AKC izložbe-Američki kinološki savez (APRIL 2018)

 

 

       
Event Calendar

 

     
  ALL BREED AND SPECIALTY SHOWS – April

APRIL 1 – SUNDAY

  • CA Dixon (O)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF THE PACIFIC – S.F. (S)
    Dixon May Fairgrounds
    655 S 1st Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 14
    Debi Best, SHW SEC, PO BOX 478, Georgetown, CA 98563
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    R. L. Mink: Breed
  • CA Dixon (I)
    SACRAMENTO VALLEY SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB
    Dixon May Fairgrounds
    655 S 1st Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 14     6:00 p.m.
    Carolyn Goepner, SHW SEC, 3850 ORMSBY PL, WASHOE VALLEY, NV 89704
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. R. McTaggart: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Dixon (I)
    SACRAMENTO VALLEY SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB
    Dixon May Fairgrounds
    655 S 1st Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 14
    Carolyn Goepner, SHW SEC, 3850 Ormsby Place, Washoe Valley, NV 89704
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. T. Kamei: Breed
  • CA Lodi (O)
    SACRAMENTO ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL CLUB (S)
    Sycamore Lane Kennels
    5111 West Sargent Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 14
    Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 211 WAINWRIGHT CT, SACRAMENTO, CA 95838
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Ms. D. C. Reel: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Sacramento (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF RENO, INC.
    Howe Park
    2201 Cottage Way
    CLOSES: MARCH 14
    Connie Horvath, SHW SEC, c/o Sonitrol Security, 1300 Galaxy Way #6, Concord, CA 94520
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
  • CA Sacramento (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF RENO, INC.
    Howe Park
    2201 Cottage Way
    CLOSES: MARCH 14
    Connie Horvath, SHW SEC, c/o Sonitrol Security, 1300 Galaxy Way #6, Concord, CA 94520
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    J. W. Graham: Breed
  • CT Manchester (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    CONNECTICUT WESTCHESTER COCKER SPANIEL CLUB (S)
    Tails-u-Win Canine Center
    175 Adams Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 14
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 18 PLAINFIELD RD, CUMMINGTON, MA 01026
    FEE: $27.00
    D. R. Holloway, Jr.: Breed
  • FL Miami*
    GREATER MIAMI DOG CLUB, INC.
    Tropical Park Equestrian Arena
    7900 SW 40th St.
    CLOSES: MARCH 14     12:00 p.m.
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. S. C. Way
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. E. Quinones
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Neder Kooiker
    Ms. S. C. Way: Span-Boykin
    M. Hector: Pointer, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab
    Mr. C. E. Quinones: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    C. Pyrkosz: Pharaoh
    Ms. S. C. Way: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum: Airdle, Bdlgtn, Border, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Kerry, Scotti, Skye
    Ms. S. C. Way: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. C. E. Quinones: Affenp, Chihua, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Yorks
    C. Pyrkosz: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Bichon
    Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear
    Mr. C. E. Quinones: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Ms. S. C. Way: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. C. E. Quinones
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: M. Hector
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Neder Kooiker
    Ms. S. C. Way: Span-Boykin
    M. Hector: Pointer, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab
    Mr. C. E. Quinones: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. A. A. Alvarez
    C. Pyrkosz: Pharaoh
    Ms. S. C. Way: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum
    Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum: Airdle, Bdlgtn, Border, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Kerry, Scotti, Skye
    Ms. S. C. Way: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Dr. A. A. Alvarez
    Mr. C. E. Quinones: Affenp, Chihua, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Yorks
    C. Pyrkosz: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Bichon
    Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear
    Mr. C. E. Quinones: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. C. E. Quinones
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. R. Withers: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. R. Cole
  • MO Gray Summit* (I)
    COLUMBIA MISSOURI KENNEL CLUB
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 14     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. W. Wornall
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. V. Savage
    Mr. W. Wornall: Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Weim
    Mrs. J. V. Savage: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. D. Sturz, Jr.
    Dr. D. Sturz, Jr.: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    H. H. Schulman: Gtr Swiss Mtn, Std Schn
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. R. Kramer
    Mrs. R. Kramer: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. R. Kramer
    Mr. S. J. Nichols: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. F. Strauss
    Mr. S. J. Nichols: Pood
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    V. Sandage, D.V.M.: Coll, Shetld
    H. H. Schulman: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. W. Wornall
    Mr. W. Wornall: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. J. V. Savage
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. Wornall
    Mr. W. Wornall: Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Weim
    Mrs. J. V. Savage: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. S. J. Nichols
    Dr. D. Sturz, Jr.: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. W. Wornall
    H. H. Schulman: Gtr Swiss Mtn, Std Schn
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. S. J. Nichols
    Mrs. R. Kramer: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. W. Wornall
    Mr. S. J. Nichols: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. Wornall
    Mr. S. J. Nichols: Pood
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: V. Sandage, D.V.M.
    V. Sandage, D.V.M.: Coll, Shetld
    H. H. Schulman: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    N. Cheski: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open B, Nov Wildc
    Mrs. B. W. Selton: Open A, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Opn Wildc, Utl Wildc
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. V. Savage
  • NC Concord (I)
    GREATER MONROE KENNEL CLUB
    Cabarrus Arena and Events Center
    4751 Highway 49 North
    CLOSES: MARCH 14
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             J. G. Reynolds
    SPORTING             Group: B. P. Threlfall
    B. P. Threlfall: Ret-Gold, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld
    Mrs. V. Dombrowski: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. D. Richards
    J. G. Reynolds: Bgle
    Mrs. D. Richards: Whip
    B. P. Threlfall: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: J. Schoeneman
    Mr. C. W. Woh: Giant Schn
    Mr. D. Richards: Grt Dane, Rottw, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. D. Richards: Akita, Boxer, Dogue de Brdx, Kuv
    J. Schoeneman: Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Chinook, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff
    J. G. Reynolds: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Cane Corso, Grm Pinscher, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, St Bern
    Mrs. C. L. Alexander: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. Gladstone
    S. Masnick: Manch Ter
    Mrs. J. Gladstone: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. C. W. Woh
    Mr. D. Richards: Pap
    J. Schoeneman: Pood Toy
    J. G. Reynolds: Yorks
    Mrs. D. Richards: Chin Cr, Hava, Shih Tzu
    S. Masnick: Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, J Chin, Min Pin, Peke, Pom
    Mr. C. W. Woh: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. W. Woh
    Mr. C. W. Woh: Kees
    S. Masnick: Shiba Inu
    Mrs. D. Richards: Tib Span
    J. Schoeneman: Boston, Dalm, Fr Bull, Pood
    J. G. Reynolds: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. C. W. Woh
    Mr. D. Richards: AustrlShep
    J. G. Reynolds: Austrl Cat Dg, Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    Mr. C. W. Woh: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. C. W. Woh
    Mr. C. W. Woh: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. J. Gladstone
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: J. Schoeneman
    B. P. Threlfall: Ret-Gold, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld
    Mrs. V. Dombrowski: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. C. L. Alexander
    J. G. Reynolds: Bgle
    Mrs. D. Richards: Whip
    B. P. Threlfall: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. V. Dombrowski
    Mr. C. W. Woh: Giant Schn
    Mr. D. Richards: Grt Dane, Rottw, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. D. Richards: Akita, Boxer, Dogue de Brdx, Kuv
    J. Schoeneman: Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Chinook, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff
    J. G. Reynolds: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Cane Corso, Grm Pinscher, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, St Bern
    Mrs. C. L. Alexander: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. D. Richards
    S. Masnick: Manch Ter
    Mrs. J. Gladstone: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: S. Masnick
    Mr. D. Richards: Pap
    J. Schoeneman: Pood Toy
    J. G. Reynolds: Yorks
    Mrs. D. Richards: Chin Cr, Hava, Shih Tzu
    S. Masnick: Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, J Chin, Min Pin, Peke, Pom
    Mr. C. W. Woh: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Richards
    Mr. C. W. Woh: Kees
    S. Masnick: Shiba Inu
    Mrs. D. Richards: Tib Span
    J. Schoeneman: Boston, Dalm, Fr Bull, Pood
    J. G. Reynolds: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. D. Richards
    Mr. D. Richards: AustrlShep
    J. G. Reynolds: Austrl Cat Dg, Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    Mr. C. W. Woh: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
  • NC Concord (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    CENTRAL CAROLINA ENGLISH SETTER CLUB (P)
    Cabarrus Arena and Events Center
    4751 Highway 49 North
    CLOSES: MARCH 14
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
  • NE Mitchell* (I)
    SCOTTSBLUFF KENNEL CLUB
    Scotts Bluff County Fairgrounds
    Event Center Bldg
    13th & 22ND Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 14     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             P. V. Trotter
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    C. Hutt: Spin Ital
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All Spaniels, All Spaniels, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    P. V. Trotter: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    C. Hutt: Nor Elk, RhoRidge
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Akita
    P. V. Trotter: Berns Mtn
    C. Hutt: Dobe
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Mrs. J. Bendt: Parson Russell, Russel Terr
    P. V. Trotter: Norwich Norfolk, Rat Terrier, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    P. V. Trotter: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Min Pin
    Mrs. J. Bendt: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. Bendt
    Mrs. J. Bendt: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. M. R. Stanley: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. Bendt
  • NV Henderson* (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SILVER STATE KENNEL CLUB
    Morrell Park
    500 Harris Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 14     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. L. C. Terricone
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: RhoRidge
    Mr. L. C. Terricone: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basset, Bgle, Dach, Harr, Otter, PBGV, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon
    Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Dobe, Grt Dane
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. P. L. Lloyd
    Mr. G. Sackett: Norwich Norfolk, Wst Highlnd
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Pood Toy
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Pood
    Mr. L. C. Terricone: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Mr. L. C. Terricone: AustrlShep, GSD, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. P. L. Lloyd
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. C. Cornell: Nov A, Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    Mrs. C. A. Primmer: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
  • NY Syracuse* (I)
    NORTH COUNTRY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    New York State Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: MARCH 14
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. Rowbotham
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. L. Kittredge
    E. F. Greenfield: Ret-Curl, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mr. R. Rowbotham: Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Vizs, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. W. J. Coombs
    Mr. W. J. Coombs: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. Constantine-Amodei
    Mr. R. Rowbotham: Kom, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. Constantine-Amodei: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. J. Murphy
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. J. Murphy
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Yorks
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: D. L. Anthony
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Bichon, Shar-Pei, Lhasa, Norwegian Lndhnd, Shiba Inu, Tib Ter
    D. L. Anthony: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. D. L. Anthony
    Mr. R. Rowbotham: Card-WC
    Mr. W. J. Coombs: Bel Mal, Bouv, Coll
    Mr. D. L. Anthony: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: D. L. Anthony
    D. L. Anthony: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. T. B. Igiel: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr
    Ms. D. E. Tessmann-Van Leaven: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: D. L. Anthony
  • OH Holland* (I)
    KEY TO THE SEA POODLE CLUB, INC.
    Toledo Kennel Club Clubhouse Bldg
    1161 Clarion Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 14
    Nancy Poskar, SHW SEC, 3619 JACKMAN RD, TOLEDO, OH 43612
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    P. Laventhall-Wolfish: Breed
    A. Eisthen: Obedience
  • OK Claremore (I)
    CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB OF AMERICA, INC.
    Claremore Expo Center
    Dupont Street & Hwy 20
    CLOSES: MARCH 14
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    D. P. Cline: Breed
  • OK Claremore (I/O)
    CLAREMORE KENNEL CLUB OF OKLAHOMA
    Claremore Expo Center
    Dupont Street & Hwy 20
    CLOSES: MARCH 14     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. M. Forte
    Mr. R. Stein: Brit, Pntr-GS, Ret-Flat, Set-Irsh, Span-Ckr, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mrs. A. Katona: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mr. R. Stein: Portuguese
    Mr. M. Forte: Rottw
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Sib Hky
    D. P. Cline: Akita, Dobe, Grt Dane
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Alas Mal, Blk Russn Terrier, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Std Schn
    N. DeBedout: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: N. DeBedout
    Mrs. A. Katona: Cairn, Manch Ter
    Mr. R. Stein: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: B. Odagiri
    Mrs. A. Katona: Shih Tzu
    B. Odagiri: Pood Toy
    D. P. Cline: Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    N. DeBedout: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Min Pin, Toy Manch
    Mr. M. Forte: Cav KC Spans, Hava, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Pap
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: N. DeBedout
    Mr. M. Forte: Shar-Pei, Dalm
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Schip, Tib Span
    N. DeBedout: Fr Bull, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Shiba Inu
    B. Odagiri: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Bulldog, Chow, Pood, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mrs. L. R. James: Austrl Cat Dg, Card-WC, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. L. R. James
    Mrs. L. R. James: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mr. R. Stein: Brit, Pntr-GS, Ret-Flat, Set-Irsh, Span-Ckr, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: B. Odagiri
    Mrs. A. Katona: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Mr. R. Stein: Portuguese
    Mr. M. Forte: Rottw
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Sib Hky
    D. P. Cline: Akita, Dobe, Grt Dane
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Alas Mal, Blk Russn Terrier, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Std Schn
    N. DeBedout: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: B. Odagiri
    Mrs. A. Katona: Cairn, Manch Ter
    Mr. R. Stein: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. M. Forte
    Mrs. A. Katona: Shih Tzu
    B. Odagiri: Pood Toy
    D. P. Cline: Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    N. DeBedout: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Min Pin, Toy Manch
    Mr. M. Forte: Cav KC Spans, Hava, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Pap
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mr. M. Forte: Shar-Pei, Dalm
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Schip, Tib Span
    N. DeBedout: Fr Bull, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Shiba Inu
    B. Odagiri: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Bulldog, Chow, Pood, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: B. Odagiri
    Mrs. L. R. James: Austrl Cat Dg, Card-WC, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: B. Odagiri
  • OR Albany* (I)
    CHINTIMINI KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr
    3700 Knox Butte Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 14
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             A. L. Odom
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. W. Hamilton-Petkau
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: Neder Kooiker
    Mrs. C. T. Murray: Ret-Gold, All Spaniels, All Spaniels
    Mrs. W. Hamilton-Petkau: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: M. Canalizo
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Dach, Nor Elk
    H. J. Pybus: Afghan, Borz, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Whip
    A. L. Odom: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
    Mrs. W. Hamilton-Petkau: Grt Dane
    Mrs. S. Hamblin Barnhill: Boxer, Dobe
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Bullm, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: H. J. Pybus
    H. J. Pybus: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: M. Canalizo
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Pood Toy
    H. J. Pybus: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Chin Cr, J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Shih Tzu
    M. Canalizo: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. Stansell
    M. Canalizo: Bulldog
    Mrs. S. Hamblin Barnhill: Dalm
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Pood
    A. L. Odom: Boston, Fr Bull
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: H. J. Pybus
    H. J. Pybus: Shetld
    Mrs. C. Stansell: AustrlShep, Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog
    M. Canalizo: Beard Coll, Pol Low Shp, Pyre Shep
    A. L. Odom: Brdr Coll, Briard, Coll, Fin Laph, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Nor Buhund, Pemb-WC, Span Water
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. C. T. Murray
    Mrs. C. T. Murray: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. L. Scanlon: Nov A, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A
    Mr. J. D. Thomson: Nov B, Open A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    Mr. E. B. Vaughan: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Miss K. K. Boyd
  • TX Azle (I)
    BULL TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA
    Tri-County Dog Training
    Tri-County Dog Training
    8064 Briar Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 14
    Karla Tollette, SHW SEC, 1504 E GRANGER ST, BROKEN ARROW, OK 74012
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    Mr. G. S. Hains: Breed
  • WI Manitowoc (I)
    PACKERLAND KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Manitowoc County Expo Grounds
    4921 Expo Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 14
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. B. G. Smith
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. L. Melgreen
    C. A. Herbel: Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: All Spaniels, All Spaniels, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Dr. B. G. Smith: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. H. Langfeld
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: GBGV
    Ms. H. Langfeld: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Ms. H. Langfeld: Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mrs. H. Clark: Cav KC Spans
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. H. Clark: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Card-WC, Min Amer Shep, Pol Low Shp, Shetld
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. B. G. Smith
    Dr. B. G. Smith: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. D. L. Melgreen

APRIL 1 – SUNDAY thru APRIL 2 – MONDAY

  • MD Bel Air (O)
    POTOMAC VALLEY IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB (2) (S)
    Harford Co Equestrian Center
    Grounds of the
    Harford County Equestrian Center
    North Toll Gate Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 7
    Cecilia Hoffman, SHW SEC, 738 Little Mountain Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    S. Cromer: Breed

APRIL 4 – WEDNESDAY

  • OR Portland (I)
    CLUMBER SPANIEL CLUB OF AMERICA, INC.
    Holiday Inn Portland Airport
    8439 NE Columbia Blvd
    CLOSES: MARCH 14
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. D. P. McFarlane: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

APRIL 5 – THURSDAY

  • AL Columbiana (I)
    TUSCALOOSA KENNEL CLUB
    Shelby County Exhibition Center
    1 Argo Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 21     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mrs. R. M. Sager: Ret-Curl, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Spin Ital
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. L. C. More
    Mr. D. Bolus: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    B. Brown: Boxer
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
    Mrs. R. M. Sager: Pap
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
    Mr. D. Bolus: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fr Bull, Tib Span
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Ms. L. C. More: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
    Mr. K. E. Berg: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. R. M. Sager
    Mrs. R. M. Sager: Ret-Curl, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Spin Ital
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
    Mr. D. Bolus: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: B. Brown
    B. Brown: Boxer
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. L. C. More
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. R. M. Sager
    Mrs. R. M. Sager: Pap
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fr Bull, Tib Span
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. L. C. More
    Ms. L. C. More: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
  • KS Wichita (I)
    GREATER WICHITA AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD CLUB (S)
    Century II Performing Arts and Convention Center
    225 W Douglas Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    J. G. Reynolds: Breed
  • KS Wichita* (I)
    WHEATLAND GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF WICHITA
    Century II Performing Arts and Convention Center
    225 W Douglas Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Breed
    C. M. Maurer: Obedience
  • KS Wichita (I)
    WICHITA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Century II Performing Arts and Convention Center
    225 W Douglas Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 21     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    SPORTING             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    J. G. Reynolds: Ret-Gold
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    J. G. Reynolds: RhoRidge
    A. L. Odom: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: V. E. Allenbrand
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Dobe
    J. G. Reynolds: St Bern
    Miss V. L. Lyne: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Chinook, Grt Pyr, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger
    V. E. Allenbrand: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    Miss V. L. Lyne: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. L. Chamberlain
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Pood Toy
    J. G. Reynolds: Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, J Chin, Malt
    Mr. J. L. Chamberlain: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Pood
    A. L. Odom: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: A. L. Odom
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: AustrlShep, Pemb-WC
    A. L. Odom: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: A. L. Odom
    A. L. Odom: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. J. L. Chamberlain
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    J. G. Reynolds: Ret-Gold
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: A. L. Odom
    J. G. Reynolds: RhoRidge
    A. L. Odom: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Dobe
    J. G. Reynolds: St Bern
    Miss V. L. Lyne: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Chinook, Grt Pyr, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger
    V. E. Allenbrand: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. L. Chamberlain
    Miss V. L. Lyne: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Pood Toy
    J. G. Reynolds: Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, J Chin, Malt
    Mr. J. L. Chamberlain: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: A. L. Odom
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Pood
    A. L. Odom: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: AustrlShep, Pemb-WC
    A. L. Odom: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: V. E. Allenbrand
  • OR Portland (I)
    CLUMBER SPANIEL CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Holiday Inn Portland Airport
    8439 NE Columbia Blvd
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Ms. C. Holt: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

APRIL 6 – FRIDAY

  • AL Columbiana (I)
    BIRMINGHAM KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Shelby County Exhibition Center
    1 Argo Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 21     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. D. Bolus
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Pntr-GS, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Ckr
    Ms. L. C. More: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mrs. B. Downey: Boxer
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Dr. M. P. Joyce: Cairn
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Manch Ter
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: B. E. Ray
    B. E. Ray: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Hava, I Greyhnd, Min Pin, Pap, Pood Toy, Silky, Yorks
    S. Masnick: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
    S. Masnick: Shiba Inu
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Am Esk Dog, Bulldog, Fr Bull
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. L. C. More
    Mr. D. Bolus: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. L. C. More
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Pntr-GS, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Ckr
    Ms. L. C. More: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. B. Downey
    Mrs. B. Downey: Boxer
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. M. P. Joyce
    Dr. M. P. Joyce: Cairn
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Manch Ter
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
    B. E. Ray: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Hava, I Greyhnd, Min Pin, Pap, Pood Toy, Silky, Yorks
    S. Masnick: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
    S. Masnick: Shiba Inu
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Am Esk Dog, Bulldog, Fr Bull
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. Bolus
  • FL Elkton (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF NORTH FLORIDA
    St. John’s County Fairgrounds
    5840 State Rd 207
    CLOSES: MARCH 21     12:00 p.m.
    Mrs. Kelley Caton, SHW SEC, 10909 Whitly, Jacksonville, FL 32246
    FEE: $28.50-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Dr. D. L. Crane: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • FL Elkton (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF NORTH FLORIDA
    St. John’s County Fairgrounds
    5840 State Rd 207
    CLOSES: MARCH 21     12:00 p.m.
    Mrs. Kelley Caton, SHW SEC, 10909 Whitly, Jacksonville, FL 32246
    FEE: $28.50-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. D. E. Rinke: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • IA Thayer (I)
    IOWA BRITTANY CLUB (S)
    Union County Bird Dog Ranch
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    Jane Windom, SHW SEC, 58628 VALLEY VIEW DR, CAMBRIDGE, IA 50046
    FEE: $25.00
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • IL De Kalb* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    WESTERN IRISH SETTER CLUB (S)
    Northern Illinois University
    Lincoln Hwy West Of Annie Glidden Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    Tina Gradowski, SHW SEC, 40 WESTVIEW ST, HOFFMAN ESTATES, IL 60169
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    J. A. Zawikowski: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. M. C. Carlucci: Obedience
  • KS Wichita (I)
    GREATER WICHITA AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD CLUB
    Century II Performing Arts and Convention Center
    225 W Douglas Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00
    Mrs. A. M. Gray: Breed
  • KS Wichita (I)
    GREATER WICHITA POODLE CLUB
    Century II Performing Arts and Convention Center
    225 W Douglas Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Mr. J. L. Chamberlain: Breed
  • KS Wichita (I)
    KANSAS TOY DOG CLUB
    Century II Performing Arts and Convention Center
    225 W Douglas Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Toy Group, Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chin Cr, Chihua (Smooth), Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), J Chin, Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, and more
    *No Classes: Pood Toy
  • KS Wichita* (I)
    SALINA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Century II Performing Arts and Convention Center
    225 W Douglas Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 21     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             J. G. Reynolds
    SPORTING             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Ret-Gold
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Brit, Ret-Ches
    J. G. Reynolds: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: A. L. Odom
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Pharaoh, RhoRidge
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Saluki, Whip
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Std Schn
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Dobe, Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Dr. D. S. Massey: St Bern, Sam
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    J. G. Reynolds: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Mr. J. L. Chamberlain: Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, J Chin, Malt
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Hava, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, Toy Manch, Pap, Pom, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier
    A. L. Odom: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: A. L. Odom
    A. L. Odom: Pood
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Fr Bull, Shiba Inu
    J. G. Reynolds: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    A. L. Odom: AustrlShep, Pemb-WC
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bouv, Card-WC, Min Amer Shep, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Swed Vallhund
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. D. S. Massey
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Ret-Gold
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Brit, Ret-Ches
    J. G. Reynolds: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Pharaoh, RhoRidge
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Saluki, Whip
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Std Schn
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Dobe, Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Dr. D. S. Massey: St Bern, Sam
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    J. G. Reynolds: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. J. L. Chamberlain
    Mr. J. L. Chamberlain: Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, J Chin, Malt
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Hava, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, Toy Manch, Pap, Pom, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier
    A. L. Odom: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. L. Chamberlain
    A. L. Odom: Pood
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Fr Bull, Shiba Inu
    J. G. Reynolds: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: A. L. Odom
    A. L. Odom: AustrlShep, Pemb-WC
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bouv, Card-WC, Min Amer Shep, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Swed Vallhund
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. D. Maurer: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. L. Chamberlain
  • KS Wichita (I)
    WHEATLAND GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF WICHITA (S)
    Century II Performing Arts and Convention Center
    225 W Douglas Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    R. Anton: Breed
  • MI Birch Run (I)
    BOUVIER DES FLANDRES CLUB OF SOUTHEASTERN MICHIGAN (S)
    Birch Run Expo Center
    11600 S Beyer Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    Sandy Jarrell, SHW SEC, 6618 E ALLEN RD, FENTON, MI 48430
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. D. Anderson: Breed
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Jr. Showmanship
  • MI Birch Run (I)
    FORT DETROIT GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB
    Birch Run Expo Center
    11600 S Beyer Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MI Birch Run (I)
    FORT DETROIT GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Birch Run Expo Center
    11600 S Beyer Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MI Birch Run (I)
    MID-MICHIGAN POODLE CLUB
    Birch Run Expo Center
    11600 S Beyer Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    Ms. S. Bingham-Porter: Breed
  • MI Birch Run (I)
    MID-MICHIGAN POODLE CLUB
    Birch Run Expo Center
    11600 S Beyer Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Breed
  • MI Kalamazoo (I) (Evening)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA
    Kalamazoo KC Building
    1249 W.“D“Ave W
    CLOSES: MARCH 21     11:45 p.m.
    Jeane TerHaar, SHW SEC, 5711 138TH AVE, HOLLAND, MI 49423
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. P. DeVito: Breed
  • OK Thackerville (O)
    DALLAS-FT. WORTH LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB
    Winstar Hotel
    777 Casino Avenue
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    Dick Herr, SHW SEC, 467 COUNTY ROAD 131, GAINESVILLE, TX 76240
    Mr. J. R. Sauge: Breed
  • PA White Haven (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF CONNECTICUT
    The Mountain Laurel Resort
    The Mountain Lawrel Resort
    I-80 At Pa Turnpike N E Extension
    Rt 940
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    Pam Moore, SHW SEC, 319 N WASHINGTON ST UNIT 814, OWOSSO, MI 48867
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    T. McDermott: Breed
  • PA White Haven (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF CONNECTICUT
    The Mountain Laurel Resort
    The Mountain Lawrel Resort
    I-80 At Pa Turnpike N E Extension
    Rt 940
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    Pam Moore, SHW SEC, 319 N WASHINGTON ST UNIT 814, OWOSSO, MI 48867
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    M. Quesada: Breed
  • WI St. Francis (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    NORTHERN ILLINOIS ST. BERNARD CLUB
    Cudahy Kennel Club Building
    3820 South Pennsylvania Ave
    St. Francis Center
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    Penny Janz, SHW SEC, S52W33400 RED FOX WAY, NORTH PRAIRIE, WI 53153
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $10.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. A. Lane: Breed
  • WI St. Francis (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    NORTHERN ILLINOIS ST. BERNARD CLUB
    Cudahy Kennel Club Building
    3820 South Pennsylvania Ave
    St. Francis Center
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    Penny Janz, SHW SEC, S52W33400 RED FOX WAY, NORTH PRAIRIE, WI 53153
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $10.00-2nd
    Ms. J. R. Schullier: Breed

APRIL 7 – SATURDAY

  • AL Columbiana (I)
    TUSCALOOSA KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Shelby County Exhibition Center
    1 Argo Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 21     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. S. Keating
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. L. C. More
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Ret-Gold
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Weim
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. C. L. Battaglia
    Mr. D. Bolus: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
    S. Masnick: Manch Ter
    Ms. L. C. More: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    *No Classes: Scotti
    TOY             Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Min Pin
    C. Pyrkosz: Pood Toy
    S. Masnick: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Hava, I Greyhnd, Pap, Silky, Yorks
    B. E. Ray: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    R. Foles: Boston
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Shar-Pei
    C. Pyrkosz: Pood
    B. E. Ray: Shiba Inu
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Am Esk Dog, Bulldog
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. C. L. Battaglia
    Dr. M. Goldfarb: GSD
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. L. C. More
    Ms. L. C. More: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. C. L. Battaglia
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Ret-Gold
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Weim
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: J. Donahue
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
    Mr. D. Bolus: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: B. E. Ray
    S. Masnick: Manch Ter
    Ms. L. C. More: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    *No Classes: Scotti
    NOHS TOY             Group: C. Pyrkosz
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Min Pin
    C. Pyrkosz: Pood Toy
    S. Masnick: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Hava, I Greyhnd, Pap, Silky, Yorks
    B. E. Ray: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: R. Foles
    R. Foles: Boston
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Shar-Pei
    C. Pyrkosz: Pood
    B. E. Ray: Shiba Inu
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Am Esk Dog, Bulldog
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Dr. M. Goldfarb
    Dr. M. Goldfarb: GSD
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. E. E. Berg
  • CA Claremont (O)
    DESERT TO THE SEA CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB OF RIVERSIDE (S)
    Motel 6 Claremont
    840 So Indian Hill Blvd
    CLOSES: MARCH 21     5:00 p.m.
    Stephanie Weise, SHW SEC, 79394 MISSION DR W, LA QUINTA, CA 92253
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. M. T. Shultz: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Claremont (O)
    DESERT TO THE SEA CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB OF RIVERSIDE
    Motel 6 Claremont
    840 So Indian Hill Blvd
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    Stephanie Weise, SHW SEC, 79394 MISSION DR W, LA QUINTA, CA 92253
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. Klingel Brown: Breed
  • CA Victorville (O)
    APPLE VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
    Victor Valley College
    18422 Bear Valley Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. G. A. Anderson
    SPORTING             Group: R. Freeman
    R. Freeman: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
    J. P. Wade: Dach
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. D. Vice
    J. P. Wade: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boerboel, Newf, Rottw, St Bern
    Mr. D. J. Peat: Akita, Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Grt Dane, Portuguese, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mr. D. Vice: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Am Hrls Ter, Bdlgtn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Lakelnd, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Rat Terrier, Scotti, Sealym, Soft Coated, Welsh Ter
    R. Hoh: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: J. P. Wade
    R. Hoh: Toy Manch
    Ms. J. M. Allen: Pood Toy
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Chin Cr, Min Pin, Pap
    J. P. Wade: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. M. Allen
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Bulldog, Fr Bull
    Ms. J. M. Allen: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Shar-Pei
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Fink
    Mrs. J. L. Fink: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. D. J. Peat
    Mr. D. J. Peat: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. G. A. Anderson
  • FL Elkton
    GREATER JACKSONVILLE COLLIE CLUB
    St. John’s County Fairgrounds
    5840 State Rd 207
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. R. A. Hendrix: Breed
  • FL Elkton* (I/O)
    GREATER ORANGE PARK DOG CLUB
    St. John’s County Fairgrounds
    5840 State Rd 207
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. G. Geringer
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mr. N. Horn: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
    P. Gilliard: Akita, Rottw
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. H. Clark: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    P. Gilliard: Shiba Inu, Tib Span
    Mr. N. Horn: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mr. H. Clark: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mr. H. Clark: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. C. Andrew
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. C. Andrew
    Mr. N. Horn: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: P. Gilliard
    P. Gilliard: Akita, Rottw
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum
    Mrs. H. Clark: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: P. Gilliard
    P. Gilliard: Shiba Inu, Tib Span
    Mr. N. Horn: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum
    Mr. H. Clark: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. J. Kern: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Miss M. J. Mello
  • FL Elkton (O)
    JACKSONVILLE SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB (S)
    St. John’s County Fairgrounds
    5840 State Rd 207
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    Mrs. Pat Schaap, SHW SEC, 12515 PUMPKIN HILL RD, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32226
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. C. Kelsey: Breed
  • GA Mableton (I)
    SCOTTISH TERRIER CLUB OF GREATER ATLANTA (S)
    South Cobb Community Center
    620 Lions Club Drive SE
    CLOSES: MARCH 21     3:00 a.m.
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Breed
  • HI Honolulu* (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    TROPICAL TOY DOG FANCIERS OF HAWAII
    William P. Jarrett Middle School
    1903 Palolo Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    Linette Barrios, SHW SEC, 47-106 A Okana Rd., Kaneohe, HI 96764
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Miss E. Gregory: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, and more
    Mr. D. W. Haddock: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Mr. C. Cornell: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
  • IL De Kalb* (I)
    KENNEL CLUB OF YORKVILLE, ILLINOIS
    Northern Illinois University
    Lincoln Hwy West Of Annie Glidden Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             M. Jackman
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Brit, Ret-Ches, Set-Irsh
    Mr. C. P. Herendeen, III: All Pointers, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: Cirneco, GBGV, Port Pd Peq, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. C. P. Herendeen, III: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: Berns Mtn, Chinook, Rottw
    Mr. D. A. Meyer: Alas Mal, Cane Corso, Giant Schn, Portuguese
    Ms. G. Kerr: Akita, Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane, Sam, Sib Hky
    M. Jackman: Balance of Working Breeds
    *No Classes: St Bern
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    M. Jackman: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. R. Shoemaker
    Ms. G. Kerr: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: Mr. D. A. Meyer
    M. Jackman: Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog
    Mr. D. A. Meyer: AustrlShep, Beauceron, Card-WC, Min Amer Shep, OES
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Shetld
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: M. Jackman
    M. Jackman: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. D. A. Meyer
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. A. Meyer
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Brit, Ret-Ches, Set-Irsh
    Mr. C. P. Herendeen, III: All Pointers, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng
    D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. C. P. Herendeen, III
    D. P. Cline: Cirneco, GBGV, Port Pd Peq, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. C. P. Herendeen, III: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    D. P. Cline: Berns Mtn, Chinook, Rottw
    Mr. D. A. Meyer: Alas Mal, Cane Corso, Giant Schn, Portuguese
    Ms. G. Kerr: Akita, Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane, Sam, Sib Hky
    M. Jackman: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    *No Classes: St Bern
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. R. Shoemaker
    M. Jackman: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Ms. G. Kerr: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    NOHS HERDING             Group: D. P. Cline
    M. Jackman: Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog
    Mr. D. A. Meyer: AustrlShep, Beauceron, Card-WC, Min Amer Shep, OES
    D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Shetld
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    J. Caputa: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. C. P. Herendeen, III
  • IL De Kalb (I)
    CHICAGOLAND OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG CLUB (P)
    Northern Illinois University
    Lincoln Hwy West Of Annie Glidden Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $20.00
  • IL New Lenox* (I)
    INTERLOCKING SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF MONEE (S)
    Stone City Kennel Club Building
    13606 W. Laraway Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    Mary Landes, SHW SEC, 11453 N LENA RD, BRAZIL, IN 47834
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. B. B. Wright: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. R. M. Burgin: Obedience
  • IL New Lenox* (I)
    INTERLOCKING SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF MONEE
    Stone City Kennel Club Building
    13606 W. Laraway Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    Mary Landes, SHW SEC, 11453 N LENA RD, BRAZIL, IN 47834
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Ms. J. E. Chaplek: Breed
    Mr. R. M. Burgin: Obedience
  • KS Wichita (I)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF GREATER WICHITA
    Century II Performing Arts and Convention Center
    225 W Douglas Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 21     6:00 p.m.
    Susie Brown, SHW SEC, PO Box 644, Derby, KS 67037
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Breed
  • KS Wichita (I)
    GREATER WICHITA POODLE CLUB
    Century II Performing Arts and Convention Center
    225 W Douglas Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Breed
  • KS Wichita (I)
    KANSAS TOY DOG CLUB
    Century II Performing Arts and Convention Center
    225 W Douglas Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Toy Group, Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chin Cr, Chihua (Smooth), Hava, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), I Greyhnd, J Chin, Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, and more
    *No Classes: Pood Toy
  • KS Wichita (I)
    WICHITA KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Century II Performing Arts and Convention Center
    225 W Douglas Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 21     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Miss V. L. Lyne
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Burkholder
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Pointer, Set-Eng, Set-Gord
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Afghan, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
    J. G. Reynolds: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. D. S. Massey
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: St Bern
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Akita, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer
    Mrs. S. Hamblin Barnhill: Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Sam, Sib Hky
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Alas Mal, Boerboel, Bullm, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Pyr, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese
    J. G. Reynolds: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    J. G. Reynolds: Pood Toy
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Chin Cr, Min Pin, Peke, Pug, Silky, Yorks
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Fr Bull
    J. G. Reynolds: Pood
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    Dr. D. S. Massey: AustrlShep
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Pemb-WC
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bouv, Card-WC, Min Amer Shep, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Swed Vallhund
    J. G. Reynolds: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. D. S. Massey
    Dr. D. S. Massey: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. D. S. Massey
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Pointer, Set-Eng, Set-Gord
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. D. S. Massey
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Afghan, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
    J. G. Reynolds: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. Hamblin Barnhill
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: St Bern
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Akita, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer
    Mrs. S. Hamblin Barnhill: Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Sam, Sib Hky
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Alas Mal, Boerboel, Bullm, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Pyr, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese
    J. G. Reynolds: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. D. Burkholder
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    J. G. Reynolds: Pood Toy
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Chin Cr, Min Pin, Peke, Pug, Silky, Yorks
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Hamblin Barnhill
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Fr Bull
    J. G. Reynolds: Pood
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Dr. D. S. Massey
    Dr. D. S. Massey: AustrlShep
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Pemb-WC
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bouv, Card-WC, Min Amer Shep, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Swed Vallhund
    J. G. Reynolds: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP:
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: FIN
    Mrs. S. Hamblin Barnhill: PRE1
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: PRE2
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    HEART OF NEW ENGLAND CHIHUAHUA CLUB
    Eastern States Expo
    1305 memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 21     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Breed
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    POODLE CLUB OF MASSACHUSETTS
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Mrs. P. J. Hauck: Breed
  • MA West Springfield* (I)
    TROY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Eastern States Expo
    1305 memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. B. L. Clarke
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. H. Nietsch
    Ms. H. Nietsch: Brit, Pointer, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Span-Suss, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: P. L. Marsman
    P. L. Marsman: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. H. Nietsch
    Mrs. S. J. Wolfskill: Sib Hky
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: Boerboel, Chinook, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. K. J. Ferris
    Ms. K. J. Ferris: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. P. J. Hauck
    Ms. C. Huggins: Cav KC Spans, Eng Toy Sp
    Ms. K. J. Ferris: Affenp, Toy Manch, Pug
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: Bruss Grif, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Yorks
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. J. Hauck
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: Pood
    Mrs. P. J. Hauck: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. J. Wolfskill
    Mrs. P. J. Hauck: AustrlShep
    Mrs. S. J. Wolfskill: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. K. J. Ferris
    Ms. K. J. Ferris: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. B. Jenkins
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. M. Rayner
    Ms. H. Nietsch: Brit, Pointer, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Span-Suss, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. B. L. Clarke
    P. L. Marsman: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: P. L. Marsman
    Mrs. S. J. Wolfskill: Sib Hky
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: Boerboel, Chinook, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. J. V. Ioia
    Ms. K. J. Ferris: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. C. Huggins
    Ms. C. Huggins: Cav KC Spans, Eng Toy Sp
    Ms. K. J. Ferris: Affenp, Toy Manch, Pug
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: Bruss Grif, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Yorks
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. M. Rayner
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: Pood
    Mrs. P. J. Hauck: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: P. L. Marsman
    Mrs. P. J. Hauck: AustrlShep
    Mrs. S. J. Wolfskill: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. N. Hayes: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Mrs. D. D. Lacroix: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN
    Mr. J. M. Ashton: Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: C. Longley
  • MD Westminster (I)
    BOSTON TERRIER CLUB OF MARYLAND (S)
    Carroll County Agricultural Center
    706 Agricultural Center Dr
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    Ms. Rachel Mckee Sager, SHW SEC, 8391 Spring Set Lane, Mechanicsvillle, VA 23111
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. B. A. Drake: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MD Westminster (I)
    BOSTON TERRIER CLUB OF MARYLAND (S)
    Carroll County Agricultural Center
    706 Agricultural Center Dr
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    Rachel Mckee Sager, SHW SEC, 8391 Spring Set Lane, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Breed
  • MI Birch Run* (I)
    SAGINAW VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
    Birch Run Expo Center
    11600 S Beyer Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. N. Riggsbee
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Ret-Lab, Span-Eng Spr, Spin Ital
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    R. H. Slay: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, All Pointers, Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold, Vizs
    Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. B. Tietjen
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: R. H. Slay
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Boxer
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Mast
    R. H. Slay: Rottw
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Kuv, Leonberger, Newf, Portuguese
    Ms. E. Muthard: Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Nepltn Mastiff, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: J Chin
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Pug, Pood Toy
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Chihua, Pap, Peke, Pom, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: Mr. E. J. Ringle
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. J. Ringle
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Ret-Lab, Span-Eng Spr, Spin Ital
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    R. H. Slay: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, All Pointers, Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold, Vizs
    Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. N. Riggsbee
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Boxer
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Mast
    R. H. Slay: Rottw
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Kuv, Leonberger, Newf, Portuguese
    Ms. E. Muthard: Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Nepltn Mastiff, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: J Chin
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Pug, Pood Toy
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Chihua, Pap, Peke, Pom, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    NOHS HERDING             Group: R. H. Slay
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. D. R. Lunn: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Util A
    Mr. F. Buroff: Nov B, Open B, Grad Openr, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. N. Riggsbee
  • MI Kalamazoo (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    WESTERN MICHIGAN BULLDOG CLUB (S)
    Kalamazoo KC Building
    1249 W.“D“Ave W
    CLOSES: MARCH 21     11:30 p.m.
    Jeane TerHaar, SHW SEC, 5711 138th Avenue, Holland, MI 49423
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. E. C. Hugo-Milam: Breed
  • NJ Frenchtown (I)
    HUNTERDON HILLS COLLIE CLUB
    Horseshoe Bend Park
    178 Horseshoe Bend Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 91 MICHAEL SEARS RD, BELCHERTOWN, MA 01007
    FEE: $30.00
    Mr. T. W. Coen: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NJ Frenchtown (I)
    HUNTERDON HILLS COLLIE CLUB
    Horseshoe Bend Park
    178 Horseshoe Bend Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 91 MICHAEL SEARS RD, BELCHERTOWN, MA 01007
    FEE: $30.00
    J. Corwin: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • OK Thackerville (O)
    DALLAS-FT. WORTH LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB
    Winstar Hotel
    777 Casino Avenue
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    Dick Herr, SHW SEC, 467 COUNTY ROAD 131, GAINESVILLE, TX 76240
    Mr. D. P. Oliveira: Breed
  • PA Horsham (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF AMERICA (P)
    Kuhn Day Camp
    Witmer Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    Dean Wylie, SHW SEC, PO BOX C, C/O FOY TRENT DOG SHOWS, STURGEON, MO 65284
    FEE: $10.00
  • PA White Haven (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF NEW JERSEY
    The Mountain Laurel Resort
    The Mountain Lawrel Resort
    I-80 At Pa Turnpike N E Extension
    Rt 940
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    Pamela Moore, SHW SEC, 319 N WASHINGTON ST UNIT 814, OWOSSO, MI 48867
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    A. Quesada: Breed
  • PA White Haven (I)
    LOWER SUSQUEHANNA BULLDOG CLUB OF PENNSYLVANIA (S)
    The Mountain Laurel Resort
    The Mountain Lawrel Resort
    I-80 At Pa Turnpike N E Extension
    Rt 940
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    Pam Moore, SHW SEC, 319 N WASHINGTON ST UNIT 814, OWOSSO, MI 48867
  • VA Stephenson (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SHAWNEE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Frederick County Fairgrounds
    Rt11
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             L. J. Amodei
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. Richardson
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Pointer, Ret-Gold
    Mr. D. D. Seymour: Brit, Pntr-GW, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Vizs, Weim
    Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. R. Kramer
    Mr. J. Richardson: Nor Elk
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Am Fox, Bgle, GBGV, Harr, Ibizan, Pharaoh, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. Richardson
    L. J. Amodei: Std Schn
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Dobe, Grt Dane, Leonberger
    Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. V. Rickard
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Welsh Ter
    L. J. Amodei: Airdle, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Kerry, Min Schn, Soft Coated, Staf Bull
    Dr. V. Rickard: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. R. Kramer
    L. J. Amodei: Bruss Grif
    Mr. J. Richardson: Toy Manch, Pood Toy
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Shar-Pei, Chow, Lowch, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Boston, Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: All Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    *Pending: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Min Amer Shep, Nor and more
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: L. J. Amodei
    L. J. Amodei: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. R. Kramer
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Pointer, Ret-Gold
    Mr. D. D. Seymour: Brit, Pntr-GW, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Vizs, Weim
    Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: *Pending
    Mr. J. Richardson: Nor Elk
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Am Fox, Bgle, GBGV, Harr, Ibizan, Pharaoh, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    L. J. Amodei: Std Schn
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Dobe, Grt Dane, Leonberger
    Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: L. J. Amodei
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Welsh Ter
    L. J. Amodei: Airdle, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Kerry, Min Schn, Soft Coated, Staf Bull
    Dr. V. Rickard: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. J. Richardson
    L. J. Amodei: Bruss Grif
    Mr. J. Richardson: Toy Manch, Pood Toy
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. Richardson
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Shar-Pei, Chow, Lowch, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Boston, Bulldog
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    *Pending: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Min Amer Shep, Nor and more
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. D. Seymour
  • WA Spokane (I)
    GREATER SPOKANE SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB (S)
    Spokane DTC Property
    2620 Locust
    CLOSES: MARCH 21     6:30 p.m.
    Carolyn Ritacco, SHW SEC, 3300 Nw 185Th Ave, PNB #249, Portland, OR 97229
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $16.00-2nd
    V. L. Piccirillo: Breed
  • WI Merrill* (I)
    PAPER CITIES KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Merrill City Smith Multi Center
    1100 Marc Dr
    CLOSES: MARCH 21     12:00 p.m.
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. D. J. Buxton
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, All Pointers, All Retrievers
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basset, Bgle, Dach, Harr, Otter, PBGV, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: All Working Breeds
    *No Classes: St Bern
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. P. L. Lloyd
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. E. B. Weiss
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: Cav KC Spans, I Greyhnd, Toy Manch, Peke, Pug, Yorks
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pumi, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. E. B. Weiss
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, All Pointers, All Retrievers
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. P. L. Lloyd
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basset, Bgle, Dach, Harr, Otter, PBGV, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: All NOHS Working Breeds
    *No Classes: St Bern
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. E. B. Weiss
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: Cav KC Spans, I Greyhnd, Toy Manch, Peke, Pug, Yorks
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. E. B. Weiss
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pumi, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. M. C. Carlucci: Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility, Brace
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. E. B. Weiss
  • WI St. Francis (I)
    GREATER MILWAUKEE ST. BERNARD CLUB, INC.
    Cudahy Kennel Club Building
    3820 South Pennsylvania Ave
    St. Francis Center
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    Penny Janz, SHW SEC, S52W33400 RED FOX WAY, NORTH PRAIRIE, WI 53153
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $10.00-2nd
    P. J. Waugh: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • WI St. Francis (I)
    GREATER MILWAUKEE ST. BERNARD CLUB, INC.
    Cudahy Kennel Club Building
    3820 South Pennsylvania Ave
    St. Francis Center
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    Penny Janz, SHW SEC, S52W33400 RED FOX WAY, NORTH PRAIRIE, WI 53153
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $10.00-2nd
    N. M. Demory Harrison, Ph.D.: Breed

APRIL 8 – SUNDAY

  • AL Columbiana (I)
    BIRMINGHAM KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Shelby County Exhibition Center
    1 Argo Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 21     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. L. C. More
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    J. Donahue: Afghan, Saluki
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Am Fox, Basset, Eng Fox, Otter, PBGV
    Ms. L. C. More: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. S. C. Catlin
    Ms. S. C. Catlin: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. L. W. Bisso
    D. Fielder: Airdle
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    C. Pyrkosz: Chin Cr
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. L. Brown
    Mr. L. Brown: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. L. Brown
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: C. Pyrkosz
    J. Donahue: Afghan, Saluki
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Am Fox, Basset, Eng Fox, Otter, PBGV
    Ms. L. C. More: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. L. Brown
    Ms. S. C. Catlin: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: D. Fielder
    D. Fielder: Airdle
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. S. C. Catlin
    C. Pyrkosz: Chin Cr
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. W. Bisso
    Mr. L. Brown: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. S. Keating
  • CA Claremont (O)
    CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Motel 6 Claremont
    840 So Indian Hill Blvd
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    Stephanie Weise, SHW SEC, 79394 MISSION DR W, LA QUINTA, CA 92253
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    D. Ferguson-Jones: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Claremont (O)
    CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB OF AMERICA, INC.
    Motel 6 Claremont
    840 So Indian Hill Blvd
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    Stephanie Weise, SHW SEC, 79394 MISSION DR W, LA QUINTA, CA 92253
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    P. C. Byrne: Breed
  • CA Victorville (O)
    APPLE VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
    Victor Valley College
    18422 Bear Valley Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             R. Freeman
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. A. Anderson
    Mr. G. A. Anderson: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Dach
    Mr. D. J. Peat: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: J. P. Wade
    J. P. Wade: Chinook
    R. Freeman: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. J. M. Allen
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Pood Toy
    Ms. J. M. Allen: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Kees, Norwegian Lndhnd, Tib Span
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Shar-Pei
    HERDING             Group: J. P. Wade
    J. P. Wade: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. J. M. Allen
    Ms. J. M. Allen: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
  • FL Elkton
    GREATER JACKSONVILLE COLLIE CLUB
    St. John’s County Fairgrounds
    5840 State Rd 207
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. T. C. Garrison: Breed
  • FL Elkton* (I/O)
    GREATER ORANGE PARK DOG CLUB
    St. John’s County Fairgrounds
    5840 State Rd 207
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. N. Horn
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mr. H. Clark: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. H. Clark: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mr. H. Clark: Parson Russell
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. H. Clark: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mr. N. Horn: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. H. Clark: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. Kern
    Mr. H. Clark: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
    Mrs. H. Clark: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. F. L. Cornelius
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: P. C. Debene
    Mr. H. Clark: Parson Russell
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. P. E. Lambert
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
    Mrs. H. Clark: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. E. Lambert
    Mr. N. Horn: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. J. Kern: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Miss S. Schafer
  • HI Honolulu* (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    TROPICAL TOY DOG FANCIERS OF HAWAII
    William P. Jarrett Middle School
    1903 Palolo Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    Linette Barrios, SHW SEC, 47-106A Okana Road, Kaneohe, HI 96744
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    B. Odagiri: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, and more
    Mr. D. W. Haddock: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Mr. C. Cornell: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
  • IL De Kalb* (I)
    KENNEL CLUB OF YORKVILLE, ILLINOIS
    Northern Illinois University
    Lincoln Hwy West Of Annie Glidden Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. G. Kerr
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. R. Shoemaker
    Mr. D. A. Meyer: Set-Eng
    Ms. G. Kerr: Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    Mr. C. P. Herendeen, III: Brit, Ret-Ches, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Vizs, Weim
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: M. Jackman
    Mrs. J. A. Lester: GBGV
    J. Parisek: Whip
    Ms. G. Kerr: Bgle, Dach, PBGV, Treeing Walker Coon
    M. Jackman: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: M. Jackman
    Mr. D. A. Meyer: Boxer, Dobe
    M. Jackman: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Chinook, Grt Dane, Rottw, Sam
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: D. P. Cline
    Ms. G. Kerr: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. R. Shoemaker
    Mrs. D. L. Skibinski: Chihua
    Dr. A. S. King: Hava
    D. P. Cline: Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy
    J. Parisek: Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Malt, Pap, Pom, Silky, Yorks
    Ms. G. Kerr: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: OES
    J. Parisek: AustrlShep, Beauceron, Card-WC, Min Amer Shep, Shetld
    Mr. D. A. Meyer: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. R. Shoemaker
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. J. R. Shoemaker
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. P. Herendeen, III
    Mr. D. A. Meyer: Set-Eng
    Ms. G. Kerr: Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    Mr. C. P. Herendeen, III: Brit, Ret-Ches, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Vizs, Weim
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: J. Parisek
    Mrs. J. A. Lester: GBGV
    J. Parisek: Whip
    Ms. G. Kerr: Bgle, Dach, PBGV, Treeing Walker Coon
    M. Jackman: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. D. A. Meyer
    Mr. D. A. Meyer: Boxer, Dobe
    M. Jackman: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Chinook, Grt Dane, Rottw, Sam
    D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Ms. G. Kerr: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Dr. A. S. King
    Mrs. D. L. Skibinski: Chihua
    Dr. A. S. King: Hava
    D. P. Cline: Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy
    J. Parisek: Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Malt, Pap, Pom, Silky, Yorks
    Ms. G. Kerr: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    NOHS HERDING             Group: J. Parisek
    D. P. Cline: OES
    J. Parisek: AustrlShep, Beauceron, Card-WC, Min Amer Shep, Shetld
    Mr. D. A. Meyer: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    J. Caputa: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. A. S. King
  • KS Wichita* (I)
    HUTCHINSON KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Century II Performing Arts and Convention Center
    225 W Douglas Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Neder Kooiker, Ret-Gold
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: PBGV
    J. G. Reynolds: Saluki, Whip
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    J. G. Reynolds: Dobe
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Akita, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer
    Miss V. L. Lyne: St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Norfolk
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Pood Toy
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Burkholder
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Dalm
    J. G. Reynolds: Shiba Inu
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Tib Span
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Pemb-WC
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bouv, Card-WC, Min Amer Shep, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Miss V. L. Lyne: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Burkholder
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Neder Kooiker, Ret-Gold
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: PBGV
    J. G. Reynolds: Saluki, Whip
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. D. Burkholder
    J. G. Reynolds: Dobe
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Akita, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer
    Miss V. L. Lyne: St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. D. S. Massey
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Norfolk
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Pood Toy
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. D. S. Massey
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Dalm
    J. G. Reynolds: Shiba Inu
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Tib Span
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Pemb-WC
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bouv, Card-WC, Min Amer Shep, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    C. M. Maurer: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    HEART OF NEW ENGLAND CHIHUAHUA CLUB
    Eastern States Expo
    1305 memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Breed
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    POODLE CLUB OF MASSACHUSETTS
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Ms. C. Graham: Breed
  • MA West Springfield* (I)
    TRAP FALLS KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Eastern States Expo
    1305 memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. W. Sahloff
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. C. C. McGowan
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Gold, Set-Irsh, Vizs
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Curl, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Weim
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Boykin, Span-Ckr, Spin Ital
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: F. R. Vogel
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Basset
    F. R. Vogel: Ir Wolf
    Dr. K. T. Shimel: Borz, Dach, Saluki
    Ms. D. Flaim: Greyhnd, Ibizan, RhoRidge
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Eng Fox, GBGV, Nor Elk
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. B. L. Clarke
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Boxer
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Dobe
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: St Bern
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Gtr Swiss Mtn, Sam
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Grt Dane, Kom, Kuv, Rottw
    Ms. D. Flaim: Bullm, Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mrs. S. Walker: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. D. B. Taylor
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. S. Walker
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Hava, Eng Toy Sp
    Mrs. S. Walker: Pom, Pug
    Ms. D. B. Taylor: Chihua, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. B. Jenkins
    Ms. M. M. MacCollum: Boston
    Mr. D. J. Gunsher: Chow
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Tib Span
    Ms. D. B. Taylor: Shar-Pei, Pood
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: Mr. C. G. Liepmann
    Mr. T. W. Coen: Beard Coll, Bergamasco, Briard, Card-WC, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pumi, Shetld, Span Water
    K. Madden: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: GSD
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. C. H. Daugherty
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: F. R. Vogel
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. Sahloff
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Gold, Set-Irsh, Vizs
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Curl, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Weim
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Boykin, Span-Ckr, Spin Ital
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. D. B. Taylor
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Basset
    F. R. Vogel: Ir Wolf
    Dr. K. T. Shimel: Borz, Dach, Saluki
    Ms. D. Flaim: Greyhnd, Ibizan, RhoRidge
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Eng Fox, GBGV, Nor Elk
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. C. G. Liepmann
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Boxer
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Dobe
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: St Bern
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Gtr Swiss Mtn, Sam
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Grt Dane, Kom, Kuv, Rottw
    Ms. D. Flaim: Bullm, Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mrs. S. Walker: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. B. L. Clarke
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Hava, Eng Toy Sp
    Mrs. S. Walker: Pom, Pug
    Ms. D. B. Taylor: Chihua, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. Sahloff
    Ms. M. M. MacCollum: Boston
    Mr. D. J. Gunsher: Chow
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Tib Span
    Ms. D. B. Taylor: Shar-Pei, Pood
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    NOHS HERDING             Group: K. Madden
    Mr. T. W. Coen: Beard Coll, Bergamasco, Briard, Card-WC, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pumi, Shetld, Span Water
    K. Madden: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: GSD
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. D. J. Blews-Pappas: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN
    Dr. E. J. Adomelis: Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Miss D. Chan
  • MD Westminster (I)
    BOSTON TERRIER CLUB OF MARYLAND
    Carroll County Agricultural Center
    706 Agricultural Center Dr
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    Rachel Mckee Sager, SHW SEC, 8391 Spring Set Lane, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MI Birch Run (I)
    SAGINAW VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
    Birch Run Expo Center
    11600 S Beyer Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. C. L. Olvis
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. J. Ringle
    R. H. Slay: Ret-Ches
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. N. Riggsbee
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Rottw
    R. H. Slay: Boxer, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Chihua
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Pap, Peke, Pom, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Ms. E. Muthard: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: R. H. Slay
    R. H. Slay: Brgr Pcrd
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp
    Ms. E. Muthard: Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. S. B. Tietjen
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. N. Riggsbee
    R. H. Slay: Ret-Ches
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. B. Tietjen
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: R. H. Slay
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Rottw
    R. H. Slay: Boxer, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mr. T. Stacy: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Chihua
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Pap, Peke, Pom, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Ms. E. Muthard: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. E. J. Ringle
    R. H. Slay: Brgr Pcrd
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp
    Ms. E. Muthard: Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. N. Riggsbee
  • MI Kalamazoo (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    WESTERN MICHIGAN BULLDOG CLUB
    Kalamazoo KC Building
    1249 W.“D“Ave W
    CLOSES: MARCH 21     11:30 p.m.
    Jeane TerHaar, SHW SEC, 5711 138th Avenue, Holland, MI 49423
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    P. J. Festa: Breed
  • NJ Frenchtown (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF LONG ISLAND, INC.
    Horseshoe Bend Park
    178 Horseshoe Bend Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    Rachel Toren, SHW SEC, 2023 WELLS MANOR AVE, GWYNN OAK, MD 21207
    FEE: $30.00
    Mrs. J. E. Kirkland: Breed
    Ms. M. A. Tuff: Jr. Showmanship
  • NJ Frenchtown (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF NORTHERN NEW JERSEY
    Horseshoe Bend Park
    178 Horseshoe Bend Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    Gerrie Oliver, SHW SEC, 2023 WELLS MANOR AVE, C/O RACHAEL TOREN, GWYNN OAK, MD 21207
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mrs. P. F. Caldwell: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NJ Somerset (I)
    WATCHUNG MOUNTAINS YORKSHIRE TERRIER CLUB (S)
    Holiday Inn
    195 Davidson Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 21     9:00 p.m.
    Diane Stanley, SHW SEC, 22 Trent Rd, Monroe, NJ 08831
    FEE: $32.00
    Mr. J. Constantine-Amodei: Breed
  • NJ Somerset (I)
    WATCHUNG MOUNTAINS YORKSHIRE TERRIER CLUB
    Holiday Inn
    195 Davidson Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    Diane Stanley, SHW SEC, 22 Trent Rd, Monroe, NJ 08831
    FEE: $32.00
    Mrs. D. K. Ondo: Breed
  • PA Horsham* (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    DELAWARE VALLEY GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Kuhn Day Camp
    Witmer Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 19     6:00 p.m.
    Linda DeLarso, SHW SEC, c/o Rau Dog Shows, P O Box 6898, Reading, PA 19610
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
  • PA Horsham* (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    DELAWARE VALLEY GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Kuhn Day Camp
    Witmer Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 19     6:00 p.m.
    Linda DeLarso, SHW SEC, C/O RAU DOG SHOWS, P O BOX 6898, READING, PA 19610
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
  • PA White Haven (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF NEW JERSEY
    The Mountain Laurel Resort
    The Mountain Lawrel Resort
    I-80 At Pa Turnpike N E Extension
    Rt 940
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    Pamela Moore, SHW SEC, 319 N WASHINGTON ST UNIT 814, OWOSSO, MI 48867
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mr. R. W. Rodenski: Breed
  • VA Stephenson (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SHAWNEE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Frederick County Fairgrounds
    Rt11
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. Richardson
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    Miss C. L. Partridge: Set-Eng
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: H. T. Biermann
    Miss C. L. Partridge: Dach
    Mrs. C. A. Chase: Basenji, Basset, Bloodhnd, Borz
    H. T. Biermann: Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Cirneco, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: H. T. Biermann
    Mr. J. Richardson: AnatolShep, Cane Corso, Leonberger, Std Schn
    J. Schoeneman: Bullm, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, Tibtn Mastiff
    H. T. Biermann: Balance of Working Breeds
    *Pending: Boerboel
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    Mr. J. Richardson: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: *Pending
    J. Schoeneman: All Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Affenp, Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, and more
    NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    J. Schoeneman: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Boston
    *Pending: Bichon, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Kees, Lowch, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Ter
    HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. C. A. Chase: All Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll, GSD
    *Pending: Beauceron, Bergamasco, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Min Amer Shep, Pol Low Shp, Pyre Shep
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. Richardson
    Mr. J. Richardson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: H. T. Biermann
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Miss C. L. Partridge
    Miss C. L. Partridge: Set-Eng
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Miss C. L. Partridge
    Miss C. L. Partridge: Dach
    Mrs. C. A. Chase: Basenji, Basset, Bloodhnd, Borz
    H. T. Biermann: Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Cirneco, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. J. Richardson
    Mr. J. Richardson: AnatolShep, Cane Corso, Leonberger, Std Schn
    J. Schoeneman: Bullm, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, Tibtn Mastiff
    H. T. Biermann: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    *Pending: Boerboel
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    Mr. J. Richardson: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    J. Schoeneman: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Affenp, Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, and more
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: J. Schoeneman
    J. Schoeneman: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Boston
    *Pending: Bichon, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Kees, Lowch, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Ter
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. C. A. Chase
    Mrs. C. A. Chase: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll, GSD
    *Pending: Beauceron, Bergamasco, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Min Amer Shep, Pol Low Shp, Pyre Shep
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: H. T. Biermann
  • WA Spokane (I)
    GREATER SPOKANE SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB (S)
    Spokane DTC Property
    2620 Locust
    CLOSES: MARCH 21     6:30 p.m.
    Ms. Carolyn Ritacco, SHW SEC, 3300 Nw 185Th Ave PNB# 249, Portland, OR 97229
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $16.00-2nd
    R. A. Piccirillo: Breed
  • WI Merrill* (I)
    PAPER CITIES KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Merrill City Smith Multi Center
    1100 Marc Dr
    CLOSES: MARCH 21     12:00 p.m.
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. K. A. Buxton
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. E. B. Weiss
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Leonberger, Rottw, Sam, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. P. L. Lloyd
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Cav KC Spans, I Greyhnd, Toy Manch, Peke, Pug, Yorks
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. P. L. Lloyd
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Beard Coll, Bergamasco, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Fin Laph, GSD, OES, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. M. C. Carlucci: Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility, Brace
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: D. Cooper

APRIL 9 – MONDAY

  • PA Matamoras* (I)
    ERIE CANAL SCHIPPERKE CLUB (S)
    Best Western Inn at Hunt’s Landing
    120 Routes 6 & 209
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: Breed
    Mrs. N. K. Withers: Obedience

APRIL 10 – TUESDAY

  • PA Matamoras* (I)
    ERIE CANAL SCHIPPERKE CLUB (S)
    Best Western Inn at Hunt’s Landing
    120 Routes 6 & 209
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. Goldstein: Breed
    Mrs. B. H. Humer: Obedience

APRIL 10 – TUESDAY thru APRIL 13 – FRIDAY

  • MD Frederick (I/O)
    LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF THE POTOMAC (4) (S)
    Clarion Inn
    5400 Holiday Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Ms. E. Rautala: B
    F. Braddon: D
    J. Blais: I
    A. Lloyd: Jr. Showmanship

APRIL 11 – WEDNESDAY

  • GA Perry* (I)
    DOUGLASVILLE KENNEL CLUB OF GEORGIA, INC.
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. S. C. Way
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. G. Liepmann
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Vizs
    J. Lobb: Weim
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, All Pointers, Ret-Gold, Span-Eng Ckr, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, All Setters, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr
    J. Hubbard: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Bgle, RhoRidge
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: J. Lobb
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Cane Corso
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Giant Schn
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Leonberger
    Ms. S. C. Way: Mast
    J. Lobb: AnatolShep, Boxer, Sam, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Std Schn
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Grt Pyr, Newf, Rottw, Sib Hky
    J. Lobb: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: J. Lobb
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Min Schn
    J. Hubbard: Bdlgtn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Russel Terr
    Ms. S. C. Way: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Pap
    J. Lobb: Peke
    J. Lobb: Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Hava, I Greyhnd, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pom, Pug
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Boston
    J. Lobb: Lhasa
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Pood
    J. Lobb: Kees, Schip, Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: J. Lobb
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Briard
    J. Lobb: Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: AustrlShep, Bouv, Card-WC, Min Amer Shep, Pemb-WC
    J. Hubbard: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Brdr Coll, GSD, OES, Shetld
    J. Lobb: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: J. Hubbard
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Vizs
    J. Lobb: Weim
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, All Pointers, Ret-Gold, Span-Eng Ckr, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, All Setters, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr
    J. Hubbard: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Bgle, RhoRidge
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Cane Corso
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Giant Schn
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Leonberger
    Ms. S. C. Way: Mast
    J. Lobb: AnatolShep, Boxer, Sam, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Std Schn
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Grt Pyr, Newf, Rottw, Sib Hky
    J. Lobb: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: J. Hubbard
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Min Schn
    J. Hubbard: Bdlgtn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Russel Terr
    Ms. S. C. Way: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Pap
    J. Lobb: Peke
    J. Lobb: Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Hava, I Greyhnd, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pom, Pug
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Boston
    J. Lobb: Lhasa
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Pood
    J. Lobb: Kees, Schip, Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: J. Lobb
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Briard
    J. Lobb: Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: AustrlShep, Bouv, Card-WC, Min Amer Shep, Pemb-WC
    J. Hubbard: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Brdr Coll, GSD, OES, Shetld
    J. Lobb: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    C. Parrish: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Mrs. K. Wrey: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
    Mr. R. L. Garvin: Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. F. C. Bassett
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    AMERICAN BELGIAN TERVUREN CLUB, INC. (P)
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 14
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
  • PA Matamoras (I)
    SCHIPPERKE CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Best Western Hotel
    900 Routes 6 & 209
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT

APRIL 12 – THURSDAY

  • CA Sacramento* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    NORTHERN CALIFORNIA TERRIER ASSOCIATION (S)
    Cal Expo Fairgrounds & Center
    1600 Exposition Blvd (Bld-C)
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mr. H. Tatro, III: Airdle, Bdlgtn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Std Manch, Parson Russell, Russel Terr, Scotti, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Misc Breeds
    Ms. L. Whittier: Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Cairn, Kerry, Lakelnd, Min Schn, Norwich, Rat Terrier, Sealym, Skye
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Austr, Border, Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Norfolk, Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. G. M. Denman: Bull Ter (Color), Bull Ter (White), Min Bull Terrs, Jr. Showmanship
    Dr. P. C. Regan: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
    Mr. J. D. Thomson: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    Mr. C. Cornell: Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
  • CA Sacramento (I)
    SACRAMENTO VALLEY BOXER CLUB (S)
    Cal Expo Fairgrounds & Center
    1600 Exposition Blvd (Bld-C)
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.50-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. A. W. Woodfork: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • GA Perry* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    VALDOSTA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    J. Lobb: Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Ckr (Parti), Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
    Ms. S. C. Way: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Dach, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, ScotDeer
    J. Hubbard: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    J. Lobb: Rottw
    J. Lobb: St Bern
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Boxer, Dobe
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Nepltn Mastiff, Sam
    Ms. S. C. Way: Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Sib Hky
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Min Schn, Russel Terr
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd, Manch Ter
    J. Lobb: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. S. B. Tietjen
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Pood Toy
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: J. Lobb
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. C. G. Liepmann
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Pemb-WC
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld
    J. Lobb: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. G. Liepmann
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    J. Lobb: Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Ckr (Parti), Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
    Ms. S. C. Way: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Dach, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, ScotDeer
    J. Hubbard: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: J. Hubbard
    J. Lobb: Rottw
    J. Lobb: St Bern
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Boxer, Dobe
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Nepltn Mastiff, Sam
    Ms. S. C. Way: Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Sib Hky
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Min Schn, Russel Terr
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd, Manch Ter
    J. Lobb: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Pood Toy
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: J. Hubbard
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Pemb-WC
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld
    J. Lobb: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. P. N. Gannon: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
    Mrs. K. Wrey: Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    *Pending: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Openr
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. S. C. Way
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    BELGIAN SHEEPDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 14
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
  • OK Grove (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    NORTHEAST OKLAHOMA KENNEL CLUB
    Grove Civic Center
    1720 South Main Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. P. D. Smith
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. R. D. Smith: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Soft Coated
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Cav KC Spans, J Chin
    Mr. D. Sutton: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. T. C. Dargin
    Mr. D. Sutton: Pood
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
    Dr. R. D. Smith: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. T. C. Dargin
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Soft Coated
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Dr. T. C. Dargin
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Cav KC Spans, J Chin
    Mr. D. Sutton: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
    Mr. D. Sutton: Pood
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Dr. S. Keating: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
  • PA Harrisburg (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    LEBANON COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
    Pennsylvania Farm Show Complex
    Northwest Bldg
    Maclay & Cameron Sts
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. G. Bernard
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. R. Shoreman
    Mr. G. Bernard: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW
    Mrs. R. Shoreman: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold
    M. D. Doherty: Span-Ckr, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Ret-Lab
    *Pending: Neder Kooiker
    HOUND             Group: Ms. K. L. Francis
    M. Shoreman: Basenji, Basset, Bgle, Dach
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco
    Mrs. R. Shoreman: Balance of Hound Breeds
    *Pending: GBGV
    WORKING             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    M. Shoreman: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Ms. K. L. Francis: Newf, Portuguese, St Bern, Sam, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: M. Shoreman
    Mr. G. Bernard: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: M. D. Doherty
    M. Shoreman: Cav KC Spans, Hava, Min Pin
    Mrs. R. Shoreman: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Chin Cr, Toy Manch, Pood Toy
    Ms. K. L. Francis: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. K. L. Francis
    M. Shoreman: Boston, Coton de Tulear, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Tib Ter
    M. D. Doherty: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Schip
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. R. Shoreman
    Ms. K. L. Francis: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Pumi
    Mr. G. Bernard: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: M. Shoreman
    M. Shoreman: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. K. J. Murray
  • PA Matamoras (I)
    SCHIPPERKE CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Best Western Hotel
    900 Routes 6 & 209
    CLOSES: MARCH 21
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT

APRIL 12 – THURSDAY thru APRIL 14 – SATURDAY

  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    AMERICAN BELGIAN TERVUREN CLUB, INC. (3)
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 14
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Mrs. N. J. Glabicki: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

APRIL 13 – FRIDAY

  • AZ Marana (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF SOUTHERN ARIZONA, INC.
    Ora Mae Harn Park
    13250 N Lon Adams Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 28     9:00 p.m.
    Melissa Mignon, SHW SEC, 8456 N. Nob Hill Dr., TUCSON, AZ 85742
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mr. S. Israel: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Sacramento (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    NORTHERN CALIFORNIA HERDING GROUP ASSOCIATION
    Cal Expo Fairgrounds & Center
    1600 Exposition Blvd (Bld-C)
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $34.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    J. P. Wade: Herding Group, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Bergamasco, Brdr Coll, Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, OES, Pemb-WC, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Misc Breeds , Dutch Shep, Belgian and more
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Austrl Cat Dg, Beauceron, Bouv, Briard, Card-WC, Coll (Rough), Coll (Smooth), Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Pol Low Shp
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brgr Pcrd, GSD, Nor Buhund, Swed Vallhund
  • CA Sacramento* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    NORTHERN CALIFORNIA TERRIER ASSOCIATION (S)
    Cal Expo Fairgrounds & Center
    1600 Exposition Blvd (Bld-C)
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Terrier Group, Am Staff, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Kerry, Norwich, Scotti, Skye
    Mrs. C. H. Clark: Airdle
    Mr. H. Tatro, III: Am Hrls Ter, Border, Lakelnd, Min Schn, Norfolk, Rat Terrier, Sealym, Soft Coated, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. L. Whittier: Austr, Bdlgtn, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Std Manch, Parson Russell, Russel Terr, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd, Misc Breeds
    G. Smith: Bull Ter (Color), Bull Ter (White), Min Bull Terrs
    Dr. P. C. Regan: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
    Mr. J. D. Thomson: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    Mr. C. Cornell: Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL
  • CA Sacramento (I)
    SACRAMENTO VALLEY BOXER CLUB (S)
    Cal Expo Fairgrounds & Center
    1600 Exposition Blvd (Bld-C)
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.50-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Ms. S. Neely: Breed
  • CA Sacramento (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    NORWICH TERRIER CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA (P)
    Cal Expo Fairgrounds & Center
    1600 Exposition Blvd (Bld-C)
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
  • CA San Bernardino (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA
    The Hotel San Bernardino
    285 East Hospitality Lane
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Kathy Hairston, SHW SEC, PO BOX 977, C/O RICHARD SEENO, CLAYTON, CA 94517
    Mr. A. Breckley: Breed
  • CA Silverado (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF CALIFORNIA
    Oak Canyon Park
    5305 Santiago Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Rhonda Storm, SHW SEC, 9522 DERBY DR, RIVERSIDE, CA 92509
    Ms. D. K. Burvee: Breed
  • CA Silverado (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF CALIFORNIA (S)
    Oak Canyon Park
    5305 Santiago Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Rhonda Storm, SHW SEC, 9522 DERBY DR, RIVERSIDE, CA 92509
    Mr. A. F. Weinraub: Breed
  • CA Silverado (O)
    DACHSHUND CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Oak Canyon Park
    5305 Santiago Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Eileen Parr, SHW SEC, 18780 MUNSEE RD, APPLE VALLEY, CA 92307
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mr. H. L. Tufts: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Silverado* (O)
    ORANGE COAST RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB (S)
    Oak Canyon Park
    5305 Santiago Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N RICHFIELD RD, ANAHEIM, CA 92807
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. L. J. Libeu: Obedience
  • CA Silverado (O)
    PHARAOH HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
    Oak Canyon Park
    5305 Santiago Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N. Richfield, Anaheim, CA 92807
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    C. Beyerle: Breed
    Mr. D. T. Hayek: Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Silverado (O)
    PHARAOH HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
    Oak Canyon Park
    5305 Santiago Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N. Richfield, Anaheim, CA 92807
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Ms. S. B. Davis: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Silverado (O)
    SAN ANGELES SALUKI CLUB (S)
    Oak Canyon Park
    5305 Santiago Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Lea Plaut, SHW SEC, 16750 PARADISE MOUNTAIN RD, VALLEY CENTER, CA 92082
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    D. T. Divin: Breed
    Ms. S. B. Davis: Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Silverado (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA IBIZAN HOUND CLUB (S)
    Oak Canyon Park
    5305 Santiago Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N RICHFIELD RD, ANAHEIM, CA 92807
    Mrs. J. G. Pardue: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Silverado (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA IBIZAN HOUND CLUB (S)
    Oak Canyon Park
    5305 Santiago Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N RICHFIELD RD, ANAHEIM, CA 92807
    Ms. S. B. Davis: Breed
  • CA Silverado (O)
    SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA WHIPPET ASSOCIATION (S)
    Oak Canyon Park
    5305 Santiago Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N RICHFIELD RD, ANAHEIM, CA 92807
    Ms. S. B. Davis: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Silverado (O)
    SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA WHIPPET ASSOCIATION (S)
    Oak Canyon Park
    5305 Santiago Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N RICHFIELD RD, ANAHEIM, CA 92807
    Mr. S. Evans: Breed
  • CO Brighton (I)
    COLUMBINE NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND ASSOCIATION, INC. (S)
    Adams County Fairgrounds
    9755 Henderson RD
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Jan Curtis, SHW SEC, 2837 West 49th Street, Evans, CO 80620
    R. Casey: Breed
  • CO Brighton (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    TIMBERLINE BASSET HOUND CLUB
    Adams County Fairgrounds
    9755 Henderson RD
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Jan D. Curtis, SHW SEC, 2837 W. 49th Street, Evans, CO 80620
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
  • CO Brighton* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    TIMBERLINE BASSET HOUND CLUB (S)
    Adams County Fairgrounds
    9755 Henderson RD
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Jan D Curtis, SHW SEC, 2837 W. 49th Street, Evans, CO 80620
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
  • GA Perry (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    CHATTAHOOCHEE WEIMARANER CLUB
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 28     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    J. Lobb: Breed
  • GA Perry (I)
    GRAND BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN CLUB OF AMERICA
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
  • GA Perry* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    VALDOSTA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    SPORTING             Group: J. Hubbard
    J. Lobb: Pntr-GS
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Set-Eng, Set-Irsh
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Ret-Lab, Set-Gord, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Pointer, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Weim
    J. Hubbard: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Vizs
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: J. Lobb
    Mr. A. Berrios: Otter, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq
    J. Lobb: Bgle, PBGV, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Treeing Walker Coon
    Ms. S. C. Way: Dach, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, ScotDeer, Sloughi
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: V. E. Allenbrand
    J. Lobb: Akita
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Bullm
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Portuguese
    J. Lobb: Rottw
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Boxer, Dobe
    Ms. S. C. Way: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Sam
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Sib Hky
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Alas Mal, Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Mast, Newf, St Bern, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. A. Berrios: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    J. Lobb: Russel Terr
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Airdle, Am Staff, Austr, Border, Bull Ter, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    J. Lobb: Chihua
    J. Lobb: Peke
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Hava, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Pood Toy
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. B. Tietjen
    J. Lobb: Boston
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Pood
    Ms. S. C. Way: Dalm, Tib Span
    J. Lobb: Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fr Bull
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mr. L. Deloria: AustrlShep
    Ms. S. C. Way: Beard Coll, Bouv
    Mr. A. Berrios: Card-WC, GSD, Min Amer Shep, Pemb-WC
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: J. Lobb
    J. Lobb: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. C. G. Liepmann
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    J. Lobb: Pntr-GS
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Set-Eng, Set-Irsh
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Ret-Lab, Set-Gord, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Pointer, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Weim
    J. Hubbard: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Vizs
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. A. Berrios
    Mr. A. Berrios: Otter, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq
    J. Lobb: Bgle, PBGV, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Treeing Walker Coon
    Ms. S. C. Way: Dach, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, ScotDeer, Sloughi
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. A. Berrios
    J. Lobb: Akita
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Bullm
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Portuguese
    J. Lobb: Rottw
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Boxer, Dobe
    Ms. S. C. Way: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Sam
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Sib Hky
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Alas Mal, Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Mast, Newf, St Bern, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. A. Berrios: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    J. Lobb: Russel Terr
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Airdle, Am Staff, Austr, Border, Bull Ter, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    J. Lobb: Chihua
    J. Lobb: Peke
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Hava, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Pood Toy
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: J. Lobb
    J. Lobb: Boston
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Pood
    Ms. S. C. Way: Dalm, Tib Span
    J. Lobb: Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fr Bull
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Mr. L. Deloria: AustrlShep
    Ms. S. C. Way: Beard Coll, Bouv
    Mr. A. Berrios: Card-WC, GSD, Min Amer Shep, Pemb-WC
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. L. Pinnell: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Mr. R. L. Garvin: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
    Mrs. P. N. Gannon: Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. L. Deloria
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    AMERICAN BELGIAN MALINOIS CLUB (S)
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 14
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Mr. M. Taylor: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • OK Grove (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    NORTHEAST OKLAHOMA KENNEL CLUB
    Grove Civic Center
    1720 South Main Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. T. C. Dargin
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: Lag Rom, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Boykin
    Mr. D. Sutton: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
    Dr. S. Keating: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. R. D. Smith: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. T. C. Dargin
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Pood Toy
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pug
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Bulldog, Fr Bull, Pood
    Mr. D. Sutton: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Icelandic Shpdg
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: Lag Rom, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Boykin
    Mr. D. Sutton: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
    Dr. R. D. Smith: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
    Dr. S. Keating: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Pood Toy
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pug
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Bulldog, Fr Bull, Pood
    Mr. D. Sutton: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Icelandic Shpdg
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. T. C. Dargin
  • PA Harrisburg (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    LEBANON COUNTY KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Pennsylvania Farm Show Complex
    Northwest Bldg
    Maclay & Cameron Sts
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. K. L. Francis
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. Bernard
    M. Shoreman: Neder Kooiker
    Mr. J. E. Taylor: Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Vizs
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold
    Ms. K. L. Francis: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Ret-Lab
    HOUND             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Basset
    Mrs. R. Shoreman: Basenji, Bgle
    M. Shoreman: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, B & T Coonhnd, GBGV
    Ms. K. L. Francis: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. A. M. Taylor
    Mr. G. Bernard: Sam, Sib Hky
    Mrs. R. Shoreman: Akita, Alas Mal, Grt Dane, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw
    Mr. J. E. Taylor: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx
    Mrs. A. M. Taylor: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: M. D. Doherty
    M. Shoreman: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: M. Shoreman
    Mrs. R. Shoreman: Cav KC Spans
    M. Shoreman: Pood Toy
    Ms. K. L. Francis: Hava, Min Pin
    Mr. G. Bernard: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. R. Shoreman
    M. Shoreman: Pood
    Mr. G. Bernard: Tib Span
    Ms. K. L. Francis: Bulldog, Fr Bull
    M. D. Doherty: Boston, Coton de Tulear, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Tib Ter
    Mrs. R. Shoreman: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Schip
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. E. Taylor
    Mr. G. Bernard: Austrl Cat Dg
    Mrs. A. M. Taylor: AustrlShep, Beard Coll
    M. D. Doherty: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. K. L. Francis
    Ms. K. L. Francis: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. E. Taylor
  • WA Moses Lake (I)
    INLAND EMPIRE COLLIE CLUB
    Grant County Fairgrounds
    Grant County Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: MARCH 28     12:00 p.m.
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    P. Putman: Breed
  • WA Moses Lake* (I)
    INLAND EMPIRE COLLIE CLUB (S)
    Grant County Fairgrounds
    Grant County Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: MARCH 28     12:00 p.m.
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. Scanlon: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. C. S. Wray: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    Mr. D. Rennick: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Grad Openr, Versatility, Brace, Veteran

APRIL 13 – FRIDAY thru APRIL 14 – SATURDAY

  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    BELGIAN SHEEPDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (2)
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 14
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. C. Fine: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • PA Matamoras (I)
    SCHIPPERKE CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (2)
    Best Western Hotel
    900 Routes 6 & 209
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

APRIL 14 – SATURDAY

  • AZ Marana* (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF SOUTHERN ARIZONA, INC.
    Ora Mae Harn Park
    13250 N Lon Adams Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 28     9:00 p.m.
    Melissa Mignon, SHW SEC, 8456 N. Nob Hill Dr., Tucson, AZ 85742
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mr. R. L. Frederick: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Miss B. Lee: Nov A, Nov B, Grad Novr, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    M. Pavlovsky: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Open A
  • AZ Marana (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF SOUTHERN ARIZONA, INC.
    Ora Mae Harn Park
    13250 N Lon Adams Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 28     9:00 p.m.
    Melissa Mignon, SHW SEC, 8456 N. Nob Hill Dr., Tucson, AZ 85742
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Bloomington (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    PAPILLON CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA
    Orange Empire Dog Club
    Orange Empire Dog Club
    18225 Santa Ana Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 28     12:00 p.m.
    Peggy Butler, SHW SEC, 34743 The Farm Road, Wildomar, CA 92595
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. J. C. Ramirez: Breed
  • CA Bloomington (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    PAPILLON CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Orange Empire Dog Club
    Orange Empire Dog Club
    18225 Santa Ana Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 28     6:00 p.m.
    Peggy Butler, SHW SEC, 34743 The Farm Road, Wildomar, CA 92595
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    G. Milutinovich: Breed
  • CA Sacramento (I)
    CALIFORNIA SIERRA KEESHOND CLUB (S)
    Cal Expo Fairgrounds & Center
    1600 Exposition Blvd (Bld-C)
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $34.50-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mr. L. F. Sosa: Breed
  • CA Sacramento* (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SACRAMENTO KENNEL CLUB
    Cal Expo Fairgrounds & Center
    1600 Exposition Blvd (Bld-C)
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $34.50-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. L. Boileau
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. C. Abbott
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. L. F. Sosa
    N. Lovelady: ScotDeer
    Mr. R. C. Williams: Sloughi, Whip
    Mr. L. Boileau: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: P. A. Sosa
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. L. F. Sosa: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe
    P. A. Sosa: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
    Mrs. N. Smith: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    N. Lovelady: Austr, Border, Irish Ter, Scotti
    Ms. K. J. Ferris: Airdle, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. C. H. Clark: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mr. R. C. Williams: I Greyhnd
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Pood Toy
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Chihua, Chin Cr, Pap, Silky
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
    P. A. Sosa: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Lowch, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Austrl Cat Dg, Beauceron, Bouv, Briard, Card-WC, Coll, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Pol Low Shp
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Herding Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: P. A. Sosa
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: N. Lovelady
    N. Lovelady: ScotDeer
    Mr. R. C. Williams: Sloughi, Whip
    Mr. L. Boileau: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. L. F. Sosa
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. L. F. Sosa: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe
    P. A. Sosa: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: N. Lovelady
    Mrs. N. Smith: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    N. Lovelady: Austr, Border, Irish Ter, Scotti
    Ms. K. J. Ferris: Airdle, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. C. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. K. J. Ferris
    Mr. R. C. Williams: I Greyhnd
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Pood Toy
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Chihua, Chin Cr, Pap, Silky
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. F. Sosa
    P. A. Sosa: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Lowch, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. C. H. Clark
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Austrl Cat Dg, Beauceron, Bouv, Briard, Card-WC, Coll, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Pol Low Shp
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. A. A. Peterson: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Util A, Util B
    Mr. K. L. Blanchard: Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: P. A. Sosa
  • CA San Bernardino (I)
    PACIFIC COAST BULLDOG CLUB, INC. (S)
    The Hotel San Bernardino
    285 East Hospitality Lane
    CLOSES: MARCH 28     6:00 p.m.
    Kathy Hairston, SHW SEC, PO BOX 977, C/O RICHARD SEENO, CLAYTON, CA 94517
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    F. Haynes: Breed
    A. Quesada: Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Silverado (O)
    WESTERN HOUND ASSOCIATION OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Oak Canyon Park
    5305 Santiago Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    S. Dankner: Hound Group, Basset, RhoRidge
    Ms. A. C. Tyler: Afghan
    Dr. C. McArdle, D.V.M.: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Eng Fox, GBGV, Harr, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Saluki, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. R. L. Horvath: Bgle (13 Under), Bgle (Over 13), Dach (Long), Dach (Smooth), Dach (Wire)
    Mr. S. Evans: Borz, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, Sloughi, Misc Breeds , Per Inca Orchid, Norbot, Azawakh, Port Pdngo
    D. T. Divin: Greyhnd, Ibizan, ScotDeer, Whip
    Ms. D. Flaim: Jr. Showmanship
  • CO Brighton* (I)
    TERRY-ALL KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Adams County Fairgrounds
    9755 Henderson RD
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. G. K. Newton
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Y. Pipes
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. M. Y. Pipes: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. W. E. Bousek: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: L. L. Nelson
    Mrs. M. Y. Pipes: Bloodhnd, Borz, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Otter, Pharaoh, Redbone Coon, Whip
    L. L. Nelson: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. A. J. Porpora
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Kuv, Mast, Newf, St Bern, Sam, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. M. Bousek
    Mrs. J. M. Bousek: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: N. L. Van Camp
    L. L. Nelson: I Greyhnd
    Mrs. J. M. Bousek: Pug
    Mr. W. E. Bousek: Toy Manch, Pood Toy
    N. L. Van Camp: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. R. Lyons
    Mr. W. E. Bousek: Bulldog
    N. C. Russell: Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood (Min)
    Ms. S. R. Lyons: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. S. H. McDonald
    N. C. Russell: Brgr Pcrd, Swed Vallhund
    N. L. Van Camp: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Bouv, GSD
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Fin Laph, Min Amer Shep, Pol Low Shp, Pumi, Shetld, Span Water
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. S. H. McDonald
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. S. H. McDonald
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. M. Bousek
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. M. Y. Pipes: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. W. E. Bousek: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. M. Y. Pipes
    Mrs. M. Y. Pipes: Bloodhnd, Borz, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Otter, Pharaoh, Redbone Coon, Whip
    L. L. Nelson: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. W. E. Bousek
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Kuv, Mast, Newf, St Bern, Sam, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. M. Y. Pipes
    Mrs. J. M. Bousek: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. J. M. Bousek
    L. L. Nelson: I Greyhnd
    Mrs. J. M. Bousek: Pug
    Mr. W. E. Bousek: Toy Manch, Pood Toy
    N. L. Van Camp: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: N. L. Van Camp
    Mr. W. E. Bousek: Bulldog
    N. C. Russell: Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood (Min)
    Ms. S. R. Lyons: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. W. E. Bousek
    N. C. Russell: Brgr Pcrd, Swed Vallhund
    N. L. Van Camp: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Bouv, GSD
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Fin Laph, Min Amer Shep, Pol Low Shp, Pumi, Shetld, Span Water
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. D. Schneider: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Ms. J. D. Anthes: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. M. Y. Pipes
  • GA Perry* (I)
    ATLANTA KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. S. B. Tietjen
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    Mr. L. Deloria: Span-Clum
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Vizs
    J. Hubbard: Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Weim
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Ckr
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Mr. L. Deloria: Greyhnd
    J. Lobb: Dach, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Ms. S. C. Way: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mr. L. Deloria: Grt Dane
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Boxer, Bullm
    Mr. A. Berrios: Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, St Bern
    J. Lobb: Dobe, Mast, Sam
    V. E. Allenbrand: Akita, Alas Mal, Giant Schn, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    J. Lobb: Min Schn
    J. White: Wst Highlnd
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Skye, Staf Bull
    Mr. L. Deloria: Airdle, Fox Ter (Wire), Lakelnd, Soft Coated, Welsh Ter
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Am Staff, Austr, Border, Bull Ter, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Irish Ter, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Pap
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Hava, I Greyhnd, Peke, Pood Toy
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Pood
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz
    J. Lobb: Kees, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Lhasa, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Mr. L. Deloria: GSD
    Dr. M. Foschini: Pemb-WC
    Ms. S. N. Wynn: AustrlShep, Card-WC, Min Amer Shep
    Mr. A. Berrios: Austrl Cat Dg, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brgr Pcrd, Briard, Coll, OES, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Swed Vallhund
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: J. Hubbard
    J. Hubbard: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: J. Hubbard
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. P. B. Averill, D.V.M.
    Mr. L. Deloria: Span-Clum
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Vizs
    J. Hubbard: Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Weim
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Ckr
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: J. Hubbard
    Mr. L. Deloria: Greyhnd
    J. Lobb: Dach, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Ms. S. C. Way: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: V. E. Allenbrand
    Mr. L. Deloria: Grt Dane
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Boxer, Bullm
    Mr. A. Berrios: Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, St Bern
    J. Lobb: Dobe, Mast, Sam
    V. E. Allenbrand: Akita, Alas Mal, Giant Schn, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. L. Deloria
    J. Lobb: Min Schn
    J. White: Wst Highlnd
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Skye, Staf Bull
    Mr. L. Deloria: Airdle, Fox Ter (Wire), Lakelnd, Soft Coated, Welsh Ter
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Am Staff, Austr, Border, Bull Ter, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Irish Ter, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Pap
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Hava, I Greyhnd, Peke, Pood Toy
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Pood
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz
    J. Lobb: Kees, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Lhasa, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. A. Berrios
    Mr. L. Deloria: GSD
    Dr. M. Foschini: Pemb-WC
    Ms. S. N. Wynn: AustrlShep, Card-WC, Min Amer Shep
    Mr. A. Berrios: Austrl Cat Dg, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brgr Pcrd, Briard, Coll, OES, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Swed Vallhund
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. L. Garvin: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Mrs. P. N. Gannon: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
    Mrs. K. Wrey: Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. M. P. Joyce
  • GA Perry (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    CENTRAL FLORIDA MINIATURE SCHNAUZER CLUB (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
  • GA Perry (I)
    DOGWOOD ROTTWEILER CLUB OF METROPOLITAN ATLANTA
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Breed
  • GA Perry (I)
    GORDON SETTER CLUB OF AMERICA, INC.
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    J. Hubbard: Breed
  • GA Perry (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF THE MID-SOUTH
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    Mrs. M. Kim: Breed
  • GA Perry (I)
    NORTH GEORGIA HOUND ASSOCIATION
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 28     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Eng Fox, Otter, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Basenji, Basset, Bgle (13 Under), Bgle (Over 13), Bloodhnd, Dach (Long), Dach (Smooth), Dach (Wire), Misc Breeds , Per Inca Orchid, Norbot, Azawakh, Port Pdngo
    Mrs. P. W. Neale: Borz, GBGV, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Jr. Showmanship
  • GA Perry (I)
    SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB OF GREATER ATLANTA
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 28     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Ms. S. C. Way: Breed
  • GA Perry (I)
    WEIMARANER CLUB OF AMERICA (P)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
  • HI Kaneohe (O)
    WINDWARD HAWAIIAN DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
    Samuel Wilder King Intermediate School
    46-155 Kamehameha Highway
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. S. Rempel
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Rempel
    N. Liebes: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. R. J. Wallis
    Mrs. S. Rempel: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. Rempel
    N. Liebes: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. R. J. Wallis
    Mrs. S. Rempel: Min Schn
    Mrs. R. J. Wallis: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: N. Liebes
    Mrs. S. Rempel: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. R. J. Wallis
    Mrs. S. Rempel: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Norwegian Lndhnd, Shiba Inu, Tib Span
    Mrs. R. J. Wallis: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. Rempel
    Mrs. R. J. Wallis: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. R. J. Wallis
    Mrs. R. J. Wallis: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. R. J. Wallis
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. R. J. Wallis
    N. Liebes: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: N. Liebes
    Mrs. S. Rempel: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. R. J. Wallis
    N. Liebes: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. S. Rempel
    Mrs. S. Rempel: Min Schn
    Mrs. R. J. Wallis: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. S. Rempel
    Mrs. S. Rempel: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: N. Liebes
    Mrs. S. Rempel: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Norwegian Lndhnd, Shiba Inu, Tib Span
    Mrs. R. J. Wallis: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: N. Liebes
    Mrs. R. J. Wallis: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: N. Liebes
  • IL St. Charles* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    LEONBERGER CLUB OF AMERICA
    Pheasant Run Resort & Hotel
    4051 E. Main Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. S. D. Hemminger: Obedience
  • IN Crown Point* (I)
    STEEL CITY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Lake County Fairgrounds
    889 S. Court Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 28     12:00 p.m.
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             *Pending
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. T. Catterson
    Mr. T. Catterson: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. Catterson
    Mr. D. Bolus: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear, Lhasa
    Mr. T. Catterson: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: All Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: GSD
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
  • IN Indianapolis (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF CENTRAL INDIANA
    American Legion, Post 64
    601 S. Holt Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Shannon Honeycutt, SHW SEC, c/o 45 N 6th Avenue, Beech Grove, IN 46107
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Breed
  • IN Indianapolis (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF CENTRAL INDIANA
    American Legion, Post 64
    601 S. Holt Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Shannon L Honeycutt, SHW SEC, C/O 45 N 6TH AVE, BEECH GROVE, IN 46107
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Mr. G. T. Szymczak: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MD West Friendship (I)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF MARYLAND
    Howard County Fairgrounds
    2210 Fairgrounds Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Matthew Bozievich, SHW SEC, 10381 FOUST RD, GLEN ROCK, PA 17327
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    K. S. Davis: Breed
  • MD West Friendship (I)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF MARYLAND
    Howard County Fairgrounds
    2210 Fairgrounds Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Matthew Bozievich, SHW SEC, 10381 POUST RD, GLEN ROCK, PA 17327
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    D. Thornton: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MN Lake Elmo* (I)
    SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB OF THE TWIN CITIES (S)
    Animal Inn Show Center
    Lecture Hall & Training Center
    8633 34th Street North
    CLOSES: MARCH 28     8:00 p.m.
    Trina Rosenow, SHW SEC, 11660 – 252nd Ave. NW, Zimmerman, MN 55539
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. Hamblin Barnhill: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. L. C. Botko: Obedience
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    AMERICAN BELGIAN MALINOIS CLUB
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 14
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    L. A. Friedow: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NC Charlotte (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF GREATER CHARLOTTE
    Piedmont Kennel Club Showplace
    13607 Choate Circle
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Mary Bjelica, SHW SEC, 1135 GRACE RD, BENSON, NC 27504
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mr. J. H. Bemont: Breed
  • NC Charlotte (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF GREATER CHARLOTTE
    Piedmont Kennel Club Showplace
    13607 Choate Circle
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Mary Bjelica, SHW SEC, 1135 GRACE RD, BENSON, NC 27504
    Ms. N. B. Harper: Breed
  • OK Grove (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BARTLESVILLE KENNEL CLUB
    Grove Civic Center
    1720 South Main Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. S. Keating
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Spin Ital
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Fld
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Nor Elk
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    C. Nelson: AnatolShep, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Boerboel, Chinook, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Tibtn Mastiff
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Min Schn
    C. Nelson: Austr, Cairn, Lakelnd, Russel Terr, Welsh Ter
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Am Hrls Ter, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Glen Imaal, Min Bull Terrs, Manch Ter
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: Cav KC Spans, J Chin, Toy Manch, Pug
    Dr. S. Keating: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, Malt, Min Pin
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
    Mr. D. Sutton: Bulldog, Fr Bull
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Icelandic Shpdg
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    C. Nelson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Spin Ital
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Fld
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Nor Elk
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    C. Nelson: AnatolShep, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Boerboel, Chinook, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Tibtn Mastiff
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Min Schn
    C. Nelson: Austr, Cairn, Lakelnd, Russel Terr, Welsh Ter
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Am Hrls Ter, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Glen Imaal, Min Bull Terrs, Manch Ter
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: Cav KC Spans, J Chin, Toy Manch, Pug
    Dr. S. Keating: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, Malt, Min Pin
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Mr. D. Sutton: Bulldog, Fr Bull
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Icelandic Shpdg
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. Sutton
  • PA Harrisburg (I)
    HARRISBURG KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Pennsylvania Farm Show Complex
    Northwest Bldg
    Maclay & Cameron Sts
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $34.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. A. M. Taylor
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Neder Kooiker
    Mr. J. E. Taylor: Ret-Ches, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mrs. A. M. Taylor: Pntr-GS, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Spin Ital, Vizs
    M. Shoreman: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. G. Bernard
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Dach, GBGV
    M. D. Doherty: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: M. D. Doherty
    Mrs. J. H. Robinson: Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. J. E. Taylor: Akita, Alas Mal, Chinook
    M. D. Doherty: Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso
    Ms. K. L. Francis: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel
    Mr. G. Bernard: Balance of Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Grt Dane
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. G. Bernard
    Ms. K. L. Francis: Am Hrls Ter, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Sealym, Skye
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. R. Shoreman
    Mr. G. Bernard: Cav KC Spans
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Toy Manch
    Ms. K. L. Francis: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Chin Cr, Pood Toy
    Mrs. R. Shoreman: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: M. Shoreman
    Mr. G. Bernard: Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. K. L. Francis: Bichon, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Tib Span
    Mrs. J. H. Robinson: Am Esk Dog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Shiba Inu
    Mrs. R. Shoreman: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Schip
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. H. Robinson
    Mrs. J. H. Robinson: Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, Pemb-WC, Pyre Shep
    Mr. J. E. Taylor: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv
    Mrs. A. M. Taylor: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. G. Bernard
    Mr. G. Bernard: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. A. M. Taylor
  • WA Moses Lake* (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    EPHRATA-MOSES LAKE KENNEL CLUB
    Grant County Fairgrounds
    Grant County Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT

APRIL 15 – SUNDAY

  • AZ Marana (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF AMERICA (P)
    Ora Mae Harn Park
    13250 N Lon Adams Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Gail Gray, SHW SEC, PO BOX C, C/O FOY TRENT DOG SHOWS, STURGEON, MO 65284
    FEE: $10.00
  • CA Sacramento (I)
    CALIFORNIA SIERRA KEESHOND CLUB
    Cal Expo Fairgrounds & Center
    1600 Exposition Blvd (Bld-C)
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $34.50-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mr. R. C. Williams: Breed
  • CA Sacramento* (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SACRAMENTO KENNEL CLUB
    Cal Expo Fairgrounds & Center
    1600 Exposition Blvd (Bld-C)
    CLOSES: MARCH 28     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $34.50-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. G. Geringer
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, All Pointers, All Retrievers
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. L. Boileau
    Mr. R. C. Williams: Saluki, ScotDeer
    Mr. L. F. Sosa: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    P. A. Sosa: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. H. Clark
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Airdle
    Mrs. M. F. Remer: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mrs. C. H. Clark: Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Ms. K. J. Ferris: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. L. C. Abbott
    Mr. L. Boileau: Pood Toy
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Chihua, Chin Cr, Pap, Silky
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
    P. A. Sosa: Bichon
    Mr. R. C. Williams: Bulldog, Chow
    Mr. L. Boileau: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brgr Pcrd, GSD, Nor Buhund, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Balance of Herding Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. L. Boileau
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. H. Clark
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, All Pointers, All Retrievers
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: P. A. Sosa
    Mr. R. C. Williams: Saluki, ScotDeer
    Mr. L. F. Sosa: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: P. A. Sosa
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    P. A. Sosa: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Airdle
    Mrs. M. F. Remer: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mrs. C. H. Clark: Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Ms. K. J. Ferris: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
    Mr. L. Boileau: Pood Toy
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Chihua, Chin Cr, Pap, Silky
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
    P. A. Sosa: Bichon
    Mr. R. C. Williams: Bulldog, Chow
    Mr. L. Boileau: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: P. A. Sosa
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brgr Pcrd, GSD, Nor Buhund, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. K. L. Blanchard: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Util A, Util B
    Mr. R. M. Margolis: Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. L. F. Sosa
  • CA San Bernardino (I)
    PACIFIC COAST BULLDOG CLUB, INC.
    The Hotel San Bernardino
    285 East Hospitality Lane
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Kathy Hairston, SHW SEC, P.O. Box 977, c/o Richard Seeno, Clayton, CA 94517
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    G. C. Carr: Breed
  • CA San Bernardino (I)
    PACIFIC COAST BULLDOG CLUB, INC.
    The Hotel San Bernardino
    285 East Hospitality Lane
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Kathy Hairston, SHW SEC, PO BOX 977, C/O RICHARD SEENO, CLAYTON, CA 94517
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. E. Karshner: Breed
  • CA Silverado (O)
    WESTERN HOUND ASSOCIATION OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Oak Canyon Park
    5305 Santiago Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Dr. C. McArdle, D.V.M.: Hound Group, Bgle (13 Under), Bgle (Over 13), RhoRidge
    D. T. Divin: Afghan, Borz, Sloughi
    S. Dankner: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Eng Fox, GBGV, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, ScotDeer, and more
    Mr. R. L. Horvath: Basset, Ir Wolf, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. S. Evans: Dach (Long), Dach (Smooth), Dach (Wire), Saluki
  • CO Brighton* (I)
    TERRY-ALL KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Adams County Fairgrounds
    9755 Henderson RD
    CLOSES: MARCH 28     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. A. J. Porpora
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. S. H. McDonald
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, All Pointers, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Ms. S. R. Lyons: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: N. L. Van Camp
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Borz, Dach
    Mrs. C. Martinez: Nor Elk, RhoRidge
    Ms. S. R. Lyons: Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    N. L. Van Camp: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. G. K. Newton
    Mr. G. C. Szynskie: Berns Mtn
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Dobe, Grt Dane, Sam
    Mrs. J. Pero: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Kuv, Newf, Rottw
    Mrs. C. Martinez: Akita, Alas Mal, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast, St Bern, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. W. E. Bousek
    Mr. W. E. Bousek: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. M. Bousek
    Mrs. C. Martinez: Pug
    Mrs. J. M. Bousek: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. E. Bousek
    Mrs. C. Martinez: Chow
    Mrs. J. M. Bousek: Pood
    Mr. W. E. Bousek: Boston, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fr Bull, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. G. K. Newton
    K. L. Kirtley: AustrlShep
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Austrl Cat Dg, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Bouv, Coll, GSD, Pemb-WC
    N. L. Van Camp: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. W. E. Bousek
    Mr. W. E. Bousek: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. C. Martinez
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. E. Bousek
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, All Pointers, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Ms. S. R. Lyons: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. S. R. Lyons
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Borz, Dach
    Mrs. C. Martinez: Nor Elk, RhoRidge
    Ms. S. R. Lyons: Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    N. L. Van Camp: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. Pero
    Mr. G. C. Szynskie: Berns Mtn
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Dobe, Grt Dane, Sam
    Mrs. J. Pero: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Kuv, Newf, Rottw
    Mrs. C. Martinez: Akita, Alas Mal, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast, St Bern, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. M. Bousek
    Mr. W. E. Bousek: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. G. C. Szynskie
    Mrs. C. Martinez: Pug
    Mrs. J. M. Bousek: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. R. Lyons
    Mrs. C. Martinez: Chow
    Mrs. J. M. Bousek: Pood
    Mr. W. E. Bousek: Boston, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fr Bull, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. S. H. McDonald
    K. L. Kirtley: AustrlShep
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Austrl Cat Dg, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Bouv, Coll, GSD, Pemb-WC
    N. L. Van Camp: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. J. D. Anthes: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Mrs. D. Schneider: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. W. E. Bousek
  • GA Perry (I)
    ALASKAN MALAMUTE CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
  • GA Perry (I)
    AMERICAN BULLMASTIFF ASSOCIATION, INC. (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    V. E. Allenbrand: Breed
  • GA Perry (I)
    AMERICAN BULLMASTIFF ASSOCIATION, INC. (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Breed
  • GA Perry (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    AMERICAN MINIATURE SCHNAUZER CLUB, INC. (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. T. Stacy: Breed
  • GA Perry (I)
    ATLANTA DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Mr. A. Berrios: Breed
  • GA Perry (I)
    ATLANTA DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 28     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Breed
  • GA Perry (I)
    AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Breed
  • GA Perry (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    CHATTAHOOCHEE WEIMARANER CLUB
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    Mr. P. B. Averill, D.V.M.: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • GA Perry (I)
    CHIHUAHUA CLUB OF ATLANTA (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Breed
  • GA Perry (I)
    COCKER SPANIEL SPECIALTY CLUB OF GEORGIA (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mr. K. Flinn: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • GA Perry (I)
    DOGWOOD ROTTWEILER CLUB OF METROPOLITAN ATLANTA (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    Mr. A. Berrios: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • GA Perry (I)
    GEORGIA BOXER CLUB (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • GA Perry (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB OF ATLANTA (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Breed
    Mrs. D. A. Quinlan: Jr. Showmanship
  • GA Perry (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB OF ATLANTA
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 28     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    J. Hubbard: Breed
  • GA Perry (I)
    GORDON SETTER CLUB OF AMERICA, INC.
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • GA Perry (I)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF THE MID-SOUTH (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • GA Perry (I)
    GREATER SWISS MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Ms. S. C. Way: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • GA Perry (I)
    MASTIFF CLUB OF AMERICA, INC.
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
  • GA Perry (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    METROPOLITAN ATLANTA SAMOYED CLUB
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Breed
    Ms. S. Weaver: Jr. Showmanship
  • GA Perry (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    METROPOLITAN ATLANTA SAMOYED CLUB (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Breed
  • GA Perry (I)
    PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI CLUB OF GREATER ATLANTA, INC (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Ms. S. N. Wynn: Breed
  • GA Perry (I)
    PYRENEAN SHEPHERD CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    Mr. M. Procureur: Breed
  • GA Perry (I)
    SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB OF GREATER ATLANTA (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    J. Lobb: Breed
    Ms. S. Weaver: Jr. Showmanship
  • GA Perry (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Breed
  • GA Perry (I)
    VIZSLA CLUB OF METRO ATLANTA (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 28     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Breed
  • GA Perry* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER CLUB OF GREATER ATLANTA (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mrs. T. L. Berrios: Breed
  • HI Kaneohe (O)
    WINDWARD HAWAIIAN DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
    Samuel Wilder King Intermediate School
    46-155 Kamehameha Highway
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             N. Liebes
    SPORTING             Group: N. Liebes
    Mrs. S. Rempel: Set-Gord
    Mrs. R. J. Wallis: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. Rempel
    Mrs. R. J. Wallis: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: N. Liebes
    Mrs. R. J. Wallis: Grt Dane, Kom, Kuv
    Mrs. S. Rempel: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. S. Rempel
    Mrs. S. Rempel: Am Hrls Ter, Border, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Fox Ter (Smooth), Glen Imaal, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Scotti, Sealym, Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
    N. Liebes: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. S. Rempel
    N. Liebes: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Rempel
    Mrs. R. J. Wallis: Am Esk Dog, Norwegian Lndhnd
    N. Liebes: Chow, Pood (Min)
    R. Holloway: Coton de Tulear, Shiba Inu, Tib Span
    Mrs. S. Rempel: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. R. J. Wallis
    N. Liebes: Pumi
    Mrs. S. Rempel: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: N. Liebes
    N. Liebes: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. S. Delicata
  • IN Crown Point* (I)
    STEEL CITY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Lake County Fairgrounds
    889 S. Court Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 28     12:00 p.m.
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             *Pending
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. T. Catterson
    Mr. T. Catterson: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: *Pending
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. F. Buroff: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
  • MN Lake Elmo* (I)
    SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB OF THE TWIN CITIES
    Animal Inn Show Center
    Lecture Hall & Training Center
    8633 34th Street North
    CLOSES: MARCH 28     8:00 p.m.
    Trina Rosenow, SHW SEC, 11660 – 252nd Ave. NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. J. Wilkins: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. J. Yund: Obedience
  • NC Charlotte (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF GREATER CHARLOTTE
    Piedmont Kennel Club Showplace
    13607 Choate Circle
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Mary Bjelica, SHW SEC, 1135 GRACE RD, BENSON, NC 27504
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    R. A. Kindy: Breed
  • NH Stratham (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHIRE
    Stratham Hill Park
    270 Portsmouth Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Diane B. Benoit, SHW SEC, 600 Bean Hill Rd, Northfield, NH 03276
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
  • NH Stratham (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHIRE
    Stratham Hill Park
    270 Portsmouth Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Ms. Diane B. Benoit, SHW SEC, 600 Bean Hill Rd, Northfield, NH 03276
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. D. Jones: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • OK Grove (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BARTLESVILLE KENNEL CLUB
    Grove Civic Center
    1720 South Main Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. R. D. Smith
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Ms. J. C. Sigler: Bgle, Borz, Saluki, Whip
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. J. C. Sigler
    Ms. J. C. Sigler: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. T. C. Dargin
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: Dandie, Soft Coated
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Am Hrls Ter, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Ms. J. C. Sigler: Pood Toy
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Silky
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Malt, Min Pin
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. C. Sigler
    Dr. S. Keating: Fr Bull
    Ms. J. C. Sigler: Bulldog, Kees, Lhasa, Pood, Shiba Inu, Tib Span
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. Lashbrook
    Ms. J. C. Sigler: Beauceron, Brgr Pcrd, Card-WC, Min Amer Shep
    Mr. R. Lashbrook: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. J. C. Sigler
    Mr. R. Lashbrook: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. T. C. Dargin
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. T. C. Dargin
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. T. C. Dargin
    Ms. J. C. Sigler: Bgle, Borz, Saluki, Whip
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. R. Lashbrook
    Ms. J. C. Sigler: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. Lashbrook
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: Dandie, Soft Coated
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Am Hrls Ter, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. Lashbrook
    Ms. J. C. Sigler: Pood Toy
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Silky
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd
    Dr. T. C. Dargin: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Malt, Min Pin
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. T. C. Dargin
    Dr. S. Keating: Fr Bull
    Ms. J. C. Sigler: Bulldog, Kees, Lhasa, Pood, Shiba Inu, Tib Span
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. J. C. Sigler
    Ms. J. C. Sigler: Beauceron, Brgr Pcrd, Card-WC, Min Amer Shep
    Mr. R. Lashbrook: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. Lashbrook
  • PA Harrisburg (I)
    MASON AND DIXON KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Pennsylvania Farm Show Complex
    Northwest Bldg
    Maclay & Cameron Sts
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. J. H. Robinson
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. K. L. Francis
    Mrs. R. Shoreman: Neder Kooiker
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Span-Ckr, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    M. D. Doherty: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. R. Shoreman
    Mrs. R. Shoreman: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, GBGV
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. R. Shoreman
    Mrs. A. M. Taylor: Akita, Alas Mal
    Mrs. R. Shoreman: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel
    Mr. J. E. Taylor: Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. K. L. Francis: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    Mrs. R. Shoreman: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. G. Bernard
    Ms. K. L. Francis: Cav KC Spans
    Mr. G. Bernard: Hava, Min Pin, Pood Toy
    M. Shoreman: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: M. D. Doherty
    Ms. K. L. Francis: Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. R. Shoreman: Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mr. G. Bernard: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. A. M. Taylor
    Mr. J. E. Taylor: Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Pyre Shep
    Mrs. A. M. Taylor: Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, Pemb-WC
    Mrs. J. H. Robinson: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. A. M. Taylor
    Mrs. A. M. Taylor: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. H. Robinson
  • WA Moses Lake* (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    EPHRATA-MOSES LAKE KENNEL CLUB
    Grant County Fairgrounds
    Grant County Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT

APRIL 16 – MONDAY

  • IL St Charles (I)
    AMERICAN CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB, INC. (P)
    Pheasant Run Resort & Convention ctr
    4051 E Main St
    CLOSES: MARCH 28     12:00 p.m.
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $23.00

APRIL 17 – TUESDAY thru APRIL 19 – THURSDAY

  • IL St Charles (I)
    AMERICAN CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB, INC. (3) (S)
    Pheasant Run Resort & Convention ctr
    4051 E Main St
    CLOSES: MARCH 28     12:00 p.m.
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    S. Fippin: Breed
    Dr. A. S. King: Jr. Showmanship

APRIL 18 – WEDNESDAY

  • MD Frederick (O)
    SPINONE CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Frederick Holiday Inn
    5400 Holiday Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 28     12:00 p.m.
    Judy Lowther, SHW SEC, c/o BaRay Event Services, Inc., P.O. Box 508, Burlington, WA 98233
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • OK Tulsa (I)
    NORTH TEXAS CHOW CHOW CLUB
    Doubletree Hotel By Hilton
    6110 S Yale
    Tulsa Warren Place
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Dr. J. Dandridge: Breed
  • OK Tulsa (I)
    NORTH TEXAS CHOW CHOW CLUB
    Doubletree Hotel By Hilton
    6110 S Yale
    Tulsa Warren Place
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. E. Blake: Breed

APRIL 18 – WEDNESDAY thru APRIL 20 – FRIDAY

  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    POODLE CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (3)
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 29     3:00 a.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $50.00-1st/ $35.00-2nd
    Mr. T. W. Carneal: Best of Breed/Variety, Pood
    Mrs. D. Cozart: Pood Toy
    Dr. D. Sturz, Jr.: Pood (Min), Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. J. MacGillivray: Pood (Std)

APRIL 19 – THURSDAY

  • CA City of Industry
    CONEJO KENNEL CLUB
    Industry Hills Exposition Center
    16200 Temple Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. V. L. Abbott
    SPORTING             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Mr. H. Clark: Neder Kooiker, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Flat
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Brit, Pointer, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. D. Richards: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mrs. D. Richards: Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Ms. F. Brown: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast, Newf, Rottw, St Bern, Std Schn
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mrs. H. Clark: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. L. C. Abbott
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Fr Bull
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Pood
    Mrs. D. Richards: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. Ulloa
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Min Amer Shep, Pulik
    Mrs. P. Ulloa: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. D. Richards
    Mr. D. Richards: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    POODLE CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $35.00-2nd
  • OK Tulsa (I)
    CHOW CHOW CLUB, INC. (P)
    Doubletree Hotel By Hilton
    6110 S Yale
    Tulsa Warren Place
    CLOSES: MARCH 28     12:00 p.m.
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $22.00
  • PA Harrisburg (I)
    PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI CLUB OF THE POTOMAC (P)
    Best Western Premier
    800 East Park Dr
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    Rhonda Toren, SHW SEC, 5474 DELPHINIUM CT, COLUMBIA, MD 21045

APRIL 20 – FRIDAY

  • CA City of Industry
    CONEJO KENNEL CLUB
    Industry Hills Exposition Center
    16200 Temple Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 4     12:00 p.m.
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. H. Clark
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. C. Abbott
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Brit, Pointer, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mr. D. Richards: Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mrs. D. Richards: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. D. Richards
    Mrs. D. Richards: Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Mrs. D. Richards: Manch Ter
    Ms. F. Brown: Airdle, Irish Ter, Kerry, Min Schn, Scotti, Sealym, Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. D. Richards: Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Glen Imaal
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
    Mrs. H. Clark: Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Fr Bull
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Pood
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. D. Richards
    Mr. D. Richards: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. D. Richards
  • CA Vallejo* (O)
    GOLD COUNTRY ENGLISH SETTER FANCIERS (S)
    Solano County Fairgrounds
    900 Fairgrounds Drive
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    Debi Best, SHW SEC, PO BOX 478, GEORGETOWN, CA 95634
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    L. A. Estes: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. J. K. Jones: Obedience
  • CA Vallejo (O)
    GOLD COUNTRY ENGLISH SETTER FANCIERS (S)
    Solano County Fairgrounds
    900 Fairgrounds Drive
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    Debi Best, SHW SEC, PO BOX 478, GEORGETOWN, CA 95634
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Breed
    Ms. L. Fitzmaurice: Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Vallejo* (O)
    NORCAL GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Solano County Fairgrounds
    900 Fairgrounds Drive
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. Ernst: Breed
    Mrs. E. Jordan-Nelson: Jr. Showmanship
    M. Pavlovsky: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Open A, Open B, POPN, Veteran
    Mr. A. W. Eng: Util A, Util B, PUTL
  • CA Vallejo
    NORTHERN CALIFORNIA POMERANIAN CLUB, INC. (S)
    Solano County Fairgrounds
    900 Fairgrounds Drive
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 209 WAINWRIGHT CT, SACRAMENTO, CA 95838
    Ms. J. Bitter: Breed
  • CA Vallejo (I)
    NORTHERN CALIFORNIA POMERANIAN CLUB, INC. (S)
    Solano County Fairgrounds
    900 Fairgrounds Drive
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 209 WAINWRIGHT CT, SACRAMENTO, CA 95838
    FEE: $24.00-1st/ $16.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. L. Vilas: Breed
  • CA Vallejo* (I)
    NORTHERN CALIFORNIA PUG CLUB (S)
    Solano County Fairgrounds
    900 Fairgrounds Drive
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    Debi L Best, SHW SEC, PO BOX 478, GEORGETOWN, CA 95634
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    G. Milutinovich: Breed
    Mrs. J. K. Jones: Obedience
  • ID Lewiston* (I)
    PALOUSE HILLS DOG FANCIERS, INC.
    Nez Perce County Fairgrounds
    Main & Second Bldg
    13th St & Burrell Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             R. Lopaschuk
    SPORTING             Group: G. Jeavons
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Neder Kooiker
    G. Jeavons: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: GBGV
    R. Lopaschuk: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. J. Lewis
    R. Lopaschuk: Boerboel
    G. Jeavons: Boxer
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Sam
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Mrs. C. Meyer: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. P. L. Lloyd
    R. Lopaschuk: Pood (Min), Schip, Shiba Inu
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Pood (Std), Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Pulik, Pumi, Shetld
    R. Lopaschuk: Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Mrs. C. Meyer: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. C. Cornell: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    Mrs. M. J. Shervais: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Grad Openr, POPN, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. Meyer
  • IL St Charles (I)
    AMERICAN CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Pheasant Run Resort & Convention ctr
    4051 E Main St
    CLOSES: MARCH 28     12:00 p.m.
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. M. Forte: Breed
    Mrs. B. G. Pepper: Jr. Showmanship
  • LA Bossier City (I)
    SHREVEPORT KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Bossier Civic Center
    620 Benton Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             P. V. Trotter
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Smith
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Flat, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Mrs. S. Smith: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    Dr. C. White-Moser: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Mast
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. L. Olson
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Pood Toy
    Mrs. S. Newcomb: Chihua, Yorks
    Ms. L. Olson: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    Ms. L. Olson: Am Esk Dog, Bulldog, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Xoloitzcuintli
    P. V. Trotter: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. Newcomb
    Mrs. S. Newcomb: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: P. V. Trotter
    P. V. Trotter: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. Newcomb
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    SPRINGFIELD KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: APRIL 4     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. T. M. Davies
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Neder Kooiker, Span-Boykin
    Mr. F. R. Bernier: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: Boxer
    Dr. T. M. Davies: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Bullm, Dobe, Sam
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Parson Russell
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. F. R. Bernier
    M. Canalizo: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: M. Canalizo
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Fr Bull, Pood
    M. Canalizo: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: M. Canalizo
    Dr. T. M. Davies: Beard Coll
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Bouv, Briard, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Pumi, Span Water
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. M. A. Falconer
  • MD Frederick (O)
    SPINONE CLUB OF AMERICA
    Frederick Holiday Inn
    5400 Holiday Drive
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    Judy of Lowther, SHW SEC, c/o BaRay Events, P.O. Box 508, Burlington, WA 98233
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. Whittingham: Breed
    Miss C. L. Partridge: Jr. Showmanship
  • MD Timonium (I)
    CHESAPEAKE TOY DOG FANCIERS CLUB
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Toy Group, Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pap, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, and more
    *No Classes: Peke, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth)
  • MD Timonium (I)
    CHIHUAHUA CLUB OF MARYLAND (S)
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00
    Mr. J. Constantine-Amodei: Breed
  • MD Timonium (I)
    CHIHUAHUA CLUB OF MARYLAND
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00
    L. George: Breed
  • MD Timonium (I)
    COLUMBIA TERRIER ASSOCIATION OF MARYLAND (S)
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    J. Felten: Am Staff, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter (Color), Bull Ter (White), Cesky Terrier, Irish Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Std Manch, Min Schn, Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Soft Coated
    Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Skye
    J. C. Schultz: Norwich, Scotti, Wst Highlnd
  • MD Timonium (I)
    GREATER SWISS MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB OF AMERICA, INC.
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Mrs. L. Warren: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MD Timonium (I)
    GREATER WASHINGTON BOUVIER DES FLANDRES CLUB
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mr. D. J. Hyman: Breed
  • MD Timonium (I)
    GREATER WASHINGTON BOUVIER DES FLANDRES CLUB (S)
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Dr. K. Anselm: Breed
  • MD Timonium* (I/O)
    GUNPOWDER RIVER GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF MARYLAND (S)
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: Breed
    Mrs. M. McCloskey: Obedience
  • MD Timonium* (I)
    METROPOLITAN BALTIMORE DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    C. L. Frazier: Breed
    Mrs. C. Pratt: Obedience
  • MD Timonium (I)
    MID-ATLANTIC NON-SPORTING CLUB OF VIRGINIA, INC. (S)
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. S. DiGiacomo: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood (Min), Pood (Std), Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, and more
    Ms. L. H. Lewin: Dalm, Jr. Showmanship
  • MD Timonium (I)
    NATIONAL CAPITAL BEARDED COLLIE CLUB (S)
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Mrs. A. C. Richardson: Breed
  • MD Timonium (I)
    POTOMAC BOXER CLUB (S)
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    Mr. B. E. Voran: Breed
  • MD Timonium (I)
    POTOMAC IRISH SETTER CLUB (S)
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
  • MD Timonium (I)
    SHIH TZU FANCIERS OF GREATER BALTIMORE (S)
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
  • MD Timonium (I)
    WEIMARANER CLUB OF THE WASHINGTON DC AREA
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00
    Mr. B. E. Voran: Breed
  • MD Timonium (I)
    WEIMARANER CLUB OF THE WASHINGTON DC AREA (S)
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Breed
  • MD Timonium (I)
    FOX TERRIER CLUB OF MARYLAND (P)
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
  • OH Gahanna (I) (Evening)
    BUCKEYE BULLDOG CLUB (S)
    Agility And Rally For Fun Dog Training Ctr
    1000 Morrison Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    Robin Russell, SHW SEC, 9084 BALTIMORE PHILLIPSBURG RD, BROOKVILLE, OH 45309
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. G. Lai: Breed
  • OK Tulsa (I)
    CHOW CHOW CLUB, INC. (S)
    Doubletree Hotel By Hilton
    6110 S Yale
    Tulsa Warren Place
    CLOSES: MARCH 28     12:00 p.m.
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    M. Brantley: Breed
    Ms. M. L. Wuest: Jr. Showmanship
  • PA Harrisburg (I)
    PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI CLUB OF THE POTOMAC
    Best Western Premier
    800 East Park Dr
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    Rhonda Toren, SHW SEC, 5474 DELPHINIUM CT, COLUMBIA, MD 21045
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. G. M. Cook: Breed
    Mrs. C. A. Chase: Jr. Showmanship
  • PA New Oxford (I)
    PEKINGESE ASSOCIATION OF NEW YORK (S)
    Cross Keys Motor Inn
    6110 York Rd
    CLOSES: APRIL 4     12:00 p.m.
    Susan Gordon, SHW SEC, 9122 TREVARTHON RD, ORLANDO, FL 32817
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. S. S. Corrigan: Breed
  • PA New Oxford (I)
    PEKINGESE ASSOCIATION OF NEW YORK (S)
    Cross Keys Motor Inn
    6110 York Rd
    CLOSES: APRIL 4     12:00 p.m.
    Susan Gordon, SHW SEC, 9122 TREVARTHON RD, ORLANDO, FL 32817
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Miss W. J. Mee: Breed

APRIL 21 – SATURDAY

  • AR Fayetteville (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    NORTHWEST ARKANSAS KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Washington County Fairgrounds
    2536 N McConnell Avenue
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.50-1st/ $27.50-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. L. Robey
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Ms. L. Robey: Cirneco, Ibizan, Pharaoh
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. K. S. McFarlane
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Berns Mtn, Bullm, Grt Pyr, Newf, Portuguese
    Mrs. S. C. Webster: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. K. S. McFarlane
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Ms. L. Robey: Canaan
    Mrs. S. C. Webster: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. L. Robey
    Ms. L. Robey: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: *Pending
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. C. Webster
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. L. Robey
    Ms. L. Robey: Cirneco, Ibizan, Pharaoh
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. L. Robey
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Berns Mtn, Bullm, Grt Pyr, Newf, Portuguese
    Mrs. S. C. Webster: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. K. S. McFarlane
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. C. Webster
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. L. Robey
    Ms. L. Robey: Canaan
    Mrs. S. C. Webster: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. K. S. McFarlane
  • CA City of Industry (O)
    ANGELES CANYON DOG CLUB
    Industry Hills Exposition Center
    16200 Temple Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. B. Stenmark
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, All Pointers, All Retrievers
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. C. Erickson
    Ms. J. D. Bridges: Basenji
    Miss E. Gregory: Bgle
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox, GBGV, Greyhnd, Harr
    Ms. C. Erickson: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. D. W. Haddock
    Miss E. Gregory: Boxer
    Mrs. H. Clark: Newf
    Mr. D. Richards: Portuguese, Rottw
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mrs. D. Richards: Blk Russn Terrier, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mr. D. W. Haddock: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. C. Erickson
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry
    Ms. C. Erickson: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Ms. C. Erickson: Pood Toy
    Mrs. C. H. Clark: J Chin, Toy Manch, Pug
    Mrs. H. Clark: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd
    Mrs. D. Richards: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. C. Abbott
    Mrs. D. Richards: Fr Bull
    Ms. C. Erickson: Pood
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Bichon, Boston, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Mr. H. Clark: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Canaan
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. C. Erickson
    Ms. C. Erickson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Miss E. Gregory
  • CA City of Industry*
    CHINESE CRESTED CLUB OF GREATER LOS ANGELES
    Industry Hills Exposition Center
    16200 Temple Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    Mrs. M. Patterson: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. P. Andrus: Obedience
  • CA City of Industry (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA CHIHUAHUA CLUB (S)
    Industry Hills Exposition Center
    16200 Temple Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
  • CA Claremont (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF THE SAN GABRIEL VALLEY, INC.
    Motel 6 Claremont
    840 So Indian Hill Blvd
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    Carol Hudd, SHW SEC, 5555 EL CAMINOM REAL, LAS VEGAS, NV 89118
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    H. A. Drew: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Claremont* (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF THE SAN GABRIEL VALLEY, INC.
    Motel 6 Claremont
    840 So Indian Hill Blvd
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    Carol Hudd, SHW SEC, 5555 EL CAMINO REAL, LAS VEGAS, NV 89118
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. R. Schaefer: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. N. Grimm: Obedience
  • CA Vallejo* (I/O)
    CHIEF SOLANO KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Solano County Fairgrounds
    900 Fairgrounds Drive
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             H. J. Pybus
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Ret-Gold
    A. D. Hussin: Set-Eng
    H. J. Pybus: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. C. M. Gonzalez
    Ms. C. M. Gonzalez: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach
    T. S. Robbins: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. C. I. Alexander
    Mr. D. Thompson: Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    A. D. Hussin: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. A. Alexander
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Am Staff, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Manch Ter, Norfolk, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Sealym, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter
    Ms. C. M. Gonzalez: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: A. D. Hussin
    Mr. E. Blake: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: T. S. Robbins
    H. J. Pybus: Dalm
    Mr. E. Blake: Lowch, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Bichon, Boston, Shar-Pei, Chow, Lhasa, Schip, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: A. D. Hussin
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Bel Shp, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Card-WC, Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, GSD, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pemb-WC, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. D. Thompson: Balance of Herding Breeds
    BISOH             Group: A. D. Hussin
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: T. S. Robbins
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Ret-Gold
    A. D. Hussin: Set-Eng
    H. J. Pybus: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. D. Thompson
    Ms. C. M. Gonzalez: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach
    T. S. Robbins: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. D. Thompson
    Mr. D. Thompson: Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    A. D. Hussin: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: D. M. Harris
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Am Staff, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Manch Ter, Norfolk, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Sealym, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter
    Ms. C. M. Gonzalez: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: T. S. Robbins
    Mr. E. Blake: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Thompson
    H. J. Pybus: Dalm
    Mr. E. Blake: Lowch, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Bichon, Boston, Shar-Pei, Chow, Lhasa, Schip, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Bel Shp, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Card-WC, Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, GSD, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pemb-WC, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. D. Thompson: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. J. K. Jones: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Open A, POPN, Util B
    Mrs. B. S. Ribble: Nov B, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: T. S. Robbins
  • CT Bethel (I/O)
    TRI-COUNTY COLLIE BREEDERS ASSOCIATION OF SOUTH EASTERN NY (S)
    Fairfield Extension Center
    67 Stony Hill Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 91 MICHAEL SEARS ROAD, BELCHERTOWN, MA 01007
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. A. L. Cross: Breed
  • CT Bethel (I/O)
    TRI-COUNTY COLLIE BREEDERS ASSOCIATION OF SOUTH EASTERN NY
    Fairfield Extension Center
    67 Stony Hill Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 91 MICHAEL SEARS ROAD, BELCHERTOWN, MA 01007
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    C. L. Ardizzone: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • ID Lewiston* (I)
    PALOUSE HILLS DOG FANCIERS, INC.
    Nez Perce County Fairgrounds
    Main & Second Bldg
    13th St & Burrell Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. J. Lewis
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Mr. B. Meyer: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Neder Kooiker, Ret-Curl, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Spin Ital
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    Ms. R. K. Riel: GBGV
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Amer English Coon, Bluetick Coon, Plott
    G. Jeavons: Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Mrs. C. Meyer: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: R. Lopaschuk
    R. Lopaschuk: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. P. L. Lloyd
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: G. Jeavons
    G. Jeavons: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: J. P. Wade
    J. P. Wade: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    Mr. B. Meyer: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. M. J. Shervais: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    Mr. C. Cornell: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Grad Openr, POPN, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. W. P. Shelton
  • LA Bossier City (I)
    SHREVEPORT KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Bossier Civic Center
    620 Benton Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. S. Newcomb
    SPORTING             Group: P. V. Trotter
    Ms. S. N. Melancon: Brit, Pointer, Ret-Gold
    Ms. D. V. Boyd: Pntr-GS, Set-Irsh, Weim
    P. V. Trotter: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mrs. S. Smith: Amer English Coon, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Dach, Ibizan, Otter, Plott, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, ScotDeer, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. L. Olson
    Ms. L. Olson: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. V. Daniels
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. M. E. Klingler
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Malt, Pap, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. S. Newcomb: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    Dr. C. White-Moser: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. S. Smith
    Mrs. S. Smith: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. N. Melancon
    Ms. S. N. Melancon: Brit, Pointer, Ret-Gold
    Ms. D. V. Boyd: Pntr-GS, Set-Irsh, Weim
    P. V. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. Smith
    Mrs. S. Smith: Amer English Coon, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Dach, Ibizan, Otter, Plott, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, ScotDeer, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. V. Daniels
    Ms. L. Olson: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. L. Olson
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Malt, Pap, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. S. Newcomb: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. E. Klingler
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: P. V. Trotter
    Dr. C. White-Moser: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. D. V. Boyd
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    PIONEER VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. G. Geringer
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. F. R. Bernier
    M. Canalizo: Span-Wel Spr
    A. R. Folz: Vizs, Weim
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. T. Stacy: Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    N. Prideaux: Bgle
    M. Canalizo: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    M. Canalizo: Rottw
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Sam
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane
    Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: M. Canalizo
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Pug, Shih Tzu
    Mr. F. R. Bernier: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    N. Prideaux: Boston
    Mr. F. R. Bernier: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Pood (Min), Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    M. Canalizo: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. F. R. Bernier
    Mr. F. R. Bernier: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: A. R. Folz
  • MD Timonium* (I)
    OLD DOMINION KENNEL CLUB OF NORTHERN VIRGINIA, INC. (S)
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. (. Ward
    SPORTING             Group: D. R. Holloway, Jr.
    Ms. E. Muthard: Set-Irsh
    Mrs. S. Forsyth-Green: Ret-Gold, Weim
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Brit, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    D. R. Holloway, Jr.: Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Set-Gord, Span-Eng Spr, Vizs
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Amer English Coon, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, GBGV, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mr. J. (. Ward: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. B. E. Voran
    Mrs. J. Voran: Boxer
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Dogue de Brdx, Std Schn
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Grm Pinscher, Rottw
    Mrs. S. Forsyth-Green: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Kuv, Leonberger
    D. R. Holloway, Jr.: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boerboel, Bullm, Dobe, Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Mr. B. E. Voran: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    C. L. Cargo: Norfolk
    Ms. B. K. Kneale: Cairn, Soft Coated
    R. Holloway: Kerry, Manch Ter
    Ms. E. Muthard: Border, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Airdle, Austr, Bdlgtn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Norwich
    Mr. J. (. Ward: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. E. J. Lessig
    Mr. J. (. Ward: Affenp
    Ms. E. Muthard: Pom
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: I Greyhnd, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pap, Peke, Pug
    R. Holloway: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: R. Holloway
    R. Holloway: Pood
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Schip
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Boston, Chow, Fr Bull, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Shiba Inu, Tib Span
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. R. Frost
    C. L. Cargo: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, OES, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Ms. E. Muthard: Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    R. Holloway: Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Card-WC, GSD, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: D. R. Holloway, Jr.
    D. R. Holloway, Jr.: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. B. E. Voran
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Forsyth-Green
    Ms. E. Muthard: Set-Irsh
    Mrs. S. Forsyth-Green: Ret-Gold, Weim
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Brit, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    D. R. Holloway, Jr.: Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Set-Gord, Span-Eng Spr, Vizs
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. B. E. Voran
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Amer English Coon, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, GBGV, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mr. J. (. Ward: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. Forsyth-Green
    Mrs. J. Voran: Boxer
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Dogue de Brdx, Std Schn
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Grm Pinscher, Rottw
    Mrs. S. Forsyth-Green: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Kuv, Leonberger
    D. R. Holloway, Jr.: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boerboel, Bullm, Dobe, Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Mr. B. E. Voran: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. B. K. Kneale
    C. L. Cargo: Norfolk
    Ms. B. K. Kneale: Cairn, Soft Coated
    R. Holloway: Kerry, Manch Ter
    Ms. E. Muthard: Border, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Airdle, Austr, Bdlgtn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Norwich
    Mr. J. (. Ward: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. B. K. Kneale
    Mr. J. (. Ward: Affenp
    Ms. E. Muthard: Pom
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: I Greyhnd, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pap, Peke, Pug
    R. Holloway: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. B. E. Voran
    R. Holloway: Pood
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Schip
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Boston, Chow, Fr Bull, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Shiba Inu, Tib Span
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: C. L. Cargo
    C. L. Cargo: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, OES, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Ms. E. Muthard: Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    R. Holloway: Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Card-WC, GSD, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. B. H. Humer: Nov A, Nov B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    Mr. D. A. Levinson: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: C. L. Cargo
  • NC Charlotte (I)
    CAROLINA COCKER CLUB (S)
    Piedmont Kennel Club Showplace
    13607 Choate Circle
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    Mark Leatherman, SHW SEC, 4500 W NC 10 HWY, NEWTON, NC 28658
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Ms. P. A. Keenan: Breed
  • NC Waynesville* (I/O)
    WESTERN CAROLINA DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
    Haywood County Fairgrounds
    758 Crabtree Rd.
    ****formerly know as-
    Haywood Count Agricultural & Activities Center
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    Mr. J. E. Noe: All Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Span-Ckr
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mr. J. Owens: Basset, Borz, GBGV
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    Mr. J. E. Noe: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. Owens: Am Staff, Manch Ter, Staf Bull
    Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mr. J. Owens: Dalm, Fin Spitz, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: AustrlShep, Card-WC, Min Amer Shep, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mr. J. E. Noe: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Span-Ckr
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
    Mr. J. Owens: Basset, Borz, GBGV
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. E. Noe: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
    Mr. J. Owens: Am Staff, Manch Ter, Staf Bull
    Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    Mr. J. Owens: Dalm, Fin Spitz, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: AustrlShep, Card-WC, Min Amer Shep, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    N. J. Watson: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr
    Mrs. D. L. Barrows: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
  • NE Grand Island* (I)
    GRAND ISLAND KENNEL CLUB
    Pinnacle Bank Expo Center
    700 East Stolley Park Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             D. P. Cline
    SPORTING             Group: C. Nelson
    D. P. Cline: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    C. Nelson: AnatolShep, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: C. Nelson
    C. Nelson: Airdle, Austr, Cairn, Lakelnd, Russel Terr, Welsh Ter
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: C. Nelson
    D. P. Cline: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: C. Nelson
    C. Nelson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    D. P. Cline: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: C. Nelson
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: C. Nelson
    C. Nelson: AnatolShep, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    C. Nelson: Airdle, Austr, Cairn, Lakelnd, Russel Terr, Welsh Ter
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    D. P. Cline: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    J. Comunale: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Ms. V. Kinion: Open A, Open B, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: D. P. Cline
  • OH Brooklyn Hts* (I)
    SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB OF GREATER CLEVELAND (S)
    Cleveland All Breed Training Club Facility
    210-B Hayes Drive
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    Judy Lowther, SHW SEC, 4300 Denison Avenue, Cleveland, OH 44109
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. K. A. Cook: Obedience
  • OH Brooklyn Hts* (I)
    SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB OF GREATER CLEVELAND
    Cleveland All Breed Training Club Facility
    210-B Hayes Drive
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    Judy Lowther, SHW SEC, 4300 Denison Avenue, Cleveland, OH 44109
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Miss K. K. Boyd: Breed
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Obedience
  • OH Columbus* (I)
    GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF COLUMBUS OHIO (S)
    Ohio Expo Center/Ohio State Fairgrounds
    717 East 17th Ave.
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    C. Jaynes: Breed
    Mr. W. R. Parrill, Jr.: Obedience
  • OH Columbus (I)
    MASTIFF CLUB OF NORTHERN OHIO (S)
    Ohio Expo Center/Ohio State Fairgrounds
    717 East 17th Ave.
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Mr. B. Busby: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • OH Gahanna (I)
    BUCKEYE BULLDOG CLUB
    Agility And Rally For Fun Dog Training Ctr
    1000 Morrison Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    Robin Russell, SHW SEC, 9084 BALTIMORE PHILLIPSBURG RD, BROOKVILLE, OH 45309
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. J. P. Cardello: Breed
  • OH Gahanna (I)
    BUCKEYE BULLDOG CLUB
    Agility And Rally For Fun Dog Training Ctr
    1000 Morrison Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 4     11:00 p.m.
    Robin Russell, SHW SEC, 9084 BALTIMORE PHILLIPSBURG RD, BROOKVILLE, OH 45309
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    T. McDermott: Breed
  • PA New Oxford (I)
    PEKINGESE CLUB OF NEW JERSEY (S)
    Cross Keys Motor Inn
    6110 York Rd
    CLOSES: APRIL 4     12:00 p.m.
    Susan Gordon, SHW SEC, 9122 TREVARTHON RD, ORLANDO, FL 32817
    FEE: $30.00
    Mr. R. O’Neill: Breed
  • PA New Oxford (I)
    PEKINGESE CLUB OF NEW JERSEY (S)
    Cross Keys Motor Inn
    6110 York Rd
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    Susan Gordon, SHW SEC, 9122 TREVARTHON RD, ORLANDO, FL 32817
    FEE: $30.00
    Miss A. Summers: Breed
  • TX Cedar Park (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF AUSTIN
    Elizabeth Melbourne Park
    1901 Sunchase Blvd.
    Cedar Park, TX 78613
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Vikki Youngmeyer, SHW SEC, 7910 PICADOR DR, HOUSTON, TX 77083
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    M. Chaloux: Breed
  • TX Cedar Park (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF AUSTIN
    Elizabeth Melbourne Park
    1901 Sunchase Blvd.
    Cedar Park, TX 78613
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Vikki Youngmeyer, SHW SEC, 7910 PICADOR DR, HOUSTON, TX 77083
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. S. Israel: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • WI Fond du Lac* (I)
    FOND DU LAC COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
    Fond du Lac County Fairgrounds
    Hwy 45 & Martin Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             N. C. Russell
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. E. McDowell
    Ms. A. H. Roth: Pntr-GS, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mrs. K. V. Carter: Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Span-Boykin, Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. E. McDowell: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. A. H. Roth
    Mr. R. Lashbrook: Ibizan, Pharaoh
    Ms. A. H. Roth: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. D. J. Wilkins
    Mrs. K. V. Carter: Sib Hky
    Mrs. D. J. Wilkins: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. R. Boozer, III
    G. M. Fritz: Austr, Cairn, Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Parson Russell, Welsh Ter
    Mr. J. R. Boozer, III: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    N. C. Russell: Pood Toy
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: G. M. Fritz
    N. C. Russell: Fin Spitz, Kees, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
    G. M. Fritz: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. Lashbrook
    Mr. J. R. Boozer, III: Pemb-WC
    N. C. Russell: AustrlShep, Brgr Pcrd, Fin Laph, Min Amer Shep, Pumi, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. R. Lashbrook: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. A. H. Roth
    Ms. A. H. Roth: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. R. Lashbrook
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. V. Carter
    Ms. A. H. Roth: Pntr-GS, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mrs. K. V. Carter: Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Span-Boykin, Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. E. McDowell: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. E. McDowell
    Mr. R. Lashbrook: Ibizan, Pharaoh
    Ms. A. H. Roth: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: N. C. Russell
    Mrs. K. V. Carter: Sib Hky
    Mrs. D. J. Wilkins: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: G. M. Fritz
    G. M. Fritz: Austr, Cairn, Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Parson Russell, Welsh Ter
    Mr. J. R. Boozer, III: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. J. R. Boozer, III
    N. C. Russell: Pood Toy
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. R. Boozer, III
    N. C. Russell: Fin Spitz, Kees, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
    G. M. Fritz: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: N. C. Russell
    Mr. J. R. Boozer, III: Pemb-WC
    N. C. Russell: AustrlShep, Brgr Pcrd, Fin Laph, Min Amer Shep, Pumi, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. R. Lashbrook: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. P. A. Strong: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B
    Mr. R. A. Strong: Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. K. V. Carter
  • WI Fond du Lac (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF MILWAUKEE, INC.
    Fond du Lac County Fairgrounds
    Hwy 45 & Martin Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    Tiffany Schalk, SHW SEC, PO BOX 828, C/O ROY JONES DOG SHOWS, AUBURN, IN 46706
    M. L. Williams: Breed

APRIL 22 – SUNDAY

  • AR Fayetteville (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    NORTHWEST ARKANSAS KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Washington County Fairgrounds
    2536 N McConnell Avenue
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.50-1st/ $27.50-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. L. Robey
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mr. E. Dziuk: Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Wel Spr
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Vizs
    Ms. L. Robey: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. E. Dziuk
    Mr. E. Dziuk: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Ms. L. Robey: Rottw
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Akita, Alas Mal, Giant Schn
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Austr, Bdlgtn, Dandie, Irish Ter, Sealym, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mr. E. Dziuk: Min Pin, Pom, Pood Toy
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Ms. L. Robey: Dalm
    Mr. E. Dziuk: Pood
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Canaan
    Ms. L. Robey: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. S. McFarlane
    Mr. E. Dziuk: Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Wel Spr
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Vizs
    Ms. L. Robey: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mr. E. Dziuk: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. E. Dziuk
    Ms. L. Robey: Rottw
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Akita, Alas Mal, Giant Schn
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. E. Dziuk
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Austr, Bdlgtn, Dandie, Irish Ter, Sealym, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. K. S. McFarlane
    Mr. E. Dziuk: Min Pin, Pom, Pood Toy
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. S. McFarlane
    Ms. L. Robey: Dalm
    Mr. E. Dziuk: Pood
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. C. Webster
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Canaan
    Ms. L. Robey: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. C. Webster
  • CA City of Industry (O)
    ANGELES CANYON DOG CLUB
    Industry Hills Exposition Center
    16200 Temple Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Miss V. L. Lyne
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. Stenmark
    Mr. D. Richards: Neder Kooiker, Ret-Flat
    Mr. D. W. Haddock: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Miss E. Gregory: Ret-Curl, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum, Spin Ital
    Mr. H. Clark: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Ret-Ches, Ret-Gold
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. B. Stenmark
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Bgle
    Ms. C. Erickson: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox, GBGV, Greyhnd, Harr
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mr. D. Richards: Grt Dane
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Dobe, Giant Schn
    Mrs. D. Richards: Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Mr. H. Clark: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. D. W. Haddock: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. H. Clark
    Ms. C. Erickson: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Miss E. Gregory
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Malt
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Min Pin, Pap, Peke, Pom
    Mrs. C. H. Clark: Affenp, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Eng Toy Sp, Pood Toy
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. D. Richards: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
    Mrs. C. H. Clark: Pood
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Bichon, Boston, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Canaan
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. C. H. Clark
    Mrs. C. H. Clark: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. B. Stenmark
  • CA Claremont (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF LONG BEACH
    Motel 6 Claremont
    840 So Indian Hill Blvd
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    Carole Hudd, SHW SEC, 5555 EL CAMINO REAL, LAS VEGAS, NV 89118
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Ms. M. A. Imhoff: Breed
  • CA Vallejo* (I/O)
    CHIEF SOLANO KENNEL CLUB
    Solano County Fairgrounds
    900 Fairgrounds Drive
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. E. Blake
    SPORTING             Group: H. J. Pybus
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Ret-Gold
    H. J. Pybus: Set-Eng
    A. D. Hussin: Span-Ckr
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mr. E. Blake: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: H. J. Pybus
    Mr. D. Thompson: Dach
    T. S. Robbins: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco
    Ms. C. M. Gonzalez: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. D. Thompson
    T. S. Robbins: Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Rottw
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. C. I. Alexander
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Am Hrls Ter, Bdlgtn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Manch Ter, Norwich Norfolk, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    D. M. Harris: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: T. S. Robbins
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Pood Toy
    A. D. Hussin: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: A. D. Hussin
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Fin Spitz, Kees, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mr. D. Thompson: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. D. Thompson
    H. J. Pybus: All Herding Breeds
    BISOH             Group: D. M. Harris
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: A. D. Hussin
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Ret-Gold
    H. J. Pybus: Set-Eng
    A. D. Hussin: Span-Ckr
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mr. E. Blake: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Mr. D. Thompson: Dach
    T. S. Robbins: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco
    Ms. C. M. Gonzalez: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: A. D. Hussin
    T. S. Robbins: Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Rottw
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. C. M. Gonzalez
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Am Hrls Ter, Bdlgtn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Manch Ter, Norwich Norfolk, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    D. M. Harris: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. C. I. Alexander
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Pood Toy
    A. D. Hussin: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Fin Spitz, Kees, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mr. D. Thompson: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. D. A. Alexander
    H. J. Pybus: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. M. R. Illes: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A
    Mrs. B. S. Ribble: PNOV, Open A, POPN, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. C. I. Alexander
  • CT Bethel (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    COLLIE CLUB OF CONNECTICUT, INC.
    Fairfield Extension Center
    67 Stony Hill Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 91 MICHAEL SEARS ROAD, BELCHERTOWN, MA 01007
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. R. M. McGee: Breed
  • CT Bethel (O)
    HARTFORD-SPRINGFIELD COLLIE CLUB
    Fairfield Extension Center
    67 Stony Hill Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 4     3:00 a.m.
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 18 PLAINFIELD RD, CUMMINGTON, MA 01026
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • ID Lewiston* (I)
    LEWIS-CLARK KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Nez Perce County Fairgrounds
    Main & Second Bldg
    13th St & Burrell Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. W. P. Shelton
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Pointer, All Setters
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW
    Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: G. Jeavons
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: GBGV
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    G. Jeavons: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. P. L. Lloyd
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: R. Lopaschuk
    R. Lopaschuk: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Dalm, Pood
    R. Lopaschuk: Norwegian Lndhnd, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: J. P. Wade
    J. P. Wade: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. C. Cornell: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Grad Openr, POPN, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: J. P. Wade
  • LA Bossier City (I)
    D’ARBONNE KENNEL CLUB
    Bossier Civic Center
    620 Benton Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. Ambrosio
    SPORTING             Group: M. Faulkner
    Dr. A. C. Santos, M.D.: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    M. Faulkner: Afghan, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Borz, Dach, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
    P. V. Trotter: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. V. Daniels
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Dr. A. C. Santos, M.D.: Airdle, Kerry, Lakelnd, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Sealym
    P. V. Trotter: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: P. V. Trotter
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. V. Daniels
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: P. V. Trotter
    M. Faulkner: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. V. Daniels
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: P. V. Trotter
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. C. Santos, M.D.
    Dr. A. C. Santos, M.D.: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: M. Faulkner
    M. Faulkner: Afghan, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Borz, Dach, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
    P. V. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: M. Faulkner
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. A. C. Santos, M.D.
    Dr. A. C. Santos, M.D.: Airdle, Kerry, Lakelnd, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Sealym
    P. V. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: M. Faulkner
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. C. Santos, M.D.
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: M. Faulkner
    M. Faulkner: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: M. Faulkner
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    SOUTH WINDSOR KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: APRIL 4     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. L. Boutwell
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    M. Canalizo: Ret-Gold, All Setters, Span-Ckr
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: M. Canalizo
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach
    Mr. L. C. Terricone: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    A. (. Eckenrode: Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mr. T. Stacy: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. C. Terricone
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Chow, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Kees, Lhasa, Schip, Shiba Inu
    Mr. L. C. Terricone: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. L. C. Terricone
    Mr. L. C. Terricone: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll
    M. Canalizo: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. T. Kuchinos
  • MD Timonium* (I/O)
    BALTIMORE COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. A. Fehring
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Ret-Ches
    Mr. B. E. Voran: Vizs
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: All Pointers, Set-Irsh, Span-Fld
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Ms. E. Muthard: Brit, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. B. E. Voran: Afghan, Bgle, RhoRidge, Saluki
    Ms. E. Muthard: Bluetick Coon, Borz, Dach, GBGV, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: D. R. Holloway, Jr.
    L. J. Amodei: Boxer
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Dobe
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Leonberger
    Mr. B. E. Voran: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Gtr Swiss Mtn
    D. R. Holloway, Jr.: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Am Staff
    Mr. B. E. Voran: Min Schn
    J. Felten: Dandie, Glen Imaal, Lakelnd, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter
    Mr. T. Clyde: Austr, Border, Bull Ter (Color), Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Kerry, Scotti, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: R. Holloway
    Mrs. J. Gladstone: Toy Manch
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Shih Tzu
    Ms. E. Muthard: Hava, Yorks
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Eng Toy Sp
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Pom, Pood Toy
    R. Holloway: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. E. J. Lessig
    Mr. B. E. Voran: Tib Span
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Pood, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Boston, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Kees, Lowch
    R. Holloway: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. B. E. Voran
    R. Holloway: Austrl Cat Dg
    Ms. E. Muthard: Bouv
    Mr. I. Copus: Beard Coll, Brdr Coll, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    J. Felten: AustrlShep, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Brgr Pcrd, Card-WC, Coll, Fin Laph, GSD, Pol Low Shp, Pumi
    Mr. B. E. Voran: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: R. Holloway
    R. Holloway: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. J. Gladstone
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: D. R. Holloway, Jr.
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Ret-Ches
    Mr. B. E. Voran: Vizs
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: All Pointers, Set-Irsh, Span-Fld
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Ms. E. Muthard: Brit, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: R. Holloway
    Mr. B. E. Voran: Afghan, Bgle, RhoRidge, Saluki
    Ms. E. Muthard: Bluetick Coon, Borz, Dach, GBGV, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. J. A. Fehring
    L. J. Amodei: Boxer
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Dobe
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Leonberger
    Mr. B. E. Voran: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Gtr Swiss Mtn
    D. R. Holloway, Jr.: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. T. Clyde
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Am Staff
    Mr. B. E. Voran: Min Schn
    J. Felten: Dandie, Glen Imaal, Lakelnd, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter
    Mr. T. Clyde: Austr, Border, Bull Ter (Color), Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Kerry, Scotti, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: J. Felten
    Mrs. J. Gladstone: Toy Manch
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Shih Tzu
    Ms. E. Muthard: Hava, Yorks
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Eng Toy Sp
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Pom, Pood Toy
    R. Holloway: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. I. Copus
    Mr. B. E. Voran: Tib Span
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Pood, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Boston, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Kees, Lowch
    R. Holloway: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. I. Copus
    R. Holloway: Austrl Cat Dg
    Ms. E. Muthard: Bouv
    Mr. I. Copus: Beard Coll, Brdr Coll, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    J. Felten: AustrlShep, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Brgr Pcrd, Card-WC, Coll, Fin Laph, GSD, Pol Low Shp, Pumi
    Mr. B. E. Voran: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. D. A. Levinson: Nov A, Nov B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    Mrs. B. H. Humer: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. C. L. Olvis
  • NC Charlotte (I)
    CAROLINA COCKER CLUB (S)
    Piedmont Kennel Club Showplace
    13607 Choate Circle
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    Mark Leatherman, SHW SEC, 4500 W NC 10 HWY, NEWTON, NC 28658
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
  • NC Waynesville* (I/O)
    WESTERN CAROLINA DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
    Haywood County Fairgrounds
    758 Crabtree Rd.
    ****formerly know as-
    Haywood Count Agricultural & Activities Center
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. A. Katona
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: All Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Span-Ckr
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mrs. A. Katona: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Dr. M. P. Joyce: Cairn
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
    C. C. Lane: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chin Cr, J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Peke, Pood Toy, Silky
    Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Pood (Min)
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    Mr. J. E. Noe: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    Mr. J. E. Noe: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Span-Ckr
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    Mrs. A. Katona: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    Dr. M. P. Joyce: Cairn
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    C. C. Lane: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chin Cr, J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Peke, Pood Toy, Silky
    Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: C. C. Lane
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Pood (Min)
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mr. J. E. Noe: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. D. L. Barrows: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr
    N. J. Watson: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. M. P. Joyce
  • NE Grand Island* (I)
    GRAND ISLAND KENNEL CLUB
    Pinnacle Bank Expo Center
    700 East Stolley Park Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Brit, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Spin Ital, Vizs
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Nor Elk
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Boerboel, Chinook, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Tibtn Mastiff
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Min Schn
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: C. Nelson
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Brit, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Spin Ital, Vizs
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Nor Elk
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Boerboel, Chinook, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Tibtn Mastiff
    D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Min Schn
    D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock
    D. P. Cline: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    J. Comunale: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Ms. V. Kinion: Open A, Open B, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock
  • OH Columbus* (I)
    CENTRAL OHIO KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Ohio Expo Center/Ohio State Fairgrounds
    717 East 17th Ave.
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. N. S. Amburgey
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. L. Melgreen
    Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mrs. F. Haupt: RhoRidge
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. F. Haupt
    Ms. N. S. Amburgey: Berns Mtn, Cane Corso, Chinook, Grt Dane, Leonberger, Mast, Newf, St Bern, Std Schn
    Mr. B. Busby: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    B. E. Ray: Manch Ter
    Mr. B. Busby: Am Staff, Norwich Norfolk, Staf Bull
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: B. E. Ray
    Ms. N. S. Amburgey: Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Malt, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Yorks
    B. E. Ray: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. Constantine-Amodei
    B. E. Ray: Pood
    Ms. N. S. Amburgey: Shiba Inu
    Mr. J. Constantine-Amodei: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. F. Haupt
    Mrs. F. Haupt: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. N. S. Amburgey
    Ms. N. S. Amburgey: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. D. L. Melgreen
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. F. Haupt
    Mrs. F. Haupt: RhoRidge
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. B. Busby
    Ms. N. S. Amburgey: Berns Mtn, Cane Corso, Chinook, Grt Dane, Leonberger, Mast, Newf, St Bern, Std Schn
    Mr. B. Busby: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: B. E. Ray
    B. E. Ray: Manch Ter
    Mr. B. Busby: Am Staff, Norwich Norfolk, Staf Bull
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. N. S. Amburgey
    Ms. N. S. Amburgey: Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Malt, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Yorks
    B. E. Ray: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: B. E. Ray
    B. E. Ray: Pood
    Ms. N. S. Amburgey: Shiba Inu
    Mr. J. Constantine-Amodei: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. B. Busby
    Mrs. F. Haupt: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. S. D. Hemminger: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: B. E. Ray
  • TX Cedar Park (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF AUSTIN
    Elizabeth Melbourne Park
    1901 Sunchase Blvd.
    Cedar Park, TX 78613
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Vikki Youngmeyer, SHW SEC, 7910 PICADOR DR, HOUSTON, TX 77083
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. H. D. Stiefferman, Jr.: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • WI Fond du Lac* (I)
    FOND DU LAC COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
    Fond du Lac County Fairgrounds
    Hwy 45 & Martin Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. D. J. Wilkins
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Ms. A. H. Roth: Ret-Gold
    Ms. E. McDowell: Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Boykin, Span-Fld, Span-Suss
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. C. McArdle, D.V.M.
    Dr. C. McArdle, D.V.M.: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: N. C. Russell
    Mrs. K. V. Carter: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Grt Pyr, Newf, Sam
    N. C. Russell: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: C. Taylor
    Ms. E. McDowell: Am Staff, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Mrs. D. J. Wilkins: Am Hrls Ter, Bdlgtn, Bull Ter, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd, Min Bull Terrs, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr
    Ms. A. H. Roth: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: C. Taylor
    Ms. A. H. Roth: Toy Manch
    G. M. Fritz: Pood Toy
    C. Taylor: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: C. Taylor
    G. M. Fritz: Fin Spitz, Shiba Inu
    C. Taylor: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. E. McDowell
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Bergamasco, Min Amer Shep
    Mrs. K. V. Carter: AustrlShep, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Nor Buhund
    Ms. E. McDowell: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. D. J. Wilkins
    Mrs. D. J. Wilkins: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: C. Taylor
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. C. McArdle, D.V.M.
    Ms. A. H. Roth: Ret-Gold
    Ms. E. McDowell: Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Boykin, Span-Fld, Span-Suss
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: G. M. Fritz
    Dr. C. McArdle, D.V.M.: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. C. McArdle, D.V.M.
    Mrs. K. V. Carter: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Grt Pyr, Newf, Sam
    N. C. Russell: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. K. V. Carter
    Ms. E. McDowell: Am Staff, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Mrs. D. J. Wilkins: Am Hrls Ter, Bdlgtn, Bull Ter, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd, Min Bull Terrs, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr
    Ms. A. H. Roth: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. A. H. Roth
    Ms. A. H. Roth: Toy Manch
    G. M. Fritz: Pood Toy
    C. Taylor: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. A. H. Roth
    G. M. Fritz: Fin Spitz, Shiba Inu
    C. Taylor: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Bergamasco, Min Amer Shep
    Mrs. K. V. Carter: AustrlShep, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Nor Buhund
    Ms. E. McDowell: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. A. Strong: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B
    Ms. P. A. Strong: Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. D. J. Wilkins
  • WI Fond du Lac (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF MILWAUKEE, INC.
    Fond du Lac County Fairgrounds
    Hwy 45 & Martin Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    Tiffany Schalk, SHW SEC, PO BOX 828, C/O ROY JONES DOG SHOWS, AUBURN, IN 46706
    L. Carvajal: Breed

APRIL 23 – MONDAY

  • CO Denver (I)
    ROCKY MOUNTAIN BOSTON TERRIER CLUB (S)
    Crowne Plaza Hotel Denver Airport
    15500 East 40th Avenue
    I-70 East
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Barbara Naas, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC., GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mrs. A. Kennedy-Clifton: Breed
    R. V. Horn: Jr. Showmanship
  • ID Lewiston* (I)
    LEWIS-CLARK KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Nez Perce County Fairgrounds
    Main & Second Bldg
    13th St & Burrell Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. P. L. Lloyd
    SPORTING             Group: R. Lopaschuk
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Neder Kooiker
    R. Lopaschuk: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: J. P. Wade
    J. P. Wade: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    R. Lopaschuk: Gtr Swiss Mtn, Std Schn
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    Mr. B. Meyer: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. P. L. Lloyd
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    Mr. C. Cornell: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Grad Openr, POPN, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. B. Meyer
  • LA Bossier City (I)
    D’ARBONNE KENNEL CLUB
    Bossier Civic Center
    620 Benton Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. J. V. Daniels
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. C. Santos, M.D.
    M. Faulkner: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: P. V. Trotter
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: P. V. Trotter
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    P. V. Trotter: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. C. Santos, M.D.
    Dr. A. C. Santos, M.D.: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: M. Faulkner
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. Ambrosio

APRIL 24 – TUESDAY

  • CO Denver (I)
    ROCKY MOUNTAIN BOSTON TERRIER CLUB
    Crowne Plaza Hotel Denver Airport
    15500 East 40th Avenue
    I-70 East
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Barbara Naas, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC., GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. Webb: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MD Hunt Valley (I) (Evening)
    AMERICAN WHIPPET CLUB, INC. (P)
    Hunt Valley Inn
    245 Shawan Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 21     12:00 p.m.
    Ms. Judy Lowther, SHW SEC, 4300 Denison Ave., Cleveland, OH 44109
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    UNITED STATES AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD ASSOCIATION (P)
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 30     12:00 p.m.
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $35.00

APRIL 25 – WEDNESDAY

  • CO Denver (I)
    BOSTON TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Crowne Plaza Hotel Denver Airport
    15500 East 40th Avenue
    I-70 East
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Kathleen Kelly, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC., GREENSBORO, NC 27420
  • MD Hunt Valley (I) (Evening)
    AMERICAN WHIPPET CLUB, INC. (P)
    Hunt Valley Inn
    245 Shawan Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 21     12:00 p.m.
    Judy Lowther, SHW SEC, 4300 Denison Ave., Cleveland, OH 44109
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
  • MO Gray Summit (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    UNITED STATES AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD ASSOCIATION (P)
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 30     12:00 p.m.
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
  • OR Portland (I)
    CARDIGAN WELSH CORGI CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Holiday Inn Airport
    8439 NE Columbia Blvd
    CLOSES: MARCH 28     12:00 p.m.
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00

APRIL 25 – WEDNESDAY thru APRIL 28 – SATURDAY

  • MD Hunt Valley (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    AMERICAN WHIPPET CLUB, INC. (4)
    Hunt Valley Inn
    245 Shawan Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 21     12:00 p.m.
    Judy Lowther, SHW SEC, PO Box 508, BaRay Event Services, Burlington, WA, WA 98233
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Ms. C. J. Nelson: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

APRIL 26 – THURSDAY

  • CA Sacramento (O)
    ST. BERNARD CLUB OF GREATER SAN JOSE, INC.
    Lions Gate Hotel & Conference Center
    McClellan Business Park
    3410 Westover St
    CLOSES: APRIL 11
    Debi Best, SHW SEC, PO BOX 478, GEORGETOWN, CA 95634
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $14.00-2nd
    Mrs. K. E. Fitzsimmons: Breed
  • NV Reno* (I)
    PETIT BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Harrah’s Reno Hotel and Casino
    219 North Center Street
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    Cheryl Cazier, SHW SEC, 2926M N 34TH PL, PHOENIX, AZ 85018
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $35.00-2nd
    Ms. M. Brocious: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Miss B. Lee: Obedience
  • WV Morgantown (I)
    SOUTH HILLS KENNEL CLUB
    Mylan Park
    500 Mylan Park Lane
    Formerly: Chapin Hills Recreational Park
    714 Venture Drive #111, Morgantown, WV 26505
    CLOSES: APRIL 11
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    J. P. Wade: Brit, Span-Ckr
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: J. P. Wade
    Dr. S. Keating: Basset
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Dach, Nor Elk
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. L. Stansell
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Akita, Blk Russn Terrier, Bullm, Giant Schn, Kom
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: J. P. Wade
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Manch Ter
    J. P. Wade: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: J. P. Wade
    Dr. S. Keating: Eng Toy Sp, Toy Fox Terrier
    J. P. Wade: Hava, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt, Pood Toy
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. Stansell
    Mrs. C. Stansell: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mrs. C. Stansell: AustrlShep, Briard, Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Nor Buhund, Pemb-WC, Swed Vallhund
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. C. Stansell
    Mrs. C. Stansell: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. Stansell

APRIL 26 – THURSDAY thru APRIL 27 – FRIDAY

  • CO Denver (I)
    BOSTON TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (2)
    Crowne Plaza Hotel Denver Airport
    15500 East 40th Avenue
    I-70 East
    CLOSES: MARCH 28
    Kathleen (Marby) Kelly, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC., GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mrs. A. Katona: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

APRIL 26 – THURSDAY thru APRIL 28 – SATURDAY

  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    UNITED STATES AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD ASSOCIATION (3) (S)
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 30     12:00 p.m.
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    D. P. Cline: B
    Mrs. S. J. Wolfskill: D
    Mr. T. W. Coen: I, Jr. Showmanship
  • OR Portland (I)
    CARDIGAN WELSH CORGI CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (3) (S)
    Holiday Inn Airport
    8439 NE Columbia Blvd
    CLOSES: MARCH 28     12:00 p.m.
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. D. L. Anthony: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

APRIL 26 – THURSDAY thru APRIL 29 – SUNDAY

  • VA Virginia Beach (I)
    AMERICAN SHETLAND SHEEPDOG ASSOCIATION (4)
    Virginia Beach Convention Ctr
    1000 19th St.
    CLOSES: APRIL 4
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $40.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    K. Ryan: B
    H. Hector: D, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. B. K. Cleveland: I

APRIL 27 – FRIDAY

  • CA Anaheim* (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Featherly Regional Park
    24001 Santa Ana Canyon RD
    CLOSES: APRIL 11
    Sharon Licciardi, SHW SEC, 38513 12TH ST E, PALMDALE, CA 93550
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. I. Grannemann: Breed
  • CA Chino (O)
    GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB OF RIVERSIDE COUNTY
    Prado Reg Park-San Bernardino County
    16700 So Euclid Avenue
    CLOSES: APRIL 11
    Rhonda Storm, SHW SEC, 9522 DERBY DR, RIVERSIDE, CA 92509
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
  • CA Chino (O)
    GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB OF RIVERSIDE COUNTY (S)
    Prado Reg Park-San Bernardino County
    16700 So Euclid Avenue
    CLOSES: APRIL 11
    Rhonda Storm, SHW SEC, 9522 DEBRY DRIVE, RIVERSIDE, CA 92509
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
  • CA Chino* (O)
    GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF GREATER LOS ANGELES, INC. (S)
    Prado Regional Park
    16700 S Euclid Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 11
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    B. McLean: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. C. Cornell: Obedience
  • CA Chino* (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Prado Regional Park
    16700 S Euclid Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 11     12:00 p.m.
    Carolyn Sisson, SHW SEC, 6325 LAKE ARAL DR, SAN DIEGO, CA 92119
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
  • CA Chino (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    ORANGE COAST BOXER CLUB (S)
    Prado Regional Park
    16700 S Euclid Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 11
    Rhonda Storm, SHW SEC, 9522 DERBY DR, RIVERSIDE, CA 92509
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    W. Pinsker: Breed
  • CA Chino (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    ORANGE COAST BOXER CLUB
    Prado Reg Park-San Bernardino County
    16700 So Euclid Avenue
    CLOSES: APRIL 11
    Rhonda Storm, SHW SEC, 9522 DERBY DR, RIVERSIDE, CA 92509
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. Pinsker: Breed
  • CA Sacramento* (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    ST. BERNARD CLUB OF PACIFIC COAST (S)
    Lions Gate Hotel & Conference Center
    McClellan Business Park
    3410 Westover St
    CLOSES: APRIL 11
    Debi Best, SHW SEC, 2463 EASY ST, SAN LEANDRO, CA 94578
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $14.00-2nd
    Mr. T. J. Nuss: Breed
    Ms. P. DeLong: Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. H. Olbrich: Obedience
  • CO Englewood (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF DENVER
    Ramada
    7770 S Peoria
    CLOSES: APRIL 11
    Marzetta Peterson, SHW SEC, 15860 GREAT ROCK RD, BRIGHTON, CO 80603
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    A. Quesada: Breed
  • CO Englewood (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF DENVER
    Ramada
    7770 S Peoria
    CLOSES: APRIL 11
    Marzetta Peterson, SHW SEC, 15860 GREAT ROCK RD, BRIGHTON, CO 80603
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    M. Quesada: Breed
  • DE Bear (O)
    GREATER WASHINGTON ST. BERNARD CLUB
    Lums Pond State Park
    1068 Howell School Rd
    CLOSES: APRIL 11     12:00 p.m.
    Bill Hinchman, SHW SEC, 5277 BERKSHIRE VALLEY RD, OAK RIDGE, NJ 07438
    FEE: $29.50-1st/ $23.50-2nd
    P. Bodeving: Breed
  • DE Bear (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    WILMINGTON KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Lums Pond State Park
    1068 Howell School Rd
    CLOSES: APRIL 11
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $34.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. M. J. Carberry
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman
    M. Canalizo: Ret-Gold, All Setters, Span-Ckr
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: A. L. Odom
    A. L. Odom: All Hound Breeds
    *No Classes: Whip
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. Constantine-Amodei
    Ms. M. J. Carberry: Std Schn
    M. Canalizo: Boxer, Dobe, Rottw
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: Boerboel, Chinook, Kom, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. Constantine-Amodei: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. Constantine-Amodei
    Mrs. M. S. Whitehair: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mrs. D. K. Ondo: Airdle, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Kerry, Lakelnd, Norwich, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Sealym, Skye, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Ms. M. J. Carberry: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: A. L. Odom
    Mrs. D. K. Ondo: J Chin
    Mr. J. Constantine-Amodei: I Greyhnd, Min Pin, Pug, Pood Toy, Silky
    A. L. Odom: Malt, Pap, Pom, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier
    Ms. M. J. Carberry: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: M. Canalizo
    Mr. J. Constantine-Amodei: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Shar-Pei, Chow, Kees, Lowch, Pood, Xoloitzcuintli
    M. Canalizo: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: A. L. Odom
    A. L. Odom: All Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Shetld
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. M. J. Carberry
    Ms. M. J. Carberry: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: A. L. Odom
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: M. Canalizo
    M. Canalizo: Ret-Gold, All Setters, Span-Ckr
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. J. Dugan
    A. L. Odom: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    *No Classes: Whip
    NOHS WORKING             Group: M. Canalizo
    Ms. M. J. Carberry: Std Schn
    M. Canalizo: Boxer, Dobe, Rottw
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: Boerboel, Chinook, Kom, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. Constantine-Amodei: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. D. K. Ondo
    Mrs. M. S. Whitehair: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mrs. D. K. Ondo: Airdle, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Kerry, Lakelnd, Norwich, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Sealym, Skye, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Ms. M. J. Carberry: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. M. J. Carberry
    Mrs. D. K. Ondo: J Chin
    Mr. J. Constantine-Amodei: I Greyhnd, Min Pin, Pug, Pood Toy, Silky
    A. L. Odom: Malt, Pap, Pom, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier
    Ms. M. J. Carberry: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. Gladstone
    Mr. J. Constantine-Amodei: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Shar-Pei, Chow, Kees, Lowch, Pood, Xoloitzcuintli
    M. Canalizo: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. Gladstone
    A. L. Odom: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Shetld
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. D. K. Ondo
  • IL Decatur (I)
    SANDEMAC KENNEL CLUB
    Progress City USA
    4275 E Mound Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 11
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. Richardson
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. G. Speich
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. W. E. Usherwood
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. B. G. Speich
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    Mr. J. Richardson: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. S. Bingham-Porter
    Ms. S. Bingham-Porter: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    Mr. R. V. Miller: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. W. E. Usherwood
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. W. E. Usherwood
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. S. Bingham-Porter
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. E. Usherwood
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. B. G. Speich
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. W. E. Usherwood
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. B. G. Speich
    Mr. J. Richardson: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    Ms. S. Bingham-Porter: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. Bingham-Porter
    Mr. R. V. Miller: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. B. G. Speich
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. S. Bingham-Porter
  • MI Birch Run (I)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF DETROIT, INC.
    Birch Run Expo Center
    11600 S Beyer Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 11
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    L. D. Lange: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MI Birch Run (I)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF DETROIT, INC. (S)
    Birch Run Expo Center
    11600 S Beyer Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 11
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MI Birch Run (I)
    GREAT LAKES TOY CLUB
    Birch Run Expo Center
    11600 S Beyer Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 11
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. G. P. Dawkins: Toy Group, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Hava, Malt, Pap, Peke, Pom, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Yorks, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), J Chin, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pug, Toy Fox Terrier
  • MI Birch Run (I)
    TERRIER CLUB OF MICHIGAN (S)
    Birch Run Expo Center
    11600 S Beyer Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 11
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Terrier Group, Airdle, Austr, Border, Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Norfolk, Parson Russell, Scotti, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Bdlgtn, Bull Ter (Color), Bull Ter (White), Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd, Min Bull Terrs, Std Manch, Min Schn, Norwich, Rat Terrier, Russel and more
  • WV Morgantown (I)
    MOUNTAINEER KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Hazel and JW Ruby Community Center
    Hazel and J.W. Ruby Community Center
    500 Mylan Park Ln
    CLOSES: APRIL 11
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             J. P. Wade
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Basset
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. Stansell
    Mrs. C. Stansell: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Pom, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy
    Dr. S. Keating: Hava, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt
    J. P. Wade: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. L. Stansell
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    J. P. Wade: AustrlShep, Briard, Canaan, Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Nor Buhund, Pemb-WC, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. L. Stansell
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. L. Stansell

APRIL 28 – SATURDAY

  • CA Anaheim* (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Featherly Regional Park
    24001 Santa Ana Canyon RD
    CLOSES: APRIL 11     6:00 p.m.
    Sharon Licciardi, SHW SEC, 38513 12TH ST E, PALMDALE, CA 93550
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. M. Carlton: Breed
    Ms. S. Osburn: Obedience
  • CA Chino (O)
    GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB OF ORANGE COUNTY
    Prado Reg Park-San Bernardino County
    16700 So Euclid Avenue
    CLOSES: APRIL 11
    Rhonda Storm, SHW SEC, 9522 DERBY DR, RIVERSIDE, CA 92509
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
  • CA Chino* (O)
    LAKE MATHEWS KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Prado Regional Park
    16700 S Euclid Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 11
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Ret-Gold
    Ms. C. Graham: Set-Irsh
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Vizs, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Neder Kooiker, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Span-Eng Spr
    HOUND             Group: Ms. C. Graham
    Mrs. L. Snyder: Saluki
    Mr. J. Mayhall: Dach, RhoRidge
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: W. Pinsker
    Ms. C. Graham: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer
    W. Pinsker: Dobe, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Std Schn
    Mrs. M. Pinsker: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Bullm, Cane Corso, Grt Dane, Leonberger, Newf, Rottw, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. M. D. Buckley
    Mr. M. D. Buckley: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. S. Dillin
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Affenp, Chin Cr, J Chin, Malt, Pug, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. S. L. Vilas: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. L. Vilas
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Boston
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Bulldog, Fr Bull
    Mrs. S. L. Vilas: Pood, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. C. Graham: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    W. Pinsker: Pyre Shep
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Bergamasco, Min Amer Shep
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Beard Coll, Beauceron, Canaan, Fin Laph, Pol Low Shp, Span Water
    M. Van Vleit: Balance of Herding Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. S. Dillin
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Snyder
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Ret-Gold
    Ms. C. Graham: Set-Irsh
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Vizs, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Neder Kooiker, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Span-Eng Spr
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. J. Mayhall
    Mrs. L. Snyder: Saluki
    Mr. J. Mayhall: Dach, RhoRidge
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. M. Pinsker
    Ms. C. Graham: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer
    W. Pinsker: Dobe, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Std Schn
    Mrs. M. Pinsker: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Bullm, Cane Corso, Grt Dane, Leonberger, Newf, Rottw, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. S. L. Vilas
    Mr. M. D. Buckley: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. M. D. Buckley
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Affenp, Chin Cr, J Chin, Malt, Pug, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. S. L. Vilas: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Dillin
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Boston
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Bulldog, Fr Bull
    Mrs. S. L. Vilas: Pood, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. C. Graham: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: M. Van Vleit
    W. Pinsker: Pyre Shep
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Bergamasco, Min Amer Shep
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Beard Coll, Beauceron, Canaan, Fin Laph, Pol Low Shp, Span Water
    M. Van Vleit: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Nov A, Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    Mrs. S. M. Indelicato: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Open B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. P. J. Scalf
  • CA Chino (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SOUTH COAST VIZSLA CLUB, INC. (S)
    Prado Regional Park
    16700 S Euclid Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 11     12:00 p.m.
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $34.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
  • CA City of Industry* (O)
    GATEWAY CITIES ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL ASSOCIATION, INC.
    Industry Hills Exposition Center
    16200 Temple Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 11
    Eileen Parr, SHW SEC, 18780 MUNSEE RD, APPLE VALLEY, CA 92307
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $16.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Lodi (O)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA, INC.
    Sycamore Lane Kennels
    5111 West Sargent Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 11
    Debi Best, SHW SEC, PO BOX 478, GEORGETOWN, CA 95634
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Breed
  • CA Lodi* (O)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA, INC.
    Sycamore Lane Kennels
    5111 West Sargent Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 11
    Debi Best, SHW SEC, PO BOX 478, GEORGETOWN, CA 95634
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Dr. K. A. Doeg: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. P. Andrus: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Open A, Open B, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    Ms. G. Lopez: Nov Wildc, Opn Wildc, Utl Wildc
  • CA Sacramento (O)
    SACRAMENTO SIERRA ST. BERNARD CLUB (S)
    Lions Gate Hotel & Conference Center
    McClellan Business Park
    3410 Westover St
    CLOSES: APRIL 11
    Debi Best, SHW SEC, PO BOX 478, GEORGETOWN, CA 95634
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $14.00-2nd
    Mrs. W. B. Pevahouse: Breed
  • CO Brighton (I)
    ROCKY MOUNTAIN SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB
    Adams County Fairgrounds
    9755 Henderson RD
    CLOSES: APRIL 4     5:00 p.m.
    Jan D Curtis, SHW SEC, 2737 W 49th Street, Evans, CO 80620
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    D. A. Brand: Breed
    C. Hutt: Jr. Showmanship
  • CO Englewood (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF DENVER (S)
    Ramada
    7770 S Peoria
    CLOSES: APRIL 11
    Marzetta Peterson, SHW SEC, 15860 GREAT ROCK RD, BRIGHTON, CO 80603
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mr. E. J. Hernandez Rico: Breed
  • CO Englewood (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF DENVER
    Ramada
    7770 S Peoria
    CLOSES: APRIL 11
    Marzetta Peterson, SHW SEC, 15860 GREAT ROCK RD, BRIGHTON, CO 80603
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Dr. J. A. Little: Breed
  • DE Bear (O)
    CHESAPEAKE GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Lums Pond State Park
    1068 Howell School Rd
    CLOSES: APRIL 11
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00
    Ms. P. Loves: Breed
  • DE Bear (O)
    GREATER WASHINGTON ST. BERNARD CLUB (S)
    Lums Pond State Park
    1068 Howell School Rd
    CLOSES: APRIL 11
    Bill Hinchman, SHW SEC, 5277 BERKSHIRE VALLEY RD, OAK RIDGE, NJ 07438
    FEE: $29.50-1st/ $23.50-2nd
    K. Bodeving: Breed
  • DE Bear (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    WILMINGTON KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Lums Pond State Park
    1068 Howell School Rd
    CLOSES: APRIL 11     12:00 p.m.
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $34.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. Constantine-Amodei
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. S. H. McDonald
    M. Faulkner: Ret-Ches, Ret-Gold
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Ms. J. Dugan: Basenji
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of Hound Breeds
    *No Classes: Whip
    WORKING             Group: L. J. Amodei
    Mr. J. Constantine-Amodei: Boxer
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Akita, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Kom, Std Schn
    L. J. Amodei: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    M. Canalizo: Manch Ter
    Mrs. N. Smith: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mr. J. Constantine-Amodei: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: M. Canalizo
    A. L. Odom: Affenp, Chihua, I Greyhnd, Peke, Pood Toy, Silky, Yorks
    M. Canalizo: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: A. L. Odom
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Tib Ter
    A. L. Odom: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: M. Faulkner
    M. Faulkner: All Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Shetld
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: A. L. Odom
    A. L. Odom: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. J. Gladstone
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: A. L. Odom
    M. Faulkner: Ret-Ches, Ret-Gold
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. J. Constantine-Amodei
    Ms. J. Dugan: Basenji
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    *No Classes: Whip
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mr. J. Constantine-Amodei: Boxer
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Akita, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Kom, Std Schn
    L. J. Amodei: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds