AKC izložbe-Američki kinološki savez (DECEMBAR 2016)

 

Event Calendar

 

 
  ALL BREED AND SPECIALTY SHOWS – December

DECEMBER 2 – FRIDAY

  • AZ Yuma* (I/O)
    YUMA KENNEL CLUB
    Yuma County Fairgrounds
    2520 E 32nd St.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. T. D. Parrotti
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    Mr. R. M. Margolis: Weim
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Ret-Gold, Vizs
    Mr. T. Catterson: Spin Ital, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. L. J. Libeu: Brit, Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Ret-Lab, Span-Eng Spr
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. T. Catterson
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Dach
    Mr. T. Catterson: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    Mr. T. Catterson: Boxer
    Ms. C. J. Seaberg: Std Schn
    Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Dobe, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Newf, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. C. J. Seaberg
    Mr. T. D. Parrotti: Am Hrls Ter, Cairn, Manch Ter, Min Schn, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Wst Highlnd
    Ms. C. J. Seaberg: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. R. Shoemaker
    Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: Chin Cr
    Mr. T. Catterson: I Greyhnd, Pap, Pom
    Mr. T. D. Parrotti: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Hava, Peke, Pug, Shih Tzu
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. R. Shoemaker
    Mr. T. Catterson: Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow
    Ms. C. J. Seaberg: Bichon, Coton de Tulear, Fr Bull, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. S. Kaluzniacki
    Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. S. Kaluzniacki
    Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. C. Hensley
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. R. Shoemaker
    Mr. R. M. Margolis: Weim
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Ret-Gold, Vizs
    Mr. T. Catterson: Spin Ital, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. L. J. Libeu: Brit, Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Ret-Lab, Span-Eng Spr
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. T. D. Parrotti
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Dach
    Mr. T. Catterson: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. S. Kaluzniacki
    Mr. T. Catterson: Boxer
    Ms. C. J. Seaberg: Std Schn
    Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Dobe, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Newf, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. C. Hensley
    Mr. T. D. Parrotti: Am Hrls Ter, Cairn, Manch Ter, Min Schn, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Wst Highlnd
    Ms. C. J. Seaberg: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. C. J. Seaberg
    Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: Chin Cr
    Mr. T. Catterson: I Greyhnd, Pap, Pom
    Mr. T. D. Parrotti: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Hava, Peke, Pug, Shih Tzu
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. C. Hensley
    Mr. T. Catterson: Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow
    Ms. C. J. Seaberg: Bichon, Coton de Tulear, Fr Bull, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. C. J. Seaberg
    Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. M. Margolis: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. S. Kaluzniacki
  • IL Belleville (I)
    GATEWAY NON-SPORTING DOG CLUB
    Belle-Clair Fairgrounds
    200 South Belt East
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: Non-Sporting Group, Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood (Min), Pood (Std), Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib and more
  • MD West Friendship (I)
    CHESAPEAKE KENNEL CLUB OF MARYLAND
    Howard County Fairgrounds
    2210 Fairgrounds Road
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $33.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. H. M. Yost
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. W. Bisso
    Mr. N. Horn: Ret-Ches
    T. Stintzcum: Ret-Lab
    H. B. Tuthill: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mrs. S. L. Novocin: Ret-Flat, Span-Wel Spr
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
    H. B. Tuthill: Whip
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Balance of Hound Breeds
    *No Classes: Basset
    WORKING             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    Dr. J. Dandridge: Berns Mtn
    Mrs. M. K. Busse: Grt Dane
    Mrs. S. L. Novocin: Newf, Sam
    Ms. B. Capstick: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: A. M. Watkins
    Dr. F. B. Askin: Cairn, Scotti
    A. M. Watkins: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    A. M. Watkins: Chihua, Chin Cr
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
    Dr. J. Dandridge: Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. M. K. Busse: Fr Bull, Tib Span
    E. C. MacLennan: Bichon, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Lowch, Schip, Tib Ter
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. K. Busse
    Mrs. M. K. Busse: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. M. K. Busse
    Mrs. M. K. Busse: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. L. Novocin
    Mr. N. Horn: Ret-Ches
    T. Stintzcum: Ret-Lab
    H. B. Tuthill: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mrs. S. L. Novocin: Ret-Flat, Span-Wel Spr
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. W. Bisso
    H. B. Tuthill: Whip
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    *No Classes: Basset
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. L. Novocin
    Dr. J. Dandridge: Berns Mtn
    Mrs. M. K. Busse: Grt Dane
    Mrs. S. L. Novocin: Newf, Sam
    Ms. B. Capstick: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. L. W. Bisso
    Dr. F. B. Askin: Cairn, Scotti
    A. M. Watkins: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: A. M. Watkins
    A. M. Watkins: Chihua, Chin Cr
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: E. C. MacLennan
    Dr. J. Dandridge: Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. M. K. Busse: Fr Bull, Tib Span
    E. C. MacLennan: Bichon, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Lowch, Schip, Tib Ter
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. H. M. Yost
    Mrs. M. K. Busse: All NOHS Herding Breeds
  • MI East Lansing (I)
    DALMATIAN CLUB OF GREATER DETROIT (S)
    Michigan State University-
    Farm Lane & Mt Hope
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    C. Taylor: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MI East Lansing* (I)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF DETROIT, INC. (S)
    Michigan State University-
    Farm Lane & Mt Hope
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Obedience
  • MI East Lansing (I)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF DETROIT, INC.
    Michigan State University-
    Farm Lane & Mt Hope
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MI East Lansing (I)
    MID-MICHIGAN GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB
    Michigan State University-
    Farm Lane & Mt Hope
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. J. E. Taylor: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MI East Lansing (I)
    MID-MICHIGAN GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Michigan State University-
    Farm Lane & Mt Hope
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. Brown: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MI East Lansing* (I)
    SOUTHERN MICHIGAN WEIMARANER CLUB (S)
    Mich State Uni. Livestock Judging Pav.
    Michigan State University
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
  • MI East Lansing (I)
    ST. BERNARD CLUB OF GREATER DETROIT (S)
    Michigan State University-
    Farm Lane & Mt Hope
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Mrs. M. S. Wallis: Breed
  • MI East Lansing (I)
    UNITED STATES NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF CLUB (S)
    Michigan State University-
    Farm Lane & Mt Hope
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Mr. J. M. Fankhauser: Breed
  • MI East Lansing* (I)
    WOLVERINE BELGIAN TERVUREN CLUB OF SOUTHERN MICHIGAN (S)
    Mich State Uni. Livestock Judging Pav.
    Michigan State University
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Ms. L. Robey: Breed
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Obedience
  • MI East Lansing (I)
    WOLVERINE GREAT DANE CLUB OF WESTERN MICHIGAN
    Michigan State University-
    Farm Lane & Mt Hope
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. J. A. Sheridan: Breed
  • MI East Lansing (I)
    WOLVERINE GREAT DANE CLUB OF WESTERN MICHIGAN
    Michigan State University-
    Farm Lane & Mt Hope
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    M. Wilson: Breed
  • MI East Lansing (I)
    YORKSHIRE TERRIER CLUB OF SOUTHEASTERN MICHIGAN (S)
    Michigan State University-
    Farm Lane & Mt Hope
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $17.00-2nd
    C. Taylor: Breed
  • OK Ardmore (I)
    WEIMARANER CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Hardy Murphy Coliseum
    600 Lake Murray Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16
    Ellen Dodge, SHW SEC, PO BOX 489, WAKEFIELD, RI 02880
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
  • TX Conroe
    ALASKAN MALAMUTE CLUB OF GREATER HOUSTON (S)
    Lone Star Convention Center
    9333 Airport Rd
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Conroe (I)
    BICHON FRISE CLUB OF GREATER HOUSTON (S)
    Montgomery Co Fairgrounds/ Exhib Center
    9055 FM 1484
    Match Site
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00
    Ms. E. Muthard: Breed
  • TX Conroe (I)
    BICHON FRISE CLUB OF GREATER HOUSTON (S)
    Montgomery Co Fairgrounds/ Exhib Center
    9055 FM 1484
    Match Site
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Breed
  • TX Conroe (I)
    BLUEBONNET CARDIGAN WELSH CORGI CLUB (S)
    Lone Star Convention Center
    9333 Airport Rd
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00
    Ms. G. Kerr: Breed
  • TX Conroe (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BLUEBONNET POODLE CLUB (S)
    Lone Star Conventional Expo Center
    Airport RD FM 9055
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Breed
  • TX Conroe (I)
    CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB OF GREATER HOUSTON
    Lone Star Conventional Expo Center
    Airport RD FM 9055
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Ms. E. Muthard: Breed
  • TX Conroe (I)
    CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB OF GREATER HOUSTON
    Lone Star Conventional Expo Center
    Airport RD FM 9055
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Breed
  • TX Conroe (I)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF HOUSTON (S)
    Lone Star Convention Center
    9333 Airport Rd
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    J. G. Reynolds: Breed
  • TX Conroe (I)
    GALVESTON BAY SALUKI CLUB (S)
    Lone Star Conventional Expo Center
    Airport RD FM 9055
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. L. Adam: Breed
  • TX Conroe (I)
    GALVESTON BAY SALUKI CLUB (S)
    Lone Star Conventional Expo Center
    Airport RD FM 9055
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. Gonda, D.V.M.: Breed
  • TX Conroe
    GREATER HOUSTON BOSTON TERRIER CLUB
    Montgomery Co Fairgrounds/ Exhib Center
    9055 FM 1484
    Match Site
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
  • TX Conroe
    GREATER HOUSTON BOSTON TERRIER CLUB (S)
    Montgomery Co Fairgrounds/ Exhib Center
    9055 FM 1484
    Match Site
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
  • TX Conroe (I)
    GREATER HOUSTON GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Lone Star Conventional Expo Center
    Airport RD FM 9055
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Conroe (I)
    GULF COAST GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB (S)
    Lone Star Convention Center
    9333 Airport Rd
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. G. Kerr: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Conroe
    HOUSTON BOXER CLUB, INC. (S)
    Lone Star Conventional Expo Center
    Airport RD FM 9055
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Breed
  • TX Conroe (PENDING APPROVAL)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF HOUSTON, INC. (S)
    Lone Star Conventional Expo Center
    Airport RD FM 9055
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    J. G. Reynolds: Breed
  • TX Conroe (I)
    LONE STAR ENGLISH SETTER CLUB (S)
    Lone Star Conventional Expo Center
    Airport RD FM 9055
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Conroe (I)
    SAN JACINTO BEAGLE CLUB (S)
    Lone Star Conventional Expo Center
    Airport RD FM 9055
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Breed
    T. Fortner-Jackson: Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Conroe (I)
    SHORELINE SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF BAYTOWN (S)
    Lone Star Conventional Expo Center
    Airport RD FM 9055
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Breed
  • TX Conroe (I)
    TEXAS GULF COAST VIZSLA CLUB
    Lone Star Conventional Expo Center
    Airport RD FM 9055
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Ms. G. Kerr: Breed
  • TX Conroe (I)
    TEXAS WORKING DOG ASSOCIATION OF GREATER HOUSTON
    Lone Star Convention Center
    9333 Airport Rd
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Working Group, Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Rottw, St Bern, and more
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Kuv, Mast, Portuguese, Misc Breeds , Dogo Argtn

DECEMBER 3 – SATURDAY

  • AZ Yuma* (I/O)
    YUMA KENNEL CLUB
    Yuma County Fairgrounds
    2520 E 32nd St.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. C. J. Seaberg
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. E. Robinson
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Ret-Gold, Vizs
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Brit, Pntr-GS, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Wel Spr, Weim
    Mrs. P. E. Robinson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. L. Robinson
    Mr. T. Catterson: Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Dach
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Eng Fox, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. L. Robinson
    Mr. T. Catterson: Sam
    Mrs. J. L. Fink: Cane Corso, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Alas Mal, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Newf
    Mr. T. D. Parrotti: Boxer, Bullm, Giant Schn, Std Schn
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. T. D. Parrotti
    Ms. C. J. Seaberg: Am Hrls Ter, Cairn, Manch Ter, Min Schn, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. T. D. Parrotti: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. T. Catterson
    Mr. T. D. Parrotti: I Greyhnd
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Chihua, Min Pin, Yorks
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Pap, Peke, Pom
    Ms. C. J. Seaberg: Bruss Grif, Chin Cr, Malt, Pood Toy
    Mr. T. Catterson: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    Ms. C. J. Seaberg: Bulldog
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Shar-Pei, Chow
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Boston, Lhasa, Tib Span
    Mr. T. Catterson: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Fink
    Ms. P. D. Norman: Canaan, Nor Buhund, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Span Water
    Mrs. J. L. Fink: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. R. Shoemaker
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. T. Catterson
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. M. Margolis
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Ret-Gold, Vizs
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Brit, Pntr-GS, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Wel Spr, Weim
    Mrs. P. E. Robinson: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. E. Robinson
    Mr. T. Catterson: Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Dach
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Eng Fox, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Fink
    Mr. T. Catterson: Sam
    Mrs. J. L. Fink: Cane Corso, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Alas Mal, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Newf
    Mr. T. D. Parrotti: Boxer, Bullm, Giant Schn, Std Schn
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. L. Robinson
    Ms. C. J. Seaberg: Am Hrls Ter, Cairn, Manch Ter, Min Schn, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. T. D. Parrotti: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. T. D. Parrotti
    Mr. T. D. Parrotti: I Greyhnd
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Chihua, Min Pin, Yorks
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Pap, Peke, Pom
    Ms. C. J. Seaberg: Bruss Grif, Chin Cr, Malt, Pood Toy
    Mr. T. Catterson: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. Catterson
    Ms. C. J. Seaberg: Bulldog
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Shar-Pei, Chow
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Boston, Lhasa, Tib Span
    Mr. T. Catterson: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. R. L. Robinson
    Ms. P. D. Norman: Canaan, Nor Buhund, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Span Water
    Mrs. J. L. Fink: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. M. Margolis: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. T. Catterson
  • IL Belleville (I)
    EDWARDSVILLE ILLINOIS KENNEL CLUB
    Belle-Clair Fairgrounds
    200 South Belt East
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. D. A. Gill
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mr. H. Clark: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. B. Stenmark
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Grt Pyr, Newf, Rottw, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. C. M. Wakefield: Cane Corso, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Dobe, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of Working Breeds
    *Pending: Boerboel
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mr. H. Clark: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Pood Toy
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. G. L. Sparschu
    Mr. C. M. Wakefield: Boston, Lhasa, Shiba Inu
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. G. L. Sparschu
    Mr. C. M. Wakefield: Beauceron
    Dr. D. A. Gill: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. B. Stenmark
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. C. M. Wakefield
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. K. J. Hynek
    Mr. H. Clark: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. K. J. Hynek
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. C. M. Wakefield
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Grt Pyr, Newf, Rottw, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. C. M. Wakefield: Cane Corso, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Dobe, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    *Pending: Boerboel
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. K. J. Hynek
    Mr. H. Clark: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. C. M. Wakefield
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Pood Toy
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. M. Wakefield
    Mr. C. M. Wakefield: Boston, Lhasa, Shiba Inu
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. K. J. Hynek
    Mr. C. M. Wakefield: Beauceron
    Dr. D. A. Gill: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. B. Stenmark
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    BAY COLONY DACHSHUND CLUB (S)
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $34.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    WORCESTER COUNTY KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Young
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Ret-Gold, Span-Ckr
    Mr. T. Stacy: Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. G. Young: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
    Mrs. M. Johnson-Snyder: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pap, Peke
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt
    Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. Johnson-Snyder
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    Mrs. M. Johnson-Snyder: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. J. C. Walton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. M. Johnson-Snyder
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Ret-Gold, Span-Ckr
    Mr. T. Stacy: Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. G. Young: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. J. M. Buehler
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. J. Eversole
    Mr. D. Bolus: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
    Mrs. M. Johnson-Snyder: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pap, Peke
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt
    Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: J. Langevin
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. G. Young
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    Mrs. M. Johnson-Snyder: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. G. Young
  • MD West Friendship (I)
    CHESAPEAKE KENNEL CLUB OF MARYLAND (S)
    Howard County Fairgrounds
    2210 Fairgrounds Road
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. H. M. Yost
    Mrs. N. A. Tuthill: Pntr-GS
    Mrs. K. Silva: Ret-Lab
    H. B. Tuthill: Set-Gord, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Irw
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Saluki, ScotDeer, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. A. Lycan
    Ms. A. Lycan: Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. R. L. Pelland: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. L. W. Bisso
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. H. M. Yost
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Pood Toy
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Cav KC Spans, Toy Manch
    Ms. A. Lycan: Chihua, Silky
    Ms. B. Capstick: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. K. Busse
    E. C. MacLennan: Chow
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Fr Bull
    Mr. R. L. Pelland: Tib Span
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. M. K. Busse: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. L. K. Telfair
    Mr. H. M. Yost: AustrlShep
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Coll
    Ms. L. K. Telfair: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    Dr. C. White-Moser: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. H. M. Yost
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. N. A. Tuthill
    Mrs. N. A. Tuthill: Pntr-GS
    Mrs. K. Silva: Ret-Lab
    H. B. Tuthill: Set-Gord, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Irw
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Saluki, ScotDeer, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    Ms. A. Lycan: Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. R. L. Pelland: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. A. Lycan
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Pood Toy
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Cav KC Spans, Toy Manch
    Ms. A. Lycan: Chihua, Silky
    Ms. B. Capstick: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. L. Pelland
    E. C. MacLennan: Chow
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Fr Bull
    Mr. R. L. Pelland: Tib Span
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. M. K. Busse: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. W. Bisso
    Mr. H. M. Yost: AustrlShep
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Coll
    Ms. L. K. Telfair: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: R. R. Kelly
  • MD West Friendship (I)
    LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF THE POTOMAC (S)
    Howard County Fairgrounds
    2210 Fairgrounds Road
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00
    Ms. L. Bednarski: Breed
  • MD West Friendship (I)
    NATIONAL CAPITAL CHESAPEAKE BAY RETRIEVER CLUB (P)
    Howard County Fairgrounds
    2210 Fairgrounds Road
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
  • MI East Lansing (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    INGHAM COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Michigan State University-
    Farm Lane & Mt Hope
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. S. DiNardo
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    C. Cooper: Span-Ckr
    Mrs. S. Brown: Weim
    Ms. L. Robey: Ret-Gold, Set-Irsh
    G. Cooper: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mrs. S. DiNardo: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Basset
    C. Cooper: Whip
    Mrs. S. Brown: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    G. Cooper: Akita
    Mrs. A. M. Taylor: Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Kom, Kuv, Newf, Portuguese, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. L. Robey: Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Mast, Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. M. Taylor
    Mr. B. Bogart: Min Schn
    Ms. K. Rost: Fox Ter (Wire), Welsh Ter
    C. Taylor: Border, Lakelnd, Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: C. Taylor
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Pom
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Yorks
    Mr. M. F. Jaeger: Chihua (Long), Pap
    Mr. M. Taylor: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Dalm, Lowch, Schip, Shiba Inu
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Bichon, Chow, Fin Spitz, Kees, Lhasa, Tib Span, Xoloitzcuintli
    C. Taylor: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. L. Robey
    Ms. L. Robey: Coll
    Mr. M. Taylor: GSD
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Entlebucher Mnt Dog
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Bergamasco, Card-WC, Pemb-WC, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water
    Mrs. A. M. Taylor: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. A. M. Taylor
    C. Taylor: Port Pdngo, Per Inca Orchid
    Mrs. A. M. Taylor: Balance of Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: C. Cooper
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: G. Cooper
    C. Cooper: Span-Ckr
    Mrs. S. Brown: Weim
    Ms. L. Robey: Ret-Gold, Set-Irsh
    G. Cooper: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mrs. S. DiNardo: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: G. Cooper
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Basset
    C. Cooper: Whip
    Mrs. S. Brown: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: G. Cooper
    G. Cooper: Akita
    Mrs. A. M. Taylor: Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Kom, Kuv, Newf, Portuguese, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. L. Robey: Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Mast, Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. B. Bogart
    Mr. B. Bogart: Min Schn
    Ms. K. Rost: Fox Ter (Wire), Welsh Ter
    C. Taylor: Border, Lakelnd, Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: C. Cooper
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Pom
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Yorks
    Mr. M. F. Jaeger: Chihua (Long), Pap
    Mr. M. Taylor: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: C. Cooper
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Dalm, Lowch, Schip, Shiba Inu
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Bichon, Chow, Fin Spitz, Kees, Lhasa, Tib Span, Xoloitzcuintli
    C. Taylor: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: G. Cooper
    Ms. L. Robey: Coll
    Mr. M. Taylor: GSD
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Entlebucher Mnt Dog
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Bergamasco, Card-WC, Pemb-WC, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water
    Mrs. A. M. Taylor: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. A. M. Taylor
  • OK Broken Arrow* (I)
    MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERD CLUB OF THE UNITED STATES (S)
    K-9 Manners and More
    1000 E Memphis St
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 21
    Mary Green, SHW SEC, 1000 E MEMPHIS ST, BROKEN ARROW, OK 74012
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    C. A. Herbel: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. H. Smith: Obedience
  • TX Conroe* (I/O)
    CONROE KENNEL CLUB
    Lone Star Convention Center
    9333 Airport Rd
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. C. L. Olvis
    SPORTING             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Pntr-GS, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Lag Rom, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Spin Ital, Vizs
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: T. S. Robbins
    T. S. Robbins: B & T Coonhnd
    J. G. Reynolds: Cirneco, Sloughi
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Amer English Coon, Bluetick Coon, Redbone Coon, ScotDeer
    Ms. G. Kerr: Bgle, Dach, PBGV, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Afghan, Basset, Borz, Ir Wolf, RhoRidge, Saluki, Whip
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Grt Dane
    J. G. Reynolds: Boxer, Rottw
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Alas Mal, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Std Schn
    Ms. E. Muthard: Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. N. S. Amburgey: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    T. S. Robbins: Manch Ter
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Am Hrls Ter, Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd
    Ms. G. Kerr: Austr, Bdlgtn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Russel Terr, Scotti
    Ms. E. Muthard: Airdle, Am Staff, Border, Bull Ter, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Glen Imaal
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans
    Ms. N. S. Amburgey: Pap, Pug, Shih Tzu
    Ms. E. Muthard: Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp
    J. G. Reynolds: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: T. S. Robbins
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Bulldog
    Ms. G. Kerr: Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood
    T. S. Robbins: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    Ms. G. Kerr: Shetld
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Brdr Coll, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, GSD
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Dogo Argtn
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Balance of Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. D. S. Massey
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Pntr-GS, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Lag Rom, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Spin Ital, Vizs
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
    T. S. Robbins: B & T Coonhnd
    J. G. Reynolds: Cirneco, Sloughi
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Amer English Coon, Bluetick Coon, Redbone Coon, ScotDeer
    Ms. G. Kerr: Bgle, Dach, PBGV, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Afghan, Basset, Borz, Ir Wolf, RhoRidge, Saluki, Whip
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. N. S. Amburgey
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Grt Dane
    J. G. Reynolds: Boxer, Rottw
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Alas Mal, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Std Schn
    Ms. E. Muthard: Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. N. S. Amburgey: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    T. S. Robbins: Manch Ter
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Am Hrls Ter, Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd
    Ms. G. Kerr: Austr, Bdlgtn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Russel Terr, Scotti
    Ms. E. Muthard: Airdle, Am Staff, Border, Bull Ter, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Glen Imaal
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. N. S. Amburgey
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans
    Ms. N. S. Amburgey: Pap, Pug, Shih Tzu
    Ms. E. Muthard: Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp
    J. G. Reynolds: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. D. S. Massey
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Bulldog
    Ms. G. Kerr: Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood
    T. S. Robbins: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Ms. G. Kerr: Shetld
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Brdr Coll, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, GSD
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. J. D. Anthes: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. N. S. Amburgey

DECEMBER 4 – SUNDAY

  • AZ Yuma* (I/O)
    IMPERIAL VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
    Yuma County Fairgrounds
    2520 E 32nd St.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. L. J. Libeu
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. L. Robinson
    Mr. R. M. Margolis: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. P. E. Robinson: Brit, Pntr-GS, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Wel Spr, Weim
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    Mr. G. D. Boulton: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Eng Fox, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. J. Caswell
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Chinook, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn
    Mr. R. J. Caswell: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. M. E. Klingler
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Am Staff, Border, Fox Ter (Smooth), Parson Russell, Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Pap, Pug
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. D. Boulton
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. G. D. Boulton: Bichon, Pood
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Bulldog, Lowch, Shiba Inu
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. S. I. Wheat
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: AustrlShep, Card-WC, Min Amer Shep
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Coll (Rough), GSD, OES, Shetld
    Mr. R. J. Caswell: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. P. E. Robinson
    Mrs. P. E. Robinson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. P. E. Robinson
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. D. Boulton
    Mr. R. M. Margolis: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. P. E. Robinson: Brit, Pntr-GS, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Wel Spr, Weim
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. C. Hensley
    Mr. G. D. Boulton: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Eng Fox, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. S. I. Wheat
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Chinook, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn
    Mr. R. J. Caswell: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. G. D. Boulton
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Am Staff, Border, Fox Ter (Smooth), Parson Russell, Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Dr. C. Hensley
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Pap, Pug
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. E. Klingler
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. G. D. Boulton: Bichon, Pood
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Bulldog, Lowch, Shiba Inu
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Dr. C. Hensley
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: AustrlShep, Card-WC, Min Amer Shep
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Coll (Rough), GSD, OES, Shetld
    Mr. R. J. Caswell: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. L. J. Libeu: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. L. J. Libeu
  • IL Belleville (I)
    EDWARDSVILLE ILLINOIS KENNEL CLUB
    Belle-Clair Fairgrounds
    200 South Belt East
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. G. L. Sparschu
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. Stenmark
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: *Pending
    Dr. D. A. Gill: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. D. A. Gill
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Mrs. H. Clark: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Portuguese
    Dr. D. A. Gill: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. B. Stenmark
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: Affenp
    Mrs. H. Clark: Pood Toy
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. H. Clark: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. D. A. Gill
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: GSD
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. D. A. Gill
    Dr. D. A. Gill: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. D. A. Gill
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    BAY COLONY DACHSHUND CLUB
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $34.00
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    WORCESTER COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $34.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. C. Walton
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. G. Young: Ret-Gold, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. M. Johnson-Snyder
    Mr. T. Stacy: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger
    Mr. D. Bolus: Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. M. Johnson-Snyder: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. Young
    Mrs. G. Young: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Chihua, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    J. Langevin: Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Shar-Pei, Shiba Inu
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. J. S. Albrecht: Briard
    Mrs. M. Johnson-Snyder: Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. S. Albrecht
  • MD West Friendship (I)
    NORTHEASTERN MARYLAND KENNEL CLUB
    Howard County Fairgrounds
    2210 Fairgrounds Road
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. B. Capstick
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
    Mr. M. A. Silva: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. L. K. Telfair
    Mr. R. L. Pelland: Nor Elk
    Ms. L. K. Telfair: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. L. Pelland
    Mr. R. L. Pelland: Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. A. Lycan: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. K. Kauffman
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Austr, Cairn, Fox Ter (Wire), Lakelnd, Norwich Norfolk, Skye
    Mr. K. Kauffman: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. K. Kauffman
    Dr. J. Dandridge: Pood Toy
    Ms. B. Capstick: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Silky
    Mr. R. L. Pelland: I Greyhnd, Peke, Pug
    Ms. A. Lycan: Bruss Grif, Chin Cr, Malt, Pap, Shih Tzu
    Mr. K. Kauffman: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. L. Pelland
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Lowch
    Dr. J. Dandridge: Bulldog, Coton de Tulear, Fr Bull, Norwegian Lndhnd, Tib Ter
    Ms. B. Capstick: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    Dr. C. White-Moser: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. L. Pelland
    Mr. R. L. Pelland: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
    Mr. M. A. Silva: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. L. K. Telfair
    Mr. R. L. Pelland: Nor Elk
    Ms. L. K. Telfair: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. J. Dandridge
    Mr. R. L. Pelland: Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. A. Lycan: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Austr, Cairn, Fox Ter (Wire), Lakelnd, Norwich Norfolk, Skye
    Mr. K. Kauffman: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. L. Pelland
    Dr. J. Dandridge: Pood Toy
    Ms. B. Capstick: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Silky
    Mr. R. L. Pelland: I Greyhnd, Peke, Pug
    Ms. A. Lycan: Bruss Grif, Chin Cr, Malt, Pap, Shih Tzu
    Mr. K. Kauffman: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. J. Dandridge
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Lowch
    Dr. J. Dandridge: Bulldog, Coton de Tulear, Fr Bull, Norwegian Lndhnd, Tib Ter
    Ms. B. Capstick: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. A. Lycan
    Dr. C. White-Moser: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
  • MI East Lansing (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    INGHAM COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Michigan State University-
    Farm Lane & Mt Hope
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. F. C. Bassett
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. L. Robey
    Mrs. A. M. Taylor: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. S. DiNardo: Set-Irsh
    G. Cooper: Span-Ckr
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Weim
    C. Cooper: Pntr-GS, Ret-Gold, Span-Eng Ckr
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng
    Ms. L. Robey: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    G. Cooper: Saluki, Whip
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. DiNardo
    C. Cooper: Akita, Alas Mal
    Mrs. A. M. Taylor: Berns Mtn, Dobe
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. E. Taylor: Grt Pyr, Portuguese, Rottw
    G. Cooper: Newf, Sam, Sib Hky
    Ms. L. Robey: Blk Russn Terrier, Grm Pinscher, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mrs. S. DiNardo: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: C. Taylor
    Mr. M. Taylor: Am Staff, Border, Bull Ter (White), Kerry
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Fox Ter (Wire), Lakelnd, Min Bull Terrs, Manch Ter, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated
    C. Taylor: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. M. Taylor
    Mr. M. Taylor: Pom
    G. Cooper: Silky
    C. Taylor: Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Pood Toy
    Mrs. S. Brown: Bruss Grif, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Min Pin, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Am Esk Dog, Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fr Bull, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Ter
    Mrs. S. Brown: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Bergamasco
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: GSD
    G. Cooper: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    Mr. M. Taylor: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Card-WC, Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Pemb-WC, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water
    Mr. J. E. Taylor: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. E. Taylor
    Mrs. S. Brown: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: G. Cooper
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: C. Cooper
    Mrs. A. M. Taylor: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. S. DiNardo: Set-Irsh
    G. Cooper: Span-Ckr
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Weim
    C. Cooper: Pntr-GS, Ret-Gold, Span-Eng Ckr
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng
    Ms. L. Robey: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: C. Cooper
    G. Cooper: Saluki, Whip
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: C. Cooper
    C. Cooper: Akita, Alas Mal
    Mrs. A. M. Taylor: Berns Mtn, Dobe
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. E. Taylor: Grt Pyr, Portuguese, Rottw
    G. Cooper: Newf, Sam, Sib Hky
    Ms. L. Robey: Blk Russn Terrier, Grm Pinscher, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mrs. S. DiNardo: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: G. Cooper
    Mr. M. Taylor: Am Staff, Border, Bull Ter (White), Kerry
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Fox Ter (Wire), Lakelnd, Min Bull Terrs, Manch Ter, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated
    C. Taylor: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: G. Cooper
    Mr. M. Taylor: Pom
    G. Cooper: Silky
    C. Taylor: Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Pood Toy
    Mrs. S. Brown: Bruss Grif, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Min Pin, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: G. Cooper
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Am Esk Dog, Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fr Bull, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Ter
    Mrs. S. Brown: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: C. Cooper
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Bergamasco
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: GSD
    G. Cooper: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    Mr. M. Taylor: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Card-WC, Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Pemb-WC, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water
    Mr. J. E. Taylor: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: C. Cooper
  • TX Conroe* (I/O)
    CONROE KENNEL CLUB
    Lone Star Convention Center
    9333 Airport Rd
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             J. G. Reynolds
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    J. G. Reynolds: Pntr-GS
    Ms. G. Kerr: Ret-Gold
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    J. G. Reynolds: Afghan, Port Pd Peq
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Amer English Coon, Cirneco, Harr, RhoRidge, Saluki
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Borz, Dach, Greyhnd, Nor Elk, Pharaoh, Plott, Treeing Walker Coon
    T. S. Robbins: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Dobe
    Ms. E. Muthard: Grt Dane
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn
    Ms. N. S. Amburgey: Boxer, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Ms. E. Muthard: Sealym
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: T. S. Robbins
    Ms. N. S. Amburgey: Chihua
    J. G. Reynolds: Pug
    Ms. G. Kerr: Pom, Pood Toy
    Ms. E. Muthard: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Hava, I Greyhnd, J Chin
    T. S. Robbins: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Ms. N. S. Amburgey: Shiba Inu
    J. G. Reynolds: Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Bulldog, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Shar-Pei, Schip, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. G. Kerr: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Ms. E. Muthard: Brdr Coll, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    J. G. Reynolds: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. D. S. Massey
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    J. G. Reynolds: Pntr-GS
    Ms. G. Kerr: Ret-Gold
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    J. G. Reynolds: Afghan, Port Pd Peq
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Amer English Coon, Cirneco, Harr, RhoRidge, Saluki
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Borz, Dach, Greyhnd, Nor Elk, Pharaoh, Plott, Treeing Walker Coon
    T. S. Robbins: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. D. S. Massey
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Dobe
    Ms. E. Muthard: Grt Dane
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn
    Ms. N. S. Amburgey: Boxer, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. N. S. Amburgey
    Ms. E. Muthard: Sealym
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. N. S. Amburgey
    Ms. N. S. Amburgey: Chihua
    J. G. Reynolds: Pug
    Ms. G. Kerr: Pom, Pood Toy
    Ms. E. Muthard: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Hava, I Greyhnd, J Chin
    T. S. Robbins: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Ms. N. S. Amburgey: Shiba Inu
    J. G. Reynolds: Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Bulldog, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Shar-Pei, Schip, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. G. Kerr: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Dr. D. S. Massey
    Ms. E. Muthard: Brdr Coll, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    J. G. Reynolds: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. J. A. Merchant: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: T. S. Robbins

DECEMBER 5 – MONDAY

  • AZ Yuma* (I/O)
    IMPERIAL VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
    Yuma County Fairgrounds
    2520 E 32nd St.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. M. E. Klingler
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. J. Libeu
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Brit, Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Ret-Lab, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. L. J. Libeu: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. G. D. Boulton
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Eng Fox, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mr. G. D. Boulton: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. D. R. Landstrom
    Mr. L. J. Libeu: Portuguese
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Std Schn
    Mr. R. J. Caswell: Bullm, Chinook
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Akita, Alas Mal, Boxer, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Sib Hky
    Ms. D. R. Landstrom: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Manch Ter, Min Schn
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Am Staff, Border, Fox Ter (Smooth), Parson Russell, Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. S. I. Wheat
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Pood Toy
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Pap
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. I. Wheat
    Mrs. J. L. Fink: Coton de Tulear
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Shiba Inu
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Bichon, Pood
    Mr. G. D. Boulton: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. J. Caswell
    Mr. R. J. Caswell: AustrlShep, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Card-WC, Coll (Rough), GSD, OES, Shetld
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. G. D. Boulton
    Mr. G. D. Boulton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. L. J. Libeu: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. M. E. Klingler

DECEMBER 8 – THURSDAY

  • IL Wheaton* (I)
    STARVED ROCK KENNEL CLUB
    DuPage County Fairgrounds
    2015 West Manchester Rd
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    CHAMPLAIN VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $34.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. B. G. Speich
    SPORTING             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Weim
    A. H. Brace: Pointer, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Ckr, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. D. Cozart
    A. H. Brace: Pood Toy
    Mrs. D. Cozart: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Cozart
    A. H. Brace: Bichon, Boston, Chow, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Pood
    Mrs. D. Cozart: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Miss V. L. Lyne: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. D. Cozart
  • OH Cleveland* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    RICHLAND COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    International Exposition Center
    6200 Riverside Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Mrs. L. K. Bentine: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Span-Ckr
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Weim
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Ret-Flat, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mr. B. Meyer: Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital
    R. H. Slay: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Afghan
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Saluki, Sloughi, Whip
    J. Lowther: Borz, Dach, RhoRidge, ScotDeer
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basset, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Eng Fox, Redbone Coon, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Rottw
    Mr. B. Meyer: Cane Corso, Grt Dane
    R. H. Slay: Giant Schn, Sib Hky
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Alas Mal, Sam, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Akita, Blk Russn Terrier, Bullm, Dogue de Brdx, St Bern
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Grt Pyr, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Std Schn
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Pood Toy
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Hava, Pap, Pom
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Cav KC Spans, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt, Shih Tzu
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Pood
    Mr. B. Meyer: Schip
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Boston, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Lhasa, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Pyre Shep
    R. H. Slay: Card-WC, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mr. B. Meyer: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Brdr Coll, Coll, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Mrs. C. Meyer: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    Mrs. L. K. Bentine: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Span-Ckr
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Weim
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Ret-Flat, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mr. B. Meyer: Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital
    R. H. Slay: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: J. Lowther
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Afghan
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Saluki, Sloughi, Whip
    J. Lowther: Borz, Dach, RhoRidge, ScotDeer
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basset, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Eng Fox, Redbone Coon, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: J. Lowther
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Rottw
    Mr. B. Meyer: Cane Corso, Grt Dane
    R. H. Slay: Giant Schn, Sib Hky
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Alas Mal, Sam, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Akita, Blk Russn Terrier, Bullm, Dogue de Brdx, St Bern
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Grt Pyr, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Std Schn
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Pood Toy
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Hava, Pap, Pom
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Cav KC Spans, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt, Shih Tzu
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Pood
    Mr. B. Meyer: Schip
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Boston, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Lhasa, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Pyre Shep
    R. H. Slay: Card-WC, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mr. B. Meyer: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Brdr Coll, Coll, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. D. L. Allen: Nov A, Grad Novr, Open A, Grad Openr
    Mr. T. B. Masterson: Nov B, PNOV, Util A, Versatility
    Mr. F. Buroff: Begnr Nov A, Util B
    Mr. R. T. Self, Jr.: Begnr Nov B, Open B, POPN, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. Meyer
  • TX Dallas (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Dallas Market Hall
    2200 Stemmons Freeway
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00
    D. J. Ehntholt: Breed
  • TX Dallas (I) (Evening)
    DAL-TEX BASSET HOUND CLUB
    Dallas Market Hall
    2200 Stemmons Freeway
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    J. P. Wade: Breed
  • TX Dallas (I)
    FRENCH BULLDOG CLUB OF DALLAS-FT. WORTH (S)
    Dallas Market Hall
    2200 Stemmons Freeway
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00
    L. Hunt, D.V.M.: Breed
    Ms. J. Claytor: Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Dallas (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    LONE STAR COCKER SPECIALTY CLUB (S)
    Dallas Market Hall
    2200 Stemmons Freeway
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Breed
  • TX Dallas (I)
    NORTH TEXAS BOSTON TERRIER CLUB
    Dallas Market Hall
    2200 Stemmons Freeway
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mr. D. Vice: Breed
  • TX Dallas (I)
    NORTH TEXAS CHOW CHOW CLUB (S)
    Dallas Market Hall
    2200 Stemmons Freeway
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. R. Rohrbach: Breed
  • TX Dallas (I)
    NORTH TEXAS SALUKI CLUB (S)
    Dallas Market Hall
    2200 Stemmons Freeway
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. V. Hamilton: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Dallas (I)
    NORTH TEXAS ST. BERNARD CLUB (S)
    Dallas Market Hall
    2200 Stemmons Freeway
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $14.00-2nd
    Mr. T. W. Temple: Breed
  • TX Dallas (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    NORTH TEXAS TERRIER CLUB
    Dallas Market Hall
    2200 Stemmons Freeway
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. C. J. Seaberg: Terrier Group, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Border, Bull Ter (Color), Cairn, Bull Ter (White), Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Kerry, Min Bull Terrs, Std Manch, Norfolk, Norwich, Rat Terrier, Russel and more
    Mrs. L. Leone: Airdle, Bdlgtn, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Min Schn, Parson Russell, Skye, Soft Coated, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
  • TX Dallas (I)
    PEKINGESE CLUB OF TEXAS (S)
    Dallas Market Hall
    2200 Stemmons Freeway
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    SUSAN GORDON, SHW SEC, 9122 TREVARTHON, ORLANDO, FL 32817
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $17.00-2nd
    Ms. D. K. Burvee: Breed
  • WA Ridgefield (I)
    COLUMBIA POMERANIAN CLUB (S)
    Clark Co Fairgrounds
    17402 NE Delfel Rd
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    Karen Burgess, SHW SEC, PO BOX C, C/O ONOFRIO DOG SHOWS, STURGEON, MO 65284
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. G. Pardue: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • WA Ridgefield (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    MOUNT RAINIER YORKSHIRE TERRIER CLUB
    Clark County Event Ctr at the Fairgrounds
    17402 NE Delfel Rd
    Karen Burgess, SHW SEC, PO BOX C, C/O FOY TRENT DOG SHOWS, STURGEON, MO 65284
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Breed
  • WA Ridgefield (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    PAPILLON CLUB OF COLUMBIA RIVER
    Clark Co Fairgrounds
    17402 NE Delfel Rd
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23     12:00 p.m.
    Karen Burgess, SHW SEC, PO BOX C, C/O FOY TRENT DOG SHOWS, STURGEON, MO 65284
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

DECEMBER 9 – FRIDAY

  • CA Antioch (I/O)
    KENNEL CLUB OF SALINAS
    Contra Costa County Fairgrounds
    1201 West 10th Street
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             *Pending
    SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. J. E. Noe: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    *Pending: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Miscellaneous Breeds
  • CA Costa Mesa* (I)
    SHORELINE DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION OF ORANGE COUNTY
    Orange County Fairgrounds
    88 Fair Dr.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             J. Hoke
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. W. Flanagan
    Ms. L. C. More: Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    D. Norman: Ret-Gold, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim
    Mr. D. W. Flanagan: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Mr. D. W. Flanagan: Bgle
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: D. Norman
    J. Hoke: Grt Dane
    Mrs. A. Katona: Std Schn
    Ms. L. C. More: Bullm, Portuguese
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Berns Mtn, Kom, Sib Hky
    D. Norman: Akita, Alas Mal, Boxer, Grt Pyr, Kuv, Rottw
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mrs. A. Katona: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: D. P. Cline
    Ms. L. C. More: Cav KC Spans
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Chihua, J Chin, Malt
    Mrs. A. Katona: Chin Cr, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pom
    J. Hoke: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. Norman: Bichon
    Mrs. A. Katona: Xoloitzcuintli
    J. Hoke: Boston, Lhasa, Pood
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. L. C. More
    D. Norman: Shetld
    Ms. L. C. More: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. D. W. Flanagan
    Mr. D. W. Flanagan: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Util A, Util B
    Dr. P. C. Regan: Open A, Open B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. W. Flanagan
  • IL Wheaton (I)
    STARVED ROCK KENNEL CLUB
    DuPage County Fairgrounds
    2015 West Manchester Rd
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23     12:00 p.m.
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             *Pending
    SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    S. Gelinas: All Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Ckr (ASCOB), Span-Eng and more
    HOUND             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Miscellaneous Breeds
  • MA West Springfield* (I)
    CHAMPLAIN VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $34.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. D. Cozart
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. G. Speich
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Set-Gord
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng
    M. Doheny: Brit, Pntr-GW, Set-Irsh, Span-Fld, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    M. Faulkner: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: F. R. Vogel
    A. H. Brace: Basenji, Bloodhnd
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Cirneco, Harr, Ibizan, Otter, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Sloughi
    F. R. Vogel: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. B. G. Speich
    Mrs. D. Cozart: Berns Mtn, Newf, Sib Hky
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Akita, Alas Mal, Boxer, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Sam
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    A. H. Brace: Airdle, Austr, Bull Ter, Cairn, Irish Ter, Manch Ter, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Scotti, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Malt
    M. B. Calltharp: Pood Toy
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Hava, I Greyhnd, Min Pin, Pug, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    A. H. Brace: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: M. B. Calltharp
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Shar-Pei
    M. B. Calltharp: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: M. Faulkner
    Mrs. G. Geringer: AustrlShep, Fin Laph, Nor Buhund, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Card-WC, GSD, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp
    M. Faulkner: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Miss V. L. Lyne: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. T. E. Walker: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: M. Doheny
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    QUINNIPIAC POODLE CLUB, INC.
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $34.00
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: Breed
  • OH Cleveland* (I)
    WESTERN RESERVE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    International Exposition Center
    6200 Riverside Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. Richardson
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Span-Ckr
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl
    R. H. Slay: All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mr. B. Meyer: Brit, Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Ret-Gold, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Vizs, Weim
    Ms. L. E. Weiss: Pointer, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Borz
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Dach
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Ir Wolf, Nor Elk
    J. Lowther: Afghan, Pharaoh, Saluki, Whip
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Cirneco, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, PBGV, Plott, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge, ScotDeer, Sloughi
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: R. H. Slay
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Blk Russn Terrier
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. J. Richardson: Grt Dane, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff
    R. H. Slay: Akita, Alas Mal, Dobe, Rottw, Std Schn
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Pyr, Portuguese, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. P. Hastings: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Boerboel, Boxer, Cane Corso, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Border, Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Min Schn, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. S. I. Wheat
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Chihua, Pood Toy
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pug
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Pap, Peke, Pom
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. E. Usherwood
    Mr. B. Meyer: Bulldog
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Schip
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Shar-Pei, Dalm
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Fin Spitz, Kees
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Boston, Fr Bull, Pood
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Coll
    Mrs. P. Hastings: AustrlShep, GSD
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Pyre Shep, Shetld
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Card-WC, OES, Pemb-WC
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Beard Coll, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi
    Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: R. H. Slay
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. L. E. Weiss
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Span-Ckr
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl
    R. H. Slay: All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mr. B. Meyer: Brit, Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Ret-Gold, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Vizs, Weim
    Ms. L. E. Weiss: Pointer, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Borz
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Dach
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Ir Wolf, Nor Elk
    J. Lowther: Afghan, Pharaoh, Saluki, Whip
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Cirneco, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, PBGV, Plott, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge, ScotDeer, Sloughi
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Blk Russn Terrier
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. J. Richardson: Grt Dane, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff
    R. H. Slay: Akita, Alas Mal, Dobe, Rottw, Std Schn
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Pyr, Portuguese, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. P. Hastings: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Boerboel, Boxer, Cane Corso, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Border, Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Min Schn, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. W. E. Usherwood
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Chihua, Pood Toy
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pug
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Pap, Peke, Pom
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mr. B. Meyer: Bulldog
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Schip
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Shar-Pei, Dalm
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Fin Spitz, Kees
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Boston, Fr Bull, Pood
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Coll
    Mrs. P. Hastings: AustrlShep, GSD
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Pyre Shep, Shetld
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Card-WC, OES, Pemb-WC
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Beard Coll, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi
    Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. F. Buroff: Nov A, Grad Novr, Open A, Grad Openr
    Mr. R. T. Self, Jr.: Nov B, PNOV, Util A, Versatility
    Mrs. D. L. Allen: Begnr Nov A, Util B
    Mr. T. B. Masterson: Begnr Nov B, Open B, POPN, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. C. K. Pawl
  • PA Oaks* (I)
    HUNTINGDON VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    The Greater Philadelphia Expo Center
    100 Station Avenue
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. J. Ham
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. W. Schira
    D. Windsor: Set-Irsh, Weim
    Dr. S. Keating: Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Ms. W. Schira: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. R. Frost
    Ms. D. Petrie: Dach
    D. Windsor: PBGV
    J. D. Arvin: Borz, RhoRidge, Saluki
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Afghan, Basenji, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, ScotDeer, Whip
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. G. K. Newton
    Ms. W. Schira: Cane Corso
    D. Windsor: Grt Dane, Portuguese, Rottw
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Boxer, Bullm, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Dr. S. Keating: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Dobe, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Mast, Newf, St Bern
    Mr. R. Eisele: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: D. Windsor
    Dr. S. Keating: Am Hrls Ter
    D. Windsor: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. W. Schira
    Ms. D. Petrie: Chin Cr
    Ms. W. Schira: Min Pin, Pug, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mr. R. R. Frost: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. G. K. Newton
    Ms. W. Schira: Beard Coll
    J. A. Adams: AustrlShep, Brdr Coll, Briard, Card-WC, Coll, OES, Pemb-WC, Pulik, Shetld
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. W. Schira
    Ms. W. Schira: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. J. J. Ham
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. Eisele
    D. Windsor: Set-Irsh, Weim
    Dr. S. Keating: Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Ms. W. Schira: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. G. K. Newton
    Ms. D. Petrie: Dach
    D. Windsor: PBGV
    J. D. Arvin: Borz, RhoRidge, Saluki
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Afghan, Basenji, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, ScotDeer, Whip
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. W. Schira
    Ms. W. Schira: Cane Corso
    D. Windsor: Grt Dane, Portuguese, Rottw
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Boxer, Bullm, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Dr. S. Keating: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Dobe, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Mast, Newf, St Bern
    Mr. R. Eisele: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: Am Hrls Ter
    D. Windsor: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: D. Windsor
    Ms. D. Petrie: Chin Cr
    Ms. W. Schira: Min Pin, Pug, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. Eisele
    Mr. R. R. Frost: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: J. A. Adams
    Ms. W. Schira: Beard Coll
    J. A. Adams: AustrlShep, Brdr Coll, Briard, Card-WC, Coll, OES, Pemb-WC, Pulik, Shetld
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Nov A, Nov B, Open B, Util A, Versatility
    Mrs. C. Mett: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Grad Openr, POPN, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. M. E. Rogan
  • TX Dallas (I)
    TRINITY VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
    Dallas Market Hall
    2200 Stemmons Freeway
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             J. Hubbard
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. W. Bayne
    C. Paterson: Span-Ckr (Parti)
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    J. Hubbard: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. D. M. Heck
    J. P. Wade: Dach
    J. Hubbard: Borz, PBGV, ScotDeer
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Nor Elk, Otter, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    C. Paterson: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. A. Krogh
    Ms. M. Koltes: Rottw
    C. Paterson: Boxer, Mast, Portuguese
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: St Bern, Sam, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. D. Vice: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Bullm, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Newf, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. M. Krogh
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Scotti, Welsh Ter
    Mr. D. M. Krogh: Am Hrls Ter, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. D. M. Heck: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. Vice
    Mr. D. Vice: Hava
    J. Hubbard: Eng Toy Sp
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Toy Manch
    Mr. D. M. Krogh: I Greyhnd, Pug
    Mrs. D. M. Heck: Chin Cr, Peke, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. F. Strauss
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Boston
    J. P. Wade: Pood
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: J. P. Wade
    Mr. T. V. Stewart: Card-WC
    Ms. M. Koltes: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brgr Pcrd, Bouv
    J. P. Wade: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: J. Hubbard
    J. Hubbard: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. C. E. Shaw
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: V. E. Boylan
    C. Paterson: Span-Ckr (Parti)
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    J. Hubbard: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
    J. P. Wade: Dach
    J. Hubbard: Borz, PBGV, ScotDeer
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Nor Elk, Otter, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    C. Paterson: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. M. Koltes
    Ms. M. Koltes: Rottw
    C. Paterson: Boxer, Mast, Portuguese
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: St Bern, Sam, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. D. Vice: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Bullm, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Newf, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Scotti, Welsh Ter
    Mr. D. M. Krogh: Am Hrls Ter, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. D. M. Heck: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Mr. D. Vice: Hava
    J. Hubbard: Eng Toy Sp
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Toy Manch
    Mr. D. M. Krogh: I Greyhnd, Pug
    Mrs. D. M. Heck: Chin Cr, Peke, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. Junkins
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Boston
    J. P. Wade: Pood
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. Lachnitt
    Mr. T. V. Stewart: Card-WC
    Ms. M. Koltes: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brgr Pcrd, Bouv
    J. P. Wade: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. M. Krogh
  • WA Ridgefield (I)
    AMERICAN BULLMASTIFF ASSOCIATION, INC. (S)
    Clark Co Fairgrounds
    17402 NE Delfel Rd
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    Karen Burgess, SHW SEC, PO BOX C, C/O FOY TRENT DOG SHOWS, STURGEON, MO 65284
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
  • WA Ridgefield (I)
    AMERICAN BULLMASTIFF ASSOCIATION, INC. (S)
    Clark Co Fairgrounds
    17402 NE Delfel Rd
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    Karen Burgess, SHW SEC, PO BOX C c/o Foy Trent Dog Shows, Stugeon, MO 65284
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
  • WA Ridgefield (I)
    COLUMBIA POMERANIAN CLUB (S)
    Clark Co Fairgrounds
    17402 NE Delfel Rd
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    Karen Burgess, SHW SEC, PO BOX C, C/O ONOFRIO DOG SHOWS, STURGEON, MO 65284
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
  • WA Ridgefield (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB OF WASHINGTON (S)
    Clark Co Fairgrounds
    17402 NE Delfel Rd
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    Karen Burgess, SHW SEC, Po Box C, Vancouver, WA 98662
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Ms. P. Davern: Breed
    R. Anton: Jr. Showmanship
  • WA Ridgefield (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    MOUNT RAINIER YORKSHIRE TERRIER CLUB (S)
    Clark Co Fairgrounds
    17402 NE Delfel Rd
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    Karen Burgess, SHW SEC, PO BOX C, C/O FOY TRENT DOG SHOWS, STURGEON, MO 65284
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Breed
  • WA Ridgefield (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    PAPILLON CLUB OF COLUMBIA RIVER (S)
    Clark Co Fairgrounds
    17402 NE Delfel Rd
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23     12:00 p.m.
    Karen Burgess, SHW SEC, PO BOX C, C/O FOY TRENT DOG SHOWS, STURGEON, MO 65284
    Mrs. J. G. Pardue: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • WA Ridgefield (I)
    PUGET SOUND SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB (S)
    Clark Co Fairgrounds
    17402 NE Delfel Rd
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Ms. J. C. Sigler: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

DECEMBER 10 – SATURDAY

  • AZ Mesa (O)
    GRAND CANYON GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Windemere Hotel And Conference Center
    Windemere Hotel and Conference Center
    5750 East Main Street
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    Carol Hudd, SHW SEC, 555 EL CAMINO ROAD, LAS VEGAS, NV 89118
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    M. Chaloux: Breed
  • AZ Mesa (O)
    GRAND CANYON GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Windemere Hotel And Conference Center
    Windemere Hotel and Conference Center
    5750 East Main Street
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    Carol Hudd, SHW SEC, 555 El Camino Road, Las Vegas, NV 89118
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Mr. E. W. Barritt: Breed
  • CA Antioch (I/O)
    SANTA CRUZ KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Contra Costa County Fairgrounds
    1201 West 10th Street
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             *Pending
    SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. I. Semenschin: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. J. E. Noe: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Miscellaneous Breeds
  • CA Costa Mesa (I)
    FRENCH BULLDOG FANCIERS OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Orange County Fairgrounds
    88 Fair Dr.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
  • CA Costa Mesa (I)
    SHORELINE DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION OF ORANGE COUNTY (S)
    Orange County Fairgrounds
    88 Fair Dr.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. D. W. Flanagan
    SPORTING             Group: D. Norman
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    D. Norman: Span-Eng Spr
    Ms. L. C. More: Lag Rom, Ret-Curl, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. D. W. Flanagan: Ret-Gold, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim
    R. Freeman: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. L. C. More
    J. Hoke: Bgle, Dach, RhoRidge, Whip
    Ms. L. C. More: Balance of Hound Breeds
    *Pending: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Eng Fox, Otter, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    WORKING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Ms. L. C. More: Sib Hky
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Alas Mal, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Rottw
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Akita, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Chinook, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Newf, Portuguese, Sam
    D. Norman: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    D. P. Cline: All Terrier Breeds
    *Pending: Airdle, Am Staff, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Min Schn, Parson Russell, Russel Terr, Scotti, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter
    TOY             Group: J. Hoke
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Chihua
    D. P. Cline: Toy Manch
    D. Norman: Bruss Grif, Hava
    Ms. L. C. More: Pood Toy, Shih Tzu
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Affenp, Eng Toy Sp, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. A. Katona: Cav KC Spans, I Greyhnd, Pap, Peke, Pug
    J. Hoke: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
    D. Norman: Fr Bull
    Ms. L. C. More: Pood
    Mrs. A. Katona: Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Dalm
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear, Lhasa, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Ms. L. C. More: Shetld
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Bouv, Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    D. Norman: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, OES, Pol Low Shp
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pulik, Pumi, Swed Vallhund
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: S. M. Zaker
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: S. M. Zaker
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    D. Norman: Span-Eng Spr
    Ms. L. C. More: Lag Rom, Ret-Curl, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. D. W. Flanagan: Ret-Gold, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim
    R. Freeman: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: S. M. Zaker
    J. Hoke: Bgle, Dach, RhoRidge, Whip
    Ms. L. C. More: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    *Pending: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Eng Fox, Otter, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    NOHS WORKING             Group: S. M. Zaker
    Ms. L. C. More: Sib Hky
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Alas Mal, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Rottw
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Akita, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Chinook, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Newf, Portuguese, Sam
    D. Norman: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: S. M. Zaker
    D. P. Cline: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    *Pending: Airdle, Am Staff, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Min Schn, Parson Russell, Russel Terr, Scotti, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter
    NOHS TOY             Group: S. M. Zaker
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Chihua
    D. P. Cline: Toy Manch
    D. Norman: Bruss Grif, Hava
    Ms. L. C. More: Pood Toy, Shih Tzu
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Affenp, Eng Toy Sp, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. A. Katona: Cav KC Spans, I Greyhnd, Pap, Peke, Pug
    J. Hoke: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: S. M. Zaker
    D. Norman: Fr Bull
    Ms. L. C. More: Pood
    Mrs. A. Katona: Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Dalm
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear, Lhasa, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: S. M. Zaker
    Ms. L. C. More: Shetld
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Bouv, Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    D. Norman: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, OES, Pol Low Shp
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pulik, Pumi, Swed Vallhund
    D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: S. M. Zaker
  • GA Savannah* (I)
    SAVANNAH KENNEL CLUB
    Savannah Internat’l Trade & Conv Center
    1 International Dr.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. R. D. Smith
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: A. Bradford, M.D.
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Boerboel, Chinook, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Leonberger
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. N. Hafner: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Dr. R. D. Smith: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. B. H. Humer
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: A. Bradford, M.D.
    A. Bradford, M.D.: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Boerboel, Chinook, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Leonberger
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: A. Bradford, M.D.
    Mrs. N. Hafner: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. N. Hafner
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. N. Hafner
    Dr. R. D. Smith: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. N. Hafner
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    P. Pierce: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Veteran
    Mrs. B. H. Humer: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
    Mr. H. B. Glatstein: Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility, Nov Wildc, Opn Wildc, Utl Wildc
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. A. M. de Braganca
  • IL Rosemont (I)
    GREATER CHICAGOLAND CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB
    Donald E Stephens Convention Center
    5555 N River Rd
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    S. S. Coffman: Breed
  • IL Rosemont (I)
    ILLINI DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB
    Donald E Stephens Convention Center
    5555 N River Rd
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
  • IL Rosemont* (I)
    SKOKIE VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Donald E Stephens Convention Center
    5555 N River Rd
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. E. K. Martin
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. E. Bousek
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Vizs
    Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: Brit, Span-Ckr (Black), Spin Ital, Weim
    Mr. W. E. Bousek: Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan
    Ms. D. K. Burvee: Afghan
    Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: Dach
    Dr. E. K. Martin: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
    L. Carvajal: Alas Mal, Grt Dane, Rottw, Sam
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Chinook, Dobe, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Portuguese, St Bern, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. E. K. Martin
    Mrs. J. M. Bousek: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. M. Bousek
    Dr. E. K. Martin: Toy Manch
    Mrs. J. M. Bousek: Chihua, Chin Cr, Min Pin
    Ms. D. K. Burvee: Peke, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Affenp, Cav KC Spans, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. K. Burvee
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Coton de Tulear, Lhasa, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Ms. D. K. Burvee: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan
    Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: Coll, Shetld
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. L. Melgreen
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Vizs
    Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: Brit, Span-Ckr (Black), Spin Ital, Weim
    Mr. W. E. Bousek: Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. E. K. Martin
    Ms. D. K. Burvee: Afghan
    Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: Dach
    Dr. E. K. Martin: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan
    L. Carvajal: Alas Mal, Grt Dane, Rottw, Sam
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Chinook, Dobe, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Portuguese, St Bern, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. W. E. Bousek
    Mrs. J. M. Bousek: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. J. M. Bousek
    Dr. E. K. Martin: Toy Manch
    Mrs. J. M. Bousek: Chihua, Chin Cr, Min Pin
    Ms. D. K. Burvee: Peke, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Affenp, Cav KC Spans, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. K. Burvee
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Coton de Tulear, Lhasa, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Ms. D. K. Burvee: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
    Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: Coll, Shetld
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. S. D. Hemminger: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr
    Mr. M. C. Carlucci: Util A, Util B, Versatility
    To Be Assigned: PNOV, POPN, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: L. Carvajal
  • MA West Springfield* (I)
    EASTERN DOG CLUB (S)
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $34.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             P. J. Green
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    P. J. Green: Pointer
    Ms. S. Willumsen: Ret-Lab
    M. Faulkner: Set-Gord
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Set-Irsh
    Mr. E. Dziuk: Span-Ckr
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Lag Rom, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Irw, Spin Ital, Wirehair Vizsla
    E. Sweigart: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. P. W. Laurans
    Ms. S. Willumsen: Bgle
    A. H. Brace: Ibizan, ScotDeer
    Mrs. D. Tatro: RhoRidge, Whip
    J. Fogel: Basset, Dach, PBGV
    Mr. E. Dziuk: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Nor Elk
    M. Faulkner: B & T Coonhnd, Borz, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Saluki
    Ms. P. W. Laurans: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. D. Cozart
    A. H. Brace: Bullm, Std Schn
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Dobe, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Giant Schn, Leonberger, Mast, Portuguese, Sib Hky
    Mr. B. Busby: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Newf, St Bern
    Mrs. D. Cozart: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. R. M. Davis
    J. Fogel: Austr, Bdlgtn
    E. Sweigart: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Mr. B. Busby: Am Staff, Norwich, Staf Bull
    Mrs. R. M. Davis: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Norfolk
    Mr. H. Tatro, III: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    M. Faulkner: Silky
    Mr. E. Dziuk: Min Pin, Pom, Pood Toy
    E. Sweigart: Affenp, Hava, J Chin, Shih Tzu
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Chihua, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, Pap
    Mr. J. F. Joly, III: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Mr. E. Dziuk: Pood
    P. J. Green: Kees, Schip, Shiba Inu
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Am Esk Dog, Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Xoloitzcuintli
    R. Kelly: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. E. J. Ringle
    A. H. Brace: Bouv, Briard
    P. J. Green: Bel Terv, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep
    M. Faulkner: Bergamasco, GSD, Pemb-WC
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Brdr Coll, Pulik
    Mrs. R. M. Davis: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Coll, OES, Shetld
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Ms. J. K. Laurin: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: E. Sweigart
    E. Sweigart: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. S. M. King: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Util A
    Mr. J. M. Ashton: Nov B, Grad Novr, Open B, Grad Openr, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. K. Mammano
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pemb-WC            
    Annie Baker
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Pemb-WC            
    Annie Baker
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    NATIONAL BEAGLE CLUB (S)
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    A. H. Brace: Breed
    Mrs. P. Ruth-Phillips: Jr. Showmanship
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    QUINNIPIAC POODLE CLUB, INC.
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $34.00
    Mrs. D. Cozart: Breed
  • NC Winston-Salem (I)
    FORSYTH KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Winston-Salem Fairgrounds
    300 Deacon Blvd
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. S. B. Tietjen
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. S. H. McDonald
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: B. P. Threlfall
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Saluki, Whip
    B. P. Threlfall: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. H. Nietsch
    B. P. Threlfall: Boxer, Sib Hky
    Ms. H. Nietsch: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. M. J. Carberry
    Ms. M. J. Carberry: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. S. B. Tietjen
    Ms. M. L. Lyon: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. S. B. Tietjen
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. M. J. Carberry
  • OH Cleveland (I)
    MAUMEE VALLEY ST. BERNARD CLUB (S)
    International Exposition Center
    6200 Riverside Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00
    Mr. A. Shook: Breed
  • OH Cleveland* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    RICHLAND COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    International Exposition Center
    6200 Riverside Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Ret-Gold, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mr. B. Meyer: Span-Ckr, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Vizs
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GW
    Mr. J. Richardson: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. W. E. Usherwood
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Eng Fox
    Mrs. C. Meyer: RhoRidge
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Bgle, B & T Coonhnd
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: PBGV, ScotDeer, Whip
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mr. M. L. Van Tassell: Alas Mal
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Dogue de Brdx
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Giant Schn
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Grt Dane
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Rottw
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Sam
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Blk Russn Terrier, Sib Hky
    Mr. B. Meyer: Bullm, Dobe
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Kom, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Mast, Std Schn
    R. H. Slay: Berns Mtn, Cane Corso, Chinook, Grm Pinscher
    Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Am Hrls Ter, Bdlgtn, Bull Ter, Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Kerry, Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Norwich, Rat Terrier, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull
    L. L. Reece: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. B. Meyer: Pood Toy
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Min Pin, Peke
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Pap, Pom
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Chihua, Hava, Yorks
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Bulldog
    Mr. B. Meyer: Fin Spitz, Pood
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Am Esk Dog, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: R. H. Slay
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Coll
    Mr. M. L. Van Tassell: Shetld
    Mr. R. Orlowski: AustrlShep, GSD
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Austrl Cat Dg, Bouv, Pyre Shep
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Briard, Canaan, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES
    R. H. Slay: Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. S. I. Wheat
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. S. I. Wheat
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: L. L. Reece
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Ret-Gold, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mr. B. Meyer: Span-Ckr, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Vizs
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GW
    Mr. J. Richardson: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: L. L. Reece
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Eng Fox
    Mrs. C. Meyer: RhoRidge
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Bgle, B & T Coonhnd
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: PBGV, ScotDeer, Whip
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. J. Richardson
    Mr. M. L. Van Tassell: Alas Mal
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Dogue de Brdx
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Giant Schn
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Grt Dane
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Rottw
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Sam
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Blk Russn Terrier, Sib Hky
    Mr. B. Meyer: Bullm, Dobe
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Kom, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Mast, Std Schn
    R. H. Slay: Berns Mtn, Cane Corso, Chinook, Grm Pinscher
    Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: L. L. Reece
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Am Hrls Ter, Bdlgtn, Bull Ter, Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Kerry, Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Norwich, Rat Terrier, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull
    L. L. Reece: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: L. L. Reece
    Mr. B. Meyer: Pood Toy
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Min Pin, Peke
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Pap, Pom
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Chihua, Hava, Yorks
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. E. Usherwood
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Bulldog
    Mr. B. Meyer: Fin Spitz, Pood
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Am Esk Dog, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. M. L. Van Tassell
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Coll
    Mr. M. L. Van Tassell: Shetld
    Mr. R. Orlowski: AustrlShep, GSD
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Austrl Cat Dg, Bouv, Pyre Shep
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Briard, Canaan, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES
    R. H. Slay: Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. T. B. Masterson: Nov A, Grad Novr, Open A, Grad Openr
    Mrs. A. Lorenz: Nov B, PNOV, Util A, Versatility
    Mr. R. T. Self, Jr.: Begnr Nov A, Util B
    Mrs. D. L. Allen: Begnr Nov B, Open B, POPN, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. M. L. Van Tassell
  • PA Oaks* (I)
    VALLEY FORGE KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    The Greater Philadelphia Expo Center
    100 Station Avenue
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. W. Schira
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. V. Gervais
    Mrs. V. Gervais: Lag Rom, All Setters, Spin Ital, Weim
    Ms. W. Schira: Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Dr. S. Keating: Brit, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
    D. Windsor: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. G. K. Newton
    Ms. L. Palarik: Whip
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Cirneco, Eng Fox, Otter, PBGV, Port Pd Peq
    Ms. D. Petrie: Afghan, Basenji, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, Saluki, ScotDeer
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mrs. V. Gervais: Grt Dane
    Dr. S. Keating: Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Cane Corso, Std Schn
    D. Windsor: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Sib Hky
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Akita, Alas Mal, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn
    Ms. W. Schira: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. V. Gervais
    Ms. W. Schira: Manch Ter
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Lakelnd, Min Schn, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    Ms. W. Schira: Toy Manch
    G. Milutinovich: Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Pap
    Dr. S. Keating: Min Pin, Pug, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: D. Windsor
    Dr. S. Keating: Pood
    Mrs. V. Gervais: Boston, Fr Bull, Tib Span, Xoloitzcuintli
    D. Windsor: Bichon, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Kees, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip
    G. Milutinovich: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. L. Palarik
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Pumi
    Mr. M. Esch: Coll, Shetld
    Mrs. B. F. Biasi: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    Ms. L. Palarik: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. L. Palarik
    Ms. L. Palarik: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: D. Windsor
    Mrs. V. Gervais: Lag Rom, All Setters, Spin Ital, Weim
    Ms. W. Schira: Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Dr. S. Keating: Brit, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
    D. Windsor: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. V. Gervais
    Ms. L. Palarik: Whip
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Cirneco, Eng Fox, Otter, PBGV, Port Pd Peq
    Ms. D. Petrie: Afghan, Basenji, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, Saluki, ScotDeer
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. G. K. Newton
    Mrs. V. Gervais: Grt Dane
    Dr. S. Keating: Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Cane Corso, Std Schn
    D. Windsor: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Sib Hky
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Akita, Alas Mal, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn
    Ms. W. Schira: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    Ms. W. Schira: Manch Ter
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Lakelnd, Min Schn, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. V. Gervais
    Ms. W. Schira: Toy Manch
    G. Milutinovich: Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Pap
    Dr. S. Keating: Min Pin, Pug, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: G. Milutinovich
    Dr. S. Keating: Pood
    Mrs. V. Gervais: Boston, Fr Bull, Tib Span, Xoloitzcuintli
    D. Windsor: Bichon, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Kees, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip
    G. Milutinovich: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. W. Schira
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Pumi
    Mr. M. Esch: Coll, Shetld
    Mrs. B. F. Biasi: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    Ms. L. Palarik: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. S. A. Picciuolo: Nov A, Nov B, Open B
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Util B, PUTL
    Mrs. M. Baird: PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: G. Milutinovich
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Weim            
    Mr. Robert (Bob) P McKay
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Weim            
    Mr. Robert (Bob) P McKay
  • TX Dallas (I)
    GREATER COLLIN KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Dallas Market Hall
    2200 Stemmons Freeway
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. D. M. Heck
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Set-Irsh
    J. Hubbard: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. A. Krogh
    C. Paterson: Saluki
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Sloughi
    R. E. Nance: PBGV, RhoRidge
    J. P. Wade: Amer English Coon, Cirneco, Nor Elk, Otter, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, ScotDeer, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. F. Strauss
    Ms. M. Koltes: Alas Mal
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Boxer, Dobe, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: J. P. Wade
    J. P. Wade: Am Hrls Ter
    Mrs. D. M. Heck: Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. D. M. Krogh: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. M. Krogh
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Shih Tzu
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Yorks
    J. P. Wade: Toy Manch, Pood Toy
    Mr. D. M. Krogh: Min Pin, Pom, Silky
    Dr. C. E. Shaw: Cav KC Spans, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Peke, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. D. Vice: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. W. Bayne
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Boston
    C. Paterson: Fin Spitz
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Fr Bull
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Lhasa
    Mr. D. M. Krogh: Pood
    J. P. Wade: Bulldog, Kees, Shiba Inu, Tib Span
    Mrs. D. M. Heck: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: C. Paterson
    J. Hubbard: Austrl Cat Dg, Shetld
    Mrs. D. M. Heck: Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Nor Buhund, Span Water
    Ms. M. Koltes: Coll, GSD, Min Amer Shep, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Swed Vallhund
    C. Paterson: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. M. Koltes
    Ms. M. Koltes: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. B. A. Shaw
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. C. E. Shaw
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Set-Irsh
    J. Hubbard: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: R. E. Nance
    C. Paterson: Saluki
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Sloughi
    R. E. Nance: PBGV, RhoRidge
    J. P. Wade: Amer English Coon, Cirneco, Nor Elk, Otter, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, ScotDeer, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. D. Vice
    Ms. M. Koltes: Alas Mal
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Boxer, Dobe, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: T. H. Barrie
    J. P. Wade: Am Hrls Ter
    Mrs. D. M. Heck: Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. D. M. Krogh: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: J. Hubbard
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Shih Tzu
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Yorks
    J. P. Wade: Toy Manch, Pood Toy
    Mr. D. M. Krogh: Min Pin, Pom, Silky
    Dr. C. E. Shaw: Cav KC Spans, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Peke, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. D. Vice: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: L. V. Williams
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Boston
    C. Paterson: Fin Spitz
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Fr Bull
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Lhasa
    Mr. D. M. Krogh: Pood
    J. P. Wade: Bulldog, Kees, Shiba Inu, Tib Span
    Mrs. D. M. Heck: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. L. C. Abbott
    J. Hubbard: Austrl Cat Dg, Shetld
    Mrs. D. M. Heck: Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Nor Buhund, Span Water
    Ms. M. Koltes: Coll, GSD, Min Amer Shep, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Swed Vallhund
    C. Paterson: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. M. Koltes
  • TX Dallas (I)
    NORTH TEXAS SALUKI CLUB (P)
    Dallas Market Hall
    2200 Stemmons Freeway
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $20.00
  • VA Virginia Beach (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF EASTERN VIRGINIA
    KOA Campground Va Beach
    1240 General Booth Blvd
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    Gerry Colligan, SHW SEC, 10156 Bolling Blvd, Carrollton, VA 23314
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Mr. P. W. Miller: Breed
  • VA Virginia Beach (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF EASTERN VIRGINIA
    KOA Campground Va Beach
    1240 General Booth Blvd
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    Gerry Colligan, SHW SEC, 10156 BOLLING BLVD, CARROLLTON, VA 23314
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Mr. M. Cheeks: Breed
  • WA Ridgefield (I)
    GREATER CLARK COUNTY KENNEL CLUB INC
    Clark Co Fairgrounds
    17402 NE Delfel Rd
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
  • WA Ridgefield (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    MOUNT HOOD KEESHOND CLUB
    Clark Co Fairgrounds
    17402 NE Delfel Rd
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23     8:00 p.m.
    Karen Burgess, SHW SEC, PO BOX C, C/O FOY TRENT DOG SHOWS, STURGEON, MO 65284
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

DECEMBER 11 – SUNDAY

  • AZ Mesa (O)
    GRAND CANYON GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Windemere Hotel And Conference Center
    Windemere Hotel and Conference Center
    5750 East Main Street
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    Carol Hudd, SHW SEC, 5555 EL CAMINO RD, LAS VEGAS, NV 89118
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Ms. D. Silver-Strasser: Breed
  • CA Antioch (I/O)
    SANTA CRUZ KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Contra Costa County Fairgrounds
    1201 West 10th Street
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             *Pending
    SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. I. Semenschin: All Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Affenp, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Malt, Toy Manch, Peke, Toy Fox Terrier
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. I. Semenschin
    *Pending: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Miscellaneous Breeds
  • CA Costa Mesa (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    FRENCH BULLDOG FANCIERS OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Orange County Fairgrounds
    88 Fair Dr.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
  • CA Costa Mesa (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    HAVANESE CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Orange County Fairgrounds
    88 Fair Dr.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mrs. A. Katona: Breed
  • CA Costa Mesa (I)
    MALIBU KENNEL CLUB
    Orange County Fairgrounds
    88 Fair Dr.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. W. Sahloff
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Y. Verdon
    Mrs. A. Katona: Ret-Flat
    Mr. D. R. Miller: Span-Eng Spr
    Mrs. D. Y. Verdon: Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Spin Ital, Weim
    Mrs. M. Y. Pipes: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. G. L. Doerge
    Mrs. M. Y. Pipes: Whip
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Basenji, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Cirneco, Dach, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Plott, Port Pd Peq
    Mr. D. R. Miller: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. M. Zielinski
    Mrs. D. Y. Verdon: Akita, AnatolShep, Bullm, Giant Schn, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Std Schn
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Alas Mal, Boerboel, Boxer, Chinook, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. C. Williams
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Lakelnd, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. R. C. Williams: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. M. D. Williams
    Mr. R. C. Williams: Toy Manch
    Mrs. M. D. Williams: Cav KC Spans, Pap, Pom, Pood Toy
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Min Pin, Peke, Pug
    Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. R. Miller
    Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: Bulldog
    Mr. D. R. Miller: Fr Bull
    Mrs. M. D. Williams: Pood
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Boston, Lowch
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Bichon, Dalm, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Brgr Pcrd
    J. Guzman: GSD
    Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: Beard Coll, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Austrl Cat Dg, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pyre Shep, Span Water
    Mrs. M. D. Williams: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. D. Y. Verdon
    Mrs. D. Y. Verdon: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. D. R. Miller
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
    Mrs. A. Katona: Ret-Flat
    Mr. D. R. Miller: Span-Eng Spr
    Mrs. D. Y. Verdon: Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Spin Ital, Weim
    Mrs. M. Y. Pipes: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: R. Freeman
    Mrs. M. Y. Pipes: Whip
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Basenji, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Cirneco, Dach, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Plott, Port Pd Peq
    Mr. D. R. Miller: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: R. Freeman
    Mrs. D. Y. Verdon: Akita, AnatolShep, Bullm, Giant Schn, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Std Schn
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Alas Mal, Boerboel, Boxer, Chinook, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Lakelnd, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. R. C. Williams: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
    Mr. R. C. Williams: Toy Manch
    Mrs. M. D. Williams: Cav KC Spans, Pap, Pom, Pood Toy
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Min Pin, Peke, Pug
    Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: R. Freeman
    Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: Bulldog
    Mr. D. R. Miller: Fr Bull
    Mrs. M. D. Williams: Pood
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Boston, Lowch
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Bichon, Dalm, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: R. Freeman
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Brgr Pcrd
    J. Guzman: GSD
    Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: Beard Coll, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Austrl Cat Dg, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pyre Shep, Span Water
    Mrs. M. D. Williams: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. M. Y. Pipes
  • GA Savannah* (I)
    SAVANNAH KENNEL CLUB
    Savannah Internat’l Trade & Conv Center
    1 International Dr.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Dr. R. D. Smith: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    A. Bradford, M.D.: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: A. Bradford, M.D.
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. N. Hafner
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Am Staff
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    A. Bradford, M.D.: I Greyhnd
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mrs. B. H. Humer: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: A. Bradford, M.D.
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Dr. R. D. Smith: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. B. H. Humer
    A. Bradford, M.D.: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. N. Hafner
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Am Staff
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    A. Bradford, M.D.: I Greyhnd
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. N. Hafner
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: A. Bradford, M.D.
    Mrs. B. H. Humer: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    P. Pierce: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Mr. H. B. Glatstein: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN, Versatility
    Mrs. B. H. Humer: Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: A. Bradford, M.D.
  • IL Rosemont (I)
    GREATER CHICAGOLAND CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB
    Donald E Stephens Convention Center
    5555 N River Rd
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Mr. W. E. Bousek: Breed
  • IL Rosemont (I)
    ILLINI DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB
    Donald E Stephens Convention Center
    5555 N River Rd
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
  • IL Rosemont* (I)
    SKOKIE VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Donald E Stephens Convention Center
    5555 N River Rd
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Span-Eng Ckr
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Ret-Flat, Set-Eng, Set-Gord
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mr. W. E. Bousek: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. E. K. Martin
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. L. Olson
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Blk Russn Terrier, Cane Corso
    Ms. D. Dean: Berns Mtn, Dobe, St Bern
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff
    Ms. L. Olson: Alas Mal, Bullm, Newf, Portuguese, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. W. E. Bousek
    Dr. E. K. Martin: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. L. Olson
    Ms. L. Olson: Chin Cr, Chihua (Smooth), Min Pin
    Mrs. J. M. Bousek: Balance of Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Chihua (Long)
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. E. Bousek
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Shar-Pei, Fr Bull
    Mr. W. E. Bousek: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. D. Dean
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Shetld
    Ms. D. Dean: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
    Ms. D. Dean: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. L. Olson
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. E. Bousek
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Span-Eng Ckr
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Ret-Flat, Set-Eng, Set-Gord
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mr. W. E. Bousek: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. D. L. Melgreen
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. D. Dean
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Blk Russn Terrier, Cane Corso
    Ms. D. Dean: Berns Mtn, Dobe, St Bern
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff
    Ms. L. Olson: Alas Mal, Bullm, Newf, Portuguese, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. M. Bousek
    Dr. E. K. Martin: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Dr. E. K. Martin
    Ms. L. Olson: Chin Cr, Chihua (Smooth), Min Pin
    Mrs. J. M. Bousek: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Chihua (Long)
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. E. Bousek
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Shar-Pei, Fr Bull
    Mr. W. E. Bousek: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Shetld
    Ms. D. Dean: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. M. C. Carlucci: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Grad Openr
    Ms. E. M. Olson: Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    To Be Assigned: PNOV, POPN, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: M. Heymann
  • MA West Springfield* (I)
    EASTERN DOG CLUB (S)
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $34.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             M. Faulkner
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. J. Ringle
    Mr. E. Dziuk: Pointer
    A. H. Brace: Weim
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Set-Irsh, Span-Ckr
    M. Faulkner: Lag Rom, Pntr-GW, Ret-Lab
    Ms. S. Willumsen: Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Suss
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    A. H. Brace: Dach
    M. Faulkner: Nor Elk
    Ms. S. Willumsen: Whip
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Ir Wolf, Port Pd Peq, Sloughi
    Mr. H. Tatro, III: Afghan, Borz, Cirneco, Greyhnd, Ibizan, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer
    Mr. E. Dziuk: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. E. J. Ringle
    M. Faulkner: Kuv
    Ms. J. K. Laurin: Newf
    Mr. B. Busby: Bullm, Dobe, Grt Dane, Mast, Rottw, Sib Hky
    A. H. Brace: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Grt Pyr, Leonberger, St Bern, Sam
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. H. Tatro, III
    Mrs. D. Tatro: Lakelnd
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Austr, Cairn, Skye
    Mrs. R. M. Davis: Border, Bull Ter, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Soft Coated, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. H. Tatro, III: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. F. Joly, III
    M. Faulkner: Pug
    Mr. J. F. Joly, III: Affenp, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, J Chin, Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Min Pin, Pap, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu
    Ms. K. Brown: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
    Mr. F. S. Pupek: Bulldog
    A. H. Brace: Schip, Tib Span
    Mr. J. F. Joly, III: Boston, Fr Bull, Pood
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Am Esk Dog, Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Xoloitzcuintli
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. J. K. Laurin
    Mr. B. Busby: GSD
    A. H. Brace: Beard Coll, Brdr Coll, Card-WC, Coll, Shetld
    Ms. J. K. Laurin: Bouv, Briard, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, OES, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: M. Faulkner
    M. Faulkner: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. H. Tatro, III
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Mr. E. Dziuk: Pointer
    A. H. Brace: Weim
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Set-Irsh, Span-Ckr
    M. Faulkner: Lag Rom, Pntr-GW, Ret-Lab
    Ms. S. Willumsen: Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Suss
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. D. Tatro
    A. H. Brace: Dach
    M. Faulkner: Nor Elk
    Ms. S. Willumsen: Whip
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Ir Wolf, Port Pd Peq, Sloughi
    Mr. H. Tatro, III: Afghan, Borz, Cirneco, Greyhnd, Ibizan, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer
    Mr. E. Dziuk: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. J. K. Laurin
    M. Faulkner: Kuv
    Ms. J. K. Laurin: Newf
    Mr. B. Busby: Bullm, Dobe, Grt Dane, Mast, Rottw, Sib Hky
    A. H. Brace: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Grt Pyr, Leonberger, St Bern, Sam
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
    Mrs. D. Tatro: Lakelnd
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Austr, Cairn, Skye
    Mrs. R. M. Davis: Border, Bull Ter, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Soft Coated, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. H. Tatro, III: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: A. H. Brace
    M. Faulkner: Pug
    Mr. J. F. Joly, III: Affenp, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, J Chin, Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Min Pin, Pap, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu
    Ms. K. Brown: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
    Mr. F. S. Pupek: Bulldog
    A. H. Brace: Schip, Tib Span
    Mr. J. F. Joly, III: Boston, Fr Bull, Pood
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Am Esk Dog, Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Xoloitzcuintli
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: A. H. Brace
    Mr. B. Busby: GSD
    A. H. Brace: Beard Coll, Brdr Coll, Card-WC, Coll, Shetld
    Ms. J. K. Laurin: Bouv, Briard, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, OES, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. J. M. Ashton: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Util A
    Mrs. S. M. King: Nov B, Grad Novr, Open B, Grad Openr, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. Threlfall
  • NC Winston-Salem (I)
    FORSYTH KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Winston-Salem Fairgrounds
    300 Deacon Blvd
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             B. P. Threlfall
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. B. Tietjen
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    B. P. Threlfall: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. H. Nietsch
    Ms. H. Nietsch: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman
    Dr. J. W. Edwards: Berns Mtn, Dobe
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. M. L. Lyon
    Ms. M. L. Lyon: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. B. Tietjen
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. S. H. McDonald
    Mrs. J. H. Robinson: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Fin Laph, GSD, Min Amer Shep, Pol Low Shp, Pumi, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. M. L. Lyon
    Ms. M. L. Lyon: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. J. W. Edwards
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. J. W. Edwards
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    B. P. Threlfall: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. C. S. Brown
    Ms. H. Nietsch: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. C. S. Brown
    Dr. J. W. Edwards: Berns Mtn, Dobe
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: S. Yancey
    Ms. M. L. Lyon: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: S. Yancey
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. H. M. Yost
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. C. S. Brown
    Mrs. J. H. Robinson: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Fin Laph, GSD, Min Amer Shep, Pol Low Shp, Pumi, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. M. L. Lyon
  • OH Cleveland (I)
    MAUMEE VALLEY ST. BERNARD CLUB
    International Exposition Center
    6200 Riverside Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00
    Ms. J. Lemieux: Breed
  • OH Cleveland* (I)
    WESTERN RESERVE KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    International Exposition Center
    6200 Riverside Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. P. Hastings
    SPORTING             Group: R. H. Slay
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Ret-Gold
    R. H. Slay: Span-Ckr
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Span-Eng Ckr, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    S. Fippin: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab
    Mr. J. Richardson: Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Vizs, Weim
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Saluki
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Borz
    S. Fippin: Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Cirneco, Dach, Greyhnd, Ibizan
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Harr, PBGV, RhoRidge, ScotDeer
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Basenji, Basset, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Sloughi, Whip
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    Mr. J. Richardson: Bullm
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Dobe, St Bern
    R. H. Slay: Grt Dane, Leonberger, Sam
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Akita, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Sib Hky
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Cane Corso, Chinook, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. Richardson
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. W. E. Usherwood
    S. Fippin: Cav KC Spans
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Pap
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, Pom, Pood Toy
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Chihua, J Chin, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Peke, Pug
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Am Esk Dog
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Shar-Pei
    Mr. B. Meyer: Kees
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Pood
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Dalm, Fr Bull
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Bichon, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Boston, Bulldog, Chow
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    R. H. Slay: Coll
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Pemb-WC
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Pyre Shep
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Brdr Coll, Shetld
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Bouv, Card-WC, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Austrl Cat Dg, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Briard
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. Richardson
    Mr. J. Richardson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: S. Fippin
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Ret-Gold
    R. H. Slay: Span-Ckr
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Span-Eng Ckr, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    S. Fippin: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab
    Mr. J. Richardson: Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Vizs, Weim
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Saluki
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Borz
    S. Fippin: Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Cirneco, Dach, Greyhnd, Ibizan
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Harr, PBGV, RhoRidge, ScotDeer
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Basenji, Basset, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Sloughi, Whip
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    Mr. J. Richardson: Bullm
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Dobe, St Bern
    R. H. Slay: Grt Dane, Leonberger, Sam
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Akita, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Sib Hky
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Cane Corso, Chinook, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    S. Fippin: Cav KC Spans
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Pap
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, Pom, Pood Toy
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Chihua, J Chin, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Peke, Pug
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Am Esk Dog
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Shar-Pei
    Mr. B. Meyer: Kees
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Pood
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Dalm, Fr Bull
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Bichon, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Boston, Bulldog, Chow
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. S. I. Wheat
    R. H. Slay: Coll
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Pemb-WC
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Pyre Shep
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Brdr Coll, Shetld
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Bouv, Card-WC, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Austrl Cat Dg, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Briard
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. T. Self, Jr.: Nov A, Grad Novr, Open A, Grad Openr
    Mrs. D. L. Allen: Nov B, PNOV, Util A, Versatility
    Mr. T. B. Masterson: Begnr Nov A, Util B
    Mrs. A. Lorenz: Begnr Nov B, Open B, POPN, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. A. Johnson
  • PA Oaks* (I)
    VALLEY FORGE KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    The Greater Philadelphia Expo Center
    100 Station Avenue
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. G. K. Newton
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mr. N. Horn: Span-Eng Ckr
    Ms. W. Schira: Weim
    D. Windsor: Lag Rom, Pntr-GW, All Retrievers
    Mrs. V. Gervais: Brit, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Span-Ckr
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. V. Gervais
    Dr. S. Keating: Whip
    Mr. N. Horn: Borz, Sloughi
    Mrs. V. Gervais: Basenji, PBGV, Pharaoh
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Cirneco, Eng Fox, Otter, Port Pd Peq, Saluki
    D. Windsor: Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Nor Elk, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge
    N. L. Dougherty: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. V. Gervais
    D. Windsor: Sam
    Mrs. V. Gervais: Bullm, Dobe, Sib Hky
    Dr. S. Keating: Blk Russn Terrier, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn
    Ms. W. Schira: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    G. Milutinovich: Manch Ter
    N. L. Dougherty: Parson Russell
    Mrs. V. Gervais: Am Hrls Ter, Austr, Bull Ter, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Min Bull Terrs, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Staf Bull
    Dr. V. Rickard: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: G. Milutinovich
    Ms. W. Schira: Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Pap
    G. Milutinovich: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. V. Gervais
    Dr. S. Keating: Schip
    Ms. W. Schira: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Xoloitzcuintli
    G. Milutinovich: Boston, Dalm, Fr Bull, Kees, Pood, Tib Span
    Mr. N. Horn: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. W. Schira
    Mr. G. K. Newton: AustrlShep
    Mrs. V. Gervais: Beard Coll, Pumi
    Ms. L. Palarik: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Card-WC, Coll, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Ms. W. Schira: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: G. Milutinovich
    G. Milutinovich: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. V. Gervais
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. W. Schira
    Mr. N. Horn: Span-Eng Ckr
    Ms. W. Schira: Weim
    D. Windsor: Lag Rom, Pntr-GW, All Retrievers
    Mrs. V. Gervais: Brit, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Span-Ckr
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: N. L. Dougherty
    Dr. S. Keating: Whip
    Mr. N. Horn: Borz, Sloughi
    Mrs. V. Gervais: Basenji, PBGV, Pharaoh
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Cirneco, Eng Fox, Otter, Port Pd Peq, Saluki
    D. Windsor: Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Nor Elk, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge
    N. L. Dougherty: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: D. Windsor
    D. Windsor: Sam
    Mrs. V. Gervais: Bullm, Dobe, Sib Hky
    Dr. S. Keating: Blk Russn Terrier, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn
    Ms. W. Schira: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. V. Rickard
    G. Milutinovich: Manch Ter
    N. L. Dougherty: Parson Russell
    Mrs. V. Gervais: Am Hrls Ter, Austr, Bull Ter, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Min Bull Terrs, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Staf Bull
    Dr. V. Rickard: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. W. Schira
    Ms. W. Schira: Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Pap
    G. Milutinovich: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: Schip
    Ms. W. Schira: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Xoloitzcuintli
    G. Milutinovich: Boston, Dalm, Fr Bull, Kees, Pood, Tib Span
    Mr. N. Horn: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. G. K. Newton
    Mr. G. K. Newton: AustrlShep
    Mrs. V. Gervais: Beard Coll, Pumi
    Ms. L. Palarik: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Card-WC, Coll, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Ms. W. Schira: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. C. Mett: Nov A, Nov B, Open B
    Mrs. M. Baird: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Util B, PUTL
    Mr. S. A. Picciuolo: PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. Blanker
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Weim            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Weim            
  • TX Dallas (I)
    TEXAS KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Dallas Market Hall
    2200 Stemmons Freeway
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. F. Strauss
    SPORTING             Group: J. Hubbard
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Ret-Lab
    C. Paterson: Brit, Pointer
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Gold, Set-Irsh
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: J. P. Wade
    J. P. Wade: Sloughi
    J. Hubbard: Afghan, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, Dach, RhoRidge, Saluki, Whip
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Redbone Coon, ScotDeer, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Balance of Hound Breeds
    *Pending: Port Pd Peq
    WORKING             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Std Schn
    Mr. D. Vice: Rottw, Sam
    C. Paterson: St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. M. Koltes: Boxer, Dobe, Sib Hky
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. D. M. Heck
    Ms. M. Koltes: Airdle, Am Staff, Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Lakelnd, Norwich Norfolk, Welsh Ter
    J. P. Wade: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    *Pending: Am Hrls Ter
    TOY             Group: Mr. L. W. Bayne
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Chin Cr
    Mrs. D. M. Heck: Hava, Pap
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Malt, Pug
    Mr. D. Vice: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. A. Krogh
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Bulldog
    C. Paterson: Pood
    Mr. D. M. Krogh: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. M. Koltes
    Mrs. D. M. Heck: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC
    C. Paterson: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *Pending: Pumi
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: J. P. Wade
    J. P. Wade: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: J. P. Wade
  • VA Virginia Beach (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF EASTERN VIRGINIA
    KOA Campground Va Beach
    1240 General Booth Blvd
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    Gerry Colligan, SHW SEC, 10156 BOLLING BLVD, CARROLLTON, VA 23314
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Ms. C. M. Halliday: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • WA Ridgefield (I)
    GREATER CLARK COUNTY KENNEL CLUB INC
    Clark Co Fairgrounds
    17402 NE Delfel Rd
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
  • WA Ridgefield (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    MOUNT HOOD KEESHOND CLUB (S)
    Clark Co Fairgrounds
    17402 NE Delfel Rd
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23     8:00 p.m.
    Karen Burgress, SHW SEC, PO BOX C, C/O FOY TRENT DOG, STURGEON, MO 65284
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. G. Pardue: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

DECEMBER 12 – MONDAY

  • CA Costa Mesa (I)
    MALIBU KENNEL CLUB
    Orange County Fairgrounds
    88 Fair Dr.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. M. D. Williams
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Y. Pipes
    Mr. D. R. Miller: Ret-Curl
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. M. Y. Pipes: Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Gold, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Spin Ital, Weim
    Mrs. D. Y. Verdon: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. D. R. Miller
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Basset, RhoRidge
    Mr. D. R. Miller: Basenji, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Cirneco, Dach, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Plott, Port Pd Peq
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. W. Sahloff
    Mr. R. C. Williams: Boxer, Giant Schn, Rottw, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: Alas Mal, Boerboel, Chinook, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Sam
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. G. L. Doerge
    Mrs. M. D. Williams: Manch Ter
    Mr. R. C. Williams: Lakelnd, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Am Staff, Bdlgtn, Bull Ter, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, Min Bull Terrs, Staf Bull
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. M. Zielinski
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Chihua
    Mr. D. R. Miller: I Greyhnd, Pood Toy
    Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: Cav KC Spans, Pap, Pom
    Mrs. M. D. Williams: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Coton de Tulear, Lhasa, Tib Ter
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Am Esk Dog, Chow, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Shiba Inu
    Mr. D. R. Miller: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. D. Williams
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Card-WC
    Mr. D. R. Miller: Pyre Shep
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Coll, OES, Shetld
    Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. M. D. Williams
    Mrs. M. D. Williams: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Col. J. B. Purkhiser

DECEMBER 13 – TUESDAY

  • FL Orlando (I)
    SPACE COAST KENNEL CLUB OF PALM BAY
    Orange County Convention Center – West Bldg
    West Building
    9800 International Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Miss V. L. Lyne
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. G. Morgan-Jones
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Brit
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Pntr-GS
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. C. C. Sommerfelt: Ret-Lab
    C. Navarro: Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Pointer, Span-Ckr, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Vizs
    Mrs. J. Narushka: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Set-Irsh
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. A. Penta
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Afghan
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Am Fox
    Mrs. J. Narushka: Dach
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: ScotDeer
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Basenji, Whip
    J. Hoke: Bgle, RhoRidge
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Borz, Greyhnd, Port Pd Peq, Saluki, Sloughi
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, Plott, Redbone Coon, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. L. J. Sinclair
    M. Winkler: Cane Corso
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Akita, Boxer
    Ms. L. Robey: Blk Russn Terrier, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Kuv
    Ms. D. R. Landstrom: AnatolShep, Bullm, Dobe, Rottw, St Bern
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Giant Schn, Newf, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Manch Ter, Skye
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Am Staff, Soft Coated, Staf Bull
    C. Navarro: Bdlgtn, Norwich Norfolk, Scotti
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Border, Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Min Bull Terrs, Wst Highlnd
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Airdle, Austr, Bull Ter, Cairn, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. C. Noe
    J. Hoke: Cav KC Spans
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Hava
    Mrs. C. Noe: Min Pin
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Pom
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Pood Toy
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Silky
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Eng Toy Sp, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: Pug, Shih Tzu
    Mr. R. D. Albee: Bruss Grif, Chihua, I Greyhnd, Pap, Peke
    R. Camacho: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Bichon
    C. Navarro: Boston
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Bulldog
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Schip
    M. Winkler: Chow, Coton de Tulear
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Dalm, Pood
    Mrs. C. Noe: Am Esk Dog, Shar-Pei, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Beard Coll
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Brdr Coll, Nor Buhund
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Bouv, Pulik
    C. Navarro: OES, Pol Low Shp, Shetld
    Ms. L. Robey: Austrl Cat Dg, Beauceron, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep
    Ms. D. P. Miller: AustrlShep, Briard, Coll, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. G. Morgan-Jones
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. C. Sommerfelt
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Brit
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Pntr-GS
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. C. C. Sommerfelt: Ret-Lab
    C. Navarro: Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Pointer, Span-Ckr, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Vizs
    Mrs. J. Narushka: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Set-Irsh
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. R. D. Albee
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Afghan
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Am Fox
    Mrs. J. Narushka: Dach
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: ScotDeer
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Basenji, Whip
    J. Hoke: Bgle, RhoRidge
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Borz, Greyhnd, Port Pd Peq, Saluki, Sloughi
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, Plott, Redbone Coon, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. D. R. Landstrom
    M. Winkler: Cane Corso
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Akita, Boxer
    Ms. L. Robey: Blk Russn Terrier, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Kuv
    Ms. D. R. Landstrom: AnatolShep, Bullm, Dobe, Rottw, St Bern
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Giant Schn, Newf, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: C. Navarro
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Manch Ter, Skye
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Am Staff, Soft Coated, Staf Bull
    C. Navarro: Bdlgtn, Norwich Norfolk, Scotti
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Border, Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Min Bull Terrs, Wst Highlnd
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Airdle, Austr, Bull Ter, Cairn, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. S. Dillin
    J. Hoke: Cav KC Spans
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Hava
    Mrs. C. Noe: Min Pin
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Pom
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Pood Toy
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Silky
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Eng Toy Sp, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: Pug, Shih Tzu
    Mr. R. D. Albee: Bruss Grif, Chihua, I Greyhnd, Pap, Peke
    R. Camacho: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: M. Winkler
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Bichon
    C. Navarro: Boston
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Bulldog
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Schip
    M. Winkler: Chow, Coton de Tulear
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Dalm, Pood
    Mrs. C. Noe: Am Esk Dog, Shar-Pei, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. L. Robey
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Beard Coll
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Brdr Coll, Nor Buhund
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Bouv, Pulik
    C. Navarro: OES, Pol Low Shp, Shetld
    Ms. L. Robey: Austrl Cat Dg, Beauceron, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep
    Ms. D. P. Miller: AustrlShep, Briard, Coll, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. C. Sommerfelt

DECEMBER 14 – WEDNESDAY

  • FL Orlando (I)
    BREVARD KENNEL CLUB
    Orange County Convention Center – West Bldg
    West Building
    9800 International Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Dillin
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Ret-Gold
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Ret-Lab
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Span-Ckr
    Ms. L. Robey: Ret-Ches, Span-Wel Spr
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Brit, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Spr
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Ret-Flat, Span-Boykin, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mrs. C. C. Sommerfelt: Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Curl, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Set-Gord, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Spin Ital, Weim
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. G. Morgan-Jones
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Cirneco
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: RhoRidge
    C. Navarro: Whip
    Mr. R. D. Albee: Afghan, Dach
    Ms. D. P. Miller: PBGV, Saluki
    A. H. Brace: Basset, Bgle, Bloodhnd, Ibizan, ScotDeer
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: C. Navarro
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Sib Hky
    Ms. C. Rawlings: Berns Mtn, Grt Pyr
    C. Navarro: Boxer, Dobe
    Ms. L. Robey: Akita, Rottw, St Bern
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Cane Corso, Newf, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom
    Ms. D. R. Landstrom: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. R. M. Davis
    R. Camacho: Manch Ter
    Ms. D. P. Miller: Staf Bull
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Scotti, Skye, Soft Coated
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Kerry, Lakelnd, Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Sealym, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. R. M. Davis: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: J. Hoke
    Mrs. E. Venier: Cav KC Spans
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Hava
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Toy Fox Terrier
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Affenp, Pap
    Ms. C. Rawlings: I Greyhnd, Min Pin
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Chihua, J Chin, Silky
    R. Camacho: Eng Toy Sp, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy
    J. Hoke: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. B. Jenkins
    R. Camacho: Bichon
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Boston
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Dalm
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Fr Bull
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Pood
    Mrs. C. Noe: Bulldog, Kees, Lhasa
    Ms. D. P. Miller: Lowch, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Penta
    Mrs. C. C. Sommerfelt: Beard Coll
    Mr. R. D. Albee: Pemb-WC
    Ms. L. Robey: Shetld
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Brgr Pcrd, Icelandic Shpdg
    A. H. Brace: Brdr Coll, Coll
    C. Navarro: GSD, Pulik
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Pol Low Shp
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: Austrl Cat Dg, Beauceron, Bouv, Pumi, Pyre Shep
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: AustrlShep, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Nor Buhund, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Ms. D. P. Miller: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. Nahikian
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: A. H. Brace
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. P. Miller
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Ret-Gold
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Ret-Lab
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Span-Ckr
    Ms. L. Robey: Ret-Ches, Span-Wel Spr
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Brit, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Spr
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Ret-Flat, Span-Boykin, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mrs. C. C. Sommerfelt: Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Curl, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Set-Gord, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Spin Ital, Weim
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Cirneco
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: RhoRidge
    C. Navarro: Whip
    Mr. R. D. Albee: Afghan, Dach
    Ms. D. P. Miller: PBGV, Saluki
    A. H. Brace: Basset, Bgle, Bloodhnd, Ibizan, ScotDeer
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. L. Robey
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Sib Hky
    Ms. C. Rawlings: Berns Mtn, Grt Pyr
    C. Navarro: Boxer, Dobe
    Ms. L. Robey: Akita, Rottw, St Bern
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Cane Corso, Newf, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom
    Ms. D. R. Landstrom: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
    R. Camacho: Manch Ter
    Ms. D. P. Miller: Staf Bull
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Scotti, Skye, Soft Coated
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Kerry, Lakelnd, Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Sealym, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. R. M. Davis: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: R. Camacho
    Mrs. E. Venier: Cav KC Spans
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Hava
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Toy Fox Terrier
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Affenp, Pap
    Ms. C. Rawlings: I Greyhnd, Min Pin
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Chihua, J Chin, Silky
    R. Camacho: Eng Toy Sp, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy
    J. Hoke: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. Noe
    R. Camacho: Bichon
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Boston
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Dalm
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Fr Bull
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Pood
    Mrs. C. Noe: Bulldog, Kees, Lhasa
    Ms. D. P. Miller: Lowch, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. Nahikian
    Mrs. C. C. Sommerfelt: Beard Coll
    Mr. R. D. Albee: Pemb-WC
    Ms. L. Robey: Shetld
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Brgr Pcrd, Icelandic Shpdg
    A. H. Brace: Brdr Coll, Coll
    C. Navarro: GSD, Pulik
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Pol Low Shp
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: Austrl Cat Dg, Beauceron, Bouv, Pumi, Pyre Shep
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: AustrlShep, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Nor Buhund, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Ms. D. P. Miller: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. Noe

DECEMBER 15 – THURSDAY

  • FL Orlando (I)
    CENTRAL FLORIDA KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Orange County Convention Center – West Bldg
    West Building
    9800 International Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             J. Hoke
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. L. Robey
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Brit
    Mrs. C. C. Sommerfelt: Ret-Gold
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Lag Rom, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    J. Hoke: Pointer, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Pntr-GS, Ret-Lab
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Span-AmW, Span-Ckr
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Spin Ital, Vizs
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. D. P. Miller: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Span-Wel Spr
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Am Fox
    C. Navarro: Greyhnd
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Afghan, Bgle
    Mr. B. Jenkins: B & T Coonhnd, Dach (Wire)
    J. Hoke: Dach (Long), Dach (Smooth), Whip
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: PBGV, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, ScotDeer
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Amer English Coon, Basset, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Saluki, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Boxer
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Akita, Dobe
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Alas Mal, St Bern, Sib Hky
    Ms. C. Rawlings: Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Rottw
    Ms. L. Robey: Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Sam
    Ms. D. P. Miller: Newf, Portuguese, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Boerboel, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn
    C. Navarro: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Am Staff
    Ms. B. Lipsky: Min Schn
    Ms. D. P. Miller: Min Bull Terrs, Parson Russell
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Airdle, Bdlgtn, Border, Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal
    Mrs. R. M. Davis: Am Hrls Ter, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. S. Dillin
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Cav KC Spans
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Malt
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Pap
    Mr. P. A. McManus: Pug
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Toy Fox Terrier
    A. H. Brace: Chihua (Long), Chin Cr
    R. Camacho: I Greyhnd, Peke
    Mr. R. D. Albee: Hava, Pom, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: J Chin, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Silky
    Mrs. C. Noe: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. Noe
    Ms. B. Lipsky: Lhasa
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Norwegian Lndhnd
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Pood
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Tib Span
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Bichon, Shar-Pei
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Bulldog, Lowch
    A. H. Brace: Fr Bull, Schip
    Mrs. C. Noe: Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Tib Ter
    R. Camacho: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: C. Navarro
    Miss V. L. Lyne: GSD
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Pulik
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Beard Coll, Pol Low Shp
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: AustrlShep, Beauceron, Pemb-WC
    Ms. L. Robey: Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Pumi, Pyre Shep
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Austrl Cat Dg, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. L. J. Sinclair
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: C. Navarro
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Dillin
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Brit
    Mrs. C. C. Sommerfelt: Ret-Gold
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Lag Rom, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    J. Hoke: Pointer, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Pntr-GS, Ret-Lab
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Span-AmW, Span-Ckr
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Spin Ital, Vizs
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. D. P. Miller: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Span-Wel Spr
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Am Fox
    C. Navarro: Greyhnd
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Afghan, Bgle
    Mr. B. Jenkins: B & T Coonhnd, Dach (Wire)
    J. Hoke: Dach (Long), Dach (Smooth), Whip
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: PBGV, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, ScotDeer
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Amer English Coon, Basset, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Saluki, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Boxer
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Akita, Dobe
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Alas Mal, St Bern, Sib Hky
    Ms. C. Rawlings: Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Rottw
    Ms. L. Robey: Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Sam
    Ms. D. P. Miller: Newf, Portuguese, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Boerboel, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn
    C. Navarro: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. B. Lipsky
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Am Staff
    Ms. B. Lipsky: Min Schn
    Ms. D. P. Miller: Min Bull Terrs, Parson Russell
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Airdle, Bdlgtn, Border, Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal
    Mrs. R. M. Davis: Am Hrls Ter, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. D. Albee
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Cav KC Spans
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Malt
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Pap
    Mr. P. A. McManus: Pug
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Toy Fox Terrier
    A. H. Brace: Chihua (Long), Chin Cr
    R. Camacho: I Greyhnd, Peke
    Mr. R. D. Albee: Hava, Pom, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: J Chin, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Silky
    Mrs. C. Noe: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: R. Camacho
    Ms. B. Lipsky: Lhasa
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Norwegian Lndhnd
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Pood
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Tib Span
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Bichon, Shar-Pei
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Bulldog, Lowch
    A. H. Brace: Fr Bull, Schip
    Mrs. C. Noe: Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Tib Ter
    R. Camacho: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Penta
    Miss V. L. Lyne: GSD
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Pulik
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Beard Coll, Pol Low Shp
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: AustrlShep, Beauceron, Pemb-WC
    Ms. L. Robey: Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Pumi, Pyre Shep
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Austrl Cat Dg, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. B. Lipsky
  • FL Orlando (I)
    GREATER TAMPA BAY COLLIE CLUB
    Orange County Convention Center – West Bldg
    West Building
    9800 International Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    Mrs. S. Bertrand: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

DECEMBER 16 – FRIDAY

  • FL Orlando (I)
    AMERICAN CHINESE CRESTED CLUB, INC. (S)
    Orange County Convention Center – West Bldg
    West Building
    9800 International Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: Breed
    Mr. S. L. Marx: Jr. Showmanship
  • FL Orlando (I)
    AMERICAN MALTESE ASSOCIATION, INC. (S)
    Orange County Convention Center – West Bldg
    West Building
    9800 International Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    Susan Gordon, SHW SEC, 9122 TREVARTHON RD, ORLANDO, FL 32817
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    P. J. Green: Breed
  • FL Orlando (I)
    AMERICAN MANCHESTER TERRIER CLUB (S)
    Orange County Convention Center – West Bldg
    West Building
    9800 International Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    D. McCoy: Breed
    Ms. H. Stants: Jr. Showmanship
  • FL Orlando (I)
    AMERICAN TOY FOX TERRIER CLUB (S)
    Orange County Convention Center – West Bldg
    West Building
    9800 International Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    D. P. Cline: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • FL Orlando (I)
    AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD CLUB OF CENTRAL FLORIDA
    Orange County Convention Center – West Bldg
    West Building
    9800 International Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00
    Ms. L. Robey: Breed
  • FL Orlando (I)
    CENTRAL FLORIDA MINIATURE SCHNAUZER CLUB
    Orange County Convention Center – West Bldg
    West Building
    9800 International Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23     12:00 p.m.
    Carole Luke Weinberger, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F, GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $35.00
    Mr. J. Constantine: Breed
  • FL Orlando (I)
    CENTRAL FLORIDA POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOG FANCIERS CLUB (S)
    Orange County Convention Center – West Bldg
    West Building
    9800 International Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23     12:00 p.m.
    Mrs. Susan Gordon, SHW SEC, 9122 Trevarthon, Orlando, FL 32817
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Breed
  • FL Orlando (I)
    CENTRAL FLORIDA WORKING GROUP ASSOCIATION (S)
    Orange County Convention Center – West Bldg
    West Building
    9800 International Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Mr. B. Busby: Akita, Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Alas Mal, Boerboel, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Rottw, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff, Misc Breeds , Dogo Argtn
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: AnatolShep, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Pyr, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, Portuguese, Sam
    Ms. D. Dean: Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Bullm, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Kom, Leonberger, Mast, Newf, St Bern
    A. Booth: Jr. Showmanship
  • FL Orlando (I)
    CHIHUAHUA CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Orange County Convention Center – West Bldg
    West Building
    9800 International Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • FL Orlando (I)
    CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB OF AMERICA, INC.
    Orange County Convention Center – West Bldg
    West Building
    9800 International Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: Breed
  • FL Orlando (I)
    DACHSHUND CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Orange County Convention Center – West Bldg
    West Building
    9800 International Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Breed
    Miss L. Grinels: Jr. Showmanship
  • FL Orlando (I)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Orange County Convention Center – West Bldg
    West Building
    9800 International Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • FL Orlando (I)
    FLORIDA SUNCOAST BOSTON TERRIER CLUB (S)
    Orange County Convention Center – West Bldg
    West Building
    9800 International Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    Susan J. Gordon, SHW SEC, 9122 TREVARTHON RD, ORLANDO, FL 32817
    FEE: $35.00
    Mr. J. F. Joly, III: Breed
  • FL Orlando (I)
    GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB OF AMERICA
    Orange County Convention Center – West Bldg
    West Building
    9800 International Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
  • FL Orlando (I)
    GREATER TAMPA BAY COLLIE CLUB (S)
    Orange County Convention Center – West Bldg
    West Building
    9800 International Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    N. Anstruther: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Rough)            
    Marie Mullin
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Smooth)            
    Marie Mullin
  • FL Orlando (I)
    LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB, INC. (S)
    Orange County Convention Center – West Bldg
    West Building
    9800 International Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • FL Orlando (I)
    MALTESE CLUB OF GREATER MIAMI (S)
    Orange County Convention Center – West Bldg
    West Building
    9800 International Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    Susan Gordon, SHW SEC, 9122 TREVARTHON RD, ORLANDO, FL 32817
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    M. A. Reed: Breed
  • FL Orlando (I)
    MID-FLORIDA CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB (S)
    Orange County Convention Center – West Bldg
    West Building
    9800 International Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. F. Kane: Breed
    Mr. B. C. Hansen: Jr. Showmanship
  • FL Orlando (I)
    MID-FLORIDA DALMATIAN CLUB (S)
    Orange County Convention Center – West Bldg
    West Building
    9800 International Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • FL Orlando (I)
    MID-FLORIDA GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Orange County Convention Center – West Bldg
    West Building
    9800 International Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    B. McLean: Breed
    Miss K. N. Dahlberg: Jr. Showmanship
  • FL Orlando (I)
    MID-FLORIDA HAVANESE CLUB (S)
    Orange County Convention Center – West Bldg
    West Building
    9800 International Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Breed
  • FL Orlando (I)
    NATIONAL SHIBA CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Orange County Convention Center – West Bldg
    West Building
    9800 International Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Mrs. K. B. Seriana: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • FL Orlando (I)
    NORTH FLORIDA CHOW CHOW CLUB (S)
    Orange County Convention Center – West Bldg
    West Building
    9800 International Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    A. H. Brace: Breed
  • FL Orlando (I)
    NORTH FLORIDA GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB (S)
    Orange County Convention Center – West Bldg
    West Building
    9800 International Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $37.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mr. L. Berg: Breed
    Ms. C. F. Steinmetz: Jr. Showmanship
  • FL Orlando (I)
    ORANGE BLOSSOM TIBETAN SPANIEL CLUB OF FLORIDA (S)
    Orange County Convention Center – West Bldg
    West Building
    9800 International Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Miss S. Thomson: Breed
    K. M. Williams: Jr. Showmanship
  • FL Orlando (I)
    PAPILLON CLUB OF AMERICA, INC.
    Orange County Convention Center – West Bldg
    West Building
    9800 International Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • FL Orlando (I)
    PEKINGESE CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Orange County Convention Center – West Bldg
    West Building
    9800 International Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Dr. R. W. Lo: Breed
  • FL Orlando (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    PETIT BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN CLUB OF AMERICA
    Orange County Convention Center – West Bldg
    West Building
    9800 International Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    Sue Smyth, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC., GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $35.00
    Mrs. S. A. Dok: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • FL Orlando (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    PETIT BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN CLUB OF AMERICA
    Orange County Convention Center – West Bldg
    West Building
    9800 International Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    Sue Smyth, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC., GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $35.00
    Dr. E. K. Martin: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • FL Orlando (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    PUG CLUB OF SOUTH FLORIDA (S)
    Orange County Convention Center – West Bldg
    West Building
    9800 International Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    Susan Gordan, SHW SEC, 9122 TREVARTHON RD, ORLANDO, FL 32817
    FEE: $18.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mr. R. D. Albee: Breed
  • FL Orlando (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    PUG CLUB OF SOUTH FLORIDA
    Orange County Convention Center – West Bldg
    West Building
    9800 International Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    Susan Gordon, SHW SEC, 9122 TREVARTHON RD, ORLANDO, FL 32817
    J. Hoke: Breed
  • FL Orlando (I)
    RAT TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA
    Orange County Convention Center – West Bldg
    West Building
    9800 International Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $40.00-1st/ $35.00-2nd
    L. L. Reece: Breed
    Mr. A. M. de Braganca: Jr. Showmanship
  • FL Orlando (I)
    SCOTTISH TERRIER CLUB OF TAMPA BAY (S)
    Orange County Convention Center – West Bldg
    West Building
    9800 International Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Breed
  • FL Orlando (I)
    SILKY TERRIER CLUB OF CENTRAL FLORIDA (S)
    Orange County Convention Center – West Bldg
    West Building
    9800 International Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    Susan Gordon, SHW SEC, Gordon Show Secretary, 9122 Trevarthon Rd, Orlando, FL 32817
    R. Camacho: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • FL Orlando (I)
    STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Orange County Convention Center – West Bldg
    West Building
    9800 International Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    Susan Gordon, SHW SEC, 1922 TREVARTHON, ORLANDO, FL 32817
    Ms. K. Washington: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • FL Orlando (I)
    SUNCOAST AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF FLORIDA (S)
    Orange County Convention Center – West Bldg
    West Building
    9800 International Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mr. R. Souza: Breed
  • FL Orlando (I)
    SUNCOAST COCKER SPANIEL CLUB OF GREATER CLEARWATER (S)
    Orange County Convention Center – West Bldg
    West Building
    9800 International Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23     12:00 p.m.
    Joann Stamm, SHW SEC, 5550 N. Highland Park Drive, Hernando, FL 34442
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Breed
  • FL Orlando (I)
    SUNCOAST GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER CLUB OF MID-FLORIDA (S)
    Orange County Convention Center – West Bldg
    West Building
    9800 International Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    Susan Gordon, SHW SEC, 9122 TREVARTHON RD, ORLANDO, FL 32817
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • FL Orlando (I)
    SUNSHINE STATE HERDING GROUP ASSOCIATION
    Orange County Convention Center – West Bldg
    West Building
    9800 International Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. D. Thompson: Herding Group, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Card-WC, Shetld
    C. Navarro: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Brdr Coll, Briard
    Ms. K. L. Francis: AustrlShep, Bergamasco, Pemb-WC, Misc Breeds , Belgian Laekenois
    S. E. King: Brgr Pcrd, Bouv, Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Pyre Shep, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Coll (Rough), Coll (Smooth), Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
  • FL Orlando (I)
    SUNSHINE STATE RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB (S)
    Orange County Convention Center – West Bldg
    West Building
    9800 International Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    Susan Gordon, SHW SEC, 9122 TREVARTHON RD, ORLANDO, FL 32817
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    S. Dankner: Breed
    Miss M. J. Mello: Jr. Showmanship
  • FL Orlando (I)
    SWEDISH VALLHUND CLUB OF AMERICA
    Orange County Convention Center – West Bldg
    West Building
    9800 International Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Breed
  • PA Allentown (I)
    DELAWARE WATER GAP KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Ag Hall
    302 North 17th St.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 30
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. W. P. Shelton
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Alston
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: All Setters
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Lag Rom, Ret-Gold, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Irw
    Mrs. M. Alston: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Dach
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Whip
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. B. L. Clarke
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Newf
    Mrs. M. Alston: Boxer, Grt Dane
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Dogue de Brdx, Grt Pyr
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Giant Schn, Std Schn
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: AnatolShep, Boerboel, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Mast, St Bern, Sam, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. W. Powell
    Mr. R. W. Powell: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Pood Toy
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Hava, Pug, Yorks
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. M. Bazell
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Pood
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Pol Low Shp
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: AustrlShep, OES
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Coll, GSD, Pulik, Swed Vallhund
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
  • FL Orlando (I)
    AKC NATIONAL OWNER-HANDLED SERIES FINALS (2)
    Orange County Convention Center – West Bldg
    West Building
    9800 International Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. P. Nykiel
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. G. Morgan-Jones
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Brit, Pointer, All Retrievers, All Spaniels, All Spaniels, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: P. Bruce
    P. Bruce: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. R. Kramer
    Mrs. R. Kramer: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. M. Rayner
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. J. Kirkland
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. P. F. Willhauck
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Card-WC, Coll, Pemb-WC, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. P. F. Willhauck: Balance of Herding Breeds

DECEMBER 17 – SATURDAY

  • CA Antioch (I/O)
    CAMELLIA CAPITAL KENNEL CLUB
    Contra Costa County Fairgrounds
    1201 West 10th Street
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 30
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             *Pending
    SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: All Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Brit, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Vizs, and more
    HOUND             Group: Dr. J. A. Newton
    N. Lovelady: Sloughi
    Mrs. P. Nemirovsky de Alsina: Basenji, Basset, Borz
    Ms. G. Kerr: Bgle, Dach, PBGV, Treeing Walker Coon
    Dr. J. A. Newton: Balance of Hound Breeds
    *Pending: B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
    WORKING             Group: *Pending
    Dr. J. A. Newton: Grt Dane
    Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: AnatolShep, Gtr Swiss Mtn, St Bern
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Balance of Working Breeds
    *Pending: Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Sam, Tibtn Mastiff
    TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    N. Lovelady: Cairn
    Ms. G. Kerr: Austr, Bdlgtn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Russel Terr, Scotti
    Mrs. P. Nemirovsky de Alsina: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    *Pending: Am Hrls Ter
    TOY             Group: *Pending
    Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: All Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Hava, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), I Greyhnd, J Chin, Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Malt, Min Pin, Pap, Toy Manch, Peke, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, and more
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. E. McKennon
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz
    Ms. E. McKennon: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. G. K. Newton
    Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: All Herding Breeds
    *Pending: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll (Rough), GSD, Coll (Smooth), Icelandic Shpdg, OES, and more
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. S. Kaluzniacki
    Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: *Pending
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Brit, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Vizs, and more
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    N. Lovelady: Sloughi
    Mrs. P. Nemirovsky de Alsina: Basenji, Basset, Borz
    Ms. G. Kerr: Bgle, Dach, PBGV, Treeing Walker Coon
    Dr. J. A. Newton: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    *Pending: B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
    NOHS WORKING             Group: N. Lovelady
    Dr. J. A. Newton: Grt Dane
    Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: AnatolShep, Gtr Swiss Mtn, St Bern
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    *Pending: Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Sam, Tibtn Mastiff
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: N. Lovelady
    N. Lovelady: Cairn
    Ms. G. Kerr: Austr, Bdlgtn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Russel Terr, Scotti
    Mrs. P. Nemirovsky de Alsina: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    *Pending: Am Hrls Ter
    NOHS TOY             Group: Dr. S. Kaluzniacki
    Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Hava, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), I Greyhnd, J Chin, Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Malt, Min Pin, Pap, Toy Manch, Peke, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, and more
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz
    Ms. E. McKennon: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. E. McKennon
    Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    *Pending: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll (Rough), GSD, Coll (Smooth), Icelandic Shpdg, OES, and more
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. S. Kaluzniacki
  • MN St Cloud* (I)
    GRANITE CITY KENNEL CLUB OF ST. CLOUD, MINNESOTA
    St Cloud River’s Edge Convention Center
    10 Fourth Ave South
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 30     12:00 p.m.
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             J. P. Wade
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. M. Riedel
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: Brit, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Pharaoh, RhoRidge
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Am Fox, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Dach, Eng Fox, Harr, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. L. M. Riedel
    J. P. Wade: Newf
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
    J. P. Wade: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Am Esk Dog
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll (Rough)
    J. P. Wade: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. N. X. Aguirre: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. D. L. Melgreen
  • MN St Cloud (I)
    NEWFOUNDLAND CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    St Cloud River’s Edge Convention Center
    10 Fourth Ave South
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 30
    Richard Donnay, SHW SEC, PO BOX 828, C/O ROY JONES DOG SHOWS, AUBURN, IN 46706
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Dr. F. Bock, II: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • PA Allentown (I)
    LEHIGH VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Ag Hall
    302 North 17th St.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 30
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. B. L. Clarke
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Set-Irsh
    Mrs. J. M. Provenzano: Pntr-GS, Ret-Lab, Vizs
    Mrs. M. Alston: Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Span-Fld
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    Mr. D. J. Hyman: Bloodhnd
    Mrs. M. Alston: Borz, Greyhnd
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. M. Alston
    Mrs. J. M. Provenzano: Berns Mtn
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Dobe
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Rottw
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Akita, Boxer, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Mrs. M. Alston: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Mrs. D. K. Ondo: Kerry
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. M. Bazell
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Pap
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Pood Toy
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. M. T. Manning
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Bulldog
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Pood
    Dr. M. T. Manning: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    Mr. D. J. Hyman: AustrlShep, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Coll (Rough), Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, OES, Pemb-WC, Pyre Shep, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. M. Alston
    Mrs. M. Alston: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. J. Hyman
  • PA Allentown (I)
    POODLE CLUB OF THE LEHIGH VALLEY
    Ag Hall
    302 North 17th St.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 30
    Virginia Haddad, SHW SEC, PO BOX 6898, C/O RAU DOG SHOWS, READING, PA 19610
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Breed

DECEMBER 17 – SATURDAY thru DECEMBER 18 – SUNDAY

  • FL Orlando
    AMERICAN KENNEL CLUB,INC. (2)
    Orange County Convention Center – West Bldg
    West Building
    9800 International Drive
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    SPORTING             Group: P. Bruce
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Set-Eng
    E. Sweigart: Ret-Ches, Ret-Lab, Span-Irw
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Lag Rom, All Pointers, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. M. Lyons: Brit, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Vizs
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Ret-Gold, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mr. G. N. Vaccaro: Afghan, Saluki
    Mr. L. Boileau: Cirneco, Dach, Sloughi
    Mr. F. Kane: Ibizan, Nor Elk, RhoRidge
    Mrs. B. G. Pepper: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Eng Fox, PBGV, Pharaoh, Port Pd Peq
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Boerboel, Bullm
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Giant Schn, Std Schn
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Rottw
    Mrs. S. DiNardo: Berns Mtn, Dobe, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Newf, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Akita, Alas Mal, Chinook, Grt Dane, Portuguese, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mrs. D. N. Collier: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Min Schn
    E. Sweigart: Border, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr
    Mr. F. Kane: Austr, Norwich Norfolk, Sealym, Soft Coated
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Parson Russell, Skye
    Ms. K. J. Ferris: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Cairn, Lakelnd, Scotti, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: P. J. Green
    A. H. Brace: I Greyhnd
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Pom, Pood Toy
    M. A. Reed: Chihua, Pap, Peke
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Chin Cr, Hava, Malt
    Mr. F. Kane: Min Pin, Pug, Shih Tzu
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Toy Manch, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. Burton
    Mrs. S. DiNardo: Fr Bull
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Coton de Tulear, Pood
    P. Bruce: Boston, Dalm, Schip, Tib Span
    A. H. Brace: Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Lhasa, Lowch, Tib Ter
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Austrl Cat Dg
    Mrs. D. N. Collier: Bouv
    Mr. F. Kane: Pemb-WC
    Mr. K. L. Rayner, Jr.: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, GSD, Min Amer Shep, Pyre Shep
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brgr Pcrd, Coll, OES, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Swed Vallhund
    Ms. M. Koltes: Balance of Herding Breeds
    BEST BBE IN SHOW             Dr. R. A. Indeglia
    BBE SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. L. Vandiver
    BBE HOUND             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    BBE WORKING             Group: Ms. H. Nietsch
    BBE TERRIER             Group: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
    BBE TOY             Group: G. Wieser
    BBE NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. M. Allen
    BBE HERDING             Group: S. Vroom
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. W. Burton
    Mr. W. Burton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP:
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: FIN
    W. Perry: PRE1
    Mrs. E. Jordan-Nelson: PRE2

DECEMBER 18 – SUNDAY

  • CA Antioch (O)
    CAMELLIA CAPITAL KENNEL CLUB
    Contra Costa County Fairgrounds
    1201 West 10th Street
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 30
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             *Pending
    SPORTING             Group: B. R. Andersen
    P. S. Lambie: Ret-Gold, Vizs
    B. R. Andersen: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Brit, Lag Rom, Ret-Ches, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Ckr (ASCOB), Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Ckr (Parti), Span-Eng Spr, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital
    HOUND             Group: *Pending
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Dach
    P. S. Lambie: Balance of Hound Breeds
    *Pending: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, ScotDeer, Sloughi
    WORKING             Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: All Working Breeds
    *Pending: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Portuguese, Rottw, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. Richards
    Mr. D. Richards: Am Hrls Ter, Austr, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Manch Ter, Norwich, Welsh Ter
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. E. McKennon
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Pood Toy
    Ms. E. McKennon: Balance of Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Bruss Grif, I Greyhnd, Peke, Pom, Silky, Yorks
    NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Pemb-WC
    Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *Pending: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Bouv, Briard, Card-WC, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span and more
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: *Pending
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: B. R. Andersen
    P. S. Lambie: Ret-Gold, Vizs
    B. R. Andersen: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Brit, Lag Rom, Ret-Ches, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Ckr (ASCOB), Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Ckr (Parti), Span-Eng Spr, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital
    NOHS HOUND             Group: P. S. Lambie
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Dach
    P. S. Lambie: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    *Pending: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, ScotDeer, Sloughi
    NOHS WORKING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: All NOHS Working Breeds
    *Pending: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Portuguese, Rottw, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. Richards
    Mr. D. Richards: Am Hrls Ter, Austr, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Manch Ter, Norwich, Welsh Ter
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: *Pending
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Pood Toy
    Ms. E. McKennon: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Bruss Grif, I Greyhnd, Peke, Pom, Silky, Yorks
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: B. R. Andersen
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    NOHS HERDING             Group: B. R. Andersen
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Pemb-WC
    Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    *Pending: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Bouv, Briard, Card-WC, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span and more
  • MN St Cloud* (I)
    GRANITE CITY KENNEL CLUB OF ST. CLOUD, MINNESOTA
    St Cloud River’s Edge Convention Center
    10 Fourth Ave South
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 30     12:00 p.m.
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. L. M. Riedel
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. D. S. Massey
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Lag Rom, Pointer, Ret-Ches, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, All Setters, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Irw
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    J. P. Wade: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. D. S. Massey
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Newf
    Mr. T. Peterson: Rottw
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: J. P. Wade
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    Ms. B. Capstick: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: J. P. Wade
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Am Esk Dog
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Boston, Bulldog, Dalm, Fr Bull, Pood
    Ms. B. Capstick: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: J. P. Wade
    Dr. D. S. Massey: AustrlShep, Bouv
    J. P. Wade: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll (Rough)
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: J. P. Wade
    J. P. Wade: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. N. X. Aguirre: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. T. Peterson
  • MN St Cloud (I)
    NEWFOUNDLAND CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    St Cloud River’s Edge Convention Center
    10 Fourth Ave South
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 30
    Richard Donnay, SHW SEC, PO BOX 828, C/O ROY JONES DOG SHOWS, AUBURN, IN 46706
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • PA Allentown (I)
    DELAWARE WATER GAP KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Ag Hall
    302 North 17th St.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 30
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. M. Alston
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. W. Powell
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. M. Alston: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Irw
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. B. L. Clarke
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Dach
    Mr. M. Lucas: Whip
    Mrs. M. Alston: Afghan, Bloodhnd, RhoRidge
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Eng Fox, Harr, Plott
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    Mrs. M. Alston: Rottw
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Cane Corso, Dobe, Grt Dane, Leonberger, Portuguese
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Bullm, Giant Schn, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. R. Kramer
    Mrs. R. Kramer: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. R. Kramer
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Cav KC Spans, Eng Toy Sp, Pap, Peke, Pood Toy
    Mr. M. Lucas: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Boston
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Pood
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    Mr. M. Lucas: Coll, Shetld
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: AustrlShep, GSD, Pulik, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. W. Powell
    Mr. R. W. Powell: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. M. Lucas
  • PA Allentown (I)
    POODLE CLUB OF THE LEHIGH VALLEY
    Ag Hall
    302 North 17th St.
    CLOSES: NOVEMBER 30
    Virginia Haddad, SHW SEC, PO BOX 6898, C/O RAU DOG SHOWS, READING, PA 19610
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mr. K. Kauffman: Breed
 
Pratite nas i lajkujte
0