AKC izložbe-Američki kinološki savez (FEBRUAR 2017)

 

       

Event Calendar

     
  ALL BREED AND SPECIALTY SHOWS – February

FEBRUARY 2 – THURSDAY

  • AZ Phoenix (O)
    AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF GREATER PHOENIX (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    P. Guilfoyle: Breed
  • AZ Phoenix (O)
    AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF GREATER PHOENIX
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mr. K. Tippie: Breed
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    ARIZONA RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    ARIZONA RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Ms. M. Martorella: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    ARIZONA TOY DOG FANCIERS
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Ms. J. M. Allen: Toy Group, Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, and more
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    ARIZONA WHIPPET ASSOCIATION (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    L. A. Potts: Breed
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    CHIHUAHUA CLUB OF GREATER PHOENIX (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Breed
  • AZ Phoenix (O)
    GRAND CANYON STATE BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    Ms. J. Haefner: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • AZ Phoenix (O)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF ARIZONA
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Breed
  • AZ Phoenix (O)
    MID ARIZONA SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB, INC.
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18     9:00 p.m.
    Kathy Hand, SHW SEC, 315 S 163RD ST, GILBERT, AZ 85296
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. D. Williams: Breed
  • AZ Phoenix (O)
    MID ARIZONA SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB, INC. (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18     9:00 p.m.
    Kathy Hand, SHW SEC, 315 S 163RD ST, GILBERT, AZ 85296
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. T. W. Coen: Breed
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    SPORTING DOG ASSOCIATION OF ARIZONA (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. Ernst: Brit, Pointer, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Span-Eng Spr, Weim
    Mr. R. Stein: Lag Rom, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla, Misc Breeds , Barbet, Neder Kooiker
    B. R. Andersen: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Ckr (ASCOB), Span-Ckr (Parti), Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    SUN COUNTRY TERRIER CLUB (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    B. R. Schwartz: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd, Min Schn, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Jr. Showmanship
    Dr. T. L. Hossfeld: Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter (Color), Cairn, Bull Ter (White), Dandie, Std Manch, Min Bull Terrs, Norfolk, Norwich, Sealym, Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
    Ms. V. L. Smith: Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Skye
  • AZ Phoenix (O)
    WORKING DOG CLUB OF ARIZONA (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Mr. D. Bolus: Working Group, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Cane Corso, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Rottw, St Bern, Std and more
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Akita, Alas Mal, Boxer, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Portuguese, Sam, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff, Misc Breeds , Dogo Argtn
  • CA Fresno (I)
    NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND ASSOCIATION OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Fresno County Fairgrounds
    1121 S Chance Avenue
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18
    Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N RICHFIELD RD, ANAHEIM, CA 92807
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. K. V. Carter: Breed
  • GA Atlanta* (I)
    GRIFFIN GEORGIA KENNEL CLUB
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
    Mr. N. Horn: Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Brit, Lag Rom, Set-Eng, Vizs
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Pointer, Ret-Flat, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
    Ms. L. Robey: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox, Otter, Redbone Coon, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: AnatolShep
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. L. Robey: Blk Russn Terrier, Cane Corso
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn
    J. Schoeneman: Berns Mtn, Bullm, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast
    Mr. T. Stacy: Akita, Alas Mal, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Dane, St Bern, Sam
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Manch Ter
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Norwich
    Mr. T. Stacy: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Am Hrls Ter, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Glen Imaal
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Chihua
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Eng Toy Sp, Toy Manch
    Mr. T. Stacy: Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Coton de Tulear
    Mr. N. Horn: Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Pood, Schip
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Chow, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Briard
    Miss V. L. Lyne: AustrlShep, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, GSD
    Mr. N. Horn: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Pemb-WC
    Ms. L. Robey: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mr. N. Horn: Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Brit, Lag Rom, Set-Eng, Vizs
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Pointer, Ret-Flat, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
    Ms. L. Robey: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox, Otter, Redbone Coon, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: AnatolShep
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. L. Robey: Blk Russn Terrier, Cane Corso
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn
    J. Schoeneman: Berns Mtn, Bullm, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast
    Mr. T. Stacy: Akita, Alas Mal, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Dane, St Bern, Sam
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Manch Ter
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Norwich
    Mr. T. Stacy: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Am Hrls Ter, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Glen Imaal
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Chihua
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Eng Toy Sp, Toy Manch
    Mr. T. Stacy: Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Coton de Tulear
    Mr. N. Horn: Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Pood, Schip
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Chow, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Briard
    Miss V. L. Lyne: AustrlShep, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, GSD
    Mr. N. Horn: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Pemb-WC
    Ms. L. Robey: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    R. Cox: Nov A, Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Versatility
    T. G. McCall: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. L. Stacy

FEBRUARY 3 – FRIDAY

  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    AMERICAN ROTTWEILER CLUB (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Ms. L. Jensen: Breed
    Mr. R. J. Mysliwiec, Jr.: Jr. Showmanship
  • AZ Phoenix (O)
    GIANT SCHNAUZER CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Arizona State Fair Grounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • AZ Phoenix (I) (Evening)
    NORTHERN ARIZONA COLLIE FANCIERS
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18
    Kathy Hand, SHW SEC, 315 S 163RD ST, GILBERT, AZ 85296
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. G. M. Means: Breed
  • AZ Phoenix* (I/O)
    SAHUARO STATE KENNEL CLUB
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. M. Martorella
    SPORTING             Group: B. R. Andersen
    Mr. D. Bolus: Pntr-GS
    Ms. L. E. Weiss: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Span-Eng Spr
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Ret-Gold, Set-Eng, Span-Eng Ckr
    Ms. M. Martorella: Brit, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Ckr, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs
    B. R. Andersen: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. B. Tietjen
    Ms. M. Martorella: Afghan
    Mr. T. W. Coen: Dach
    Mr. D. Bolus: RhoRidge
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Whip
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. L. Robinson
    Mr. R. Stein: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Bullm, Grt Dane, Newf
    Ms. V. L. Smith: Boxer, Dobe, Portuguese, Rottw, Sam, Std Schn
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Berns Mtn, Boerboel, Giant Schn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Sib Hky
    Ms. M. Martorella: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. T. L. Hossfeld
    Ms. V. L. Smith: Am Staff, Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mrs. D. Ernst: Airdle, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Wst Highlnd
    Dr. T. L. Hossfeld: Min Schn, Parson Russell, Russel Terr, Scotti, Staf Bull
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Austr, Dandie, Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Norwich Norfolk, Skye
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. Stein
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Pood Toy
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Chihua, I Greyhnd
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Shih Tzu
    Mr. R. Stein: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: Dalm, Fr Bull, Kees
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. T. W. Coen
    Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: Coll
    Mrs. G. M. Means: Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mr. T. W. Coen: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. L. E. Weiss
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Little
    Mr. D. Bolus: Pntr-GS
    Ms. L. E. Weiss: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Span-Eng Spr
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Ret-Gold, Set-Eng, Span-Eng Ckr
    Ms. M. Martorella: Brit, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Ckr, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs
    B. R. Andersen: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. R. L. Robinson
    Ms. M. Martorella: Afghan
    Mr. T. W. Coen: Dach
    Mr. D. Bolus: RhoRidge
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Whip
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: B. R. Andersen
    Mr. R. Stein: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Bullm, Grt Dane, Newf
    Ms. V. L. Smith: Boxer, Dobe, Portuguese, Rottw, Sam, Std Schn
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Berns Mtn, Boerboel, Giant Schn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Sib Hky
    Ms. M. Martorella: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. D. Ernst
    Ms. V. L. Smith: Am Staff, Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mrs. D. Ernst: Airdle, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Wst Highlnd
    Dr. T. L. Hossfeld: Min Schn, Parson Russell, Russel Terr, Scotti, Staf Bull
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Austr, Dandie, Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Norwich Norfolk, Skye
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: D. A. Ross
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Pood Toy
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Chihua, I Greyhnd
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Shih Tzu
    Mr. R. Stein: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. L. Robinson
    Mr. D. Bolus: Dalm, Fr Bull, Kees
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. G. M. Means
    Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: Coll
    Mrs. G. M. Means: Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mr. T. W. Coen: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    C. Caballero: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B
    Mr. C. Cornell: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. L. Robinson
  • AZ Phoenix (O)
    VALLEY OF THE SUN WEIMARANER CLUB (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • AZ Phoenix
    ARIZONA WHIPPET ASSOCIATION (P)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    PAPAGO LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF GREATER PHOENIX (P)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
  • CA Fresno (I)
    NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA
    Fresno County Fairgrounds
    1121 S Chance Avenue
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18
    Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N Richfield Road, Anaheim, CA 92807
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    C. Hutt: Breed
  • CA Fresno (I)
    SACRAMENTO SIERRA NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND CLUB
    Fresno County Fairgrounds
    1121 S Chance Avenue
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18
    Doris Brandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N RICHFIELD RD, ANAHEIM, CA 92807
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    G. Milutinovich: Breed
  • GA Atlanta (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF METROPOLITAN ATLANTA
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00
    Dr. R. L. Church: Breed
  • GA Atlanta (I) (Evening)
    CHOW CHOW FANCIERS OF ATLANTA
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18
    Tina McDonald Malone, SHW SEC, P.O. Box 22107, c/o MB-F, Inc., Greensboro, NC 27420
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Breed
  • GA Atlanta (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF GEORGIA, INC.
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00
    A. Stelter: Breed
  • GA Atlanta* (I)
    SAWNEE MOUNTAIN KENNEL CLUB OF GEORGIA
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    SPORTING             Group: M. Macke
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Weim
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Pntr-GS, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh
    Mr. P. B. Averill, D.V.M.: Brit, Pointer, Ret-Lab, Set-Gord, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Wel Spr
    M. Macke: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Dach
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Sloughi
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Grt Dane
    Ms. L. Robey: Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Kuv, Mast
    Ms. S. Weaver: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Rottw, Sam
    G. M. Fritz: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. W. Powell
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Soft Coated, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Am Staff, Bull Ter, Lakelnd, Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Staf Bull
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, Toy Manch
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Chihua, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt, Shih Tzu, Yorks
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Am Esk Dog
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Boston
    G. M. Fritz: Fin Spitz
    M. Macke: Pood (Std)
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Pood (Min), Schip
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Dalm, Fr Bull, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Shiba Inu, Tib Span
    Mr. N. Horn: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. L. Robey
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Min Amer Shep
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: AustrlShep, Shetld
    Ms. L. Robey: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Pemb-WC
    Mr. N. Horn: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Dutch Shep, Barbet
    G. M. Fritz: Balance of Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. P. B. Averill, D.V.M.
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Weim
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Pntr-GS, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh
    Mr. P. B. Averill, D.V.M.: Brit, Pointer, Ret-Lab, Set-Gord, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Wel Spr
    M. Macke: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. P. B. Averill, D.V.M.
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Dach
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Sloughi
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. S. Weaver
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Grt Dane
    Ms. L. Robey: Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Kuv, Mast
    Ms. S. Weaver: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Rottw, Sam
    G. M. Fritz: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Soft Coated, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Am Staff, Bull Ter, Lakelnd, Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Staf Bull
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: M. Macke
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, Toy Manch
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Chihua, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt, Shih Tzu, Yorks
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: M. Macke
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Am Esk Dog
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Boston
    G. M. Fritz: Fin Spitz
    M. Macke: Pood (Std)
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Pood (Min), Schip
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Dalm, Fr Bull, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Shiba Inu, Tib Span
    Mr. N. Horn: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Min Amer Shep
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: AustrlShep, Shetld
    Ms. L. Robey: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Pemb-WC
    Mr. N. Horn: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    T. G. McCall: Nov A, Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Versatility
    Mr. W. R. Parrill, Jr.: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: G. M. Fritz
  • GA Atlanta (I)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF GEORGIA, INC.
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    M. A. Stelter: Breed

FEBRUARY 4 – SATURDAY

  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    BASENJI FANCIERS OF GREATER PHOENIX (S)
    Arizona State Fair Grounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mrs. E. T. Hanson: Breed
  • AZ Phoenix (O)
    DESERT VALLEY DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. B. Van Wormer: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    ENGLISH SETTER CLUB OF PHOENIX ARIZONA
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Ms. M. Martorella: Breed
  • AZ Phoenix (I) (Evening)
    NORTHERN ARIZONA COLLIE FANCIERS
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18
    Kathy Hand, SHW SEC, 315 S 163RD ST, GILBERT, AZ 85296
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. D. Williams: Breed
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    PAPAGO LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF GREATER PHOENIX
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Ms. S. Willumsen: Breed
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    RIO SALADO VIZSLA CLUB, INC. (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. Ernst: Breed
    B. R. Andersen: Jr. Showmanship
  • AZ Phoenix* (I/O)
    SAHUARO STATE KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. L. Robinson
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. Martorella
    Mr. R. Stein: Span-Eng Spr
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Vizs
    Ms. M. Martorella: Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Eng Ckr
    J. S. Austin: Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Gold, Set-Eng
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Ms. S. Willumsen: Whip
    J. S. Austin: Afghan, Nor Elk
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Basenji, RhoRidge
    Mr. R. Stein: Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Ir Wolf, PBGV, Saluki
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. J. Haefner
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Berns Mtn
    Ms. M. Martorella: Portuguese
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Cane Corso, Dobe, St Bern, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. J. Haefner: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Sib Hky
    Mrs. J. Voran: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Wst Highlnd
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Chihua
    Mrs. M. D. Williams: I Greyhnd
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Toy Manch
    Mr. R. Stein: Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Min Pin, Pood Toy
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. Stein
    Mr. R. Stein: Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Tib Ter
    J. S. Austin: Boston, Dalm, Fr Bull, Kees
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. D. Williams
    Mr. D. Bolus: Coll
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Min Amer Shep
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Shetld
    Mrs. M. D. Williams: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. L. Robinson
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. D. Ernst
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. R. Stein: Span-Eng Spr
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Vizs
    Ms. M. Martorella: Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Eng Ckr
    J. S. Austin: Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Gold, Set-Eng
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: J. S. Austin
    Ms. S. Willumsen: Whip
    J. S. Austin: Afghan, Nor Elk
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Basenji, RhoRidge
    Mr. R. Stein: Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Ir Wolf, PBGV, Saluki
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. M. Little
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Berns Mtn
    Ms. M. Martorella: Portuguese
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Cane Corso, Dobe, St Bern, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. J. Haefner: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Sib Hky
    Mrs. J. Voran: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: J. S. Austin
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Wst Highlnd
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: B. R. Andersen
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Chihua
    Mrs. M. D. Williams: I Greyhnd
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Toy Manch
    Mr. R. Stein: Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Min Pin, Pood Toy
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: D. A. Ross
    Mr. R. Stein: Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Tib Ter
    J. S. Austin: Boston, Dalm, Fr Bull, Kees
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. R. L. Robinson
    Mr. D. Bolus: Coll
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Min Amer Shep
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Shetld
    Mrs. M. D. Williams: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. C. Cornell: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B
    C. Caballero: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. D. Ernst
  • AZ Phoenix (O)
    UNITED STATES AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD ASSOCIATION (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mr. R. Stein: Breed
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    VALLEY OF THE SUN WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER CLUB (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 West McDowell Road
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Breed
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    VALLEY OF THE SUN ITALIAN GREYHOUND CLUB (P)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18     6:00 a.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
  • CA Fresno* (I)
    SUN MAID KENNEL CLUB OF FRESNO, INC. (S)
    Fresno County Fairgrounds
    1121 S Chance Avenue
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. L. Boileau
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Ret-Lab, Weim
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Afghan, Basenji, Greyhnd, ScotDeer, Whip
    Mr. L. Boileau: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    Ms. F. Brown: Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Mr. D. Vice: Akita, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Kuv, Std Schn
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. R. Kramer
    Mr. C. Davies: Staf Bull
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. L. Boileau
    R. P. Stevens: Chin Cr, Yorks
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Min Pin, Pap
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Pood
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Bulldog, Fr Bull
    Mr. L. Boileau: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mrs. L. McClelland: Min Amer Shep
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, GSD
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. R. Kramer
    Mrs. R. Kramer: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. K. Brinker
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: G. Milutinovich
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Ret-Lab, Weim
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: G. Milutinovich
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Afghan, Basenji, Greyhnd, ScotDeer, Whip
    Mr. L. Boileau: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. R. (. Rettick
    Ms. F. Brown: Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Mr. D. Vice: Akita, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Kuv, Std Schn
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. F. Brown
    Mr. C. Davies: Staf Bull
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. F. Brown
    R. P. Stevens: Chin Cr, Yorks
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Min Pin, Pap
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. R. (. Rettick
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Pood
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Bulldog, Fr Bull
    Mr. L. Boileau: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. McClelland
    Mrs. L. McClelland: Min Amer Shep
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, GSD
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. M. L. Just: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Miss B. Lee: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP:
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: FIN
    Mr. D. Vice: PRE1
  • GA Atlanta (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF METROPOLITAN ATLANTA
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00
    Dr. C. C. Mugurussa: Breed
  • GA Atlanta (I)
    CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB OF GREATER ATLANTA
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. M. Mathies: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • GA Atlanta (I) (Evening)
    CHOW CHOW FANCIERS OF ATLANTA
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18     12:00 p.m.
    Tina McDonald Malone, SHW SEC, P.O. Box 22107, c/o MB-F, Inc., Greensboro, NC 27420
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Y. Ferguson: Breed
  • GA Atlanta (I) (Evening)
    COLLIE CLUB OF GEORGIA, INC.
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00
    M. A. Stelter: Breed
  • GA Atlanta* (I)
    CONYERS KENNEL CLUB OF GEORGIA (S)
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Lag Rom, Ret-Curl
    Ms. L. Robey: Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng
    R. Freeman: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Am Fox
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Dach, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon
    Mr. N. Horn: RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. B. A. Finch
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: AnatolShep
    G. M. Fritz: Kuv
    B. McDonnell: Newf
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Dobe, Kom
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Grt Dane, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. L. Robey: Akita, Alas Mal, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw
    Mr. T. Stacy: Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Std Schn
    Ms. B. A. Finch: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Lakelnd
    B. McDonnell: Norwich
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, Min Schn
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Peke
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: I Greyhnd, Yorks
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Min Pin, Pap, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. M. Lucas: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Am Esk Dog, Fin Spitz, Lhasa
    Mr. N. Horn: Kees, Lowch, Shiba Inu, Tib Span
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    G. M. Fritz: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Mr. N. Horn: AustrlShep
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Briard, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: GBGV, Azawakh
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Balance of Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Lag Rom, Ret-Curl
    Ms. L. Robey: Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng
    R. Freeman: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Am Fox
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Dach, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon
    Mr. N. Horn: RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: AnatolShep
    G. M. Fritz: Kuv
    B. McDonnell: Newf
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Dobe, Kom
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Grt Dane, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. L. Robey: Akita, Alas Mal, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw
    Mr. T. Stacy: Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Std Schn
    Ms. B. A. Finch: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Lakelnd
    B. McDonnell: Norwich
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, Min Schn
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Peke
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: I Greyhnd, Yorks
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Min Pin, Pap, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. M. Lucas: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Am Esk Dog, Fin Spitz, Lhasa
    Mr. N. Horn: Kees, Lowch, Shiba Inu, Tib Span
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    G. M. Fritz: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mr. N. Horn: AustrlShep
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Briard, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    R. Cox: Nov A, Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN
    T. G. McCall: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. B. A. Finch
  • GA Atlanta (I)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF GEORGIA, INC.
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    A. Stelter: Breed
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    GREAT BARRINGTON KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Eastern States Expo
    1305 memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             T. Hale
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Young
    Ms. S. R. Lyons: Ret-Lab
    R. MacFarlane: Span-Eng Spr
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Lag Rom, Ret-Gold
    T. Hale: All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mrs. G. Young: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. S. R. Lyons
    J. P. Wade: Basset
    Ms. S. R. Lyons: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: S. M. Zaker
    R. MacFarlane: Grt Dane
    T. Hale: Cane Corso, Giant Schn, Leonberger, Portuguese, Rottw, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    S. M. Zaker: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast, Newf, Sam
    J. P. Wade: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: J. P. Wade
    Mrs. G. Young: Min Schn
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Austr, Cairn, Fox Ter (Wire), Lakelnd, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Skye
    J. P. Wade: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman
    S. M. Zaker: Pug
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
    Ms. S. R. Lyons: Chow
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Schip, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: J. P. Wade
    T. Hale: Bel Shp, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep
    J. P. Wade: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: T. Hale
    T. Hale: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: R. MacFarlane
  • MO St Joseph (I)
    ST. JOSEPH KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    St Joseph Civic Arena
    4th & Felix St
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. S. C. Way
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Lag Rom
    N. L. Van Camp: Span-Ckr
    Mrs. F. Weaver: Span-Wel Spr
    Ms. D. Kroll: Pointer, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Boykin
    Ms. E. McDowell: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Irw, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. D. Sutton: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: N. L. Van Camp
    S. S. Coffman: Afghan
    Ms. E. McDowell: Am Fox
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Ibizan, Ir Wolf, PBGV, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge, Saluki, Whip
    N. L. Van Camp: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
    Ms. S. C. Way: Akita, Alas Mal, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Portuguese, Rottw
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    N. L. Van Camp: Manch Ter
    Ms. E. McDowell: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Border, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Kerry, Scotti, Soft Coated
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Ms. J. C. Sigler: Pood Toy
    N. L. Van Camp: Shih Tzu, Silky
    Mrs. F. Weaver: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Pom, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Chin Cr, Hava, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pug
    Mr. D. Sutton: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. C. Sigler
    Dr. S. Keating: Fr Bull
    Mrs. F. Weaver: Shar-Pei, Lowch, Shiba Inu
    Ms. J. C. Sigler: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Ms. S. C. Way: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, Fin Laph, Shetld
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    Mr. R. V. Miller: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: N. L. Van Camp
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. Kroll
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Lag Rom
    N. L. Van Camp: Span-Ckr
    Mrs. F. Weaver: Span-Wel Spr
    Ms. D. Kroll: Pointer, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Boykin
    Ms. E. McDowell: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Irw, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. D. Sutton: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    S. S. Coffman: Afghan
    Ms. E. McDowell: Am Fox
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Ibizan, Ir Wolf, PBGV, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge, Saluki, Whip
    N. L. Van Camp: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. D. Kroll
    Ms. S. C. Way: Akita, Alas Mal, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Portuguese, Rottw
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. E. McDowell
    N. L. Van Camp: Manch Ter
    Ms. E. McDowell: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Border, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Kerry, Scotti, Soft Coated
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    Ms. J. C. Sigler: Pood Toy
    N. L. Van Camp: Shih Tzu, Silky
    Mrs. F. Weaver: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Pom, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Chin Cr, Hava, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pug
    Mr. D. Sutton: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: S. S. Coffman
    Dr. S. Keating: Fr Bull
    Mrs. F. Weaver: Shar-Pei, Lowch, Shiba Inu
    Ms. J. C. Sigler: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. J. C. Sigler
    Ms. S. C. Way: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, Fin Laph, Shetld
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. D. Kroll
  • NM Hobbs (I)
    HOBBS NEW MEXICO KENNEL CLUB
    Lea County Event Center
    5101 Lovington Highway
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. C. L. Olvis
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Ms. E. Muthard: Brit
    Mrs. A. Katona: Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Ms. E. Muthard: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Ms. E. Muthard: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mrs. A. Katona: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mrs. A. Katona: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Dalm
    Mrs. A. Katona: Am Esk Dog, Lhasa, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Ms. E. Muthard: Brit
    Mrs. A. Katona: Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Ms. E. Muthard: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Ms. E. Muthard: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mrs. A. Katona: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mrs. A. Katona: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Dalm
    Mrs. A. Katona: Am Esk Dog, Lhasa, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. C. L. Olvis
  • PA Belle Vernon (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA (S)
    Ice Garden Inc.
    RD 2 Galletin Road
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    Mrs. Beverly Ann Schwab, SHW SEC, 438 Midway Candor Rd, Bulger, PA 15019
    FEE: $30.00
    Ms. L. H. Butler: Breed
  • PA Belle Vernon (I)
    PANHANDLE COLLIE CLUB OF WEST VIRGINIA
    Ice Garden Inc.
    RD 2 Galletin Road
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    Beverly Schwab, SHW SEC, 438 Midway Candor Rd, Bulger, PA 15019
    FEE: $30.00
    Mrs. L. J. LaBounty: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • PA Washington* (I)
    THREE RIVERS SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF GREATER PITTSBURGH (S)
    Washington County Fairgrounds PA
    2151 North Main Street
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18
    Debra Lundy, SHW SEC, 5474 DELPHINIUM CT, c/o Clantyre Show Sec. Services, COLUMBIA, MD 21045
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    D. S. Hawes: Breed
    Ms. C. M. Halliday: Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. T. A. Walshesky: Obedience
  • TX Wharton (I)
    SOUTH TEXAS COLLIE CLUB
    Wharton County Youth Fair & Exposition
    6036 FM 961 Rd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18
    Vikki Youngmeyer, SHW SEC, 7910 PICADOR DR, HOUSTON, TX 77083
    FEE: $25.00
    Ms. P. A. Autrey: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • WI St. Francis (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF SOUTHERN WISCONSIN
    Cudahy Kennel Club Building
    3820 South Pennsylvania Ave
    St. Francis Center
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18     6:00 p.m.
    Sue Fregein, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. Leonard: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • WI St. Francis (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF SOUTHERN WISCONSIN (S)
    Cudahy Kennel Club Building
    3820 South Pennsylvania Ave
    St. Francis Center
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18     6:00 p.m.
    Sue Fregein, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mrs. B. Peplin: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

FEBRUARY 5 – SUNDAY

  • AZ Phoenix* (I/O)
    LOST DUTCHMAN KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. J. Bendt
    SPORTING             Group: J. S. Austin
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Ret-Lab
    Ms. S. Willumsen: Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, All Setters, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Suss
    J. S. Austin: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. H. W. Stein
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Basset
    Ms. S. Willumsen: Bgle
    Mr. R. Stein: RhoRidge
    Mr. C. Kaiser: Afghan, Saluki
    K. Kuper: Greyhnd, Whip
    Ms. M. Martorella: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. M. Martorella
    Ms. M. Martorella: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mr. D. Bolus: Akita, Alas Mal, Boxer, Chinook, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Sam, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mr. R. Stein: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mr. R. Stein: Toy Manch
    Mrs. J. Bendt: Pood Toy
    K. Kuper: Silky
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Min Pin
    Mrs. H. W. Stein: Cav KC Spans, Pug, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mrs. H. W. Stein: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Bulldog, Chow, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. J. Bendt: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Coll
    Mr. R. Stein: Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. M. Martorella
    Ms. M. Martorella: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: J. S. Austin
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: D. A. Ross
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Ret-Lab
    Ms. S. Willumsen: Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, All Setters, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Suss
    J. S. Austin: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. C. Kaiser
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Basset
    Ms. S. Willumsen: Bgle
    Mr. R. Stein: RhoRidge
    Mr. C. Kaiser: Afghan, Saluki
    K. Kuper: Greyhnd, Whip
    Ms. M. Martorella: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Ms. M. Martorella: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mr. D. Bolus: Akita, Alas Mal, Boxer, Chinook, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Sam, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: D. A. Ross
    Mr. R. Stein: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. J. Bendt
    Mr. R. Stein: Toy Manch
    Mrs. J. Bendt: Pood Toy
    K. Kuper: Silky
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Min Pin
    Mrs. H. W. Stein: Cav KC Spans, Pug, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: J. S. Austin
    Mrs. H. W. Stein: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Bulldog, Chow, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. J. Bendt: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: K. Kuper
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Coll
    Mr. R. Stein: Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. M. R. Stanley: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B
    Ms. B. Brask: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: K. Kuper
  • CA Fresno* (I)
    SUN MAID KENNEL CLUB OF FRESNO, INC. (S)
    Fresno County Fairgrounds
    1121 S Chance Avenue
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. E. E. Bivin
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. L. Boileau
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Amer English Coon, Basenji, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Dach, Ibizan, Pharaoh, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Mr. J. E. Noe: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. F. Jones: Staf Bull
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. R. Kramer
    Mr. L. Boileau: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. Boileau
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Bulldog, Dalm, Fr Bull
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Herding Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. F. Brown
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. K. Brinker
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. K. Brinker
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Amer English Coon, Basenji, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Dach, Ibizan, Pharaoh, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. F. Brown
    Mr. J. E. Noe: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: G. Milutinovich
    Mr. F. Jones: Staf Bull
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. K. Brinker
    Mr. L. Boileau: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: G. Milutinovich
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Bulldog, Dalm, Fr Bull
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. F. Brown
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Miss B. Lee: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Mrs. M. L. Just: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP:
    G. Milutinovich: NJ9, NI12, OJ9
    Mr. J. E. Noe: NS15, OI12, OS12, MAST
  • GA Atlanta* (I)
    LAWRENCEVILLE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Miss V. L. Lyne
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. W. Powell
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Set-Irsh
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Lag Rom, Ret-Flat
    Ms. L. Robey: Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold
    Mr. N. Horn: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Spin Ital
    R. Freeman: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: RhoRidge, Saluki, Whip
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Bgle, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. N. Horn: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: G. M. Fritz
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Giant Schn
    Miss V. L. Lyne: St Bern
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mr. T. Stacy: Cane Corso, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. B. A. Finch: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Grt Dane
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Soft Coated
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Am Staff, Bull Ter, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Staf Bull
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. M. Lucas
    Mr. T. Stacy: Chihua
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Hava, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, Toy Manch
    Mr. M. Lucas: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Dalm, Fr Bull
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz
    G. M. Fritz: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mr. N. Horn: Shetld
    Ms. L. Robey: AustrlShep, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, GSD
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mr. N. Horn: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. L. Robey
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Set-Irsh
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Lag Rom, Ret-Flat
    Ms. L. Robey: Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold
    Mr. N. Horn: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Spin Ital
    R. Freeman: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: A. Bradford, M.D.
    Mr. T. Stacy: RhoRidge, Saluki, Whip
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Bgle, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. N. Horn: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: A. Bradford, M.D.
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Giant Schn
    Miss V. L. Lyne: St Bern
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mr. T. Stacy: Cane Corso, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. B. A. Finch: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Grt Dane
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: P. DeHetre
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Soft Coated
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Am Staff, Bull Ter, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Staf Bull
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: P. DeHetre
    Mr. T. Stacy: Chihua
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Hava, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, Toy Manch
    Mr. M. Lucas: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: P. DeHetre
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Dalm, Fr Bull
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz
    G. M. Fritz: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. L. Robey
    Mr. N. Horn: Shetld
    Ms. L. Robey: AustrlShep, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, GSD
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. W. R. Parrill, Jr.: Nov A, Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Versatility
    R. Cox: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: A. Bradford, M.D.
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    GREAT BARRINGTON KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Eastern States Expo
    1305 memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             J. P. Wade
    SPORTING             Group: T. Hale
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    S. M. Zaker: Brit, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    M. R. Kennedy: Set-Gord, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. G. Young: All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Vizs
    T. Hale: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
    S. M. Zaker: Whip
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman
    T. Hale: Boxer, Dobe
    J. P. Wade: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Bullm, Cane Corso, Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger, Mast, Newf, Sam
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. Young
    S. M. Zaker: Min Schn
    Mrs. G. Young: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: M. A. Reed
    M. R. Kennedy: Cav KC Spans, J Chin, Pap, Pood Toy
    M. A. Reed: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: M. R. Kennedy
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Chow, Tib Ter
    J. P. Wade: Coton de Tulear, Lhasa, Xoloitzcuintli
    M. R. Kennedy: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: T. Hale
    S. M. Zaker: Bouv
    M. A. Reed: Brdr Coll, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, GSD, Pulik
    J. P. Wade: Bel Shp, Briard, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Pol Low Shp, Pumi, Pyre Shep
    T. Hale: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: M. R. Kennedy
    M. R. Kennedy: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. G. Young
  • MO St Joseph (I)
    ST. JOSEPH KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    St Joseph Civic Arena
    4th & Felix St
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. S. Keating
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
    Ms. S. C. Way: Lag Rom, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. D. Sutton: Pointer, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Boykin, Span-Irw
    Ms. D. Kroll: Ret-Curl, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Dach, RhoRidge
    Ms. D. Kroll: Afghan, Basenji, Saluki
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Otter, Plott, Redbone Coon, ScotDeer, Treeing Walker Coon
    Ms. S. C. Way: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. J. C. Sigler
    Dr. S. Keating: Akita, Alas Mal, Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky
    Ms. J. C. Sigler: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    Ms. S. C. Way: Border, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Kerry, Lakelnd, Manch Ter, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Scotti, Soft Coated, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: N. L. Van Camp
    Mr. D. Sutton: Pood Toy
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Pap, Pom, Silky, Yorks
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Pug, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier
    N. L. Van Camp: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Ms. M. A. Clark: Bichon
    Ms. J. C. Sigler: Lowch
    Ms. S. C. Way: Tib Span
    Dr. S. Keating: Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Shiba Inu
    Mr. D. Sutton: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: N. L. Van Camp
    Dr. S. Keating: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Card-WC, Coll, Shetld
    N. L. Van Camp: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Ms. S. C. Way: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. Sutton
  • NM Hobbs (I)
    HOBBS NEW MEXICO KENNEL CLUB
    Lea County Event Center
    5101 Lovington Highway
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. E. Muthard
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Brit
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Ms. E. Muthard: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Am Esk Dog, Lhasa, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Ms. E. Muthard: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. E. Muthard
  • PA Belle Vernon (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA
    Ice Garden Inc.
    RD 2 Galletin Road
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    Beverly Ann Schwab, SHW SEC, 438 Midway-Candor Road, Bulger, PA 15019
    Mr. J. S. Presley: Breed
  • PA Belle Vernon (I)
    PANHANDLE COLLIE CLUB OF WEST VIRGINIA
    Ice Garden Inc.
    RD 2 Galletin Road
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20     6:00 a.m.
    Beverly Ann Schwab, SHW SEC, 438 MIDWAY CANDOR RD, BULGER, PA 15019
    FEE: $30.00
    Mr. D. Wheatcroft: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • PA Washington* (I)
    THREE RIVERS SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF GREATER PITTSBURGH (S)
    Washington County Fairgrounds PA
    2151 North Main Street
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18
    Mrs. Debra Lundy, SHW SEC, 5474 DELPHINIUM CT, c/o Clantyre Show Sec. Services, COLUMBIA, MD 21045
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    D. Nordby: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. T. A. Walshesky: Obedience
  • TX Wharton (I)
    SOUTH TEXAS COLLIE CLUB
    Wharton County Youth Fair & Exposition
    6036 FM 961 Rd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18
    Vikki Youngmeyer, SHW SEC, 7910 PICADOR DR, HOUSTON, TX 77083
    FEE: $25.00
    Ms. M. A. Tuff: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • WI St. Francis (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF SOUTHERN WISCONSIN (S)
    Cudahy Kennel Club Building
    3820 South Pennsylvania Ave
    St. Francis Center
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18
    Sue Fregein, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $28.00
    Mrs. R. Heit: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • WI St. Francis (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF SOUTHERN WISCONSIN
    Cudahy Kennel Club Building
    3820 South Pennsylvania Ave
    St. Francis Center
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18     6:00 p.m.
    Sue Fregein, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. V. Murphy: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

FEBRUARY 6 – MONDAY

  • AZ Phoenix* (I/O)
    LOST DUTCHMAN KENNEL CLUB
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 18     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. Stein
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Ms. K. J. Schooler: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. M. Little: Lag Rom, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: D. A. Ross
    Ms. R. Crandahl: Afghan
    Mrs. C. L. Alexander: Whip
    D. A. Ross: Nor Elk, Otter
    Mrs. H. W. Stein: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mrs. C. L. Alexander: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Grt Dane, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, Std Schn
    Mr. R. Stein: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: A. M. Watkins
    Mrs. J. Bendt: Austr, Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Parson Russell, Russel Terr
    A. M. Watkins: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum: Pood Toy
    Mrs. H. W. Stein: Affenp, Bruss Grif
    Mr. R. Stein: I Greyhnd, Shih Tzu
    A. M. Watkins: Toy Manch, Peke
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. J. Bendt: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum
    Mr. R. Stein: Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. Bendt
    Mr. R. Stein: Coll
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. Bendt
    Mrs. J. Bendt: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: A. M. Watkins
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. L. Alexander
    Ms. K. J. Schooler: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. M. Little: Lag Rom, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. R. Crandahl
    Ms. R. Crandahl: Afghan
    Mrs. C. L. Alexander: Whip
    D. A. Ross: Nor Elk, Otter
    Mrs. H. W. Stein: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. Bendt
    Mrs. C. L. Alexander: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Grt Dane, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, Std Schn
    Mr. R. Stein: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. Bendt
    Mrs. J. Bendt: Austr, Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Parson Russell, Russel Terr
    A. M. Watkins: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. R. Crandahl
    Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum: Pood Toy
    Mrs. H. W. Stein: Affenp, Bruss Grif
    Mr. R. Stein: I Greyhnd, Shih Tzu
    A. M. Watkins: Toy Manch, Peke
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. J. Bendt: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum
    Mr. R. Stein: Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: D. A. Ross
    Mr. R. Stein: Coll
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. B. Brask: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B
    Mr. M. R. Stanley: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. T. Isaacson

FEBRUARY 9 – THURSDAY

  • IN Indianapolis (I)
    CENTRAL INDIANA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Indiana State Fairgrounds
    1202 East 38th Street
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. F. C. Bassett
    SPORTING             Group: R. H. Slay
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Lag Rom, Ret-Lab
    Mrs. K. Lorentzen: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold
    R. H. Slay: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. R. J. Wallis
    Mr. H. Clark: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Cirneco, Plott, Redbone Coon, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. R. J. Wallis: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mrs. H. Clark: Boxer, Dobe, Rottw
    R. H. Slay: Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Toy Fox Terrier
    N. L. Van Camp: Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp
    Mr. H. Clark: Hava, Pom
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    D. P. Cline: Kees
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Pood
    Mrs. H. Clark: Shar-Pei, Dalm
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: N. L. Van Camp
    D. P. Cline: Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Span Water
    N. L. Van Camp: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: R. H. Slay
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Lag Rom, Ret-Lab
    Mrs. K. Lorentzen: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold
    R. H. Slay: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. R. J. Wallis
    Mr. H. Clark: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Cirneco, Plott, Redbone Coon, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. R. J. Wallis: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mrs. H. Clark: Boxer, Dobe, Rottw
    R. H. Slay: Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Toy Fox Terrier
    N. L. Van Camp: Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp
    Mr. H. Clark: Hava, Pom
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    D. P. Cline: Kees
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Pood
    Mrs. H. Clark: Shar-Pei, Dalm
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: N. L. Van Camp
    D. P. Cline: Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Span Water
    N. L. Van Camp: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds

FEBRUARY 10 – FRIDAY

  • IN Indianapolis (I) (Evening)
    CENTRAL INDIANA ST. BERNARD CLUB, INC.
    Indiana State Fairgrounds
    1202 East 38th Street
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    David Neuman, SHW SEC, 151 Graces Ln, Seymour, IN 47274
    Mr. A. Shook: Breed
  • IN Indianapolis (I)
    HOOSIER KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Indiana State Fairgrounds
    1202 East 38th Street
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. Lorentzen
    Mrs. R. J. Wallis: Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Ret-Gold, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Brit, Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab
    Mrs. K. Lorentzen: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: N. L. Van Camp
    N. L. Van Camp: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: R. H. Slay
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Boxer, Bullm
    Ms. N. Bodine: Leonberger, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. H. Clark: Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Dobe, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Mast, Portuguese
    R. H. Slay: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Pug, Pood Toy
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Shar-Pei, Pood
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Fin Spitz, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Chow, Dalm, Tib Span
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Coton de Tulear
    Mrs. R. J. Wallis: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. N. Bodine
    Mrs. K. Lorentzen: Bouv
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Briard
    Ms. N. Bodine: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. N. Bodine
    Ms. N. Bodine: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: L. L. Reece
    Mrs. R. J. Wallis: Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Ret-Gold, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Brit, Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab
    Mrs. K. Lorentzen: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: L. L. Reece
    N. L. Van Camp: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: L. L. Reece
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Boxer, Bullm
    Ms. N. Bodine: Leonberger, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. H. Clark: Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Dobe, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Mast, Portuguese
    R. H. Slay: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: N. L. Van Camp
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. N. Bodine
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Pug, Pood Toy
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. N. Bodine
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Shar-Pei, Pood
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Fin Spitz, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Chow, Dalm, Tib Span
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Coton de Tulear
    Mrs. R. J. Wallis: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: L. L. Reece
    Mrs. K. Lorentzen: Bouv
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Briard
    Ms. N. Bodine: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
  • NY Bay Shore (I)
    LONG ISLAND GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB
    Doggie „U“ K-9 Academy
    1515 D 5th Industrial Ct.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Bay Shore (I)
    LONG ISLAND GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB
    Doggie „U“ K-9 Academy
    1515 D 5th Industrial Ct.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY New York (I)
    PROGRESSIVE DOG CLUB
    New York Hotel Pennsylvania
    401 Seventh St. (at 33rd St.)
    Penn Top Ballroom (18th Floor)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Toy Group
    Mrs. E. M. Spector: Affenp, Cav KC Spans, Malt, Shih Tzu, Yorks
    Mr. L. Boileau: Bruss Grif, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), J Chin, Pap, Pug
    J. Hoke: Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Hava, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Peke, Pom, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Rye Brook (I)
    DACHSHUND CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    Kathy Berkheimer, SHW SEC, PO BOX 6898, C/O RAU DOG SHOWS, READING, PA 19610
    FEE: $38.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    N. L. Dougherty: Breed
    Ms. L. Godshall: Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Rye Brook (I)
    ENGLISH SETTER CLUB OF NEW ENGLAND (S)
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $38.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Dr. J. Warren: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Rye Brook (I)
    ENGLISH SETTER CLUB OF NEW ENGLAND
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $38.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    L. C. Flynn: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Rye Brook (I)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF LONG ISLAND (S)
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25     12:00 p.m.
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $38.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mr. D. J. Bell: Breed
    L. C. Flynn: Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Rye Brook (I)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF LONG ISLAND
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25     12:00 p.m.
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $38.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mr. L. G. Hearn: Breed
    A. Goldfinger: Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Rye Brook (I)
    TARTAN GORDON SETTER CLUB (S)
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    Mr. G. Browne: Breed
    Mr. P. Boyce: Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Houston (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA
    Crowne Plaza Hotel
    12801 NW Freeway
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    Cheryl Sharp, SHW SEC, 4788 FM 2827 RD, WARREN, TX 77664
    FEE: $30.00
    M. Rathje: Breed

FEBRUARY 11 – SATURDAY

  • AZ Phoenix (O)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF ARIZONA
    Quality Inn South Mtn
    5121 E La Puente Ave.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    Cheryl Cazier, SHW SEC, 2926 N 34TH PL, PHOENIX, AZ 85018
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Ms. D. Tarbox: Breed
  • AZ Phoenix (O)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF ARIZONA (S)
    Quality Inn South Mtn
    5121 E La Puente Ave.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    Cheryl Cazier, SHW SEC, 2926 N 34TH PL, PHOENIX, AZ 85018
    FEE: $30.00
    Ms. P. F. Winter: Breed
  • CA Claremont (O)
    SANTIAGO SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB
    Hotel Claremont
    840 So Indian Hill Blvd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 209 WAINWRIGHT CT, SACRAMENTO, CA 95838
    P. D. Skinner: Breed
  • CA Claremont (O)
    SANTIAGO SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB
    Hotel Claremont
    840 So Indian Hill Blvd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 209 WAINWRIGHT CT, SACRAMENTO, CA 95838
    FEE: $28.00
    Mr. M. L. Van Tassell: Breed
  • CA Sacramento (I)
    MOTHER LODE BULLDOG CLUB OF SACRAMENTO, CA
    Canine Competitive Gym
    1 Sky Light #1
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    Sherri Dishon, SHW SEC, PO BOX 977, C/O RICHARD SEENO, CLAYTON, CA 94517
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    P. Lancaster: Breed
  • CA Sacramento (I)
    MOTHER LODE BULLDOG CLUB OF SACRAMENTO, CA
    Canine Competitive Gym
    1 Sky Light #1
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    Sherrie Dishon, SHW SEC, PO BOX 977, C/O RICHARD SEENO, CLAYTON, CA 94517
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    J. R. Lancaster: Breed
  • CA Santa Maria (O)
    SANTA MARIA/SAN LUIS BAY GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Elks Lodge
    1309 N Bradley
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    Meredith Dorty, SHW SEC, 440 Fairview Ave, Morro Bay, CA 93442
    FEE: $27.00
    F. Fasano: Breed
  • CT Manchester (I)
    NUTMEG AFGHAN HOUND CLUB (S)
    Tails-u-Win Canine Center
    175 Adams Street
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25     6:00 p.m.
    Amy Mero, SHW SEC, 1181 PLEASANT ST, BROCKTON, MA 02301
    Mr. K. G. Brown: Breed
  • IN Indianapolis* (I)
    CENTRAL INDIANA KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Indiana State Fairgrounds
    1202 East 38th Street
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. R. J. Wallis
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mr. J. Gilmore: Ret-Lab
    N. L. Van Camp: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Ms. N. Bodine: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Whip
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Harr
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. F. Haupt
    Dr. A. D. Dorfman: Boxer
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Leonberger
    R. H. Slay: Bullm, Dobe
    Mrs. H. Clark: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Giant Schn, St Bern
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Rottw
    Mrs. F. Haupt: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    N. L. Van Camp: Manch Ter
    L. L. Reece: Soft Coated
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Austr, Sealym, Welsh Ter
    R. H. Slay: Airdle, Am Staff, Bdlgtn, Bull Ter, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Staf Bull
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Pood Toy
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Eng Toy Sp, Pom
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Pap, Yorks
    T. Lee: Peke, Pug
    Ms. N. Bodine: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd
    N. L. Van Camp: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    C. Taylor: Shar-Pei
    T. Lee: Chow
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Pood
    Mr. D. L. Anthony: Tib Span
    Mrs. R. J. Wallis: Bulldog, Dalm
    D. L. Anthony: Kees, Schip
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. D. L. Anthony
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Shetld
    Mrs. R. J. Wallis: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep
    Mr. D. L. Anthony: Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC
    D. L. Anthony: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. D. L. Anthony
    Mr. D. L. Anthony: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. R. J. Wallis
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: D. L. Anthony
    Mr. J. Gilmore: Ret-Lab
    N. L. Van Camp: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. D. L. Anthony
    Ms. N. Bodine: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Whip
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Harr
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. N. Bodine
    Dr. A. D. Dorfman: Boxer
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Leonberger
    R. H. Slay: Bullm, Dobe
    Mrs. H. Clark: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Giant Schn, St Bern
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Rottw
    Mrs. F. Haupt: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: L. L. Reece
    N. L. Van Camp: Manch Ter
    L. L. Reece: Soft Coated
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Austr, Sealym, Welsh Ter
    R. H. Slay: Airdle, Am Staff, Bdlgtn, Bull Ter, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Staf Bull
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: L. L. Reece
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Pood Toy
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Eng Toy Sp, Pom
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Pap, Yorks
    T. Lee: Peke, Pug
    Ms. N. Bodine: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd
    N. L. Van Camp: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: N. L. Van Camp
    C. Taylor: Shar-Pei
    T. Lee: Chow
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Pood
    Mr. D. L. Anthony: Tib Span
    Mrs. R. J. Wallis: Bulldog, Dalm
    D. L. Anthony: Kees, Schip
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Shetld
    Mrs. R. J. Wallis: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep
    Mr. D. L. Anthony: Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC
    D. L. Anthony: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. M. Burgin: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. C. Sheets
  • IN Indianapolis (I)
    CENTRAL INDIANA ST. BERNARD CLUB, INC. (S)
    Indiana State Fairgrounds
    1202 East 38th Street
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    David Neuman, SHW SEC, 151 Graces Ln, Seymour, IN 47274
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. J. M. Fankhauser: Breed
  • IN Indianapolis (I)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF INDIANA
    Indiana State Fairgrounds
    1202 East 38th Street
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    Karl Kreck, SHW SEC, PO BOX 828, C/O ROY JONES DOG SHOWS, AUBURN, IN 46706
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $16.00-2nd
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Breed
  • IN Indianapolis (I)
    HOOSIER ROTTWEILER CLUB
    Indiana State Fairgrounds
    1202 East 38th Street
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    Gwen Chaney, SHW SEC, PO BOX 828, C/O ROY JONES DOG SHOWS, AUBURN, IN 46706
    L. Wertz: Breed
  • IN Indianapolis (I)
    DALMATIAN CLUB OF GREATER INDIANAPOLIS (P)
    Indiana State Fairgrounds
    1202 East 38th Street
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
  • MO Wentzville (I)
    ST. LOUIS COLLIE CLUB, INC.
    Westinn Kennel Building
    1522 Swantnerville Road
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    Sherri L. Spavale, SHW SEC, PO Box 510491, St. Louis, MO 63151
    Ms. K. J. Hynek: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MO Wentzville* (I)
    ST. LOUIS COLLIE CLUB, INC.
    Westinn Kennel Building
    1522 Swantnerville Road
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25     6:00 p.m.
    Sherri Spavale, SHW SEC, Po Box 510491, Saint Louis, MO 63151
    Mrs. C. Steiner: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. R. Bizer: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B
    Ms. V. Kinion: Util A, Util B
  • NC Charlotte* (I/O)
    LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF THE PIEDMONT (S)
    Piedmont Kennel Club Showplace
    13607 Choate Circle
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    Libby Flowerree, SHW SEC, 139 N. Union Street, Concord, NC 28025
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Dr. M. J. Woods: Breed
    Mrs. B. H. Humer: Jr. Showmanship, Obedience
  • NY Holbrook (I)
    LONG ISLAND GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB (S)
    Dog Works
    780-2 Broadway Ave
    Same complex as Total Pet (Retail Store)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25     12:00 p.m.
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    S. Harrison: Breed
  • NY Holbrook (I)
    LONG ISLAND GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB (S)
    Dog Works
    780-2 Broadway Ave
    Same complex as Total Pet (Retail Store)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: Breed
  • NY New York (I)
    AMERICAN CHINESE CRESTED CLUB, INC. (S)
    New York Hotel Pennsylvania
    Pavillion Level (on the mezzanine)
    401 Seventh Avenue (at 33rd Street)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY New York (I)
    BOSTON TERRIER CLUB OF NEW YORK (S)
    New York Hotel Pennsylvania
    401 Seventh St. (at 33rd St.)
    Penn Top Ballroom (18th Floor)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY New York (I)
    CHIHUAHUA CLUB OF GREATER NEW YORK (S)
    New York Hotel Pennsylvania
    Pavillion Level (on the mezzanine)
    401 Seventh Avenue (at 33rd Street)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Mrs. E. M. Spector: Breed
  • NY New York (I)
    EMPIRE MINIATURE PINSCHER CLUB OF GREATER NEW YORK (S)
    New York Hotel Pennsylvania
    401 Seventh St. (at 33rd St.)
    Penn Top Ballroom (18th Floor)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Breed
  • NY New York (I)
    FRENCH BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    New York Hotel Pennsylvania
    401 Seventh St. (at 33rd St.)
    Penn Top Ballroom (18th Floor)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Breed
  • NY New York (I)
    GREATER NEW YORK HAVANESE CLUB (S)
    New York Hotel Pennsylvania
    Pavillion Level (on the mezzanine)
    401 Seventh Avenue (at 33rd Street)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. H. G. Tomb-Taylor: Breed
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Jr. Showmanship
  • NY New York (I)
    PAPILLON CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    New York Hotel Pennsylvania
    Pavillion Level (on the mezzanine)
    401 Seventh Avenue (at 33rd Street)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    J. Snider: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY New York (I)
    PEKINGESE CLUB OF NEW JERSEY (S)
    New York Hotel Pennsylvania
    401 Seventh St. (at 33rd St.)
    Penn Top Ballroom (18th Floor)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • NY New York (I)
    YORKSHIRE TERRIER CLUB OF GREATER NEW YORK (S)
    The New Yorker Hotel
    Grand Ballroom
    481 8th Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    Pamela Langstein, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC., GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Mr. R. F. Sedlack: Breed
  • NY Rye Brook (I)
    DACHSHUND ASSOCIATION OF LONG ISLAND (S)
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $38.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mr. G. F. Howes: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Rye Brook (I)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF THE TAPPAN ZEE
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $38.00
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Rye Brook (I)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF THE TAPPAN ZEE
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $38.00
    C. L. Frazier: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Rye Brook (I)
    GORDON SETTER CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $38.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Dr. J. Warren: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Rye Brook (I)
    HUDSON ENGLISH SETTER CLUB (S)
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $38.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. A. M. Hearn: Breed
    A. Goldfinger: Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Rye Brook (I)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF LONG ISLAND (S)
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25     12:00 p.m.
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $38.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mr. G. Browne: Breed
    Mr. P. Boyce: Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Rye Brook (I)
    VIZSLA CLUB OF LONG ISLAND
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    Mr. L. Berg: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Houston (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF TEXAS (S)
    Crowne Plaza Hotel
    12801 NW Freeway
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27     6:00 p.m.
    Cheryl Sharp, SHW SEC, 4788 FM 2827, Warren, TX 77664
    FEE: $30.00
    Mrs. V. (. Breckley: Breed
  • TX Selma* (I)
    ALAMO AREA SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB (S)
    Bluebonnet Bunk’n Biscuit
    16302 IH 35 N
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    Margaret Locke, SHW SEC, 6889 OLD SPRING BRANCH RD, SPRING BRANCH, TX 78070
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. L. G. Willeford: Breed
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Obedience

FEBRUARY 12 – SUNDAY

  • AZ Phoenix (O)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF ARIZONA
    Quality Inn South Mtn
    5121 E La Puente Ave.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    Cheryl Cazier, SHW SEC, 2926 N 34TH PL, PHOENIX, AZ 85018
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. Marks: Breed
  • AZ Phoenix (O)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF ARIZONA
    Quality Inn South Mtn
    5121 E La Puente Ave.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    Cheryl Cazier, SHW SEC, 2926 N 34TH PL, PHOENIX, AZ 85018
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mrs. K. D. Edwards: Breed
  • CA Sacramento (I)
    MOTHER LODE BULLDOG CLUB OF SACRAMENTO, CA (S)
    Canine Competitive Gym
    1 Sky Light #1
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    SHERRI DISHON, SHW SEC, PO BOX 977, C/O RICHARD SEENO, CLAYTON, CA 94517
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    D. Engeszer: Breed
  • CA Santa Maria (O)
    SANTA MARIA/SAN LUIS BAY GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Elks Lodge
    1309 N Bradley
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    Mrs. Meredith Dorty, SHW SEC, 440 Fairview Ave, Morro Bay, CA 93442
    K. Tank: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CT Manchester (I)
    COLONIAL AFGHAN HOUND CLUB, INC. (S)
    Tails-u-Win Canine Center
    175 Adams Street
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    Billy Webb, SHW SEC, 14860 S SPRING RIDGE CIR, BALCH SPRINGS, TX 75180
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Ms. O. K. Evelyn: Breed
  • IN Indianapolis* (I)
    HOOSIER KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Indiana State Fairgrounds
    1202 East 38th Street
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. N. Bodine
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    S. Anderson: Ret-Lab
    R. H. Slay: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mr. H. Clark: Bluetick Coon, Borz, Greyhnd
    Mrs. H. Clark: Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox, Harr, Whip
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd
    Ms. N. Bodine: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Ms. N. Bodine: Cane Corso
    Mrs. H. Clark: Newf
    Mr. H. Clark: Boxer, Portuguese, Rottw
    R. H. Slay: Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Nepltn Mastiff, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. F. Haupt: Bullm, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. R. J. Wallis
    Mrs. R. J. Wallis: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mrs. H. Clark: Pug
    Ms. N. Bodine: Hava, J Chin
    N. L. Van Camp: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, I Greyhnd, Pap, Peke, Yorks
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Pood
    D. L. Anthony: Tib Span
    Mrs. R. J. Wallis: Bichon, Fin Spitz
    Mrs. H. Clark: Boston, Fr Bull
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Am Esk Dog, Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear
    Mr. D. L. Anthony: Chow, Dalm, Kees, Schip
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: D. L. Anthony
    Mr. D. L. Anthony: Bel Shp, Brgr Pcrd, Shetld
    D. L. Anthony: Brdr Coll, Canaan, Card-WC
    R. H. Slay: Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. H. Clark: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Bouv
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: D. L. Anthony
    D. L. Anthony: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. M. Burgin: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: D. L. Anthony
  • IN Indianapolis (I)
    DALMATIAN CLUB OF GREATER INDIANAPOLIS (P)
    Indiana State Fairgrounds
    1202 East 38th Street
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
  • MO Wentzville* (I)
    ST. LOUIS COLLIE CLUB, INC. (S)
    Westinn Kennel Building
    1522 Swantnerville Road
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25     6:00 p.m.
    Sherri Spavale, SHW SEC, PO BOX 510491, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63151
    N. S. Coen: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. V. Kinion: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B
    Ms. R. Bizer: Util A, Util B
  • NC Charlotte* (I/O)
    LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF THE PIEDMONT (S)
    Piedmont Kennel Club Showplace
    13607 Choate Circle
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    Libby Flowerree, SHW SEC, 139 Union St N, Concord, NC 28025
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. Senfield: Breed
    Mrs. J. H. Robinson: Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. B. H. Humer: Obedience
  • NY New York (I)
    AMERICAN CHINESE CRESTED CLUB, INC. (S)
    New York Hotel Pennsylvania
    Pavillion Level (on the mezzanine)
    401 Seventh Avenue (at 33rd Street)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. G. Pardue: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY New York (I)
    BOSTON TERRIER CLUB OF NEW YORK (S)
    New York Hotel Pennsylvania
    401 Seventh St. (at 33rd St.)
    Penn Top Ballroom (18th Floor)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY New York (I)
    CHIHUAHUA CLUB OF GREATER NEW YORK (S)
    New York Hotel Pennsylvania
    Pavillion Level (on the mezzanine)
    401 Seventh Avenue (at 33rd Street)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Breed
  • NY New York (I)
    EMPIRE MINIATURE PINSCHER CLUB OF GREATER NEW YORK (S)
    New York Hotel Pennsylvania
    401 Seventh St. (at 33rd St.)
    Penn Top Ballroom (18th Floor)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Mr. S. J. Nichols: Breed
  • NY New York (I)
    FRENCH BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    New York Hotel Pennsylvania
    401 Seventh St. (at 33rd St.)
    Penn Top Ballroom (18th Floor)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. J. Miranda: Breed
  • NY New York (I)
    MEADOWLANDS CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB (S)
    New York Hotel Pennsylvania
    401 Seventh St. (at 33rd St.)
    Penn Top Ballroom (18th Floor)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. L. Boileau: Breed
    Ms. M. E. Rogan: Jr. Showmanship
  • NY New York (I)
    PAPILLON CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    New York Hotel Pennsylvania
    Pavillion Level (on the mezzanine)
    401 Seventh Avenue (at 33rd Street)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    P. Bruce: Breed
    Miss E. Gregory: Jr. Showmanship
  • NY New York (I)
    PEKINGESE ASSOCIATION OF NEW YORK (S)
    New York Hotel Pennsylvania
    401 Seventh St. (at 33rd St.)
    Penn Top Ballroom (18th Floor)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Mr. K. G. Brown: Breed
  • NY New York (I)
    PUG DOG CLUB OF GREATER NEW YORK (S)
    New York Hotel Pennsylvania
    401 Seventh St. (at 33rd St.)
    Penn Top Ballroom (18th Floor)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    E. Sweigart: Breed
  • NY New York (I)
    YORKSHIRE TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    The New Yorker Hotel
    Grand Ballroom
    481 8th Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    Cheryl Rangel, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC., GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Mr. M. Feigelson: Breed
  • NY Rye Brook (I)
    CONNECTICUT VALLEY VIZSLA CLUB (S)
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25     12:00 p.m.
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Rye Brook (I)
    EASTERN IRISH SETTER ASSOCIATION (S)
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $38.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Ms. J. Bradley: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Rye Brook (I)
    ENGLISH SETTER ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    Mr. G. Browne: Breed
    Mr. P. Boyce: Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Rye Brook (I)
    GORDON SETTER CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $38.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Breed
    A. Goldfinger: Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Rye Brook (I)
    LONG ISLAND DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB (S)
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $38.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: Breed
    Mrs. M. Wolcott: Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Rye Brook (I)
    LONG ISLAND DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB (S)
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $38.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    M. Canalizo: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Rye Brook (I)
    SLEEPY HOLLOW GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB (S)
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $38.00
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Houston (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF TEXAS
    Crowne Plaza Hotel
    12801 NW Freeway
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27     6:00 p.m.
    Cheryl Sharp, SHW SEC, 4788 FM 2827, Warren, TX 77664
    FEE: $30.00
    Mrs. S. Neely: Breed
  • TX Selma* (I)
    ALAMO AREA SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB (S)
    Bluebonnet Bunk’n Biscuit
    16302 IH 35 N
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    Margaret Locke, SHW SEC, 6869 OLD SPRING BRANCH RD, SPRING BRANCH, TX 78070
    J. Primeaux: Breed
    Mr. F. W. Saling: Obedience
  • WA Fife* (I)
    ST. BERNARD CLUB OF PUGET SOUND
    Paws-AbilitiesTotal Dog Center
    7338-26th Street East Bldg F
    CLOSES: JANUARY 25
    Glenn Whitten, SHW SEC, Po Box 88183, Tukwila Station, Seattle, WA 98138
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. T. W. Temple: Breed
    Mr. C. G. Taylor: Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. D. E. McIntire: Obedience

FEBRUARY 13 – MONDAY thru FEBRUARY 14 – TUESDAY

  • NY New York (I)
    WESTMINSTER KENNEL CLUB (2) (BENCHED)
    Madison Square Garden Center and Piers 92 and 94
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 2     3:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $100.00-1st/ $100.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. T. H. Bradley, III
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
    Mr. T. Stacy: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mrs. M. Alston: Lag Rom, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
    Dr. S. D. Herman: Brit, All Pointers, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Weim
    Mrs. J. V. Savage: Ret-Flat, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. M. E. Threlfall: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Basset
    E. Engh: Bgle, Dach
    Mr. J. Richardson: Nor Elk, RhoRidge
    J. G. Reynolds: Basenji, Otter, PBGV
    A. Gjetnes: Borz, Ibizan, Whip
    Dr. S. D. Herman: Afghan, Bloodhnd, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, Saluki, ScotDeer
    Mrs. M. Alston: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. C. Ramirez
    Ms. J. A. Vanek: Blk Russn Terrier, Dobe, Grt Dane, Mast, Portuguese
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Boerboel, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Giant Schn, St Bern
    Mrs. D. N. Collier: Akita, Alas Mal, Grt Pyr, Newf, Rottw, Sam, Std Schn
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. K. M. McDermott
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Am Staff, Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Staf Bull
    J. Felten: Kerry, Lakelnd, Manch Ter, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Sealym, Welsh Ter
    Mr. J. Richardson: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Border, Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Min Schn, Scotti
    B. R. Schwartz: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    E. Engh: Affenp, Peke, Yorks
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Hava, J Chin, Malt
    P. J. Green: I Greyhnd, Pug, Pood Toy
    E. Sweigart: Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Eng Toy Sp, Pom
    Ms. L. Whittier: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Bulldog
    P. J. Green: Boston, Pood
    Mr. J. Richardson: Dalm, Kees
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Shar-Pei, Shiba Inu, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Bouv
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: GSD, Pumi
    Mrs. D. N. Collier: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Briard, Pol Low Shp, Pulik
    J. G. Reynolds: Brdr Coll, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Balance of Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP:
    Dr. S. D. Herman: FIN
    Mrs. M. Alston: PRE1
    Mrs. J. V. Savage: PRE2

FEBRUARY 16 – THURSDAY

  • CO Aurora (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF COLORADO (S)
    Arapahoe County Fairgrounds
    25690 E Quincy Ave
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
    Brenda Wood, SHW SEC, 755 W 10TH ST, LOVELAND, CO 80537
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Mrs. G. M. Means: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CO Aurora (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF COLORADO
    Arapahoe County Fairgrounds
    25690 E Quincy Ave
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
    Brenda Wood, SHW SEC, 75 W 10TH ST, LOVELAND, CO 80537
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. Weiss: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CO Aurora (I)
    FRONT RANGE AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD ASSOCIATION (S)
    Arapahoe County Fairgrounds
    25690 E Quincy Ave
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. R. Stein: Breed
    C. Hutt: Jr. Showmanship
  • CO Aurora* (I)
    PEAK TO PEAK WORKING DOG ASSOCIATION OF COLORADO (S)
    Arapahoe County Fairgrounds
    25690 E Quincy Ave
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    J. Smith: Akita, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Bullm, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Sam
    Ms. G. Box-Young: Alas Mal
    Dr. L. M. Fowler: Berns Mtn, Chinook, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Portuguese, St Bern, Sib Hky
    J. Owens: Boerboel, Boxer, Cane Corso, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Rottw, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff, Misc Breeds , Dogo Argtn
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. S. Oviatt-Harris: Obedience
  • CO Denver (I)
    ROCKY MOUNTAIN ALL TERRIER CLUB (S)
    National Western Complex
    4655 Humbolt St.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. R. C. Williams: Terrier Group, Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter (Color), Cairn, Bull Ter (White), Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, and more
    Mrs. L. Leone: Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Midland (I)
    WEST TEXAS KENNEL CLUB
    The Horseshoe
    2514 Arena Trail
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    SPORTING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: D. A. Ross
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Afghan, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Borz, Cirneco, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, PBGV, RhoRidge, Saluki, Sloughi, Whip
    D. A. Ross: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    C. A. Herbel: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: D. A. Ross
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: D. A. Ross
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Afghan, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Borz, Cirneco, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, PBGV, RhoRidge, Saluki, Sloughi, Whip
    D. A. Ross: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: D. A. Ross
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: D. A. Ross
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: D. A. Ross
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: D. A. Ross
    C. A. Herbel: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: D. A. Ross
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: D. A. Ross

FEBRUARY 17 – FRIDAY

  • CA Claremont* (O)
    PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Hotel Claremont
    840 So Indian Hill Blvd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1     6:00 a.m.
    Rhonda Storm, SHW SEC, 9522 DERBY DR, RIVERSIDE, CA 92509
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Breed
    Mrs. B. S. Ribble: Obedience
  • CA San Jose (I)
    CAIRN TERRIER CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Santa Clara County Fairgrounds
    344 Tully Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    J. R. Vernuccio: Breed
  • CA San Jose (I)
    CAIRN TERRIER CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA
    Santa Clara County Fairgrounds
    344 Tully Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mr. R. C. Williams: Breed
  • CA San Jose (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA
    Santa Clara County Fairgrounds
    344 Tully Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
    Ms. Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 209 Wainwright Ct, Sacramento, CA 95838
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    M. A. Stelter: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA San Jose (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA, INC.
    Santa Clara County Fairgrounds
    344 Tully Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
    Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 209 WAINWRIGHT CT, SACRAMENTO, CA 95838
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Ms. D. E. Tessmann-Van Leaven: Breed
  • CA San Jose (I)
    GOLDEN GATE DACHSHUND CLUB, INC. (S)
    Santa Clara Fairgrounds
    344 Tully Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
    Bonnie Prato, SHW SEC, 5252 Shafter Avenue, Oakland, CA 94618
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    F. R. Vogel: Breed
    Ms. B. C. Scherer: Jr. Showmanship
  • CA San Jose (I)
    GOLDEN GATE DACHSHUND CLUB, INC.
    Santa Clara Fairgrounds
    344 Tully Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
    Bonnie Prato, SHW SEC, 5252 SHAFTER AVE, OAKLAND, CA 94618
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA San Jose* (I)
    NOR-CAL TOY DOG FANCIERS
    Santa Clara County Fairgrounds
    344 Tully Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. M. Lucas: Affenp, Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Pap, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Ms. B. Dale: Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Peke, Shih Tzu, Yorks, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. L. Cox: Obedience
  • CA San Jose* (I)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Santa Clara Fairgrounds
    344 Tully Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
    Haline Christie, SHW SEC, 11925 MAIN ST UNIT 459, SUNOL, CA 94586
    A. Gau: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. H. Olbrich: Obedience

FEBRUARY 17 – FRIDAY thru FEBRUARY 18 – SATURDAY

  • CO Aurora (I)
    ALASKAN MALAMUTE CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Arapahoe County Fairgrounds
    25690 E Quincy Ave
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT

FEBRUARY 17 – FRIDAY

  • FL Lakeland* (I)
    LAKELAND WINTER HAVEN KENNEL CLUB
    Sun & Fun Property
    4175 Medulla Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. A. Katona
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: E. Wild
    Mrs. A. Katona: Sloughi
    E. Wild: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. L. Vandiver
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Dobe, Grt Dane
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Mr. A. Addicott: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Pood Toy
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr
    Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Bichon, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Dalm, Fr Bull, Lhasa, Pood
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. A. Addicott
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mrs. A. Katona: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. D. J. Murphy
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: E. Wild
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mrs. A. Katona: Sloughi
    E. Wild: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. A. Addicott
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Dobe, Grt Dane
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Mr. A. Addicott: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: E. Wild
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Pood Toy
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr
    Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Bichon, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Dalm, Fr Bull, Lhasa, Pood
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. R. L. Vandiver
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    O. Chever, Jr.: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Grad Openr
    Ms. L. Currey: Open A, Open B, POPN
    F. Cardillino: Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. B. Vics
  • IA Des Moines* (I)
    DES MOINES GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Iowa State Fairgrounds
    E 30th & Grand Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
  • IA Des Moines (I)
    DES MOINES GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Iowa State Fairgrounds
    E 30th & Grand Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    H. H. Schulman: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • IA Des Moines* (I)
    DES MOINES SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB, INC. (S)
    Iowa State Fairgrounds
    E 30th & Grand Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Breed
    Ms. C. Simonsen: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B
    J. Comunale: Util A, Util B
  • IA Des Moines (I)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF GREATER DES MOINES
    Iowa State Fairgrounds
    E 30th & Grand Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00
    Mrs. W. Hamilton-Petkau: Breed
  • IA Des Moines (I)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF GREATER DES MOINES
    Iowa State Fairgrounds
    E 30th & Grand Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00
    H. H. Schulman: Breed
  • IA Des Moines (I)
    POMERANIAN CLUB OF GREATER DES MOINES
    Iowa State Fairgrounds
    E 30th & Grand Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Breed
  • IA Des Moines* (I)
    POMERANIAN CLUB OF GREATER DES MOINES
    Iowa State Fairgrounds
    E 30th & Grand Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. Klingel Brown: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. C. Simonsen: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B
    J. Comunale: Util A, Util B
  • MA Boxborough (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF NEW ENGLAND, INC.
    Holiday Inn
    Boxborough Woods
    1 Adams Place
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 18 PLAINFIELD RD, CUMMINGTON, MA 01026
    FEE: $30.00
    Mr. L. G. Willeford: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NC Mebane (I) (Evening)
    PIEDMONT COLLIE CLUB
    Paws4Ever Animal Sanctuary
    6311 Nicks Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
    Kathleen Slater, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC., GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    A. M. Metz: Breed
  • TX Midland (I)
    BIG SPRING KENNEL CLUB
    The Horseshoe
    2514 Arena Trail
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             C. A. Herbel
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    C. A. Herbel: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    C. A. Herbel: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: C. A. Herbel
    C. A. Herbel: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: C. A. Herbel
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. F. T. Roush
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. J. B. Roush
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. F. T. Roush
    C. A. Herbel: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. F. T. Roush
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. J. B. Roush
    C. A. Herbel: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. B. Roush
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: C. A. Herbel

FEBRUARY 17 – FRIDAY thru FEBRUARY 18 – SATURDAY

  • CO Aurora (I)
    PLUM CREEK KENNEL CLUB OF COLORADO (2) (S)
    Arapahoe County Fairgrounds
    25690 E Quincy Ave
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. D. Richards
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. Stein
    Mr. R. Stein: Ret-Gold
    Mr. D. Richards: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Mr. D. Richards: Borz, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh
    Mr. R. Stein: Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: G. M. Fritz
    Ms. D. Dean: Grt Pyr
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boerboel, Sam
    G. M. Fritz: Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw
    Ms. E. Muthard: Akita, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, St Bern, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. R. Stein: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    D. McCoy: Rat Terrier, Staf Bull
    Mr. D. Richards: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Min Bull Terrs
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: D. McCoy
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Pom, Pug
    D. McCoy: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, Pood Toy
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: D. McCoy
    D. McCoy: Pood, Shiba Inu, Tib Ter
    G. M. Fritz: Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Span, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mrs. L. Clark: Card-WC, GSD, Min Amer Shep, Pemb-WC, Pyre Shep, Swed Vallhund
    Ms. D. Dean: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll
    Mr. D. Richards: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Mr. R. E. Garren: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. R. Stein
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. Sahloff
    Mr. R. Stein: Ret-Gold
    Mr. D. Richards: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. Clark
    Mr. D. Richards: Borz, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh
    Mr. R. Stein: Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. D. Dean
    Ms. D. Dean: Grt Pyr
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boerboel, Sam
    G. M. Fritz: Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw
    Ms. E. Muthard: Akita, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, St Bern, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. R. Stein: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    D. McCoy: Rat Terrier, Staf Bull
    Mr. D. Richards: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Min Bull Terrs
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. D. Richards
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Pom, Pug
    D. McCoy: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, Pood Toy
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. Sahloff
    D. McCoy: Pood, Shiba Inu, Tib Ter
    G. M. Fritz: Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Span, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. W. Sahloff
    Mrs. L. Clark: Card-WC, GSD, Min Amer Shep, Pemb-WC, Pyre Shep, Swed Vallhund
    Ms. D. Dean: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll
    Mr. D. Richards: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: G. M. Fritz
  • CO Aurora (I)
    PLUM CREEK KENNEL CLUB OF COLORADO (2) (S)
    Arapahoe County Fairgrounds
    25690 E Quincy Ave
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. Stein
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Ms. E. Muthard: Ret-Gold
    Mr. D. Richards: Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Vizs, Weim
    Mr. R. Stein: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. W. Sahloff
    G. M. Fritz: Borz
    Ms. E. Muthard: Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Harr
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, RhoRidge
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mr. R. Stein: St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    G. M. Fritz: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm
    Ms. E. Muthard: Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: D. McCoy
    Mr. D. Richards: Rat Terrier, Staf Bull
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Airdle, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    D. McCoy: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    G. M. Fritz: Pood Toy
    D. McCoy: I Greyhnd, J Chin, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Peke
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Hava, Malt, Pap, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Shiba Inu
    G. M. Fritz: Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Pood
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    D. McCoy: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. D. Dean
    Mrs. L. Clark: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Coll, Shetld
    Mr. D. Richards: AustrlShep, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Min Amer Shep
    Ms. D. Dean: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Ms. E. Muthard: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: D. McCoy
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Clark
    Ms. E. Muthard: Ret-Gold
    Mr. D. Richards: Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Vizs, Weim
    Mr. R. Stein: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: G. M. Fritz
    G. M. Fritz: Borz
    Ms. E. Muthard: Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Harr
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, RhoRidge
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. L. Clark
    Mr. R. Stein: St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    G. M. Fritz: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm
    Ms. E. Muthard: Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: G. M. Fritz
    Mr. D. Richards: Rat Terrier, Staf Bull
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Airdle, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    D. McCoy: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. W. Sahloff
    G. M. Fritz: Pood Toy
    D. McCoy: I Greyhnd, J Chin, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Peke
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Hava, Malt, Pap, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Richards
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Shiba Inu
    G. M. Fritz: Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Pood
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    D. McCoy: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. Clark
    Mrs. L. Clark: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Coll, Shetld
    Mr. D. Richards: AustrlShep, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Min Amer Shep
    Ms. D. Dean: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. L. Clark

FEBRUARY 18 – SATURDAY

  • AZ Tucson (O)
    CENTRAL ARIZONA SALUKI ASSOCIATION (S)
    Inn Suites Hotel
    475 N Granada Ave
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
    Kathy Hand, SHW SEC, 3155 163RD ST., GILBERT, AZ 85297
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Miss G. Garcia: Breed
    C. Gard: Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Claremont* (O)
    PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA
    Hotel Claremont
    840 So Indian Hill Blvd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
    Ms. Rhonda Storm, SHW SEC, 9522 DERBY DR, RIVERSIDE, CA 92509
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Breed
    Mrs. B. S. Ribble: Obedience
  • CA San Jose (I)
    GOLDEN GATE AKITA CLUB (S)
    Santa Clara County Fairgrounds
    344 Tully Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
    Karen Toth, SHW SEC, 7825 CRANFORD LN, DUBLIN, CA 94568
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. L. Polimeni: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA San Jose* (I)
    SANTA CLARA VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Santa Clara County Fairgrounds
    344 Tully Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. Black
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. M. Howard
    Mrs. C. M. Howard: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: F. R. Vogel
    Mrs. L. Black: Dach
    Mr. J. Black: Port Pd Peq, Sloughi
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Basenji, Bloodhnd, Cirneco, Harr, Ibizan, Otter, Pharaoh, Plott
    F. R. Vogel: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. D. Anderson
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Mast
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Berns Mtn, Newf, Rottw
    Mr. D. J. Peat: Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane, Portuguese
    Ms. D. Anderson: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. B. Dale
    Ms. B. Dale: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. M. Lucas
    Mrs. L. Black: Cav KC Spans, J Chin, Min Pin, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Yorks
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Malt, Toy Manch, Peke, Pom, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. J. Black: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. B. Dale
    Mr. M. Lucas: Fr Bull
    Ms. D. Anderson: Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mr. J. Black: Boston, Bulldog
    Ms. B. Dale: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. G. L. Sparschu
    Ms. D. Anderson: Bouv, Pulik
    Mr. M. Lucas: AustrlShep, Coll, Shetld
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Pol Low Shp, Pyre Shep, Span Water
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. C. M. Howard
    Mrs. C. M. Howard: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. J. Black
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. J. Peat
    Mrs. C. M. Howard: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. D. J. Peat
    Mrs. L. Black: Dach
    Mr. J. Black: Port Pd Peq, Sloughi
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Basenji, Bloodhnd, Cirneco, Harr, Ibizan, Otter, Pharaoh, Plott
    F. R. Vogel: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. D. J. Peat
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Mast
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Berns Mtn, Newf, Rottw
    Mr. D. J. Peat: Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane, Portuguese
    Ms. D. Anderson: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. M. Lucas
    Ms. B. Dale: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. D. J. Peat
    Mrs. L. Black: Cav KC Spans, J Chin, Min Pin, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Yorks
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Malt, Toy Manch, Peke, Pom, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. J. Black: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. M. Lucas
    Mr. M. Lucas: Fr Bull
    Ms. D. Anderson: Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mr. J. Black: Boston, Bulldog
    Ms. B. Dale: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. M. Lucas
    Ms. D. Anderson: Bouv, Pulik
    Mr. M. Lucas: AustrlShep, Coll, Shetld
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Pol Low Shp, Pyre Shep, Span Water
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    L. Beck: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open B
    Mr. K. L. Blanchard: Open A, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. M. Lucas
  • CA Valley Center* (O)
    SAN DIEGO LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB
    Bates Nut Farm
    15954 Woods Valley Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
    Sharon Licciardi, SHW SEC, 38513 12Th St E, Palmdale, CA 93550
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    S. Anderson: Breed
    Mrs. M. Little: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Util A, Util B, Brace, Veteran
    Mrs. N. Grimm: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr
  • CT Manchester (I)
    CONNECTICUT VALLEY SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB (S)
    Tails U Win Canine Center
    175 Adams Street
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1     6:00 a.m.
    Sharon Hirt, SHW SEC, 14 COTTAGE ST, PLAINVILLE, CT 06062
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $16.00-2nd
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CT Manchester* (I)
    CONNECTICUT VALLEY SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB
    Tails U Win Canine Center
    175 Adams Street
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1     6:00 a.m.
    Sharon Hirt, SHW SEC, 14 COTTAGE ST, PLAINVILLE, CT 06062
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $16.00-2nd
    J. Schoeneman: Breed
    Mr. J. M. Ashton: Obedience
  • FL Lakeland* (I)
    LAKELAND WINTER HAVEN KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Sun & Fun Property
    4175 Medulla Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. D. J. Murphy
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    E. Wild: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Nor Elk
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    Mr. A. Addicott: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Dobe, Grt Dane
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mrs. A. Katona: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: E. Wild
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Pood Toy
    Mrs. A. Katona: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Am Esk Dog
    Mr. A. Addicott: Boston, Dalm
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    Dr. A. W. Krause: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    E. Wild: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: E. Wild
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Nor Elk
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mr. A. Addicott: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Dobe, Grt Dane
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. J. Murphy
    Mrs. A. Katona: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. D. J. Murphy
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Pood Toy
    Mrs. A. Katona: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: E. Wild
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Am Esk Dog
    Mr. A. Addicott: Boston, Dalm
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. A. Addicott
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    F. Cardillino: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr
    O. Chever, Jr.: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN
    A. P. Kincaid: Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. L. Vandiver
  • IA Des Moines* (I)
    CYCLONE COUNTRY KENNEL CLUB OF AMES
    Iowa State Fairgrounds
    E 30th & Grand Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. M. J. Underwood
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. W. Hamilton-Petkau
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Boykin
    Mrs. W. Hamilton-Petkau: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    Mrs. L. Warren: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. W. G. Willhauck
    Mrs. L. Warren: Cane Corso
    Mrs. W. Hamilton-Petkau: Akita, Berns Mtn
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Kom, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Boerboel, Chinook, Dobe, Grt Pyr, Leonberger, Newf, St Bern, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    H. H. Schulman: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. P. Dawkins
    H. H. Schulman: Kerry
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Dandie, Skye
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    Mrs. L. Warren: Pom
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Cav KC Spans, Peke, Yorks
    Mrs. G. P. Dawkins: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. P. Dawkins
    Mrs. L. Warren: Lhasa
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Am Esk Dog, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fr Bull, Kees, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. W. G. Willhauck
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Pulik
    H. H. Schulman: Austrl Cat Dg, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll
    Mr. R. W. Kelly: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bouv, Coll, Shetld
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. L. Warren
    Mrs. L. Warren: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: D. G. Harfst
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Boykin
    Mrs. W. Hamilton-Petkau: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: D. G. Harfst
    Mrs. L. Warren: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. W. Hamilton-Petkau
    Mrs. L. Warren: Cane Corso
    Mrs. W. Hamilton-Petkau: Akita, Berns Mtn
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Kom, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Boerboel, Chinook, Dobe, Grt Pyr, Leonberger, Newf, St Bern, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    H. H. Schulman: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: H. H. Schulman
    H. H. Schulman: Kerry
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Dandie, Skye
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    Mrs. L. Warren: Pom
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Cav KC Spans, Peke, Yorks
    Mrs. G. P. Dawkins: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: H. H. Schulman
    Mrs. L. Warren: Lhasa
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Am Esk Dog, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fr Bull, Kees, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. R. W. Kelly
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Pulik
    H. H. Schulman: Austrl Cat Dg, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll
    Mr. R. W. Kelly: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bouv, Coll, Shetld
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    J. Comunale: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
    Ms. C. Simonsen: Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. W. Kelly
  • IL Island Lake (I)
    SHORELINE GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Happy Trails Ranch
    4319 Roberts Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
    Valerie Harrington, SHW SEC, 15 CREIGMONT CT, CROSSVILLE, TN 38558
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $16.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. K. LaRosa: Breed
  • IL Island Lake (I)
    SHORELINE GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Happy Trails Ranch
    4319 Roberts Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
    Valerie Harrington, SHW SEC, 15 CREIGMONT CT, CROSSVILLE, TN 38558
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $16.00-2nd
    Mr. J. D. LaRosa: Breed
  • IL Wauconda* (I)
    CENTRAL STATES COLLIE CLUB
    Oakview Pet Resort
    27645 Case Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
    Sue Fregien, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    L. C. Lazzara: Obedience
  • IL Wauconda* (I)
    CENTRAL STATES COLLIE CLUB
    Oakview Pet Resort
    27645 Case Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1     6:00 a.m.
    Sue Fregien Caperllc, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. C. Fine: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    L. C. Lazzara: Obedience
  • MA Boxborough (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF NEW ENGLAND, INC.
    Holiday Inn
    Boxborough Woods
    1 Adams Place
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 18 PLAINFIELD RD, CUMMINGTON, MA 01026
    FEE: $30.00
    Ms. G. S. Kosub: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MA Boxborough (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF NEW ENGLAND, INC.
    Holiday Inn
    Boxborough Woods
    1 Adams Place
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 18 PLAINFIELD RD, CUMMINGTON, MA 01026
    FEE: $30.00
    J. G. Buddie: Breed
  • MD West Friendship (I)
    MARYLAND KENNEL CLUB
    Howard County Fairgrounds
    2210 Fairgrounds Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. L. Stansell
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Akita, Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Newf, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. V. Daniels
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Irish Ter, Kerry, Soft Coated, Staf Bull
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. K. Kauffman
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: J Chin, Malt
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Affenp, Cav KC Spans, Eng Toy Sp, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Yorks
    Mr. K. Kauffman: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. Stansell
    Mr. K. Kauffman: Pood
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Bichon, Coton de Tulear, Lhasa, Schip
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Beauceron, Card-WC
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Icelandic Shpdg
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. K. Kauffman
    Mr. K. Kauffman: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. Stansell
  • NC Mebane (I)
    PIEDMONT COLLIE CLUB
    Paws4Ever Animal Sanctuary
    6311 Nicks Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
    Kathleen Slater, SHW SEC, C/O MB-F, P. O. Box 22107, GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Ms. M. Sullivan: Breed
  • NC Mebane (I)
    PIEDMONT COLLIE CLUB
    Paws4Ever Animal Sanctuary
    6311 Nicks Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
    Kathleen Slater, SHW SEC, C/O MB-F, P. O. Box 22107, GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mr. T. W. Coen: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Midland (I)
    WEST TEXAS KENNEL CLUB
    The Horseshoe
    2514 Arena Trail
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. P. Hartinger
    SPORTING             Group: C. C. Lane
    C. C. Lane: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: L. V. Williams
    L. V. Williams: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: C. A. Herbel
    C. A. Herbel: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    C. C. Lane: Eng Toy Sp, Pom
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    C. A. Herbel: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: L. V. Williams
    L. V. Williams: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: L. V. Williams
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: L. V. Williams
    C. C. Lane: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: C. C. Lane
    L. V. Williams: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: C. C. Lane
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: L. V. Williams
    C. A. Herbel: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: C. C. Lane
    C. C. Lane: Eng Toy Sp, Pom
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: L. V. Williams
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: L. V. Williams
    C. A. Herbel: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. J. Claytor

FEBRUARY 19 – SUNDAY

  • AZ Tucson (O)
    SALUKI LEAGUE OF SOUTHERN ARIZONA
    Inn Suites Hotel
    475 N Granada Ave
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
    Kathy Hand, SHW SEC, 315 S 163RD ST, GILBERT, AZ 85296
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Dr. J. Klein: Breed
    Dr. R. Buzard: Jr. Showmanship
  • CA San Jose (I)
    GOLDEN GATE AKITA CLUB (S)
    Santa Clara County Fairgrounds
    344 Tully Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
    Karen Toth, SHW SEC, 7825 CRANFORD LN, DUBLIN, CA 94568
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    S. M. Zaker: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA San Jose* (I)
    SANTA CLARA VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Santa Clara County Fairgrounds
    344 Tully Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. L. Black
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mr. J. Black: Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr
    Mrs. C. M. Howard: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. Black
    Ms. M. McCullough: Dach
    Ms. B. C. Scherer: Bgle, Bloodhnd, RhoRidge, Saluki, Whip
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Cirneco, Plott, Redbone Coon, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. L. Black: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mr. D. J. Peat: Sam, Std Schn
    Mrs. L. Black: Nepltn Mastiff, St Bern, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. D. Anderson: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane, Mast, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. G. L. Sparschu
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Toy Manch, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. L. Black: Bruss Grif, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Peke, Pom, Silky
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. G. L. Sparschu
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Boston, Bulldog, Dalm, Fr Bull
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. Black
    Mrs. C. M. Howard: AustrlShep
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Min Amer Shep, Pumi
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Beauceron, Brgr Pcrd, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Icelandic Shpdg, Span Water
    Mr. J. Black: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. L. Black
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. McCullough
    Mr. J. Black: Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr
    Mrs. C. M. Howard: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. M. McCullough
    Ms. M. McCullough: Dach
    Ms. B. C. Scherer: Bgle, Bloodhnd, RhoRidge, Saluki, Whip
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Cirneco, Plott, Redbone Coon, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. L. Black: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. M. McCullough
    Mr. D. J. Peat: Sam, Std Schn
    Mrs. L. Black: Nepltn Mastiff, St Bern, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. D. Anderson: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane, Mast, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. J. Peat
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Toy Manch, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. L. Black: Bruss Grif, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Peke, Pom, Silky
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. J. Peat
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Boston, Bulldog, Dalm, Fr Bull
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. D. J. Peat
    Mrs. C. M. Howard: AustrlShep
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Min Amer Shep, Pumi
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Beauceron, Brgr Pcrd, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Icelandic Shpdg, Span Water
    Mr. J. Black: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. K. L. Blanchard: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open B
    Ms. H. Olbrich: Open A, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. M. McCullough
  • CA Valley Center* (O)
    SAN DIEGO LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB
    Bates Nut Farm
    15954 Woods Valley Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
    Mrs. Sharon Licciardi, SHW SEC, 38513 12Th St E, Palmdale, CA 93550
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. Lyons: Breed
    Mrs. N. Grimm: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Util A, Util B, Brace, Veteran
    Mrs. P. Murphy: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr
  • CO Denver* (I)
    COLORADO KENNEL CLUB
    National Western Complex
    4655 Humbolt St.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. M. D. Williams
    SPORTING             Group: C. A. Beattie
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: All Setters
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
    C. A. Beattie: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. G. Pepper
    Mrs. C. Miller: RhoRidge
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Greyhnd, Harr, Ir Wolf
    A. L. Odom: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. H. Daugherty
    Mr. W. G. Daugherty: Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Sib Hky
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Grt Pyr, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam
    Mr. J. Constantine: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. M. Taylor
    C. Taylor: Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. M. Taylor: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. M. Taylor
    Mr. M. Taylor: I Greyhnd, Peke, Pom
    Mr. J. Constantine: Pug, Silky, Yorks
    Mrs. M. D. Williams: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp
    C. Taylor: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. E. Gomes
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson
    Mrs. M. D. Williams: Coll
    A. L. Odom: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep
    Mr. M. Taylor: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    Mr. W. G. Daugherty: Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. W. G. Daugherty
    Mr. W. G. Daugherty: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. C. E. Gomes
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. G. Pepper
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: All Setters
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
    C. A. Beattie: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. C. Miller
    Mrs. C. Miller: RhoRidge
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Greyhnd, Harr, Ir Wolf
    A. L. Odom: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. Pero
    Mr. W. G. Daugherty: Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Sib Hky
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Grt Pyr, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam
    Mr. J. Constantine: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. Constantine
    C. Taylor: Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. M. Taylor: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. D. L. Kittredge
    Mr. M. Taylor: I Greyhnd, Peke, Pom
    Mr. J. Constantine: Pug, Silky, Yorks
    Mrs. M. D. Williams: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp
    C. Taylor: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: A. L. Odom
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: S. MacLennan
    Mrs. M. D. Williams: Coll
    A. L. Odom: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep
    Mr. M. Taylor: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    Mr. W. G. Daugherty: Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. K. J. Anderson: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. W. G. Daugherty
  • FL Lakeland* (I)
    GREATER FORT MYERS DOG CLUB
    Sun & Fun Property
    4175 Medulla Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             A. Bradford, M.D.
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    Mrs. A. Gaudin: Brit, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mrs. P. DiSiena: Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
    Mrs. R. Kirby: Ret-Curl, Span-AmW, Span-Irw, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. W. Neale
    Mr. C. T. Neale: Basenji, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    A. C. Meyer: B & T Coonhnd, Dach, Greyhnd, PBGV, Redbone Coon, Whip
    Mrs. P. W. Neale: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. S. D. Gladstone
    Mrs. N. J. Eilks: Giant Schn, Leonberger
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: E. Wild
    E. Wild: Min Schn
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Airdle, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Staf Bull
    Mrs. A. Gaudin: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. W. V. Spediacci
    Mrs. A. Gaudin: Chin Cr
    Mrs. P. W. Neale: Pom
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Bruss Grif, J Chin, Malt, Toy Manch
    Dr. W. V. Spediacci: Affenp, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, Pood Toy
    E. Wild: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. Gaudin
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Boston
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Bulldog
    Mrs. P. W. Neale: Dalm
    Mrs. A. Gaudin: Fin Spitz
    Dr. W. V. Spediacci: Pood
    Mrs. S. Neely: Am Esk Dog, Kees, Lhasa, Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
    E. Wild: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. C. T. Neale
    Mrs. N. J. Eilks: Austrl Cat Dg, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brgr Pcrd, Canaan, Card-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik
    Mr. C. T. Neale: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. A. Gaudin
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. DiSiena
    Mrs. A. Gaudin: Brit, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mrs. P. DiSiena: Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
    Mrs. R. Kirby: Ret-Curl, Span-AmW, Span-Irw, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: A. C. Meyer
    Mr. C. T. Neale: Basenji, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    A. C. Meyer: B & T Coonhnd, Dach, Greyhnd, PBGV, Redbone Coon, Whip
    Mrs. P. W. Neale: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. Neely
    Mrs. N. J. Eilks: Giant Schn, Leonberger
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. B. Vics
    E. Wild: Min Schn
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Airdle, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Staf Bull
    Mrs. A. Gaudin: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. S. Neely
    Mrs. A. Gaudin: Chin Cr
    Mrs. P. W. Neale: Pom
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Bruss Grif, J Chin, Malt, Toy Manch
    Dr. W. V. Spediacci: Affenp, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, Pood Toy
    E. Wild: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. Vics
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Boston
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Bulldog
    Mrs. P. W. Neale: Dalm
    Mrs. A. Gaudin: Fin Spitz
    Dr. W. V. Spediacci: Pood
    Mrs. S. Neely: Am Esk Dog, Kees, Lhasa, Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
    E. Wild: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. Gladstone
    Mrs. N. J. Eilks: Austrl Cat Dg, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brgr Pcrd, Canaan, Card-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik
    Mr. C. T. Neale: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. D. Desjardine: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Grad Openr, Util A
    A. P. Kincaid: PNOV, Open B, POPN, Util B, PUTL, Versatility, Veteran, Nov Wildc, Opn Wildc, Utl Wildc
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. W. V. Spediacci
  • IA Des Moines* (I)
    CYCLONE COUNTRY KENNEL CLUB OF AMES
    Iowa State Fairgrounds
    E 30th & Grand Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. G. P. Dawkins
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. W. G. Willhauck
    H. H. Schulman: Span-Ckr
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Ret-Ches, Span-Clum
    Mrs. L. Warren: Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. Warren
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. D. J. Wilkins
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Sam
    H. H. Schulman: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Cane Corso, Kom, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mrs. D. J. Wilkins: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
    Mrs. G. P. Dawkins: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. G. P. Dawkins
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Cav KC Spans, Pom
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Norwegian Lndhnd, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Lhasa
    Mrs. L. Warren: Fin Spitz, Lowch, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mrs. G. P. Dawkins: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: H. H. Schulman
    A. Gau: Canaan
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll
    H. H. Schulman: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. D. J. Wilkins
    Mrs. D. J. Wilkins: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. C. Simonsen: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
    J. Comunale: Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: H. H. Schulman
  • IL Island Lake (I)
    ILLINI GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Happy Trails Ranch
    4319 Roberts Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1     6:00 a.m.
    Valerie Harrington, SHW SEC, 15 Craigmont Ct., Crossville, TN 38558
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $16.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. A. Hayden: Breed
  • IL Island Lake (I)
    ILLINI GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Happy Trails Ranch
    4319 Roberts Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1     6:00 a.m.
    Valerie Harrington, SHW SEC, 15 Craigmont Ct., Crossville, TN 38558
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $16.00-2nd
    Mrs. F. J. Rood: Breed
  • IL Wauconda* (I)
    CENTRAL STATES COLLIE CLUB
    Oakview Pet Resort
    27645 Case Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1     6:00 a.m.
    Ms. Sue Fregien Caperllc, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    N. Anstruther: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. S. D. Hemminger: Obedience
  • IL Wauconda* (I)
    CENTRAL STATES COLLIE CLUB
    Oakview Pet Resort
    27645 Case Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1     6:00 a.m.
    Sue Fregien, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. Hash-Davis: Breed
    Mrs. P. F. Caldwell: Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. S. D. Hemminger: Obedience
  • MA Boxborough (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF NEW HAMPSHIRE
    Holiday Inn Boxborough Woods
    242 Adams Place
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 18 Plainfield Road, Cummington, MA 01026
    FEE: $30.00
    J. Corwin: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MA Boxborough (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF NEW HAMPSHIRE
    Holiday Inn Boxborough Woods
    242 Adams Place
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 18 Plainfield Road, Cummington, MA 01026
    FEE: $30.00
    Mr. R. M. McGee: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MD West Friendship (I)
    MARYLAND KENNEL CLUB
    Howard County Fairgrounds
    2210 Fairgrounds Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Brit, Pntr-GS
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Pntr-GW, All Retrievers, All Setters
    Mr. T. Stacy: Lag Rom, Pointer, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. N. Riggsbee
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Basset
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Nor Elk
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Afghan, Am Fox, Basenji
    Mr. T. Stacy: Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. L. Stansell
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Akita, Giant Schn, Newf
    Mr. T. Stacy: Boxer, Dobe, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Std Schn
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. K. Kauffman
    Mr. K. Kauffman: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: J Chin
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Affenp, I Greyhnd, Pug, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. V. Daniels
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Icelandic Shpdg
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Card-WC
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. L. Stansell
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. N. Riggsbee
  • OK Norman (I)
    OKLAHOMA CITY BULLDOG CLUB (P)
    Canine Sports Academy
    30217 Santa Fe Avenue
    CLOSES: JULY 31
    Cindy Wilson, SHW SEC, 4415 N BRYAN AVE, SHAWNEE, OK 74804
  • TX Midland (I)
    BIG SPRING KENNEL CLUB
    The Horseshoe
    2514 Arena Trail
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Mr. D. Sutton: Ret-Curl, Set-Eng, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mr. J. F. Booth: Boxer, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mr. J. F. Booth: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Manch Ter, Rat Terrier
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mr. J. F. Booth: Affenp, Chihua, Eng Toy Sp, Toy Manch, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. F. Booth
    Mr. J. F. Booth: Bichon, Kees, Lhasa, Norwegian Lndhnd, Shiba Inu
    Mr. D. Sutton: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. F. Booth
    Mr. J. F. Booth: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. F. Booth
    Mr. J. F. Booth: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. J. F. Booth
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Mr. D. Sutton: Ret-Curl, Set-Eng, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. J. F. Booth
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Mr. J. F. Booth: Boxer, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. F. Booth
    Mr. J. F. Booth: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Manch Ter, Rat Terrier
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. J. F. Booth
    Mr. J. F. Booth: Affenp, Chihua, Eng Toy Sp, Toy Manch, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Mr. J. F. Booth: Bichon, Kees, Lhasa, Norwegian Lndhnd, Shiba Inu
    Mr. D. Sutton: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. J. F. Booth
    Mr. J. F. Booth: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. F. Booth

FEBRUARY 20 – MONDAY

  • AZ Tucson (O)
    CENTRAL ARIZONA SALUKI ASSOCIATION (S)
    Inn Suites Hotel
    475 N Granada Ave
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
    Kathy Hand, SHW SEC, 3155 163RD ST., GILBERT, AZ 85297
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. L. Brown: Breed
    Mr. R. Churchey: Jr. Showmanship
  • CO Denver* (I)
    COLORADO KENNEL CLUB
    National Western Complex
    4655 Humbolt St.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. M. Taylor
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. G. Pepper
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Lab
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    C. A. Beattie: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: A. L. Odom
    A. L. Odom: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Greyhnd, Harr, Ir Wolf
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. Constantine
    Mr. W. G. Daugherty: Akita, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Rottw, Sam
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Alas Mal, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. Constantine: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: C. Taylor
    Mr. M. Taylor: Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    C. Taylor: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. M. D. Williams
    Mr. J. Constantine: Affenp, Cav KC Spans
    Mr. M. Taylor: Bruss Grif, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp
    Mrs. M. D. Williams: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. L. Kittredge
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. W. G. Daugherty
    S. MacLennan: Austrl Cat Dg
    Mrs. M. D. Williams: Shetld
    Mrs. H. S. Morgan: Bouv, GSD
    A. L. Odom: Min Amer Shep, Pemb-WC
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Briard, Card-WC, Icelandic Shpdg, Nor Buhund, OES, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep
    Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson
    Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. L. Leone
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: A. L. Odom
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Lab
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    C. A. Beattie: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. J. G. Pepper
    A. L. Odom: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Greyhnd, Harr, Ir Wolf
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: H. Scott
    Mr. W. G. Daugherty: Akita, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Rottw, Sam
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Alas Mal, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. Constantine: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: C. A. Beattie
    Mr. M. Taylor: Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    C. Taylor: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: C. Taylor
    Mr. J. Constantine: Affenp, Cav KC Spans
    Mr. M. Taylor: Bruss Grif, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp
    Mrs. M. D. Williams: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. E. Gomes
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. H. S. Morgan
    S. MacLennan: Austrl Cat Dg
    Mrs. M. D. Williams: Shetld
    Mrs. H. S. Morgan: Bouv, GSD
    A. L. Odom: Min Amer Shep, Pemb-WC
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Briard, Card-WC, Icelandic Shpdg, Nor Buhund, OES, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep
    Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: C. Hutt
  • FL Lakeland* (I)
    GREATER FORT MYERS DOG CLUB
    Sun & Fun Property
    4175 Medulla Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 1     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             D. Gaudin
    SPORTING             Group: E. Wild
    D. Gaudin: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Suss
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Brit, Lag Rom, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    E. Wild: Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Spin Ital, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. C. T. Neale: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. C. T. Neale
    Mr. C. T. Neale: Afghan, Basset, Bgle (13 Under), Borz, Dach
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. W. V. Spediacci
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Rottw
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Newf, Portuguese, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. P. W. Neale: Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff
    D. Gaudin: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Dandie, Kerry, Min Schn, Staf Bull
    E. Wild: Airdle, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    D. Gaudin: Affenp
    E. Wild: Bruss Grif, Pood Toy
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd
    Dr. W. V. Spediacci: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Neely
    Dr. W. V. Spediacci: Boston
    D. Gaudin: Bulldog
    E. Wild: Pood
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Am Esk Dog, Fin Spitz
    Mrs. S. Neely: Coton de Tulear, Schip
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. S. D. Gladstone
    E. Wild: Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. C. T. Neale
    Mr. C. T. Neale: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. S. D. Gladstone
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Neely
    D. Gaudin: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Suss
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Brit, Lag Rom, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    E. Wild: Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Spin Ital, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. C. T. Neale: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. Neely
    Mr. C. T. Neale: Afghan, Basset, Bgle (13 Under), Borz, Dach
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. W. Neale
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Rottw
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Newf, Portuguese, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. P. W. Neale: Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff
    D. Gaudin: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: A. Bradford, M.D.
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Dandie, Kerry, Min Schn, Staf Bull
    E. Wild: Airdle, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: A. Bradford, M.D.
    D. Gaudin: Affenp
    E. Wild: Bruss Grif, Pood Toy
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd
    Dr. W. V. Spediacci: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: D. D. Simenauer
    Dr. W. V. Spediacci: Boston
    D. Gaudin: Bulldog
    E. Wild: Pood
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Am Esk Dog, Fin Spitz
    Mrs. S. Neely: Coton de Tulear, Schip
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: D. D. Simenauer
    E. Wild: Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    K. Kincaid: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Grad Openr, Util A
    Ms. D. Desjardine: PNOV, Open B, POPN, Util B, PUTL, Versatility, Veteran, Nov Wildc, Opn Wildc, Utl Wildc
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. C. T. Neale

FEBRUARY 22 – WEDNESDAY

  • FL Tallahassee (I)
    OKALOOSA KENNEL CLUB
    North Florida Fairgrounds
    441 Paul Russell Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. J. Ham
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    C. Pyrkosz: Port Pd Peq
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. A. Lycan
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Bullm, Giant Schn, Leonberger, Mast, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern
    Ms. A. Lycan: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    C. Pyrkosz: Manch Ter
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. C. Graham
    Mrs. D. L. Gschwender: Pood Toy
    Ms. A. Lycan: I Greyhnd, Malt
    C. Pyrkosz: Chihua, Toy Manch, Peke
    Ms. C. Graham: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    J. Prager: Bulldog
    Mrs. D. L. Gschwender: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear, Pood
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. Gschwender
    Ms. A. Lycan: Pemb-WC
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Shetld
    Mr. R. Gschwender: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Miscellaneous Breeds
  • FL Tallahassee* (I)
    OKALOOSA KENNEL CLUB
    North Florida Fairgrounds
    441 Paul Russell Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. L. R. James
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. Gschwender
    Mrs. D. L. Gschwender: Pntr-GS
    Mr. R. Gschwender: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. C. S. Brown
    Ms. C. S. Brown: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    Ms. A. Lycan: Bruss Grif, Chihua, Hava, Pap, Peke, Pom, Silky
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    D. Prager: Bulldog
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. D. L. Gschwender
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Pemb-WC
    Mrs. D. L. Gschwender: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Veteran
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility

FEBRUARY 23 – THURSDAY

  • FL Tallahassee (I)
    GREATER PANAMA CITY DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
    North Florida Fairgrounds
    441 Paul Russell Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. D. L. Gschwender
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Ms. C. Graham: Set-Gord
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. Gschwender
    Mr. R. Gschwender: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. K. M. Sawyer
    Ms. K. M. Sawyer: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. C. Graham
    Mrs. M. L. Brunk: Bulldog
    Mrs. D. L. Gschwender: Dalm, Fin Spitz, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. C. Graham: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. D. L. Gschwender
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. L. Gschwender
    Ms. C. Graham: Set-Gord
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. R. Gschwender
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    Mr. R. Gschwender: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. Gschwender
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. M. L. Brunk
    Ms. K. M. Sawyer: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. L. Brunk
    Mrs. M. L. Brunk: Bulldog
    Mrs. D. L. Gschwender: Dalm, Fin Spitz, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. C. Graham: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. D. L. Gschwender
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    FIRST COMPANY GOVERNOR’S FOOT GUARD ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             H. T. Biermann
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. DiNardo
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Brit, Ret-Gold
    M. Doheny: Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    H. T. Biermann: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Ms. G. Kerr: Akita
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Boerboel, Std Schn
    D. P. Cline: Newf, Tibtn Mastiff
    H. T. Biermann: Mast, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mrs. S. DiNardo: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    Ms. G. Kerr: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mrs. S. DiNardo: Fr Bull
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    D. P. Cline: All Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: H. T. Biermann
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: H. T. Biermann
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Brit, Ret-Gold
    M. Doheny: Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
    H. T. Biermann: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Ms. G. Kerr: Akita
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Boerboel, Std Schn
    D. P. Cline: Newf, Tibtn Mastiff
    H. T. Biermann: Mast, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mrs. S. DiNardo: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: H. T. Biermann
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
    Ms. G. Kerr: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: H. T. Biermann
    Mrs. S. DiNardo: Fr Bull
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    D. P. Cline: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
  • MS Hattiesburg (I)
    GREATER HATTIESBURG KENNEL CLUB
    Forest County Multi-Purpose Complex
    962 Sullivan Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. D. Bolus
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: Lag Rom, Ret-Flat, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Spin Ital
    Mr. D. Sutton: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. D. Bolus: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Dr. S. Keating: Kees
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: Lag Rom, Ret-Flat, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Spin Ital
    Mr. D. Sutton: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. D. Bolus: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Dr. S. Keating: Kees
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. Bolus

FEBRUARY 24 – FRIDAY

  • AZ Peoria (O)
    CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB OF AMERICA, INC.
    Days Inn Hotel Peoria AZ
    8955 W Grand Ave
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Stephanie Weise, SHW SEC, 79394 MISSION DR W, LA QUINTA, CA 92253
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. F. S. Godek: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Carlsbad (O)
    SAN DIEGO COLLIE CLUB
    Magee Park
    258 Beech St.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Janine Walker-Keith, SHW SEC, 3664 BUDD ST, SAN DIEGO, CA 92111
    FEE: $23.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. Gilstrap: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Carlsbad (O)
    SAN DIEGO COLLIE CLUB (S)
    Magee Park
    258 Beech St.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Janine Walker-Keith, SHW SEC, 3664 BUDD ST, SAN DIEGO, CA 92111
    FEE: $23.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mr. J. E. Martin, Jr.: Breed
  • CA Del Mar (I)
    BICHON FRISE CLUB OF SAN DIEGO (S)
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Gwen Lattin, SHW SEC, 5092 LOLINA LN, CYPRESS, CA 90630
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $17.00-2nd
    G. Milutinovich: Breed
  • CA Del Mar (I)
    BICHON FRISE CLUB OF SAN DIEGO (S)
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Gwen Lattin, SHW SEC, 5092 Lolina Ln, Cypress, CA 90630
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $17.00-2nd
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Breed
  • CA Del Mar (I)
    BOXER CLUB OF SAN DIEGO COUNTY, INC. (S)
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Lois Trist, SHW SEC, 28273 SPARKLING OAKS TRL, ESCONDIDO, CA 92026
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    J. Owens: Breed
  • CA Del Mar (I)
    BOXER CLUB OF SAN DIEGO COUNTY, INC. (S)
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Lois Trist, SHW SEC, 28273 SPARKLING OAKS TRL, ESCONDIDO, CA 92026
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Breed
  • CA Del Mar (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF GREATER SAN DIEGO (S)
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8     8:00 p.m.
    Cindy Liebeck, SHW SEC, 18891 Via Messina, Irvine, CA 92026
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Mr. W. H. Brower: Breed
  • CA Del Mar (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF GREATER SAN DIEGO
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8     8:00 p.m.
    Cindy Luebeck, SHW SEC, 18891 VIA MESSINA, IRVINE, CA 92603
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Mr. J. P. Cardello: Breed
  • CA Del Mar (I)
    CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL OF GREATER SAN DIEGO (S)
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $16.00-2nd
    N. Liebes: Breed
  • CA Del Mar (I)
    DALMATIAN CLUB OF SAN DIEGO COUNTY (S)
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Boyd Goddard, SHW SEC, Po Box 2005, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Breed
  • CA Del Mar (I)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF SAN DIEGO, INC. (S)
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8     6:00 p.m.
    Carolyn Sisson, SHW SEC, 6325 Lake Aral Dr, San Diego, CA 92119
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    D. Thornton: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Del Mar (I)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF SAN DIEGO, INC.
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8     6:00 p.m.
    Mrs. Carolyn Sisson, SHW SEC, 6325 Lake Aral Dr, San Diego, CA 92119
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Breed
  • CA Del Mar (I)
    NEWFOUNDLAND CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Lea Plaut, SHW SEC, 16750 PARADISE MOUNTAIN VALLEY RD, VALLEY CENTER, CA 92002
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    J. Owens: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Del Mar (I)
    SAN DIEGO DACHSHUND CLUB, INC.
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    D. Thornton: Breed
  • CA Del Mar (I)
    SAN DIEGO DACHSHUND CLUB, INC. (S)
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Del Mar (I)
    SOUTHWESTERN ROTTWEILER CLUB OF SAN DIEGO (S)
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Hazel Maloney, SHW SEC, 9606 BENAVENTE ST, SAN DIEGO, CA 92129
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Breed
  • CA Del Mar (I)
    ST. BERNARD CLUB OF SAN DIEGO (S)
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N RICHFIELD RD, ANAHEIM, CA 92807
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    P. Bodeving: Breed
  • CA Del Mar (I)
    ST. BERNARD CLUB OF SAN DIEGO
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Ms. Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N Richfield Rd, Anaheim, CA 92807
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    K. Bodeving: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Del Mar (I)
    TOY DOG FANCIERS OF NORTH SAN DIEGO COUNTY (S)
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Toy Group, Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, and more
  • FL Tallahassee (I)
    GREATER PANAMA CITY DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
    North Florida Fairgrounds
    441 Paul Russell Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. G. Geringer
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Set-Gord
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. C. Graham
    Ms. C. Graham: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Akita, Alas Mal, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Newf, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. J. Ham
    Mr. J. J. Ham: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. Barrett
    Mr. M. D. Brunk: Bulldog
    Ms. D. Barrett: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mrs. G. Geringer: AustrlShep, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Card-WC, Fin Laph, Nor Buhund, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. J. Ham
    Mr. J. J. Ham: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. C. Graham
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Set-Gord
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Ms. C. Graham: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. D. Barrett
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Akita, Alas Mal, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Newf, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    Mr. J. J. Ham: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Mr. M. D. Brunk: Bulldog
    Ms. D. Barrett: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. D. Barrett
    Mrs. G. Geringer: AustrlShep, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Card-WC, Fin Laph, Nor Buhund, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
  • MA West Springfield* (I)
    FIRST COMPANY GOVERNOR’S FOOT GUARD ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. S. DiNardo
    SPORTING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Span-Eng Spr
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Span-Fld
    Ms. G. Kerr: Set-Gord, Set-Irsh
    D. P. Cline: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Irw, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    M. Doheny: Span-Clum, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Vizs, Weim
    Mrs. S. DiNardo: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: H. T. Biermann
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Eng Fox, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Ms. G. Kerr: Sam
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Rottw, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    H. T. Biermann: Berns Mtn, Dobe, Grt Pyr, Newf
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Chihua
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. N. L. Patton
    Ms. D. B. Taylor: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Ms. G. Kerr: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. D. B. Taylor
    Ms. D. B. Taylor: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. S. DiNardo
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Span-Eng Spr
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Span-Fld
    Ms. G. Kerr: Set-Gord, Set-Irsh
    D. P. Cline: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Irw, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    M. Doheny: Span-Clum, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Vizs, Weim
    Mrs. S. DiNardo: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. D. B. Taylor
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Eng Fox, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. N. L. Patton
    Ms. G. Kerr: Sam
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Rottw, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    H. T. Biermann: Berns Mtn, Dobe, Grt Pyr, Newf
    D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. S. DiNardo
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: H. T. Biermann
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Chihua
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. B. Taylor
    Ms. D. B. Taylor: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: H. T. Biermann
    Ms. G. Kerr: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: H. T. Biermann
  • MO Eureka (I) (Evening)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF GREATER ST. LOUIS (S)
    Holiday Inn Six Flags
    4901 Six Flags Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Robin Russell, SHW SEC, 9084 BALTIMORE PHILLIPSBURG RD, BROOKVILLE, OH 45309
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. S. Ashbaugh: Breed
  • MS Hattiesburg (I)
    MERI-MISS KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Forest County Multi-Purpose Complex
    962 Sullivan Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. E. Hutton
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. D. Bolus: Pntr-GS
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. L. Whittier
    Ms. L. Whittier: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Mr. D. Bolus: Pood Toy
    Mr. D. Sutton: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. D. Bolus: Pntr-GS
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. L. Whittier
    Ms. L. Whittier: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Mr. D. Bolus: Pood Toy
    Mr. D. Sutton: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. S. Keating
  • OR Albany* (I)
    LINN COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr
    3700 Knox Butte Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $23.50-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. L. C. Abbott
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
    Ms. D. Kroll: Weim
    Ms. L. Robey: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Ms. D. Kroll: Basenji
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Otter
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. R. W. Leist
    Mrs. R. W. Leist: Grt Dane, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Ms. E. McKennon: Manch Ter
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. E. McKennon
    D. Ferguson-Jones: Pom
    Ms. E. McKennon: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
    Ms. E. McKennon: Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog
    Mr. D. M. Krogh: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: P. Putman
    R. Silveira: AustrlShep
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Pumi
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Bergamasco, Canaan
    P. Putman: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. E. McKennon
    Ms. E. McKennon: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. D. Kroll
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. H. Daugherty
    Ms. D. Kroll: Weim
    Ms. L. Robey: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. D. Kroll
    Ms. D. Kroll: Basenji
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Otter
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: P. Putman
    Mrs. R. W. Leist: Grt Dane, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: D. Ferguson-Jones
    Ms. E. McKennon: Manch Ter
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: P. Putman
    D. Ferguson-Jones: Pom
    Ms. E. McKennon: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: D. Ferguson-Jones
    Ms. E. McKennon: Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog
    Mr. D. M. Krogh: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: R. Silveira
    R. Silveira: AustrlShep
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Pumi
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Bergamasco, Canaan
    P. Putman: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. L. Scanlon: Nov A, Open B, Util A
    Mrs. S. Cox: Nov B, Open A, Util B
    Ms. S. Osburn: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Grad Openr, POPN, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: R. Silveira
  • TX Georgetown (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF AUSTIN, INC.
    Williamson County Show Barn
    425 E. Morrow Street
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Vikki Youngmeyer, SHW SEC, 7910 PICADOR DR, HOUSTON, TX 77083
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. R. (. Futh: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Georgetown (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF AUSTIN, INC.
    Williamson County Show Barn
    425 E. Morrow Street
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8     8:00 p.m.
    Vikki Youngmeyer, SHW SEC, 7910 Picador Dr, Houston, TX 77083
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. R. H. Futh: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • WA Auburn (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF WASHINGTON, INC.
    Argus Ranch Facility For Dogs
    35612 212th Way SE
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Ann Akerill, SHW SEC, PO BOX 1310, CENTRALIA, WA 98531
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. R. Heit: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

FEBRUARY 25 – SATURDAY

  • AR Camden* (I)
    SOUTH ARKANSAS KENNEL CLUB
    Highland Airport Facilities
    204 Quachita 211
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Miss E. Gregory
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. E. Gregory
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Malt, Shih Tzu
    Miss E. Gregory: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. D. W. Haddock: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open B, Util A, PUTL, Versatility
    Mr. R. M. Burgin: Nov B, Open A, Grad Openr, POPN, Util B
    To Be Assigned: Nov Wildc, Opn Wildc, Utl Wildc
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Miss E. Gregory
  • AZ Peoria (O)
    ARIZONA CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB OF PHOENIX (S)
    Days Inn Hotel Peoria AZ
    8955 W Grand Ave
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8     5:00 p.m.
    Stephanie Weise, SHW SEC, 79394 Mission Drive West, La Quinta, CA 92253
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. S. R. Lyons: Breed
  • AZ Peoria (O)
    ARIZONA CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB OF PHOENIX
    Days Inn Hotel Peoria AZ
    8955 W Grand Ave
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8     5:00 p.m.
    Stephanie Weise, SHW SEC, 79394 MISSION DR W, LA QUINTA, CA 92253
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. M. Law: Breed
    Mr. R. Churchey: Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Carlsbad (O)
    SAN DIEGO COLLIE CLUB
    Magee Park
    258 Beech St.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Janine Walker-Keith, SHW SEC, 3664 BUDD ST, SAN DIEGO, CA 92111
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Ms. A. L. Cross: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Carlsbad (O)
    SAN DIEGO COLLIE CLUB (S)
    Magee Park
    258 Beech St.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Janine Walker-Keith, SHW SEC, 3664 BUDD ST, SAN DIEGO, CA 92111
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    H. H. Schulman: Breed
  • CA Del Mar (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Cindy Liebeck, SHW SEC, 18891 VIA MESSINA, IRVINE, CA 92603
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. Neely: Breed
  • CA Del Mar* (I)
    SILVER BAY KENNEL CLUB OF SAN DIEGO
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. C. Walton
    SPORTING             Group: D. Thornton
    Mr. J. Richardson: Brit
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Ret-Gold
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: All Setters, Span-Ckr
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Eng Ckr, Vizs
    N. Liebes: Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
    D. Thornton: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. Lukins
    G. Milutinovich: Nor Elk
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Basset, Bgle, Borz, Sloughi
    J. Owens: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Eng Fox, PBGV, Plott, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. R. Lukins: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: D. Thornton
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Grt Dane
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Rottw
    D. Thornton: Akita, Alas Mal, Sib Hky
    Mr. J. Richardson: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Newf, St Bern
    J. Owens: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. G. C. Penta
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Manch Ter, Staf Bull, Wst Highlnd
    N. Liebes: Airdle, Dandie, Fox Ter (Wire), Kerry, Lakelnd, Min Schn, Russel Terr, Skye, Welsh Ter
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Toy Manch
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Pood Toy
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Affenp, Cav KC Spans, Hava, Pug
    N. Liebes: Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Pap, Pom
    G. Milutinovich: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. N. Riggsbee
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Bichon
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Bulldog, Dalm, Pood
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Fin Spitz, Lhasa, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Xoloitzcuintli
    G. Milutinovich: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Penta
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: All Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: J. Owens
    J. Owens: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. M. Margolis: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Util B, Veteran
    Mr. R. L. Garvin: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    Mrs. N. E. Craig: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. R. Shoemaker
  • FL Tallahassee (I)
    OCHLOCKONEE RIVER KENNEL CLUB OF FLORIDA (S)
    North Florida Fairgrounds
    441 Paul Russell Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. L. Robinson
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Set-Gord
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Pointer, Ret-Gold, Weim
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bloodhnd, Cirneco, Eng Fox, Harr, Ir Wolf, Otter, Sloughi
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. L. Robinson
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Akita, Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Alas Mal, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Newf, Portuguese, St Bern, Sam, Std Schn
    Mr. D. J. Gallant: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. M. L. Lyon
    Ms. M. L. Lyon: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Cav KC Spans, Pap
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. J. Ham
    Mr. R. W. Rodenski: Bulldog
    Ms. M. L. Lyon: Chow, Pood
    Dr. A. P. Gallant: Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Norwegian Lndhnd, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. C. Graham
    Ms. C. Graham: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. L. R. James
    Mrs. L. R. James: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. R. L. Robinson
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Set-Gord
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Pointer, Ret-Gold, Weim
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. D. J. Gallant
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bloodhnd, Cirneco, Eng Fox, Harr, Ir Wolf, Otter, Sloughi
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. D. J. Gallant
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Akita, Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Alas Mal, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Newf, Portuguese, St Bern, Sam, Std Schn
    Mr. D. J. Gallant: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. J. Gallant
    Ms. M. L. Lyon: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Dr. A. P. Gallant
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Cav KC Spans, Pap
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. W. Rodenski
    Mr. R. W. Rodenski: Bulldog
    Ms. M. L. Lyon: Chow, Pood
    Dr. A. P. Gallant: Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Norwegian Lndhnd, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. R. L. Robinson
    Ms. C. Graham: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. L. R. James
  • IL New Lenox (I)
    ILLIANA COLLIE FANCIERS
    Main Building – Fred Francis 4-H Field
    Main Building
    Fred Francis 4-H Field
    Francis Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Robert Olson, SHW SEC, 22 W 462 SYCAMORE DR, GLEN ELLYN, IL 60137
    FEE: $27.00
    Mrs. S. Bertrand: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • IL New Lenox (I)
    ILLIANA COLLIE FANCIERS
    Main Building – Fred Francis 4-H Field
    Main Building
    Fred Francis 4-H Field
    Francis Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Robert Olson, SHW SEC, 22 W 462 SYCAMORE DR, GLEN ELLYN, IL 60137
    FEE: $27.00
    M. Hector: Breed
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    ROCKLAND COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. T. M. Davies
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Ms. G. Kerr: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    Mr. R. L. Pelland: Nor Elk
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Bgle, Dach, Harr, Ibizan, ScotDeer
    J. Behles: Basenji, Bloodhnd, Borz, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge, Saluki, Whip
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    J. Behles: Dogue de Brdx
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Berns Mtn, Bullm
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane, Std Schn
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Cane Corso
    Mr. R. L. Pelland: Boerboel, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Mrs. G. Kuehnel-Hisatake: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. D. B. Taylor
    Ms. D. B. Taylor: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. L. Pelland
    J. Behles: Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. G. Kuehnel-Hisatake: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Bulldog, Fin Spitz, Schip
    Mr. R. L. Pelland: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: GSD, Shetld
    Dr. T. M. Davies: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. N. L. Patton
    Mr. N. L. Patton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. T. M. Davies
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Ms. G. Kerr: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. N. L. Patton
    Mr. R. L. Pelland: Nor Elk
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Bgle, Dach, Harr, Ibizan, ScotDeer
    J. Behles: Basenji, Bloodhnd, Borz, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge, Saluki, Whip
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    J. Behles: Dogue de Brdx
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Berns Mtn, Bullm
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane, Std Schn
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Cane Corso
    Mr. R. L. Pelland: Boerboel, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Mrs. G. Kuehnel-Hisatake: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. D. B. Taylor
    Ms. D. B. Taylor: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. L. Pelland
    J. Behles: Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. G. Kuehnel-Hisatake: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Bulldog, Fin Spitz, Schip
    Mr. R. L. Pelland: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: GSD, Shetld
    Dr. T. M. Davies: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. D. B. Taylor
  • MO Eureka (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA
    Holiday Inn Six Flags
    4901 Six Flags Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Rob Russell, SHW SEC, 9084 BALTIMORE PHILLIPSBURG RD, BROOKVILLE, OH 45309
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    D. L. Carr: Breed
  • MO Eureka (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA
    Holiday Inn Six Flags
    4901 Six Flags Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Robin Russell, SHW SEC, 9084 BALTIMORE PHILLIPSBURG RD, BROOKVILLE, OH 45309
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    G. C. Carr: Breed
  • MS Hattiesburg (I)
    GREATER HATTIESBURG KENNEL CLUB
    Forest County Multi-Purpose Complex
    962 Sullivan Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. S. Keating
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Ms. L. Whittier: Afghan, Whip
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. D. Bolus: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. M. Feld
    Mrs. M. Feld: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Bdlgtn, Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Kerry, Norwich Norfolk, Rat Terrier, Sealym, Skye, Wst Highlnd
    Ms. L. Whittier: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Ms. L. Whittier: Dalm, Fr Bull, Lhasa, Lowch, Pood, Tib Ter
    Mr. D. Sutton: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: T. Hale
    Ms. L. Whittier: Bouv
    T. Hale: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. L. Whittier
    Ms. L. Whittier: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Ms. L. Whittier: Afghan, Whip
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. D. Bolus: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. M. Feld
    Mrs. M. Feld: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Bdlgtn, Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Kerry, Norwich Norfolk, Rat Terrier, Sealym, Skye, Wst Highlnd
    Ms. L. Whittier: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Ms. L. Whittier: Dalm, Fr Bull, Lhasa, Lowch, Pood, Tib Ter
    Mr. D. Sutton: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: T. Hale
    Ms. L. Whittier: Bouv
    T. Hale: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. L. Whittier
  • OH Hilliard (I)
    CENTRAL OHIO SHETLAND SHEEPDOG ASSOCIATION
    Franklin County Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Lisa McCalla-Loar, SHW SEC, 2023 WELLS MANOR AVE, GWYNN OAK, MD 21207
    FEE: $27.00
    A. Stelter: Breed
  • OH Hilliard (I)
    CENTRAL OHIO SHETLAND SHEEPDOG ASSOCIATION
    Franklin County Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Lisa McCalla-Loar, SHW SEC, 2023 WELLS MANOR AVE, C/O R. TOREN-CLANTYRE SHOW SEC., GWYNN OAK, MD 21207
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    M. A. Stelter: Breed
  • OR Albany* (I)
    LINN COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr
    3700 Knox Butte Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. L. Robey
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Brit, Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Lab
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Span-AmW, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. D. Kroll: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. A. Krogh
    Mr. R. L. Horvath: Basenji, Basset, Dach, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, RhoRidge
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. H. Daugherty
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Berns Mtn
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Portuguese, Sib Hky
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Boerboel, Bullm, Chinook, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Mast, Newf, St Bern, Sam, Std Schn
    Ms. L. Robey: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
    Mr. R. L. Horvath: Dandie
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Am Hrls Ter, Bull Ter, Cesky Terrier, Min Bull Terrs, Rat Terrier, Staf Bull
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. L. C. Abbott
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Hava
    Mrs. E. Barnhart: Pap
    Ms. E. McKennon: Pom
    Mrs. P. Waldron: Bruss Grif, Malt, Silky, Yorks
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Affenp, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. P. C. Inan: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. E. McKennon
    Mrs. P. C. Inan: Shiba Inu
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Dalm, Pood (Min)
    Mrs. R. W. Leist: Norwegian Lndhnd, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Pood (Std), Schip, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Ms. E. McKennon: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. C. H. Daugherty
    Mrs. P. Waldron: GSD
    Mrs. R. W. Leist: Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Pumi, Shetld
    Mr. D. K. Calderwood: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bouv, Card-WC, OES, Pemb-WC
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. S. Cox: Nov A, Open B, Util A
    Mr. J. Cox: Nov B, Open A, Util B
    Mrs. L. Scanlon: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Grad Openr, POPN, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. P. Waldron
  • OR Albany (I)
    OREGON TRAIL CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB
    Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr
    3700 Knox Butte Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • OR Albany (I)
    TRAILS END VIZSLA CLUB OF OREGON (S)
    Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr
    3700 Knox Butte Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Ms. D. Kroll: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Georgetown (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF AUSTIN, INC.
    Williamson County Show Barn
    425 E. Morrow Street
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8     8:00 p.m.
    Vikki Youngmeyer, SHW SEC, 7910 PICADOR DR, HOUSTON, TX 77083
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. Steiner: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Georgetown (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF AUSTIN, INC. (S)
    Williamson County Show Barn
    425 E. Morrow Street
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Vikki Youngmeyer, SHW SEC, 7910 Picador Dr, Houston, TX 77083
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. J. S. Presley: Breed
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Jr. Showmanship
  • TX La Porte (I/O)
    SAN JACINTO KENNEL CLUB
    La Porte Livestock Arena
    1508 1/2 Lomax Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. L. F. Sosa
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. H. Humer
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Brit
    Mrs. L. Clark: Ret-Lab, Vizs
    Mrs. D. A. Quinlan: Span-Eng Spr, Weim
    Dr. W. V. Spediacci: Pntr-GS, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Suss
    Mrs. B. H. Humer: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    Mrs. D. A. Quinlan: Dach
    Ms. C. Doerge: PBGV
    Mrs. L. Clark: Bgle, RhoRidge
    Mr. L. F. Sosa: Afghan, Basenji, Basset, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Nor Elk, Redbone Coon, Saluki, ScotDeer
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. W. V. Spediacci
    Mrs. D. A. Quinlan: Grt Dane
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Mast
    Mr. L. F. Sosa: Leonberger, Sam, Sib Hky
    C. S. Anderson: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. A. A. Kramer
    A. G. Cooke: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Dr. A. A. Kramer: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. W. V. Spediacci
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Pood Toy
    Mr. L. F. Sosa: Affenp, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Peke
    C. S. Anderson: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. W. V. Spediacci
    C. S. Anderson: Dalm, Kees, Shiba Inu
    Mr. L. F. Sosa: Bichon, Coton de Tulear, Lhasa, Schip, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. B. H. Humer
    Ms. S. N. Wynn: Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    Mrs. L. Clark: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, GSD, Min Amer Shep, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. B. H. Humer: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. L. F. Sosa
    Mr. L. F. Sosa: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. L. F. Sosa
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. A. Quinlan
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Brit
    Mrs. L. Clark: Ret-Lab, Vizs
    Mrs. D. A. Quinlan: Span-Eng Spr, Weim
    Dr. W. V. Spediacci: Pntr-GS, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Suss
    Mrs. B. H. Humer: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. Clark
    Mrs. D. A. Quinlan: Dach
    Ms. C. Doerge: PBGV
    Mrs. L. Clark: Bgle, RhoRidge
    Mr. L. F. Sosa: Afghan, Basenji, Basset, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Nor Elk, Redbone Coon, Saluki, ScotDeer
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    Mrs. D. A. Quinlan: Grt Dane
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Mast
    Mr. L. F. Sosa: Leonberger, Sam, Sib Hky
    C. S. Anderson: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. A. A. Kramer
    A. G. Cooke: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Dr. A. A. Kramer: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. L. F. Sosa
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Pood Toy
    Mr. L. F. Sosa: Affenp, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Peke
    C. S. Anderson: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. H. Humer
    C. S. Anderson: Dalm, Kees, Shiba Inu
    Mr. L. F. Sosa: Bichon, Coton de Tulear, Lhasa, Schip, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. Clark
    Ms. S. N. Wynn: Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    Mrs. L. Clark: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, GSD, Min Amer Shep, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. B. H. Humer: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
  • TX San Antonio (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF SAN ANTONIO
    Marriot Residence Inn
    2838 Cinema Ridge
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Shannon Poss, SHW SEC, 1714 GRANGER PATCH, SAN ANTONIO, TX 78247
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mr. A. (. Bartley: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX San Antonio (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF SAN ANTONIO
    Marriot Residence Inn
    2838 Cinema Ridge
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Shannon Poss, SHW SEC, 1714 GRANGER PATCH, SAN ANTONIO, TX 78247
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Dr. S. L. Bloom, M.D.: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • WA Auburn* (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF WASHINGTON, INC.
    Argus Ranch Facility For Dogs
    35612 212th Way SE
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8     6:00 p.m.
    Ann Akerill, SHW SEC, PO BOX 1310, CENTRALIA, WA 98531
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Miss M. E. Halinen: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    L. Beck: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Mr. C. P. Lentz: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
  • WA Auburn (I)
    OVERLAKE COLLIE CLUB (S)
    Argus Ranch Facility For Dogs
    35612 212th Way SE
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Ann Akerill, SHW SEC, PO BOX 1310, CENTRALIA, WA 98531
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Ms. M. Sullivan: Breed
    Mrs. J. A. Leikam: Jr. Showmanship

FEBRUARY 26 – SUNDAY

  • AR Camden* (I)
    SOUTH ARKANSAS KENNEL CLUB
    Highland Airport Facilities
    204 Quachita 211
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. D. J. Buxton
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Otter
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. E. Gregory
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. E. Gregory
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Hava
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Otter
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. E. Gregory
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. J. E. Gregory
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Hava
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. M. Burgin: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open B, Util A, PUTL, Versatility
    Mr. D. W. Haddock: Nov B, Open A, Grad Openr, POPN, Util B
    To Be Assigned: Nov Wildc, Opn Wildc, Utl Wildc
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
  • AZ Peoria (O)
    ARIZONA CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB OF PHOENIX
    Days Inn Hotel Peoria AZ
    8955 W Grand Ave
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8     5:00 p.m.
    Stephanie Weise, SHW SEC, 79394 MISSION DR W, LA QUINTA, CA 92253
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Breed
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Jr. Showmanship
  • AZ Peoria (O)
    ARIZONA CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB OF PHOENIX (S)
    Days Inn Hotel Peoria AZ
    8955 W Grand Ave
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8     5:00 p.m.
    Mrs. Stephanie Weise, SHW SEC, 79394 Mission Drive West, La Quinta, CA 92253
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. Neely: Breed
  • CA Del Mar* (I)
    SILVER BAY KENNEL CLUB OF SAN DIEGO
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. J. N. Paulk
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    D. Thornton: Brit
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Ret-Lab
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Pointer, Ret-Gold, Set-Irsh, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: J. Owens
    G. Milutinovich: Whip
    J. Owens: Dach, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Otter, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, ScotDeer
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: N. Liebes
    N. Liebes: Grt Dane
    J. Owens: Berns Mtn, Rottw
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Dobe, Sib Hky
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Akita, Alas Mal, Grt Pyr
    D. Thornton: Boxer, Bullm, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Kuv, Mast, Newf, St Bern, Sam, Tibtn Mastiff
    H. H. Schulman: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. Richardson
    Mr. J. Richardson: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: G. Milutinovich
    Mr. J. Richardson: Toy Manch
    N. Liebes: Affenp, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: G. Milutinovich
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Kees
    N. Liebes: Pood
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Bichon, Bulldog, Fr Bull, Lowch, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    G. Milutinovich: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: H. H. Schulman
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Canaan
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Coll
    D. Thornton: Pumi
    H. H. Schulman: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: G. Milutinovich
    G. Milutinovich: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. L. Garvin: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Util B, Veteran
    Mrs. N. E. Craig: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    Mr. R. M. Margolis: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: G. Milutinovich
  • FL Tallahassee (I)
    OCHLOCKONEE RIVER KENNEL CLUB OF FLORIDA (S)
    North Florida Fairgrounds
    441 Paul Russell Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. C. Graham
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Set-Gord
    Ms. C. Graham: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. A. P. Gallant
    Dr. A. P. Gallant: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Giant Schn, Rottw, Sib Hky
    Mr. D. J. Gallant: Cane Corso, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Newf, Std Schn
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. C. Graham
    Ms. C. Graham: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. M. L. Lyon
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Cav KC Spans, Pap
    Ms. M. L. Lyon: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Boston, Shar-Pei
    Mrs. J. Hetherington: Bulldog, Fr Bull, Lhasa
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Card-WC
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. A. P. Gallant
    Dr. A. P. Gallant: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. J. Gallant
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Set-Gord
    Ms. C. Graham: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Dr. A. P. Gallant: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. C. Graham
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Giant Schn, Rottw, Sib Hky
    Mr. D. J. Gallant: Cane Corso, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Newf, Std Schn
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. A. P. Gallant
    Ms. C. Graham: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. L. Robinson
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Cav KC Spans, Pap
    Ms. M. L. Lyon: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. Hetherington
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Boston, Shar-Pei
    Mrs. J. Hetherington: Bulldog, Fr Bull, Lhasa
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Card-WC
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. M. L. Lyon
  • IL New Lenox (I)
    CHICAGO COLLIE CLUB
    Main Building – Fred Francis 4-H Field
    Main Building
    Fred Francis 4-H Field
    Francis Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Robert Olson, SHW SEC, 22W462 Sycamore Drive, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
    FEE: $27.00
    Ms. M. A. Tuff: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • IL New Lenox (I)
    CHICAGO COLLIE CLUB (S)
    Main Building – Fred Francis 4-H Field
    Main Building
    Fred Francis 4-H Field
    Francis Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Robert Olson, SHW SEC, 22W462 Sycamore Drive, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
    FEE: $27.00
    Ms. G. R. Kaye: Breed
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    WALLKILL KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. Ambrosio
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. N. L. Patton
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Ret-Lab
    D. P. Cline: Brit, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld
    Ms. G. Kerr: Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. L. Pelland
    Mrs. G. Kuehnel-Hisatake: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Mr. R. L. Pelland: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
    Ms. J. Adams-Taylor: Cairn
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. D. B. Taylor
    Ms. D. B. Taylor: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Ms. G. Kerr: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. J. K. Laurin
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Coll
    Ms. J. K. Laurin: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. N. L. Patton
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Ret-Lab
    D. P. Cline: Brit, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld
    Ms. G. Kerr: Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. R. L. Pelland
    Mrs. G. Kuehnel-Hisatake: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Mr. R. L. Pelland: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
    Ms. J. Adams-Taylor: Cairn
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. D. B. Taylor
    Ms. D. B. Taylor: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Ms. G. Kerr: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. J. K. Laurin
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Coll
    Ms. J. K. Laurin: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. J. K. Laurin
  • MO Eureka (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF GREATER ST. LOUIS
    Holiday Inn Six Flags
    4901 Six Flags Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    ROBIN RUSSELL, SHW SEC, 9084 BALTIMORE PHILLIPSBURG RD, BROOKVILLE, OH 45309
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. R. Franz: Breed
  • MS Hattiesburg (I)
    MERI-MISS KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Forest County Multi-Purpose Complex
    962 Sullivan Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    SPORTING             Group: T. Hale
    T. Hale: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. M. Feld
    Mrs. M. Feld: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. L. Whittier
    Ms. L. Whittier: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: T. Hale
    T. Hale: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. M. Feld
    Mrs. M. Feld: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. L. Whittier
    Ms. L. Whittier: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
  • OH Hilliard (I)
    CENTRAL OHIO SHETLAND SHEEPDOG ASSOCIATION (S)
    Franklin County Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Lisa McCalla-Loar, SHW SEC, 2023 WELLS MANOR AVE, C/O R. TOREN-CLANTYRE SHOW SEC., GWYNN OAK, MD 21207
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. S. Kefeli: Breed
  • OR Albany* (I)
    MCKENZIE CASCADE DOG FANCIERS (S)
    Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr
    3700 Knox Butte Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $23.50-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. P. Hartinger
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. L. Robey
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
    Ms. L. Robey: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Otter
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: Basenji, Basset, Bgle, Bloodhnd, Borz
    C. Beyerle: Afghan, Dach, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, Whip
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. A. Krogh
    Ms. L. Robey: Mast, St Bern, Sam
    Mr. G. A. Dunlop: Berns Mtn, Dobe, Grt Dane, Leonberger, Portuguese
    P. Putman: Akita, Alas Mal, Bullm, Rottw, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Boerboel, Chinook, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Newf, Std Schn
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. M. Krogh
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Dandie
    D. Ferguson-Jones: Manch Ter
    P. Putman: Parson Russell
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Min Schn, Norfolk, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Welsh Ter
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: Airdle, Am Staff, Fox Ter (Smooth), Kerry, Norwich, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. D. M. Krogh: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: D. Ferguson-Jones
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Chin Cr
    Mrs. P. C. Inan: Pom
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Pood Toy, Toy Fox Terrier
    D. Ferguson-Jones: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. A. Dunlop
    Mrs. P. C. Inan: Fin Spitz
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Bulldog, Fr Bull
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear
    Mrs. R. Rohrbach: Boston, Chow, Tib Span
    Mr. G. A. Dunlop: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. E. McKennon: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    P. P. Smith: Card-WC
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Entlebucher Mnt Dog, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep
    Mrs. E. Barnhart: AustrlShep, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Pemb-WC, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Fin Laph, Nor Buhund, OES, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Span Water
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. C. H. Daugherty
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. D. K. Calderwood
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. B. L. Abraham
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
    Ms. L. Robey: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: C. Beyerle
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Otter
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: Basenji, Basset, Bgle, Bloodhnd, Borz
    C. Beyerle: Afghan, Dach, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, Whip
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. D. K. Calderwood
    Ms. L. Robey: Mast, St Bern, Sam
    Mr. G. A. Dunlop: Berns Mtn, Dobe, Grt Dane, Leonberger, Portuguese
    P. Putman: Akita, Alas Mal, Bullm, Rottw, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Boerboel, Chinook, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Newf, Std Schn
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: D. Renton
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Dandie
    D. Ferguson-Jones: Manch Ter
    P. Putman: Parson Russell
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Min Schn, Norfolk, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Welsh Ter
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: Airdle, Am Staff, Fox Ter (Smooth), Kerry, Norwich, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. D. M. Krogh: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. G. A. Dunlop
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Chin Cr
    Mrs. P. C. Inan: Pom
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Pood Toy, Toy Fox Terrier
    D. Ferguson-Jones: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. J. Scholz
    Mrs. P. C. Inan: Fin Spitz
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Bulldog, Fr Bull
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear
    Mrs. R. Rohrbach: Boston, Chow, Tib Span
    Mr. G. A. Dunlop: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. E. McKennon: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. Waldron
    P. P. Smith: Card-WC
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Entlebucher Mnt Dog, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep
    Mrs. E. Barnhart: AustrlShep, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Pemb-WC, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Fin Laph, Nor Buhund, OES, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Span Water
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. J. Cox: Nov A, Open B, Util A
    Ms. S. Osburn: Nov B, Open A, Util B
    Mrs. S. Cox: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Grad Openr, POPN, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. H. Daugherty
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Chow            
    Lynette Blue
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chow            
    Lynette Blue
  • TX Georgetown (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF SAN ANTONIO
    Williamson County Show Barn
    425 E. Morrow Street
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Vikki Youngmeyer, SHW SEC, 7910 PICADOR DR, HOUSTON, TX 77083
    FEE: $27.00
    Ms. G. S. Kosub: Breed
  • TX Georgetown (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF SAN ANTONIO
    Williamson County Show Barn
    425 E. Morrow Street
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Vicki Youngmeyer, SHW SEC, 7910 PICADOR DR, HOUSTON, TX 77083
    FEE: $27.00
    Mrs. M. H. Wells: Breed
  • TX La Porte (I/O)
    SAN JACINTO KENNEL CLUB
    La Porte Livestock Arena
    1508 1/2 Lomax Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. C. White-Moser
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. S. L. Marx
    Mrs. P. DiSiena: Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Set-Irsh, Span-Boykin, Span-Irw
    Mr. S. L. Marx: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. K. A. Cowsert
    Ms. K. A. Cowsert: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: C. S. Anderson
    Ms. P. F. Winter: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Mast, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Std Schn
    Dr. W. V. Spediacci: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. K. Brown
    Ms. K. Brown: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: C. S. Anderson
    Dr. W. V. Spediacci: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: C. S. Anderson
    Dr. W. V. Spediacci: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: A. Gau
    A. Gau: All Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. W. V. Spediacci
    Dr. W. V. Spediacci: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. S. L. Marx
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: A. Gau
    Mrs. P. DiSiena: Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Set-Irsh, Span-Boykin, Span-Irw
    Mr. S. L. Marx: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: A. Gau
    Ms. K. A. Cowsert: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. De La Garza
    Ms. P. F. Winter: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Mast, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Std Schn
    Dr. W. V. Spediacci: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. De La Garza
    Ms. K. Brown: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Dr. W. V. Spediacci
    Dr. W. V. Spediacci: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    Dr. W. V. Spediacci: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    A. Gau: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
  • TX San Antonio (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF SAN ANTONIO
    Marriot Residence Inn
    2838 Cinema Ridge
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Shannon Poss, SHW SEC, 1714 GRANGER PATCH, SAN ANTONIO, TX 78247
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX San Antonio (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF SAN ANTONIO
    Marriot Residence Inn
    2838 Cinema Ridge
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8
    Shannon Poss, SHW SEC, 1714 GRANGER PATCH, SAN ANTONIO, TX 78247
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    K. Tank: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • WA Auburn* (I)
    OVERLAKE COLLIE CLUB (S)
    Argus Ranch Facility For Dogs
    35612 212th Way SE
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8     6:00 p.m.
    Ann Akerill, SHW SEC, PO BOX 1310, CENTRALIA, WA 98531
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    A. M. Metz: Breed
    Mr. C. G. Taylor: Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. C. P. Lentz: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    L. Beck: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility

FEBRUARY 27 – MONDAY

  • OR Albany* (I)
    MCKENZIE CASCADE DOG FANCIERS
    Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr
    3700 Knox Butte Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 8     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $23.50-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. C. H. Daugherty
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. C. Abbott
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Brit, Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Lab
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Otter
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: AnatolShep
    D. Renton: Blk Russn Terrier
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, St Bern, Sam, Std Schn
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Dobe, Grt Dane, Leonberger, Portuguese, Rottw, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. R. W. Leist: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. F. R. Stephens
    D. Renton: Manch Ter
    Mr. F. R. Stephens: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
    Ms. J. A. James: Pood Toy
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Pom, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    D. Renton: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. F. R. Stephens
    Mrs. K. J. Scholz: Am Esk Dog
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Coton de Tulear
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. J. A. James: Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Pood, Shiba Inu
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. L. Robey
    Ms. L. Robey: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. L. C. Abbott
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. S. Osburn: Nov A, Open B, Util A
    Mrs. L. Scanlon: Nov B, Open A, Util B
    Mr. J. Cox: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Grad Openr, POPN, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. K. J. Scholz
 
Pratite nas i lajkujte
0