AKC izložbe-Američki kinološki savez (MAJ 2016)

 

Event Calendar

ALL BREED AND SPECIALTY SHOWS – May

MAY 1 – SUNDAY

  • CA Chino* (O)
    LAKE MATHEWS KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Prado Regional Park
    16700 S Euclid Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. E. L. More
    SPORTING             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    J. G. Reynolds: Lag Rom, Pointer
    Dr. E. L. More: Pntr-GS, Set-Irsh, Span-Irw
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Brit, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Vizs, Weim
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Span-Eng Spr
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. G. Pepper
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Basenji, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Eng Fox, Harr, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Dr. K. H. Levison: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. A. J. Porpora
    Dr. E. L. More: Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Cane Corso, Grt Dane, Kuv, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Boerboel, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Mast
    J. G. Reynolds: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. J. Ham
    Mr. R. E. Hall: Manch Ter
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Cav KC Spans, Pug
    B. Odagiri: Malt, Pom, Pood Toy, Yorks
    J. G. Reynolds: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Pap
    Mr. R. E. Hall: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. E. Hall
    Mrs. J. L. Fink: Coton de Tulear
    B. Odagiri: Pood
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Fr Bull, Kees, Lhasa, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mr. R. E. Hall: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. P. D. Norman
    Ms. P. D. Norman: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep
    J. G. Reynolds: Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Nor Buhund, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Span Water
    Mrs. J. L. Fink: Balance of Herding Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. J. Ham
    J. G. Reynolds: Lag Rom, Pointer
    Dr. E. L. More: Pntr-GS, Set-Irsh, Span-Irw
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Brit, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Vizs, Weim
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Span-Eng Spr
    NOHS HOUND             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Basenji, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Eng Fox, Harr, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Dr. K. H. Levison: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. R. E. Hall
    Dr. E. L. More: Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Cane Corso, Grt Dane, Kuv, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Boerboel, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Mast
    J. G. Reynolds: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. G. Pepper
    Mr. R. E. Hall: Manch Ter
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. A. J. Porpora
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Cav KC Spans, Pug
    B. Odagiri: Malt, Pom, Pood Toy, Yorks
    J. G. Reynolds: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Pap
    Mr. R. E. Hall: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. K. H. Levison
    Mrs. J. L. Fink: Coton de Tulear
    B. Odagiri: Pood
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Fr Bull, Kees, Lhasa, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mr. R. E. Hall: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Fink
    Ms. P. D. Norman: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep
    J. G. Reynolds: Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Nor Buhund, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Span Water
    Mrs. J. L. Fink: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. P. Murphy: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: B. Odagiri
  • CA City of Industry* (O)
    ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL CLUB OF SAN FERNANDO VALLEY (S)
    Industry Hills Exposition Center
    16200 Temple Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Mrs. Eileen Parr, SHW SEC, 18780 Munsee Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $16.00-2nd
    M. H. Brown: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. G. Grissom: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Richard Anton
  • CA Lodi (O)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA, INC. (S)
    Sycamore Lane Kennels
    5111 West Sargent Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Debi Best, SHW SEC, 2463 EASY ST, SAN LEANDRO, CA 94578
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. L. E. Reimert: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Lorraine Matherly
  • CA Sacramento (O)
    SACRAMENTO SIERRA ST. BERNARD CLUB (S)
    Lions Gate Hotel & Conference Center
    McClellan Business Park
    3410 Westover St
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    Debi Best, SHW SEC, 2463 Easy St, San Leandro, CA 94578
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $14.00-2nd
    Ms. K. Pratt: Breed
    C. Dugan: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Debbie Hunyada
  • CO Denver (I)
    ROCKY MOUNTAIN SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB
    Crowne Plaza Hotel Denver Airport
    15500 East 40th Avenue
    I-70 East
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Jan D. Curtis, SHW SEC, 2837 49TH ST, EVANS, CO 80620
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CO Englewood (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA
    Ramada
    7770 S Peoria
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Marzetta Peterson, SHW SEC, 15860 GREAT ROCK RD, BRIGHTON, CO 80603
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mr. G. Lai: Breed
  • DE Bear* (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    PENN TREATY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Lums Pond State Park
    1068 Howell School Rd
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. S. Martin
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. A. Fehring
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Ret-Gold
    Mr. J. S. Martin: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Lag Rom, Ret-Curl, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
    J. Owens: Bloodhnd
    D. Petrie: Greyhnd, Saluki, ScotDeer
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Basenji, Basset, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, Sloughi
    Ms. C. Erickson: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: J. Owens
    J. Owens: Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Pyr, Sam
    Ms. C. A. Rubens: AnatolShep, Giant Schn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw, Tibtn Mastiff
    J. E. Gregory: Balance of Working Breeds
    *Pending: Dobe, Grm Pinscher
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. C. Erickson
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Cairn
    Mr. J. S. Martin: Manch Ter
    Ms. C. Erickson: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. M. A. Tuff
    Mr. J. S. Martin: Toy Manch
    J. E. Gregory: Affenp, Bruss Grif, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Ms. M. A. Tuff: Balance of Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R)
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
    Ms. M. A. Tuff: Lowch, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Bichon, Boston, Coton de Tulear, Lhasa, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Tib Ter
    Ms. C. Cameron: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Tib Span
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. B. A. Pessina
    Ms. M. A. Tuff: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Canaan, Pol Low Shp, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Ms. C. Cameron: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Card-WC, Coll, GSD, Min Amer Shep, Pemb-WC
    Mrs. B. A. Pessina: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: L. Amodei
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. C. A. Rubens
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Ret-Gold
    Mr. J. S. Martin: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Lag Rom, Ret-Curl, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    NOHS HOUND             Group: D. Petrie
    J. Owens: Bloodhnd
    D. Petrie: Greyhnd, Saluki, ScotDeer
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Basenji, Basset, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, Sloughi
    Ms. C. Erickson: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: L. Amodei
    J. Owens: Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Pyr, Sam
    Ms. C. A. Rubens: AnatolShep, Giant Schn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw, Tibtn Mastiff
    J. E. Gregory: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    *Pending: Dobe, Grm Pinscher
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: L. Amodei
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Cairn
    Mr. J. S. Martin: Manch Ter
    Ms. C. Erickson: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. J. A. Fehring
    Mr. J. S. Martin: Toy Manch
    J. E. Gregory: Affenp, Bruss Grif, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Ms. M. A. Tuff: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R)
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. C. Cameron
    Ms. M. A. Tuff: Lowch, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Bichon, Boston, Coton de Tulear, Lhasa, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Tib Ter
    Ms. C. Cameron: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Tib Span
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. C. Cameron
    Ms. M. A. Tuff: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Canaan, Pol Low Shp, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Ms. C. Cameron: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Card-WC, Coll, GSD, Min Amer Shep, Pemb-WC
    Mrs. B. A. Pessina: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    To Be Assigned: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. P. Boyce
  • FL Vero Beach (I/O)
    TREASURE COAST KENNEL CLUB OF FLORIDA, INC.
    Indian River County Fairgrounds
    7955-58th Ave.
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. R. D. Smith
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Mr. T. Stacy: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Rottw
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Hava, I Greyhnd, Malt, Min Pin
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Bichon, Boston, Shar-Pei, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Ter
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. Nahikian
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. Nahikian
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. M. McCullough
  • HI Mililani Town (O)
    WORKING DOG CLUB OF HAWAII
    Mililani Waena Park
    Naholoholo Street
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Mary E Clarose, SHW SEC, HC 1 BOX 5223, KEAAU, HI 96749
    FEE: $30.00
    Ms. L. R. DeRoulet: Working Group, Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, and more
  • HI Mililani Town (O)
    WORKING DOG CLUB OF HAWAII
    Mililani Waena Park
    Naholoholo Street
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Mary E Clarose, SHW SEC, HC 1 BOX 5223, KEAAU, HI 96749
    FEE: $30.00
    Mr. W. D. Hudson: Working Group, Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, and more
  • IA Marshalltown* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    HEART OF IOWA KENNEL CLUB
    Fairgrounds 12th Ave
    Olive ST
    CLOSES: APRIL 13     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.50-1st/ $22.50-2nd
  • IL Decatur (I)
    MATTOON KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Progress City USA
    4275 E Mound Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. E. McDowell
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    Ms. E. McDowell: Brit, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, All Setters, Span-Ckr, Vizs, Weim
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Span-Eng Ckr
    HOUND             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. K. S. McFarlane
    J. P. Wade: Sam
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: C. A. Beattie
    C. A. Beattie: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: C. A. Beattie
    C. A. Beattie: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: J. P. Wade
    Mrs. S. L. Aspey: Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Fr Bull
    J. P. Wade: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Am Esk Dog, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    HERDING             Group: J. P. Wade
    J. P. Wade: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. E. McDowell
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: C. A. Beattie
    Ms. E. McDowell: Brit, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, All Setters, Span-Ckr, Vizs, Weim
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Span-Eng Ckr
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. E. McDowell
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. K. S. McFarlane
    J. P. Wade: Sam
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. E. McDowell
    C. A. Beattie: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    C. A. Beattie: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: J. P. Wade
    Mrs. S. L. Aspey: Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Fr Bull
    J. P. Wade: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Am Esk Dog, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    NOHS HERDING             Group: J. P. Wade
    J. P. Wade: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. A. Johnson
  • MI Birch Run* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    PROGRESSIVE DOG CLUB OF WAYNE COUNTY, INC.
    Birch Run Expo Center
    11600 S Beyer Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. D. A. Alexander
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. E. Marquis
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Lag Rom
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Span-Eng Ckr
    Ms. M. A. Day: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Boykin, Span-Irw
    Mr. G. E. Marquis: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Basset, Bgle, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Alas Mal, Boxer, Chinook
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Dobe
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Akita, Berns Mtn, Bullm, Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Pyr
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Bull Ter
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Norfolk, Parson Russell, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. H. M. Yost
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Toy Manch
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Pood Toy
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Kees, Lhasa
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. W. E. Usherwood
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Card-WC, Pemb-WC, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. D. A. Alexander
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. T. B. Masterson: Nov A, Grad Novr, Open A, Grad Openr, Util A, PUTL
    B. Hornfisher: Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open B, POPN, Util B, Versatility
  • NC Lumberton* (I)
    MYRTLE BEACH KENNEL CLUB
    Southeastern Agricultural Events Center
    1027 US Highway 74 East
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             A. Bradford, M.D.
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. P. W. Laurans
    Ms. P. W. Laurans: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. P. W. Laurans
    Ms. P. W. Laurans: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. F. G. Ferris
    Mr. J. B. Moore: Dobe
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Blk Russn Terrier, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mr. R. H. Menaker: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. F. G. Ferris
    Mr. F. G. Ferris: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. H. Menaker
    Ms. P. W. Laurans: Hava
    Mr. F. G. Ferris: Toy Manch
    S. Masnick: Peke, Pom
    Mr. R. H. Menaker: Bruss Grif, Eng Toy Sp, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: J Chin, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu
    Mrs. J. P. Scott: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. P. Scott
    C. Gagnon: Chow
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Pood
    Mr. R. H. Menaker: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. P. Scott
    Mrs. J. P. Scott: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: A. Bradford, M.D.
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. A. H. Roth
    Ms. P. W. Laurans: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. A. H. Roth
    Ms. P. W. Laurans: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. J. B. Moore
    Mr. J. B. Moore: Dobe
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Blk Russn Terrier, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mr. R. H. Menaker: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. F. G. Ferris
    Mr. F. G. Ferris: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: B. E. Ray
    Ms. P. W. Laurans: Hava
    Mr. F. G. Ferris: Toy Manch
    S. Masnick: Peke, Pom
    Mr. R. H. Menaker: Bruss Grif, Eng Toy Sp, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: J Chin, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu
    Mrs. J. P. Scott: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: C. Gagnon
    C. Gagnon: Chow
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Pood
    Mr. R. H. Menaker: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: S. Masnick
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    To Be Assigned: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
  • NE Seward* (I)
    SEWARD COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
    Seward County Fairgrounds
    14th & Seward 4 H Agricultural Pavillion
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             *Pending
    SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. A. Cooper
    Ms. A. Cooper: All Working Breeds
    *Pending: Mast
    TERRIER             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: *Pending
    NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    HERDING             Group: Ms. A. Cooper
    Mrs. L. Clark: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, GSD, Pemb-WC, Pyre Shep, Swed Vallhund
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: *Pending
    BISOH             Group: *Pending
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. A. Cooper
    Ms. A. Cooper: All NOHS Working Breeds
    *Pending: Mast
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: *Pending
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. Clark
    Mrs. L. Clark: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, GSD, Pemb-WC, Pyre Shep, Swed Vallhund
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. K. A. Bedeau: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    Ms. P. L. Maynard: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. L. Clark
  • NY Locke* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    DACHSHUND CLUB OF GREATER SYRACUSE (S)
    Locke Fire Department Fairgrounds
    Route 38
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. A. Wikerd: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    S. T. Podejko: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Long)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Smooth)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Wire)            
  • OH Eaton (I)
    FORT ST. CLAIR KENNEL CLUB
    Preble County Fairgrounds
    722 S Franklin St
    CLOSES: APRIL 13     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. B. G. Smith
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Afghan, Borz, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, Saluki
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: N. DeBedout
    N. DeBedout: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: N. DeBedout
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Am Hrls Ter
    N. DeBedout: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. I. Wheat
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. S. I. Wheat
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. B. G. Smith
    Dr. B. G. Smith: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. B. G. Smith
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: E. Thielen
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: E. Thielen
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Afghan, Borz, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, Saluki
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: N. DeBedout
    N. DeBedout: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: N. DeBedout
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Am Hrls Ter
    N. DeBedout: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. I. Wheat
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. S. I. Wheat
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. B. G. Smith
  • OR Pendleton* (I)
    WALLA WALLA KENNEL CLUB
    Pendleton Convention Center
    1601 Westgate
    CLOSES: APRIL 13     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. R. M. Brown
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. R. I. Spritzer
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Ret-Gold, All Spaniels, All Spaniels, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. R. I. Spritzer
    P. Putman: Akita, Alas Mal, Bullm, Leonberger, Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. Vogels
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: Austr, Cairn, Dandie, Fox Ter (Wire), Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Norfolk, Scotti
    Mrs. C. Vogels: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. C. Vogels
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Eng Toy Sp, Malt
    Mrs. C. Vogels: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Dalm, Fr Bull
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Dr. R. M. Brown: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. R. M. Brown
    Dr. R. M. Brown: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Open A, Open B, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. R. M. Brown
  • PA Matamoras (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GREAT PYRENEES CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Best Western Hotel
    900 Routes 6 & 209
    CLOSES: APRIL 8
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Dr. P. Princehouse: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Ed Graveley
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Ed Graveley
  • PR San Juan* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    PONCE KENNEL CLUB
    Coliseo Pedrin Zorrilla
    CLOSES: APRIL 6     10:00 p.m.
    Blanca Cucurella, SHW SEC, LA ARBOLEDA – A2, AVE RAMIREZ DE ARELLANO, GUAYNABO 00966
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. S. Brown
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Mrs. S. Brown: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. D. A. Gill
    Mrs. S. Brown: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. D. A. Gill
    *Pending: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Dr. D. A. Gill: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
    Mrs. S. Brown: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
    Mrs. S. Brown: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
    *Pending: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
    Dr. D. A. Gill: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    K. Kincaid: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
  • RI Richmond (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SOUTH COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Washington County Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. N. Horn
    SPORTING             Group: J. Blais
    J. Blais: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mr. N. Horn: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. M. Carr
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. L. Pelland
    J. Blais: Newf
    Mr. R. L. Pelland: AnatolShep, Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, Kom, Nepltn Mastiff, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Dobe, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. L. Graser, Jr.: Balance of Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Grt Pyr
    *Pending: Chinook
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. K. A. Reynders
    Mrs. K. A. Reynders: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    Mrs. C. Noe: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    Mrs. C. Noe: Chow
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. L. Graser, Jr.
    Mr. L. Graser, Jr.: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Fin Laph, Min Amer Shep, Pol Low Shp, Span Water
    Mrs. L. Graser: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. L. Pelland
    Mr. R. L. Pelland: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. L. Graser
  • TN Alcoa (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF EAST TENNESSEE
    Springbrook Recreation Center
    1537 Dalton
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Carolyn Goepner, SHW SEC, 3850 ORMSBY PL, WASHOE VALLEY, NV 89704
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. Flautt: Breed
  • TN Franklin (I)
    CUMBERLAND VALLEY DACHSHUND CLUB
    Williamson Co. Ag. Park
    4215 Long Lane
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Breed
    Mrs. J. M. Schwalbe: Jr. Showmanship
  • TN Franklin (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    MAURY COUNTY KENNEL CLUB OF TENNESSEE
    Williamson Co. Ag. Park
    4215 Long Lane
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. B. Jenkins
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    Mr. J. Richardson: Nor Elk, RhoRidge
    Mrs. J. E. Geshwiler: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
    Mr. J. Richardson: All Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Sib Hky
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. Richardson
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. B. Jenkins
    Mrs. C. J. Gish: Hava, I Greyhnd, Pug, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    Mrs. C. J. Gish: Pood
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: All Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: GSD
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. B. Jenkins
    Mr. B. Jenkins: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. E. Geshwiler
  • TX Crosby* (O)
    BAYTOWN KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Crosby Fairgrounds
    Crosby Fair Association Grounds &
    14920 F M 2100
    Rodeo Arena
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. W. V. Spediacci
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. F. Strauss
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Lag Rom, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Wel Spr, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. D. Thompson
    Mr. D. Thompson: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. MACHADO
    Mr. J. MACHADO: Airdle, Am Staff, Bull Ter, Staf Bull
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Dr. W. V. Spediacci: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. F. Strauss
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Boston, Bulldog, Fr Bull
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mr. J. MACHADO: Austrl Cat Dg, Card-WC, GSD
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. F. Strauss
    Mrs. F. Strauss: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. J. A. James: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, POPN
    Ms. M. C. Burford: Grad Novr, Open A, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    C. Caballero: Open B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. F. Strauss
  • TX Crosby
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF GREATER HOUSTON, INC.
    Crosby Fairgrounds
    Crosby Fair Association Grounds &
    14920 F M 2100
    Rodeo Arena
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
  • TX Parker (O)
    AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF AUSTIN (S)
    Southfork Ranch
    3700 Hogge Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 13     6:00 p.m.
    Deanne LeMaistre, SHW SEC, 2912 HILL VIEW CV, ROUND ROCK, TX 78664
    FEE: $29.00
    L. Orlowski: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Elizabeth J Arthur
  • TX Wichita Falls (I)
    FAITH CITY KENNEL CLUB OF WICHITA FALLS
    J S Bridwell Agri Center
    111North Burnett Street
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. C. A. Levy
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    S. London: Ret-Lab
    B. R. Andersen: Brit, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Gold, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: A. L. Odom
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Basenji, Borz, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer
    D. Thornton: Balance of Hound Breeds
    *No Classes: Afghan
    WORKING             Group: D. Thornton
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. A. Levy
    Mrs. A. Moore: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. S. Dillin
    Ms. M. L. Lyon: Eng Toy Sp
    A. L. Odom: Min Pin, Pood Toy
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Balance of Toy Breeds
    *No Classes: Chihua
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. M. Bazell
    A. L. Odom: Coton de Tulear
    Ms. M. L. Lyon: Chow, Pood (Std)
    Mrs. C. A. Levy: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. C. A. Levy
    Mrs. C. A. Levy: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: S. London
    S. London: Ret-Lab
    B. R. Andersen: Brit, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Gold, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Basenji, Borz, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer
    D. Thornton: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    *No Classes: Afghan
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: B. R. Andersen
    Mrs. A. Moore: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: S. London
    Ms. M. L. Lyon: Eng Toy Sp
    A. L. Odom: Min Pin, Pood Toy
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    *No Classes: Chihua
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: B. R. Andersen
    A. L. Odom: Coton de Tulear
    Ms. M. L. Lyon: Chow, Pood (Std)
    Mrs. C. A. Levy: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. C. A. Levy
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: B. R. Andersen
  • WI Fond du Lac (I)
    GREATER MILWAUKEE SAMOYED FANCIERS, INC. (S)
    Fond du Lac County Fairgrounds
    Hwy 45 & Martin Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Fred Stohl, SHW SEC, PO BOX 828, C/O ROY JONES DOG SHOWS, AUBURN, IN 46706
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Elizabeth Wells
    SWEEPS WORKING DOG            
    Elizabeth Wells
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Elizabeth Wells
  • WI Oshkosh* (I)
    NORTHERN FLYWAY GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF WISCONSIN (S)
    Winnebago County Fairgrounds
    500 East Sunnyview Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Dr. D. Sturz, Jr.: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    R. Cox: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Dr. Mark S Rusley
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Dr. Mark S Rusley
  • WV Morgantown (I)
    MOUNTAINEER KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Hazel and JW Ruby Community Center
    Hazel and J.W. Ruby Community Center
    500 Mylan Park Ln
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. S. C. Way
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. M. Brown
    Mr. J. M. Brown: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson
    Ms. S. C. Way: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. D. Kniola
    Mrs. D. Kniola: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson
    Ms. S. C. Way: Toy Manch
    Ms. G. Kerr: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. M. Brown
    Mrs. D. Kniola: Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Coton de Tulear
    Mr. J. M. Brown: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Ms. G. Kerr: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. M. Brown
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Eng Spr            
    Kathy Korab

MAY 2 – MONDAY

  • OK Norman (I)
    AMERICAN CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB, INC. (P)
    Embassy Suites Norman Hotel and Conf Ctr
    Embassy Suites Norman Hotel and Conference Center
    2501 Conference Drive
    CLOSES: APRIL 13     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $23.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Cav KC Spans            
    Mrs. Erica Venier
    FUTURITY: Cav KC Spans            
    Carol Rose
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Cav KC Spans            
    Mrs. Erica Venier

MAY 3 – TUESDAY

  • MI Frankenmuth (O)
    BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Heritage Park
    600 Weiss Street
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Berns Mtn            
    Lori Jodar
  • PA Harrisburg* (I)
    METROPOLITAN WASHINGTON DACHSHUND CLUB
    Best Western Premier
    800 East Park Dr
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    Mrs. S. Rempel: Dach (Long)
    Mr. D. J. Turner: Dach (Smooth)
    Mrs. G. Yamaguchi: Dach (Wire)
    Mrs. C. M. Thompson: Obedience

MAY 3 – TUESDAY thru MAY 5 – THURSDAY

  • OK Norman (I)
    AMERICAN CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB, INC. (3)
    Embassy Suites Norman Hotel and Conf Ctr
    Embassy Suites Norman Hotel and Conference Center
    2501 Conference Drive
    CLOSES: APRIL 13     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. B. Claydon: Breed
    Dr. J. V. Ioia: Jr. Showmanship

MAY 4 – WEDNESDAY

  • KS Topeka (I)
    VIZSLA CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Capitol Plaza Hotel & Convention Center
    1717 SW Topeka Blvd
    CLOSES: APRIL 13     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Vizs            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Vizs            
  • MI Frankenmuth (O)
    BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Heritage Park
    600 Weiss Street
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FUTURITY: Berns Mtn            
    Joanna Matthisen
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Berns Mtn            
    Lori Jodar
  • PA Harrisburg (I)
    METROPOLITAN WASHINGTON DACHSHUND CLUB
    Best Western Premier
    800 East Park Dr
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    P. Taylor: Dach (Long)
    Mrs. F. T. Roush: Dach (Smooth)
    Ms. E. Stephenson: Dach (Wire)
    Mrs. L. Simmons: Jr. Showmanship
  • RI Warwick (O)
    NEWFOUNDLAND CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Crowne Plaza Hotel
    801 Greenwich Ave
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Newf            
    Angel Maestro Lafuente
    Denise Castnguay
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Newf            
    Angel Maestro Lafuente
    Denise Castnguay
  • UT South Jordan (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF UTAH (S)
    Salt Lake County Equestrian Park
    2051 W 11400 S
    CLOSES: APRIL 15
    Liz Coates, SHW SEC, 2624 N CLARK BENCH RD, KANAB, UT 84741
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. D. E. Bandy: Breed
    H. H. Schulman: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Harry H (Butch) Schulman
  • UT South Jordan (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF UTAH (S)
    Salt Lake County Equestrian Park
    2051 W 11400 S
    CLOSES: APRIL 15
    Liz Coates, SHW SEC, 2624 N CLARK BENCH RD, KANAB, UT 84741
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    D. Engeszer: Breed
    SWEEPS WORKING DOG            
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • UT South Jordan* (I)
    SUSSEX SPANIEL CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Salt Lake County Equestrian Park
    2051 W 11400 S
    CLOSES: APRIL 15
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Breed
    H. H. Schulman: Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. A. A. Peterson: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Harry H (Butch) Schulman
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Harry H (Butch) Schulman
  • UT South Jordan (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    UTAH SHETLAND SHEEPDOG ASSOCIATION
    Salt Lake County Equestrian Park
    2051 W 11400 S
    CLOSES: APRIL 15
    Carolyn Ritacco, SHW SEC, 3300 NW 185TH AVE PMB 249, PORTLAND, OR 97229
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Mr. L. G. Willeford: Breed
  • UT South Jordan* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    UTAH SHETLAND SHEEPDOG ASSOCIATION (S)
    Salt Lake County Equestrian Park
    2051 W 11400 S
    CLOSES: APRIL 15
    zcarolyn Ritacco, SHW SEC, 3300 NW 185TH AVE PMB 249, PORTLAND, OR 97229
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Mr. M. L. Van Tassell: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    SWEEPS PUPPY            

MAY 5 – THURSDAY

  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    GATEWAY NON-SPORTING DOG CLUB
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Non-Sporting Group, Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood (Min), Pood (Std), Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib and more
  • PA Erwinna (O)
    CENTRAL NEW JERSEY HOUND ASSOCIATION (S)
    Tinicum Park
    Rt 32
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Linda Deutsch, SHW SEC, PO BOX 6898, C/O RAU DOG SHOWS, LTD, READING, PA 19610
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Ms. C. M. Gonzalez: Hound Group, Am Fox, Bgle (13 Under), Bgle (Over 13), Borz, Ibizan, Nor Elk, Port Pd Peq, Saluki, ScotDeer, Misc Breeds , Per Inca Orchid, Norbot, Port Pdngo, Azawakh, GBGV
    Dr. C. McArdle, D.V.M.: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Basenji, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Dach (Long), Dach (Smooth), Dach (Wire), Ir Wolf, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Treeing Walker Coon, and more
    Mrs. S. N. Smyth: Basset, Eng Fox, Harr
    Mrs. J. Goldstein: Cirneco, Greyhnd, Sloughi
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Afghan            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Amer English Coon            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Am Fox            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Basenji            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Basset            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bgle (13 Under)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bgle (Over 13)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: B & T Coonhnd            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bloodhnd            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bluetick Coon            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Borz            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Cirneco            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Long)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Smooth)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Eng Fox            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Wire)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Greyhnd            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Harr            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ibizan            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ir Wolf            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Nor Elk            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Otter            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: PBGV            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pharaoh            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Plott            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Port Pd Peq            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Redbone Coon            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: RhoRidge            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Saluki            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: ScotDeer            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Sloughi            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Treeing Walker Coon            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Whip            
  • PA Harrisburg (I)
    DACHSHUND CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Best Western Premier
    800 East Park Dr
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Long)            
    Cheryl Sims
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Smooth)            
    Nancy Thompson
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Wire)            
    Robbie Loyd
  • UT South Jordan (I) (Evening) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SALT LAKE DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB
    Salt Lake County Equestrian Park
    2051 W 11400 S
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Liz Coats, SHW SEC, 2624 N CLARK BENCH RD, KANAB, UT 84741
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Ms. M. M. Rodgers: Breed
  • UT South Jordan* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    UTAH VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
    Salt Lake County Equestrian Park
    2051 W 11400 S
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd

MAY 5 – THURSDAY thru MAY 6 – FRIDAY

  • KS Topeka (I)
    VIZSLA CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (2)
    Capitol Plaza Hotel & Convention Center
    1717 SW Topeka Blvd
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $38.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Ms. P. Davern: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

MAY 5 – THURSDAY thru MAY 7 – SATURDAY

  • MI Frankenmuth (O)
    BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (3)
    Heritage Park
    600 Weiss Street
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    G. J. Vogel: B
    Ms. J. Haefner: D
    Ms. A. A. Ebnet: I, Jr. Showmanship
  • RI Warwick (O)
    NEWFOUNDLAND CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (3)
    Crowne Plaza Hotel
    801 Greenwich Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $40.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    D. R. Holloway, Jr.: B
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: D
    Mr. T. W. Temple: I
    Mrs. K. Mammano: Jr. Showmanship

MAY 6 – FRIDAY

  • CA Tres Pinos (O)
    AMERICAN BLOODHOUND CLUB (S)
    Bolado Park
    9000 Airline Hwy
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. W. R. Russell: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Myron Robb
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Myron Robb
  • MN Bloomington (I)
    BICHON FRISE CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Minneapolis ST-Paul Airport Hilton
    3800 American Blvd East
    CLOSES: APRIL 6     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bichon            
    Mrs. Gail Antetomaso
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    ROLLA MISSOURI KENNEL CLUB
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. G. Geringer
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. B. Weiss
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Brit, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Set-Gord
    Ms. L. Robey: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. R. I. Spritzer
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. F. Strauss
    Mrs. F. Strauss: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. E. B. Weiss
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. L. Doerge
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. C. H. Daugherty
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. C. H. Daugherty
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. H. Daugherty
  • NJ Bridgewater (O)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF RARITAN VALLEY (S)
    North Branch Park
    355 Milltown Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    D. P. Cline: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Maureen Clark
  • NJ Bridgewater (O)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF RARITAN VALLEY
    North Branch Park
    355 Milltown Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Ms. S. P. Bosley: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NJ Frenchtown (I)
    BERKSHIRE VALLEY BASSET HOUND CLUB (S)
    Horseshoe Bend Park
    178 Horseshoe Bend Rd
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Edna Morris, SHW SEC, 209 RYAN DR, PITTSBURGH, PA 15220
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Ms. C. M. Gonzalez: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Kevin Merritt
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Kevin Merritt
  • NJ Frenchtown (I)
    BERKSHIRE VALLEY BASSET HOUND CLUB
    Horseshoe Bend Park
    178 Horseshoe Bend Rd
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Edna Morris, SHW SEC, 209 RYAN DR, PITTSBURGH, PA 15220
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Dr. C. McArdle, D.V.M.: Breed
  • NJ Riverdale (I)
    COCKER SPANIEL CLUB OF NEW JERSEY, INC.
    Riverdale Armory
    107 Newark Pompton Turnpike
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Barbara Cronin, SHW SEC, 688 COLONIAL BLVD, TOWNSHIP OF WASHINGTON, NJ 07676
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Breed
  • NJ Riverdale (I)
    COCKER SPANIEL CLUB OF NEW JERSEY, INC.
    Riverdale Armory
    107 Newark Pompton Turnpike
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Barbara Cronin, SHW SEC, 688 COLONIAL BLVD, TOWNSHIP OF WASHINGTON, NJ 07676
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mrs. T. E. Blue: Breed
  • NJ W Windsor Twp* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    DELAWARE VALLEY TOY DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
    Mercer County Park
    Old Trenton & South Post Roads
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
  • NJ W Windsor Twp (O)
    GARDEN STATE ALL TERRIER CLUB, INC. (S)
    Mercer County Park
    Old Trenton & South Post Roads
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $34.00
    Mr. K. Lee: Airdle, Fox Ter (Smooth), Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Norfolk, Russel Terr, Scotti, Misc Breeds
    Ms. B. K. Kneale: Am Hrls Ter, Cairn, Kerry, Std Manch, Min Schn, Norwich, Rat Terrier, Sealym, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. N. Hodgkins: Am Staff, Bull Ter (Color), Bull Ter (White), Fox Ter (Wire), Min Bull Terrs, Parson Russell, Skye, Soft Coated
    Mr. J. F. Pendon: Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Wst Highlnd
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Wst Highlnd            
    Paula Christie Cohen
  • NJ W Windsor Twp* (O)
    LENAPE GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB
    Mercer County Park
    Old Trenton & South Post Roads
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Ms. K. M. McAteer: Breed
    Mrs. M. McCloskey: Obedience
  • NJ W Windsor Twp (O)
    LENAPE GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB
    Mercer County Park
    Old Trenton & South Post Roads
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Ms. C. L. Richards: Breed
  • OK Norman (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB OF CENTRAL OKLAHOMA
    Embassy Suites Norman Hotel and Conf Ctr
    Embassy Suites Norman Hotel and Conference Center
    2501 Conference Drive
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. R. Paterson: Breed
  • PA Colmar (I)
    WILLIAM PENN POODLE CLUB
    K9 Jym
    252 Bethlehem Pike
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Nola Mahoney, SHW SEC, PO BOX 6898, C/O RAU DOG SHOWS, LTD, READING, PA 19610
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
  • PA Colmar (I)
    WILLIAM PENN POODLE CLUB
    K9 Jym
    252 Bethlehem Pike
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Nola Mahoney, SHW SEC, PO BOX 6898, C/O RAU DOG SHOWS, LTD, READING, PA 19610
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
  • PA Erwinna (O)
    AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF NORTHERN NEW JERSEY (S)
    Tinicum Park
    Rt 32
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Judy Brandenburg, SHW SEC, Po Box 6898, C/O Rau Dog Shows, Reading, PA 19610
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mr. L. Robertson: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Harry Bennett
  • PA Erwinna (O)
    HUDSON ENGLISH SETTER CLUB (S)
    Tinicum Park
    Rt 32
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Catherine Hill, SHW SEC, 4433 244TH ST, DOUGLASTON, NY 11363
    FEE: $38.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Dr. B. J. Parsons: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mrs. Barbara G Pepper
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Barbara G Pepper
  • UT South Jordan (I) (Evening) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    UTAH COLLIE CLUB (S)
    Salt Lake County Equestrian Park
    2051 W 11400 S
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Liz Coates, SHW SEC, 2624 N CLARK BENCH RD, KANAB, UT 84741
    FEE: $30.00
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Rough)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Smooth)            
  • UT South Jordan* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    UTAH VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
    Salt Lake County Equestrian Park
    2051 W 11400 S
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             *Pending
    SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: *Pending
    N. Anstruther: All Herding Breeds
    *Pending: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min and more
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Miss B. Lee: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
  • WI Jefferson* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BADGER KENNEL CLUB
    Jefferson County Fair Park
    503 N. Jackson St
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. E. E. Berg
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Brit, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. C. Graham
    Ms. C. Graham: All Hound Breeds
    *Pending: Sloughi
    WORKING             Group: Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. B. Dale
    Ms. B. Dale: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. S. Hayden
    Mr. S. Hayden: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. B. Dale
    Ms. B. Dale: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. C. Graham
    Ms. C. Graham: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Brit, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. C. Graham
    Ms. C. Graham: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    *Pending: Sloughi
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. B. Dale
    Ms. B. Dale: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. S. Hayden
    Mr. S. Hayden: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. B. Dale
    Ms. B. Dale: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. C. Graham
    Ms. C. Graham: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. B. W. Selton: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. S. Hayden

MAY 6 – FRIDAY thru MAY 7 – SATURDAY

  • PA Harrisburg (I)
    DACHSHUND CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (2)
    Best Western Premier
    800 East Park Dr
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. R. J. Wlodkowski: Dach (Long)
    Mrs. C. Fisher: Dach (Smooth)
    E. Henningsen: Dach (Wire)
    A. Lloyd: Jr. Showmanship

MAY 7 – SATURDAY

  • CA Tres Pinos* (I/O)
    GAVILAN KENNEL CLUB
    Bolado Park
    9000 Airline Hwy
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. S. L. Vilas
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. R. Russell
    Ms. L. C. More: Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mr. W. R. Russell: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. L. C. More
    A. L. Odom: Afghan, Basset, Borz, Greyhnd, Harr, Saluki, Whip
    Ms. L. C. More: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Mr. D. Richards: Portuguese, Sib Hky
    Mrs. R. W. Leist: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. Paust
    Mr. D. Richards: Am Staff, Bdlgtn, Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Staf Bull
    Mr. R. Paust: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. W. R. Russell
    Mrs. S. L. Vilas: Pug
    Ms. M. T. Shultz: Pood Toy
    Mr. W. R. Russell: Balance of Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), J Chin, Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Malt, Toy Manch
    NON-SPORTING             Group: A. L. Odom
    Ms. M. T. Shultz: Pood
    Mrs. D. Richards: Coton de Tulear, Lowch, Xoloitzcuintli
    A. L. Odom: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. L. C. More
    Mrs. R. W. Leist: Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Shetld
    Ms. L. C. More: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: A. L. Odom
    A. L. Odom: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: *Pending
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Richards
    Ms. L. C. More: Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mr. W. R. Russell: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. R. Paust
    A. L. Odom: Afghan, Basset, Borz, Greyhnd, Harr, Saluki, Whip
    Ms. L. C. More: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. D. Richards
    Mr. D. Richards: Portuguese, Sib Hky
    Mrs. R. W. Leist: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. Richards
    Mr. D. Richards: Am Staff, Bdlgtn, Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Staf Bull
    Mr. R. Paust: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. S. L. Vilas: Pug
    Ms. M. T. Shultz: Pood Toy
    Mr. W. R. Russell: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), J Chin, Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Malt, Toy Manch
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. T. Shultz
    Ms. M. T. Shultz: Pood
    Mrs. D. Richards: Coton de Tulear, Lowch, Xoloitzcuintli
    A. L. Odom: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. D. Richards
    Mrs. R. W. Leist: Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Shetld
    Ms. L. C. More: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. S. D. Hemminger: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: K. Schultze
  • GA Watkinsville
    OCONEE RIVER KENNEL CLUB
    Oconee Heritage Park
    Hwy 441 S.
    CLOSES: APRIL 20     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. P. D. Smith
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Amer English Coon, Cirneco, Dach, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. T. L. Berrios
    Mrs. T. L. Berrios: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. S. Goldberg
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. T. L. Berrios
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Goldberg
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: *Pending
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Amer English Coon, Cirneco, Dach, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. T. L. Berrios: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. D. Bolus: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
  • IA Indianola (I/O)
    CENTRAL IOWA COLLIE CLUB (S)
    Warren Co Farigrounds-Lester Bldg
    1400 W 2nd Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Ms. Cassie Bryan, SHW SEC, PO Box 3456, Des Moines, IA 50316
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. R. G. Johns: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Coll (Rough)            
    Mrs. Carolyn Foreman
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Rough)            
    Mrs. Carolyn Foreman
  • IA Indianola (I/O)
    CENTRAL IOWA COLLIE CLUB
    Warren Co Farigrounds-Lester Bldg
    1400 W 2nd Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Cassie Bryan, SHW SEC, PO BOX 3456, DES MOINES, IA 50316
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mr. J. S. Presley: Breed
  • IN Indianapolis (I)
    CENTRAL INDIANA BOXER CLUB
    Wyndham Indianapolis West Hotel
    2544 Executive Dr
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Mrs. S. F. Crooks: Breed
  • KS Topeka* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SUNFLOWER KENNEL CLUB OF OLATHE, KANSAS
    Kansas Expocentre
    One Expocentre Drive
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
  • MN Bloomington (I)
    BICHON FRISE CLUB OF AMERICA, INC.
    Minneapolis ST-Paul Airport Hilton
    3800 American Blvd East
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    SPIRIT OF THE HEARTLAND KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. R. I. Spritzer
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. F. Strauss
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Lag Rom
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Wel Spr, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. E. B. Weiss
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Bgle
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Dach, Whip
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. H. Daugherty
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Rottw
    Ms. L. Robey: Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: St Bern, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Akita, Alas Mal, Cane Corso, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. G. L. Doerge
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Wst Highlnd
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Toy Manch
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Pood Toy
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Min Pin, Peke, Pom
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Schip
    Mrs. J. B. Blackerby: Lhasa, Lowch, Tib Ter
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. L. Robey
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Pemb-WC
    D. Ferguson: Coll, Shetld
    P. Putman: Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Card-WC
    Ms. L. Robey: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. R. I. Spritzer
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Icelandic Shpdg            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Icelandic Shpdg            
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Charlene G Rutar
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mrs. Charlene G Rutar
  • NM Rio Rancho (PENDING APPROVAL)
    CENTRAL NEW MEXICO GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Howard Johnson Hotel
    1465 Rio Rancho Blvd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Carol Hudd, SHW SEC, 5555 EL CAMINO RD, LAS VEGAS, NV 89118
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Ms. B. Vujovich: Breed
  • NM Rio Rancho (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    CENTRAL NEW MEXICO GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Howard Johnson Hotel
    1465 Rio Rancho Blvd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Carol Hudd, SHW SEC, 5555 EL CAMINO RD, LAS VEGAS, NV 89118
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mr. E. L. Ginsburg: Breed
  • NY East Durham (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    NEW ENGLAND ST. BERNARD CLUB, INC.
    Blackthorn Resort
    348 Sunside Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Tracy Mueller, SHW SEC, 111 MEADOWS EDGE LN, SCOTRUN, PA 18355
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. K. E. Fitzsimmons: Breed
  • NY East Durham (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    NEW ENGLAND ST. BERNARD CLUB, INC. (S)
    Blackthorn Resort
    348 Sunside Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Tracy Mueller, SHW SEC, 111 MEADOWS EDGE LN, SCOTRUN, PA 18355
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mr. H. J. Vogel: Breed
    Mrs. B. M. Nosiglia: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Winnie Vogel
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Winnie Vogel
  • OH Bucyrus (I)
    OHIO ST. BERNARD CLUB, INC. (S)
    Crawford County Fairgrounds
    Whetstone St
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Saundra Nadalin, SHW SEC, 5727 BIGGERT RD, LONDON, OH 43140
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Mr. H. C. Dees: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Ms. Cindy Valko
  • OH Macedonia (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF NORTHERN OHIO, INC.
    Macedonia Recreation Center
    1494 East Aurora Rd
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Madge Kling, SHW SEC, 9973 DARROW PARK DR, TWINSBURG, OH 44087
    Mr. D. Jones: Breed
  • OH Macedonia (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF NORTHERN OHIO, INC.
    Macedonia Recreation Center
    1494 East Aurora Rd
    CLOSES: APRIL 20     6:00 a.m.
    Madge Kling, SHW SEC, 9973 Darrow Park Drive, Apt. 104C, Twinsburg, OH 44087
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. V. M. Roye: Breed
  • OK Norman* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB OF CENTRAL OKLAHOMA
    Embassy Suites Norman Hotel and Conf Ctr
    Embassy Suites Norman Hotel and Conference Center
    2501 Conference Drive
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    C. A. Herbel: Breed
    Mrs. N. Grimm: Obedience
  • OK Norman (I)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF CENTRAL OKLAHOMA, INC. (S)
    Canine Sports Academy
    30217 Santa Fe Avenue
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    William D Jones IV, M.D., SHW SEC, 707 NW 13TH ST, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73103
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Dr. J. Warren: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Ms. Sherry Anderson
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Ms. Sherry Anderson
  • PA Erwinna* (O)
    BUCKS COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Tinicum Park
    Rt 32
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. H. W. Stein
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. Vogels
    Ms. D. Sullivan: Ret-Lab
    Ms. H. Nietsch: Vizs
    Ms. B. E. Jung: Brit, Pointer, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. E. Hardin: Pntr-GS, Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mrs. S. Smith: Lag Rom, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mr. T. H. Bradley, III: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. H. Nietsch
    Mrs. H. W. Stein: Afghan
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Nor Elk
    Mrs. L. Clark: Bgle, RhoRidge
    B. Bosch: Bloodhnd, ScotDeer
    Ms. P. W. Laurans: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset
    Dr. J. Klein: Borz, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Port Pd Peq, Saluki
    Ms. C. M. Gonzalez: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. P. W. Laurans
    Ms. P. W. Laurans: Chinook, Kom, Kuv
    Ms. H. Nietsch: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw
    B. Bosch: Boxer, Bullm, Dogue de Brdx, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. P. Roosenboom: Cane Corso, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger, Mast
    Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Grt Dane, Newf, St Bern, Sam
    Mr. V. A. Harvey: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. J. Klein
    Mrs. C. Vogels: Fox Ter (Smooth), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Soft Coated
    Dr. J. Klein: Am Hrls Ter, Dandie, Kerry, Min Schn, Norfolk, Rat Terrier, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. J. F. Pendon: Am Staff, Fox Ter (Wire), Manch Ter, Norwich, Parson Russell, Russel Terr, Scotti
    Mr. K. Lee: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. K. Lee
    Mr. K. Lee: Hava
    Mrs. H. W. Stein: Pood Toy
    Ms. P. W. Laurans: Peke, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Yorks
    Mrs. C. Vogels: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. P. Bianchi
    Mrs. H. W. Stein: Am Esk Dog, Pood
    B. Bosch: Bulldog, Fr Bull
    Mr. K. Lee: Fin Spitz, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. H. Nietsch: Chow, Dalm, Kees, Schip
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. S. Kaluzniacki
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Brdr Coll, Coll
    Mrs. L. Clark: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Briard, Canaan
    Mr. V. A. Harvey: AustrlShep, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, GSD
    Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Bouv, Card-WC, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Pulik
    Ms. P. W. Laurans: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. H. W. Stein
    Mrs. H. W. Stein: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    To Be Assigned: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. B. E. Jung
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Scotti            
    Marianne Melucci
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Wst Highlnd            
    Pam Davis
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Wst Highlnd            
    Pam Davis
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Soft Coated            
    Denise Daniel
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pointer            
    Dan Smith
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Pointer            
    Dan Smith
    SWEEPS PUPPY: RhoRidge            
    Rhoda Springer
    SWEEPS VETERANS: RhoRidge            
    Rhoda Springer
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Mast            
    Richard Cisheros
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Mast            
    Richard Cisheros
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Lab            
    Steven Trojak
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Ret-Lab            
    Steven Trojak
  • TX Marshall* (I)
    CADDO KENNEL CLUB OF TEXAS
    Marshall City Arena
    3310 Poplar Street
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. T. C. Dargin
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    Mrs. T. Sanders-Milan: Weim
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Ret-Lab, Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Ckr (ASCOB), Span-Ckr (Parti), Span-Eng Spr
    HOUND             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mrs. C. Meyer: RhoRidge, Saluki
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    D. P. Cline: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. J. C. Walton: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. T. C. Dargin
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Toy Manch, Pood Toy
    Dr. G. Sisneros: Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Pom
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. T. C. Dargin: Boston, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Lhasa, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Mr. B. Meyer: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Mrs. C. Meyer: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. G. Sisneros
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. T. Sanders-Milan
    Mrs. T. Sanders-Milan: Weim
    D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Ret-Lab, Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Ckr (ASCOB), Span-Ckr (Parti), Span-Eng Spr
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. T. Sanders-Milan
    Mrs. C. Meyer: RhoRidge, Saluki
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. G. Sisneros
    D. P. Cline: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. G. Sisneros
    Mr. J. C. Walton: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Dr. G. Sisneros
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Toy Manch, Pood Toy
    Dr. G. Sisneros: Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Pom
    D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. T. Sanders-Milan
    Mr. T. C. Dargin: Boston, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Lhasa, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. T. Sanders-Milan
    Mr. B. Meyer: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. D. Maurer: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. B. Meyer
  • UT South Jordan* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    INTERMOUNTAIN KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Salt Lake County Equestrian Park
    2051 W 11400 S
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             H. H. Schulman
    SPORTING             Group: J. E. Gregory
    J. E. Gregory: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. N. Riggsbee
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: All Working Breeds
    *Pending: Blk Russn Terrier, Cane Corso, Kom, Portuguese
    TERRIER             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Terrier Breeds
    *Pending: Kerry
    TOY             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    J. Stachurski: Pom
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    Mrs. S. Bertrand: Coll
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Shetld
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. L. Scanlon: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Miss B. Ardizzone
  • UT South Jordan (I) (Evening) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    UTAH COLLIE CLUB (S)
    Salt Lake County Equestrian Park
    2051 W 11400 S
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Liz Coates, SHW SEC, 2624 N CLARK BENCH RD, KANAB, UT 84741
    FEE: $30.00
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Rough)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Smooth)            
  • WI Jefferson* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    JANESVILLE-BELOIT KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Jefferson County Fair Park
    503 N. Jackson St
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Ms. C. Graham: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
    T. Hale: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Lag Rom
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. C. Graham
    Mr. S. Hayden: Airdle, Am Staff, Border, Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Manch Ter, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Scotti, Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
    Ms. C. Graham: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. B. Dale
    Ms. B. Dale: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. S. Hayden
    Ms. C. Graham: Fr Bull
    Mr. S. Hayden: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: T. Hale
    T. Hale: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. S. Hayden
    Mr. S. Hayden: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Ms. C. Graham: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
    T. Hale: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Lag Rom
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. C. Graham
    Mr. S. Hayden: Airdle, Am Staff, Border, Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Manch Ter, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Scotti, Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
    Ms. C. Graham: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. B. Dale
    Ms. B. Dale: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. S. Hayden
    Ms. C. Graham: Fr Bull
    Mr. S. Hayden: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: T. Hale
    T. Hale: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. B. W. Selton: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open B, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. E. E. Berg
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Fr Bull            
    Kathy D Vitcak

MAY 8 – SUNDAY

  • CA Pomona (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    RIO HONDO KENNEL CLUB
    Cal-Poly University
    3801 W Temple Ave
    Atheletic Field
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $20.00
  • CA Tres Pinos (I/O)
    GAVILAN KENNEL CLUB
    Bolado Park
    9000 Airline Hwy
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             A. L. Odom
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: All Pointers, Ret-Curl, All Spaniels, All Spaniels
    Mr. W. R. Russell: Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Ms. L. C. More: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. W. R. Russell
    A. L. Odom: Bloodhnd
    Mr. R. Paust: Afghan, Basset, Borz, Greyhnd, Harr, Saluki, Whip
    Mr. W. R. Russell: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. R. W. Leist
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe
    Mrs. R. W. Leist: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. H. Clark
    Mrs. C. H. Clark: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. S. L. Vilas
    Mrs. S. L. Vilas: All Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), J Chin, Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Malt, Toy Manch, Pug
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. L. Vilas
    Mrs. S. L. Vilas: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Am Esk Dog, Bulldog, Dalm, Kees, Lhasa, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Shiba Inu
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Mrs. L. Mcclelland: Min Amer Shep
    Mrs. R. W. Leist: Austrl Cat Dg, Bel Shp, Entlebucher Mnt Dog
    A. L. Odom: AustrlShep, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *Pending: Beard Coll, Bel Mal, Bel Terv, Briard, Card-WC, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. Paust
    *Pending: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: *Pending
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: All Pointers, Ret-Curl, All Spaniels, All Spaniels
    Mr. W. R. Russell: Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Ms. L. C. More: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: *Pending
    A. L. Odom: Bloodhnd
    Mr. R. Paust: Afghan, Basset, Borz, Greyhnd, Harr, Saluki, Whip
    Mr. W. R. Russell: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe
    Mrs. R. W. Leist: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. C. H. Clark: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. S. L. Vilas: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), J Chin, Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Malt, Toy Manch, Pug
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. S. L. Vilas: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Am Esk Dog, Bulldog, Dalm, Kees, Lhasa, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Shiba Inu
    NOHS HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. L. Mcclelland: Min Amer Shep
    Mrs. R. W. Leist: Austrl Cat Dg, Bel Shp, Entlebucher Mnt Dog
    A. L. Odom: AustrlShep, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    *Pending: Beard Coll, Bel Mal, Bel Terv, Briard, Card-WC, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg
  • GA Watkinsville
    OCONEE RIVER KENNEL CLUB
    Oconee Heritage Park
    Hwy 441 S.
    CLOSES: APRIL 20     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. D. Bolus
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Goldberg
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. J. M. Schwalbe: Dach
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Amer English Coon, Cirneco, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Mr. D. Bolus: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: Toy Manch, Pood Toy
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Kees, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. Goldberg
  • IA Indianola (I/O)
    CENTRAL IOWA COLLIE CLUB
    Warren Co Farigrounds-Lester Bldg
    1400 W 2nd Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Cassie Bryan, SHW SEC, PO BOX 3456, DES MOINES, IA 50316
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. B. Beddow: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • IA Indianola (I/O)
    CENTRAL IOWA COLLIE CLUB
    Warren Co Farigrounds-Lester Bldg
    1400 W 2nd Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 20     6:00 p.m.
    Cassie Bryan, SHW SEC, PO Box 3456, Des Moines, IA 50316
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. H. S. Morgan: Breed
  • IN Indianapolis (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BLUE GRASS BOXER CLUB, INC.
    Wyndham Indianapolis West Hotel
    2544 Executive Dr
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    JEFFERSON COUNTY KENNEL CLUB OF MISSOURI
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. J. N. Paulk
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. G. L. Doerge
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. R. I. Spritzer
    Mr. C. M. Wakefield: Cane Corso, Grm Pinscher, Kuv
    Ms. L. Robey: Akita, Alas Mal, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Mast, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. E. B. Weiss
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Pood Toy
    Ms. L. A. Payne: Chihua, Min Pin, Pom, Pug
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Peke, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. F. Strauss
    Mr. C. M. Wakefield: Am Esk Dog, Fin Spitz, Kees
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Card-WC, Coll, Fin Laph, Pemb-WC, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. L. Robey
    Ms. L. Robey: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. L. A. Payne
  • NJ W Windsor Twp* (I/O)
    TRENTON KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Mercer County Park
    Old Trenton & South Post Roads
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $34.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. P. W. Laurans
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
    Ms. P. W. Laurans: Ret-Ches
    C. Jaynes: Ret-Gold
    Ms. N. Arbuckle: Ret-Lab
    M. Wiest: Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Brit, Span-Boykin, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Curl, Span-AmW, Span-Eng Spr, Vizs, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. K. Lee: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Borz
    P. M. Cruz: Afghan, Dach, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
    Ms. P. W. Laurans: Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Nor Elk, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Ms. S. C. Way: Balance of Hound Breeds
    *Pending: RhoRidge
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Akita
    Ms. P. W. Laurans: Dogue de Brdx
    Mrs. M. Kim: Grt Dane
    Mr. N. Hodgkins: Sib Hky
    Mr. T. D. Parrotti: Boxer, Bullm, Std Schn
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Berns Mtn, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Gtr Swiss Mtn, St Bern
    B. L. Helfrich: Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Kom, Kuv
    Ms. S. C. Way: Balance of Working Breeds
    *Pending: Mast, Rottw
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. H. Kellogg
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Min Schn, Rat Terrier, Wst Highlnd
    Dr. H. Kellogg: Am Staff, Cairn, Manch Ter, Norwich, Soft Coated
    Mr. J. F. Pendon: Bull Ter, Fox Ter (Smooth), Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd, Min Bull Terrs, Sealym, Skye, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter
    Ms. B. K. Kneale: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: B. L. Helfrich
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Pood Toy
    Mr. T. D. Parrotti: Chihua, I Greyhnd, Peke
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Cav KC Spans, Hava, Pap, Pom, Pug, Toy Fox Terrier
    Ms. B. J. Wood: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. J. Kirkland
    Mr. K. Lee: Shiba Inu
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Bichon, Lowch, Tib Span
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Ms. P. W. Laurans: Beauceron
    Ms. M. A. Tuff: Pemb-WC
    K. Hansen: Austrl Cat Dg, Coll, Pyre Shep
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: AustrlShep, Brdr Coll, Card-WC, Shetld
    Dr. H. Kellogg: Beard Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Pulik
    Mrs. B. L. Trezza: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, GSD, OES
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. H. Kellogg
    Dr. H. Kellogg: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. B. J. Wood
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. K. Ondo
    Ms. P. W. Laurans: Ret-Ches
    C. Jaynes: Ret-Gold
    Ms. N. Arbuckle: Ret-Lab
    M. Wiest: Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Brit, Span-Boykin, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Curl, Span-AmW, Span-Eng Spr, Vizs, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. K. Lee: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. N. Hodgkins
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Borz
    P. M. Cruz: Afghan, Dach, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
    Ms. P. W. Laurans: Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Nor Elk, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Ms. S. C. Way: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    *Pending: RhoRidge
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. D. K. Ondo
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Akita
    Ms. P. W. Laurans: Dogue de Brdx
    Mrs. M. Kim: Grt Dane
    Mr. N. Hodgkins: Sib Hky
    Mr. T. D. Parrotti: Boxer, Bullm, Std Schn
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Berns Mtn, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Gtr Swiss Mtn, St Bern
    B. L. Helfrich: Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Kom, Kuv
    Ms. S. C. Way: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    *Pending: Mast, Rottw
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. D. K. Ondo
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Min Schn, Rat Terrier, Wst Highlnd
    Dr. H. Kellogg: Am Staff, Cairn, Manch Ter, Norwich, Soft Coated
    Mr. J. F. Pendon: Bull Ter, Fox Ter (Smooth), Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd, Min Bull Terrs, Sealym, Skye, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter
    Ms. B. K. Kneale: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. N. Hodgkins
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Pood Toy
    Mr. T. D. Parrotti: Chihua, I Greyhnd, Peke
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Cav KC Spans, Hava, Pap, Pom, Pug, Toy Fox Terrier
    Ms. B. J. Wood: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. C. Abbott
    Mr. K. Lee: Shiba Inu
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Bichon, Lowch, Tib Span
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. D. K. Ondo
    Ms. P. W. Laurans: Beauceron
    Ms. M. A. Tuff: Pemb-WC
    K. Hansen: Austrl Cat Dg, Coll, Pyre Shep
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: AustrlShep, Brdr Coll, Card-WC, Shetld
    Dr. H. Kellogg: Beard Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Pulik
    Mrs. B. L. Trezza: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, GSD, OES
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    S. J. Steele: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Ms. V. A. Brown: Open A, Open B, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    To Be Assigned: Grad Novr, Grad Openr, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. B. P. Meindl
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Gold            
    Lisa Dunn
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Ret-Gold            
    Lisa Dunn
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Eng Spr            
    Stacey La Forge
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Eng Spr            
    Stacey La Forge
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Airdle            
    Mrs. Diane K Ondo
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Airdle            
    Mrs. Diane K Ondo
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Mast            
    Anthony Sanchez
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Mast            
    Anthony Sanchez
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pointer            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Pointer            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pemb-WC            
    Karen Werfield
    SWEEPS VETERANS: RhoRidge            
    Dominic Carota
    SWEEPS PUPPY: RhoRidge            
    Dominic Carota
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Ret-Ches            
    Dawn Logan
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Ches            
    Dawn Logan
  • NJ W Windsor Twp (O)
    WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER CLUB OF NORTHERN NEW JERSEY (P)
    Mercer County Park
    Old Trenton & South Post Roads
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Wst Highlnd            
    Roslyn Mintz-Fosco
  • NM Rio Rancho (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    CENTRAL NEW MEXICO GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Howard Johnson Hotel
    1465 Rio Rancho Blvd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Carol Hudd, SHW SEC, 5555 EL CAMINO RD, LAS VEGAS, NV 89118
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mr. G. T. Szymczak: Breed
  • NY East Durham (O)
    ST. BERNARD CLUB OF THE FINGER LAKES
    Blackthorn Resort
    348 Sunside Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Tracy Mueller, SHW SEC, 111 Meadow Edge Lane, Scotrun, PA 18355
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
  • NY East Durham (O)
    ST. BERNARD CLUB OF THE FINGER LAKES (S)
    Blackthorn Resort
    348 Sunside Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Tracy Mueller, SHW SEC, 111 Meadow Edge Lane, Scotrun, PA 18355
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Shirley Lloyd
  • OH Bucyrus (I)
    OHIO ST. BERNARD CLUB, INC.
    Crawford County Fairgrounds
    Whetstone St
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Saundra Nadalin, SHW SEC, 5727 BIGGERT RD, LONDON, OH 43140
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. K. Dees: Breed
  • OK Norman (I)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF CENTRAL OKLAHOMA, INC. (S)
    Canine Sports Academy
    30217 Santa Fe Avenue
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    William D Jones IV, M.D., SHW SEC, 707 NW 13TH ST, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73103
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. Edwards-Johnson: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Ms. Winnie Arland
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Ms. Winnie Arland
  • PA Delmont (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA
    WCOTC Training Center
    Route 66, Delmont-North Industrial Park
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Samantha J Pankratz, SHW SEC, 104 MUSTANG LN, GREENSBURG, PA 15601
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $14.00-2nd
  • TX Marshall* (I)
    CADDO KENNEL CLUB OF TEXAS
    Marshall City Arena
    3310 Poplar Street
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             D. P. Cline
    SPORTING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mr. T. C. Dargin: Span-Eng Ckr, Weim
    Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    D. P. Cline: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mr. B. Meyer: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Mr. T. C. Dargin: Manch Ter
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. T. C. Dargin: Cav KC Spans, Toy Manch, Pood Toy, Yorks
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. C. Dargin
    Mrs. R. Rohrbach: Chow, Tib Span
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Boston, Coton de Tulear, Lhasa, Schip, Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. T. C. Dargin: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    D. P. Cline: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. T. C. Dargin
    Mr. T. C. Dargin: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    C. M. Maurer: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. C. Walton
  • UT South Jordan* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    INTERMOUNTAIN KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Salt Lake County Equestrian Park
    2051 W 11400 S
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             *Pending
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. N. Riggsbee
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: All Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Ret-Gold, Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Ckr (ASCOB), Span-Ckr (Parti), Span-Irw
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    Mr. J. E. Noe: All Working Breeds
    *Pending: Grm Pinscher, Nepltn Mastiff
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: J. E. Gregory
    J. E. Gregory: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mr. C. Williford: Shetld
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. N. E. Craig: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
  • WI Ixonia* (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    WISCONSIN ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL ASSOCIATION, INC. (S)
    Western Waukesha Co Dog Training Club
    W1314 Cedar Drive
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Joan Kaml, SHW SEC, 4480 N 144TH ST, BROOKFIELD, WI 53005
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. W. Galbreath: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    R. Cox: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • WI Jefferson* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BADGER KENNEL CLUB
    Jefferson County Fair Park
    503 N. Jackson St
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. P. Nykiel
    SPORTING             Group: T. Hale
    Ms. C. Graham: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    T. Hale: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Span-Eng Spr
    HOUND             Group: Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: J. Felten
    J. Felten: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. C. Graham
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Pood Toy
    Ms. C. Graham: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. C. Graham
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. A. Redmer
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. C. Graham
    Ms. C. Graham: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: T. Hale
    Ms. C. Graham: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    T. Hale: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Span-Eng Spr
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: J. Felten
    J. Felten: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. C. Graham
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Pood Toy
    Ms. C. Graham: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. C. Graham
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. A. Redmer
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP:
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: FIN
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: PRE1, PRE2

MAY 9 – MONDAY

  • KS Topeka (I)
    SUNFLOWER KENNEL CLUB OF OLATHE, KANSAS
    Kansas Expocentre
    One Expocentre Drive
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
  • NJ W Windsor Twp (I/O)
    TRENTON KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Mercer County Park
    Old Trenton & South Post Roads
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $34.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. K. Lee
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    M. Wiest: Ret-Lab
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Brit, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. L. Reynolds
    Ms. T. L. Hundt: Am Fox, B & T Coonhnd
    Mr. R. L. Reynolds: Amer English Coon, Cirneco, Plott, Redbone Coon, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. K. Lee: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. T. L. Hundt
    Ms. T. L. Hundt: Boerboel, Chinook, Mast
    Mr. K. Lee: Boxer, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Leonberger, Sam
    Ms. S. C. Way: Berns Mtn, Grm Pinscher, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Rottw, St Bern
    Mr. N. Hodgkins: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. B. K. Kneale
    Mr. K. Lee: Am Staff, Parson Russell
    Ms. S. C. Way: Am Hrls Ter, Fox Ter (Wire), Rat Terrier
    Ms. B. K. Kneale: Bull Ter, Fox Ter (Smooth), Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Min Bull Terrs, Skye, Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. N. Hodgkins: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. L. C. Abbott
    Ms. B. J. Wood: Cav KC Spans, Hava, Pap, Pom, Pug, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. B. J. Wood
    Mr. K. Lee: Lhasa
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Pood
    B. Phillips: Boston, Dalm, Fr Bull, Kees, Schip
    Ms. B. J. Wood: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: B. Phillips
    B. Phillips: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. R. L. Reynolds
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. C. Abbott
    M. Wiest: Ret-Lab
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Brit, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. L. C. Abbott
    Ms. T. L. Hundt: Am Fox, B & T Coonhnd
    Mr. R. L. Reynolds: Amer English Coon, Cirneco, Plott, Redbone Coon, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. K. Lee: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
    Ms. T. L. Hundt: Boerboel, Chinook, Mast
    Mr. K. Lee: Boxer, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Leonberger, Sam
    Ms. S. C. Way: Berns Mtn, Grm Pinscher, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Rottw, St Bern
    Mr. N. Hodgkins: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. L. Reynolds
    Mr. K. Lee: Am Staff, Parson Russell
    Ms. S. C. Way: Am Hrls Ter, Fox Ter (Wire), Rat Terrier
    Ms. B. K. Kneale: Bull Ter, Fox Ter (Smooth), Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Min Bull Terrs, Skye, Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. N. Hodgkins: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. L. Reynolds
    Ms. B. J. Wood: Cav KC Spans, Hava, Pap, Pom, Pug, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. L. Reynolds
    Mr. K. Lee: Lhasa
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Pood
    B. Phillips: Boston, Dalm, Fr Bull, Kees, Schip
    Ms. B. J. Wood: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
    B. Phillips: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Mast            
    Don Davis
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Mast            
    Don Davis
  • PA Lancaster (I)
    COLONIAL ROTTWEILER CLUB (P)
    Lancaster Host Resorts
    2300 Lincoln Hwy East
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    Shannon McCracken, SHW SEC, PO BOX 508, C/O BARAY EVENT SERVICES, INC, BURLINGTON, WA 98233
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Rottw            
    Dr. Tommy Caisango
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Rottw            
    Dr. Tommy Caisango

MAY 9 – MONDAY thru MAY 10 – TUESDAY

  • IN Indianapolis (I)
    AMERICAN BOXER CLUB, INC. (2) (P)
    Wyndham Indianapolis West Hotel
    2544 Executive Dr
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00
    FUTURITY: Boxer            
    Medley Small

MAY 10 – TUESDAY

  • OH Canfield (I/O)
    GORDON SETTER CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Canfield Fairgrounds
    Rt 46
    CLOSES: APRIL 21
    Cindy Rhine, SHW SEC, 645 ELDON DR NW, WARREN, OH 44483
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. R. D. Ennis: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Ms. Linda Bednarski

MAY 10 – TUESDAY thru MAY 11 – WEDNESDAY

  • PA Lancaster* (I)
    COLONIAL ROTTWEILER CLUB (2)
    Lancaster Host Resorts
    2300 Lincoln Hwy East
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    Shannon McCracken, SHW SEC, PO BOX 508, C/O BARAY EVENT SERVICES, INC., BURLINGTON, WA 98233

MAY 10 – TUESDAY thru MAY 13 – FRIDAY

  • IN Indianapolis (I)
    AMERICAN BOXER CLUB, INC. (4)
    Wyndham Indianapolis West Hotel
    2544 Executive Dr
    CLOSES: APRIL 20     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $35.00-2nd
    Mr. T. J. Latta: B, I, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. S. Sinclair-Wood: D

MAY 11 – WEDNESDAY

  • GA Perry* (I)
    NEWNAN KENNEL CLUB
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. C. E. Trotter
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Set-Irsh
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mr. A. Miniero: Whip
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Afghan, Basenji, Borz, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    Mr. A. Miniero: I Greyhnd
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Set-Irsh
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mr. A. Miniero: Whip
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Afghan, Basenji, Borz, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    Mr. A. Miniero: I Greyhnd
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Grad Openr
    Mr. R. L. Garvin: Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. J. Shreve
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    CARDIGAN WELSH CORGI CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Card-WC            
    Mrs. Dayl Phillip
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Card-WC            
    Mrs. Dayl Phillip
  • OH Canfield (I/O)
    GORDON SETTER CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Canfield Fairgrounds
    Rt 46
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Set-Gord            
    Vivian (Peetie) Miller
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Set-Gord            
    Vivian (Peetie) Miller
  • PA Lancaster
    AMERICAN ROTTWEILER CLUB (P)
    Lancaster Host Resorts
    2300 Lincoln Hwy East
    CLOSES: APRIL 27
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Rottw            
    Mr. Jeff Shaver
    Mrs. Betty Chamberlin
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Rottw            
    Mr. Jeff Shaver
    Mrs. Betty Chamberlin

MAY 11 – WEDNESDAY thru MAY 13 – FRIDAY

  • OH Canfield (I/O)
    GORDON SETTER CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (3)
    Canfield Fairgrounds
    Rt 46
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

MAY 12 – THURSDAY

  • GA Perry* (I)
    COLUMBUS KENNEL CLUB
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: APRIL 27
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Dr. R. D. Smith: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mr. M. E. Moore: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. M. E. Moore
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. L. Garvin: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Grad Openr
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
  • VT Vergennes (O)
    SCOTTISH DEERHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Basin Harbor Club
    On Lake Champlain
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $22.00
    SWEEPS PUPPY: ScotDeer            
    Alstain Sutherland
    SWEEPS VETERANS: ScotDeer            
    Alstain Sutherland

MAY 12 – THURSDAY thru MAY 14 – SATURDAY

  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    CARDIGAN WELSH CORGI CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (3)
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: APRIL 13     6:00 p.m.
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    K. Shira: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • PA Lancaster (I)
    AMERICAN ROTTWEILER CLUB (3)
    Lancaster Host Resorts
    2300 Lincoln Hwy East
    CLOSES: APRIL 27
    Ms. Becky Sumner, SHW SEC, c/o BaRay Event Services, Inc., PO Box 508, Burlington, WA 98233
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Ms. B. R. Leininger: B, I
    Ms. B. Capstick: D, Jr. Showmanship

MAY 13 – FRIDAY

  • CA Woodland (O)
    ALASKAN MALAMUTE CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Yolo County Fairgrounds
    Exhibit Hall
    P O Box 826
    CLOSES: APRIL 27     12:00 p.m.
    Linda Roberts, SHW SEC, P O BOX 605, C/O MB-F INC., PINOLE, CA 94564
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • CA Woodland (O)
    ALASKAN MALAMUTE CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Yolo County Fairgrounds
    Exhibit Hall
    P O Box 826
    CLOSES: APRIL 27
    Linda Roberts, SHW SEC, PO BOX 605, C/O MB-F INC., PINOLE, CA 94564
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • CA Woodland (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BARBARY COAST SAMOYED CLUB (S)
    Yolo County Fairgrounds
    Exhibit Hall
    P O Box 826
    CLOSES: APRIL 27
    Jan Young, SHW SEC, PO BOX 605, C/O MB-F, PINOLE, CA 94564
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Ms. Heidi „Scooter“ Nieman
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Ms. Heidi „Scooter“ Nieman
  • CA Woodland (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BARBARY COAST SAMOYED CLUB
    Yolo County Fairgrounds
    Exhibit Hall
    P O Box 826
    CLOSES: APRIL 27
    JAN YOUNG, SHW SEC, C/O MB-F, PO BOX 605, PINOLE, CA 94564
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. Richards: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Woodland (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BASSET HOUND CLUB OF SACRAMENTO
    Yolo County Fairgrounds
    Exhibit Hall
    P O Box 826
    CLOSES: APRIL 27
    Judy Wilson., SHW SEC, 209 Wainwright Court, Sacramento, CA 95838
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Ms. V. L. Steedle: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Woodland (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BASSET HOUND CLUB OF SACRAMENTO (S)
    Yolo County Fairgrounds
    Exhibit Hall
    P O Box 826
    CLOSES: APRIL 27
    Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 209 Wainwright Court, Sacramento, CA 95838
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mr. J. R. Tysseling: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • CA Woodland (I)
    NORTHERN CALIFORNIA POMERANIAN CLUB, INC. (S)
    Yolo County Fairgrounds
    Exhibit Hall
    P O Box 826
    CLOSES: APRIL 27
    Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 209 WAINWRIGHT CT, SACRAMENTO, CA 95838
    FEE: $24.00-1st/ $16.00-2nd
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • CA Woodland (I)
    NORTHERN CALIFORNIA POMERANIAN CLUB, INC. (S)
    Yolo County Fairgrounds
    Exhibit Hall
    P O Box 826
    CLOSES: APRIL 27
    Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 209 WAINWRIGHT CT, SACRAMENTO, CA 95838
    FEE: $24.00-1st/ $16.00-2nd
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • CT Salem (O)
    ST. HUBERT KENNEL CLUB
    Salem Community Park
    89 Norwich Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 27     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             *Pending
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Ret-Lab
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Ms. E. Muthard: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Dane, Kom, Portuguese
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Ms. E. Muthard: Border, Manch Ter
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Staf Bull
    Mrs. G. Young: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mrs. S. Walker: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
  • GA Perry* (I)
    SOUTHEAST ALABAMA KENNEL CLUB
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: APRIL 27     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. M. E. Moore
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Dr. R. D. Smith: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. M. E. Moore
    Mr. R. D. Albee: Cav KC Spans, I Greyhnd, Pood Toy
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    Mr. M. E. Moore: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. M. E. Moore
    Mr. M. E. Moore: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. M. E. Moore
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Dr. R. D. Smith: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mr. R. D. Albee: Cav KC Spans, I Greyhnd, Pood Toy
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. M. E. Moore
    Mr. M. E. Moore: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. L. Garvin: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    Mrs. L. C. Botko: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B
    Mrs. P. R. Krause: Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. M. E. Moore
  • IL St. Charles* (I)
    LAKESHORE PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI CLUB, INC. (S)
    Pheasant Run Resort & Hotel
    4051 E. Main Street
    CLOSES: APRIL 27
    Cindy O’Hare, SHW SEC, 8221 GRIFFITH AVE NW, MAPLE LAKE, MN 55358
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. K. L. Francis: Breed
    R. Cox: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Patricia Bittles
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Patricia Bittles
  • MA Westfield* (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF THE PIONEER VALLEY (S)
    Westfield Fairgrounds
    Russellville Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 27
    Jody Thomas, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F, INC., GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
  • NM Albuquerque (I)
    ENCHANTED POODLE CLUB, INC.
    Expo New Mexico
    300 San Pedro NE
    CLOSES: APRIL 27
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    D. P. Cline: Breed
  • NM Albuquerque (I)
    ENCHANTED POODLE CLUB, INC.
    Expo New Mexico
    300 San Pedro NE
    CLOSES: APRIL 27
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. J. MacGillivray: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NM Albuquerque (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF ALBUQUERQUE (S)
    Expo New Mexico
    300 San Pedro NE
    CLOSES: APRIL 27
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Juxi Burr
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Juxi Burr
  • NM Albuquerque (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    RIO GRANDE VALLEY GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Expo New Mexico
    300 San Pedro NE
    CLOSES: APRIL 27
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Dr. Jill Warren
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Dr. Jill Warren
  • NM Albuquerque (I)
    RIO GRANDE VALLEY GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Expo New Mexico
    300 San Pedro NE
    CLOSES: APRIL 27
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. G. Miller: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Leslie Blythe
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Leslie Blythe
  • NM Albuquerque (I)
    ROTTWEILER CLUB OF NEW MEXICO (S)
    Expo New Mexico
    300 San Pedro NE
    CLOSES: APRIL 27
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    D. P. Cline: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Cynthia Hutt
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Cynthia Hutt
  • NY Seneca Falls* (O)
    IROQUOIS GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF SYRACUSE
    Rodman Lott & Son Farm
    CLOSES: APRIL 27
    Gail Patterson, SHW SEC, 3430 LAFAYETTE RD, JAMESVILLE, NY 13078
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    R. A. Kindy: Breed
    Ms. M. B. Pough: Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. L. Moffa: Obedience
  • NY Seneca Falls (O)
    IROQUOIS GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF SYRACUSE
    Rodman Lott & Son Farm
    CLOSES: APRIL 27
    Gail Patterson, SHW SEC, 3430 LAFAYETTE RD, JAMESVILLE, NY 13078
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    M. Chaloux: Breed
  • OH Lebanon
    MIAMI VALLEY LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Warren County Fairgrounds
    665 N Broadway St
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Katie Maess, SHW SEC, 8872 Snider Rd, Mason, OH 45040
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. G. Masia: B
    Mrs. B. A. Gilchrist: D, I
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Robert Gilchrist
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Robert Gilchrist
  • OH Wilmington (I)
    WIRE FOX TERRIER CLUB OF THE CENTRAL STATES (P)
    Roberts Centre
    123 Gano Rd.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $5.00-2nd
    FUTURITY: Fox Ter (Wire)            
    Bill Ashburn
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Fox Ter (Wire)            
    Bill Ashburn

MAY 13 – FRIDAY thru MAY 14 – SATURDAY

  • VT Vergennes (O)
    SCOTTISH DEERHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (2)
    Basin Harbor Club
    On Lake Champlain
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

MAY 14 – SATURDAY

  • CA Claremont (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF LONG BEACH
    Hotel Claremont
    840 So Indian Hill Blvd
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Dick JENNINGS, SHW SEC, 119 E. Palm Circle, Placentia, CA 92870
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
  • CA Claremont (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    ORANGE COAST GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Hotel Claremont
    840 So Indian Hill Blvd
    CLOSES: APRIL 27
    DICK JENNINGS, SHW SEC, 119 E PALM CIR, PLACENTIA, CA 92870
    FEE: $28.00
    Mr. P. W. Miller: Breed
  • CA Woodland (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    CAMELLIA CAPITAL KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Yolo County Fairgrounds
    Exhibit Hall
    P O Box 826
    CLOSES: APRIL 27
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Alas Mal            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Alas Mal            
  • CT Salem* (O)
    ST. HUBERT KENNEL CLUB
    Salem Community Park
    89 Norwich Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 27
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             *Pending
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Ret-Curl
    K. M. Flynn: Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    L. C. Flynn: Brit, All Pointers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Fld, Vizs, Weim
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Ret-Lab
    *Pending: Lag Rom, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Ms. E. Muthard: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Ms. E. Muthard: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    *Pending: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. C. L. Olvis
  • GA Perry* (I)
    MACON KENNEL CLUB
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: APRIL 27     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. R. D. Smith
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    Mr. J. C. Briley: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. C. Briley
    Mr. J. C. Briley: Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    D. D. Simenauer: Coton de Tulear
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Am Esk Dog, Schip
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    Dr. R. D. Smith: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. J. C. Briley
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mr. J. C. Briley: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. J. C. Briley
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mr. J. C. Briley: Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: D. D. Simenauer
    D. D. Simenauer: Coton de Tulear
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Am Esk Dog, Schip
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: D. D. Simenauer
    Dr. R. D. Smith: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. L. C. Botko: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Mrs. P. R. Krause: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
    Mr. R. L. Garvin: Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. A. Brown
  • IL Rock Island* (I)
    SCOTT COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    QCCA Expo Center
    2621 4th avenue
    CLOSES: APRIL 27     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Dr. G. C. Penta: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. G. C. Penta
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. G. C. Penta
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. A. Penta
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Chihua
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Dr. G. C. Penta: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: All Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Pemb-WC
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    K. A. Sweet: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. F. C. Bassett
  • IL St. Charles (I)
    LAKESHORE PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI CLUB, INC.
    Pheasant Run Resort & Hotel
    4051 E. Main Street
    CLOSES: APRIL 27
    Cindy O’Hare, SHW SEC, 8221 GRIFFITH AVE NW, MAPLE LAKE, MN 55358
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. B. Blance: Breed
  • IN Franklin* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    INDIANA COLLIE CLUB (S)
    Johnson County Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: APRIL 27
    Ms. Donna Walle, SHW SEC, Po Box 828, C/O Roy Jones Dog Shows, Auburn, IN 46706
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. L. G. Willeford: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. C. Peters: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Rough)            
    Mr. George E Horn
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Smooth)            
    Mr. George E Horn
  • IN Lebanon* (I)
    WHITE RIVER GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB
    Boone County Fairgrounds
    1300 E 100 S
    CLOSES: APRIL 27
    Barb Rollins, SHW SEC, PO BOX 828, C/O ROY JONES DOG SHOWS, AUBURN, IN 46706
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mr. T. W. Schulz: Breed
    Mr. R. T. Self, Jr.: Obedience
  • IN Lebanon* (I)
    WHITE RIVER GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB
    Boone County Fairgrounds
    1300 E 100 S
    CLOSES: APRIL 27
    Barb Rollins, SHW SEC, PO BOX 828, C/O ROY JONES DOG SHOWS, AUBURN, IN 46706
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mrs. E. Sullivan: Breed
    Mr. W. Koutsky: Obedience
  • NC Greensboro (I)
    AMERICAN CHINESE CRESTED CLUB, INC. (P)
    Clarion Hotel
    415 Swing Rd
    Karen Burgess, SHW SEC, PO BOX C, C/O FOY TRENT DOG SHOWS, STURGEON, MO 65284
    FEE: $15.00
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chin Cr            
    Thomas Frampton
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Chin Cr            
    Thomas Frampton
  • NC Raleigh (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    MID-ATLANTIC HOUND ASSOCIATION OF CENTRAL NORTH CAROLINA (S)
    NC State Fairgrounds
    1025 Blue Ridge Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 27     12:00 p.m.
    Ms. Brenda Adams, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F, GREENSBORO, NC 27420
  • NM Albuquerque* (I)
    RIO GRANDE KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Expo New Mexico
    300 San Pedro NE
    CLOSES: APRIL 27
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             D. P. Cline
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mr. J. Richardson: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Ret-Lab
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Weim
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Amer English Coon, Basset, Cirneco, Ibizan, Pharaoh, Plott
    Mr. D. Bolus: Afghan, Basenji, Borz, Ir Wolf, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. C. G. Liepmann
    D. P. Cline: Blk Russn Terrier
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Sam
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Boxer, Std Schn
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Kom, Kuv, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mrs. L. Leone: Border, Dandie, Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Scotti, Skye, Soft Coated, Welsh Ter
    Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. N. L. Patton
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier
    D. P. Cline: Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt, Toy Manch
    Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Mrs. A. Katona: Chow
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Kees
    D. P. Cline: Am Esk Dog, Fin Spitz, Lhasa, Lowch
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Shar-Pei, Fr Bull, Pood, Schip
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Coton de Tulear, Dalm
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mrs. A. Katona: Pemb-WC
    D. P. Cline: Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. N. L. Patton
    Mr. N. L. Patton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. L. Wilson: Nov A, Open B
    N. J. Watson: Nov B, Open A
    Mrs. B. W. Selton: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    Mrs. A. A. Peterson: Grad Novr, Grad Openr, Util A, Versatility
    Ms. L. F. Eggers: Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. Bolus
    SWEEPS PUPPY: RhoRidge            
    Erin Prendergast
    SWEEPS VETERANS: RhoRidge            
    Erin Prendergast
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Whip            
    Jordan Confer
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Whip            
    Jordan Confer
  • NY Seneca Falls* (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF ROCHESTER, INC.
    Rodman Lott & Son Farm
    CLOSES: APRIL 29
    Mary Ann Hartley, SHW SEC, 4140 Ontario Center Rd, Walworth, NY 14568
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Ms. L. Jorgensen: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    T. Leslie: Obedience
  • NY Seneca Falls (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF ROCHESTER, INC.
    Rodman Lott & Son Farm
    CLOSES: APRIL 29
    Mary Ann Hartley, SHW SEC, 4140 ONTARIO CENTER RD, WALWORTH, NY 14568
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    L. Bankhead: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • OH Lebanon
    MIAMI VALLEY LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Warren County Fairgrounds
    665 N Broadway St
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Katie Maess, SHW SEC, 8872 Snider Rd, Mason, OH 45040
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. B. A. Gilchrist: B
    Mr. G. Masia: D, I
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mike Merians
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mike Merians
  • OH Tallmadge (I)
    RAVENNA KENNEL CLUB
    Summit County Fairgrounds
    1100 North Avenue
    229 E Howe Road (also)
    CLOSES: APRIL 27
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             D. Conod
    SPORTING             Group: A. D. Hussin
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Brit, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl
    A. D. Hussin: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Ret-Lab, Set-Gord
    HOUND             Group: A. Bradford, M.D.
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Basenji, Cirneco, Ibizan, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Port Pd Peq
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: A. D. Hussin
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Boxer
    J. Narzisi: Dogue de Brdx
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Alas Mal, Blk Russn Terrier, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, St Bern, Std Schn
    D. Conod: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. W. M. Clouss
    Mrs. W. M. Clouss: All Terrier Breeds
    *No Classes: Fox Ter (Wire)
    TOY             Group: Mrs. W. M. Clouss
    J. Hoke: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. B. Weiss
    A. D. Hussin: Coton de Tulear
    D. Conod: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. M. C. Murphy-East
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    Ms. M. C. Murphy-East: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: D. Conod
    D. Conod: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: A. D. Hussin
  • OH Wilmington (I)
    WIRE FOX TERRIER CLUB OF THE CENTRAL STATES (S)
    Roberts Centre
    123 Gano Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 27
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $5.00-2nd
    Mr. M. Taylor: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Bill Ashburn
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Rebecca Cross
  • OR Klamath Falls (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA
    Klamath County Fairgrounds
    3531 S 6th St.
    CLOSES: APRIL 27     3:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Dr. C. C. Mugurussa: Breed
  • OR Klamath Falls* (I)
    KLAMATH DOG FANCIERS, INC.
    Klamath County Fairgrounds
    3531 S 6th St.
    CLOSES: APRIL 27
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. P. D. Smith
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Mr. W. R. Russell: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Mr. W. R. Russell: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. R. W. Leist
    Mrs. R. W. Leist: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. W. R. Russell
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
    Dr. C. C. Mugurussa: Boston, Shar-Pei, Dalm
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
    Mrs. R. W. Leist: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Bel Shp, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Shetld
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. K. Y. Curtis: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Versatility, Team 2
    Ms. J. A. James: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
    Mr. C. A. Curtis: Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Team 1
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. C. C. Mugurussa
  • TX Victoria (I)
    KENNEL CLUB OF GREATER VICTORIA, INC.
    Victoria Community Center
    Victoria Community Center Arena
    2905 East North Street
    CLOSES: APRIL 27
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Miss V. L. Lyne
    SPORTING             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Ret-Gold
    Ms. H. Dorrance: Brit, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Span-Fld, Weim
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. E. Liebes
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Dach
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Sloughi
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. L. W. Bisso
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Min Schn
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Toy Manch
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Shetld
    Mrs. L. Clark: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Pyre Shep, Swed Vallhund
    Dr. E. Liebes: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. E. Liebes
    Dr. E. Liebes: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. L. W. Bisso
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. H. Dorrance
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Ret-Gold
    Ms. H. Dorrance: Brit, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Span-Fld, Weim
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. Clark
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Dach
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Sloughi
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. H. Dorrance
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. E. Liebes
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Min Schn
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: C. C. Lane
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Toy Manch
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. H. Dorrance
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. Clark
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Shetld
    Mrs. L. Clark: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Pyre Shep, Swed Vallhund
    Dr. E. Liebes: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. H. Dorrance
  • WI Eau Claire* (I/O)
    INDIANHEAD KENNEL CLUB
    Eau Claire County Fair Grounds
    Eau Claire County Fair Grounds/Exposition Center
    5530 Fairview Drive
    CLOSES: APRIL 27
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. C. Vogels
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Goldberg
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mrs. C. Vogels: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. A. Berrios
    J. P. Wade: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: J. P. Wade
    J. P. Wade: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx
    Mr. A. Berrios: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. S. Goldberg
    Mrs. C. Vogels: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. D. W. Dowling
    J. P. Wade: Toy Manch, Pood Toy
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: J. P. Wade
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: Am Esk Dog, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    J. P. Wade: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. Klingel Brown
    Mrs. L. Klingel Brown: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. A. Berrios
    Mrs. C. Vogels: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. C. W. Kline: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. Vogels

MAY 14 – SATURDAY thru MAY 15 – SUNDAY

  • NC Greensboro (I)
    AMERICAN CHINESE CRESTED CLUB, INC. (2)
    Clarion Hotel
    415 Swing Rd
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Karen Burgess, SHW SEC, PO BOX C, C/O FOY TRENT DOG SHOWS, STURGEON, MO 65284
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. Brown: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

MAY 15 – SUNDAY

  • CA Claremont (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF LONG BEACH
    Hotel Claremont
    840 So Indian Hill Blvd
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Richard Jennings, SHW SEC, 119 E PALM CIR, PLACENTIA, CA 92870
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
  • CA Woodland (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SANTA CRUZ KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Yolo County Fairgrounds
    Exhibit Hall
    P O Box 826
    CLOSES: APRIL 27     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Alas Mal            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Alas Mal            
  • CT Salem* (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    WINDHAM COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Salem Community Park
    89 Norwich Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 27
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. C. Spritzer
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. R. I. Spritzer
    J. Mischou: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Lag Rom, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Spaniels, All Spaniels, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. C. Spritzer: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Set-Irsh
    HOUND             Group: Dr. R. I. Spritzer
    Ms. M. B. Pough: Otter
    Mrs. C. Spritzer: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Ms. M. B. Pough: Border
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. C. Spritzer
    Mrs. C. Spritzer: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. L. S. Moore: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. M. B. Pough
  • CT Vernon (O)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF CENTRAL CONNECTICUT (S)
    Tolland Agriculture Center
    Route 30
    CLOSES: APRIL 27     12:00 p.m.
    Susan Johnson, SHW SEC, 478 Buttonwoods Ave, Warwick, RI 02886
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. Lyons: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Jeri Colella
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Jeri Colella
  • CT Vernon (O)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF NEW ENGLAND (S)
    Tolland Agriculture Center
    Route 30
    CLOSES: APRIL 27
    Susan Johnson, SHW SEC, 478 Buttonwoods Avenue, WARWICK, RI 02886
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. L. Novocin: Breed
    Miss C. Andrews: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • GA Perry* (I)
    MACON KENNEL CLUB
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: APRIL 27
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. C. Briley
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: Afghan, Basenji, Borz, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Otter, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. C. Briley
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. J. C. Briley: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. P. R. Krause: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Mr. R. L. Garvin: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
    Mrs. L. C. Botko: Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. C. Briley
  • IL Rock Island* (I)
    SCOTT COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    QCCA Expo Center
    2621 4th avenue
    CLOSES: APRIL 27     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. J. A. Penta
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. G. C. Penta
    Dr. J. F. Davidson: Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. A. Penta
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Dr. G. C. Penta: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Dr. J. F. Davidson: Rat Terrier
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. G. C. Penta
    Dr. J. F. Davidson: Coton de Tulear
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Penta
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. A. Penta
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. F. Buroff: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. J. F. Davidson
  • IN Franklin* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    INDIANA COLLIE CLUB (S)
    Johnson County Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: APRIL 27     12:00 p.m.
    Ms. Donna Walle, SHW SEC, Po Box 828, C/O Roy Jones Dog Shows, Auburn, IN 46706
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    H. Hector: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. C. Peters: Obedience
  • IN Lebanon* (I)
    WHITE RIVER GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB
    Boone County Fairgrounds
    1300 E 100 S
    CLOSES: APRIL 27
    Barb Rollins, SHW SEC, PO BOX 828, C/O ROY JONES DOG SHOWS, AUBURN, IN 46706
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Ms. N. Arbuckle: Breed
    Mr. W. Koutsky: Obedience
  • IN Lebanon* (I)
    WHITE RIVER GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB
    Boone County Fairgrounds
    1300 E 100 S
    CLOSES: APRIL 27
    Barb Rollins, SHW SEC, PO BOX 828, C/O ROY JONES DOG SHOWS, AUBURN, IN 46706
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Col. J. C. Chase: Breed
    Mr. R. T. Self, Jr.: Obedience
  • NC Raleigh (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    MID-ATLANTIC HOUND ASSOCIATION OF CENTRAL NORTH CAROLINA (S)
    NC State Fairgrounds
    1025 Blue Ridge Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 27     12:00 p.m.
    Ms. Brenda Adams, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F, GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
  • NM Albuquerque* (I)
    RIO GRANDE KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Expo New Mexico
    300 San Pedro NE
    CLOSES: APRIL 27
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    D. P. Cline: Ret-Lab
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Ret-Gold, Weim
    Dr. S. Keating: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Afghan, Greyhnd, Port Pd Peq, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    D. P. Cline: Amer English Coon, Basenji, Borz, Cirneco, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, Plott, RhoRidge
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    D. P. Cline: Grt Dane
    Mr. J. Richardson: Rottw
    Mrs. A. Katona: Bullm, Dobe, Giant Schn, Sib Hky
    Mr. D. Bolus: Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, St Bern, Sam, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. Richardson
    Mrs. A. Katona: Kerry, Lakelnd, Min Schn, Norfolk
    Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Mrs. A. Katona: Bruss Grif, I Greyhnd, Shih Tzu
    Dr. S. Keating: Cav KC Spans, Min Pin, Pug, Silky, Yorks
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Pap, Peke, Pom, Pood Toy, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. N. L. Patton
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Chow, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. A. Katona: Bulldog, Dalm, Pood, Tib Ter
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. C. G. Liepmann
    D. P. Cline: Bergamasco
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. Richardson
    Mr. J. Richardson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. G. Liepmann
    D. P. Cline: Ret-Lab
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Ret-Gold, Weim
    Dr. S. Keating: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Afghan, Greyhnd, Port Pd Peq, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    D. P. Cline: Amer English Coon, Basenji, Borz, Cirneco, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, Plott, RhoRidge
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. J. Richardson
    D. P. Cline: Grt Dane
    Mr. J. Richardson: Rottw
    Mrs. A. Katona: Bullm, Dobe, Giant Schn, Sib Hky
    Mr. D. Bolus: Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, St Bern, Sam, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mrs. A. Katona: Kerry, Lakelnd, Min Schn, Norfolk
    Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Mrs. A. Katona: Bruss Grif, I Greyhnd, Shih Tzu
    Dr. S. Keating: Cav KC Spans, Min Pin, Pug, Silky, Yorks
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Pap, Peke, Pom, Pood Toy, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Chow, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. A. Katona: Bulldog, Dalm, Pood, Tib Ter
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    D. P. Cline: Bergamasco
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. A. A. Peterson: Nov A, Open B
    Ms. L. F. Eggers: Nov B, Open A
    N. J. Watson: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    Mrs. B. W. Selton: Grad Novr, Grad Openr, Util A, Versatility
    Mr. L. Wilson: Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. Richardson
    SWEEPS PUPPY: RhoRidge            
    John Wyszynski
    SWEEPS VETERANS: RhoRidge            
    John Wyszynski
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Whip            
    Lisa Costello
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Whip            
    Lisa Costello
  • OH Tallmadge (I)
    RAVENNA KENNEL CLUB
    Summit County Fairgrounds
    1100 North Avenue
    229 E Howe Road (also)
    CLOSES: APRIL 27
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. W. M. Clouss
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. B. Weiss
    J. Hoke: Pointer, Pntr-GS, Span-Eng Ckr
    A. D. Hussin: Brit, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Set-Gord
    HOUND             Group: D. Conod
    J. Hoke: Bgle, Dach, RhoRidge, Whip
    D. Conod: Balance of Hound Breeds
    *Pending: Sloughi
    WORKING             Group: D. Conod
    J. Hoke: Grt Dane
    D. Conod: Dogue de Brdx, Std Schn
    Mrs. W. M. Clouss: Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn
    A. D. Hussin: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. E. B. Weiss
    J. Hoke: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Manch Ter, Welsh Ter
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: J. Hoke
    Mrs. W. M. Clouss: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: A. D. Hussin
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Bichon, Coton de Tulear
    A. D. Hussin: Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. C. Cameron: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: A. D. Hussin
    Ms. C. Cameron: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Card-WC, GSD, Pemb-WC
    A. D. Hussin: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Coll, Shetld, Span Water
    D. Conod: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: J. Hoke
    J. Hoke: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: J. Hoke
  • OR Klamath Falls* (I)
    KLAMATH DOG FANCIERS, INC.
    Klamath County Fairgrounds
    3531 S 6th St.
    CLOSES: APRIL 27
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. W. R. Russell
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. V. Savage
    Mrs. J. V. Savage: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. W. R. Russell
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
    Mr. W. R. Russell: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. W. R. Russell
    Mr. W. R. Russell: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. J. A. James: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Versatility
    Mr. C. A. Curtis: Open A, Open B, POPN
    Mrs. K. Y. Curtis: Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. W. R. Russell
  • PA Lebanon* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    LANCASTER KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Lebanon Valley Exposition Center
    2120 Cornwall Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 27
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
  • TX Victoria (I)
    KENNEL CLUB OF GREATER VICTORIA, INC.
    Victoria Community Center
    Victoria Community Center Arena
    2905 East North Street
    CLOSES: APRIL 27
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. L. W. Bisso
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. W. Bisso
    Mrs. T. Sanders-Milan: Weim
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Spin Ital
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Dach
    Dr. E. Liebes: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. E. Liebes
    Dr. E. Liebes: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Miss V. L. Lyne: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Miss A. J. Ashley: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood (Min), Schip, Pood (Std), Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    HERDING             Group: Dr. E. Liebes
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. L. W. Bisso
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. E. Liebes
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. E. Liebes
    Mrs. T. Sanders-Milan: Weim
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Spin Ital
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Miss A. J. Ashley
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Dach
    Dr. E. Liebes: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: S. London
    Dr. E. Liebes: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: S. London
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. M. Ellis
    Miss V. L. Lyne: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Miss A. J. Ashley
    Miss A. J. Ashley: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood (Min), Schip, Pood (Std), Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Miss A. J. Ashley
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. L. W. Bisso
  • WI Eau Claire* (I/O)
    INDIANHEAD KENNEL CLUB
    Eau Claire County Fair Grounds
    Eau Claire County Fair Grounds/Exposition Center
    5530 Fairview Drive
    CLOSES: APRIL 27
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. D. W. Dowling
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. A. Berrios
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: J. P. Wade
    Mr. A. Berrios: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. A. Berrios
    Mr. A. Berrios: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx
    J. P. Wade: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. Vogels
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. C. Vogels
    Mrs. C. Vogels: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Goldberg
    Mr. W. F. Harmon: Am Esk Dog, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: J. P. Wade
    J. P. Wade: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. C. Vogels
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. D. Schneider: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. Goldberg

MAY 16 – MONDAY

  • LA Baton Rouge (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BOSTON TERRIER CLUB OF LOUISIANA, INC. (S)
    Crowne Plaza Hotels & Resorts
    Radisson Hotel And Convention Center
    4728 Constitution Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 27     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mr. R. R. Merry: Breed
    S. Kennedy: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Jamie Allen
  • NM Albuquerque (I)
    CORONADO KENNEL CLUB OF NEW MEXICO
    Expo New Mexico
    300 San Pedro NE
    CLOSES: APRIL 27
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. Martorella
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: All Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Set-Irsh
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Afghan, Basenji, Greyhnd, Ibizan
    Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. M. Martorella
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Newf, Portuguese
    Dr. S. Keating: Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Ms. M. Martorella: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Mr. D. Sutton: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Dr. S. Keating: Bulldog, Fr Bull, Pood
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Shar-Pei, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. S. Keating

MAY 17 – TUESDAY

  • LA Baton Rouge (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BOSTON TERRIER CLUB OF LOUISIANA, INC. (S)
    Crowne Plaza Hotels & Resorts
    Radisson Hotel And Convention Center
    4728 Constitution Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 27     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Breed
    Ms. C. L. Pagurski: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Ms. Lew Olson
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Eng Ckr            
    Sue Dwelly
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Eng Ckr            
    Sue Dwelly
  • NM Albuquerque (I)
    CORONADO KENNEL CLUB OF NEW MEXICO
    Expo New Mexico
    300 San Pedro NE
    CLOSES: APRIL 28     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. M. Martorella
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mrs. A. Katona: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Bgle, Dach
    Ms. M. Martorella: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Sib Hky
    Ms. M. Martorella: Sam, Std Schn
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Toy Manch
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Mr. D. Sutton: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Dr. S. Keating: Pemb-WC
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
  • WA Everett (I)
    SPINONE CLUB OF AMERICA (P)
    Holiday Inn Downtown
    3105 Pine St
    CLOSES: APRIL 27     12:00 p.m.
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $18.00
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Spin Ital            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Spin Ital            

MAY 18 – WEDNESDAY

  • LA Baton Rouge (I)
    BOSTON TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Crowne Plaza Hotels & Resorts
    Radisson Hotel And Convention Center
    4728 Constitution Ave
    Kathleen Kelly, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC., GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FUTURITY: Boston            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Boston            
    Joyce Davis
  • WA Everett (I)
    SPINONE CLUB OF AMERICA
    Holiday Inn Downtown
    3105 Pine St
    CLOSES: APRIL 27     12:00 p.m.
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Ms. A. (. Wijnsouw: Breed
    Mrs. C. A. Levy: Jr. Showmanship

MAY 18 – WEDNESDAY thru MAY 20 – FRIDAY

  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (3)
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: APRIL 27
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    K. Roth: Breed
    Mrs. C. M. Tenting-Gibson: Jr. Showmanship

MAY 19 – THURSDAY

  • CA Vallejo (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    NORTHERN CALIFORNIA NON-SPORTING DOG CLUB
    Solano County Fairgrounds
    900 Fairgrounds Drive
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Ms. B. Newcomb: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Kees, Lhasa, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. J. M. Allen: Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood (Min), Pood (Std), Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli, Misc Breeds
  • ME Scarborough* (O)
    VACATIONLAND DOG CLUB, INC.
    Wassamki Springs-Scarborough
    56 Saco St
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. M. Martin
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. L. Malenfant
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Lag Rom, Span-Boykin, Span-Irw, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. M. Martin: Brit, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Flat, Set-Irsh, Span-AmW, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Vizs, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. D. L. Malenfant: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. D. L. Malenfant
    Mrs. M. Martin: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach
    Ms. D. L. Malenfant: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: C. S. Anderson
    Mr. L. Brown: Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane, Rottw
    D. Osborn: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Pyr, Kuv, Newf, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky
    C. S. Anderson: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. B. Dale
    Ms. B. Dale: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: C. S. Anderson
    C. S. Anderson: Pood Toy
    Mrs. M. Martin: Bruss Grif, Chihua, Pap, Peke, Pom, Shih Tzu
    Ms. B. Dale: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Martin
    C. S. Anderson: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. L. Brown
    Mr. L. Brown: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. L. Brown
    Mr. L. Brown: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. P. Broderick: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Veteran
    N. Hayes: Open A, Open B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: C. S. Anderson
  • NE South Sioux City (I)
    AMERICAN BELGIAN TERVUREN CLUB, INC. (P)
    Marina Inn & Conference Center
    385 E 4th St
    (4th & B Streets)
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $23.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bel Terv            
    Eleanor Heagy
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bel Terv            
    Eleanor Heagy
  • NM Farmington* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    DURANGO KENNEL CLUB
    San Juan County Fairgrounds
    41 Road 5568
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
  • OH Marietta (I)
    MAGIC VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Washington County Fairgrounds
    922 Front St.
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
  • OK Oklahoma City (I)
    JAPANESE CHIN CLUB OF AMERICA
    Biltmore Hotel Oklahoma
    401 S Meridian
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Breed

MAY 19 – THURSDAY thru MAY 20 – FRIDAY

  • LA Baton Rouge (I)
    BOSTON TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (2)
    Crowne Plaza Hotels & Resorts
    Radisson Hotel And Convention Center
    4728 Constitution Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 20
    Kathleen (Marby) Kelly, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC., GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Ms. M. S. Dobkin: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

MAY 20 – FRIDAY

  • CA Vallejo (O)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Solano County Fairgrounds
    900 Fairgrounds Drive
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    Debi Best, SHW SEC, 2463 EASY ST, SAN LEANDRO, CA 94578
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Capt. H. Shorr, U.S. Navy (Ret.): Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mallary Ross
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mallary Ross
  • CA Vallejo* (O)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA
    Solano County Fairgrounds
    900 Fairgrounds Drive
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    Debi Best, SHW SEC, 2463 EASY ST, SAN LEANDRO, CA 94578
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. D. D. Jensen: Breed
    Mrs. L. Cox: Obedience
  • CA Vallejo (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    NORTHERN CALIFORNIA NON-SPORTING DOG CLUB (S)
    Solano County Fairgrounds
    900 Fairgrounds Drive
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Ms. J. M. Allen: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Kees, Lhasa, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. B. Newcomb: Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood (Min), Pood (Std), Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli, Misc Breeds
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Non-Sporting Group            
    Ruth C Sampson
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Non-Sporting Group            
    Ruth C Sampson
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Am Esk Dog            
    Calvin Dykes
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Am Esk Dog            
    Calvin Dykes
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bichon            
    Ruth C Sampson
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bichon            
    Ruth C Sampson
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Boston            
    Calvin Dykes
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Boston            
    Calvin Dykes
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bulldog            
    Ruth C Sampson
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bulldog            
    Ruth C Sampson
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Shar-Pei            
    Ruth C Sampson
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Shar-Pei            
    Ruth C Sampson
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chow            
    Ruth C Sampson
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Chow            
    Ruth C Sampson
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coton de Tulear            
    Sharon Dykes
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Coton de Tulear            
    Sharon Dykes
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dalm            
    Calvin Dykes
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Dalm            
    Calvin Dykes
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Fin Spitz            
    Ruth C Sampson
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Fin Spitz            
    Ruth C Sampson
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Fr Bull            
    Sharon Dykes
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Fr Bull            
    Sharon Dykes
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Kees            
    Ruth C Sampson
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Kees            
    Ruth C Sampson
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Lhasa            
    Ruth C Sampson
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Lhasa            
    Ruth C Sampson
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Lowch            
    Calvin Dykes
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Lowch            
    Calvin Dykes
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Norwegian Lndhnd            
    Ruth C Sampson
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Norwegian Lndhnd            
    Ruth C Sampson
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pood (Min)            
    Ruth C Sampson
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Pood (Min)            
    Ruth C Sampson
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Schip            
    Ruth C Sampson
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Schip            
    Ruth C Sampson
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Pood (Std)            
    Ruth C Sampson
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pood (Std)            
    Ruth C Sampson
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Shiba Inu            
    Ruth C Sampson
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Shiba Inu            
    Ruth C Sampson
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Tib Span            
    Sharon Dykes
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Tib Span            
    Sharon Dykes
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Tib Ter            
    Sharon Dykes
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Tib Ter            
    Sharon Dykes
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Xoloitzcuintli            
    Calvin Dykes
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Xoloitzcuintli            
    Calvin Dykes
  • CA Vallejo (I)
    NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Solano County Fairgrounds
    900 Fairgrounds Drive
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    Mrs. Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 209 Wainwright Court, Sacramento, CA 95838
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • CA Vallejo (O)
    SIERRA PACIFIC GREAT PYRENEES CLUB (S)
    Solano County Fairgrounds
    900 Fairgrounds Drive
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. Y. Doran: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mr. Darryl Vice
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mr. Darryl Vice
  • CA Vallejo (O)
    SIERRA PACIFIC GREAT PYRENEES CLUB (S)
    Solano County Fairgrounds
    900 Fairgrounds Drive
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. K. Weston: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Diane Collings
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Diane Collings
  • CA Valley Center (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SAN DIEGO RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB (S)
    Bates Nut Farm
    15954 Woods Valley Rd.
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    Lea Plaut, SHW SEC, 16750 PARADISE MOUNTAIN RD, VALLEY CENTER, CA 92082
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mr. K. W. Clemons: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mr. David Bueno
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mr. David Bueno
  • IN Greentown (I) (Evening) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    POODLE CLUB OF CENTRAL INDIANA (S)
    Howard County Greentown 4-H Fairgrounds
    610 East Payton Street
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    Mr. Dan Kaufman, SHW SEC, 1491 Glenn Ave, Wabash, IN 46992
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Breed
  • ME Scarborough* (O)
    YORK COUNTY KENNEL CLUB OF MAINE
    Wassamki Springs-Scarborough
    56 Saco St
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. D. L. Malenfant
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. P. W. Laurans
    Mrs. M. Martin: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Ms. P. W. Laurans: Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. D. L. Malenfant: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. M. Martin
    Ms. P. W. Laurans: Amer English Coon, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, Bluetick Coon
    Ms. D. L. Malenfant: Afghan, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Borz, Cirneco, Dach
    Mrs. M. Martin: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Miss E. E. Vanden Avond
    Ms. P. W. Laurans: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Nepltn Mastiff, St Bern, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Miss E. E. Vanden Avond: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. K. Brown
    Ms. K. Brown: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: *Pending
    C. S. Anderson: All Toy Breeds
    *Pending: I Greyhnd, Pap, Pug, Pood Toy
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. B. Dale
    Ms. B. Dale: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. P. W. Laurans
    Ms. P. W. Laurans: All Herding Breeds
    *Pending: Pemb-WC
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: C. S. Anderson
    C. S. Anderson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. P. Broderick: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
    N. Hayes: Open A, Open B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. M. Martin
  • MI Corunna (I)
    ALASKAN MALAMUTE CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Shiawasse County Fairgrounds
    2900 E Hibbard Rd.
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    Jan Ruggles, SHW SEC, 10205 O’Conner Rd, Kenockee Twp, MI 48006
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mrs. Suzanne Bedell
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Suzanne Bedell
  • MI Corunna (I)
    ALASKAN MALAMUTE CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Shiawasse County Fairgrounds
    2900 E Hibbard Rd.
    CLOSES: MAY 4     12:00 p.m.
    Jan Rugles, SHW SEC, 10205 O’Conner Rd, Kenockee Twp, MI 48006
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mr. Ron Pohl
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mr. Ron Pohl
  • NM Farmington* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    DURANGO KENNEL CLUB
    San Juan County Fairgrounds
    41 Road 5568
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             *Pending
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. Gomez
    D. Gaudin: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: D. Gaudin
    Mrs. A. Gaudin: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. T. Gomez
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. Gaudin
    D. Gaudin: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. A. Gaudin
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. L. Gomez
    D. Gaudin: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. A. Gaudin
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: D. Gaudin
    D. Gaudin: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. A. L. Gomez
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. Gaudin
    D. Gaudin: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
    Mrs. A. Gaudin: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. J. Lemieux
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
    D. Gaudin: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. Gaudin
    D. Gaudin: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    *Pending: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. T. Gomez
  • OH Marietta (I)
    MAGIC VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Washington County Fairgrounds
    922 Front St.
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
  • OK Oklahoma City (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    HAVANESE CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Biltmore Hotel Oklahoma
    401 S Meridian
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $16.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Julie Vogel
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Julie Vogel
  • OK Oklahoma City (I)
    JAPANESE CHIN CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Biltmore Hotel Oklahoma
    401 S Meridian
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. P. Van Baaren-Grob: Breed
    Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Ms. Maripi Wooldridge
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Ms. Maripi Wooldridge
  • OK Oklahoma City (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    YORKSHIRE TERRIER CLUB OF OKLAHOMA CITY (S)
    Biltmore Hotel Oklahoma
    401 S Meridian
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $16.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Paul (Beth) Lachnitt
  • TX Abilene* (I)
    ABILENE KENNEL CLUB
    Expo Center of Taylor County
    1801 E S 11th St.
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. D. Cozart
    Mrs. C. Meyer: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. D. Cozart: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. D. Cozart
    Mrs. D. Cozart: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
  • UT Logan (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    ALASKAN MALAMUTE CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Cache County Fairgrounds
    450 South 500 West
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. R. H. Menaker: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mrs. Gayle M Denman
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Gayle M Denman
  • UT Logan (O)
    ALASKAN MALAMUTE CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Cache County Fairgrounds
    450 South 500 West
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    C. Neilson: Breed
    Mrs. G. M. Denman: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mrs. Gayle M Denman
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Gayle M Denman
  • UT Logan (O)
    AMERICAN ESKIMO DOG CLUB OF AMERICA
    Cache County Fairgrounds
    450 South 500 West
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. R. H. Menaker: Breed
  • UT Logan (O)
    AMERICAN ESKIMO DOG CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Cache County Fairgrounds
    450 South 500 West
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Breed
    R. Hug: Jr. Showmanship
    FUTURITY            
    Robin Hug
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Pat Jenkins
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Pat Jenkins
  • UT Logan (O)
    FIELD SPANIEL SOCIETY OF AMERICA (S)
    Cache County Fairgrounds
    450 South 500 West
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
  • VA Manassas (I)
    CAPITAL CITY COCKER CLUB, INC.
    Prince William County Fairgrounds
    Rt 234
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    Mrs. Neville Ward, SHW SEC, MB-F Inc., PO BOX 22107, GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $23.00-1st/ $10.00-2nd
    Mrs. K. Linde Klerholm: Breed
  • VA Manassas (I)
    CAPITAL CITY COCKER CLUB, INC. (S)
    Prince William County Fairgrounds
    Rt 234
    CLOSES: MAY 4     6:00 p.m.
    Mrs. Neville Ward, SHW SEC, Po Box 22107, C/O Mb-F Dog Shows, Greensboro, NC 27420
    FEE: $23.00-1st/ $10.00-2nd
    J. Hubbard: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Black)            
    Mrs. Holly Lawson
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (ASCOB)            
    Mrs. Holly Lawson
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Parti)            
    Mrs. Holly Lawson
  • WA Everett (I)
    SPINONE CLUB OF AMERICA
    Holiday Inn Downtown
    3105 Pine St
    CLOSES: APRIL 27     12:00 p.m.
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    M. Faulkner: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • WA Lynden* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    MT. BAKER KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Northwest Washington Fairgrounds
    1775 West Front Street
    Lynden, WA 98264
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
  • WI Menasha (I)
    GREEN BAY SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB
    Winnegamie Dog Club Training Center
    2043 Manitowoc Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 27
    Kathy Dachlet, SHW SEC, 7821 MORRISON RD, GREENLEAF, WI 54126
    FEE: $28.00
    Mr. M. Houston-McMillan: Breed
  • WI Menasha* (I)
    GREEN BAY SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB (S)
    Winnegamie Dog Club Training Center
    2043 Manitowoc Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 27
    Kathy Dachlet, SHW SEC, 7821 MORRISON RD, GREENLEAF, WI 54126
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $17.00-2nd
    G. Jeavons: Breed
    Ms. L. Tamms: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Bryan Borchardt

MAY 20 – FRIDAY thru MAY 22 – SUNDAY

  • NE South Sioux City (I)
    AMERICAN BELGIAN TERVUREN CLUB, INC. (3)
    Marina Inn & Conference Center
    385 E 4th St
    (4th & B Streets)
    CLOSES: APRIL 27
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mrs. P. A. Weymouth: Breed
    Mrs. E. McCarthy: Jr. Showmanship

MAY 21 – SATURDAY

  • AK Wasilla (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB OF ANCHORAGE, ALASKA (S)
    Mat Su Health Services
    1363 West Spruce Avenue
    CLOSES: MAY 4     9:00 p.m.
    Rebecca Eull, SHW SEC, 12413 WINTER PARK CIR, EAGLE RIVER, AK 99577
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. A. M. Cook: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mr. George Cook IV
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mr. George Cook IV
  • CA Sacramento (O)
    GOLDEN GATE PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI FANCIERS (S)
    Lions Gate Hotel & Conference Center
    McClellan Business Park
    3410 Westover St
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    Ms. Patricia Shaw, SHW SEC, P.O. Box 35, Burley, WA 98322
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. A. A. Barlow: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Debra Castelanelli
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Debra Castelanelli
  • CA Vallejo* (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    COYOTE HILLS KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Solano County Fairgrounds
    900 Fairgrounds Drive
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. S. K. Weston
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Ms. S. Olsen: Vizs
    Dr. R. Hertz: Weim
    Mr. R. Gschwender: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Suss
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. R. A. Bell
    Mrs. A. F. Sutton: Basset, Bgle, Borz, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Whip
    Ms. R. A. Bell: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    Mr. J. Schoeneman: Dobe
    Mrs. J. Pero: Berns Mtn, Grt Pyr, Newf, Rottw
    Mrs. S. K. Weston: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. A. Levy
    Mrs. C. A. Levy: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    R. Weyrich: Pood Toy
    Ms. B. Capstick: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    Mrs. J. Webb: Boston
    Mrs. C. A. Levy: Chow
    Ms. A. A. Kennedy: Bulldog, Pood (Std)
    J. P. Wade: Shar-Pei, Fr Bull, Shiba Inu
    R. Weyrich: Dalm, Pood (Min), Tib Ter
    Ms. B. Capstick: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. Gschwender
    Mrs. J. Pero: Bouv, Pyre Shep
    Mr. R. Gschwender: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Pemb-WC
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. S. K. Weston
    Mrs. S. K. Weston: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. R. J. Lewis
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. R. Hertz
    Ms. S. Olsen: Vizs
    Dr. R. Hertz: Weim
    Mr. R. Gschwender: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Suss
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. R. J. Lewis
    Mrs. A. F. Sutton: Basset, Bgle, Borz, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Whip
    Ms. R. A. Bell: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. Pero
    Mr. J. Schoeneman: Dobe
    Mrs. J. Pero: Berns Mtn, Grt Pyr, Newf, Rottw
    Mrs. S. K. Weston: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. A. Levy
    Mrs. C. A. Levy: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. A. F. Sutton
    R. Weyrich: Pood Toy
    Ms. B. Capstick: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. A. Levy
    Mrs. J. Webb: Boston
    Mrs. C. A. Levy: Chow
    Ms. A. A. Kennedy: Bulldog, Pood (Std)
    J. P. Wade: Shar-Pei, Fr Bull, Shiba Inu
    R. Weyrich: Dalm, Pood (Min), Tib Ter
    Ms. B. Capstick: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Dr. R. Hertz
    Mrs. J. Pero: Bouv, Pyre Shep
    Mr. R. Gschwender: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Pemb-WC
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. Schoeneman
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Shar-Pei            
    Mrs. Shalisa Neely
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Shar-Pei            
    Mrs. Shalisa Neely
  • CA Valley Center (O)
    MT. PALOMAR KENNEL CLUB
    Bates Nut Farm
    15954 Woods Valley Rd.
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
  • FL Deland (I)
    GREATER DAYTONA DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION, INC.
    Volusia County Fairgrounds
    Int 4 & Rt 44
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             R. H. Slay
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    R. H. Slay: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
    Mr. H. Clark: Whip
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. F. W. Schwartz
    R. H. Slay: Akita, Alas Mal, Dobe, Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    R. H. Slay: Airdle, Am Staff, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Staf Bull
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: Pood Toy
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. F. W. Schwartz
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    R. H. Slay: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: R. H. Slay
    R. H. Slay: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: R. H. Slay
  • GA Atlanta (I)
    DACHSHUND CLUB OF METROPOLITAN ATLANTA (S)
    Sheraton Gateway Hotel Atlanta Airport
    Georgia International Convent&Trade Ctr
    1900 Sullivan Rd
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    William S Geshwiler, SHW SEC, 696 Baker Rd, Columbia, TN 38401
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    D. R. Graham: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Long)            
    Sandi Myers
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Dach (Long)            
    Sandi Myers
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Smooth)            
    Sandi Myers
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Dach (Smooth)            
    Sandi Myers
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Wire)            
    Sandi Myers
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Dach (Wire)            
    Sandi Myers
  • IN Greentown (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    KOKOMO KENNEL CLUB
    Howard County Greentown 4-H Fairgrounds
    610 East Payton Street
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
  • ME Scarborough* (O)
    VACATIONLAND DOG CLUB, INC.
    Wassamki Springs-Scarborough
    56 Saco St
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. S. H. McDonald
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. E. J. Lessig
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Brit, Ret-Flat, Set-Eng
    Ms. P. W. Laurans: Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Irw, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    M. Koss: Afghan, Borz, Saluki, Whip
    Mrs. R. L. Campbell: Amer English Coon, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Dach
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. M. Brocious
    Ms. P. W. Laurans: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Dane, Kuv, Leonberger, Newf
    Ms. M. Brocious: Balance of Working Breeds
    *Pending: Boerboel, Chinook
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. R. L. Campbell
    Mrs. R. L. Campbell: Am Hrls Ter, Bull Ter, Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Min Bull Terrs, Norwich Norfolk, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Staf Bull
    M. Koss: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. L. S. Reppond
    Mr. J. C. Walton: I Greyhnd, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. L. S. Reppond: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. L. S. Reppond: Bulldog, Dalm, Fr Bull, Lhasa, Pood (Std), Shiba Inu
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Pood (Min)
    HERDING             Group: Ms. M. Brocious
    Ms. M. Brocious: Beard Coll, Fin Laph, GSD, Min Amer Shep
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Card-WC, Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Icelandic Shpdg, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC
    Mrs. R. L. Campbell: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. J. C. Walton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. J. D. Landis: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Veteran
    Mrs. P. Broderick: Open A, Open B
  • MI Corunna (I/O)
    GENESEE COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Shiawasse County Fairgrounds
    2900 E Hibbard Rd.
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             *Pending
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    G. Shearer: Ret-Lab
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. L. Vandiver
    D. P. Cline: Alas Mal
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Fr Bull
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    Dr. A. W. Krause: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. E. Taylor
    G. Shearer: Ret-Lab
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. J. E. Taylor
    D. P. Cline: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. J. E. Taylor
    D. P. Cline: Alas Mal
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. E. Taylor
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. J. E. Taylor
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. E. Taylor
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Fr Bull
    D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. J. E. Taylor
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Ches            
    Mr. James E Taylor
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Ret-Ches            
    Mr. James E Taylor
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Alas Mal            
    Ketih Olsen
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Alas Mal            
    Ketih Olsen
  • NC Raleigh (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    RALEIGH-DURHAM LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    NC State Fairgrounds
    1025 Blue Ridge Rd.
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    Dan Frye, SHW SEC, 4664 Vass Carthage Road, Carthage, NC 28327
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mary Roseberry
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mary Roseberry
  • NM Farmington* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    DURANGO KENNEL CLUB
    San Juan County Fairgrounds
    41 Road 5568
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. A. Gaudin
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mrs. A. Gaudin: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
    Mr. N. Horn: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: D. Gaudin
    J. J. Griego: Boerboel, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher
    Mr. T. Gomez: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. J. Ham
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: All Terrier Breeds
    *Pending: Am Hrls Ter, Irish Ter, Kerry, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr
    TOY             Group: Mrs. A. L. Gomez
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. J. Ham
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    D. Gaudin: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. Gomez
    Mrs. A. Gaudin: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. A. Gaudin
    Mr. N. Horn: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. N. R. Griego
    J. J. Griego: Boerboel, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher
    Mr. T. Gomez: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: D. Gaudin
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    *Pending: Am Hrls Ter, Irish Ter, Kerry, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. A. Gaudin
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. A. L. Gomez
    D. Gaudin: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. N. Horn
  • OH Marietta (I)
    BLENNERHASSETT KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Washington County Fairgrounds
    922 Front St.
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
    SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. J. E. Beech: Lag Rom, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. E. Beech
    M. Gelinas: All Hound Breeds
    *Pending: Sloughi
    WORKING             Group: S. Gelinas
    Mrs. J. E. Beech: Boerboel, Chinook, Leonberger
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: M. Gelinas
    S. Gelinas: All Terrier Breeds
    *Pending: Am Hrls Ter
    TOY             Group: M. Beech
    S. Gelinas: Toy Manch
    Mrs. J. E. Beech: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. E. Beech
    S. Gelinas: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
    Mrs. J. E. Beech: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. E. Beech
    Mrs. J. E. Beech: Lag Rom, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. E. Beech
    M. Gelinas: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    *Pending: Sloughi
    NOHS WORKING             Group: S. Gelinas
    Mrs. J. E. Beech: Boerboel, Chinook, Leonberger
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: M. Gelinas
    S. Gelinas: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    *Pending: Am Hrls Ter
    NOHS TOY             Group: M. Beech
    S. Gelinas: Toy Manch
    Mrs. J. E. Beech: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: S. Gelinas
    S. Gelinas: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
    Mrs. J. E. Beech: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
  • OK Oklahoma City (I)
    CENTRAL OKLAHOMA TOY DOG CLUB
    Biltmore Hotel Oklahoma
    401 S Meridian
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. M. Mercer: Toy Group, Bruss Grif, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), J Chin, Pap, Pom
    Mr. M. Forte: Affenp, Cav KC Spans, I Greyhnd, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Peke, Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Jr. Showmanship
  • OR Merlin (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SAINT BERNARD CLUB OF SOUTHERN OREGON (S)
    Indian Mary Park
    7100 Merlin-Galice RD
    CLOSES: MAY 4     6:00 p.m.
    Glenn Whitten, SHW SEC, 600 SW 5th Ct Apt J406, Renton, WA 98057
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    K. Bodeving: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • TX Abilene* (I)
    ABILENE KENNEL CLUB
    Expo Center of Taylor County
    1801 E S 11th St.
    CLOSES: MAY 4     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. G. Pepper
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Mrs. C. Meyer: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. D. Cozart
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mrs. D. Cozart: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Mrs. C. Meyer: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. J. G. Pepper
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. D. Cozart
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mrs. C. Meyer: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. D. Cozart: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. L. Garvin: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Ms. K. J. Anderson: Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    To Be Assigned: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. G. Pepper
  • UT Logan (O)
    MOUNT OGDEN KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Cache County Fairgrounds
    450 South 500 West
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             C. Neilson
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. H. Menaker
    Mr. R. H. Menaker: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: L. A. Kraft
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Sloughi
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Afghan, RhoRidge
    C. Neilson: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: L. A. Kraft
    L. A. Kraft: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. H. Menaker
    Mr. R. H. Menaker: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: L. A. Kraft
    L. A. Kraft: Am Esk Dog
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. A. P. Bianchi
    Mr. R. H. Menaker: AustrlShep, Beauceron, Shetld
    C. Neilson: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: L. A. Kraft
    L. A. Kraft: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. A. P. Bianchi
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: L. A. Kraft
    Mr. R. H. Menaker: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: L. A. Kraft
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Sloughi
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Afghan, RhoRidge
    C. Neilson: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. A. P. Bianchi
    L. A. Kraft: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. M. Denman
    Mr. R. H. Menaker: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. G. M. Denman
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. P. Bianchi
    L. A. Kraft: Am Esk Dog
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. R. H. Menaker
    Mr. R. H. Menaker: AustrlShep, Beauceron, Shetld
    C. Neilson: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. R. Brown
  • VA Manassas* (I/O)
    MATTAPONI KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Prince William County Fairgrounds
    Rt 234
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Brit            
    Miss Cindy L Partridge
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Brit            
    Miss Cindy L Partridge
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Black)            
    Ms. Kim Vavolo
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (ASCOB)            
    Ms. Kim Vavolo
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Parti)            
    Ms. Kim Vavolo
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pointer            
    Genevieve A Munroe
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Pointer            
    Genevieve A Munroe
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Silky            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Silky            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Yorks            
    Mrs. Rachal McKee Sager
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Yorks            
    Mrs. Rachal McKee Sager
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Norwich            
    Magda Chiarella
  • WA Lynden* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    MT. BAKER KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Northwest Washington Fairgrounds
    1775 West Front Street
    Lynden, WA 98264
    CLOSES: MAY 4     12:00 p.m.
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             *Pending
    SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. A. K. Catterson: Affenp
    Mrs. P. Waldron: Balance of Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), J Chin, Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Malt, Min Pin, Pap, Toy Manch, Peke, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood and more
    NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. A. K. Catterson: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood (Min), Schip, Pood (Std), Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
    HERDING             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    To Be Assigned: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
  • WI Oshkosh (I)
    OSHKOSH KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Winnebago County Fairgrounds
    500 East Sunnyview Rd.
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. M. Houston-McMillan
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. M. Canestrini
    Mrs. M. Canestrini: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: G. Jeavons
    Mr. M. Houston-McMillan: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: G. Jeavons
    G. Jeavons: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Canestrini
    Mrs. M. Canestrini: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. M. Houston-McMillan
    Dr. S. Keating: Shetld
    G. Jeavons: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. S. Keating

MAY 22 – SUNDAY

  • AK Wasilla (O)
    SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB OF ANCHORAGE, ALASKA
    Mat Su Health Services
    1363 West Spruce Avenue
    CLOSES: MAY 4     9:00 p.m.
    Rebecca Eull, SHW SEC, 12413 WINTER PARK CIR, EAGLE RIVER, AK 99577
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. D. Beckman: Breed
  • CA Vallejo (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    COYOTE HILLS KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Solano County Fairgrounds
    900 Fairgrounds Drive
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. B. Capstick
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. R. A. Bell
    Mrs. J. Webb: Vizs
    Mr. R. Gschwender: Ret-Gold, Weim
    Ms. R. A. Bell: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Ms. R. A. Bell: Basset
    Ms. B. Capstick: Bgle (Over 13), Greyhnd, Nor Elk, PBGV
    Mrs. A. F. Sutton: Afghan, Dach, Ir Wolf, RhoRidge, Saluki
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. Gschwender
    Dr. R. Hertz: Grt Dane, Grt Pyr
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Grm Pinscher, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Portuguese, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. R. Gschwender: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Mrs. J. Webb: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. J. M. Allen
    Mrs. K. Birdwell: Pug
    Ms. J. M. Allen: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. A. Levy
    Ms. B. Capstick: Fr Bull
    Mrs. C. A. Levy: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Chow, Dalm
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. J. Lewis
    Mr. R. Gschwender: Bouv
    Ms. B. Capstick: Beard Coll, Card-WC, GSD
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. R. Hertz
    Dr. R. Hertz: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. R. Hertz
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. J. Lewis
    Mrs. J. Webb: Vizs
    Mr. R. Gschwender: Ret-Gold, Weim
    Ms. R. A. Bell: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. A. F. Sutton
    Ms. R. A. Bell: Basset
    Ms. B. Capstick: Bgle (Over 13), Greyhnd, Nor Elk, PBGV
    Mrs. A. F. Sutton: Afghan, Dach, Ir Wolf, RhoRidge, Saluki
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. R. Hertz
    Dr. R. Hertz: Grt Dane, Grt Pyr
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Grm Pinscher, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Portuguese, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. R. Gschwender: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. Gschwender
    Mrs. J. Webb: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. C. A. Levy
    Mrs. K. Birdwell: Pug
    Ms. J. M. Allen: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. R. A. Bell
    Ms. B. Capstick: Fr Bull
    Mrs. C. A. Levy: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Chow, Dalm
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. R. J. Lewis
    Mr. R. Gschwender: Bouv
    Ms. B. Capstick: Beard Coll, Card-WC, GSD
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. L. Fitzmaurice
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Shar-Pei            
    Ms. Sandra Olsen
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Shar-Pei            
    Ms. Sandra Olsen
  • CA Valley Center (O)
    MT. PALOMAR KENNEL CLUB
    Bates Nut Farm
    15954 Woods Valley Rd.
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
  • FL Deland (I)
    GREATER DAYTONA DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION, INC.
    Volusia County Fairgrounds
    Int 4 & Rt 44
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. H. Clark
    SPORTING             Group: R. H. Slay
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Ret-Gold
    R. H. Slay: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. F. W. Schwartz
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Whip
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mr. H. Clark: Akita
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
    Mrs. H. Clark: Airdle
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Cairn, Norwich Norfolk
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: Am Staff, Border, Bull Ter, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Scotti, Staf Bull
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mr. H. Clark: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Toy Manch
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Pood (Std)
    Mrs. H. Clark: Shar-Pei, Lowch, Pood (Min), Schip, Tib Span, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: R. H. Slay
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
  • GA Atlanta (I)
    DACHSHUND CLUB OF METROPOLITAN ATLANTA (S)
    Sheraton Gateway Hotel Atlanta Airport
    Georgia International Convent&Trade Ctr
    1900 Sullivan Rd
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    William S Geshwiler., SHW SEC, 696 Baker Rd, Columbia, TN 38401
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. R. L. Reynolds: Breed
    Mrs. J. M. Schwalbe: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Long)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Smooth)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Wire)            
  • IN Greentown (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    KOKOMO KENNEL CLUB
    Howard County Greentown 4-H Fairgrounds
    610 East Payton Street
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
  • ME Scarborough* (O)
    YORK COUNTY KENNEL CLUB OF MAINE
    Wassamki Springs-Scarborough
    56 Saco St
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. L. S. Reppond
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. S. H. McDonald
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Brit, Set-Eng
    M. Doheny: All Retrievers, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. R. L. Campbell
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Amer English Coon, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Dach, Saluki, Whip
    Mrs. R. L. Campbell: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. S. C. Catlin
    Ms. S. C. Catlin: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. J. C. Walton: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. E. J. Lessig
    Mr. L. S. Reppond: I Greyhnd, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. E. J. Lessig
    Mr. D. J. Gunsher: Tib Ter
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Pood (Std)
    HERDING             Group: Mr. S. H. McDonald
    Mr. D. J. Gunsher: Pemb-WC
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Bouv, Pol Low Shp, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. R. L. Campbell: Card-WC, Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. R. L. Campbell
    Mrs. R. L. Campbell: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. J. D. Landis: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
    Mrs. P. Broderick: Open A, Open B
    *Pending: Nov A
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. S. C. Catlin
  • MI Corunna (I/O)
    GENESEE COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Shiawasse County Fairgrounds
    2900 E Hibbard Rd.
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. L. Vandiver
    SPORTING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    D. P. Cline: Grt Dane
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    Dr. A. W. Krause: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    Dr. A. W. Krause: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. L. Vandiver
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. M. Taylor
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. A. M. Taylor
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. A. M. Taylor
    D. P. Cline: Grt Dane
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. M. Taylor
    Dr. A. W. Krause: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. A. M. Taylor
    D. P. Cline: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. M. Taylor
    Dr. A. W. Krause: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. A. M. Taylor
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. L. Vandiver
  • NC Raleigh (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    RALEIGH-DURHAM LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    NC State Fairgrounds
    1025 Blue Ridge Rd.
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    Dan Frye, SHW SEC, 4664 Vass Carthage Rd, Carthage, NC 28327
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Janice Mines
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Janice Mines
  • NM Farmington* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    DURANGO KENNEL CLUB
    San Juan County Fairgrounds
    41 Road 5568
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
  • OH Marietta (I)
    BLENNERHASSETT KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Washington County Fairgrounds
    922 Front St.
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             M. Beech
    SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    S. Gelinas: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. E. Beech
    M. Gelinas: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: M. Beech
    Mrs. J. E. Beech: All Terrier Breeds
    *Pending: Am Hrls Ter
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. E. Beech
    Mrs. J. E. Beech: Toy Manch
    M. Beech: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: M. Gelinas
    Mrs. J. E. Beech: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: S. Gelinas
    S. Gelinas: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: S. Gelinas
    S. Gelinas: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: M. Gelinas
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: S. Gelinas
    S. Gelinas: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. E. Beech
    M. Gelinas: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: M. Beech
    Mrs. J. E. Beech: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    *Pending: Am Hrls Ter
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. J. E. Beech
    Mrs. J. E. Beech: Toy Manch
    M. Beech: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: M. Gelinas
    Mrs. J. E. Beech: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: S. Gelinas
    S. Gelinas: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. C. K. Pawl
  • OK Oklahoma City (I)
    CENTRAL OKLAHOMA TOY DOG CLUB
    Biltmore Hotel Oklahoma
    401 S Meridian
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Mr. M. Forte: Toy Group, Bruss Grif, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), J Chin, Pap, Pom
    Mrs. J. M. Mercer: Affenp, Cav KC Spans, I Greyhnd, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Peke, Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks, Jr. Showmanship
  • OR Merlin (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SAINT BERNARD CLUB OF SOUTHERN OREGON (S)
    Indian Mary Park
    7100 Merlin-Galice RD
    CLOSES: MAY 4     6:00 p.m.
    Glenn Whitten, SHW SEC, 600 SW 5th Ct Apt J406, Renton, WA 98057
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mr. S. A. Zielinski: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Abilene* (I)
    ABILENE KENNEL CLUB
    Expo Center of Taylor County
    1801 E S 11th St.
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. G. Pepper
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mrs. D. Cozart: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Dandie, Sealym
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Cozart
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Mrs. C. Meyer: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. K. J. Anderson: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
    Mr. R. L. Garvin: Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    To Be Assigned: Nov A
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
  • UT Logan (O)
    MOUNT OGDEN KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Cache County Fairgrounds
    450 South 500 West
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. A. P. Bianchi
    SPORTING             Group: L. A. Kraft
    L. A. Kraft: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: C. Neilson
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: Sloughi
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Afghan, Basenji, Borz, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
    L. A. Kraft: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. H. Menaker
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Dobe, Mast, Newf, Rottw, Sam, Tibtn Mastiff
    C. Neilson: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. H. Menaker
    Mr. R. H. Menaker: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: C. Neilson
    C. Neilson: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: L. A. Kraft
    L. A. Kraft: Bouv
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: C. Neilson
    C. Neilson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. C. L. Pew
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: C. Neilson
    L. A. Kraft: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: C. Neilson
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: Sloughi
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Afghan, Basenji, Borz, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
    L. A. Kraft: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. C. L. Pew
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Dobe, Mast, Newf, Rottw, Sam, Tibtn Mastiff
    C. Neilson: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: C. Neilson
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. H. Menaker
    Mr. R. H. Menaker: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. H. Menaker
    C. Neilson: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Dr. C. L. Pew
    L. A. Kraft: Bouv
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. C. L. Pew
  • VA Manassas* (I/O)
    MATTAPONI KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Prince William County Fairgrounds
    Rt 234
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Nor Elk            
    Ron Smith
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Nor Elk            
    Ron Smith
  • WI Oshkosh (I)
    OSHKOSH KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Winnebago County Fairgrounds
    500 East Sunnyview Rd.
    CLOSES: MAY 4
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             G. Jeavons
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    G. Jeavons: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. M. Houston-McMillan
    Mr. M. Houston-McMillan: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. M. Houston-McMillan
    Mr. M. Houston-McMillan: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. Canestrini
    Mrs. M. Canestrini: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. M. Houston-McMillan
    Mr. M. Houston-McMillan: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. M. Canestrini

MAY 23 – MONDAY

  • PA Harrisburg (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SCHUYLKILL VALLEY GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB (S)
    Best Western Premier
    800 East Park Dr
    CLOSES: APRIL 27
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mr. Carl E Gomes
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mr. Carl E Gomes

MAY 24 – TUESDAY

  • KY Louisville (I)
    PAPILLON CLUB OF AMERICA, INC.
    Crowne Plaza Hotel Louisville
    830 Phillips Lane
    CLOSES: APRIL 29
    Susan Gordon, SHW SEC, 9122 TREVARTHON RD, ORLANDO, FL 32817
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. Morrell: Breed
    Mrs. C. L. O’Bryant: Jr. Showmanship

MAY 25 – WEDNESDAY

  • KY Louisville (I)
    PAPILLON CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Crowne Plaza Hotel Louisville
    830 Phillips Lane
    Susan Gordon, SHW SEC, 9122 TREVARTHON RD, ORLANDO, FL 32817
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pap            
    Anita Wright
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Pap            
    Anita Wright
  • PA Harrisburg (I)
    GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB OF AMERICA (P)
    Best Western Premier
    800 East Park Dr
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pntr-GS            
    Alessandra Folz Stymiest
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Pntr-GS            
    Alessandra Folz Stymiest

MAY 26 – THURSDAY

  • CA Pomona (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    CITY OF ANGELS POMERANIAN CLUB (S)
    Los Angeles County Fairplex
    1101 W McKinley Ave
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    Lea Plaut, SHW SEC, 16750 PARADISE MOUNTAIN RD, VALLEY CENTER, CA 92082
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • CA Pomona (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    CITY OF ANGELS POMERANIAN CLUB
    Los Angeles County Fairplex
    1101 W McKinley Ave
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    Lea Plaut, SHW SEC, 16750 PARADISE MOUNTAIN RD, VALLEY CENTER, CA 92082
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
  • CA Pomona (I)
    SIERRA DACHSHUND BREEDERS CLUB OF LOS ANGELES COUNTY (S)
    Los Angeles County Fairplex
    1101 W McKinley Ave
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    Lea Plaut, SHW SEC, 16760 PARADISE MOUNTAIN RD, VALLEY CENTER, CA 92082
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Breed
    C. Cahill: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Long)            
    Diana MacPherson
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Smooth)            
    Diana MacPherson
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Wire)            
    Diana MacPherson
  • CA Pomona (O)
    SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA BEAGLE CLUB (S)
    Los Angeles County Fairplex
    1101 W McKinley Ave
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    J. P. Wade: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bgle (13 Under)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bgle (Over 13)            
  • CA Pomona (I)
    SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA BOUVIER DES FLANDRES CLUB (S)
    Los Angeles County Fairplex
    1101 W McKinley Ave
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mr. Larry Kasper
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mr. Larry Kasper
  • CA Pomona* (I/O)
    WEST COAST COCKER SPANIEL CLUB (S)
    Los Angeles County Fairplex
    1101 W McKinley Ave
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    Gwen Lattin, SHW SEC, 5092 LOLINA LN, CYPRESS, CA 90630
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Dr. S. Keating: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Black)            
    Gerilee Roy
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (ASCOB)            
    Gerilee Roy
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Parti)            
    Gerilee Roy
  • CA Pomona (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    YORKSHIRE TERRIER CLUB OF LOS ANGELES (S)
    Sheraton Suites Fairplex
    601 W McKinley Avenue
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    Rhonda Storm, SHW SEC, 9522 DEBRY DRIVE, RIVERSIDE, CA 92509
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    G. Lajeski: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Kathy Bilicich-Garcia
  • CA Pomona (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    YORKSHIRE TERRIER CLUB OF LOS ANGELES
    Sheraton Suites Fairplex
    601 W McKinley Avenue
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    Rhonda Storm, SHW SEC, 9522 DERBY DR, RIVERSIDE, CA 92509
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mr. M. Feigelson: Breed
  • IL Bloomington* (I)
    KUVASZ CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Interstate Center
    2301 West Market
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. A. M. Hejja: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. S. M. Mayborne: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Ms. Karen J Hynek
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Ms. Karen J Hynek
  • MI Kalamazoo (I)
    ENGLISH TOY SPANIEL CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Kalamazoo Co Fairgrounds
    2900 Lake St
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Mr. C. Howard: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Eng Toy Sp (B & PC)            
    Mrs. Susan Plance
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Eng Toy Sp (KC & R)            
    Mrs. Susan Plance
  • MI Kalamazoo (I/O)
    PONTIAC KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Kalamazoo Co Fairgrounds
    2900 Lake St
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. N. L. Patton
    SPORTING             Group: J. Lobb
    J. Lobb: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    J. Lobb: Dach
    Mr. E. Blake: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    Mr. J. M. Fankhauser: Akita, Bullm, Newf
    J. G. Reynolds: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: J. Lobb
    Mrs. D. Kniola: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: J. Lobb
    J. Lobb: Chihua
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Balance of Toy Breeds
    *No Classes: Eng Toy Sp
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Kniola
    D. Hafner: Chow
    Mr. E. Blake: Fr Bull
    Mrs. D. Kniola: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: J. Lobb
    J. G. Reynolds: Austrl Cat Dg
    J. Lobb: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Mr. E. Blake: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. M. Fankhauser
    J. Lobb: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. F. Hyer
    J. Lobb: Dach
    Mr. E. Blake: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: D. Borton
    Mr. J. M. Fankhauser: Akita, Bullm, Newf
    J. G. Reynolds: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: J. Lobb
    Mrs. D. Kniola: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. D. Kniola
    J. Lobb: Chihua
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    *No Classes: Eng Toy Sp
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. N. L. Patton
    D. Hafner: Chow
    Mr. E. Blake: Fr Bull
    Mrs. D. Kniola: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    J. G. Reynolds: Austrl Cat Dg
    J. Lobb: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. E. Blake
  • PA Harrisburg (I)
    GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB OF AMERICA (P)
    Best Western Premier
    800 East Park Dr
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FUTURITY: Pntr-GS            
    David Gontz
  • PA New Castle (O)
    ALTOONA AREA KENNEL ASSOCIATION, INC.
    Lawrence County Farm Show Grounds
    Route 108
    (5 miles east of New Castle)
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. P. F. Willhauck
    SPORTING             Group: C. Paterson
    C. Paterson: All Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Pntr-GS
    HOUND             Group: H. T. Biermann
    N. L. Dougherty: Am Fox, Basset, Bgle, Bloodhnd, Borz, Ir Wolf
    H. T. Biermann: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mr. P. F. Willhauck: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. Constantine
    Mr. J. Constantine: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Cozart
    Mrs. D. Cozart: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. W. G. Willhauck
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: All Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Bel Terv
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. Constantine
    Mr. J. Constantine: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: J. (. Martin
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: M. R. Kennedy
    C. Paterson: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Pntr-GS
    NOHS HOUND             Group: M. R. Kennedy
    N. L. Dougherty: Am Fox, Basset, Bgle, Bloodhnd, Borz, Ir Wolf
    H. T. Biermann: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: M. R. Kennedy
    Mr. P. F. Willhauck: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: M. R. Kennedy
    Mr. J. Constantine: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: M. R. Kennedy
    D. P. Cline: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: M. R. Kennedy
    Mrs. D. Cozart: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: M. R. Kennedy
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Bel Terv
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. D. Cozart

MAY 26 – THURSDAY thru MAY 27 – FRIDAY

  • KY Louisville (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    PAPILLON CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (2)
    Crowne Plaza Hotel Louisville
    830 Phillips Lane
    CLOSES: APRIL 29
    Susan Gordon, SHW SEC, 9122 TREVARTHON RD, ORLANDO, FL 32817
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd

MAY 27 – FRIDAY

  • CA Pomona* (I/O)
    ANTELOPE VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Los Angeles County Fairplex
    1101 W McKinley Ave
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
  • CA Pomona (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    COCKER SPANIEL CLUB OF ORANGE COUNTY (S)
    Los Angeles County Fairplex
    1101 W McKinley Ave
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    Lea Plaut, SHW SEC, 16750 Paradise Mtn Rd, Valley Center, CA 92082
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Black)            
    Gary Palizzi
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Ckr (Black)            
    Gary Palizzi
    FUTURITY: Span-Ckr (Black)            
    Gary Palizzi
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (ASCOB)            
    Gary Palizzi
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Ckr (ASCOB)            
    Gary Palizzi
    FUTURITY: Span-Ckr (ASCOB)            
    Gary Palizzi
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Parti)            
    Gary Palizzi
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Ckr (Parti)            
    Gary Palizzi
    FUTURITY: Span-Ckr (Parti)            
    Gary Palizzi
  • IL Bloomington (I)
    ILLINOIS VALLEY KENNEL CLUB OF PEORIA, INC.
    Interstate Center
    2301 West Market
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. S. D. Gladstone
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    Mr. R. K. Thomas: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    *No Classes: Staf Bull
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    Ms. G. Kerr: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Mr. R. V. Miller: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. S. D. Gladstone
    Ms. G. Kerr: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. V. Miller
  • IL Bloomington (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    KUVASZ CLUB OF AMERICA
    Interstate Center
    2301 West Market
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
  • MI Kalamazoo* (I/O)
    HOLLAND MICHIGAN KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Kalamazoo Co Fairgrounds
    2900 Lake St
    CLOSES: MAY 11     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. E. Blake
    SPORTING             Group: J. Lobb
    Mr. F. Hyer: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Clum, Span-Fld, Spin Ital
    Mr. E. Blake: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: J. Lobb
    L. E. Abbott-Licht: Dach
    J. Lobb: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: J. Lobb
    Mr. F. Hyer: Boxer
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn
    J. Lobb: Bullm, Dobe
    Mr. J. M. Fankhauser: Blk Russn Terrier, Grm Pinscher, Leonberger, Mast
    J. Lobb: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. M. K. Kipp
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. D. Kniola
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: Bruss Grif, Chihua, J Chin, Malt, Pap, Peke, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. D. Kniola: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. N. L. Patton
    Mr. T. J. Malueg: Chow
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: Austrl Cat Dg, Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    J. G. Reynolds: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. M. K. Kipp
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. N. L. Patton
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. F. Hyer
    Mr. F. Hyer: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Clum, Span-Fld, Spin Ital
    Mr. E. Blake: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: L. E. Abbott-Licht
    L. E. Abbott-Licht: Dach
    J. Lobb: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. M. K. Kipp
    Mr. F. Hyer: Boxer
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn
    J. Lobb: Bullm, Dobe
    Mr. J. M. Fankhauser: Blk Russn Terrier, Grm Pinscher, Leonberger, Mast
    J. Lobb: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. J. Nahikian
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: Bruss Grif, Chihua, J Chin, Malt, Pap, Peke, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. D. Kniola: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Mr. T. J. Malueg: Chow
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: D. Borton
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: Austrl Cat Dg, Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    J. G. Reynolds: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. L. C. Botko: Nov A, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    Ms. K. J. Anderson: Nov B, Open A, Open B, POPN
    Ms. P. A. Strong: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. M. K. Kipp
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Long)            
    Jessica Simon
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Smooth)            
    Jessica Simon
  • MO Gray Summit* (I)
    STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    Barbara Budny, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
  • NC Fletcher (I)
    BLUE RIDGE CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB (P)
    Western NC Agricultural Center
    Western North Carolina Agricultural Center
    1301 Fanning Bridge Rd
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $22.00
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Cav KC Spans            
    Rachel Venier
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Cav KC Spans            
    Rachel Venier
  • NJ Freehold* (O)
    UNION COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    East Freehold Park
    1500 Kozloski Rd.
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
  • OH Hamilton (I)
    WARREN COUNTY KENNEL CLUB OF OHIO
    Butler County Fairgrounds
    Route 4
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
  • PA New Castle (I/O)
    TRUMBULL COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Lawrence County Farm Show Grounds
    Route 108
    (5 miles east of New Castle)
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. W. G. Willhauck
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Set-Irsh
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GW, All Retrievers, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Pntr-GS
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. Constantine
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Dobe, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Kom, Newf
    Mr. J. Constantine: Balance of Working Breeds
    *Pending: AnatolShep, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Kuv, Leonberger
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. D. Cozart
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Cav KC Spans, Pood Toy
    Mrs. D. Cozart: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: C. Paterson
    C. Paterson: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
  • RI North Kingstown* (I)
    CLASSIC TOY DOG CLUB OF WESTERN MASSACHUSETTS
    Wide World of Indoor Sports – South
    1610 Davisville Road
    CLOSES: MAY 11     12:00 p.m.
    Thomas W Baldwin, SHW SEC, PO BOX 243, LUDLOW, MA 01056
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. D. Augustus: Toy Group, Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pap, Peke, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks, Jr. and more
    Mrs. N. S. Cowley: Cav KC Spans
    Mr. J. B. Smith: Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth)
    Ms. L. A. Payne: Pom, Pug
    Dr. E. J. Adomelis: Obedience
  • RI North Kingstown* (I)
    TOWN AND COUNTRY TOY DOG CLUB OF EASTERN MASSACHUSETTS
    Wide World of Indoor Sports – South
    1610 Davisville Road
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    Marlene M Dunbury, SHW SEC, PO BOX 243, LUDLOW, MA 01056
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. J. F. Joly, III: Toy Group, Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Hava, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Peke, Pug, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    T. Garrod: Chin Cr
    Mr. R. F. Sedlack: I Greyhnd, Pap, Pom, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Yorks, Jr. Showmanship
    Dr. E. J. Adomelis: Obedience
  • VA Hampton (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA
    Hampton Roads Convention Center
    1610 Coliseum Drive
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    Tatum Srickland, SHW SEC, 47 GREENWOOD RD, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23601
    FEE: $28.00
    Ms. C. L. Roten: Breed
  • VA Hampton* (I)
    LANGLEY KENNEL CLUB
    Hampton Roads Convention Center
    1610 Coliseum Drive
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. E. Garren
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    Mr. J. E. Noe: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. R. E. Garren: All Hound Breeds
    *Pending: B & T Coonhnd
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Akita, Dobe
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: D. McCoy
    D. McCoy: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: D. McCoy
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Pug
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: D. McCoy
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Bulldog
    D. McCoy: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Mr. R. E. Garren: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: *Pending
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. J. E. Noe: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: *Pending
    Mr. R. E. Garren: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    *Pending: B & T Coonhnd
    NOHS WORKING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Akita, Dobe
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    D. McCoy: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: *Pending
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Pug
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Bulldog
    D. McCoy: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    To Be Assigned: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. E. Garren

MAY 27 – FRIDAY thru MAY 28 – SATURDAY

  • PA Harrisburg (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB OF AMERICA (2)
    Best Western Premier
    800 East Park Dr
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mr. K. W. Clemons: Breed
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Jr. Showmanship

MAY 28 – SATURDAY

  • AK Fairbanks* (I)
    TANANA VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
    Tanana Valley Fairgrounds
    2 College Road
    CLOSES: MAY 11     12:00 p.m.
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. N. Riggsbee
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. R. Russell
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. W. R. Russell
    Mr. W. R. Russell: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. F. S. Godek
    Ms. F. S. Godek: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. A. Levy
    Mrs. C. A. Levy: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. W. R. Russell
    Mr. W. R. Russell: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. A. Levy
    Mrs. C. A. Levy: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. J. Caswell
    Mr. R. J. Caswell: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. L. M. Riedel
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. D. Schneider: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. A. Levy
  • CA Pomona (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    COCKER SPANIEL CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Los Angeles County Fairplex
    1101 W McKinley Ave
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    Lea Plaut, SHW SEC, 16750 PARADISE MOUNTAIN RD, VALLEY CENTER, CA 92082
    FEE: $30.00
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Black)            
    Judy Brickey
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Ckr (Black)            
    Judy Brickey
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (ASCOB)            
    Judy Brickey
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Ckr (ASCOB)            
    Judy Brickey
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Parti)            
    Judy Brickey
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Ckr (Parti)            
    Judy Brickey
  • CA Pomona* (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SAN FERNANDO KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Los Angeles County Fairplex
    1101 W McKinley Ave
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Chow            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chow            
  • IL Bloomington (I)
    CORN BELT KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Interstate Center
    2301 West Market
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. G. Kerr
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Ms. G. Kerr: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. R. J. Rynder
    Mrs. R. J. Rynder: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. J. Kirkland
    Ms. S. C. Murphy: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    J. Ritchie: Min Schn, Scotti, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    *No Classes: Staf Bull
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. J. Kirkland
    Mr. R. V. Miller: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Chow, Fr Bull, Shiba Inu
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Ms. S. J. Carr: OES
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Ms. G. Kerr: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. R. J. Rynder
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. S. D. Gladstone
    Ms. G. Kerr: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. R. J. Rynder
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Mrs. R. J. Rynder: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: J. Ritchie
    Ms. S. C. Murphy: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    J. Ritchie: Min Schn, Scotti, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    *No Classes: Staf Bull
    NOHS TOY             Group: J. Ritchie
    Mr. R. V. Miller: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Chow, Fr Bull, Shiba Inu
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. S. J. Carr
    Ms. S. J. Carr: OES
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. S. J. Carr
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Peke            
    Karen Schultz-Fries
    SWEEPS PUPPY: OES            
    Steve Melgreen
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bull Ter (Color)            
    Ken Lock
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bull Ter (Color)            
    Ken Lock
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bull Ter (White)            
    Ken Lock
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bull Ter (White)            
    Ken Lock
  • IL Bloomington (I)
    KUVASZ CLUB OF AMERICA
    Interstate Center
    2301 West Market
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
  • MI Kalamazoo (I)
    CHIHUAHUA CLUB OF MICHIGAN
    Kalamazoo Co Fairgrounds
    2900 Lake St
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    J. Hoke: Breed
  • MI Kalamazoo* (I/O)
    GRAND RAPIDS KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Kalamazoo Co Fairgrounds
    2900 Lake St
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             J. G. Reynolds
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    J. Lobb: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    D. R. Graham: Dach
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. D. A. Gill
    Mr. J. M. Fankhauser: Boxer
    J. G. Reynolds: Bullm
    Mr. T. W. Temple: Newf
    J. Lobb: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, St Bern
    Dr. D. A. Gill: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. N. L. Patton
    Mr. N. L. Patton: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: J. Hoke
    J. Hoke: Eng Toy Sp
    J. G. Reynolds: Cav KC Spans, Malt, Min Pin, Pap, Toy Manch, Peke, Pom, Pood Toy
    Mr. T. Catterson: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Ms. N. J. Gallant: Boston
    Mr. T. Catterson: Fr Bull
    Mr. E. Blake: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: J. Lobb
    Ms. M. E. Benjamin: Coll
    Mr. A. E. Carter: Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    Mr. T. W. Temple: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    J. Lobb: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. D. A. Gill
    Dr. D. A. Gill: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. M. K. Kipp
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: J. Hoke
    J. Lobb: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. N. L. Patton
    D. R. Graham: Dach
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. A. Pike
    Mr. J. M. Fankhauser: Boxer
    J. G. Reynolds: Bullm
    Mr. T. W. Temple: Newf
    J. Lobb: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, St Bern
    Dr. D. A. Gill: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: J. Hoke
    Mr. N. L. Patton: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. T. Catterson
    J. Hoke: Eng Toy Sp
    J. G. Reynolds: Cav KC Spans, Malt, Min Pin, Pap, Toy Manch, Peke, Pom, Pood Toy
    Mr. T. Catterson: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. D. A. Gill
    Ms. N. J. Gallant: Boston
    Mr. T. Catterson: Fr Bull
    Mr. E. Blake: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. A. E. Carter
    Ms. M. E. Benjamin: Coll
    Mr. A. E. Carter: Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    Mr. T. W. Temple: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    J. Lobb: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. P. A. Strong: Nov A, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    Mrs. L. C. Botko: Nov B, Open A, Open B, POPN
    Ms. K. J. Anderson: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bullm            
    Susan Goare Smith
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bullm            
    Susan Goare Smith
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Austrl Cat Dg            
    Julian Pulliam
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Austrl Cat Dg            
    Julian Pulliam
  • MN St. Peter* (I/O)
    KEY CITY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Nicollet County Fairgrounds
    400 Union St
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. C. L. Olvis
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Dr. B. G. Smith: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. W. E. Usherwood
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. E. Usherwood
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Coton de Tulear, Lowch, Xoloitzcuintli
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Ms. E. Muthard: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. B. G. Smith
    Dr. B. G. Smith: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: *Pending
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. B. G. Smith
    Dr. B. G. Smith: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. P. Cunningham
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. W. E. Usherwood
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. W. E. Usherwood
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Coton de Tulear, Lowch, Xoloitzcuintli
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. P. Cunningham
    Ms. E. Muthard: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. L. Garvin: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN
    R. Cox: Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. P. Cunningham
  • MO Gray Summit* (I)
    STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    Barbara Budny, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
  • NC Fletcher (I)
    BLUE RIDGE CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB
    Western NC Agricultural Center
    Western North Carolina Agricultural Center
    1301 Fanning Bridge Rd
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    S. Fippin: Breed
  • NC Fletcher (PENDING APPROVAL)
    IRISH RED AND WHITE SETTER ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA (P)
    Western NC Agricultural Center
    Western North Carolina Agricultural Center
    1301 Fanning Bridge Rd
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh            
    Michael Lamp
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh            
    Michael Lamp
  • NH Swanzey (O)
    NEW ENGLAND SPORTING GROUP ASSOCIATION (S)
    Cheshire Fairgrounds
    247 Monadnock Hwy
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Brit            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Brit            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Lag Rom            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Lag Rom            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pointer            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Pointer            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pntr-GS            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Pntr-GS            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pntr-GW            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Pntr-GW            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Ches            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Ret-Ches            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Ret-Curl            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Curl            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Ret-Flat            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Flat            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Ret-Gold            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Gold            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Lab            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Ret-Lab            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Ret-Nova Scotia T            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Nova Scotia T            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Set-Eng            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Set-Eng            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Set-Gord            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Set-Gord            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Set-Irsh            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Set-Irsh            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-AmW            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-AmW            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Boykin            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Boykin            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Clum            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Clum            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Ckr (Black)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Black)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Eng Ckr            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Eng Ckr            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Ckr (ASCOB)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (ASCOB)            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Ckr (Parti)            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Eng Spr            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Eng Spr            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Parti)            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Fld            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Fld            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Irw            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Irw            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Suss            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Suss            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Wel Spr            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Wel Spr            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Spin Ital            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Spin Ital            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Vizs            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Vizs            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Weim            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Weim            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Wirehair Ptg Grif            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Wirehair Ptg Grif            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Wirehair Vizsla            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Wirehair Vizsla            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Gold            
    Kathy Doyle Winslow
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Ret-Gold            
    Kathy Doyle Winslow
  • NJ Freehold* (O)
    STATEN ISLAND KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    East Freehold Park
    1500 Kozloski Rd.
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. R. A. Indeglia
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. H. Bradley, III
    R. V. Podesta: Pointer, Set-Irsh, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mr. T. H. Bradley, III: Brit, Ret-Ches, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Vizs, Weim
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Pntr-GS
    HOUND             Group: R. V. Podesta
    Mr. K. M. McDermott: Basenji, Bgle, Dach, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Otter, PBGV, ScotDeer
    R. V. Podesta: Balance of Hound Breeds
    *Pending: Sloughi
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. D. N. Collier
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Berns Mtn, Chinook, Dobe, Sib Hky
    D. Chan: Akita, Alas Mal, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Portuguese
    Mrs. D. N. Collier: Balance of Working Breeds
    *Pending: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Kom, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: All Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Min Pin
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. K. M. McDermott
    R. V. Podesta: Am Esk Dog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Kees, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mr. K. M. McDermott: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    HERDING             Group: Mr. T. W. Coen
    Mr. T. W. Coen: All Herding Breeds
    *Pending: Swed Vallhund
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. K. M. McDermott
    Mr. K. M. McDermott: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: *Pending
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. N. Collier
    R. V. Podesta: Pointer, Set-Irsh, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mr. T. H. Bradley, III: Brit, Ret-Ches, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Vizs, Weim
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Pntr-GS
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. K. M. McDermott
    Mr. K. M. McDermott: Basenji, Bgle, Dach, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Otter, PBGV, ScotDeer
    R. V. Podesta: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    *Pending: Sloughi
    NOHS WORKING             Group: D. Chan
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Berns Mtn, Chinook, Dobe, Sib Hky
    D. Chan: Akita, Alas Mal, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Portuguese
    Mrs. D. N. Collier: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    *Pending: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Kom, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. T. H. Bradley, III
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: *Pending
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Min Pin
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    R. V. Podesta: Am Esk Dog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Kees, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mr. K. M. McDermott: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    NOHS HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. T. W. Coen: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    *Pending: Swed Vallhund
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    To Be Assigned: Nov A, Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
  • OH Hamilton (I)
    GREATER CINCINNATI MINIATURE SCHNAUZER CLUB (S)
    Butler County Fairgrounds
    Route 4
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Mrs. R. M. Davis: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Ms. Marcia Coffman
  • OH Hamilton (I)
    WARREN COUNTY KENNEL CLUB OF OHIO
    Butler County Fairgrounds
    Route 4
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
  • OH Williamsburg (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF GREATER CINCINNATI
    Blue Ribbon Dog Training
    3548 Jackson Pike
    CLOSES: MAY 18
    Karen Huneke, SHW SEC, Po Box 386, Batavia, OH 45103
    FEE: $25.00
  • OH Williamsburg* (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF GREATER CINCINNATI
    Blue Ribbon Dog Training
    3548 Jackson Pike
    CLOSES: MAY 18
    Karen Ellis Huneke, SHW SEC, Po Box 386, Batavia, OH 45103
    FEE: $25.00
  • OK Stillwater (I)
    COCKER SPANIEL CLUB OF TULSA, INC. (S)
    Payne County Expo Center
    Highway 51 (Rt.1 Box 726)
    Fairgrounds RD
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. K. J. Egeland-Brock: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Black)            
    Mrs. Joann Stamm
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (ASCOB)            
    Mrs. Joann Stamm
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Parti)            
    Mrs. Joann Stamm
  • OK Stillwater (I)
    MID-CONTINENT KENNEL CLUB OF TULSA, INC.
    Payne County Expo Center
    Highway 51 (Rt.1 Box 726)
    Fairgrounds RD
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
  • PA New Castle (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF PITTSBURGH (S)
    Lawrence County Farm Show Grounds
    Route 108
    (5 miles east of New Castle)
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    Mark Kennedy, SHW SEC, 4047 Gun Club Rd, Murrysville, PA 15668
    FEE: $30.00
    Mrs. L. Fiordiliso: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • PA New Castle (I/O)
    NEW CASTLE KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Lawrence County Farm Show Grounds
    Route 108
    (5 miles east of New Castle)
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. W. G. Willhauck
    SPORTING             Group: D. P. Cline
    J. L. Gohde, Jr.: Brit, Ret-Ches, All Setters, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Vizs
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Span-Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Pntr-GS
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan
    T. Childers: Basset
    S. D. Paske: Dach
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: C. Paterson
    Mrs. M. J. Hayhurst: Grt Dane
    J. L. Gerow: Berns Mtn, Newf
    D. P. Cline: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Cane Corso, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Sam
    C. Paterson: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. J. Ham
    Mr. J. J. Ham: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. B. A. Langlois
    Ms. B. A. Langlois: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. L. Brown
    Mr. L. Brown: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. L. Brown
    Mr. L. Brown: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: T. Childers
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Kerry            
    Youlia Anderson
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bulldog            
    Peter Festa
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Berns Mtn            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Berns Mtn            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Grt Dane            
    Thomas Oelschlager
  • RI North Kingstown* (I)
    CLASSIC TOY DOG CLUB OF WESTERN MASSACHUSETTS (S)
    Wide World of Indoor Sports – South
    1610 Davisville Road
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    Thomas W. Baldwin, SHW SEC, PO BOX 243, LUDLOW, MA 01056
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Toy Group, Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks, Jr. and more
    Mrs. S. R. Stevens: Chin Cr, Pood Toy
    Dr. G. Sisneros: J Chin, Pom
    Ms. E. Chase: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pom            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Pom            
  • RI North Kingstown (I)
    YANKEE MINIATURE PINSCHER CLUB
    Wide World of Indoor Sports – South
    1610 Davisville Road
    CLOSES: MAY 11     12:00 p.m.
    Thomas W. Baldwin, SHW SEC, P. O. Box 243, LUDLOW, MA 01056
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Ms. M. M. Dunbury: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • VA Hampton (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF HAMPTON ROADS (S)
    Hampton Roads Convention Center
    1610 Coliseum Drive
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00
    J. Richardson: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Paula Turner
  • VA Hampton* (I)
    LANGLEY KENNEL CLUB
    Hampton Roads Convention Center
    1610 Coliseum Drive
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. E. Noe
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. G. Liepmann
    Dr. N. Dee: Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Fld, Span-Wel Spr, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
    T. Breen: Akita
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Dobe
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Cane Corso, Grt Dane, Rottw, Sam
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Mr. J. C. Walton: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Hava
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Pom
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Cav KC Spans, Pap
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Bulldog
    Mrs. K. Tabor: Coton de Tulear
    T. Breen: Shiba Inu
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Tib Span
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Ms. M. Sullivan: Coll
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Pol Low Shp
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: *Pending
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Dr. N. Dee: Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Fld, Span-Wel Spr, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: *Pending
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: *Pending
    T. Breen: Akita
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Dobe
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Cane Corso, Grt Dane, Rottw, Sam
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    Mr. J. C. Walton: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: *Pending
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Hava
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Pom
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Cav KC Spans, Pap
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Bulldog
    Mrs. K. Tabor: Coton de Tulear
    T. Breen: Shiba Inu
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Tib Span
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Ms. M. Sullivan: Coll
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Pol Low Shp
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    To Be Assigned: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: T. Breen
  • WA South Hill* (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF THE PACIFIC NORTHWEST
    Southill Park
    144 St E
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    Ann Akerill, SHW SEC, PO BOX 1310, CENTRALIA, WA 98531
    H. A. Drew: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • WA South Hill* (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF THE PACIFIC NORTHWEST (S)
    Southill Park
    144 St E
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    Ann Akerill, SHW SEC, PO BOX 1310, CENTRALIA, WA 98531
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. H. F. Franklin: Breed
    Mrs. K. Y. Curtis: Obedience
  • WA Spokane* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SPOKANE KENNEL CLUB
    Spokane County Fair & Expo Center
    404 N Havana
    formerly Spokane Interstate Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             P. J. Green
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    E. Sweigart: Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. B. Meyer: All Spaniels, All Spaniels, Spin Ital, Wirehair Vizsla
    T. Deptuch: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: R. A. Fletcher
    P. L. Marsman: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    E. Sweigart: Sam
    P. L. Marsman: Nepltn Mastiff, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. T. Stacy: Boxer, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: E. Sweigart
    P. J. Green: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: R. A. Fletcher
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: Hava, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch
    R. A. Fletcher: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, Pood Toy
    P. J. Green: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    R. A. Fletcher: Pood
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: P. J. Green
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: E. Sweigart
    E. Sweigart: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. C. Dutra: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    Mrs. B. W. Selton: Grad Novr, Open A, Util B
    H. Olbrich: Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: E. Sweigart

MAY 29 – SUNDAY

  • AK Fairbanks* (I)
    TANANA VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
    Tanana Valley Fairgrounds
    2 College Road
    CLOSES: MAY 11     12:00 p.m.
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. F. S. Godek
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. N. Riggsbee
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. N. Riggsbee
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. J. Caswell
    Mr. R. J. Caswell: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. M. Bousek
    Mr. W. E. Bousek: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. M. Bousek
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. M. Riedel
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: GSD
    Ms. F. S. Godek: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. M. Bousek
    Mrs. J. M. Bousek: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. D. Schneider: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. L. M. Riedel
  • CA Pomona* (I/O)
    SAN GABRIEL VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Los Angeles County Fairplex
    1101 W McKinley Ave
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. K. Kahn
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. D. Sturz, Jr.
    Dr. D. Sturz, Jr.: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    Ms. M. A. Day: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: A. L. Odom
    Mrs. K. Kahn: RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    A. L. Odom: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: C. S. Anderson
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Leonberger
    C. S. Anderson: Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    C. A. Herbel: Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: J. P. Wade
    J. P. Wade: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. B. R. Leininger
    J. P. Wade: Toy Manch
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Shih Tzu
    Ms. B. R. Leininger: Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    Ms. B. R. Leininger: Pood
    A. L. Odom: Lowch, Xoloitzcuintli
    C. S. Anderson: Kees, Lhasa, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Bouv, Card-WC, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Mrs. K. Kahn: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. B. L. Clarke
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: A. L. Odom
    Dr. D. Sturz, Jr.: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    Ms. M. A. Day: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Mrs. K. Kahn: RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    A. L. Odom: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. M. A. Day
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Leonberger
    C. S. Anderson: Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    C. A. Herbel: Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. B. R. Leininger
    J. P. Wade: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: J. P. Wade
    J. P. Wade: Toy Manch
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Shih Tzu
    Ms. B. R. Leininger: Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Ms. B. R. Leininger: Pood
    A. L. Odom: Lowch, Xoloitzcuintli
    C. S. Anderson: Kees, Lhasa, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Bouv, Card-WC, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. M. R. Illes: Nov A, Nov B
    Ms. L. G. Pang: Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. S. M. Cabral
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Cane Corso            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Cane Corso            
  • IL Bloomington (I)
    ILLINOIS VALLEY KENNEL CLUB OF PEORIA, INC. (S)
    Interstate Center
    2301 West Market
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. D. J. Kirkland
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    J. Shepherd: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. R. Frost
    Mr. R. R. Frost: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. S. D. Gladstone
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Giant Schn, Std Schn
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    J. J. Kimes: Bull Ter
    Mrs. S. K. Harris: Min Bull Terrs
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    *No Classes: Staf Bull
    TOY             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. J. Kirkland
    J. Shepherd: Lowch
    Ms. G. Kerr: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. R. Frost
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. S. D. Gladstone
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: J. Shepherd
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Peke            
  • IL Bloomington (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    KUVASZ CLUB OF AMERICA
    Interstate Center
    2301 West Market
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
  • IL Bloomington (I)
    HEART OF ILLINOIS BRITTANY CLUB (P)
    Interstate Center
    2301 West Market
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Brit            
    Jean Shepherd
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Brit            
    Jean Shepherd
  • IL Bloomington (I)
    PRAIRIELAND STANDARD SCHNAUZER CLUB OF CENTRAL ILLINOIS (P)
    Interstate Center
    2301 West Market
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $16.00
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Std Schn            
    Harry H (Butch) Schulman
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Std Schn            
    Harry H (Butch) Schulman
  • MI Kalamazoo (I)
    CHIHUAHUA CLUB OF MICHIGAN
    Kalamazoo Co Fairgrounds
    2900 Lake St
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. E. Blake: Breed
  • MI Kalamazoo* (I/O)
    KALAMAZOO KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Kalamazoo Co Fairgrounds
    2900 Lake St
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             J. Lobb
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. K. Kipp
    Mrs. D. Slatton: Span-Clum, Span-Fld, Span-Suss
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold
    J. Lobb: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: J. Lobb
    Mrs. M. Lord-Fenn: Borz
    E. Henningsen: Dach
    J. Hoke: Bgle, Whip
    J. Lobb: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Dr. A. D. Dorfman: Boxer
    Mrs. C. A. Pike: Bullm
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Dobe
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Newf
    Dr. D. A. Gill: St Bern
    Mr. J. M. Fankhauser: Sib Hky
    J. Lobb: Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    J. G. Reynolds: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Mr. E. Blake: Eng Toy Sp
    J. G. Reynolds: Chihua, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    J. Hoke: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. A. J. Porpora
    Ms. N. J. Gallant: Bulldog, Kees, Schip
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull
    J. Lobb: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. D. A. Gill
    J. Lobb: Austrl Cat Dg
    Mrs. C. A. Stanley: Coll
    Ms. S. N. Wynn: Pemb-WC
    Dr. D. A. Gill: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. A. J. Porpora
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. A. J. Porpora
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Slatton
    Mrs. D. Slatton: Span-Clum, Span-Fld, Span-Suss
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold
    J. Lobb: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: J. Hoke
    Mrs. M. Lord-Fenn: Borz
    E. Henningsen: Dach
    J. Hoke: Bgle, Whip
    J. Lobb: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. A. D. Dorfman
    Dr. A. D. Dorfman: Boxer
    Mrs. C. A. Pike: Bullm
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Dobe
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Newf
    Dr. D. A. Gill: St Bern
    Mr. J. M. Fankhauser: Sib Hky
    J. Lobb: Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. M. K. Kipp
    J. G. Reynolds: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: J. Hoke
    Mr. E. Blake: Eng Toy Sp
    J. G. Reynolds: Chihua, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    J. Hoke: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Ms. N. J. Gallant: Bulldog, Kees, Schip
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull
    J. Lobb: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. S. N. Wynn
    J. Lobb: Austrl Cat Dg
    Mrs. C. A. Stanley: Coll
    Ms. S. N. Wynn: Pemb-WC
    Dr. D. A. Gill: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. P. A. Strong: Nov A, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    Mrs. L. C. Botko: Nov B, Open A, Open B, POPN
    Ms. K. J. Anderson: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. A. J. Porpora
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Brit            
    Mr. Michael W Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Lag Rom            
    Mr. Michael W Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pointer            
    Mr. Michael W Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pntr-GS            
    Mr. Michael W Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pntr-GW            
    Mr. Michael W Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Ches            
    Mr. Michael W Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Curl            
    Mr. Michael W Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Flat            
    Mr. Michael W Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Gold            
    Mr. Michael W Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Lab            
    Mr. Michael W Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Nova Scotia T            
    Mr. Michael W Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Set-Eng            
    Mr. Michael W Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Set-Gord            
    Mr. Michael W Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Set-Irsh            
    Mr. Michael W Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh            
    Mr. Michael W Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-AmW            
    Mr. Michael W Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Boykin            
    Mr. Michael W Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Clum            
    Mr. Michael W Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Black)            
    Mr. Michael W Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Eng Ckr            
    Mr. Michael W Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (ASCOB)            
    Mr. Michael W Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Parti)            
    Mr. Michael W Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Eng Spr            
    Mr. Michael W Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Fld            
    Mr. Michael W Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Irw            
    Mr. Michael W Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Suss            
    Mr. Michael W Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Wel Spr            
    Mr. Michael W Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Spin Ital            
    Mr. Michael W Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Vizs            
    Mr. Michael W Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Weim            
    Mr. Michael W Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Wirehair Ptg Grif            
    Mr. Michael W Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Wirehair Vizsla            
    Mr. Michael W Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Afghan            
    Mrs. Meghann Lord-Fenn
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Amer English Coon            
    Mrs. Meghann Lord-Fenn
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Am Fox            
    Mrs. Meghann Lord-Fenn
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Basenji            
    Mrs. Meghann Lord-Fenn
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Basset            
    Mrs. Meghann Lord-Fenn
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bgle (13 Under)            
    Mrs. Meghann Lord-Fenn
    SWEEPS PUPPY: B & T Coonhnd            
    Mrs. Meghann Lord-Fenn
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bgle (Over 13)            
    Mrs. Meghann Lord-Fenn
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bloodhnd            
    Mrs. Meghann Lord-Fenn
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bluetick Coon            
    Mrs. Meghann Lord-Fenn
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Borz            
    Mrs. Meghann Lord-Fenn
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Cirneco            
    Mrs. Meghann Lord-Fenn
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Long)            
    Mrs. Meghann Lord-Fenn
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Smooth)            
    Mrs. Meghann Lord-Fenn
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Eng Fox            
    Mrs. Meghann Lord-Fenn
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Wire)            
    Mrs. Meghann Lord-Fenn
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Greyhnd            
    Mrs. Meghann Lord-Fenn
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Harr            
    Mrs. Meghann Lord-Fenn
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ibizan            
    Mrs. Meghann Lord-Fenn
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ir Wolf            
    Mrs. Meghann Lord-Fenn
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Nor Elk            
    Mrs. Meghann Lord-Fenn
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Otter            
    Mrs. Meghann Lord-Fenn
    SWEEPS PUPPY: PBGV            
    Mrs. Meghann Lord-Fenn
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pharaoh            
    Mrs. Meghann Lord-Fenn
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Plott            
    Mrs. Meghann Lord-Fenn
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Port Pd Peq            
    Mrs. Meghann Lord-Fenn
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Redbone Coon            
    Mrs. Meghann Lord-Fenn
    SWEEPS PUPPY: RhoRidge            
    Mrs. Meghann Lord-Fenn
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Saluki            
    Mrs. Meghann Lord-Fenn
    SWEEPS PUPPY: ScotDeer            
    Mrs. Meghann Lord-Fenn
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Sloughi            
    Mrs. Meghann Lord-Fenn
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Treeing Walker Coon            
    Mrs. Meghann Lord-Fenn
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Whip            
    Mrs. Meghann Lord-Fenn
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Akita            
    Mrs. Deborah D Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Alas Mal            
    Mrs. Deborah D Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: AnatolShep            
    Mrs. Deborah D Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Berns Mtn            
    Mrs. Deborah D Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Blk Russn Terrier            
    Mrs. Deborah D Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Boerboel            
    Mrs. Deborah D Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Boxer            
    Mrs. Deborah D Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bullm            
    Mrs. Deborah D Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Cane Corso            
    Mrs. Deborah D Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chinook            
    Mrs. Deborah D Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dobe            
    Mrs. Deborah D Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dogue de Brdx            
    Mrs. Deborah D Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Grm Pinscher            
    Mrs. Deborah D Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Giant Schn            
    Mrs. Deborah D Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Grt Dane            
    Mrs. Deborah D Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Grt Pyr            
    Mrs. Deborah D Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Gtr Swiss Mtn            
    Mrs. Deborah D Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Kom            
    Mrs. Deborah D Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Kuv            
    Mrs. Deborah D Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Leonberger            
    Mrs. Deborah D Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Mast            
    Mrs. Deborah D Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Nepltn Mastiff            
    Mrs. Deborah D Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Newf            
    Mrs. Deborah D Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Portuguese            
    Mrs. Deborah D Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Rottw            
    Mrs. Deborah D Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: St Bern            
    Mrs. Deborah D Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Sam            
    Mrs. Deborah D Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Sib Hky            
    Mrs. Deborah D Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Std Schn            
    Mrs. Deborah D Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Tibtn Mastiff            
    Mrs. Deborah D Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Airdle            
    Ms. Kathleen Rost
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Am Hrls Ter            
    Ms. Kathleen Rost
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Am Staff            
    Ms. Kathleen Rost
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Austr            
    Ms. Kathleen Rost
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bdlgtn            
    Ms. Kathleen Rost
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Border            
    Ms. Kathleen Rost
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bull Ter (Color)            
    Ms. Kathleen Rost
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Cairn            
    Ms. Kathleen Rost
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bull Ter (White)            
    Ms. Kathleen Rost
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Cesky Terrier            
    Ms. Kathleen Rost
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dandie            
    Ms. Kathleen Rost
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Fox Ter (Smooth)            
    Ms. Kathleen Rost
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Fox Ter (Wire)            
    Ms. Kathleen Rost
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Glen Imaal            
    Ms. Kathleen Rost
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Irish Ter            
    Ms. Kathleen Rost
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Kerry            
    Ms. Kathleen Rost
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Lakelnd            
    Ms. Kathleen Rost
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Min Bull Terrs            
    Ms. Kathleen Rost
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Std Manch            
    Ms. Kathleen Rost
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Min Schn            
    Ms. Kathleen Rost
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Norfolk            
    Ms. Kathleen Rost
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Norwich            
    Ms. Kathleen Rost
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Parson Russell            
    Ms. Kathleen Rost
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Rat Terrier            
    Ms. Kathleen Rost
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Russel Terr            
    Ms. Kathleen Rost
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Scotti            
    Ms. Kathleen Rost
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Sealym            
    Ms. Kathleen Rost
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Skye            
    Ms. Kathleen Rost
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Soft Coated            
    Ms. Kathleen Rost
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Staf Bull            
    Ms. Kathleen Rost
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Welsh Ter            
    Ms. Kathleen Rost
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Wst Highlnd            
    Ms. Kathleen Rost
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Affenp            
    Mr. Fred Hyer
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bruss Grif            
    Mr. Fred Hyer
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Cav KC Spans            
    Mr. Fred Hyer
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Long)            
    Mr. Fred Hyer
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Smooth)            
    Mr. Fred Hyer
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chin Cr            
    Mr. Fred Hyer
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Hava            
    Mr. Fred Hyer
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Eng Toy Sp (B & PC)            
    Mr. Fred Hyer
    SWEEPS PUPPY: I Greyhnd            
    Mr. Fred Hyer
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Eng Toy Sp (KC & R)            
    Mr. Fred Hyer
    SWEEPS PUPPY: J Chin            
    Mr. Fred Hyer
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Malt            
    Mr. Fred Hyer
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Min Pin            
    Mr. Fred Hyer
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Toy Manch            
    Mr. Fred Hyer
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pap            
    Mr. Fred Hyer
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Peke            
    Mr. Fred Hyer
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pom            
    Mr. Fred Hyer
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pug            
    Mr. Fred Hyer
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pood Toy            
    Mr. Fred Hyer
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Shih Tzu            
    Mr. Fred Hyer
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Silky            
    Mr. Fred Hyer
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Toy Fox Terrier            
    Mr. Fred Hyer
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Yorks            
    Mr. Fred Hyer
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Am Esk Dog            
    Mrs. Pamela Bradbury
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bichon            
    Mrs. Pamela Bradbury
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Boston            
    Mrs. Pamela Bradbury
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bulldog            
    Mrs. Pamela Bradbury
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Shar-Pei            
    Mrs. Pamela Bradbury
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chow            
    Mrs. Pamela Bradbury
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coton de Tulear            
    Mrs. Pamela Bradbury
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dalm            
    Mrs. Pamela Bradbury
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Fin Spitz            
    Mrs. Pamela Bradbury
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Fr Bull            
    Mrs. Pamela Bradbury
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Kees            
    Mrs. Pamela Bradbury
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Lhasa            
    Mrs. Pamela Bradbury
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Lowch            
    Mrs. Pamela Bradbury
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Norwegian Lndhnd            
    Mrs. Pamela Bradbury
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pood (Min)            
    Mrs. Pamela Bradbury
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pood (Std)            
    Mrs. Pamela Bradbury
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Schip            
    Mrs. Pamela Bradbury
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Shiba Inu            
    Mrs. Pamela Bradbury
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Tib Span            
    Mrs. Pamela Bradbury
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Tib Ter            
    Mrs. Pamela Bradbury
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Xoloitzcuintli            
    Mrs. Pamela Bradbury
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Austrl Cat Dg            
    Molly Forbes
    SWEEPS PUPPY: AustrlShep            
    Molly Forbes
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Beard Coll            
    Molly Forbes
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Beauceron            
    Molly Forbes
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bel Mal            
    Molly Forbes
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bel Shp            
    Molly Forbes
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bel Terv            
    Molly Forbes
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bergamasco            
    Molly Forbes
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Brgr Pcrd            
    Molly Forbes
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Brdr Coll            
    Molly Forbes
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bouv            
    Molly Forbes
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Briard            
    Molly Forbes
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Canaan            
    Molly Forbes
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Card-WC            
    Molly Forbes
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Rough)            
    Molly Forbes
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Entlebucher Mnt Dog            
    Molly Forbes
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Fin Laph            
    Molly Forbes
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Smooth)            
    Molly Forbes
    SWEEPS PUPPY: GSD            
    Molly Forbes
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Icelandic Shpdg            
    Molly Forbes
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Min Amer Shep            
    Molly Forbes
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Nor Buhund            
    Molly Forbes
    SWEEPS PUPPY: OES            
    Molly Forbes
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pemb-WC            
    Molly Forbes
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pol Low Shp            
    Molly Forbes
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pulik            
    Molly Forbes
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pyre Shep            
    Molly Forbes
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Shetld            
    Molly Forbes
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span Water            
    Molly Forbes
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Swed Vallhund            
    Molly Forbes
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Azawakh            
    Mr. Michael W Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Port Pdngo            
    Mr. Michael W Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Norbot            
    Mr. Michael W Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Neder Kooiker            
    Mr. Michael W Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Belgian Laekenois            
    Mr. Michael W Conradt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: GBGV            
    Mr. Michael W Conradt
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bullm            
    Marlene Plante
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bullm            
    Marlene Plante
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Newf            
    Fred Hyerj
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Newf            
    Fred Hyerj
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Borz            
    Kasey A Parks
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Borz            
    Kasey A Parks
  • MN St. Peter* (I/O)
    KEY CITY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Nicollet County Fairgrounds
    400 Union St
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. C. E. Trotter
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. B. G. Smith
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Dr. B. G. Smith: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. W. E. Usherwood
    *Pending: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Ms. E. Muthard: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. W. E. Usherwood
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Ms. E. Muthard: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    *Pending: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. B. G. Smith
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    Barbara Budny, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
  • NC Fletcher (I)
    BLUE RIDGE CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB
    Western NC Agricultural Center
    Western North Carolina Agricultural Center
    1301 Fanning Bridge Rd
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    N. Liebes: Breed
  • NC Fletcher* (I)
    SPARTANBURG KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Western NC Agricultural Center
    Western North Carolina Agricultural Center
    1301 Fanning Bridge Rd
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. A. Katona
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. T. L. Hundt
    Mrs. A. Katona: Ret-Gold, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Ms. T. L. Hundt: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mr. H. Clark: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    N. Liebes: Boxer, Grt Dane
    Mrs. A. Katona: Giant Schn, Portuguese, Std Schn
    Ms. T. L. Hundt: St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Mrs. J. Webb: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Mr. H. Clark: Cav KC Spans
    Mrs. J. Webb: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. D. Williams
    N. Liebes: AustrlShep
    Mrs. A. Katona: Pemb-WC
    Mrs. M. D. Williams: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: N. Liebes
    N. Liebes: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. F. Roberts: Nov A, PNOV, Open B, Util A, PUTL
    Mrs. A. Jaskiewicz: Nov B, Open A, POPN, Util B
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    To Be Assigned: Grad Novr, Grad Openr, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. T. L. Hundt
  • NH Swanzey (O)
    NEW ENGLAND SPORTING GROUP ASSOCIATION (S)
    Cheshire Fairgrounds
    247 Monadnock Hwy
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Brit            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Brit            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Lag Rom            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Lag Rom            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pointer            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Pointer            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Pntr-GS            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pntr-GS            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Pntr-GW            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pntr-GW            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Ches            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Ret-Ches            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Curl            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Ret-Curl            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Flat            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Ret-Flat            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Ret-Gold            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Gold            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Lab            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Ret-Lab            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Ret-Nova Scotia T            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Nova Scotia T            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Set-Eng            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Set-Eng            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Set-Gord            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Set-Gord            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Set-Irsh            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Set-Irsh            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-AmW            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-AmW            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-AmW            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Boykin            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Boykin            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Boykin            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Clum            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Clum            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Clum            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Black)            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Ckr (Black)            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Ckr (Black)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Eng Ckr            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (ASCOB)            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Eng Ckr            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Ckr (ASCOB)            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Eng Ckr            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Ckr (ASCOB)            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Ckr (Parti)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Eng Spr            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Parti)            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Ckr (Parti)            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Eng Spr            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Eng Spr            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Fld            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Fld            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Fld            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Irw            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Irw            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Irw            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Suss            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Suss            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Wel Spr            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Wel Spr            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Spin Ital            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Spin Ital            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Vizs            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Vizs            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Weim            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Weim            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Wirehair Ptg Grif            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Wirehair Ptg Grif            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Wirehair Vizsla            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Wirehair Vizsla            
  • NJ Freehold* (O)
    PLAINFIELD KENNEL CLUB
    East Freehold Park
    1500 Kozloski Rd.
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             *Pending
    SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Ms. L. A. Estes: All Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Ckr (ASCOB), Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Ckr (Parti), and more
    HOUND             Group: Ms. S. B. Davis
    Ms. S. B. Davis: All Hound Breeds
    *Pending: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Dach (Long), Dach (Smooth), Eng Fox, Dach (Wire), Harr, Otter, PBGV, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    WORKING             Group: *Pending
    R. V. Podesta: Sib Hky
    Mrs. A. S. Patrizio: Berns Mtn, Chinook, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger, Newf
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Balance of Working Breeds
    *Pending: Boxer, Dobe, Rottw
    TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: *Pending
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: All Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood (Min), Schip, Pood (Std), Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
    HERDING             Group: R. V. Podesta
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Bouv
    R. V. Podesta: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *Pending: Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, GSD, Min Amer Shep, Pulik, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    To Be Assigned: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: M. Claflin
  • OH Columbus (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF CENTRAL OHIO, INC.
    Best Western Hotel Columbus
    888 East Dublin-Granville Road
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    Kathi Jo Zornes, SHW SEC, 1885 Kizzie Run Rd., Rarden, OH 45671
    FEE: $28.00
    J. Guzman: Breed
  • OH Columbus (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF CENTRAL OHIO, INC.
    Best Western Hotel Columbus
    888 East Dublin-Granville Road
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    Kathi Jo Zornes, SHW SEC, 1885 Kizzie Run Rd., Rarden, OH 45671
    FEE: $28.00
    Mr. D. E. Rinke: Breed
  • OH Hamilton* (I)
    CINCINNATI KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Butler County Fairgrounds
    Route 4
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. C. Meyer
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Burkholder
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. Stein
    Mr. R. Stein: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Mrs. C. Meyer: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Mr. K. Kauffman: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. Stein
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Burkholder
    Mrs. H. W. Stein: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. Stein
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: All Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: GSD
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. K. Kauffman
    Mr. K. Kauffman: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    To Be Assigned: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: M. Heymann
  • OK Stillwater (I)
    MID-CONTINENT KENNEL CLUB OF TULSA, INC.
    Payne County Expo Center
    Highway 51 (Rt.1 Box 726)
    Fairgrounds RD
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
  • PA New Castle (I/O)
    TRUMBULL COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Lawrence County Farm Show Grounds
    Route 108
    (5 miles east of New Castle)
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. W. Sahloff
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Set-Irsh
    D. P. Cline: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mr. P. M. Martin: Afghan
    S. D. Paske: Ir Wolf
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Basenji, Bgle, Bloodhnd, Borz, Dach, Greyhnd, Otter, PBGV, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Whip
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Hound Breeds
    *Pending: Basset
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan
    Mrs. K. C. Desjardins: Grt Dane
    Mr. P. M. Martin: Boxer, Dobe
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. E. Herner
    Mr. P. M. Martin: Affenp, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr
    Mr. R. E. Herner: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. J. Ham
    Mr. J. J. Ham: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
    A. M. Metz: Coll
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: GSD
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. W. Sahloff
    Mr. W. Sahloff: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. D. K. Ondo
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Kerry            
    Mrs. Diane K Ondo
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Grt Dane            
    Brian Witmer
  • RI North Kingstown* (I)
    TOWN AND COUNTRY TOY DOG CLUB OF EASTERN MASSACHUSETTS
    Wide World of Indoor Sports – South
    1610 Davisville Road
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    Marlene M Dunbury, SHW SEC, PO BOX 243, LUDLOW, MA 01056
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. M. E. Moore: Toy Group, Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Hava, J Chin, Malt, Toy Manch, Pap, Peke, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    R. P. Stevens: Chin Cr, Min Pin, Pood Toy, Yorks, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. A. Miniero: I Greyhnd
    Dr. G. Sisneros: Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R)
    Mr. D. Gilstrap: Pom
    Ms. E. Chase: Obedience
  • VA Hampton (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF HAMPTON ROADS
    Hampton Roads Convention Center
    1610 Coliseum Drive
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00
    Mrs. F. E. Richardson: Breed
  • VA Hampton (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    CAVALIER DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB (P)
    Hampton Roads Convention Center
    1610 Coliseum Drive
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Dobe            
    Beverly Purswell
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dobe            
    Beverly Purswell
  • WA South Hill (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF THE PACIFIC NORTHWEST
    Southill Park
    144 St E
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    Ann Akerill, SHW SEC, P.O.Box 1310, Centralia 98531
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. C. Pottle: Breed
  • WA Spokane* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SPOKANE KENNEL CLUB
    Spokane County Fair & Expo Center
    404 N Havana
    formerly Spokane Interstate Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: MAY 11     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. M. J. Underwood
    SPORTING             Group: T. Deptuch
    Mr. B. Meyer: Lag Rom
    E. Sweigart: Brit, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    T. Deptuch: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: Cirneco, Port Pd Peq, Sloughi
    R. A. Fletcher: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: P. L. Marsman
    Mr. B. Meyer: Nepltn Mastiff, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. T. Stacy: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Bullm, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
    P. L. Marsman: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: P. J. Green
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    R. A. Fletcher: Hava, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Min Pin, Pap, Toy Manch
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: Peke, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    P. J. Green: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
    P. J. Green: Pood
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mr. B. Meyer: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    H. Olbrich: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    Ms. L. Tamms: Grad Novr, Open A, Util B
    Mrs. B. W. Selton: Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
  • WY Laramie (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    LARAMIE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Albany County Fairgrounds
    So 3rd $ US 287 South
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd

MAY 30 – MONDAY

  • AK Fairbanks* (I)
    TANANA VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
    Tanana Valley Fairgrounds
    2 College Road
    CLOSES: MAY 11     12:00 p.m.
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. J. M. Bousek
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. E. Bousek
    Mr. W. E. Bousek: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. N. Riggsbee
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. W. E. Bousek
    Mrs. J. M. Bousek: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    Mrs. J. M. Bousek: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. E. Bousek
    Mr. W. E. Bousek: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. W. E. Bousek
    Mr. W. E. Bousek: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. R. Bizer: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. M. Bousek
  • CA Pomona* (I/O)
    LOS ENCINOS KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Los Angeles County Fairplex
    1101 W McKinley Ave
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. B. L. Clarke
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. A. Day
    Ms. M. A. Day: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    S. M. Zaker: Whip
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. Martinez
    S. M. Zaker: Berns Mtn, Bullm, Dobe, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast, Newf, Rottw
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mrs. C. Martinez: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Toy Manch
    Dr. S. Keating: Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. B. R. Leininger
    Dr. S. Keating: Pood
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. B. R. Leininger: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Card-WC, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. C. Martinez
    Mrs. C. Martinez: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. M. R. Illes: Nov A, Nov B
    Ms. L. G. Pang: Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. Martinez
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Cane Corso            
    Ron Horn
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Cane Corso            
    Ron Horn
  • IL Bloomington (I)
    CORN BELT KENNEL CLUB
    Interstate Center
    2301 West Market
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. K. Kipp
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. F. Haupt
    H. H. Schulman: Giant Schn
    Mrs. F. Haupt: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. M. K. Kipp
    Mrs. V. E. Corse: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. R. Frost
    Mr. R. R. Frost: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: H. H. Schulman
    H. H. Schulman: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. R. Frost
    Mr. R. R. Frost: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. F. Haupt
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    H. H. Schulman: Giant Schn
    Mrs. F. Haupt: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. V. E. Corse: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mr. R. R. Frost: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    H. H. Schulman: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: M. Shepherd
  • IL Bloomington (I)
    KUVASZ CLUB OF AMERICA
    Interstate Center
    2301 West Market
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
  • MI Kalamazoo (I/O)
    GREATER MUSKEGON KENNEL CLUB
    Kalamazoo Co Fairgrounds
    2900 Lake St
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             J. Lobb
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. N. J. Gallant
    Ms. N. J. Gallant: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. D. A. Gill
    J. Lobb: Dach
    J. G. Reynolds: Whip
    Dr. D. A. Gill: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. A. J. Porpora
    Ms. O. M. Ralston: St Bern
    Dr. D. A. Gill: Akita, Bullm
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Newf, Sib Hky
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: J. Lobb
    J. Lobb: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: J. Lobb
    J. Lobb: Chihua
    J. Lobb: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp
    Mr. E. Blake: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    J. G. Reynolds: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Dr. D. A. Gill: Austrl Cat Dg
    Mr. F. Hyer: AustrlShep
    J. Lobb: Pemb-WC
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. D. A. Gill
    Ms. N. J. Gallant: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: D. Borton
    J. Lobb: Dach
    J. G. Reynolds: Whip
    Dr. D. A. Gill: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. J. M. Fankhauser
    Ms. O. M. Ralston: St Bern
    Dr. D. A. Gill: Akita, Bullm
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Newf, Sib Hky
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. F. Hyer
    J. Lobb: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. A. J. Porpora
    J. Lobb: Chihua
    J. Lobb: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp
    Mr. E. Blake: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. N. J. Gallant
    J. G. Reynolds: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: J. Lobb
    Dr. D. A. Gill: Austrl Cat Dg
    Mr. F. Hyer: AustrlShep
    J. Lobb: Pemb-WC
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. D. A. Gill
  • NC Fletcher (I)
    SPARTANBURG KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Western NC Agricultural Center
    Western North Carolina Agricultural Center
    1301 Fanning Bridge Rd
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. H. Clark
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mr. H. Clark: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mrs. A. Katona: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Mrs. A. Katona: Bullm, Grt Dane
    Mrs. H. Clark: Giant Schn, Portuguese, Std Schn
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. H. Clark: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. M. D. Williams
    Mrs. H. Clark: Cav KC Spans
    Mrs. A. Katona: Pug
    Mrs. M. D. Williams: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Miss V. L. Lyne: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Mrs. M. D. Williams: AustrlShep
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Shetld
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mr. H. Clark: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. H. Clark
  • NJ Freehold* (O)
    PLAINFIELD KENNEL CLUB
    East Freehold Park
    1500 Kozloski Rd.
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
  • OH Hamilton* (I)
    CINCINNATI KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Butler County Fairgrounds
    Route 4
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. D. Burkholder
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Mr. R. Stein: Set-Eng
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. H. W. Stein
    Mrs. H. W. Stein: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. Stein
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. K. Kauffman
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Mr. K. Kauffman: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. Stein
    Mr. K. Kauffman: Pood
    Mr. R. Stein: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Mrs. C. Meyer: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    To Be Assigned: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: T. Meade
  • PA New Castle (I/O)
    NEW CASTLE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Lawrence County Farm Show Grounds
    Route 108
    (5 miles east of New Castle)
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. Constantine
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan
    Mr. P. Campanella: Brit, Pntr-GS, All Retrievers, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Vizs, Weim
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. W. Neale
    Mrs. P. W. Neale: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. W. Sahloff
    Mr. P. M. Martin: Grt Dane
    L. Amodei: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Newf, Rottw, St Bern, Sib Hky
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Herner
    Mr. R. E. Herner: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: *Pending
    L. Amodei: Bruss Grif
    Mrs. J. Murray: Pom
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Balance of Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Affenp, Hava, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Toy Manch, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. Murray
    L. Amodei: Boston
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Dalm
    Mrs. J. Murray: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. P. Campanella
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. P. Campanella
    Mr. P. Campanella: Brit, Pntr-GS, All Retrievers, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Vizs, Weim
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. R. E. Herner
    Mrs. P. W. Neale: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: L. Amodei
    Mr. P. M. Martin: Grt Dane
    L. Amodei: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Newf, Rottw, St Bern, Sib Hky
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan
    Mr. R. E. Herner: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. J. Murray
    L. Amodei: Bruss Grif
    Mrs. J. Murray: Pom
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Affenp, Hava, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Toy Manch, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. Constantine
    L. Amodei: Boston
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Dalm
    Mrs. J. Murray: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. W. Neale
    D. P. Cline: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. P. Boyce
  • WY Laramie (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    LARAMIE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Albany County Fairgrounds
    So 3rd $ US 287 South
    CLOSES: MAY 11
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
Pratite nas i lajkujte
0