AKC izložbe-Američki kinološki savez (JANUAR 2018)

 

   
  ALL BREED AND SPECIALTY SHOWS – January

JANUARY 4 – THURSDAY

  • CA Indio (O)
    CALIFORNIA ENGLISH SETTER CLUB (S)
    Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
    Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N RICHFIELD RD, ANAHEIM, CA 92807
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Mrs. K. J. Egeland-Brock: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Indio (O)
    CHINESE CRESTED CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
    Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    Lea Plaut, SHW SEC, 16750 Paradise Mountain Road, Valley Center, CA 92082
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Indio (O)
    DESERT EMPIRE TERRIER CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
    Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $34.00-1st/ $34.00-2nd
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Airdle, Austr, Bull Ter (Color), Bull Ter (White), Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Lakelnd, Min Bull Terrs, Scotti, Sealym, Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Bdlgtn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Skye, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Misc Breeds
    Ms. V. L. Smith: Border, Cairn, Kerry, Std Manch, Min Schn, Norfolk, Norwich
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Irish Ter, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Indio (O)
    GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
    Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Breed
  • CA Indio (O)
    GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
    Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Breed
  • CA Indio* (O)
    GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF GREATER LOS ANGELES, INC. (S)
    Empire Polo Grounds
    81800 51st Avenue
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. A. Mills: Breed
    L. Texter: Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. E. B. Vaughan: Obedience
  • CA Indio (O)
    INLAND EMPIRE ENGLISH SETTER CLUB (S)
    Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
    Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N RICHFIELD RD, ANAHEIM, CA 92807
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Indio (O)
    LOS ANGELES DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB (S)
    Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
    Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    Lea Plaut, SHW SEC, 16750 PARADISE MOUNTAIN RD, VALLEY CENTER, CA 92082
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. D. Vice: Breed
  • CA Indio (O)
    LOS ANGELES DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB
    Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
    Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    Lea Plaut, SHW SEC, 16750 PARADISE ROAD, VALLEY CENTER, CA 92082
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. Ferrera: Breed
  • CA Indio (O)
    NEWFOUNDLAND CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
    Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    L. Jech: Breed
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Indio (O)
    PAPILLON CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
    Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. T. Catterson: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Indio (O)
    SAN DIEGO RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB (S)
    Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
    Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    Ms. Lea Plaut, SHW SEC, 16750 Paradise Mtn Rd, Valley Center, CA 92082
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. Clark: Breed
  • CA Indio (O)
    SAND TO SEA NON-SPORTING ASSOCIATION OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA
    Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
    Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. T. Catterson: Non-Sporting Group, Chow, Dalm, Kees, Lhasa, Pood (Min), Pood (Std), Shiba Inu
    Mr. R. E. Hall: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    D. Dickey: Boston, Fr Bull
  • CA Indio (O)
    SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA BEAGLE CLUB (S)
    Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
    Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    Mrs. S. Bownds: Breed
    Miss D. Warner: Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Indio (O)
    TOY DOG BREEDERS ASSOCIATION OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA
    Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
    Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. L. S. Reppond: Toy Group, Affenp, J Chin, Malt, Pap, Pom, Shih Tzu, Yorks, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. R. Brandt: Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Hava, I Greyhnd, Peke, Pug
    *No Classes: Chin Cr

JANUARY 5 – FRIDAY

  • CA Indio (O)
    AZTEC DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF SAN DIEGO (S)
    Empire Polo Grounds
    81800 51st Avenue
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    Lea Plauat, SHW SEC, 16750 PARADISE MOUNTAIN RD, VALLEY CENTER, CA 92082
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    R. Freeman: Breed
  • CA Indio (O)
    AZTEC DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF SAN DIEGO
    Empire Polo Grounds
    81800 51st Avenue
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    Lea Plaut, SHW SEC, 16750 PARADISE MOUNTAIN RD, VALLEY CENTER, CA 92082
    Mrs. N. Vorzimer: Breed
  • CA Indio (O)
    BOXER CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA
    Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
    Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20     6:00 p.m.
    Mrs. Bonnie Wagaman, SHW SEC, 1141 Big Oak Ranch Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. R. C. Williams: Breed
  • CA Indio (O)
    BOXER CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
    Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20     6:00 p.m.
    Bonnie Wagaman, SHW SEC, 1141 Big Oak Ranch Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. R. Gschwender: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Indio (O)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA
    Empire Polo Grounds
    81800 51st Avenue
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    E. Dickey: Breed
  • CA Indio (O)
    CAMINO REAL SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB (S)
    Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
    Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20     12:00 p.m.
    Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N RICHFIELD RD, ANAHEIM, CA 92807
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Miss K. K. Boyd: Breed
  • CA Indio (O)
    CAMINO REAL SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB, INC.
    Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
    Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N RICHFIELD RD, ANAHEIM, CA 92807
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    R. Freeman: Breed
  • CA Indio (O)
    DESERT EMPIRE TERRIER CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
    Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $34.00-1st/ $34.00-2nd
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Airdle, Std Manch, Min Schn
    Ms. V. L. Smith: Am Hrls Ter, Bdlgtn, Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Sealym, Skye, Staf Bull, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Am Staff, Border, Dandie, Irish Ter, Kerry, Russel Terr, Welsh Ter
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Austr, Norfolk, Norwich, Scotti, Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. P. R. Brodeur: Bull Ter (Color), Bull Ter (White), Min Bull Terrs
    Mr. D. Vice: Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Lakelnd
  • CA Indio (O)
    DESERT TO THE SEA CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB OF RIVERSIDE
    Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
    Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    Mrs. Stephanie Weise, SHW SEC, 79394 MISSION DR W, LA QUINTA, CA 92253
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Breed
  • CA Indio (O)
    DESERT TO THE SEA CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB OF RIVERSIDE (S)
    Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
    Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20     5:00 p.m.
    Stephanie Weise, SHW SEC, 79394 MISSION DR W, LA QUINTA, CA 92253
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. E. Muthard: Breed
  • CA Indio (O)
    INLAND EMPIRE HOUND CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
    Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. S. Ishimaru: Hound Group, Amer English Coon, Dach (Long), Dach (Smooth), Eng Fox, Dach (Wire), Ir Wolf, Plott, Redbone Coon
    Dr. A. T. Miller: Afghan, Basenji, Greyhnd, Harr, Otter, Port Pd Peq, ScotDeer
    Mrs. J. M. Lux: Am Fox, Bgle (13 Under), Bgle (Over 13), Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. S. Bownds: Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Saluki, Sloughi
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: GBGV, PBGV, Misc Breeds , Per Inca Orchid, Norbot, Azawakh, Port Pdngo
    Mr. R. Brandt: Ibizan, Whip
    Mr. J. Miranda: Nor Elk, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, Treeing Walker Coon
  • CA Indio (O)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
    Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    Carolyn Sisson, SHW SEC, 6325 Lake Aral Dr, San Diego, CA 92119
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. Y. Pipes: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Indio (O)
    NEWFOUNDLAND CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
    Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. Price: Breed
    Mr. D. Vice: Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Indio (O)
    SAMOYED CLUB OF LOS ANGELES (S)
    Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
    Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20     12:00 p.m.
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. M. Garcia: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Indio (O)
    SAN BERNARDINO – RIVERSIDE POODLE CLUB
    Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
    Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    Peggy Bulter, SHW SEC, 34743 THE FARM RD, WILDOMAR, CA 92595
    FEE: $29.00
    K. Russell: Breed
  • CA Indio (O)
    SAN BERNARDINO – RIVERSIDE POODLE CLUB
    Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
    Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    Peggy Butler, SHW SEC, 34743 FARM RD, WILDOMAR, CA 92595
    FEE: $29.00
    Mrs. C. H. Clark: Breed
  • CA Indio (O)
    SAND TO SEA NON-SPORTING ASSOCIATION OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA
    Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
    Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. R. E. Hall: Non-Sporting Group, Boston, Chow, Dalm, Kees, Lhasa
    Mr. T. Catterson: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    D. Dickey: Bulldog
    Ms. M. B. Ross: Shiba Inu
    *No Classes: Shar-Pei, Pood (Min), Pood (Std)
  • CA Indio (O)
    SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SPORTING DOG FANCIERS (S)
    Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
    Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Sporting Group, Neder Kooiker, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Gold, Set-Eng, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Misc Breeds , Barbet
    Dr. K. Anselm: Brit, Pntr-GW, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Ckr (ASCOB), Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Ckr (Parti), Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, and more
    Mrs. M. Little: Lag Rom, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Vizs, Weim
    Miss D. Warner: Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Indio (O)
    TOY DOG BREEDERS ASSOCIATION OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA
    Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
    Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Toy Group, Affenp, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Hava, Malt, Pug, Shih Tzu, Yorks, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. L. S. Reppond: Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, I Greyhnd, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    R. LeBeau: Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), J Chin, Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Pap, Peke, Pom
    *No Classes: Pood Toy
  • FL Port St. Lucie (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF GREATER MIAMI (S)
    Residence Inn by Marriott
    1920 SW Fountainview Blvd
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    Mr. Dave Desmond, SHW SEC, 18671 137th Trail N, Jupiter, FL 33478
    Mr. K. L. Rayner, Jr.: Breed
  • FL Port St. Lucie (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF GREATER MIAMI (S)
    Residence Inn by Marriott
    1920 SW Fountainview Blvd
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    Mr. Dave Desmond, SHW SEC, 18671 137th Trail North, Jupiter, FL 33478
    Mrs. J. F. Fox: Breed
  • MD West Friendship (I)
    KENNEL CLUB OF ANNE ARUNDEL
    Howard County Fairgrounds
    2210 Fairgrounds Road
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. W. J. Coombs
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. N. Dee
    Dr. N. Dee: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters
    Mrs. N. Dee: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. B. G. Pepper
    H. T. Biermann: Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Dr. N. Dee: Afghan, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bloodhnd, Borz, Dach, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer
    Mrs. B. G. Pepper: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: H. T. Biermann
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Mast, Newf, Rottw, Sam
    Mr. W. J. Coombs: Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, St Bern, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    D. Thornton: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. J. C. Walton: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. N. Dee: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. N. Bodine
    Ms. N. Bodine: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. B. G. Pepper
    Mrs. B. G. Pepper: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. B. G. Pepper
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: D. Thornton
    Dr. N. Dee: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters
    Mrs. N. Dee: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. N. Dee
    H. T. Biermann: Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Dr. N. Dee: Afghan, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bloodhnd, Borz, Dach, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer
    Mrs. B. G. Pepper: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Mast, Newf, Rottw, Sam
    Mr. W. J. Coombs: Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, St Bern, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    D. Thornton: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: H. T. Biermann
    Mr. J. C. Walton: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. W. J. Coombs
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. N. Dee: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. N. Dee
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. N. Hafner
    Ms. N. Bodine: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. C. Walton
  • MN St Paul (I)
    ALASKAN MALAMUTE CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    River Centre
    175 W. Kellogg Blvd.
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Breed
  • MN St Paul (I)
    GREATER TWIN CITIES GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    River Centre
    175 W. Kellogg Blvd.
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MN St Paul (I)
    GREATER TWIN CITIES GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    River Centre
    175 W. Kellogg Blvd.
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. Claussen: Breed
  • MN St Paul (I)
    GREATER TWIN CITIES SUMAC CAIRN TERRIER CLUB (S)
    River Centre
    175 W. Kellogg Blvd.
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Breed
  • MN St Paul (I)
    LOCHLAND SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB (S)
    River Centre
    175 W. Kellogg Blvd.
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. M. Houston-McMillan: Breed
    M. Shepherd: Jr. Showmanship
  • MN St Paul (I)
    NORTH COUNTRY GORDON SETTER CLUB OF MINNESOTA (S)
    River Centre
    175 W. Kellogg Blvd.
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MN St Paul (I)
    NORTH STAR HERDING GROUP CLUB (S)
    River Centre
    175 W. Kellogg Blvd.
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: The Herding Group I, Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Coll (Smooth), GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Nor and more
    R. Silveira: AustrlShep, Bel Shp, OES
    K. Maffit: Brdr Coll, Card-WC, Coll (Rough), Pemb-WC
    J. Lowther: Min Amer Shep, Jr. Showmanship
  • MN St Paul (I)
    NORTH STAR TOY DOG CLUB
    River Centre
    175 W. Kellogg Blvd.
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Toy Group, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Chin Cr, Hava, J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pap, Pood Toy, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Peke, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
  • MN St Paul (I)
    NORTHSTAR WEIMARANER CLUB (S)
    River Centre
    175 W. Kellogg Blvd.
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Breed
  • MN St Paul (I)
    NORTHSTAR WEIMARANER CLUB
    River Centre
    175 W. Kellogg Blvd.
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Breed
  • MN St Paul (I)
    NORTHSTAR WORKING GROUP ASSOCIATION
    River Centre
    175 W. Kellogg Blvd.
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Working Group, AnatolShep, Boxer, Bullm, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Kuv, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Ms. D. Hitchcock: Akita, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Leonberger, Newf, Rottw, Tibtn Mastiff, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. D. A. Meyer: Alas Mal, Cane Corso, Portuguese
  • MN St Paul (I)
    TWIN CITIES CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB
    River Centre
    175 W. Kellogg Blvd.
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.50-1st/ $22.50-2nd
    Dr. J. V. Ioia: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • OH Tallmadge (I)
    COLUMBIANA COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
    Summit County Fairgrounds
    1100 North Avenue
    229 E Howe Road (also)
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             D. Windsor
    SPORTING             Group: D. Windsor
    Ms. B. Hale: Neder Kooiker
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. S. M. Carlton: Ret-Lab
    H. B. Tuthill: Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Flat, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Irw
    Ms. W. Schira: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. B. Hale
    Ms. W. Schira: GBGV
    H. B. Tuthill: Whip
    Mr. R. Damron: Ir Wolf, Otter
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Amer English Coon, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Greyhnd, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Ms. B. Hale: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. C. G. Liepmann
    Ms. B. Hale: Cane Corso
    T. Hale: Boxer, Sib Hky
    D. Windsor: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Newf
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    H. B. Tuthill: Fox Ter (Smooth)
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. W. Schira
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Shih Tzu
    D. Windsor: Peke, Pom
    Ms. W. Schira: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    D. Windsor: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: T. Hale
    T. Hale: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. B. Hale
    Ms. B. Hale: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: H. B. Tuthill
  • TX Glen Rose (I)
    AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Somervell County Expo Center
    US Hwy 67 Gibbs Blvd
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Glen Rose* (I)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF DALLAS
    Somervell County Expo Center
    US Hwy 67 Gibbs Blvd
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20     6:00 a.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. A. M. Gray: Breed
    Ms. L. K. Telfair: Jr. Showmanship
    T. L. Thornton: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
  • TX Glen Rose (I)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF DALLAS
    Somervell County Expo Center
    US Hwy 67 Gibbs Blvd
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20     6:00 a.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. B. M. Winthers: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Glen Rose (I)
    NORTH TEXAS NON-SPORTING ASSOCIATION (S)
    Somervell County Expo Center
    US Hwy 67 Gibbs Blvd
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mr. E. Blake: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Pood (Min), Pood (Std), Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Fr Bull, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Coton de Tulear, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Schip, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Glen Rose (I)
    TRINITY VALLEY BELGIAN SHEEPDOG CLUB (S)
    Somervell County Expo Center
    US Hwy 67 Gibbs Blvd
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    Tiffany Castenada, SHW SEC, 600 E. Las Colinas Blvd Suite 1300, Irving, TX 75039
    Mr. A. Berrios: Breed

JANUARY 6 – SATURDAY

  • CA Indio* (O)
    KENNEL CLUB OF PALM SPRINGS, INC. (S)
    Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
    Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20     12:00 p.m.
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $34.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             M. H. Brown
    SPORTING             Group: B. P. Threlfall
    Mrs. L. Clark: Ret-Flat
    J. Hubbard: Ret-Gold
    Ms. E. Muthard: Ret-Lab
    Mr. T. Catterson: Pntr-GS, Span-Ckr, Wirehair Vizsla
    B. P. Threlfall: Neder Kooiker, Pointer, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Weim
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Wel Spr, Vizs
    S. Reeve: Brit, Pntr-GW, Ret-Curl, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Fld
    Mr. R. Gschwender: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: J. Hubbard
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Bgle
    Ms. E. Muthard: Ibizan
    T. S. Robbins: RhoRidge
    Mr. T. Catterson: ScotDeer
    Mr. R. Brandt: Afghan, Ir Wolf
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Basset, Saluki
    Mr. J. Miranda: Borz, Redbone Coon, Whip
    B. P. Threlfall: Cirneco, GBGV, Greyhnd
    J. Hubbard: Bloodhnd, Eng Fox, Harr, Nor Elk, Pharaoh, Port Pd Peq
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. Gschwender
    Mrs. L. Clark: Alas Mal
    Mrs. J. (. Green: Berns Mtn
    B. P. Threlfall: Boxer
    Mr. T. Catterson: Sam
    Mr. R. Gschwender: Sib Hky
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Dobe, Newf
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Kom, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Bullm, Grt Pyr, St Bern
    Mrs. A. M. Taylor: Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Portuguese, Rottw, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. E. Taylor: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. M. K. Kipp
    Mr. T. Catterson: Border
    Mr. J. Miranda: Welsh Ter
    A. J. Ibbitson: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Dandie, Skye
    Ms. E. Muthard: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Am Staff, Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Min Schn, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Staf Bull
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. E. Hall
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Toy Manch
    Mr. R. Brandt: Pood Toy
    S. Reeve: Pom, Silky
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Hava, Pug, Yorks
    Mr. R. E. Hall: Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Min Pin, Pap
    Mr. S. Ishimaru: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    Mr. C. T. Spears: Bulldog
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Shar-Pei
    Mr. R. Brandt: Pood
    S. Reeve: Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz
    Mr. L. S. Reppond: Dalm, Fr Bull, Lhasa, Shiba Inu
    T. S. Robbins: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. Nahikian
    K. L. Kirtley: AustrlShep
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Nor Buhund
    Ms. E. Muthard: OES
    Mrs. L. Clark: Brdr Coll, Bouv, Coll, Min Amer Shep, Shetld
    Mrs. A. M. Taylor: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Briard, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: B. P. Threlfall
    B. P. Threlfall: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. L. Clark
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. Catterson
    Mrs. L. Clark: Ret-Flat
    J. Hubbard: Ret-Gold
    Ms. E. Muthard: Ret-Lab
    Mr. T. Catterson: Pntr-GS, Span-Ckr, Wirehair Vizsla
    B. P. Threlfall: Neder Kooiker, Pointer, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Weim
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Wel Spr, Vizs
    S. Reeve: Brit, Pntr-GW, Ret-Curl, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Fld
    Mr. R. Gschwender: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. C. Inan
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Bgle
    Ms. E. Muthard: Ibizan
    T. S. Robbins: RhoRidge
    Mr. T. Catterson: ScotDeer
    Mr. R. Brandt: Afghan, Ir Wolf
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Basset, Saluki
    Mr. J. Miranda: Borz, Redbone Coon, Whip
    B. P. Threlfall: Cirneco, GBGV, Greyhnd
    J. Hubbard: Bloodhnd, Eng Fox, Harr, Nor Elk, Pharaoh, Port Pd Peq
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    Mrs. L. Clark: Alas Mal
    Mrs. J. (. Green: Berns Mtn
    B. P. Threlfall: Boxer
    Mr. T. Catterson: Sam
    Mr. R. Gschwender: Sib Hky
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Dobe, Newf
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Kom, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Bullm, Grt Pyr, St Bern
    Mrs. A. M. Taylor: Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Portuguese, Rottw, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. E. Taylor: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: A. Bradford, M.D.
    Mr. T. Catterson: Border
    Mr. J. Miranda: Welsh Ter
    A. J. Ibbitson: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Dandie, Skye
    Ms. E. Muthard: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Am Staff, Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Min Schn, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Staf Bull
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. S. M. Gordon
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Toy Manch
    Mr. R. Brandt: Pood Toy
    S. Reeve: Pom, Silky
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Hava, Pug, Yorks
    Mr. R. E. Hall: Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Min Pin, Pap
    Mr. S. Ishimaru: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    Mr. C. T. Spears: Bulldog
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Shar-Pei
    Mr. R. Brandt: Pood
    S. Reeve: Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz
    Mr. L. S. Reppond: Dalm, Fr Bull, Lhasa, Shiba Inu
    T. S. Robbins: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: K. L. Kirtley
    K. L. Kirtley: AustrlShep
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Nor Buhund
    Ms. E. Muthard: OES
    Mrs. L. Clark: Brdr Coll, Bouv, Coll, Min Amer Shep, Shetld
    Mrs. A. M. Taylor: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Briard, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. E. B. Vaughan: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Versatility
    J. Comunale: Nov B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    Mr. J. Cox: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: M. H. Brown
  • FL Jupiter (O)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF SOUTHEAST FLORIDA (S)
    Jupiter Horsemen’s Association Arena
    16655 Jupiter Farms Rd.
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    Nola Boyd, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, C/O CAPER LLC, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $30.00
    Mrs. L. J. Saltzman: Breed
  • FL Jupiter (O)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF SOUTHEAST FLORIDA (S)
    Jupiter Horsemen’s Association Arena
    16655 Jupiter Farms Rd.
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    Nola Boyd, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, C/O CAPER LLC, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. G. L. Henson: Breed
  • FL Port St. Lucie
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF ORLANDO
    Residence Inn by Marriott
    1920 SW Fountainview Blvd
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    Vicki Kirsner, SHW SEC, 616 Edgebrook Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
    Mrs. V. M. Roye Bemont: Breed
  • FL Port St. Lucie (O)
    TREASURE COAST GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Residence Inn by Marriott
    1920 SW Fountainview Blvd
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20     11:45 p.m.
    Vicki Kirsner, SHW SEC, 616 Edgebrook Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
    Ms. M. A. Imhoff: Breed
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    MERRIMACK VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $32.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. J. Caswell
    SPORTING             Group: C. A. Beattie
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Ret-Gold
    Ms. K. Beal: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. S. Brown: Span-Ckr
    C. A. Beattie: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: C. S. Anderson
    C. S. Anderson: Akita, Alas Mal, Cane Corso, Chinook, Kuv, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. R. J. Caswell: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: C. S. Anderson
    C. S. Anderson: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    Mrs. S. Brown: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. A. P. Bianchi
    Mrs. L. Bianchi: Card-WC, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. A. P. Bianchi
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: C. S. Anderson
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Bianchi
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Ret-Gold
    Ms. K. Beal: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. S. Brown: Span-Ckr
    C. A. Beattie: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. A. P. Bianchi
    C. S. Anderson: Akita, Alas Mal, Cane Corso, Chinook, Kuv, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. R. J. Caswell: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: C. A. Beattie
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: C. A. Beattie
    C. S. Anderson: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. P. Bianchi
    Mrs. S. Brown: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. R. J. Caswell
    Mrs. L. Bianchi: Card-WC, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. L. Bianchi
  • MD West Friendship (I)
    SOUTHERN MARYLAND KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Howard County Fairgrounds
    2210 Fairgrounds Road
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             H. T. Biermann
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. N. Dee
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Set-Irsh
    Mrs. N. Dee: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, All Pointers, All Retrievers, Set-Eng, Set-Gord
    Dr. N. Dee: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: D. Thornton
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Borz, Cirneco
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, PBGV, Pharaoh, Port Pd Peq
    H. T. Biermann: Amer English Coon, Bluetick Coon, GBGV, Harr, Ibizan, Otter, Plott, Redbone Coon
    Mrs. B. G. Pepper: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. W. J. Coombs
    Mr. W. J. Coombs: AnatolShep, Boerboel
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Bullm, Grt Dane, Std Schn
    D. Thornton: Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Akita, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Tibtn Mastiff
    H. T. Biermann: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. N. Hafner
    Mrs. N. Hafner: Rat Terrier, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Am Hrls Ter, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Kerry, Manch Ter, Parson Russell
    D. Thornton: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Pood Toy
    Mrs. N. Hafner: Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. N. Horn: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Am Esk Dog, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow
    Mrs. N. Hafner: Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. N. Horn: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mr. W. J. Coombs: Bel Mal, Bouv, Coll (Rough), Pyre Shep
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. W. J. Coombs
    Mr. W. J. Coombs: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: D. Thornton
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: H. T. Biermann
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Set-Irsh
    Mrs. N. Dee: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, All Pointers, All Retrievers, Set-Eng, Set-Gord
    Dr. N. Dee: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. N. Hafner
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Borz, Cirneco
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, PBGV, Pharaoh, Port Pd Peq
    H. T. Biermann: Amer English Coon, Bluetick Coon, GBGV, Harr, Ibizan, Otter, Plott, Redbone Coon
    Mrs. B. G. Pepper: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. N. Dee
    Mr. W. J. Coombs: AnatolShep, Boerboel
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Bullm, Grt Dane, Std Schn
    D. Thornton: Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Akita, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Tibtn Mastiff
    H. T. Biermann: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mrs. N. Hafner: Rat Terrier, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Am Hrls Ter, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Kerry, Manch Ter, Parson Russell
    D. Thornton: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. B. G. Pepper
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Pood Toy
    Mrs. N. Hafner: Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. N. Horn: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. N. Dee
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Am Esk Dog, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow
    Mrs. N. Hafner: Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. N. Horn: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. W. J. Coombs
    Mr. W. J. Coombs: Bel Mal, Bouv, Coll (Rough), Pyre Shep
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Miss S. Rogers
  • MD West Friendship (I)
    WASHINGTON POODLE CLUB, INC.
    Howard County Fairgrounds
    2210 Fairgrounds Road
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $32.50-2nd
    Mrs. N. Hafner: Breed
  • MN St Paul (I)
    ALASKAN MALAMUTE CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    River Centre
    175 W. Kellogg Blvd.
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Breed
  • MN St Paul (I)
    LAND O’ LAKES KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    River Centre
    175 W. Kellogg Blvd.
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. M. Brown
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Ret-Lab, Spin Ital
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Weim
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. R. Kramer
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Bluetick Coon, PBGV
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. K. S. McFarlane
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Akita, Alas Mal, Dogue de Brdx
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Dobe, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. C. C. McGowan
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Cairn
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. C. C. McGowan
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Pug, Pood Toy
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Affenp, Cav KC Spans, Pom
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Bruss Grif, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Toy Manch, Silky
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Shar-Pei
    K. Maffit: Coton de Tulear
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Bichon, Bulldog
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Pood, Schip
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. M. Riedel
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Coll (Rough)
    K. Maffit: GSD, Coll (Smooth)
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Card-WC, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. L. C. Abbott
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. D. M. Brown
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: A. Gau
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Ret-Lab, Spin Ital
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Weim
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. M. Riedel
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Bluetick Coon, PBGV
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. G. L. Sparschu
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Akita, Alas Mal, Dogue de Brdx
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Dobe, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Cairn
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: A. Gau
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Pug, Pood Toy
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Affenp, Cav KC Spans, Pom
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Bruss Grif, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Toy Manch, Silky
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Shar-Pei
    K. Maffit: Coton de Tulear
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Bichon, Bulldog
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Pood, Schip
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: K. Maffit
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Coll (Rough)
    K. Maffit: GSD, Coll (Smooth)
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Card-WC, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP:
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: BJ, NJ9, NI12, NS15, OJ9, OI12, OS12, MAST
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: FIN, PRE1, PRE2
  • MN St Paul (I)
    TWIN CITIES CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB (P)
    River Centre
    175 W. Kellogg Blvd.
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $22.50
  • OH Tallmadge (I)
    RUBBER CITY KENNEL CLUB
    Summit County Fairgrounds
    1100 North Avenue
    229 E Howe Road (also)
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. R. Cole
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. T. M. DePietro
    D. Windsor: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. T. M. DePietro: Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. T. J. Feneis: Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Fld
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Neder Kooiker, Ret-Ches, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Wel Spr, Vizs, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Brit, Ret-Curl, Ret-Lab, All Setters, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Spin Ital, Weim
    Mr. D. R. Miller: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. D. R. Miller
    Mr. J. R. Cole: GBGV
    D. Windsor: Cirneco, Redbone Coon
    Mrs. G. L. Damron: Ir Wolf, Otter
    Mr. D. R. Miller: Basset, Bgle, Borz, Nor Elk
    Mrs. T. M. DePietro: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Bluetick Coon, Eng Fox, Harr, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    E. Thielen: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. V. A. Harvey
    Mr. T. J. Feneis: Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel
    Dr. A. D. Dorfman: Boxer, Dobe, Rottw
    Ms. W. Schira: Berns Mtn, Kuv, St Bern, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. T. M. DePietro: Bullm, Giant Schn, Newf, Portuguese, Std Schn
    Mr. V. A. Harvey: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: D. Windsor
    D. Windsor: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. D. Kniola
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Peke, Pom
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. R. Miller
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Bulldog, Shar-Pei
    Mrs. D. Kniola: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. T. J. Feneis
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Card-WC
    Ms. W. Schira: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard
    Mr. T. J. Feneis: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. V. A. Harvey
    Mr. V. A. Harvey: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. A. D. Dorfman
  • SC Pendleton* (I)
    CLEMSON KENNEL CLUB (S)
    T.Ed Garrison Arena
    1101 W. Queen St.
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. L. Graser, Jr.
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. A. H. Roth
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Ms. A. H. Roth: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Ms. D. K. Burvee: Afghan
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. A. Moses
    Mr. L. Graser, Jr.: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. R. Boozer, III
    S. L. Clark: Airdle, Border, Kerry
    Mr. J. R. Boozer, III: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. D. K. Burvee
    Mr. J. R. Boozer, III: Toy Manch
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, Malt, Min Pin
    Ms. D. K. Burvee: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. A. Moses
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Coton de Tulear
    Mrs. L. Graser: Pood
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. Graser
    Mrs. L. Ayers-Turner-Knorr: Card-WC, Coll, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mrs. L. Graser: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. L. Graser, Jr.
    Mr. L. Graser, Jr.: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    R. A. Portnoy: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr
    E. Beasley: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. L. Ayers-Turner-Knorr
  • TX Glen Rose* (I)
    NOLAN RIVER KENNEL CLUB
    Somervell County Expo Center
    US Hwy 67 Gibbs Blvd
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. J. Lewis
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. H. M. Yost
    M. B. Napper: Brit
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Pointer
    Ms. F. S. Godek: Ret-Curl, Span-Boykin, Span-Fld, Span-Suss
    Mr. A. Berrios: Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. A. Berrios
    Mr. A. Berrios: Afghan, Borz, Whip
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: G. M. Fritz
    Mr. V. P. Chianese: Sib Hky
    G. M. Fritz: Akita, Alas Mal
    Ms. F. S. Godek: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer
    Mrs. T. L. Berrios: Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr
    Mr. T. Gomez: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. L. Gomez
    G. M. Fritz: Am Hrls Ter, Bdlgtn, Bull Ter, Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Lakelnd, Min Bull Terrs, Rat Terrier, Sealym, Skye, Welsh Ter
    Mrs. T. L. Berrios: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. T. L. Berrios
    G. M. Fritz: Pood Toy
    Mr. D. Sutton: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Pom
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Chin Cr, Min Pin, Pap, Pug, Shih Tzu, Yorks
    M. B. Napper: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Cozart
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Fr Bull
    Ms. F. S. Godek: Norwegian Lndhnd, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. V. P. Chianese: Bulldog, Chow, Dalm, Kees, Pood, Schip
    G. M. Fritz: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. F. S. Godek
    Ms. F. S. Godek: AustrlShep, Coll
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    T. P. Ormos: Bouv, Card-WC, GSD, OES, Pemb-WC, Pulik, Shetld
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Mr. D. Sutton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. F. S. Godek
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: M. B. Napper
    M. B. Napper: Brit
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Pointer
    Ms. F. S. Godek: Ret-Curl, Span-Boykin, Span-Fld, Span-Suss
    Mr. A. Berrios: Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. L. K. Telfair
    Mr. A. Berrios: Afghan, Borz, Whip
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. V. P. Chianese
    Mr. V. P. Chianese: Sib Hky
    G. M. Fritz: Akita, Alas Mal
    Ms. F. S. Godek: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer
    Mrs. T. L. Berrios: Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr
    Mr. T. Gomez: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: G. M. Fritz
    G. M. Fritz: Am Hrls Ter, Bdlgtn, Bull Ter, Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Lakelnd, Min Bull Terrs, Rat Terrier, Sealym, Skye, Welsh Ter
    Mrs. T. L. Berrios: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: M. B. Napper
    G. M. Fritz: Pood Toy
    Mr. D. Sutton: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Pom
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Chin Cr, Min Pin, Pap, Pug, Shih Tzu, Yorks
    M. B. Napper: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. V. P. Chianese
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Fr Bull
    Ms. F. S. Godek: Norwegian Lndhnd, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. V. P. Chianese: Bulldog, Chow, Dalm, Kees, Pood, Schip
    G. M. Fritz: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: T. P. Ormos
    Ms. F. S. Godek: AustrlShep, Coll
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    T. P. Ormos: Bouv, Card-WC, GSD, OES, Pemb-WC, Pulik, Shetld
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. B. M. Winthers: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, POPN, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    Ms. H. Olbrich: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: T. P. Ormos

JANUARY 7 – SUNDAY

  • CA Indio* (O)
    KENNEL CLUB OF PALM SPRINGS, INC.
    Empire Equestrian Park and Polo Field
    Avenue 51 and Monroe Street
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $34.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. C. L. Olvis
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    Ms. E. Muthard: Neder Kooiker
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Set-Eng
    Mr. T. Catterson: Spin Ital
    Mrs. L. Clark: Vizs
    Mr. R. Gschwender: Pointer, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Lag Rom, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Suss
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Ret-Flat, Span-Clum, Weim
    J. Hubbard: Pntr-GW, Set-Irsh, Span-Irw, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    B. P. Threlfall: Brit, Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Wel Spr
    Mr. J. Miranda: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. Miranda
    Mrs. L. Clark: Bgle
    Ms. E. Muthard: GBGV
    Mr. S. Ishimaru: Whip
    T. S. Robbins: Basset, Dach
    J. Hubbard: Afghan, Ibizan, Ir Wolf
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Basenji, Bluetick Coon, Otter, PBGV, RhoRidge
    Mr. R. Brandt: Borz, Greyhnd, Pharaoh, Port Pd Peq, Saluki, ScotDeer
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. E. Taylor
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Alas Mal
    Mrs. L. Clark: Bullm
    Mr. R. Gschwender: Dobe
    T. S. Robbins: Grm Pinscher
    Ms. E. Muthard: Sam
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Akita, Berns Mtn
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Boxer, Newf
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Giant Schn, Std Schn
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Leonberger, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. Miranda: Blk Russn Terrier, St Bern, Sib Hky
    Mr. J. E. Taylor: Dogue de Brdx, Grt Pyr, Portuguese, Rottw
    Mrs. A. M. Taylor: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. W. Powell
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Manch Ter
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Border, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Min Schn, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Skye
    Dr. R. W. Myall: Airdle, Am Staff, Bdlgtn, Bull Ter, Irish Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Scotti, Sealym, Staf Bull, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. S. Ishimaru
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Cav KC Spans
    J. Hubbard: Eng Toy Sp
    Ms. E. Muthard: Min Pin
    Mr. J. N. McGinnis, III: Peke
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Pood Toy
    Mr. S. Ishimaru: Chin Cr, Pap
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: Chihua, Malt, Yorks
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: J Chin, Toy Manch, Shih Tzu
    Mr. T. Catterson: Affenp, Pom, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    S. Reeve: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: T. S. Robbins
    Mr. T. Catterson: Bulldog
    T. S. Robbins: Dalm
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Pood
    Mr. R. Brandt: Tib Span
    S. Reeve: Shar-Pei, Shiba Inu
    Ms. E. Muthard: Chow, Lhasa
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mrs. A. M. Taylor: Min Amer Shep
    Mrs. L. Clark: Canaan, GSD, Pyre Shep, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: AustrlShep, Brdr Coll, Nor Buhund, OES, Shetld
    Mr. J. E. Taylor: Austrl Cat Dg, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Briard, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg
    Mr. R. Gschwender: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. Nahikian
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. Ulloa
    Ms. E. Muthard: Neder Kooiker
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Set-Eng
    Mr. T. Catterson: Spin Ital
    Mrs. L. Clark: Vizs
    Mr. R. Gschwender: Pointer, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Lag Rom, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Suss
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Ret-Flat, Span-Clum, Weim
    J. Hubbard: Pntr-GW, Set-Irsh, Span-Irw, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    B. P. Threlfall: Brit, Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Wel Spr
    Mr. J. Miranda: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: C. Beyerle
    Mrs. L. Clark: Bgle
    Ms. E. Muthard: GBGV
    Mr. S. Ishimaru: Whip
    T. S. Robbins: Basset, Dach
    J. Hubbard: Afghan, Ibizan, Ir Wolf
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Basenji, Bluetick Coon, Otter, PBGV, RhoRidge
    Mr. R. Brandt: Borz, Greyhnd, Pharaoh, Port Pd Peq, Saluki, ScotDeer
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. T. Catterson
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Alas Mal
    Mrs. L. Clark: Bullm
    Mr. R. Gschwender: Dobe
    T. S. Robbins: Grm Pinscher
    Ms. E. Muthard: Sam
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Akita, Berns Mtn
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Boxer, Newf
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Giant Schn, Std Schn
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Leonberger, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. Miranda: Blk Russn Terrier, St Bern, Sib Hky
    Mr. J. E. Taylor: Dogue de Brdx, Grt Pyr, Portuguese, Rottw
    Mrs. A. M. Taylor: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. R. W. Myall
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Manch Ter
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Border, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Min Schn, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Skye
    Dr. R. W. Myall: Airdle, Am Staff, Bdlgtn, Bull Ter, Irish Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Scotti, Sealym, Staf Bull, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. J. Nahikian
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Cav KC Spans
    J. Hubbard: Eng Toy Sp
    Ms. E. Muthard: Min Pin
    Mr. J. N. McGinnis, III: Peke
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Pood Toy
    Mr. S. Ishimaru: Chin Cr, Pap
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: Chihua, Malt, Yorks
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: J Chin, Toy Manch, Shih Tzu
    Mr. T. Catterson: Affenp, Pom, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    S. Reeve: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. Gschwender
    Mr. T. Catterson: Bulldog
    T. S. Robbins: Dalm
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Pood
    Mr. R. Brandt: Tib Span
    S. Reeve: Shar-Pei, Shiba Inu
    Ms. E. Muthard: Chow, Lhasa
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: J. Hubbard
    Mrs. A. M. Taylor: Min Amer Shep
    Mrs. L. Clark: Canaan, GSD, Pyre Shep, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: AustrlShep, Brdr Coll, Nor Buhund, OES, Shetld
    Mr. J. E. Taylor: Austrl Cat Dg, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Briard, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg
    Mr. R. Gschwender: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. J. Cox: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Versatility
    Mr. E. B. Vaughan: Nov B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    J. Comunale: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: B. P. Threlfall
  • FL Port St. Lucie (O)
    TREASURE COAST GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Residence Inn by Marriott
    1920 SW Fountainview Blvd
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    Vicki Kirsner, SHW SEC, 616 Edgebrook Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
    R. A. Kindy: Breed
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    MERRIMACK VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $32.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             C. S. Anderson
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    Mrs. L. Bianchi: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. A. B. Robertson: Ret-Lab
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    Mrs. S. Brown: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. A. P. Bianchi
    Mr. R. J. Caswell: Cane Corso, Chinook, Kuv, St Bern
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: C. A. Beattie
    C. A. Beattie: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: C. A. Beattie
    Mrs. S. Brown: Cav KC Spans, Pap, Peke, Pom
    C. A. Beattie: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. P. Bianchi
    C. S. Anderson: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. J. Caswell
    Mrs. L. Bianchi: AustrlShep, Brdr Coll, Coll
    Mr. R. J. Caswell: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: C. S. Anderson
    C. S. Anderson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. R. J. Caswell
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. P. Bianchi
    Mrs. L. Bianchi: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. A. B. Robertson: Ret-Lab
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    Mrs. S. Brown: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: C. S. Anderson
    Mr. R. J. Caswell: Cane Corso, Chinook, Kuv, St Bern
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    C. A. Beattie: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: C. S. Anderson
    Mrs. S. Brown: Cav KC Spans, Pap, Peke, Pom
    C. A. Beattie: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    C. S. Anderson: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. Bianchi
    Mrs. L. Bianchi: AustrlShep, Brdr Coll, Coll
    Mr. R. J. Caswell: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: C. S. Anderson
  • MD West Friendship (I)
    SOUTHERN MARYLAND KENNEL CLUB
    Howard County Fairgrounds
    2210 Fairgrounds Road
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. B. G. Pepper
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Pntr-GW
    Mrs. B. G. Pepper: Brit, Pointer, Pntr-GS, All Retrievers, All Setters
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: H. T. Biermann
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox, GBGV
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    H. T. Biermann: Grt Dane
    Mrs. G. Geringer: AnatolShep, Boerboel, Grt Pyr, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff
    D. Thornton: Gtr Swiss Mtn, Newf, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. W. J. Coombs: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. N. Hafner: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. N. Hafner
    Mrs. B. G. Pepper: Cav KC Spans, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp
    Mrs. N. Hafner: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch
    Mr. N. Horn: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. N. Hafner
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. N. Hafner: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Bouv
    Mr. N. Horn: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. J. C. Walton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: H. T. Biermann
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. N. Hafner
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Pntr-GW
    Mrs. B. G. Pepper: Brit, Pointer, Pntr-GS, All Retrievers, All Setters
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox, GBGV
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. B. G. Pepper
    H. T. Biermann: Grt Dane
    Mrs. G. Geringer: AnatolShep, Boerboel, Grt Pyr, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff
    D. Thornton: Gtr Swiss Mtn, Newf, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. W. J. Coombs: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. W. J. Coombs
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. N. Hafner: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: D. Thornton
    Mrs. B. G. Pepper: Cav KC Spans, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp
    Mrs. N. Hafner: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch
    Mr. N. Horn: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. N. Hafner: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Bouv
    Mr. N. Horn: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. B. G. Pepper
  • MN St Paul (I)
    LAND O’ LAKES KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    River Centre
    175 W. Kellogg Blvd.
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. J. Shreve
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Neder Kooiker, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Vizs
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Ret-Gold, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Weim
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. W. Sahloff
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Redbone Coon
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Bgle, Ibizan, Otter, Pharaoh, Whip
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Basenji, Dach, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, RhoRidge, Sloughi
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Dobe
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Std Schn
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Sam, Sib Hky
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Newf, Portuguese, Rottw
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Austr, Bdlgtn, Cairn, Dandie, Irish Ter, Manch Ter, Sealym, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Pood Toy
    Mrs. S. L. Bedford: Bruss Grif, Pom
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Hava, I Greyhnd, J Chin
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. C. Abbott
    Mrs. S. L. Bedford: Chow
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Pood
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. G. L. Sparschu
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Brdr Coll
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Min Amer Shep, Pulik, Pumi
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Nor Buhund, OES
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. R. Kramer
    Mrs. R. Kramer: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. Sahloff
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Neder Kooiker, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Vizs
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Ret-Gold, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Weim
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. D. M. Brown
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Redbone Coon
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Bgle, Ibizan, Otter, Pharaoh, Whip
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Basenji, Dach, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, RhoRidge, Sloughi
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. L. Bedford
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Dobe
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Std Schn
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Sam, Sib Hky
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Newf, Portuguese, Rottw
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. K. S. McFarlane
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Austr, Bdlgtn, Cairn, Dandie, Irish Ter, Manch Ter, Sealym, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Pood Toy
    Mrs. S. L. Bedford: Bruss Grif, Pom
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Hava, I Greyhnd, J Chin
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. M. Riedel
    Mrs. S. L. Bedford: Chow
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Pood
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. L. C. Abbott
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Brdr Coll
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Min Amer Shep, Pulik, Pumi
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Nor Buhund, OES
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. K. S. McFarlane
  • OH Tallmadge (I)
    RUBBER CITY KENNEL CLUB
    Summit County Fairgrounds
    1100 North Avenue
    229 E Howe Road (also)
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. D. R. Miller
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. G. Liepmann
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Flat, Span-Fld
    Mr. T. J. Feneis: Neder Kooiker, All Setters, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Wel Spr, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. T. M. DePietro: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. W. Schira
    Mrs. T. M. DePietro: RhoRidge
    Ms. W. Schira: Saluki
    Mrs. D. Kniola: Bgle, Dach
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Borz, Whip
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Eng Fox, Harr, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV
    Mr. D. R. Miller: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: D. Windsor
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Newf
    Ms. W. Schira: Grt Dane, Mast, Portuguese, Sam, Std Schn
    Mr. V. A. Harvey: Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Rottw, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. D. Kniola
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Manch Ter
    Mr. D. R. Miller: Norwich Norfolk
    Mrs. D. Kniola: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. M. Bazell
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Peke, Pom
    D. Windsor: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. M. Bazell
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. D. R. Miller: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. T. M. DePietro
    D. Windsor: Card-WC
    Mr. V. A. Harvey: AustrlShep, Bel Shp, Coll, GSD, Shetld
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. T. J. Feneis
    Mr. T. J. Feneis: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. M. Bazell
  • SC Pendleton* (I)
    CLEMSON KENNEL CLUB
    T.Ed Garrison Arena
    1101 W. Queen St.
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. A. Moses
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Ms. A. H. Roth: Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. A. H. Roth
    Mr. R. E. Garren: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. L. Graser, Jr.
    R. Bohannon: Bullm
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Grt Dane, Grt Pyr
    Ms. D. Hitchcock: Akita, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Leonberger, Newf, Rottw, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    S. L. Clark: Russel Terr
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Bdlgtn, Dandie, Norwich Norfolk
    Ms. A. H. Roth: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: R. Bohannon
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Malt
    Ms. A. H. Roth: Toy Manch
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Chin Cr, J Chin
    R. Bohannon: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. K. Burvee
    R. Bohannon: Kees, Lowch
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Coton de Tulear, Norwegian Lndhnd, Tib Ter
    Ms. D. K. Burvee: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. L. Graser, Jr.
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Pemb-WC
    Mr. L. Graser, Jr.: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. A. H. Roth
    Ms. A. H. Roth: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. D. K. Burvee
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. A. H. Roth
    Ms. A. H. Roth: Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. J. R. Boozer, III
    Mr. R. E. Garren: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. D. Hitchcock
    R. Bohannon: Bullm
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Grt Dane, Grt Pyr
    Ms. D. Hitchcock: Akita, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Leonberger, Newf, Rottw, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. R. Boozer, III
    S. L. Clark: Russel Terr
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Bdlgtn, Dandie, Norwich Norfolk
    Ms. A. H. Roth: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. D. Hitchcock
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Malt
    Ms. A. H. Roth: Toy Manch
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Chin Cr, J Chin
    R. Bohannon: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. A. H. Roth
    R. Bohannon: Kees, Lowch
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Coton de Tulear, Norwegian Lndhnd, Tib Ter
    Ms. D. K. Burvee: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. A. H. Roth
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Pemb-WC
    Mr. L. Graser, Jr.: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    R. A. Portnoy: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr
    E. Beasley: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. D. Hitchcock
  • TX Glen Rose* (I)
    NOLAN RIVER KENNEL CLUB
    Somervell County Expo Center
    US Hwy 67 Gibbs Blvd
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. F. S. Godek
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. A. Berrios
    S. London: Span-Boykin, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. A. Berrios: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Pointer
    M. Bogan: Pntr-GS, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Spin Ital, Weim
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. H. M. Yost
    G. M. Fritz: Afghan, Borz, Whip
    Mr. A. Berrios: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. V. P. Chianese
    Ms. F. S. Godek: Sib Hky
    G. M. Fritz: Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mr. V. P. Chianese: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: G. M. Fritz
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Austr
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    S. London: Chihua, Pug
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. T. L. Berrios: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. T. L. Berrios
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Norwegian Lndhnd
    Ms. F. S. Godek: Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm
    G. M. Fritz: Kees, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. D. Sutton: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. J. Lewis
    Mr. H. M. Yost: AustrlShep
    Ms. M. M. O’Cuilinn: Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Pumi
    Ms. F. S. Godek: Austrl Cat Dg, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Beard Coll, Beauceron, GSD, Pulik, Shetld
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. T. L. Berrios
    Mrs. T. L. Berrios: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. V. P. Chianese
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: M. Bogan
    S. London: Span-Boykin, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. A. Berrios: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Pointer
    M. Bogan: Pntr-GS, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Spin Ital, Weim
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    G. M. Fritz: Afghan, Borz, Whip
    Mr. A. Berrios: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    Ms. F. S. Godek: Sib Hky
    G. M. Fritz: Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mr. V. P. Chianese: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. L. Gomez
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Austr
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: S. London
    S. London: Chihua, Pug
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. T. L. Berrios: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Norwegian Lndhnd
    Ms. F. S. Godek: Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm
    G. M. Fritz: Kees, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. D. Sutton: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. A. L. Gomez
    Mr. H. M. Yost: AustrlShep
    Ms. M. M. O’Cuilinn: Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Pumi
    Ms. F. S. Godek: Austrl Cat Dg, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Beard Coll, Beauceron, GSD, Pulik, Shetld
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. H. Olbrich: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, POPN, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    Mrs. B. M. Winthers: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. F. S. Godek

JANUARY 8 – MONDAY

  • FL Brooksville (O)
    TAMPA BAY TERRIER CLUB
    Florida Classic Park
    5360 Lockhart Road
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mr. R. Paust: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter (Color), Cairn, Bull Ter (White), Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd, Std and more

JANUARY 9 – TUESDAY

  • FL Brooksville (O)
    AKITA CLUB OF TAMPA BAY (S)
    Florida Classic Park
    5360 Lockhart Road
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 21     12:00 p.m.
    Susan Gordon, SHW SEC, 9122 TREVARTHON RD, ORLANDO, FL 32817
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Ms. M. P. Tucker: Breed
  • FL Brooksville (O)
    AKITA CLUB OF TAMPA BAY (S)
    Florida Classic Park
    5360 Lockhart Road
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 21     12:00 p.m.
    Susan Gordon, SHW SEC, 9122 TREVARTHON RD, ORLANDO, FL 32817
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Mrs. P. W. Neale: Breed
  • FL Brooksville (O)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF MID-FLORIDA (S)
    Florida Classic Park
    5360 Lockhart Road
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 27     12:00 p.m.
    Susan Gordon, SHW SEC, 9122 Trevarthon Rd, Orlando, FL 32817
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. K. C. Desjardins: Breed
  • FL Brooksville (O)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF MID-FLORIDA
    Florida Classic Park
    5360 Lockhart Road
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 27     12:00 p.m.
    Susan Gordon, SHW SEC, 9122 Trevarthon Rd, Orlando, FL 32817
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    L. Maulucci: Breed
  • FL Brooksville (O)
    TAMPA BAY TERRIER CLUB
    Florida Classic Park
    5360 Lockhart Road
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 20
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Ms. K. J. Ferris: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter (Color), Cairn, Bull Ter (White), Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd, Std and more
    Mr. D. R. Dahlberg: Jr. Showmanship

JANUARY 10 – WEDNESDAY

  • VA Fredericksburg (I)
    NORTHERN NECK KENNEL CLUB OF VIRGINIA
    Fredericksburg Expo Center
    2371 Carl D. Silver Parkway
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 27
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. E. Muthard
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Ms. S. M. Petermann: Ret-Ches, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Mrs. J. Webb: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. N. Riggsbee
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Ms. E. Muthard: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: N. L. Van Camp
    N. L. Van Camp: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Miscellaneous Breeds

JANUARY 11 – THURSDAY

  • FL Brooksville* (O)
    HERNANDO COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
    Florida Classic Park
    5360 Lockhart Road
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 27
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. K. J. Murray
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. M. Buehler
    Ms. C. F. Steinmetz: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Gold
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. J. M. Buehler
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Basenji, Basset, Bgle, Bloodhnd, Dach, Harr, Ir Wolf, Otter, PBGV, RhoRidge, ScotDeer
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Boxer, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr
    Ms. B. Capstick: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Soft Coated
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Sealym, Skye
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: C. A. Beattie
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Toy Manch
    Ms. B. Capstick: Yorks
    C. A. Beattie: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. A. Redmer
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. S. A. Redmer
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. S. A. Redmer
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. A. Redmer
    Ms. C. F. Steinmetz: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Gold
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Basenji, Basset, Bgle, Bloodhnd, Dach, Harr, Ir Wolf, Otter, PBGV, RhoRidge, ScotDeer
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. J. B. Moore
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Boxer, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr
    Ms. B. Capstick: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: C. A. Beattie
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Soft Coated
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Sealym, Skye
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Toy Manch
    Ms. B. Capstick: Yorks
    C. A. Beattie: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. M. Buehler
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. J. M. Buehler
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. S. A. Picciuolo: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. A. Redmer
  • TX Sinton (I)
    CORPUS CHRISTI KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    San Patricio County Fairgrounds
    219 W. 5th St.
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 27
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. G. Kerr
    SPORTING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Ms. G. Kerr: Ret-Gold
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: R. Blanchard
    Mr. C. M. Wakefield: Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: AnatolShep, Boerboel, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher
    D. P. Cline: Grt Pyr, Kom, St Bern, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    R. Blanchard: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. G. L. Doerge
    D. P. Cline: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mr. C. M. Wakefield: Min Pin
    R. Blanchard: Pug
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, J Chin
    Ms. G. Kerr: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. L. Doerge
    D. P. Cline: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Dalm, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. C. M. Wakefield: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mr. C. M. Wakefield: Beauceron
    Ms. G. Kerr: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: R. Blanchard
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: R. Blanchard
    Ms. G. Kerr: Ret-Gold
    D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: R. Blanchard
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. C. M. Wakefield
    Mr. C. M. Wakefield: Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: AnatolShep, Boerboel, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher
    D. P. Cline: Grt Pyr, Kom, St Bern, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    R. Blanchard: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: R. Blanchard
    D. P. Cline: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. C. M. Wakefield
    Mr. C. M. Wakefield: Min Pin
    R. Blanchard: Pug
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, J Chin
    Ms. G. Kerr: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: R. Blanchard
    D. P. Cline: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Dalm, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. C. M. Wakefield: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Mr. C. M. Wakefield: Beauceron
    Ms. G. Kerr: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: R. Blanchard
  • VA Fredericksburg (I)
    NORTHERN NECK KENNEL CLUB OF VIRGINIA
    Fredericksburg Expo Center
    2371 Carl D. Silver Parkway
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 27
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. J. Webb
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    L. C. Wozniak: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: N. L. Van Camp
    N. L. Van Camp: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Border
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
    N. L. Van Camp: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. N. Riggsbee
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: All Miscellaneous Breeds

JANUARY 12 – FRIDAY

  • FL Brooksville (O)
    CLEARWATER KENNEL CLUB
    Florida Classic Park
    5360 Lockhart Road
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 27     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. L. Stansell
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Neder Kooiker, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, All Spaniels, All Spaniels, Spin Ital, Vizs
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. Stansell
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Grt Dane, Mast, St Bern
    Mrs. K. Ronald: Akita, Alas Mal, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. J. L. Ronald: Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Am Hrls Ter, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Lakelnd
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Toy Manch
    Mrs. K. Ronald: Pood Toy
    Ms. B. Capstick: Chin Cr, I Greyhnd
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Hava, Malt, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. L. Stansell
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Bichon
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Coton de Tulear, Lhasa, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. J. L. Ronald: Boston, Dalm, Fr Bull, Schip
    Mrs. K. Ronald: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    Mr. J. L. Ronald: Pyre Shep
    Mrs. C. Stansell: AustrlShep, Icelandic Shpdg, Nor Buhund
    Ms. B. Capstick: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. L. Ronald
    Mr. J. L. Ronald: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. F. R. Bernier
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. F. R. Bernier
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Neder Kooiker, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, All Spaniels, All Spaniels, Spin Ital, Vizs
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. F. R. Bernier
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. J. L. Ronald
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Grt Dane, Mast, St Bern
    Mrs. K. Ronald: Akita, Alas Mal, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. J. L. Ronald: Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. F. R. Bernier
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Am Hrls Ter, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Lakelnd
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. K. Ronald
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Toy Manch
    Mrs. K. Ronald: Pood Toy
    Ms. B. Capstick: Chin Cr, I Greyhnd
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Hava, Malt, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. Ronald
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Bichon
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Coton de Tulear, Lhasa, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. J. L. Ronald: Boston, Dalm, Fr Bull, Schip
    Mrs. K. Ronald: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. J. L. Ronald
    Mr. J. L. Ronald: Pyre Shep
    Mrs. C. Stansell: AustrlShep, Icelandic Shpdg, Nor Buhund
    Ms. B. Capstick: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. Stansell
  • TN Knoxville (I)
    CLUMBER SPANIEL CLUB OF AMERICA, INC.
    Knoxville Convention Center
    701 Henley St.
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 27
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. V. Dombrowski: Breed
  • TN Knoxville (I)
    ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL CLUB OF AMERICA, INC.
    Chilhowee Park
    3301 E. Magnolia Avenue
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 27
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    Mr. D. P. McFarlane: Breed
  • TN Knoxville (I)
    WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Knoxville Convention Center
    701 Henley St.
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 27
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Breed
  • TN Knoxville (I)
    CLUMBER SPANIEL CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Knoxville Convention Center
    701 Henley St.
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 27
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $15.00
  • TN Knoxville (I)
    ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Chilhowee Park
    3301 E. Magnolia Avenue
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 27
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
  • TN Knoxville (I)
    ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL FIELD TRIAL ASSOCIATION, INC. (P)
    Knoxville Convention Center
    701 Henley St.
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 27
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
  • TN Knoxville (I)
    FIELD SPANIEL SOCIETY OF AMERICA (P)
    Chilhowee Park
    3301 E. Magnolia Avenue
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 27
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
  • TN Knoxville (I)
    SUSSEX SPANIEL CLUB OF AMERICA (P)
    Chilhowee Park
    3301 E. Magnolia Avenue
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 27
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
  • TX Austin (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA
    VFW Post 8787
    500 VFW Road
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 27
    Carolyn Adams, SHW SEC, 11911 HORNSBY ST, AUSTIN, TX 78753
    FEE: $30.00
    Ms. C. M. Brown: Breed
  • TX Sinton (I)
    CORPUS CHRISTI KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    San Patricio County Fairgrounds
    219 W. 5th St.
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 27
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. G. L. Doerge
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    D. P. Cline: Ret-Gold
    Ms. G. Kerr: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. G. L. Doerge
    D. P. Cline: Amer English Coon, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Eng Fox, GBGV, Nor Elk, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Dr. A. T. Miller: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Dr. A. T. Miller: Blk Russn Terrier
    Ms. G. Kerr: Akita, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. C. M. Wakefield: Boxer, Cane Corso, Dobe, Grt Dane, Rottw
    Mrs. D. J. Wilkins: Grt Pyr, Kom, St Bern, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: D. P. Cline
    Ms. G. Kerr: Scotti
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Dr. A. T. Miller: I Greyhnd
    D. P. Cline: Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp
    Ms. G. Kerr: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Hava, J Chin, Min Pin, Pug
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mr. C. M. Wakefield: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Dalm, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Span
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Mrs. D. J. Wilkins: AustrlShep
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Ms. G. Kerr: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. D. J. Wilkins
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. J. Wilkins
    D. P. Cline: Ret-Gold
    Ms. G. Kerr: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. A. T. Miller
    D. P. Cline: Amer English Coon, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Eng Fox, GBGV, Nor Elk, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Dr. A. T. Miller: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. A. T. Miller
    Dr. A. T. Miller: Blk Russn Terrier
    Ms. G. Kerr: Akita, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. C. M. Wakefield: Boxer, Cane Corso, Dobe, Grt Dane, Rottw
    Mrs. D. J. Wilkins: Grt Pyr, Kom, St Bern, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Ms. G. Kerr: Scotti
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Dr. A. T. Miller
    Dr. A. T. Miller: I Greyhnd
    D. P. Cline: Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp
    Ms. G. Kerr: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Hava, J Chin, Min Pin, Pug
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. M. Wakefield
    Mr. C. M. Wakefield: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Dalm, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Span
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. C. M. Wakefield
    Mrs. D. J. Wilkins: AustrlShep
    D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. G. Kerr
  • VA Fredericksburg (I)
    GREATER FREDERICKSBURG KENNEL CLUB
    Fredericksburg Expo Center
    2371 Carl D. Silver Parkway
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 27
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. K. A. Buxton
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. B. Tietjen
    E. Sweigart: Neder Kooiker, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Wel Spr
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. B. Stenmark
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. D. Cozart
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Akita, Alas Mal, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger, Rottw, Sam
    Mrs. D. Cozart: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: P. J. Green
    P. J. Green: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: P. V. Trotter
    P. V. Trotter: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: E. Sweigart
    E. Sweigart: All Miscellaneous Breeds
  • WA Puyallup (I)
    ALL TERRIER CLUB OF WESTERN WASHINGTON (S)
    Western Washington Fairgrounds
    110 9th Ave SW
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 27     12:00 p.m.
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Dr. K. M. Ericson: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Austr, Bdlgtn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Std Manch, Norwich, Rat Terrier, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Misc Breeds
    Mrs. L. L. Wells: Am Staff, Border, Bull Ter (Color), Bull Ter (White), Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Kerry, Lakelnd, Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Norfolk, Parson Russell, Russel Terr, Soft Coated, Welsh Ter, Jr. and more
    K. Hill: Cairn, Staf Bull, Wst Highlnd
  • WA Puyallup (I)
    EVERGREEN STATE SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB
    Western Washington Fairgrounds
    110 9th Ave SW
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 27     12:00 p.m.
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    S. Healy: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • WA Puyallup (I)
    OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG CLUB OF GREATER SEATTLE, INC. (S)
    Western Washington Fairgrounds
    110 9th Ave SW
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 27     12:00 p.m.
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • WA Puyallup (I)
    OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG CLUB OF GREATER SEATTLE, INC. (S)
    Western Washington Fairgrounds
    110 9th Ave SW
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 27     12:00 p.m.
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    M. Faulkner: Breed
    Mrs. E. Barnhart: Jr. Showmanship
  • WA Puyallup (I)
    PUGET SOUND POODLE CLUB, INC. (S)
    Western Washington Fairgrounds
    110 9th Ave SW
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 27     12:00 p.m.
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    M. B. Lamb: Breed
    K. Hill: Jr. Showmanship
  • WA Puyallup (I)
    RAINIER SPORTING DOG ASSOCIATION
    Western Washington Fairgrounds
    110 9th Ave SW
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 27
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Sporting Group, Neder Kooiker, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Span-Irw, Span-Wel Spr
    A. Gau: Brit, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Spr, Weim
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Lag Rom, Pointer, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Gord, Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Ckr (ASCOB), Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Ckr (Parti), Spin Ital, Wirehair Vizsla, Misc Breeds , Barbet
    Mr. F. Hyer: Pntr-GS, Ret-Lab
    Mr. V. G. Mulligan: Ret-Gold, Vizs
    Mrs. C. M. Mathies: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Jr. Showmanship
  • WA Puyallup (I)
    WASHINGTON STATE SCOTTISH TERRIER CLUB (S)
    Western Washington Fairgrounds
    110 9th Ave SW
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 27     12:00 p.m.
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    K. Hill: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

JANUARY 13 – SATURDAY

  • AZ Tucson (O)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF TUCSON, INC. (S)
    Best Western Catalina Foothills
    6201 N. Oracle Rd.
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 27
    Leslie Carle, SHW SEC, 7126 E 29TH ST, TUCSON, AZ 85710
    Mrs. J. E. Treiber: Breed
  • AZ Tucson (O)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF TUCSON, INC.
    Best Western Catalina Foothills
    6201 N. Oracle Rd.
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 27
    Leslie Carle, SHW SEC, 7126 E 29TH ST, TUCSON, AZ 85710
    Mrs. L. A. Pizzino: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA City of Industry* (O)
    LONG BEACH KENNEL CLUB
    Industry Hills Exposition Center
    16200 Temple Ave
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 27     12:00 p.m.
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    Mr. J. S. Lucas: Ret-Lab, Vizs
    D. O’Connell: Brit, Pntr-GW, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Weim
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. W. Maisey
    Mrs. W. Maisey: Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Afghan, Nor Elk, PBGV, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge, Whip
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. A. P. Bianchi
    Mrs. W. Maisey: Boxer, Dobe, Portuguese
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Boerboel, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Cane Corso, Chinook, Kuv, Newf, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. S. Lucas: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    Dr. A. W. Krause: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. W. Maisey
    Mrs. W. Maisey: Peke, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. L. McClary
    Mrs. W. Maisey: Pood
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. L. McClary
    Mr. J. S. Lucas: AustrlShep
    Mrs. J. L. McClary: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. A. P. Bianchi
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. W. Maisey
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: D. O’Connell
    Mr. J. S. Lucas: Ret-Lab, Vizs
    D. O’Connell: Brit, Pntr-GW, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Weim
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. W. Maisey: Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Afghan, Nor Elk, PBGV, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge, Whip
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. J. S. Lucas
    Mrs. W. Maisey: Boxer, Dobe, Portuguese
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Boerboel, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Cane Corso, Chinook, Kuv, Newf, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. S. Lucas: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Dr. A. W. Krause: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Dr. A. P. Bianchi
    Mrs. W. Maisey: Peke, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. W. Maisey: Pood
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Dr. A. P. Bianchi
    Mr. J. S. Lucas: AustrlShep
    Mrs. J. L. McClary: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. K. Moore: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open B
    Mrs. N. E. Craig: Open A, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: D. O’Connell
  • CA Claremont (O)
    SOUTH BAY COLLIE FANCIERS
    Motel 6 Claremont
    840 So Indian Hill Blvd
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 27
    Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 209 Wainwright Ct, Sacramento, CA 95838
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $10.00-2nd
    Ms. B. L. Miramon: Breed
  • CA Claremont (O)
    SOUTH BAY COLLIE FANCIERS
    Motel 6 Claremont
    840 So Indian Hill Blvd
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 27
    Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 209 Wainwright Ct, Sacramento, CA 95838
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $10.00-2nd
    Mr. M. McKenzie: Breed
  • CA Fremont (O)
    GOLDEN STATE GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF SAN JOSE, INC.
    Fremont Central Park
    40000 Paseo Padre Parkway
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 27     6:00 p.m.
    Ms. Connie Horvath, SHW SEC, 1300 GALAXY WAY STE 6, SONITROL SECURITY INC., CONCORD, CA 94520
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    S. Polk: Breed
  • CA Fremont (O)
    GOLDEN STATE GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF SAN JOSE, INC.
    Fremont Central Park
    40000 Paseo Padre Parkway
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 27
    Ms. Connie Horvath, SHW SEC, 1300 GALAXY WAY STE 6, SONITROL SECURITY INC., CONCORD, CA 94520
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. K. O. Potter: Breed
  • FL Brooksville* (O)
    PASCO FLORIDA KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Florida Classic Park
    5360 Lockhart Road
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 27
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. G. L. Andersen
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Ret-Ches
    A. Brown: Ret-Lab, Vizs
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    J. A. Harrington: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Rev. C. Martin: Afghan
    A. Brown: Whip
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Bgle, Saluki
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: J. A. Harrington
    J. A. Harrington: Grt Dane
    Mr. L. Herr: Portuguese
    A. Brown: Dobe, Rottw
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Akita, Boxer, Grm Pinscher, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Sam
    Mrs. R. C. Davies: Alas Mal, Bullm, Giant Schn, Newf, St Bern, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: A. Brown
    A. Brown: Am Hrls Ter
    Mr. L. Herr: Border
    Mr. J. Machado: Am Staff, Kerry
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Airdle, Austr, Bull Ter
    Mrs. T. P. Brown: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. T. P. Brown
    Mr. L. Herr: Toy Manch
    Mr. J. Machado: Chihua, Chin Cr, J Chin, Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Pap, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Yorks
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Pood
    Ms. B. Capstick: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. R. C. Davies
    Ms. B. Capstick: AustrlShep
    Mr. L. Herr: Beard Coll, Brdr Coll, Briard, Card-WC, Coll, GSD, OES, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mrs. R. C. Davies: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. L. Herr
    Mr. L. Herr: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: J. A. Harrington
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Ret-Ches
    A. Brown: Ret-Lab, Vizs
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    J. A. Harrington: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. L. Herr
    Rev. C. Martin: Afghan
    A. Brown: Whip
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Bgle, Saluki
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. R. C. Davies
    J. A. Harrington: Grt Dane
    Mr. L. Herr: Portuguese
    A. Brown: Dobe, Rottw
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Akita, Boxer, Grm Pinscher, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Sam
    Mrs. R. C. Davies: Alas Mal, Bullm, Giant Schn, Newf, St Bern, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. L. Herr
    A. Brown: Am Hrls Ter
    Mr. L. Herr: Border
    Mr. J. Machado: Am Staff, Kerry
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Airdle, Austr, Bull Ter
    Mrs. T. P. Brown: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. J. Machado
    Mr. L. Herr: Toy Manch
    Mr. J. Machado: Chihua, Chin Cr, J Chin, Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Pap, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Yorks
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. A. Redmer
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Pood
    Ms. B. Capstick: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. T. P. Brown
    Ms. B. Capstick: AustrlShep
    Mr. L. Herr: Beard Coll, Brdr Coll, Briard, Card-WC, Coll, GSD, OES, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mrs. R. C. Davies: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. F. Roberts: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. R. C. Davies
  • MD Point of Rocks* (I)
    MASON-DIXON COLLIE CLUB
    Catoctin Kennel Club Training Facility
    4016 Rock Hall Road
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 22
    Joyce Beddow, SHW SEC, 2023 WELLS MANOR AVE, C/O RACHAEL TOREN, GWYNN OAK, MD 21207
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. J. Thompson: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. D. L. Barrows: Obedience
  • MD Point of Rocks (I)
    MASON-DIXON COLLIE CLUB
    Catoctin Kennel Club Training Facility
    4016 Rock Hall Road
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 22
    Joyce Beddow, SHW SEC, 2023 WELLS MANOR AVE, C/O RACHAEL TOREN, GWYNN OAK, MD 21207
    FEE: $30.00
    Mrs. L. J. LaBounty: Breed
  • MS Starkville* (I)
    GOLDEN TRIANGLE KENNEL CLUB OF MISSISSIPPI
    Mississippi State University
    716 Poorhouse Rd.
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 27
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. Stein
    P. E. Ireland: Ret-Lab
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. H. W. Stein
    Mr. R. Stein: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Ms. C. J. Seaberg: Giant Schn, Std Schn
    Mr. R. Stein: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. C. J. Seaberg
    Ms. C. J. Seaberg: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Ms. C. J. Seaberg: Bruss Grif, Chin Cr, Hava, Malt, Toy Manch, Pood Toy, Silky
    Mrs. H. W. Stein: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. C. J. Seaberg
    Ms. C. J. Seaberg: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. Stein
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. C. J. Seaberg
    Ms. C. J. Seaberg: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. C. J. Seaberg
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    P. E. Ireland: Ret-Lab
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. R. Stein
    Mr. R. Stein: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. R. Stein
    Ms. C. J. Seaberg: Giant Schn, Std Schn
    Mr. R. Stein: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Ms. C. J. Seaberg: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. H. W. Stein
    Ms. C. J. Seaberg: Bruss Grif, Chin Cr, Hava, Malt, Toy Manch, Pood Toy, Silky
    Mrs. H. W. Stein: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Ms. C. J. Seaberg: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    T. L. Thornton: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr
    C. Parrish: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. C. J. Seaberg
  • TX Austin (I)
    AUSTIN BULLDOG CLUB (S)
    VFW Post 8787
    500 VFW Road
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 27
    Mrs. Carolyn Adams, SHW SEC, 11911 HORNSBY ST, AUSTIN, TX 78753
    FEE: $30.00
    E. Dickey: Breed
    Ms. J. W. Claytor: Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Sinton (I)
    CORPUS CHRISTI KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    San Patricio County Fairgrounds
    219 W. 5th St.
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 27
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. N. Hafner
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. E. J. Lessig
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. D. A. Gill
    Ms. V. L. Smith: Boxer, Dobe, Portuguese, Rottw, Sam, Std Schn
    Dr. D. A. Gill: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. V. L. Smith
    Ms. V. L. Smith: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. E. J. Lessig
    Mrs. N. Hafner: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. E. J. Lessig
    Dr. D. A. Gill: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Shar-Pei, Chow, Dalm, Kees
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: Dr. D. A. Gill
    Dr. D. A. Gill: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. D. A. Gill
    Dr. D. A. Gill: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. N. Hafner
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. N. Hafner
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. V. L. Smith
    Ms. V. L. Smith: Boxer, Dobe, Portuguese, Rottw, Sam, Std Schn
    Dr. D. A. Gill: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. D. A. Gill
    Ms. V. L. Smith: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Mrs. N. Hafner: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. D. A. Gill
    Dr. D. A. Gill: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Shar-Pei, Chow, Dalm, Kees
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. V. L. Smith
    Dr. D. A. Gill: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. N. Hafner
  • VA Fredericksburg (I)
    GREATER FREDERICKSBURG KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Fredericksburg Expo Center
    2371 Carl D. Silver Parkway
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 27
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. C. E. Trotter
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. Stenmark
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. B. Tietjen
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Dach
    P. V. Trotter: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
    P. V. Trotter: Giant Schn
    Mrs. D. Cozart: Akita, Alas Mal, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger, Rottw, Sam
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: E. Sweigart
    E. Sweigart: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: P. J. Green
    Mr. R. T. Jackson: Pom
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
    P. J. Green: All Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: P. V. Trotter
    P. V. Trotter: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: E. Sweigart
  • WA Puyallup* (I)
    PUYALLUP VALLEY DOG FANCIERS, INC. (S)
    Western Washington Fairgrounds
    110 9th Ave SW
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 27     12:00 p.m.
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. D. W. Dowling
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. M. Queijeiro
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: Vizs, Weim
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, All Spaniels, All Spaniels, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. M. Queijeiro
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: Cirneco, GBGV
    S. Mcgee: Basenji, Borz, ScotDeer
    M. Faulkner: Afghan, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Dach, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, RhoRidge, Whip
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. K. S. McFarlane
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: Dobe, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mrs. A. S. Patrizio: Berns Mtn, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. V. Daniels
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Manch Ter, Staf Bull, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Am Hrls Ter, Austr, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Lakelnd, Min Bull Terrs, Rat Terrier, Sealym
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. M. D. Williams
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Pood Toy
    M. Faulkner: Silky
    G. Milutinovich: I Greyhnd, J Chin, Pap, Peke, Pom, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. M. D. Williams: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. V. Daniels
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: Boston
    G. Milutinovich: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Lhasa, Lowch, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. C. L. Battaglia
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Austrl Cat Dg, Nor Buhund, OES
    Mr. I. Copus: Beard Coll, Brdr Coll, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mrs. M. D. Williams: Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. M. K. Kipp
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. S. M. Carr
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. M. Brown
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: Vizs, Weim
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, All Spaniels, All Spaniels, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: S. Mcgee
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: Cirneco, GBGV
    S. Mcgee: Basenji, Borz, ScotDeer
    M. Faulkner: Afghan, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Dach, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, RhoRidge, Whip
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. A. S. Patrizio
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: Dobe, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mrs. A. S. Patrizio: Berns Mtn, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. D. W. Dowling
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Manch Ter, Staf Bull, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Am Hrls Ter, Austr, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Lakelnd, Min Bull Terrs, Rat Terrier, Sealym
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: M. Faulkner
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Pood Toy
    M. Faulkner: Silky
    G. Milutinovich: I Greyhnd, J Chin, Pap, Peke, Pom, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. M. D. Williams: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: G. Milutinovich
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: Boston
    G. Milutinovich: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Lhasa, Lowch, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. I. Copus
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Austrl Cat Dg, Nor Buhund, OES
    Mr. I. Copus: Beard Coll, Brdr Coll, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mrs. M. D. Williams: Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. L. Tamms: Nov A, PNOV, Open B, Util A
    Mrs. L. Scanlon: Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PUTL
    Ms. S. Osburn: Grad Novr, Open A, Grad Openr, POPN, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: S. Mcgee
  • WI Oshkosh (I)
    WINNEGAMIE DOG CLUB, INC.
    Winnebago County Fairgrounds
    500 East Sunnyview Rd.
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 27     12:00 p.m.
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    SPORTING             Group: H. Brennan
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Neder Kooiker
    Mr. T. Catterson: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. B. J. Melzer: Set-Irsh
    H. Brennan: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. M. C. Klinkowski
    Mrs. M. C. Klinkowski: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. D. Anderson
    Mr. T. Catterson: Boxer, Sam
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Alas Mal, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Portuguese, Sib Hky
    Ms. D. Anderson: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: G. M. Fritz
    G. M. Fritz: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. T. Catterson
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Cav KC Spans
    Mr. T. Catterson: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. Catterson
    Mr. T. Catterson: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: J. P. Wade
    Ms. D. Anderson: Icelandic Shpdg, Nor Buhund
    J. P. Wade: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. N. D. Simmons

JANUARY 13 – SATURDAY thru JANUARY 14 – SUNDAY

  • TN Knoxville (I)
    AMERICAN SPANIEL CLUB, INC. (2) (S)
    Chilhowee Park
    3301 E. Magnolia Avenue
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 27     12:00 p.m.
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    Mrs. M. Alston: BIS, Span-Eng Ckr
    J. G. Reynolds: Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Suss
    Mr. N. Worth: Span-Wel Spr
    Mr. C. E. Ward: Span-Ckr (ASCOB)
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Span-Ckr (Black)
    Mr. R. J. Bowling: Span-Ckr (Parti)
    Mr. B. H. Edge: Jr. Showmanship

JANUARY 14 – SUNDAY

  • AZ Tucson (O)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF TUCSON, INC.
    Best Western Catalina Foothills
    6201 N. Oracle Rd.
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 27
    Leslie Carle, SHW SEC, 7126 E 29TH ST, TUCSON, AZ 85710
    T. L. Adams: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • AZ Tucson (O)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF TUCSON, INC.
    Best Western Catalina Foothills
    6201 N. Oracle Rd.
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 27
    Leslie Carle, SHW SEC, 7126 E 29TH ST, TUCSON, AZ 85710
    Dr. T. Powell: Breed
  • CA City of Industry* (O)
    LONG BEACH KENNEL CLUB
    Industry Hills Exposition Center
    16200 Temple Ave
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 27
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. W. Maisey
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mr. J. S. Lucas: Brit, Pntr-GW, Ret-Gold, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr
    Mrs. W. Maisey: Ret-Ches, Ret-Lab, All Setters, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Vizs, Weim
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. W. Maisey: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. J. L. McClary: Pood Toy
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Peke, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. W. Maisey: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. P. Bianchi
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Am Esk Dog, Bichon
    Mrs. J. L. McClary: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. A. P. Bianchi
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: All Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. L. McClary
    Mrs. J. L. McClary: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. J. L. McClary
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. S. Lucas
    Mr. J. S. Lucas: Brit, Pntr-GW, Ret-Gold, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr
    Mrs. W. Maisey: Ret-Ches, Ret-Lab, All Setters, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Vizs, Weim
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. A. P. Bianchi
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. W. Maisey
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. W. Maisey
    Mrs. W. Maisey: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. W. Maisey
    Mrs. J. L. McClary: Pood Toy
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Peke, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. W. Maisey: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. W. Maisey
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Am Esk Dog, Bichon
    Mrs. J. L. McClary: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. J. S. Lucas
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. N. E. Craig: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open B
    Ms. K. Moore: Open A, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. S. Lucas
  • CA Claremont (O)
    CALIFORNIA COLLIE CLAN, INC.
    Motel 6 Claremont
    840 So Indian Hill Blvd
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 27
    Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 209 WAINWRIGHT CT, SACRAMENTO, CA 95838
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $10.00-2nd
    Mrs. R. G. Johns: Breed
    Mrs. P. F. Caldwell: Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Claremont (O)
    CALIFORNIA COLLIE CLAN, INC.
    Motel 6 Claremont
    840 So Indian Hill Blvd
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 27
    Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 209 WAINDWRIGHT CT, SACRAMENTO, CA 95838
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $10.00-2nd
    Mrs. P. F. Caldwell: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Fremont (O)
    GOLDEN STATE GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF SAN JOSE, INC. (S)
    Fremont Central Park
    40000 Paseo Padre Parkway
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 27     6:00 p.m.
    Ms. Connie Horvath, SHW SEC, 1300 GALAXY WAY STE 6, C/O SONITROL SECURITY, CONCORD, CA 94520
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. Root: Breed
    Mrs. K. O. Potter: Jr. Showmanship
  • FL Brooksville (O)
    TAMPA BAY KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Florida Classic Park
    5360 Lockhart Road
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 27     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. A. L. Gomez
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mr. T. Gomez: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Weim
    V. Murray: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Afghan
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Dach
    Ms. B. Capstick: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. T. Gomez
    V. Murray: Portuguese
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Grt Dane, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Sam, Std Schn
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Leonberger, Rottw, Sib Hky
    Mr. T. Gomez: Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Newf, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Am Hrls Ter, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Soft Coated
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Pood Toy, Shih Tzu
    Ms. B. Capstick: Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Chin Cr, Toy Manch, Silky, Yorks
    Mr. N. Horn: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. Stansell
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Bichon, Boston
    Mr. N. Horn: Am Esk Dog, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mr. N. Horn: Briard, Icelandic Shpdg
    Mr. T. Gomez: AustrlShep, Coll, Shetld
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: V. Murray
    V. Murray: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. J. A. Berkowitz
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. A. Berkowitz
    Mr. T. Gomez: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Weim
    V. Murray: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. A. L. Gomez
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Afghan
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Dach
    Ms. B. Capstick: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. B. Vics
    V. Murray: Portuguese
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Grt Dane, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Sam, Std Schn
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Leonberger, Rottw, Sib Hky
    Mr. T. Gomez: Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Newf, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. B. Vics
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Am Hrls Ter, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Soft Coated
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. C. Stansell
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Pood Toy, Shih Tzu
    Ms. B. Capstick: Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Chin Cr, Toy Manch, Silky, Yorks
    Mr. N. Horn: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. Vics
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Bichon, Boston
    Mr. N. Horn: Am Esk Dog, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. C. Stansell
    Mr. N. Horn: Briard, Icelandic Shpdg
    Mr. T. Gomez: AustrlShep, Coll, Shetld
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. N. Horn
  • MD Point of Rocks (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF MARYLAND
    Catoctin Kennel Club Training Facility
    4016 Rock Hall Road
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 22
    Ms. Rachael Toren, SHW SEC, 2023 Wells Manor Avenue, Gywnn Oak, MD 21207
    FEE: $30.00
    Mrs. R. A. Hendrix: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MD Point of Rocks (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF MARYLAND, INC.
    Catoctin Kennel Club Training Facility
    4016 Rock Hall Road
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 22
    Rachael Toren, SHW SEC, 2023 Wells Manor Avenue, Gywnn Oak, MD 21207
    FEE: $30.00
    Mrs. C. Steiner: Breed
  • MS Starkville* (I)
    GOLDEN TRIANGLE KENNEL CLUB OF MISSISSIPPI
    Mississippi State University
    716 Poorhouse Rd.
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 27
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. H. W. Stein
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. R. Stein: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. Stein
    Mrs. H. W. Stein: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. C. Webster
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Boerboel, Chinook, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. S. C. Webster: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. H. W. Stein
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mrs. H. W. Stein: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mrs. S. C. Webster: Pemb-WC
    Mr. R. Stein: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. H. W. Stein
    Mrs. H. W. Stein: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. S. C. Webster
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. Stein
    Mr. R. Stein: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. H. W. Stein
    Mrs. H. W. Stein: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Boerboel, Chinook, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. S. C. Webster: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. H. W. Stein
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. H. W. Stein
    Mrs. H. W. Stein: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. R. Stein
    Mrs. S. C. Webster: Pemb-WC
    Mr. R. Stein: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    T. L. Thornton: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr
    C. Parrish: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. C. Webster
  • TX Austin (I)
    AUSTIN BULLDOG CLUB
    VFW Post 8787
    500 VFW Road
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 27
    Caroyn Adams, SHW SEC, 11911 HORNSBY ST, AUSTIN, TX 78753
    FEE: $30.00
    D. J. Ehntholt: Breed
    Ms. J. W. Claytor: Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Sinton (I)
    CORPUS CHRISTI KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    San Patricio County Fairgrounds
    219 W. 5th St.
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 27
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. E. J. Lessig
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Y. Pipes
    Mrs. M. Y. Pipes: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. D. A. Gill
    Mrs. M. Y. Pipes: Bloodhnd, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Otter, Pharaoh, Redbone Coon
    Dr. D. A. Gill: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. D. Dean
    Dr. D. A. Gill: Dobe
    Ms. D. Dean: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. N. Hafner
    Mrs. N. Hafner: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. N. Hafner
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. N. Hafner
    Mrs. N. Hafner: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: Ms. D. Dean
    Ms. D. Dean: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. N. Hafner
    Mrs. N. Hafner: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. D. A. Gill
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. E. J. Lessig
    Mrs. M. Y. Pipes: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. M. Y. Pipes
    Mrs. M. Y. Pipes: Bloodhnd, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Otter, Pharaoh, Redbone Coon
    Dr. D. A. Gill: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. N. Hafner
    Dr. D. A. Gill: Dobe
    Ms. D. Dean: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. D. Dean
    Mrs. N. Hafner: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. E. J. Lessig
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. Dean
    Mrs. N. Hafner: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. Y. Pipes
    Ms. D. Dean: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. D. A. Gill
  • VA Fredericksburg (I)
    CHARLOTTESVILLE-ALBEMARLE KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Fredericksburg Expo Center
    2371 Carl D. Silver Parkway
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 27
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $31.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. M. A. Falconer
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: L. Sorenson
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Bloodhnd, Whip
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Cirneco, GBGV, Ibizan, Pharaoh, Port Pd Peq, Sloughi
    L. Sorenson: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    R. Blanchard: Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger, Mast, Newf
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. B. Stenmark
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. S. B. Tietjen
    Mrs. D. Cozart: J Chin
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Cozart
    Mrs. D. Cozart: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: P. V. Trotter
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: AustrlShep
    P. V. Trotter: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. B. Stenmark
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. B. Stenmark
  • WA Puyallup* (I)
    GIG HARBOR KENNEL CLUB
    Western Washington Fairgrounds
    110 9th Ave SW
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 27     12:00 p.m.
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. K. S. McFarlane
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. K. Kipp
    M. Faulkner: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Irw, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. D. W. Dowling
    G. Milutinovich: Nor Elk, Whip
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Bluetick Coon, Dach, PBGV, Redbone Coon, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, Borz, Ir Wolf
    Mr. D. Thompson: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. C. L. Battaglia
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Kuv, Leonberger, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Std Schn
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Berns Mtn, Boerboel, Boxer, Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Kom, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. A. S. Patrizio: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. M. Queijeiro
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Cairn, Dandie, Irish Ter, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Russel Terr, Sealym, Soft Coated, Welsh Ter
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: G. Milutinovich
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: I Greyhnd, J Chin
    Mrs. M. D. Williams: Pap, Peke, Pom, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    G. Milutinovich: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. M. Carr
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. D. Williams
    Mrs. M. D. Williams: Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Brdr Coll, Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: AustrlShep, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, GSD, Pumi, Pyre Shep
    Mr. D. Thompson: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. C. L. Battaglia
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. C. L. Battaglia
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. K. Schreiber
    M. Faulkner: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Irw, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. K. Schreiber
    G. Milutinovich: Nor Elk, Whip
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Bluetick Coon, Dach, PBGV, Redbone Coon, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, Borz, Ir Wolf
    Mr. D. Thompson: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. V. Daniels
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Kuv, Leonberger, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Std Schn
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Berns Mtn, Boerboel, Boxer, Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Kom, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. A. S. Patrizio: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. V. Daniels
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Cairn, Dandie, Irish Ter, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Russel Terr, Sealym, Soft Coated, Welsh Ter
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. M. D. Williams
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: I Greyhnd, J Chin
    Mrs. M. D. Williams: Pap, Peke, Pom, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    G. Milutinovich: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Thompson
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. D. Thompson
    Mrs. M. D. Williams: Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Brdr Coll, Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: AustrlShep, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, GSD, Pumi, Pyre Shep
    Mr. D. Thompson: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. L. Scanlon: Nov A, PNOV, Open B, Util A
    Mrs. S. A. Spall: Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PUTL
    Ms. L. Tamms: Grad Novr, Open A, Grad Openr, POPN, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. K. Schreiber
  • WI Oshkosh (I)
    WINNEGAMIE DOG CLUB, INC.
    Winnebago County Fairgrounds
    500 East Sunnyview Rd.
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 27     12:00 p.m.
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. D. Anderson
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. G. Miller
    Mr. T. Catterson: Span-Ckr, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. C. G. Miller: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. T. Catterson
    Mr. T. Catterson: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: H. Brennan
    Ms. D. Anderson: Alas Mal, Boxer, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Portuguese, Sam, Sib Hky
    H. Brennan: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: J. P. Wade
    J. P. Wade: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: J. P. Wade
    J. P. Wade: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: J. P. Wade
    J. P. Wade: Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Dalm, Shiba Inu, Tib Span
    Ms. D. Anderson: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: H. Brennan
    H. Brennan: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. A. M. Schmidt

JANUARY 15 – MONDAY

  • FL Brooksville (O)
    MANATEE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Florida Classic Park
    5360 Lockhart Road
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 27     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. G. C. Kelly
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. R. Kirby
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. R. Kirby: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. G. Bontecou
    Mrs. G. Bontecou: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. J. A. Vanek
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Akita, Newf, Rottw, St Bern
    Ms. J. A. Vanek: Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Dane, Leonberger, Mast, Portuguese, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: J. Felten
    Mrs. G. C. Kelly: Norwich Norfolk
    J. Felten: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Mrs. G. C. Kelly: Yorks
    J. Felten: Hava, Toy Manch
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Malt, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Bichon, Boston, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Am Esk Dog, Bulldog, Coton de Tulear, Fr Bull, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. J. A. Vanek
    J. Felten: Austrl Cat Dg, Card-WC, GSD, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pumi
    Ms. J. A. Vanek: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. G. C. Kelly
    J. Felten: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Bontecou
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. R. Kirby: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. G. Bontecou: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. R. L. Stansell
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Akita, Newf, Rottw, St Bern
    Ms. J. A. Vanek: Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Dane, Leonberger, Mast, Portuguese, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. C. Kelly
    Mrs. G. C. Kelly: Norwich Norfolk
    J. Felten: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. G. C. Kelly
    Mrs. G. C. Kelly: Yorks
    J. Felten: Hava, Toy Manch
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Malt, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. Stansell
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Bichon, Boston, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Am Esk Dog, Bulldog, Coton de Tulear, Fr Bull, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. R. L. Stansell
    J. Felten: Austrl Cat Dg, Card-WC, GSD, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pumi
    Ms. J. A. Vanek: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. M. M. Vance
  • WA Puyallup* (I)
    TACOMA KENNEL CLUB
    Western Washington Fairgrounds
    110 9th Ave SW
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 27
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. C. L. Battaglia
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. M. Brown
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat
    M. Faulkner: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. M. Carr
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Otter, Port Pd Peq
    Mr. D. Thompson: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: Bluetick Coon, Plott, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Bloodhnd, Eng Fox, Harr, Ibizan, PBGV, Pharaoh, Saluki, ScotDeer
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. V. Daniels
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Alas Mal
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. M. K. Kipp
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: Lakelnd, Min Bull Terrs
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Am Hrls Ter, Cesky Terrier, Rat Terrier
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Austr, Dandie, Sealym
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. D. W. Dowling
    Mrs. E. Young: Pom, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Peke, Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Yorks
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. M. Queijeiro
    Mr. D. Thompson: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Chow, Dalm, Fr Bull, Lhasa
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: M. Faulkner
    Mr. D. Thompson: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Coll
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Beard Coll, Brdr Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mrs. M. D. Williams: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. K. S. McFarlane
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. E. Young
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. F. Cox
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat
    M. Faulkner: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. B. Graham
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Otter, Port Pd Peq
    Mr. D. Thompson: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: Bluetick Coon, Plott, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Bloodhnd, Eng Fox, Harr, Ibizan, PBGV, Pharaoh, Saluki, ScotDeer
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. W. R. Russell
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Alas Mal
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. W. R. Russell
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: Lakelnd, Min Bull Terrs
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Am Hrls Ter, Cesky Terrier, Rat Terrier
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Austr, Dandie, Sealym
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. J. M. Zielinski
    Mrs. E. Young: Pom, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Peke, Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Yorks
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. B. Graham
    Mr. D. Thompson: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Chow, Dalm, Fr Bull, Lhasa
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. B. Graham
    Mr. D. Thompson: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Coll
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Beard Coll, Brdr Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mrs. M. D. Williams: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. S. A. Spall: Nov A, PNOV, Open B, Util A
    Ms. S. Osburn: Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PUTL
    Mrs. L. Scanlon: Grad Novr, Open A, Grad Openr, POPN, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. H. Brettell

JANUARY 17 – WEDNESDAY

  • FL Brooksville (O)
    HERNANDO COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
    Florida Classic Park
    5360 Lockhart Road
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. M. Bazell
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Ckr
    R. H. Slay: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. D. J. Peat
    Mr. D. J. Peat: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. E. Taylor
    Mr. D. J. Peat: Dobe, Grt Dane
    Mr. J. E. Taylor: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Affenp, Bruss Grif, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Peke, Pug, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. A. M. Taylor
    Mrs. A. M. Taylor: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. M. Bazell
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. P. DiSiena
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. M. Taylor
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Ckr
    R. H. Slay: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. DiSiena
    Mr. D. J. Peat: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. J. M. Bazell
    Mr. D. J. Peat: Dobe, Grt Dane
    Mr. J. E. Taylor: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. J. Peat
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. D. J. Peat
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Affenp, Bruss Grif, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Peke, Pug, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. E. Taylor
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. DiSiena
    Mrs. A. M. Taylor: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. M. Bazell
  • NJ Wildwood* (I)
    UNION COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Wildwood Convention Center
    4500 Boardwalk
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 29
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    SPORTING             Group: R. Freeman
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Brit, Lag Rom, Ret-Curl, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Spin Ital, Wirehair Vizsla
    R. Freeman: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. T. M. DePietro
    Ms. J. Dugan: Basenji
    Mrs. T. M. DePietro: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. T. M. DePietro
    R. Freeman: AnatolShep
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Blk Russn Terrier
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. T. J. Feneis
    Mr. T. J. Feneis: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Brit, Lag Rom, Ret-Curl, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Spin Ital, Wirehair Vizsla
    R. Freeman: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. J. Dugan
    Ms. J. Dugan: Basenji
    Mrs. T. M. DePietro: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    R. Freeman: AnatolShep
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Blk Russn Terrier
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. J. Feneis
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. C. Trost
    Mr. T. J. Feneis: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. C. Pratt: Nov A, Grad Novr, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, PUTL
    J. Nocilly: Nov B, PNOV, Open A, POPN, Util B, Versatility
    Mrs. L. S. Moore: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
  • OR Portland (I)
    AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF GREATER PORTLAND (S)
    Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
    2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • OR Portland (I)
    AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF GREATER PORTLAND (S)
    Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
    2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Ms. H. M. Haas: Breed
  • OR Portland* (I)
    AKITA CLUB OF PUGET SOUND (S)
    Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
    2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Breed
    Ms. H. Olbrich: Obedience
  • OR Portland* (I)
    BELGIAN SHEEPDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
    2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    R. Silveira: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. H. Olbrich: Obedience
  • OR Portland* (I)
    COLUMBIA POODLE CLUB, INC. (S)
    Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
    2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $32.50-1st/ $22.50-2nd
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. H. Olbrich: Obedience
  • OR Portland* (I)
    FORT VANCOUVER COCKER SPANIEL FANCIERS, INC. (S)
    Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
    2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. D. P. McFarlane: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. H. Olbrich: Obedience
  • OR Portland* (I)
    GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB OF OREGON (S)
    Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
    2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Ms. K. M. McAteer: Breed
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. H. Olbrich: Obedience
  • OR Portland (I)
    GREATER PORTLAND DACHSHUND CLUB (S)
    Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
    2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3     12:00 p.m.
    Jacqueline Jones, SHW SEC, 74505 PALM CREEK RD, CLATSKANIE, OR 97016
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • OR Portland (I)
    GREATER PORTLAND DACHSHUND CLUB (S)
    Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
    2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3     12:00 p.m.
    Jacqueline Jones, SHW SEC, 74505 PALM CREEK RD, CLATSKANIE, OR 97016
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. Fisher: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • OR Portland (I)
    GREATER PORTLAND OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG CLUB, INC. (S)
    Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
    2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3
    Carolyn Ritacco, SHW SEC, 3300 NW 185TH AVE PMB 249, PORTLAND, OR 97229
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Dr. V. L. Huber: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • OR Portland (I)
    GREATER PORTLAND OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG CLUB, INC. (S)
    Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
    2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3     6:00 a.m.
    Carolyn Ritacco, SHW SEC, 3300 NW 185TH AVE PMB 249, PORTLAND, OR 97229
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Ms. S. C. Way: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • OR Portland* (I)
    MOUNT HOOD DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB (S)
    Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
    2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. C. Cornell: Obedience
  • OR Portland* (I)
    MOUNT HOOD DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB
    Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
    2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. D. D. Jensen: Breed
    Mr. C. Cornell: Obedience
  • OR Portland* (I)
    MT. HOOD DALMATIAN CLUB (S)
    Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
    2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Ms. B. R. Leininger: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. H. Olbrich: Obedience
  • OR Portland (I)
    MT. HOOD DALMATIAN CLUB (S)
    Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
    2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    M. B. Calltharp: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • OR Portland* (I)
    MULTNOMAH IRISH SETTER ASSOCIATION (S)
    Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
    2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    R. Camacho: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. H. Olbrich: Obedience
  • OR Portland* (I)
    NEWFOUNDLAND CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
    2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Ms. F. Brown: Breed
    Ms. H. Olbrich: Obedience
  • OR Portland (I)
    OREGON BOXER CLUB (S)
    Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
    2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • OR Portland (I)
    OREGON BOXER CLUB (S)
    Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
    2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Ms. B. R. Leininger: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • OR Portland (I)
    OREGON STATE BULLDOG CLUB, INC. (S)
    Portland Exposition Center
    Hall C
    2060 N Marine Dr
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Breed
  • OR Portland* (I)
    PACIFIC NORTHWEST FRENCH BULLDOG CLUB (S)
    Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
    2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Breed
    Ms. H. Olbrich: Obedience
  • OR Portland* (I)
    TERRIER ASSOCIATION OF OREGON (S)
    Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
    2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    B. R. Schwartz: Airdle, Austr, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Min Schn, Norfolk, Norwich, Scotti, Skye, Soft Coated, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Bdlgtn, Border, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Kerry, Std Manch, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Sealym, Staf Bull, Jr. Showmanship
    Dr. R. W. Myall: Bull Ter (Color), Bull Ter (White), Min Bull Terrs
    Mrs. L. Hause: Obedience

JANUARY 18 – THURSDAY

  • FL Brooksville (O)
    PASCO FLORIDA KENNEL CLUB
    Florida Classic Park
    5360 Lockhart Road
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             A. Brown
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. T. P. Brown
    P. Bruce: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. A. M. Taylor: Spin Ital
    A. Brown: Brit, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold
    Mr. J. E. Taylor: Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Vizs
    Mrs. T. P. Brown: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
    Mrs. T. P. Brown: Afghan, Saluki
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Borz, Greyhnd, Whip
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. A. M. Taylor
    Mrs. T. P. Brown: Dobe, Rottw
    A. Brown: Boxer, Cane Corso, Grt Dane
    Mrs. A. M. Taylor: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: P. Bruce
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Manch Ter
    A. Brown: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    P. Bruce: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. M. Bazell
    Mr. J. Kestner: Bruss Grif
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Shih Tzu
    Mrs. D. L. Skibinski: Chihua, Pood Toy
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. L. Skibinski
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Boston
    Mrs. D. L. Skibinski: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. E. Taylor
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Pol Low Shp
    A. Brown: Beauceron, Coll
    Mr. J. E. Taylor: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Bergamasco, Brdr Coll, Card-WC, GSD, Pemb-WC, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water
    Mrs. T. P. Brown: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. E. Taylor
    P. Bruce: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. A. M. Taylor: Spin Ital
    A. Brown: Brit, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold
    Mr. J. E. Taylor: Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Vizs
    Mrs. T. P. Brown: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. J. M. Bazell
    Mrs. T. P. Brown: Afghan, Saluki
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Borz, Greyhnd, Whip
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. J. E. Taylor
    Mrs. T. P. Brown: Dobe, Rottw
    A. Brown: Boxer, Cane Corso, Grt Dane
    Mrs. A. M. Taylor: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Manch Ter
    A. Brown: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    P. Bruce: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. D. L. Skibinski
    Mr. J. Kestner: Bruss Grif
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Shih Tzu
    Mrs. D. L. Skibinski: Chihua, Pood Toy
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. M. Taylor
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Boston
    Mrs. D. L. Skibinski: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. A. M. Taylor
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Pol Low Shp
    A. Brown: Beauceron, Coll
    Mr. J. E. Taylor: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Bergamasco, Brdr Coll, Card-WC, GSD, Pemb-WC, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water
    Mrs. T. P. Brown: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. P. B. Peat
  • MI Novi* (I)
    LIVONIA KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Suburban Collection Showplace
    46100 Grand River
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    E. Sweigart: Pntr-GS, All Retrievers
    Mr. T. Stacy: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Pointer, Pntr-GW, All Spaniels, All Spaniels
    Ms. M. Martorella: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: P. V. Trotter
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Borz, Whip
    P. V. Trotter: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. E. Liebes
    Ms. M. Martorella: Akita, Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane, Rottw
    Dr. E. Liebes: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Pug, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Pood
    P. J. Green: Bichon, Boston, Chow, Kees, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: P. J. Green
    P. J. Green: Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brgr Pcrd, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    E. Sweigart: Pntr-GS, All Retrievers
    Mr. T. Stacy: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Pointer, Pntr-GW, All Spaniels, All Spaniels
    Ms. M. Martorella: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. M. Martorella
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Borz, Whip
    P. V. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: E. Sweigart
    Ms. M. Martorella: Akita, Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane, Rottw
    Dr. E. Liebes: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: E. Sweigart
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Pug, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. R. Frost
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Pood
    P. J. Green: Bichon, Boston, Chow, Kees, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    P. J. Green: Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brgr Pcrd, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. N. X. Aguirre: Nov A, Nov B, Util A
    Mrs. K. A. Cook: Open A, Open B, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. C. Walton
  • NJ Wildwood* (I)
    SAND AND SEA KENNEL CLUB
    Wildwood Convention Center
    4500 Boardwalk
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. T. J. Feneis
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Ret-Gold
    Mr. R. Eisele: Pntr-GW, Ret-Curl, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Irw, Span-Wel Spr, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Bloodhnd, Cirneco, Eng Fox
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: AnatolShep
    Mr. T. J. Feneis: Chinook
    R. Freeman: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. V. M. Jordan
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Pumi
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. V. M. Jordan
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: L. L. Reece
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. V. M. Jordan
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Ret-Gold
    Mr. R. Eisele: Pntr-GW, Ret-Curl, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Irw, Span-Wel Spr, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. V. M. Jordan
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Bloodhnd, Cirneco, Eng Fox
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. C. Trost
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: AnatolShep
    Mr. T. J. Feneis: Chinook
    R. Freeman: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: L. L. Reece
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. V. M. Jordan
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. R. Eisele
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Pumi
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. L. S. Moore: Nov A, Open B, Util A
    Mrs. C. Pratt: Nov B, Open A, Util B
    J. Nocilly: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: R. Freeman
  • OR Portland* (I)
    TUALATIN KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
    2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3     12:30 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. S. C. Way
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. A. Anderson
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Set-Irsh
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. G. A. Anderson: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Span-Suss, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Afghan, Basset, Dach, Ir Wolf, Whip
    Ms. S. C. Way: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Grt Dane
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher
    B. R. Schwartz: Akita, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast, Std Schn
    Ms. B. R. Leininger: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: B. R. Schwartz
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Bull Ter
    Ms. S. C. Way: Am Staff, Sealym, Skye, Welsh Ter
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Norwich Norfolk, Russel Terr, Scotti, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. L. C. Abbott
    Ms. B. R. Leininger: Chin Cr
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Toy Manch
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Affenp, Peke
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Chihua, Yorks
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Pap
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: J Chin, Pug, Shih Tzu
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
    Ms. B. R. Leininger: Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Bulldog, Tib Ter
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Fr Bull, Pood
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Pemb-WC
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. L. C. Botko: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open B
    Ms. H. Olbrich: Open A, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. M. Ross

JANUARY 19 – FRIDAY

  • CA Ventura (I)
    CARDIGAN WELSH CORGI CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA
    Ventura Co Fairgrounds & Seaside Park
    10 W Harbor Blvd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3
    Lea Plaut, SHW SEC, 16750 Paradise Mountain Road, Valley Center, CA 92082
    H. H. Schulman: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Ventura* (I)
    CARDIGAN WELSH CORGI CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Ventura Co Fairgrounds & Seaside Park
    10 W Harbor Blvd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3
    Lea Plaut, SHW SEC, 16750 Paradise Mountain Road, Valley Center, CA 92082
    K. Shira: Breed
    Mr. R. M. Margolis: Obedience
  • CA Ventura (I)
    CITY OF ANGELS PUG CLUB (S)
    Ventura Co Fairgrounds & Seaside Park
    10 W Harbor Blvd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Ventura (I)
    GREAT PYRENEES ASSOCIATION OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA, INC.
    Ventura Co Fairgrounds & Seaside Park
    10 W Harbor Blvd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3     12:00 p.m.
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $16.00-2nd
    Mr. D. Thompson: Breed
  • CA Ventura (I)
    GREAT PYRENEES ASSOCIATION OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA, INC. (S)
    Ventura Co Fairgrounds & Seaside Park
    10 W Harbor Blvd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $16.00-2nd
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Breed
  • CA Ventura (I)
    LOS PADRES COLLIE CLUB
    Ventura Co Fairgrounds & Seaside Park
    10 W Harbor Blvd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3
    Loretta K Allen, SHW SEC, 2760 DRUMMOND PL, THOUSAND OAKS, CA 91360
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. R. Heit: Breed
  • CA Ventura (I)
    SCHIPPERKE CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Ventura Co Fairgrounds & Seaside Park
    10 W Harbor Blvd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3
    Sharon Licciardi, SHW SEC, 38513 12TH ST E, PALMDALE, CA 93550
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $17.00-2nd
    Mr. M. F. Loller: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Ventura* (I)
    SCHIPPERKE CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA
    Ventura Co Fairgrounds & Seaside Park
    10 W Harbor Blvd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3     6:00 p.m.
    Sharon Licciardi, SHW SEC, 38513 12th St. E., Palmdale, CA 93550
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $17.00-2nd
    Mr. D. Thompson: Breed
    Mr. R. M. Margolis: Obedience
  • CA Ventura (I)
    SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA COLLIE CLUB, INC.
    Ventura Co Fairgrounds & Seaside Park
    10 W Harbor Blvd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3
    Loretta K Allen, SHW SEC, 2760 DRUMMOND PL, THOUSAND OAKS, CA 91360
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mr. L. G. Willeford: Breed
  • FL Brooksville (O)
    FLORIDA GULF COAST DACHSHUND CLUB (S)
    Florida Classic Park
    5360 Lockhart Road
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. C. Jones: Breed
    Mrs. H. W. Stein: Jr. Showmanship
  • FL Brooksville (O)
    TAMPA BAY KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Florida Classic Park
    5360 Lockhart Road
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             R. H. Slay
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. Richardson
    Mrs. D. L. Gschwender: Pntr-GS
    P. Bruce: Vizs
    Mr. R. Gschwender: Lag Rom, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Brit, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Ckr
    Mr. R. Stein: Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Weim
    Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: P. Bruce
    Mrs. H. W. Stein: GBGV
    Mr. R. Stein: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. Gschwender
    Mr. R. Gschwender: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
    P. Bruce: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
    Mrs. M. S. Whitehair: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    P. Bruce: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. Stein
    Mrs. D. L. Gschwender: Pood Toy
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Shih Tzu
    P. Bruce: Pug, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. H. W. Stein: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. H. W. Stein
    P. Bruce: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston
    Mrs. D. L. Gschwender: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. D. L. Gschwender
    Mrs. D. L. Gschwender: Pemb-WC
    R. H. Slay: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. Richardson
    Mr. J. Richardson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. K. B. Ashe
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. H. W. Stein
    Mrs. D. L. Gschwender: Pntr-GS
    P. Bruce: Vizs
    Mr. R. Gschwender: Lag Rom, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Brit, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Ckr
    Mr. R. Stein: Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Weim
    Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. J. Richardson
    Mrs. H. W. Stein: GBGV
    Mr. R. Stein: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. K. B. Ashe
    Mr. R. Gschwender: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
    P. Bruce: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. D. L. Gschwender
    Mrs. M. S. Whitehair: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    P. Bruce: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. K. B. Ashe
    Mrs. D. L. Gschwender: Pood Toy
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Shih Tzu
    P. Bruce: Pug, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. H. W. Stein: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. Gschwender
    P. Bruce: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston
    Mrs. D. L. Gschwender: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. K. B. Ashe
    Mrs. D. L. Gschwender: Pemb-WC
    R. H. Slay: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. Richardson
  • MI Novi* (I)
    LIVONIA KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Suburban Collection Showplace
    46100 Grand River
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. M. Martorella
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Ms. M. Martorella: Pntr-GS, Ret-Lab
    E. Sweigart: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Pointer, Pntr-GW, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
    P. V. Trotter: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    N. L. Van Camp: Ibizan
    Mr. T. Stacy: RhoRidge, Whip
    Ms. M. Martorella: Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    E. Sweigart: Portuguese
    D. R. Miller: Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Rottw
    Mr. T. Stacy: St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. M. Martorella: Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: P. J. Green
    P. J. Green: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: P. J. Green
    N. L. Van Camp: I Greyhnd
    Mr. T. Stacy: Chin Cr, Pom
    E. Sweigart: Pood Toy, Yorks
    Ms. G. Kerr: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Lhasa
    E. Sweigart: Pood
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    E. Sweigart: Pemb-WC
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Briard, Canaan
    N. L. Van Camp: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: E. Sweigart
    E. Sweigart: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: N. L. Van Camp
    Ms. M. Martorella: Pntr-GS, Ret-Lab
    E. Sweigart: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Pointer, Pntr-GW, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
    P. V. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    N. L. Van Camp: Ibizan
    Mr. T. Stacy: RhoRidge, Whip
    Ms. M. Martorella: Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: D. R. Miller
    E. Sweigart: Portuguese
    D. R. Miller: Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Rottw
    Mr. T. Stacy: St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. M. Martorella: Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    P. J. Green: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    N. L. Van Camp: I Greyhnd
    Mr. T. Stacy: Chin Cr, Pom
    E. Sweigart: Pood Toy, Yorks
    Ms. G. Kerr: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: E. Sweigart
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Lhasa
    E. Sweigart: Pood
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: N. L. Van Camp
    E. Sweigart: Pemb-WC
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Briard, Canaan
    N. L. Van Camp: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. K. A. Cook: Nov A, Nov B, Util A
    Mr. N. X. Aguirre: Open A, Open B, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: E. Sweigart
  • MI Novi (I)
    UNITED STATES AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD ASSOCIATION
    Suburban Collection Showplace
    46100 Grand River
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Dr. E. Liebes: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF GREATER ST. LOUIS (P)
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3
    Makalah Boyer, SHW SEC, PO BOX C, C/O FOY TRENT, STURGEON, MO 65284
  • NJ Wildwood* (I)
    SAND AND SEA KENNEL CLUB
    Wildwood Convention Center
    4500 Boardwalk
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. C. Trost
    L. L. Reece: Brit, Ret-Gold
    Mrs. N. A. Tuthill: Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. V. M. Jordan
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: L. L. Reece
    L. L. Reece: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. E. J. Lessig
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. E. J. Lessig
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: Bichon, Bulldog, Chow, Fr Bull, Lowch
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. C. Trost
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. N. A. Tuthill
    L. L. Reece: Brit, Ret-Gold
    Mrs. N. A. Tuthill: Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: L. L. Reece
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: L. L. Reece
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: R. Freeman
    L. L. Reece: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: L. L. Reece
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: L. L. Reece
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: Bichon, Bulldog, Chow, Fr Bull, Lowch
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: R. Freeman
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    J. Nocilly: Nov A, Open B, Util A
    Mrs. L. S. Moore: Nov B, Open A, Util B
    Mrs. C. Pratt: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. N. A. Tuthill
  • OR Portland (I)
    COLUMBIA RIVER CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB
    Portland Exposition Center
    Hall E
    2060 N Marine Dr
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • OR Portland* (I)
    DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION OF OREGON, INC. (S)
    Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
    2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. D. J. Murphy
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. K. M. McAteer
    Ms. S. C. Way: Pntr-GS
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Set-Eng
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Span-Eng Ckr
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. G. A. Anderson: Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Irw
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Pntr-GW, Ret-Lab, Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital
    Ms. K. M. McAteer: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    Mrs. C. S. DiGiacomo: Bgle
    Ms. S. C. Way: Dach, Ir Wolf
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Greyhnd, Whip
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: RhoRidge, Saluki
    M. B. Calltharp: Afghan, Basenji, Bloodhnd
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
    Ms. S. C. Way: AnatolShep
    Ms. B. R. Leininger: Dobe
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Grt Dane
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, Sam
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Akita, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Kuv, St Bern, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Austr
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Min Schn
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Welsh Ter
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Airdle, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Min Bull Terrs, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Scotti, Skye
    B. R. Schwartz: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. B. R. Leininger
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Chin Cr
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Hava
    B. R. Schwartz: Toy Manch
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Pap
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Pood Toy
    D. Hanson: I Greyhnd, Shih Tzu
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Cav KC Spans, Pom, Pug
    Ms. B. R. Leininger: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: M. B. Calltharp
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Pood
    M. B. Calltharp: Bulldog, Fr Bull
    D. Hanson: Lhasa, Schip
    Mrs. C. S. DiGiacomo: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. E. J. Ringle
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: OES
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Bel Mal, Bel Shp
    Ms. S. C. Way: Beard Coll, Canaan, Card-WC, Shetld
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Beauceron, Bel Terv, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, GSD, Min Amer Shep, Pemb-WC
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. L. Hause: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open B
    Mrs. L. C. Botko: Open A, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: D. Hanson
  • OR Portland (I)
    WILLAMETTE VALLEY BASENJI CLUB (S)
    Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
    2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3
    Georjan Bridger, SHW SEC, PO BOX 21352, SALEM, OR 97307
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Ms. J. D. Bridges: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

JANUARY 19 – FRIDAY thru JANUARY 20 – SATURDAY

  • MI Novi (I)
    MICHIGAN HOUND ASSOCIATION (2) (S)
    Suburban Collection Showplace
    46100 Grand River
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Mr. R. R. Frost: The Hound Group I, Cirneco, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Whip, Misc Breeds , Per Inca Orchid, Norbot, Azawakh, Port Pdngo, Jr. Showmanship
    J. Lowther: Afghan, Borz, Dach (Long), Dach (Smooth), Dach (Wire)
    Dr. E. Liebes: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle (13 Under), B & T Coonhnd, Bgle (Over 13), Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Eng Fox, GBGV, Harr, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, and more

JANUARY 20 – SATURDAY

  • CA Ventura (I/O)
    SAN FERNANDO KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Ventura Co Fairgrounds & Seaside Park
    10 W Harbor Blvd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. A. Anderson
    H. H. Schulman: Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
    Mr. G. A. Anderson: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. D. Thompson
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: H. H. Schulman
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Grt Pyr
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn
    Mr. D. Thompson: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Manch Ter
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Ms. P. DeLong: Pood Toy
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Am Esk Dog, Fr Bull, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. P. DeLong: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Card-WC, Coll
    H. H. Schulman: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: H. H. Schulman
    H. H. Schulman: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. D. Thompson
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: H. H. Schulman
    H. H. Schulman: Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
    Mr. G. A. Anderson: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. P. D. Norman
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. P. D. Norman
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Grt Pyr
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn
    Mr. D. Thompson: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. P. D. Norman
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Manch Ter
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. P. DeLong
    Ms. P. DeLong: Pood Toy
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. P. DeLong
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Am Esk Dog, Fr Bull, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. P. DeLong: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. R. McTaggart
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Card-WC, Coll
    H. H. Schulman: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. G. A. Anderson
  • FL Brooksville (O)
    CLEARWATER KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Florida Classic Park
    5360 Lockhart Road
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. Stein
    SPORTING             Group: R. H. Slay
    Dr. S. D. Herman: Ret-Gold
    Mr. R. Gschwender: Neder Kooiker, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Ckr
    Mr. R. Stein: All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
    Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. H. W. Stein
    Mrs. H. W. Stein: Basset
    Mr. R. Stein: GBGV
    Mr. J. Richardson: RhoRidge
    Dr. S. D. Herman: Basenji, Bgle, Harr, Nor Elk, Sloughi
    P. Bruce: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: P. Bruce
    Mr. J. Richardson: Bullm, Sam
    R. H. Slay: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
    Mr. R. Gschwender: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. Richardson
    Ms. K. Clarke: Soft Coated
    Mrs. E. (. Clark: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Bruss Grif
    Mr. J. Richardson: Toy Manch
    Mrs. H. W. Stein: Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. M. D. Williams: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. L. Gschwender
    P. Bruce: Bulldog
    Mrs. D. L. Gschwender: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston
    Mrs. H. W. Stein: Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Lhasa, Pood
    Mr. R. Stein: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. Gschwender
    R. H. Slay: Pemb-WC
    Mrs. D. L. Gschwender: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Coll (Rough), GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. R. Stein: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. D. L. Gschwender
    Mrs. D. L. Gschwender: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. J. A. Berkowitz
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. A. Berkowitz
    Dr. S. D. Herman: Ret-Gold
    Mr. R. Gschwender: Neder Kooiker, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Ckr
    Mr. R. Stein: All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
    Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. S. D. Herman
    Mrs. H. W. Stein: Basset
    Mr. R. Stein: GBGV
    Mr. J. Richardson: RhoRidge
    Dr. S. D. Herman: Basenji, Bgle, Harr, Nor Elk, Sloughi
    P. Bruce: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. J. A. Berkowitz
    Mr. J. Richardson: Bullm, Sam
    R. H. Slay: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
    Mr. R. Gschwender: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
    Ms. K. Clarke: Soft Coated
    Mrs. E. (. Clark: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. M. D. Williams
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Bruss Grif
    Mr. J. Richardson: Toy Manch
    Mrs. H. W. Stein: Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. M. D. Williams: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. D. Williams
    P. Bruce: Bulldog
    Mrs. D. L. Gschwender: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston
    Mrs. H. W. Stein: Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Lhasa, Pood
    Mr. R. Stein: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. D. Williams
    R. H. Slay: Pemb-WC
    Mrs. D. L. Gschwender: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Coll (Rough), GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. R. Stein: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. D. L. Gschwender
  • FL Brooksville (O)
    FLORIDA GULF COAST DACHSHUND CLUB (S)
    Florida Classic Park
    5360 Lockhart Road
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mr. W. M. Jones: Breed
    Mr. J. A. Berkowitz: Jr. Showmanship
  • FL Brooksville (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    MID-FLORIDA AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG FANCIERS (P)
    Florida Classic Park
    5360 Lockhart Road
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $15.00
  • FL Brooksville (O)
    SUNCOAST BASSET HOUND CLUB OF TAMPA, FL (P)
    Florida Classic Park
    5360 Lockhart Road
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
  • GA Lawrenceville* (I)
    CHATTAHOOCHEE ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL CLUB GREATER ATLANTA (S)
    Gwinnett County Fair Grounds
    2405 Sugarloaf Pkwy
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3     12:00 p.m.
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. P. B. Averill, D.V.M.: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. J. Kern: Nov A, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    Mr. B. L. Roland: Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
  • HI Aiea (O)
    WEST OAHU KENNEL CLUB
    Webling Elementary
    99-370 Paihi St
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             J. G. Reynolds
    SPORTING             Group: C. Paterson
    J. G. Reynolds: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: C. Paterson
    C. Paterson: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: S. V. Derrick
    S. V. Derrick: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: S. V. Derrick
    S. V. Derrick: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: C. Paterson
    C. Paterson: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: S. V. Derrick
    J. G. Reynolds: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: S. V. Derrick
    S. V. Derrick: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    J. G. Reynolds: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. S. Delicata
  • IA Des Moines (I)
    CENTRAL IOWA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Iowa State Fairgrounds
    E 30th & Grand Ave.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. H. Clark
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mr. H. Clark: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: A. Bradford, M.D.
    Ms. M. C. Murphy-East: Basset, Dach, Port Pd Peq, Whip
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. T. M. DePietro
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Grt Dane
    Mrs. T. M. DePietro: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: A. Bradford, M.D.
    Mrs. H. Clark: Am Hrls Ter, Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Rat Terrier, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: C. A. Herbel
    C. A. Herbel: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Ms. M. C. Murphy-East: Schip, Shiba Inu
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mr. N. Horn: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mr. N. Horn: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. L. Klingel Brown
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Klingel Brown
    Mr. H. Clark: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. M. C. Murphy-East
    Ms. M. C. Murphy-East: Basset, Dach, Port Pd Peq, Whip
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: A. Bradford, M.D.
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Grt Dane
    Mrs. T. M. DePietro: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. L. Klingel Brown
    Mrs. H. Clark: Am Hrls Ter, Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Rat Terrier, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. M. C. Murphy-East
    C. A. Herbel: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. C. Murphy-East
    Ms. M. C. Murphy-East: Schip, Shiba Inu
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. Klingel Brown
    Mr. N. Horn: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: C. A. Herbel
  • MI Novi (I)
    GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB OF MICHIGAN (S)
    Suburban Collection Showplace
    46100 Grand River
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00
    Mr. T. Stacy: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MI Novi* (I)
    OAKLAND COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Suburban Collection Showplace
    46100 Grand River
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. G. Kerr
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mrs. A. M. Taylor: Pntr-GS, Ret-Lab
    C. Cooper: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
    Ms. M. Martorella: Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Pointer, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
    E. Sweigart: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: N. L. Van Camp
    Ms. M. Martorella: Basenji
    C. Cooper: Whip
    J. Lowther: Bloodhnd, Ir Wolf
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Cirneco, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Nor Elk, Pharaoh, Port Pd Peq, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi
    N. L. Van Camp: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    C. Cooper: Akita
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Boxer
    Mrs. A. M. Taylor: Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Dr. A. D. Dorfman: Cane Corso, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Mast, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. T. Stacy: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Am Hrls Ter, Cesky Terrier, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Lakelnd, Min Schn, Parson Russell, Sealym, Welsh Ter
    Ms. G. Kerr: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: P. V. Trotter
    E. Sweigart: Cav KC Spans, Chihua
    P. J. Green: Chin Cr, Hava
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky
    P. V. Trotter: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    P. V. Trotter: Coton de Tulear, Lhasa, Lowch, Pood, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Boston, Shar-Pei, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    P. J. Green: AustrlShep
    J. Lowther: Min Amer Shep
    Ms. G. Kerr: Coll, OES
    Mr. J. E. Taylor: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Bergamasco, Brdr Coll, Card-WC, GSD, Pemb-WC, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. J. E. Taylor
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: C. Cooper
    Mrs. A. M. Taylor: Pntr-GS, Ret-Lab
    C. Cooper: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
    Ms. M. Martorella: Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Pointer, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
    E. Sweigart: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: J. Lowther
    Ms. M. Martorella: Basenji
    C. Cooper: Whip
    J. Lowther: Bloodhnd, Ir Wolf
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Cirneco, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Nor Elk, Pharaoh, Port Pd Peq, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi
    N. L. Van Camp: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. A. D. Dorfman
    C. Cooper: Akita
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Boxer
    Mrs. A. M. Taylor: Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Dr. A. D. Dorfman: Cane Corso, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Mast, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. T. Stacy: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: P. J. Green
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Am Hrls Ter, Cesky Terrier, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Lakelnd, Min Schn, Parson Russell, Sealym, Welsh Ter
    Ms. G. Kerr: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: P. J. Green
    E. Sweigart: Cav KC Spans, Chihua
    P. J. Green: Chin Cr, Hava
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky
    P. V. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. E. Taylor
    P. V. Trotter: Coton de Tulear, Lhasa, Lowch, Pood, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Boston, Shar-Pei, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. A. M. Taylor
    P. J. Green: AustrlShep
    J. Lowther: Min Amer Shep
    Ms. G. Kerr: Coll, OES
    Mr. J. E. Taylor: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Bergamasco, Brdr Coll, Card-WC, GSD, Pemb-WC, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. L. Garvin: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Open B, Util A
    Ms. R. Bizer: Nov B, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. A. M. Taylor
  • MI Novi (I)
    UNITED STATES AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD ASSOCIATION
    Suburban Collection Showplace
    46100 Grand River
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MO Gray Summit* (I)
    GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF GREATER ST. LOUIS
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3     12:00 p.m.
    Makalah Boyer, SHW SEC, c/o Foy Trent Dog Shows, PO Box C, Sturgeon, MO 65284
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Dr. C. E. Shaw: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. V. Kinion: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Grad Openr, Veteran
    Ms. E. M. Olson: Open A, Open B
    Ms. K. J. Anderson: Util A, Util B
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF GREATER ST. LOUIS
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3     12:00 p.m.
    Makalah Boyer, SHW SEC, PO BOX C, C/O FOY TRENT DOG SHOWS, STURGEON, MO 65284
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. B. A. Shaw: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NJ Wildwood* (I)
    BOARDWALK KENNEL CLUB OF CAPE MAY COUNTY
    Wildwood Convention Center
    4500 Boardwalk
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. E. E. Bivin
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. DiNardo
    L. L. Reece: Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh
    Mrs. S. DiNardo: Neder Kooiker, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr (Black), Vizs, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Eng Fox, Nor Elk, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. V. P. Chianese
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast
    Mr. V. P. Chianese: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Herner
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Manch Ter
    Mr. R. E. Herner: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    L. L. Reece: Toy Manch, Pood Toy
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. E. Gomes
    L. L. Reece: Pood
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: Am Esk Dog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Lowch, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Mr. C. Mardecz: GSD
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. C. E. Gomes
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. M. Baird: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Open A, Util B
    Mrs. N. K. Withers: Nov B, Begnr Nov B, Open B, Util A
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: L. L. Reece
  • OR Portland (I)
    DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION OF OREGON, INC. (S)
    Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
    2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. P. A. Keenan
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Lag Rom, Pointer
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches
    Ms. P. A. Keenan: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
    Ms. E. McDowell: Vizs, Weim
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Neder Kooiker, Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Ret-Gold, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. C. K. Steidel: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. C. K. Steidel
    Ms. P. A. Keenan: Bgle
    M. B. Calltharp: Dach
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Afghan, Bloodhnd
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Amer English Coon, Basenji, Eng Fox, GBGV
    Mrs. C. K. Steidel: Am Fox, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco
    S. Sakson: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. B. R. Leininger
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Boxer
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Dobe
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Grt Dane
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Portuguese
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Sam
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Grt Pyr, St Bern, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. S. C. Way: Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Rottw
    Ms. B. R. Leininger: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. J. Murphy
    Ms. E. McDowell: Kerry
    Ms. S. C. Way: Min Schn
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Rat Terrier
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Norwich Norfolk, Scotti, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Bull Ter, Cairn, Lakelnd, Min Bull Terrs, Manch Ter, Russel Terr, Sealym, Skye, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter
    Ms. P. A. Keenan: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Toy Manch
    M. B. Calltharp: Pom
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Pood Toy
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Chihua, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Dalm, Pood
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull
    M. B. Calltharp: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Pumi
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Icelandic Shpdg, Nor Buhund, Pol Low Shp, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Coll (Smooth), GSD, Min Amer Shep, OES, Pemb-WC, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Span Water
    Ms. E. McDowell: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. E. J. Ringle
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. A. L. Gomez
  • OR Portland (I)
    WILLAMETTE VALLEY SAMOYED FANCIERS
    Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
    2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. D. Cherne: Breed
  • TX Rosenberg
    FORT BEND KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Fort Bend County Fairgrounds
    4310 Hwy 36 S
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. G. Geringer
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Set-Eng
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. K. Arends
    Mrs. K. Arends: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: A. Gau
    A. Gau: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: A. Gau

JANUARY 21 – SUNDAY

  • CA Ventura (I/O)
    VENTURA COUNTY DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
    Ventura Co Fairgrounds & Seaside Park
    10 W Harbor Blvd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $33.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. J. S. Brewster
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
    H. H. Schulman: Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mr. D. Thompson: Basenji, Basset, Bgle, Dach
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. D. Thompson
    H. H. Schulman: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
    Mr. D. Thompson: Pood Toy
    Ms. P. DeLong: Cav KC Spans, Pap, Pug
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Fin Spitz, Kees, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mr. D. Thompson: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: H. H. Schulman
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Coll
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. P. DeLong
    H. H. Schulman: Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. P. DeLong
    Mr. D. Thompson: Basenji, Basset, Bgle, Dach
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. P. DeLong
    H. H. Schulman: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. Thompson
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. A. K. Catterson
    Mr. D. Thompson: Pood Toy
    Ms. P. DeLong: Cav KC Spans, Pap, Pug
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. K. Catterson
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Fin Spitz, Kees, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mr. D. Thompson: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. A. K. Catterson
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Coll
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. P. DeLong
  • FL Brooksville (O)
    MANATEE KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Florida Classic Park
    5360 Lockhart Road
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mr. J. Richardson: Pntr-GS
    Mr. C. T. Neale: Ret-Flat, Weim
    Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: Set-Eng, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Wel Spr, Vizs
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Brit, Neder Kooiker, Pointer, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. W. Neale
    Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: Borz, Dach, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf
    Mr. C. T. Neale: Afghan, Am Fox, Basenji, Otter, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Whip
    Mrs. P. W. Neale: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. Richardson
    Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: Std Schn
    Mrs. P. W. Neale: AnatolShep, Bullm, Kom, Sam, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen
    Mrs. V. E. Corse: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Bruss Grif
    Mrs. P. W. Neale: Chihua
    Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: Toy Manch
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Balance of Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Shih Tzu
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mr. C. T. Neale: Dalm
    Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: Fin Spitz
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Pood
    Mrs. P. W. Neale: Bulldog, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. C. T. Neale
    Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: Card-WC, Coll, GSD, Pemb-WC
    Mr. C. T. Neale: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Miss K. N. Dahlberg
  • FL Brooksville (O)
    FLORIDA GULF COAST GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB (P)
    Florida Classic Park
    5360 Lockhart Road
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
  • GA Lawrenceville* (I)
    CHATTAHOOCHEE ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL CLUB GREATER ATLANTA (S)
    Gwinnett County Fair Grounds
    2405 Sugarloaf Pkwy
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3     12:00 p.m.
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    N. Liebes: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. B. L. Roland: Nov A, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    Mr. J. Kern: Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
  • HI Aiea (O)
    WEST OAHU KENNEL CLUB
    Webling Elementary
    99-370 Paihi St
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             S. V. Derrick
    SPORTING             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    C. Paterson: Neder Kooiker
    S. V. Derrick: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    J. G. Reynolds: GBGV
    S. V. Derrick: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: C. Paterson
    C. Paterson: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    J. G. Reynolds: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    J. G. Reynolds: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: C. Paterson
    S. V. Derrick: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: C. Paterson
    C. Paterson: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: S. V. Derrick
    S. V. Derrick: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: J. Gonzales
  • IA Des Moines (I)
    CENTRAL IOWA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Iowa State Fairgrounds
    E 30th & Grand Ave.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. T. M. DePietro
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mrs. T. M. DePietro: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mrs. L. Klingel Brown: Ir Wolf, Otter
    Mr. N. Horn: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: A. Bradford, M.D.
    Mr. H. Clark: Grt Dane
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Mrs. L. Klingel Brown: Manch Ter
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. L. Klingel Brown: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Chin Cr, Min Pin
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Mr. N. Horn: Bulldog, Fr Bull
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mr. H. Clark: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mr. H. Clark: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: A. Bradford, M.D.
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. T. M. DePietro
    Mrs. T. M. DePietro: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. Klingel Brown
    Mrs. L. Klingel Brown: Ir Wolf, Otter
    Mr. N. Horn: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mr. H. Clark: Grt Dane
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: A. Bradford, M.D.
    Mrs. L. Klingel Brown: Manch Ter
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. L. Klingel Brown
    Mrs. L. Klingel Brown: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Chin Cr, Min Pin
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: A. Bradford, M.D.
    Mr. N. Horn: Bulldog, Fr Bull
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mr. H. Clark: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. N. Horn
  • MI Novi* (I)
    OAKLAND COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Suburban Collection Showplace
    46100 Grand River
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. A. M. Taylor
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    P. J. Green: Pointer
    Ms. G. Kerr: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW
    G. Cooper: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
    Dr. E. Liebes: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, All Retrievers
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    G. Cooper: Saluki, Whip
    Ms. M. Martorella: Cirneco, Greyhnd, RhoRidge
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Ibizan, Pharaoh, ScotDeer, Sloughi
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Nor Elk, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. M. Martorella
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Rottw
    Mr. T. Stacy: Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf
    Ms. M. Martorella: Alas Mal, Bullm, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Portuguese, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    P. V. Trotter: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Ms. G. Kerr: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Min Schn
    Mr. T. Stacy: Am Hrls Ter, Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Lakelnd, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Sealym, Welsh Ter
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Pood Toy
    G. Cooper: Silky
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Chin Cr, Shih Tzu
    E. Sweigart: Hava, Pug
    Mr. T. Stacy: Cav KC Spans, Min Pin, Pap, Peke
    P. J. Green: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. R. Frost
    P. J. Green: Bulldog
    P. V. Trotter: Shar-Pei
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Bichon, Boston, Chow, Pood
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull
    Ms. G. Kerr: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. E. Liebes
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep
    Mrs. A. M. Taylor: Beard Coll, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Card-WC, Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, GSD, Pemb-WC, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: P. J. Green
    P. J. Green: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: G. Cooper
    P. J. Green: Pointer
    Ms. G. Kerr: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW
    G. Cooper: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
    Dr. E. Liebes: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, All Retrievers
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    G. Cooper: Saluki, Whip
    Ms. M. Martorella: Cirneco, Greyhnd, RhoRidge
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Ibizan, Pharaoh, ScotDeer, Sloughi
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Nor Elk, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: G. Cooper
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Rottw
    Mr. T. Stacy: Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf
    Ms. M. Martorella: Alas Mal, Bullm, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Portuguese, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    P. V. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Ms. G. Kerr: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Min Schn
    Mr. T. Stacy: Am Hrls Ter, Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Lakelnd, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Sealym, Welsh Ter
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Pood Toy
    G. Cooper: Silky
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Chin Cr, Shih Tzu
    E. Sweigart: Hava, Pug
    Mr. T. Stacy: Cav KC Spans, Min Pin, Pap, Peke
    P. J. Green: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    P. J. Green: Bulldog
    P. V. Trotter: Shar-Pei
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Bichon, Boston, Chow, Pood
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull
    Ms. G. Kerr: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: E. Sweigart
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep
    Mrs. A. M. Taylor: Beard Coll, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Card-WC, Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, GSD, Pemb-WC, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. L. Garvin: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Open B, Util A
    Mr. W. R. Parrill, Jr.: Nov B, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. M. Martorella
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF GREATER ST. LOUIS
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3
    Makalah Boyer, SHW SEC, PO BOX C, C/O FOY TRENT DOG SHOWS, STURGEON, MO 65284
    Mrs. C. A. Turner: Breed
    Mr. D. L. Brown: Jr. Showmanship
  • MO Gray Summit* (I)
    GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF GREATER ST. LOUIS
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3     12:00 p.m.
    Makalah Boyer, SHW SEC, c/o Foy Trent Dog Shows, PO Box C, Sturgeon, MO 65284
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. P. A. Hess: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. K. J. Anderson: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Grad Openr, Veteran
    Ms. V. Kinion: Open A, Open B
    Ms. E. M. Olson: Util A, Util B
  • NJ Wildwood* (I)
    BOARDWALK KENNEL CLUB OF CAPE MAY COUNTY
    Wildwood Convention Center
    4500 Boardwalk
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3     12:00 p.m.
    Jennifer Modica, SHW SEC, PO BOX 6898, C/O RAU DOG SHOWS, READING, PA 19610
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. V. P. Chianese
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Set-Eng
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Neder Kooiker, All Retrievers, Set-Irsh, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr (Black), Vizs, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. S. DiNardo: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    Mrs. K. Kahn: GBGV, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Sloughi
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Amer English Coon, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Eng Fox, Redbone Coon
    Mr. R. E. Herner: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: R. Blanchard
    Mr. V. P. Chianese: Mast
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: Blk Russn Terrier, Dobe
    Mrs. S. DiNardo: Cane Corso, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Kuv, Leonberger, St Bern
    R. Blanchard: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Portuguese, Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: Staf Bull
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Toy Manch
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: Pug
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
    Mrs. S. DiNardo: Fr Bull
    Mr. V. P. Chianese: Bulldog, Chow, Dalm, Kees
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Am Esk Dog, Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Lowch, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. V. P. Chianese
    Mr. V. P. Chianese: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Dr. E. J. Adomelis: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Open A, Util B
    Mrs. M. Baird: Nov B, Begnr Nov B, Open B, Util A
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. V. P. Chianese
  • OR Portland* (I)
    TUALATIN KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
    2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Set-Irsh
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Ret-Gold, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Brit, Pntr-GS, Ret-Lab
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. S. C. Way: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: S. Sakson
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Bgle
    S. Sakson: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox, GBGV
    Mrs. C. K. Steidel: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. E. J. Ringle
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Dobe
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Grt Dane
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Ms. S. C. Way: Std Schn
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Berns Mtn, Leonberger, Portuguese
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Akita, Kuv, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. P. A. Keenan
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Staf Bull
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Kerry, Lakelnd, Manch Ter
    Ms. P. A. Keenan: Bull Ter, Cairn, Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Welsh Ter
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. J. Murphy
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Toy Fox Terrier
    Ms. B. R. Leininger: Cav KC Spans, Pood Toy
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Peke, Pom
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Pug, Shih Tzu
    Mrs. C. K. Steidel: Silky, Yorks
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. B. R. Leininger
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Boston
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Chow
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Lhasa
    Ms. B. R. Leininger: Am Esk Dog, Fr Bull, Pood
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. E. McDowell
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Beard Coll, Beauceron
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Bel Mal, Entlebucher Mnt Dog
    Mr. J. R. Cole: AustrlShep, Fin Laph, Coll (Smooth)
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Austrl Cat Dg, Bergamasco, Briard, Coll (Rough)
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Canaan, Card-WC
    Ms. E. McDowell: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. B. R. Leininger
    Ms. B. R. Leininger: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. L. C. Botko: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open B
    Ms. H. Olbrich: Open A, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
  • TX Rosenberg
    FORT BEND KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Fort Bend County Fairgrounds
    4310 Hwy 36 S
    CLOSES: JANUARY 3
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. F. C. Bassett
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
    A. Gau: Brit, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Spr, Weim
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    D. Nordby: Dach, Whip
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
    Mrs. K. Arends: Bullm, Dobe, Grt Dane, Kom, Portuguese
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
    Mrs. K. Arends: Shar-Pei, Dalm, Pood
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    D. Nordby: AustrlShep, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Briard, Card-WC, Coll, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Shetld
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: D. Nordby

JANUARY 25 – THURSDAY

  • FL Ocala (O)
    LAKE EUSTIS KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
    10205 NW Gainesville Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 10
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. N. Hafner
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. B. Ashe
    Mr. R. H. Mullen: Lag Rom
    Mrs. K. B. Ashe: Neder Kooiker, Ret-Flat, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Eng Ckr, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. D. W. Haddock: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. C. Erickson
    Ms. C. Erickson: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. D. W. Haddock
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. C. Erickson
    Ms. C. Erickson: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    C. Nelson: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: C. Nelson
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Mr. R. H. Mullen: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. R. H. Mullen
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. N. Hafner
    Mr. R. H. Mullen: Lag Rom
    Mrs. K. B. Ashe: Neder Kooiker, Ret-Flat, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Eng Ckr, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. D. W. Haddock: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. D. W. Haddock
    Ms. C. Erickson: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Ms. C. Erickson: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: C. Nelson
    C. Nelson: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. C. Erickson
    Mr. R. H. Mullen: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. N. Hafner
  • IL Grayslake (I)
    PARK SHORE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Lake County Fair-Grnds
    1060 E. Peterson Road
    CLOSES: JANUARY 10
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             J. Hubbard
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. M. Fankhauser
    Mrs. M. Feld: Std Schn
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. M. Fankhauser: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. M. L. Lyon
    Ms. M. L. Lyon: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. D. Burkholder
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. Boileau
    Mr. L. Boileau: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: S. E. King
    S. E. King: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. L. Boileau
    Mr. L. Boileau: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: S. E. King
  • LA Gonzales (I)
    BATON ROUGE KENNEL CLUB
    Lamar Dixon Expo Center
    9309 St. Landry Road
    CLOSES: JANUARY 10     2:00 a.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. L. Boutwell
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Ret-Gold
    Mr. J. Richardson: Ret-Lab
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Dr. S. Keating: RhoRidge, Whip
    Mrs. J. G. Pardue: Afghan, Basenji, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Borz, Dach, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Saluki, ScotDeer, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Dobe
    Dr. S. Keating: Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese
    Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. Richardson
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. G. Pardue
    Mrs. J. G. Pardue: Pood Toy
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Chihua, Chin Cr, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Dr. S. Keating: Fr Bull
    Mrs. J. G. Pardue: Am Esk Dog, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. Gschwender
    Mr. R. Gschwender: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. Richardson
    Mr. J. Richardson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. S. Keating

JANUARY 26 – FRIDAY

  • FL Ocala* (O)
    LAKE EUSTIS KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
    10205 NW Gainesville Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 10
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. C. Erickson
    SPORTING             Group: C. Nelson
    C. Nelson: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: L. Sorenson
    Mrs. K. B. Ashe: Bloodhnd, Cirneco, GBGV, Ibizan, Pharaoh, Port Pd Peq, Sloughi
    L. Sorenson: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Cane Corso
    Mr. D. W. Haddock: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. N. Hafner
    Mrs. N. Hafner: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. N. Hafner
    Mrs. K. B. Ashe: I Greyhnd
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock
    Mrs. N. Hafner: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. H. Mullen
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: C. Nelson
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. W. Haddock
    C. Nelson: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: C. Nelson
    Mrs. K. B. Ashe: Bloodhnd, Cirneco, GBGV, Ibizan, Pharaoh, Port Pd Peq, Sloughi
    L. Sorenson: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. D. W. Haddock
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Cane Corso
    Mr. D. W. Haddock: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. W. Haddock
    Mrs. N. Hafner: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock
    Mrs. K. B. Ashe: I Greyhnd
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: L. Sorenson
    Mrs. N. Hafner: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. H. Mullen: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr
    Ms. L. Currey: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: L. Sorenson
  • IL Grayslake (I)
    CHAIN O’LAKES KENNEL CLUB
    Lake County Fair-Grnds
    1060 E. Peterson Road
    CLOSES: JANUARY 10     12:00 p.m.
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. M. Fankhauser
    SPORTING             Group: J. Hubbard
    J. Hubbard: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, All Pointers, All Retrievers, Set-Eng, Set-Gord
    Mr. J. M. Fankhauser: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mr. D. S. Pfeil: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Harr, Redbone Coon
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. L. Herr
    Dr. E. L. More: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
    Mr. L. Herr: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: C. Taylor
    C. Taylor: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. M. L. Lyon
    Ms. M. L. Lyon: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. M. Taylor
    Mr. M. Taylor: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. M. Fankhauser
    Mr. J. M. Fankhauser: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. L. Herr
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: C. Taylor
    J. Hubbard: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, All Pointers, All Retrievers, Set-Eng, Set-Gord
    Mr. J. M. Fankhauser: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: J. Donahue
    Mr. D. S. Pfeil: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Harr, Redbone Coon
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: J. Hubbard
    Dr. E. L. More: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
    Mr. L. Herr: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. E. L. More
    C. Taylor: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Miss L. Kouski
    Ms. M. L. Lyon: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    Mr. M. Taylor: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Miss L. Kouski
  • LA Gonzales (I)
    BATON ROUGE KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Lamar Dixon Expo Center
    9309 St. Landry Road
    CLOSES: JANUARY 10     2:00 a.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. Richardson
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. Gschwender
    Mr. R. Gschwender: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Ms. E. Muthard: Cirneco, Dach
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Borz, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer
    Dr. S. Keating: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. J. Richardson: Dobe, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Giant Schn, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Ms. E. Muthard: Pood Toy
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. J. G. Pardue: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. G. Pardue
    Ms. E. Muthard: Pood
    Dr. S. Keating: Shar-Pei, Chow, Dalm, Kees
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Bichon, Boston, Fr Bull, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mr. R. Gschwender: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron
    Dr. S. Keating: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. K. V. Hunt, D.V.M.
  • OK Norman (I)
    NORTH TEXAS COLLIE CLUB
    Cleveland County Fairgrounds
    615 E Robinson
    CLOSES: JANUARY 10
    Marilyn Harris, SHW SEC, 4601 SLICE CT, COLLEGE STATION, TX 77845
    FEE: $26.00
    Mr. J. G. Buddie: Breed
  • OK Norman (I)
    NORTH TEXAS COLLIE CLUB (S)
    Cleveland County Fairgrounds
    615 E Robinson
    CLOSES: JANUARY 10
    Marilyn Harris, SHW SEC, 4601 SLICE CT, COLLEGE STATION, TX 77845
    FEE: $26.00
    N. S. Coen: Breed
  • PA Bethlehem (I)
    LONG ISLAND BULLDOG CLUB
    Best Western/Lehigh Valley Hotel
    300 Gateway Drive
    CLOSES: JANUARY 10
    Pam Moore, SHW SEC, 319 N WASHINGTON ST UNIT 814, OWOSSO, MI 48867
    FEE: $30.00
    E. Williams: Breed
  • VA Richmond (I)
    POTOMAC HOUND CLUB
    Richmond Raceway Complex
    Labrurnum Ave. & Richmond-Henrico Tplke
    CLOSES: JANUARY 10
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Hound Group, Borz, PBGV, Saluki
    R. E. Yurick: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Dach (Smooth), Dach (Wire), Nor Elk, Pharaoh, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon
    T. L. Kirstein: Am Fox, Basenji, Eng Fox, GBGV, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Plott, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. J. L. Rice, Jr.: Basset, Bgle (13 Under), Bgle (Over 13)
    Mrs. G. Bontecou: B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Dach (Long), RhoRidge, ScotDeer, Whip, Misc Breeds , Port Pdngo, Norbot, Per Inca Orchid, Azawakh
    Mr. R. Damron: Ir Wolf, Otter
  • VA Richmond (I)
    POTOMAC HOUND CLUB
    Richmond Raceway Complex
    Labrurnum Ave. & Richmond-Henrico Tplke
    CLOSES: JANUARY 10
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mrs. G. Bontecou: Hound Group, Afghan, Amer English Coon, Borz, Dach (Smooth), Dach (Wire), Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    R. E. Yurick: Am Fox, Basenji, Bgle (13 Under), B & T Coonhnd, Bgle (Over 13), Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Dach (Long), PBGV
    T. L. Kirstein: Basset, Nor Elk, Port Pd Peq, Saluki, ScotDeer, Misc Breeds , Per Inca Orchid, Norbot, Port Pdngo
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Eng Fox, GBGV, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Pharaoh, Plott, RhoRidge, Whip, Azawakh
    Mrs. G. L. Damron: Ir Wolf, Otter
  • VA Richmond (I)
    VIRGINIA TERRIER CLUB
    Richmond Raceway Complex
    Labrurnum Ave. & Richmond-Henrico Tplke
    CLOSES: JANUARY 10
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Terrier Group, Norfolk, Norwich, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Dr. H. Kellogg: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter (Color), Bull Ter (White), Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Ms. B. Dale: Cairn, Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd, Min Bull Terrs, Std Manch, Min Schn
  • VA Richmond (I)
    VIRGINIA TERRIER CLUB
    Richmond Raceway Complex
    Labrurnum Ave. & Richmond-Henrico Tplke
    CLOSES: JANUARY 10
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Dr. H. Kellogg: Terrier Group, Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd, Std Manch, Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Norfolk, Norwich, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter (Color), Cairn, Bull Ter (White), Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Ms. B. Dale: Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd

JANUARY 27 – SATURDAY

  • CA Daly City* (I)
    GOLDEN GATE KENNEL CLUB (BENCHED)
    Cow Palace
    Geneva & Santos Sts
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 13
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. G. Pepper
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. V. Savage
    Mrs. J. V. Savage: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    D. P. Cline: Ir Wolf
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. L. Vandiver
    Mr. P. K. Freilich: Boxer, Giant Schn, St Bern
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Kom, Mast, Portuguese, Rottw
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Toy Manch
    Mrs. C. K. Steidel: Chin Cr, Peke
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Chow, Fr Bull, Pood, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Bouv
    Mrs. M. J. Your: AustrlShep, Card-WC, GSD, Pemb-WC
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. K. A. Cowsert
    Mrs. J. V. Savage: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. C. K. Steidel
    D. P. Cline: Ir Wolf
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. P. K. Freilich
    Mr. P. K. Freilich: Boxer, Giant Schn, St Bern
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Kom, Mast, Portuguese, Rottw
    D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. P. K. Freilich
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. C. K. Steidel
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Toy Manch
    Mrs. C. K. Steidel: Chin Cr, Peke
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. K. A. Cowsert
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Chow, Fr Bull, Pood, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. J. Your
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Bouv
    Mrs. M. J. Your: AustrlShep, Card-WC, GSD, Pemb-WC
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep
    D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. L. Hause: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    Mrs. M. R. Illes: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. V. Savage
  • CA Norco* (I/O)
    ORANGE EMPIRE DOG CLUB, INC.
    George Ingalls Equestrian Center
    3737 Crestview Ave
    Corner of 6th And Crestview
    CLOSES: JANUARY 10
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. C. Coady
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold
    Ms. G. Kerr: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mrs. A. Katona: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle
    Mr. D. J. Peat: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. L. M. Riedel
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky
    Ms. L. Whittier: Portuguese, Rottw, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. C. Ramirez: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm
    Mr. C. Coady: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. L. Whittier
    Mr. J. C. Ramirez: Bull Ter, Fox Ter (Smooth)
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. C. Ejima
    Mrs. A. Katona: Pood Toy
    Ms. G. Kerr: Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. C. Ejima: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
    Mrs. A. Katona: Tib Span
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Kees, Norwegian Lndhnd, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. L. Whittier: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. M. K. Chua
    Ms. G. Kerr: Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. M. K. Chua: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. L. M. Riedel
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. L. J. Libeu: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Open A, Open B, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. L. M. Riedel
  • CT Southbury (I)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF OXFORD,INC.
    Crowne Plaza Hotel-
    1284 Strongtown Rd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 10
    Alice Smith, SHW SEC, 2 LESLIE RD, IPSWICH, MA 01938
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. B. S. Dalane: Breed
  • CT Southbury (I)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF OXFORD,INC.
    Crowne Plaza Hotel-
    1284 Strongtown Rd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 10
    Alice Smith, SHW SEC, 2 LESLIE RD, IPSWICH, MA 01938
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    L. Carvajal: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • FL Ocala* (O)
    GREATER GAINESVILLE DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
    Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
    10205 NW Gainesville Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 10     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             P. A. Sosa
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. DiSiena
    S. Harrison: Pntr-GS, Vizs
    Mrs. P. DiSiena: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. R. Kramer
    J. Snider: Afghan, Basset, Bgle, Bloodhnd, Otter, Saluki
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Dach, Eng Fox, GBGV, Harr, PBGV, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. L. F. Sosa: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. L. F. Sosa
    Ms. F. L. Cornelius: Grt Dane
    P. A. Sosa: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. P. A. Keenan
    Ms. P. A. Keenan: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mrs. A. Pickett: Bruss Grif, J Chin
    J. Snider: I Greyhnd, Min Pin, Pap, Pom
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. F. Sosa
    P. A. Sosa: Bichon, Coton de Tulear, Dalm
    Mr. L. F. Sosa: Kees, Lhasa, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    J. Snider: Coll
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. R. Kramer
    Mrs. R. Kramer: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. L. F. Sosa
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: S. Harrison
    S. Harrison: Pntr-GS, Vizs
    Mrs. P. DiSiena: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: J. Snider
    J. Snider: Afghan, Basset, Bgle, Bloodhnd, Otter, Saluki
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Dach, Eng Fox, GBGV, Harr, PBGV, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. L. F. Sosa: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Ms. F. L. Cornelius: Grt Dane
    P. A. Sosa: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. R. Kramer
    Ms. P. A. Keenan: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: J. Snider
    Mrs. A. Pickett: Bruss Grif, J Chin
    J. Snider: I Greyhnd, Min Pin, Pap, Pom
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. DiSiena
    P. A. Sosa: Bichon, Coton de Tulear, Dalm
    Mr. L. F. Sosa: Kees, Lhasa, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    J. Snider: Coll
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, PNOV, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN
    Mrs. S. Walker: Nov B, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. P. A. Keenan
  • HI Honolulu* (O)
    ALOHA STATE SPORTING DOG ASSOCIATION
    William P. Jarrett Middle School
    1903 Palolo Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 10
    Linette Barrios, SHW SEC, 47-106A OKANA RD, KANEOHE, HI 96744
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Sporting Group, Brit, Neder Kooiker, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, and more
    Mrs. M. Little: Lag Rom, Span-Clum, Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
    Ms. B. Brask: Obedience
  • IL Grayslake (I)
    PARK SHORE KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Lake County Fair-Grnds
    1060 E. Peterson Road
    CLOSES: JANUARY 10
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. D. A. Johnson
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. E. L. More
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Span-Eng Spr
    Dr. E. L. More: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Mr. E. Blake: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. M. Brocious
    Ms. M. Brocious: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
    Mr. J. M. Fankhauser: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. L. Herr
    J. Hubbard: Russel Terr, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull
    Mr. L. Herr: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. M. Taylor
    Mr. M. Taylor: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: C. Taylor
    C. Taylor: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    J. Hubbard: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Brdr Coll, GSD, OES, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: C. Taylor
    C. Taylor: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Span-Eng Spr
    Dr. E. L. More: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. E. L. More
    Mr. E. Blake: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: C. Taylor
    Ms. M. Brocious: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
    Mr. J. M. Fankhauser: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: J. Hubbard
    J. Hubbard: Russel Terr, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull
    Mr. L. Herr: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Mr. M. Taylor: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. M. Taylor
    C. Taylor: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. L. Herr
    J. Hubbard: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Brdr Coll, GSD, OES, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. L. Herr
  • LA Gonzales (I)
    ALEXANDRIA KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Lamar Dixon Expo Center
    9309 St. Landry Road
    CLOSES: JANUARY 10     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. L. Robey
    Ms. E. Muthard: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basset, Bgle, Bluetick Coon, Borz, RhoRidge
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Afghan, Basenji, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Dach, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Grt Dane
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. A. C. Santos, M.D.: Airdle, Parson Russell
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Hava
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Pood Toy
    Mr. D. Sutton: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Fr Bull
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Kees, Pood, Schip
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Ms. L. Robey: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Mr. D. Sutton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
    Ms. E. Muthard: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. L. Robey
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basset, Bgle, Bluetick Coon, Borz, RhoRidge
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Afghan, Basenji, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Dach, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Grt Dane
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. A. C. Santos, M.D.
    Dr. A. C. Santos, M.D.: Airdle, Parson Russell
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Hava
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Pood Toy
    Mr. D. Sutton: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. C. Santos, M.D.
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Fr Bull
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Kees, Pood, Schip
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Ms. L. Robey: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. Sutton
  • MO Lake St Louis* (I)
    ST. CHARLES MISSOURI KENNEL CLUB
    National Equestrian Center
    6880 Lake St Louis BLVD
    CLOSES: JANUARY 10     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. J. S. Brewster
    SPORTING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    R. Hug: Spin Ital
    Mr. W. Sahloff: All Pointers, Ret-Lab, All Setters
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Basset, Ibizan, Ir Wolf
    Dr. A. T. Miller: Afghan, Am Fox, Basenji, Bgle, Dach, Greyhnd, Harr, Otter, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge, ScotDeer
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. W. Sahloff
    Dr. A. T. Miller: Blk Russn Terrier
    R. Hug: Boxer, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Manch Ter
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. R. S. Pritchard
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. R. S. Pritchard
    R. Hug: Am Esk Dog
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Dalm
    Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    R. Hug: AustrlShep
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Coll
    Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Card-WC, GSD
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. W. Sahloff
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: R. Hug
    R. Hug: Spin Ital
    Mr. W. Sahloff: All Pointers, Ret-Lab, All Setters
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. A. T. Miller
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Basset, Ibizan, Ir Wolf
    Dr. A. T. Miller: Afghan, Am Fox, Basenji, Bgle, Dach, Greyhnd, Harr, Otter, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge, ScotDeer
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: R. Hug
    Dr. A. T. Miller: Blk Russn Terrier
    R. Hug: Boxer, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Manch Ter
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Dr. A. T. Miller
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: R. Hug
    R. Hug: Am Esk Dog
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Dalm
    Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: R. Hug
    R. Hug: AustrlShep
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Coll
    Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Card-WC, GSD
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. L. Garvin: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    Mr. F. Buroff: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: R. Hug
  • OH London (I)
    COLUMBUS COLLIE CLUB
    Madison County Fairgrounds
    205 Elm Street
    CLOSES: JANUARY 10
    Cindy Wegner, SHW SEC, 674 DEMPSEY RD, WESTERVILLE, OH 43081
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. E. Blaisure: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • OH London (I)
    COLUMBUS COLLIE CLUB
    Madison County Fairgrounds
    205 Elm Street
    CLOSES: JANUARY 10
    Cynthia Wegner, SHW SEC, 674 DEMPSEY RD, WESTERVILLE, OH 43081
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    S. Abraham: Breed
  • OK Norman (I)
    CENTRAL OKLAHOMA COLLIE CLUB
    Cleveland County Fairgrounds
    615 E Robinson
    CLOSES: JANUARY 10
    Marilyn Harris, SHW SEC, 4601 SLICE CT, COLLEGE STATION, TX 77845
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    N. Anstruther: Breed
  • OK Norman (I)
    CENTRAL OKLAHOMA COLLIE CLUB
    Cleveland County Fairgrounds
    615 E Robinson
    CLOSES: JANUARY 10
    Marilyn Harris, SHW SEC, 4601 SLICE CT, COLLEGE STATION, TX 77845
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. Bertrand: Breed
  • PA Bethlehem (I)
    LENAPE BULLDOG CLUB OF PENNSYLVANIA
    Best Western/Lehigh Valley Hotel
    300 Gateway Drive
    CLOSES: JANUARY 10
    Pam Moore, SHW SEC, 319 N WASHINGTON ST UNIT 814, OWOSSO, MI 48867
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    S. Dykes: Breed
  • PA Bethlehem (I)
    LONG ISLAND BULLDOG CLUB (S)
    Best Western/Lehigh Valley Hotel
    300 Gateway Drive
    CLOSES: JANUARY 10
    Pam Moore, SHW SEC, 319 N WASHINGTON ST UNIT 814, OWOSSO, MI 48867
    FEE: $30.00
    Mrs. J. Lewis: Breed
  • PA Erie* (I)
    ERIE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Bayfront Convention Center
    1 Sassafras Pier
    CLOSES: JANUARY 10
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. A. Yates
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: Span-Irw
    Mr. R. D. Gifford: Brit, Pointer, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Span-Clum, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. B. A. Yates: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. L. C. Terricone
    Mrs. B. A. Yates: Afghan, Basset, Bloodhnd, Borz, Dach, Nor Elk, Otter, RhoRidge
    Mr. L. C. Terricone: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. D. Gifford
    Mr. R. S. Mahon: Grt Dane
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Cane Corso, Chinook
    Mr. R. D. Gifford: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Leonberger, Std Schn
    Mr. B. Busby: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
    Mr. B. Busby: Norfolk
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. S. Mahon
    Mr. R. S. Mahon: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. S. Mahon
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: Fr Bull, Pood (Std)
    Mr. L. C. Terricone: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. L. C. Terricone
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. S. Mahon
    Mr. R. S. Mahon: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. R. S. Mahon
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: Span-Irw
    Mr. R. D. Gifford: Brit, Pointer, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Span-Clum, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. B. A. Yates: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. B. A. Yates
    Mrs. B. A. Yates: Afghan, Basset, Bloodhnd, Borz, Dach, Nor Elk, Otter, RhoRidge
    Mr. L. C. Terricone: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: J. Narzisi
    Mr. R. S. Mahon: Grt Dane
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Cane Corso, Chinook
    Mr. R. D. Gifford: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Leonberger, Std Schn
    Mr. B. Busby: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. B. Busby
    Mr. B. Busby: Norfolk
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
    Mr. R. S. Mahon: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. C. Terricone
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: Fr Bull, Pood (Std)
    Mr. L. C. Terricone: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    K. L. Schroeder: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. W. (. Swanson
  • SC Ladson (I)
    CHARLESTON KENNEL CLUB
    Exchange Park
    9850 Highway 78
    CLOSES: JANUARY 10     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. S. C. Way
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    J. P. Wade: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: J. P. Wade
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Gtr Swiss Mtn, Sib Hky
    Ms. S. C. Way: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: J. P. Wade
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. C. C. McGowan
    J. P. Wade: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Ms. S. C. Way: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: J. P. Wade
    J. P. Wade: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Gtr Swiss Mtn, Sib Hky
    Ms. S. C. Way: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. C. C. McGowan
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: J. P. Wade
    J. P. Wade: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: J. P. Wade
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. C. C. McGowan
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. S. C. Way
  • SC Ladson (I)
    PALMETTO CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB (S)
    Exchange Park
    9850 Highway 78
    CLOSES: JANUARY 10
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mr. M. Hegarty: Breed
  • TX Houston (I)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF HOUSTON
    Smart Dog Training Center
    910 Curtin
    CLOSES: JANUARY 10     6:00 p.m.
    Patricia Mims, SHW SEC, 1603 WINDLOCH ST, RICHMOND, TX 77406
    FEE: $22.00-1st/ $17.00-2nd
    Mr. T. Kamei: Breed
  • TX Houston* (I)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF HOUSTON
    Smart Dog Training Center
    910 Curtin
    CLOSES: JANUARY 10     6:00 p.m.
    Patricia Mims, SHW SEC, 1603 WINDLOCH ST, RICHMOND, TX 77406
    FEE: $22.00-1st/ $17.00-2nd
    A. Stelter: Breed
    Mr. F. W. Saling: Obedience
  • VA Richmond (I)
    MIDDLE PENINSULA KENNEL CLUB OF VIRGINIA (S)
    Richmond Raceway Complex
    Labrurnum Ave. & Richmond-Henrico Tplke
    CLOSES: JANUARY 10
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. G. Bontecou
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. H. Bradley, III
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Ret-Flat
    Mr. T. H. Bradley, III: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: R. E. Yurick
    C. G. Ullom: Afghan
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Basenji
    Mr. J. L. Rice, Jr.: Dach
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: GBGV, Sloughi
    T. L. Kirstein: Amer English Coon, Cirneco, Redbone Coon
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Am Fox, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, ScotDeer
    R. E. Yurick: Borz, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Harr, RhoRidge, Saluki, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mrs. G. Bontecou: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    R. E. Yurick: Dobe
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Giant Schn, Std Schn
    Mrs. T. M. DePietro: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. B. Dale
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Am Hrls Ter, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Dr. V. Rickard: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. B. Dale
    Ms. B. Dale: Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. D. Dean
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Coll
    Ms. D. Dean: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: C. G. Ullom

JANUARY 28 – SUNDAY

  • CA Daly City* (I)
    GOLDEN GATE KENNEL CLUB (BENCHED)
    Cow Palace
    Geneva & Santos Sts
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 13
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             D. P. Cline
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. G. Pepper
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Pointer, Ret-Gold
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat
    Mrs. J. V. Savage: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. C. K. Steidel
    D. P. Cline: Dach, Greyhnd, Nor Elk, Otter, RhoRidge
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Harr, Ibizan, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    D. P. Cline: Bullm, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Kom, Mast, Portuguese, Rottw
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, St Bern, Sam
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Mrs. K. Kahn: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Toy Manch
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Pood Toy
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. L. Vandiver
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Chow, Fr Bull, Pood
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mrs. J. M. Jensen: Pemb-WC
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. M. R. Illes: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    Mrs. L. Hause: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: D. P. Cline
  • CA Norco*
    ORANGE EMPIRE DOG CLUB, INC.
    George Ingalls Equestrian Center
    3737 Crestview Ave
    Corner of 6th And Crestview
    CLOSES: JANUARY 10     12:00 p.m.
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. C. Ejima
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. J. Libeu
    Mr. C. Coady: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. D. J. Peat
    Mrs. A. Katona: Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. L. Whittier
    Mr. D. J. Peat: Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane, Portuguese, Sam, Std Schn
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx
    Mr. J. C. Ramirez: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
    Mrs. A. Katona: Am Hrls Ter, Rat Terrier
    Mr. M. K. Chua: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. M. K. Chua
    Mr. M. K. Chua: Pap
    Ms. L. Whittier: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Ms. G. Kerr: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. M. Riedel
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. C. Ejima: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. D. J. Peat
    Mr. D. J. Peat: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. L. J. Libeu: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Open A, Open B, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. J. Peat
  • FL Ocala* (O)
    GREATER GAINESVILLE DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
    Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
    10205 NW Gainesville Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 10     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. P. A. Keenan
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. H. Nietsch
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Brit
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Neder Kooiker
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. P. A. Keenan: Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GW, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, All Spaniels, All Spaniels
    Ms. H. Nietsch: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    Dr. A. A. Alvarez: Dach
    Ms. P. A. Keenan: Bgle, Eng Fox, Harr
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: P. A. Sosa
    Mr. L. Deloria: Grt Dane
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Mast
    Mr. L. F. Sosa: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. A. A. Kramer
    Mr. L. Deloria: Airdle, Fox Ter (Wire), Lakelnd, Soft Coated, Welsh Ter
    Dr. A. A. Kramer: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. R. Kramer
    Dr. A. A. Alvarez: Affenp
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: J Chin
    P. A. Sosa: Pood Toy
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. H. Nietsch
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. D. Williams
    Mr. L. Deloria: AustrlShep, GSD
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Bergamasco, Min Amer Shep, OES
    Mrs. M. D. Williams: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: P. A. Sosa
    P. A. Sosa: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. S. Walker: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, PNOV, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN
    Mr. D. W. Haddock: Nov B, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. L. Deloria
  • HI Honolulu (O)
    GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF HAWAII
    Moanalua Middle School
    1289 Mahiole St
    CLOSES: JANUARY 10
    Mrs. MARY CLAROSE, SHW SEC, HCR 1, BOX 5223, KEAAU, HI 96749
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. Little: Breed
  • HI Honolulu* (O)
    GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF HAWAII
    Moanalua Middle School
    1289 Mahiole St
    CLOSES: JANUARY 10
    Mary Clarose, SHW SEC, HCR 1 BOX 5223, KEAAU, HI 96749
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mr. J. S. Lucas: Breed
    Ms. B. Brask: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, PUTL
    Mrs. M. Little: Util A, Util B, Versatility
  • HI Honolulu (O)
    LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF HAWAII
    Moanalua Middle School
    1289 Mahiole St
    CLOSES: JANUARY 10
    Linette Barios, SHW SEC, 47-106A OKANA RD, KANEOHE, HI 96744
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mr. J. S. Lucas: Breed
  • HI Honolulu (O)
    LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF HAWAII
    Moanalua Middle School
    1289 Mahiole St
    CLOSES: JANUARY 10
    Linette Barios, SHW SEC, 47-106A OKANA RD, KANEOHE, HI 96744
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. Little: Breed
  • HI Honolulu (O)
    WEIMARANER CLUB OF HAWAII
    Moanalua Middle School
    1289 Mahiole St
    CLOSES: JANUARY 10
    Ted Grisell, SHW SEC, 1527 MOKULUA DR, KAILUA, HI 96734
    FEE: $30.00
    Mrs. M. Little: Breed
  • HI Honolulu (O)
    WEIMARANER CLUB OF HAWAII
    Moanalua Middle School
    1289 Mahiole St
    CLOSES: JANUARY 10
    Ted Grisell, SHW SEC, 1527 MOKULUA DR, KAILUA, HI 96734
    FEE: $30.00
    Mr. J. S. Lucas: Breed
  • IL Grayslake (I)
    CHAIN O’LAKES KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Lake County Fair-Grnds
    1060 E. Peterson Road
    CLOSES: JANUARY 10     12:00 p.m.
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. E. L. More
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Ret-Gold
    Dr. E. L. More: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, All Spaniels, All Spaniels, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: J. Hubbard
    Mr. D. S. Pfeil: Bloodhnd, Ir Wolf, Otter, PBGV
    J. Hubbard: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. E. L. More
    Mr. L. Herr: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. M. Taylor
    Mr. M. Taylor: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: C. Taylor
    Mr. E. Blake: Toy Manch
    C. Taylor: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Kees
    Ms. C. L. Pagurski: Bichon, Boston
    Mr. E. Blake: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. M. Brocious
    Ms. M. Brocious: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
  • LA Gonzales (I)
    ALEXANDRIA KENNEL CLUB
    Lamar Dixon Expo Center
    9309 St. Landry Road
    CLOSES: JANUARY 10
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. L. Robey
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Ckr (Parti)
    Ms. L. Robey: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
    Ms. E. Muthard: Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Bullm, Cane Corso, Rottw
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Staf Bull, Welsh Ter
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Pom
    Ms. E. Muthard: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Mr. D. Sutton: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. L. Robey
    Dr. S. Keating: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. E. Muthard
  • MO Lake St Louis* (I)
    ST. CHARLES MISSOURI KENNEL CLUB
    National Equestrian Center
    6880 Lake St Louis BLVD
    CLOSES: JANUARY 10     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. W. Sahloff
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Brit, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Spin Ital, Weim
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Basenji
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. R. S. Pritchard
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Akita
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Alas Mal, Sam, Sib Hky
    Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Chihua
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Pap, Pug, Shih Tzu
    Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Kees, Lhasa, Pood, Schip, Tib Span
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Brgr Pcrd, Card-WC
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Coll, GSD
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. W. Sahloff
    Mr. W. Sahloff: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. F. Buroff: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    Mr. R. L. Garvin: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. W. Sahloff
  • OH London (I)
    COLUMBUS COLLIE CLUB
    Madison County Fairgrounds
    205 Elm Street
    CLOSES: JANUARY 10
    Cynthia Wegner, SHW SEC, 674 DEMPSEY RD, WESTERVILLE, OH 43081
    Mrs. C. A. Stanley: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • OH London (I)
    COLUMBUS COLLIE CLUB
    Madison County Fairgrounds
    205 Elm Street
    CLOSES: JANUARY 10
    Cynthia Wegner, SHW SEC, 374 DEMSEY RD, WESTERVILLE, OH 43081
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. P. F. Caldwell: Breed
  • OK Norman (I)
    CENTRAL KANSAS COLLIE CLUB
    Cleveland County Fairgrounds
    615 E Robinson
    CLOSES: JANUARY 10     6:00 p.m.
    Marilyn Harris, SHW SEC, 4601 Slice Court, College Station, TX 77845
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    P. D. Skinner: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • OK Norman (I)
    CENTRAL KANSAS COLLIE CLUB
    Cleveland County Fairgrounds
    615 E Robinson
    CLOSES: JANUARY 10     6:00 p.m.
    Marilyn Harris, SHW SEC, 4601 Slice Court, College Station, TX 77845
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    C. R. Skinner: Breed
  • PA Bethlehem (I)
    LENAPE BULLDOG CLUB OF PENNSYLVANIA (S)
    Best Western/Lehigh Valley Hotel
    300 Gateway Drive
    CLOSES: JANUARY 10
    Pam Moore, SHW SEC, 319 N WASHINGTON ST UNIT 814, OWOSSO, MI 48867
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    J. Dykes: Breed
  • PA Erie* (I)
    ERIE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Bayfront Convention Center
    1 Sassafras Pier
    CLOSES: JANUARY 10
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. M. J. Underwood
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
    Mr. R. S. Mahon: Lag Rom
    Mrs. L. Warren: Pntr-GS, Wirehair Vizsla
    M. R. Kennedy: Pointer, Set-Gord, Weim
    Mr. R. D. Gifford: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Boykin, Span-Irw, Spin Ital
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Brit, Neder Kooiker, Pntr-GW, All Retrievers, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. Warren
    Mrs. L. Warren: GBGV, RhoRidge
    Mr. R. S. Mahon: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. S. Mahon
    Mr. B. Busby: Akita, Alas Mal, Grt Dane
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Berns Mtn, Dobe, Std Schn
    Mrs. L. Warren: Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Cane Corso, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Sib Hky
    Mr. R. D. Gifford: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. S. Mahon
    M. R. Kennedy: Manch Ter
    Mr. B. C. Bogart: Airdle, Bdlgtn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Min Schn, Welsh Ter
    Mr. R. S. Mahon: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: M. R. Kennedy
    Mrs. L. Warren: Affenp, Eng Toy Sp, Toy Manch
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: M. R. Kennedy
    Mr. L. C. Terricone: Fr Bull
    M. R. Kennedy: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
    Mrs. L. Warren: Bouv, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Icelandic Shpdg
    Mr. L. C. Terricone: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. D. Gifford
    Mr. R. D. Gifford: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. R. D. Gifford
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: M. R. Kennedy
    Mr. R. S. Mahon: Lag Rom
    Mrs. L. Warren: Pntr-GS, Wirehair Vizsla
    M. R. Kennedy: Pointer, Set-Gord, Weim
    Mr. R. D. Gifford: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Boykin, Span-Irw, Spin Ital
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Brit, Neder Kooiker, Pntr-GW, All Retrievers, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. L. C. Terricone
    Mrs. L. Warren: GBGV, RhoRidge
    Mr. R. S. Mahon: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
    Mr. B. Busby: Akita, Alas Mal, Grt Dane
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Berns Mtn, Dobe, Std Schn
    Mrs. L. Warren: Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Cane Corso, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Sib Hky
    Mr. R. D. Gifford: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. B. C. Bogart
    M. R. Kennedy: Manch Ter
    Mr. B. C. Bogart: Airdle, Bdlgtn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Min Schn, Welsh Ter
    Mr. R. S. Mahon: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. L. C. Terricone
    Mrs. L. Warren: Affenp, Eng Toy Sp, Toy Manch
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
    Mr. L. C. Terricone: Fr Bull
    M. R. Kennedy: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. B. Busby
    Mrs. L. Warren: Bouv, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Icelandic Shpdg
    Mr. L. C. Terricone: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    K. L. Schroeder: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. K. Mammano
  • SC Ladson (I)
    CHARLESTON KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Exchange Park
    9850 Highway 78
    CLOSES: JANUARY 10     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             J. P. Wade
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: J. P. Wade
    Ms. S. C. Way: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    J. P. Wade: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. C. C. McGowan
    J. P. Wade: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: J. P. Wade
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. C. C. McGowan
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. C. C. McGowan
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
    Ms. S. C. Way: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: J. P. Wade
    J. P. Wade: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: J. P. Wade
    J. P. Wade: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. C. C. McGowan
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. C. C. McGowan
  • SC Ladson (I)
    PALMETTO CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB
    Exchange Park
    9850 Highway 78
    CLOSES: JANUARY 10
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00
    M. Hanus: Breed
  • TX Houston* (I)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF HOUSTON (S)
    Smart Dog Training Center
    910 Curtin
    CLOSES: JANUARY 10
    Patricia Mims, SHW SEC, 1603 WINDLOCH ST, RICHMOND, TX 77406
    FEE: $22.00-1st/ $17.00-2nd
    M. A. Stelter: Breed
    Mr. F. W. Saling: Obedience
  • VA Richmond (I)
    MIDDLE PENINSULA KENNEL CLUB OF VIRGINIA
    Richmond Raceway Complex
    Labrurnum Ave. & Richmond-Henrico Tplke
    CLOSES: JANUARY 10
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. T. H. Bradley, III
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. W. Powell
    Mrs. G. Bontecou: Ret-Lab
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. T. H. Bradley, III: All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, All Spaniels, All Spaniels, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: T. L. Kirstein
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Dach
    Mrs. T. J. Turley-Kocab: Saluki
    R. E. Yurick: Ibizan, Plott, ScotDeer
    Mrs. G. Bontecou: Am Fox, Eng Fox, GBGV, Greyhnd, Harr
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Amer English Coon, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, Cirneco, Nor Elk, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    T. L. Kirstein: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. D. Dean
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Dobe
    R. E. Yurick: Boxer, Bullm, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Portuguese, Std Schn
    Ms. D. Dean: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Mrs. D. Flory: Cairn
    Mrs. G. Bontecou: Parson Russell
    Ms. B. Dale: Am Hrls Ter, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Norwich Norfolk
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. G. Morgan-Jones
    Ms. B. Dale: Pom
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. B. Dale: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. T. M. DePietro
    Mrs. T. J. Turley-Kocab: Brdr Coll
    Mrs. T. M. DePietro: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Dr. R. D. Smith: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. T. J. Turley-Kocab
  • VA Richmond (I)
    TIDEWATER BRITTANY CLUB, INC.
    Richmond Raceway Complex
    Labrurnum Ave. & Richmond-Henrico Tplke
    CLOSES: JANUARY 10
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Breed
 

 

Pratite nas i lajkujte
0