurpas
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Cheryl Kurpas
  • WI Ixonia (I/O)
    BADGER GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB, INC.
    Western Waukesha Co Dog Training Club
    W1314 Cedar Drive
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    Joan Kaml, SHW SEC, 4480 N 144TH ST, BROOKFIELD, WI 53005
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $17.00-2nd
    Mr. T. Nesbitt: Breed
  • WI Ixonia (I/O)
    BADGER GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB, INC. (S)
    Western Waukesha Co Dog Training Club
    W1314 Cedar Drive
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31
    Joan Kaml, SHW SEC, 4480 N 144TH ST, BROOKFIELD, WI 53005
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $17.00-2nd
    SWEEPS PUPPY            

SEPTEMBER 20 – TUESDAY

  • WA Lacey (O)
    AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG CLUB OF AMERICA (P)
    Thurston County Fair
    3054 Carpenter Road
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31     6:00 p.m.
    Rita Favreau, SHW SEC, 2945 Slivkoff Drive, Escondido, CA 92027
    FEE: $22.00
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Austrl Cat Dg            
    Ms. Pam Gipson
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Austrl Cat Dg            
    Ms. Pam Gipson

SEPTEMBER 20 – TUESDAY thru SEPTEMBER 21 – WEDNESDAY

  • WA Lacey (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG CLUB OF AMERICA (2)
    Thurston County Fair
    3054 Carpenter Road
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31     6:00 p.m.
    Rita Favreau, SHW SEC, 2945 Slivkoff Dr, Escondido, CA 92027
    FEE: $22.00
    Ms. L. A. Yandle-Perry: Breed
    Ms. P. King: Jr. Showmanship

SEPTEMBER 21 – WEDNESDAY

  • MA Boxborough (I)
    BEARDED COLLIE CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Holiday Inn Boxborough Woods
    242 Adams Place
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7     12:00 p.m.
    Carol S Brown, SHW SEC, 502 Michael St., Apt. E, Kernersville, NC 27284
    FEE: $20.00
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Beard Coll            
    Ruth Colavecchio
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Beard Coll            
    Ruth Colavecchio
  • MT Helena (I/O)
    AMERICAN WIREHAIRED POINTING GRIFFON ASSOCIATION (P)
    Lewis and Clark County Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $20.00
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Wirehair Ptg Grif            
    Mrs. Debra L Davis
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Wirehair Ptg Grif            
    Mrs. Debra L Davis

SEPTEMBER 22 – THURSDAY

  • MT Helena* (I)
    GALLATIN DOG CLUB
    Lewis and Clark County Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. A. C. Santos, M.D.
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. L. Davis
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Ret-Gold
    Dr. A. C. Santos, M.D.: Pntr-GS, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    M. D. Doherty: Ret-Curl, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim
    Mrs. D. L. Davis: Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Dach
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    M. D. Doherty: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Leonberger, Rottw, St Bern, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. L. W. Bisso
    Miss V. L. Lyne: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Cav KC Spans, Toy Manch
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Pap, Pood Toy
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Fr Bull
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    M. D. Doherty: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: M. D. Doherty
    M. D. Doherty: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. A. C. Santos, M.D.
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. W. Bisso
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Ret-Gold
    Dr. A. C. Santos, M.D.: Pntr-GS, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    M. D. Doherty: Ret-Curl, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim
    Mrs. D. L. Davis: Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Dach
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: M. D. Doherty
    M. D. Doherty: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Leonberger, Rottw, St Bern, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Miss V. L. Lyne: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. L. W. Bisso
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Cav KC Spans, Toy Manch
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Pap, Pood Toy
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. C. Santos, M.D.
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Fr Bull
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: M. D. Doherty
    M. D. Doherty: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. M. R. Stanley: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Mr. D. W. Haddock: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
  • RI Warwick (O)
    NUTMEG AFGHAN HOUND CLUB (S)
    Crowne Plaza Hotel
    801 Greenwich Ave
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7     6:00 p.m.
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    Ms. D. K. Burvee: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Christina Farrar
  • RI Warwick (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    POTOMAC AFGHAN HOUND CLUB (S)
    Crowne Plaza Hotel
    801 Greenwich Ave
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
    Ken Hudson, SHW SEC, PO BOX 6898, C/O RAU DOG SHOWS, READING, PA 19610
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. Swayze-Curry: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Stoffels Leslie

SEPTEMBER 22 – THURSDAY thru SEPTEMBER 23 – FRIDAY

  • MA Boxborough (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BEARDED COLLIE CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (2)
    Holiday Inn Boxborough Woods
    242 Adams Place
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
    Carol S Brown, SHW SEC, 502 Michael St., Apt. E, Kernersville, NC 27284
    FEE: $32.00
    Mr. D. Hyde: Breed
    Ms. C. Andrew: Jr. Showmanship

SEPTEMBER 23 – FRIDAY

  • AZ Prescott Valley (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    ARIZONA TOY DOG FANCIERS
    Prescott Valley Event Center
    3201 N Main Street
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    J. Jackson: Toy Group, Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Hava, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pap, Peke, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. P. C. Inan: Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), J Chin, Pom, Pug
  • AZ Prescott Valley (I)
    CHIHUAHUA CLUB OF GREATER PHOENIX (S)
    Prescott Valley Event Center
    3201 N Main Street
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mrs. P. C. Inan: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Long)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Smooth)            
  • FL Deland (I)
    SOUTH ATLANTIC COCKER SPANIEL CLUB OF JACKSONVILLE, FLA. (S)
    Volusia County Fairgrounds
    Int 4 & Rt 44
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
    Dana Spurrier, SHW SEC, 3076 HICKORY GLEN DR, ORANGE PARK, FL 32065
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    D. Kepley: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Black)            
    James Davis
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Ckr (Black)            
    James Davis
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (ASCOB)            
    James Davis
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Ckr (ASCOB)            
    James Davis
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Parti)            
    James Davis
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Ckr (Parti)            
    James Davis
  • FL Deland (I)
    SUNSHINE STATE HERDING GROUP ASSOCIATION
    Volusia County Fairgrounds
    Int 4 & Rt 44
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. W. C. Stebbins: Herding Group, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Canaan, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund, Misc Breeds , and more
    A. L. Odom: Austrl Cat Dg, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Card-WC, Coll (Rough), Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Coll (Smooth), GSD, Min Amer Shep, Pol Low Shp, Pulik
  • FL Deland (I)
    TIMUCUAN WEIMARANER CLUB OF FLORIDA (S)
    Volusia County Fairgrounds
    Int 4 & Rt 44
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7     12:00 p.m.
    Susan Shepherd, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC., GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • MT Helena* (I)
    GALLATIN DOG CLUB
    Lewis and Clark County Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. L. W. Bisso
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. C. Santos, M.D.
    M. D. Doherty: Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Dr. A. C. Santos, M.D.: Brit, Lag Rom, Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold, All Setters, All Spaniels, All Spaniels, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Dach
    M. D. Doherty: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: M. D. Doherty
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Pap
    Dr. A. C. Santos, M.D.: Pood Toy
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: M. D. Doherty
    M. D. Doherty: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Kees, Lhasa, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span
    Dr. A. C. Santos, M.D.: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Coll
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Shetld
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. M. R. Stanley: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Mr. D. W. Haddock: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. L. W. Bisso

SEPTEMBER 24 – SATURDAY

  • AL Lincoln (I)
    ANNISTON KENNEL CLUB
    The Champion Center
    30 Champion Ln
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             J. E. Gregory
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
    J. E. Gregory: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: J. E. Gregory
    Mr. J. V. Johnson: Whip
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: C. S. Anderson
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. G. L. Doerge
    J. E. Gregory: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: J. E. Gregory
    C. S. Anderson: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: C. S. Anderson
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: C. S. Anderson
    C. S. Anderson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: C. S. Anderson
  • AZ Prescott Valley (I)
    BASENJI FANCIERS OF GREATER PHOENIX (S)
    Prescott Valley Event Center
    3201 N Main Street
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
  • AZ Prescott Valley* (I/O)
    PRESCOTT ARIZONA KENNEL CLUB
    Prescott Valley Event Center
    3201 N Main Street
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             R. H. Slay
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. L. A. Estes: Pntr-GS, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Eng Spr
    R. H. Slay: Brit, Lag Rom, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Span-AmW, Vizs
    Ms. D. Kroll: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Ms. D. Kroll: Basenji, Saluki
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    R. H. Slay: Boxer
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Bullm, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
    Ms. D. R. Landstrom: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Kom, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. M. S. Dobkin
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Ms. M. S. Dobkin: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. J. M. Buehler
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. M. Buehler
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. L. A. Estes: Pntr-GS, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Eng Spr
    R. H. Slay: Brit, Lag Rom, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Span-AmW, Vizs
    Ms. D. Kroll: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
    Ms. D. Kroll: Basenji, Saluki
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    R. H. Slay: Boxer
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Bullm, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
    Ms. D. R. Landstrom: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Kom, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. R. Landstrom
    Ms. M. S. Dobkin: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: R. H. Slay
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. N. Grimm: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    *Pending: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. J. M. Buehler
  • CA Paso Robles (I/O)
    SAN LUIS OBISPO KENNEL CLUB
    California Mid State Fairgrounds
    2198 Riverside Ave
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
  • CA Yuba City* (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    TWO CITIES KENNEL CLUB
    Yuba Sutter Fairgrounds
    Franklin Avenue & Wilber
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
  • CO Aurora* (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    ARAPAHOE KENNEL CLUB
    Arapahoe County Fairgrounds
    25690 E Quincy Ave
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
  • CT Goshen* (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    OX RIDGE KENNEL CLUB
    Goshen Fairgrounds
    Route 63
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
  • FL Deland (I)
    WEST VOLUSIA KENNEL CLUB
    Volusia County Fairgrounds
    Int 4 & Rt 44
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. S. Shen
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    R. LeBeau: Set-Eng
    Ms. G. Kerr: Ret-Lab, Span-Ckr, Span-Irw, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Brit, Lag Rom, Ret-Ches, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
    D. Kepley: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: A. L. Odom
    Mr. S. Shen: Bgle
    Ms. M. McCullough: Dach (Long), Dach (Wire)
    A. L. Odom: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. B. L. Clarke
    Mr. S. Shen: Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. W. M. Clouss: Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Std Schn
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. L. Bateman
    Mrs. W. M. Clouss: Pood Toy
    Ms. L. Bateman: Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. L. Warren: Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Pug
    R. LeBeau: Chihua, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Pap, Peke, Pom
    Mr. S. Shen: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Warren
    Mrs. W. M. Clouss: Pood
    Mr. S. Shen: Shar-Pei, Lhasa, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mrs. L. Warren: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. L. Bateman
    Mr. S. Shen: Card-WC
    Mr. M. J. Lynch: GSD
    Ms. L. Bateman: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Ms. G. Kerr: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. W. M. Clouss
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: D. Kepley
    R. LeBeau: Set-Eng
    Ms. G. Kerr: Ret-Lab, Span-Ckr, Span-Irw, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Brit, Lag Rom, Ret-Ches, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
    D. Kepley: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: A. L. Odom
    Mr. S. Shen: Bgle
    Ms. M. McCullough: Dach (Long), Dach (Wire)
    A. L. Odom: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. B. L. Clarke
    Mr. S. Shen: Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. W. M. Clouss: Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Std Schn
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: R. LeBeau
    Mrs. W. M. Clouss: Pood Toy
    Ms. L. Bateman: Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. L. Warren: Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Pug
    R. LeBeau: Chihua, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Pap, Peke, Pom
    Mr. S. Shen: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Warren
    Mrs. W. M. Clouss: Pood
    Mr. S. Shen: Shar-Pei, Lhasa, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mrs. L. Warren: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. W. M. Clouss
    Mr. S. Shen: Card-WC
    Mr. M. J. Lynch: GSD
    Ms. L. Bateman: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. M. J. Lynch
  • GA Evans* (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    AUGUSTA GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Riverside Park
    4431 Hardy McManus Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 9
    Diane Boykin, SHW SEC, 3592 Marlboro Way, Martinez, GA 30907
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. J. H. Bemont: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. V. A. Brown: Obedience
  • IN Columbus* (O)
    KENNEL CLUB OF COLUMBUS, INDIANA
    Bartholomew County 4-H Fairgrounds
    County 200 So & State Rd 11 S
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Mrs. K. Kahn: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mrs. F. Haupt: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Mrs. K. Kahn: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. B. L. Roland: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
  • MO Gray Summit (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB OF GREATER ST. LOUIS
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Dr. R. J. Graff: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MO Gray Summit (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SPIRIT OF THE HEARTLAND KENNEL CLUB
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. C. A. Levy
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mrs. C. A. Levy: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. C. Briley
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Port Pd Peq
    J. Parisek: Whip
    Mr. J. C. Briley: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. A. Hess
    Mr. C. M. Wakefield: Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Dobe
    Mrs. P. A. Hess: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: J. Felten
    J. Felten: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. C. Briley
    J. Parisek: Pom
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Pood Toy
    Ms. S. Bingham-Porter: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Pap, Yorks
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. E. Hiltz
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Pood
    Mr. C. M. Wakefield: Am Esk Dog, Fin Spitz, Kees, Lhasa, Shiba Inu
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. K. J. Hynek
    J. Parisek: AustrlShep, Card-WC
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Coll, GSD, Shetld
    Ms. K. J. Hynek: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. C. A. Levy
    Mrs. C. A. Levy: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: J. Parisek
  • MT Helena* (I)
    HELENA MONTANA KENNEL CLUB
    Lewis and Clark County Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7     12:00 p.m.
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. D. Bolus
    SPORTING             Group: M. D. Doherty
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Retrievers, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Mr. D. W. Haddock: Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Grm Pinscher, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    C. A. Herbel: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Pood Toy
    M. D. Doherty: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: M. D. Doherty
    C. A. Herbel: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Retrievers, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mr. D. W. Haddock: Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Grm Pinscher, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: C. A. Herbel
    C. A. Herbel: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Pood Toy
    M. D. Doherty: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: M. D. Doherty
    C. A. Herbel: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. D. W. Haddock: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Mr. M. R. Stanley: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. Bolus
  • OK Tulsa (I)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF GREATER TULSA, INC. (S)
    Companion Dog School of Tulsa
    4411 South 91 East Street
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14     6:00 p.m.
    Jana Davis, SHW SEC, PO BOX 4567, TULSA, OK 74159
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • OK Tulsa (I)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF GREATER TULSA, INC.
    Companion Dog School of Tulsa
    4411 South 91 East Street
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7     6:00 p.m.
    Jana Davis, SHW SEC, PO BOX 4567, TULSA, OK 74159
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
  • PA Prospect (I/O)
    BUTLER COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Butler Frgds & Agricultural Assoc.
    Route 422
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. S. A. Redmer
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. G. Liepmann
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    D. Thornton: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Lag Rom, Pntr-GW, Span-Eng Spr, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
    HOUND             Group: N. L. Van Camp
    N. L. Van Camp: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. C. G. Liepmann
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: All Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Berns Mtn
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. J. Haas
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Manch Ter
    Mrs. P. J. Haas: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
    Mrs. P. J. Haas: Malt, Min Pin, Yorks
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. J. Haas
    Mrs. P. J. Haas: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: N. L. Van Camp
    N. L. Van Camp: AustrlShep, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brgr Pcrd, Coll, OES, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. S. A. Redmer
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: D. Thornton
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. A. Redmer
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    D. Thornton: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Lag Rom, Pntr-GW, Span-Eng Spr, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
    NOHS HOUND             Group: D. Thornton
    N. L. Van Camp: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. A. Redmer
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: All NOHS Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Berns Mtn
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Manch Ter
    Mrs. P. J. Haas: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. S. A. Redmer
    Mrs. P. J. Haas: Malt, Min Pin, Yorks
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
    Mrs. P. J. Haas: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. A. Redmer
    N. L. Van Camp: AustrlShep, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brgr Pcrd, Coll, OES, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. A. Redmer
  • TX Belton (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    LONE STAR BORZOI CLUB (S)
    Bell County Exposition Center
    301 West Loop 121
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
    Margaret Bleakney, SHW SEC, 612 N ROSS AVE, MEXIA, TX 76667
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Ms. B. J. O’Neill: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • VA Chesapeake (O)
    CHESAPEAKE VIRGINIA DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
    Chesapeake City Park
    900 Greenbriar Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    A. Perry: Lag Rom
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: F. R. Vogel
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Basenji, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Otter, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Sloughi
    F. R. Vogel: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. L. Ronald
    Mrs. K. Ronald: Akita
    Ms. M. C. Murphy-East: Alas Mal, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. J. L. Ronald: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Ms. S. C. Way: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    Ms. M. C. Murphy-East: Cav KC Spans
    Mrs. K. Ronald: Pood Toy
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. L. Ronald
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Bichon, Coton de Tulear, Lhasa, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. J. L. Ronald: Boston, Dalm, Fr Bull, Schip
    Mrs. K. Ronald: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. M. C. Murphy-East
    Mr. J. L. Ronald: Pyre Shep
    Ms. S. C. Way: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Card-WC, Coll
    Ms. M. C. Murphy-East: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Ms. S. C. Way: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    A. Perry: Lag Rom
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. A. P. Bianchi
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Basenji, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Otter, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Sloughi
    F. R. Vogel: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. A. P. Bianchi
    Mrs. K. Ronald: Akita
    Ms. M. C. Murphy-East: Alas Mal, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. J. L. Ronald: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Ms. S. C. Way: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Dr. A. P. Bianchi
    Ms. M. C. Murphy-East: Cav KC Spans
    Mrs. K. Ronald: Pood Toy
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Bichon, Coton de Tulear, Lhasa, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. J. L. Ronald: Boston, Dalm, Fr Bull, Schip
    Mrs. K. Ronald: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Mr. J. L. Ronald: Pyre Shep
    Ms. S. C. Way: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Card-WC, Coll
    Ms. M. C. Murphy-East: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. L. Ronald
  • WA Bremerton* (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GIG HARBOR KENNEL CLUB
    Kitsap County Fairgrounds
    1200 NW Fairgrounds Rd.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
  • WI Plymouth* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SHEBOYGAN KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Sheboygan County Fairgrounds
    229 Fairview Drive
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $16.00-2nd
    SWEEPS PUPPY: All Breeds            

SEPTEMBER 25 – SUNDAY

  • AL Lincoln (I)
    ANNISTON KENNEL CLUB
    The Champion Center
    30 Champion Ln
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
    SPORTING             Group: J. E. Gregory
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. G. L. Doerge
    *Pending: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
    C. S. Anderson: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: J. E. Gregory
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: C. S. Anderson
    J. E. Gregory: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. L. Doerge
    C. S. Anderson: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: J. E. Gregory
    J. E. Gregory: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. G. L. Doerge
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
  • AZ Prescott Valley (I)
    BASENJI FANCIERS OF GREATER PHOENIX (S)
    Prescott Valley Event Center
    3201 N Main Street
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
  • AZ Prescott Valley* (I/O)
    PRESCOTT ARIZONA KENNEL CLUB
    Prescott Valley Event Center
    3201 N Main Street
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. K. A. Buxton
    SPORTING             Group: R. H. Slay
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Vizs
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Port Pd Peq, Whip
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Greyhnd, Harr, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Boxer
    R. H. Slay: Dobe
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Sam
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Akita, Berns Mtn, Mast, Rottw, St Bern
    Ms. D. R. Landstrom: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger, Portuguese, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
    Ms. M. S. Dobkin: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. S. Dobkin
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: GSD
    R. H. Slay: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Vizs
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. J. M. Buehler
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Port Pd Peq, Whip
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Greyhnd, Harr, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Boxer
    R. H. Slay: Dobe
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Sam
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Akita, Berns Mtn, Mast, Rottw, St Bern
    Ms. D. R. Landstrom: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger, Portuguese, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Ms. M. S. Dobkin: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: R. H. Slay
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: GSD
    R. H. Slay: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. R. Buzard
  • CA Paso Robles (I/O)
    SAN LUIS OBISPO KENNEL CLUB
    California Mid State Fairgrounds
    2198 Riverside Ave
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
  • CA Yuba City* (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    TWO CITIES KENNEL CLUB
    Yuba Sutter Fairgrounds
    Franklin Avenue & Wilber
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
  • CO Aurora* (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    ARAPAHOE KENNEL CLUB
    Arapahoe County Fairgrounds
    25690 E Quincy Ave
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
  • CT Goshen* (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    NORTHWESTERN CONNECTICUT DOG CLUB, INC.
    Goshen Fairgrounds
    Route 63
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00
  • FL Deland (I)
    WEST VOLUSIA KENNEL CLUB
    Volusia County Fairgrounds
    Int 4 & Rt 44
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. B. L. Clarke
    Mrs. L. Warren: Ret-Lab
    R. LeBeau: Set-Irsh
    Ms. L. Bateman: Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Ret-Gold, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. Warren
    Ms. G. Kerr: Whip
    Mrs. L. Warren: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. L. Bateman
    Ms. G. Kerr: Akita, Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane, Sam, Sib Hky
    Ms. L. Bateman: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. W. M. Clouss
    Mrs. W. M. Clouss: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Ms. G. Kerr: Pood Toy
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (KC & R)
    Mr. S. Shen: J Chin, Pap, Peke
    Ms. L. Bateman: Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Shih Tzu
    Mrs. W. M. Clouss: Affenp, Pom, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: A. L. Odom
    A. L. Odom: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. S. Shen
    Ms. G. Kerr: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Card-WC, Min Amer Shep, Pumi
    Mr. S. Shen: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. S. Shen
    Mr. S. Shen: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. B. L. Clarke
    Mrs. L. Warren: Ret-Lab
    R. LeBeau: Set-Irsh
    Ms. L. Bateman: Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Ret-Gold, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. Warren
    Ms. G. Kerr: Whip
    Mrs. L. Warren: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. L. Bateman
    Ms. G. Kerr: Akita, Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane, Sam, Sib Hky
    Ms. L. Bateman: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. W. M. Clouss
    Mrs. W. M. Clouss: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Ms. G. Kerr: Pood Toy
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (KC & R)
    Mr. S. Shen: J Chin, Pap, Peke
    Ms. L. Bateman: Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Shih Tzu
    Mrs. W. M. Clouss: Affenp, Pom, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: A. L. Odom
    A. L. Odom: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: A. L. Odom
    Ms. G. Kerr: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Card-WC, Min Amer Shep, Pumi
    Mr. S. Shen: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. G. Kerr
  • GA Evans* (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    AUGUSTA GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Riverside Park
    4431 Hardy McManus Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 9
    Diane Boykin, SHW SEC, 3592 Marlboro Way, Martinez, GA 30907
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Breed
    Mrs. M. A. Kurz: Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. V. A. Brown: Obedience
  • IN Columbus* (I)
    KENNEL CLUB OF COLUMBUS, INDIANA
    Bartholomew County 4-H Fairgrounds
    County 200 So & State Rd 11 S
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Mrs. K. Kahn: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Mrs. K. Kahn: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Mrs. K. Kahn: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. M. C. Burford: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
  • MO Gray Summit (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    JEFFERSON COUNTY KENNEL CLUB OF MISSOURI
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             J. Felten
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. A. Hess
    Mrs. P. A. Hess: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. M. Sosne
    Mr. M. Sosne: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. C. Briley
    J. Felten: Dobe
    Mr. C. M. Wakefield: Cane Corso, Grm Pinscher, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Bullm, Dogue de Brdx, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger, Mast, Portuguese, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. C. Briley: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Ms. B. Lipsky: Min Schn
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. D. Burkholder
    Mr. C. M. Wakefield: Min Pin
    Mrs. C. A. Levy: Pood Toy
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. A. Levy
    Ms. B. Lipsky: Lhasa
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Ter
    Mrs. C. A. Levy: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. E. Hiltz
    J. Felten: Canaan, Coll, Min Amer Shep, Pemb-WC, Pyre Shep
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Brdr Coll, Bouv, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Nor Buhund, OES, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: J. Felten
    J. Felten: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. B. Lipsky
  • MT Helena* (I)
    HELENA MONTANA KENNEL CLUB
    Lewis and Clark County Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7     12:00 p.m.
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Miss V. L. Lyne
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Ret-Curl, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    M. D. Doherty: Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
    Mr. D. W. Haddock: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky
    C. A. Herbel: Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Leonberger, St Bern, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    M. D. Doherty: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: C. A. Herbel
    M. D. Doherty: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: M. D. Doherty
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Hava
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Cav KC Spans, Toy Manch, Pood Toy
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Mr. D. Bolus: Coll, Shetld
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. D. W. Haddock: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Mr. M. R. Stanley: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
  • PA Prospect (I/O)
    BUTLER COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Butler Frgds & Agricultural Assoc.
    Route 422
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. C. G. Liepmann
    SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Ms. P. A. Flanagan: Ret-Gold
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: D. Thornton
    D. Thornton: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: D. Thornton
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Akita, AnatolShep, Boxer, Bullm, Chinook, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Newf, Portuguese, Sam, Sib Hky
    D. Thornton: Balance of Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Berns Mtn
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
    Ms. P. A. Flanagan: Skye
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Toy Manch, Pood Toy
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: Malt, Min Pin, Yorks
    N. L. Van Camp: Balance of Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Hava, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), J Chin, Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Peke, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Pood
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. A. Redmer
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: AustrlShep
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brgr Pcrd, Coll, OES, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Swed Vallhund
    N. L. Van Camp: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. C. G. Liepmann
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. G. Liepmann
    Ms. P. A. Flanagan: Ret-Gold
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: N. L. Van Camp
    D. Thornton: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. C. G. Liepmann
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Akita, AnatolShep, Boxer, Bullm, Chinook, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Newf, Portuguese, Sam, Sib Hky
    D. Thornton: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Berns Mtn
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. S. A. Redmer
    Ms. P. A. Flanagan: Skye
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Toy Manch, Pood Toy
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: Malt, Min Pin, Yorks
    N. L. Van Camp: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Hava, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), J Chin, Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Peke, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. A. Redmer
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Pood
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: N. L. Van Camp
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: AustrlShep
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brgr Pcrd, Coll, OES, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Swed Vallhund
    N. L. Van Camp: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. M. J. Underwood
  • VA Chesapeake (O)
    CHESAPEAKE VIRGINIA DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
    Chesapeake City Park
    900 Greenbriar Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. D. A. Johnson
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    Ms. S. C. Way: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. D. J. Hyman
    Mr. D. J. Hyman: Bloodhnd
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Eng Fox, Otter, PBGV, Port Pd Peq, Whip
    Ms. S. C. Way: Cirneco, Dach, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Plott, Sloughi
    J. Owens: Afghan, Am Fox, Basenji, Bluetick Coon, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Pharaoh, Saluki
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: J. Owens
    J. Owens: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    Mr. D. J. Hyman: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    J. R. Vernuccio: Cairn, Scotti, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. D. J. Hyman
    Mr. D. J. Hyman: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. D. J. Hyman
    Mr. D. J. Hyman: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. S. C. Way
  • WA Bremerton* (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GIG HARBOR KENNEL CLUB
    Kitsap County Fairgrounds
    1200 NW Fairgrounds Rd.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
  • WI Plymouth* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SHEBOYGAN KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Sheboygan County Fairgrounds
    229 Fairview Drive
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $16.00-2nd

SEPTEMBER 26 – MONDAY

  • CA Monterey (O)
    PORTUGUESE WATER DOG CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Monterey County Fairgrounds
    2004 Fairgound Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    FUTURITY: Portuguese            
    Susan Myrick
  • CO Denver (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    ROCKY MOUNTAIN PUG DOG CLUB (S)
    Crowne Plaza Hotel Denver Airport
    15500 East 40th Avenue
    I-70 East
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            

SEPTEMBER 27 – TUESDAY

  • CA Monterey (I)
    PORTUGUESE WATER DOG CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Monterey County Fairgrounds
    2004 Fairgound Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $20.00
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Portuguese            
    Ilona Griffioen-Van Beek
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Portuguese            
    Ilona Griffioen-Van Beek
  • CO Denver (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    ROCKY MOUNTAIN PUG DOG CLUB (S)
    Crowne Plaza Hotel Denver Airport
    15500 East 40th Avenue
    I-70 East
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 8
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • IL St. Charles (I)
    GREATER SWISS MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Kane County Fairgrounds
    525 S. Randall Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT

SEPTEMBER 27 – TUESDAY thru SEPTEMBER 28 – WEDNESDAY

  • IL St. Charles (I)
    GREATER SWISS MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (2)
    Kane County Fairgrounds
    525 S. Randall Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. T. W. Temple: Breed
    Ms. K. M. Davenport: Jr. Showmanship

SEPTEMBER 28 – WEDNESDAY

  • IL St. Charles (I)
    GREATER SWISS MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Kane County Fairgrounds
    525 S. Randall Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FUTURITY: Gtr Swiss Mtn            
  • OR Portland (I)
    ENGLISH SETTER ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Holiday Inn Portland Airport
    8439 NE Columbia Blvd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $22.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Set-Eng            
    Jean Johnson
    MATURITY: Set-Eng            
    Mrs. Patricia V Trotter
    FUTURITY: Set-Eng            
    Mrs. Patricia V Trotter
  • VA Millwood* (O)
    ENGLISH FOXHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Historic Long Branch Farm
    830 Long Branch Farm
    Rt 626
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. R. L. Reynolds: Breed
    Mr. D. A. Levinson: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Lynda Hylton
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Lynda Hylton

SEPTEMBER 28 – WEDNESDAY thru SEPTEMBER 30 – FRIDAY

  • CA Monterey (I/O)
    PORTUGUESE WATER DOG CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (3)
    Monterey County Fairgrounds
    2004 Fairgound Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 9
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

SEPTEMBER 29 – THURSDAY

  • CO Denver (I)
    PUG DOG CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Crowne Plaza Hotel Denver Airport
    15500 East 40th Avenue
    I-70 East
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31     12:00 p.m.
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $17.00-1st/ $17.00-2nd
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pug            
    Mr. Bob Banks
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Pug            
    Mr. Bob Banks
  • CO Grand Junction* (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GRAND VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
    Mesa County Fairgrounds
    Park Complex
    2785 Hightway 50
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. J. A. Brown
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. A. Hess
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Newf, Portuguese, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mrs. P. A. Hess: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Min Schn
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. L. E. Hiltz
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: Fr Bull
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. A. Hess
    Mrs. P. A. Hess: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. A. Brown
  • IL St. Charles (I)
    GREATER SWISS MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Kane County Fairgrounds
    525 S. Randall Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. J. E. Taylor: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Romulus* (O)
    KANADASAGA KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Sampson State Park-
    6096 Rte 96A
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. L. Boileau
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. R. I. Spritzer
    Dr. M. T. Manning: Pntr-GW, Ret-Lab, Vizs, Weim
    Mrs. C. Spritzer: Brit, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Set-Eng, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Ms. R. A. Bell: Lag Rom, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. C. Spritzer
    Ms. R. A. Bell: Dach
    Mr. L. Boileau: ScotDeer
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco
    Mrs. C. Spritzer: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. Quiros-Kubat
    Mrs. D. Cozart: Portuguese, Sam
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Dogue de Brdx, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw, St Bern, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. J. Quiros-Kubat: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Ms. A. M. Pough: Border
    Mrs. J. Quiros-Kubat: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Min Schn
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. S. Dainard
    Mrs. D. Cozart: Pood Toy
    Mr. S. Dainard: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Cozart
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Bulldog
    Mr. L. Boileau: Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mrs. D. Cozart: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: D. L. Anthony
    Ms. A. M. Pough: Canaan
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Brdr Coll, Coll, Shetld
    Mr. D. L. Anthony: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Bouv, Briard, Card-WC
    D. L. Anthony: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. L. Boileau
    Mr. L. Boileau: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. M. T. Manning
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. M. T. Manning
    Dr. M. T. Manning: Pntr-GW, Ret-Lab, Vizs, Weim
    Mrs. C. Spritzer: Brit, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Set-Eng, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Ms. R. A. Bell: Lag Rom, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. L. Boileau
    Ms. R. A. Bell: Dach
    Mr. L. Boileau: ScotDeer
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco
    Mrs. C. Spritzer: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. D. L. Anthony
    Mrs. D. Cozart: Portuguese, Sam
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Dogue de Brdx, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw, St Bern, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. J. Quiros-Kubat: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. A. M. Pough
    Ms. A. M. Pough: Border
    Mrs. J. Quiros-Kubat: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Min Schn
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. L. Boileau
    Mrs. D. Cozart: Pood Toy
    Mr. S. Dainard: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: D. L. Anthony
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Bulldog
    Mr. L. Boileau: Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mrs. D. Cozart: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. D. J. Kirkland
    Ms. A. M. Pough: Canaan
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Brdr Coll, Coll, Shetld
    Mr. D. L. Anthony: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Bouv, Briard, Card-WC
    D. L. Anthony: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    E. M. Van Uden: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr
    Mr. T. B. Masterson: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. A. M. Pough
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Canaan            
  • VA Millwood (O)
    CHARLOTTESVILLE-ALBEMARLE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Historic Long Branch Farm
    830 Long Branch Farm
    Rt 626
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. L. Robey
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. Stein
    Ms. L. Robey: Brit, Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, All Retrievers, All Setters
    Mr. R. Stein: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. C. Bell
    Mrs. C. Bell: All Hound Breeds
    *No Classes: Eng Fox
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. O. Cooper
    Mr. J. Richardson: Grt Dane
    Mrs. C. Bell: Portuguese, Rottw
    W. Gunn: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx
    Mr. R. Stein: St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. C. O. Cooper: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. Richardson
    W. Gunn: Kerry
    Mr. R. Stein: Border, Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Skye
    Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. C. Noe
    W. Gunn: Yorks
    Mrs. C. Noe: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. Noe
    Mrs. C. Noe: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: W. Gunn
    W. Gunn: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: W. Gunn
    W. Gunn: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. Noe

SEPTEMBER 29 – THURSDAY thru SEPTEMBER 30 – FRIDAY

  • OR Portland (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    ENGLISH SETTER ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA, INC. (2)
    Holiday Inn Portland Airport
    8439 NE Columbia Blvd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    M. Faulkner: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

SEPTEMBER 30 – FRIDAY

  • AR Hot Springs Nat’l Pk (I)
    TOY DOG CLUB OF CENTRAL ARKANSAS (S)
    Hot Springs Convention Center
    134 Convention Boulevard
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Mr. M. Lucas: Toy Group, Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Malt, Toy Manch, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    C. Nelson: Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), J Chin, Pap, Peke, Pug, Pood Toy, Yorks, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. C. P. Smith: Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Min Pin, Pom
  • CA Concord (I/O)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA, INC. (P)
    Clarion Hotel
    1050 Burnett Ave
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    Richard Seeno, SHW SEC, PO BOX 977, CLAYTON, CA 94517
  • CO Grand Junction* (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GRAND VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
    Mesa County Fairgrounds
    Park Complex
    2785 Hightway 50
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. P. A. Hess
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Mr. R. E. Garren: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. E. Hiltz
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Mr. R. E. Garren: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. P. A. Hess
  • MI Monroe (O)
    MICHIGAN BOXER CLUB (S)
    Monroe County Fairgrounds
    3775 S Custer Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    Jan Ruggles, SHW SEC, 10205 O’Connor Road, Kenockee Twp., MI 48006
    FEE: $29.00
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • MI Monroe (I)
    MIDWEST DACHSHUND CLUB (S)
    Monroe County Fairgrounds
    3775 S Custer Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Ms. L. Allen: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Long)            
    John Green
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Dach (Long)            
    John Green
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Smooth)            
    John Green
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Dach (Smooth)            
    John Green
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Wire)            
    John Green
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Dach (Wire)            
    John Green
  • MI Monroe (I)
    MIDWEST DACHSHUND CLUB
    Monroe County Fairgrounds
    3775 S Custer Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Breed
  • MI Monroe (O)
    NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND CLUB OF SOUTHEASTERN MICHIGAN (S)
    Monroe County Fairgrounds
    3775 S Custer Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • MI Monroe (O)
    TERRIER CLUB OF MICHIGAN
    Monroe County Fairgrounds
    3775 S Custer Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
  • NV Carson City (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SIERRA NEVADA PAPILLON CLUB (S)
    Fuji Park
    Highway 395 South
    & Clear Creek Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    Mrs. Elizabeth Wise, SHW SEC, 5545 WEDEKIND RD, SPARKS, NV 89431
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $17.00-2nd
  • NV Carson City (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SIERRA NEVADA PAPILLON CLUB (S)
    Fuji Park
    Highway 395 South
    & Clear Creek Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    Elizabeth Wise, SHW SEC, 5545 WEDEKIND RD, SPARKS, NV 89431
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $17.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. Martinez: Breed
  • NY Romulus* (O)
    FINGER LAKES KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Sampson State Park-
    6096 Rte 96A
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. D. Cozart
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. M. Baldwin
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh, Span-Irw
    Mr. S. Dainard: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. D. M. Baldwin: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. R. I. Spritzer
    Mrs. J. Quiros-Kubat: Dach
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Ibizan, ScotDeer
    Mr. L. Boileau: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. S. Dainard
    Mr. S. Dainard: Newf
    R. Pock: Cane Corso, Dobe, Grt Dane, Leonberger
    Mrs. D. Cozart: Dogue de Brdx, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. J. Kirkland
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. L. Boileau
    Dr. M. T. Manning: Pood Toy
    Mr. L. Boileau: Hava, Pom
    Mrs. D. Cozart: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp
    Mrs. J. Quiros-Kubat: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. L. Kittredge
    Mrs. D. Cozart: Dalm
    Mr. S. Dainard: Tib Span
    Dr. M. T. Manning: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Pood
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. D. L. Anthony
    D. L. Anthony: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC
    Mr. D. L. Anthony: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. M. T. Manning
    Dr. M. T. Manning: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: R. Pock
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. M. Baldwin
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh, Span-Irw
    Mr. S. Dainard: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. D. M. Baldwin: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. S. Dainard
    Mrs. J. Quiros-Kubat: Dach
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Ibizan, ScotDeer
    Mr. L. Boileau: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: R. Pock
    Mr. S. Dainard: Newf
    R. Pock: Cane Corso, Dobe, Grt Dane, Leonberger
    Mrs. D. Cozart: Dogue de Brdx, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. S. Dainard
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: D. L. Anthony
    Dr. M. T. Manning: Pood Toy
    Mr. L. Boileau: Hava, Pom
    Mrs. D. Cozart: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp
    Mrs. J. Quiros-Kubat: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. L. Anthony
    Mrs. D. Cozart: Dalm
    Mr. S. Dainard: Tib Span
    Dr. M. T. Manning: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Pood
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: D. L. Anthony
    D. L. Anthony: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC
    Mr. D. L. Anthony: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. T. B. Masterson: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr
    E. M. Van Uden: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: R. Pock
  • NY Smithtown (O)
    SUFFOLK COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Smithtown Historical Society
    239 Middle Country Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    Porsche Flores, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC, GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. S. Anderson
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. Anderson
    A. S. Ewles: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. S. Anderson
    A. S. Ewles: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: A. S. Ewles
    M. Gelinas: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: M. Gelinas
    Mr. M. Grimwood: Staf Bull
    Ms. S. Anderson: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: M. Gelinas
    A. S. Ewles: Shih Tzu
    Ms. S. Anderson: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: A. S. Ewles
    M. Gelinas: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: A. S. Ewles
    M. Gelinas: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: M. Gelinas
    M. Gelinas: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: M. Gelinas
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: A. S. Ewles
    A. S. Ewles: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: A. S. Ewles
    A. S. Ewles: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: M. Gelinas
    M. Gelinas: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. T. Jaspers
    Mr. M. Grimwood: Staf Bull
    Ms. S. Anderson: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. S. Anderson
    A. S. Ewles: Shih Tzu
    Ms. S. Anderson: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: M. Gelinas
    M. Gelinas: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: M. Gelinas
    M. Gelinas: All NOHS Herding Breeds
  • TN Murfreesboro (I)
    CUMBERLAND VALLEY HOUND ASSOCIATION
    Middle Tenn State Univ Livestock Center
    1720 Greenland Dr
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    William Geshwiler, SHW SEC, 696 BAKER RD, COLUMBIA, TN 38401
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Mrs. V. Hamilton: Afghan, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Borz, Greyhnd, Harr, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, ScotDeer, Whip
    Dr. E. Liebes: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle (13 Under), Bgle (Over 13), Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Dach (Long), Dach (Smooth), Eng Fox, Dach (Wire), Ibizan, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Plott, Port Pd and more
  • VA Millwood (O)
    WARRENTON KENNEL CLUB
    Historic Long Branch Farm
    830 Long Branch Farm
    Rt 626
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd

SEPTEMBER 30 – FRIDAY thru OCTOBER 1 – SATURDAY

  • CO Denver (I)
    PUG DOG CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (2)
    Crowne Plaza Hotel Denver Airport
    15500 East 40th Avenue
    I-70 East
    CLOSES: AUGUST 31     12:00 p.m.
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    T. W. Heres: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
 
Pratite nas i lajkujte
0