AKC izložbe-Američki kinološki savez (APRIL 2016)

 

Event Calendar

ALL BREED AND SPECIALTY SHOWS – April

APRIL 1 – FRIDAY

  • CA Bakersfield (O)
    BEARDED COLLIE CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA
    Kern County Fairgrounds
    South P St & Ming Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N RICHFIELD RD, ANAHEIM, CA 92807
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. R. Stoate: Breed
  • CA Bakersfield (O)
    BEARDED COLLIE CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Kern County Fairgrounds
    South P St & Ming Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N RICHFIELD RD, ANAHEIM, CA 92807
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. Stoate: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Nicole Conner
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Nicole Conner
  • CA Dixon (O)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF CENTRAL CALIFORNIA (S)
    Dixon May Fairgrounds
    655 S 1st Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Deborah L Best, SHW SEC, 2463 Easy St, San Leandro, CA 94578
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. D. Richards: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Charles E. Constantine
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Charles E. Constantine
  • CT Manchester (I)
    COCKER SPANIEL CLUB OF RHODE ISLAND (S)
    Tails-u-Win Canine Center
    175 Adams Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 18 PLAINFIELD RD, CUMMINGTON, MA 01026
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Black)            
    Laurie Ferland
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Ckr (Black)            
    Laurie Ferland
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (ASCOB)            
    Laurie Ferland
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Ckr (ASCOB)            
    Laurie Ferland
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Parti)            
    Laurie Ferland
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Ckr (Parti)            
    Laurie Ferland
  • IA Creston (I)
    IOWA BRITTANY CLUB (S)
    Creston Middle School
    801 N Elm St.
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Jane Windom, SHW SEC, 58628 VALLEY VIEW DR, CAMBRIDGE, IA 50046
    FEE: $25.00
    Ms. E. McDowell: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Diane Requet
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Diane Requet
  • MO Gray Summit* (I)
    GATEWAY MINIATURE SCHNAUZER CLUB (S)
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Sue Frebian, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Breed
    Ms. V. Kinion: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Brian Bogart
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Brian Bogart
  • NC Concord (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    COLUMBIA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Cabarrus Arena and Events Center
    4751 Highway 49 North
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. R. L. Campbell
    SPORTING             Group: H. Kamisato
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mrs. G. Young: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Boerboel, Bullm, Chinook, Portuguese, St Bern, Sam
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Rottw, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. Young
    Mrs. R. L. Campbell: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. G. L. Sparschu
    Mrs. T. B. Frisch: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Pug
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Toy Manch, Pom, Toy Fox Terrier
    Dr. K. DiLorenzo: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. E. Usherwood
    Dr. K. DiLorenzo: Pood
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear
    H. Kamisato: Bichon, Boston, Fr Bull, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. T. B. Frisch: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. W. E. Usherwood
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. W. E. Usherwood
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: H. Kamisato
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mrs. G. Young: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. G. L. Sparschu
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Boerboel, Bullm, Chinook, Portuguese, St Bern, Sam
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Rottw, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. Young
    Mrs. R. L. Campbell: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Dr. K. DiLorenzo
    Mrs. T. B. Frisch: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Pug
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Toy Manch, Pom, Toy Fox Terrier
    Dr. K. DiLorenzo: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. T. B. Frisch
    Dr. K. DiLorenzo: Pood
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear
    H. Kamisato: Bichon, Boston, Fr Bull, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. T. B. Frisch: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. K. DiLorenzo
  • NC Concord (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    CENTRAL CAROLINA ENGLISH SETTER CLUB (P)
    Cabarrus Arena and Events Center
    4751 Highway 49 North
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Set-Eng            
    Mr. Tom Dowell
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Set-Eng            
    Mr. Tom Dowell
  • NE Mitchell* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SCOTTSBLUFF KENNEL CLUB
    Scotts Bluff County Fairgrounds
    Event Center Bldg
    13th & 22ND Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 16     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. T. Stacy
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. Hubbell
    Mrs. C. Hubbell: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: C. S. Anderson
    Mr. T. Stacy: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Boxer, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Portuguese, Sib Hky
    C. S. Anderson: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: C. S. Anderson
    C. S. Anderson: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. Bendt
    Mrs. J. Bendt: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. Bendt
    Mrs. J. Bendt: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. L. J. Libeu: Nov A, Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    Mrs. S. D. Hemminger: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. Bendt
  • NJ Wildwood* (I)
    SAND AND SEA KENNEL CLUB
    Wildwood Convention Center
    4500 Boardwalk
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             D. McCoy
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. N. Dee
    Ms. C. Trost: Ret-Flat
    Dr. N. Dee: Brit, Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Gold, All Setters
    Mrs. N. Dee: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Span-Ckr
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. L. Reynolds
    Mr. R. L. Reynolds: All Hound Breeds
    *No Classes: Afghan
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. M. Rayner
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: Boxer, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Portuguese
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, Kom, St Bern, Sam, Std Schn
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Mr. R. E. Garren: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    D. McCoy: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. L. Reynolds
    Mr. R. L. Reynolds: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    S. J. Steele: Nov A, Open A, Util B
    Mrs. P. Broderick: Nov B, Open B, Util A
    Mrs. M. Baird: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Grad Openr, POPN, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: D. McCoy
  • NV Primm (I)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF LAS VEGAS (S)
    Buffalo Bill’s Hotel/Casino
    31700 South Las Vegas Blvd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Jean Ryser, SHW SEC, 2875 MONTESSOURI ST, LAS VEGAS, NV 89117
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    G. Lajeski: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Juanita Fagan
  • NV Primm (I)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF LAS VEGAS
    Buffalo Bill’s Hotel/Casino
    31700 South Las Vegas Blvd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Jean Ryser, SHW SEC, 2875 MONTESSOURI ST, LAS VEGAS, NV 89117
    Dr. C. L. Pew: Breed
  • NV Primm (I)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF LAS VEGAS (S)
    Buffalo Bill’s Hotel/Casino
    31700 South Las Vegas Blvd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Jean Ryser, SHW SEC, 2875 MONTESSOURI ST, LAS VEGAS, NV 89117
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. J. Richardson: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Lora Thill
  • NV Primm (I)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF LAS VEGAS
    Buffalo Bill’s Hotel/Casino
    31700 South Las Vegas Blvd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Jean Ryser, SHW SEC, 2875 Montessouri St, Las Vegas, NV 89117
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Breed
  • NV Primm (I)
    POODLE CLUB OF LAS VEGAS (S)
    Buffalo Bill’s Hotel/Casino
    31700 South Las Vegas Blvd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Jean Ryser, SHW SEC, 2875 MONTESSOURI ST, LAS VEGAS, NV 89117
    J. Owens: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pood Toy            
    Rhonda L Mink
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Pood Toy            
    Rhonda L Mink
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pood (Min)            
    Rhonda L Mink
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Pood (Min)            
    Rhonda L Mink
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pood (Std)            
    Rhonda L Mink
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Pood (Std)            
    Rhonda L Mink
  • NV Primm (I)
    POODLE CLUB OF LAS VEGAS
    Buffalo Bill’s Hotel/Casino
    31700 South Las Vegas Blvd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Jean Ryser, SHW SEC, 2875 MONTESSOURI ST, LAS VEGAS, NV 89117
    R. Bohannon: Breed
  • NY Syracuse* (I)
    ONONDAGA KENNEL ASSOCIATION, INC. (S)
    New York State Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Lag Rom, Ret-Gold, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Spin Ital, Vizs
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Wel Spr
    Dr. S. D. Herman: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: P. L. Marsman
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: RhoRidge
    R. Holloway: Afghan, Basset
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. G. Kuehnel-Hisatake
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Dobe, Grt Dane, Nepltn Mastiff
    D. R. Holloway, Jr.: Mast, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mrs. G. Kuehnel-Hisatake: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    R. Holloway: Kerry, Manch Ter
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Pood Toy
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Yorks
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Dalm, Pood, Tib Ter
    R. Holloway: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: P. L. Marsman
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Austrl Cat Dg, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    P. L. Marsman: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. S. D. Herman
    Dr. S. D. Herman: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. R. Withers: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Mrs. C. Klein: Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
    Ms. D. E. Tessmann-Van Leaven: Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. G. Kuehnel-Hisatake
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Set-Irsh            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Set-Irsh            
  • OH Wilmington (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF SOUTHWESTERN OHIO (S)
    Roberts Centre
    123 Gano Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Holly Miller, SHW SEC, 4382 WAYNE RD, MANTUA, OH 44255
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $13.00-2nd
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Gayle Irwin
  • OK Claremore (I)
    CHIHUAHUA CLUB OF OKLAHOMA
    Claremore Expo Center
    Dupont Street & Hwy 20
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    J. G. Reynolds: Breed
  • OK Claremore (I) (Evening)
    DALMATIAN ORGANIZATION OF TULSA
    Claremore Expo Center
    Dupont Street & Hwy 20
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $20.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. M. Lux: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • OK Claremore (I)
    MID-DEL-TINKER KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Claremore Expo Center
    Dupont Street & Hwy 20
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. S. Keating
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
    Mrs. M. Scott: All Pointers
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    Mrs. M. Scott: Afghan, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Borz, Ibizan, Nor Elk, Otter, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge, Whip
    J. G. Reynolds: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    Mrs. M. Scott: Boerboel
    J. G. Reynolds: Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    J. P. Wade: Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Grt Dane, Mast, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. M. Scott
    J. P. Wade: Glen Imaal, Manch Ter
    J. G. Reynolds: Am Staff, Skye, Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    Mrs. M. Scott: Pap
    Dr. S. Keating: Pood Toy
    J. G. Reynolds: Pom, Pug, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    Dr. S. Keating: Pood
    Mrs. M. Scott: Tib Span
    J. G. Reynolds: Am Esk Dog, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Lhasa, Norwegian Lndhnd
    J. P. Wade: Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Dalm, Fr Bull, Shiba Inu
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
    Dr. S. Keating: Shetld
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, GSD, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC
    J. P. Wade: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: J. P. Wade
    Mrs. M. Scott: All Pointers
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: J. P. Wade
    Mrs. M. Scott: Afghan, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Borz, Ibizan, Nor Elk, Otter, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge, Whip
    J. G. Reynolds: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: J. P. Wade
    Mrs. M. Scott: Boerboel
    J. G. Reynolds: Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    J. P. Wade: Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Grt Dane, Mast, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: J. P. Wade
    J. P. Wade: Glen Imaal, Manch Ter
    J. G. Reynolds: Am Staff, Skye, Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: J. P. Wade
    Mrs. M. Scott: Pap
    Dr. S. Keating: Pood Toy
    J. G. Reynolds: Pom, Pug, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: J. P. Wade
    Dr. S. Keating: Pood
    Mrs. M. Scott: Tib Span
    J. G. Reynolds: Am Esk Dog, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Lhasa, Norwegian Lndhnd
    J. P. Wade: Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Dalm, Fr Bull, Shiba Inu
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: J. P. Wade
    Dr. S. Keating: Shetld
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, GSD, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC
    J. P. Wade: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: J. P. Wade
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Dalm            
    Mrs. Linda Clark
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dalm            
    Mrs. Linda Clark
  • OK Claremore (I)
    NORTHEAST OKLAHOMA SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB
    Claremore Expo Center
    Dupont Street & Hwy 20
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. Scott: Breed
  • OK Claremore (I)
    PAPILLON CLUB OF TULSA (S)
    Claremore Expo Center
    Dupont Street & Hwy 20
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • OR Albany (I)
    EMERALD EMPIRE BASSET HOUND FANCIERS (S)
    Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr
    3700 Knox Butte Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Georjan Bridger, SHW SEC, PO Box 21352, Salem, OR 97307
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. S. Deans: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Brian Black
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Brian Black
  • OR Albany* (I)
    EMERALD EMPIRE BASSET HOUND FANCIERS
    Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr
    3700 Knox Butte Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Georjan Bridger, SHW SEC, PO BOX 21352, SALEM, OR 97307
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. B. Deans: Breed
    Mrs. J. K. Jones: Obedience
  • OR Albany* (I)
    PACIFIC RIM GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF OREGON (S)
    Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr
    3700 Knox Butte Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mr. T. Gomez: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. B. Brask: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Cortney Corral
  • OR Albany (I)
    WILLAMETTE VALLEY GREAT DANE CLUB
    Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr
    3700 Knox Butte Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    D. P. Cline: Breed
  • OR Albany (I)
    WILLAMETTE VALLEY GREAT DANE CLUB (S)
    Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr
    3700 Knox Butte Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Breed
    D. P. Cline: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mrs. Deanna (Dee) Robison
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Deanna (Dee) Robison
  • OR Corvallis* (I/O)
    SOUTHWEST OREGON BULLDOG CLUB (S)
    Benton County Fairgrounds
    Corvallis Benton County Fairgrounds
    110 SW 53rd St
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Janice O’Neill, SHW SEC, PO BOX 977, C/O RICHARD SEENO, CLAYTON, CA 94517
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. W. L. McAfee: Breed
    Ms. C. Cameron: Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. C. A. Curtis: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Sharon Dykes
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Sharon Dykes
  • TX Azle (I)
    BULL TERRIER CLUB OF DALLAS
    Tri-County Dog Training
    Tri-County Dog Training
    8064 Briar Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Karla Tollette, SHW SEC, 1504 E GRANGER ST, BROKEN ARROW, OK 74012
    FEE: $28.00
    Mr. T. Jaspers: Breed
  • TX Wichita Falls (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA
    Ray Clymer Exhibit Hall
    1000 5th Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Valarie Cavinass, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
  • TX Wichita Falls (I)
    TEXOMA BULLDOG CLUB OF WICHITA FALLS, TEXAS (P)
    Ray Clymer Exhibit Hall
    1000 5th Street
    Valerie Caviness, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, C/O CAPER, LLC, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $20.00
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bulldog            
    Michelle Cazett
  • WI Manitowoc (I)
    GREATER MILWAUKEE POODLE CLUB
    Manitowoc County Expo Grounds
    4921 Expo Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Ms. Amanda DeYoung Spriegel, SHW SEC, PO BOX 828, C/O ROY JONES DOG SHOWS, AUBURN, IN 46706
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. Martinez: Breed
  • WI Manitowoc (I)
    MANITOWOC COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Manitowoc County Expo Grounds
    4921 Expo Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. M. Brown
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mr. J. M. Brown: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Brit
    HOUND             Group: Mr. E. B. Weiss
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Mrs. N. R. Griego: Akita, Boerboel, Boxer, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Mast, Rottw
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. M. Taylor
    Mr. M. Taylor: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: C. Taylor
    Mr. M. Taylor: Pood Toy
    C. Taylor: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    Mr. M. Taylor: Pood
    Mrs. S. Brown: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. L. C. More
    Mr. M. Taylor: Shetld
    Ms. L. C. More: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    Mrs. S. Brown: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. M. Taylor
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mr. J. M. Brown: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Brit
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. J. M. Brown
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. N. R. Griego
    Mrs. N. R. Griego: Akita, Boerboel, Boxer, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Mast, Rottw
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: J. J. Griego
    Mr. M. Taylor: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: J. J. Griego
    Mr. M. Taylor: Pood Toy
    C. Taylor: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Mr. M. Taylor: Pood
    Mrs. S. Brown: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. M. Taylor: Shetld
    Ms. L. C. More: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. Brown

APRIL 2 – SATURDAY

  • CA Bakersfield* (I/O)
    KERN COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Kern County Fairgrounds
    South P St & Ming Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             *Pending
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    Mrs. C. Stoate: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers
    Mr. J. E. Noe: All Retrievers, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. R. Stoate: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: *Pending
    Mr. H. Clark: All Hound Breeds
    *Pending: Dach (Long), Dach (Smooth), Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Dach (Wire), Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker and more
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Boxer, Rottw
    Mr. H. Clark: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. Stoate
    Mr. H. Clark: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Soft Coated
    Mrs. H. Clark: Min Schn, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. R. Stoate: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    *Pending: Am Hrls Ter
    TOY             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mr. H. Clark: Chin Cr
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Chihua, J Chin, Min Pin, Toy Manch
    Mrs. H. Clark: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. C. Stoate: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Pood
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Fr Bull
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. C. Stoate
    Mr. H. Clark: Beard Coll
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Shetld
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Beauceron, Brgr Pcrd, Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Span Water
    Mr. R. Stoate: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard
    Mrs. C. Stoate: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mr. H. Clark: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. K. L. Blanchard: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, POPN
    Miss B. Lee: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. E. Noe
  • CA Dixon* (O)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF THE PACIFIC – S.F. (S)
    Dixon May Fairgrounds
    655 S 1st Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Deborah L. Best, SHW SEC, 2463 Easy St, San Leandro, CA 94578
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. McCue: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. A. W. Eng: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Vicki Larmour
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Vicki Larmour
  • CA Dixon (I)
    NORTHERN NEVADA SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB (S)
    Dixon May Fairgrounds
    655 S 1st Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Ms. Carolyn Goepner, SHW SEC, 3850 Ormsby Place, Washoe Valley, NV 89704
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    P. Haderlie: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • CA Dixon* (I)
    SACRAMENTO VALLEY SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB
    Dixon May Fairgrounds
    655 S 1st Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Carolyn Goepner, SHW SEC, 3850 Ormsby Place, Washoe Valley, NV 89704
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. G. L. Henson: Breed
    Mr. A. W. Eng: Obedience
  • CA Lodi (O)
    SACRAMENTO ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL CLUB (S)
    Sycamore Lane Kennels
    5111 West Sargent Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 211 WAINWRIGHT CT, SACRAMENTO, CA 95838
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Ms. N. E. Talbott: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Brende Albrecht
  • CA Sacramento* (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF SACRAMENTO VALLEY, INC.
    Howe Park
    2201 Cottage Way
    CLOSES: MARCH 16     6:00 p.m.
    Connie Horvath, SHW SEC, 1300 GALAXY WAY STE 6, CONCORD, CA 94520
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. I. Nogueras: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. D. Anderson: Obedience
  • CA Sacramento* (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF SACRAMENTO VALLEY, INC.
    Howe Park
    2201 Cottage Way
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Connie Horvath, SHW SEC, 1300 GALAXY WAY STE 6, CONCORD, CA 94520
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. D. E. Rinke: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. D. Anderson: Obedience
  • CA Sloughhouse (O)
    SIERRA SLOPES IBIZAN HOUNDS (S)
    Barron Ranch
    12435 Kiefer Blvd
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Janet Milam, SHW SEC, 7500 Greyhawk Ct, Sacramento, CA 95828
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. H. S. Clevenstine: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Marcella Zoebel
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Marcella Zoebel
  • CA Sloughhouse* (O)
    SIERRA SLOPES IBIZAN HOUNDS (S)
    Barron Ranch
    12435 Kiefer Blvd
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Janet Milam, SHW SEC, 7500 Greyhawk Ct, Sacramento, CA 95828
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. J. Gagne: Breed
    Mrs. M. L. Just: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Guinevere Borstell
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Guinevere Borstell
  • CT Manchester (I)
    MEADOWBROOK COCKER SPANIEL CLUB, INC.
    Tails U Win Canine Center
    175 Adams Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 10 PLAINFIELD RD, CUMMINGTON, MA 01026
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Dr. C. E. Shaw: Breed
  • CT Manchester (I)
    MEADOWBROOK COCKER SPANIEL CLUB, INC.
    Tails U Win Canine Center
    175 Adams Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 10 Plainfield Rd, Cummington, MA 01026
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Mrs. B. A. Shaw: Breed
  • MO Gray Summit (O)
    COLUMBIA MISSOURI KENNEL CLUB
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: J. Hubbard
    P. C. Byrne: Afghan, Dach
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    J. Hubbard: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Ms. E. Muthard: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Terrier Breeds
    *No Classes: Min Schn
    TOY             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    J. Hubbard: Eng Toy Sp
    Ms. E. Muthard: Pood Toy
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    P. C. Byrne: Bulldog, Shar-Pei
    Ms. E. Muthard: Kees, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    J. Hubbard: Beard Coll, Brdr Coll, GSD, OES, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: J. Hubbard
    J. Hubbard: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
  • MO Gray Summit* (I)
    TWIN CITIES MINIATURE SCHNAUZER CLUB (S)
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Sue Fregien, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. L. C. Botko: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Kristy Sanders
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Kristy Sanders
  • NC Concord (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF CHARLOTTE, INC. (S)
    Cabarrus Arena and Events Center
    4751 Highway 49 North
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.50-1st/ $25.50-2nd
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • NC Concord (I)
    GREATER MONROE KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Cabarrus Arena and Events Center
    4751 Highway 49 North
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.50-1st/ $25.50-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             *Pending
    SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    S. W. Moses: Ret-Lab
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Span-Boykin
    H. Kamisato: Span-AmW, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
    Ms. M. A. Day: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: *Pending
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Dach, Eng Fox, Harr, Plott, Redbone Coon, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. N. Gainche: Grt Pyr
    Mr. J. S. Pardo: Mast, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of Working Breeds
    *Pending: Blk Russn Terrier
    TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: *Pending
    S. W. Moses: Cav KC Spans
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Chihua, Chin Cr
    H. Kamisato: Affenp, Eng Toy Sp, Toy Manch
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Fr Bull
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. N. Gainche: Pyre Shep
    S. W. Moses: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *Pending: Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: *Pending
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Set-Eng            
    John Johnson
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Set-Eng            
    John Johnson
  • NC Concord (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    JAPANESE CHIN CLUB OF THE CAROLINAS (S)
    Cabarrus Arena and Events Center
    4751 Highway 49 North
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    H. Kamisato: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Maripi Wooldridge
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Maripi Wooldridge
  • NE Mitchell* (I)
    SCOTTSBLUFF KENNEL CLUB
    Scotts Bluff County Fairgrounds
    Event Center Bldg
    13th & 22ND Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 16     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. L. J. Libeu
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Mrs. S. D. Hemminger: Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: Ret-Curl, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
    Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: Dobe, Rottw
    Mrs. C. Hubbell: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC
    Mrs. C. Hubbell: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. C. Hubbell
    Mrs. C. Hubbell: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. L. J. Libeu: Nov A, Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    Mrs. S. D. Hemminger: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
  • NJ Wildwood* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BOARDWALK KENNEL CLUB OF CAPE MAY COUNTY (S)
    Wildwood Convention Center
    4500 Boardwalk
    CLOSES: MARCH 16     12:00 p.m.
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. N. A. Tuthill: Pointer, Pntr-GS, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Span-Ckr
    *Pending: Lag Rom, Ret-Curl, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Clum, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All Hound Breeds
    *No Classes: Afghan
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Portuguese, St Bern, Sam, Std Schn
    R. Blanchard: Bullm, Dobe, Leonberger, Mast, Rottw, Sib Hky
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Balance of Working Breeds
    *Pending: Boerboel, Chinook, Kuv, Newf
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. L. Evans
    Mrs. N. A. Tuthill: Fox Ter (Smooth)
    Mr. D. L. Evans: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    *Pending: Border, Cairn, Norfolk, Norwich, Parson Russell, Scotti, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    TOY             Group: *Pending
    Mr. D. L. Evans: Toy Manch
    Mrs. B. A. Drake: Pood Toy
    Ms. M. A. Tuff: Balance of Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Chin Cr, Hava, Min Pin, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, Yorks
    NON-SPORTING             Group: A. M. Watkins
    A. M. Watkins: Bichon, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Norwegian Lndhnd, Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. B. A. Drake: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mr. N. Horn: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: A. M. Watkins
    A. M. Watkins: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    To Be Assigned: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Sib Hky            
    Alan Davis
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Sib Hky            
    Alan Davis
  • NV Primm* (I)
    SILVER STATE KENNEL CLUB
    Buffalo Bill’s Hotel/Casino
    31700 South Las Vegas Blvd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. C. L. Battaglia
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
    Mr. J. Richardson: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Whip
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Amer English Coon, Bluetick Coon, Eng Fox, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: Am Fox, Cirneco, Dach, Harr, Port Pd Peq, Sloughi
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. Richardson
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Grt Dane
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. G. C. Penta
    Dr. G. C. Penta: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. L. C. Abbott
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Pood Toy
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. E. Hiltz
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
    Mr. K. E. Berg: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. L. C. Abbott
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. C. L. Battaglia
    Mr. J. Richardson: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. L. C. Abbott
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Whip
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Amer English Coon, Bluetick Coon, Eng Fox, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: Am Fox, Cirneco, Dach, Harr, Port Pd Peq, Sloughi
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Grt Dane
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
    Dr. G. C. Penta: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Pood Toy
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. C. Abbott
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. J. Richardson
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. N. Grimm: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    Mr. J. D. Thomson: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. E. E. Berg
  • NY Syracuse* (I)
    FINGER LAKES KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    New York State Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. S. Covey
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. Colvin
    Mrs. J. Colvin: Ret-Lab, All Setters
    J. J. Gillespie: Brit, Pntr-GS, Weim
    Mr. J. S. Covey: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. T. Catterson
    J. J. Gillespie: Basenji
    P. L. Marsman: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: P. L. Marsman
    Mr. T. Catterson: Boxer
    P. L. Marsman: Grt Pyr
    J. J. Gillespie: Sib Hky
    Mrs. G. Kuehnel-Hisatake: Dobe, Grt Dane, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Std Schn
    Mrs. S. Walker: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. J. Haas
    Mr. J. S. Covey: Norwich Norfolk
    Mrs. P. J. Haas: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mrs. J. Colvin: Affenp, Peke, Pom
    Mr. T. Catterson: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. P. J. Haas: Toy Manch, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Silky, Yorks
    Mrs. S. Walker: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. J. Haas
    J. J. Gillespie: Dalm
    Ms. D. Tyree: Tib Span
    Mr. T. Catterson: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Schip
    Mrs. P. J. Haas: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    P. L. Marsman: Austrl Cat Dg, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. T. Catterson
    Mr. T. Catterson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. S. Walker
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. Colvin
    Mrs. J. Colvin: Ret-Lab, All Setters
    J. J. Gillespie: Brit, Pntr-GS, Weim
    Mr. J. S. Covey: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. M. B. Pough
    J. J. Gillespie: Basenji
    P. L. Marsman: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. M. M. Shaw
    Mr. T. Catterson: Boxer
    P. L. Marsman: Grt Pyr
    J. J. Gillespie: Sib Hky
    Mrs. G. Kuehnel-Hisatake: Dobe, Grt Dane, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Std Schn
    Mrs. S. Walker: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. M. B. Pough
    Mr. J. S. Covey: Norwich Norfolk
    Mrs. P. J. Haas: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. J. Colvin
    Mrs. J. Colvin: Affenp, Peke, Pom
    Mr. T. Catterson: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. P. J. Haas: Toy Manch, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Silky, Yorks
    Mrs. S. Walker: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. Colvin
    J. J. Gillespie: Dalm
    Ms. D. Tyree: Tib Span
    Mr. T. Catterson: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Schip
    Mrs. P. J. Haas: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. M. M. Shaw
    P. L. Marsman: Austrl Cat Dg, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. C. Klein: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Ms. D. E. Tessmann-Van Leaven: Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
    Mr. R. R. Withers: Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. Colvin
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Gold            
    Patricia Herschman
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Ret-Gold            
    Patricia Herschman
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Set-Irsh            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Set-Irsh            
  • OH Holland* (I)
    KEY TO THE SEA POODLE CLUB, INC.
    Toledo Kennel Club Clubhouse Bldg
    1161 Clarion Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Nancy Poskar, SHW SEC, 3619 Jackman, TOLEDO, OH 43612
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Miss K. J. Rockwell: Breed
    K. A. Sweet: Obedience
  • OH Wilmington (I)
    MIDWEST AFGHAN HOUND CLUB
    Roberts Centre
    123 Gano Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Holly Miller, SHW SEC, 4382 WAYNE RD, MANTUA, OH 44255
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $14.00-2nd
    Mrs. B. J. Richards: Breed
  • OH Wright-Patterson AFB (I)
    SCOTTISH TERRIER CLUB OF GREATER DAYTON (S)
    Hope Hotel & Richard C Holbrook Conference Center
    10823 Chidlaw Rd
    Area A, Gate 12 12A
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Sue Stacy, SHW SEC, 2815 MOORMAN PL, MIDDLETOWN, OH 45042
    FEE: $22.00
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Nancy Hurren
  • OK Claremore (I)
    CLAREMORE KENNEL CLUB OF OKLAHOMA
    Claremore Expo Center
    Dupont Street & Hwy 20
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             J. G. Reynolds
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    Dr. S. Keating: Bgle
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Dach, Ir Wolf
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Dobe
    J. P. Wade: Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher
    Mrs. M. Scott: Bullm, Grt Dane, Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mrs. M. Scott: Rat Terrier, Staf Bull
    Dr. S. Keating: Am Staff, Skye, Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
    J. P. Wade: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Austr, Bdlgtn, Cesky Terrier, Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Welsh Ter
    J. G. Reynolds: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    *Pending: Norfolk, Norwich, Scotti
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Mrs. M. Scott: Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    J. G. Reynolds: Pap, Peke, Pood Toy
    Dr. S. Keating: Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky
    Mr. D. Sutton: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Bulldog, Fr Bull
    J. P. Wade: Bichon, Boston, Kees
    Dr. S. Keating: Dalm, Fin Spitz, Tib Span
    J. G. Reynolds: Pood, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. M. Scott: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: J. P. Wade
    J. G. Reynolds: Shetld
    Dr. S. Keating: Bel Mal, Coll, GSD, Min Amer Shep, OES
    J. P. Wade: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Bel Shp, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Nor Buhund, Pemb-WC
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *Pending: Bouv, Canaan, Card-WC
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Mr. D. Sutton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Scott
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. M. Scott
    Dr. S. Keating: Bgle
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Dach, Ir Wolf
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. M. Scott
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Dobe
    J. P. Wade: Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher
    Mrs. M. Scott: Bullm, Grt Dane, Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. M. Scott
    Mrs. M. Scott: Rat Terrier, Staf Bull
    Dr. S. Keating: Am Staff, Skye, Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
    J. P. Wade: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Austr, Bdlgtn, Cesky Terrier, Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Welsh Ter
    J. G. Reynolds: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    *Pending: Norfolk, Norwich, Scotti
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. M. Scott
    Mrs. M. Scott: Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    J. G. Reynolds: Pap, Peke, Pood Toy
    Dr. S. Keating: Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky
    Mr. D. Sutton: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Scott
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Bulldog, Fr Bull
    J. P. Wade: Bichon, Boston, Kees
    Dr. S. Keating: Dalm, Fin Spitz, Tib Span
    J. G. Reynolds: Pood, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. M. Scott: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. Scott
    J. G. Reynolds: Shetld
    Dr. S. Keating: Bel Mal, Coll, GSD, Min Amer Shep, OES
    J. P. Wade: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Bel Shp, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Nor Buhund, Pemb-WC
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    *Pending: Bouv, Canaan, Card-WC
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
  • OK Claremore (I)
    NORTHEAST OKLAHOMA SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB
    Claremore Expo Center
    Dupont Street & Hwy 20
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Breed
  • OK Claremore (I)
    PAPILLON CLUB OF TULSA (S)
    Claremore Expo Center
    Dupont Street & Hwy 20
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00
    Mr. D. Sutton: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • OK Claremore (I)
    SOONER POMERANIAN CLUB OF OKLAHOMA CITY (S)
    Claremore Expo Center
    Dupont Street & Hwy 20
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • OR Albany* (I)
    CHINTIMINI KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr
    3700 Knox Butte Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.50-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. T. Gomez
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. L. Robey
    Ms. L. Robey: Brit, Pointer, All Retrievers
    D. P. Cline: Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. T. Gomez: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. D. A. Laney: Ir Wolf
    Mrs. B. Deans: Bgle, Dach
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mrs. D. (. Robison: Boxer
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Grt Dane
    Mr. G. A. Dunlop: Berns Mtn, Dobe, Leonberger, Portuguese
    D. P. Cline: Akita, AnatolShep, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Newf, Sib Hky
    Ms. L. Whittier: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Chinook, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, St Bern
    Mr. T. Gomez: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. Vice
    Ms. L. Whittier: Border, Bull Ter, Dandie, Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Parson Russell, Russel Terr, Welsh Ter
    Mr. D. Vice: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. L. Whittier
    M. Van Vleit: Pap
    Mr. J. R. Cole: I Greyhnd, Min Pin
    Mr. D. Vice: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, J Chin, Pom
    Ms. L. Whittier: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. L. Gomez
    Ms. L. Robey: Dalm
    Ms. L. Whittier: Pood
    Mrs. S. L. Aspey: Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Fr Bull
    D. P. Cline: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Kees, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. T. Gomez: AustrlShep
    Ms. L. Whittier: Bouv
    M. Van Vleit: Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    D. P. Cline: GSD, Min Amer Shep
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. L. Whittier
    Ms. L. Whittier: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. L. Robey
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. C. Williams
    Ms. L. Robey: Brit, Pointer, All Retrievers
    D. P. Cline: Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. T. Gomez: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: S. F. Aspey
    Mr. D. A. Laney: Ir Wolf
    Mrs. B. Deans: Bgle, Dach
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: M. Van Vleit
    Mrs. D. (. Robison: Boxer
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Grt Dane
    Mr. G. A. Dunlop: Berns Mtn, Dobe, Leonberger, Portuguese
    D. P. Cline: Akita, AnatolShep, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Newf, Sib Hky
    Ms. L. Whittier: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Chinook, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, St Bern
    Mr. T. Gomez: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. S. L. Aspey
    Ms. L. Whittier: Border, Bull Ter, Dandie, Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Parson Russell, Russel Terr, Welsh Ter
    Mr. D. Vice: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. C. Williams
    M. Van Vleit: Pap
    Mr. J. R. Cole: I Greyhnd, Min Pin
    Mr. D. Vice: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, J Chin, Pom
    Ms. L. Whittier: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. C. Williams
    Ms. L. Robey: Dalm
    Ms. L. Whittier: Pood
    Mrs. S. L. Aspey: Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Fr Bull
    D. P. Cline: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Kees, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. G. A. Dunlop
    Mr. T. Gomez: AustrlShep
    Ms. L. Whittier: Bouv
    M. Van Vleit: Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    D. P. Cline: GSD, Min Amer Shep
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. B. Brask: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, POPN
    Mrs. L. Scanlon: Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. D. (. Robison
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Flat            
    Neal Goodwin
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Ret-Flat            
    Neal Goodwin
  • PA Monroeville (I)
    WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA KENNEL ASSOCIATION, INC.
    Monroeville Convention Center
    Greater Pittsburgh Expo/Mart Center
    209 Mall Boulevard
    FKA Gr Pittsburg Expo/Mart Center
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Mr. E. Blake: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. P. Anselm
    Mrs. J. P. Anselm: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. K. Anselm
    L. Amodei: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Newf, Rottw, St Bern, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Dr. K. Anselm: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    L. Amodei: Min Schn
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. S. B. Tietjen
    L. Amodei: Bruss Grif
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. J. C. Walton: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. K. Anselm
    Dr. K. Anselm: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. J. C. Walton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: L. Amodei
    Mr. E. Blake: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: L. Amodei
    Mrs. J. P. Anselm: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: L. Amodei
    L. Amodei: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Newf, Rottw, St Bern, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Dr. K. Anselm: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: L. Amodei
    L. Amodei: Min Schn
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: L. Amodei
    L. Amodei: Bruss Grif
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: L. Amodei
    Mr. J. C. Walton: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: L. Amodei
    Dr. K. Anselm: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. C. Walton
  • TX Azle (I)
    BULL TERRIER CLUB OF DALLAS (S)
    Tri-County Dog Training
    Tri-County Dog Training
    8064 Briar Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Karla Tollette, SHW SEC, 1504 E GRANGER ST, BROKEN ARROW, OK 74012
    FEE: $28.00
    Dr. D. R. Schuur: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bull Ter (Color)            
    Lynn Cash
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bull Ter (Color)            
    Lynn Cash
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bull Ter (Color)            
    Lynn Cash
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bull Ter (White)            
    Lynn Cash
  • TX Navasota* (I/O)
    BRAZOS VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Grimes County Fairgrounds
    Road 3455
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             D. B. Swartwood
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Mrs. J. Webb: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. T. Nesbitt
    D. B. Swartwood: Nor Elk
    Ms. L. K. Telfair: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Mr. R. R. Merry: Bullm
    Mr. T. Nesbitt: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Mrs. J. Webb: Am Hrls Ter
    Mr. R. R. Merry: Manch Ter
    Mr. T. Nesbitt: Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    D. B. Swartwood: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    *No Classes: Bull Ter
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Mr. R. R. Merry: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. R. Merry
    Ms. E. B. Narieka: Coton de Tulear
    D. B. Swartwood: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. L. K. Telfair
    Ms. D. E. McIntire: GSD
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. R. Merry
    Mr. R. R. Merry: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: D. B. Swartwood
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Mrs. J. Webb: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. T. Nesbitt
    D. B. Swartwood: Nor Elk
    Ms. L. K. Telfair: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Mr. R. R. Merry: Bullm
    Mr. T. Nesbitt: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Mrs. J. Webb: Am Hrls Ter
    Mr. R. R. Merry: Manch Ter
    Mr. T. Nesbitt: Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    D. B. Swartwood: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    *No Classes: Bull Ter
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Mr. R. R. Merry: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. R. Merry
    Ms. E. B. Narieka: Coton de Tulear
    D. B. Swartwood: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. L. K. Telfair
    Ms. D. E. McIntire: GSD
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. F. W. Saling: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. R. Merry
  • TX Navasota (I/O)
    NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND CLUB OF GREATER HOUSTON (S)
    Grimes County Fairgrounds
    Road 3455
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. L. K. Telfair: Breed
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mrs. Judith A Brown
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Judith A Brown
  • TX Wichita Falls (I)
    TEXOMA BULLDOG CLUB OF WICHITA FALLS, TEXAS
    Ray Clymer Exhibit Hall
    1000 5th Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Valerie Caviness, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, C/O CAPER LLC, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    J. R. Citino: Breed
  • TX Wichita Falls (I) (Evening)
    TEXOMA BULLDOG CLUB OF WICHITA FALLS, TEXAS
    Ray Clymer Exhibit Hall
    1000 5th Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Valerie Caviness, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, C/O CAPER, LLC, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    Ms. M. Baek: Breed
  • WI Manitowoc (I)
    GREATER MILWAUKEE POODLE CLUB
    Manitowoc County Expo Grounds
    4921 Expo Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Amanda DeYoung Spriegel, SHW SEC, PO BOX 828, C/O ROY JONES DOG SHOWS, AUBURN, IN 46706
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Breed
  • WI Manitowoc (I)
    PACKERLAND KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Manitowoc County Expo Grounds
    4921 Expo Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. C. Martinez
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. M. Brown
    Mrs. S. Brown: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches
    Mr. J. M. Brown: Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Ms. L. C. More: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    Mrs. S. Brown: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. D. Anderson
    Mrs. C. Martinez: Newf
    J. J. Griego: Akita, Boerboel, Boxer, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Mast, Rottw
    Ms. D. Anderson: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. E. B. Weiss
    Mrs. L. Stern: Border
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. E. B. Weiss
    Mr. J. M. Brown: Pood Toy
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Hava, J Chin, Min Pin, Peke, Pom, Silky, Yorks
    Mr. M. Taylor: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. B. Weiss
    Mr. J. M. Brown: Pood
    Mrs. C. Martinez: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. C. Martinez
    Mrs. C. Martinez: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. J. M. Brown
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. Martinez
    Mrs. S. Brown: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches
    Mr. J. M. Brown: Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Ms. L. C. More: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. C. Martinez
    Mrs. S. Brown: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. J. M. Brown
    Mrs. C. Martinez: Newf
    J. J. Griego: Akita, Boerboel, Boxer, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Mast, Rottw
    Ms. D. Anderson: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. N. R. Griego
    Mrs. L. Stern: Border
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. D. Anderson
    Mr. J. M. Brown: Pood Toy
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Hava, J Chin, Min Pin, Peke, Pom, Silky, Yorks
    Mr. M. Taylor: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. Anderson
    Mr. J. M. Brown: Pood
    Mrs. C. Martinez: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. D. Anderson
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. M. Taylor
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Newf            
    Dale Hafner
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Newf            
    Dale Hafner

APRIL 3 – SUNDAY

  • CA Bakersfield* (I/O)
    KERN COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Kern County Fairgrounds
    South P St & Ming Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mr. J. E. Noe: All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. Stoate
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Amer English Coon, Cirneco, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. R. Stoate: Balance of Hound Breeds
    *Pending: Am Fox
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    Mr. H. Clark: Boxer
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Balance of Working Breeds
    *Pending: Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Rottw
    TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    Mr. H. Clark: Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    *Pending: Am Hrls Ter, Min Schn, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Soft Coated
    TOY             Group: Mrs. C. Stoate
    Mr. H. Clark: Hava, Pug
    Mrs. C. Stoate: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Chin Cr, J Chin, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Yorks
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Fr Bull, Pood
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Boston
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    Mrs. C. Stoate: Bel Terv, Brdr Coll, Shetld
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *Pending: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. J. A. James: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, POPN
    Mr. K. L. Blanchard: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. H. Clark
  • CA Dixon (O)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF SACRAMENTO, INC. (S)
    Dixon May Fairgrounds
    655 S 1st Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Deborah L. Best, SHW SEC, 2463 Easy St, San Leandro, CA 94578
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    S. Polk: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Donna Larson
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Donna Larson
  • CA Dixon (I)
    SACRAMENTO VALLEY SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB
    Dixon May Fairgrounds
    655 S 1st Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Carolyn Goepner, SHW SEC, 3850 ORMSBY PL, WASHOE VALLEY, NV 89704
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    J. Haderlie: Breed
  • CA Dixon (I)
    SACRAMENTO VALLEY SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB (S)
    Dixon May Fairgrounds
    655 S 1st Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Carolyn Goepner, SHW SEC, 3850 Ormsby Place, Washoe Valley, NV 89704
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. D. K. Calderwood: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Sylvia Calderwood
  • CA Lodi (O)
    SACRAMENTO ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL CLUB (S)
    Sycamore Lane Kennels
    5111 West Sargent Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 211 WAINWRIGHT CT, SACRAMENTO, CA 95838
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • CA Sacramento (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF RENO, INC.
    Howe Park
    2201 Cottage Way
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Connie Horvath, SHW SEC, c/o Sonitrol Security, 1300 Galaxy Way #6, Concord, CA 94520
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. V. M. Roye: Breed
  • CA Sacramento (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF RENO, INC.
    Howe Park
    2201 Cottage Way
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Connie Horvath, SHW SEC, c/o Sonitrol Security, 1300 Galaxy Way #6, Concord, CA 94520
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    M. Chaloux: Breed
  • CT Manchester (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    CONNECTICUT WESTCHESTER COCKER SPANIEL CLUB (S)
    Tails-u-Win Canine Center
    175 Adams Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 18 PLAINFIELD RD, CUMMINGTON, MA 01026
    FEE: $27.00
    Mrs. M. L. Clark: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Ckr (Black)            
    Marcy Caton
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Black)            
    Marcy Caton
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Ckr (ASCOB)            
    Marcy Caton
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (ASCOB)            
    Marcy Caton
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Ckr (Parti)            
    Marcy Caton
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Parti)            
    Marcy Caton
  • MO Gray Summit* (I)
    AMERICAN MINIATURE SCHNAUZER CLUB, INC. (S)
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Sue Fregien, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. L. Weinberger: Breed
    Mrs. L. C. Botko: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Janet Taylor
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Janet Taylor
  • MO Gray Summit (O)
    COLUMBIA MISSOURI KENNEL CLUB
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. E. Muthard
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. E. K. Martin
    Dr. E. K. Martin: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. E. K. Martin
    Dr. E. K. Martin: All Terrier Breeds
    *No Classes: Min Schn
    TOY             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Pood Toy
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: Bulldog, Shar-Pei
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. E. K. Martin
    Dr. E. K. Martin: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. E. K. Martin
  • NC Concord (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF CHARLOTTE, INC. (S)
    Cabarrus Arena and Events Center
    4751 Highway 49 North
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.50-1st/ $25.50-2nd
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • NC Concord (I)
    GREATER MONROE KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Cabarrus Arena and Events Center
    4751 Highway 49 North
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.50-1st/ $25.50-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             *Pending
    SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng
    Ms. M. A. Day: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Ret-Gold
    HOUND             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: All Terrier Breeds
    *Pending: Am Hrls Ter, Bdlgtn, Border, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd, Norfolk, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Soft Coated, Welsh Ter
    TOY             Group: Ms. C. I. Alexander
    H. Kamisato: Malt, Pom
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Toy Manch, Pood Toy
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Chihua, Chin Cr, J Chin
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R)
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. A. Alexander
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: All Herding Breeds
    *Pending: Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pyre Shep            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Pyre Shep            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Dogue de Brdx            
    Sharon Sakson
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dogue de Brdx            
    Sharon Sakson
  • NC Concord (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    CENTRAL CAROLINA ENGLISH SETTER CLUB (P)
    Cabarrus Arena and Events Center
    4751 Highway 49 North
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Set-Eng            
    Dede Ruth
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Set-Eng            
    Dede Ruth
  • NE Mitchell* (I)
    SCOTTSBLUFF KENNEL CLUB
    Scotts Bluff County Fairgrounds
    Event Center Bldg
    13th & 22ND Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 16     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. J. Libeu
    Mr. L. J. Libeu: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. Hubbell
    Mr. T. Stacy: Akita, Berns Mtn, Bullm, Dobe, Giant Schn, Kom, Rottw, Std Schn
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. C. Hubbell
    Mrs. C. Hubbell: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. S. D. Hemminger: Nov A, Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    Mr. L. J. Libeu: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. L. J. Libeu
  • NJ Wildwood* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BOARDWALK KENNEL CLUB OF CAPE MAY COUNTY (S)
    Wildwood Convention Center
    4500 Boardwalk
    CLOSES: MARCH 16     12:00 p.m.
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. P. Hartinger
    SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Span-Ckr
    *Pending: Lag Rom, Ret-Curl, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    A. M. Watkins: Dach
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of Hound Breeds
    *No Classes: Afghan, Ir Wolf
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    A. Ritter: Bullm, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger, Mast, Newf
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of Working Breeds
    *Pending: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Dane, Kom, Portuguese, St Bern, Sam, Std Schn
    TERRIER             Group: A. M. Watkins
    A. M. Watkins: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Pap
    A. M. Watkins: Toy Manch, Pood Toy
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Balance of Toy Breeds
    *No Classes: Yorks
    *Pending: Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Chin Cr, Peke
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    A. Ritter: Coton de Tulear
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Dalm
    Mr. N. Horn: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. M. A. Tuff
    Ms. M. A. Tuff: All Herding Breeds
    *Pending: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Canaan, Pol Low Shp, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mr. N. Horn: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    To Be Assigned: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Sib Hky            
    Jean Edwards
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Sib Hky            
    Jean Edwards
  • NV Primm* (I)
    SILVER STATE KENNEL CLUB
    Buffalo Bill’s Hotel/Casino
    31700 South Las Vegas Blvd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Miss V. L. Lyne
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. G. C. Penta
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Brit, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Boykin, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Whip
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Am Fox, Basset, Bloodhnd, Cirneco, Dach, Harr, Nor Elk, PBGV, Port Pd Peq, Sloughi
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. C. L. Battaglia
    Mr. J. Richardson: Dobe
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Grt Dane
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. Richardson
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Manch Ter
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Soft Coated, Staf Bull
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Pood Toy
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Chihua, Pap
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Chow
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Fr Bull
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Lowch
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Pood
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Penta
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. L. C. Abbott
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. J. D. Thomson: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    Mrs. N. Grimm: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. Richardson
  • NY Syracuse* (I)
    NORTH COUNTRY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    New York State Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
    SPORTING             Group: C. Bett
    C. Bett: Ret-Lab, Weim
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. D. P. Miller
    C. Bett: Bgle
    Mrs. L. Bett: Nor Elk
    Ms. D. P. Miller: ScotDeer
    S. Reale: Afghan, Whip
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. W. F. Hossler
    C. Bett: Boxer
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Dobe, Grt Dane, Rottw
    Mr. W. F. Hossler: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: C. Bett
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Am Hrls Ter, Border
    C. Bett: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. L. Bett
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. L. Kittredge
    Mr. W. F. Hossler: Kees
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Pood
    Mrs. L. Bett: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mrs. L. Bett: Min Amer Shep, Shetld
    Ms. D. P. Miller: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. D. P. Miller
    Ms. D. P. Miller: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. T. B. Igiel: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr
    Mr. R. J. Squires: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: S. Reale
  • OH Holland* (I)
    KEY TO THE SEA POODLE CLUB, INC.
    Toledo Kennel Club Clubhouse Bldg
    1161 Clarion Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Nancy Poskar, SHW SEC, 3619 JACKMAN RD, TOLEDO, OH 43612
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. A. M. Hier: Breed
    K. A. Sweet: Obedience
  • OK Claremore (I)
    CLAREMORE KENNEL CLUB OF OKLAHOMA
    Claremore Expo Center
    Dupont Street & Hwy 20
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             J. P. Wade
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. M. Scott
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Ir Wolf
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Borz, RhoRidge, Saluki
    J. P. Wade: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Mast
    Mrs. M. Scott: Dobe, Newf
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Balance of Working Breeds
    *Pending: Akita
    TERRIER             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    J. G. Reynolds: Rat Terrier, Staf Bull
    Mrs. M. Scott: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Pug
    Mrs. M. Scott: Shih Tzu
    Mr. D. Sutton: Peke, Pom, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    J. G. Reynolds: Fr Bull
    J. P. Wade: Tib Span
    Mrs. M. Scott: Boston, Fin Spitz
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Shar-Pei, Shiba Inu
    Dr. S. Keating: Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. D. Sutton: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    J. P. Wade: Bel Mal, Shetld
    Mrs. M. Scott: AustrlShep, Bel Shp, Bouv
    J. G. Reynolds: Austrl Cat Dg, Brdr Coll, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, GSD, Min Amer Shep, OES, Pemb-WC
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: J. P. Wade
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Ir Wolf
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Borz, RhoRidge, Saluki
    J. P. Wade: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Mast
    Mrs. M. Scott: Dobe, Newf
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    *Pending: Akita
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    J. G. Reynolds: Rat Terrier, Staf Bull
    Mrs. M. Scott: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Pug
    Mrs. M. Scott: Shih Tzu
    Mr. D. Sutton: Peke, Pom, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    J. G. Reynolds: Fr Bull
    J. P. Wade: Tib Span
    Mrs. M. Scott: Boston, Fin Spitz
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Shar-Pei, Shiba Inu
    Dr. S. Keating: Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. D. Sutton: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    J. P. Wade: Bel Mal, Shetld
    Mrs. M. Scott: AustrlShep, Bel Shp, Bouv
    J. G. Reynolds: Austrl Cat Dg, Brdr Coll, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, GSD, Min Amer Shep, OES, Pemb-WC
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
  • OR Albany* (I)
    CHINTIMINI KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr
    3700 Knox Butte Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.50-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. R. Cole
    SPORTING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Brit, Ret-Ches, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    D. P. Cline: Pointer, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Ms. L. Robey: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: D. P. Cline
    K. Cooper: Dach
    D. P. Cline: RhoRidge
    Ms. L. Whittier: Afghan, Whip
    Mrs. L. Scanlon: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. T. Gomez
    D. P. Cline: Boxer
    Ms. L. Whittier: Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Leonberger, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. D. Vice: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Grm Pinscher, Grt Pyr, Newf, Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. T. Gomez: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. C. Williams
    Mr. R. C. Williams: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. Vice
    K. Cooper: Chihua
    Mr. R. C. Williams: Toy Manch
    D. P. Cline: Affenp, Bruss Grif
    Ms. L. Whittier: I Greyhnd, Min Pin
    Mr. D. Vice: Pug, Pood Toy
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Vice
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Xoloitzcuintli
    S. F. Aspey: Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Fr Bull
    Ms. L. Whittier: Dalm, Lhasa, Lowch, Tib Ter
    Mr. D. Vice: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. Scanlon
    Mr. T. Gomez: Coll
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Nor Buhund, OES
    Mrs. L. Scanlon: Bouv, Briard, Card-WC, Pemb-WC, Pulik
    M. Van Vleit: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Shetld
    Ms. L. Robey: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, POPN
    Ms. B. Brask: Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. C. G. Taylor
  • PA Monroeville (I)
    WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA KENNEL ASSOCIATION, INC.
    Monroeville Convention Center
    Greater Pittsburgh Expo/Mart Center
    209 Mall Boulevard
    FKA Gr Pittsburg Expo/Mart Center
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. C. Walton
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. K. Anselm
    Dr. K. Anselm: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Afghan, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, PBGV, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Balance of Hound Breeds
    *No Classes: Ir Wolf
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. P. Anselm
    Mrs. J. P. Anselm: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Mrs. R. M. Davis: Austr, Kerry, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Russel Terr
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Mr. E. Blake: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. B. Tietjen
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
  • TX Azle (I)
    BULL TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA
    Tri-County Dog Training
    Tri-County Dog Training
    8064 Briar Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Karla Tollette, SHW SEC, 1504 E GRANGER ST, BROKEN ARROW, OK 74012
    FEE: $28.00
    Ms. J. Dykema: Breed
  • TX Navasota* (I/O)
    BRAZOS VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Grimes County Fairgrounds
    Road 3455
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. T. Nesbitt
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    D. B. Swartwood: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. L. K. Telfair
    Mr. T. Nesbitt: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. T. Nesbitt
    Mr. R. R. Merry: Boxer
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: D. B. Swartwood
    Mrs. J. Webb: Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. T. Nesbitt: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    *No Classes: Bull Ter
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. R. Merry
    Mrs. J. Webb: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: D. B. Swartwood
    Mrs. J. Webb: Boston
    Mr. R. R. Merry: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Ms. L. K. Telfair: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. L. K. Telfair
    Ms. L. K. Telfair: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. T. Nesbitt
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    D. B. Swartwood: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Mr. T. Nesbitt: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. R. R. Merry
    Mr. R. R. Merry: Boxer
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: D. B. Swartwood
    Mrs. J. Webb: Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. T. Nesbitt: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    *No Classes: Bull Ter
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. R. Merry
    Mrs. J. Webb: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. E. B. Narieka
    Mrs. J. Webb: Boston
    Mr. R. R. Merry: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
    Ms. L. K. Telfair: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. D. E. McIntire: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. L. K. Telfair
  • TX Wichita Falls (I)
    TEXOMA BULLDOG CLUB OF WICHITA FALLS, TEXAS
    Ray Clymer Exhibit Hall
    1000 5th Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Valerie Caviness, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, C/O CAPER LLC, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    S. Ashbaugh: Breed
  • WI Manitowoc (I)
    PACKERLAND KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Manitowoc County Expo Grounds
    4921 Expo Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. E. B. Weiss
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Ret-Gold
    Ms. L. C. More: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mrs. S. Brown: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. Martinez
    Ms. D. Anderson: Akita, Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane, Mast, Newf, Rottw
    Mrs. C. Martinez: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. L. C. More
    Ms. L. C. More: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Pood Toy
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. Martinez
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. M. C. Murphy-East
    Ms. M. C. Murphy-East: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. D. Anderson
    Ms. D. Anderson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. C. Martinez
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Ret-Gold
    Ms. L. C. More: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mrs. S. Brown: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. L. C. More
    Ms. D. Anderson: Akita, Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane, Mast, Newf, Rottw
    Mrs. C. Martinez: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    Ms. L. C. More: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. M. C. Murphy-East
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Pood Toy
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. C. Murphy-East
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Ms. M. C. Murphy-East: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Newf            
    Cindy Wingfield
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Newf            
    Cindy Wingfield

APRIL 3 – SUNDAY thru APRIL 4 – MONDAY

  • MD Bel Air (O)
    POTOMAC VALLEY IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB (2) (S)
    Harford Co Equestrian Center
    Grounds of the
    Harford County Equestrian Center
    North Toll Gate Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Cecilia Hoffman, SHW SEC, 738 Little Mountain Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. K. O. Wille: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    David Smith

APRIL 6 – WEDNESDAY

  • FL Brooksville (O)
    AMERICAN POINTER CLUB, INC. (P)
    Florida Classic Park
    5360 Lockhart Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 16     6:00 p.m.
    Barbara Budny, SHW SEC, 4044 S 92ND ST, GREENFIELD, WI 53228
    FEE: $20.00
    MATURITY: Pointer            
    Mr. George Mulley
    FUTURITY: Pointer            
    Mr. George Mulley

APRIL 7 – THURSDAY

  • AL Columbiana (I)
    TUSCALOOSA KENNEL CLUB
    Shelby County Exhibition Center
    1 Argo Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. E. E. Bivin
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    D. Kepley: Brit, Pointer, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Suss, Vizs
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: T. S. Robbins
    Mrs. H. Clark: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
    Mrs. P. Hastings: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. H. Clark: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    C. Pyrkosz: Chihua
    T. S. Robbins: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Hava
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: T. S. Robbins
    T. S. Robbins: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
    Mr. H. Clark: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: T. S. Robbins
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: D. Kepley
    D. Kepley: Brit, Pointer, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Suss, Vizs
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: C. Pyrkosz
    Mrs. H. Clark: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
    Mrs. P. Hastings: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. H. Clark: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: C. Pyrkosz
    C. Pyrkosz: Chihua
    T. S. Robbins: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Hava
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    T. S. Robbins: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: D. Kepley
    Mr. H. Clark: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. E. E. Bivin
  • CA San Bernardino (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF GREATER SAN DIEGO (S)
    The Hotel San Bernardino
    285 East Hospitality Lane
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N RICHFIELD RD, ANAHEIM, CA 92807
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. R. J. Keller: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Landon Richards
  • FL Brooksville (O)
    AMERICAN POINTER CLUB, INC. (P)
    Florida Classic Park
    5360 Lockhart Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 16     6:00 p.m.
    Barbara Budny, SHW SEC, c/o CAPER LLC, 4044 S. 92nd Street, Greenfield, WI 53228
    FEE: $20.00
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pointer            
    Ms. Suzzanne Bambule
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Pointer            
    Ms. Suzzanne Bambule
  • KS Valley Center (I)
    GREATER WICHITA AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD CLUB
    Kansas Pavilions
    1279 E 85th St North
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Ms. K. J. Hynek: Breed
  • KS Valley Center (I)
    GREATER WICHITA AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD CLUB (S)
    Kansas Pavilions
    1279 E 85th St North
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    D. P. Cline: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Linda Clark
  • KS Valley Center (I)
    GREATER WICHITA POODLE CLUB
    Kansas Pavilions
    1279 E 85th St North
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    R. N. Rella: Breed
  • KS Valley Center (I)
    GREATER WICHITA POODLE CLUB
    Kansas Pavilions
    1279 E 85th St North
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Mrs. F. Crump: Breed
  • KS Valley Center* (I)
    KANSAS TOY DOG CLUB
    Kansas Pavilions
    1279 E 85th St North
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Mr. D. M. Krogh: Toy Group, Affenp, Cav KC Spans, Hava, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), I Greyhnd, J Chin, Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Malt, Pap, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. K. J. Clausing: Bruss Grif, Chihua (Long), Chin Cr, Chihua (Smooth), Min Pin, Toy Manch, Peke, Pom, Jr. Showmanship
    *No Classes: Pood Toy
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Obedience
  • KS Valley Center* (I)
    WHEATLAND GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF WICHITA (S)
    Kansas Pavilions
    1279 E 85th St North
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    D. P. Cline: Breed
    Ms. R. Bizer: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mrs. Linda Clark
    MATURITY            
    Mrs. Linda Clark
    FUTURITY            
    Mrs. Linda Clark
  • KS Valley Center (I)
    WHEATLAND GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF WICHITA
    Kansas Pavilions
    1279 E 85th St North
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Breed

APRIL 8 – FRIDAY

  • AL Columbiana (I)
    BIRMINGHAM KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Shelby County Exhibition Center
    1 Argo Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. H. Clark
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Mr. H. Clark: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mr. A. Miniero: Whip
    T. S. Robbins: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Mrs. S. C. Webster: Akita, Alas Mal
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
    Mr. M. Feigelson: Manch Ter
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: C. A. Beattie
    Mr. A. Miniero: I Greyhnd
    Mr. M. Feigelson: Malt, Pap, Toy Manch, Shih Tzu
    C. A. Beattie: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. K. Busse
    Mrs. M. K. Busse: Boston, Bulldog, Dalm, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mrs. P. Hastings: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: C. A. Beattie
    C. A. Beattie: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: C. A. Beattie
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: C. A. Beattie
    Mr. H. Clark: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. A. Miniero
    Mr. A. Miniero: Whip
    T. S. Robbins: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. C. Webster
    Mrs. S. C. Webster: Akita, Alas Mal
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Mr. M. Feigelson: Manch Ter
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mr. A. Miniero: I Greyhnd
    Mr. M. Feigelson: Malt, Pap, Toy Manch, Shih Tzu
    C. A. Beattie: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. K. Busse
    Mrs. M. K. Busse: Boston, Bulldog, Dalm, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mrs. P. Hastings: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: T. S. Robbins
  • CA San Bernardino (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF GREATER SAN DIEGO
    The Hotel San Bernardino
    285 East Hospitality Lane
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N RICHFIELD RD, ANAHEIM, CA 92807
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. N. E. Harrison: Breed
  • CA San Bernardino (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF GREATER SAN DIEGO
    The Hotel San Bernardino
    285 East Hospitality Lane
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N RICHFIELD RD, ANAHEIM, CA 92807
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. R. W. Rodenski: Breed
  • CO Brighton (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BASSET HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA, INC.
    Adams County Fairgrounds-
    Adams County Fairgrounds
    9755 Henderson RD
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Helen Hittesdorf, SHW SEC, 10485 BALSAM ST, BROOMFIELD, CO 80021
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. F. LaMarca: Breed
  • CO Brighton (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF COLORADO
    Adams County Fairgrounds-
    Adams County Fairgrounds
    9755 Henderson RD
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Brenda Wood, SHW SEC, 755 W 10TH ST, LOVELAND, CO 80537
    A. Stelter: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CO Brighton* (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF COLORADO (S)
    Adams County Fairgrounds-
    Adams County Fairgrounds
    9755 Henderson RD
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Brenda Wood, SHW SEC, 755 W 10Th St, Loveland, CO 80537
    Mrs. R. Heit: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. S. Oviatt-Harris: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Rough)            
    Janine Walker-Keith
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Coll (Rough)            
    Janine Walker-Keith
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Smooth)            
    Janine Walker-Keith
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Coll (Smooth)            
    Janine Walker-Keith
  • CO Brighton (I)
    COLUMBINE NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND ASSOCIATION, INC. (S)
    Adams County Fairgrounds-
    Adams County Fairgrounds
    9755 Henderson RD
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Jan Curtis, SHW SEC, 2837 49Th St, Evans, CO 80620
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    S. Sakson: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Ms. Amy Sorbie
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Ms. Amy Sorbie
  • CO Brighton* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    TIMBERLINE BASSET HOUND CLUB (S)
    Adams County Fairgrounds-
    Adams County Fairgrounds
    9755 Henderson RD
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Helen Hittesdorf, SHW SEC, 10485 BALSAM ST, BROOMFIELD, CO 80021
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mr. P. C. Martin: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Ms. Maria Zengion
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Ms. Maria Zengion
  • FL Elkton (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF NORTH FLORIDA
    St. John’s County Fairgrounds
    5840 State Rd 207
    CLOSES: MARCH 25
    Grace Carter, SHW SEC, 2054 Ronald Lane, Jacksonville, FL 32216
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. F. J. Rood: Breed
  • FL Elkton (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF NORTH FLORIDA
    St. John’s County Fairgrounds
    5840 State Rd 207
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Grace Carter, SHW SEC, 2054 Ronald Lane, Jacksonville, FL 32216
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Ms. M. A. Imhoff: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • FL Elkton (I)
    JACKSONVILLE SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB (S)
    St. John’s County Fairgrounds
    5840 State Rd 207
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Ernest Duffey, SHW SEC, 5204 BEIGE ST, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32258
    FEE: $50.00
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Ms. Susan Brillhart
  • KS Valley Center* (I)
    HUTCHINSON KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Kansas Pavilions
    1279 E 85th St North
    CLOSES: MARCH 23     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             D. P. Cline
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. C. C. McGowan
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Span-Wel Spr
    D. P. Cline: Pointer, Pntr-GS
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    S. McFadden: Borz
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Basset, Whip
    D. P. Cline: Dach (Wire), RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Afghan, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Dach (Long), Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. L. Vandiver
    D. P. Cline: Dobe
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. S. A. Krogh
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Pug
    D. P. Cline: Pood Toy
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Shih Tzu
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Min Pin, Pap, Peke, Pom, Toy Fox Terrier
    R. N. Rella: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: R. N. Rella
    D. P. Cline: Pood, Shiba Inu
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: AustrlShep
    Mr. D. Thompson: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. D. Thompson
    Mr. D. Thompson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. R. Bizer: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, PUTL, Versatility
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Open A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. Thompson
  • MA West Springfield* (I)
    CHESHIRE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Eastern States Expo
    1305 memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 23     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. S. C. Way
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Ms. G. Kerr: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. W. J. Coombs
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Grt Dane, Grt Pyr
    Mr. W. J. Coombs: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. H. Menaker
    Ms. S. Cooney: Border, Glen Imaal, Soft Coated
    Ms. S. C. Way: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. H. Menaker
    Ms. S. Cooney: J Chin
    Mr. R. H. Menaker: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. E. Daniels
    Ms. S. Cooney: Kees
    Mr. T. E. Daniels: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: Dr. T. M. Davies
    Ms. S. Cooney: Beard Coll, Coll
    Dr. T. M. Davies: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    J. M. Charest: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. S. Cooney
  • MI Birch Run (I)
    BOUVIER DES FLANDRES CLUB OF SOUTHEASTERN MICHIGAN (S)
    Birch Run Expo Center
    11600 S Beyer Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Jan Sue Ruggles, SHW SEC, 10205 OCONNER RD, KENOCKEE, MI 48006
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    M. Faulkner: Breed
    Mr. J. T. Steele: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mr. Jon Titus Steele
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mr. Jon Titus Steele
  • MI Birch Run (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    MID-MICHIGAN POODLE CLUB (S)
    Birch Run Expo Center
    11600 S Beyer Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00
    Mrs. L. Tilka: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pood Toy            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pood (Min)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pood (Std)            
  • MI Birch Run (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    MID-MICHIGAN POODLE CLUB (S)
    Birch Run Expo Center
    11600 S Beyer Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00
    J. G. Reynolds: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pood Toy            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pood (Min)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pood (Std)            
  • MI Kalamazoo (I) (Evening)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA
    Kalamazoo KC Building
    1249 W.“D“Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Jeane TerHaar, SHW SEC, 5711 138TH AVE, HOLLAND, MI 49423
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    M. Otten: Breed
  • WI St. Francis (I)
    NORTHERN ILLINOIS ST. BERNARD CLUB (S)
    Cudahy Kennel Club Building
    3820 South Pennsylvania Ave
    St. Francis Center
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Penny Janz, SHW SEC, S52W33400 RED FOX WAY, NORTH PRAIRIE, WI 53153
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $10.00-2nd
    Mr. H. J. Vogel: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Roy Wilson
  • WI St. Francis (I)
    NORTHERN ILLINOIS ST. BERNARD CLUB
    Cudahy Kennel Club Building
    3820 South Pennsylvania Ave
    St. Francis Center
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Penny Janz, SHW SEC, S52W33400 RED FOX WAY, NORTH PRAIRIE, WI 53153
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $10.00-2nd
    Mr. R. Sykora: Breed

APRIL 8 – FRIDAY thru APRIL 9 – SATURDAY

  • FL Brooksville (O)
    AMERICAN POINTER CLUB, INC. (2)
    Florida Classic Park
    5360 Lockhart Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 16     6:00 a.m.
    Barbara Budny, SHW SEC, c/o CAPER, LLC, 4044 S 92nd Street, GREENFIELD, WI 53228
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

APRIL 9 – SATURDAY

  • AL Columbiana (I)
    TUSCALOOSA KENNEL CLUB
    Shelby County Exhibition Center
    1 Argo Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 23     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. P. Hastings
    SPORTING             Group: C. A. Beattie
    C. A. Beattie: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Ms. M. McCullough: Dach
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. A. Berrios
    Mrs. M. K. Busse: Grt Dane
    Mr. L. Graser, Jr.: Blk Russn Terrier, Mast, St Bern
    Mr. A. Berrios: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mrs. P. Hastings: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Mrs. M. K. Busse: Pood Toy
    Mr. M. Feigelson: Affenp, Chihua, Chin Cr
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Mrs. S. L. Aspey: Boston
    C. A. Beattie: Chow
    S. F. Aspey: Fr Bull
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. K. Busse
    Mrs. M. K. Busse: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Bel Shp, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Bouv, Coll, Fin Laph, GSD, Min Amer Shep, OES, Pol Low Shp, Shetld, Span Water
    Mrs. L. Graser: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
    Mrs. P. Hastings: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. A. Berrios
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. A. Berrios
    C. A. Beattie: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. M. McCullough
    Ms. M. McCullough: Dach
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. L. Graser, Jr.
    Mrs. M. K. Busse: Grt Dane
    Mr. L. Graser, Jr.: Blk Russn Terrier, Mast, St Bern
    Mr. A. Berrios: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. M. McCullough
    Mrs. P. Hastings: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: S. F. Aspey
    Mrs. M. K. Busse: Pood Toy
    Mr. M. Feigelson: Affenp, Chihua, Chin Cr
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. L. Aspey
    Mrs. S. L. Aspey: Boston
    C. A. Beattie: Chow
    S. F. Aspey: Fr Bull
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. Graser
    Mrs. M. K. Busse: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Bel Shp, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Bouv, Coll, Fin Laph, GSD, Min Amer Shep, OES, Pol Low Shp, Shetld, Span Water
    Mrs. L. Graser: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. M. McCullough
  • CA Bloomington (O)
    ST. BERNARD CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA
    Orange Empire Dog Club
    Orange Empire Dog Club
    18225 Santa Ana Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Barbara O’dell, SHW SEC, 10737 CLEVELAND AVE, RIVERSIDE, CA 92503
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    P. Bodeving: Breed
  • CA Bloomington (O)
    ST. BERNARD CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Orange Empire Dog Club
    Orange Empire Dog Club
    18225 Santa Ana Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Barbara O’dell, SHW SEC, 10737 CLEVELAND AVE, RIVERSIDE, CA 92503
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mr. V. G. Mulligan: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Diane Collings
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Diane Collings
  • CA Claremont (O)
    DESERT TO THE SEA CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB OF RIVERSIDE
    Hotel Claremont
    840 So Indian Hill Blvd
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Stephanie Weise, SHW SEC, 79394 MISSION DR W, LA QUINTA, CA 92253
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. A. Katona: Breed
  • CA Claremont (O)
    DESERT TO THE SEA CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB OF RIVERSIDE (S)
    Hotel Claremont
    840 So Indian Hill Blvd
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Stephanie Weise, SHW SEC, 79394 MISSION DR W, LA QUINTA, CA 92253
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Kathleen Hairston
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Kathleen Hairston
  • CA San Bernardino (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    PACIFIC COAST BULLDOG CLUB, INC. (S)
    The Hotel San Bernardino
    285 East Hospitality Lane
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N. RIENFIELD ROAD, ANAHEIM, CA 92807
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. Lewis: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Chris King
  • CA Victorville* (O)
    APPLE VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
    Victor Valley College
    18422 Bear Valley Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. G. A. Anderson
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. K. A. Cowsert
    Ms. K. A. Cowsert: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. I. Bonios
    Mr. I. Bonios: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. B. J. Yamada
    Ms. P. DeLong: Akita, Alas Mal, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. B. J. Yamada: Balance of Working Breeds
    *No Classes: St Bern
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. B. R. Edwards
    Mr. B. R. Edwards: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. P. DeLong
    Mr. B. R. Edwards: Toy Manch
    Ms. P. DeLong: Min Pin, Pug
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. I. Wheat
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Tib Ter
    Ms. P. DeLong: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Shar-Pei
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. D. Zuver
    Mrs. J. D. Zuver: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. B. R. Edwards
    Mr. B. R. Edwards: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Miss B. Lee: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. P. DeLong
  • CO Brighton* (I)
    TERRY-ALL KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Adams County Fairgrounds-
    Adams County Fairgrounds
    9755 Henderson RD
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. C. L. Battaglia
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. F. Cox
    D. G. Sena, D.D.S.: Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Eng Spr
    L. C. Flynn: Brit, All Pointers, Set-Eng, Span-Fld
    Mrs. B. F. Cox: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: S. Sakson
    Mr. P. C. Martin: Afghan, Dach, Nor Elk
    S. Sakson: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. D. R. Landstrom
    Mrs. L. Ryan: Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. C. Briley: Blk Russn Terrier, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Kom, Kuv
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Akita, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Sib Hky
    Ms. D. R. Landstrom: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. A. Alexander
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. C. Briley
    Mr. J. C. Briley: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. L. Skibinski
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Coton de Tulear, Pood, Tib Ter
    Mrs. D. L. Skibinski: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. Ryan
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Pyre Shep, Span Water
    Mrs. L. Ryan: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. D. A. Alexander
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. K. V. Carter
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. C. L. Battaglia
    D. G. Sena, D.D.S.: Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Eng Spr
    L. C. Flynn: Brit, All Pointers, Set-Eng, Span-Fld
    Mrs. B. F. Cox: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. B. F. Cox
    Mr. P. C. Martin: Afghan, Dach, Nor Elk
    S. Sakson: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. K. V. Carter
    Mrs. L. Ryan: Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. C. Briley: Blk Russn Terrier, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Kom, Kuv
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Akita, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Sib Hky
    Ms. D. R. Landstrom: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. D. L. Skibinski
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. D. L. Skibinski
    Mr. J. C. Briley: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: S. Sakson
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Coton de Tulear, Pood, Tib Ter
    Mrs. D. L. Skibinski: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Pyre Shep, Span Water
    Mrs. L. Ryan: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. C. Dutra: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Mrs. L. Hause: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: M. C. Gard
  • CT Hamden (I)
    TRI-STATE SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB
    Paws-n-Effect
    36 Corporate Ridge
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Donna Vera, SHW SEC, 274 Colburn Rd., Canterbury, CT 06331
    FEE: $30.00
    H. B. Reid: Breed
    Miss S. E. Jacob: Jr. Showmanship
  • CT Hamden (I)
    TRI-STATE SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB (S)
    Paws-n-Effect
    36 Corporate Ridge
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Donna Vera, SHW SEC, 274 COLBURN RD, CANTERBURY, CT 06331
    FEE: $30.00
    Ms. K. L. Wilkins: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Ramiro Andres
  • FL Elkton (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF NORTH FLORIDA
    St. John’s County Fairgrounds
    5840 State Rd 207
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
  • FL Elkton (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GREATER JACKSONVILLE COLLIE CLUB
    St. John’s County Fairgrounds
    5840 State Rd 207
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. B. L. Miramon: Breed
  • FL Elkton* (I/O)
    GREATER ORANGE PARK DOG CLUB
    St. John’s County Fairgrounds
    5840 State Rd 207
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             *Pending
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Alston
    Mrs. M. Alston: All Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Pointer
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Ms. N. Bodine: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. M. Alston
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Dalm
    HERDING             Group: Ms. N. Bodine
    Mrs. A. Safdir: All Herding Breeds
    *Pending: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll (Rough), Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Coll and more
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. N. Bodine
    Ms. N. Bodine: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    A. P. Kincaid: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. C. Stout
  • FL Lady Lake* (I)
    DALMATIAN CLUB OF GREATER ATLANTA
    The Grand Oaks Resort
    3000 Marion County Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 25
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    J. Napolitano: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. D. P. Neufeld: Obedience
  • HI Honolulu* (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    TROPICAL TOY DOG FANCIERS OF HAWAII
    Thomas Square
    King Street
    925 S Beretania St
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Ms. Linette Barrios, SHW SEC, 47-106 A Okana Rd., Kaneohe, HI 96764
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. F. A. Males: Toy Group, Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, and more
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Obedience
  • IL De Kalb* (I)
    KENNEL CLUB OF YORKVILLE, ILLINOIS (S)
    Northern Illinois University
    Lincoln Hwy and Annie Glidden Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             C. Nelson
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: Brit, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, All Setters, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Weim
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    T. Childers: Basset
    Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: Dach
    N. C. Russell: RhoRidge
    Ms. C. Andrew: B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Borz, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    N. C. Russell: Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Portuguese
    Mr. D. L. Thacker: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Grt Dane, Newf, Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Working Breeds
    *No Classes: St Bern
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Dandie, Sealym
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. T. C. Dargin
    Mr. T. C. Dargin: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    N. C. Russell: Dalm
    C. Nelson: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    B. Comsky: Canaan
    Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: Coll
    Ms. C. Andrew: OES
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Shetld
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. L. Melgreen
    Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: Brit, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, All Setters, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Weim
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: T. Childers
    T. Childers: Basset
    Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: Dach
    N. C. Russell: RhoRidge
    Ms. C. Andrew: B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Borz, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. D. L. Melgreen
    N. C. Russell: Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Portuguese
    Mr. D. L. Thacker: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Grt Dane, Newf, Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    *No Classes: St Bern
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: N. C. Russell
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Dandie, Sealym
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. D. L. Thacker
    Mr. T. C. Dargin: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. C. Dargin
    N. C. Russell: Dalm
    C. Nelson: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. C. Andrew
    B. Comsky: Canaan
    Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: Coll
    Ms. C. Andrew: OES
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Shetld
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. S. D. Hemminger: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B
    Mr. M. C. Carlucci: Nov B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. C. Andrew
    SWEEPS PUPPY: OES            
    Ms. Amy Howard
  • IL New Lenox (I)
    INTERLOCKING SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF MONEE
    Stone City Kennel Club Building
    13606 W. Laraway Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Gail Miller, SHW SEC, 4048 NICHOLSON RD, FRANKSVILLE, WI 53126
    Ms. K. Schive: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • IL New Lenox (I)
    INTERLOCKING SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF MONEE (S)
    Stone City Kennel Club Building
    13606 W. Laraway Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Gail Miller, SHW SEC, 4048 NICHOLSON RD, FRANKSVILLE, WI 53126
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. H. G. Smith: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Sue High
  • IN Plainfield (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF CENTRAL INDIANA
    Indy West Harley Davidson
    6201 Cambridge Way
    CLOSES: MARCH 23     3:00 p.m.
    DIane Squibb, SHW SEC, 3841 W 715 S, Jamestown, IN 46147
    FEE: $28.00
    F. Fasano: Breed
  • IN Plainfield (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF CENTRAL INDIANA
    Indy West Harley Davidson
    6201 Cambridge Way
    CLOSES: MARCH 23     3:00 p.m.
    Mrs. Diane Squibb, SHW SEC, 3841 W 715 S, Jamestown, IN 46147
    FEE: $28.00
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Breed
  • KS Valley Center (I)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF GREATER WICHITA
    Kansas Pavilions
    1279 E 85th St North
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Doug Matson, SHW SEC, 6721 N Seneca, Wichita, KS 67067
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Breed
  • KS Valley Center* (I)
    SALINA KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Kansas Pavilions
    1279 E 85th St North
    CLOSES: MARCH 23     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. C. C. McGowan
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Span-Wel Spr
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    D. P. Cline: Borz
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Whip
    Mr. D. Thompson: Afghan, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Dach, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Dobe
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Boxer, Sib Hky
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Portuguese, Rottw, Sam
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: R. N. Rella
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    D. P. Cline: Malt, Pap
    R. N. Rella: Pug, Shih Tzu
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Affenp, Cav KC Spans, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, J Chin
    Mr. D. M. Krogh: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. A. Krogh
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Pood
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Shiba Inu
    R. N. Rella: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. D. Thompson
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Bel Shp
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. R. Bizer: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, PUTL, Versatility
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Open A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP:
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: FIN
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: PRE1
    R. N. Rella: PRE2
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Shiba Inu            
    Mrs. Tiffany Atherton-Hiebsch
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Shiba Inu            
    Mrs. Tiffany Atherton-Hiebsch
  • MA West Springfield (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    MINUTEMAN SAMOYED CLUB (S)
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    C. Hollenback: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Ms. Janina K Laurin
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Ms. Janina K Laurin
  • MA West Springfield* (I)
    TROY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Eastern States Expo
    1305 memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. H. Menaker
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Mr. R. H. Menaker: Lag Rom, Wirehair Vizsla
    K. D. Anderson: Brit, All Retrievers, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
    Ms. S. C. Way: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. W. J. Coombs
    Mr. W. J. Coombs: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. A. J. Porpora
    Mrs. N. H. Coombs: Grt Pyr, Newf, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. F. G. Ferris: Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane, Mast, Rottw, St Bern, Std Schn
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Mr. R. H. Menaker: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. T. E. Daniels
    Mr. T. E. Daniels: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Mrs. N. H. Coombs: Pyre Shep
    Ms. G. Kerr: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Shetld
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. H. Menaker
    Mr. R. H. Menaker: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    J. Larsen: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr
    Mr. J. M. Ashton: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN
    W. D. Craig: Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. N. H. Coombs
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pemb-WC            
    Sandi Eaton
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Pemb-WC            
    Sandi Eaton
  • MI Birch Run* (I)
    SAGINAW VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Birch Run Expo Center
    11600 S Beyer Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             M. Faulkner
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. E. Hollings
    Mrs. C. Bexon: Set-Eng, Span-Suss
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. C. Bexon: Pointer, Ret-Curl, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Spr
    M. Faulkner: Brit, Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Irsh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    Mrs. E. Hollings: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Ms. E. Muthard: Bgle
    J. G. Reynolds: Sloughi
    M. Faulkner: Nor Elk, Saluki, ScotDeer
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. R. I. Spritzer
    Ms. E. Muthard: Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. T. M. DePietro: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    J. G. Reynolds: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. C. Vogels
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Pood Toy
    J. G. Reynolds: Peke, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. C. Vogels: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. T. M. DePietro
    Ms. E. Muthard: Bouv, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Shetld
    M. Faulkner: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. T. M. DePietro
    Mrs. T. M. DePietro: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: M. Faulkner
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. E. Hollings
    Mrs. C. Bexon: Set-Eng, Span-Suss
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. C. Bexon: Pointer, Ret-Curl, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Spr
    M. Faulkner: Brit, Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Irsh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    Mrs. E. Hollings: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Ms. E. Muthard: Bgle
    J. G. Reynolds: Sloughi
    M. Faulkner: Nor Elk, Saluki, ScotDeer
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. R. I. Spritzer
    Ms. E. Muthard: Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. T. M. DePietro: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    J. G. Reynolds: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. C. Vogels
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Pood Toy
    J. G. Reynolds: Peke, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. C. Vogels: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. T. M. DePietro
    Ms. E. Muthard: Bouv, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Shetld
    M. Faulkner: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    P. Oslach: Nov A, Open B, Util B, Sub-Novice, Veteran
    Mr. D. R. Lunn: Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: M. Faulkner
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Ches            
    Kelly Kastras
  • MI Kalamazoo (I)
    WESTERN MICHIGAN BULLDOG CLUB (S)
    Kalamazoo KC Building
    1249 W.“D“Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Jeane TerHaar, SHW SEC, 5711 138th Avenue, Holland, MI 49423
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. O. McBride: Breed
    M. Otten: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Betsy Leugers
  • MN Lake Elmo* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB OF THE TWIN CITIES (S)
    Animal Inn Show Center
    Lecture Hall & Training Center
    8633 34th Street North
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Keith Hinkemeyer, SHW SEC, 9841 58TH AVE SE, CLEAR LAKE, MN 55319
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. Church-Stadler: Breed
    Mr. C. W. Kline: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Amy Ross
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Amy Ross
  • NJ Frenchtown (I)
    HUNTERDON HILLS COLLIE CLUB
    Horseshoe Bend Park
    178 Horseshoe Bend Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Dot Boulin, SHW SEC, 2023 ALICE DR, BETHLEHEM, PA 18015
    FEE: $30.00
    Ms. P. A. Autrey: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NJ Frenchtown (I)
    HUNTERDON HILLS COLLIE CLUB
    Horseshoe Bend Park
    178 Horseshoe Bend Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Dot Boulin, SHW SEC, 2023 ALICE DR, BETHLEHEM, PA 18015
    FEE: $30.00
    A. Stelter: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • PA White Haven (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF NEW JERSEY (S)
    The Mountain Laurel Resort
    The Mountain Lawrel Resort
    I-80 At Pa Turnpike N E Extension
    Rt 940
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Pam Moore, SHW SEC, 319 N WASHINGTON ST UNIT 814, OWOSSO, MI 48867
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    M. Ayers: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Cheryl Schaefer
  • PA White Haven (I)
    LOWER SUSQUEHANNA BULLDOG CLUB OF PENNSYLVANIA (S)
    The Mountain Laurel Resort
    The Mountain Lawrel Resort
    I-80 At Pa Turnpike N E Extension
    Rt 940
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Pam Moore, SHW SEC, 319 N WASHINGTON ST UNIT 814, OWOSSO, MI 48867
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    E. Kenyon: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Ms. Katherine Rose Hoyle
  • TX La Porte (I/O)
    SAN JACINTO KENNEL CLUB
    La Porte Livestock Arena
    1508 1/2 Lomax Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             T. S. Robbins
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. D. S. Massey
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    Mrs. D. Bennett: Whip
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. N. S. Amburgey
    Mrs. D. Bennett: Akita
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Boxer
    Ms. N. S. Amburgey: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. H. Clark
    T. S. Robbins: Manch Ter
    Mrs. C. H. Clark: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: E. K. Moureau
    Mrs. C. H. Clark: Toy Manch
    E. K. Moureau: Affenp, I Greyhnd
    Mr. J. MACHADO: Bruss Grif, Chihua, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Peke, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Ms. E. McKennon: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. E. McKennon
    Ms. E. McKennon: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. D. M. Brown
    Dr. C. White-Moser: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. D. M. Brown
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: All Miscellaneous Breeds
  • TX San Antonio (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF SAN ANTONIO
    Marriot Residence Inn
    2838 Cinema Ridge
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Margaret Bleakney, SHW SEC, 612 N ROSS AVE, MEXIA, TX 76667
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. Flautt: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TX San Antonio (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF SAN ANTONIO
    Marriot Residence Inn
    2838 Cinema Ridge
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Margaret Bleakney, SHW SEC, 612 N ROSS AVE, MEXIA, TX 76667
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Dr. D. Ardoin: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • WA Spokane* (I)
    GREATER SPOKANE SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB (S)
    Spokane DTC Property
    2620 Locust
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Carolyn Ritacco, SHW SEC, 3300 Nw 185Th Ave, PNB #249, Portland, OR 97229
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    D. S. Hawes: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Susan Beacham
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Susan Beacham
  • WI Rothschild* (I)
    PAPER CITIES KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Central Wisc Convention & Expo Center
    10101 Market St
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             J. E. Gregory
    SPORTING             Group: J. E. Gregory
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
    J. E. Gregory: Am Fox, Cirneco, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
    Mr. D. Bolus: All Working Breeds
    *No Classes: St Bern
    TERRIER             Group: J. E. Gregory
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Miss E. Gregory
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    J. E. Gregory: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    J. E. Gregory: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    J. E. Gregory: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: M. Hanus
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
    J. E. Gregory: Am Fox, Cirneco, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
    Mr. D. Bolus: All NOHS Working Breeds
    *No Classes: St Bern
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    J. E. Gregory: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    J. E. Gregory: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. D. Schneider: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. Bolus
  • WI St. Francis (I)
    GREATER MILWAUKEE ST. BERNARD CLUB, INC.
    Cudahy Kennel Club Building
    3820 South Pennsylvania Ave
    St. Francis Center
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Penny Janz, SHW SEC, S52W33400 RED FOX WAY, NORTH PRAIRIE, WI 53153
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $10.00-2nd
    Dr. I. G. Palmblad: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • WI St. Francis (I)
    GREATER MILWAUKEE ST. BERNARD CLUB, INC. (S)
    Cudahy Kennel Club Building
    3820 South Pennsylvania Ave
    St. Francis Center
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Penny Janz, SHW SEC, S52 W33400 RED FOX WAY, NO PRAIRIE, WI 53153
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $10.00-2nd
    Mr. J. Terrio: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Stephanie Severson

APRIL 10 – SUNDAY

  • AL Columbiana (I)
    BIRMINGHAM KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Shelby County Exhibition Center
    1 Argo Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 23     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. H. Clark
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Set-Irsh
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. A. Berrios
    Mr. A. Berrios: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Mr. H. Clark: All Terrier Breeds
    *No Classes: Scotti
    TOY             Group: Mr. T. A. Kilcullen
    Mrs. H. Clark: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Hava, Pap
    Mr. T. A. Kilcullen: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    S. F. Aspey: Boston
    Mrs. S. L. Aspey: Fr Bull
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. L. Graser, Jr.
    Ms. S. N. Wynn: Pemb-WC
    Mrs. H. Clark: Shetld
    Mr. L. Graser, Jr.: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. H. Clark: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Set-Irsh
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. A. Berrios
    Mr. A. Berrios: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mr. H. Clark: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    *No Classes: Scotti
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. T. A. Kilcullen
    Mrs. H. Clark: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Hava, Pap
    Mr. T. A. Kilcullen: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: S. F. Aspey
    S. F. Aspey: Boston
    Mrs. S. L. Aspey: Fr Bull
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. S. N. Wynn
    Ms. S. N. Wynn: Pemb-WC
    Mrs. H. Clark: Shetld
    Mr. L. Graser, Jr.: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. V. Johnson
  • CA Bloomington (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    ORANGE COAST ST. BERNARD FANCIERS, INC. (S)
    Orange Empire Dog Club
    Orange Empire Dog Club
    18225 Santa Ana Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Barbara O’dell, SHW SEC, 10737 CLEVELAND AVE, RIVERSIDE, CA 92503
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. P. J. Wiggins: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Sharon M Zaker
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Sharon M Zaker
  • CA Bloomington (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    ORANGE COAST ST. BERNARD FANCIERS, INC.
    Orange Empire Dog Club
    Orange Empire Dog Club
    18225 Santa Ana Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Barbara O’dell, SHW SEC, 10737 CLEVELAND AVE, RIVERSIDE, CA 92503
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    L. Jech: Breed
  • CA Claremont (O)
    CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Hotel Claremont
    840 So Indian Hill Blvd
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Stephanie Weise, SHW SEC, 79394 MISSION DR W, LA QUINTA, CA 92253
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. B. Newcomb: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
  • CA Claremont (O)
    CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB OF AMERICA, INC.
    Hotel Claremont
    840 So Indian Hill Blvd
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Stephanie Weise, SHW SEC, 79394 MISSION DR W, LA QUINTA, CA 92253
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. G. Gold Creasman: Breed
  • CA San Bernardino (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    PACIFIC COAST BULLDOG CLUB, INC.
    The Hotel San Bernardino
    285 East Hospitality Lane
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N RIELFIELD ROAD, ANEHEIM, CA 92807
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. E. C. Hugo-Milam: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Victorville* (O)
    APPLE VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
    Victor Valley College
    18422 Bear Valley Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. K. A. Cowsert
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. A. Anderson
    Mr. G. A. Anderson: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. L. M. Guerrero
    Mrs. A. Katona: Whip
    Mr. L. M. Guerrero: Basset, Borz, ScotDeer, Sloughi
    Ms. K. A. Cowsert: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. D. Zuver
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Grt Pyr, Sib Hky
    Mrs. J. D. Zuver: Balance of Working Breeds
    *No Classes: St Bern
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mr. I. Bonios: Manch Ter
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Min Schn
    Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. I. Bonios
    Ms. P. DeLong: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Shih Tzu
    Mr. I. Bonios: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. P. DeLong
    Mr. I. Bonios: Pood
    Mrs. A. Katona: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Ter
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Shar-Pei
    HERDING             Group: Mr. B. R. Edwards
    Mr. B. R. Edwards: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. P. DeLong
    Ms. P. DeLong: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. G. Grissom: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. G. A. Anderson
  • CO Brighton* (I)
    TERRY-ALL KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Adams County Fairgrounds-
    Adams County Fairgrounds
    9755 Henderson RD
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. C. Briley
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Ryan
    D. G. Sena, D.D.S.: Span-Ckr (ASCOB), Span-Ckr (Parti)
    K. M. Flynn: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Vizs, Weim
    C. C. Lane: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Boykin, Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Wel Spr, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. L. Ryan: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. Ryan
    Mrs. L. Ryan: Basset, Greyhnd
    Mr. J. C. Briley: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. L. Ryan
    Mr. J. C. Briley: Boerboel, Cane Corso
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Grt Dane, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mrs. K. V. Carter: Akita, Grt Pyr, Newf
    Mrs. L. Ryan: Mast, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sib Hky
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. T. D. Parrotti
    Mr. T. D. Parrotti: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. M. E. Klingler
    C. C. Lane: Pap, Shih Tzu
    Mr. T. D. Parrotti: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Peke
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. G. L. Sparschu
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Bulldog, Shar-Pei
    Mrs. K. V. Carter: Dalm, Shiba Inu
    Ms. C. Cameron: Boston, Chow, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Schip
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. G. L. Sparschu
    Mrs. K. V. Carter: AustrlShep
    Ms. C. Cameron: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Card-WC, Coll, GSD, Min Amer Shep, Pemb-WC
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. C. L. Battaglia
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. C. Cameron
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: C. C. Lane
    D. G. Sena, D.D.S.: Span-Ckr (ASCOB), Span-Ckr (Parti)
    K. M. Flynn: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Vizs, Weim
    C. C. Lane: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Boykin, Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Wel Spr, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. L. Ryan: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. G. L. Sparschu
    Mrs. L. Ryan: Basset, Greyhnd
    Mr. J. C. Briley: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. G. L. Sparschu
    Mr. J. C. Briley: Boerboel, Cane Corso
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Grt Dane, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mrs. K. V. Carter: Akita, Grt Pyr, Newf
    Mrs. L. Ryan: Mast, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sib Hky
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. M. E. Klingler
    Mr. T. D. Parrotti: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. T. D. Parrotti
    C. C. Lane: Pap, Shih Tzu
    Mr. T. D. Parrotti: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Peke
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. C. Cameron
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Bulldog, Shar-Pei
    Mrs. K. V. Carter: Dalm, Shiba Inu
    Ms. C. Cameron: Boston, Chow, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Schip
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. K. V. Carter
    Mrs. K. V. Carter: AustrlShep
    Ms. C. Cameron: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Card-WC, Coll, GSD, Min Amer Shep, Pemb-WC
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. L. Hause: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr
    Ms. C. Dutra: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. T. D. Parrotti
  • FL Elkton
    GREATER JACKSONVILLE COLLIE CLUB
    St. John’s County Fairgrounds
    5840 State Rd 207
    CLOSES: MARCH 23     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
  • FL Elkton* (I/O)
    GREATER ORANGE PARK DOG CLUB
    St. John’s County Fairgrounds
    5840 State Rd 207
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. N. Bodine
    SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. M. Alston
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mrs. M. Alston: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Dalm
    HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Ms. N. Bodine: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. N. Bodine
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. M. Alston
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mrs. M. Alston: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Dalm
    NOHS HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Ms. N. Bodine: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    K. Kincaid: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Miss L. Grinels
  • FL Lady Lake* (O)
    MID-FLORIDA DALMATIAN CLUB
    The Grand Oaks Resort
    3000 Marion County Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. B. A. Bonadonna-Vics: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. J. Kern: Obedience
  • GA Marietta (I)
    SCOTTISH TERRIER CLUB OF GREATER ATLANTA (S)
    Jim Miller Park
    2245 Callaway Rd SW
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Theresa Kay Thomas, SHW SEC, 5305 Jane Ann Street, Haltom City, TX 76117
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Janie Smith
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Janie Smith
  • HI Honolulu* (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    TROPICAL TOY DOG FANCIERS OF HAWAII
    Thomas Square
    King Street
    925 S Beretania St
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Ms. Linette Barrios, SHW SEC, 47-106A Okana Road, Kaneohe, HI 96744
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. K. B. Kolbert: Toy Group, Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, and more
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Obedience
  • IL De Kalb* (I)
    KENNEL CLUB OF YORKVILLE, ILLINOIS
    Northern Illinois University
    Lincoln Hwy and Annie Glidden Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Ret-Gold
    Mr. T. C. Dargin: Span-Ckr, Weim
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Brit, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Ms. C. Andrew: Basset, Dach, RhoRidge
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: N. C. Russell
    Ms. P. L. Urban: Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Portuguese, Rottw, Sam
    N. C. Russell: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: C. Nelson
    C. Nelson: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: C. Nelson
    N. C. Russell: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Shar-Pei, Chow, Shiba Inu
    Mr. T. C. Dargin: Dalm, Kees, Lhasa, Pood, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: OES
    Ms. C. Andrew: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. C. Andrew
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Ret-Gold
    Mr. T. C. Dargin: Span-Ckr, Weim
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Brit, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. D. L. Thacker
    Ms. C. Andrew: Basset, Dach, RhoRidge
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. D. L. Thacker
    Ms. P. L. Urban: Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Portuguese, Rottw, Sam
    N. C. Russell: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: C. Nelson
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. P. L. Urban
    C. Nelson: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: N. C. Russell
    N. C. Russell: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Shar-Pei, Chow, Shiba Inu
    Mr. T. C. Dargin: Dalm, Kees, Lhasa, Pood, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. P. L. Urban
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: OES
    Ms. C. Andrew: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. S. D. Hemminger: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B
    Mr. M. C. Carlucci: Nov B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. T. C. Dargin
  • KS Valley Center (I)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF GREATER WICHITA
    Kansas Pavilions
    1279 E 85th St North
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Doug Matson, SHW SEC, 6721 N Seneca, Wichita, KS 67204
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. J. Schoeneman: Breed
  • KS Valley Center (I)
    WICHITA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Kansas Pavilions
    1279 E 85th St North
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Ret-Gold
    D. P. Cline: Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Wel Spr
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Spin Ital, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Afghan
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Basset, Borz
    D. P. Cline: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Cirneco, Eng Fox, Harr, Ibizan, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. D. Thompson: Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Whip
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mr. D. M. Krogh: Dogue de Brdx
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Akita, Std Schn
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Bullm, Sib Hky
    Mr. D. Thompson: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Portuguese, Rottw, Sam
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. M. Krogh
    R. N. Rella: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: R. N. Rella
    R. N. Rella: Pap
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Pood Toy
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Silky, Yorks
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Peke, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu
    D. P. Cline: Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Eng Toy Sp, Toy Manch, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Pood
    R. N. Rella: Shiba Inu
    Mr. D. M. Krogh: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mr. D. Thompson: AustrlShep
    D. P. Cline: Bel Shp
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Brgr Pcrd
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Austrl Cat Dg, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. S. A. Krogh
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: D. P. Cline
  • MA West Springfield* (I)
    TRAP FALLS KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Eastern States Expo
    1305 memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. E. W. Hall
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. D. W. Dowling
    Mrs. S. Smith: Brit, Ret-Gold, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Vizs, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Lag Rom, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mr. D. S. Pfeil: Afghan, Whip
    Mr. E. W. Hall: Basset, Ir Wolf, RhoRidge
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Bgle, Nor Elk, ScotDeer
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: Bloodhnd, Borz, Cirneco
    Mrs. S. Smith: B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Dach, Ibizan, Otter, Redbone Coon
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
    Mr. K. M. McDermott: Sib Hky
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Dobe, Mast
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Grt Dane, Newf, St Bern, Std Schn
    Mr. E. W. Hall: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Chinook, Grt Pyr, Sam
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. K. M. McDermott
    Mr. E. W. Hall: Border
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Cairn
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: Staf Bull
    Mrs. B. A. Pessina: Kerry, Norwich Norfolk
    Mr. K. M. McDermott: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. D. W. Dowling
    Mr. K. M. McDermott: Chihua, Eng Toy Sp
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Hava, Pood Toy
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: Pap, Pug
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. E. Gomes
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: Chow
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Pood
    Mr. E. W. Hall: Am Esk Dog, Shar-Pei, Fin Spitz
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Bichon, Boston, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fr Bull, Kees, Lhasa
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. B. A. Pessina
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Pol Low Shp
    Mr. A. E. Carter: Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Canaan, Min Amer Shep, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. B. A. Pessina: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: GSD
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. C. E. Gomes
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. C. E. Gomes
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Smith
    Mrs. S. Smith: Brit, Ret-Gold, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Vizs, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Lag Rom, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. Smith
    Mr. D. S. Pfeil: Afghan, Whip
    Mr. E. W. Hall: Basset, Ir Wolf, RhoRidge
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Bgle, Nor Elk, ScotDeer
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: Bloodhnd, Borz, Cirneco
    Mrs. S. Smith: B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Dach, Ibizan, Otter, Redbone Coon
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. C. E. Gomes
    Mr. K. M. McDermott: Sib Hky
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Dobe, Mast
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Grt Dane, Newf, St Bern, Std Schn
    Mr. E. W. Hall: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Chinook, Grt Pyr, Sam
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mr. E. W. Hall: Border
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Cairn
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: Staf Bull
    Mrs. B. A. Pessina: Kerry, Norwich Norfolk
    Mr. K. M. McDermott: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mr. K. M. McDermott: Chihua, Eng Toy Sp
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Hava, Pood Toy
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: Pap, Pug
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. W. Hall
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: Chow
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Pood
    Mr. E. W. Hall: Am Esk Dog, Shar-Pei, Fin Spitz
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Bichon, Boston, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fr Bull, Kees, Lhasa
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. E. W. Hall
    Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Pol Low Shp
    Mr. A. E. Carter: Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Canaan, Min Amer Shep, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. B. A. Pessina: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: GSD
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. K. Wrey: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr
    W. D. Craig: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. S. Pfeil
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Brit            
    Ms. Constance Holt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Brit            
    Ms. Constance Holt
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Vizs            
    Laurie Maulucci
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Vizs            
    Laurie Maulucci
  • MI Birch Run (I)
    SAGINAW VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
    Birch Run Expo Center
    11600 S Beyer Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. E. Hollings
    SPORTING             Group: M. Faulkner
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Lag Rom, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Wel Spr
    M. Faulkner: Ret-Gold, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. E. Hollings: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum
    Mr. C. Bexon: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. R. I. Spritzer
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Cirneco, Dach
    M. Faulkner: Afghan, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Borz, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Whip
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Nor Elk, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. T. M. DePietro
    Mrs. E. Hollings: Akita
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. Vogels
    Mrs. C. Vogels: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mrs. C. Vogels: Peke, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    J. G. Reynolds: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Ms. E. Muthard: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    Mrs. E. Hollings: AustrlShep
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Bouv
    M. Faulkner: Fin Laph, GSD, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC
    Mrs. T. M. DePietro: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Ms. E. Muthard: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. E. Hollings
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: M. Faulkner
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Lag Rom, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Wel Spr
    M. Faulkner: Ret-Gold, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. E. Hollings: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum
    Mr. C. Bexon: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. R. I. Spritzer
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Cirneco, Dach
    M. Faulkner: Afghan, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Borz, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Whip
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Nor Elk, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. T. M. DePietro
    Mrs. E. Hollings: Akita
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. Vogels
    Mrs. C. Vogels: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mrs. C. Vogels: Peke, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    J. G. Reynolds: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Ms. E. Muthard: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    NOHS HERDING             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    Mrs. E. Hollings: AustrlShep
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Bouv
    M. Faulkner: Fin Laph, GSD, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC
    Mrs. T. M. DePietro: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. T. M. DePietro
  • MI Kalamazoo (I)
    WESTERN MICHIGAN BULLDOG CLUB
    Kalamazoo KC Building
    1249 W.“D“Ave.
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Jeane TerHaar, SHW SEC, 5711 138th Avenue, Holland, MI 49423
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. D. E. Bandy: Breed
  • MN Lake Elmo* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB OF THE TWIN CITIES (S)
    Animal Inn Show Center
    Lecture Hall & Training Center
    8633 34th Street North
    CLOSES: MARCH 23     8:00 p.m.
    Keith Hinkemeyer, SHW SEC, 9841 58TH AVE SE, CLEAR LAKE, MN 55319
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. J. Yund: Obedience
  • NJ Frenchtown (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF LONG ISLAND, INC.
    Horseshoe Bend Park
    178 Horseshoe Bend Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Janet M DeLuca, SHW SEC, 806 Larkfield Road, East Northport, NY 11731
    FEE: $30.00
    Miss L. M. Canavan: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NJ Frenchtown (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF NORTHERN NEW JERSEY
    Horseshoe Bend Park
    178 Horseshoe Bend Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Janet DeLuca, SHW SEC, 806 Larkfield Road, East Northport, NY 11731
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. G. E. Horn: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NJ Somerset (I)
    WATCHUNG MOUNTAINS YORKSHIRE TERRIER CLUB (S)
    Holiday Inn
    195 Davidson Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Diane Stanley, SHW SEC, 220 S UNION AVE, CRANFORD, NJ 07016
    FEE: $30.00
    M. B. Calltharp: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Stacey La Forge
  • NJ Somerset (I)
    WATCHUNG MOUNTAINS YORKSHIRE TERRIER CLUB
    Holiday Inn
    195 Davidson Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Diane Stanley, SHW SEC, 220 S UNION AVE, CRANFORD, NJ 07016
    FEE: $30.00
    R. Holloway: Breed
  • OR Portland (I)
    CASCADE SCHIPPERKE CLUB (S)
    Holiday Inn Portland Airport
    8439 NE Columbia Blvd
    CLOSES: MARCH 23     12:00 p.m.
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Col. H. R. Brizee: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mrs. Jan Bruton
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Jan Bruton
  • PA Horsham* (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    DELAWARE VALLEY GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Kuhn Day Camp
    Witmer Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Karen Adamson, SHW SEC, 734 Evans Rd, Pottstown, PA 19464
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    J. W. Graham: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • PA Sewickley (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB OF GREATER PITTSBURGH
    Misty Pines Dog Park
    2523 Wexford Baynes Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Christine Gaburri, SHW SEC, 457 ORCHARD AVE, BELLEVUE, PA 15202
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Dr. T. M. Davies: Breed
  • PA Sewickley (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB OF GREATER PITTSBURGH (S)
    Misty Pines Dog Park
    2523 Wexford Baynes Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Christine Gaburri, SHW SEC, 457 ORCHARD AVE, BELLEVUE, PA 15202
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. R. C. Davies: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Michele Szgzepanski
  • PA White Haven (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF PHILADELPHIA (S)
    The Mountain Laurel Resort
    The Mountain Lawrel Resort
    I-80 At Pa Turnpike N E Extension
    Rt 940
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Pamela Moore, SHW SEC, 319 N WASHINGTON ST UNIT 814, OWOSSO, MI 48867
    Mrs. S. Neely: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Rich Meck
  • TX La Porte (I/O)
    SAN JACINTO KENNEL CLUB
    La Porte Livestock Arena
    1508 1/2 Lomax Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. D. S. Massey
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. A. Fehring
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Pointer, Span-Fld
    Mrs. C. T. Murray: Lag Rom, Span-AmW, Span-Suss, Wirehair Vizsla
    Dr. D. S. Massey: All Retrievers, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Boykin, Spin Ital
    Mrs. P. A. Swanson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: T. S. Robbins
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Dach
    T. S. Robbins: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. L. F. Sosa
    Dr. D. S. Massey: St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. L. F. Sosa: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: C. Taylor
    C. Taylor: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: C. Taylor
    T. S. Robbins: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. F. Sosa
    C. Taylor: Pood
    Mr. J. MACHADO: Bichon, Boston, Coton de Tulear, Fr Bull, Lhasa, Lowch, Schip, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mr. L. F. Sosa: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Bouv
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. D. S. Massey
    Dr. D. S. Massey: All Miscellaneous Breeds
  • WA Spokane* (I)
    GREATER SPOKANE SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB (S)
    Spokane DTC Property
    2620 Locust
    CLOSES: MARCH 23     6:00 a.m.
    Ms. Carolyn Ritacco, SHW SEC, 3300 Nw 185Th Ave PNB# 249, Portland, OR 97229
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    J. Van Kirk: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • WI Rothschild* (I)
    PAPER CITIES KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Central Wisc Convention & Expo Center
    10101 Market St
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. W. deVilleneuve
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    J. E. Gregory: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    J. E. Gregory: Amer English Coon
    Mr. D. Bolus: Afghan, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Dach, Harr
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
    J. E. Gregory: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Malt, Pap, Peke, Yorks
    Miss E. Gregory: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: J. E. Gregory
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Am Esk Dog, Kees, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: J. E. Gregory
    Mr. D. Bolus: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. D. Schneider: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. W. deVilleneuve

APRIL 11 – MONDAY

  • FL Lady Lake
    DALMATIAN CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    The Grand Oaks Resort
    3000 Marion County Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 23     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $40.00
    FUTURITY: Dalm            
  • KS Valley Center (I)
    WICHITA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Kansas Pavilions
    1279 E 85th St North
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. P. Hartinger
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Ret-Gold
    D. P. Cline: Ret-Lab, All Setters
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. A. Krogh
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Afghan, Borz
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Eng Fox, Dach (Wire), Harr, Ibizan, Otter, PBGV
    D. P. Cline: Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Dach (Long), Dach (Smooth), Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Whip
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Std Schn
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Dobe, Sib Hky
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. C. C. McGowan
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Chihua (Long)
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Pom
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Pood Toy
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Affenp, Cav KC Spans, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Pug
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. C. C. McGowan
    D. P. Cline: Austrl Cat Dg
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: AustrlShep, Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: GSD, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Ms. C. C. McGowan: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. G. L. Andersen
  • OR Portland (I)
    SCHIPPERKE CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Holiday Inn Portland Airport
    8439 NE Columbia Blvd
    CLOSES: MARCH 23     12:00 p.m.
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $18.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    MATURITY: Schip            
    Debra Ferguson-Jones
    FUTURITY: Schip            
    Debra Ferguson-Jones

APRIL 12 – TUESDAY

  • FL Lady Lake
    DALMATIAN CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    The Grand Oaks Resort
    3000 Marion County Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dalm            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Dalm            
  • KS Lawrence (I)
    BORZOI CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Holiday Inn- Lawrence
    200 McDonald Dr
    Lawrence, Ks
    Barbara O’Neill, SHW SEC, 11403 3RD AVE S, SEATTLE, WA 98168
    FUTURITY: Borz            
    Veni Harlan
  • OR Portland (I)
    SCHIPPERKE CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Holiday Inn Portland Airport
    8439 NE Columbia Blvd
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $18.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Schip            
    Don Hanson
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Schip            
    Don Hanson

APRIL 12 – TUESDAY thru APRIL 15 – FRIDAY

  • MD Frederick (I/O)
    LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF THE POTOMAC (4) (S)
    Holiday Inn Frederick
    5400 Holiday Drive
    CLOSES: MARCH 24
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. I. Grannemann: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Kathy DeVito
    Krista Beal

APRIL 13 – WEDNESDAY

  • GA Perry* (I)
    DOUGLASVILLE KENNEL CLUB OF GEORGIA, INC.
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 25
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
  • KS Lawrence (I)
    BORZOI CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Holiday Inn- Lawrence
    200 McDonald Dr
    Lawrence, Ks
    Barbara O’Neill, SHW SEC, 11403 3RD AVE S, SEATTLE, WA 98168
    FEE: $15.00
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Borz            
    Jon Reimer
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Borz            
    Jon Reimer

APRIL 13 – WEDNESDAY thru APRIL 14 – THURSDAY

  • OR Portland (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SCHIPPERKE CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (2)
    Holiday Inn Portland Airport
    8439 NE Columbia Blvd
    CLOSES: MARCH 23     12:00 p.m.
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mr. E. Blake: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

APRIL 13 – WEDNESDAY thru APRIL 15 – FRIDAY

  • FL Lady Lake
    DALMATIAN CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (3)
    The Grand Oaks Resort
    3000 Marion County Rd
    CLOSES: MARCH 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mrs. K. Kahn: B
    Mrs. N. C. Baley: D, I
    Miss K. Devine: Jr. Showmanship

APRIL 14 – THURSDAY

  • CA Sacramento* (I)
    NORTHERN CALIFORNIA TERRIER ASSOCIATION
    Cal Expo Fairgrounds & Center
    1600 Exposition Blvd (Bld-C)
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. F. R. Stephens: Terrier Group, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Lakelnd, Parson Russell, Sealym, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Airdle, Bdlgtn, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Std Manch, Skye
    Ms. K. J. Ferris: Border, Glen Imaal, Min Schn, Norwich, Staf Bull
    Miss S. Foster: Bull Ter (Color), Bull Ter (White)
    Mrs. D. Fenton: Dandie, Irish Ter, Kerry, Min Bull Terrs, Norfolk, Russel Terr, Scotti, Misc Breeds
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: Rat Terrier, Soft Coated
    Ms. D. Burge: Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Sacramento (I)
    SACRAMENTO VALLEY BOXER CLUB (S)
    Cal Expo Fairgrounds & Center
    1600 Exposition Blvd (Bld-C)
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.50-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Ms. Christina Ghimenti
  • GA Perry* (I)
    VALDOSTA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. D. S. Massey
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Ret-Gold
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Span-Ckr
    M. Macke: Brit, Pntr-GS, Span-Clum
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld
    HOUND             Group: Mr. W. Sahloff
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Nor Elk
    Miss V. L. Lyne: B & T Coonhnd, Dach, Eng Fox
    Mr. W. Sahloff: Balance of Hound Breeds
    *Pending: Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    WORKING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Grt Dane
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Balance of Working Breeds
    *Pending: Akita, Alas Mal, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, and more
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. M. J. Dougherty: Min Schn
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    *Pending: Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    TOY             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Shetld
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *Pending: Bergamasco, Coll (Rough), Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Coll (Smooth), Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    J. Caputa: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    *Pending: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
  • OK Grove (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    NORTHEAST OKLAHOMA KENNEL CLUB
    Grove Civic Center
    1720 South Main Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    SPORTING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Dach, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf
    Professor D. C. Taylor: Balance of Hound Breeds
    *No Classes: Borz
    WORKING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Professor D. C. Taylor: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Min Schn
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Bulldog
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Pood
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Professor D. C. Taylor
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: *Pending
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: *Pending
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Dach, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf
    Professor D. C. Taylor: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    *No Classes: Borz
    NOHS WORKING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Professor D. C. Taylor: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Min Schn
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: *Pending
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Bulldog
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Pood
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
  • PA Harrisburg (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    LEBANON COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
    Pennsylvania Farm Show Complex
    Northwest Bldg
    Maclay & Cameron Sts
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             R. H. Slay
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. B. Weiss
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters
    Mr. G. Bernard: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Ret-Lab, Span-Clum
    HOUND             Group: W. Gunn
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. G. Bernard
    R. H. Slay: Akita, Alas Mal, Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. Constantine
    R. H. Slay: Bdlgtn
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Am Hrls Ter, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Sealym, Skye
    Mr. J. Constantine: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Mr. J. Constantine: Min Pin, Toy Manch, Silky
    W. Gunn: Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    L. Amodei: Boston
    W. Gunn: Bulldog
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Fr Bull, Pood
    Mr. G. Bernard: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: W. Gunn
    R. H. Slay: Shetld
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Min Amer Shep, Pemb-WC
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard
    W. Gunn: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. G. Bernard
    Mr. G. Bernard: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: R. H. Slay
  • PA Lancaster (I)
    CLUMBER SPANIEL CLUB OF AMERICA, INC.
    Lancaster Host Resorts
    2300 Lincoln Hwy East
    CLOSES: MARCH 23     12:00 p.m.
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Breed

APRIL 14 – THURSDAY thru APRIL 16 – SATURDAY

  • KS Lawrence (I)
    BORZOI CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (3)
    Holiday Inn- Lawrence
    200 McDonald Dr
    Lawrence, Ks
    CLOSES: MARCH 16
    Barbara O’Neill, SHW SEC, 11403 3RD AVE S, SEATTLE, WA 98168
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

APRIL 15 – FRIDAY

  • CA Sacramento* (I)
    NORTHERN CALIFORNIA TERRIER ASSOCIATION (S)
    Cal Expo Fairgrounds & Center
    1600 Exposition Blvd (Bld-C)
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Terrier Group, Austr, Dandie, Kerry, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter
    Mr. W. Wornall: Airdle
    Ms. K. J. Ferris: Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Bdlgtn, Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Lakelnd, Scotti, Sealym, Misc Breeds
    Mrs. D. Fenton: Border, Cesky Terrier, Std Manch, Norwich, Skye
    Mr. T. Jaspers: Bull Ter (Color), Bull Ter (White), Min Bull Terrs
    Mr. F. R. Stephens: Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Min Schn, Norfolk, Soft Coated, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Wst Highlnd
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Terrier Group            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Airdle            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Am Hrls Ter            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Am Staff            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Austr            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bdlgtn            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Border            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bull Ter (Color)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bull Ter (White)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Cairn            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Cesky Terrier            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dandie            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Fox Ter (Smooth)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Fox Ter (Wire)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Glen Imaal            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Irish Ter            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Kerry            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Lakelnd            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Min Bull Terrs            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Std Manch            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Min Schn            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Norfolk            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Norwich            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Parson Russell            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Rat Terrier            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Russel Terr            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Scotti            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Sealym            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Skye            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Soft Coated            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Staf Bull            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Welsh Ter            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Wst Highlnd            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Airdle            
    Devon Allen
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Wst Highlnd            
    Lori Tuttle
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Border            
    Starr Oh
  • CA Sacramento (I)
    SACRAMENTO VALLEY BOXER CLUB (S)
    Cal Expo Fairgrounds & Center
    1600 Exposition Blvd (Bld-C)
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.50-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    J. R. Walsh: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Ms. Karyn Myers
  • CA Silverado (O)
    AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF CALIFORNIA (S)
    Oak Canyon Park
    5305 Santiago Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Rhonda Storm, SHW SEC, 9522 Derby Dr, Riverside, CA 92509
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mr. H. N. Nave: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Nikki Gardner
  • CA Silverado (O)
    AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF CALIFORNIA
    Oak Canyon Park
    5305 Santiago Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Rhonda Storm, SHW SEC, 9522 DERBY DR, RIVERSIDE, CA 92509
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    H. Lindberg: Breed
  • CA Silverado* (O)
    ORANGE COAST RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB (S)
    Oak Canyon Park
    5305 Santiago Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N RICHFIELD RD, ANAHEIM, CA 92807
    FEE: $5.00
    N. T. McDevitt: Breed
    Ms. S. Osburn: Jr. Showmanship, Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Denise Ivie Price
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Denise Ivie Price
  • CA Silverado (O)
    PHARAOH HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
    Oak Canyon Park
    5305 Santiago Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Rhonda Storm, SHW SEC, 9522 Derby Drive, Riverside, CA 92509
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Breed
  • CA Silverado (O)
    PHARAOH HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Oak Canyon Park
    5305 Santiago Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Rhonda Storm, SHW SEC, 9522 Derby Drive, Riverside, CA 92509
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Breed
    Mr. D. T. Hayek: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mr. David T Hayek
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mr. David T Hayek
  • CA Silverado* (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SAN ANGELES SALUKI CLUB (S)
    Oak Canyon Park
    5305 Santiago Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Lea Plaut, SHW SEC, 16750 PARADISE MOUNTAIN RD, VALLEY CENTER, CA 92082
    Mr. E. Steel: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • CA Silverado (O)
    SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA IBIZAN HOUND CLUB (S)
    Oak Canyon Park
    5305 Santiago Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N RICHFIELD RD, ANAHEIM, CA 92807
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • CA Silverado (O)
    SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA IBIZAN HOUND CLUB (S)
    Oak Canyon Park
    5305 Santiago Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 30     12:00 p.m.
    Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N RICHFIELD RD, ANAHEIM, CA 92807
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • CA Silverado (O)
    SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA WHIPPET ASSOCIATION (S)
    Oak Canyon Park
    5305 Santiago Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N RICHFIELD RD, ANAHEIM, CA 92807
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • CA Silverado (O)
    SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA WHIPPET ASSOCIATION (S)
    Oak Canyon Park
    5305 Santiago Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N RICHFIELD RD, ANAHEIM, CA 92807
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • GA Perry (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    CHATTAHOOCHEE WEIMARANER CLUB (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mr. David W Haddock
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mr. David W Haddock
  • GA Perry* (I)
    VALDOSTA KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             *Pending
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Brit, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Weim
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Set-Gord, Vizs
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Sloughi
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Afghan, Saluki, Whip
    Mr. M. J. Dougherty: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Dach, Eng Fox, Nor Elk, PBGV, Treeing Walker Coon
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. E. J. Ringle
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Grt Dane, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Sam
    Ms. J. A. Vanek: Akita, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Leonberger, Portuguese, Rottw
    Mr. D. W. Haddock: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. M. J. Dougherty
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Min Schn
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. M. J. Dougherty: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. S. B. Tietjen
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Bruss Grif
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Chihua, Shih Tzu, Yorks
    Mrs. J. P. Scott: Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pap
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. P. Scott
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Pood
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Shiba Inu
    Mrs. J. P. Scott: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz
    Dr. T. M. Davies: Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    J. Caputa: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    J. L. Lunder: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    *Pending: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. T. M. Davies
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Lowch            
    Mr. Ken Roux
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Lowch            
    Mr. Ken Roux
  • IN Crown Point (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    FORT DEARBORN BULL TERRIER CLUB (S)
    Lake County Fairgrounds
    889 S. Court Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Karen Toland, SHW SEC, PO BOX 828, C/O ROY JONES DOG SHOWS, AUBURN, IN 46706
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. F. Remer: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bull Ter (Color)            
    Linda Duncan
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bull Ter (Color)            
    Linda Duncan
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bull Ter (White)            
    Linda Duncan
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bull Ter (White)            
    Linda Duncan
  • OK Grove (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    NORTHEAST OKLAHOMA KENNEL CLUB
    Grove Civic Center
    1720 South Main Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. R. Cole
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Professor D. C. Taylor: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Dach, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of Hound Breeds
    *No Classes: Borz
    WORKING             Group: Professor D. C. Taylor
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Std Schn
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Bulldog
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Pood
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Professor D. C. Taylor: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: *Pending
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: *Pending
    Professor D. C. Taylor: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Dach, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    *No Classes: Borz
    NOHS WORKING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Std Schn
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Bulldog
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Pood
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Professor D. C. Taylor: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
  • PA Harrisburg (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    LEBANON COUNTY KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Pennsylvania Farm Show Complex
    Northwest Bldg
    Maclay & Cameron Sts
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. Constantine
    SPORTING             Group: R. H. Slay
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Pntr-GS, Weim
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Span-Boykin, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Vizs
    R. H. Slay: Pntr-GW, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Clum
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Mr. G. Bernard: Afghan, Bgle, Dach, Whip
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: R. H. Slay
    Mr. J. Constantine: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Grt Dane
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Std Schn
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw, St Bern, Sam
    W. Gunn: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Bullm, Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. E. B. Weiss
    R. H. Slay: Airdle, Am Staff, Border, Bull Ter, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Staf Bull
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. G. Bernard
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Pood Toy
    Mr. G. Bernard: Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    W. Gunn: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: W. Gunn
    Mr. J. Constantine: Boston
    W. Gunn: Fr Bull, Tib Span
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Bulldog, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Bergamasco
    W. Gunn: Brgr Pcrd, Briard
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Bouv, OES
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Canaan, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pemb-WC
    R. H. Slay: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brdr Coll, Card-WC, Coll
    Mr. G. Bernard: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Dr. R. D. Smith: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Alas Mal            
    Pam Fusco
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Alas Mal            
    Pam Fusco
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Briard            
    Mrs. Marcy C. Fine
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Briard            
    Mrs. Marcy C. Fine
  • PA Lancaster (I)
    CLUMBER SPANIEL CLUB OF AMERICA, INC.
    Lancaster Host Resorts
    2300 Lincoln Hwy East
    CLOSES: MARCH 23     12:00 p.m.
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • WA Moses Lake* (I)
    INLAND EMPIRE COLLIE CLUB (S)
    Grant County Fairgrounds
    Grant County Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    Mr. A. W. Eng: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Grad Openr, Versatility, Brace, Veteran
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Rough)            
    Marilee Earle
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Smooth)            
    Marilee Earle

APRIL 16 – SATURDAY

  • AZ Tucson (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF AMERICA
    Inn Suites Hotel
    475 N Granada Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Kevilee Watterson, SHW SEC, 7794 N PASEO MONSERRAT, TUCSON, AZ 85704
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Mr. D. L. Smith: Breed
  • AZ Tucson* (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF SOUTHERN ARIZONA, INC.
    Inn Suites Hotel
    475 N Granada Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 30     7:00 p.m.
    Kevilee Watterson, SHW SEC, 7794 N. Paseo Monserrat, Tucson, AZ 85704
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Ms. M. E. Gattone: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Miss B. Lee: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, POPN, PUTL
    Mr. C. Cornell: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
  • CA Bloomington (O)
    PAPILLON CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA
    Orange Empire Dog Club
    Orange Empire Dog Club
    18225 Santa Ana Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Peggy Butler, SHW SEC, 34743 The Farm Road, Wildomar, CA 92595
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. D. Vice: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Bloomington* (O)
    PAPILLON CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Orange Empire Dog Club
    Orange Empire Dog Club
    18225 Santa Ana Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Mrs. Peggy Butler, SHW SEC, 34743 The Farm Road, Wildomar, CA 92595
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. Walker: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. L. L. Andrus: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    DARLENE ANDERSON
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    DARLENE ANDERSON
  • CA Sacramento* (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SACRAMENTO KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Cal Expo Fairgrounds & Center
    1600 Exposition Blvd (Bld-C)
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. E. E. Bivin
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Span-Eng Ckr
    Mr. P. John: Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Lag Rom, Pointer, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    Mrs. D. Fenton: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Amer English Coon, Basenji, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Dach, Ibizan, Pharaoh, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: J. R. Walsh
    Mr. P. John: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn
    J. R. Walsh: Balance of Working Breeds
    *Pending: Boerboel, Chinook
    TERRIER             Group: D. McCoy
    Mr. P. John: Wst Highlnd
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff
    J. Schneider: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Lakelnd, Norwich Norfolk
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Irish Ter
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Airdle, Bdlgtn, Border, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Soft Coated
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    *Pending: Kerry, Rat Terrier, Staf Bull
    TOY             Group: Mrs. R. Kramer
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: Toy Manch
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Pood Toy
    Mrs. S. Newcomb: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Goldberg
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Pood
    D. McCoy: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. Newcomb
    J. R. Walsh: Pemb-WC
    Mrs. S. Newcomb: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, GSD
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. C. Williams
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Span-Eng Ckr
    Mr. P. John: Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Lag Rom, Pointer, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    Mrs. D. Fenton: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. R. C. Williams
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Amer English Coon, Basenji, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Dach, Ibizan, Pharaoh, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. R. C. Williams
    Mr. P. John: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn
    J. R. Walsh: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    *Pending: Boerboel, Chinook
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. C. Williams
    Mr. P. John: Wst Highlnd
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff
    J. Schneider: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Lakelnd, Norwich Norfolk
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Irish Ter
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Airdle, Bdlgtn, Border, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Soft Coated
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    *Pending: Kerry, Rat Terrier, Staf Bull
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. C. Williams
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: Toy Manch
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Pood Toy
    Mrs. S. Newcomb: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. C. Williams
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Pood
    D. McCoy: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. R. C. Williams
    J. R. Walsh: Pemb-WC
    Mrs. S. Newcomb: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, GSD
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. B. Brask: Nov A, Util A, Util B
    L. Beck: Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Versatility
    *Pending: Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. Goldberg
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Am Staff            
    Stephanie Carlile
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Am Staff            
    Stephanie Carlile
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Norwich            
    Leandra Little
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Norwich            
    Leandra Little
  • CA Silverado (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    WESTERN HOUND ASSOCIATION OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Oak Canyon Park
    5305 Santiago Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Hound Group, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Dach (Long), Dach (Smooth), Eng Fox, Dach (Wire), Harr, PBGV, Plott, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing and more
    Ms. M. L. Mercer: Afghan, Basenji, Greyhnd, Nor Elk, Otter, Pharaoh
    Mrs. L. Clark: Bgle (13 Under), Bgle (Over 13), RhoRidge, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. C. Coppel: Borz, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Port Pd Peq, ScotDeer
    Ms. K. Takeuchi: Saluki, Whip
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Hound Group            
    Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Afghan            
    Mrs. Eileen Laudermilch
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Amer English Coon            
    Heather Lindberg
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Am Fox            
    Heather Lindberg
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Basenji            
    Heather Lindberg
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Basset            
    Mr. Robert E Hutton
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bgle (13 Under)            
    Mr. Robert E Hutton
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bgle (Over 13)            
    Mr. Robert E Hutton
    SWEEPS PUPPY: B & T Coonhnd            
    Heather Lindberg
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bloodhnd            
    Heather Lindberg
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bluetick Coon            
    Heather Lindberg
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Borz            
    Neil T McDevitt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Cirneco            
    Heather Lindberg
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Long)            
    Mr. Robert E Hutton
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Smooth)            
    Mr. Robert E Hutton
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Eng Fox            
    Heather Lindberg
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Greyhnd            
    Heather Lindberg
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Wire)            
    Mr. Robert E Hutton
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Harr            
    Heather Lindberg
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ibizan            
    Neil T McDevitt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ir Wolf            
    Mrs. Maura High
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Nor Elk            
    Heather Lindberg
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Otter            
    Heather Lindberg
    SWEEPS PUPPY: PBGV            
    Heather Lindberg
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pharaoh            
    Neil T McDevitt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Plott            
    Heather Lindberg
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Port Pd Peq            
    Neil T McDevitt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Redbone Coon            
    Heather Lindberg
    SWEEPS PUPPY: RhoRidge            
    Ms. Nora Nieminski
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Saluki            
    Heather Lindberg
    SWEEPS PUPPY: ScotDeer            
    Neil T McDevitt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Sloughi            
    Heather Lindberg
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Treeing Walker Coon            
    Heather Lindberg
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Whip            
    Heather Lindberg
  • GA Perry* (I)
    ATLANTA KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. D. W. Haddock
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. D. S. Massey
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Set-Eng, Set-Irsh
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Vizs, Weim
    M. Macke: Pointer, Pntr-GW, Span-Boykin
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Brit, Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Set-Gord
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: F. R. Vogel
    Mrs. D. A. Quinlan: Dach
    Mr. M. J. Dougherty: Bloodhnd, Greyhnd, Harr, Ir Wolf, Otter, Plott
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Basenji, Borz, Cirneco, Ibizan, Pharaoh, Port Pd Peq, ScotDeer, Sloughi
    F. R. Vogel: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Alas Mal, Bullm
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. D. W. Haddock: Dobe, Grt Dane, Leonberger, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Akita, Boxer, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Grt Pyr, Kom, Kuv, Mast
    Ms. J. A. Vanek: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. W. Powell
    Mr. M. J. Dougherty: Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. P. Scott
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: I Greyhnd, Min Pin, Pap, Toy Manch
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Peke, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. J. P. Scott: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mrs. J. P. Scott: Pood
    Mr. M. J. Dougherty: Lhasa, Tib Ter
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Boston, Bulldog, Fr Bull
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. T. M. Davies
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: GSD
    P. P. Smith: Pemb-WC
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Shetld
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Dr. T. M. Davies: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. T. M. Davies
    Dr. T. M. Davies: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. V. Dombrowski
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Set-Eng, Set-Irsh
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Vizs, Weim
    M. Macke: Pointer, Pntr-GW, Span-Boykin
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Brit, Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Set-Gord
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. E. J. Ringle
    Mrs. D. A. Quinlan: Dach
    Mr. M. J. Dougherty: Bloodhnd, Greyhnd, Harr, Ir Wolf, Otter, Plott
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Basenji, Borz, Cirneco, Ibizan, Pharaoh, Port Pd Peq, ScotDeer, Sloughi
    F. R. Vogel: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. D. S. Massey
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Alas Mal, Bullm
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. D. W. Haddock: Dobe, Grt Dane, Leonberger, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Akita, Boxer, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Grt Pyr, Kom, Kuv, Mast
    Ms. J. A. Vanek: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. V. Dombrowski
    Mr. M. J. Dougherty: Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: M. Macke
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: I Greyhnd, Min Pin, Pap, Toy Manch
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Peke, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. J. P. Scott: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Hurlebaus
    Mrs. J. P. Scott: Pood
    Mr. M. J. Dougherty: Lhasa, Tib Ter
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Boston, Bulldog, Fr Bull
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. M. J. Dougherty
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: GSD
    P. P. Smith: Pemb-WC
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Shetld
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Dr. T. M. Davies: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    J. L. Lunder: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV
    J. Caputa: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
    *Pending: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. J. A. Vanek
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Alas Mal            
    Thomas Ferguson
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Alas Mal            
    Thomas Ferguson
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Lowch            
    Gini Denninger
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Lowch            
    Gini Denninger
  • GA Perry (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GORDON SETTER CLUB OF AMERICA, INC.
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    J. E. Gregory: Breed
  • GA Perry (I)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF THE MID-SOUTH
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    A. (. Eckenrode: Breed
  • GA Perry (I)
    SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB OF GREATER ATLANTA
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. C. Webster: Breed
  • IN Crown Point* (I)
    STEEL CITY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Lake County Fairgrounds
    889 S. Court Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
  • MD West Friendship (I)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF MARYLAND (S)
    Howard County Fairgrounds
    2210 Fairgrounds Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Theda B Askew, SHW SEC, 12 EDGEVALE RD, BALTIMORE, MD 21210
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    K. Watts: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Judi Arsenault
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Judi Arsenault
  • MD West Friendship (I)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF MARYLAND
    Howard County Fairgrounds
    2210 Fairgrounds Road
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Theda Askew, SHW SEC, 12 EDGEVALE RD, BALTIMORE, MD 21210
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    J. Watts: Breed
    K. Sarvinas: Jr. Showmanship
  • MD Westminster (I)
    BOSTON TERRIER CLUB OF MARYLAND
    Carroll County Agricultural Center
    706 Agricultural Center Dr
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Arden Shaw, SHW SEC, C/O SPECIALTY DOG SHOWS, 4819 BALLARTRAE, BLOOMFIELD, MD 48301
    FEE: $30.00
    A. M. Watkins: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MD Westminster (I)
    BOSTON TERRIER CLUB OF MARYLAND, INC. (S)
    Carroll County Agricultural Center
    706 Agricultural Center Dr
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Arden Shaw, SHW SEC, 4819 BALLARTRAE, BLOOMFIELD, MI 48301
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mrs. June A Penta
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. June A Penta
  • NC Charlotte (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF GREATER CHARLOTTE
    Piedmont Kennel Club Showplace
    13607 Choate Circle
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Patti Hart, SHW SEC, 838 Silver Fox Dr, Concord, NC 28025
    Ms. R. G. Sandell: Breed
  • NC Charlotte (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF GREATER CHARLOTTE
    Piedmont Kennel Club Showplace
    13607 Choate Circle
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Patti Hart, SHW SEC, 838 SILVER FOX DR, CONCORD, NC 28025
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mr. L. P. Bunch: Breed
  • OK Grove (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BARTLESVILLE KENNEL CLUB
    Grove Civic Center
    1720 South Main Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             C. A. Herbel
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Hound Breeds
    *No Classes: Borz
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Std Schn
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Berns Mtn, Grt Pyr, Kuv, Mast, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Kom, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Tibtn Mastiff
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Manch Ter
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Min Schn, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Pom, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Bulldog
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Pood
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    C. A. Herbel: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: *Pending
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    *No Classes: Borz
    NOHS WORKING             Group: *Pending
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Std Schn
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Berns Mtn, Grt Pyr, Kuv, Mast, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Kom, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Tibtn Mastiff
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Manch Ter
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Min Schn, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Pom, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Bulldog
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Pood
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: *Pending
    C. A. Herbel: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
  • PA Harrisburg (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    HARRISBURG KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Pennsylvania Farm Show Complex
    Northwest Bldg
    Maclay & Cameron Sts
    CLOSES: MARCH 30     12:00 p.m.
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $34.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. E. B. Weiss
    SPORTING             Group: W. Gunn
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Lag Rom
    Mr. G. Bernard: All Pointers, Ret-Lab
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
    R. H. Slay: Brit, Ret-Ches, Span-Boykin, Spin Ital, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    W. Gunn: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Ret-Gold
    HOUND             Group: Mr. G. Bernard
    W. Gunn: B & T Coonhnd, RhoRidge
    Mr. W. J. Coombs: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. W. J. Coombs
    P. Putman: Akita, Alas Mal, Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. Constantine: Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, St Bern, Std Schn
    R. H. Slay: Balance of Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Grt Dane
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    P. Putman: Parson Russell
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Toy Manch
    Mr. G. Bernard: Pood Toy
    Mr. J. Constantine: Yorks
    P. Putman: Chihua, Pug
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. Bernard
    P. Putman: Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mr. G. Bernard: Bulldog, Fr Bull, Pood
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Boston
    HERDING             Group: P. Putman
    Mr. W. J. Coombs: Pyre Shep
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Beard Coll, Briard
    P. Putman: Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep
    W. Gunn: Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Canaan, GSD, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    R. H. Slay: Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, OES, Pol Low Shp, Pulik
    K. Madden: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. Constantine
    Mr. J. Constantine: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: *Pending
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Lag Rom
    Mr. G. Bernard: All Pointers, Ret-Lab
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
    R. H. Slay: Brit, Ret-Ches, Span-Boykin, Spin Ital, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    W. Gunn: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Ret-Gold
    NOHS HOUND             Group: *Pending
    W. Gunn: B & T Coonhnd, RhoRidge
    Mr. W. J. Coombs: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: *Pending
    P. Putman: Akita, Alas Mal, Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. Constantine: Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, St Bern, Std Schn
    R. H. Slay: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Grt Dane
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    P. Putman: Parson Russell
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: *Pending
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Toy Manch
    Mr. G. Bernard: Pood Toy
    Mr. J. Constantine: Yorks
    P. Putman: Chihua, Pug
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    P. Putman: Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mr. G. Bernard: Bulldog, Fr Bull, Pood
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Boston
    NOHS HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. W. J. Coombs: Pyre Shep
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Beard Coll, Briard
    P. Putman: Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep
    W. Gunn: Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Canaan, GSD, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    R. H. Slay: Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, OES, Pol Low Shp, Pulik
    K. Madden: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. E. B. Weiss
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Alas Mal            
    Karen Taylor
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Alas Mal            
    Karen Taylor
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Briard            
    David Sullivan
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Briard            
    David Sullivan
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Rough)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Smooth)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Eng Spr            
    Deborah Kirk
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Eng Spr            
    Deborah Kirk
  • RI Warwick* (I)
    RHODE ISLAND KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    William Thayer Arena
    & Hockey Ring
    Sandy Lane
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. DiNardo
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
    *Pending: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. DiNardo
    P. L. Marsman: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. J. Murphy
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. D. B. Taylor
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Ms. D. B. Taylor: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: P. L. Marsman
    P. L. Marsman: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. E. Chase: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr
    Ms. L. Moffa: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
  • TX Austin
    AUSTIN KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Travis County Exposition Center
    7311 Decker Lane
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. G. Geringer
    SPORTING             Group: E. Sweigart
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Lag Rom, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Spin Ital, Wirehair Vizsla
    E. Sweigart: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: Dach, Nor Elk, PBGV, Whip
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    E. Sweigart: Portuguese, Sam
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: P. J. Green
    P. J. Green: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, Malt, Toy Manch
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mr. J. F. Booth: Am Esk Dog
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: P. J. Green
    Mr. J. F. Booth: Brgr Pcrd
    P. J. Green: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. F. Booth
    Mr. J. F. Booth: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. Bolus
  • WA Moses Lake* (I)
    EPHRATA-MOSES LAKE KENNEL CLUB
    Grant County Fairgrounds
    Grant County Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. D. J. Buxton
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. G. Morgan-Jones
    Mr. G. Doxtater: Lag Rom, Spin Ital, Vizs, Wirehair Vizsla
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Amer English Coon, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. G. Doxtater: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    D. J. Emslie: Grt Dane, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: D. J. Emslie
    D. J. Emslie: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Affenp, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Toy Manch, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. R. D. Albee: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: D. J. Emslie
    Mr. R. D. Albee: Pood
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. G. Doxtater
    D. J. Emslie: Coll
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Bergamasco, Min Amer Shep, Shetld
    Mr. G. Doxtater: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. G. Morgan-Jones
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. D. Albee
    Mr. G. Doxtater: Lag Rom, Spin Ital, Vizs, Wirehair Vizsla
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. R. D. Albee
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Amer English Coon, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. G. Doxtater: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. R. D. Albee
    D. J. Emslie: Grt Dane, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: D. Ferguson-Jones
    D. J. Emslie: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: D. Ferguson-Jones
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Affenp, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Toy Manch, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. R. D. Albee: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: D. Ferguson-Jones
    Mr. R. D. Albee: Pood
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: D. Ferguson-Jones
    D. J. Emslie: Coll
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Bergamasco, Min Amer Shep, Shetld
    Mr. G. Doxtater: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    Mr. A. W. Eng: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Grad Openr, POPN, PUTL, Versatility, Brace, Veteran
    *Pending: Brace, Veteran
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: D. Ferguson-Jones

APRIL 17 – SUNDAY

  • AZ Tucson* (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF SOUTHERN ARIZONA, INC.
    Inn Suites Hotel
    475 N Granada Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 30     7:00 p.m.
    Kevilee Watterson, SHW SEC, 7794 N. Paseo Monserrat, Tucson, AZ 85704
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Mr. R. J. Chesnut: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. C. Cornell: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, POPN, PUTL
    Miss B. Lee: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
  • CA Sacramento* (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SACRAMENTO KENNEL CLUB
    Cal Expo Fairgrounds & Center
    1600 Exposition Blvd (Bld-C)
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. R. Kramer
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. D. Fenton
    Mr. D. Thompson: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Eng Fox, Pharaoh, Plott, Redbone Coon, Treeing Walker Coon
    J. R. Walsh: Balance of Hound Breeds
    *Pending: Sloughi
    WORKING             Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mr. P. John: Blk Russn Terrier, Grt Dane, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. D. Fenton: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. S. Goldberg
    Mrs. S. Newcomb: Manch Ter
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Soft Coated
    Ms. P. Pressler-Tash: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd, Staf Bull, Wst Highlnd
    D. McCoy: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. S. Newcomb
    Mrs. S. Newcomb: Toy Manch
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Pood Toy
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Pood
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, GSD
    Mrs. S. Newcomb: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. S. Newcomb
    Mrs. S. Newcomb: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. R. Kramer
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Thompson
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. D. Thompson
    Mr. D. Thompson: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Eng Fox, Pharaoh, Plott, Redbone Coon, Treeing Walker Coon
    J. R. Walsh: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    *Pending: Sloughi
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. D. Thompson
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mr. P. John: Blk Russn Terrier, Grt Dane, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. D. Fenton: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. Thompson
    Mrs. S. Newcomb: Manch Ter
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Soft Coated
    Ms. P. Pressler-Tash: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd, Staf Bull, Wst Highlnd
    D. McCoy: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. D. Thompson
    Mrs. S. Newcomb: Toy Manch
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Pood Toy
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Thompson
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Pood
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. D. Thompson
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, GSD
    Mrs. S. Newcomb: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. M. Margolis: Nov A, Util A, Util B
    Ms. B. Brask: Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Versatility
    *Pending: Util A
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. Newcomb
  • CA Silverado (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    WESTERN HOUND ASSOCIATION OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Oak Canyon Park
    5305 Santiago Rd.
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Ms. K. Takeuchi: Hound Group, Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Eng Fox, Harr, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Plott, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Misc Breeds , Per and more
    C. Beyerle: Basenji, Dach (Long), Dach (Smooth), Greyhnd, Dach (Wire), Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon
    Ms. M. L. Mercer: Basset, Borz, Jr. Showmanship
    H. Lindberg: Bgle (13 Under), Bgle (Over 13)
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Ibizan, RhoRidge
    Mr. C. Coppel: Saluki, Whip
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Hound Group            
    Ms. Keiko Takeuchi
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Afghan            
    Mrs. Linda Clark
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Amer English Coon            
    Mr. Bo Bengston
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Am Fox            
    Heather Lindberg
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Basenji            
    Mrs. Linda Clark
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Basset            
    Mr. Bo Bengston
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bgle (13 Under)            
    Mr. Bo Bengston
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bgle (Over 13)            
    Mr. Bo Bengston
    SWEEPS PUPPY: B & T Coonhnd            
    Mr. Bo Bengston
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bloodhnd            
    Mr. Bo Bengston
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bluetick Coon            
    Mr. Bo Bengston
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Borz            
    Heather Lindberg
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Cirneco            
    Mr. Bo Bengston
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Long)            
    Mr. Bo Bengston
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Smooth)            
    Mr. Bo Bengston
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Eng Fox            
    Mr. Bo Bengston
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Greyhnd            
    Mrs. Linda Clark
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Wire)            
    Mr. Bo Bengston
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Harr            
    Mr. Bo Bengston
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ibizan            
    Mrs. Linda Clark
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ir Wolf            
    Mrs. Linda Clark
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Nor Elk            
    Mrs. Linda Clark
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Otter            
    Mr. Bo Bengston
    SWEEPS PUPPY: PBGV            
    Mr. Bo Bengston
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pharaoh            
    Mrs. Linda Clark
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Plott            
    Mr. Bo Bengston
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Port Pd Peq            
    Mrs. Linda Clark
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Redbone Coon            
    Mrs. Linda Clark
    SWEEPS PUPPY: RhoRidge            
    Mrs. Lin Hanlin
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Saluki            
    Mr. Jim Griffin
    SWEEPS PUPPY: ScotDeer            
    Heather Lindberg
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Sloughi            
    Mr. Bo Bengston
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Treeing Walker Coon            
    Mr. Bo Bengston
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Whip            
    Mrs. Linda Clark
  • GA Perry (I)
    ALASKAN MALAMUTE CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Sandy Weaver Carman
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mrs. Sandy Weaver Carman
  • GA Perry (I)
    AMERICAN BULLMASTIFF ASSOCIATION, INC. (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Kara Gonzalez
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mrs. Kara Gonzalez
  • GA Perry (I)
    AMERICAN BULLMASTIFF ASSOCIATION, INC. (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. D. W. Haddock: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mr. Lance Deloria
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mr. Lance Deloria
  • GA Perry (I)
    ATLANTA DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Breed
  • GA Perry (I)
    ATLANTA DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Diane McGarvey
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Diane McGarvey
  • GA Perry (I)
    AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mrs. Gaye Lynn Todd
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Gaye Lynn Todd
  • GA Perry (I)
    CHATTAHOOCHEE WEIMARANER CLUB
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • GA Perry (I)
    CHIHUAHUA CLUB OF ATLANTA (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Long)            
    Arthur Johnson
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Smooth)            
    Arthur Johnson
  • GA Perry (I)
    COCKER SPANIEL SPECIALTY CLUB OF GEORGIA (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. R. Ward: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Black)            
    Ms. Collette Jaynes
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (ASCOB)            
    Ms. Collette Jaynes
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Parti)            
    Ms. Collette Jaynes
  • GA Perry (I)
    DOGWOOD ROTTWEILER CLUB OF METROPOLITAN ATLANTA (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mr. Brian Beard
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mr. Brian Beard
  • GA Perry (I)
    GEORGIA BOXER CLUB (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    P. DeHetre: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Andrea Bradford M.D.
  • GA Perry (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GEORGIA BRITTANY CLUB (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • GA Perry (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB OF ATLANTA (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • GA Perry (I)
    GORDON SETTER CLUB OF AMERICA, INC.
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Breed
  • GA Perry (I)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF THE MID-SOUTH (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    Mr. W. Benoit: Breed
    Mr. C. J. Quinlan: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mr. James Perry Taylor
  • GA Perry (I)
    GREATER SWISS MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mr. James Perry Taylor
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mr. James Perry Taylor
  • GA Perry (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF GEORGIA, INC. (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 30     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $20.00
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • GA Perry (I)
    LAGOTTO ROMAGNOLO CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. G. Morsiani: Breed
    M. Macke: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mr. Wayne Holbrook
  • GA Perry (I)
    METROPOLITAN ATLANTA SAMOYED CLUB (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Mr. D. W. Haddock: Breed
    Mrs. S. C. Webster: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • GA Perry (I)
    METROPOLITAN ATLANTA SAMOYED CLUB (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00
    Mrs. S. C. Webster: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
  • GA Perry (I)
    NORTH GEORGIA HOUND ASSOCIATION (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    Mr. M. J. Dougherty: Afghan, Basenji, Borz, Cirneco, Ibizan, Pharaoh, Port Pd Peq, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Whip
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basset, Bgle (13 Under), Bgle (Over 13), B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Harr, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Plott, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, and more
    J. Cerasini: Dach (Long), Dach (Smooth), Dach (Wire)
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Afghan            
    Jim Owens
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Afghan            
    Jim Owens
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Amer English Coon            
    Jim Owens
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Amer English Coon            
    Jim Owens
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Am Fox            
    Patricia Thompson-Hodges
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Am Fox            
    Patricia Thompson-Hodges
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Basenji            
    Patricia Thompson-Hodges
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Basenji            
    Patricia Thompson-Hodges
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Basset            
    Patricia Thompson-Hodges
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Basset            
    Patricia Thompson-Hodges
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bgle (13 Under)            
    Patricia Thompson-Hodges
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bgle (13 Under)            
    Patricia Thompson-Hodges
    SWEEPS PUPPY: B & T Coonhnd            
    Jim Owens
    SWEEPS VETERANS: B & T Coonhnd            
    Jim Owens
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bgle (Over 13)            
    Patricia Thompson-Hodges
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bgle (Over 13)            
    Patricia Thompson-Hodges
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bloodhnd            
    Patricia Thompson-Hodges
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bloodhnd            
    Patricia Thompson-Hodges
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bluetick Coon            
    Jim Owens
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bluetick Coon            
    Jim Owens
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Borz            
    Jim Owens
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Borz            
    Jim Owens
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Cirneco            
    Jim Owens
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Cirneco            
    Jim Owens
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Long)            
    Patricia Thompson-Hodges
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Dach (Long)            
    Patricia Thompson-Hodges
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Smooth)            
    Patricia Thompson-Hodges
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Dach (Smooth)            
    Patricia Thompson-Hodges
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Eng Fox            
    Jim Owens
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Eng Fox            
    Jim Owens
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Greyhnd            
    Jim Owens
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Greyhnd            
    Jim Owens
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Wire)            
    Patricia Thompson-Hodges
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Dach (Wire)            
    Patricia Thompson-Hodges
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Harr            
    Jim Owens
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Harr            
    Jim Owens
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ibizan            
    Jim Owens
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Ibizan            
    Jim Owens
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ir Wolf            
    Patricia Thompson-Hodges
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Ir Wolf            
    Patricia Thompson-Hodges
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Nor Elk            
    Patricia Thompson-Hodges
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Nor Elk            
    Patricia Thompson-Hodges
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Otter            
    Patricia Thompson-Hodges
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Otter            
    Patricia Thompson-Hodges
    SWEEPS PUPPY: PBGV            
    Jim Owens
    SWEEPS VETERANS: PBGV            
    Jim Owens
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pharaoh            
    Jim Owens
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Pharaoh            
    Jim Owens
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Plott            
    Patricia Thompson-Hodges
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Plott            
    Patricia Thompson-Hodges
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Port Pd Peq            
    Patricia Thompson-Hodges
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Port Pd Peq            
    Patricia Thompson-Hodges
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Redbone Coon            
    Jim Owens
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Redbone Coon            
    Jim Owens
    SWEEPS PUPPY: RhoRidge            
    Patricia Thompson-Hodges
    SWEEPS VETERANS: RhoRidge            
    Patricia Thompson-Hodges
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Saluki            
    Jim Owens
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Saluki            
    Jim Owens
    SWEEPS PUPPY: ScotDeer            
    Patricia Thompson-Hodges
    SWEEPS VETERANS: ScotDeer            
    Patricia Thompson-Hodges
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Sloughi            
    Jim Owens
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Sloughi            
    Jim Owens
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Treeing Walker Coon            
    Jim Owens
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Treeing Walker Coon            
    Jim Owens
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Whip            
    Jim Owens
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Whip            
    Jim Owens
  • GA Perry (I)
    PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI CLUB OF GREATER ATLANTA, INC (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00
    Mrs. M. J. Your: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Linda Muglach
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Linda Muglach
  • GA Perry (I)
    SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB OF GREATER ATLANTA (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Mr. D. L. Thacker: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Susan Wise
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Susan Wise
  • GA Perry (I)
    VIZSLA CLUB OF METRO ATLANTA (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mrs. Helen Sanderson
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Helen Sanderson
  • GA Perry* (I)
    WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER CLUB OF GREATER ATLANTA (S)
    Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
    401 Larry Walker Parkway
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    Ms. C. M. Gonzalez: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • IN Crown Point* (I)
    STEEL CITY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Lake County Fairgrounds
    889 S. Court Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
  • MA Boxborough (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHIRE
    Holiday Inn Boxborough Woods
    242 Adams Place
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Diane B Benoit, SHW SEC, 600 Bean Hill Rd, Northfield, NH 03276
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. M. Cheeks: Breed
  • MD Westminster (I)
    BOSTON TERRIER CLUB OF MARYLAND (S)
    Carroll County Agricultural Center
    706 Agricultural Center Dr
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Arden Shaw, SHW SEC, 4891 BALLARTRAE, C/O SPECIALTY DOG SHOW, BLOOMFIELD, MI 48301
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. A. Sanford: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Kenneth Kaufman
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Kenneth Kaufman
  • OK Grove (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BARTLESVILLE KENNEL CLUB
    Grove Civic Center
    1720 South Main Street
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. L. C. Abbott
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All Hound Breeds
    *No Classes: Borz
    WORKING             Group: Mr. L. F. Sosa
    Mr. L. F. Sosa: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: C. A. Herbel
    C. A. Herbel: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: C. A. Herbel
    C. A. Herbel: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
    C. A. Herbel: Fr Bull
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Pood
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: C. A. Herbel
    C. A. Herbel: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: C. A. Herbel
  • PA Harrisburg (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    MASON AND DIXON KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Pennsylvania Farm Show Complex
    Northwest Bldg
    Maclay & Cameron Sts
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. W. J. Coombs
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. Bernard
    W. Gunn: Ret-Lab
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Spin Ital, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Brit, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    R. H. Slay: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. E. B. Weiss
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Afghan, Bgle, Dach, Whip
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    P. Putman: Leonberger
    Mr. G. Bernard: Newf
    W. Gunn: Dobe, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam
    Mr. W. J. Coombs: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. K. Kauffman
    Mr. G. Bernard: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: W. Gunn
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Pug
    Mr. G. Bernard: Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava
    Mr. K. Kauffman: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mr. K. Kauffman: Pood
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Bulldog, Tib Span
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Boston
    HERDING             Group: R. H. Slay
    Mr. G. Bernard: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Beard Coll, Beauceron, Briard
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Pulik
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, OES, Pol Low Shp
    R. H. Slay: Bouv, Canaan, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    P. Putman: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: R. H. Slay
    R. H. Slay: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: P. Putman
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Briard            
    Ms. Carol S Brown
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Briard            
    Ms. Carol S Brown
  • RI Warwick* (I)
    RHODE ISLAND KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    William Thayer Arena
    & Hockey Ring
    Sandy Lane
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. S. DiNardo
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. J. Murphy
    Mrs. S. DiNardo: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: *Pending
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: P. L. Marsman
    Mrs. S. DiNardo: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. D. B. Taylor
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. J. Murphy
    Ms. D. B. Taylor: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. B. Taylor
    *Pending: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. T. W. Coen
    Mr. T. W. Coen: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. S. DiNardo
    Mrs. S. DiNardo: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. DiNardo
  • TX Austin
    AUSTIN KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Travis County Exposition Center
    7311 Decker Lane
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             P. J. Green
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. L. Olson
    Ms. L. Olson: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: E. Sweigart
    E. Sweigart: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    P. J. Green: Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Malt, Pood Toy
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Peke, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Yorks
    E. Sweigart: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Am Esk Dog
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Xoloitzcuintli
    P. J. Green: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    P. J. Green: Brgr Pcrd
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. L. Olson
    Ms. L. Olson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: E. Sweigart
  • TX Pottsboro (I)
    MASTIFF CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Tanglewood Resort
    290 Tanglewood Circle
    CLOSES: MARCH 30     2:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Ms. Courtney Dieckman
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Ms. Courtney Dieckman
  • WA Moses Lake* (I)
    EPHRATA-MOSES LAKE KENNEL CLUB
    Grant County Fairgrounds
    Grant County Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    SPORTING             Group: D. J. Emslie
    D. J. Emslie: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. G. Morgan-Jones
    Mr. R. D. Albee: Afghan
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Amer English Coon, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: D. J. Emslie
    Mr. G. Doxtater: Grt Dane, Leonberger
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Sam, Sib Hky
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. G. Doxtater
    Mr. G. Doxtater: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. G. Morgan-Jones
    D. Ferguson-Jones: Chin Cr, Pom, Pood Toy, Toy Fox Terrier
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
    D. J. Emslie: Fr Bull
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
    Mr. G. Doxtater: Coll
    D. J. Emslie: Shetld
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Bergamasco, Min Amer Shep
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: D. J. Emslie
    D. J. Emslie: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: D. J. Emslie
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: D. Ferguson-Jones
    D. J. Emslie: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: D. Ferguson-Jones
    Mr. R. D. Albee: Afghan
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Amer English Coon, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: D. Ferguson-Jones
    Mr. G. Doxtater: Grt Dane, Leonberger
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Sam, Sib Hky
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. D. Albee
    Mr. G. Doxtater: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. D. Albee
    D. Ferguson-Jones: Chin Cr, Pom, Pood Toy, Toy Fox Terrier
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. D. Albee
    D. J. Emslie: Fr Bull
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. R. D. Albee
    Mr. G. Doxtater: Coll
    D. J. Emslie: Shetld
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Bergamasco, Min Amer Shep
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. A. W. Eng: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Grad Openr, Versatility
    To Be Assigned: Brace, Veteran
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. G. Morgan-Jones

APRIL 18 – MONDAY

  • NV Sparks (I)
    AMERICAN SHETLAND SHEEPDOG ASSOCIATION (P)
    John Ascugas Motel & Casino
    1100 Nugget Avenue
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FUTURITY: Shetld            
    Greg Speaks

APRIL 19 – TUESDAY

  • TX Pottsboro (I)
    MASTIFF CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Tanglewood Resort
    290 Tanglewood Circle
    CLOSES: MARCH 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $24.00
    MATURITY: Mast            
    Ms. Nancy F Harvey
    FUTURITY: Mast            
    Ms. Nancy F Harvey

APRIL 20 – WEDNESDAY

  • GA Atlanta (I)
    AMERICAN SHIH TZU CLUB, INC.
    Holiday Inn Select Perimeter
    Holiday Inn Select
    4386 Chamblee-Dunwoody Rd
    CLOSES: APRIL 6     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. Cozart: Breed
  • TX Pottsboro (I)
    MASTIFF CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Tanglewood Resort
    290 Tanglewood Circle
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $24.00
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Mast            
    Mr. Fred Hyer
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Mast            
    Mr. Fred Hyer

APRIL 20 – WEDNESDAY thru APRIL 23 – SATURDAY

  • NV Sparks (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    AMERICAN SHETLAND SHEEPDOG ASSOCIATION (4)
    John Ascugas Motel & Casino
    1100 Nugget Avenue
    CLOSES: APRIL 1
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $40.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Y. Samuelson: B
    Ms. L. C. More: D, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. E. S. Worthington: I

APRIL 21 – THURSDAY

  • CA City of Industry
    CONEJO KENNEL CLUB
    Industry Hills Exposition Center
    16200 Temple Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. H. J. Williams
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. M. Brown
    Mrs. S. Brown: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    Dr. A. W. Krause: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: A. D. Hussin
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    A. D. Hussin: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. C. Ramirez
    Mr. J. R. Cole: I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp
    Mr. J. C. Ramirez: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: A. D. Hussin
    A. D. Hussin: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. M. Brown
    Mr. J. M. Brown: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: C. Clark
  • GA Atlanta (I)
    AMERICAN SHIH TZU CLUB, INC.
    Holiday Inn Select Perimeter
    Holiday Inn Select
    4386 Chamblee-Dunwoody Rd
    CLOSES: APRIL 6     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    C. A. Herbel: Breed
  • IN Terre Haute (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    TERRE HAUTE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Wabash Valley Fairgrounds
    US 41 South
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
  • PA Gettysburg (I)
    PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI CLUB OF THE POTOMAC (P)
    Eisenhower Hotel & Conference Center
    2634 Emmittsburg Road
    includes the „All Star Events Complex“
    Rhonda Toren, SHW SEC, 5474 DELPHINIUM CT, COLUMBIA, MD 21045
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Pemb-WC            
    Karen Gunzel
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pemb-WC            
    Karen Gunzel

APRIL 21 – THURSDAY thru APRIL 22 – FRIDAY

  • TX Pottsboro (I)
    MASTIFF CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (2)
    Tanglewood Resort
    290 Tanglewood Circle
    CLOSES: MARCH 30     2:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    H. Scott: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

APRIL 22 – FRIDAY

  • CA City of Industry
    CONEJO KENNEL CLUB
    Industry Hills Exposition Center
    16200 Temple Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. M. Brown
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    Mr. J. M. Brown: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. H. J. Williams
    A. D. Hussin: Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook
    Mr. H. J. Williams: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. H. Clark
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd
    Mrs. C. H. Clark: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. S. Dillin
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. S. Brown: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: A. D. Hussin
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Pood
    A. D. Hussin: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. S. Dillin
    Mrs. S. Dillin: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. Brown
  • CA Vallejo* (I)
    NORTHERN CALIFORNIA PUG CLUB (S)
    Solano County Fairgrounds
    900 Fairgrounds Drive
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    Roberta Martin, SHW SEC, 1321 Robbers Ravine Road, Colfax, CA 95713
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. J. M. Allen: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. C. A. Curtis: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Diana Hedstrom
  • CA Woodland (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GOLD COUNTRY ENGLISH SETTER FANCIERS (S)
    Yolo County Fairgrounds
    Exhibit Hall
    P O Box 826
    CLOSES: APRIL 8
    Debi Best, SHW SEC, 2463 EASY ST, SAN LEANDRO, CA 94578
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Conor McFadden
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Conor McFadden
  • CA Woodland* (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GOLD COUNTRY ENGLISH SETTER FANCIERS (S)
    Yolo County Fairgrounds
    Exhibit Hall
    P O Box 826
    CLOSES: APRIL 8
    Debi Best, SHW SEC, 2463 EASY ST, SAN LEANDRO, CA 94578
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mrs. Florence A Males
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Florence A Males
  • GA Atlanta (I)
    AMERICAN SHIH TZU CLUB, INC. (P)
    Holiday Inn Select Perimeter
    Holiday Inn Select
    4386 Chamblee-Dunwoody Rd
    CLOSES: APRIL 6     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $24.00
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Shih Tzu            
    Mr. Gregory Larson
  • ID Lewiston* (I)
    PALOUSE HILLS DOG FANCIERS, INC.
    Nez Perce County Fairgrounds
    Main & Second Bldg
    13th St & Burrell Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             N. C. Russell
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. A. Anderson
    Mr. G. A. Anderson: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Mr. R. E. Garren: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. C. Haller
    N. C. Russell: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. E. Young
    Mrs. E. Young: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. C. Haller
    Mr. G. A. Dunlop: Pood Toy
    Ms. C. Haller: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. A. Dunlop
    Mr. G. A. Dunlop: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. H. Glendinning
    Mrs. H. Glendinning: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. E. Young
    Mrs. E. Young: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. L. L. Andrus: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. E. Young
  • IN Terre Haute (I/O)
    BLOOMINGTON INDIANA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Wabash Valley Fairgrounds
    US 41 South
    CLOSES: APRIL 6     12:00 p.m.
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
  • LA Bossier City (I)
    SHREVEPORT KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Bossier Civic Center
    620 Benton Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mrs. L. Clark: Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Vizs
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mr. N. Horn: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: B. Birdsong
    D. Conod: Grt Dane
    Mrs. L. Clark: Akita, Alas Mal, Bullm, Giant Schn
    B. Birdsong: Balance of Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Mast
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. L. W. Bisso
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Toy Manch
    Mr. D. Sutton: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: D. Conod
    Dr. S. Keating: Span Water
    Mrs. L. Clark: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Pyre Shep, Swed Vallhund
    D. Conod: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. L. W. Bisso
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. L. W. Bisso
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    SPRINGFIELD KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: APRIL 6     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. R. C. Davies
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Alston
    Mrs. M. Alston: All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. R. A. Indeglia
    Mrs. H. Clark: RhoRidge
    Mrs. M. Alston: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. M. Alston
    Mrs. H. Clark: Sam
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Grt Dane, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. P. A. Hess: Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern
    Mrs. M. Alston: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mr. H. Clark: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. H. Clark: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. A. Hess
    Mrs. P. A. Hess: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. R. A. Indeglia
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. R. C. Davies
  • MD Timonium (I)
    AMERICAN TIBETAN MASTIFF ASSOCIATION (S)
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    J. Owens: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Catherine S DiGiacomo
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mrs. Catherine S DiGiacomo
  • MD Timonium (I)
    CHIHUAHUA CLUB OF MARYLAND (S)
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00
    Ms. B. J. Wood: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Long)            
    Karen Ronay
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Smooth)            
    Karen Ronay
  • MD Timonium (I)
    CHIHUAHUA CLUB OF MARYLAND
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00
    J. Jackson: Breed
  • MD Timonium (I)
    COLUMBIA TERRIER ASSOCIATION OF MARYLAND (S)
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    P. J. Green: Airdle, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Lakelnd, Parson Russell, Skye
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Am Staff, Austr, Bull Ter (Color), Bull Ter (White), Min Bull Terrs, Norfolk, Norwich, Sealym, Soft Coated
    Ms. K. Brown: Border, Irish Ter, Kerry, Min Schn, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Cairn
    Mr. D. L. Evans: Scotti, Staf Bull
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Cairn            
    Mary Havens
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Cairn            
    Mary Havens
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Fox Ter (Smooth)            
    Valeria Richard
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Fox Ter (Wire)            
    Valeria Richard
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Scotti            
    Cindy Cooke
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Skye            
    Dr. Daniel W Dowling
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Wst Highlnd            
    Allison Platt
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Wst Highlnd            
    Allison Platt
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Parson Russell            
    Dr. Daniel W Dowling
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Parson Russell            
    Dr. Daniel W Dowling
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Kerry            
    Dr. Daniel Dowling
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Am Staff            
    Carol Collins
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Am Staff            
    Carol Collins
  • MD Timonium (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GREATER WASHINGTON BOUVIER DES FLANDRES CLUB
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Breed
  • MD Timonium (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GREATER WASHINGTON BOUVIER DES FLANDRES CLUB (S)
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Dr. Gerard C Penta
  • MD Timonium* (I)
    GUNPOWDER RIVER GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF MARYLAND (S)
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Dr. S. D. Herman: Breed
    Ms. V. A. Brown: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Julie Dugan
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Julie Dugan
  • MD Timonium (I)
    METROPOLITAN BALTIMORE DACHSHUND CLUB (S)
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Ms. L. Allen: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Long)            
    Claire Wisch
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Smooth)            
    Claire Wisch
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Wire)            
    Claire Wisch
  • MD Timonium (I)
    METROPOLITAN BALTIMORE DACHSHUND CLUB
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. Simmons: Breed
  • MD Timonium* (I)
    METROPOLITAN BALTIMORE DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. W. J. Coombs: Breed
    Mr. D. A. Levinson: Obedience
  • MD Timonium (I)
    NATIONAL CAPITAL BEARDED COLLIE CLUB (S)
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. Dumbrell: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Amy Steltz
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Amy Steltz
  • MD Timonium (I)
    POTOMAC BOXER CLUB (S)
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    J. Keil: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Susan Blue
  • MD Timonium (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    POTOMAC IRISH SETTER CLUB (S)
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $12.00-2nd
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Jennifer Pahl
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mrs. Jennifer Pahl
  • MD Timonium (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    WASHINGTON POODLE CLUB, INC. (S)
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $33.00-2nd
    Mr. E. Dziuk: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pood Toy            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pood (Min)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pood (Std)            
  • MD Timonium (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    WASHINGTON POODLE CLUB, INC. (S)
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $33.00-2nd
    Miss M. J. Harwood: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pood Toy            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pood (Min)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pood (Std)            
  • MD Timonium (I)
    WEIMARANER CLUB OF THE WASHINGTON DC AREA (S)
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    D. P. Cline: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mrs. Susie Shepard
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Susie Shepard
  • MD Timonium (I)
    WEIMARANER CLUB OF THE WASHINGTON DC AREA
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    J. A. Smith: Breed
  • OH Gahanna (I) (Evening)
    BUCKEYE BULLDOG CLUB (S)
    Agility And Rally For Fun Dog Training Ctr
    1000 Morrison Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    Ms. Robin Russell, SHW SEC, 9084 BALTIMORE PHILLIPSBURG RD, BROOKVILLE, OH 45309
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mr. W. L. McAfee: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mike McCoy
  • PA Gettysburg (I)
    PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI CLUB OF THE POTOMAC
    Eisenhower Hotel & Conference Center
    2634 Emmittsburg Road
    includes the „All Star Events Complex“
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    Rhonda Toren, SHW SEC, 5474 Delphinium Ct, Columbia, MD 21045
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. T. A. Hansen: B
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: D, I, Jr. Showmanship

APRIL 23 – SATURDAY

  • AR Fayetteville (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    NORTHWEST ARKANSAS KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Washington County Fairgrounds
    2536 N McConnell Avenue
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. F. W. Schwartz
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. Martorella
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. B. Stenmark
    Ms. M. Martorella: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. M. Martorella
    Mrs. F. Haupt: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Pood (Std)
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. F. Haupt
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. F. Haupt
    Mrs. F. Haupt: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. B. Stenmark
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. F. Haupt
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. M. Martorella
    Ms. M. Martorella: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. F. Haupt
    Mrs. F. Haupt: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. F. Haupt
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. M. Martorella
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. Martorella
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Pood (Std)
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. M. Martorella
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. M. Martorella
  • CA City of Industry (O)
    ANGELES CANYON DOG CLUB
    Industry Hills Exposition Center
    16200 Temple Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. L. Boutwell
    SPORTING             Group: A. D. Hussin
    Mrs. S. Dillin: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mrs. S. Brown: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
    Mr. H. J. Williams: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn
    A. D. Hussin: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    Dr. A. W. Krause: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: *Pending
    A. D. Hussin: I Greyhnd, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Hava, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Pom, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Fr Bull
    Mr. J. M. Brown: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: GSD
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: All Miscellaneous Breeds
  • CA City of Industry* (I)
    CHINESE CRESTED CLUB OF GREATER LOS ANGELES (S)
    Industry Hills Exposition Center
    16200 Temple Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. S. M. Indelicato: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    David Murray
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    David Murray
  • CA City of Industry (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA CHIHUAHUA CLUB (S)
    Industry Hills Exposition Center
    16200 Temple Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. G. Pardue: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Long)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Smooth)            
  • CA Claremont* (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF LOS ANGELES COUNTY, INC.
    Hotel Claremont
    840 So Indian Hill Blvd
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    Carol Hudd, SHW SEC, 5555 El Camino Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89118
  • CA Vallejo* (I/O)
    CHIEF SOLANO KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Solano County Fairgrounds
    900 Fairgrounds Drive
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. F. C. Bassett
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Set-Gord
    Mr. T. Stacy: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, Set-Eng
    Mrs. C. Vogels: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Whip
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Bullm, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. C. Vogels: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. C. Vogels
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. V. Daniels
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Set-Gord
    Mr. T. Stacy: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, Set-Eng
    Mrs. C. Vogels: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Whip
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Bullm, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mrs. C. Vogels: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. V. Daniels
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. K. Y. Curtis: Nov A, Nov B, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A
    Mrs. N. Grimm: Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Open A
    Mr. C. A. Curtis: Begnr Nov A, POPN, Util B
    *Pending: Begnr Nov A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Set-Gord            
    Mrs. Anita Gage
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Set-Gord            
    Mrs. Anita Gage
  • CT Bethel (I/O)
    TRI-COUNTY COLLIE BREEDERS ASSOCIATION OF SOUTH EASTERN NY (S)
    Fairfield Extension Center
    67 Stony Hill Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 18 Plainfield Road, Cummington, MA 01026
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. G. M. Means: Breed
    Mrs. P. A. Yaeger: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Rough)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Smooth)            
  • CT Bethel (I/O)
    TRI-COUNTY COLLIE BREEDERS ASSOCIATION OF SOUTH EASTERN NY
    Fairfield Extension Center
    67 Stony Hill Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 18 Plainfield Road, Cummington, MA 01026
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. B. L. Schwartz: Breed
  • GA Atlanta (I)
    AMERICAN SHIH TZU CLUB, INC. (S)
    Holiday Inn Select Perimeter
    Holiday Inn Select
    4386 Chamblee-Dunwoody Rd
    CLOSES: APRIL 6     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Dr. J. V. Ioia: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • ID Lewiston* (I)
    PALOUSE HILLS DOG FANCIERS, INC.
    Nez Perce County Fairgrounds
    Main & Second Bldg
    13th St & Burrell Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. J. Goldstein
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. H. Glendinning
    Mrs. H. Glendinning: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. C. Haller
    Ms. C. Haller: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. G. K. Newton
    Mr. G. K. Newton: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Mr. R. E. Garren: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. E. Young
    Mrs. E. Young: Pood Toy
    Mrs. J. Goldstein: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Ms. G. Kerr: Bichon, Fr Bull, Schip, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Coton de Tulear, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mrs. E. Young: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson
    Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Ms. G. Kerr: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. P. Andrus: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Miss S. Broom
  • IN Terre Haute* (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    TERRE HAUTE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Wabash Valley Fairgrounds
    US 41 South
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
  • LA Bossier City (I)
    SHREVEPORT KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Bossier Civic Center
    620 Benton Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. L. W. Bisso
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mr. N. Horn: Ret-Ches, Ret-Gold, Span-Wel Spr
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    Mrs. L. Clark: Bgle, RhoRidge
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Afghan, Basset, Borz, Cirneco, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Port Pd Peq, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi
    D. Conod: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: D. Conod
    Mrs. C. De La Garza: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Grt Dane, Mast, Sam, Sib Hky
    D. Conod: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    D. Conod: Cairn
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    D. Conod: Peke
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Mr. D. Sutton: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mrs. L. Clark: Austrl Cat Dg, Bouv, GSD, Pemb-WC
    Mr. N. Horn: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. D. Sutton
    Mr. D. Sutton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. Sutton
  • MA West Springfield* (I)
    PIONEER VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. M. Alston
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. W. G. Willhauck
    Mrs. P. A. Hess: Pointer, Set-Gord, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Wel Spr
    Mr. P. Campanella: Brit, Pntr-GS, All Retrievers, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-Fld, Vizs, Weim
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mrs. M. Alston: RhoRidge
    Mr. H. Clark: B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Dach (Wire), Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Saluki
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. A. Hess
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Sam
    Mrs. P. A. Hess: Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Sib Hky
    Mrs. M. Alston: Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. H. Clark: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Min Pin, Pom, Pood Toy
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. R. A. Indeglia
    Mrs. K. B. Kolbert: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Boston
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. W. G. Willhauck
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: All Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. M. Alston
    Mrs. M. Alston: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    To Be Assigned: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. A. S. Patrizio
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pug            
    Marge Calthrap
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Pug            
    Marge Calthrap
  • MA West Springfield (I) (Evening) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    YANKEE PUG DOG CLUB
    Eastern States Expo
    1305 memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 18 PLAINFIELD RD, CUMMINGTON, MA 01026
    FEE: $29.00
    Mr. P. A. McManus: Breed
  • MD Timonium* (I)
    OLD DOMINION KENNEL CLUB OF NORTHERN VIRGINIA, INC. (S)
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             D. P. Cline
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. G. C. Penta
    D. P. Cline: Set-Irsh
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Pntr-GS, Ret-Lab, Weim
    J. A. Smith: Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Wel Spr, Vizs
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. A. Penta
    Dr. E. Liebes: Borz
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Dach
    Mr. D. J. Hyman: RhoRidge
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Afghan, PBGV
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Pharaoh, ScotDeer
    D. P. Cline: Basset, Cirneco, Ir Wolf
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Liebes
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Dobe
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Std Schn
    Dr. E. Liebes: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Sam
    Mr. J. L. Ronald: AnatolShep, Bullm, Dogue de Brdx, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    J. A. Smith: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Irish Ter
    Miss E. J. Bradley: Scotti
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Austr, Kerry, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Russel Terr
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Border, Glen Imaal, Lakelnd, Skye, Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Pom
    D. P. Cline: Cav KC Spans, Pood Toy
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Chihua, Yorks
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Dr. S. B. Barker: Lhasa
    Mr. J. L. Ronald: Boston, Bulldog, Dalm, Fr Bull, Tib Span
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. E. Liebes
    Mr. D. J. Hyman: AustrlShep, Brdr Coll
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. L. Ronald
    Mr. J. L. Ronald: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. J. L. Liebes
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. B. E. Jung
    D. P. Cline: Set-Irsh
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Pntr-GS, Ret-Lab, Weim
    J. A. Smith: Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Wel Spr, Vizs
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. N. Dee
    Dr. E. Liebes: Borz
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Dach
    Mr. D. J. Hyman: RhoRidge
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Afghan, PBGV
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Pharaoh, ScotDeer
    D. P. Cline: Basset, Cirneco, Ir Wolf
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. K. Ronald
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Dobe
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Std Schn
    Dr. E. Liebes: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Sam
    Mr. J. L. Ronald: AnatolShep, Bullm, Dogue de Brdx, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    J. A. Smith: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. L. Howse
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Irish Ter
    Miss E. J. Bradley: Scotti
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Austr, Kerry, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Russel Terr
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Border, Glen Imaal, Lakelnd, Skye, Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. N. Dee
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Pom
    D. P. Cline: Cav KC Spans, Pood Toy
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Chihua, Yorks
    Mrs. J. A. Penta: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. M. Buehler
    Dr. S. B. Barker: Lhasa
    Mr. J. L. Ronald: Boston, Bulldog, Dalm, Fr Bull, Tib Span
    D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Liebes
    Mr. D. J. Hyman: AustrlShep, Brdr Coll
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. B. H. Humer: Nov A, Nov B, Grad Novr, Grad Openr, Versatility
    Mr. W. Koutsky: Open A, Open B
    Mrs. L. S. Moore: Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. L. Ronald
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Pug            
    Coby Rudakewiz
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pug            
    Coby Rudakewiz
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Boxer            
    Heather Thorne
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Sam            
    Anita O’Berg
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Sam            
    Anita O’Berg
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Scotti            
    Christine Stephens
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Scotti            
    Christine Stephens
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Wst Highlnd            
    Michael Pawasarat
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Wst Highlnd            
    Michael Pawasarat
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Set-Irsh            
    Ms. Britt E Jung
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Set-Irsh            
    Ms. Britt E Jung
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Borz            
    Sandra Moore
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Borz            
    Sandra Moore
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pntr-GS            
    Terry Nieder
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Pntr-GS            
    Terry Nieder
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Weim            
    Lloyd Amodei
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Weim            
    Lloyd Amodei
  • NC Charlotte (I)
    CAROLINA COCKER CLUB (S)
    Piedmont Kennel Club Showplace
    13607 Choate Circle
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    Mark Leatherman, SHW SEC, 4500 W NC 10 HWY, NEWTON, NC 28658
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Mr. C. W. Self: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Black)            
    Kevin Carter
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (ASCOB)            
    Kevin Carter
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Parti)            
    Kevin Carter
  • NC Waynesville* (I/O)
    WESTERN CAROLINA DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
    Haywood County Fairgrounds
    758 Crabtree Rd.
    ****formerly know as-
    Haywood Count Agricultural & Activities Center
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: All Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Span-Ckr
    HOUND             Group: N. L. Van Camp
    N. L. Van Camp: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. B. L. Clarke
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Dobe
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. B. L. Clarke
    N. L. Van Camp: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Pap, Pom, Pug, Yorks
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Bichon, Boston, Shar-Pei, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Ter
    Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum
    Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum
    Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: N. L. Van Camp
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Span-Ckr
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. B. L. Clarke
    N. L. Van Camp: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Dobe
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: N. L. Van Camp
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: N. L. Van Camp
    N. L. Van Camp: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Pap, Pom, Pug, Yorks
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Bichon, Boston, Shar-Pei, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Ter
    Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. B. L. Clarke
    Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. J. H. Mett: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Openr
    Mrs. C. Mett: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
  • NE Grand Island* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GRAND ISLAND KENNEL CLUB
    Pinnacle Bank Expo Center
    700 East Stolley Park Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 6     6:00 p.m.
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. C. L. Olvis
    SPORTING             Group: D. Janssen
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    D. Janssen: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: D. Janssen
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    D. Janssen: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    D. Janssen: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    D. Janssen: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: D. Janssen
    S. Sanchez: AustrlShep
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
    D. Janssen: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
    D. Janssen: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
    D. Janssen: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
    D. Janssen: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
    S. Sanchez: AustrlShep
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. P. A. Strong: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Open A, Open B, POPN, PUTL
    Mr. R. A. Strong: Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. C. L. Olvis
  • OH Brooklyn Hts* (I)
    SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB OF GREATER CLEVELAND
    Cleveland All Breed Training Club Facility
    210-B Hayes Drive
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    Barb Kaplan, SHW SEC, 18630 SHURMER RD, STRONGSVILLE, OH 44136
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. R. S. Mahon: Breed
    K. A. Sweet: Obedience
  • OH Brooklyn Hts* (I)
    SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB OF GREATER CLEVELAND (S)
    Cleveland All Breed Training Club Facility
    210-B Hayes Drive
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    Barb Kaplan, SHW SEC, 18630 SHUMMER ROAD, STRONGSVILLE, OH 44136
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. B. W. Charlton: Breed
    Mrs. N. K. Withers: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Ms. Shelley S Hennessy
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Ms. Shelley S Hennessy
  • OH Columbus (I)
    CENTRAL OHIO DACHSHUND CLUB, INC.
    Ohio Expo Center/Ohio State Fairgrounds
    717 East 17th Ave.
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: Breed
  • OH Columbus (I)
    CENTRAL OHIO DACHSHUND CLUB, INC.
    Ohio Expo Center/Ohio State Fairgrounds
    717 East 17th Ave.
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Mr. D. J. Harrison: Breed
  • OH Columbus* (I)
    GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF COLUMBUS OHIO (S)
    Ohio Expo Center/Ohio State Fairgrounds
    717 East 17th Ave.
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Mr. J. S. Martin: Breed
    Mr. D. R. Lunn: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Tammy Tomlinson
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Tammy Tomlinson
  • OH Columbus (I)
    MEDINA KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Ohio Expo Center/Ohio State Fairgrounds
    717 East 17th Ave.
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. M. D. Ward
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Warren
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Pointer, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Ckr, Weim
    Mrs. L. Warren: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. T. Catterson
    Mr. T. Catterson: All Hound Breeds
    *No Classes: Dach
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
    Ms. M. D. Ward: Balance of Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Sib Hky
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. R. Kramer
    Mrs. R. Kramer: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. T. Catterson
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Hava, I Greyhnd, Pood Toy
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp
    Mr. T. Catterson: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. A. Krogh
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: Ms. L. Robey
    Ms. L. Robey: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. R. Kramer
    Mrs. R. Kramer: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP:
    Ms. M. D. Ward: NJ9, NI12, NS15, OJ9, OI12, OS12, MAST, FIN
    J. W. Parker: PRE1, PRE2
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Kees            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Kees            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: OES            
    Myra Roth
    SWEEPS VETERANS: OES            
    Myra Roth
  • OH Gahanna (I)
    BUCKEYE BULLDOG CLUB
    Agility And Rally For Fun Dog Training Ctr
    1000 Morrison Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    Ms. Robin Russell, SHW SEC, 9084 BALTIMORE PHILLIPSBURG RD, BROOKVILLE, OH 45309
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. Lewis: Breed
  • OH Gahanna (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA
    Agility And Rally For Fun Dog Training Ctr
    1000 Morrison Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    Robin Russell, SHW SEC, 9084 BALTIMORE PHILLIPSBURG RD, BROOKVILLE, OH 45309
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mr. E. J. Hernandez Rico: Breed
  • WI Fond du Lac* (I)
    FOND DU LAC COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
    Fond du Lac County Fairgrounds
    Hwy 45 & Martin Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. R. Frost
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. G. Liepmann
    J. Hoke: Span-Eng Ckr
    Mrs. S. D. Hemminger: Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. M. Carr
    R. Bermke: Dach
    J. Hoke: Bgle, RhoRidge, Whip
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. M. Feld
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: Alas Mal, Grt Dane, Sam
    Mrs. M. Feld: Balance of Working Breeds
    *Pending: Sib Hky
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. M. Feld
    J. Hoke: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Manch Ter, Welsh Ter
    Mrs. M. Feld: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    *Pending: Am Hrls Ter, Rat Terrier, Scotti, Wst Highlnd
    TOY             Group: J. Hoke
    J. Hoke: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. E. Usherwood
    J. Hoke: Boston, Lhasa, Pood
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. W. E. Usherwood
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. C. G. Liepmann
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. R. R. Frost
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. D. Hemminger
    J. Hoke: Span-Eng Ckr
    Mrs. S. D. Hemminger: Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: R. Bermke
    R. Bermke: Dach
    J. Hoke: Bgle, RhoRidge, Whip
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. M. Feld
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: Alas Mal, Grt Dane, Sam
    Mrs. M. Feld: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    *Pending: Sib Hky
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: J. Hoke
    J. Hoke: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Manch Ter, Welsh Ter
    Mrs. M. Feld: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    *Pending: Am Hrls Ter, Rat Terrier, Scotti, Wst Highlnd
    NOHS TOY             Group: J. Hoke
    J. Hoke: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. E. Usherwood
    J. Hoke: Boston, Lhasa, Pood
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. C. G. Liepmann
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. S. D. Hemminger: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A
    Mr. M. C. Carlucci: Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: R. Bermke
  • WI Fond du Lac (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF MILWAUKEE, INC.
    Fond du Lac County Fairgrounds
    Hwy 45 & Martin Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd

APRIL 24 – SUNDAY

  • AR Fayetteville (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    NORTHWEST ARKANSAS KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Washington County Fairgrounds
    2536 N McConnell Avenue
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. Stenmark
    Ms. M. Martorella: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. M. Martorella
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Bloodhnd
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. F. Haupt
    Ms. M. Martorella: Boerboel, Grt Dane
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. B. Stenmark
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. T. C. Dargin
    Mr. T. C. Dargin: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. F. W. Schwartz
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Pood (Std)
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. F. W. Schwartz
    Mrs. F. Haupt: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. M. Martorella
    Ms. M. Martorella: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. F. W. Schwartz
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. Martorella
    Ms. M. Martorella: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. B. Stenmark
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Bloodhnd
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. M. Martorella
    Ms. M. Martorella: Boerboel, Grt Dane
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. M. Martorella
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. B. Stenmark
    Mr. T. C. Dargin: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. Stenmark
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Pood (Std)
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. B. Stenmark
    Mrs. F. Haupt: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. B. Stenmark
  • CA City of Industry (I)
    ANGELES CANYON DOG CLUB
    Industry Hills Exposition Center
    16200 Temple Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. S. Dillin
    SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Dr. A. W. Krause: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: PBGV
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Afghan, Basenji, Borz, Dach, Greyhnd, Nor Elk, Saluki, Whip
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Hound Breeds
    *Pending: Cirneco
    WORKING             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Dobe, Dogue de Brdx
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    Ms. G. Dunlap: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. N. L. Patton
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Shih Tzu, Pood Toy
    Mrs. S. Dillin: I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch
    Ms. G. Dunlap: Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    A. D. Hussin: Balance of Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Yorks
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
    Miss A. J. Ashley: Fr Bull
    Mrs. J. G. Pardue: Kees
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. K. A. Buxton: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan
    Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: GSD
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. H. J. Williams
    Mr. H. J. Williams: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. G. Dunlap
  • CA Vallejo* (I/O)
    CHIEF SOLANO KENNEL CLUB
    Solano County Fairgrounds
    900 Fairgrounds Drive
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. P. Hartinger
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mrs. C. Vogels: Set-Eng, Set-Gord
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Whip
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. V. Daniels
    Mr. T. Stacy: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. Vogels
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mr. T. Stacy: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Pug
    Mrs. C. Vogels: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. V. Daniels
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mrs. C. Vogels: Set-Eng, Set-Gord
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. C. Vogels
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Whip
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. V. Daniels
    Mr. T. Stacy: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. V. Daniels
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. J. V. Daniels
    Mr. T. Stacy: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Pug
    Mrs. C. Vogels: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. Vogels
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. C. A. Curtis: Nov A, PNOV, Open A, Open B, Util A
    Mrs. N. Grimm: Nov B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util B
    Mrs. K. Y. Curtis: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. F. C. Bassett
  • CT Bethel (I/O)
    COLLIE CLUB OF CONNECTICUT, INC.
    Fairfield Extension Center
    67 Stony Hill Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 18 PLAINFIELD RD, CUMMINGTON, MA 01026
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. C. Fine: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CT Bethel (O)
    HARTFORD-SPRINGFIELD COLLIE CLUB
    Fairfield Extension Center
    67 Stony Hill Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    Lori Carver, SHW SEC, 18 PLAINFIELD RD, CUMMINGTON, MA 01026
    FEE: $30.00
    Ms. L. J. Runnels: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • HI Pearl City (O)
    NON-SPORTING DOG CLUB OF HAWAII
    Neal S Blaisdell Park-
    Neal S Blaisdell Park
    98-319 Kamehameha Highway
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    Mary Clarose, SHW SEC, Hc 1 Box 5223, Keaau, HI 96749
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
  • ID Lewiston* (I)
    LEWIS-CLARK KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Nez Perce County Fairgrounds
    Main & Second Bldg
    13th St & Burrell Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. Gschwender
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. C. Haller
    Ms. C. Haller: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. G. K. Newton
    Mr. G. K. Newton: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. Martinez
    Mrs. H. Glendinning: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Sib Hky
    Mrs. C. Martinez: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson
    Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Mrs. J. Goldstein: All Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chin Cr, Chihua (Smooth), Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), J Chin, Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, and more
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Ms. G. Kerr: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Bichon, Fr Bull, Schip, Xoloitzcuintli
    HERDING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Ms. C. Haller: Beard Coll
    Mr. R. Gschwender: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. H. Glendinning
    Mrs. H. Glendinning: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    *Pending: Norbot
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. C. A. Primmer: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. H. Glendinning
  • IN Terre Haute* (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BLOOMINGTON INDIANA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Wabash Valley Fairgrounds
    US 41 South
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
  • LA Bossier City (I)
    D’ARBONNE KENNEL CLUB
    Bossier Civic Center
    620 Benton Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. C. Briley
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. A. Fehring
    Mrs. R. M. Sager: Span-Fld
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Span-Boykin, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. N. Horn: Lag Rom, Span-AmW, Span-Irw
    P. A. Gaeta: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. J. A. Newton
    Dr. J. A. Newton: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: P. A. Gaeta
    Mr. J. C. Briley: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mr. R. V. Miller: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    Mr. J. C. Briley: Peke
    Mrs. R. M. Sager: Pom
    D. Conod: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: D. Conod
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Dr. S. Keating: All Herding Breeds
    *Pending: Span Water
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mrs. R. M. Sager: Span-Fld
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Span-Boykin, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. N. Horn: Lag Rom, Span-AmW, Span-Irw
    P. A. Gaeta: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Dr. J. A. Newton: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mr. J. C. Briley: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mr. R. V. Miller: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. J. A. Fehring
    Mr. J. C. Briley: Peke
    Mrs. R. M. Sager: Pom
    D. Conod: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. A. Fehring
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Dr. S. Keating: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    *Pending: Span Water
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. R. M. Sager
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    SOUTH WINDSOR KENNEL CLUB
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. W. G. Willhauck
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. R. A. Indeglia
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. M. Alston: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. M. Alston
    Mrs. H. Clark: Borz, Dach, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon
    Mr. H. Clark: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. R. A. Indeglia
    Mr. C. J. Foley: Grt Dane
    Dr. M. T. McNeil: Sam
    Mr. H. Clark: Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. C. J. Foley
    Mr. C. J. Foley: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. K. B. Kolbert
    Mrs. K. B. Kolbert: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. B. Kolbert
    T. Breen: Shiba Inu
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mr. H. Clark: All Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. W. G. Willhauck
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. R. A. Indeglia
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    YANKEE PUG DOG CLUB (P)
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $12.00
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pug            
    Helen Gale
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Pug            
    Helen Gale
  • MD Timonium* (I)
    BALTIMORE COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. K. Kahn
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. S. H. McDonald
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Ret-Gold
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Ret-Lab
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Weim
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Pointer, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. D. Augustus: Afghan
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Dach
    Ms. M. Brocious: PBGV
    Ms. C. M. Halliday: Saluki
    D. P. Cline: Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. F. G. Ferris
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Boxer
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Grt Dane
    Mr. F. G. Ferris: Mast, Std Schn
    D. P. Cline: Newf, Rottw, Sam
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Grt Pyr, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. M. Brocious: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. W. Powell
    D. P. Cline: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Manch Ter
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Skye
    Mr. F. G. Ferris: Bdlgtn, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Russel Terr, Sealym, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. Augustus
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Pug
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Pood Toy
    R. LeBeau: Cav KC Spans, Eng Toy Sp
    Mr. D. Augustus: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    D. P. Cline: Lhasa
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. M. Brocious
    Ms. C. M. Halliday: GSD
    R. Lamm: Beard Coll, Card-WC
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Coll (Smooth), Shetld
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Coll (Rough), Pemb-WC, Pulik, Pyre Shep
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. M. Brocious
    Ms. M. Brocious: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. C. M. Halliday
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Ret-Gold
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Ret-Lab
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Weim
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Pointer, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. D. Augustus
    Mr. D. Augustus: Afghan
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Dach
    Ms. M. Brocious: PBGV
    Ms. C. M. Halliday: Saluki
    D. P. Cline: Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Boxer
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Grt Dane
    Mr. F. G. Ferris: Mast, Std Schn
    D. P. Cline: Newf, Rottw, Sam
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Grt Pyr, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. M. Brocious: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. D. W. Dowling
    D. P. Cline: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Manch Ter
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Skye
    Mr. F. G. Ferris: Bdlgtn, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Russel Terr, Sealym, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: R. LeBeau
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Pug
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Pood Toy
    R. LeBeau: Cav KC Spans, Eng Toy Sp
    Mr. D. Augustus: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. Brocious
    D. P. Cline: Lhasa
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Dr. D. W. Dowling
    Ms. C. M. Halliday: GSD
    R. Lamm: Beard Coll, Card-WC
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Coll (Smooth), Shetld
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Coll (Rough), Pemb-WC, Pulik, Pyre Shep
    D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. L. S. Moore: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Grad Openr, Versatility
    Mrs. B. H. Humer: Open A, Open B
    Mr. W. Koutsky: Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. C. M. Halliday
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Weim            
    Damara Bolte
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Weim            
    Damara Bolte
  • NC Charlotte (I)
    CAROLINA COCKER CLUB (S)
    Piedmont Kennel Club Showplace
    13607 Choate Circle
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    Mark Leatherman, SHW SEC, 4500 W NC 10 HWY, NEWTON, NC 28658
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Mr. R. J. Bowling: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Black)            
    Charlotte Kirton
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (ASCOB)            
    Charlotte Kirton
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Parti)            
    Charlotte Kirton
  • NC Waynesville* (I/O)
    WESTERN CAROLINA DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
    Haywood County Fairgrounds
    758 Crabtree Rd.
    ****formerly know as-
    Haywood Count Agricultural & Activities Center
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. B. L. Clarke
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Span-Ckr
    HOUND             Group: Ms. B. L. Clarke
    J. Owens: Bloodhnd
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: J. Owens
    J. Owens: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Pap, Pom, Pug, Yorks
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: G. M. Fritz
    G. M. Fritz: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: N. L. Van Camp
    N. L. Van Camp: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: G. M. Fritz
    G. M. Fritz: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: R. Bohannon
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: R. Bohannon
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Span-Ckr
    NOHS HOUND             Group: R. Bohannon
    J. Owens: Bloodhnd
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: R. Bohannon
    J. Owens: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: G. M. Fritz
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: R. Bohannon
    Ms. B. L. Clarke: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Pap, Pom, Pug, Yorks
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: R. Bohannon
    G. M. Fritz: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: G. M. Fritz
    N. L. Van Camp: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. C. Mett: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Openr
    Mr. J. H. Mett: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: R. Bohannon
  • NE Grand Island* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GRAND ISLAND KENNEL CLUB
    Pinnacle Bank Expo Center
    700 East Stolley Park Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 6     6:00 p.m.
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             D. Janssen
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
    D. Janssen: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: D. Janssen
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
    D. Janssen: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: D. Janssen
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: D. Janssen
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: D. Janssen
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Ms. J. Siddall: AustrlShep
    D. Janssen: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: D. Janssen
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
    D. Janssen: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
    D. Janssen: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
    Ms. J. Siddall: AustrlShep
    D. Janssen: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. P. A. Strong: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Open A, Open B, POPN, PUTL
    Mr. R. A. Strong: Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. D. Jensen
  • OH Columbus* (I)
    CENTRAL OHIO KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Ohio Expo Center/Ohio State Fairgrounds
    717 East 17th Ave.
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. S. A. Krogh
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. L. Robey
    Ms. L. Robey: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. Warren
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Amer English Coon, Bluetick Coon, Dach, Pharaoh, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge
    Mrs. L. Warren: Basenji, B & T Coonhnd, Cirneco, Ibizan, Nor Elk, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. M. D. Ward
    E. Thielen: Boerboel, Chinook, Grt Pyr
    Ms. M. D. Ward: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. R. Kramer
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Peke
    Mr. T. Catterson: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, Pood Toy
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Warren
    Mr. T. Catterson: Pood
    Mrs. L. Warren: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. M. D. Ward
    Ms. M. D. Ward: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. S. A. Krogh
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. L. Robey
    Ms. L. Robey: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. R. Kramer
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Amer English Coon, Bluetick Coon, Dach, Pharaoh, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge
    Mrs. L. Warren: Basenji, B & T Coonhnd, Cirneco, Ibizan, Nor Elk, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. M. D. Ward
    E. Thielen: Boerboel, Chinook, Grt Pyr
    Ms. M. D. Ward: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. T. Catterson
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. R. Kramer
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Peke
    Mr. T. Catterson: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, Pood Toy
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. D. Ward
    Mr. T. Catterson: Pood
    Mrs. L. Warren: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. T. Catterson
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. C. M. Thompson: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. Fabelo
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Kees            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Kees            
  • WI Fond du Lac* (I)
    FOND DU LAC COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
    Fond du Lac County Fairgrounds
    Hwy 45 & Martin Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. M. Feld
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. Richardson
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. W. E. Usherwood
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. C. G. Liepmann
    Mrs. M. Feld: Sib Hky
    K. Bube: Alas Mal, Sam
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: Akita, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Dobe, Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. Richardson
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Manch Ter
    Mrs. M. Feld: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Scotti, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. W. E. Usherwood
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: Pood Toy
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. M. Carr
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. R. Frost
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Card-WC, Coll
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. S. M. Carr
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. M. Feld
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. Richardson
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. W. E. Usherwood
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. M. Carr
    Mrs. M. Feld: Sib Hky
    K. Bube: Alas Mal, Sam
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: Akita, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Dobe, Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. Richardson
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Manch Ter
    Mrs. M. Feld: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Scotti, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. W. E. Usherwood
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: Pood Toy
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. M. Carr
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. R. R. Frost
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Card-WC, Coll
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. M. C. Carlucci: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A
    Mrs. S. D. Hemminger: Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: K. Bube
  • WI Fond du Lac (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF MILWAUKEE, INC.
    Fond du Lac County Fairgrounds
    Hwy 45 & Martin Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd

APRIL 25 – MONDAY

  • ID Lewiston* (I)
    LEWIS-CLARK KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Nez Perce County Fairgrounds
    Main & Second Bldg
    13th St & Burrell Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
  • LA Bossier City (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    D’ARBONNE KENNEL CLUB
    Bossier Civic Center
    620 Benton Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 6     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. S. Keating
    SPORTING             Group: P. A. Gaeta
    Dr. S. Keating: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. C. Briley
    Mr. J. C. Briley: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. C. Briley
    P. A. Gaeta: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    Dr. S. Keating: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: D. Conod
    Mr. R. V. Miller: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. G. L. Sparschu
    D. Conod: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. G. L. Sparschu
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: P. A. Gaeta
    P. A. Gaeta: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. S. Keating
  • MD Timonium* (I)
    CATOCTIN KENNEL CLUB
    Maryland State Fairgrounds
    2200 York Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. E. Liebes
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. L. Evans
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Ret-Gold, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Suss
    Mr. D. L. Evans: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    M. B. Calltharp: Basenji, Port Pd Peq
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Afghan, Borz, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, RhoRidge, Saluki, Whip
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. M. Brocious
    Ms. M. Brocious: Boxer, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Rottw, Sam, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    Mr. D. L. Evans: Border, Cairn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Bull Ter, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Scotti
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Toy Manch
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Yorks
    M. B. Calltharp: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Min Pin, Pom, Pood Toy
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: M. B. Calltharp
    M. B. Calltharp: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Liebes
    Dr. E. Liebes: Beard Coll
    Ms. M. Brocious: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: M. B. Calltharp
    M. B. Calltharp: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. W. Koutsky: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Grad Openr, Versatility
    Mrs. L. S. Moore: Open A, Open B
    Mrs. B. H. Humer: Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. L. Liebes
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    UNITED STATES AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD ASSOCIATION (P)
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: JANUARY 1     12:00 p.m.
    Dianne Kent, SHW SEC, 304 Dozer Lane, Calhoun, LA 71225
    FUTURITY: AustrlShep            

APRIL 26 – TUESDAY

  • CA San Diego (I)
    AMERICAN WHIPPET CLUB, INC. (P)
    Town and Country Resort
    500 Hotel Circle N
    CLOSES: MARCH 23     12:00 p.m.
    Judy Lowther, SHW SEC, 4300 Dennison Ave., Cleveland, OH 44109
    FEE: $25.00
    FUTURITY: Whip            
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    UNITED STATES AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD ASSOCIATION (P)
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: APRIL 1     12:00 p.m.
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    SWEEPS VETERANS: AustrlShep            
    Tim Preston
    SWEEPS PUPPY: AustrlShep            
    Tim Preston

APRIL 27 – WEDNESDAY

  • CA San Diego (I) (Evening)
    AMERICAN WHIPPET CLUB, INC. (P)
    Town and Country Resort
    500 Hotel Circle N
    Judy Lowther, SHW SEC, 4300 Dennison Ave., Cleveland, OH 44109
    FEE: $20.00
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Whip            
    Mrs. Jean Balint
  • DE Bear (O)
    TIBETAN TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Lums Pond State Park
    1068 Howell School Rd
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Tib Ter            
    Rita Holloway
    FUTURITY: Tib Ter            
    Valerie Barber
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Tib Ter            
    Rita Holloway

APRIL 27 – WEDNESDAY thru APRIL 28 – THURSDAY

  • DE Bear (O)
    TIBETAN TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (2)
    Lums Pond State Park
    1068 Howell School Rd
    CLOSES: APRIL 8
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    J. E. Gregory: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

APRIL 27 – WEDNESDAY thru APRIL 29 – FRIDAY

  • MD Salisbury (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    POODLE CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (3)
    Wicomico Youth & Civic Center
    Glen Ave. at Civic Ave.
    CLOSES: APRIL 8
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $50.00-1st/ $35.00-2nd
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Best of Breed/Variety, Pood
    Mr. J. L. Chamberlain: Pood Toy
    Mr. D. Augustus: Pood (Min)
    D. L. Plonkey: Pood (Std)
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Jr. Showmanship
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    UNITED STATES AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD ASSOCIATION (3)
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: APRIL 1     12:00 p.m.
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    S. Polk: B
    Ms. N. L. Newbury: D
    S. W. Moses: I

APRIL 27 – WEDNESDAY thru APRIL 30 – SATURDAY

  • CA San Diego (I)
    AMERICAN WHIPPET CLUB, INC. (4)
    Town and Country Resort
    500 Hotel Circle N
    CLOSES: MARCH 23     12:00 p.m.
    Judy Lowther, SHW SEC, PO Box 508, BaRay Event Services, Burlington, WA, WA 98233
    FEE: $30.00
    Dr. B. L. Henderson, V.M.D: Breed
    Ms. L. A. Estes: Jr. Showmanship

APRIL 28 – THURSDAY

  • CA Chino (O)
    IRISH WATER SPANIEL CLUB OF AMERICA (P)
    Prado Regional Park
    16700 S Euclid Ave
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $23.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Irw            
    Dan Sayers
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Irw            
    Dan Sayers
  • CA Sacramento (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    ST. BERNARD CLUB OF GREATER SAN JOSE, INC. (S)
    Lion’s Gate Hotel
    3410 Westover Street
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Debi Best, SHW SEC, 2463 Easy St, San Leandro, CA 94578
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $13.00-2nd
    Dr. M. Ellerova: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Pam Leighton
  • IL Decatur (I)
    CHAMPAIGN ILLINOIS KENNEL CLUB
    Progress City USA
    4275 E Mound Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             J. P. Wade
    SPORTING             Group: A. D. Hussin
    A. D. Hussin: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. K. A. Forbes
    Ms. K. A. Forbes: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Sam
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: A. D. Hussin
    A. D. Hussin: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Beard Coll, Bouv, Coll, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. K. A. Forbes
    Ms. K. A. Forbes: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: J. P. Wade
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. K. A. Forbes
    A. D. Hussin: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. K. A. Forbes
    Ms. K. A. Forbes: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Sam
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. S. Bingham-Porter
    A. D. Hussin: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: C. Taylor
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Beard Coll, Bouv, Coll, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan
  • IN Indianapolis* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    PETIT BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Wyndham Indianapolis West Hotel
    2544 Executive Dr
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Arden Shaw, SHW SEC, 4891 Ballantrae Road, Bloomfield, MI 48301
    FEE: $34.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. L. Boileau: Breed
    Mrs. C. K. Steidel: Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. R. A. Strong: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Bev Tophill
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Bev Tophill
  • MD Frederick (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    POTOMAC VALLEY BELGIAN SHEEPDOG CLUB
    Holiday Inn Frederick
    5400 Holiday Drive
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Mary Mowrey-Reise, SHW SEC, PO BOX 6898, C/O JIM RAU DOG SHOWS, READING, PA 19610
    FEE: $30.00
    S. W. Moses: Breed
  • MD Frederick (I)
    BELGIAN SHEEPDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Holiday Inn Frederick
    5400 Holiday Drive
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    Mary Mowrey-Reise, SHW SEC, PO BOX 6898, C/O RAU DOG SHOWS, READING, PA 19610
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bel Shp            
    Ms. Penny King
    SWEEPS WORKING DOG: Bel Shp            
    Ms. Penny King
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bel Shp            
    Ms. Penny King
  • NV Reno (I)
    PEKINGESE CLUB OF CENTRAL CALIFORNIA
    Ramada Reno Hotel
    1000 East 6th Street
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Carolyn Goepner, SHW SEC, 3850 ORMSBY PL, WASHOE VALLEY, NV 89704
    Mr. J. R. Jacobsen: Breed
  • PR San Juan* (I)
    CARIBE KENNEL CLUB
    Coliseo Pedrin Zorrilla
    CLOSES: APRIL 6     10:00 p.m.
    Blanca Cucurella, SHW SEC, LA ARBOLEDA A2, AVE RAMIREZ DE ARELLANO, GUAYNABO 00966
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. D. C. Mounce
    SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    *Pending: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. J. Caswell
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. P. L. Lloyd
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. L. Vandiver
    Mr. R. J. Caswell: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. P. L. Lloyd
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    A. P. Kincaid: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. J. Caswell
  • WV Morgantown (I)
    SOUTH HILLS KENNEL CLUB
    Mylan Park
    500 Mylan Park Lane
    Formerly: Chapin Hills Recreational Park
    714 Venture Drive #111, Morgantown, WV 26505
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             *Pending
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Brit, Ret-Lab
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Ms. E. Muthard: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. A. Moses
    Ms. E. Muthard: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Am Staff
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Chin Cr, Pood Toy
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Toy Breeds
    *No Classes: Cav KC Spans
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Fr Bull, Pood
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. A. Moses
    Mr. J. A. Moses: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, GSD, Swed Vallhund
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. A. Moses
    Mr. J. A. Moses: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. E. Muthard

APRIL 28 – THURSDAY thru APRIL 29 – FRIDAY

  • CA Chino (O)
    IRISH WATER SPANIEL CLUB OF AMERICA (2)
    Prado Regional Park
    16700 S Euclid Ave
    CLOSES: MARCH 30     8:00 p.m.
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    J. G. Reynolds: Breed
    Ms. P. D. Norman: Jr. Showmanship

APRIL 29 – FRIDAY

  • CA Chino (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB OF RIVERSIDE COUNTY (S)
    Prado Reg Park-San Bernardino County
    16700 So Euclid Avenue
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Rhonda Storm, SHW SEC, 9522 DERBY DR, RIVERSIDE, CA 92509
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • CA Chino (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB OF RIVERSIDE COUNTY (S)
    Prado Reg Park-San Bernardino County
    16700 So Euclid Avenue
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Rhonda Storm, SHW SEC, 9522 DEBRY DRIVE, RIVERSIDE, CA 92509
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • CA Chino* (O)
    GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF GREATER LOS ANGELES, INC. (S)
    Prado Regional Park
    16700 S Euclid Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. Lyons: Breed
    Mrs. J. P. Jensen: Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. N. J. Pilat: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • CA Chino (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Prado Regional Park
    16700 S Euclid Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Carolyn Sisson, SHW SEC, 6325 LAKE ARAL DR, SAN DIEGO, CA 92119
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Ms. Kimberly Tucker
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Ms. Kimberly Tucker
  • CA Chino (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    ORANGE COAST BOXER CLUB
    Prado Reg Park-San Bernardino County
    16700 So Euclid Avenue
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Rhonda Storm, SHW SEC, 9522 DERBY DR, RIVERSIDE, CA 92509
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
  • CA Chino (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    ORANGE COAST BOXER CLUB
    Prado Reg Park-San Bernardino County
    16700 So Euclid Avenue
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Rhonda Storm, SHW SEC, 9522 DERBY DR, RIVERSIDE, CA 92509
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
  • CA Sacramento* (O)
    ST. BERNARD CLUB OF PACIFIC COAST (S)
    Lions Gate Hotel & Conference Center
    McClellan Business Park
    3410 Westover St
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Debi Best, SHW SEC, 2463 EASY ST, SAN LEANDRO, CA 94578
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $13.00-2nd
    A. Long-Doyle: Breed
    H. Olbrich: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Kimberly Perry
  • CO Denver (I)
    ROCKY MOUNTAIN SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB (P)
    Crowne Plaza Hotel Denver Airport
    15500 East 40th Avenue
    I-70 East
    Jan D Curtis, SHW SEC, 2837 49TH ST, EVANS, CO 80620
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Sib Hky            
    Ann Palmer
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Sib Hky            
    Ann Palmer
  • CO Englewood (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF DENVER
    Ramada
    7770 S Peoria
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Marzetta Peterson, SHW SEC, 15860 GREAT ROCK RD, BRIGHTON, CO 80603
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mrs. H. Seal: Breed
  • CO Englewood (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF DENVER
    Ramada
    7770 S Peoria
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Marzetta Peterson, SHW SEC, 15860 GREAT ROCK RD, BRIGHTON, CO 80603
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mr. P. Seal: Breed
  • DE Bear (O)
    WILMINGTON KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Lums Pond State Park
    1068 Howell School Rd
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $31.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. K. M. McDermott
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. Martorella
    Ms. M. Martorella: Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Ms. C. Trost: Brit, Pointer, Pntr-GS, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: S. L. Clark
    Ms. M. Martorella: ScotDeer
    S. L. Clark: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. T. M. DePietro
    Mr. R. C. Williams: Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Std Schn
    Mrs. T. M. DePietro: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: B. R. Schwartz
    Mrs. S. K. Harris: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    B. R. Schwartz: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. J. Murphy
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: All Toy Breeds
    *No Classes: Pood Toy
    NON-SPORTING             Group: J. E. Gregory
    Mr. K. M. McDermott: Tib Ter
    J. E. Gregory: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Pood
    HERDING             Group: J. E. Gregory
    Mrs. T. M. DePietro: GSD
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Beard Coll, OES, Pemb-WC
    J. E. Gregory: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: B. R. Schwartz
    B. R. Schwartz: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. C. Trost
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Tib Ter            
    Randy Kelly
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Tib Ter            
    Randy Kelly
  • MI Birch Run (I)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF DETROIT, INC. (S)
    Birch Run Expo Center
    11600 S Beyer Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Alan Dorfman
  • MI Birch Run (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GREAT LAKES TOY CLUB
    Birch Run Expo Center
    11600 S Beyer Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    J. J. Hupp: Toy Group, Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chin Cr, Chihua (Smooth), Hava, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. T. Catterson: Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Malt, Min Pin, Pap, Toy Manch, Pom, Pood Toy, Jr. Showmanship
  • MI Birch Run (I)
    MAUMEE VALLEY DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB
    Birch Run Expo Center
    11600 S Beyer Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MI Birch Run (I)
    TERRIER CLUB OF MICHIGAN
    Birch Run Expo Center
    11600 S Beyer Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Dr. A. Pertuit: Terrier Group, Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter (Color), Bull Ter (White), Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd, Std and more
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Am Staff, Austr, Min Schn, Norwich, Parson Russell, Skye, Staf Bull, Wst Highlnd, Jr. Showmanship
  • NV Reno (I)
    PACIFIC COAST PEKINGESE CLUB
    Ramada Reno Hotel
    1000 East 6th Street
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Carolyn Goepner, SHW SEC, 3850 ORMSBY PL, WASHOE VALLEY, NV 89704
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. M. E. Moore: Breed
  • PR San Juan* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    PONCE KENNEL CLUB
    Coliseo Pedrin Zorrilla
    CLOSES: APRIL 6     10:00 p.m.
    Blanca Cucurella, SHW SEC, LA ARBOLEDA A-2, AVE RAMIREZ DE ARELLANO, GUAYNABO 00966
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. P. L. Lloyd
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: *Pending
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. L. Vandiver
    Mr. R. J. Caswell: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. P. L. Lloyd
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. P. L. Lloyd
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. J. Caswell
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    A. P. Kincaid: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. L. Vandiver
  • WV Morgantown* (I)
    MOUNTAINEER KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Hazel and JW Ruby Community Center
    Hazel and J.W. Ruby Community Center
    500 Mylan Park Ln
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. G. Kerr
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Ms. P. A. Flanagan: Ret-Gold
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Ms. P. A. Flanagan: Skye
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Ms. E. Muthard: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Ms. E. Muthard: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Ms. G. Kerr: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    To Be Assigned: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. G. Kerr

APRIL 29 – FRIDAY thru APRIL 30 – SATURDAY

  • MD Frederick (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BELGIAN SHEEPDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (2)
    Holiday Inn Frederick
    5400 Holiday Drive
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    Mary Mowrey-Reise, SHW SEC, PO BOX 6898, C/O RAU DOG SHOWS, READING, PA 19610
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    R. Friedow, D.V.M.: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

APRIL 30 – SATURDAY

  • CA Chino* (O)
    LAKE MATHEWS KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Prado Regional Park
    16700 S Euclid Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. G. Pepper
    Dr. E. L. More: Ret-Gold
    J. G. Reynolds: Pntr-GS, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Ms. P. D. Norman: Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Brit, Lag Rom, Ret-Flat, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Irw, Vizs, Weim
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Span-Eng Spr
    HOUND             Group: Dr. K. H. Levison
    Mr. R. E. Hall: Nor Elk
    Ms. G. Dunlap: Afghan, Borz, Dach, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, Saluki, Whip
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Am Fox, Basset, Bloodhnd, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Otter, PBGV, Plott, RhoRidge
    Dr. K. H. Levison: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. E. L. More
    J. G. Reynolds: Boxer
    Ms. T. A. Hansen: Dobe
    Mr. R. E. Hall: Akita, Alas Mal, Sam, Sib Hky
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Blk Russn Terrier, Bullm, Cane Corso, Grt Dane, Kuv, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern
    Dr. E. L. More: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: J. Felten
    J. G. Reynolds: Parson Russell
    J. Felten: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. G. Dunlap
    J. Felten: Toy Manch
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Pom
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Pood Toy
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Min Pin, Pug
    Mr. R. E. Hall: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Pap
    J. G. Reynolds: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. A. J. Porpora
    Dr. K. H. Levison: Bulldog
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Pood
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: J. G. Reynolds
    Mrs. J. L. Fink: Austrl Cat Dg
    Mr. J. J. Ham: AustrlShep
    Ms. S. Weldon: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    Ms. T. A. Hansen: Bouv, Briard, Card-WC, Coll, Pemb-WC
    Ms. P. D. Norman: Balance of Herding Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. E. L. More
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. A. J. Porpora
    Dr. E. L. More: Ret-Gold
    J. G. Reynolds: Pntr-GS, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Ms. P. D. Norman: Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Brit, Lag Rom, Ret-Flat, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Irw, Vizs, Weim
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Span-Eng Spr
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. G. Dunlap
    Mr. R. E. Hall: Nor Elk
    Ms. G. Dunlap: Afghan, Borz, Dach, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, Saluki, Whip
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Am Fox, Basset, Bloodhnd, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Otter, PBGV, Plott, RhoRidge
    Dr. K. H. Levison: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. T. A. Hansen
    J. G. Reynolds: Boxer
    Ms. T. A. Hansen: Dobe
    Mr. R. E. Hall: Akita, Alas Mal, Sam, Sib Hky
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Blk Russn Terrier, Bullm, Cane Corso, Grt Dane, Kuv, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern
    Dr. E. L. More: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Hall
    J. G. Reynolds: Parson Russell
    J. Felten: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. J. J. Ham
    J. Felten: Toy Manch
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Pom
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Pood Toy
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Min Pin, Pug
    Mr. R. E. Hall: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Pap
    J. G. Reynolds: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. G. Pepper
    Dr. K. H. Levison: Bulldog
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Pood
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: J. Felten
    Mrs. J. L. Fink: Austrl Cat Dg
    Mr. J. J. Ham: AustrlShep
    Ms. S. Weldon: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    Ms. T. A. Hansen: Bouv, Briard, Card-WC, Coll, Pemb-WC
    Ms. P. D. Norman: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. K. Moore: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. T. A. Hansen
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Boxer            
  • CA Chino* (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SOUTH COAST VIZSLA CLUB, INC. (S)
    Prado Regional Park
    16700 S Euclid Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 13     12:00 p.m.
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • CA City of Industry* (O)
    GATEWAY CITIES ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL ASSOCIATION, INC. (S)
    Industry Hills Exposition Center
    16200 Temple Ave
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Eileen Parr, SHW SEC, 18780 Munsee Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $16.00-2nd
    Ms. B. Hale: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • CA Lodi* (O)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA, INC. (S)
    Sycamore Lane Kennels
    5111 West Sargent Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Debi Best, SHW SEC, 2463 EASY ST, SAN LEANDRO, CA 94578
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. Ferrera: Breed
    Mrs. M. R. McKereghan: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    Mrs. L. Cox: PNOV, Grad Openr, POPN, PUTL
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Laura Munro
  • CA Sacramento* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    LEONBERGER CLUB OF AMERICA
    Red Lion Hotel Sacramento
    Red Lion Hotel Sacramento at Arden Village
    1401 Arden Way
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Ms. D. Anderson: Breed
    Mr. A. W. Woodfork: Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. A. W. Eng: Obedience
  • CA Sacramento (O)
    SACRAMENTO SIERRA ST. BERNARD CLUB (S)
    Lions Gate Hotel & Conference Center
    McClellan Business Park
    3410 Westover St
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    Debi Best, SHW SEC, 2463 Easy St, San Leandro, CA 94578
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $14.00-2nd
    J. A. Mulligan: Breed
    K. Strakbein: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Matthew Davis
  • CO Denver (I)
    ROCKY MOUNTAIN SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB
    Crowne Plaza Hotel Denver Airport
    15500 East 40th Avenue
    I-70 East
    CLOSES: APRIL 6
    Jan D Curtis, SHW SEC, 2837 49TH ST, EVANS, CO 80620
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. D. L. Thacker: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CO Englewood (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF DENVER
    Ramada
    7770 S Peoria
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Marzetta Peterson, SHW SEC, 15860 GREAT ROCK RD, BRIGHTON, CO 80603
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mr. A. Breckley: Breed
  • CO Englewood (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF DENVER
    Ramada
    7770 S Peoria
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Marzetta Peterson, SHW SEC, 15860 GREAT ROCK RD, BRIGHTON, CO 80603
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mrs. V. (. Breckley: Breed
  • DE Bear (O)
    CHESAPEAKE GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Lums Pond State Park
    1068 Howell School Rd
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Linda Billings, SHW SEC, 3634 ADY RD, STREET, MD 21154
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. B. H. Humer: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • DE Bear (O)
    WILMINGTON KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Lums Pond State Park
    1068 Howell School Rd
    CLOSES: APRIL 13     12:00 p.m.
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $31.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             B. R. Schwartz
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. C. Trost
    Ms. C. Trost: Ret-Ches, Ret-Gold
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab
    J. E. Gregory: Spin Ital, Weim
    Mrs. T. M. DePietro: Brit, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld
    Ms. M. Martorella: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. M. Martorella
    Miss E. Gregory: Bgle, Dach
    J. E. Gregory: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. M. Martorella
    Mr. R. C. Williams: Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky
    B. R. Schwartz: Akita, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast, Std Schn
    Ms. M. Martorella: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. J. Murphy
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Bdlgtn, Cesky Terrier
    Mrs. J. Shaw: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mr. R. C. Williams: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Miss E. Gregory
    Mr. R. C. Williams: Toy Manch
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Pood Toy
    Miss E. Gregory: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: R. Holloway
    Miss E. Gregory: Chow
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Bichon, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Dalm, Fr Bull, Kees, Lhasa, Pood
    R. Holloway: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. T. M. DePietro
    J. E. Gregory: GSD
    Mrs. T. M. DePietro: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. D. J. Murphy
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Miss E. Gregory
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Portuguese            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Portuguese            
  • FL Vero Beach (I/O)
    TREASURE COAST KENNEL CLUB OF FLORIDA, INC.
    Indian River County Fairgrounds
    7955-58th Ave.
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. J. Nahikian
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Dr. R. D. Smith: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Bullm, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Newf, Portuguese, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum: Pood Toy
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Affenp, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Silky
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Bichon, Boston, Shar-Pei, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Ter
    Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum
    Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. Nahikian
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. T. Stacy: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. Nahikian
    Dr. R. D. Smith: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. Nahikian
    Mr. T. Stacy: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Bullm, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Newf, Portuguese, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. Nahikian
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. J. Nahikian
    Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum: Pood Toy
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Affenp, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Silky
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. Nahikian
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Bichon, Boston, Shar-Pei, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Ter
    Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. Nahikian
    Mrs. E. Dykstra-Blum: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. Nahikian
  • IA Marshalltown* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    HEART OF IOWA KENNEL CLUB
    Fairgrounds 12th Ave
    Olive ST
    CLOSES: APRIL 13     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.50-1st/ $22.50-2nd
  • IL Decatur (I)
    CHAMPAIGN ILLINOIS KENNEL CLUB
    Progress City USA
    4275 E Mound Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             A. D. Hussin
    SPORTING             Group: C. A. Beattie
    C. A. Beattie: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: J. P. Wade
    J. P. Wade: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: J. P. Wade
    A. D. Hussin: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. K. Brown
    Ms. E. McDowell: Am Staff, Fox Ter (Smooth)
    Ms. K. Brown: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. K. S. McFarlane
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. S. McFarlane
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. E. McDowell
    Ms. E. McDowell: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. K. Brown
    Ms. K. Brown: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: A. D. Hussin
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. E. McDowell
    C. A. Beattie: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. K. Brown
    J. P. Wade: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: J. P. Wade
    A. D. Hussin: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. K. Brown
    Ms. E. McDowell: Am Staff, Fox Ter (Smooth)
    Ms. K. Brown: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: S. F. Aspey
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. L. Aspey
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: C. A. Beattie
    Ms. E. McDowell: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. E. McDowell
  • IN Indianapolis* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    PETIT BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Wyndham Indianapolis West Hotel
    2544 Executive Dr
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Arden Shaw, SHW SEC, 4891 Ballantrae Road, Bloomfield, MI 48301
    FEE: $34.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. P. A. Strong: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mr. Cameron Henson
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mr. Cameron Henson
  • MA Taunton (I)
    HERITAGE TRAIL KEESHOND CLUB (S)
    Silver City Canine Training Center
    480 John Hancock Rd
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Alice H Smith, SHW SEC, 4 Leslie Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. H. Nietsch: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Terry Benz
  • MA Taunton (I)
    HERITAGE TRAIL KEESHOND CLUB (S)
    Silver City Canine Training Center
    480 John Hancock Rd
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Alice Smith, SHW SEC, 4 LESLIE RD, IPSWICH, MA 01938
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. S. R. Lyons: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Holly Wisner
  • MI Birch Run* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    PROGRESSIVE DOG CLUB OF WAYNE COUNTY, INC.
    Birch Run Expo Center
    11600 S Beyer Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. J. Shreve
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. A. Day
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Set-Eng, Set-Gord
    Mr. G. E. Marquis: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Gold
    Ms. M. A. Day: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Set-Irsh, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. W. E. Usherwood
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Dach
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm
    Mr. G. E. Marquis: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Pyr
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. A. Alexander
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Manch Ter
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Bull Ter, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Scotti, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    *No Classes: Wst Highlnd
    TOY             Group: Ms. C. I. Alexander
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, J Chin
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. E. Usherwood
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Pood
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Kees, Lhasa
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bouv, Icelandic Shpdg
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. M. A. Day
    Ms. M. A. Day: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. H. M. Yost
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Set-Eng, Set-Gord
    Mr. G. E. Marquis: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Gold
    Ms. M. A. Day: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Set-Irsh, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. G. E. Marquis
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Dach
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. M. A. Day
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm
    Mr. G. E. Marquis: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Pyr
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. C. I. Alexander
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Manch Ter
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Bull Ter, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Scotti, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    *No Classes: Wst Highlnd
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. P. Hastings
    Mr. H. M. Yost: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, J Chin
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Pood
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Kees, Lhasa
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bouv, Icelandic Shpdg
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. T. B. Masterson: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Grad Novr, Open A, Grad Openr, Util A, PUTL
    B. Hornfisher: Nov B, Begnr Nov B, Open B, POPN, Util B, Versatility
    *Pending: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
  • MI Whitmore Lake (I)
    WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER CLUB OF SOUTHEASTERN MICHIGAN (S)
    Ann Arbor Dog Training Bldg
    1475 E North Territorial Rd
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Jackie Curtis, SHW SEC, 12460 Pamela Ct., Hartland, MI 48353
    FEE: $21.00
    J. C. Schultz: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Ms. Linda McCutcheon
  • NC Lumberton (I)
    MYRTLE BEACH KENNEL CLUB
    Southeastern Agricultural Events Center
    1027 US Highway 74 East
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. F. G. Ferris
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
    Mr. R. H. Menaker: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: A. Bradford, M.D.
    A. Bradford, M.D.: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. P. Scott
    Mr. J. Schoeneman: Dobe
    Mr. F. G. Ferris: Balance of Working Breeds
    *Pending: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Portuguese, Tibtn Mastiff
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. H. Menaker
    Mrs. J. P. Scott: Manch Ter
    Mr. R. H. Menaker: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. P. Scott
    Mr. R. H. Menaker: Affenp
    B. E. Ray: Peke, Pom
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Malt, Min Pin, Pap, Yorks
    Mrs. J. P. Scott: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. H. Menaker
    Mrs. J. P. Scott: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. P. W. Laurans
    Ms. P. W. Laurans: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. P. W. Laurans
    Ms. P. W. Laurans: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. F. G. Ferris
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. P. W. Laurans
    Mr. R. H. Menaker: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. P. W. Laurans
    A. Bradford, M.D.: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. J. Schoeneman
    Mr. J. Schoeneman: Dobe
    Mr. F. G. Ferris: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    *Pending: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Portuguese, Tibtn Mastiff
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: B. E. Ray
    Mrs. J. P. Scott: Manch Ter
    Mr. R. H. Menaker: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: S. Masnick
    Mr. R. H. Menaker: Affenp
    B. E. Ray: Peke, Pom
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Malt, Min Pin, Pap, Yorks
    Mrs. J. P. Scott: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. P. Scott
    Mrs. J. P. Scott: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
    Ms. P. W. Laurans: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. P. W. Laurans
  • NE Seward* (I)
    SEWARD COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
    Seward County Fairgrounds
    14th & Seward 4 H Agricultural Pavillion
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. A. Cooper
    SPORTING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Ckr (ASCOB), Span-Eng Spr, Span-Ckr (Parti), Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
    HOUND             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: G. M. Fritz
    G. M. Fritz: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: G. M. Fritz
    G. M. Fritz: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Ms. A. Cooper: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. A. Cooper
    Ms. A. Cooper: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. A. Cooper
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Ckr (ASCOB), Span-Eng Spr, Span-Ckr (Parti), Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: G. M. Fritz
    G. M. Fritz: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: G. M. Fritz
    G. M. Fritz: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Ms. A. Cooper: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. P. L. Maynard: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    Mrs. K. A. Bedeau: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. A. Cooper
  • NV Reno (I)
    PEKINGESE CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Ramada Reno Hotel
    1000 East 6th Street
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Carolyn Goepner, SHW SEC, 3850 Ormsby Place, Washoe Valley, NV 89704
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Dr. S. Keating: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mrs. Diane Bell
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Diane Bell
  • NY Locke* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    DACHSHUND CLUB OF GREATER SYRACUSE (S)
    Locke Fire Department Fairgrounds
    Route 38
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. A. O’Connell: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    S. T. Podejko: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Long)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Smooth)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Wire)            
  • OH Eaton (I)
    DACHSHUND CLUB OF SOUTHWESTERN OHIO, INC. (S)
    Preble County Fairgrounds
    722 S Franklin St
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. G. Bernardi: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Long)            
    Mr. Charles C Scott
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Smooth)            
    Mr. Charles C Scott
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Wire)            
    Mr. Charles C Scott
  • OH Eaton (I)
    FORT ST. CLAIR KENNEL CLUB
    Preble County Fairgrounds
    722 S Franklin St
    CLOSES: APRIL 13     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. S. I. Wheat
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. B. G. Smith
    Dr. B. G. Smith: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: N. DeBedout
    A. Nash: Dach
    N. DeBedout: Balance of Hound Breeds
    *No Classes: PBGV
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Akita, Alas Mal, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Sib Hky
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Min Schn
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    *No Classes: Wst Highlnd
    TOY             Group: N. DeBedout
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: N. DeBedout
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Min Amer Shep
    N. DeBedout: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. S. I. Wheat
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. S. I. Wheat
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. B. G. Smith
    Dr. B. G. Smith: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: N. DeBedout
    A. Nash: Dach
    N. DeBedout: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    *No Classes: PBGV
    NOHS WORKING             Group: E. Thielen
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Akita, Alas Mal, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Sib Hky
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: E. Thielen
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Min Schn
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    *No Classes: Wst Highlnd
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. S. I. Wheat
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: N. DeBedout
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Min Amer Shep
    N. DeBedout: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: A. Nash
  • OR Pendleton* (I)
    WALLA WALLA KENNEL CLUB
    Pendleton Convention Center
    1601 Westgate
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. C. Vogels
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. C. Vogels: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. R. I. Spritzer
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. R. M. Brown
    Dr. R. M. Brown: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    P. Putman: Parson Russell
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    P. Putman: Chihua, Pug
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    P. Putman: Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mrs. C. Vogels: Pood
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Dalm, Fr Bull
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: P. Putman
    P. Putman: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Bel Terv, Brdr Coll, Card-WC, Coll, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. J. Lewis
    Mrs. C. Vogels: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. R. J. Lewis
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. R. I. Spritzer
    Dr. R. M. Brown: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. J. Lewis
    P. Putman: Parson Russell
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    P. Putman: Chihua, Pug
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    P. Putman: Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mrs. C. Vogels: Pood
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Dalm, Fr Bull
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: P. Putman
    P. Putman: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Bel Terv, Brdr Coll, Card-WC, Coll, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. T. Temple: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Open A, Open B, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: P. Putman
  • PR San Juan* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    PONCE KENNEL CLUB
    Coliseo Pedrin Zorrilla
    CLOSES: APRIL 6     10:00 p.m.
    Blanca Cucurella, SHW SEC, LA ARBOLEDA A-2, AVE RAMIREZ DE ARELLANO, GUAYNABO 00966
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    Dr. D. A. Gill: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: *Pending
    Dr. D. A. Gill: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
    Mrs. S. Brown: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
    Mrs. S. Brown: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. D. A. Gill
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. D. A. Gill
    Dr. D. A. Gill: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    K. Kincaid: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. Brown
  • RI Richmond (I/O)
    SOUTH COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Washington County Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. S. M. Carr
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mr. N. Horn: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. K. Silva: Ret-Lab
    J. Blais: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. C. A. Reisman
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Bgle
    M. B. Calltharp: Basenji, Port Pd Peq
    Ms. C. A. Reisman: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: J. Blais
    Mr. R. L. Pelland: Boerboel, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Newf
    J. Blais: Balance of Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Grt Pyr
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    Mr. R. V. Miller: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. C. Noe
    J. Stachurski: Pom
    M. B. Calltharp: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Min Pin
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. Noe
    Ms. C. A. Reisman: Chow
    Mrs. C. Noe: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Kees
    HERDING             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    J. Blais: Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan
    Mr. N. Horn: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: M. B. Calltharp
    M. B. Calltharp: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. Noe
  • TN Alcoa (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF EAST TENNESSEE
    Springbrook Recreation Center
    1537 Dalton
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Carolyn Goepner, SHW SEC, 3850 Ormsby Pl., Washoe Valley, NV 89704
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    R. A. Kindy: Breed
  • TN Franklin (I)
    CUMBERLAND VALLEY DACHSHUND CLUB
    Williamson Co. Ag. Park
    4215 Long Lane
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00
    Mr. W. S. Geshwiler: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • TN Franklin (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    MAURY COUNTY KENNEL CLUB OF TENNESSEE
    Williamson Co. Ag. Park
    4215 Long Lane
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. Richardson
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Lag Rom, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Irw, Spin Ital, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. W. S. Geshwiler: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. E. Geshwiler
    Mr. W. S. Geshwiler: Afghan, Borz, Saluki, Whip
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. Richardson
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: All Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Sib Hky
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Manch Ter
    Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    Mr. B. Jenkins: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. B. Jenkins
    Mr. J. Richardson: Dalm, Kees
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
    Mrs. J. E. Geshwiler: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Card-WC, Coll, OES, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: GSD
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
    Mr. J. Richardson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: *Pending
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Lag Rom, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Irw, Spin Ital, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. W. S. Geshwiler: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: *Pending
    Mr. W. S. Geshwiler: Afghan, Borz, Saluki, Whip
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: All NOHS Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Sib Hky
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Manch Ter
    Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: *Pending
    Mr. B. Jenkins: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. J. Richardson: Dalm, Kees
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. J. E. Geshwiler: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Card-WC, Coll, OES, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: GSD
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. W. S. Geshwiler
  • TN Nashville (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB OF MIDDLE TENNESSEE (S)
    Nashville Dog Training Center
    Allied Drive
    CLOSES: APRIL 13     6:00 a.m.
    William S Geshwiller, SHW SEC, 696 BAKER RD, COLUMBIA, TN 38401
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
  • TX Crosby* (O)
    BAYTOWN KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Crosby Fairgrounds
    Crosby Fair Association Grounds &
    14920 F M 2100
    Rodeo Arena
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. P. Hartinger
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. D. Thompson
    S. D. Paske: Dach, Ir Wolf
    Mr. D. Thompson: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. F. Strauss
    Dr. W. V. Spediacci: Akita, Rottw
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Am Hrls Ter, Min Schn, Rat Terrier
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Airdle, Am Staff, Bull Ter, Staf Bull
    Mr. J. MACHADO: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. W. V. Spediacci
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. W. V. Spediacci
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Tib Span
    Dr. W. V. Spediacci: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. D. Thompson
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Pemb-WC
    Mr. J. MACHADO: AustrlShep, Shetld
    Mr. D. Thompson: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. W. V. Spediacci
    Dr. W. V. Spediacci: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. F. Strauss
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. F. Strauss
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: S. D. Paske
    S. D. Paske: Dach, Ir Wolf
    Mr. D. Thompson: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: T. S. Robbins
    Dr. W. V. Spediacci: Akita, Rottw
    Mrs. F. Strauss: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: T. S. Robbins
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Am Hrls Ter, Min Schn, Rat Terrier
    Mr. R. R. Hartinger: Airdle, Am Staff, Bull Ter, Staf Bull
    Mr. J. MACHADO: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Thompson
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Tib Span
    Dr. W. V. Spediacci: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. J. Your
    Mrs. P. Hartinger: Pemb-WC
    Mr. J. MACHADO: AustrlShep, Shetld
    Mr. D. Thompson: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. M. C. Burford: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, POPN
    C. Caballero: Grad Novr, Open A, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    Ms. J. A. James: Open B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. W. V. Spediacci
  • TX Crosby
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF GREATER HOUSTON, INC. (S)
    Crosby Fairgrounds
    Crosby Fair Association Grounds &
    14920 F M 2100
    Rodeo Arena
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. A. Quinlan: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Ms. Nancy Ridgway
  • TX Parker (O)
    AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF DALLAS (S)
    Southfork Ranch
    3700 Hogge Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Justin A Webb, SHW SEC, 14860 S SPRING RIDGE CIR, BALCH SPRINGS, TX 75180
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Ms. K. L. Wheeler: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Penny Whitaker
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Penny Whitaker
  • TX Parker (O)
    AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF DALLAS (S)
    Southfork Ranch
    3700 Hogge Road
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Justin A Webb, SHW SEC, 14860 S SPRING RIDGE CIR, BALCH SPRINGS, TX 75180
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mr. R. D. Albee: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Debra Howard
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Debra Howard
  • TX Wichita Falls (I)
    FAITH CITY KENNEL CLUB OF WICHITA FALLS
    J S Bridwell Agri Center
    111North Burnett Street
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             A. L. Odom
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Dillin
    M. Bogan: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. T. Sanders-Milan: Weim
    D. Thornton: Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: D. Thornton
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Borz, Greyhnd, Whip
    A. L. Odom: Balance of Hound Breeds
    *No Classes: Afghan
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    D. Thornton: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. Moore
    B. R. Andersen: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Mrs. C. A. Levy: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. M. Bazell
    Ms. M. L. Lyon: Yorks
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Balance of Toy Breeds
    *No Classes: Chihua
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. A. Levy
    Ms. M. L. Lyon: Pood (Min)
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. V. M. Jordan
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Pol Low Shp
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. V. M. Jordan
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: B. R. Andersen
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: B. R. Andersen
    M. Bogan: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. T. Sanders-Milan: Weim
    D. Thornton: Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mrs. L. Hurlebaus: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. V. M. Jordan
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Borz, Greyhnd, Whip
    A. L. Odom: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    *No Classes: Afghan
    NOHS WORKING             Group: B. R. Andersen
    D. Thornton: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: B. R. Andersen
    B. R. Andersen: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Mrs. C. A. Levy: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: A. L. Odom
    Ms. M. L. Lyon: Yorks
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    *No Classes: Chihua
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. V. M. Jordan
    Ms. M. L. Lyon: Pood (Min)
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: D. Thornton
    Mr. J. M. Bazell: Pol Low Shp
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. V. M. Jordan
  • WI Fond du Lac (I)
    SAMOYED ASSOCIATION OF MADISON, INC. (S)
    Fond du Lac County Fairgrounds
    Hwy 45 & Martin Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Fred Stohl, SHW SEC, PO BOX 828, C/O ROY JONES DOG SHOWS, AUBURN, IN 46706
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. T. J. Malueg: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Ms. Sharon Kalous
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Ms. Sharon Kalous
    SWEEPS WORKING DOG            
    Ms. Sharon Kalous
  • WI Oshkosh* (I)
    GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Winnebago County Fairgrounds
    500 East Sunnyview Rd.
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    H. Fryckstrand: Breed
    Ms. N. E. Talbott: Jr. Showmanship
    R. Cox: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Marge Trowbridge
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Marge Trowbridge
  • WV Morgantown (I)
    SOUTH HILLS KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Hazel and JW Ruby Community Center
    Hazel and J.W. Ruby Community Center
    500 Mylan Park Ln
    CLOSES: APRIL 13
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. C. L. Olvis
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Ms. G. Kerr: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson
    Ms. S. C. Way: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: All Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Grt Dane
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Ms. S. C. Way: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: All Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R)
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson
    Ms. G. Kerr: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Ms. S. C. Way: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. S. C. Way
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Eng Spr            
    Cathy Vankempen
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Eng Toy Sp (B & PC)            
    Mr. John Constantine
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Eng Toy Sp (B & PC)            
    Mr. John Constantine
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Eng Toy Sp (KC & R)            
    Mr. John Constantine
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Eng Toy Sp (KC & R)            
    Mr. John Constantine
Pratite nas i lajkujte
0