|
ALL BREED AND SPECIALTY SHOWS – July
JULY 1 – FRIDAY
- CA Ferndale* (I/O)
LOST COAST KENNEL CLUB OF CALIFORNIA
Humboldt Co Fairgrounds
1250 5th Street
CLOSES: JUNE 15
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $26.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Dr. S. Keating
SPORTING Group: Ms. D. L. Malenfant
Ms. D. L. Malenfant: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Ms. C. (. Ringstrom
Ms. C. (. Ringstrom: All Hound Breeds
*Pending: Sloughi
WORKING Group: Ms. C. (. Ringstrom
Ms. C. (. Ringstrom: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
Mrs. P. Hastings: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Ms. C. (. Ringstrom
Ms. C. (. Ringstrom: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
Mrs. P. Hastings: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Ms. C. (. Ringstrom
Ms. C. (. Ringstrom: All Herding Breeds
*Pending: Pumi
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
Mrs. P. Hastings: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Ms. C. Dutra: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Open A, Open B, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
- CA Ventura* (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
VENTURA COUNTY DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
Ventura Co Fairgrounds & Seaside Park
10 W Harbor Blvd.
CLOSES: JUNE 15
Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
- MA Wrentham (O)
HOCKAMOCK KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Crackerbarrel Frgnds
Emerald St.
CLOSES: JUNE 15
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. E. F. Lyons, Jr.
SPORTING Group: J. H. Ireland
J. H. Ireland: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: R. Paquette
Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Pharaoh
R. Paquette: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Bullm
J. H. Ireland: Grt Dane
Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. R. E. Herner
Mr. R. E. Herner: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. R. E. Herner
Mr. R. E. Herner: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: R. Paquette
R. Paquette: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
- NY Bainbridge* (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
SARATOGA NEW YORK KENNEL CLUB
General Clinton Park
Rte 7
CLOSES: JUNE 15
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
- OK Oklahoma City (I)
DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF THE INDIAN NATION, INC. (S)
Cox Convention Center
189 West Sheridan
CLOSES: JUNE 15
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
Mr. J. A. Fehring: Breed
SWEEPS PUPPY
- OK Oklahoma City (I)
GREAT DANE CLUB OF OKLAHOMA (S)
Cox Convention Center
189 West Sheridan
CLOSES: JUNE 15
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
Mr. D. Bolus: Breed
SWEEPS PUPPY
Susan E McQueen
- OK Oklahoma City* (I)
MID-DEL-TINKER KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Cox Convention Center
189 West Sheridan
CLOSES: JUNE 15
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $29.50-1st/ $26.50-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
SPORTING Group: Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz
Mr. E. B. Weiss: Lag Rom, Pointer, Vizs
Mr. J. R. Cole: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital
Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Dr. R. A. Indeglia
Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Afghan, Basset, Bgle, Bloodhnd, Borz, Cirneco, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Port Pd Peq
Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. D. Bolus
Mr. J. R. Cole: Dobe
Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Kom
Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Mast, Rottw
Mr. K. A. Buxton: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Gtr Swiss Mtn
Mr. D. Bolus: Akita, Newf, Portuguese, St Bern, Sam, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. E. B. Weiss
L. L. Perez: Soft Coated
J. Ritchie: Am Staff, Manch Ter
Mr. E. B. Weiss: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: D. Janssen
Mr. E. B. Weiss: Eng Toy Sp
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Hava, J Chin, Shih Tzu
Mr. J. R. Cole: Min Pin, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
L. L. Perez: Cav KC Spans, I Greyhnd, Malt, Pood Toy
D. Janssen: Chihua, Chin Cr, Pug, Silky
Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: L. L. Perez
L. L. Perez: Pood
Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Bichon, Chow, Dalm, Fin Spitz
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Bulldog, Coton de Tulear, Fr Bull, Lhasa, Norwegian Lndhnd
Mr. K. A. Buxton: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
Mr. E. B. Weiss: Brdr Coll
Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Pumi
Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Beauceron, Bel Mal
Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Austrl Cat Dg, Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, OES
Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. S. D. Gladstone
Mr. S. D. Gladstone: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: J. Ritchie
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mr. D. Bolus
Mr. E. B. Weiss: Lag Rom, Pointer, Vizs
Mr. J. R. Cole: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital
Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Afghan, Basset, Bgle, Bloodhnd, Borz, Cirneco, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Port Pd Peq
Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
Mr. J. R. Cole: Dobe
Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Kom
Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Mast, Rottw
Mr. K. A. Buxton: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Gtr Swiss Mtn
Mr. D. Bolus: Akita, Newf, Portuguese, St Bern, Sam, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: J. Ritchie
L. L. Perez: Soft Coated
J. Ritchie: Am Staff, Manch Ter
Mr. E. B. Weiss: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: J. Ritchie
Mr. E. B. Weiss: Eng Toy Sp
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Hava, J Chin, Shih Tzu
Mr. J. R. Cole: Min Pin, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
L. L. Perez: Cav KC Spans, I Greyhnd, Malt, Pood Toy
D. Janssen: Chihua, Chin Cr, Pug, Silky
Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
L. L. Perez: Pood
Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Bichon, Chow, Dalm, Fin Spitz
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Bulldog, Coton de Tulear, Fr Bull, Lhasa, Norwegian Lndhnd
Mr. K. A. Buxton: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
Mr. E. B. Weiss: Brdr Coll
Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Pumi
Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Beauceron, Bel Mal
Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Austrl Cat Dg, Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, OES
Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
A. P. Kincaid: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Sub-Novice, International, Veteran, Nov Wildc
K. Kincaid: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN, Opn Wildc
Ms. D. P. Neufeld: Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Utl Wildc
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. Bolus
- OR Redmond* (I/O)
MOUNT BACHELOR KENNEL CLUB
Deschutes County Fairgrounds and Expo Ctr
3800 SW Airport Way
CLOSES: JUNE 15
BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
- VA Richmond (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
POTOMAC BASSET HOUND CLUB (S)
Richmond Raceway Complex
Labrurnum Ave. & Richmond-Henrico Tplke
CLOSES: JUNE 15
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
Mrs. M. A. Wikerd: Breed
Mrs. C. S. Wray
Mr. M. J. Piefer
Mrs. L. C. Botko
Ms. T. Temple
- VA Richmond* (I)
SOUTHERN MARYLAND KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Richmond Raceway Complex
Labrurnum Ave. & Richmond-Henrico Tplke
CLOSES: JUNE 15 12:00 p.m.
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $32.00-2nd
- WI West Bend (I)
ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL CLUB OF SOUTHEASTERN WISCONSIN (S)
Washington County Fair WI
3000 Pleasant Valley Rd.
CLOSES: JUNE 15
Mrs. Kate Romanski, SHW SEC, PO BOX 828, C/O ROY JONES DOG SHOWS, AUBURN, IN 46706
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
Mrs. D. Burkholder: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS VETERANS
Lyn Firkus
SWEEPS PUPPY
Lyn Firkus
- WI West Bend (I)
FOX RIVER FIELD SPANIEL CLUB
Washington County Fair WI
3000 Pleasant Valley Rd.
CLOSES: JUNE 15
Joan Kaml, SHW SEC, 4480 N 144TH ST, BROOKFIELD, WI 53005
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
Mr. J. M. Brown: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- WI West Bend (I)
FOX RIVER FIELD SPANIEL CLUB
Washington County Fair WI
3000 Pleasant Valley Rd.
CLOSES: JUNE 15
Joan Kaml, SHW SEC, 4480 N 144TH ST, BROOKFIELD, WI 53005
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
C. Neilson: Breed
- WI West Bend (I)
MILWAUKEE BULLDOG CLUB, INC. (S)
Washington County Fair WI
3000 Pleasant Valley Rd.
CLOSES: JUNE 15
Nancy Drake, SHW SEC, PO BOX 828, C/O ROY JONES DOG SHOWS, INC., AUBURN, IN 46706
FEE: $28.00
C. Neilson: Breed
SWEEPS PUPPY
Gail Neilson
JULY 2 – SATURDAY
- CA Ferndale* (I/O)
LOST COAST KENNEL CLUB OF CALIFORNIA
Humboldt Co Fairgrounds
1250 5th Street
CLOSES: JUNE 15
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $26.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Ms. C. (. Ringstrom
SPORTING Group: Dr. S. Keating
Ms. D. K. Petersen: Brit, Pntr-GS, Ret-Curl, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Vizs
Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Ms. D. L. Malenfant
Ms. D. L. Malenfant: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
Mrs. P. Hastings: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Dr. S. Keating
Ms. C. (. Ringstrom: All Terrier Breeds
*Pending: Am Hrls Ter
TOY Group: Dr. S. Keating
M. Van Vleit: Pap
Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Dr. S. Keating
Ms. D. K. Petersen: Fin Spitz
Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
M. Van Vleit: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Card-WC, GSD, Pemb-WC, Shetld
Mrs. P. Hastings: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Ms. D. L. Malenfant
Ms. D. L. Malenfant: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Ms. D. K. Petersen
NOHS SPORTING Group: Ms. D. K. Petersen
Ms. D. K. Petersen: Brit, Pntr-GS, Ret-Curl, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Vizs
Dr. S. Keating: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Ms. D. K. Petersen
Ms. D. L. Malenfant: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Ms. D. K. Petersen
Mrs. P. Hastings: All NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Ms. D. K. Petersen
Ms. C. (. Ringstrom: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
*Pending: Am Hrls Ter
NOHS TOY Group: Ms. D. K. Petersen
M. Van Vleit: Pap
Dr. S. Keating: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Ms. D. K. Petersen
Ms. D. K. Petersen: Fin Spitz
Dr. S. Keating: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Ms. D. K. Petersen
M. Van Vleit: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Card-WC, GSD, Pemb-WC, Shetld
Mrs. P. Hastings: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Ms. N. J. Pilat: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Open A, Open B, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
- CA Ventura (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
BURBANK KENNEL CLUB
Ventura Co Fairgrounds & Seaside Park
10 W Harbor Blvd.
CLOSES: JUNE 15
Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
- IL New Berlin (I)
LAND OF LINCOLN CHIHUAHUA CLUB OF ILLINOIS (S)
Sangamon County Fairgrounds
CLOSES: JUNE 15
Mr. Steve Hayden, SHW SEC, Po Box 828, C/O Roy Jones Dog Shows, Auburn, IN 46706
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mr. B. Jenkins: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Long)
Mrs. Susan Hanke
SWEEPS VETERANS: Chihua (Long)
Mrs. Susan Hanke
SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Smooth)
Mrs. Susan Hanke
SWEEPS VETERANS: Chihua (Smooth)
Mrs. Susan Hanke
- MA Wrentham (O)
HOCKAMOCK KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Crackerbarrel Frgnds
Emerald St.
CLOSES: JUNE 15
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. P. V. Trotter
SPORTING Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
Mr. E. F. Lyons, Jr.: Set-Gord
Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Pharaoh
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: J. H. Ireland
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Akita, Bullm
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Berns Mtn, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, St Bern
J. H. Ireland: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: R. Paquette
R. Paquette: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: R. Paquette
R. Paquette: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. R. E. Herner
Mr. R. E. Herner: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. R. E. Herner
Mr. R. E. Herner: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. E. Herner
- OK Oklahoma City (I)
DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF THE INDIAN NATION, INC. (S)
Cox Convention Center
189 West Sheridan
CLOSES: JUNE 15
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
SWEEPS PUPPY
- OK Oklahoma City (I)
GREAT DANE CLUB OF OKLAHOMA
Cox Convention Center
189 West Sheridan
CLOSES: JUNE 15
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
Mrs. M. Kim: Breed
- OK Oklahoma City (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
OKLAHOMA CITY BOSTON TERRIER CLUB, INC. (S)
Cox Convention Center
189 West Sheridan
CLOSES: JUNE 15
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $25.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Breed
SWEEPS PUPPY
Mrs. Linda Clark
- OK Oklahoma City* (I)
OKLAHOMA CITY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Cox Convention Center
189 West Sheridan
CLOSES: JUNE 15
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $29.50-1st/ $26.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. J. R. Cole
SPORTING Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Pointer
Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Vizs
Mr. E. B. Weiss: Weim
Mr. K. A. Buxton: Span-Clum, Span-Ckr
L. L. Perez: Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
D. Janssen: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. C. Bell
D. Janssen: Amer English Coon, Bluetick Coon
L. L. Perez: B & T Coonhnd, Harr
Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: PBGV, ScotDeer
Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Am Fox, Basenji, Dach
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Eng Fox, Otter, Plott, Sloughi, Whip
Mrs. C. Bell: Afghan, Basset, Bgle, Pharaoh, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, Treeing Walker Coon
Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Dr. R. A. Indeglia
Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Grt Dane, Tibtn Mastiff
Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Akita, Dogue de Brdx, Kuv, Mast, Portuguese
Mrs. C. Bell: Boerboel, Dobe, Rottw, Sib Hky, Std Schn
Mr. K. A. Buxton: Bullm, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, St Bern, Sam
Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: D. Janssen
Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Scotti
Mr. J. R. Cole: Norwich, Soft Coated
J. Ritchie: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Wst Highlnd
D. Janssen: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
D. Janssen: Cav KC Spans
L. L. Perez: Bruss Grif, J Chin
Mr. E. B. Weiss: Chin Cr, Pap
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Eng Toy Sp, Pom
Mr. J. R. Cole: Affenp, I Greyhnd, Malt, Toy Manch, Peke, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu
Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
Mr. K. A. Buxton: Bichon
Mr. J. R. Cole: Pood
Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Bulldog, Kees
D. Janssen: Lhasa, Norwegian Lndhnd
Mr. D. Bolus: Am Esk Dog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. S. D. Gladstone
Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Bel Mal
L. L. Perez: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep
Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Brdr Coll, Pumi
Mr. D. Bolus: Min Amer Shep, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
Mr. K. A. Buxton: Beard Coll, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bouv, Card-WC, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Pemb-WC, Pulik
Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz
Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Ms. D. P. Neufeld: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
A. P. Kincaid: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
K. Kincaid: Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. T. A. Sigler
- OK Oklahoma City (I)
SOONER POMERANIAN CLUB OF OKLAHOMA CITY (S)
Cox Convention Center
189 West Sheridan
CLOSES: JUNE 15
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
D. Janssen: Breed
SWEEPS VETERANS
Mr. Terry A Sigler
SWEEPS PUPPY
Mr. Terry A Sigler
- OR Redmond* (I/O)
MOUNT BACHELOR KENNEL CLUB (S)
Deschutes County Fairgrounds and Expo Ctr
3800 SW Airport Way
CLOSES: JUNE 15
BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW A. D. Hussin
SPORTING Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
Mr. G. L. Andersen: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold
N. Popovich: Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
D. P. Cline: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: D. P. Cline
Mr. G. L. Andersen: Afghan, Whip
D. P. Cline: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: N. Popovich
Mr. G. L. Andersen: Alas Mal, Dobe, Sib Hky
Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of Working Breeds
*Pending: Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
TERRIER Group: Mr. J. Richardson
Mr. J. Richardson: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: N. Popovich
A. D. Hussin: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Ms. S. I. Wheat
D. P. Cline: Bulldog, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Xoloitzcuintli
Ms. S. I. Wheat: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: N. Popovich
Ms. S. I. Wheat: OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
N. Popovich: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Ms. S. I. Wheat
Ms. S. I. Wheat: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mr. M. J. Piefer: Nov A, Open B, Util A, Versatility
Mrs. C. S. Wray: Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, POPN
Mrs. L. C. Botko: Open A, Grad Openr, Util B, PUTL
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. Richardson
SWEEPS VETERANS: Bel Mal
SWEEPS WORKING DOG: Bel Mal
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bel Mal
- OR Redmond (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
TRAILS END VIZSLA CLUB OF OREGON (P)
Deschutes County Fairgrounds and Expo Ctr
3800 SW Airport Way
CLOSES: JUNE 15
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
SWEEPS PUPPY: Vizs
- PA Vandergrift* (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
BUSHY RUN KENNEL CLUB (S)
Northmoreland County Park
Allegheny Township Westmoreland County
CLOSES: JUNE 15
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. B. A. Yates
SPORTING Group: Mr. N. Horn
Mr. N. Horn: Span-Ckr, Vizs
Mrs. M. Johnson-Snyder: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
Mrs. B. A. Yates: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Ms. M. Martorella
J. Lowther: Afghan, Borz, Dach, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
Mr. N. Horn: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Ms. M. Martorella
Ms. M. Martorella: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
J. White: Kerry, Scotti, Skye, Wst Highlnd
Ms. M. J. Underwood: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. K. Kauffman
Mr. K. Kauffman: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. N. Horn
Mr. K. Kauffman: Pood
Mr. W. L. Bloom: Boston, Bulldog, Dalm, Fr Bull
Mr. N. Horn: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. M. Johnson-Snyder
S. T. Ritter: AustrlShep, Min Amer Shep
Mrs. M. Johnson-Snyder: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. K. Kauffman
Mr. K. Kauffman: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mr. T. A. Walshesky: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
JR SHOWMANSHIP: J. Lowther
SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Ches
Ms. Marjorie J Underwood
SWEEPS VETERANS: Ret-Ches
Ms. Marjorie J Underwood
- VA Richmond (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
Richmond Raceway Complex
Labrurnum Ave. & Richmond-Henrico Tplke
CLOSES: JUNE 15
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $32.00
SWEEPS PUPPY
SWEEPS VETERANS
- VA Richmond* (I)
SOUTHERN MARYLAND KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
Richmond Raceway Complex
Labrurnum Ave. & Richmond-Henrico Tplke
CLOSES: JUNE 15 12:00 p.m.
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $32.00-2nd
- WI West Bend* (I)
KETTLE MORAINE KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
Washington County Fair WI
3000 Pleasant Valley Rd.
CLOSES: JUNE 15
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Eng Ckr
Mrs. Joyce B Winkels
SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Eng Ckr
Mrs. Joyce B Winkels
- WI West Bend (I)
MILWAUKEE BULLDOG CLUB, INC.
Washington County Fair WI
3000 Pleasant Valley Rd.
CLOSES: JUNE 15
Nancy Drake, SHW SEC, PO BOX 828, C/O ROY JONES DOG SHOWS, AUBURN, IN 46706
FEE: $28.00
Mrs. R. R. Williamson: Breed
J. Comunale
Mrs. D. J. Propst
JULY 3 – SUNDAY
- CA Ferndale* (I/O)
LOST COAST KENNEL CLUB OF CALIFORNIA
Humboldt Co Fairgrounds
1250 5th Street
CLOSES: JUNE 15
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $26.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. P. Hastings
SPORTING Group: Ms. C. (. Ringstrom
Ms. C. (. Ringstrom: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Ms. D. K. Petersen
Ms. D. K. Petersen: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Dr. S. Keating
Dr. S. Keating: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Ms. C. (. Ringstrom
Dr. S. Keating: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Ms. D. L. Malenfant
Ms. D. L. Malenfant: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Ms. C. (. Ringstrom
Ms. D. L. Malenfant: Pood
Ms. C. (. Ringstrom: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Dr. S. Keating
Dr. S. Keating: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Dr. S. Keating
Dr. S. Keating: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Ms. C. Dutra: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Open A, Open B, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
- CA Ventura (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
BURBANK KENNEL CLUB
Ventura Co Fairgrounds & Seaside Park
10 W Harbor Blvd.
CLOSES: JUNE 15
Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
- IL New Berlin (I)
LAND OF LINCOLN CHIHUAHUA CLUB OF ILLINOIS (S)
Sangamon County Fairgrounds
CLOSES: JUNE 15
Mr. Steve Hayden, SHW SEC, Po Box 828, C/O Roy Jones Dog Shows, Auburn, IN 46706
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mr. R. R. Merry: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Long)
SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Smooth)
- MA Wrentham (O)
WAMPANOAG KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Crackerbarrel Frgnds
Emerald St.
CLOSES: JUNE 15
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
- OH Lima (O)
DAYTON KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Lima Kennel Club Showgrounds
1050 Thayer Rd
CLOSES: JUNE 15
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW *Pending
SPORTING Group: *Pending
Mr. B. Meyer: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold
J. G. Reynolds: All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw
Mr. A. Berrios: Balance of Sporting Breeds
*Pending: Ret-Lab
HOUND Group: Mr. J. T. Steele
Mrs. R. E. Fetter: Basenji
Mr. J. T. Steele: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: *Pending
Ms. G. Box-Young: Alas Mal
Mr. N. B. Kenney: Dobe
Mr. A. Berrios: Akita, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx
Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: *Pending
J. G. Reynolds: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: *Pending
J. G. Reynolds: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua
Mrs. T. L. Berrios: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: *Pending
Mrs. C. Meyer: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: *Pending
J. G. Reynolds: Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
Mr. N. B. Kenney: Balance of Herding Breeds
*Pending: AustrlShep, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bouv, Briard, Fin Laph, Min Amer Shep, OES
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
Mrs. C. Meyer: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. Meyer
- OK Oklahoma City* (I)
OKLAHOMA CITY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
Cox Convention Center
189 West Sheridan
CLOSES: JUNE 15
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $29.50-1st/ $26.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Dr. R. A. Indeglia
SPORTING Group: Mr. E. B. Weiss
D. Janssen: Brit
Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Set-Irsh
Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
L. L. Perez: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl
Mr. K. A. Buxton: Pointer, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Saluki
Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Basset, Bgle
D. Janssen: Basenji, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Dach (Long), Whip
Mrs. C. Bell: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Eng Fox, Harr, Otter, Plott, Sloughi
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. S. D. Gladstone
Mrs. C. Bell: Grt Dane, Tibtn Mastiff
Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Akita, Boerboel, Sib Hky
Mr. K. A. Buxton: Dobe, Grt Pyr, Kom, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Std Schn
Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Mast, Rottw, St Bern, Sam
Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: L. L. Perez
D. Janssen: Soft Coated
J. Ritchie: Min Schn, Scotti
L. L. Perez: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
J. Ritchie: Toy Manch
Mrs. C. Bell: Pood Toy
D. Janssen: Affenp, Pap
L. L. Perez: Eng Toy Sp, Peke
Mr. J. R. Cole: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Pom
Mr. E. B. Weiss: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: D. Janssen
L. L. Perez: Boston
Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Kees
Mrs. C. Bell: Pood
Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Fr Bull
Mr. J. R. Cole: Norwegian Lndhnd, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Shar-Pei, Chow, Dalm, Fin Spitz
Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Beauceron
Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Bel Shp, Brdr Coll, Pemb-WC
Mr. D. Bolus: Bel Mal, Icelandic Shpdg, Nor Buhund, OES, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Span Water
Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. D. Bolus
Mr. D. Bolus: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
To Be Assigned: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. E. B. Weiss
SWEEPS PUPPY: Boston
Jan Ritchie
- OR Redmond* (I/O)
MOUNT BACHELOR KENNEL CLUB
Deschutes County Fairgrounds and Expo Ctr
3800 SW Airport Way
CLOSES: JUNE 15
BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW D. P. Cline
SPORTING Group: Mr. J. Richardson
D. P. Cline: Brit, All Pointers
Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: A. L. Odom
A. L. Odom: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: A. D. Hussin
A. D. Hussin: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm
N. Popovich: Balance of Working Breeds
*Pending: Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
TERRIER Group: N. Popovich
Ms. S. I. Wheat: Min Schn
N. Popovich: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Ms. S. I. Wheat
Ms. S. I. Wheat: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: A. D. Hussin
A. L. Odom: Coton de Tulear, Lowch, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
A. D. Hussin: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Ms. S. I. Wheat
A. D. Hussin: Pumi
Ms. S. I. Wheat: Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund
D. P. Cline: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: A. D. Hussin
A. D. Hussin: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mrs. L. C. Botko: Nov A, Open B, Util A, Versatility
Ms. T. Temple: Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, POPN
Mr. M. J. Piefer: Open A, Grad Openr, Util B, PUTL
JR SHOWMANSHIP: A. D. Hussin
- PA Vandergrift* (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
BUSHY RUN KENNEL CLUB
Northmoreland County Park
Allegheny Township Westmoreland County
CLOSES: JUNE 15
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Ms. M. Martorella
SPORTING Group: Mrs. B. A. Yates
Mrs. B. A. Yates: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Ckr
Ms. M. Martorella: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. N. Horn
Mrs. B. A. Yates: Basset, Bloodhnd, Borz, Dach, Nor Elk, Otter, RhoRidge
Ms. M. Martorella: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. M. Johnson-Snyder
Mrs. M. Johnson-Snyder: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. K. Kauffman
Mr. K. Kauffman: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
Mr. N. Horn: Pood Toy
Ms. M. J. Underwood: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
Mr. N. Horn: Boston, Bulldog, Dalm, Fr Bull, Pood
Ms. M. J. Underwood: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. N. Horn
Mr. N. Horn: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. B. A. Yates
Mrs. B. A. Yates: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mr. T. A. Walshesky: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. B. A. Yates
- VA Richmond (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
TIDEWATER KENNEL CLUB OF VIRGINIA, INC.
Richmond Raceway Complex
Labrurnum Ave. & Richmond-Henrico Tplke
CLOSES: JUNE 15 12:00 p.m.
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Ms. J. M. Buehler
SPORTING Group: *Pending
Mr. K. E. Berg: Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Wirehair Ptg Grif
Ms. J. M. Buehler: Balance of Sporting Breeds
*Pending: Brit, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Ckr (ASCOB), Span-Ckr (Parti), and more
HOUND Group: *Pending
Ms. J. M. Buehler: All Hound Breeds
*Pending: Whip
WORKING Group: *Pending
Mr. K. E. Berg: All Working Breeds
*Pending: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, and more
TERRIER Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
Mr. K. E. Berg: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
Ms. J. M. Buehler: Pood Toy
Mr. K. E. Berg: Balance of Toy Breeds
*Pending: Affenp, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Chin Cr, Malt, Min Pin, Pom, Shih Tzu, Yorks
NON-SPORTING Group: *Pending
Mr. K. E. Berg: Bichon
Ms. J. M. Buehler: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
*Pending: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
HERDING Group: *Pending
Ms. J. M. Buehler: All Herding Breeds
*Pending: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll (Rough), Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Coll (Smooth), GSD, and more
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Ms. J. M. Buehler
Ms. J. M. Buehler: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. J. M. Buehler
- WI West Bend* (I)
KETTLE MORAINE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Washington County Fair WI
3000 Pleasant Valley Rd.
CLOSES: JUNE 15
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
JULY 4 – MONDAY
- VA Richmond (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
TIDEWATER KENNEL CLUB OF VIRGINIA, INC.
Richmond Raceway Complex
Labrurnum Ave. & Richmond-Henrico Tplke
CLOSES: JUNE 15 12:00 p.m.
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW *Pending
SPORTING Group: *Pending
*Pending: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: *Pending
Mrs. E. E. Berg: Afghan, Cirneco
J. E. Gregory: Balance of Hound Breeds
*Pending: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle (13 Under), B & T Coonhnd, Bgle (Over 13), Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz
WORKING Group: *Pending
Mrs. M. Alston: All Working Breeds
*Pending: Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
TERRIER Group: *Pending
*Pending: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: *Pending
*Pending: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: *Pending
Mrs. E. E. Berg: All Non-Sporting Breeds
*Pending: Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Lhasa, Tib Span, Tib Ter
HERDING Group: *Pending
J. E. Gregory: All Herding Breeds
*Pending: GSD, OES, Pemb-WC, Pumi, Pyre Shep
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
Mrs. E. E. Berg: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. M. Alston
JULY 7 – THURSDAY
- CA Ventura (O)
BORDER COLLIE CLUB OF GREATER LOS ANGELES (S)
Ventura Co Fairgrounds & Seaside Park
10 W Harbor Blvd.
CLOSES: JUNE 22
Jan McAninch, SHW SEC, 17531 MONTBURY CIR, HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA 92649
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mr. W. P. Shelton: Breed
Mrs. D. J. Propst
Ms. C. M. Pischke
SWEEPS PUPPY
- CA Ventura* (O)
BORDER COLLIE CLUB OF GREATER LOS ANGELES (S)
Ventura Co Fairgrounds & Seaside Park
10 W Harbor Blvd.
CLOSES: JUNE 22
Ms. Jan McAninch, SHW SEC, 17531 Montbury Cir, Huntington Beach, CA 92649
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
SWEEPS PUPPY
- CA Ventura (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
POODLE CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA
Ventura Co Fairgrounds & Seaside Park
10 W Harbor Blvd.
CLOSES: JUNE 22
Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
D. McCoy: Breed
- CA Ventura (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
POODLE CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA
Ventura Co Fairgrounds & Seaside Park
10 W Harbor Blvd.
CLOSES: JUNE 22
Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mrs. D. Cozart: Breed
- CA Ventura (O)
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA ALASKAN MALAMUTE CLUB (S)
Ventura Co Fairgrounds & Seaside Park
10 W Harbor Blvd.
CLOSES: JUNE 22
Eileen Parr, SHW SEC, 18780 Munsee Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mrs. D. Cozart: Breed
SWEEPS VETERANS
Linda Tonnancour
SWEEPS PUPPY
Linda Tonnancour
- MD West Friendship (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
CATOCTIN KENNEL CLUB
Howard County Fairgrounds
2210 Fairgrounds Road
CLOSES: JUNE 22
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
- TX Dallas (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
BICHON FRISE CLUB OF DALLAS (S)
Dallas Market Hall
2200 Stemmons Freeway
CLOSES: JUNE 22
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
SWEEPS PUPPY
- TX Dallas (I)
BLUEBONNET PUG DOG CLUB (S)
Dallas Market Hall
2200 Stemmons Freeway
CLOSES: JUNE 22
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
SWEEPS PUPPY
- TX Dallas (I)
BLUEBONNET PUG DOG CLUB (S)
Dallas Market Hall
2200 Stemmons Freeway
CLOSES: JUNE 22
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
SWEEPS PUPPY
- TX Dallas (I)
BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
Dallas Market Hall
2200 Stemmons Freeway
CLOSES: JUNE 22
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $29.00
Mr. R. L. Stansell: Breed
SWEEPS PUPPY
Mrs. Nancy D Simmons
- TX Dallas* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
COCKER SPANIEL SPECIALTY CLUB OF DALLAS (S)
Dallas Market Hall
2200 Stemmons Freeway
CLOSES: JUNE 22
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Obedience
SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Black)
Jose M De Poo III
SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (ASCOB)
Jose M De Poo III
SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Parti)
Jose M De Poo III
- TX Dallas (I) (Evening)
DAL-TEX BASSET HOUND CLUB
Dallas Market Hall
2200 Stemmons Freeway
CLOSES: JUNE 22
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
Ms. C. Erickson: Breed
- TX Dallas (I)
DALLAS BOXER CLUB (S)
Dallas Market Hall
2200 Stemmons Freeway
CLOSES: JUNE 22
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
Mr. T. Hutchings: Breed
SWEEPS PUPPY
Mr. John S Lucas
- TX Dallas (I)
DALLAS MINIATURE PINSCHER CLUB (S)
Dallas Market Hall
2200 Stemmons Freeway
CLOSES: JUNE 22 12:00 p.m.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Mr. R. L. Stansell: Breed
SWEEPS PUPPY
Mrs. Carol Dry
- TX Dallas* (I)
DALLAS-FT. WORTH ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL ASSOCIATION (S)
Dallas Market Hall
2200 Stemmons Freeway
CLOSES: JUNE 22
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $25.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
SWEEPS PUPPY
- TX Dallas (I)
DALLAS-FT. WORTH METRO GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
Dallas Market Hall
2200 Stemmons Freeway
CLOSES: JUNE 22
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS VETERANS
Sandra London
SWEEPS PUPPY
Sandra London
- TX Dallas (I)
FRENCH BULLDOG CLUB OF DALLAS-FT. WORTH (S)
Dallas Market Hall
2200 Stemmons Freeway
CLOSES: JUNE 22
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
Mrs. C. Stansell: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS PUPPY
Donna Vasbinder
- TX Dallas (I)
IRISH SETTER CLUB OF TEXAS (S)
Dallas Market Hall
2200 Stemmons Freeway
CLOSES: JUNE 22
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $26.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS PUPPY
Brent VanMeter
MATURITY
Brent VanMeter
FUTURITY
Brent VanMeter
SWEEPS VETERANS
Brent VanMeter
- TX Dallas* (I)
LONE STAR POODLE CLUB
Dallas Market Hall
2200 Stemmons Freeway
CLOSES: JUNE 22
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
C. A. Beattie: Breed
- TX Dallas (I)
LONE STAR POODLE CLUB
Dallas Market Hall
2200 Stemmons Freeway
CLOSES: JUNE 22
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mr. R. D. Albee: Breed
- TX Dallas (I)
LONE STAR WEIMARANER CLUB (S)
Dallas Market Hall
2200 Stemmons Freeway
CLOSES: JUNE 22
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Breed
SWEEPS VETERANS
Ms. Laurie King Telfair
SWEEPS PUPPY
Ms. Laurie King Telfair
- TX Dallas (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
NORTH TEXAS BOSTON TERRIER CLUB
Dallas Market Hall
2200 Stemmons Freeway
CLOSES: JUNE 22
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00
Mr. B. Jenkins: Breed
- TX Dallas (I)
NORTH TEXAS TERRIER CLUB (S)
Dallas Market Hall
2200 Stemmons Freeway
CLOSES: JUNE 22
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $29.00
S. George: Terrier Group, Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Bull Ter (Color), Bull Ter (White), Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Lakelnd, Min Bull Terrs, Std Manch, Min Schn, Norfolk, Norwich, Russel and more
D. IVEY: Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Irish Ter, Kerry, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS PUPPY: Airdle
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS VETERANS: Airdle
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS PUPPY: Am Hrls Ter
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS VETERANS: Am Hrls Ter
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS PUPPY: Am Staff
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS VETERANS: Am Staff
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS PUPPY: Austr
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS VETERANS: Austr
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bdlgtn
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS VETERANS: Bdlgtn
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS PUPPY: Border
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS VETERANS: Border
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS VETERANS: Bull Ter (Color)
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bull Ter (Color)
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bull Ter (White)
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS VETERANS: Cairn
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS PUPPY: Cairn
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS VETERANS: Bull Ter (White)
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS PUPPY: Cesky Terrier
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS VETERANS: Cesky Terrier
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS VETERANS: Dandie
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS PUPPY: Dandie
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS VETERANS: Fox Ter (Smooth)
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS PUPPY: Fox Ter (Smooth)
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS PUPPY: Fox Ter (Wire)
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS VETERANS: Fox Ter (Wire)
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS PUPPY: Glen Imaal
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS VETERANS: Glen Imaal
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS VETERANS: Irish Ter
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS PUPPY: Irish Ter
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS VETERANS: Kerry
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS PUPPY: Kerry
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS VETERANS: Lakelnd
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS PUPPY: Lakelnd
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS PUPPY: Std Manch
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS VETERANS: Std Manch
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS VETERANS: Min Bull Terrs
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS PUPPY: Min Bull Terrs
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS PUPPY: Min Schn
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS VETERANS: Min Schn
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS PUPPY: Norfolk
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS VETERANS: Norfolk
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS PUPPY: Norwich
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS VETERANS: Norwich
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS PUPPY: Parson Russell
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS VETERANS: Parson Russell
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS PUPPY: Rat Terrier
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS VETERANS: Rat Terrier
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS PUPPY: Russel Terr
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS VETERANS: Russel Terr
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS PUPPY: Scotti
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS VETERANS: Scotti
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS PUPPY: Sealym
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS VETERANS: Sealym
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS PUPPY: Skye
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS VETERANS: Skye
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS PUPPY: Soft Coated
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS VETERANS: Soft Coated
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS PUPPY: Staf Bull
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS VETERANS: Staf Bull
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS PUPPY: Welsh Ter
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS VETERANS: Welsh Ter
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS PUPPY: Wst Highlnd
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS VETERANS: Wst Highlnd
Darlene Cox Davis
SWEEPS PUPPY: Scotti
SWEEPS VETERANS: Scotti
JULY 8 – FRIDAY
- AK Soldotna* (O)
KENAI KENNEL CLUB INC.
Skyview Middle School
Parking Lot Sky View High School
Sterling Highway Mile 98
(1 Mile South of Soldotna)
CLOSES: JUNE 22
BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
- CA Camarillo* (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
CHANNEL CITY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
California State University Channel Islands
1 University Drive
CLOSES: JUNE 22
Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Dr. S. Keating
SPORTING Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
P. Collom: Ret-Lab
Mrs. L. Boutwell: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Sporting Breeds
*Pending: Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw
HOUND Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
Mr. W. P. Shelton: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset
Mr. N. L. Patton: Bgle, Dach, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, RhoRidge, ScotDeer, Whip
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Eng Fox, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. D. Cozart
Dr. S. Keating: Alas Mal, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr
Mrs. D. Cozart: Balance of Working Breeds
*Pending: Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
TERRIER Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
Mr. F. C. Bassett: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter
D. McCoy: Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd, Manch Ter
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
Mr. F. C. Bassett: Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, J Chin
D. McCoy: Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pap, Peke, Pom
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
Mr. C. E. Trotter: All Non-Sporting Breeds
*Pending: Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Dalm
HERDING Group: *Pending
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Brdr Coll, Card-WC, Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
Mr. W. P. Shelton: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
Mr. N. L. Patton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Ms. L. F. Eggers: Nov A, Grad Novr, Open A, Util B
Ms. S. Osburn: Nov B, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A
*Pending: Nov B, Open B, Util A
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
- MA West Springfield* (I)
KENILWORTH KENNEL CLUB OF CONNECTICUT, INC.
Eastern States Expo
1305 memorial Ave.
CLOSES: JUNE 22
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Miss V. L. Lyne
SPORTING Group: L. R. Harris
Miss V. L. Lyne: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
Mr. E. B. Weiss: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Boerboel
L. R. Harris: Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
B. N. Harris: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. R. D. Ennis
Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. E. B. Weiss
L. R. Harris: Tib Ter
Mr. R. D. Ennis: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: B. N. Harris
Mr. E. J. Ringle: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
Miss V. L. Lyne: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mr. E. J. Ringle
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mr. E. J. Ringle
Miss V. L. Lyne: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
Mr. E. B. Weiss: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mr. E. J. Ringle
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Boerboel
L. R. Harris: Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
B. N. Harris: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
L. R. Harris: Tib Ter
Mr. R. D. Ennis: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mr. E. J. Ringle
Mr. E. J. Ringle: All NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mrs. K. Wrey: Nov A, Grad Novr, Open B, Grad Openr, Nov Wildc
Mrs. D. D. Lacroix: Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, POPN, Opn Wildc
Ms. D. J. Blews-Pappas: PNOV, Util B, Versatility, Utl Wildc
S. T. Podejko: Util A, PUTL
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. D. Ennis
- MD West Friendship (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
NORTHEASTERN MARYLAND KENNEL CLUB
Howard County Fairgrounds
2210 Fairgrounds Road
CLOSES: JUNE 22 12:00 p.m.
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
- MI Monroe (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF MICHIGAN (S)
Monroe County Fairgrounds
3775 S Custer Rd
CLOSES: JUNE 22
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $29.00
Ms. H. Nietsch: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS VETERANS
Cathy Kendrick
SWEEPS PUPPY
Cathy Kendrick
- MI Monroe (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
ENGLISH SETTER ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
Monroe County Fairgrounds
3775 S Custer Rd
CLOSES: JUNE 22
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
SWEEPS VETERANS
Karen Lynch
SWEEPS PUPPY
Karen Lynch
- MI Monroe (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
FORT DETROIT GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER CLUB (S)
Monroe County Fairgrounds
3775 S Custer Rd
CLOSES: JUNE 22
MB-F Inc., SUPT
P. A. Gaeta: Breed
SWEEPS VETERANS
Ms. Karen J Hynek
SWEEPS PUPPY
Ms. Karen J Hynek
- MI Monroe (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
IRISH SETTER CLUB OF MICHIGAN (S)
Monroe County Fairgrounds
3775 S Custer Rd
CLOSES: JUNE 22
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Ms. H. Nietsch: Breed
SWEEPS VETERANS
Jeff Bauer
SWEEPS PUPPY
Jeff Bauer
- MI Monroe (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
MICHIGAN BOXER CLUB (S)
Monroe County Fairgrounds
3775 S Custer Rd
CLOSES: JUNE 22
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
- MI Monroe (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
MICHIGAN SPORTING DOG ASSOCIATION
Monroe County Fairgrounds
3775 S Custer Rd
CLOSES: JUNE 22
MB-F Inc., SUPT
J. Blais: Sporting Group, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T
Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Brit, Pntr-GW, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif
Mr. L. J. Libeu: Lag Rom, Ret-Gold, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Ckr (ASCOB), Span-Ckr (Parti), Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Jr. Showmanship
J. A. Harrington: Pointer, Pntr-GS, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla, Misc Breeds , Neder Kooiker
Mrs. N. Dee: Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
- MI Monroe (I)
NODROG GORDON SETTER CLUB OF MICHIGAN (S)
Monroe County Fairgrounds
3775 S Custer Rd
CLOSES: JUNE 22
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
Mr. D. R. Miller: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS VETERANS
JEFF BAUER
SWEEPS PUPPY
JEFF BAUER
- MI Monroe (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
SOUTHERN MICHIGAN WEIMARANER CLUB (S)
Monroe County Fairgrounds
3775 S Custer Rd
CLOSES: JUNE 22
MB-F Inc., SUPT
SWEEPS PUPPY
- TX Dallas (I)
GREATER COLLIN KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Dallas Market Hall
2200 Stemmons Freeway
CLOSES: JUNE 22
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. E. J. Lessig
SPORTING Group: Mr. W. R. Russell
Mr. P. F. Willhauck: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
Mr. R. L. Robinson: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T
Mr. S. L. Marx: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. S. L. Marx
Mr. P. F. Willhauck: Borz
Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Bluetick Coon, Eng Fox, Harr, Sloughi
Mr. R. L. Robinson: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, PBGV, Saluki, ScotDeer, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
Mr. W. R. Russell: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. R. L. Stansell
Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Dobe
Mr. R. L. Stansell: Akita, Leonberger, St Bern
Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Mrs. C. Stansell: Alas Mal, Boxer, Bullm, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Sam
Mr. P. F. Willhauck: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. M. K. Kipp
Mrs. D. Kniola: Norwich, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. S. Newcomb
Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Toy Manch
Mrs. S. Newcomb: Shih Tzu
Mr. R. L. Stansell: J Chin, Peke
Mr. W. R. Russell: Pap, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Min Pin, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy
Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. D. Kniola
Mrs. D. Kniola: Bulldog
Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Fr Bull
Mrs. S. Newcomb: Pood
Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Bichon, Boston
Mrs. C. Stansell: Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
Mr. R. L. Stansell: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
Mr. P. F. Willhauck: Pumi
Mrs. C. Stansell: Briard, Icelandic Shpdg, Nor Buhund
Mrs. S. Newcomb: Brdr Coll, Bouv, Card-WC, Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. R. L. Robinson
Mr. R. L. Robinson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. L. Robinson
JULY 9 – SATURDAY
- AK Soldotna* (O)
KENAI KENNEL CLUB INC.
Skyview Middle School
Parking Lot Sky View High School
Sterling Highway Mile 98
(1 Mile South of Soldotna)
CLOSES: JUNE 22
BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
- CA Camarillo* (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
SANTA MARIA KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
California State University Channel Islands
1 University Drive
CLOSES: JUNE 22
Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
SWEEPS PUPPY: Std Schn
SWEEPS VETERANS: Std Schn
SWEEPS PUPPY: Pntr-GW
SWEEPS VETERANS: Pntr-GW
- CO Eagle* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
ROARING FORK KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Eagle River Center
794 Fairgrounds Road
CLOSES: JUNE 22
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. R. J. Shreve
SPORTING Group: *Pending
B. McLean: Ret-Gold
D. Thornton: Balance of Sporting Breeds
*Pending: Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Curl, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
HOUND Group: D. Thornton
Mr. R. V. Miller: Basenji, Bgle, Dach
D. Thornton: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: R. V. Horn
Mr. R. J. Shreve: Akita, Alas Mal, Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger, Mast, Newf, Portuguese, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
R. V. Horn: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
Mr. R. V. Miller: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: C. A. Herbel
C. A. Herbel: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: *Pending
Mr. R. V. Miller: Bichon, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Kees, Shiba Inu, Tib Ter
C. A. Herbel: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. L. Scanlon
Mrs. L. Scanlon: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bouv, Briard, Card-WC, Coll, GSD, Pemb-WC, Pulik, Shetld
Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: C. A. Herbel
C. A. Herbel: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mrs. L. Scanlon: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. V. Miller
- IA Ottumwa (I)
SOUTHEASTERN IOWA KENNEL CLUB
Bridge View Center
102 Church Street
CLOSES: JUNE 22
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. R. R. Hartinger
SPORTING Group: C. Nelson
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Brit, Lag Rom
C. Nelson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: A. Bradford, M.D.
A. Bradford, M.D.: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: G. M. Fritz
A. Bradford, M.D.: Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
G. M. Fritz: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
A. Bradford, M.D.: Staf Bull
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
Mrs. P. Hartinger: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: G. M. Fritz
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow
G. M. Fritz: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: G. M. Fritz
G. M. Fritz: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Brit, Lag Rom
C. Nelson: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
A. Bradford, M.D.: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: A. Bradford, M.D.
A. Bradford, M.D.: Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
G. M. Fritz: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: A. Bradford, M.D.
A. Bradford, M.D.: Staf Bull
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: G. M. Fritz
Mrs. P. Hartinger: All NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: C. Nelson
Mrs. P. Hartinger: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow
G. M. Fritz: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: A. Bradford, M.D.
- IL De Kalb (I)
GREATER CHICAGOLAND PAPILLON CLUB (S)
Northern Illinois University
Lincoln Hwy and Annie Glidden Rd
CLOSES: JUNE 22
Pat Atherton, SHW SEC, PO BOX 828, C/O ROY JONES DOG SHOWS, AUBURN, IN 46706
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
SWEEPS PUPPY
- IL De Kalb* (I)
GREATER DEKALB KENNEL CLUB
Northern Illinois University
Lincoln Hwy and Annie Glidden Rd
CLOSES: JUNE 22
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW *Pending
SPORTING Group: *Pending
*Pending: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: *Pending
*Pending: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: *Pending
*Pending: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: *Pending
*Pending: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: *Pending
*Pending: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: *Pending
*Pending: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: *Pending
*Pending: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. J. S. Kefeli
Mrs. J. S. Kefeli: All Miscellaneous Breeds
*Pending: Neder Kooiker, Per Inca Orchid, Azawakh, Belgian Laekenois, GBGV, Dogo Argtn, Port Pdngo
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
*Pending: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
To Be Assigned: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
- MA West Springfield (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB OF AMERICA, INC.
Eastern States Exposition Grounds
1305 Memorial Ave.
CLOSES: JUNE 22
MB-F Inc., SUPT
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Breed
- MA West Springfield (I)
FARMINGTON VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Eastern States Exposition Grounds
1305 Memorial Ave.
CLOSES: JUNE 22
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW B. N. Harris
SPORTING Group: Mr. R. D. Ennis
Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Lag Rom
D. O'Connell: Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-Eng Ckr, Weim
L. R. Harris: Brit, All Pointers, All Retrievers, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: L. R. Harris
Miss V. L. Lyne: Afghan, Borz
Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. E. J. Ringle
T. Breen: Berns Mtn, Chinook, Grt Dane, Leonberger, Sam
B. N. Harris: Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Mr. E. J. Ringle: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
Miss V. L. Lyne: Cairn
Mr. E. B. Weiss: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Peke, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
Mr. R. D. Ennis: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. J. G. Pardue
T. Breen: Shiba Inu
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Xoloitzcuintli
Mrs. J. G. Pardue: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
B. N. Harris: AustrlShep
L. R. Harris: Brdr Coll
Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of Herding Breeds
*Pending: Pumi
MISCELLANEOUS Group: B. N. Harris
B. N. Harris: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: S. La Forge
- MD West Friendship (I)
UPPER MARLBORO KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Howard County Fairgrounds
2210 Fairgrounds Road
CLOSES: JUNE 22
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $33.00-1st/ $33.00-2nd
- MI Monroe (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
IRISH SETTER CLUB OF MICHIGAN (S)
Monroe County Fairgrounds
3775 S Custer Rd
CLOSES: JUNE 22
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
B. P. Threlfall: Breed
SWEEPS VETERANS
Fred Hyer
SWEEPS PUPPY
Fred Hyer
- TX Dallas (I)
LONE STAR NORWICH TERRIER CLUB (S)
Dallas Market Hall
2200 Stemmons Freeway
CLOSES: JUNE 22
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
D. IVEY: Breed
SWEEPS PUPPY
Lisa Sons
- TX Dallas (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
LONE STAR WEIMARANER CLUB (S)
Dallas Market Hall
2200 Stemmons Freeway
CLOSES: JUNE 22
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
SWEEPS VETERANS
Mrs. Linda Clark
SWEEPS PUPPY
Mrs. Linda Clark
- TX Dallas (I)
TEXAS KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
Dallas Market Hall
2200 Stemmons Freeway
CLOSES: JUNE 22
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $29.00
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. S. L. Marx
SPORTING Group: Mrs. W. G. Willhauck
Mr. W. R. Russell: All Pointers, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T
Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Brit, Lag Rom, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Span-Eng Spr
Mr. R. L. Robinson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. R. L. Robinson
Ms. P. Healy: Bgle
Ms. C. Erickson: Dach, PBGV, RhoRidge
Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Nor Elk, Otter, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon
Mr. S. L. Marx: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Berns Mtn
Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Boerboel
Ms. P. Healy: Boxer, Grt Dane, St Bern
Mr. P. F. Willhauck: Rottw, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Akita, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger
Mr. R. L. Stansell: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Ms. C. Erickson
D. IVEY: Glen Imaal
Mrs. D. Kniola: Bdlgtn, Min Bull Terrs, Manch Ter, Min Schn, Norfolk
Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Norwich, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
Ms. C. Erickson: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. D. Kniola
Mrs. D. Kniola: Toy Manch
Mr. W. R. Russell: Yorks
Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Min Pin, Pap, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
Mrs. S. Newcomb: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. E. J. Lessig
Mrs. S. Newcomb: Fin Spitz
Mr. R. L. Stansell: Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
Mrs. D. Kniola: Bichon, Coton de Tulear, Fr Bull, Lhasa, Pood, Schip
Mrs. C. Stansell: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. S. Newcomb
Mrs. S. Newcomb: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Min Amer Shep, Span Water
Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Briard, Canaan, OES, Pemb-WC, Swed Vallhund
Mr. P. F. Willhauck: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. M. K. Kipp
SWEEPS VETERANS: Cairn
Joyce S Britt
SWEEPS PUPPY: Cairn
Joyce S Britt
JULY 10 – SUNDAY
- AK Soldotna* (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
KENAI KENNEL CLUB INC.
Skyview Middle School
Parking Lot Sky View High School
Sterling Highway Mile 98
(1 Mile South of Soldotna)
CLOSES: JUNE 22
BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
- CA Camarillo* (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
SANTA MARIA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
California State University Channel Islands
1 University Drive
CLOSES: JUNE 22
Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
- CO Eagle* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
ROARING FORK KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Eagle River Center
794 Fairgrounds Road
CLOSES: JUNE 22
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW D. Thornton
SPORTING Group: Mrs. M. Y. Pipes
Mrs. M. Y. Pipes: All Sporting Breeds
*Pending: Lag Rom, Pntr-GW, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Irw, Span-Suss
HOUND Group: Mrs. L. Scanlon
Mrs. M. Y. Pipes: RhoRidge, Whip
Mrs. L. Scanlon: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: C. A. Herbel
C. A. Herbel: Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Leonberger, Rottw, St Bern, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
D. Thornton: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
Mr. R. J. Shreve: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
Mr. R. V. Miller: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
Mr. R. J. Shreve: Bichon, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Kees, Shiba Inu, Tib Ter
Mr. R. V. Miller: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: C. A. Herbel
C. A. Herbel: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
Mr. R. J. Shreve: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mrs. L. Scanlon: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
JR SHOWMANSHIP: R. V. Horn
- HI Honolulu* (O)
POODLE CLUB OF HAWAII
Kamamalu Park
Queen Emma Street &
Vineyard Blvd
CLOSES: JUNE 22
Linette Barrios, SHW SEC, 47-106 OKANA RD APT A, KANEOHE, HI 96744
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
Mr. T. W. Carneal: Breed
Mr. M. Strassberg: Obedience
- IA Ottumwa (I)
SOUTHEASTERN IOWA KENNEL CLUB
Bridge View Center
102 Church Street
CLOSES: JUNE 22
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW C. Nelson
SPORTING Group: Mr. J. A. Fehring
Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Ret-Gold
Mr. J. A. Fehring: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
Mr. J. A. Fehring: Dobe, Grm Pinscher
Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Alas Mal, Boxer, Sam, Sib Hky
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of Working Breeds
*Pending: Akita
TERRIER Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
Mrs. P. Hartinger: All Terrier Breeds
*Pending: Irish Ter
TOY Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
Mr. J. A. Fehring: Chihua, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, Pap
C. Nelson: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock
Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
Mrs. P. Hartinger: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: C. Nelson
C. Nelson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock
NOHS SPORTING Group: C. Nelson
Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Ret-Gold
Mr. J. A. Fehring: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock
Mr. J. A. Fehring: Dobe, Grm Pinscher
Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Alas Mal, Boxer, Sam, Sib Hky
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
*Pending: Akita
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock
Mrs. P. Hartinger: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
*Pending: Irish Ter
NOHS TOY Group: Mr. J. A. Fehring
Mr. J. A. Fehring: Chihua, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, Pap
C. Nelson: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. J. A. Fehring
Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: C. Nelson
Mrs. P. Hartinger: All NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. A. Fehring
- IL De Kalb (I)
GREATER CHICAGOLAND PAPILLON CLUB (S)
Northern Illinois University
Lincoln Hwy and Annie Glidden Rd
CLOSES: JUNE 22 12:00 p.m.
Mrs. Pat Atherton, SHW SEC, PO BOX 828, C/O ROY JONES DOG SHOWS, AUBURN, IN 46706
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
SWEEPS PUPPY
- IL De Kalb* (I)
GREATER DEKALB KENNEL CLUB
Northern Illinois University
Lincoln Hwy and Annie Glidden Rd
CLOSES: JUNE 22
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW *Pending
SPORTING Group: *Pending
*Pending: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: *Pending
*Pending: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: *Pending
*Pending: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: *Pending
*Pending: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: *Pending
*Pending: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: J. G. Reynolds
J. G. Reynolds: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. J. S. Kefeli
*Pending: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: *Pending
*Pending: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
*Pending: Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
To Be Assigned: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
- MA West Springfield* (I)
HOLYOKE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Eastern States Exposition Grounds
1305 Memorial Ave.
CLOSES: JUNE 22
MB-F Inc., SUPT
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. R. D. Ennis
SPORTING Group: Mr. E. B. Weiss
Mr. E. B. Weiss: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
L. R. Harris: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: B. N. Harris
Mr. E. J. Ringle: Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
Mrs. J. G. Pardue: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
Miss V. L. Lyne: Coton de Tulear
B. N. Harris: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. E. J. Ringle
Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. R. D. Ennis
Mr. R. D. Ennis: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: *Pending
NOHS SPORTING Group: *Pending
Mr. E. B. Weiss: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
L. R. Harris: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: *Pending
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: *Pending
Mr. E. J. Ringle: Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: *Pending
Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: *Pending
Mrs. J. G. Pardue: All NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: *Pending
Miss V. L. Lyne: Coton de Tulear
B. N. Harris: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: *Pending
Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Ms. D. J. Blews-Pappas: Nov A, Open A, POPN
Mrs. K. Wrey: Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
Mrs. L. Ferrullo: Grad Novr, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
Mrs. D. D. Lacroix: Open B
To Be Assigned: Nov Wildc, Opn Wildc, Utl Wildc
- MD West Friendship (I)
NATIONAL CAPITAL KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Howard County Fairgrounds
2210 Fairgrounds Road
CLOSES: JUNE 22
MB-F Inc., SUPT
- TX Dallas (I)
TRINITY VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
Dallas Market Hall
2200 Stemmons Freeway
CLOSES: JUNE 22
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $29.00
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
SPORTING Group: Mr. S. L. Marx
Mr. S. L. Marx: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers
Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. W. R. Russell
Mr. S. L. Marx: PBGV
Mr. W. R. Russell: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
Mr. R. L. Robinson: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. P. F. Willhauck
Mr. P. F. Willhauck: Bullm
Mr. R. L. Stansell: Berns Mtn, Dobe, Giant Schn, Rottw, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Kom, Kuv, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff
Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. D. Kniola
Mr. S. L. Marx: Border
Mrs. D. Kniola: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bull Ter, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd
Ms. C. Erickson: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. E. J. Lessig
Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Chihua
Ms. C. Erickson: Toy Manch
Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Affenp, J Chin
Mrs. D. Kniola: Malt, Peke, Shih Tzu
Mr. W. R. Russell: Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd
Mrs. S. Newcomb: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. R. L. Stansell
Mrs. S. Newcomb: Lhasa
Mr. R. L. Stansell: Bichon, Boston
Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Chow, Shiba Inu
Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Bulldog, Coton de Tulear, Fr Bull, Pood, Schip
Mrs. D. Kniola: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. W. G. Willhauck
Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Min Amer Shep, Pumi, Span Water
Mr. P. F. Willhauck: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. M. K. Kipp
Mrs. M. K. Kipp: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. L. Stansell
JULY 13 – WEDNESDAY
- TX San Antonio (I)
MISSION CITY DACHSHUND CLUB OF SAN ANTONIO
Joe & Harry Freeman Coliseum
3201 East Houston St.
CLOSES: JUNE 24
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Breed
- TX San Antonio (I)
MISSION CITY DACHSHUND CLUB OF SAN ANTONIO
Joe & Harry Freeman Coliseum
3201 East Houston St.
CLOSES: JUNE 24
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
Mr. T. Stacy: Breed
- TX San Antonio* (I)
POODLE CLUB OF SAN ANTONIO
Joe & Harry Freeman Coliseum
3201 East Houston St.
CLOSES: JUNE 29
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Breed
Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Obedience
- TX San Antonio (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
SAN ANTONIO ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL CLUB, INC. (S)
Joe & Harry Freeman Coliseum
3201 East Houston St.
CLOSES: JUNE 24
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
SWEEPS VETERANS
Becky Parchman
SWEEPS PUPPY
Becky Parchman
JULY 14 – THURSDAY
- FL West Palm Beach (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
BOCA RATON DOG CLUB INC
South Florida Fairgrounds
9067 Southern Blvd.
CLOSES: JUNE 29
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
- IL Belvidere (I/O)
BLACKHAWK KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Boone County Fairgrounds
8791 Route 76 Fairgrounds Rd
CLOSES: JUNE 29
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Dr. R. A. Indeglia
SPORTING Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Brit, Pntr-GS, Ret-Lab
Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of Sporting Breeds
*No Classes: Ret-Gold, Span-Clum
HOUND Group: Mr. W. Sahloff
Mr. W. Sahloff: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. W. Sahloff
Mr. W. Sahloff: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
Dr. R. D. Smith: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Pood Toy
Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. D. Burkholder
Mrs. D. Burkholder: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull
Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
Mr. W. Sahloff: Card-WC
Mrs. P. D. Smith: Pumi
Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Dr. R. A. Indeglia
Dr. R. A. Indeglia: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Dr. R. A. Indeglia
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mr. M. Taylor
Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Brit, Pntr-GS, Ret-Lab
Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
*No Classes: Ret-Gold, Span-Clum
NOHS HOUND Group: C. Taylor
Mr. W. Sahloff: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mr. M. Taylor
Mr. W. Sahloff: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mr. B. Meyer
Dr. R. D. Smith: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Pood Toy
Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: C. Taylor
Mrs. D. Burkholder: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull
Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mr. W. Sahloff
Mr. W. Sahloff: Card-WC
Mrs. P. D. Smith: Pumi
Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. W. Sahloff
- MI Marshall (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
CLUMBER SPANIEL FANCIERS OF MICHIGAN (S)
Calhoun County Fairgrounds
CLOSES: JUNE 29 12:00 p.m.
Dennis Schultz, SHW SEC, 39666 KOPPERNICK RD, CANTON, MI 48187
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
Mrs. K. Lorentzen: Breed
- MN Duluth (I)
DULUTH KENNEL CLUB
Duluth Entertainment Conv Cntr
350 Harbor Drive
CLOSES: JUNE 29 12:00 p.m.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW *Pending
SPORTING Group: *Pending
A. D. Hussin: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: *Pending
Ms. E. Muthard: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: *Pending
Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: *Pending
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: *Pending
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: *Pending
Dr. D. D. Simmons: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: *Pending
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll
Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: *Pending
*Pending: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. D. D. Simmons
- OH Madison (O)
CUYAHOGA VALLEY HOUND ASSOCIATION (S)
Bill Stanton Community Park
5585 Chapel Road
CLOSES: JUNE 30
MB-F Inc., SUPT
Mr. C. Stefanescu: Hound Group, Am Fox, Bgle (13 Under), Bgle (Over 13), Borz, Cirneco, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Nor Elk, Port Pd Peq, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Misc Breeds , Per Inca Orchid, Norbot, Port Pdngo, and more
Dr. C. McArdle, D.V.M.: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Basenji, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Dach (Long), Dach (Smooth), Dach (Wire), Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Treeing Walker Coon
J. S. Bartlett: Ir Wolf, Saluki, Whip, Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS PUPPY: Afghan
Neal McDivitt
SWEEPS PUPPY: Amer English Coon
Neal McDivitt
SWEEPS PUPPY: Am Fox
Karen Rockwell
SWEEPS PUPPY: Basenji
Neal McDivitt
SWEEPS PUPPY: Basset
Judy Lowther
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bgle (13 Under)
Karen Rockwell
SWEEPS PUPPY: B & T Coonhnd
Neal McDivitt
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bgle (Over 13)
Karen Rockwell
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bloodhnd
Neal McDivitt
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bluetick Coon
Neal McDivitt
SWEEPS PUPPY: Borz
Dr. Camille McArdle D.V.M.
SWEEPS PUPPY: Cirneco
Dr. Camille McArdle D.V.M.
SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Long)
Neal McDivitt
SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Smooth)
Neal McDivitt
SWEEPS PUPPY: Eng Fox
Karen Rockwell
SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Wire)
Neal McDivitt
SWEEPS PUPPY: Greyhnd
Dr. Camille McArdle D.V.M.
SWEEPS PUPPY: Harr
Karen Rockwell
SWEEPS PUPPY: Ibizan
Neal McDivitt
SWEEPS PUPPY: Ir Wolf
Karen Rockwell
SWEEPS PUPPY: Nor Elk
Neal McDivitt
SWEEPS PUPPY: Otter
Karen Rockwell
SWEEPS PUPPY: PBGV
Neal McDivitt
SWEEPS PUPPY: Pharaoh
Neal McDivitt
SWEEPS PUPPY: Plott
Neal McDivitt
SWEEPS PUPPY: Port Pd Peq
SWEEPS PUPPY: Redbone Coon
Neal McDivitt
SWEEPS PUPPY: RhoRidge
SWEEPS PUPPY: Saluki
Neal McDivitt
SWEEPS PUPPY: ScotDeer
Dr. Camille McArdle D.V.M.
SWEEPS PUPPY: Sloughi
SWEEPS PUPPY: Treeing Walker Coon
Neal McDivitt
SWEEPS PUPPY: Whip
Justin Smithy
- TX San Antonio (I)
COMAL COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
Joe & Harry Freeman Coliseum
3201 East Houston St.
CLOSES: JUNE 29 12:00 p.m.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $30.00
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. A. Katona
SPORTING Group: Mr. T. Stacy
S. V. Derrick: Ret-Ches
Mr. T. Stacy: Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
Mr. B. A. Miller: Dach
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. B. A. Miller
S. V. Derrick: Dobe
Mr. T. Stacy: Sam
Mr. B. A. Miller: Std Schn
D. P. Cline: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. A. Katona
Mr. T. Stacy: Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: S. V. Derrick
S. V. Derrick: Pood Toy
Mr. B. A. Miller: Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. B. A. Miller
S. V. Derrick: Pood
D. P. Cline: Bulldog, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Xoloitzcuintli
Mr. B. A. Miller: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
D. P. Cline: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Min Amer Shep, Span Water
S. V. Derrick: Balance of Herding Breeds
*Pending: Pumi
MISCELLANEOUS Group: S. V. Derrick
S. V. Derrick: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mrs. A. Katona
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mr. T. Stacy
S. V. Derrick: Ret-Ches
Mr. T. Stacy: Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
Mr. B. A. Miller: Dach
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mr. B. A. Miller
S. V. Derrick: Dobe
Mr. T. Stacy: Sam
Mr. B. A. Miller: Std Schn
D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mrs. A. Katona
Mr. T. Stacy: Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: S. V. Derrick
S. V. Derrick: Pood Toy
Mr. B. A. Miller: Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: D. P. Cline
S. V. Derrick: Pood
D. P. Cline: Bulldog, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Xoloitzcuintli
Mr. B. A. Miller: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
D. P. Cline: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Min Amer Shep, Span Water
S. V. Derrick: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
*Pending: Pumi
JR SHOWMANSHIP: D. P. Cline
- VT Tunbridge* (I/O)
WOODSTOCK DOG CLUB, INC.
Tunbridge Fairgrounds
Route 110
CLOSES: JUNE 29
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. W. P. Shelton
SPORTING Group: P. A. Frost
Mr. W. P. Shelton: Pointer, All Setters
P. A. Frost: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: P. A. Frost
Mr. W. P. Shelton: RhoRidge
Mr. J. J. Ham: Am Fox, B & T Coonhnd
Mr. J. M. Bazell: Borz, Greyhnd, Whip
M. D. Doherty: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
M. D. Doherty: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. J. J. Ham
Mr. J. M. Bazell: Manch Ter
Mr. J. J. Ham: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. J. M. Bazell
Mr. J. M. Bazell: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: M. D. Doherty
Mr. J. J. Ham: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: M. D. Doherty
Mr. W. P. Shelton: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. J. J. Ham
Mr. J. J. Ham: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mrs. P. A. Hess: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
Mrs. N. K. Withers: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. J. Ham
JULY 15 – FRIDAY
- CA Carmel (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
MONTEREY BAY GREAT DANE CLUB
Carmel Middle School
Carmel Valley Road
CLOSES: JUNE 29
Ms. Debi Best, SHW SEC, 2463 Easy St, San Leandro, CA 94578
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mrs. K. D. Edwards: Breed
- CA Carmel (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
MONTEREY BAY GREAT DANE CLUB (S)
Carmel Middle School
Carmel Valley Road
CLOSES: JUNE 29
Debi Best, SHW SEC, 2463 Easy St, San Leandro, CA 94578
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
J. Hoke: Breed
SWEEPS PUPPY
Ms. Georgia Hymmen
- FL West Palm Beach (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
BOCA RATON DOG CLUB INC
South Florida Fairgrounds
9067 Southern Blvd.
CLOSES: JUNE 29
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
- IL Belvidere (I/O)
BLACKHAWK KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
Boone County Fairgrounds
8791 Route 76 Fairgrounds Rd
CLOSES: JUNE 29
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. W. Sahloff
SPORTING Group: Mrs. B. A. Yates
Mrs. B. A. Yates: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Vizs, Wirehair Vizsla
Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Ms. M. Martorella
Dr. R. D. Smith: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
Dr. R. D. Smith: Sam
Mr. W. Sahloff: Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Ms. M. Martorella: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
Mrs. P. D. Smith: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
Mrs. P. D. Smith: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
Mrs. D. Burkholder: Kees, Lhasa, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter
Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
Dr. R. D. Smith: Pumi
Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bouv, Card-WC, Coll, Pemb-WC, Shetld
Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. W. Sahloff
Mr. W. Sahloff: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mr. W. Sahloff
NOHS SPORTING Group: C. Taylor
Mrs. B. A. Yates: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Vizs, Wirehair Vizsla
Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
Dr. R. D. Smith: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mrs. D. Burkholder
Dr. R. D. Smith: Sam
Mr. W. Sahloff: Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Ms. M. Martorella: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mrs. D. Burkholder
Mrs. P. D. Smith: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mr. B. Meyer
Mrs. P. D. Smith: All NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. M. Taylor
Mrs. D. Burkholder: Kees, Lhasa, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter
Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: C. Taylor
Dr. R. D. Smith: Pumi
Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bouv, Card-WC, Coll, Pemb-WC, Shetld
Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. M. Martorella
SWEEPS VETERANS: Vizs
Michelle Porfido
SWEEPS PUPPY: Vizs
Michelle Porfido
- MI Marshall (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
HOLLAND MICHIGAN KENNEL CLUB
Calhoun County Fairgrounds
CLOSES: JUNE 29
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW T. S. Robbins
SPORTING Group: *Pending
Dr. J. F. Davidson: Wirehair Vizsla
Mrs. K. Lorentzen: Balance of Sporting Breeds
*Pending: Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Ckr (ASCOB), Span-Ckr (Parti), and more
HOUND Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
E. Thielen: Afghan, Borz
Mrs. K. Kahn: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: E. Thielen
J. Narzisi: Dogue de Brdx, Sib Hky
E. Thielen: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
Dr. J. F. Davidson: Rat Terrier
Mrs. K. Kahn: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
T. S. Robbins: Pood Toy
Ms. S. Bingham-Porter: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chin Cr, Hava, Malt, Pap, Yorks
Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
Dr. J. F. Davidson: Boston, Coton de Tulear, Dalm
T. S. Robbins: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Ms. S. S. Hennessy
Ms. S. S. Hennessy: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Ms. S. S. Hennessy
Ms. S. S. Hennessy: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: T. S. Robbins
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mrs. K. Lorentzen
Dr. J. F. Davidson: Wirehair Vizsla
Mrs. K. Lorentzen: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
*Pending: Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Ckr (ASCOB), Span-Ckr (Parti), and more
NOHS HOUND Group: *Pending
E. Thielen: Afghan, Borz
Mrs. K. Kahn: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: J. Narzisi
J. Narzisi: Dogue de Brdx, Sib Hky
E. Thielen: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
Dr. J. F. Davidson: Rat Terrier
Mrs. K. Kahn: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Ms. S. Bingham-Porter
T. S. Robbins: Pood Toy
Ms. S. Bingham-Porter: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chin Cr, Hava, Malt, Pap, Yorks
Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Dr. J. F. Davidson
Dr. J. F. Davidson: Boston, Coton de Tulear, Dalm
T. S. Robbins: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Ms. S. S. Hennessy
Ms. S. S. Hennessy: All NOHS Herding Breeds
- MN Duluth (I)
DULUTH KENNEL CLUB
Duluth Entertainment Conv Cntr
350 Harbor Drive
CLOSES: JUNE 29 12:00 p.m.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW *Pending
SPORTING Group: *Pending
Dr. D. D. Simmons: Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Sporting Breeds
*Pending: Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Wirehair Vizsla
HOUND Group: *Pending
*Pending: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: *Pending
*Pending: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: *Pending
*Pending: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: *Pending
*Pending: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: *Pending
*Pending: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: *Pending
*Pending: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: *Pending
*Pending: All Miscellaneous Breeds
- OH Madison (O)
GRAND RIVER KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
Bill Stanton Community Park
5585 Chapel Road
CLOSES: JUNE 30
MB-F Inc., SUPT
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. J. M. Rayner
SPORTING Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
Mr. K. E. Berg: Lag Rom, Wirehair Ptg Grif
Mr. C. Stefanescu: Ret-Curl, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Eng Ckr
Ms. L. C. More: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Ms. L. C. More
D. E. Broadfoot: Whip
Mrs. E. E. Berg: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
Mr. E. E. Bivin: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
Ms. L. C. More: Am Hrls Ter, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr
H. Kamisato: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
Mrs. J. M. Rayner: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: H. Kamisato
Mr. K. E. Berg: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. K. L. Rayner, Jr.
Mr. K. L. Rayner, Jr.: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. K. L. Rayner, Jr.
Mr. K. L. Rayner, Jr.: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. L. C. More
SWEEPS PUPPY: Whip
Kristin Fredericks
SWEEPS VETERANS: Whip
Kristin Fredericks
- OR Albany* (O)
PACIFIC NORTHWEST SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB, INC. (S)
Timber Linn Park
900 Price Rd SE
CLOSES: JUNE 29
Carolyn I Ritacco, SHW SEC, 330 NW 185TH AVE PMB #249, PORTLAND, OR 97229
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
S. Healy: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
Mr. M. R. Stanley: Obedience
SWEEPS PUPPY
- TX San Antonio (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
ALAMO GREAT DANE CLUB (S)
Joe & Harry Freeman Coliseum
3201 East Houston St.
CLOSES: JUNE 29
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
SWEEPS PUPPY
- TX San Antonio (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
ALAMO PAPILLON SOCIETY (S)
Joe & Harry Freeman Coliseum
3201 East Houston St.
CLOSES: JUNE 29
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
- TX San Antonio (I)
BEXAR COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Joe & Harry Freeman Coliseum
3201 East Houston St.
CLOSES: JUNE 29
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $30.00
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. B. A. Miller
SPORTING Group: S. V. Derrick
Mr. T. Stacy: Pntr-GS, Ret-Lab
S. V. Derrick: Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
D. P. Cline: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. B. A. Miller
S. V. Derrick: Dach
Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: D. P. Cline
R. V. Horn: Giant Schn
D. P. Cline: Sam
Mr. B. A. Miller: Boerboel, Rottw, St Bern
Mrs. A. Katona: Bullm, Dobe, Grt Dane, Portuguese, Sib Hky
S. V. Derrick: Blk Russn Terrier, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Nepltn Mastiff, Tibtn Mastiff
Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: S. V. Derrick
Mr. T. Stacy: Am Hrls Ter
Mr. B. A. Miller: Parson Russell
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. A. Katona
Mr. B. A. Miller: Pom
Mrs. A. Katona: Pood Toy
S. V. Derrick: Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. A. Katona
Mrs. A. Katona: Pood
Mr. B. A. Miller: Bulldog, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Xoloitzcuintli
S. V. Derrick: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: D. P. Cline
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Pumi
Mr. B. A. Miller: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
- VT Tunbridge* (I/O)
WOODSTOCK DOG CLUB, INC.
Tunbridge Fairgrounds
Route 110
CLOSES: JUNE 29
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW P. A. Frost
SPORTING Group: Mrs. P. A. Hess
Mrs. P. A. Hess: Ret-Gold
M. D. Doherty: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
Mr. W. P. Shelton: Cirneco
P. A. Frost: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: P. A. Frost
Mr. J. M. Bazell: Newf
Mrs. P. A. Hess: Blk Russn Terrier, Grm Pinscher
Mr. W. P. Shelton: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: M. D. Doherty
M. D. Doherty: Am Hrls Ter
P. A. Frost: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: M. D. Doherty
M. D. Doherty: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. J. M. Bazell
Mr. J. M. Bazell: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
Mr. J. M. Bazell: Pol Low Shp
Mrs. P. A. Hess: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. J. M. Bazell
Mr. J. M. Bazell: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mrs. N. K. Withers: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
Mr. J. J. Ham: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. M. Bazell
JULY 16 – SATURDAY
- CA Carmel* (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
DEL MONTE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Carmel Middle School
Carmel Valley Road
CLOSES: JUNE 29
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
- CA Valley Center (O)
CABRILLO KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Bates Nut Farm
15954 Woods Valley Rd.
CLOSES: JUNE 29
Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
- CA Valley Center (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
CAMINO REAL SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB, INC.
Bates Nut Farm
15954 Woods Valley Rd.
CLOSES: JUNE 29
Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N RICHFIELD RD, ANAHEIM, CA 92807
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
- ID Coeur D'Alene (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
INLAND EMPIRE KENNEL ASSOCIATION, INC.
Kootenai County Fairgrounds
N 4060 Government Way
CLOSES: JUNE 29 12:00 p.m.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
- IL Belvidere (I/O)
KISHWAUKEE KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
Boone County Fairgrounds
8791 Route 76 Fairgrounds Rd
CLOSES: JUNE 29
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Dr. R. D. Smith
SPORTING Group: Ms. M. Martorella
J. Hubbard: All Pointers
Ms. M. Martorella: Brit, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Vizs
Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
J. Hubbard: Dach
Ms. M. Martorella: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Ms. M. Martorella
Dr. R. D. Smith: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn
Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: C. Taylor
C. Taylor: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: C. Taylor
C. Taylor: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Ms. J. M. Allen
Ms. J. M. Allen: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. M. Taylor
J. Hubbard: Austrl Cat Dg, Brdr Coll
Mr. M. Taylor: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. M. Taylor
Mr. M. Taylor: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mrs. D. Burkholder
J. Hubbard: All Pointers
Ms. M. Martorella: Brit, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Vizs
Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mrs. D. Burkholder
J. Hubbard: Dach
Ms. M. Martorella: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
Dr. R. D. Smith: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn
Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: J. Hubbard
C. Taylor: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: J. Hubbard
C. Taylor: All NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. B. Meyer
Ms. J. M. Allen: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Ms. J. M. Allen
J. Hubbard: Austrl Cat Dg, Brdr Coll
Mr. M. Taylor: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. M. Taylor
SWEEPS VETERANS: Vizs
Mr. Gregory J Hostetter
SWEEPS PUPPY: Vizs
Mr. Gregory J Hostetter
- MI Marshall* (I/O)
BATTLE CREEK KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Calhoun County Fairgrounds
CLOSES: JUNE 29
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. W. G. Daugherty
SPORTING Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Vizs, Weim
Mr. G. L. Andersen: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Ms. S. S. Hennessy
Ms. S. S. Hennessy: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. C. H. Daugherty
D. Borton: Bullm
K. Sherling: Tibtn Mastiff
Mr. W. G. Daugherty: Akita, Boxer, Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Dane, Leonberger, Rottw, Sib Hky
Mrs. K. Kahn: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: J. Felten
J. Felten: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: T. S. Robbins
J. Felten: Toy Manch
Mr. J. C. Walton: Pood Toy
Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Pap, Peke, Pom
T. S. Robbins: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
Mr. J. C. Walton: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. C. H. Daugherty
B. Comsky: Canaan
Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
Mr. G. L. Andersen: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
NOHS SPORTING Group: Ms. S. S. Hennessy
Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Vizs, Weim
Mr. G. L. Andersen: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mrs. C. H. Daugherty
Ms. S. S. Hennessy: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: T. S. Robbins
D. Borton: Bullm
K. Sherling: Tibtn Mastiff
Mr. W. G. Daugherty: Akita, Boxer, Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Dane, Leonberger, Rottw, Sib Hky
Mrs. K. Kahn: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: J. Felten
J. Felten: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
J. Felten: Toy Manch
Mr. J. C. Walton: Pood Toy
Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Pap, Peke, Pom
T. S. Robbins: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
Mr. J. C. Walton: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mr. W. G. Daugherty
B. Comsky: Canaan
Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mrs. D. L. Allen: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. S. S. Hennessy
- MN Duluth (I)
DULUTH KENNEL CLUB (S)
Duluth Entertainment Conv Cntr
350 Harbor Drive
CLOSES: JUNE 29 12:00 p.m.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW *Pending
SPORTING Group: *Pending
Ms. E. Muthard: Brit, All Pointers, All Retrievers
A. Brown: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: *Pending
Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: *Pending
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: *Pending
A. Brown: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: *Pending
A. D. Hussin: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: *Pending
Mrs. T. P. Brown: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: *Pending
Dr. D. D. Simmons: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: *Pending
*Pending: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. C. L. Olvis
SWEEPS PUPPY: Whip
Mrs. Linn Klingel Brown
- OH Madison (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
ASHTABULA KENNEL CLUB (S)
Bill Stanton Community Park
5585 Chapel Road
CLOSES: JUNE 30
MB-F Inc., SUPT
SWEEPS PUPPY: Whip
Mr. Robert J Opeka
SWEEPS VETERANS: Whip
Mr. Robert J Opeka
- OR Albany* (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF GREATER EUGENE
Timber Linn Park
900 Price Rd SE
CLOSES: JUNE 29 12:00 p.m.
Judi James, SHW SEC, 1337 Madison St NE #165, c/o MyDogGym Event Services, Salem, OR 97301
Mr. J. H. Bemont: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
Mr. C. A. Curtis: Obedience
- OR Albany (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF GREATER EUGENE
Timber Linn Park
900 Price Rd SE
CLOSES: JUNE 29
Judi James, SHW SEC, 1337 Madison St NE #165, MyDogGym Event Services, Salem, OR 97301
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
J. (. Martin: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- OR Albany* (O)
PACIFIC NORTHWEST SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB, INC. (S)
Timber Linn Park
900 Price Rd SE
CLOSES: JUNE 29 6:00 a.m.
Carolyn Ritacco, SHW SEC, 3300 NW 185TH AVE PMB #249, PORTLAND, OR 97229
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mrs. B. B. Wright: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
Mr. M. R. Stanley: Obedience
SWEEPS PUPPY
- TX San Antonio (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
ALAMO GREAT DANE CLUB
Joe & Harry Freeman Coliseum
3201 East Houston St.
CLOSES: JUNE 29
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
- TX San Antonio (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
ALAMO PAPILLON SOCIETY (S)
Joe & Harry Freeman Coliseum
3201 East Houston St.
CLOSES: JUNE 29
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
- TX San Antonio (I)
COMAL COUNTY KENNEL CLUB (S)
Joe & Harry Freeman Coliseum
3201 East Houston St.
CLOSES: JUNE 29 12:00 p.m.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $30.00
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW S. V. Derrick
SPORTING Group: D. P. Cline
S. V. Derrick: Brit, Pntr-GS
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
Mr. B. A. Miller: Ret-Gold, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. A. Katona
S. V. Derrick: Borz, RhoRidge
D. P. Cline: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: R. V. Horn
Mr. B. A. Miller: Dobe, Sam
Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Giant Schn, Std Schn
Mr. T. Stacy: Grt Dane, Portuguese, Rottw, Sib Hky
R. V. Horn: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. T. Stacy
S. V. Derrick: Dandie, Min Schn
Mr. B. A. Miller: Airdle, Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Norwich
Mrs. A. Katona: Am Hrls Ter, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Sealym, Staf Bull
Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. M. E. Klingler
Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Pood Toy
S. V. Derrick: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr
Mrs. A. Katona: Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pap, Pug
Ms. L. Olson: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Pood
S. V. Derrick: Bulldog, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Xoloitzcuintli
D. P. Cline: Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter
Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. B. A. Miller
D. P. Cline: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of Herding Breeds
*Pending: Pumi
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. M. E. Klingler
Mrs. M. E. Klingler: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: S. V. Derrick
NOHS SPORTING Group: D. P. Cline
S. V. Derrick: Brit, Pntr-GS
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
Mr. B. A. Miller: Ret-Gold, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mrs. A. Katona
S. V. Derrick: Borz, RhoRidge
D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: R. V. Horn
Mr. B. A. Miller: Dobe, Sam
Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Giant Schn, Std Schn
Mr. T. Stacy: Grt Dane, Portuguese, Rottw, Sib Hky
R. V. Horn: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mr. T. Stacy
S. V. Derrick: Dandie, Min Schn
Mr. B. A. Miller: Airdle, Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Norwich
Mrs. A. Katona: Am Hrls Ter, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Sealym, Staf Bull
Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mrs. M. E. Klingler
Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Pood Toy
S. V. Derrick: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr
Mrs. A. Katona: Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pap, Pug
Ms. L. Olson: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Pood
S. V. Derrick: Bulldog, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Xoloitzcuintli
D. P. Cline: Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter
Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mr. B. A. Miller
D. P. Cline: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
*Pending: Pumi
JR SHOWMANSHIP: R. V. Horn
SWEEPS VETERANS: Norfolk
Norm Gruber
SWEEPS PUPPY: Norfolk
Norm Gruber
- TX San Antonio (I)
SAMOYED CLUB OF AUSTIN (S)
Joe & Harry Freeman Coliseum
3201 East Houston St.
CLOSES: JUNE 29
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
S. V. Derrick: Breed
Mrs. M. Ellis: Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS VETERANS
Cindy C Lane
SWEEPS PUPPY
Cindy C Lane
- VT Tunbridge*
GREEN MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB, INC.
Tunbridge Fairgrounds
Route 110
CLOSES: JUNE 29
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. L. Boutwell
SPORTING Group: Mr. R. L. Vandiver
Mr. R. L. Vandiver: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Dr. G. Morgan-Jones
Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
Mrs. L. Boutwell: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
Mrs. G. Geringer: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Dr. G. Morgan-Jones
Mr. R. D. Albee: Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Hava, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Min Pin, Pood Toy
Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
Mrs. G. Geringer: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
Mr. J. R. Cole: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
Mrs. G. Geringer: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: *Pending
NOHS SPORTING Group: *Pending
Mr. R. L. Vandiver: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: *Pending
Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: *Pending
Mrs. L. Boutwell: All NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: *Pending
Mrs. G. Geringer: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: *Pending
Mr. R. D. Albee: Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Hava, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Min Pin, Pood Toy
Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: *Pending
Mrs. G. Geringer: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: *Pending
Mr. J. R. Cole: All NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
To Be Assigned: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Open A, Open B, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. Blanker
JULY 17 – SUNDAY
- CA Carmel* (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
DEL MONTE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Carmel Middle School
Carmel Valley Road
CLOSES: JUNE 29
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
- CA Valley Center (O)
CABRILLO KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Bates Nut Farm
15954 Woods Valley Rd.
CLOSES: JUNE 29 12:00 p.m.
Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
- IL Belvidere (I/O)
KISHWAUKEE KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
Boone County Fairgrounds
8791 Route 76 Fairgrounds Rd
CLOSES: JUNE 29
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW J. Hubbard
SPORTING Group: Dr. R. A. Indeglia
Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Pntr-GS
Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Pointer, Pntr-GW
Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: Brit, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, All Setters, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Weim
J. Hubbard: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Dr. R. A. Indeglia
Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: Dach
Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
J. Hubbard: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Dr. R. A. Indeglia
Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Dobe
Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Akita, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. M. K. Kipp
Mrs. C. Meyer: Min Schn
Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Ms. J. M. Allen
Ms. J. M. Allen: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Dr. R. A. Indeglia
Dr. R. A. Indeglia: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. C. G. Liepmann
Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: Coll, Shetld
Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Ms. J. M. Allen
Ms. J. M. Allen: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: J. Hubbard
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mrs. D. L. Melgreen
Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Pntr-GS
Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Pointer, Pntr-GW
Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: Brit, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, All Setters, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Weim
J. Hubbard: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mrs. D. L. Melgreen
Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: Dach
Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
J. Hubbard: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mrs. M. K. Kipp
Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Dobe
Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Akita, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Ms. J. M. Allen
Mrs. C. Meyer: Min Schn
Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mrs. D. Burkholder
Ms. J. M. Allen: All NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
Dr. R. A. Indeglia: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mr. B. Meyer
Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: Coll, Shetld
Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. J. M. Allen
SWEEPS VETERANS: Vizs
Alessandra Folz Stymiest
SWEEPS PUPPY: Vizs
Alessandra Folz Stymiest
- MI Marshall* (I/O)
BATTLE CREEK KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Calhoun County Fairgrounds
CLOSES: JUNE 29
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. C. H. Daugherty
SPORTING Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
Mrs. C. G. Rutar: Pointer, Pntr-GW, Set-Irsh, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Suss, Spin Ital
Mrs. K. Kahn: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: T. S. Robbins
J. Lowther: Borz, Pharaoh, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
T. S. Robbins: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
T. S. Robbins: Akita, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Rottw
Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
Mr. J. C. Walton: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Ms. S. S. Hennessy
T. Garrod: Chin Cr
Mr. J. C. Walton: Pap
Mr. G. L. Andersen: Pood Toy
T. S. Robbins: Peke, Pom
Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
T. S. Robbins: Dalm
Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Shiba Inu
Mr. G. L. Andersen: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. W. G. Daugherty
Mr. W. G. Daugherty: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. W. G. Daugherty
Mr. W. G. Daugherty: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mrs. C. G. Rutar
Mrs. C. G. Rutar: Pointer, Pntr-GW, Set-Irsh, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Suss, Spin Ital
Mrs. K. Kahn: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
J. Lowther: Borz, Pharaoh, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
T. S. Robbins: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mr. W. G. Daugherty
T. S. Robbins: Akita, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Rottw
Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mr. W. G. Daugherty
Mr. J. C. Walton: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: T. S. Robbins
T. Garrod: Chin Cr
Mr. J. C. Walton: Pap
Mr. G. L. Andersen: Pood Toy
T. S. Robbins: Peke, Pom
Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
T. S. Robbins: Dalm
Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Shiba Inu
Mr. G. L. Andersen: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mrs. C. H. Daugherty
Mr. W. G. Daugherty: All NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mrs. D. L. Allen: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
JR SHOWMANSHIP: T. S. Robbins
- MN Duluth (I)
DULUTH KENNEL CLUB
Duluth Entertainment Conv Cntr
350 Harbor Drive
CLOSES: JUNE 29 12:00 p.m.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
- NJ Morristown (I)
TWIN BROOKS KENNEL CLUB, INC.
William G Mennen Sports Arena
161 East Hanover Ave.
CLOSES: JUNE 29
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW D. L. Anthony
SPORTING Group: Ms. S. R. Lyons
Ms. S. R. Lyons: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. P. A. Gabosch
Mrs. C. Stansell: Nor Elk
Mrs. P. A. Gabosch: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. R. L. Stansell
Mrs. V. Williams-Wegmann: Akita
Mrs. M. W. Hatfield: Boxer
Mrs. C. Stansell: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Portuguese, Rottw, Tibtn Mastiff
Mr. R. L. Stansell: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Ms. K. J. Ferris
Ms. K. J. Ferris: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Ms. M. A. Tuff
Ms. K. J. Ferris: Toy Manch
Mrs. V. Williams-Wegmann: Pom, Shih Tzu
Mr. R. L. Stansell: Chihua, J Chin, Min Pin, Pug
Ms. M. A. Tuff: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Ms. S. R. Lyons
D. L. Anthony: Kees, Schip
Ms. S. R. Lyons: Bichon, Bulldog, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Pood
Mrs. V. Williams-Wegmann: Boston, Shar-Pei, Chow, Lhasa, Tib Span
Mrs. C. Stansell: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. D. L. Anthony
D. L. Anthony: Pumi
Mr. D. L. Anthony: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: D. L. Anthony
D. L. Anthony: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Ms. K. J. Ferris
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mrs. P. A. Gabosch
Ms. S. R. Lyons: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Ms. K. J. Ferris
Mrs. C. Stansell: Nor Elk
Mrs. P. A. Gabosch: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mrs. C. Stansell
Mrs. V. Williams-Wegmann: Akita
Mrs. M. W. Hatfield: Boxer
Mrs. C. Stansell: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Portuguese, Rottw, Tibtn Mastiff
Mr. R. L. Stansell: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mrs. C. Stansell
Ms. K. J. Ferris: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Ms. K. J. Ferris
Ms. K. J. Ferris: Toy Manch
Mrs. V. Williams-Wegmann: Pom, Shih Tzu
Mr. R. L. Stansell: Chihua, J Chin, Min Pin, Pug
Ms. M. A. Tuff: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. V. Williams-Wegmann
D. L. Anthony: Kees, Schip
Ms. S. R. Lyons: Bichon, Bulldog, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Pood
Mrs. V. Williams-Wegmann: Boston, Shar-Pei, Chow, Lhasa, Tib Span
Mrs. C. Stansell: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mrs. P. A. Gabosch
D. L. Anthony: Pumi
Mr. D. L. Anthony: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: D. L. Anthony
- OH Madison (O)
GRAND RIVER KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Bill Stanton Community Park
5585 Chapel Road
CLOSES: JUNE 30
MB-F Inc., SUPT
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. C. Stefanescu
SPORTING Group: Mrs. E. J. Lessig
Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Vizs
Mrs. E. E. Berg: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. T. Catterson
Mr. D. Augustus: Afghan, Whip
Mr. T. Catterson: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
Mr. V. A. Harvey: Boerboel, Chinook
Mrs. E. E. Berg: Giant Schn, Grt Dane
Mr. C. Stefanescu: Boxer, Dobe, Tibtn Mastiff
H. Kamisato: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
Mr. E. E. Bivin: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: H. Kamisato
Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Pom
Mr. K. E. Berg: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Am Esk Dog
Mr. C. Stefanescu: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Ms. L. C. More
Ms. L. C. More: All Herding Breeds
*Pending: Pumi
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
Mr. E. E. Bivin: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: *Pending
NOHS SPORTING Group: *Pending
Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Vizs
Mrs. E. E. Berg: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: *Pending
Mr. D. Augustus: Afghan, Whip
Mr. T. Catterson: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: *Pending
Mr. V. A. Harvey: Boerboel, Chinook
Mrs. E. E. Berg: Giant Schn, Grt Dane
Mr. C. Stefanescu: Boxer, Dobe, Tibtn Mastiff
H. Kamisato: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: *Pending
Mr. E. E. Bivin: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: *Pending
Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Pom
Mr. K. E. Berg: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: *Pending
Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Am Esk Dog
Mr. C. Stefanescu: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: *Pending
Ms. L. C. More: All NOHS Herding Breeds
*Pending: Pumi
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. Augustus
- TX San Antonio (I)
BEXAR COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Joe & Harry Freeman Coliseum
3201 East Houston St.
CLOSES: JUNE 29 12:00 p.m.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $30.00
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW D. P. Cline
SPORTING Group: Mrs. A. Katona
S. V. Derrick: Lag Rom, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
Mr. T. Stacy: Set-Eng, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
Mrs. A. Katona: Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Mr. B. A. Miller: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: D. P. Cline
Mrs. A. Katona: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. T. Stacy
Mr. T. Stacy: Dobe, Giant Schn
S. V. Derrick: AnatolShep, Kom, Kuv
Mr. B. A. Miller: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger, Mast, Newf
Ms. L. Olson: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
S. V. Derrick: Norwich, Parson Russell
Mr. B. A. Miller: Am Hrls Ter, Norfolk, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. B. A. Miller
D. P. Cline: Pood Toy
Mrs. A. Katona: Yorks
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Pom, Pug
Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: S. V. Derrick
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Bulldog
Mrs. A. Katona: Chow, Coton de Tulear, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
D. P. Cline: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: S. V. Derrick
S. V. Derrick: Brgr Pcrd, Span Water
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
D. P. Cline: Balance of Herding Breeds
*Pending: Bergamasco, Min Amer Shep
MISCELLANEOUS Group: D. P. Cline
D. P. Cline: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. M. E. Klingler
- VT Tunbridge*
GREEN MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB, INC.
Tunbridge Fairgrounds
Route 110
CLOSES: JUNE 29
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. G. Geringer
SPORTING Group: Dr. G. Morgan-Jones
Mrs. L. Boutwell: Lag Rom, Spin Ital, Vizs, Wirehair Vizsla
Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
Mrs. G. Geringer: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. R. L. Vandiver
Mr. J. R. Cole: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
Mrs. L. Boutwell: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
Mrs. G. Geringer: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
Mrs. L. Boutwell: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. R. L. Vandiver
Mr. R. L. Vandiver: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
Mrs. L. Boutwell: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: *Pending
NOHS SPORTING Group: *Pending
Mrs. L. Boutwell: Lag Rom, Spin Ital, Vizs, Wirehair Vizsla
Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: *Pending
Mrs. G. Geringer: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: *Pending
Mr. J. R. Cole: All NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: *Pending
Mrs. L. Boutwell: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: *Pending
Mrs. G. Geringer: All NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: *Pending
Mrs. L. Boutwell: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: *Pending
Mr. R. L. Vandiver: All NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
To Be Assigned: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Open A, Open B, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
JULY 20 – WEDNESDAY
- TX Houston* (I)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF HOUSTON
NRG Arena
1 Reliant Center Dr
CLOSES: JULY 6
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
- TX Houston (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
HOUSTON ALL-TERRIER CLUB (S)
NRG Arena
1 Reliant Center Dr
CLOSES: JUNE 29 12:00 p.m.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
- TX Houston* (I)
LONE STAR ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL CLUB (S)
NRG Arena
1 Reliant Center Dr
CLOSES: JULY 1
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $32.00-2nd
Mrs. L. Kvamme: Breed
Dr. J. A. Newton: Jr. Showmanship
A. P. Kincaid: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B
K. Kincaid: Nov B, Util A, Util B
SWEEPS VETERANS
Dr. Judith A Newton
SWEEPS PUPPY
Dr. Judith A Newton
JULY 21 – THURSDAY
- IN South Bend (I)
LA PORTE COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
St. Joseph County Fairgrounds
5117 Ironwood Rd.
CLOSES: JULY 6 12:00 p.m.
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $29.00
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. A. Gaudin
SPORTING Group: Mr. H. Clark
Mr. H. Clark: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. H. Clark
D. Gaudin: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
Mr. J. R. Cole: Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Mrs. A. Gaudin: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. H. Clark
Mr. H. Clark: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. H. Clark
D. Gaudin: Pood Toy
Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: D. Gaudin
D. Gaudin: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
Mr. H. Clark: Pumi
Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. H. Clark
Mr. H. Clark: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. H. Clark
- TX Houston* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
HOUSTON KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
NRG Arena
1 Reliant Center Dr
CLOSES: JULY 6
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. R. Stein
SPORTING Group: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
Mrs. K. Kahn: Span-Eng Ckr
Mr. N. L. Patton: Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches
Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Pntr-GS, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
Mr. L. C. Abbott: Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Dr. R. A. Indeglia
Mr. N. L. Patton: Ibizan, RhoRidge, ScotDeer, Whip
Ms. N. Riggsbee: Borz, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Saluki, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
Mrs. H. W. Stein: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
Mr. R. Stein: Leonberger
Mrs. K. Kahn: Std Schn
Ms. N. Riggsbee: Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn
Mr. D. W. Haddock: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff
Mr. R. H. Menaker: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. R. H. Menaker
Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Fox Ter (Wire)
Mr. L. C. Abbott: Manch Ter
Mrs. K. Kahn: Scotti
Miss D. D. Foote: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Fox Ter (Smooth), Russel Terr
Dr. S. Keating: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Cairn
Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Dr. S. Keating
Mr. N. L. Patton: Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Chihua, Chin Cr, J Chin, Malt, Pap, Pood Toy, Yorks
Mr. L. C. Abbott: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. S. B. Tietjen
A. D. Hussin: Bulldog
Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Bichon, Pood
Mr. N. L. Patton: Am Esk Dog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear
Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: A. D. Hussin
Mr. R. Stein: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, GSD, Min Amer Shep
A. D. Hussin: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. L. C. Abbott
Mr. L. C. Abbott: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mrs. N. Grimm: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr
Mr. F. Buroff: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, POPN, Versatility
K. Kincaid: Open B, Grad Openr
A. P. Kincaid: Util A, Util B, PUTL
To Be Assigned: Veteran, Nov Wildc, Opn Wildc, Utl Wildc
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Miss D. D. Foote
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bull Ter (Color)
SWEEPS VETERANS: Bull Ter (Color)
SWEEPS VETERANS: Bull Ter (Color)
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bull Ter (White)
SWEEPS VETERANS: Std Schn
SWEEPS PUPPY: Std Schn
|
|
|