AKC izložbe-Američki kinološki savez (MART 2016)

 

Event Calendar

 

ALL BREED AND SPECIALTY SHOWS – March

MARCH 4 – FRIDAY

  • AZ Phoenix (O)
    ARIZONA COLLIE CLAN, INC.
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Kathy Hand, SHW SEC, 315 S 163RD ST, GILBERT, AZ 85296
    Mrs. R. E. Fetter: Breed
  • AZ Phoenix (O)
    ARIZONA COLLIE CLAN, INC.
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Kathy Hand, SHW SEC, 315 S 163RD ST, GILBERT, AZ 85296
    Mrs. L. D. Peterson: Breed
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    DALMATIAN CLUB OF GREATER PHOENIX (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Sheila Wymore, SHW SEC, PO BOX 333, CORNVILLE, AZ 86325
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. M. J. Dougherty: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Maureen Hugunin
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Maureen Hugunin
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    DALMATIAN CLUB OF GREATER PHOENIX (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Sheila Wymore, SHW SEC, PO BOX 333, CORNVILLE, AZ 86325
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Breed
    B. R. Andersen: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Beverly R Andersen
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Beverly R Andersen
  • AZ Phoenix* (I)
    DESERT VALLEY DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. W. J. Coombs: Breed
    Mr. R. J. Mysliwiec, Jr.: Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. L. F. Eggers: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    Mrs. N. K. Withers: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mr. Richard J Mysliwiec Jr.
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mr. Richard J Mysliwiec Jr.
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    DESERT VALLEY DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    H. H. Schulman: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Gary Anderson
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Gary Anderson
  • AZ Phoenix* (O)
    VALLE DEL SOL GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Mrs. B. G. Pepper: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. N. K. Withers: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Erik Strickland
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Erik Strickland
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    VALLEY OF THE SUN POODLE CLUB (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pood Toy            
    Mrs. Marilyn R Vinson
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pood (Min)            
    Mrs. Marilyn R Vinson
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pood (Std)            
    Mrs. Marilyn R Vinson
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    VALLEY OF THE SUN POODLE CLUB
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Breed
  • KS Garden City* (I)
    GARDEN CITY KANSAS KENNEL CLUB
    Finney County Fairgrounds
    Exhibition & Livestock Buildings
    South 9th & Frederick
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. J. Ham
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Ms. E. Muthard: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Dr. D. A. Gill: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    Dr. A. W. Krause: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. H. Mullen
    Mr. R. H. Mullen: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    Dr. A. W. Krause: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. D. A. Gill
    Dr. D. A. Gill: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. C. L. Olvis
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    DACHSHUND CLUB OF ST. LOUIS, INC.
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. Simmons: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    DACHSHUND CLUB OF ST. LOUIS, INC. (S)
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. C. A. Reisman: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Long)            
    Honi Reisman
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Smooth)            
    Honi Reisman
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Wire)            
    Honi Reisman
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    GATEWAY VIZSLA CLUB (S)
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Patricia Martin, SHW SEC, PO Box 1748, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. W. E. Bousek: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • MO Gray Summit* (I)
    GATEWAY VIZSLA CLUB (S)
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Patricia Martin, SHW SEC, PO Box 1748, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. L. Robey: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. P. Kasten: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF GREATER ST. LOUIS
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. J. Hayhurst: Breed
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF GREATER ST. LOUIS
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Breed
  • MO Gray Summit* (I)
    GREATER ST. LOUIS BOXER CLUB (S)
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Mrs. Donna Joste, SHW SEC, 8222 Marvale Lane, Saint Louis, MO 63123
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Breed
    Ms. P. Kasten: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mr. Ryan Wolfe
  • MO Gray Summit (I) (Evening)
    GREATER ST. LOUIS BOXER CLUB
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Donna Joste, SHW SEC, 8222 Marvale Lane, Saint Louis, MO 63123
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    A. Gilbert: Breed
  • MO Gray Summit (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GREATER ST. LOUIS FOX TERRIER CLUB
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Camille Porter, SHW SEC, 75 Killarney Ln, Moscow Mills, MO 63362
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. W. E. Bousek: Breed
  • MO Gray Summit (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GREATER ST. LOUIS FOX TERRIER CLUB (S)
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Camille Porter, SHW SEC, 75 KILLARNEY LN, MOSCOW MILLS, MO 63362
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. M. Bousek: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Anne Beckwith
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Anne Beckwith
  • MO Gray Summit (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    HEART OF AMERICA SAINT BERNARD CLUB, INC. (S)
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. A. F. Brown: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    HEART OF AMERICA SCOTTISH TERRIER CLUB (S)
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. F. R. Stephens: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Regina M. Hess
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Regina M. Hess
  • MO Gray Summit (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    ST. BERNARD CLUB OF GREATER ST. LOUIS, INC. (S)
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. B. J. Sarti-Allen: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mr. Clancy Meyerhoeffer
  • MO Gray Summit* (I)
    WEIMARANER CLUB OF GREATER ST. LOUIS (S)
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. P. Kasten: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Michelle Hess
  • WI West Bend* (I)
    BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB OF SOUTHEASTERN WISCONSIN (S)
    Washington County Fair WI
    3000 Pleasant Valley Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Kathy Dachlet, SHW SEC, 7821 Morrison Road, Greenleaf, WI 54126
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. Cox: Breed
    Ms. J. Cepulis: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mrs. Debby Jahnke
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Debby Jahnke

MARCH 5 – SATURDAY

  • AZ Phoenix* (I)
    SUPERSTITION KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             C. Paterson
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Vizs
    Mr. B. Meyer: Brit, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Wel Spr, Weim
    C. Paterson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. B. G. Pepper
    Mr. M. J. Dougherty: Afghan, Borz, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Whip
    Mrs. B. G. Pepper: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. L. D. Peterson
    C. Paterson: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Dobe
    H. H. Schulman: Boxer, Bullm, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Mast, Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. W. J. Coombs: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. D. M. Heck
    Mr. M. J. Dougherty: Am Hrls Ter
    Mrs. L. S. McGregor: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    R. E. Lake: Min Schn, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. D. M. Heck: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. R. E. Fetter
    P. Taylor: Shih Tzu, Pood Toy
    Mrs. R. E. Fetter: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr
    R. E. Lake: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. L. Kittredge
    P. Taylor: Pood
    Mrs. G. M. Denman: Bichon, Bulldog, Dalm, Kees, Shiba Inu
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: P. Taylor
    Mrs. L. D. Peterson: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bouv, Canaan, OES, Shetld
    P. Taylor: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. R. E. Fetter
    Mrs. R. E. Fetter: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: C. Paterson
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Vizs
    Mr. B. Meyer: Brit, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Wel Spr, Weim
    C. Paterson: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: P. Taylor
    Mr. M. J. Dougherty: Afghan, Borz, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Whip
    Mrs. B. G. Pepper: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. W. J. Coombs
    C. Paterson: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Dobe
    H. H. Schulman: Boxer, Bullm, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Mast, Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. W. J. Coombs: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. M. J. Dougherty
    Mr. M. J. Dougherty: Am Hrls Ter
    Mrs. L. S. McGregor: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    R. E. Lake: Min Schn, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. D. M. Heck: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: R. E. Lake
    P. Taylor: Shih Tzu, Pood Toy
    Mrs. R. E. Fetter: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr
    R. E. Lake: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. M. Denman
    P. Taylor: Pood
    Mrs. G. M. Denman: Bichon, Bulldog, Dalm, Kees, Shiba Inu
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: H. H. Schulman
    Mrs. L. D. Peterson: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bouv, Canaan, OES, Shetld
    P. Taylor: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. L. F. Eggers: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. R. E. Fetter
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Portuguese            
    Janis Watts
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Portuguese            
    Janis Watts
  • FL Lakeland* (I)
    MID FLORIDA SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB (S)
    Imperial Polk OCTC
    3633 Century Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17     6:00 p.m.
    Ms. Susan Gordon, SHW SEC, 9122 Trevarthon Rd, Orlando, FL 32817
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Breed
    N. J. Watson: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Connie DuBois
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Connie DuBois
  • FL Pensacola (O)
    FL-AL TOY BREEDS CLUB
    Escambia County Equestrian Center
    7750 Mobile Hwy
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $18.00-1st/ $5.00-2nd
  • FL Pensacola* (PENDING APPROVAL)
    PENSACOLA DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION, INC.
    Escambia County Equestrian Center
    7750 Mobile Hwy
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. H. Clark
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mr. H. Clark: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. L. K. Telfair
    Mr. J. V. Johnson: Whip
    Ms. L. K. Telfair: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Dobe, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Kom, Newf
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mr. H. Clark: Airdle, Am Staff, Bull Ter, Kerry, Scotti
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Cav KC Spans
    Ms. D. Barrett: Pood Toy
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. S. Neely: Bulldog
    Mrs. H. Clark: Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Ms. D. Barrett: Am Esk Dog, Fr Bull, Lowch, Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. L. K. Telfair
    Ms. L. K. Telfair: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. S. A. Picciuolo: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    To Be Assigned: Nov Wildc, Opn Wildc, Utl Wildc
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. D. Barrett
  • HI Honolulu (I)
    HAWAIIAN KENNEL CLUB
    Neal S Blaisdell Center
    777 Ward Ave (Exhibition Hall)
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. D. C. Mounce
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    Ms. B. Capstick: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    Ms. B. Capstick: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. P. L. Lloyd
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. C. Haller
    Ms. C. Haller: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. C. Haller
    Ms. C. Haller: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    Ms. B. Capstick: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: B. Odagiri
  • HI Honolulu (I)
    VALLEY ISLE KENNEL CLUB OF MAUI
    Neal S Blaisdell Center
    777 Ward Ave (Exhibition Hall)
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. B. Capstick
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. C. Haller
    Ms. C. Haller: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. C. Haller
    Ms. C. Haller: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. P. L. Lloyd
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. B. Capstick
  • KS Garden City* (I)
    GARDEN CITY KANSAS KENNEL CLUB
    Finney County Fairgrounds
    Exhibition & Livestock Buildings
    South 9th & Frederick
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. B. H. Humer
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    Dr. A. W. Krause: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    Dr. A. W. Krause: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. D. A. Gill
    Dr. D. A. Gill: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Ms. E. Muthard: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. M. Leonard
    Mrs. J. M. Leonard: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. M. Leonard
    Mrs. J. M. Leonard: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. B. H. Humer: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. H. Mullen
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    CONNECTICUT RIVER WORKING GROUP ASSOCIATION (S)
    Eastern States Expo
    1305 memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    J. Owens: Akita, AnatolShep, Leonberger, Rottw, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Alas Mal, Grm Pinscher, Grt Pyr, Kuv, Portuguese, St Bern, Sam
    T. Breen: Berns Mtn, Chinook, Grt Dane
    P. A. Gaeta: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn
    Mrs. M. B. Walsh: Bullm
    Mr. R. J. Caswell: Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast, Misc Breeds , Dogo Argtn
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Akita            
    Mr. Desmond J Murphy
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Akita            
    Mr. Desmond J Murphy
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Alas Mal            
    Mrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Alas Mal            
    Mrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio
    SWEEPS PUPPY: AnatolShep            
    Mrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio
    SWEEPS VETERANS: AnatolShep            
    Mrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Berns Mtn            
    Laurie Maulucci
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Berns Mtn            
    Laurie Maulucci
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Blk Russn Terrier            
    Ms. Marie Ann Falconer
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Blk Russn Terrier            
    Ms. Marie Ann Falconer
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Boerboel            
    Ms. Marie Ann Falconer
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Boerboel            
    Ms. Marie Ann Falconer
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Boxer            
    Mrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Boxer            
    Mrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bullm            
    Ms. Janina K Laurin
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bullm            
    Ms. Janina K Laurin
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Cane Corso            
    Hal T Biermann
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Cane Corso            
    Hal T Biermann
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chinook            
    Mr. Desmond J Murphy
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Chinook            
    Mr. Desmond J Murphy
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dobe            
    Gina DiNardo
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Dobe            
    Gina DiNardo
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dogue de Brdx            
    Hal T Biermann
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Dogue de Brdx            
    Hal T Biermann
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Grm Pinscher            
    Mrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Grm Pinscher            
    Mrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Giant Schn            
    Hal T Biermann
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Giant Schn            
    Hal T Biermann
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Grt Dane            
    Gina DiNardo
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Grt Dane            
    Gina DiNardo
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Grt Pyr            
    Lorrain Fennemore
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Grt Pyr            
    Lorrain Fennemore
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Gtr Swiss Mtn            
    Dr. Thomas M Davies
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Gtr Swiss Mtn            
    Dr. Thomas M Davies
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Kom            
    Mrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Kom            
    Mrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Kuv            
    Mrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Kuv            
    Mrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Leonberger            
    Dr. Thomas M Davies
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Leonberger            
    Dr. Thomas M Davies
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Mast            
    Dr. Thomas M Davies
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Mast            
    Dr. Thomas M Davies
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Nepltn Mastiff            
    Hal T Biermann
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Nepltn Mastiff            
    Hal T Biermann
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Newf            
    Marjorie Odle
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Newf            
    Marjorie Odle
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Portuguese            
    Dr. Thomas M Davies
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Portuguese            
    Dr. Thomas M Davies
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Rottw            
    Ms. Marie Ann Falconer
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Rottw            
    Ms. Marie Ann Falconer
    SWEEPS PUPPY: St Bern            
    Dr. Thomas M Davies
    SWEEPS VETERANS: St Bern            
    Dr. Thomas M Davies
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Sam            
    Laurie Maulucci
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Sam            
    Laurie Maulucci
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Sib Hky            
    Rick Blanchard
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Sib Hky            
    Rick Blanchard
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Std Schn            
    Dr. Thomas M Davies
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Std Schn            
    Dr. Thomas M Davies
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Tibtn Mastiff            
    Mr. Fred G Ferris
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Tibtn Mastiff            
    Mr. Fred G Ferris
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Grt Pyr            
    Lorraine Fennemore
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Grt Pyr            
    Lorraine Fennemore
  • MD Point of Rocks* (I)
    CHESAPEAKE SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB (S)
    Catoctin Kennel Club Training Facility
    4016 Rock Hall Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Elinor Abrell, SHW SEC, PO BOX 6898, C/O JIM RAU DOG SHOWS, READING, PA 19610
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. Deeks: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. D. L. Barrows: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mr. Dennis J Gallant
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mr. Dennis J Gallant
  • MD West Friendship* (I)
    MARYLAND SPORTING DOG ASSOCIATION (S)
    Howard County Fairgrounds
    2210 Fairgrounds Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    D. Thornton: Brit, Pointer, Ret-Ches, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Gord, Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Ckr (ASCOB), Span-Ckr (Parti), Vizs
    Mr. D. L. Evans: Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Curl, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. P. DiSiena: Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Ms. V. A. Brown: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    Mr. J. D. Landis: Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Wel Spr            
    Mrs. Penny DiSiena
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Wel Spr            
    Mrs. Penny DiSiena
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Eng Spr            
    Mrs. Penny DiSiena
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Eng Spr            
    Mrs. Penny DiSiena
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Wirehair Ptg Grif            
    Mrs. Terri Lynn Burrows
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Nova Scotia T            
    Dr. Norbert Dee
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Ret-Nova Scotia T            
    Dr. Norbert Dee
  • ME South Portland* (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF MAINE
    Double Tree by Hilton
    363 Maine Mall Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 18 PLAINFIELD RD, CUMMINGTON, MA 01026
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    J. A. Caruso: Breed
    Mr. J. M. Ashton: Obedience
  • MI Berkley (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA
    Berkley Community Center
    2400 Robin Street
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Pamela Moore, SHW SEC, 319 N WASHINGTON ST UNIT 814, OWOSSO, MI 48867
    FEE: $28.00
    Dr. J. F. Gann: Breed
  • MI Berkley (I)
    DETROIT BULLDOG CLUB, INC.
    Berkley Community Center
    2400 Robin Street
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Pam Moore, SHW SEC, 319 N Washington #814, Owosso, MI 48867
    FEE: $28.00
    V. L. Hoppman: Breed
  • MI Whitmore Lake (I)
    TOLEDO COLLIE CLUB
    Ann Arbor Dog Training Bldg
    1475 E North Territorial Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Jen Miller, SHW SEC, 14310 LAKESIDE DR, HOLLY, MI 48442
    Mr. R. E. Hawkins, Jr.: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MI Whitmore Lake* (I)
    TOLEDO COLLIE CLUB
    Ann Arbor Dog Training Bldg
    1475 E North Territorial Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Jen Miller, SHW SEC, 14310 LAKESIDE DRIVE, HOLLY, MI 48442
    Mrs. S. J. Thompson: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    K. A. Sweet: Obedience
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    BELLE-CITY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. B. G. Speich
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. D. S. Massey
    Ms. H. Dorrance: Ret-Lab
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. C. Briley
    Mr. J. C. Briley: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: Alas Mal, Rottw
    A. D. Hussin: Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Std Schn
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. B. R. Edwards
    Ms. T. Lyddon: Fox Ter (Smooth), Manch Ter, Norwich Norfolk
    Mr. B. R. Edwards: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Ms. T. Lyddon: Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Min Pin, Pom
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: A. D. Hussin
    Ms. T. Lyddon: Kees, Tib Ter
    Mr. F. R. Stephens: Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Dalm, Fr Bull, Pood
    A. D. Hussin: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: A. D. Hussin
    Mr. B. R. Edwards: Austrl Cat Dg, Beauceron
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bouv, Card-WC, Coll, OES, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    A. D. Hussin: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. T. Lyddon
    Mr. F. R. Stephens: GBGV
    A. D. Hussin: Balance of Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. T. Lyddon
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. H. Dorrance
    Ms. H. Dorrance: Ret-Lab
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. T. Lyddon
    Mr. J. C. Briley: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. D. S. Massey
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: Alas Mal, Rottw
    A. D. Hussin: Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Std Schn
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. F. R. Stephens
    Ms. T. Lyddon: Fox Ter (Smooth), Manch Ter, Norwich Norfolk
    Mr. B. R. Edwards: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. F. R. Stephens
    Ms. T. Lyddon: Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Min Pin, Pom
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Jahnke
    Ms. T. Lyddon: Kees, Tib Ter
    Mr. F. R. Stephens: Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Dalm, Fr Bull, Pood
    A. D. Hussin: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Dr. D. S. Massey
    Mr. B. R. Edwards: Austrl Cat Dg, Beauceron
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bouv, Card-WC, Coll, OES, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    A. D. Hussin: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. H. Dorrance
  • MO Gray Summit (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    HEART OF AMERICA SAINT BERNARD CLUB, INC.
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. T. W. Temple: Breed
  • NJ Frenchtown (I)
    BERKSHIRE VALLEY BASSET HOUND CLUB (S)
    Horseshoe Bend Park
    178 Horseshoe Bend Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Edna Morris, SHW SEC, 209 RYAN DR, PITTSBURGH, PA 15220
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Breed
    Mrs. J. Goldstein: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Anne Testoni
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Anne Testoni
  • NY Amsterdam (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    HUDSON VALLEY BRITTANY CLUB (S)
    Working Dogs NY
    1451 Route 5 S
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    NANCY C MORABITO, SHW SEC, PO BOX 577, EAST GREENBUSH, NY 12061
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • NY Amsterdam (I)
    HUDSON VALLEY BRITTANY CLUB (S)
    Working Dogs NY
    1451 Route 5 S
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Nancy Morabito, SHW SEC, PO BOX 577, EAST GREENBUSH, NY 12061
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    L. C. Flynn: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Kevin M Flynn
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Kevin M Flynn
  • PA Kulpsville* (I)
    DELAWARE VALLEY CHINESE CRESTED CLUB (S)
    Holiday Inn Sumneytown Pike
    (Ball Room)
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Amy Yeager, SHW SEC, PO BOX 213, JENKINTOWN, PA 19046
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. M. A. Tuff: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. L. Wilson: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    David Chubb
  • TX Austin (I)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF AUSTIN (S)
    Austin Canine Central
    5402 Middle Fiskville Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Loma Foster, SHW SEC, 116 VALLEY VIEW RD, GEORGETOWN, TX 78633
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • VA Manassas (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    METROPOLITAN AREA PAPILLON CLUB OF WASHINGTON, D.C. (S)
    Best Western Battlefield Inn
    10820 Balls Ford Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. Newcomb: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Ken Raynor Sr.
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Ken Raynor Sr.
  • WI Ixonia* (I)
    GREATER MILWAUKEE NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND ASSOCIATION (S)
    Western Waukesha Co Dog Training Club
    W1314 Cedar Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Barbara Budny, III, SHW SEC, 4044 S 92ND ST, GREENFIELD, WI 53228
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. K. Berger: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. E. J. Willems: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • WI Jefferson (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BADGER LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Jefferson County Fair Park
    503 N. Jackson St
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. M. A. Silva: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Allison Bates
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Allison Bates
  • WI West Bend* (I)
    BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB OF SOUTHEASTERN WISCONSIN (S)
    Washington County Fair WI
    3000 Pleasant Valley Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Kathy Dachlet, SHW SEC, 7821 Morison Road, Greenleaf, WI 54126
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. U. Ramsing: Breed
    Ms. J. Cepulis: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mrs. Angela C Wagenblast
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Angela C Wagenblast

MARCH 6 – SUNDAY

  • AZ Phoenix* (I)
    SUPERSTITION KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. B. Meyer
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. L. Kittredge
    Mrs. B. G. Pepper: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Set-Eng, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld
    C. Paterson: Brit, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Gold, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Wel Spr, Weim
    Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: P. Taylor
    Mrs. B. G. Pepper: Afghan, Borz, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Whip
    P. Taylor: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. W. J. Coombs
    H. H. Schulman: Alas Mal
    C. Paterson: Berns Mtn
    Mr. B. Meyer: Boxer, Portuguese
    Mr. W. J. Coombs: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Mast, Rottw, Sam
    Mrs. L. D. Peterson: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. M. J. Dougherty
    Mr. D. McGregor: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mr. M. J. Dougherty: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    *Pending: Am Hrls Ter
    TOY             Group: Mrs. D. M. Heck
    R. E. Lake: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Pood Toy
    Mrs. R. E. Fetter: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. M. Denman
    R. E. Lake: Pood
    Mrs. D. M. Heck: Shar-Pei, Dalm
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Bichon, Bulldog, Kees, Shiba Inu
    Mrs. G. M. Denman: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: H. H. Schulman
    H. H. Schulman: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Canaan, Coll, OES, Shetld
    Mrs. D. M. Heck: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: R. E. Lake
    R. E. Lake: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. N. K. Withers: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. M. J. Dougherty
  • FL Lakeland* (I)
    MID FLORIDA SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB (S)
    Imperial Polk OCTC
    3633 Century Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17     6:00 p.m.
    Ms. Susan Gordon, SHW SEC, 9122 TREVARTHON RD, ORLANDO, FL 32817
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    C. D. Anderson: Breed
    N. J. Watson: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Richard Yenchesky
  • FL Pensacola (O)
    FL-AL TOY BREEDS CLUB
    Escambia County Equestrian Center
    7750 Mobile Hwy
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $18.00-1st/ $5.00-2nd
  • FL Pensacola* (PENDING APPROVAL)
    PENSACOLA DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
    Escambia County Equestrian Center
    7750 Mobile Hwy
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. H. Clark
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mr. A. Miniero: Whip
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mrs. H. Clark: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mrs. H. Clark: Airdle, Am Staff, Bull Ter, Kerry, Scotti
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mr. A. Miniero: I Greyhnd
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mr. H. Clark: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. S. A. Picciuolo: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    To Be Assigned: Nov Wildc, Opn Wildc, Utl Wildc
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
  • HI Honolulu (I)
    HAWAIIAN KENNEL CLUB
    Neal S Blaisdell Center
    777 Ward Ave (Exhibition Hall)
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. J. Shreve
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. C. Haller
    Ms. C. Haller: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. C. Haller
    Ms. C. Haller: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. P. L. Lloyd
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    Ms. B. Capstick: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    Ms. B. Capstick: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. C. Haller
    Ms. C. Haller: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. J. Shreve
  • HI Honolulu (I)
    HAWAIIAN TERRIER ASSOCIATION
    Neal S Blaisdell Center
    777 Ward Ave (Exhibition Hall)
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Darlene Tsubota, SHW SEC, 2582 PACIFIC HEIGHTS RD, HONOLULU, HI 96813
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. C. Haller: Terrier Group, Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter (Color), Bull Ter (White), Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, and more
  • KS Garden City* (I)
    GARDEN CITY KANSAS KENNEL CLUB
    Finney County Fairgrounds
    Exhibition & Livestock Buildings
    South 9th & Frederick
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. D. A. Gill
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. H. Humer
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Ret-Ches
    Mrs. B. H. Humer: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Ms. E. Muthard: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    Dr. A. W. Krause: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. J. Ham
    Mr. J. J. Ham: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. J. Ham
    Mr. J. J. Ham: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. R. H. Mullen: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, GSD, Pemb-WC
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. D. A. Gill
    Dr. D. A. Gill: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. H. Mullen: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. D. A. Gill
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    CONNECTICUT RIVER WORKING GROUP ASSOCIATION (S)
    Eastern States Expo
    1305 memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    P. A. Gaeta: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Misc Breeds , Dogo Argtn
    J. Owens: Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, St Bern
    T. Breen: Boxer, Leonberger, Sam
    Dr. E. L. More: Bullm
    Mrs. A. S. Patrizio: Chinook
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Giant Schn, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Grt Dane, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. R. J. Caswell: Grt Pyr, Newf, Portuguese
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Akita            
    Mrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Akita            
    Mrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Alas Mal            
    Mr. Desmond J Murphy
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Alas Mal            
    Mr. Desmond J Murphy
    SWEEPS PUPPY: AnatolShep            
    Hal T Biermann
    SWEEPS VETERANS: AnatolShep            
    Hal T Biermann
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Berns Mtn            
    Rick Blanchard
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Berns Mtn            
    Rick Blanchard
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Blk Russn Terrier            
    Mrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Blk Russn Terrier            
    Mrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Boerboel            
    Dr. Thomas M Davies
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Boerboel            
    Dr. Thomas M Davies
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Boxer            
    Laurie Maulucci
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Boxer            
    Laurie Maulucci
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bullm            
    Laurie Cornetta
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bullm            
    Laurie Cornetta
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Cane Corso            
    Rick Blanchard
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Cane Corso            
    Rick Blanchard
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chinook            
    Hal T Biermann
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Chinook            
    Hal T Biermann
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dobe            
    Mrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Dobe            
    Mrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dogue de Brdx            
    Laurie Maulucci
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Dogue de Brdx            
    Laurie Maulucci
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Grm Pinscher            
    Hal T Biermann
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Grm Pinscher            
    Hal T Biermann
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Giant Schn            
    Rick Blanchard
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Giant Schn            
    Rick Blanchard
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Grt Dane            
    Rick Blanchard
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Grt Dane            
    Rick Blanchard
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Grt Pyr            
    Mr. William G Daugherty
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Grt Pyr            
    Mr. William G Daugherty
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Gtr Swiss Mtn            
    Hal T Biermann
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Gtr Swiss Mtn            
    Hal T Biermann
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Kom            
    Hal T Biermann
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Kom            
    Hal T Biermann
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Kuv            
    Hal T Biermann
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Kuv            
    Hal T Biermann
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Leonberger            
    Hal T Biermann
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Leonberger            
    Hal T Biermann
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Mast            
    Laurie Maulucci
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Mast            
    Laurie Maulucci
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Nepltn Mastiff            
    Rick Blanchard
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Nepltn Mastiff            
    Rick Blanchard
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Newf            
    Laurie Maulucci
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Newf            
    Laurie Maulucci
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Portuguese            
    Mrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Portuguese            
    Mrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Rottw            
    Dr. Thomas M Davies
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Rottw            
    Dr. Thomas M Davies
    SWEEPS PUPPY: St Bern            
    Mr. William G Daugherty
    SWEEPS VETERANS: St Bern            
    Mr. William G Daugherty
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Sam            
    Mr. Desmond J Murphy
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Sam            
    Mr. Desmond J Murphy
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Sib Hky            
    Mr. Desmond J Murphy
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Sib Hky            
    Mr. Desmond J Murphy
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Std Schn            
    Mrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Std Schn            
    Mrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Tibtn Mastiff            
    Dr. Thomas M Davies
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Tibtn Mastiff            
    Dr. Thomas M Davies
  • MD Point of Rocks (I)
    CHESAPEAKE SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB (S)
    Catoctin Kennel Club Training Facility
    4016 Rock Hall Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Mrs. Elinor Abrell, SHW SEC, PO BOX 6898, C/O JIM RAU DOG SHOWS, READING, PA 19610
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. J. Constantine: Breed
    Mr. J. Schoeneman: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mr. John Schoeneman
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mr. John Schoeneman
  • MD West Friendship* (I)
    MARYLAND SPORTING DOG ASSOCIATION (S)
    Howard County Fairgrounds
    2210 Fairgrounds Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Ms. B. Hale: Sporting Group, Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Irw, Span-Wel Spr, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. T. L. Burrows: Brit, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Ckr (ASCOB), Span-Ckr (Parti), Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Spin Ital
    M. Wiest: Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mrs. M. C. Czerwinski: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. P. DiSiena: Set-Gord, Jr. Showmanship
    D. Brobst: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    Ms. V. A. Brown: Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Eng Spr            
    Debra Navitski
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Eng Spr            
    Debra Navitski
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Wirehair Ptg Grif            
    Patricia Hess
  • ME South Portland (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF MAINE
    Double Tree by Hilton
    363 Maine Mall Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 18 PLAINFIELD RD, CUMMINGTON, MA 01026
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. D. M. Cardoza: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MI Berkley (I)
    DETROIT BULLDOG CLUB, INC. (S)
    Berkley Community Center
    2400 Robin Street
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Pam Moore, SHW SEC, 319 N Washington #814, Owosso, MI 48867
    FEE: $28.00
    A. Sootin: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mr. Mark Berryman
  • MI Whitmore Lake* (I)
    GREATER BRIGHTON COLLIE CLUB
    Ann Arbor Dog Training Bldg
    1475 E North Territorial Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Jen Miller, SHW SEC, 14310 LAKESHORE DR, HOLLY, MI 48442
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Ms. M. E. Benjamin: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. D. R. Lunn: Obedience
  • MI Whitmore Lake (I)
    GREATER BRIGHTON COLLIE CLUB
    Ann Arbor Dog Training Bldg
    1475 E North Territorial Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Jen Miller, SHW SEC, 14310 LAKESHORE DR, HOLLY, MI 48442
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Mr. T. C. Garrison: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    BELLE-CITY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. D. S. Massey
    SPORTING             Group: A. D. Hussin
    Ms. H. Dorrance: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Weim
    A. D. Hussin: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    Ms. T. Lyddon: Basenji
    Mrs. G. Bernardi: ScotDeer
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. B. G. Speich
    Mrs. D. Jahnke: Alas Mal, Sam
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Akita, Cane Corso, Dobe, Grt Dane, Rottw, Sib Hky
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. C. Briley
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Pom
    Ms. T. Lyddon: Pap, Peke, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. J. C. Briley: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. T. Lyddon
    Ms. H. Dorrance: Am Esk Dog
    Mrs. D. Jahnke: Kees
    Mr. J. C. Briley: Pood
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Tib Ter
    Ms. T. Lyddon: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. B. R. Edwards
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Bouv
    A. D. Hussin: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: AustrlShep, Beauceron
    Mr. B. R. Edwards: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. D. S. Massey
    Dr. D. S. Massey: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: A. D. Hussin
  • MO Gray Summit (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    ST. BERNARD CLUB OF GREATER ST. LOUIS, INC.
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. K. Pratt: Breed
  • PA Kulpsville (I)
    DELAWARE VALLEY CHINESE CRESTED CLUB (S)
    Holiday Inn Sumneytown Pike
    (Ball Room)
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Amy Yeager, SHW SEC, PO BOX 213, JENKINTOWN, PA 19046
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Dr. J. V. Ioia: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Pamela A Davis
  • TX Austin (I)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF AUSTIN (S)
    Austin Canine Central
    5402 Middle Fiskville Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Ms. Loma Foster, SHW SEC, 116 Valley View Road, GEORGETOWN, TX 78633
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • VA Manassas (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    METROPOLITAN AREA PAPILLON CLUB OF WASHINGTON, D.C. (S)
    Best Western Battlefield Inn
    10820 Balls Ford Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. L. Naylor: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Barbara Waldkirch
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Barbara Waldkirch
  • WI Ixonia* (I)
    GREATER MILWAUKEE NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND ASSOCIATION (S)
    Western Waukesha Co Dog Training Club
    W1314 Cedar Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Barbara Budny, SHW SEC, 4044 S 92ND ST, GREENFIELD, WI 53228
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Mr. R. J. Berger: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. E. J. Willems: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • WI Jefferson (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BADGER LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Jefferson County Fair Park
    503 N. Jackson St
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. K. Silva: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Randahl Hoffman
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Randahl Hoffman

MARCH 10 – THURSDAY

  • CA Hanford (I/O)
    SEQUOIA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Kings County Fairgrouds
    10th Ave & Hanford-Armona Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. G. Geringer
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Mr. D. Richards: Lag Rom
    C. Navarro: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. L. Boileau
    Mr. L. Boileau: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. V. Daniels
    C. Navarro: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of Working Breeds
    *Pending: Boerboel, Chinook
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. J. Murphy
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. J. Murphy
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Pood Toy
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin
    D. L. Plonkey: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. V. Daniels
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Pood
    D. Boyd: Boston, Bulldog, Fr Bull, Shiba Inu
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: C. Navarro
    Mr. D. Richards: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd
    C. Navarro: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brdr Coll, Bouv
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. L. Boileau
    Mr. L. Boileau: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: D. L. Plonkey
  • MO Kansas City (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    HEART OF AMERICA POODLE CLUB
    Hale Arena Upper and Lower Exhib Halls
    Of The American Royal Complex
    1701 American Royal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Mrs. H. Clark: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MO Kansas City (I)
    LEAVENWORTH KENNEL CLUB
    Hale Arena Upper and Lower Exhib Halls
    Of The American Royal Complex
    1701 American Royal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. E. McDowell
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Manch Ter
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. H. Clark: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. Martinez
    Mrs. C. Martinez: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mr. H. Clark: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. C. Martinez
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. E. McDowell
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. C. Martinez
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. W. H. Brower
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. E. McDowell
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Manch Ter
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. W. H. Brower
    Mrs. H. Clark: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. E. McDowell
    Mrs. C. Martinez: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. W. H. Brower
    Mr. H. Clark: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
  • MO Kansas City* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    YORKSHIRE TERRIER CLUB OF GREATER KANSAS CITY (S)
    American Royal Complex
    1701 American Royal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Rosa Thordsen-Monroy
  • TN Franklin (I)
    NASHVILLE KENNEL CLUB
    Williamson Co. Ag. Park
    4215 Long Lane
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. C. L. Olvis
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. Stein
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Ret-Gold, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: All Pointers, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Ckr, Span-Irw, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. R. Stein: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Dr. A. W. Krause: RhoRidge
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Dach, Whip
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Dobe, Std Schn
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Grt Dane, Sib Hky
    Mr. R. Stein: Berns Mtn, Bullm, Cane Corso, Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Newf, Sam
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    Dr. A. W. Krause: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. E. Gonzalez
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Toy Manch
    Ms. E. Gonzalez: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Silky, Yorks
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Ms. E. Gonzalez: Pood
    Ms. E. Muthard: Bulldog, Lowch
    Mr. R. Stein: Shar-Pei, Schip, Xoloitzcuintli
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Kees
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    Ms. E. Gonzalez: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Brdr Coll
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. B. Stenmark
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Ret-Gold, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: All Pointers, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Ckr, Span-Irw, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. R. Stein: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Dr. A. W. Krause: RhoRidge
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Dach, Whip
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. B. Stenmark
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Dobe, Std Schn
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Grt Dane, Sib Hky
    Mr. R. Stein: Berns Mtn, Bullm, Cane Corso, Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Newf, Sam
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. Stein
    Dr. A. W. Krause: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Toy Manch
    Ms. E. Gonzalez: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Silky, Yorks
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. E. Gonzalez
    Ms. E. Gonzalez: Pood
    Ms. E. Muthard: Bulldog, Lowch
    Mr. R. Stein: Shar-Pei, Schip, Xoloitzcuintli
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Kees
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. B. Stenmark
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    Ms. E. Gonzalez: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Brdr Coll
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. B. Stenmark

MARCH 11 – FRIDAY

  • CA Claremont (O)
    CALIFORNIA COLLIE CLAN, INC.
    Hotel Claremont
    840 So Indian Hill Blvd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 209 WAINWRIGHT CT, SACRAMENTO, CA 95838
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $10.00-2nd
    Mrs. R. Heit: Breed
  • CA Claremont (O)
    CALIFORNIA COLLIE CLAN, INC.
    Hotel Claremont
    840 So Indian Hill Blvd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 209 WAINWRIGHT CT, SACRAMENTO, CA 95838
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $10.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. Armatys: Breed
  • CA Hanford (I/O)
    SEQUOIA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Kings County Fairgrouds
    10th Ave & Hanford-Armona Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. L. Boileau
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Ms. L. A. Estes: Pntr-GS, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Eng Spr
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: C. Navarro
    Mrs. D. Richards: Amer English Coon, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco
    C. Navarro: Afghan, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Borz, Dach
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Std Schn
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Pyr
    C. Navarro: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: D. L. Plonkey
    D. L. Plonkey: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: C. Navarro
    Mrs. D. Richards: Am Esk Dog
    C. Navarro: Bichon, Boston, Lhasa
    D. D. Smiley: Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Fr Bull, Kees, Schip, Shiba Inu
    Mr. L. Boileau: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    H. A. Drew: GSD
    Mr. D. Richards: Min Amer Shep, Span Water
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv
    C. Navarro: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: D. L. Plonkey
    D. L. Plonkey: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: H. A. Drew
  • FL West Palm Beach (I)
    COCKER SPANIEL CLUB OF SOUTHEASTERN FLORIDA, INC. (S)
    South Florida Fairgrounds
    9067 Southern Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Vicki Arnold, SHW SEC, 545 Evergreen Rd., N. Ft. Myers, FL 33903
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Black)            
    Mr. Jeffrey Kern
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Ckr (Black)            
    Mr. Jeffrey Kern
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (ASCOB)            
    Mr. Jeffrey Kern
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Ckr (ASCOB)            
    Mr. Jeffrey Kern
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Parti)            
    Mr. Jeffrey Kern
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Ckr (Parti)            
    Mr. Jeffrey Kern
  • FL West Palm Beach (I)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF FLORIDA, INC. (S)
    South Florida Fairgrounds
    9067 Southern Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mr. J. B. Moore: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Nancy Raffa-Sodel
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Nancy Raffa-Sodel
  • FL West Palm Beach (I)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF FLORIDA, INC. (S)
    South Florida Fairgrounds
    9067 Southern Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    L’Dyne Brennan
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    L’Dyne Brennan
  • FL West Palm Beach* (I)
    EVERGLADES GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    South Florida Fairgrounds
    9067 Southern Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Breed
    Miss L. Grinels: Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. N. K. Withers: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A
    Mr. R. R. Withers: Util B
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mrs. Cindi Metcalf -Lee
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Cindi Metcalf -Lee
  • FL West Palm Beach (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    EVERGLADES TERRIER CLUB
    South Florida Fairgrounds
    9067 Southern Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Terrier Group, Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter (Color), Cairn, Bull Ter (White), Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, and more
    Mrs. C. S. Dahlberg: Jr. Showmanship
  • FL West Palm Beach (I)
    FLORIDA EAST COAST DACHSHUND CLUB
    South Florida Fairgrounds
    9067 Southern Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. Simmons: Breed
  • FL West Palm Beach (I)
    FLORIDA EAST COAST DACHSHUND CLUB (S)
    South Florida Fairgrounds
    9067 Southern Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. Klein: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Dach (Long)            
    Carol Underwood
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Long)            
    Carol Underwood
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Dach (Smooth)            
    Carol Underwood
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Smooth)            
    Carol Underwood
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Dach (Wire)            
    Carol Underwood
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Wire)            
    Carol Underwood
  • FL West Palm Beach (I)
    GULFSTREAM ROTTWEILER CLUB OF GREATER MIAMI
    South Florida Fairgrounds
    9067 Southern Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Grace Acosta, SHW SEC, 20914 NW 74 PL, Alachua, FL 32615
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    J. Smith: Breed
  • FL West Palm Beach (I)
    GULFSTREAM ROTTWEILER CLUB OF GREATER MIAMI (S)
    South Florida Fairgrounds
    9067 Southern Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Grace Acosta, SHW SEC, 20914 NW 74 PL, Alachua, FL 32615
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. W. C. Stebbins: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Cheri Hagen
  • FL West Palm Beach (I)
    SOUTHEAST FLORIDA BOXER CLUB
    South Florida Fairgrounds
    9067 Southern Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    D. R. Mallett: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • FL West Palm Beach (I)
    SOUTHEAST FLORIDA BOXER CLUB (S)
    South Florida Fairgrounds
    9067 Southern Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    P. G. Mullen: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Dianna Helmke
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Dianna Helmke
  • FL West Palm Beach (I)
    TOY DOG CLUB OF SOUTH FLORIDA
    South Florida Fairgrounds
    9067 Southern Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    Mr. T. E. Daniels: Toy Group, Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chin Cr, Chihua (Smooth), Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), J Chin, Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Malt, Min Pin, Pap, Toy Manch, Peke, Pom, Pug, and more
  • IL New Lenox (I)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Main Building – Fred Francis 4-H Field
    Main Building
    Fred Francis 4-H Field
    Francis Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Mr. Jim Langford, SHW SEC, 51 E CLINTON ST UNIT 175, JOLIET, IL 60434
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. S. Marx: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Pam Gale
  • MO Kansas City (I)
    GREATER KANSAS CITY SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB
    Hale Arena Upper and Lower Exhib Halls
    Of The American Royal Complex
    1701 American Royal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. K. L. Wilkins: Breed
  • MO Kansas City (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    HEART OF AMERICA KEESHOND CLUB (S)
    American Royal Complex
    1701 American Royal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Jean Leiker
  • MO Kansas City (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    HEART OF AMERICA POODLE CLUB
    Hale Arena Upper and Lower Exhib Halls
    Of The American Royal Complex
    1701 American Royal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    A. L. Odom: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MO Kansas City (I)
    LEAVENWORTH KENNEL CLUB
    Hale Arena Upper and Lower Exhib Halls
    Of The American Royal Complex
    1701 American Royal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 17
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. H. Clark
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: B. P. Threlfall
    B. P. Threlfall: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. Martinez
    B. P. Threlfall: Boxer, Sib Hky
    Mrs. C. Martinez: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    B. P. Threlfall: Border, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Kerry, Lakelnd, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Fr Bull
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    Mrs. H. Clark: Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mr. H. Clark: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. J. B. Blackerby
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. B. Blackerby
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: J. F. Cramer, Jr.
    B. P. Threlfall: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: J. F. Cramer, Jr.
    B. P. Threlfall: Boxer, Sib Hky
    Mrs. C. Martinez: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. B. Blackerby
    B. P. Threlfall: Border, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Kerry, Lakelnd, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. J. B. Blackerby
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: J. F. Cramer, Jr.
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Fr Bull
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: J. F. Cramer, Jr.
    Mrs. H. Clark: Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. H. Clark
  • MO Wentzville (I)
    BULL TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA
    Westinn Kennel Building
    1522 Swantnerville Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Jerre Purvis, SHW SEC, 3147 Highway 19, Owensville, MO 65066
    Dr. D. R. Schuur: Breed
  • MO Wentzville (I)
    MINIATURE BULL TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA
    Westinn Kennel Building
    1522 Swantnerville Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Jerre Purvis, SHW SEC, 3142 HIGHWAY 19, OWENSVILLE, MO 65066
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. Flegg: Breed
  • MO Wentzville (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    MINIATURE BULL TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA
    Westinn Kennel Building
    1522 Swantnerville Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Jerre Purvis, SHW SEC, 3142 HIGHWAY 19, OWENSVILLE, MO 65066
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Dr. D. R. Schuur: Breed
  • NY Albion (I)
    ROCHESTER COLLIE CLUB INC.
    Orleans County Cooperative Extension
    12690 State Route 31
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Ann Santos, SHW SEC, 9216 LAPP RD, CLARENCE CENTER, NY 14032
    FEE: $30.00
    Mr. C. Williford: Breed
  • TN Franklin (I)
    TULLAHOMA KENNEL CLUB OF TENNESSEE
    Williamson Co. Ag. Park
    4215 Long Lane
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. C. E. Trotter
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Ms. E. Gonzalez: Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: RhoRidge, Whip
    Dr. A. W. Krause: ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. E. Gonzalez
    Ms. E. Muthard: Dobe
    Ms. E. Gonzalez: Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Rottw, Sib Hky
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. B. Stenmark
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mr. R. Stein: Chihua, Pood Toy
    Ms. E. Muthard: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. Stein
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Dalm
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Am Esk Dog, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. R. Stein: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. E. J. Ringle
    Mr. R. Stein: Coll
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Bouv, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Shetld, Span Water
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. R. Shoemaker
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. R. Stein
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. R. Shoemaker
    Ms. E. Gonzalez: Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. J. R. Shoemaker
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: RhoRidge, Whip
    Dr. A. W. Krause: ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Ms. E. Muthard: Dobe
    Ms. E. Gonzalez: Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Rottw, Sib Hky
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. E. J. Ringle
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mr. R. Stein: Chihua, Pood Toy
    Ms. E. Muthard: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Dalm
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Am Esk Dog, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. R. Stein: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. E. Gonzalez
    Mr. R. Stein: Coll
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Bouv, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Shetld, Span Water
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. R. Shoemaker
  • TX Kerrville (I)
    PUG DOG CLUB GREATER SAN ANTONIO, INC. (S)
    Hill Country Youth Exhibition Center
    3805 State Hwy, 27 East
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Rudy Ayala II
  • VA Harrisonburg (I)
    GREATER WASHINGTON ST. BERNARD CLUB
    Rockingham County Fairgrounds
    US 11
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Nancy Demory Harrison, SHW SEC, 2111 PEAKLAND WAY, CHRISTIANSBURG, VA 24073
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    L. Jech: Breed

MARCH 12 – SATURDAY

  • CA Claremont (O)
    SOUTH BAY COLLIE FANCIERS
    Hotel Claremont
    840 So Indian Hill Blvd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Mrs. Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 209 Wainwright Ct, Sacramento, CA 95838
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $10.00-2nd
    J. Pitt: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Claremont (O)
    SOUTH BAY COLLIE FANCIERS
    Hotel Claremont
    840 So Indian Hill Blvd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Ms. Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 209 Wainwright Ct, Sacramento, CA 95838
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $10.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. Leonard: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Hanford (I/O)
    KINGS KENNEL CLUB OF CALIFORNIA
    Kings County Fairgrouds
    10th Ave & Hanford-Armona Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. J. Murphy
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mr. D. Richards: Plott, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach
    C. Navarro: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. C. Ramirez
    Mr. J. C. Ramirez: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Portuguese, Rottw
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: C. Navarro
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. L. Boileau
    Mrs. A. M. Hier: Pood Toy
    Mr. L. Boileau: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. M. Hier
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. A. M. Hier: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. K. A. Reamensnyder
    Ms. K. A. Reamensnyder: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. K. A. Reamensnyder
    Ms. K. A. Reamensnyder: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. A. M. Hier
  • FL West Palm Beach (I)
    PALM BEACH COUNTY DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
    South Florida Fairgrounds
    9067 Southern Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. B. L. Clarke
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. B. Weiss
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Brit, Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Vizs, Weim
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. M. Queijeiro
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Dach (Long), Dach (Smooth)
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Rottw
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Sam
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: Blk Russn Terrier, Mast
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. C. C. McGowan
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Am Hrls Ter, Manch Ter, Rat Terrier, Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. M. Queijeiro
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Toy Manch
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. B. Weiss
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Bulldog
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. M. Queijeiro
    M. Hector: Coll
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Min Amer Shep
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. C. C. McGowan
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: *Pending
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Brit, Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Vizs, Weim
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: *Pending
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Dach (Long), Dach (Smooth)
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Rottw
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Sam
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: Blk Russn Terrier, Mast
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Am Hrls Ter, Manch Ter, Rat Terrier, Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: *Pending
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Toy Manch
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Bulldog
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: *Pending
    M. Hector: Coll
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Min Amer Shep
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. J. Shreve
  • FL West Palm Beach (I)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF SOUTHEAST FLORIDA (S)
    South Florida Fairgrounds
    9067 Southern Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Susan Gordon, SHW SEC, 9122 Trevarthon Rd., Orlando, FL 32817
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Lorna Hastings Menaker
  • IL New Lenox* (I)
    WESTERN IRISH SETTER CLUB (S)
    Main Building – Fred Francis 4-H Field
    Main Building
    Fred Francis 4-H Field
    Francis Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Jim Langford, SHW SEC, 51 E CLINTON ST UNIT 175, JOLIET, IL 60434
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    B. R. Andersen: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. M. C. Carlucci: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Martina Friedeberg
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Martina Friedeberg
  • IN Auburn (I)
    LOGANSPORT KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Auburn Auction Park & Event Center
    5536 CR 11A
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00
  • MI Dexter* (I)
    SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB OF GREATER DETROIT (S)
    Animal R and R/Canine Sports Rec Center
    7275 Joy Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Betty Jo Buck, SHW SEC, 9591 E 750 N, Sheridan, IN 46069
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • MI Whitmore Lake (I)
    CAIRN TERRIER CLUB OF GREATER DETROIT (S)
    Ann Arbor Dog Training Bldg
    1475 E North Territorial Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Ms. Phyllis Harp, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC., GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Ms. T. K. Green: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Elizabeth Walker
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Elizabeth Walker
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    SPIRIT OF ST. LOUIS LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Suellen Manning, SHW SEC, 1298 S. Mason Road, Saint Louis, MO 63131
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    V. Russell: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Brent Hadley
  • MO Kansas City (I)
    GREATER KANSAS CITY SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB
    Hale Arena Upper and Lower Exhib Halls
    Of The American Royal Complex
    1701 American Royal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    D. S. Hawes: Breed
  • MO Kansas City (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    HEART OF AMERICA KEESHOND CLUB (S)
    American Royal Complex
    1701 American Royal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Mrs. J. B. Blackerby: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Rich Mysliwiec
  • MO Kansas City (I)
    HEART OF AMERICA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Hale Arena Upper and Lower Exhib Halls
    Of The American Royal Complex
    1701 American Royal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             B. P. Threlfall
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mrs. L. Clark: Ret-Lab, Vizs
    Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: Brit, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, All Setters, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Weim
    B. P. Threlfall: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: A. L. Odom
    Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: Dach
    A. L. Odom: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mrs. L. Clark: Akita, Alas Mal, Bullm, Giant Schn
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    B. P. Threlfall: Soft Coated
    Mr. H. Clark: Border, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Kerry, Lakelnd, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    A. L. Odom: Min Pin
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
    Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: Coll, Shetld
    Mrs. L. Clark: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, GSD, Pemb-WC, Pyre Shep, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. H. Clark: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. D. L. Melgreen
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. L. Clark: Ret-Lab, Vizs
    Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: Brit, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, All Setters, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Weim
    B. P. Threlfall: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: Dach
    A. L. Odom: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. D. L. Melgreen
    Mrs. L. Clark: Akita, Alas Mal, Bullm, Giant Schn
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. D. L. Melgreen
    B. P. Threlfall: Soft Coated
    Mr. H. Clark: Border, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Kerry, Lakelnd, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: *Pending
    A. L. Odom: Min Pin
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. D. L. Melgreen
    Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: Coll, Shetld
    Mrs. L. Clark: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, GSD, Pemb-WC, Pyre Shep, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. D. L. Melgreen
  • MO Kansas City (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    HEART OF AMERICA SAMOYED CLUB (S)
    American Royal Complex
    1701 American Royal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    S. Moses: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Ms. Brandy Burke
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Ms. Brandy Burke
  • MO Kansas City (I) (Evening)
    HEARTLAND FRENCH BULLDOG CLUB
    American Royal Complex
    1701 American Royal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. B. Newcomb: Breed
  • MO Kansas City* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    YORKSHIRE TERRIER CLUB OF GREATER KANSAS CITY (S)
    American Royal Complex
    1701 American Royal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Marie Bradley
  • MO Wentzville (I)
    BULL TERRIER CLUB OF ST. LOUIS (S)
    Westinn Kennel Building
    1522 Swantnerville Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Jerre Purvis, SHW SEC, 3142 Highway 19, Owensville, MO 65066
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. Flegg: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bull Ter (Color)            
    Debra Guerrero
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bull Ter (White)            
    Debra Guerrero
  • MO Wentzville (I)
    MINIATURE BULL TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Westinn Kennel Building
    1522 Swantnerville Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Jerre Purvis, SHW SEC, 3142 HIGHWAY 19, OWENSVILLE, MO 65066
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. M. Myall: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mrs. Deb Guerrero
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Deb Guerrero
  • NY Albion (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF WESTERN NEW YORK
    Orleans County Cooperative Extension
    12690 State Route 31
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Ann Santos, SHW SEC, 9216 Lapp Rd, Clarence Center, NY 14032
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mr. D. M. Cardoza: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Albion (I)
    ROCHESTER COLLIE CLUB INC.
    Orleans County Cooperative Extension
    12690 State Route 31
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Ann Santos, SHW SEC, 9216 LAPP RD, CLARENCE CENTER, NY 14032
    FEE: $30.00
    L. M. Montero: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Newburgh (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    MONTICELLO NEW YORK KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Newburgh Armory
    321 S William St
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
  • TN Franklin (I)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF NASHVILLE
    Williamson Co. Ag. Park
    4215 Long Lane
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24     5:00 a.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. R. Stein: Breed
  • TN Franklin (I)
    NASHVILLE CHIHUAHUA CLUB (S)
    Williamson Co. Ag. Park
    4215 Long Lane
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    P. J. Green: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Long)            
    Lynnie Bunten
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Chihua (Long)            
    Lynnie Bunten
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Smooth)            
    Lynnie Bunten
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Chihua (Smooth)            
    Lynnie Bunten
  • TN Franklin (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    TULLAHOMA KENNEL CLUB OF TENNESSEE
    Williamson Co. Ag. Park
    4215 Long Lane
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. Stein
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mr. R. Stein: Span-Eng Ckr
    E. Sweigart: Brit, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. B. Stenmark
    Mr. R. Stein: Afghan
    Ms. E. Gonzalez: Borz
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Dach
    Ms. E. Muthard: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Cirneco
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Ms. E. Gonzalez: Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Dobe, Grt Dane, Sib Hky
    Ms. E. Muthard: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, St Bern, Sam
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Ms. E. Gonzalez: Dandie, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. R. Shoemaker
    P. J. Green: Pood Toy
    Ms. E. Gonzalez: Pap, Peke
    Mr. R. Stein: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Yorks
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Coton de Tulear
    Mr. R. Stein: Fin Spitz
    P. J. Green: Pood
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Dalm, Fr Bull
    Ms. E. Gonzalez: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Bouv
    Ms. E. Gonzalez: Briard, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Card-WC, Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Nor Buhund, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep
    P. J. Green: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. Stein
    Mr. R. Stein: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. J. R. Shoemaker
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: E. Sweigart
    Mr. R. Stein: Span-Eng Ckr
    E. Sweigart: Brit, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mr. R. Stein: Afghan
    Ms. E. Gonzalez: Borz
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Dach
    Ms. E. Muthard: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Cirneco
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. E. Gonzalez
    Ms. E. Gonzalez: Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Dobe, Grt Dane, Sib Hky
    Ms. E. Muthard: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, St Bern, Sam
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: E. Sweigart
    Ms. E. Gonzalez: Dandie, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. Stein
    P. J. Green: Pood Toy
    Ms. E. Gonzalez: Pap, Peke
    Mr. R. Stein: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Yorks
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Coton de Tulear
    Mr. R. Stein: Fin Spitz
    P. J. Green: Pood
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Dalm, Fr Bull
    Ms. E. Gonzalez: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. E. J. Ringle
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Bouv
    Ms. E. Gonzalez: Briard, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Card-WC, Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Nor Buhund, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep
    P. J. Green: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. C. L. Olvis
  • TX Kerrville (I)
    GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB OF SAN ANTONIO (S)
    Hill Country Youth Event Center
    5001 San Antonio Hwy
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Mrs. M. Y. Pipes: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mrs. Joni T Kahn
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Joni T Kahn
  • TX Kerrville (I)
    SAN ANTONIO KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Hill Country Youth Event Center
    5001 San Antonio Hwy
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. J. N. Paulk
    SPORTING             Group: J. H. Ireland
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Set-Gord
    Mrs. P. Ulloa: Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. E. Blake: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Mrs. P. Ulloa: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Std Schn
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Am Hrls Ter
    J. H. Ireland: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: D. P. Cline
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, J Chin
    Mr. E. Blake: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: J. H. Ireland
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. Ulloa
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Mr. E. Blake: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. P. Ulloa
  • VA Harrisonburg (I) (Evening) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GREATER WASHINGTON ST. BERNARD CLUB
    Rockingham County Fairgrounds
    US 11
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24     12:00 p.m.
    Nancy Demory Harrison, SHW SEC, 2111 PEAKLAND WAY, CHRISTIANSBURG, VA 24073
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Dr. V. R. Dingus: Breed
  • VA Harrisonburg (I)
    SHENANDOAH VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Rockingham County Fairgrounds
    US 11
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. E. Noe
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. M. Brown
    Mr. J. M. Brown: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    Mrs. S. Brown: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    C. L. Cargo: Norfolk
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    Mrs. S. Brown: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    C. L. Cargo: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, OES, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. M. Brown
    Mr. J. M. Brown: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: *Pending
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. J. M. Brown: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. S. Brown: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    C. L. Cargo: Norfolk
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. S. Brown: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: *Pending
    C. L. Cargo: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, OES, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. E. Noe
  • WA Seattle* (I)
    SEATTLE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    CenturyLink Field Event Center
    S. Royal Brougham Way and Occidental Ave S
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. L. Warren
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mrs. L. Warren: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. M. Canestrini
    Mrs. M. Canestrini: Sloughi
    Ms. B. Capstick: Basenji, ScotDeer
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    Ms. B. Capstick: Akita, Alas Mal, Leonberger, Portuguese, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: Cav KC Spans, Eng Toy Sp, Malt
    Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
    Mrs. A. Katona: Pood
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    Mrs. M. Canestrini: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. N. J. Pilat: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open B, POPN, Util A, PUTL
    Mr. M. R. Stanley: Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Grad Openr, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. G. L. Andersen
  • WI Janesville* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GREAT LAKES BELGIAN TERVUREN CLUB (S)
    Rock County 4-H Fairgrounds
    1301 Craig Street
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Barbara Budny, SHW SEC, 24902 Apple Rd, Waterford, WI 53185
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    J. L. Freshman, D.V.M.: Breed
    A. Stelter: Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. R. Bizer: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • WI Menasha (I)
    NORTHERN WISCONSIN COLLIE CLUB
    Winnegamie Dog Club Training Center
    2043 Manitowoc Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Kathy Dachlet, SHW SEC, 7821 MORRISON RD, GREENLEAF, WI 54126
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mr. R. E. Degner: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • WI Menasha (I)
    NORTHERN WISCONSIN COLLIE CLUB (S)
    Winnegamie Dog Club Training Center
    2043 Manitowoc Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Kathy Dachlet, SHW SEC, 7821 Morrison Road, Greenleaf, WI 54126
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. E. Still: Breed
    R. Bermke: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Rough)            
    Ronda Bermke
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Smooth)            
    Ronda Bermke

MARCH 13 – SUNDAY

  • CA Claremont (O)
    SAN GABRIEL VALLEY COLLIE CLUB, INC.
    Hotel Claremont
    840 So Indian Hill Blvd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 209 WAINWRIGHT CT, SACRAMENTO, CA 95838
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mr. J. S. Presley: Breed
  • CA Claremont (O)
    SAN GABRIEL VALLEY COLLIE CLUB, INC.
    Hotel Claremont
    840 So Indian Hill Blvd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 209 WAINWRIGHT CT, SACRAMENTO, CA 95838
    Mrs. L. J. Churchill: Breed
  • CA Hanford (I/O)
    KINGS KENNEL CLUB OF CALIFORNIA
    Kings County Fairgrouds
    10th Ave & Hanford-Armona Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. D. J. Murphy
    SPORTING             Group: C. Navarro
    Mr. D. Richards: Span-Boykin, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold
    C. Navarro: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach
    Mr. L. Boileau: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: C. Navarro
    Mr. D. Richards: Akita, Portuguese, Sib Hky
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Rottw
    Mr. J. C. Ramirez: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. V. Daniels
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Am Hrls Ter, Rat Terrier
    Mr. D. Richards: Am Staff, Bdlgtn, Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Staf Bull
    C. Navarro: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. C. Ramirez
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp
    Mr. L. Boileau: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mr. L. Boileau: Shar-Pei, Fr Bull, Kees, Lhasa
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Fin Spitz, Pood, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mrs. D. Richards: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. Bittner
    Mrs. M. Bittner: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. V. Daniels
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. D. Richards
  • CO Burlington (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SKYLINE BRITTANY CLUB, INC. (S)
    Kit Carson County Fairgounds
    1696 Colorado Avenue
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Kat Rainesalo, SHW SEC, 17758 E MONTANA PL, AURORA, CO 80017
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Dr. E. Liebes: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Bruce McClain
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Bruce McClain
  • FL West Palm Beach (I)
    PALM BEACH COUNTY DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
    South Florida Fairgrounds
    9067 Southern Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. M. Queijeiro
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. C. C. McGowan
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. B. L. Clarke
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. B. L. Clarke
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: St Bern
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Mast, Sam
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: Boxer, Dobe, Rottw
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. H. Menaker
    Mr. R. H. Menaker: Am Hrls Ter, Rat Terrier
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Airdle, Am Staff, Austr
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Manch Ter, Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. C. C. McGowan
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: Chihua
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Toy Manch
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. E. Gomes
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Kees
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    H. Hector: Coll
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Min Amer Shep
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: OES, Shetld
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: AustrlShep, Canaan, Card-WC, Pemb-WC, Pulik
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. C. E. Gomes
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. C. E. Gomes
  • FL West Palm Beach (I)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF SOUTHEAST FLORIDA
    South Florida Fairgrounds
    9067 Southern Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24     6:00 p.m.
    Susan Gordon, SHW SEC, 9122 Trevarthon Rd., Orlando, FL 32817
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Ms. D. E. Tessmann-Van Leaven: Breed
  • HI Honolulu (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF HAWAII, INC.
    Thomas Square
    Victoria & Beretania Street
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Susan Gordon, SHW SEC, 9122 TREVARTHON RD, ORLANDO, FL 32817
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Breed
  • IL New Lenox* (I)
    WESTERN IRISH SETTER CLUB (S)
    Main Building – Fred Francis 4-H Field
    Main Building
    Fred Francis 4-H Field
    Francis Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Jim Langford, SHW SEC, P0 Box 175, Joliet, IL 60434
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. Lyons: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. M. C. Carlucci: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Ms. Tamara Jackson
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Ms. Tamara Jackson
  • IN Auburn (I)
    LOGANSPORT KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Auburn Auction Park & Event Center
    5536 CR 11A
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00
  • MI Dexter* (I)
    SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB OF GREATER DETROIT (S)
    Animal R and R/Canine Sports Rec Center
    7275 Joy Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Betty Jo Buck, SHW SEC, 9591 E 750 N, Sheridan, IN 46069
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • MI Whitmore Lake (I)
    CAIRN TERRIER CLUB OF GREATER DETROIT (S)
    Ann Arbor Dog Training Bldg
    1475 E North Territorial Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Ms. Phyllis Harp, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC, GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. Parker: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Diane Gaines
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Diane Gaines
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    SPIRIT OF ST. LOUIS LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Suellen Manning, SHW SEC, 1298 S. Mason Road, Saint Louis, MO 631
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    J. Russell: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Ann Maynard
  • MO Kansas City (I)
    HEART OF AMERICA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Hale Arena Upper and Lower Exhib Halls
    Of The American Royal Complex
    1701 American Royal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    Mr. H. Clark: Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    J. Virosteck: Pointer, All Setters, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    B. P. Threlfall: Brit, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Vizs, Weim
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Whip
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Basenji, Bgle, Dach
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Boxer
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    Mr. R. V. Miller: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Min Pin
    Mr. H. Clark: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Toy Manch, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: A. L. Odom
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Pood
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Coton de Tulear, Lowch, Xoloitzcuintli
    A. L. Odom: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. E. McDowell
    Mrs. J. B. Pape: Card-WC
    B. P. Threlfall: OES
    A. L. Odom: AustrlShep, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Ms. E. McDowell: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: B. P. Threlfall
    B. P. Threlfall: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: J. Virosteck
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: V. E. Allenbrand
    Mr. H. Clark: Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    J. Virosteck: Pointer, All Setters, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    B. P. Threlfall: Brit, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Vizs, Weim
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: V. E. Allenbrand
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Whip
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Basenji, Bgle, Dach
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: V. E. Allenbrand
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Boxer
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: J. Virosteck
    Mr. R. V. Miller: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: J. Virosteck
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Min Pin
    Mr. H. Clark: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Toy Manch, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: J. Virosteck
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Pood
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Coton de Tulear, Lowch, Xoloitzcuintli
    A. L. Odom: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: V. E. Allenbrand
    Mrs. J. B. Pape: Card-WC
    B. P. Threlfall: OES
    A. L. Odom: AustrlShep, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Ms. E. McDowell: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
  • MO Wentzville (I)
    BULL TERRIER CLUB OF ST. LOUIS (S)
    Westinn Kennel Building
    1522 Swantnerville Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Jerre Purvis, SHW SEC, 3142 Highway 19, Owensville, MO 65066
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. M. Myall: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bull Ter (Color)            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bull Ter (White)            
  • MO Wentzville (I)
    MINIATURE BULL TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA
    Westinn Kennel Building
    1522 Swantnerville Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Jerry Purvis, SHW SEC, 3142 HIGHWAY 19, OWENSVILLE, MO 65066
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. M. Taylor: Breed
  • NY Albion (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF WESTERN NEW YORK
    Orleans County Cooperative Extension
    12690 State Route 31
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Ann Santos, SHW SEC, 9216 Lapp Rd, Clarence Center, NY 14032
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. R. Heit: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Newburgh (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    MONTICELLO NEW YORK KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Newburgh Armory
    321 S William St
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
  • NY Newburgh* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SAW MILL RIVER KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Newburgh Armory
    321 S William St
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
  • TN Franklin (I)
    NASHVILLE CHIHUAHUA CLUB
    Williamson Co. Ag. Park
    4215 Long Lane
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    E. Sweigart: Breed
  • TN Franklin (I)
    NASHVILLE KENNEL CLUB
    Williamson Co. Ag. Park
    4215 Long Lane
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. E. Gonzalez
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. J. Ringle
    Ms. E. Gonzalez: Brit, Lag Rom
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Dach
    Ms. E. Muthard: Whip
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Cane Corso, Std Schn
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Grt Dane, Rottw
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Dobe, Grt Pyr, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Sam, Sib Hky
    Ms. E. Gonzalez: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. Stein
    Mr. R. Stein: Kerry, Lakelnd, Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Norwich Norfolk, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    E. Sweigart: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: P. J. Green
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Pood Toy
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Bruss Grif, Chihua, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. R. Stein: Min Pin, Toy Manch, Peke, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Yorks
    P. J. Green: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Ms. E. Gonzalez: Bulldog
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Pood
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Ms. E. Gonzalez: Coll, Fin Laph, Nor Buhund
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, OES, Shetld, Span Water
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Ms. E. Muthard: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. E. Muthard
  • TX Kerrville (I)
    SAN ANTONIO KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Hill Country Youth Event Center
    5001 San Antonio Hwy
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. E. Blake
    SPORTING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Brit, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng
    Dr. J. Warren: Pntr-GS, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Vizs
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: J. H. Ireland
    Mr. E. Blake: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    J. H. Ireland: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. A. M. Barlow
    Ms. A. M. Barlow: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    R. Camacho: Eng Toy Sp
    Ms. A. M. Barlow: Toy Manch
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Min Pin, Toy Fox Terrier
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
    D. P. Cline: Bulldog, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Xoloitzcuintli
    R. Camacho: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. J. Warren
  • VA Harrisonburg (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SHENANDOAH VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Rockingham County Fairgrounds
    US 11
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    Mr. J. E. Noe: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    Mr. J. E. Noe: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mrs. S. Brown: Manch Ter
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Chin Cr
    Mrs. S. Brown: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. M. Brown
    Mr. J. M. Brown: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    Mrs. S. Brown: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: *Pending
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. J. E. Noe: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. J. E. Noe: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. S. Brown: Manch Ter
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: *Pending
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Chin Cr
    Mrs. S. Brown: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. J. M. Brown: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. M. Brown
  • WA Seattle* (I)
    SEATTLE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    CenturyLink Field Event Center
    S. Royal Brougham Way and Occidental Ave S
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. M. J. Underwood
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers
    Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    Mrs. A. Katona: Dach
    Mrs. L. Warren: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. W. Sahloff
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Berns Mtn, Rottw
    Mrs. M. Canestrini: Akita, Alas Mal, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Leonberger, Portuguese, St Bern, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. V. L. Huber
    Dr. V. L. Huber: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: Pood Toy
    Mrs. M. Canestrini: Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Pom, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier
    Ms. B. Capstick: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Dalm
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. Canestrini
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. M. Canestrini
    Mrs. M. Canestrini: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. M. R. Stanley: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open B, Util A
    Mr. C. Cornell: Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Grad Openr, POPN, Util B, PUTL
    To Be Assigned: Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. W. Sahloff
  • WI Janesville* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GREAT LAKES BELGIAN TERVUREN CLUB
    Rock County 4-H Fairgrounds
    1301 Craig Street
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Barbara Budny, SHW SEC, 24902 Apple Rd, Waterford, WI 53185
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. D. Williams: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • WI Menasha (I)
    NORTHERN WISCONSIN COLLIE CLUB (S)
    Winnegamie Dog Club Training Center
    2043 Manitowoc Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Kathy Dachlet, SHW SEC, 7821 Morrison Rd, Greenleaf, WI 54126
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. Ryan: Breed
    A. Caldwell: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Rough)            
    Debbie Jahnke
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Smooth)            
    Debbie Jahnke

MARCH 14 – MONDAY

  • KY Louisville* (I)
    AMERICAN POMERANIAN CLUB, INC. (S)
    Crowne Plaza Hotel Louisville
    830 Phillips Lane
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24     5:00 a.m.
    Rachal McKee Sager, SHW SEC, PO BOX 6898, C/O JIM RAU DOG SHOWS, READING, PA 19610
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. D. Hemminger: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Lorinda Vasuta
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Lorinda Vasuta

MARCH 15 – TUESDAY thru MARCH 16 – WEDNESDAY

  • KY Louisville (I)
    AMERICAN POMERANIAN CLUB, INC. (2)
    Crowne Plaza Hotel Louisville
    830 Phillips Lane
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 25
    Rachal McKee Sager, SHW SEC, PO BOX 6898, C/O RAU DOG SHOWS, READING, PA 19610
    K. D. Reimschiissel: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

MARCH 16 – WEDNESDAY

  • KY Louisville* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    KENTUCKIANA TARTAN BORDER COLLIE CLUB (S)
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 26
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. K. Kinton: Breed
    Mrs. L. Clark: Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Linda Clark
  • KY Louisville (I)
    AMERICAN BRUSSELS GRIFFON ASSOCIATION (P)
    Crowne Plaza Hotel Louisville
    830 Phillips Lane
    Greg Smith, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC., GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bruss Grif            
    Jaye Schultz
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bruss Grif            
    Jaye Schultz
  • PA York (I)
    YORK KENNEL CLUB
    York Interstate Fairgrounds
    Rt 74 Carlisle Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 26
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Pntr-GS, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Ms. C. S. Brown: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Spr
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. E. K. Martin
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Whip
    Dr. E. K. Martin: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. L. Vandiver
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Boerboel, Dobe
    Ms. C. S. Brown: Berns Mtn, Grt Dane, St Bern
    Mr. V. T. Grosso: Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Portuguese, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. V. T. Grosso
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: M. A. Reed
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Toy Manch
    Mr. V. T. Grosso: Pood Toy
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Affenp, Chihua, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Toy Fox Terrier
    M. A. Reed: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. V. Daniels
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC
    Mr. V. T. Grosso: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. C. S. Brown
    Ms. C. S. Brown: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. C. S. Brown
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Pntr-GS, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Ms. C. S. Brown: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Spr
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. E. K. Martin
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Whip
    Dr. E. K. Martin: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. C. S. Brown
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Boerboel, Dobe
    Ms. C. S. Brown: Berns Mtn, Grt Dane, St Bern
    Mr. V. T. Grosso: Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Portuguese, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. E. K. Martin
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. L. Vandiver
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Toy Manch
    Mr. V. T. Grosso: Pood Toy
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Affenp, Chihua, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Toy Fox Terrier
    M. A. Reed: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. V. T. Grosso
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC
    Mr. V. T. Grosso: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. C. S. Brown

MARCH 16 – WEDNESDAY thru MARCH 17 – THURSDAY

  • KY Louisville (I)
    AMERICAN BRUSSELS GRIFFON ASSOCIATION (2)
    Crowne Plaza Hotel Louisville
    830 Phillips Lane
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    Greg Smith, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC., GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $17.00-2nd

MARCH 17 – THURSDAY

  • KY Louisville (I)
    BOSTON TERRIER CLUB OF LOUISVILLE, INC.
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Breed
  • KY Louisville* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    MID-KENTUCKY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. S. Keating
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    Dr. S. Keating: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. M. Meyer: Ret-Nova Scotia T
    R. H. Slay: All Pointers, Ret-Ches
    Mr. E. Dziuk: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. C. Coady: Vizs, Weim
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. J. M. Watson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    Mr. L. Boileau: Am Fox
    Dr. E. Liebes: Otter
    J. G. Reynolds: Bgle, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Harr, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Whip
    Mr. E. Dziuk: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. C. Coady
    C. Nelson: St Bern
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Boxer, Grt Dane
    Dr. E. Liebes: Kom, Rottw, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. M. Meyer: Akita, Alas Mal, Grt Pyr, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. C. Coady: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff
    R. H. Slay: Dobe, Giant Schn, Kuv, Newf, Portuguese
    Mr. J. M. Watson: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mr. C. Coady: Airdle
    J. G. Reynolds: Am Hrls Ter, Russel Terr
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Bdlgtn, Bull Ter (Color), Manch Ter, Scotti, Sealym, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Rat Terrier
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: C. Nelson
    Mrs. M. Meyer: Pood Toy
    Mr. L. Boileau: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Pom
    Dr. S. Keating: Hava, Toy Manch, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    C. Nelson: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. Boileau
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Bichon
    Mr. L. Boileau: Boston
    Dr. S. Keating: Lhasa
    Mrs. M. Meyer: Bulldog, Coton de Tulear, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Brdr Coll, Bouv, Entlebucher Mnt Dog
    Ms. M. A. Tuff: Card-WC, Coll, Shetld
    Dr. E. Liebes: Austrl Cat Dg, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Briard, Canaan
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. M. A. Tuff
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: R. H. Slay
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. Dziuk
    Dr. S. Keating: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. M. Meyer: Ret-Nova Scotia T
    R. H. Slay: All Pointers, Ret-Ches
    Mr. E. Dziuk: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. C. Coady: Vizs, Weim
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. J. M. Watson: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. J. M. Watson
    Mr. L. Boileau: Am Fox
    Dr. E. Liebes: Otter
    J. G. Reynolds: Bgle, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Harr, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Whip
    Mr. E. Dziuk: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Liebes
    C. Nelson: St Bern
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Boxer, Grt Dane
    Dr. E. Liebes: Kom, Rottw, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. M. Meyer: Akita, Alas Mal, Grt Pyr, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. C. Coady: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff
    R. H. Slay: Dobe, Giant Schn, Kuv, Newf, Portuguese
    Mr. J. M. Watson: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mr. C. Coady: Airdle
    J. G. Reynolds: Am Hrls Ter, Russel Terr
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Bdlgtn, Bull Ter (Color), Manch Ter, Scotti, Sealym, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Rat Terrier
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. M. E. Klingler
    Mrs. M. Meyer: Pood Toy
    Mr. L. Boileau: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Pom
    Dr. S. Keating: Hava, Toy Manch, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    C. Nelson: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Meyer
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Bichon
    Mr. L. Boileau: Boston
    Dr. S. Keating: Lhasa
    Mrs. M. Meyer: Bulldog, Coton de Tulear, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Dr. E. Liebes
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Brdr Coll, Bouv, Entlebucher Mnt Dog
    Ms. M. A. Tuff: Card-WC, Coll, Shetld
    Dr. E. Liebes: Austrl Cat Dg, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Briard, Canaan
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr
    Mr. B. L. Roland: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN
    B. Hornfisher: Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: J. W. Parker
  • KY Shepherdsville (I)
    OHIO VALLEY PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI CLUB (S)
    Paroguet Springs Conference Center
    395 Paroquet Springs Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    Rhonda Toren, SHW SEC, 5474 DELPHINIUM CT, COLUMBIA, MD 21045
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • PA York* (I)
    LANCASTER KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    York Interstate Fairgrounds
    Rt 74 Carlisle Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             M. A. Reed
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mrs. A. Katona: Span-Clum
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Span-Eng Spr
    Ms. C. S. Brown: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan
    Dr. E. K. Martin: Whip
    Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. V. Daniels
    Mr. V. T. Grosso: Boerboel
    Mrs. D. F. McPhate: Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Newf, Rottw, St Bern, Sam
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. E. K. Martin
    Dr. E. K. Martin: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    Dr. E. K. Martin: Toy Manch
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Cav KC Spans, Min Pin, Peke
    M. A. Reed: Affenp, Chihua, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. V. T. Grosso
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Pood
    Mr. V. T. Grosso: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
    M. A. Reed: Brdr Coll, Canaan, Coll, GSD, Pulik
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: M. A. Reed
    M. A. Reed: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Dr. R. H. Knight: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Open A, Open B, Veteran
    C. A. Knight: Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. D. F. McPhate
  • TX Dallas (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    FORT WORTH BULLDOG CLUB
    MCM Elegante Hotel
    2330 W Northwest Hwy
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    Sue Caper, SHW SEC, 4044 S 92ND ST, C/O CAPER LLC, GREENFIELD, WI 53228
    FEE: $28.00
    Mr. C. T. Sickle: Breed

MARCH 18 – FRIDAY

  • CA Turlock (O)
    SAN JOAQUIN VALLEY LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Stanislaus County Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    Sharon Licciardi, SHW SEC, 38513 12Th St E, Palmdale, CA 93550
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. Bedford: B
    Dr. K. Helmers: D, I
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • CA Valley Center (O)
    GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF SAN DIEGO COUNTY, INC. (S)
    Bates Nut Farm
    15954 Woods Valley Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N RICHFIELD RD, ANAHEIM, CA 92807
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Florence Josephs
  • KY Louisville (I)
    BOSTON TERRIER CLUB OF LOUISVILLE, INC.
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Fr. B. P. Timby: Breed
  • KY Louisville (I) (Evening) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    KENTUCKIANA GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. R. Orlowski: Breed
  • KY Louisville (I)
    KENTUCKIANA SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB (S)
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    D. Nordby: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • KY Louisville* (I)
    LOUISVILLE KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. L. Boileau
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. S. H. McDonald
    M. Bogan: Ret-Lab
    Mr. B. Meyer: Ret-Flat, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Lag Rom, Ret-Ches, Ret-Gold, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. C. Coady: Pointer, Ret-Curl, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. E. Liebes
    Mr. L. Boileau: Basset
    Mrs. M. Meyer: Nor Elk
    Dr. E. Liebes: Whip
    Mrs. C. De La Garza: Dach, Ibizan
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Borz, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh
    Mr. J. M. Watson: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Rottw
    Mrs. C. De La Garza: Dobe, Sib Hky
    Dr. E. Liebes: Grt Dane, St Bern
    Dr. S. Keating: Boxer, Newf, Sam
    H. H. Schulman: Bullm, Giant Schn, Kuv
    Mr. B. Meyer: Boerboel, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Std Schn
    Mr. C. Coady: Cane Corso, Chinook, Leonberger, Portuguese, Tibtn Mastiff
    R. H. Slay: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    Mrs. C. De La Garza: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    J. G. Reynolds: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Mr. C. Coady: Bdlgtn, Border, Min Schn
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Kerry, Manch Ter, Norwich Norfolk, Scotti
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Parson Russell, Russel Terr, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mr. L. Boileau: Bruss Grif
    Mrs. C. De La Garza: I Greyhnd, Min Pin
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Pom, Pood Toy
    Dr. S. Keating: Chihua, Chin Cr, Pug
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: J Chin, Malt, Toy Manch
    C. Nelson: Cav KC Spans, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: C. Nelson
    Mr. L. Boileau: Bulldog
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Fr Bull
    Dr. S. Keating: Kees
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Tib Ter
    Mrs. M. Meyer: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Dalm, Lhasa, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood
    C. Nelson: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    Dr. E. Liebes: AustrlShep
    Dr. S. Keating: Card-WC
    Mrs. H. S. Morgan: Coll
    P. P. Smith: Pemb-WC
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Shetld
    R. H. Slay: Beard Coll, GSD
    J. G. Reynolds: Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Austrl Cat Dg, Bel Mal, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog
    Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    Mr. B. Meyer: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    B. Hornfisher: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN
    Mr. B. L. Roland: Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. Swayze-Curry
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Fox Ter (Smooth)            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Fox Ter (Smooth)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Fox Ter (Wire)            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Fox Ter (Wire)            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bel Shp            
    Libbye Miller D.V.M.
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bel Shp            
    Libbye Miller D.V.M.
  • KY Louisville (I)
    MIAMI VALLEY DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $20.00
    Mrs. D. Young: Breed
  • KY Louisville (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    WEIMARANER CLUB OF GREATER LOUISVILLE (S)
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    H. H. Schulman: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Ms. Debra Konkol
  • KY Louisville (I)
    WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER CLUB OF INDIANA, INC. (S)
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Dr. F. B. Askin: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Anne Sanders
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Anne Sanders
  • MD Bel Alton (I)
    CAPITOL BULLDOG CLUB
    Charles County Fairgrounds
    8440 Fairground Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    Dana Crelia, SHW SEC, 3738 MOON SHADOW LN, PARTLOW, VA 22534
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. H. E. Adams: Breed
  • MD Bel Alton (I)
    CAPITOL BULLDOG CLUB
    Charles County Fairgrounds
    8440 Fairground Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    Dana Crelia, SHW SEC, 3738 MOON SHADOW LN, PARTLOW, VA 22534
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. W. Adams: Breed
  • MD Havre de Grace (I)
    POTOMAC VALLEY SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB, INC.
    Bethel Apostolic Church
    21 N Earlton Road Ext
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    Rachael Toren, SHW SEC, 2023 WELLS MANOR AVE, C/O CLANTYRE SHOW SECRETARY SERVICES, GWYNN OAK, MD 21207
    S. M. Feret: Breed
  • MD Havre de Grace (I)
    POTOMAC VALLEY SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB, INC.
    Bethel Apostolic Church
    21 N Earlton Road Ext
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    Rachael Toren, SHW SEC, 2023 WELLS MANOR AVE, C/O CLANTYRE SHOW SECRETARY SERVICES, GWYNN OAK, MD 21207
    Mrs. D. K. Christiansen: Breed
  • PA Barto (I)
    LEHIGH GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Orchard Hills Training Center
    45 Bella Vista Lane
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    Melody Hughes, SHW SEC, PO BOX 6898, C/O RAU DOG SHOWS, READING, PA 19610
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. G. T. Szymczak: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • PA York (I) (Evening)
    MIDDLE ATLANTIC ST. BERNARD CLUB, INC.
    York Interstate Fairgrounds
    Rt 74 Carlisle Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    Robbie Kankus, SHW SEC, 1508 Heather Hills Lane, Gen Mills, PA 19342
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mr. J. M. Fankhauser: Breed
  • PA York* (I)
    YORK KENNEL CLUB (S)
    York Interstate Fairgrounds
    Rt 74 Carlisle Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. C. S. Brown
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. L. Vandiver
    Mr. J. M. Fankhauser: Ret-Gold, Set-Eng
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. A. H. Roth
    Mr. W. L. Barton: Bloodhnd
    J. D. Arvin: RhoRidge, Whip
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Basenji, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Borz, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Ms. A. H. Roth: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan
    Mrs. C. Cuellar: Berns Mtn
    Ms. C. S. Brown: Newf
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: St Bern
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. D. N. Collier: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. V. Daniels
    Mrs. F. A. Males: Austr, Manch Ter
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Hava
    Mrs. F. A. Males: Toy Manch
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Chihua, Pug, Yorks
    Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. F. A. Males
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz
    Mrs. F. A. Males: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: M. Faulkner
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Pol Low Shp
    Ms. C. S. Brown: Austrl Cat Dg, Card-WC
    M. Faulkner: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: GSD, Shetld
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. M. Fankhauser
    Mr. J. M. Fankhauser: Ret-Gold, Set-Eng
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. B. Stenmark
    Mr. W. L. Barton: Bloodhnd
    J. D. Arvin: RhoRidge, Whip
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Basenji, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Borz, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Ms. A. H. Roth: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. J. M. Fankhauser
    Mrs. C. Cuellar: Berns Mtn
    Ms. C. S. Brown: Newf
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: St Bern
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. D. N. Collier: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. A. H. Roth
    Mrs. F. A. Males: Austr, Manch Ter
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Hava
    Mrs. F. A. Males: Toy Manch
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Chihua, Pug, Yorks
    Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz
    Mrs. F. A. Males: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. C. S. Brown
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Pol Low Shp
    Ms. C. S. Brown: Austrl Cat Dg, Card-WC
    M. Faulkner: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: GSD, Shetld
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    C. A. Knight: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    Dr. R. H. Knight: Open A, Open B, Veteran
    Dr. E. J. Adomelis: Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. B. Stenmark
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Eng Spr            
    Ms. JoAnne M Buehler
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Eng Spr            
    Ms. JoAnne M Buehler
    SWEEPS PUPPY: I Greyhnd            
    Mr. Thomas J Nuss
    SWEEPS VETERANS: I Greyhnd            
    Mr. Thomas J Nuss
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bloodhnd            
    Marge B Calltharp
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bloodhnd            
    Marge B Calltharp
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Whip            
    Julie Dugan
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Set-Eng            
    Pam LeFeuer
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Set-Eng            
    Pam LeFeuer
  • TX Dallas (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    FORT WORTH BULLDOG CLUB
    MCM Elegante Hotel
    2330 W Northwest Hwy
    CLOSES: MARCH 3
    Sue Caper, SHW SEC, 4044 S 92ND ST, C/O CAPER LLC, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $28.00
    Mr. A. Breckley: Breed

MARCH 19 – SATURDAY

  • CA Fremont (O)
    DIABLO VALLEY GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Fremont Central Park
    40000 Paseo Padre Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    Karen Toth, SHW SEC, 7825 Cranford Lane, Dublin, CA 94568
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mr. R. Lortie: Breed
  • CA Fremont (O)
    DIABLO VALLEY GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Fremont Central Park
    40000 Paseo Padre Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    Karen Toth, SHW SEC, 7825 CRANFORD LN, DUBLIN, CA 94568
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mr. R. J. Chesnut: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Turlock (O)
    SAN JOAQUIN VALLEY LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Stanislaus County Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    Sharon Licciardi, SHW SEC, 38513 12Th St E, Palmdale, CA 93550
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Dr. K. Helmers: B
    Mrs. J. Bedford: D, I
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • CA Valley Center* (O)
    DEL SUR KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Bates Nut Farm
    15954 Woods Valley Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. C. Ramirez
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. W. Powell
    Dr. N. Dee: Ret-Gold, Span-Ckr
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Gord
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: E. Engh
    E. Engh: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, RhoRidge
    Dr. M. J. Woods: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Mr. J. C. Ramirez: Grt Dane, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Min Bull Terrs, Norwich, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. H. Menaker
    Mr. R. H. Menaker: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Pood Toy
    Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. M. J. Woods
    Dr. M. J. Woods: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Lhasa, Shiba Inu
    Mr. R. H. Menaker: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Coll
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: E. Engh
    E. Engh: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. N. Grimm: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz
  • FL Davie*
    FORT LAUDERDALE DOG CLUB, INC.
    Bergeron Rodeo Grounds
    4201 SW 65th Way
    CLOSES: MARCH 2     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. C. L. Battaglia
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. B. Ashe
    Mrs. K. B. Ashe: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. K. B. Ashe
    Mrs. K. B. Ashe: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. B. A. Bonadonna-Vics
    Mrs. B. A. Bonadonna-Vics: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. B. A. Bonadonna-Vics: Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Dalm
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. B. A. Bonadonna-Vics
    Mrs. B. A. Bonadonna-Vics: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. K. B. Ashe
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mrs. K. B. Ashe: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. M. McCullough
    Mrs. K. B. Ashe: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mrs. B. A. Bonadonna-Vics: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. B. A. Bonadonna-Vics: Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Dalm
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. H. Doan: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Mrs. R. D. Doan: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Miss K. Devine
  • KY Louisville (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BLUEGRASS PUG FANCIERS (S)
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. P. A. McManus: Breed
    Mrs. J. B. Blackerby: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mr. H. Michael Anderson
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mr. H. Michael Anderson
  • KY Louisville (I)
    BOSTON TERRIER CLUB OF GREATER CINCINNATI, INC.
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Dr. S. Keating: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • KY Louisville (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    EVANSVILLE KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             J. G. Reynolds
    SPORTING             Group: R. H. Slay
    C. Nelson: Ret-Lab
    Dr. S. Keating: Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Col. J. C. Chase: Ret-Gold, Set-Irsh
    Mr. B. Meyer: Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Clum, Weim
    Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: Brit, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Lag Rom, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Span-Fld, Span-Irw
    Mrs. C. G. Rutar: All Pointers, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Suss, Spin Ital, Vizs
    R. H. Slay: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. W. F. Potter, II
    Mrs. P. Swan: Basset
    Mr. J. M. Watson: Borz
    Dr. S. Keating: Bgle, Whip
    Mr. L. Boileau: Dach, Harr, Ibizan, Otter
    Dr. E. Liebes: Afghan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, PBGV, Pharaoh, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. W. F. Potter, II: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. M. Watson
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Std Schn
    Mr. J. M. Watson: Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Portuguese, St Bern
    Mr. B. Meyer: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Cane Corso, Chinook, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. C. Coady: Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Kom, Rottw, Sib Hky
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
    Mr. W. F. Potter, II: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Kerry, Norwich Norfolk, Russel Terr, Skye
    R. H. Slay: Am Staff, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Staf Bull
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Austr, Manch Ter, Parson Russell, Scotti, Soft Coated
    J. G. Reynolds: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. L. Boileau
    J. G. Reynolds: Pom
    Mrs. J. B. Blackerby: Pug
    Ms. M. A. Miller: Pood Toy
    C. Nelson: Chihua, Silky
    Mrs. C. J. Gish: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Pap, Peke
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Boston, Coton de Tulear
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Bulldog, Shar-Pei
    Dr. S. Keating: Am Esk Dog, Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
    C. Nelson: Bichon, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood
    Mrs. J. B. Blackerby: Chow, Fr Bull, Kees, Lhasa
    Ms. M. A. Miller: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. E. Liebes
    Ms. G. R. Kaye: Coll
    Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: Shetld
    C. L. Ochs-Cline: Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: GSD, Min Amer Shep
    Dr. S. Keating: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Pol Low Shp, Span Water
    R. K. Sheets: Austrl Cat Dg, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Nor Buhund, OES, Pulik
    Mrs. L. Clark: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. M. A. Miller
    Ms. M. A. Miller: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    C. Nelson: Ret-Lab
    Dr. S. Keating: Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Col. J. C. Chase: Ret-Gold, Set-Irsh
    Mr. B. Meyer: Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Clum, Weim
    Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: Brit, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Lag Rom, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Span-Fld, Span-Irw
    Mrs. C. G. Rutar: All Pointers, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Suss, Spin Ital, Vizs
    R. H. Slay: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. C. Coady
    Mrs. P. Swan: Basset
    Mr. J. M. Watson: Borz
    Dr. S. Keating: Bgle, Whip
    Mr. L. Boileau: Dach, Harr, Ibizan, Otter
    Dr. E. Liebes: Afghan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, PBGV, Pharaoh, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. W. F. Potter, II: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: C. Nelson
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Std Schn
    Mr. J. M. Watson: Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Portuguese, St Bern
    Mr. B. Meyer: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Cane Corso, Chinook, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. C. Coady: Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Kom, Rottw, Sib Hky
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. J. Kirkland
    Mr. W. F. Potter, II: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Kerry, Norwich Norfolk, Russel Terr, Skye
    R. H. Slay: Am Staff, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Staf Bull
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Austr, Manch Ter, Parson Russell, Scotti, Soft Coated
    J. G. Reynolds: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. M. A. Miller
    J. G. Reynolds: Pom
    Mrs. J. B. Blackerby: Pug
    Ms. M. A. Miller: Pood Toy
    C. Nelson: Chihua, Silky
    Mrs. C. J. Gish: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Pap, Peke
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. E. Klingler
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Boston, Coton de Tulear
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Bulldog, Shar-Pei
    Dr. S. Keating: Am Esk Dog, Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
    C. Nelson: Bichon, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood
    Mrs. J. B. Blackerby: Chow, Fr Bull, Kees, Lhasa
    Ms. M. A. Miller: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. S. H. McDonald
    Ms. G. R. Kaye: Coll
    Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: Shetld
    C. L. Ochs-Cline: Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: GSD, Min Amer Shep
    Dr. S. Keating: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Pol Low Shp, Span Water
    R. K. Sheets: Austrl Cat Dg, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Nor Buhund, OES, Pulik
    Mrs. L. Clark: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. D. L. Melgreen
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Gold            
    Kathy Chase
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Ret-Gold            
    Kathy Chase
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Fox Ter (Smooth)            
    Elise Singer
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Fox Ter (Wire)            
    Elise Singer
    SWEEPS PUPPY: ScotDeer            
    Dr. A. Todd Miller
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Card-WC            
    Ferris Beaushau
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Card-WC            
    Ferris Beaushau
  • KY Louisville (I)
    KENTUCKIANA BASSET HOUND CLUB
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    T. Childers: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • KY Louisville (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    KENTUCKIANA BULLDOG CLUB
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. R. A. Miller: Breed
  • KY Louisville (I)
    KENTUCKIANA SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    R. K. Sheets: Breed
  • KY Louisville (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    LOUISVILLE DACHSHUND CLUB
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Mr. M. Houston-McMillan: Breed
  • MA Sturbridge (I)
    BOSTON TERRIER CLUB OF CONNECTICUT, INC. (S)
    Sturbridge Host
    366 Main Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 18 PLAINFIELD RD, CUMMINGTON, MA 01026
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Ms. C. L. Pagurski: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Raymond Johnson
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Raymond Johnson
  • MA Sturbridge (I)
    BOSTON TERRIER CLUB OF CONNECTICUT, INC.
    Sturbridge Host
    366 Main Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 18 PLAINFIELD RD, CUMMINGTON, MA 01026
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MD Bel Alton (I)
    CAPITOL BULLDOG CLUB
    Charles County Fairgrounds
    8440 Fairground Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    Dana Crelia, SHW SEC, 3738 MOON SHADOW LN, PARTLOW, VA 22534
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    P. Tinsley: Breed
  • MD Bel Alton (I)
    CAPITOL BULLDOG CLUB (S)
    Charles County Fairgrounds
    8440 Fairground Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    Dana Crelia, SHW SEC, 3738 MOON SHADOW LN, PARTLOW, VA 22534
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    W. Tinsley: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Dr. Joyce Dandridge
  • MD Havre de Grace (I)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF GREATER BALTIMORE
    Bethel Apostolic Church
    21 N Earlton Road Ext
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    Ms. Rachael Toren, SHW SEC, 2023 Wells Manor Ave., Gwenn Oak, MD 21207
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. M. Lucas: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MD Havre de Grace (I)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF GREATER BALTIMORE
    Bethel Apostolic Church
    21 N Earlton Road Ext
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    Ms. Rachael Toren, SHW SEC, 2023 Wells Manor Ave., Gwenn Oak, MD 21207
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. J. Tull-Swinson: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MD Westminster (I)
    MARYLAND COCKER SPANIEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Carroll County Agricultural Center
    706 Agricultural Center Dr
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    Rae Porter, SHW SEC, Po Box 6898, C/O Rau Dog Shows, Reading, PA 19610
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. C. W. Self: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Black)            
    Karen Bruno Osper
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (ASCOB)            
    Karen Bruno Osper
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Parti)            
    Karen Bruno Osper
  • PA Barto (I)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF GREATER YORK, INC.
    Orchard Hills Training Center
    45 Bella Vista Lane
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mrs. F. J. Rood: Breed
  • PA Barto (I)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF GREATER YORK, INC.
    Orchard Hills Training Center
    45 Bella Vista Lane
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Ms. C. M. Halliday: Breed
  • PA York* (I)
    DELAWARE COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    York Interstate Fairgrounds
    Rt 74 Carlisle Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. L. Vandiver
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. M. Fankhauser
    Mrs. A. Katona: Vizs
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Set-Gord
    H. B. Tuthill: Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Flat, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh
    Mr. J. M. Fankhauser: Brit, Lag Rom, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Spr
    M. Faulkner: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Span-Ckr
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. B. Stenmark
    M. Faulkner: RhoRidge
    Ms. A. H. Roth: Bloodhnd, Sloughi
    G. S. Boyd: Dach, Whip
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Amer English Coon, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Nor Elk
    Dr. F. S. Broadway: Afghan, Basenji, Borz, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, Saluki, ScotDeer
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
    A. Ritter: Berns Mtn
    Mrs. A. Katona: Bullm
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Sam
    Mr. J. M. Fankhauser: Akita, Sib Hky
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Boxer, Dobe, Std Schn
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Boerboel, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger, Mast, St Bern
    Mrs. D. N. Collier: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Newf
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. B. Stenmark
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. F. A. Males
    Dr. F. S. Broadway: I Greyhnd
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Toy Manch
    M. Faulkner: Pug
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Pood Toy
    Mrs. A. Katona: Chihua, Hava
    Mrs. F. A. Males: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
    C. Gagnon: Chow
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Bichon, Coton de Tulear, Pood
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Fr Bull, Kees, Lhasa, Schip
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. J. Sinclair
    Mrs. D. N. Collier: Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: GSD, Shetld
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: M. Faulkner
    M. Faulkner: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Dr. E. J. Adomelis: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    C. A. Knight: Open A, Open B, Veteran
    Dr. R. H. Knight: Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: C. Gagnon
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Set-Eng            
    Christine Walker
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Set-Eng            
    Christine Walker
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Brit            
    Christine Walker
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Vizs            
    Christine Walker
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Vizs            
    Christine Walker
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Std Manch            
    Ms. JoAnne M Buehler
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Std Manch            
    Ms. JoAnne M Buehler
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Toy Manch            
    Ms. JoAnne M Buehler
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Toy Manch            
    Ms. JoAnne M Buehler
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Afghan            
    Mrs. Nancy A Tuthill
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Afghan            
    Mrs. Nancy A Tuthill
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bloodhnd            
    Mr. Alfred J Ferruggiaro
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bloodhnd            
    Mr. Alfred J Ferruggiaro
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Whip            
    D. Lynn Baker
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Whip            
    D. Lynn Baker
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Berns Mtn            
    Kris Hayko
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Berns Mtn            
    Kris Hayko
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Boxer            
    Jeannie Hoffman
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Boxer            
    Jeannie Hoffman
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bullm            
    Lynn Spohr
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bullm            
    Lynn Spohr
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Newf            
    Joanne Thibault
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Newf            
    Joanne Thibault
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Sam            
    Sandy Novocin
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Sam            
    Sandy Novocin
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Austrl Cat Dg            
    Chuck Lamers
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Austrl Cat Dg            
    Chuck Lamers
    SWEEPS PUPPY: I Greyhnd            
    Ms. Nancy Bodine
    SWEEPS VETERANS: I Greyhnd            
    Ms. Nancy Bodine
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Kees            
    Sue Kite
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Kees            
    Sue Kite
  • PA York (I) (Evening)
    MIDDLE ATLANTIC ST. BERNARD CLUB, INC.
    York Interstate Fairgrounds
    Rt 74 Carlisle Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    Robbie Kankus, SHW SEC, 1508 Heather Hills Lane, Glen Mills, PA 19342
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. S. Wallis: Breed
  • PA York (I)
    SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL CLUB (P)
    York Interstate Fairgrounds
    Rt 74 Carlisle Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Eng Spr            
    Dr. Melissa Goodman
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Eng Spr            
    Dr. Melissa Goodman
  • TX Addison* (I)
    SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB OF METROPOLITAN DALLAS (S)
    All FUR Fun Training and Event Center
    15559 WrightBros Dr.
    Addison, TX 75001
    CLOSES: MARCH 2     6:00 a.m.
    Ms. Jeanna Jenkins, SHW SEC, 1425 Leicester St, Garland, TX 75044
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. W. Carman: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Tedi Devlin
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Tedi Devlin
  • TX Dallas (I)
    LONE STAR BULLDOG CLUB (S)
    MCM Elegante Hotel
    2330 W Northwest Hwy
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    Amy James, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, C/O CAPER LLC, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $28.00
    W. S. Pinegar: Breed
    Mrs. B. A. Shaw: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Joel Wilson
  • TX San Antonio (I) (Evening)
    TEXAS CHIHUAHUA CLUB (S)
    Rob Cary Pet Resort
    14824 Bulverde Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    Juan Vasquez, SHW SEC, c/o Onofrio Dog Shows, Oklahoma City, OK 73125
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Ms. K. M. Sawyer: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Long)            
    Mrs. Katherine A Bornemann
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Chihua (Long)            
    Mrs. Katherine A Bornemann
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Smooth)            
    Mrs. Katherine A Bornemann
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Chihua (Smooth)            
    Mrs. Katherine A Bornemann
  • WI Oshkosh (I)
    BADGER DACHSHUND CLUB, INC. (S)
    Oshkosh Kennel Club
    220 W. Packer Avenue

    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Kathy Dachlet, SHW SEC, 7821 MORRISON RD, GREENLEAF, WI 54126
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Mr. G. R. Fisher: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Long)            
    Mrs. Debby Jahnke
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Dach (Long)            
    Mrs. Debby Jahnke
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Smooth)            
    Mrs. Debby Jahnke
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Dach (Smooth)            
    Mrs. Debby Jahnke
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Wire)            
    Mrs. Debby Jahnke
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Dach (Wire)            
    Mrs. Debby Jahnke

MARCH 20 – SUNDAY

  • CA Fremont (O)
    DIABLO VALLEY GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Fremont Central Park
    40000 Paseo Padre Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    Karen Toth, SHW SEC, 7825 Cranford Lane, Dublin, CA 94568
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. B. W. Lopez: Breed
  • CA Turlock (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    CENTRAL CALIFORNIA LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Stanislaus County Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    Sharon Licciardi, SHW SEC, 38513 12TH ST E, PALMDALE, CA 93550
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Lorraine Yu
  • CA Valley Center* (O)
    DEL SUR KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Bates Nut Farm
    15954 Woods Valley Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             E. Engh
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Gord, Span-Ckr
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. M. J. Woods
    Dr. M. J. Woods: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, RhoRidge
    E. Engh: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. C. Ramirez
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Grt Dane, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. C. Ramirez: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. W. Powell
    Mr. R. H. Menaker: Am Hrls Ter, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson: Min Bull Terrs, Norwich, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson
    Dr. M. J. Woods: Pood Toy
    Mr. J. C. Ramirez: Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, J Chin
    Mr. R. H. Menaker: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. H. Menaker
    Mr. R. H. Menaker: Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Dalm
    E. Engh: Am Esk Dog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Lhasa, Shiba Inu
    Dr. M. J. Woods: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Coll
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. M. J. Woods
    Dr. M. J. Woods: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Mrs. N. Grimm: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. W. Powell
  • FL Davie*
    FORT LAUDERDALE DOG CLUB, INC.
    Bergeron Rodeo Grounds
    4201 SW 65th Way
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. K. B. Ashe
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Whip
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. C. L. Battaglia
    T. L. Adams: Grt Dane
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. L. Tilka: Pood Toy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Tilka
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Shar-Pei
    Mrs. L. Tilka: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. C. L. Battaglia
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. M. McCullough
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. C. L. Battaglia
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. C. L. Battaglia
    Mr. T. Stacy: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Whip
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. C. L. Battaglia
    T. L. Adams: Grt Dane
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. L. Tilka: Pood Toy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Shar-Pei
    Mrs. L. Tilka: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. Tilka
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. R. D. Doan: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Mr. H. Doan: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: T. L. Adams
  • KY Louisville (I)
    BOSTON TERRIER CLUB OF GREATER CINCINNATI, INC.
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • KY Louisville (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    KENTUCKIANA BULLDOG CLUB
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Dr. J. A. Little: Breed
  • KY Louisville* (I)
    LOUISVILLE KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             J. E. Gregory
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Ret-Gold
    S. Kirschner: Ret-Lab
    J. G. Reynolds: Weim
    Mr. C. Coady: Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. B. Meyer: Brit, Ret-Curl, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. J. M. Watson: All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Span-Wel Spr
    C. Nelson: Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
    Dr. S. Keating: Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Spin Ital, Vizs
    R. H. Slay: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. L. Boileau
    Mr. L. Boileau: Afghan, ScotDeer
    Mr. J. M. Watson: Basset, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh
    Dr. A. T. Miller: Basenji, Borz, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Saluki, Whip
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: R. H. Slay
    Mr. J. B. Moore: Dobe
    C. Nelson: Dogue de Brdx
    Dr. S. Keating: Grm Pinscher
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Giant Schn, Std Schn
    Dr. E. Liebes: Kuv, Leonberger, Mast
    J. Smith: Akita, AnatolShep, Rottw, Sib Hky
    Mr. B. Meyer: Blk Russn Terrier, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Portuguese
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, St Bern, Sam, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. C. Coady
    C. Nelson: Manch Ter
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Welsh Ter
    J. G. Reynolds: Parson Russell, Skye
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Min Schn, Soft Coated
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. C. Coady: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
    Dr. A. T. Miller: I Greyhnd
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Peke
    J. G. Reynolds: Bruss Grif, Pug
    C. Nelson: Hava, Toy Manch
    Mrs. A. K. Catterson: J Chin, Pap
    Dr. S. Keating: Affenp, Cav KC Spans, Malt, Min Pin
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Chihua, Chin Cr, Pom, Pood Toy
    Mr. L. Boileau: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. A. Miller
    Dr. S. Keating: Shar-Pei
    C. Nelson: Boston, Kees, Lhasa, Tib Ter
    Mrs. A. K. Catterson: Chow, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Schip
    Mr. L. Boileau: Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Tib Span
    Ms. M. A. Miller: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: H. H. Schulman
    Mrs. A. K. Catterson: AustrlShep
    Ms. S. C. Roos: Coll
    Mr. J. M. Watson: Entlebucher Mnt Dog
    J. G. Reynolds: GSD
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Beard Coll, Brdr Coll
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    Dr. S. Keating: Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund
    Dr. E. Liebes: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Bouv, Card-WC, OES, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    R. H. Slay: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: C. Nelson
    C. Nelson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. B. L. Roland: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr
    B. Hornfisher: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP:
    Ms. M. A. Congleton: BJ, NJ9, NI12, NS15, OJ9, OI12, OS12, MAST
    Mr. J. Esch: FIN, PRE1
    Mr. B. Meyer: PRE2
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Otter            
    Ms. Karen J Hynek
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Otter            
    Ms. Karen J Hynek
  • KY Louisville (I)
    MIAMI VALLEY DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    J. Smith: Breed
  • MA Sturbridge (I)
    MINUTEMAN BOSTON TERRIER CLUB
    Sturbridge Host
    366 Main Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 18 PLAINFIELD RD, CUMMINGTON, MA 01026
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mrs. K. B. Kolbert: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MA Sturbridge (I)
    MINUTEMAN BOSTON TERRIER CLUB (S)
    Sturbridge Host
    366 Main Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 18 PLAINFIELD RD, CUMMINGTON, MA 01026
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Ms. B. Capstick: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Cheryl A Pike
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mrs. Cheryl A Pike
  • MD Bel Alton (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA
    Charles County Fairgrounds
    8440 Fairground Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    Dana Crelia, SHW SEC, 3738 MOON SHADOW LN, PARTLOW, VA 22534
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    A. Sootin: Breed
  • MD Westminster (I)
    MARYLAND COCKER SPANIEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Carroll County Agricultural Center
    706 Agricultural Center Dr
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    Rae Porter, SHW SEC, Po Box 6898, C/O Rau Dog Shows, Reading, PA 19610
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Ms. L. C. More: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Black)            
    Linda Wright
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (ASCOB)            
    Linda Wright
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Parti)            
    Linda Wright
  • PA Barto* (I)
    LEHIGH GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Orchard Hills Training Center
    45 Bella Vista Lane
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    Melody Hughes, SHW SEC, PO BOX 6898, C/O JIM RAU DOG SHOWS, READING, PA 19610
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    J. (. Martin: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. L. Wilson: Obedience
  • PA York (I)
    DELAWARE COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    York Interstate Fairgrounds
    Rt 74 Carlisle Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. B. Stenmark
    SPORTING             Group: M. Faulkner
    Ms. P. A. Flanagan: Ret-Gold
    M. Faulkner: Brit, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Span-Eng Spr, Vizs
    Mr. J. M. Fankhauser: Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Span-Ckr
    HOUND             Group: Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Afghan
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Nor Elk
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: RhoRidge, Sloughi, Whip
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Amer English Coon, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. L. J. Sinclair
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Boxer
    Mr. J. M. Fankhauser: Bullm
    Ms. B. A. Finch: Grt Dane, Leonberger, Mast, Newf
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Akita, Alas Mal, Dobe, Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Berns Mtn, Boerboel, St Bern, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, Sam
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Ms. P. A. Flanagan: Skye
    Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    *Pending: Soft Coated
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. H. Mullen
    Mrs. A. Katona: Toy Manch
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Pood Toy
    Mrs. F. A. Males: Chihua, Hava, I Greyhnd, Pug
    Mr. R. H. Mullen: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. J. Sinclair
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Chow
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Pood
    Mrs. F. A. Males: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. D. N. Collier
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Icelandic Shpdg, Nor Buhund
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Min Amer Shep, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. D. N. Collier: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: GSD
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. B. A. Finch
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Set-Eng            
    Laurie Doumaux
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Set-Eng            
    Laurie Doumaux
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Newf            
    Jessica Thibault
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Newf            
    Jessica Thibault
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Sam            
    Carmen Skinner
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Sam            
    Carmen Skinner
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Boxer            
    Dennis Von Hofman
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Boxer            
    Dennis Von Hofman
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Berns Mtn            
    Sue Brightman
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Berns Mtn            
    Sue Brightman
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Eng Spr            
    Deborah Kirk
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Eng Spr            
    Deborah Kirk
  • TX Addison (I)
    SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB OF METROPOLITAN DALLAS
    All FUR Fun Training and Event Center
    15559 WrightBros Dr.
    Addison, TX 75001
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    Jeanna Jenkins, SHW SEC, 1425 Leicester St, Garland, TX 75044
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Dallas (I)
    LONE STAR BULLDOG CLUB
    MCM Elegante Hotel
    2330 W Northwest Hwy
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    Amy James, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, C/O CAPER LLC, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $28.00
    M. Quesada: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX San Antonio (I)
    TEXAS CHIHUAHUA CLUB (S)
    Rob Cary Pet Resort
    14824 Bulverde Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 2
    Juan Vasquez, SHW SEC, PO BOX 25764, C/O ONOFRIO DOG SHOWS, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Long)            
    Randall Carr
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Chihua (Long)            
    Randall Carr
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Smooth)            
    Randall Carr
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Chihua (Smooth)            
    Randall Carr
  • WI Oshkosh* (I)
    BADGER DACHSHUND CLUB, INC.
    Oshkosh Kennel Club
    220 W. Packer Avenue

    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Kathy Dachlet, SHW SEC, 7821 MORRISON RD, GREENLEAF, WI 54126
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Ms. L. S. Tamboer: Breed
    Mr. E. J. Willems: Obedience

MARCH 22 – TUESDAY

  • KY Louisville (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF KENTUCKY (P)
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 23
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $10.00
    FUTURITY: Coll (Rough)            
    Dr. William K Brokken
    FUTURITY: Coll (Smooth)            
    Dr. William K Brokken
  • TN Chattanooga (I)
    CHOW CHOW CLUB, INC. (P)
    Chattanooga Choo Choo Hotel
    1400 Market St.
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chow            
    Mr. Kurt Williams
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Chow            
    Mr. Kurt Williams

MARCH 23 – WEDNESDAY

  • NC Raleigh* (I)
    CARY KENNEL CLUB
    NC State Fairgrounds
    1025 Blue Ridge Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. R. Shoemaker
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Ms. C. Holt: Ret-Lab, Span-Clum, Span-Suss
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Cirneco, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, RhoRidge, Saluki, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Ms. C. Holt: Grt Pyr, Newf
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Russel Terr
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson
    D. McCoy: Hava
    T. Yuhl: Pood Toy
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    T. Yuhl: Pood
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Coll (Rough), GSD, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. J. R. Shoemaker
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Ms. C. Holt: Ret-Lab, Span-Clum, Span-Suss
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Cirneco, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, RhoRidge, Saluki, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Ms. C. Holt: Grt Pyr, Newf
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Russel Terr
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson
    D. McCoy: Hava
    T. Yuhl: Pood Toy
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    T. Yuhl: Pood
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Coll (Rough), GSD, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. A. R. Cherubini: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. C. Holt
  • TN Chattanooga (I)
    CHOW CHOW CLUB, INC.
    Chattanooga Choo Choo Hotel
    1400 Market St.
    CLOSES: MARCH 4
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    J. E. Gregory: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

MARCH 23 – WEDNESDAY thru MARCH 26 – SATURDAY

  • KY Louisville (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (4)
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 24
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Ms. B. L. Miramon: B
    Ms. J. Evans: D
    Mrs. M. H. Wells: I
    Ms. M. Esch-Brooks: Jr. Showmanship

MARCH 24 – THURSDAY

  • AZ Scottsdale (O)
    CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB OF CENTRAL ARIZONA (S)
    Scottsdale Westworld
    16601 N Pima Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Rhonda Storm, SHW SEC, 9522 DERBY DR, RIVERSIDE, CA 92509
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    C. Huggins: Breed
    Mr. J. R. Tysseling: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Patty Kanan
  • AZ Scottsdale (O)
    CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB OF CENTRAL ARIZONA
    Scottsdale Westworld
    16601 N Pima Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Rhonda Storm, SHW SEC, 9522 DERBY DR, C/O BLUE RIBBON DOG SHOWS, RIVERSIDE, CA 92509
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    S. Fippin: Breed
  • AZ Scottsdale (O)
    DESERT VALLEY DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB (S)
    Scottsdale Westworld
    16601 N Pima Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Gustavo Jineney
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Gustavo Jineney
  • AZ Scottsdale* (O)
    DESERT VALLEY DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB (S)
    Scottsdale Westworld
    16601 N Pima Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. M. Little: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Eve Auch
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Eve Auch
  • AZ Scottsdale (O)
    PHOENIX BULLDOG CLUB (S)
    Scottsdale Westworld
    16601 N Pima Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Mary Lou Allred, SHW SEC, C/O RICHARD SEENO, P.O. BOX 977, CLAYTON, CA 94517
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. Mouser: Breed
    Dr. J. Brown: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Donna Rudyk
  • AZ Scottsdale (O)
    PHOENIX BULLDOG CLUB
    Scottsdale Westworld
    16601 N Pima Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 9     8:00 p.m.
    Mary Lou Allred, SHW SEC, C/O RICHARD SEENO, PL.OL BOX 977, CLAYTON, CA 94517
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. R. L. Mouser: Breed
  • AZ Scottsdale (O)
    VALLEY OF THE SUN WEIMARANER CLUB
    Scottsdale Westworld
    16601 N Pima Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Kathy Hand, SHW SEC, 315 S 163rd St.., Gilbert, AZ 85296
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. P. E. Robinson: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • AZ Scottsdale (I)
    VALLEY OF THE SUN WEIMARANER CLUB (S)
    Scottsdale Westworld
    16601 N Pima Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Kathy Hand, SHW SEC, 315 S 163rd St.., Gilbert, AZ 85296
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Debbie Trueblood
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Debbie Trueblood
  • CA Vallejo* (I/O)
    SAN MATEO KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Solano County Fairgrounds
    900 Fairgrounds Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. G. Pepper
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. G. Pepper
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. R. I. Spritzer
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: C. A. Beattie
    C. A. Beattie: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. L. W. Bayne
    Ms. J. Bitter: Eng Toy Sp, Pug
    E. Sangkunakup: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: E. Sangkunakup
    E. Sangkunakup: Boston, Chow
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Dalm, Fr Bull
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. H. Glendinning
    Mrs. H. Glendinning: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: C. A. Beattie
    C. A. Beattie: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. J. G. Pepper
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: M. Holkenbrink
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: M. Holkenbrink
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: M. Holkenbrink
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. J. Bitter
    C. A. Beattie: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. J. Bitter
    Ms. J. Bitter: Eng Toy Sp, Pug
    E. Sangkunakup: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. Bitter
    E. Sangkunakup: Boston, Chow
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Dalm, Fr Bull
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. J. Bitter
    Mrs. H. Glendinning: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. K. L. Blanchard: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    Mr. R. M. Margolis: Open A, Open B
    Mrs. S. A. Gomez: Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
    To Be Assigned: PNOV, POPN, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: M. Holkenbrink
  • NC Raleigh* (I)
    ALAMANCE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    NC State Fairgrounds
    1025 Blue Ridge Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Ret-Lab
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Ret-Gold, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Sloughi
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Sib Hky
    Dr. R. D. Smith: St Bern, Sam, Std Schn
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. J. C. Walton: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Pood Toy
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. R. Shoemaker
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. R. Shoemaker
    Mr. J. C. Walton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. A. R. Cherubini: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. C. Walton
  • NJ Edison (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BIG APPLE SPORTING SOCIETY (S)
    New Jersey Convention and ExpositionCntr
    97 Sunfield Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Brit            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Lag Rom            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pointer            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pntr-GS            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pntr-GW            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Ches            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Curl            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Flat            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Gold            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Lab            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Nova Scotia T            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Set-Eng            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Set-Gord            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Set-Irsh            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-AmW            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Boykin            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Clum            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Black)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (ASCOB)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Eng Ckr            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Parti)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Eng Spr            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Fld            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Irw            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Suss            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Wel Spr            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Spin Ital            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Vizs            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Weim            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Wirehair Ptg Grif            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Wirehair Vizsla            
  • NJ Edison (I)
    HERDING GROUP ASSOCIATION OF NEW JERSEY
    New Jersey Convention and ExpositionCntr
    97 Sunfield Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00
  • NJ Edison (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    NON-SPORTING GROUP CLUB OF THE GARDEN STATE
    New Jersey Convention and ExpositionCntr
    97 Sunfield Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    M. B. Calltharp: Non-Sporting Group, Boston, Bulldog, Fr Bull, Lhasa, Lowch, Schip, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Kees, Norwegian Lndhnd, Shiba Inu
    Mr. T. C. Dargin: Shar-Pei, Dalm, Pood (Min), Pood (Std), Tib Span, Tib Ter
  • NJ Edison (I)
    PROGRESSIVE DOG CLUB
    New Jersey Convention and ExpositionCntr
    97 Sunfield Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    Mrs. J. Goldstein: Toy Group, Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Malt, Toy Manch, Pap, Peke, Pom, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. I. M. Gram: Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Hava, J Chin, Min Pin, Yorks
    Mr. P. A. McManus: Pug
  • TN Chattanooga (I)
    CHOW CHOW CLUB, INC.
    Chattanooga Choo Choo Hotel
    1400 Market St.
    CLOSES: MARCH 4
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Mrs. H. Clark: Breed
  • TN Chattanooga (I)
    CHOW CHOW CLUB, INC.
    Chattanooga Choo Choo Hotel
    1400 Market St.
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    M. Brantley: Breed
  • TN Jackson (I)
    PADUCAH KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Jackson Fairgrounds Park
    800 South Highland
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. G. L. Doerge
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Mr. E. Blake: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. K. S. McFarlane
    Mrs. S. C. Webster: Akita, Alas Mal, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    Mrs. S. Brown: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. M. Brown
    Mr. J. M. Brown: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. M. Brown
    Mr. J. M. Brown: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. G. L. Doerge
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    Mr. E. Blake: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. C. Webster
    Mrs. S. C. Webster: Akita, Alas Mal, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. J. M. Brown
    Mrs. S. Brown: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. J. M. Brown: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. K. S. McFarlane
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. C. Webster

MARCH 25 – FRIDAY

  • AZ Scottsdale* (O)
    ARROWHEAD KENNEL CLUB
    Scottsdale Westworld
    16601 N Pima Rd.
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. M. Cocozza
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. K. M. Ericson
    T. Hale: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Set-Irsh
    Ms. G. K. Schultz: Ret-Lab, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Vizs
    Dr. K. M. Ericson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. B. Hale
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Bgle, Dach
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Cirneco, Sloughi
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: PBGV, Saluki, ScotDeer
    Mr. M. Cocozza: Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Whip
    Mrs. F. H. Colonna: Amer English Coon, Bluetick Coon, Greyhnd, Redbone Coon, Treeing Walker Coon
    Ms. B. Hale: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. Martinez
    Mr. M. Cocozza: Akita
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Nepltn Mastiff, Sib Hky
    G. Lajeski: Bullm, Grt Dane, Mast
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: Boxer, Cane Corso, Giant Schn, Newf, Portuguese, Std Schn
    Mrs. C. Martinez: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. W. M. Clouss
    Dr. K. M. Ericson: Border
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: Manch Ter
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Min Schn
    Mrs. W. M. Clouss: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Chihua
    Mr. M. Cocozza: Pood Toy
    Mrs. W. M. Clouss: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: Hava, I Greyhnd, Toy Manch
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. F. Strauss
    G. Lajeski: Fr Bull
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Boston, Bulldog, Chow
    Mr. M. Cocozza: Dalm, Fin Spitz, Lhasa, Pood, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. K. L. Rayner, Jr.
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: AustrlShep
    Ms. N. L. Newbury: Min Amer Shep
    T. Hale: Austrl Cat Dg, Canaan, Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    Mr. K. L. Rayner, Jr.: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. W. M. Clouss
    Mrs. W. M. Clouss: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. M. Cocozza
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: T. Hale
    T. Hale: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Set-Irsh
    Ms. G. K. Schultz: Ret-Lab, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Vizs
    Dr. K. M. Ericson: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. C. Martinez
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Bgle, Dach
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Cirneco, Sloughi
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: PBGV, Saluki, ScotDeer
    Mr. M. Cocozza: Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Whip
    Mrs. F. H. Colonna: Amer English Coon, Bluetick Coon, Greyhnd, Redbone Coon, Treeing Walker Coon
    Ms. B. Hale: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: G. Lajeski
    Mr. M. Cocozza: Akita
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Nepltn Mastiff, Sib Hky
    G. Lajeski: Bullm, Grt Dane, Mast
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: Boxer, Cane Corso, Giant Schn, Newf, Portuguese, Std Schn
    Mrs. C. Martinez: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. K. M. Ericson
    Dr. K. M. Ericson: Border
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: Manch Ter
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Min Schn
    Mrs. W. M. Clouss: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. C. Erickson
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Chihua
    Mr. M. Cocozza: Pood Toy
    Mrs. W. M. Clouss: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: Hava, I Greyhnd, Toy Manch
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
    G. Lajeski: Fr Bull
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Boston, Bulldog, Chow
    Mr. M. Cocozza: Dalm, Fin Spitz, Lhasa, Pood, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. M. Rayner
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: AustrlShep
    Ms. N. L. Newbury: Min Amer Shep
    T. Hale: Austrl Cat Dg, Canaan, Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    Mr. K. L. Rayner, Jr.: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. S. A. Picciuolo: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Versatility
    C. Caballero: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. G. K. Schultz
  • AZ Scottsdale (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    MINIATURE PINSCHER CLUB OF GREATER TUCSON, INC.
    Scottsdale Westworld
    16601 N Pima Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $37.00-1st/ $34.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: Breed
  • CA Anaheim (O)
    BASSET HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA, INC.
    Featherly Regional Park
    24001 Santa Ana Canyon RD
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Eileen Parr, SHW SEC, 18780 MUNSEE RD, APPLE VALLEY, CA 92307
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $14.00-2nd
    Mr. D. R. Miller: Breed
  • CA Vallejo* (I/O)
    SAN MATEO KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Solano County Fairgrounds
    900 Fairgrounds Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             E. Sangkunakup
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. R. I. Spritzer
    C. A. Beattie: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. C. Spritzer: All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. G. Pepper
    Mrs. C. Spritzer: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. L. R. DeRoulet
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. L. R. DeRoulet: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. C. Howard: Fox Ter (Smooth)
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: C. A. Beattie
    C. A. Beattie: Pug, Pood Toy
    Mr. C. Howard: Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. C. Howard: Boston
    C. A. Beattie: Chow, Pood
    E. Sangkunakup: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. M. Riedel
    E. Sangkunakup: Bergamasco, Briard, Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Nor Buhund, Pol Low Shp, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *Pending: Brgr Pcrd, Min Amer Shep
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: E. Sangkunakup
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. Spritzer
    C. A. Beattie: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. C. Spritzer: All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. C. Spritzer
    Mrs. C. Spritzer: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. Spritzer
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. L. R. DeRoulet: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. C. Howard
    Mr. C. Howard: Fox Ter (Smooth)
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. C. Howard
    C. A. Beattie: Pug, Pood Toy
    Mr. C. Howard: Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. Howard
    Mr. C. Howard: Boston
    C. A. Beattie: Chow, Pood
    E. Sangkunakup: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. C. Spritzer
    E. Sangkunakup: Bergamasco, Briard, Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Nor Buhund, Pol Low Shp, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    *Pending: Brgr Pcrd, Min Amer Shep
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    C. Riback: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    Mrs. S. A. Gomez: Open A, Open B
    Mr. K. L. Blanchard: Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
    To Be Assigned: PNOV, POPN, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. C. Howard
  • MO Independence (I)
    HEART OF AMERICA BULLDOG CLUB (S)
    Quality Inn Independence
    Quality Inn
    4200 S. Noland Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Nancy Gann, SHW SEC, 25583 N HIGHWAY 41, MARSHALL, MO 65340
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. G. Lai: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Eva Dickey
  • NC Raleigh (I)
    CENTRAL CAROLINA DALMATIAN CLUB
    NC State Fairgrounds
    1025 Blue Ridge Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Ms. S. L. MacMillan: Breed
  • NC Raleigh* (I)
    DURHAM KENNEL CLUB INC
    NC State Fairgrounds
    1025 Blue Ridge Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson
    SPORTING             Group: M. Faulkner
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: Brit, Lag Rom, All Retrievers, Vizs, Wirehair Vizsla
    M. Faulkner: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. R. Meen
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Sloughi
    Dr. R. Meen: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Dr. R. D. Smith: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Toy Manch
    M. Faulkner: Pug, Silky
    D. Ferguson-Jones: Bruss Grif, Chin Cr, Pom, Pood Toy, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. R. Meen
    D. Ferguson-Jones: Pood
    Dr. R. Meen: Dalm, Tib Span
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Bulldog, Fin Spitz, Kees, Schip
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. D. N. Collier
    Mrs. D. N. Collier: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: M. Faulkner
    M. Faulkner: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: *Pending
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: Brit, Lag Rom, All Retrievers, Vizs, Wirehair Vizsla
    M. Faulkner: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: *Pending
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Sloughi
    Dr. R. Meen: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: *Pending
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    Dr. R. D. Smith: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: *Pending
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Toy Manch
    M. Faulkner: Pug, Silky
    D. Ferguson-Jones: Bruss Grif, Chin Cr, Pom, Pood Toy, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    D. Ferguson-Jones: Pood
    Dr. R. Meen: Dalm, Tib Span
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Bulldog, Fin Spitz, Kees, Schip
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. D. N. Collier: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. M. Williquette: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: M. Faulkner
  • NC Raleigh (I)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF GREATER RALEIGH
    NC State Fairgrounds
    1025 Blue Ridge Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Bill Pheiffer, SHW SEC, 11909 STRAIGHT A WAY LN, RALEIGH, NC 27613
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
  • NJ Edison (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA
    New Jersey Convention and ExpositionCntr
    97 Sunfield Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    M. Rathje: Breed
  • NJ Edison (I)
    DALMATIAN CLUB OF CENTRAL NEW JERSEY (S)
    New Jersey Convention and ExpositionCntr
    97 Sunfield Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $34.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • NJ Edison (I)
    NEW BRUNSWICK KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    New Jersey Convention and ExpositionCntr
    97 Sunfield Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $34.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. L. F. Silva
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. B. L. Clarke
    D. P. Cline: Ret-Gold
    J. Naimo: Set-Irsh
    Ms. L. C. More: Pntr-GS, Set-Gord
    M. Gadsby: Pointer, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Spin Ital
    Mrs. K. Linde Klerholm: Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. L. Boileau
    D. P. Cline: Afghan, Dach
    J. P. Wade: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: D. P. Cline
    M. Gadsby: Grt Pyr
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Boxer, Dobe
    Mr. L. F. Silva: Akita, Blk Russn Terrier, Grt Dane, Std Schn
    L. Amodei: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Giant Schn, Newf, Rottw
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. L. C. More
    L. Amodei: Min Schn
    G. Smith: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Ms. L. C. More: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. L. Boileau
    L. Amodei: Bruss Grif
    Ms. L. C. More: Toy Manch
    Mrs. K. Linde Klerholm: Pap, Pood Toy
    Mr. L. Boileau: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
    D. P. Cline: Dalm
    Mrs. K. Linde Klerholm: Pood
    M. Gadsby: Tib Ter
    Mr. L. Boileau: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Schip, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Tib Span
    Mr. L. F. Silva: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: J. P. Wade
    D. P. Cline: Coll, Shetld
    Ms. L. C. More: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: AustrlShep, Bergamasco, OES, Pol Low Shp, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    J. P. Wade: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: J. P. Wade
    J. P. Wade: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: M. Gadsby
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. Linde Klerholm
    D. P. Cline: Ret-Gold
    J. Naimo: Set-Irsh
    Ms. L. C. More: Pntr-GS, Set-Gord
    M. Gadsby: Pointer, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Spin Ital
    Mrs. K. Linde Klerholm: Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
    D. P. Cline: Afghan, Dach
    J. P. Wade: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: L. Amodei
    M. Gadsby: Grt Pyr
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Boxer, Dobe
    Mr. L. F. Silva: Akita, Blk Russn Terrier, Grt Dane, Std Schn
    L. Amodei: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Giant Schn, Newf, Rottw
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. L. C. More
    L. Amodei: Min Schn
    G. Smith: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Ms. L. C. More: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. K. Linde Klerholm
    L. Amodei: Bruss Grif
    Ms. L. C. More: Toy Manch
    Mrs. K. Linde Klerholm: Pap, Pood Toy
    Mr. L. Boileau: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: L. Amodei
    D. P. Cline: Dalm
    Mrs. K. Linde Klerholm: Pood
    M. Gadsby: Tib Ter
    Mr. L. Boileau: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Schip, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Tib Span
    Mr. L. F. Silva: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. L. F. Silva
    D. P. Cline: Coll, Shetld
    Ms. L. C. More: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: AustrlShep, Bergamasco, OES, Pol Low Shp, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    J. P. Wade: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. L. O. Naimo
  • NJ Edison (I) (Evening)
    RARITAN BELGIAN SHEEPDOG CLUB
    New Jersey Convention and ExpositionCntr
    97 Sunfield Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Cindy Geiss, SHW SEC, C/O RAU DOG SHOWS LTD, OP BOX 6898, READING, PA 19610
    FEE: $30.00
    P. M. Barrett: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TN Jackson (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    JACKSON TENNESSEE DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
    Jackson Fairgrounds Park
    800 South Highland
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. M. Brown
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Mr. E. Blake: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    Mr. J. E. Noe: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    Mrs. S. Brown: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. J. M. Brown
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. E. Blake: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. J. E. Noe: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    Mr. T. Stacy: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. S. Brown: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. Brown
  • TX Fort Worth (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    AKITA CLUB OF AMERICA
    Will Rogers Memorial Center-
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00
    J. Smith: Breed
  • TX Fort Worth (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    AKITA CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Will Rogers Memorial Center-
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mr. James A Fehring
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mr. James A Fehring
  • TX Fort Worth* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    AMERICAN BULLMASTIFF ASSOCIATION, INC. (S)
    Will Rogers Memorial Center
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. B. Capstick: Breed
  • TX Fort Worth (I)
    BASSET HOUND CLUB OF GREATER FORT WORTH, INC. (S)
    Will Rogers Memorial Center
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    T. Childers: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • TX Fort Worth (I)
    DALLAS BOXER CLUB (S)
    Will Rogers Memorial Coliseum
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    A. Gilbert: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mr. Greg Bullock
  • TX Fort Worth (I)
    DALLAS-FT WORTH DACHSHUND CLUB (S)
    Will Rogers Memorial Center
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 9     6:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. C. J. Quinlan: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Dach (Long)            
    Lexa Richmond
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Dach (Smooth)            
    Lexa Richmond
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Dach (Wire)            
    Lexa Richmond
  • TX Fort Worth (I)
    DALLAS-FT WORTH DACHSHUND CLUB (S)
    Will Rogers Memorial Center
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 9     6:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. A. Quinlan: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Long)            
    Lexa Richmond
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Smooth)            
    Lexa Richmond
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Wire)            
    Lexa Richmond
  • TX Fort Worth* (I)
    DALLAS-FT. WORTH ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL ASSOCIATION (S)
    Amon G Carter Jr Exhibit Building &
    3400 Crestline Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mr. C. J. Quinlan: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    R. N. Ayres: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mrs. Darcy A Quinlan
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Darcy A Quinlan
  • TX Fort Worth* (I)
    DALLAS-FT. WORTH METRO GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Will Rogers Memorial Center
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. P. W. Laurans: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. D. J. Propst: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Sally Cavness
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Sally Cavness
  • TX Fort Worth (I)
    DALMATIAN CLUB OF NORTH TEXAS
    Will Rogers Memorial Center
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. A. Dahlstrom: Breed
  • TX Fort Worth* (I)
    DALMATIAN CLUB OF NORTH TEXAS (S)
    Will Rogers Memorial Center
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    R. N. Ayres: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Thomas Hacholski
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Thomas Hacholski
  • TX Fort Worth* (I)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF DALLAS (S)
    Will Rogers Memorial Center
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Breed
    R. N. Ayres: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • TX Fort Worth (I)
    FORT WORTH GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Will Rogers Memorial Center
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. B. Capstick: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Fort Worth (I)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF GREATER DALLAS, INC. (S)
    Will Rogers Memorial Center
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Jeanine Wilson
  • TX Fort Worth (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF TEXAS (S)
    Will Rogers Memorial Center
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mr. A. Berrios: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Janice K Schreiber
    MATURITY            
    Mrs. Janice K Schreiber
    FUTURITY            
    Mrs. Janice K Schreiber
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mrs. Janice K Schreiber
  • TX Fort Worth (I)
    LONE STAR AIREDALE TERRIER CLUB (S)
    Will Rogers Memorial Center
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • TX Fort Worth (I)
    LONE STAR WHIPPET CLUB (S)
    Amon G Carter Jr Exhibit Building &
    3400 Crestline Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00
    Mrs. C. Miller: Breed
    Mrs. D. Tatro: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Kevin Carlson
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Kevin Carlson
  • TX Fort Worth* (I)
    NORTH TEXAS PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI FANCIERS (S)
    Will Rogers Memorial Center
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    Mr. J. Burgess: Breed
    Ms. L. F. Eggers: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Sue King
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Sue King
  • TX Fort Worth (I)
    NORTH TEXAS SALUKI CLUB (S)
    Will Rogers Memorial Center
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. L. A. Brabyn: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mr. Kevin Carlson
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mr. Kevin Carlson
  • TX Fort Worth (I)
    NORTH TEXAS ST. BERNARD CLUB (S)
    Amon G Carter Jr Exhibit Building &
    3400 Crestline Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Kenneth Conner, SHW SEC, 1315 CLEARVIEW DR, ALLEN, TX 75002
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $14.00-2nd
    L. Baker: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Heather Juhl
  • TX Fort Worth* (I)
    TRINITY VALLEY RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB OF TEXAS (S)
    Amon G Carter Jr Exhibit Building &
    3400 Crestline Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    S. L. Ralston, V.M.D: Breed
    Mrs. D. Tatro: Jr. Showmanship
    R. N. Ayres: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mrs. Claudia Miller
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Claudia Miller
  • TX Fort Worth (I)
    TRINITY VALLEY WEIMARANER CLUB (S)
    Will Rogers Memorial Center
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Ms. Pam Kanthor, SHW SEC, 230 BARCLAY AVE, COPPELL, TX 75019
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Mr. A. Berrios: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • TX Fort Worth (I)
    UNITED STATES AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD ASSOCIATION (S)
    Will Rogers Memorial Coliseum
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 9     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • TX Lumberton (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF HOUSTON
    Lumberton City Park
    1300 FM 421
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Lynn P Goswick, SHW SEC, 5515 Tower Rd., Santa Fe, TX 77517
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Ms. G. F. Birch: Breed
  • WA Bremerton (I)
    WASHINGTON STATE COCKER SPANIEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Kitsap County Fairgrounds
    1200 NW Fairgrounds Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 9     12:00 p.m.
    Patricia Shaw, SHW SEC, P O BOX 35, Burley, WA 98322
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Dr. B. G. Smith: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Black)            
    Ms. Valerie Mackie
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (ASCOB)            
    Ms. Valerie Mackie
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Parti)            
    Ms. Valerie Mackie

MARCH 26 – SATURDAY

  • AK Anchorage (I)
    TANANA VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
    William A Egan Convention Center
    555 W 5th Avenue
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. V. Miller
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: C. Bett
    C. Bett: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: C. Bett
    C. Bett: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: C. Bett
    Mrs. L. Bett: Chin Cr, Pap, Pom, Shih Tzu, Silky
    C. Bett: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Bett
    Mrs. L. Bett: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. Bett
    Mrs. L. Bett: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan
  • AZ Scottsdale (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    MINIATURE PINSCHER CLUB OF GREATER PHOENIX, INC.
    Scottsdale Westworld
    16601 N Pima Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $37.00-1st/ $34.00-2nd
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • AZ Scottsdale* (O)
    SCOTTSDALE DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION, INC. (S)
    Scottsdale Westworld
    16601 N Pima Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             T. Hale
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. T. Murray
    Ms. G. K. Schultz: All Pointers, Ret-Gold, Set-Gord
    Mrs. C. T. Murray: Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, All Spaniels, All Spaniels, Weim
    Ms. B. Hale: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. M. Cocozza
    Mrs. S. W. Frei: Afghan, Whip
    Mr. M. Cocozza: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Dach, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. F. H. Colonna: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. F. Strauss
    Dr. K. M. Ericson: Berns Mtn
    G. M. Strauss: Dobe
    T. Hale: Alas Mal, Giant Schn, Leonberger, Portuguese, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mrs. C. Martinez: Boxer, Bullm, Grt Dane, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Mrs. W. M. Clouss: Manch Ter, Min Schn
    Dr. K. M. Ericson: Bull Ter, Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Min Bull Terrs, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Scotti, Wst Highlnd
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. M. Rayner
    Mr. K. L. Rayner, Jr.: Chin Cr
    Mr. L. S. Reppond: Pug, Pood Toy
    G. Lajeski: Chihua, Pap, Pom
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Malt, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. W. M. Clouss: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    Mr. D. L. Anthony: Boston, Chow, Kees
    Mr. L. S. Reppond: Bulldog, Pood, Shiba Inu
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: D. L. Anthony
    Mr. K. L. Rayner, Jr.: Austrl Cat Dg, Canaan, Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    D. L. Anthony: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, GSD
    Mr. D. L. Anthony: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. M. Rayner
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. J. R. Tysseling
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. G. K. Schultz
    Ms. G. K. Schultz: All Pointers, Ret-Gold, Set-Gord
    Mrs. C. T. Murray: Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, All Spaniels, All Spaniels, Weim
    Ms. B. Hale: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. W. Frei
    Mrs. S. W. Frei: Afghan, Whip
    Mr. M. Cocozza: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Dach, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. F. H. Colonna: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. D. J. Peat
    Dr. K. M. Ericson: Berns Mtn
    G. M. Strauss: Dobe
    T. Hale: Alas Mal, Giant Schn, Leonberger, Portuguese, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mrs. C. Martinez: Boxer, Bullm, Grt Dane, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. L. S. Reppond
    Mrs. W. M. Clouss: Manch Ter, Min Schn
    Dr. K. M. Ericson: Bull Ter, Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Min Bull Terrs, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Scotti, Wst Highlnd
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. W. M. Clouss
    Mr. K. L. Rayner, Jr.: Chin Cr
    Mr. L. S. Reppond: Pug, Pood Toy
    G. Lajeski: Chihua, Pap, Pom
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Malt, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. W. M. Clouss: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. L. Anthony
    Mr. D. L. Anthony: Boston, Chow, Kees
    Mr. L. S. Reppond: Bulldog, Pood, Shiba Inu
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: T. Hale
    Mr. K. L. Rayner, Jr.: Austrl Cat Dg, Canaan, Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    D. L. Anthony: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, GSD
    Mr. D. L. Anthony: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. S. A. Picciuolo: Nov A, Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Versatility
    C. Caballero: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Miss S. Broom
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pntr-GS            
    Rena Pizzagoni
    SWEEPS VETERANS: AustrlShep            
    Beverly Anderson
    SWEEPS PUPPY: AustrlShep            
    Beverly Anderson
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Grm Pinscher            
    Gary M Strauss
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Grm Pinscher            
    Gary M Strauss
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Long)            
    Mr. James R Tysseling
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Dach (Long)            
    Mr. James R Tysseling
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Smooth)            
    Mr. James R Tysseling
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Dach (Smooth)            
    Mr. James R Tysseling
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Wire)            
    Mr. James R Tysseling
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Dach (Wire)            
    Mr. James R Tysseling
  • CA Anaheim* (O)
    BASSET HOUND CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Featherly Regional Park
    24001 Santa Ana Canyon RD
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Mrs. Eileen A Parr, SHW SEC, 18780 MUNSEE RD, APPLE VALLEY, CA 92307
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $12.00-2nd
    Mr. M. L. Sherman: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Yvonne Pearson
  • CA Bloomington* (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Orange Empire Clubhouse
    18225 Santa Ana Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 9     6:00 p.m.
    Sharon Licciardi, SHW SEC, 38513 12TH ST E, PALMDALE, CA 93550
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Mr. B. K. Cleveland: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • CA Bloomington* (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA
    Orange Empire Clubhouse
    18225 Santa Ana Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 9     6:00 p.m.
    Sharon Licciardi, SHW SEC, 38513 12TH ST E, PALMDALE, CA 93550
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Mrs. G. C. Eads: Breed
  • CA Escondido* (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF SAN DIEGO COUNTY
    Hidden Valley Obedience Training Club Facility
    3420 E. Valley Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Carol Hudd, SHW SEC, 5555 El Camino Rd., Las Vegas, NV 89118
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. Root: Breed
    Mr. D. J. Ladd: Obedience
  • CA Escondido (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF SAN DIEGO COUNTY
    Hidden Valley Obedience Training Club Facility
    3420 E. Valley Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Carol Hudd, SHW SEC, 5555 El Camino Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89118
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mr. P. W. Root: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Vallejo (I/O)
    OAKLAND KENNEL CLUB
    Solano County Fairgrounds
    900 Fairgrounds Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. R. I. Spritzer
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. W. Bayne
    Mrs. C. Spritzer: Brit, All Pointers
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Lag Rom, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    E. Sangkunakup: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. C. Spritzer
    Ms. N. A. Trayler: Afghan
    Mr. D. A. Laney: Ir Wolf
    Mrs. B. G. Pepper: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox
    Mrs. C. Spritzer: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. L. M. Riedel
    Ms. L. R. DeRoulet: Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. W. F. Potter, II
    Mr. W. F. Potter, II: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mrs. D. B. Read: Hava, Malt, Pap, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Yorks
    C. A. Beattie: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. W. Bayne
    Ms. L. R. DeRoulet: Am Esk Dog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Fr Bull, Lhasa, Lowch, Shiba Inu
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    E. Sangkunakup: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. L. R. DeRoulet
    Ms. L. R. DeRoulet: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. N. A. Trayler
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. A. Laney
    Mrs. C. Spritzer: Brit, All Pointers
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Lag Rom, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    E. Sangkunakup: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. D. A. Laney
    Ms. N. A. Trayler: Afghan
    Mr. D. A. Laney: Ir Wolf
    Mrs. B. G. Pepper: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox
    Mrs. C. Spritzer: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. D. A. Laney
    Ms. L. R. DeRoulet: Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. N. A. Trayler
    Mr. W. F. Potter, II: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. N. A. Trayler
    Mrs. D. B. Read: Hava, Malt, Pap, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Yorks
    C. A. Beattie: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. N. A. Trayler
    Ms. L. R. DeRoulet: Am Esk Dog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Fr Bull, Lhasa, Lowch, Shiba Inu
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. D. A. Laney
    E. Sangkunakup: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. R. Dahlberg
  • FL Lake City (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SUWANNEE VALLEY KENNEL CLUB OF FLORIDA
    Columbia County Fairgrounds
    Branford Hwy
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. D. J. Murphy
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mrs. M. Martin: Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. M. Martin
    N. Liebes: Greyhnd, Ibizan, Otter, Saluki, Whip
    Mrs. M. Martin: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: N. Liebes
    N. Liebes: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. R. L. Campbell
    Mrs. R. L. Campbell: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: N. Liebes
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. R. L. Campbell
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: N. Liebes
    Mrs. M. Martin: Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. D. J. Murphy
    N. Liebes: Greyhnd, Ibizan, Otter, Saluki, Whip
    Mrs. M. Martin: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. M. Martin
    N. Liebes: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mrs. R. L. Campbell: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. M. Martin
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. J. Murphy
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. R. L. Campbell
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. M. Martin
  • GA Lawrenceville* (I)
    ATLANTA GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB
    Gwinnett County Fair Grounds
    2405 Sugarloaf Pkwy
    CLOSES: MARCH 9     12:00 p.m.
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    E. F. Greenfield: Breed
    Ms. B. Brask: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN, Veteran
    T. G. McCall: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL
  • GA Lawrenceville (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    ATLANTA GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB
    Gwinnett County Fair Grounds
    2405 Sugarloaf Pkwy
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
  • IA De Witt* (I)
    CLINTON IOWA KENNEL CLUB
    Clinton County Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             J. Felten
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. T. M. DePietro
    Mrs. T. M. DePietro: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Miss M. Macbeth
    Miss M. Macbeth: All Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Grt Dane
    *Pending: Boerboel
    TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    Miss M. Macbeth: Manch Ter
    J. Felten: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    *Pending: Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter (Color), Cairn, Bull Ter (White), Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd
    TOY             Group: Miss M. Macbeth
    Miss M. Macbeth: All Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Chin Cr
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Chow
    HERDING             Group: Ms. L. Palarik
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: AustrlShep, Bouv
    Ms. L. Palarik: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: J. Felten
    J. Felten: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. K. J. Anderson: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN
    Mr. R. M. Burgin: Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. L. Palarik
  • IL Frankfort (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    ILLINI GREAT DANE CLUB (S)
    Heritage Plaza Sport & Fitness Center
    10850 Laraway Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Julie Ford, SHW SEC, 549 Rosewood, Aurora, IL 60506
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Ms. P. F. Winter: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Kay Keck
  • IN Noblesville* (I)
    CENTRAL INDIANA SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB, INC. (S)
    Hamilton County 4-H Fairgrounds
    2003 E Pleasant St
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Betty Jo Buck, SHW SEC, 9591 E 750 N, SHERIDAN, IN 46069
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    R. V. Horn: Breed
    J. Caputa: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Norma Smith
  • MI Kalamazoo (I)
    MID-MICHIGAN COCKER SPANIEL CLUB OF LANSING (S)
    Kalamazoo KC Building
    1249 W.“D“Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Sherry Forslund, SHW SEC, 406 W PEARL AVE, HAZEL PARK, MI 48030
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Ms. K. L. Patterson: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Black)            
    Tonya Higdon
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (ASCOB)            
    Tonya Higdon
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Parti)            
    Tonya Higdon
  • MO Independence (I)
    HEART OF AMERICA BULLDOG CLUB
    Quality Inn Independence
    Quality Inn
    4200 S. Noland Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Nancy Gann, SHW SEC, 25583 N HIGHWAY 41, MARSHALL, MO 65340
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    P. Lancaster: Breed
  • MO Independence (I)
    HEART OF AMERICA BULLDOG CLUB
    Quality Inn Independence
    Quality Inn
    4200 S. Noland Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Nancy Gann, SHW SEC, 25583 N HIGHWAY 41, MARSHALL, MO 65340
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    J. R. Lancaster: Breed
  • MO Wentzville* (I)
    GREATER ST. LOUIS SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB (S)
    Westinn Kennel Building
    1522 Swantnerville Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Sherri Spavale, SHW SEC, PO BOX 510491, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63151
    Mrs. D. Cornelssen: Breed
    Ms. R. Bizer: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Cay Ireland
  • NC Raleigh (I)
    CENTRAL CAROLINA DALMATIAN CLUB
    NC State Fairgrounds
    1025 Blue Ridge Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Ms. L. H. Lewin: Breed
  • NC Raleigh (I)
    CENTRAL CAROLINA POODLE CLUB
    NC State Fairgrounds
    1025 Blue Ridge Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mr. F. Arienti: Breed
  • NC Raleigh (I)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF GREATER RALEIGH
    NC State Fairgrounds
    1025 Blue Ridge Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Bill Pfeiffer, SHW SEC, 11909 STRAIGHT A WAY LN, RALEIGH, NC 27613
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
  • NC Raleigh* (I)
    RALEIGH KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    NC State Fairgrounds
    1025 Blue Ridge Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 9     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. D. N. Collier
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mrs. L. Clark: Vizs
    Mrs. S. D. Hemminger: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, All Spaniels, All Spaniels, Spin Ital, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mrs. L. Clark: Bgle, RhoRidge
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Dr. R. Meen: Grm Pinscher, Std Schn
    Mrs. L. Clark: Akita, Alas Mal, Bullm, Giant Schn
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Grt Pyr, Newf, Rottw, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Portuguese, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mrs. D. N. Collier: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. R. Meen
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Russel Terr
    Dr. R. Meen: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Mrs. S. R. Stevens: Chin Cr, Pood Toy
    Dr. R. Meen: Toy Manch, Pug
    Mr. F. Arienti: Pap, Pom
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson
    Dr. R. Meen: Bichon
    Mrs. S. R. Stevens: Pood
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: M. Faulkner
    Mrs. L. Clark: Austrl Cat Dg, Bouv, GSD
    M. Faulkner: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Dr. R. Meen: Port Pdngo
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. D. N. Collier
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mrs. L. Clark: Vizs
    Mrs. S. D. Hemminger: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, All Spaniels, All Spaniels, Spin Ital, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mrs. L. Clark: Bgle, RhoRidge
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Dr. R. Meen: Grm Pinscher, Std Schn
    Mrs. L. Clark: Akita, Alas Mal, Bullm, Giant Schn
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Grt Pyr, Newf, Rottw, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Portuguese, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mrs. D. N. Collier: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. R. Meen
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Russel Terr
    Dr. R. Meen: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Mrs. S. R. Stevens: Chin Cr, Pood Toy
    Dr. R. Meen: Toy Manch, Pug
    Mr. F. Arienti: Pap, Pom
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson
    Dr. R. Meen: Bichon
    Mrs. S. R. Stevens: Pood
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: M. Faulkner
    Mrs. L. Clark: Austrl Cat Dg, Bouv, GSD
    M. Faulkner: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. M. Williquette: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. L. Clark
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Weim            
    Hal G (Buddy) Amos
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Weim            
    Hal G (Buddy) Amos
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pug            
    Sharon Frampton
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Card-WC            
    Emily Banazak
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Card-WC            
    Emily Banazak
  • NC Raleigh (I)
    TAR HEEL BOXER CLUB OF GREATER RALEIGH
    NC State Fairgrounds
    1025 Blue Ridge Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    B. P. Threlfall: Breed
  • NJ Edison (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BICHON FRISE CLUB OF NORTHERN NEW JERSEY (S)
    New Jersey Convention and ExpositionCntr
    97 Sunfield Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    P. J. Green: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Ms. Olga Zabelinskaya
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Ms. Olga Zabelinskaya
  • NJ Edison (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    New Jersey Convention and ExpositionCntr
    97 Sunfield Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    M. R. Kennedy: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Peter Festa
  • NJ Edison (I)
    DACHSHUND CLUB OF NEW JERSEY
    New Jersey Convention and ExpositionCntr
    97 Sunfield Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Ms. S. C. Snyder: Breed
  • NJ Edison (I)
    NEW BRUNSWICK KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    New Jersey Convention and ExpositionCntr
    97 Sunfield Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $34.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. N. B. Kenney
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. A. Day
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Pointer
    Dr. K. Helmers: Ret-Lab
    Ms. L. O. Naimo: Ret-Gold, Span-Eng Spr
    M. Gadsby: Ret-Flat, Set-Irsh, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Wel Spr
    Ms. M. A. Day: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: J. P. Wade
    M. Gadsby: Afghan
    J. P. Wade: Dach
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Basenji, Nor Elk, RhoRidge
    D. P. Cline: Bgle, Borz, PBGV
    Mr. R. Paust: Basset, Greyhnd, Harr, Saluki, Whip
    Mr. L. Boileau: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. L. F. Silva
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Blk Russn Terrier, Std Schn
    D. P. Cline: Akita, Alas Mal, Boxer, St Bern, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: AnatolShep, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mr. L. F. Silva: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. Paust
    Mrs. N. Smith: Bull Ter
    Mr. R. Paust: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. R. Shoemaker
    Mr. R. Paust: Toy Manch
    M. Gadsby: Pood Toy
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Chihua, Pap
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. Boileau
    Mr. K. A. Kelso: Dalm
    M. Gadsby: Pood
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Schip, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. L. Boileau: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. L. C. More
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brdr Coll
    J. P. Wade: AustrlShep, Bergamasco, OES, Pol Low Shp, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Ms. L. C. More: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. L. Boileau
    Mr. L. Boileau: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. L. F. Silva
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: M. Gadsby
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Pointer
    Dr. K. Helmers: Ret-Lab
    Ms. L. O. Naimo: Ret-Gold, Span-Eng Spr
    M. Gadsby: Ret-Flat, Set-Irsh, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Wel Spr
    Ms. M. A. Day: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. R. Paust
    M. Gadsby: Afghan
    J. P. Wade: Dach
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Basenji, Nor Elk, RhoRidge
    D. P. Cline: Bgle, Borz, PBGV
    Mr. R. Paust: Basset, Greyhnd, Harr, Saluki, Whip
    Mr. L. Boileau: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. L. F. Silva
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Blk Russn Terrier, Std Schn
    D. P. Cline: Akita, Alas Mal, Boxer, St Bern, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: AnatolShep, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mr. L. F. Silva: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. Paust
    Mrs. N. Smith: Bull Ter
    Mr. R. Paust: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. J. R. Shoemaker
    Mr. R. Paust: Toy Manch
    M. Gadsby: Pood Toy
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Chihua, Pap
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: M. Gadsby
    Mr. K. A. Kelso: Dalm
    M. Gadsby: Pood
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Schip, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. L. Boileau: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: J. P. Wade
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brdr Coll
    J. P. Wade: AustrlShep, Bergamasco, OES, Pol Low Shp, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Ms. L. C. More: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. K. A. Kelso
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dalm            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Dalm            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Long)            
    Barbara Breidenback
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Smooth)            
    Barbara Breidenback
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Pap            
    Mrs. Lisa Warren
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pap            
    Mrs. Lisa Warren
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Boxer            
    Adrienne Soler
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Boxer            
    Adrienne Soler
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Peke            
    Marge Calltharp
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Peke            
    Marge Calltharp
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Pointer            
    Ms. Libby O’Donnell Naimo
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pointer            
    Ms. Libby O’Donnell Naimo
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Eng Ckr            
    John Naimo
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Eng Ckr            
    John Naimo
    SWEEPS VETERANS: PBGV            
    Mr. Kristofer A Kelso
    SWEEPS PUPPY: PBGV            
    Mr. Kristofer A Kelso
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Eng Spr            
    Linda C Flynn
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Eng Spr            
    Linda C Flynn
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Card-WC            
    Mrs. Carole Corbin
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Card-WC            
    Mrs. Carole Corbin
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pemb-WC            
    Pam Mills Cone D.V.M.
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Set-Irsh            
    Laura Bedford
  • TN Jackson (I)
    PADUCAH KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Jackson Fairgrounds Park
    800 South Highland
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. M. Brown
    Mr. J. M. Brown: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: T. L. Kirstein
    T. L. Kirstein: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. D. W. Haddock: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Nepltn Mastiff, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Mr. E. Blake: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    Mr. J. E. Noe: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    Mrs. S. Brown: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    Mr. J. M. Brown: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. J. M. Brown
    T. L. Kirstein: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    Mr. D. W. Haddock: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Nepltn Mastiff, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: T. L. Kirstein
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Mr. E. Blake: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: T. L. Kirstein
    Mr. J. E. Noe: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. M. Brown
  • TX Fort Worth* (I)
    FORT WORTH KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Will Rogers Memorial Coliseum
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. P. W. Laurans
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. A. Anderson
    Mr. G. A. Anderson: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, Set-Eng, Set-Gord
    Ms. P. W. Laurans: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. D. J. Smyth
    D. Garrett: PBGV
    Mrs. C. Scott: Whip
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer
    Mr. D. J. Smyth: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco
    Mr. A. Berrios: Balance of Hound Breeds
    *Pending: Sloughi
    WORKING             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    Mr. A. Berrios: Bullm
    Mr. J. Burgess: Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky
    Ms. B. Capstick: Chinook, Dobe, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese
    Mrs. T. L. Berrios: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    C. Nelson: Am Staff, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. C. A. Levy: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. L. E. Hiltz
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Hava, Peke, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. F. A. Males
    Mrs. T. L. Berrios: Pood
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. F. A. Males: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    Mr. J. Burgess: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brdr Coll
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *Pending: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. A. Berrios
    Mr. A. Berrios: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. L. E. Hiltz
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. A. Levy
    Mr. G. A. Anderson: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, Set-Eng, Set-Gord
    Ms. P. W. Laurans: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    D. Garrett: PBGV
    Mrs. C. Scott: Whip
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer
    Mr. D. J. Smyth: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco
    Mr. A. Berrios: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    *Pending: Sloughi
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. A. Berrios
    Mr. A. Berrios: Bullm
    Mr. J. Burgess: Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky
    Ms. B. Capstick: Chinook, Dobe, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese
    Mrs. T. L. Berrios: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. F. A. Males
    C. Nelson: Am Staff, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. C. A. Levy: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. T. L. Berrios
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Hava, Peke, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    Mrs. T. L. Berrios: Pood
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. F. A. Males: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. J. Burgess
    Mr. J. Burgess: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brdr Coll
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    *Pending: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    R. N. Ayres: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. P. W. Laurans
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Grt Pyr            
    Jeri Copeland
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Grt Pyr            
    Jeri Copeland
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Saluki            
    Rick Brown
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Saluki            
    Rick Brown
    SWEEPS PUPPY: RhoRidge            
    Howie Bailiff
    SWEEPS VETERANS: RhoRidge            
    Howie Bailiff
  • TX Lumberton (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF BEAUMONT
    Lumberton City Park
    1300 FM 421
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Sheryl Hebert, SHW SEC, P.O. Box 856, Vidor, TX 77670
    FEE: $28.00
    Dr. D. L. Crane: Breed
  • TX Lumberton (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF BEAUMONT
    Lumberton City Park
    1300 FM 421
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Sheryl Hebert, SHW SEC, P.O. Box 856, Vidor, TX 77670
    FEE: $28.00
    Ms. K. J. Hynek: Breed
  • WA Bremerton* (I)
    PENINSULA DOG FANCIERS CLUB, INC.
    Kitsap County Fairgrounds
    1200 NW Fairgrounds Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. L. Saranchuk
    SPORTING             Group: A. D. Hussin
    A. D. Hussin: Brit, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mrs. B. F. Cox: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. C. Bell
    Mrs. C. Bell: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. M. Saranchuk
    Ms. M. S. Dobkin: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn
    Mrs. L. Saranchuk: Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Leonberger, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. M. Saranchuk: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. M. Saranchuk
    Mrs. L. Saranchuk: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. M. S. Dobkin
    Ms. M. S. Dobkin: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. J. Kirkland
    Mr. M. Saranchuk: Boston
    Ms. M. S. Dobkin: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. H. Glendinning
    Mrs. H. Glendinning: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. M. Saranchuk
    Mr. M. Saranchuk: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    R. T. Gains: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Grad Openr, Util A
    Ms. J. A. James: Nov B, Open B, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. B. F. Cox

MARCH 27 – SUNDAY

  • AK Anchorage (I)
    ALASKA KENNEL CLUB
    William A Egan Convention Center
    555 W 5th Avenue
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. L. Bett
    SPORTING             Group: C. Bett
    C. Bett: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: C. Bett
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Basenji, Bgle, Dach
    C. Bett: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan
    Mrs. L. Bett: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Grt Dane, Rottw
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    Mrs. L. Bett: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    C. Bett: Chin Cr, Pap, Pom, Shih Tzu, Silky
    Mrs. L. Bett: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    Mr. R. V. Miller: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    Mr. R. V. Miller: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. L. Bett
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    C. Bett: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Basenji, Bgle, Dach
    C. Bett: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    Mrs. L. Bett: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Grt Dane, Rottw
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    Mrs. L. Bett: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    C. Bett: Chin Cr, Pap, Pom, Shih Tzu, Silky
    Mrs. L. Bett: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    Mr. R. V. Miller: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. V. Miller
  • AZ Scottsdale* (O)
    SCOTTSDALE DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION, INC.
    Scottsdale Westworld
    16601 N Pima Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 9     12:00 p.m.
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. F. Strauss
    SPORTING             Group: T. Hale
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Pntr-GS
    Ms. B. Hale: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Ret-Gold, Weim
    T. Hale: Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, All Spaniels, All Spaniels
    Mrs. C. T. Murray: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. F. H. Colonna
    Ms. B. Hale: Pharaoh
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Whip
    Mrs. F. H. Colonna: Afghan, Am Fox, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Dach, Eng Fox, RhoRidge
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Amer English Coon, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Greyhnd, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. M. Cocozza: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. M. Rayner
    G. M. Strauss: Boxer
    T. Hale: Cane Corso
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Portuguese
    Mr. K. L. Rayner, Jr.: Akita, Alas Mal
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Boerboel, Chinook, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Bullm, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Mast, Rottw, St Bern, Sam
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Min Schn
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. L. S. Reppond
    Mr. M. Cocozza: I Greyhnd
    Mr. K. L. Rayner, Jr.: Chihua, Pom
    G. Lajeski: Cav KC Spans, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Yorks
    Mr. L. S. Reppond: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. Martinez
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Bulldog
    G. Lajeski: Pood
    D. L. Anthony: Boston, Chow, Kees
    Mrs. C. Martinez: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. D. L. Anthony
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: GSD
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    Mr. D. L. Anthony: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan
    D. L. Anthony: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. K. L. Rayner, Jr.
    Mr. K. L. Rayner, Jr.: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: T. Hale
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. E. T. Hanson
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Pntr-GS
    Ms. B. Hale: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Ret-Gold, Weim
    T. Hale: Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, All Spaniels, All Spaniels
    Mrs. C. T. Murray: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. C. Erickson
    Ms. B. Hale: Pharaoh
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Whip
    Mrs. F. H. Colonna: Afghan, Am Fox, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Dach, Eng Fox, RhoRidge
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Amer English Coon, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Greyhnd, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. M. Cocozza: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    G. M. Strauss: Boxer
    T. Hale: Cane Corso
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Portuguese
    Mr. K. L. Rayner, Jr.: Akita, Alas Mal
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Boerboel, Chinook, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Bullm, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Mast, Rottw, St Bern, Sam
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. E. T. Hanson
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Min Schn
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. F. H. Colonna
    Mr. M. Cocozza: I Greyhnd
    Mr. K. L. Rayner, Jr.: Chihua, Pom
    G. Lajeski: Cav KC Spans, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Yorks
    Mr. L. S. Reppond: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Bulldog
    G. Lajeski: Pood
    D. L. Anthony: Boston, Chow, Kees
    Mrs. C. Martinez: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: D. L. Anthony
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: GSD
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    Mr. D. L. Anthony: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan
    D. L. Anthony: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    C. Caballero: Nov A, Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Versatility
    Mr. S. A. Picciuolo: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: D. L. Anthony
  • CA Anaheim* (O)
    BASSET HOUND CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Featherly Regional Park
    24001 Santa Ana Canyon RD
    CLOSES: MARCH 9     6:00 a.m.
    Mrs. Eileen A Parr, SHW SEC, 18780 Munsee Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307
    Mr. S. Archer: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Dean Nelson
  • CA Escondido* (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF SAN DIEGO COUNTY
    Hidden Valley Obedience Training Club Facility
    3420 E. Valley Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Carol Hudd, SHW SEC, 5555 EL CAMINO RD, LAS VEGAS, NV 89118
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Ms. C. Pottle: Breed
    Mr. D. J. Ladd: Obedience
  • CA Vallejo (I/O)
    OAKLAND KENNEL CLUB
    Solano County Fairgrounds
    900 Fairgrounds Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. R. Cole
    SPORTING             Group: C. A. Beattie
    Mrs. B. G. Pepper: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    C. A. Beattie: All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, All Spaniels, All Spaniels
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. B. G. Pepper
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Borz
    S. D. Paske: Ir Wolf
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox
    Mrs. B. G. Pepper: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. R. I. Spritzer
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer
    Ms. M. Brocious: Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: E. Sangkunakup
    E. Sangkunakup: All Terrier Breeds
    *Pending: Am Hrls Ter
    TOY             Group: E. Sangkunakup
    Mrs. B. G. Pepper: Cav KC Spans, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC)
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), J Chin, Pug, Pood Toy
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. B. Read
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Chow, Shiba Inu
    Mrs. D. B. Read: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Kees, Xoloitzcuintli
    HERDING             Group: Ms. M. Brocious
    Ms. M. Brocious: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. B. G. Pepper
    Mrs. B. G. Pepper: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. K. A. Cowsert
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. K. A. Cowsert
    Mrs. B. G. Pepper: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    C. A. Beattie: All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, All Spaniels, All Spaniels
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: S. D. Paske
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Borz
    S. D. Paske: Ir Wolf
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox
    Mrs. B. G. Pepper: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. K. A. Cowsert
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer
    Ms. M. Brocious: Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: C. A. Beattie
    E. Sangkunakup: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    *Pending: Am Hrls Ter
    NOHS TOY             Group: C. A. Beattie
    Mrs. B. G. Pepper: Cav KC Spans, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC)
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), J Chin, Pug, Pood Toy
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. K. A. Cowsert
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Chow, Shiba Inu
    Mrs. D. B. Read: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Kees, Xoloitzcuintli
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. K. A. Cowsert
    Ms. M. Brocious: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. S. Dahlberg
  • FL Lake City (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SUWANNEE VALLEY KENNEL CLUB OF FLORIDA
    Columbia County Fairgrounds
    Branford Hwy
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             N. Liebes
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. J. Murphy
    Mr. J. A. Berkowitz: Ret-Gold, Set-Irsh, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Wel Spr, Weim
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Bgle, Greyhnd
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Afghan, Basenji, Borz, Ir Wolf, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Dobe, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Kom, Newf
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. J. Murphy
    N. Liebes: Bdlgtn, Staf Bull
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. J. Murphy
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Cav KC Spans
    N. Liebes: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Martin
    Mrs. M. Martin: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. R. James
    Mrs. L. R. James: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. M. Martin
    Mrs. M. Martin: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. A. Berkowitz
    Mr. J. A. Berkowitz: Ret-Gold, Set-Irsh, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Wel Spr, Weim
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: N. Liebes
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Bgle, Greyhnd
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Afghan, Basenji, Borz, Ir Wolf, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Dobe, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Kom, Newf
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: N. Liebes
    N. Liebes: Bdlgtn, Staf Bull
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. J. A. Berkowitz
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Cav KC Spans
    N. Liebes: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mrs. M. Martin: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. R. James
    Mrs. L. R. James: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. A. Berkowitz
  • GA Lawrenceville* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    ATLANTA GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB
    Gwinnett County Fair Grounds
    2405 Sugarloaf Pkwy
    CLOSES: MARCH 9     12:00 p.m.
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Ms. M. R. Schlehr: Breed
    T. G. McCall: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
    Ms. B. Brask: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL
  • IA De Witt* (I)
    CLINTON IOWA KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Clinton County Fairgrounds
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. K. A. Forbes
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    Ms. K. A. Forbes: Ret-Gold, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Wel Spr
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Irsh, Spin Ital, Weim
    HOUND             Group: Miss M. Macbeth
    Miss M. Macbeth: All Hound Breeds
    *Pending: Cirneco, Sloughi
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. T. M. DePietro
    Mrs. T. M. DePietro: All Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Grt Dane
    *Pending: Boerboel
    TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Manch Ter
    Miss M. Macbeth: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    *Pending: Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter (Color), Cairn, Bull Ter (White), Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd
    TOY             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: All Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Chin Cr, Shih Tzu
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Miss M. Macbeth
    Miss M. Macbeth: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. T. M. DePietro
    Miss M. Macbeth: Shetld
    Mrs. T. M. DePietro: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. K. A. Forbes
    Ms. K. A. Forbes: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. M. Burgin: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN
    Ms. K. J. Anderson: Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. K. A. Forbes
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Ret-Lab            
    Bob Skow
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Lab            
    Bob Skow
  • IL Frankfort* (I)
    ILLINI GREAT DANE CLUB
    Heritage Plaza Sport & Fitness Center
    10850 Laraway Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Julie Ford, SHW SEC, 549 Rosewood, Aurora, IL 60506
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    H. R. Ogarek: Breed
  • IN Noblesville* (I)
    CENTRAL INDIANA SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB, INC. (S)
    Hamilton County 4-H Fairgrounds
    2003 E Pleasant St
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Betty Jo Buck, SHW SEC, 9591 E 750 N, SHERIDAN, IN 46069
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. J. Francis: Breed
    J. Caputa: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Cindy Griswold
  • MI Kalamazoo (I)
    MID-MICHIGAN COCKER SPANIEL CLUB OF LANSING (S)
    Kalamazoo KC Building
    1249 W.“D“Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Sherry Forslund, SHW SEC, 406 W Pearl Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mr. J. M. Fankhauser: Breed
    Ms. N. J. Gallant: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Black)            
    Ruth Dehmel
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (ASCOB)            
    Ruth Dehmel
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Parti)            
    Ruth Dehmel
  • MO Independence (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA
    Quality Inn Independence
    Quality Inn
    4200 S. Noland Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Nancy Gann, SHW SEC, 25583 N Highway 41, Marshall, MO 65340
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    B. Higginbotham: Breed
  • MO Wentzville* (I)
    GREATER ST. LOUIS SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB (S)
    Westinn Kennel Building
    1522 Swantnerville Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Sherri Spavale, SHW SEC, PO BOX 510491, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63151
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Breed
    Ms. R. Bizer: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Barbara Golden
  • NC Raleigh* (I)
    FAYETTEVILLE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    NC State Fairgrounds
    1025 Blue Ridge Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             M. Faulkner
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All Pointers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    M. Faulkner: Brit, Lag Rom, All Retrievers, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson
    R. P. Stevens: Afghan
    M. Faulkner: RhoRidge
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. D. N. Collier
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Berns Mtn
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx
    J. Napolitano: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Kom, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. D. N. Collier: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. R. Meen
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Toy Manch
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Pug
    R. P. Stevens: Pood Toy
    Dr. R. Meen: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    R. P. Stevens: Pood
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Bichon, Boston
    J. Napolitano: Dalm, Fr Bull
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    M. Faulkner: GSD
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. D. N. Collier
    Mrs. D. N. Collier: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: M. Faulkner
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All Pointers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    M. Faulkner: Brit, Lag Rom, All Retrievers, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson
    R. P. Stevens: Afghan
    M. Faulkner: RhoRidge
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. D. N. Collier
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Berns Mtn
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx
    J. Napolitano: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Kom, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. D. N. Collier: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Dr. R. Meen
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Toy Manch
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Pug
    R. P. Stevens: Pood Toy
    Dr. R. Meen: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    R. P. Stevens: Pood
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Bichon, Boston
    J. Napolitano: Dalm, Fr Bull
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    M. Faulkner: GSD
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. V. A. Brown: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: R. P. Stevens
  • NJ Edison (I)
    BRONX COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
    New Jersey Convention and ExpositionCntr
    97 Sunfield Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $34.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. T. C. Dargin
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. E. M. Ketcham
    Mr. T. C. Dargin: Span-Ckr, Weim
    Mrs. E. M. Ketcham: Brit, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mr. L. F. Silva: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    HOUND             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mrs. E. M. Ketcham: Borz
    Mr. L. Boileau: Balance of Hound Breeds
    *Pending: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, and more
    WORKING             Group: Ms. B. L. Clarke
    Mr. L. F. Silva: Boxer
    L. Amodei: Grt Dane, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    D. P. Cline: Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mrs. M. (. Datskow: AnatolShep, Cane Corso, Chinook, Kuv, Leonberger
    Mr. J. Constantine: Balance of Working Breeds
    *Pending: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Bullm, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, St Bern
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. C. Williams
    Mr. C. Howard: Fox Ter (Smooth)
    Mr. R. C. Williams: Manch Ter
    Mr. J. Constantine: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    *Pending: Airdle, Am Staff, Austr, Border, Bull Ter (Color), Cairn, Bull Ter (White), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd, Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Norfolk, Norwich, Parson Russell, Scotti, Soft Coated, and more
    TOY             Group: Mr. L. F. Silva
    Mr. R. C. Williams: Toy Manch
    Mrs. E. M. Ketcham: Pug
    Mr. L. F. Silva: Chihua, Hava, Pom
    Mr. C. Howard: Balance of Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Malt, Min Pin, Pap, Peke, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Yorks
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. R. Shoemaker
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Am Esk Dog
    Mr. C. Howard: Boston
    Mr. T. C. Dargin: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Bichon, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood (Min), Schip, Pood (Std), Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    HERDING             Group: Mr. L. F. Silva
    Mrs. C. Corbin: All Herding Breeds
    *Pending: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min and more
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. L. F. Silva
    *Pending: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. T. C. Dargin
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. C. Dargin
    Mr. T. C. Dargin: Span-Ckr, Weim
    Mrs. E. M. Ketcham: Brit, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mr. L. F. Silva: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. J. Constantine
    Mrs. E. M. Ketcham: Borz
    Mr. L. Boileau: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    *Pending: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, and more
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. C. L. Pew
    Mr. L. F. Silva: Boxer
    L. Amodei: Grt Dane, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    D. P. Cline: Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mrs. M. (. Datskow: AnatolShep, Cane Corso, Chinook, Kuv, Leonberger
    Mr. J. Constantine: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    *Pending: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Bullm, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, St Bern
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. C. L. Pew
    Mr. C. Howard: Fox Ter (Smooth)
    Mr. R. C. Williams: Manch Ter
    Mr. J. Constantine: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    *Pending: Airdle, Am Staff, Austr, Border, Bull Ter (Color), Cairn, Bull Ter (White), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd, Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Norfolk, Norwich, Parson Russell, Scotti, Soft Coated, and more
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. C. Howard
    Mr. R. C. Williams: Toy Manch
    Mrs. E. M. Ketcham: Pug
    Mr. L. F. Silva: Chihua, Hava, Pom
    Mr. C. Howard: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Malt, Min Pin, Pap, Peke, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Yorks
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. Howard
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Am Esk Dog
    Mr. C. Howard: Boston
    Mr. T. C. Dargin: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Bichon, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood (Min), Schip, Pood (Std), Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. C. Corbin
    Mrs. C. Corbin: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    *Pending: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min and more
    JR SHOWMANSHIP:
    Mr. P. Boyce: BJ, NJ9, NI12, OJ9, OI12, OS12, MAST
    Mr. C. Howard: NS15
  • TN Jackson (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    JACKSON TENNESSEE DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
    Jackson Fairgrounds Park
    800 South Highland
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. E. Noe
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    Mrs. S. Brown: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Mr. E. Blake: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. L. Brown
    Mr. L. Brown: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. L. Brown
    Mr. L. Brown: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. W. Haddock
    Mrs. S. Brown: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. D. W. Haddock
    Mr. T. Stacy: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. L. Brown
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. M. Brown
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. G. L. Doerge
    Mr. E. Blake: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. M. Brown
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. L. Brown: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
  • TX Fort Worth* (I)
    FORT WORTH KENNEL CLUB
    Will Rogers Memorial Coliseum
    3400 Crestline Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $3.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. W. P. Shelton
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. P. W. Laurans
    Mr. J. Burgess: Ret-Curl, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord
    Mr. A. Berrios: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Clum, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. G. A. Anderson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Lag Rom, Wirehair Vizsla
    HOUND             Group: Mr. A. Berrios
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: Bgle
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: RhoRidge, Saluki, Whip
    Ms. B. Capstick: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco
    Mr. D. J. Smyth: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. T. L. Berrios
    Mr. A. Berrios: Rottw
    Ms. B. Capstick: Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Portuguese, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. J. Burgess: Bullm, Grt Dane, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, St Bern
    Ms. P. W. Laurans: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. H. Tatro, III
    Mr. H. Tatro, III: Bull Ter, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Min Bull Terrs, Manch Ter, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Welsh Ter
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. Burgess
    Mr. D. J. Smyth: Chin Cr
    Mr. H. Tatro, III: Toy Manch
    Mrs. F. A. Males: J Chin, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. T. L. Berrios: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. I. Wheat
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Chow
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. F. A. Males: Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip
    Mrs. C. A. Levy: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    Mrs. P. K. Seifert: Pemb-WC
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. G. A. Anderson
    Mr. G. A. Anderson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    R. N. Ayres: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. G. A. Anderson
  • TX Lumberton (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF BEAUMONT
    Lumberton City Park
    1300 FM 421
    CLOSES: MARCH 9     6:00 a.m.
    Sheryl Hebert, SHW SEC, PO Box 1943, Vidor, TX 77670
    FEE: $28.00
    Ms. C. R. Smith: Breed
  • WA Bremerton* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    PENINSULA DOG FANCIERS CLUB, INC.
    Kitsap County Fairgrounds
    1200 NW Fairgrounds Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 9
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             A. D. Hussin
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. H. Glendinning
    Mrs. H. Glendinning: Brit, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mrs. L. Saranchuk: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. M. Saranchuk
    Mr. M. Saranchuk: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. Bell
    Mrs. C. Bell: Akita, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw, St Bern, Sib Hky
    Mr. W. D. Hudson: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. L. Saranchuk
    Mr. W. D. Hudson: Manch Ter
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. W. D. Hudson
    Mr. M. Saranchuk: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr
    Ms. M. S. Dobkin: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. S. Dobkin
    Mrs. L. Saranchuk: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. M. Saranchuk
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Coll, Shetld
    A. D. Hussin: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. W. D. Hudson
    Mr. W. D. Hudson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    D. R. Denis: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, POPN, Util A, PUTL
    R. T. Gains: Nov B, Begnr Nov B, Open B, Grad Openr, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. W. D. Hudson

MARCH 30 – WEDNESDAY

  • NJ Wildwood* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    UNION COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Wildwood Convention Center
    4500 Boardwalk
    CLOSES: MARCH 11
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. T. J. Feneis
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. M. Baldwin
    Ms. D. M. Baldwin: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Mr. R. E. Garren: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. M. Alston
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: Blk Russn Terrier, Mast
    Mrs. M. Alston: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: D. McCoy
    D. McCoy: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. M. Rayner
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: Chihua, Pap, Pug, Pood Toy
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. E. Gomes
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. T. M. DePietro
    Mrs. T. M. DePietro: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. M. Rayner
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. M. Baird: Nov A, Open A, Util B
    S. J. Steele: Nov B, Grad Novr, Open B, POPN, Util A, Versatility
    Mrs. P. Broderick: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Openr, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. E. Garren
  • NY Syracuse* (I)
    KANADASAGA KENNEL CLUB
    New York State Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: MARCH 11
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             D. R. Holloway, Jr.
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. Berg
    L. Berberich: Vizs
    D. R. Holloway, Jr.: Pntr-GS, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Weim
    Mrs. J. Colvin: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Span-Suss, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. L. Berg: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: A. Bradford, M.D.
    A. Bradford, M.D.: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: L. Berberich
    D. R. Holloway, Jr.: Akita, Nepltn Mastiff, Tibtn Mastiff
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, St Bern, Std Schn
    L. Berberich: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. R. M. Davis
    Mrs. R. M. Davis: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: R. Holloway
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Pood Toy, Yorks
    R. Holloway: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. T. W. Coen
    Mr. T. W. Coen: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. T. W. Coen
    Mr. T. W. Coen: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. L. Moffa: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. R. M. Davis
  • OR Corvallis* (I/O)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Benton County Fairgrounds
    Corvallis Benton County Fairgrounds
    110 SW 53rd St
    CLOSES: MARCH 16     9:00 p.m.
    Janice O’Neill, SHW SEC, PO BOX 977, CLAYTON, CA 94517
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    M. Otten: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. T. Temple: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mr. Ken Hays
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mr. Ken Hays

MARCH 31 – THURSDAY

  • MO Gray Summit (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GREATER CINCINNATI MINIATURE SCHNAUZER CLUB (S)
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Capper LLC, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    L. Amodei: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Richard Isley
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Richard Isley
  • NC Concord (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    COLUMBIA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Cabarrus Arena and Events Center
    4751 Highway 49 North
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. E. E. Bivin
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Young
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. W. E. Usherwood
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Dach, Eng Fox, Harr, Plott, Redbone Coon, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. R. L. Campbell: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Boerboel, Chinook
    H. Kamisato: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: H. Kamisato
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Staf Bull
    Mrs. G. Young: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. T. B. Frisch
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Affenp, Eng Toy Sp, Toy Manch
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. G. L. Sparschu
    Mrs. T. B. Frisch: Bichon, Boston, Fr Bull, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. G. Young
    Mrs. T. B. Frisch: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. R. L. Campbell
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Dach, Eng Fox, Harr, Plott, Redbone Coon, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. R. L. Campbell: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Boerboel, Chinook
    H. Kamisato: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. Young
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Staf Bull
    Mrs. G. Young: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. T. B. Frisch
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Affenp, Eng Toy Sp, Toy Manch
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: H. Kamisato
    Mrs. T. B. Frisch: Bichon, Boston, Fr Bull, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Dr. G. L. Sparschu
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: All NOHS Herding Breeds
  • NJ Wildwood* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SAND AND SEA KENNEL CLUB
    Wildwood Convention Center
    4500 Boardwalk
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. L. Reynolds
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Alston
    Mrs. N. Dee: Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold
    Dr. N. Dee: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Vizs, Weim
    Mrs. M. Alston: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. M. Alston
    Mrs. M. Alston: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. T. J. Feneis
    Mr. T. J. Feneis: Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Boxer, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Portuguese
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Mr. R. L. Reynolds: Bdlgtn, Border, Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: D. McCoy
    D. McCoy: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: D. McCoy
    Mr. R. E. Garren: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. P. Broderick: Nov A, Open A, Util B
    Mrs. M. Baird: Nov B, Open B, Util A
    S. J. Steele: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. N. Dee
  • NY Syracuse* (I)
    CENTRAL NEW YORK KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    New York State Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
  • OR Corvallis (I/O)
    SOUTHWEST OREGON BULLDOG CLUB (S)
    Benton County Fairgrounds
    Corvallis Benton County Fairgrounds
    110 SW 53rd St
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Janice O’Neill, SHW SEC, PO BOX 977, C/O RICHARD SEENO, CLAYTON, CA 94517
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. R. R. Williamson: Breed
    J. R. Wood, Jr.: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    John R Wood Jr.
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    John R Wood Jr.
  • WI Manitowoc (I)
    MANITOWOC COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Manitowoc County Expo Grounds
    4921 Expo Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. L. C. More
    Ms. L. C. More: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. L. C. More
    Ms. L. C. More: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: G. Bassett
    Mr. J. A. Sheridan: Grt Dane
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Std Schn
    G. Bassett: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: C. Taylor
    C. Taylor: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    C. Taylor: Pood Toy
    Mrs. S. Brown: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. M. Brown
    C. Taylor: Pood
    Mr. J. M. Brown: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. M. Taylor
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Card-WC, Coll, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mr. M. Taylor: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. L. C. More
    Ms. L. C. More: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: *Pending
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Ms. L. C. More: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: *Pending
    Ms. L. C. More: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. J. A. Sheridan: Grt Dane
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Std Schn
    G. Bassett: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    C. Taylor: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: *Pending
    C. Taylor: Pood Toy
    Mrs. S. Brown: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    C. Taylor: Pood
    Mr. J. M. Brown: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Card-WC, Coll, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mr. M. Taylor: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. L. C. More
Pratite nas i lajkujte
0