AKC izložbe-Američki kinološki savez (FEBRUAR 2018)

 

 
  ALL BREED AND SPECIALTY SHOWS – February

FEBRUARY 1 – THURSDAY

  • AZ Phoenix (O)
    AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF GREATER PHOENIX
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Breed
  • AZ Phoenix (O)
    AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF GREATER PHOENIX (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Breed
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    ARIZONA RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Mrs. N. Harris: Breed
    Ms. D. R. Landstrom: Jr. Showmanship
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    ARIZONA RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    ARIZONA WHIPPET ASSOCIATION (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Mrs. N. Harris: Breed
  • AZ Phoenix (O)
    GRAND CANYON STATE BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. P. F. Winter: Breed
  • AZ Phoenix (O)
    MID ARIZONA SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB, INC.
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17     9:00 p.m.
    Kathy Hand, SHW SEC, 315 S 163RD ST, GILBERT, AZ 85296
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. K. L. Wilkins: Breed
  • AZ Phoenix (O)
    MID ARIZONA SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB, INC. (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17     9:00 p.m.
    Kathy Hand, SHW SEC, 315 S 163RD ST, GILBERT, AZ 85296
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    C. D. Anderson: Breed
  • AZ Phoenix (I/O)
    SPORTING DOG ASSOCIATION OF ARIZONA (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Brit, Pointer, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Ckr (ASCOB), Span-Ckr (Parti), and more
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Span-Eng Ckr, Vizs
    Ms. L. L. Kelly: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Span-Eng Spr, Weim
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    SUN COUNTRY TERRIER CLUB
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. Leone: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter (Color), Bull Ter (White), Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd, Min Bull and more
    S. A. Cole: Austr, Wst Highlnd
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    SUN COUNTRY TERRIER CLUB (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    S. A. Cole: Airdle, Scotti
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter (Color), Cairn, Bull Ter (White), Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd, Std Manch, Min and more
  • AZ Phoenix (O)
    WORKING DOG CLUB OF ARIZONA (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Mr. G. Vernon: Working Group, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Bullm, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Newf, Portuguese, St Bern, Std Schn
    S. S. Capps: Akita, Alas Mal, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Pyr, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff, Misc Breeds , Dogo Argtn
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Boerboel, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Fresno (I)
    NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND ASSOCIATION OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Fresno County Fairgrounds
    1121 S Chance Avenue
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17
    Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N RICHFIELD RD, ANAHEIM, CA 92807
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. Patterson: Breed
  • GA Atlanta* (I)
    GRIFFIN GEORGIA KENNEL CLUB
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. N. Hafner
    SPORTING             Group: D. R. Holloway, Jr.
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Dr. S. Keating: Span-Irw, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. L. C. More: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat
    D. R. Holloway, Jr.: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    R. Holloway: Afghan, Basset
    Ms. E. Muthard: Cirneco, Port Pd Peq
    Mr. J. Owens: RhoRidge, Whip
    Ms. L. C. More: Am Fox, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Eng Fox, GBGV, Nor Elk, Plott, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. Owens
    R. Holloway: Std Schn
    Ms. E. Muthard: Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast, Rottw, St Bern
    Mr. J. Owens: Grt Dane, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Sam
    Mrs. R. W. Leist: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Border
    R. Holloway: Kerry, Manch Ter
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Fox Ter (Wire), Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk
    Ms. L. C. More: Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Dr. S. Keating: Glen Imaal, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: R. Holloway
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Cav KC Spans
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug
    R. Holloway: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin
    Mrs. N. Hafner: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mr. J. Owens: Dalm
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Fr Bull
    Ms. E. Muthard: Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz
    Mrs. N. Hafner: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. L. C. Terricone
    Ms. E. Muthard: Pemb-WC
    Mr. L. C. Terricone: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Dr. S. Keating: Span-Irw, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. L. C. More: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat
    D. R. Holloway, Jr.: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. J. Owens
    R. Holloway: Afghan, Basset
    Ms. E. Muthard: Cirneco, Port Pd Peq
    Mr. J. Owens: RhoRidge, Whip
    Ms. L. C. More: Am Fox, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Eng Fox, GBGV, Nor Elk, Plott, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: R. Holloway
    R. Holloway: Std Schn
    Ms. E. Muthard: Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast, Rottw, St Bern
    Mr. J. Owens: Grt Dane, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Sam
    Mrs. R. W. Leist: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Border
    R. Holloway: Kerry, Manch Ter
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Fox Ter (Wire), Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk
    Ms. L. C. More: Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Dr. S. Keating: Glen Imaal, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. L. C. Terricone
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Cav KC Spans
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug
    R. Holloway: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin
    Mrs. N. Hafner: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. L. C. More
    Mr. J. Owens: Dalm
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Fr Bull
    Ms. E. Muthard: Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz
    Mrs. N. Hafner: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. R. W. Leist
    Ms. E. Muthard: Pemb-WC
    Mr. L. C. Terricone: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    J. Comunale: Nov A, Nov B, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    Mrs. K. A. Cook: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Mrs. N. Grimm: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. M. P. Joyce

FEBRUARY 2 – FRIDAY

  • AZ Phoenix (O)
    AMERICAN ROTTWEILER CLUB (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • AZ Phoenix (O)
    ARIZONA CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB OF PHOENIX (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17     5:00 p.m.
    Stephanie Weise, SHW SEC, 79394 MISSION DR W, LA QUINTA, CA 92253
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    C. D. Anderson: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    CHIHUAHUA CLUB OF GREATER PHOENIX (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • AZ Phoenix (O)
    NORTHERN ARIZONA COLLIE FANCIERS
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. K. L. Wilkins: Breed
  • AZ Phoenix* (I/O)
    SAHUARO STATE KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. G. Vernon
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. M. Buehler
    Mr. G. Vernon: Ret-Lab
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Vizs
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: RhoRidge
    Mr. G. Vernon: Whip
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Bgle, Saluki
    P. S. Lambie: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. L. C. Foiles: Grt Pyr
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Leonberger
    Ms. C. S. Brown: Portuguese
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Grt Dane, Sam
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Boerboel, Chinook, Kom, Kuv, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. P. F. Winter: Bullm, Dobe, Giant Schn, Mast, Rottw, St Bern, Std Schn
    Mrs. N. Harris: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Kerry
    Mrs. N. Harris: Norwich Norfolk
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Airdle, Min Bull Terrs
    R. Hoh: Austr, Border, Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Manch Ter, Parson Russell, Russel Terr, Skye, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. M. E. Klingler
    R. Hoh: Toy Manch
    D. Hanson: I Greyhnd, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Pap, Pom, Silky
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Malt, Min Pin, Peke, Pug, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. N. Harris: Balance of Toy Breeds
    *Pending: J Chin
    NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. L. C. Foiles: Tib Span
    C. D. Anderson: Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Bichon, Dalm, Tib Ter
    D. Hanson: Lhasa, Pood, Schip
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Kees, Shiba Inu
    HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Pumi
    Mrs. L. C. Foiles: AustrlShep, Coll, Shetld
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Brgr Pcrd, Card-WC, Pemb-WC, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    C. D. Anderson: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *Pending: Beauceron, Bergamasco, Briard, Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Pol Low Shp
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: L. L. Nelson
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: P. S. Lambie
    Mr. G. Vernon: Ret-Lab
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Vizs
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: RhoRidge
    Mr. G. Vernon: Whip
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Bgle, Saluki
    P. S. Lambie: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. P. F. Winter
    Mrs. L. C. Foiles: Grt Pyr
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Leonberger
    Ms. C. S. Brown: Portuguese
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Grt Dane, Sam
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Boerboel, Chinook, Kom, Kuv, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. P. F. Winter: Bullm, Dobe, Giant Schn, Mast, Rottw, St Bern, Std Schn
    Mrs. N. Harris: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. J. M. Buehler
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Kerry
    Mrs. N. Harris: Norwich Norfolk
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Airdle, Min Bull Terrs
    R. Hoh: Austr, Border, Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Manch Ter, Parson Russell, Russel Terr, Skye, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: *Pending
    R. Hoh: Toy Manch
    D. Hanson: I Greyhnd, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Pap, Pom, Silky
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Malt, Min Pin, Peke, Pug, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. N. Harris: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    *Pending: J Chin
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. E. Klingler
    Mrs. L. C. Foiles: Tib Span
    C. D. Anderson: Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Bichon, Dalm, Tib Ter
    D. Hanson: Lhasa, Pood, Schip
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Kees, Shiba Inu
    NOHS HERDING             Group: B. R. Andersen
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Pumi
    Mrs. L. C. Foiles: AustrlShep, Coll, Shetld
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Brgr Pcrd, Card-WC, Pemb-WC, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    C. D. Anderson: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    *Pending: Beauceron, Bergamasco, Briard, Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Pol Low Shp
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. C. Cornell: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Open A, Open B, POPN
    Ms. L. F. Eggers: Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: D. Hanson
  • AZ Phoenix (O)
    VALLEY OF THE SUN WEIMARANER CLUB (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    ARIZONA WHIPPET ASSOCIATION (P)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
  • CA Fresno (I)
    NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA
    Fresno County Fairgrounds
    1121 S Chance Avenue
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17
    Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N Richfield Road, Anaheim, CA 92807
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    C. Beyerle: Breed
  • CA Fresno (I)
    PAPILLON CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA
    Fresno County Fairgrounds
    1121 S Chance Avenue
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17
    Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N RICHFIELD RD, ANAHEIM, CA 92807
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. S. Neely: Breed
  • CA Fresno (I)
    PAPILLON CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Fresno County Fairgrounds
    1121 S Chance Avenue
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17
    Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N RICHFIELD RD, ANAHEIM, CA 92807
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. K. A. Cowsert: Breed
  • CA Fresno (I)
    SACRAMENTO SIERRA NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND CLUB
    Fresno County Fairgrounds
    1121 S Chance Avenue
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17
    Doris Brandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N RICHFIELD RD, ANAHEIM, CA 92807
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Breed
  • GA Atlanta (I) (Evening)
    CHOW CHOW FANCIERS OF ATLANTA
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17
    Tina McDonald Malone, SHW SEC, P.O. Box 22107, c/o MB-F, Inc., Greensboro, NC 27420
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. Martin: Breed
  • GA Atlanta* (I)
    SAWNEE MOUNTAIN KENNEL CLUB OF GEORGIA
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. L. C. More
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. V. Dombrowski
    Mr. T. Catterson: Ret-Gold, Span-Ckr
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    D. R. Holloway, Jr.: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. T. Catterson
    Mr. T. Catterson: Basenji, Basset, Borz
    Mr. K. J. Murray: GBGV, RhoRidge, Whip
    Mr. J. Owens: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. R. W. Leist
    Dr. S. Keating: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm
    Ms. E. Muthard: Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. R. W. Leist: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Soft Coated
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Airdle, Am Staff, Border, Manch Ter
    Ms. E. Muthard: Am Hrls Ter, Austr, Bdlgtn, Bull Ter, Cesky Terrier, Dandie
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. L. C. Terricone: Affenp
    Ms. E. Muthard: Chihua
    Ms. L. C. More: Pood Toy
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Shih Tzu
    Dr. S. Keating: Yorks
    Mrs. N. Hafner: Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, J Chin
    R. Holloway: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mrs. R. W. Leist: Am Esk Dog
    Mr. T. Catterson: Tib Ter
    Mrs. N. Hafner: Bulldog, Chow, Coton de Tulear
    R. Holloway: Bichon, Boston, Shar-Pei, Fin Spitz, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. L. C. Terricone: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: AustrlShep, Brdr Coll
    Mr. L. C. Terricone: Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    T. Worley: Austrl Cat Dg, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bouv, Coll
    Ms. L. C. More: Card-WC, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, GSD, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik
    Ms. A. Lycan: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    Mr. K. J. Murray: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. V. Dombrowski
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. P. B. Averill, D.V.M.
    Mr. T. Catterson: Ret-Gold, Span-Ckr
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    D. R. Holloway, Jr.: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. C. J. Quinlan
    Mr. T. Catterson: Basenji, Basset, Borz
    Mr. K. J. Murray: GBGV, RhoRidge, Whip
    Mr. J. Owens: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    Dr. S. Keating: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm
    Ms. E. Muthard: Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. R. W. Leist: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. L. C. More
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Soft Coated
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Airdle, Am Staff, Border, Manch Ter
    Ms. E. Muthard: Am Hrls Ter, Austr, Bdlgtn, Bull Ter, Cesky Terrier, Dandie
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. J. Owens
    Mr. L. C. Terricone: Affenp
    Ms. E. Muthard: Chihua
    Ms. L. C. More: Pood Toy
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Shih Tzu
    Dr. S. Keating: Yorks
    Mrs. N. Hafner: Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, J Chin
    R. Holloway: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Burkholder
    Mrs. R. W. Leist: Am Esk Dog
    Mr. T. Catterson: Tib Ter
    Mrs. N. Hafner: Bulldog, Chow, Coton de Tulear
    R. Holloway: Bichon, Boston, Shar-Pei, Fin Spitz, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. L. C. Terricone: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: T. Worley
    Dr. S. Keating: AustrlShep, Brdr Coll
    Mr. L. C. Terricone: Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    T. Worley: Austrl Cat Dg, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bouv, Coll
    Ms. L. C. More: Card-WC, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, GSD, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik
    Ms. A. Lycan: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. N. Grimm: Nov A, Nov B, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    Mrs. K. A. Cook: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. Owens
  • GA Atlanta (I)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF GEORGIA, INC.
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Mrs. C. J. Tull-Swinson: Breed
  • GA Atlanta (I)
    TARA AFGHAN HOUND CLUB, INC.
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. R. A. Godfrey: Breed

FEBRUARY 3 – SATURDAY

  • AZ Phoenix (O)
    ARIZONA CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB OF PHOENIX (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17     5:00 p.m.
    Stephanie Weise, SHW SEC, 79394 Mission Drive West, La Quinta, CA 92253
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • AZ Phoenix (O)
    DESERT VALLEY DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    ENGLISH SETTER CLUB OF PHOENIX ARIZONA
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    L. L. Nelson: Breed
  • AZ Phoenix (O)
    NORTHERN ARIZONA COLLIE FANCIERS
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    C. D. Anderson: Breed
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    PAPAGO LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF GREATER PHOENIX
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Ms. N. R. Brandow: Breed
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    RIO SALADO VIZSLA CLUB, INC. (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Ms. L. L. Kelly: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • AZ Phoenix* (I/O)
    SAHUARO STATE KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             *Pending
    SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Ms. L. L. Kelly: Ret-Gold
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Set-Eng, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel and more
    HOUND             Group: *Pending
    P. S. Lambie: Bgle
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Whip
    Ms. C. S. Brown: Balance of Hound Breeds
    *Pending: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach (Long), Dach (Smooth), Eng Fox, GBGV, Dach (Wire), Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, and more
    WORKING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Newf
    L. L. Nelson: Boxer, Dobe
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Giant Schn, Grt Pyr
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Leonberger, Portuguese
    Mr. G. Vernon: Alas Mal, Blk Russn Terrier, Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, Rottw
    Mrs. N. Harris: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Boerboel, Bullm, Std Schn
    Ms. C. S. Brown: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. N. Harris: Am Hrls Ter
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Manch Ter, Skye
    Mr. G. Vernon: Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Sealym
    B. R. Andersen: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    *Pending: Bdlgtn
    TOY             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: I Greyhnd
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Toy Manch
    B. R. Andersen: Balance of Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox and more
    NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Ms. C. S. Brown: Boston
    B. R. Andersen: Pood
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. N. Harris: Am Esk Dog, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Schip, Tib Span
    Mr. G. Vernon: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: *Pending
    B. R. Andersen: AustrlShep, Min Amer Shep
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Brgr Pcrd, Coll, Pemb-WC
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Austrl Cat Dg, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Brdr Coll, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Pumi, Shetld
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *Pending: Bel Terv, Pulik
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. L. L. Kelly
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Ms. L. L. Kelly: Ret-Gold
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Set-Eng, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel and more
    NOHS HOUND             Group: *Pending
    P. S. Lambie: Bgle
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Whip
    Ms. C. S. Brown: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    *Pending: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach (Long), Dach (Smooth), Eng Fox, GBGV, Dach (Wire), Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, and more
    NOHS WORKING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Newf
    L. L. Nelson: Boxer, Dobe
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Giant Schn, Grt Pyr
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Leonberger, Portuguese
    Mr. G. Vernon: Alas Mal, Blk Russn Terrier, Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, Rottw
    Mrs. N. Harris: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Boerboel, Bullm, Std Schn
    Ms. C. S. Brown: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: B. R. Andersen
    Mrs. N. Harris: Am Hrls Ter
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Manch Ter, Skye
    Mr. G. Vernon: Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Sealym
    B. R. Andersen: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    *Pending: Bdlgtn
    NOHS TOY             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: I Greyhnd
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Toy Manch
    B. R. Andersen: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox and more
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Ms. C. S. Brown: Boston
    B. R. Andersen: Pood
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. N. Harris: Am Esk Dog, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Schip, Tib Span
    Mr. G. Vernon: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: *Pending
    B. R. Andersen: AustrlShep, Min Amer Shep
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Brgr Pcrd, Coll, Pemb-WC
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Austrl Cat Dg, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Brdr Coll, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Pumi, Shetld
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    *Pending: Bel Terv, Pulik
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. L. F. Eggers: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Open A, Open B, POPN
    Mr. C. Cornell: Util A, Util B, PUTL
  • AZ Phoenix (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    UNITED STATES AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD ASSOCIATION (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Fresno* (I)
    SUN MAID KENNEL CLUB OF FRESNO, INC. (S)
    Fresno County Fairgrounds
    1121 S Chance Avenue
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. L. W. Bayne
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. W. Bayne
    Mr. J. C. Walton: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, B & T Coonhnd, Cirneco, Eng Fox, GBGV, Ibizan, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Plott, ScotDeer, Sloughi
    C. Beyerle: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. W. V. Spediacci
    Ms. S. Neely: Boxer
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. G. L. Doerge
    Ms. F. Brown: Scotti
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. S. I. Wheat
    Mrs. J. Bendt: Pap
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Pood Toy
    Dr. W. V. Spediacci: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. Bendt
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. S. I. Wheat
    Mrs. J. Bendt: All Herding Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. Bendt
    Mr. J. C. Walton: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: C. Beyerle
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, B & T Coonhnd, Cirneco, Eng Fox, GBGV, Ibizan, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Plott, ScotDeer, Sloughi
    C. Beyerle: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. S. Neely
    Ms. S. Neely: Boxer
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. S. Neely
    Ms. F. Brown: Scotti
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. S. Neely
    Mrs. J. Bendt: Pap
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Pood Toy
    Dr. W. V. Spediacci: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. Neely
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. Bendt
    Mrs. J. Bendt: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. M. R. Illes: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Ms. C. Dutra: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP:
    Mrs. J. Bendt: FIN
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: PRE1
  • GA Atlanta (I)
    CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB OF GREATER ATLANTA (S)
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mrs. E. L. Whitney: Breed
  • GA Atlanta (I) (Evening)
    CHOW CHOW FANCIERS OF ATLANTA
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17
    Tina McDonald Malone, SHW SEC, P.O. Box 22107, c/o MB-F, Inc., Greensboro, NC 27420
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. L. F. Sosa: Breed
  • GA Atlanta* (I)
    CONYERS KENNEL CLUB OF GEORGIA (S)
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. C. L. Olvis
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    Mrs. B. G. Pepper: Ret-Gold
    Dr. K. Anselm: Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. L. C. More: Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Ckr (ASCOB)
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. L. C. Terricone
    Mr. L. C. Terricone: Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. P. Anselm
    Dr. K. Anselm: Grt Dane, Newf, Sam
    Mrs. J. P. Anselm: Dobe, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Portuguese, Rottw, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. Owens: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen
    Mrs. N. Hafner: Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mrs. B. G. Pepper: Cav KC Spans
    Mr. L. C. Terricone: Chin Cr
    Ms. E. Muthard: Shih Tzu
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Pood Toy
    Mr. M. E. Moore: Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua (Long), Eng Toy Sp
    Mrs. N. Hafner: Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. N. Hafner
    Mr. M. E. Moore: Fr Bull, Schip, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Shar-Pei, Dalm, Kees, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Shiba Inu, Tib Span
    Mr. T. Catterson: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. K. Anselm
    Mrs. C. C. Miller: Canaan
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Pemb-WC
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Ms. E. Muthard: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mrs. B. G. Pepper: Ret-Gold
    Dr. K. Anselm: Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. L. C. More: Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Ckr (ASCOB)
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. B. G. Pepper
    Mr. L. C. Terricone: Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. J. Owens
    Dr. K. Anselm: Grt Dane, Newf, Sam
    Mrs. J. P. Anselm: Dobe, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Portuguese, Rottw, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. Owens: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. T. Catterson
    Mrs. N. Hafner: Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. M. E. Moore
    Mrs. B. G. Pepper: Cav KC Spans
    Mr. L. C. Terricone: Chin Cr
    Ms. E. Muthard: Shih Tzu
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Pood Toy
    Mr. M. E. Moore: Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua (Long), Eng Toy Sp
    Mrs. N. Hafner: Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. J. Kirkland
    Mr. M. E. Moore: Fr Bull, Schip, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Shar-Pei, Dalm, Kees, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Shiba Inu, Tib Span
    Mr. T. Catterson: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen
    Mrs. C. C. Miller: Canaan
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Pemb-WC
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. K. A. Cook: Nov A, Nov B, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    Mrs. N. Grimm: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    J. Comunale: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. L. C. Terricone
  • GA Atlanta (I)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF GEORGIA, INC.
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Mrs. J. C. Kelsey: Breed
  • GA Atlanta (I)
    TARA AFGHAN HOUND CLUB, INC. (S)
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. G. N. Vaccaro: Breed
    M. Koss: Jr. Showmanship
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    GREAT BARRINGTON KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Eastern States Expo
    1305 memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. J. K. Laurin
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. B. Hale
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Pntr-GS, Span-Eng Spr
    Ms. B. Hale: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. W. F. Potter, II
    Mr. W. F. Potter, II: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: L. Berberich
    Ms. J. K. Laurin: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Chinook, Dobe, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Sam
    L. Berberich: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. B. Taylor
    Ms. D. B. Taylor: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. P. F. Willhauck
    Mr. J. S. Albrecht: Briard
    Mr. P. F. Willhauck: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. D. B. Taylor
    Ms. D. B. Taylor: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. S. Albrecht
  • MO St Joseph (I)
    ST. JOSEPH KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    St Joseph Civic Arena
    4th & Felix St
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. R. Shoemaker
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Span-Wel Spr
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Brit, Neder Kooiker, Pntr-GS, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Set-Eng, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. L. Boileau
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Cirneco, Ibizan, Otter, Pharaoh
    Ms. B. C. Scherer: Bgle, Bloodhnd, PBGV, RhoRidge, Saluki, Whip
    Mr. L. Boileau: Afghan, Basenji, Basset, Borz, GBGV, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, ScotDeer, Sloughi
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. E. Liebes
    Dr. E. Liebes: Akita, Boxer, Chinook, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. D. Vice: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. Vice
    Mr. D. Vice: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. L. Boileau
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Pood Toy
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt, Toy Manch, Peke, Pom, Pug
    Mr. L. Boileau: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Liebes
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Kees
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. E. Liebes
    Ms. E. McDowell: Austrl Cat Dg, GSD, Shetld
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: AustrlShep, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Coll
    Dr. E. Liebes: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. E. Liebes
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Liebes
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Span-Wel Spr
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Brit, Neder Kooiker, Pntr-GS, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Set-Eng, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. B. C. Scherer
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Cirneco, Ibizan, Otter, Pharaoh
    Ms. B. C. Scherer: Bgle, Bloodhnd, PBGV, RhoRidge, Saluki, Whip
    Mr. L. Boileau: Afghan, Basenji, Basset, Borz, GBGV, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, ScotDeer, Sloughi
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. D. Vice
    Dr. E. Liebes: Akita, Boxer, Chinook, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. D. Vice: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. E. McDowell
    Mr. D. Vice: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. D. Vice
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Pood Toy
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt, Toy Manch, Peke, Pom, Pug
    Mr. L. Boileau: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: P. C. Byrne
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Kees
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. E. McDowell
    Ms. E. McDowell: Austrl Cat Dg, GSD, Shetld
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: AustrlShep, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Coll
    Dr. E. Liebes: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. B. C. Scherer
  • NM Hobbs (I)
    HOBBS NEW MEXICO KENNEL CLUB
    Lea County Event Center
    5101 Lovington Highway
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             J. P. Wade
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Ms. G. Kerr: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    J. P. Wade: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Ms. G. Kerr: Shih Tzu
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Mr. T. Stacy: Pood
    J. P. Wade: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Ms. G. Kerr: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Ms. G. Kerr: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: J. P. Wade
    J. P. Wade: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: J. P. Wade
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Mr. T. Stacy: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Ms. G. Kerr: Shih Tzu
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: Pood
    J. P. Wade: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Ms. G. Kerr: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. G. Kerr
  • PA Belle Vernon (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA (S)
    Ice Garden Inc.
    RD 2 Galletin Road
    CLOSES: JANUARY 19     6:00 a.m.
    Beverly Ann Schwab, SHW SEC, 438 Midway Candor Rd, Bulger, PA 15019
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mr. T. C. Garrison: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • PA Belle Vernon (I)
    PANHANDLE COLLIE CLUB OF WEST VIRGINIA
    Ice Garden Inc.
    RD 2 Galletin Road
    CLOSES: JANUARY 19     6:00 a.m.
    Beverly Schwab, SHW SEC, 438 Midway Candor Rd, Bulger, PA 15019
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mrs. R. Heit: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • PA Washington* (I)
    THREE RIVERS SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF GREATER PITTSBURGH (S)
    Washington County Fairgrounds PA
    2151 North Main Street
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17
    Debra Lundy, SHW SEC, 5474 DELPHINIUM CT, RHONDA TOREN, COLUMBIA, MD 21045
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. E. S. Worthington: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. N. J. Glabicki: Obedience
  • TX Wharton (I)
    SOUTH TEXAS COLLIE CLUB
    Wharton County Youth Fair & Exposition
    6036 FM 961 Rd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17
    Tori Landis, SHW SEC, 1913 ROBIN SPUR, PEARLAND, TX 77581
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. Leonard: Breed
  • TX Wharton (I)
    SOUTH TEXAS COLLIE CLUB
    Wharton County Youth Fair & Exposition
    6036 FM 961 Rd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17
    Tori Landis, SHW SEC, 1913 ROBIN SPUR, PEARLAND, TX 77581
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    H. H. Schulman: Breed
  • WI St. Francis (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF SOUTHERN WISCONSIN (S)
    Cudahy Kennel Club Building
    3820 South Pennsylvania Ave
    St. Francis Center
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17     12:00 p.m.
    Sue Fregein, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    H. Hector: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • WI St. Francis (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF SOUTHERN WISCONSIN
    Cudahy Kennel Club Building
    3820 South Pennsylvania Ave
    St. Francis Center
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17     12:00 p.m.
    Sue Fregein, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Ms. M. Esch-Brooks: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

FEBRUARY 4 – SUNDAY

  • AZ Phoenix* (I/O)
    LOST DUTCHMAN KENNEL CLUB
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. G. L. Andersen
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. Vernon
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Neder Kooiker
    Mrs. D. L. McClurg: Ret-Lab
    L. L. Nelson: Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Set-Eng, All Spaniels, All Spaniels
    Mrs. N. Harris: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
    Mrs. N. Harris: Afghan
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: GBGV
    D. A. Ross: Saluki
    Mrs. J. B. Van Wormer: Whip
    Mrs. M. L. Haag: Ibizan, Pharaoh, RhoRidge
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Amer English Coon, Bluetick Coon, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, ScotDeer, Sloughi
    L. L. Nelson: Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Borz, Dach, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Treeing Walker Coon
    P. Taylor: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. C. S. Brown
    L. L. Nelson: Grt Dane
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Portuguese
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Akita, Chinook, Sam
    Ms. C. S. Brown: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Pyr, Leonberger, Std Schn
    Mr. B. Busby: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: P. Taylor
    P. Taylor: Am Hrls Ter, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Glen Imaal, Min Bull Terrs, Manch Ter
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. S. S. Hennessy
    L. L. Nelson: I Greyhnd
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Toy Fox Terrier
    Fr. B. P. Timby: Cav KC Spans, Pood Toy
    Mr. G. Vernon: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Am Esk Dog, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Shiba Inu
    Fr. B. P. Timby: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: P. Taylor
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Coll
    Ms. C. S. Brown: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Bouv, Card-WC, Pemb-WC, Pumi, Swed Vallhund
    P. Taylor: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: L. L. Nelson
    L. L. Nelson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: D. A. Ross
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Fr. B. P. Timby
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Neder Kooiker
    Mrs. D. L. McClurg: Ret-Lab
    L. L. Nelson: Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Set-Eng, All Spaniels, All Spaniels
    Mrs. N. Harris: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. S. S. Hennessy
    Mrs. N. Harris: Afghan
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: GBGV
    D. A. Ross: Saluki
    Mrs. J. B. Van Wormer: Whip
    Mrs. M. L. Haag: Ibizan, Pharaoh, RhoRidge
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Amer English Coon, Bluetick Coon, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, ScotDeer, Sloughi
    L. L. Nelson: Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Borz, Dach, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Treeing Walker Coon
    P. Taylor: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. B. Busby
    L. L. Nelson: Grt Dane
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Portuguese
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Akita, Chinook, Sam
    Ms. C. S. Brown: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Pyr, Leonberger, Std Schn
    Mr. B. Busby: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. G. Vernon
    P. Taylor: Am Hrls Ter, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Glen Imaal, Min Bull Terrs, Manch Ter
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: L. L. Nelson
    L. L. Nelson: I Greyhnd
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Toy Fox Terrier
    Fr. B. P. Timby: Cav KC Spans, Pood Toy
    Mr. G. Vernon: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: P. Taylor
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Am Esk Dog, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Shiba Inu
    Fr. B. P. Timby: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Fr. B. P. Timby
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Coll
    Ms. C. S. Brown: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Bouv, Card-WC, Pemb-WC, Pumi, Swed Vallhund
    P. Taylor: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. C. A. Primmer: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Open A, Open B, POPN
    Mrs. C. S. Wray: Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: I. Isaacson
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    PAPAGO LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF GREATER PHOENIX (P)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
  • CA Fresno* (I)
    SUN MAID KENNEL CLUB OF FRESNO, INC. (S)
    Fresno County Fairgrounds
    1121 S Chance Avenue
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. J. Bendt
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. G. L. Doerge
    Ms. M. T. Shultz: Greyhnd
    Mrs. J. Bendt: Borz, Dach
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. S. I. Wheat
    Dr. W. V. Spediacci: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. J. C. Walton: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. L. W. Bayne
    Mrs. J. Bendt: Pood Toy
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. W. Bayne
    Ms. M. T. Shultz: Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. J. Bendt: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. Bendt
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: All Herding Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. G. L. Doerge
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. I. Wheat
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. M. T. Shultz
    Ms. M. T. Shultz: Greyhnd
    Mrs. J. Bendt: Borz, Dach
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Dr. W. V. Spediacci: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. S. I. Wheat
    Mr. J. C. Walton: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. M. T. Shultz
    Mrs. J. Bendt: Pood Toy
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. T. Shultz
    Ms. M. T. Shultz: Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. J. Bendt: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. G. L. Doerge
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. C. Dutra: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Mrs. M. R. Illes: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. M. T. Shultz
  • GA Atlanta (I)
    CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB OF GREATER ATLANTA
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    R. J. Whitney: Breed
  • GA Atlanta* (I)
    LAWRENCEVILLE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. S. Keating
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. K. Anselm
    Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: Pointer, Ret-Gold, Set-Eng
    Ms. L. C. More: Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Spin Ital, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Dr. K. Anselm: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    Mrs. B. G. Pepper: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. B. G. Pepper
    Ms. L. C. More: RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer
    Dr. S. Keating: Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mr. L. C. Terricone: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    Mr. T. Catterson: Boxer
    Ms. L. C. More: Sib Hky
    Dr. K. Anselm: Kom, Kuv, Leonberger
    Dr. S. Keating: Sam, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Dobe, Grt Dane, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Portuguese, Rottw
    Mrs. J. P. Anselm: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. J. Kirkland
    Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. N. Hafner: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. N. Hafner
    Mr. T. Catterson: Pug
    Dr. S. Keating: Cav KC Spans, Shih Tzu
    Ms. E. Muthard: Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Pap, Peke, Pom, Pood Toy
    Mr. M. E. Moore: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. Catterson
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Shiba Inu, Tib Span
    Mr. T. Catterson: Shar-Pei, Dalm, Fr Bull, Kees, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Pumi, Pyre Shep
    Ms. L. C. More: Austrl Cat Dg, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Ms. E. Muthard: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. L. C. More
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: Pointer, Ret-Gold, Set-Eng
    Ms. L. C. More: Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Spin Ital, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Dr. K. Anselm: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    Mrs. B. G. Pepper: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. P. Anselm
    Ms. L. C. More: RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer
    Dr. S. Keating: Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mr. L. C. Terricone: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. T. Catterson: Boxer
    Ms. L. C. More: Sib Hky
    Dr. K. Anselm: Kom, Kuv, Leonberger
    Dr. S. Keating: Sam, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Dobe, Grt Dane, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Portuguese, Rottw
    Mrs. J. P. Anselm: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. P. Anselm
    Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. N. Hafner: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. D. Burkholder
    Mr. T. Catterson: Pug
    Dr. S. Keating: Cav KC Spans, Shih Tzu
    Ms. E. Muthard: Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Pap, Peke, Pom, Pood Toy
    Mr. M. E. Moore: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. M. E. Moore
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Shiba Inu, Tib Span
    Mr. T. Catterson: Shar-Pei, Dalm, Fr Bull, Kees, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. P. Anselm
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Pumi, Pyre Shep
    Ms. L. C. More: Austrl Cat Dg, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Ms. E. Muthard: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. N. Grimm: Nov A, Nov B, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    J. Comunale: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Mrs. K. A. Cook: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. J. Kirkland
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    GREAT BARRINGTON KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Eastern States Expo
    1305 memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             L. Berberich
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
    Ms. B. Hale: Span-Eng Spr
    L. Berberich: Pntr-GS, Vizs
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. B. Hale
    L. Berberich: ScotDeer
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Amer English Coon, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, GBGV, Greyhnd, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Ms. B. Hale: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. P. F. Willhauck
    Mr. P. F. Willhauck: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. W. F. Potter, II
    L. Berberich: Airdle, Austr, Bdlgtn, Lakelnd, Parson Russell, Sealym, Welsh Ter
    Mr. W. F. Potter, II: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. D. B. Taylor
    Ms. D. B. Taylor: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. T. W. Coen
    N. S. Coen: AustrlShep
    Mr. T. W. Coen: Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Pol Low Shp
    Ms. J. K. Laurin: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. T. W. Coen
    Mr. T. W. Coen: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. P. A. Murphy
  • MO St Joseph (I)
    ST. JOSEPH KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    St Joseph Civic Arena
    4th & Felix St
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. L. Boileau
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    Mr. D. Vice: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Brit, Pntr-GS, Span-Fld
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Neder Kooiker, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Lag Rom, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Spin Ital
    Dr. E. Liebes: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. E. Liebes
    Mr. D. Vice: Whip
    Professor D. C. Taylor: GBGV, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, RhoRidge
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Afghan, Basenji, Basset, Bloodhnd, Borz, Cirneco, Greyhnd, Pharaoh, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi
    Mr. L. Boileau: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Professor D. C. Taylor
    Mr. D. Vice: Akita, Dobe
    Dr. E. Liebes: Alas Mal, Newf, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky
    Professor D. C. Taylor: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Kuv, Mast, Portuguese, Rottw
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. R. Shoemaker
    Mr. D. Vice: Pap, Peke
    Mr. L. Boileau: I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt, Toy Manch, Pom, Pug
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Vice
    B. Fletcher: Shiba Inu
    Mr. D. Vice: Fr Bull, Kees
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood
    Mr. L. Boileau: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Liebes
    Professor D. C. Taylor: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Coll, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. L. Liebes
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. Vice
  • NM Hobbs (I)
    HOBBS NEW MEXICO KENNEL CLUB
    Lea County Event Center
    5101 Lovington Highway
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. G. Kerr
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: J. P. Wade
    Mr. T. Stacy: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    J. P. Wade: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Ms. G. Kerr: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: J. P. Wade
    J. P. Wade: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: J. P. Wade
  • PA Belle Vernon (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA
    Ice Garden Inc.
    RD 2 Galletin Road
    CLOSES: JANUARY 19     6:00 a.m.
    Beverly Ann Schwab, SHW SEC, 438 Midway-Candor Road, Bulger, PA 15019
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mr. R. E. Hawkins, Jr.: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • PA Belle Vernon (I)
    PANHANDLE COLLIE CLUB OF WEST VIRGINIA
    Ice Garden Inc.
    RD 2 Galletin Road
    CLOSES: JANUARY 19     6:00 a.m.
    Beverly Ann Schwab, SHW SEC, 438 MIDWAY CANDOR RD, BULGER, PA 15019
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. Weiss: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • PA Washington* (I)
    THREE RIVERS SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF GREATER PITTSBURGH (S)
    Washington County Fairgrounds PA
    2151 North Main Street
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17
    Mrs. Debra Lundy, SHW SEC, 5474 DELPHINIUM CT, C/O RHONDA TOREN, COLUMBIA, MD 21045
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    A. Massey: Breed
    Ms. C. M. Halliday: Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. N. J. Glabicki: Obedience
  • TX Wharton (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF SAN ANTONIO
    Wharton County Youth Fair & Exposition
    6036 FM 961 Rd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17
    Torri Landis, SHW SEC, 1913 ROBIN SPUR, PEARLAND, TX 77581
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Ms. M. Sullivan: Breed
  • TX Wharton (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF SAN ANTONIO
    Wharton County Youth Fair & Exposition
    6036 FM 961 Rd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17
    Tori Landis, SHW SEC, 1913 ROBIN SPUR, PEARLAND, TX 77581
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. P. F. Caldwell: Breed
  • WI St. Francis (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF SOUTHERN WISCONSIN (S)
    Cudahy Kennel Club Building
    3820 South Pennsylvania Ave
    St. Francis Center
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17     12:00 p.m.
    Sue Fregein, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    M. Hector: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • WI St. Francis (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF SOUTHERN WISCONSIN
    Cudahy Kennel Club Building
    3820 South Pennsylvania Ave
    St. Francis Center
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17     12:00 p.m.
    Sue Fregein, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    Ms. T. A. Hansen: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

FEBRUARY 5 – MONDAY

  • AZ Phoenix* (I/O)
    LOST DUTCHMAN KENNEL CLUB
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 17
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             P. Taylor
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
    Mrs. N. Harris: Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Span-Eng Ckr
    Ms. C. S. Brown: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: L. L. Nelson
    Ms. N. J. Edgington: Afghan
    P. Taylor: Ir Wolf
    Mr. J. Mayhall: RhoRidge
    D. A. Ross: Bgle, Cirneco
    L. L. Nelson: Basenji, Bluetick Coon, Eng Fox, Harr, PBGV, Saluki, ScotDeer
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Borz, Dach, GBGV, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Pharaoh, Whip
    Mrs. N. Harris: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. N. Harris
    P. Taylor: Grt Pyr
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Sib Hky
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: St Bern, Std Schn
    Mrs. N. Harris: Chinook, Kom, Leonberger, Mast, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. B. Busby: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Dogue de Brdx, Portuguese, Sam
    Mr. C. M. Wakefield: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. T. L. Hossfeld
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Am Hrls Ter, Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mr. B. Busby: Am Staff, Norwich Norfolk, Staf Bull
    Mrs. N. Harris: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. G. Vernon
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Chin Cr
    Mr. G. Vernon: I Greyhnd
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Chihua, Hava, J Chin, Malt, Toy Manch, Toy Fox Terrier
    P. Taylor: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Shar-Pei, Fin Spitz, Kees, Lhasa, Shiba Inu
    P. Taylor: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. S. S. Hennessy
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Coll
    Mr. B. Busby: GSD
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Min Amer Shep
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Beauceron, Brgr Pcrd
    Mrs. N. Harris: Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Icelandic Shpdg, Span Water
    Mr. G. Vernon: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. S. S. Hennessy
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. C. M. Wakefield
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: P. Taylor
    Mrs. N. Harris: Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Span-Eng Ckr
    Ms. C. S. Brown: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. N. J. Edgington
    Ms. N. J. Edgington: Afghan
    P. Taylor: Ir Wolf
    Mr. J. Mayhall: RhoRidge
    D. A. Ross: Bgle, Cirneco
    L. L. Nelson: Basenji, Bluetick Coon, Eng Fox, Harr, PBGV, Saluki, ScotDeer
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Borz, Dach, GBGV, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Pharaoh, Whip
    Mrs. N. Harris: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. S. S. Hennessy
    P. Taylor: Grt Pyr
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Sib Hky
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: St Bern, Std Schn
    Mrs. N. Harris: Chinook, Kom, Leonberger, Mast, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. B. Busby: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Dogue de Brdx, Portuguese, Sam
    Mr. C. M. Wakefield: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: L. L. Nelson
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Am Hrls Ter, Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mr. B. Busby: Am Staff, Norwich Norfolk, Staf Bull
    Mrs. N. Harris: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. C. M. Wakefield
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Chin Cr
    Mr. G. Vernon: I Greyhnd
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Chihua, Hava, J Chin, Malt, Toy Manch, Toy Fox Terrier
    P. Taylor: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. S. Hennessy
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Shar-Pei, Fin Spitz, Kees, Lhasa, Shiba Inu
    P. Taylor: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: L. L. Nelson
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Coll
    Mr. B. Busby: GSD
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Min Amer Shep
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Beauceron, Brgr Pcrd
    Mrs. N. Harris: Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Icelandic Shpdg, Span Water
    Mr. G. Vernon: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. C. S. Wray: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Open A, Open B, POPN
    Mrs. C. A. Primmer: Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. H. N. Tuttle, D.V.M.

FEBRUARY 8 – THURSDAY

  • IN Indianapolis (I)
    CENTRAL INDIANA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Indiana State Fairgrounds
    1202 East 38th Street
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. R. S. Pritchard
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mr. J. M. Watson: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. M. Watson
    Mr. J. M. Watson: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. W. G. Willhauck
    D. P. Cline: Dobe, Rottw
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Akita, Bullm, Cane Corso
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Border
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    D. P. Cline: Pom
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Malt, Min Pin
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), J Chin, Pood Toy
    Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Bulldog
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Shar-Pei
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Dalm
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: AustrlShep, Bouv
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. M. Watson
    Mr. J. M. Watson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: D. P. Cline
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. M. Watson
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mr. J. M. Watson: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    Mr. J. M. Watson: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. R. S. Pritchard
    D. P. Cline: Dobe, Rottw
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Akita, Bullm, Cane Corso
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Border
    D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    D. P. Cline: Pom
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Malt, Min Pin
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), J Chin, Pood Toy
    Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Bulldog
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Shar-Pei
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Dalm
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. W. G. Willhauck
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: AustrlShep, Bouv
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds

FEBRUARY 9 – FRIDAY

  • IN Indianapolis (I) (Evening)
    CENTRAL INDIANA ST. BERNARD CLUB, INC.
    Indiana State Fairgrounds
    1202 East 38th Street
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24     12:00 p.m.
    David Neuman, SHW SEC, 151 Graces Ln, Seymour, IN 47274
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. R. R. Aubrey: Breed
  • IN Indianapolis (I)
    DALMATIAN CLUB OF GREATER INDIANAPOLIS (S)
    Indiana State Fairgrounds
    1202 East 38th Street
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Judy Murray, SHW SEC, PO BOX 828, C/O ROY JONES DOG SHOWS, AUBURN, IN 46706
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. S. L. SeRine: Breed
  • IN Indianapolis (I)
    HOOSIER KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Indiana State Fairgrounds
    1202 East 38th Street
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             D. P. Cline
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. M. Watson
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mr. J. M. Watson: Span-Fld
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. R. S. Pritchard
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Alas Mal
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Dobe
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Rottw
    D. P. Cline: Grt Pyr, Portuguese, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. M. Watson: Akita, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Irish Ter, Kerry, Scotti, Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Airdle, Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Lakelnd, Manch Ter, Min Schn, Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Pug
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Pom, Pood Toy
    D. P. Cline: Min Pin, Pap, Peke, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Burkholder
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Bulldog
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Pood
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Shar-Pei, Dalm
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Fin Spitz, Lhasa
    Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Kees, Shiba Inu
    D. P. Cline: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Fr Bull
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. W. G. Willhauck
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Bel Terv
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bouv, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Ms. L. Russell: AustrlShep, Brgr Pcrd, Card-WC, GSD, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Shetld
    Mr. J. M. Watson: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mr. J. M. Watson: Span-Fld
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. J. M. Watson
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. W. G. Willhauck
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Alas Mal
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Dobe
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Rottw
    D. P. Cline: Grt Pyr, Portuguese, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. M. Watson: Akita, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Irish Ter, Kerry, Scotti, Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Airdle, Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Lakelnd, Manch Ter, Min Schn, Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Pug
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Pom, Pood Toy
    D. P. Cline: Min Pin, Pap, Peke, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. R. S. Pritchard
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Bulldog
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Pood
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Shar-Pei, Dalm
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Fin Spitz, Lhasa
    Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Kees, Shiba Inu
    D. P. Cline: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Fr Bull
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. L. Russell
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Bel Terv
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bouv, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Ms. L. Russell: AustrlShep, Brgr Pcrd, Card-WC, GSD, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Shetld
    Mr. J. M. Watson: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
  • NY Bay Shore (I)
    LONG ISLAND GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Doggie „U“ K-9 Academy
    1515 D 5th Industrial Ct.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24     12:00 p.m.
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. B. G. Pepper: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY New York (I)
    PROGRESSIVE DOG CLUB
    New York Hotel Pennsylvania
    401 Seventh St. (at 33rd St.)
    Penn Top Ballroom (18th Floor)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Affenp, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Hava, Malt, Peke, Pug, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. L. Boileau: Bruss Grif, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), J Chin, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pap, Pom, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. F. T. Sabella: Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), I Greyhnd, Yorks
  • NY Rye Brook (I)
    DACHSHUND CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Kathy Berkheimer, SHW SEC, PO BOX 6898, C/O RAU DOG SHOWS, READING, PA 19610
    FEE: $38.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Rye Brook (I)
    ENGLISH SETTER CLUB OF NEW ENGLAND
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $38.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Ms. L. C. More: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Rye Brook (I)
    ENGLISH SETTER CLUB OF NEW ENGLAND (S)
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $38.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Rye Brook (I)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF LONG ISLAND
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $38.00
    Mrs. K. M. Scherrer: Breed
    A. R. Folz: Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Rye Brook (I)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF LONG ISLAND (S)
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $38.00
    Mrs. D. L. Davis: Breed
    Miss S. Schafer: Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Rye Brook (I)
    TARTAN GORDON SETTER CLUB (S)
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24     12:00 p.m.
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $38.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mr. G. W. Hayburn: Breed
    A. R. Folz: Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Houston (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA
    Crowne Plaza Hotel
    12801 NW Freeway
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31
    Cheryl Sharp, SHW SEC, 4788 FM 2827 RD, WARREN, TX 77664
    FEE: $30.00
    Mrs. K. Franz: Breed

FEBRUARY 10 – SATURDAY

  • AZ Buckeye (O)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF ARIZONA (S)
    South Buckeye Equestrian Center
    10300 S. Miller Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24     6:00 p.m.
    Cheryl Cazier, SHW SEC, 2926 N 34TH PL, PHOENIX, AZ 85018
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Dr. L. G. Bond: Breed
  • AZ Buckeye (O)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF ARIZONA
    South Buckeye Equestrian Center
    10300 S. Miller Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24     6:00 p.m.
    Cheryl Cazier, SHW SEC, 2926 N 34TH PL, PHOENIX, AZ 85018
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Ms. L. Munro: Breed
  • CA Claremont (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SANTIAGO SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB
    Motel 6 Claremont
    840 So Indian Hill Blvd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 209 WAINWRIGHT CT, SACRAMENTO, CA 95838
    FEE: $26.00
    Ms. L. J. Runnels: Breed
  • CA Claremont (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SANTIAGO SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB
    Motel 6 Claremont
    840 So Indian Hill Blvd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 209 WAINWRIGHT CT, SACRAMENTO, CA 95838
    FEE: $26.00
    Mrs. J. R. Hitt: Breed
  • CA Sacramento (I)
    MOTHER LODE BULLDOG CLUB OF SACRAMENTO, CA
    Canine Competitive Gym
    1 Sky Light #1
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Sherri Dishon, SHW SEC, PO BOX 977, C/O RICHARD SEENO, CLAYTON, CA 94517
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. T. Powers: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Sacramento (I)
    MOTHER LODE BULLDOG CLUB OF SACRAMENTO, CA
    Canine Competitive Gym
    1 Sky Light #1
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Sherrie Dishon, SHW SEC, PO BOX 977, C/O RICHARD SEENO, CLAYTON, CA 94517
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. D. P. Powers: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Santa Maria (O)
    SANTA MARIA/SAN LUIS BAY GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Elks Lodge
    1309 N Bradley
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Meredith Dorty, SHW SEC, 440 Fairview Ave, Morro Bay, CA 93442
    FEE: $28.00
    Mr. M. Cheeks: Breed
  • IN Indianapolis* (I)
    CENTRAL INDIANA KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Indiana State Fairgrounds
    1202 East 38th Street
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. M. Lemcke
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. W. G. Willhauck
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Lag Rom
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Neder Kooiker
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Brit, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold
    Mrs. K. V. Carter: All Pointers, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mr. J. M. Watson: Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: D. P. Cline
    C. Hutt: Nor Elk, RhoRidge
    D. P. Cline: Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. M. Watson
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Boxer
    D. P. Cline: Alas Mal, Newf
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Berns Mtn, Boerboel
    Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Rottw, Sib Hky
    C. Hutt: Akita, Dobe, Sam
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Leonberger
    Mr. J. M. Watson: Bullm, Grt Dane, Portuguese, St Bern
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Airdle, Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Lakelnd, Manch Ter, Min Schn, Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: D. L. Plonkey
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Pap, Toy Manch, Peke, Pug
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), J Chin, Malt, Min Pin
    D. L. Plonkey: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. R. S. Pritchard
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Bulldog
    D. P. Cline: Dalm
    D. L. Plonkey: Pood
    Mrs. K. V. Carter: Shiba Inu
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Am Esk Dog, Bichon
    Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Shar-Pei, Fr Bull
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. K. V. Carter: Icelandic Shpdg
    Mr. J. M. Watson: Pemb-WC, Pulik
    C. Hutt: AustrlShep, Fin Laph, Pol Low Shp
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Brdr Coll, Card-WC, Coll, Min Amer Shep, Shetld
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: D. L. Plonkey
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. V. Carter
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Lag Rom
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Neder Kooiker
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Brit, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold
    Mrs. K. V. Carter: All Pointers, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mr. J. M. Watson: Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: C. Hutt
    C. Hutt: Nor Elk, RhoRidge
    D. P. Cline: Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: C. Hutt
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Boxer
    D. P. Cline: Alas Mal, Newf
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Berns Mtn, Boerboel
    Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Rottw, Sib Hky
    C. Hutt: Akita, Dobe, Sam
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Leonberger
    Mr. J. M. Watson: Bullm, Grt Dane, Portuguese, St Bern
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Airdle, Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Lakelnd, Manch Ter, Min Schn, Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Dr. R. S. Pritchard
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Pap, Toy Manch, Peke, Pug
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), J Chin, Malt, Min Pin
    D. L. Plonkey: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. V. Carter
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Bulldog
    D. P. Cline: Dalm
    D. L. Plonkey: Pood
    Mrs. K. V. Carter: Shiba Inu
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Am Esk Dog, Bichon
    Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Shar-Pei, Fr Bull
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: C. Hutt
    Mrs. K. V. Carter: Icelandic Shpdg
    Mr. J. M. Watson: Pemb-WC, Pulik
    C. Hutt: AustrlShep, Fin Laph, Pol Low Shp
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Brdr Coll, Card-WC, Coll, Min Amer Shep, Shetld
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. C. M. Thompson: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. C. M. Moorhead
  • IN Indianapolis (I)
    CENTRAL INDIANA ST. BERNARD CLUB, INC. (S)
    Indiana State Fairgrounds
    1202 East 38th Street
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    David Neuman, SHW SEC, 151 Graces Ln, Seymour, IN 47274
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. J. C. Ramirez: Breed
  • IN Indianapolis (I)
    DALMATIAN CLUB OF GREATER INDIANAPOLIS (S)
    Indiana State Fairgrounds
    1202 East 38th Street
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Judy Murray, SHW SEC, 17581 WEST 2-B ROAD, WALKERTON, IN 46574
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. E. Sullivan: Breed
  • IN Indianapolis (I)
    HOOSIER ROTTWEILER CLUB
    Indiana State Fairgrounds
    1202 East 38th Street
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Gwen Chaney, SHW SEC, PO BOX 828, C/O ROY JONES DOG SHOWS, AUBURN, IN 46706
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Breed
  • MO Wentzville* (I)
    ST. LOUIS COLLIE CLUB, INC.
    Westinn Kennel Building
    1522 Swantnerville Road
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24     6:00 p.m.
    Sherri Spavale, SHW SEC, Po Box 510491, Saint Louis, MO 63151
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. L. H. Butler: Breed
    Mrs. S. E. Burgess: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B
    Ms. S. D. Hemminger: Util A, Util B
  • MO Wentzville (I)
    ST. LOUIS COLLIE CLUB, INC.
    Westinn Kennel Building
    1522 Swantnerville Road
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24     6:00 p.m.
    Sherri L. Spavale, SHW SEC, PO Box 510491, St. Louis, MO 63151
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    N. Anstruther: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NC Charlotte* (I/O)
    LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF THE PIEDMONT
    Piedmont Kennel Club Showplace
    13607 Choate Circle
    CLOSES: JANUARY 19
    Libby Flowerree, SHW SEC, 139 N. Union Street, Concord, NC 28025
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. S. Chambers: B
    Mrs. L. Majors: D, I
    C. Gagnon: Jr. Showmanship
    T. G. McCall: Obedience
  • NY Bay Shore (I)
    LONG ISLAND GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Doggie „U“ K-9 Academy
    1515 D 5th Industrial Ct.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. A. Turner: Breed
    Miss L. Gallizzo: Jr. Showmanship
  • NY New York (I)
    AMERICAN CHINESE CRESTED CLUB, INC. (S)
    New York Hotel Pennsylvania
    Pavillion Level (on the mezzanine)
    401 Seventh Avenue (at 33rd Street)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. M. Feigelson: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY New York (I)
    BOSTON TERRIER CLUB OF NEW YORK (S)
    New York Hotel Pennsylvania
    401 Seventh St. (at 33rd St.)
    Penn Top Ballroom (18th Floor)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    G. Milutinovich: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY New York (I)
    CHIHUAHUA CLUB OF GREATER NEW YORK (S)
    New York Hotel Pennsylvania
    401 Seventh St. (at 33rd St.)
    Penn Top Ballroom (18th Floor)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    G. Milutinovich: Breed
  • NY New York (I)
    EMPIRE MINIATURE PINSCHER CLUB OF GREATER NEW YORK (S)
    New York Hotel Pennsylvania
    401 Seventh St. (at 33rd St.)
    Penn Top Ballroom (18th Floor)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    G. Milutinovich: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY New York (I)
    FRENCH BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    New York Hotel Pennsylvania
    401 Seventh St. (at 33rd St.)
    Penn Top Ballroom (18th Floor)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. F. T. Sabella: Breed
  • NY New York (I)
    GREATER NEW YORK HAVANESE CLUB (S)
    New York Hotel Pennsylvania
    Pavillion Level (on the mezzanine)
    401 Seventh Avenue (at 33rd Street)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $36.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. T. D. Parrotti: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY New York (I)
    METROPOLITAN NEW YORK SHIH TZU FANCIERS (S)
    New York Hotel Pennsylvania
    401 Seventh St. (at 33rd St.)
    Penn Top Ballroom (18th Floor)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    B. Odagiri: Breed
  • NY New York (I)
    PEKINGESE CLUB OF NEW JERSEY (S)
    New York Hotel Pennsylvania
    401 Seventh St. (at 33rd St.)
    Penn Top Ballroom (18th Floor)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Mr. P. Pearce: Breed
  • NY New York (I)
    YORKSHIRE TERRIER CLUB OF GREATER NEW YORK (S)
    The New Yorker Hotel
    Grand Ballroom
    481 8th Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Pamela Langstein, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC., GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Breed
  • NY Rye Brook (I)
    DACHSHUND ASSOCIATION OF LONG ISLAND (S)
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    Mr. G. Krishnan: Breed
    Ms. D. Flaim: Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Rye Brook (I)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF THE TAPPAN ZEE
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $38.00
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Rye Brook (I)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF THE TAPPAN ZEE
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $38.00
    G. McGlynn: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Rye Brook (I)
    GORDON SETTER CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $38.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. L. Davis: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Rye Brook (I)
    HUDSON ENGLISH SETTER CLUB (S)
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $38.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. G. W. Hayburn: Breed
    A. R. Folz: Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Rye Brook (I)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF LONG ISLAND (S)
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24     12:00 p.m.
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $38.00
    Mr. R. P. McKay: Breed
    Mr. L. Morgan: Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Rye Brook (I)
    VIZSLA CLUB OF LONG ISLAND (S)
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    Ms. L. C. More: Breed
    Ms. L. E. Weiss: Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Austin (O)
    GUADALUPE VALLEY DOG FANCIERS
    Travis County Exposition Center
    7311 Decker Lane
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    J. P. Wade: Span-Ckr
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Neder Kooiker, Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Ms. H. Dorrance: Pointer, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-Suss, Spin Ital
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Ms. L. Robey: Cirneco
    N. Leising: Greyhnd, Ibizan, Pharaoh, Saluki, Whip
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Afghan, Basenji, Borz, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, RhoRidge, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    J. P. Wade: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    Ms. L. Robey: AnatolShep, Boxer, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Kom, Std Schn
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Akita, Alas Mal, Bullm, Dobe, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Portuguese, Rottw
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: J. P. Wade
    Ms. B. Lipsky: Fox Ter (Wire)
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. G. L. Sparschu
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Pood Toy
    Mr. T. W. Eubank: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Pap, Peke, Yorks
    J. P. Wade: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: Ms. L. Robey
    Ms. L. Robey: All Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Shetld
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. L. Robey
    Ms. L. Robey: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: J. P. Wade
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. H. Dorrance
    J. P. Wade: Span-Ckr
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Neder Kooiker, Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Ms. H. Dorrance: Pointer, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-Suss, Spin Ital
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: N. Leising
    Ms. L. Robey: Cirneco
    N. Leising: Greyhnd, Ibizan, Pharaoh, Saluki, Whip
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Afghan, Basenji, Borz, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, RhoRidge, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    J. P. Wade: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. L. Robey
    Ms. L. Robey: AnatolShep, Boxer, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Kom, Std Schn
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Akita, Alas Mal, Bullm, Dobe, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Portuguese, Rottw
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. B. Lipsky
    Ms. B. Lipsky: Fox Ter (Wire)
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. T. W. Eubank
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Pood Toy
    Mr. T. W. Eubank: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Pap, Peke, Yorks
    J. P. Wade: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. H. Dorrance
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Ms. L. Robey: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Shetld
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. B. Lipsky
  • TX Austin (O)
    HEART OF TEXAS GREAT DANE CLUB (S)
    Travis County Exposition Center
    7311 Decker Lane
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. J. S. Lucas: Breed
  • TX Houston (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF TEXAS (S)
    Crowne Plaza Hotel
    12801 NW Freeway
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Cheryl Sharp, SHW SEC, 4788 FM 2827, Warren, TX 77664
    FEE: $30.00
    D. Dickey: Breed
  • TX Houston (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF TEXAS
    Crowne Plaza Hotel
    12801 NW Freeway
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Cheryl Sharp, SHW SEC, 4788 FM 2827 RD, WARREN, TX 77664
    FEE: $30.00
    Dr. J. F. Gann: Breed
  • TX Selma* (I)
    ALAMO AREA SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB (S)
    Bluebonnet Bunk’n Biscuit
    16302 IH 35 N
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Margaret Locke, SHW SEC, 6889 OLD SPRING BRANCH RD, SPRING BRANCH, TX 78070
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. E. S. Worthington: Breed
    C. Caballero: Obedience

FEBRUARY 11 – SUNDAY

  • AZ Buckeye (O)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF ARIZONA
    South Buckeye Equestrian Center
    10300 S. Miller Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24     6:00 p.m.
    Cheryl Cazier, SHW SEC, 2926 N 34TH PL, PHOENIX, AZ 85018
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Dr. M. Brown, M.D.: Breed
  • AZ Buckeye (O)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF ARIZONA
    South Buckeye Equestrian Center
    10300 S. Miller Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24     6:00 p.m.
    Cheryl Cazier, SHW SEC, 2926 N 34TH PL, PHOENIX, AZ 85018
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    K. Martin: Breed
  • CA Sacramento (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA
    Canine Competitive Gym
    1 Sky Light #1
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Richard Seeno, SHW SEC, PO BOX 977, CLAYTON, CA 94517
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    J. Prager: Breed
  • CA Sacramento (I)
    MOTHER LODE BULLDOG CLUB OF SACRAMENTO, CA (S)
    Canine Competitive Gym
    1 Sky Light #1
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    SHERRI DISHON, SHW SEC, PO BOX 977, C/O RICHARD SEENO, CLAYTON, CA 94517
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. I. Semenschin: Breed
  • CA Santa Maria (O)
    SANTA MARIA/SAN LUIS BAY GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Elks Lodge
    1309 N Bradley
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Mrs. Meredith Dorty, SHW SEC, 440 Fairview Ave, Morro Bay, CA 93442
    FEE: $28.00
    Mr. L. Brown: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • IN Indianapolis* (I)
    HOOSIER KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Indiana State Fairgrounds
    1202 East 38th Street
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Burkholder
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Brit, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, All Pointers
    D. P. Cline: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat
    Mrs. K. V. Carter: Span-Boykin, Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. J. M. Watson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mrs. K. V. Carter: Nor Elk
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Ibizan, Ir Wolf
    D. P. Cline: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Dobe
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Leonberger
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Alas Mal, Rottw
    C. Hutt: Berns Mtn, Gtr Swiss Mtn
    D. P. Cline: Kom, Kuv
    Mrs. K. V. Carter: Akita, Newf, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Bullm, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Dane
    Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Portuguese, St Bern, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. M. Watson: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    D. P. Cline: Border
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Parson Russell
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. R. S. Pritchard
    T. Lee: Pom
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Pood Toy
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC)
    D. L. Plonkey: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Pood
    C. Hutt: Shiba Inu
    Mrs. K. V. Carter: Dalm, Fin Spitz, Kees
    Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Schip, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mr. J. M. Watson: Pol Low Shp, Pyre Shep
    D. P. Cline: Card-WC, Min Amer Shep, Shetld
    Mrs. K. V. Carter: AustrlShep, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Fin Laph, Nor Buhund
    C. Hutt: Austrl Cat Dg, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. C. M. Thompson: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: C. Hutt
  • MO Wentzville* (I)
    ST. LOUIS COLLIE CLUB, INC. (S)
    Westinn Kennel Building
    1522 Swantnerville Road
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24     6:00 p.m.
    Sherri Spavale, SHW SEC, PO BOX 510491, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63151
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. J. Thompson: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. S. D. Hemminger: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B
    Mrs. S. E. Burgess: Util A, Util B
  • NC Charlotte* (I/O)
    LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF THE PIEDMONT (S)
    Piedmont Kennel Club Showplace
    13607 Choate Circle
    CLOSES: JANUARY 19
    Libby Flowerree, SHW SEC, 139 Union St N, Concord, NC 28025
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. Majors: B
    Mrs. J. S. Chambers: D, I
    Mrs. J. H. Robinson: Jr. Showmanship
    T. G. McCall: Obedience
  • NY New York (I)
    AMERICAN CHINESE CRESTED CLUB, INC. (S)
    New York Hotel Pennsylvania
    Pavillion Level (on the mezzanine)
    401 Seventh Avenue (at 33rd Street)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. S. J. Nichols: Breed
  • NY New York (I)
    BOSTON TERRIER CLUB OF NEW YORK (S)
    New York Hotel Pennsylvania
    401 Seventh St. (at 33rd St.)
    Penn Top Ballroom (18th Floor)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mr. C. M. Wakefield: Breed
  • NY New York (I)
    CHIHUAHUA CLUB OF GREATER NEW YORK (S)
    New York Hotel Pennsylvania
    401 Seventh St. (at 33rd St.)
    Penn Top Ballroom (18th Floor)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    B. Odagiri: Breed
  • NY New York (I)
    EMPIRE MINIATURE PINSCHER CLUB OF GREATER NEW YORK (S)
    New York Hotel Pennsylvania
    401 Seventh St. (at 33rd St.)
    Penn Top Ballroom (18th Floor)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Miss E. Gregory: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY New York (I)
    FRENCH BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    New York Hotel Pennsylvania
    401 Seventh St. (at 33rd St.)
    Penn Top Ballroom (18th Floor)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. G. Pardue: Breed
  • NY New York (I)
    MEADOWLANDS CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB (S)
    New York Hotel Pennsylvania
    401 Seventh St. (at 33rd St.)
    Penn Top Ballroom (18th Floor)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00
    Mr. C. Cortes: Breed
    A. R. Folz: Jr. Showmanship
  • NY New York (I)
    METROPOLITAN NEW YORK SHIH TZU FANCIERS (S)
    New York Hotel Pennsylvania
    401 Seventh St. (at 33rd St.)
    Penn Top Ballroom (18th Floor)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. M. Feigelson: Breed
  • NY New York (I)
    PEKINGESE ASSOCIATION OF NEW YORK (S)
    New York Hotel Pennsylvania
    401 Seventh St. (at 33rd St.)
    Penn Top Ballroom (18th Floor)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Ms. M. Patten: Breed
  • NY New York (I)
    PUG DOG CLUB OF GREATER NEW YORK (S)
    New York Hotel Pennsylvania
    401 Seventh St. (at 33rd St.)
    Penn Top Ballroom (18th Floor)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    G. Milutinovich: Breed
  • NY New York (I)
    YORKSHIRE TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    The New Yorker Hotel
    Grand Ballroom
    481 8th Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Cheryl Rangel, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC., GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Breed
  • NY Rye Brook (I)
    CONNECTICUT VALLEY VIZSLA CLUB (S)
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $38.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Ms. T. L. Hundt: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Rye Brook (I)
    EASTERN IRISH SETTER ASSOCIATION (S)
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $38.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    C. A. Sloughfy: Breed
    Ms. L. Godshall: Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Rye Brook (I)
    ENGLISH SETTER ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Rye Brook (I)
    GORDON SETTER CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $38.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mrs. G. Young: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Rye Brook (I)
    LONG ISLAND DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $38.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Rye Brook (I)
    LONG ISLAND DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $38.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    T. Breen: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Rye Brook (I)
    SLEEPY HOLLOW GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB (S)
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    Ms. G. K. Schultz: Breed
    Mrs. K. Iacobellis: Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Austin (O)
    GUADALUPE VALLEY DOG FANCIERS
    Travis County Exposition Center
    7311 Decker Lane
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. L. Robey
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Pointer, Pntr-GW, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-Ckr
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Neder Kooiker, Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Lab, Span-Suss, Spin Ital
    Ms. L. Robey: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: J. P. Wade
    J. P. Wade: Borz
    Ms. L. Robey: Ibizan, Pharaoh
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Greyhnd, Saluki, Whip
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Ms. L. Robey: Dobe, Grt Dane, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Alas Mal, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Mast, Portuguese, Std Schn
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: J. P. Wade
    J. P. Wade: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Pap, Pood Toy, Yorks
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. G. L. Sparschu
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Dalm, Fr Bull
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Bichon, Boston, Shar-Pei, Kees, Shiba Inu, Tib Span
    J. P. Wade: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    Mr. J. E. Noe: All Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Shetld
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
  • TX Austin (O)
    HEART OF TEXAS GREAT DANE CLUB
    Travis County Exposition Center
    7311 Decker Lane
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. N. E. Ridgway: Breed
  • TX Houston (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF TEXAS
    Crowne Plaza Hotel
    12801 NW Freeway
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Cheryl Sharp, SHW SEC, 4788 FM 2827, Warren, TX 77664
    FEE: $30.00
    Miss S. Gann: Breed
  • TX Selma* (I)
    ALAMO AREA SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB (S)
    Bluebonnet Bunk’n Biscuit
    16302 IH 35 N
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24
    Margaret Locke, SHW SEC, 6869 OLD SPRING BRANCH RD, SPRING BRANCH, TX 78070
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    D. S. Hawes: Breed
    Ms. L. L. Seale: Obedience
  • WA Fife* (I)
    ST. BERNARD CLUB OF PUGET SOUND (S)
    Paws-AbilitiesTotal Dog Center
    7338-26th Street East Bldg F
    CLOSES: JANUARY 24     6:00 p.m.
    Glenn Whitten, SHW SEC, 19501 40th Ave W Apt 342, Lynnwood, WA 98036
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. D. R. Mahon: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. D. Rennick: Obedience

FEBRUARY 12 – MONDAY thru FEBRUARY 13 – TUESDAY

  • NY New York (I)
    WESTMINSTER KENNEL CLUB (2) (BENCHED)
    Madison Square Garden Center and Piers 92 and 94
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 1
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $100.00-1st/ $100.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. B. Stenmark
    SPORTING             Group: E. Sweigart
    Ms. G. K. Schultz: All Setters
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Brit, Spin Ital
    Mr. P. Campanella: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mr. R. D. Ennis: Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Span-Wel Spr
    Ms. P. Davern: Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Irw, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. S. Dainard: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Neder Kooiker
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. G. Pepper
    A. Shaw: Afghan
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Dach
    P. Bruce: Basenji, Basset, Bgle, Harr, RhoRidge
    Ms. L. C. More: Amer English Coon, Bloodhnd, Cirneco, Otter, PBGV, Port Pd Peq
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Am Fox, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Eng Fox, Nor Elk, Plott, Redbone Coon, Treeing Walker Coon
    J. Becerra-Hernandez: Balance of Hound Breeds
    *No Classes: GBGV
    WORKING             Group: R. H. Slay
    Mr. C. Coady: Berns Mtn, Bullm
    Mr. M. Lint: Newf, Portuguese
    Dr. E. L. More: Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr
    J. Becerra-Hernandez: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Boxer, Grt Dane, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. R. Kramer
    B. McDonnell: Norwich
    Mr. C. Coady: Airdle, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn
    Mrs. R. Shoreman: Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Am Hrls Ter, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    M. Shoreman: Border, Bull Ter, Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd, Staf Bull
    Ms. L. C. More: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. J. Kirkland
    M. Shoreman: Cav KC Spans, Pap, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Min Pin, Peke, Pom, Pood Toy
    Mr. R. D. Ennis: Chihua, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, Toy Manch, Shih Tzu, Yorks
    Mrs. R. Shoreman: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. A. Miller
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Fr Bull
    Mr. C. Coady: Bulldog, Lhasa
    M. Shoreman: Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz
    D. McCoy: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Kees, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. L. Vandiver
    Mr. C. Coady: Bouv, GSD
    Mrs. F. Strauss: OES, Pemb-WC
    Ms. L. C. More: Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund
    Ms. J. K. Laurin: AustrlShep, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Pol Low Shp
    Mr. T. W. Coen: Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Briard, Canaan, Coll, Shetld
    P. J. Green: Balance of Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP:
    Mr. C. W. Steele: FIN
    Ms. G. K. Schultz: PRE1
    Mr. K. J. Murray: PRE2

FEBRUARY 15 – THURSDAY

  • CO Aurora (I)
    PEAK TO PEAK WORKING DOG ASSOCIATION OF COLORADO
    Arapahoe County Fairgrounds
    25690 E Quincy Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. P. M. Jenkins: Akita, Alas Mal, Mast, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Jr. Showmanship
    T. Breen: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. C. De La Garza: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane, Sam
    Ms. J. C. Sigler: Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Kom, Misc Breeds , Dogo Argtn
  • CO Denver (I)
    ROCKY MOUNTAIN ALL TERRIER CLUB (S)
    National Western Complex
    4655 Humbolt St.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Ms. V. L. Smith: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter (Color), Cairn, Bull Ter (White), Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd, Std and more
  • TX Midland (I)
    BIG SPRING KENNEL CLUB
    The Horseshoe
    2514 Arena Trail
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: GBGV, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Berns Mtn
    D. P. Cline: Akita, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Beard Coll, Bergamasco, Brdr Coll
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: AustrlShep, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brgr Pcrd, Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Icelandic Shpdg, Pol Low Shp
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    D. P. Cline: GBGV, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Berns Mtn
    D. P. Cline: Akita, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    D. P. Cline: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Beard Coll, Bergamasco, Brdr Coll
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: AustrlShep, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brgr Pcrd, Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Icelandic Shpdg, Pol Low Shp
    D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. N. D. Simmons

FEBRUARY 16 – FRIDAY

  • CA Claremont* (O)
    PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Motel 6 Claremont
    840 So Indian Hill Blvd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31
    Rhonda Storm, SHW SEC, 9522 DERBY DR, RIVERSIDE, CA 92509
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    P. Gailey: Breed
    Mr. R. M. Margolis: Obedience
  • CA San Jose (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA
    Santa Clara County Fairgrounds
    344 Tully Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31
    Ms. Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 209 Wainwright Ct, Sacramento, CA 95838
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    C. L. Ardizzone: Breed
  • CA San Jose (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA, INC.
    Santa Clara County Fairgrounds
    344 Tully Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31
    Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 209 WAINWRIGHT CT, SACRAMENTO, CA 95838
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. B. Peplin: Breed
  • CA San Jose (I)
    GOLDEN GATE DACHSHUND CLUB, INC. (S)
    Santa Clara Fairgrounds
    344 Tully Rd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31
    Tom Sikora, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC, GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Dr. J. Eversole: Breed
    J. Langevin: Jr. Showmanship
  • CA San Jose (I)
    GOLDEN GATE DACHSHUND CLUB, INC.
    Santa Clara Fairgrounds
    344 Tully Rd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31
    Tom Sikora, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC, GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    A. Nash: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA San Jose* (I)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Santa Clara Fairgrounds
    344 Tully Rd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31
    Halina Christie, SHW SEC, 11925 MAIN ST UNIT 459, SUNOL, CA 94586
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Ms. N. Bodine: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. S. A. Gomez: Obedience
  • FL Lakeland* (I)
    LAKELAND WINTER HAVEN KENNEL CLUB
    Sun & Fun Property
    4175 Medulla Road
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Neder Kooiker
    K. Leonhardt: Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold, Span-AmW
    Ms. E. Muthard: Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Dach
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: GBGV
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Alas Mal, Sib Hky
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, St Bern, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mrs. B. Vics: Glen Imaal, Kerry
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Toy Manch
    Mrs. B. Vics: Pom
    Dr. S. Keating: Pood Toy
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Shih Tzu
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Hava
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Boston
    Mrs. B. Vics: Fin Spitz, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: AustrlShep, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Briard, Card-WC
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: K. Leonhardt
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Neder Kooiker
    K. Leonhardt: Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold, Span-AmW
    Ms. E. Muthard: Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Dach
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: GBGV
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. B. Vics
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Alas Mal, Sib Hky
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, St Bern, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. B. Vics
    Mrs. B. Vics: Glen Imaal, Kerry
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. B. Vics
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Toy Manch
    Mrs. B. Vics: Pom
    Dr. S. Keating: Pood Toy
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Shih Tzu
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Hava
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. Vics
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Boston
    Mrs. B. Vics: Fin Spitz, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. B. Vics
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: AustrlShep, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Briard, Card-WC
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. J. Kern: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, POPN, PUTL
    Ms. D. P. Neufeld: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
  • IA Des Moines (I)
    DES MOINES GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB
    Iowa State Fairgrounds
    E 30th & Grand Ave.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Breed
  • IA Des Moines* (I)
    DES MOINES GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Iowa State Fairgrounds
    E 30th & Grand Ave.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    K. Kincaid: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B
    A. P. Kincaid: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Util A, Util B
  • IA Des Moines* (I)
    DES MOINES SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB, INC. (S)
    Iowa State Fairgrounds
    E 30th & Grand Ave.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Mrs. H. S. Morgan: Breed
    K. Kincaid: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B
    A. P. Kincaid: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Util A, Util B
  • IA Des Moines (I)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF GREATER DES MOINES
    Iowa State Fairgrounds
    E 30th & Grand Ave.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Breed
  • IA Des Moines (I)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF GREATER DES MOINES
    Iowa State Fairgrounds
    E 30th & Grand Ave.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Breed
  • IA Des Moines (I)
    POMERANIAN CLUB OF GREATER DES MOINES
    Iowa State Fairgrounds
    E 30th & Grand Ave.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Breed
  • IA Des Moines* (I)
    POMERANIAN CLUB OF GREATER DES MOINES (S)
    Iowa State Fairgrounds
    E 30th & Grand Ave.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. R. E. Herner: Breed
    K. Kincaid: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B
    A. P. Kincaid: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Util A, Util B
  • MA Boxborough (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF NEW ENGLAND, INC.
    Holiday Inn
    Boxborough Woods
    1 Adams Place
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 18 PLAINFIELD RD, CUMMINGTON, MA 01026
    FEE: $30.00
    Mrs. M. H. Wells: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NC Sanford (I) (Evening)
    PIEDMONT COLLIE CLUB
    Bon-Clyde Learning Center
    3030 Lee Avenue
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31
    Kathleen Slater, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC., GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mr. L. G. Willeford: Breed
  • TX Midland (I)
    WEST TEXAS KENNEL CLUB
    The Horseshoe
    2514 Arena Trail
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    SPORTING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Basset, Dach
    D. P. Cline: PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Akita, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Kees, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Brdr Coll
    D. P. Cline: Beard Coll, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Austrl Cat Dg, Briard, Card-WC, Coll, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pemb-WC, Pulik, Pumi, Shetld
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Basset, Dach
    D. P. Cline: PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Akita, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel
    D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Kees, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Brdr Coll
    D. P. Cline: Beard Coll, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Austrl Cat Dg, Briard, Card-WC, Coll, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pemb-WC, Pulik, Pumi, Shetld
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. E. E. Bivin

FEBRUARY 16 – FRIDAY thru FEBRUARY 17 – SATURDAY

  • CO Aurora (I)
    PLUM CREEK KENNEL CLUB OF COLORADO (2) (S)
    Arapahoe County Fairgrounds
    25690 E Quincy Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. F. C. Bassett
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. T. L. Hundt
    Mr. T. Catterson: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Ms. T. L. Hundt: Neder Kooiker, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW
    J. H. Ireland: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh
    Mr. G. A. Anderson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. T. Catterson
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, Pharaoh, RhoRidge
    Mr. T. Catterson: Borz, Harr, PBGV, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mr. D. J. Smyth, Esq.: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. T. L. Hundt
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Grt Dane, Sib Hky
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Rottw
    J. H. Ireland: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Grm Pinscher, Newf
    Ms. T. L. Hundt: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Border, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Austr, Kerry, Min Bull Terrs, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Soft Coated
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Min Schn, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. C. I. Alexander
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Pood Toy
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Chihua, Hava
    Mr. T. Catterson: Min Pin, Pap, Peke, Pom, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. I. Wheat
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Bulldog
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mr. D. J. Smyth, Esq.: Dalm, Fr Bull, Lhasa
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: J. H. Ireland
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, Pemb-WC, Pyre Shep, Shetld
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: AustrlShep, Bouv, Briard, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. C. I. Alexander
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. G. A. Anderson
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: J. H. Ireland
    Mr. T. Catterson: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Ms. T. L. Hundt: Neder Kooiker, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW
    J. H. Ireland: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh
    Mr. G. A. Anderson: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, Pharaoh, RhoRidge
    Mr. T. Catterson: Borz, Harr, PBGV, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mr. D. J. Smyth, Esq.: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. T. Catterson
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Grt Dane, Sib Hky
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Rottw
    J. H. Ireland: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Grm Pinscher, Newf
    Ms. T. L. Hundt: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. C. I. Alexander
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Border, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Austr, Kerry, Min Bull Terrs, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Soft Coated
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Min Schn, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. D. J. Smyth, Esq.
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Pood Toy
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Chihua, Hava
    Mr. T. Catterson: Min Pin, Pap, Peke, Pom, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. J. Smyth, Esq.
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Bulldog
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mr. D. J. Smyth, Esq.: Dalm, Fr Bull, Lhasa
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. T. L. Hundt
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, Pemb-WC, Pyre Shep, Shetld
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: AustrlShep, Bouv, Briard, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. T. L. Hundt
  • CO Aurora (I)
    PLUM CREEK KENNEL CLUB OF COLORADO (2) (S)
    Arapahoe County Fairgrounds
    25690 E Quincy Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. J. N. Paulk
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. A. Anderson
    J. H. Ireland: Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
    Ms. T. L. Hundt: Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. T. Catterson: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. G. A. Anderson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. D. J. Smyth, Esq.
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Basset
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Nor Elk
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Bgle, Whip
    Mr. T. Catterson: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox, GBGV, Greyhnd
    Mr. D. J. Smyth, Esq.: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. S. I. Wheat
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Gtr Swiss Mtn
    J. H. Ireland: Kom, Leonberger, Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky
    Ms. T. L. Hundt: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Boxer, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Mast
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: J. H. Ireland
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Kerry, Soft Coated
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Border, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mr. D. J. Smyth, Esq.: Pood Toy
    Mr. T. Catterson: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Malt, Toy Manch
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: J. H. Ireland
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Shiba Inu
    J. H. Ireland: Dalm, Fr Bull, Kees, Lhasa
    Mr. D. J. Smyth, Esq.: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. S. I. Wheat
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: AustrlShep, Brgr Pcrd, Bouv, Briard, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. D. J. Smyth, Esq.
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. Catterson
    J. H. Ireland: Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
    Ms. T. L. Hundt: Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. T. Catterson: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. G. A. Anderson: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. T. L. Hundt
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Basset
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Nor Elk
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Bgle, Whip
    Mr. T. Catterson: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox, GBGV, Greyhnd
    Mr. D. J. Smyth, Esq.: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Gtr Swiss Mtn
    J. H. Ireland: Kom, Leonberger, Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky
    Ms. T. L. Hundt: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Boxer, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Mast
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. T. Catterson
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Kerry, Soft Coated
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Border, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mr. D. J. Smyth, Esq.: Pood Toy
    Mr. T. Catterson: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Malt, Toy Manch
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. A. Anderson
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Shiba Inu
    J. H. Ireland: Dalm, Fr Bull, Kees, Lhasa
    Mr. D. J. Smyth, Esq.: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: AustrlShep, Brgr Pcrd, Bouv, Briard, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. J. N. Paulk

FEBRUARY 17 – SATURDAY

  • AZ Peoria (O)
    CENTRAL ARIZONA SALUKI ASSOCIATION (S)
    Days Inn Hotel Peoria AZ
    8955 W Grand Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31
    Kathy Hand, SHW SEC, 315 S 163RD ST, GILBERT, AZ 85296
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. Chryssolor: Breed
    J. L. Barber: Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Claremont* (O)
    PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA
    Motel 6 Claremont
    840 So Indian Hill Blvd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31
    Ms. Rhonda Storm, SHW SEC, 9522 DERBY DR, RIVERSIDE, CA 92509
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Y. D. Lininger: Breed
    Mr. R. M. Margolis: Obedience
  • CA San Jose* (I)
    SANTA CLARA VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Santa Clara County Fairgrounds
    344 Tully Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. S. C. Smith
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Young
    Mrs. S. C. Smith: Ret-Gold
    Ms. A. Cooper: Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
    Mrs. G. Young: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. S. D. Herman
    Mr. W. G. Daugherty: Cirneco
    Mr. D. J. Peat: GBGV
    Mrs. M. Martin: Basset, RhoRidge
    Dr. S. D. Herman: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. A. Cooper
    Dr. J. Eversole: Rottw
    Mr. J. Richardson: Sam
    J. Langevin: Akita, Bullm, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Sib Hky
    Ms. A. Cooper: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Dobe, Leonberger, Mast
    Mr. W. G. Daugherty: Kom, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, St Bern, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. S. C. Smith: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. Richardson
    Mr. J. Richardson: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. M. Martin
    Mr. J. Richardson: Toy Manch
    J. Langevin: Pood Toy
    Mrs. M. Martin: Bruss Grif, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Min Pin, Peke, Pom, Pug, Toy Fox Terrier
    Ms. D. Barrett: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. Barrett
    Dr. J. Eversole: Dalm
    Mrs. S. C. Smith: Kees
    J. Langevin: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Fin Spitz, Lhasa, Pood, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. D. Barrett: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. W. G. Daugherty
    Mr. W. G. Daugherty: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. S. C. Smith
    Mrs. S. C. Smith: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. G. Young
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. S. D. Herman
    Mrs. S. C. Smith: Ret-Gold
    Ms. A. Cooper: Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
    Mrs. G. Young: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. W. G. Daugherty
    Mr. W. G. Daugherty: Cirneco
    Mr. D. J. Peat: GBGV
    Mrs. M. Martin: Basset, RhoRidge
    Dr. S. D. Herman: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. W. G. Daugherty
    Dr. J. Eversole: Rottw
    Mr. J. Richardson: Sam
    J. Langevin: Akita, Bullm, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Sib Hky
    Ms. A. Cooper: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Dobe, Leonberger, Mast
    Mr. W. G. Daugherty: Kom, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, St Bern, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. S. C. Smith: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. S. C. Smith
    Mr. J. Richardson: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. J. Richardson
    Mr. J. Richardson: Toy Manch
    J. Langevin: Pood Toy
    Mrs. M. Martin: Bruss Grif, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Min Pin, Peke, Pom, Pug, Toy Fox Terrier
    Ms. D. Barrett: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. S. D. Herman
    Dr. J. Eversole: Dalm
    Mrs. S. C. Smith: Kees
    J. Langevin: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Fin Spitz, Lhasa, Pood, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. D. Barrett: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. D. Barrett
    Mr. W. G. Daugherty: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. C. A. Curtis: Nov A, Nov B, Util A, Util B
    Mrs. K. Y. Curtis: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. M. Martin
  • CA Valley Center* (O)
    SAN DIEGO LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB
    Bates Nut Farm
    15954 Woods Valley Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31
    Sharon Licciardi, SHW SEC, 38513 12TH ST E, PALMDALE, CA 93550
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. K. Beal: Breed
    Ms. G. Grissom: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Util A, Util B, Brace, Veteran
    Mrs. N. E. Craig: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr
  • CT Manchester* (I)
    CONNECTICUT VALLEY SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB
    Tails U Win Canine Center
    175 Adams Street
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31     6:00 p.m.
    Sharon Hirt, SHW SEC, 14 COTTAGE ST, PLAINVILLE, CT 06062
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $16.00-2nd
    Mr. T. J. Nuss: Breed
    E. Zimmerman: Obedience
  • CT Manchester (I)
    CONNECTICUT VALLEY SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB (S)
    Tails U Win Canine Center
    175 Adams Street
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31     6:00 p.m.
    Sharon Hirt, SHW SEC, 14 COTTAGE ST, PLAINVILLE, CT 06062
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $16.00-2nd
    Dr. J. Dandridge: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • FL Lakeland* (I)
    LAKELAND WINTER HAVEN KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Sun & Fun Property
    4175 Medulla Road
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. P. Hartinger
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Spin Ital
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, All Setters, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
    Mr. D. Sutton: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Eng Fox, GBGV, Greyhnd
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Boxer, Dobe
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Kerry
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Min Schn
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Ms. E. Muthard: Pood Toy
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Pap, Shih Tzu
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Chin Cr, J Chin, Min Pin, Peke, Pug, Silky
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Bulldog
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Boston, Chow, Lowch
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Mr. D. Sutton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Spin Ital
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, All Setters, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
    Mr. D. Sutton: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Eng Fox, GBGV, Greyhnd
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Boxer, Dobe
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Kerry
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Min Schn
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Ms. E. Muthard: Pood Toy
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Pap, Shih Tzu
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Chin Cr, J Chin, Min Pin, Peke, Pug, Silky
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Bulldog
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Boston, Chow, Lowch
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. D. P. Neufeld: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, POPN, PUTL
    Mr. J. Kern: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. Sutton
  • IA Des Moines* (I)
    CYCLONE COUNTRY KENNEL CLUB OF AMES
    Iowa State Fairgrounds
    E 30th & Grand Ave.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. B. G. Pepper
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. B. L. Clarke
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. B. G. Pepper: Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mrs. S. Forsyth-Green: Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Gold, Vizs, Weim
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. B. L. Clarke
    Mr. R. E. Herner: Bgle, Cirneco, Dach, ScotDeer
    Ms. L. Palarik: Basenji, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Saluki
    Mrs. B. G. Pepper: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
    Mrs. S. Forsyth-Green: Dobe
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Grt Dane, Rottw, Sam
    Ms. F. S. Godek: Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Newf, Portuguese, Std Schn
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Herner
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
    Mrs. S. Forsyth-Green: Cav KC Spans
    Mrs. B. G. Pepper: Eng Toy Sp
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Pom
    Ms. F. S. Godek: Pood Toy
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Chin Cr, Toy Manch
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. R. E. Herner: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. F. S. Godek
    Mr. R. E. Herner: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Bulldog, Dalm, Fr Bull
    Mrs. H. S. Morgan: Bichon, Shar-Pei, Chow, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip
    Ms. F. S. Godek: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. L. Palarik
    Ms. F. S. Godek: Shetld
    Mrs. H. S. Morgan: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Bel Shp, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Coll, GSD, Nor Buhund, OES, Pulik
    Ms. L. Palarik: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. L. Palarik
    Ms. L. Palarik: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    K. Kincaid: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    A. P. Kincaid: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. L. Palarik
  • IL Island Lake (I)
    SHORELINE GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Happy Tails Ranch
    4319 Roberts Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31     6:00 p.m.
    Valerie Harrington, SHW SEC, 15 CREIGMONT CT, CROSSVILLE, TN 38558
    FEE: $30.00
    Mr. L. P. Bunch: Breed
  • IL Island Lake (I)
    SHORELINE GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Happy Tails Ranch
    4319 Roberts Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31     6:00 p.m.
    Valerie Harrington, SHW SEC, 15 CREIGMONT CT, CROSSVILLE, TN 38558
    FEE: $30.00
    Mr. G. T. Szymczak: Breed
  • IL Wauconda* (I)
    CENTRAL STATES COLLIE CLUB (S)
    Oakview Pet Resort
    27645 Case Rd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31     6:00 a.m.
    Sue Fregien, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. B. Beddow: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    L. C. Lazzara: Obedience
  • IL Wauconda* (I)
    CENTRAL STATES COLLIE CLUB (S)
    Oakview Pet Resort
    27645 Case Rd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31     6:00 a.m.
    Sue Fregien Caperllc, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. L. H. Butler: Breed
    Mrs. P. F. Caldwell: Jr. Showmanship
    L. C. Lazzara: Obedience
  • MA Boxborough (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF NEW ENGLAND, INC.
    Holiday Inn
    Boxborough Woods
    1 Adams Place
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 18 PLAINFIELD RD, CUMMINGTON, MA 01026
    FEE: $30.00
    Mrs. E. Blaisure: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MA Boxborough (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF NEW ENGLAND, INC.
    Holiday Inn
    Boxborough Woods
    1 Adams Place
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 18 PLAINFIELD RD, CUMMINGTON, MA 01026
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Ms. L. Tefelski: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MD West Friendship (I)
    MARYLAND KENNEL CLUB
    Howard County Fairgrounds
    2210 Fairgrounds Road
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $32.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. E. Gregory
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Span-Ckr, Wirehair Vizsla
    Miss E. Gregory: Ret-Curl, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum, Spin Ital
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: J. P. Wade
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Dach
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Whip
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    J. P. Wade: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Blk Russn Terrier, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Std Schn
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
    J. P. Wade: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. C. Vogels
    Miss E. Gregory: Shih Tzu
    Mrs. C. Vogels: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. B. Jenkins
    Miss E. Gregory: Chow
    Mrs. C. Vogels: Pood
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Miss E. Gregory
    Miss E. Gregory: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. J. (. Ward
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. (. Ward
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Span-Ckr, Wirehair Vizsla
    Miss E. Gregory: Ret-Curl, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum, Spin Ital
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. A. D. O’Reilly
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Dach
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Whip
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    J. P. Wade: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. J. (. Ward
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Blk Russn Terrier, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Std Schn
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
    J. P. Wade: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. (. Ward
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Miss E. Gregory: Shih Tzu
    Mrs. C. Vogels: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Miss E. Gregory: Chow
    Mrs. C. Vogels: Pood
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: J. P. Wade
    Mr. D. Bolus: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
  • NC Sanford (I)
    PIEDMONT COLLIE CLUB
    Bon-Clyde Learning Center
    3030 Lee Avenue
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31     12:00 p.m.
    Kathleen Slater, SHW SEC, C/O MB-F, P. O. Box 22107, GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Ms. S. C. Roos: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NC Sanford (I)
    PIEDMONT COLLIE CLUB
    Bon-Clyde Learning Center
    3030 Lee Avenue
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31
    Kathleen Slater, SHW SEC, C/O MB-F, P. O. Box 22107, GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mr. J. S. Presley: Breed
  • OH Hilliard (I)
    CENTRAL OHIO SHETLAND SHEEPDOG ASSOCIATION
    Franklin County Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31     12:00 p.m.
    Betty Willis, SHW SEC, 2023 WELLS MANOR AVE, C/O R. TOREN-CLANTYRE SHOW SEC., GWYNN OAK, MD 21207
    FEE: $27.00
    S. Christie: Breed
  • OH Hilliard (I)
    CENTRAL OHIO SHETLAND SHEEPDOG ASSOCIATION
    Franklin County Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31
    Betty Willis, SHW SEC, 2023 WELLS MANOR AVE, GWYNN OAK, MD 21207
    FEE: $27.00
    Mrs. J. R. Hitt: Breed
  • TX Midland* (I)
    BIG SPRING KENNEL CLUB
    The Horseshoe
    2514 Arena Trail
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             D. P. Cline
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. D. A. Gill
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Basenji, Whip
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Basset, RhoRidge, Saluki
    D. P. Cline: Afghan, Bgle, Borz, Dach, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: GBGV, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter
    Dr. D. A. Gill: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. D. A. Gill
    Dr. D. A. Gill: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    D. P. Cline: J Chin, Toy Manch, Peke, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Min Pin, Pap, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Yorks
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Pood
    Dr. D. A. Gill: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Chow
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Bichon, Coton de Tulear, Kees, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    D. P. Cline: AustrlShep, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brdr Coll, Canaan
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Basenji, Whip
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Basset, RhoRidge, Saluki
    D. P. Cline: Afghan, Bgle, Borz, Dach, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: GBGV, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter
    Dr. D. A. Gill: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Dr. D. A. Gill: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: J Chin, Toy Manch, Peke, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Min Pin, Pap, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Yorks
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Pood
    Dr. D. A. Gill: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Chow
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Bichon, Coton de Tulear, Kees, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    D. P. Cline: AustrlShep, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brdr Coll, Canaan
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: D. P. Cline

FEBRUARY 18 – SUNDAY

  • AZ Peoria (O)
    SALUKI LEAGUE OF SOUTHERN ARIZONA (S)
    Days Inn Hotel Peoria AZ
    8955 W Grand Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31
    Kathy Hand, SHW SEC, 315 S 163RD ST, GILBERT, AZ 85296
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. K. DeVon: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA San Jose* (I)
    SANTA CLARA VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Santa Clara County Fairgrounds
    344 Tully Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. S. D. Herman
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Martin
    Dr. S. D. Herman: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. M. Martin
    Mrs. M. Martin: Basenji, Bgle, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox, GBGV, Ir Wolf, Saluki, Whip
    Mr. W. G. Daugherty: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. Richardson
    Dr. J. Eversole: Grt Dane
    Mr. W. G. Daugherty: Boxer, Dobe
    Mrs. S. C. Smith: Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. Young
    Mrs. G. Young: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. S. Neely
    Mrs. G. Young: Min Pin
    Dr. J. Eversole: Pood Toy
    Mrs. M. Martin: Hava, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Shih Tzu, Silky, Yorks
    Ms. S. Neely: Affenp, Bruss Grif, I Greyhnd, Malt, Toy Manch, Pom, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. P. C. Inan: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. C. Smith
    Mr. J. Richardson: Kees
    Mrs. P. C. Inan: Fin Spitz, Shiba Inu
    Dr. J. Eversole: Am Esk Dog, Lhasa, Pood, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. S. C. Smith: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. A. Cooper
    Ms. A. Cooper: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. W. G. Daugherty
    Mr. W. G. Daugherty: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. W. G. Daugherty
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. Richardson
    Dr. S. D. Herman: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. S. D. Herman
    Mrs. M. Martin: Basenji, Bgle, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox, GBGV, Ir Wolf, Saluki, Whip
    Mr. W. G. Daugherty: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. M. Martin
    Dr. J. Eversole: Grt Dane
    Mr. W. G. Daugherty: Boxer, Dobe
    Mrs. S. C. Smith: Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. S. Neely
    Mrs. G. Young: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. P. C. Inan
    Mrs. G. Young: Min Pin
    Dr. J. Eversole: Pood Toy
    Mrs. M. Martin: Hava, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Shih Tzu, Silky, Yorks
    Ms. S. Neely: Affenp, Bruss Grif, I Greyhnd, Malt, Toy Manch, Pom, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. P. C. Inan: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. J. Eversole
    Mr. J. Richardson: Kees
    Mrs. P. C. Inan: Fin Spitz, Shiba Inu
    Dr. J. Eversole: Am Esk Dog, Lhasa, Pood, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. S. C. Smith: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. S. Neely
    Ms. A. Cooper: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. K. Y. Curtis: Nov A, Nov B, Util A, Util B
    Mrs. C. S. Wray: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. J. Eversole
  • CA Valley Center* (O)
    SAN DIEGO LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB
    Bates Nut Farm
    15954 Woods Valley Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31
    Mrs. Sharon Licciardi, SHW SEC, 38513 12TH ST E, PALMDALE, CA 93550
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    J. Heim: Breed
    Mrs. N. E. Craig: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Util A, Util B
    Ms. G. Grissom: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr
  • CO Denver* (I)
    COLORADO KENNEL CLUB
    National Western Complex
    4655 Humbolt St.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. L. Herr
    SPORTING             Group: B. R. Andersen
    B. R. Andersen: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, All Pointers, All Retrievers
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. K. Tippie
    A. L. Odom: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Bgle, Bloodhnd, Cirneco, Eng Fox, GBGV, PBGV, Port Pd Peq, Sloughi
    Mr. K. Tippie: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. C. L. Battaglia
    Mr. L. Herr: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. K. Brown
    Mrs. J. Bendt: Toy Manch
    Mrs. J. M. Leonard: Pap, Pug
    Ms. K. Brown: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. F. Harmon
    Mrs. J. M. Leonard: Schip
    Mr. W. F. Harmon: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. Bendt
    Mrs. J. Bendt: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. L. Herr
    Mr. L. Herr: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. K. Brown
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Dillin
    B. R. Andersen: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, All Pointers, All Retrievers
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: A. L. Odom
    A. L. Odom: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Bgle, Bloodhnd, Cirneco, Eng Fox, GBGV, PBGV, Port Pd Peq, Sloughi
    Mr. K. Tippie: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. L. Herr
    Mr. L. Herr: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. L. Herr
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. L. Leone
    Mrs. J. Bendt: Toy Manch
    Mrs. J. M. Leonard: Pap, Pug
    Ms. K. Brown: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    Mrs. J. M. Leonard: Schip
    Mr. W. F. Harmon: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: B. R. Andersen
    Mrs. J. Bendt: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. M. R. Stanley: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. C. L. Battaglia
  • FL Lakeland* (I)
    GREATER FORT MYERS DOG CLUB
    Sun & Fun Property
    4175 Medulla Road
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Brit, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Neder Kooiker, Ret-Curl, Span-Ckr
    Mr. D. Sutton: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
    Ms. E. Muthard: Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    A. C. Meyer: Afghan, Bgle, Ibizan, PBGV, Pharaoh, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, ScotDeer
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Harr, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Ms. G. Acosta: Rottw
    Mr. J. B. Moore: Dobe, Giant Schn, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Grm Pinscher, Grt Pyr, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Dr. S. Keating: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Min Pin, Pap
    Mr. D. Sutton: Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Boston, Chow, Lowch
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Bel Terv, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC
    Dr. S. Keating: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Brit, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Neder Kooiker, Ret-Curl, Span-Ckr
    Mr. D. Sutton: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
    Ms. E. Muthard: Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: A. C. Meyer
    A. C. Meyer: Afghan, Bgle, Ibizan, PBGV, Pharaoh, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, ScotDeer
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Harr, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. J. B. Moore
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Ms. G. Acosta: Rottw
    Mr. J. B. Moore: Dobe, Giant Schn, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Grm Pinscher, Grt Pyr, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Dr. S. Keating: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Min Pin, Pap
    Mr. D. Sutton: Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Boston, Chow, Lowch
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Bel Terv, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC
    Dr. S. Keating: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. C. Klein: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open B, Grad Openr, Versatility
    Mr. S. A. Picciuolo: Open A, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Nov Wildc, Opn Wildc, Utl Wildc
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. C. L. Olvis
  • IA Des Moines* (I)
    CYCLONE COUNTRY KENNEL CLUB OF AMES
    Iowa State Fairgrounds
    E 30th & Grand Ave.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. B. L. Clarke
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. L. Kittredge
    Mrs. B. G. Pepper: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Vizs
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. B. G. Pepper
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Nor Elk, RhoRidge, ScotDeer
    Mr. R. E. Herner: Afghan, Am Fox, Basset, Borz, Harr, Ir Wolf, Treeing Walker Coon
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Amer English Coon, B & T Coonhnd, Eng Fox, GBGV, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Whip
    Mrs. B. G. Pepper: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. M. Feld
    Mrs. M. Feld: Dobe
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boerboel, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Nepltn Mastiff, St Bern, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. S. Forsyth-Green: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
    Mr. R. E. Herner: Manch Ter
    Mrs. M. Feld: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. E. Herner
    Mrs. B. G. Pepper: I Greyhnd
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Chin Cr, Pom
    Mr. R. E. Herner: Toy Manch, Pood Toy
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Hava, Malt, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. M. Feld: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. E. Herner
    Mrs. M. Feld: Dalm
    Ms. F. S. Godek: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Fr Bull, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip
    Mr. R. E. Herner: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. F. S. Godek
    Mrs. R. Heit: Coll
    Ms. L. Russell: AustrlShep, Brgr Pcrd, Card-WC, GSD, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Shetld
    Ms. F. S. Godek: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. M. Feld
    Mrs. M. Feld: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. B. G. Pepper
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Forsyth-Green
    Mrs. B. G. Pepper: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Vizs
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Nor Elk, RhoRidge, ScotDeer
    Mr. R. E. Herner: Afghan, Am Fox, Basset, Borz, Harr, Ir Wolf, Treeing Walker Coon
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Amer English Coon, B & T Coonhnd, Eng Fox, GBGV, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Whip
    Mrs. B. G. Pepper: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
    Mrs. M. Feld: Dobe
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boerboel, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Nepltn Mastiff, St Bern, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. S. Forsyth-Green: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. M. Feld
    Mr. R. E. Herner: Manch Ter
    Mrs. M. Feld: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. D. L. Kittredge
    Mrs. B. G. Pepper: I Greyhnd
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Chin Cr, Pom
    Mr. R. E. Herner: Toy Manch, Pood Toy
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Hava, Malt, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. M. Feld: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
    Mrs. M. Feld: Dalm
    Ms. F. S. Godek: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Fr Bull, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip
    Mr. R. E. Herner: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. L. Russell
    Mrs. R. Heit: Coll
    Ms. L. Russell: AustrlShep, Brgr Pcrd, Card-WC, GSD, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Shetld
    Ms. F. S. Godek: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    A. P. Kincaid: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    K. Kincaid: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. Forsyth-Green
  • IL Island Lake (I)
    ILLINI GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Happy Tails Ranch
    4319 Roberts Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31     6:00 a.m.
    Valerie Harrington, SHW SEC, 15 Craigmont Ct., Crossville, TN 38558
    FEE: $30.00
    Mr. R. L. Frederick: Breed
  • IL Island Lake (I)
    ILLINI GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Happy Tails Ranch
    4319 Roberts Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31
    Valerie Harrington, SHW SEC, 15 Craigmont Ct., Crossville, TN 38558
    FEE: $30.00
    Mr. A. (. Bartley: Breed
  • IL Wauconda* (I)
    CENTRAL STATES COLLIE CLUB
    Oakview Pet Resort
    27645 Case Rd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31     6:00 a.m.
    Sue Fregien Caperllc, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. L. G. Willeford: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. F. Buroff: Obedience
  • IL Wauconda* (I)
    CENTRAL STATES COLLIE CLUB
    Oakview Pet Resort
    27645 Case Rd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31     6:00 a.m.
    Sue Fregien, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. H. Wells: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. F. Buroff: Obedience
  • MA Boxborough (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF NEW HAMPSHIRE
    Boxboro Regency Hotel & Conference Center
    242 Adams Place
    (formerly Holiday Inn)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 91 M Sears Road, Belchertown, MA 01007
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Ms. M. Esch-Brooks: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MA Boxborough (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF NEW HAMPSHIRE
    Boxboro Regency Hotel & Conference Center
    242 Adams Place
    (formerly Holiday Inn)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31     12:00 p.m.
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 91 M Sears Road, Belchertown, MA 01007
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Ms. G. R. Kaye: Breed
    Mr. R. Blanker: Jr. Showmanship
  • MD West Friendship (I)
    MARYLAND KENNEL CLUB
    Howard County Fairgrounds
    2210 Fairgrounds Road
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $32.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. C. Vogels
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Mrs. C. Vogels: Span-Ckr
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Weim
    Miss E. Gregory: Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Miss E. Gregory: Bgle, Dach
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: J. P. Wade
    Miss E. Gregory: Boxer
    Mr. D. Bolus: Bullm, St Bern
    J. P. Wade: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: J. P. Wade
    Mrs. C. Vogels: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Miss E. Gregory: Affenp
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. E. Gregory
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Miss E. Gregory
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. A. D. O’Reilly
    Mrs. C. Vogels: Span-Ckr
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Weim
    Miss E. Gregory: Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. J. (. Ward
    Miss E. Gregory: Bgle, Dach
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Miss E. Gregory: Boxer
    Mr. D. Bolus: Bullm, St Bern
    J. P. Wade: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. F. B. Askin
    Mrs. C. Vogels: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. B. Jenkins
    Miss E. Gregory: Affenp
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. B. Jenkins
    Mr. D. Bolus: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
  • NC Sanford (I)
    CHESAPEAKE COLLIE CLUB
    Bon-Clyde Learning Center
    3030 Lee Avenue
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31
    Robin Isbell, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC, GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    Mr. R. W. Kelly: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NC Sanford (I)
    CHESAPEAKE COLLIE CLUB
    Bon-Clyde Learning Center
    3030 Lee Avenue
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31     12:00 p.m.
    Robin Isbell, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC, GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $12.00-2nd
    Ms. L. C. More: Breed
  • OH Hilliard (I)
    CENTRAL OHIO SHETLAND SHEEPDOG ASSOCIATION
    Franklin County Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31
    Betty Willis, SHW SEC, c/o Rachael Toren, 2023 Wells Manor Avenue, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
    FEE: $27.00
    Mrs. R. G. Johns: Breed
  • OH Hilliard (I)
    CENTRAL OHIO SHETLAND SHEEPDOG ASSOCIATION (S)
    Franklin County Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31
    Betty Willis, SHW SEC, 2023 WELLS MANOR AVE, C/O R. TOREN-CLANTYRE SHOW SEC., GWYNN OAK, MD 21207
    FEE: $27.00
    Mrs. C. Leonard: Breed
  • TX Midland* (I)
    WEST TEXAS KENNEL CLUB
    The Horseshoe
    2514 Arena Trail
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. E. E. Bivin
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    M. B. Napper: Brit
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: D. P. Cline
    M. B. Napper: Manch Ter
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: M. B. Napper
    D. P. Cline: Chihua, Eng Toy Sp, Min Pin, Pap, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Yorks
    M. B. Napper: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    M. B. Napper: Pood
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. D. A. Gill
    Dr. D. A. Gill: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. D. A. Gill
    Dr. D. A. Gill: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. D. A. Gill
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: M. B. Napper
    M. B. Napper: Brit
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    M. B. Napper: Manch Ter
    D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    D. P. Cline: Chihua, Eng Toy Sp, Min Pin, Pap, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Yorks
    M. B. Napper: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: M. B. Napper
    M. B. Napper: Pood
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Dr. D. A. Gill: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: M. B. Napper

FEBRUARY 19 – MONDAY

  • AZ Peoria (O)
    CENTRAL ARIZONA SALUKI ASSOCIATION (S)
    Days Inn Hotel Peoria AZ
    8955 W Grand Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31
    Kathy Hand, SHW SEC, 315 S 163RD ST, GILBERT, AZ 85296
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. T. J. Turley-Kocab: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CO Denver* (I)
    COLORADO KENNEL CLUB
    National Western Complex
    4655 Humbolt St.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             B. R. Andersen
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Dillin
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, All Pointers, All Retrievers
    B. R. Andersen: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. S. L. Marx
    Mrs. C. Miller: Cirneco, Pharaoh
    Mr. S. L. Marx: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
    Mr. L. Herr: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. K. Brown
    Ms. K. Brown: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. Bendt
    Mrs. J. Bendt: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. C. L. Battaglia
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. C. L. Battaglia
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. J. Bendt
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: B. R. Andersen
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, All Pointers, All Retrievers
    B. R. Andersen: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. C. Miller
    Mrs. C. Miller: Cirneco, Pharaoh
    Mr. S. L. Marx: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. S. L. Marx
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
    Mr. L. Herr: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. S. L. Marx
    Ms. K. Brown: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. K. Brown
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. Herr
    Mrs. J. Bendt: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. C. Cornell: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. L. Herr
  • FL Lakeland* (I)
    GREATER FORT MYERS DOG CLUB
    Sun & Fun Property
    4175 Medulla Road
    CLOSES: JANUARY 31     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. E. Muthard
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Ret-Lab
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Neder Kooiker, All Setters
    Mr. D. Sutton: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Sib Hky
    Dr. S. Keating: Boxer, Dobe
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel
    Ms. E. Muthard: Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Rottw
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Min Pin, Pap
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Hava
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Boston, Chow, Fr Bull, Lowch
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. D. Sutton: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Ms. E. Muthard: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Ret-Lab
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Neder Kooiker, All Setters
    Mr. D. Sutton: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Sib Hky
    Dr. S. Keating: Boxer, Dobe
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel
    Ms. E. Muthard: Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Rottw
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Min Pin, Pap
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Hava
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Boston, Chow, Fr Bull, Lowch
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. D. Sutton: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Ms. E. Muthard: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. F. Roberts: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open B, Grad Openr, Versatility
    Mrs. C. Klein: Open A, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Nov Wildc, Opn Wildc, Utl Wildc
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. E. Muthard

FEBRUARY 21 – WEDNESDAY

  • FL Tallahassee (I)
    OKALOOSA KENNEL CLUB
    North Florida Fairgrounds
    441 Paul Russell Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. M. Scott
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Scott
    D. Thornton: Neder Kooiker
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Ms. L. Bateman: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: M. Canalizo
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: GBGV
    C. Pyrkosz: Pharaoh
    M. Canalizo: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Miss V. L. Lyne: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. L. Bateman
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bull Ter, Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Min Bull Terrs, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Soft Coated, Welsh Ter
    Ms. L. Bateman: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. L. Bateman
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: I Greyhnd, J Chin
    Ms. L. Bateman: Affenp, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Min Pin, Yorks
    C. Pyrkosz: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. S. Shen
    Mrs. L. R. James: Card-WC
    M. Canalizo: Min Amer Shep, Pumi
    Mr. S. Shen: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. M. Scott
    Mrs. M. Scott: All Miscellaneous Breeds
  • FL Tallahassee* (I)
    OKALOOSA KENNEL CLUB
    North Florida Fairgrounds
    441 Paul Russell Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             M. Canalizo
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. N. Riggsbee
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Neder Kooiker, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. M. Scott: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. S. Shen
    Mrs. M. Scott: Boerboel, Chinook
    Mr. S. Shen: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. M. Scott
    Ms. L. Bateman: Am Hrls Ter, Rat Terrier
    Mrs. M. Scott: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. N. Riggsbee
    M. Canalizo: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Miss V. L. Lyne: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. L. Bateman
    Ms. L. Bateman: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    R. Cox: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr
    Mrs. C. Mett: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility, Veteran

FEBRUARY 22 – THURSDAY

  • FL Tallahassee (I)
    GREATER PANAMA CITY DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
    North Florida Fairgrounds
    441 Paul Russell Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. L. Bateman
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. W. G. Willhauck
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Neder Kooiker
    Mr. P. F. Willhauck: Pointer, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    D. Thornton: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    M. Canalizo: GBGV
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. M. Scott
    Ms. L. Bateman: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boerboel, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, St Bern, Sam, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. M. Scott: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. T. Lemmer
    Mrs. M. Scott: Am Hrls Ter, Rat Terrier
    Mr. T. Lemmer: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Malt
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: M. Canalizo
    M. Canalizo: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. W. G. Willhauck
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. L. Bateman
    Ms. L. Bateman: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: D. Thornton
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Neder Kooiker
    Mr. P. F. Willhauck: Pointer, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    D. Thornton: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. L. Bateman
    M. Canalizo: GBGV
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. L. Bateman
    Ms. L. Bateman: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boerboel, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, St Bern, Sam, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. M. Scott: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. L. Bateman
    Mrs. M. Scott: Am Hrls Ter, Rat Terrier
    Mr. T. Lemmer: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. L. Bateman
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Malt
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. L. Bateman
    M. Canalizo: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. L. Bateman
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: M. Canalizo
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    SHAWANGUNK KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. Ambrosio
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. R. Lyons
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Set-Irsh, Span-Eng Spr, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Brit, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr
    Ms. S. R. Lyons: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. J. M. Buehler
    Ms. S. R. Lyons: Afghan
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Berns Mtn
    Dr. T. M. Davies: Akita, Alas Mal, Bullm, Dobe
    Mrs. R. C. Davies: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. E. Herner
    Mr. R. E. Herner: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. T. M. Davies
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Brgr Pcrd, Coll, Pemb-WC
    Dr. T. M. Davies: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. M. Buehler
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Set-Irsh, Span-Eng Spr, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Brit, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr
    Ms. S. R. Lyons: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. S. R. Lyons
    Ms. S. R. Lyons: Afghan
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. T. M. Davies
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Berns Mtn
    Dr. T. M. Davies: Akita, Alas Mal, Bullm, Dobe
    Mrs. R. C. Davies: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. J. M. Buehler
    Mr. R. E. Herner: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. E. Herner
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. R. C. Davies
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Brgr Pcrd, Coll, Pemb-WC
    Dr. T. M. Davies: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. J. M. Buehler
  • MS Hattiesburg (I)
    GREATER HATTIESBURG KENNEL CLUB
    Forest County Multi-Purpose Complex
    962 Sullivan Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. G. Kerr
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. M. Watson
    Ms. G. Kerr: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Basset
    Ms. G. Kerr: Bgle, Dach, Whip
    Mr. J. M. Watson: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Ms. G. Kerr: Akita, Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Am Hrls Ter, Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Lakelnd, Parson Russell, Sealym, Welsh Ter
    Ms. G. Kerr: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. M. Watson
    Mr. J. M. Watson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. F. C. Bassett

FEBRUARY 23 – FRIDAY

  • CA Carlsbad (O)
    SAN DIEGO COLLIE CLUB
    Magee Park
    258 Beech St.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7
    Janine Keith, SHW SEC, 3664 BUDD ST, SAN DIEGO, CA 92111
    FEE: $23.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. H. S. Morgan: Breed
  • CA Carlsbad (O)
    SAN DIEGO COLLIE CLUB (S)
    Magee Park
    258 Beech St.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7
    Janine Keith, SHW SEC, 3664 BUDD ST, SAN DIEGO, CA 92111
    FEE: $23.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mr. R. M. McGee: Breed
  • CA Del Mar (I)
    BICHON FRISE CLUB OF SAN DIEGO (S)
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7     6:00 p.m.
    Gwen Lattin, SHW SEC, 5092 LOLINA LN, CYPRESS, CA 90630
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $17.00-2nd
    Mr. N. Horn: Breed
  • CA Del Mar (I)
    BICHON FRISE CLUB OF SAN DIEGO (S)
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7
    Gwen Lattin, SHW SEC, 5092 LOLINA LN, CYPRESS, CA 90630
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $17.00-2nd
    G. Greig: Breed
  • CA Del Mar (I)
    BOXER CLUB OF SAN DIEGO COUNTY, INC.
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Lacey Aarsvold, SHW SEC, 3309 California St., Lake Elsinore, CA 92026
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Breed
  • CA Del Mar (I)
    BOXER CLUB OF SAN DIEGO COUNTY, INC.
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14     6:00 p.m.
    Lacey Aarsvold, SHW SEC, 3309 California Street, Lake Elsinore, CA 92026
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Breed
  • CA Del Mar (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF GREATER SAN DIEGO
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7
    Cindy Liebeck, SHW SEC, 18891 VIA MESSINA, IRVINE, CA 92603
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Mr. W. L. McAfee: Breed
  • CA Del Mar (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF GREATER SAN DIEGO (S)
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7
    Cindy Liebeck, SHW SEC, 18891 Via Messina, Irvine, CA 92026
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. Hetherington: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Del Mar (I)
    CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL OF GREATER SAN DIEGO (S)
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. D. L. Frei: Breed
    Ms. J. D. Bridges: Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Del Mar (I)
    DALMATIAN CLUB OF SAN DIEGO COUNTY (S)
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7
    Boyd Goddard, SHW SEC, Po Box 2005, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Breed
  • CA Del Mar (I)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF SAN DIEGO, INC. (S)
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7     6:00 p.m.
    Carolyn Sisson, SHW SEC, 6325 Lake Aral Dr, San Diego, CA 92119
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. L. Clark: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Del Mar (I)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF SAN DIEGO, INC. (S)
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7
    Mrs. Carolyn Sisson, SHW SEC, 6325 Lake Aral Dr, San Diego, CA 92119
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    L. L. Reece: Breed
  • CA Del Mar (I)
    LAGOTTO ROMAGNOLO CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7     12:00 p.m.
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. A. Zeppi: Breed
    L. L. Reece: Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Del Mar (I)
    NEWFOUNDLAND CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7
    Lea Plaut, SHW SEC, 16750 PARADISE MOUNTAIN VALLEY RD, VALLEY CENTER, CA 92002
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. B. J. Yamada: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Del Mar (I)
    SAN DIEGO DACHSHUND CLUB, INC. (S)
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. N. Horn: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Del Mar (I)
    SAN DIEGO DACHSHUND CLUB, INC.
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    Mr. R. J. Berger: Breed
  • CA Del Mar (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SOUTHWESTERN ROTTWEILER CLUB OF SAN DIEGO (S)
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7
    Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N. Richfield Rd, Anaheim, CA 92807
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    J. P. Wade: Breed
  • CA Del Mar (I)
    SOUTHWESTERN ROTTWEILER CLUB OF SAN DIEGO (S)
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7
    Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N RICHFIELD RD, ANAHEIM, CA 92807
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Breed
  • CA Del Mar (I)
    ST. BERNARD CLUB OF SAN DIEGO (S)
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7     12:00 p.m.
    Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N RICHFIELD RD, ANAHEIM, CA 92807
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. A. Wilson: Breed
  • CA Del Mar (I)
    ST. BERNARD CLUB OF SAN DIEGO
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7     12:00 p.m.
    Ms. Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N Richfield Rd, Anaheim, CA 92807
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. H. C. Dees: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Del Mar (I)
    TOY DOG FANCIERS OF NORTH SAN DIEGO COUNTY (S)
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    J. Jackson: Toy Group, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Hava, J Chin, Min Pin, Pap, Peke, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. M. Feigelson: Affenp, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Malt, Toy Manch, Pom, Pug
  • FL Tallahassee (I)
    GREATER PANAMA CITY DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
    North Florida Fairgrounds
    441 Paul Russell Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. L. R. James
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. D. Ennis
    Mr. R. D. Ennis: Neder Kooiker
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Span-Boykin
    Mr. S. Shen: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Fld
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Suss, Spin Ital, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. T. Lemmer: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: D. Thornton
    Mr. P. F. Willhauck: Borz
    Mr. R. D. Ennis: Bgle, Cirneco, Dach
    D. Thornton: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. W. G. Willhauck
    Mr. T. Lemmer: Rottw
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mr. R. D. Ennis: Manch Ter
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. S. Shen
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. S. Shen: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Scott
    Mrs. M. Scott: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. P. F. Willhauck
    Mr. P. F. Willhauck: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: D. Thornton
    D. Thornton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. M. Scott
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Mr. R. D. Ennis: Neder Kooiker
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Span-Boykin
    Mr. S. Shen: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Fld
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Suss, Spin Ital, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. T. Lemmer: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Mr. P. F. Willhauck: Borz
    Mr. R. D. Ennis: Bgle, Cirneco, Dach
    D. Thornton: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Mr. T. Lemmer: Rottw
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. S. Shen
    Mr. R. D. Ennis: Manch Ter
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. S. Shen: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Mrs. M. Scott: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Mr. P. F. Willhauck: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. W. G. Willhauck
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    WALLKILL KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. G. Kuehnel-Hisatake
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. M. Buehler
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Ret-Lab
    Ms. S. R. Lyons: Brit, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Flat, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. S. R. Lyons
    Mrs. C. Gonda, D.V.M.: Afghan, RhoRidge, Saluki, Whip
    Ms. S. R. Lyons: Amer English Coon, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Eng Fox, GBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Sloughi
    Mr. R. E. Herner: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. R. C. Davies
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: AnatolShep
    Dr. T. M. Davies: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Newf, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Grm Pinscher, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Min Schn
    J. R. Vernuccio: Airdle, Austr, Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Kerry, Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. T. B. Frisch
    Mrs. G. Kuehnel-Hisatake: Pood Toy
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Cav KC Spans, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Pom
    Mrs. T. B. Frisch: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. E. Herner
    Mr. R. E. Herner: Fr Bull, Pood
    Mrs. T. B. Frisch: Bichon, Shar-Pei, Chow, Kees, Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. G. Kuehnel-Hisatake: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. R. C. Davies
    Mrs. G. Geringer: GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. R. C. Davies: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. R. C. Davies
    Mrs. R. C. Davies: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. J. M. Buehler
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Ret-Lab
    Ms. S. R. Lyons: Brit, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Flat, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. C. Gonda, D.V.M.
    Mrs. C. Gonda, D.V.M.: Afghan, RhoRidge, Saluki, Whip
    Ms. S. R. Lyons: Amer English Coon, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Eng Fox, GBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Sloughi
    Mr. R. E. Herner: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: AnatolShep
    Dr. T. M. Davies: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Newf, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Grm Pinscher, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: J. R. Vernuccio
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Min Schn
    J. R. Vernuccio: Airdle, Austr, Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Kerry, Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. G. Kuehnel-Hisatake
    Mrs. G. Kuehnel-Hisatake: Pood Toy
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Cav KC Spans, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Pom
    Mrs. T. B. Frisch: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. T. B. Frisch
    Mr. R. E. Herner: Fr Bull, Pood
    Mrs. T. B. Frisch: Bichon, Shar-Pei, Chow, Kees, Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. G. Kuehnel-Hisatake: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock
    Mrs. G. Geringer: GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. R. C. Davies: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. E. Herner
  • MO Eureka (I) (Evening)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF GREATER ST. LOUIS (S)
    Holiday Inn Six Flags
    4901 Six Flags Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7     5:00 p.m.
    JIM PRIVITOR C/O CAPER LLC, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mr. J. R. Armstrong: Breed
  • MS Hattiesburg (I)
    MERI-MISS KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Forest County Multi-Purpose Complex
    962 Sullivan Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. F. C. Bassett
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Mr. J. M. Watson: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. M. Watson
    Mr. J. M. Watson: Basset, Bgle, Dach
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. M. Watson
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Ms. G. Kerr: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Ms. G. Kerr: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Ms. G. Kerr: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. G. Kerr
  • OR Albany* (I)
    LINN COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr
    3700 Knox Butte Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $23.50-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. T. Stacy
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. S. Hennessy
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Neder Kooiker, Ret-Ches, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Gord, All Spaniels, All Spaniels, Weim
    Mrs. K. J. Egeland-Brock: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. S. S. Hennessy
    Mr. T. Stacy: RhoRidge, Whip
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Amer English Coon, Bluetick Coon, Plott
    Dr. D. A. Gill: Cirneco, GBGV, Ibizan, Pharaoh, Sloughi
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Bgle, Borz, Greyhnd, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Treeing Walker Coon
    S. Mcgee: Bloodhnd, Dach, Harr, Ir Wolf, Saluki, ScotDeer
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. R. W. Leist
    Mrs. S. M. Marples: Berns Mtn, Rottw
    Mrs. R. W. Leist: St Bern, Sib Hky
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Akita, Chinook, Sam
    Dr. D. A. Gill: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Std Schn
    Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Am Hrls Ter, Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: Pom
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Affenp, Cav KC Spans
    Mr. B. Meyer: Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Malt, Pap, Yorks
    Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. T. C. Dargin
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. D. A. Gill
    R. Silveira: Brdr Coll, OES
    Mrs. E. Barnhart: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bouv, Briard, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, GSD, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pumi
    Dr. D. A. Gill: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. T. C. Dargin
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. E. Barnhart
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. J. Egeland-Brock
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Neder Kooiker, Ret-Ches, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Gord, All Spaniels, All Spaniels, Weim
    Mrs. K. J. Egeland-Brock: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: S. Mcgee
    Mr. T. Stacy: RhoRidge, Whip
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Amer English Coon, Bluetick Coon, Plott
    Dr. D. A. Gill: Cirneco, GBGV, Ibizan, Pharaoh, Sloughi
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Bgle, Borz, Greyhnd, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Treeing Walker Coon
    S. Mcgee: Bloodhnd, Dach, Harr, Ir Wolf, Saluki, ScotDeer
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. M. Marples
    Mrs. S. M. Marples: Berns Mtn, Rottw
    Mrs. R. W. Leist: St Bern, Sib Hky
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Akita, Chinook, Sam
    Dr. D. A. Gill: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Std Schn
    Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. R. W. Leist
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Am Hrls Ter, Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. E. Barnhart
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: Pom
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Affenp, Cav KC Spans
    Mr. B. Meyer: Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Malt, Pap, Yorks
    Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. R. W. Leist
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: R. Silveira
    R. Silveira: Brdr Coll, OES
    Mrs. E. Barnhart: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bouv, Briard, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, GSD, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pumi
    Dr. D. A. Gill: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Nov A, Open B, Util A
    Miss B. Lee: Nov B, Open A, Util B
    Mrs. J. K. Jones: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Grad Openr, POPN, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: R. Silveira
  • TX Houston (I)
    GREATER HOUSTON PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI FANCIERS (S)
    Sheraton North Houston
    15700 John F. Kennedy Blvd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7
    Kathleen Milford, SHW SEC, 20918 HAMLET RIDGE LN, KATY, TX 77449
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. Davies: Breed
  • WA Auburn (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF WASHINGTON, INC. (S)
    Argus Ranch Facility For Dogs
    35612 212th Way SE
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7     6:00 p.m.
    Ann Akerill, SHW SEC, PO BOX 1310, CENTRALIA, WA 98531
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. E. Blaisure: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

FEBRUARY 24 – SATURDAY

  • AR Camden* (I)
    SOUTH ARKANSAS KENNEL CLUB
    Highland Airport Facilities
    204 Quachita 211
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. D. Bolus
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Ms. L. Robey: Cirneco, Ibizan, Pharaoh
    Mrs. C. Martinez: Afghan, Basset, Bgle, Borz, Ir Wolf, Whip
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    Mrs. C. Martinez: Boxer
    J. G. Reynolds: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    J. G. Reynolds: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. Martinez
    Mrs. C. Martinez: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. L. Robey
    Ms. L. Robey: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. L. Robey
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. L. Robey
    Mr. D. Bolus: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. C. Martinez
    Ms. L. Robey: Cirneco, Ibizan, Pharaoh
    Mrs. C. Martinez: Afghan, Basset, Bgle, Borz, Ir Wolf, Whip
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. Martinez
    Mrs. C. Martinez: Boxer
    J. G. Reynolds: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. Martinez
    J. G. Reynolds: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. L. Robey
    Mrs. C. Martinez: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Ms. L. Robey: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. C. Cornell: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open B, Util A, PUTL, Versatility
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Nov B, Open A, Grad Openr, POPN, Util B
    To Be Assigned: Nov Wildc, Opn Wildc, Utl Wildc
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. Martinez
  • CA Carlsbad (O)
    SAN DIEGO COLLIE CLUB (S)
    Magee Park
    258 Beech St.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7
    Janine Keith, SHW SEC, 3664 BUDD ST, SAN DIEGO, CA 92111
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mr. B. Eads: Breed
  • CA Carlsbad (O)
    SAN DIEGO COLLIE CLUB
    Magee Park
    258 Beech St.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7
    Janine Keith, SHW SEC, 3664 BUDD ST, SAN DIEGO, CA 92111
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Ms. G. S. Kosub: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Del Mar (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7
    Cindy Liebeck, SHW SEC, 18891 VIA MESSINA, IRVINE, CA 92603
    Ms. P. A. Ropp: Breed
  • CA Del Mar* (I)
    SILVER BAY KENNEL CLUB OF SAN DIEGO
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. L. Clark
    Mrs. M. L. Clark: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Span-Boykin, Span-Eng Spr, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Ckr, Spin Ital, Weim
    Mr. A. Zeppi: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. J. Berger
    Mr. A. Zeppi: Cirneco
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Dach
    L. M. Simon: Ir Wolf
    Mr. N. Horn: B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Borz
    Mr. R. J. Berger: Afghan, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, Nor Elk, Pharaoh, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge
    Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. L. Pelland
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Dobe, Grt Dane, Kom, Kuv
    Mrs. M. L. Clark: AnatolShep, Boerboel, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger, Mast, Newf, St Bern
    Mr. R. L. Pelland: Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Nepltn Mastiff, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    J. Cohen: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: L. L. Reece
    Mr. R. L. Pelland: Am Hrls Ter, Rat Terrier
    L. L. Reece: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. L. Stansell
    Mr. N. Horn: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Peke, Shih Tzu
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. Stansell
    Mr. R. L. Pelland: Bichon
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Bulldog
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Pood
    Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez: Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. G. M. Denman: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mrs. M. L. Clark: AustrlShep
    Mr. R. L. Pelland: Beard Coll
    Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez: Briard
    Mr. A. Zeppi: Span Water
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Brdr Coll, Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Nor Buhund, Pemb-WC, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. N. Horn: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. P. Andrus: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Util B, Veteran
    Mrs. N. Grimm: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. Stansell
  • FL Tallahassee (I)
    OCHLOCKONEE RIVER KENNEL CLUB OF FLORIDA (S)
    North Florida Fairgrounds
    441 Paul Russell Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. S. Shen
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. A. Berrios
    Mr. A. Berrios: Neder Kooiker
    Mr. S. Shen: Brit, Lag Rom, All Retrievers
    Mr. R. D. Ennis: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. A. Berrios
    Mr. A. Berrios: Amer English Coon, Bluetick Coon, GBGV, Plott, Redbone Coon, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. M. Scott: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: D. Thornton
    Ms. S. Neely: Boxer
    D. Thornton: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Mrs. T. L. Berrios: Am Hrls Ter, Rat Terrier
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. W. G. Willhauck
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Bruss Grif, Chihua, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Yorks
    Ms. S. Neely: Affenp, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Toy Manch, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. L. Kittredge
    Ms. S. Neely: Bulldog
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. T. Lemmer
    Mr. S. Shen: Card-WC
    D. Thornton: Pumi
    Mr. M. Greenberg: Beard Coll, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Briard
    Mrs. L. R. James: Canaan, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. T. Lemmer: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Miss V. L. Lyne: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. D. L. Kittredge
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. P. F. Willhauck
    Mr. A. Berrios: Neder Kooiker
    Mr. S. Shen: Brit, Lag Rom, All Retrievers
    Mr. R. D. Ennis: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. M. Greenberg
    Mr. A. Berrios: Amer English Coon, Bluetick Coon, GBGV, Plott, Redbone Coon, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. M. Scott: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. R. D. Ennis
    Ms. S. Neely: Boxer
    D. Thornton: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: D. Thornton
    Mrs. T. L. Berrios: Am Hrls Ter, Rat Terrier
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. L. R. James
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Bruss Grif, Chihua, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Yorks
    Ms. S. Neely: Affenp, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Toy Manch, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. W. G. Willhauck
    Ms. S. Neely: Bulldog
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: D. Thornton
    Mr. S. Shen: Card-WC
    D. Thornton: Pumi
    Mr. M. Greenberg: Beard Coll, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Briard
    Mrs. L. R. James: Canaan, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. T. Lemmer: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. M. Greenberg
  • IL New Lenox (I)
    ILLIANA COLLIE FANCIERS
    Main Building – Fred Francis 4-H Field
    Main Building
    Fred Francis 4-H Field
    Francis Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7     5:00 p.m.
    Robert Olson, SHW SEC, 22 W 462 SYCAMORE DR, GLEN ELLYN, IL 60137
    FEE: $27.00
    A. Gau: Breed
  • IL New Lenox (I)
    ILLIANA COLLIE FANCIERS
    Main Building – Fred Francis 4-H Field
    Main Building
    Fred Francis 4-H Field
    Francis Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7     5:00 p.m.
    Robert Olson, SHW SEC, 22 W 462 SYCAMORE DR, GLEN ELLYN, IL 60137
    FEE: $27.00
    Mrs. L. Weiss: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    ROCKLAND COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. J. V. Ioia
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Vizs
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. D. R. Miller: Pntr-GS, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. L. K. Telfair: Brit, Ret-Gold, Span-Boykin, Span-Suss, Weim
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. D. R. Miller
    Mr. R. E. Herner: Afghan
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Nor Elk
    Ms. S. R. Lyons: Bloodhnd, RhoRidge
    Mr. D. R. Miller: Amer English Coon, Basenji, Basset, Bgle
    Ms. L. K. Telfair: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. M. A. Falconer
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Grt Pyr, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Herner
    Dr. J. V. Ioia: Bdlgtn, Border, Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Scotti, Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. R. E. Herner: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Chihua, Pug
    Mr. D. R. Miller: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, Min Pin, Pom, Pood Toy, Silky
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. R. Lyons
    Mr. D. R. Miller: Pood
    Mr. R. E. Herner: Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. S. R. Lyons: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    Ms. L. K. Telfair: Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    Dr. C. White-Moser: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. L. K. Telfair
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Vizs
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. D. R. Miller: Pntr-GS, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. L. K. Telfair: Brit, Ret-Gold, Span-Boykin, Span-Suss, Weim
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. M. A. Falconer
    Mr. R. E. Herner: Afghan
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Nor Elk
    Ms. S. R. Lyons: Bloodhnd, RhoRidge
    Mr. D. R. Miller: Amer English Coon, Basenji, Basset, Bgle
    Ms. L. K. Telfair: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. S. R. Lyons
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Grt Pyr, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. J. V. Ioia
    Dr. J. V. Ioia: Bdlgtn, Border, Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Scotti, Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. R. E. Herner: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Chihua, Pug
    Mr. D. R. Miller: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, Min Pin, Pom, Pood Toy, Silky
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock
    Mr. D. R. Miller: Pood
    Mr. R. E. Herner: Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. S. R. Lyons: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. S. R. Lyons
    Ms. L. K. Telfair: Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. M. A. Falconer
  • MO Eureka (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA
    Holiday Inn Six Flags
    4901 Six Flags Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7
    Jim Privitor, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    M. Quesada: Breed
  • MO Eureka (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA
    Holiday Inn Six Flags
    4901 Six Flags Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7
    Jim Privitor, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    A. Quesada: Breed
  • MS Hattiesburg (I)
    GREATER HATTIESBURG KENNEL CLUB
    Forest County Multi-Purpose Complex
    962 Sullivan Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. E. Noe
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. E. Noe: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Pood Toy
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Hava, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
  • OR Albany* (I)
    LINN COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr
    3700 Knox Butte Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $23.50-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. J. M. Allen
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: Ret-Gold, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Weim
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Neder Kooiker, Ret-Ches, Set-Gord, Span-AmW, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Irw
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Brit, Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Spin Ital, Vizs
    Mrs. K. V. Carter: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: L. Sorenson
    Mrs. R. W. Leist: Nor Elk
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Bloodhnd, Cirneco, GBGV, Ibizan, Pharaoh, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    L. Sorenson: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. D. A. Gill
    Mrs. D. (. Robison: Boxer
    Mr. T. Stacy: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Cane Corso, Sib Hky
    Mrs. S. M. Marples: Newf, Sam
    Mr. B. Meyer: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Std Schn
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: Alas Mal, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Tibtn Mastiff
    Dr. D. A. Gill: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    R. Hoh: Airdle, Am Staff, Austr, Border, Bull Ter, Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Kerry, Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Russel Terr, Skye, Staf Bull, Wst Highlnd
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. T. C. Dargin
    R. Hoh: Toy Manch
    Ms. J. M. Allen: Cav KC Spans, Pug
    Mrs. J. Bruton: Pap, Pom
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. Bruton
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Chow
    Mrs. R. W. Leist: Am Esk Dog, Fin Spitz, Kees
    Mrs. J. Bruton: Bichon, Coton de Tulear, Lowch, Schip
    Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. S. S. Hennessy
    K. L. Kirtley: AustrlShep
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Span Water
    Mrs. E. Barnhart: Bel Shp, Brdr Coll, Shetld
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Austrl Cat Dg, Fin Laph, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Canaan, Pol Low Shp, Pyre Shep
    Mrs. R. W. Leist: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. J. M. Allen
    Ms. J. M. Allen: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Miss B. Lee: Nov A, Open B, Util A
    L. Beck: Nov B, Open A, Util B
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Grad Openr, POPN, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. J. M. Allen
  • OR Albany (I)
    OREGON TRAIL CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB (S)
    Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr
    3700 Knox Butte Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • OR Albany (I)
    TRAILS END VIZSLA CLUB OF OREGON
    Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr
    3700 Knox Butte Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mr. T. Stacy: Breed
    Mrs. E. Barnhart: Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Austin (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF AUSTIN, INC.
    Austin Canine Central
    5402 Middle Fiskville Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7
    Vikki Youngmeyer, SHW SEC, 7910 Picador Dr, Houston, TX 77083
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. P. A. Jung: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Austin (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF AUSTIN, INC.
    Austin Canine Central
    5402 Middle Fiskville Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7
    Vikki Youngmeyer, SHW SEC, 7910 Picador Dr, Houston, TX 77083
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. B. Beddow: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Houston (I)
    GREATER HOUSTON PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI FANCIERS (S)
    Sheraton North Houston
    15700 John F. Kennedy Blvd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7
    Kathleen Milford, SHW SEC, 20918 HAMLET RIDGE LN, KATY, TX 77449
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    L. D. Sprung: Breed
  • TX La Porte
    SAN JACINTO KENNEL CLUB
    La Porte Livestock Arena
    1508 1/2 Lomax Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. D. J. Buxton
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. R. Russell
    H. H. Schulman: All Pointers, Ret-Gold, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Dr. K. M. Ericson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. W. R. Russell
    Dr. K. M. Ericson: Whip
    Mr. W. R. Russell: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: H. H. Schulman
    Dr. A. D. Dorfman: Boxer, Cane Corso, Dobe, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Mast, Rottw, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
    H. H. Schulman: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. K. M. Ericson
    P. Putman: Parson Russell
    Dr. K. M. Ericson: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. W. R. Russell
    Dr. K. M. Ericson: Toy Manch
    Mr. W. R. Russell: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. Ronald
    Mr. W. R. Russell: Bichon, Bulldog, Fr Bull, Lhasa, Pood, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. K. Ronald: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: P. Putman
    P. Putman: All Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll, GSD, Pemb-WC
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: H. H. Schulman
    H. H. Schulman: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. K. Ronald
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. Ronald
    H. H. Schulman: All Pointers, Ret-Gold, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Dr. K. M. Ericson: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: P. Putman
    Dr. K. M. Ericson: Whip
    Mr. W. R. Russell: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. A. D. Dorfman
    Dr. A. D. Dorfman: Boxer, Cane Corso, Dobe, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Mast, Rottw, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
    H. H. Schulman: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
    P. Putman: Parson Russell
    Dr. K. M. Ericson: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
    Dr. K. M. Ericson: Toy Manch
    Mr. W. R. Russell: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. R. Russell
    Mr. W. R. Russell: Bichon, Bulldog, Fr Bull, Lhasa, Pood, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. K. Ronald: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. K. Ronald
    P. Putman: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll, GSD, Pemb-WC
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. A. D. Dorfman
  • TX San Antonio (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF SAN ANTONIO
    Marriot Residence Inn
    2838 Cinema Ridge
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7
    Shannon Poss, SHW SEC, 1714 GRANGER PATCH, SAN ANTONIO, TX 78247
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Ms. R. G. Sandell: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX San Antonio (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF SAN ANTONIO
    Marriot Residence Inn
    2838 Cinema Ridge
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7
    Shannon Poss, SHW SEC, 1714 GRANGER PATCH, SAN ANTONIO, TX 78247
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mr. J. D. LaRosa: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • WA Auburn* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    COLLIE CLUB OF WASHINGTON, INC.
    Argus Ranch Facility For Dogs
    35612 212th Way SE
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7     6:00 p.m.
    Ann Akerill, SHW SEC, PO BOX 1310, CENTRALIA, WA 98531
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mr. J. G. Buddie: Breed
    C. A. Dawson: Jr. Showmanship
    D. Addicoat: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Mrs. B. H. Humer: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
  • WA Auburn (I)
    OVERLAKE COLLIE CLUB (S)
    Argus Ranch Facility For Dogs
    35612 212th Way SE
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7     6:00 p.m.
    Ann Akerill, SHW SEC, PO BOX 1310, CENTRALIA, WA 98531
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    J. Pitt: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

FEBRUARY 25 – SUNDAY

  • AR Camden* (I)
    SOUTH ARKANSAS KENNEL CLUB
    Highland Airport Facilities
    204 Quachita 211
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             J. G. Reynolds
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. L. Robey
    Ms. L. Robey: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. C. Martinez
    J. G. Reynolds: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. C. Martinez
    Mrs. C. Martinez: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. L. Robey
    Ms. L. Robey: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open B, Util A, PUTL, Versatility
    Mr. C. Cornell: Nov B, Open A, Grad Openr, POPN, Util B
    To Be Assigned: Nov Wildc, Opn Wildc, Utl Wildc
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. Bolus
  • CA Del Mar* (I)
    SILVER BAY KENNEL CLUB OF SAN DIEGO
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. C. Stansell
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mr. N. Horn: Set-Irsh
    Mr. A. Zeppi: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    L. L. Reece: Brit, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez: Neder Kooiker, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Span-Boykin, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. M. L. Clark: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez
    Mr. N. Horn: Basset
    Mr. R. L. Pelland: Port Pd Peq
    Mr. A. Zeppi: Basenji, Nor Elk, Pharaoh
    Mr. T. S. Powers: Afghan, Bgle, Dach, Ir Wolf, RhoRidge
    Mr. R. J. Berger: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: J. Cohen
    Mr. R. L. Pelland: Kom, Leonberger, Mast
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Akita, Blk Russn Terrier, Rottw, St Bern
    Mr. A. Zeppi: Berns Mtn, Bullm, Cane Corso, Portuguese, Sam, Std Schn
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Alas Mal, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Grt Pyr, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    J. Cohen: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Manch Ter
    Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez: Cesky Terrier, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Norwich, Skye, Welsh Ter
    Mrs. G. M. Denman: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    L. L. Reece: Pood Toy
    Mrs. M. L. Clark: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Peke, Shih Tzu
    Mr. N. Horn: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. M. Denman
    Mrs. G. M. Denman: Bichon
    L. L. Reece: Pood
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Bulldog, Dalm
    Mr. R. L. Pelland: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez
    Mrs. G. M. Denman: Nor Buhund
    Mrs. C. Stansell: AustrlShep, Briard
    Mr. A. Zeppi: Canaan, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez: Balance of Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. D. Anderson: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Util B, Veteran
    Mrs. P. Andrus: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. G. M. Denman
  • FL Tallahassee (I)
    OCHLOCKONEE RIVER KENNEL CLUB OF FLORIDA (S)
    North Florida Fairgrounds
    441 Paul Russell Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Miss V. L. Lyne
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. L. Kittredge
    Miss V. L. Lyne: All Setters, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. S. Shen
    Mrs. M. Scott: Amer English Coon, Bluetick Coon, Plott, Redbone Coon, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. S. Shen: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. P. F. Willhauck
    Mr. P. F. Willhauck: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. S. Shen
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Am Hrls Ter, Rat Terrier
    D. Thornton: Airdle, Am Staff, Austr, Bull Ter, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Min Bull Terrs, Russel Terr, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter
    Mr. S. Shen: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. T. Lemmer
    Mrs. M. Scott: Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Hava, I Greyhnd, Min Pin, Peke, Pom, Pug, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. T. Lemmer: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. D. Ennis
    Mr. J. M. Gallagher, Jr.: Bulldog
    Mr. S. Shen: Lhasa
    Mr. R. D. Ennis: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. C. Murray
    Mr. T. Lemmer: Beard Coll, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Pumi
    Mr. C. Murray: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. C. Murray
    Mr. C. Murray: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. C. Murray
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Scott
    Miss V. L. Lyne: All Setters, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. R. D. Ennis
    Mrs. M. Scott: Amer English Coon, Bluetick Coon, Plott, Redbone Coon, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. S. Shen: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. D. L. Kittredge
    Mr. P. F. Willhauck: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. W. G. Willhauck
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Am Hrls Ter, Rat Terrier
    D. Thornton: Airdle, Am Staff, Austr, Bull Ter, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Min Bull Terrs, Russel Terr, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter
    Mr. S. Shen: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. D. L. Kittredge
    Mrs. M. Scott: Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Hava, I Greyhnd, Min Pin, Peke, Pom, Pug, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. T. Lemmer: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: D. Thornton
    Mr. J. M. Gallagher, Jr.: Bulldog
    Mr. S. Shen: Lhasa
    Mr. R. D. Ennis: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. T. Lemmer
    Mr. T. Lemmer: Beard Coll, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Pumi
    Mr. C. Murray: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. C. Murray
  • FL Tallahassee (I)
    CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB OF NORTHERN FLORIDA (P)
    North Florida Fairgrounds
    441 Paul Russell Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
  • IL New Lenox (I)
    CHICAGO COLLIE CLUB
    Main Building – Fred Francis 4-H Field
    Main Building
    Fred Francis 4-H Field
    Francis Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7     4:00 p.m.
    Robert Olson, SHW SEC, 22W462 Sycamore Drive, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
    FEE: $27.00
    S. L. Wrenn: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • IL New Lenox (I)
    CHICAGO COLLIE CLUB (S)
    Main Building – Fred Francis 4-H Field
    Main Building
    Fred Francis 4-H Field
    Francis Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7     5:00 p.m.
    Robert Olson, SHW SEC, 22W462 Sycamore Drive, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
    FEE: $27.00
    Ms. L. J. Runnels: Breed
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    ROCKLAND COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. S. R. Lyons
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. R. Miller
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Wirehair Vizsla
    S. London: Pntr-GS, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh, Span-Boykin, Span-Ckr, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. D. R. Miller: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    Ms. L. K. Telfair: Afghan
    Mr. D. R. Miller: PBGV, Pharaoh, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: Berns Mtn
    Mr. T. D. Parrotti: Boxer, Bullm, Giant Schn, Std Schn
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. T. D. Parrotti
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Cairn
    L. J. Amodei: Airdle, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Kerry, Soft Coated, Staf Bull
    Mr. T. D. Parrotti: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock
    Mr. T. D. Parrotti: I Greyhnd
    S. London: Chihua, Pug
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. A. Falconer
    Ms. S. R. Lyons: Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. L. K. Telfair
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pyre Shep, Swed Vallhund
    Ms. L. K. Telfair: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, GSD
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. L. K. Telfair
    Ms. L. K. Telfair: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. L. K. Telfair
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: S. London
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Wirehair Vizsla
    S. London: Pntr-GS, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh, Span-Boykin, Span-Ckr, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. D. R. Miller: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock
    Ms. L. K. Telfair: Afghan
    Mr. D. R. Miller: PBGV, Pharaoh, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. T. D. Parrotti
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: Berns Mtn
    Mr. T. D. Parrotti: Boxer, Bullm, Giant Schn, Std Schn
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: L. J. Amodei
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Cairn
    L. J. Amodei: Airdle, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Kerry, Soft Coated, Staf Bull
    Mr. T. D. Parrotti: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: S. London
    Mr. T. D. Parrotti: I Greyhnd
    S. London: Chihua, Pug
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    Ms. S. R. Lyons: Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pyre Shep, Swed Vallhund
    Ms. L. K. Telfair: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, GSD
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock
  • MO Eureka (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF GREATER ST. LOUIS
    Holiday Inn Six Flags
    4901 Six Flags Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7     5:00 p.m.
    EVELYN HOTZE, SHW SEC, 2403 RIVERWOOD TR DR, FLORISSANT, MO 63031
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    E. Dickey: Breed
    D. Dickey: Jr. Showmanship
  • MS Hattiesburg (I)
    MERI-MISS KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Forest County Multi-Purpose Complex
    962 Sullivan Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Dalm, Fr Bull, Pood
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    Mr. J. E. Noe: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    Mr. J. E. Noe: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. E. Noe
  • OR Albany* (I)
    MCKENZIE CASCADE DOG FANCIERS (S)
    Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr
    3700 Knox Butte Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $23.50-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. S. S. Hennessy
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    L. Sorenson: Vizs
    Dr. D. A. Gill: Ret-Gold, Span-Ckr, Weim
    H. N. Engel, D.V.M.: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum, Span-Fld, Spin Ital
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Lab, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    D. Sorenson: Dach
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Afghan, Basenji, Basset
    L. Sorenson: Nor Elk, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. B. Meyer: Berns Mtn
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Alas Mal, Leonberger
    Mrs. D. (. Robison: Bullm, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: AnatolShep, Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. T. C. Dargin
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. J. M. Allen
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: Pug
    D. Sorenson: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Pap, Shih Tzu
    Ms. J. M. Allen: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mr. B. Meyer: Lowch
    D. Sorenson: Bichon, Lhasa
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Shar-Pei, Tib Ter
    Mrs. K. V. Carter: Fin Spitz, Kees
    Mrs. R. W. Leist: Norwegian Lndhnd, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. J. M. Allen: Am Esk Dog, Chow, Coton de Tulear
    Mrs. J. Bruton: Boston, Bulldog, Fr Bull, Tib Span
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    T. Worley: Austrl Cat Dg, Bouv
    P. P. Smith: Card-WC, Pemb-WC, Swed Vallhund
    Dr. D. A. Gill: AustrlShep, GSD, Min Amer Shep, OES, Pumi
    Mrs. K. V. Carter: Bel Mal, Bel Terv, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Nor Buhund
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    Mr. B. Meyer: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: C. Beyerle
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. V. Carter
    L. Sorenson: Vizs
    Dr. D. A. Gill: Ret-Gold, Span-Ckr, Weim
    H. N. Engel, D.V.M.: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum, Span-Fld, Spin Ital
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Lab, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: C. Beyerle
    D. Sorenson: Dach
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Afghan, Basenji, Basset
    L. Sorenson: Nor Elk, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. D. (. Robison
    Mr. B. Meyer: Berns Mtn
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Alas Mal, Leonberger
    Mrs. D. (. Robison: Bullm, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: AnatolShep, Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. S. S. Hennessy
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. J. Bruton
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: Pug
    D. Sorenson: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Pap, Shih Tzu
    Ms. J. M. Allen: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. V. Carter
    Mr. B. Meyer: Lowch
    D. Sorenson: Bichon, Lhasa
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Shar-Pei, Tib Ter
    Mrs. K. V. Carter: Fin Spitz, Kees
    Mrs. R. W. Leist: Norwegian Lndhnd, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. J. M. Allen: Am Esk Dog, Chow, Coton de Tulear
    Mrs. J. Bruton: Boston, Bulldog, Fr Bull, Tib Span
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. E. Barnhart
    T. Worley: Austrl Cat Dg, Bouv
    P. P. Smith: Card-WC, Pemb-WC, Swed Vallhund
    Dr. D. A. Gill: AustrlShep, GSD, Min Amer Shep, OES, Pumi
    Mrs. K. V. Carter: Bel Mal, Bel Terv, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Nor Buhund
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    L. Beck: Nov A, Open B, Util A
    Mrs. J. K. Jones: Nov B, Open A, Util B
    Miss B. Lee: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Grad Openr, POPN, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: H. N. Engel, D.V.M.
  • TX Austin (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF AUSTIN, INC.
    Austin Canine Central
    5402 Middle Fiskville Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7
    Vikki Youngmeyer, SHW SEC, 7910 PICADOR DR, HOUSTON, TX 77083
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Miss M. E. Halinen: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Austin (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF AUSTIN, INC.
    Austin Canine Central
    5402 Middle Fiskville Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7
    Vikki Youngmeyer, SHW SEC, 7910 PICADOR DR, HOUSTON, TX 77083
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Ms. D. L. Marki: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX La Porte
    SAN JACINTO KENNEL CLUB
    La Porte Livestock Arena
    1508 1/2 Lomax Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. K. A. Buxton
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Ret-Curl
    Mr. W. R. Russell: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. L. Ronald
    Mr. J. L. Ronald: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. L. Leone
    Mrs. L. Leone: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. L. Ronald
    Mr. J. L. Ronald: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. B. J. Patrick
    Mr. J. L. Ronald: Pyre Shep
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Bergamasco, Min Amer Shep, OES
    Mrs. B. J. Patrick: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. J. L. Ronald
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: B. Blink
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Ret-Curl
    Mr. W. R. Russell: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: H. H. Schulman
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mr. J. L. Ronald: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: H. H. Schulman
    Mrs. L. Leone: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: B. Blink
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mr. J. L. Ronald: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mr. J. L. Ronald: Pyre Shep
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Bergamasco, Min Amer Shep, OES
    Mrs. B. J. Patrick: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. L. Leone
  • TX San Antonio (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF SAN ANTONIO
    Marriot Residence Inn
    2838 Cinema Ridge
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7
    Shannon Poss, SHW SEC, 1714 GRANGER PATCH, SAN ANTONIO, TX 78247
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mr. J. H. Bemont: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • WA Auburn* (I)
    OVERLAKE COLLIE CLUB (S)
    Argus Ranch Facility For Dogs
    35612 212th Way SE
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7     6:00 p.m.
    Ann Akerill, SHW SEC, PO BOX 1310, CENTRALIA, WA 98531
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Ms. L. Russell: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. B. H. Humer: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Mr. J. Cox: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility

FEBRUARY 26 – MONDAY

  • OR Albany* (I)
    MCKENZIE CASCADE DOG FANCIERS
    Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr
    3700 Knox Butte Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 7     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $23.50-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. D. A. Gill
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. T. C. Dargin
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Vizs
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. D. A. Gill
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, B & T Coonhnd, Cirneco, Eng Fox, GBGV, Ibizan, Otter, PBGV, Plott, ScotDeer, Sloughi
    C. Beyerle: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mr. B. Meyer: AnatolShep
    Mr. T. Stacy: Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Ms. J. M. Allen: Manch Ter
    Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. S. S. Hennessy
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. M. Allen
    Dr. D. A. Gill: Chow
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz
    Ms. J. M. Allen: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    T. Worley: Coll
    J. Van Kirk: AustrlShep, GSD, Min Amer Shep, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Shetld
    Dr. D. A. Gill: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Nor Buhund
    Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. D. A. Gill
    Dr. D. A. Gill: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. J. K. Jones: Nov A, Open B, Util A
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Nov B, Open A, Util B
    L. Beck: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Grad Openr, POPN, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. D. A. Gill
 

 

Pratite nas i lajkujte
0