AKC izložbe-Američki kinološki savez (MART 2018)

 

       
 
     
  ALL BREED AND SPECIALTY SHOWS – March

MARCH 2 – FRIDAY

  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    ARIZONA COLLIE CLAN, INC.
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Kathy Hand, SHW SEC, 315 S 163RD ST, GILBERT, AZ 85296
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    N. S. Coen: Breed
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    ARIZONA COLLIE CLAN, INC.
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Kathy Hand, SHW SEC, 315 S 163RD ST, GILBERT, AZ 85296
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. T. W. Coen: Breed
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    BOXER CLUB OF ARIZONA
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14     12:00 p.m.
    Cheryl Cazier, SHW SEC, 2926 N 34 Pl, PHOENIX, AZ 85018
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. D. M. Gilmour: Breed
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    BOXER CLUB OF ARIZONA (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14     12:00 p.m.
    Cheryl Cazier, SHW SEC, 2926 N 34th Place, PHOENIX, AZ 85018
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. Bell: Breed
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    BULL TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    C. Gray: Breed
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    CACTUS STATE MINIATURE SCHNAUZER CLUB (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14     5:00 p.m.
    Linda Jacobs, SHW SEC, 3120 W Carefree Highway, Suite 1-635, Phoenix, AZ 85086
    FEE: $30.00
    Mr. G. Doxtater: Breed
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    CACTUS STATE MINIATURE SCHNAUZER CLUB (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Linda Jacobs, SHW SEC, 3120 W CAREFREE HWY STE 1-635, PHOENIX, AZ 85086
    G. (. Muntis: Breed
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    DALMATIAN CLUB OF GREATER PHOENIX (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Sheila Wymore, SHW SEC, PO BOX 333, CORNVILLE, AZ 86325
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Mrs. P. W. Neale: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    DALMATIAN CLUB OF GREATER PHOENIX (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Sheila Wymore, SHW SEC, PO BOX 333, CORNVILLE, AZ 86325
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Mr. R. C. Williams: Breed
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    DESERT VALLEY DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    DESERT VALLEY DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    L. Berberich: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    MINIATURE BULL TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    C. Gray: Breed
  • AZ Phoenix* (I)
    VALLE DEL SOL GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. T. H. Bradley, III: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. R. Capsel: Obedience
  • CA Pomona (I)
    CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Los Angeles County Fairplex
    1101 W McKinley Ave
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Miss T. Ireland: Breed
  • CA Pomona (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    CLUMBER SPANIEL CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Los Angeles County Fairplex
    1101 W McKinley Ave
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N RICHFIELD RD, ANAHEIM, CA 92807
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. K. Davis: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Pomona (I)
    DACHSHUND CLUB OF CALIFORNIA (S)
    Los Angeles County Fairplex
    1101 W McKinley Ave
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mr. M. F. Loller: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Pomona (I)
    DACHSHUND CLUB OF CALIFORNIA
    Los Angeles County Fairplex
    1101 W McKinley Ave
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mr. A. W. Woodfork: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Pomona (I)
    SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA ALASKAN MALAMUTE CLUB (S)
    Los Angeles County Fairplex
    1101 W McKinley Ave
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Breed
  • FL Davie
    SOUTH DADE KENNEL CLUB
    Bergeron Rodeo Grounds
    4201 SW 65th Way
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             P. V. Trotter
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. T. C. Dargin
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Dr. A. A. Alvarez: Dach
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. T. C. Dargin
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Dr. A. A. Alvarez: Affenp
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. Valdez
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Am Esk Dog
    Mr. G. Valdez: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: P. V. Trotter
    P. V. Trotter: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. G. Valdez
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. A. A. Alvarez
    Dr. A. A. Alvarez: Dach
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. G. Valdez
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Dr. A. A. Alvarez
    Dr. A. A. Alvarez: Affenp
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. T. C. Dargin
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Am Esk Dog
    Mr. G. Valdez: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. G. Valdez
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: P. V. Trotter
  • IN Greenfield (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SALAMONIE COCKER SPANIEL CLUB (S)
    Hancock County 4-H Fairgrounds
    620 N Apple St
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Mary Harte, SHW SEC, 714 RUDDLE AVE, ANDERSON, IN 46012
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Ms. N. P. Self: Breed
  • KS Garden City* (I)
    GARDEN CITY KANSAS KENNEL CLUB
    Finney County Fairgrounds
    Exhibition & Livestock Buildings
    South 9th & Frederick
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             R. V. Horn
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Martin
    Dr. J. Warren: Span-Suss
    Mrs. M. Martin: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. R. Echevarria-Cofino
    Mrs. M. Martin: GBGV
    S. D. Paske: Afghan, Basset, Borz, Dach, Ibizan, Whip
    Dr. R. Echevarria-Cofino: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. K. J. Hynek
    Ms. S. Neely: Boxer
    S. D. Paske: Grt Dane
    Ms. K. J. Hynek: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Bullm, Cane Corso, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast, Portuguese, St Bern, Sam
    Dr. R. Echevarria-Cofino: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. R. Echevarria-Cofino
    Mr. D. B. Fraser: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. S. Neely
    Dr. R. Echevarria-Cofino: Chihua, Chin Cr, J Chin, Min Pin, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy
    Ms. S. Neely: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. Neely
    Ms. S. Neely: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. R. Echevarria-Cofino
    Mr. M. J. Lynch: GSD
    V. Sandage, D.V.M.: AustrlShep, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Card-WC, Coll, Icelandic Shpdg, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
    Dr. R. Echevarria-Cofino: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. R. Echevarria-Cofino
    Dr. R. Echevarria-Cofino: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. S. Neely
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. J. Warren
    Dr. J. Warren: Span-Suss
    Mrs. M. Martin: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: S. D. Paske
    Mrs. M. Martin: GBGV
    S. D. Paske: Afghan, Basset, Borz, Dach, Ibizan, Whip
    Dr. R. Echevarria-Cofino: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: R. V. Horn
    Ms. S. Neely: Boxer
    S. D. Paske: Grt Dane
    Ms. K. J. Hynek: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Bullm, Cane Corso, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast, Portuguese, St Bern, Sam
    Dr. R. Echevarria-Cofino: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. E. McDowell
    Mr. D. B. Fraser: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. D. B. Fraser
    Dr. R. Echevarria-Cofino: Chihua, Chin Cr, J Chin, Min Pin, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy
    Ms. S. Neely: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: R. V. Horn
    Ms. S. Neely: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: V. Sandage, D.V.M.
    Mr. M. J. Lynch: GSD
    V. Sandage, D.V.M.: AustrlShep, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Card-WC, Coll, Icelandic Shpdg, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
    Dr. R. Echevarria-Cofino: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. D. B. Fraser: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: R. V. Horn
  • MD West Friendship* (I)
    POTOMAC VALLEY GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Howard County Fairgrounds
    2210 Fairgrounds Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Breed
    D. Brobst: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    E. Beasley: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility, Brace, Veteran
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    DACHSHUND CLUB OF ST. LOUIS, INC.
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. W. F. Potter, II: Breed
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    DACHSHUND CLUB OF ST. LOUIS, INC. (S)
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. G. Bernardi: Breed
    Mr. R. Lashbrook: Jr. Showmanship
  • MO Gray Summit* (I)
    GATEWAY MINIATURE SCHNAUZER CLUB
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Breed
    Ms. P. Kasten: Obedience
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    GATEWAY VIZSLA CLUB (S)
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14     11:00 p.m.
    Patricia Martin, SHW SEC, PO Box 1748, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MO Gray Summit* (I)
    GATEWAY VIZSLA CLUB (S)
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14     11:00 p.m.
    Patricia Martin, SHW SEC, PO Box 1748, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. L. L. Kelly: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. P. Kasten: Obedience
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF GREATER ST. LOUIS (S)
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. R. Lashbrook: Breed
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF GREATER ST. LOUIS
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    A. (. Eckenrode: Breed
  • MO Gray Summit (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GREATER ST. LOUIS FOX TERRIER CLUB (S)
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Camille Porter, SHW SEC, 75 KILLARNEY LN, MOSCOW MILLS, MO 63362
    FEE: $28.00
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Breed
  • MO Gray Summit (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GREATER ST. LOUIS FOX TERRIER CLUB
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Camille Porter, SHW SEC, 75 Killarney Ln, Moscow Mills, MO 63362
    FEE: $28.00
    Ms. S. C. Way: Breed
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    HEART OF AMERICA SAINT BERNARD CLUB, INC. (S)
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Dr. V. R. Dingus: Breed
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    HEART OF AMERICA SCOTTISH TERRIER CLUB (S)
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $29.00
    Dr. J. Klein: Breed
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    LAND OF LINCOLN CHIHUAHUA CLUB OF ILLINOIS
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Breed
    Mr. R. Lashbrook: Jr. Showmanship
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    LAND OF LINCOLN CHIHUAHUA CLUB OF ILLINOIS (S)
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14     12:00 p.m.
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. T. Lyddon: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    SCHIPPERKE CLUB OF GREATER ST. LOUIS (S)
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Ms. M. B. Deats: Breed
    Ms. S. Bingham-Porter: Jr. Showmanship
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    ST. BERNARD CLUB OF GREATER ST. LOUIS, INC. (S)
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. F. C. Stephens: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MO Gray Summit* (I)
    WEIMARANER CLUB OF GREATER ST. LOUIS
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14     12:00 p.m.
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. P. Kasten: Obedience
  • WI West Bend* (I)
    BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB OF SOUTHEASTERN WISCONSIN (S)
    Washington County Fair WI
    3000 Pleasant Valley Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Kathy Dachlet, SHW SEC, 7821 Morrison Road, Greenleaf, WI 54126
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. A. S. Patrizio: Breed
    Mr. E. J. Willems: Obedience

MARCH 3 – SATURDAY

  • AZ Phoenix* (I)
    SUPERSTITION KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. K. J. Murray
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. H. Bradley, III
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Ret-Gold
    L. Berberich: Pntr-GS, Vizs
    Mr. T. H. Bradley, III: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. C. T. Neale
    Mrs. P. W. Neale: Afghan, Dach
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Ir Wolf, RhoRidge
    Mr. C. T. Neale: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: L. Berberich
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Boxer, Bullm, St Bern, Sam
    L. Berberich: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Grt Dane, Mast, Sib Hky
    Mrs. P. W. Neale: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: C. A. Beattie
    A. G. Cooke: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    C. A. Beattie: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. R. Merry
    C. A. Beattie: Cav KC Spans
    Mr. R. C. Williams: I Greyhnd
    Mr. R. R. Merry: Pood Toy
    Ms. B. R. Leininger: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. B. R. Leininger
    Mr. R. C. Williams: Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shiba Inu
    Mr. R. R. Merry: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. W. Neale
    Mr. C. T. Neale: Coll
    N. S. Coen: AustrlShep, Shetld
    Mr. T. W. Coen: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: L. Berberich
    L. Berberich: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. T. H. Bradley, III
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: C. A. Beattie
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Ret-Gold
    L. Berberich: Pntr-GS, Vizs
    Mr. T. H. Bradley, III: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. W. Neale
    Mrs. P. W. Neale: Afghan, Dach
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Ir Wolf, RhoRidge
    Mr. C. T. Neale: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Boxer, Bullm, St Bern, Sam
    L. Berberich: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Grt Dane, Mast, Sib Hky
    Mrs. P. W. Neale: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. C. Williams
    A. G. Cooke: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    C. A. Beattie: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. B. R. Leininger
    C. A. Beattie: Cav KC Spans
    Mr. R. C. Williams: I Greyhnd
    Mr. R. R. Merry: Pood Toy
    Ms. B. R. Leininger: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. R. Merry
    Mr. R. C. Williams: Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shiba Inu
    Mr. R. R. Merry: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. C. T. Neale
    Mr. C. T. Neale: Coll
    N. S. Coen: AustrlShep, Shetld
    Mr. T. W. Coen: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. C. W. Kline: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr
    Mr. R. Capsel: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. R. Buzard
  • CA Pomona (I)
    HAVANESE CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Los Angeles County Fairplex
    1101 W McKinley Ave
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $34.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Dr. A. S. King: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Pomona (I)
    KENNEL CLUB OF BEVERLY HILLS
    Los Angeles County Fairplex
    1101 W McKinley Ave
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $32.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             J. G. Reynolds
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. J. Murphy
    Mrs. L. K. Davis: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. B. G. Rupert
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Afghan, Bgle, Greyhnd, Whip
    Mrs. B. G. Rupert: RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Ms. C. M. Gonzalez: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. M. Zielinski
    R. Freeman: Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Grt Pyr, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger
    B. R. Schwartz: Akita, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast, Std Schn
    Mrs. L. K. Davis: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: B. R. Schwartz
    Mr. J. G. Smith: Cairn
    Dr. J. V. Ioia: Bdlgtn, Border, Cesky Terrier, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Manch Ter, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Scotti, Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. J. V. Ioia
    Dr. J. V. Ioia: Cav KC Spans
    Ms. C. Huggins: Eng Toy Sp
    B. R. Schwartz: Toy Manch
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Pood Toy
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. V. Daniels
    Dr. J. V. Ioia: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Ms. E. McKennon: Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Dalm
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. J. V. Ioia
    Dr. J. V. Ioia: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. J. V. Ioia
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
    Mrs. L. K. Davis: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Afghan, Bgle, Greyhnd, Whip
    Mrs. B. G. Rupert: RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Ms. C. M. Gonzalez: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: R. Freeman
    R. Freeman: Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Grt Pyr, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger
    B. R. Schwartz: Akita, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast, Std Schn
    Mrs. L. K. Davis: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. G. Smith
    Mr. J. G. Smith: Cairn
    Dr. J. V. Ioia: Bdlgtn, Border, Cesky Terrier, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Manch Ter, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Scotti, Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. C. Huggins
    Dr. J. V. Ioia: Cav KC Spans
    Ms. C. Huggins: Eng Toy Sp
    B. R. Schwartz: Toy Manch
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Pood Toy
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. C. Ramirez
    Dr. J. V. Ioia: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Ms. E. McKennon: Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Dalm
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. C. D. Virden
    Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. G. Smith
  • FL Brooksville (O)
    TAMPA BAY GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Sonlight Ranch
    25592 Hayman Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 16
    Angelina Stanley, SHW SEC, 3201 N MACDILL AVE, TAMPA, FL 33607
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $16.00-2nd
    Mr. D. Jones: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • FL Brooksville (O)
    TAMPA BAY GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Sonlight Ranch
    25592 Hayman Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 16
    Angelina Stanley, SHW SEC, 3201 N MACDILL AVE, TAMPA, FL 33607
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $16.00-2nd
    Ms. H. W. Gleason: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • FL Davie
    FORT LAUDERDALE DOG CLUB, INC.
    Bergeron Rodeo Grounds
    4201 SW 65th Way
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. G. Valdez
    P. V. Trotter: Amer English Coon, Bluetick Coon, GBGV, Plott, Redbone Coon, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. G. Valdez: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: P. V. Trotter
    P. V. Trotter: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Mrs. M. Mortera: Norfolk
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. G. Valdez
    Mrs. M. Mortera: Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. G. Valdez: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. T. C. Dargin
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. Mortera
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Min Amer Shep
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Span Water
    Mrs. M. Mortera: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: GSD, Shetld
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
  • FL Davie
    FORT LAUDERDALE DOG CLUB, INC.
    Bergeron Rodeo Grounds
    4201 SW 65th Way
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. M. Mortera
    Mrs. M. Mortera: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Manch Ter
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. T. C. Dargin
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: P. V. Trotter
    P. V. Trotter: All Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: GSD, Shetld
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
  • FL Lakeland (I)
    MID FLORIDA SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB (S)
    Imperial Polk OCTC
    3633 Century Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14     6:00 p.m.
    Ms. Susan Gordon, SHW SEC, 9122 Trevarthon Rd, Orlando, FL 32817
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. D. E. Tessmann-Van Leaven: Breed
  • FL Pensacola (O)
    FL-AL TOY BREEDS CLUB
    Escambia County Equestrian Center
    7750 Mobile Hwy
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. D. Williams: Toy Group, Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, and more
  • FL Pensacola*
    PENSACOLA DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION, INC.
    Escambia County Equestrian Center
    7750 Mobile Hwy
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. G. Geringer
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mr. J. Kern: Span-Ckr
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Brit, Pntr-GW, Ret-Gold, Set-Irsh, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Wel Spr, Vizs, Weim
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Chinook, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Kom, Newf, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Norwich
    Mr. J. F. Booth: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Bdlgtn, Bull Ter, Dandie, Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Min Bull Terrs, Manch Ter, Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Welsh Ter
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mr. J. F. Booth: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. F. Booth
    Mrs. E. McCarthy: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    Mr. J. F. Booth: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. J. F. Booth
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. Kern
    Mr. J. Kern: Span-Ckr
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Brit, Pntr-GW, Ret-Gold, Set-Irsh, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Wel Spr, Vizs, Weim
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. E. McCarthy
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. E. McCarthy
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Chinook, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Kom, Newf, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: A. Bradford, M.D.
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Norwich
    Mr. J. F. Booth: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Bdlgtn, Bull Ter, Dandie, Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Min Bull Terrs, Manch Ter, Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Welsh Ter
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: A. Bradford, M.D.
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: A. Bradford, M.D.
    Mr. J. F. Booth: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. E. McCarthy
    Mrs. E. McCarthy: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    Mr. J. F. Booth: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. J. Kern: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    Mrs. E. McCarthy: Nov Wildc, Opn Wildc, Utl Wildc
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. E. McCarthy
  • HI Honolulu (I)
    HAWAIIAN KENNEL CLUB
    Neal S Blaisdell Center
    777 Ward Ave (Exhibition Hall)
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. T. Stacy
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: J. P. Wade
    J. P. Wade: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: J. P. Wade
    J. P. Wade: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. Bolus
  • HI Honolulu (I)
    VALLEY ISLE KENNEL CLUB OF MAUI
    Neal S Blaisdell Center
    777 Ward Ave (Exhibition Hall)
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: J. P. Wade
    J. P. Wade: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: J. P. Wade
    J. P. Wade: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
  • IL Wauconda* (I)
    CHICAGOLAND SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB, INC. (S)
    Oakview Pet Resort
    27645 Case Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 16
    Lisa Malanowski, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, C/O CAPER LLC, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    D. Nordby: Breed
    Ms. L. Tamms: Obedience
  • IN Greenfield (I)
    OHIO VALLEY COCKER SPANIEL CLUB
    Hancock County 4-H Fairgrounds
    620 N Apple St
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    MAry Harte, SHW SEC, 714 RUDDLE AVE, ANDERSON, IN 46012
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. G. Rutar: Breed
  • IN Greenfield (I)
    OHIO VALLEY COCKER SPANIEL CLUB (S)
    Hancock County 4-H Fairgrounds
    620 N Apple St
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Mary Harte, SHW SEC, 714 RUDDLE AVE, ANDERSON, IN 46012
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Miss S. M. Lex: Breed
  • KS Garden City* (I)
    GARDEN CITY KANSAS KENNEL CLUB
    Finney County Fairgrounds
    Exhibition & Livestock Buildings
    South 9th & Frederick
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. S. Neely
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. R. Echevarria-Cofino
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Neder Kooiker
    Dr. R. Echevarria-Cofino: Ret-Ches, Span-AmW, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Ms. E. McDowell: Pointer, Ret-Curl, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Boykin, Span-Suss
    Dr. J. Warren: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: F. R. Vogel
    Mrs. T. Dennison: Afghan
    Ms. E. McDowell: Am Fox
    Ms. M. C. Murphy-East: Basset, Dach, Port Pd Peq, Whip
    F. R. Vogel: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. D. B. Fraser
    Mrs. B. Downey: Boxer
    Mrs. T. Dennison: Berns Mtn, Grt Dane, Rottw
    Mrs. M. Martin: Blk Russn Terrier, Grm Pinscher, Nepltn Mastiff
    R. V. Horn: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. B. Fraser
    Ms. S. Neely: Manch Ter
    Mrs. T. Dennison: Skye
    Dr. R. Echevarria-Cofino: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. M. Martin
    Mr. J. N. McGinnis, III: Peke
    Mrs. M. Martin: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. C. Murphy-East
    Mrs. T. Dennison: Tib Ter
    S. D. Paske: Bulldog, Fr Bull
    Mr. D. B. Fraser: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Pood
    Dr. R. Echevarria-Cofino: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. E. McDowell
    Mr. D. B. Fraser: Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Span Water
    Mrs. T. Dennison: AustrlShep, Card-WC, Coll, OES, Shetld
    Ms. E. McDowell: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: R. V. Horn
    R. V. Horn: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: R. V. Horn
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. B. Fraser
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Neder Kooiker
    Dr. R. Echevarria-Cofino: Ret-Ches, Span-AmW, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Ms. E. McDowell: Pointer, Ret-Curl, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Boykin, Span-Suss
    Dr. J. Warren: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: R. V. Horn
    Mrs. T. Dennison: Afghan
    Ms. E. McDowell: Am Fox
    Ms. M. C. Murphy-East: Basset, Dach, Port Pd Peq, Whip
    F. R. Vogel: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. T. Dennison
    Mrs. B. Downey: Boxer
    Mrs. T. Dennison: Berns Mtn, Grt Dane, Rottw
    Mrs. M. Martin: Blk Russn Terrier, Grm Pinscher, Nepltn Mastiff
    R. V. Horn: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. K. M. Ericson
    Ms. S. Neely: Manch Ter
    Mrs. T. Dennison: Skye
    Dr. R. Echevarria-Cofino: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. T. Dennison
    Mr. J. N. McGinnis, III: Peke
    Mrs. M. Martin: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: S. D. Paske
    Mrs. T. Dennison: Tib Ter
    S. D. Paske: Bulldog, Fr Bull
    Mr. D. B. Fraser: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Pood
    Dr. R. Echevarria-Cofino: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. M. C. Murphy-East
    Mr. D. B. Fraser: Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Span Water
    Mrs. T. Dennison: AustrlShep, Card-WC, Coll, OES, Shetld
    Ms. E. McDowell: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. D. B. Fraser: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: R. Riggs
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    CONNECTICUT RIVER WORKING GROUP ASSOCIATION (S)
    Eastern States Expo
    1305 memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Working Group, Boerboel, Boxer, Chinook, Grt Dane, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff, Misc Breeds , Dogo Argtn
    Mr. B. Busby: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Sam, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Berns Mtn, Dobe, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese
    Mrs. C. Kistler: Bullm
    T. Breen: Cane Corso, Kuv
    Ms. T. K. Green: Grt Pyr
    Ms. J. Haefner: Rottw
  • MA West Springfield* (I)
    FIRST COMPANY GOVERNOR’S FOOT GUARD ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. A. J. Porpora
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. DiNardo
    Mrs. S. DiNardo: Brit, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Span-Eng Ckr, Weim
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. M. Martorella
    Ms. M. Martorella: All Hound Breeds
    *No Classes: Basset
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw, St Bern, Sam
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. D. W. Dowling
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. C. C. McGowan
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: Eng Toy Sp
    Mrs. H. Clark: Min Pin, Pap
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mr. H. Clark: All Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. C. C. McGowan
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. D. W. Dowling
    Mrs. S. DiNardo: Brit, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Span-Eng Ckr, Weim
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. A. J. Porpora
    Ms. M. Martorella: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    *No Classes: Basset
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw, St Bern, Sam
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. M. Martorella
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. S. DiNardo
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: Eng Toy Sp
    Mrs. H. Clark: Min Pin, Pap
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. C. C. McGowan
    Mr. H. Clark: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. L. Ferrullo: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. A. J. Porpora
  • MD Point of Rocks* (I)
    CHESAPEAKE SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB
    Catoctin Kennel Club Training Facility
    4016 Rock Hall Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Elinor Abrell, SHW SEC, PO BOX 6898, C/O RAU DOG SHOWS, READING, PA 19610
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    L. D. Lange: Breed
    Mrs. C. Pratt: Obedience
  • MD Point of Rocks* (I)
    CHESAPEAKE SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB
    Catoctin Kennel Club Training Facility
    4016 Rock Hall Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Elinor Abrell, SHW SEC, PO BOX 6898, C/O JIM RAU DOG SHOWS, READING, PA 19610
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. V. Buoniello, Jr.: Breed
    Mrs. C. Pratt: Obedience
  • MD West Friendship* (I)
    MARYLAND SPORTING DOG ASSOCIATION (S)
    Howard County Fairgrounds
    2210 Fairgrounds Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    M. Faulkner: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Curl, Set-Eng, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. C. L. Richards: Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Span-Eng Spr, Vizs, Weim
    J. Hubbard: Ret-Flat, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Ckr (ASCOB), Span-Ckr (Parti), Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. G. W. Hayburn: Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Fld
    Ms. S. A. Parr: Ret-Lab
    Ms. E. Chase: Nov A, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    Mr. J. D. Landis: Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B
    Mrs. C. Heisterhagen: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
  • ME South Portland* (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF MAINE
    Double Tree by Hilton
    363 Maine Mall Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 91 MICHAEL SEARS RD, BELCHERTOWN, MA 01007
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. B. L. Miramon: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. S. M. King: Obedience
  • ME South Portland (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF MAINE
    Double Tree by Hilton
    363 Maine Mall Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 91 MICHAEL SEARS RD, BELCHERTOWN, MA 01007
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    N. Anstruther: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MI Berkley (I)
    DETROIT BULLDOG CLUB, INC.
    Berkley Community Center
    2400 Robina Street
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Pam Moore, SHW SEC, 319 N Washington #814, Owosso, MI 48867
    FEE: $29.00
    Mrs. J. Lewis: Breed
  • MI Berkley (I)
    DETROIT BULLDOG CLUB, INC.
    Berkley Community Center
    2400 Robina Street
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Pam Moore, SHW SEC, 319 N WASHINGTON ST UNIT 814, OWOSSO, MI 48867
    FEE: $29.00
    Miss S. Gann: Breed
  • MI Davisburg (I)
    TOLEDO COLLIE CLUB
    Springfield Oaks County Pk
    12451 Andersonville Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Jen Miller, SHW SEC, 14310 LAKESIDE DR, HOLLY, MI 48442
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Mr. M. L. Van Tassell: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MI Davisburg (I)
    TOLEDO COLLIE CLUB
    Springfield Oaks County Pk
    12451 Andersonville Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Jen Miller, SHW SEC, 14310 LAKESIDE DRIVE, HOLLY, MI 48442
    Mr. C. Williford: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    BELLE-CITY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14     12:00 p.m.
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. C. L. Battaglia
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Ret-Gold
    Ms. S. C. Way: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. G. Pepper
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. Lashbrook
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. R. Lashbrook: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Rottw, St Bern
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. W. F. Potter, II
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Scotti
    Mr. W. F. Potter, II: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: Pood Toy
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Yorks
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. E. Hiltz
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. R. Frost
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: GSD
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. C. L. Battaglia
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. G. Pepper
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Ret-Gold
    Ms. S. C. Way: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. W. F. Potter, II
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. R. Lashbrook: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Rottw, St Bern
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Scotti
    Mr. W. F. Potter, II: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. L. E. Hiltz
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: Pood Toy
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Yorks
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. R. Frost
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. R. Lashbrook
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: GSD
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. C. L. Battaglia
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF GREATER ST. LOUIS
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. J. R. Schullier: Breed
  • MO Gray Summit (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    HEART OF AMERICA SAINT BERNARD CLUB, INC.
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. H. J. Vogel: Breed
  • NJ Frenchtown (I)
    BERKSHIRE VALLEY BASSET HOUND CLUB (S)
    Horseshoe Bend Park
    178 Horseshoe Bend Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Edna Morris, SHW SEC, 209 RYAN DR, PITTSBURGH, PA 15220
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Dr. L. F. Steedle: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NJ Frenchtown (I)
    BERKSHIRE VALLEY BASSET HOUND CLUB (S)
    Horseshoe Bend Park
    178 Horseshoe Bend Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14     12:00 p.m.
    Edna Morris, SHW SEC, 209 RYAN DR, PITTSBURGH, PA 15220
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Ms. P. W. Laurans: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • OH Tallmadge (I)
    MEDINA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Summit County Fairgrounds
    1100 North Avenue
    229 E Howe Road (also)
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. V. M. Jordan
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
    Mr. J. M. Fankhauser: Neder Kooiker, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Weim
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Boykin, Span-Fld
    Mr. F. Hyer: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. E. Dziuk
    Mr. E. Dziuk: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. M. Fankhauser
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Grt Dane
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Sib Hky
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: Alas Mal, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mr. J. M. Fankhauser: Cane Corso, Dobe
    Mrs. B. J. Cline: Akita, Boxer, Rottw, Sam
    Dr. E. Liebes: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Pood Toy
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Cav KC Spans, Hava, Toy Manch
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Liebes
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: Dr. E. Liebes
    Mr. F. Hyer: AustrlShep
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. V. M. Jordan
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. F. Hyer
    Mr. J. M. Fankhauser: Neder Kooiker, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Weim
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Boykin, Span-Fld
    Mr. F. Hyer: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. F. Hyer
    Mr. E. Dziuk: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. F. Hyer
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Grt Dane
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Sib Hky
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: Alas Mal, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mr. J. M. Fankhauser: Cane Corso, Dobe
    Mrs. B. J. Cline: Akita, Boxer, Rottw, Sam
    Dr. E. Liebes: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. E. Liebes
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. E. Dziuk
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Pood Toy
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Cav KC Spans, Hava, Toy Manch
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. Dziuk
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. F. Hyer
    Mr. F. Hyer: AustrlShep
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. B. J. Cline
  • TX Austin (I)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF AUSTIN
    Austin Canine Central
    5402 Middle Fiskville Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14     9:00 a.m.
    Ms. Vikki Youngmeyer, SHW SEC, 7910 Picador Drive, Houston, TX 77083
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    C. R. Skinner: Breed
  • TX Austin (I)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF AUSTIN
    Austin Canine Central
    5402 Middle Fiskville Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14     9:00 a.m.
    Ms. Vikki Youngmeyer, SHW SEC, 7910 Picador Drive, Houston, TX 77083
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    P. D. Skinner: Breed
  • TX Crosby (O)
    BAYTOWN KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Crosby Fairgrounds
    Crosby Fair Association Grounds &
    14920 F M 2100
    Rodeo Arena
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. T. Gomez
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. M. Brown
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Pointer, Weim
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. J. A. Newton
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Bgle, Nor Elk
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Amer English Coon, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Dach
    Dr. J. A. Newton: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Boxer
    Dr. J. A. Newton: Grt Dane
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: Dobe, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Akita, Alas Mal, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Portuguese, Std Schn
    Mr. T. Gomez: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. L. Gomez
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. A. L. Gomez
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Chihua, Chin Cr, Malt
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. M. Carr
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. A. Redmer
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: AustrlShep
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Austrl Cat Dg, Coll
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Shetld
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. D. M. Brown
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. S. M. Carr
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. J. A. Newton
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Pointer, Weim
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Bgle, Nor Elk
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Amer English Coon, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Dach
    Dr. J. A. Newton: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. D. M. Brown
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Boxer
    Dr. J. A. Newton: Grt Dane
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: Dobe, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Akita, Alas Mal, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Portuguese, Std Schn
    Mr. T. Gomez: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. S. M. Carr
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. J. A. Fehring
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Chihua, Chin Cr, Malt
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. A. Fehring
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. A. L. Gomez
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: AustrlShep
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Austrl Cat Dg, Coll
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Shetld
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. J. A. Newton
  • WI Ixonia* (I)
    GREATER MILWAUKEE NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND ASSOCIATION
    Western Waukesha Co Dog Training Club
    W1314 Cedar Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14     6:00 p.m.
    Barbara Budny, SHW SEC, 4044 S 92ND ST, GREENFIELD, WI 53228
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    R. Bermke: Breed
    Ms. C. Simonsen: Obedience
  • WI Jefferson (I)
    BADGER LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Jefferson County Fair Park
    503 N. Jackson Avenue
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    J. Bowron: Breed
  • WI West Bend* (I)
    BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB OF SOUTHEASTERN WISCONSIN (S)
    Washington County Fair WI
    3000 Pleasant Valley Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14     6:00 p.m.
    Kathy Dachlet, SHW SEC, 7821 Morison Road, Greenleaf, WI 54126
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. E. Normannseth: Breed
    Mr. E. J. Willems: Obedience

MARCH 4 – SUNDAY

  • AZ Phoenix* (I)
    SUPERSTITION KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             L. Berberich
    SPORTING             Group: C. A. Beattie
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Brit, Lag Rom, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital
    C. A. Beattie: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. W. Neale
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Afghan, Dach
    Miss D. D. Foote: Basset, Bgle, Eng Fox, Harr, Ir Wolf, PBGV, RhoRidge, Saluki
    Mrs. P. W. Neale: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    Mr. R. C. Williams: Grt Dane, Mast
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Chinook, Dobe, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    L. Berberich: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. C. Williams
    Miss D. D. Foote: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mr. R. C. Williams: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. B. R. Leininger
    Mrs. P. W. Neale: Chihua
    Ms. B. R. Leininger: I Greyhnd, Pood Toy
    Mr. R. R. Merry: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. R. Merry
    Mr. R. C. Williams: Fr Bull
    Ms. B. R. Leininger: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. C. T. Neale
    Mrs. P. W. Neale: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brgr Pcrd, Bouv, Coll
    Mr. C. T. Neale: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. P. W. Neale
    Mrs. P. W. Neale: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: C. A. Beattie
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: B. R. Andersen
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Brit, Lag Rom, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital
    C. A. Beattie: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. C. T. Neale
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Afghan, Dach
    Miss D. D. Foote: Basset, Bgle, Eng Fox, Harr, Ir Wolf, PBGV, RhoRidge, Saluki
    Mrs. P. W. Neale: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. A. Rubenstein
    Mr. R. C. Williams: Grt Dane, Mast
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Chinook, Dobe, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    L. Berberich: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: B. R. Andersen
    Miss D. D. Foote: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mr. R. C. Williams: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. R. Merry
    Mrs. P. W. Neale: Chihua
    Ms. B. R. Leininger: I Greyhnd, Pood Toy
    Mr. R. R. Merry: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. B. R. Leininger
    Mr. R. C. Williams: Fr Bull
    Ms. B. R. Leininger: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. W. Neale
    Mrs. P. W. Neale: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brgr Pcrd, Bouv, Coll
    Mr. C. T. Neale: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. Capsel: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr
    Mr. C. W. Kline: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. Churchey
  • CA Pomona (I)
    KENNEL CLUB OF BEVERLY HILLS
    Los Angeles County Fairplex
    1101 W McKinley Ave
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $32.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. F. C. Bassett
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. K. Davis
    Mrs. L. K. Davis: Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    J. G. Reynolds: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. C. M. Gonzalez
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Basset
    Ms. C. M. Gonzalez: RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mrs. B. G. Rupert: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. V. Daniels
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Std Schn
    Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    B. R. Schwartz: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. J. Murphy
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Cav KC Spans
    Miss T. Ireland: Eng Toy Sp
    Dr. J. V. Ioia: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. J. V. Ioia
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Bichon, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Dalm
    Ms. E. McKennon: Fr Bull, Kees, Lhasa, Pood
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. M. Zielinski
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Beard Coll, OES, Pemb-WC
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    Mrs. L. K. Davis: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: B. R. Schwartz
    B. R. Schwartz: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. T. S. Powers
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. K. Davis
    Mrs. L. K. Davis: Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    J. G. Reynolds: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. C. D. Virden
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Basset
    Ms. C. M. Gonzalez: RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mrs. B. G. Rupert: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: L. J. Tonnancour
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Std Schn
    Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: B. R. Schwartz
    B. R. Schwartz: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Cav KC Spans
    Miss T. Ireland: Eng Toy Sp
    Dr. J. V. Ioia: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. E. McKennon
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Bichon, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Dalm
    Ms. E. McKennon: Fr Bull, Kees, Lhasa, Pood
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. S. Israel
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Beard Coll, OES, Pemb-WC
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    Mrs. L. K. Davis: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. J. V. Ioia
  • FL Brooksville (O)
    TAMPA BAY GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Sonlight Ranch
    25592 Hayman Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 16
    Angelina Stanley, SHW SEC, 3201 N MACDILL AVE, TAMPA, FL 33607
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $16.00-2nd
    Mr. H. D. Stiefferman, Jr.: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • FL Davie
    SOUTH DADE KENNEL CLUB
    Bergeron Rodeo Grounds
    4201 SW 65th Way
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. C. E. Trotter
    SPORTING             Group: P. V. Trotter
    P. V. Trotter: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. M. Mortera
    Mrs. K. B. Ashe: Amer English Coon, Bluetick Coon, GBGV, Plott, Redbone Coon, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. M. Mortera: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. G. Valdez
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Boerboel
    R. Blanchard: Chinook
    Mr. G. Valdez: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: P. V. Trotter
    P. V. Trotter: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Mortera
    Mrs. M. Mortera: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: All Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: GSD, Shetld
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. M. Mortera
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. Valdez
    P. V. Trotter: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. G. Valdez
    Mrs. K. B. Ashe: Amer English Coon, Bluetick Coon, GBGV, Plott, Redbone Coon, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. M. Mortera: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Boerboel
    R. Blanchard: Chinook
    Mr. G. Valdez: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. M. Mortera
    P. V. Trotter: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: C. D. Arnold
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: C. D. Arnold
    Mrs. M. Mortera: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: P. V. Trotter
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: GSD, Shetld
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. M. McCullough
  • FL Lakeland* (I)
    MID FLORIDA SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB (S)
    Imperial Polk OCTC
    3633 Century Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14     6:00 p.m.
    Susan Gordon, SHW SEC, 9122 TREVARTHON RD, ORLANDO, FL 32817
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. M. Lucas: Breed
    Ms. D. E. Tessmann-Van Leaven: Obedience
  • FL Pensacola (O)
    FL-AL TOY BREEDS CLUB
    Escambia County Equestrian Center
    7750 Mobile Hwy
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. J. F. Booth: Toy Group, Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, and more
  • FL Pensacola*
    PENSACOLA DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
    Escambia County Equestrian Center
    7750 Mobile Hwy
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Brit, Pntr-GW, Ret-Gold, Set-Irsh, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Wel Spr, Vizs, Weim
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Bdlgtn, Bull Ter, Dandie, Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Min Bull Terrs, Manch Ter, Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Welsh Ter
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Brit, Pntr-GW, Ret-Gold, Set-Irsh, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Wel Spr, Vizs, Weim
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Bdlgtn, Bull Ter, Dandie, Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Min Bull Terrs, Manch Ter, Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Welsh Ter
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. J. Kern: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility, Nov Wildc, Opn Wildc, Utl Wildc
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. E. E. Bivin
  • HI Honolulu (I)
    ALOHA STATE ROTTWEILER CLUB, INC.
    Neal S Blaisdell Center
    777 Ward Ave (Exhibition Hall)
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7
    Sharon Samson, SHW SEC, 98-1391 Hinu Pl Apt E, Pearl City, HI 96782
    FEE: $35.00
    Mr. D. Bolus: Breed
  • HI Honolulu (I)
    HAWAIIAN KENNEL CLUB
    Neal S Blaisdell Center
    777 Ward Ave (Exhibition Hall)
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: J. P. Wade
    J. P. Wade: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: J. P. Wade
    J. P. Wade: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: J. P. Wade
  • HI Honolulu (I)
    HAWAIIAN TERRIER ASSOCIATION
    Neal S Blaisdell Center
    777 Ward Ave (Exhibition Hall)
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Darlene Tsubota, SHW SEC, 2582 PACIFIC HEIGHTS RD, HONOLULU, HI 96813
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    J. P. Wade: Terrier Group, Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter (Color), Cairn, Bull Ter (White), Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, and more
  • IL Wauconda* (I)
    CHICAGOLAND SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB, INC. (S)
    Oakview Pet Resort
    27645 Case Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 16
    Lisa Malanowski, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, C/O CAPER LLC, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Ms. N. Bodine: Breed
    Ms. C. M. Pischke: Obedience
  • IN Greenfield (I)
    SKYLINE COCKER CLUB, INC. (S)
    Hancock County 4-H Fairgrounds
    620 N Apple St
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Mary Harte, SHW SEC, 714 RUDDLE AVE, ANDERSON, IN 46012
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Ms. N. J. Gallant: Breed
  • KS Garden City* (I)
    GARDEN CITY KANSAS KENNEL CLUB
    Finney County Fairgrounds
    Exhibition & Livestock Buildings
    South 9th & Frederick
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. R. Echevarria-Cofino
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. E. McDowell
    Dr. R. Echevarria-Cofino: Span-Boykin
    S. L. Anderson: Brit, All Retrievers, Span-Suss, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. E. McDowell: Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Wel Spr
    Mr. D. B. Fraser: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. J. Berger
    Dr. K. M. Ericson: Whip
    Mr. R. J. Berger: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: R. V. Horn
    Dr. K. M. Ericson: Berns Mtn
    B. Brown: Boxer
    R. V. Horn: Grm Pinscher
    Mr. D. B. Fraser: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. K. M. Ericson
    Ms. E. McDowell: Am Staff, Bull Ter, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Kerry, Min Bull Terrs, Soft Coated
    Dr. K. M. Ericson: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. B. Fraser
    Ms. M. C. Murphy-East: Chin Cr
    Mrs. T. Dennison: Hava
    Dr. K. M. Ericson: Toy Manch
    Dr. R. Echevarria-Cofino: Shih Tzu
    R. V. Horn: Pug, Pood Toy
    Mr. D. B. Fraser: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. R. Echevarria-Cofino
    Ms. M. C. Murphy-East: Boston, Lowch
    R. V. Horn: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. M. C. Murphy-East
    Ms. M. C. Murphy-East: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. M. C. Murphy-East
    Ms. M. C. Murphy-East: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. D. B. Fraser
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: S. L. Anderson
    Dr. R. Echevarria-Cofino: Span-Boykin
    S. L. Anderson: Brit, All Retrievers, Span-Suss, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. E. McDowell: Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Wel Spr
    Mr. D. B. Fraser: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. M. C. Murphy-East
    Dr. K. M. Ericson: Whip
    Mr. R. J. Berger: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. R. Echevarria-Cofino
    Dr. K. M. Ericson: Berns Mtn
    B. Brown: Boxer
    R. V. Horn: Grm Pinscher
    Mr. D. B. Fraser: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. B. Fraser
    Ms. E. McDowell: Am Staff, Bull Ter, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Kerry, Min Bull Terrs, Soft Coated
    Dr. K. M. Ericson: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Dr. R. Echevarria-Cofino
    Ms. M. C. Murphy-East: Chin Cr
    Mrs. T. Dennison: Hava
    Dr. K. M. Ericson: Toy Manch
    Dr. R. Echevarria-Cofino: Shih Tzu
    R. V. Horn: Pug, Pood Toy
    Mr. D. B. Fraser: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. T. Dennison
    Ms. M. C. Murphy-East: Boston, Lowch
    R. V. Horn: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. T. Dennison
    Ms. M. C. Murphy-East: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. S. Oviatt-Harris: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. M. C. Murphy-East
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    CONNECTICUT RIVER WORKING GROUP ASSOCIATION (S)
    Eastern States Expo
    1305 memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Ms. J. Haefner: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Giant Schn
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Boerboel, Boxer, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Rottw, Misc Breeds , Dogo Argtn
    Mrs. H. N. Weeks: Bullm
    Mr. B. Busby: Dobe, Kom, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, Portuguese, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Grt Pyr, Leonberger, Mast, Newf, St Bern, Sam, Jr. Showmanship
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    FIRST COMPANY GOVERNOR’S FOOT GUARD ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. H. Clark
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. Martorella
    Ms. M. Martorella: All Retrievers
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: Brit, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. H. Clark: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. DiNardo
    Mrs. S. DiNardo: Akita, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Bullm, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw
    Ms. M. Martorella: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. F. G. Ferris
    Mr. F. G. Ferris: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mr. H. Clark: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. S. DiNardo: Fr Bull
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: All Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. D. W. Dowling
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Ms. M. Martorella: All Retrievers
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: Brit, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. D. W. Dowling
    Mrs. H. Clark: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. A. J. Porpora
    Mrs. S. DiNardo: Akita, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Bullm, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw
    Ms. M. Martorella: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    Mr. F. G. Ferris: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mr. H. Clark: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. S. DiNardo: Fr Bull
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
  • MD Point of Rocks (I)
    CHESAPEAKE SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB (S)
    Catoctin Kennel Club Training Facility
    4016 Rock Hall Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14     12:00 p.m.
    Mrs. Elinor Abrell, SHW SEC, PO BOX 6898, C/O JIM RAU DOG SHOWS, READING, PA 19610
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. O. A. Harvey: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MD West Friendship* (I)
    MARYLAND SPORTING DOG ASSOCIATION (S)
    Howard County Fairgrounds
    2210 Fairgrounds Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mr. G. W. Hayburn: Brit, Pointer, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Ckr (ASCOB), Span-Ckr (Parti), Span-Eng Spr, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Lag Rom, Ret-Gold, Set-Eng, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Jr. Showmanship
    J. Hubbard: Neder Kooiker, Pntr-GW, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Wel Spr
    M. Faulkner: Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh, Span-Fld, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. S. L. Novocin: Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    A. R. Folz: Vizs, Weim
    Mr. J. D. Landis: Nov A, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    Ms. E. Chase: Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B
    Mrs. C. Heisterhagen: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
  • ME South Portland (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF MAINE
    Double Tree by Hilton
    363 Maine Mall Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 91 MICHAEL SEARS RD, BELCHERTOWN, MA 01007
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    H. H. Schulman: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MI Berkley (I)
    DETROIT BULLDOG CLUB, INC. (S)
    Berkley Community Center
    2400 Robina Street
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Pam Moore, SHW SEC, 319 N Washington #814, Owosso, MI 48867
    FEE: $29.00
    Miss A. J. Ashley: Breed
  • MI Davisburg (I)
    GREATER BRIGHTON COLLIE CLUB
    Springfield Oaks 4-H Complex
    Springfield Oaks County Park
    12540 Andersonville Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Jen Miller, SHW SEC, 14310 LAKESHORE DR, HOLLY, MI 48442
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. R. E. Degner: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MI Davisburg* (I)
    GREATER BRIGHTON COLLIE CLUB
    Springfield Oaks 4-H Complex
    Springfield Oaks County Park
    12540 Andersonville Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Jen Miller, SHW SEC, 14310 LAKESHORE DR, HOLLY, MI 48442
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. J. G. Buddie: Breed
    Ms. T. Till: Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. W. Koutsky: Obedience
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    BELLE-CITY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14     12:00 p.m.
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. L. Boutwell
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. G. Pepper
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Vizs
    C. A. Herbel: Weim
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. W. F. Potter, II
    Mr. J. R. Tincher: Dach
    Mr. W. F. Potter, II: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Rottw, St Bern
    Ms. S. C. Way: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Mr. W. F. Potter, II: Scotti
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. L. E. Hiltz
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Pood Toy
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Pug, Shih Tzu
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. R. Frost
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Kees
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. Lashbrook
    Ms. S. C. Way: Canaan
    Mr. R. R. Frost: GSD
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Span Water
    Mr. R. Lashbrook: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Ms. S. C. Way: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. S. C. Way
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    ST. BERNARD CLUB OF GREATER ST. LOUIS, INC.
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. J. R. Schullier: Breed
  • OH Tallmadge (I)
    MEDINA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Summit County Fairgrounds
    1100 North Avenue
    229 E Howe Road (also)
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. J. L. Liebes
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. M. Fankhauser
    L. L. Reece: Brit, Set-Irsh
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: Pntr-GS, Ret-Lab, Weim
    Mr. E. Dziuk: Pointer, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Wel Spr
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Gold, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum, Span-Suss, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Dr. E. Liebes: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. E. Liebes
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: Afghan
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Whip
    Dr. E. Liebes: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Mast
    Dr. E. Liebes: Nepltn Mastiff
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Dobe, Sib Hky
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: AnatolShep, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Leonberger, Newf
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr
    Mr. J. M. Fankhauser: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: L. L. Reece
    L. L. Reece: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
    L. L. Reece: Toy Manch
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Cav KC Spans, Hava
    Mr. E. Dziuk: Min Pin, Pom, Pood Toy
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
    Mr. E. Dziuk: Pood
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Chow, Dalm, Fr Bull, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: Ms. V. M. Jordan
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: All Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. L. Liebes
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. E. Liebes
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: L. L. Reece
    L. L. Reece: Brit, Set-Irsh
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: Pntr-GS, Ret-Lab, Weim
    Mr. E. Dziuk: Pointer, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Wel Spr
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Gold, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum, Span-Suss, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Dr. E. Liebes: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. E. Dziuk
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: Afghan
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Whip
    Dr. E. Liebes: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. E. Dziuk
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Mast
    Dr. E. Liebes: Nepltn Mastiff
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Dobe, Sib Hky
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: AnatolShep, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Leonberger, Newf
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr
    Mr. J. M. Fankhauser: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. M. Fankhauser
    L. L. Reece: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: L. L. Reece
    L. L. Reece: Toy Manch
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Cav KC Spans, Hava
    Mr. E. Dziuk: Min Pin, Pom, Pood Toy
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. V. M. Jordan
    Mr. E. Dziuk: Pood
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Chow, Dalm, Fr Bull, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    NOHS HERDING             Group: L. L. Reece
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    JR SHOWMANSHIP:
    Mr. E. Dziuk: BJ, NJ9, NI12, NS15, OJ9, OI12, OS12, MAST
    C. Nethery: FIN, PRE1, PRE2
  • TX Austin (I)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF AUSTIN (S)
    Austin Canine Central
    5402 Middle Fiskville Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Ms. Vikki Youngmeyer, SHW SEC, 7910 PICADOR DR, HOUSTON, TX 77083
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Ms. G. S. Kosub: Breed
  • TX Crosby (O)
    BAYTOWN KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Crosby Fairgrounds
    Crosby Fair Association Grounds &
    14920 F M 2100
    Rodeo Arena
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. A. Fehring
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Ret-Gold
    Mr. T. Gomez: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, All Setters, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. M. Carr
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Ibizan, RhoRidge
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: PBGV, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. T. Gomez
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: Boxer
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Akita, Bullm, Rottw
    Mr. T. Gomez: Alas Mal, Blk Russn Terrier, Cane Corso, Sib Hky
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Dobe, Grt Pyr, Mast, Std Schn
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: Scotti, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. A. Fehring
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Min Pin, Pap, Silky
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. L. Gomez
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. D. M. Brown
    Mr. T. Gomez: Coll
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Shetld
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. T. Gomez
    Mr. T. Gomez: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. D. M. Brown
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. A. Redmer
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Ret-Gold
    Mr. T. Gomez: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, All Setters, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. A. L. Gomez
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Ibizan, RhoRidge
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: PBGV, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. A. Redmer
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: Boxer
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Akita, Bullm, Rottw
    Mr. T. Gomez: Alas Mal, Blk Russn Terrier, Cane Corso, Sib Hky
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Dobe, Grt Pyr, Mast, Std Schn
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. L. Gomez
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: Scotti, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Min Pin, Pap, Silky
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. Gomez
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. T. Gomez
    Mr. T. Gomez: Coll
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Shetld
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. A. Fehring
  • WI Ixonia (I)
    GREATER MILWAUKEE NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND ASSOCIATION (S)
    Western Waukesha Co Dog Training Club
    W1314 Cedar Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14     6:00 p.m.
    Barbara Budny, SHW SEC, 4044 S 92ND ST, GREENFIELD, WI 53228
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. T. P. Stanfield, Jr.: Breed
  • WI Jefferson (I)
    BADGER LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Jefferson County Fair Park
    503 N. Jackson Avenue
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    E. Bowron: Breed

MARCH 8 – THURSDAY

  • CA Hanford (I/O)
    SEQUOIA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Kings County Fairgrouds
    10th Ave & Hanford-Armona Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. K. E. Berg
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Mrs. J. G. Pardue: Basenji, B & T Coonhnd, Borz, Dach, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Treeing Walker Coon
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. K. J. Hynek
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. C. (. Ringstrom
    Ms. C. (. Ringstrom: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. P. L. Lloyd
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. P. L. Lloyd
    Ms. G. Kerr: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. C. (. Ringstrom
    Ms. G. Kerr: GSD
    Ms. C. (. Ringstrom: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. K. J. Hynek
    Ms. K. J. Hynek: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. E. E. Berg
  • MO Kansas City (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    HEART OF AMERICA POODLE CLUB
    Hale Arena Upper and Lower Exhib Halls
    Of The American Royal Complex
    1701 American Royal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    L. L. Reece: Breed
  • MO Kansas City (I)
    LEAVENWORTH KENNEL CLUB
    Hale Arena Upper and Lower Exhib Halls
    Of The American Royal Complex
    1701 American Royal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. D. A. Alexander
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Ms. E. McDowell: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. J. Webb: Pntr-GS, Set-Irsh, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. E. Blake: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Ms. E. McDowell: Am Fox
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. J. C. Sigler
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Sib Hky
    Ms. E. Muthard: Akita, Alas Mal, Boxer, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Newf
    Ms. J. C. Sigler: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Am Staff, Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. C. I. Alexander
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. E. McDowell
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Bel Shp, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Card-WC, Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, GSD, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pemb-WC, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Mrs. J. Webb: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. C. I. Alexander
    Ms. E. McDowell: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. J. Webb: Pntr-GS, Set-Irsh, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. E. Blake: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. J. C. Sigler
    Ms. E. McDowell: Am Fox
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Sib Hky
    Ms. E. Muthard: Akita, Alas Mal, Boxer, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Newf
    Ms. J. C. Sigler: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Am Staff, Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. C. Sigler
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. D. A. Alexander
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Bel Shp, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Card-WC, Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, GSD, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pemb-WC, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. P. B. Peat
  • MO Kansas City (I)
    YORKSHIRE TERRIER CLUB OF GREATER KANSAS CITY (S)
    American Royal Complex
    1701 American Royal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Mrs. J. Webb: Breed
  • TN Franklin (I)
    NASHVILLE KENNEL CLUB
    Williamson Co. Ag. Park
    4215 Long Lane
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             D. P. Cline
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. O. Gagne
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Neder Kooiker, Span-Eng Ckr
    C. A. Herbel: Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. O. Gagne: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: RhoRidge
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    D. P. Cline: Blk Russn Terrier, Giant Schn, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. O. Gagne: Am Staff
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Pood Toy
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Peke, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Pood
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    D. P. Cline: Coll, Pemb-WC
    Mrs. O. Gagne: Pol Low Shp, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    Mr. B. Meyer: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Neder Kooiker, Span-Eng Ckr
    C. A. Herbel: Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. O. Gagne: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: RhoRidge
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. O. Gagne
    D. P. Cline: Blk Russn Terrier, Giant Schn, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Mrs. O. Gagne: Am Staff
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Pood Toy
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Peke, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Pood
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: C. A. Herbel
    D. P. Cline: Coll, Pemb-WC
    Mrs. O. Gagne: Pol Low Shp, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. B. Meyer

MARCH 9 – FRIDAY

  • CA Hanford (I/O)
    SEQUOIA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Kings County Fairgrouds
    10th Ave & Hanford-Armona Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. C. Bell
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. C. (. Ringstrom
    Mr. D. Richards: Neder Kooiker
    Ms. C. (. Ringstrom: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. C. Bell
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
    Ms. K. J. Hynek: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn
    Ms. C. (. Ringstrom: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. P. L. Lloyd
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Mr. K. E. Berg: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. K. J. Hynek
    Ms. K. J. Hynek: GSD
    Ms. G. Kerr: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. C. (. Ringstrom
    Ms. C. (. Ringstrom: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. Bell
  • MO Kansas City (I)
    GREATER KANSAS CITY SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB
    Hale Arena Upper and Lower Exhib Halls
    Of The American Royal Complex
    1701 American Royal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Y. Defreitas: Breed
  • MO Kansas City (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    HEART OF AMERICA POODLE CLUB
    Hale Arena Upper and Lower Exhib Halls
    Of The American Royal Complex
    1701 American Royal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
  • MO Kansas City (I)
    HEARTLAND DALMATIAN CLUB OF GREATER KANSAS CITY
    American Royal Complex
    1701 American Royal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. M. Lux: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MO Kansas City (I)
    LEAVENWORTH KENNEL CLUB
    Hale Arena Upper and Lower Exhib Halls
    Of The American Royal Complex
    1701 American Royal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. J. C. Sigler
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. G. Morgan-Jones
    Mr. E. Blake: Set-Irsh
    Ms. E. Muthard: Pntr-GS, Span-Eng Spr, Wirehair Vizsla
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Pntr-GW, All Retrievers, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. C. I. Alexander
    Ms. E. Muthard: Berns Mtn
    Ms. J. C. Sigler: Alas Mal, Grm Pinscher
    Mr. D. J. Peat: Akita, Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Grt Dane, Portuguese, Std Schn
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. A. Alexander
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Am Staff, Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Ms. E. Muthard: Cav KC Spans
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Yorks
    Mrs. J. Webb: Chihua, Hava, Pap, Pom
    Mr. E. Blake: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. A. Alexander
    Mrs. J. Webb: Boston
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Fr Bull, Kees
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Bichon, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Lhasa, Lowch
    Ms. J. C. Sigler: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Ms. E. Muthard: GSD
    Ms. J. C. Sigler: AustrlShep, Beauceron, Brgr Pcrd, Card-WC, Min Amer Shep
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Mr. E. Blake: Set-Irsh
    Ms. E. Muthard: Pntr-GS, Span-Eng Spr, Wirehair Vizsla
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Pntr-GW, All Retrievers, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
    Ms. E. Muthard: Berns Mtn
    Ms. J. C. Sigler: Alas Mal, Grm Pinscher
    Mr. D. J. Peat: Akita, Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Grt Dane, Portuguese, Std Schn
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. G. Morgan-Jones
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Am Staff, Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. D. A. Alexander
    Ms. E. Muthard: Cav KC Spans
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Yorks
    Mrs. J. Webb: Chihua, Hava, Pap, Pom
    Mr. E. Blake: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. G. Morgan-Jones
    Mrs. J. Webb: Boston
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Fr Bull, Kees
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Bichon, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Lhasa, Lowch
    Ms. J. C. Sigler: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. J. C. Sigler
    Ms. E. Muthard: GSD
    Ms. J. C. Sigler: AustrlShep, Beauceron, Brgr Pcrd, Card-WC, Min Amer Shep
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. J. C. Sigler
  • MO Wentzville (I)
    BULL TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA
    Westinn Kennel Building
    1522 Swantnerville Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21     12:00 p.m.
    Jerre Purvis, SHW SEC, 3147 Highway 19, Owensville, MO 65066
    Mrs. M. F. Remer: Breed
  • MO Wentzville (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    MINIATURE BULL TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA
    Westinn Kennel Building
    1522 Swantnerville Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21     6:00 a.m.
    Jerre Purvis, SHW SEC, 3142 HIGHWAY 19, OWENSVILLE, MO 65066
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
  • MO Wentzville (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    MINIATURE BULL TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA
    Westinn Kennel Building
    1522 Swantnerville Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21     6:00 a.m.
    Jerre Purvis, SHW SEC, 3142 HIGHWAY 19, OWENSVILLE, MO 65066
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. Z. Smith: Breed
  • NY Albion (I)
    ROCHESTER COLLIE CLUB INC.
    Orleans County Cooperative Extension
    12690 State Route 31
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Marge Lelito, SHW SEC, 7253 GRAYDON DR, NORTH TONAWANDA, NY 14120
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    K. Hansen: Breed
  • TN Franklin (I)
    TULLAHOMA KENNEL CLUB OF TENNESSEE
    Williamson Co. Ag. Park
    4215 Long Lane
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    SPORTING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Set-Irsh, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. O. Gagne
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: GBGV
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Greyhnd
    Mrs. O. Gagne: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Mrs. C. Meyer: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Toy Manch
    D. P. Cline: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, Malt, Min Pin, Peke, Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    D. P. Cline: Pood
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Bulldog, Kees, Lhasa
    Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
    D. P. Cline: Austrl Cat Dg
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: AustrlShep, Card-WC, Coll, Icelandic Shpdg
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Mrs. C. Meyer: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. O. Gagne
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Set-Irsh, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
    D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: GBGV
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Greyhnd
    Mrs. O. Gagne: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mrs. C. Meyer: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Toy Manch
    D. P. Cline: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, Malt, Min Pin, Peke, Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    D. P. Cline: Pood
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Bulldog, Kees, Lhasa
    Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    D. P. Cline: Austrl Cat Dg
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: AustrlShep, Card-WC, Coll, Icelandic Shpdg
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. Meyer

MARCH 10 – SATURDAY

  • CA Hanford (I/O)
    KINGS KENNEL CLUB OF CALIFORNIA
    Kings County Fairgrouds
    10th Ave & Hanford-Armona Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. K. J. Hynek
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
    L. A. Estes: All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Irw, Span-Wel Spr, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. C. (. Ringstrom
    Mrs. C. Bell: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. Bell
    Mrs. D. Richards: Std Schn
    Ms. C. (. Ringstrom: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn
    Ms. K. J. Hynek: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
    Ms. G. Kerr: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. D. Richards
    Mr. R. Hamm: GSD
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Austrl Cat Dg, Briard, Card-WC, Coll, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pemb-WC, Pulik, Pumi
    Mr. D. Richards: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. C. Bell
    Mrs. C. Bell: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: L. A. Estes
  • FL West Palm Beach (I)
    EVERGLADES GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    South Florida Fairgrounds
    9067 Southern Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    M. Faulkner: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • FL West Palm Beach (I)
    GULFSTREAM ROTTWEILER CLUB OF GREATER MIAMI (S)
    South Florida Fairgrounds
    9067 Southern Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Breed
  • FL West Palm Beach (I)
    PALM BEACH COUNTY DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
    South Florida Fairgrounds
    9067 Southern Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             H. H. Schulman
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. J. Ringle
    Mrs. C. G. Miller: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. G. Pepper
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. W. G. Willhauck
    H. H. Schulman: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. D. A. Dalton
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Cav KC Spans
    Mrs. D. A. Dalton: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. B. Tietjen
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Pood
    Mr. C. G. Haviland, IV: Boston, Shar-Pei, Fr Bull
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Fin Spitz, Kees, Lhasa, Norwegian Lndhnd, Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. D. N. Collier
    Mrs. D. N. Collier: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. G. Bontecou
    Mrs. G. Bontecou: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. P. F. Willhauck
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. G. Miller
    Mrs. C. G. Miller: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. E. J. Ringle
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. E. J. Ringle
    H. H. Schulman: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. E. J. Ringle
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. D. N. Collier
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Cav KC Spans
    Mrs. D. A. Dalton: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. G. Haviland, IV
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Pood
    Mr. C. G. Haviland, IV: Boston, Shar-Pei, Fr Bull
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Fin Spitz, Kees, Lhasa, Norwegian Lndhnd, Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. Menaker
    Mrs. D. N. Collier: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. C. G. Haviland, IV
  • IN Auburn (I)
    LOGANSPORT KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    National Military History Center
    5634 CR 11A
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. K. Kahn
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    J. P. Wade: Brit
    S. M. Kirschner: Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    S. M. Kirschner: Bloodhnd
    Mr. R. Lashbrook: Ibizan, Pharaoh
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. Lashbrook
    K. Bube: Alas Mal, Sam
    Mr. R. Lashbrook: Balance of Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Sib Hky
    TERRIER             Group: J. P. Wade
    Mr. R. Lashbrook: Min Schn
    J. P. Wade: Am Hrls Ter, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Rat Terrier, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    *No Classes: Cairn
    TOY             Group: Mr. S. Hayden
    T. Garrod: Chin Cr, Peke, Pom
    Mr. S. Hayden: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: J. P. Wade
    Mr. S. Hayden: Pood
    K. Bube: Shiba Inu
    T. Garrod: Xoloitzcuintli
    J. P. Wade: Bichon, Boston, Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: J. P. Wade
    Mr. J. M. Fankhauser: Bel Terv, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    J. P. Wade: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. M. Fankhauser
    Mr. J. M. Fankhauser: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: K. Bube
  • IN Indianapolis (I) (Evening) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF INDIANA (S)
    Wyndham Indianapolis West Hotel
    2544 Executive Dr
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21     9:00 p.m.
    Jodi Madaj, SHW SEC, 5501 Travis Rd., Greenwood, IN 46143
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mrs. F. E. Richardson: Breed
  • MI Warren* (I)
    SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB OF GREATER DETROIT (S)
    Sportsmen’s Dog Training Club Building
    1930 Tobsal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Janet J. Ruggles, SHW SEC, 10255 O’Connor, Kenockee Township, MI 48006
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    G. Cooper: Breed
  • MI Whitmore Lake (I)
    CAIRN TERRIER CLUB OF GREATER DETROIT (S)
    Ann Arbor Dog Training Bldg
    1475 E North Territorial Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21     12:00 p.m.
    Phyllis Harp, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC., GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. M. Heck: Breed
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    SPIRIT OF ST. LOUIS LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21     6:00 p.m.
    Suellen Manning, SHW SEC, 1298 S. Mason Road, Saint Louis, MO 63131
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Ms. N. E. Talbott: Breed
  • MO Kansas City (I)
    GREATER KANSAS CITY SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB
    Hale Arena Upper and Lower Exhib Halls
    Of The American Royal Complex
    1701 American Royal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. M. A. Tuff: Breed
  • MO Kansas City (I)
    HEART OF AMERICA GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB (S)
    Hale Arena Upper and Lower Exhib Halls
    Of The American Royal Complex
    1701 American Royal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. G. Rutar: Breed
  • MO Kansas City (I)
    HEART OF AMERICA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Hale Arena Upper and Lower Exhib Halls
    Of The American Royal Complex
    1701 American Royal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. P. B. Peat
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Mr. E. Blake: Pntr-GS
    Ms. E. Muthard: Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Brit, Pointer, Set-Irsh, All Spaniels, All Spaniels
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. D. J. Peat
    Mr. D. J. Peat: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. D. J. Peat: Sam, Sib Hky
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Bullm, Grm Pinscher
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Chinook, Dobe, Grt Dane, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Newf, Portuguese
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. C. I. Alexander
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Am Staff, Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. G. Morgan-Jones
    Ms. E. Muthard: Pug
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: Affenp, Eng Toy Sp
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Toy Manch, Pood Toy
    Mr. E. Blake: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Hava, Pap, Pom
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: J Chin, Peke, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Mrs. D. Jahnke: Kees
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Bichon, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Dalm, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Tib Span
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Beauceron
    Ms. E. Muthard: Austrl Cat Dg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pemb-WC, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. G. Morgan-Jones
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. D. J. Peat
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. A. Alexander
    Mr. E. Blake: Pntr-GS
    Ms. E. Muthard: Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Brit, Pointer, Set-Irsh, All Spaniels, All Spaniels
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. R. D. Albee
    Mr. D. J. Peat: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mr. D. J. Peat: Sam, Sib Hky
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Bullm, Grm Pinscher
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Chinook, Dobe, Grt Dane, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Newf, Portuguese
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Am Staff, Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. D. Albee
    Ms. E. Muthard: Pug
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: Affenp, Eng Toy Sp
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Toy Manch, Pood Toy
    Mr. E. Blake: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Hava, Pap, Pom
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: J Chin, Peke, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. Nahikian
    Mrs. D. Jahnke: Kees
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Bichon, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Dalm, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Tib Span
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. R. D. Albee
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Beauceron
    Ms. E. Muthard: Austrl Cat Dg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pemb-WC, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. E. Blake
  • MO Kansas City (I)
    HEART OF AMERICA SAMOYED CLUB (S)
    American Royal Complex
    1701 American Royal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. Jahnke: Breed
  • MO Kansas City (I)
    HEARTLAND DALMATIAN CLUB OF GREATER KANSAS CITY (S)
    American Royal Complex
    1701 American Royal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    J. F. Cramer, Jr.: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MO Kansas City (I)
    HEARTLAND FRENCH BULLDOG CLUB (S)
    American Royal Complex
    1701 American Royal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Mrs. A. K. Catterson: Breed
  • MO Kansas City (I)
    KANSAS CITY COLLIE CLUB
    American Royal Complex
    1701 American Royal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Y. Defreitas: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MO Kansas City (I)
    YORKSHIRE TERRIER CLUB OF GREATER KANSAS CITY (S)
    American Royal Complex
    1701 American Royal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: Breed
  • MO Wentzville (I)
    BULL TERRIER CLUB OF ST. LOUIS (S)
    Westinn Kennel Building
    1522 Swantnerville Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21     6:00 a.m.
    Jerre Purvis, SHW SEC, 3142 Highway 19, Owensville, MO 65066
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
  • MO Wentzville (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    MINIATURE BULL TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Westinn Kennel Building
    1522 Swantnerville Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21     6:00 a.m.
    Jerre Purvis, SHW SEC, 3142 HIGHWAY 19, OWENSVILLE, MO 65066
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. N. J. Waynee: Breed
  • NY Albion (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF WESTERN NEW YORK
    Orleans County Cooperative Extension
    12690 State Route 31
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Marge Lelito, SHW SEC, 7253 Graydon Dr., North Tonawanda, NY 14120
    FEE: $30.00
    Miss M. E. Halinen: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Albion (I)
    ROCHESTER COLLIE CLUB INC.
    Orleans County Cooperative Extension
    12690 State Route 31
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Marge Lelito, SHW SEC, 7253 GRAYDON DR, NORTH TONAWANDA, NY 14120
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. H. S. Morgan: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Middletown (I)
    MONTICELLO NEW YORK KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Orange County Fairgrounds
    239 Wisner Avenue
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. K. Brown
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. M. Baldwin
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Brit, Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Wel Spr, Vizs, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. D. M. Baldwin: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. G. Kuehnel-Hisatake
    J. L. Gerow: Berns Mtn, Newf
    Mrs. G. Kuehnel-Hisatake: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. J. V. Ioia
    Dr. J. V. Ioia: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. J. V. Ioia
    Mrs. G. Kuehnel-Hisatake: Shar-Pei, Pood, Shiba Inu
    Dr. J. V. Ioia: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. J. V. Ioia
  • PA Kulpsville* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    DELAWARE VALLEY CHINESE CRESTED CLUB
    Holiday Inn Sumneytown Pike
    (Ball Room)
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Amy Yeager, SHW SEC, PO BOX 213, JENKINTOWN, PA 19046
    S. Masnick: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. B. Doering: Obedience
  • TN Franklin (I)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF NASHVILLE
    Williamson Co. Ag. Park
    4215 Long Lane
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Breed
  • TN Franklin (I)
    NASHVILLE CHIHUAHUA CLUB (S)
    Williamson Co. Ag. Park
    4215 Long Lane
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Breed
  • TN Franklin (I)
    TENNESSEE VALLEY ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL FANCIERS
    Williamson Co. Ag. Park
    4215 Long Lane
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Diane Berk, SHW SEC, 6900 ARNO ALLISONA RD, COLLEGE GROVE, TN 37046
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. O. Gagne: Breed
  • TN Franklin (I)
    TULLAHOMA KENNEL CLUB OF TENNESSEE (S)
    Williamson Co. Ag. Park
    4215 Long Lane
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    SPORTING             Group: D. Thornton
    Mr. B. Meyer: Neder Kooiker
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Ret-Lab
    D. P. Cline: Span-Eng Ckr
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Span-Eng Spr, Vizs, Weim
    Mrs. O. Gagne: Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    D. Thornton: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Dach
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: RhoRidge
    Mrs. J. Swayze-Curry: Whip
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Mrs. O. Gagne: Giant Schn, Sib Hky
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Dobe, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern
    Ms. S. C. Way: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: C. A. Herbel
    C. A. Herbel: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
    C. A. Herbel: Toy Manch
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Pood Toy
    D. P. Cline: Chihua, Pom, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. O. Gagne
    D. P. Cline: Boston
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Pood
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Bulldog, Fr Bull
    Mrs. O. Gagne: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mrs. O. Gagne: Austrl Cat Dg
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Brdr Coll
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Pumi, Pyre Shep
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. B. Meyer: AustrlShep, Card-WC, Coll, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Pemb-WC
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Ms. S. C. Way: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
    Mr. B. Meyer: Neder Kooiker
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Ret-Lab
    D. P. Cline: Span-Eng Ckr
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Span-Eng Spr, Vizs, Weim
    Mrs. O. Gagne: Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    D. Thornton: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. Swayze-Curry
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Dach
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: RhoRidge
    Mrs. J. Swayze-Curry: Whip
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Mrs. O. Gagne: Giant Schn, Sib Hky
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Dobe, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern
    Ms. S. C. Way: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    C. A. Herbel: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. O. Gagne
    C. A. Herbel: Toy Manch
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Pood Toy
    D. P. Cline: Chihua, Pom, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    D. P. Cline: Boston
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Pood
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Bulldog, Fr Bull
    Mrs. O. Gagne: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Mrs. O. Gagne: Austrl Cat Dg
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Brdr Coll
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Pumi, Pyre Shep
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. B. Meyer: AustrlShep, Card-WC, Coll, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Pemb-WC
    D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. S. C. Way
  • TX Kerrville (I)
    BASSET HOUND CLUB OF GREATER SAN ANTONIO
    Hill Country Youth Event Center
    5001 San Antonio Hwy
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00
    T. S. Robbins: Breed
  • TX Kerrville (I)
    GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB OF SAN ANTONIO (S)
    Hill Country Youth Event Center
    5001 San Antonio Hwy
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Dr. A. C. Santos, M.D.: Breed
  • TX Kerrville (I)
    SAN ANTONIO KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Hill Country Youth Event Center
    5001 San Antonio Hwy
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             T. S. Robbins
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. L. Boileau
    Mr. L. Boileau: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. M. Scott
    Mrs. M. Scott: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. M. Scott
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Manch Ter
    Dr. A. C. Santos, M.D.: Kerry, Lakelnd, Rat Terrier, Sealym
    Mr. J. F. Booth: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Bdlgtn, Dandie, Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Norfolk, Parson Russell, Russel Terr, Welsh Ter
    Mrs. M. Scott: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. L. Boileau
    T. S. Robbins: Chihua, Eng Toy Sp, Toy Manch, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. J. F. Booth: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. F. Booth
    Dr. A. C. Santos, M.D.: Bichon, Kees, Lhasa, Norwegian Lndhnd, Shiba Inu
    T. S. Robbins: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. F. Booth
    Mr. J. F. Booth: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. L. Boileau
    Mr. L. Boileau: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
  • VA Harrisonburg (I)
    SHENANDOAH VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Rockingham County Fairgrounds
    US 11
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. L. Pelland
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. R. A. Bell
    Ms. R. A. Bell: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    Dr. C. White-Moser: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. P. Anselm
    Mrs. J. P. Anselm: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. M. L. Lyon
    Mrs. D. Flory: Cairn, Welsh Ter
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. M. L. Lyon
    Ms. M. L. Lyon: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
    Mr. R. L. Pelland: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. K. Anselm
    Dr. K. Anselm: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. D. Flory
  • WA Seattle* (I)
    SEATTLE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    CenturyLink Field Event Center
    S. Royal Brougham Way and Occidental Ave S
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21     12:00 p.m.
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. C. Walton
    SPORTING             Group: S. Polk
    Mrs. M. K. Faeth: Spin Ital
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Brit, Ret-Flat, Span-Boykin, Span-Irw, Span-Wel Spr
    Ms. H. Nietsch: Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-Suss
    S. Polk: Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. H. Nietsch
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Dach, Ibizan
    P. L. Marsman: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane, Sib Hky
    S. Polk: Akita, Bullm, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Mast, Newf, St Bern
    P. L. Marsman: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Kom, Nepltn Mastiff
    Ms. H. Nietsch: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. Young
    Mrs. G. Young: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. C. Vogels: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. C. Abbott
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: P. L. Marsman
    Mr. D. Bolus: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: S. Polk
    S. Polk: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. K. Campbell
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mrs. M. K. Faeth: Spin Ital
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Brit, Ret-Flat, Span-Boykin, Span-Irw, Span-Wel Spr
    Ms. H. Nietsch: Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-Suss
    S. Polk: Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. W. Frei
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Dach, Ibizan
    P. L. Marsman: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. F. Strauss
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane, Sib Hky
    S. Polk: Akita, Bullm, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Mast, Newf, St Bern
    P. L. Marsman: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Kom, Nepltn Mastiff
    Ms. H. Nietsch: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
    Mrs. G. Young: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: D. Hanson
    Mrs. C. Vogels: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: D. Hanson
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: S. Polk
    Mr. D. Bolus: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. C. A. Curtis: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open B, POPN, Util A, PUTL, Team 1
    Mrs. B. M. Winthers: Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Grad Openr, Util B, Versatility, Team 2
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. M. K. Faeth
  • WI Janesville* (I)
    GREAT LAKES BELGIAN TERVUREN CLUB (S)
    Rock County 4-H Fairgrounds
    1301 Craig Street
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21     6:00 p.m.
    Barbara Budny, SHW SEC, 24902 Apple Rd, Waterford, WI 53185
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Breed
    Mr. F. Buroff: Obedience
  • WI Menasha (I)
    NORTHERN WISCONSIN COLLIE CLUB (S)
    Winnegamie Dog Club Training Center
    2043 Manitowoc Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21     6:00 p.m.
    Kathy Dachlet, SHW SEC, 7821 Morrison Road, Greenleaf, WI 54126
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Ms. B. L. Miramon: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • WI Menasha (I)
    NORTHERN WISCONSIN COLLIE CLUB
    Winnegamie Dog Club Training Center
    2043 Manitowoc Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21     6:00 p.m.
    Kathy Dachlet, SHW SEC, 7821 MORRISON RD, GREENLEAF, WI 54126
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. P. F. Caldwell: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

MARCH 11 – SUNDAY

  • CA Hanford (I/O)
    KINGS KENNEL CLUB OF CALIFORNIA
    Kings County Fairgrouds
    10th Ave & Hanford-Armona Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. P. L. Lloyd
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Set-Irsh
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: P. S. Lambie
    P. S. Lambie: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. C. (. Ringstrom
    Mr. D. Richards: Boerboel, Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. C. Bell: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. Richards
    Mr. D. Richards: Am Hrls Ter, Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Lakelnd, Parson Russell, Sealym, Welsh Ter
    Ms. G. Kerr: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. C. (. Ringstrom
    Ms. C. (. Ringstrom: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Ms. C. (. Ringstrom: GSD
    Ms. K. J. Hynek: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. D. Richards
    Mr. D. Richards: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: P. S. Lambie
  • FL West Palm Beach (I)
    PALM BEACH COUNTY DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
    South Florida Fairgrounds
    9067 Southern Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. P. F. Willhauck
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. G. Pepper
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. G. Bontecou
    Mrs. G. Bontecou: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. D. N. Collier
    Mr. C. G. Haviland, IV: Boxer
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe
    Mrs. D. N. Collier: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. C. Kelly
    H. H. Schulman: Kerry
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Manch Ter
    Mrs. G. Bontecou: Parson Russell
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Austr, Cairn, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Norwich Norfolk, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. G. C. Kelly: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. W. G. Willhauck
    Mrs. G. C. Kelly: Affenp, Min Pin, Pap, Toy Manch, Shih Tzu, Yorks
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Chihua, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. C. G. Haviland, IV: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. A. Dalton
    Mrs. D. A. Dalton: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. E. J. Ringle
    H. H. Schulman: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. C. G. Miller
    Mrs. C. G. Miller: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. W. G. Willhauck
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. J. G. Pepper
    Mrs. G. Bontecou: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: H. H. Schulman
    Mr. C. G. Haviland, IV: Boxer
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe
    Mrs. D. N. Collier: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. G. Miller
    H. H. Schulman: Kerry
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Manch Ter
    Mrs. G. Bontecou: Parson Russell
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Austr, Cairn, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Norwich Norfolk, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. G. C. Kelly: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. C. G. Haviland, IV
    Mrs. G. C. Kelly: Affenp, Min Pin, Pap, Toy Manch, Shih Tzu, Yorks
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Chihua, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. C. G. Haviland, IV: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Bontecou
    Mrs. D. A. Dalton: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. D. N. Collier
    H. H. Schulman: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. E. J. Ringle
  • HI Aiea (O)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF HAWAII, INC.
    Neal Blaisdell Park
    98-319 Kam Hwy
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Sharon Samson, SHW SEC, 9122 TREVARTHON RD, C/O SUSAN GORDON, ORLANDO, FL 32817
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. C. Kelsey: Breed
  • HI Aiea (O)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF HAWAII, INC.
    Neal Blaisdell Park
    98-319 Kam Hwy
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Sharon Samson, SHW SEC, 9122 TREVARTHON RD, C/O SUSAN GORDON, ORLANDO, FL 32817
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    D. Wyman: Breed
  • IN Auburn (I)
    LOGANSPORT KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    National Military History Center
    5634 CR 11A
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21     12:00 p.m.
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. M. Fankhauser
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Neder Kooiker, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Weim
    Mr. J. M. Fankhauser: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: J. P. Wade
    J. P. Wade: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    J. P. Wade: Grt Dane
    Mr. R. Lashbrook: Alas Mal, Sam
    Mr. J. M. Fankhauser: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Balance of Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Sib Hky
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. S. Hayden
    Mr. S. Hayden: All Terrier Breeds
    *No Classes: Cairn
    TOY             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Mrs. K. Kahn: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. S. Hayden
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Pood
    Mr. S. Hayden: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. Lashbrook
    Mr. R. Lashbrook: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. S. Hayden
    Mr. S. Hayden: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. Lashbrook
  • IN Indianapolis (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF INDIANA
    Wyndham Indianapolis West Hotel
    2544 Executive Dr
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21     9:00 p.m.
    Jodi Madaj, SHW SEC, 5501 Travis Rd, Greenwood, IN 46143
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    J. Richardson: Breed
  • MI Warren* (I)
    SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB OF GREATER DETROIT (S)
    Sportsmen’s Dog Training Club Building
    1930 Tobsal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Janet J. Ruggles, SHW SEC, 10205 O’Connor, Kenockee Township, MI 48006
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Breed
  • MI Whitmore Lake (I)
    CAIRN TERRIER CLUB OF GREATER DETROIT (S)
    Ann Arbor Dog Training Bldg
    1475 E North Territorial Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21     12:00 p.m.
    Phyllis Harp, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC, GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    SPIRIT OF ST. LOUIS LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21     6:00 p.m.
    Suellen Manning, SHW SEC, 1298 S. Mason Road, Saint Louis, MO 631
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Breed
  • MO Kansas City (I)
    HEART OF AMERICA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Hale Arena Upper and Lower Exhib Halls
    Of The American Royal Complex
    1701 American Royal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. E. Blake
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Pntr-GS
    Ms. E. Muthard: Brit, Pointer, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Weim
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. G. Morgan-Jones
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Boxer, Sam
    Mrs. D. Jahnke: Alas Mal, Dobe, Newf
    Ms. E. Muthard: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Bullm, Chinook, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Portuguese, Sib Hky
    G. M. Fritz: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Mrs. J. Webb: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. D. Albee
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Cav KC Spans, Pap
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: Chihua, J Chin, Pood Toy
    Mrs. J. Webb: Toy Manch, Pug, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. R. D. Albee: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Ms. E. Muthard: Fr Bull
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Kees
    Mr. E. Blake: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. Nahikian
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Coll
    Mr. R. D. Albee: Pemb-WC
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: Austrl Cat Dg, Beauceron, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
    S. E. King: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. A. Moses
    Mr. J. A. Moses: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. G. Morgan-Jones
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Pntr-GS
    Ms. E. Muthard: Brit, Pointer, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Weim
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. Nahikian
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Boxer, Sam
    Mrs. D. Jahnke: Alas Mal, Dobe, Newf
    Ms. E. Muthard: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Bullm, Chinook, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Portuguese, Sib Hky
    G. M. Fritz: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. D. Albee
    Mrs. J. Webb: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. J. Nahikian
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Cav KC Spans, Pap
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: Chihua, J Chin, Pood Toy
    Mrs. J. Webb: Toy Manch, Pug, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. R. D. Albee: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Ms. E. Muthard: Fr Bull
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Kees
    Mr. E. Blake: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Coll
    Mr. R. D. Albee: Pemb-WC
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: Austrl Cat Dg, Beauceron, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
    S. E. King: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: G. M. Fritz
  • MO Kansas City (I)
    HEART OF AMERICA SAMOYED CLUB (P)
    Hale Arena Upper and Lower Exhib Halls
    Of The American Royal Complex
    1701 American Royal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
  • MO Wentzville (I)
    BULL TERRIER CLUB OF ST. LOUIS
    Westinn Kennel Building
    1522 Swantnerville Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21     6:00 a.m.
    Jerre Purvis, SHW SEC, 3142 Highway 19, Owensville, MO 65066
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Ms. N. J. Waynee: Breed
  • MO Wentzville (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    MINIATURE BULL TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA
    Westinn Kennel Building
    1522 Swantnerville Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21     6:00 a.m.
    Jerry Purvis, SHW SEC, 3142 HIGHWAY 19, OWENSVILLE, MO 65066
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
  • NY Albion (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF WESTERN NEW YORK
    Orleans County Cooperative Extension
    12690 State Route 31
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21     6:00 p.m.
    Marge Lelito, SHW SEC, 7253 Graydon Dr, North Tonawanda, NY 14120
    FEE: $30.00
    Mr. D. R. Elliott: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Middletown (I)
    MONTICELLO NEW YORK KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Orange County Fairgrounds
    239 Wisner Avenue
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. D. M. Baldwin
    SPORTING             Group: K. D. Anderson
    Ms. D. M. Baldwin: Brit, Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Wel Spr, Vizs, Wirehair Vizsla
    K. D. Anderson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. L. Reynolds
    Ms. K. Brown: Dach (Wire)
    Mr. R. L. Reynolds: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. K. Brown
    Mrs. H. Stearns: Cairn
    Ms. K. Brown: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. K. Brown
    Ms. K. Brown: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Ms. K. Brown: Fin Spitz, Lowch
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. L. Reynolds
    Mr. R. L. Reynolds: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: K. D. Anderson
  • PA Kulpsville (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    DELAWARE VALLEY CHINESE CRESTED CLUB (S)
    Holiday Inn Sumneytown Pike
    (Ball Room)
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Amy Yeager, SHW SEC, PO BOX 213, JENKINTOWN, PA 19046
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    B. E. Ray: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TN Franklin (I)
    NASHVILLE CHIHUAHUA CLUB
    Williamson Co. Ag. Park
    4215 Long Lane
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Breed
  • TN Franklin (I)
    NASHVILLE KENNEL CLUB
    Williamson Co. Ag. Park
    4215 Long Lane
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. O. Gagne
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    C. A. Herbel: Ret-Gold
    Ms. S. C. Way: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Ret-Ches
    Mr. B. Meyer: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Curl, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Neder Kooiker, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Dach
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: RhoRidge
    D. Thornton: Whip
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: D. Thornton
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Blk Russn Terrier, Tibtn Mastiff
    D. P. Cline: Leonberger, Mast
    D. Thornton: Boxer, Newf, Sib Hky
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Boerboel, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Portuguese, Sam, Std Schn
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    D. Thornton: Airdle, Am Staff, Austr, Bull Ter, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Russel Terr, Welsh Ter
    Mrs. O. Gagne: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Pood Toy
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt, Pap, Pom, Pug
    Mrs. O. Gagne: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Bulldog
    Ms. S. C. Way: Dalm
    D. P. Cline: Fr Bull
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Bichon, Boston, Pood, Schip, Tib Span
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Brdr Coll
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    D. P. Cline: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    Ms. S. C. Way: Austrl Cat Dg, Bouv, Canaan, Coll, Fin Laph, Nor Buhund, OES, Pulik, Pumi, Shetld
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: C. A. Herbel
    C. A. Herbel: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    C. A. Herbel: Ret-Gold
    Ms. S. C. Way: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Ret-Ches
    Mr. B. Meyer: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Curl, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Neder Kooiker, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. O. Gagne
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Dach
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: RhoRidge
    D. Thornton: Whip
    D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Blk Russn Terrier, Tibtn Mastiff
    D. P. Cline: Leonberger, Mast
    D. Thornton: Boxer, Newf, Sib Hky
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Boerboel, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Portuguese, Sam, Std Schn
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: C. A. Herbel
    D. Thornton: Airdle, Am Staff, Austr, Bull Ter, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Russel Terr, Welsh Ter
    Mrs. O. Gagne: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Pood Toy
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt, Pap, Pom, Pug
    Mrs. O. Gagne: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Bulldog
    Ms. S. C. Way: Dalm
    D. P. Cline: Fr Bull
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Bichon, Boston, Pood, Schip, Tib Span
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: D. Thornton
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Brdr Coll
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    D. P. Cline: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    Ms. S. C. Way: Austrl Cat Dg, Bouv, Canaan, Coll, Fin Laph, Nor Buhund, OES, Pulik, Pumi, Shetld
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: C. A. Herbel
  • TX Kerrville (I)
    SAN ANTONIO KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Hill Country Youth Event Center
    5001 San Antonio Hwy
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Scott
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Neder Kooiker
    Mrs. M. Scott: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: T. S. Robbins
    Mrs. M. Scott: Basset
    T. S. Robbins: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: J. Schoeneman
    J. Schoeneman: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Am Hrls Ter, Austr, Bdlgtn, Bull Ter, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Manch Ter, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Skye, Soft Coated, Welsh Ter
    P. Wilson: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: T. S. Robbins
    J. Schoeneman: Pood Toy
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. Boileau
    J. Schoeneman: Am Esk Dog, Bulldog, Pood
    Mr. L. Boileau: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. Scott
    Mrs. M. Scott: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: T. S. Robbins
    T. S. Robbins: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: T. S. Robbins
  • VA Harrisonburg (I)
    SHENANDOAH VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Rockingham County Fairgrounds
    US 11
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. M. L. Lyon
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. K. Anselm
    Dr. K. Anselm: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. R. A. Bell
    Ms. R. A. Bell: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. L. Pelland
    Mr. R. L. Pelland: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
    Mrs. D. K. Ondo: Cairn
    Ms. M. L. Lyon: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    Dr. C. White-Moser: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    Dr. C. White-Moser: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. P. Anselm
    Mrs. J. P. Anselm: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. R. A. Bell
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. L. Pelland
    Dr. K. Anselm: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. P. Anselm
    Ms. R. A. Bell: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. K. Anselm
    Mr. R. L. Pelland: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. P. Anselm
    Mrs. D. K. Ondo: Cairn
    Ms. M. L. Lyon: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. L. Pelland
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. P. Anselm
    Dr. C. White-Moser: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Dr. K. Anselm
    Dr. C. White-Moser: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. P. Anselm
  • WA Seattle* (I)
    SEATTLE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    CenturyLink Field Event Center
    S. Royal Brougham Way and Occidental Ave S
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21     12:00 p.m.
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. V. L. Abbott
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. C. Abbott
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, All Pointers, All Retrievers
    Mrs. G. Young: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Basenji, RhoRidge
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: P. L. Marsman
    P. L. Marsman: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. H. Nietsch: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. Vogels
    Mr. J. C. Walton: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp
    Mrs. C. Vogels: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: S. Polk
    S. Polk: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. G. Young
    Mrs. G. Young: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. F. Strauss
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Young
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, All Pointers, All Retrievers
    Mrs. G. Young: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: L. Pond
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Basenji, RhoRidge
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. H. Nietsch
    P. L. Marsman: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. H. Nietsch: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. J. C. Walton: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: D. Ferguson-Jones
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp
    Mrs. C. Vogels: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: D. Ferguson-Jones
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. F. Strauss
    S. Polk: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. B. M. Winthers: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open B, Util A
    Ms. H. Olbrich: Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Grad Openr, POPN, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Miss S. Broom
  • WI Janesville* (I)
    GREAT LAKES BELGIAN TERVUREN CLUB
    Rock County 4-H Fairgrounds
    1301 Craig Street
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21     6:00 p.m.
    Barbara Budny, SHW SEC, 24902 Apple Rd, Waterford, WI 53185
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. F. Buroff: Obedience
  • WI Menasha (I)
    NORTHERN WISCONSIN COLLIE CLUB (S)
    Winnegamie Dog Club Training Center
    2043 Manitowoc Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21     6:00 p.m.
    Kathy Dachlet, SHW SEC, 7821 Morrison Rd, Greenleaf, WI 54126
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. J. LaBounty: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

MARCH 12 – MONDAY

  • KY Louisville (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    AMERICAN POMERANIAN CLUB, INC. (P)
    Crowne Plaza Hotel Louisville
    830 Phillips Lane
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21     5:00 a.m.
    Beth Hawthorne, SHW SEC, PO BOX 6898, C/O RAU DOG SHOWS, READING, PA 19610
    FEE: $20.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd

MARCH 13 – TUESDAY

  • KY Louisville (I)
    AMERICAN BRUSSELS GRIFFON ASSOCIATION (P)
    Crowne Plaza Hotel Louisville
    830 Phillips Lane
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Greg Smith, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC., GREENSBORO, NC 27420

MARCH 13 – TUESDAY thru MARCH 14 – WEDNESDAY

  • KY Louisville (I)
    AMERICAN POMERANIAN CLUB, INC. (2) (S)
    Crowne Plaza Hotel Louisville
    830 Phillips Lane
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21     5:00 a.m.
    Beth Hawthorne, SHW SEC, PO BOX 6898, C/O JIM RAU DOG SHOWS, READING, PA 19610
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    E. K. Moureau: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

MARCH 14 – WEDNESDAY

  • KY Louisville (I)
    AMERICAN BRUSSELS GRIFFON ASSOCIATION
    Crowne Plaza Hotel Louisville
    830 Phillips Lane
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Greg Smith, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC., GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $17.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • KY Louisville* (I)
    KENTUCKIANA TARTAN BORDER COLLIE CLUB (S)
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. H. Clark: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • KY Louisville* (I)
    KUVASZ CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. H. Clark: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. C. M. Thompson: Obedience
  • KY Louisville (I)
    STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    J. Hubbard: Breed
  • KY Louisville (I)
    STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    C. Taylor: Breed
  • PA York (I)
    YORK KENNEL CLUB
    York Interstate Fairgrounds
    Rt 74 Carlisle Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             P. J. Machen
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Pntr-GS, Ret-Lab, Wirehair Vizsla
    P. J. Machen: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Pointer, Pntr-GW
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. E. B. Weiss
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Afghan, Basenji, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Sloughi
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: GBGV, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Treeing Walker Coon
    A. L. Odom: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Leonberger, Newf, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Ms. D. R. Landstrom: Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Portuguese, St Bern
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: Manch Ter
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. M. Rayner
    C. C. Lane: Chin Cr, Peke
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: A. L. Odom
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Fin Spitz
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Tib Span
    Ms. D. R. Landstrom: Norwegian Lndhnd, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. M. Riedel
    A. L. Odom: AustrlShep
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: GSD
    D. P. Cline: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bouv, Card-WC, Coll
    P. J. Machen: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. J. C. Walton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. J. M. Rayner
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. M. Riedel
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Pntr-GS, Ret-Lab, Wirehair Vizsla
    P. J. Machen: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Pointer, Pntr-GW
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Afghan, Basenji, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Sloughi
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: GBGV, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Treeing Walker Coon
    A. L. Odom: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: P. J. Machen
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Leonberger, Newf, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Ms. D. R. Landstrom: Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Portuguese, St Bern
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: A. L. Odom
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: Manch Ter
    D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: D. P. Cline
    C. C. Lane: Chin Cr, Peke
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: C. C. Lane
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Fin Spitz
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Tib Span
    Ms. D. R. Landstrom: Norwegian Lndhnd, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. E. B. Weiss
    A. L. Odom: AustrlShep
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: GSD
    D. P. Cline: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bouv, Card-WC, Coll
    P. J. Machen: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. D. Cox

MARCH 15 – THURSDAY

  • CA Anderson* (I/O)
    SHASTA KENNEL CLUB
    Shasta District Fairgrounds
    1890 Briggs
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. D. D. Simmons
    SPORTING             Group: J. S. Austin
    J. S. Austin: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Mr. D. Bolus: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    J. S. Austin: Boston, Dalm, Kees
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Fr Bull, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: J. S. Austin
    J. S. Austin: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    J. S. Austin: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: J. S. Austin
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    Mr. D. Bolus: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: J. S. Austin
    J. S. Austin: Boston, Dalm, Kees
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Fr Bull, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. K. Y. Curtis: Nov A, Nov B, Open B
    Mr. C. A. Curtis: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
  • KY Louisville (I)
    BOSTON TERRIER CLUB OF LOUISVILLE, INC.
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Breed
  • KY Louisville* (I)
    MID-KENTUCKY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. E. Blake
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Neder Kooiker, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Brit, Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mrs. D. Ernst: All Pointers, All Setters, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. T. Steele
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Otter
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Amer English Coon, Basenji
    Mr. T. Stacy: Am Fox, Basset, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, ScotDeer
    Mr. J. T. Steele: Dach, Eng Fox, GBGV, Harr, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, PBGV, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Sloughi
    A. C. Meyer: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: AnatolShep, Boerboel
    Mr. H. Clark: Cane Corso, Dobe
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mrs. C. De La Garza: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Blk Russn Terrier, Kuv, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, St Bern, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Wst Highlnd
    Mr. T. Stacy: Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff
    Mr. H. Clark: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    C. Taylor: Bdlgtn, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Russel Terr, Welsh Ter
    Ms. P. A. Keenan: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: C. Taylor
    Ms. P. A. Keenan: Toy Manch
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Pom
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Chin Cr, Malt
    Mr. T. Stacy: Peke, Pug
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Min Pin, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. M. Taylor: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Eng Toy Sp
    Mr. E. Blake: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Bulldog
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Dalm
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Fin Spitz
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Norwegian Lndhnd
    C. Taylor: Bichon, Shar-Pei
    Mr. E. Blake: Lowch, Pood
    Mrs. H. Clark: Coton de Tulear, Fr Bull, Tib Ter
    Ms. D. K. Burvee: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. M. Taylor
    Mr. M. Taylor: Coll
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Pyre Shep
    Mr. H. Clark: Shetld
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Nor Buhund, Pulik, Pumi
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Brdr Coll, Canaan, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Pemb-WC
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: C. Taylor
    C. Taylor: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Ernst
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Neder Kooiker, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Brit, Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mrs. D. Ernst: All Pointers, All Setters, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: A. C. Meyer
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Otter
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Amer English Coon, Basenji
    Mr. T. Stacy: Am Fox, Basset, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, ScotDeer
    Mr. J. T. Steele: Dach, Eng Fox, GBGV, Harr, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, PBGV, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Sloughi
    A. C. Meyer: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. J. T. Steele
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: AnatolShep, Boerboel
    Mr. H. Clark: Cane Corso, Dobe
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mrs. C. De La Garza: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Blk Russn Terrier, Kuv, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, St Bern, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Wst Highlnd
    Mr. T. Stacy: Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff
    Mr. H. Clark: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    C. Taylor: Bdlgtn, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Russel Terr, Welsh Ter
    Ms. P. A. Keenan: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
    Ms. P. A. Keenan: Toy Manch
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Pom
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Chin Cr, Malt
    Mr. T. Stacy: Peke, Pug
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Min Pin, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. M. Taylor: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Eng Toy Sp
    Mr. E. Blake: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Bulldog
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Dalm
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Fin Spitz
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Norwegian Lndhnd
    C. Taylor: Bichon, Shar-Pei
    Mr. E. Blake: Lowch, Pood
    Mrs. H. Clark: Coton de Tulear, Fr Bull, Tib Ter
    Ms. D. K. Burvee: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. R. L. Robinson
    Mr. M. Taylor: Coll
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Pyre Shep
    Mr. H. Clark: Shetld
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Nor Buhund, Pulik, Pumi
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Brdr Coll, Canaan, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Pemb-WC
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    B. Hornfisher: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    J. Comunale: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
    R. Hornfisher: Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. T. Steele
  • KY Louisville (I)
    OHIO VALLEY YORKSHIRE TERRIER CLUB OF KENTUCKY (S)
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    N. L. Van Camp: Breed
  • KY Shepherdsville (I)
    OHIO VALLEY PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI CLUB (S)
    Paroguet Springs Conference Center
    395 Paroquet Springs Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Rhonda Toren, SHW SEC, 5474 DELPHINIUM CT, COLUMBIA, MD 21045
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. B. duPree: Breed
  • MD Havre de Grace (I)
    POTOMAC VALLEY SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB, INC. (P)
    Bethel Apostolic Church
    21 N Earlton Road Ext
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Rhonda Toren, SHW SEC, 5474 DELPHINIUM CT, COLUMBIA, MD 21045
  • PA York (I)
    LANCASTER KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    York Interstate Fairgrounds
    Rt 74 Carlisle Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. E. B. Weiss
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Set-Eng
    P. J. Machen: Lag Rom, Pntr-GS
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: All Spaniels, All Spaniels, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
    Mr. W. G. Daugherty: Afghan
    P. J. Machen: Ibizan
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Dach, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Harr, Whip
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. H. Daugherty
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Grt Dane
    Mr. W. G. Daugherty: Rottw
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: Portuguese, St Bern, Std Schn
    Mr. T. W. Temple: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Sam, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    P. J. Machen: Manch Ter
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: A. L. Odom
    D. P. Cline: Pood Toy
    A. L. Odom: Affenp, Chihua, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Min Pin, Peke, Pug, Silky, Yorks
    P. J. Machen: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: P. J. Machen
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: Tib Span
    P. J. Machen: Shar-Pei, Chow
    A. L. Odom: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Dalm, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mr. W. G. Daugherty: OES, Pemb-WC
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bouv, Briard, Pulik
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Card-WC, Coll, GSD, Shetld
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. W. G. Daugherty
    Mr. K. E. Berg: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. L. M. Riedel
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. B. Weiss
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Set-Eng
    P. J. Machen: Lag Rom, Pntr-GS
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: All Spaniels, All Spaniels, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. T. W. Temple
    Mr. W. G. Daugherty: Afghan
    P. J. Machen: Ibizan
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Dach, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Harr, Whip
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. W. G. Daugherty
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Grt Dane
    Mr. W. G. Daugherty: Rottw
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: Portuguese, St Bern, Std Schn
    Mr. T. W. Temple: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Sam, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. L. M. Riedel
    P. J. Machen: Manch Ter
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. C. H. Daugherty
    D. P. Cline: Pood Toy
    A. L. Odom: Affenp, Chihua, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Min Pin, Peke, Pug, Silky, Yorks
    P. J. Machen: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. W. Temple
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: Tib Span
    P. J. Machen: Shar-Pei, Chow
    A. L. Odom: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Dalm, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. T. W. Temple
    Mr. W. G. Daugherty: OES, Pemb-WC
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bouv, Briard, Pulik
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Card-WC, Coll, GSD, Shetld
    D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. E. E. Berg
  • PA York (I)
    TIBETAN SPANIEL CLUB OF AMERICA (P)
    York Interstate Fairgrounds
    Rt 74 Carlisle Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT

MARCH 16 – FRIDAY

  • CA Anderson* (I/O)
    SHASTA KENNEL CLUB
    Shasta District Fairgrounds
    1890 Briggs
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. L. R. DeRoulet
    Ms. L. R. DeRoulet: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    Mr. R. E. Garren: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: D. McCoy
    D. McCoy: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Mr. R. E. Garren: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. L. R. DeRoulet
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Ms. L. R. DeRoulet: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mr. R. E. Garren: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. L. R. DeRoulet
    D. McCoy: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Mr. D. Bolus: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. C. A. Curtis: Nov A, Nov B, Open B
    Mrs. K. Y. Curtis: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. E. Garren
  • CA Turlock (O)
    SAN JOAQUIN VALLEY LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Stanislaus County Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Sharon Licciardi, SHW SEC, 38513 12Th St E, Palmdale, CA 93550
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. Hodge: B
    P. E. Ireland: D, I
  • CA Valley Center (O)
    GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB OF SAN DIEGO (S)
    Bates Nut Farm
    15954 Woods Valley Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Rhonda Storm, SHW SEC, 9522 DERBY DR, RIVERSIDE, CA 92509
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Breed
  • CA Valley Center (O)
    GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB OF SAN DIEGO (S)
    Bates Nut Farm
    15954 Woods Valley Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Rhonda Storm, SHW SEC, 9522 DERBY DR, RIVERSIDE, CA 92509
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Dr. E. L. More: Breed
  • CA Valley Center (O)
    GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF SAN DIEGO COUNTY, INC. (S)
    Bates Nut Farm
    15954 Woods Valley Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N RICHFIELD RD, ANAHEIM, CA 92807
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. H. Dorrance: Breed
  • KY Louisville (I)
    BOSTON TERRIER CLUB OF LOUISVILLE, INC.
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. H. Clark: Breed
  • KY Louisville (I)
    DERBYTOWN PEKINGESE CLUB
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. H. Clark: Breed
  • KY Louisville (I)
    KENTUCKIANA GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. A. (. Bartley: Breed
  • KY Louisville (I)
    KENTUCKIANA SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    A. Massey: Breed
  • KY Louisville* (I)
    LOUISVILLE KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. H. Clark
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. L. Robinson
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Neder Kooiker
    Mrs. E. C. Smith: Ret-Gold
    L. Isenhath Gordon: Ret-Lab
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Set-Eng
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Pointer, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Brit, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. H. Clark: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Weim
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Lag Rom, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital
    Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    Mrs. C. De La Garza: Dach
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Otter
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Whip
    Mr. T. Stacy: Ir Wolf, Nor Elk
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: RhoRidge, ScotDeer
    Mr. J. T. Steele: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Ibizan, Saluki
    Mr. E. Blake: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. B. L. Clarke
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Dobe
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Akita, Mast
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Boxer, Grt Dane
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Giant Schn, Portuguese, St Bern
    Mr. T. Stacy: Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Newf, Std Schn
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Bullm, Cane Corso, Rottw, Sib Hky
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. M. Taylor
    Mrs. H. Clark: Soft Coated
    Mrs. C. De La Garza: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    C. Taylor: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Staf Bull
    Mr. M. Taylor: Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Russel Terr
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Rat Terrier, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Bruss Grif
    Mrs. C. De La Garza: I Greyhnd
    Mrs. H. Clark: Pom
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Peke, Yorks
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin
    Mr. E. Blake: Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Ms. D. K. Burvee: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Bulldog
    C. Taylor: Boston, Fr Bull
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Am Esk Dog, Dalm, Pood (Std)
    Ms. D. K. Burvee: Bichon, Fin Spitz, Pood (Min)
    Mrs. H. Clark: Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mr. E. Blake: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. C. G. Liepmann
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: AustrlShep
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Brdr Coll
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Coll
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Shetld
    Mr. T. Mathiesen: Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    Ms. J. K. Laurin: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Beard Coll, Beauceron, Brgr Pcrd, Bouv, Briard, Canaan
    Mr. H. Clark: GSD, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. M. Taylor: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. T. Steele
    Mr. J. T. Steele: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. J. T. Steele
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Neder Kooiker
    Mrs. E. C. Smith: Ret-Gold
    L. Isenhath Gordon: Ret-Lab
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Set-Eng
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Pointer, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Brit, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. H. Clark: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Weim
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Lag Rom, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital
    Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. D. K. Burvee
    Mrs. C. De La Garza: Dach
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Otter
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Whip
    Mr. T. Stacy: Ir Wolf, Nor Elk
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: RhoRidge, ScotDeer
    Mr. J. T. Steele: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Ibizan, Saluki
    Mr. E. Blake: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. De La Garza
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Dobe
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Akita, Mast
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Boxer, Grt Dane
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Giant Schn, Portuguese, St Bern
    Mr. T. Stacy: Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Newf, Std Schn
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Bullm, Cane Corso, Rottw, Sib Hky
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. De La Garza
    Mrs. H. Clark: Soft Coated
    Mrs. C. De La Garza: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    C. Taylor: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Staf Bull
    Mr. M. Taylor: Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Russel Terr
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Rat Terrier, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. D. K. Burvee
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Bruss Grif
    Mrs. C. De La Garza: I Greyhnd
    Mrs. H. Clark: Pom
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Peke, Yorks
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin
    Mr. E. Blake: Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Ms. D. K. Burvee: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. De La Garza
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Bulldog
    C. Taylor: Boston, Fr Bull
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Am Esk Dog, Dalm, Pood (Std)
    Ms. D. K. Burvee: Bichon, Fin Spitz, Pood (Min)
    Mrs. H. Clark: Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mr. E. Blake: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. J. T. Steele
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: AustrlShep
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Brdr Coll
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Coll
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Shetld
    Mr. T. Mathiesen: Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    Ms. J. K. Laurin: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Beard Coll, Beauceron, Brgr Pcrd, Bouv, Briard, Canaan
    Mr. H. Clark: GSD, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. M. Taylor: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. F. Buroff: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    B. Hornfisher: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr
    J. Comunale: POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. De La Garza
  • KY Louisville (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    MIAMI VALLEY DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00
    Mrs. S. Forsyth-Green: Breed
  • KY Louisville (I)
    OHIO VALLEY FRENCH BULLDOG CLUB
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. D. K. Burvee: Breed
  • KY Louisville (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    WEIMARANER CLUB OF GREATER LOUISVILLE
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: MARCH 1     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
  • KY Louisville (I)
    WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER CLUB OF INDIANA, INC. (S)
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Ms. S. M. Napady: Breed
  • MD Bel Alton (I)
    CAPITOL BULLDOG CLUB
    Charles County Fairgrounds
    8440 Fairground Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Dana Crelia, SHW SEC, PO BOX 52, PARTLOW, VA 22534
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. J. Dundas: Breed
  • MD Bel Alton (I)
    CAPITOL BULLDOG CLUB
    Charles County Fairgrounds
    8440 Fairground Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Dana Crelia, SHW SEC, PO BOX 52, PARTLOW, VA 22534
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. J. C. Dundas: Breed
  • MD Havre de Grace (I)
    POTOMAC VALLEY SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB, INC.
    Bethel Apostolic Church
    21 N Earlton Road Ext
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28     12:00 p.m.
    Rhonda Toren, SHW SEC, 5474 DELPHINIUM CT, COLUMBIA, MD 21045
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. D. K. Calderwood: Breed
  • MD Havre de Grace (I)
    POTOMAC VALLEY SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB, INC.
    Bethel Apostolic Church
    21 N Earlton Road Ext
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Rhonda Toren, SHW SEC, 5474 DELPHINIUM CT, COLUMBIA, MD 21045
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. J. Gorman: Breed
  • PA Barto (I)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF AMERICA
    Orchard Hills Training Center
    45 Bella Vista Lane
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Melody Hughes, SHW SEC, PO BOX 6898, C/O RAU DOG SHOWS, READING, PA 19610
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. F. J. Rood: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • PA York (I)
    MIDDLE ATLANTIC ST. BERNARD CLUB, INC. (S)
    York Interstate Fairgrounds
    Rt 74 Carlisle Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Robbie Kankus, SHW SEC, 1508 Heather Hills Lane, Gen Mills, PA 19342
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. T. W. Temple: Breed
  • PA York (I)
    TIBETAN SPANIEL CLUB OF AMERICA
    York Fairgrounds
    334 Carlisle Ave
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. B. Capstick: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • PA York (I)
    YORK KENNEL CLUB (S)
    York Interstate Fairgrounds
    Rt 74 Carlisle Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             A. L. Odom
    SPORTING             Group: P. J. Machen
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Ret-Gold
    D. P. Cline: Ret-Lab
    P. J. Machen: Set-Eng
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Brit, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Neder Kooiker, Pointer, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Span-Boykin, Span-Eng Spr, Spin Ital, Weim
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. J. M. Buehler
    P. J. Machen: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd
    Ms. K. A. Dumke: PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Ms. K. M. Dumke: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. T. W. Temple
    Mrs. B. M. Nosiglia: Berns Mtn
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Boxer, Grt Dane
    D. P. Cline: Dobe, Sib Hky
    Mrs. D. J. Wilkins: Bullm, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, St Bern, Sam, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. T. W. Temple: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
    Mr. K. E. Berg: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Bruss Grif
    P. J. Machen: Chin Cr
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Toy Manch
    A. L. Odom: Pood Toy
    D. P. Cline: Affenp, I Greyhnd
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Dalm, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    A. L. Odom: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog, Tib Span
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. C. H. Daugherty
    Mr. T. W. Temple: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Brgr Pcrd, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, OES, Pemb-WC, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. W. G. Daugherty: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: GSD, Shetld
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: A. L. Odom
    A. L. Odom: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. J. M. Buehler
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Ret-Gold
    D. P. Cline: Ret-Lab
    P. J. Machen: Set-Eng
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Brit, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Neder Kooiker, Pointer, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Span-Boykin, Span-Eng Spr, Spin Ital, Weim
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. K. A. Dumke
    P. J. Machen: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd
    Ms. K. A. Dumke: PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Ms. K. M. Dumke: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. H. Daugherty
    Mrs. B. M. Nosiglia: Berns Mtn
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Boxer, Grt Dane
    D. P. Cline: Dobe, Sib Hky
    Mrs. D. J. Wilkins: Bullm, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, St Bern, Sam, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. T. W. Temple: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. K. E. Berg: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: P. J. Machen
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Bruss Grif
    P. J. Machen: Chin Cr
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Toy Manch
    A. L. Odom: Pood Toy
    D. P. Cline: Affenp, I Greyhnd
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: A. L. Odom
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Dalm, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    A. L. Odom: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog, Tib Span
    NOHS HERDING             Group: P. J. Machen
    Mr. T. W. Temple: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Brgr Pcrd, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, OES, Pemb-WC, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. W. G. Daugherty: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: GSD, Shetld
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. A. K. Swanson
  • TX Dallas (I) (Evening)
    FORT WORTH BULLDOG CLUB (S)
    MCM Elegante Hotel
    2330 W Northwest Hwy
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Tom Fuller, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    Mr. H. C. Meierarend, Jr.: Breed
    E. K. Moureau: Jr. Showmanship

MARCH 17 – SATURDAY

  • CA Anderson* (I)
    SHASTA KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Shasta District Fairgrounds
    1890 Briggs
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             D. McCoy
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mr. L. Graser, Jr.: Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Gold, Vizs
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. L. Graser, Jr.
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    D. McCoy: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    Mrs. L. Graser: Chihua, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, J Chin
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Bulldog, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. Graser
    Mr. L. Graser, Jr.: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: D. McCoy
    D. McCoy: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. L. Graser
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    Mr. L. Graser, Jr.: Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Gold, Vizs
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: D. McCoy
    D. McCoy: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. L. Graser, Jr.
    Mrs. L. Graser: Chihua, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, J Chin
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Bulldog, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. L. Graser, Jr.
    Mr. L. Graser, Jr.: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. K. Y. Curtis: Nov A, Nov B, Open B
    Mr. C. A. Curtis: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. L. Graser, Jr.
  • CA Fremont (O)
    DIABLO VALLEY GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Fremont Central Park
    40000 Paseo Padre Parkway
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28     6:00 p.m.
    Karen Toth, SHW SEC, 7825 Cranford Lane, Dublin, CA 94568
    FEE: $30.00
    Ms. R. G. Sandell: Breed
  • CA Turlock (O)
    SAN JOAQUIN VALLEY LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Stanislaus County Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Sharon Licciardi, SHW SEC, 38513 12Th St E, Palmdale, CA 93550
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. Hodge: Breed
  • CA Valley Center* (O)
    DEL SUR KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Bates Nut Farm
    15954 Woods Valley Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. Ambrosio
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    Mr. D. Vice: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji
    Ms. M. Martorella: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. D. Dean
    Ms. D. Dean: Sam
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Dr. E. L. More: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    Mr. D. Vice: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Cav KC Spans, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Toy Manch, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Vice
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Ms. D. Dean: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. D. Dean
    Ms. D. Dean: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. R. Bizer: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr
    A. Eisthen: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: L. Hay-Lavitt
  • KY Louisville (I)
    BLUEGRASS PUG FANCIERS (S)
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    J. J. Hupp: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • KY Louisville (I)
    BOSTON TERRIER CLUB OF GREATER CINCINNATI, INC.
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Breed
  • KY Louisville (I)
    EVANSVILLE KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             C. Taylor
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
    Mr. W. E. Bousek: Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Spin Ital
    Mr. T. Stacy: Weim
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Brit, Lag Rom
    Mr. E. Blake: Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Col. J. C. Chase: Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Gold, Vizs
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    S. Nance: Basset
    Mr. T. Stacy: Dach
    Mr. H. Clark: ScotDeer
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Whip
    T. Childers: Ir Wolf, Otter
    R. E. Nance: Bgle, Bloodhnd, PBGV, RhoRidge
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Harr, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq
    Mrs. H. Clark: Eng Fox, GBGV, Greyhnd, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. E. Blake: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. C. G. Liepmann
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Blk Russn Terrier
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Dobe
    Dr. G. Sisneros: Kuv
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Leonberger
    Mr. H. Clark: Alas Mal, Nepltn Mastiff
    G. Stark: Akita, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, Kom, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    C. Taylor: Manch Ter
    T. Childers: Sealym
    Mr. M. Taylor: Austr, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. H. Clark: Glen Imaal, Irish Ter
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Am Staff, Soft Coated, Staf Bull
    Mr. B. C. Bogart: Airdle, Bdlgtn, Lakelnd, Min Schn, Russel Terr
    Mr. W. E. Bousek: Border, Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Kerry, Norfolk, Parson Russell, Welsh Ter
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: Bruss Grif
    S. P. Wolfe: Pood Toy
    Mrs. C. K. Steidel: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Silky
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: I Greyhnd, Peke, Pom, Yorks
    C. Taylor: Hava, Malt, Toy Manch, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier
    Dr. G. Sisneros: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Boston
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Fr Bull
    Mrs. H. Clark: Am Esk Dog, Bulldog
    S. P. Wolfe: Shar-Pei, Pood
    Mr. S. J. Kobrzycki: Bichon, Chow, Dalm, Kees, Schip
    C. Taylor: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Brgr Pcrd
    Mrs. C. K. Steidel: Min Amer Shep
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Brdr Coll, Nor Buhund
    Mr. H. Clark: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Austrl Cat Dg, Bergamasco, GSD, Pyre Shep, Shetld
    Mrs. L. R. James: Beard Coll, Card-WC, Icelandic Shpdg, Pemb-WC, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. M. Taylor: AustrlShep, Beauceron, Bouv, Briard, Pulik, Pumi
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. L. Robinson
    Mr. W. E. Bousek: Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Spin Ital
    Mr. T. Stacy: Weim
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Brit, Lag Rom
    Mr. E. Blake: Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Col. J. C. Chase: Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Gold, Vizs
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: R. E. Nance
    S. Nance: Basset
    Mr. T. Stacy: Dach
    Mr. H. Clark: ScotDeer
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Whip
    T. Childers: Ir Wolf, Otter
    R. E. Nance: Bgle, Bloodhnd, PBGV, RhoRidge
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Harr, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq
    Mrs. H. Clark: Eng Fox, GBGV, Greyhnd, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. E. Blake: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Blk Russn Terrier
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Dobe
    Dr. G. Sisneros: Kuv
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Leonberger
    Mr. H. Clark: Alas Mal, Nepltn Mastiff
    G. Stark: Akita, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, Kom, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. B. C. Bogart
    C. Taylor: Manch Ter
    T. Childers: Sealym
    Mr. M. Taylor: Austr, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. H. Clark: Glen Imaal, Irish Ter
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Am Staff, Soft Coated, Staf Bull
    Mr. B. C. Bogart: Airdle, Bdlgtn, Lakelnd, Min Schn, Russel Terr
    Mr. W. E. Bousek: Border, Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Kerry, Norfolk, Parson Russell, Welsh Ter
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Dr. G. Sisneros
    Mr. T. Stacy: Bruss Grif
    S. P. Wolfe: Pood Toy
    Mrs. C. K. Steidel: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Silky
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: I Greyhnd, Peke, Pom, Yorks
    C. Taylor: Hava, Malt, Toy Manch, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier
    Dr. G. Sisneros: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. S. J. Kobrzycki
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Boston
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Fr Bull
    Mrs. H. Clark: Am Esk Dog, Bulldog
    S. P. Wolfe: Shar-Pei, Pood
    Mr. S. J. Kobrzycki: Bichon, Chow, Dalm, Kees, Schip
    C. Taylor: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. M. Taylor
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Brgr Pcrd
    Mrs. C. K. Steidel: Min Amer Shep
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Brdr Coll, Nor Buhund
    Mr. H. Clark: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Austrl Cat Dg, Bergamasco, GSD, Pyre Shep, Shetld
    Mrs. L. R. James: Beard Coll, Card-WC, Icelandic Shpdg, Pemb-WC, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. M. Taylor: AustrlShep, Beauceron, Bouv, Briard, Pulik, Pumi
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: T. Childers
  • KY Louisville (I)
    KENTUCKIANA BASSET HOUND CLUB
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. K. Steidel: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • KY Louisville (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    KENTUCKIANA BULLDOG CLUB
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    K. Hairston: Breed
  • KY Louisville (I)
    KENTUCKIANA SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    G. Stark: Breed
  • KY Louisville (I)
    LOUISVILLE DACHSHUND CLUB
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    C. Senff: Breed
  • MA Acton (I)
    NORTHERN NEW ENGLAND BRITTANY CLUB (S)
    DogStar Activity Center
    310 School Street
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Donna A Howe, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC, GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $34.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    D. M. Rudert: Breed
    Ms. T. Kuchinos: Jr. Showmanship
  • MA Acton (I)
    NORTHERN NEW ENGLAND BRITTANY CLUB (S)
    DogStar Activity Center
    310 School Street
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Donna A Howe, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC, GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $34.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MA Sturbridge (I)
    MINUTEMAN BOSTON TERRIER CLUB (S)
    Sturbridge Host
    366 Main Street
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 91 MICHAEL SEARS RD, BELCHERTOWN, MA 01007
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mr. K. A. Kelso: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MA Sturbridge (I)
    MINUTEMAN BOSTON TERRIER CLUB (S)
    Sturbridge Host
    366 Main Street
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 91 MICHAEL SEARS RD, BELCHERTOWN, MA 01007
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MD Bel Alton (I)
    CAPITOL BULLDOG CLUB
    Charles County Fairgrounds
    8440 Fairground Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Dana Crelia, SHW SEC, PO BOX 52, PARTLOW, VA 22534
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    D. L. Carr: Breed
  • MD Bel Alton (I)
    CAPITOL BULLDOG CLUB
    Charles County Fairgrounds
    8440 Fairground Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Dana Crelia, SHW SEC, PO BOX 52, PARTLOW, VA 22534
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    G. C. Carr: Breed
  • MD Havre de Grace (I)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF GREATER BALTIMORE
    Bethel Apostolic Church
    21 N Earlton Road Ext
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Rhonda Toren, SHW SEC, 5474 DELPHINIUM CT, COLUMBIA, MD 21045
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: Breed
  • MD Havre de Grace (I)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF GREATER BALTIMORE
    Bethel Apostolic Church
    21 N Earlton Road Ext
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Rhonda Toren, SHW SEC, 5474 DELPHINIUM CT, COLUMBIA, MD 21045
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    J. Van Kirk: Breed
  • MD Westminster (I)
    MARYLAND COCKER SPANIEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Carroll County Agricultural Center
    706 Agricultural Center Dr
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Rae Porter, SHW SEC, Po Box 6898, C/O Rau Dog Shows, Reading, PA 19610
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Breed
  • PA Barto (I)
    LEHIGH GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Orchard Hills Training Center
    45 Bella Vista Lane
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Melody Hughes, SHW SEC, PO BOX 6898, C/O RAU DOG SHOWS, READING, PA 19610
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. R. J. Chesnut: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • PA Barto (I)
    LEHIGH GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Orchard Hills Training Center
    45 Bella Vista Lane
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Melody Hughes, SHW SEC, PO BOX 6898, C/O RAU DOG SHOWS, READING, PA 19610
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. G. T. Szymczak: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • PA York (I)
    DELAWARE COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    York Interstate Fairgrounds
    Rt 74 Carlisle Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. C. H. Daugherty
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Pntr-GW
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Ret-Lab
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Lag Rom, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    P. J. Machen: Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold
    D. P. Cline: Brit, Pntr-GS, Set-Eng, Span-Eng Spr
    Ms. S. R. Lyons: Neder Kooiker, Pointer, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Vizs
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Span-Ckr
    HOUND             Group: Ms. S. R. Lyons
    Mr. H. R. Hastings, III: Afghan
    D. Lynch: Whip
    Ms. K. A. Dumke: Amer English Coon, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Borz, Dach, GBGV
    Ms. K. M. Dumke: PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. D. J. Wilkins
    Mrs. D. J. Wilkins: Berns Mtn
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: Sam
    L. Berberich: Alas Mal, Grt Dane, Newf
    Mrs. B. M. Nosiglia: Bullm, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mr. W. G. Daugherty: Akita, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: P. J. Machen
    P. J. Machen: Cairn, Cesky Terrier
    L. Berberich: Airdle, Austr, Sealym, Welsh Ter
    Ms. K. M. Dumke: Border, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Min Schn, Soft Coated
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Am Staff, Manch Ter, Scotti, Skye, Staf Bull, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. D. J. Wilkins: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: D. P. Cline
    Ms. C. P. Smith: I Greyhnd
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Toy Manch
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Affenp, Chin Cr
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Min Pin, Pap, Peke, Pom, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy
    C. C. Lane: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. J. Dandridge
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Kees
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Pood
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: Tib Span
    P. J. Machen: Bichon, Fr Bull
    Dr. J. Dandridge: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: Mr. W. G. Daugherty
    Mr. W. G. Daugherty: Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Pumi, Pyre Shep
    Mrs. C. A. Chase: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Brgr Pcrd, Bouv, Briard, Pulik
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Bergamasco, Fin Laph, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pol Low Shp, Span Water
    A. L. Odom: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: GSD, Shetld
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. S. R. Lyons
    Ms. S. R. Lyons: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. A. Chase
  • PA York (I)
    MIDDLE ATLANTIC ST. BERNARD CLUB, INC. (S)
    York Interstate Fairgrounds
    Rt 74 Carlisle Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28     10:00 p.m.
    Robbie Kankus, SHW SEC, 1508 Heather Hills Lane, Glen Mills, PA 19342
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    T. Nuss: Breed
  • TX Addison* (I)
    SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB OF METROPOLITAN DALLAS (S)
    All FUR Fun Training and Event Center
    15559 WrightBros Dr.
    Addison, TX 75001
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Jeanna Jenkins, SHW SEC, 1425 Leicester St, Garland, TX 75044
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mr. T. A. Sigler: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. L. F. Eggers: Obedience
  • TX Dallas (I)
    FORT WORTH BULLDOG CLUB
    MCM Elegante Hotel
    2330 W Northwest Hwy
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Sue Caper, SHW SEC, 4044 S 92ND ST, GREENFIELD, WI 53228
    Ms. C. Eke: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Dallas (I)
    LONE STAR BULLDOG CLUB
    MCM Elegante Hotel
    2330 W Northwest Hwy
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Deirdre Jack, SHW SEC, 9136 CRANDALL DR, FORT WORTH, TX 76244
    Mrs. L. Fiordiliso: Breed
  • TX Navasota* (I/O)
    BRAZOS VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Grimes County Fairgrounds
    Road 3455
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. G. Kerr
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    D. G. Sena, D.D.S.: Brit, Pntr-GS, Ret-Gold, Set-Eng, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Suss
    Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    M. Canalizo: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. A. L. Gomez
    Mrs. A. Katona: Portuguese, Std Schn
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Balance of Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Sib Hky
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mrs. A. Katona: Am Hrls Ter, Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Lakelnd, Parson Russell, Sealym, Welsh Ter
    Ms. G. Kerr: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. R. Merry
    Mr. R. R. Merry: All Toy Breeds
    *No Classes: Chihua
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
    Mrs. P. Hastings: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: M. Canalizo
    Ms. G. Kerr: AustrlShep
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Ms. G. Kerr: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: D. G. Sena, D.D.S.
    D. G. Sena, D.D.S.: Brit, Pntr-GS, Ret-Gold, Set-Eng, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Suss
    Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    M. Canalizo: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Mrs. A. Katona: Portuguese, Std Schn
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Sib Hky
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Mrs. A. Katona: Am Hrls Ter, Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Lakelnd, Parson Russell, Sealym, Welsh Ter
    Ms. G. Kerr: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Mr. R. R. Merry: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    *No Classes: Chihua
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Mrs. P. Hastings: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
    Ms. G. Kerr: AustrlShep
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. G. Kerr
  • TX Navasota
    NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND CLUB OF GREATER HOUSTON (S)
    Grimes County Fairgrounds
    Road 3455
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX San Antonio (I) (Evening) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    TEXAS CHIHUAHUA CLUB (S)
    Rob Cary Pet Resort
    14824 Bulverde Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Juan Vasquez, SHW SEC, c/o Onofrio Dog Shows, Oklahoma City, OK 73125
    L. George: Breed
    Mr. R. E. Stein: Jr. Showmanship
  • WI Oshkosh (I)
    BADGER DACHSHUND CLUB, INC.
    Oshkosh Kennel Club
    220 W. Packer AvenueCLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Kathy Dachlet, SHW SEC, 7821 MORRISON RD, GREENLEAF, WI 54126
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    C. J. Faust: Breed
  • WI Oshkosh (I)
    BADGER DACHSHUND CLUB, INC.
    Oshkosh Kennel Club
    220 W. Packer AvenueCLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Kathy Dachlet, SHW SEC, 7821 MORRISON RD, GREENLEAF, WI 54126
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Ms. K. R. Nauer: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

MARCH 18 – SUNDAY

  • CA Anderson* (I)
    SHASTA KENNEL CLUB
    Shasta District Fairgrounds
    1890 Briggs
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. L. Graser, Jr.
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Mr. L. Graser, Jr.: Ret-Curl, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-Wel Spr
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Mr. D. Bolus: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. L. Graser, Jr.: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: D. McCoy
    Mrs. L. Graser: Manch Ter
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: D. McCoy
    Mrs. L. Graser: Pap, Pood Toy, Silky
    D. McCoy: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Mrs. L. Graser: Pood
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. L. Graser, Jr.
    Mrs. L. Graser: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. L. Graser, Jr.
    Mr. L. Graser, Jr.: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: D. McCoy
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. Graser, Jr.
    Mr. L. Graser, Jr.: Ret-Curl, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-Wel Spr
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. L. Graser, Jr.
    Mr. L. Graser, Jr.: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Mrs. L. Graser: Manch Ter
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. L. Graser
    Mrs. L. Graser: Pap, Pood Toy, Silky
    D. McCoy: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mrs. L. Graser: Pood
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. Graser
    Mrs. L. Graser: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. C. A. Curtis: Nov A, Nov B, Open B
    Mrs. K. Y. Curtis: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. L. Graser
  • CA Fremont (O)
    DIABLO VALLEY GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Fremont Central Park
    40000 Paseo Padre Parkway
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28     6:00 p.m.
    Karen Toth, SHW SEC, 7825 Cranford Lane, Dublin, CA 94568
    FEE: $30.00
  • CA Turlock (O)
    CENTRAL CALIFORNIA LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Stanislaus County Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Sharon Licciardi, SHW SEC, 38513 12TH ST E, PALMDALE, CA 93550
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    S. L. Anderson: Breed
  • CA Valley Center* (O)
    DEL SUR KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Bates Nut Farm
    15954 Woods Valley Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. Martorella
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Brit, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-Ckr
    Ms. M. Martorella: Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Dr. E. L. More: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. M. Martorella
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Borz
    Mr. D. Vice: Whip
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. L. M. Riedel
    Dr. E. L. More: Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Sam, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. M. Martorella: Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sib Hky
    Ms. D. Dean: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. Vice
    G. L. Myers: Border, Dandie, Wst Highlnd
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. Vice
    Mrs. J. G. Pardue: Chin Cr
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Cav KC Spans, Hava, Eng Toy Sp
    Mr. D. Vice: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    G. L. Myers: Dalm
    Mr. D. Vice: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. D. Dean
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. D. Vice
    Mr. D. Vice: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    A. Eisthen: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Ms. R. Bizer: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: G. L. Myers
  • KY Louisville (I)
    BOSTON TERRIER CLUB OF GREATER CINCINNATI, INC.
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Breed
  • KY Louisville (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    KENTUCKIANA BULLDOG CLUB
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    J. R. Citino: Breed
  • KY Louisville* (I)
    LOUISVILLE KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mrs. S. M. Carlton: Ret-Lab
    Mr. H. Clark: Neder Kooiker, Ret-Gold
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Span-Eng Ckr, Vizs
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Spin Ital, Weim
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. E. Blake: Brit, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Span-Ckr
    Ms. P. A. Keenan: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Cirneco
    Mr. R. Damron: Otter
    Mr. H. Clark: Afghan, Borz
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Eng Fox, GBGV, ScotDeer
    Mr. T. Stacy: Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, Whip
    Mrs. H. Clark: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Nor Elk
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Akita
    Mrs. H. Clark: Boxer
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Cane Corso
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Dobe
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Alas Mal, Blk Russn Terrier
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Boerboel
    Mrs. C. De La Garza: Grt Dane, Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Manch Ter
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Norwich Norfolk
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Staf Bull
    C. Taylor: Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. M. Taylor: Am Staff, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Welsh Ter
    Mrs. G. M. Denman: Airdle, Border, Cairn, Kerry, Min Schn, Parson Russell, Russel Terr
    Mr. W. E. Bousek: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mr. T. Stacy: Hava
    Mrs. C. De La Garza: Min Pin
    Mr. M. Taylor: Pom
    C. Taylor: Pood Toy
    Mr. H. Clark: Peke, Pug
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Bruss Grif, Pap, Toy Manch
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Yorks
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: C. Taylor
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Am Esk Dog
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Boston
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Coton de Tulear
    C. Taylor: Bulldog, Chow, Pood
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Shar-Pei, Dalm, Fr Bull, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. W. E. Bousek: Bichon, Fin Spitz, Norwegian Lndhnd, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    Mr. H. Clark: Austrl Cat Dg
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Canaan
    Ms. J. C. Sigler: Card-WC
    P. P. Smith: Pemb-WC
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: GSD, Shetld
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Beauceron, Brgr Pcrd, Bouv, Briard
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Beard Coll, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Coll
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. W. E. Bousek
    Mr. W. E. Bousek: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    B. Hornfisher: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Mr. F. Buroff: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
    R. Hornfisher: Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP:
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: BJ, NJ9, NI12, NS15, OJ9, OI12, OS12, MAST
    Ms. P. A. Keenan: FIN, PRE1, PRE2
  • KY Louisville (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    MIAMI VALLEY DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00
    Mrs. R. E. Fetter: Breed
  • KY Louisville (I)
    OHIO VALLEY FRENCH BULLDOG CLUB (S)
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    J. Dalton: Breed
  • MA Acton (I)
    CENTRAL NEW ENGLAND BRITTANY CLUB (S)
    DogStar Activity Center
    310 School Street
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28     12:00 p.m.
    Joan Bevers, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC., GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $34.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    K. D. Anderson: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MA Acton (I)
    CENTRAL NEW ENGLAND BRITTANY CLUB (S)
    DogStar Activity Center
    310 School Street
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28     12:00 p.m.
    Joan Bevers, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC., GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $34.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MA Sturbridge (I)
    BOSTON TERRIER CLUB OF CONNECTICUT, INC. (S)
    Sturbridge Host
    366 Main Street
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 91 MICHAEL SEARS RD, BELCHERTOWN, MA 01007
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mr. D. J. Smyth, Esq.: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MA Sturbridge (I)
    BOSTON TERRIER CLUB OF CONNECTICUT, INC. (S)
    Sturbridge Host
    366 Main Street
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 91 MICHAEL SEARS RD, BELCHERTOWN, MA 01007
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    S. Baskerville: Breed
  • MD Bel Alton (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA
    Charles County Fairgrounds
    8440 Fairground Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Dana Crelia, SHW SEC, 3738 MOON SHADOW LN, PARTLOW, VA 22534
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    W. E. Gray: Breed
  • MD Westminster (I)
    MARYLAND COCKER SPANIEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Carroll County Agricultural Center
    706 Agricultural Center Dr
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Rae Porter, SHW SEC, Po Box 6898, C/O Rau Dog Shows, Reading, PA 19610
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    C. C. Lane: Breed
  • PA Barto* (I)
    LEHIGH GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Orchard Hills Training Center
    45 Bella Vista Lane
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Melody Hughes, SHW SEC, PO BOX 6898, C/O JIM RAU DOG SHOWS, READING, PA 19610
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. Flautt: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. L. Ferrullo: Obedience
  • PA York (I)
    DELAWARE COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    York Interstate Fairgrounds
    Rt 74 Carlisle Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. K. E. Berg
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. R. Lyons
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Set-Eng, Vizs
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Neder Kooiker, Pointer, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    P. J. Machen: Brit, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
    Ms. S. R. Lyons: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Span-Ckr
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. C. H. Daugherty
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Dach
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Bgle, Borz, GBGV, PBGV, Saluki
    Ms. K. M. Dumke: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Basenji, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Whip
    Mr. W. G. Daugherty: Bluetick Coon, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Ms. K. A. Dumke: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. W. G. Daugherty
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: Grt Dane
    D. P. Cline: Berns Mtn, Bullm, Newf
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Akita, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer
    Ms. D. R. Landstrom: Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. W. G. Daugherty: Alas Mal, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff
    L. Berberich: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. E. B. Weiss
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Manch Ter
    Ms. K. A. Dumke: Am Staff, Border, Bull Ter, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Min Bull Terrs, Parson Russell, Staf Bull
    P. J. Machen: Airdle, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: P. J. Machen
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: I Greyhnd
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Toy Manch, Pood Toy
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Pug, Silky, Yorks
    Ms. C. P. Smith: Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Min Pin, Pap, Peke, Pom
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. M. Carr
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Pood
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Tib Span
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Kees, Tib Ter
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: A. L. Odom
    P. J. Machen: AustrlShep, Beauceron
    Mrs. C. A. Chase: Beard Coll, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brdr Coll, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, Icelandic Shpdg, OES, Pemb-WC, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
    A. L. Odom: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: GSD
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. K. A. Dumke
    Ms. K. A. Dumke: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. K. A. Dumke
  • TX Addison (I)
    SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB OF METROPOLITAN DALLAS
    All FUR Fun Training and Event Center
    15559 WrightBros Dr.
    Addison, TX 75001
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Jeanna Jenkins, SHW SEC, 1425 Leicester St, Garland, TX 75044
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Ms. N. S. Amburgey: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Dallas (I)
    LONE STAR BULLDOG CLUB
    MCM Elegante Hotel
    2330 W Northwest Hwy
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Deirdre Jack, SHW SEC, 9136 CRANDALL DR, FORT WORTH, TX 76244
    FEE: $28.00
    S. Dykes: Breed
  • TX Navasota* (I/O)
    BRAZOS VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Grimes County Fairgrounds
    Road 3455
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. A. Katona
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Ms. G. Kerr: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: M. Canalizo
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Basset, Dach
    Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
    Mr. R. R. Merry: Boxer, Bullm
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Balance of Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Sib Hky
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. R. R. Merry: Manch Ter
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: M. Canalizo
    M. Canalizo: All Toy Breeds
    *No Classes: Chihua
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. R. Merry
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Boston, Shar-Pei, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Lhasa, Schip, Shiba Inu
    Mr. R. R. Merry: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. A. L. Gomez
    Mrs. P. Hastings: AustrlShep
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. R. Merry
    Mr. R. R. Merry: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: M. Canalizo
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Ms. G. Kerr: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Basset, Dach
    Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. R. R. Merry
    Mr. R. R. Merry: Boxer, Bullm
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Sib Hky
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. R. Merry
    Mr. R. R. Merry: Manch Ter
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. A. L. Gomez
    M. Canalizo: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    *No Classes: Chihua
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. L. Gomez
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Boston, Shar-Pei, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Lhasa, Schip, Shiba Inu
    Mr. R. R. Merry: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    NOHS HERDING             Group: M. Canalizo
    Mrs. P. Hastings: AustrlShep
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. R. Merry
  • TX San Antonio (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    TEXAS CHIHUAHUA CLUB (S)
    Rob Cary Pet Resort
    14824 Bulverde Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Juan Vasquez, SHW SEC, PO BOX 25764, C/O ONOFRIO DOG SHOWS, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • WI Oshkosh* (I)
    BADGER DACHSHUND CLUB, INC. (S)
    Oshkosh Kennel Club
    220 W. Packer AvenueCLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Kathy Dachlet, SHW SEC, 7821 MORRISON RD, GREENLEAF, WI 54126
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    K. Hagmueller: Breed
    Ms. L. Tamms: Obedience

MARCH 21 – WEDNESDAY

  • CA Vallejo (I/O)
    REDWOOD EMPIRE KENNEL CLUB
    Solano County Fairgrounds
    900 Fairgrounds Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.50-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. K. A. Cowsert
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: B & T Coonhnd
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Ms. K. A. Cowsert: Leonberger
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. J. Murphy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Pood Toy
    Ms. K. A. Cowsert: Min Pin, Pap
    Mr. R. R. Merry: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Ms. K. A. Cowsert: Am Esk Dog, Chow, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: OES, Pemb-WC
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. K. A. Cowsert
    Ms. K. A. Cowsert: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. J. Murphy
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. D. J. Murphy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: B & T Coonhnd
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. D. J. Murphy
    Ms. K. A. Cowsert: Leonberger
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Pood Toy
    Ms. K. A. Cowsert: Min Pin, Pap
    Mr. R. R. Merry: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    Ms. K. A. Cowsert: Am Esk Dog, Chow, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: OES, Pemb-WC
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. J. Murphy
  • NC Raleigh* (I)
    CARY KENNEL CLUB
    NC State Fairgrounds
    1025 Blue Ridge Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. M. K. Kipp
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. G. Pepper
    L. Sorenson: Greyhnd, Harr, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, RhoRidge, ScotDeer
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. K. S. McFarlane
    M. Townsend: Leonberger
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Boxer, Grt Dane
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Norfolk
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. M. Bazell
    D. Sorenson: Hava
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. R. Miller
    Mr. D. R. Miller: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. M. Brocious
    Ms. M. Brocious: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. G. Pepper
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. M. Brocious
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. S. McFarlane
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. K. S. McFarlane
    L. Sorenson: Greyhnd, Harr, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, RhoRidge, ScotDeer
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: M. Townsend
    M. Townsend: Leonberger
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Boxer, Grt Dane
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. M. Bazell
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Norfolk
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. J. G. Pepper
    D. Sorenson: Hava
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. G. Pepper
    Mr. D. R. Miller: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. J. M. Bazell
    Ms. M. Brocious: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    E. Beasley: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. G. Pepper

MARCH 22 – THURSDAY

  • CA Vallejo* (I/O)
    SAN MATEO KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Solano County Fairgrounds
    900 Fairgrounds Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.50-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. J. Murphy
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Set-Gord
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Dr. A. W. Krause: B & T Coonhnd
    Mr. D. A. Laney: Basenji, Borz, Dach, Ir Wolf, RhoRidge, Saluki, Whip
    Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    Mr. T. Stacy: Nepltn Mastiff
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Dobe, Std Schn
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. D. A. Laney: Border
    Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. R. Merry
    Mr. R. R. Merry: Pood Toy
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, J Chin
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. R. Merry
    Mr. R. R. Merry: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. D. J. Murphy
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. A. Laney
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Set-Gord
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Dr. A. W. Krause: B & T Coonhnd
    Mr. D. A. Laney: Basenji, Borz, Dach, Ir Wolf, RhoRidge, Saluki, Whip
    Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    Mr. T. Stacy: Nepltn Mastiff
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Dobe, Std Schn
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. R. Merry
    Mr. D. A. Laney: Border
    Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mr. R. R. Merry: Pood Toy
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, J Chin
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. A. Laney
    Mr. R. R. Merry: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. D. A. Laney
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. M. Margolis: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Mrs. M. Little: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
    Mr. A. W. Eng: Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
  • NC Raleigh (I)
    ALAMANCE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    NC State Fairgrounds
    1025 Blue Ridge Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $31.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. G. Pepper
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. K. Kipp
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Ret-Gold
    Mr. D. R. Miller: Vizs, Weim
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. D. R. Miller
    Mr. D. R. Miller: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. M. Brocious
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Boxer
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Alas Mal, Dobe
    Ms. M. Brocious: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. M. K. Kipp
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. K. S. McFarlane
    Mr. D. R. Miller: Cav KC Spans, Min Pin
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. M. Bazell
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Pol Low Shp
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. M. Bazell
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. J. M. Bazell
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. Brocious
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Ret-Gold
    Mr. D. R. Miller: Vizs, Weim
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. M. Brocious
    Mr. D. R. Miller: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. D. R. Miller
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Boxer
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Alas Mal, Dobe
    Ms. M. Brocious: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. R. Miller
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. M. K. Kipp
    Mr. D. R. Miller: Cav KC Spans, Min Pin
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. J. G. Pepper
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Pol Low Shp
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. R. Miller
  • NC Raleigh (I)
    SUSSEX SPANIEL CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    NC State Fairgrounds
    1025 Blue Ridge Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    S. W. Folsom: Breed
    L. Sorenson: Jr. Showmanship
  • NJ Edison (I)
    BIG APPLE SPORTING SOCIETY
    New Jersey Convention and ExpositionCntr
    97 Sunfield Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mr. G. Spagnolo: Sporting Group, Brit, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Misc Breeds , Barbet
    Ms. M. Martorella: Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Wel Spr, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. L. S. Findley: Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Flat, Set-Gord, Weim
    Mr. W. N. Douglas OAM: Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Ckr (ASCOB), Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Ckr (Parti), Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Spin Ital
    Ms. L. O. Naimo: Ret-Gold, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. D. Pilbin: Ret-Lab
    J. Naimo: Set-Irsh
  • NJ Edison (I)
    HERDING GROUP ASSOCIATION OF NEW JERSEY
    New Jersey Convention and ExpositionCntr
    97 Sunfield Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Herding Group, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Bouv, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Misc Breeds , and more
    Ms. M. A. Tuff: Austrl Cat Dg, Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog
    V. Sandage, D.V.M.: AustrlShep, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Briard, Coll (Rough), Coll (Smooth), Pumi, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
    M. F. Carroll: Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    Miss N. Hansburg: GSD
  • NJ Edison (I)
    NON-SPORTING GROUP CLUB OF THE GARDEN STATE
    New Jersey Convention and ExpositionCntr
    97 Sunfield Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    Ms. B. J. Wood: Non-Sporting Group, Bichon, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Shiba Inu
    Mr. R. T. Jackson: Am Esk Dog, Bulldog, Chow, Dalm, Fr Bull, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mr. L. Berg: Boston, Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Pood (Min), Pood (Std), Xoloitzcuintli
  • TX Fort Worth* (I)
    DALLAS-FT. WORTH METRO GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB
    Will Rogers Memorial Center
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. P. Jensen: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Obedience

MARCH 23 – FRIDAY

  • CA Vallejo* (I/O)
    SAN MATEO KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Solano County Fairgrounds
    900 Fairgrounds Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 7     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.50-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. T. Stacy
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Vizs, Weim
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, All Pointers, All Retrievers, Set-Eng
    Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: H. T. Biermann
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Amer English Coon, Cirneco, GBGV, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf
    H. T. Biermann: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. V. Gervais: AnatolShep, Boxer, Chinook, Dobe, Giant Schn, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. V. Gervais
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Am Hrls Ter, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Sealym, Skye
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. J. Murphy
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Pood Toy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. V. Gervais: Boston
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: A. Gau
    A. Gau: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Vizs, Weim
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, All Pointers, All Retrievers, Set-Eng
    Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: A. Gau
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Amer English Coon, Cirneco, GBGV, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf
    H. T. Biermann: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    Mrs. V. Gervais: AnatolShep, Boxer, Chinook, Dobe, Giant Schn, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: A. Gau
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Am Hrls Ter, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Sealym, Skye
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Pood Toy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    Mrs. V. Gervais: Boston
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    A. Gau: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    M. Pavlovsky: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Mr. R. M. Margolis: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
    Mrs. M. Little: Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. K. J. Murray
  • CA Vallejo
    AMERICAN BLACK & TAN COONHOUND CLUB, INC. (P)
    Solano County Fairgrounds
    900 Fairgrounds Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 7     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00
  • MO Grain Valley (I)
    HEART OF AMERICA BULLDOG CLUB (S)
    Grain Valley Community Center
    713 S Main St
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    Nancy Gann, SHW SEC, 25583 N HIGHWAY 41, MARSHALL, MO 65340
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. K. Franz: Breed
  • NC Raleigh (I)
    CENTRAL CAROLINA DALMATIAN CLUB
    NC State Fairgrounds
    1025 Blue Ridge Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Breed
  • NC Raleigh (I)
    CENTRAL CAROLINA POODLE CLUB
    NC State Fairgrounds
    1025 Blue Ridge Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    M. B. Lamb: Breed
  • NC Raleigh (I)
    DURHAM KENNEL CLUB INC (S)
    NC State Fairgrounds
    1025 Blue Ridge Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $31.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. T. L. Hundt
    SPORTING             Group: J. Hubbard
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat
    J. Hubbard: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Suss
    Ms. T. L. Hundt: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    Ms. C. A. Rubens: Chinook
    Mr. D. Bolus: Boxer, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Newf
    Ms. T. L. Hundt: Grt Pyr, Rottw, Std Schn
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Portuguese, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. M. J. Carberry
    Ms. M. J. Carberry: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. M. Lucas
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Min Pin, Pap, Toy Manch, Peke, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. M. Lucas: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. M. Lucas: Pood
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Am Esk Dog, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Kees, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Mr. D. Bolus: GSD
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat
    J. Hubbard: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Suss
    Ms. T. L. Hundt: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. T. L. Hundt
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Ms. C. A. Rubens: Chinook
    Mr. D. Bolus: Boxer, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Newf
    Ms. T. L. Hundt: Grt Pyr, Rottw, Std Schn
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Portuguese, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. M. Lucas
    Ms. M. J. Carberry: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Min Pin, Pap, Toy Manch, Peke, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. M. Lucas: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mr. M. Lucas: Pood
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Am Esk Dog, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Kees, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. M. J. Carberry
    Mr. D. Bolus: GSD
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. M. J. Carberry
  • NC Raleigh (I)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF GREATER RALEIGH
    NC State Fairgrounds
    1025 Blue Ridge Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    Mary Bjelica, SHW SEC, 1135 GRACE RD, BENSON, NC 27504
    FEE: $31.00
    Ms. L. C. More: Breed
  • NJ Edison (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    New Jersey Convention and ExpositionCntr
    97 Sunfield Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
  • NJ Edison (I)
    DACHSHUND CLUB OF NEW JERSEY
    New Jersey Convention and ExpositionCntr
    97 Sunfield Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. A. Quinlan: Breed
  • NJ Edison (I)
    NEW BRUNSWICK KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    New Jersey Convention and ExpositionCntr
    97 Sunfield Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $34.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Miss S. M. Lex
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. N. Douglas OAM
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Set-Irsh
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Weim
    Ms. N. Arbuckle: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Miss S. M. Lex: Brit, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Span-Wel Spr, Vizs
    Mr. G. Spagnolo: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Spin Ital
    Mr. W. N. Douglas OAM: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. W. Sahloff
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Afghan
    Ms. J. Dugan: Basenji
    Mr. G. Spagnolo: Basset
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. G. Spagnolo
    Mr. W. N. Douglas OAM: Dogue de Brdx
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Sam
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Std Schn
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Chinook, Leonberger
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Akita, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Cane Corso, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Nepltn Mastiff, Portuguese, Rottw
    Mr. G. Spagnolo: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. J. Kirkland
    Mrs. V. E. Corse: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. C. I. Alexander
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Affenp, Chihua, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Pap, Peke, Pood Toy, Yorks
    Miss S. M. Lex: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. J. Kirkland
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Shar-Pei
    Mr. G. Spagnolo: Dalm
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Boston, Fr Bull, Tib Ter
    Mr. W. N. Douglas OAM: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. E. J. Ringle
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Pemb-WC
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. C. I. Alexander
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. C. I. Alexander
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. N. Arbuckle
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Set-Irsh
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Weim
    Ms. N. Arbuckle: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Miss S. M. Lex: Brit, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Span-Wel Spr, Vizs
    Mr. G. Spagnolo: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Spin Ital
    Mr. W. N. Douglas OAM: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Miss S. M. Lex
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Afghan
    Ms. J. Dugan: Basenji
    Mr. G. Spagnolo: Basset
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman
    Mr. W. N. Douglas OAM: Dogue de Brdx
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Sam
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Std Schn
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Chinook, Leonberger
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Akita, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Cane Corso, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Nepltn Mastiff, Portuguese, Rottw
    Mr. G. Spagnolo: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. V. E. Corse
    Mrs. V. E. Corse: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Miss S. M. Lex
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Affenp, Chihua, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Pap, Peke, Pood Toy, Yorks
    Miss S. M. Lex: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Miss S. M. Lex
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Shar-Pei
    Mr. G. Spagnolo: Dalm
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Boston, Fr Bull, Tib Ter
    Mr. W. N. Douglas OAM: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. C. I. Alexander
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Pemb-WC
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. J. Dugan
  • TX Fort Worth (I)
    AKITA CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Will Rogers Memorial Center-
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 7     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Ms. S. Thomas: Breed
  • TX Fort Worth (I)
    AKITA CLUB OF AMERICA
    Will Rogers Memorial Center-
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 7     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Fort Worth* (I)
    AMERICAN BULLMASTIFF ASSOCIATION, INC. (S)
    Will Rogers Memorial Center
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 7     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    D. Borton: Breed
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. K. J. Anderson: Obedience
  • TX Fort Worth (I)
    BASSET HOUND CLUB OF GREATER FORT WORTH, INC.
    Will Rogers Memorial Center
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. R. L. Horvath: Breed
  • TX Fort Worth (I)
    DALLAS BOXER CLUB (S)
    Will Rogers Memorial Coliseum
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Ms. B. R. Leininger: Breed
  • TX Fort Worth (I)
    DALLAS-FT WORTH DACHSHUND CLUB (S)
    Will Rogers Memorial Center
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    J. Cerasini: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Fort Worth (I)
    DALLAS-FT WORTH DACHSHUND CLUB (S)
    Will Rogers Memorial Center
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. R. L. Horvath: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Fort Worth* (I)
    DALMATIAN CLUB OF NORTH TEXAS (S)
    Will Rogers Memorial Center
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. Dromgoole-Watson: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. K. J. Anderson: Obedience
  • TX Fort Worth (I)
    DALMATIAN CLUB OF NORTH TEXAS
    Will Rogers Memorial Center
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 7     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Breed
  • TX Fort Worth* (I)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF DALLAS (S)
    Will Rogers Memorial Center
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Breed
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. K. J. Anderson: Obedience
  • TX Fort Worth (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    FORT WORTH GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Will Rogers Memorial Center
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    N. L. Nellis: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Fort Worth* (I)
    GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Will Rogers Memorial Coliseum
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. Claussen: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    T. G. McCall: Obedience
  • TX Fort Worth* (I)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF GREATER DALLAS, INC.
    Will Rogers Memorial Center
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Ms. F. L. Cornelius: Breed
    Ms. K. J. Anderson: Obedience
  • TX Fort Worth (I)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF GREATER DALLAS, INC.
    Will Rogers Memorial Center
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Ms. A. Cooper: Breed
  • TX Fort Worth (I)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF TEXAS (S)
    Will Rogers Memorial Center
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Ms. P. Davern: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Fort Worth (I)
    LONE STAR AIREDALE TERRIER CLUB
    Will Rogers Memorial Center
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mr. G. E. Gordon: Breed
  • TX Fort Worth (I)
    LONE STAR BORZOI CLUB (S)
    Will Rogers Memorial Coliseum
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    F. Arniella: Breed
    Dr. K. V. Hunt, D.V.M.: Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Fort Worth (I)
    LONE STAR WHIPPET CLUB (S)
    Amon G Carter Jr Exhibit Building &
    3400 Crestline Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Dr. L. M. Costello: Breed
  • TX Fort Worth* (I)
    NORTH TEXAS PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI FANCIERS (S)
    Will Rogers Memorial Center
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00
    P. Chen: Breed
    Ms. K. J. Anderson: Obedience
  • TX Fort Worth (I)
    NORTH TEXAS SALUKI CLUB
    Will Rogers Memorial Center
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Dr. E. K. Martin: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Fort Worth (I)
    NORTH TEXAS SALUKI CLUB
    Will Rogers Memorial Center
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
  • TX Fort Worth (I)
    NORTH TEXAS ST. BERNARD CLUB (S)
    Amon G Carter Jr Exhibit Building &
    3400 Crestline Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 7     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. A. Shook: Breed
  • TX Fort Worth (I)
    TRINITY VALLEY CAIRN TERRIER CLUB (S)
    Will Rogers Memorial Center
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. M. W. Hamilton: Breed
  • TX Fort Worth* (I)
    TRINITY VALLEY RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB OF TEXAS (S)
    Amon G Carter Jr Exhibit Building &
    3400 Crestline Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    F. Arniella: Breed
    Ms. K. J. Anderson: Obedience
  • TX Fort Worth (I)
    TRINITY VALLEY WEIMARANER CLUB (S)
    Will Rogers Memorial Center
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 7     6:00 p.m.
    Pam Kanthor, SHW SEC, 230 BARCLAY AVE, COPPELL, TX 75019
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    S. London: Breed
  • TX Fort Worth (I)
    UNITED STATES AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD ASSOCIATION (S)
    Will Rogers Memorial Coliseum
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 7     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    M. Faulkner: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Fort Worth (I)
    NORTH TEXAS SALUKI CLUB (P)
    Will Rogers Memorial Coliseum
    3400 Crestline Rd
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $15.00
  • WA Bremerton (I)
    WASHINGTON STATE COCKER SPANIEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Kitsap County Fairgrounds
    1200 NW Fairgrounds Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 7     12:00 p.m.
    Patricia Shaw, SHW SEC, P O BOX 35, Burley, WA 98322
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    R. L. Mink: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

MARCH 24 – SATURDAY

  • AK Anchorage (I)
    ALASKA KENNEL CLUB
    Dena’ina Center
    600 West Seventh Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. T. P. Brown
    Mrs. C. A. Levy: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. T. P. Brown: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: A. Brown
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    Mrs. T. P. Brown: Dobe, Sib Hky
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. A. Levy
    Mrs. C. A. Levy: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: A. Brown
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Pap
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
    Mrs. P. Hastings: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: A. Brown
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Pumi
    A. Brown: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
    Mrs. P. Hastings: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. A. Levy
  • AK Anchorage (I)
    KENAI KENNEL CLUB INC.
    Dena’ina Center
    600 West Seventh Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             A. Brown
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    Mrs. C. A. Levy: Ret-Lab, Vizs, Weim
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. T. P. Brown
    Mrs. T. P. Brown: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    A. Brown: Berns Mtn, Boxer
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
    A. Brown: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. T. P. Brown
    Mrs. T. P. Brown: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. A. Levy
    Mrs. C. A. Levy: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
    Mrs. P. Hastings: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. C. A. Levy
    Mrs. C. A. Levy: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. E. Noe
  • AZ Tucson (O)
    SOUTHERN ARIZONA AFGHAN HOUND ASSOCIATION (S)
    Inn Suites Hotel
    475 N Granada Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    Dorma Sue Busby, SHW SEC, 11950 PLUMBROOK RD, STERLING HEIGHTS, MI 48312
    C. G. Ullom: Breed
  • AZ Tucson (O)
    SOUTHERN ARIZONA AFGHAN HOUND ASSOCIATION (S)
    Inn Suites Hotel
    475 N Granada Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    Dorma Sue Busby, SHW SEC, 11950 PLUMBROOK RD, STERLING HEIGHTS, MI 48312
    Ms. H. M. Haas: Breed
  • CA Anaheim (O)
    BASSET HOUND CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Featherly Regional Park
    24001 Santa Ana Canyon RD
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    Eileen A Parr, SHW SEC, 18780 MUNSEE RD, APPLE VALLEY, CA 92307
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. J. Newman: Breed
  • CA Vallejo (I/O)
    OAKLAND KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Solano County Fairgrounds
    900 Fairgrounds Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 7     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.50-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. D. J. Murphy
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Set-Gord
    R. Freeman: Span-Eng Ckr
    A. Gau: Brit, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Spr, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Afghan
    Mr. T. Stacy: B & T Coonhnd
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. V. Gervais
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: AnatolShep, Boxer, Chinook, Giant Schn, St Bern
    H. T. Biermann: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Dobe, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Sam
    R. Freeman: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    A. Gau: Cav KC Spans
    B. Odagiri: Pood Toy, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. T. Stacy: Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Yorks
    Ms. P. DeLong: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
    Ms. P. DeLong: Boston, Bulldog
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    B. Odagiri: Dalm, Fr Bull, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Pood
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. V. Gervais
    Mrs. V. Gervais: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: H. T. Biermann
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: A. Gau
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Set-Gord
    R. Freeman: Span-Eng Ckr
    A. Gau: Brit, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Spr, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Afghan
    Mr. T. Stacy: B & T Coonhnd
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: A. Gau
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: AnatolShep, Boxer, Chinook, Giant Schn, St Bern
    H. T. Biermann: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Dobe, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Sam
    R. Freeman: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: A. Gau
    A. Gau: Cav KC Spans
    B. Odagiri: Pood Toy, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. T. Stacy: Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Yorks
    Ms. P. DeLong: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: A. Gau
    Ms. P. DeLong: Boston, Bulldog
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    B. Odagiri: Dalm, Fr Bull, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Pood
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: R. Freeman
    Mrs. V. Gervais: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. L. W. Bayne
  • CA Vallejo (I)
    SIERRA GOLD BOSTON TERRIER CLUB (S)
    Solano County Fairgrounds
    900 Fairgrounds Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.50-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Ms. K. A. Cowsert: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • FL Newberry
    SUWANNEE VALLEY KENNEL CLUB OF FLORIDA
    Canterbury Florida’s Equestrian Showplace
    23100 W. Newberry Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. E. B. Weiss
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. DiSiena
    Mrs. P. DiSiena: Neder Kooiker, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Wirehair Vizsla
    Dr. E. Liebes: Pointer, Ret-Curl, Set-Gord, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Wel Spr
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. E. Liebes
    Mrs. P. DiSiena: Bgle
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Pharaoh
    Dr. E. Liebes: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Liebes
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Grt Dane
    R. Blanchard: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Bichon, Schip, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mrs. P. DiSiena: Boston, Bulldog, Dalm, Fr Bull, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Liebes
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. E. Liebes
    Dr. E. Liebes: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. E. Liebes
    Mrs. P. DiSiena: Neder Kooiker, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Wirehair Vizsla
    Dr. E. Liebes: Pointer, Ret-Curl, Set-Gord, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Wel Spr
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    Mrs. P. DiSiena: Bgle
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Pharaoh
    Dr. E. Liebes: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. E. B. Weiss
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Grt Dane
    R. Blanchard: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: R. Blanchard
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. DiSiena
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Bichon, Schip, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mrs. P. DiSiena: Boston, Bulldog, Dalm, Fr Bull, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. E. B. Weiss
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. L. Liebes
  • IA De Witt (I)
    CLINTON IOWA KENNEL CLUB
    Clinton County Fairgrounds
    328 E 4th Ave
    DeWitt, IA 52742
    CLOSES: MARCH 7     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             M. Gelinas
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. L. Melgreen
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Neder Kooiker
    Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
    S. Gelinas: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
    M. Gelinas: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: S. Gelinas
    Mrs. G. Geringer: GBGV
    S. Gelinas: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: S. Gelinas
    Mrs. A. Katona: Bullm, Dobe, Giant Schn, Portuguese, Rottw, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Grt Dane
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mrs. A. Katona: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky
    Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Lhasa, Tib Ter
    Mrs. R. Steinke: Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Dalm, Kees, Tib Span
    S. Gelinas: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    M. Gelinas: Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Coll (Smooth), Icelandic Shpdg, Pumi
    S. Gelinas: Nor Buhund, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Card-WC, Coll (Rough), Min Amer Shep, Shetld
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mrs. A. Katona: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: S. Gelinas
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Neder Kooiker
    Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
    S. Gelinas: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
    M. Gelinas: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. R. Steinke
    Mrs. G. Geringer: GBGV
    S. Gelinas: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: M. Gelinas
    Mrs. A. Katona: Bullm, Dobe, Giant Schn, Portuguese, Rottw, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Grt Dane
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. R. Steinke
    Mrs. A. Katona: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: M. Gelinas
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky
    Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. L. Melgreen
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Lhasa, Tib Ter
    Mrs. R. Steinke: Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Dalm, Kees, Tib Span
    S. Gelinas: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. R. Steinke
    M. Gelinas: Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Coll (Smooth), Icelandic Shpdg, Pumi
    S. Gelinas: Nor Buhund, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Card-WC, Coll (Rough), Min Amer Shep, Shetld
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. R. Steinke
  • IA De Witt (I)
    WINNEBAGO LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB (P)
    Clinton County Fairgrounds
    328 E 4th Ave
    DeWitt, IA 52742
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
  • IL Frankfort (I)
    ILLINI GREAT DANE CLUB (S)
    Hallmark Sports Club
    10850 W Laraway Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    Julie Ford, SHW SEC, 424 N LANCASTER AVE, AURORA, IL 60506
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    T. L. Adams: Breed
  • IL Frankfort (I)
    ILLINI GREAT DANE CLUB
    Hallmark Sports Club
    10850 W Laraway Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    Julie Ford, SHW SEC, 424 N LANCASTER AVE, AURORA, IL 60506
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    L. Maulucci: Breed
  • IN Noblesville* (I)
    CENTRAL INDIANA SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB, INC. (S)
    Hamilton County 4-H Fairgrounds
    2003 E Pleasant St
    CLOSES: MARCH 7     6:00 p.m.
    Betty Jo Buck, SHW SEC, 9591 E 750 N, SHERIDAN, IN 46069
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    N. Liebes: Breed
    J. Caputa: Obedience
  • IN Noblesville (I)
    HOOSIER LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Hamilton County 4-H Fairgrounds
    2003 E Pleasant St
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    Katie Maess, SHW SEC, 8872 SNIDER RD, MASON, OH 45040
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Ms. J. C. DiGesare: Breed
  • MI Kalamazoo (I)
    MID-MICHIGAN COCKER SPANIEL CLUB OF LANSING (S)
    Kalamazoo KC Building
    1249 W.“D“Ave W
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    Sherry Forslund, SHW SEC, 4079 DES JARDINS LN, HOWELL, MI 48855
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $10.00-2nd
    Mrs. K. Linde Klerholm: Breed
  • MO Grain Valley (I)
    HEART OF AMERICA BULLDOG CLUB (S)
    Grain Valley Community Center
    713 S Main St
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    Nancy Gann, SHW SEC, 25583 N HIGHWAY 41, MARSHALL, MO 65340
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    M. Otten: Breed
  • MO Grain Valley (I)
    HEART OF AMERICA BULLDOG CLUB
    Grain Valley Community Center
    713 S Main St
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    Mrs. Nancy Gann, SHW SEC, 25583 N HIGHWAY 41, MARSHALL, MO 65340
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. R. W. Rodenski: Breed
  • MO Wentzville* (I)
    GREATER ST. LOUIS SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB
    Westinn Kennel Building
    1522 Swantnerville Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    Sherri Spavale, SHW SEC, PO BOX 510491, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63151
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. Cornelssen: Breed
    J. Comunale: Obedience
  • MO Wentzville (I)
    GREATER ST. LOUIS SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB
    Westinn Kennel Building
    1522 Swantnerville Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    Sherri Spivale, SHW SEC, PO BOX 510491, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63151
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. J. E. Howard: Breed
  • NC Raleigh (I)
    CENTRAL CAROLINA DALMATIAN CLUB (S)
    NC State Fairgrounds
    1025 Blue Ridge Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00
    J. F. Cramer, Jr.: Breed
  • NC Raleigh (I)
    CENTRAL CAROLINA POODLE CLUB
    NC State Fairgrounds
    1025 Blue Ridge Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    Mrs. H. G. Tomb-Taylor: Breed
  • NC Raleigh (I)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF GREATER RALEIGH
    NC State Fairgrounds
    1025 Blue Ridge Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    Mary BJelica, SHW SEC, 1135 GRACE RD, BENSON, NC 27504
    FEE: $31.00
    R. H. Slay: Breed
  • NC Raleigh (I)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF CENTRAL NORTH CAROLINA (S)
    NC State Fairgrounds
    1025 Blue Ridge Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. Kim: Breed
  • NC Raleigh* (I)
    RALEIGH KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    NC State Fairgrounds
    1025 Blue Ridge Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 7     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $31.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. W. P. Shelton
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    Mr. T. H. Bradley, III: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Eng Spr
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat
    Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: Ret-Curl, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Boykin, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: J. Hubbard
    J. Hubbard: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. T. L. Hundt
    Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: Giant Schn, Std Schn
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Dobe, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. T. L. Hundt: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    J. Hubbard: Airdle, Am Staff
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. H. G. Tomb-Taylor
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Pood Toy
    Mr. M. Lucas: Min Pin, Pap, Toy Manch, Peke, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu
    Mrs. H. G. Tomb-Taylor: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: GSD
    Mr. M. Lucas: Coll, Shetld
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. M. Lucas
    Mr. M. Lucas: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. M. Lucas
    Mr. T. H. Bradley, III: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Eng Spr
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat
    Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: Ret-Curl, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Boykin, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Bala