AKC izložbe-Američki kinološki savez (FEBRUAR 2016)

 

Event Calendar

 

ALL BREED AND SPECIALTY SHOWS – February

FEBRUARY 4 – THURSDAY

  • AZ Phoenix (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    ARIZONA RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Mr. D. T. Hayek: Breed
  • AZ Phoenix (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    ARIZONA RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    J. H. Ireland: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Susan Pisarri
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Susan Pisarri
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    ARIZONA TOY DOG FANCIERS
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Toy Group, Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), J Chin, Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Malt, Toy Manch, Peke, Pom, Pug, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Ms. D. L. Malenfant: Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Min Pin, Pap, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Yorks, Jr. Showmanship
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    ARIZONA WHIPPET ASSOCIATION (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mr. A. Miniero: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Doris Bandoian
  • AZ Phoenix (O)
    BOXER CLUB OF ARIZONA
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    Cheryl Cazier, SHW SEC, 2926 N 34 Pl, PHOENIX, AZ 85018
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    J. H. Ireland: Breed
  • AZ Phoenix (O)
    BOXER CLUB OF ARIZONA (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    Cheryl Cazier, SHW SEC, 2926 N 34th Place, PHOENIX, AZ 85018
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    S. K. Steckler: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Bonnie Wagaman
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    CHIHUAHUA CLUB OF GREATER PHOENIX (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Long)            
    Ms. Tracey Isaacson
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Chihua (Long)            
    Ms. Tracey Isaacson
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Smooth)            
    Ms. Tracey Isaacson
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Chihua (Smooth)            
    Ms. Tracey Isaacson
  • AZ Phoenix (I) (Evening)
    ENGLISH SETTER CLUB OF PHOENIX ARIZONA
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $21.00
    Ms. L. A. Estes: Breed
  • AZ Phoenix (O)
    GRAND CANYON STATE BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    N. Liebes: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • AZ Phoenix (O)
    GRAND CANYON STATE BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    A. H. Milligan: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mireille Bischel
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mireille Bischel
  • AZ Phoenix (O)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF ARIZONA
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. L. A. Estes: Breed
  • AZ Phoenix (O)
    MID ARIZONA SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB, INC. (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    Kathy Hand, SHW SEC, 315 S 163RD ST, GILBERT, AZ 85296
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $5.00-2nd
    Mrs. G. L. Henson: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • AZ Phoenix (O)
    MID ARIZONA SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB, INC.
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    Kathy Hand, SHW SEC, 315 S 163RD ST, GILBERT, AZ 85296
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $5.00-2nd
    Mr. M. L. Van Tassell: Breed
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    PHOENIX ARIZONA BEAGLE CLUB (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    Brenda Rojas, SHW SEC, 20637 N 16TH AVE, PHOENIX, AZ 85027
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    E. P. Friedlander: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bgle (13 Under)            
    Penny Pertille
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bgle (13 Under)            
    Penny Pertille
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bgle (Over 13)            
    Penny Pertille
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bgle (Over 13)            
    Penny Pertille
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    PHOENIX ARIZONA BEAGLE CLUB
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    Brenda Rojas, SHW SEC, 20637 N 16TH AVE, PHOENIX, AZ 85027
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Mr. D. W. Flanagan: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    SCHIPPERKE CLUB OF CENTRAL ARIZONA (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    Ms. Kathy Hand, SHW SEC, 315 S. 63RD STREET, GILBERT, AZ 85296
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    SCHIPPERKE CLUB OF CENTRAL ARIZONA
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    Kathy Hand, SHW SEC, 315 S 163RD ST, GILBERT, AZ 85296
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    SPORTING DOG ASSOCIATION OF ARIZONA (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mrs. G. Young: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Ckr (ASCOB), Span-Ckr (Parti), Span-Fld, and more
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Ret-Ches, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Eng Spr, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla, Misc Breeds , Neder Kooiker
    Ms. L. A. Estes: Ret-Gold
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Sporting Group            
    Susan Burke Rose
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Brit            
    Susan Burke Rose
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Lag Rom            
    Mrs. Marilyn Little
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pointer            
    Mrs. Marilyn Little
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pntr-GS            
    Susan Burke Rose
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pntr-GW            
    Susan Burke Rose
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Ches            
    Susan Burke Rose
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Curl            
    Mrs. Marilyn Little
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Flat            
    Susan Burke Rose
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Gold            
    Mrs. Susan L Clemons
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Lab            
    Susan Burke Rose
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Nova Scotia T            
    Mrs. Marilyn Little
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Set-Eng            
    Susan Burke Rose
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Set-Gord            
    Susan Burke Rose
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Set-Irsh            
    Susan Burke Rose
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh            
    Susan Burke Rose
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-AmW            
    Mrs. Marilyn Little
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Boykin            
    Mrs. Marilyn Little
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Clum            
    Mrs. Marilyn Little
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Black)            
    Mrs. Marilyn Little
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Eng Ckr            
    Mrs. Marilyn Little
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (ASCOB)            
    Mrs. Marilyn Little
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Eng Spr            
    Mrs. Marilyn Little
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Parti)            
    Mrs. Marilyn Little
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Fld            
    Susan Burke Rose
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Irw            
    Susan Burke Rose
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Suss            
    Susan Burke Rose
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Wel Spr            
    Susan Burke Rose
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Spin Ital            
    Susan Burke Rose
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Vizs            
    Susan Burke Rose
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Weim            
    Susan Burke Rose
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Wirehair Ptg Grif            
    Mrs. Marilyn Little
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Wirehair Vizsla            
    Mrs. Marilyn Little
  • AZ Phoenix (O)
    SUN COUNTRY TERRIER CLUB (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Lakelnd, Std Manch, Min Schn, Norfolk, Norwich, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd, Misc Breeds
    M. Skeffington: Am Staff, Bull Ter (Color), Cairn, Bull Ter (White), Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Kerry, Min Bull Terrs, Parson Russell, Sealym, Skye, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter
    B. R. Andersen: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Terrier Group            
    Ronald Hoh
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Airdle            
    Ronald Hoh
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Am Staff            
    Shawn Evans
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Austr            
    Shawn Evans
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bdlgtn            
    Shawn Evans
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Border            
    Ronald Hoh
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bull Ter (Color)            
    Shawn Evans
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Cairn            
    Ronald Hoh
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bull Ter (White)            
    Shawn Evans
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Cesky Terrier            
    Shawn Evans
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dandie            
    Shawn Evans
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Fox Ter (Smooth)            
    Ronald Hoh
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Fox Ter (Wire)            
    Ronald Hoh
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Glen Imaal            
    Shawn Evans
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Irish Ter            
    Ronald Hoh
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Kerry            
    Shawn Evans
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Lakelnd            
    Ronald Hoh
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Min Bull Terrs            
    Shawn Evans
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Std Manch            
    Shawn Evans
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Min Schn            
    Ronald Hoh
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Norfolk            
    Ronald Hoh
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Norwich            
    Ronald Hoh
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Parson Russell            
    Ronald Hoh
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Rat Terrier            
    Shawn Evans
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Russel Terr            
    Ronald Hoh
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Scotti            
    Ronald Hoh
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Sealym            
    Ronald Hoh
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Skye            
    Shawn Evans
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Soft Coated            
    Ronald Hoh
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Staf Bull            
    Shawn Evans
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Welsh Ter            
    Ronald Hoh
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Wst Highlnd            
    Ronald Hoh
  • CA Fresno (I)
    NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND ASSOCIATION OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Fresno County Fairgrounds
    1121 S Chance Avenue
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 209 WAINWRIGHT CT, SACRAMENTO, CA 95838
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. I. Bonios: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Janice Anderson
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Janice Anderson
  • GA Atlanta* (I)
    GRIFFIN GEORGIA KENNEL CLUB
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
    Mr. C. Coady: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. N. Riggsbee
    Mrs. C. L. Alexander: Whip
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Mrs. C. L. Alexander: Alas Mal, Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Sam, Sib Hky
    Ms. M. Martorella: Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. G. L. Doerge
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. E. B. Weiss
    Ms. B. R. Leininger: Shih Tzu
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Pap, Peke, Pood Toy
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Pom, Pug, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Ms. M. Martorella: Bichon, Dalm
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Bulldog
    Ms. B. R. Leininger: Fr Bull, Pood, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Card-WC
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Coll (Smooth)
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. M. Martorella
    Ms. M. Martorella: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. D. Maurer: Nov A, Nov B, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    Mrs. P. R. Krause: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    C. M. Maurer: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. N. Riggsbee

FEBRUARY 5 – FRIDAY

  • AZ Phoenix (I) (Evening)
    NORTHERN ARIZONA COLLIE FANCIERS
    Arizona State Fair Grounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20     9:00 p.m.
    Kathy Hand, SHW SEC, 315 S 163RD ST, GILBERT, AZ 85296
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. G. L. Henson: Breed
  • AZ Phoenix* (I/O)
    SAHUARO STATE KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             *Pending
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. W. Flanagan
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Brit
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Ret-Gold
    J. Blais: Ret-Lab, Vizs, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. G. Young: Ret-Ches, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Eng Spr, Weim
    Mr. D. W. Flanagan: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Bgle
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Dach
    T. L. Kirstein: Afghan, RhoRidge, Whip
    N. Liebes: Greyhnd, Otter, Saluki
    J. H. Ireland: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. M. L. Van Tassell: Alas Mal
    S. K. Steckler: Dobe, Grt Dane, Rottw
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Akita, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn
    N. Liebes: Balance of Working Breeds
    *Pending: Boerboel, Boxer, Dogue de Brdx, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, St Bern
    TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. G. Young: Min Schn, Rat Terrier
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Am Staff, Bull Ter, Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Kerry, Min Bull Terrs, Parson Russell, Sealym, Skye, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter
    M. Skeffington: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    *Pending: Am Hrls Ter
    TOY             Group: Ms. C. I. Alexander
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Chihua
    Mr. A. Miniero: I Greyhnd
    Mrs. G. Young: Min Pin
    N. Liebes: Pood Toy
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans
    J. H. Ireland: J Chin, Malt, Pug, Shih Tzu
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Balance of Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Toy Fox Terrier
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    N. Liebes: Pood
    J. H. Ireland: Tib Span, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. G. L. Henson: Shar-Pei, Chow, Kees, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Ter
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. M. L. Van Tassell: AustrlShep
    J. Blais: Canaan
    Mrs. G. L. Henson: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Bel Shp, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Card-WC
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *Pending: Beauceron, Brgr Pcrd, Coll (Rough), Coll (Smooth)
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. G. Young
    Mrs. G. Young: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: J. Blais
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Little
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Brit
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Ret-Gold
    J. Blais: Ret-Lab, Vizs, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. G. Young: Ret-Ches, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Eng Spr, Weim
    Mr. D. W. Flanagan: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. R. Kramer
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Bgle
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Dach
    T. L. Kirstein: Afghan, RhoRidge, Whip
    N. Liebes: Greyhnd, Otter, Saluki
    J. H. Ireland: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. M. L. Van Tassell: Alas Mal
    S. K. Steckler: Dobe, Grt Dane, Rottw
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Akita, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn
    N. Liebes: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    *Pending: Boerboel, Boxer, Dogue de Brdx, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, St Bern
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. G. Young: Min Schn, Rat Terrier
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Am Staff, Bull Ter, Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Kerry, Min Bull Terrs, Parson Russell, Sealym, Skye, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter
    M. Skeffington: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    *Pending: Am Hrls Ter
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. G. Young
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Chihua
    Mr. A. Miniero: I Greyhnd
    Mrs. G. Young: Min Pin
    N. Liebes: Pood Toy
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans
    J. H. Ireland: J Chin, Malt, Pug, Shih Tzu
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Toy Fox Terrier
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    N. Liebes: Pood
    J. H. Ireland: Tib Span, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. G. L. Henson: Shar-Pei, Chow, Kees, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Ter
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. C. G. Liepmann
    Mr. M. L. Van Tassell: AustrlShep
    J. Blais: Canaan
    Mrs. G. L. Henson: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Bel Shp, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Card-WC
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    *Pending: Beauceron, Brgr Pcrd, Coll (Rough), Coll (Smooth)
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. S. Osburn: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr
    Mrs. J. K. Jones: Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: S. K. Steckler
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Whip            
    Mr. David W Flanagan
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Ret-Lab            
    Nancy Brandow
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Lab            
    Nancy Brandow
  • CA Fresno (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Fresno County Fairgrounds
    1121 S Chance Avenue
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    Mrs. Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 209 Wainwright Court, Sacramento, CA 95838
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • CA Fresno (I)
    SACRAMENTO SIERRA NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND CLUB
    Fresno County Fairgrounds
    1121 S Chance Avenue
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 209 WAINWRIGHT CT, SACRAMENTO, CA 95838
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. D. Bolus: Breed
  • CT Cromwell (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Crowne Plaza
    (100 Berlin RD RTE 72)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    Lynda Matcek, SHW SEC, 3003 FOUNDERS CT, MISSOURI CITY, TX 77459
    FEE: $30.00
    Mr. R. L. Newcomb: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Donna Schuchart-Dugosl
  • FL Orlando (I)
    SUNSHINE PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI CLUB (S)
    Central Florida Fairgrounds
    4603 W Colonial Drive
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    Mrs. Gail Steinmetz, SHW SEC, 827 El Vedado, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Miss S. E. Taylor: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Debbie Oliver
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Debbie Oliver
  • GA Atlanta (I) (Evening)
    CHOW CHOW FANCIERS OF ATLANTA
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    Phyllis Poolos, SHW SEC, P.O. Box 22107, c/o MB-F, Inc., Greensboro, NC 27420
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Breed
  • GA Atlanta (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF GEORGIA, INC.
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Miss M. E. Halinen: Breed
  • GA Atlanta* (I)
    SAWNEE MOUNTAIN KENNEL CLUB OF GEORGIA
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Ms. M. Martorella: Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, All Spaniels, All Spaniels, Spin Ital
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. G. L. Doerge
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Port Pd Peq
    Ms. M. Martorella: Plott, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. J. Caswell
    Ms. M. Martorella: Akita, AnatolShep
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Sam, Sib Hky
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Alas Mal, Blk Russn Terrier, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, St Bern, Std Schn
    Mr. C. Coady: Berns Mtn, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. R. J. Caswell: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. E. B. Weiss
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Am Staff
    Mr. C. Coady: Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Cav KC Spans, Hava
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Pap, Pom
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Chihua, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. B. R. Leininger
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Fr Bull, Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Pood, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Ms. B. R. Leininger: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Mr. R. J. Caswell: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Beard Coll, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Pulik
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Beauceron, Pol Low Shp, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. N. Riggsbee
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: A. Bradford, M.D.
    Ms. M. Martorella: Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, All Spaniels, All Spaniels, Spin Ital
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: A. Bradford, M.D.
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Port Pd Peq
    Ms. M. Martorella: Plott, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: A. Bradford, M.D.
    Ms. M. Martorella: Akita, AnatolShep
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Sam, Sib Hky
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Alas Mal, Blk Russn Terrier, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, St Bern, Std Schn
    Mr. C. Coady: Berns Mtn, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. R. J. Caswell: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. N. Riggsbee
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Am Staff
    Mr. C. Coady: Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. N. Riggsbee
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Cav KC Spans, Hava
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Pap, Pom
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Chihua, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Fr Bull, Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Pood, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Ms. B. R. Leininger: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: A. Bradford, M.D.
    Mr. R. J. Caswell: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Beard Coll, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Pulik
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Beauceron, Pol Low Shp, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. D. Maurer: Nov A, Nov B, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    C. M. Maurer: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. M. Martorella
  • GA Atlanta (I)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF GEORGIA, INC.
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Ms. C. Ing: Breed

FEBRUARY 6 – SATURDAY

  • AZ Phoenix (I) (Evening)
    NORTHERN ARIZONA COLLIE FANCIERS
    Arizona State Fair Grounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd
    Kathy Hand, SHW SEC, 315 S 163RD ST, GILBERT, AZ 85296
    Mr. M. L. Van Tassell: Breed
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    PAPAGO LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF GREATER PHOENIX
    Arizona State Fair Grounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mr. D. W. Flanagan: Breed
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    RIO SALADO VIZSLA CLUB, INC. (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    N. Liebes: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Ms. Leita A Estes
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Ms. Leita A Estes
  • AZ Phoenix* (I/O)
    SAHUARO STATE KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Wst Highlnd            
    Jane Forster
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Wst Highlnd            
    Jane Forster
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Brit            
    Ms. Lucy P Goodman
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Brit            
    Ms. Lucy P Goodman
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Lab            
    Stefanie Perrine
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Ret-Lab            
    Stefanie Perrine
    SWEEPS PUPPY: I Greyhnd            
    Pamela V. Conick
    SWEEPS VETERANS: I Greyhnd            
    Pamela V. Conick
  • AZ Phoenix (O)
    UNITED STATES AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD ASSOCIATION (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Gary L. Anderson
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Gary L. Anderson
  • CA Fresno* (I)
    SUN MAID KENNEL CLUB OF FRESNO, INC. (S)
    Fresno County Fairgrounds
    1121 S Chance Avenue
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. J. A. Penta
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    C. Tye: Ret-Lab
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. R. Frost
    R. P. Stevens: Afghan
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. G. C. Penta
    Mr. D. Richards: Akita, Portuguese, Sib Hky
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. G. C. Penta
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Border
    Mrs. J. A. Smith: Staf Bull
    Mr. D. Richards: Am Staff, Bdlgtn, Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    R. N. Rella: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: R. N. Rella
    R. P. Stevens: Pood Toy
    Mr. I. Bonios: Affenp, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), J Chin
    D. Ferguson-Jones: Bruss Grif, Chin Cr, Pom, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. R. Frost
    R. P. Stevens: Pood
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Bulldog, Fr Bull
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Penta
    Mr. R. R. Frost: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: R. N. Rella
    R. N. Rella: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: G. Milutinovich
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: C. Tye
    C. Tye: Ret-Lab
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. K. Brinker
    R. P. Stevens: Afghan
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. F. Brown
    Mr. D. Richards: Akita, Portuguese, Sib Hky
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. F. Brown
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Border
    Mrs. J. A. Smith: Staf Bull
    Mr. D. Richards: Am Staff, Bdlgtn, Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    R. N. Rella: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: D. Ferguson-Jones
    R. P. Stevens: Pood Toy
    Mr. I. Bonios: Affenp, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), J Chin
    D. Ferguson-Jones: Bruss Grif, Chin Cr, Pom, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: G. Milutinovich
    R. P. Stevens: Pood
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Bulldog, Fr Bull
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. F. Brown
    Mr. R. R. Frost: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. M. L. Just: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Ms. C. Dutra: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP:
    R. N. Rella: FIN
    D. Ferguson-Jones: PRE1
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Staf Bull            
    Conor Keegan
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Staf Bull            
    Conor Keegan
  • FL Orlando (I)
    SUNSHINE PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI CLUB
    Central Florida Fairgrounds
    4603 W Colonial Drive
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    Mrs. Gail Steinmetz, SHW SEC, 827 El Vedado, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    M. F. Carroll: Breed
    Mrs. L. R. James: Jr. Showmanship
  • GA Atlanta (I)
    CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB OF GREATER ATLANTA (S)
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mrs. E. Venier: Breed
    Ms. A. Lycan: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Collette Jaynes
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Collette Jaynes
  • GA Atlanta (I) (Evening)
    CHOW CHOW FANCIERS OF ATLANTA
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    Phyllis Poolos, SHW SEC, P.O. Box 22107, c/o MB-F, Inc., Greensboro, NC 27420
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Breed
  • GA Atlanta (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF GEORGIA, INC.
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. A. Stanley: Breed
  • GA Atlanta* (I)
    CONYERS KENNEL CLUB OF GEORGIA (S)
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. V. L. Abbott
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. Martorella
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. M. Martorella: Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, All Spaniels, All Spaniels, Spin Ital
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. E. B. Weiss
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Saluki
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. B. R. Leininger
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Dogue de Brdx, St Bern
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. B. R. Leininger: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe
    Mr. C. Coady: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. T. L. Yates
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. T. L. Yates: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Pap
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Chow
    Mr. T. L. Yates: Schip
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Tib Ter
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC
    Mr. R. J. Caswell: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. L. C. Abbott
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. A. Lycan
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. A. Lycan
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. M. Martorella: Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, All Spaniels, All Spaniels, Spin Ital
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. A. Lycan
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Saluki
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. A. Lycan
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Dogue de Brdx, St Bern
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. B. R. Leininger: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe
    Mr. C. Coady: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. A. Lycan
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. T. L. Yates: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. A. Lycan
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Pap
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. A. Lycan
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Chow
    Mr. T. L. Yates: Schip
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Tib Ter
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. A. Lycan
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC
    Mr. R. J. Caswell: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    C. M. Maurer: Nov A, Nov B, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    Mr. D. Maurer: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Mrs. P. R. Krause: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. C. Miller
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Chow            
    Kurt Williams
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chow            
    Kurt Williams
  • GA Atlanta (I)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF GEORGIA, INC.
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Ms. K. Schive: Breed
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    GREAT BARRINGTON KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Eastern States Expo
    1305 memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. T. L. Berrios
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. T. L. Hundt
    Mrs. V. Dombrowski: Brit, Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Weim
    Ms. T. L. Hundt: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. R. A. Bell
    Ms. R. A. Bell: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. A. Berrios
    Mrs. T. L. Berrios: Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Portuguese, St Bern
    Mr. A. Berrios: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. T. D. Parrotti
    Mr. T. D. Parrotti: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Mrs. A. F. Benko: Shih Tzu
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. J. Ham
    Mr. J. J. Ham: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. A. F. Benko
    Mrs. A. F. Benko: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. T. D. Parrotti
    Mr. T. D. Parrotti: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. T. D. Parrotti
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Set-Eng            
    Shareen Brown
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Set-Eng            
    Shareen Brown
  • MO St Joseph (I)
    ST. JOSEPH KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    St Joseph Civic Arena
    4th & Felix St
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. N. L. Patton
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. G. Speich
    Mr. E. Dziuk: Pointer
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Span-Ckr
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. D. A. Gill
    C. Taylor: Basset, Dach
    Mr. E. Dziuk: Amer English Coon, Basenji, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, Pharaoh, Plott, Redbone Coon, Treeing Walker Coon
    Dr. D. A. Gill: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. D. R. Landstrom
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Cane Corso
    Dr. D. A. Gill: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Chinook, Grm Pinscher
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: Kom, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. D. R. Landstrom: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. M. Taylor
    Mr. M. Taylor: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: C. Taylor
    Mr. E. Dziuk: Pom, Pood Toy
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Hava, Min Pin, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    C. Taylor: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: C. Nelson
    P. C. Byrne: Shar-Pei
    Mr. E. Dziuk: Pood
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Shiba Inu
    C. Nelson: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. D. A. Gill
    Mr. M. Taylor: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, OES, Pyre Shep, Shetld
    Dr. D. A. Gill: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. M. Taylor
    Mr. M. Taylor: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. D. R. Landstrom
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock
    Mr. E. Dziuk: Pointer
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Span-Ckr
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. E. Dziuk
    C. Taylor: Basset, Dach
    Mr. E. Dziuk: Amer English Coon, Basenji, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, Pharaoh, Plott, Redbone Coon, Treeing Walker Coon
    Dr. D. A. Gill: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: S. E. King
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Cane Corso
    Dr. D. A. Gill: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Chinook, Grm Pinscher
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: Kom, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. D. R. Landstrom: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. E. Dziuk
    Mr. M. Taylor: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock
    Mr. E. Dziuk: Pom, Pood Toy
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Hava, Min Pin, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    C. Taylor: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. R. Landstrom
    P. C. Byrne: Shar-Pei
    Mr. E. Dziuk: Pood
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Shiba Inu
    C. Nelson: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: S. E. King
    Mr. M. Taylor: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, OES, Pyre Shep, Shetld
    Dr. D. A. Gill: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: C. Taylor
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Afghan            
    Edmund Dziuk
  • NM Hobbs (I)
    HOBBS NEW MEXICO KENNEL CLUB
    Lea County Event Center
    5101 Lovington Highway
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             D. P. Cline
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    Ms. B. Capstick: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    Ms. B. Capstick: Std Schn
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. P. L. Lloyd
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. P. L. Lloyd
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: D. P. Cline
    Ms. B. Capstick: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Ms. B. Capstick: Std Schn
    D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. P. L. Lloyd
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: D. P. Cline
  • PA Belle Vernon (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA (S)
    Ice Garden Inc.
    RD 2 Galletin Road
    CLOSES: JANUARY 22
    Mrs. Beverly Ann Schwab, SHW SEC, 438 Midway Candor Rd, Bulger, PA 15019
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    N. S. Coen: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Rough)            
    Mary Lee Shingle
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Smooth)            
    Mary Lee Shingle
  • PA Belle Vernon (I)
    PANHANDLE COLLIE CLUB OF WEST VIRGINIA
    Ice Garden Inc.
    RD 2 Galletin Road
    CLOSES: JANUARY 22
    Beverly Schwab, SHW SEC, 438 Midway Candor Rd, Bulger, PA 15019
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. R. Hitt: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • PA Washington* (I)
    THREE RIVERS SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF GREATER PITTSBURGH (S)
    Washington County Fairgrounds PA
    2151 North Main Street
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    Debra Lundy, SHW SEC, 5474 DELPHINIUM CT, COLUMBIA, MD 21045
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Ms. M. A. Tuff: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. T. A. Walshesky: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Jennifer Milani
  • TX Houston (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF TEXAS (S)
    Crowne Plaza Hotel
    12801 NW Freeway
    CLOSES: JANUARY 22
    Lynda Matcek, SHW SEC, 3003 FOUNDERS CT, MISSOURI CITY, TX 77459
    FEE: $30.00
    Mrs. M. J. Dundas: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Landon Richards
  • WI Sturtevant (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    COLLIE CLUB OF SOUTHERN WISCONSIN
    Fountain Banquet Hall
    8505 Durant Avenue
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    Sue Fregien, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Dr. W. K. Brokken: Breed
  • WI Sturtevant (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    COLLIE CLUB OF SOUTHERN WISCONSIN
    Fountain Banquet Hall
    8505 Durant Avenue
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20     6:00 p.m.
    Sue Fregien, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Mr. T. W. Coen: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

FEBRUARY 7 – SUNDAY

  • AZ Phoenix* (I/O)
    LOST DUTCHMAN KENNEL CLUB
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. S. Dillin
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. G. Liepmann
    M. Bogan: Ret-Lab
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: All Pointers, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Span-Ckr
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Lag Rom, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    J. Blais: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. L. McFadden
    P. S. Lambie: Ir Wolf, Pharaoh
    Mrs. L. Zaworski: Afghan, Greyhnd, PBGV, Saluki, Whip
    Mr. R. L. McFadden: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. H. Daugherty
    M. Winkler: Cane Corso
    Mr. J. Schoeneman: Dobe
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Sib Hky
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Akita, Alas Mal, Std Schn
    J. Blais: Bullm, Mast, Sam, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Balance of Working Breeds
    *Pending: Grt Dane
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. A. Alexander
    N. Liebes: Am Staff, Manch Ter
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Airdle, Norwich, Parson Russell, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    *Pending: Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter (Color)
    TOY             Group: N. Liebes
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Toy Manch
    J. H. Ireland: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Pood Toy
    N. Liebes: I Greyhnd, Min Pin, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: J. H. Ireland
    Ms. D. Tyree: Tib Span
    M. Winkler: Bichon, Chow, Coton de Tulear
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    J. H. Ireland: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. W. G. Daugherty
    J. H. Ireland: Coll
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Shetld
    Mr. W. G. Daugherty: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. W. G. Daugherty
    Mr. W. G. Daugherty: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. R. L. McFadden
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. G. Liepmann
    M. Bogan: Ret-Lab
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: All Pointers, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Span-Ckr
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Lag Rom, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    J. Blais: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. Zaworski
    P. S. Lambie: Ir Wolf, Pharaoh
    Mrs. L. Zaworski: Afghan, Greyhnd, PBGV, Saluki, Whip
    Mr. R. L. McFadden: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. J. Schoeneman
    M. Winkler: Cane Corso
    Mr. J. Schoeneman: Dobe
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Sib Hky
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Akita, Alas Mal, Std Schn
    J. Blais: Bullm, Mast, Sam, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    *Pending: Grt Dane
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: D. A. Ross
    N. Liebes: Am Staff, Manch Ter
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Airdle, Norwich, Parson Russell, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    *Pending: Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter (Color)
    NOHS TOY             Group: M. Winkler
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Toy Manch
    J. H. Ireland: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Pood Toy
    N. Liebes: I Greyhnd, Min Pin, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. Tyree
    Ms. D. Tyree: Tib Span
    M. Winkler: Bichon, Chow, Coton de Tulear
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    J. H. Ireland: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. C. H. Daugherty
    J. H. Ireland: Coll
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Shetld
    Mr. W. G. Daugherty: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. C. Mett: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B
    Mr. J. H. Mett: Util A, Util B
    To Be Assigned: Grad Novr, Grad Openr
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. P. J. Scalf
  • CA Fresno* (I)
    SUN MAID KENNEL CLUB OF FRESNO, INC. (S)
    Fresno County Fairgrounds
    1121 S Chance Avenue
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. D. Bolus
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. G. C. Penta
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. A. Penta
    Mr. R. R. Frost: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Ms. F. Brown: Akita, Alas Mal
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: R. N. Rella
    R. N. Rella: Border
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Manch Ter
    Mr. M. D. Smith: Staf Bull
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    R. N. Rella: Min Pin
    Mrs. S. R. Stevens: Chin Cr, Pood Toy
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: R. N. Rella
    Mrs. S. R. Stevens: Pood
    R. N. Rella: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. R. Frost
    Mr. D. Bolus: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. A. Penta
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Penta
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: G. Milutinovich
    Mr. R. R. Frost: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. G. C. Penta
    Ms. F. Brown: Akita, Alas Mal
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. A. Penta
    R. N. Rella: Border
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Manch Ter
    Mr. M. D. Smith: Staf Bull
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. K. Brinker
    R. N. Rella: Min Pin
    Mrs. S. R. Stevens: Chin Cr, Pood Toy
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. R. Stevens
    Mrs. S. R. Stevens: Pood
    R. N. Rella: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. R. R. Frost
    Mr. D. Bolus: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. C. Dutra: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Mrs. M. L. Just: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: R. P. Stevens
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Staf Bull            
    Paul Renshaw
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Staf Bull            
    Paul Renshaw
  • GA Atlanta* (I)
    LAWRENCEVILLE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. B. R. Leininger
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. N. Riggsbee
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Span-Suss
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Brit, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Boykin, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Ms. M. Martorella: Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: A. Bradford, M.D.
    Mr. C. Coady: Bgle
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Dach
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Harr, Ir Wolf, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. M. Martorella
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Dobe
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Nepltn Mastiff
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Rottw, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. R. J. Caswell: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Sam, Sib Hky
    Ms. B. R. Leininger: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. C. Coady
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Manch Ter
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Kerry, Min Bull Terrs
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. C. Coady: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Shih Tzu
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. L. Doerge
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Boston
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Kees
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Card-WC, Coll (Rough), GSD, Pemb-WC
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Coll (Smooth), Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. E. B. Weiss
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. P. R. Krause: Nov A, Nov B, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    C. M. Maurer: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Mr. D. Maurer: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: A. Bradford, M.D.
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    GREAT BARRINGTON KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Eastern States Expo
    1305 memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. T. L. Hundt
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. R. A. Bell
    Mr. P. B. Averill, D.V.M.: Pntr-GS, Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh, Weim
    Mrs. V. Dombrowski: Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Wel Spr, Vizs
    Ms. R. A. Bell: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. A. Berrios
    Mr. A. Berrios: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. T. L. Berrios
    Mrs. V. Dombrowski: Rottw
    Mr. A. Berrios: Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, St Bern
    Mrs. T. L. Berrios: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer
    Ms. T. L. Hundt: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. J. Ham
    Mr. J. J. Ham: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. T. L. Berrios
    Mrs. T. L. Berrios: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. F. Benko
    Mrs. A. F. Benko: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: C. A. Herbel
    C. A. Herbel: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. J. Ham
    Mr. J. J. Ham: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. P. B. Averill, D.V.M.
  • MO St Joseph (I)
    ST. JOSEPH KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    St Joseph Civic Arena
    4th & Felix St
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. D. A. Gill
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. N. L. Patton
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Ret-Nova Scotia T
    C. Nelson: Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. K. H. Levison
    Mrs. F. H. Colonna: Amer English Coon, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Eng Fox, Harr, Nor Elk, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Dr. K. H. Levison: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. B. G. Speich
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Akita, Dobe
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Portuguese, Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Dr. D. A. Gill: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: C. Taylor
    C. Taylor: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: C. Nelson
    Mr. M. Taylor: Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, Malt, Pap, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier
    C. Nelson: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. L. Skibinski
    G. M. Fritz: Coton de Tulear
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Fr Bull
    Mr. M. Taylor: Pood
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Dalm, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Tib Ter
    Mrs. D. L. Skibinski: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. M. Taylor
    S. E. King: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, OES, Pemb-WC, Pyre Shep, Shetld
    Mr. M. Taylor: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: C. Nelson
    C. Nelson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. D. R. Landstrom
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Afghan            
    Mrs. Betty Nelson Pollock
  • NM Hobbs (I)
    HOBBS NEW MEXICO KENNEL CLUB
    Lea County Event Center
    5101 Lovington Highway
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. B. Capstick
    SPORTING             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Ms. B. Capstick: Dobe
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. P. L. Lloyd
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. P. L. Lloyd
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Ms. B. Capstick: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    D. P. Cline: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. P. L. Lloyd
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Ms. B. Capstick: Dobe
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: D. P. Cline
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    D. P. Cline: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Ms. B. Capstick: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
  • PA Belle Vernon (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA
    Ice Garden Inc.
    RD 2 Galletin Road
    CLOSES: JANUARY 22
    Beverly Ann Schwab, SHW SEC, 438 Midway-Candor Road, Bulger, PA 15019
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. Leonard: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • PA Belle Vernon (I)
    PANHANDLE COLLIE CLUB OF WEST VIRGINIA
    Ice Garden Inc.
    RD 2 Galletin Road
    CLOSES: JANUARY 22
    Beverly Ann Schwab, SHW SEC, 438 MIDWAY CANDOR RD, BULGER, PA 15019
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mrs. R. A. Hendrix: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • PA Washington* (I)
    THREE RIVERS SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF GREATER PITTSBURGH (S)
    Washington County Fairgrounds PA
    2151 North Main Street
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    Mrs. Debra Lundy, SHW SEC, 5474 DELPHINIUM CT, COLUMBIA, MD 21045
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    G. Stark: Breed
    Mrs. N. J. Glabicki: Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. T. A. Walshesky: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Cheryl Pike
  • TX Houston (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF TEXAS (S)
    Crowne Plaza Hotel
    12801 NW Freeway
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    Lynda Matcek, SHW SEC, 3003 FOUNDERS CT, MISSOURI CITY, TX 77459
    Dr. J. A. Little: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Donna Schuchart-Dugosri
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Donna Schuchart-Dugosri
  • WI Sturtevant (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    COLLIE CLUB OF SOUTHERN WISCONSIN
    Fountain Banquet Hall
    8505 Durant Avenue
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20     6:00 p.m.
    Sue Fregien, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Mr. R. M. McGee: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • WI Sturtevant (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF SOUTHERN WISCONSIN
    Fountain Banquet Hall
    8505 Durant Avenue
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20     6:00 p.m.
    Sue Fregien, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Mr. T. C. Garrison: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

FEBRUARY 8 – MONDAY

  • AZ Phoenix* (I/O)
    LOST DUTCHMAN KENNEL CLUB
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 20
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             J. H. Ireland
    SPORTING             Group: N. Liebes
    N. Liebes: Ret-Lab
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Span-Eng Spr, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Brit, Ret-Ches, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. L. Robinson
    P. S. Lambie: Basenji, Bgle, Dach, Harr, Ibizan
    Mr. P. Garcia, Jr.: Afghan, Borz, Ir Wolf, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. C. G. Liepmann
    Mr. W. G. Daugherty: Akita, Boxer, Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Dane, Leonberger, Rottw, Sib Hky
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Soft Coated, Staf Bull
    J. H. Ireland: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. S. Dillin
    Ms. B. Newcomb: Pood Toy
    J. H. Ireland: I Greyhnd, Toy Manch
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Min Pin, Pap, Peke, Pom
    N. Liebes: Balance of Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Pug, Shih Tzu
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. B. Newcomb
    Ms. B. Newcomb: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. C. H. Daugherty
    Ms. J. Siddall: AustrlShep
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Coll
    Mr. W. G. Daugherty: Shetld
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. B. Newcomb
    Ms. B. Newcomb: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. P. Garcia, Jr.
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: P. S. Lambie
    N. Liebes: Ret-Lab
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Span-Eng Spr, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Brit, Ret-Ches, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: P. S. Lambie
    P. S. Lambie: Basenji, Bgle, Dach, Harr, Ibizan
    Mr. P. Garcia, Jr.: Afghan, Borz, Ir Wolf, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. R. L. Robinson
    Mr. W. G. Daugherty: Akita, Boxer, Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Dane, Leonberger, Rottw, Sib Hky
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Soft Coated, Staf Bull
    J. H. Ireland: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: N. Liebes
    Ms. B. Newcomb: Pood Toy
    J. H. Ireland: I Greyhnd, Toy Manch
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Min Pin, Pap, Peke, Pom
    N. Liebes: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Pug, Shih Tzu
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. G. Liepmann
    Ms. B. Newcomb: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: D. A. Ross
    Ms. J. Siddall: AustrlShep
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Coll
    Mr. W. G. Daugherty: Shetld
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. J. H. Mett: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B
    Mrs. C. Mett: Util A, Util B
    To Be Assigned: Grad Novr, Grad Openr
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. R. Buzard

FEBRUARY 11 – THURSDAY

  • CO Denver (I)
    FRONT RANGE AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD ASSOCIATION (S)
    National Western Complex
    4655 Humbolt St.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Dr. S. Keating: Breed
    Mrs. L. Clark: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mrs. Linda Clark
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Linda Clark
  • CO Denver (I)
    MILE HIGH SPORTING DOG FANCIERS
    National Western Complex
    4655 Humbolt St.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. R. Kirby: Sporting Group, Brit, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Gold, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Ckr (ASCOB), Span-Ckr (Parti), Span-Eng Spr, Vizs, Weim, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. D. M. Baldwin: Lag Rom, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair and more
  • CO Denver* (I)
    PEAK TO PEAK WORKING DOG ASSOCIATION OF COLORADO (S)
    National Western Complex
    4655 Humbolt St.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Ms. D. Anderson: Akita, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Boerboel, Grm Pinscher, Kom, Mast, Newf, Rottw, Std Schn, Misc Breeds , Dogo Argtn
    B. Riley: Alas Mal, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mrs. J. Voran: Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Portuguese, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Jr. Showmanship
    C. L. Evans: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Akita            
    Barbara Salvadore
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Akita            
    Barbara Salvadore
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Alas Mal            
    Barbara Salvadore
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Alas Mal            
    Barbara Salvadore
    SWEEPS PUPPY: AnatolShep            
    Mrs. Kathleen V Carter
    SWEEPS VETERANS: AnatolShep            
    Mrs. Kathleen V Carter
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Berns Mtn            
    Mrs. Kathleen V Carter
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Berns Mtn            
    Mrs. Kathleen V Carter
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Blk Russn Terrier            
    Holly Scott
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Blk Russn Terrier            
    Holly Scott
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Boerboel            
    Mrs. Kathleen V Carter
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Boerboel            
    Mrs. Kathleen V Carter
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Boxer            
    Holly Scott
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Boxer            
    Holly Scott
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bullm            
    Beth Riley
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bullm            
    Beth Riley
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Cane Corso            
    Holly Scott
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Cane Corso            
    Holly Scott
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chinook            
    Mrs. Kathleen V Carter
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Chinook            
    Mrs. Kathleen V Carter
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dobe            
    William A Hargreaves
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Dobe            
    William A Hargreaves
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dogue de Brdx            
    Holly Scott
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Dogue de Brdx            
    Holly Scott
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Grm Pinscher            
    Pat Putman
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Grm Pinscher            
    Pat Putman
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Giant Schn            
    Beth Riley
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Giant Schn            
    Beth Riley
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Grt Dane            
    Mrs. Kathleen V Carter
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Grt Dane            
    Mrs. Kathleen V Carter
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Grt Pyr            
    Mrs. Judith Voran
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Grt Pyr            
    Mrs. Judith Voran
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Gtr Swiss Mtn            
    Pat Putman
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Gtr Swiss Mtn            
    Pat Putman
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Kom            
    Mrs. Kathleen V Carter
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Kom            
    Mrs. Kathleen V Carter
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Kuv            
    Mrs. Kathleen V Carter
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Kuv            
    Mrs. Kathleen V Carter
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Leonberger            
    Beth Riley
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Leonberger            
    Beth Riley
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Mast            
    Pat Putman
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Mast            
    Pat Putman
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Nepltn Mastiff            
    Beth Riley
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Nepltn Mastiff            
    Beth Riley
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Newf            
    Mrs. Judith Voran
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Newf            
    Mrs. Judith Voran
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Portuguese            
    Pat Putman
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Portuguese            
    Pat Putman
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Rottw            
    William A Hargreaves
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Rottw            
    William A Hargreaves
    SWEEPS PUPPY: St Bern            
    Barbara Salvadore
    SWEEPS VETERANS: St Bern            
    Barbara Salvadore
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Sam            
    William A Hargreaves
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Sam            
    William A Hargreaves
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Sib Hky            
    Barbara Salvadore
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Sib Hky            
    Barbara Salvadore
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Std Schn            
    Beth Riley
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Std Schn            
    Beth Riley
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Tibtn Mastiff            
    Mrs. Kathleen V Carter
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Tibtn Mastiff            
    Mrs. Kathleen V Carter
  • CO Denver (I)
    ROCKY MOUNTAIN ALL TERRIER CLUB (S)
    National Western Complex
    4655 Humbolt St.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Terrier Group, Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter (Color), Bull Ter (White), Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, and more
    M. C. Gard: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Terrier Group            
    Linda L Reece
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Airdle            
    Linda L Reece
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Airdle            
    Linda L Reece
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Am Hrls Ter            
    Linda L Reece
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Am Hrls Ter            
    Linda L Reece
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Am Staff            
    Linda L Reece
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Am Staff            
    Linda L Reece
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Austr            
    Linda L Reece
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bdlgtn            
    Linda L Reece
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Border            
    Linda L Reece
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bull Ter (Color)            
    Linda L Reece
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Cairn            
    Linda L Reece
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bull Ter (White)            
    Linda L Reece
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Cesky Terrier            
    Linda L Reece
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dandie            
    Linda L Reece
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Fox Ter (Smooth)            
    Linda L Reece
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Fox Ter (Wire)            
    Linda L Reece
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Glen Imaal            
    Linda L Reece
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Irish Ter            
    Linda L Reece
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Kerry            
    Linda L Reece
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Lakelnd            
    Linda L Reece
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Std Manch            
    Linda L Reece
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Min Bull Terrs            
    Linda L Reece
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Min Schn            
    Linda L Reece
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Norfolk            
    Linda L Reece
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Norwich            
    Linda L Reece
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Parson Russell            
    Linda L Reece
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Rat Terrier            
    Linda L Reece
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Russel Terr            
    Linda L Reece
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Scotti            
    Linda L Reece
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Sealym            
    Linda L Reece
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Skye            
    Linda L Reece
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Soft Coated            
    Linda L Reece
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Staf Bull            
    Linda L Reece
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Welsh Ter            
    Linda L Reece
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Wst Highlnd            
    Linda L Reece
  • IN Indianapolis (I)
    CENTRAL INDIANA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Indiana State Fairgrounds
    1202 East 38th Street
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. R. Cole
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Ret-Lab
    D. P. Cline: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl
    Mr. J. Richardson: Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. Richardson
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Mast
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Newf
    Mr. J. Richardson: Bullm, Dobe, Giant Schn
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Rottw, St Bern, Sam
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Boxer, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Pom
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Pug, Pood Toy
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Shar-Pei
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Pood
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Coton de Tulear, Dalm
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: *Pending
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Ret-Lab
    D. P. Cline: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl
    Mr. J. Richardson: Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: *Pending
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Mast
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Newf
    Mr. J. Richardson: Bullm, Dobe, Giant Schn
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Rottw, St Bern, Sam
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Boxer, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Pom
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Pug, Pood Toy
    D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Shar-Pei
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Pood
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Coton de Tulear, Dalm
    D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds

FEBRUARY 12 – FRIDAY

  • CO Denver* (I)
    PLUM CREEK KENNEL CLUB OF COLORADO (S)
    National Western Complex
    4655 Humbolt St.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. L. Robinson
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Pntr-GS, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. C. K. Steidel
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Ms. A. Sorbie: Am Fox, Bloodhnd, Dach, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
    Mrs. C. K. Steidel: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. G. K. Newton
    P. Putman: Akita, Alas Mal, Bullm, Leonberger, Rottw
    Mrs. D. Cozart: Dobe, St Bern, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Boxer, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. D. Kniola
    Mr. C. Coady: Min Bull Terrs, Manch Ter, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. D. Kniola: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Mr. C. Coady: Peke
    Dr. S. Keating: Pap, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Kees, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mrs. L. R. James: Austrl Cat Dg, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brdr Coll, GSD, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. R. L. Robinson
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. Coady
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Pntr-GS, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. A. Sorbie
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Ms. A. Sorbie: Am Fox, Bloodhnd, Dach, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
    Mrs. C. K. Steidel: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. K. S. McFarlane
    P. Putman: Akita, Alas Mal, Bullm, Leonberger, Rottw
    Mrs. D. Cozart: Dobe, St Bern, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Boxer, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    Mr. C. Coady: Min Bull Terrs, Manch Ter, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. D. Kniola: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mr. C. Coady: Peke
    Dr. S. Keating: Pap, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Kees, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. R. James
    Mrs. L. R. James: Austrl Cat Dg, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brdr Coll, GSD, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. S. B. Bluford: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    Mrs. L. Scanlon: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. D. Cozart
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Sam            
    Lindsey Ragsdale
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Sam            
    Lindsey Ragsdale
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Alas Mal            
    Pat Jenkins
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Alas Mal            
    Pat Jenkins
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Borz            
  • IN Indianapolis (I)
    HOOSIER KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Indiana State Fairgrounds
    1202 East 38th Street
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. G. Geringer
    SPORTING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Ret-Gold
    D. P. Cline: Ret-Lab
    Mr. J. Richardson: Span-Ckr
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. N. Bodine
    D. P. Cline: Bgle
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Afghan, Basenji
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Basset, Bloodhnd
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. R. I. Spritzer
    Mr. J. Richardson: Kuv, Mast
    D. P. Cline: Boerboel, Boxer, Rottw
    Ms. N. Bodine: Cane Corso, Leonberger, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Giant Schn, Kom, Newf
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Bullm, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Grm Pinscher, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Nepltn Mastiff, Portuguese, St Bern
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. Richardson
    Mr. J. Richardson: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Pug
    Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Pom, Pood Toy
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
    Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Shar-Pei, Pood
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Boston, Bulldog, Fr Bull
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    Dr. R. S. Pritchard: AustrlShep, Card-WC, GSD, Pemb-WC
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Coll
    Ms. N. Bodine: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. N. Bodine
    Ms. N. Bodine: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Shar-Pei            
    Angela Friddle
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Shar-Pei            
    Angela Friddle
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Rottw            
    Julie Narzisi
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Rottw            
    Julie Narzisi
  • NY Bay Shore* (I)
    LONG ISLAND GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Doggie „U“ K-9 Academy
    1515 D 5th Industrial Ct.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    C. A. Beattie: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    W. D. Craig: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Lisa Gallizzo
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Lisa Gallizzo
  • NY New York (I)
    PROGRESSIVE DOG CLUB
    New York Hotel Pennsylvania
    401 Seventh St. (at 33rd St.)
    Penn Top Ballroom (18th Floor)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Toy Group
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Affenp, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Pap, Pug
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Bruss Grif, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), J Chin, Min Pin, Shih Tzu
    G. Milutinovich: Cav KC Spans, Yorks, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. W. L. Paquette: Hava, Malt, Toy Manch, Peke, Pom, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
  • NY Rye Brook (I)
    DACHSHUND CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Kathy Berkheimer, SHW SEC, PO BOX 6898, C/O RAU DOG SHOWS, READING, PA 19610
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Long)            
    Kerrie Kuper
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Smooth)            
    Kerrie Kuper
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Wire)            
    Kerrie Kuper
  • NY Rye Brook (I)
    ENGLISH SETTER CLUB OF NEW ENGLAND (S)
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $38.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Ms. K. M. McAteer: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Judy Graef
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Judy Graef
  • NY Rye Brook (I)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF LONG ISLAND
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $38.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Ms. M. Martorella: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Rye Brook (I)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF LONG ISLAND (S)
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $38.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    E. Sweigart: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mr. John J Frisby
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mr. John J Frisby
  • NY Rye Brook (I)
    TARTAN GORDON SETTER CLUB (S)
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $38.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Jennifer Radonis

FEBRUARY 13 – SATURDAY

  • AZ Mesa (O)
    CENTRAL ARIZONA SALUKI ASSOCIATION (S)
    Windemere Hotel And Conference Center
    Windemere Hotel and Conference Center
    5750 East Main Street
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Kathy Hand, SHW SEC, 3155 163RD ST., GILBERT, AZ 85297
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. H. Stoner: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Robin Castillo
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Robin Castillo
  • AZ Phoenix (O)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF ARIZONA (S)
    Clarion Hotel Phoenix
    5121 E La Puente Ave.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Cheryl Cazier, SHW SEC, 2926 N 34TH PL, PHOENIX, AZ 85018
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Allison Paxton
  • AZ Phoenix (O)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF ARIZONA
    Clarion Hotel Phoenix
    5121 E La Puente Ave.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Cheryl Cazier, SHW SEC, 2926 N 34TH PL, PHOENIX, AZ 85018
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. De La Garza: Breed
  • CA Claremont (O)
    SANTIAGO SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB
    Hotel Claremont
    840 So Indian Hill Blvd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 209 WAINWRIGHT CT, SACRAMENTO, CA 95838
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Ms. C. D. Virden: Breed
  • CA Claremont (O)
    SANTIAGO SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB
    Hotel Claremont
    840 So Indian Hill Blvd
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 209 WAINWRIGHT CT, SACRAMENTO, CA 95838
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    C. R. Skinner: Breed
  • CA Santa Maria (O)
    SANTA MARIA/SAN LUIS BAY GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Elks Lodge
    1309 N Bradley
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Meredith Dorty, SHW SEC, 440 Fairview Ave, Morro Bay, CA 93442
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $17.00-2nd
    P. J. O’Dell: Breed
  • CO Denver* (I)
    PLUM CREEK KENNEL CLUB OF COLORADO (S)
    National Western Complex
    4655 Humbolt St.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. D. C. Mounce
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Pntr-GW, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Spr
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Set-Irsh, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Spin Ital, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Amer English Coon
    Dr. S. Keating: Bgle, B & T Coonhnd
    Ms. A. Sorbie: Afghan, Basenji, Basset, Borz, Pharaoh, RhoRidge
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Eng Fox, Harr, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon
    Mrs. C. K. Steidel: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. D. Cozart
    Dr. S. Keating: Boxer
    P. Putman: Sam, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Akita, AnatolShep, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Std Schn
    Mrs. D. Cozart: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. C. Coady
    Mrs. D. Kniola: Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. C. Coady: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Kees, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mr. C. Coady: GSD
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Austrl Cat Dg, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brdr Coll, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mrs. L. R. James: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Brgr Pcrd, Bouv, Card-WC, Coll, Min Amer Shep, OES, Pulik
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Kniola
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Pntr-GW, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Spr
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Set-Irsh, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Spin Ital, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. C. Coady
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Amer English Coon
    Dr. S. Keating: Bgle, B & T Coonhnd
    Ms. A. Sorbie: Afghan, Basenji, Basset, Borz, Pharaoh, RhoRidge
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Eng Fox, Harr, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon
    Mrs. C. K. Steidel: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: P. Putman
    Dr. S. Keating: Boxer
    P. Putman: Sam, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Akita, AnatolShep, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Std Schn
    Mrs. D. Cozart: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mrs. D. Kniola: Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. C. Coady: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: P. Putman
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. K. Steidel
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Kees, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. G. K. Newton
    Mr. C. Coady: GSD
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Austrl Cat Dg, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brdr Coll, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mrs. L. R. James: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Brgr Pcrd, Bouv, Card-WC, Coll, Min Amer Shep, OES, Pulik
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. L. Scanlon: Nov A, Nov B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    Ms. C. Dutra: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. K. Steidel
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Vizs            
    Mrs. Anne Shannon
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Vizs            
    Mrs. Anne Shannon
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Borz            
    Garnett Thompson
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Grt Pyr            
    Barbara Salvadore
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Grt Pyr            
    Barbara Salvadore
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Sam            
    Barbara Salvadore
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Sam            
    Barbara Salvadore
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Alas Mal            
    Shannon Van Duren
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Alas Mal            
    Shannon Van Duren
  • CT Manchester (I)
    NUTMEG AFGHAN HOUND CLUB (S)
    Tails-u-Win Canine Center
    175 Adams Street
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Amy Mero, SHW SEC, 1181 PLEASANT ST, BROCKTON, MA 02301
    R. Posa: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Elisabet Leven
  • IN Indianapolis* (I)
    CENTRAL INDIANA KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Indiana State Fairgrounds
    1202 East 38th Street
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. R. S. Pritchard
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. R. I. Spritzer
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Ret-Flat
    Mrs. M. Wilson: Ret-Lab
    Mr. J. Richardson: Span-Eng Ckr
    D. P. Cline: Ret-Gold, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Afghan, Basenji
    D. P. Cline: Amer English Coon, Am Fox
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox
    Ms. N. Bodine: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Bullm
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Newf
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Boerboel, Boxer
    Mr. J. Richardson: Akita, Alas Mal, Leonberger, Portuguese, St Bern
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom
    Dr. R. S. Pritchard: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Cane Corso, Chinook, Grt Dane, Rottw
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. R. P. Poole: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    D. P. Cline: Pom
    Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Chin Cr, Yorks
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Hava, Eng Toy Sp
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Pug, Pood Toy
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Chihua, J Chin, Peke, Shih Tzu
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. L. Stansell
    Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Kees
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Pood
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Am Esk Dog, Bulldog, Shiba Inu, Tib Ter
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Bichon, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Lhasa
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. N. Bodine
    D. P. Cline: Austrl Cat Dg
    Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Shetld
    Ms. N. Bodine: AustrlShep, Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Pulik, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. Richardson
    Mr. J. Richardson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. D. L. Allen: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Lab            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dalm            
    Vickie Mooney
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Dalm            
    Vickie Mooney
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Shar-Pei            
    Lisa Mann
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Shar-Pei            
    Lisa Mann
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bullm            
    Lynn Spohr
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bullm            
    Lynn Spohr
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Boxer            
    Clare Lodenstein
  • IN Indianapolis (I)
    HOOSIER ROTTWEILER CLUB
    Indiana State Fairgrounds
    1202 East 38th Street
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Gwen Chaney, SHW SEC, PO BOX 828, C/O ROY JONES DOG SHOWS, AUBURN, IN 46706
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    H. H. Schulman: Breed
  • IN Indianapolis (I)
    CENTRAL INDIANA PUG CLUB (P)
    Indiana State Fairgrounds
    1202 East 38th Street
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Pug            
    Jan Schiebe
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pug            
    Jan Schiebe
  • MO Wentzville* (I)
    ST. LOUIS COLLIE CLUB, INC. (S)
    Westinn Kennel Building
    1522 Swantnerville Road
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Sherri Spavale, SHW SEC, Po Box 510491, Saint Louis, MO 63151
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. B. A. Linder: Breed
    Mr. N. X. Aguirre: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Coll (Rough)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Rough)            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Coll (Smooth)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Smooth)            
  • NC Charlotte* (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF THE PIEDMONT (S)
    Piedmont Kennel Club Showplace
    13607 Choate Circle
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Libby Flowerree, SHW SEC, 139 N. Union Street, Concord, NC 28025
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. E. Huntzinger: B
    Mrs. D. Pilbin: D, I
    J. Bowron: Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. A. R. Cherubini: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mrs. Joan Saldana
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Joan Saldana
  • NY Bay Shore* (I)
    LONG ISLAND GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Doggie „U“ K-9 Academy
    1515 D 5th Industrial Ct.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. Ernst: Breed
    Mrs. J. G. Leek: Jr. Showmanship
    W. D. Craig: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Donna Edwards
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Donna Edwards
  • NY Holbrook (I)
    LONG ISLAND GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB (S)
    Dog Works
    780-2 Broadway Ave
    Same complex as Total Pet (Retail Store)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • NY New York (I)
    BOSTON TERRIER CLUB OF NEW YORK (S)
    New York Hotel Pennsylvania
    401 Seventh St. (at 33rd St.)
    Penn Top Ballroom (18th Floor)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Mrs. J. Webb: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Loretta Dolan
  • NY New York (I)
    CHIHUAHUA CLUB OF GREATER NEW YORK (S)
    New York Hotel Pennsylvania
    Pavillion Level (on the mezzanine)
    401 Seventh Avenue (at 33rd Street)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Mrs. S. D. Limoges: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Long)            
    Ms. Carol P Smith
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Smooth)            
    Ms. Carol P Smith
  • NY New York (I)
    EMPIRE MINIATURE PINSCHER CLUB OF GREATER NEW YORK (S)
    New York Hotel Pennsylvania
    401 Seventh St. (at 33rd St.)
    Penn Top Ballroom (18th Floor)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Sharon Masnick
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Sharon Masnick
  • NY New York (I)
    FRENCH BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    New York Hotel Pennsylvania
    401 Seventh St. (at 33rd St.)
    Penn Top Ballroom (18th Floor)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $36.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Alvin Samala
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Alvin Samala
  • NY New York (I)
    GREATER NEW YORK HAVANESE CLUB (S)
    New York Hotel Pennsylvania
    Pavillion Level (on the mezzanine)
    401 Seventh Avenue (at 33rd Street)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $36.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Ms. C. P. Smith: Breed
    Mr. B. P. Meindl: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mrs. Patricia M. Enright
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Patricia M. Enright
  • NY New York (I)
    METROPOLITAN NEW YORK SHIH TZU FANCIERS (S)
    New York Hotel Pennsylvania
    Pavillion Level (on the mezzanine)
    401 Seventh Avenue (at 33rd Street)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $36.00-1st/ $36.00-2nd
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Sharon Masnick
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Sharon Masnick
  • NY New York (I)
    PAPILLON CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    New York Hotel Pennsylvania
    Pavillion Level (on the mezzanine)
    401 Seventh Avenue (at 33rd Street)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. O. Gagne: Breed
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mrs. SUSAN POLLARD
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. SUSAN POLLARD
  • NY New York (I)
    YORKSHIRE TERRIER CLUB OF GREATER NEW YORK (S)
    The New Yorker Hotel
    Grand Ballroom
    481 8th Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Leslie M Stolfi, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC., GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Mrs. K. B. Kolbert: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    David Fitzpatrick
  • NY Rye Brook (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    DACHSHUND ASSOCIATION OF LONG ISLAND (S)
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    Dr. D. Sturz, Jr.: Breed
    Mrs. S. Keeler: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Long)            
    Mrs. Samantha Keeler
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Smooth)            
    Mrs. Samantha Keeler
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Wire)            
    Mrs. Samantha Keeler
  • NY Rye Brook (I)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF THE TAPPAN ZEE
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $38.00
    M. Brown, M.D.: Breed
  • NY Rye Brook (I)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF THE TAPPAN ZEE
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $38.00
    Ms. M. Martorella: Breed
  • NY Rye Brook (I)
    GORDON SETTER CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $38.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    M. Faulkner: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Claire Lewis
  • NY Rye Brook (I)
    HUDSON ENGLISH SETTER CLUB (S)
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    M. Faulkner: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Conny Helms
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Conny Helms
  • NY Rye Brook (I)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF LONG ISLAND (S)
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $38.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mr. Loran Morgan
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mr. Loran Morgan
  • NY Rye Brook (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    VIZSLA CLUB OF LONG ISLAND (S)
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $38.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    K. D. Anderson: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mr. Anthony R Smid
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mr. Anthony R Smid
  • TX Austin* (O)
    GUADALUPE VALLEY DOG FANCIERS
    Travis County Exposition Center
    7311 Decker Lane
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. B. R. Edwards
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Ms. S. C. Way: Ret-Lab, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. C. Briley
    Ms. S. C. Way: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. C. Briley
    Ms. W. Teach: Mast
    Mr. R. R. Merry: Boxer, Bullm
    B. Riley: Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Kuv, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. J. C. Briley: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Mr. B. R. Edwards: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. R. Merry
    Mr. R. R. Merry: Pood Toy
    Mr. J. C. Briley: Chihua, Chin Cr, Pom
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. W. Bayne
    Ms. W. Teach: Boston, Fr Bull
    Mr. R. R. Merry: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. Bittner
    Mrs. M. Bittner: All Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Shetld
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. L. W. Bayne
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. S. C. Way
  • TX Austin (O)
    HEART OF TEXAS GREAT DANE CLUB (S)
    Travis County Exposition Center
    7311 Decker Lane
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Mrs. G. M. Jaeblon: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Crystal Hannah
  • TX Selma* (I)
    ALAMO AREA SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB (S)
    Bluebonnet Bunk’n Biscuit
    16302 IH 35 N
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Margaret Locke, SHW SEC, 6889 OLD SPRING BRANCH RD, SPRING BRANCH, TX 78070
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    P. D. Skinner: Breed
    Mr. J. A. Merchant: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Loma Foster

FEBRUARY 14 – SUNDAY

  • AZ Mesa (O)
    SALUKI LEAGUE OF SOUTHERN ARIZONA (S)
    Windemere Hotel And Conference Center
    Windemere Hotel and Conference Center
    5750 East Main Street
    CLOSES: JANUARY 28
    Kathy Hand, SHW SEC, 315 S 163RD ST, GILBERT, AZ 85296
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mr. L. M. Guerrero: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Diane Landstrom
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Diane Landstrom
  • AZ Phoenix (O)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF ARIZONA
    Clarion Hotel Phoenix
    5121 E La Puente Ave.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Cheryl Cazier, SHW SEC, 2926 N 34TH PL, PHOENIX, AZ 85018
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    M. Wilson: Breed
  • AZ Phoenix (O)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF ARIZONA
    Clarion Hotel Phoenix
    5121 E La Puente Ave.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Cheryl Cazier, SHW SEC, 2926 N 34TH PL, PHOENIX, AZ 85018
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mrs. K. C. Desjardins: Breed
  • CA Santa Maria (O)
    SANTA MARIA/SAN LUIS BAY GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Elks Lodge
    1309 N Bradley
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Mrs. Meredith Dorty, SHW SEC, 440 Fairview Ave, Morro Bay, CA 93442
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $17.00-2nd
    Mr. R. Orlowski: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CO Denver* (I)
    COLORADO KENNEL CLUB
    National Western Complex
    4655 Humbolt St.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. D. Vice
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. C. C. McGowan
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: All Retrievers
    Mrs. K. B. Ashe: All Spaniels, All Spaniels, Spin Ital
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. M. Sosne
    Mr. M. Sosne: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox
    Dr. E. Liebes: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. E. Treiber
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Grt Pyr
    Dr. W. V. Spediacci: Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam
    Mrs. J. E. Treiber: Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. D. Morgan: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. M. L. Lyon
    Ms. M. L. Lyon: Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    J. Felten: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mr. D. Vice: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. N. Hafner
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. N. Hafner: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. L. Adams
    Mr. L. Adams: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Coll
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. W. V. Spediacci
    Dr. W. V. Spediacci: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. L. Leone
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: All Retrievers
    Mrs. K. B. Ashe: All Spaniels, All Spaniels, Spin Ital
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. E. Liebes
    Mr. M. Sosne: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox
    Dr. E. Liebes: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. W. V. Spediacci
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Grt Pyr
    Dr. W. V. Spediacci: Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam
    Mrs. J. E. Treiber: Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. D. Morgan: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: J. Felten
    Ms. M. L. Lyon: Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    J. Felten: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. D. Vice
    Mr. D. Vice: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. I. Wheat
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. N. Hafner: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Liebes
    Mr. L. Adams: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Coll
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. C. M. Pischke: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. E. Treiber
  • IN Indianapolis* (I)
    HOOSIER KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Indiana State Fairgrounds
    1202 East 38th Street
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
    J. Love: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Span-Eng Ckr
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr
    Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. R. I. Spritzer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Borz
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Nor Elk, PBGV, Port Pd Peq
    Ms. N. Bodine: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. L. Stansell
    D. P. Cline: Dobe
    Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Giant Schn
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Newf
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Bullm, Chinook
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Rottw, St Bern
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Akita, Alas Mal, Kuv, Mast, Sam
    Mrs. C. Stansell: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Grt Dane
    Mr. J. Richardson: Boerboel, Dogue de Brdx, Nepltn Mastiff, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Pom, Shih Tzu
    D. P. Cline: Pug, Pood Toy
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. R. S. Pritchard
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Bulldog
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Shar-Pei
    D. P. Cline: Pood
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Am Esk Dog, Shiba Inu
    Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Schip, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog
    Ms. N. Bodine: Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Fin Laph, GSD
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. D. L. Allen: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. L. Stansell
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Dalm            
    Kimberly Caines
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dalm            
    Kimberly Caines
  • MO Wentzville* (I)
    ST. LOUIS COLLIE CLUB, INC. (S)
    Westinn Kennel Building
    1522 Swantnerville Road
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Sherri Spavale, SHW SEC, Po Box 510491, Saint Louis, MO 63151
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. Leonard: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. M. C. Carlucci: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Coll (Rough)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Rough)            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Coll (Smooth)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Smooth)            
  • NC Charlotte* (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF THE PIEDMONT (S)
    Piedmont Kennel Club Showplace
    13607 Choate Circle
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Libby Flowerree, SHW SEC, 139 Union St N, Concord, NC 28025
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. Pilbin: B
    Mrs. S. E. Huntzinger: D, I
    Mrs. J. H. Robinson: Jr. Showmanship
    T. G. McCall: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mr. Gerardo Saldana
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mr. Gerardo Saldana
  • NY New York (I)
    BOSTON TERRIER CLUB OF NEW YORK (S)
    New York Hotel Pennsylvania
    401 Seventh St. (at 33rd St.)
    Penn Top Ballroom (18th Floor)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Mr. C. G. Haviland, IV: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mr. Stephen Regan
  • NY New York (I)
    CHIHUAHUA CLUB OF GREATER NEW YORK (S)
    New York Hotel Pennsylvania
    Pavillion Level (on the mezzanine)
    401 Seventh Avenue (at 33rd Street)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Mr. J. Miranda: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Long)            
    Mr. Kristofer A Kelso
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Smooth)            
    Mr. Kristofer A Kelso
  • NY New York (I)
    EMPIRE MINIATURE PINSCHER CLUB OF GREATER NEW YORK (S)
    New York Hotel Pennsylvania
    401 Seventh St. (at 33rd St.)
    Penn Top Ballroom (18th Floor)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Mr. J. Miranda: Breed
    Mr. K. A. Kelso: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mr. Kristofer A Kelso
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mr. Kristofer A Kelso
  • NY New York (I)
    FRENCH BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    New York Hotel Pennsylvania
    401 Seventh St. (at 33rd St.)
    Penn Top Ballroom (18th Floor)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Mrs. A. M. Hier: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Donna Stoffer
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Donna Stoffer
  • NY New York (I)
    KNICKERBOCKER DACHSHUND CLUB
    New York Hotel Pennsylvania
    401 Seventh St. (at 33rd St.)
    Penn Top Ballroom (18th Floor)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Dach, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. F. Forrester: Dach (Long)
    Mr. T. W. Coen: Dach (Smooth)
    Mrs. G. Bontecou: Dach (Wire)
  • NY New York (I)
    MEADOWLANDS CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB (S)
    New York Hotel Pennsylvania
    401 Seventh St. (at 33rd St.)
    Penn Top Ballroom (18th Floor)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $36.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. P. J. Webber: Breed
    Mrs. L. Pitts: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mrs. Linda Pitts
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Linda Pitts
  • NY New York (I)
    PAPILLON CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    New York Hotel Pennsylvania
    Pavillion Level (on the mezzanine)
    401 Seventh Avenue (at 33rd Street)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Ms. Carol P Smith
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Ms. Carol P Smith
  • NY New York (I)
    PEKINGESE ASSOCIATION OF NEW YORK (S)
    New York Hotel Pennsylvania
    401 Seventh St. (at 33rd St.)
    Penn Top Ballroom (18th Floor)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Mrs. J. B. Shipley: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mr. Richard William Powell
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mr. Richard William Powell
  • NY New York (I)
    PUG DOG CLUB OF GREATER NEW YORK (S)
    New York Hotel Pennsylvania
    401 Seventh St. (at 33rd St.)
    Penn Top Ballroom (18th Floor)
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    David Johnson
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    David Johnson
  • NY New York (I)
    YORKSHIRE TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    The New Yorker Hotel
    Grand Ballroom
    481 8th Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Cheryl Rangel, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC., GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    J. Hoke: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Kristen McGregor
  • NY Rye Brook (I)
    CONNECTICUT VALLEY VIZSLA CLUB (S)
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Donna DeFilippis
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Donna DeFilippis
  • NY Rye Brook (I)
    EASTERN IRISH SETTER ASSOCIATION (S)
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $38.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    M. Faulkner: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Paul Reilly
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Paul Reilly
  • NY Rye Brook (I)
    ENGLISH SETTER ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $38.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mrs. Susan Kerwin-Bush
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Susan Kerwin-Bush
  • NY Rye Brook (I)
    GORDON SETTER CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $38.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    J. G. Reynolds: Breed
    Miss D. Chan: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mike Osman
  • NY Rye Brook (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SLEEPY HOLLOW GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB (S)
    Hilton Westchester
    699 Westchester Ave
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • TX Austin* (O)
    GUADALUPE VALLEY DOG FANCIERS
    Travis County Exposition Center
    7311 Decker Lane
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. S. C. Way
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. W. Bayne
    Mr. E. N. Piner: Ret-Gold, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Lag Rom, Ret-Lab, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. S. C. Way: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Mr. J. C. Briley: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Mr. J. C. Briley: Grt Dane
    B. Riley: Akita, Alas Mal, Boxer, Dobe
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: AnatolShep, Boerboel, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast, Rottw
    Ms. S. C. Way: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. B. R. Edwards
    Ms. S. C. Way: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. C. Briley
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Pood Toy
    Mr. R. R. Merry: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. R. Merry
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: Mr. B. R. Edwards
    Mr. B. R. Edwards: All Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Shetld
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. R. Merry
    Mr. R. R. Merry: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. R. Merry
  • TX Austin (O)
    HEART OF TEXAS GREAT DANE CLUB
    Travis County Exposition Center
    7311 Decker Lane
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Breed
  • TX Selma* (I)
    ALAMO AREA SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB (S)
    Bluebonnet Bunk’n Biscuit
    16302 IH 35 N
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Margaret Locke, SHW SEC, 6968 OLD SPRING BRANCH RD, SPRING BRANCH, TX 78070
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mr. B. K. Cleveland: Breed
    Ms. L. L. Seale: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Laura Patton
  • WA Fife* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    ST. BERNARD CLUB OF PUGET SOUND (S)
    Paws-AbilitiesTotal Dog Center
    7338-26th Street East Bldg F
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Glenn Whitten, SHW SEC, Po Box 88183, Tukwila Station, Seattle, WA 98138
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. B. L. Roland: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. B. L. Roland: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    SWEEPS PUPPY            

FEBRUARY 15 – MONDAY

  • AZ Mesa (O)
    CENTRAL ARIZONA SALUKI ASSOCIATION (S)
    Windemere Hotel And Conference Center
    Windemere Hotel and Conference Center
    5750 East Main Street
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Kathy Hand, SHW SEC, 3155 163RD ST., GILBERT, AZ 85297
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    D. T. Divin: Breed
    J. Schirmer: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Jan Schirmer
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Jan Schirmer
  • CO Denver* (I)
    COLORADO KENNEL CLUB
    National Western Complex
    4655 Humbolt St.
    CLOSES: JANUARY 27
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. C. C. McGowan
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Mrs. K. B. Ashe: Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: All Spaniels, All Spaniels, Spin Ital
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. E. Liebes
    Dr. E. Liebes: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox
    Mr. M. Sosne: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. D. Morgan
    Mrs. J. E. Treiber: Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam
    Mr. D. Morgan: Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Dr. W. V. Spediacci: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: J. Felten
    J. Felten: Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Ms. M. L. Lyon: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. Vice
    Ms. M. L. Lyon: Pap
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt
    Mr. D. Vice: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. I. Wheat
    Mrs. N. Hafner: Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Liebes
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Coll
    Mr. L. Adams: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. S. Cox: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. Vice

FEBRUARY 15 – MONDAY thru FEBRUARY 16 – TUESDAY

  • NY New York (I)
    WESTMINSTER KENNEL CLUB (2) (BENCHED)
    Madison Square Garden Center
    Piers 92 and 94
    CLOSES: DECEMBER 4     3:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $100.00-1st/ $100.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. R. Meen
    SPORTING             Group: B. P. Threlfall
    J. L. Gohde, Jr.: All Setters
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Lag Rom, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Ms. L. E. Weiss: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Brit, Pointer, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    V. Murray: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Flat, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Bgle, Dach
    Mr. J. J. Walsh, Sr.: Afghan, Bloodhnd, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, ScotDeer, Whip
    Mrs. B. G. Pepper: Basenji, Basset, Borz, Harr, Ibizan, PBGV, Pharaoh, Port Pd Peq
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of Hound Breeds
    *No Classes: Sloughi
    WORKING             Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Boerboel
    V. Murray: Portuguese
    Mr. J. J. Walsh, Sr.: Grt Dane, Leonberger, Rottw
    J. R. Walsh: Blk Russn Terrier, Dobe, Mast, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. D. W. Haddock: Akita, Alas Mal, Giant Schn, Kuv, St Bern, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    J. A. Smith: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Dogue de Brdx, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf
    Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen
    J. R. Walsh: Kerry, Soft Coated
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Airdle, Border, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Norwich Norfolk, Welsh Ter
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Cairn, Manch Ter, Min Schn, Parson Russell, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. R. H. Menaker: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    *No Classes: Am Hrls Ter
    TOY             Group: J. Hoke
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Chihua, J Chin, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. C. C. Scott: Min Pin, Pug, Yorks
    Mr. T. Catterson: Hava, I Greyhnd, Malt, Shih Tzu
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. Boileau
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Coton de Tulear, Pood
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog
    Ms. M. A. Miller: Dalm, Fr Bull, Lhasa, Shiba Inu
    M. R. Kennedy: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. D. N. Collier
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Beauceron, Bouv
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Brgr Pcrd, Min Amer Shep
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Austrl Cat Dg, Bergamasco, Span Water
    J. R. Walsh: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Coll, OES, Shetld
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brdr Coll, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    M. Faulkner: Balance of Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP:
    Dr. W. Delfino: FIN
    Mrs. K. Mammano: PRE1
    Mr. B. C. Hansen: PRE2

FEBRUARY 19 – FRIDAY

  • CA Claremont* (O)
    PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Hotel Claremont
    840 So Indian Hill Blvd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 3
    Ms. Rhonda Storm, SHW SEC, 9522 DERBY DR, RIVERSIDE, CA 92509
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. G. M. Cook: Breed
    Mrs. L. Hause: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Lois Zelenski
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Lois Zelenski
  • CA San Jose (I)
    CAIRN TERRIER CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Santa Clara County Fairgrounds
    344 Tully Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 3
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mr. W. Wornall: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mrs. Merril Schmitt
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Merril Schmitt
  • CA San Jose (I)
    CAIRN TERRIER CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA
    Santa Clara County Fairgrounds
    344 Tully Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 3
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    P. A. Davis: Breed
  • CA San Jose (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA
    Santa Clara County Fairgrounds
    344 Tully Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 3
    Mr. Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 209 Wainwright Ct, Sacramento, CA 95838
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    S. L. Wrenn: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA San Jose (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA, INC.
    Santa Clara County Fairgrounds
    344 Tully Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 3
    Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 209 Wainwright Ct, Sacramento, CA 95838
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Ms. M. Sullivan: Breed
  • CA San Jose* (I)
    GOLDEN GATE DACHSHUND CLUB, INC.
    Santa Clara Fairgrounds
    344 Tully Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 3     12:00 p.m.
    Bonnie Prato, SHW SEC, 5252 Shafter Avenue, Oakland, CA 94618
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Dr. K. H. Levison: Breed
  • CA San Jose (I)
    GOLDEN GATE DACHSHUND CLUB, INC. (S)
    Santa Clara Fairgrounds
    344 Tully Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 3
    Ms. Bonnie Prato, SHW SEC, 5252 Shafter Avenue, Oakland, CA 94618
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. R. L. Horvath: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Long)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Smooth)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Wire)            
  • CA San Jose (I)
    NOR-CAL TOY DOG FANCIERS
    Santa Clara County Fairgrounds
    344 Tully Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 3
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. W. M. Clouss: Toy Group, Cav KC Spans, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), J Chin, Shih Tzu, Silky, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pug
    Mrs. S. L. Swanson: Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Malt, Pom
    Ms. P. DeLong: Hava, Pap, Peke, Pood Toy, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
  • CA San Jose (I)
    NOR-CAL TOY DOG FANCIERS
    Santa Clara County Fairgrounds
    344 Tully Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 3
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Toy Group, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Shih Tzu, Silky
    Ms. P. DeLong: Affenp, Bruss Grif, J Chin, Malt, Pom, Pug, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. S. L. Swanson: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Toy Manch, Pap, Pood Toy
    Mrs. W. M. Clouss: Hava, I Greyhnd, Min Pin, Peke, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
  • FL Lakeland* (I)
    LAKELAND WINTER HAVEN KENNEL CLUB
    Sun & Fun Property
    4175 Medulla Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 3
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             C. A. Herbel
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
    Mr. M. Lanctot: Ret-Lab
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. Lanctot
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: PBGV, Port Pd Peq
    Ms. B. Capstick: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Saluki, ScotDeer, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox, Ir Wolf, Otter, Pharaoh, Plott, Redbone Coon, Sloughi
    Mr. M. Lanctot: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. D. N. Collier
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Boerboel
    Ms. B. Capstick: Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, St Bern, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. D. N. Collier: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. P. Lanctot: Welsh Ter
    C. A. Herbel: Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    C. A. Herbel: Chihua
    Ms. B. Capstick: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Malt
    Mrs. P. Lanctot: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. M. Lanctot
    Mr. M. Lanctot: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Xoloitzcuintli
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. Lanctot
    Ms. B. Capstick: Brgr Pcrd
    Mr. M. Lanctot: Briard, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, GSD
    Mrs. D. N. Collier: OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Span Water
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. D. N. Collier
    Mrs. D. N. Collier: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    L. Seeley: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr
    Ms. K. R. Griner: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN
    Mr. S. A. Picciuolo: Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
  • IA Des Moines (I)
    DES MOINES GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB
    Iowa State Fairgrounds
    E 30th & Grand Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 3
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Ms. P. A. Flanagan: Breed
  • IA Des Moines* (I)
    DES MOINES GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Iowa State Fairgrounds
    E 30th & Grand Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 3
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    R. Cox: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B
    J. Caputa: Util A, Util B
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Judy Super
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Judy Super
    SWEEPS WORKING DOG            
    Judy Super
  • IA Des Moines* (I)
    DES MOINES SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB, INC. (S)
    Iowa State Fairgrounds
    E 30th & Grand Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 3
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Dr. E. Liebes: Breed
    R. Cox: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B
    J. Caputa: Util A, Util B
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Carole Jackson
  • IA Des Moines* (I)
    POMERANIAN CLUB OF GREATER DES MOINES (S)
    Iowa State Fairgrounds
    E 30th & Grand Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 3
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. G. Yamaguchi: Breed
    Mr. T. C. Dargin: Jr. Showmanship
    R. Cox: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B
    J. Caputa: Util A, Util B
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • IA Des Moines (I)
    POMERANIAN CLUB OF GREATER DES MOINES
    Iowa State Fairgrounds
    E 30th & Grand Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 3
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. T. C. Dargin: Breed
  • MO Eureka (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF GREATER ST. LOUIS (S)
    Holiday Inn Six Flags
    4901 Six Flags Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 3
    Evelyn Hotze, SHW SEC, 2403 RIVERWOOD TRAILS DR, FLORISSANT, MO 63031
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Dr. J. Brown: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    DON BRYSON
  • NC Mebane (I) (Evening)
    PIEDMONT COLLIE CLUB
    Paws4Ever Animal Sanctuary
    6311 Nicks Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 3
    Anna Lerch, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC., GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Ms. H. M. Mendez: Breed
  • TX Midland (I)
    BIG SPRING KENNEL CLUB
    The Horseshoe
    2514 Arena Trail
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 3
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez: All Herding Breeds
    *Pending: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Min Amer Shep, Span Water
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    *Pending: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Min Amer Shep, Span Water
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. R. Cole

FEBRUARY 20 – SATURDAY

  • CA Claremont* (O)
    PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA
    Hotel Claremont
    840 So Indian Hill Blvd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 3
    Ms. Rhonda Storm, SHW SEC, 9522 DERBY DRIVE, RIVERSIDE, CA 92509
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. Magnan: Breed
    Mrs. L. Hause: Obedience
  • CA San Jose (I)
    GOLDEN GATE AKITA CLUB (S)
    Santa Clara County Fairgrounds
    344 Tully Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 3
    Karen Toth, SHW SEC, 7825 CRANFORD LN, DUBLIN, CA 94568
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Ms. M. D. Ward: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Ms. Brenda Van Camp
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Ms. Brenda Van Camp
  • CA San Jose* (I)
    SANTA CLARA VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Santa Clara County Fairgrounds
    344 Tully Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 3
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. S. H. McDonald
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Dillin
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Lag Rom
    Ms. S. C. Catlin: Pntr-GS
    Mrs. J. P. Jensen: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    H. T. Biermann: RhoRidge
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. K. S. McFarlane
    Mrs. J. P. Jensen: Berns Mtn
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Bullm
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Grt Dane
    Mr. R. Stein: Kom
    H. T. Biermann: Boxer, Dobe
    Ms. S. C. Catlin: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. Stein
    Mrs. H. W. Stein: Manch Ter
    Mr. R. Stein: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. M. D. Williams
    Mr. R. Stein: Chin Cr
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Bruss Grif, Hava
    Mrs. H. W. Stein: Cav KC Spans, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pood Toy
    Mrs. M. D. Williams: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. H. W. Stein
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Pood
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Dalm, Fr Bull
    Mrs. H. W. Stein: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. Stein
    Mrs. M. D. Williams: Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. R. Stein: AustrlShep, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Coll, Fin Laph, GSD, Min Amer Shep, Pol Low Shp
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. Stein
    Mr. R. Stein: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. S. H. McDonald
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. C. Catlin
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Lag Rom
    Ms. S. C. Catlin: Pntr-GS
    Mrs. J. P. Jensen: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: H. T. Biermann
    H. T. Biermann: RhoRidge
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. S. C. Catlin
    Mrs. J. P. Jensen: Berns Mtn
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Bullm
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Grt Dane
    Mr. R. Stein: Kom
    H. T. Biermann: Boxer, Dobe
    Ms. S. C. Catlin: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Mrs. H. W. Stein: Manch Ter
    Mr. R. Stein: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Mr. R. Stein: Chin Cr
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Bruss Grif, Hava
    Mrs. H. W. Stein: Cav KC Spans, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pood Toy
    Mrs. M. D. Williams: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Dillin
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Pood
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Dalm, Fr Bull
    Mrs. H. W. Stein: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: H. T. Biermann
    Mrs. M. D. Williams: Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. R. Stein: AustrlShep, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Coll, Fin Laph, GSD, Min Amer Shep, Pol Low Shp
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. M. R. McKereghan: Nov A, Nov B, Open B
    H. Olbrich: Open A, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: H. T. Biermann
  • CA Valley Center* (O)
    SAN DIEGO LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Bates Nut Farm
    15954 Woods Valley Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 3
    Mrs. Sharon Licciardi, SHW SEC, 38513 12Th St E, Palmdale, CA 93550
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    M. Daniel: Breed
    Mrs. P. Murphy: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Util A, Util B, Brace, Veteran
    Ms. G. Grissom: PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Robin Magee
  • CT Manchester (I)
    CONNECTICUT VALLEY SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB (S)
    Tails U Win Canine Center
    175 Adams Street
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 3     6:00 a.m.
    Sharon Hirt, SHW SEC, 14 COTTAGE ST, PLAINVILLE, CT 06062
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $16.00-2nd
    Mr. G. L. Boyce: Breed
    Mr. R. Blanker: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • CT Manchester* (I)
    CONNECTICUT VALLEY SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB (S)
    Tails U Win Canine Center
    175 Adams Street
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 3
    Sharon Hirt, SHW SEC, 14 COTTAGE ST, PLAINVILLE, CT 06062
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $16.00-2nd
    J. Narzisi: Breed
    W. D. Craig: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Ms. Phyllis Wright
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Ms. Phyllis Wright
  • FL Lakeland* (I)
    LAKELAND WINTER HAVEN KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Sun & Fun Property
    4175 Medulla Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 3
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. D. N. Collier
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. P. Lanctot: Ret-Flat
    D. Thornton: Brit, Pointer, Ret-Ches, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Vizs
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. M. Lanctot
    Mrs. D. Bennett: Whip
    D. Thornton: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Ms. B. Capstick: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    Mrs. D. Bennett: Akita
    Mrs. P. Lanctot: Sam
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Boerboel, Mast, St Bern, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. Lanctot
    C. A. Herbel: Am Hrls Ter
    Mrs. P. Lanctot: Am Staff, Border, Norwich Norfolk, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated
    Mr. M. Lanctot: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Hava
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Pood Toy
    Mrs. P. Lanctot: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Malt
    C. A. Herbel: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Min Pin
    Mr. M. Lanctot: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
    C. A. Herbel: Shetld
    Ms. B. Capstick: OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. D. N. Collier: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    Ms. B. Capstick: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. S. A. Picciuolo: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Ms. K. R. Griner: Grad Novr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    Ms. L. Currey: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: D. Thornton
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Flat            
    Janet Narushka
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Ret-Flat            
    Janet Narushka
  • IA Des Moines* (I)
    CYCLONE COUNTRY KENNEL CLUB OF AMES
    Iowa State Fairgrounds
    E 30th & Grand Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 3
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. K. Kahn
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. G. C. Penta
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Ret-Lab, Span-Ckr
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. E. Liebes
    Mrs. G. Yamaguchi: Basset, Bgle, Dach
    Dr. E. Liebes: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: J. P. Wade
    Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: Boxer, Grt Dane
    J. P. Wade: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. G. C. Penta
    Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. A. Penta
    Mrs. G. Yamaguchi: Chin Cr, Min Pin, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: J. P. Wade
    Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: Dalm, Fin Spitz
    J. P. Wade: Fr Bull, Kees
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. E. Liebes
    Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: Card-WC, GSD
    J. P. Wade: Coll, Shetld
    Dr. E. Liebes: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: J. P. Wade
    J. P. Wade: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Ret-Lab, Span-Ckr
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen
    Mrs. G. Yamaguchi: Basset, Bgle, Dach
    Dr. E. Liebes: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen
    Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: Boxer, Grt Dane
    J. P. Wade: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen
    Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen
    Mrs. G. Yamaguchi: Chin Cr, Min Pin, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen
    Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: Dalm, Fin Spitz
    J. P. Wade: Fr Bull, Kees
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen
    Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: Card-WC, GSD
    J. P. Wade: Coll, Shetld
    Dr. E. Liebes: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    J. Caputa: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
    R. Cox: Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. G. Yamaguchi
  • IL Melrose Park (I)
    SHORELINE GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    For Your Canine, Melrose Park
    1975 Cornell Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 3
    Dawna Smeltzer, SHW SEC, 1508 GREENVIEW CT, SCHAUMBURG, IL 60193
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $16.00-2nd
    Mr. K. Reynolds: Breed
  • IL Melrose Park (I)
    SHORELINE GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    For Your Canine, Melrose Park
    1975 Cornell Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 3
    Dawna Smeltzer, SHW SEC, 1508 GREENVIEW CT, SCHAUMBURG, IL 60193
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $16.00-2nd
    Ms. K. J. Hynek: Breed
  • IL Wauconda* (I)
    CENTRAL STATES COLLIE CLUB (S)
    Oakview Pet Resort
    27645 Case Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 3
    Sue Fregien Caperllc, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. A. L. Cross: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. A. Lorenz: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Rough)            
    Mr. Joseph Esch
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Smooth)            
    Mr. Joseph Esch
  • IL Wauconda* (I)
    CENTRAL STATES COLLIE CLUB
    Oakview Pet Resort
    27645 Case Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 3
    Mr. Sue Fregien, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    J. Corwin: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. A. Lorenz: Obedience
  • MA Boxborough (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF NEW ENGLAND, INC.
    Holiday Inn
    Boxborough Woods
    1 Adams Place
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 3
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 18 PLAINFIELD RD, CUMMINGTON, MA 01026
    FEE: $30.00
    M. A. Stelter: Breed
  • MA Boxborough (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF NEW ENGLAND, INC.
    Holiday Inn
    Boxborough Woods
    1 Adams Place
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 3
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 18 PLAINFIELD RD, CUMMINGTON, MA 01026
    FEE: $30.00
    M. Hector: Breed
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    FIRST COMPANY GOVERNOR’S FOOT GUARD ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 3
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    SPORTING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Lag Rom, Pntr-GW
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Brit, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Wirehair Vizsla
    D. P. Cline: Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. R. A. Indeglia
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
    Mrs. A. S. Patrizio: Grt Dane, Newf
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Balance of Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Sib Hky
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. K. J. Ferris
    Ms. K. J. Ferris: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. A. J. Porpora
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: All Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. F. G. Ferris
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Lag Rom, Pntr-GW
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Brit, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Wirehair Vizsla
    D. P. Cline: Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: T. Breen
    Mrs. A. S. Patrizio: Grt Dane, Newf
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Sib Hky
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    Ms. K. J. Ferris: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. K. J. Ferris
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. A. J. Porpora
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
  • MD West Friendship (I)
    MARYLAND KENNEL CLUB
    Howard County Fairgrounds
    2210 Fairgrounds Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 3     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             J. Hoke
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Burkholder
    Dr. S. Keating: Wirehair Ptg Grif
    J. Hoke: Pointer, Pntr-GS
    Ms. P. A. Keenan: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mr. J. Tacker: Span-AmW, Span-Fld, Span-Irw
    D. Kepley: Span-Eng Spr, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Vizs, Weim
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. Tacker
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Whip
    J. Hoke: Dach, RhoRidge
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Afghan, Basenji, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Harr, Ibizan, Pharaoh, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    T. S. Robbins: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. F. Strauss
    Mr. J. Tacker: Newf
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Portuguese, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Balance of Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Berns Mtn
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. P. A. Keenan
    Mrs. C. H. Clark: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Dandie, Irish Ter, Kerry, Manch Ter, Norfolk, Soft Coated, Staf Bull
    Ms. P. A. Keenan: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    Mr. J. Tacker: Min Pin
    Ms. P. A. Keenan: Toy Manch
    J. Hoke: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Pood Toy
    Dr. S. Keating: Chin Cr, J Chin, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    T. S. Robbins: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: T. S. Robbins
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Fr Bull
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Chow, Tib Span
    J. Hoke: Lhasa, Pood
    T. S. Robbins: Bulldog, Coton de Tulear, Xoloitzcuintli
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    Mr. J. Tacker: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll
    Dr. S. Keating: Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Card-WC, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    J. Hoke: Pumi, GBGV
    T. S. Robbins: Balance of Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP:
    J. Hoke: BJ, MAST
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: NJ9, NI12, NS15
    Mrs. C. H. Clark: OJ9, OI12, OS12
  • MO Eureka (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Holiday Inn Six Flags
    4901 Six Flags Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 3
    Evelyn Hotze, SHW SEC, 2403 RIVERWOOD TRAILS DR, FLORISSANT, MO 63031
    FEE: $25.00
    Mrs. T. Stevens: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Shakare Ancium
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Shakare Ancium
  • NC Mebane (I)
    PIEDMONT COLLIE CLUB
    Paws4Ever Animal Sanctuary
    6311 Nicks Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 3
    Anna Lerch, SHW SEC, 6100 Mallard Grove Road, Charlotte, NC 28269, C/O MB-F, GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. H. Simmons: Breed
    Mrs. C. M. Howard: Jr. Showmanship
  • NC Mebane (I)
    PIEDMONT COLLIE CLUB
    Paws4Ever Animal Sanctuary
    6311 Nicks Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 3
    Anna Lerch, SHW SEC, 6100 Mallard Grove Road, Charlotte, NC 28269, C/O MB-F, GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. V. M. Richards: Breed
  • TX Midland (I)
    HEART OF THE PLAINS KENNEL CLUB
    The Horseshoe
    2514 Arena Trail
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 3
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. R. Cole
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez: All Working Breeds
    *Pending: Boerboel
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pood Toy
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez: Lowch, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Coton de Tulear
    HERDING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez: All NOHS Working Breeds
    *Pending: Boerboel
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pood Toy
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez: Lowch, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Coton de Tulear
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. P. V. Trotter

FEBRUARY 21 – SUNDAY

  • CA San Jose (I)
    GOLDEN GATE AKITA CLUB (S)
    Santa Clara County Fairgrounds
    344 Tully Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 3
    Karen Toth, SHW SEC, 7825 CRANFORD LN, DUBLIN, CA 94568
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    C. Gard: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mary-Helene (Mimi) Brown M.D.
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mary-Helene (Mimi) Brown M.D.
  • CA San Jose* (I)
    SANTA CLARA VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Santa Clara County Fairgrounds
    344 Tully Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 3
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. S. Dillin
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. S. H. McDonald
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Lag Rom, Pntr-GS
    Mr. R. Stein: Brit, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Vizs
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: H. T. Biermann
    Mrs. H. W. Stein: Afghan, RhoRidge
    H. T. Biermann: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. S. C. Catlin
    Mr. R. Stein: Rottw
    Ms. S. C. Catlin: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Grt Dane
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Mr. R. E. Garren: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. H. W. Stein
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Toy Manch
    Ms. S. C. Catlin: Yorks
    Mrs. H. W. Stein: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Hava
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. Stein
    Mrs. H. W. Stein: Pood
    Mr. R. Stein: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. D. Williams
    Mr. R. Stein: Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. M. D. Williams: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. H. W. Stein
    Mrs. H. W. Stein: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    H. Olbrich: Nov A, Nov B, Open B
    Mr. K. L. Blanchard: Open A, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. H. W. Stein
  • CA Valley Center* (O)
    SAN DIEGO LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Bates Nut Farm
    15954 Woods Valley Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 3
    Mrs. Sharon Licciardi, SHW SEC, 38513 12Th St E, Palmdale, CA 93550
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. M. Queijeiro: Breed
    Ms. G. Grissom: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Util A, Util B, Brace, Veteran
    Mrs. P. Murphy: PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Marylynne Frisbee
  • FL Lakeland* (I)
    GREATER FORT MYERS DOG CLUB
    Sun & Fun Property
    4175 Medulla Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 3
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. M. Lanctot
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
    D. Thornton: Ret-Flat, Span-Ckr
    Mrs. P. Lanctot: Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Ret-Gold, Span-Clum, Span-Irw, Vizs, Weim
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. M. Lanctot: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: D. Thornton
    Ms. M. McCullough: Dach
    Ms. B. Capstick: Sloughi
    Mr. M. Leachman: Bloodhnd, Whip
    Mr. M. Lanctot: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Borz, Eng Fox, Saluki, ScotDeer, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. P. Lanctot: Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Greyhnd, Harr, Nor Elk
    D. Thornton: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
    Mr. M. Lanctot: Boxer
    Mr. M. Leachman: Dobe, Kuv
    C. A. Herbel: Grm Pinscher, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Ms. B. Capstick: Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    D. Thornton: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Mast, Newf
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: C. A. Herbel
    B. G. Cheek: Am Staff
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Am Hrls Ter, Welsh Ter
    Mrs. P. Lanctot: Cairn, Parson Russell, Russel Terr, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. M. Lanctot: Norwich, Scotti, Sealym, Skye
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. P. Lanctot
    Mrs. P. Lanctot: Chin Cr
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans
    C. A. Herbel: Hava, Peke, Pug
    Mr. M. Lanctot: I Greyhnd, Malt, Min Pin
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Pom, Shih Tzu
    Ms. B. Capstick: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. P. M. Enright: Coton de Tulear
    Ms. B. Capstick: Am Esk Dog, Kees
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Lhasa, Schip, Tib Ter
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Bichon, Boston, Shar-Pei, Fr Bull, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    C. A. Herbel: Coll
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: AustrlShep, Beard Coll
    Mrs. P. Lanctot: Briard, OES, Pemb-WC
    Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum: Austrl Cat Dg, Canaan, Card-WC, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Shetld
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. P. M. Enright
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
    D. Thornton: Ret-Flat, Span-Ckr
    Mrs. P. Lanctot: Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Ret-Gold, Span-Clum, Span-Irw, Vizs, Weim
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. M. Lanctot: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. M. McCullough
    Ms. M. McCullough: Dach
    Ms. B. Capstick: Sloughi
    Mr. M. Leachman: Bloodhnd, Whip
    Mr. M. Lanctot: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Borz, Eng Fox, Saluki, ScotDeer, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. P. Lanctot: Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Greyhnd, Harr, Nor Elk
    D. Thornton: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. M. Leachman
    Mr. M. Lanctot: Boxer
    Mr. M. Leachman: Dobe, Kuv
    C. A. Herbel: Grm Pinscher, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Ms. B. Capstick: Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    D. Thornton: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Mast, Newf
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: B. G. Cheek
    B. G. Cheek: Am Staff
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Am Hrls Ter, Welsh Ter
    Mrs. P. Lanctot: Cairn, Parson Russell, Russel Terr, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. M. Lanctot: Norwich, Scotti, Sealym, Skye
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. P. Lanctot
    Mrs. P. Lanctot: Chin Cr
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans
    C. A. Herbel: Hava, Peke, Pug
    Mr. M. Lanctot: I Greyhnd, Malt, Min Pin
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Pom, Shih Tzu
    Ms. B. Capstick: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. M. Leachman
    Mrs. P. M. Enright: Coton de Tulear
    Ms. B. Capstick: Am Esk Dog, Kees
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Lhasa, Schip, Tib Ter
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Bichon, Boston, Shar-Pei, Fr Bull, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    C. A. Herbel: Coll
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: AustrlShep, Beard Coll
    Mrs. P. Lanctot: Briard, OES, Pemb-WC
    Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum: Austrl Cat Dg, Canaan, Card-WC, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Shetld
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. L. Currey: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr
    Mr. S. A. Picciuolo: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN
    Ms. K. R. Griner: Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    To Be Assigned: Veteran, Nov Wildc, Opn Wildc, Utl Wildc
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum
  • IA Des Moines* (I)
    CYCLONE COUNTRY KENNEL CLUB OF AMES
    Iowa State Fairgrounds
    E 30th & Grand Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 3
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             J. P. Wade
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Vizs
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. A. Penta
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Saluki
    Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: Borz, Whip
    J. P. Wade: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. E. Liebes
    Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: Std Schn
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Grt Dane, St Bern
    Dr. E. Liebes: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen
    J. P. Wade: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Chihua
    Mrs. G. Yamaguchi: Cav KC Spans, Pap, Peke, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. G. C. Penta
    Dr. G. C. Penta: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Penta
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Shetld
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Mrs. K. Kahn: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    R. Cox: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
    J. Caputa: Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock
  • IL Melrose Park (I)
    ILLINI GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    For Your Canine, Melrose Park
    1975 Cornell Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 3
    Aspen Adams, SHW SEC, 7677 Farrand Road, sherman, IL 62684
    FEE: $28.00
    Mr. R. E. Drescher: Breed
  • IL Melrose Park (I)
    ILLINI GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    For Your Canine, Melrose Park
    1975 Cornell Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 3
    Aspen Adams, SHW SEC, 7677 Farrand Road, Sherman, IL 62684
    FEE: $28.00
    D. Conod: Breed
  • IL Wauconda* (I)
    CENTRAL STATES COLLIE CLUB
    Oakview Pet Resort
    27645 Case Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 3
    Ms. Sue Fregien Caperllc, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. K. L. Wilkins: Breed
    P. F. Caldwell: Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. C. Simonsen: Obedience
  • IL Wauconda* (I)
    CENTRAL STATES COLLIE CLUB
    Oakview Pet Resort
    27645 Case Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 3
    Sue Fregien, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. R. A. Hendrix: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. C. Simonsen: Obedience
  • MA Boxborough (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF NEW HAMPSHIRE
    Holiday Inn Boxborough Woods
    242 Adams Place
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10     12:00 p.m.
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 18 Plainfield Road, Cummington, MA 01026
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. E. Chapman: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MA Boxborough (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF NEW HAMPSHIRE
    Holiday Inn Boxborough Woods
    242 Adams Place
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 3
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 18 Plainfield Road, Cummington, MA 01026
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Miss M. E. Halinen: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MA West Springfield* (I)
    FIRST COMPANY GOVERNOR’S FOOT GUARD ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 3
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             D. P. Cline
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    D. P. Cline: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. A. J. Porpora
    Mrs. A. S. Patrizio: Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Pood Toy
    D. P. Cline: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. R. A. Indeglia
    D. P. Cline: Boston
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. R. A. Indeglia
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. R. A. Indeglia
  • MD West Friendship (I)
    MARYLAND KENNEL CLUB
    Howard County Fairgrounds
    2210 Fairgrounds Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 3
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. P. A. Keenan
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    J. Hoke: Span-Eng Ckr
    Mr. J. Tacker: Lag Rom, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Ret-Curl, Ret-Lab, Spin Ital, Wirehair Vizsla
    D. Kepley: Brit, Pointer, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-Ckr
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Ret-Ches, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Fld
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: T. S. Robbins
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Dach
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Eng Fox
    J. Hoke: Bgle, Whip
    T. S. Robbins: Basenji, Harr, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco
    Mr. J. Tacker: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Dobe
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Tibtn Mastiff
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Berns Mtn
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. H. Clark
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Manch Ter
    Ms. P. A. Keenan: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Dandie, Irish Ter, Kerry, Norfolk, Soft Coated, Staf Bull
    Mrs. C. H. Clark: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. D. Burkholder
    Dr. S. Keating: Pap
    Mrs. C. H. Clark: Toy Manch
    T. S. Robbins: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chin Cr, Min Pin
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Peke, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy
    Mr. J. Tacker: Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    J. Hoke: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. F. Strauss
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Coton de Tulear
    Dr. S. Keating: Pood, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Bulldog, Dalm, Lhasa
    T. S. Robbins: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. Tacker
    Mrs. F. Strauss: OES, Pemb-WC
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Icelandic Shpdg, Pol Low Shp, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. J. Tacker: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. D. Burkholder
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. A. Johnson
  • MO Eureka (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF GREATER ST. LOUIS
    Holiday Inn Six Flags
    4901 Six Flags Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 3
    Evelyn Hotze, SHW SEC, 2403 RIVERWOOD TRAILS DR, FLORISSANT, MO 63031
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. O. McBride: Breed
  • TX Midland (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    WEST TEXAS KENNEL CLUB
    The Horseshoe
    2514 Arena Trail
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 3
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. C. E. Trotter
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez
    C. Fowler: Schip
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez
    Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    C. Fowler: Schip
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. R. G. Forastieri Gonzalez
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: C. Fowler

FEBRUARY 22 – MONDAY

  • FL Lakeland* (I)
    GREATER FORT MYERS DOG CLUB
    Sun & Fun Property
    4175 Medulla Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 3
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. S. D. Gladstone
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Lag Rom
    D. Thornton: Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mrs. P. Lanctot: Span-Clum, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Span-Ckr, Vizs, Weim
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Nor Elk
    D. Thornton: Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Dach, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Harr
    Mrs. P. Lanctot: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
    C. A. Herbel: Mast
    Mr. M. Lanctot: Cane Corso, Chinook
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Newf, Sam
    D. Thornton: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. M. Lanctot
    Mr. M. Lanctot: Am Hrls Ter, Border, Norfolk, Soft Coated
    J. Ritchie: Am Staff, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Manch Ter, Min Schn, Scotti, Wst Highlnd
    C. A. Herbel: Cairn, Norwich, Parson Russell, Russel Terr, Sealym, Skye, Welsh Ter
    Mrs. P. Lanctot: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. M. Lanctot
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Hava
    J. Ritchie: Toy Manch
    Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum: Pood Toy
    Mr. M. Lanctot: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp
    C. A. Herbel: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Malt, Pap, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Ms. B. Capstick: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. Lanctot
    Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Fr Bull
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Chow, Kees, Lhasa, Schip
    Ms. B. Capstick: Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Ms. B. Capstick: GSD, Shetld
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Austrl Cat Dg, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Swed Vallhund
    C. A. Herbel: Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund
    Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: C. A. Herbel
    C. A. Herbel: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: D. Thornton
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Lag Rom
    D. Thornton: Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mrs. P. Lanctot: Span-Clum, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Span-Ckr, Vizs, Weim
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Nor Elk
    D. Thornton: Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Dach, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Harr
    Mrs. P. Lanctot: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: C. A. Herbel
    C. A. Herbel: Mast
    Mr. M. Lanctot: Cane Corso, Chinook
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Newf, Sam
    D. Thornton: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: J. Ritchie
    Mr. M. Lanctot: Am Hrls Ter, Border, Norfolk, Soft Coated
    J. Ritchie: Am Staff, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Manch Ter, Min Schn, Scotti, Wst Highlnd
    C. A. Herbel: Cairn, Norwich, Parson Russell, Russel Terr, Sealym, Skye, Welsh Ter
    Mrs. P. Lanctot: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Hava
    J. Ritchie: Toy Manch
    Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum: Pood Toy
    Mr. M. Lanctot: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp
    C. A. Herbel: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Malt, Pap, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Ms. B. Capstick: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. Lanctot
    Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Fr Bull
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Chow, Kees, Lhasa, Schip
    Ms. B. Capstick: Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
    Ms. B. Capstick: GSD, Shetld
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Austrl Cat Dg, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Swed Vallhund
    C. A. Herbel: Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund
    Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. L. Currey: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN
    Mr. S. A. Picciuolo: Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    To Be Assigned: Veteran, Nov Wildc, Opn Wildc, Utl Wildc
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: C. A. Herbel

FEBRUARY 24 – WEDNESDAY

  • FL Tallahassee (I)
    OKALOOSA KENNEL CLUB
    North Florida Fairgrounds
    441 Paul Russell Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             W. Cespedes
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    W. Cespedes: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    C. Pyrkosz: Bgle
    Ms. S. C. Way: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. W. Rodriguez
    W. Cespedes: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Cav KC Spans
    C. Pyrkosz: Chihua
    Mr. W. Rodriguez: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Mr. J. C. Dundas: Bulldog
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. W. Rodriguez
    Mr. W. Rodriguez: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: All Miscellaneous Breeds
  • FL Tallahassee (I)
    OKALOOSA KENNEL CLUB
    North Florida Fairgrounds
    441 Paul Russell Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. W. Rodriguez
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
    Mrs. D. Slatton: Span-Clum, Span-Fld, Span-Suss
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Mr. R. E. Garren: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: W. Cespedes
    Mr. W. Rodriguez: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Ms. S. C. Way: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: W. Cespedes
    W. Cespedes: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Mrs. M. J. Dundas: Bulldog
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
    Mrs. L. R. James: Pemb-WC
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Ms. S. C. Way: All Miscellaneous Breeds

FEBRUARY 25 – THURSDAY

  • FL Tallahassee (I)
    GREATER PANAMA CITY DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
    North Florida Fairgrounds
    441 Paul Russell Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. S. C. Way
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Lag Rom, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. S. D. Hemminger: Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Ms. S. C. Way: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. J. A. Newton
    Dr. J. A. Newton: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Dr. J. A. Newton: Grt Dane
    Mrs. C. Stansell: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Kom, Portuguese, Rottw
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Mr. R. E. Garren: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Chihua, J Chin, Min Pin, Peke, Pug, Shih Tzu
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Bulldog
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Kees
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. G. K. Newton
    Mr. G. K. Newton: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. D. Hemminger
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Lag Rom, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. S. D. Hemminger: Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Ms. S. C. Way: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. D. Hemminger
    Dr. J. A. Newton: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Dr. J. A. Newton: Grt Dane
    Mrs. C. Stansell: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Kom, Portuguese, Rottw
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    Mr. R. E. Garren: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. L. R. James
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Chihua, J Chin, Min Pin, Peke, Pug, Shih Tzu
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Bulldog
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Kees
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Dr. J. A. Newton
    Mr. G. K. Newton: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. Stansell
  • MS Hattiesburg (I)
    GREATER HATTIESBURG KENNEL CLUB
    Forest County Multi-Purpose Complex
    962 Sullivan Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. C. Briley
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Mrs. K. Kahn: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mr. J. C. Briley: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. J. C. Briley
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Mrs. K. Kahn: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mr. J. C. Briley: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. M. Purkhiser

FEBRUARY 26 – FRIDAY

  • AZ Peoria (O)
    CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB OF AMERICA, INC.
    Days Inn Hotel Peoria AZ
    8955 W Grand Ave
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Stephanie Weise, SHW SEC, 79394 MISSION DR W, LA QUINTA, CA 92253
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    A. L. Cookson: Breed
  • CA Carlsbad (O)
    SAN DIEGO COLLIE CLUB
    Magee Park
    258 Beech St.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Janine Walker-Keith, SHW SEC, 3664 BUDD ST, SAN DIEGO, CA 92111
    FEE: $23.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. G. C. Eads: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Carlsbad (O)
    SAN DIEGO COLLIE CLUB (S)
    Magee Park
    258 Beech St.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Janine Walker-Keith, SHW SEC, 3664 BUDD ST, SAN DIEGO, CA 92111
    FEE: $23.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mr. A. (. Mills: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Rough)            
    Gwen Medlin
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Smooth)            
    Gwen Medlin
  • CA Del Mar (I)
    BICHON FRISE CLUB OF SAN DIEGO
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Gwen Lattin, SHW SEC, 5092 LOLINA LN, CYPRESS, CA 90630
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $17.00-2nd
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Breed
  • CA Del Mar (I)
    BICHON FRISE CLUB OF SAN DIEGO (S)
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Gwen Lattin, SHW SEC, 5092 Lolina Ln, Cypress, CA 90630
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $17.00-2nd
    Ms. B. Newcomb: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Sandra Miller Maples
  • CA Del Mar (I)
    BOXER CLUB OF SAN DIEGO COUNTY, INC.
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Lois Trist, SHW SEC, 28273 SPARKLING OAKS TRL, ESCONDIDO, CA 92026
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    D. R. Holloway, Jr.: Breed
  • CA Del Mar (I)
    BOXER CLUB OF SAN DIEGO COUNTY, INC. (S)
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Lois Trist, SHW SEC, 28273 SPARKLING OAKS TRL, ESCONDIDO, CA 92026
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Lynn Martin Wyza
  • CA Del Mar (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL OF GREATER SAN DIEGO (S)
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Lea Plaut, SHW SEC, 16750 Paradise Mtn Rd, Valley Center, CA 92062
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    R. Holloway: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Chris Warnall
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Chris Warnall
  • CA Del Mar (I)
    COCKER SPANIEL CLUB OF SAN DIEGO
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. Webb: Breed
  • CA Del Mar (I)
    COCKER SPANIEL CLUB OF SAN DIEGO (S)
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Black)            
    Ms. Leita A Estes
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Ckr (Black)            
    Ms. Leita A Estes
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (ASCOB)            
    Ms. Leita A Estes
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Ckr (ASCOB)            
    Ms. Leita A Estes
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Parti)            
    Ms. Leita A Estes
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Ckr (Parti)            
    Ms. Leita A Estes
  • CA Del Mar (I)
    DALMATIAN CLUB OF SAN DIEGO COUNTY (S)
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Boyd Goddard, SHW SEC, Po Box 2005, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. L. Skibinski: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mrs. Carol Herbold
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Carol Herbold
  • CA Del Mar (I)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF SAN DIEGO, INC. (S)
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Carolyn Sisson, SHW SEC, 6325 Lake Aral Dr, San Diego, CA 92119
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mr. A. Kelly: Breed
    S. Nikkel: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Susan Nikkel
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Susan Nikkel
  • CA Del Mar (I)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF SAN DIEGO, INC.
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Mrs. Carolyn Sisson, SHW SEC, 6325 Lake Aral Dr, San Diego, CA 92119
    D. R. Holloway, Jr.: Breed
  • CA Del Mar (I)
    NEWFOUNDLAND CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Lea Plaut, SHW SEC, 16750 PARADISE MOUNTAIN VALLEY RD, VALLEY CENTER, CA 92002
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Christine LaMuraglia
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Christine LaMuraglia
  • CA Del Mar (I)
    SAN DIEGO DACHSHUND CLUB, INC.
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $23.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
  • CA Del Mar (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SAN DIEGO DACHSHUND CLUB, INC. (S)
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $23.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Long)            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Dach (Long)            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Dach (Smooth)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Smooth)            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Dach (Wire)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Wire)            
  • CA Del Mar (I)
    SOUTHWESTERN ROTTWEILER CLUB OF SAN DIEGO (S)
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Hazel Maloney, SHW SEC, 9606 BENAVENTE ST, SAN DIEGO, CA 92129
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    D. B. Rice: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Ms. Roberta E Martin
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Ms. Roberta E Martin
  • CA Del Mar (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    ST. BERNARD CLUB OF SAN DIEGO
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N RICHFIELD RD, ANAHEIM, CA 92807
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
  • CA Del Mar (I)
    ST. BERNARD CLUB OF SAN DIEGO (S)
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N RICHFIELD RD, ANAHEIM, CA 92807
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Dr. V. R. Dingus: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mr. Kenneth Juenke
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mr. Kenneth Juenke
  • CA Del Mar (I)
    TOY DOG FANCIERS OF NORTH SAN DIEGO COUNTY (S)
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. Rempel: Toy Group, Affenp, Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Peke, Pom, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. A. K. Catterson: Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), J Chin, Pap, Pug, Pood Toy, Yorks
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Toy Group            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Affenp            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bruss Grif            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Cav KC Spans            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Long)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Smooth)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chin Cr            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Hava            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: I Greyhnd            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Eng Toy Sp (B & PC)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Eng Toy Sp (KC & R)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: J Chin            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Malt            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Min Pin            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pap            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Toy Manch            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Peke            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pom            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pug            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Shih Tzu            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pood Toy            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Silky            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Toy Fox Terrier            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Yorks            
  • FL Tallahassee (I)
    GREATER PANAMA CITY DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
    North Florida Fairgrounds
    441 Paul Russell Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. L. Stansell
    SPORTING             Group: W. Cespedes
    Dr. J. A. Newton: Pntr-GS, Ret-Gold, Weim
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. G. K. Newton
    Mr. G. K. Newton: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. G. K. Newton
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Rottw
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. J. Kirkland
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Pap
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Pom
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. J. Kirkland
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Bulldog, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: W. Cespedes
    W. Cespedes: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. L. Stansell
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. W. Rodriguez
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. J. A. Newton
    Dr. J. A. Newton: Pntr-GS, Ret-Gold, Weim
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. W. Rodriguez
    Mr. G. K. Newton: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. Stansell
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Rottw
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. J. Kirkland
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: W. Cespedes
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Pap
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Pom
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. L. Stansell
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Bulldog, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. R. L. Stansell
    W. Cespedes: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. L. Stansell
  • MS Hattiesburg (I)
    MERI-MISS KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Forest County Multi-Purpose Complex
    962 Sullivan Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. S. Keating
    SPORTING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    Mr. J. E. Noe: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Mrs. K. Kahn: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. C. Briley
    Mr. J. C. Briley: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mrs. K. Kahn: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. C. Briley
    Mr. J. C. Briley: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    Mr. J. E. Noe: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Mrs. K. Kahn: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. J. C. Briley
    Mr. J. C. Briley: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mrs. K. Kahn: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
  • NY Suffern (I)
    WALLKILL KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Rockland Community College
    145 College Ave
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. W. R. Russell
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. DiNardo
    Mr. W. R. Russell: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    D. G. Sena, D.D.S.: Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. E. Blake: Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Ckr (ASCOB), Span-Ckr (Parti)
    Mrs. S. DiNardo: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mr. E. Blake: Bgle
    Mr. N. Horn: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. DiNardo
    Mr. J. R. Deppen: Nepltn Mastiff, Newf
    C. A. Herbel: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Boxer, Dobe, Grm Pinscher
    Mr. R. J. Caswell: Blk Russn Terrier, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
    Mrs. S. DiNardo: Grt Pyr, Mast, Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. G. Kuehnel-Hisatake: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: C. A. Herbel
    C. A. Herbel: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. G. Dunlap
    Ms. G. Dunlap: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Mr. J. R. Deppen: Dalm
    Mr. E. Blake: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mr. N. Horn: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan
    Mr. R. J. Caswell: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. G. Dunlap
    Ms. G. Dunlap: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. W. R. Russell
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Dalm            
    Elaine Thomas
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dalm            
    Elaine Thomas
  • OR Albany* (I)
    LINN COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr
    3700 Knox Butte Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.50-1st/ $23.50-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. B. Stenmark
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
    Mrs. J. K. Schreiber: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    N. Liebes: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, Set-Eng
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. K. J. Egeland-Brock: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
    Mrs. M. Fair: Basset, Borz, Dach
    Mrs. J. K. Schreiber: Bgle, Eng Fox, Harr, PBGV
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. C. I. Alexander
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. M. Krogh
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Airdle, Am Staff, Austr, Bull Ter, Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Norwich, Parson Russell, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Staf Bull, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. D. M. Krogh: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. L. W. Bayne
    D. Ferguson-Jones: Bruss Grif, Chin Cr, Pom, Pood Toy, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. A. Alexander
    D. Ferguson-Jones: Pood
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
    Mrs. M. Fair: Pemb-WC
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. D. A. Alexander
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. R. J. Lewis
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. J. Lewis
    Mrs. J. K. Schreiber: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    N. Liebes: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, Set-Eng
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. K. J. Egeland-Brock: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. K. Schreiber
    Mrs. M. Fair: Basset, Borz, Dach
    Mrs. J. K. Schreiber: Bgle, Eng Fox, Harr, PBGV
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. R. J. Lewis
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. K. Calderwood
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Airdle, Am Staff, Austr, Bull Ter, Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Norwich, Parson Russell, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Staf Bull, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. D. M. Krogh: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: D. Ferguson-Jones
    D. Ferguson-Jones: Bruss Grif, Chin Cr, Pom, Pood Toy, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: D. Ferguson-Jones
    D. Ferguson-Jones: Pood
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. D. K. Calderwood
    Mrs. M. Fair: Pemb-WC
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. M. Margolis: Nov A, Open B, Util A
    Ms. C. Dutra: Nov B, Open A, Util B
    Mrs. N. E. Craig: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Grad Openr, POPN, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. M. Fair
  • WA Auburn (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    COLLIE CLUB OF WASHINGTON, INC. (S)
    Argus Ranch Facility For Dogs
    35612 212th Way SE
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Ann Akerill, SHW SEC, PO BOX 1310, CENTRALIA, WA 98531
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mr. T. W. Coen: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Rough)            
    Pearl Fabbro
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Smooth)            
    Pearl Fabbro

FEBRUARY 27 – SATURDAY

  • AR Camden* (I)
    SOUTH ARKANSAS KENNEL CLUB
    Highland Airport Facilities
    204 Quachita 211
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. B. Jenkins
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. P. Anselm
    Mrs. J. P. Anselm: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. J. P. Anselm: Bdlgtn, Border, Dandie, Lakelnd, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mr. B. Jenkins: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. K. Anselm
    Dr. K. Anselm: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. B. Jenkins
    Mr. B. Jenkins: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open B, Util A, Versatility
    Mr. R. Capsel: Nov B, Open A, Grad Openr, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. K. Anselm
  • AZ Peoria (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    ARIZONA CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB OF PHOENIX
    Days Inn Hotel Peoria AZ
    8955 W Grand Ave
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Stephanie Weise, SHW SEC, 79394 MISSION DR W, LA QUINTA, CA 92253
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. G. M. Denman: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • AZ Peoria (O)
    ARIZONA CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB OF PHOENIX (S)
    Days Inn Hotel Peoria AZ
    8955 W Grand Ave
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Mrs. Stephanie Weise, SHW SEC, 79394 Mission Drive West, La Quinta, CA 92253
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. Davis: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Kimberly Quallio
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Kimberly Quallio
  • CA Carlsbad (O)
    SAN DIEGO COLLIE CLUB
    Magee Park
    258 Beech St.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Janine Walker-Keith, SHW SEC, 3664 BUDD ST, SAN DIEGO, CA 92111
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Ms. P. A. Autrey: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Carlsbad (O)
    SAN DIEGO COLLIE CLUB (S)
    Magee Park
    258 Beech St.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Janine Walker-Keith, SHW SEC, 3664 BUDD ST, SAN DIEGO, CA 92111
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. R. M. Veatch: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Rough)            
    Helena Farthal
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Smooth)            
    Helena Farthal
  • CA Del Mar* (I)
    SILVER BAY KENNEL CLUB OF SAN DIEGO
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. A. Kelly
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. P. Davern
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Span-Ckr
    Mrs. J. Webb: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW
    S. Polk: Brit, Ret-Flat, Weim
    Mrs. S. Rempel: All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Ms. P. Davern: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. Rempel
    S. Polk: RhoRidge
    Mr. A. Kelly: Sloughi
    Mrs. J. Webb: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach
    Mrs. S. Rempel: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: D. R. Holloway, Jr.
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Rottw
    S. Polk: St Bern
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Dobe, Mast
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    D. R. Holloway, Jr.: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. V. L. Huber
    Dr. V. L. Huber: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: R. Holloway
    Dr. V. L. Huber: Toy Manch, Toy Fox Terrier
    R. Holloway: Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu
    Mr. A. Kelly: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Rempel
    R. Holloway: Pood
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Tib Ter
    Mrs. D. L. Skibinski: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. C. G. Liepmann
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: GSD
    R. Holloway: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Shetld
    S. Polk: Brdr Coll, Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: S. Polk
    S. Polk: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. C. S. Wray: Nov A, PNOV, Open A, Open B, PUTL
    Ms. S. Osburn: Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, POPN, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. D. L. Skibinski
  • FL Tallahassee (I)
    OCHLOCKONEE RIVER KENNEL CLUB OF FLORIDA (S)
    North Florida Fairgrounds
    441 Paul Russell Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. L. R. James
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. Rodriguez
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: Ret-Lab
    Mr. W. Rodriguez: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Rottw
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. J. Kirkland
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: Pom
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: W. Cespedes
    Ms. A. M. Hubbard: Bulldog, Fr Bull
    W. Cespedes: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. M. C. Murphy-East
    Mrs. J. B. Pape: Card-WC
    Ms. M. C. Murphy-East: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. W. Rodriguez
    Mr. W. Rodriguez: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. M. C. Murphy-East
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. Rodriguez
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: Ret-Lab
    Mr. W. Rodriguez: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Rottw
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. J. Kirkland
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. V. M. Jordan
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: Pom
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. A. M. Hubbard
    Ms. A. M. Hubbard: Bulldog, Fr Bull
    W. Cespedes: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. B. Pape
    Mrs. J. B. Pape: Card-WC
    Ms. M. C. Murphy-East: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. M. C. Murphy-East
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Vizs            
    Ed Foster
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Vizs            
    Ed Foster
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Pap            
    Don Colvard
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pap            
    Don Colvard
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Cav KC Spans            
    Rick Alexander
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Cav KC Spans            
    Rick Alexander
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Card-WC            
    Angela Reilly
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Card-WC            
    Angela Reilly
  • IL New Lenox (I)
    ILLIANA COLLIE FANCIERS
    Main Building – Fred Francis 4-H Field
    Main Building
    Fred Francis 4-H Field
    Francis Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Robert Olson, SHW SEC, 22 W 462 SYCAMORE DR, GLEN ELLYN, IL 60137
    Ms. M. Sullivan: Breed
  • IL New Lenox (I)
    ILLIANA COLLIE FANCIERS (S)
    Main Building – Fred Francis 4-H Field
    Main Building
    Fred Francis 4-H Field
    Francis Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Mr. Robert Olson, SHW SEC, 22 W 462 SYCAMORE DR, GLEN ELLYN, IL 60137
    Mrs. B. Peplin: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Rough)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Smooth)            
  • MS Hattiesburg (I)
    GREATER HATTIESBURG KENNEL CLUB
    Forest County Multi-Purpose Complex
    962 Sullivan Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. C. Briley
    Mr. J. C. Briley: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Mrs. K. Kahn: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. A. M. Barlow
    Ms. A. M. Barlow: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    Mr. J. E. Noe: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. J. C. Briley
    Mr. J. C. Briley: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Mrs. K. Kahn: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. A. M. Barlow
    Ms. A. M. Barlow: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    Mr. J. E. Noe: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. A. M. Barlow
  • NY Suffern* (I)
    DALMATIAN CLUB OF GREATER NEW YORK (S)
    Rockland Community College
    145 College Ave
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. D. Reimer: Breed
    Mrs. L. Ferrullo: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mr. Robert Eisele
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mr. Robert Eisele
  • NY Suffern (I)
    ROCKLAND COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Rockland Community College
    145 College Ave
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. S. DiNardo
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mr. E. Blake: Ret-Flat, Span-Fld
    D. G. Sena, D.D.S.: Span-Ckr (ASCOB), Span-Ckr (Parti)
    Mrs. S. DiNardo: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Eng Ckr
    Mr. W. R. Russell: Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim
    Mr. N. Horn: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Mr. N. Horn: Bgle
    Ms. G. Dunlap: Dach
    J. Behles: Basenji, Port Pd Peq
    Mr. W. R. Russell: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basset
    Mr. E. Blake: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    J. Behles: Dogue de Brdx
    Mr. W. E. Hempel: Mast
    Mr. R. J. Caswell: Boerboel, Boxer, Dobe, Leonberger
    C. A. Herbel: Grt Dane, Kom, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mrs. S. DiNardo: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Cane Corso, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, St Bern, Std Schn
    D. Chan: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. G. Dunlap
    Ms. G. Dunlap: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. W. R. Russell
    Mr. W. R. Russell: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Mr. E. Blake: Dalm
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Lowch, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. N. Horn: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mrs. J. G. Pardue: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Shetld, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. N. Horn: Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Span Water
    K. Madden: Austrl Cat Dg, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bouv, Card-WC, Nor Buhund
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. G. Pardue
    Mrs. J. G. Pardue: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. S. DiNardo
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mr. E. Blake: Ret-Flat, Span-Fld
    D. G. Sena, D.D.S.: Span-Ckr (ASCOB), Span-Ckr (Parti)
    Mrs. S. DiNardo: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Eng Ckr
    Mr. W. R. Russell: Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim
    Mr. N. Horn: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: J. Behles
    Mr. N. Horn: Bgle
    Ms. G. Dunlap: Dach
    J. Behles: Basenji, Port Pd Peq
    Mr. W. R. Russell: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basset
    Mr. E. Blake: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    J. Behles: Dogue de Brdx
    Mr. W. E. Hempel: Mast
    Mr. R. J. Caswell: Boerboel, Boxer, Dobe, Leonberger
    C. A. Herbel: Grt Dane, Kom, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mrs. S. DiNardo: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Cane Corso, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, St Bern, Std Schn
    D. Chan: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Ms. G. Dunlap: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mr. W. R. Russell: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Mr. E. Blake: Dalm
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Lowch, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. N. Horn: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mrs. J. G. Pardue: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Shetld, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. N. Horn: Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Span Water
    K. Madden: Austrl Cat Dg, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bouv, Card-WC, Nor Buhund
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. J. Caswell
    SWEEPS PUPPY: RhoRidge            
    Susan Pisarri
    SWEEPS VETERANS: RhoRidge            
    Susan Pisarri
  • OH Hilliard (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    CENTRAL OHIO SHETLAND SHEEPDOG ASSOCIATION (S)
    Franklin County Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Betty Willis, SHW SEC, 2023 Wells Manor Ave., C/O R. Toren-Clantyre Show Sec., Gwenn Oak, MD 20207
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    J. Pavey: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Marcy Fine
  • OR Albany* (I)
    LINN COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr
    3700 Knox Butte Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.50-1st/ $23.50-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. L. Clark
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh
    Mrs. M. L. Clark: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. B. Stenmark
    Mrs. K. V. Carter: Nor Elk
    N. Liebes: Greyhnd, Ibizan, Otter, Saluki, Whip
    Mr. H. Clark: Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. R. W. Leist
    Mrs. K. V. Carter: Grt Pyr, Newf, Sam, Sib Hky
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Dobe, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast, Rottw, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. R. W. Leist: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. A. Alexander
    N. Liebes: Am Staff, Bdlgtn, Manch Ter, Staf Bull
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: N. Liebes
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Cav KC Spans
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Toy Manch, Pood Toy
    Mr. H. Clark: Eng Toy Sp, Shih Tzu, Silky, Yorks
    N. Liebes: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chin Cr, Peke, Toy Fox Terrier
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Chow, Fr Bull
    Mrs. K. V. Carter: Dalm, Shiba Inu
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mrs. K. V. Carter: AustrlShep
    Mr. H. Clark: Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. B. Stenmark
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. C. Dutra: Nov A, Open B, Util A
    Mr. C. A. Curtis: Nov B, Open A, Util B
    Mr. R. M. Margolis: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Grad Openr, POPN, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. K. V. Carter
  • OR Albany (I)
    OREGON TRAIL CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB (S)
    Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr
    3700 Knox Butte Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    N. Liebes: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Leslee Pope
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Leslee Pope
  • OR Albany (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    TRAILS END VIZSLA CLUB OF OREGON (S)
    Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr
    3700 Knox Butte Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Mr. H. Clark: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Rhonda Johnson
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Rhonda Johnson
  • TX Cedar Park (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF AUSTIN
    Elizabeth Melbourne Park
    1901 Sunchase Blvd.
    Cedar Park, TX 78613
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Mrs. Margaret Bleakney, SHW SEC, 612 North Ross Avenue, Mexia, TX 76667
    FEE: $28.00
    Mr. R. J. Chesnut: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Cedar Park (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF AUSTIN
    Elizabeth Melbourne Park
    1901 Sunchase Blvd.
    Cedar Park, TX 78613
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Margaret Bleakney, SHW SEC, 612 N ROSS AVE, MEXIA, TX 76667
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. Root: Breed
  • TX Georgetown (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF AUSTIN, INC. (S)
    Williamson County Show Barn
    425 E. Morrow Street
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Vikki Youngmeyer, SHW SEC, 7910 Picador Dr, Houston, TX 77083
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Miss J. A. Bryant: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Rough)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Smooth)            
  • TX Houston (I)
    GREATER HOUSTON PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI FANCIERS (S)
    Crowne Plaza Hotel
    12801 NW Freeway
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Kathleen Milford, SHW SEC, 20918 Hamlet Ridge Ln, Katy, TX 77449
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. A. Chase: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Deborah Shindle
  • VA Courtland (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    CENTRAL VIRGINIA COLLIE CLUB (S)
    Southampton County Fairgrounds
    25376 New Market Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Vicki Crew, SHW SEC, 4572 STUDLEY RD, MECHANICSVILLE, VA 23116
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Rough)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Smooth)            
  • WA Auburn* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    COLLIE CLUB OF WASHINGTON, INC. (S)
    Argus Ranch Facility For Dogs
    35612 212th Way SE
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Ann Akerill, SHW SEC, PO BOX 1310, CENTRALIA, WA 98531
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    N. S. Coen: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. A. A. Peterson: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr
    Mrs. J. K. Jones: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Rough)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Smooth)            
  • WA Auburn (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    OVERLAKE COLLIE CLUB
    Argus Ranch Facility For Dogs
    35612 212th Way SE
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Ann Akerill, SHW SEC, PO BOX 1310, CENTRALIA, WA 98531
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mr. C. Williford: Breed

FEBRUARY 28 – SUNDAY

  • AR Camden* (I)
    SOUTH ARKANSAS KENNEL CLUB
    Highland Airport Facilities
    204 Quachita 211
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. G. Geringer
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. K. Anselm
    Dr. K. Anselm: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Dr. K. Anselm: Afghan, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Borz, Dach, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, PBGV, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. P. Anselm
    Mrs. J. P. Anselm: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. B. Jenkins
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. B. Jenkins
    Mr. B. Jenkins: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. P. Anselm
    Mrs. J. P. Anselm: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. K. Anselm
    Dr. K. Anselm: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Dr. K. Anselm: Afghan, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Borz, Dach, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, PBGV, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. P. Anselm
    Mrs. J. P. Anselm: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. B. Jenkins
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. B. Jenkins
    Mr. B. Jenkins: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. Capsel: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open B, Util A, Versatility
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Nov B, Open A, Grad Openr, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. P. Anselm
  • AZ Peoria (O)
    ARIZONA CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB OF PHOENIX
    Days Inn Hotel Peoria AZ
    8955 W Grand Ave
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Stephanie Weise, SHW SEC, 79394 MISSION DR W, LA QUINTA, CA 92253
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. E. W. Hall: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • AZ Peoria (O)
    ARIZONA CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB OF PHOENIX (S)
    Days Inn Hotel Peoria AZ
    8955 W Grand Ave
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Mrs. Stephanie Weise, SHW SEC, 79394 Mission Drive West, La Quinta, CA 92253
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. D. R. Landstrom: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Ms. F. Susan Godek
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Ms. F. Susan Godek
  • CA Del Mar* (I)
    SILVER BAY KENNEL CLUB OF SAN DIEGO
    Del Mar Fairgrounds
    2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. S. Rempel
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. G. Speich
    D. R. Holloway, Jr.: Span-Ckr
    S. Polk: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Spin Ital
    Mrs. J. Webb: Ret-Flat, Span-Wel Spr, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Vizs, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. P. Davern: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    R. Holloway: Basset
    Ms. P. Davern: Borz, Dach
    Mrs. S. Rempel: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. C. G. Liepmann
    Mrs. S. Rempel: Boxer
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: Rottw
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Blk Russn Terrier, Std Schn
    S. Polk: Mast, Newf
    D. R. Holloway, Jr.: Dobe, Nepltn Mastiff, Portuguese, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. A. Kelly
    R. Holloway: Manch Ter
    Mrs. J. Webb: Am Hrls Ter, Rat Terrier
    Mr. A. Kelly: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. A. Kelly
    Mrs. S. Rempel: Pood Toy
    R. Holloway: Affenp, Bruss Grif, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Dr. V. L. Huber: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. E. Gomes
    Mr. A. Kelly: Tib Ter
    R. Holloway: Bichon, Dalm
    Mrs. S. Rempel: Coton de Tulear, Lhasa, Pood
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: S. Polk
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: AustrlShep
    R. Holloway: Brdr Coll, Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    S. Polk: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Mrs. J. Webb: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. S. Osburn: Nov A, PNOV, Open A, Open B, PUTL
    Mr. J. D. Thomson: Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, POPN, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. V. L. Huber
  • FL Tallahassee (I)
    OCHLOCKONEE RIVER KENNEL CLUB OF FLORIDA (S)
    North Florida Fairgrounds
    441 Paul Russell Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. L. Boutwell
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. C. E. Shaw
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: Pntr-GS, Weim
    Dr. C. E. Shaw: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: S. Sakson
    S. Sakson: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. V. M. Jordan
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: Rottw
    S. Sakson: Bullm, Dobe
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. C. Kelly
    Mrs. G. C. Kelly: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. W. Rodriguez
    Mrs. G. C. Kelly: Affenp, Toy Manch, Pom, Pug, Yorks
    Dr. C. E. Shaw: Chihua, Chin Cr, Malt, Pap, Shih Tzu
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. Rodriguez
    Mrs. N. E. Harrison: Bulldog
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: Am Esk Dog, Dalm, Kees, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mr. W. Rodriguez: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. V. M. Jordan
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. G. C. Kelly
    Mrs. G. C. Kelly: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: W. Cespedes
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: W. Cespedes
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: Pntr-GS, Weim
    Dr. C. E. Shaw: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: W. Cespedes
    S. Sakson: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: W. Cespedes
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: Rottw
    S. Sakson: Bullm, Dobe
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: W. Cespedes
    Mrs. G. C. Kelly: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: W. Cespedes
    Mrs. G. C. Kelly: Affenp, Toy Manch, Pom, Pug, Yorks
    Dr. C. E. Shaw: Chihua, Chin Cr, Malt, Pap, Shih Tzu
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: W. Cespedes
    Mrs. N. E. Harrison: Bulldog
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: Am Esk Dog, Dalm, Kees, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mr. W. Rodriguez: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: W. Cespedes
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. G. C. Kelly
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Cav KC Spans            
    Dr. Clyde Shaw
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Cav KC Spans            
    Dr. Clyde Shaw
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Card-WC            
    Rita Wagoner
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Card-WC            
    Rita Wagoner
  • IL New Lenox (I)
    CHICAGO COLLIE CLUB (S)
    Main Building – Fred Francis 4-H Field
    Main Building
    Fred Francis 4-H Field
    Francis Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Ann Sallay, SHW SEC, 1400 Corrie Ln, New Lenox, IL 60451
    FEE: $27.00
    M. L. Russell: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Rough)            
    Ms. Bertha Garrison
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Smooth)            
    Ms. Bertha Garrison
  • IL New Lenox (I)
    CHICAGO COLLIE CLUB
    Main Building – Fred Francis 4-H Field
    Main Building
    Fred Francis 4-H Field
    Francis Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Ann Sallay, SHW SEC, 1400 Corrie Ln, New Lenox, IL 60451
    FEE: $27.00
    M. Labs: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MS Hattiesburg (I)
    MERI-MISS KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Forest County Multi-Purpose Complex
    962 Sullivan Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    Mr. J. E. Noe: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Mrs. K. Kahn: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. C. Briley
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Mrs. K. Kahn: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    Mr. J. E. Noe: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Mrs. K. Kahn: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. J. C. Briley
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Mrs. K. Kahn: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. C. Briley
  • NY Suffern (I)
    ROCKLAND COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Rockland Community College
    145 College Ave
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. E. Blake
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. R. Russell
    Mr. E. Blake: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-AmW
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
    Mr. W. R. Russell: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat
    Mr. N. Horn: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    Mr. E. Blake: Dach
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. G. Kuehnel-Hisatake
    Mr. J. Constantine: Mast
    C. A. Herbel: Portuguese
    Mrs. G. Kuehnel-Hisatake: Blk Russn Terrier, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx
    Mrs. S. DiNardo: Boerboel, Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane, Leonberger
    Mr. F. G. Ferris: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Bullm, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Newf
    Mr. R. J. Caswell: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. F. G. Ferris
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Cairn
    Mr. F. G. Ferris: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. G. Pardue
    Mr. E. Blake: Pug
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Pood Toy
    Mrs. J. G. Pardue: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
    Mrs. J. G. Pardue: Dalm
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. D. M. Brown
    Mr. N. Horn: Shetld
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Pol Low Shp, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. R. J. Caswell: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Mr. E. Blake: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. E. Blake
  • OH Hilliard (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    CENTRAL OHIO SHETLAND SHEEPDOG ASSOCIATION (S)
    Franklin County Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Betty Willis, SHW SEC, 2023 Wells Manor Ave., C/O R. Toren-Clantyre Show Sec., Gwenn Oak, MD 20207
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Ms. K. L. Wilkins: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Christina Halliday
  • OR Albany* (I)
    MCKENZIE CASCADE DOG FANCIERS (S)
    Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr
    3700 Knox Butte Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.50-1st/ $23.50-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. J. Lewis
    SPORTING             Group: N. Liebes
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng
    Mrs. M. L. Clark: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    N. Liebes: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Ms. S. E. Paine: Otter
    Mrs. J. B. Van Wormer: Whip
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mrs. L. L. Wells: Std Schn
    Mrs. J. B. Van Wormer: Dobe, Rottw
    Mrs. R. W. Leist: Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast, Newf, Sam
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Giant Schn, St Bern, Sib Hky
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. L. L. Wells
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Manch Ter
    Mrs. H. Clark: Am Hrls Ter, Bdlgtn, Bull Ter, Cesky Terrier, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Sealym, Skye
    Mrs. L. L. Wells: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    C. Strunge: Chihua, Chin Cr, Yorks
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Bruss Grif, Pom, Pood Toy, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: G. Milutinovich
    Mrs. J. B. Van Wormer: Shiba Inu
    Mrs. R. W. Leist: Norwegian Lndhnd, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. D. M. Krogh: Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Schip, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    G. Milutinovich: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    P. P. Smith: Pemb-WC
    Mrs. R. W. Leist: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Bel Shp, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Shetld
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. L. W. Bayne
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. M. L. Clark
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. L. Clark
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng
    Mrs. M. L. Clark: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    N. Liebes: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. R. J. Lewis
    Ms. S. E. Paine: Otter
    Mrs. J. B. Van Wormer: Whip
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. M. L. Clark
    Mrs. L. L. Wells: Std Schn
    Mrs. J. B. Van Wormer: Dobe, Rottw
    Mrs. R. W. Leist: Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast, Newf, Sam
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Giant Schn, St Bern, Sib Hky
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. J. Lewis
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Manch Ter
    Mrs. H. Clark: Am Hrls Ter, Bdlgtn, Bull Ter, Cesky Terrier, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Sealym, Skye
    Mrs. L. L. Wells: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: J. R. Wood, Jr.
    C. Strunge: Chihua, Chin Cr, Yorks
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Bruss Grif, Pom, Pood Toy, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. V. Carter
    Mrs. J. B. Van Wormer: Shiba Inu
    Mrs. R. W. Leist: Norwegian Lndhnd, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. D. M. Krogh: Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Schip, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    G. Milutinovich: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. R. J. Lewis
    P. P. Smith: Pemb-WC
    Mrs. R. W. Leist: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Bel Shp, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Shetld
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. C. A. Curtis: Nov A, Open B, Util A
    Mrs. N. E. Craig: Nov B, Open A, Util B
    Ms. C. Dutra: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Grad Openr, POPN, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. B. Van Wormer
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Chow            
    Lynette Blue
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chow            
    Lynette Blue
  • TX Cedar Park (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF AUSTIN
    Elizabeth Melbourne Park
    1901 Sunchase Blvd.
    Cedar Park, TX 78613
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Margaret Bleakney, SHW SEC, 612 N ROSS AVE, MEXIA, TX 76667
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mr. P. W. Root: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Georgetown (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF AUSTIN, INC.
    Williamson County Show Barn
    425 E. Morrow Street
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Vikki Youngmeyer, SHW SEC, 7910 Picador Dr, Houston, TX 77083
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. G. M. Means: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • VA Courtland (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    CENTRAL VIRGINIA COLLIE CLUB (S)
    Southampton County Fairgrounds
    25376 New Market Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Vicki Crew, SHW SEC, 4572 STUDLEY RD, MECHANICSVILLE, VA 23116
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Rough)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Smooth)            
  • WA Auburn* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    OVERLAKE COLLIE CLUB (S)
    Argus Ranch Facility For Dogs
    35612 212th Way SE
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Ann Akerill, SHW SEC, PO BOX 1310, CENTRALIA, WA 98531
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. E. Chapman: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. J. K. Jones: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr
    Mrs. A. A. Peterson: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Rough)            
    Pat Jones
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Smooth)            
    Pat Jones

FEBRUARY 29 – MONDAY

  • OR Albany* (I)
    MCKENZIE CASCADE DOG FANCIERS
    Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr
    3700 Knox Butte Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 10
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.50-1st/ $23.50-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. H. Clark
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Mr. H. Clark: Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Ms. S. E. Paine: Basenji, Basset, Bloodhnd, Dach, Ir Wolf, RhoRidge, Whip
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: N. Liebes
    Mr. H. Clark: Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    N. Liebes: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. B. Stenmark
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: G. Milutinovich
    Mrs. H. Clark: Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    G. Milutinovich: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. W. Bayne
    G. Milutinovich: Shiba Inu
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. J. Lewis
    Mrs. H. Clark: Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. H. Clark: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. N. E. Craig: Nov A, Open B, Util A
    Mr. R. M. Margolis: Nov B, Open A, Util B
    Mr. C. A. Curtis: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Grad Openr, POPN, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. S. E. Paine
Pratite nas i lajkujte
0