AKC izložbe-Američki kinološki savez (MART 2017)

 

Event Calendar
 
  ALL BREED AND SPECIALTY SHOWS – March

MARCH 3 – FRIDAY

  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    ARIZONA COLLIE CLAN, INC.
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15     9:00 p.m.
    Kathy Hand, SHW SEC, 315 S 163RD ST, GILBERT, AZ 85296
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    Mr. D. Wheatcroft: Breed
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    ARIZONA COLLIE CLAN, INC.
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15     9:00 p.m.
    Kathy Hand, SHW SEC, 315 S 163RD ST, GILBERT, AZ 85296
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    Mr. R. H. Futh: Breed
  • AZ Phoenix (O)
    BOXER CLUB OF ARIZONA (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15     5:00 p.m.
    Cheryl Cazier, SHW SEC, 2926 N 34th Place, PHOENIX, AZ 85018
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Breed
  • AZ Phoenix (O)
    BOXER CLUB OF ARIZONA
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15     5:00 p.m.
    Cheryl Cazier, SHW SEC, 2926 N 34 Pl, PHOENIX, AZ 85018
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. C. Robbins: Breed
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    BULL TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Dr. C. L. Pew: Breed
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    CACTUS STATE MINIATURE SCHNAUZER CLUB (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15     5:00 p.m.
    Linda Jacobs, SHW SEC, 3120 W Carefree Highway, Suite 1-635, Phoenix, AZ 85086
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Breed
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    CACTUS STATE MINIATURE SCHNAUZER CLUB (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15     5:00 a.m.
    Linda Jacobs, SHW SEC, 3120 W CAREFREE HWY STE 1-635, PHOENIX, AZ 85086
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mr. D. Vice: Breed
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    DALMATIAN CLUB OF GREATER PHOENIX (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Sheila Wymore, SHW SEC, PO BOX 333, CORNVILLE, AZ 86325
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    DALMATIAN CLUB OF GREATER PHOENIX (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Sheila Wymore, SHW SEC, PO BOX 333, CORNVILLE, AZ 86325
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Ms. F. S. Godek: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • AZ Phoenix* (I)
    DESERT VALLEY DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Dr. K. M. Galotti: Obedience
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    DESERT VALLEY DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Dr. C. L. Pew: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    MINIATURE BULL TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Dr. C. L. Pew: Breed
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    SAMOYED CLUB OF CENTRAL ARIZONA (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    N. C. Russell: Breed
    Ms. P. J. Scalf: Jr. Showmanship
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    SCHIPPERKE CLUB OF CENTRAL ARIZONA
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Breed
    Mr. T. Hollenkamp: Jr. Showmanship
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    SCHIPPERKE CLUB OF CENTRAL ARIZONA (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Breed
    Mr. T. Hollenkamp: Jr. Showmanship
  • AZ Phoenix* (I)
    VALLE DEL SOL GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. M. Lanctot: Breed
    Mrs. A. Rubenstein: Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Obedience
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    VALLEY OF THE SUN POODLE CLUB
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Ms. M. T. Shultz: Breed
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    VALLEY OF THE SUN POODLE CLUB (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mrs. G. M. Denman: Breed
  • KS Garden City* (I)
    GARDEN CITY KANSAS KENNEL CLUB
    Finney County Fairgrounds
    Exhibition & Livestock Buildings
    South 9th & Frederick
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. T. C. Dargin
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. DiSiena
    Mrs. B. L. Burns: Ret-Ches, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Boykin, Span-Ckr, Span-Irw
    Mrs. P. DiSiena: Brit, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Suss
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. A. Sorbie
    Mrs. B. L. Burns: Ibizan
    Mr. B. Jenkins: B & T Coonhnd, Dach, Otter
    R. Casey: Afghan, Borz, RhoRidge, ScotDeer, Whip
    Ms. A. Sorbie: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. A. Lycan
    Ms. K. J. Hynek: Boxer, Dobe
    Ms. C. Hollenback: Sam, Sib Hky
    Ms. A. Lycan: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. A. M. Barlow
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Bdlgtn, Cesky Terrier, Min Schn, Parson Russell, Russel Terr, Sealym
    Ms. A. M. Barlow: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. B. Jenkins
    B. Lee: Chihua, Chin Cr, Pood Toy
    Ms. A. Lycan: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Hava, Min Pin, Peke, Pom
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: B. Lee
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Coton de Tulear
    Ms. A. Lycan: Pood
    B. Lee: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. K. J. Hynek
    Ms. K. J. Hynek: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. A. M. Barlow
    Ms. A. M. Barlow: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: B. Lee
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. B. Jenkins
    Mrs. B. L. Burns: Ret-Ches, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Boykin, Span-Ckr, Span-Irw
    Mrs. P. DiSiena: Brit, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Suss
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: R. Casey
    Mrs. B. L. Burns: Ibizan
    Mr. B. Jenkins: B & T Coonhnd, Dach, Otter
    R. Casey: Afghan, Borz, RhoRidge, ScotDeer, Whip
    Ms. A. Sorbie: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. C. Hollenback
    Ms. K. J. Hynek: Boxer, Dobe
    Ms. C. Hollenback: Sam, Sib Hky
    Ms. A. Lycan: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. K. J. Hynek
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Bdlgtn, Cesky Terrier, Min Schn, Parson Russell, Russel Terr, Sealym
    Ms. A. M. Barlow: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: B. Lee
    B. Lee: Chihua, Chin Cr, Pood Toy
    Ms. A. Lycan: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Hava, Min Pin, Peke, Pom
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. DiSiena
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Coton de Tulear
    Ms. A. Lycan: Pood
    B. Lee: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. A. Sorbie
    Ms. K. J. Hynek: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. M. Burgin: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. C. Hollenback
  • MD West Friendship* (I)
    POTOMAC VALLEY GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Howard County Fairgrounds
    2210 Fairgrounds Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mrs. B. H. Humer: Breed
    Mrs. C. Heisterhagen: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Brace, Team 1, Veteran
    Mr. J. D. Landis: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility, Team 2
  • MD West Friendship (I)
    WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Howard County Fairgrounds
    2210 Fairgrounds Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Ms. D. M. Baldwin: Breed
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    DACHSHUND CLUB OF ST. LOUIS, INC. (S)
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. J. R. Tincher: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    DACHSHUND CLUB OF ST. LOUIS, INC.
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Breed
  • MO Gray Summit* (I)
    GATEWAY MINIATURE SCHNAUZER CLUB (S)
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Breed
    J. Comunale: Obedience
  • MO Gray Summit* (I)
    GATEWAY VIZSLA CLUB (S)
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15     8:00 p.m.
    Patricia Martin, SHW SEC, PO Box 1748, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. B. E. Jung: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    J. Comunale: Obedience
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    GATEWAY VIZSLA CLUB (S)
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15     8:00 p.m.
    Patricia Martin, SHW SEC, PO Box 1748, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF GREATER ST. LOUIS (S)
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    L. Carvajal: Breed
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF GREATER ST. LOUIS
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. C. M. Wakefield: Breed
  • MO Gray Summit* (I)
    GREATER ST. LOUIS BOXER CLUB (S)
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    Mr. T. J. Latta: Breed
    J. Comunale: Obedience
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    GREATER ST. LOUIS BOXER CLUB
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    Mr. A. Berrios: Breed
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    GREATER ST. LOUIS FOX TERRIER CLUB (S)
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Camille Porter, SHW SEC, 75 KILLARNEY LN, MOSCOW MILLS, MO 63362
    FEE: $27.00
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Breed
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    GREATER ST. LOUIS FOX TERRIER CLUB
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Camille Porter, SHW SEC, 75 Killarney Ln, Moscow Mills, MO 63362
    FEE: $27.00
    Dr. S. J. Schellenberg: Breed
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    HEART OF AMERICA SAINT BERNARD CLUB, INC. (S)
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. J. R. Brown: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    HEART OF AMERICA SCOTTISH TERRIER CLUB (S)
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $12.00-2nd
    Dr. R. Weckman: Breed
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    SCHIPPERKE CLUB OF GREATER ST. LOUIS (S)
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Ms. J. E. Thill: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    ST. BERNARD CLUB OF GREATER ST. LOUIS, INC. (S)
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MO Gray Summit* (I)
    WEIMARANER CLUB OF GREATER ST. LOUIS (S)
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15     12:00 p.m.
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    J. Comunale: Obedience
  • WI West Bend* (I)
    BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB OF SOUTHEASTERN WISCONSIN
    Washington County Fair WI
    3000 Pleasant Valley Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15     12:30 p.m.
    Kathy Dachlet, SHW SEC, 7821 Morrison Road, Greenleaf, WI 54126
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Ms. C. C. Mann: Breed
    Mrs. A. Lorenz: Obedience

MARCH 4 – SATURDAY

  • AZ Phoenix* (I)
    SUPERSTITION KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. G. Geringer
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. J. Murphy
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: Weim
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. R. Frost
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Bgle
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Basenji, Bloodhnd, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Harr, Nor Elk, Pharaoh, Sloughi
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. G. Kuehnel-Hisatake
    Mrs. R. (. Futh: Sam
    Mrs. G. M. Denman: Alas Mal, St Bern, Sib Hky
    N. C. Russell: Akita, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Portuguese
    Mr. R. H. Futh: Bullm, Grt Pyr, Kom, Kuv, Mast, Newf, Rottw
    Mrs. G. Kuehnel-Hisatake: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Pood Toy
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. M. Denman
    N. C. Russell: Dalm
    Mrs. G. Kuehnel-Hisatake: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Bulldog, Fin Spitz, Schip
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. R. (. Futh
    Mrs. R. (. Futh: Coll
    N. C. Russell: Min Amer Shep
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: Pumi
    Mrs. G. M. Denman: AustrlShep, Nor Buhund
    Mr. R. H. Futh: Beard Coll, Shetld
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: OES, Pemb-WC
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Brdr Coll, Card-WC, Fin Laph, Pulik, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. G. M. Denman
    Mrs. G. M. Denman: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: N. C. Russell
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: Weim
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Bgle
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Basenji, Bloodhnd, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Harr, Nor Elk, Pharaoh, Sloughi
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. R. H. Futh
    Mrs. R. (. Futh: Sam
    Mrs. G. M. Denman: Alas Mal, St Bern, Sib Hky
    N. C. Russell: Akita, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Portuguese
    Mr. R. H. Futh: Bullm, Grt Pyr, Kom, Kuv, Mast, Newf, Rottw
    Mrs. G. Kuehnel-Hisatake: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. J. Murphy
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Pood Toy
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. R. Landstrom
    N. C. Russell: Dalm
    Mrs. G. Kuehnel-Hisatake: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Bulldog, Fin Spitz, Schip
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. A. Rubenstein
    Mrs. R. (. Futh: Coll
    N. C. Russell: Min Amer Shep
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: Pumi
    Mrs. G. M. Denman: AustrlShep, Nor Buhund
    Mr. R. H. Futh: Beard Coll, Shetld
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: OES, Pemb-WC
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Brdr Coll, Card-WC, Fin Laph, Pulik, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Dr. K. M. Galotti: Nov A, Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. G. M. Denman
  • CA Pomona (I)
    KENNEL CLUB OF BEVERLY HILLS (S)
    Los Angeles County Fairplex
    1101 W McKinley Ave
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. C. Coady
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
    Mrs. S. Dillin: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. S. D. Gladstone
    A. Shaw: Afghan
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Basenji, Cirneco, Nor Elk, Sloughi
    Ms. C. Erickson: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    Mrs. S. N. Abraham: Boxer
    Mr. C. Coady: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. H. Clark
    Mr. J. G. Smith: Cairn
    Mrs. J. Gladstone: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Mrs. C. H. Clark: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. S. Dillin
    Mr. E. M. Paterson: Cav KC Spans
    Mrs. C. H. Clark: Toy Manch
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    Miss A. J. Ashley: Fr Bull
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Pood
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. B. E. Voran
    Mr. E. L. Ginsburg: GSD
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. B. E. Voran
    Mr. B. E. Voran: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. T. S. Powers
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Dillin
    Mrs. S. Dillin: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. T. S. Powers
    A. Shaw: Afghan
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Basenji, Cirneco, Nor Elk, Sloughi
    Ms. C. Erickson: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. B. E. Voran
    Mrs. S. N. Abraham: Boxer
    Mr. C. Coady: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. G. Smith
    Mr. J. G. Smith: Cairn
    Mrs. J. Gladstone: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Mrs. C. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
    Mr. E. M. Paterson: Cav KC Spans
    Mrs. C. H. Clark: Toy Manch
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
    Miss A. J. Ashley: Fr Bull
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Pood
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. E. L. Ginsburg
    Mr. E. L. Ginsburg: GSD
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: C. Simpson
  • FL Lakeland (I)
    MID FLORIDA SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB (S)
    Imperial Polk OCTC
    3633 Century Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15     6:00 p.m.
    Ms. Susan Gordon, SHW SEC, 9122 Trevarthon Rd, Orlando, FL 32817
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. L. Stewart: Breed
  • FL Lutz (O)
    TAMPA BAY GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Wesley Chapel Total Dog Training Club
    4101 Hay Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Diana Somers, SHW SEC, PO BOX 15388, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34604
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $16.00-2nd
    Ms. H. W. Gleason: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • FL Lutz (O)
    TAMPA BAY GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Wesley Chapel Total Dog Training Club
    4101 Hay Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Diana Somers, SHW SEC, PO BOX 15388, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34604
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $16.00-2nd
    L. Bankhead: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • FL Pensacola (O)
    FL-AL TOY BREEDS CLUB
    Escambia County Equestrian Center
    7750 Mobile Hwy
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Toy Group, Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, Pood and more
    Mrs. A. F. Brown: Chin Cr, Shih Tzu
  • FL Pensacola* (O)
    PENSACOLA DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION, INC.
    Escambia County Equestrian Center
    7750 Mobile Hwy
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. L. Brown
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. S. Dainard
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. N. R. Huber
    Mr. N. R. Huber: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. N. R. Huber
    Mr. N. R. Huber: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. S. Dainard
    Mr. S. Dainard: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mr. S. Dainard: Dalm, Kees, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. S. Dainard
    Mr. L. Brown: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. N. R. Huber
    Mr. N. R. Huber: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. N. R. Huber
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. Gagne
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. J. Gagne
    Mr. N. R. Huber: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. J. Gagne
    Mr. N. R. Huber: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. J. Gagne
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. J. Gagne
    Mr. S. Dainard: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. Gagne
    Mr. S. Dainard: Dalm, Kees, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. J. Gagne
    Mr. L. Brown: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. J. B. Stephens: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. N. R. Huber
  • IL Wauconda* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    CHICAGOLAND SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB, INC. (S)
    Oakview Pet Resort
    27645 Case Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Marian Lazzara, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    M. A. Stelter: Breed
    Mrs. S. M. Mayborne: Obedience
  • KS Garden City* (I)
    GARDEN CITY KANSAS KENNEL CLUB
    Finney County Fairgrounds
    Exhibition & Livestock Buildings
    South 9th & Frederick
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             J. P. Wade
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. T. C. Dargin
    M. B. Napper: Brit, Ret-Gold, Span-Ckr
    Mrs. P. DiSiena: Lag Rom, Pntr-GW, Ret-Curl, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: A. Bradford, M.D.
    G. M. Fritz: Afghan
    Mrs. C. Miller: RhoRidge, Whip
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: A. Bradford, M.D.
    B. Lee: Rottw
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Akita, Dogue de Brdx
    G. M. Fritz: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. Young
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: Airdle, Bdlgtn, Norfolk, Parson Russell, Soft Coated
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Am Staff, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Kerry, Min Schn
    Mrs. G. Young: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. T. C. Dargin
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Chihua
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: Peke, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Affenp, Bruss Grif, I Greyhnd, Malt, Toy Manch
    M. B. Napper: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: G. M. Fritz
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: Coton de Tulear
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. Graser
    J. Van Kirk: AustrlShep, Coll, GSD, Min Amer Shep, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Shetld
    J. P. Wade: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. B. Jenkins
    Mr. B. Jenkins: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: A. Bradford, M.D.
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: M. B. Napper
    M. B. Napper: Brit, Ret-Gold, Span-Ckr
    Mrs. P. DiSiena: Lag Rom, Pntr-GW, Ret-Curl, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. DiSiena
    G. M. Fritz: Afghan
    Mrs. C. Miller: RhoRidge, Whip
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: G. M. Fritz
    B. Lee: Rottw
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Akita, Dogue de Brdx
    G. M. Fritz: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. T. C. Dargin
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: Airdle, Bdlgtn, Norfolk, Parson Russell, Soft Coated
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Am Staff, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Kerry, Min Schn
    Mrs. G. Young: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: M. B. Napper
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Chihua
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: Peke, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Affenp, Bruss Grif, I Greyhnd, Malt, Toy Manch
    M. B. Napper: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. A. Fehring
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: Coton de Tulear
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: J. Van Kirk
    J. Van Kirk: AustrlShep, Coll, GSD, Min Amer Shep, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Shetld
    J. P. Wade: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. L. L. Seale: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. J. Mysliwiec, Jr.
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    CONNECTICUT RIVER WORKING GROUP ASSOCIATION (S)
    Eastern States Expo
    1305 memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. DiNardo: Akita, Boerboel, Mast, Newf, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Dr. K. A. Doeg: Alas Mal, Chinook, Nepltn Mastiff, Misc Breeds , Dogo Argtn
    Mrs. A. S. Patrizio: AnatolShep, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. D. D. Mulvey: Berns Mtn
    Mrs. R. C. Davies: Blk Russn Terrier, Dobe, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger
    Mr. J. L. Anderson: Boxer
    Mr. C. Kistler: Bullm
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn
    Mr. W. G. Daugherty: Grt Dane
    Mrs. N. H. Coombs: Grt Pyr
    T. Breen: Portuguese
    Mr. E. F. Lyons, Jr.: Rottw
    Mr. F. G. Ferris: St Bern, Sam
  • MD Point of Rocks* (I)
    CHESAPEAKE SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB (S)
    Catoctin Kennel Club Training Facility
    4016 Rock Hall Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Elinor Abrell, SHW SEC, PO BOX 6898, C/O JIM RAU DOG SHOWS, READING, PA 19610
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Ms. J. C. Sigler: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    J. Nocilly: Obedience
  • MD West Friendship* (I)
    MARYLAND SPORTING DOG ASSOCIATION (S)
    Howard County Fairgrounds
    2210 Fairgrounds Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Ms. N. E. Talbott: Brit, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Suss, Weim, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. B. H. Humer: Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GW, Span-Irw, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. N. J. Gallant: Pntr-GS, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Fld, Spin Ital, Vizs
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    Mrs. B. G. Pepper: Span-Clum, Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Ckr (ASCOB), Span-Ckr (Parti), Span-Wel Spr
    Mrs. N. K. Withers: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B
    T. G. McCall: Util A, Util B
  • ME South Portland* (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF MAINE
    Double Tree by Hilton
    363 Maine Mall Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Barbara Halloran, SHW SEC, 59 GROSS NECK RD, WALDOBORO, ME 04572
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. C. Williford: Breed
    Ms. E. Chase: Obedience
  • MI Berkley (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA
    Berkley Community Center
    2400 Robina Street
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Pamela Moore, SHW SEC, 319 N WASHINGTON ST UNIT 814, OWOSSO, MI 48867
    FEE: $28.00
    M. Quesada: Breed
  • MI Berkley (I)
    DETROIT BULLDOG CLUB, INC.
    Berkley Community Center
    2400 Robina Street
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Pam Moore, SHW SEC, 319 N Washington #814, Owosso, MI 48867
    FEE: $28.00
    A. Quesada: Breed
  • MI Davisburg (I)
    TOLEDO COLLIE CLUB
    Springfield Oaks County Pk
    12451 Andersonville Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Jen Miller, SHW SEC, 14310 LAKESIDE DR, HOLLY, MI 48442
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Ms. G. S. Kosub: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MI Davisburg (I)
    TOLEDO COLLIE CLUB
    Springfield Oaks County Pk
    12451 Andersonville Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Jen Miller, SHW SEC, 14310 LAKESIDE DRIVE, HOLLY, MI 48442
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Mr. L. G. Willeford: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    BELLE-CITY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. E. Gregory
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
    Mr. A. Berrios: Vizs
    Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: Ret-Flat, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Spin Ital
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. A. Berrios
    Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: Dach
    Mr. A. Berrios: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
    Mr. R. Lashbrook: Dobe
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. M. K. Kipp
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. T. L. Berrios
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Pood Toy
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Chin Cr, Pug
    Mrs. T. L. Berrios: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: Am Esk Dog
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. M. Zielinski
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Pemb-WC
    Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: Coll, Shetld
    Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. D. L. Melgreen
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. T. L. Berrios
    Mr. A. Berrios: Vizs
    Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: Ret-Flat, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Spin Ital
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. T. L. Berrios
    Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: Dach
    Mr. A. Berrios: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. T. L. Berrios
    Mr. R. Lashbrook: Dobe
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. D. L. Melgreen
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. D. L. Melgreen
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Pood Toy
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Chin Cr, Pug
    Mrs. T. L. Berrios: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. L. Melgreen
    Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: Am Esk Dog
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. D. L. Melgreen
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Pemb-WC
    Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: Coll, Shetld
    Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    HEART OF AMERICA SAINT BERNARD CLUB, INC.
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15     12:00 p.m.
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. J. M. Fankhauser: Breed
  • NJ Frenchtown (I)
    BERKSHIRE VALLEY BASSET HOUND CLUB (S)
    Horseshoe Bend Park
    178 Horseshoe Bend Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Edna Morris, SHW SEC, 209 RYAN DR, PITTSBURGH, PA 15220
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Ms. S. R. Lyons: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NJ Frenchtown (I)
    BERKSHIRE VALLEY BASSET HOUND CLUB (S)
    Horseshoe Bend Park
    178 Horseshoe Bend Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Edna Morris, SHW SEC, 209 RYAN DR, PITTSBURGH, PA 15220
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. A. Wikerd: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Amsterdam (I)
    HUDSON VALLEY BRITTANY CLUB (S)
    Working Dogs NY
    1451 Route 5 S
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Nancy Morabito, SHW SEC, PO BOX 577, EAST GREENBUSH, NY 12061
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Breed
    Ms. A. D. O’Reilly: Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Amsterdam (I)
    HUDSON VALLEY BRITTANY CLUB
    Working Dogs NY
    1451 Route 5 S
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15     12:00 p.m.
    NANCY C MORABITO, SHW SEC, PO BOX 577, EAST GREENBUSH, NY 12061
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. H. Nietsch: Breed
    Mrs. C. M. Walker: Jr. Showmanship
  • OH Tallmadge (I)
    MEDINA KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Summit County Fairgrounds
    1100 North Avenue
    229 E Howe Road (also)
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. C. G. Liepmann
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Lag Rom
    Mr. J. E. Taylor: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, All Setters
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Borz, Greyhnd, Whip
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. A. M. Taylor
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Newf
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Sam
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Dobe, Grt Dane, Rottw
    Mrs. A. M. Taylor: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. D. Kniola
    Mrs. D. Kniola: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. K. S. McFarlane
    Mrs. D. Kniola: Toy Manch
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Pood Toy
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Malt, Peke, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. M. Bazell
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Boston, Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Kees, Lhasa, Pood
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Card-WC, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, GSD, Pemb-WC, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. J. E. Taylor: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. E. Taylor
    Mr. J. E. Taylor: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. C. G. Liepmann
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. E. Taylor
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Lag Rom
    Mr. J. E. Taylor: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, All Setters
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. W. Sahloff
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Borz, Greyhnd, Whip
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. W. Sahloff
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Newf
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Sam
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Dobe, Grt Dane, Rottw
    Mrs. A. M. Taylor: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. M. Taylor
    Mrs. D. Kniola: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. A. M. Taylor
    Mrs. D. Kniola: Toy Manch
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Pood Toy
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Malt, Peke, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. M. Taylor
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Boston, Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Kees, Lhasa, Pood
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. W. Sahloff
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Card-WC, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, GSD, Pemb-WC, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. J. E. Taylor: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. W. (. Swanson
  • TX Austin (I)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF AUSTIN
    Austin Canine Central
    5402 Middle Fiskville Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Debra Weaver, SHW SEC, PO Box 21704, Waco, TX 76702
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    J. Pitt: Breed
  • TX Austin (I)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF AUSTIN
    Austin Canine Central
    5402 Middle Fiskville Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Ms. Debra Weaver, SHW SEC, PO BOX 21704, WACO, TX 76702
    Mrs. J. L. Bass: Breed
  • TX Crosby (O)
    BAYTOWN KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Crosby Fairgrounds
    Crosby Fair Association Grounds &
    14920 F M 2100
    Rodeo Arena
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. D. B. Fraser
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Mr. H. Tatro, III: Borz, Cirneco, Greyhnd, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bloodhnd, Eng Fox, Harr, Ir Wolf, Otter, PBGV, Sloughi, Whip
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Giant Schn, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. H. Tatro, III
    Mr. H. Tatro, III: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. D. B. Fraser: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. E. Usherwood
    Ms. J. A. James: Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Dalm, Kees, Pood, Shiba Inu
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    Ms. B. Capstick: All Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Shetld
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. W. E. Usherwood
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. E. Stein
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. H. Tatro, III
    Mr. H. Tatro, III: Borz, Cirneco, Greyhnd, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bloodhnd, Eng Fox, Harr, Ir Wolf, Otter, PBGV, Sloughi, Whip
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Giant Schn, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: T. S. Robbins
    Mr. H. Tatro, III: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. D. B. Fraser: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. A. James
    Ms. J. A. James: Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Dalm, Kees, Pood, Shiba Inu
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. J. Your
    Ms. B. Capstick: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Shetld
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. J. A. James
  • TX Crosby
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF GREATER HOUSTON, INC. (S)
    Crosby Fairgrounds
    Crosby Fair Association Grounds &
    14920 F M 2100
    Rodeo Arena
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • WI Ixonia* (I)
    GREATER MILWAUKEE NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND ASSOCIATION (S)
    Western Waukesha Co Dog Training Club
    W1314 Cedar Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15     6:00 p.m.
    Barbara Budny, SHW SEC, 4044 S 92ND ST, GREENFIELD, WI 53228
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    N. L. Van Camp: Breed
    Mrs. D. L. Allen: Obedience
  • WI Jefferson (I)
    BADGER LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Jefferson County Fair Park
    503 N. Jackson Avenue
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. Vaughn: Breed
  • WI West Bend* (I)
    BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB OF SOUTHEASTERN WISCONSIN
    Washington County Fair WI
    3000 Pleasant Valley Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15     12:30 p.m.
    Kathy Dachlet, SHW SEC, 7821 Morison Road, Greenleaf, WI 54126
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    N. Stewart: Breed
    Mrs. A. Lorenz: Obedience

MARCH 5 – SUNDAY

  • AZ Phoenix* (I)
    SUPERSTITION KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. R. (. Futh
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Weim
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Wel Spr
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Afghan, Basenji, Bloodhnd, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Harr, Ibizan, Nor Elk, Pharaoh, ScotDeer, Sloughi
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: N. C. Russell
    Mrs. G. Kuehnel-Hisatake: Akita, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Portuguese, Sam
    N. C. Russell: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. J. Murphy
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Austr, Border, Soft Coated, Welsh Ter
    Dr. R. W. Myall: Am Staff, Bdlgtn, Bull Ter, Cairn, Irish Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Scotti, Sealym, Staf Bull, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Chihua
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: Pood Toy
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. J. Ham
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Fr Bull
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. R. Frost
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Coll
    Mrs. R. (. Futh: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. G. Kuehnel-Hisatake
    Mrs. G. Kuehnel-Hisatake: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. R. R. Frost
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. J. Murphy
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Weim
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Wel Spr
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Afghan, Basenji, Bloodhnd, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Harr, Ibizan, Nor Elk, Pharaoh, ScotDeer, Sloughi
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. G. Kuehnel-Hisatake
    Mrs. G. Kuehnel-Hisatake: Akita, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Portuguese, Sam
    N. C. Russell: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. R. W. Myall
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Austr, Border, Soft Coated, Welsh Ter
    Dr. R. W. Myall: Am Staff, Bdlgtn, Bull Ter, Cairn, Irish Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Scotti, Sealym, Staf Bull, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. D. R. Landstrom
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Chihua
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: Pood Toy
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: N. C. Russell
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Fr Bull
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. R. (. Futh
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Coll
    Mrs. R. (. Futh: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Nov A, Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    Dr. K. M. Galotti: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. R. W. Myall
  • CA Pomona (I)
    KENNEL CLUB OF BEVERLY HILLS
    Los Angeles County Fairplex
    1101 W McKinley Ave
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Dillin
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. C. Erickson
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. B. E. Voran
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. C. Coady
    Mr. E. M. Paterson: Min Schn
    Mr. C. Coady: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
    Mrs. S. N. Abraham: Cav KC Spans
    Mr. E. M. Paterson: Shih Tzu, Pood Toy
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. E. McKennon
    Ms. E. McKennon: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. E. M. Paterson: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. S. D. Gladstone
    Mr. E. M. Paterson: Fin Laph
    Mrs. T. L. Ginsburg: GSD
    Mr. B. E. Voran: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. C. Erickson
    Ms. C. Erickson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. J. Gladstone
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. Coady
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. C. Erickson
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. S. D. Gladstone
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. Gladstone
    Mr. E. M. Paterson: Min Schn
    Mr. C. Coady: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. S. Dillin
    Mrs. S. N. Abraham: Cav KC Spans
    Mr. E. M. Paterson: Shih Tzu, Pood Toy
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. E. McKennon
    Ms. E. McKennon: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. E. M. Paterson: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. T. L. Ginsburg
    Mr. E. M. Paterson: Fin Laph
    Mrs. T. L. Ginsburg: GSD
    Mr. B. E. Voran: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. T. S. Powers
  • FL Lakeland* (I)
    MID FLORIDA SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB (S)
    Imperial Polk OCTC
    3633 Century Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15     6:00 p.m.
    Susan Gordon, SHW SEC, 9122 TREVARTHON RD, ORLANDO, FL 32817
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. E. S. Worthington: Breed
    Ms. D. P. Neufeld: Obedience
  • FL Lutz (O)
    TAMPA BAY GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Wesley Chapel Total Dog Training Club
    4101 Hay Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Diana Somers, SHW SEC, PO BOX 15388, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34604
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $16.00-2nd
    Mr. D. Jones: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • FL Pensacola (O)
    FL-AL TOY BREEDS CLUB
    Escambia County Equestrian Center
    7750 Mobile Hwy
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Toy Group, Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, and more
  • FL Pensacola* (O)
    PENSACOLA DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
    Escambia County Equestrian Center
    7750 Mobile Hwy
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. S. S. Hennessy
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. Gagne
    Ms. J. Gagne: All Pointers, Ret-Ches
    Mr. S. Dainard: Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Wel Spr, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. S. Dainard
    Mr. S. Dainard: Am Fox, Bgle, Bloodhnd, Dach, Harr, PBGV
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. S. Dainard
    Mr. S. Dainard: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. J. Gagne
    Mr. S. Dainard: Airdle, Am Staff, Bdlgtn, Bull Ter, Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, Manch Ter, Min Schn, Parson Russell, Russel Terr, Soft Coated, Staf Bull
    Ms. J. Gagne: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. J. Gagne
    Ms. J. Gagne: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. S. Dainard
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Dalm, Kees, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu
    Mr. S. Dainard: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. J. Gagne
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. S. Dainard
    Mr. S. Dainard: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. S. S. Hennessy
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. S. Dainard
    Ms. J. Gagne: All Pointers, Ret-Ches
    Mr. S. Dainard: Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Wel Spr, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. S. Dainard
    Mr. S. Dainard: Am Fox, Bgle, Bloodhnd, Dach, Harr, PBGV
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. S. S. Hennessy
    Mr. S. Dainard: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. S. S. Hennessy
    Mr. S. Dainard: Airdle, Am Staff, Bdlgtn, Bull Ter, Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, Manch Ter, Min Schn, Parson Russell, Russel Terr, Soft Coated, Staf Bull
    Ms. J. Gagne: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. S. S. Hennessy
    Ms. J. Gagne: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. S. Dainard
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Dalm, Kees, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu
    Mr. S. Dainard: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. S. Dainard
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. J. B. Stephens: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. S. S. Hennessy
  • HI Aiea (O)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF HAWAII, INC.
    Neal Blaisdell Park
    98-319 Kam Hwy
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Sharon Samson, SHW SEC, 9122 TREVARTHON RD, C/O SUSAN GORDON, ORLANDO, FL 32817
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    S. Healy: Breed
  • HI Aiea (O)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF HAWAII, INC.
    Neal Blaisdell Park
    98-319 Kam Hwy
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Sharon Samson, SHW SEC, 9122 TREVARTHON RD, C/O SUSAN GORDON, ORLANDO, FL 32817
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    C. D. Anderson: Breed
  • IL Wauconda* (I)
    CHICAGOLAND SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB, INC. (S)
    Oakview Pet Resort
    27645 Case Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Marian Lazzara, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    A. Stelter: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. C. Simonsen: Obedience
  • KS Garden City* (I)
    GARDEN CITY KANSAS KENNEL CLUB
    Finney County Fairgrounds
    Exhibition & Livestock Buildings
    South 9th & Frederick
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. A. Lycan
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. A. Fehring
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: Brit, Lag Rom, Pntr-GW, Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: J. P. Wade
    P. C. Byrne: Afghan, Dach
    G. M. Fritz: Borz, Whip
    J. P. Wade: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: G. M. Fritz
    G. M. Fritz: Akita
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Grm Pinscher
    J. P. Wade: Boerboel, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Kom, Leonberger, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: J. P. Wade
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Dandie
    Ms. L. Olson: Manch Ter
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    G. M. Fritz: Border, Cesky Terrier, Kerry, Min Schn, Norfolk, Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
    J. P. Wade: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. L. Olson
    A. Bradford, M.D.: I Greyhnd
    G. M. Fritz: Pood Toy
    Ms. A. Lycan: Chihua, Silky
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Pap, Pug, Shih Tzu
    Ms. L. Olson: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: J. P. Wade
    G. M. Fritz: Coton de Tulear
    Ms. L. Olson: Pood
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Am Esk Dog, Fin Spitz
    P. C. Byrne: Bulldog, Shar-Pei
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: J. P. Wade
    Ms. A. Lycan: AustrlShep, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, Pemb-WC, Pulik, Pyre Shep
    Mrs. L. Graser: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: G. M. Fritz
    G. M. Fritz: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. J. A. Fehring
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: J. P. Wade
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: Brit, Lag Rom, Pntr-GW, Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: P. C. Byrne
    P. C. Byrne: Afghan, Dach
    G. M. Fritz: Borz, Whip
    J. P. Wade: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: A. Bradford, M.D.
    G. M. Fritz: Akita
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Grm Pinscher
    J. P. Wade: Boerboel, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Kom, Leonberger, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: G. M. Fritz
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Dandie
    Ms. L. Olson: Manch Ter
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    G. M. Fritz: Border, Cesky Terrier, Kerry, Min Schn, Norfolk, Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
    J. P. Wade: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: J. P. Wade
    A. Bradford, M.D.: I Greyhnd
    G. M. Fritz: Pood Toy
    Ms. A. Lycan: Chihua, Silky
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Pap, Pug, Shih Tzu
    Ms. L. Olson: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: P. C. Byrne
    G. M. Fritz: Coton de Tulear
    Ms. L. Olson: Pood
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Am Esk Dog, Fin Spitz
    P. C. Byrne: Bulldog, Shar-Pei
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. A. Lycan
    Ms. A. Lycan: AustrlShep, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, Pemb-WC, Pulik, Pyre Shep
    Mrs. L. Graser: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. L. Garvin: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. A. Fehring
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    CONNECTICUT RIVER WORKING GROUP ASSOCIATION (S)
    Eastern States Expo
    1305 memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Mr. J. L. Anderson: Akita
    T. Breen: Alas Mal, Newf
    Dr. K. A. Doeg: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Dobe, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, St Bern, Sam, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. A. S. Patrizio: Berns Mtn, Portuguese
    Mr. W. G. Daugherty: Boxer, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn
    Mr. F. G. Ferris: Bullm
    Mrs. R. C. Davies: Cane Corso, Chinook, Grt Pyr, Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw, Dogo Argtn
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Grt Dane, Misc Breeds
    Dr. T. M. Davies: Sib Hky
  • MD Point of Rocks (I)
    CHESAPEAKE SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB (S)
    Catoctin Kennel Club Training Facility
    4016 Rock Hall Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Mrs. Elinor Abrell, SHW SEC, PO BOX 6898, C/O JIM RAU DOG SHOWS, READING, PA 19610
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. C. Webster: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MD West Friendship* (I)
    MARYLAND SPORTING DOG ASSOCIATION (S)
    Howard County Fairgrounds
    2210 Fairgrounds Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Ms. N. J. Gallant: Brit, Ret-Curl, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Weim
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mrs. B. H. Humer: Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. B. G. Pepper: Ret-Flat
    C. Jaynes: Ret-Gold, Span-Clum
    Mrs. B. T. Kloss: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Ckr (ASCOB), Span-Ckr (Parti), Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Spin Ital, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    T. G. McCall: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    Mrs. N. K. Withers: Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
  • ME South Portland (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF MAINE
    Double Tree by Hilton
    363 Maine Mall Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Barbara Halloran, SHW SEC, 59 GROSS NECK RD, WALDOBORO, ME 04572
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. Hash-Davis: Breed
  • MI Berkley (I)
    DETROIT BULLDOG CLUB, INC. (S)
    Berkley Community Center
    2400 Robina Street
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Pam Moore, SHW SEC, 319 N Washington #814, Owosso, MI 48867
    FEE: $28.00
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Breed
  • MI Davisburg (I)
    GREATER BRIGHTON COLLIE CLUB
    Springfield Oaks 4-H Complex
    Springfield Oaks County Park
    12540 Andersonville Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15     12:00 p.m.
    Jen Miller, SHW SEC, 14310 LAKESHORE DR, HOLLY, MI 48442
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Mr. D. M. Cardoza: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MI Davisburg (I)
    GREATER BRIGHTON COLLIE CLUB
    Springfield Oaks 4-H Complex
    Springfield Oaks County Park
    12540 Andersonville Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15     12:00 p.m.
    Jen Miller, SHW SEC, 14310 LAKESHORE DR, HOLLY, MI 48442
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Miss L. M. Canavan: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    BELLE-CITY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15     12:00 p.m.
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. T. L. Berrios
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. K. Kipp
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Lag Rom, Pointer, Ret-Ches, Span-Irw
    Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: Brit, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. E. Gregory
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Greyhnd
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. A. Berrios
    Mrs. T. L. Berrios: Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane
    Mr. A. Berrios: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. M. Zielinski
    Mrs. T. L. Berrios: Chin Cr
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Pug, Pood Toy
    Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
    Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: Bichon
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
    Mr. H. D. Stiefferman, Jr.: GSD, Pemb-WC
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. E. Gregory
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. D. L. Melgreen
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    ST. BERNARD CLUB OF GREATER ST. LOUIS, INC.
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15     12:00 p.m.
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. A. Shook: Breed
  • OH Tallmadge (I)
    MEDINA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Summit County Fairgrounds
    1100 North Avenue
    229 E Howe Road (also)
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. A. M. Taylor
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. G. Liepmann
    Mrs. A. M. Taylor: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Span-Fld
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Mrs. T. J. Turley-Kocab: Saluki
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. E. Taylor
    Mrs. A. M. Taylor: Dobe, Grt Dane, Rottw
    Mr. J. E. Taylor: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. M. Bazell
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Toy Manch
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Malt, Peke, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. S. McFarlane
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: Mr. C. G. Liepmann
    Mrs. T. J. Turley-Kocab: Brdr Coll
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Bergamasco, Card-WC, GSD, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water
    Mrs. A. M. Taylor: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. A. M. Taylor
    Mrs. A. M. Taylor: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. T. J. Turley-Kocab
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. M. Taylor
    Mrs. A. M. Taylor: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Span-Fld
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. T. J. Turley-Kocab
    Mrs. T. J. Turley-Kocab: Saluki
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. T. J. Turley-Kocab
    Mrs. A. M. Taylor: Dobe, Grt Dane, Rottw
    Mr. J. E. Taylor: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. E. Taylor
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. T. J. Turley-Kocab
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Toy Manch
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Malt, Peke, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. E. Taylor
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. A. M. Taylor
    Mrs. T. J. Turley-Kocab: Brdr Coll
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Bergamasco, Card-WC, GSD, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water
    Mrs. A. M. Taylor: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    JR SHOWMANSHIP:
    Mrs. T. J. Turley-Kocab: BJ, NJ9, NI12, NS15, OJ9, OI12, OS12, MAST
    R. Terella: FIN, PRE1, PRE2
  • TX Austin (I)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF AUSTIN (S)
    Austin Canine Central
    5402 Middle Fiskville Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Debra Weaver, SHW SEC, PO BOX 21704, WACO, TX 76702
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Breed
  • TX Crosby (O)
    BAYTOWN KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Crosby Fairgrounds
    Crosby Fair Association Grounds &
    14920 F M 2100
    Rodeo Arena
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. H. Tatro, III: Afghan
    Mrs. C. De La Garza: Ibizan
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Otter
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Borz, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer
    Ms. B. Capstick: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. D. B. Fraser
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: AnatolShep, Boxer, Dobe
    Ms. B. Capstick: Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Rottw
    Mrs. C. De La Garza: Akita, Alas Mal, Bullm, Mast
    Mr. D. B. Fraser: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. B. Fraser
    Ms. B. Lipsky: Min Schn
    Mrs. C. De La Garza: Bull Ter, Fox Ter (Wire), Min Bull Terrs
    Mr. D. B. Fraser: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    Mr. T. Stacy: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    Ms. B. Lipsky: Lhasa
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Dalm, Kees, Pood, Shiba Inu
    Ms. B. Capstick: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. W. E. Usherwood
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Austrl Cat Dg, Brdr Coll, Card-WC, Min Amer Shep, Pulik
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Shetld
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. W. E. Usherwood
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
    Mr. H. Tatro, III: Afghan
    Mrs. C. De La Garza: Ibizan
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Otter
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Borz, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer
    Ms. B. Capstick: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. De La Garza
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: AnatolShep, Boxer, Dobe
    Ms. B. Capstick: Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Rottw
    Mrs. C. De La Garza: Akita, Alas Mal, Bullm, Mast
    Mr. D. B. Fraser: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. De La Garza
    Ms. B. Lipsky: Min Schn
    Mrs. C. De La Garza: Bull Ter, Fox Ter (Wire), Min Bull Terrs
    Mr. D. B. Fraser: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. H. G. Tomb-Taylor
    Mr. T. Stacy: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. B. Lipsky
    Ms. B. Lipsky: Lhasa
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Dalm, Kees, Pood, Shiba Inu
    Ms. B. Capstick: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Austrl Cat Dg, Brdr Coll, Card-WC, Min Amer Shep, Pulik
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Shetld
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. H. Tatro, III
  • TX Crosby
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF GREATER HOUSTON, INC.
    Crosby Fairgrounds
    Crosby Fair Association Grounds &
    14920 F M 2100
    Rodeo Arena
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    T. S. Robbins: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • WI Ixonia* (I)
    GREATER MILWAUKEE NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND ASSOCIATION (S)
    Western Waukesha Co Dog Training Club
    W1314 Cedar Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15     6:00 p.m.
    Barbara Budny, SHW SEC, 4044 S 92ND ST, GREENFIELD, WI 53228
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Breed
    Mrs. D. L. Allen: Obedience
  • WI Jefferson (I)
    BADGER LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Jefferson County Fair Park
    503 N. Jackson Avenue
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 15
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. K. Bentine: Breed

MARCH 9 – THURSDAY

  • CA Hanford (I/O)
    SEQUOIA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Kings County Fairgrouds
    10th Ave & Hanford-Armona Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. N. L. Patton
    Mr. N. L. Patton: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
    Mrs. R. E. Fetter: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. L. Pelland
    Mr. R. L. Pelland: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: D. Ferguson-Jones
    D. Ferguson-Jones: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. R. E. Fetter
    D. Ferguson-Jones: Pood
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Schip, Tib Span
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. A. Redmer
    Ms. S. Weldon: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. R. E. Fetter
    Mrs. R. E. Fetter: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: D. Ferguson-Jones
  • MO Kansas City (I)
    LEAVENWORTH KENNEL CLUB
    Hale Arena Upper and Lower Exhib Halls
    Of The American Royal Complex
    1701 American Royal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. L. Robey
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Pntr-GS
    Ms. L. Robey: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Nor Elk
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Akita, Alas Mal, Bullm, Kuv, Mast, Rottw
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
    Mr. K. E. Berg: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Ms. T. Lyddon: I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Yorks
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
    Ms. T. Lyddon: Am Esk Dog, Shar-Pei, Lhasa, Lowch, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Ms. T. Lyddon: AustrlShep
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Pntr-GS
    Ms. L. Robey: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. T. Lyddon
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Nor Elk
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. T. Lyddon
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Akita, Alas Mal, Bullm, Kuv, Mast, Rottw
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. T. Lyddon
    Mr. K. E. Berg: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
    Ms. T. Lyddon: I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Yorks
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. T. Lyddon
    Ms. T. Lyddon: Am Esk Dog, Shar-Pei, Lhasa, Lowch, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. T. Lyddon
    Ms. T. Lyddon: AustrlShep
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
  • MO Kansas City (I)
    YORKSHIRE TERRIER CLUB OF GREATER KANSAS CITY (S)
    American Royal Complex
    1701 American Royal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Breed
  • TN Franklin (I)
    NASHVILLE KENNEL CLUB
    Williamson Co. Ag. Park
    4215 Long Lane
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. D. M. Heck
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mr. J. M. Watson: Brit, Ret-Gold, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Suss
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: RhoRidge
    Ms. B. Capstick: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    Mrs. D. M. Heck: Akita
    Ms. B. Capstick: Cane Corso
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Dobe
    Mr. H. Clark: Sib Hky
    Mr. J. M. Watson: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    Mrs. D. M. Heck: Am Staff
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. D. M. Heck: Chihua
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Pood Toy
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mrs. D. M. Heck: Bulldog, Fr Bull, Shiba Inu
    Ms. B. Capstick: Bichon, Chow, Dalm, Fin Spitz
    Dr. S. Keating: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mrs. D. M. Heck: GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pulik
    Dr. S. Keating: Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Pol Low Shp, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    Ms. B. Capstick: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    Mr. J. M. Watson: Brit, Ret-Gold, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Suss
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: RhoRidge
    Ms. B. Capstick: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. J. M. Watson
    Mrs. D. M. Heck: Akita
    Ms. B. Capstick: Cane Corso
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Dobe
    Mr. H. Clark: Sib Hky
    Mr. J. M. Watson: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. M. Watson
    Mrs. D. M. Heck: Am Staff
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. D. M. Heck
    Mrs. D. M. Heck: Chihua
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Pood Toy
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    Mrs. D. M. Heck: Bulldog, Fr Bull, Shiba Inu
    Ms. B. Capstick: Bichon, Chow, Dalm, Fin Spitz
    Dr. S. Keating: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. D. M. Heck
    Mrs. D. M. Heck: GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pulik
    Dr. S. Keating: Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Pol Low Shp, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. B. Capstick

MARCH 10 – FRIDAY

  • CA Claremont (O)
    SAN GABRIEL VALLEY COLLIE CLUB, INC.
    Hotel Claremont
    840 So Indian Hill Blvd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 209 WAINWRIGHT CT, SACRAMENTO, CA 95838
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $10.00-2nd
    Ms. M. E. Benjamin: Breed
  • CA Claremont (O)
    SAN GABRIEL VALLEY COLLIE CLUB, INC.
    Hotel Claremont
    840 So Indian Hill Blvd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 209 WAINWRIGHT CT, SACRAMENTO, CA 95838
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $10.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. B. Beddow: Breed
  • CA Hanford (I/O)
    SEQUOIA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Kings County Fairgrouds
    10th Ave & Hanford-Armona Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. K. Steidel
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: All Retrievers, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Irw, Spin Ital, Wirehair Vizsla
    M. Doheny: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. C. K. Steidel
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Bloodhnd, Cirneco, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Otter, PBGV, Port Pd Peq, Whip
    Mrs. C. K. Steidel: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Berns Mtn, Cane Corso, Std Schn
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. N. Hafner
    Mrs. N. Hafner: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. R. E. Fetter
    Ms. J. Bitter: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, I Greyhnd, Min Pin, Pap, Pom, Silky
    Mrs. N. Hafner: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
    Mrs. N. Hafner: Pood
    Mrs. J. G. Pardue: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: AustrlShep, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. N. Hafner
  • FL West Palm Beach (I)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF FLORIDA, INC. (S)
    South Florida Fairgrounds
    9067 Southern Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    Lane Carlee, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC., GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    L. D. Lange: Breed
  • FL West Palm Beach (I)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF FLORIDA, INC. (S)
    South Florida Fairgrounds
    9067 Southern Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    Lane Carlee, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC., GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Ms. W. L. Paquette: Breed
  • FL West Palm Beach (I)
    EVERGLADES GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB
    South Florida Fairgrounds
    9067 Southern Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • FL West Palm Beach* (I)
    EVERGLADES GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    South Florida Fairgrounds
    9067 Southern Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Ms. P. Davern: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. L. Currey: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B
    Mr. H. Doan: Util A, Util B
  • FL West Palm Beach (I)
    EVERGLADES TERRIER CLUB
    South Florida Fairgrounds
    9067 Southern Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: Terrier Group, Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter (Color), Cairn, Bull Ter (White), Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, and more
  • FL West Palm Beach (I)
    FLORIDA EAST COAST DACHSHUND CLUB (S)
    South Florida Fairgrounds
    9067 Southern Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    Raymond H. Chaplin, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC., GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Ms. E. Stephenson: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • FL West Palm Beach (I)
    FLORIDA EAST COAST DACHSHUND CLUB
    South Florida Fairgrounds
    9067 Southern Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    Raymond H. Chaplin, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC., GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    M. Canalizo: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • FL West Palm Beach (I)
    GULFSTREAM ROTTWEILER CLUB OF GREATER MIAMI (S)
    South Florida Fairgrounds
    9067 Southern Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    J. Gregg: Breed
  • FL West Palm Beach (I)
    GULFSTREAM ROTTWEILER CLUB OF GREATER MIAMI
    South Florida Fairgrounds
    9067 Southern Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    D. R. Miller: Breed
  • FL West Palm Beach (I)
    TOY DOG CLUB OF SOUTH FLORIDA
    South Florida Fairgrounds
    9067 Southern Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Toy Group, Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, and more
  • MO Kansas City (I)
    GREATER KANSAS CITY SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB
    Hale Arena Upper and Lower Exhib Halls
    Of The American Royal Complex
    1701 American Royal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. E. S. Worthington: Breed
  • MO Kansas City (I)
    HEART OF AMERICA KEESHOND CLUB (S)
    American Royal Complex
    1701 American Royal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. L. F. Sosa: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MO Kansas City (I)
    HEART OF AMERICA POODLE CLUB
    Hale Arena Upper and Lower Exhib Halls
    Of The American Royal Complex
    1701 American Royal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00
    K. Russell: Breed
  • MO Kansas City (I)
    LEAVENWORTH KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Hale Arena Upper and Lower Exhib Halls
    Of The American Royal Complex
    1701 American Royal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. C. E. Trotter
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Rottw
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Akita, Alas Mal, Blk Russn Terrier, Bullm, Grt Dane, Mast, St Bern, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Yorks
    Ms. T. Lyddon: Bruss Grif, Chihua, Chin Cr, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Ms. T. Lyddon: Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Dalm, Schip, Shiba Inu
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. L. Robey
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Coll, Shetld
    Ms. L. Robey: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. T. Lyddon
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. C. L. Battaglia
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. C. L. Battaglia
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Rottw
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Akita, Alas Mal, Blk Russn Terrier, Bullm, Grt Dane, Mast, St Bern, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. T. Lyddon
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Yorks
    Ms. T. Lyddon: Bruss Grif, Chihua, Chin Cr, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. C. L. Battaglia
    Ms. T. Lyddon: Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Dalm, Schip, Shiba Inu
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. T. Lyddon
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Coll, Shetld
    Ms. L. Robey: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
  • MO Wentzville (I)
    BULL TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA
    Westinn Kennel Building
    1522 Swantnerville Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    Jerre Purvis, SHW SEC, 3147 Highway 19, Owensville, MO 65066
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Breed
  • MO Wentzville (I)
    MINIATURE BULL TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA
    Westinn Kennel Building
    1522 Swantnerville Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22     6:00 a.m.
    Jerre Purvis, SHW SEC, 3142 HIGHWAY 19, OWENSVILLE, MO 65066
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Breed
  • MO Wentzville (I)
    MINIATURE BULL TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA
    Westinn Kennel Building
    1522 Swantnerville Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22     6:00 a.m.
    Jerre Purvis, SHW SEC, 3142 HIGHWAY 19, OWENSVILLE, MO 65066
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. R. Sharp: Breed
  • NY Albion (I)
    ROCHESTER COLLIE CLUB INC.
    Orleans County Cooperative Extension
    12690 State Route 31
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    Ann Santos, SHW SEC, 9216 LAPP RD, CLARENCE CENTER, NY 14032
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $10.00-2nd
    Ms. M. Sullivan: Breed
  • TN Franklin (I)
    TULLAHOMA KENNEL CLUB OF TENNESSEE
    Williamson Co. Ag. Park
    4215 Long Lane
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. L. Boutwell
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Dr. S. Keating: Brit, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. H. Clark: Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mr. H. Clark: Whip
    Mrs. C. Bell: Bgle, RhoRidge
    Mr. J. M. Watson: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. Bell
    Dr. S. Keating: Giant Schn
    Mr. H. Clark: Dobe, Portuguese
    Mrs. D. M. Heck: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Bullm
    Mrs. C. Bell: Akita, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. H. Clark: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. B. Jenkins
    Ms. B. Capstick: Chihua, Pom, Pood Toy, Yorks
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Ms. B. Capstick: Boston, Pood
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. D. M. Heck
    Mr. J. M. Watson: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog
    Mrs. D. M. Heck: Austrl Cat Dg, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Card-WC, Coll, Fin Laph, Pemb-WC
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mr. H. Clark: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. M. Heck
    Dr. S. Keating: Brit, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. H. Clark: Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    Mr. H. Clark: Whip
    Mrs. C. Bell: Bgle, RhoRidge
    Mr. J. M. Watson: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. D. M. Heck
    Dr. S. Keating: Giant Schn
    Mr. H. Clark: Dobe, Portuguese
    Mrs. D. M. Heck: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Bullm
    Mrs. C. Bell: Akita, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. B. Jenkins
    Mrs. H. Clark: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. J. M. Watson
    Ms. B. Capstick: Chihua, Pom, Pood Toy, Yorks
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Ms. B. Capstick: Boston, Pood
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    Mr. J. M. Watson: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog
    Mrs. D. M. Heck: Austrl Cat Dg, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Card-WC, Coll, Fin Laph, Pemb-WC
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. S. Keating
  • TX Kerrville (I)
    PUG DOG CLUB GREATER SAN ANTONIO, INC. (S)
    Hill Country Youth Exhibition Center
    3805 State Hwy, 27 East
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    M. B. Napper: Breed

MARCH 11 – SATURDAY

  • CA Claremont (O)
    CALIFORNIA COLLIE CLAN, INC.
    Hotel Claremont
    840 So Indian Hill Blvd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 209 WAINWRIGHT CT, SACRAMENTO, CA 95838
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $10.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. J. Thompson: Breed
  • CA Claremont (O)
    CALIFORNIA COLLIE CLAN, INC.
    Hotel Claremont
    840 So Indian Hill Blvd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 209 WAINWRIGHT CT, SACRAMENTO, CA 95838
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $10.00-2nd
    Mrs. P. A. Jung: Breed
  • CA Hanford (I/O)
    KINGS KENNEL CLUB OF CALIFORNIA
    Kings County Fairgrouds
    10th Ave & Hanford-Armona Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. C. K. Steidel
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
    Mrs. C. K. Steidel: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. R. E. Fetter
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. J. Caswell
    Mrs. R. E. Fetter: Dobe, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Rottw
    Mrs. D. Richards: Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast
    Mr. R. J. Caswell: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. N. L. Patton
    Mr. N. L. Patton: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    Mr. G. Stiles: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Hava, J Chin, Min Pin, Pap, Toy Manch, Pug, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. R. E. Fetter: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. L. Pelland
    Mrs. R. E. Fetter: Pood
    Mrs. N. Hafner: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. Nahikian
    Ms. M. E. Gattone: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, GSD
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. L. Pelland
    Mr. R. L. Pelland: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. R. E. Fetter
  • FL West Palm Beach (I)
    PALM BEACH COUNTY DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
    South Florida Fairgrounds
    9067 Southern Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. P. Davern
    SPORTING             Group: J. Hubbard
    M. Canalizo: Ret-Gold
    J. Hubbard: Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Ms. P. Davern: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: M. Canalizo
    Mr. G. Krishnan: Dach (Smooth), Dach (Wire)
    J. Hubbard: Bloodhnd, Eng Fox, Nor Elk, Otter, ScotDeer
    Ms. P. Davern: Basset, Borz, Dach (Long), Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, PBGV, RhoRidge, Saluki, Whip
    M. Canalizo: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. W. L. Paquette
    M. Canalizo: Dobe
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Kom
    Ms. W. L. Paquette: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. G. Krishnan
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Dandie, Skye
    Ms. W. L. Paquette: Soft Coated, Staf Bull
    Mr. G. Krishnan: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    M. Canalizo: Hava
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. Krishnan
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Am Esk Dog, Pood (Min)
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Norwegian Lndhnd, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. G. Krishnan: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. W. L. Paquette
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Nor Buhund
    J. Hubbard: Austrl Cat Dg, Shetld
    Mrs. L. Menaker: Brdr Coll, Canaan
    Ms. W. L. Paquette: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. P. Davern
    Ms. P. Davern: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. S. Goldberg
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Goldberg
    M. Canalizo: Ret-Gold
    J. Hubbard: Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Ms. P. Davern: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. Goldberg
    Mr. G. Krishnan: Dach (Smooth), Dach (Wire)
    J. Hubbard: Bloodhnd, Eng Fox, Nor Elk, Otter, ScotDeer
    Ms. P. Davern: Basset, Borz, Dach (Long), Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, PBGV, RhoRidge, Saluki, Whip
    M. Canalizo: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. C. G. Haviland, IV
    M. Canalizo: Dobe
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Kom
    Ms. W. L. Paquette: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. C. G. Haviland, IV
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Dandie, Skye
    Ms. W. L. Paquette: Soft Coated, Staf Bull
    Mr. G. Krishnan: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. C. G. Haviland, IV
    M. Canalizo: Hava
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Goldberg
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Am Esk Dog, Pood (Min)
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Norwegian Lndhnd, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. G. Krishnan: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. Goldberg
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Nor Buhund
    J. Hubbard: Austrl Cat Dg, Shetld
    Mrs. L. Menaker: Brdr Coll, Canaan
    Ms. W. L. Paquette: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. P. Davern
  • HI Honolulu (I)
    HAWAIIAN KENNEL CLUB
    Neal S Blaisdell Center
    777 Ward Ave (Exhibition Hall)
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. E. Muthard
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. D. W. Dowling
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. D. W. Dowling
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
    Mrs. P. Hastings: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: Bdlgtn, Bull Ter, Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd, Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Skye, Welsh Ter
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
    Mrs. P. Hastings: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
    Mrs. P. Hastings: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Ms. E. Muthard: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. P. Hastings
  • HI Honolulu (I)
    VALLEY ISLE KENNEL CLUB OF MAUI
    Neal S Blaisdell Center
    777 Ward Ave (Exhibition Hall)
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. P. Hastings
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Ms. E. Muthard: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Ms. E. Muthard: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. D. W. Dowling
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Ms. E. Muthard: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
    Mrs. P. Hastings: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. C. L. Olvis
  • IN Auburn (I)
    LOGANSPORT KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    National Military History Center
    5634 CR 11A
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. L. W. Bisso
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. T. C. Dargin
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Ret-Gold, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Weim
    Dr. N. Dee: Ret-Lab, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Set-Irsh
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Dach
    Mrs. S. Brown: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. S. Brown: Boxer
    Mr. J. M. Brown: Dobe
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Mast
    D. Borton: Boerboel, Bullm, Leonberger, Portuguese, Rottw, Sam, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Sib Hky
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: Airdle, Bdlgtn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Norfolk, Parson Russell, Soft Coated
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    *No Classes: Cairn
    TOY             Group: Dr. T. C. Dargin
    Mr. J. M. Brown: Pood Toy
    Mrs. N. Dee: Chihua, Chin Cr, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. M. Brown
    Mr. J. M. Brown: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. A. L. Gomez
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Shetld
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. L. W. Bisso
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. L. W. Bisso
  • IN Indianapolis (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA
    Wyndham Indianapolis West Hotel
    2544 Executive Dr
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    John Richardson, SHW SEC, 8519 CHAPEL GLEN DR, INDIANAPOLIS, IN 46234
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mr. H. E. Adams: Breed
  • IN Indianapolis (I) (Evening)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF INDIANA (S)
    Wyndham Indianapolis West Hotel
    2544 Executive Dr
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22     8:00 p.m.
    Mr. John Richardson, SHW SEC, 8519 Chapel Glen Dr., Indianapolis, IN 46234
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. W. Adams: Breed
  • MI Whitmore Lake (I)
    CAIRN TERRIER CLUB OF GREATER DETROIT (S)
    Ann Arbor Dog Training Bldg
    1475 E North Territorial Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    Phyllis Harp, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC., GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    A. E. Bennett: Breed
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    SPIRIT OF ST. LOUIS LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    Suellen Manning, SHW SEC, 1298 S. Mason Road, Saint Louis, MO 63131
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    J. Blais: Breed
  • MO Kansas City (I)
    GREATER KANSAS CITY SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB
    Hale Arena Upper and Lower Exhib Halls
    Of The American Royal Complex
    1701 American Royal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. M. Leonard: Breed
  • MO Kansas City (I)
    HEART OF AMERICA GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB (S)
    Hale Arena Upper and Lower Exhib Halls
    Of The American Royal Complex
    1701 American Royal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Ms. L. Robey: Breed
  • MO Kansas City (I)
    HEART OF AMERICA KEESHOND CLUB (S)
    American Royal Complex
    1701 American Royal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. J. C. Sigler: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MO Kansas City (I)
    HEART OF AMERICA KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Hale Arena Upper and Lower Exhib Halls
    Of The American Royal Complex
    1701 American Royal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. M. D. Williams
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Brit, All Setters
    Mr. E. Dziuk: Pointer, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Gold, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. E. Treiber
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Afghan, Bloodhnd, Borz, Cirneco, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi
    Mr. E. Dziuk: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. E. Treiber
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Leonberger
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Sam
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Akita, Alas Mal, Bullm, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Newf, Sib Hky
    Ms. L. Robey: AnatolShep, Boxer, Cane Corso, Mast, Rottw, St Bern, Std Schn
    Mrs. J. E. Treiber: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mr. E. Dziuk: Min Pin
    Mr. R. R. Merry: Pom, Pug
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Affenp, Chihua, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, Malt, Peke, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. M. D. Williams: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: T. S. Robbins
    Mr. R. R. Merry: Boston
    T. S. Robbins: Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fr Bull, Kees, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mrs. L. Clark: Brdr Coll, Min Amer Shep
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Card-WC, Coll, GSD, Pulik, Shetld
    Mrs. J. M. Leonard: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
    Mr. K. E. Berg: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. E. Dziuk
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. M. Leonard
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Brit, All Setters
    Mr. E. Dziuk: Pointer, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Gold, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. M. Leonard
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Afghan, Bloodhnd, Borz, Cirneco, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi
    Mr. E. Dziuk: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Leonberger
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Sam
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Akita, Alas Mal, Bullm, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Newf, Sib Hky
    Ms. L. Robey: AnatolShep, Boxer, Cane Corso, Mast, Rottw, St Bern, Std Schn
    Mrs. J. E. Treiber: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mr. E. Dziuk: Min Pin
    Mr. R. R. Merry: Pom, Pug
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Affenp, Chihua, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, Malt, Peke, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. M. D. Williams: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
    Mr. R. R. Merry: Boston
    T. S. Robbins: Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fr Bull, Kees, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
    Mrs. L. Clark: Brdr Coll, Min Amer Shep
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Card-WC, Coll, GSD, Pulik, Shetld
    Mrs. J. M. Leonard: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. E. Dziuk
  • MO Kansas City (I)
    HEART OF AMERICA SAMOYED CLUB (S)
    American Royal Complex
    1701 American Royal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Breed
  • MO Kansas City (I)
    HEARTLAND FRENCH BULLDOG CLUB (S)
    American Royal Complex
    1701 American Royal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. R. R. Merry: Breed
  • MO Kansas City (I)
    KANSAS CITY COLLIE CLUB
    American Royal Complex
    1701 American Royal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00
    Miss M. E. Halinen: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MO Kansas City (I)
    YORKSHIRE TERRIER CLUB OF GREATER KANSAS CITY (S)
    American Royal Complex
    1701 American Royal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Breed
  • MO Wentzville (I)
    BULL TERRIER CLUB OF ST. LOUIS (S)
    Westinn Kennel Building
    1522 Swantnerville Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22     6:00 p.m.
    Jerre Purvis, SHW SEC, 3142 Highway 19, Owensville, MO 65066
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mrs. A. Gates-Newberry: Breed
  • MO Wentzville (I)
    MINIATURE BULL TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Westinn Kennel Building
    1522 Swantnerville Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22     8:00 a.m.
    Jerre Purvis, SHW SEC, 3142 HIGHWAY 19, OWENSVILLE, MO 65066
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    A. J. Ibbitson: Breed
  • NY Albion (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF WESTERN NEW YORK
    Orleans County Cooperative Extension
    12690 State Route 31
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    Marge Lelito, SHW SEC, 7253 Graydon Dr., North Tonawanda, NY 14120
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    M. Labs: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Albion (I)
    ROCHESTER COLLIE CLUB INC.
    Orleans County Cooperative Extension
    12690 State Route 31
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    Ann Santos, SHW SEC, 9216 LAPP RD, CLARENCE CENTER, NY 14032
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $10.00-2nd
    Ms. M. A. Tuff: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Middletown (I)
    MONTICELLO NEW YORK KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Orange County Fairgrounds
    239 Wisner Avenue
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $31.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. S. R. Lyons
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. H. Nietsch
    Ms. S. R. Lyons: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. H. Nietsch
    Ms. H. Nietsch: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. H. Nietsch
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Bullm
    Ms. H. Nietsch: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. G. C. Penta
    Mr. L. Berg: Manch Ter
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. L. Berg
    Mr. L. Berg: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. G. C. Penta
    Dr. G. C. Penta: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Penta
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. S. R. Lyons
    Ms. S. R. Lyons: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. J. A. Penta
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. R. Lyons
    Ms. S. R. Lyons: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. S. R. Lyons
    Ms. H. Nietsch: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. L. Berg
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Bullm
    Ms. H. Nietsch: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. A. Penta
    Mr. L. Berg: Manch Ter
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. J. A. Penta
    Mr. L. Berg: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. Berg
    Dr. G. C. Penta: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. S. R. Lyons
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. L. Berg
  • PA Kulpsville* (I)
    DELAWARE VALLEY CHINESE CRESTED CLUB (S)
    Holiday Inn Sumneytown Pike
    (Ball Room)
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    Amy Yeager, SHW SEC, PO BOX 213, JENKINTOWN, PA 19046
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. Warren: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. J. D. Landis: Obedience
  • TN Franklin (I)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF NASHVILLE
    Williamson Co. Ag. Park
    4215 Long Lane
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Ms. B. Capstick: Breed
  • TN Franklin (I)
    NASHVILLE CHIHUAHUA CLUB (S)
    Williamson Co. Ag. Park
    4215 Long Lane
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Breed
  • TN Franklin (I)
    TULLAHOMA KENNEL CLUB OF TENNESSEE (S)
    Williamson Co. Ag. Park
    4215 Long Lane
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. H. Clark
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. M. Watson
    Mr. T. Catterson: Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Suss
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Brit, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    Mr. J. M. Watson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. T. Catterson
    Mr. J. M. Watson: Bgle
    Mrs. D. M. Heck: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach
    Mr. T. Catterson: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. D. M. Heck
    Mrs. H. Clark: Akita, Cane Corso
    Mr. T. Catterson: Boxer, Sam
    Mrs. D. M. Heck: Chinook, Mast, Sib Hky
    Mr. L. Graser, Jr.: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr
    Mrs. C. Bell: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Dr. S. Keating: Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Pap, Toy Manch
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Am Esk Dog
    Mr. T. Catterson: Chow, Shiba Inu, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. B. Capstick: Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. L. Graser, Jr.
    Ms. B. Capstick: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    Mr. L. Graser, Jr.: Brdr Coll, Card-WC, GSD, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC
    Mr. J. M. Watson: Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep
    Mrs. D. M. Heck: Beard Coll, Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Pumi, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. C. Bell
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. B. Jenkins
    Mr. T. Catterson: Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Suss
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Brit, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    Mr. J. M. Watson: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mr. J. M. Watson: Bgle
    Mrs. D. M. Heck: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach
    Mr. T. Catterson: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. L. Graser, Jr.
    Mrs. H. Clark: Akita, Cane Corso
    Mr. T. Catterson: Boxer, Sam
    Mrs. D. M. Heck: Chinook, Mast, Sib Hky
    Mr. L. Graser, Jr.: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr
    Mrs. C. Bell: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. T. Catterson
    Dr. S. Keating: Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Dr. S. Keating: Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Pap, Toy Manch
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. Catterson
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Am Esk Dog
    Mr. T. Catterson: Chow, Shiba Inu, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. B. Capstick: Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. B. Jenkins
    Ms. B. Capstick: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    Mr. L. Graser, Jr.: Brdr Coll, Card-WC, GSD, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC
    Mr. J. M. Watson: Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep
    Mrs. D. M. Heck: Beard Coll, Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Pumi, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. J. Shreve
  • TX Kerrville (I)
    GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB OF SAN ANTONIO (S)
    Hill Country Youth Event Center
    5001 San Antonio Hwy
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. P. A. Swanson: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Kerrville (I)
    SAN ANTONIO KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Hill Country Youth Event Center
    5001 San Antonio Hwy
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. T. L. Hundt
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    Mr. K. J. Murray: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mrs. A. Katona: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    Ms. T. L. Hundt: Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane, Mast, Rottw
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mrs. A. Katona: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    Mr. J. E. Noe: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    Mr. K. J. Murray: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. E. Stein
    Mr. K. J. Murray: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Mrs. A. Katona: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Ms. T. L. Hundt: Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane, Mast, Rottw
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. E. Stein
    Mrs. A. Katona: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. R. E. Stein
    Mr. J. E. Noe: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. J. Claytor
  • VA Harrisonburg (I)
    SHENANDOAH VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Rockingham County Fairgrounds
    US 11
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. E. Herner
    SPORTING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mrs. C. C. Sommerfelt: Brit, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh, Span-Ckr (Parti), Span-Eng Spr, Vizs, Weim
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. D. R. Miller
    Mr. R. E. Herner: Am Fox, Bgle, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Otter, Saluki, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. D. R. Miller: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    D. P. Cline: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. S. S. Hennessy
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Chin Cr
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. R. Miller
    Mr. D. R. Miller: Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    Mr. B. Meyer: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. D. R. Miller
    Mr. D. R. Miller: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. R. Miller
  • WA Seattle* (I)
    SEATTLE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    CenturyLink Field Event Center
    S. Royal Brougham Way and Occidental Ave S
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             R. Paquette
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. L. Evans
    Mr. D. L. Evans: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, Span-Eng Spr
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    R. Paquette: RhoRidge
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. K. S. McFarlane
    Mrs. J. Bruton: Pood Toy
    D. Hanson: I Greyhnd, Shih Tzu
    R. Paquette: Affenp, Hava, Min Pin, Silky
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. Bruton
    D. Hanson: Lhasa
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Bichon, Fr Bull, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Shiba Inu
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Boston, Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. J. Bruton: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. V. M. Jordan
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. K. Campbell
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz
    Mr. D. L. Evans: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, Span-Eng Spr
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. W. Frei
    R. Paquette: RhoRidge
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. D. L. Evans
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. F. Strauss
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: D. Hanson
    Mrs. J. Bruton: Pood Toy
    D. Hanson: I Greyhnd, Shih Tzu
    R. Paquette: Affenp, Hava, Min Pin, Silky
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: L. Pond
    D. Hanson: Lhasa
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Bichon, Fr Bull, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Shiba Inu
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Boston, Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. J. Bruton: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. D. B. Fraser: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Open B, POPN, Util A, PUTL, Team 2
    Ms. S. B. Bluford: Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Grad Openr, Util B, Versatility, Team 1
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: D. Hanson
  • WI Janesville* (I)
    GREAT LAKES BELGIAN TERVUREN CLUB (S)
    Rock County 4-H Fairgrounds
    1301 Craig Street
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22     6:00 p.m.
    Barbara Budny, SHW SEC, 24902 Apple Rd, Waterford, WI 53185
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Mr. M. Taylor: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. E. J. Willems: Obedience
  • WI Menasha (I)
    NORTHERN WISCONSIN COLLIE CLUB
    Winnegamie Dog Club Training Center
    2043 Manitowoc Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22     6:00 p.m.
    Kathy Dachlet, SHW SEC, 7821 Morrison Road, Greenleaf, WI 54126
    Miss J. A. Bryant: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • WI Menasha (I)
    NORTHERN WISCONSIN COLLIE CLUB
    Winnegamie Dog Club Training Center
    2043 Manitowoc Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22     6:00 p.m.
    Kathy Dachlet, SHW SEC, 7821 MORRISON RD, GREENLEAF, WI 54126
    Mr. D. Wheatcroft: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

MARCH 12 – SUNDAY

  • CA Claremont (O)
    SOUTH BAY COLLIE FANCIERS
    Hotel Claremont
    840 So Indian Hill Blvd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22     6:00 p.m.
    Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 209 Wainwright Ct, Sacramento, CA 95838
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $10.00-2nd
    N. Anstruther: Breed
  • CA Claremont (O)
    SOUTH BAY COLLIE FANCIERS
    Hotel Claremont
    840 So Indian Hill Blvd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22     6:00 p.m.
    Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 209 Wainwright Ct, Sacramento, CA 95838
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $10.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. Bertrand: Breed
  • CA Hanford (I/O)
    KINGS KENNEL CLUB OF CALIFORNIA
    Kings County Fairgrouds
    10th Ave & Hanford-Armona Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. L. Pelland
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. W. Bayne
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Bgle, Dach, Greyhnd, Harr
    Mrs. J. G. Pardue: Afghan, Bloodhnd, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. V. Daniels
    Mrs. D. Richards: Boxer, Bullm, Newf, St Bern, Std Schn
    Mr. R. J. Caswell: Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Mast, Rottw
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Rat Terrier
    Mr. D. Richards: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. N. L. Patton
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Bruss Grif, Pood Toy
    Mr. T. W. Eubank: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, J Chin, Pap, Peke, Pug, Shih Tzu
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. W. Bayne
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. R. L. Pelland: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. J. Caswell
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Card-WC, Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, GSD, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pemb-WC, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. R. J. Caswell: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. L. W. Bayne
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. L. W. Bayne
  • FL West Palm Beach (I)
    PALM BEACH COUNTY DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
    South Florida Fairgrounds
    9067 Southern Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             J. Hubbard
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. P. Davern
    Ms. P. Davern: Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    J. Hubbard: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    Ms. P. Davern: Dach (Smooth), Dach (Wire)
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. G. Krishnan
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Chinook
    M. Canalizo: Boxer, Rottw
    Mr. G. Krishnan: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. W. L. Paquette
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Manch Ter
    Mr. G. Krishnan: Soft Coated, Staf Bull
    Ms. W. L. Paquette: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: M. Canalizo
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Hava
    Ms. W. L. Paquette: Shih Tzu
    M. Canalizo: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. W. L. Paquette
    Mr. G. Krishnan: Am Esk Dog
    M. Canalizo: Bichon, Pood (Min)
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Kees, Pood (Std), Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. W. L. Paquette: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. G. Krishnan
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Min Amer Shep
    J. Hubbard: Beard Coll, Brdr Coll, GSD, OES, Pemb-WC
    Mr. G. Krishnan: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: J. Hubbard
    J. Hubbard: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. A. Johnson
  • HI Honolulu (I)
    HAWAIIAN KENNEL CLUB
    Neal S Blaisdell Center
    777 Ward Ave (Exhibition Hall)
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. D. W. Dowling
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Ms. E. Muthard: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. C. Williams
    Ms. E. Muthard: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. R. C. Williams: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
    Mrs. P. Hastings: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
    Mrs. P. Hastings: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Ms. E. Muthard: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. D. W. Dowling
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. E. Muthard
  • HI Honolulu (I)
    HAWAIIAN TERRIER ASSOCIATION
    Neal S Blaisdell Center
    777 Ward Ave (Exhibition Hall)
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    Darlene Tsubota, SHW SEC, 2582 PACIFIC HEIGHTS RD, HONOLULU, HI 96813
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mr. R. C. Williams: Terrier Group, Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter (Color), Cairn, Bull Ter (White), Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, and more
  • IN Auburn (I)
    LOGANSPORT KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    National Military History Center
    5634 CR 11A
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. M. Brown
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. N. Dee
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: Ret-Gold
    Dr. N. Dee: Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. N. Dee: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Set-Irsh
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. S. Brown: Dach
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. A. L. Gomez
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Mast
    Mr. J. M. Brown: Boxer, Bullm, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw, Sam
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Balance of Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Sib Hky
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. L. W. Bisso
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: All Terrier Breeds
    *No Classes: Cairn
    TOY             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Cav KC Spans
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Pug
    Mrs. N. Dee: Pood Toy
    Mrs. S. Brown: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. T. C. Dargin
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Fr Bull
    Mrs. N. Dee: Pood
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Coll
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Shetld
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. N. Dee
    Mrs. N. Dee: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. T. C. Dargin
  • IN Indianapolis (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF INDIANA
    Wyndham Indianapolis West Hotel
    2544 Executive Dr
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    Mr. John Richardson, SHW SEC, 8519 Chapel Glen Dr., Indianapolis, IN 46234
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Ms. C. M. Brown: Breed
  • MI Whitmore Lake (I)
    CAIRN TERRIER CLUB OF GREATER DETROIT (S)
    Ann Arbor Dog Training Bldg
    1475 E North Territorial Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    Phyllis Harp, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC, GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    SPIRIT OF ST. LOUIS LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22     6:00 p.m.
    Suellen Manning, SHW SEC, 1298 S. Mason Road, Saint Louis, MO 631
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    M. Faulkner: Breed
  • MO Kansas City (I)
    HEART OF AMERICA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Hale Arena Upper and Lower Exhib Halls
    Of The American Royal Complex
    1701 American Royal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. J. E. Treiber
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Pntr-GS, Weim
    Mrs. J. M. Leonard: Set-Gord, Set-Irsh
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: T. S. Robbins
    Mrs. J. E. Treiber: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Sam
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Bullm, Mast, Rottw
    Ms. L. Robey: Akita, Alas Mal, Blk Russn Terrier, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, Sib Hky
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Bull Ter, Parson Russell, Russel Terr, Staf Bull
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: T. S. Robbins
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Cav KC Spans, J Chin
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Chihua, Chin Cr
    Mrs. J. M. Leonard: Pap, Pug
    T. S. Robbins: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
    Ms. L. Robey: Dalm
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Kees
    Mrs. J. M. Leonard: Schip
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Am Esk Dog, Bulldog, Lowch
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. D. Williams
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: AustrlShep
    Mrs. J. M. Leonard: Austrl Cat Dg, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, GSD
    Mrs. M. D. Williams: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. L. Robey
    Ms. L. Robey: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. L. Robey
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Pntr-GS, Weim
    Mrs. J. M. Leonard: Set-Gord, Set-Irsh
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mrs. J. E. Treiber: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. L. Robey
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Sam
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Bullm, Mast, Rottw
    Ms. L. Robey: Akita, Alas Mal, Blk Russn Terrier, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, Sib Hky
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Bull Ter, Parson Russell, Russel Terr, Staf Bull
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. J. M. Leonard
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Cav KC Spans, J Chin
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Chihua, Chin Cr
    Mrs. J. M. Leonard: Pap, Pug
    T. S. Robbins: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Ms. L. Robey: Dalm
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Kees
    Mrs. J. M. Leonard: Schip
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Am Esk Dog, Bulldog, Lowch
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. M. Leonard
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: AustrlShep
    Mrs. J. M. Leonard: Austrl Cat Dg, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, GSD
    Mrs. M. D. Williams: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. E. Treiber
  • MO Kansas City (I)
    HEART OF AMERICA SAMOYED CLUB (P)
    Hale Arena Upper and Lower Exhib Halls
    Of The American Royal Complex
    1701 American Royal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
  • MO Wentzville (I)
    BULL TERRIER CLUB OF ST. LOUIS
    Westinn Kennel Building
    1522 Swantnerville Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22     6:00 p.m.
    Jerre Purvis, SHW SEC, 3142 Highway 19, Owensville, MO 65066
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    A. J. Ibbitson: Breed
  • MO Wentzville (I)
    MINIATURE BULL TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA
    Westinn Kennel Building
    1522 Swantnerville Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22     6:00 a.m.
    Jerry Purvis, SHW SEC, 3142 HIGHWAY 19, OWENSVILLE, MO 65066
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. S. C. Murphy: Breed
  • NY Albion (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF WESTERN NEW YORK
    Orleans County Cooperative Extension
    12690 State Route 31
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    Marge Lelito, SHW SEC, 7253 Graydon Dr, North Tonawanda, NY 14120
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mr. R. W. Kelly: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Middletown (I)
    MONTICELLO NEW YORK KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Orange County Fairgrounds
    239 Wisner Avenue
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $31.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. H. Nietsch
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. G. C. Penta
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Brit, Lag Rom, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Wel Spr, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. H. Nietsch: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. A. Penta
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: RhoRidge
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. G. C. Penta
    Mrs. R. C. Davies: Bullm
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. W. Powell
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Manch Ter
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. A. Penta
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: Pug, Pood Toy
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. A. Falconer
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Coton de Tulear, Norwegian Lndhnd, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. H. Nietsch: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. M. A. Falconer
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Card-WC, Coll, GSD, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mrs. R. C. Davies: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. A. Penta
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. G. C. Penta
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. H. Nietsch
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Brit, Lag Rom, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Wel Spr, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. H. Nietsch: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. H. Nietsch
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: RhoRidge
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. H. Nietsch
    Mrs. R. C. Davies: Bullm
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. G. C. Penta
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Manch Ter
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Dr. G. C. Penta
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: Pug, Pood Toy
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. G. C. Penta
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Coton de Tulear, Norwegian Lndhnd, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. H. Nietsch: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Dr. G. C. Penta
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Card-WC, Coll, GSD, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mrs. R. C. Davies: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. H. Nietsch
  • PA Kulpsville (I)
    DELAWARE VALLEY CHINESE CRESTED CLUB (S)
    Holiday Inn Sumneytown Pike
    (Ball Room)
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    Amy Yeager, SHW SEC, PO BOX 213, JENKINTOWN, PA 19046
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: Breed
    Mr. T. D. Parrotti: Jr. Showmanship
  • TN Franklin (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    NASHVILLE CHIHUAHUA CLUB
    Williamson Co. Ag. Park
    4215 Long Lane
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Breed
  • TN Franklin (I)
    NASHVILLE KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Williamson Co. Ag. Park
    4215 Long Lane
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. H. Clark
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. M. Heck
    Mr. J. M. Watson: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Brit, Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Ret-Gold
    Mr. H. Clark: Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. D. M. Heck: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. C. Bell
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Bgle
    Ms. B. Capstick: RhoRidge
    Mrs. C. Bell: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. D. M. Heck: Boxer
    Mrs. C. Bell: Sib Hky
    Mrs. H. Clark: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane
    Mr. J. M. Watson: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. T. Catterson
    Mrs. D. M. Heck: Pood Toy
    Mr. T. Catterson: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. B. Jenkins
    Mrs. H. Clark: Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear
    Ms. B. Capstick: Am Esk Dog, Shiba Inu, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. D. M. Heck: Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mr. H. Clark: Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph
    Dr. S. Keating: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Card-WC, Coll
    Ms. B. Capstick: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. T. Catterson
    Mr. T. Catterson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. D. M. Heck
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. Catterson
    Mr. J. M. Watson: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Brit, Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Ret-Gold
    Mr. H. Clark: Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. D. M. Heck: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. B. Jenkins
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Bgle
    Ms. B. Capstick: RhoRidge
    Mrs. C. Bell: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. T. Catterson
    Mrs. D. M. Heck: Boxer
    Mrs. C. Bell: Sib Hky
    Mrs. H. Clark: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane
    Mr. J. M. Watson: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    Mrs. D. M. Heck: Pood Toy
    Mr. T. Catterson: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. M. Watson
    Mrs. H. Clark: Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear
    Ms. B. Capstick: Am Esk Dog, Shiba Inu, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. D. M. Heck: Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. J. M. Watson
    Mr. H. Clark: Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph
    Dr. S. Keating: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Card-WC, Coll
    Ms. B. Capstick: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. T. Catterson
  • TX Kerrville (I)
    SAN ANTONIO KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Hill Country Youth Event Center
    5001 San Antonio Hwy
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. K. J. Murray
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    Mr. J. E. Noe: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. K. H. Levison
    Dr. K. H. Levison: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. T. L. Hundt
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane, Mast, Rottw
    Ms. T. L. Hundt: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mrs. A. Katona: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mrs. A. Katona: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. T. L. Hundt
    Ms. T. L. Hundt: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. E. Noe
  • VA Harrisonburg (I)
    SHENANDOAH VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Rockingham County Fairgrounds
    US 11
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. D. R. Miller
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    Mr. B. Meyer: Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Lag Rom, Ret-Flat, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Ckr (ASCOB), Span-Eng Spr, Span-Ckr (Parti), Span-Fld
    Mr. D. R. Miller: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. S. S. Hennessy
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Bloodhnd, Borz, Cirneco, Harr, Nor Elk, Pharaoh, Sloughi
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Alas Mal, Sib Hky
    D. P. Cline: Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Akita, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook
    Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    D. P. Cline: Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Cairn, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    Mr. R. E. Herner: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. E. Herner
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. R. E. Herner: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: Beauceron, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. C. C. Sommerfelt
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. C. Sommerfelt
    Mr. B. Meyer: Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Lag Rom, Ret-Flat, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Ckr (ASCOB), Span-Eng Spr, Span-Ckr (Parti), Span-Fld
    Mr. D. R. Miller: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. C. C. Sommerfelt
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Bloodhnd, Borz, Cirneco, Harr, Nor Elk, Pharaoh, Sloughi
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. C. Sommerfelt
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Alas Mal, Sib Hky
    D. P. Cline: Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Akita, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook
    Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Cairn, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mr. R. E. Herner: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. C. Sommerfelt
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. R. E. Herner: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. C. C. Sommerfelt
    D. P. Cline: Beauceron, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. C. Sommerfelt
  • WA Seattle* (I)
    SEATTLE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    CenturyLink Field Event Center
    S. Royal Brougham Way and Occidental Ave S
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. K. S. McFarlane
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. L. Evans
    Mr. D. L. Evans: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: R. Paquette
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Shih Tzu
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Pood Toy
    Mrs. J. Bruton: Affenp, Hava, Min Pin, Silky
    R. Paquette: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman
    Mr. D. L. Evans: Lhasa
    D. Hanson: Schip
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. L. Evans
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: L. Pond
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. V. M. Jordan
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz
    Mr. D. L. Evans: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. J. Bruton
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Shih Tzu
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Pood Toy
    Mrs. J. Bruton: Affenp, Hava, Min Pin, Silky
    R. Paquette: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. F. Strauss
    Mr. D. L. Evans: Lhasa
    D. Hanson: Schip
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. F. Strauss
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. D. Rennick: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Open B, POPN, Util A, PUTL
    Mr. D. B. Fraser: Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Grad Openr, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. L. Evans
  • WI Janesville* (I)
    GREAT LAKES BELGIAN TERVUREN CLUB
    Rock County 4-H Fairgrounds
    1301 Craig Street
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22     6:00 p.m.
    Barbara Budny, SHW SEC, 24902 Apple Rd, Waterford, WI 53185
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    A. Gau: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. E. J. Willems: Obedience
  • WI Menasha (I)
    NORTHERN WISCONSIN COLLIE CLUB
    Winnegamie Dog Club Training Center
    2043 Manitowoc Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22     6:00 p.m.
    Kathy Dachlet, SHW SEC, 7821 Morrison Rd, Greenleaf, WI 54126
    Ms. H. M. Mendez: Breed
    Mrs. E. R. Koopmann: Jr. Showmanship

MARCH 13 – MONDAY

  • KY Louisville (I)
    AMERICAN POMERANIAN CLUB, INC. (P)
    Crowne Plaza Hotel Louisville
    830 Phillips Lane
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 23
    Rachal McKee Sager, SHW SEC, PO BOX 6898, C/O RAU DOG SHOWS, READING, PA 19610

MARCH 14 – TUESDAY thru MARCH 15 – WEDNESDAY

  • KY Louisville (I)
    AMERICAN BRUSSELS GRIFFON ASSOCIATION (2)
    Crowne Plaza Hotel Louisville
    830 Phillips Lane
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    Linda Vance, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC., GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $17.00-2nd
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • KY Louisville (I)
    AMERICAN POMERANIAN CLUB, INC. (2)
    Crowne Plaza Hotel Louisville
    830 Phillips Lane
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22     5:00 a.m.
    Rachal McKee Sager, SHW SEC, 8391 Spring Set Lane, Mechanicsville, VA 23116
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mrs. B. K. Segelken: Breed
    Mrs. L. R. James: Jr. Showmanship

MARCH 15 – WEDNESDAY

  • KY Louisville* (I)
    KENTUCKIANA TARTAN BORDER COLLIE CLUB (S)
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. Graser: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. P. R. Krause: Obedience
  • KY Louisville (I)
    STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    P. P. Simmons: Breed
  • KY Louisville (I)
    STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. N. Hafner: Breed
  • PA York (I)
    YORK KENNEL CLUB
    York Interstate Fairgrounds
    Rt 74 Carlisle Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. L. Warren
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mr. A. Berrios: Ret-Gold, Span-Boykin, Span-Eng Spr, Vizs
    Mr. C. T. Neale: Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Irw, Span-Wel Spr, Weim
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. C. T. Neale
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Afghan
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Whip
    Mr. A. Berrios: Amer English Coon, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Dach
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, Cirneco, Eng Fox
    Mr. C. T. Neale: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. J. Lewis
    Mrs. L. Warren: Alas Mal
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Grt Dane
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Chinook, Giant Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    C. S. Anderson: Boxer, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
    C. S. Anderson: Manch Ter
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: C. S. Anderson
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Eng Toy Sp, Silky
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier
    C. S. Anderson: Affenp, Chihua, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Pap, Toy Manch
    Mrs. L. Warren: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: C. S. Anderson
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Am Esk Dog, Fin Spitz, Lowch
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Coton de Tulear, Fr Bull, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. R. Steinke: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. S. D. Gladstone
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. S. D. Gladstone
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. S. D. Gladstone
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. S. D. Gladstone
    Mr. A. Berrios: Ret-Gold, Span-Boykin, Span-Eng Spr, Vizs
    Mr. C. T. Neale: Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Irw, Span-Wel Spr, Weim
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. A. Berrios
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Afghan
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Whip
    Mr. A. Berrios: Amer English Coon, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Dach
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, Cirneco, Eng Fox
    Mr. C. T. Neale: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. L. Warren
    Mrs. L. Warren: Alas Mal
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Grt Dane
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Chinook, Giant Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    C. S. Anderson: Boxer, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. R. Steinke
    C. S. Anderson: Manch Ter
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. R. Steinke
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Eng Toy Sp, Silky
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier
    C. S. Anderson: Affenp, Chihua, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Pap, Toy Manch
    Mrs. L. Warren: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Am Esk Dog, Fin Spitz, Lowch
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Coton de Tulear, Fr Bull, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. R. Steinke: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. D. Cox

MARCH 16 – THURSDAY

  • KY Louisville (I)
    BOSTON TERRIER CLUB OF LOUISVILLE, INC.
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. J. M. Brown: Breed
  • KY Louisville* (I)
    MID-KENTUCKY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. A. M. Taylor
    SPORTING             Group: D. Thornton
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Weim
    Mrs. J. Webb: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Boykin
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Afghan
    Mr. D. Bolus: Bluetick Coon, Cirneco
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Borz, ScotDeer
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, Dach, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Harr
    D. Thornton: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. E. Taylor
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Dobe
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Portuguese
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Akita, Alas Mal, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel
    Mrs. S. C. Webster: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Mast, Newf, Rottw
    Mrs. A. M. Taylor: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Bdlgtn
    Mrs. M. Meyer: Manch Ter
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Wst Highlnd
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Peke
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Pom
    Mrs. J. Webb: Hava, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Malt
    Mrs. M. Meyer: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pap, Pug
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Meyer
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Lowch
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Am Esk Dog, Pood
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Dalm, Kees, Schip
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Lhasa, Norwegian Lndhnd, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, GSD, Shetld
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brdr Coll, Card-WC, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Span Water
    Mr. J. E. Taylor: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Pemb-WC
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    Mr. K. J. Murray: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. J. E. Taylor
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Weim
    Mrs. J. Webb: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Boykin
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: D. Thornton
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Afghan
    Mr. D. Bolus: Bluetick Coon, Cirneco
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Borz, ScotDeer
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, Dach, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Harr
    D. Thornton: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. M. Meyer
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Dobe
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Portuguese
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Akita, Alas Mal, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel
    Mrs. S. C. Webster: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Mast, Newf, Rottw
    Mrs. A. M. Taylor: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Bdlgtn
    Mrs. M. Meyer: Manch Ter
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Wst Highlnd
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. M. Meyer
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Peke
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Pom
    Mrs. J. Webb: Hava, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Malt
    Mrs. M. Meyer: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pap, Pug
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Lowch
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Am Esk Dog, Pood
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Dalm, Kees, Schip
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Lhasa, Norwegian Lndhnd, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. J. E. Taylor
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, GSD, Shetld
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brdr Coll, Card-WC, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Span Water
    Mr. J. E. Taylor: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Pemb-WC
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    L. C. Lazzara: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr
    Mrs. P. R. Krause: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    Mrs. P. N. Gannon: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN
    Mr. D. R. Lunn: Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. M. Meyer
  • KY Louisville (I)
    OHIO VALLEY YORKSHIRE TERRIER CLUB OF KENTUCKY (S)
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Ms. M. L. Lyon: Breed
  • KY Shepherdsville (I)
    OHIO VALLEY PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI CLUB (S)
    Paroguet Springs Conference Center
    395 Paroquet Springs Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    Rhonda Toren, SHW SEC, 5474 DELPHINIUM CT, COLUMBIA, MD 21045
    FEE: $32.00
    Mrs. T. R. Johnston: Breed
  • MD Havre de Grace (I)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF GREATER BALTIMORE (P)
    Bethel Apostolic Church
    21 N Earlton Road Ext
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    Rhonda Toren, SHW SEC, 5474 DELPHINIUM CT, COLUMBIA, MD 21045
  • PA York* (I)
    LANCASTER KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    York Interstate Fairgrounds
    Rt 74 Carlisle Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. D. Richards
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Span-Eng Spr
    Ms. D. Tyree: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mr. A. Berrios: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Set-Eng
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. S. D. Gladstone
    Mr. C. T. Neale: Bloodhnd
    Mrs. D. Richards: Whip
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Am Fox, Bgle, Dach, Eng Fox
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
    Mrs. D. Baker: Bullm
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Newf, Rottw
    Mrs. D. Richards: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. A. Berrios: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Kuv, Mast
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Mr. D. Richards: Manch Ter
    Mrs. D. Baker: Am Hrls Ter, Rat Terrier
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
    Mrs. D. Richards: Chin Cr
    Miss V. L. Lyne: I Greyhnd
    Mr. D. Richards: Toy Manch, Pap
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Affenp, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Pood Toy
    C. S. Anderson: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mrs. D. Baker: Boston
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Bulldog, Pood
    Ms. D. Tyree: Lhasa, Tib Ter
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Am Esk Dog, Fin Spitz, Lowch
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Mr. C. T. Neale: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, GSD, Shetld
    Mr. D. Richards: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. R. D. Doan: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Mrs. P. A. Hess: Open A, Open B, POPN
    Mr. H. Doan: Util A, Util B, PUTL
    To Be Assigned: Veteran
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. D. Tyree

MARCH 17 – FRIDAY

  • CA Turlock (O)
    SAN JOAQUIN VALLEY LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Stanislaus County Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    Sharon Licciardi, SHW SEC, 38513 12Th St E, Palmdale, CA 93550
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. G. Saldana: B
    J. Saldana: D, I
  • CA Valley Center (O)
    BORZOI CLUB OF CALIFORNIA (S)
    Bates Nut Farm
    15954 Woods Valley Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    K Carol Artley, SHW SEC, 3706 W JACKSON RD, SPRINGFIELD, OH 45502
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    S. D. Paske: Breed
    Mrs. J. E. Rigtrup: Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Valley Center (O)
    GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB OF SAN DIEGO (S)
    Bates Nut Farm
    15954 Woods Valley Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    Rhonda Storm, SHW SEC, 9522 DERBY DR, RIVERSIDE, CA 92509
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    B. R. Andersen: Breed
  • CA Valley Center (O)
    GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB OF SAN DIEGO (S)
    Bates Nut Farm
    15954 Woods Valley Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    Rhonda Storm, SHW SEC, 9522 DERBY DR, RIVERSIDE, CA 92509
    Dr. E. Liebes: Breed
  • CA Valley Center (O)
    GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF SAN DIEGO COUNTY, INC. (S)
    Bates Nut Farm
    15954 Woods Valley Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N RICHFIELD RD, ANAHEIM, CA 92807
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mr. B. Lauderdale: Breed
  • FL Davie
    SOUTH DADE KENNEL CLUB
    Bergeron Rodeo Grounds
    4201 SW 65th Way
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. S. Keating
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Dr. S. Keating: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bluetick Coon, Dach, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. F. R. Fernandez
    Dr. S. Keating: Boerboel, Chinook, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. F. R. Fernandez: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. F. R. Fernandez
    Dr. S. Keating: Am Hrls Ter, Rat Terrier, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. F. R. Fernandez: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: J. P. Wade
    Mr. R. T. Jackson: Chow
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear
    Mr. F. R. Fernandez: Fin Spitz, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    J. P. Wade: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: J. P. Wade
    J. P. Wade: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: J. P. Wade
    Dr. S. Keating: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bluetick Coon, Dach, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Dr. S. Keating: Boerboel, Chinook, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. F. R. Fernandez: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Dr. S. Keating: Am Hrls Ter, Rat Terrier, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. F. R. Fernandez: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mr. R. T. Jackson: Chow
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear
    Mr. F. R. Fernandez: Fin Spitz, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    J. P. Wade: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    J. P. Wade: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
  • KY Louisville (I)
    BOSTON TERRIER CLUB OF LOUISVILLE, INC.
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Breed
  • KY Louisville (I) (Evening)
    DERBYTOWN PEKINGESE CLUB (S)
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Breed
  • KY Louisville (I)
    KENTUCKIANA GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Ms. K. J. Hynek: Breed
  • KY Louisville (I)
    KENTUCKIANA SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    H. B. Reid: Breed
  • KY Louisville* (I)
    LOUISVILLE KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. D. Bolus
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Brit
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Ret-Gold
    Ms. K. J. Schooler: Ret-Lab
    Ms. T. L. Hundt: Weim
    Mrs. J. Webb: Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Irsh
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    Mrs. J. Webb: Basenji
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Basset
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: ScotDeer
    Mr. D. Bolus: B & T Coonhnd, Eng Fox, Otter
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Nor Elk, Pharaoh, Redbone Coon, Treeing Walker Coon
    Dr. J. Klein: Borz, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge, Saluki, Whip
    N. T. McDevitt: Afghan, Bloodhnd, Dach, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, PBGV
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Chinook
    Mr. D. Bolus: Dogue de Brdx
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Mast
    Ms. K. J. Hynek: Newf
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Akita, Boxer, Bullm, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, Std Schn
    Ms. T. L. Hundt: Blk Russn Terrier, Cane Corso, Kom, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. B. Stenmark
    Mrs. J. Webb: Bdlgtn
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Min Schn
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Soft Coated
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Wst Highlnd
    Dr. J. Klein: Am Staff, Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd, Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Pom, Pug
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp
    Mrs. J. Murray: Chihua, J Chin, Pap, Peke, Yorks
    J. J. Hupp: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Fr Bull
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Am Esk Dog, Lowch
    Mrs. J. Murray: Boston, Dalm
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Fin Spitz, Pood
    Mr. M. E. Moore: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Card-WC
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Coll
    Mr. D. Bolus: GSD
    Y. D. Lininger: Pemb-WC
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Bergamasco, Pyre Shep
    Mrs. K. Wagner: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    Ms. K. J. Hynek: Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: J. J. Hupp
    J. J. Hupp: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. M. L. Lyon
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: N. T. McDevitt
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Brit
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Ret-Gold
    Ms. K. J. Schooler: Ret-Lab
    Ms. T. L. Hundt: Weim
    Mrs. J. Webb: Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Irsh
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. J. Klein
    Mrs. J. Webb: Basenji
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Basset
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: ScotDeer
    Mr. D. Bolus: B & T Coonhnd, Eng Fox, Otter
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Nor Elk, Pharaoh, Redbone Coon, Treeing Walker Coon
    Dr. J. Klein: Borz, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge, Saluki, Whip
    N. T. McDevitt: Afghan, Bloodhnd, Dach, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, PBGV
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: J. J. Hupp
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Chinook
    Mr. D. Bolus: Dogue de Brdx
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Mast
    Ms. K. J. Hynek: Newf
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Akita, Boxer, Bullm, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, Std Schn
    Ms. T. L. Hundt: Blk Russn Terrier, Cane Corso, Kom, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. M. E. Moore
    Mrs. J. Webb: Bdlgtn
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Min Schn
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Soft Coated
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Wst Highlnd
    Dr. J. Klein: Am Staff, Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd, Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. J. Murray
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Pom, Pug
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp
    Mrs. J. Murray: Chihua, J Chin, Pap, Peke, Yorks
    J. J. Hupp: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. L. Lyon
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Fr Bull
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Am Esk Dog, Lowch
    Mrs. J. Murray: Boston, Dalm
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Fin Spitz, Pood
    Mr. M. E. Moore: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. K. J. Hynek
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Card-WC
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Coll
    Mr. D. Bolus: GSD
    Y. D. Lininger: Pemb-WC
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Bergamasco, Pyre Shep
    Mrs. K. Wagner: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    Ms. K. J. Hynek: Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. P. N. Gannon: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr
    L. C. Lazzara: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    Mr. D. R. Lunn: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN
    Mrs. P. R. Krause: Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: J. J. Hupp
  • KY Louisville (I)
    MIAMI VALLEY DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Breed
  • KY Louisville (I)
    WEIMARANER CLUB OF GREATER LOUISVILLE (S)
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: MARCH 1     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. Webb: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • KY Louisville (I)
    WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER CLUB OF INDIANA, INC. (S)
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    W. F. Kompare: Breed
  • MD Bel Alton (I)
    CAPITOL BULLDOG CLUB
    Charles County Fairgrounds
    8440 Fairground Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    Dana Crelia, SHW SEC, PO BOX 52, PARTLOW, VA 22534
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mr. M. D. Brunk: Breed
  • MD Bel Alton (I)
    CAPITOL BULLDOG CLUB
    Charles County Fairgrounds
    8440 Fairground Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    Dana Crelia, SHW SEC, PO BOX 52, PARTLOW, VA 22534
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. L. Brunk: Breed
  • MD Havre de Grace (I)
    POTOMAC VALLEY SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB, INC.
    Bethel Apostolic Church
    21 N Earlton Road Ext
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    Rhonda Toren, SHW SEC, 5474 DELPHINIUM CT, COLUMBIA, MD 21045
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    S. Healy: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MD Havre de Grace (I)
    POTOMAC VALLEY SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB, INC.
    Bethel Apostolic Church
    21 N Earlton Road Ext
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    Rhonda Toren, SHW SEC, 5474 DELPHINIUM CT, COLUMBIA, MD 21045
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. D. Williams: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • PA Barto (I)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF AMERICA
    Orchard Hills Training Center
    45 Bella Vista Lane
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    Melody Hughes, SHW SEC, PO BOX 6898, C/O RAU DOG SHOWS, READING, PA 19610
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. D. L. Smith: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • PA York (I)
    MIDDLE ATLANTIC ST. BERNARD CLUB, INC. (S)
    York Interstate Fairgrounds
    Rt 74 Carlisle Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 1     8:00 p.m.
    Robbie Kankus, SHW SEC, 1508 Heather Hills Lane, Gen Mills, PA 19342
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Dr. V. R. Dingus: Breed
  • PA York* (I)
    YORK KENNEL CLUB (S)
    York Interstate Fairgrounds
    Rt 74 Carlisle Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. S. D. Gladstone
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. L. Robey
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Ret-Ches, Set-Eng
    Mr. D. Richards: Span-Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. L. Robey: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Ret-Lab, Span-Eng Spr
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Irw
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Pntr-GW, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
    Mr. C. T. Neale: Whip
    Mr. D. J. Smyth: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. A. Berrios
    Mr. T. J. Nuss: Berns Mtn
    C. S. Anderson: Newf
    Mrs. D. Richards: Dobe, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Kuv, Mast
    Mr. A. Berrios: Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. Richards
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Rat Terrier
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Bdlgtn, Parson Russell, Russel Terr, Sealym
    Mrs. J. Gladstone: Am Staff, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Manch Ter, Min Schn, Scotti, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. D. Richards: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. M. Lucas
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Cav KC Spans
    Mrs. J. Gladstone: Toy Manch
    M. B. Napper: J Chin, Min Pin, Pap, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Yorks
    Mr. M. Lucas: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Kees
    M. B. Napper: Pood
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Boston, Dalm
    Mrs. D. Richards: Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    C. S. Anderson: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: Mr. C. T. Neale
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Coll
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, OES
    Mr. C. T. Neale: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: GSD, Shetld
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. D. J. Smyth
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Richards
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Ret-Ches, Set-Eng
    Mr. D. Richards: Span-Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. L. Robey: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Ret-Lab, Span-Eng Spr
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Irw
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Pntr-GW, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. M. Riedel
    Mr. C. T. Neale: Whip
    Mr. D. J. Smyth: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. D. Richards
    Mr. T. J. Nuss: Berns Mtn
    C. S. Anderson: Newf
    Mrs. D. Richards: Dobe, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Kuv, Mast
    Mr. A. Berrios: Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: C. S. Anderson
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Rat Terrier
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Bdlgtn, Parson Russell, Russel Terr, Sealym
    Mrs. J. Gladstone: Am Staff, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Manch Ter, Min Schn, Scotti, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. D. Richards: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: M. B. Napper
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Cav KC Spans
    Mrs. J. Gladstone: Toy Manch
    M. B. Napper: J Chin, Min Pin, Pap, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Yorks
    Mr. M. Lucas: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. J. Smyth
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Kees
    M. B. Napper: Pood
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Boston, Dalm
    Mrs. D. Richards: Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    C. S. Anderson: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Coll
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, OES
    Mr. C. T. Neale: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: GSD, Shetld
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. H. Doan: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Open A, Open B, POPN
    Mrs. P. A. Hess: Util A, Util B, PUTL, Veteran
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. W. (. Swanson
  • TX Dallas (I)
    LONE STAR BULLDOG CLUB (S)
    MCM Elegante Hotel
    2330 W Northwest Hwy
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    Kim Jackson, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    Mrs. S. O. McBride: Breed

MARCH 18 – SATURDAY

  • AK Anchorage (I)
    ALASKA KENNEL CLUB
    William A Egan Convention Center
    555 W 5th Avenue
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Miss E. Gregory
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. E. Gregory
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: N. Popovich
    Mrs. C. Martinez: Basenji, Dach, Nor Elk, RhoRidge, Whip
    N. Popovich: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. L. Saranchuk
    Mrs. L. Saranchuk: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. M. Saranchuk
    Mr. M. Saranchuk: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. C. Martinez
    Mrs. C. Martinez: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. M. Saranchuk
    N. Popovich: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. M. Saranchuk
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Pumi
    N. Popovich: Bouv, Pemb-WC
    Mr. M. Saranchuk: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. C. Martinez
    Mrs. C. Martinez: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. Martinez
  • AK Anchorage (I)
    KENAI KENNEL CLUB INC.
    William A Egan Convention Center
    555 W 5th Avenue
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. M. Saranchuk
    SPORTING             Group: N. Popovich
    N. Popovich: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. E. Gregory
    Mr. M. Saranchuk: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. Martinez
    Miss E. Gregory: Boxer
    Mrs. C. Martinez: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. L. Saranchuk
    Mrs. L. Saranchuk: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Miss E. Gregory
    Miss E. Gregory: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Saranchuk
    Miss E. Gregory: Chow, Pood
    Mr. M. Saranchuk: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. E. Gregory
    Mr. M. Saranchuk: Pumi
    Mrs. L. Saranchuk: Bouv, Pemb-WC
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. E. Gregory
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. E. Gregory
  • CA Fremont (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    DIABLO VALLEY GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Fremont Central Park
    40000 Paseo Padre Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    Karen Toth, SHW SEC, 7825 Cranford Lane, Dublin, CA 94568
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Ms. C. E. Carter: Breed
  • CA Turlock* (O)
    SAN JOAQUIN VALLEY LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Stanislaus County Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    Sharon Licciardi, SHW SEC, 38513 12Th St E, Palmdale, CA 93550
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    J. Saldana: B
    Mr. G. Saldana: D, I
    Mrs. L. Cox: Obedience
  • CA Valley Center* (O)
    DEL SUR KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Bates Nut Farm
    15954 Woods Valley Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. G. L. Andersen
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. E. Marquis
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Dr. E. Liebes: Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mr. G. E. Marquis: Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Whip
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: PBGV, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, ScotDeer
    Dr. E. Liebes: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Eng Fox, Nor Elk, Otter, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Sloughi
    P. S. Lambie: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. E. Liebes
    Dr. E. Liebes: Sam
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. G. E. Marquis: Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn
    Ms. D. R. Landstrom: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. T. L. Yates
    Mr. T. L. Yates: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
    Mr. T. L. Yates: Bruss Grif
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Bulldog
    Mr. T. L. Yates: Lhasa, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. E. Liebes
    Mr. G. E. Marquis: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Dr. E. Liebes: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd
    Ms. B. Capstick: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. T. L. Yates
    Mr. T. L. Yates: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. P. A. Strong: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Mr. R. A. Strong: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Miss A. Lambie
  • FL Davie
    FORT LAUDERDALE DOG CLUB, INC.
    Bergeron Rodeo Grounds
    4201 SW 65th Way
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    SPORTING             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. F. R. Fernandez
    D. P. Cline: Amer English Coon, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Dach, Plott, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. F. R. Fernandez: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: J. P. Wade
    J. P. Wade: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
    Mrs. P. Hastings: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: J. P. Wade
    J. P. Wade: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. Blanker
  • FL Davie
    FORT LAUDERDALE DOG CLUB, INC.
    Bergeron Rodeo Grounds
    4201 SW 65th Way
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. P. Hastings
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. F. R. Fernandez
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Lag Rom, Span-Boykin, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. F. R. Fernandez: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: J. P. Wade
    J. P. Wade: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. P. Hastings
  • KY Louisville (I)
    BLUEGRASS PUG FANCIERS (S)
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: MARCH 1     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    Mr. T. Catterson: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • KY Louisville (I)
    BOSTON TERRIER CLUB OF GREATER CINCINNATI, INC.
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • KY Louisville (I)
    EVANSVILLE KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. R. Cole
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Pointer
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Ret-Gold
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Lab
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Brit, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Wel Spr, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. T. L. Hundt: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Mrs. J. Webb: Basset
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: B & T Coonhnd
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Saluki
    N. T. McDevitt: RhoRidge, Whip
    Ms. T. L. Hundt: Am Fox, Bloodhnd, Nor Elk
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Amer English Coon, Bgle, Bluetick Coon, Dach, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Otter
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Bullm
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Sam
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Portuguese
    Ms. T. L. Hundt: AnatolShep, Boerboel, Chinook, Std Schn
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Akita, Boxer, Giant Schn, Rottw, Sib Hky
    Mr. C. M. Wakefield: Cane Corso, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    Mr. R. L. Reynolds: Bdlgtn
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Border
    Mr. M. E. Moore: Manch Ter
    Ms. S. M. Napady: Wst Highlnd
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Am Staff, Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd, Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Soft Coated
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. G. L. Doerge
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Peke
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Bruss Grif, Pom
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Eng Toy Sp, J Chin
    Ms. S. Bingham-Porter: Affenp, Chihua, Chin Cr, Yorks
    Mr. M. E. Moore: Hava, Malt, Pap, Toy Manch, Pug
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. N. L. Patton
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Am Esk Dog
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Bulldog
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Dalm
    Mr. M. E. Moore: Fr Bull
    Mr. D. Bolus: Lowch
    Mrs. J. Webb: Pood
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Bichon, Shar-Pei
    Mr. C. M. Wakefield: Boston, Fin Spitz, Kees, Lhasa, Shiba Inu
    Mrs. J. Murray: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: S. W. Moses
    Mr. C. M. Wakefield: Beauceron
    Mr. T. V. Stewart: Card-WC
    K. Maffit: Pemb-WC
    Mr. S. Giannone: Pyre Shep
    Mrs. L. M. McCarty: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Bouv, Pol Low Shp, Swed Vallhund
    S. W. Moses: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Brdr Coll, GSD
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Beard Coll, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep
    Mr. D. Bolus: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Coll, Shetld
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. M. E. Moore
    Mr. M. E. Moore: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. J. Murray
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Pointer
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Ret-Gold
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Lab
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Brit, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Wel Spr, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. T. L. Hundt: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: N. T. McDevitt
    Mrs. J. Webb: Basset
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: B & T Coonhnd
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Saluki
    N. T. McDevitt: RhoRidge, Whip
    Ms. T. L. Hundt: Am Fox, Bloodhnd, Nor Elk
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Amer English Coon, Bgle, Bluetick Coon, Dach, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Otter
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. B. Stenmark
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Bullm
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Sam
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Portuguese
    Ms. T. L. Hundt: AnatolShep, Boerboel, Chinook, Std Schn
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Akita, Boxer, Giant Schn, Rottw, Sib Hky
    Mr. C. M. Wakefield: Cane Corso, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Mr. R. L. Reynolds: Bdlgtn
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Border
    Mr. M. E. Moore: Manch Ter
    Ms. S. M. Napady: Wst Highlnd
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Am Staff, Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd, Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Soft Coated
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. M. E. Moore
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Peke
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Bruss Grif, Pom
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Eng Toy Sp, J Chin
    Ms. S. Bingham-Porter: Affenp, Chihua, Chin Cr, Yorks
    Mr. M. E. Moore: Hava, Malt, Pap, Toy Manch, Pug
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. M. Wakefield
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Am Esk Dog
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Bulldog
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Dalm
    Mr. M. E. Moore: Fr Bull
    Mr. D. Bolus: Lowch
    Mrs. J. Webb: Pood
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Bichon, Shar-Pei
    Mr. C. M. Wakefield: Boston, Fin Spitz, Kees, Lhasa, Shiba Inu
    Mrs. J. Murray: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: K. Maffit
    Mr. C. M. Wakefield: Beauceron
    Mr. T. V. Stewart: Card-WC
    K. Maffit: Pemb-WC
    Mr. S. Giannone: Pyre Shep
    Mrs. L. M. McCarty: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Bouv, Pol Low Shp, Swed Vallhund
    S. W. Moses: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Brdr Coll, GSD
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Beard Coll, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep
    Mr. D. Bolus: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Coll, Shetld
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. Murray
  • KY Louisville (I)
    KENTUCKIANA BASSET HOUND CLUB
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. R. E. McDonald: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • KY Louisville (I)
    KENTUCKIANA BULLDOG CLUB
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. E. Kozatek: Breed
  • KY Louisville (I)
    KENTUCKIANA SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. B. B. Wright: Breed
  • MA Acton (I)
    NORTHERN NEW ENGLAND BRITTANY CLUB (S)
    DogStar Activity Center
    310 School Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    Donna A Howe, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC, GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $34.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    M. Doheny: Breed
    J. Langevin: Jr. Showmanship
  • MA Acton (I)
    NORTHERN NEW ENGLAND BRITTANY CLUB (S)
    DogStar Activity Center
    310 School Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    Donna A Howe, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC, GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $34.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. D. W. Flanagan: Breed
    Dr. J. Eversole: Jr. Showmanship
  • MA Sturbridge (I)
    BOSTON TERRIER CLUB OF CONNECTICUT, INC. (S)
    Sturbridge Host
    366 Main Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 18 PLAINFIELD RD, CUMMINGTON, MA 01026
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mr. M. E. Threlfall: Breed
  • MA Sturbridge (I)
    BOSTON TERRIER CLUB OF CONNECTICUT, INC. (S)
    Sturbridge Host
    366 Main Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 18 PLAINFIELD RD, CUMMINGTON, MA 01026
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MD Bel Alton (I)
    CAPITOL BULLDOG CLUB
    Charles County Fairgrounds
    8440 Fairground Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    Dana Crelia, SHW SEC, PO BOX 52, PARTLOW, VA 22534
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    M. Quesada: Breed
  • MD Bel Alton (I)
    CAPITOL BULLDOG CLUB
    Charles County Fairgrounds
    8440 Fairground Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    Dana Crelia, SHW SEC, PO BOX 52, PARTLOW, VA 22534
    A. Quesada: Breed
  • MD Havre de Grace (I)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF GREATER BALTIMORE
    Bethel Apostolic Church
    21 N Earlton Road Ext
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    Rhonda Toren, SHW SEC, 5474 DELPHINIUM CT, COLUMBIA, MD 21045
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. Cornelssen: Breed
  • MD Havre de Grace (I)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF GREATER BALTIMORE
    Bethel Apostolic Church
    21 N Earlton Road Ext
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    Rhonda Toren, SHW SEC, 5474 DELPHINIUM CT, COLUMBIA, MD 21045
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    S. Christie: Breed
  • MD Westminster (I)
    MARYLAND COCKER SPANIEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Carroll County Agricultural Center
    706 Agricultural Center Dr
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    Rae Porter, SHW SEC, Po Box 6898, C/O Rau Dog Shows, Reading, PA 19610
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    D. Kepley: Breed
  • PA Barto (I)
    LEHIGH GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Orchard Hills Training Center
    45 Bella Vista Lane
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    Melody Hughes, SHW SEC, PO BOX 6898, C/O RAU DOG SHOWS, READING, PA 19610
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. E. C. Trocki: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • PA Barto (I)
    LEHIGH GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Orchard Hills Training Center
    45 Bella Vista Lane
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    Melody Hughes, SHW SEC, PO BOX 6898, C/O RAU DOG SHOWS, READING, PA 19610
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. H. D. Stiefferman, Jr.: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • PA York* (I)
    DELAWARE COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    York Interstate Fairgrounds
    Rt 74 Carlisle Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. M. Lucas
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Richards
    Ms. L. Robey: Pntr-GS
    M. B. Napper: Ret-Gold
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Ret-Ches, Vizs
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Set-Eng, Span-Eng Spr
    Col. J. C. Chase: Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Weim
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Lag Rom, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. A. Berrios: Ret-Curl, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Irw, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. C. G. Rutar: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Span-Ckr
    HOUND             Group: Mr. A. Berrios
    Miss V. L. Lyne: RhoRidge
    Ms. K. M. Davenport: Whip
    Mr. B. Jenkins: B & T Coonhnd, Ibizan, Nor Elk, Otter
    Miss B. Arndt: Afghan, Borz, Dach, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, Saluki
    Mrs. L. Warren: Amer English Coon, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. A. Berrios: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. L. M. Riedel
    Ms. D. Hitchcock: Berns Mtn
    C. S. Anderson: Dobe
    Mrs. H. N. Weeks: Bullm, Mast
    Mr. A. Berrios: Boxer, Kom, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: AnatolShep, Boerboel, Chinook, Giant Schn
    J. Cohen: Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Pyr, Newf, Rottw
    Mrs. D. Richards: Blk Russn Terrier, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger, Portuguese, St Bern, Std Schn
    B. Riley: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. C. Erickson
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Manch Ter
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Min Schn
    Ms. D. Hitchcock: Staf Bull
    Mr. D. Richards: Bdlgtn, Parson Russell, Russel Terr, Sealym
    Ms. C. Erickson: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Ms. D. Hitchcock: Pap
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Toy Manch
    Ms. K. M. Davenport: Pood Toy
    Mr. M. Lucas: Min Pin, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu
    M. B. Napper: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. B. Jenkins
    J. Cohen: Coton de Tulear
    Mr. M. Lucas: Fr Bull
    Ms. K. M. Davenport: Dalm, Pood
    C. S. Anderson: Boston, Kees, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. L. Warren: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: Ms. L. Robey
    Mr. D. Richards: AustrlShep
    Mr. M. Lucas: Coll
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Brdr Coll, Bouv, Pemb-WC
    Ms. L. Robey: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: GSD, Shetld
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. D. Richards
    Mr. D. Richards: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. P. A. Hess: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Mrs. R. D. Doan: Open A, Open B, POPN, Veteran
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. Richards
  • PA York (I)
    MIDDLE ATLANTIC ST. BERNARD CLUB, INC. (S)
    York Interstate Fairgrounds
    Rt 74 Carlisle Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 1     8:00 p.m.
    Robbie Kankus, SHW SEC, 1508 Heather Hills Lane, Glen Mills, PA 19342
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. H. J. Vogel: Breed
  • TX Addison* (I)
    SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB OF METROPOLITAN DALLAS (S)
    All FUR Fun Training and Event Center
    15559 WrightBros Dr.
    Addison, TX 75001
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    Jeanna Jenkins, SHW SEC, 1425 Leicester St, Garland, TX 75044
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Ms. J. B. Rylander: Breed
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Jr. Showmanship, Obedience
  • TX Dallas (I)
    FORT WORTH BULLDOG CLUB
    MCM Elegante Hotel
    2330 W Northwest Hwy
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    Sue Caper, SHW SEC, 4044 S 92ND ST, GREENFIELD, WI 53228
    FEE: $28.00
    Ms. P. A. Ropp: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Dallas (I)
    LONE STAR BULLDOG CLUB
    MCM Elegante Hotel
    2330 W Northwest Hwy
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    Kim Jackson, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
  • TX Houston* (I)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF HOUSTON (S)
    Smart Dog Training Center
    910 Curtin
    CLOSES: MARCH 1     6:00 p.m.
    Patricia Mims, SHW SEC, 1603 WINDLOCH ST, RICHMOND, TX 77406
    FEE: $22.00-1st/ $17.00-2nd
    K. Ryan: Breed
    Ms. L. F. Eggers: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • TX Navasota* (I/O)
    BRAZOS VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Grimes County Fairgrounds
    Road 3455
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. M. Brown
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. Goldstein
    A. L. Odom: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
    Ms. L. Olson: All Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Sib Hky
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. L. Olson
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Pap
    Mrs. S. Newcomb: Balance of Toy Breeds
    *No Classes: Chihua
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Newcomb
    Mrs. J. Goldstein: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: A. L. Odom
    Mrs. S. Newcomb: AustrlShep
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Shetld
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. J. Goldstein
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: B. Blink
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: S. McFadden
    A. L. Odom: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. De La Garza
    Ms. L. Olson: All NOHS Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Sib Hky
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. S. Newcomb
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: B. Blink
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Pap
    Mrs. S. Newcomb: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    *No Classes: Chihua
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. L. Olson
    Mrs. J. Goldstein: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. Newcomb
    Mrs. S. Newcomb: AustrlShep
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Shetld
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. J. A. Merchant: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
  • TX Navasota (I/O)
    NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND CLUB OF GREATER HOUSTON (S)
    Grimes County Fairgrounds
    Road 3455
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX San Antonio (I) (Evening)
    TEXAS CHIHUAHUA CLUB (S)
    Rob Cary Pet Resort
    14824 Bulverde Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    Juan Vasquez, SHW SEC, c/o Onofrio Dog Shows, Oklahoma City, OK 73125
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Mr. S. Hayden: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • WI Oshkosh (I)
    BADGER DACHSHUND CLUB, INC. (S)
    Oshkosh Kennel Club
    220 W. Packer Avenue
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22     6:00 p.m.
    Kathy Dachlet, SHW SEC, 7821 MORRISON RD, GREENLEAF, WI 54126
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    R. Bermke: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

MARCH 19 – SUNDAY

  • AK Anchorage (I)
    ALASKA KENNEL CLUB
    William A Egan Convention Center
    555 W 5th Avenue
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. C. Martinez
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. M. Saranchuk
    Mr. M. Saranchuk: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. Saranchuk
    Mrs. L. Saranchuk: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. E. Gregory
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: N. Popovich
    N. Popovich: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. L. Saranchuk
    Mrs. L. Saranchuk: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. E. Gregory
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: N. Popovich
    Mr. M. Saranchuk: Bouv, Pemb-WC
    N. Popovich: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Miss E. Gregory
    Miss E. Gregory: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. C. Martinez
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Miss E. Gregory
    Mr. M. Saranchuk: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Miss E. Gregory
    Mrs. L. Saranchuk: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Miss E. Gregory
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Miss E. Gregory
    N. Popovich: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Miss E. Gregory
    Mrs. L. Saranchuk: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Miss E. Gregory
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Miss E. Gregory
    Mr. M. Saranchuk: Bouv, Pemb-WC
    N. Popovich: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Miss E. Gregory
  • CA Fremont (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    DIABLO VALLEY GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Fremont Central Park
    40000 Paseo Padre Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 1     6:00 p.m.
    Karen Toth, SHW SEC, 7825 Cranford Lane, Dublin, CA 94568
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mr. R. L. Frederick: Breed
  • CA Turlock (O)
    CENTRAL CALIFORNIA LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Stanislaus County Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    Sharon Licciardi, SHW SEC, 38513 12TH ST E, PALMDALE, CA 93550
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    S. M. Kirschner: B
    S. Kirschner: D, I
  • CA Valley Center* (O)
    DEL SUR KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Bates Nut Farm
    15954 Woods Valley Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. G. E. Marquis
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
    P. S. Lambie: Ret-Gold
    Mr. G. E. Marquis: Span-Eng Ckr
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Wel Spr
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. E. Liebes
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Dach, RhoRidge
    P. S. Lambie: PBGV, Pharaoh, Whip
    Dr. E. Liebes: Saluki, ScotDeer, Treeing Walker Coon
    Ms. B. Capstick: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
    Dr. E. Liebes: Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn
    Mr. G. E. Marquis: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    Mr. G. E. Marquis: Min Pin, Pood Toy
    Mr. T. L. Yates: Pug, Shih Tzu
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Lhasa, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Ms. D. R. Landstrom: Am Esk Dog, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Schip
    Mr. T. L. Yates: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Liebes
    Ms. B. Capstick: AustrlShep
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Dr. E. Liebes: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. A. Strong: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Ms. P. A. Strong: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. T. L. Yates
  • FL Davie (O)
    SOUTH DADE KENNEL CLUB
    Bergeron Rodeo Grounds
    4201 SW 65th Way
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             D. P. Cline
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: J. P. Wade
    J. P. Wade: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
    Mrs. P. Hastings: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
    Mrs. P. Hastings: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. F. R. Fernandez
    D. P. Cline: Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. F. R. Fernandez: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. F. R. Fernandez
    D. P. Cline: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Min Amer Shep, Pumi, Span Water
    Mr. F. R. Fernandez: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: D. P. Cline
  • KY Louisville (I/O)
    AMERICAN SLOUGHI ASSOCIATION
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    J. G. Reynolds: Breed
  • KY Louisville (I)
    BOSTON TERRIER CLUB OF GREATER CINCINNATI, INC.
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • KY Louisville (I)
    KENTUCKIANA BULLDOG CLUB (S)
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. E. Kozatek: Breed
  • KY Louisville* (I)
    LOUISVILLE KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. J. Webb
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. T. L. Hundt
    Ms. N. Arbuckle: Ret-Gold
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Vizs
    L. Thomas: Pntr-GS, Ret-Lab
    Ms. T. L. Hundt: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW
    Mrs. J. Webb: Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Irsh, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. G. L. Doerge
    N. T. McDevitt: B & T Coonhnd
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Dach
    Ms. S. E. Paine: Otter
    Ms. T. L. Hundt: Whip
    Dr. J. Klein: Ibizan, Ir Wolf
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Eng Fox, Harr, Nor Elk, ScotDeer, Sloughi
    Mr. D. Bolus: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle
    Mr. R. V. Miller: PBGV, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Saluki, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Boerboel
    Ms. K. J. Hynek: Boxer
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Std Schn
    Ms. T. L. Hundt: Dobe, Giant Schn
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: AnatolShep, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Grm Pinscher
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Akita, Blk Russn Terrier, Dogue de Brdx, Mast, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw
    J. Schoeneman: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. N. L. Patton
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Bdlgtn
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Wst Highlnd
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Austr
    Dr. J. Klein: Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Bruss Grif
    Mrs. J. Webb: Pom
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Pap, Pug
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: I Greyhnd, Min Pin, Yorks
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Hava, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Malt, Toy Manch
    Mr. M. E. Moore: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Am Esk Dog
    Mr. M. E. Moore: Dalm, Fin Spitz
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Fr Bull, Pood
    Mrs. J. Murray: Bichon, Bulldog, Shar-Pei
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Boston, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Lhasa, Lowch
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. D. Bolus: AustrlShep, Beard Coll
    A. Caple: Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: GSD, Shetld
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Coll, Pyre Shep
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brdr Coll, Bouv
    Ms. K. J. Hynek: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    Mr. R. V. Miller: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. P. R. Krause: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr
    Mr. D. R. Lunn: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    L. C. Lazzara: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN
    Mrs. P. N. Gannon: Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP:
    K. Aurelius: BJ, NJ9, NI12, NS15, OJ9, OI12, OS12, MAST
    J. T. Caton: FIN, PRE1, PRE2
  • KY Louisville (I)
    MIAMI VALLEY DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    J. Schoeneman: Breed
  • KY Louisville (I)
    OHIO VALLEY FRENCH BULLDOG CLUB (S)
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. L. O’Bryant: Breed
  • MA Acton (I)
    CENTRAL NEW ENGLAND BRITTANY CLUB (S)
    DogStar Activity Center
    310 School Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 1     12:00 p.m.
    Roger Gilman, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC., GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $34.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    L. C. Flynn: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MA Acton (I)
    CENTRAL NEW ENGLAND BRITTANY CLUB (S)
    DogStar Activity Center
    310 School Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 1     12:00 p.m.
    Roger Gilman, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC., GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $34.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MA Sturbridge (I)
    MINUTEMAN BOSTON TERRIER CLUB (S)
    Sturbridge Host
    366 Main Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 18 PLAINFIELD RD, CUMMINGTON, MA 01026
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    J. Langevin: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MA Sturbridge (I)
    MINUTEMAN BOSTON TERRIER CLUB (S)
    Sturbridge Host
    366 Main Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 18 PLAINFIELD RD, CUMMINGTON, MA 01026
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MD Bel Alton (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA
    Charles County Fairgrounds
    8440 Fairground Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    Dana Crelia, SHW SEC, 3738 MOON SHADOW LN, PARTLOW, VA 22534
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. Fiordiliso: Breed
  • MD Westminster (I)
    MARYLAND COCKER SPANIEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Carroll County Agricultural Center
    706 Agricultural Center Dr
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    Rae Porter, SHW SEC, Po Box 6898, C/O Rau Dog Shows, Reading, PA 19610
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    M. B. Napper: Breed
  • PA Barto* (I)
    LEHIGH GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB (S)
    Orchard Hills Training Center
    45 Bella Vista Lane
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    Melody Hughes, SHW SEC, PO BOX 6898, C/O JIM RAU DOG SHOWS, READING, PA 19610
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. L. P. Bunch: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. J. D. Landis: Obedience
  • PA York (I)
    DELAWARE COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    York Interstate Fairgrounds
    Rt 74 Carlisle Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. E. W. Hall
    SPORTING             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Ms. L. Robey: Set-Eng
    Col. J. C. Chase: Pntr-GS, Set-Irsh, Vizs
    Mrs. C. G. Rutar: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Weim
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Brit, Pntr-GW, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Wel Spr
    Mr. A. Berrios: Ret-Flat, Set-Gord, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Spin Ital, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. D. Richards: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Span-Ckr
    HOUND             Group: Ms. C. Erickson
    Mrs. D. Richards: RhoRidge
    Mr. E. W. Hall: Whip
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Afghan, Basenji
    Mr. A. Berrios: Cirneco, Nor Elk, Otter, Pharaoh, Saluki, Sloughi
    Ms. C. Erickson: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Mr. D. Richards: Akita
    Mrs. A. S. Patrizio: Berns Mtn
    Mr. A. Berrios: Newf
    Mr. T. J. Malueg: Sam
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Rottw, Tibtn Mastiff
    J. Cohen: Dobe, Mast, Sib Hky
    Mr. E. W. Hall: Alas Mal, Bullm, Chinook, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr
    Ms. L. Robey: Blk Russn Terrier, Grm Pinscher, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, Std Schn
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Miss B. Arndt
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Am Hrls Ter
    Mr. M. Lucas: Manch Ter
    Mr. D. Richards: Am Staff, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Min Schn, Scotti, Wst Highlnd
    Miss B. Arndt: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. B. Jenkins
    Mr. D. Richards: Pug
    Mr. M. Lucas: Pap, Toy Manch
    Mrs. D. Richards: Affenp, Bruss Grif, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt, Peke, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Richards
    Mr. T. J. Malueg: Chow
    Ms. L. Robey: Dalm
    T. Nuss: Fr Bull
    Mrs. L. Warren: Boston, Coton de Tulear, Kees, Pood, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. D. Richards: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. M. Riedel
    Col. J. C. Chase: Pemb-WC
    Ms. L. Robey: Brdr Coll, Bouv, Coll
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: GSD
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. M. Lucas
    Mr. M. Lucas: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. M. Lucas
  • PA York (I)
    GREATER WASHINGTON ST. BERNARD CLUB (S)
    York Interstate Fairgrounds
    Rt 74 Carlisle Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    Robbie Kankus, SHW SEC, 1508 Heather Hills Lane, Gen Mills, PA 19342
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. B. M. Nosiglia: Breed
  • TX Addison (I)
    SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB OF METROPOLITAN DALLAS
    All FUR Fun Training and Event Center
    15559 WrightBros Dr.
    Addison, TX 75001
    CLOSES: MARCH 1     6:00 a.m.
    Jeanna Jenkins, SHW SEC, 1425 Leicester St, Garland, TX 75044
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. J. Wilkins: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Dallas (I)
    FORT WORTH BULLDOG CLUB
    MCM Elegante Hotel
    2330 W Northwest Hwy
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    Tom Fuller, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $28.00
    Mr. K. A. Dingman: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Houston* (I)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF HOUSTON (S)
    Smart Dog Training Center
    910 Curtin
    CLOSES: MARCH 1     6:00 p.m.
    Patricia Mims, SHW SEC, 1603 WINDLOCH ST, RICHMOND, TX 77406
    FEE: $22.00-1st/ $17.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: Breed
    Ms. L. F. Eggers: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • TX Navasota* (I/O)
    BRAZOS VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Grimes County Fairgrounds
    Road 3455
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. J. Goldstein
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Pointers
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: A. L. Odom
    Mrs. S. Newcomb: Borz, Saluki
    Mrs. J. Goldstein: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. L. Olson
    Mrs. S. Newcomb: St Bern
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Balance of Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Sib Hky
    TERRIER             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. S. Newcomb
    Ms. L. Olson: All Toy Breeds
    *No Classes: Chihua
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Bichon, Boston, Fin Spitz, Kees, Lhasa, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Tib Span
    Mrs. S. Newcomb: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. D. M. Brown
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Beard Coll, Brgr Pcrd, Canaan, OES, Pumi, Span Water
    A. L. Odom: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Shetld
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. M. Brown
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Pointers
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. L. Olson
    Mrs. S. Newcomb: Borz, Saluki
    Mrs. J. Goldstein: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. Goldstein
    Mrs. S. Newcomb: St Bern
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Sib Hky
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. De La Garza
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. L. Olson
    Ms. L. Olson: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    *No Classes: Chihua
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Newcomb
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Bichon, Boston, Fin Spitz, Kees, Lhasa, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Tib Span
    Mrs. S. Newcomb: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    NOHS HERDING             Group: B. Blink
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Beard Coll, Brgr Pcrd, Canaan, OES, Pumi, Span Water
    A. L. Odom: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Shetld
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. J. A. Merchant: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. Newcomb
  • TX San Antonio (I)
    TEXAS CHIHUAHUA CLUB (S)
    Rob Cary Pet Resort
    14824 Bulverde Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    Juan Vasquez, SHW SEC, PO BOX 25764, C/O ONOFRIO DOG SHOWS, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Mr. R. R. Merry: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • WI Oshkosh* (I)
    BADGER DACHSHUND CLUB, INC.
    Oshkosh Kennel Club
    220 W. Packer Avenue
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22     6:00 p.m.
    Kathy Dachlet, SHW SEC, 7821 MORRISON RD, GREENLEAF, WI 54126
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: Breed
    Ms. C. Simonsen: Obedience

MARCH 22 – WEDNESDAY

  • NC Raleigh* (I)
    CARY KENNEL CLUB
    NC State Fairgrounds
    1025 Blue Ridge Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $31.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. L. Robinson
    Mrs. C. M. Howard: Ret-Lab
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mr. J. Richardson: Nor Elk, RhoRidge
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. Richardson
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Akita, Boxer, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
    Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mrs. H. Clark: Min Schn
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mr. J. Richardson: Toy Manch
    Ms. L. C. More: Pood Toy
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Shar-Pei
    Ms. L. C. More: Pood
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Tib Span
    Mr. J. Richardson: Dalm, Kees
    D. McCoy: Am Esk Dog, Fin Spitz, Norwegian Lndhnd, Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
    E. C. MacLennan: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Ms. L. E. Bragg-Workman: GSD
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Card-WC, Min Amer Shep
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. L. Robinson
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. L. Robinson
    Mrs. C. M. Howard: Ret-Lab
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mr. J. Richardson: Nor Elk, RhoRidge
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. J. Richardson
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Akita, Boxer, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
    Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mrs. H. Clark: Min Schn
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mr. J. Richardson: Toy Manch
    Ms. L. C. More: Pood Toy
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Shar-Pei
    Ms. L. C. More: Pood
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Tib Span
    Mr. J. Richardson: Dalm, Kees
    D. McCoy: Am Esk Dog, Fin Spitz, Norwegian Lndhnd, Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
    E. C. MacLennan: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Ms. L. E. Bragg-Workman: GSD
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Card-WC, Min Amer Shep
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    E. Beasley: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. L. Robinson

MARCH 22 – WEDNESDAY thru MARCH 25 – SATURDAY

  • CA Sacramento (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (4)
    Cal Expo
    1600 Exposition Blvd
    CLOSES: MARCH 1
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $40.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    A. Gau: B, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. T. C. Garrison: D
    M. E. Benedict: I

MARCH 23 – THURSDAY

  • CA Vallejo* (I/O)
    SAN MATEO KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Solano County Fairgrounds
    900 Fairgrounds Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. T. L. Berrios
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
    Dr. W. V. Spediacci: Brit, Pntr-GS, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Suss, Weim
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. A. Berrios
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Otter, Redbone Coon
    Mr. A. Berrios: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: J. P. Wade
    Mr. R. C. Williams: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn
    Mrs. T. L. Berrios: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Airdle, Am Staff, Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Manch Ter, Min Schn, Parson Russell, Russel Terr, Scotti, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Dr. W. V. Spediacci: Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: G. Milutinovich
    Mrs. J. Webb: Boston, Pood
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Bulldog, Fr Bull, Tib Span
    Dr. W. V. Spediacci: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Shiba Inu
    J. P. Wade: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: J. P. Wade
    J. P. Wade: All Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. W. V. Spediacci
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. W. V. Spediacci
    Dr. W. V. Spediacci: Brit, Pntr-GS, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Suss, Weim
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. W. V. Spediacci
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Otter, Redbone Coon
    Mr. A. Berrios: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. W. V. Spediacci
    Mr. R. C. Williams: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn
    Mrs. T. L. Berrios: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: G. Milutinovich
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Airdle, Am Staff, Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Manch Ter, Min Schn, Parson Russell, Russel Terr, Scotti, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: G. Milutinovich
    Dr. W. V. Spediacci: Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: G. Milutinovich
    Mrs. J. Webb: Boston, Pood
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Bulldog, Fr Bull, Tib Span
    Dr. W. V. Spediacci: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Shiba Inu
    J. P. Wade: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: G. Milutinovich
    J. P. Wade: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. N. Grimm: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    Mrs. S. Oviatt-Harris: Open A, Open B, POPN
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
  • NC Raleigh* (I)
    ALAMANCE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    NC State Fairgrounds
    1025 Blue Ridge Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. L. C. More
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. Richardson
    Ms. L. C. More: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Pointer, Ret-Gold, Weim
    Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. L. Robinson
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. L. Stansell
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Rottw, Sib Hky
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. Richardson
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Soft Coated, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Cav KC Spans, Pap
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Eng Toy Sp, Pom
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. H. Clark: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mr. H. Clark: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mr. H. Clark: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. R. L. Stansell
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Ms. L. C. More: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Pointer, Ret-Gold, Weim
    Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. R. L. Stansell
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Rottw, Sib Hky
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. L. Robinson
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Soft Coated, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. L. Stansell
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Cav KC Spans, Pap
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Eng Toy Sp, Pom
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman
    Mrs. H. Clark: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. R. L. Robinson
    Mr. H. Clark: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. A. R. Cherubini: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman
  • NC Raleigh (I)
    TIBETAN SPANIEL CLUB OF AMERICA (P)
    NC State Fairgrounds
    1025 Blue Ridge Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
  • NJ Edison (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BIG APPLE SPORTING SOCIETY
    New Jersey Convention and ExpositionCntr
    97 Sunfield Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    J. Hubbard: Sporting Group, Pntr-GS
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: Brit, Pointer, Ret-Curl, Set-Irsh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Ckr (ASCOB), Span-Ckr (Parti), Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Misc Breeds , Barbet, Neder Kooiker, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Lag Rom, Pntr-GW, Span-Wel Spr, Wirehair Vizsla
    M. Wiest: Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mrs. M. A. Wiest: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. C. A. Coode: Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Spin Ital, Weim
  • NJ Edison (I)
    HERDING GROUP ASSOCIATION OF NEW JERSEY
    New Jersey Convention and ExpositionCntr
    97 Sunfield Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00
    Mrs. J. L. Fink: Herding Group, AustrlShep, Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Coll (Rough), Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Coll (Smooth), Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Shetld
    P. Putman: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Fin Laph, GSD, Nor Buhund, OES, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    S. Garrity: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    Ms. M. A. Tuff: Canaan, Pumi, Misc Breeds , Dutch Shep, Belgian Laekenois
    Ms. S. N. Wynn: Card-WC, Pemb-WC
  • NJ Edison (I)
    NON-SPORTING GROUP CLUB OF THE GARDEN STATE (S)
    New Jersey Convention and ExpositionCntr
    97 Sunfield Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Ms. P. DeLong: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Chow, Fr Bull, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. M. M. MacCollum: Boston
    Dr. J. V. Ioia: Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Kees, Pood (Min), Pood (Std), Shiba Inu
    Mr. R. Junkins: Lhasa

MARCH 24 – FRIDAY

  • CA Claremont (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF SAN DIEGO COUNTY
    Hotel Claremont
    840 So Indian Hill Blvd
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Carol Hudd, SHW SEC, 5555 El Camino Rd., Las Vegas, NV 89118
    Mrs. S. Newcomb: Breed
  • CA Vallejo* (I/O)
    SAN MATEO KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Solano County Fairgrounds
    900 Fairgrounds Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. J. Webb
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. A. Berrios
    Mr. A. Berrios: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
    Mr. W. F. Potter, II: Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki
    J. Owens: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Dach (Long)
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. W. V. Spediacci
    Mr. C. M. Benson: Alas Mal, Sib Hky
    Mr. R. C. Williams: Bullm, Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, St Bern
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Dobe, Mast, Rottw
    Dr. W. V. Spediacci: Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, Sam, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    J. P. Wade: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
    Mrs. T. L. Berrios: Airdle, Am Staff, Austr, Irish Ter, Kerry, Norfolk, Parson Russell, Russel Terr, Scotti, Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. C. M. Benson
    Mr. C. M. Benson: Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Dr. W. V. Spediacci: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. E. Gomes
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Kees
    Mr. C. M. Benson: Bulldog, Fr Bull, Pood, Tib Span
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. D. L. Gschwender
    Mrs. D. L. Gschwender: All Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. W. F. Potter, II
    Mr. W. F. Potter, II: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. M. Benson
    Mr. A. Berrios: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. C. M. Benson
    Mr. W. F. Potter, II: Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki
    J. Owens: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Dach (Long)
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mr. C. M. Benson: Alas Mal, Sib Hky
    Mr. R. C. Williams: Bullm, Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, St Bern
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Dobe, Mast, Rottw
    Dr. W. V. Spediacci: Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, Sam, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    J. P. Wade: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mrs. T. L. Berrios: Airdle, Am Staff, Austr, Irish Ter, Kerry, Norfolk, Parson Russell, Russel Terr, Scotti, Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. C. M. Benson
    Mr. C. M. Benson: Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Dr. W. V. Spediacci: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. M. Benson
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Kees
    Mr. C. M. Benson: Bulldog, Fr Bull, Pood, Tib Span
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mrs. D. L. Gschwender: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. S. Oviatt-Harris: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    Mrs. N. Grimm: Open A, Open B, POPN
    Ms. H. Olbrich: Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. C. E. Gomes
  • MO Grain Valley (I)
    HEART OF AMERICA BULLDOG CLUB (S)
    Grain Valley Community Center
    713 S Main St
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Nancy Gann, SHW SEC, 25583 N HIGHWAY 41, MARSHALL, MO 65340
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. Fiordiliso: Breed
  • NC Raleigh (I)
    CENTRAL CAROLINA DALMATIAN CLUB
    NC State Fairgrounds
    1025 Blue Ridge Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    P. L. Strand: Breed
  • NC Raleigh (I)
    CENTRAL CAROLINA POODLE CLUB
    NC State Fairgrounds
    1025 Blue Ridge Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Breed
  • NC Raleigh (I)
    DURHAM KENNEL CLUB INC
    NC State Fairgrounds
    1025 Blue Ridge Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
    SPORTING             Group: N. Liebes
    N. Liebes: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr
    Mr. S. Lovenkjaer: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. W. L. Paquette
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. S. Lovenkjaer
    Ms. L. C. More: Portuguese
    Mr. S. Lovenkjaer: Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Chinook, Giant Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Rottw, St Bern, Sam
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: D. McCoy
    Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. W. L. Paquette
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Cav KC Spans
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Chihua
    Ms. W. L. Paquette: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Pood (Min)
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Tib Span
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. R. Frost
    Mr. S. Lovenkjaer: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen
    Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: N. Liebes
    N. Liebes: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr
    Mr. S. Lovenkjaer: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. D. S. Brown
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. S. Lovenkjaer
    Ms. L. C. More: Portuguese
    Mr. S. Lovenkjaer: Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Chinook, Giant Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Rottw, St Bern, Sam
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. W. Sahloff
    Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. W. L. Paquette
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Cav KC Spans
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Chihua
    Ms. W. L. Paquette: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Pood (Min)
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Tib Span
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. R. R. Frost
    Mr. S. Lovenkjaer: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen
  • NC Raleigh (I)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF GREATER RALEIGH
    NC State Fairgrounds
    1025 Blue Ridge Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Bill Pheiffer, SHW SEC, 11909 STRAIGHT A WAY LN, RALEIGH, NC 27613
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Dr. D. L. Crane: Breed
  • NC Raleigh (I)
    TIBETAN SPANIEL CLUB OF AMERICA
    NC State Fairgrounds
    1025 Blue Ridge Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NJ Edison (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    New Jersey Convention and ExpositionCntr
    97 Sunfield Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $34.00
    V. L. Hoppman: Breed
  • NJ Edison (I)
    DALMATIAN CLUB OF CENTRAL NEW JERSEY (S)
    New Jersey Convention and ExpositionCntr
    97 Sunfield Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $34.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Mrs. A. Dahlstrom: Breed
  • NJ Edison (I)
    NEW BRUNSWICK KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    New Jersey Convention and ExpositionCntr
    97 Sunfield Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $34.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             J. Hubbard
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. Lorentzen
    J. Hubbard: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Vizs
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Ret-Gold, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Brit, Lag Rom, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Spin Ital
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Weim
    Mrs. K. Lorentzen: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Amer English Coon
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Miss D. D. Foote: Am Fox, Basset, Bgle, Dach, Eng Fox, Harr, Ir Wolf, PBGV, RhoRidge, Saluki
    J. Hubbard: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Boxer
    J. Schoeneman: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Grt Dane
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Soft Coated
    Miss D. D. Foote: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Dr. R. W. Myall: Airdle, Am Staff, Bdlgtn, Irish Ter, Min Schn, Scotti, Sealym, Staf Bull, Wst Highlnd
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. B. R. Leininger
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Affenp
    J. Hubbard: Eng Toy Sp
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Pood Toy
    Ms. B. R. Leininger: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Dalm, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Pood
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Coll
    J. Hubbard: Austrl Cat Dg, Brdr Coll, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. B. R. Leininger
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. Lorentzen
    J. Hubbard: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Vizs
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Ret-Gold, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Brit, Lag Rom, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Spin Ital
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Weim
    Mrs. K. Lorentzen: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Miss D. D. Foote
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Amer English Coon
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Miss D. D. Foote: Am Fox, Basset, Bgle, Dach, Eng Fox, Harr, Ir Wolf, PBGV, RhoRidge, Saluki
    J. Hubbard: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Boxer
    J. Schoeneman: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Grt Dane
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Miss D. D. Foote
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Soft Coated
    Miss D. D. Foote: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Dr. R. W. Myall: Airdle, Am Staff, Bdlgtn, Irish Ter, Min Schn, Scotti, Sealym, Staf Bull, Wst Highlnd
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: J. Hubbard
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Affenp
    J. Hubbard: Eng Toy Sp
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Pood Toy
    Ms. B. R. Leininger: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Dalm, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Pood
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: J. Hubbard
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Coll
    J. Hubbard: Austrl Cat Dg, Brdr Coll, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. L. M. Marino
  • TX Fort Worth (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    AKITA CLUB OF AMERICA
    Will Rogers Memorial Center-
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 8     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Fort Worth (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    AKITA CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Will Rogers Memorial Center-
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 8     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    H. T. Biermann: Breed
  • TX Fort Worth* (I)
    AMERICAN BULLMASTIFF ASSOCIATION, INC. (S)
    Will Rogers Memorial Center
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. R. L. Garvin: Obedience
  • TX Fort Worth (I)
    BASSET HOUND CLUB OF GREATER FORT WORTH, INC. (S)
    Will Rogers Memorial Center
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    R. E. Nance: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Fort Worth (I)
    DALLAS BOXER CLUB (S)
    Will Rogers Memorial Coliseum
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mr. D. Vice: Breed
  • TX Fort Worth (I)
    DALLAS-FT WORTH DACHSHUND CLUB (S)
    Will Rogers Memorial Center
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. A. Sudinski: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Fort Worth (I)
    DALLAS-FT WORTH DACHSHUND CLUB (S)
    Will Rogers Memorial Center
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    D. Y. McCormack: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Fort Worth* (I)
    DALLAS-FT. WORTH ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL ASSOCIATION (S)
    Amon G Carter Jr Exhibit Building &
    3400 Crestline Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Ms. G. Kerr: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. R. L. Garvin: Obedience
  • TX Fort Worth* (I)
    DALLAS-FT. WORTH METRO GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Will Rogers Memorial Center
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. D. Rose: Obedience
  • TX Fort Worth* (I)
    DALMATIAN CLUB OF NORTH TEXAS (S)
    Will Rogers Memorial Center
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. G. Kerr: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. R. L. Garvin: Obedience
  • TX Fort Worth (I)
    DALMATIAN CLUB OF NORTH TEXAS
    Will Rogers Memorial Center
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. M. A. Miller: Breed
  • TX Fort Worth* (I)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF DALLAS (S)
    Will Rogers Memorial Center
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Breed
    Mr. R. L. Garvin: Obedience
  • TX Fort Worth (I)
    FORT WORTH GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Will Rogers Memorial Center
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. I. Nogueras: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Fort Worth* (I)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF GREATER DALLAS, INC. (S)
    Will Rogers Memorial Center
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Breed
  • TX Fort Worth (I)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF GREATER DALLAS, INC. (S)
    Will Rogers Memorial Center
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. J. A. Sheridan: Breed
  • TX Fort Worth (I)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF TEXAS
    Small Exhibits Building
    Amon Carter Square
    3400 Crestline RD
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Fort Worth (I)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF TEXAS (S)
    Will Rogers Memorial Center
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Fort Worth* (I)
    LAGOTTO ROMAGNOLO CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Will Rogers Memorial Coliseum
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Breed
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Jr. Showmanship, Obedience
  • TX Fort Worth (I)
    LONE STAR AIREDALE TERRIER CLUB (S)
    Will Rogers Memorial Center
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Dr. S. Keating: Breed
  • TX Fort Worth (I)
    LONE STAR BORZOI CLUB (S)
    Will Rogers Memorial Coliseum
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Fort Worth (I)
    LONE STAR WHIPPET CLUB (S)
    Amon G Carter Jr Exhibit Building &
    3400 Crestline Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. Swayze-Curry: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Fort Worth* (I)
    NORTH TEXAS PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI FANCIERS (S)
    Will Rogers Memorial Center
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Fran West, SHW SEC, PO BOX 25764, C/O ONOFRIO DOG SHOWS, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125
    FEE: $30.00
    Mr. L. Adams: Breed
    Mr. R. L. Garvin: Obedience
  • TX Fort Worth (I)
    NORTH TEXAS SALUKI CLUB (S)
    Will Rogers Memorial Center
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Mr. J. Lemouzy: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • TX Fort Worth (I)
    NORTH TEXAS SALUKI CLUB (S)
    Will Rogers Memorial Center
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Mr. E. Steel: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • TX Fort Worth (I)
    NORTH TEXAS ST. BERNARD CLUB (S)
    Amon G Carter Jr Exhibit Building &
    3400 Crestline Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Helen Thornton, SHW SEC, 374 S. Shore Place, Lewisville, TX 75067
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $14.00-2nd
    Dr. V. R. Dingus: Breed
  • TX Fort Worth* (I)
    SUSSEX SPANIEL CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Will Rogers Memorial Coliseum
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    C. A. Beattie: Breed
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Jr. Showmanship, Obedience
  • TX Fort Worth* (I)
    TRINITY VALLEY RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB OF TEXAS (S)
    Amon G Carter Jr Exhibit Building &
    3400 Crestline Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. C. H. Heathcock: Breed
    Mrs. K. Arends: Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. R. L. Garvin: Obedience
  • TX Fort Worth (I)
    TRINITY VALLEY WEIMARANER CLUB (S)
    Will Rogers Memorial Center
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Ms. Pam Kanthor, SHW SEC, 230 BARCLAY AVE, COPPELL, TX 75019
    Ms. G. Kerr: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Fort Worth (I)
    UNITED STATES AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD ASSOCIATION (S)
    Will Rogers Memorial Coliseum
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 8     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    R. Silveira: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • WA Bremerton (I)
    WASHINGTON STATE COCKER SPANIEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Kitsap County Fairgrounds
    1200 NW Fairgrounds Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Patricia Shaw, SHW SEC, P O BOX 35, Burley, WA 98322
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    M. Faulkner: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

MARCH 25 – SATURDAY

  • CA Anaheim* (O)
    BASSET HOUND CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Featherly Regional Park
    24001 Santa Ana Canyon RD
    CLOSES: MARCH 8     6:00 a.m.
    Eileen A Parr, SHW SEC, 18780 MUNSEE RD, APPLE VALLEY, CA 92307
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Ms. B. S. Teixeira: Breed
    Mr. M. L. Sherman: Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. S. M. Indelicato: Obedience
  • CA Bloomington* (O)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Orange Empire Clubhouse
    18225 Santa Ana Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Sharon Licciardi, SHW SEC, 38513 12TH ST E, PALMDALE, CA 93550
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    G. Jeavons: Breed
    Mrs. M. R. Illes: Obedience
  • CA Bloomington* (O)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA
    Orange Empire Clubhouse
    18225 Santa Ana Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Sharon Licciardi, SHW SEC, 38513 12TH ST E, PALMDALE, CA 93550
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    J. Corwin: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. M. R. Illes: Obedience
  • CA Claremont (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF SAN DIEGO COUNTY
    Hotel Claremont
    840 So Indian Hill Blvd
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Carol Hudd, SHW SEC, 5555 EL CAMINO RD, LAS VEGAS, NV 89118
    J. Guzman: Breed
  • CA Claremont (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF SAN DIEGO COUNTY
    Hotel Claremont
    840 So Indian Hill Blvd
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Carol Hudd, SHW SEC, 5555 El Camino Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89118
    Ms. K. J. Hynek: Breed
  • CA Vallejo (I/O)
    OAKLAND KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Solano County Fairgrounds
    900 Fairgrounds Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. C. E. Gomes
    SPORTING             Group: R. Freeman
    S. Polk: Set-Gord
    R. Freeman: Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Spin Ital, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. A. Berrios: Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Wel Spr, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    Ms. N. E. Talbott: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: J. Owens
    Ms. D. K. Burvee: Afghan
    Mrs. J. Webb: Dach (Wire)
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Saluki, Sloughi
    Mr. W. F. Potter, II: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach (Long)
    J. Owens: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. A. Berrios
    J. Owens: Mast
    Mr. R. C. Williams: Leonberger, Newf, Portuguese
    Mrs. T. L. Berrios: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn
    Mr. A. Berrios: Blk Russn Terrier, Bullm, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher
    R. Freeman: Boerboel, Boxer, Cane Corso, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, St Bern
    J. P. Wade: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. K. J. Ferris
    Ms. K. J. Ferris: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Ms. K. J. Ferris: Toy Manch
    Ms. D. K. Burvee: Peke, Pom, Pood Toy
    Mrs. J. Webb: Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. C. M. Benson: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. T. L. Berrios
    Mrs. T. L. Berrios: Bichon, Boston
    Ms. D. K. Burvee: Fr Bull, Kees, Pood
    Ms. P. DeLong: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Ter
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. Gschwender
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: Card-WC, GSD, Pemb-WC
    Mr. R. Gschwender: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. T. L. Berrios
    Mrs. T. L. Berrios: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
    S. Polk: Set-Gord
    R. Freeman: Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Spin Ital, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. A. Berrios: Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Wel Spr, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    Ms. N. E. Talbott: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. N. A. Trayler
    Ms. D. K. Burvee: Afghan
    Mrs. J. Webb: Dach (Wire)
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Saluki, Sloughi
    Mr. W. F. Potter, II: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach (Long)
    J. Owens: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. N. A. Trayler
    J. Owens: Mast
    Mr. R. C. Williams: Leonberger, Newf, Portuguese
    Mrs. T. L. Berrios: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn
    Mr. A. Berrios: Blk Russn Terrier, Bullm, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher
    R. Freeman: Boerboel, Boxer, Cane Corso, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, St Bern
    J. P. Wade: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
    Ms. K. J. Ferris: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: S. Polk
    Ms. K. J. Ferris: Toy Manch
    Ms. D. K. Burvee: Peke, Pom, Pood Toy
    Mrs. J. Webb: Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. C. M. Benson: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
    Mrs. T. L. Berrios: Bichon, Boston
    Ms. D. K. Burvee: Fr Bull, Kees, Pood
    Ms. P. DeLong: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Ter
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: S. Polk
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: Card-WC, GSD, Pemb-WC
    Mr. R. Gschwender: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. N. E. Talbott
  • FL Newberry
    SUWANNEE VALLEY KENNEL CLUB OF FLORIDA
    Canterbury Florida’s Equestrian Showplace
    23100 W. Newberry Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. B. Meyer
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. W. Bisso
    Mr. B. Meyer: Ret-Ches
    N. L. Van Camp: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. B. Tietjen
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Mrs. C. Meyer: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. L. W. Bisso
    N. L. Van Camp: Manch Ter
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Scotti, Sealym, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. S. B. Tietjen
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Cav KC Spans
    N. L. Van Camp: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Fr Bull
    N. L. Van Camp: Pood
    Mr. B. Meyer: Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Kees, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: N. L. Van Camp
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Coll
    Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    Mr. B. Meyer: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    Mr. B. Meyer: Ret-Ches
    N. L. Van Camp: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. B. Tietjen
    Mrs. C. Meyer: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    N. L. Van Camp: Manch Ter
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Scotti, Sealym, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Cav KC Spans
    N. L. Van Camp: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: N. L. Van Camp
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Fr Bull
    N. L. Van Camp: Pood
    Mr. B. Meyer: Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Kees, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. W. Bisso
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Coll
    Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. B. Meyer
  • IA De Witt* (I)
    CLINTON IOWA KENNEL CLUB
    Clinton County Fairgrounds
    328 E 4th Ave
    DeWitt, IA 52742
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. P. Nykiel
    SPORTING             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Setters, Spin Ital, Weim
    J. G. Reynolds: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: All Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Grt Dane
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: C. A. Herbel
    C. A. Herbel: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Setters, Spin Ital, Weim
    J. G. Reynolds: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: All NOHS Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Grt Dane
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: C. A. Herbel
    C. A. Herbel: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    L. C. Lazzara: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN
    Mr. E. J. Willems: Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
  • IL Frankfort (I)
    ILLINI GREAT DANE CLUB (S)
    Hallmark Sports Club
    10850 W Laraway Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Julie Ford, SHW SEC, 424 N. Lancaster Ave, Aurora, IL 60506
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Mrs. K. C. Desjardins: Breed
  • IL Frankfort (I)
    ILLINI GREAT DANE CLUB
    Hallmark Sports Club
    10850 W Laraway Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Julie Ford, SHW SEC, 424 N LANCASTER AVE, AURORA, IL 60506
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    M. L. Williams: Breed
  • IN Noblesville* (I)
    CENTRAL INDIANA SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB, INC. (S)
    Hamilton County 4-H Fairgrounds
    2003 E Pleasant St
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Betty Jo Buck, SHW SEC, 9591 E 750 N, SHERIDAN, IN 46069
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Mr. J. M. Fankhauser: Breed
    Mr. R. T. Self, Jr.: Obedience
  • MI Kalamazoo (I)
    MID-MICHIGAN COCKER SPANIEL CLUB OF LANSING (S)
    Kalamazoo KC Building
    1249 W.“D“Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Sherry Forslund, SHW SEC, 4079 DES JARDINS LN, HOWELL, MI 48855
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MO Grain Valley (I)
    HEART OF AMERICA BULLDOG CLUB
    Grain Valley Community Center
    713 S Main St
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Nancy Gann, SHW SEC, 25583 N HIGHWAY 41, MARSHALL, MO 65340
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    P. Tinsley: Breed
  • MO Grain Valley (I)
    HEART OF AMERICA BULLDOG CLUB
    Grain Valley Community Center
    713 S Main St
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Nancy Gann, SHW SEC, 25583 N HIGHWAY 41, MARSHALL, MO 65340
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    W. Tinsley: Breed
  • MO Wentzville (I)
    GREATER ST. LOUIS SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB (S)
    Westinn Kennel Building
    1522 Swantnerville Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Sherri Spavale, SHW SEC, PO BOX 510491, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63151
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    J. Parisek: Breed
  • NC Raleigh (I)
    CENTRAL CAROLINA DALMATIAN CLUB (S)
    NC State Fairgrounds
    1025 Blue Ridge Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Dr. J. Garvin: Breed
  • NC Raleigh (I)
    CENTRAL CAROLINA POODLE CLUB
    NC State Fairgrounds
    1025 Blue Ridge Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Breed
  • NC Raleigh (I)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF GREATER RALEIGH
    NC State Fairgrounds
    1025 Blue Ridge Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Bill Pfeiffer, SHW SEC, 11909 STRAIGHT A WAY LN, RALEIGH, NC 27613
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mr. K. Reynolds: Breed
  • NC Raleigh (I)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF CENTRAL NORTH CAROLINA (S)
    NC State Fairgrounds
    1025 Blue Ridge Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mr. W. K. Simon: Breed
  • NC Raleigh* (I)
    RALEIGH KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    NC State Fairgrounds
    1025 Blue Ridge Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $31.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. S. Lovenkjaer
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Ret-Lab
    Ms. L. C. More: Span-Boykin
    Ms. W. L. Paquette: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: N. G. Frost
    N. G. Frost: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. W. Sahloff
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Grt Dane
    Mr. M. Lint: Newf, Portuguese
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. L. C. More
    D. McCoy: Am Hrls Ter
    Ms. L. C. More: Rat Terrier, Russel Terr
    Mr. S. Lovenkjaer: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: N. Liebes
    Ms. M. T. Shultz: Pood Toy
    D. McCoy: Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. S. Lovenkjaer: Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Yorks
    N. Liebes: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. R. Frost
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Dalm
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Fr Bull
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Pood (Min)
    Ms. D. Tyree: Tib Span
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. L. C. More
    Dr. J. E. Welch: Card-WC
    Ms. W. L. Paquette: Coll, Pemb-WC
    Ms. L. C. More: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. L. C. More
    Ms. L. C. More: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. S. Lovenkjaer
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Ret-Lab
    Ms. L. C. More: Span-Boykin
    Ms. W. L. Paquette: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: N. G. Frost
    N. G. Frost: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. W. Sahloff
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Grt Dane
    Mr. M. Lint: Newf, Portuguese
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. L. C. More
    D. McCoy: Am Hrls Ter
    Ms. L. C. More: Rat Terrier, Russel Terr
    Mr. S. Lovenkjaer: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: N. Liebes
    Ms. M. T. Shultz: Pood Toy
    D. McCoy: Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. S. Lovenkjaer: Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Yorks
    N. Liebes: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. R. Frost
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Dalm
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Fr Bull
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Pood (Min)
    Ms. D. Tyree: Tib Span
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. L. C. More
    Dr. J. E. Welch: Card-WC
    Ms. W. L. Paquette: Coll, Pemb-WC
    Ms. L. C. More: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. M. Williquette: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. D. Tyree
  • NC Raleigh (I)
    TAR HEEL BOXER CLUB OF GREATER RALEIGH
    NC State Fairgrounds
    1025 Blue Ridge Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Breed
  • NJ Edison (I)
    BICHON FRISE CLUB OF NORTHERN NEW JERSEY (S)
    New Jersey Convention and ExpositionCntr
    97 Sunfield Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $34.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    R. Holloway: Breed
  • NJ Edison (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    New Jersey Convention and ExpositionCntr
    97 Sunfield Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $34.00
    L. Newcomb: Breed
  • NJ Edison (I)
    DACHSHUND CLUB OF NEW JERSEY
    New Jersey Convention and ExpositionCntr
    97 Sunfield Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Mrs. F. T. Roush: Breed
  • NJ Edison (I)
    NEW BRUNSWICK KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    New Jersey Convention and ExpositionCntr
    97 Sunfield Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $34.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. B. R. Leininger
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. A. Verbeek: Ret-Ches, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    J. Hubbard: All Spaniels, All Spaniels, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: J. Hubbard
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Dach, Pharaoh
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Boxer
    J. Cohen: Berns Mtn, Bullm, Sam
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Newf, Portuguese, St Bern, Std Schn
    Ms. B. R. Leininger: Dobe, Grt Dane, Kom, Kuv, Rottw, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. H. Clark
    Dr. R. W. Myall: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mrs. C. H. Clark: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. Augustus
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Chihua
    Mrs. C. H. Clark: Toy Manch
    Ms. B. R. Leininger: Pood Toy
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Affenp, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Silky
    Mr. D. Augustus: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    Ms. B. R. Leininger: Bichon, Pood, Tib Ter
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Bulldog, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Lhasa
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Coll, Pemb-WC
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. C. H. Clark
    Mrs. C. H. Clark: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. Verbeek
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. A. Verbeek: Ret-Ches, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    J. Hubbard: All Spaniels, All Spaniels, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Dach, Pharaoh
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: J. Cohen
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Boxer
    J. Cohen: Berns Mtn, Bullm, Sam
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Newf, Portuguese, St Bern, Std Schn
    Ms. B. R. Leininger: Dobe, Grt Dane, Kom, Kuv, Rottw, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. R. W. Myall
    Dr. R. W. Myall: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mrs. C. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. C. H. Clark
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Chihua
    Mrs. C. H. Clark: Toy Manch
    Ms. B. R. Leininger: Pood Toy
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Affenp, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Silky
    Mr. D. Augustus: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Augustus
    Ms. B. R. Leininger: Bichon, Pood, Tib Ter
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Bulldog, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Lhasa
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Coll, Pemb-WC
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. A. Tripodi
  • NJ Edison (I)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF NORTHERN NEW JERSEY
    New Jersey Convention and ExpositionCntr
    97 Sunfield Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    K. Madden: Breed
  • TN Jackson (I)
    JACKSON TENNESSEE DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
    Jackson Fairgrounds Park
    800 South Highland
    CLOSES: MARCH 8     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. M. Bazell
    SPORTING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. M. Bazell
    Mr. J. Kestner: Bruss Grif
    D. P. Cline: Pap, Peke
    Mrs. P. D. Carr: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. M. Bazell
    Mrs. P. D. Carr: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. P. D. Carr
    Mrs. P. D. Carr: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. L. M. Gyenge
    D. P. Cline: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. J. Kestner
    Mr. J. Kestner: Bruss Grif
    D. P. Cline: Pap, Peke
    Mrs. P. D. Carr: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. Kestner
    Mrs. P. D. Carr: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: D. P. Cline
  • TX Fort Worth* (I)
    FORT WORTH KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Will Rogers Memorial Coliseum
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $31.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. S. Keating
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, Set-Eng, Set-Gord
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. L. McFadden
    Mrs. J. Swayze-Curry: Afghan, Borz, Dach, Pharaoh
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Eng Fox, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon
    H. T. Biermann: RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV
    Mr. R. L. McFadden: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Boxer
    Mrs. K. Arends: Bullm, Dobe, Grt Dane
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Dr. S. Keating: Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. B. Stenmark
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. G. L. Sparschu
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Toy Manch
    Dr. S. Keating: Bruss Grif, Chihua, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Malt, Min Pin
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Affenp, Cav KC Spans, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Pap, Peke
    Ms. G. Kerr: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Goldberg
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Dr. S. Keating: Shetld
    Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC
    Ms. G. Kerr: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. L. McFadden
    Mr. R. L. McFadden: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. H. Tatro, III
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: H. T. Biermann
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, Set-Eng, Set-Gord
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. D. Tatro
    Mrs. J. Swayze-Curry: Afghan, Borz, Dach, Pharaoh
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Eng Fox, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon
    H. T. Biermann: RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV
    Mr. R. L. McFadden: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: H. T. Biermann
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Boxer
    Mrs. K. Arends: Bullm, Dobe, Grt Dane
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Dr. S. Keating: Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. K. Arends
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: S. London
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Toy Manch
    Dr. S. Keating: Bruss Grif, Chihua, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Malt, Min Pin
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Affenp, Cav KC Spans, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Pap, Peke
    Ms. G. Kerr: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. L. Vandiver
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: H. T. Biermann
    Dr. S. Keating: Shetld
    Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC
    Ms. G. Kerr: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. L. Garvin: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. A. Johnson
  • WA Bremerton* (I)
    PENINSULA DOG FANCIERS CLUB, INC. (S)
    Kitsap County Fairgrounds
    1200 NW Fairgrounds Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. D. Richards
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mr. W. R. Russell: Set-Irsh
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Brit, All Pointers, All Retrievers, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. D. Richards: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. D. Richards: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. J. Lewis
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. G. Dunlap
    Ms. G. Dunlap: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    Mr. W. R. Russell: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Pumi
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Bergamasco, Canaan
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. W. R. Russell
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. R. Russell
    Mr. W. R. Russell: Set-Irsh
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Brit, All Pointers, All Retrievers, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. D. Richards: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. G. Dunlap
    Mr. D. Richards: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. D. Richards
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    Ms. G. Dunlap: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. W. R. Russell
    Mr. W. R. Russell: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Pumi
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Bergamasco, Canaan
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. L. G. Pang: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Grad Novr, Open A, Grad Openr, Util A
    Ms. J. A. James: Nov B, Begnr Nov B, Open B, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. G. Dunlap

MARCH 26 – SUNDAY

  • CA Anaheim* (O)
    BASSET HOUND CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Featherly Regional Park
    24001 Santa Ana Canyon RD
    CLOSES: MARCH 8     6:00 a.m.
    Eileen A Parr, SHW SEC, 18780 Munsee Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. Johnston: Breed
    Mrs. S. M. Indelicato: Obedience
  • CA Vallejo (I/O)
    OAKLAND KENNEL CLUB
    Solano County Fairgrounds
    900 Fairgrounds Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. A. Berrios
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
    R. Freeman: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: J. P. Wade
    J. Owens: Dach (Wire)
    J. P. Wade: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach (Long), Dach (Smooth)
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: J. Owens
    J. Owens: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
    Mr. A. Berrios: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. W. F. Potter, II
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Mr. W. F. Potter, II: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. M. E. Moore
    Mrs. T. L. Berrios: Pood Toy
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. M. E. Moore: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. W. V. Spediacci
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Am Esk Dog, Bichon
    Dr. W. V. Spediacci: Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Kees
    Mrs. T. L. Berrios: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. Scanlon
    A. Gau: Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Pol Low Shp
    Mrs. L. Scanlon: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. K. A. Cowsert
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: A. Gau
    R. Freeman: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. K. A. Cowsert
    J. Owens: Dach (Wire)
    J. P. Wade: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach (Long), Dach (Smooth)
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. K. A. Cowsert
    J. Owens: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
    Mr. A. Berrios: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. K. A. Cowsert
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Mr. W. F. Potter, II: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: A. Gau
    Mrs. T. L. Berrios: Pood Toy
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. M. E. Moore: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. K. A. Cowsert
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Am Esk Dog, Bichon
    Dr. W. V. Spediacci: Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Kees
    Mrs. T. L. Berrios: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. K. A. Cowsert
    A. Gau: Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Pol Low Shp
    Mrs. L. Scanlon: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: R. Freeman
  • FL Newberry
    SUWANNEE VALLEY KENNEL CLUB OF FLORIDA
    Canterbury Florida’s Equestrian Showplace
    23100 W. Newberry Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. S. B. Tietjen
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Smith
    Mrs. S. Smith: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: N. L. Van Camp
    Mrs. S. Smith: Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Dach (Smooth), Dach (Wire), Plott, RhoRidge, ScotDeer
    N. L. Van Camp: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    Mr. B. Meyer: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Mrs. C. Meyer: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: N. L. Van Camp
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    Mr. B. Meyer: Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Span
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    N. L. Van Camp: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. S. B. Tietjen
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: N. L. Van Camp
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: N. L. Van Camp
    Mrs. S. Smith: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. Smith
    Mrs. S. Smith: Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Dach (Smooth), Dach (Wire), Plott, RhoRidge, ScotDeer
    N. L. Van Camp: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. R. A. Figg
    Mr. B. Meyer: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. S. B. Tietjen
    Mrs. C. Meyer: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. B. Tietjen
    Mr. B. Meyer: Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Span
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    N. L. Van Camp: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. Meyer
  • IA De Witt* (I)
    CLINTON IOWA KENNEL CLUB
    Clinton County Fairgrounds
    328 E 4th Ave
    DeWitt, IA 52742
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Span-Eng Spr
    C. A. Herbel: Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    Ms. B. C. Scherer: Saluki
    J. G. Reynolds: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Sam
    J. G. Reynolds: Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Grt Dane
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Dalm
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Pemb-WC
    J. G. Reynolds: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. E. J. Willems: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN
    L. C. Lazzara: Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: C. A. Herbel
  • IL Frankfort* (I)
    ILLINI GREAT DANE CLUB
    Heritage Plaza Sport & Fitness Center
    10850 Laraway Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Julie Ford, SHW SEC, 424 N. Lancaster Ave, Aurora, IL 60506
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    J. A. Harrington: Breed
    Ms. C. Simonsen: Obedience
  • IL Frankfort (I)
    ILLINI GREAT DANE CLUB
    Hallmark Sports Club
    10850 W Laraway Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Julie Ford, SHW SEC, 424 N LANCASTER AVE, AURORA, IL 60506
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    A. (. Eckenrode: Breed
  • IN Noblesville* (I)
    CENTRAL INDIANA SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB, INC. (S)
    Hamilton County 4-H Fairgrounds
    2003 E Pleasant St
    CLOSES: MARCH 8     6:00 p.m.
    Mrs. Betty Jo Buck, SHW SEC, 9591 E 750 N, SHERIDAN, IN 46069
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Mr. J. F. Martin: Breed
    Mr. R. T. Self, Jr.: Obedience
  • MI Kalamazoo (I)
    MID-MICHIGAN COCKER SPANIEL CLUB OF LANSING (S)
    Kalamazoo KC Building
    1249 W.“D“Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Sherry Forslund, SHW SEC, 406 W Pearl Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mr. L. W. Mixon: Breed
    Ms. K. Hamaker: Jr. Showmanship
  • MO Grain Valley (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Grain Valley Community Center
    713 S Main St
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Nancy Gann, SHW SEC, 25583 N Highway 41, Marshall, MO 65340
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. D. E. Bandy: Breed
  • MO Wentzville (I)
    GREATER ST. LOUIS SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB (S)
    Westinn Kennel Building
    1522 Swantnerville Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Sherri Spavale, SHW SEC, PO BOX 510491, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63151
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    S. A. McCambridge: Breed
  • NC Raleigh* (I)
    FAYETTEVILLE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    NC State Fairgrounds
    1025 Blue Ridge Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $31.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. W. Sahloff
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. L. C. More
    Ms. D. Tyree: Ret-Gold
    Ms. W. L. Paquette: Span-Boykin
    Mr. S. Lovenkjaer: Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord
    N. Liebes: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. R. Frost
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Saluki
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
    Mr. S. Lovenkjaer: Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Dobe, Grt Pyr, Newf
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Grt Dane, Portuguese, Sib Hky
    N. Liebes: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Dogue de Brdx
    Ms. W. L. Paquette: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. W. L. Paquette
    Ms. W. L. Paquette: Cesky Terrier, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr
    Ms. L. C. More: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. S. Lovenkjaer
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Hava
    Mr. R. R. Frost: I Greyhnd, Pood Toy
    Ms. L. C. More: Cav KC Spans, Toy Manch, Shih Tzu
    N. Liebes: Pug, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. S. Lovenkjaer: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. S. Lovenkjaer
    Mr. S. Lovenkjaer: Kees
    Ms. D. Tyree: Lhasa
    Ms. M. T. Shultz: Pood
    Ms. W. L. Paquette: Bichon, Tib Ter
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Fr Bull, Tib Span
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. W. L. Paquette
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Card-WC
    Mr. S. Lovenkjaer: Coll
    Ms. L. C. More: Pemb-WC
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Pol Low Shp
    N. Liebes: Pulik
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd
    Ms. W. L. Paquette: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. R. Frost
    Mr. R. R. Frost: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. W. Sahloff
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. L. C. More
    Ms. D. Tyree: Ret-Gold
    Ms. W. L. Paquette: Span-Boykin
    Mr. S. Lovenkjaer: Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord
    N. Liebes: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. R. R. Frost
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Saluki
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
    Mr. S. Lovenkjaer: Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Dobe, Grt Pyr, Newf
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Grt Dane, Portuguese, Sib Hky
    N. Liebes: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Dogue de Brdx
    Ms. W. L. Paquette: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: N. Liebes
    Ms. W. L. Paquette: Cesky Terrier, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr
    Ms. L. C. More: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Hava
    Mr. R. R. Frost: I Greyhnd, Pood Toy
    Ms. L. C. More: Cav KC Spans, Toy Manch, Shih Tzu
    N. Liebes: Pug, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. S. Lovenkjaer: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. S. Lovenkjaer
    Mr. S. Lovenkjaer: Kees
    Ms. D. Tyree: Lhasa
    Ms. M. T. Shultz: Pood
    Ms. W. L. Paquette: Bichon, Tib Ter
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Fr Bull, Tib Span
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. W. L. Paquette
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Card-WC
    Mr. S. Lovenkjaer: Coll
    Ms. L. C. More: Pemb-WC
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Pol Low Shp
    N. Liebes: Pulik
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd
    Ms. W. L. Paquette: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. M. Williquette: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. B. H. Edge
  • NC Raleigh (I)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF CENTRAL NORTH CAROLINA
    NC State Fairgrounds
    1025 Blue Ridge Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Breed
    Ms. C. S. Brown: Jr. Showmanship
  • NJ Edison (I)
    BRONX COUNTY KENNEL CLUB (S)
    New Jersey Convention and ExpositionCntr
    97 Sunfield Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $34.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    SPORTING             Group: D. R. Holloway, Jr.
    Miss C. L. Partridge: Span-Wel Spr
    Mrs. C. A. Coode: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Pntr-GS, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Vizs, Weim
    D. R. Holloway, Jr.: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Miss C. L. Partridge: Dach
    R. Holloway: Afghan, Basset
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: PBGV, Saluki
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Basenji, Bgle, RhoRidge, Whip
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. P. K. Freilich
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Alas Mal
    R. Holloway: Std Schn
    W. Assell: Boxer, Grt Dane
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Boerboel, Bullm, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Mr. P. K. Freilich: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    J. J. Kimes: Bull Ter, Cairn
    Mr. P. K. Freilich: Border, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: R. Holloway
    R. Holloway: Toy Manch, Pood Toy
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Affenp, Chihua, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Hava, J Chin, Malt, Peke, Shih Tzu
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: R. Holloway
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Schip
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Boston, Bulldog, Chow
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Kees, Lhasa, Lowch
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Shar-Pei, Dalm
    R. Holloway: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    R. Holloway: Shetld
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Brgr Pcrd, Card-WC, Coll, Span Water
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. K. B. Ashe
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Miss C. L. Partridge
    Miss C. L. Partridge: Span-Wel Spr
    Mrs. C. A. Coode: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Pntr-GS, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Vizs, Weim
    D. R. Holloway, Jr.: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. N. Dee
    Miss C. L. Partridge: Dach
    R. Holloway: Afghan, Basset
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: PBGV, Saluki
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Basenji, Bgle, RhoRidge, Whip
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: J. Cohen
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Alas Mal
    R. Holloway: Std Schn
    W. Assell: Boxer, Grt Dane
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Boerboel, Bullm, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Mr. P. K. Freilich: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. N. Dee
    J. J. Kimes: Bull Ter, Cairn
    Mr. P. K. Freilich: Border, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. N. Dee
    R. Holloway: Toy Manch, Pood Toy
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Affenp, Chihua, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Hava, J Chin, Malt, Peke, Shih Tzu
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Kuehnel-Hisatake
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Schip
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Boston, Bulldog, Chow
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Kees, Lhasa, Lowch
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Shar-Pei, Dalm
    R. Holloway: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. K. B. Ashe
    R. Holloway: Shetld
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Brgr Pcrd, Card-WC, Coll, Span Water
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. P. A. Yaeger
  • TN Jackson (I)
    JACKSON TENNESSEE DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
    Jackson Fairgrounds Park
    800 South Highland
    CLOSES: MARCH 8     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. P. D. Carr
    SPORTING             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Newf
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. P. D. Carr
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. D. Carr
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. M. Bazell
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: D. P. Cline
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    D. P. Cline: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. J. Kestner
    D. P. Cline: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Newf
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: D. P. Cline
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. J. M. Bazell
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. M. Bazell
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    D. P. Cline: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. M. Bazell
  • TX Fort Worth* (I)
    FORT WORTH KENNEL CLUB
    Will Rogers Memorial Coliseum
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $31.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. K. Arends
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, Set-Eng, Set-Gord
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: H. T. Biermann
    Mr. R. L. McFadden: RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Whip
    H. T. Biermann: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. L. Vandiver
    Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: Akita
    H. T. Biermann: Boxer
    Mrs. A. S. Patrizio: Grt Dane
    Mrs. K. Arends: Kom
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Rottw
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Dobe, Kuv, Leonberger
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: Toy Manch
    Mrs. K. Arends: Pood Toy
    Dr. S. Keating: Pap, Silky
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Bruss Grif, Malt, Min Pin
    Ms. G. Kerr: Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Peke
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    Mrs. K. Arends: Dalm, Pood
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. S. Kaluzniacki
    Ms. G. Kerr: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC
    Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. S. Kaluzniacki
    Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. B. W. Selton: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B
    Mr. R. L. Garvin: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. S. Kaluzniacki
  • WA Bremerton* (I)
    PENINSULA DOG FANCIERS CLUB, INC.
    Kitsap County Fairgrounds
    1200 NW Fairgrounds Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 8
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. D. Richards: Brit, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. D. Richards
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. G. Dunlap
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Pap, Peke, Pug, Yorks
    Ms. G. Dunlap: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    Mrs. F. Strauss: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: P. Putman
    Mr. D. Bolus: Bergamasco, Canaan, Pumi
    P. Putman: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. F. Strauss
    Mrs. F. Strauss: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. P. Murphy: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, PUTL, Versatility
    Ms. L. G. Pang: Nov B, Open B, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. F. Strauss

MARCH 29 – WEDNESDAY

  • OK Claremore (I/O)
    MID-CONTINENT KENNEL CLUB OF TULSA, INC.
    Claremore Expo Center
    Dupont Street & Hwy 20
    CLOSES: MARCH 15     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. C. E. Trotter
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Borz, Cirneco, Port Pd Peq
    M. G. Hill: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    M. G. Hill: Austr, Cairn, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Manch Ter, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: M. G. Hill
    M. G. Hill: Chihua, Pom
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: I Greyhnd, Malt, Min Pin, Pap, Toy Manch, Peke, Pood Toy, Silky
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: M. G. Hill
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Pood, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. Nahikian
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: AustrlShep
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. A. Fehring
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. J. A. Fehring
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Borz, Cirneco, Port Pd Peq
    M. G. Hill: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. J. A. Fehring
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. A. Fehring
    M. G. Hill: Austr, Cairn, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Manch Ter, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. J. A. Fehring
    M. G. Hill: Chihua, Pom
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: I Greyhnd, Malt, Min Pin, Pap, Toy Manch, Peke, Pood Toy, Silky
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. A. Fehring
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Pood, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. J. A. Fehring
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: AustrlShep
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. J. N. Paulk

MARCH 30 – THURSDAY

  • NC Charlotte (I)
    PETIT BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Sheraton Charlotte Airport Hotel
    3315 Scott Futrell Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 1     7:00 a.m.
    Arden Shaw, SHW SEC, 4891 BALLANTRAE RD, BLOOMFIELD, MI 48301
    FEE: $34.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. E. M. Frost: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NC Concord (I)
    COLUMBIA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Cabarrus Arena and Events Center
    4751 Highway 49 North
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. C. Martinez
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. Coady
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Span-Fld
    HOUND             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. M. Papadatos
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Akita, Alas Mal, Bullm, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Leonberger, Mast, Newf, Portuguese, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mr. C. Coady: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. Martinez
    Mr. M. Papadatos: Am Staff, Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Staf Bull
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. E. J. Lessig
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Pap
    Mr. M. Papadatos: Pug
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Am Esk Dog, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fr Bull, Kees, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. M. Papadatos: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. E. Gregory
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Pulik
    Dr. D. W. Fleitas: Pumi
    Mrs. C. Martinez: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. E. J. Lessig
    Mr. C. Coady: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. R. M. Sager
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. R. M. Sager
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Span-Fld
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. R. M. Sager
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Akita, Alas Mal, Bullm, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Leonberger, Mast, Newf, Portuguese, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mr. C. Coady: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. C. Coady
    Mr. M. Papadatos: Am Staff, Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Staf Bull
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. R. M. Sager
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Pap
    Mr. M. Papadatos: Pug
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. Martinez
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Am Esk Dog, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fr Bull, Kees, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. M. Papadatos: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. M. Papadatos
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Pulik
    Dr. D. W. Fleitas: Pumi
    Mrs. C. Martinez: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
  • NC Concord (I)
    FIELD SPANIEL SOCIETY OF AMERICA (S)
    Cabarrus Arena and Events Center
    4751 Highway 49 North
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Syracuse* (I)
    FINGER LAKES KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    New York State Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. S. Keating
    SPORTING             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. Wright: Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Dr. S. Keating: Set-Irsh, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    Dr. S. Keating: Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Cirneco, Dach, Whip
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    D. P. Cline: Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    D. P. Cline: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Toy Manch
    D. P. Cline: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, J Chin, Pap
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: D. Wright
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Dalm
    Dr. S. Keating: Shiba Inu
    D. Wright: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. B. H. Humer
    Dr. S. Keating: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: D. Wright
    D. Wright: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    D. Wright: Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Dr. S. Keating: Set-Irsh, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: D. P. Cline
    Dr. S. Keating: Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Cirneco, Dach, Whip
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: D. Wright
    D. P. Cline: Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    D. P. Cline: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: D. Wright
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Toy Manch
    D. P. Cline: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, J Chin, Pap
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Dalm
    Dr. S. Keating: Shiba Inu
    D. Wright: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Dr. S. Keating: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. B. H. Humer: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN
    Miss B. Lee: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. K. J. Murray
  • OK Claremore (I)
    GREATER TULSA NON-SPORTING DOG CLUB
    Claremore Expo Center
    Dupont Street & Hwy 20
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Ms. C. D. Blankenship: Non-Sporting Group, Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood (Min), Pood (Std), Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib and more
  • OK Claremore (I/O)
    MID-CONTINENT KENNEL CLUB OF TULSA, INC.
    Claremore Expo Center
    Dupont Street & Hwy 20
    CLOSES: MARCH 15     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. B. Capstick
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    M. G. Hill: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: M. G. Hill
    M. G. Hill: Port Pd Peq
    Ms. B. Capstick: Borz, Cirneco, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Ms. B. Capstick: Akita, Alas Mal, Boxer, Mast
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Boerboel, Dogue de Brdx, Newf, Portuguese, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: M. G. Hill
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Affenp, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch
    M. G. Hill: I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, Pood Toy, Silky
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    M. G. Hill: Shar-Pei, Pood
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston
    Ms. B. Capstick: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    M. G. Hill: Bouv
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Austrl Cat Dg, Beauceron, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, OES, Pulik, Pumi
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. Nahikian
    M. G. Hill: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. Nahikian
    M. G. Hill: Port Pd Peq
    Ms. B. Capstick: Borz, Cirneco, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. Nahikian
    Ms. B. Capstick: Akita, Alas Mal, Boxer, Mast
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Boerboel, Dogue de Brdx, Newf, Portuguese, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. Nahikian
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. J. Nahikian
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Affenp, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch
    M. G. Hill: I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, Pood Toy, Silky
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. Nahikian
    M. G. Hill: Shar-Pei, Pood
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston
    Ms. B. Capstick: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. Nahikian
    M. G. Hill: Bouv
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Austrl Cat Dg, Beauceron, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, OES, Pulik, Pumi
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. Nahikian
  • OR Corvallis* (I/O)
    SOUTHWEST OREGON BULLDOG CLUB (S)
    Benton County Fairgrounds
    Corvallis Benton County Fairgrounds
    110 SW 53rd St
    CLOSES: MARCH 15     9:00 p.m.
    Janice O’Neill, SHW SEC, PO BOX 977, C/O RICHARD SEENO, CLAYTON, CA 94517
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    R. Kilgus: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. K. Y. Curtis: Obedience
  • WI Manitowoc (I)
    MANITOWOC COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Manitowoc County Expo Grounds
    4921 Expo Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 15     12:00 p.m.
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. R. A. Indeglia
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. Stein
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Ret-Gold
    Mr. R. Stein: Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. N. S. Amburgey
    Mr. R. Stein: Bullm
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Newf
    Ms. N. S. Amburgey: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. D. Burkholder
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Pood Toy
    Mrs. D. Cozart: Cav KC Spans, Hava
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Cozart
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Pood
    Mrs. D. Cozart: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. Stein
    Mr. R. Stein: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. D. Burkholder
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. D. Cozart

MARCH 31 – FRIDAY

  • CA Bakersfield (O)
    BEARDED COLLIE CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA
    Kern County Fairgrounds
    South P St & Ming Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N RICHFIELD RD, ANAHEIM, CA 92807
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. D. Thompson: Breed
  • CA Bakersfield (O)
    BEARDED COLLIE CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Kern County Fairgrounds
    South P St & Ming Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N RICHFIELD RD, ANAHEIM, CA 92807
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. D. M. Powers: Breed
  • CA Dixon (O)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF CENTRAL CALIFORNIA (S)
    Dixon May Fairgrounds
    655 S 1st Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Deborah L Best, SHW SEC, 2463 Easy St, San Leandro, CA 94578
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. Spritzer: Breed
  • CT Manchester (I)
    COCKER SPANIEL CLUB OF RHODE ISLAND (S)
    Tails-u-Win Canine Center
    175 Adams Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 18 PLAINFIELD RD, CUMMINGTON, MA 01026
    FEE: $27.00
    P. A. Darke: Breed
  • FL Miami (O)
    COCKER SPANIEL CLUB OF SOUTHEASTERN FLORIDA, INC. (S)
    Tropical Park Equestrian Arena
    7900 SW 40th St.
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Randi K Jones, SHW SEC, 10420 SW 124TH ST, MIAMI, FL 33176
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
  • NC Concord (I)
    COLUMBIA KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Cabarrus Arena and Events Center
    4751 Highway 49 North
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. E. Gregory
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. E. J. Lessig
    Mr. C. Coady: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. C. Martinez: Set-Eng
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Span-Fld
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Weim
    Mrs. S. Forsyth-Green: Pointer, Vizs
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. E. Gregory
    Mr. C. Coady: Greyhnd, PBGV, Saluki, Whip
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Amer English Coon, Bluetick Coon, Ir Wolf, Plott, Redbone Coon, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. M. Papadatos: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. C. Coady
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Kom
    Mrs. S. Forsyth-Green: Boxer, Grt Dane, Newf
    Mrs. C. Martinez: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Skye
    Mr. C. Coady: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    Mrs. S. Forsyth-Green: Cav KC Spans
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: I Greyhnd
    Mrs. G. Geringer: J Chin
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Chihua, Hava, Pap, Pug, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. M. Papadatos: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. M. Papadatos
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Am Esk Dog, Bulldog, Kees, Shiba Inu, Tib Span
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Fr Bull, Pood, Schip, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. C. Martinez: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. C. Martinez
    Mrs. G. Geringer: AustrlShep, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Brdr Coll, Card-WC, Coll, Fin Laph, Nor Buhund, Pemb-WC, Pulik, Shetld
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mr. M. Papadatos: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. S. Forsyth-Green
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Forsyth-Green
    Mr. C. Coady: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. C. Martinez: Set-Eng
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Span-Fld
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Weim
    Mrs. S. Forsyth-Green: Pointer, Vizs
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. C. Martinez
    Mr. C. Coady: Greyhnd, PBGV, Saluki, Whip
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Amer English Coon, Bluetick Coon, Ir Wolf, Plott, Redbone Coon, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. M. Papadatos: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. Forsyth-Green
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Kom
    Mrs. S. Forsyth-Green: Boxer, Grt Dane, Newf
    Mrs. C. Martinez: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Skye
    Mr. C. Coady: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. S. Forsyth-Green
    Mrs. S. Forsyth-Green: Cav KC Spans
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: I Greyhnd
    Mrs. G. Geringer: J Chin
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Chihua, Hava, Pap, Pug, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. M. Papadatos: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. E. Gregory
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Am Esk Dog, Bulldog, Kees, Shiba Inu, Tib Span
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Fr Bull, Pood, Schip, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. C. Martinez: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. C. Coady
    Mrs. G. Geringer: AustrlShep, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Brdr Coll, Card-WC, Coll, Fin Laph, Nor Buhund, Pemb-WC, Pulik, Shetld
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. Forsyth-Green
  • NE Mitchell* (I)
    SCOTTSBLUFF KENNEL CLUB
    Scotts Bluff County Fairgrounds
    Event Center Bldg
    13th & 22ND Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 15     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Akita, Alas Mal, Sib Hky
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Boxer, Chinook, Dobe, Grt Dane
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC)
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Pood
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Chow, Kees, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: GSD
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. A. Brown
  • NV Las Vegas (I)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF LAS VEGAS (S)
    Sport Center of Las Vegas
    121 E Sunset Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    G. M. Strauss: Breed
  • NV Las Vegas (I)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF LAS VEGAS
    Sport Center of Las Vegas
    121 E Sunset Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Breed
  • NV Las Vegas (I)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF LAS VEGAS (S)
    Sport Center of Las Vegas
    121 E Sunset Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    K. Watts: Breed
  • NV Las Vegas (I)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF LAS VEGAS (S)
    Sport Center of Las Vegas
    121 E Sunset Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    J. Watts: Breed
  • NV Las Vegas (I)
    POODLE CLUB OF LAS VEGAS
    Sport Center of Las Vegas
    121 E Sunset Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. R. Stevens: Breed
  • NV Las Vegas (I)
    POODLE CLUB OF LAS VEGAS
    Sport Center of Las Vegas
    121 E Sunset Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    R. P. Stevens: Breed
  • NV Las Vegas (I)
    STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA
    Sport Center of Las Vegas
    121 E Sunset Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Lea Plaut, SHW SEC, 16750 PARADISE MOUNTAIN RD, VALLEY CENTER, CA 92082
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. S. Stone: Breed
  • NV Las Vegas (I)
    STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA
    Sport Center of Las Vegas
    121 E Sunset Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Lea Platt, SHW SEC, 16750 PARADISE MOUNTAIN RD, VALLEY CENTER, CA 92082
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. Sing: Breed
  • NY Syracuse* (I)
    CENTRAL NEW YORK KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    New York State Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. K. J. Murray
    SPORTING             Group: D. Wright
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Set-Irsh
    Mr. E. Blake: Vizs
    Dr. S. Keating: Pointer, Pntr-GS, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Spin Ital, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    D. Wright: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: RhoRidge
    Dr. S. Keating: Amer English Coon, Port Pd Peq, Sloughi
    D. P. Cline: Bloodhnd, Cirneco, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Mr. E. Blake: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    D. Wright: Dalm
    D. P. Cline: Tib Ter
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Miss B. Lee: Nov A, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, PUTL, Versatility
    Ms. C. M. Pischke: Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open B
    Mrs. B. H. Humer: Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
  • OK Claremore (I)
    CHIHUAHUA CLUB OF OKLAHOMA
    Claremore Expo Center
    Dupont Street & Hwy 20
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Breed
  • OK Claremore (I)
    COCKER SPANIEL CLUB OF TULSA, INC. (S)
    Claremore Expo Center
    Dupont Street & Hwy 20
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Breed
  • OK Claremore (I) (Evening)
    DALMATIAN ORGANIZATION OF TULSA
    Claremore Expo Center
    Dupont Street & Hwy 20
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • OK Claremore (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF GREATER TULSA
    Claremore Expo Center
    Dupont Street & Hwy 20
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Breed
  • OK Claremore (I/O)
    MID-DEL-TINKER KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Claremore Expo Center
    Dupont Street & Hwy 20
    CLOSES: MARCH 15     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. J. N. Paulk
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Span-Ckr
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Nor Elk
    M. G. Hill: Borz, Cirneco
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    Ms. B. Capstick: Pap
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Pom, Pood Toy, Silky
    M. G. Hill: Hava, J Chin, Pug, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Shar-Pei
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Dalm
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Pood
    M. G. Hill: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. V. M. Jordan
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Bouv
    Ms. B. Capstick: Austrl Cat Dg, Bel Mal
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    Ms. B. Capstick: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. V. M. Jordan
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Span-Ckr
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. V. M. Jordan
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Nor Elk
    M. G. Hill: Borz, Cirneco
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. V. M. Jordan
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. V. M. Jordan
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. V. M. Jordan
    Ms. B. Capstick: Pap
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Pom, Pood Toy, Silky
    M. G. Hill: Hava, J Chin, Pug, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. V. M. Jordan
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Shar-Pei
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Dalm
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Pood
    M. G. Hill: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. V. M. Jordan
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Bouv
    Ms. B. Capstick: Austrl Cat Dg, Bel Mal
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. B. Capstick
  • OK Claremore (I)
    NORTHEAST OKLAHOMA SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB
    Claremore Expo Center
    Dupont Street & Hwy 20
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Breed
  • OK Claremore (I)
    POODLE CLUB OF TULSA, INC.
    Claremore Expo Center
    Dupont Street & Hwy 20
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Breed
  • OK Claremore (I)
    SOONER POMERANIAN CLUB OF OKLAHOMA CITY (S)
    Claremore Expo Center
    Dupont Street & Hwy 20
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: Breed
  • OR Albany (I)
    AMERICAN TIBETAN MASTIFF ASSOCIATION (S)
    Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr
    3700 Knox Butte Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Breed
  • OR Albany (I)
    EMERALD EMPIRE BASSET HOUND FANCIERS
    Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr
    3700 Knox Butte Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Georjan Bridger, SHW SEC, PO BOX 21352, SALEM, OR 97307
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. W. R. Russell: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • OR Albany (I)
    EMERALD EMPIRE BASSET HOUND FANCIERS (S)
    Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr
    3700 Knox Butte Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Georjan Bridger, SHW SEC, PO Box 21352, Salem, OR 97307
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    H. J. Pybus: Breed
  • OR Albany (I)
    HARRIER CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr
    3700 Knox Butte Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Marilyn Williams, SHW SEC, PO BOX 2016, BANDON, OR 97411
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • OR Albany* (I)
    PACIFIC RIM GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF OREGON (S)
    Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr
    3700 Knox Butte Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Mr. B. Lauderdale: Breed
    Ms. M. Ross: Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. T. Temple: Obedience
  • OR Albany (I)
    WILLAMETTE VALLEY GREAT DANE CLUB
    Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr
    3700 Knox Butte Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Ms. K. A. Reamensnyder: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • OR Albany (I)
    WILLAMETTE VALLEY GREAT DANE CLUB
    Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr
    3700 Knox Butte Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.50-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • OR Corvallis* (I/O)
    SOUTHWEST OREGON BULLDOG CLUB (S)
    Benton County Fairgrounds
    Corvallis Benton County Fairgrounds
    110 SW 53rd St
    CLOSES: MARCH 15     9:00 p.m.
    Janice O’Neill, SHW SEC, PO BOX 977, C/O RICHARD SEENO, CLAYTON, CA 94517
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. C. T. Spears: Breed
    Ms. J. A. James: Jr. Showmanship, Obedience
  • TX Azle (I)
    BULL TERRIER CLUB OF DALLAS (S)
    Tri-County Dog Training
    Tri-County Dog Training
    8064 Briar Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Karla Tollette, SHW SEC, 1504 E GRANGER ST, BROKEN ARROW, OK 74012
    Mrs. M. S. Whitehair: Breed
  • TX Wichita Falls (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA
    Ray Clymer Exhibit Hall
    1000 5th Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Marjorie Caviness, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $28.00
    M. R. Kennedy: Breed
  • WI Manitowoc (I)
    GREATER MILWAUKEE POODLE CLUB
    Manitowoc County Expo Grounds
    4921 Expo Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 15     12:00 p.m.
    Roberta (Pepsi) Gilson, SHW SEC, PO BOX 828, C/O ROY JONES DOG SHOWS, AUBURN, IN 46706
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. Cozart: Breed
  • WI Manitowoc (I)
    MANITOWOC COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Manitowoc County Expo Grounds
    4921 Expo Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 15     12:00 p.m.
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. Gschwender
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. G. C. Penta
    Mr. R. Gschwender: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. Stein
    Mr. R. Stein: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. R. A. Indeglia
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Berns Mtn
    Mr. R. Gschwender: Boxer, Newf
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. Stein
    Mr. R. Stein: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. D. Cozart
    Mr. R. Stein: Pood Toy
    Mrs. D. Cozart: Affenp, Bruss Grif, I Greyhnd, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Peke, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Ms. N. S. Amburgey: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. R. Stein: Pood
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Penta
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Coll
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. Gschwender
 
Pratite nas i lajkujte
0