AKC izložbe-Američki kinološki savez (APRIL 2017)

 

Event Calendar

 
  ALL BREED AND SPECIALTY SHOWS – April

APRIL 1 – SATURDAY

  • CA Bakersfield* (I/O)
    KERN COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Kern County Fairgrounds
    South P St & Ming Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. V. G. Mulligan
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. T. M. DePietro
    Mrs. T. M. DePietro: All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat
    Ms. C. Trost: All Spaniels, All Spaniels, Spin Ital, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Ms. G. Kerr: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. D. Thompson
    Mrs. T. M. DePietro: B & T Coonhnd, Harr
    Ms. G. Kerr: Bgle, Dach, PBGV, Treeing Walker Coon
    T. S. Robbins: Afghan, Basset, Borz, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
    Mr. D. Thompson: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. T. M. DePietro
    Ms. V. L. Smith: Boxer, Dobe, Portuguese, Rottw, Sam, Std Schn
    Mrs. T. M. DePietro: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. Paust
    Ms. V. L. Smith: Austr, Bdlgtn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Mr. R. Paust: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: T. S. Robbins
    Mr. D. Thompson: Pood Toy
    Ms. G. Kerr: Affenp, Bruss Grif, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Malt, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    T. S. Robbins: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Neely
    T. S. Robbins: Dalm
    Mr. D. Thompson: Pood
    Mrs. S. Neely: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Ms. G. Kerr: Beard Coll
    Mr. D. Thompson: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. Paust
    Mr. R. Paust: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. S. A. Gomez: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr
    Mrs. P. Andrus: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. V. G. Mulligan
  • CA Dixon* (I)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF THE PACIFIC – S.F. (S)
    Dixon May Fairgrounds
    655 S 1st Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Deborah L. Best, SHW SEC, PO BOX 478, GEORGETOWN, CA 95634
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. M. A. Day: Breed
    Ms. L. A. Earl: Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. L. Cox: Obedience
  • CA Dixon (I)
    NORTHERN NEVADA SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB
    Dixon May Fairgrounds
    655 S 1st Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Ms. Carolyn Goepner, SHW SEC, 3850 Ormsby Place, Washoe Valley, NV 89704
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. B. K. Cleveland: Breed
  • CA Dixon* (I)
    SACRAMENTO VALLEY SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB
    Dixon May Fairgrounds
    655 S 1st Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Carolyn Goepner, SHW SEC, 3850 Ormsby Place, Washoe Valley, NV 89704
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    S. Christie: Breed
    Mrs. L. Cox: Obedience
  • CA Lodi (O)
    SACRAMENTO ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL CLUB (S)
    Sycamore Lane Kennels
    5111 West Sargent Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 211 WAINWRIGHT CT, SACRAMENTO, CA 95838
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Ms. C. J. Hathaway: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Sacramento* (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF SACRAMENTO VALLEY, INC.
    Howe Park
    2201 Cottage Way
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Connie Horvath, SHW SEC, 1300 GALAXY WAY STE 6, CONCORD, CA 94520
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    K. F. Casteel: Breed
    Mrs. L. B. Delinger: Obedience
  • CA Sacramento* (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF SACRAMENTO VALLEY, INC.
    Howe Park
    2201 Cottage Way
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Connie Horvath, SHW SEC, 1300 GALAXY WAY STE 6, CONCORD, CA 94520
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. D. E. McIntire: Breed
    Mrs. L. B. Delinger: Obedience
  • CA Sloughhouse* (O)
    SIERRA SLOPES IBIZAN HOUNDS (S)
    Barron Ranch
    12435 Kiefer Blvd
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Janet Milam, SHW SEC, 7500 Greyhawk Ct, Sacramento, CA 95828
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $10.00-2nd
    Dr. J. A. Newton: Breed
    Mrs. L. Hause: Obedience
  • CA Sloughhouse* (O)
    SIERRA SLOPES IBIZAN HOUNDS (S)
    Barron Ranch
    12435 Kiefer Blvd
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Janet Milam, SHW SEC, 7500 Greyhawk Ct, Sacramento, CA 95828
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $10.00-2nd
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CT Manchester (I)
    MEADOWBROOK COCKER SPANIEL CLUB, INC.
    Tails U Win Canine Center
    175 Adams Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 15     12:00 p.m.
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 10 Plainfield Rd, Cummington, MA 01026
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Dr. N. Dee: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CT Manchester (I)
    MEADOWBROOK COCKER SPANIEL CLUB, INC.
    Tails U Win Canine Center
    175 Adams Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 10 PLAINFIELD RD, CUMMINGTON, MA 01026
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. N. Dee: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • FL Miami*
    GREATER MIAMI DOG CLUB, INC.
    Tropical Park Equestrian Arena
    7900 SW 40th St.
    CLOSES: MARCH 15     12:00 p.m.
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: C. Neilson
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Sloughi
    C. Neilson: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: R. V. Podesta
    C. Neilson: Boerboel
    R. V. Podesta: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: C. Neilson
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: R. V. Podesta
    R. V. Podesta: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: C. Neilson
    R. V. Podesta: Xoloitzcuintli
    C. Neilson: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: R. V. Podesta
    R. V. Podesta: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: C. Neilson
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Sloughi
    C. Neilson: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    C. Neilson: Boerboel
    R. V. Podesta: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    R. V. Podesta: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: R. V. Podesta
    R. V. Podesta: Xoloitzcuintli
    C. Neilson: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: R. V. Podesta
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. H. Doan: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Open A, Open B, POPN, PUTL
    Mrs. R. D. Doan: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
  • MO Gray Summit* (I)
    COLUMBIA MISSOURI KENNEL CLUB
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. E. Garren
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. Stenmark
    Dr. J. Warren: Brit, Pntr-GW, Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold, Set-Irsh, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Spin Ital
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. B. Stenmark
    Ms. B. C. Scherer: Bgle, RhoRidge, Whip
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. A. Moses
    V. E. Allenbrand: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. B. Stenmark
    Mr. R. E. Garren: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. M. Lucas
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Pood Toy
    Mr. M. Lucas: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. A. Moses
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Pood
    Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum: Shar-Pei, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: M. Faulkner
    Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum: OES
    M. Faulkner: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum
    Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. M. Lucas
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. J. Warren
    Dr. J. Warren: Brit, Pntr-GW, Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold, Set-Irsh, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Spin Ital
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. B. C. Scherer
    Ms. B. C. Scherer: Bgle, RhoRidge, Whip
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: V. E. Allenbrand
    V. E. Allenbrand: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum
    Mr. R. E. Garren: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. J. A. Moses
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Pood Toy
    Mr. M. Lucas: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Pood
    Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum: Shar-Pei, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. M. Lucas
    Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum: OES
    M. Faulkner: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. D. Schneider: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open B
    Ms. K. J. Anderson: Open A, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. M. Lucas
  • NC Charlotte (I)
    PETIT BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Sheraton Charlotte Airport Hotel
    3315 Scott Futrell Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 1     7:00 a.m.
    Arden Shaw, SHW SEC, 4891 Ballantrae Road, Bloomfield, MI 48301
    FEE: $34.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. Webb: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NC Concord (I)
    GREATER MONROE KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Cabarrus Arena and Events Center
    4751 Highway 49 North
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             H. H. Schulman
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. E. Gregory
    Mrs. S. Brown: Ret-Gold, Span-Fld
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Set-Eng, Span-Boykin
    H. H. Schulman: All Pointers, Span-Ckr, Span-Irw, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: D. A. Ross
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Cirneco
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Sloughi
    D. A. Ross: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: J. Schoeneman
    Mr. M. Papadatos: Akita, Berns Mtn, Grt Pyr, Newf, St Bern
    J. Schoeneman: Blk Russn Terrier, Cane Corso, Grm Pinscher, Kom, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. C. M. Wakefield: Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw
    H. H. Schulman: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. E. Gregory
    H. H. Schulman: Kerry
    S. Masnick: Manch Ter
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Rat Terrier, Staf Bull
    Mr. M. Papadatos: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Miss E. Gregory
    Mr. C. M. Wakefield: Min Pin
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Affenp, Bruss Grif
    Miss E. Gregory: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, J Chin
    Mr. M. Papadatos: I Greyhnd, Pap, Pood Toy, Silky, Yorks
    S. Masnick: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Pood
    Mrs. S. Brown: Tib Ter
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Bulldog, Tib Span
    Mr. M. Papadatos: Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Shar-Pei, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip
    Mr. C. M. Wakefield: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz
    H. H. Schulman: AustrlShep
    Mr. C. M. Wakefield: Beauceron
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mr. M. Papadatos: Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Nor Buhund
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. M. Papadatos
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: J. Schoeneman
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: D. A. Ross
    Mrs. S. Brown: Ret-Gold, Span-Fld
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Set-Eng, Span-Boykin
    H. H. Schulman: All Pointers, Span-Ckr, Span-Irw, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Miss E. Gregory
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Cirneco
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Sloughi
    D. A. Ross: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. C. M. Wakefield
    Mr. M. Papadatos: Akita, Berns Mtn, Grt Pyr, Newf, St Bern
    J. Schoeneman: Blk Russn Terrier, Cane Corso, Grm Pinscher, Kom, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. C. M. Wakefield: Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw
    H. H. Schulman: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: H. H. Schulman
    H. H. Schulman: Kerry
    S. Masnick: Manch Ter
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Rat Terrier, Staf Bull
    Mr. M. Papadatos: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: S. Masnick
    Mr. C. M. Wakefield: Min Pin
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Affenp, Bruss Grif
    Miss E. Gregory: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, J Chin
    Mr. M. Papadatos: I Greyhnd, Pap, Pood Toy, Silky, Yorks
    S. Masnick: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Miss E. Gregory
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Pood
    Mrs. S. Brown: Tib Ter
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Bulldog, Tib Span
    Mr. M. Papadatos: Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Shar-Pei, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip
    Mr. C. M. Wakefield: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: H. H. Schulman
    H. H. Schulman: AustrlShep
    Mr. C. M. Wakefield: Beauceron
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mr. M. Papadatos: Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Nor Buhund
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: D. A. Ross
  • NC Concord (I)
    JAPANESE CHIN CLUB OF THE CAROLINAS (S)
    Cabarrus Arena and Events Center
    4751 Highway 49 North
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. M. Papadatos: Breed
  • NC Concord (I)
    TAR HEEL CHINESE CRESTED CLUB
    Cabarrus Arena and Events Center
    4751 Highway 49 North
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    S. Masnick: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NE Mitchell* (I)
    SCOTTSBLUFF KENNEL CLUB
    Scotts Bluff County Fairgrounds
    Event Center Bldg
    13th & 22ND Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 15     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             A. D. Hussin
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Vizs
    A. D. Hussin: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox, Greyhnd
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Boxer
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Sam
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Akita, Alas Mal
    A. D. Hussin: Dobe, Grt Dane, Sib Hky
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd, Min Bull Terrs
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Malt, Shih Tzu
    A. D. Hussin: Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), J Chin, Min Pin, Toy Manch
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: A. D. Hussin
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: A. D. Hussin
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Vizs
    A. D. Hussin: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox, Greyhnd
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Boxer
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Sam
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Akita, Alas Mal
    A. D. Hussin: Dobe, Grt Dane, Sib Hky
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd, Min Bull Terrs
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Malt, Shih Tzu
    A. D. Hussin: Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), J Chin, Min Pin, Toy Manch
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. F. C. Bassett
  • NV Las Vegas (I)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF LAS VEGAS
    Sport Center of Las Vegas
    121 E Sunset Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    J. Watts: Breed
  • NV Las Vegas (I)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF LAS VEGAS
    Sport Center of Las Vegas
    121 E Sunset Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Julie Burrus, SHW SEC, PO BOX 25764, C/O ONOFRIO DOG SHOWS, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. Kim: Breed
  • NV Las Vegas* (I)
    SILVER STATE KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Sport Center of Las Vegas
    121 E Sunset Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 15     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. J. Ringle
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. A. Krogh
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Dach
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Dobe
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Grt Dane
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. S. Hayden
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Am Hrls Ter, Cesky Terrier, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Scotti, Staf Bull, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. S. Hayden: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. M. Krogh
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Chihua
    Mr. D. M. Krogh: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. M. Krogh
    Mr. D. M. Krogh: Pood
    Mr. S. Hayden: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. K. Anselm
    Dr. K. Anselm: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. S. Hayden
    Mr. S. Hayden: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. S. A. Krogh
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. K. Anselm
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Dach
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Dobe
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Grt Dane
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. M. Krogh
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Am Hrls Ter, Cesky Terrier, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Scotti, Staf Bull, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. S. Hayden: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. S. Hayden
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Chihua
    Mr. D. M. Krogh: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. S. Hayden
    Mr. D. M. Krogh: Pood
    Mr. S. Hayden: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. E. J. Ringle
    Dr. K. Anselm: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. M. Strassberg: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. M. Krogh
  • NY Syracuse* (I)
    ONONDAGA KENNEL ASSOCIATION, INC. (S)
    New York State Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: MARCH 15     12:00 p.m.
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             D. P. Cline
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. H. Humer
    D. P. Cline: Lag Rom, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Dach
    Dr. S. Keating: RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Treeing Walker Coon
    D. P. Cline: Bluetick Coon, Borz, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan
    Mr. E. Blake: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    D. P. Cline: Rottw
    Dr. S. Keating: Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: Bdlgtn, Bull Ter, Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Kerry, Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Norwich, Sealym, Skye, Staf Bull
    L. L. Reece: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: D. Wright
    D. Wright: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    D. P. Cline: Dalm
    Dr. S. Keating: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei
    Mr. E. Blake: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Ms. D. E. Tessmann-Van Leaven: AustrlShep, Bel Terv, Card-WC, Coll, GSD, OES, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mrs. B. H. Humer: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Mr. E. Blake: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. B. H. Humer
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: D. Wright
    D. P. Cline: Lag Rom, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Dach
    Dr. S. Keating: RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Treeing Walker Coon
    D. P. Cline: Bluetick Coon, Borz, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan
    Mr. E. Blake: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    D. P. Cline: Rottw
    Dr. S. Keating: Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: L. L. Reece
    Dr. S. Keating: Bdlgtn, Bull Ter, Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Kerry, Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Norwich, Sealym, Skye, Staf Bull
    L. L. Reece: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    D. Wright: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: D. Wright
    D. P. Cline: Dalm
    Dr. S. Keating: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei
    Mr. E. Blake: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. D. E. Tessmann-Van Leaven
    Ms. D. E. Tessmann-Van Leaven: AustrlShep, Bel Terv, Card-WC, Coll, GSD, OES, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mrs. B. H. Humer: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Miss B. Lee: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN
    Mrs. B. H. Humer: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Util A
    Ms. C. M. Pischke: Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: L. L. Reece
  • OH Holland* (I)
    KEY TO THE SEA POODLE CLUB, INC.
    Toledo Kennel Club Clubhouse Bldg
    1161 Clarion Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Nancy Poskar, SHW SEC, 3619 Jackman, TOLEDO, OH 43612
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Ms. D. Anderson: Breed
    Mrs. S. S. Rose: Obedience
  • OH Wilmington (I)
    SCOTTISH TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Roberts Centre
    123 Gano Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Theresa Thomas, SHW SEC, 5305 JANE ANNE ST, HALTOM CITY, TX 76117
    FEE: $24.00
    Miss M. F. Herd: Breed
    Mr. D. Fabelo: Jr. Showmanship
  • OK Claremore (I)
    CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB OF AMERICA, INC.
    Claremore Expo Center
    Dupont Street & Hwy 20
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00
    Ms. B. Capstick: Breed
  • OK Claremore (I/O)
    CLAREMORE KENNEL CLUB OF OKLAHOMA
    Claremore Expo Center
    Dupont Street & Hwy 20
    CLOSES: MARCH 15     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. C. (. Ringstrom
    Ms. C. (. Ringstrom: Span-Ckr
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: Pntr-GS, Ret-Lab
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Ms. C. (. Ringstrom: Nor Elk
    Ms. B. Capstick: Dach, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. V. M. Jordan
    Ms. B. Capstick: Grt Dane, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Ms. B. Capstick: Manch Ter
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Wst Highlnd
    Ms. C. (. Ringstrom: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Chihua
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Peke
    Ms. G. S. Kosub: Pood Toy
    Ms. B. Capstick: Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Ms. C. (. Ringstrom: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. C. (. Ringstrom
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: Norwegian Lndhnd
    Ms. G. S. Kosub: Pood
    Ms. C. (. Ringstrom: Am Esk Dog, Shar-Pei, Dalm, Kees
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fr Bull, Lowch
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: Bel Mal
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Austrl Cat Dg, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Min Amer Shep, Pemb-WC
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Beauceron, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, OES, Pulik, Pumi
    Ms. B. Capstick: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. V. M. Jordan
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Ms. C. (. Ringstrom: Span-Ckr
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: Pntr-GS, Ret-Lab
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. C. (. Ringstrom
    Ms. C. (. Ringstrom: Nor Elk
    Ms. B. Capstick: Dach, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Ms. B. Capstick: Grt Dane, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Ms. B. Capstick: Manch Ter
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Wst Highlnd
    Ms. C. (. Ringstrom: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. C. (. Ringstrom
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Chihua
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Peke
    Ms. G. S. Kosub: Pood Toy
    Ms. B. Capstick: Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Ms. C. (. Ringstrom: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. G. S. Kosub
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: Norwegian Lndhnd
    Ms. G. S. Kosub: Pood
    Ms. C. (. Ringstrom: Am Esk Dog, Shar-Pei, Dalm, Kees
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fr Bull, Lowch
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. G. S. Kosub
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: Bel Mal
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Austrl Cat Dg, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Min Amer Shep, Pemb-WC
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Beauceron, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, OES, Pulik, Pumi
    Ms. B. Capstick: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. V. M. Jordan
  • OK Claremore (I)
    FRENCH BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Claremore Expo Center
    Dupont Street & Hwy 20
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Mrs. E. C. Hugo-Milam: Breed
  • OK Claremore (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF GREATER TULSA
    Claremore Expo Center
    Dupont Street & Hwy 20
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00
    Mr. H. D. Stiefferman, Jr.: Breed
  • OK Claremore (I)
    NORTHEAST OKLAHOMA SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB
    Claremore Expo Center
    Dupont Street & Hwy 20
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. G. S. Kosub: Breed
  • OK Claremore (I)
    PAPILLON CLUB OF TULSA
    Claremore Expo Center
    Dupont Street & Hwy 20
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Breed
  • OK Claremore (I)
    POODLE CLUB OF TULSA, INC.
    Claremore Expo Center
    Dupont Street & Hwy 20
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Breed
  • OR Albany* (I)
    CHINTIMINI KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr
    3700 Knox Butte Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 15     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. C. G. Liepmann
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. R. I. Spritzer
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Weim
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. R. I. Spritzer
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: Harr
    Mrs. C. Martinez: Basenji, Dach, Nor Elk, RhoRidge
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Mr. J. C. Ramirez: Grt Dane
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Tibtn Mastiff
    H. Scott: Berns Mtn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Portuguese
    Ms. K. A. Reamensnyder: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Dobe, Leonberger, Sib Hky
    Mr. W. D. Hudson: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. J. Ham
    Mr. J. J. Ham: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. C. Ramirez
    Ms. M. S. Dobkin: Pood Toy
    Mrs. C. Martinez: I Greyhnd, Peke, Silky
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Toy Manch, Pom, Pug
    Mr. J. C. Ramirez: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. S. Dobkin
    J. Dykes: Fr Bull
    Ms. M. S. Dobkin: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. C. L. Battaglia
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: GSD
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. M. S. Dobkin
    Ms. M. S. Dobkin: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. W. D. Hudson
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. J. Ham
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Weim
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. C. Martinez
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: Harr
    Mrs. C. Martinez: Basenji, Dach, Nor Elk, RhoRidge
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: H. Scott
    Mr. J. C. Ramirez: Grt Dane
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Tibtn Mastiff
    H. Scott: Berns Mtn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Portuguese
    Ms. K. A. Reamensnyder: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Dobe, Leonberger, Sib Hky
    Mr. W. D. Hudson: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. M. S. Dobkin
    Mr. J. J. Ham: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. C. Martinez
    Ms. M. S. Dobkin: Pood Toy
    Mrs. C. Martinez: I Greyhnd, Peke, Silky
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Toy Manch, Pom, Pug
    Mr. J. C. Ramirez: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. C. Ramirez
    J. Dykes: Fr Bull
    Ms. M. S. Dobkin: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. J. J. Ham
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: GSD
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. M. L. Just: Nov A, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A
    Ms. T. Temple: Nov B, Open A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    D. Addicoat: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: H. Scott
  • OR Albany (I)
    HARRIER CLUB OF AMERICA
    Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr
    3700 Knox Butte Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. W. R. Russell: Breed
  • PA Monroeville (I)
    WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA KENNEL ASSOCIATION, INC.
    Monroeville Convention Center
    Greater Pittsburgh Expo/Mart Center
    209 Mall Boulevard
    FKA Gr Pittsburg Expo/Mart Center
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. C. C. McGowan
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Span-Ckr
    Mrs. M. Alston: Vizs, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. M. Alston
    Mrs. M. Alston: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Dobe, Grt Dane
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. P. Bianchi
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Mrs. L. H. Simmons: Coll
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: GSD
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Span-Ckr
    Mrs. M. Alston: Vizs, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Mrs. M. Alston: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. M. Alston
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Dobe, Grt Dane
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. A. P. Bianchi
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Dr. A. P. Bianchi
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Mrs. L. H. Simmons: Coll
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: GSD
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. M. Alston
  • TX Azle (I)
    BULL TERRIER CLUB OF DALLAS (S)
    Tri-County Dog Training
    Tri-County Dog Training
    8064 Briar Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 15     6:00 a.m.
    Karla Tollette, SHW SEC, 1504 E GRANGER ST, BROKEN ARROW, OK 74012
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Breed
  • TX Wichita Falls (I)
    TEXOMA BULLDOG CLUB OF WICHITA FALLS, TEXAS (S)
    Ray Clymer Exhibit Hall
    1000 5th Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Valerie Caviness, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $17.00-2nd
    J. Prager: Breed
    Ms. J. Claytor: Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Wichita Falls (I) (Evening)
    TEXOMA BULLDOG CLUB OF WICHITA FALLS, TEXAS
    Ray Clymer Exhibit Hall
    1000 5th Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Valerie Caviness, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, C/O CAPER, LLC, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $17.00-2nd
    D. Prager: Breed
    Mr. V. D. Blevins: Jr. Showmanship
  • VA Chesterfield (I)
    RICHMOND AFGHAN HOUND CLUB (S)
    Chesterfield County Exhibit Hall
    Courthouse and Krause Rds.
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Nancy Leuba, SHW SEC, 9555 PERSIMMON TREE RD, POTOMAC, MD 20854
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Ms. K. L. Wheeler: Breed
    Mr. D. D. Seymour: Jr. Showmanship
  • WI Manitowoc (I)
    GREATER MILWAUKEE POODLE CLUB
    Manitowoc County Expo Grounds
    4921 Expo Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 15     12:00 p.m.
    Roberta (Pepsi) Gilson, SHW SEC, PO BOX 828, C/O ROY JONES DOG SHOWS, AUBURN, IN 46706
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Breed
  • WI Manitowoc (I)
    PACKERLAND KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Manitowoc County Expo Grounds
    4921 Expo Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. G. C. Penta
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. Gschwender
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Ret-Gold
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Gord
    Mr. R. Gschwender: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. A. Penta
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Whip
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. D. Cozart
    Mr. R. Gschwender: Sam
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Berns Mtn, Boxer
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Dobe, Grt Dane, Rottw, Sib Hky
    Mrs. D. Cozart: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. M. K. Kipp
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. Stein
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Toy Manch
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Pood Toy
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Chin Cr, Hava
    Mr. R. Stein: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. L. Gschwender
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Pood
    Mrs. D. L. Gschwender: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: S. E. King
    Mrs. D. L. Gschwender: Coll
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: AustrlShep, Shetld
    S. E. King: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. R. A. Indeglia
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. D. L. Gschwender

APRIL 2 – SUNDAY

  • CA Bakersfield* (I/O)
    KERN COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Kern County Fairgrounds
    South P St & Ming Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             G. Milutinovich
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. C. Trost
    Ms. G. Kerr: All Spaniels, All Spaniels, Spin Ital, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Ms. C. Trost: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: T. S. Robbins
    Mr. R. Paust: Afghan, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Borz, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
    Mrs. T. M. DePietro: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Bgle, Eng Fox, Ir Wolf, Otter, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge, Treeing Walker Coon
    T. S. Robbins: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. D. Thompson
    Mr. R. Paust: Leonberger
    T. S. Robbins: Akita, Dobe, Rottw
    Mr. D. Thompson: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. V. L. Smith
    Ms. G. Kerr: Austr, Bdlgtn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Russel Terr, Scotti
    Ms. V. L. Smith: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    T. S. Robbins: Affenp, Bruss Grif, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Malt, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Ms. G. Kerr: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: T. S. Robbins
    Ms. G. Kerr: Pood
    Mr. D. Thompson: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Bulldog, Chow, Dalm, Lhasa
    T. S. Robbins: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. T. M. DePietro
    Mrs. T. M. DePietro: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. V. L. Smith
    Ms. V. L. Smith: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. P. Andrus: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr
    Mrs. S. A. Gomez: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. M. Tzartzanis
  • CA Dixon (O)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF SACRAMENTO, INC. (S)
    Dixon May Fairgrounds
    655 S 1st Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Deborah L. Best, SHW SEC, PO BOX 478, GEORGETOWN, CA 95634
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. S. Olsen: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Dixon (I)
    SACRAMENTO VALLEY SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB
    Dixon May Fairgrounds
    655 S 1st Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Carolyn Goepner, SHW SEC, 3850 Ormsby Place, Washoe Valley, NV 89704
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    K. Ryan: Breed
  • CA Dixon (I)
    SACRAMENTO VALLEY SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB
    Dixon May Fairgrounds
    655 S 1st Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Carolyn Goepner, SHW SEC, 3850 ORMSBY PL, WASHOE VALLEY, NV 89704
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    H. Hector: Breed
  • CA Lodi (O)
    SACRAMENTO ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL CLUB (S)
    Sycamore Lane Kennels
    5111 West Sargent Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 211 WAINWRIGHT CT, SACRAMENTO, CA 95838
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    D. O’Connell: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CT Manchester (I)
    CONNECTICUT WESTCHESTER COCKER SPANIEL CLUB (S)
    Tails-u-Win Canine Center
    175 Adams Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 18 PLAINFIELD RD, CUMMINGTON, MA 01026
    FEE: $27.00
    Mr. K. Flinn: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • FL Miami*
    GREATER MIAMI DOG CLUB, INC.
    Tropical Park Equestrian Arena
    7900 SW 40th St.
    CLOSES: MARCH 15     12:00 p.m.
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             C. Neilson
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Am Hrls Ter
    C. Neilson: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: R. V. Podesta
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Xoloitzcuintli
    R. V. Podesta: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: R. V. Podesta
    C. Neilson: Brgr Pcrd, Min Amer Shep, Pumi
    R. V. Podesta: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: C. Neilson
    C. Neilson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: C. Neilson
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: R. V. Podesta
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: C. Neilson
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Am Hrls Ter
    C. Neilson: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: R. V. Podesta
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: C. Neilson
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Xoloitzcuintli
    R. V. Podesta: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    C. Neilson: Brgr Pcrd, Min Amer Shep, Pumi
    R. V. Podesta: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. R. D. Doan: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    Mr. H. Doan: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Grad Openr, POPN, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. C. L. Olvis
  • MO Gray Summit* (I)
    COLUMBIA MISSOURI KENNEL CLUB
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 15     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. B. Stenmark
    SPORTING             Group: M. Faulkner
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Set-Irsh
    M. Faulkner: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Ms. D. K. Burvee: Afghan
    Mr. J. R. Tincher: Basset, Bgle
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. D. W. Haddock
    Mr. C. M. Wakefield: Dobe, Giant Schn
    Mr. D. W. Haddock: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Ms. D. K. Burvee: Peke, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. K. Burvee
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Coton de Tulear, Lhasa, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Ms. D. K. Burvee: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. A. Moses
    Mr. J. A. Moses: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: M. Faulkner
    M. Faulkner: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: M. Faulkner
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. A. Moses
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Set-Irsh
    M. Faulkner: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. D. K. Burvee
    Ms. D. K. Burvee: Afghan
    Mr. J. R. Tincher: Basset, Bgle
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. B. Stenmark
    Mr. C. M. Wakefield: Dobe, Giant Schn
    Mr. D. W. Haddock: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. A. Moses
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. D. K. Burvee
    Ms. D. K. Burvee: Peke, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: M. Faulkner
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Coton de Tulear, Lhasa, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Ms. D. K. Burvee: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. D. W. Haddock
    Mr. J. A. Moses: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. K. J. Anderson: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open B
    Mrs. D. Schneider: Open A, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: M. Faulkner
  • NC Concord (I)
    GREATER MONROE KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Cabarrus Arena and Events Center
    4751 Highway 49 North
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    Mrs. S. Brown: Span-Eng Spr
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Pointers, Span-Boykin
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Set-Eng, Span-Fld
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. C. Klein: Dach
    Mr. M. Papadatos: PBGV
    Mrs. S. Brown: Amer English Coon, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Ir Wolf, Plott, Redbone Coon, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. B. A. Finch
    Miss E. Gregory: Boxer
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Akita, Blk Russn Terrier, Grt Pyr, Newf
    Mr. M. Papadatos: Alas Mal, Dobe, Grt Dane, Leonberger, Sam, Sib Hky
    J. Schoeneman: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Bullm, Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast, Portuguese, St Bern
    Ms. B. A. Finch: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. M. Papadatos
    Mr. M. Papadatos: Kerry
    Miss E. Gregory: Manch Ter
    Mrs. D. Baker: Am Hrls Ter, Rat Terrier
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Am Staff, Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Staf Bull
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Malt
    Mrs. S. Brown: Chin Cr, J Chin
    Mr. M. Papadatos: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Hava
    Miss E. Gregory: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. E. Gregory
    Mrs. D. Baker: Boston
    Mr. M. Papadatos: Fr Bull
    Miss E. Gregory: Chow, Pood
    Mrs. S. Brown: Bulldog, Schip, Tib Span
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: H. H. Schulman
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: AustrlShep
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Canaan
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Swed Vallhund
    H. H. Schulman: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Miss E. Gregory
    Miss E. Gregory: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Miss E. Gregory
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: H. H. Schulman
    Mrs. S. Brown: Span-Eng Spr
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Pointers, Span-Boykin
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Set-Eng, Span-Fld
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    Mrs. C. Klein: Dach
    Mr. M. Papadatos: PBGV
    Mrs. S. Brown: Amer English Coon, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Ir Wolf, Plott, Redbone Coon, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: J. Schoeneman
    Miss E. Gregory: Boxer
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Akita, Blk Russn Terrier, Grt Pyr, Newf
    Mr. M. Papadatos: Alas Mal, Dobe, Grt Dane, Leonberger, Sam, Sib Hky
    J. Schoeneman: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Bullm, Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast, Portuguese, St Bern
    Ms. B. A. Finch: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. B. A. Finch
    Mr. M. Papadatos: Kerry
    Miss E. Gregory: Manch Ter
    Mrs. D. Baker: Am Hrls Ter, Rat Terrier
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Am Staff, Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Staf Bull
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Malt
    Mrs. S. Brown: Chin Cr, J Chin
    Mr. M. Papadatos: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Hava
    Miss E. Gregory: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: H. H. Schulman
    Mrs. D. Baker: Boston
    Mr. M. Papadatos: Fr Bull
    Miss E. Gregory: Chow, Pood
    Mrs. S. Brown: Bulldog, Schip, Tib Span
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: AustrlShep
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Canaan
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Swed Vallhund
    H. H. Schulman: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. Brown
  • NE Mitchell* (I)
    SCOTTSBLUFF KENNEL CLUB
    Scotts Bluff County Fairgrounds
    Event Center Bldg
    13th & 22ND Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 15     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Brit, Pointer, Pntr-GS
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Basset, Bloodhnd, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox, Greyhnd
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: A. D. Hussin
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Sib Hky
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Rottw, Sam
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Boxer, Chinook, Dobe, Grt Dane
    A. D. Hussin: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC)
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Chow, Pood
    A. D. Hussin: Kees, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: GSD
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Pemb-WC
    A. D. Hussin: Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. K. A. Bedeau: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
  • NV Las Vegas* (I)
    SILVER STATE KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Sport Center of Las Vegas
    121 E Sunset Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 15     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. S. A. Krogh
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. K. Anselm
    Dr. K. Anselm: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Dobe, Grt Dane
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. M. Krogh
    Mr. D. M. Krogh: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. S. Hayden
    Mr. S. Hayden: Chihua, Pood Toy
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. S. Hayden
    Mr. S. Hayden: Pood
    Mr. D. M. Krogh: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. E. J. Ringle
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. S. A. Krogh
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    M. Pavlovsky: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr
    Mrs. S. Oviatt-Harris: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. E. J. Ringle
  • NY Syracuse* (I)
    NORTH COUNTRY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    New York State Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. D. J. Hyman
    SPORTING             Group: C. Bett
    C. Bett: Span-AmW, Span-Clum, Span-Wel Spr
    M. Doheny: Lag Rom, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Ms. D. P. Miller: Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. L. Bett: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. Bett
    Ms. D. P. Miller: Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, ScotDeer
    Mrs. L. Bett: Nor Elk, PBGV, RhoRidge
    Mr. D. J. Hyman: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Whip
    C. Bett: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: L. Amodei
    Mrs. L. Bett: St Bern, Sam
    Mr. T. D. Parrotti: Boxer, Bullm, Giant Schn, Std Schn
    Ms. D. P. Miller: AnatolShep, Cane Corso, Chinook, Kuv, Tibtn Mastiff
    L. Amodei: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. T. D. Parrotti
    Mr. T. D. Parrotti: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. J. V. Ioia
    Mr. T. D. Parrotti: Hava, I Greyhnd, Peke, Pug, Shih Tzu
    Dr. J. V. Ioia: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Bett
    Mrs. L. Bett: Pood (Min)
    Dr. J. V. Ioia: Boston, Lhasa, Lowch
    Ms. D. P. Miller: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    C. Bett: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: C. Bett
    C. Bett: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Briard, Canaan, Shetld
    Mrs. L. Bett: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bouv, Min Amer Shep, OES
    Mr. D. J. Hyman: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. L. Bett
    Mrs. L. Bett: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. J. Squires: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr
    Mr. T. B. Igiel: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: M. Doheny
  • OH Holland* (I)
    KEY TO THE SEA POODLE CLUB, INC.
    Toledo Kennel Club Clubhouse Bldg
    1161 Clarion Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 15     5:00 a.m.
    Nancy Poskar, SHW SEC, 3619 JACKMAN RD, TOLEDO, OH 43612
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Breed
    Mrs. S. S. Rose: Obedience
  • OH Wilmington (I)
    SCOTTISH TERRIER CLUB OF GREATER DAYTON (S)
    Roberts Centre
    123 Gano Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Sue Stacy, SHW SEC, 2814 MOORMAN PL, MIDDLETOWN, OH 45042
    FEE: $20.00
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Breed
  • OK Claremore (I)
    CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB OF AMERICA, INC.
    Claremore Expo Center
    Dupont Street & Hwy 20
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Breed
  • OK Claremore (I/O)
    CLAREMORE KENNEL CLUB OF OKLAHOMA
    Claremore Expo Center
    Dupont Street & Hwy 20
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. Ambrosio
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. W. Powell
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Pntr-GS, Ret-Lab
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Borz, Cirneco
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Dach, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge
    Ms. B. Capstick: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Akita, Alas Mal, Boerboel, Boxer, Dogue de Brdx, Mast, Newf, Portuguese, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. W. Powell
    Mr. R. W. Powell: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Eng Toy Sp
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: I Greyhnd, Pap
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Hava, J Chin, Pom, Pood Toy
    Ms. B. Capstick: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    Ms. B. Capstick: Bichon, Boston
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Bulldog, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Lhasa, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Brdr Coll, Bouv, Min Amer Shep
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Beauceron, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, GSD, OES, Pulik, Pumi, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. R. W. Powell
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Clark
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Pntr-GS, Ret-Lab
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. Clark
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Borz, Cirneco
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Dach, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge
    Ms. B. Capstick: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. L. Clark
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Akita, Alas Mal, Boerboel, Boxer, Dogue de Brdx, Mast, Newf, Portuguese, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mr. R. W. Powell: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Eng Toy Sp
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: I Greyhnd, Pap
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Hava, J Chin, Pom, Pood Toy
    Ms. B. Capstick: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Ms. B. Capstick: Bichon, Boston
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Bulldog, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Lhasa, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. Clark
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Brdr Coll, Bouv, Min Amer Shep
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Beauceron, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, GSD, OES, Pulik, Pumi, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. W. Powell
  • OR Albany* (I)
    CHINTIMINI KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr
    3700 Knox Butte Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 15     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. C. Ramirez
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. G. Liepmann
    K. Gaut: Ret-Flat, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Ms. K. A. Reamensnyder: Ret-Lab, Span-Clum, Span-Wel Spr
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. Lukins
    Mr. W. R. Russell: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Cirneco, Eng Fox, Nor Elk, PBGV, Plott, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. R. Lukins: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. M. S. Dobkin
    Mr. W. D. Hudson: Grt Dane
    Ms. M. S. Dobkin: Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher
    H. Scott: Bullm, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. C. Ramirez: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: C. A. Herbel
    C. A. Herbel: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. W. D. Hudson
    C. A. Herbel: Toy Manch
    Mrs. C. Martinez: J Chin, Malt, Pood Toy
    Mr. W. D. Hudson: Chihua, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Min Pin, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Ms. M. S. Dobkin: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. Martinez
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Bulldog
    S. Dykes: Fr Bull
    Mrs. C. Martinez: Shar-Pei, Chow, Fin Spitz, Pood
    Mr. W. D. Hudson: Bichon, Boston, Lhasa, Lowch, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. K. A. Reamensnyder
    Ms. K. A. Reamensnyder: Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Card-WC, Coll, OES, Pemb-WC, Pumi, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. C. Martinez
    Mrs. C. Martinez: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    D. Addicoat: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    Mrs. M. L. Just: Open A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    Ms. T. Temple: Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: K. Gaut
  • PA Monroeville (I)
    WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA KENNEL ASSOCIATION, INC.
    Monroeville Convention Center
    Greater Pittsburgh Expo/Mart Center
    209 Mall Boulevard
    FKA Gr Pittsburg Expo/Mart Center
    CLOSES: MARCH 15     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. P. D. Smith
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. C. C. McGowan
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: All Pointers, Ret-Lab
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Afghan, Nor Elk, PBGV, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of Hound Breeds
    *No Classes: Ir Wolf
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. M. Alston
    Mrs. M. Alston: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Pood Toy
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: J Chin, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. A. P. Bianchi
    J. A. Adams: AustrlShep, Brdr Coll, Briard, Card-WC, Coll, OES, Pemb-WC, Pulik, Shetld
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Dr. R. D. Smith: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. C. C. McGowan
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: All Pointers, Ret-Lab
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. A. P. Bianchi
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Afghan, Nor Elk, PBGV, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    *No Classes: Ir Wolf
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. A. P. Bianchi
    Mrs. M. Alston: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. M. Alston
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. M. Alston
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Pood Toy
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: J Chin, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Alston
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. Alston
    J. A. Adams: AustrlShep, Brdr Coll, Briard, Card-WC, Coll, OES, Pemb-WC, Pulik, Shetld
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
  • TX Azle (I)
    BULL TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA
    Tri-County Dog Training
    Tri-County Dog Training
    8064 Briar Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Karla Tollette, SHW SEC, 1504 E GRANGER ST, BROKEN ARROW, OK 74012
    FEE: $28.00
    Mrs. J. M. Lindquist (Killion): Breed
  • TX Wichita Falls (I)
    TEXOMA BULLDOG CLUB OF WICHITA FALLS, TEXAS
    Ray Clymer Exhibit Hall
    1000 5th Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Valerie Caviness, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $17.00-2nd
    R. E. Vincent: Breed
  • VA Chesterfield (I)
    RICHMOND AFGHAN HOUND CLUB (S)
    Chesterfield County Exhibit Hall
    Courthouse and Krause Rds.
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Nancy Leuba, SHW SEC, 9555 PERSIMMON TREE RD, POTOMAC, MD 20854
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Ms. A. C. Tyler: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • WI Manitowoc (I)
    PACKERLAND KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Manitowoc County Expo Grounds
    4921 Expo Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. Stein
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. K. Kipp
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mr. R. Gschwender: Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Gord
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. R. A. Indeglia
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Whip
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. Gschwender
    Mr. R. Stein: Boxer, Newf
    Mrs. D. Cozart: Berns Mtn, Dobe, Grt Dane, Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. R. Gschwender: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. G. C. Penta
    Dr. G. C. Penta: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Pood Toy
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Hava
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. R. A. Indeglia
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Pood
    Mr. R. Stein: Fr Bull, Kees
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. D. L. Gschwender
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Coll
    Mrs. D. L. Gschwender: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. Stein
    Mr. R. Stein: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. M. K. Kipp

APRIL 2 – SUNDAY thru APRIL 3 – MONDAY

  • MD Bel Air (O)
    POTOMAC VALLEY IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB (2) (S)
    Harford Co Equestrian Center
    Grounds of the
    Harford County Equestrian Center
    North Toll Gate Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 8     6:00 p.m.
    Cecilia Hoffman, SHW SEC, 738 Little Mountain Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. G. Bontecou: Breed

APRIL 3 – MONDAY

  • TX Mesquite (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    LONE STAR SCHIPPERKE CLUB (S)
    Hampton Inn & Suites Mesquite
    1700 Rodeo Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Beverly Henry, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    G. Garrity: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Ms. Laurie King Telfair
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Ms. Laurie King Telfair

APRIL 4 – TUESDAY

  • TX Mesquite (I)
    LONE STAR SCHIPPERKE CLUB (S)
    Hampton Inn & Suites Mesquite
    1700 Rodeo Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 15     6:00 p.m.
    Beverly Henry, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mrs. Judith A Brown
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Judith A Brown

APRIL 5 – WEDNESDAY

  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    SPINONE CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mr. S. Tagliaferri: Breed

APRIL 6 – THURSDAY

  • AL Columbiana (I)
    TUSCALOOSA KENNEL CLUB
    Shelby County Exhibition Center
    1 Argo Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 22     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. E. Blake
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. DiSiena
    Mrs. P. DiSiena: Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Irw, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mr. B. Meyer: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Ms. D. Barrett: Pap, Shih Tzu
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    Mr. E. Blake: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    Mrs. P. DiSiena: Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Irw, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Mr. B. Meyer: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    Ms. D. Barrett: Pap, Shih Tzu
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. Barrett
    Mr. E. Blake: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: D. P. Cline
  • KS Wichita (I)
    GREATER WICHITA AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD CLUB (S)
    Century II Performing Arts and Convention Center
    225 W Douglas Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Breed
  • KS Wichita* (I)
    WHEATLAND GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF WICHITA (S)
    Century II Performing Arts and Convention Center
    225 W Douglas Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Breed
    Mr. R. L. Garvin: Obedience
  • KS Wichita (I)
    WICHITA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Century II Performing Arts and Convention Center
    225 W Douglas Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. J. P. Scott
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Boykin, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
    Ms. E. McDowell: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Ms. E. McDowell: Am Fox
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: ScotDeer
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Dobe, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. J. P. Scott: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Manch Ter
    Mrs. J. Webb: Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Ms. E. McDowell: Am Staff, Bull Ter, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Kerry, Min Bull Terrs, Soft Coated
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. E. Gregory
    Mrs. J. P. Scott: Pap, Peke, Pom
    Mrs. J. Webb: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. E. Gregory
    Mrs. J. Webb: Pood
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Ms. E. McDowell: Austrl Cat Dg, GSD
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. E. McDowell

APRIL 6 – THURSDAY thru APRIL 8 – SATURDAY

  • TX Mesquite (I)
    SCHIPPERKE CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (3) (S)
    Hampton Inn & Suites Mesquite
    1700 Rodeo Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 15     6:00 p.m.
    Beverly Henry, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    J. A. Moore: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

APRIL 7 – FRIDAY

  • AL Columbiana (I)
    BIRMINGHAM KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Shelby County Exhibition Center
    1 Argo Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 22     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. DiNardo
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    D. P. Cline: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    A. M. Beckwith: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    Mr. E. Blake: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Ms. D. Barrett: Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Kees, Lhasa, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Span
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    R. Silveira: AustrlShep
    Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. S. DiNardo
    Mrs. S. DiNardo: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. DiNardo
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    A. M. Beckwith: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. D. Barrett
    Mr. E. Blake: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Ms. D. Barrett: Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Kees, Lhasa, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Span
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    R. Silveira: AustrlShep
    Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. DiNardo
  • CO Brighton (I)
    AMERICAN BELGIAN TERVUREN CLUB, INC. (S)
    Adams County Fairgrounds
    9755 Henderson RD
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Ginger Sammonds, SHW SEC, 4903 W COUNTY ROAD 14, LOVELAND, CO 80537
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. P. A. Weymouth: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CO Brighton (I)
    BELGIAN SHEEPDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Adams County Fairgrounds
    9755 Henderson RD
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Ginger Simmonds, SHW SEC, 4903 W CO RD 4, LOVELAND, CO 80537
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. P. A. Weymouth: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CO Brighton (I)
    COLUMBINE NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND ASSOCIATION, INC.
    Adams County Fairgrounds
    9755 Henderson RD
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Jan Curtis, SHW SEC, 2837 West 49th Street, Evans, CO 80620
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Ms. A. Sorbie: Breed
  • CO Brighton (I)
    COLUMBINE NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND ASSOCIATION, INC. (S)
    Adams County Fairgrounds
    9755 Henderson RD
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Jan Curtis, SHW SEC, 2837 49Th St, Evans, CO 80620
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. Peterson: Breed
  • CO Brighton (I)
    TIMBERLINE BASSET HOUND CLUB (S)
    Adams County Fairgrounds
    9755 Henderson RD
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Mrs. Jan D. Curtis, SHW SEC, 2837 W. 49th Street, Evans, CO 80620
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. N. Beare: Breed
  • CO Brighton* (I)
    TIMBERLINE BASSET HOUND CLUB (S)
    Adams County Fairgrounds
    9755 Henderson RD
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Jan D Curtis, SHW SEC, 2837 W. 49th Street, Evans, CO 80620
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. W. R. Russell: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. S. Oviatt-Harris: Obedience
  • FL Elkton (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF NORTH FLORIDA
    St. John’s County Fairgrounds
    5840 State Rd 207
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Grace Carter, SHW SEC, 2054 Ronald Lane, Jacksonville, FL 32216
    Mr. J. H. Bemont: Breed
  • FL Elkton (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF NORTH FLORIDA
    St. John’s County Fairgrounds
    5840 State Rd 207
    CLOSES: MARCH 22     6:00 a.m.
    Grace Carter, SHW SEC, 2054 Ronald Lane, Jacksonville, FL 32216
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Ms. P. J. O’Dell: Breed
  • FL Elkton (O)
    JACKSONVILLE SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB (S)
    St. John’s County Fairgrounds
    5840 State Rd 207
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Ernest Duffey, SHW SEC, 5204 BEIGE ST, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32258
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    D. S. Hawes: Breed
  • IA Creston (I)
    IOWA BRITTANY CLUB (S)
    Creston Middle School
    801 N Elm St.
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Jane Windom, SHW SEC, 58628 VALLEY VIEW DR, CAMBRIDGE, IA 50046
    FEE: $25.00
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • IL De Kalb (I)
    WESTERN IRISH SETTER CLUB (S)
    Northern Illinois University
    Lincoln Hwy West Of Annie Glidden Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 22     11:00 a.m.
    Ms. Bonne Becker, SHW SEC, C/o Roy Jones Dig Shows, PO Box 828, AUBURN, IN 46706
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. T. W. Schulz: Breed
    Ms. S. J. Carr: Jr. Showmanship
  • KS Wichita (I)
    GREATER WICHITA AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD CLUB
    Century II Performing Arts and Convention Center
    225 W Douglas Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Ms. E. McDowell: Breed
  • KS Wichita (I)
    GREATER WICHITA POODLE CLUB
    Century II Performing Arts and Convention Center
    225 W Douglas Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00
    D. L. Plonkey: Breed
  • KS Wichita* (I)
    WICHITA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Century II Performing Arts and Convention Center
    225 W Douglas Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. P. D. Smith
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Brit, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Basenji, Borz, Dach, Greyhnd, Ibizan, RhoRidge, Saluki
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. P. Scott
    Mrs. J. P. Scott: Dobe
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Rottw
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. E. Gregory
    Mrs. J. P. Scott: Manch Ter
    Mrs. J. Webb: Am Hrls Ter, Bull Ter, Cesky Terrier, Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. P. Scott
    Mrs. J. P. Scott: Chihua (Long), Hava, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Chihua (Smooth), Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Pood Toy
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
    Mrs. J. Webb: Boston
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Pood
    Mrs. J. P. Scott: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Bulldog, Fr Bull, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Span
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. E. Gregory
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. P. Scott
    Mrs. J. P. Scott: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. J. P. Scott
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Brit, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. E. W. Bishop
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Basenji, Borz, Dach, Greyhnd, Ibizan, RhoRidge, Saluki
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Mrs. J. P. Scott: Dobe
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Rottw
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
    Mrs. J. P. Scott: Manch Ter
    Mrs. J. Webb: Am Hrls Ter, Bull Ter, Cesky Terrier, Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. E. W. Bishop
    Mrs. J. P. Scott: Chihua (Long), Hava, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Chihua (Smooth), Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Pood Toy
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. W. Bishop
    Mrs. J. Webb: Boston
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Pood
    Mrs. J. P. Scott: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Bulldog, Fr Bull, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Span
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. L. Garvin: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, PUTL, Versatility
    Mr. D. W. Haddock: Open A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. P. Scott
  • MA West Springfield* (I)
    CHESHIRE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Eastern States Expo
    1305 memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. N. Riggsbee
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. A. Berrios
    Ms. D. Tyree: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mr. A. Berrios: Brit, Span-Wel Spr, Vizs
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. D. P. Miller
    Mr. A. Berrios: RhoRidge
    Ms. D. P. Miller: Borz, Saluki, Whip
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. A. Berrios
    Mr. A. Berrios: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. Young
    Mrs. G. Young: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Bdlgtn, Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Staf Bull
    Ms. D. P. Miller: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. T. L. Berrios
    Ms. D. P. Miller: Cav KC Spans, I Greyhnd, Malt
    Mrs. T. L. Berrios: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. T. L. Berrios
    Ms. D. Tyree: Lhasa, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mrs. T. L. Berrios: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: Ms. D. P. Miller
    Ms. D. P. Miller: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. A. Berrios
    Mr. A. Berrios: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. A. Jaskiewicz: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. D. Tyree
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    POODLE CLUB OF MASSACHUSETTS
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 22     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Breed
  • MI Birch Run (I)
    BOUVIER DES FLANDRES CLUB OF SOUTHEASTERN MICHIGAN (S)
    Birch Run Expo Center
    11600 S Beyer Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Shon Kelley, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MBF, GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. A. M. Gray: Breed
  • MI Birch Run (I)
    MID-MICHIGAN POODLE CLUB
    Birch Run Expo Center
    11600 S Beyer Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    Ms. N. J. Gallant: Breed
  • MI Birch Run (I)
    MID-MICHIGAN POODLE CLUB
    Birch Run Expo Center
    11600 S Beyer Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    Dr. J. Dandridge: Breed
  • MI Kalamazoo (I) (Evening)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA
    Kalamazoo KC Building
    1249 W.“D“Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 22     11:30 p.m.
    Jeane TerHaar, SHW SEC, 5711 138TH AVE, HOLLAND, MI 49423
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. W. Ryman: Breed
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    SPINONE CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mr. G. C. Manfroni: Breed
    Dr. N. Dee: Jr. Showmanship
  • OK Thackerville* (O)
    DALLAS-FT. WORTH LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Winstar Hotel
    777 Casino Avenue
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Dick Herr, SHW SEC, 467 COUNTY ROAD 131, GAINESVILLE, TX 76240
    L. Isenhath Gordon: Breed
  • PA White Haven (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF CONNECTICUT (S)
    The Mountain Laurel Resort
    The Mountain Lawrel Resort
    I-80 At Pa Turnpike N E Extension
    Rt 940
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Pam Moore, SHW SEC, 319 N WASHINGTON ST UNIT 814, OWOSSO, MI 48867
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mr. D. E. Bandy: Breed
  • WI St. Francis (I)
    NORTHERN ILLINOIS ST. BERNARD CLUB (S)
    Cudahy Kennel Club Building
    3820 South Pennsylvania Ave
    St. Francis Center
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Penny Janz, SHW SEC, S52W33400 RED FOX WAY, NORTH PRAIRIE, WI 53153
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $10.00-2nd
    Dr. M. Ellerova: Breed
  • WI St. Francis (I)
    NORTHERN ILLINOIS ST. BERNARD CLUB (S)
    Cudahy Kennel Club Building
    3820 South Pennsylvania Ave
    St. Francis Center
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Penny Janz, SHW SEC, S52W33400 RED FOX WAY, NORTH PRAIRIE, WI 53153
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $10.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. A. Lane: Breed

APRIL 8 – SATURDAY

  • AL Columbiana (I)
    TUSCALOOSA KENNEL CLUB
    Shelby County Exhibition Center
    1 Argo Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 22     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    Mrs. S. DiNardo: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mr. E. Blake: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. DiNardo
    S. Gavin: Bullm
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. T. L. Yates
    Mr. T. L. Yates: All Terrier Breeds
    *No Classes: Scotti
    TOY             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mr. T. L. Yates: Bruss Grif, Pug
    Ms. D. Barrett: Affenp, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Yorks
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: D. P. Cline
    A. Caple: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Brdr Coll, Card-WC
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Mr. E. Blake: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. S. DiNardo
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Mrs. S. DiNardo: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    Mr. E. Blake: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    S. Gavin: Bullm
    D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    Mr. T. L. Yates: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    *No Classes: Scotti
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. T. L. Yates
    Mr. T. L. Yates: Bruss Grif, Pug
    Ms. D. Barrett: Affenp, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Yorks
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. L. Yates
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. DiNardo
    A. Caple: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Brdr Coll, Card-WC
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. E. Blake
  • CA Claremont (O)
    DESERT TO THE SEA CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB OF RIVERSIDE
    Hotel Claremont
    840 So Indian Hill Blvd
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Stephanie Weise, SHW SEC, 79394 MISSION DR W, LA QUINTA, CA 92253
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Dr. A. C. Santos, M.D.: Breed
  • CA Claremont (O)
    DESERT TO THE SEA CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB OF RIVERSIDE (S)
    Hotel Claremont
    840 So Indian Hill Blvd
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Stephanie Weise, SHW SEC, 79394 MISSION DR W, LA QUINTA, CA 92253
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. M. C. Murphy-East: Breed
  • CA Victorville* (O)
    APPLE VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
    Victor Valley College
    18422 Bear Valley Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. A. W. Krause
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. V. Savage
    Mrs. J. V. Savage: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. F. S. Godek
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Chinook
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: Sam, Sib Hky
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Giant Schn
    Ms. F. S. Godek: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, St Bern
    Mr. D. Vice: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Portuguese
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. Vice
    Mr. D. Vice: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. R. Shoemaker
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: Chin Cr
    Mr. D. Vice: Pood Toy
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. V. Daniels
    Mr. D. Vice: Pood
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Shar-Pei
    HERDING             Group: Ms. P. D. Norman
    Ms. P. D. Norman: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. R. Shoemaker
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. L. J. Libeu: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. V. Savage
  • CO Brighton* (I)
    TERRY-ALL KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Adams County Fairgrounds
    9755 Henderson RD
    CLOSES: MARCH 22     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. A. W. Woodfork
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. S. L. Marx
    Mrs. S. S. Marx: Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, All Setters, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Wel Spr, Vizs
    Mr. S. L. Marx: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. W. R. Russell
    Mrs. M. Ledward: Basset
    Mr. A. W. Woodfork: Dach
    Mrs. E. Young: Greyhnd
    Mr. W. R. Russell: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. L. Whittier
    C. A. Herbel: Gtr Swiss Mtn, Portuguese
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Kom
    Ms. L. Whittier: Boxer, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. A. W. Woodfork: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. C. I. Alexander
    Mrs. E. Young: Am Staff
    Mr. W. R. Russell: Manch Ter
    Mr. S. L. Marx: Austr, Border
    Ms. L. Whittier: Bull Ter, Cairn, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. C. I. Alexander
    Ms. L. Whittier: Chihua, Chin Cr
    Mrs. E. Young: Hava, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Pood
    Ms. L. Whittier: Fr Bull, Lowch, Tib Ter
    Mrs. E. Young: Am Esk Dog, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Kees, Shiba Inu
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: C. A. Herbel
    C. A. Herbel: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    Mrs. P. A. Weymouth: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Bouv, Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    Ms. G. Kerr: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. E. Young
    Mrs. E. Young: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. C. I. Alexander
    Mrs. S. S. Marx: Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, All Setters, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Wel Spr, Vizs
    Mr. S. L. Marx: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. S. L. Marx
    Mrs. M. Ledward: Basset
    Mr. A. W. Woodfork: Dach
    Mrs. E. Young: Greyhnd
    Mr. W. R. Russell: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: C. A. Herbel
    C. A. Herbel: Gtr Swiss Mtn, Portuguese
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Kom
    Ms. L. Whittier: Boxer, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. A. W. Woodfork: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. E. Young
    Mrs. E. Young: Am Staff
    Mr. W. R. Russell: Manch Ter
    Mr. S. L. Marx: Austr, Border
    Ms. L. Whittier: Bull Ter, Cairn, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. E. Young
    Ms. L. Whittier: Chihua, Chin Cr
    Mrs. E. Young: Hava, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. C. I. Alexander
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Pood
    Ms. L. Whittier: Fr Bull, Lowch, Tib Ter
    Mrs. E. Young: Am Esk Dog, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Kees, Shiba Inu
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. A. Weymouth
    C. A. Herbel: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    Mrs. P. A. Weymouth: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Bouv, Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    Ms. G. Kerr: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. P. A. Strong: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Mr. R. A. Strong: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. E. Young
  • FL Elkton
    GREATER JACKSONVILLE COLLIE CLUB
    St. John’s County Fairgrounds
    5840 State Rd 207
    CLOSES: MARCH 22     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    M. Hector: Breed
  • FL Elkton* (I/O)
    GREATER ORANGE PARK DOG CLUB (S)
    St. John’s County Fairgrounds
    5840 State Rd 207
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. B. G. Pepper
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mrs. B. G. Pepper: All Retrievers, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Vizs
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Whip
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. C. Mett: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
  • GA Marietta (I)
    SCOTTISH TERRIER CLUB OF GREATER ATLANTA (S)
    Jim Miller Park
    2245 Callaway Rd SW
    CLOSES: MARCH 22     5:00 a.m.
    Glenda Tucker, SHW SEC, PO BOX C, C/O FOY TRENT DOG SHOWS, STURGEON, MO 65284
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Ms. K. J. Ferris: Breed
  • HI Honolulu* (O)
    TROPICAL TOY DOG FANCIERS OF HAWAII
    Pearl Harbor Elementary School
    1 Moanulua Ridge
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Linette Barrios, SHW SEC, 47-106 A Okana Rd., Kaneohe, HI 96764
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. Richards: Toy Group, Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, and more
    Mrs. S. A. Spall: Obedience
  • IL De Kalb* (I)
    KENNEL CLUB OF YORKVILLE, ILLINOIS
    Northern Illinois University
    Lincoln Hwy West Of Annie Glidden Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. E. Muthard
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    J. Hoke: Pointer, Pntr-GS, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Vizs
    Ms. J. Taylor: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Basenji, Borz, Cirneco, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Pharaoh, Saluki
    J. Hoke: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. J. Haefner
    J. Hoke: Grt Dane
    Ms. J. Haefner: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Working Breeds
    *No Classes: St Bern
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Am Hrls Ter, Russel Terr
    J. Hoke: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Manch Ter, Welsh Ter
    Ms. J. Taylor: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: J. Hoke
    Mrs. J. A. Lester: Pood Toy
    Miss L. Kouski: Silky
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    D. Hafner: Chow
    J. Hoke: Boston, Fr Bull
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Bichon, Dalm, Fin Spitz
    Mrs. J. A. Lester: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: Ms. J. Taylor
    Ms. E. Muthard: OES
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Shetld
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. J. Taylor
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: J. Hoke
    J. Hoke: Pointer, Pntr-GS, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Vizs
    Ms. J. Taylor: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Basenji, Borz, Cirneco, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Pharaoh, Saluki
    J. Hoke: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    J. Hoke: Grt Dane
    Ms. J. Haefner: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    *No Classes: St Bern
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: J. Hoke
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Am Hrls Ter, Russel Terr
    J. Hoke: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Manch Ter, Welsh Ter
    Ms. J. Taylor: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. J. A. Lester
    Mrs. J. A. Lester: Pood Toy
    Miss L. Kouski: Silky
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: D. Hafner
    D. Hafner: Chow
    J. Hoke: Boston, Fr Bull
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Bichon, Dalm, Fin Spitz
    Mrs. J. A. Lester: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. J. Haefner
    Ms. E. Muthard: OES
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Shetld
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. F. Buroff: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Miss L. Kouski
  • IL De Kalb (I)
    CHICAGOLAND OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG CLUB (P)
    Northern Illinois University
    Lincoln Hwy West Of Annie Glidden Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
  • IL New Lenox* (I)
    INTERLOCKING SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF MONEE (S)
    Stone City Kennel Club Building
    13606 W. Laraway Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Mary Jo Pavilon, SHW SEC, 548 MORNINGSIDE DR, RANTOUL, IL 61866
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. Bianchi: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. M. C. Carlucci: Obedience
  • IL New Lenox* (I)
    INTERLOCKING SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF MONEE
    Stone City Kennel Club Building
    13606 W. Laraway Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Mary Jo Pavilon, SHW SEC, 548 MORNINGSIDE DR, RANTOUL, IL 61866
    Ms. L. Stewart: Breed
    Mr. M. C. Carlucci: Obedience
  • IN Indianapolis (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF CENTRAL INDIANA
    American Legion, Post 64
    601 S. Holt Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 22     6:00 p.m.
    Linda L Bobo, SHW SEC, 2812 Mussman Drive, Indianapolis, IN 46222
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Mr. H. D. Stiefferman, Jr.: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • IN Indianapolis (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF CENTRAL INDIANA
    American Legion, Post 64
    601 S. Holt Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 22     6:00 p.m.
    Linda L Bobo, SHW SEC, 2812 Mussman Drive, Indianapolis, IN 46222
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Mrs. K. E. Wagner: Breed
  • KS Wichita (I)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF GREATER WICHITA (S)
    Century II Performing Arts and Convention Center
    225 W Douglas Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 22     6:00 p.m.
    Susie Brown, SHW SEC, PO Box 644, Derby, KS 67037
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Breed
  • KS Wichita (I)
    GREATER WICHITA POODLE CLUB
    Century II Performing Arts and Convention Center
    225 W Douglas Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. P. Scott: Breed
  • KS Wichita* (I)
    HUTCHINSON KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Century II Performing Arts and Convention Center
    225 W Douglas Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 22     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. E. Gregory
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Basenji, Borz
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Am Fox, Basset, Bgle, Bloodhnd, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox, Harr, Ir Wolf, Otter, ScotDeer, Sloughi
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Dobe, Rottw, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Min Schn
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Am Staff, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Ms. B. Dale: Am Hrls Ter, Austr, Bull Ter, Cesky Terrier, Min Bull Terrs
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Chihua (Long)
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Toy Manch, Pood Toy
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Hava, Min Pin, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. J. P. Scott: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. P. Scott
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Fr Bull
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Pood, Shiba Inu
    Ms. B. Dale: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Bulldog, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Span
    Mrs. J. P. Scott: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: AustrlShep
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. G. L. Doerge
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. P. Scott
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. P. Scott
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Basenji, Borz
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Am Fox, Basset, Bgle, Bloodhnd, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox, Harr, Ir Wolf, Otter, ScotDeer, Sloughi
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. P. Scott
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Dobe, Rottw, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. G. L. Doerge
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Min Schn
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Am Staff, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Ms. B. Dale: Am Hrls Ter, Austr, Bull Ter, Cesky Terrier, Min Bull Terrs
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. F. Weaver
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Chihua (Long)
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Toy Manch, Pood Toy
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Hava, Min Pin, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. J. P. Scott: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. F. Weaver
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Fr Bull
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Pood, Shiba Inu
    Ms. B. Dale: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Bulldog, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Span
    Mrs. J. P. Scott: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. P. Scott
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: AustrlShep
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. L. Garvin: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, PUTL, Versatility
    Mrs. B. H. Humer: Open A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP:
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: FIN
    Mr. E. W. Bishop: PRE1
    Mrs. F. Weaver: PRE2
  • KS Wichita (I)
    KANSAS TOY DOG CLUB
    Century II Performing Arts and Convention Center
    225 W Douglas Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Ms. B. Dale: Toy Group, Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chin Cr, Chihua (Smooth), Hava, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R)
    Mrs. P. Hastings: I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks, Jr. Showmanship
    *No Classes: Pood Toy
  • KY Paducah (I)
    PADUCAH KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Paducah-MCCracken County Convention and Expo Cente
    Paducah-McCracken County Convention & Exp Cnt
    415 Park St
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. G. Geringer
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: Dach
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. F. W. Schwartz
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Akita, Alas Mal, Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Soft Coated, Welsh Ter
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Bdlgtn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Manch Ter, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Peke
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: Pood Toy
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: GSD
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Beard Coll, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd
    Mrs. G. Geringer: AustrlShep, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Brdr Coll, Card-WC, Coll, Fin Laph, Nor Buhund, Pemb-WC, Pulik, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. F. W. Schwartz
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: Dach
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Akita, Alas Mal, Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. F. W. Schwartz
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Soft Coated, Welsh Ter
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Bdlgtn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Manch Ter, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. F. W. Schwartz
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Peke
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: Pood Toy
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. F. W. Schwartz
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: GSD
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Beard Coll, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd
    Mrs. G. Geringer: AustrlShep, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Brdr Coll, Card-WC, Coll, Fin Laph, Nor Buhund, Pemb-WC, Pulik, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    POODLE CLUB OF MASSACHUSETTS
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 22     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Mrs. P. J. Hauck: Breed
  • MA West Springfield* (I)
    TROY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Eastern States Expo
    1305 memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. A. Berrios
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. P. Miller
    Mr. A. Berrios: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. D. P. Miller: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. S. R. Lyons
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Basset, Bgle
    Ms. D. Petrie: Afghan, Basenji, Dach, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, Saluki, ScotDeer
    Ms. S. R. Lyons: Otter, PBGV, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mr. A. Berrios: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. T. L. Berrios
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. T. L. Berrios: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. K. A. Reynders
    Ms. J. Adams-Taylor: Cairn
    B. Odagiri: Manch Ter
    Mrs. K. A. Reynders: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: B. Odagiri
    Ms. D. Petrie: Chin Cr
    Mrs. P. J. Hauck: Toy Fox Terrier
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Chihua, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Peke, Pom, Pood Toy
    B. Odagiri: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. R. Lyons
    Mrs. P. J. Hauck: Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow
    Ms. S. R. Lyons: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mrs. P. J. Hauck: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Brdr Coll
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Shetld
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. K. A. Reynders
    Mrs. K. A. Reynders: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. D. D. Lacroix: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr
    W. D. Craig: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN
    Ms. D. J. Blews-Pappas: Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: C. Longley
  • MD Westminster (I)
    BOSTON TERRIER CLUB OF MARYLAND
    Carroll County Agricultural Center
    706 Agricultural Center Dr
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Arden Shaw, SHW SEC, 4891 BALLANTRAE RD, BLOOMFIELD HILLS, MI 48301
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. Norquay: Breed
  • MD Westminster (I)
    BOSTON TERRIER CLUB OF MARYLAND (S)
    Carroll County Agricultural Center
    706 Agricultural Center Dr
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Arden Shaw, SHW SEC, 4819 BALLARTRAR, BLOOMFIELD, MI 48301
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    E. C. MacLennan: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • MI Birch Run* (I)
    SAGINAW VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Birch Run Expo Center
    11600 S Beyer Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             J. H. Ireland
    SPORTING             Group: D. Windsor
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Span-AmW
    D. Windsor: Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold
    Ms. W. Schira: Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    J. H. Ireland: Ret-Ches, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. D. W. Dowling
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. Walker
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    J. H. Ireland: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep
    Mrs. S. Walker: Berns Mtn, Dobe, Nepltn Mastiff, Sib Hky
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. W. Schira
    J. H. Ireland: Yorks
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Chihua (Long), I Greyhnd, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy
    Ms. W. Schira: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Bouv, Pumi
    J. H. Ireland: Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    D. Windsor: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. D. W. Dowling
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. D. W. Dowling
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Span-AmW
    D. Windsor: Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold
    Ms. W. Schira: Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    J. H. Ireland: Ret-Ches, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. W. Schira
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    J. H. Ireland: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep
    Mrs. S. Walker: Berns Mtn, Dobe, Nepltn Mastiff, Sib Hky
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: D. Windsor
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. S. Walker
    J. H. Ireland: Yorks
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Chihua (Long), I Greyhnd, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy
    Ms. W. Schira: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: J. H. Ireland
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Bouv, Pumi
    J. H. Ireland: Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    D. Windsor: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. J. M. Ashton: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Versatility, Veteran
    Mrs. S. Walker: Nov B, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. R. Cole
  • MI Kalamazoo (I)
    WESTERN MICHIGAN BULLDOG CLUB (S)
    Kalamazoo KC Building
    1249 W.“D“Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Jeane TerHaar, SHW SEC, 5711 138th Avenue, Holland, MI 49423
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. C. T. Spears: Breed
  • NJ Frenchtown (I)
    HUNTERDON HILLS COLLIE CLUB
    Horseshoe Bend Park
    178 Horseshoe Bend Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 91 MICHAEL SEARS RD, BELCHERTOWN, MA 01007
    FEE: $30.00
    N. Anstruther: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NJ Frenchtown (I)
    HUNTERDON HILLS COLLIE CLUB
    Horseshoe Bend Park
    178 Horseshoe Bend Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 91 MICHAEL SEARS RD, BELCHERTOWN, MA 01007
    FEE: $30.00
    Mrs. S. Bertrand: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • OK Thackerville* (O)
    DALLAS-FT. WORTH LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Winstar Hotel
    777 Casino Avenue
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Dick Herr, SHW SEC, 467 COUNTY ROAD 131, GAINESVILLE, TX 76240
    Mrs. S. E. Wiles: Breed
    Mrs. M. Little: Jr. Showmanship
  • PA White Haven (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF NEW JERSEY (S)
    The Mountain Laurel Resort
    The Mountain Lawrel Resort
    I-80 At Pa Turnpike N E Extension
    Rt 940
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Pam Moore, SHW SEC, 319 N WASHINGTON ST UNIT 814, OWOSSO, MI 48867
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. J. Mueller-Murmylo: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • PA White Haven (I)
    LOWER SUSQUEHANNA BULLDOG CLUB OF PENNSYLVANIA (S)
    The Mountain Laurel Resort
    The Mountain Lawrel Resort
    I-80 At Pa Turnpike N E Extension
    Rt 940
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Pam Moore, SHW SEC, 319 N WASHINGTON ST UNIT 814, OWOSSO, MI 48867
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Ms. C. L. Roten: Breed
  • VA Stephenson (I/O)
    SHAWNEE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Frederick County Fairgrounds
    Rt11
    CLOSES: MARCH 22     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. J. M. Buehler
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. C. S. Brown
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Span-Eng Spr
    Ms. C. S. Brown: Lag Rom, Pntr-GW, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. D. D. Seymour: Pointer, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Span-Clum, Weim
    Miss C. L. Partridge: Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Wel Spr
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Miss C. L. Partridge: Dach
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. C. S. Brown
    Ms. C. S. Brown: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. L. W. Bisso
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mr. R. T. Jackson: Chow
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Dalm, Pood
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Boston, Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: S. W. Moses
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Brgr Pcrd
    Ms. C. S. Brown: Austrl Cat Dg, Card-WC
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bergamasco, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pol Low Shp, Pumi, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    S. W. Moses: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll, GSD
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. J. M. Buehler
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Miss C. L. Partridge
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. D. Seymour
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Span-Eng Spr
    Ms. C. S. Brown: Lag Rom, Pntr-GW, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. D. D. Seymour: Pointer, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Span-Clum, Weim
    Miss C. L. Partridge: Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Wel Spr
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. W. Bisso
    Miss C. L. Partridge: Dach
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. J. M. Buehler
    Ms. C. S. Brown: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: L. L. Reece
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: S. W. Moses
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. T. Jackson
    Mr. R. T. Jackson: Chow
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Dalm, Pood
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Boston, Bulldog
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. C. S. Brown
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Brgr Pcrd
    Ms. C. S. Brown: Austrl Cat Dg, Card-WC
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bergamasco, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pol Low Shp, Pumi, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    S. W. Moses: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll, GSD
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. T. Jackson
  • WA Spokane (I)
    GREATER SPOKANE SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB (S)
    Spokane DTC Property
    2620 Locust
    CLOSES: MARCH 22     6:00 a.m.
    Carolyn Ritacco, SHW SEC, 3300 Nw 185Th Ave, PNB #249, Portland, OR 97229
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. R. McTaggart: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • WI Rothschild* (I)
    PAPER CITIES KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Central Wisc Convention & Expo Center
    10101 Market St
    CLOSES: MARCH 22     12:00 p.m.
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. W. G. Willhauck
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Brit, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: RhoRidge
    Mr. N. Horn: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger, Portuguese
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Balance of Working Breeds
    *No Classes: St Bern
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Manch Ter
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Affenp, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Min Pin, Pom, Pug
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. A. Falconer
    Mr. N. Horn: Bulldog, Fr Bull, Kees, Pood, Shiba Inu
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Mr. N. Horn: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. J. C. Walton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. M. A. Falconer
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. W. G. Willhauck
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Brit, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: RhoRidge
    Mr. N. Horn: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger, Portuguese
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    *No Classes: St Bern
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. W. G. Willhauck
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Manch Ter
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. M. A. Falconer
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Affenp, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Min Pin, Pom, Pug
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mr. N. Horn: Bulldog, Fr Bull, Kees, Pood, Shiba Inu
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. M. A. Falconer
    Mr. N. Horn: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. B. W. Selton: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility, Brace
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. J. N. Paulk
  • WI St. Francis (I)
    GREATER MILWAUKEE ST. BERNARD CLUB, INC.
    Cudahy Kennel Club Building
    3820 South Pennsylvania Ave
    St. Francis Center
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Penny Janz, SHW SEC, S52 W33400 RED FOX WAY, NO PRAIRIE, WI 53153
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $10.00-2nd
    Mr. T. W. Temple: Breed
  • WI St. Francis (I)
    GREATER MILWAUKEE ST. BERNARD CLUB, INC.
    Cudahy Kennel Club Building
    3820 South Pennsylvania Ave
    St. Francis Center
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Penny Janz, SHW SEC, S52W33400 RED FOX WAY, NORTH PRAIRIE, WI 53153
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $10.00-2nd
    Mr. G. E. Wallin: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

APRIL 9 – SUNDAY

  • AL Columbiana (I)
    BIRMINGHAM KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Shelby County Exhibition Center
    1 Argo Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 22     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             D. P. Cline
    SPORTING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mrs. S. Forsyth-Green: Pointer, Vizs
    Mr. E. Blake: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    A. C. Meyer: Afghan, B & T Coonhnd, Dach, Greyhnd, PBGV, Redbone Coon, Saluki
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. S. Forsyth-Green: Boxer, Grt Dane, Newf
    Mrs. S. DiNardo: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: D. P. Cline
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. S. Forsyth-Green: Cav KC Spans
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. Barrett
    Ms. D. Barrett: Dalm
    Mrs. S. DiNardo: Fr Bull
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    D. P. Cline: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. DiNardo
    Mrs. S. Forsyth-Green: Pointer, Vizs
    Mr. E. Blake: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    A. C. Meyer: Afghan, B & T Coonhnd, Dach, Greyhnd, PBGV, Redbone Coon, Saluki
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mrs. S. Forsyth-Green: Boxer, Grt Dane, Newf
    Mrs. S. DiNardo: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. S. DiNardo
    Mrs. S. Forsyth-Green: Cav KC Spans
    D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    Ms. D. Barrett: Dalm
    Mrs. S. DiNardo: Fr Bull
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    D. P. Cline: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. Forsyth-Green
  • CA Claremont (O)
    CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB OF AMERICA, INC.
    Hotel Claremont
    840 So Indian Hill Blvd
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Stephanie Weise, SHW SEC, 79394 MISSION DR W, LA QUINTA, CA 92253
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. C. Cameron: Breed
  • CA Claremont (O)
    CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Hotel Claremont
    840 So Indian Hill Blvd
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Stephanie Weise, SHW SEC, 79394 MISSION DR W, LA QUINTA, CA 92253
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Breed
  • CA Victorville* (O)
    APPLE VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
    Victor Valley College
    18422 Bear Valley Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. P. D. Norman
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Span-Boykin
    Ms. P. D. Norman: Lag Rom, Ret-Curl, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    C. Beyerle: Afghan, Basenji, Borz, Dach, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    Ms. F. S. Godek: Grt Dane, Nepltn Mastiff, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. P. D. Norman: Alas Mal, Dobe, Portuguese, Sam
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Mast, Newf, Rottw, St Bern, Std Schn
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. V. Daniels
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Rat Terrier
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Am Hrls Ter, Austr, Bdlgtn, Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Parson Russell, Russel Terr, Sealym, Skye, Welsh Ter
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. Vice
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Chin Cr
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Pood Toy
    Mr. D. Vice: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. R. Shoemaker
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Boston
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Pood
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Shar-Pei
    HERDING             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. P. D. Norman
    Ms. P. D. Norman: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. S. M. Indelicato: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. P. D. Norman
  • CO Brighton* (I)
    TERRY-ALL KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Adams County Fairgrounds
    9755 Henderson RD
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. W. R. Russell
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Mr. S. L. Marx: Ret-Gold, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh
    Ms. G. Kerr: Brit, Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Weim
    Mr. W. R. Russell: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. S. L. Marx
    Mr. W. R. Russell: Dach
    Mrs. E. Young: Afghan, Basenji, Basset, Borz, Saluki, Whip
    Mr. S. L. Marx: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. A. W. Woodfork
    Ms. G. Kerr: Boxer
    C. A. Herbel: Grt Dane, Grt Pyr
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Akita, Alas Mal, Blk Russn Terrier, Bullm, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger, Mast, Portuguese
    Mr. A. W. Woodfork: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. E. Young
    Mr. S. L. Marx: Wst Highlnd
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Border, Cairn, Dandie, Lakelnd
    Ms. L. Whittier: Am Staff, Austr, Parson Russell, Russel Terr, Scotti, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter
    Mrs. E. Young: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Ms. G. Kerr: Pug
    Mr. W. R. Russell: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Hava, Malt, Pom, Pood Toy
    Mrs. E. Young: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Neely
    Mrs. E. Young: Fin Spitz
    Mr. W. R. Russell: Lhasa
    Ms. G. Kerr: Am Esk Dog, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mrs. S. Neely: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    T. Worley: Austrl Cat Dg, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bouv, Coll, OES
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. S. L. Marx
    Mr. S. L. Marx: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. C. I. Alexander
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. S. L. Marx
    Mr. S. L. Marx: Ret-Gold, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh
    Ms. G. Kerr: Brit, Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Weim
    Mr. W. R. Russell: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. A. W. Woodfork
    Mr. W. R. Russell: Dach
    Mrs. E. Young: Afghan, Basenji, Basset, Borz, Saluki, Whip
    Mr. S. L. Marx: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. Neely
    Ms. G. Kerr: Boxer
    C. A. Herbel: Grt Dane, Grt Pyr
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Akita, Alas Mal, Blk Russn Terrier, Bullm, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger, Mast, Portuguese
    Mr. A. W. Woodfork: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. L. Whittier
    Mr. S. L. Marx: Wst Highlnd
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Border, Cairn, Dandie, Lakelnd
    Ms. L. Whittier: Am Staff, Austr, Parson Russell, Russel Terr, Scotti, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter
    Mrs. E. Young: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. S. Neely
    Ms. G. Kerr: Pug
    Mr. W. R. Russell: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Hava, Malt, Pom, Pood Toy
    Mrs. E. Young: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. L. Whittier
    Mrs. E. Young: Fin Spitz
    Mr. W. R. Russell: Lhasa
    Ms. G. Kerr: Am Esk Dog, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mrs. S. Neely: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. A. W. Woodfork
    T. Worley: Austrl Cat Dg, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bouv, Coll, OES
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. A. Strong: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Ms. P. A. Strong: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. A. W. Woodfork
  • FL Elkton
    GREATER JACKSONVILLE COLLIE CLUB
    St. John’s County Fairgrounds
    5840 State Rd 207
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    H. Hector: Breed
  • FL Elkton* (I/O)
    GREATER ORANGE PARK DOG CLUB
    St. John’s County Fairgrounds
    5840 State Rd 207
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    SPORTING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. B. G. Pepper
    Mrs. B. G. Pepper: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mrs. B. G. Pepper: Cav KC Spans, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. B. G. Pepper
    Mrs. B. G. Pepper: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. G. Pepper
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mrs. B. G. Pepper: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. B. G. Pepper
    Mrs. B. G. Pepper: Cav KC Spans, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    N. J. Watson: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. B. G. Pepper
  • HI Honolulu* (O)
    TROPICAL TOY DOG FANCIERS OF HAWAII
    Pearl Harbor Elementary School
    1 Moanulua Ridge
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Linette Barrios, SHW SEC, 47-106A Okana Road, Kaneohe, HI 96744
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mr. J. L. Chamberlain: Toy Group, Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, and more
    Mrs. S. A. Spall: Obedience
  • IL De Kalb* (I)
    KENNEL CLUB OF YORKVILLE, ILLINOIS
    Northern Illinois University
    Lincoln Hwy West Of Annie Glidden Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             J. Hoke
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. Taylor
    Ms. J. Taylor: Pointer, Pntr-GS, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Vizs
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. D. Ellis, Sr.
    Mr. T. J. Malueg: Sam
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Akita, Giant Schn
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Portuguese, Rottw, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. D. Ellis, Sr.: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Am Staff
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    J. Hoke: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Lester
    Mr. T. J. Malueg: Chow
    J. Hoke: Am Esk Dog, Lowch, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Bichon, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Kees, Lhasa, Pood
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Ms. E. Muthard: Bergamasco, Canaan, Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Min Amer Shep, Pumi
    Ms. J. Taylor: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Ms. E. Muthard: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Lester
    Ms. J. Taylor: Pointer, Pntr-GS, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Vizs
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. T. J. Malueg
    Mr. T. J. Malueg: Sam
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Akita, Giant Schn
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Portuguese, Rottw, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. D. Ellis, Sr.: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. J. Taylor
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Am Staff
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Miss L. Kouski
    J. Hoke: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. J. Malueg
    Mr. T. J. Malueg: Chow
    J. Hoke: Am Esk Dog, Lowch, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Bichon, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Kees, Lhasa, Pood
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. J. Taylor
    Ms. E. Muthard: Bergamasco, Canaan, Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Min Amer Shep, Pumi
    Ms. J. Taylor: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. F. Buroff: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. C. L. Olvis
  • KS Wichita* (I)
    SALINA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Century II Performing Arts and Convention Center
    225 W Douglas Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 22     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. E. Gregory
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. G. L. Doerge
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Dach
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Am Fox, Basset, Bgle, Bloodhnd, Cirneco, Eng Fox, Harr, Ir Wolf, Otter, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. E. Gregory
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. B. Dale
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Rat Terrier, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Manch Ter, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Cav KC Spans
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: I Greyhnd, J Chin
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp
    Ms. B. Dale: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. B. Dale
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Dalm
    Ms. B. Dale: Fr Bull, Pood
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Boston, Shar-Pei, Shiba Inu
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Am Esk Dog, Bulldog, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. L. Doerge
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Dach
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Am Fox, Basset, Bgle, Bloodhnd, Cirneco, Eng Fox, Harr, Ir Wolf, Otter, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. G. L. Doerge
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Rat Terrier, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Manch Ter, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Mr. J. E. Gregory: Cav KC Spans
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: I Greyhnd, J Chin
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp
    Ms. B. Dale: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Dalm
    Ms. B. Dale: Fr Bull, Pood
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Boston, Shar-Pei, Shiba Inu
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Am Esk Dog, Bulldog, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. G. L. Doerge
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. B. H. Humer: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, PUTL, Versatility
    Mr. R. L. Garvin: Open A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. A. Brown
  • KY Paducah (I)
    PADUCAH KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Paducah-MCCracken County Convention and Expo Cente
    Paducah-McCracken County Convention & Exp Cnt
    415 Park St
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. F. W. Schwartz
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. D. Bolus: Pntr-GS
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Ret-Lab, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mr. D. Bolus: Dach
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: B & T Coonhnd, ScotDeer
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: Dobe
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Akita, Alas Mal, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: Am Staff, Border, Bull Ter, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Scotti, Staf Bull
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Manch Ter, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mr. D. Bolus: Pood Toy
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Chihua, Eng Toy Sp, Min Pin, Yorks
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. F. W. Schwartz
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Fin Spitz
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Lowch
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fr Bull
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. F. W. Schwartz
    Mr. D. Bolus: Pntr-GS
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Ret-Lab, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. F. W. Schwartz
    Mr. D. Bolus: Dach
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: B & T Coonhnd, ScotDeer
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: Dobe
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Akita, Alas Mal, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: Am Staff, Border, Bull Ter, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Scotti, Staf Bull
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Manch Ter, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. D. Bolus: Pood Toy
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Chihua, Eng Toy Sp, Min Pin, Yorks
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Fin Spitz
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Lowch
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fr Bull
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. Bolus
  • MA West Springfield* (I)
    TRAP FALLS KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Eastern States Expo
    1305 memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. S. Goldberg
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
    Ms. C. Wisch-Abraham: Pntr-GW
    Ms. D. P. Miller: Span-Ckr
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Vizs
    Ms. D. S. Kahla: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Eng Spr
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Dr. D. Sturz, Jr.: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. D. Sturz, Jr.
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Basset
    Dr. D. Sturz, Jr.: Ir Wolf
    J. Lowther: Afghan, Borz, Dach, Pharaoh, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
    Ms. D. P. Miller: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. N. Riggsbee
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Sam
    Ms. D. P. Miller: Sib Hky
    Ms. T. L. Hundt: Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw
    Mrs. D. N. Collier: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. D. P. Miller
    Mrs. B. A. Pessina: Norwich Norfolk
    Dr. D. Sturz, Jr.: Parson Russell
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Min Bull Terrs, Manch Ter, Staf Bull, Wst Highlnd
    Ms. D. P. Miller: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Bdlgtn, Bull Ter
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. K. S. McFarlane
    Ms. D. P. Miller: Silky
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Affenp, Chihua, Toy Manch, Peke, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. P. Miller
    Ms. D. P. Miller: Boston
    Mr. R. T. Jackson: Chow
    Dr. D. Sturz, Jr.: Fr Bull
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: Am Esk Dog, Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Lowch, Schip, Shiba Inu
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. D. N. Collier
    Mrs. D. N. Collier: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Canaan, Min Amer Shep, OES, Pol Low Shp, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. B. A. Pessina: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: GSD
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. D. N. Collier
    Mrs. D. N. Collier: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. T. L. Hundt
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. P. Miller
    Ms. C. Wisch-Abraham: Pntr-GW
    Ms. D. P. Miller: Span-Ckr
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Vizs
    Ms. D. S. Kahla: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Eng Spr
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Dr. D. Sturz, Jr.: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. Goldberg
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Basset
    Dr. D. Sturz, Jr.: Ir Wolf
    J. Lowther: Afghan, Borz, Dach, Pharaoh, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
    Ms. D. P. Miller: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. B. A. Pessina
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Sam
    Ms. D. P. Miller: Sib Hky
    Ms. T. L. Hundt: Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw
    Mrs. D. N. Collier: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
    Mrs. B. A. Pessina: Norwich Norfolk
    Dr. D. Sturz, Jr.: Parson Russell
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Min Bull Terrs, Manch Ter, Staf Bull, Wst Highlnd
    Ms. D. P. Miller: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Bdlgtn, Bull Ter
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. N. Riggsbee
    Ms. D. P. Miller: Silky
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Affenp, Chihua, Toy Manch, Peke, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. D. Sturz, Jr.
    Ms. D. P. Miller: Boston
    Mr. R. T. Jackson: Chow
    Dr. D. Sturz, Jr.: Fr Bull
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: Am Esk Dog, Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Lowch, Schip, Shiba Inu
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. Goldberg
    Mrs. D. N. Collier: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Canaan, Min Amer Shep, OES, Pol Low Shp, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. B. A. Pessina: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: GSD
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. K. Wrey: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN
    W. D. Craig: Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: J. Lowther
  • MD Westminster (I)
    BOSTON TERRIER CLUB OF MARYLAND (S)
    Carroll County Agricultural Center
    706 Agricultural Center Dr
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Arden Shaw, SHW SEC, 4819 BALLARTAR, BLOOMFIELD, MI 48301
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • MI Birch Run (I)
    SAGINAW VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
    Birch Run Expo Center
    11600 S Beyer Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. K. Kahn
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. D. W. Dowling
    D. Windsor: Ret-Ches, Ret-Lab
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord
    J. H. Ireland: Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mrs. K. Kahn: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. W. Schira
    D. Windsor: Berns Mtn, Dobe, Std Schn
    J. H. Ireland: Boxer, Nepltn Mastiff, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. S. Walker: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: D. Windsor
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. S. Walker
    Ms. W. Schira: Yorks
    Mrs. S. Walker: I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt, Toy Manch
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Chihua (Smooth), Min Pin, Pap, Peke, Pom
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: J. H. Ireland
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    D. Windsor: Pumi
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Brdr Coll, Pemb-WC
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Bouv
    Ms. W. Schira: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: D. Windsor
    D. Windsor: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: J. H. Ireland
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: D. Windsor
    D. Windsor: Ret-Ches, Ret-Lab
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord
    J. H. Ireland: Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. D. W. Dowling
    Mrs. K. Kahn: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. Walker
    D. Windsor: Berns Mtn, Dobe, Std Schn
    J. H. Ireland: Boxer, Nepltn Mastiff, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. S. Walker: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. W. Schira
    Ms. W. Schira: Yorks
    Mrs. S. Walker: I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt, Toy Manch
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Chihua (Smooth), Min Pin, Pap, Peke, Pom
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    D. Windsor: Pumi
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Brdr Coll, Pemb-WC
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Bouv
    Ms. W. Schira: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. D. W. Dowling
  • MI Kalamazoo (I)
    WESTERN MICHIGAN BULLDOG CLUB
    Kalamazoo KC Building
    1249 W.“D“Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Jeane TerHaar, SHW SEC, 5711 138th Avenue, Holland, MI 49423
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. J. C. Dundas: Breed
  • NJ Frenchtown (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF LONG ISLAND, INC.
    Horseshoe Bend Park
    178 Horseshoe Bend Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Gerrie Oliver, SHW SEC, 2023 WELLS MANOR AVE, C/O RACHAEL TOREN, GWYNN OAK, MD 21207
    FEE: $30.00
    Mrs. L. Weiss: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NJ Frenchtown (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF NORTHERN NEW JERSEY
    Horseshoe Bend Park
    178 Horseshoe Bend Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Gerrie Oliver, SHW SEC, 2023 WELLS MANOR AVE, C/O RACHAEL TOREN, GWYNN OAK, MD 21207
    FEE: $30.00
    Mrs. C. Leonard: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NJ Somerset (I)
    WATCHUNG MOUNTAINS YORKSHIRE TERRIER CLUB
    Holiday Inn
    195 Davidson Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Diane Stanley, SHW SEC, 220 S UNION AVE, CRANFORD, NJ 07016
    FEE: $32.00
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Breed
  • NJ Somerset (I)
    WATCHUNG MOUNTAINS YORKSHIRE TERRIER CLUB (S)
    Holiday Inn
    195 Davidson Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Diane Stanley, SHW SEC, 220 S UNION AVE, CRANFORD, NJ 07016
    FEE: $32.00
    Mrs. J. Goldstein: Breed
  • PA Horsham* (O)
    DELAWARE VALLEY GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Kuhn Day Camp
    Witmer Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 27
    Bonnie Ludwig, SHW SEC, 422 Dorothy Drive, King of Prussia, PA 19406
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $32.00-2nd
    Mr. J. Kilgour: Breed
    Mrs. P. Broderick: Nov A, Open B, Util A
    S. J. Steele: Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, POPN, Util B, PUTL
  • PA Horsham (O)
    DELAWARE VALLEY GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Kuhn Day Camp
    Witmer Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 27
    Bonnie Ludwig, SHW SEC, 422 Dorothy Drive, King of Prussia, PA 19406
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $32.00-2nd
    Ms. L. Jorgensen: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • PA White Haven (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF PHILADELPHIA (S)
    The Mountain Laurel Resort
    The Mountain Lawrel Resort
    I-80 At Pa Turnpike N E Extension
    Rt 940
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Pamela Moore, SHW SEC, 319 N WASHINGTON ST UNIT 814, C/O EARL MCCLOE, OWOSSO, MI 48867
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
  • VA Stephenson (I/O)
    SHAWNEE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Frederick County Fairgrounds
    Rt11
    CLOSES: MARCH 22     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. L. W. Bisso
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. E. J. Lessig
    Miss C. L. Partridge: Ret-Lab, Span-Eng Spr
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. C. M. Gonzalez
    Ms. C. M. Gonzalez: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. Constantine
    Mrs. P. A. Hess: Leonberger
    Mr. J. Constantine: Balance of Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Sib Hky
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. Constantine
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Manch Ter
    Mr. J. Constantine: Am Staff, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Norfolk, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Sealym, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter
    Ms. C. M. Gonzalez: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. E. J. Lessig
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. J. Constantine: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. E. J. Lessig
    Mr. J. Constantine: Kees, Pood
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Boston, Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. A. Hess
    Mrs. P. A. Hess: All Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll, GSD
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. E. J. Lessig
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Miss C. L. Partridge
  • WA Spokane (I)
    GREATER SPOKANE SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB (S)
    Spokane DTC Property
    2620 Locust
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Ms. Carolyn Ritacco, SHW SEC, 3300 Nw 185Th Ave PNB# 249, Portland, OR 97229
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    J. Primeaux: Breed
  • WI Rothschild* (I)
    PAPER CITIES KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Central Wisc Convention & Expo Center
    10101 Market St
    CLOSES: MARCH 22     12:00 p.m.
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. N. Horn
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Lag Rom, Span-Boykin
    Mr. N. Horn: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mr. J. C. Walton: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. W. G. Willhauck
    Ms. C. J. Seaberg: Std Schn
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. C. J. Seaberg
    Ms. C. J. Seaberg: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. W. G. Willhauck
    Ms. C. J. Seaberg: Bruss Grif, Chin Cr, Malt, Toy Manch, Pood Toy
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Affenp, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Min Pin, Pom, Pug
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Kees, Shiba Inu
    Ms. C. J. Seaberg: Bichon, Bulldog, Coton de Tulear, Fr Bull, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. N. Horn: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. W. G. Willhauck
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. B. W. Selton: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility, Brace
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. C. Walton

APRIL 10 – MONDAY

  • NV Las Vegas (I)
    GOLDEN GATE BOSTON TERRIER CLUB
    Alexis Park Hotel
    375 East Harmon
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    John P Wade, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC, GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    C. A. Herbel: B, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. K. D. Milham: D
    R. Camacho: I

APRIL 11 – TUESDAY

  • NV Las Vegas (I)
    GOLDEN GATE BOSTON TERRIER CLUB
    Alexis Park Hotel
    375 East Harmon
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    John P Wade, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC, GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    G. Milutinovich: B
    Ms. C. L. Pagurski: D, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: I

APRIL 11 – TUESDAY thru APRIL 14 – FRIDAY

  • MD Frederick (I/O)
    LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF THE POTOMAC (4) (S)
    Holiday Inn Frederick
    5400 Holiday Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    G. MCCLURE: B
    Mr. C. J. Mills: D
    Mrs. P. A. Mortier: I
    S. M. Kirschner: Jr. Showmanship

APRIL 12 – WEDNESDAY

  • GA Perry* (I)
    DOUGLASVILLE KENNEL CLUB OF GEORGIA, INC.
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 24
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. E. Garren
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. Stenmark
    E. Sweigart: Lag Rom, All Pointers
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold
    Mr. H. Clark: Span-AmW, Span-Eng Spr, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Brit, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng
    D. Thornton: Ret-Lab, Span-Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Wirehair Vizsla
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    D. Thornton: RhoRidge, Saluki, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Basenji, Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, ScotDeer
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson: Giant Schn
    D. Thornton: Alas Mal, AnatolShep
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Berns Mtn, Dobe, Sib Hky
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Akita, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Portuguese
    Mr. H. Clark: Grt Pyr, Kom, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Bullm, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger, Newf, Rottw, Sam
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Lakelnd
    D. McCoy: Am Staff, Austr, Border, Bull Ter, Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, Min Bull Terrs, Manch Ter, Norwich Norfolk, Skye, Welsh Ter
    P. J. Green: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: E. Sweigart
    Mrs. H. Clark: I Greyhnd
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Pug, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    D. McCoy: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Malt, Toy Manch, Peke, Pom
    E. Sweigart: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    E. Sweigart: Pood
    Mrs. H. Clark: Shiba Inu
    P. J. Green: Bichon, Boston
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Am Esk Dog, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: P. J. Green
    Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Card-WC, Coll, Pemb-WC
    P. J. Green: GSD, Nor Buhund, OES, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: D. McCoy
    D. McCoy: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    E. Sweigart: Lag Rom, All Pointers
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold
    Mr. H. Clark: Span-AmW, Span-Eng Spr, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Brit, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng
    D. Thornton: Ret-Lab, Span-Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Wirehair Vizsla
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    D. Thornton: RhoRidge, Saluki, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Basenji, Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, ScotDeer
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: D. Thornton
    Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson: Giant Schn
    D. Thornton: Alas Mal, AnatolShep
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Berns Mtn, Dobe, Sib Hky
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Akita, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Portuguese
    Mr. H. Clark: Grt Pyr, Kom, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Bullm, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger, Newf, Rottw, Sam
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: D. McCoy
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Lakelnd
    D. McCoy: Am Staff, Austr, Border, Bull Ter, Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, Min Bull Terrs, Manch Ter, Norwich Norfolk, Skye, Welsh Ter
    P. J. Green: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: D. McCoy
    Mrs. H. Clark: I Greyhnd
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Pug, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    D. McCoy: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Malt, Toy Manch, Peke, Pom
    E. Sweigart: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    E. Sweigart: Pood
    Mrs. H. Clark: Shiba Inu
    P. J. Green: Bichon, Boston
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Am Esk Dog, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Card-WC, Coll, Pemb-WC
    P. J. Green: GSD, Nor Buhund, OES, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    C. Caballero: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Mrs. L. Ferrullo: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
    C. Riback: Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. B. Stenmark
  • IL Lombard (I)
    CHOW CHOW CLUB, INC.
    Westin Lombard Yorktown Center
    70 Yorktown Shopping Center
    CLOSES: MARCH 29     12:00 p.m.
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mr. D. C. Cook: Breed
  • IL Lombard (I)
    CHOW CHOW CLUB, INC.
    Westin Lombard Yorktown Center
    70 Yorktown Shopping Center
    CLOSES: MARCH 29     12:00 p.m.
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mr. R. E. Banghart: Breed
  • NV Las Vegas (I)
    BOSTON TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Alexis Park Hotel
    375 East Harmon
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Kathleen Kelly, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC., GREENSBORO, NC 27420
  • OH Wilmington (I)
    GREAT PYRENEES CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Roberts Centre
    123 Gano Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Linda Foiles, SHW SEC, PO BOX 828, C/O ROY JONES DOG SHOWS, AUBURN, IN 46706
  • OR Gleneden Beach
    NEWFOUNDLAND CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Salishan Spa and Golf Resort
    7760 Hwy 101 North
    CLOSES: MARCH 22     12:00 p.m.
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd

APRIL 13 – THURSDAY

  • CA Sacramento* (I)
    NORTHERN CALIFORNIA TERRIER ASSOCIATION
    Cal Expo Fairgrounds & Center
    1600 Exposition Blvd (Bld-C)
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mrs. R. M. Davis: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Border, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Lakelnd, Min Schn, Rat Terrier, Sealym, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Misc Breeds
    Mrs. L. L. Wells: Am Staff, Bdlgtn, Cairn, Kerry, Norfolk, Norwich, Parson Russell, Scotti, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. K. Brown: Austr, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Std Manch, Russel Terr, Skye, Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. V. E. Corse: Bull Ter (Color), Bull Ter (White), Min Bull Terrs
    Mrs. C. S. Wray: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    Mrs. P. Andrus: PNOV, Open B, POPN, Util A, PUTL, Versatility
    Mrs. M. R. Illes: Grad Novr, Open A, Grad Openr, Util B
  • CA Sacramento (I)
    SACRAMENTO VALLEY BOXER CLUB (S)
    Cal Expo Fairgrounds & Center
    1600 Exposition Blvd (Bld-C)
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    J. P. Wade: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • GA Perry* (I)
    VALDOSTA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. S. Keating
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Ret-Flat
    E. Sweigart: Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    J. A. Harrington: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Basenji, Bloodhnd, Ir Wolf, Otter, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: D. Thornton
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Alas Mal, St Bern, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. H. Clark: Akita, AnatolShep, Boerboel, Boxer, Cane Corso, Chinook, Sam
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Bullm, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast, Rottw
    D. Thornton: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: D. McCoy
    D. McCoy: Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Staf Bull
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    E. Sweigart: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    D. McCoy: Hava, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Min Pin, Pap
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Malt, Toy Manch, Pood Toy
    Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    D. McCoy: Fin Spitz
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Pood, Shiba Inu
    P. J. Green: Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    Mr. H. Clark: GSD, Nor Buhund, OES, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    P. J. Green: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson
    Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. V. Dombrowski
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Ret-Flat
    E. Sweigart: Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    J. A. Harrington: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: D. Thornton
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Basenji, Bloodhnd, Ir Wolf, Otter, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. D. A. Quinlan
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Alas Mal, St Bern, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. H. Clark: Akita, AnatolShep, Boerboel, Boxer, Cane Corso, Chinook, Sam
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Bullm, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast, Rottw
    D. Thornton: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    D. McCoy: Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Staf Bull
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    E. Sweigart: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson
    D. McCoy: Hava, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Min Pin, Pap
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Malt, Toy Manch, Pood Toy
    Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: D. McCoy
    D. McCoy: Fin Spitz
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Pood, Shiba Inu
    P. J. Green: Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    Mr. H. Clark: GSD, Nor Buhund, OES, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    P. J. Green: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. L. Ferrullo: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    C. Riback: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
    C. Caballero: Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    *Pending: Grad Openr
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. E. Garren
  • IL Lombard
    CHOW CHOW CLUB, INC. (P)
    Westin Lombard Yorktown Center
    70 Yorktown Shopping Center
    CLOSES: MARCH 29     12:00 p.m.
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $22.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
  • OH Wilmington (I)
    GREAT PYRENEES CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Roberts Centre
    123 Gano Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Linda Foiles, SHW SEC, PO BOX 828, C/O ROY JONES DOG SHOWS, AUBURN, IN 46706
  • OK Grove (I)
    NORTHEAST OKLAHOMA KENNEL CLUB
    Grove Civic Center
    1720 South Main Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mrs. M. Alston: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    C. A. Herbel: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Mast, Portuguese, Rottw, Sib Hky
    Mrs. M. Alston: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    C. A. Herbel: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. M. Alston: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. M. Alston
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    C. A. Herbel: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Mast, Portuguese, Rottw, Sib Hky
    Mrs. M. Alston: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. M. Alston
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. M. Alston
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Alston
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. Alston
    C. A. Herbel: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: C. A. Herbel
  • PA Harrisburg (I)
    LEBANON COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
    Pennsylvania Farm Show Complex
    Northwest Bldg
    Maclay & Cameron Sts
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. J. Webb
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. H. Langfeld
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. R. S. Walker: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Ret-Lab
    HOUND             Group: W. Gunn
    W. Gunn: Cirneco, ScotDeer
    Ms. R. S. Walker: Port Pd Peq, Sloughi
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Afghan, Basenji, Borz, Dach, Greyhnd
    Ms. H. Langfeld: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
    W. Gunn: Berns Mtn, Kom, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Dogue de Brdx, Kuv, Leonberger
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. R. S. Walker
    Ms. R. S. Walker: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. S. Dillin
    Mrs. J. Webb: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: W. Gunn
    Mrs. J. Webb: Pood
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Am Esk Dog, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    W. Gunn: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. L. C. Terricone
    Mr. L. C. Terricone: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Mrs. J. Webb: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. P. Hastings

APRIL 13 – THURSDAY thru APRIL 14 – FRIDAY

  • NV Las Vegas (I)
    BOSTON TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (2)
    Alexis Park Hotel
    375 East Harmon
    CLOSES: MARCH 15
    Kathleen (Marby) Kelly, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC., GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. M. Staley: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

APRIL 13 – THURSDAY thru APRIL 15 – SATURDAY

  • OH Wilmington (I)
    GREAT PYRENEES CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (3)
    Roberts Centre
    123 Gano Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Linda Foiles, SHW SEC, PO BOX 828, C/O ROY JONES DOG SHOWS, AUBURN, IN 46706
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    J. G. Cooper: Breed
    Dr. C. K. Pawl: Jr. Showmanship
  • OR Gleneden Beach (O)
    NEWFOUNDLAND CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (3)
    Salishan Spa and Golf Resort
    7760 Hwy 101 North
    CLOSES: MARCH 22     12:00 p.m.
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. E. Paulsen: B
    Mrs. D. Price: D
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: I
    Ms. A. HIll: Jr. Showmanship

APRIL 14 – FRIDAY

  • CA Sacramento (I/O)
    NORTHERN CALIFORNIA HERDING GROUP ASSOCIATION
    Cal Expo Fairgrounds & Center
    1600 Exposition Blvd (Bld-C)
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $34.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Col. H. R. Brizee: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Bergamasco, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll (Rough), Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Coll (Smooth), GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, OES, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Span and more
    S. Polk: Beard Coll, Beauceron, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Shetld, Swed Vallhund, Misc Breeds , Dutch Shep, Belgian Laekenois
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Pemb-WC
  • CA Sacramento* (I)
    NORTHERN CALIFORNIA TERRIER ASSOCIATION (S)
    Cal Expo Fairgrounds & Center
    1600 Exposition Blvd (Bld-C)
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Dr. J. Klein: Terrier Group, Airdle, Irish Ter, Min Schn, Norfolk, Norwich
    Mrs. L. L. Wells: Am Hrls Ter, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Lakelnd, Sealym, Skye, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter
    Mrs. R. M. Davis: Am Staff, Austr, Std Manch, Russel Terr, Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. K. Brown: Bdlgtn, Border, Cairn, Kerry, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Scotti, Misc Breeds
    Mr. R. Sharp: Bull Ter (Color), Bull Ter (White), Min Bull Terrs
    Mrs. P. Andrus: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    Mrs. M. R. Illes: PNOV, Open B, POPN, Util A, PUTL
    Mrs. C. S. Wray: Grad Novr, Open A, Grad Openr, Util B
  • CA Sacramento (I)
    SACRAMENTO VALLEY BOXER CLUB (S)
    Cal Expo Fairgrounds & Center
    1600 Exposition Blvd (Bld-C)
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.50-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. R. C. Williams: Breed
  • CA Sacramento (I)
    SOFT-COATED WHEATEN TERRIER CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA (P)
    Cal Expo Fairgrounds & Center
    1600 Exposition Blvd (Bld-C)
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
  • CA San Bernardino (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    The Hotel San Bernardino
    285 East Hospitality Lane
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Kathy Hairston, SHW SEC, PO BOX 977, C/O RICHARD SEENO, CLAYTON, CA 94517
    FEE: $28.00
    Miss S. Gann: Breed
  • CA Silverado (O)
    AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF CALIFORNIA
    Oak Canyon Park
    5305 Santiago Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Rhonda Storm, SHW SEC, 9522 DERBY DR, RIVERSIDE, CA 92509
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mr. R. C. Cotes: Breed
  • CA Silverado (O)
    AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF CALIFORNIA (S)
    Oak Canyon Park
    5305 Santiago Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Rhonda Storm, SHW SEC, 9522 DERBY DR, RIVERSIDE, CA 92509
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. Wadsworth: Breed
  • CA Silverado (O)
    DACHSHUND CLUB OF AMERICA, INC.
    Oak Canyon Park
    5305 Santiago Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Eileen Parr, SHW SEC, 18780 MUNSEE RD, APPLE VALLEY, CA 92307
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $14.00-2nd
    Ms. M. L. Mercer: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Silverado* (O)
    ORANGE COAST RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB (S)
    Oak Canyon Park
    5305 Santiago Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N RICHFIELD RD, ANAHEIM, CA 92807
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $16.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. M. Hoffman: Breed
    Dr. R. Buzard: Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. S. M. Indelicato: Obedience
  • CA Silverado (O)
    PHARAOH HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Oak Canyon Park
    5305 Santiago Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 29     12:00 p.m.
    Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N. Richfield, Anaheim, CA 92807
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    J. P. Wade: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Silverado (O)
    PHARAOH HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Oak Canyon Park
    5305 Santiago Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N. Richfield, Anaheim, CA 92807
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    L. L. Nelson: Breed
    Mr. D. S. Pfeil: Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Silverado* (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SAN ANGELES SALUKI CLUB (S)
    Oak Canyon Park
    5305 Santiago Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Lea Plaut, SHW SEC, 16750 PARADISE MOUNTAIN RD, VALLEY CENTER, CA 92082
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    M. Canalizo: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Silverado (O)
    SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA IBIZAN HOUND CLUB (S)
    Oak Canyon Park
    5305 Santiago Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N RICHFIELD RD, ANAHEIM, CA 92807
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    L. L. Nelson: Breed
  • CA Silverado (O)
    SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA IBIZAN HOUND CLUB (S)
    Oak Canyon Park
    5305 Santiago Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N RICHFIELD RD, ANAHEIM, CA 92807
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    J. P. Wade: Breed
  • CA Silverado (O)
    SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA WHIPPET ASSOCIATION (S)
    Oak Canyon Park
    5305 Santiago Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N RICHFIELD RD, ANAHEIM, CA 92807
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    L. L. Nelson: Breed
  • CA Silverado (O)
    SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA WHIPPET ASSOCIATION (S)
    Oak Canyon Park
    5305 Santiago Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N RICHFIELD RD, ANAHEIM, CA 92807
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
  • GA Perry (I)
    CHATTAHOOCHEE WEIMARANER CLUB
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 29     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    Mr. H. Clark: Breed
  • GA Perry (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    FINNISH LAPPHUND CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson: Breed
  • GA Perry* (I)
    VALDOSTA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. B. Stenmark
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Pntr-GS, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh
    Mr. H. Clark: All Retrievers, Spin Ital, Vizs
    J. A. Harrington: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GW
    E. Sweigart: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Dr. S. Keating: Afghan, Borz, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: J. A. Harrington
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Chinook, Giant Schn
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Boerboel, Bullm, Rottw, Sam
    J. A. Harrington: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Boxer, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Blk Russn Terrier, Grt Dane, Kom, Kuv, Portuguese, St Bern
    D. Thornton: Cane Corso, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Sib Hky
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: E. Sweigart
    Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson: Min Schn, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    P. J. Green: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Min Bull Terrs
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd, Manch Ter, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson: Pood Toy
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Silky
    P. J. Green: Chin Cr, Hava
    E. Sweigart: Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. H. Clark: Cav KC Spans, Malt, Toy Manch
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: D. McCoy
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Fin Spitz
    P. J. Green: Bulldog, Chow, Pood
    Mrs. H. Clark: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear, Tib Ter
    D. McCoy: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Fin Laph
    P. J. Green: Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Coll
    Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. H. Clark: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: E. Sweigart
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Pntr-GS, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh
    Mr. H. Clark: All Retrievers, Spin Ital, Vizs
    J. A. Harrington: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GW
    E. Sweigart: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: Afghan, Borz, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Chinook, Giant Schn
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Boerboel, Bullm, Rottw, Sam
    J. A. Harrington: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Boxer, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Blk Russn Terrier, Grt Dane, Kom, Kuv, Portuguese, St Bern
    D. Thornton: Cane Corso, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Sib Hky
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson
    Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson: Min Schn, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    P. J. Green: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Min Bull Terrs
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd, Manch Ter, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson: Pood Toy
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Silky
    P. J. Green: Chin Cr, Hava
    E. Sweigart: Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. H. Clark: Cav KC Spans, Malt, Toy Manch
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Fin Spitz
    P. J. Green: Bulldog, Chow, Pood
    Mrs. H. Clark: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear, Tib Ter
    D. McCoy: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Fin Laph
    P. J. Green: Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Coll
    Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    C. Caballero: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    C. Riback: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
    Mrs. L. Ferrullo: Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: D. McCoy
  • GA Perry (I)
    NORTH GEORGIA HOUND ASSOCIATION (P)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
  • IL Lombard (I)
    CHOW CHOW CLUB, INC.
    Westin Lombard Yorktown Center
    70 Yorktown Shopping Center
    CLOSES: MARCH 29     12:00 p.m.
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. L. Banghart: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • OK Grove (I)
    NORTHEAST OKLAHOMA KENNEL CLUB
    Grove Civic Center
    1720 South Main Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. P. Hartinger
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Weim
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. M. Alston
    Mrs. M. Alston: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. M. Alston
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Grt Dane
    Mrs. M. Alston: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Mast, Portuguese, Rottw, Sib Hky
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    C. A. Herbel: Bulldog
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: C. A. Herbel
    C. A. Herbel: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Alston
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Weim
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mrs. M. Alston: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Grt Dane
    Mrs. M. Alston: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Mast, Portuguese, Rottw, Sib Hky
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: C. A. Herbel
    C. A. Herbel: Bulldog
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. M. Alston
  • PA Harrisburg (I)
    LEBANON COUNTY KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Pennsylvania Farm Show Complex
    Northwest Bldg
    Maclay & Cameron Sts
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. S. Dillin
    SPORTING             Group: W. Gunn
    W. Gunn: Pointer
    Mrs. J. Webb: Pntr-GS, Ret-Gold
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Ret-Lab
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    W. Gunn: Pharaoh
    Mrs. J. Webb: PBGV, Whip
    Ms. H. Langfeld: Afghan, Basenji, Borz, Dach, Greyhnd
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. A. J. Porpora
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Boxer
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Grt Dane
    Ms. R. S. Walker: Alas Mal, Dobe
    Ms. K. Ramey-LeBlanc: Boerboel, Chinook
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. H. Langfeld: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
    Mrs. P. Hastings: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Ms. R. S. Walker: Pood Toy
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. R. S. Walker
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Am Esk Dog, Fin Spitz, Kees, Lowch, Pood (Std), Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. R. S. Walker: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. H. Langfeld
    W. Gunn: Briard, Coll
    Ms. K. Ramey-LeBlanc: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. S. Dillin
    Mrs. S. Dillin: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. Dillin
  • WA Moses Lake* (I)
    INLAND EMPIRE COLLIE CLUB (S)
    Grant County Fairgrounds
    Grant County Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: MARCH 29     12:00 p.m.
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    Mrs. P. N. Gannon: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Grad Openr, Versatility, Veteran

APRIL 15 – SATURDAY

  • CA Bloomington (O)
    PAPILLON CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Orange Empire Dog Club
    Orange Empire Dog Club
    18225 Santa Ana Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Peggy Butler, SHW SEC, 34743 The Farm Road, Wildomar, CA 92595
    Mrs. J. G. Pardue: Breed
  • CA Bloomington (O)
    PAPILLON CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Orange Empire Dog Club
    Orange Empire Dog Club
    18225 Santa Ana Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Peggy Butler, SHW SEC, 34743 The Farm Road, Wildomar, CA 92595
    Ms. G. Dunlap: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Sacramento (I)
    CALIFORNIA SIERRA KEESHOND CLUB (S)
    Cal Expo Fairgrounds & Center
    1600 Exposition Blvd (Bld-C)
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $34.50-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mr. E. Blake: Breed
  • CA Sacramento* (I/O)
    SACRAMENTO KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Cal Expo Fairgrounds & Center
    1600 Exposition Blvd (Bld-C)
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $34.50-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. E. Blake
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. C. C. McGowan
    S. Polk: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    Mr. E. Blake: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    Ms. P. Healy: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Newf, Portuguese, Sam
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. W. Powell
    Mr. G. M. Vlachos: Airdle
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Manch Ter
    A. J. Ibbitson: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    J. G. Reynolds: Am Staff, Lakelnd, Skye
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Kerry, Norwich Norfolk, Staf Bull
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. B. L. Clarke
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Pom, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Yorks
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. B. Tietjen
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Pood
    S. Polk: Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Fr Bull, Kees
    J. G. Reynolds: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
    J. G. Reynolds: Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll
    S. Polk: Balance of Herding Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. B. L. Clarke
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. C. Williams
    S. Polk: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. R. C. Williams
    Mr. E. Blake: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. R. C. Williams
    Ms. P. Healy: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Newf, Portuguese, Sam
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. C. Williams
    Mr. G. M. Vlachos: Airdle
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Manch Ter
    A. J. Ibbitson: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    J. G. Reynolds: Am Staff, Lakelnd, Skye
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Kerry, Norwich Norfolk, Staf Bull
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. D. Thompson
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Pom, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Yorks
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Thompson
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Pood
    S. Polk: Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Fr Bull, Kees
    J. G. Reynolds: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. D. Thompson
    J. G. Reynolds: Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll
    S. Polk: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Miss B. Lee: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Util A, Util B
    Mrs. K. Y. Curtis: Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: S. Polk
  • CA San Bernardino (I)
    PACIFIC COAST BULLDOG CLUB, INC.
    The Hotel San Bernardino
    285 East Hospitality Lane
    CLOSES: MARCH 29     6:00 p.m.
    Kathy Hairston, SHW SEC, PO BOX 977, C/O RICHARD SEENO, CLAYTON, CA 94517
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mr. C. E. Albuquerque: Breed
  • CA San Bernardino (I)
    PACIFIC COAST BULLDOG CLUB, INC.
    The Hotel San Bernardino
    285 East Hospitality Lane
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Kathy Hairston, SHW SEC, PO BOX 977, C/O RICHARD SEENO, CLAYTON, CA 94517
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    A. Quesada: Breed
    M. Quesada: Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Silverado (O)
    WESTERN HOUND ASSOCIATION OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Oak Canyon Park
    5305 Santiago Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mr. E. Dziuk: Hound Group, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi
    Mrs. J. Swayze-Curry: Afghan, Dach (Long), Dach (Smooth), Dach (Wire), Jr. Showmanship
    M. Canalizo: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Bgle (13 Under), Bgle (Over 13), B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Eng Fox, Harr, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Treeing and more
    Ms. M. L. Mercer: Basset, Borz, Pharaoh, Whip
    Ms. D. Flaim: RhoRidge
    Mr. L. M. Guerrero: Misc Breeds , Per Inca Orchid, Norbot, Port Pdngo, Azawakh, GBGV
  • GA Perry* (I)
    ATLANTA KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 29     3:00 a.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. H. Clark
    SPORTING             Group: E. Sweigart
    E. Sweigart: All Retrievers
    Dr. S. Keating: Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Fld
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Span-Eng Ckr, Vizs, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. H. Clark: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Setters
    J. A. Harrington: Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Afghan, Borz, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mr. H. Clark: Alas Mal
    Ms. C. A. Rubens: Bullm, Giant Schn, Portuguese
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Sib Hky
    D. Thornton: Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: AnatolShep, Boxer, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher
    J. A. Harrington: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson
    E. Sweigart: Min Schn, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: P. J. Green
    J. A. Harrington: Chin Cr
    Mrs. H. Clark: Hava
    Mr. R. E. Garren: I Greyhnd
    E. Sweigart: Affenp, Malt, Toy Manch
    D. McCoy: Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    P. J. Green: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Dalm
    P. J. Green: Shiba Inu
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Kees, Tib Span, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. H. Clark: Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip
    D. McCoy: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mrs. P. K. Seifert: Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Coll
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: J. A. Harrington
    J. A. Harrington: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. Stenmark
    E. Sweigart: All Retrievers
    Dr. S. Keating: Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Fld
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Span-Eng Ckr, Vizs, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. H. Clark: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Setters
    J. A. Harrington: Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: J. Cerasini
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Afghan, Borz, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. C. Vitner
    Mr. H. Clark: Alas Mal
    Ms. C. A. Rubens: Bullm, Giant Schn, Portuguese
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Sib Hky
    D. Thornton: Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: AnatolShep, Boxer, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher
    J. A. Harrington: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: E. Sweigart
    E. Sweigart: Min Schn, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: M. Macke
    J. A. Harrington: Chin Cr
    Mrs. H. Clark: Hava
    Mr. R. E. Garren: I Greyhnd
    E. Sweigart: Affenp, Malt, Toy Manch
    D. McCoy: Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    P. J. Green: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: M. Macke
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Dalm
    P. J. Green: Shiba Inu
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Kees, Tib Span, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. H. Clark: Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip
    D. McCoy: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. K. Seifert
    Mrs. P. K. Seifert: Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Coll
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    C. Riback: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Mrs. L. Ferrullo: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
    C. Caballero: Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. C. Vitner
  • GA Perry (I)
    DOGWOOD ROTTWEILER CLUB OF METROPOLITAN ATLANTA
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00
    D. Thornton: Breed
  • GA Perry (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GORDON SETTER CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    D. Thornton: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • GA Perry (I)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF THE MID-SOUTH
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    T. L. Adams: Breed
  • GA Perry (I)
    NORTH GEORGIA HOUND ASSOCIATION (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Eng Fox, Nor Elk, RhoRidge, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Misc Breeds , Per Inca Orchid, Norbot, Port Pdngo, Azawakh, GBGV
    Mrs. H. Clark: Basenji, Bloodhnd, Ir Wolf, Otter, Pharaoh, Plott, Redbone Coon, Whip
    R. Schwalbe: Basset, Bgle (13 Under), Bgle (Over 13), Borz, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, PBGV, Port Pd Peq, ScotDeer
    Mrs. J. M. Schwalbe: Dach (Long), Dach (Smooth), Dach (Wire), Saluki, Jr. Showmanship
  • GA Perry (I)
    SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB OF GREATER ATLANTA
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Breed
  • GA Perry (I)
    WELSH TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Mr. H. Clark: Breed
  • HI Kaneohe (O)
    WINDWARD HAWAIIAN DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
    Samuel Wilder King Intermediate School
    46-155 Kamehameha Highway
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
    SPORTING             Group: R. Freeman
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Eng Fox, Otter, Redbone Coon, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. N. Harris: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. N. Harris
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. N. Harris
    Mrs. N. Harris: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. N. Harris
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. N. Harris
    Mrs. N. Harris: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. N. Harris
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: R. Freeman
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Eng Fox, Otter, Redbone Coon, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. N. Harris: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: R. Freeman
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
    Mrs. N. Harris: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mrs. N. Harris: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: R. Freeman
  • IN Crown Point* (I)
    STEEL CITY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Lake County Fairgrounds
    889 S. Court Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. R. I. Spritzer
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. R. I. Spritzer
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Min Schn, Soft Coated
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Pood
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: AustrlShep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. J. Janek: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
  • MD West Friendship (I)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF MARYLAND (S)
    Howard County Fairgrounds
    2210 Fairgrounds Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Donna Lapoint, SHW SEC, PO BOX 98, 10805 BIRMINGHAM WAY SUITE 25, WOODSTOCK, MD 21163
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. G. M. Jaeblon: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MD West Friendship (I)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF MARYLAND
    Howard County Fairgrounds
    2210 Fairgrounds Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Donna Lapoint, SHW SEC, PO BOX 98, 10805 BIRMINGHAM WAY SUITE 25, WOODSTOCK, MD 21163
    P. A. Gaeta: Breed
  • MN Lake Elmo* (I)
    SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB OF THE TWIN CITIES (S)
    Animal Inn Show Center
    Lecture Hall & Training Center
    8633 34th Street North
    CLOSES: MARCH 29     8:00 p.m.
    Trina Rosenow, SHW SEC, 11660 – 252nd Ave. NW, Zimmerman, MN 55539
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Mr. R. Eisele: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. D. Schneider: Obedience
  • OK Grove (I)
    BARTLESVILLE KENNEL CLUB
    Grove Civic Center
    1720 South Main Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. G. Geringer
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Eng Spr, Spin Ital
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Akita, Alas Mal, Bullm, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Leonberger, Mast, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    C. A. Herbel: Toy Manch, Pood Toy
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Bulldog
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Mrs. G. Geringer: AustrlShep, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Brdr Coll, Card-WC, Coll, Fin Laph, Nor Buhund, Pemb-WC, Pulik, Shetld
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Eng Spr, Spin Ital
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Akita, Alas Mal, Bullm, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Leonberger, Mast, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    C. A. Herbel: Toy Manch, Pood Toy
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Bulldog
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Mrs. G. Geringer: AustrlShep, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Brdr Coll, Card-WC, Coll, Fin Laph, Nor Buhund, Pemb-WC, Pulik, Shetld
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
  • PA Harrisburg (I)
    HARRISBURG KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Pennsylvania Farm Show Complex
    Northwest Bldg
    Maclay & Cameron Sts
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $34.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. A. J. Porpora
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Dillin
    Ms. H. Langfeld: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Lab, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Weim
    W. Gunn: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. R. S. Walker
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Nor Elk, Saluki, Whip
    W. Gunn: Ibizan, Otter, Port Pd Peq, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Ms. K. Ramey-LeBlanc: Ir Wolf, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Redbone Coon
    Ms. R. S. Walker: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Mrs. M. W. Hatfield: Boxer
    W. Gunn: Rottw, Sam
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, Kuv, Leonberger
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Balance of Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Grt Dane
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Ms. K. Ramey-LeBlanc: Austr
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Pood Toy
    Ms. K. Ramey-LeBlanc: Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. K. Ramey-LeBlanc
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Pood
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Coton de Tulear, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Ms. K. Ramey-LeBlanc: Fin Spitz, Tib Span, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. H. Langfeld: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Austrl Cat Dg
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Bergamasco
    Ms. K. Ramey-LeBlanc: Briard, Coll
    Ms. H. Langfeld: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brdr Coll
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. K. Ramey-LeBlanc
    Ms. K. Ramey-LeBlanc: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. J. N. Paulk
  • PA Harrisburg (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    CENTRAL PENN COLLIE CLUB (P)
    Pennsylvania Farm Show Complex
    Northwest Bldg
    Maclay & Cameron Sts
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
  • RI Warwick* (I)
    RHODE ISLAND KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    William Thayer Arena
    & Hockey Ring
    Sandy Lane
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. L. Pelland
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. H. M. Yost: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. H. M. Yost
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. R. L. Pelland: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mr. R. L. Pelland: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. H. M. Yost
    Mr. H. M. Yost: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    J. M. Charest: Nov A, Nov B, POPN, Util A, Util B
    Mrs. S. M. King: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Open A, Open B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. H. M. Yost
  • WA Moses Lake* (I/O)
    EPHRATA-MOSES LAKE KENNEL CLUB
    Grant County Fairgrounds
    Grant County Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. B. J. O’Neill
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. G. L. Doerge
    Miss S. Christiansen: Dach
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. T. Gomez
    Mr. T. Gomez: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. G. L. Doerge
    Mr. G. Stiles: Manch Ter
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Am Staff, Austr, Min Schn, Soft Coated, Staf Bull
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. G. L. Doerge
    Mr. G. Stiles: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Hava, J Chin, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pap, Pug
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. L. Gomez
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. A. L. Gomez
    Mr. T. Gomez: Coll
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. B. J. O’Neill
    Ms. B. J. O’Neill: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. A. L. Gomez
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: D. Ferguson-Jones
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Miss S. Christiansen
    Miss S. Christiansen: Dach
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: D. Ferguson-Jones
    Mr. T. Gomez: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: D. Ferguson-Jones
    Mr. G. Stiles: Manch Ter
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Am Staff, Austr, Min Schn, Soft Coated, Staf Bull
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: D. Ferguson-Jones
    Mr. G. Stiles: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Hava, J Chin, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pap, Pug
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: D. Ferguson-Jones
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: D. Ferguson-Jones
    Mr. T. Gomez: Coll
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    Mrs. P. N. Gannon: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Grad Openr, POPN, PUTL, Versatility, Veteran
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: D. Ferguson-Jones

APRIL 16 – SUNDAY

  • CA Sacramento* (I/O)
    SACRAMENTO KENNEL CLUB
    Cal Expo Fairgrounds & Center
    1600 Exposition Blvd (Bld-C)
    CLOSES: MARCH 29     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $34.50-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. B. L. Clarke
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. W. Powell
    Mr. E. Blake: Set-Irsh
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. C. C. McGowan
    Mr. R. C. Williams: Mast
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    S. Polk: Akita, Bullm, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, St Bern
    H. E. Engel: Alas Mal, Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane, Newf, Rottw
    J. G. Reynolds: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    Mr. C. A. Greaney: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Dandie, Irish Ter, Sealym
    J. G. Reynolds: Am Hrls Ter, Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Norwich Norfolk, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Am Staff, Min Schn, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Soft Coated
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. S. B. Tietjen
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Chin Cr
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Pood Toy
    Mr. E. Blake: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    J. G. Reynolds: Kees
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: S. Polk
    J. G. Reynolds: Beard Coll, Beauceron
    S. Polk: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Balance of Herding Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Thompson
    Mr. E. Blake: Set-Irsh
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. D. Thompson
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. D. Thompson
    Mr. R. C. Williams: Mast
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    S. Polk: Akita, Bullm, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, St Bern
    H. E. Engel: Alas Mal, Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane, Newf, Rottw
    J. G. Reynolds: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. Thompson
    Mr. C. A. Greaney: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Dandie, Irish Ter, Sealym
    J. G. Reynolds: Am Hrls Ter, Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Norwich Norfolk, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Am Staff, Min Schn, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Soft Coated
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. C. Williams
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Chin Cr
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Pood Toy
    Mr. E. Blake: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. C. Williams
    J. G. Reynolds: Kees
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. R. C. Williams
    J. G. Reynolds: Beard Coll, Beauceron
    S. Polk: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. K. Y. Curtis: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Util A, Util B
    Mr. C. A. Curtis: Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. E. Blake
  • CA San Bernardino (I)
    PACIFIC COAST BULLDOG CLUB, INC. (S)
    The Hotel San Bernardino
    285 East Hospitality Lane
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Kathy Hairston, SHW SEC, P.O. Box 977, c/o Richard Seeno, Clayton, CA 94517
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Dr. J. F. Gann: Breed
  • CA Silverado (O)
    WESTERN HOUND ASSOCIATION OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Oak Canyon Park
    5305 Santiago Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Ms. M. L. Mercer: Hound Group, Afghan, Saluki
    Mr. E. Dziuk: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle (13 Under), Bgle (Over 13), B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Dach (Long), Dach (Smooth), Eng Fox, Dach (Wire), Harr, Nor Elk, Otter, and more
    Mrs. J. Swayze-Curry: Borz, Pharaoh, Whip
    M. Canalizo: Greyhnd, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Misc Breeds , Per Inca Orchid, Norbot, Port Pdngo, Azawakh, GBGV
    Ms. M. L. Elliott: RhoRidge
    Ms. D. Flaim: Jr. Showmanship
  • GA Perry (I)
    ALASKAN MALAMUTE CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Mrs. H. Clark: Breed
  • GA Perry (I)
    AMERICAN BULLMASTIFF ASSOCIATION, INC. (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. H. Clark: Breed
  • GA Perry (I)
    AMERICAN BULLMASTIFF ASSOCIATION, INC. (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    D. Thornton: Breed
  • GA Perry (I)
    ATLANTA DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $50.00
    J. A. Harrington: Breed
  • GA Perry (I)
    ATLANTA DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $50.00
    Mr. J. B. Moore: Breed
  • GA Perry (I)
    AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 29     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    Mr. H. Clark: Breed
  • GA Perry (I)
    CHIHUAHUA CLUB OF ATLANTA (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 29     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00
    Ms. A. Lycan: Breed
  • GA Perry (I)
    COCKER SPANIEL SPECIALTY CLUB OF GEORGIA (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00
    Mr. P. B. Averill, D.V.M.: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • GA Perry (I)
    DOGWOOD ROTTWEILER CLUB OF METROPOLITAN ATLANTA (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00
    Ms. C. A. Rubens: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • GA Perry (I)
    FINNISH LAPPHUND CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum: Breed
  • GA Perry (I)
    GEORGIA BOXER CLUB (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 29     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Mrs. C. C. Robbins: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • GA Perry (I)
    GEORGIA BRITTANY CLUB (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    Mr. P. B. Averill, D.V.M.: Breed
    Mr. C. T. Neale: Jr. Showmanship
  • GA Perry (I)
    GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB OF ATLANTA
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00
    S. Harrison: Breed
  • GA Perry (I)
    GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB OF ATLANTA (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    Mr. P. B. Averill, D.V.M.: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • GA Perry (I)
    GORDON SETTER CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    E. Sweigart: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • GA Perry (I)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF THE MID-SOUTH (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    Ms. P. F. Winter: Breed
    Mr. C. J. Quinlan: Jr. Showmanship
  • GA Perry (I)
    GREATER SWISS MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 29     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • GA Perry (I)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF GEORGIA, INC. (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 29     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    E. Sweigart: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • GA Perry (I)
    MASTIFF CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    D. Thornton: Breed
  • GA Perry (I)
    METROPOLITAN ATLANTA SAMOYED CLUB (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Mrs. H. Clark: Breed
  • GA Perry (I)
    METROPOLITAN ATLANTA SAMOYED CLUB
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Breed
    Mrs. H. Clark: Jr. Showmanship
  • GA Perry (I)
    PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI CLUB OF GREATER ATLANTA, INC (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Mr. A. E. Carter: Breed
  • GA Perry (I)
    SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB OF GREATER ATLANTA (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 29     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    Dr. S. Keating: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • GA Perry (I)
    VIZSLA CLUB OF METRO ATLANTA (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Breed
  • GA Perry (I)
    WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER CLUB OF GREATER ATLANTA (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    K. Hill: Breed
  • HI Kaneohe (O)
    WINDWARD HAWAIIAN DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
    Samuel Wilder King Intermediate School
    46-155 Kamehameha Highway
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. N. Harris
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
    R. Freeman: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    R. Freeman: Boerboel, Boxer, Cane Corso, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, St Bern
    Mrs. N. Harris: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Airdle, Am Staff, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Manch Ter, Min Schn, Parson Russell, Russel Terr, Scotti, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
    Mrs. N. Harris: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
  • IN Crown Point* (I)
    STEEL CITY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Lake County Fairgrounds
    889 S. Court Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 29     12:00 p.m.
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. R. I. Spritzer
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Berns Mtn, Boxer
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. S. Bingham-Porter
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Cav KC Spans, Eng Toy Sp, Toy Manch, Pood Toy
    Ms. S. Bingham-Porter: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Dalm, Fr Bull
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. R. I. Spritzer
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. J. Janek: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. R. I. Spritzer
  • MA Boxborough (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHIRE
    Holiday Inn Boxborough Woods
    242 Adams Place
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Ms. Diane B. Benoit, SHW SEC, 600 Bean Hill Rd, Northfield, NH 03276
    J. (. Martin: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MA Boxborough (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHIRE
    Holiday Inn Boxborough Woods
    242 Adams Place
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Diane B. Benoit, SHW SEC, 600 Bean Hill Rd, Northfield, NH 03276
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. F. Fox: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MN Lake Elmo* (I)
    SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB OF THE TWIN CITIES (S)
    Animal Inn Show Center
    Lecture Hall & Training Center
    8633 34th Street North
    CLOSES: MARCH 29     8:00 p.m.
    Trina Rosenow, SHW SEC, 11660 – 252nd Ave. NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. S. Emerson: Obedience
  • OH Wilmington (I)
    GREAT PYRENEES CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Roberts Centre
    123 Gano Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 22
    Linda Foiles, SHW SEC, PO BOX 828, C/O ROY JONES DOG SHOWS, AUBURN, IN 46706
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • OK Grove (I)
    BARTLESVILLE KENNEL CLUB
    Grove Civic Center
    1720 South Main Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             C. A. Herbel
    SPORTING             Group: C. Nelson
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
    C. Nelson: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Ms. W. Teach: Mast
    C. Nelson: Akita, Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, St Bern
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    C. A. Herbel: Austr, Bull Ter, Cairn, Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Russel Terr, Sealym, Skye, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter
    C. Nelson: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: C. Nelson
    C. Nelson: J Chin
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Pood Toy
    C. A. Herbel: Chihua, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, Pap, Peke, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Pood
    Ms. W. Teach: Bulldog, Fr Bull
    C. Nelson: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    C. Nelson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
    C. Nelson: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: C. Nelson
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock
    Ms. W. Teach: Mast
    C. Nelson: Akita, Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, St Bern
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock
    C. A. Herbel: Austr, Bull Ter, Cairn, Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Russel Terr, Sealym, Skye, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter
    C. Nelson: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock
    C. Nelson: J Chin
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Pood Toy
    C. A. Herbel: Chihua, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, Pap, Peke, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: C. Nelson
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Pood
    Ms. W. Teach: Bulldog, Fr Bull
    C. Nelson: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: C. Nelson
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: C. Nelson
  • PA Harrisburg (I)
    MASON AND DIXON KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Pennsylvania Farm Show Complex
    Northwest Bldg
    Maclay & Cameron Sts
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. R. S. Walker
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. K. Ramey-LeBlanc
    Ms. R. S. Walker: Set-Irsh
    Ms. H. Langfeld: Vizs
    Ms. K. Ramey-LeBlanc: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold
    W. Gunn: Ret-Lab, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Weim
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Ms. K. Ramey-LeBlanc: ScotDeer
    Ms. R. S. Walker: PBGV, Whip
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: W. Gunn
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Bullm, Cane Corso
    Ms. R. S. Walker: Rottw, Sam
    W. Gunn: Boxer, St Bern, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Chinook, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Portuguese
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. H. Langfeld
    W. Gunn: Am Hrls Ter
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Ms. H. Langfeld: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. K. Ramey-LeBlanc
    Ms. K. Ramey-LeBlanc: Cav KC Spans, Hava
    Ms. R. S. Walker: Pap, Pom, Pug
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    W. Gunn: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Am Esk Dog
    Ms. H. Langfeld: Fin Spitz, Tib Span, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Coton de Tulear, Kees, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood (Std), Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Ter
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Austrl Cat Dg
    Ms. R. S. Walker: AustrlShep
    W. Gunn: Pumi, Span Water
    Ms. H. Langfeld: Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. A. J. Porpora
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. A. J. Porpora
  • RI Warwick* (I)
    RHODE ISLAND KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    William Thayer Arena
    & Hockey Ring
    Sandy Lane
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. T. Stacy
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. H. M. Yost
    Mr. T. Stacy: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mr. H. M. Yost: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. L. Pelland
    Mr. T. Stacy: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. L. Pelland
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: GSD
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. D. J. Blews-Pappas: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Open A, Open B, POPN
    Mrs. S. M. King: Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. J. S. Brewster
  • WA Moses Lake* (I/O)
    EPHRATA-MOSES LAKE KENNEL CLUB
    Grant County Fairgrounds
    Grant County Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. J. Ham
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. Gomez
    Ms. F. S. Godek: Ret-Curl, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Boykin, Span-Fld, Span-Suss
    Mr. T. Gomez: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. B. J. O’Neill
    Ms. B. J. O’Neill: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. A. L. Gomez
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Boxer, Leonberger
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
    D. Ferguson-Jones: Manch Ter
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Russel Terr, Skye
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: D. Ferguson-Jones
    Ms. F. S. Godek: Pood Toy
    Mr. G. Stiles: Toy Fox Terrier
    D. Ferguson-Jones: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Bichon, Boston, Lhasa, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Ms. F. S. Godek: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
    Ms. F. S. Godek: AustrlShep, Card-WC, Min Amer Shep, Pemb-WC
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. F. S. Godek
    Ms. F. S. Godek: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. T. Gomez
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. F. S. Godek
    Ms. F. S. Godek: Ret-Curl, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Boykin, Span-Fld, Span-Suss
    Mr. T. Gomez: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: D. Ferguson-Jones
    Ms. B. J. O’Neill: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. F. S. Godek
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Boxer, Leonberger
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. G. Stiles
    D. Ferguson-Jones: Manch Ter
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Russel Terr, Skye
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. G. Stiles
    Ms. F. S. Godek: Pood Toy
    Mr. G. Stiles: Toy Fox Terrier
    D. Ferguson-Jones: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. F. S. Godek
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Bichon, Boston, Lhasa, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Ms. F. S. Godek: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. F. S. Godek
    Ms. F. S. Godek: AustrlShep, Card-WC, Min Amer Shep, Pemb-WC
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. P. N. Gannon: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Grad Openr, Versatility, Veteran
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. G. Stiles

APRIL 17 – MONDAY

  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    AMERICAN SHETLAND SHEEPDOG ASSOCIATION (P)
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    MB-F Inc., SUPT

APRIL 18 – TUESDAY

  • CO Denver (I) (Evening)
    AMERICAN WHIPPET CLUB, INC. (P)
    Crowne Plaza Hotel Denver Airport
    15500 East 40th Avenue
    I-70 East
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Ms. Judy Lowther, SHW SEC, 4300 Denison Ave., Cleveland, OH 44109
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd

APRIL 19 – WEDNESDAY

  • CO Denver (I) (Evening)
    AMERICAN WHIPPET CLUB, INC. (P)
    Crowne Plaza Hotel Denver Airport
    15500 East 40th Avenue
    I-70 East
    CLOSES: MARCH 29     12:00 p.m.
    Ms. Judy Lowther, SHW SEC, 4300 Denison Ave., Cleveland, OH 44109
    FEE: $20.00

APRIL 19 – WEDNESDAY thru APRIL 22 – SATURDAY

  • CO Denver (I)
    AMERICAN WHIPPET CLUB, INC. (4)
    Crowne Plaza Hotel Denver Airport
    15500 East 40th Avenue
    I-70 East
    CLOSES: MARCH 29     12:00 p.m.
    Judy Lowther, SHW SEC, PO Box 508, BaRay Event Services, Burlington, WA, WA 98233
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. H. Tatro, III: Breed
    Mr. R. J. Edison: Jr. Showmanship
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    AMERICAN SHETLAND SHEEPDOG ASSOCIATION (4)
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 29     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $40.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    J. Haderlie: B
    Mr. D. K. Calderwood: D, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. G. L. Henson: I

APRIL 20 – THURSDAY

  • CA City of Industry
    CONEJO KENNEL CLUB
    Industry Hills Exposition Center
    16200 Temple Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    SPORTING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Lag Rom, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. L. Stevens: Brit, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Set-Eng, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld
    J. Becerra-Hernandez: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. Stevens
    Mrs. L. Stevens: Port Pd Peq
    J. Becerra-Hernandez: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Dach, Eng Fox
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mrs. L. Stevens: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. G. L. Doerge
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. L. Stevens
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mrs. L. Stevens: Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. Stevens
    D. P. Cline: Beauceron
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Brgr Pcrd, Min Amer Shep, Pumi, Span Water
    Mrs. L. Stevens: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll (Rough)
    J. Becerra-Hernandez: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. J. Mysliwiec, Jr.
  • CA Sacramento (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    ST. BERNARD CLUB OF GREATER SAN JOSE, INC. (S)
    Lions Gate Hotel & Conference Center
    McClellan Business Park
    3410 Westover St
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    Debi Best, SHW SEC, 2463 Easy St, San Leandro, CA 94578
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $14.00-2nd
    Mr. A. Shook: Breed
  • IN Terre Haute (I/O)
    TERRE HAUTE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Wabash Valley Fairgrounds
    US 41 South
    CLOSES: APRIL 5     12:00 p.m.
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. P. L. Lloyd
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. Richardson
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Kom, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: AnatolShep, Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. Richardson
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Dandie, Skye
    Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: Pood
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Am Esk Dog, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fr Bull, Kees, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Pulik
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Shetld
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: *Pending
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. T. Stacy: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: *Pending
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Kom, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: AnatolShep, Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Dandie, Skye
    Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: *Pending
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: Pood
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Am Esk Dog, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fr Bull, Kees, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Pulik
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Shetld
  • PA York* (I)
    PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI CLUB OF THE POTOMAC (S)
    York Fairgrounds
    334 Carlisle Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    Rhonda Toren, SHW SEC, 5474 Delphinium Ct., Columbia, MD 21045
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    P. Gailey: Breed
    Mrs. N. K. Withers: Obedience

APRIL 21 – FRIDAY

  • CA City of Industry
    CONEJO KENNEL CLUB
    Industry Hills Exposition Center
    16200 Temple Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 5     12:00 p.m.
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. L. Stevens
    SPORTING             Group: J. Becerra-Hernandez
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Wirehair Ptg Grif
    J. Becerra-Hernandez: Brit, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    R. Freeman: Lag Rom, Ret-Curl, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Spin Ital, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. L. Stevens: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: Afghan, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, Bloodhnd
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge, Saluki, Whip
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    D. P. Cline: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier
    R. Freeman: Boerboel, Boxer, Cane Corso, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, St Bern
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Am Hrls Ter, Rat Terrier, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Airdle, Am Staff, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Min Schn, Parson Russell, Russel Terr, Scotti, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter
    Mrs. L. Stevens: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. W. E. Usherwood
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Chihua
    D. P. Cline: Eng Toy Sp
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Hava, Min Pin, Pap
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. L. Doerge
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    D. P. Cline: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Min Amer Shep, Pumi, Span Water
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. G. L. Doerge
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: D. P. Cline
  • CA Sacramento* (O)
    ST. BERNARD CLUB OF PACIFIC COAST (S)
    Lions Gate Hotel & Conference Center
    McClellan Business Park
    3410 Westover St
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    Debi Best, SHW SEC, 2463 EASY ST, SAN LEANDRO, CA 94578
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $14.00-2nd
    Mr. J. R. Brown: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. H. Olbrich: Obedience
  • CA Vallejo (O)
    GOLD COUNTRY ENGLISH SETTER FANCIERS (S)
    Solano County Fairgrounds
    900 Fairgrounds Drive
    CLOSES: APRIL 7
    Debi Best, SHW SEC, 2463 EASY ST, SAN LEANDRO, CA 94578
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    R. Paquette: Breed
  • CA Vallejo* (O)
    GOLD COUNTRY ENGLISH SETTER FANCIERS (S)
    Solano County Fairgrounds
    900 Fairgrounds Drive
    CLOSES: APRIL 7
    Debi Best, SHW SEC, 2463 EASY ST, SAN LEANDRO, CA 94578
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    S. Polk: Breed
    K. Schultze: Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. C. Cornell: Obedience
  • CA Vallejo* (I)
    NORTHERN CALIFORNIA PUG CLUB (S)
    Solano County Fairgrounds
    900 Fairgrounds Drive
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    Debi L Best, SHW SEC, 2463 Easy Street, San Leandro, CA 94578
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Breed
    Mr. R. M. Margolis: Obedience
  • ID Lewiston* (I)
    PALOUSE HILLS DOG FANCIERS, INC.
    Nez Perce County Fairgrounds
    Main & Second Bldg
    13th St & Burrell Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. L. C. More
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. F. Strauss
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Lag Rom, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Wel Spr, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. E. Hiltz
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Miss V. L. Lyne: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Ms. L. C. More: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: C. A. Herbel
    C. S. Anderson: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: C. A. Herbel
    C. A. Herbel: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. A. Hess
    Mrs. P. A. Hess: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. P. A. Hess
    Mrs. P. A. Hess: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. C. A. Curtis: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    Mrs. K. Y. Curtis: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Grad Openr, POPN, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. P. A. Hess
  • IN Terre Haute (I/O)
    BLOOMINGTON INDIANA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Wabash Valley Fairgrounds
    US 41 South
    CLOSES: APRIL 5     12:00 p.m.
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. Richardson
    Mr. J. Richardson: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. Gschwender
    Mr. R. Gschwender: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. P. L. Lloyd
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. P. L. Lloyd
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. P. L. Lloyd
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Pood
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. D. L. Gschwender
    Mrs. D. L. Gschwender: All Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Shetld
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. D. L. Gschwender
    Mrs. D. L. Gschwender: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: *Pending
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. J. Richardson: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: *Pending
    Mr. T. Stacy: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. R. Gschwender: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: *Pending
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Pood
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. D. L. Gschwender: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Shetld
  • LA Bossier City (I)
    SHREVEPORT KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Bossier Civic Center
    620 Benton Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. N. B. Kenney
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. G. C. Penta
    Dr. G. C. Penta: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. A. Penta
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Toy Manch, Pood Toy
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Bruss Grif, Malt, Min Pin
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: A. D. Hussin
    A. D. Hussin: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: A. D. Hussin
    A. D. Hussin: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. N. B. Kenney
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB OF AMERICA, INC.
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    J. H. Ireland: Breed
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    SPRINGFIELD KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: APRIL 5     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. B. J. Wood
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. Berg
    J. H. Ireland: Set-Irsh
    Mr. L. Berg: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    J. H. Ireland: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: J. H. Ireland
    Mr. F. G. Ferris: Std Schn
    J. H. Ireland: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Kom, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. J. Pero: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. F. G. Ferris
    Ms. B. J. Wood: Dandie, Glen Imaal, Manch Ter, Norwich Norfolk, Scotti, Sealym, Wst Highlnd
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Airdle, Austr, Bdlgtn, Bull Ter, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter
    Mr. F. G. Ferris: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: J. H. Ireland
    J. H. Ireland: Pom, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Hava, Peke, Pug
    Ms. B. J. Wood: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: J. H. Ireland
    J. H. Ireland: Tib Ter
    Ms. B. J. Wood: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. R. C. Davies
    Mrs. J. Pero: AustrlShep, Bouv, Pyre Shep
    J. H. Ireland: Austrl Cat Dg, Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Pol Low Shp, Span Water
    Mrs. R. C. Davies: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. L. Berg
    Mr. L. Berg: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. Pero
  • MD Hunt Valley (I)
    LEONBERGER CLUB OF AMERICA
    Hunt Valley Inn
    245 Shawan Rd
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    P. A. Gaeta: Breed
    Mrs. A. M. Hejja: Jr. Showmanship
  • MD Timonium (I/O)
    CHIHUAHUA CLUB OF MARYLAND (S)
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Ms. N. Bodine: Breed
  • MD Timonium (I/O)
    CHIHUAHUA CLUB OF MARYLAND (S)
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00
    B. Odagiri: Breed
  • MD Timonium (I)
    COLUMBIA TERRIER ASSOCIATION OF MARYLAND (S)
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    D. Fielder: Airdle
    Mrs. P. J. Haas: Am Hrls Ter, Austr, Bdlgtn, Bull Ter (Color), Bull Ter (White), Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Min Bull Terrs, Norfolk, Norwich, Rat Terrier, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd, Misc Breeds
    L. L. Reece: Am Staff
    Ms. P. A. Keenan: Border, Kerry, Lakelnd, Std Manch, Min Schn, Scotti, Sealym, Soft Coated
    S. Yancey: Cairn, Parson Russell, Russel Terr
    Dr. V. Rickard: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Ms. B. Dale: Irish Ter, Skye
    Ms. S. T. Barkey: Staf Bull
  • MD Timonium* (I)
    GREATER WASHINGTON BOUVIER DES FLANDRES CLUB
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
  • MD Timonium (I)
    GREATER WASHINGTON BOUVIER DES FLANDRES CLUB (S)
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
  • MD Timonium* (I/O)
    GUNPOWDER RIVER GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF MARYLAND (S)
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Ms. R. A. Bell: Breed
    Mrs. C. Pratt: Obedience
  • MD Timonium (I)
    METROPOLITAN BALTIMORE DACHSHUND CLUB
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mr. R. L. Reynolds: Breed
  • MD Timonium (I)
    METROPOLITAN BALTIMORE DACHSHUND CLUB (S)
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    H. T. Biermann: Breed
  • MD Timonium* (I)
    METROPOLITAN BALTIMORE DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. J. A. Berkowitz: Breed
    Ms. D. Meade: Obedience
  • MD Timonium (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    NATIONAL CAPITAL BEARDED COLLIE CLUB (S)
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    Mrs. C. Sandberg: Breed
  • MD Timonium (I)
    POTOMAC BOXER CLUB (S)
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    H. T. Biermann: Breed
  • MD Timonium (I)
    POTOMAC IRISH SETTER CLUB (S)
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00
  • MD Timonium (I)
    SHIH TZU FANCIERS OF GREATER BALTIMORE
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    B. Odagiri: Breed
  • MD Timonium (I)
    SHIH TZU FANCIERS OF GREATER BALTIMORE (S)
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Miss E. Gregory: Breed
  • MD Timonium (I)
    WASHINGTON POODLE CLUB, INC.
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.50-1st/ $32.50-2nd
    Mrs. C. S. DiGiacomo: Breed
  • MD Timonium (I)
    WASHINGTON POODLE CLUB, INC.
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.50-1st/ $32.50-2nd
    Mrs. J. P. Scott: Breed
  • MD Timonium (I)
    WEIMARANER CLUB OF THE WASHINGTON DC AREA
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Breed
  • MD Timonium (I)
    WEIMARANER CLUB OF AMERICA (P)
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
  • OH Gahanna (I) (Evening)
    BUCKEYE BULLDOG CLUB (S)
    Agility And Rally For Fun Dog Training Ctr
    1000 Morrison Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 5     9:00 p.m.
    Robin Russell, SHW SEC, 9084 BALTIMORE PHILLIPSBURG RD, BROOKVILLE, OH 45309
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    K. M. Riley: Breed
  • PA York* (I)
    PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI CLUB OF THE POTOMAC (S)
    York Fairgrounds
    334 Carlisle Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    Rhonda Toren, SHW SEC, 5474 DELPHINIUM CT, COLUMBIA, MD 21045
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Ms. N. Blance: Breed
    V. Sandage, D.V.M.: Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. N. K. Withers: Obedience

APRIL 22 – SATURDAY

  • AR Fayetteville (I)
    NORTHWEST ARKANSAS KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Washington County Fairgrounds
    2536 N McConnell Avenue
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. D. A. Johnson
    SPORTING             Group: J. Hubbard
    J. Hubbard: Lag Rom, Pointer, Ret-Curl, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Span-AmW, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Irw, Spin Ital, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Dr. E. Liebes: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. E. Liebes
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Ibizan
    G. M. Fritz: Afghan, Borz, Whip
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. E. Liebes
    G. M. Fritz: Grm Pinscher, Kuv
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Kom, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Dandie, Skye
    G. M. Fritz: Border, Cesky Terrier, Kerry, Min Schn, Norfolk, Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    J. Hubbard: Eng Toy Sp
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: G. M. Fritz
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Am Esk Dog, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fr Bull, Kees, Xoloitzcuintli
    G. M. Fritz: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. E. Liebes
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Pulik
    J. Hubbard: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Brdr Coll, GSD, OES, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Dr. E. Liebes: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: J. Hubbard
    J. Hubbard: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. E. Liebes
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    J. Hubbard: Lag Rom, Pointer, Ret-Curl, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Span-AmW, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Irw, Spin Ital, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Dr. E. Liebes: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: G. M. Fritz
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Ibizan
    G. M. Fritz: Afghan, Borz, Whip
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Liebes
    G. M. Fritz: Grm Pinscher, Kuv
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Kom, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: G. M. Fritz
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Dandie, Skye
    G. M. Fritz: Border, Cesky Terrier, Kerry, Min Schn, Norfolk, Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    J. Hubbard: Eng Toy Sp
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Am Esk Dog, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fr Bull, Kees, Xoloitzcuintli
    G. M. Fritz: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Pulik
    J. Hubbard: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Brdr Coll, GSD, OES, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Dr. E. Liebes: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. E. Liebes
  • AZ Tucson (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF SOUTHERN ARIZONA, INC.
    Windmill Park
    Continental Ranch Neighborhood
    9150 N. Coachline Blvd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    Mrs. Kevilee Watterson, SHW SEC, 7794 N PASEO MONSERRAT, TUCSON, AZ 85704
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Ms. H. W. Gleason: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • AZ Tucson* (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF SOUTHERN ARIZONA, INC.
    Windmill Park
    Continental Ranch Neighborhood
    9150 N. Coachline Blvd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    Kevilee Watterson, SHW SEC, 7794 N. Paseo Monserrat, Tucson, AZ 85704
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Ms. R. G. Sandell: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    M. Pavlovsky: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Brace
    Ms. J. D. Anthes: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
  • CA City of Industry (O)
    ANGELES CANYON DOG CLUB (S)
    Industry Hills Exposition Center
    16200 Temple Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             D. P. Cline
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Stevens
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. G. L. Doerge
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: J. Becerra-Hernandez
    Ms. F. S. Godek: Chinook
    Mrs. L. Stevens: Bullm, Cane Corso
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer
    J. Becerra-Hernandez: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: J. Becerra-Hernandez
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry
    J. Becerra-Hernandez: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    J. Becerra-Hernandez: Min Pin
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Chihua, Eng Toy Sp
    D. P. Cline: Hava, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt, Toy Manch
    Mrs. L. Stevens: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. G. Pardue
    Mrs. J. G. Pardue: Kees
    Mrs. C. K. Steidel: Pood
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    J. Becerra-Hernandez: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll (Rough)
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. W. E. Usherwood
  • CA City of Industry* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    CHINESE CRESTED CLUB OF GREATER LOS ANGELES (S)
    Industry Hills Exposition Center
    16200 Temple Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mr. D. Vice: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. S. M. Indelicato: Obedience
  • CA City of Industry
    SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA CHIHUAHUA CLUB (S)
    Industry Hills Exposition Center
    16200 Temple Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    D. P. Cline: Breed
  • CA Claremont* (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF THE SAN GABRIEL VALLEY, INC.
    Hotel Claremont
    840 So Indian Hill Blvd
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    Carol Hudd, SHW SEC, 5555 E CAMINO REAL, LAS VEGAS, NV 89118
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Dr. D. L. Crane: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. N. Grimm: Obedience
  • CA Claremont (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF THE SAN GABRIEL VALLEY, INC.
    Hotel Claremont
    840 So Indian Hill Blvd
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    Carol Hudd, SHW SEC, 5555 EL CAMINO REAL, LAS VEGAS, NV 89118
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Dr. S. L. Bloom, M.D.: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Sacramento (O)
    SACRAMENTO SIERRA ST. BERNARD CLUB (S)
    Lions Gate Hotel & Conference Center
    McClellan Business Park
    3410 Westover St
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    Debi Best, SHW SEC, 2463 Easy St, San Leandro, CA 94578
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. A. F. Brown: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Vallejo* (I/O)
    CHIEF SOLANO KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Solano County Fairgrounds
    900 Fairgrounds Drive
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             R. Paquette
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    M. Faulkner: Set-Eng
    Mrs. P. Ulloa: Ret-Ches, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Irw, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. C. A. Levy: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim
    R. Paquette: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. Ulloa
    Mrs. P. Ulloa: Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Portuguese, Sam, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Balance of Working Breeds
    *No Classes: St Bern
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. A. Levy
    R. Paquette: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Ms. J. A. James: Pood Toy
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Peke, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. F. R. Stephens: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. A. Levy
    Ms. J. A. James: Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Pood, Shiba Inu
    R. Paquette: Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    W. Anderson: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    M. Faulkner: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. P. Ulloa
    Mrs. P. Ulloa: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. P. Ulloa
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    M. Faulkner: Set-Eng
    Mrs. P. Ulloa: Ret-Ches, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Irw, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. C. A. Levy: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim
    R. Paquette: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Mrs. P. Ulloa: Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: M. Faulkner
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Portuguese, Sam, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    *No Classes: St Bern
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. F. R. Stephens
    R. Paquette: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Ms. J. A. James: Pood Toy
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Peke, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. F. R. Stephens: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. F. R. Stephens
    Ms. J. A. James: Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Pood, Shiba Inu
    R. Paquette: Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    W. Anderson: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. R. J. Lewis
    M. Faulkner: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. C. Cornell: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Open A, Open B, POPN, Util A
    Mr. R. M. Margolis: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Openr, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. P. Ulloa
  • CT Bethel (I/O)
    TRI-COUNTY COLLIE BREEDERS ASSOCIATION OF SOUTH EASTERN NY
    Fairfield Extension Center
    67 Stony Hill Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 91 MICHAEL SEARS ROAD, BELCHERTOWN, MA 01007
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $10.00-2nd
    Mr. R. E. Degner: Breed
  • CT Bethel (I/O)
    TRI-COUNTY COLLIE BREEDERS ASSOCIATION OF SOUTH EASTERN NY
    Fairfield Extension Center
    67 Stony Hill Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 91 MICHAEL SEARS ROAD, BELCHERTOWN, MA 01007
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mr. J. Koehler: Breed
    Mr. R. E. Degner: Jr. Showmanship
  • ID Lewiston* (I)
    PALOUSE HILLS DOG FANCIERS, INC.
    Nez Perce County Fairgrounds
    Main & Second Bldg
    13th St & Burrell Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             C. S. Anderson
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. A. Hess
    Mrs. P. A. Hess: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. L. J. Sinclair
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. F. Strauss
    C. S. Anderson: St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    C. S. Anderson: Manch Ter
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. L. E. Hiltz
    C. A. Herbel: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. E. Hiltz
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. L. C. More
    Ms. L. C. More: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Miss V. L. Lyne: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. K. Y. Curtis: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    Mr. C. A. Curtis: Begnr Nov A, PNOV, Grad Novr
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: C. S. Anderson
  • IN Terre Haute* (I/O)
    TERRE HAUTE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Wabash Valley Fairgrounds
    US 41 South
    CLOSES: APRIL 5     12:00 p.m.
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. D. L. Gschwender
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Ret-Gold, Set-Eng, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
    Mr. L. F. Sosa: Basenji, Basset, Nor Elk, Redbone Coon, ScotDeer
    M. Canalizo: Afghan, Cirneco, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, Saluki, Sloughi, Whip
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: P. A. Sosa
    P. A. Sosa: Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. L. F. Sosa: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Airdle, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Min Schn, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Skye, Soft Coated
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    P. A. Sosa: Pood Toy
    Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: M. Canalizo
    P. A. Sosa: Bulldog, Pood
    Mrs. D. L. Gschwender: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. Gschwender
    Mr. R. Gschwender: All Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Shetld
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: *Pending
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Ret-Gold, Set-Eng, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: *Pending
    Mr. L. F. Sosa: Basenji, Basset, Nor Elk, Redbone Coon, ScotDeer
    M. Canalizo: Afghan, Cirneco, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, Saluki, Sloughi, Whip
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: *Pending
    P. A. Sosa: Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. L. F. Sosa: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Airdle, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Min Schn, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Skye, Soft Coated
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: *Pending
    P. A. Sosa: Pood Toy
    Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    P. A. Sosa: Bulldog, Pood
    Mrs. D. L. Gschwender: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. R. Gschwender: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Shetld
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. M. Burgin: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
  • LA Bossier City (I)
    SHREVEPORT KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Bossier Civic Center
    620 Benton Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. J. N. Paulk
    SPORTING             Group: A. D. Hussin
    Ms. L. K. Telfair: Brit, Ret-Gold, Weim
    A. D. Hussin: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. L. K. Telfair
    Mrs. R. A. Figg: Afghan, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Borz, Dach, PBGV, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, Saluki, Whip
    Ms. L. K. Telfair: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
    Mrs. R. A. Figg: Grt Dane, Rottw
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. G. C. Penta
    Dr. G. C. Penta: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. A. Penta
    Ms. L. K. Telfair: Pood Toy
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. R. A. Figg: Shar-Pei
    Ms. L. K. Telfair: Pood
    Mrs. R. Rohrbach: Boston, Chow, Tib Span
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. L. K. Telfair
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. R. A. Figg
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    PIONEER VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. L. Robinson
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. L. Kittredge
    J. H. Ireland: Span-Eng Spr
    L. Thomas: Pntr-GS, Ret-Lab
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters
    Mr. T. J. Feneis: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: P. L. Marsman
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Borz, Greyhnd, Whip
    P. L. Marsman: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. T. J. Feneis
    S. Gavin: Bullm
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Newf
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Berns Mtn, Dobe, Grt Dane, Leonberger, Mast, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. T. J. Feneis: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: J. H. Ireland
    J. H. Ireland: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. L. Berg
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Pom, Pug, Yorks
    Mr. L. Berg: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. L. Kittredge
    Mr. L. Berg: Pood
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Boston, Bulldog, Fr Bull
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: J. H. Ireland
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Pol Low Shp
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: AustrlShep, Card-WC, Min Amer Shep
    Mr. T. J. Feneis: Austrl Cat Dg, Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Canaan, Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Span Water
    J. H. Ireland: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. L. Robinson
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Miss B. Ardizzone
  • MD Timonium* (I)
    OLD DOMINION KENNEL CLUB OF NORTHERN VIRGINIA, INC. (S)
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. C. L. Battaglia
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Ms. C. Wisch-Abraham: Pntr-GW
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Ret-Gold, Span-Suss
    Ms. P. A. Keenan: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
    B. P. Threlfall: Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Span-Boykin, Spin Ital, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Brit, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Irw, Span-Wel Spr, Vizs
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. J. M. Buehler
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Dach
    Ms. D. Flaim: RhoRidge
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Basset, Borz, Greyhnd, ScotDeer
    Mrs. M. Mortera: Afghan, Ir Wolf, Otter, PBGV, Port Pd Peq
    B. P. Threlfall: Cirneco, Pharaoh, Plott, Redbone Coon, Saluki, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. D. W. Haddock
    B. P. Threlfall: Sib Hky
    Mr. D. Bolus: Grt Dane, Portuguese, Std Schn
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Bullm, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. D. W. Haddock: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Wst Highlnd
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Scotti, Sealym
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Kerry, Manch Ter, Soft Coated
    B. P. Threlfall: Border, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Lakelnd
    Mrs. M. Mortera: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Irish Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr
    Ms. P. A. Keenan: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: B. Odagiri
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Chihua, Toy Manch
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Hava, J Chin, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Malt, Pug, Shih Tzu
    B. Odagiri: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    B. P. Threlfall: Bichon
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Lhasa
    B. Odagiri: Pood
    Mrs. M. Mortera: Boston, Bulldog
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Shar-Pei, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Kees, Norwegian Lndhnd, Tib Span, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Bergamasco, Bouv, Card-WC, GSD
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    Mr. R. V. Miller: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. N. Dee
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. N. Dee
    Ms. C. Wisch-Abraham: Pntr-GW
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Ret-Gold, Span-Suss
    Ms. P. A. Keenan: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
    B. P. Threlfall: Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Span-Boykin, Spin Ital, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Brit, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Irw, Span-Wel Spr, Vizs
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. D. Flaim
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Dach
    Ms. D. Flaim: RhoRidge
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Basset, Borz, Greyhnd, ScotDeer
    Mrs. M. Mortera: Afghan, Ir Wolf, Otter, PBGV, Port Pd Peq
    B. P. Threlfall: Cirneco, Pharaoh, Plott, Redbone Coon, Saluki, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. C. S. Brown
    B. P. Threlfall: Sib Hky
    Mr. D. Bolus: Grt Dane, Portuguese, Std Schn
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Bullm, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. D. W. Haddock: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. F. B. Askin
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Wst Highlnd
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Scotti, Sealym
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Kerry, Manch Ter, Soft Coated
    B. P. Threlfall: Border, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Lakelnd
    Mrs. M. Mortera: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Irish Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr
    Ms. P. A. Keenan: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. N. Dee
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Chihua, Toy Manch
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Hava, J Chin, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Malt, Pug, Shih Tzu
    B. Odagiri: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. N. Dee
    B. P. Threlfall: Bichon
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Lhasa
    B. Odagiri: Pood
    Mrs. M. Mortera: Boston, Bulldog
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Shar-Pei, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Kees, Norwegian Lndhnd, Tib Span, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. C. S. Brown
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Bergamasco, Bouv, Card-WC, GSD
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr
    F. Cardillino: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN
    Mrs. N. K. Withers: Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. D. Flaim
  • NC Charlotte (I)
    CAROLINA COCKER CLUB (S)
    Piedmont Kennel Club Showplace
    13607 Choate Circle
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    Mark Leatherman, SHW SEC, 4500 W NC 10 HWY, NEWTON, NC 28658
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Ms. K. L. Patterson: Breed
  • NC Waynesville* (I/O)
    WESTERN CAROLINA DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
    Haywood County Fairgrounds
    758 Crabtree Rd.
    ****formerly know as-
    Haywood Count Agricultural & Activities Center
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. L. Vandiver
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Span-Ckr
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mr. J. C. Walton: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    C. C. Lane: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Eng Toy Sp, Pap, Pom, Shih Tzu
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Dalm
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. L. Vandiver
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. L. Vandiver
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Span-Ckr
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. R. L. Vandiver
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. J. C. Walton: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: C. C. Lane
    C. C. Lane: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Eng Toy Sp, Pap, Pom, Shih Tzu
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Dalm
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. R. L. Vandiver
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. M. C. Burford: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Openr
    Mrs. C. Mett: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
  • NE Grand Island* (I)
    GRAND ISLAND KENNEL CLUB
    Pinnacle Bank Expo Center
    700 East Stolley Park Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. H. Clark
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mr. G. Lynch: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mrs. J. B. Blackerby: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Wel Spr
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mrs. H. Clark: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. H. Clark: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. J. B. Blackerby: Pug, Pood Toy
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. H. Clark: Coton de Tulear
    Mrs. J. B. Blackerby: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    S. MacLennan: Austrl Cat Dg
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mr. H. Clark: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. G. Lynch
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mr. G. Lynch: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mrs. J. B. Blackerby: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Wel Spr
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. H. Clark: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Dr. S. Keating: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mrs. H. Clark: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. J. B. Blackerby
    Mrs. J. B. Blackerby: Pug, Pood Toy
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. B. Blackerby
    Mrs. H. Clark: Coton de Tulear
    Mrs. J. B. Blackerby: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: S. MacLennan
    S. MacLennan: Austrl Cat Dg
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    K. Kincaid: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Open A, Open B, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. B. Blackerby
  • OH Brooklyn Hts* (I)
    SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB OF GREATER CLEVELAND (S)
    Cleveland All Breed Training Club Facility
    210-B Hayes Drive
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    Michelle Kosan, SHW SEC, 586 Columbia Road, Valley City, OH 44280
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. V. Seiler-Cushman: Breed
    Mr. R. J. Janek: Obedience
  • OH Brooklyn Hts* (I)
    SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB OF GREATER CLEVELAND
    Cleveland All Breed Training Club Facility
    210-B Hayes Drive
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    Michelle Kosan, SHW SEC, 586 Columbia Road, Valley City, OH 44280
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    R. V. Horn: Breed
    Mrs. T. A. Woodrow: Obedience
  • OH Columbus (I)
    BUCKEYE KEESHOND CLUB (S)
    Ohio Expo Center/Ohio State Fairgrounds
    717 East 17th Ave.
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Ms. D. Anderson: Breed
  • OH Columbus (I)
    CENTRAL OHIO DACHSHUND CLUB, INC.
    Ohio Expo Center/Ohio State Fairgrounds
    717 East 17th Ave.
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    L. E. Abbott-Licht: Breed
  • OH Columbus (I)
    CENTRAL OHIO DACHSHUND CLUB, INC.
    Ohio Expo Center/Ohio State Fairgrounds
    717 East 17th Ave.
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    J. Cerasini: Breed
  • OH Columbus* (I)
    GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF COLUMBUS OHIO (S)
    Ohio Expo Center/Ohio State Fairgrounds
    717 East 17th Ave.
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. S. L. Marx: Breed
    Mrs. N. J. Glabicki: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    K. L. Schroeder: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
  • OH Gahanna (I)
    BUCKEYE BULLDOG CLUB (S)
    Agility And Rally For Fun Dog Training Ctr
    1000 Morrison Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 5     9:00 p.m.
    Robin Russell, SHW SEC, 9084 BALTIMORE PHILLIPSBURG RD, BROOKVILLE, OH 45309
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    M. Rathje: Breed
  • OH Gahanna (I)
    BUCKEYE BULLDOG CLUB
    Agility And Rally For Fun Dog Training Ctr
    1000 Morrison Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    Robin Russell, SHW SEC, 9084 BALTIMORE PHILLIPSBURG RD, BROOKVILLE, OH 45309
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. J. P. Ryman: Breed
  • TX Cedar Park (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF AUSTIN
    Elizabeth Melbourne Park
    1901 Sunchase Blvd.
    Cedar Park, TX 78613
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    Vikki Youngmeyer, SHW SEC, 7910 PICADOR DR, HOUSTON, TX 77083
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. K. LaRosa: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Cedar Park (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF AUSTIN
    Elizabeth Melbourne Park
    1901 Sunchase Blvd.
    Cedar Park, TX 78613
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    Vikki Youngmeyer, SHW SEC, 7910 PICADOR DR, HOUSTON, TX 77083
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mr. J. D. LaRosa: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • WI Fond du Lac* (I)
    FOND DU LAC COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
    Fond du Lac County Fairgrounds
    Hwy 45 & Martin Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
    SPORTING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Mr. D. Richards: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. D. Richards
    Mr. W. C. Stebbins: Grm Pinscher, Kom
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: AnatolShep, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw, Std Schn
    L. Blue: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. Richards
    Mr. D. Richards: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. T. A. Kilcullen
    Mr. T. A. Kilcullen: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Richards
    V. L. Hoppman: Bulldog
    Mr. T. A. Kilcullen: Pood (Min)
    Mrs. D. Richards: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. W. C. Stebbins
    Mr. W. C. Stebbins: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. D. Richards
    Mr. D. Richards: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. W. C. Stebbins
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mr. D. Richards: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: L. Blue
    Mr. W. C. Stebbins: Grm Pinscher, Kom
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: AnatolShep, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw, Std Schn
    L. Blue: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. D. Richards
    Mr. D. Richards: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. D. Richards
    Mr. T. A. Kilcullen: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: V. L. Hoppman
    V. L. Hoppman: Bulldog
    Mr. T. A. Kilcullen: Pood (Min)
    Mrs. D. Richards: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Mr. W. C. Stebbins: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. T. Self, Jr.: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A
    Mr. N. X. Aguirre: Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
  • WI Fond du Lac (I)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF MILWAUKEE, INC.
    Fond du Lac County Fairgrounds
    Hwy 45 & Martin Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 5     12:00 p.m.
    Tiffany Schalk, SHW SEC, PO BOX 828, C/O ROY JONES DOG SHOWS, AUBURN, IN 46706
    FEE: $28.00
    R. Pock: Breed

APRIL 23 – SUNDAY

  • AR Fayetteville (I)
    NORTHWEST ARKANSAS KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Washington County Fairgrounds
    2536 N McConnell Avenue
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. E. Liebes
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Ret-Gold, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Wel Spr
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. W. F. Potter, II
    J. Hubbard: Afghan, Bgle, Bloodhnd, Borz, Dach, Eng Fox, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, PBGV, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, ScotDeer
    Mr. W. F. Potter, II: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Liebes
    Dr. E. Liebes: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. W. F. Potter, II
    Mr. W. F. Potter, II: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    Mr. W. F. Potter, II: Toy Manch
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Boston, Bulldog, Coton de Tulear, Lhasa, Lowch, Pood, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Bouv, Briard, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Nor Buhund
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. W. F. Potter, II
    Mr. W. F. Potter, II: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: J. Hubbard
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Ret-Gold, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Wel Spr
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: J. Hubbard
    J. Hubbard: Afghan, Bgle, Bloodhnd, Borz, Dach, Eng Fox, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, PBGV, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, ScotDeer
    Mr. W. F. Potter, II: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. E. Liebes
    Dr. E. Liebes: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mr. W. F. Potter, II: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mr. W. F. Potter, II: Toy Manch
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Liebes
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Boston, Bulldog, Coton de Tulear, Lhasa, Lowch, Pood, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Liebes
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Bouv, Briard, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Nor Buhund
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. L. Liebes
  • AZ Tucson* (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF SOUTHERN ARIZONA, INC.
    Windmill Park
    Continental Ranch Neighborhood
    9150 N. Coachline Blvd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    Kevilee Watterson, SHW SEC, 7794 N. Paseo Monserrat, Tucson, AZ 85704
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mr. R. E. Drescher: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    M. Pavlovsky: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Brace
    Mrs. C. A. Primmer: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
  • CA City of Industry (I)
    ANGELES CANYON DOG CLUB
    Industry Hills Exposition Center
    16200 Temple Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. C. K. Steidel
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    D. P. Cline: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. C. K. Steidel
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. L. Stevens
    Ms. F. S. Godek: Gtr Swiss Mtn
    J. Becerra-Hernandez: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook
    Mrs. L. Stevens: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. L. Stevens
    J. Becerra-Hernandez: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Toy Manch
    Mrs. J. G. Pardue: Bruss Grif, Chin Cr
    Mr. N. L. Patton: I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt
    D. P. Cline: Min Pin, Peke, Pug, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. C. K. Steidel: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. E. Usherwood
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Bulldog
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. W. E. Usherwood
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll (Rough)
    Ms. F. S. Godek: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Mrs. K. Kahn: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
  • CA Claremont (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF LONG BEACH
    Hotel Claremont
    840 So Indian Hill Blvd
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    Dick JENNINGS, SHW SEC, 119 E. Palm Circle, Placentia, CA 92870
    Mrs. K. E. Wagner: Breed
  • CA Sacramento (O)
    SACRAMENTO SIERRA ST. BERNARD CLUB (S)
    Lions Gate Hotel & Conference Center
    McClellan Business Park
    3410 Westover St
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    Debi Best, SHW SEC, 2463 Easy St, San Leandro, CA 94578
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mr. H. C. Dees: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Vallejo* (I/O)
    CHIEF SOLANO KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Solano County Fairgrounds
    900 Fairgrounds Drive
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. R. Cole
    SPORTING             Group: R. Paquette
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Brit, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Gold, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Wel Spr, Vizs, Weim
    M. Faulkner: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: R. Paquette
    M. Faulkner: Nor Elk, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. P. Ulloa: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff
    R. Paquette: Balance of Working Breeds
    *No Classes: St Bern
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. F. R. Stephens: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: R. Paquette
    Mr. F. R. Stephens: Peke, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    W. Anderson: Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. C. A. Levy: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: M. Faulkner
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. C. A. Levy
    Mrs. C. A. Levy: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. A. Levy
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Brit, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Gold, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Wel Spr, Vizs, Weim
    M. Faulkner: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. R. J. Lewis
    M. Faulkner: Nor Elk, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. P. Ulloa: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. A. Levy
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff
    R. Paquette: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    *No Classes: St Bern
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. Ulloa
    Mr. F. R. Stephens: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: W. Anderson
    Mr. F. R. Stephens: Peke, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    W. Anderson: Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. C. A. Levy: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. C. A. Levy
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. J. A. James: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, PNOV, Open A, Open B
    Mr. R. M. Margolis: Nov B, POPN
    Mr. C. Cornell: Begnr Nov B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. A. Levy
  • CT Bethel (I/O)
    COLLIE CLUB OF CONNECTICUT, INC.
    Fairfield Extension Center
    67 Stony Hill Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 5     3:00 a.m.
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 91 MICHAEL SEARS ROAD, BELCHERTOWN, MA 01007
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. B. Peplin: Breed
  • CT Bethel (O)
    HARTFORD-SPRINGFIELD COLLIE CLUB
    Fairfield Extension Center
    67 Stony Hill Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 5     12:00 p.m.
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 18 PLAINFIELD RD, CUMMINGTON, MA 01026
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Ms. J. K. Laurin: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • HI Pearl City (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    NON-SPORTING DOG CLUB OF HAWAII
    Neal S Blaisdell Park-
    Neal S Blaisdell Park
    98-319 Kamehameha Highway
    CLOSES: APRIL 5     12:00 p.m.
    Mary Clarose, SHW SEC, Hc 1 Box 5223, Keaau, HI 96749
    FEE: $30.00
    Mrs. S. Neely: Non-Sporting Group, Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood (Min), Pood (Std), Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib and more
  • ID Lewiston* (I)
    LEWIS-CLARK KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Nez Perce County Fairgrounds
    Main & Second Bldg
    13th St & Burrell Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. L. J. Sinclair
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. L. C. More
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. L. C. More
    Ms. L. C. More: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. L. J. Sinclair
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Miss V. L. Lyne: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: C. S. Anderson
    C. S. Anderson: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: C. A. Herbel
    C. A. Herbel: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. P. A. Hess: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B
    Mr. C. P. Lentz: Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
  • IN Terre Haute* (I/O)
    BLOOMINGTON INDIANA KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Wabash Valley Fairgrounds
    US 41 South
    CLOSES: APRIL 5     12:00 p.m.
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             P. A. Sosa
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: S. L. Clark
    Mr. L. F. Sosa: Afghan, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Saluki
    S. L. Clark: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. L. F. Sosa
    Mr. T. Stacy: Bullm
    Mr. L. F. Sosa: Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    P. A. Sosa: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    S. L. Clark: Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Staf Bull
    Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mr. L. F. Sosa: Affenp, Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Peke
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. F. Sosa
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Pood
    Mr. L. F. Sosa: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: M. Canalizo
    M. Canalizo: All Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Shetld
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: S. L. Clark
    S. L. Clark: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: *Pending
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: *Pending
    Mr. L. F. Sosa: Afghan, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Saluki
    S. L. Clark: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. T. Stacy: Bullm
    Mr. L. F. Sosa: Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    P. A. Sosa: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    S. L. Clark: Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Staf Bull
    Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: *Pending
    Mr. L. F. Sosa: Affenp, Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Peke
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Pood
    Mr. L. F. Sosa: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: *Pending
    M. Canalizo: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Shetld
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. M. Burgin: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: S. L. Clark
  • LA Bossier City (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    D’ARBONNE KENNEL CLUB
    Bossier Civic Center
    620 Benton Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. G. C. Penta
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. C. Briley
    Mr. J. C. Briley: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. C. Briley
    Dr. G. C. Penta: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. M. E. Klingler
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: A. D. Hussin
    A. D. Hussin: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fr Bull, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Penta
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. M. E. Klingler
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: A. D. Hussin
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mr. J. C. Briley: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. G. C. Penta
    Dr. G. C. Penta: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. J. C. Briley
    A. D. Hussin: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. G. C. Penta
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fr Bull, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. M. E. Klingler
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    SOUTH WINDSOR KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. E. F. Lyons, Jr.
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. L. Robinson
    J. H. Ireland: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng
    Mr. E. F. Lyons, Jr.: Pointer, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Weim
    P. L. Marsman: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Irw
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: J. H. Ireland
    Mr. E. F. Lyons, Jr.: Afghan, Dach, PBGV, RhoRidge, ScotDeer, Whip
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. L. Robinson
    P. L. Marsman: Bullm, Cane Corso
    J. H. Ireland: Berns Mtn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast, Portuguese, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Akita, AnatolShep, Boerboel, Boxer, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Kom, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. A. S. Patrizio: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Border, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd, Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn
    Mr. F. G. Ferris: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. M. Bazell
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. M. Bazell
    J. H. Ireland: Am Esk Dog, Bulldog
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: P. L. Marsman
    P. L. Marsman: All Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. F. G. Ferris
    Mr. F. G. Ferris: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. Blanker
  • MD Timonium* (I/O)
    BALTIMORE COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. B. Dale
    SPORTING             Group: B. P. Threlfall
    Mrs. M. Mortera: Brit, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. L. Clark: Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Vizs
    B. P. Threlfall: Pointer, Ret-Gold, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Weim
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: H. T. Biermann
    B. P. Threlfall: Bloodhnd
    Miss E. Gregory: Dach
    Mrs. L. Clark: Bgle, RhoRidge
    Mrs. M. Mortera: Borz, Cirneco
    H. T. Biermann: Basenji, Harr, Nor Elk, Pharaoh, Sloughi
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. A. Moses
    Miss E. Gregory: Boxer
    Dr. G. Sisneros: Kuv
    Mrs. L. Clark: Akita, Alas Mal, Bullm, Giant Schn
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Dobe, Kom, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mrs. M. Mortera: AnatolShep, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    H. T. Biermann: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Am Staff
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Glen Imaal
    Miss E. Gregory: Manch Ter
    B. P. Threlfall: Min Schn, Soft Coated
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr
    Dr. V. Rickard: Irish Ter, Kerry, Scotti, Sealym, Skye
    S. Yancey: Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Lakelnd, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Ms. B. Dale: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Miss E. Gregory
    Ms. B. Dale: Chihua
    Mrs. M. Mortera: Hava, Malt
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Min Pin, Pug
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Pap, Toy Manch, Shih Tzu
    Dr. G. Sisneros: Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Peke, Pom
    Miss E. Gregory: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Lhasa
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Xoloitzcuintli
    Miss E. Gregory: Chow, Pood
    Mrs. M. Mortera: Dalm, Tib Span
    Ms. B. Dale: Shar-Pei, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Ter
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. Mortera
    B. P. Threlfall: OES
    Mr. K. R. Carroll: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Bouv, Shetld
    Mrs. L. Clark: Austrl Cat Dg, Beauceron, Brdr Coll, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, GSD, Min Amer Shep, Pemb-WC, Pyre Shep, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. M. Mortera: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. L. Clark
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Mortera
    Mrs. M. Mortera: Brit, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. L. Clark: Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Vizs
    B. P. Threlfall: Pointer, Ret-Gold, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Weim
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    B. P. Threlfall: Bloodhnd
    Miss E. Gregory: Dach
    Mrs. L. Clark: Bgle, RhoRidge
    Mrs. M. Mortera: Borz, Cirneco
    H. T. Biermann: Basenji, Harr, Nor Elk, Pharaoh, Sloughi
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: H. T. Biermann
    Miss E. Gregory: Boxer
    Dr. G. Sisneros: Kuv
    Mrs. L. Clark: Akita, Alas Mal, Bullm, Giant Schn
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Dobe, Kom, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mrs. M. Mortera: AnatolShep, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    H. T. Biermann: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. A. Moses
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Am Staff
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Glen Imaal
    Miss E. Gregory: Manch Ter
    B. P. Threlfall: Min Schn, Soft Coated
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr
    Dr. V. Rickard: Irish Ter, Kerry, Scotti, Sealym, Skye
    S. Yancey: Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Lakelnd, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Ms. B. Dale: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. J. A. Moses
    Ms. B. Dale: Chihua
    Mrs. M. Mortera: Hava, Malt
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Min Pin, Pug
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Pap, Toy Manch, Shih Tzu
    Dr. G. Sisneros: Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Peke, Pom
    Miss E. Gregory: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. A. Moses
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Lhasa
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Xoloitzcuintli
    Miss E. Gregory: Chow, Pood
    Mrs. M. Mortera: Dalm, Tib Span
    Ms. B. Dale: Shar-Pei, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Ter
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. K. R. Carroll
    B. P. Threlfall: OES
    Mr. K. R. Carroll: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Bouv, Shetld
    Mrs. L. Clark: Austrl Cat Dg, Beauceron, Brdr Coll, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, GSD, Min Amer Shep, Pemb-WC, Pyre Shep, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. M. Mortera: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    F. Cardillino: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr
    Mrs. N. K. Withers: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: K. Wisch
  • MD Timonium (I/O)
    MID-ATLANTIC LEONBERGER CLUB OF VIRGINIA
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mr. J. Constantine: Breed
  • NC Charlotte (I)
    CAROLINA COCKER CLUB (S)
    Piedmont Kennel Club Showplace
    13607 Choate Circle
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    Mark Leatherman, SHW SEC, 4500 W NC 10 HWY, NEWTON, NC 28658
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Ms. A. H. Roth: Breed
  • NC Waynesville* (I/O)
    WESTERN CAROLINA DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
    Haywood County Fairgrounds
    758 Crabtree Rd.
    ****formerly know as-
    Haywood Count Agricultural & Activities Center
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: All Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Span-Ckr
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. J. C. Walton: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. L. Vandiver
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mr. J. C. Walton: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. L. Vandiver
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. J. C. Walton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Span-Ckr
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. R. L. Vandiver
    Mr. J. C. Walton: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. L. Vandiver
    Mr. J. C. Walton: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. C. Mett: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Openr
    Ms. M. C. Burford: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
  • NE Grand Island* (I)
    GRAND ISLAND KENNEL CLUB
    Pinnacle Bank Expo Center
    700 East Stolley Park Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. S. Keating
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mr. H. Clark: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mr. H. Clark: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. H. Clark: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mr. H. Clark: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Dr. S. Keating: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. B. Blackerby
    Dr. S. Keating: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Dr. S. Keating: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. H. Clark: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. J. B. Blackerby
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mr. H. Clark: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mr. H. Clark: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mrs. H. Clark: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mr. H. Clark: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    K. Kincaid: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Open A, Open B, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. S. Keating
  • OH Columbus* (I)
    CENTRAL OHIO KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Ohio Expo Center/Ohio State Fairgrounds
    717 East 17th Ave.
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. L. Stansell
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. S. L. Marx
    M. White: Ret-Flat
    P. S. Lambie: Ret-Gold, Vizs, Weim
    Mr. S. L. Marx: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. S. L. Marx
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Nor Elk
    Ms. C. M. Halliday: Saluki
    Mrs. P. J. Knight: Whip
    Mrs. D. J. Francis: Otter, ScotDeer
    Mr. S. L. Marx: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Eng Fox, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Sloughi
    P. S. Lambie: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. Stansell
    Mrs. C. Stansell: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. M. L. Lyon
    Ms. M. L. Lyon: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. M. L. Lyon
    Mrs. P. J. Knight: I Greyhnd
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Eng Toy Sp, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pood Toy
    Ms. M. L. Lyon: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. Stansell
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. D. J. Francis
    Ms. C. M. Halliday: GSD
    Mrs. D. J. Francis: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. L. Stansell
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. P. A. Strong: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. C. M. Halliday
  • TX Cedar Park (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF AUSTIN
    Elizabeth Melbourne Park
    1901 Sunchase Blvd.
    Cedar Park, TX 78613
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    Vikki Youngmeyer, SHW SEC, 7910 PICADOR DR, HOUSTON, TX 77083
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mr. D. Jones: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • WI Fond du Lac* (I)
    FOND DU LAC COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
    Fond du Lac County Fairgrounds
    Hwy 45 & Martin Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Richards
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mr. D. Richards: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. T. A. Kilcullen
    Mr. T. A. Kilcullen: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
    Mr. T. A. Kilcullen: Alas Mal
    R. Pock: Cane Corso, Dobe, Leonberger
    Mrs. D. Richards: Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Kuv, Mast, Rottw, Std Schn
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: AnatolShep, Boerboel, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Nepltn Mastiff, Sam, Sib Hky
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Dandie
    Mr. T. A. Kilcullen: Manch Ter
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. D. Richards
    Mrs. D. Richards: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. D. Richards
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mr. D. Richards: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. D. Richards
    Mr. T. A. Kilcullen: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: R. Pock
    Mr. T. A. Kilcullen: Alas Mal
    R. Pock: Cane Corso, Dobe, Leonberger
    Mrs. D. Richards: Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Kuv, Mast, Rottw, Std Schn
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: AnatolShep, Boerboel, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Nepltn Mastiff, Sam, Sib Hky
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Dandie
    Mr. T. A. Kilcullen: Manch Ter
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
    Mrs. D. Richards: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. A. Kilcullen
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. T. A. Kilcullen
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. N. X. Aguirre: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A
    Ms. C. M. Pischke: Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: R. Pock
  • WI Fond du Lac (I)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF MILWAUKEE, INC.
    Fond du Lac County Fairgrounds
    Hwy 45 & Martin Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 5     12:00 p.m.
    Tiffany Schalk, SHW SEC, PO BOX 828, C/O ROY JONES DOG SHOWS, AUBURN, IN 46706
    FEE: $28.00
    Mr. W. C. Stebbins: Breed

APRIL 24 – MONDAY

  • ID Lewiston* (I)
    LEWIS-CLARK KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Nez Perce County Fairgrounds
    Main & Second Bldg
    13th St & Burrell Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. L. J. Sinclair
    SPORTING             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Ms. L. C. More: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Miss V. L. Lyne: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. L. J. Sinclair
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: C. A. Herbel
    C. A. Herbel: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Miss V. L. Lyne: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: C. A. Herbel
    C. A. Herbel: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. C. P. Lentz: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B
    Mrs. P. A. Hess: Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: C. A. Herbel
  • LA Bossier City (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    D’ARBONNE KENNEL CLUB
    Bossier Civic Center
    620 Benton Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. C. Briley
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: A. D. Hussin
    A. D. Hussin: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Mr. J. C. Briley: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: A. D. Hussin
    Mrs. G. Geringer: AustrlShep, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Brdr Coll, Card-WC, Coll, Fin Laph, Nor Buhund, Pemb-WC, Pulik, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
    A. D. Hussin: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. C. Briley
    Mr. J. C. Briley: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. C. Briley
  • MN Minneapolis (I)
    AMERICAN CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB, INC. (P)
    Double Tree By Hilton
    Radisson Hotel South
    Plaza Tower
    7800 Normandale Blvd
    CLOSES: APRIL 5     12:00 p.m.
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $23.00
    FUTURITY: Cav KC Spans            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Cav KC Spans            
    Mrs. Shelly Hodgkinson
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Cav KC Spans            
    Mrs. Shelly Hodgkinson

APRIL 25 – TUESDAY

  • FL Brooksville (O)
    BORDER TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Florida Classic Park
    5360 Lockhart Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $20.00
  • OR Portland (I)
    BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Holiday Inn Portland Airport
    8439 NE Columbia Blvd
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
  • TX Houston (I)
    HOUSTON AREA PAPILLON CLUB (S)
    Crowne Plaza Hotel
    12801 NW Freeway
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Susan Gordon, SHW SEC, 9122 TREVARTHON RD, ORLANDO, FL 32817
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. Lees: Breed
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Jr. Showmanship

APRIL 25 – TUESDAY thru APRIL 27 – THURSDAY

  • MN Minneapolis (I)
    AMERICAN CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB, INC. (3) (S)
    Double Tree By Hilton
    Radisson Hotel South
    Plaza Tower
    7800 Normandale Blvd
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    C. Huggins: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

APRIL 26 – WEDNESDAY

  • MO St. Louis (I)
    AMERICAN SHIH TZU CLUB, INC.
    Holiday Inn St Louis SW
    10709 Watson Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 5     12:00 p.m.
    Polly Naumann, SHW SEC, PO BOX C, C/O FOY TRENT DOG SHOWS, STURGEON, MO 65284
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Breed
  • NE South Sioux City (I) (Evening)
    IRISH WATER SPANIEL CLUB OF AMERICA (P)
    Marina Inn & Conference Center
    385 E 4th St
    (4th & B Streets)
    CLOSES: MARCH 24     5:00 p.m.
    Norine Nieman, SHW SEC, PO BOX C, C/O FOY TRENT DOG SHOWS, STURGEON, MO 65284
    FEE: $25.00
  • OR Portland (I)
    BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Holiday Inn Portland Airport
    8439 NE Columbia Blvd
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
  • TX Houston (I)
    ALAMO PAPILLON SOCIETY (S)
    Crowne Plaza Hotel
    12801 NW Freeway
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Susan Gordon, SHW SEC, 9122 TREVARTHON RD, ORLANDO, FL 32817
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. A. Pickett: Breed

APRIL 26 – WEDNESDAY thru APRIL 27 – THURSDAY

  • FL Brooksville (O)
    BORDER TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (2)
    Florida Classic Park
    5360 Lockhart Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. E. Y. Cuthbertson: Breed
    Ms. M. B. Pough: Jr. Showmanship

APRIL 26 – WEDNESDAY thru APRIL 28 – FRIDAY

  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    POODLE CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (3) (S)
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: APRIL 6     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $50.00-1st/ $35.00-2nd
    Mrs. H. G. Tomb-Taylor: Best of Breed/Variety, Pood
    T. Yuhl: Pood Toy, Jr. Showmanship
    P. Guilfoyle: Pood (Min)
    Mr. F. T. Sabella: Pood (Std)

APRIL 27 – THURSDAY

  • IL Decatur (I)
    CHAMPAIGN ILLINOIS KENNEL CLUB
    Progress City USA
    4275 E Mound Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 12     12:00 p.m.
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. D. Burkholder
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Pntr-GW, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. L. Boileau
    Mr. L. Boileau: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. J. E. Thill
    Ms. J. E. Thill: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. L. Boileau
    L. George: Chihua
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. Boileau
    Mr. L. Boileau: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. K. J. Hynek
    Ms. K. J. Hynek: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. J. E. Thill
    Ms. J. E. Thill: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. K. J. Hynek
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. K. J. Hynek
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Pntr-GW, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
    Mr. L. Boileau: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. L. Boileau
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. K. J. Hynek
    Ms. J. E. Thill: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: L. George
    L. George: Chihua
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. E. Thill
    Mr. L. Boileau: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
    Ms. K. J. Hynek: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. J. E. Thill
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    POODLE CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: APRIL 6     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00
  • MO St. Louis* (I)
    AMERICAN SHIH TZU CLUB, INC.
    Holiday Inn St Louis SW
    10709 Watson Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 5     12:00 p.m.
    Polly Naumann, SHW SEC, PO BOX C, C/O FOY TRENT DOG SHOWS, STURGEON, MO 65284
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Breed
    Ms. V. Kinion: Obedience
  • NC Asheville (I)
    AMERICAN MALTESE ASSOCIATION, INC.
    Crowne Plaza Asheville
    One Resort Drive
    CLOSES: APRIL 1
    Arden Shaw, SHW SEC, 4891 BALLANTRAE RD, BLOOMFIELD, MI 48301
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Miss E. Gregory: Breed
  • OH Wilmington (I)
    BELGIAN SHEEPDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Roberts Centre
    123 Gano Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 5     5:00 p.m.
    Sue Fregien, SHW SEC, 24902 Apple Rd, Waterford, WI 53185
    FEE: $25.00
  • PR San Juan* (I)
    CARIBE KENNEL CLUB
    Coliseo Pedrin Zorrilla
    CLOSES: APRIL 5     10:00 p.m.
    Blanca Cucurella, SHW SEC, LA ARBOLEDA A2, AVE RAMIREZ DE ARELLANO, GUAYNABO 00966
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. A. Berrios
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. A. Berrios
    M. Masferrer: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: M. Masferrer
    Mr. A. Berrios: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. T. L. Berrios
    Mr. A. Berrios: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: M. Masferrer
    M. Masferrer: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: M. Masferrer
    Mrs. T. L. Berrios: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. T. L. Berrios
    Mrs. T. L. Berrios: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: M. Masferrer
    M. Masferrer: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. T. L. Berrios
    Mrs. T. L. Berrios: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. E. Chase: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. A. Berrios
  • TX Houston (I)
    PAPILLON CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Crowne Plaza Hotel
    12801 NW Freeway
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    Susan Gordon, SHW SEC, 9122 TREVARTHON RD, ORLANDO, FL 32817
  • WV Morgantown (I)
    SOUTH HILLS KENNEL CLUB
    Mylan Park
    500 Mylan Park Lane
    Formerly: Chapin Hills Recreational Park
    714 Venture Drive #111, Morgantown, WV 26505
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. R. I. Spritzer
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. W. Schira
    D. Windsor: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Ms. W. Schira: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. W. Schira
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Amer English Coon, Bgle, Bluetick Coon, Dach (Smooth), Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    D. Windsor: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: D. Windsor
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Mast, Sib Hky
    Ms. W. Schira: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. Windsor: All Toy Breeds
    *No Classes: Cav KC Spans
    NON-SPORTING             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: D. L. Anthony
    Mr. D. L. Anthony: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: D. Windsor
    D. Windsor: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: D. P. Cline

APRIL 27 – THURSDAY thru APRIL 29 – SATURDAY

  • OR Portland (I)
    BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (3)
    Holiday Inn Portland Airport
    8439 NE Columbia Blvd
    CLOSES: MARCH 29
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    L. E. Kesner: B
    Mrs. J. Bardet: D, I
    Mr. D. M. Krogh: Jr. Showmanship

APRIL 28 – FRIDAY

  • CA Bloomington* (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Orange Empire Dog Club
    Orange Empire Dog Club
    18225 Santa Ana Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 12     6:00 p.m.
    Sharon Licciardi, SHW SEC, 38513 12TH ST E, PALMDALE, CA 93550
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    L. J. Dedering: Breed
    Mrs. B. S. Ribble: Obedience
  • CA Chino (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB OF RIVERSIDE COUNTY (S)
    Prado Reg Park-San Bernardino County
    16700 So Euclid Avenue
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    Rhonda Storm, SHW SEC, 9522 DERBY DR, RIVERSIDE, CA 92509
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Chino (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB OF RIVERSIDE COUNTY (S)
    Prado Reg Park-San Bernardino County
    16700 So Euclid Avenue
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    Rhonda Storm, SHW SEC, 9522 DEBRY DRIVE, RIVERSIDE, CA 92509
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. A. Katona: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Chino* (O)
    GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF GREATER LOS ANGELES, INC. (S)
    Prado Regional Park
    16700 S Euclid Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. K. Lorentzen: Breed
    C. Clark: Jr. Showmanship
    Miss B. Lee: Obedience
  • CA Chino* (O)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Prado Regional Park
    16700 S Euclid Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    Carolyn Sisson, SHW SEC, 6325 LAKE ARAL DR, SAN DIEGO, CA 92119
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mrs. P. Andrus: Obedience
  • CA Chino (O)
    ORANGE COAST BOXER CLUB
    Prado Reg Park-San Bernardino County
    16700 So Euclid Avenue
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    Rhonda Storm, SHW SEC, 9522 DERBY DR, RIVERSIDE, CA 92509
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Breed
  • CA Chino (O)
    ORANGE COAST BOXER CLUB
    Prado Reg Park-San Bernardino County
    16700 So Euclid Avenue
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    Rhonda Storm, SHW SEC, 9522 DERBY DR, RIVERSIDE, CA 92509
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Breed
  • CA Novato (O)
    NORTHERN CALIFORNIA SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB, INC.
    Inn Marin
    250 Entrada Drive
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    Joni Boese, SHW SEC, 946 RUBY DR, VACAVILLE, CA 95687
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    C. A. Nash: B
    Mrs. C. Deeks: D, I
  • CO Englewood (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF DENVER
    Ramada
    7770 S Peoria
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    Marzetta Peterson, SHW SEC, 15860 GREAT ROCK RD, BRIGHTON, CO 80603
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    W. E. Gray: Breed
  • CO Englewood (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF DENVER
    Ramada
    7770 S Peoria
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    Marzetta Peterson, SHW SEC, 15860 GREAT ROCK RD, BRIGHTON, CO 80603
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    K. Gray: Breed
  • DE Bear (O)
    WILMINGTON KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Lums Pond State Park
    1068 Howell School Rd
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $33.50-1st/ $33.50-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. K. J. Ferris
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Vizs
    Mrs. C. C. Sommerfelt: Brit, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Weim
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Ms. E. Muthard: ScotDeer
    Mrs. R. E. Fetter: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Dogue de Brdx, Newf
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Grt Dane, Portuguese
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Ms. K. J. Ferris: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. R. E. Fetter
    Ms. K. J. Ferris: Affenp, Pug
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Ms. K. J. Ferris: Pood
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Tib Ter
    Ms. E. Muthard: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull
    Mrs. R. E. Fetter: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
    Mrs. R. E. Fetter: Coll
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. K. J. Ferris
    Ms. K. J. Ferris: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: D. R. Holloway, Jr.
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. R. M. Davis
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Vizs
    Mrs. C. C. Sommerfelt: Brit, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Weim
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. K. J. Ferris
    Ms. E. Muthard: ScotDeer
    Mrs. R. E. Fetter: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. R. M. Davis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Dogue de Brdx, Newf
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Grt Dane, Portuguese
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: D. R. Holloway, Jr.
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Ms. K. J. Ferris: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. K. J. Ferris
    Ms. K. J. Ferris: Affenp, Pug
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. K. J. Ferris
    Ms. K. J. Ferris: Pood
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Tib Ter
    Ms. E. Muthard: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull
    Mrs. R. E. Fetter: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. R. M. Davis
    Mrs. R. E. Fetter: Coll
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. C. Sommerfelt
  • IL Decatur (I)
    SANDEMAC KENNEL CLUB
    Progress City USA
    4275 E Mound Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. L. Burns
    Mrs. B. L. Burns: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. W. F. Potter, II
    Mrs. B. L. Burns: Ibizan
    Mr. W. F. Potter, II: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. P. Scott
    Mrs. J. P. Scott: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. W. F. Potter, II
    Mr. W. F. Potter, II: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. D. Burkholder
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Burkholder
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. L. Palarik
    Ms. L. Palarik: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. L. Palarik
    Ms. L. Palarik: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. D. Burkholder
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. L. Palarik
    Mrs. B. L. Burns: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. D. Burkholder
    Mrs. B. L. Burns: Ibizan
    Mr. W. F. Potter, II: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. W. F. Potter, II
    Mrs. J. P. Scott: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. D. Burkholder
    Mr. W. F. Potter, II: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. J. P. Scott
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. L. Palarik
    Mrs. D. Burkholder: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. W. F. Potter, II
    Ms. L. Palarik: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. D. Burkholder
  • MI Birch Run (I)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF DETROIT, INC.
    Birch Run Expo Center
    11600 S Beyer Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    V. Holmes: Breed
    Mrs. D. L. Davis: Jr. Showmanship
  • MI Birch Run (I)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF DETROIT, INC. (S)
    Birch Run Expo Center
    11600 S Beyer Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MI Birch Run (I)
    GREAT LAKES TOY CLUB
    Birch Run Expo Center
    11600 S Beyer Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Toy Group, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt, Pap, Peke, Pom, Silky, Yorks
    Mr. S. Hayden: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Toy Fox Terrier, Jr. Showmanship
  • MI Birch Run (I)
    TERRIER CLUB OF MICHIGAN (S)
    Birch Run Expo Center
    11600 S Beyer Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Ms. B. Dale: Terrier Group
    Mr. S. Hayden: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter (Color), Cairn, Bull Ter (White), Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd, Min Bull Terrs, Norfolk, Norwich, Parson Russell, and more
    Mrs. J. Gladstone: Am Staff, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Std Manch, Min Schn, Scotti, Wst Highlnd
  • MN Minneapolis (I)
    TWIN CITIES CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB
    Double Tree By Hilton
    Radisson Hotel South
    Plaza Tower
    7800 Normandale Blvd
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    N. G. Frost: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MO St. Louis (I)
    AMERICAN SHIH TZU CLUB, INC. (P)
    Holiday Inn St Louis SW
    10709 Watson Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 5
    Polly Naumann, SHW SEC, PO BOX C, C/O FOY TRENT DOG SHOWS, STURGEON, MO 65284
  • NC Charlotte (O)
    CAROLINA AFGHAN HOUND CLUB
    Piedmont Kennel Club Showplace
    13607 Choate Circle
    CLOSES: APRIL 12     6:00 p.m.
    Marianne Shaw, SHW SEC, 932 E JUNIPER PL, BLOOMINGTON, IN 47408
    FEE: $30.00
    Mr. S. G. Kelly: Breed
  • NE South Sioux City (I)
    IRISH WATER SPANIEL CLUB OF AMERICA
    Marina Inn & Conference Center
    385 E 4th St
    (4th & B Streets)
    CLOSES: MARCH 24     5:00 p.m.
    Norine Nieman, SHW SEC, PO BOX C, C/O FOY TRENT DOG SHOWS, STURGEON, MO 65284
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    A. D. Hussin: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • PR San Juan* (I)
    PONCE KENNEL CLUB
    Coliseo Pedrin Zorrilla
    CLOSES: APRIL 5     10:00 p.m.
    Blanca Cucurella, SHW SEC, LA ARBOLEDA A-2, AVE RAMIREZ DE ARELLANO, GUAYNABO 00966
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             M. Masferrer
    SPORTING             Group: M. Masferrer
    Mr. A. Berrios: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. A. Berrios
    M. Masferrer: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. A. Berrios
    Mrs. T. L. Berrios: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. T. L. Berrios: Airdle, Am Staff, Austr, Irish Ter, Kerry, Norfolk, Parson Russell, Russel Terr, Scotti, Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. T. L. Berrios
    M. Masferrer: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. A. Berrios
    Mr. A. Berrios: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: *Pending
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. A. Berrios: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: *Pending
    M. Masferrer: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. T. L. Berrios: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. T. L. Berrios: Airdle, Am Staff, Austr, Irish Ter, Kerry, Norfolk, Parson Russell, Russel Terr, Scotti, Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: *Pending
    M. Masferrer: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. E. Chase: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. T. L. Berrios
  • WV Morgantown (I)
    MOUNTAINEER KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Hazel and JW Ruby Community Center
    Hazel and J.W. Ruby Community Center
    500 Mylan Park Ln
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. W. Schira
    SPORTING             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. Windsor: Span-Eng Spr
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: D. Windsor
    D. P. Cline: Cirneco
    Mrs. J. M. Bishop: Afghan, Basenji, Borz, Ir Wolf, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
    D. Windsor: Amer English Coon, Bluetick Coon, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Ms. W. Schira: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. W. Schira
    D. Windsor: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: D. Windsor
    D. Windsor: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: D. Windsor
    D. P. Cline: Eng Toy Sp, Shih Tzu
    Ms. W. Schira: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: D. Windsor
    Ms. W. Schira: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Xoloitzcuintli
    D. Windsor: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. D. L. Anthony
    D. L. Anthony: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. W. Schira
    Ms. W. Schira: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. M. Bishop

APRIL 28 – FRIDAY thru APRIL 29 – SATURDAY

  • OH Wilmington (I)
    BELGIAN SHEEPDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (2)
    Roberts Centre
    123 Gano Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 5     5:00 p.m.
    Sue Freigen, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Houston (I)
    PAPILLON CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (2)
    Crowne Plaza Hotel
    12801 NW Freeway
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    Susan Gordon, SHW SEC, 9122 TREVARTHON RD, ORLANDO, FL 32817
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

APRIL 29 – SATURDAY

  • CA Bloomington* (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Orange Empire Dog Club
    Orange Empire Dog Club
    18225 Santa Ana Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 12     6:00 p.m.
    Sharon Licciardi, SHW SEC, 38513 12TH ST E, PALMDALE, CA 93550
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. C. Czerwinski: Breed
    Mr. J. D. Thomson: Obedience
  • CA Chino (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB OF ORANGE COUNTY
    Prado Reg Park-San Bernardino County
    16700 So Euclid Avenue
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    Rhonda Storm, SHW SEC, 9522 DERBY DR, RIVERSIDE, CA 92509
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. K. Lorentzen: Breed
  • CA Chino* (O)
    LAKE MATHEWS KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Prado Regional Park
    16700 S Euclid Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. D. S. Massey
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. J. Sinclair
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Ret-Gold
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Ret-Lab
    P. Dempsey: Set-Eng, Set-Irsh
    Mrs. A. Katona: Vizs, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Weim
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Span-Eng Spr
    HOUND             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Dach
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: Basset, Bgle
    Mrs. A. Katona: Afghan, Borz, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, Saluki, Whip
    H. T. Biermann: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: H. T. Biermann
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Dobe
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Std Schn
    H. T. Biermann: Boxer, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky
    Ms. N. S. Amburgey: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mrs. A. Katona: Irish Ter, Parson Russell, Russel Terr
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Ms. N. S. Amburgey: Chihua, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu
    Mrs. A. Katona: Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Pap, Toy Manch
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. P. L. Lloyd
    Ms. N. S. Amburgey: Shiba Inu
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Bichon, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Boston, Bulldog, Dalm, Fr Bull
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Fin Spitz, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. J. Sinclair
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Coll
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Fin Laph
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Pemb-WC
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Card-WC, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Icelandic Shpdg, Nor Buhund, OES, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Shetld
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of Herding Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: P. Dempsey
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Ret-Gold
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Ret-Lab
    P. Dempsey: Set-Eng, Set-Irsh
    Mrs. A. Katona: Vizs, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Weim
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Span-Eng Spr
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. P. L. Lloyd
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Dach
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: Basset, Bgle
    Mrs. A. Katona: Afghan, Borz, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, Saluki, Whip
    H. T. Biermann: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. N. S. Amburgey
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Dobe
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Std Schn
    H. T. Biermann: Boxer, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky
    Ms. N. S. Amburgey: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. S. H. McDonald
    Mrs. A. Katona: Irish Ter, Parson Russell, Russel Terr
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. N. S. Amburgey
    Ms. N. S. Amburgey: Chihua, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu
    Mrs. A. Katona: Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Pap, Toy Manch
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: H. T. Biermann
    Ms. N. S. Amburgey: Shiba Inu
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Bichon, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Boston, Bulldog, Dalm, Fr Bull
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Fin Spitz, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. N. S. Amburgey
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Coll
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Fin Laph
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Pemb-WC
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Card-WC, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Icelandic Shpdg, Nor Buhund, OES, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Shetld
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. P. Andrus: Nov A, Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    Mr. R. M. Margolis: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Open B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. N. S. Amburgey
  • CA Chino* (O)
    SOUTH COAST VIZSLA CLUB, INC. (S)
    Prado Regional Park
    16700 S Euclid Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 12     12:00 p.m.
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Breed
    Mrs. P. Andrus: Obedience
  • CA City of Industry* (O)
    GATEWAY CITIES ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL ASSOCIATION, INC. (S)
    Industry Hills Exposition Center
    16200 Temple Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    Eileen Parr, SHW SEC, 18780 Munsee Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $16.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. Little: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. M. Little: Obedience
  • CA Lodi* (O)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA, INC. (S)
    Sycamore Lane Kennels
    5111 West Sargent Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    Debi Best, SHW SEC, 2463 EASY ST, SAN LEANDRO, CA 94578
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    J. Hoke: Breed
    M. Pavlovsky: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Mrs. L. Cox: Open A, Open B, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
  • CA Lodi (O)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA, INC.
    Sycamore Lane Kennels
    5111 West Sargent Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    Debi Best, SHW SEC, 2463 EASY ST, SAN LEANDRO, CA 94578
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. Clark: Breed
  • CA Novato (O)
    NORTHERN CALIFORNIA SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB, INC. (S)
    Inn Marin
    250 Entrada Drive
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    Joni Boese, SHW SEC, 946 RUBY DR, VACAVILLE, CA 95687
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. Deeks: B, Jr. Showmanship
    C. A. Nash: D, I
  • CO Englewood (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF DENVER (S)
    Ramada
    7770 S Peoria
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    Marzetta Peterson, SHW SEC, 15860 GREAT ROCK RD, BRIGHTON, CO 80603
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mr. M. D. Brunk: Breed
  • CO Englewood (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF DENVER
    Ramada
    7770 S Peoria
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    Marzetta Peterson, SHW SEC, 15860 GREAT ROCK RD, BRIGHTON, CO 80603
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. L. Brunk: Breed
  • DE Bear (O)
    CHESAPEAKE GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Lums Pond State Park
    1068 Howell School Rd
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00
    Col. J. C. Chase: Breed
  • DE Bear (O)
    WILMINGTON KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Lums Pond State Park
    1068 Howell School Rd
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $33.50-1st/ $33.50-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. R. M. Davis
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
    Mrs. S. Forsyth-Green: Pointer
    Ms. E. Muthard: Ret-Lab, Weim
    Mrs. C. C. Sommerfelt: Ret-Ches, Ret-Gold, Vizs
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. R. E. Fetter
    Mrs. R. E. Fetter: ScotDeer
    Miss C. A. Newcombe: Whip
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Dogue de Brdx, Portuguese
    Mrs. S. Forsyth-Green: Boxer, Grt Dane, Newf
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Airdle
    Mr. C. A. Greaney: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mrs. R. M. Davis: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mrs. S. Forsyth-Green: Cav KC Spans
    Mrs. R. M. Davis: Toy Manch
    Ms. E. Muthard: Pood Toy
    Mrs. R. E. Fetter: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Ms. E. Muthard: Pood
    Ms. B. J. Wood: Tib Ter
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mrs. R. M. Davis: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Coll, OES, Shetld
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. R. M. Davis
    Mrs. R. M. Davis: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: R. Holloway
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. C. Sommerfelt
    Mrs. S. Forsyth-Green: Pointer
    Ms. E. Muthard: Ret-Lab, Weim
    Mrs. C. C. Sommerfelt: Ret-Ches, Ret-Gold, Vizs
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. R. M. Davis
    Mrs. R. E. Fetter: ScotDeer
    Miss C. A. Newcombe: Whip
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: R. Holloway
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Dogue de Brdx, Portuguese
    Mrs. S. Forsyth-Green: Boxer, Grt Dane, Newf
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. C. A. Greaney
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Airdle
    Mr. C. A. Greaney: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mrs. R. M. Davis: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. R. M. Davis
    Mrs. S. Forsyth-Green: Cav KC Spans
    Mrs. R. M. Davis: Toy Manch
    Ms. E. Muthard: Pood Toy
    Mrs. R. E. Fetter: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. R. M. Davis
    Ms. E. Muthard: Pood
    Ms. B. J. Wood: Tib Ter
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: R. Holloway
    Mrs. R. M. Davis: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Coll, OES, Shetld
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. Forsyth-Green
  • IA Marshalltown* (I)
    HEART OF IOWA KENNEL CLUB
    Fairgrounds 12th Ave
    Olive ST
    CLOSES: APRIL 12     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.75-1st/ $25.25-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. R. Cole
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    J. Hubbard: Brit, Pointer, Span-Irw
    A. D. Hussin: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: J. Hubbard
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Borz, Plott, Treeing Walker Coon
    J. Hubbard: Ibizan, Pharaoh, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Balance of Hound Breeds
    *Pending: Redbone Coon
    WORKING             Group: A. D. Hussin
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam
    A. D. Hussin: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: A. D. Hussin
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Toy Manch
    A. D. Hussin: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Nor Buhund, Swed Vallhund
    J. Hubbard: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Brdr Coll, GSD, OES, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: J. Hubbard
    J. Hubbard: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    J. Comunale: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Open A, POPN, PUTL
    Mr. R. T. Self, Jr.: Begnr Nov A, Grad Novr, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. Ambrosio
  • IL Decatur (I)
    CHAMPAIGN ILLINOIS KENNEL CLUB
    Progress City USA
    4275 E Mound Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 12     12:00 p.m.
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. N. Hafner
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. A. H. Roth
    Ms. A. H. Roth: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. C. Bell
    Mrs. C. Bell: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. Bell
    Mrs. C. Bell: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: J. Felten
    J. Felten: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. P. Scott
    Mrs. J. P. Scott: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. P. Scott
    Mrs. N. Hafner: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
    Mrs. G. L. Todd: Austrl Cat Dg
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: J. Felten
    Ms. A. H. Roth: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. P. Scott
    Mrs. C. Bell: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. A. H. Roth
    Mrs. C. Bell: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. A. H. Roth
    J. Felten: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: J. Felten
    Mrs. J. P. Scott: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
    Mrs. N. Hafner: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: J. Felten
    Mrs. G. L. Todd: Austrl Cat Dg
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
  • MA Taunton (I)
    HERITAGE TRAIL KEESHOND CLUB (S)
    Silver City Canine Training Center
    480 John Hancock Rd
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    Alice H Smith, SHW SEC, 4 Leslie Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    M. B. Calltharp: Breed
  • MA Taunton (I)
    HERITAGE TRAIL KEESHOND CLUB (S)
    Silver City Canine Training Center
    480 John Hancock Rd
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    Alice Smith, SHW SEC, 4 LESLIE RD, IPSWICH, MA 01938
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. K. B. Kolbert: Breed
  • MI Birch Run* (I)
    PROGRESSIVE DOG CLUB OF WAYNE COUNTY, INC. (S)
    Birch Run Expo Center
    11600 S Beyer Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. E. B. Weiss
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. B. Weiss
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Ir Wolf, RhoRidge, Saluki, Whip
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: V. Holmes
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Boerboel, Chinook, Grm Pinscher
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Dobe
    V. Holmes: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. S. Hayden
    Mr. S. Hayden: Am Staff, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Manch Ter, Scotti
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    *No Classes: Wst Highlnd
    TOY             Group: Mr. S. Hayden
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Pood Toy
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Eng Toy Sp, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pug, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. S. Hayden: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman
    Mrs. F. Strauss: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mrs. F. Strauss: OES, Pemb-WC
    V. Holmes: Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Span Water
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Beard Coll, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Min Amer Shep, Pumi, Pyre Shep
    Mr. R. Lashbrook: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: V. Holmes
    V. Holmes: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. S. Hayden
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Ir Wolf, RhoRidge, Saluki, Whip
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. R. Lashbrook
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Boerboel, Chinook, Grm Pinscher
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Dobe
    V. Holmes: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. Lashbrook
    Mr. S. Hayden: Am Staff, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Manch Ter, Scotti
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    *No Classes: Wst Highlnd
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Pood Toy
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Eng Toy Sp, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pug, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. S. Hayden: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mrs. F. Strauss: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. F. Strauss
    Mrs. F. Strauss: OES, Pemb-WC
    V. Holmes: Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Span Water
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Beard Coll, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Min Amer Shep, Pumi, Pyre Shep
    Mr. R. Lashbrook: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. C. M. Thompson: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Grad Novr, Open A, Grad Openr, Util A, PUTL
    K. A. Sweet: Nov B, Begnr Nov B, Open B, POPN, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. Lashbrook
  • MI Whitmore Lake (I)
    WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER CLUB OF SOUTHEASTERN MICHIGAN (S)
    Ann Arbor Dog Training Bldg
    1475 E North Territorial Rd
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    Jackie Curtis, SHW SEC, 12460 Pamela Ct., Hartland, MI 48353
    FEE: $21.00-1st/ $12.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. Ernst: Breed
  • MN Minneapolis (I)
    TWIN CITIES CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB
    Double Tree By Hilton
    Radisson Hotel South
    Plaza Tower
    7800 Normandale Blvd
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. (. Sloan: Breed
    Mr. T. Peterson: Jr. Showmanship
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    HEART OF AMERICA POODLE CLUB
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: APRIL 12     12:00 p.m.
    Christi McDonald, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F, GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. J. MacGillivray: Pood Toy
    Mr. S. J. Nichols: Pood (Min)
    P. Guilfoyle: Pood (Std)
  • MO Sedalia* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SEDALIA KENNEL CLUB
    Missouri State Fair Grounds
    Hwy 65 & 16th
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
  • MO St. Louis (I)
    AMERICAN SHIH TZU CLUB, INC.
    Holiday Inn St Louis SW
    10709 Watson Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 5     12:00 p.m.
    Polly Naumann, SHW SEC, PO BOX C, C/O FOY TRENT DOG SHOWS, STURGEON, MO 65284
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    R. Paquette: Breed
    Ms. K. Mann: Jr. Showmanship
  • NC Charlotte (O)
    CAROLINA AFGHAN HOUND CLUB
    Piedmont Kennel Club Showplace
    13607 Choate Circle
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    Marianne Shaw, SHW SEC, 932 E JUNIPER PL, BLOOMINGTON, IN 47408
    FEE: $30.00
    Ms. S. S. Hennessy: Breed
  • NC Charlotte (O)
    TARA AFGHAN HOUND CLUB, INC.
    Piedmont Kennel Club Showplace
    13607 Choate Circle
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    Linda Jackson, SHW SEC, 206 OAKWOOD CT, MCDONOUGH, GA 30252
    Mrs. S. W. Frei: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NC Lumberton (I)
    MYRTLE BEACH KENNEL CLUB
    Southeastern Agricultural Events Center
    1027 US Highway 74 East
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. B. E. Voran
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. C. S. Brown
    Mr. B. E. Voran: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh, Vizs, Weim
    Ms. C. S. Brown: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. M. Sosne
    Mr. M. Sosne: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. Stansell
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Kuv, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, St Bern, Std Schn
    Mr. B. E. Voran: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. M. L. Lyon
    B. E. Ray: Manch Ter
    Mr. M. Sosne: Airdle, Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Lakelnd, Scotti, Soft Coated, Welsh Ter
    Ms. M. L. Lyon: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. M. L. Lyon
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Cav KC Spans
    B. E. Ray: J Chin, Malt, Pug, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier
    Ms. M. L. Lyon: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. L. Stansell
    B. E. Ray: Shiba Inu
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. W. G. Willhauck
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. W. G. Willhauck
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: B. E. Ray
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. Voran
    Mr. B. E. Voran: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh, Vizs, Weim
    Ms. C. S. Brown: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. C. Stansell
    Mr. M. Sosne: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. Voran
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Kuv, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, St Bern, Std Schn
    Mr. B. E. Voran: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. M. Sosne
    B. E. Ray: Manch Ter
    Mr. M. Sosne: Airdle, Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Lakelnd, Scotti, Soft Coated, Welsh Ter
    Ms. M. L. Lyon: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. L. Stansell
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Cav KC Spans
    B. E. Ray: J Chin, Malt, Pug, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier
    Ms. M. L. Lyon: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. Stansell
    B. E. Ray: Shiba Inu
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. Voran
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: B. E. Ray
  • NE Seward* (I)
    SEWARD COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
    Seward County Fairgrounds
    14th & Seward 4 H Agricultural Pavillion
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Eng Spr, Spin Ital
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: C. A. Herbel
    C. A. Herbel: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: C. A. Herbel
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Eng Spr, Spin Ital
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    C. A. Herbel: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. L. F. Eggers: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    Ms. S. Emerson: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
  • OH Eaton (I)
    FORT ST. CLAIR KENNEL CLUB
    Preble County Fairgrounds
    722 S Franklin St
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. P. Davern
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. M. Baldwin
    Ms. D. M. Baldwin: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Ms. P. Davern: Dach
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. P. Dawkins
    Mrs. G. P. Dawkins: All Terrier Breeds
    *No Classes: Wst Highlnd
    TOY             Group: Mrs. G. P. Dawkins
    Mrs. G. P. Dawkins: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. M. Bazell
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Lowch, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. G. K. Newton
    Mr. G. K. Newton: All Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Bel Shp
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. P. Davern
    Ms. P. Davern: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. D. M. Baldwin
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. P. Davern
    Ms. D. M. Baldwin: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. J. M. Bazell
    Ms. P. Davern: Dach
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. G. K. Newton
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Mrs. G. P. Dawkins: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    *No Classes: Wst Highlnd
    NOHS TOY             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Mrs. G. P. Dawkins: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. M. Baldwin
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Lowch, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mr. G. K. Newton: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Bel Shp
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. G. K. Newton
  • OR Pendleton* (I/O)
    WALLA WALLA KENNEL CLUB
    Pendleton Convention Center
    1601 Westgate
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. A. W. Krause
    SPORTING             Group: R. Lopaschuk
    R. Lopaschuk: Lag Rom
    Mrs. P. Ulloa: All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Irw
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: R. Lopaschuk
    R. Lopaschuk: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: R. Lopaschuk
    Dr. A. W. Krause: All Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Berns Mtn
    TERRIER             Group: R. Lopaschuk
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Am Hrls Ter
    R. Lopaschuk: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Ms. G. Kerr: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Ms. G. Kerr: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. Ulloa
    Mrs. P. Ulloa: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. P. Ulloa
    Mrs. P. Ulloa: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    R. Lopaschuk: Lag Rom
    Mrs. P. Ulloa: All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Irw
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. Ulloa
    R. Lopaschuk: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Dr. A. W. Krause: All NOHS Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Berns Mtn
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Am Hrls Ter
    R. Lopaschuk: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: R. Lopaschuk
    Ms. G. Kerr: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. Ulloa
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Ms. G. Kerr: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: R. Lopaschuk
    Mrs. P. Ulloa: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. J. Cox: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Open A, Open B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. P. Ulloa
  • PR San Juan* (I)
    PONCE KENNEL CLUB
    Coliseo Pedrin Zorrilla
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    Blanca Cucurella, SHW SEC, LA ARBOLEDA A-2, AVE RAMIREZ DE ARELLANO, GUAYNABO 00966
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. B. Meyer
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mr. B. Meyer: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Mrs. C. Meyer: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, J Chin, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mr. B. Meyer: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    Mrs. C. Meyer: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Mrs. C. Meyer: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    S. T. Podejko: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. Meyer
  • RI Richmond (I/O)
    SOUTH COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Washington County Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. E. J. Lessig
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Eng Spr
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
    Mr. R. L. Pelland: Nor Elk, Port Pd Peq
    Mr. E. W. Hall: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Eng Fox, Otter, Pharaoh, Plott, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    C. Gagnon: AnatolShep, Boerboel, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. E. W. Hall: Boxer, Leonberger, Newf
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. J. Kirkland
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Airdle, Austr, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Skye, Soft Coated
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. J. Kirkland
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. E. J. Lessig
    Mr. K. A. Kelso: Chow
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Kees
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. B. H. Humer
    Mrs. B. H. Humer: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. L. Pelland
    Mr. R. L. Pelland: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. K. A. Kelso
  • TN Alcoa (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF EAST TENNESSEE
    Springbrook Recreation Center
    1537 Dalton
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    Carolyn Goepner, SHW SEC, 3850 Ormsby Pl., Washoe Valley, NV 89704
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mr. S. Israel: Breed
  • TN Alcoa (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF EAST TENNESSEE
    Springbrook Recreation Center
    1537 Dalton
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    Carolyn Goephner, SHW SEC, 3850 Ormsby Place, Washoe, NV 89704
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mr. K. Reynolds: Breed
  • TN Franklin (I)
    CUMBERLAND VALLEY DACHSHUND CLUB
    Williamson Co. Ag. Park
    4215 Long Lane
    CLOSES: APRIL 12     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mrs. G. Yamaguchi: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TN Franklin (I)
    MAURY COUNTY KENNEL CLUB OF TENNESSEE
    Williamson Co. Ag. Park
    4215 Long Lane
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             J. P. Wade
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Smith
    Mrs. D. R. Ward: Ret-Gold, Span-AmW, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
    Mrs. S. Smith: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. D. J. Gallant
    Mrs. S. Smith: Basset, Bloodhnd, Plott, RhoRidge, ScotDeer
    Mr. D. J. Gallant: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    Ms. C. J. Seaberg: Giant Schn
    J. P. Wade: Balance of Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Sib Hky
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. C. J. Seaberg
    Ms. C. J. Seaberg: Dandie
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. W. E. Usherwood
    Ms. C. J. Seaberg: Bruss Grif
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. E. Usherwood
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Boston, Shar-Pei, Kees, Lhasa, Schip, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. C. J. Seaberg: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    Mr. J. E. Noe: All Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: GSD
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. S. Smith
    Mrs. S. Smith: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. D. J. Gallant
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. R. Ward
    Mrs. D. R. Ward: Ret-Gold, Span-AmW, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
    Mrs. S. Smith: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. Smith
    Mrs. S. Smith: Basset, Bloodhnd, Plott, RhoRidge, ScotDeer
    Mr. D. J. Gallant: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. W. E. Usherwood
    Ms. C. J. Seaberg: Giant Schn
    J. P. Wade: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Sib Hky
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    Ms. C. J. Seaberg: Dandie
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    Ms. C. J. Seaberg: Bruss Grif
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. C. J. Seaberg
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Boston, Shar-Pei, Kees, Lhasa, Schip, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Ms. C. J. Seaberg: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. G. L. Doerge
    Mr. J. E. Noe: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: GSD
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. E. Noe
  • TN Nashville (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB OF MIDDLE TENNESSEE
    Nashville Dog Training Center
    Allied Drive
    CLOSES: APRIL 12     6:00 p.m.
    William S. Geshwiler, SHW SEC, 696 Baker Rd, Columbia, TN 38401
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    J. Smith: Breed
  • TN Nashville (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB OF MIDDLE TENNESSEE (S)
    Nashville Dog Training Center
    Allied Drive
    CLOSES: APRIL 12     6:00 p.m.
    William S Geshwiller, SHW SEC, 696 BAKER RD, COLUMBIA, TN 38401
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    S. L. Wright: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • TX Lewisville (O)
    AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF DALLAS (S)
    Lewisville Railroad Dog Park
    1301 S Railroad St
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    Kaye Gentzler, SHW SEC, 451 VAN ZANDT COUNTY RD 2138, WILLS POINT, TX 75169
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Ms. N. P. Self: Breed
  • TX Lewisville (O)
    AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF DALLAS (S)
    Lewisville Railroad Dog Park
    1301 S Railroad St
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    Kaye Gentzler, SHW SEC, 451 VAN ZANDT COUNTY RD 2138, WILLS POINT, TX 75169
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    P. C. Byrne: Breed
  • TX Navasota (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF HOUSTON
    Grimes County Fairgrounds
    Road 3455
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    Gary Bates, SHW SEC, 26049 W FM 1097., Montgomery, TX 77356
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Mrs. V. M. Roye: Breed
  • TX Navasota (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF HOUSTON
    Grimes County Fairgrounds
    Road 3455
    CLOSES: APRIL 12     5:00 p.m.
    Gary Bates, SHW SEC, 26049 W FM 1097, MOntgomery, TX 77356
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    J. Guzman: Breed
  • TX Wichita Falls (I)
    FAITH CITY KENNEL CLUB OF WICHITA FALLS
    J S Bridwell Agri Center
    111North Burnett Street
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. L. M. Riedel
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, All Spaniels, All Spaniels
    Mr. E. Blake: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Mr. D. Vice: Whip
    Mr. E. Blake: Saluki, ScotDeer
    Mrs. K. Arends: Balance of Hound Breeds
    *No Classes: Afghan
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. M. Zielinski
    Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Giant Schn, Std Schn
    Mrs. K. Arends: Bullm, Dobe, Grt Dane, Kom, Portuguese
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: AnatolShep, Boerboel, Boxer, Cane Corso, Chinook, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mr. D. Vice: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. M. E. Klingler
    Mr. D. Vice: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. Vice
    Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: Affenp, Chihua, Pap, Peke, Yorks
    Mr. E. Blake: Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, I Greyhnd, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Silky
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Vice
    Mrs. K. Arends: Shar-Pei
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Dalm
    Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Bulldog, Kees
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Boston, Fin Spitz, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mr. E. Blake: Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fr Bull, Lhasa, Pood
    Mr. D. Vice: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. M. Zielinski
    Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Shetld
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. K. Arends
    Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. M. Zielinski
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, All Spaniels, All Spaniels
    Mr. E. Blake: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. D. Vice
    Mr. D. Vice: Whip
    Mr. E. Blake: Saluki, ScotDeer
    Mrs. K. Arends: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    *No Classes: Afghan
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Giant Schn, Std Schn
    Mrs. K. Arends: Bullm, Dobe, Grt Dane, Kom, Portuguese
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: AnatolShep, Boerboel, Boxer, Cane Corso, Chinook, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mr. D. Vice: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. M. Zielinski
    Mr. D. Vice: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. K. Arends
    Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: Affenp, Chihua, Pap, Peke, Yorks
    Mr. E. Blake: Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, I Greyhnd, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Silky
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. E. Klingler
    Mrs. K. Arends: Shar-Pei
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Dalm
    Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Bulldog, Kees
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Boston, Fin Spitz, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mr. E. Blake: Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fr Bull, Lhasa, Pood
    Mr. D. Vice: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. K. Arends
    Mrs. J. M. Zielinski: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Shetld
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP:
    Mr. D. Vice: BJ
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: NJ9, NI12, NS15, OJ9, OI12, OS12, MAST
  • WI Fond du Lac (I)
    GREATER MILWAUKEE SAMOYED FANCIERS, INC. (S)
    Fond du Lac County Fairgrounds
    Hwy 45 & Martin Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    Debbie Seder, SHW SEC, PO BOX 828, C/O ROY JONES DOG SHOWS, AUBURN, IN 46706
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. Carman: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • WI Menasha* (I)
    NORTHERN FLYWAY GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF WISCONSIN (S)
    Winnegamie Dog Club Training Center
    2043 Manitowoc Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    Sue Fecht, SHW SEC, PO BOX 828, C/O ROY JONES DOG SHOWS, AUBURN, IN 46706
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mrs. A. Mills: Breed
    Miss C. A. Boettcher: Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. A. Lorenz: Obedience
  • WV Morgantown (I)
    SOUTH HILLS KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Hazel and JW Ruby Community Center
    Hazel and J.W. Ruby Community Center
    500 Mylan Park Ln
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             D. P. Cline
    SPORTING             Group: D. Windsor
    Ms. W. Schira: Ret-Gold
    Mr. D. D. Seymour: Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Curl, Ret-Lab, Set-Gord
    D. Windsor: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. W. Sahloff
    Mr. J. B. Smith: Basset
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: Afghan, Dach, PBGV
    Ms. W. Schira: Basenji, Borz, Ir Wolf, ScotDeer, Whip
    Mr. R. E. Herner: Am Fox, Bgle, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Otter, Saluki, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. W. Sahloff
    Mr. W. Sahloff: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. S. Goldberg
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. W. Schira
    Mr. J. B. Smith: Chihua
    Mrs. R. A. Lloyd: Eng Toy Sp
    Mr. R. E. Herner: Cav KC Spans, Hava, Pom, Shih Tzu, Yorks
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. E. Herner
    Mr. R. E. Herner: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: D. Windsor
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Brgr Pcrd, Card-WC
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. E. Herner
    Mr. R. E. Herner: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. S. Goldberg
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. W. Schira
    Ms. W. Schira: Ret-Gold
    Mr. D. D. Seymour: Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Curl, Ret-Lab, Set-Gord
    D. Windsor: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. R. E. Herner
    Mr. J. B. Smith: Basset
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: Afghan, Dach, PBGV
    Ms. W. Schira: Basenji, Borz, Ir Wolf, ScotDeer, Whip
    Mr. R. E. Herner: Am Fox, Bgle, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Otter, Saluki, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. W. Schira
    Mr. W. Sahloff: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: D. Windsor
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. E. Herner
    Mr. J. B. Smith: Chihua
    Mrs. R. A. Lloyd: Eng Toy Sp
    Mr. R. E. Herner: Cav KC Spans, Hava, Pom, Shih Tzu, Yorks
    D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Goldberg
    Mr. R. E. Herner: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. W. Schira
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Brgr Pcrd, Card-WC
    D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. Goldberg

APRIL 30 – SUNDAY

  • CA Chino* (O)
    LAKE MATHEWS KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Prado Regional Park
    16700 S Euclid Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 12     12:00 p.m.
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. A. Katona
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. D. S. Massey
    Mrs. A. Katona: Ret-Gold, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Vizs, Weim
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Lag Rom, Pointer, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Span-Eng Spr
    HOUND             Group: H. T. Biermann
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: Dach
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Ir Wolf
    Dr. D. S. Massey: RhoRidge
    H. T. Biermann: Afghan, Bgle, Borz, Pharaoh, Saluki, Whip
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Bloodhnd, Nor Elk, Otter, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. L. J. Sinclair
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Sam
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Akita, Alas Mal
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Boxer, Grt Dane
    H. T. Biermann: Dobe, Grt Pyr, Mast, Newf, Portuguese
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, St Bern
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Parson Russell, Russel Terr
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. P. L. Lloyd
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Pom
    Mrs. A. Katona: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Peke, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Pood
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Boston, Bulldog, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. S. H. McDonald
    Dr. D. S. Massey: AustrlShep, Bouv
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Beard Coll, Beauceron, Pemb-WC
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Card-WC, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Coll (Smooth), Icelandic Shpdg, Nor Buhund, OES, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Shetld
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Herding Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. D. S. Massey
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. P. L. Lloyd
    Mrs. A. Katona: Ret-Gold, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Vizs, Weim
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Lag Rom, Pointer, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Span-Eng Spr
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. S. H. McDonald
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: Dach
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Ir Wolf
    Dr. D. S. Massey: RhoRidge
    H. T. Biermann: Afghan, Bgle, Borz, Pharaoh, Saluki, Whip
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Bloodhnd, Nor Elk, Otter, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. S. H. McDonald
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Sam
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Akita, Alas Mal
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Boxer, Grt Dane
    H. T. Biermann: Dobe, Grt Pyr, Mast, Newf, Portuguese
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, St Bern
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: H. T. Biermann
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Parson Russell, Russel Terr
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. L. J. Sinclair
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Pom
    Mrs. A. Katona: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Peke, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. J. Sinclair
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Pood
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Boston, Bulldog, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: H. T. Biermann
    Dr. D. S. Massey: AustrlShep, Bouv
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Beard Coll, Beauceron, Pemb-WC
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Card-WC, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Coll (Smooth), Icelandic Shpdg, Nor Buhund, OES, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Shetld
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. M. Margolis: Nov A, Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    Mrs. P. Andrus: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Open B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: H. T. Biermann
  • CA City of Industry* (O)
    ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL CLUB OF SAN FERNANDO VALLEY (S)
    Industry Hills Exposition Center
    16200 Temple Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    Mrs. Eileen Parr, SHW SEC, 18780 MUNSEE RD, APPLE VALLEY, CA 92307
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $16.00-2nd
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. M. Little: Obedience
  • CA Lodi (O)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA, INC. (S)
    Sycamore Lane Kennels
    5111 West Sargent Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    Debi Best, SHW SEC, 2463 EASY ST, SAN LEANDRO, CA 94578
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    M. Wilson: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CO Englewood (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA
    Ramada
    7770 S Peoria
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    Marzetta Peterson, SHW SEC, 15860 GREAT ROCK RD, BRIGHTON, CO 80603
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mr. J. P. Cardello: Breed
  • DE Bear (O)
    PENN TREATY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Lums Pond State Park
    1068 Howell School Rd
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $33.50-1st/ $33.50-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. G. Kuehnel-Hisatake
    SPORTING             Group: D. Kepley
    R. MacFarlane: Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Pointer, Weim
    D. Kepley: Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Lab, Span-Irw
    R. H. Slay: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. K. D. MacFarlane: Nor Elk, RhoRidge
    Ms. D. Petrie: Basenji, Dach, Pharaoh
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: L. Amodei
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: Chinook
    R. MacFarlane: Grt Dane
    Ms. L. Olson: Gtr Swiss Mtn, Std Schn
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Akita, Berns Mtn, Dogue de Brdx, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. A. S. Patrizio: Alas Mal, Blk Russn Terrier, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam
    L. Amodei: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    A. G. Cooke: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Am Staff, Dandie, Fox Ter (Wire), Kerry, Min Schn, Staf Bull
    Dr. V. Rickard: Bdlgtn, Border, Cairn, Lakelnd, Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. L. Olson
    Ms. L. Olson: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. A. Falconer
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Am Esk Dog
    Ms. L. Olson: Pood
    Mr. K. D. MacFarlane: Schip
    Mrs. G. Kuehnel-Hisatake: Bulldog, Fin Spitz
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: R. H. Slay
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: AustrlShep, Brdr Coll, Briard, Card-WC, Coll, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    R. H. Slay: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: L. Amodei
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: R. MacFarlane
    R. MacFarlane: Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Pointer, Weim
    D. Kepley: Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Lab, Span-Irw
    R. H. Slay: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. K. D. MacFarlane
    Mr. K. D. MacFarlane: Nor Elk, RhoRidge
    Ms. D. Petrie: Basenji, Dach, Pharaoh
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. A. S. Patrizio
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: Chinook
    R. MacFarlane: Grt Dane
    Ms. L. Olson: Gtr Swiss Mtn, Std Schn
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Akita, Berns Mtn, Dogue de Brdx, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. A. S. Patrizio: Alas Mal, Blk Russn Terrier, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam
    L. Amodei: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: L. Amodei
    A. G. Cooke: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Am Staff, Dandie, Fox Ter (Wire), Kerry, Min Schn, Staf Bull
    Dr. V. Rickard: Bdlgtn, Border, Cairn, Lakelnd, Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. D. Petrie
    Ms. L. Olson: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Kuehnel-Hisatake
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Am Esk Dog
    Ms. L. Olson: Pood
    Mr. K. D. MacFarlane: Schip
    Mrs. G. Kuehnel-Hisatake: Bulldog, Fin Spitz
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. M. A. Falconer
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: AustrlShep, Brdr Coll, Briard, Card-WC, Coll, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    R. H. Slay: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. K. D. MacFarlane
  • IA Marshalltown* (I)
    HEART OF IOWA KENNEL CLUB
    Fairgrounds 12th Ave
    Olive ST
    CLOSES: APRIL 12     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.75-1st/ $2.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             A. D. Hussin
    SPORTING             Group: A. D. Hussin
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Brit, Pointer, Span-Irw
    J. Hubbard: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Ibizan, Pharaoh, Plott, Saluki, ScotDeer, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Sloughi
    J. Hubbard: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Dobe, Kuv, Leonberger
    A. D. Hussin: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Kom, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Toy Manch
    A. D. Hussin: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Xoloitzcuintli
    A. D. Hussin: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: A. D. Hussin
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Nor Buhund, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. T. Self, Jr.: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Open A, POPN, PUTL
    J. Comunale: Begnr Nov A, Grad Novr, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. R. Cole
  • IL Decatur (I)
    MATTOON KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Progress City USA
    4275 E Mound Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. J. P. Scott
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. A. H. Roth
    Ms. A. H. Roth: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: N. Liebes
    N. Liebes: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. N. Hafner
    Mrs. N. Hafner: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. N. Hafner
    Mrs. N. Hafner: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. N. Hafner
    Mrs. J. P. Scott: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: A. Gau
    A. Gau: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. A. H. Roth
    Ms. A. H. Roth: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: N. Liebes
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: A. Gau
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. N. Hafner
    Ms. A. H. Roth: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. N. Hafner
    N. Liebes: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: N. Liebes
    Mrs. N. Hafner: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: A. Gau
    Mrs. N. Hafner: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: N. Liebes
    Mrs. J. P. Scott: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. A. H. Roth
    A. Gau: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: A. Gau
  • MI Birch Run* (I)
    PROGRESSIVE DOG CLUB OF WAYNE COUNTY, INC.
    Birch Run Expo Center
    11600 S Beyer Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. F. Strauss
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Span-Eng Spr, Spin Ital
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. E. B. Weiss
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Dobe
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
    J. Schoeneman: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. M. Feld
    Mrs. M. Feld: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. E. B. Weiss
    Mrs. M. Feld: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. B. Weiss
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Pood
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. C. G. Liepmann
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. F. Strauss
    Mrs. F. Strauss: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. C. M. Thompson: Nov A, Grad Novr, Open A, Grad Openr, Util A, PUTL
    K. A. Sweet: Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open B, POPN, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: J. Schoeneman
  • MO Sedalia* (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SEDALIA KENNEL CLUB
    Missouri State Fair Grounds
    Hwy 65 & 16th
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
  • NC Asheville (I)
    AMERICAN MALTESE ASSOCIATION, INC. (S)
    Crowne Plaza Asheville
    One Resort Drive
    CLOSES: APRIL 1
    Arden Shaw, SHW SEC, 4891 BALLANTRAE RD, BLOOMFIELD HILLS, MI 48301
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Ms. A. A. Kennedy: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NC Charlotte (O)
    TARA AFGHAN HOUND CLUB, INC. (S)
    Piedmont Kennel Club Showplace
    13607 Choate Circle
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    Linda Jackson, SHW SEC, 206 OAKWOOD CT, MCDONOUGH, GA 30252
    Mrs. J. M. Sheppard: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NC Lumberton (I)
    MYRTLE BEACH KENNEL CLUB
    Southeastern Agricultural Events Center
    1027 US Highway 74 East
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. L. Stansell
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. K. M. McAteer
    Ms. K. M. McAteer: Brit, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Vizs, Weim
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. C. M. Gonzalez
    Ms. C. M. Gonzalez: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. Voran
    Mrs. J. Voran: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. M. J. Carberry
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Manch Ter
    Ms. M. J. Carberry: Am Staff, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Norfolk, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Sealym, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter
    Ms. C. M. Gonzalez: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. W. G. Willhauck
    B. E. Ray: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Toy Manch
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Min Pin, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pood Toy
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. Stansell
    Mrs. C. Stansell: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. B. E. Voran
    Mr. B. E. Voran: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. C. M. Gonzalez
    Ms. C. M. Gonzalez: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. J. Voran
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. B. E. Voran
    Ms. K. M. McAteer: Brit, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Vizs, Weim
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. W. G. Willhauck
    Ms. C. M. Gonzalez: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. Stansell
    Mrs. J. Voran: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. C. M. Gonzalez
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Manch Ter
    Ms. M. J. Carberry: Am Staff, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Norfolk, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Sealym, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter
    Ms. C. M. Gonzalez: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. M. J. Carberry
    B. E. Ray: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Toy Manch
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Min Pin, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pood Toy
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. J. Carberry
    Mrs. C. Stansell: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. W. G. Willhauck
    Mr. B. E. Voran: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. C. Lawson
  • NE Seward* (I)
    SEWARD COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
    Seward County Fairgrounds
    14th & Seward 4 H Agricultural Pavillion
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             C. A. Herbel
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Spaniels, All Spaniels, Spin Ital, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    C. A. Herbel: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: C. A. Herbel
    C. A. Herbel: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Spaniels, All Spaniels, Spin Ital, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    C. A. Herbel: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. S. Emerson: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    Ms. L. F. Eggers: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: C. A. Herbel
  • OH Eaton (I)
    FORT ST. CLAIR KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Preble County Fairgrounds
    722 S Franklin St
    CLOSES: APRIL 12
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. M. Bazell
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. P. Davern
    Ms. P. Davern: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. G. K. Newton
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Dach
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Borz, Greyhnd, Whip
    Ms. P. Davern: Ir Wolf, PBGV, RhoRidge, Saluki
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. G. K. Newton
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Newf
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Akita, Alas Mal, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. P. Dawkins
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Norwegian Lndhnd, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Lowch, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mrs. G. P. Dawkins: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. M. Bazell
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Ms. P. Davern: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. P. Davern
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Dach
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Borz, Greyhnd, Whip
    Ms. P. Davern: Ir Wolf, PBGV, RhoRidge, Saluki
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Newf
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Akita, Alas Mal, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. G. K. Newton: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. P. Dawkins
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. G. P. Dawkins
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. M. Bazell
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Norwegian Lndhnd, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Lowch, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mrs. G. P. Dawkins: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. G. K. Newton
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. M. Bazell
  • OR Pendleton* (I/O)
    WALLA WALLA KENNEL CLUB
    Pendleton Convention Center
    1601 Westgate
    CLOSES: APRIL 12     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. G. Kerr
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    Ms. G. Kerr: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. Ulloa
    Ms. G. Kerr: Bgle, Dach, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mrs. P. Ulloa: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. D. Dean
    Ms. G. Kerr: Boxer
    R. Lopaschuk: AnatolShep, Boerboel, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Kom, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. D. Dean: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    R. Lopaschuk: Am Hrls Ter
    Ms. G. Kerr: Austr, Bdlgtn, Manch Ter, Min Schn
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: R. Lopaschuk
    R. Lopaschuk: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: R. Lopaschuk
    Ms. G. Kerr: Pood
    R. Lopaschuk: Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. D. Dean
    Ms. D. Dean: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause