AKC izložbe-Američki kinološki savez (OKTOBAR 2016)

 

 

Event Calendar

 
  ALL BREED AND SPECIALTY SHOWS – October

OCTOBER 1 – SATURDAY

  • AR Hot Springs (I)
    AMERICAN POMERANIAN CLUB, INC. (S)
    Hot Springs Civic and Convention Center
    134 Convention Boulevard
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    Pat Barnett, SHW SEC, 11 WILSON COVE RD, MORRILTON, AR 72110
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Brian Leonard
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Brian Leonard
  • AR Hot Springs Nat’l Pk* (I)
    HOT SPRINGS NATIONAL PARK KENNEL CLUB
    Hot Springs Convention Center
    134 Convention Boulevard
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. L. Whittier
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    Ms. L. Whittier: Afghan, Whip
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. L. Olson
    Ms. L. Olson: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx
    Ms. L. Whittier: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    Ms. L. Whittier: Border, Bull Ter, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Lakelnd
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Kerry
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC)
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Cav KC Spans, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Ms. L. Olson: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Malt, Pap
    Ms. L. Whittier: Balance of Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Min Pin, Toy Manch
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. F. W. Schwartz
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. L. Olson
    Ms. L. Olson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. L. Whittier
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    Ms. L. Whittier: Afghan, Whip
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. L. Olson
    Ms. L. Olson: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx
    Ms. L. Whittier: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    Ms. L. Whittier: Border, Bull Ter, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Lakelnd
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Kerry
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC)
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Cav KC Spans, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Ms. L. Olson: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Malt, Pap
    Ms. L. Whittier: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Min Pin, Toy Manch
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. F. W. Schwartz
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. L. Garvin: Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open B, POPN, Util A, PUTL
    Mr. J. Kern: Nov B, Begnr Nov A, PNOV, Open A, Grad Openr, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. C. White-Moser
  • AZ Show Low (O)
    ARIZONA WHITE MOUNTAIN KENNEL CLUB
    Show Low High School
    1200 N Cougar Lane
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             C. Bett
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Bett
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Ret-Gold, Set-Eng
    Mr. T. Stacy: Set-Gord, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Suss
    Mrs. L. Bett: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Boykin, Vizs
    C. Bett: Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Set-Irsh, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Wel Spr
    B. R. Andersen: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. W. E. Usherwood
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, PBGV, Pharaoh
    C. Bett: Bgle, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Otter, Saluki, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. T. Stacy: B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Borz, Cirneco, Harr, RhoRidge
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Afghan, Basenji, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Whip
    Mrs. L. Bett: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
    Mrs. L. Bett: Bullm, Kom, Sam, Sib Hky
    C. Bett: Berns Mtn, Grm Pinscher, Grt Pyr, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. T. Stacy: Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Mast, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, Std Schn
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Cairn, Fox Ter (Wire), Rat Terrier, Russel Terr
    C. Bett: Bull Ter, Irish Ter, Kerry, Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Skye, Staf Bull
    Mr. T. Stacy: Airdle, Am Staff, Bdlgtn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Lakelnd, Sealym, Soft Coated
    Mrs. L. Bett: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. L. Bett
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Pood Toy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Chin Cr, Silky
    C. Bett: J Chin, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. L. Bett: Chihua, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Pap, Pom, Shih Tzu
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. E. Usherwood
    C. Bett: Shar-Pei, Shiba Inu
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Coton de Tulear, Lowch, Tib Ter
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Chow, Dalm, Norwegian Lndhnd, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Bulldog, Fin Spitz, Pood (Std)
    Mrs. L. Bett: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. W. E. Usherwood
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Coll, Icelandic Shpdg
    C. Bett: Austrl Cat Dg, Brgr Pcrd, Briard, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Bergamasco, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Canaan, OES, Shetld
    Mrs. L. Bett: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. W. E. Usherwood
    C. Bett: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: C. Bett
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Bett
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Ret-Gold, Set-Eng
    Mr. T. Stacy: Set-Gord, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Suss
    Mrs. L. Bett: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Boykin, Vizs
    C. Bett: Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Set-Irsh, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Wel Spr
    B. R. Andersen: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. W. E. Usherwood
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, PBGV, Pharaoh
    C. Bett: Bgle, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Otter, Saluki, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. T. Stacy: B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Borz, Cirneco, Harr, RhoRidge
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Afghan, Basenji, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Whip
    Mrs. L. Bett: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
    Mrs. L. Bett: Bullm, Kom, Sam, Sib Hky
    C. Bett: Berns Mtn, Grm Pinscher, Grt Pyr, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. T. Stacy: Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Mast, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, Std Schn
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Cairn, Fox Ter (Wire), Rat Terrier, Russel Terr
    C. Bett: Bull Ter, Irish Ter, Kerry, Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Skye, Staf Bull
    Mr. T. Stacy: Airdle, Am Staff, Bdlgtn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Lakelnd, Sealym, Soft Coated
    Mrs. L. Bett: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. L. Bett
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Pood Toy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Chin Cr, Silky
    C. Bett: J Chin, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. L. Bett: Chihua, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Pap, Pom, Shih Tzu
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. E. Usherwood
    C. Bett: Shar-Pei, Shiba Inu
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Coton de Tulear, Lowch, Tib Ter
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Chow, Dalm, Norwegian Lndhnd, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Bulldog, Fin Spitz, Pood (Std)
    Mrs. L. Bett: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. W. E. Usherwood
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Coll, Icelandic Shpdg
    C. Bett: Austrl Cat Dg, Brgr Pcrd, Briard, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Bergamasco, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Canaan, OES, Shetld
    Mrs. L. Bett: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. Churchey
  • AZ Show Low (O)
    ARIZONA WHITE MOUNTAIN KENNEL CLUB
    Show Low Elementary/High School
    500 W. Old Linden Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. L. Bett
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
    C. Bett: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Gord, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. L. Bett: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Wirehair Vizsla
    B. R. Andersen: Brit, Lag Rom, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
    Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. L. Bett: Am Fox, Basenji, Bgle, PBGV
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Afghan, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Redbone Coon, Whip
    C. Bett: Basset, Bluetick Coon, Dach, Harr, Nor Elk
    Mr. T. Stacy: Amer English Coon, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: C. Bett
    Mr. T. Stacy: Grt Pyr, Leonberger, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mrs. L. Bett: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff
    C. Bett: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Bullm, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Dane, Mast, Portuguese
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Austr, Bdlgtn, Manch Ter, Skye, Welsh Ter
    Mrs. L. Bett: Dandie, Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Min Bull Terrs, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr
    Mr. T. Stacy: Bull Ter, Irish Ter, Kerry, Min Schn, Parson Russell, Scotti, Staf Bull, Wst Highlnd
    C. Bett: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Chihua, Malt, Yorks
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Pug, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Hava, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Silky
    Mr. T. Stacy: Affenp, I Greyhnd, Pap, Peke, Pom
    Mrs. L. Bett: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Bichon, Schip, Tib Ter
    Mrs. L. Bett: Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Lowch
    C. Bett: Am Esk Dog, Chow, Pood (Std), Tib Span
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Kees, Shiba Inu
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. L. Bett: Icelandic Shpdg, Shetld
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brgr Pcrd, Briard, Fin Laph, GSD
    C. Bett: Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bergamasco, Coll, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pyre Shep
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. L. Bett
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
    C. Bett: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Gord, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. L. Bett: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Wirehair Vizsla
    B. R. Andersen: Brit, Lag Rom, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
    Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. L. Bett: Am Fox, Basenji, Bgle, PBGV
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Afghan, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Redbone Coon, Whip
    C. Bett: Basset, Bluetick Coon, Dach, Harr, Nor Elk
    Mr. T. Stacy: Amer English Coon, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: C. Bett
    Mr. T. Stacy: Grt Pyr, Leonberger, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mrs. L. Bett: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff
    C. Bett: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Bullm, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Dane, Mast, Portuguese
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Austr, Bdlgtn, Manch Ter, Skye, Welsh Ter
    Mrs. L. Bett: Dandie, Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Min Bull Terrs, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr
    Mr. T. Stacy: Bull Ter, Irish Ter, Kerry, Min Schn, Parson Russell, Scotti, Staf Bull, Wst Highlnd
    C. Bett: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Chihua, Malt, Yorks
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Pug, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Hava, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Silky
    Mr. T. Stacy: Affenp, I Greyhnd, Pap, Peke, Pom
    Mrs. L. Bett: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Bichon, Schip, Tib Ter
    Mrs. L. Bett: Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Lowch
    C. Bett: Am Esk Dog, Chow, Pood (Std), Tib Span
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Kees, Shiba Inu
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. L. Bett: Icelandic Shpdg, Shetld
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brgr Pcrd, Briard, Fin Laph, GSD
    C. Bett: Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bergamasco, Coll, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pyre Shep
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: B. R. Andersen
  • CA Concord (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA, INC.
    Clarion Hotel
    1050 Burnett Ave
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    Richard Seeno, SHW SEC, PO BOX 977, CLAYTON, CA 94517
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. M. D. Brunk: Breed
  • CA Concord (I/O)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA, INC. (S)
    Clarion Hotel
    1050 Burnett Ave
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    Richard Seeno, SHW SEC, PO BOX 977, CLAYTON, CA 94517
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. L. Brunk: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
  • CO Aurora (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    PIKES PEAK GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Arapahoe County Fairgrounds
    25690 E Quincy Ave
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    Sue Scott, SHW SEC, 28485 MID JONES RD, CALHAN, CO 80808
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mr. L. P. Bunch: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CO Aurora (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    PIKES PEAK GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Arapahoe County Fairgrounds
    25690 E Quincy Ave
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    Sue Scott, SHW SEC, 28485 MID JONES RD, CALHAN, CO 80808
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    P. J. O’Dell: Breed
  • CO Grand Junction*
    GRAND VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
    Mesa County Fairgrounds
    Park Complex
    2785 Hightway 50
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. R. Cole
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Mrs. J. Webb: All Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Ret-Lab
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Mrs. J. Webb: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Mr. R. E. Garren: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. E. Hiltz
    Dr. D. E. Schwartz: Fr Bull, Shiba Inu, Tib Ter
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. L. E. Hiltz
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Mrs. J. Webb: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Ret-Lab
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. E. Hiltz
    Mrs. J. Webb: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. L. E. Hiltz
    Mr. R. E. Garren: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Dr. D. E. Schwartz: Fr Bull, Shiba Inu, Tib Ter
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. E. Hiltz
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. P. A. Hess: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. E. Garren
  • CO Littleton (O)
    LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF GREATER DENVER (S)
    Robert F. Clement Park
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14     8:00 p.m.
    Helen Hittesdorf, SHW SEC, 10485 BALSAM ST, BROOMFIELD, CO 80021
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. Senfield: Breed
    Mr. G. Lynch: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Ms. Jennifer Stotts
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Ms. Jennifer Stotts
  • FL Ocala (O)
    JACKSONVILLE DOG FANCIERS’ ASSOCIATION, INC.
    Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
    10205 NW Gainesville Rd.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.50-1st/ $28.50-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. A. H. Roth
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. L. Evans
    Ms. A. H. Roth: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Ckr, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. D. L. Evans: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. A. Berrios
    Mrs. S. Walker: Nor Elk
    Mrs. J. Bendt: Borz, Dach
    Mr. A. Berrios: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. A. Berrios
    Ms. K. J. Hynek: Boxer, Dobe, Newf, Rottw
    Mrs. S. Walker: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. L. Evans
    Mr. D. L. Evans: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. S. Walker
    Mr. D. L. Evans: Toy Manch
    Mrs. S. Walker: Cav KC Spans, Pood Toy
    Ms. M. K. Miller: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. Bendt
    Mrs. S. Walker: Pood
    Mrs. J. Bendt: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. K. J. Hynek
    Mrs. S. Walker: Briard, Icelandic Shpdg, Pulik, Shetld
    Ms. K. J. Hynek: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. A. Berrios
    Mr. A. Berrios: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. M. M. Vance
  • GA Alpharetta* (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF ATLANTA
    Wills Park Equestrian Center
    11915 Wills Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    Genie Jones, SHW SEC, 341 Macedonia RD, Atlanta, GA 30354
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. V. M. Roye: Breed
    Ms. J. Quick: Jr. Showmanship
    C. Parrish: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr
    Mr. R. H. Mullen: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
  • GA Alpharetta (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF NORTH GEORGIA
    Wills Park Equestrian Center
    11915 Wills Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    Betty Ann Fredrick, SHW SEC, 341 MACEDONIA RD SE, C/O GENIE JONES, ATLANTA, GA 30354
    Mr. K. Reynolds: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • IL Freeport* (I/O)
    ROCKFORD-FREEPORT ILLINOIS KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Stephenson County Fairgrounds
    Albertus Park
    Walnut & Fairgrounds Rds
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. J. M. Bousek
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. L. Burns
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Ckr, Vizs
    Mr. T. C. Dargin: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. W. E. Bousek
    Mr. W. E. Bousek: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. T. C. Dargin
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: Affenp
    Mr. T. C. Dargin: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. C. Dargin
    Ms. M. A. Clark: Bichon
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. A. Georgi
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bergamasco, Brdr Coll, GSD, Min Amer Shep, Pol Low Shp
    Ms. A. Georgi: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. M. Bousek
    Mrs. J. M. Bousek: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. E. J. Willems: Nov A, Nov B, Open A
    Mr. R. M. Burgin: Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. W. E. Bousek
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Schip            
    Ms. Judy E Thill
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Schip            
    Ms. Judy E Thill
  • MA Sturbridge*
    CONNECTICUT VALLEY SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB (S)
    Sturbridge Host
    366 Main Street
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    Ms. H. R. Sullivan: B, Jr. Showmanship
    A. Ritter: D, I
    W. D. Craig: Obedience
  • MI Carleton (O)
    BULL TERRIER CLUB OF METROPOLITAN DETROIT (S)
    VFW Post 4093 Hall
    700 Carleton-South Rockwood RD
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    Beth Griffin Hernandez, SHW SEC, 22850 MANISTEE ST, OAK PARK, MI 48237
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. M. Myall: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bull Ter (Color)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bull Ter (White)            
  • MI Monroe* (I/O)
    MONROE KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Monroe County Fairgrounds
    3775 S Custer Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. C. J. Seaberg
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. F. Kane
    S. Celentano: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. J. Horton: Span-Suss
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Span-Ckr
    Mr. F. Kane: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Amer English Coon
    Mr. L. C. Terricone: Cirneco, Dach, Port Pd Peq, Sloughi
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. Horton
    C. A. Herbel: Bullm
    Ms. C. J. Seaberg: Std Schn
    Mr. F. Kane: Boxer, Mast
    Mrs. S. C. Webster: Akita, Grt Dane, Newf, Portuguese, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn
    Mrs. J. Horton: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Dobe, Rottw, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    C. A. Herbel: Scotti
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Am Staff, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Staf Bull
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Am Hrls Ter, Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Manch Ter, Sealym
    Mrs. L. Leone: Airdle, Border, Min Schn, Soft Coated, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Ms. C. J. Seaberg: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    *No Classes: Bull Ter
    TOY             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    Ms. C. J. Seaberg: Toy Manch
    Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum: Pood Toy
    Mr. L. C. Terricone: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr
    C. A. Herbel: J Chin, Pom
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Ms. C. J. Seaberg: Bichon, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. L. C. Terricone: Boston, Bulldog
    C. A. Herbel: Shar-Pei, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Ter
    Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum
    Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. C. J. Seaberg
    Ms. C. J. Seaberg: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Burkholder
    S. Celentano: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. J. Horton: Span-Suss
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Span-Ckr
    Mr. F. Kane: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. F. Kane
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Amer English Coon
    Mr. L. C. Terricone: Cirneco, Dach, Port Pd Peq, Sloughi
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. C. Webster
    C. A. Herbel: Bullm
    Ms. C. J. Seaberg: Std Schn
    Mr. F. Kane: Boxer, Mast
    Mrs. S. C. Webster: Akita, Grt Dane, Newf, Portuguese, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn
    Mrs. J. Horton: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Dobe, Rottw, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. C. J. Seaberg
    C. A. Herbel: Scotti
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Am Staff, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Staf Bull
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Am Hrls Ter, Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Manch Ter, Sealym
    Mrs. L. Leone: Airdle, Border, Min Schn, Soft Coated, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Ms. C. J. Seaberg: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    *No Classes: Bull Ter
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. C. J. Seaberg
    Ms. C. J. Seaberg: Toy Manch
    Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum: Pood Toy
    Mr. L. C. Terricone: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr
    C. A. Herbel: J Chin, Pom
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum
    Ms. C. J. Seaberg: Bichon, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. L. C. Terricone: Boston, Bulldog
    C. A. Herbel: Shar-Pei, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Ter
    Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. L. C. Terricone
    Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. A. Lorenz: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. C. Webster
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Berns Mtn            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Berns Mtn            
  • NV Carson City* (I/O)
    BONANZA KENNEL CLUB OF CARSON CITY
    Fuji Park
    Highway 395 South
    & Clear Creek Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. D. A. Alexander
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    S. Sorenson: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mr. C. T. Neale: Ret-Flat, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Irw, Span-Wel Spr, Weim
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. C. T. Neale
    Mr. C. T. Neale: Borz
    Mrs. C. Martinez: Nor Elk
    Mrs. P. W. Neale: RhoRidge
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. C. I. Alexander
    Mrs. C. Martinez: Newf, Rottw
    Mrs. P. W. Neale: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. C. Martinez
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Toy Manch
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. A. Alexander
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Dalm
    S. Sorenson: Kees
    Mrs. C. Martinez: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. W. Neale
    S. Sorenson: AustrlShep, Bel Mal, Coll, GSD, Shetld
    Mr. C. T. Neale: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. P. W. Neale
    Mrs. P. W. Neale: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. M. R. Illes: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: S. Sorenson
  • NY Romulus* (O)
    ELMIRA KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Sampson State Park-
    6096 Rte 96A
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. J. Quiros-Kubat
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mrs. L. K. Bentine: Ret-Lab
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Span-Clum
    Mrs. J. Quiros-Kubat: Set-Irsh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Ms. D. M. Baldwin: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. L. Boileau
    Mr. L. Boileau: Ibizan
    Mrs. C. Spritzer: Dach, ScotDeer
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: RhoRidge, Saluki
    Mrs. J. Quiros-Kubat: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Newf
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv
    Mr. S. Dainard: Dogue de Brdx, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. D. Cozart: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. B. R. Edwards
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Mr. B. R. Edwards: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. D. Cozart
    Mrs. J. Quiros-Kubat: Pom
    Mr. L. Boileau: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Pood Toy, Silky, Yorks
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. J. Kirkland
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Chow
    Mr. S. Dainard: Coton de Tulear
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Tib Span
    Mr. L. Boileau: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Fin Spitz, Pood
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Fr Bull
    Dr. M. T. Manning: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. B. R. Edwards
    Mrs. C. A. Chase: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Brdr Coll, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, Icelandic Shpdg, OES, Pemb-WC, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. B. R. Edwards: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. R. I. Spritzer
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. J. Quiros-Kubat
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. M. Baldwin
    Mrs. L. K. Bentine: Ret-Lab
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Span-Clum
    Mrs. J. Quiros-Kubat: Set-Irsh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Ms. D. M. Baldwin: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. B. R. Edwards
    Mr. L. Boileau: Ibizan
    Mrs. C. Spritzer: Dach, ScotDeer
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: RhoRidge, Saluki
    Mrs. J. Quiros-Kubat: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. S. Dainard
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Newf
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv
    Mr. S. Dainard: Dogue de Brdx, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. D. Cozart: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. L. Boileau
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Mr. B. R. Edwards: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. D. Cozart
    Mrs. J. Quiros-Kubat: Pom
    Mr. L. Boileau: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Pood Toy, Silky, Yorks
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. B. R. Edwards
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Chow
    Mr. S. Dainard: Coton de Tulear
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Tib Span
    Mr. L. Boileau: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Fin Spitz, Pood
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Fr Bull
    Dr. M. T. Manning: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. D. J. Kirkland
    Mrs. C. A. Chase: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Brdr Coll, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, Icelandic Shpdg, OES, Pemb-WC, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. B. R. Edwards: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. P. Broderick: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr
    Mrs. M. Baird: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. R. I. Spritzer
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Lab            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Fox Ter (Smooth)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Fox Ter (Wire)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chow            
    Jane Pohlman
    SWEEPS PUPPY: ScotDeer            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Canaan            
  • NY Smithtown (O)
    SUFFOLK COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Smithtown Historical Society
    239 Middle Country Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    Peggy Rogan, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC, GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             A. S. Ewles
    SPORTING             Group: A. S. Ewles
    M. Gelinas: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Ms. S. Anderson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: A. S. Ewles
    Ms. S. Anderson: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: M. Gelinas
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: Blk Russn Terrier, Mast
    A. S. Ewles: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. S. Anderson
    Mr. J. Scanlan: Staf Bull
    M. Gelinas: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. S. Anderson
    M. Gelinas: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: M. Gelinas
    A. S. Ewles: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: M. Gelinas
    A. S. Ewles: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. S. Anderson
    Ms. S. Anderson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. B. M. Deitch
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. B. M. Deitch
    M. Gelinas: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Ms. S. Anderson: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. B. M. Deitch
    Ms. S. Anderson: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. C. E. Gomes
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: Blk Russn Terrier, Mast
    A. S. Ewles: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. Scanlan
    Mr. J. Scanlan: Staf Bull
    M. Gelinas: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. C. E. Gomes
    M. Gelinas: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. E. Gomes
    A. S. Ewles: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. C. E. Gomes
    A. S. Ewles: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. C. E. Gomes
  • NY St James (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    LONG ISLAND GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB (S)
    Flowerfield
    Route 25A (St. James)
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • OH Wauseon (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    LEONBERGER CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Fulton County Fairgrounds
    Hwy 108
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Breed
  • OK Oklahoma City (I)
    OKLAHOMA CITY BULLDOG CLUB
    Wyndham Garden Hotel Oklahoma City North
    6200 North Robinson Ave
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Stevie Easter, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, C/O CAPER, LLC, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mr. R. L. Mouser: Breed
  • OK Oklahoma City (I)
    OKLAHOMA CITY BULLDOG CLUB
    Wyndham Garden Hotel Oklahoma City North
    6200 North Robinson Ave
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Stevie Easter, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, C/O CAPER, LLC, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. Mouser: Breed
    Mrs. E. C. Hugo-Milam: Jr. Showmanship
  • OR Portland (I)
    WILLAMETTE VALLEY ENGLISH SETTER FANCIERS (S)
    Holiday Inn Portland Airport
    8439 NE Columbia Blvd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    R. Camacho: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mr. Roland (Hach) Hachtel
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mr. Roland (Hach) Hachtel
  • TN Murfreesboro (I)
    GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB OF MIDDLE TENNESSEE (S)
    Middle Tenn State Univ Livestock Center
    1720 Greenland Dr
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $24.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. P. B. Averill, D.V.M.: Breed
  • TN Murfreesboro (I)
    GREATER MURFREESBORO KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Middle Tenn State Univ Livestock Center
    1720 Greenland Dr
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Ms. S. C. Way: Lag Rom, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Brit, Ret-Gold, Span-Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    Dr. E. Liebes: Afghan, B & T Coonhnd, Borz, Greyhnd, Harr, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, ScotDeer, Whip
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. E. Liebes
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Dr. E. Liebes: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Ms. S. C. Way: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Ms. S. C. Way: Toy Manch
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Pood Toy
    J. G. Reynolds: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Malt, Pug
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Pood
    Ms. S. C. Way: Tib Span
    J. G. Reynolds: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
    Ms. S. C. Way: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Card-WC, Coll
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: GSD
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. E. Liebes
    Ms. S. C. Way: Lag Rom, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Brit, Ret-Gold, Span-Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Dr. E. Liebes: Afghan, B & T Coonhnd, Borz, Greyhnd, Harr, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, ScotDeer, Whip
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. E. Liebes
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Dr. E. Liebes: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Ms. S. C. Way: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Ms. S. C. Way: Toy Manch
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Pood Toy
    J. G. Reynolds: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Malt, Pug
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Liebes
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Pood
    Ms. S. C. Way: Tib Span
    J. G. Reynolds: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Liebes
    Ms. S. C. Way: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Card-WC, Coll
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: GSD
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. S. C. Way
  • TN Murfreesboro (I)
    TENNESSEE VALLEY ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL FANCIERS (S)
    Middle Tenn State Univ Livestock Center
    1720 Greenland Dr
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    Diane Berk, SHW SEC, 6900 ARNO ALLISONA RD, COLLEGE GROVE, TN 37046
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Ms. S. C. Way: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Danita Slatton
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Danita Slatton
  • TX Carrollton (I)
    LONE STAR SCHIPPERKE CLUB (S)
    Houn House Kennels
    4926 Dozier Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14     6:00 p.m.
    Sue Fregien, SHW SEC, 24902 Apple Rd, Waterford, WI 53185
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. B. M. Henry: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mrs. Sherry K. Gill
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Sherry K. Gill
  • TX Carrollton (I)
    LONE STAR SCHIPPERKE CLUB (S)
    Houn House Kennels
    4926 Dozier Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14     6:00 p.m.
    Sue Fregien, SHW SEC, 24902 Apple Rd, Waterford, WI 53185
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    C. Fowler: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mr. Robert Shepherd
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mr. Robert Shepherd
  • TX Plainview* (I)
    HEART OF THE PLAINS KENNEL CLUB
    Ollie Liner Center
    2000 South Columbia St.
    Plainview, TX
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. A. W. Krause
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. G. C. Penta
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Brit, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. A. Penta
    Dr. A. W. Krause: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. G. C. Penta
    Dr. A. W. Krause: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    Dr. G. C. Penta: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. G. C. Penta
    Dr. G. C. Penta: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. G. C. Penta
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Brit, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    Dr. A. W. Krause: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    Dr. A. W. Krause: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. J. A. Penta
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. G. C. Penta
    Dr. G. C. Penta: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Penta
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. J. D. Anthes: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. J. Claytor
  • VA Millwood (O)
    MID-ATLANTIC LEONBERGER CLUB OF VIRGINIA (S)
    Historic Long Branch Farm
    830 Long Branch Farm
    Rt 626
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Mrs. A. S. Patrizio: Breed
  • VA Millwood* (O)
    WARRENTON KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Historic Long Branch Farm
    830 Long Branch Farm
    Rt 626
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. Stein
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
    Ms. L. Robey: Pointer
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: All Setters
    Mr. J. Richardson: Span-Wel Spr, Vizs
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Brit, Lag Rom, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Ckr, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Spin Ital, Wirehair Vizsla
    Dr. N. Dee: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Dr. S. Keating: B & T Coonhnd
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Basset, Cirneco
    Mrs. J. Swayze-Curry: Borz, Dach
    W. Gunn: RhoRidge, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. R. Stein: Amer English Coon, Basenji, Bluetick Coon, Ibizan, Pharaoh, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mr. J. Richardson: Gtr Swiss Mtn
    W. Gunn: Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Portuguese, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Grm Pinscher, Kom, Kuv, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. R. Stein: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: A. M. Watkins
    P. A. Davis: Cairn
    A. M. Watkins: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Mr. E. Blake: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Mr. D. Sutton: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. L. Robey
    Ms. L. Robey: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Mr. D. Sutton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. M. McCloskey: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. Sutton
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Borz            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Borz            
  • VA Millwood (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    POTOMAC BASSET HOUND CLUB (P)
    Historic Long Branch Farm
    830 Long Branch Farm
    Rt 626
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
  • WA Kennewick (O)
    RICHLAND KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Columbia Park
    5111 SE Columbia Drive
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. L. Pelland
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: All Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Set-Eng
    HOUND             Group: Dr. G. H. Forsythe
    Mr. R. L. Pelland: Nor Elk
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Am Fox, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Dach, Eng Fox, Harr, Saluki, ScotDeer
    Dr. G. H. Forsythe: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. L. Stansell
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Grt Dane
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Boerboel, Chinook, Kuv, St Bern
    Mr. R. C. Williams: Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. C. Williams
    Mr. R. C. Williams: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. G. H. Forsythe
    Mr. R. L. Pelland: I Greyhnd, Peke, Pug
    Dr. G. H. Forsythe: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. Stansell
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Am Esk Dog
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Fin Spitz
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. M. Riedel
    Mrs. C. Stansell: AustrlShep, Icelandic Shpdg
    Dr. G. H. Forsythe: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, OES, Pemb-WC
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. L. Stansell
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. Stansell
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Set-Eng
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. C. R. Abraham
    Mr. R. L. Pelland: Nor Elk
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Am Fox, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Dach, Eng Fox, Harr, Saluki, ScotDeer
    Dr. G. H. Forsythe: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. R. C. Williams
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Grt Dane
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Boerboel, Chinook, Kuv, St Bern
    Mr. R. C. Williams: Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. G. H. Forsythe
    Mr. R. C. Williams: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. L. Stansell
    Mr. R. L. Pelland: I Greyhnd, Peke, Pug
    Dr. G. H. Forsythe: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. M. Riedel
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Am Esk Dog
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Fin Spitz
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. E. Barnhart
    Mrs. C. Stansell: AustrlShep, Icelandic Shpdg
    Dr. G. H. Forsythe: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, OES, Pemb-WC
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. Stansell

OCTOBER 2 – SUNDAY

  • AR Hot Springs Nat’l Pk* (I)
    HOT SPRINGS NATIONAL PARK KENNEL CLUB
    Hot Springs Convention Center
    134 Convention Boulevard
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. L. Olson
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. F. W. Schwartz
    Ms. L. Olson: B & T Coonhnd
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. L. Whittier
    Ms. L. Whittier: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx
    Ms. L. Olson: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Ms. L. Whittier: Russel Terr, Welsh Ter
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Lakelnd, Min Bull Terrs, Manch Ter, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. L. Whittier
    Ms. L. Olson: Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Ms. L. Whittier: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Hava, Eng Toy Sp
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. F. W. Schwartz
    Ms. L. Olson: Pood
    Ms. L. Whittier: Dalm, Fr Bull, Lhasa, Lowch, Tib Ter
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    Dr. C. White-Moser: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. L. Olson
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. F. W. Schwartz
    Ms. L. Olson: B & T Coonhnd
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. L. Whittier
    Ms. L. Whittier: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx
    Ms. L. Olson: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Ms. L. Whittier: Russel Terr, Welsh Ter
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Lakelnd, Min Bull Terrs, Manch Ter, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. L. Whittier
    Ms. L. Olson: Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Ms. L. Whittier: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Hava, Eng Toy Sp
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. F. W. Schwartz
    Ms. L. Olson: Pood
    Ms. L. Whittier: Dalm, Fr Bull, Lhasa, Lowch, Tib Ter
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. J. Kern: Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open B, POPN, Util A, PUTL
    Ms. M. A. West: Nov B, Begnr Nov A, PNOV, Open A, Grad Openr, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. L. Whittier
  • AZ Show Low (O)
    ARIZONA WHITE MOUNTAIN KENNEL CLUB
    Show Low High School
    1200 N Cougar Lane
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. G. L. Andersen
    SPORTING             Group: B. R. Andersen
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Ret-Lab, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mr. T. Stacy: Brit, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Boykin, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Ret-Flat, Span-Wel Spr, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
    C. Bett: Lag Rom, Ret-Ches, Set-Eng, Span-Clum, Span-Irw
    B. R. Andersen: Pointer, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Vizs
    Mrs. L. Bett: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Afghan
    Mrs. L. Bett: Cirneco, Otter, Pharaoh, Treeing Walker Coon
    C. Bett: Amer English Coon, Basenji, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Redbone Coon
    Mr. T. Stacy: Am Fox, Basset, Bgle, Dach, Saluki, Whip
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, PBGV, Plott, Port Pd Peq
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Grt Dane, Kom, Kuv
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Bullm, Grt Pyr, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Sam, Sib Hky
    C. Bett: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Std Schn
    Mrs. L. Bett: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. L. Bett
    B. R. Andersen: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Mr. T. Stacy: Am Hrls Ter, Border, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Skye, Welsh Ter
    C. Bett: Austr, Bdlgtn, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Parson Russell, Scotti
    Mrs. L. Bett: Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Lakelnd, Manch Ter, Sealym, Soft Coated
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: *Pending
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Cav KC Spans, Chihua
    Mrs. L. Bett: Pug, Silky
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Pom, Pood Toy, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Min Pin, Toy Manch
    C. Bett: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Lowch
    Mrs. L. Bett: Tib Ter
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Chow, Fr Bull, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Xoloitzcuintli
    C. Bett: Bichon, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Lhasa, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood (Min)
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: C. Bett
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Beard Coll, Bergamasco, Briard, GSD, OES, Shetld
    C. Bett: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bouv, Pemb-WC, Pumi
    Mrs. L. Bett: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Canaan, Fin Laph, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: B. R. Andersen
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Ret-Lab, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mr. T. Stacy: Brit, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Boykin, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Ret-Flat, Span-Wel Spr, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
    C. Bett: Lag Rom, Ret-Ches, Set-Eng, Span-Clum, Span-Irw
    B. R. Andersen: Pointer, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Vizs
    Mrs. L. Bett: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Afghan
    Mrs. L. Bett: Cirneco, Otter, Pharaoh, Treeing Walker Coon
    C. Bett: Amer English Coon, Basenji, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Redbone Coon
    Mr. T. Stacy: Am Fox, Basset, Bgle, Dach, Saluki, Whip
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, PBGV, Plott, Port Pd Peq
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Grt Dane, Kom, Kuv
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Bullm, Grt Pyr, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Sam, Sib Hky
    C. Bett: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Std Schn
    Mrs. L. Bett: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. L. Bett
    B. R. Andersen: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Mr. T. Stacy: Am Hrls Ter, Border, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Skye, Welsh Ter
    C. Bett: Austr, Bdlgtn, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Parson Russell, Scotti
    Mrs. L. Bett: Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Lakelnd, Manch Ter, Sealym, Soft Coated
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. L. Bett
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Cav KC Spans, Chihua
    Mrs. L. Bett: Pug, Silky
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Pom, Pood Toy, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Min Pin, Toy Manch
    C. Bett: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Lowch
    Mrs. L. Bett: Tib Ter
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Chow, Fr Bull, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Xoloitzcuintli
    C. Bett: Bichon, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Lhasa, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood (Min)
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: C. Bett
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Beard Coll, Bergamasco, Briard, GSD, OES, Shetld
    C. Bett: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bouv, Pemb-WC, Pumi
    Mrs. L. Bett: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Canaan, Fin Laph, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. P. J. Scalf
  • CA Concord (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA
    Clarion Hotel
    1050 Burnett Ave
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    Richardo Seeno, SHW SEC, PO BOX 977, CLAYTON, CA 94517
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    K. Gray: Breed
  • CA Concord (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA, INC.
    Clarion Hotel
    1050 Burnett Ave
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    Richard Seeno, SHW SEC, PO BOX 977, CLAYTON, CA 94517
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. J. Mueller-Murmylo: Breed
  • CO Glendale (O)
    ROCKY MOUNTAIN GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Staybridge Suites
    4220 E Virginia Avenue
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    Sue Scott, SHW SEC, 28485 MID JONES RD, CALHAN, CO 80808
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    R. A. Kindy: Breed
  • CO Glendale (O)
    ROCKY MOUNTAIN GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Staybridge Suites
    4220 E Virginia Avenue
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    Sue Scott, SHW SEC, 28485 MID JONES RD, CALHAN, CO 80808
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    N. L. Nellis: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CO Grand Junction*
    GRAND VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
    Mesa County Fairgrounds
    Park Complex
    2785 Hightway 50
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. A. Hess
    Mrs. P. A. Hess: All Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Ret-Lab
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Mr. R. E. Garren: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Mrs. J. Webb: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Mrs. J. Webb: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Mr. R. E. Garren: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. R. Cole
  • CO Littleton (O)
    LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF GREATER DENVER (S)
    Robert F. Clement Park
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    Mrs. Helen Hittesdorf, SHW SEC, 10485 BALSAM ST, BROOMFIELD, CO 80021
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. P. Lanctot: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mr. Bob Skow
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mr. Bob Skow
  • FL Ocala (O)
    JACKSONVILLE DOG FANCIERS’ ASSOCIATION
    Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
    10205 NW Gainesville Rd.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.50-1st/ $28.50-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. D. L. Evans
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. A. H. Roth
    Mr. D. L. Evans: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Ckr, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Ms. A. H. Roth: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. A. H. Roth
    Mr. J. R. Boozer, III: Bgle, Dach, Eng Fox, Whip
    Ms. A. H. Roth: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. Walker
    Ms. M. K. Miller: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Kuv, Newf, Rottw, St Bern, Sam
    Mr. A. Berrios: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. N. Hafner
    Mr. J. R. Boozer, III: Border, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Parson Russell, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter
    Mrs. N. Hafner: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. M. K. Miller
    Ms. M. K. Miller: Cav KC Spans, Toy Manch, Pood Toy
    Mrs. S. Walker: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. N. Hafner
    Ms. M. K. Miller: Pood
    Mrs. N. Hafner: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. Bendt
    Ms. L. E. Bragg-Workman: GSD
    Mr. J. R. Boozer, III: Pemb-WC
    Mrs. J. Bendt: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. Bendt
    Mrs. J. Bendt: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. Walker
  • GA Alpharetta (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF ATLANTA
    Wills Park Equestrian Center
    11915 Wills Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    Genie Jones, SHW SEC, 341 Macedonia RD, Atlanta, GA 30354
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mr. A. (. Bartley: Breed
  • IL Freeport* (I/O)
    ROCKFORD-FREEPORT ILLINOIS KENNEL CLUB
    Stephenson County Fairgrounds
    Albertus Park
    Walnut & Fairgrounds Rds
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. T. C. Dargin
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. E. Bousek
    Mrs. B. L. Burns: Lag Rom, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. W. E. Bousek: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mrs. B. L. Burns: Ibizan
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. B. G. Speich
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. M. Bousek
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Eng Toy Sp (KC & R)
    Mrs. J. M. Bousek: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Schip
    Mr. T. C. Dargin: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Austrl Cat Dg
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. T. C. Dargin
    Mr. T. C. Dargin: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. M. Burgin: Nov A, Nov B, Open A
    Mr. F. Buroff: Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. M. Bousek
  • MA Sturbridge* (I/O)
    GARDEN STATE SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB, INC. (S)
    Sturbridge Host
    366 Main Street
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $16.00-2nd
    A. Ritter: B, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. H. R. Sullivan: D, I
    Ms. D. J. Blews-Pappas: Obedience
  • MI Monroe* (I/O)
    MONROE KENNEL CLUB
    Monroe County Fairgrounds
    3775 S Custer Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. F. Kane
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Burkholder
    T. Shearer: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. J. Horton: Span-Ckr
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Lag Rom, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mr. F. Kane: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Set-Eng, Set-Gord
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. L. C. Terricone
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Cirneco, Dach, Port Pd Peq, Sloughi
    Mr. L. C. Terricone: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Berns Mtn, Boerboel, Chinook
    C. A. Herbel: Newf, Rottw, St Bern
    Mrs. J. Horton: Akita, Blk Russn Terrier, Bullm, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Portuguese, Sam, Std Schn
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. L. M. Myall
    Mr. R. Sharp: Bull Ter
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Min Schn
    Mr. S. Hayden: Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Austr, Bdlgtn, Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mrs. L. M. Myall: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. S. Hayden
    Mr. F. Kane: Cav KC Spans
    C. A. Herbel: Pood Toy
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Chin Cr, Toy Manch, Pom
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Pap
    Mr. S. Hayden: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. S. Hayden
    Mr. L. C. Terricone: Dalm, Kees, Lhasa
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. S. Hayden: Boston, Shar-Pei, Fr Bull, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Mrs. J. Horton: AustrlShep, Beard Coll
    C. A. Herbel: Austrl Cat Dg, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv
    Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum
    Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. J. Horton
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. C. Terricone
    T. Shearer: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. J. Horton: Span-Ckr
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Lag Rom, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mr. F. Kane: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Set-Eng, Set-Gord
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Cirneco, Dach, Port Pd Peq, Sloughi
    Mr. L. C. Terricone: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Berns Mtn, Boerboel, Chinook
    C. A. Herbel: Newf, Rottw, St Bern
    Mrs. J. Horton: Akita, Blk Russn Terrier, Bullm, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Portuguese, Sam, Std Schn
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    Mr. R. Sharp: Bull Ter
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Min Schn
    Mr. S. Hayden: Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Austr, Bdlgtn, Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mrs. L. M. Myall: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. L. C. Terricone
    Mr. F. Kane: Cav KC Spans
    C. A. Herbel: Pood Toy
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Chin Cr, Toy Manch, Pom
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Pap
    Mr. S. Hayden: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. M. Myall
    Mr. L. C. Terricone: Dalm, Kees, Lhasa
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. S. Hayden: Boston, Shar-Pei, Fr Bull, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum
    Mrs. J. Horton: AustrlShep, Beard Coll
    C. A. Herbel: Austrl Cat Dg, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv
    Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. S. D. Hemminger: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum
  • NV Carson City* (I/O)
    BONANZA KENNEL CLUB OF CARSON CITY
    Fuji Park
    Highway 395 South
    & Clear Creek Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. C. T. Neale
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. L. Clark
    Mr. B. E. Voran: Ret-Gold, Set-Irsh
    Mrs. M. L. Clark: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. W. Neale
    Mr. B. E. Voran: Bgle, RhoRidge
    Mr. C. T. Neale: Basset, Dach, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Saluki, Whip
    Mrs. P. W. Neale: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. Martinez
    Mr. C. T. Neale: Sib Hky
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw
    Mrs. C. Martinez: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. A. Alexander
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. C. I. Alexander
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Toy Manch, Pap, Peke, Silky
    Mrs. C. Martinez: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Shar-Pei
    Mr. B. E. Voran: Shiba Inu
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. B. E. Voran
    Mr. C. T. Neale: AustrlShep, Coll, GSD, Shetld
    Mrs. P. W. Neale: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Card-WC, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp
    Mr. B. E. Voran: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. B. E. Voran
    Mr. B. E. Voran: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. C. Cornell: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. Martinez
  • NY Oyster Bay (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GREATER NEW YORK BICHON FRISE FANCIERS, INC. (S)
    Planting Fields Arboretum
    Planting Fields Rd.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    M. Canalizo: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Oyster Bay (O)
    WESTBURY KENNEL ASSOCIATION, INC. (S)
    Planting Fields Arboretum
    Planting Fields Rd.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. W. deVilleneuve
    SPORTING             Group: M. Macke
    C. Nelson: Lag Rom
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Brit, Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum, Vizs, Weim
    M. Macke: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. J. M. Buehler
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: *Pending
    C. Nelson: All Working Breeds
    *Pending: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, and more
    TERRIER             Group: A. S. Ewles
    C. Nelson: Irish Ter
    A. S. Ewles: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: C. Nelson
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Pood Toy
    C. Nelson: Balance of Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Malt, Pap, Peke, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    NON-SPORTING             Group: C. Nelson
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Dalm, Pood (Std)
    C. Nelson: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: A. Gau
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Brgr Pcrd
    A. Gau: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *Pending: Coll (Rough), Coll (Smooth)
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. J. M. Buehler
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. M. Buehler
    C. Nelson: Lag Rom
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Brit, Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum, Vizs, Weim
    M. Macke: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: *Pending
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: C. Nelson
    C. Nelson: All NOHS Working Breeds
    *Pending: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, and more
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: C. Nelson
    C. Nelson: Irish Ter
    A. S. Ewles: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: *Pending
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Pood Toy
    C. Nelson: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Malt, Pap, Peke, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. M. Buehler
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Dalm, Pood (Std)
    C. Nelson: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. J. M. Buehler
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Brgr Pcrd
    A. Gau: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    *Pending: Coll (Rough), Coll (Smooth)
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. J. M. Buehler
  • NY Romulus* (O)
    ONONDAGA KENNEL ASSOCIATION, INC. (S)
    Sampson State Park-
    6096 Rte 96A
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. D. L. Kittredge
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. S. Dainard
    Mrs. C. Spritzer: All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Dr. M. T. Manning: Brit, Pointer, Ret-Gold
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    Mrs. J. Quiros-Kubat: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Set-Eng
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. Quiros-Kubat
    Mrs. J. Quiros-Kubat: ScotDeer
    Mrs. C. Spritzer: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. R. I. Spritzer
    Mrs. J. Quiros-Kubat: Portuguese, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. D. Cozart: Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Rottw, St Bern
    Mr. S. Dainard: Balance of Working Breeds
    *Pending: Sam
    TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    Mr. B. R. Edwards: All Terrier Breeds
    *Pending: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter (Color), Bull Ter (White), Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd, Std Manch, Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, and more
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. J. Kirkland
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Pood Toy
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Cav KC Spans, Eng Toy Sp
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Chihua, Chin Cr, Pom
    Mrs. D. Cozart: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. M. T. Manning
    Dr. M. T. Manning: Bulldog
    Mrs. D. Cozart: Chow
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Pood, Tib Ter
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
    HERDING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. B. R. Edwards: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: *Pending
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Lab            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Fox Ter (Smooth)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Fox Ter (Wire)            
  • OH Oregon (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    ST. BERNARD CLUB OF GREATER ST. LOUIS, INC. (S)
    Maumee Bay State Park
    1400 State Park Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. W. B. Pevahouse: Breed
    Mrs. B. J. Sarti-Allen: Jr. Showmanship
  • OK Oklahoma City (I)
    OKLAHOMA CITY BULLDOG CLUB
    Wyndham Garden Hotel Oklahoma City North
    6200 North Robinson Ave
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Stevie Easter, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, C/O CAPER, LLC, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mr. R. A. Rocha: Breed
  • OR Portland (I)
    PUGET SOUND ENGLISH SETTER CLUB
    Holiday Inn Portland Airport
    8439 NE Columbia Blvd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Ms. P. Davern: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TN Murfreesboro (I)
    GREATER MURFREESBORO KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Middle Tenn State Univ Livestock Center
    1720 Greenland Dr
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             J. G. Reynolds
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    J. G. Reynolds: Ret-Gold, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Lag Rom, Span-Ckr, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Wel Spr
    Ms. S. C. Way: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Pharaoh, RhoRidge, ScotDeer, Whip
    J. G. Reynolds: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
    Dr. E. Liebes: Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, St Bern
    Ms. S. C. Way: Alas Mal, Bullm, Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    J. G. Reynolds: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Pood Toy
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Malt, Toy Manch, Pug
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
    J. G. Reynolds: Pood
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Lhasa, Lowch
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Boston, Bulldog, Coton de Tulear, Fr Bull, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. E. Liebes
    Dr. E. Liebes: All Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: GSD
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. J. L. Liebes
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Liebes
    J. G. Reynolds: Ret-Gold, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Lag Rom, Span-Ckr, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Wel Spr
    Ms. S. C. Way: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. L. Liebes
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Pharaoh, RhoRidge, ScotDeer, Whip
    J. G. Reynolds: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Liebes
    Dr. E. Liebes: Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, St Bern
    Ms. S. C. Way: Alas Mal, Bullm, Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. L. Liebes
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. J. L. Liebes
    J. G. Reynolds: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Pood Toy
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Malt, Toy Manch, Pug
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    J. G. Reynolds: Pood
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Lhasa, Lowch
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Boston, Bulldog, Coton de Tulear, Fr Bull, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Dr. E. Liebes: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: GSD
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. P. Hastings
  • TX Plainview* (I)
    HEART OF THE PLAINS KENNEL CLUB
    Ollie Liner Center
    2000 South Columbia St.
    Plainview, TX
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. G. C. Penta
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Dr. G. C. Penta: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Dr. A. W. Krause: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    Dr. G. C. Penta: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. A. Penta
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. G. C. Penta
    Dr. A. W. Krause: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Penta
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. G. C. Penta
    Dr. G. C. Penta: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. A. Penta
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    Dr. A. W. Krause: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Dr. G. C. Penta: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    Dr. A. W. Krause: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. J. D. Anthes: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. J. N. Paulk
  • VA Millwood (O)
    MID-ATLANTIC LEONBERGER CLUB OF VIRGINIA
    Historic Long Branch Farm
    830 Long Branch Farm
    Rt 626
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    J. Schoeneman: Breed
  • VA Millwood* (O)
    OLD DOMINION KENNEL CLUB OF NORTHERN VIRGINIA, INC. (S)
    Historic Long Branch Farm
    830 Long Branch Farm
    Rt 626
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             W. Gunn
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. S. Martin
    Mr. E. Blake: Ret-Lab
    W. Gunn: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    Mr. J. S. Martin: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Afghan
    S. McFadden: Borz
    Mr. R. Stein: RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    Mr. J. R. Deppen: Grt Dane, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf
    Dr. S. Keating: Kom, Kuv, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Boerboel, Chinook, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger, Portuguese, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. R. Kramer
    Mrs. R. Kramer: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Mr. E. Blake: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. J. K. Laurin
    Ms. J. K. Laurin: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Min Amer Shep, Pyre Shep
    Mr. R. Stein: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. J. K. Laurin
    Ms. J. K. Laurin: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    T. G. McCall: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B, Brace, Veteran, Nov Wildc, Opn Wildc, Utl Wildc
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. R. Deppen
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pointer            
    Mrs. Sandra L Novocin
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Pointer            
    Mrs. Sandra L Novocin
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Vizs            
    Mrs. Meghen Riese-Bassel
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Vizs            
    Mrs. Meghen Riese-Bassel
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Mast            
  • WA Kennewick (O)
    RICHLAND KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Columbia Park
    5111 SE Columbia Drive
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. L. Stansell
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. G. H. Forsythe
    Ms. S. B. Davis: Pointer
    Dr. G. H. Forsythe: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. S. B. Davis
    Ms. S. B. Davis: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: R. V. Horn
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Dobe, Rottw, Sam, Std Schn
    R. V. Horn: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. Widden
    Ms. S. B. Davis: Kerry
    Mr. R. Widden: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. Widden
    Mr. R. L. Pelland: Pood Toy
    Mr. R. Widden: Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Malt, Toy Manch, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. L. Pelland
    Mr. R. L. Pelland: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Dr. G. H. Forsythe: Shetld
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. Widden
    Mr. R. Widden: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. S. B. Davis

OCTOBER 3 – MONDAY

  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    BADGERLAND BASSET HOUND CLUB
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    Cindy Wegner, SHW SEC, 5611 LIBERTY RD N, POWELL, OH 43065
    FEE: $29.00
    Mrs. M. Tysseling: Breed
  • MO Gray Summit (I) (Evening)
    FORT DEARBORN BASSET HOUND CLUB
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    Cindy Wegner, SHW SEC, 674 DEMPSEY RD, WESTERVILLE, OH 43081
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. L. O’Bryant: Breed
  • OH Oregon (O)
    CENTRAL INDIANA ST. BERNARD CLUB, INC. (S)
    Maumee Bay State Park
    1400 State Park Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    L. Jech: Breed
    P. Bodeving: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Ms. Stephanie Severson
  • VA Millwood (O)
    MIDDLEBURG KENNEL CLUB
    Historic Long Branch Farm
    830 Long Branch Farm
    Rt 626
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. S. Martin
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Dr. S. Keating: Spin Ital, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. J. S. Martin: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    Mr. E. Blake: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. L. Reynolds
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mr. R. L. Reynolds: Amer English Coon, Basenji, Bluetick Coon, Ibizan, Pharaoh, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon
    Mr. R. Stein: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. M. Rayner
    Mr. K. L. Rayner, Jr.: Akita, Alas Mal
    Mr. T. J. Brown: Berns Mtn, Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Mr. R. D. Gifford: Chinook, Tibtn Mastiff
    J. Schoeneman: Boerboel, Dogue de Brdx, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Rottw, Sib Hky
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mr. R. Stein: Kerry
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Mr. D. Sutton: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
    Mr. R. Stein: Schip
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: Tib Span
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. K. L. Rayner, Jr.
    Mr. R. Stein: Min Amer Shep, Pyre Shep
    Mr. R. E. Hawkins, Jr.: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, GSD
    Mrs. M. C. Fine: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Coll
    Mr. K. L. Rayner, Jr.: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. K. L. Rayner, Jr.
    Mr. K. L. Rayner, Jr.: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. T. J. Brown

OCTOBER 4 – TUESDAY

  • MA Sturbridge (I/O)
    SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Sturbridge Host
    366 Main Street
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7     6:00 p.m.
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $17.00-1st/ $17.00-2nd
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Sib Hky            
    Mr. Charles Coomes
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Sib Hky            
    Mrs. Michele Sczcepanski
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    BASSET HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7     6:00 a.m.
    Ms. Cynthia Wegner, SHW SEC, 674 Dempsey Road, Westerville,, OH 43081
    FEE: $22.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Basset            
    Mr. Bryan K Martin
    MATURITY: Basset            
    FUTURITY: Basset            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Basset            
    Mr. Bryan K Martin
  • OH Oregon (O)
    ST. BERNARD CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Maumee Bay State Park
    1400 State Park Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. R. Sykora: Breed
    K. Bodeving: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Hendrick Deckers
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Hendrick Deckers
  • PA York (I)
    CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB OF AMERICA, INC.
    Wyndam Garden
    2000 Loucks Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
    Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 209 WAINWRIGHT CT, SACRAMENTO, CA 95838
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

OCTOBER 5 – WEDNESDAY

  • CA Placerville (I/O)
    GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF AMERICA (P)
    El Dorado County Fairgrounds
    Main Exhibit Bldg & Fairgrounds
    100 Placerville Drive
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 1
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
  • PA Macungie (O)
    GREYHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Macungie Memorial Park
    Route 100
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    Ms. P. G. Burnham: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • PA York (I)
    CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Wyndam Garden
    2000 Loucks Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
    Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 209 WAINWRIGHT CT, SACRAMENTO, CA 95838

OCTOBER 5 – WEDNESDAY thru OCTOBER 7 – FRIDAY

  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    BASSET HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (3)
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7     6:00 p.m.
    Cynthia Wegner, SHW SEC, 674 Dempsey Road, Westerville, OH 43081
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Mr. R. J. Opeka: B
    J. R. Dok: D
    Mrs. C. Makowski: I, Jr. Showmanship

OCTOBER 5 – WEDNESDAY thru OCTOBER 8 – SATURDAY

  • MA Sturbridge (I)
    SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (4)
    Sturbridge Host
    366 Main Street
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7     6:00 a.m.
    Margaret Cook, SHW SEC, PO BOX C, C/O FOY TRENT DOG SHOWS, STURGEON, MO 65284
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $17.00-2nd
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: B
    Mrs. C. Stansell: D
    Mr. J. P. Linnehan: I
    Mr. R. Blanker: Jr. Showmanship

OCTOBER 6 – THURSDAY

  • OH Oregon (O)
    ST. BERNARD CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Maumee Bay State Park
    1400 State Park Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    SWEEPS PUPPY: St Bern            
    Elizabeth Salewsky
    SWEEPS VETERANS: St Bern            
    Elizabeth Salewsky
  • PA Langhorne (I)
    SCOTTISH TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA
    Sheraton Bucks County Hotel
    400 Oxford Valley Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    Theresa Thomas, SHW SEC, 5306 JANE ANNE ST, HALTOM CITY, TX 76117
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    J. White: Breed
  • PA Macungie* (I/O)
    HATBORO DOG CLUB, INC. (S)
    Macungie Memorial Park
    Route 100
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. M. Uryu
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    M. Skeffington: Ret-Gold
    S. W. Moses: Brit, Ret-Lab
    Mr. J. Richardson: Pntr-GS, Set-Eng, Span-Eng Ckr
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: P. Bruce
    Mr. J. Richardson: RhoRidge
    Mr. R. Paust: Afghan, Borz, Whip
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. A. Moses
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Kuv, Leonberger, Portuguese, Std Schn
    Mr. B. Busby: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Grt Dane, Mast, Newf, Rottw
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Balance of Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Dobe, Sib Hky
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. Paust
    Mrs. W. M. Clouss: Dandie
    Mrs. J. Gladstone: Fox Ter (Smooth)
    Mr. R. Ramsay: Kerry
    Ms. L. C. More: Airdle, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. B. Busby: Am Staff, Norwich
    Mr. R. Paust: Bdlgtn, Irish Ter
    Mr. J. Richardson: Border, Skye
    P. Bruce: Cairn, Min Schn
    Mr. N. Hodgkins: Lakelnd, Welsh Ter
    Mr. M. Uryu: Fox Ter (Wire), Norfolk, Russel Terr
    Ms. K. Brown: Rat Terrier, Sealym, Soft Coated
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Am Hrls Ter, Austr, Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Scotti
    M. Skeffington: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    Mrs. J. Gladstone: Toy Manch
    Mr. N. Hodgkins: Pom
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Pood Toy
    Mr. M. Uryu: Pug, Shih Tzu, Yorks
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Bruss Grif, Chihua, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. W. M. Clouss: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. K. Lee
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Pood
    P. Bruce: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mr. K. Lee: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: S. W. Moses
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pol Low Shp, Pumi, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    S. W. Moses: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. Paust
    Mr. R. Paust: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. N. Hodgkins
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: S. W. Moses
    M. Skeffington: Ret-Gold
    S. W. Moses: Brit, Ret-Lab
    Mr. J. Richardson: Pntr-GS, Set-Eng, Span-Eng Ckr
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. R. Paust
    Mr. J. Richardson: RhoRidge
    Mr. R. Paust: Afghan, Borz, Whip
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. B. Busby
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Kuv, Leonberger, Portuguese, Std Schn
    Mr. B. Busby: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Grt Dane, Mast, Newf, Rottw
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Dobe, Sib Hky
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. Gladstone
    Mrs. W. M. Clouss: Dandie
    Mrs. J. Gladstone: Fox Ter (Smooth)
    Mr. R. Ramsay: Kerry
    Ms. L. C. More: Airdle, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. B. Busby: Am Staff, Norwich
    Mr. R. Paust: Bdlgtn, Irish Ter
    Mr. J. Richardson: Border, Skye
    P. Bruce: Cairn, Min Schn
    Mr. N. Hodgkins: Lakelnd, Welsh Ter
    Mr. M. Uryu: Fox Ter (Wire), Norfolk, Russel Terr
    Ms. K. Brown: Rat Terrier, Sealym, Soft Coated
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Am Hrls Ter, Austr, Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Scotti
    M. Skeffington: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. K. Brown
    Mrs. J. Gladstone: Toy Manch
    Mr. N. Hodgkins: Pom
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Pood Toy
    Mr. M. Uryu: Pug, Shih Tzu, Yorks
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Bruss Grif, Chihua, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. W. M. Clouss: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. N. Hodgkins
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Pood
    P. Bruce: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mr. K. Lee: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. K. Lee
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pol Low Shp, Pumi, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    S. W. Moses: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    J. Nocilly: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr
    Mr. J. D. Landis: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. W. M. Clouss
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Staf Bull            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Staf Bull            
  • PA York (I)
    CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Wyndam Garden
    2000 Loucks Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
    Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 209 WAINWRIGHT CT, SACRAMENTO, CA 95838

OCTOBER 6 – THURSDAY thru OCTOBER 8 – SATURDAY

  • CA Placerville (I/O)
    GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF AMERICA (3)
    El Dorado County Fairgrounds
    Main Exhibit Bldg & Fairgrounds
    100 Placerville Drive
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 1
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $40.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: B
    Mrs. S. E. Foster: D
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: I
    Ms. N. E. Talbott: Jr. Showmanship
  • OH Oregon (O)
    ST. BERNARD CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (3)
    Maumee Bay State Park
    1400 State Park Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Ms. F. C. Stephens: B, I
    Mrs. C. A. Wilson: D, Jr. Showmanship

OCTOBER 7 – FRIDAY

  • CA Roseville (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF SACRAMENTO (S)
    Placer County Fairgrounds
    800 All America City Blvd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    Caroly Goepner, SHW SEC, 3850 ORMSBY PL, WASHOE VALLEY, NV 89704
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. D. W. Haddock: Breed
  • CA Roseville* (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF SACRAMENTO (S)
    Placer County Fairgrounds
    800 All America City Blvd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    Caroly Goepner, SHW SEC, 3850 ORMBSBY PLACE, WASHOE VALLEY, NV 89704
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Breed
    Mr. D. W. Haddock: Obedience
  • CT Vernon (O)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF CENTRAL CONNECTICUT
    Tolland Agriculture Center
    Route 30
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    Susan Johnson, SHW SEC, 478 BUTTONWOODS AVE, WARWICK, RI 02886
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mr. R. D. Ennis: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • IL New Lenox* (I)
    GREAT LAKES POODLE CLUB OF CHICAGO
    Stone City Kennel Club Building
    13606 W. Laraway Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21     6:00 p.m.
    Jim Langford, SHW SEC, 51 E CLINTON ST UNIT 175, JOLIET, IL 60434
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mr. S. Hayden: Breed
    Mr. F. Buroff: Obedience
  • IN Crown Point (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA
    Lake County Fairgrounds
    889 S. Court Street
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    Robin Russell, SHW SEC, 9084 BALTIMORE PHILLIPSBURG RD, BROOKVILLE, OH 45309
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $10.00-2nd
    Mrs. N. M. Paul: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NE Lincoln* (I)
    GREATER OMAHA TERRIER ASSOCIATION
    Lancaster Event Center
    4100 N 84th Street
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. W. Wornall: Terrier Group, Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter (Color), Bull Ter (White), Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, and more
    Mr. R. A. Strong: Obedience
  • NE Lincoln (I)
    MIDLANDS SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB, INC. (S)
    Lancaster Event Center
    4100 N 84th Street
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. D. E. Tessmann-Van Leaven: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Megan Nelson
  • NE Lincoln* (I)
    MIDLANDS SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB, INC.
    Lancaster Event Center
    4100 N 84th Street
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. J. E. Howard: Breed
    Mrs. D. M. Antoniak-Mitchell, Esq.: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B
    Ms. D. E. Tessmann-Van Leaven: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
  • NM Las Cruces* (O)
    MESILLA VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Apodaca Park
    Madrid & Solano Drive
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez
    Mrs. M. Y. Pipes: Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh
    Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez
    Dr. K. H. Levison: Basenji, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott
    Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez
    Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn
    J. J. Griego: Giant Schn, Mast, St Bern
    Mrs. N. R. Griego: Boerboel, Boxer, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher
    Ms. G. Kerr: Balance of Working Breeds
    *Pending: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. L. L. Wells
    Ms. G. Kerr: Manch Ter, Min Schn
    Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Ms. G. Kerr: I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pood Toy
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez: Kees
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Schip, Shiba Inu
    Ms. G. Kerr: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Pumi
    Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. S. Kaluzniacki
    Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. N. R. Griego
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Mrs. M. Y. Pipes: Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh
    Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. M. Y. Pipes
    Dr. K. H. Levison: Basenji, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott
    Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: J. J. Griego
    Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn
    J. J. Griego: Giant Schn, Mast, St Bern
    Mrs. N. R. Griego: Boerboel, Boxer, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher
    Ms. G. Kerr: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    *Pending: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez
    Ms. G. Kerr: Manch Ter, Min Schn
    Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Ms. G. Kerr: I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pood Toy
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez: Kees
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Schip, Shiba Inu
    Ms. G. Kerr: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Dr. S. Kaluzniacki
    Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Pumi
    Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    C. Caballero: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. L. L. Wells
  • OR Portland (I) (Evening)
    AMERICAN CHESAPEAKE CLUB, INC. (P)
    Holiday Inn Portland Airport
    8439 NE Columbia Blvd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21     12:00 p.m.
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Ret-Ches            
    Annette Monugian
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Ches            
    Annette Monugian
  • PA Langhorne (I)
    SCOTTISH TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA (P)
    Sheraton Bucks County Hotel
    400 Oxford Valley Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    Theresa Thomas, SHW SEC, 5305 JANE ANNE ST, HALTOM CITY, TX 76117
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Scotti            
    Marcia Dawson
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Scotti            
    Marcia Dawson
  • PA Macungie* (I/O)
    HATBORO DOG CLUB, INC. (S)
    Macungie Memorial Park
    Route 100
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             P. Bruce
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. K. Lee
    Mr. K. Lee: Lag Rom, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Set-Irsh
    HOUND             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    Mr. R. Paust: Basset, Saluki
    Ms. L. C. More: Cirneco, Sloughi
    Mr. K. Lee: Bgle, Borz, Pharaoh
    P. Bruce: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. Richardson
    Mr. N. Hodgkins: Blk Russn Terrier, Cane Corso
    Mr. J. Richardson: Boerboel, Chinook
    P. Bruce: AnatolShep, Kom, Kuv
    Ms. C. A. Rubens: Balance of Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Sib Hky
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. K. Brown
    Mr. T. Clyde: Airdle, Welsh Ter
    Mrs. M. S. Whitehair: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mr. J. Richardson: Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth)
    Mr. K. Lee: Glen Imaal, Soft Coated
    Mr. M. Uryu: Min Schn, Norwich
    Ms. K. Brown: Scotti, Wst Highlnd
    Ms. L. C. More: Sealym, Skye
    Mrs. J. Gladstone: Am Staff, Fox Ter (Wire), Manch Ter
    M. Skeffington: Austr, Bdlgtn, Kerry
    Mrs. W. M. Clouss: Cesky Terrier, Irish Ter, Parson Russell
    Mr. R. Paust: Am Hrls Ter, Lakelnd, Rat Terrier, Staf Bull
    Mr. N. Hodgkins: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. W. M. Clouss
    Mr. M. Uryu: Hava, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Toy Manch
    Mr. N. Hodgkins: Affenp, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Malt, Min Pin, Pap, Peke
    Mrs. W. M. Clouss: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Warren
    Mrs. L. Warren: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Shar-Pei
    HERDING             Group: Ms. L. C. More
    Ms. L. C. More: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. K. Lee
    Mr. K. Lee: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. T. Clyde
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: M. Skeffington
    Mr. K. Lee: Lag Rom, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Set-Irsh
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. N. Hodgkins
    Mr. R. Paust: Basset, Saluki
    Ms. L. C. More: Cirneco, Sloughi
    Mr. K. Lee: Bgle, Borz, Pharaoh
    P. Bruce: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. C. A. Rubens
    Mr. N. Hodgkins: Blk Russn Terrier, Cane Corso
    Mr. J. Richardson: Boerboel, Chinook
    P. Bruce: AnatolShep, Kom, Kuv
    Ms. C. A. Rubens: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Sib Hky
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. Clyde
    Mr. T. Clyde: Airdle, Welsh Ter
    Mrs. M. S. Whitehair: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mr. J. Richardson: Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth)
    Mr. K. Lee: Glen Imaal, Soft Coated
    Mr. M. Uryu: Min Schn, Norwich
    Ms. K. Brown: Scotti, Wst Highlnd
    Ms. L. C. More: Sealym, Skye
    Mrs. J. Gladstone: Am Staff, Fox Ter (Wire), Manch Ter
    M. Skeffington: Austr, Bdlgtn, Kerry
    Mrs. W. M. Clouss: Cesky Terrier, Irish Ter, Parson Russell
    Mr. R. Paust: Am Hrls Ter, Lakelnd, Rat Terrier, Staf Bull
    Mr. N. Hodgkins: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. J. Gladstone
    Mr. M. Uryu: Hava, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Toy Manch
    Mr. N. Hodgkins: Affenp, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Malt, Min Pin, Pap, Peke
    Mrs. W. M. Clouss: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. W. M. Clouss
    Mrs. L. Warren: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Shar-Pei
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. K. Brown
    Ms. L. C. More: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. J. D. Landis: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr
    J. Nocilly: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. C. A. Rubens
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Staf Bull            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Staf Bull            
  • PA Macungie (O)
    UNITED STATES KERRY BLUE TERRIER CLUB, INC.
    Macungie Memorial Park
    Route 100
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    Dr. H. Kellogg: Breed
  • TX Humble
    HOUSTON AREA HOUND ASSOCIATION
    Humble Civic Center and Arena
    8233 Will Clayton Pkway
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Ms. B. J. O’Neill: Afghan, Basenji, Basset, Bgle (13 Under), Bgle (Over 13), B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Cirneco, Dach (Long), Dach (Smooth), Greyhnd, Dach (Wire), Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, Pharaoh, Port Pd Peq, and more
    Mrs. M. C. Klinkowski: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Eng Fox, Harr, PBGV, Plott, Redbone Coon, Treeing Walker Coon
    Dr. K. V. Hunt, D.V.M.: Jr. Showmanship

OCTOBER 7 – FRIDAY thru OCTOBER 8 – SATURDAY

  • OR Portland (I)
    AMERICAN CHESAPEAKE CLUB, INC. (2) (S)
    Holiday Inn Portland Airport
    8439 NE Columbia Blvd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mrs. B. H. Humer: B, I
    Mrs. A. Katona: D
    Ms. D. Kroll: Jr. Showmanship
  • PA York (I)
    CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (2)
    Wyndam Garden
    2000 Loucks Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
    Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 209 WAINWRIGHT CT, SACRAMENTO, CA 95838
    FEE: $37.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Dr. R. S. Pritchard: B, D
    Mrs. C. S. DiGiacomo: I, Jr. Showmanship

OCTOBER 8 – SATURDAY

  • CA Escondido* (O)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF GREATER SAN DIEGO
    Kit Carson Park
    3333 Bear Valley Parkway
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    Marla Cook, SHW SEC, 10323 ROSIE LN, SANTEE, CA 92071
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. R. W. Kelly: Breed
    Mrs. N. E. Craig: Obedience
  • CA Escondido (O)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF GREATER SAN DIEGO
    Kit Carson Park
    3333 Bear Valley Parkway
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    Marla Cook, SHW SEC, 10323 ROSIE LN, SANTEE, CA 92071
    Y. Defreitas: Breed
  • CA Roseville (I/O)
    DONNER TRAIL KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Placer County Fairgrounds
    800 All America City Blvd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. W. F. Harmon
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. F. Strauss
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Pointer, Ret-Gold, Weim
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. S. B. Davis
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Bgle, Dach
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Ms. S. B. Davis: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. D. W. Haddock
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Akita, Boxer, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Rottw, Sib Hky
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Dobe, Portuguese, St Bern, Sam, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. D. W. Haddock: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
    Mr. W. F. Harmon: Austr, Border, Cairn, Min Schn, Scotti, Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. M. J. Woods
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Cav KC Spans, Pap
    Mr. W. F. Harmon: Chihua, Pug, Pood Toy
    Dr. M. J. Woods: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Mr. W. F. Harmon: Pood
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Boston, Shar-Pei
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. M. J. Woods
    Dr. M. J. Woods: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. W. F. Harmon
    Mr. W. F. Harmon: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. F. Strauss
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Pointer, Ret-Gold, Weim
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Bgle, Dach
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Ms. S. B. Davis: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Akita, Boxer, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Rottw, Sib Hky
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Dobe, Portuguese, St Bern, Sam, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. D. W. Haddock: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman
    Mr. W. F. Harmon: Austr, Border, Cairn, Min Schn, Scotti, Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Cav KC Spans, Pap
    Mr. W. F. Harmon: Chihua, Pug, Pood Toy
    Dr. M. J. Woods: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman
    Mr. W. F. Harmon: Pood
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Boston, Shar-Pei
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman
    Dr. M. J. Woods: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman
  • CT Vernon* (O)
    EASTERN IRISH SETTER ASSOCIATION
    Tolland Agriculture Center
    Route 30
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    Susan Johnson, SHW SEC, 478 Buttonwoods Ave, Warwick, RI 02886
    Mr. R. P. McKay: Breed
  • FL Arcadia (I)
    GREATER NAPLES DOG CLUB
    Turner Agri-Civic Center
    2250 N.E. Roan Street
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. H. Clark
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mrs. R. Kirby: Ret-Curl, Span-AmW, Span-Irw, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: A. Bradford, M.D.
    A. C. Meyer: Afghan, B & T Coonhnd, Dach, Greyhnd, PBGV, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, Whip
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: A. Bradford, M.D.
    Mr. H. Clark: Berns Mtn, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Pyr, Kom, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Am Staff, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Kerry, Min Schn, Staf Bull
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mr. H. Clark: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mr. N. Horn: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mr. N. Horn: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: A. Bradford, M.D.
    A. Bradford, M.D.: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: A. Bradford, M.D.
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: A. C. Meyer
    Mrs. R. Kirby: Ret-Curl, Span-AmW, Span-Irw, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: A. C. Meyer
    A. C. Meyer: Afghan, B & T Coonhnd, Dach, Greyhnd, PBGV, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, Whip
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mr. H. Clark: Berns Mtn, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Pyr, Kom, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: A. Bradford, M.D.
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Am Staff, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Kerry, Min Schn, Staf Bull
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: A. Bradford, M.D.
    Mr. H. Clark: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: A. Bradford, M.D.
    Mr. N. Horn: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mr. N. Horn: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Miss K. Devine
  • HI Hilo (I)
    ORCHID ISLAND DOG FANCIER CLUB, INC.
    Edith Kanakaole Multi-Purpose Stadium
    Kalanikoa Street
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $35.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             *Pending
    SPORTING             Group: B. Wright
    *Pending: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: *Pending
    B. Wright: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: *Pending
    B. Wright: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    B. Wright: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: B. Wright
    *Pending: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: B. Wright
    *Pending: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: *Pending
    B. Wright: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: B. Wright
    B. Wright: All Miscellaneous Breeds
  • HI Hilo (I)
    ORCHID ISLAND DOG FANCIER CLUB, INC.
    Edith Kanakaole Multi-Purpose Stadium
    Kalanikoa Street
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $35.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             B. Wright
    SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    B. Wright: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: B. Wright
    *Pending: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: B. Wright
    *Pending: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: B. Wright
    *Pending: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: *Pending
    B. Wright: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    B. Wright: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: B. Wright
    *Pending: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Miscellaneous Breeds
  • IL Huntley* (I)
    KEESHOND FANCIERS OF THE CENTRAL STATES (S)
    Car-Dun-Al Dog Training Club
    10783 Wolf Drive
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    Sue Fregien, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    J. G. Reynolds: Breed
    P. F. Caldwell: Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. J. Cepulis: Obedience
  • IL Morris (I/O)
    STONE CITY KENNEL CLUB
    Grundy County Fairgrounds
    Route 47
    One Mile North of Interstate 80
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $24.00-1st/ $10.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. F. W. Schwartz
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Burkholder
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. A. Lester
    Miss P. L. Weissfuss: Bgle
    Mrs. J. A. Lester: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. D. Gifford
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: All Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Grt Dane
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. M. K. Kipp
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. S. Hayden
    Mr. S. Hayden: All Toy Breeds
    *No Classes: Pood Toy
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. S. Hayden
    Mr. S. Hayden: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog, Kees, Pood
    HERDING             Group: S. E. King
    S. E. King: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. S. Hayden
    Mr. S. Hayden: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. D. Burkholder
  • IL New Lenox* (I)
    GREAT LAKES POODLE CLUB OF CHICAGO
    Stone City Kennel Club Building
    13606 W. Laraway Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21     6:00 p.m.
    Jim Langford, SHW SEC, 51 E CLINTON ST UNIT 175, JOLIET, IL 60434
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. L. Skibinski: Breed
    Mrs. D. L. Allen: Obedience
  • IL St Charles (I)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF AMERICA (P)
    Pheasant Run Resort & Convention ctr
    4051 E Main St
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21     12:00 p.m.
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $23.00
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dobe            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Dobe            
  • IN Crown Point (I)
    ILLIANA BULLDOG CLUB (S)
    Lake County Fairgrounds
    889 S. Court Street
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    Robin Russell, SHW SEC, 9084 BALTIMORE PHILLIPSBURG RD, BROOKVILLE, OH 45309
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $10.00-2nd
    D. Boyd: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MN Hutchinson (I)
    WRIGHT COUNTY MINNESOTA KENNEL CLUB
    McLeod County Fairgrounds
    800 Century Avenue SW
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21     4:00 a.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. J. Shreve
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    D. P. Cline: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: D. Thornton
    D. Thornton: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: D. Thornton
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Boxer
    D. P. Cline: Bullm, Mast
    C. K. Nemerov: Akita, Dobe, Grt Dane, Rottw
    D. Thornton: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Toy Manch
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Pood Toy
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mrs. P. A. Jung: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, GSD, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. L. L. Kelly
    D. P. Cline: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: D. McCarty
    D. Thornton: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Boxer
    D. P. Cline: Bullm, Mast
    C. K. Nemerov: Akita, Dobe, Grt Dane, Rottw
    D. Thornton: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. M. C. Murphy-East
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. L. Klingel Brown
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Toy Manch
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Pood Toy
    D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. C. Murphy-East
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. A. Jung
    Mrs. P. A. Jung: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, GSD, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. J. Shreve
  • NE Lincoln (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BORZOI CLUB OF GREATER OMAHA (S)
    Lancaster Event Center
    4100 N 84th Street
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    L. Hyatt: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Suzanne Deghi
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Suzanne Deghi
  • NE Lincoln* (I)
    CORNHUSKER KENNEL CLUB OF LINCOLN, NEBRASKA, INC.
    Lancaster Event Center
    4100 N 84th Street
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. C. L. Olvis
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Ms. S. C. Way: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Ms. S. C. Way: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mr. E. Blake: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Shetld
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Orr
    Ms. S. C. Way: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. Orr
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. Orr
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. S. Orr
    Ms. S. C. Way: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. S. Orr
    Mr. E. Blake: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Orr
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. Orr
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Shetld
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. A. Strong: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. S. C. Way
  • NM Las Cruces (O) (Evening) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB OF LAS CRUCES
    Apodaca Park
    Madrid & Solano Drive
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Breed
  • NM Las Cruces (O)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF EL PASO, INC.
    Apodaca Park
    Madrid & Solano Drive
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
  • NM Las Cruces* (O)
    MESILLA VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Apodaca Park
    Madrid & Solano Drive
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. G. Kerr
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Y. Pipes
    Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez: Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Lag Rom, Pntr-GW, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Irw, Span-Suss
    Mrs. M. Y. Pipes: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. K. H. Levison
    Mrs. M. Y. Pipes: RhoRidge, Whip
    Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez: Basenji, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott
    Dr. K. H. Levison: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. L. L. Wells: Std Schn
    Mrs. N. R. Griego: Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Mast, St Bern
    J. J. Griego: Akita, Boxer, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher
    Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Newf, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez: Balance of Working Breeds
    *Pending: Boerboel, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez
    Mrs. L. L. Wells: Airdle, Am Staff, Austr, Border, Cairn, Scotti, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: Chin Cr
    Mrs. J. B. Blackerby: Pug
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pood Toy
    Ms. G. Kerr: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez: Am Esk Dog, Boston
    Mrs. J. B. Blackerby: Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow
    Ms. G. Kerr: Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Kees, Schip, Shiba Inu
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. S. Kaluzniacki
    Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez: Austrl Cat Dg
    Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: Card-WC, Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Min Amer Shep, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Ms. G. Kerr: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: J. J. Griego
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez: Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Lag Rom, Pntr-GW, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Irw, Span-Suss
    Mrs. M. Y. Pipes: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez
    Mrs. M. Y. Pipes: RhoRidge, Whip
    Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez: Basenji, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott
    Dr. K. H. Levison: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. N. R. Griego
    Mrs. L. L. Wells: Std Schn
    Mrs. N. R. Griego: Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Mast, St Bern
    J. J. Griego: Akita, Boxer, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher
    Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Newf, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    *Pending: Boerboel, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. L. L. Wells
    Mrs. L. L. Wells: Airdle, Am Staff, Austr, Border, Cairn, Scotti, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez
    Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: Chin Cr
    Mrs. J. B. Blackerby: Pug
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pood Toy
    Ms. G. Kerr: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez
    Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez: Am Esk Dog, Boston
    Mrs. J. B. Blackerby: Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow
    Ms. G. Kerr: Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Kees, Schip, Shiba Inu
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez: Austrl Cat Dg
    Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: Card-WC, Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Min Amer Shep, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Ms. G. Kerr: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    C. Caballero: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. B. Blackerby
  • NV Henderson (O)
    COCKER SPANIEL CLUB OF LAS VEGAS, INC. (S)
    Equestrian Dog Park
    1200 Equestrian Drive
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21     9:00 p.m.
    Carol Hudd, SHW SEC, 5555 El Camino Road, LAS VEGAS, NV 89118
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. D. P. McFarlane: Breed
  • OH Wauseon (I)
    FULTON COUNTY OHIO KENNEL CLUB
    Fulton County Fairgrounds
    Hwy 108
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. B. Meyer
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. M. Fankhauser
    Mr. J. E. Taylor: Ret-Lab
    Mr. F. Hyer: Ret-Ches, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. J. M. Fankhauser: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. S. S. Hennessy
    Mr. F. Hyer: Dach
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. A. M. Taylor
    Mr. F. Hyer: Boxer
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Bullm, Chinook, Grt Dane, Portuguese, Sam
    Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of Working Breeds
    *No Classes: St Bern
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Manch Ter
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Toy Manch
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of Toy Breeds
    *No Classes: Pood Toy
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Mrs. C. Meyer: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Pood
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Mr. J. E. Taylor: AustrlShep, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bouv, Briard, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, OES
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. A. M. Taylor
    Mrs. A. M. Taylor: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. E. Taylor
    Mr. J. E. Taylor: Ret-Lab
    Mr. F. Hyer: Ret-Ches, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. J. M. Fankhauser: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. F. Hyer
    Mr. F. Hyer: Dach
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. J. M. Fankhauser
    Mr. F. Hyer: Boxer
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Bullm, Chinook, Grt Dane, Portuguese, Sam
    Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    *No Classes: St Bern
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. D. K. Brown
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Manch Ter
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. A. M. Taylor
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Toy Manch
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    *No Classes: Pood Toy
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. M. Taylor
    Mrs. C. Meyer: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Pood
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. J. E. Taylor
    Mr. J. E. Taylor: AustrlShep, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bouv, Briard, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, OES
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. A. M. Taylor
  • OH Wauseon (I)
    GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF GREATER TOLEDO
    Fulton County Fairgrounds
    Hwy 108
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. F. Hyer: Breed
  • PA Bensalem
    CAIRN TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA (P)
    Holiday Inn Bensalem
    Holiday Inn
    3499 Street Rd
    Joyce Adams-Taylor, SHW SEC, 106 DASHVILLE RD, NEW PALTZ, NY 12561
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Cairn            
    Merril Schmitt
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Cairn            
    Merril Schmitt
  • PA Blue Bell (O)
    SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA (P)
    Montgomery County Community College
    340 DeKalb Pike
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00
  • PA Kimberton (I)
    WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA (P)
    Kimberton Fire Company
    Kimberton Fire Company Grounds
    Route 113 North
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
  • PA Ludwigs Corner (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    DEVON DOG SHOW ASSOCIATION, INC. (S)
    Ludwigs Corner Horse Show Grounds
    Rte 100
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $34.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
  • SC North Augusta* (I/O)
    AUGUSTA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    North Augusta River Park
    100 Riverview Dr.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Pointer, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. J. C. Walton: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Dr. R. D. Smith: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Min Schn
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Hava, I Greyhnd
    S. Masnick: Malt, Peke, Pom, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Bulldog
    S. Masnick: Shiba Inu
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Fr Bull, Lhasa
    Mrs. M. K. Busse: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. K. Busse
    Mrs. M. K. Busse: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. J. C. Walton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Pointer, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Mr. J. C. Walton: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. M. K. Busse
    Dr. R. D. Smith: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: S. Masnick
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Min Schn
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. M. K. Busse
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Hava, I Greyhnd
    S. Masnick: Malt, Peke, Pom, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: S. Masnick
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Bulldog
    S. Masnick: Shiba Inu
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Fr Bull, Lhasa
    Mrs. M. K. Busse: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. K. Busse
    Mrs. M. K. Busse: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. M. Williquette: Nov A, Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Versatility
    Ms. M. C. Burford: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: S. Masnick
  • TX Humble
    GREATER HUMBLE AREA KENNEL CLUB
    Humble Civic Center and Arena
    8233 Will Clayton Pkway
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             J. E. Gregory
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. N. Riggsbee
    J. E. Gregory: Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. N. Riggsbee
    Miss E. Gregory: Bgle
    J. E. Gregory: Borz
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Nor Elk
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basset, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Eng Fox, Harr, PBGV, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. M. C. Klinkowski: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. B. E. Voran
    J. E. Gregory: Boerboel
    Miss E. Gregory: Boxer
    Mr. B. E. Voran: Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Newf
    Mrs. J. Voran: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. N. L. Patton
    Miss E. Gregory: Manch Ter
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Bull Ter, Staf Bull
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. N. L. Patton
    Mrs. M. C. Klinkowski: I Greyhnd, Pap
    Miss E. Gregory: Chihua, Chin Cr, Malt
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Cav KC Spans, Hava, Peke, Pom, Pood Toy, Silky
    J. E. Gregory: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. N. L. Patton
    J. E. Gregory: Bulldog, Dalm
    Mrs. M. C. Klinkowski: Fin Spitz, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Bichon, Coton de Tulear, Lowch, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. B. E. Voran
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD
    Mr. B. E. Voran: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    Dr. C. White-Moser: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Miss E. Gregory
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    J. E. Gregory: Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. N. L. Patton
    Miss E. Gregory: Bgle
    J. E. Gregory: Borz
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Nor Elk
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basset, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Eng Fox, Harr, PBGV, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. M. C. Klinkowski: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    J. E. Gregory: Boerboel
    Miss E. Gregory: Boxer
    Mr. B. E. Voran: Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Newf
    Mrs. J. Voran: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. N. Riggsbee
    Miss E. Gregory: Manch Ter
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Bull Ter, Staf Bull
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. M. C. Klinkowski
    Mrs. M. C. Klinkowski: I Greyhnd, Pap
    Miss E. Gregory: Chihua, Chin Cr, Malt
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Cav KC Spans, Hava, Peke, Pom, Pood Toy, Silky
    J. E. Gregory: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    J. E. Gregory: Bulldog, Dalm
    Mrs. M. C. Klinkowski: Fin Spitz, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Bichon, Coton de Tulear, Lowch, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. C. Klinkowski
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD
    Mr. B. E. Voran: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Miss E. Gregory
  • TX Humble
    NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND CLUB OF GREATER HOUSTON (S)
    Humble Civic Center and Arena
    8233 Will Clayton Pkway
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. C. Klinkowski: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Miss Evalyn Gregory
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Miss Evalyn Gregory
  • WA Enumclaw* (I)
    TOY DOG CLUB OF PUGET SOUND (S)
    Enumclaw Expo Center
    45224 284th Ave SE
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Toy Group, Affenp, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), J Chin, Toy Manch, Pap, Pom, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks, Jr. Showmanship
    W. Gurin: Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Malt, Min Pin, Peke, Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Affenp            
    Donna Renton
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bruss Grif            
    Donna Renton
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Cav KC Spans            
    Donna Renton
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Long)            
    Donna Renton
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chin Cr            
    Donna Renton
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Smooth)            
    Donna Renton
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Hava            
    Donna Renton
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Eng Toy Sp (B & PC)            
    Donna Renton
    SWEEPS PUPPY: I Greyhnd            
    Donna Renton
    SWEEPS PUPPY: J Chin            
    Donna Renton
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Eng Toy Sp (KC & R)            
    Donna Renton
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Malt            
    Donna Renton
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Min Pin            
    Donna Renton
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pap            
    Donna Renton
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Toy Manch            
    Donna Renton
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Peke            
    Donna Renton
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pom            
    Donna Renton
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pug            
    Donna Renton
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Shih Tzu            
    Donna Renton
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pood Toy            
    Donna Renton
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Silky            
    Donna Renton
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Toy Fox Terrier            
    Donna Renton
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Yorks            
    Donna Renton

OCTOBER 8 – SATURDAY thru OCTOBER 9 – SUNDAY

  • IL St Charles (I)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF AMERICA (2)
    Pheasant Run Resort & Convention ctr
    4051 E Main St
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21     12:00 p.m.
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $40.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mr. S. G. Schorr: Puppy 6 – 9, Puppy 9 – 12
    G. Murray: Jr. Showmanship

OCTOBER 9 – SUNDAY

  • CA Roseville (I/O)
    DONNER TRAIL KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Placer County Fairgrounds
    800 All America City Blvd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. D. W. Haddock
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Dr. M. J. Woods: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. M. J. Woods
    Dr. M. J. Woods: Whip
    J. P. Wade: Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, Pharaoh, Plott
    Ms. S. B. Davis: Redbone Coon, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Eng Fox
    R. Schwalbe: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. F. Strauss
    D. Collings: Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Grt Dane, Mast, Rottw
    Mr. D. W. Haddock: Akita, Giant Schn, Portuguese, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: J. P. Wade
    Ms. S. B. Davis: Kerry
    J. P. Wade: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. F. Harmon
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan
    Dr. M. J. Woods: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. D. W. Haddock
    Mr. D. W. Haddock: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: J. P. Wade
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: D. Collings
    Dr. M. J. Woods: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: R. Schwalbe
    Dr. M. J. Woods: Whip
    J. P. Wade: Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, Pharaoh, Plott
    Ms. S. B. Davis: Redbone Coon, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Eng Fox
    R. Schwalbe: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: D. Collings
    D. Collings: Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Grt Dane, Mast, Rottw
    Mr. D. W. Haddock: Akita, Giant Schn, Portuguese, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: D. Collings
    Ms. S. B. Davis: Kerry
    J. P. Wade: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: D. Collings
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: R. Schwalbe
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: D. Collings
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan
    Dr. M. J. Woods: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: D. Collings
  • CT Vernon (O)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF NEW ENGLAND (S)
    Tolland Agriculture Center
    Route 30
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    Susan Johnson, SHW SEC, 478 BUTTONWOODS AVE, WARWICK, RI 02886
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. B. T. Kloss: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • FL Arcadia (I)
    GREATER NAPLES DOG CLUB
    Turner Agri-Civic Center
    2250 N.E. Roan Street
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             A. Bradford, M.D.
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mr. N. Horn: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    A. Bradford, M.D.: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mrs. H. Clark: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mr. H. Clark: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    A. Bradford, M.D.: I Greyhnd
    Mr. N. Horn: Pood Toy
    Mr. H. Clark: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Malt, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Am Esk Dog, Fin Spitz
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mr. H. Clark: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mr. N. Horn: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: A. Bradford, M.D.
  • HI Hilo (I)
    ORCHID ISLAND DOG FANCIER CLUB, INC.
    Edith Kanakaole Multi-Purpose Stadium
    Kalanikoa Street
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $35.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             M. Shoreman
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. R. Shoreman
    M. Shoreman: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: M. Shoreman
    Mrs. R. Shoreman: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: M. Shoreman
    Mrs. R. Shoreman: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: M. Shoreman
    Mrs. R. Shoreman: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. R. Shoreman
    M. Shoreman: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. R. Shoreman
    M. Shoreman: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: M. Shoreman
    Mrs. R. Shoreman: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. R. Shoreman
    Mrs. R. Shoreman: All Miscellaneous Breeds
  • HI Hilo (I)
    ORCHID ISLAND DOG FANCIER CLUB, INC.
    Edith Kanakaole Multi-Purpose Stadium
    Kalanikoa Street
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $35.00-2nd
  • IL Huntley* (I)
    KEESHOND FANCIERS OF THE CENTRAL STATES (S)
    Car-Dun-Al Dog Training Club
    10783 Wolf Drive
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    Sue Fregien, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Mr. J. M. Brown: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. J. Cepulis: Obedience
  • IL Morris (I/O)
    STONE CITY KENNEL CLUB
    Grundy County Fairgrounds
    Route 47
    One Mile North of Interstate 80
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $24.00-1st/ $10.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. E. K. Martin
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. Richardson
    Mr. R. D. Gifford: Ret-Ches, Ret-Gold, Vizs
    Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. F. W. Schwartz
    Dr. E. K. Martin: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. Richardson
    Mr. J. Richardson: Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Mr. R. D. Gifford: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. Richardson
    Mr. J. Richardson: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. D. Burkholder
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Burkholder
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: Pood
    Mrs. J. A. Lester: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog, Kees
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. F. W. Schwartz
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. Richardson
    Mr. J. Richardson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. Richardson
  • IN Crown Point (I)
    ILLIANA BULLDOG CLUB
    Lake County Fairgrounds
    889 S. Court Street
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    Robin Russell, SHW SEC, 9084 BALTIMORE PHILLIPSBURG RD, BROOKVILLE, OH 45309
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $10.00-2nd
    Mr. R. J. Keller: Breed
  • MN Hutchinson (I)
    WRIGHT COUNTY MINNESOTA KENNEL CLUB
    McLeod County Fairgrounds
    800 Century Avenue SW
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21     4:00 a.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             D. Thornton
    SPORTING             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: Brit, Pointer
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Lag Rom, Pntr-GW, Span-Eng Spr, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
    D. Thornton: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Ir Wolf, Nor Elk
    D. P. Cline: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Newf, Sam
    D. Thornton: Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Grt Dane, Mast, Rottw
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Toy Manch
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: D. Thornton
  • NE Lincoln (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BORZOI CLUB OF GREATER OMAHA (S)
    Lancaster Event Center
    4100 N 84th Street
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Mr. I. Bonios: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Krista Hunt
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Krista Hunt
  • NE Lincoln* (I)
    CORNHUSKER KENNEL CLUB OF LINCOLN, NEBRASKA, INC.
    Lancaster Event Center
    4100 N 84th Street
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mr. E. Blake: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Boxer
    Ms. S. C. Way: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Chin Cr, Hava, Pom
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Ms. S. C. Way: Tib Span
    Mr. E. Blake: Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Ms. S. C. Way: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Card-WC, Coll
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Ms. S. C. Way: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. N. J. Sedlacek
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. N. J. Sedlacek
    Mr. E. Blake: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. N. J. Sedlacek
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Boxer
    Ms. S. C. Way: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. N. J. Sedlacek
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. N. J. Sedlacek
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Chin Cr, Hava, Pom
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. N. J. Sedlacek
    Ms. S. C. Way: Tib Span
    Mr. E. Blake: Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. N. J. Sedlacek
    Ms. S. C. Way: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Card-WC, Coll
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. P. A. Strong: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. E. Blake
  • NJ Bridgewater* (O)
    GARDEN STATE WEIMARANER CLUB (S)
    North Branch Park
    355 Milltown Rd.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    John Impomeni, SHW SEC, 66 PARKWAY, ROCHELLE PARK, NJ 07662
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. S. Findley: Breed
    Mrs. M. Baird: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • NJ Bridgewater (O)
    GARDEN STATE WEIMARANER CLUB (S)
    North Branch Park
    355 Milltown Rd.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    John Impomeni, SHW SEC, 66 PARKWAY, ROCHELLE PARK, NJ 07662
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    S. Siegel: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Michael Wiest
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Michael Wiest
  • NJ Cherry Hill* (I)
    SOUTHERN NEW JERSEY COCKER SPANIEL CLUB
    National Guard Armory
    Grove Street And Cooper River Parkway
    (Formally Cherry Hill Armory)
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    Sheree Walsh, SHW SEC, 1088 UNION MILL RD, MOUNT LAUREL, NJ 08054
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. Colvin: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. K. A. Walker: Obedience
  • NJ Cherry Hill* (I)
    SOUTHERN NEW JERSEY COCKER SPANIEL CLUB
    National Guard Armory
    Grove Street And Cooper River Parkway
    (Formally Cherry Hill Armory)
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    Sheree Walsh, SHW SEC, 1088 UNION MILL RD, MOUNT LAUREL, NJ 08054
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Ms. O. K. Evelyn: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. K. A. Walker: Obedience
  • NJ Frenchtown (I/O)
    LEHIGH VALLEY AFGHAN HOUND ASSOCIATION
    Horseshoe Bend Park
    178 Horseshoe Bend Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    Shaina Torres, SHW SEC, 1116 CHESTNUT ST, COPLAY, PA 18037
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mr. H. R. Hastings, III: Breed
  • NJ Frenchtown (I/O)
    LEHIGH VALLEY AFGHAN HOUND ASSOCIATION (S)
    Horseshoe Bend Park
    178 Horseshoe Bend Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    Mrs. Shaina D Torres, SHW SEC, 1116 CHESTNUT ST, COPLAY, PA 18037
    FEE: $32.00
    Mrs. D. Denis: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • NM Alamogordo* (O)
    CHAPARRAL KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Jim Griggs Sports Complex
    3000 N. Florida Avenue
    Alamogordo, NM 88310
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. W. E. Bousek
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. E. Bousek
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. G. K. Newton
    Dr. J. A. Newton: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. G. K. Newton
    Mr. G. K. Newton: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. W. E. Bousek
    Ms. M. L. Lyon: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. M. L. Lyon
    Mrs. J. M. Bousek: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. I. Wheat
    Mr. W. E. Bousek: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. G. K. Newton
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. M. Bousek
    Mrs. J. M. Bousek: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. G. K. Newton
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Dillin
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. Dillin
    Dr. J. A. Newton: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. S. I. Wheat
    Mr. G. K. Newton: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. M. Bousek
    Ms. M. L. Lyon: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. J. M. Bousek
    Mrs. J. M. Bousek: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. I. Wheat
    Mr. W. E. Bousek: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. W. E. Bousek
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. B. S. Ribble: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. Dillin
  • NV Henderson (O)
    COCKER SPANIEL CLUB OF LAS VEGAS, INC. (S)
    Equestrian Dog Park
    1200 Equestrian Drive
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21     9:00 p.m.
    Carol Hudd, SHW SEC, 5555 El Camino Road, LAS VEGAS, NV 89118
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. L. Clark: Breed
  • OH Wauseon (I)
    FULTON COUNTY OHIO KENNEL CLUB
    Fulton County Fairgrounds
    Hwy 108
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. M. Fankhauser
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    Mrs. A. M. Taylor: Ret-Lab
    Mr. B. Meyer: Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Wel Spr, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Sloughi
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Mr. J. M. Fankhauser: Akita, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Grm Pinscher, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sib Hky
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. S. S. Hennessy
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Chihua
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    Mr. B. Meyer: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Brgr Pcrd
    Mrs. A. M. Taylor: AustrlShep, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bouv, Briard, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, OES
    Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. E. Taylor
    Mr. J. E. Taylor: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. J. M. Fankhauser
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. M. Taylor
    Mrs. A. M. Taylor: Ret-Lab
    Mr. B. Meyer: Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Wel Spr, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. J. M. Fankhauser
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Sloughi
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. S. S. Hennessy
    Mr. J. M. Fankhauser: Akita, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Grm Pinscher, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sib Hky
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. M. Taylor
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. J. E. Taylor
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Chihua
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. E. Taylor
    Mr. B. Meyer: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. A. M. Taylor
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Brgr Pcrd
    Mrs. A. M. Taylor: AustrlShep, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bouv, Briard, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, OES
    Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. E. Taylor
  • PA Bethlehem* (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB OF WATCHUNG (S)
    Best Western/Lehigh Valley Hotel
    300 Gateway Drive
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    Kelly Lengle, SHW SEC, PO BOX 6898, C/O RAU DOG SHOWS, READING, PA 19610
    FEE: $34.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. L. Karl: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    S. J. Steele: Obedience
  • PA Blue Bell* (O)
    MONTGOMERY COUNTY KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Montgomery County Community College
    340 DeKalb Pike
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    D. Ericsson: Terrier Group
    Mr. C. Coady: Airdle
    Ms. P. A. Keenan: Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Std Manch, Rat Terrier, Misc Breeds , Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. L. D. Looper: Border
    Ms. R. Clamper: Bull Ter (Color), Bull Ter (White), Min Bull Terrs
    L. Hooper: Cairn
    Ms. M. J. Carberry: Cesky Terrier
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Dandie, Sealym
    A. Rutherford: Fox Ter (Smooth)
    C. A. Beattie: Fox Ter (Wire)
    Ms. C. Erickson: Glen Imaal
    B. L. Petersen: Irish Ter
    W. J. McFadden: Kerry
    Mr. H. Tatro, III: Lakelnd
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Min Schn
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Norfolk, Welsh Ter
    P. J. Green: Norwich
    J. Felten: Parson Russell
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Russel Terr
    Dr. T. L. Hossfeld: Scotti
    Mr. K. M. McDermott: Skye
    Mrs. A. Katona: Soft Coated
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: Staf Bull
    Mrs. D. L. Martin: Wst Highlnd
    C. McCarthy: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr
    Mr. A. L. Cartwright: Open A, Open B, POPN, Util A, Util B, Versatility, Brace
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Airdle            
    Robert Lucas
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Airdle            
    Robert Lucas
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bull Ter (Color)            
    Candy Aron
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bull Ter (Color)            
    Candy Aron
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bull Ter (White)            
    Candy Aron
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bull Ter (White)            
    Candy Aron
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Irish Ter            
    Jackie Thatcher
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Norwich            
    Margaretta Wood
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Norwich            
    Margaretta Wood
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Norfolk            
    Ann Dunn
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Norfolk            
    Ann Dunn
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Staf Bull            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Staf Bull            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Russel Terr            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Dandie            
    William McFadden
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dandie            
    William McFadden
  • PA Blue Bell (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    AMERICAN SEALYHAM TERRIER CLUB (P)
    Montgomery County Community College
    340 DeKalb Pike
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
  • PA Exton (I)
    BERGER PICARD CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Dog Training Club of Chester County
    888 Springdale Dr.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 26
    Tamara Dunn, SHW SEC, 2232 OLD REEDY CREEK RD, CARY, NC 27513
    FEE: $30.00
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Jr. Showmanship
  • PA Exton (I)
    CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB OF DELAWARE VALLEY
    Dog Training Club of Chester County
    888 Springdale Dr.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • PA Horsham* (O)
    DELAWARE VALLEY GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Kuhn Day Camp
    Witmer Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 26
    Gloria Sinclair, SHW SEC, 32 Dixontown Rd, Medford, NJ 08055
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Ms. L. E. Bragg-Workman: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. D. E. McIntire: Obedience
  • PA Horsham (O)
    DELAWARE VALLEY GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Kuhn Day Camp
    Witmer Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 26     6:00 p.m.
    Gloria Sinclair, SHW SEC, 32 Dixontown Rd, Medford, NJ 08055
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mr. D. P. Dwier: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • PA Jenkintown (O)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF PENNSYLVANIA, INC. (S)
    Abington Friends School
    575 Washington Lane
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    Lois DiDomenico, SHW SEC, PO BOX 6898, C/O RAU DOG SHOWS, READING, PA 19610
    Ms. L. D. Witouski: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Pat Fuley
  • PA Macungie* (O)
    INTERSTATE SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF PENN.,SO.JERSEY,& DELA (S)
    Macungie Memorial Park
    Route 100
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    M. E. Benedict: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. L. Wilson: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Victoria Nelson
  • PA Macungie* (O)
    INTERSTATE SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF PENN.,SO.JERSEY,& DELA
    Macungie Memorial Park
    Route 100
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    J. Pavey: Breed
    Mr. L. Wilson: Obedience
  • SC North Augusta* (I/O)
    AUGUSTA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    North Augusta River Park
    100 Riverview Dr.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. C. Walton
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Dr. R. D. Smith: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane, Sib Hky
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Dr. R. D. Smith: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Hava, I Greyhnd
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Cav KC Spans, Min Pin, Pap
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Mr. J. C. Walton: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Dr. R. D. Smith: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane, Sib Hky
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Dr. R. D. Smith: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Hava, I Greyhnd
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Cav KC Spans, Min Pin, Pap
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. J. C. Walton: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. M. C. Burford: Nov A, Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Versatility
    Mrs. M. Williquette: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. C. Walton
  • TX Carrollton* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF FORT WORTH (S)
    Houn House Kennels
    4926 Dozier Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    Shirley Gregory, SHW SEC, 914 Grinnell Dr, Richardson, TX 75081
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
  • TX Carrollton* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF FORT WORTH (S)
    Houn House Kennels
    4926 Dozier Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    Shirley Gregory, SHW SEC, 914 Grinnell Dr, Richardson, TX 75081
    FEE: $36.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
  • TX Humble
    GREATER HUMBLE AREA KENNEL CLUB
    Humble Civic Center and Arena
    8233 Will Clayton Pkway
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. N. Riggsbee
    SPORTING             Group: J. E. Gregory
    J. E. Gregory: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    Miss E. Gregory: Dach
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Borz, Nor Elk
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. Voran
    Mrs. J. Voran: Boxer, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Newf
    Mr. B. E. Voran: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: J. E. Gregory
    J. E. Gregory: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Miss E. Gregory
    J. E. Gregory: Malt
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Chihua, Chin Cr
    Miss E. Gregory: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: J. E. Gregory
    Miss E. Gregory: Chow, Pood
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Bulldog, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Xoloitzcuintli
    J. E. Gregory: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Austrl Cat Dg, Shetld
    Dr. C. White-Moser: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. B. E. Voran: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. N. Riggsbee
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. Voran
    J. E. Gregory: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Miss E. Gregory
    Miss E. Gregory: Dach
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Borz, Nor Elk
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Miss E. Gregory
    Mrs. J. Voran: Boxer, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Newf
    Mr. B. E. Voran: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Miss E. Gregory
    J. E. Gregory: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. N. Riggsbee
    J. E. Gregory: Malt
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Chihua, Chin Cr
    Miss E. Gregory: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. N. Riggsbee
    Miss E. Gregory: Chow, Pood
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Bulldog, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Xoloitzcuintli
    J. E. Gregory: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. B. E. Voran
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Austrl Cat Dg, Shetld
    Dr. C. White-Moser: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. B. E. Voran: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. Voran
  • VA Stephenson (I)
    DACHSHUND CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Frederick County Fairgrounds
    Rt11
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    Bill Gorodner, SHW SEC, 465 S POES RD, AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    M. C. Jones: Breed
  • VA Stephenson (I)
    METROPOLITAN WASHINGTON DACHSHUND CLUB
    Frederick County Fairgrounds
    Rt11
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    Bill Gorodner, SHW SEC, 465 S. Poes Rd, Amissville, VA 20106
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
  • WA Enumclaw (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    PUGET SOUND SHIH TZU FANCIERS (S)
    Enumclaw Expo Center
    45224 284th Ave SE
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: Breed
  • WA Enumclaw (I)
    TOY DOG CLUB OF PUGET SOUND (S)
    Enumclaw Expo Center
    45224 284th Ave SE
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    W. Gurin: Toy Group, Affenp, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), J Chin, Toy Manch, Pap, Pom, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Malt, Min Pin, Peke, Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Affenp            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bruss Grif            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Cav KC Spans            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Long)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Smooth)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chin Cr            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Hava            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Eng Toy Sp (B & PC)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: I Greyhnd            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Eng Toy Sp (KC & R)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: J Chin            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Malt            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Min Pin            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Toy Manch            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pap            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Peke            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pom            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pug            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pood Toy            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Shih Tzu            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Silky            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Toy Fox Terrier            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Yorks            

OCTOBER 9 – SUNDAY thru OCTOBER 10 – MONDAY

  • PA Mohnton* (O)
    IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE DELAWARE VALLEY (2) (S)
    Church of the St. Benedict
    2020 Chesnut Hill Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
    Mr. David C Milne, SHW SEC, 150 CREEK RD, PHILLIPSBURG, NJ 08865
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. L. Cole: Breed
    Mrs. B. Doering: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Michael Demeter

OCTOBER 10 – MONDAY

  • NM Alamogordo* (O)
    CHAPARRAL KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Jim Griggs Sports Complex
    3000 N. Florida Avenue
    Alamogordo, NM 88310
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. J. A. Newton
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Dillin
    Dr. J. A. Newton: Pntr-GS, Ret-Gold, Weim
    Mr. W. E. Bousek: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. J. A. Newton
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Afghan, Basenji, Borz, Dach, Greyhnd, Nor Elk, Saluki, Whip
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. D. S. Massey
    Dr. J. A. Newton: Grt Dane
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Akita, Alas Mal, Boxer, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Portuguese, Sam, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. M. L. Lyon
    Mrs. J. M. Bousek: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. M. Bousek
    Ms. M. L. Lyon: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. E. Bousek
    Ms. M. L. Lyon: Chow, Pood
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. S. I. Wheat
    Mr. G. K. Newton: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. J. A. Newton
    Dr. J. A. Newton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. B. S. Ribble: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. J. A. Newton
  • OK Tulsa (I)
    AMERICAN BULLMASTIFF ASSOCIATION, INC. (S)
    Renaissance Hotel & Convention Center
    6808 S. 107th E. Ave.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 26     12:00 p.m.
    Barb Budny, SHW SEC, 24902 Apple Road, Waterford, WI 53185
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    R. Blanchard: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mr. Perry Payson
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mr. Perry Payson
  • PA Bethlehem (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB OF WATCHUNG
    Best Western/Lehigh Valley Hotel
    300 Gateway Drive
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    Kelly Lengle, SHW SEC, PO BOX 6898, C/O JIM RAU DOG SHOWS, READING, PA 19610
    FEE: $34.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Breed
  • TX Montgomery (I)
    STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Lake Conroe KOA
    19785 Hwy 105 West
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    Sam Royal, SHW SEC, PO Box C, C/O Foy Trent Dog Shows LLC, Sturgeon, MO 65284
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

OCTOBER 11 – TUESDAY

  • MO Gray Summit (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF AMERICA
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21     6:00 p.m.
    Megan Rutter, SHW SEC, P.O. BOX 144, EOLIA, MO 63344
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. G. T. Szymczak: Breed
  • OH Huron (I)
    RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB OF THE UNITED STATES, INC. (P)
    Sawmill Creek Lodge
    400 Sawmill Creek
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 3
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00

OCTOBER 12 – WEDNESDAY

  • CA Chino* (O)
    LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB, INC. (S)
    Prado Regional Park
    16700 S Euclid Ave
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21     12:00 p.m.
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Ms. S. Willumsen: B
    J. Blais: D, I
    Mrs. P. Murphy: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open B, Util A
    Mrs. M. Little: Nov B, Open A, Util B, Veteran
    Mr. R. M. Margolis: PNOV, POPN, PUTL
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • IL St Charles (I)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF AMERICA (P)
    Pheasant Run Resort & Convention ctr
    4051 E Main St
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21     12:00 p.m.
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $23.00
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dobe            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Dobe            
  • OH Huron (I)
    RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB OF THE UNITED STATES, INC. (P)
    Sawmill Creek Lodge
    400 Sawmill Creek
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 3
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00
  • OK Tulsa (I)
    AMERICAN BULLMASTIFF ASSOCIATION, INC. (P)
    Renaissance Hotel & Convention Center
    6808 S. 107th E. Ave.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 22     7:00 p.m.
    Barb Budny, SHW SEC, 24902 Apple Rd, Waterford, WI 53185
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bullm            
    Barbara Heck
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bullm            
    Barbara Heck
  • OR Albany (I)
    SAMOYED CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr
    3700 Knox Butte Rd.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21     12:00 p.m.
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Sam            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Sam            
  • TN Chattanooga (I)
    AMERICAN BLOODHOUND CLUB (P)
    Chattanooga Choo Choo Hotel
    1400 Market St.
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FUTURITY: Bloodhnd            
    Adriana Pavlinovic
  • TX Mesquite (I)
    PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Mesquite Convention Center
    1700 Rodeo Dr.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $22.00
  • TX Montgomery (I)
    STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Lake Conroe KOA
    19785 Hwy 105 West
    Mr. Sam Royal, SHW SEC, PO C, C/O Foy Trent Dog Shows KKC, Sturgeon, MO 65284
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

OCTOBER 12 – WEDNESDAY thru OCTOBER 15 – SATURDAY

  • OH Huron (I)
    RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB OF THE UNITED STATES, INC. (4)
    Sawmill Creek Lodge
    400 Sawmill Creek
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 3
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mr. R. VanAken: Breed
    Mr. D. T. Hayek: Jr. Showmanship

OCTOBER 13 – THURSDAY

  • CA Chino (O)
    LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB, INC. (P)
    Prado Regional Park
    16700 S Euclid Ave
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
  • ID Boise* (I/O)
    IDAHO CAPITAL CITY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Expo Idaho
    Western Idaho Fairgrounds
    5610 Glenwood
    Glenwood & Chinden Blvds
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             *Pending
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. K. Steidel
    Mrs. C. K. Steidel: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    J. S. Austin: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. D. Cornelssen
    Ms. K. L. Wheeler: Afghan
    Mrs. D. Cornelssen: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. D. Cornelssen
    Mr. G. A. Dunlop: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Grt Dane, Leonberger, Mast, Portuguese, Sam, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. L. Bateman
    Ms. L. Bateman: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: N. Liebes
    Ms. K. L. Wheeler: Chihua
    P. Putman: Pug
    Mrs. J. L. McClary: Pood Toy
    N. Liebes: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Ms. K. L. Wheeler: Boston
    J. Dykes: Fr Bull
    P. Putman: Norwegian Lndhnd
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Am Esk Dog, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Lowch, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. J. L. McClary: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: P. Putman
    N. Liebes: Pulik
    P. Putman: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Bel Terv, Brdr Coll, Card-WC, Coll, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Ms. L. Bateman: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. L. Bateman
    Ms. L. Bateman: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. K. B. Miller: Nov A, Open A, Grad Openr, Util B, Versatility
    Mrs. M. R. Illes: Nov B, Grad Novr, Open B, Util A
    Mr. J. D. Thomson: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, POPN, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. A. J. Porpora
  • IL St Charles* (I)
    MEDALLION ROTTWEILER CLUB (S)
    KANE COUNTY FAIRGROUNDS
    Robinson Hall
    525 S. Randall Rd.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28     11:00 a.m.
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    G. McGlynn: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. D. J. Propst: Obedience
  • IL St Charles (I)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF AMERICA (P)
    Pheasant Run Resort & Convention ctr
    4051 E Main St
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21     12:00 p.m.
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $23.00
  • NM Truth or Consequence* (I)
    ONATE TRAIL DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
    Albert Lyons Events Center
    2953 South Broadway
    Truth or Consequences
    New Mexico 87901
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             *Pending
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. Gutierrez Perez
    Mr. C. Gutierrez Perez: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    Dr. C. White-Moser: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. C. Gutierrez Perez
    Mr. C. Gutierrez Perez: All Working Breeds
    *Pending: Boerboel, Chinook
    TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. J. A. Shurb
    Ms. J. A. Shurb: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. E. Gonzalez Razo
    Mr. E. Gonzalez Razo: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    *Pending: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: *Pending
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. C. Gutierrez Perez: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: *Pending
    Dr. C. White-Moser: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. C. Gutierrez Perez: All NOHS Working Breeds
    *Pending: Boerboel, Chinook
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: *Pending
    Ms. J. A. Shurb: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. E. Gonzalez Razo: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. P. L. Maynard: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
  • OK Tulsa (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    AMERICAN BULLMASTIFF ASSOCIATION, INC. (P)
    Renaissance Hotel & Convention Center
    6808 S. 107th E. Ave.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 22     7:00 p.m.
    Barb Budny, SHW SEC, 24902 Apple Rd, Waterford, WI 53185
    FUTURITY: Bullm            
    Pamela Kochuba
  • TN Chattanooga (I)
    AMERICAN BLOODHOUND CLUB (P)
    Chattanooga Choo Choo Hotel
    1400 Market St.
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bloodhnd            
    Jamie Hubbard
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bloodhnd            
    Jamie Hubbard

OCTOBER 13 – THURSDAY thru OCTOBER 14 – FRIDAY

  • CA Chino (O)
    LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB, INC. (2)
    Prado Regional Park
    16700 S Euclid Ave
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21     12:00 p.m.
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    J. Blais: B
    Ms. S. Willumsen: D, I, Jr. Showmanship
  • MO St. Louis (I)
    CHIHUAHUA CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (2) (S)
    Holiday Inn Southwest Viking
    10709 Watson Rd.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Long)            
    Craig Eugene
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Chihua (Long)            
    Craig Eugene
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Smooth)            
    Craig Eugene
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Chihua (Smooth)            
    Craig Eugene
  • TN Chattanooga (I)
    AMERICAN BLOODHOUND CLUB (2)
    Chattanooga Choo Choo Hotel
    1400 Market St.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Montgomery (I)
    STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA (2) (S)
    Lake Conroe KOA
    19785 Hwy 105 West
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    Sam Royal, SHW SEC, PO BOX C, C/O Foy Trent Dog Shows LLC, Sturgeon, MO 65284
    Ms. M. Koltes: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

OCTOBER 13 – THURSDAY thru OCTOBER 15 – SATURDAY

  • IL St Charles (I)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF AMERICA (3)
    Pheasant Run Resort & Convention ctr
    4051 E Main St
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21     12:00 p.m.
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $40.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: B
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: D
    M. Brown, M.D.: I, Jr. Showmanship
  • MO Gray Summit (I/O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (3)
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21     6:00 p.m.
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Ms. F. S. Godek: B
    R. H. Slay: D
    Ms. H. W. Gleason: I
  • OK Tulsa (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    AMERICAN BULLMASTIFF ASSOCIATION, INC. (3)
    Renaissance Hotel & Convention Center
    6808 S. 107th E. Ave.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    Barb Budny, SHW SEC, 24902 Apple Rd, Waterford, WI 53185
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Breed
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Jr. Showmanship
  • OR Albany (I)
    SAMOYED CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (3) (S)
    Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr
    3700 Knox Butte Rd.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21     12:00 p.m.
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mr. W. Sahloff: B
    Mrs. K. Ronald: D
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: I, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Mesquite (I)
    PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (3)
    Mesquite Convention Center
    1700 Rodeo Dr.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. G. K. Garvin: B, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. C. E. Cartledge: D, I

OCTOBER 14 – FRIDAY

  • IA Mason City (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF CENTRAL IOWA (S)
    North Iowa Fairgrounds All Seasons
    Highway 18 West
    3700 4th St SW
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. V. D. Blevins: Breed
  • ID Boise* (I/O)
    IDAHO CAPITAL CITY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Expo Idaho
    Western Idaho Fairgrounds
    5610 Glenwood
    Glenwood & Chinden Blvds
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. C. K. Steidel
    SPORTING             Group: J. S. Austin
    J. S. Austin: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    N. Liebes: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. L. Bateman
    K. Cooper: Dach
    Ms. L. Bateman: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. A. J. Porpora
    Mrs. J. L. McClary: Dobe
    Mrs. D. Cornelssen: Grt Pyr, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf
    N. Liebes: Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Grt Dane, Leonberger, Mast
    Ms. L. Bateman: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. D. Cornelssen
    Mrs. D. Cornelssen: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. L. Bateman
    K. Cooper: Chihua, Chin Cr
    Mrs. C. K. Steidel: Affenp, Cav KC Spans, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Pap, Pom, Pood Toy, Silky, Yorks
    Mrs. D. Cornelssen: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    S. Dykes: Fr Bull
    Mr. G. A. Dunlop: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. L. McClary
    Mrs. J. L. McClary: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. D. Cornelssen
    Mrs. D. Cornelssen: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. C. K. Steidel
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: J. S. Austin
    J. S. Austin: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    N. Liebes: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. L. Bateman
    K. Cooper: Dach
    Ms. L. Bateman: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. A. J. Porpora
    Mrs. J. L. McClary: Dobe
    Mrs. D. Cornelssen: Grt Pyr, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf
    N. Liebes: Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Grt Dane, Leonberger, Mast
    Ms. L. Bateman: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. D. Cornelssen
    Mrs. D. Cornelssen: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. A. J. Porpora
    K. Cooper: Chihua, Chin Cr
    Mrs. C. K. Steidel: Affenp, Cav KC Spans, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Pap, Pom, Pood Toy, Silky, Yorks
    Mrs. D. Cornelssen: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    S. Dykes: Fr Bull
    Mr. G. A. Dunlop: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. L. McClary
    Mrs. J. L. McClary: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. M. R. Illes: Nov A, Open A, Grad Openr, Util B, Versatility
    Mr. K. B. Miller: Nov B, Grad Novr, Open B, Util A
    Mr. J. D. Thomson: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, POPN, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: K. Cooper
  • IL New Lenox (I)
    SALAMONIE COCKER SPANIEL CLUB (S)
    Main Building – Fred Francis 4-H Field
    Main Building
    Fred Francis 4-H Field
    Francis Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    Kevin Hughes, SHW SEC, 1436 CLUBHOUSE CT, GLENDALE HEIGHTS, IL 60139
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. R. L. Crowe: Breed
  • IL St Charles* (I)
    MEDALLION ROTTWEILER CLUB (S)
    KANE COUNTY FAIRGROUNDS
    Robinson Hall
    525 S. Randall Rd.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28     11:00 a.m.
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. S. M. Mayborne: Obedience
  • KS Lawrence (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    HEARTLAND BOSTON TERRIER CLUB
    Douglas County 4-H Fairgrounds
    2100 Harper
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. B. Meyer: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • KS Lawrence (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    HEARTLAND BOSTON TERRIER CLUB (S)
    Douglas County 4-H Fairgrounds
    2100 Harper
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Breed
  • KS Lawrence (I)
    HEARTLAND DALMATIAN CLUB OF GREATER KANSAS CITY (S)
    Douglas County 4-H Fairgrounds
    2100 Harper
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    G. M. Fritz: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • KS Lawrence (I)
    HEARTLAND DALMATIAN CLUB OF GREATER KANSAS CITY
    Douglas County 4-H Fairgrounds
    2100 Harper
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. L. Skibinski: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MD West Friendship (I)
    CATONSVILLE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Howard County Fairgrounds
    2210 Fairgrounds Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. E. L. More
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Ikeda
    Dr. E. L. More: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. Ikeda
    P. J. Machen: Amer English Coon, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. S. Ikeda: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
    P. J. Machen: Berns Mtn
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
    Mr. K. E. Berg: All Terrier Breeds
    *No Classes: Scotti
    TOY             Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
    Mr. K. E. Berg: All Toy Breeds
    *No Classes: Pood Toy, Yorks
    NON-SPORTING             Group: P. J. Machen
    P. J. Machen: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Pood
    HERDING             Group: P. J. Machen
    Mrs. S. Ikeda: Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld
    P. J. Machen: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. E. L. More
    Dr. E. L. More: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. E. L. More
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. N. Dee
    Dr. E. L. More: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: A. M. Watkins
    P. J. Machen: Amer English Coon, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. S. Ikeda: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. J. Dandridge
    P. J. Machen: Berns Mtn
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. K. K. Hefner
    Mr. K. E. Berg: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    *No Classes: Scotti
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. N. Dee
    Mr. K. E. Berg: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    *No Classes: Pood Toy, Yorks
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. K. K. Hefner
    P. J. Machen: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Pood
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. B. A. Drake
    Mrs. S. Ikeda: Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld
    P. J. Machen: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. E. E. Berg
  • MD West Friendship* (I)
    SCOTTISH TERRIER CLUB OF GREATER WASHINGTON, D.C. (S)
    Howard County Fairgrounds
    2210 Fairgrounds Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    Lori A Waite, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC, GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Breed
    Mrs. D. L. Barrows: Obedience
  • MD West Friendship* (I)
    WASHINGTON POODLE CLUB, INC. (S)
    Howard County Fairgrounds
    2210 Fairgrounds Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    Mary Ellen Fisher, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F, GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $32.50-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. L. Barrows: Obedience
  • NJ Augusta* (I/O)
    SAW MILL RIVER KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Sussex Cty Farm & Horseshows Grds
    Plains Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             H. T. Biermann
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mr. J. R. Deppen: Pntr-GS
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. M. Carr
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. D. Beckman
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Cane Corso
    Mr. J. R. Deppen: Grt Dane, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mrs. G. Kuehnel-Hisatake: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Kom, Kuv, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. D. Beckman: Balance of Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Boxer
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. K. A. Reynders
    Mrs. K. A. Reynders: All Terrier Breeds
    *No Classes: Scotti
    TOY             Group: Mr. L. Berg
    Mrs. K. A. Reynders: Toy Manch
    Mr. L. Berg: Balance of Toy Breeds
    *No Classes: Pood Toy
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. M. Carr
    Mrs. G. Kuehnel-Hisatake: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Bulldog, Fin Spitz, Schip
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Pood
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. B. A. Pessina
    Mrs. B. A. Pessina: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beauceron, Bouv, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Nor Buhund
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. L. Berg
    Mr. L. Berg: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Dr. E. J. Adomelis: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    F. Cardillino: Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: R. MacFarlane
  • NM Truth or Consequence* (I)
    ONATE TRAIL DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
    Albert Lyons Events Center
    2953 South Broadway
    Truth or Consequences
    New Mexico 87901
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             *Pending
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. Gonzalez Razo
    Mr. E. Gonzalez Razo: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. C. Gutierrez Perez
    Mr. C. Gutierrez Perez: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. E. Gonzalez Razo
    Mr. E. Gonzalez Razo: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. J. A. Shurb
    L. L. Perez: Am Hrls Ter, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr
    Ms. J. A. Shurb: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: L. L. Perez
    L. L. Perez: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. A. Shurb
    Ms. J. A. Shurb: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    Dr. C. White-Moser: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: *Pending
    Dr. C. White-Moser: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. C. Gutierrez Perez
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. Gonzalez Razo
    Mr. E. Gonzalez Razo: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    Mr. C. Gutierrez Perez: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. E. Gonzalez Razo
    Mr. E. Gonzalez Razo: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. J. A. Shurb
    L. L. Perez: Am Hrls Ter, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr
    Ms. J. A. Shurb: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: L. L. Perez
    L. L. Perez: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. A. Shurb
    Ms. J. A. Shurb: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    Dr. C. White-Moser: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. P. L. Maynard: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
  • NV Boulder City (O)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF LAS VEGAS (S)
    Veteran’s Memorial Park
    1650 Buchanan Blvd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    Ms. Carol White, SHW SEC, 8871 Aurora Light Way, Las Vegas, NV 89123
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    A. D. Hussin: Breed
  • NV Boulder City (O)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF LAS VEGAS
    Veteran’s Memorial Park
    1650 Buchanan Blvd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    Carol White, SHW SEC, 8871 Aurora Light Way, Las Vegas, NV 89123
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mr. W. R. Russell: Breed
  • NV Boulder City (I)
    LAS VEGAS BULLDOG CLUB
    Veteran’s Memorial Park
    1650 Buchanan Blvd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    Liz Coates, SHW SEC, 2624 N CLARK BENCH RD, KANAB, UT 84741
    Mrs. J. J. Dingman: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NV Boulder City (I)
    LAS VEGAS BULLDOG CLUB
    Veteran’s Memorial Park
    1650 Buchanan Blvd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    Liz Coates, SHW SEC, 2624 N CLARK BENCH RD, KANAB, UT 84741
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. K. A. Dingman: Breed
  • OK Enid* (I)
    GIANT SCHNAUZER CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Garfield County Fairgrounds
    305 East Oxford Ave
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 29
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $35.00-2nd
    D. R. Holloway, Jr.: Breed
    Mr. R. L. Garvin: Obedience
  • TN Nashville (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    CHINESE CRESTED CLUB OF NASHVILLE (S)
    Tennessee State Fairgrounds
    500 Wedgewood Ave.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Breed
  • TN Nashville (I)
    CURLY-COATED RETRIEVER CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Tennessee State Fairgrounds
    500 Wedgewood Ave.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Breed
    Dr. R. Weckman: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Sheila Hoffman
    SWEEPS WORKING DOG            
    Sheila Hoffman
    SWEEPS FIELD TRIAL            
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Sheila Hoffman
  • TN Nashville (I)
    MUSIC CITY BULLDOG CLUB (S)
    Tennessee State Fairgrounds
    500 Wedgewood Ave.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Mr. W. H. Brower: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Martha Griffin
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Martha Griffin
  • TX Canton (O)
    TRINITY VALLEY BELGIAN SHEEPDOG CLUB (S)
    Arbors I, II, III
    Flea Market Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    Margaret Bleakney, SHW SEC, 612 N ROSS AVE, MEXIA, TX 76667
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. A. Inman: Breed
  • TX Canton (I)
    TRINITY VALLEY SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB (S)
    Arbors I, II, III
    Flea Market Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    Barbara Tucker, SHW SEC, 3621 BILLY RAY RD, MIDLOTHIAN, TX 76065
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $10.00-2nd
  • TX Canton (I)
    TRINITY VALLEY SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB (S)
    Arbors I, II, III
    Flea Market Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    Barbara Tucker, SHW SEC, 3621 BILLY RAY RD, MIDLOTHIAN, TX 76065
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $10.00-2nd
  • VA Leesburg* (I)
    YORKSHIRE TERRIER CLUB OF THE NATION’S CAPITAL (S)
    Clarion Inn
    1500 E Market St Rt 7
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    Pat Fallon, SHW SEC, PO BOX 398, MECHANICSBURG, PA 17055
    Mrs. L. Warren: Breed
    Ms. D. Meade: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Carolyn R Nestor
  • VA Leesburg (I)
    YORKSHIRE TERRIER CLUB OF THE NATION’S CAPITAL
    Clarion Inn
    1500 E Market St Rt 7
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    Pat Fallon, SHW SEC, PO BOX 398, MECHANICSBURG, PA 17055
    Mrs. J. P. Scott: Breed

OCTOBER 15 – SATURDAY

  • CA Sonora* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SIERRA-TUOLUMNE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Mother Lode Fairgrounds
    220 Southgate Drive
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             D. Thornton
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. Townsend
    Mr. G. Townsend: Brit, Pntr-GW, All Retrievers, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Vizs, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. J. A. Vanek: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. G. Townsend
    Mr. G. Townsend: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. J. A. Vanek
    Mr. D. Vice: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Grm Pinscher, Grt Pyr, Newf, Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky
    D. Thornton: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. Vice
    Mr. G. Townsend: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. Vice
    Mr. D. Vice: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Vice
    Mr. G. Townsend: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. J. A. Vanek
    Ms. J. A. Vanek: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: D. Thornton
    D. Thornton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: D. Thornton
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. G. Townsend: Brit, Pntr-GW, All Retrievers, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Vizs, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. J. A. Vanek: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: *Pending
    Mr. G. Townsend: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. D. Vice: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Grm Pinscher, Grt Pyr, Newf, Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky
    D. Thornton: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: D. Thornton
    Mr. G. Townsend: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: *Pending
    Mr. D. Vice: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. G. Townsend: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Ms. J. A. Vanek: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. N. J. Pilat: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: D. Thornton
  • CT Trumbull* (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF GREATER NEW HAVEN, INC.
    Old Mine Park
    Junction of Rte 111 and Rte 25
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 1
    Richard Lewis, SHW SEC, 151 ANDREW AVE APT 128, NAUGATUCK, CT 06770
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Breed
    Ms. D. J. Blews-Pappas: Obedience
  • CT Trumbull* (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF GREATER NEW HAVEN, INC.
    Old Mine Park
    Junction of Rte 111 and Rte 25
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 1
    Richard Lewis, SHW SEC, 151 ANDREW AVE APT 128, NAUGATUCK, CT 06770
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mr. W. G. Daugherty: Breed
    Ms. D. J. Blews-Pappas: Obedience
  • IA Mason City (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF CENTRAL IOWA (S)
    North Iowa Fairgrounds All Seasons
    Highway 18 West
    3700 4th St SW
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    T. McDermott: Breed
  • IA Mason City* (I)
    MASON CITY KENNEL CLUB
    North Iowa Fairgrounds All Seasons
    Highway 18 West
    3700 4th St SW
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. S. Keating
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Dr. S. Keating: Spin Ital
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. S. D. Gladstone
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Dr. S. Keating: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Dr. S. Keating: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp
    Mr. D. Sutton: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Mr. D. Sutton: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. C. C. McGowan
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. S. D. Gladstone
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Dr. S. Keating: Spin Ital
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Dr. S. Keating: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. S. D. Gladstone
    Dr. S. Keating: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp
    Mr. D. Sutton: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. C. C. McGowan
    Mr. D. Sutton: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. S. D. Hemminger: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open B
    Mr. C. W. Kline: Nov B, Open A, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. S. Keating
  • ID Boise* (I)
    LIZARD BUTTE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Expo Idaho
    Western Idaho Fairgrounds
    5610 Glenwood
    Glenwood & Chinden Blvds
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. D. S. Massey
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz
    Mrs. L. Clark: Ret-Lab, Vizs
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld, Weim
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. J. A. Newton
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Pharaoh
    Mrs. L. Clark: RhoRidge
    Dr. J. A. Newton: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. G. K. Newton
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Cane Corso, Sib Hky
    Mrs. L. Clark: Akita, Alas Mal, Bullm
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Sam
    J. G. Reynolds: Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Dane, Kuv, Mast
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Am Staff, Border, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Parson Russell
    J. G. Reynolds: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. J. Kirkland
    C. Strunge: Chihua
    J. G. Reynolds: Cav KC Spans, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Silky, Yorks
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Bichon, Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear, Schip
    J. G. Reynolds: Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mrs. J. Bruton: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. G. K. Newton
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Canaan, Coll
    Mrs. L. Clark: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Card-WC
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. D. S. Massey
    Dr. D. S. Massey: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. D. S. Massey
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Clark
    Mrs. L. Clark: Ret-Lab, Vizs
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld, Weim
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Pharaoh
    Mrs. L. Clark: RhoRidge
    Dr. J. A. Newton: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. L. Clark
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Cane Corso, Sib Hky
    Mrs. L. Clark: Akita, Alas Mal, Bullm
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Sam
    J. G. Reynolds: Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Dane, Kuv, Mast
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Am Staff, Border, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Parson Russell
    J. G. Reynolds: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. J. Bruton
    C. Strunge: Chihua
    J. G. Reynolds: Cav KC Spans, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Silky, Yorks
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. J. A. Newton
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Bichon, Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear, Schip
    J. G. Reynolds: Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mrs. J. Bruton: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. D. J. Kirkland
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Canaan, Coll
    Mrs. L. Clark: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Card-WC
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    L. Beck: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Grad Openr
    Mr. E. B. Vaughan: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Util B
    Mrs. C. A. Primmer: Open B, Util A, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. G. K. Newton
  • IL Huntley* (I)
    SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB OF GREATER CHICAGO (S)
    Car-Dun-Al Dog Training Club
    10783 Wolf Drive
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    James Latta, SHW SEC, 1327 Lincoln St, Evanston, IL 60201
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: Breed
    Ms. R. Bizer: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mr. Fred Hyer
  • IL New Lenox (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SALAMONIE COCKER SPANIEL CLUB (S)
    Main Building – Fred Francis 4-H Field
    Main Building
    Fred Francis 4-H Field
    Francis Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    Kevin Hughes, SHW SEC, 1436 CLUBHOUSE CT, GLENDALE HEIGHTS, IL 60139
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mr. R. J. Bowling: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • IL New Lenox (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SKYLINE COCKER CLUB, INC. (S)
    Main Building – Fred Francis 4-H Field
    Main Building
    Fred Francis 4-H Field
    Francis Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    Mr. Kevin Hughes, SHW SEC, 1436 CLUBHOUSE CT, GLENDALE HEIGHTS, IL 60139
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • IL Watseka (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    KANKAKEE RIVER VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
    Iroquois County Fairgrounds
    1390 East 2000 North Rd.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    T. Childers: Basset, Otter
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Nor Elk, PBGV
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Ms. S. C. Way: All Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Grt Pyr
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    T. Childers: Sealym
    Ms. S. C. Way: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Ms. S. C. Way: Toy Manch
    Mrs. S. Neely: Pood Toy
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Min Pin, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Neely
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Fin Spitz, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mrs. S. Neely: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: T. Childers
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. Neely
    T. Childers: Basset, Otter
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Nor Elk, PBGV
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. Neely
    Ms. S. C. Way: All NOHS Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Grt Pyr
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    T. Childers: Sealym
    Ms. S. C. Way: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Ms. S. C. Way: Toy Manch
    Mrs. S. Neely: Pood Toy
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Min Pin, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Neely
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Fin Spitz, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mrs. S. Neely: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: T. Childers
  • KS Lawrence* (I)
    LAWRENCE JAYHAWK KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Douglas Co Fairgrounds
    Douglas County 4-H Fairgrounds
    1930 Harper ST
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. P. A. Hess
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. A. Lester
    Mrs. J. A. Lester: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: G. M. Fritz
    G. M. Fritz: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. J. E. Thill
    Ms. J. E. Thill: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. L. Skibinski
    Ms. M. A. Clark: Bichon
    Mrs. J. A. Lester: Dalm
    Mrs. D. L. Skibinski: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Coton de Tulear, Tib Ter
    HERDING             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Mrs. P. A. Hess: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. J. E. Thill
    Ms. J. E. Thill: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. J. E. Thill
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: G. M. Fritz
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: G. M. Fritz
    Mrs. J. A. Lester: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: G. M. Fritz
    G. M. Fritz: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: G. M. Fritz
    Ms. J. E. Thill: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: G. M. Fritz
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. A. Clark
    Ms. M. A. Clark: Bichon
    Mrs. J. A. Lester: Dalm
    Mrs. D. L. Skibinski: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Coton de Tulear, Tib Ter
    NOHS HERDING             Group: G. M. Fritz
    Mrs. P. A. Hess: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    C. Caballero: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Mr. R. M. Burgin: Open A, Open B, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. J. E. Thill
  • MD West Friendship (I)
    CATONSVILLE KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Howard County Fairgrounds
    2210 Fairgrounds Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. S. Ikeda
    SPORTING             Group: P. J. Machen
    P. J. Machen: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. S. L. Marx
    Mr. S. L. Marx: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. E. L. More
    Mrs. L. Harwood: Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. T. D. Parrotti: Boxer, Giant Schn, Std Schn
    Dr. E. L. More: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. T. D. Parrotti
    Mrs. D. K. Ondo: Cairn
    Mrs. L. Harwood: Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. T. D. Parrotti: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. L. Harwood
    Mrs. D. K. Ondo: J Chin
    P. J. Machen: Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. T. D. Parrotti: Cav KC Spans, Hava, I Greyhnd, Shih Tzu
    Mrs. S. Ikeda: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Bulldog, Chow, Dalm, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. Harwood
    C. L. Ochs-Cline: Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    Mrs. S. Ikeda: Beauceron, Brgr Pcrd, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Icelandic Shpdg, Span Water
    Mrs. L. Harwood: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. S. Ikeda
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. D. Parrotti
    P. J. Machen: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    Mr. S. L. Marx: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. K. K. Hefner
    Mrs. L. Harwood: Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. T. D. Parrotti: Boxer, Giant Schn, Std Schn
    Dr. E. L. More: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: A. M. Watkins
    Mrs. D. K. Ondo: Cairn
    Mrs. L. Harwood: Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. T. D. Parrotti: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. B. A. Drake
    Mrs. D. K. Ondo: J Chin
    P. J. Machen: Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. T. D. Parrotti: Cav KC Spans, Hava, I Greyhnd, Shih Tzu
    Mrs. S. Ikeda: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: A. M. Watkins
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Bulldog, Chow, Dalm, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Dr. K. K. Hefner
    C. L. Ochs-Cline: Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    Mrs. S. Ikeda: Beauceron, Brgr Pcrd, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Icelandic Shpdg, Span Water
    Mrs. L. Harwood: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. D. K. Ondo
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Card-WC            
    Kimberly Moshlak
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Card-WC            
    Kimberly Moshlak
  • NC Wilmington (O)
    HANOVER KENNEL CLUB
    Legion Stadium
    2149 Carolina Beach Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.50-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. K. A. Cowsert
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. J. Ringle
    Mrs. L. Bianchi: Ret-Gold
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. R. E. Fetter
    Mr. J. R. Boozer, III: Whip
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Afghan, Nor Elk, PBGV, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge
    Mrs. R. E. Fetter: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. E. J. Ringle
    Mrs. L. Bianchi: AnatolShep
    Ms. A. H. Roth: Grt Dane
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Akita, Blk Russn Terrier, Bullm, Grm Pinscher, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Portuguese, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. K. Kauffman
    Mr. K. Kauffman: Bdlgtn, Bull Ter, Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Kerry, Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Norwich, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull
    L. L. Reece: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. K. Kauffman
    S. Masnick: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Peke, Pom, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. K. Kauffman: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. P. Bianchi
    Mr. K. Kauffman: Pood
    S. Masnick: Shiba Inu
    Mrs. R. E. Fetter: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. A. P. Bianchi
    Mrs. L. Bianchi: AustrlShep, Brdr Coll, Coll, Pemb-WC, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. A. P. Bianchi
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: L. L. Reece
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: L. L. Reece
    Mrs. L. Bianchi: Ret-Gold
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. J. R. Boozer, III
    Mr. J. R. Boozer, III: Whip
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Afghan, Nor Elk, PBGV, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge
    Mrs. R. E. Fetter: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. R. E. Fetter
    Mrs. L. Bianchi: AnatolShep
    Ms. A. H. Roth: Grt Dane
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Akita, Blk Russn Terrier, Bullm, Grm Pinscher, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Portuguese, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. A. H. Roth
    Mr. K. Kauffman: Bdlgtn, Bull Ter, Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Kerry, Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Norwich, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull
    L. L. Reece: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. E. J. Ringle
    S. Masnick: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Peke, Pom, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. K. Kauffman: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: L. L. Reece
    Mr. K. Kauffman: Pood
    S. Masnick: Shiba Inu
    Mrs. R. E. Fetter: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. Bianchi
    Mrs. L. Bianchi: AustrlShep, Brdr Coll, Coll, Pemb-WC, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: S. Masnick
  • NJ Augusta* (I/O)
    RAMAPO KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Sussex Cty Farm & Horseshows Grds
    Plains Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. M. Brown
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. E. J. Lessig
    Mr. J. M. Brown: Ret-Gold
    J. E. Gregory: Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Flat, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Irw, Spin Ital, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: F. R. Vogel
    J. E. Gregory: Basenji, Bloodhnd
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Cirneco, Harr, Ibizan, Otter, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Sloughi
    F. R. Vogel: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. C. Smith
    L. Berberich: Grt Pyr
    D. L. Castonguay: Newf
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: Sib Hky
    J. E. Gregory: Boxer, Mast
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Nepltn Mastiff, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. S. C. Smith: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: J. E. Gregory
    B. McDonnell: Norwich
    J. E. Gregory: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. E. J. Lessig
    J. E. Gregory: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. C. Smith
    Mr. J. M. Brown: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: J. E. Gregory
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Briard, GSD
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: J. E. Gregory
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. E. J. Lessig
    Mr. J. M. Brown: Ret-Gold
    J. E. Gregory: Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Flat, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Irw, Spin Ital, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: F. R. Vogel
    J. E. Gregory: Basenji, Bloodhnd
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Cirneco, Harr, Ibizan, Otter, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Sloughi
    F. R. Vogel: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: L. Berberich
    L. Berberich: Grt Pyr
    D. L. Castonguay: Newf
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: Sib Hky
    J. E. Gregory: Boxer, Mast
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Nepltn Mastiff, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. S. C. Smith: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: L. Berberich
    B. McDonnell: Norwich
    J. E. Gregory: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. S. C. Smith
    J. E. Gregory: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. C. Smith
    Mr. J. M. Brown: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: J. E. Gregory
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Briard, GSD
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    S. J. Steele: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B
    Mrs. N. K. Withers: Nov B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Miss B. Ardizzone
  • NJ Augusta (I/O)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF NORTHERN NEW JERSEY
    Sussex Cty Farm & Horseshows Grds
    Plains Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28     12:00 p.m.
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Ms. N. Bodine: Breed
  • NM Truth or Consequence* (I)
    VALENCIA VALLEY KENNEL CLUB OF NEW MEXICO
    Albert Lyons Events Center
    2953 South Broadway
    Truth or Consequences
    New Mexico 87901
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             *Pending
    SPORTING             Group: C. Nelson
    C. Nelson: All Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Brit
    HOUND             Group: Ms. J. A. Shurb
    L. L. Perez: Amer English Coon, Cirneco, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Ms. J. A. Shurb: Balance of Hound Breeds
    *Pending: Bluetick Coon
    WORKING             Group: Dr. D. A. Gill
    C. Nelson: Akita, Mast
    Dr. D. A. Gill: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. C. Gutierrez Perez
    C. Nelson: Irish Ter
    Mr. C. Gutierrez Perez: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. E. Gonzalez Razo
    Mr. E. Gonzalez Razo: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. Gutierrez Perez
    Mr. C. Gutierrez Perez: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: L. L. Perez
    Dr. D. A. Gill: Pumi
    L. L. Perez: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. J. Ham
    Mr. J. J. Ham: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. D. A. Gill
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: C. Nelson
    C. Nelson: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Brit
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. J. A. Shurb
    L. L. Perez: Amer English Coon, Cirneco, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Ms. J. A. Shurb: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    *Pending: Bluetick Coon
    NOHS WORKING             Group: L. L. Perez
    C. Nelson: Akita, Mast
    Dr. D. A. Gill: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. C. Gutierrez Perez
    C. Nelson: Irish Ter
    Mr. C. Gutierrez Perez: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. E. Gonzalez Razo
    Mr. E. Gonzalez Razo: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. Gutierrez Perez
    Mr. C. Gutierrez Perez: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: L. L. Perez
    Dr. D. A. Gill: Pumi
    L. L. Perez: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: C. Nelson
  • NV Boulder City (O)
    BLACK MOUNTAIN KENNEL CLUB OF NEVADA
    Veteran’s Memorial Park
    1650 Buchanan Blvd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. J. K. Dutton
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. W. Powell
    Ms. S. B. Davis: Pointer
    Mrs. J. Bendt: Ret-Ches
    Mr. W. R. Russell: All Spaniels, All Spaniels, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. W. R. Russell
    J. P. Wade: Whip
    Mr. W. R. Russell: B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd
    Mr. K. W. Clemons: Dach, Harr, Ibizan, Plott, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge
    Ms. S. B. Davis: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: J. P. Wade
    Mrs. J. K. Dutton: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn
    J. P. Wade: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. W. Powell
    Mrs. J. Bendt: Cairn
    Ms. S. B. Davis: Kerry
    J. P. Wade: Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: A. D. Hussin
    A. D. Hussin: Pood Toy
    Mr. W. R. Russell: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. Bendt
    D. Boyd: Bulldog
    Mr. W. R. Russell: Lhasa
    A. D. Hussin: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: J. P. Wade
    Mrs. J. Bendt: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. W. R. Russell
    Mr. W. R. Russell: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. Bendt
  • OH Urbana (I)
    MAD RIVER VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Champaign County Fairgrounds
    SR 68 & SR 55
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. N. Hafner
    Mrs. N. Hafner: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. B. Jenkins
    Mr. B. Jenkins: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. N. Hafner
    Mrs. N. Hafner: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
  • OK Enid* (I)
    SOONER STATE KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Garfield County Fairgrounds
    305 East Oxford Ave
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             R. Holloway
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
    D. R. Holloway, Jr.: Pntr-GS
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Lag Rom, Pntr-GW, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Wel Spr, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Pointer, Ret-Gold, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Vizs
    S. Anderson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. J. M. Buehler
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Dach (Smooth), Dach (Wire), RhoRidge
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: D. R. Holloway, Jr.
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Giant Schn
    D. R. Holloway, Jr.: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
    R. Holloway: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
    R. Holloway: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. J. Lewis
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. J. M. Buehler
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. J. M. Buehler
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. J. Lewis
    D. R. Holloway, Jr.: Pntr-GS
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Lag Rom, Pntr-GW, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Wel Spr, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Pointer, Ret-Gold, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Vizs
    S. Anderson: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. R. J. Lewis
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Dach (Smooth), Dach (Wire), RhoRidge
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Giant Schn
    D. R. Holloway, Jr.: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: S. Anderson
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: S. Anderson
    R. Holloway: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
    R. Holloway: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. J. M. Buehler
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. L. Garvin: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. J. M. Buehler
  • TN Chattanooga (I)
    AMERICAN BLOODHOUND CLUB (S)
    Chattanooga Choo Choo Hotel
    1400 Market St.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    J. Owens: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Shari M Kirschner
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Shari M Kirschner
  • TN Nashville (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    CHINESE CRESTED CLUB OF NASHVILLE (S)
    Tennessee State Fairgrounds
    500 Wedgewood Ave.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Breed
  • TN Nashville (I)
    MUSIC CITY BULLDOG CLUB
    Tennessee State Fairgrounds
    500 Wedgewood Ave.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00
    Mr. R. W. Rodenski: Breed
  • TN Nashville (I)
    TRI-STAR KENNEL CLUB OF WILLIAMSON COUNTY, TENNESSEE (S)
    Tennessee State Fairgrounds
    500 Wedgewood Ave.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28     1:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. W. Bisso
    Ms. L. Robey: Ret-Curl
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. W. E. Usherwood
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: All Hound Breeds
    *No Classes: Bloodhnd
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. C. Briley
    Ms. L. Robey: Alas Mal, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, Sam, Std Schn
    Mr. J. C. Briley: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. L. W. Bisso
    Ms. B. Lipsky: Min Schn
    Dr. R. Weckman: Airdle, Border, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Kerry, Scotti, Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. C. Briley
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Pap
    Mr. W. H. Brower: Pood Toy
    Mr. J. C. Briley: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, Toy Manch
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. R. Weckman
    Ms. B. Lipsky: Lhasa
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Schip
    Mr. W. H. Brower: Shar-Pei, Dalm, Kees, Pood
    Dr. R. Weckman: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. L. Robey
    Ms. L. Robey: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. R. Weckman
    Dr. R. Weckman: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. B. Lipsky
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. V. Johnson
    Ms. L. Robey: Ret-Curl
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. W. H. Brower
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    *No Classes: Bloodhnd
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. J. V. Johnson
    Ms. L. Robey: Alas Mal, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, Sam, Std Schn
    Mr. J. C. Briley: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. V. Johnson
    Ms. B. Lipsky: Min Schn
    Dr. R. Weckman: Airdle, Border, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Kerry, Scotti, Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. J. V. Johnson
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Pap
    Mr. W. H. Brower: Pood Toy
    Mr. J. C. Briley: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, Toy Manch
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. H. Brower
    Ms. B. Lipsky: Lhasa
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Schip
    Mr. W. H. Brower: Shar-Pei, Dalm, Kees, Pood
    Dr. R. Weckman: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. J. V. Johnson
    Ms. L. Robey: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. V. Johnson
  • TX Canton
    TYLER TEXAS KENNEL CLUB
    Arbors I, II, III
    Flea Market Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. M. Brocious
    SPORTING             Group: R. A. Marquez
    Mr. N. Horn: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    Mr. E. Valadez: Basenji, Cirneco, Saluki
    R. A. Marquez: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. M. Brocious
    Mrs. D. Y. Verdon: Boxer, Grt Dane
    Mr. E. Valadez: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: R. A. Marquez
    Mr. E. Valadez: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: R. A. Marquez
    Mrs. S. Brown: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    Mr. E. Valadez: Bulldog
    Mr. N. Horn: Bichon, Boston, Shar-Pei, Chow, Fr Bull, Schip, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    R. A. Marquez: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. E. Valadez
    Mr. N. Horn: Brdr Coll, GSD
    Ms. M. Brocious: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Pemb-WC
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    Mrs. S. Brown: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. M. Brocious
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    Mr. N. Horn: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mr. E. Valadez: Basenji, Cirneco, Saluki
    R. A. Marquez: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: R. A. Marquez
    Mrs. D. Y. Verdon: Boxer, Grt Dane
    Mr. E. Valadez: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. E. Valadez
    Mr. E. Valadez: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. E. Valadez
    Mrs. S. Brown: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mr. E. Valadez: Bulldog
    Mr. N. Horn: Bichon, Boston, Shar-Pei, Chow, Fr Bull, Schip, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    R. A. Marquez: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mr. N. Horn: Brdr Coll, GSD
    Ms. M. Brocious: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Pemb-WC
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. Brown
  • WI Caledonia* (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GREAT PYRENEES CLUB OF METROPOLITAN MILWAUKEE (S)
    Greater Racine KC Show Ground
    6320 Six Mile Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28     6:00 p.m.
    Penny Janz, SHW SEC, S52 W33400 Red Fox Way, North Prairie, WI 53153
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Dr. R. M. Brown: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. A. Lorenz: Obedience
  • WI Caledonia* (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GREAT PYRENEES CLUB OF METROPOLITAN MILWAUKEE (S)
    Greater Racine KC Show Ground
    6320 Six Mile Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28     6:00 p.m.
    Penny Janz, SHW SEC, S52 W 33400 Red Fox Way, North Prairie, WI 53153
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. V. J. Brown: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. A. Lorenz: Obedience

OCTOBER 15 – SATURDAY thru OCTOBER 16 – SUNDAY

  • MO St. Louis (I)
    CHIHUAHUA CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (2) (S)
    Holiday Inn Southwest Viking
    10709 Watson Rd.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Ms. T. Lyddon: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Chihua (Long)            
    Ruth West
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Long)            
    Ruth West
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Smooth)            
    Ruth West
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Chihua (Smooth)            
    Ruth West

OCTOBER 16 – SUNDAY

  • CA Sonora* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SIERRA-TUOLUMNE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Mother Lode Fairgrounds
    220 Southgate Drive
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
  • IA Mason City* (I)
    MASON CITY KENNEL CLUB
    North Iowa Fairgrounds All Seasons
    Highway 18 West
    3700 4th St SW
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. P. D. Smith
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. C. C. McGowan
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. S. D. Gladstone
    Dr. S. Keating: Bgle
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: Giant Schn
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mrs. J. Gladstone: Am Staff, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Manch Ter, Min Schn, Scotti, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: Bulldog
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. S. D. Gladstone
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. J. Gladstone
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. S. D. Gladstone
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. C. C. McGowan
    Dr. S. Keating: Bgle
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Dr. S. Keating: Giant Schn
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. Gladstone
    Mrs. J. Gladstone: Am Staff, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Manch Ter, Min Schn, Scotti, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. J. Gladstone
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. Gladstone
    Dr. S. Keating: Bulldog
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. C. W. Kline: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open B
    Mrs. S. D. Hemminger: Nov B, Open A, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. C. C. McGowan
  • ID Boise* (I)
    LIZARD BUTTE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Expo Idaho
    Western Idaho Fairgrounds
    5610 Glenwood
    Glenwood & Chinden Blvds
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. J. A. Newton
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mrs. L. Clark: Ret-Flat
    J. G. Reynolds: Vizs, Wirehair Vizsla
    Dr. J. A. Newton: Pntr-GS, Ret-Gold, Weim
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Brit, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Suss
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. G. K. Newton
    Mrs. P. C. Inan: Basenji
    Mrs. L. Clark: Bgle
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Ir Wolf, Nor Elk
    Dr. J. A. Newton: Pharaoh, RhoRidge
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. D. S. Massey
    Mrs. L. Clark: Giant Schn
    Dr. J. A. Newton: Grt Dane
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Alas Mal, Cane Corso, Dobe, Mast, Sib Hky
    J. G. Reynolds: AnatolShep, Chinook, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Rottw, St Bern
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. J. Kirkland
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Min Schn
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Toy Manch
    C. Strunge: Yorks
    J. G. Reynolds: Bruss Grif, Malt, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. J. Bruton: Affenp, Hava, Min Pin, Pood Toy, Silky
    Mrs. P. C. Inan: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    Mrs. J. Bruton: Pood, Tib Span
    J. G. Reynolds: Shar-Pei, Dalm, Fr Bull
    Mrs. P. C. Inan: Fin Spitz, Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Am Esk Dog, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Brdr Coll
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Card-WC, Coll
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Austrl Cat Dg, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Shetld
    Mrs. L. Clark: Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, GSD, Pemb-WC, Pyre Shep, Swed Vallhund
    J. G. Reynolds: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. J. A. Newton
    Dr. J. A. Newton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. C. A. Primmer: Nov A, PNOV, Open A, Grad Openr, POPN, Util B
    Mr. E. B. Vaughan: Nov B, Grad Novr, Open B, Util A, PUTL, Versatility
    L. Beck: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. L. Clark
  • IL Huntley* (I)
    SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB OF GREATER CHICAGO
    Car-Dun-Al Dog Training Club
    10783 Wolf Drive
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    James Latta, SHW SEC, 1327 Lincoln St, Evanston, IL 60201
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Ms. J. B. Rylander: Breed
    Mrs. D. L. Allen: Obedience
  • IL New Lenox (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SKYLINE COCKER CLUB, INC. (S)
    Main Building – Fred Francis 4-H Field
    Main Building
    Fred Francis 4-H Field
    Francis Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    Kevin Hughes, SHW SEC, 1436 CLUBHOUSE CT, GLENDALE HEIGHTS, IL 60139
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    J. Olson: Breed
  • IL Watseka (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    KANKAKEE RIVER VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
    Iroquois County Fairgrounds
    1390 East 2000 North Rd.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. S. C. Way
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Dr. J. F. Davidson: Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. S. C. Way: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Ms. S. C. Way: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Ms. P. L. Urban: Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Portuguese, Rottw, Sam
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Dr. J. F. Davidson: Rat Terrier
    Ms. P. L. Urban: Manch Ter, Soft Coated
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Lakelnd, Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    T. Garrod: Chin Cr
    Ms. P. L. Urban: Chihua, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pap
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Peke, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Dr. J. F. Davidson: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Ms. S. C. Way: Tib Span
    Dr. J. F. Davidson: Boston, Coton de Tulear, Dalm
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Ms. S. C. Way: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Card-WC, Coll
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. J. F. Davidson
    Dr. J. F. Davidson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. S. Neely
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Neely
    Dr. J. F. Davidson: Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. S. C. Way: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. P. L. Urban
    Ms. S. C. Way: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. P. L. Urban
    Ms. P. L. Urban: Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Portuguese, Rottw, Sam
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. S. Neely
    Dr. J. F. Davidson: Rat Terrier
    Ms. P. L. Urban: Manch Ter, Soft Coated
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Lakelnd, Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. S. Neely
    T. Garrod: Chin Cr
    Ms. P. L. Urban: Chihua, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pap
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Peke, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Dr. J. F. Davidson: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. P. L. Urban
    Ms. S. C. Way: Tib Span
    Dr. J. F. Davidson: Boston, Coton de Tulear, Dalm
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. Neely
    Ms. S. C. Way: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Card-WC, Coll
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. P. L. Urban
  • KS Lawrence* (I)
    LAWRENCE JAYHAWK KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Douglas Co Fairgrounds
    Douglas County 4-H Fairgrounds
    1930 Harper ST
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. J. A. Lester
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. C. L. O’Bryant
    Mrs. C. L. O’Bryant: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. A. Hess
    Mrs. P. A. Hess: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. L. C. Abbott
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: G. M. Fritz
    Mrs. C. L. O’Bryant: Dalm, Fr Bull
    G. M. Fritz: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. A. Hess
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. A. Lester
    Mrs. J. A. Lester: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. M. Burgin: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    C. Caballero: Open A, Open B, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. A. Lester
  • MD West Friendship* (I)
    NATIONAL CAPITAL KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Howard County Fairgrounds
    2210 Fairgrounds Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. H. Kellogg
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. S. L. Marx
    Mrs. S. Ikeda: Ret-Lab, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. S. L. Marx: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Basenji, Basset, Bgle, Bloodhnd, Borz, Dach (Smooth), Dach (Wire), Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Sloughi, Whip
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. L. Harwood
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Berns Mtn
    Mr. J. Attridge: Grt Dane
    Mrs. N. Attridge: Kom, Kuv
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Boerboel, Chinook, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mrs. L. Harwood: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. S. Ikeda
    Mrs. S. Ikeda: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. P. J. Hauck
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), J Chin, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Silky, Yorks
    Mrs. P. J. Hauck: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. Attridge
    Mrs. S. Ikeda: Bichon
    Mrs. C. Grayson: Chow
    Mrs. P. J. Hauck: Pood
    Dr. J. Dandridge: Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Lowch, Shiba Inu, Tib Span
    Mr. J. Attridge: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. N. Attridge
    Mr. J. Attridge: Canaan
    T. P. Ormos: Card-WC
    Mrs. N. Attridge: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. C. H. Daugherty
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. H. Kellogg
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. N. Dee
    Mrs. S. Ikeda: Ret-Lab, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. S. L. Marx: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. N. Dee
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Basenji, Basset, Bgle, Bloodhnd, Borz, Dach (Smooth), Dach (Wire), Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Sloughi, Whip
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. N. H. Coombs
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Berns Mtn
    Mr. J. Attridge: Grt Dane
    Mrs. N. Attridge: Kom, Kuv
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Boerboel, Chinook, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mrs. L. Harwood: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. L. Howse
    Mrs. S. Ikeda: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), J Chin, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Silky, Yorks
    Mrs. P. J. Hauck: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: E. C. MacLennan
    Mrs. S. Ikeda: Bichon
    Mrs. C. Grayson: Chow
    Mrs. P. J. Hauck: Pood
    Dr. J. Dandridge: Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Lowch, Shiba Inu, Tib Span
    Mr. J. Attridge: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. W. J. Coombs
    Mr. J. Attridge: Canaan
    T. P. Ormos: Card-WC
    Mrs. N. Attridge: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. D. L. Barrows: Nov A, Nov B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    Mrs. C. Pratt: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: K. Sarvinas
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Shih Tzu            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Card-WC            
    Gayle Petrick
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Card-WC            
    Gayle Petrick
  • NC Wilmington (O)
    HANOVER KENNEL CLUB
    Legion Stadium
    2149 Carolina Beach Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.50-1st/ $29.50-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. L. Stansell
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. K. A. Cowsert
    Ms. K. A. Cowsert: Lag Rom, Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Ckr, Span-Irw, Spin Ital, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. R. D. Gifford: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. K. A. Cowsert
    Ms. K. A. Cowsert: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. D. Gifford
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Boerboel, Chinook, Kuv, St Bern
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Akita, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Bullm, Grm Pinscher, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Portuguese, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mr. R. D. Gifford: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. A. Pertuit
    Dr. A. Pertuit: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. R. E. Fetter
    Dr. A. Pertuit: Toy Manch
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Pood Toy
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Pap, Pom
    Mrs. R. E. Fetter: Chihua, Hava, I Greyhnd, Min Pin, Pug, Silky, Yorks
    B. E. Ray: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. R. E. Fetter
    B. E. Ray: Shiba Inu
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Bichon, Coton de Tulear, Fr Bull, Lhasa, Schip
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. E. J. Ringle
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. E. J. Ringle
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: B. E. Ray
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. D. Gifford
    Ms. K. A. Cowsert: Lag Rom, Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Ckr, Span-Irw, Spin Ital, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. R. D. Gifford: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. A. H. Roth
    Ms. K. A. Cowsert: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: B. E. Ray
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Boerboel, Chinook, Kuv, St Bern
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Akita, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Bullm, Grm Pinscher, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Portuguese, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mr. R. D. Gifford: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. R. Boozer, III
    Dr. A. Pertuit: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. K. A. Cowsert
    Dr. A. Pertuit: Toy Manch
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Pood Toy
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Pap, Pom
    Mrs. R. E. Fetter: Chihua, Hava, I Greyhnd, Min Pin, Pug, Silky, Yorks
    B. E. Ray: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. K. A. Cowsert
    B. E. Ray: Shiba Inu
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Bichon, Coton de Tulear, Fr Bull, Lhasa, Schip
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: S. Masnick
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: B. E. Ray
  • NJ Augusta* (I/O)
    RAMAPO KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Sussex Cty Farm & Horseshows Grds
    Plains Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. S. C. Smith
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. M. Brown
    Mrs. S. C. Smith: Ret-Gold
    M. Wiest: Ret-Ches, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mr. J. M. Brown: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: M. Canalizo
    M. Canalizo: All Hound Breeds
    *Pending: Nor Elk
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    M. Canalizo: Boxer
    J. E. Gregory: Newf, Sib Hky
    Mrs. S. C. Smith: Grt Pyr, Nepltn Mastiff, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: J. E. Gregory
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. M. Brown
    Mrs. S. C. Smith: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    J. E. Gregory: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. E. J. Lessig
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: M. Canalizo
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. M. Brown
    Mrs. S. C. Smith: Ret-Gold
    M. Wiest: Ret-Ches, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mr. J. M. Brown: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: M. Canalizo
    M. Canalizo: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    *Pending: Nor Elk
    NOHS WORKING             Group: J. E. Gregory
    M. Canalizo: Boxer
    J. E. Gregory: Newf, Sib Hky
    Mrs. S. C. Smith: Grt Pyr, Nepltn Mastiff, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: J. E. Gregory
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. M. Brown
    Mrs. S. C. Smith: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    J. E. Gregory: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. N. K. Withers: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B
    S. J. Steele: Nov B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. M. Brown
  • NM Truth or Consequence* (I)
    VALENCIA VALLEY KENNEL CLUB OF NEW MEXICO
    Albert Lyons Events Center
    2953 South Broadway
    Truth or Consequences
    New Mexico 87901
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             *Pending
    SPORTING             Group: L. L. Perez
    L. L. Perez: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. D. A. Gill
    Dr. D. A. Gill: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. J. A. Shurb
    Ms. J. A. Shurb: All Working Breeds
    *Pending: Boerboel, Chinook
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. E. Gonzalez Razo
    Mr. E. Gonzalez Razo: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: C. Nelson
    C. Nelson: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. Gonzalez Razo
    Mr. E. Gonzalez Razo: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. C. Gutierrez Perez
    Mr. C. Gutierrez Perez: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: C. Nelson
    C. Nelson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. J. A. Shurb
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: L. L. Perez
    L. L. Perez: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. D. A. Gill
    Dr. D. A. Gill: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. D. A. Gill
    Ms. J. A. Shurb: All NOHS Working Breeds
    *Pending: Boerboel, Chinook
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. E. Gonzalez Razo
    Mr. E. Gonzalez Razo: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: C. Nelson
    C. Nelson: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. Gonzalez Razo
    Mr. E. Gonzalez Razo: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. C. Gutierrez Perez
    Mr. C. Gutierrez Perez: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. D. A. Gill
  • NV Boulder City (O)
    BLACK MOUNTAIN KENNEL CLUB OF NEVADA
    Veteran’s Memorial Park
    1650 Buchanan Blvd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. W. Powell
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. K. W. Clemons
    Mr. K. W. Clemons: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. S. B. Davis
    J. P. Wade: B & T Coonhnd
    Mrs. J. Bendt: Borz
    Ms. S. B. Davis: Bloodhnd, Dach, Harr, Ibizan, Plott, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge
    Mr. W. R. Russell: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. K. Dutton
    J. P. Wade: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn
    Mrs. J. K. Dutton: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: J. P. Wade
    Mrs. J. K. Dutton: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. W. R. Russell
    Mrs. J. Bendt: Pood Toy
    A. D. Hussin: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: A. D. Hussin
    B. Higginbotham: Bulldog
    Mrs. J. Bendt: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. Bendt
    J. P. Wade: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. K. W. Clemons
    Mr. K. W. Clemons: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: I. Isaacson
  • OH Urbana (I)
    MAD RIVER VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Champaign County Fairgrounds
    SR 68 & SR 55
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. D. Bolus
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: P. A. Gaeta
    P. A. Gaeta: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. N. Hafner
    Mrs. N. Hafner: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. B. Jenkins
    Mr. B. Jenkins: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    Mr. D. Bolus: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. Bolus
  • OK Enid* (I)
    SOONER STATE KENNEL CLUB
    Garfield County Fairgrounds
    305 East Oxford Ave
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             D. R. Holloway, Jr.
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. A. Fehring
    S. Anderson: Vizs
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Brit, Ret-Curl, Weim
    D. R. Holloway, Jr.: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
    R. Holloway: Std Schn
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Dobe, Grm Pinscher
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. T. L. Hossfeld
    R. Holloway: Kerry
    C. A. Herbel: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Rat Terrier, Skye, Welsh Ter
    Dr. T. L. Hossfeld: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: R. Holloway
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Pood Toy
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, Pap
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Pug, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: R. Holloway
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Dalm, Pood
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Brgr Pcrd
    R. Holloway: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Card-WC, Pemb-WC, Pulik, Shetld
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: R. Holloway
    R. Holloway: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. J. A. Fehring
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: S. Anderson
    S. Anderson: Vizs
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Brit, Ret-Curl, Weim
    D. R. Holloway, Jr.: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. J. A. Fehring
    R. Holloway: Std Schn
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Dobe, Grm Pinscher
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
    R. Holloway: Kerry
    C. A. Herbel: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Rat Terrier, Skye, Welsh Ter
    Dr. T. L. Hossfeld: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. J. A. Fehring
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Pood Toy
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, Pap
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Pug, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. M. Buehler
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Dalm, Pood
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Brgr Pcrd
    R. Holloway: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Card-WC, Pemb-WC, Pulik, Shetld
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. P. B. Peat
  • TN Nashville (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA
    Tennessee State Fairgrounds
    500 Wedgewood Ave.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00
    L. Newcomb: Breed
  • TN Nashville (I)
    TRI-STAR KENNEL CLUB OF WILLIAMSON COUNTY, TENNESSEE
    Tennessee State Fairgrounds
    500 Wedgewood Ave.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. L. W. Bisso
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. L. Robey
    M. Holkenbrink: Ret-Curl
    Ms. L. Robey: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. C. Briley
    Mr. J. C. Briley: All Hound Breeds
    *No Classes: Bloodhnd
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. R. J. Rynder
    Ms. L. Robey: Akita, Cane Corso, Dobe, Mast, Rottw, St Bern
    Mrs. R. J. Rynder: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. W. E. Usherwood
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Chin Cr
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Toy Manch
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, J Chin
    Mr. J. C. Briley: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Shar-Pei, Kees, Lhasa, Pood, Schip, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. W. E. Usherwood
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. L. W. Bisso
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. L. W. Bisso
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: M. Holkenbrink
    M. Holkenbrink: Ret-Curl
    Ms. L. Robey: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: M. Holkenbrink
    Mr. J. C. Briley: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    *No Classes: Bloodhnd
    NOHS WORKING             Group: M. Holkenbrink
    Ms. L. Robey: Akita, Cane Corso, Dobe, Mast, Rottw, St Bern
    Mrs. R. J. Rynder: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: M. Holkenbrink
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. L. W. Bisso
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Chin Cr
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Toy Manch
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, J Chin
    Mr. J. C. Briley: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. W. Bisso
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Shar-Pei, Kees, Lhasa, Pood, Schip, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. W. Bisso
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. L. W. Bisso
  • TX Canton
    TYLER TEXAS KENNEL CLUB
    Arbors I, II, III
    Flea Market Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. S. Brown
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mr. E. Valadez: Ret-Lab
    S. London: Weim
    Mrs. S. Brown: Ret-Gold, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    R. A. Marquez: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: R. A. Marquez
    Mr. N. Horn: Greyhnd, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mrs. S. Brown: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. E. Valadez
    Ms. M. Brocious: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. E. Valadez
    R. A. Marquez: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    M. B. Napper: Hava, J Chin
    Mr. E. Valadez: I Greyhnd, Pap
    R. A. Marquez: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: R. A. Marquez
    Mr. R. Junkins: Lhasa
    Mrs. S. Brown: Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Fr Bull, Tib Ter
    Mr. E. Valadez: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. M. Brocious
    Mr. E. Valadez: Brdr Coll, GSD, Shetld
    Mr. N. Horn: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. M. Brocious
    Ms. M. Brocious: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. M. Brocious

OCTOBER 18 – TUESDAY

  • CA Napa (I)
    NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER CLUB (USA) (S)
    Napa Valley Exposition
    Napa Valley Exposition
    575 3rd Street
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 29
    Deborah Best, SHW SEC, 2463 EASY ST, SAN LEANDRO, CA 94578
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Breed
    K. Schultze: Jr. Showmanship
  • PA Lancaster (I)
    AMERICAN BOUVIER DES FLANDRES CLUB, INC. (P)
    Lancaster Host Resorts
    2300 Lincoln Hwy East
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bouv            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bouv            

OCTOBER 18 – TUESDAY thru OCTOBER 19 – WEDNESDAY

  • NV Las Vegas (I)
    FRENCH BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA (2)
    Alexis Park Hotel
    375 East Harmon
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 29
    Becky Sumner, SHW SEC, PO BOX 508, C/O BARAY EVENT SERVICES, BURLINGTON, WA 98233
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Breed

OCTOBER 19 – WEDNESDAY thru OCTOBER 20 – THURSDAY

  • PA Lancaster (I)
    AMERICAN BOUVIER DES FLANDRES CLUB, INC. (2)
    Lancaster Host Resorts
    2300 Lincoln Hwy East
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

OCTOBER 20 – THURSDAY

  • CA Livermore (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    YORKSHIRE TERRIER CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    La Quinta Inn
    7700 Southfront Road
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Debra Best, SHW SEC, 2463 EASY ST, SAN LEANDRO, CA 94578
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. Newcomb: Breed
  • CA Livermore (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    YORKSHIRE TERRIER CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    La Quinta Inn
    7700 Southfront Road
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Debi Best, SHW SEC, 2463 EASY ST, SAN LEANDRO, CA 94578
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
  • CA Pleasanton (O)
    BAY AREA RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB (S)
    Alameda County Fairgrounds
    4501 Pleasanton Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. L. M. Guerrero: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Heather Juhl
  • CA Pleasanton* (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SALUKI CLUB OF GREATER SAN FRANCISCO (S)
    Alameda County Fairgrounds
    4501 Pleasanton Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Lea Plaut, SHW SEC, 16750 PARADISE MOUNTAIN RD, VALLEY CENTER, CA 92082
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. Pyatt: Breed
    Ms. N. J. Pilat: Obedience
  • CA Pleasanton (I)
    SHIBA INU FANCIERS OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA
    Alameda County Fairgrounds
    4501 Pleasanton Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. A. Levy: Breed
  • CA Pleasanton (I)
    SHIBA INU FANCIERS OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA
    Alameda County Fairgrounds
    4501 Pleasanton Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Breed
  • GA Atlanta (I)
    ATLANTA TERRIER CLUB
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Border, Cairn, Min Schn, Norfolk, Norwich, Skye
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Bull Ter (Color), Bull Ter (White), Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd, Std Manch, Min Bull Terrs, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
  • GA Atlanta (I)
    GEORGIA BOXER CLUB (S)
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Ms. A. Lycan: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Ms. Claudia Clifton
  • GA Atlanta (I)
    GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB OF ATLANTA (S)
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    M. Macke: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • GA Atlanta (I)
    GREATER ATLANTA TOY DOG ASSOCIATION
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Mrs. C. Vogels: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Hava, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Peke
    Mr. R. Stein: Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pap, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
  • GA Atlanta (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF GEORGIA, INC. (S)
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Breed
  • GA Atlanta (I)
    NORTH GEORGIA HOUND ASSOCIATION (S)
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00
    M. Canalizo: Hound Group, Afghan, Basenji, Basset, Bloodhnd, Cirneco, Dach (Long), Dach (Smooth), Dach (Wire), Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, Saluki, Sloughi, Misc Breeds , Per Inca Orchid, Norbot, Port and more
    Ms. C. Erickson: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Bgle (13 Under), Bgle (Over 13), B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, ScotDeer, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. A. Miniero: Whip
  • MD Cumberland* (I/O)
    LAUREL HIGHLANDS KENNEL ASSOCIATION
    Allegany County Fairgrounds
    11490 Moss Ave
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. C. Hubbell
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    R. LeBeau: Set-Eng, Set-Irsh
    Mrs. C. Hubbell: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. D. R. Miller
    Mr. D. R. Miller: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    R. LeBeau: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Pap, Peke, Pom
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. R. Miller
    Mr. D. R. Miller: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Mrs. C. Hubbell: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. N. K. Withers: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. R. Miller
  • NJ Bridgewater* (O)
    MID JERSEY LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Days Inn
    1260 Route 22
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    Ms. F. V. Hyndman: B
    Mrs. T. van Adrichem Boogaert-Twint: D, I
    Mr. M. A. Silva: Jr. Showmanship
    D. Brobst: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Veteran
    Mrs. M. Baird: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
  • NV Las Vegas (I)
    FRENCH BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA (P)
    Alexis Park Hotel
    375 East Harmon
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    Becky Sumner, SHW SEC, PO BOX 508, C/O BARAY EVENT SERVICES, BURLINGTON, WA 98233
  • OH Huron (I) (Evening)
    MINIATURE BULL TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA
    Sawmill Creek Lodge
    400 Sawmill Creek
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28     6:00 a.m.
    Eileen Ebey, SHW SEC, 3547 W Butte Rd, Sutter, CA 95982
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. S. C. Murphy: Breed
  • OH Huron (I) (Evening)
    BULL TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA (P)
    Sawmill Creek Lodge
    400 Sawmill Creek
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28     6:00 p.m.
    Ms. Marcia R. Speer, SHW SEC, 5004 279th AVE NE, Redmond, WA 98053
    FEE: $15.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
  • TX Belton (I)
    LONE STAR GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB
    Bell County Exposition Center
    301 West Loop 121
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Breed
  • TX Belton (I)
    STEPHENVILLE KENNEL CLUB OF TEXAS
    Bell County Exposition Center
    301 West Loop 121
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. C. E. Shaw
    Mrs. M. Y. Pipes: Lag Rom, Pntr-GW, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Irw
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Pointer, Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold, Span-Boykin, Span-Fld, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. B. A. Shaw: Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Set-Irsh, Span-AmW, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Suss
    L. G. Kereluke: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: L. G. Kereluke
    L. G. Kereluke: Sloughi
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Am Fox, B & T Coonhnd, Eng Fox, Harr, Otter, PBGV
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Amer English Coon, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Pharaoh, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, ScotDeer, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. V. P. Chianese
    Mrs. B. A. Shaw: Alas Mal, Boxer, Rottw
    Mr. V. P. Chianese: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Miss V. L. Lyne: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Dr. C. E. Shaw: Cav KC Spans, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Peke, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: L. G. Kereluke
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Fin Laph, Min Amer Shep, Pumi, Span Water
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. V. P. Chianese
    Mr. V. P. Chianese: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. B. A. Shaw
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. A. Shaw
    Mrs. M. Y. Pipes: Lag Rom, Pntr-GW, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Irw
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Pointer, Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold, Span-Boykin, Span-Fld, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. B. A. Shaw: Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Set-Irsh, Span-AmW, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Suss
    L. G. Kereluke: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. D. M. Brown
    L. G. Kereluke: Sloughi
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Am Fox, B & T Coonhnd, Eng Fox, Harr, Otter, PBGV
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Amer English Coon, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Pharaoh, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, ScotDeer, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. B. A. Shaw
    Mrs. B. A. Shaw: Alas Mal, Boxer, Rottw
    Mr. V. P. Chianese: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
    Miss V. L. Lyne: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Dr. C. E. Shaw
    Dr. C. E. Shaw: Cav KC Spans, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Peke, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: S. McFadden
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Dr. C. E. Shaw
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Fin Laph, Min Amer Shep, Pumi, Span Water
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. B. A. Shaw

OCTOBER 20 – THURSDAY thru OCTOBER 21 – FRIDAY

  • NV Las Vegas (I)
    FRENCH BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA (2)
    Alexis Park Hotel
    375 East Harmon
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    Becky Sumner, SHW SEC, PO BOX 508, C/O BARAY EVENT SERVICES, BURLINGTON, WA 98233
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: B
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: D, I, Jr. Showmanship

OCTOBER 21 – FRIDAY

  • CA Pleasanton* (O)
    GOLDEN GATE LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Alameda County Fairgrounds
    4501 Pleasanton Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    S. Celentano: B
    Mr. G. Johnson: D, I
    Ms. P. L. Maynard: Obedience
  • CA Pleasanton* (I)
    POODLE CLUB OF CENTRAL CALIFORNIA
    Alameda County Fairgrounds
    4501 Pleasanton Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Breed
    Mrs. L. B. Delinger: Obedience
  • CA Pleasanton* (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SKYLINE DOG FANCIERS OF SAN MATEO COUNTY (S)
    Alameda County Fairgrounds
    4501 Pleasanton Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. L. Vandiver
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz
    Ms. G. K. Schultz: Pntr-GS
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Ret-Flat, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Lag Rom, Pointer, Ret-Gold, Set-Irsh, Span-Clum, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Set-Eng, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Irw, Spin Ital, Weim
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Ret-Lab
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. B. G. Rupert
    Mr. R. L. Horvath: Basset
    Ms. M. Nordin: Saluki
    Mr. J. T. Steele: Afghan, Basenji, B & T Coonhnd, Dach, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, ScotDeer, Whip
    Mrs. B. G. Rupert: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. D. Beckman
    Mrs. S. Newcomb: AnatolShep
    Dr. K. M. Ericson: Berns Mtn
    Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: Blk Russn Terrier, Grm Pinscher, Rottw
    Ms. D. Beckman: Akita, Alas Mal, Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger, Mast, St Bern
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. M. L. Lyon
    Mr. R. L. Horvath: Dandie
    Ms. M. L. Lyon: Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Bull Ter, Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Sealym, Staf Bull
    Dr. K. M. Ericson: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. S. J. Nichols
    Mrs. H. Mohn: Cav KC Spans
    Mrs. S. Newcomb: Pood Toy
    Mr. S. J. Nichols: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Newcomb
    Mr. S. J. Nichols: Bichon
    Mrs. S. Newcomb: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. M. Zielinski
    Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. L. Vandiver
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. F. A. Males
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. E. J. Lessig
    Ms. G. K. Schultz: Pntr-GS
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Ret-Flat, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Lag Rom, Pointer, Ret-Gold, Set-Irsh, Span-Clum, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Set-Eng, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Irw, Spin Ital, Weim
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Ret-Lab
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. S. J. Nichols
    Mr. R. L. Horvath: Basset
    Ms. M. Nordin: Saluki
    Mr. J. T. Steele: Afghan, Basenji, B & T Coonhnd, Dach, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, ScotDeer, Whip
    Mrs. B. G. Rupert: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. K. M. Ericson
    Mrs. S. Newcomb: AnatolShep
    Dr. K. M. Ericson: Berns Mtn
    Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: Blk Russn Terrier, Grm Pinscher, Rottw
    Ms. D. Beckman: Akita, Alas Mal, Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger, Mast, St Bern
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. F. A. Males
    Mr. R. L. Horvath: Dandie
    Ms. M. L. Lyon: Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Bull Ter, Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Sealym, Staf Bull
    Dr. K. M. Ericson: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. J. T. Steele
    Mrs. H. Mohn: Cav KC Spans
    Mrs. S. Newcomb: Pood Toy
    Mr. S. J. Nichols: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. L. Vandiver
    Mr. S. J. Nichols: Bichon
    Mrs. S. Newcomb: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. A. A. Peterson: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    Mr. J. D. Thomson: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B
    H. Olbrich: Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
    Miss B. Lee: Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. G. K. Schultz
  • GA Atlanta* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    DOUGLASVILLE KENNEL CLUB OF GEORGIA
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. H. Menaker
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. S. H. McDonald
    Mrs. K. V. Carter: Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Spin Ital
    R. E. Yurick: Span-Ckr, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Span-AmW, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    L. S. Flynn-Rooney: Whip
    Mr. J. R. Cole: ScotDeer, Sloughi
    M. Canalizo: Am Fox, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Dach, Ir Wolf, PBGV, Port Pd Peq, Saluki
    R. E. Yurick: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Boerboel
    M. Canalizo: Rottw
    Mr. R. Stein: Mast, Portuguese, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Dobe, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    M. Canalizo: Manch Ter
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Am Staff, Fox Ter (Smooth)
    Mr. R. Stein: Bull Ter, Lakelnd, Min Bull Terrs, Parson Russell, Staf Bull
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, Welsh Ter
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. R. Stein: Peke
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Cav KC Spans, Hava, I Greyhnd, J Chin
    Mrs. C. Vogels: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. Stein
    Mrs. C. Vogels: Pood
    C. Hutt: Shiba Inu
    R. E. Yurick: Fin Spitz, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mr. R. Stein: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear, Fr Bull, Kees
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: M. Canalizo
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Beauceron, Brdr Coll
    M. Canalizo: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: R. E. Yurick
    R. E. Yurick: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: R. E. Yurick
    Mrs. K. V. Carter: Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Spin Ital
    R. E. Yurick: Span-Ckr, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Span-AmW, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: R. E. Yurick
    L. S. Flynn-Rooney: Whip
    Mr. J. R. Cole: ScotDeer, Sloughi
    M. Canalizo: Am Fox, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Dach, Ir Wolf, PBGV, Port Pd Peq, Saluki
    R. E. Yurick: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. K. V. Carter
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Boerboel
    M. Canalizo: Rottw
    Mr. R. Stein: Mast, Portuguese, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Dobe, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: C. Hutt
    M. Canalizo: Manch Ter
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Am Staff, Fox Ter (Smooth)
    Mr. R. Stein: Bull Ter, Lakelnd, Min Bull Terrs, Parson Russell, Staf Bull
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, Welsh Ter
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Mr. R. Stein: Peke
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Cav KC Spans, Hava, I Greyhnd, J Chin
    Mrs. C. Vogels: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. L. Trezza
    Mrs. C. Vogels: Pood
    C. Hutt: Shiba Inu
    R. E. Yurick: Fin Spitz, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mr. R. Stein: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear, Fr Bull, Kees
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. B. L. Trezza
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Beauceron, Brdr Coll
    M. Canalizo: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    K. Kincaid: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. S. H. McDonald
  • IL Springfield (I)
    MATTOON KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    IL State Fairgrounds – Expo Bldg
    Illinois State Fairgrounds
    Exposition Bldg Sangamon Avenue
    Peoria Rd Bus 55
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. G. C. Penta
    SPORTING             Group: J. Bink
    J. Bink: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. G. K. Newton
    Mr. G. K. Newton: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Akita, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: D. McCoy
    Dr. G. C. Penta: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    D. McCoy: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Penta
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. A. Penta
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: J. Bink
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman
    J. Bink: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: D. McCoy
    Mr. G. K. Newton: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Akita, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. A. Penta
    Dr. G. C. Penta: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. J. A. Penta
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: C. Taylor
    D. McCoy: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Dr. G. C. Penta
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: D. McCoy
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    ALBANY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. C. E. Gomes
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mrs. J. M. Montford: All Pointers, Spin Ital, Vizs
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Lag Rom, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Ret-Lab
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. M. Montford
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. J. M. Montford: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. R. S. Walker
    Ms. R. S. Walker: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: Chihua, Pap, Pug, Pood Toy
    Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: T. S. Robbins
    T. S. Robbins: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. K. L. Francis
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: Card-WC, GSD
    Ms. K. L. Francis: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. R. S. Walker
    Ms. R. S. Walker: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: T. S. Robbins
  • MD Cumberland* (I/O)
    UPPER POTOMAC VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
    Allegany County Fairgrounds
    11490 Moss Ave
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. J. N. Paulk
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. R. Miller
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: Lag Rom, Ret-Flat, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
    Mr. D. R. Miller: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    Mr. J. C. Walton: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. Hubbell
    Mrs. C. Hubbell: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. J. C. Walton: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. C. Hubbell
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: All Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Bouv
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. C. Hubbell
    Mrs. C. Hubbell: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. V. A. Brown: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. J. N. Paulk
  • NE Arlington (I)
    NEBRASKA COLLIE CLUB, INC.
    Washington County Fairgrounds
    Highway 30
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Carolyn Foreman, SHW SEC, 3947 W ST, OMAHA, NE 68107
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Breed
  • NE Arlington (I)
    NEBRASKA COLLIE CLUB, INC. (S)
    Washington County Fairgrounds
    Highway 30
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Carolyn Foreman, SHW SEC, 3947 W ST, OMAHA, NE 68107
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Breed
  • NJ Bridgewater* (O)
    MID JERSEY LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Days Inn
    1260 Route 22
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    Mrs. T. van Adrichem Boogaert-Twint: B
    Ms. F. V. Hyndman: D, I
    C. Marcantonio: Obedience
  • NJ Buena (O)
    GLOUCESTER COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Buena Vista Family Campground
    775 Harding Hwy
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. P. A. Gabosch
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. C. S. Brown
    Ms. C. S. Brown: All Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Ret-Lab
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. B. Tietjen
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. Eisele
    Mr. R. Eisele: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. J. Ham
    Mr. J. J. Ham: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. M. A. Tuff
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Chihua
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Cav KC Spans, Toy Manch, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy
    Ms. M. A. Tuff: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. B. Tietjen
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. B. H. Humer
    Ms. M. A. Tuff: Coll
    Mrs. B. H. Humer: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Bouv
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. J. Ham
    Mr. J. J. Ham: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. R. Eisele
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. P. McKay
    Ms. C. S. Brown: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Ret-Lab
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. R. P. McKay
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. C. L. Richards
    Mr. R. Eisele: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. B. H. Humer
    Mr. J. J. Ham: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. C. L. Richards
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Chihua
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Cav KC Spans, Toy Manch, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy
    Ms. M. A. Tuff: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. P. McKay
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. C. S. Brown
    Ms. M. A. Tuff: Coll
    Mrs. B. H. Humer: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Bouv
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: J. Dugan
  • OH Huron* (I)
    MINIATURE BULL TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA
    Sawmill Creek Lodge
    400 Sawmill Creek
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    Eileen Ebey, SHW SEC, 3547 W Butte Rd, Sutter, CA 95982
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Miss D. D. Foote: Breed
    Mrs. L. M. MacDonald: Obedience
  • OH Huron (I)
    BULL TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA (P)
    Sawmill Creek Lodge
    400 Sawmill Creek
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28     6:00 p.m.
    Ms. Marcia R Speer, SHW SEC, 5004 279th AVE NE, Redmond, WA 98053
    FEE: $15.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
  • OH Wilmington (I)
    GREATER CINCINNATI BOXER CLUB
    Roberts Centre
    123 Gano Rd.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. Pinsker: Breed
  • OH Wilmington (I)
    GREATER CINCINNATI ROTTWEILER CLUB (S)
    Roberts Centre
    123 Gano Rd.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Breed
  • OH Wilmington (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GREATER CINCINNATI WEIMARANER CLUB (S)
    Roberts Centre
    123 Gano Rd.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5     10:00 a.m.
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    Mr. B. Meyer: Breed
  • OH Wilmington (I)
    GREATER SWISS MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Roberts Centre
    123 Gano Rd.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. E. Sullivan: Breed
  • OH Wilmington (I)
    GREATER SWISS MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB OF AMERICA, INC.
    Roberts Centre
    123 Gano Rd.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. R. D. Gifford: Breed
  • OH Wilmington (I)
    MASTIFF CLUB OF NORTHERN OHIO (S)
    Roberts Centre
    123 Gano Rd.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. Pinsker: Jr. Showmanship
  • OH Wilmington (I)
    UNITED STATES NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF CLUB (S)
    Roberts Centre
    123 Gano Rd.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • OH Wilmington (I)
    WEIMARANER CLUB OF AMERICA (P)
    Roberts Centre
    123 Gano Rd.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
  • OK Shawnee (I)
    BOXER CLUB OF OKLAHOMA (S)
    Heart of Oklahoma Exposition Center
    Hwy 177 & Independence St.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5     12:00 p.m.
    Marcy Kidd, SHW SEC, PO BOX 25764, C/O ONOFRIO DOG SHOWS, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. V. Anderson: Breed
  • OR Hood River (I/O)
    GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Hood River County Fairgrounds
    3020 Wyeast Road
    Hood River, OR 97031
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28     4:30 p.m.
    Mrs. Susan Gordon, SHW SEC, 9122 Trevarthon Rd, orlando, FL 32817
    FEE: $26.00
    MATURITY: Pntr-GW            
    Ms. Debbie K Petersen
    FUTURITY: Pntr-GW            
    Ms. Debbie K Petersen
  • PA Lancaster (I)
    GREATER WASHINGTON BOUVIER DES FLANDRES CLUB (S)
    Lancaster Host Resorts
    2300 Lincoln Hwy East
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • SD Rapid City (I)
    RAPID CITY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Rushmore Plaza Civic Center
    444 N Mt Rushmore Rd
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. P. Hastings
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson
    Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. Bendt
    Mrs. P. Hastings: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson
    Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. P. Hastings
  • TX Belton (I)
    GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Bell County Exposition Center
    301 West Loop 121
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
  • TX Belton (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    LONE STAR AMERICAN ESKIMO DOG CLUB
    Bell County Exposition Center
    301 West Loop 121
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
  • TX Belton (I)
    STEPHENVILLE KENNEL CLUB OF TEXAS
    Bell County Exposition Center
    301 West Loop 121
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. C. E. Shaw
    SPORTING             Group: L. G. Kereluke
    Ms. K. R. Nauer: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. M. Y. Pipes: Span-Suss
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Span-AmW, Span-Fld
    L. G. Kereluke: Ret-Curl, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Irw, Weim
    Dr. C. E. Shaw: Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Ckr (Parti), Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. P. B. Averill, D.V.M.: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
    Ms. K. R. Nauer: Dach
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Amer English Coon, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    L. G. Kereluke: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    J. J. Griego: Boerboel, Dogue de Brdx
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
    Dr. A. C. Santos, M.D.: Pood Toy
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Kees, Lhasa, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span
    Dr. A. C. Santos, M.D.: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: L. G. Kereluke
    Ms. L. Stewart: Shetld
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Fin Laph, Min Amer Shep, Pumi, Span Water
    L. G. Kereluke: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Miss V. L. Lyne: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: L. G. Kereluke
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. P. B. Averill, D.V.M.
    Ms. K. R. Nauer: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. M. Y. Pipes: Span-Suss
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Span-AmW, Span-Fld
    L. G. Kereluke: Ret-Curl, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Irw, Weim
    Dr. C. E. Shaw: Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Ckr (Parti), Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. P. B. Averill, D.V.M.: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: J. J. Griego
    Ms. K. R. Nauer: Dach
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Amer English Coon, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    L. G. Kereluke: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: J. J. Griego
    J. J. Griego: Boerboel, Dogue de Brdx
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. C. E. Shaw
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Dr. C. E. Shaw
    Dr. A. C. Santos, M.D.: Pood Toy
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. C. Santos, M.D.
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Kees, Lhasa, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span
    Dr. A. C. Santos, M.D.: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. L. Stewart
    Ms. L. Stewart: Shetld
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Fin Laph, Min Amer Shep, Pumi, Span Water
    L. G. Kereluke: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. C. E. Shaw

OCTOBER 22 – SATURDAY

  • CA Camarillo (O)
    SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA COLLIE CLUB, INC.
    Camarillo Community Center Park
    1605 East Burnley Street
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Loretta Allen, SHW SEC, 2760 Drummond Pl, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
  • CA Camarillo (O)
    SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA COLLIE CLUB, INC. (S)
    Camarillo Community Center Park
    1605 East Burnley Street
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Loretta Allen, SHW SEC, 2760 Drummond Pl, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    A. Stelter: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Rough)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Smooth)            
  • CA Pleasanton* (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    DEL VALLE DOG CLUB OF LIVERMORE (S)
    Alameda County Fairgrounds
    4501 Pleasanton Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. K. M. Ericson
    Mr. F. DePaulo: Pointer
    Ms. G. K. Schultz: Ret-Gold
    Mr. G. Johnson: Ret-Lab
    S. Celentano: Ret-Lab
    Ms. S. Olsen: Span-Ckr
    Mrs. S. L. Novocin: Ret-Flat, Span-Wel Spr
    Dr. K. M. Ericson: Pntr-GS, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Irw
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Brit, Lag Rom, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Spin Ital
    J. A. Smith: Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum, Vizs, Weim
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    Ms. A. C. Tyler: Afghan
    Ms. P. Healy: Bgle
    Mr. W. M. Jones: Dach
    Ms. M. Nordin: Greyhnd
    Mr. F. DePaulo: RhoRidge
    Mrs. S. Reynolds: Saluki
    Ms. S. B. Davis: Whip
    Dr. A. Midgarden: Borz, ScotDeer
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Amer English Coon, Cirneco, Port Pd Peq, Sloughi
    Ms. M. A. Miller: Am Fox, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Otter, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. L. Vandiver
    Mrs. S. L. Novocin: Berns Mtn
    Mr. S. A. Zielinski: Blk Russn Terrier
    Mrs. B. Mentzer-Cope: Boxer
    J. A. Smith: Std Schn
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher
    Ms. D. Beckman: Boerboel, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Akita, Alas Mal, Bullm, Dobe, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger, Mast
    Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. F. Pendon
    Mrs. L. Leone: Airdle, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Min Schn
    Mr. J. F. Pendon: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. E. J. Lessig
    M. Hogan: Cav KC Spans
    Ms. M. A. Miller: Pood Toy
    G. Milutinovich: Silky
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. A. Miller
    Mrs. S. Newcomb: Bichon
    Ms. J. M. Allen: Shiba Inu
    P. Capozzolo: Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Fr Bull
    Ms. M. A. Miller: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. T. W. Coen
    Mr. T. W. Coen: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. M. L. Lyon
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. Olsen
    Mr. F. DePaulo: Pointer
    Ms. G. K. Schultz: Ret-Gold
    Mr. G. Johnson: Ret-Lab
    S. Celentano: Ret-Lab
    Ms. S. Olsen: Span-Ckr
    Mrs. S. L. Novocin: Ret-Flat, Span-Wel Spr
    Dr. K. M. Ericson: Pntr-GS, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Irw
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Brit, Lag Rom, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Spin Ital
    J. A. Smith: Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum, Vizs, Weim
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. P. Hickson
    Ms. A. C. Tyler: Afghan
    Ms. P. Healy: Bgle
    Mr. W. M. Jones: Dach
    Ms. M. Nordin: Greyhnd
    Mr. F. DePaulo: RhoRidge
    Mrs. S. Reynolds: Saluki
    Ms. S. B. Davis: Whip
    Dr. A. Midgarden: Borz, ScotDeer
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Amer English Coon, Cirneco, Port Pd Peq, Sloughi
    Ms. M. A. Miller: Am Fox, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Otter, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. P. Hickson
    Mrs. S. L. Novocin: Berns Mtn
    Mr. S. A. Zielinski: Blk Russn Terrier
    Mrs. B. Mentzer-Cope: Boxer
    J. A. Smith: Std Schn
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher
    Ms. D. Beckman: Boerboel, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Akita, Alas Mal, Bullm, Dobe, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger, Mast
    Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. S. P. Hickson
    Mrs. L. Leone: Airdle, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Min Schn
    Mr. J. F. Pendon: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. S. Newcomb
    M. Hogan: Cav KC Spans
    Ms. M. A. Miller: Pood Toy
    G. Milutinovich: Silky
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: P. Capozzolo
    Mrs. S. Newcomb: Bichon
    Ms. J. M. Allen: Shiba Inu
    P. Capozzolo: Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Fr Bull
    Ms. M. A. Miller: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. D. Beckman
    Mr. T. W. Coen: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Miss B. Lee: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    Mrs. A. A. Peterson: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Versatility
    Mr. J. D. Thomson: Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. M. A. Miller
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Whip            
    Elena Edwards
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Gtr Swiss Mtn            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Gtr Swiss Mtn            
  • CA Pleasanton (O)
    GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Alameda County Fairgrounds
    4501 Pleasanton Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. B. A. Yates: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Patte Titus
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Patte Titus
  • CA Pleasanton* (I)
    POODLE CLUB OF CENTRAL CALIFORNIA
    Alameda County Fairgrounds
    4501 Pleasanton Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    D. L. Plonkey: Breed
    Mrs. L. B. Delinger: Obedience
  • CA Pleasanton (I)
    REDWOOD COAST CHOW CHOW CLUB (S)
    Alameda County Fairgrounds
    4501 Pleasanton Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    M. Brantley: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Sandra Pretari Hickson
  • CA Pleasanton* (O)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Alameda County Fairgrounds
    4501 Pleasanton Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Halina Christie, SHW SEC, 11925 Main St., # 459, Sunol, CA 94586
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    J. Pavey: Breed
  • CA Pleasanton (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    EAST BAY BOXER CLUB (P)
    Alameda County Fairgrounds
    4501 Pleasanton Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
  • CA Pleasanton (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GOLDEN GATE ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL ASSOCIATION (P)
    Alameda County Fairgrounds
    4501 Pleasanton Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
  • CA Pleasanton (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GOLDEN GATE LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB (P)
    Alameda County Fairgrounds
    4501 Pleasanton Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
  • CA Pleasanton (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF THE PACIFIC – S.F. (P)
    Alameda County Fairgrounds
    4501 Pleasanton Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
  • CA Pleasanton (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SAN FRANCISCO BAY WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER CLUB (P)
    Alameda County Fairgrounds
    4501 Pleasanton Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
  • CA Pleasanton (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SILKY TERRIER CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA (P)
    Alameda County Fairgrounds
    4501 Pleasanton Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
  • CA Pleasanton (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    STANDARD SCHNAUZER CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA (P)
    Alameda County Fairgrounds
    4501 Pleasanton Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
  • GA Atlanta* (I)
    ATLANTA KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. K. Steen
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Fld
    Mrs. C. Vogels: Brit, Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, All Retrievers
    Mrs. V. Dombrowski: Pointer, All Setters, Span-Boykin, Spin Ital, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. Stein
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Dach
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Ir Wolf
    Mr. R. Stein: Afghan, PBGV
    R. E. Yurick: Port Pd Peq, Saluki, ScotDeer, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. H. Menaker
    Mrs. K. Steen: Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Mrs. V. Dombrowski: Rottw
    C. Hutt: Alas Mal, Sib Hky
    Mrs. K. V. Carter: Akita, Berns Mtn, Grt Pyr, Newf, Sam
    Mr. R. H. Menaker: Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Mast, Portuguese, St Bern, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. R. Stein: Balance of Working Breeds
    *Pending: Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. Vogels
    Mr. R. H. Menaker: Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk
    Mrs. C. Vogels: Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Am Staff, Bull Ter, Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Staf Bull
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Austr, Bdlgtn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Soft Coated
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp
    M. Canalizo: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Bulldog
    Mrs. K. V. Carter: Dalm
    M. Canalizo: Pood
    Mr. R. H. Menaker: Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Shar-Pei, Kees
    Mr. R. Stein: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Pemb-WC
    Mrs. K. V. Carter: AustrlShep, Bel Shp, Icelandic Shpdg
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. C. Vogels
    Mrs. C. Vogels: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. C. Vogels
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. V. Dombrowski
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Fld
    Mrs. C. Vogels: Brit, Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, All Retrievers
    Mrs. V. Dombrowski: Pointer, All Setters, Span-Boykin, Spin Ital, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: M. Canalizo
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Dach
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Ir Wolf
    Mr. R. Stein: Afghan, PBGV
    R. E. Yurick: Port Pd Peq, Saluki, ScotDeer, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: C. Hutt
    Mrs. K. Steen: Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Mrs. V. Dombrowski: Rottw
    C. Hutt: Alas Mal, Sib Hky
    Mrs. K. V. Carter: Akita, Berns Mtn, Grt Pyr, Newf, Sam
    Mr. R. H. Menaker: Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Mast, Portuguese, St Bern, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. R. Stein: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    *Pending: Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: M. Macke
    Mr. R. H. Menaker: Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk
    Mrs. C. Vogels: Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Am Staff, Bull Ter, Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Staf Bull
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Austr, Bdlgtn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Soft Coated
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. V. Dombrowski
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp
    M. Canalizo: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Bulldog
    Mrs. K. V. Carter: Dalm
    M. Canalizo: Pood
    Mr. R. H. Menaker: Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Shar-Pei, Kees
    Mr. R. Stein: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. K. V. Carter
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Pemb-WC
    Mrs. K. V. Carter: AustrlShep, Bel Shp, Icelandic Shpdg
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    A. P. Kincaid: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: C. Hutt
  • GA Atlanta (I)
    PEKINGESE CLUB OF GEORGIA (S)
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. M. E. Moore: Breed
  • IL Springfield (I)
    SANDEMAC KENNEL CLUB (S)
    IL State Fairgrounds – Expo Bldg
    Illinois State Fairgrounds
    Exposition Bldg Sangamon Avenue
    Peoria Rd Bus 55
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. G. K. Newton
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Dillin
    Mrs. S. Dillin: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. A. Penta
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. G. C. Penta
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Grm Pinscher
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Balance of Working Breeds
    *Pending: Berns Mtn, Giant Schn, St Bern
    TERRIER             Group: J. Bink
    J. Bink: All Terrier Breeds
    *Pending: Am Hrls Ter
    TOY             Group: D. McCoy
    D. McCoy: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman
    Mr. R. J. Spivey, III: Bulldog
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. G. K. Newton
    Mr. G. K. Newton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    Mrs. S. Dillin: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. Dillin
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Grm Pinscher
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    *Pending: Berns Mtn, Giant Schn, St Bern
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: D. McCoy
    J. Bink: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    *Pending: Am Hrls Ter
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. S. Bingham-Porter
    D. McCoy: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Dillin
    Mr. R. J. Spivey, III: Bulldog
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. G. K. Newton
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. Dillin
  • IL Springfield (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF GREATER ST. LOUIS (P)
    IL State Fairgrounds – Expo Bldg
    Illinois State Fairgrounds
    Exposition Bldg Sangamon Avenue
    Peoria Rd Bus 55
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
  • KY Shelbyville (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF KENTUCKY
    Shelby Co Fairgrounds
    Floral Hall
    1513 Midland Trail
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    June Morris, SHW SEC, PO BOX 25764, C/O ONOFRIO, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    M. Labs: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • KY Shelbyville (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF KENTUCKY
    Shelby Co Fairgrounds
    Floral Hall
    1513 Midland Trail
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    June E Morris, SHW SEC, PO BOX 25764, C/O ONOFRIO DOG SHOWS, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mrs. B. J. Abbott: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    ALBANY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. K. L. Francis
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. R. S. Walker
    Ms. K. L. Francis: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Ms. R. S. Walker: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. N. (. Rule-Steele
    Ms. R. S. Walker: Borz
    Ms. K. L. Francis: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Cirneco, Plott, Redbone Coon, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. N. (. Rule-Steele: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
    Mrs. A. Katona: Bullm
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: Chinook
    Ms. R. S. Walker: Kuv
    Ms. K. L. Francis: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Mast
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: Boxer, Dobe, Rottw
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: T. S. Robbins
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Cav KC Spans, Pug
    T. S. Robbins: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mrs. A. Katona: Pood
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. M. A. Falconer
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: Brdr Coll, Briard
    Mrs. A. Katona: AustrlShep, Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mrs. A. Katona: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. M. Work
  • MA West Springfield* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BERKSHIRE BELGIAN TERVUREN CLUB (S)
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. K. Wagner: Breed
    Mrs. L. Ferrullo: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mrs. Carol Shields
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Carol Shields
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    BOSTON TERRIER CLUB OF CONNECTICUT, INC. (S)
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • MA West Springfield* (I)
    CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB OF SOUTHERN NEW ENGLAND (S)
    Eastern States Expo
    1305 memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Mrs. J. M. Montford: Breed
    Mrs. S. N. Abraham: Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. A. Jaskiewicz: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Christine Meager
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Christine Meager
  • MD Cumberland* (I/O)
    LAUREL HIGHLANDS KENNEL ASSOCIATION
    Allegany County Fairgrounds
    11490 Moss Ave
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. C. Walton
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Dr. K. K. Hefner: Ret-Gold
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Dr. K. K. Hefner: Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bloodhnd, Borz, Dach, Otter, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge, Whip
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. A. Hess
    Mrs. P. A. Hess: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. D. Kniola
    Dr. K. K. Hefner: Bdlgtn, Min Schn
    Mrs. D. Kniola: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. D. Kniola
    Mrs. D. Kniola: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Dr. K. K. Hefner: Shar-Pei
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. D. Kniola
    Mrs. D. Kniola: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. N. K. Withers: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. K. K. Hefner
  • MN Lake Elmo* (I)
    NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND ASSOCIATION OF MINNESOTA (S)
    Animal Inn Show Center
    Lecture Hall & Training Center
    8633 34th Street North
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5     6:00 p.m.
    Barbara Budny, CAPER LLC, SHW SEC, 4044 S. 92nd Street, Greenfield, WI 53228
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    L. L. Nelson: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. S. Emerson: Obedience
  • NC Charlotte (O)
    CAROLINA AFGHAN HOUND CLUB (S)
    Piedmont Kennel Club Showplace
    13607 Choate Circle
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Valerie Beckwith, SHW SEC, 2 Cambridge Court, Savannah, GA 31419
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • NC Mebane* (I/O)
    TRIANGLE SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF NORTH CAROLINA (S)
    APS Felicite Latane Animal Sanctuary
    6311 Nicks Rd
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Pam Jarmon, SHW SEC, 3912 Dumford Drive, Apex, NC 27539
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    P. D. Skinner: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. W. R. Parrill, Jr.: Obedience
  • NE Arlington (I)
    PLATTE VALLEY KENNEL CLUB OF FREMONT, NEBRASKA
    Washington County Fairgrounds
    Highway 30
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
    Mrs. L. Clark: Ret-Lab, Vizs
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mrs. L. Clark: Bgle, RhoRidge
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
    Mrs. L. Clark: Akita, Alas Mal, Bullm, Giant Schn
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
    H. Hector: Coll
    M. Hector: Shetld
    Mrs. L. Clark: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Pyre Shep, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. L. Clark
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: H. Hector
    Mrs. L. Clark: Ret-Lab, Vizs
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: M. Hector
    Mrs. L. Clark: Bgle, RhoRidge
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: M. Hector
    Mrs. L. Clark: Akita, Alas Mal, Bullm, Giant Schn
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. L. Clark
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. L. Clark
    Mr. T. Stacy: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Clark
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: H. Hector
    H. Hector: Coll
    M. Hector: Shetld
    Mrs. L. Clark: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Pyre Shep, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. L. Clark
  • NJ Buena* (O)
    GLOUCESTER COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Buena Vista Family Campground
    775 Harding Hwy
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. C. S. Brown
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. L. Kittredge
    Mrs. B. H. Humer: All Spaniels, All Spaniels
    Mr. J. A. Berkowitz: Brit, Pointer, Ret-Ches, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. H. Nietsch
    Mr. J. (. Ward: Afghan, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bloodhnd, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, ScotDeer
    Ms. H. Nietsch: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. H. Nietsch
    Ms. C. S. Brown: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn
    Ms. H. Nietsch: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. (. Ward
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Manch Ter
    Mr. J. (. Ward: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
    Ms. M. A. Tuff: Chihua
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. J. Ham
    S. Baskerville: Boston, Tib Span
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. M. A. Tuff
    Mr. J. G. Reno: Coll
    Ms. M. A. Tuff: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. C. S. Brown
    Ms. C. S. Brown: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. B. H. Humer
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. A. Berkowitz
    Mrs. B. H. Humer: All Spaniels, All Spaniels
    Mr. J. A. Berkowitz: Brit, Pointer, Ret-Ches, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. B. H. Humer
    Mr. J. (. Ward: Afghan, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bloodhnd, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, ScotDeer
    Ms. H. Nietsch: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. C. S. Brown
    Ms. C. S. Brown: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn
    Ms. H. Nietsch: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. C. L. Richards
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Manch Ter
    Mr. J. (. Ward: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. B. H. Humer
    Ms. M. A. Tuff: Chihua
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
    S. Baskerville: Boston, Tib Span
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. J. G. Reno
    Mr. J. G. Reno: Coll
    Ms. M. A. Tuff: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. B. H. Humer: Nov A, Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. R. Lentsch
  • NJ Buena (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SOUTH JERSEY COLLIE CLUB
    Buena Vista Family Campground
    775 Harding Hwy
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. E. Kirkland: Breed
  • OH Holland (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    TOLEDO BULLDOG CLUB (S)
    Toledo Kennel Club Clubhouse Bldg
    1161 Clarion Ave
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5     11:00 p.m.
    Ms. Pamela Moore, SHW SEC, 319 N Washington #814, Owosso, MI 48867
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    S. F. Aspey: Breed
  • OH Wilmington (I)
    CINCINNATI SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB
    Roberts Centre
    123 Gano Rd.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • OH Wilmington (I)
    CLERMONT COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Roberts Centre
    123 Gano Rd.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             W. Pinsker
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. M. Alcrudo
    Mr. R. M. Alcrudo: Bullm, Mast
    W. Pinsker: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    J. G. Reynolds: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    D. P. Cline: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    J. G. Reynolds: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: All Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: W. Pinsker
    W. Pinsker: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. M. Pinsker
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Pinsker
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. M. Pinsker
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. M. Pinsker
    Mr. R. M. Alcrudo: Bullm, Mast
    W. Pinsker: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: N. T. McDevitt
    J. G. Reynolds: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: N. T. McDevitt
    D. P. Cline: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: N. T. McDevitt
    J. G. Reynolds: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    NOHS HERDING             Group: N. T. McDevitt
    D. P. Cline: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. M. Pinsker
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Nepltn Mastiff            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Berns Mtn            
    Candy Konicke
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Berns Mtn            
    Candy Konicke
  • OK Shawnee (I)
    BOXER CLUB OF OKLAHOMA
    Heart of Oklahoma Exposition Center
    Hwy 177 & Independence St.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5     5:00 a.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. W. Anderson: Breed
  • OK Shawnee (I)
    SEMINOLE KENNEL CLUB
    Heart of Oklahoma Exposition Center
    Hwy 177 & Independence St.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             C. Bett
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Bett
    C. Bett: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. Bett
    C. Bett: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. W. Anderson
    C. Bett: Boerboel, Boxer, Chinook, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv
    Mr. W. Anderson: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. L. Bett
    Mr. W. Anderson: Min Schn
    C. Bett: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: C. Bett
    Mrs. L. Bett: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: C. Bett
    Mr. W. Anderson: Shiba Inu
    Mrs. L. Bett: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: C. Bett
    Mrs. L. Bett: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: C. Bett
    C. Bett: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: *Pending
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    C. Bett: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: *Pending
    C. Bett: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: *Pending
    C. Bett: Boerboel, Boxer, Chinook, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv
    Mr. W. Anderson: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    Mr. W. Anderson: Min Schn
    C. Bett: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. L. Bett: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. W. Anderson: Shiba Inu
    Mrs. L. Bett: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    NOHS HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. L. Bett: All NOHS Herding Breeds
  • OK Shawnee (I)
    SOONER DACHSHUND CLUB (S)
    Heart of Oklahoma Exposition Center
    Hwy 177 & Independence St.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mr. D. J. Turner: Breed
  • OK Tulsa (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF GREATER TULSA
    Companion Dog School of Tulsa
    4411 South 91 East Street
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Tiffany Robinson, SHW SEC, 13841 S. 296TH EAST AVE., COWETA, OK 74429
  • OK Tulsa (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF GREATER TULSA (S)
    Companion Dog School of Tulsa
    4411 South 91 East Street
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Amber Gutierrez, SHW SEC, 9826 E. 92nd St. N., Owasso, OK 74055
    FEE: $28.00
  • OR Hood River (I/O)
    GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Hood River County Fairgrounds
    3020 Wyeast Road
    Hood River, OR 97031
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28     4:30 p.m.
    Susan Gordon, SHW SEC, 9122 Trevarthon Road, Orlando, FL 32817
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Mrs. K. A. Rust: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Ms. Brenda L Abraham
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Ms. Brenda L Abraham
  • SD Rapid City* (I)
    RAPID CITY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Rushmore Plaza Civic Center
    444 N Mt Rushmore Rd
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. Ambrosio
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Sam
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson
    Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
    Mrs. J. Bendt: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Ms. S. C. Way: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Card-WC, Coll
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Ms. S. C. Way: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Dr. S. Keating: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. Bendt
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Sam
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. Bendt
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. J. Bendt
    Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Mrs. J. Bendt: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Ms. S. C. Way: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Card-WC, Coll
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. S. Keating
  • TN Clarksville
    CLARKSVILLE KENNEL CLUB
    Montgomery County 4-H Arena
    1985 Rossview Rd
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. S. Goldberg
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: PBGV
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC)
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: All Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Dr. R. D. Smith: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: *Pending
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: PBGV
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. D. Bolus: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: *Pending
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC)
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. D. Bolus: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. Goldberg
  • TX Belton (I)
    AUSTIN GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Bell County Exposition Center
    301 West Loop 121
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00
    Mrs. D. Claussen: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Betsy Keith
  • TX Belton (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BELL COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
    Bell County Exposition Center
    301 West Loop 121
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. L. Boileau
    SPORTING             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    L. G. Kereluke: Pointer, Pntr-GW
    Mr. J. F. Booth: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Boykin
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. L. Boileau
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. L. J. Sinclair
    Mr. J. F. Booth: Chinook, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. N. R. Griego: Boerboel, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Leonberger, St Bern
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    P. Wilson: Cesky Terrier, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Staf Bull
    Mr. J. F. Booth: Am Hrls Ter, Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr
    L. G. Kereluke: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: L. G. Kereluke
    P. Wilson: Chihua (Smooth), Pug
    Mr. J. F. Booth: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, Min Pin, Pap, Pom, Silky
    Mr. L. Boileau: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. J. Sinclair
    Mr. J. F. Booth: Coton de Tulear
    L. G. Kereluke: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. F. Booth
    Mr. J. F. Booth: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Bouv, Min Amer Shep, OES, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Span Water
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. F. Booth
    Mr. J. F. Booth: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. F. Booth
  • TX Belton (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    LONE STAR AMERICAN ESKIMO DOG CLUB (S)
    Bell County Exposition Center
    301 West Loop 121
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
  • TX Belton (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    LONE STAR GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB (S)
    Bell County Exposition Center
    301 West Loop 121
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. K. R. Nauer: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • WA Cashmere* (I/O)
    WENATCHEE KENNEL CLUB
    Chelan County Expo Center
    5700 Wescott Dr.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. H. Clark
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. F. Strauss
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Vizs
    Mr. H. Clark: Set-Eng, Set-Irsh
    Mr. D. Richards: Brit, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Ret-Lab, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss
    Mrs. K. J. Egeland-Brock: Set-Gord, Span-AmW, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Mrs. L. B. Graham: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Pntr-GW
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. G. Pepper
    Mrs. H. Clark: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. L. Harwood
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Mr. D. Richards: Akita, Portuguese
    Mrs. D. Richards: Alas Mal, Sam
    Mr. H. Clark: Rottw, St Bern, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. H. Clark: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe
    Mrs. L. Harwood: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. V. L. Huber
    Mr. H. Clark: Am Hrls Ter, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr
    Mrs. L. Harwood: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mr. H. Clark: Malt, Min Pin, Pap, Toy Manch
    Mrs. H. Clark: Peke, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. D. Richards: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mr. H. Clark: Pood
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. Harwood
    Mr. H. Clark: Coll
    Mrs. F. Strauss: OES, Pemb-WC
    Mr. D. Richards: Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Span Water
    Mrs. L. Harwood: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. V. L. Huber
    Dr. V. L. Huber: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. D. Richards
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. B. Graham
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Vizs
    Mr. H. Clark: Set-Eng, Set-Irsh
    Mr. D. Richards: Brit, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Ret-Lab, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss
    Mrs. K. J. Egeland-Brock: Set-Gord, Span-AmW, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Mrs. L. B. Graham: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Pntr-GW
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. B. Graham
    Mrs. H. Clark: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. L. L. Wells
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Mr. D. Richards: Akita, Portuguese
    Mrs. D. Richards: Alas Mal, Sam
    Mr. H. Clark: Rottw, St Bern, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. H. Clark: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe
    Mrs. L. Harwood: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mr. H. Clark: Am Hrls Ter, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr
    Mrs. L. Harwood: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. L. L. Wells
    Mr. H. Clark: Malt, Min Pin, Pap, Toy Manch
    Mrs. H. Clark: Peke, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. D. Richards: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mr. H. Clark: Pood
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. H. Clark: Coll
    Mrs. F. Strauss: OES, Pemb-WC
    Mr. D. Richards: Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Span Water
    Mrs. L. Harwood: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. J. A. James: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    Mr. C. Cornell: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, POPN, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. V. L. Huber

OCTOBER 23 – SUNDAY

  • CA Camarillo (O)
    LOS PADRES COLLIE CLUB
    Camarillo Community Center Park
    1605 East Burnley Street
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Loretta Allen, SHW SEC, 2760 DRUMMOND PL, THOUSAND OAKS, CA 91360
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. H. Wells: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Camarillo (O)
    LOS PADRES COLLIE CLUB
    Camarillo Community Center Park
    1605 East Burnley Street
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5     6:00 p.m.
    Loretta Allen, SHW SEC, 2760 DRUMMOND PL, THOUSAND OAKS, CA 91360
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. E. Still: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Pleasanton* (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    DEL VALLE DOG CLUB OF LIVERMORE (S)
    Alameda County Fairgrounds
    4501 Pleasanton Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. J. M. Zielinski
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Span-Irw
    Mrs. S. L. Novocin: Set-Eng, Set-Irsh
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Brit, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Wel Spr
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Span-Clum, Vizs
    Dr. K. M. Ericson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Ret-Lab
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. T. Steele
    M. C. Jones: Dach
    Mrs. C. Gonda, D.V.M.: Saluki
    Ms. M. Nordin: Afghan, Ir Wolf, Whip
    Mr. K. Tippie: Basenji, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, ScotDeer
    Mr. J. T. Steele: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: J. A. Smith
    Ms. D. Hitchcock: Berns Mtn
    Mrs. S. P. Hickson: Std Schn
    Mrs. S. L. Novocin: Newf, Sam
    Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: Akita, Boerboel, Bullm, Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Ms. P. Healy: Alas Mal, Boxer, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Pyr, Portuguese
    J. A. Smith: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: B. R. Schwartz
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Manch Ter
    Ms. D. Hitchcock: Staf Bull
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal
    B. R. Schwartz: Am Hrls Ter, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Sealym
    Dr. K. M. Ericson: Am Staff, Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn
    Mr. J. F. Pendon: Airdle, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Irish Ter, Lakelnd
    Mrs. L. Leone: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. M. L. Lyon
    Ms. D. Hitchcock: Pap
    Ms. J. M. Allen: Silky
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Cav KC Spans, Pood Toy
    Ms. M. L. Lyon: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. E. J. Lessig
    Ms. M. A. Miller: Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Fr Bull, Shiba Inu
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. L. Vandiver
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. M. Zielinski
    Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. K. M. Ericson
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. L. Novocin
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Span-Irw
    Mrs. S. L. Novocin: Set-Eng, Set-Irsh
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Brit, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Wel Spr
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Span-Clum, Vizs
    Dr. K. M. Ericson: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Ret-Lab
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. K. Tippie
    M. C. Jones: Dach
    Mrs. C. Gonda, D.V.M.: Saluki
    Ms. M. Nordin: Afghan, Ir Wolf, Whip
    Mr. K. Tippie: Basenji, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, ScotDeer
    Mr. J. T. Steele: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. P. Healy
    Ms. D. Hitchcock: Berns Mtn
    Mrs. S. P. Hickson: Std Schn
    Mrs. S. L. Novocin: Newf, Sam
    Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: Akita, Boerboel, Bullm, Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Ms. P. Healy: Alas Mal, Boxer, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Pyr, Portuguese
    J. A. Smith: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. L. Leone
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Manch Ter
    Ms. D. Hitchcock: Staf Bull
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal
    B. R. Schwartz: Am Hrls Ter, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Sealym
    Dr. K. M. Ericson: Am Staff, Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn
    Mr. J. F. Pendon: Airdle, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Irish Ter, Lakelnd
    Mrs. L. Leone: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. M. A. Miller
    Ms. D. Hitchcock: Pap
    Ms. J. M. Allen: Silky
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Cav KC Spans, Pood Toy
    Ms. M. L. Lyon: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. M. Zielinski
    Ms. M. A. Miller: Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Fr Bull, Shiba Inu
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. P. Healy
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    L. Rubin: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    Miss B. Lee: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B
    Mrs. A. A. Peterson: Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
    Mr. J. D. Thomson: Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. D. Hitchcock
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Gtr Swiss Mtn            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Gtr Swiss Mtn            
  • GA Atlanta* (I)
    NEWNAN KENNEL CLUB
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. R. Cole
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. Vogels
    C. Hutt: Spin Ital
    Mrs. K. V. Carter: Pntr-GS, Set-Eng, Set-Gord
    Mrs. V. Dombrowski: Pntr-GW, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Fld
    R. E. Yurick: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, All Retrievers
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: R. E. Yurick
    C. Hutt: Nor Elk
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Afghan, PBGV, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
    Mr. R. Stein: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. C. Smith
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Mast
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Cane Corso, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. R. H. Menaker: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Mr. R. H. Menaker: Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. C. Vogels: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. H. Menaker
    Mr. T. L. Yates: Bruss Grif, Pug, Shih Tzu
    M. Canalizo: Affenp, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    Mrs. S. C. Smith: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. Stein
    C. Hutt: Bouv
    Mr. R. H. Menaker: AustrlShep, Beauceron, Brdr Coll
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Fin Laph, GSD, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pumi, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. S. H. McDonald
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. V. Carter
    C. Hutt: Spin Ital
    Mrs. K. V. Carter: Pntr-GS, Set-Eng, Set-Gord
    Mrs. V. Dombrowski: Pntr-GW, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Fld
    R. E. Yurick: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, All Retrievers
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: C. Hutt
    C. Hutt: Nor Elk
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Afghan, PBGV, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
    Mr. R. Stein: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. S. W. Carman
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Mast
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Cane Corso, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. R. H. Menaker: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. V. Dombrowski
    Mr. R. H. Menaker: Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. C. Vogels: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. T. L. Yates
    Mr. T. L. Yates: Bruss Grif, Pug, Shih Tzu
    M. Canalizo: Affenp, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. L. Yates
    Mrs. S. C. Smith: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. V. Dombrowski
    C. Hutt: Bouv
    Mr. R. H. Menaker: AustrlShep, Beauceron, Brdr Coll
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Fin Laph, GSD, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pumi, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    K. Kincaid: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
  • HI Kaneohe (O)
    SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB OF HAWAII
    Heeia Neighborhood Park
    (aka Heeia & Haiku Elementary School)
    46-220 Haiku Road
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Ms. Margie Rodrigues, SHW SEC, 46-201 Ohala St, Kaneohe, HI 96744
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    R. V. Horn: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • IL Springfield (I)
    ILLINOIS CAPITOL KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    IL State Fairgrounds – Expo Bldg
    Illinois State Fairgrounds
    Exposition Bldg Sangamon Avenue
    Peoria Rd Bus 55
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. G. C. Penta
    Dr. G. C. Penta: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: J. Bink
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Cirneco, Port Pd Peq, Sloughi
    J. Bink: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. Lashbrook
    Mr. R. Lashbrook: Akita, Boxer, Dobe, Newf
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Bullm, Cane Corso, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, St Bern
    Dr. G. C. Penta: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. G. C. Penta
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Manch Ter
    D. McCoy: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. S. Dillin
    Mrs. S. Dillin: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: D. McCoy
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. G. K. Newton
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: J. Bink
    J. Bink: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. G. K. Newton
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Dillin
    Dr. G. C. Penta: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: T. Childers
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Cirneco, Port Pd Peq, Sloughi
    J. Bink: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman
    Mr. R. Lashbrook: Akita, Boxer, Dobe, Newf
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Bullm, Cane Corso, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, St Bern
    Dr. G. C. Penta: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. S. Hayden
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Manch Ter
    D. McCoy: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    Mrs. S. Dillin: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Penta
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. R. Lashbrook
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman
  • IL Springfield (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    LINCOLNLAND DACHSHUND CLUB (S)
    IL State Fairgrounds – Expo Bldg
    Illinois State Fairgrounds
    Exposition Bldg Sangamon Avenue
    Peoria Rd Bus 55
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    A. Nash: Breed
  • KY Shelbyville (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF KENTUCKY
    Shelby Co Fairgrounds
    Floral Hall
    1513 Midland Trail
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    June E Morris, SHW SEC, PO BOX 25764, C/O ONOFRIO DOG SHOWS, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mrs. R. A. Hendrix: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB OF SOUTHERN NEW ENGLAND (S)
    Eastern States Expo
    1305 memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Mrs. E. Venier: Breed
    Dr. D. H. Abraham: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Katherine Kates
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Katherine Kates
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    MINUTEMAN BOSTON TERRIER CLUB (S)
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    TROY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. J. V. Ioia
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. S. Covey
    Mr. J. S. Covey: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Ms. K. L. Francis: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: T. S. Robbins
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Afghan, Basset, Borz, Dach, Ir Wolf, RhoRidge, Saluki
    T. S. Robbins: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. R. S. Walker
    Mrs. A. Katona: Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Portuguese, Rottw, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. M. Montford
    Mrs. A. Katona: Am Hrls Ter
    Ms. K. L. Francis: Rat Terrier, Russel Terr
    Dr. J. V. Ioia: Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Scotti, Soft Coated
    Mrs. J. M. Montford: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Ms. R. S. Walker: Chihua, Chin Cr
    Mrs. J. M. Montford: Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy
    Dr. J. V. Ioia: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. E. Gomes
    S. La Forge: Tib Ter
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: AustrlShep, Brdr Coll, Briard, Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    Ms. R. S. Walker: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: T. S. Robbins
    T. S. Robbins: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: S. La Forge
  • MD Cumberland* (I/O)
    UPPER POTOMAC VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
    Allegany County Fairgrounds
    11490 Moss Ave
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             P. J. Green
    SPORTING             Group: E. Sweigart
    Mr. N. Horn: Lag Rom, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: Ret-Ches, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Spin Ital, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Pointer, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    E. Sweigart: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mr. N. Horn: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    Mrs. M. W. Hatfield: Boxer
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: E. Sweigart
    E. Sweigart: Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd, Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    P. J. Green: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    E. Sweigart: Pug
    Mr. J. C. Walton: I Greyhnd, Pood Toy
    P. J. Green: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mr. N. Horn: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    P. J. Green: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mr. N. Horn: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. P. A. Hess: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. C. Walton
  • MN Lake Elmo* (I)
    NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND ASSOCIATION OF MINNESOTA
    Animal Inn Show Center
    Lecture Hall & Training Center
    8633 34th Street North
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5     6:00 p.m.
    Barbara Budny, CAPER LLC, SHW SEC, 4044 S. 92nd Street, Greenfield, WI 53228
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Ms. K. A. Forbes: Breed
    Mr. C. W. Kline: Obedience
  • NC Charlotte (O)
    CAROLINA AFGHAN HOUND CLUB (S)
    Piedmont Kennel Club Showplace
    13607 Choate Circle
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Valerie Beckwith, SHW SEC, 2 Cambridge Court, Savannah, GA 31419
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • NC Mebane* (I/O)
    TRIANGLE SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF NORTH CAROLINA (S)
    APS Felicite Latane Animal Sanctuary
    6311 Nicks Rd
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Pam Jarmon, SHW SEC, 3912 Dumford Drive, Apex, NC 27539
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. C. Kelsey: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. W. R. Parrill, Jr.: Obedience
  • NE Arlington (I)
    PLATTE VALLEY KENNEL CLUB OF FREMONT, NEBRASKA
    Washington County Fairgrounds
    Highway 30
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. D. J. Buxton
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    R. Casey: Afghan, Borz, ScotDeer
    Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    M. Hector: Coll
    H. Hector: Shetld
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: H. Hector
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: M. Hector
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: H. Hector
    R. Casey: Afghan, Borz, ScotDeer
    Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: M. Hector
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: H. Hector
    Mr. T. Stacy: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: M. Hector
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: H. Hector
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: M. Hector
    M. Hector: Coll
    H. Hector: Shetld
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
  • NJ Buena* (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SOUTH JERSEY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Buena Vista Family Campground
    775 Harding Hwy
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. J. Ham
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. T. van Adrichem Boogaert-Twint
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh, Span-Boykin
    Mrs. T. van Adrichem Boogaert-Twint: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. A. Gabosch
    Mrs. P. A. Gabosch: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Herner
    Mr. R. E. Herner: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. S. Regan
    Mr. R. E. Herner: Bruss Grif, Hava, J Chin, Malt, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. S. Regan: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. E. Herner
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Boston
    Mr. R. E. Herner: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
    Mrs. B. H. Humer: Bouv
    Mrs. B. F. Biasi: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Card-WC, Coll, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. P. A. Gabosch
    Mrs. P. A. Gabosch: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: *Pending
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh, Span-Boykin
    Mrs. T. van Adrichem Boogaert-Twint: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. P. A. Gabosch: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    Mr. R. E. Herner: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: *Pending
    Mr. R. E. Herner: Bruss Grif, Hava, J Chin, Malt, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. S. Regan: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Boston
    Mr. R. E. Herner: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. B. H. Humer: Bouv
    Mrs. B. F. Biasi: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Card-WC, Coll, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. B. H. Humer: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    *Pending: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. L. Godshall
  • OH Holland (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    TOLEDO BULLDOG CLUB
    Toledo Kennel Club Clubhouse Bldg
    1161 Clarion Ave
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5     11:00 p.m.
    Pamela Moore, SHW SEC, 319 N. Washington, #814, Owosso, MI 48867
    FEE: $25.00
    Mrs. S. L. Aspey: Breed
  • OH Huron (I)
    BULL TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA
    Sawmill Creek Lodge
    400 Sawmill Creek
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28     6:00 p.m.
    Marcia R. Speer, SHW SEC, 5004 279TH AVE NE, REDMOND, WA 98053
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Miss D. D. Foote: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • OH Huron (I)
    MINIATURE BULL TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Sawmill Creek Lodge
    400 Sawmill Creek
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 28
    Eileen Ebey, SHW SEC, 3547 W Butte Rd, Sutter, CA 95982
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. N. Smith: Breed
  • OH Wilmington (I)
    CINCINNATI SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB
    Roberts Centre
    123 Gano Rd.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00
    S. Christie: Breed
  • OH Wilmington (I)
    CLERMONT COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Roberts Centre
    123 Gano Rd.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
    SPORTING             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    J. G. Reynolds: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    J. G. Reynolds: Boerboel
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Bullm, Mast
    D. P. Cline: Gtr Swiss Mtn, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mrs. M. Pinsker: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Cane Corso, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Leonberger, Newf, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. R. M. Alcrudo: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Terrier Breeds
    *No Classes: Bull Ter
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. M. Alcrudo
    Mr. R. M. Alcrudo: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Malt
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. M. Alcrudo
    Mrs. M. Pinsker: Fr Bull
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: W. Pinsker
    J. G. Reynolds: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Min Amer Shep, Span Water
    Mr. R. M. Alcrudo: Austrl Cat Dg, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Icelandic Shpdg, Nor Buhund, OES, Pyre Shep, Swed Vallhund
    W. Pinsker: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. M. Alcrudo
    Mr. R. M. Alcrudo: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: N. T. McDevitt
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: N. T. McDevitt
    J. G. Reynolds: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: N. T. McDevitt
    D. P. Cline: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: N. T. McDevitt
    J. G. Reynolds: Boerboel
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Bullm, Mast
    D. P. Cline: Gtr Swiss Mtn, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mrs. M. Pinsker: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Cane Corso, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Leonberger, Newf, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. R. M. Alcrudo: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. M. Pinsker
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    *No Classes: Bull Ter
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. M. Pinsker
    Mr. R. M. Alcrudo: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Malt
    D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Pinsker
    Mrs. M. Pinsker: Fr Bull
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. Pinsker
    J. G. Reynolds: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Min Amer Shep, Span Water
    Mr. R. M. Alcrudo: Austrl Cat Dg, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Icelandic Shpdg, Nor Buhund, OES, Pyre Shep, Swed Vallhund
    W. Pinsker: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
  • OK Shawnee (I)
    SEMINOLE KENNEL CLUB
    Heart of Oklahoma Exposition Center
    Hwy 177 & Independence St.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. L. Bett
    SPORTING             Group: C. Bett
    Mrs. L. Bett: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: C. Bett
    Mrs. L. Bett: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: C. Bett
    Mrs. L. Bett: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: C. Bett
    Mrs. L. Bett: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. L. Bett
    C. Bett: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Bett
    C. Bett: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. Bett
    C. Bett: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. L. Bett
    Mrs. L. Bett: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: *Pending
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. L. Bett: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. L. Bett: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. L. Bett: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. L. Bett: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: *Pending
    C. Bett: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    C. Bett: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: *Pending
    C. Bett: All NOHS Herding Breeds
  • OK Tulsa (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF GREATER TULSA
    Companion Dog School of Tulsa
    4411 South 91 East Street
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Tiffany Robinson, SHW SEC, 13841 S 296TH EAST AVE, COWETA, OK 74429
    FEE: $28.00
    A. Quesada: Breed
  • OR Hood River (I/O)
    GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER CLUB OF AMERICA, INC.
    Hood River County Fairgrounds
    3020 Wyeast Road
    Hood River, OR 97031
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5     5:00 p.m.
    Susan Gordon, SHW SEC, 9122 TREVARTHON RD, ORLANDO, FL 32817
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    M. Faulkner: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • SD Rapid City* (I)
    RAPID CITY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Rushmore Plaza Civic Center
    444 N Mt Rushmore Rd
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. J. A. Brown
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Ms. S. C. Way: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. G. Sisneros: Kuv
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. V. Daniels
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. L. E. Hiltz
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Toy Manch, Pood Toy
    Dr. G. Sisneros: Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Peke, Pom
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. E. Hiltz
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. V. Daniels
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. J. Bendt
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
    Ms. S. C. Way: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: D. A. Ross
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
    Dr. G. Sisneros: Kuv
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: D. A. Ross
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Dr. G. Sisneros
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Toy Manch, Pood Toy
    Dr. G. Sisneros: Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Peke, Pom
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. G. Sisneros
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. P. B. Peat
  • TN Clarksville
    CLARKSVILLE KENNEL CLUB
    Montgomery County 4-H Arena
    1985 Rossview Rd
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 5     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. D. Bolus
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Goldberg
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. S. Goldberg
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: Toy Manch
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC)
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Goldberg
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: *Pending
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: *Pending
    Mr. D. Bolus: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: Toy Manch
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC)
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Clas