|
ALL BREED AND SPECIALTY SHOWS – September
SEPTEMBER 1 – THURSDAY
- IA Amana (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
CEDAR VALLEY BOXER CLUB (S)
Amana Colonies Convention Ctr & RV Park
39 38th Ave
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
Linda S Bammes, SHW SEC, PO BOX 25764, C/O JACK ONOFRIO DOG SHOWS, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125
FEE: $25.00
SWEEPS PUPPY
Sandra E King
- KY Lexington* (I)
LEXINGTON KENNEL CLUB INC
Kentucky Horse Park
4089 Iron Works Pike
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
SPORTING Group: N. Liebes
N. Liebes: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
Mr. R. Ambrosio: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: AnatolShep, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Mast, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Tibtn Mastiff
Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Manch Ter
P. P. Simmons: Am Staff, Border, Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Min Schn, Parson Russell, Scotti, Staf Bull
Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Pood Toy
Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
Mr. C. E. Trotter: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. B. A. Pessina
Mr. J. R. Cole: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Canaan, Min Amer Shep, Pol Low Shp, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
Mrs. B. A. Pessina: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
Mr. J. R. Cole: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
N. Liebes: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
Mr. R. Ambrosio: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: N. Liebes
Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: AnatolShep, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Mast, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Tibtn Mastiff
Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Manch Ter
P. P. Simmons: Am Staff, Border, Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Min Schn, Parson Russell, Scotti, Staf Bull
Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mr. R. H. Mullen
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Pood Toy
Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: N. Liebes
Mr. C. E. Trotter: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
Mr. J. R. Cole: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Canaan, Min Amer Shep, Pol Low Shp, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
Mrs. B. A. Pessina: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mr. R. H. Mullen: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Open A, Open B, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. B. A. Pessina
- ME Union* (O)
CENTRAL MAINE KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
Union Fairgrounds
Common Rd
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW *Pending
SPORTING Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
Ms. J. S. Brewster: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Ms. F. S. Godek
Ms. F. S. Godek: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
Ms. J. S. Brewster: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
Ms. J. S. Brewster: Boston, Dalm, Pood
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Ms. F. S. Godek
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: GSD
Ms. F. S. Godek: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
W. D. Craig: Nov A, Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A
Mrs. L. S. Moore: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Util A, Util B
N. Hayes: Open B
To Be Assigned: Nov Wildc, Opn Wildc, Utl Wildc
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. F. S. Godek
SWEEPS PUPPY: Shetld
- NJ Augusta (I/O)
KENNEL CLUB OF NORTHERN NEW JERSEY, INC.
Sussex Cty Farm & Horseshows Grds
Plains Road
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW P. J. Green
SPORTING Group: E. Sweigart
M. Wiest: Ret-Lab
Mr. S. H. McDonald: Lag Rom, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Spin Ital, Wirehair Vizsla
E. Sweigart: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
Mr. S. H. McDonald: Ir Wolf
Mrs. P. A. Gabosch: Basset, Dach
Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
Mr. S. H. McDonald: Grt Dane
B. McDonnell: Newf
Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: E. Sweigart
B. McDonnell: Norwich
P. J. Green: Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Bull Ter, Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Min Bull Terrs, Manch Ter, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Sealym, Staf Bull
Mrs. L. Leone: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. J. Goldstein
Mrs. J. Goldstein: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. J. Goldstein
S. La Forge: Tib Ter
M. Ayers: Bulldog, Fr Bull
Mrs. J. Goldstein: Am Esk Dog, Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Xoloitzcuintli
P. J. Green: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. S. H. McDonald
P. J. Green: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Bouv, Fin Laph, GSD, Min Amer Shep, Pol Low Shp, Pumi, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
Mr. S. H. McDonald: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. J. Goldstein
Mrs. J. Goldstein: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. Goldstein
SEPTEMBER 2 – FRIDAY
- CA Grass Valley (I)
DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF RENO ‘FKA’GREATER RENO DOBERMAN PINSCHER FANCIERS
Nevada County Fairgrounds
11228 McCourtney Rd
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
Carolyn Goepner, SHW SEC, 3850 ORMSBY PL, WASHOE VALLEY, NV 89704
FEE: $30.00
Mrs. H. Glendinning: Breed
- CA Grass Valley (I)
DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF RENO ‘FKA’GREATER RENO DOBERMAN PINSCHER FANCIERS (S)
Nevada County Fairgrounds
11228 McCourtney Rd
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
Carolyn Goepner, SHW SEC, 385 ORMSBY PLACE, WASHOE VALLEY, NV 89704
FEE: $30.00
B. R. Schwartz: Breed
- CA Grass Valley (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
SIERRA VISTA LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB
Nevada County Fairgrounds
11228 McCourtney Rd
CLOSES: AUGUST 17 12:00 p.m.
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Dr. C. A. Skiba, D.D.S.: Breed
- CA Grass Valley (I)
SIERRA VISTA LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB
Nevada County Fairgrounds
11228 McCourtney Rd
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mrs. D. Pilbin: Breed
- CO Greeley* (O)
ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION (S)
Island Grove Regional Park
501 N 14th Ave.
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
Jan D Curtis, SHW SEC, 2837 49Th St, Evans, CO 80620
FEE: $24.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
Mrs. J. Pain: Breed
Mrs. C. Makowski: Jr. Showmanship
Mrs. S. Oviatt-Harris: Obedience
SWEEPS PUPPY
Carole Goodson
- IA Amana (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
GREATER TWIN CITIES DALMATIAN CLUB (S)
Amana Colonies Convention Ctr & RV Park
39 38th Ave
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mrs. J. M. Lux: Breed
- IA Amana (I/O)
TRI-CITY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Amana Colonies Convention Ctr & RV Park
39 38th Ave
CLOSES: AUGUST 17 12:00 p.m.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Ms. E. Muthard
SPORTING Group: P. J. Machen
P. J. Machen: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
Mrs. D. Bennett: Whip
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
Mrs. D. Bennett: Akita
Dr. A. D. Dorfman: Boxer
Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: P. J. Machen
Ms. E. Muthard: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, GSD
P. J. Machen: Balance of Herding Breeds
*Pending: Min Amer Shep, Pumi
MISCELLANEOUS Group: P. J. Machen
P. J. Machen: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Dr. A. D. Dorfman
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mrs. D. Bennett
P. J. Machen: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mrs. D. Bennett
Mrs. D. Bennett: Whip
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Dr. A. D. Dorfman
Mrs. D. Bennett: Akita
Dr. A. D. Dorfman: Boxer
Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mrs. D. Bennett
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mrs. D. Bennett
Ms. E. Muthard: All NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Dr. A. D. Dorfman
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Dr. A. D. Dorfman
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, GSD
P. J. Machen: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
*Pending: Min Amer Shep, Pumi
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
- KY Lexington* (I)
NORTHERN KENTUCKY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Kentucky Horse Park
4089 Iron Works Pike
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. R. Ambrosio
SPORTING Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. F. H. Colonna
J. Cerasini: Dach
Mrs. F. H. Colonna: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Dr. D. S. Massey
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Gtr Swiss Mtn
Mr. J. R. Cole: Boerboel, Portuguese
Dr. D. S. Massey: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Kom, Mast, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Tibtn Mastiff
Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
N. Liebes: Manch Ter
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: N. Liebes
Mr. J. R. Cole: Pood Toy
N. Liebes: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
Mr. R. Ambrosio: Fr Bull
Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
Mr. C. E. Trotter: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: N. Liebes
NOHS SPORTING Group: Dr. D. S. Massey
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
J. Cerasini: Dach
Mrs. F. H. Colonna: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Gtr Swiss Mtn
Mr. J. R. Cole: Boerboel, Portuguese
Dr. D. S. Massey: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Kom, Mast, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Tibtn Mastiff
Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
N. Liebes: Manch Ter
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
Mr. J. R. Cole: Pood Toy
N. Liebes: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
Mr. R. Ambrosio: Fr Bull
Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: All NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mr. R. Ambrosio: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. H. Mullen
- ME Union* (O)
CENTRAL MAINE KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
Union Fairgrounds
Common Rd
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW *Pending
SPORTING Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
Ms. J. S. Brewster: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Ms. L. C. More
Ms. L. C. More: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Ms. L. C. More
Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Austr, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Manch Ter, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Skye
Ms. L. C. More: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. S. B. Tietjen
Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. S. B. Tietjen
Mr. D. J. Gunsher: Tib Ter
Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
Mr. D. J. Gunsher: Pemb-WC
Ms. L. C. More: Shetld
Ms. J. S. Brewster: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
Ms. J. S. Brewster: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Ms. L. C. More
NOHS SPORTING Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
Ms. J. S. Brewster: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Ms. L. C. More
Ms. L. C. More: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Ms. L. C. More
Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Austr, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Manch Ter, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Skye
Ms. L. C. More: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mrs. S. B. Tietjen
Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: All NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. D. J. Gunsher
Mr. D. J. Gunsher: Tib Ter
Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mr. D. J. Gunsher
Mr. D. J. Gunsher: Pemb-WC
Ms. L. C. More: Shetld
Ms. J. S. Brewster: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
W. D. Craig: Nov A, Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A
Mrs. L. S. Moore: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Util A, Util B
N. Hayes: Open B
To Be Assigned: Nov Wildc, Opn Wildc, Utl Wildc
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. J. S. Brewster
SWEEPS PUPPY: Shetld
- MI Marquette* (I)
MARQUETTE KENNEL CLUB
Marquette County Fairgrounds
715 Hwy M-553
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
- MO Gray Summit (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
GATEWAY TOY DOG FANCIERS
Purina Farms
300 Checkerboard Loop
CLOSES: AUGUST 17 12:00 p.m.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
- MO Gray Summit (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
GATEWAY TOY DOG FANCIERS
Purina Farms
300 Checkerboard Loop
CLOSES: AUGUST 17 12:00 p.m.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
- MS Biloxi* (I)
MOBILE KENNEL CLUB
Mississippi Coast Coliseum & Conv Ctr
2350 Beach Blvd
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. M. Martin
SPORTING Group: Dr. S. Keating
Ms. A. H. Roth: Brit, Pointer, Ret-Gold
Dr. S. Keating: Lag Rom, Ret-Curl, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Suss, Wirehair Vizsla
C. C. Lane: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Ms. A. H. Roth
Ms. A. H. Roth: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Dr. S. Keating
Mr. L. Brown: Akita, Alas Mal, Boxer, Sib Hky
Mr. R. J. Shreve: Berns Mtn, Cane Corso, Chinook, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Std Schn
Mr. L. Graser, Jr.: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Dr. S. Keating
Dr. S. Keating: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Dr. S. Keating
Mrs. M. Martin: Cav KC Spans, Peke
C. C. Lane: Chihua, Eng Toy Sp
Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
Mrs. M. Martin: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
Mr. L. Brown: Austrl Cat Dg, Brdr Coll, Coll
Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. M. Martin
Mrs. M. Martin: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mrs. S. Walker: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. A. H. Roth
- NJ Augusta (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
NEWTON KENNEL CLUB (S)
Sussex Cty Farm & Horseshows Grds
Plains Road
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
SWEEPS PUPPY: St Bern
- NJ Augusta (O)
NORTHERN NEW JERSEY ST. BERNARD CLUB
Sussex Cty Farm & Horseshows Grds
Plains Road
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
William Hinchman, SHW SEC, 5277 BERKSHIRE VALLEY RD, OAK RIDGE, NJ 07438
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
Mr. G. A. Radcliffe: Breed
- WY Cheyenne (I)
BOXER CLUB OF COLORADO (S)
Frontier Park
Heels Hangout & Exhibition Bldgs
8th Avenue at Hynds Blvd
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00
Dr. L. W. Dosier: Breed
- WY Cheyenne (I)
BOXER CLUB OF COLORADO
Frontier Park
Heels Hangout & Exhibition Bldgs
8th Avenue at Hynds Blvd
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00
Mrs. G. Geringer: Breed
SEPTEMBER 3 – SATURDAY
- CA Grass Valley* (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
GOLD COUNTRY KENNEL CLUB
Nevada County Fairgrounds
11228 McCourtney Rd
CLOSES: AUGUST 17 12:00 p.m.
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Ms. B. Capstick
SPORTING Group: Mrs. H. Glendinning
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Brit, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
Mrs. H. Glendinning: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: A. L. Odom
Ms. L. Whittier: Whip
A. L. Odom: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. D. Cozart
Ms. L. Whittier: Boerboel
Ms. B. Capstick: Dobe
S. George: Portuguese, Std Schn
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Kom, Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw, Tibtn Mastiff
B. R. Schwartz: Akita, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast
Mrs. H. Glendinning: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: S. George
Ms. L. Whittier: Border, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Lakelnd, Welsh Ter
S. George: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. D. Cozart
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Pood Toy
Mrs. D. Cozart: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: A. L. Odom
S. George: Bichon
Ms. L. Whittier: Dalm, Fr Bull, Lhasa, Lowch, Pood, Tib Ter
Ms. B. Capstick: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. H. Glendinning
Ms. B. Capstick: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Brdr Coll, OES, Pumi, Span Water
A. L. Odom: AustrlShep, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Coll, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
Mrs. H. Glendinning: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: S. George
S. George: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
C. Riback: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B
Mrs. L. C. Botko: Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
JR SHOWMANSHIP: B. R. Schwartz
- HI Honolulu (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
HAWAIIAN KENNEL CLUB
Neal S Blaisdell Center
777 Ward Ave (Exhibition Hall)
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $35.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
- HI Honolulu (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
VALLEY ISLE KENNEL CLUB OF MAUI
Neal S Blaisdell Center
777 Ward Ave (Exhibition Hall)
CLOSES: AUGUST 17 12:00 p.m.
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $35.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
- IA Amana (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF THE QUAD CITIES
Amana Colonies Convention Ctr & RV Park
39 38th Ave
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00
Mrs. L. Klingel Brown: Breed
- IA Amana (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
GREATER TWIN CITIES DALMATIAN CLUB (S)
Amana Colonies Convention Ctr & RV Park
39 38th Ave
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Breed
- IA Amana (I)
PAPILLON CLUB OF IOWA (S)
Amana Colonies Convention Ctr & RV Park
39 38th Ave
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mrs. L. Klingel Brown: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS VETERANS
Virgnia Read
SWEEPS PUPPY
Virgnia Read
- IA Amana (I/O)
TRI-CITY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
Amana Colonies Convention Ctr & RV Park
39 38th Ave
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. C. L. Olvis
SPORTING Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, All Setters, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Weim
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Ms. E. Muthard
Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: Dach
Mrs. C. Miller: Whip
Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
P. J. Machen: Blk Russn Terrier, Grm Pinscher
Mr. W. P. Shelton: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Ms. J. E. Thill
Ms. J. E. Thill: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
Ms. J. E. Thill: Toy Manch
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: P. J. Machen
Ms. J. E. Thill: Lhasa
Mrs. L. Klingel Brown: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Lowch
P. J. Machen: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: P. J. Machen
Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: Coll
Ms. E. Muthard: GSD
Ms. B. Peach: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Ms. J. E. Thill
Ms. J. E. Thill: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. D. L. Melgreen
SWEEPS VETERANS: Bouv
Ms. Barbara Peach
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bouv
Ms. Barbara Peach
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bel Shp
Joanna Rizzo
SWEEPS VETERANS: Bel Shp
Joanna Rizzo
SWEEPS WORKING DOG: Bel Shp
Joanna Rizzo
- IL Georgetown (I)
DANVILLE ILLINOIS KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Georgetown Fairgrounds
413 N Seminary Rd.
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. D. A. Johnson
SPORTING Group: J. E. Gregory
J. E. Gregory: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: J. E. Gregory
J. E. Gregory: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: J. E. Gregory
Miss E. Gregory: Boxer
Mrs. A. F. Brown: Dobe, St Bern
J. E. Gregory: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
Mr. R. V. Miller: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Miss E. Gregory
Mrs. A. F. Brown: Chin Cr, Shih Tzu
Miss E. Gregory: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
Mr. D. A. Johnson: Pood
Mr. R. V. Miller: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. E. Sullivan
Mrs. E. Sullivan: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
Mr. R. V. Miller: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mrs. A. F. Brown
J. E. Gregory: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mrs. A. F. Brown
J. E. Gregory: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mrs. A. F. Brown
Miss E. Gregory: Boxer
Mrs. A. F. Brown: Dobe, St Bern
J. E. Gregory: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Miss E. Gregory
Mr. R. V. Miller: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
Mrs. A. F. Brown: Chin Cr, Shih Tzu
Miss E. Gregory: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Miss E. Gregory
Mr. D. A. Johnson: Pood
Mr. R. V. Miller: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mrs. A. F. Brown
Mrs. E. Sullivan: All NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. A. F. Brown
- KY Lexington* (I)
LEXINGTON KENNEL CLUB INC (S)
Kentucky Horse Park
4089 Iron Works Pike
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. J. R. Cole
SPORTING Group: Mrs. L. M. Riedel
Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Span-Eng Spr
Dr. D. S. Massey: Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Vizs, Weim
Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Harr
Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: RhoRidge
Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Boxer
Mr. R. Ambrosio: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher
N. Liebes: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Manch Ter
Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
Ms. M. J. Underwood: Pood Toy
Mr. J. R. Cole: Cav KC Spans, Chihua
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Am Esk Dog
Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Fr Bull
Ms. M. J. Underwood: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
Mr. J. R. Cole: AustrlShep
Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Card-WC
Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Brgr Pcrd, Briard, Canaan
Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
NOHS SPORTING Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Span-Eng Spr
Dr. D. S. Massey: Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Vizs, Weim
Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Harr
Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: RhoRidge
Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Boxer
Mr. R. Ambrosio: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher
N. Liebes: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Manch Ter
Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
Ms. M. J. Underwood: Pood Toy
Mr. J. R. Cole: Cav KC Spans, Chihua
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Am Esk Dog
Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Fr Bull
Ms. M. J. Underwood: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Dr. D. S. Massey
Mr. J. R. Cole: AustrlShep
Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Card-WC
Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Brgr Pcrd, Briard, Canaan
Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mr. R. H. Mullen: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Open A, Open B, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. M. A. Congleton
SWEEPS PUPPY: Cane Corso
SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Eng Spr
Laureen Camisi
SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Eng Spr
Laureen Camisi
SWEEPS PUPPY: Wirehair Vizsla
- KY Lexington (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
LOUISVILLE DACHSHUND CLUB
Kentucky Horse Park
4089 Iron Works Pike
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Mrs. F. H. Colonna: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- KY Lexington (I)
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA COTON DE TULEAR CLUB (S)
Kentucky Horse Park
4089 Iron Works Pike
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $35.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
SWEEPS PUPPY
SWEEPS VETERANS
- ME Union* (O)
MID-COAST KENNEL CLUB OF MAINE
Union Fairgrounds
Common Rd
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
- MI Grand Rapids (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
WOLVERINE GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF WEST MICHIGAN
Holiday Inn Express & Suites
5401-28th Street Court, Northeast
CLOSES: AUGUST 17 8:00 p.m.
Michelle L Graham, SHW SEC, 1500 E Holland Lake Road, Sheridan, MI 48884
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
- MI Jackson (I)
JAXON KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Jackson County Fairgrounds–Mich
200 W Granson St.
CLOSES: AUGUST 17 12:00 p.m.
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. R. Gschwender
SPORTING Group: Mrs. C. G. Miller
Mrs. C. G. Miller: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. J. T. Steele
Mr. J. T. Steele: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. J. D. Ellis, Sr.
Mr. R. Gschwender: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. R. E. Herner
Ms. B. Dale: All Terrier Breeds
*No Classes: Bull Ter
TOY Group: Ms. B. Dale
Mr. R. E. Herner: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Ms. B. Dale
Mr. R. E. Herner: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. D. L. Gschwender
Mrs. D. L. Gschwender: All Herding Breeds
*No Classes: GSD
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. D. L. Gschwender
Mrs. D. L. Gschwender: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mrs. D. L. Gschwender
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mrs. C. G. Miller
Mrs. C. G. Miller: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mr. J. T. Steele
Mr. J. T. Steele: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mrs. D. L. Gschwender
Mr. R. Gschwender: All NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mr. R. E. Herner
Ms. B. Dale: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
*No Classes: Bull Ter
NOHS TOY Group: Mr. R. E. Herner
Mr. R. E. Herner: All NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. R. E. Herner
Mr. R. E. Herner: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mr. R. Gschwender
Mrs. D. L. Gschwender: All NOHS Herding Breeds
*No Classes: GSD
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. T. Steele
- MI Marquette (I)
MARQUETTE KENNEL CLUB
Marquette County Fairgrounds
715 Hwy M-553
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
- MI Marquette* (I)
MARQUETTE KENNEL CLUB
Marquette County Fairgrounds
715 Hwy M-553
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
- MI Mt. Morris (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
BULL TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA
Genesee County Fairgrounds
2188 West Mt Morris Road
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
- MO Gray Summit (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
ST. LOUIS DOG BREEDERS ASSOCIATION, INC.
Purina Farms
300 Checkerboard Loop
CLOSES: AUGUST 17 12:00 p.m.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
- MS Biloxi* (I)
MOBILE KENNEL CLUB
Mississippi Coast Coliseum & Conv Ctr
2350 Beach Blvd
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Dr. S. Keating
SPORTING Group: Ms. A. H. Roth
Mrs. M. Martin: Brit, Pointer, Ret-Gold
Ms. A. H. Roth: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. M. Martin
Mrs. M. Martin: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
Ms. A. H. Roth: Grt Dane
Dr. S. Keating: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Cane Corso, Chinook, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Std Schn
Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
Mr. R. J. Shreve: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. R. W. Keiser, Jr.
Mr. R. W. Keiser, Jr.: All Toy Breeds
*Pending: Pap
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. M. Martin
Mr. R. W. Keiser, Jr.: Boston, Bulldog
Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. L. Graser, Jr.
Mr. L. Graser, Jr.: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. R. W. Keiser, Jr.
Mr. R. W. Keiser, Jr.: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mr. L. Graser, Jr.
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mrs. M. Martin
Mrs. M. Martin: Brit, Pointer, Ret-Gold
Ms. A. H. Roth: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Ms. A. H. Roth
Mrs. M. Martin: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mr. L. Graser, Jr.
Ms. A. H. Roth: Grt Dane
Dr. S. Keating: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Cane Corso, Chinook, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Std Schn
Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Dr. S. Keating
Mr. R. J. Shreve: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: *Pending
Mr. R. W. Keiser, Jr.: All NOHS Toy Breeds
*Pending: Pap
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. R. W. Keiser, Jr.
Mr. R. W. Keiser, Jr.: Boston, Bulldog
Dr. S. Keating: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Ms. A. H. Roth
Mr. L. Graser, Jr.: All NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mrs. S. Walker: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
- NC Raleigh* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
DURHAM KENNEL CLUB INC
NC State Fairgrounds
1025 Blue Ridge Rd.
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
MB-F Inc., SUPT
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. C. Meyer
SPORTING Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
Mr. B. Meyer: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
Mrs. K. C. Wilson: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: *Pending
*Pending: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
Mrs. C. Meyer: All Terrier Breeds
*Pending: Bull Ter (Color)
TOY Group: *Pending
*Pending: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: *Pending
Mrs. C. Meyer: All Non-Sporting Breeds
*Pending: Boston, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Lhasa, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Xoloitzcuintli
HERDING Group: Mr. B. Meyer
Mr. B. Meyer: All Herding Breeds
*Pending: Pumi
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
Mrs. K. C. Wilson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
To Be Assigned: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. H. Menaker
- NC Raleigh (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
GREAT DANE CLUB OF CENTRAL NORTH CAROLINA (S)
NC State Fairgrounds
1025 Blue Ridge Rd.
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $29.00
Mr. W. Benoit: Breed
SWEEPS PUPPY
Colleen Assell-Carra
- NJ Augusta (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
NEWTON KENNEL CLUB
Sussex Cty Farm & Horseshows Grds
Plains Road
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
- NJ Augusta (O)
NORTHERN NEW JERSEY ST. BERNARD CLUB
Sussex Cty Farm & Horseshows Grds
Plains Road
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
William Hinchman, SHW SEC, 5277 BERKSHIRE VALLEY RD, OAK RIDGE, NJ 07438
T. Nuss: Breed
- NY Albion* (I/O)
TONAWANDA VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Orleans County Cooperative Extension
12690 State Route 31
CLOSES: AUGUST 17 12:00 p.m.
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW R. Holloway
SPORTING Group: Dr. R. A. Indeglia
Dr. R. A. Indeglia: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: S. Dankner
S. Dankner: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Dr. R. A. Indeglia
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
Mr. W. deVilleneuve: All Terrier Breeds
*No Classes: Bull Ter
TOY Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Toy Manch
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Dr. R. A. Indeglia
S. Dankner: Fin Spitz, Norwegian Lndhnd
R. Holloway: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Coll
Mr. J. E. Noe: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: S. Dankner
S. Dankner: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
D. Boles: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. E. Noe
- NY Batavia (I)
BULL TERRIER CLUB OF THE NIAGARA FRONTIER (S)
Genesee County Fairgrounds
Route 5
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
Mr. B Schlosser, SHW SEC, 872 Cleveland Drive, Cheektowaga, NY 14225
FEE: $31.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
Mr. P. R. Brodeur: Breed
SWEEPS VETERANS: Bull Ter (Color)
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bull Ter (Color)
- OH Smithfield (O)
BEAVER COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Friendship Park
Route 151
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Dr. A. D. DiNardo
SPORTING Group: Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan
R. LeBeau: Set-Eng, Set-Irsh
Mrs. S. DiNardo: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
Mr. J. C. Walton: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox
Mr. S. J. Hubbell: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. S. DiNardo
Dr. A. D. DiNardo: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
Mr. J. C. Walton: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
R. LeBeau: Chin Cr
Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Eng Toy Sp
Mr. S. J. Hubbell: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Hava, I Greyhnd
Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
Mrs. K. Kahn: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
Mrs. K. Kahn: Shetld
Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
Mr. J. C. Walton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. M. S. Kocab
- OR St Helens* (I/O)
LONGVIEW-KELSO KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Columbia County Fairgrounds
Columbia Country Fairgrounds
58892 Sausler Road
CLOSES: AUGUST 17 12:00 p.m.
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. J. R. Shoemaker
SPORTING Group: Mrs. R. Shoreman
Mrs. R. Shoreman: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. L. E. Hiltz
Mrs. R. Shoreman: Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: M. Shoreman
M. Shoreman: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: M. Shoreman
Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: Manch Ter
Dr. D. D. Simmons: Border, Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn
M. Shoreman: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. R. Shoreman
Dr. D. D. Simmons: Chihua, Hava, Pug
Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. L. E. Hiltz
Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: M. Shoreman
Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. R. Shoreman
Mrs. R. Shoreman: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mr. D. Rennick: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. R. Shoemaker
- WY Cheyenne (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
CHEYENNE KENNEL CLUB
Frontier Park
Heels Hangout & Exhibition Bldgs
8th Avenue at Hynds Blvd
CLOSES: AUGUST 17 12:00 p.m.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $26.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Dr. R. D. Smith
SPORTING Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
Dr. J. A. Newton: Pntr-GS, Ret-Gold, Weim
Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. G. K. Newton
Mrs. A. Katona: Dach
Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. G. K. Newton
Mrs. P. D. Smith: Boxer
Dr. J. A. Newton: Grt Dane
Mrs. A. Katona: Bullm, Rottw
Mr. G. K. Newton: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn
Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Ms. P. L. Lloyd
Dr. R. D. Smith: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. A. Katona
Ms. P. L. Lloyd: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
Ms. P. L. Lloyd: Bulldog, Fr Bull
Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
Mrs. A. Katona: AustrlShep, Card-WC, Pemb-WC
Mr. G. K. Newton: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
Dr. R. D. Smith: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. J. A. Newton
SEPTEMBER 4 – SUNDAY
- AK Chugiak (O)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF ALASKA
Chugiak Benefit Association Grounds
18606 Old Glenn Hwy
Chugiak, AK 99567
CLOSES: AUGUST 24
Mrs. Sandy Smith, SHW SEC, PO Box 870183, Wasilla, AK 99687
FEE: $30.00
Ms. D. E. McIntire: Breed
- AK Chugiak (O)
WORKING GROUP DOG CLUB OF ALASKA
Chugiak Benefit Association Grounds
18606 Old Glenn Hwy
Chugiak, AK 99567
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
Sharon White, SHW SEC, PO BOX 508, C/O BAYRAY EVENT SERVICES, BURLINGTON, WA 98233
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mr. J. E. Taylor: Working Group, Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, and more
- CA Grass Valley* (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
GOLD COUNTRY KENNEL CLUB
Nevada County Fairgrounds
11228 McCourtney Rd
CLOSES: AUGUST 17 12:00 p.m.
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Dr. D. D. Simmons
SPORTING Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
Dr. D. D. Simmons: Brit
Mrs. H. Glendinning: All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Ms. B. Capstick
Ms. B. Capstick: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Ms. L. Whittier
Mrs. H. Glendinning: Boxer, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Std Schn
Mrs. D. Cozart: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe
Ms. L. Whittier: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: B. R. Schwartz
B. R. Schwartz: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Ms. L. Whittier
Ms. B. Capstick: Chin Cr, Min Pin, Toy Manch
Ms. L. Whittier: Cav KC Spans, Hava, I Greyhnd, Pap, Pom, Pood Toy
Dr. D. D. Simmons: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. D. Cozart
A. L. Odom: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
Dr. D. D. Simmons: Brgr Pcrd, Min Amer Shep, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: B. R. Schwartz
B. R. Schwartz: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
R. Cox: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B
C. Riback: Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
*Pending: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. D. Cozart
- HI Honolulu (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
HAWAIIAN HERDING DOG ASSOCIATION
Neal S Blaisdell Center
777 Ward Ave (Exhibition Hall)
CLOSES: AUGUST 10 6:00 a.m.
Sharon Samson, SHW SEC, 98-1391 HINU PL APT E, PEARL CITY, HI 96782
FEE: $25.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Herding Group, Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll (Rough), Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin and more
- HI Honolulu (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
HAWAIIAN KENNEL CLUB
Neal S Blaisdell Center
777 Ward Ave (Exhibition Hall)
CLOSES: AUGUST 17 12:00 p.m.
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $35.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
- IA Amana* (I/O)
CEDAR RAPIDS KENNEL ASSOCIATION, INC. (S)
Amana Colonies Convention Ctr & RV Park
39 38th Ave
CLOSES: AUGUST 17 12:00 p.m.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. A. D. Hearn
SPORTING Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
Mrs. C. Scott: Basenji, Whip
P. J. Machen: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: P. J. Machen
P. J. Machen: AnatolShep, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Pyr, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, Tibtn Mastiff
L. Amodei: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Ms. E. Muthard
Ms. E. Muthard: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
P. J. Machen: GSD
Mr. W. P. Shelton: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mrs. S. Jacobson: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B
Mrs. D. L. Allen: Util A, Util B
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. Scott
SWEEPS PUPPY: Whip
SWEEPS PUPPY: Staf Bull
Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
SWEEPS VETERANS: Staf Bull
Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
- IA Amana (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF THE QUAD CITIES
Amana Colonies Convention Ctr & RV Park
39 38th Ave
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00
S. E. King: Breed
- IL Georgetown (I)
DANVILLE ILLINOIS KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Georgetown Fairgrounds
413 N Seminary Rd.
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. R. V. Miller
SPORTING Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
Mr. D. A. Johnson: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
Miss E. Gregory: Bgle, Dach
Dr. A. T. Miller: Afghan, Am Fox, Basenji, Borz, Ir Wolf, Otter, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge, ScotDeer, Whip
Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. E. Sullivan
Dr. A. T. Miller: Blk Russn Terrier
Mrs. E. Sullivan: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: J. E. Gregory
J. E. Gregory: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
Dr. A. T. Miller: I Greyhnd
Ms. S. Bingham-Porter: Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Malt
J. E. Gregory: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: J. E. Gregory
Miss E. Gregory: Chow, Pood
J. E. Gregory: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: J. E. Gregory
J. E. Gregory: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
Mr. D. A. Johnson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
NOHS SPORTING Group: Dr. A. T. Miller
Mr. D. A. Johnson: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Dr. A. T. Miller
Miss E. Gregory: Bgle, Dach
Dr. A. T. Miller: Afghan, Am Fox, Basenji, Borz, Ir Wolf, Otter, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge, ScotDeer, Whip
Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
Dr. A. T. Miller: Blk Russn Terrier
Mrs. E. Sullivan: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Ms. S. Bingham-Porter
J. E. Gregory: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Ms. S. Bingham-Porter
Dr. A. T. Miller: I Greyhnd
Ms. S. Bingham-Porter: Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Malt
J. E. Gregory: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Ms. S. Bingham-Porter
Miss E. Gregory: Chow, Pood
J. E. Gregory: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Dr. A. T. Miller
J. E. Gregory: All NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. A. Johnson
- KY Lexington* (I)
NORTHERN KENTUCKY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
Kentucky Horse Park
4089 Iron Works Pike
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. C. E. Trotter
SPORTING Group: Dr. D. S. Massey
Mrs. C. R. Callahan: Span-Eng Spr
Mrs. C. C. Sommerfelt: Brit, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Vizs, Weim
Dr. D. S. Massey: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
Mr. R. E. Hutton: Afghan, Basenji, Borz, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher
Mr. R. Ambrosio: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
Ms. M. J. Underwood: Manch Ter
Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
Mr. R. H. Mullen: Pood Toy
Mr. R. E. Hutton: Hava, Pug
Ms. M. J. Underwood: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. B. Jenkins
Mr. R. H. Mullen: Pood (Std)
Mr. B. Jenkins: Shar-Pei, Fr Bull
Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Card-WC
Dr. D. S. Massey: AustrlShep, Bouv
Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Dr. D. S. Massey
Dr. D. S. Massey: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mr. B. Jenkins
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
Mrs. C. R. Callahan: Span-Eng Spr
Mrs. C. C. Sommerfelt: Brit, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Vizs, Weim
Dr. D. S. Massey: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mr. B. Jenkins
Mr. R. E. Hutton: Afghan, Basenji, Borz, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Dr. D. S. Massey
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher
Mr. R. Ambrosio: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
Ms. M. J. Underwood: Manch Ter
Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
Mr. R. H. Mullen: Pood Toy
Mr. R. E. Hutton: Hava, Pug
Ms. M. J. Underwood: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.
Mr. R. H. Mullen: Pood (Std)
Mr. B. Jenkins: Shar-Pei, Fr Bull
Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mr. R. H. Mullen
Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Card-WC
Dr. D. S. Massey: AustrlShep, Bouv
Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Ms. C. Simonsen: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. R. Cole
SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Eng Spr
Ruth Dehmel
SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Eng Spr
Ruth Dehmel
- ME Union* (O)
MID-COAST KENNEL CLUB OF MAINE
Union Fairgrounds
Common Rd
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
- MI Grand Rapids (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
WOLVERINE GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF WEST MICHIGAN
Holiday Inn Express & Suites
5401-28th Street Court, Northeast
CLOSES: AUGUST 17 8:00 p.m.
Michelle L Graham, SHW SEC, 1500 E Holland Lake Road, Sheridan, MI 48884
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
- MI Jackson (I)
JAXON KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Jackson County Fairgrounds–Mich
200 W Granson St.
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
MB-F Inc., SUPT
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Ms. B. Dale
SPORTING Group: *Pending
Mr. R. Gschwender: All Sporting Breeds
*Pending: Lag Rom, Ret-Curl, Ret-Lab, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Wirehair Vizsla
HOUND Group: Mr. M. Sosne
Mr. M. Sosne: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. R. Gschwender
Dr. A. D. Dorfman: Boxer
Mr. J. D. Ellis, Sr.: Grt Dane
P. A. Gaeta: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Ms. B. Dale
Mr. R. E. Herner: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. R. E. Herner
Ms. B. Dale: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: *Pending
Mrs. D. L. Gschwender: All Non-Sporting Breeds
*Pending: Am Esk Dog, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood (Min), Pood (Std), Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
HERDING Group: Mr. R. Gschwender
Mr. R. Gschwender: All Herding Breeds
*No Classes: GSD
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. R. Gschwender
Mr. R. Gschwender: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: P. A. Gaeta
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mr. R. Gschwender
Mr. R. Gschwender: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
*Pending: Lag Rom, Ret-Curl, Ret-Lab, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Wirehair Vizsla
NOHS HOUND Group: Mr. M. Sosne
Mr. M. Sosne: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: P. A. Gaeta
Dr. A. D. Dorfman: Boxer
Mr. J. D. Ellis, Sr.: Grt Dane
P. A. Gaeta: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Ms. B. Dale
Mr. R. E. Herner: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Ms. B. Dale
Ms. B. Dale: All NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. D. L. Gschwender
Mrs. D. L. Gschwender: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
*Pending: Am Esk Dog, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood (Min), Pood (Std), Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
NOHS HERDING Group: Mrs. D. L. Gschwender
Mr. R. Gschwender: All NOHS Herding Breeds
*No Classes: GSD
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. A. D. Dorfman
- MI Marquette* (I)
MARQUETTE KENNEL CLUB
Marquette County Fairgrounds
715 Hwy M-553
CLOSES: AUGUST 17 12:00 p.m.
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW *Pending
SPORTING Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
Mrs. P. Hartinger: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. H. Clark
Mr. H. Clark: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. H. Clark
Mrs. H. Clark: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. H. Clark
Mr. H. Clark: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. R. R. Hartinger
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. P. Hartinger
Mrs. P. Hartinger: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. H. Clark
Mrs. H. Clark: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mr. D. Laturie
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mr. D. Laturie
Mrs. P. Hartinger: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mr. D. Laturie
Mr. H. Clark: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mr. D. Laturie
Mrs. H. Clark: All NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mr. D. Laturie
Mr. H. Clark: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mr. D. Laturie
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. D. Laturie
Mr. R. R. Hartinger: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mr. D. Laturie
Mrs. P. Hartinger: All NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
To Be Assigned: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
- MO Gray Summit (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
ST. LOUIS DOG BREEDERS ASSOCIATION, INC.
Purina Farms
300 Checkerboard Loop
CLOSES: AUGUST 17 12:00 p.m.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
- MS Biloxi (I)
MISSISSIPPI GULF COAST KENNEL CLUB
Mississippi Coast Coliseum & Conv Ctr
2350 Beach Blvd
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. E. E. Berg
SPORTING Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Span-Ckr
Mrs. E. E. Berg: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. P. Dawkins
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. P. Dawkins
Mr. P. Dawkins: Grt Dane
Mrs. E. E. Berg: Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast
Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. G. P. Dawkins
Mr. K. E. Berg: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. G. P. Dawkins
Mrs. G. P. Dawkins: Cav KC Spans, Chihua
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Hava, Min Pin
Mr. K. E. Berg: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Norwegian Lndhnd, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
Mr. D. Bolus: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Lowch
Mrs. G. P. Dawkins: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. D. Bolus
Mr. D. Bolus: Min Amer Shep, Pemb-WC
Mr. P. Dawkins: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. G. P. Dawkins
Mrs. G. P. Dawkins: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mr. D. Bolus
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Span-Ckr
Mrs. E. E. Berg: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mr. D. Bolus
Mr. P. Dawkins: Grt Dane
Mrs. E. E. Berg: Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast
Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
Mr. K. E. Berg: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
Mrs. G. P. Dawkins: Cav KC Spans, Chihua
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Hava, Min Pin
Mr. K. E. Berg: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Norwegian Lndhnd, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
Mr. D. Bolus: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Lowch
Mrs. G. P. Dawkins: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mr. D. Bolus
Mr. D. Bolus: Min Amer Shep, Pemb-WC
Mr. P. Dawkins: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: J. W. Parker
- NC Raleigh (I)
GREAT DANE CLUB OF CENTRAL NORTH CAROLINA
NC State Fairgrounds
1025 Blue Ridge Rd.
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $29.00
Mrs. G. M. Jaeblon: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- NC Raleigh* (I)
RALEIGH KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
NC State Fairgrounds
1025 Blue Ridge Rd.
CLOSES: AUGUST 17 12:00 p.m.
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. J. A. Moses
SPORTING Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
Dr. M. J. Woods: Span-Irw
Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Dr. G. Morgan-Jones
Mr. R. H. Menaker: Afghan
Dr. M. J. Woods: Dach
Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
Dr. M. J. Woods: Blk Russn Terrier, Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger
Mr. E. E. Bivin: AnatolShep, Boerboel, Chinook, Kom, Nepltn Mastiff, Portuguese, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
Mr. J. A. Moses: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. R. H. Menaker
Mr. R. H. Menaker: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Dr. G. Morgan-Jones
Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Affenp, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Toy Manch, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
Mr. R. D. Albee: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. R. H. Menaker
Mr. R. H. Menaker: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Dr. M. J. Woods
Mr. J. A. Moses: GSD
Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Pemb-WC
Dr. M. J. Woods: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Dr. G. Morgan-Jones
Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mr. J. A. Moses
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
Dr. M. J. Woods: Span-Irw
Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Dr. G. Morgan-Jones
Mr. R. H. Menaker: Afghan
Dr. M. J. Woods: Dach
Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
Dr. M. J. Woods: Blk Russn Terrier, Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger
Mr. E. E. Bivin: AnatolShep, Boerboel, Chinook, Kom, Nepltn Mastiff, Portuguese, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
Mr. J. A. Moses: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mr. R. H. Menaker
Mr. R. H. Menaker: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Dr. G. Morgan-Jones
Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Affenp, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Toy Manch, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
Mr. R. D. Albee: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. R. H. Menaker
Mr. R. H. Menaker: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Dr. M. J. Woods
Mr. J. A. Moses: GSD
Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Pemb-WC
Dr. M. J. Woods: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mr. A. R. Cherubini: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. E. E. Bivin
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bdlgtn
Dr. Frederic Askin
SWEEPS VETERANS: Bdlgtn
Dr. Frederic Askin
- NJ Morristown (I)
SUSSEX HILLS KENNEL CLUB, INC.
William G Mennen Sports Arena
161 East Hanover Ave.
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. L. Berg
SPORTING Group: Ms. C. Trost
Mr. L. Berg: Lag Rom, Pntr-GW, Ret-Curl, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Wirehair Vizsla
Ms. C. Trost: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. J. Goldstein
H. T. Biermann: Cirneco, Greyhnd, Sloughi
Mrs. J. Goldstein: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. T. M. DePietro
H. T. Biermann: Akita, Alas Mal, Blk Russn Terrier, Grt Pyr, St Bern
Mrs. T. M. DePietro: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. D. J. Murphy
Mr. D. J. Murphy: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: R. N. Rella
R. N. Rella: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. C. E. Gomes
R. N. Rella: Shar-Pei
Mr. C. E. Gomes: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. L. C. Terricone
Mr. L. C. Terricone: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: H. T. Biermann
H. T. Biermann: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. B. P. Meindl
- NY Albion* (I/O)
TONAWANDA VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Orleans County Cooperative Extension
12690 State Route 31
CLOSES: AUGUST 17 12:00 p.m.
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Dr. R. A. Indeglia
SPORTING Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
Mr. J. E. Noe: Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Boykin, Wirehair Ptg Grif
S. Dankner: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
Dr. R. A. Indeglia: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
Mr. J. E. Noe: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
R. Holloway: Kerry, Manch Ter
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of Terrier Breeds
*No Classes: Bull Ter
TOY Group: R. Holloway
R. Holloway: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
Dr. R. A. Indeglia: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
Mr. J. E. Noe: Coll
R. Holloway: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Card-WC, Pemb-WC, Pulik, Shetld
Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: R. Holloway
R. Holloway: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Ms. L. Moffa: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. R. A. Indeglia
- NY Batavia (I)
BULL TERRIER CLUB OF THE NIAGARA FRONTIER
Genesee County Fairgrounds
Route 5
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
B Schlosser, SHW SEC, 872 Cleveland Drive, Cheektowaga, NY 14225
FEE: $31.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Mr. T. Jaspers: Breed
- OH Smithfield (O)
FORT STEUBEN KENNEL ASSOCIATION, INC.
Friendship Park
Route 151
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
MB-F Inc., SUPT
- OR St Helens* (I/O)
LONGVIEW-KELSO KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Columbia County Fairgrounds
Columbia Country Fairgrounds
58892 Sausler Road
CLOSES: AUGUST 17 12:00 p.m.
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. L. E. Hiltz
SPORTING Group: M. Shoreman
M. Shoreman: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: M. Shoreman
M. Shoreman: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. R. Shoreman
Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Newf, Portuguese, Sam, Sib Hky
Mrs. R. Shoreman: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. R. Shoreman
Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Manch Ter
Mrs. R. Shoreman: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. J. R. Shoemaker
Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. J. R. Shoemaker
Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. R. Shoreman
Mr. D. K. Calderwood: All Herding Breeds
*Pending: Austrl Cat Dg, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Briard, Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, and more
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. J. R. Shoemaker
Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Ms. T. Temple: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Open A, Open B, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
- WY Cheyenne (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
CHEYENNE KENNEL CLUB
Frontier Park
Heels Hangout & Exhibition Bldgs
8th Avenue at Hynds Blvd
CLOSES: AUGUST 17 12:00 p.m.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $26.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. A. Katona
SPORTING Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
Mrs. G. Geringer: Pntr-GS, Ret-Gold, Weim
Mrs. A. Katona: Lag Rom, All Spaniels, All Spaniels, Spin Ital, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Dr. J. A. Newton
Dr. J. A. Newton: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
Dr. R. D. Smith: Boxer
Mrs. A. Katona: Grt Dane
Mr. G. K. Newton: Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese
Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
Ms. P. L. Lloyd: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Ms. P. L. Lloyd
Mrs. G. Geringer: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
Mrs. A. Katona: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull
Ms. P. L. Lloyd: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
Dr. R. D. Smith: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. A. Katona
Mrs. A. Katona: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. G. K. Newton
SEPTEMBER 5 – MONDAY
- AK Chugiak (O)
WORKING GROUP DOG CLUB OF ALASKA
Chugiak Benefit Association Grounds
18606 Old Glenn Hwy
Chugiak, AK 99567
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
Sharon White, SHW SEC, PO BOX 508, C/O BARAY EVENT SERVICES, BURLINGTON, WA 98233
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mrs. A. M. Taylor: Working Group, Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, and more
- CO Longmont (O)
ROCKY MOUNTAIN BORZOI CLUB (S)
Thompson Park North Shelter
Thompson Park north Shelter
5th St & Pratt St
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
Ginger Sammonds, SHW SEC, 4903 W County Rd 14, Loveland, CO 80537
FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
F. R. Vogel: Breed
SWEEPS PUPPY
Mr. Ernie Cheely
SWEEPS VETERANS
Mr. Ernie Cheely
SWEEPS FIELD TRIAL
Mr. Ernie Cheely
- IA Amana* (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
CEDAR RAPIDS KENNEL ASSOCIATION, INC.
Amana Colonies Convention Ctr & RV Park
39 38th Ave
CLOSES: AUGUST 17 12:00 p.m.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. W. P. Shelton
SPORTING Group: Ms. E. Muthard
Ms. E. Muthard: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: P. J. Machen
P. J. Machen: Whip
Mr. W. P. Shelton: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Ms. E. Muthard
Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: P. J. Machen
P. J. Machen: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Ms. E. Muthard
P. J. Machen: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Tib Span, Tib Ter
Mrs. S. Neely: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Ms. E. Muthard
Mr. W. P. Shelton: GSD
Mrs. M. C. Fine: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Coll
Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
Mr. W. P. Shelton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mrs. D. L. Allen: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B
Mrs. S. Jacobson: Util A, Util B
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. M. C. Fine
- KY Lexington* (I)
MID-KENTUCKY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Kentucky Horse Park
4089 Iron Works Pike
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
MB-F Inc., SUPT
- MS Biloxi (I)
MISSISSIPPI GULF COAST KENNEL CLUB
Mississippi Coast Coliseum & Conv Ctr
2350 Beach Blvd
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. G. P. Dawkins
SPORTING Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
Mr. K. E. Berg: Pntr-GS
Mrs. E. E. Berg: Span-Ckr
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
Mr. D. Bolus: Whip
Mr. P. Dawkins: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. D. Bolus
Mr. P. Dawkins: Dobe, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast
Mrs. E. E. Berg: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
Mrs. G. P. Dawkins: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
Mr. K. E. Berg: Cav KC Spans
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Chihua
Mr. P. Dawkins: Pood Toy
Mrs. G. P. Dawkins: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
Mr. K. E. Berg: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. P. Dawkins
Mr. P. Dawkins: Min Amer Shep, Pemb-WC
Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
Mr. K. E. Berg: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. G. P. Dawkins
- NC Raleigh* (I)
CARY KENNEL CLUB
NC State Fairgrounds
1025 Blue Ridge Rd.
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Dr. G. Morgan-Jones
SPORTING Group: Mr. R. H. Menaker
Dr. M. J. Woods: Lag Rom, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Dr. M. J. Woods
Mr. E. E. Bivin: Afghan
Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Dach
Dr. M. J. Woods: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. J. A. Moses
Mr. R. H. Menaker: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Dr. M. J. Woods
Mr. J. A. Moses: Am Staff
Dr. M. J. Woods: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
Mr. J. A. Moses: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Pood Toy
Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Chihua, Hava, I Greyhnd, Peke
Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
Dr. M. J. Woods: Bichon
Mr. J. A. Moses: Pood
Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. J. A. Moses
Dr. M. J. Woods: GSD
Mr. J. A. Moses: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. J. A. Moses
Mr. J. A. Moses: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Dr. G. Morgan-Jones
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
Dr. M. J. Woods: Lag Rom, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Dr. M. J. Woods
Mr. E. E. Bivin: Afghan
Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Dach
Dr. M. J. Woods: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mr. J. A. Moses
Mr. R. H. Menaker: All NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Dr. M. J. Woods
Mr. J. A. Moses: Am Staff
Dr. M. J. Woods: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
Mr. J. A. Moses: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Pood Toy
Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Chihua, Hava, I Greyhnd, Peke
Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
Dr. M. J. Woods: Bichon
Mr. J. A. Moses: Pood
Mr. E. E. Bivin: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mr. J. A. Moses
Dr. M. J. Woods: GSD
Mr. J. A. Moses: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mr. A. R. Cherubini: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. G. Morgan-Jones
- NJ Morristown* (I)
SCHOOLEY’S MOUNTAIN KENNEL CLUB
William G Mennen Sports Arena
161 East Hanover Ave.
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
MB-F Inc., SUPT
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. L. C. Terricone
SPORTING Group: Mr. D. J. Murphy
Mr. D. J. Murphy: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. R. R. Frost
Mr. R. R. Frost: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman
S. Lisker: Akita, Alas Mal
Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. T. D. Parrotti
Mr. T. D. Parrotti: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. D. J. Murphy
Mr. D. J. Murphy: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman
Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. R. R. Frost
Mr. R. R. Frost: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. T. D. Parrotti
Mr. T. D. Parrotti: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
C. Marcantonio: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Open B, Util A
Mrs. L. Ferrullo: Nov B, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Util B
JR SHOWMANSHIP: S. La Forge
SEPTEMBER 8 – THURSDAY
- CA Petaluma (O)
REDWOOD EMPIRE DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB (S)
Sonoma-Marin Fairgrounds
Fairgrounds Drive & Payran Street
CLOSES: AUGUST 24
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
P. A. Gaeta: Breed
SWEEPS PUPPY
Joan Pope
- CO Greeley (O)
AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF GREATER DENVER, INC. (S)
Island Grove Regional Park
501 N 14th Ave.
CLOSES: AUGUST 24
Jan D. Curtis, SHW SEC, 2837 49Th St, Evans, CO 80620
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Mr. C. Kaiser: Breed
Mrs. J. Pero: Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS VETERANS
Penny Whitaker
SWEEPS PUPPY
Penny Whitaker
- NJ Bridgewater (O)
CENTRAL NEW JERSEY HOUND ASSOCIATION (S)
North Branch Park
355 Milltown Rd.
CLOSES: AUGUST 24
MB-F Inc., SUPT
SWEEPS PUPPY: Afghan
SWEEPS PUPPY: Amer English Coon
SWEEPS PUPPY: Am Fox
SWEEPS PUPPY: Basenji
SWEEPS PUPPY: Basset
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bgle (13 Under)
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bgle (Over 13)
SWEEPS PUPPY: B & T Coonhnd
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bloodhnd
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bluetick Coon
SWEEPS PUPPY: Borz
SWEEPS PUPPY: Cirneco
SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Long)
SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Smooth)
SWEEPS PUPPY: Eng Fox
SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Wire)
SWEEPS PUPPY: Greyhnd
SWEEPS PUPPY: Harr
SWEEPS PUPPY: Ibizan
SWEEPS PUPPY: Ir Wolf
SWEEPS PUPPY: Nor Elk
SWEEPS PUPPY: Otter
SWEEPS PUPPY: PBGV
SWEEPS PUPPY: Pharaoh
SWEEPS PUPPY: Plott
SWEEPS PUPPY: Port Pd Peq
SWEEPS PUPPY: Redbone Coon
SWEEPS PUPPY: RhoRidge
SWEEPS PUPPY: Saluki
SWEEPS PUPPY: ScotDeer
SWEEPS PUPPY: Sloughi
SWEEPS PUPPY: Treeing Walker Coon
SWEEPS PUPPY: Whip
SWEEPS PUPPY: PBGV
- OK Elk City* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
WEST CENTRAL OKLAHOMA KENNEL CLUB
Elk City Civic Center
1016 Airport Industrial Road
CLOSES: AUGUST 24
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
SEPTEMBER 9 – FRIDAY
- CA Petaluma* (O)
REDWOOD EMPIRE DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB (S)
Sonoma-Marin Fairgrounds
Fairgrounds Drive & Payran Street
CLOSES: AUGUST 24
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
R. H. Slay: Breed
Mrs. L. B. Delinger: Obedience
SWEEPS VETERANS
Mrs. Jane Sagami Watkins
SWEEPS PUPPY
Mrs. Jane Sagami Watkins
- CO Greeley (O)
AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF GREATER DENVER, INC. (S)
Island Grove Regional Park
501 N 14th Ave.
CLOSES: AUGUST 24
Jan D. Curtis, SHW SEC, 2837 49TH ST, EVANS, CO 80620
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
P. Bruce: Breed
R. Hug: Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS VETERANS
Nanci Alderman
SWEEPS PUPPY
Nanci Alderman
- CO Greeley* (I)
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB OF THE ROCKIES (S)
Island Grove Regional Park
501 N 14th Ave.
CLOSES: AUGUST 24
Robert Miller, SHW SEC, 15281 W Archer Dr, Golden, CO 80401
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
V. E. Allenbrand: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
Ms. L. F. Eggers: Obedience
- CO Greeley (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
MILE HIGH SPORTING DOG FANCIERS (S)
Island Grove Regional Park
501 N 14th Ave.
CLOSES: AUGUST 24 12:00 p.m.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Ms. B. Hale: Sporting Group, Lag Rom, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Weim, Misc and more
T. Hale: Brit, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Ckr (ASCOB), Span-Ckr (Parti), Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla, Jr. and more
- CO Greeley (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
ROCKY MOUNTAIN CHOW CHOW CLUB
Island Grove Regional Park
501 N 14th Ave.
CLOSES: AUGUST 31 7:00 p.m.
Robert Miller, SHW SEC, 15281 W Archer Dr, Golden, CO 80401
FEE: $24.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
Mr. B. J. Rathbun, Sr.: Breed
- CO Greeley (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
ROCKY MOUNTAIN CHOW CHOW CLUB
Island Grove Regional Park
501 N 14th Ave.
CLOSES: AUGUST 31 12:00 p.m.
Robert Miller, SHW SEC, 15281 W Archer Dr, Golden, CO 80401
FEE: $24.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
A. L. Odom: Breed
- IA Des Moines* (I)
CENTRAL IOWA DACHSHUND CLUB (S)
Iowa State Fairgrounds
E 30th & Grand Ave.
CLOSES: AUGUST 24
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
D. R. Graham: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
Mrs. D. J. Propst: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL
Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN, Versatility
SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Long)
Elaine Hanson
SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Smooth)
Elaine Hanson
SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Wire)
Elaine Hanson
- IA Des Moines (I)
CENTRAL IOWA DACHSHUND CLUB
Iowa State Fairgrounds
E 30th & Grand Ave.
CLOSES: AUGUST 24
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
Mrs. F. Forrester: Breed
- IA Des Moines* (I)
DES MOINES SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB, INC.
Iowa State Fairgrounds
E 30th & Grand Ave.
CLOSES: AUGUST 24 12:00 p.m.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
J. R. Walsh: Breed
Mrs. D. J. Propst: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL
Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN, Versatility
- IA Des Moines (I)
DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF GREATER DES MOINES
Iowa State Fairgrounds
E 30th & Grand Ave.
CLOSES: AUGUST 24
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
Dr. C. L. Pew: Breed
- IA Des Moines (I)
DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF GREATER DES MOINES (S)
Iowa State Fairgrounds
E 30th & Grand Ave.
CLOSES: AUGUST 24
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $20.00
Mrs. S. Hamblin-Barnhill: Breed
- IA Des Moines (I)
ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL CLUB OF DES MOINES (S)
Iowa State Fairgrounds
E 30th & Grand Ave.
CLOSES: AUGUST 24
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
Mr. D. R. Miller: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS VETERANS
SWEEPS PUPPY
- IA Des Moines (I)
ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL CLUB OF DES MOINES (S)
Iowa State Fairgrounds
E 30th & Grand Ave.
CLOSES: AUGUST 24
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
J. Virosteck: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS VETERANS
Linda Hattrem
SWEEPS PUPPY
Linda Hattrem
- IA Des Moines (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
ENGLISH TOY SPANIEL CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
Iowa State Fairgrounds
E 30th & Grand Ave.
CLOSES: AUGUST 24 12:00 p.m.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
Dr. C. E. Shaw: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS PUPPY: Eng Toy Sp (B & PC)
Susan Jackson
SWEEPS VETERANS: Eng Toy Sp (B & PC)
Susan Jackson
SWEEPS VETERANS: Eng Toy Sp (KC & R)
Susan Jackson
SWEEPS PUPPY: Eng Toy Sp (KC & R)
Susan Jackson
- IA Des Moines* (I)
GREAT DANE CLUB OF DES MOINES, INC. (S)
Iowa State Fairgrounds
E 30th & Grand Ave.
CLOSES: AUGUST 24 12:00 p.m.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
J. R. Walsh: Breed
Mrs. S. Hamblin-Barnhill: Jr. Showmanship
Mrs. D. J. Propst: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL
Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN, Versatility
- IA Des Moines (I)
GREAT DANE CLUB OF DES MOINES, INC.
Iowa State Fairgrounds
E 30th & Grand Ave.
CLOSES: AUGUST 24 12:00 p.m.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
Mrs. T. Salmi-Aalto: Breed
- IA Des Moines (I)
HAWKEYE BOSTON TERRIER CLUB, INC.
Iowa State Fairgrounds
E 30th & Grand Ave.
CLOSES: AUGUST 24
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
- IA Des Moines (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
POMERANIAN CLUB OF GREATER DES MOINES
Iowa State Fairgrounds
E 30th & Grand Ave.
CLOSES: AUGUST 24
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $24.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
Dr. C. E. Shaw: Breed
- IA Des Moines* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
POMERANIAN CLUB OF GREATER DES MOINES (S)
Iowa State Fairgrounds
E 30th & Grand Ave.
CLOSES: AUGUST 24
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
Mr. E. Dziuk: Breed
SWEEPS VETERANS
Joyce Standish
SWEEPS PUPPY
Joyce Standish
- NJ Bridgewater* (O)
TUXEDO PARK KENNEL CLUB (S)
North Branch Park
355 Milltown Rd.
CLOSES: AUGUST 24
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $33.00
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. L. J. Saltzman
SPORTING Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
Mr. S. S. Saltzman: Ret-Gold
Mrs. G. Bontecou: Ret-Lab
H. B. Tuthill: Pntr-GS, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-Eng Spr
Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. G. Bontecou
Mrs. G. Bontecou: Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
D. Thornton: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: D. Thornton
Dr. N. Lemo: Bullm, Cane Corso, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx
D. Thornton: Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Mrs. L. J. Saltzman: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Ms. K. J. Ferris
Mrs. G. Bontecou: Parson Russell
Ms. K. J. Ferris: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Dr. J. V. Ioia
Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Cav KC Spans
Dr. J. V. Ioia: Pood Toy
Dr. N. Lemo: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Dr. N. Lemo
Mr. E. E. Bivin: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Kees, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Shiba Inu
Dr. J. V. Ioia: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson
Dr. N. Lemo: Pumi
H. H. Schulman: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Dr. N. Lemo
Dr. N. Lemo: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mrs. P. Broderick: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A
Mr. A. L. Cartwright: Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Util B, Versatility
SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Eng Spr
Sue Robins
SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Eng Spr
Sue Robins
- OH Wilmington (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
UNITED STATES NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF CLUB (S)
Roberts Centre
123 Gano Rd.
CLOSES: AUGUST 24
Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
SWEEPS PUPPY
SWEEPS VETERANS
- OK Elk City* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
WEST CENTRAL OKLAHOMA KENNEL CLUB
Elk City Civic Center
1016 Airport Industrial Road
CLOSES: AUGUST 24 12:00 p.m.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
SEPTEMBER 9 – FRIDAY thru SEPTEMBER 10 – SATURDAY
- MO Gray Summit (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
BORDER COLLIE SOCIETY OF AMERICA (2)
Purina Farms
300 Checkerboard Loop
NO NAME FOUND: 12870827, SHW SEC
SEPTEMBER 10 – SATURDAY
- CA Costa Mesa* (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
SANTA ANA VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Orange County Fairgrounds
88 Fair Dr.
CLOSES: AUGUST 24
Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW *Pending
SPORTING Group: Mrs. V. J. Brown
C. Nelson: Ret-Lab
Mrs. V. J. Brown: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Dr. D. A. Gill
P. S. Lambie: Basenji, Bgle, Dach, Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, Whip
Dr. D. A. Gill: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Dr. R. M. Brown
P. S. Lambie: Mast
Dr. D. A. Gill: Boxer, Grt Dane
C. Nelson: Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, St Bern
Dr. R. M. Brown: Balance of Working Breeds
*Pending: Grm Pinscher
TERRIER Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
Mr. J. C. Walton: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Dr. G. H. Forsythe
Mr. J. C. Walton: Peke
Dr. G. H. Forsythe: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: C. Nelson
Dr. D. A. Gill: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow
C. Nelson: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Dr. R. M. Brown
Dr. R. M. Brown: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
Mr. J. C. Walton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
To Be Assigned: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
JR SHOWMANSHIP: L. Hay-Lavitt
- CA Oceanside (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
SAN DIEGO POODLE CLUB (S)
Buddy Todd Park
3000 Mesa Drive
CLOSES: AUGUST 24
M. L. (PEGGY) BUTTLER, SHW SEC, 34743 The Farm Road, Wildomar,, CA 92595
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
- CA Petaluma* (I/O)
REDWOOD EMPIRE KENNEL CLUB
Sonoma-Marin Fairgrounds
Fairgrounds Drive & Payran Street
CLOSES: AUGUST 24
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW R. H. Slay
SPORTING Group: R. H. Slay
Ms. J. S. Brewster: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan
Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan
G. Lajeski: Grt Dane
Mrs. M. L. Polimeni: Akita, Alas Mal, Boxer, Dobe, Grt Pyr, Sam, Sib Hky
R. H. Slay: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. C. A. Levy
Mrs. A. Moore: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Ms. T. Lyddon
Ms. T. Lyddon: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Ms. T. Lyddon
Ms. J. S. Brewster: Boston, Dalm
G. Lajeski: Bulldog, Fr Bull, Pood
Mrs. C. A. Levy: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan
Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. C. A. Levy
Mrs. C. A. Levy: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: G. Lajeski
NOHS SPORTING Group: Ms. S. Olsen
Ms. J. S. Brewster: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: G. Lajeski
Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: G. Lajeski
G. Lajeski: Grt Dane
Mrs. M. L. Polimeni: Akita, Alas Mal, Boxer, Dobe, Grt Pyr, Sam, Sib Hky
R. H. Slay: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mrs. C. A. Levy
Mrs. A. Moore: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Ms. S. Olsen
Ms. T. Lyddon: All NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: G. Lajeski
Ms. J. S. Brewster: Boston, Dalm
G. Lajeski: Bulldog, Fr Bull, Pood
Mrs. C. A. Levy: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: S. George
Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: All NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mr. R. M. Margolis: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Open A, Open B, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
Miss B. Lee: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Grad Openr, Versatility
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. M. L. Polimeni
- CO Greeley* (I/O)
EVERGREEN COLORADO KENNEL CLUB
Island Grove Regional Park
501 N 14th Ave.
CLOSES: AUGUST 24 12:00 p.m.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW *Pending
SPORTING Group: *Pending
Mr. D. L. Frei: Brit
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Weim
Mrs. B. Stenmark: All Pointers, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
T. Hale: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: *Pending
Mr. D. L. Frei: Afghan
Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: *Pending
P. Bruce: Grt Pyr
Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Sib Hky
Mrs. B. Stenmark: Boxer, Dobe
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: *Pending
Mrs. G. M. Denman: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
P. Bruce: Balance of Terrier Breeds
*Pending: Am Hrls Ter
TOY Group: *Pending
Mr. D. L. Frei: Cav KC Spans
Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: *Pending
Ms. E. Muthard: Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
Mrs. G. M. Denman: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: *Pending
A. L. Odom: All Herding Breeds
*Pending: Beard Coll, Brgr Pcrd, Canaan, OES, Pumi, Span Water
MISCELLANEOUS Group: *Pending
*Pending: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: *Pending
NOHS SPORTING Group: *Pending
Mr. D. L. Frei: Brit
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Weim
Mrs. B. Stenmark: All Pointers, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
T. Hale: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: *Pending
Mr. D. L. Frei: Afghan
Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: *Pending
P. Bruce: Grt Pyr
Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Sib Hky
Mrs. B. Stenmark: Boxer, Dobe
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: *Pending
Mrs. G. M. Denman: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
P. Bruce: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
*Pending: Am Hrls Ter
NOHS TOY Group: *Pending
Mr. D. L. Frei: Cav KC Spans
Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: *Pending
Ms. E. Muthard: Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
Mrs. G. M. Denman: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: *Pending
A. L. Odom: All NOHS Herding Breeds
*Pending: Beard Coll, Brgr Pcrd, Canaan, OES, Pumi, Span Water
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
To Be Assigned: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
- CO Greeley (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
MILE-HIGH WEIMARANER CLUB (S)
Island Grove Regional Park
501 N 14th Ave.
CLOSES: AUGUST 24 12:00 p.m.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
SWEEPS PUPPY
Mr. Colin R. Wildy
- CO Greeley (I/O)
SPINONE CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
Island Grove Regional Park
501 N 14th Ave.
CLOSES: AUGUST 24
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
Mrs. C. Vogels: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS PUPPY
Mrs. Jean Pero
- IA Des Moines (I)
DES MOINES KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Iowa State Fairgrounds
E 30th & Grand Ave.
CLOSES: AUGUST 24
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. S. L. Marx
SPORTING Group: Ms. M. Martorella
Mr. R. Stein: Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: All Pointers, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab
Ms. M. Martorella: All Spaniels, All Spaniels, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
Mr. S. L. Marx: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
Mr. E. Dziuk: Amer English Coon, Basenji, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Dach, Eng Fox
Mr. S. L. Marx: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: J. R. Walsh
Ms. M. Martorella: Sam
Mr. R. Stein: Boerboel, Chinook, Grt Dane
J. R. Walsh: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: D. McCoy
J. R. Walsh: Austr, Border, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Wst Highlnd
Mr. R. Stein: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: J. R. Walsh
Mrs. H. W. Stein: Peke, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
D. McCoy: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: D. McCoy
Mr. R. Stein: Bulldog
Mr. E. Dziuk: Pood
Ms. M. Martorella: Bichon, Dalm, Fr Bull
Mrs. H. W. Stein: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. R. Stein
Mr. R. Stein: Shetld
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mrs. H. W. Stein
NOHS SPORTING Group: Ms. K. A. Forbes
Mr. R. Stein: Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: All Pointers, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab
Ms. M. Martorella: All Spaniels, All Spaniels, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
Mr. S. L. Marx: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mr. E. Dziuk
Mr. E. Dziuk: Amer English Coon, Basenji, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Dach, Eng Fox
Mr. S. L. Marx: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: D. G. Harfst
Ms. M. Martorella: Sam
Mr. R. Stein: Boerboel, Chinook, Grt Dane
J. R. Walsh: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Ms. K. A. Forbes
J. R. Walsh: Austr, Border, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Wst Highlnd
Mr. R. Stein: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mr. E. Dziuk
Mrs. H. W. Stein: Peke, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
D. McCoy: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. E. Dziuk
Mr. R. Stein: Bulldog
Mr. E. Dziuk: Pood
Ms. M. Martorella: Bichon, Dalm, Fr Bull
Mrs. H. W. Stein: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: D. G. Harfst
Mr. R. Stein: Shetld
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. E. Dziuk
- MI Brighton (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
MICHIGAMME ENGLISH SETTER CLUB (S)
Brighton Recreation Area
Chilson Rd
CLOSES: AUGUST 24 9:00 a.m.
Jan Ruggles, SHW SEC, 1025 O’Connor, Kenockee Township, MI 48006
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
Mr. M. E. Threlfall: Breed
- MI Howell* (O)
HEART OF MICHIGAN ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL CLUB, INC. (S)
Brighton Recreational Area
6360 Chilson Road
Route #3
CLOSES: AUGUST 24
Lisa Sinke, SHW SEC, 9738 GORSLINE RD, BATTLE CREEK, MI 49014
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Mr. D. W. Flanagan: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS PUPPY
- NH Nashua (O)
SOUHEGAN KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Nashua Community College
505 Amherst Street
CLOSES: AUGUST 24
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW M. Faulkner
SPORTING Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Pntr-GW
M. Faulkner: Balance of Sporting Breeds
*Pending: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Eng Ckr, and more
HOUND Group: Mr. W. Sahloff
M. Faulkner: ScotDeer
Mr. W. Sahloff: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. W. Sahloff
Mr. G. L. Andersen: All Working Breeds
*Pending: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Bullm, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Leonberger, Mast, Portuguese, Rottw, Sib Hky
TERRIER Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: W. Gurin
J. Stachurski: Pom
W. Gurin: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
W. Gurin: All Non-Sporting Breeds
*Pending: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
HERDING Group: Mr. T. W. Coen
Mr. T. W. Coen: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. W. Sahloff
Mr. W. Sahloff: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: *Pending
NOHS SPORTING Group: *Pending
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Pntr-GW
M. Faulkner: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
*Pending: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Eng Ckr, and more
NOHS HOUND Group: J. Langevin
M. Faulkner: ScotDeer
Mr. W. Sahloff: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Dr. J. Eversole
Mr. G. L. Andersen: All NOHS Working Breeds
*Pending: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Bullm, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Leonberger, Mast, Portuguese, Rottw, Sib Hky
NOHS TERRIER Group: *Pending
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: *Pending
J. Stachurski: Pom
W. Gurin: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: *Pending
W. Gurin: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
*Pending: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
NOHS HERDING Group: *Pending
Mr. T. W. Coen: All NOHS Herding Breeds
- NJ Bridgewater (O)
GARDEN STATE GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB
North Branch Park
355 Milltown Rd.
CLOSES: AUGUST 24
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Ms. N. E. Talbott: Breed
- NJ Bridgewater (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
MEADOWLANDS CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB
North Branch Park
355 Milltown Rd.
CLOSES: AUGUST 24 12:00 p.m.
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
L. Yoder: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- NJ Bridgewater* (O)
SOMERSET HILLS KENNEL CLUB (S)
North Branch Park
355 Milltown Rd.
CLOSES: AUGUST 24
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $33.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. J. R. Shoemaker
SPORTING Group: Dr. N. Lemo
Dr. N. Lemo: Vizs
Ms. N. E. Talbott: Brit, Ret-Curl, Ret-Lab, Set-Gord, Span-Suss, Weim
D. Kepley: Pntr-GW, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Set-Eng, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Spin Ital
D. Thornton: Balance of Sporting Breeds
*Pending: Pntr-GS, Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Ckr (ASCOB), Span-Ckr (Parti), Span-Wel Spr
HOUND Group: Mr. J. T. Steele
Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Basenji
Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Borz
Ms. B. Capstick: Dach
Ms. K. M. Dumke: Nor Elk, PBGV, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
Mr. J. T. Steele: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. E. E. Bivin
Dr. J. Dandridge: Berns Mtn
M. Winkler: Cane Corso
Mr. J. Constantine: AnatolShep, Kuv
Dr. N. Lemo: Sib Hky, Std Schn
D. Thornton: Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Akita, Alas Mal, Newf, Rottw, St Bern
L. Amodei: Balance of Working Breeds
*Pending: Blk Russn Terrier, Bullm, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Pyr, Nepltn Mastiff, Tibtn Mastiff
TERRIER Group: Mr. J. (. Ward
Ms. K. M. Dumke: Border, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Min Schn, Parson Russell, Soft Coated
Mr. J. (. Ward: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. E. J. Lessig
Mrs. H. Mohn: Cav KC Spans
Ms. B. Capstick: Eng Toy Sp
Mr. J. T. Steele: Pap
Dr. J. Dandridge: Pood Toy
N. L. Van Camp: Chihua, I Greyhnd, Pom
Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Balance of Toy Breeds
*Pending: Hava, Pug
NON-SPORTING Group: Dr. J. Dandridge
Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Bulldog
Ms. B. Capstick: Dalm
Mr. J. Constantine: Kees
M. Winkler: Bichon, Chow
Dr. J. Dandridge: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Ms. B. Capstick
Dr. N. Lemo: Beard Coll
N. L. Van Camp: Pemb-WC
Ms. B. Capstick: Bel Shp, OES
Mrs. L. J. Saltzman: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: *Pending
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Ms. T. E. Walker: Nov B, Open A, Util B
*Pending: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open B, Util A
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. Keeler
SWEEPS PUPPY: Pointer
SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Eng Spr
Debbie Nadeau
SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Eng Spr
Debbie Nadeau
SWEEPS PUPPY: Borz
SWEEPS PUPPY: Pemb-WC
SWEEPS PUPPY: Set-Eng
SWEEPS VETERANS: Set-Eng
SWEEPS PUPPY: Set-Irsh
SWEEPS PUPPY: Sib Hky
- NJ Bridgewater (O)
RARITAN BELGIAN SHEEPDOG CLUB (P)
North Branch Park
355 Milltown Rd.
CLOSES: AUGUST 24
MB-F Inc., SUPT
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bel Shp
Debra Thornton
- NM Roswell (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
RIO PECOS KENNEL CLUB
Riac Park
Earl Cummins Street
CLOSES: AUGUST 24
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. J. Webb
SPORTING Group: Mr. B. Meyer
Mr. B. Meyer: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
Mrs. J. Webb: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
Mrs. K. Kahn: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
Mrs. J. Webb: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
Mrs. K. Kahn: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. B. Meyer
Mr. B. Meyer: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
Mrs. C. Meyer: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. B. Meyer
Mr. B. Meyer: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. B. Meyer
- OH Wilmington (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
UNITED STATES NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF CLUB (S)
Roberts Centre
123 Gano Rd.
CLOSES: AUGUST 24
MB-F Inc., SUPT
SWEEPS PUPPY
SWEEPS VETERANS
- OK Elk City* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
WEST CENTRAL OKLAHOMA KENNEL CLUB
Elk City Civic Center
1016 Airport Industrial Road
CLOSES: AUGUST 24 12:00 p.m.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
- OR Brownsville (O)
EUGENE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Pioneer Park
200 Park
CLOSES: AUGUST 24 12:00 p.m.
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Ms. G. Kerr
SPORTING Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
Ms. G. Kerr: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. G. Doxtater
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Boerboel
Mr. G. Doxtater: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Pap, Pood Toy
Ms. G. Kerr: Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
Mr. R. E. Garren: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: D. J. Emslie
Ms. G. Kerr: Coton de Tulear, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter
D. J. Emslie: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: D. J. Emslie
Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, Min Amer Shep, Pumi
D. J. Emslie: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Ms. G. Kerr
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
Ms. G. Kerr: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mrs. L. E. Still
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Boerboel
Mr. G. Doxtater: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mrs. L. E. Kornhi
Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Pap, Pood Toy
Ms. G. Kerr: Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
Mr. R. E. Garren: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. L. E. Kornhi
Ms. G. Kerr: Coton de Tulear, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter
D. J. Emslie: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, Min Amer Shep, Pumi
D. J. Emslie: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. E. Garren
- WI Big Bend (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF WISCONSIN
GSD Club Training Grounds
W224 S6950 Guthrie Road
CLOSES: AUGUST 24 6:00 p.m.
Donna Rickert, SHW SEC, 222 EAST AVE, EAGLE, WI 53119
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
Mr. S. Dobbins: Breed
- WI Big Bend* (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF WISCONSIN
GSD Club Training Grounds
W224 S6950 Guthrie Road
CLOSES: AUGUST 24 6:00 p.m.
Donna Rickert, SHW SEC, 222 East Avenue, Eagle, WI 53119
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
Mr. D. L. Smith: Breed
Mrs. D. Schneider: Obedience
- WI Wilmot* (I/O)
KENOSHA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Kenosha County Fairgrounds
CLOSES: AUGUST 24 12:00 p.m.
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
SEPTEMBER 11 – SUNDAY
- CA Oceanside (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
SAN DIEGO POODLE CLUB (S)
Buddy Todd Park
3000 Mesa Drive
CLOSES: AUGUST 24
M. L. (Peggy) Butler, SHW SEC, 34743 The Farm Road,, WILDOMAR, CA 92595
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
- CA Petaluma* (I/O)
REDWOOD EMPIRE KENNEL CLUB
Sonoma-Marin Fairgrounds
Fairgrounds Drive & Payran Street
CLOSES: AUGUST 24
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan
SPORTING Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
Mrs. C. A. Levy: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Span-Eng Spr, Spin Ital
R. H. Slay: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
Mrs. A. Moore: Basset, Bgle, Dach, Nor Elk, RhoRidge, Whip
Ms. J. S. Brewster: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: R. H. Slay
Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. A. Moore
Ms. J. S. Brewster: Manch Ter
Mrs. C. A. Levy: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
Ms. J. S. Brewster: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. C. A. Levy
Ms. T. Lyddon: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
Ms. J. S. Brewster: GSD
R. H. Slay: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. A. Moore
Mrs. A. Moore: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Miss B. Lee: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Open A, Open B, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
Mr. R. M. Margolis: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Grad Openr, Versatility
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. A. Moore
- CO Greeley* (I/O)
EVERGREEN COLORADO KENNEL CLUB
Island Grove Regional Park
501 N 14th Ave.
CLOSES: AUGUST 24 12:00 p.m.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW *Pending
SPORTING Group: *Pending
Ms. E. Muthard: All Retrievers, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Mrs. B. Stenmark: Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Weim
Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: *Pending
Mrs. B. Stenmark: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: *Pending
T. Hale: Rottw
Mrs. G. M. Denman: Alas Mal, St Bern, Sib Hky
Ms. E. Muthard: Sam, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of Working Breeds
*Pending: Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese
TERRIER Group: *Pending
Mr. D. A. Alexander: Am Staff, Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Staf Bull
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: *Pending
Mrs. G. M. Denman: Pood Toy
P. Bruce: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: *Pending
Mrs. G. M. Denman: Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
Mr. D. A. Alexander: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: *Pending
Mrs. G. M. Denman: AustrlShep, Nor Buhund
T. Hale: Balance of Herding Breeds
*Pending: Beard Coll, Beauceron, Fin Laph, GSD
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. G. M. Denman
Mrs. G. M. Denman: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
To Be Assigned: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. G. M. Denman
- IA Des Moines* (I)
DES MOINES KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Iowa State Fairgrounds
E 30th & Grand Ave.
CLOSES: AUGUST 24
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW D. McCoy
SPORTING Group: Mr. S. L. Marx
Ms. M. Martorella: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
Mr. S. L. Marx: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Ms. M. Martorella
D. G. Harfst: Basset, Bgle, Dach
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
Mr. R. Stein: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: J. R. Walsh
D. McCoy: Am Hrls Ter, Rat Terrier
Mr. S. L. Marx: Austr, Border, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Min Schn, Wst Highlnd
J. R. Walsh: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. R. Stein
D. McCoy: Peke, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
Mrs. H. W. Stein: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. H. W. Stein
Mr. R. Stein: Am Esk Dog, Norwegian Lndhnd
D. McCoy: Boston, Bulldog, Fr Bull
J. R. Walsh: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: J. R. Walsh
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Shetld
Mr. R. Stein: Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Min Amer Shep, Pumi, Span Water
J. R. Walsh: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: J. R. Walsh
J. R. Walsh: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mrs. D. J. Propst: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
Mrs. S. A. Redmer: PNOV, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL
Mr. D. A. Levinson: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN, Versatility
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. M. Martorella
- MI Brighton (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
MICHIGAMME ENGLISH SETTER CLUB (S)
Brighton Recreation Area
Chilson Rd
CLOSES: AUGUST 24 9:00 a.m.
Jan Ruggles, SHW SEC, 1025 O’Connor, Kenockee Township, MI 48006
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
- MI Howell* (O)
HEART OF MICHIGAN ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL CLUB, INC. (S)
Brighton Recreational Area
6360 Chilson Road
Route #3
CLOSES: AUGUST 24
Lisa Sinke, SHW SEC, 9738 GORSLINE RD, BATTLE CREEK, MI 49014
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Mrs. T. L. Burrows: Breed
Mr. J. J. Ham: Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS PUPPY
- NH Nashua (O)
SOUHEGAN KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Nashua Community College
505 Amherst Street
CLOSES: AUGUST 24
MB-F Inc., SUPT
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. W. Sahloff
SPORTING Group: M. Faulkner
Mr. G. L. Andersen: All Sporting Breeds
*Pending: Pointer, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr (Black), and more
HOUND Group: D. A. Ross
D. A. Ross: All Hound Breeds
*Pending: Bloodhnd, Cirneco, Dach (Long), Dach (Smooth), Dach (Wire), Nor Elk, Saluki, Sloughi
WORKING Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
Mr. W. Matlock: Newf
Mr. W. Sahloff: Balance of Working Breeds
*Pending: Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
TERRIER Group: *Pending
*Pending: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
Mr. G. L. Andersen: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Pug, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of Toy Breeds
*Pending: Chin Cr
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: M. Faulkner
*Pending: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: *Pending
NOHS SPORTING Group: *Pending
Mr. G. L. Andersen: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
*Pending: Pointer, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr (Black), and more
NOHS HOUND Group: Dr. J. Eversole
D. A. Ross: All NOHS Hound Breeds
*Pending: Bloodhnd, Cirneco, Dach (Long), Dach (Smooth), Dach (Wire), Nor Elk, Saluki, Sloughi
NOHS WORKING Group: J. Langevin
Mr. W. Matlock: Newf
Mr. W. Sahloff: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
*Pending: Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
NOHS TERRIER Group: D. A. Ross
*Pending: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: *Pending
Mr. G. L. Andersen: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Pug, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
*Pending: Chin Cr
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: *Pending
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: *Pending
*Pending: All NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. W. Matlock
- NJ Bridgewater (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
LONG ISLAND DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB
North Branch Park
355 Milltown Rd.
CLOSES: AUGUST 24
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $36.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
Mr. E. E. Bivin: Breed
- NJ Bridgewater (O)
WESTCHESTER KENNEL CLUB
North Branch Park
355 Milltown Rd.
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $36.00-1st/ $36.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Dr. N. Lemo
SPORTING Group: Dr. D. Sturz, Jr.
Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
Dr. D. Sturz, Jr.: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Dr. G. Morgan-Jones
Mr. D. Augustus: Whip
Mr. R. D. Albee: Afghan, Dach
Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Ms. B. Capstick
Mr. E. E. Bivin: Bullm, Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx
Ms. B. Capstick: Akita, Berns Mtn, Boerboel, Dobe, Rottw, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Dr. N. Lemo: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen
Dr. D. Sturz, Jr.: Bull Ter
Dr. N. Lemo: Skye
Mrs. B. A. Pessina: Border, Kerry, Norwich Norfolk
Mr. K. M. McDermott: Airdle, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Min Bull Terrs, Manch Ter, Min Schn, Rat Terrier, Soft Coated, Staf Bull
Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. D. Augustus
Mr. K. M. McDermott: Toy Manch
Mr. R. D. Albee: Cav KC Spans, Min Pin, Pap, Peke, Pom, Shih Tzu
Mr. D. Augustus: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. K. M. McDermott
Mr. E. E. Bivin: Shar-Pei
Dr. D. Sturz, Jr.: Fr Bull
Mr. D. Augustus: Pood
Mr. K. M. McDermott: Bichon, Lhasa
Dr. N. Lemo: Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Kees, Lowch, Shiba Inu
Ms. B. Capstick: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. B. A. Pessina
Mr. R. D. Albee: Pemb-WC
Ms. B. Capstick: Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Canaan, Fin Laph, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Pol Low Shp, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
Mrs. B. A. Pessina: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. K. M. McDermott
Mr. K. M. McDermott: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. B. C. Hansen
- NM Roswell (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
RIO PECOS KENNEL CLUB
Riac Park
Earl Cummins Street
CLOSES: AUGUST 24
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. K. Kahn
SPORTING Group: Mrs. J. Webb
Mrs. J. Webb: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. J. Webb
Mrs. K. Kahn: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. B. Meyer
Mrs. C. Meyer: Dobe, Grt Dane
Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
Mrs. C. Meyer: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. J. Webb
Mrs. J. Webb: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
Mrs. C. Meyer: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. B. Meyer
Mrs. K. Kahn: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep
Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
Mrs. C. Meyer: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. Meyer
- OK Elk City* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
WEST CENTRAL OKLAHOMA KENNEL CLUB
Elk City Civic Center
1016 Airport Industrial Road
CLOSES: AUGUST 24
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
- OR Brownsville (O)
EUGENE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Pioneer Park
200 Park
CLOSES: AUGUST 24 12:00 p.m.
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW D. J. Emslie
SPORTING Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
Mr. R. E. Garren: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
Mrs. N. D. Simmons: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. G. Doxtater
Mr. G. Doxtater: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry
Mr. R. E. Garren: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
D. J. Emslie: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Ms. G. Kerr
Ms. G. Kerr: Pood
Mr. G. Doxtater: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Ms. G. Kerr
Ms. G. Kerr: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
Mrs. N. D. Simmons: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. G. Kerr
- WI Big Bend* (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF WISCONSIN
GSD Club Training Grounds
W224 S6950 Guthrie Road
CLOSES: AUGUST 24 6:00 p.m.
Donna Rickert, SHW SEC, 222 East Avenue, Eagle, WI 53119
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
Mr. D. Jones: Breed
Mrs. D. L. Allen: Obedience
- WI Wilmot* (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
KENOSHA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Kenosha County Fairgrounds
CLOSES: AUGUST 24 12:00 p.m.
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
SEPTEMBER 13 – TUESDAY thru SEPTEMBER 15 – THURSDAY
- MO Gray Summit (I)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (3)
Purina Farms
300 Checkerboard Loop
CLOSES: AUGUST 24
Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Ms. C. P. Smith: Breed
SEPTEMBER 14 – WEDNESDAY
- CA Vallejo (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
AMERICAN MANCHESTER TERRIER CLUB
Solano County Fairgrounds
900 Fairgrounds Drive
CLOSES: AUGUST 26
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $35.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
SEPTEMBER 15 – THURSDAY
- CA Vallejo (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
AMERICAN MANCHESTER TERRIER CLUB (P)
Solano County Fairgrounds
900 Fairgrounds Drive
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
MB-F Inc., SUPT
- FL Orlando (I)
CENTRAL FLORIDA YORKSHIRE TERRIER CLUB (S)
International Palms Resort
6515 International Drive
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Breed
SWEEPS PUPPY
Wendy Doss
- MA Falmouth* (O)
CAPE COD KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Cape Cod Fairgrounds
1220 Nathan S. Ellis Hwy
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Dr. C. White-Moser
SPORTING Group: Mrs. G. Young
Mrs. G. Young: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. S. A. Krogh
Dr. C. White-Moser: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. S. A. Krogh
Mrs. S. A. Krogh: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. G. Young
Mrs. G. Young: Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Staf Bull
Mr. D. M. Krogh: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. D. M. Krogh
Mr. D. M. Krogh: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. D. M. Krogh
Mr. K. A. Kelso: Dalm
Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Boston, Bulldog, Fr Bull
Mr. D. M. Krogh: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. A. Inman
Mrs. A. Inman: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. A. Inman
Mrs. A. Inman: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
I. C. Kaplan, D.V.M.: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr
Mrs. S. Walker: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
- MS Jackson (I) (Evening) (PENDING APPROVAL)
BASSET HOUND CLUB OF BAYOU COUNTRY
Mississippi State Fairgrounds
Trade Mart Building Greymont & High Sts
CLOSES: AUGUST 31 6:00 p.m.
Mr. Michael Lewis, SHW SEC, 828 ERVIN COTTON RD, EROS, LA 71238
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
J. Fogel: Breed
- MS Jackson* (I)
GREENVILLE MISSISSIPPI KENNEL CLUB
Mississippi State Fairgrounds
Trade Mart Building Greymont & High Sts
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. E. J. Ringle
SPORTING Group: Mrs. D. Y. Verdon
Mrs. D. Y. Verdon: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. H. Clark
Mrs. H. Clark: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. H. Clark
Mrs. D. Y. Verdon: AnatolShep, Boxer, Bullm, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw
Mr. E. J. Ringle: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. H. Clark
Mr. H. Clark: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. H. Clark
Mr. H. Clark: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. H. Clark
Mrs. H. Clark: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. H. Clark
Mr. H. Clark: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD
Mr. E. J. Ringle: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. D. Y. Verdon
Mrs. D. Y. Verdon: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
To Be Assigned: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. E. J. Ringle
- PA Macungie* (O)
POCONO MOUNTAIN KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Macungie Memorial Park
Route 100
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
FEE: $31.00-1st/ $31.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
SPORTING Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
Ms. M. A. Tuff: Ret-Nova Scotia T
L. Berberich: Vizs
Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
Ms. J. S. Brewster: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
Mr. J. C. Walton: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: L. Berberich
Mr. B. G. McMath: Alas Mal, Boxer, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky
L. Berberich: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Ms. M. A. Tuff
Mr. B. Meyer: Pood Toy
Ms. J. S. Brewster: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp
Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
Mr. J. C. Walton: Dalm
Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
Ms. M. A. Tuff: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. B. Meyer
Mr. B. Meyer: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mrs. C. A. Artim: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov B, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Versatility
S. T. Podejko: Begnr Nov A, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Util B, PUTL
*Pending: Util B
- TX Amarillo* (I)
PANHANDLE KENNEL CLUB OF TEXAS, INC.
Amarillo Civic Center
401 S. Buchanan St.
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW J. G. Reynolds
SPORTING Group: Mrs. P. A. Hess
J. G. Reynolds: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: J. G. Reynolds
Ms. L. K. Telfair: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. P. A. Hess
J. G. Reynolds: AnatolShep, Boerboel, Chinook, Kom, Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw
C. A. Herbel: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: C. A. Herbel
J. G. Reynolds: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: J. G. Reynolds
C. A. Herbel: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: C. A. Herbel
J. G. Reynolds: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: C. A. Herbel
Mrs. P. A. Hess: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. P. A. Hess
Mrs. P. A. Hess: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: C. A. Herbel
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mrs. P. A. Hess
J. G. Reynolds: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: J. G. Reynolds
Ms. L. K. Telfair: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mrs. P. A. Hess
J. G. Reynolds: AnatolShep, Boerboel, Chinook, Kom, Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw
C. A. Herbel: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: C. A. Herbel
J. G. Reynolds: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: J. G. Reynolds
C. A. Herbel: All NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: C. A. Herbel
J. G. Reynolds: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Ms. L. K. Telfair
Mrs. P. A. Hess: All NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mrs. L. Scanlon: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. P. A. Hess
- UT Farmington (I)
BEEHIVE TOY GROUP OF UTAH
Davis County Legacy Events Center
151 South 1100 West
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $25.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
Miss V. L. Lyne: Toy Group, Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, and more
Mrs. G. M. Denman: Jr. Showmanship
- UT Farmington (I)
GROUP IV TERRIER CLUB OF SALT LAKE (S)
Davis County Legacy Events Center
151 South 1100 West
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mr. H. Tatro, III: Terrier Group, Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter (Color), Bull Ter (White), Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, and more
SWEEPS VETERANS: Airdle
SWEEPS PUPPY: Airdle
SWEEPS PUPPY: Am Hrls Ter
SWEEPS VETERANS: Am Hrls Ter
SWEEPS PUPPY: Am Staff
SWEEPS VETERANS: Am Staff
SWEEPS VETERANS: Austr
SWEEPS PUPPY: Austr
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bdlgtn
SWEEPS VETERANS: Bdlgtn
SWEEPS PUPPY: Border
SWEEPS VETERANS: Border
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bull Ter (Color)
SWEEPS VETERANS: Bull Ter (Color)
SWEEPS PUPPY: Cairn
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bull Ter (White)
SWEEPS VETERANS: Bull Ter (White)
SWEEPS VETERANS: Cairn
SWEEPS PUPPY: Cesky Terrier
SWEEPS VETERANS: Cesky Terrier
SWEEPS VETERANS: Dandie
SWEEPS PUPPY: Dandie
SWEEPS PUPPY: Fox Ter (Smooth)
SWEEPS VETERANS: Fox Ter (Smooth)
SWEEPS VETERANS: Fox Ter (Wire)
SWEEPS PUPPY: Fox Ter (Wire)
SWEEPS VETERANS: Glen Imaal
SWEEPS PUPPY: Glen Imaal
SWEEPS VETERANS: Irish Ter
SWEEPS PUPPY: Irish Ter
SWEEPS PUPPY: Kerry
SWEEPS VETERANS: Kerry
SWEEPS PUPPY: Lakelnd
SWEEPS VETERANS: Lakelnd
SWEEPS PUPPY: Min Bull Terrs
SWEEPS PUPPY: Std Manch
SWEEPS VETERANS: Min Bull Terrs
SWEEPS VETERANS: Std Manch
SWEEPS VETERANS: Min Schn
SWEEPS PUPPY: Min Schn
SWEEPS VETERANS: Norfolk
SWEEPS PUPPY: Norfolk
SWEEPS PUPPY: Norwich
SWEEPS VETERANS: Norwich
SWEEPS PUPPY: Parson Russell
SWEEPS VETERANS: Parson Russell
SWEEPS VETERANS: Rat Terrier
SWEEPS PUPPY: Rat Terrier
SWEEPS VETERANS: Russel Terr
SWEEPS PUPPY: Russel Terr
SWEEPS PUPPY: Scotti
SWEEPS VETERANS: Scotti
SWEEPS PUPPY: Sealym
SWEEPS VETERANS: Sealym
SWEEPS PUPPY: Skye
SWEEPS VETERANS: Skye
SWEEPS PUPPY: Soft Coated
SWEEPS VETERANS: Soft Coated
SWEEPS PUPPY: Staf Bull
SWEEPS VETERANS: Staf Bull
SWEEPS PUPPY: Welsh Ter
SWEEPS VETERANS: Welsh Ter
SWEEPS VETERANS: Wst Highlnd
SWEEPS PUPPY: Wst Highlnd
- UT Farmington* (O)
INTERMOUNTAIN WEST WORKING GROUP CLUB
Davis County Legacy Events Center
151 South 1100 West
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $25.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
Mrs. L. Boutwell: Working Group, Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, and more
Ms. P. L. Maynard: Obedience
SEPTEMBER 16 – FRIDAY
- FL Orlando (I)
CENTRAL FLORIDA YORKSHIRE TERRIER CLUB (S)
International Palms Resort
6515 International Drive
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
Mr. R. H. Mullen: Breed
SWEEPS PUPPY
Laurie Loisel
- FL Orlando (I)
CITRUS CAPITAL PEKINGESE CLUB OF CENTRAL FLORIDA (S)
International Palms Resort
6515 International Drive
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
Susan Gordon, SHW SEC, 9122 TREVARTHON RD, ORLANDO, FL 32817
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
Mrs. M. D. Williams: Breed
SWEEPS PUPPY
Ted Lee
- FL Orlando (I)
CITRUS CAPITAL PEKINGESE CLUB OF CENTRAL FLORIDA (S)
International Palms Resort
6515 International Drive
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
Susan Gordon, SHW SEC, 9122 TREVARTHON RD, ORLANDO, FL 32817
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
Mrs. W. M. Clouss: Breed
SWEEPS PUPPY
Ms. C. L. (Surely) Rawlings
- FL Orlando (I)
TAMPA BAY CHIHUAHUA CLUB (S)
International Palms Resort
6515 International Drive
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mrs. M. Russo: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Long)
Mrs. Linda Tilka
SWEEPS VETERANS: Chihua (Long)
Mrs. Linda Tilka
SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Smooth)
Mrs. Linda Tilka
SWEEPS VETERANS: Chihua (Smooth)
Mrs. Linda Tilka
- IN Lebanon (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
POMERANIAN CLUB OF CENTRAL INDIANA (S)
Boone County Fairgrounds
1300 E 100 S
CLOSES: AUGUST 31 6:00 p.m.
Sherri Alspaugh, SHW SEC, 5400 Lee Acres Dr, Boonville, IN 47601
FEE: $25.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
SWEEPS PUPPY
- MA Falmouth* (O)
SOUTH SHORE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Cape Cod Fairgrounds
1220 Nathan S. Ellis Hwy
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Dr. D. S. Massey
SPORTING Group: Ms. B. L. Clarke
Ms. B. L. Clarke: Brit, Pntr-GS, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
Dr. D. S. Massey: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
Mrs. S. A. Krogh: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. J. Constantine
G. Lajeski: Boxer, Grt Dane
Mr. J. Constantine: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. J. Constantine
Mr. J. Constantine: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. S. A. Krogh
Mrs. J. Murray: Bruss Grif, Chihua, J Chin, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Yorks
Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. J. Murray
E. Williams: Bulldog
Mrs. J. Murray: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
Dr. C. White-Moser: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
Dr. C. White-Moser: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
I. C. Kaplan, D.V.M.: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr
Mrs. S. Walker: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
- MI Flint (I)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF GREATER DETROIT (S)
Companion Dog Training Club Building
4126 Holiday Drive
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
Pam Moore, SHW SEC, 319 N WASHINGTON ST UNIT 814, #814, OWOSSO, MI 48867
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Y. Defreitas: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS VETERANS
Joyce Becherini
SWEEPS PUPPY
Joyce Becherini
- MI Goodells* (I)
FORT DETROIT GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
Goodells County Park
St Clair County Fairgrounds
Hwy M-21, between Wale Center and Castor Roads
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
Mr. J. J. Ham: Obedience
SWEEPS VETERANS
Mrs. Renee Ross
SWEEPS PUPPY
Mrs. Renee Ross
- MI Goodells (I)
GREAT LAKES TOY CLUB (S)
Goodells County Park
St Clair County Fairgrounds
Hwy M-21, between Wale Center and Castor Roads
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Affenp, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), J Chin, Malt, Pap, Peke, Pug, Yorks, Jr. Showmanship
Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Hava, I Greyhnd, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pom, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
SWEEPS PUPPY: Affenp
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bruss Grif
SWEEPS PUPPY: Cav KC Spans
SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Long)
SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Smooth)
SWEEPS PUPPY: Chin Cr
SWEEPS PUPPY: Hava
SWEEPS PUPPY: Eng Toy Sp (B & PC)
SWEEPS PUPPY: I Greyhnd
SWEEPS PUPPY: Eng Toy Sp (KC & R)
SWEEPS PUPPY: J Chin
SWEEPS PUPPY: Malt
SWEEPS PUPPY: Min Pin
SWEEPS PUPPY: Toy Manch
SWEEPS PUPPY: Pap
SWEEPS PUPPY: Peke
SWEEPS PUPPY: Pom
SWEEPS PUPPY: Pug
SWEEPS PUPPY: Pood Toy
SWEEPS PUPPY: Shih Tzu
SWEEPS PUPPY: Silky
SWEEPS PUPPY: Toy Fox Terrier
SWEEPS PUPPY: Yorks
- MI Goodells (I)
POMERANIAN CLUB OF MICHIGAN
Goodells County Park
St Clair County Fairgrounds
Hwy M-21, between Wale Center and Castor Roads
CLOSES: AUGUST 31 12:00 p.m.
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- MN Rochester (O)
NORTH STAR LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF MINNESOTA (S)
Olmsted County Fairgrounds
16th Street SEand 3rd Ave SE
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Dr. C. A. Skiba, D.D.S.: Breed
SWEEPS PUPPY
Mrs. Nancy Chargo
- MO Gray Summit (I)
DALMATIAN CLUB OF GREATER ST. LOUIS (S)
Purina Farms
300 Checkerboard Loop
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
Mr. W. P. Shelton: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS VETERANS
Ms. Linda Duncan
SWEEPS PUPPY
Ms. Linda Duncan
- MO Gray Summit (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
GATEWAY SPORTING DOG ASSOCIATION
Purina Farms
300 Checkerboard Loop
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
- MO Gray Summit (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
GATEWAY TERRIER ASSOCIATION
Purina Farms
300 Checkerboard Loop
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
- MO Gray Summit (I)
GERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
Purina Farms
300 Checkerboard Loop
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $33.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
Mr. W. P. Shelton: Breed
SWEEPS PUPPY
- MO Gray Summit (I)
IBIZAN HOUND CLUB OF THE UNITED STATES (S)
Purina Farms
300 Checkerboard Loop
CLOSES: AUGUST 31 6:00 p.m.
Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Mr. R. L. McFadden: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS PUPPY
Nancy Billups
SWEEPS VETERANS
Nancy Billups
- MS Jackson* (I)
GREENVILLE MISSISSIPPI KENNEL CLUB
Mississippi State Fairgrounds
Trade Mart Building Greymont & High Sts
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. H. Clark
SPORTING Group: Mr. E. J. Ringle
Mr. H. Clark: Span-Ckr
Mr. E. J. Ringle: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. H. Clark
R. E. Nance: Bgle, Bloodhnd, Dach, PBGV, RhoRidge
Mr. H. Clark: Balance of Hound Breeds
*Pending: Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, ScotDeer, Whip
WORKING Group: Mr. E. J. Ringle
Mr. E. J. Ringle: Boxer, Grt Dane
Mr. H. Clark: Balance of Working Breeds
*Pending: Dobe, Std Schn
TERRIER Group: Mrs. H. Clark
Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Manch Ter
Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. H. Clark
Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Toy Manch
Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: *Pending
Mr. H. Clark: Pood (Min)
Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
*Pending: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
HERDING Group: Mr. E. J. Ringle
Mrs. S. Bertrand: Coll
Mrs. S. A. Redmer: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron
Mr. H. Clark: Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
Mr. E. J. Ringle: Balance of Herding Breeds
*Pending: Austrl Cat Dg
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. E. J. Ringle
Mr. E. J. Ringle: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Grad Openr, Util B
To Be Assigned: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Util A, Versatility
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. H. Clark
- NC Pinehurst (O)
TARHEEL GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
Pinehurst Harness Track and Polo Field
NC Highway 5
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
MB-F Inc., SUPT
Dr. R. H. Hilderman: Breed
SWEEPS PUPPY
- PA Macungie* (O)
POCONO MOUNTAIN KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Macungie Memorial Park
Route 100
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
FEE: $31.00-1st/ $31.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Ms. J. S. Brewster
SPORTING Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
Mr. B. Meyer: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, All Retrievers
Ms. S. C. Way: Pointer, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
Ms. S. C. Way: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Ms. S. C. Way
Ms. M. A. Tuff: Dogue de Brdx
Mr. J. C. Walton: Dobe, Sib Hky
Ms. S. C. Way: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr
Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
Ms. M. A. Tuff: Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Manch Ter
Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
Ms. J. S. Brewster: Toy Manch
Ms. M. A. Tuff: Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. B. Meyer
Ms. J. S. Brewster: Boston, Dalm
Ms. M. A. Tuff: Coton de Tulear, Lowch, Pood, Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. B. Meyer
Ms. J. S. Brewster: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Ms. S. C. Way
Ms. S. C. Way: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
S. T. Podejko: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov B, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Versatility
Mrs. C. A. Artim: Begnr Nov A, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Util B, PUTL
*Pending: Util A, Versatility
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. M. Wolcott
- SC West Columbia (O)
VIZSLA CLUB OF THE CAROLINAS (P)
South Congaree Horse Arena
301 Oak St
Karen Burgess, SHW SEC, 12506 NE 30TH ST, VANCOUVER, WA 98682
FEE: $20.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
SWEEPS VETERANS: Vizs
Donna DeFilippis
SWEEPS PUPPY: Vizs
Donna DeFilippis
- SC West Columbia (O)
VIZSLA CLUB OF THE CAROLINAS (P)
South Congaree Horse Arena
301 Oak St
Karen Burgess, SHW SEC, 12506 NE 30TH ST, VANCOUVER, WA 98682
FEE: $20.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
SWEEPS VETERANS: Vizs
Richard Black
SWEEPS PUPPY: Vizs
Richard Black
- TN McDonald (PENDING APPROVAL)
EAST TENNESSEE BOXER CLUB
Tri-State Exhibition Center
200 Nature’s Trail SW
CLOSES: AUGUST 31 12:00 p.m.
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
D. P. Cline: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- TN McDonald (PENDING APPROVAL)
EAST TENNESSEE BOXER CLUB
Tri-State Exhibition Center
200 Nature’s Trail SW
CLOSES: AUGUST 31 12:00 p.m.
Cliff Hall, SHW SEC, PO BOX 25764, C/O ONOFRIO DOG SHOWS, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Breed
- TX Amarillo* (I)
PANHANDLE KENNEL CLUB OF TEXAS, INC.
Amarillo Civic Center
401 S. Buchanan St.
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW C. A. Herbel
SPORTING Group: J. G. Reynolds
Mrs. P. A. Hess: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Ms. L. K. Telfair
J. G. Reynolds: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: J. G. Reynolds
Mrs. P. A. Hess: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. B. R. Edwards
Mr. B. R. Edwards: Bull Ter, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
C. A. Herbel: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: C. A. Herbel
Mr. B. R. Edwards: Pood Toy
J. G. Reynolds: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: J. G. Reynolds
C. A. Herbel: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. B. R. Edwards
C. A. Herbel: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Ms. L. K. Telfair
Ms. L. K. Telfair: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mrs. P. A. Hess
NOHS SPORTING Group: J. G. Reynolds
Mrs. P. A. Hess: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Ms. L. K. Telfair
J. G. Reynolds: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: C. A. Herbel
Mrs. P. A. Hess: All NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: J. G. Reynolds
Mr. B. R. Edwards: Bull Ter, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
C. A. Herbel: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: C. A. Herbel
Mr. B. R. Edwards: Pood Toy
J. G. Reynolds: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. B. R. Edwards
C. A. Herbel: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mrs. P. A. Hess
C. A. Herbel: All NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mrs. L. Scanlon: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. L. K. Telfair
- TX Mesquite (I)
BLUEBONNET YORKSHIRE TERRIER CLUB (S)
Mesquite Convention Center
1700 Rodeo Dr.
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
Mrs. D. Richards: Breed
SWEEPS PUPPY
Thetis Neal
- TX Mesquite (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB OF NORTH TEXAS
Mesquite Convention Center
1700 Rodeo Dr.
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
- TX Mesquite (I)
COWTOWN CHINESE CRESTED CLUB (S)
Mesquite Convention Center
1700 Rodeo Dr.
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
Clay Williams, SHW SEC, 1315 CLEARVIEW DR, ALLEN, TX 75002
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
SWEEPS PUPPY
- TX Mesquite (I)
COWTOWN CHINESE CRESTED CLUB (S)
Mesquite Convention Center
1700 Rodeo Dr.
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
Clay Williams, SHW SEC, 1315 CLEARVIEW DR, ALLEN, TX 75002
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
SWEEPS PUPPY
- TX Mesquite (I)
TRINITY VALLEY SHIH TZU CLUB (S)
Mesquite Convention Center
1700 Rodeo Dr.
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
Mr. Ken Conner, SHW SEC, 1315 Clearview Dr., Allen, TX 75002
Mrs. D. Cozart: Breed
SWEEPS PUPPY
- TX Mesquite (I)
TRINITY VALLEY SHIH TZU CLUB (S)
Mesquite Convention Center
1700 Rodeo Dr.
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
Ken Conner, SHW SEC, 1315 Clearview Dr., Allen, TX 75002
FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mrs. J. G. Pardue: Breed
SWEEPS PUPPY
- UT Farmington (I)
BEEHIVE TOY GROUP OF UTAH (S)
Davis County Legacy Events Center
151 South 1100 West
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $25.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
Mrs. L. Boutwell: Toy Group, Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, and more
K. D. Reimschiissel: Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS VETERANS: Affenp
SWEEPS PUPPY: Affenp
SWEEPS VETERANS: Bruss Grif
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bruss Grif
SWEEPS PUPPY: Cav KC Spans
SWEEPS VETERANS: Cav KC Spans
SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Long)
SWEEPS VETERANS: Chihua (Long)
SWEEPS PUPPY: Chin Cr
SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Smooth)
SWEEPS VETERANS: Chin Cr
SWEEPS VETERANS: Chihua (Smooth)
SWEEPS VETERANS: Hava
SWEEPS PUPPY: Hava
SWEEPS VETERANS: Eng Toy Sp (B & PC)
SWEEPS PUPPY: I Greyhnd
SWEEPS PUPPY: Eng Toy Sp (B & PC)
SWEEPS VETERANS: I Greyhnd
SWEEPS VETERANS: J Chin
SWEEPS PUPPY: J Chin
SWEEPS PUPPY: Eng Toy Sp (KC & R)
SWEEPS VETERANS: Eng Toy Sp (KC & R)
SWEEPS PUPPY: Malt
SWEEPS VETERANS: Malt
SWEEPS PUPPY: Min Pin
SWEEPS VETERANS: Min Pin
SWEEPS PUPPY: Toy Manch
SWEEPS VETERANS: Pap
SWEEPS VETERANS: Toy Manch
SWEEPS PUPPY: Pap
SWEEPS VETERANS: Peke
SWEEPS PUPPY: Peke
SWEEPS VETERANS: Pom
SWEEPS PUPPY: Pom
SWEEPS VETERANS: Pug
SWEEPS PUPPY: Pug
SWEEPS PUPPY: Shih Tzu
SWEEPS PUPPY: Pood Toy
SWEEPS VETERANS: Shih Tzu
SWEEPS VETERANS: Pood Toy
SWEEPS PUPPY: Silky
SWEEPS VETERANS: Silky
SWEEPS PUPPY: Toy Fox Terrier
SWEEPS VETERANS: Toy Fox Terrier
SWEEPS VETERANS: Yorks
SWEEPS PUPPY: Yorks
- UT Farmington (I)
GROUP IV TERRIER CLUB OF SALT LAKE (S)
Davis County Legacy Events Center
151 South 1100 West
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mrs. P. Hastings: Terrier Group, Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter (Color), Bull Ter (White), Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, and more
SWEEPS VETERANS: Airdle
SWEEPS PUPPY: Airdle
SWEEPS PUPPY: Am Hrls Ter
SWEEPS VETERANS: Am Hrls Ter
SWEEPS PUPPY: Am Staff
SWEEPS VETERANS: Am Staff
SWEEPS VETERANS: Austr
SWEEPS PUPPY: Austr
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bdlgtn
SWEEPS VETERANS: Bdlgtn
SWEEPS PUPPY: Border
SWEEPS VETERANS: Border
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bull Ter (Color)
SWEEPS VETERANS: Bull Ter (Color)
SWEEPS PUPPY: Cairn
SWEEPS PUPPY: Bull Ter (White)
SWEEPS VETERANS: Bull Ter (White)
SWEEPS VETERANS: Cairn
SWEEPS PUPPY: Cesky Terrier
SWEEPS VETERANS: Cesky Terrier
SWEEPS VETERANS: Dandie
SWEEPS PUPPY: Dandie
SWEEPS PUPPY: Fox Ter (Smooth)
SWEEPS VETERANS: Fox Ter (Smooth)
SWEEPS VETERANS: Fox Ter (Wire)
SWEEPS PUPPY: Fox Ter (Wire)
SWEEPS VETERANS: Glen Imaal
SWEEPS PUPPY: Glen Imaal
SWEEPS VETERANS: Irish Ter
SWEEPS PUPPY: Irish Ter
SWEEPS PUPPY: Kerry
SWEEPS VETERANS: Kerry
SWEEPS PUPPY: Lakelnd
SWEEPS VETERANS: Lakelnd
SWEEPS PUPPY: Min Bull Terrs
SWEEPS PUPPY: Std Manch
SWEEPS VETERANS: Min Bull Terrs
SWEEPS VETERANS: Std Manch
SWEEPS VETERANS: Min Schn
SWEEPS PUPPY: Min Schn
SWEEPS VETERANS: Norfolk
SWEEPS PUPPY: Norfolk
SWEEPS PUPPY: Norwich
SWEEPS VETERANS: Norwich
SWEEPS PUPPY: Parson Russell
SWEEPS VETERANS: Parson Russell
SWEEPS VETERANS: Rat Terrier
SWEEPS PUPPY: Rat Terrier
SWEEPS VETERANS: Russel Terr
SWEEPS PUPPY: Russel Terr
SWEEPS PUPPY: Scotti
SWEEPS VETERANS: Scotti
SWEEPS PUPPY: Sealym
SWEEPS VETERANS: Sealym
SWEEPS PUPPY: Skye
SWEEPS VETERANS: Skye
SWEEPS PUPPY: Soft Coated
SWEEPS VETERANS: Soft Coated
SWEEPS PUPPY: Staf Bull
SWEEPS VETERANS: Staf Bull
SWEEPS PUPPY: Welsh Ter
SWEEPS VETERANS: Welsh Ter
SWEEPS VETERANS: Wst Highlnd
SWEEPS PUPPY: Wst Highlnd
- UT Farmington (O)
INTERMOUNTAIN WEST WORKING GROUP CLUB
Davis County Legacy Events Center
151 South 1100 West
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $25.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
Dr. W. V. Spediacci: Working Group, Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, and more
- WA Chehalis (O)
EVERGREEN SHIBA INU CLUB (S)
Southwest Washington Fairgrounds
2225 North National Ave.
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
C. Hutt: Breed
SWEEPS PUPPY
Karen Scholz
- WA Chehalis (O)
EVERGREEN SHIBA INU CLUB
Southwest Washington Fairgrounds
2225 North National Ave.
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
Ms. M. D. Ward: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
SEPTEMBER 17 – SATURDAY
- CA Vallejo (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
REDWOOD EMPIRE MASTIFF CLUB (S)
Solano County Fairgrounds
900 Fairgrounds Drive
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
Debi Best, SHW SEC, 2463 EASY ST, SAN LEANDRO, CA 94578
FEE: $31.50-1st/ $16.50-2nd
Ms. S. M. Hammarstrom: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- CA Vallejo (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
SIR FRANCIS DRAKE KENNEL CLUB, INC
Solano County Fairgrounds
900 Fairgrounds Drive
CLOSES: AUGUST 31 12:00 p.m.
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
- FL Orlando* (I)
TOY DOG CLUB OF CENTRAL FLORIDA
International Palms Resort
6515 International Drive
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
- IA Iowa City (PENDING APPROVAL)
IOWA CITY SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB (S)
Johnson County Fairgrounds
3149 South Riverside Drive (Old Hwy 218)
CLOSES: AUGUST 31 6:00 a.m.
Julie Johnston, SHW SEC, 1428 Northwestern Ave., Ames, IA 50011
FEE: $25.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
- IA Iowa City (PENDING APPROVAL)
IOWA CITY SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB
Johnson County Fairgrounds
3149 South Riverside Drive (Old Hwy 218)
CLOSES: AUGUST 31 6:00 a.m.
Julie Johnston, SHW SEC, 1428 Northwestern Ave., Ames, IA 50011
FEE: $25.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
- IN Lebanon (I)
GREATER LAFAYETTE KENNEL CLUB
Boone County Fairgrounds
1300 E 100 S
CLOSES: AUGUST 31 12:00 p.m.
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. K. S. McFarlane
SPORTING Group: Dr. S. Keating
Dr. S. Keating: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. R. R. Frost
Mr. R. R. Frost: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Dr. R. I. Spritzer
Dr. R. I. Spritzer: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. D. Kniola
Mrs. D. Kniola: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. D. Kniola
Mrs. D. Kniola: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Dr. S. Keating
Dr. S. Keating: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. R. R. Frost
Mr. R. R. Frost: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. K. S. McFarlane
Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. R. Frost
- MA Falmouth* (O)
SOUTH SHORE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Cape Cod Fairgrounds
1220 Nathan S. Ellis Hwy
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Ms. B. L. Clarke
SPORTING Group: Dr. D. S. Massey
Ms. K. Beal: Ret-Lab
Dr. D. S. Massey: Brit, Pntr-GS, Ret-Gold
Ms. B. L. Clarke: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
V. A. Indeglia: Nor Elk
R. A. Eneix: RhoRidge
Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Dr. D. S. Massey
Mr. W. Anderson: Akita, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Rottw, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
Dr. D. S. Massey: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
J. C. Schultz: Norwich, Scotti, Wst Highlnd
Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
G. Lajeski: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Min Pin, Pap, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Yorks
Ms. B. L. Clarke: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
G. C. Carr: Bulldog
Ms. M. Ispas-Hennessey: Dalm
G. Lajeski: Fr Bull
Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
Mr. J. S. Albrecht: Briard
Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
Mrs. K. C. Wilson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Ms. D. Tyree
NOHS SPORTING Group: Ms. B. L. Clarke
Ms. K. Beal: Ret-Lab
Dr. D. S. Massey: Brit, Pntr-GS, Ret-Gold
Ms. B. L. Clarke: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Dr. D. S. Massey
V. A. Indeglia: Nor Elk
R. A. Eneix: RhoRidge
Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mr. W. Anderson
Mr. W. Anderson: Akita, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Rottw, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
Dr. D. S. Massey: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: J. C. Schultz
J. C. Schultz: Norwich, Scotti, Wst Highlnd
Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: G. Lajeski
G. Lajeski: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Min Pin, Pap, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Yorks
Ms. B. L. Clarke: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: G. Lajeski
G. C. Carr: Bulldog
Ms. M. Ispas-Hennessey: Dalm
G. Lajeski: Fr Bull
Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: V. A. Indeglia
Mr. J. S. Albrecht: Briard
Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Ms. D. J. Blews-Pappas: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. S. Albrecht
- MI Flint* (I)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF GREATER DETROIT (S)
Companion Dog Training Club Building
4126 Holiday Drive
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
Pam Moore, SHW SEC, 319 N WASHINGTON ST UNIT 814, #814, OWOSSO, MI 48867
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Mrs. J. Parisek: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
B. Hornfisher: Obedience
SWEEPS VETERANS
SWEEPS PUPPY
- MI Goodells (I)
POMERANIAN CLUB OF MICHIGAN
Goodells County Park
St Clair County Fairgrounds
Hwy M-21, between Wale Center and Castor Roads
CLOSES: AUGUST 31 12:00 p.m.
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Mrs. J. L. Naylor: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- MI Goodells* (I/O)
ST. CLAIR KENNEL CLUB
Goodells County Park
St Clair County Fairgrounds
Hwy M-21, between Wale Center and Castor Roads
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. C. P. Patterson
SPORTING Group: Ms. E. Muthard
Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Brit, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
Ms. E. Muthard: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Sam, Std Schn
Ms. E. Muthard: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Chinook, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Grt Pyr, Portuguese, Rottw
Mr. M. W. Conradt: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Min Bull Terrs, Manch Ter, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Dr. R. S. Pritchard
Ms. E. Muthard: Bruss Grif, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Toy Manch, Peke, Silky
Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Dr. R. S. Pritchard
Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
Ms. E. Muthard: Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Pumi
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Bouv, Card-WC, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Span Water
Mrs. C. A. Chase: Balance of Herding Breeds
*No Classes: Shetld
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Dr. R. S. Pritchard
Dr. R. S. Pritchard: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mrs. C. A. Chase
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mr. M. W. Conradt
Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Brit, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mr. M. W. Conradt
Ms. E. Muthard: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mr. M. W. Conradt
Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Sam, Std Schn
Ms. E. Muthard: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Chinook, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Grt Pyr, Portuguese, Rottw
Mr. M. W. Conradt: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mr. M. W. Conradt
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Min Bull Terrs, Manch Ter, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mr. M. W. Conradt
Ms. E. Muthard: Bruss Grif, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Toy Manch, Peke, Silky
Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. M. W. Conradt
Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mr. M. W. Conradt
Ms. E. Muthard: Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Pumi
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Bouv, Card-WC, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Span Water
Mrs. C. A. Chase: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
*No Classes: Shetld
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mr. D. R. Lunn: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. G. L. Sparschu
- MN Rochester* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
ROCHESTER MINNESOTA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Olmsted County Fairgrounds
16th Street SEand 3rd Ave SE
CLOSES: AUGUST 31 12:00 p.m.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
- MO Gray Summit (I)
DALMATIAN CLUB OF GREATER ST. LOUIS
Purina Farms
300 Checkerboard Loop
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Breed
P. Howe
Dr. K. M. Galotti
Ms. R. Bizer
- MO Gray Summit (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
THREE RIVERS KENNEL CLUB OF MISSOURI
Purina Farms
300 Checkerboard Loop
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $28.00
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. W. P. Shelton
SPORTING Group: Ms. S. R. Lyons
S. Anderson: Brit, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Vizs, Wirehair Vizsla
Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. L. J. Sinclair
L. E. Abbott-Licht: Dach
Professor D. C. Taylor: Whip
Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Basenji, Bgle
Mr. W. P. Shelton: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Professor D. C. Taylor
Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Grt Dane, Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. G. P. Dawkins
Mr. W. deVilleneuve: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
Mrs. G. P. Dawkins: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. L. J. Sinclair
Ms. S. R. Lyons: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. L. J. Sinclair
Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Coll
Professor D. C. Taylor: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. G. P. Dawkins
Mrs. G. P. Dawkins: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. G. P. Dawkins
- MS Jackson (I) (Evening) (PENDING APPROVAL)
BASSET HOUND CLUB OF BAYOU COUNTRY
Mississippi State Fairgrounds
Trade Mart Building Greymont & High Sts
CLOSES: AUGUST 31 6:00 p.m.
Mr. Michael Lewis, SHW SEC, 828 ERVIN COTTON RD, EROS, LA 71238
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Ms. B. A. Langlois: Breed
- MS Jackson (I)
MISSISSIPPI DACHSHUND CLUB
Mississippi State Fairgrounds
Trade Mart Building Greymont & High Sts
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
S. D. Paske: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- MS Jackson* (I)
MISSISSIPPI STATE KENNEL CLUB
Mississippi State Fairgrounds
Trade Mart Building Greymont & High Sts
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. C. Meyer
SPORTING Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: All Sporting Breeds
*Pending: Pointer, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Irw, Spin Ital, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
HOUND Group: *Pending
*Pending: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
Mrs. C. Meyer: Cane Corso
Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Akita, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Chinook, Grt Dane
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: *Pending
*Pending: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: *Pending
Mrs. C. Meyer: Pood Toy
S. Masnick: Malt, Toy Fox Terrier
B. E. Ray: Balance of Toy Breeds
*Pending: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chin Cr, Chihua (Smooth), Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), J Chin, Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Min Pin, Pap, Toy Manch, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Yorks
NON-SPORTING Group: *Pending
B. E. Ray: Shiba Inu
Mrs. C. Meyer: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. S. A. Redmer
N. Anstruther: Coll
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Shetld
Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Austrl Cat Dg, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pemb-WC, Pyre Shep, Span Water
Mrs. C. Meyer: Balance of Herding Breeds
*Pending: Pumi
MISCELLANEOUS Group: *Pending
*Pending: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
NOHS SPORTING Group: *Pending
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
*Pending: Pointer, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Irw, Spin Ital, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
NOHS HOUND Group: *Pending
*Pending: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: *Pending
Mrs. C. Meyer: Cane Corso
Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Akita, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Chinook, Grt Dane
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: S. Masnick
*Pending: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: B. E. Ray
Mrs. C. Meyer: Pood Toy
S. Masnick: Malt, Toy Fox Terrier
B. E. Ray: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
*Pending: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chin Cr, Chihua (Smooth), Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), J Chin, Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Min Pin, Pap, Toy Manch, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Yorks
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: S. Masnick
B. E. Ray: Shiba Inu
Mrs. C. Meyer: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: N. Anstruther
N. Anstruther: Coll
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Shetld
Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Austrl Cat Dg, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pemb-WC, Pyre Shep, Span Water
Mrs. C. Meyer: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
*Pending: Pumi
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Util A
Mr. R. R. Withers: Nov B, Grad Novr, Open B
*Pending: Grad Openr, Util B
To Be Assigned: Versatility
JR SHOWMANSHIP: D. Y. McCormack
- NC Pinehurst (O)
MOORE COUNTY KENNEL CLUB OF NORTH CAROLINA
Pinehurst Harness Track and Polo Field
NC Highway 5
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. P. V. Trotter
SPORTING Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
Dr. R. H. Hilderman: Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: Pointer, Pntr-GS, Set-Eng, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Wel Spr
Mr. E. B. Weiss: Balance of Sporting Breeds
*No Classes: Vizs
HOUND Group: Dr. R. H. Hilderman
Dr. R. H. Hilderman: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Std Schn
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen
Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. E. B. Weiss
Mr. E. B. Weiss: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. E. B. Weiss
Mr. C. E. Trotter: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mr. E. B. Weiss
NOHS SPORTING Group: Dr. R. H. Hilderman
Dr. R. H. Hilderman: Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: Pointer, Pntr-GS, Set-Eng, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Wel Spr
Mr. E. B. Weiss: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
*No Classes: Vizs
NOHS HOUND Group: Dr. R. H. Hilderman
Dr. R. H. Hilderman: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen
Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Std Schn
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen
Mr. G. Flyckt-Pedersen: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
Mr. E. B. Weiss: All NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
Mr. C. E. Trotter: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. R. H. Hilderman
- OH Lancaster* (I)
LICKING RIVER KENNEL CLUB
Fairfield County Fairgronds
157 East Fair Avenue
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW G. M. Fritz
SPORTING Group: Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
Ms. J. M. Buehler: Pointer, Set-Irsh, Vizs
Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Ckr, Span-Irw, Wirehair Vizsla
Mrs. P. DiSiena: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Ms. J. M. Buehler
J. Lowther: Afghan, Borz, Dach, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
Mr. R. E. Garren: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Ms. M. Martorella
Ms. M. Martorella: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: D. McCoy
D. McCoy: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
Mr. R. E. Garren: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
Ms. J. M. Buehler: Dalm, Pood
G. M. Fritz: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
Ms. J. M. Buehler: Brgr Pcrd
Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: G. M. Fritz
G. M. Fritz: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mr. N. X. Aguirre: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Open A, Open B, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
JR SHOWMANSHIP: J. Lowther
- PA Macungie* (I/O)
LEHIGH VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
Macungie Memorial Park
Route 100
CLOSES: AUGUST 17
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Ms. S. C. Way
SPORTING Group: Mrs. N. Dee
N. Liebes: Brit
Mr. B. Meyer: Span-Eng Ckr
Ms. S. C. Way: Lag Rom, Wirehair Vizsla
Dr. N. Dee: Pointer, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Span-Wel Spr, Vizs
Mrs. N. Dee: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Ms. S. C. Way
N. L. Dougherty: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Dach, Ir Wolf, Plott, Saluki, ScotDeer, Treeing Walker Coon
Mrs. R. E. Fetter: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. B. Meyer
Mrs. M. Scott: Sib Hky
Mrs. R. E. Fetter: Dobe, Rottw
Ms. S. C. Way: Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, St Bern, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
N. Liebes: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. M. Scott
N. L. Dougherty: Parson Russell
Mrs. R. E. Fetter: Border, Bull Ter, Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs
Ms. S. C. Way: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: N. Liebes
Mrs. R. E. Fetter: Pom
Mrs. M. Scott: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Ms. S. I. Wheat
Mr. B. Meyer: Dalm
Ms. S. C. Way: Tib Span
Mrs. R. E. Fetter: Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
Ms. S. I. Wheat: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. M. Scott
Ms. S. I. Wheat: Entlebucher Mnt Dog
Ms. S. C. Way: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Card-WC, Coll
Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. N. Dee
Mrs. N. Dee: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mrs. R. E. Fetter
NOHS SPORTING Group: Dr. N. Dee
N. Liebes: Brit
Mr. B. Meyer: Span-Eng Ckr
Ms. S. C. Way: Lag Rom, Wirehair Vizsla
Dr. N. Dee: Pointer, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Span-Wel Spr, Vizs
Mrs. N. Dee: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: N. L. Dougherty
N. L. Dougherty: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Dach, Ir Wolf, Plott, Saluki, ScotDeer, Treeing Walker Coon
Mrs. R. E. Fetter: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Ms. S. I. Wheat
Mrs. M. Scott: Sib Hky
Mrs. R. E. Fetter: Dobe, Rottw
Ms. S. C. Way: Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, St Bern, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
N. Liebes: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: N. L. Dougherty
N. L. Dougherty: Parson Russell
Mrs. R. E. Fetter: Border, Bull Ter, Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs
Ms. S. C. Way: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: N. Liebes
Mrs. R. E. Fetter: Pom
Mrs. M. Scott: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. B. Meyer
Mr. B. Meyer: Dalm
Ms. S. C. Way: Tib Span
Mrs. R. E. Fetter: Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
Ms. S. I. Wheat: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mrs. M. Scott
Ms. S. I. Wheat: Entlebucher Mnt Dog
Ms. S. C. Way: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Card-WC, Coll
Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mrs. M. McCloskey: Nov A, Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
Mrs. B. Doering: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. P. Boyce
SWEEPS PUPPY: Brit
- SC West Columbia (O)
VIZSLA CLUB OF THE CAROLINAS
South Congaree Horse Arena
301 Oak St
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
Karen Burgess, SHW SEC, 12506 NE 30TH ST, VANCOUVER, WA 98682
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Mr. R. W. Powell: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- SC West Columbia (O)
VIZSLA CLUB OF THE CAROLINAS
South Congaree Horse Arena
301 Oak St
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
Karen Burgess, SHW SEC, 12506 NE 30TH ST, VANCOUVER, WA 98682
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
- TN McDonald
CHATTANOOGA KENNEL CLUB
Tri-State Exhibition Center
200 Nature’s Trail SW
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman
SPORTING Group: Ms. W. L. Paquette
Ms. W. L. Paquette: Brit, Lag Rom, Ret-Curl, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox, Greyhnd
Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: D. P. Cline
Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Boxer
D. P. Cline: Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Ms. W. L. Paquette
Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman
Ms. W. L. Paquette: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
D. P. Cline: Dalm, Tib Ter
Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Shiba Inu, Tib Span
Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. R. L. Vandiver
Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Pumi
D. P. Cline: Austrl Cat Dg, Brgr Pcrd, Bouv, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: *Pending
NOHS SPORTING Group: *Pending
Ms. W. L. Paquette: Brit, Lag Rom, Ret-Curl, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: *Pending
Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox, Greyhnd
Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: *Pending
Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Boxer
D. P. Cline: Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: *Pending
Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: *Pending
Ms. W. L. Paquette: All NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: *Pending
D. P. Cline: Dalm, Tib Ter
Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Shiba Inu, Tib Span
Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: *Pending
Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Pumi
D. P. Cline: Austrl Cat Dg, Brgr Pcrd, Bouv, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman
- TX Amarillo* (I)
PANHANDLE KENNEL CLUB OF TEXAS, INC.
Amarillo Civic Center
401 S. Buchanan St.
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. S. J. Hubbell
SPORTING Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
Dr. D. D. Simmons: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
Mr. S. J. Hubbell: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: R. V. Horn
R. V. Horn: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Dr. A. Pertuit
Dr. A. Pertuit: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
Mr. S. J. Hubbell: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
Dr. D. D. Simmons: Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
Mr. B. R. Edwards: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
Mr. B. R. Edwards: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
Dr. D. D. Simmons: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mr. B. R. Edwards
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
Dr. D. D. Simmons: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
Mr. S. J. Hubbell: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
R. V. Horn: All NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
Dr. A. Pertuit: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mr. B. R. Edwards
Mr. S. J. Hubbell: All NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
Dr. D. D. Simmons: Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
Mr. B. R. Edwards: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
Mr. B. R. Edwards: All NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mrs. P. A. Hess: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
JR SHOWMANSHIP: R. V. Horn
- TX Mesquite (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB OF NORTH TEXAS
Mesquite Convention Center
1700 Rodeo Dr.
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
- TX Mesquite (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
DALLAS-FT. WORTH TOY DOG CLUB
Mesquite Convention Center
1700 Rodeo Dr.
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
- UT Farmington (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
BONNEVILLE BASIN KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Davis County Legacy Events Center
151 South 1100 West
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
- WA Chehalis (O)
TIMBERLAND VALLEY DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
Southwest Washington Fairgrounds
2225 North National Ave.
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
SEPTEMBER 18 – SUNDAY
- CA Vallejo (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
SIR FRANCIS DRAKE KENNEL CLUB, INC
Solano County Fairgrounds
900 Fairgrounds Drive
CLOSES: AUGUST 31 12:00 p.m.
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
- FL Orlando* (I)
TOY DOG CLUB OF CENTRAL FLORIDA
International Palms Resort
6515 International Drive
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
- IN Lebanon (I)
GREATER LAFAYETTE KENNEL CLUB
Boone County Fairgrounds
1300 E 100 S
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. D. Kniola
SPORTING Group: Dr. R. I. Spritzer
S. M. Kirschner: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Dr. R. I. Spritzer
Dr. R. I. Spritzer: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. K. S. McFarlane
Dr. S. Keating: Sam
Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Dr. S. Keating
Dr. S. Keating: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Dr. S. Keating
Dr. S. Keating: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. K. S. McFarlane
Mrs. D. Kniola: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Ms. L. Palarik
Ms. L. Palarik: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Dr. S. Keating
Dr. S. Keating: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. K. S. McFarlane
- MA Falmouth* (O)
CAPE COD KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Cape Cod Fairgrounds
1220 Nathan S. Ellis Hwy
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. F. C. Bassett
SPORTING Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
K. M. Flynn: Pntr-GS
Ms. C. Holt: Ret-Lab
Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Ms. B. L. Clarke
Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Nor Elk
Dr. K. K. Hefner: Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bloodhnd, Borz, Dach, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge, Whip
Ms. B. L. Clarke: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Ms. B. L. Clarke
Ms. M. Koltes: Alas Mal, Boxer, Dobe, Rottw, Sib Hky
Ms. B. L. Clarke: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
Dr. K. K. Hefner: Bdlgtn, Min Schn
Ms. M. Koltes: Airdle, Am Staff, Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Lakelnd, Norwich Norfolk, Welsh Ter
Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Ms. B. L. Clarke
M. B. Calltharp: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Min Pin, Pom, Pood Toy, Yorks
Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: M. B. Calltharp
D. L. Carr: Bulldog
M. B. Calltharp: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Ms. M. Koltes
Ms. M. Koltes: All Herding Breeds
*Pending: Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brdr Coll, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Nor Buhund, Pumi, Shetld, Span Water
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
Mr. F. C. Bassett: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Ms. B. L. Clarke
NOHS SPORTING Group: Ms. C. Holt
K. M. Flynn: Pntr-GS
Ms. C. Holt: Ret-Lab
Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Dr. K. K. Hefner
Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Nor Elk
Dr. K. K. Hefner: Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bloodhnd, Borz, Dach, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge, Whip
Ms. B. L. Clarke: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Ms. M. Koltes
Ms. M. Koltes: Alas Mal, Boxer, Dobe, Rottw, Sib Hky
Ms. B. L. Clarke: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
Dr. K. K. Hefner: Bdlgtn, Min Schn
Ms. M. Koltes: Airdle, Am Staff, Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Lakelnd, Norwich Norfolk, Welsh Ter
Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: M. B. Calltharp
M. B. Calltharp: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Min Pin, Pom, Pood Toy, Yorks
Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
D. L. Carr: Bulldog
M. B. Calltharp: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
Ms. M. Koltes: All NOHS Herding Breeds
*Pending: Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brdr Coll, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Nor Buhund, Pumi, Shetld, Span Water
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Ms. D. J. Blews-Pappas: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. C. Holt
- MI Goodells* (I/O)
ST. CLAIR KENNEL CLUB
Goodells County Park
St Clair County Fairgrounds
Hwy M-21, between Wale Center and Castor Roads
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. C. L. Olvis
SPORTING Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
Ms. E. Muthard: Brit, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Ms. E. Muthard
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox
Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Dr. R. S. Pritchard
Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Rottw, Tibtn Mastiff
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Portuguese, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Ms. E. Muthard
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Pom
Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Affenp, Chihua, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Malt, Pap, Peke, Pug, Yorks
Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Dr. G. L. Sparschu
Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Lhasa
Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Dr. G. L. Sparschu
Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Coll
Mr. R. Orlowski: AustrlShep, GSD
Mrs. C. A. Chase: Card-WC, Pemb-WC, Shetld
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Pumi
Ms. E. Muthard: Beard Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pol Low Shp
Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Ms. E. Muthard
Ms. E. Muthard: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mr. R. Orlowski
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mrs. C. A. Chase
Ms. E. Muthard: Brit, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mrs. C. A. Chase
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox
Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mrs. C. A. Chase
Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Rottw, Tibtn Mastiff
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Portuguese, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mrs. C. A. Chase
Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mrs. C. A. Chase
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Pom
Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Affenp, Chihua, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Malt, Pap, Peke, Pug, Yorks
Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. C. A. Chase
Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Lhasa
Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mrs. C. A. Chase
Dr. R. S. Pritchard: Coll
Mr. R. Orlowski: AustrlShep, GSD
Mrs. C. A. Chase: Card-WC, Pemb-WC, Shetld
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Pumi
Ms. E. Muthard: Beard Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pol Low Shp
Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mr. D. R. Lunn: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. A. Chase
- MI Goodells (I)
POMERANIAN CLUB OF MICHIGAN (P)
Goodells County Park
St Clair County Fairgrounds
Hwy M-21, between Wale Center and Castor Roads
CLOSES: MARCH 31 12:00 p.m.
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $18.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
SWEEPS PUPPY: Pom
Ms. Janet Reed
- MN Rochester* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
ROCHESTER MINNESOTA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Olmsted County Fairgrounds
16th Street SEand 3rd Ave SE
CLOSES: AUGUST 31 12:00 p.m.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
- MO Gray Summit (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
THREE RIVERS KENNEL CLUB OF MISSOURI
Purina Farms
300 Checkerboard Loop
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $28.00
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Ms. S. R. Lyons
SPORTING Group: Mr. L. J. Sinclair
S. Anderson: Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Suss, Spin Ital, Weim
Ms. S. R. Lyons: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Cirneco
Ms. E. Stephenson: Dach
Ms. S. R. Lyons: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Borz, Greyhnd, Nor Elk, RhoRidge, Saluki, Whip
Professor D. C. Taylor: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. L. J. Sinclair
Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
Professor D. C. Taylor: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Mast
Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
Mrs. G. P. Dawkins: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. G. P. Dawkins
Mr. W. deVilleneuve: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. G. P. Dawkins
Mrs. G. P. Dawkins: Shar-Pei, Shiba Inu
Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Professor D. C. Taylor
Mr. W. P. Shelton: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
Mr. W. deVilleneuve: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
- MS Jackson (I)
MISSISSIPPI DACHSHUND CLUB
Mississippi State Fairgrounds
Trade Mart Building Greymont & High Sts
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
D. Y. McCormack: Breed
P. Howe
Ms. R. Bizer
Dr. K. M. Galotti
- MS Jackson* (I)
MISSISSIPPI STATE KENNEL CLUB
Mississippi State Fairgrounds
Trade Mart Building Greymont & High Sts
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW *Pending
SPORTING Group: *Pending
Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of Sporting Breeds
*Pending: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Eng Ckr, and more
HOUND Group: D. Y. McCormack
D. Nordby: Dach, Whip
D. Y. McCormack: Balance of Hound Breeds
*Pending: Sloughi
WORKING Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Cane Corso
Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Dobe, Giant Schn, Newf, Portuguese, Sam, Sib Hky
Mrs. C. Meyer: Balance of Working Breeds
*Pending: Grt Dane
TERRIER Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
Mrs. C. Meyer: All Terrier Breeds
*Pending: Std Manch
TOY Group: *Pending
Mrs. C. Meyer: Toy Manch
B. E. Ray: Malt, Toy Fox Terrier
S. Masnick: Balance of Toy Breeds
*Pending: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chin Cr, Chihua (Smooth), Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), J Chin, Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Min Pin, Pap, Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Yorks
NON-SPORTING Group: *Pending
S. Masnick: All Non-Sporting Breeds
*Pending: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood (Min), Schip, Pood (Std), Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
HERDING Group: *Pending
D. Nordby: AustrlShep, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Shetld
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: *Pending
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mrs. S. A. Redmer
Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
*Pending: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Eng Ckr, and more
NOHS HOUND Group: D. Nordby
D. Nordby: Dach, Whip
D. Y. McCormack: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
*Pending: Sloughi
NOHS WORKING Group: D. Nordby
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Cane Corso
Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Dobe, Giant Schn, Newf, Portuguese, Sam, Sib Hky
Mrs. C. Meyer: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
*Pending: Grt Dane
NOHS TERRIER Group: B. E. Ray
Mrs. C. Meyer: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
*Pending: Std Manch
NOHS TOY Group: S. Masnick
Mrs. C. Meyer: Toy Manch
B. E. Ray: Malt, Toy Fox Terrier
S. Masnick: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
*Pending: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chin Cr, Chihua (Smooth), Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), J Chin, Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Min Pin, Pap, Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Yorks
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: B. E. Ray
S. Masnick: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
*Pending: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood (Min), Schip, Pood (Std), Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
NOHS HERDING Group: D. Nordby
D. Nordby: AustrlShep, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Shetld
Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Nov B, Grad Novr, Open B, Grad Openr
Mr. R. R. Withers: Util B
*Pending: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Grad Openr, Util A
To Be Assigned: Versatility
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
- NC Pinehurst (O)
MOORE COUNTY KENNEL CLUB OF NORTH CAROLINA
Pinehurst Harness Track and Polo Field
NC Highway 5
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. E. B. Weiss
SPORTING Group: Mr. E. B. Weiss
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All Sporting Breeds
*No Classes: Vizs
HOUND Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: R. H. Slay
R. H. Slay: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Am Staff, Min Schn
Mr. E. B. Weiss: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
Mr. C. E. Trotter: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
Mr. E. B. Weiss: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: R. H. Slay
Mr. C. E. Trotter: GSD
R. H. Slay: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
Mr. C. E. Trotter: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: R. H. Slay
- OH Lancaster* (I)
LICKING RIVER KENNEL CLUB
Fairfield County Fairgronds
157 East Fair Avenue
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $20.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Ms. J. M. Buehler
SPORTING Group: Ms. M. Martorella
Ms. M. Martorella: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Ms. M. Martorella
Ms. J. M. Buehler: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: G. M. Fritz
G. M. Fritz: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
Mr. R. E. Garren: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: D. McCoy
D. McCoy: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: D. McCoy
D. McCoy: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. J. Holava
Mr. J. S. Albrecht: Briard
Mr. J. Holava: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Ms. M. Martorella
Ms. M. Martorella: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mrs. K. A. Cook: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Open A, Open B, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. S. Albrecht
- PA Macungie* (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
BERKS COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Macungie Memorial Park
Route 100
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
FEE: $31.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. M. Scott
SPORTING Group: Mr. B. Meyer
Ms. S. I. Wheat: Ret-Gold
Ms. S. C. Way: Brit, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord
N. Liebes: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. R. E. Fetter
Mrs. S. Walker: Nor Elk
Mrs. M. Scott: Pharaoh, Sloughi
Mrs. R. E. Fetter: Dach, Saluki, ScotDeer
T. S. Robbins: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: N. Liebes
T. S. Robbins: Akita, Grm Pinscher, Rottw
Mr. B. Meyer: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Dobe, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Sib Hky
Mrs. S. Walker: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Ms. S. C. Way
Ms. M. J. Underwood: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
Ms. M. J. Underwood: Pug, Shih Tzu
Ms. S. I. Wheat: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: T. S. Robbins
T. S. Robbins: Kees
Mrs. M. Scott: Tib Ter
Ms. S. I. Wheat: Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
Mrs. R. E. Fetter: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Ms. S. I. Wheat
Mrs. S. Walker: Briard, Icelandic Shpdg, Pulik, Shetld
Mrs. M. Scott: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
Ms. M. J. Underwood: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mrs. M. Scott
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mrs. S. Walker
Ms. S. I. Wheat: Ret-Gold
Ms. S. C. Way: Brit, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord
N. Liebes: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mrs. S. Walker
Mrs. S. Walker: Nor Elk
Mrs. M. Scott: Pharaoh, Sloughi
Mrs. R. E. Fetter: Dach, Saluki, ScotDeer
T. S. Robbins: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mrs. S. Walker
T. S. Robbins: Akita, Grm Pinscher, Rottw
Mr. B. Meyer: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Dobe, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Sib Hky
Mrs. S. Walker: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mrs. S. Walker
Ms. M. J. Underwood: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mrs. S. Walker
Ms. M. J. Underwood: Pug, Shih Tzu
Ms. S. I. Wheat: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. S. Walker
T. S. Robbins: Kees
Mrs. M. Scott: Tib Ter
Ms. S. I. Wheat: Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
Mrs. R. E. Fetter: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mrs. S. Walker
Mrs. S. Walker: Briard, Icelandic Shpdg, Pulik, Shetld
Mrs. M. Scott: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mrs. B. Doering: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open B, POPN, Util A
C. Marcantonio: Nov B, Open A, Util B, PUTL
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. Walker
- SC West Columbia (O)
VIZSLA CLUB OF THE CAROLINAS
South Congaree Horse Arena
301 Oak St
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
Karen Burgess, SHW SEC, 12506 NE 30TH ST, VANCOUVER, WA 98682
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Mrs. T. M. DePietro: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- SC West Columbia (O)
VIZSLA CLUB OF THE CAROLINAS
South Congaree Horse Arena
301 Oak St
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
Karen Burgess, SHW SEC, 12506 NE 30TH ST, VANCOUVER, WA 98682
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Dr. S. D. Herman: Breed
- TN McDonald
CHATTANOOGA KENNEL CLUB
Tri-State Exhibition Center
200 Nature’s Trail SW
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. R. L. Vandiver
SPORTING Group: D. P. Cline
Mr. R. L. Vandiver: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Ms. W. L. Paquette
D. P. Cline: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman
Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
Ms. W. L. Paquette: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: D. P. Cline
Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Tib Ter
D. P. Cline: Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Xoloitzcuintli
Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Pumi
Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: *Pending
NOHS SPORTING Group: *Pending
Mr. R. L. Vandiver: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: *Pending
D. P. Cline: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: *Pending
Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: *Pending
Ms. W. L. Paquette: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: *Pending
Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: All NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: *Pending
Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Tib Ter
D. P. Cline: Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Xoloitzcuintli
Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: *Pending
Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Pumi
Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. L. Vandiver
- TX Amarillo* (I)
PANHANDLE KENNEL CLUB OF TEXAS, INC.
Amarillo Civic Center
401 S. Buchanan St.
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Dr. D. D. Simmons
SPORTING Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Ckr
Mr. S. J. Hubbell: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
Dr. D. D. Simmons: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Akita, Alas Mal, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Dane, Mast, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky
Mr. S. J. Hubbell: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
Dr. D. D. Simmons: Austr, Border, Cairn, Dandie, Fox Ter (Wire), Min Bull Terrs, Manch Ter, Min Schn, Norfolk, Scotti
Mr. S. J. Hubbell: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua, Eng Toy Sp, Pood Toy
Dr. D. D. Simmons: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock
Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
Dr. D. D. Simmons: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
Mr. S. J. Hubbell: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mrs. P. A. Hess: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock
- TX Mesquite (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
DALLAS-FT. WORTH TOY DOG CLUB
Mesquite Convention Center
1700 Rodeo Dr.
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
- UT Farmington (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
BONNEVILLE BASIN KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Davis County Legacy Events Center
151 South 1100 West
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
- WA Chehalis (O)
TIMBERLAND VALLEY DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
Southwest Washington Fairgrounds
2225 North National Ave.
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
- WA Lacey (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
CASCADE AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG CLUB (S)
Thurston County Fair
3054 Carpenter Road
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
Rita Favreau, SHW SEC, 2945 Slivkoff Drive, Escondido, CA 92027
FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mr. D. K. Calderwood: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS VETERANS
Mrs. Cheryl Kurpas
SWEEPS PUPPY
Mrs. Cheryl Kurpas
- WI Ixonia (I/O)
BADGER GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB, INC.
Western Waukesha Co Dog Training Club
W1314 Cedar Drive
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
Joan Kaml, SHW SEC, 4480 N 144TH ST, BROOKFIELD, WI 53005
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $17.00-2nd
Mr. T. Nesbitt: Breed
- WI Ixonia (I/O)
BADGER GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB, INC. (S)
Western Waukesha Co Dog Training Club
W1314 Cedar Drive
CLOSES: AUGUST 31
Joan Kaml, SHW SEC, 4480 N 144TH ST, BROOKFIELD, WI 53005
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $17.00-2nd
SWEEPS PUPPY
SEPTEMBER 20 – TUESDAY
- WA Lacey (O)
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG CLUB OF AMERICA (P)
Thurston County Fair
3054 Carpenter Road
CLOSES: AUGUST 31 6:00 p.m.
Rita Favreau, SHW SEC, 2945 Slivkoff Drive, Escondido, CA 92027
FEE: $22.00
SWEEPS PUPPY: Austrl Cat Dg
Ms. Pam Gipson
SWEEPS VETERANS: Austrl Cat Dg
Ms. Pam Gipson
SEPTEMBER 20 – TUESDAY thru SEPTEMBER 21 – WEDNESDAY
- WA Lacey (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG CLUB OF AMERICA (2)
Thurston County Fair
3054 Carpenter Road
CLOSES: AUGUST 31 6:00 p.m.
Rita Favreau, SHW SEC, 2945 Slivkoff Dr, Escondido, CA 92027
FEE: $22.00
Ms. L. A. Yandle-Perry: Breed
Ms. P. King: Jr. Showmanship
SEPTEMBER 21 – WEDNESDAY
- MA Boxborough (I)
BEARDED COLLIE CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
Holiday Inn Boxborough Woods
242 Adams Place
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7 12:00 p.m.
Carol S Brown, SHW SEC, 502 Michael St., Apt. E, Kernersville, NC 27284
FEE: $20.00
SWEEPS PUPPY: Beard Coll
Ruth Colavecchio
SWEEPS VETERANS: Beard Coll
Ruth Colavecchio
- MT Helena (I/O)
AMERICAN WIREHAIRED POINTING GRIFFON ASSOCIATION (P)
Lewis and Clark County Fairgrounds
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $20.00
SWEEPS PUPPY: Wirehair Ptg Grif
Mrs. Debra L Davis
SWEEPS VETERANS: Wirehair Ptg Grif
Mrs. Debra L Davis
SEPTEMBER 22 – THURSDAY
- MT Helena* (I)
GALLATIN DOG CLUB
Lewis and Clark County Fairgrounds
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Dr. A. C. Santos, M.D.
SPORTING Group: Mrs. D. L. Davis
Miss V. L. Lyne: Ret-Gold
Dr. A. C. Santos, M.D.: Pntr-GS, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Wirehair Ptg Grif
M. D. Doherty: Ret-Curl, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim
Mrs. D. L. Davis: Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Dach
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. D. Bolus
M. D. Doherty: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Leonberger, Rottw, St Bern, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. L. W. Bisso
Miss V. L. Lyne: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Cav KC Spans, Toy Manch
Miss V. L. Lyne: Pap, Pood Toy
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Fr Bull
Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. D. Bolus
M. D. Doherty: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: M. D. Doherty
M. D. Doherty: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Dr. A. C. Santos, M.D.
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mrs. L. W. Bisso
Miss V. L. Lyne: Ret-Gold
Dr. A. C. Santos, M.D.: Pntr-GS, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Wirehair Ptg Grif
M. D. Doherty: Ret-Curl, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim
Mrs. D. L. Davis: Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mr. D. Bolus
Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Dach
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: M. D. Doherty
M. D. Doherty: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Leonberger, Rottw, St Bern, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
Miss V. L. Lyne: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mrs. L. W. Bisso
Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Cav KC Spans, Toy Manch
Miss V. L. Lyne: Pap, Pood Toy
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Dr. A. C. Santos, M.D.
Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Fr Bull
Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: M. D. Doherty
M. D. Doherty: All NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mr. M. R. Stanley: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
Mr. D. W. Haddock: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
- RI Warwick (O)
NUTMEG AFGHAN HOUND CLUB (S)
Crowne Plaza Hotel
801 Greenwich Ave
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7 6:00 p.m.
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
Ms. D. K. Burvee: Breed
SWEEPS PUPPY
Christina Farrar
- RI Warwick (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
POTOMAC AFGHAN HOUND CLUB (S)
Crowne Plaza Hotel
801 Greenwich Ave
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
Ken Hudson, SHW SEC, PO BOX 6898, C/O RAU DOG SHOWS, READING, PA 19610
FEE: $33.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
Mrs. J. Swayze-Curry: Breed
SWEEPS PUPPY
Stoffels Leslie
SEPTEMBER 22 – THURSDAY thru SEPTEMBER 23 – FRIDAY
- MA Boxborough (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
BEARDED COLLIE CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (2)
Holiday Inn Boxborough Woods
242 Adams Place
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
Carol S Brown, SHW SEC, 502 Michael St., Apt. E, Kernersville, NC 27284
FEE: $32.00
Mr. D. Hyde: Breed
Ms. C. Andrew: Jr. Showmanship
SEPTEMBER 23 – FRIDAY
- AZ Prescott Valley (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
ARIZONA TOY DOG FANCIERS
Prescott Valley Event Center
3201 N Main Street
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7 12:00 p.m.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
J. Jackson: Toy Group, Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), Hava, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pap, Peke, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
Mrs. P. C. Inan: Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), J Chin, Pom, Pug
- AZ Prescott Valley (I)
CHIHUAHUA CLUB OF GREATER PHOENIX (S)
Prescott Valley Event Center
3201 N Main Street
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $25.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
Mrs. P. C. Inan: Breed
SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Long)
SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Smooth)
- FL Deland (I)
SOUTH ATLANTIC COCKER SPANIEL CLUB OF JACKSONVILLE, FLA. (S)
Volusia County Fairgrounds
Int 4 & Rt 44
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
Dana Spurrier, SHW SEC, 3076 HICKORY GLEN DR, ORANGE PARK, FL 32065
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
D. Kepley: Breed
SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Black)
James Davis
SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Ckr (Black)
James Davis
SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (ASCOB)
James Davis
SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Ckr (ASCOB)
James Davis
SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Parti)
James Davis
SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Ckr (Parti)
James Davis
- FL Deland (I)
SUNSHINE STATE HERDING GROUP ASSOCIATION
Volusia County Fairgrounds
Int 4 & Rt 44
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7 12:00 p.m.
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Mr. W. C. Stebbins: Herding Group, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Canaan, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pumi, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund, Misc Breeds , and more
A. L. Odom: Austrl Cat Dg, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Card-WC, Coll (Rough), Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Coll (Smooth), GSD, Min Amer Shep, Pol Low Shp, Pulik
- FL Deland (I)
TIMUCUAN WEIMARANER CLUB OF FLORIDA (S)
Volusia County Fairgrounds
Int 4 & Rt 44
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7 12:00 p.m.
Susan Shepherd, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC., GREENSBORO, NC 27420
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
SWEEPS PUPPY
- MT Helena* (I)
GALLATIN DOG CLUB
Lewis and Clark County Fairgrounds
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. L. W. Bisso
SPORTING Group: Dr. A. C. Santos, M.D.
M. D. Doherty: Wirehair Ptg Grif
Dr. A. C. Santos, M.D.: Brit, Lag Rom, Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold, All Setters, All Spaniels, All Spaniels, Wirehair Vizsla
Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Dach
M. D. Doherty: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: M. D. Doherty
Mrs. L. W. Bisso: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Pap
Dr. A. C. Santos, M.D.: Pood Toy
Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: M. D. Doherty
M. D. Doherty: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Kees, Lhasa, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span
Dr. A. C. Santos, M.D.: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Coll
Miss V. L. Lyne: Shetld
Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mr. M. R. Stanley: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
Mr. D. W. Haddock: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. L. W. Bisso
SEPTEMBER 24 – SATURDAY
- AL Lincoln (I)
ANNISTON KENNEL CLUB
The Champion Center
30 Champion Ln
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW J. E. Gregory
SPORTING Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
J. E. Gregory: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: J. E. Gregory
Mr. J. V. Johnson: Whip
Mr. G. L. Doerge: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: C. S. Anderson
Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. G. L. Doerge
J. E. Gregory: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: J. E. Gregory
C. S. Anderson: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: C. S. Anderson
Mr. G. L. Doerge: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: C. S. Anderson
C. S. Anderson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: C. S. Anderson
- AZ Prescott Valley (I)
BASENJI FANCIERS OF GREATER PHOENIX (S)
Prescott Valley Event Center
3201 N Main Street
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
- AZ Prescott Valley* (I/O)
PRESCOTT ARIZONA KENNEL CLUB
Prescott Valley Event Center
3201 N Main Street
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW R. H. Slay
SPORTING Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
Mr. K. A. Buxton: Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
Ms. L. A. Estes: Pntr-GS, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Eng Spr
R. H. Slay: Brit, Lag Rom, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Span-AmW, Vizs
Ms. D. Kroll: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
Ms. D. Kroll: Basenji, Saluki
Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox
Ms. J. M. Buehler: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
R. H. Slay: Boxer
Mr. K. A. Buxton: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Bullm, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
Ms. D. R. Landstrom: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Kom, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Tibtn Mastiff
Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Ms. M. S. Dobkin
Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
Ms. M. S. Dobkin: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. K. A. Buxton
Mrs. J. A. Brown: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Ms. J. M. Buehler
NOHS SPORTING Group: Ms. J. M. Buehler
Mr. K. A. Buxton: Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
Ms. L. A. Estes: Pntr-GS, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Eng Spr
R. H. Slay: Brit, Lag Rom, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Span-AmW, Vizs
Ms. D. Kroll: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
Ms. D. Kroll: Basenji, Saluki
Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox
Ms. J. M. Buehler: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
R. H. Slay: Boxer
Mr. K. A. Buxton: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Bullm, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
Ms. D. R. Landstrom: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Kom, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Tibtn Mastiff
Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: All NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Ms. D. R. Landstrom
Ms. M. S. Dobkin: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: R. H. Slay
Mrs. J. A. Brown: All NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mrs. N. Grimm: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
*Pending: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. J. M. Buehler
- CA Paso Robles (I/O)
SAN LUIS OBISPO KENNEL CLUB
California Mid State Fairgrounds
2198 Riverside Ave
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
- CA Yuba City* (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
TWO CITIES KENNEL CLUB
Yuba Sutter Fairgrounds
Franklin Avenue & Wilber
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7 12:00 p.m.
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
- CO Aurora* (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
ARAPAHOE KENNEL CLUB
Arapahoe County Fairgrounds
25690 E Quincy Ave
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
- CT Goshen* (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
OX RIDGE KENNEL CLUB
Goshen Fairgrounds
Route 63
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
MB-F Inc., SUPT
- FL Deland (I)
WEST VOLUSIA KENNEL CLUB
Volusia County Fairgrounds
Int 4 & Rt 44
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. S. Shen
SPORTING Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
R. LeBeau: Set-Eng
Ms. G. Kerr: Ret-Lab, Span-Ckr, Span-Irw, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Brit, Lag Rom, Ret-Ches, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
D. Kepley: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: A. L. Odom
Mr. S. Shen: Bgle
Ms. M. McCullough: Dach (Long), Dach (Wire)
A. L. Odom: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Ms. B. L. Clarke
Mr. S. Shen: Tibtn Mastiff
Mrs. W. M. Clouss: Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Std Schn
Ms. B. L. Clarke: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
Mrs. C. P. Patterson: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Ms. L. Bateman
Mrs. W. M. Clouss: Pood Toy
Ms. L. Bateman: Toy Fox Terrier
Mrs. L. Warren: Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Pug
R. LeBeau: Chihua, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Pap, Peke, Pom
Mr. S. Shen: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. L. Warren
Mrs. W. M. Clouss: Pood
Mr. S. Shen: Shar-Pei, Lhasa, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter
Mrs. L. Warren: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Ms. L. Bateman
Mr. S. Shen: Card-WC
Mr. M. J. Lynch: GSD
Ms. L. Bateman: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Ms. G. Kerr
Ms. G. Kerr: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mrs. W. M. Clouss
NOHS SPORTING Group: D. Kepley
R. LeBeau: Set-Eng
Ms. G. Kerr: Ret-Lab, Span-Ckr, Span-Irw, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Brit, Lag Rom, Ret-Ches, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
D. Kepley: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: A. L. Odom
Mr. S. Shen: Bgle
Ms. M. McCullough: Dach (Long), Dach (Wire)
A. L. Odom: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Ms. B. L. Clarke
Mr. S. Shen: Tibtn Mastiff
Mrs. W. M. Clouss: Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Std Schn
Ms. B. L. Clarke: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
Mrs. C. P. Patterson: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: R. LeBeau
Mrs. W. M. Clouss: Pood Toy
Ms. L. Bateman: Toy Fox Terrier
Mrs. L. Warren: Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Pug
R. LeBeau: Chihua, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Pap, Peke, Pom
Mr. S. Shen: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. L. Warren
Mrs. W. M. Clouss: Pood
Mr. S. Shen: Shar-Pei, Lhasa, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter
Mrs. L. Warren: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mrs. W. M. Clouss
Mr. S. Shen: Card-WC
Mr. M. J. Lynch: GSD
Ms. L. Bateman: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. M. J. Lynch
- GA Evans* (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
AUGUSTA GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
Riverside Park
4431 Hardy McManus Rd
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 9
Diane Boykin, SHW SEC, 3592 Marlboro Way, Martinez, GA 30907
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mr. J. H. Bemont: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
Ms. V. A. Brown: Obedience
- IN Columbus* (O)
KENNEL CLUB OF COLUMBUS, INDIANA
Bartholomew County 4-H Fairgrounds
County 200 So & State Rd 11 S
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. J. L. Stacy
SPORTING Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
Mrs. K. Kahn: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. T. Stacy
Mr. T. Stacy: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. T. Stacy
Mrs. F. Haupt: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. T. Stacy
Mr. T. Stacy: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
Mrs. K. Kahn: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. T. Stacy
Mr. T. Stacy: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mr. B. L. Roland: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
- MO Gray Summit (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB OF GREATER ST. LOUIS
Purina Farms
300 Checkerboard Loop
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Dr. R. J. Graff: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- MO Gray Summit (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
SPIRIT OF THE HEARTLAND KENNEL CLUB
Purina Farms
300 Checkerboard Loop
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7 12:00 p.m.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. C. A. Levy
SPORTING Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
Mrs. C. A. Levy: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim
Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. J. C. Briley
Mr. J. R. Cole: Port Pd Peq
J. Parisek: Whip
Mr. J. C. Briley: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. P. A. Hess
Mr. C. M. Wakefield: Gtr Swiss Mtn
Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Dobe
Mrs. P. A. Hess: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: J. Felten
J. Felten: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. J. C. Briley
J. Parisek: Pom
Mr. J. R. Cole: Pood Toy
Ms. S. Bingham-Porter: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Pap, Yorks
Mr. B. Jenkins: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. L. E. Hiltz
Mr. J. R. Cole: Pood
Mr. C. M. Wakefield: Am Esk Dog, Fin Spitz, Kees, Lhasa, Shiba Inu
Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Ms. K. J. Hynek
J. Parisek: AustrlShep, Card-WC
Mr. J. R. Cole: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Coll, GSD, Shetld
Ms. K. J. Hynek: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. C. A. Levy
Mrs. C. A. Levy: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: J. Parisek
- MT Helena* (I)
HELENA MONTANA KENNEL CLUB
Lewis and Clark County Fairgrounds
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7 12:00 p.m.
BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. D. Bolus
SPORTING Group: M. D. Doherty
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Retrievers, Wirehair Ptg Grif
Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: C. A. Herbel
Mr. D. W. Haddock: Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv
Miss V. L. Lyne: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Grm Pinscher, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Sam, Sib Hky
Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
C. A. Herbel: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: C. A. Herbel
Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Pood Toy
M. D. Doherty: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: M. D. Doherty
C. A. Herbel: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. D. Bolus
Mr. D. Bolus: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mr. D. Bolus
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Retrievers, Wirehair Ptg Grif
Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
Mr. D. W. Haddock: Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv
Miss V. L. Lyne: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Grm Pinscher, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Sam, Sib Hky
Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: C. A. Herbel
C. A. Herbel: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Pood Toy
M. D. Doherty: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: M. D. Doherty
C. A. Herbel: All NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mr. D. W. Haddock: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
Mr. M. R. Stanley: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. Bolus
- OK Tulsa (I)
IRISH SETTER CLUB OF GREATER TULSA, INC. (S)
Companion Dog School of Tulsa
4411 South 91 East Street
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14 6:00 p.m.
Jana Davis, SHW SEC, PO BOX 4567, TULSA, OK 74159
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
SWEEPS PUPPY
- OK Tulsa (I)
IRISH SETTER CLUB OF GREATER TULSA, INC.
Companion Dog School of Tulsa
4411 South 91 East Street
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7 6:00 p.m.
Jana Davis, SHW SEC, PO BOX 4567, TULSA, OK 74159
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
- PA Prospect (I/O)
BUTLER COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Butler Frgds & Agricultural Assoc.
Route 422
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. S. A. Redmer
SPORTING Group: Mr. C. G. Liepmann
Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
D. Thornton: Balance of Sporting Breeds
*Pending: Lag Rom, Pntr-GW, Span-Eng Spr, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
HOUND Group: N. L. Van Camp
N. L. Van Camp: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. C. G. Liepmann
Mr. C. G. Liepmann: All Working Breeds
*No Classes: Berns Mtn
TERRIER Group: Mrs. P. J. Haas
Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Manch Ter
Mrs. P. J. Haas: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
Mrs. P. J. Haas: Malt, Min Pin, Yorks
Ms. M. J. Underwood: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. P. J. Haas
Mrs. P. J. Haas: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: N. L. Van Camp
N. L. Van Camp: AustrlShep, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brgr Pcrd, Coll, OES, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Swed Vallhund
Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. S. A. Redmer
Mrs. S. A. Redmer: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: D. Thornton
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mrs. S. A. Redmer
Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
D. Thornton: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
*Pending: Lag Rom, Pntr-GW, Span-Eng Spr, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
NOHS HOUND Group: D. Thornton
N. L. Van Camp: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mrs. S. A. Redmer
Mr. C. G. Liepmann: All NOHS Working Breeds
*No Classes: Berns Mtn
NOHS TERRIER Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Manch Ter
Mrs. P. J. Haas: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mrs. S. A. Redmer
Mrs. P. J. Haas: Malt, Min Pin, Yorks
Ms. M. J. Underwood: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
Mrs. P. J. Haas: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mrs. S. A. Redmer
N. L. Van Camp: AustrlShep, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brgr Pcrd, Coll, OES, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Swed Vallhund
Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. A. Redmer
- TX Belton (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
LONE STAR BORZOI CLUB (S)
Bell County Exposition Center
301 West Loop 121
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
Margaret Bleakney, SHW SEC, 612 N ROSS AVE, MEXIA, TX 76667
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
Ms. B. J. O’Neill: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- VA Chesapeake (O)
CHESAPEAKE VIRGINIA DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
Chesapeake City Park
900 Greenbriar Rd
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
MB-F Inc., SUPT
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
SPORTING Group: Ms. S. C. Way
A. Perry: Lag Rom
Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: F. R. Vogel
Mr. D. A. Johnson: Basenji, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Otter, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Sloughi
F. R. Vogel: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. J. L. Ronald
Mrs. K. Ronald: Akita
Ms. M. C. Murphy-East: Alas Mal, Sam, Sib Hky
Mr. J. L. Ronald: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Ms. S. C. Way
Ms. S. C. Way: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
Ms. M. C. Murphy-East: Cav KC Spans
Mrs. K. Ronald: Pood Toy
Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. J. L. Ronald
Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Bichon, Coton de Tulear, Lhasa, Xoloitzcuintli
Mr. J. L. Ronald: Boston, Dalm, Fr Bull, Schip
Mrs. K. Ronald: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Ms. M. C. Murphy-East
Mr. J. L. Ronald: Pyre Shep
Ms. S. C. Way: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Card-WC, Coll
Ms. M. C. Murphy-East: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Ms. S. C. Way
Ms. S. C. Way: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Ms. S. C. Way
NOHS SPORTING Group: Ms. S. C. Way
A. Perry: Lag Rom
Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Dr. A. P. Bianchi
Mr. D. A. Johnson: Basenji, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Otter, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Sloughi
F. R. Vogel: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Dr. A. P. Bianchi
Mrs. K. Ronald: Akita
Ms. M. C. Murphy-East: Alas Mal, Sam, Sib Hky
Mr. J. L. Ronald: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Ms. S. C. Way
Ms. S. C. Way: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Dr. A. P. Bianchi
Ms. M. C. Murphy-East: Cav KC Spans
Mrs. K. Ronald: Pood Toy
Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Ms. S. C. Way
Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Bichon, Coton de Tulear, Lhasa, Xoloitzcuintli
Mr. J. L. Ronald: Boston, Dalm, Fr Bull, Schip
Mrs. K. Ronald: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Ms. S. C. Way
Mr. J. L. Ronald: Pyre Shep
Ms. S. C. Way: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Card-WC, Coll
Ms. M. C. Murphy-East: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. L. Ronald
- WA Bremerton* (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
GIG HARBOR KENNEL CLUB
Kitsap County Fairgrounds
1200 NW Fairgrounds Rd.
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7 12:00 p.m.
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $31.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
- WI Plymouth* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
SHEBOYGAN KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
Sheboygan County Fairgrounds
229 Fairview Drive
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $16.00-2nd
SWEEPS PUPPY: All Breeds
SEPTEMBER 25 – SUNDAY
- AL Lincoln (I)
ANNISTON KENNEL CLUB
The Champion Center
30 Champion Ln
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
SPORTING Group: J. E. Gregory
Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. G. L. Doerge
*Pending: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
C. S. Anderson: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: J. E. Gregory
Mr. G. L. Doerge: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: C. S. Anderson
J. E. Gregory: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. G. L. Doerge
C. S. Anderson: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: J. E. Gregory
J. E. Gregory: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. G. L. Doerge
Mr. G. L. Doerge: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
- AZ Prescott Valley (I)
BASENJI FANCIERS OF GREATER PHOENIX (S)
Prescott Valley Event Center
3201 N Main Street
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
- AZ Prescott Valley* (I/O)
PRESCOTT ARIZONA KENNEL CLUB
Prescott Valley Event Center
3201 N Main Street
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $25.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. K. A. Buxton
SPORTING Group: R. H. Slay
Mrs. J. A. Brown: Vizs
Mr. K. A. Buxton: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
Mrs. J. A. Brown: Port Pd Peq, Whip
Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott
Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Greyhnd, Harr, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
Ms. J. M. Buehler: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. D. J. Buxton
Mrs. J. A. Brown: Boxer
R. H. Slay: Dobe
Mr. K. A. Buxton: Sam
Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Akita, Berns Mtn, Mast, Rottw, St Bern
Ms. D. R. Landstrom: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger, Portuguese, Sib Hky, Std Schn
Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
Ms. M. S. Dobkin: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Ms. M. S. Dobkin
Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
Mrs. D. J. Buxton: GSD
R. H. Slay: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
NOHS SPORTING Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
Mrs. J. A. Brown: Vizs
Mr. K. A. Buxton: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
Mrs. D. J. Buxton: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Ms. J. M. Buehler
Mrs. J. A. Brown: Port Pd Peq, Whip
Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott
Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Greyhnd, Harr, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
Ms. J. M. Buehler: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
Mrs. J. A. Brown: Boxer
R. H. Slay: Dobe
Mr. K. A. Buxton: Sam
Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Akita, Berns Mtn, Mast, Rottw, St Bern
Ms. D. R. Landstrom: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger, Portuguese, Sib Hky, Std Schn
Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
Ms. M. S. Dobkin: All NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: R. H. Slay
Mrs. D. J. Buxton: GSD
R. H. Slay: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. R. Buzard
- CA Paso Robles (I/O)
SAN LUIS OBISPO KENNEL CLUB
California Mid State Fairgrounds
2198 Riverside Ave
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
- CA Yuba City* (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
TWO CITIES KENNEL CLUB
Yuba Sutter Fairgrounds
Franklin Avenue & Wilber
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7 12:00 p.m.
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
- CO Aurora* (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
ARAPAHOE KENNEL CLUB
Arapahoe County Fairgrounds
25690 E Quincy Ave
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
- CT Goshen* (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
NORTHWESTERN CONNECTICUT DOG CLUB, INC.
Goshen Fairgrounds
Route 63
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $31.00
- FL Deland (I)
WEST VOLUSIA KENNEL CLUB
Volusia County Fairgrounds
Int 4 & Rt 44
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. C. P. Patterson
SPORTING Group: Ms. B. L. Clarke
Mrs. L. Warren: Ret-Lab
R. LeBeau: Set-Irsh
Ms. L. Bateman: Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Ret-Gold, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim
Ms. B. L. Clarke: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. L. Warren
Ms. G. Kerr: Whip
Mrs. L. Warren: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Ms. L. Bateman
Ms. G. Kerr: Akita, Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane, Sam, Sib Hky
Ms. L. Bateman: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. W. M. Clouss
Mrs. W. M. Clouss: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Ms. G. Kerr
Ms. G. Kerr: Pood Toy
Ms. B. L. Clarke: Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (KC & R)
Mr. S. Shen: J Chin, Pap, Peke
Ms. L. Bateman: Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Shih Tzu
Mrs. W. M. Clouss: Affenp, Pom, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: A. L. Odom
A. L. Odom: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. S. Shen
Ms. G. Kerr: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Card-WC, Min Amer Shep, Pumi
Mr. S. Shen: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. S. Shen
Mr. S. Shen: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
NOHS SPORTING Group: Ms. B. L. Clarke
Mrs. L. Warren: Ret-Lab
R. LeBeau: Set-Irsh
Ms. L. Bateman: Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Ret-Gold, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim
Ms. B. L. Clarke: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mrs. L. Warren
Ms. G. Kerr: Whip
Mrs. L. Warren: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Ms. L. Bateman
Ms. G. Kerr: Akita, Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane, Sam, Sib Hky
Ms. L. Bateman: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mrs. W. M. Clouss
Mrs. W. M. Clouss: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Ms. G. Kerr
Ms. G. Kerr: Pood Toy
Ms. B. L. Clarke: Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (KC & R)
Mr. S. Shen: J Chin, Pap, Peke
Ms. L. Bateman: Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Shih Tzu
Mrs. W. M. Clouss: Affenp, Pom, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: A. L. Odom
A. L. Odom: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: A. L. Odom
Ms. G. Kerr: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Card-WC, Min Amer Shep, Pumi
Mr. S. Shen: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. G. Kerr
- GA Evans* (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
AUGUSTA GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
Riverside Park
4431 Hardy McManus Rd
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 9
Diane Boykin, SHW SEC, 3592 Marlboro Way, Martinez, GA 30907
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mr. J. A. Moses: Breed
Mrs. M. A. Kurz: Jr. Showmanship
Ms. V. A. Brown: Obedience
- IN Columbus* (I)
KENNEL CLUB OF COLUMBUS, INDIANA
Bartholomew County 4-H Fairgrounds
County 200 So & State Rd 11 S
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. A. D. Hearn
SPORTING Group: Mr. T. Stacy
Mr. T. Stacy: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
Mrs. K. Kahn: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
Mrs. K. Kahn: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. T. Stacy
Mr. T. Stacy: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
Mrs. K. Kahn: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Ms. M. C. Burford: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
- MO Gray Summit (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
JEFFERSON COUNTY KENNEL CLUB OF MISSOURI
Purina Farms
300 Checkerboard Loop
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7 12:00 p.m.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW J. Felten
SPORTING Group: Mrs. P. A. Hess
Mrs. P. A. Hess: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. M. Sosne
Mr. M. Sosne: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. J. C. Briley
J. Felten: Dobe
Mr. C. M. Wakefield: Cane Corso, Grm Pinscher, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff
Mr. J. R. Cole: Bullm, Dogue de Brdx, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger, Mast, Portuguese, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
Mr. J. C. Briley: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
Ms. B. Lipsky: Min Schn
Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. D. Burkholder
Mr. C. M. Wakefield: Min Pin
Mrs. C. A. Levy: Pood Toy
Mrs. D. Burkholder: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. C. A. Levy
Ms. B. Lipsky: Lhasa
Mrs. D. Burkholder: Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Ter
Mrs. C. A. Levy: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. L. E. Hiltz
J. Felten: Canaan, Coll, Min Amer Shep, Pemb-WC, Pyre Shep
Mr. J. R. Cole: Brdr Coll, Bouv, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Nor Buhund, OES, Swed Vallhund
Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: J. Felten
J. Felten: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. B. Lipsky
- MT Helena* (I)
HELENA MONTANA KENNEL CLUB
Lewis and Clark County Fairgrounds
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7 12:00 p.m.
BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Miss V. L. Lyne
SPORTING Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
Miss V. L. Lyne: Ret-Curl, Wirehair Ptg Grif
M. D. Doherty: Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. D. Bolus
Mr. D. Bolus: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
Mr. D. W. Haddock: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky
C. A. Herbel: Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Leonberger, St Bern, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
M. D. Doherty: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: C. A. Herbel
M. D. Doherty: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: M. D. Doherty
Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Hava
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Cav KC Spans, Toy Manch, Pood Toy
C. A. Herbel: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: C. A. Herbel
Mr. D. Bolus: Coll, Shetld
Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mr. D. W. Haddock: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
Mr. M. R. Stanley: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.
- PA Prospect (I/O)
BUTLER COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Butler Frgds & Agricultural Assoc.
Route 422
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. C. G. Liepmann
SPORTING Group: *Pending
Ms. P. A. Flanagan: Ret-Gold
Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: D. Thornton
D. Thornton: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: D. Thornton
Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Akita, AnatolShep, Boxer, Bullm, Chinook, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Newf, Portuguese, Sam, Sib Hky
D. Thornton: Balance of Working Breeds
*No Classes: Berns Mtn
TERRIER Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
Ms. P. A. Flanagan: Skye
Ms. M. J. Underwood: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: *Pending
Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Toy Manch, Pood Toy
Ms. M. J. Underwood: Malt, Min Pin, Yorks
N. L. Van Camp: Balance of Toy Breeds
*Pending: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Hava, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), J Chin, Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Peke, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
NON-SPORTING Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Pood
Ms. M. J. Underwood: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. S. A. Redmer
Mrs. S. A. Redmer: AustrlShep
Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brgr Pcrd, Coll, OES, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Swed Vallhund
N. L. Van Camp: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. C. G. Liepmann
Mr. C. G. Liepmann: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
NOHS SPORTING Group: Mr. C. G. Liepmann
Ms. P. A. Flanagan: Ret-Gold
Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: N. L. Van Camp
D. Thornton: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mr. C. G. Liepmann
Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Akita, AnatolShep, Boxer, Bullm, Chinook, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Newf, Portuguese, Sam, Sib Hky
D. Thornton: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
*No Classes: Berns Mtn
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mrs. S. A. Redmer
Ms. P. A. Flanagan: Skye
Ms. M. J. Underwood: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Toy Manch, Pood Toy
Ms. M. J. Underwood: Malt, Min Pin, Yorks
N. L. Van Camp: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
*Pending: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Hava, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), J Chin, Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Peke, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. S. A. Redmer
Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Pood
Ms. M. J. Underwood: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: N. L. Van Camp
Mrs. S. A. Redmer: AustrlShep
Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brgr Pcrd, Coll, OES, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Swed Vallhund
N. L. Van Camp: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. M. J. Underwood
- VA Chesapeake (O)
CHESAPEAKE VIRGINIA DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
Chesapeake City Park
900 Greenbriar Rd
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
MB-F Inc., SUPT
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. D. A. Johnson
SPORTING Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
Ms. S. C. Way: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. D. J. Hyman
Mr. D. J. Hyman: Bloodhnd
Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Eng Fox, Otter, PBGV, Port Pd Peq, Whip
Ms. S. C. Way: Cirneco, Dach, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Plott, Sloughi
J. Owens: Afghan, Am Fox, Basenji, Bluetick Coon, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Pharaoh, Saluki
Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: J. Owens
J. Owens: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: *Pending
Mr. D. J. Hyman: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
J. R. Vernuccio: Cairn, Scotti, Wst Highlnd
Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
Mr. D. A. Johnson: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro
Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. D. J. Hyman
Mr. D. J. Hyman: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. D. J. Hyman
Mr. D. J. Hyman: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. S. C. Way
- WA Bremerton* (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
GIG HARBOR KENNEL CLUB
Kitsap County Fairgrounds
1200 NW Fairgrounds Rd.
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7 12:00 p.m.
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $31.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
- WI Plymouth* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
SHEBOYGAN KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
Sheboygan County Fairgrounds
229 Fairview Drive
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $16.00-2nd
SEPTEMBER 26 – MONDAY
- CA Monterey (O)
PORTUGUESE WATER DOG CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
Monterey County Fairgrounds
2004 Fairgound Rd
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7 12:00 p.m.
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00
FUTURITY: Portuguese
Susan Myrick
- CO Denver (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
ROCKY MOUNTAIN PUG DOG CLUB (S)
Crowne Plaza Hotel Denver Airport
15500 East 40th Avenue
I-70 East
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
Mrs. S. Dillin: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
SWEEPS PUPPY
SEPTEMBER 27 – TUESDAY
- CA Monterey (I)
PORTUGUESE WATER DOG CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
Monterey County Fairgrounds
2004 Fairgound Rd
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7 12:00 p.m.
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $20.00
SWEEPS PUPPY: Portuguese
Ilona Griffioen-Van Beek
SWEEPS VETERANS: Portuguese
Ilona Griffioen-Van Beek
- CO Denver (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
ROCKY MOUNTAIN PUG DOG CLUB (S)
Crowne Plaza Hotel Denver Airport
15500 East 40th Avenue
I-70 East
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 8
Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
SWEEPS PUPPY
- IL St. Charles (I)
GREATER SWISS MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
Kane County Fairgrounds
525 S. Randall Road
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
SEPTEMBER 27 – TUESDAY thru SEPTEMBER 28 – WEDNESDAY
- IL St. Charles (I)
GREATER SWISS MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (2)
Kane County Fairgrounds
525 S. Randall Road
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Mr. T. W. Temple: Breed
Ms. K. M. Davenport: Jr. Showmanship
SEPTEMBER 28 – WEDNESDAY
- IL St. Charles (I)
GREATER SWISS MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
Kane County Fairgrounds
525 S. Randall Road
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
FUTURITY: Gtr Swiss Mtn
- OR Portland (I)
ENGLISH SETTER ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
Holiday Inn Portland Airport
8439 NE Columbia Blvd
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $22.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
SWEEPS VETERANS: Set-Eng
Jean Johnson
MATURITY: Set-Eng
Mrs. Patricia V Trotter
FUTURITY: Set-Eng
Mrs. Patricia V Trotter
- VA Millwood* (O)
ENGLISH FOXHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
Historic Long Branch Farm
830 Long Branch Farm
Rt 626
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mr. R. L. Reynolds: Breed
Mr. D. A. Levinson: Obedience
SWEEPS PUPPY
Lynda Hylton
SWEEPS VETERANS
Lynda Hylton
SEPTEMBER 28 – WEDNESDAY thru SEPTEMBER 30 – FRIDAY
- CA Monterey (I/O)
PORTUGUESE WATER DOG CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (3)
Monterey County Fairgrounds
2004 Fairgound Rd
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 9
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $35.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
Mr. E. E. Bivin: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
SEPTEMBER 29 – THURSDAY
- CO Denver (I)
PUG DOG CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
Crowne Plaza Hotel Denver Airport
15500 East 40th Avenue
I-70 East
CLOSES: AUGUST 31 12:00 p.m.
Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $17.00-1st/ $17.00-2nd
SWEEPS PUPPY: Pug
Mr. Bob Banks
SWEEPS VETERANS: Pug
Mr. Bob Banks
- CO Grand Junction* (PENDING APPROVAL)
GRAND VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
Mesa County Fairgrounds
Park Complex
2785 Hightway 50
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14 12:00 p.m.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. J. A. Brown
SPORTING Group: Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson
Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson
Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. P. A. Hess
Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Newf, Portuguese, Sam, Sib Hky
Mrs. P. A. Hess: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
Mr. J. J. Ham: Min Schn
Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. L. E. Hiltz
Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: Fr Bull
Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. P. A. Hess
Mrs. P. A. Hess: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC
Mrs. J. A. Brown: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson
Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mr. J. J. Ham: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. A. Brown
- IL St. Charles (I)
GREATER SWISS MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
Kane County Fairgrounds
525 S. Randall Road
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Mr. J. E. Taylor: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
- NY Romulus* (O)
KANADASAGA KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
Sampson State Park-
6096 Rte 96A
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
FEE: $31.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mr. L. Boileau
SPORTING Group: Dr. R. I. Spritzer
Dr. M. T. Manning: Pntr-GW, Ret-Lab, Vizs, Weim
Mrs. C. Spritzer: Brit, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Set-Eng, Wirehair Ptg Grif
Ms. R. A. Bell: Lag Rom, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. C. Spritzer
Ms. R. A. Bell: Dach
Mr. L. Boileau: ScotDeer
Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco
Mrs. C. Spritzer: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. J. Quiros-Kubat
Mrs. D. Cozart: Portuguese, Sam
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Dogue de Brdx, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw, St Bern, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Mrs. J. Quiros-Kubat: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
Ms. A. M. Pough: Border
Mrs. J. Quiros-Kubat: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Min Schn
Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. S. Dainard
Mrs. D. Cozart: Pood Toy
Mr. S. Dainard: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. D. Cozart
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Bulldog
Mr. L. Boileau: Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd
Mrs. D. Cozart: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: D. L. Anthony
Ms. A. M. Pough: Canaan
Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Brdr Coll, Coll, Shetld
Mr. D. L. Anthony: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Bouv, Briard, Card-WC
D. L. Anthony: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. L. Boileau
Mr. L. Boileau: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: Dr. M. T. Manning
NOHS SPORTING Group: Dr. M. T. Manning
Dr. M. T. Manning: Pntr-GW, Ret-Lab, Vizs, Weim
Mrs. C. Spritzer: Brit, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Set-Eng, Wirehair Ptg Grif
Ms. R. A. Bell: Lag Rom, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mr. L. Boileau
Ms. R. A. Bell: Dach
Mr. L. Boileau: ScotDeer
Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco
Mrs. C. Spritzer: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: Mr. D. L. Anthony
Mrs. D. Cozart: Portuguese, Sam
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Dogue de Brdx, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw, St Bern, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Mrs. J. Quiros-Kubat: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Ms. A. M. Pough
Ms. A. M. Pough: Border
Mrs. J. Quiros-Kubat: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Min Schn
Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Mr. L. Boileau
Mrs. D. Cozart: Pood Toy
Mr. S. Dainard: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: D. L. Anthony
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Bulldog
Mr. L. Boileau: Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd
Mrs. D. Cozart: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: Mr. D. J. Kirkland
Ms. A. M. Pough: Canaan
Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Brdr Coll, Coll, Shetld
Mr. D. L. Anthony: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Bouv, Briard, Card-WC
D. L. Anthony: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
E. M. Van Uden: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr
Mr. T. B. Masterson: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. A. M. Pough
SWEEPS PUPPY: Canaan
- VA Millwood (O)
CHARLOTTESVILLE-ALBEMARLE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Historic Long Branch Farm
830 Long Branch Farm
Rt 626
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Ms. L. Robey
SPORTING Group: Mr. R. Stein
Ms. L. Robey: Brit, Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, All Retrievers, All Setters
Mr. R. Stein: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mrs. C. Bell
Mrs. C. Bell: All Hound Breeds
*No Classes: Eng Fox
WORKING Group: Mrs. C. O. Cooper
Mr. J. Richardson: Grt Dane
Mrs. C. Bell: Portuguese, Rottw
W. Gunn: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx
Mr. R. Stein: St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Mrs. C. O. Cooper: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. J. Richardson
W. Gunn: Kerry
Mr. R. Stein: Border, Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Skye
Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mrs. C. Noe
W. Gunn: Yorks
Mrs. C. Noe: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mrs. C. Noe
Mrs. C. Noe: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: W. Gunn
W. Gunn: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: W. Gunn
W. Gunn: All Miscellaneous Breeds
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. Noe
SEPTEMBER 29 – THURSDAY thru SEPTEMBER 30 – FRIDAY
- OR Portland (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
ENGLISH SETTER ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA, INC. (2)
Holiday Inn Portland Airport
8439 NE Columbia Blvd
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 7
BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
FEE: $35.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
M. Faulkner: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
SEPTEMBER 30 – FRIDAY
- AR Hot Springs Nat’l Pk (I)
TOY DOG CLUB OF CENTRAL ARKANSAS (S)
Hot Springs Convention Center
134 Convention Boulevard
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
Mr. M. Lucas: Toy Group, Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Malt, Toy Manch, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
C. Nelson: Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), J Chin, Pap, Peke, Pug, Pood Toy, Yorks, Jr. Showmanship
Ms. C. P. Smith: Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Min Pin, Pom
- CA Concord (I/O)
BULLDOG CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA, INC. (P)
Clarion Hotel
1050 Burnett Ave
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
Richard Seeno, SHW SEC, PO BOX 977, CLAYTON, CA 94517
- CO Grand Junction* (PENDING APPROVAL)
GRAND VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
Mesa County Fairgrounds
Park Complex
2785 Hightway 50
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14 12:00 p.m.
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. P. A. Hess
SPORTING Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
Mr. J. R. Cole: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
Mr. J. R. Cole: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mrs. J. A. Brown
Mrs. J. A. Brown: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
Mr. R. E. Garren: All Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson
Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: All Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson
Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mrs. L. E. Hiltz
Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
Mr. R. E. Garren: All Miscellaneous Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mr. J. J. Ham: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. P. A. Hess
- MI Monroe (O)
MICHIGAN BOXER CLUB (S)
Monroe County Fairgrounds
3775 S Custer Rd
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
Jan Ruggles, SHW SEC, 10205 O’Connor Road, Kenockee Twp., MI 48006
FEE: $29.00
SWEEPS PUPPY
- MI Monroe (I)
MIDWEST DACHSHUND CLUB (S)
Monroe County Fairgrounds
3775 S Custer Rd
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
Ms. L. Allen: Breed
SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Long)
John Green
SWEEPS VETERANS: Dach (Long)
John Green
SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Smooth)
John Green
SWEEPS VETERANS: Dach (Smooth)
John Green
SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Wire)
John Green
SWEEPS VETERANS: Dach (Wire)
John Green
- MI Monroe (I)
MIDWEST DACHSHUND CLUB
Monroe County Fairgrounds
3775 S Custer Rd
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
MB-F Inc., SUPT
Ms. R. J. Biddle, Esq.: Breed
- MI Monroe (O)
NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND CLUB OF SOUTHEASTERN MICHIGAN (S)
Monroe County Fairgrounds
3775 S Custer Rd
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
SWEEPS PUPPY
- MI Monroe (O)
TERRIER CLUB OF MICHIGAN
Monroe County Fairgrounds
3775 S Custer Rd
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $30.00
- NV Carson City (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
SIERRA NEVADA PAPILLON CLUB (S)
Fuji Park
Highway 395 South
& Clear Creek Road
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
Mrs. Elizabeth Wise, SHW SEC, 5545 WEDEKIND RD, SPARKS, NV 89431
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $17.00-2nd
- NV Carson City (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
SIERRA NEVADA PAPILLON CLUB (S)
Fuji Park
Highway 395 South
& Clear Creek Road
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
Elizabeth Wise, SHW SEC, 5545 WEDEKIND RD, SPARKS, NV 89431
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $17.00-2nd
Mrs. C. Martinez: Breed
- NY Romulus* (O)
FINGER LAKES KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Sampson State Park-
6096 Rte 96A
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Mrs. D. Cozart
SPORTING Group: Ms. D. M. Baldwin
Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh, Span-Irw
Mr. S. Dainard: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Ms. D. M. Baldwin: Balance of Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Dr. R. I. Spritzer
Mrs. J. Quiros-Kubat: Dach
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Ibizan, ScotDeer
Mr. L. Boileau: Balance of Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: Mr. S. Dainard
Mr. S. Dainard: Newf
R. Pock: Cane Corso, Dobe, Grt Dane, Leonberger
Mrs. D. Cozart: Dogue de Brdx, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Balance of Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: Mr. D. J. Kirkland
Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: Mr. L. Boileau
Dr. M. T. Manning: Pood Toy
Mr. L. Boileau: Hava, Pom
Mrs. D. Cozart: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp
Mrs. J. Quiros-Kubat: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. D. L. Kittredge
Mrs. D. Cozart: Dalm
Mr. S. Dainard: Tib Span
Dr. M. T. Manning: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Pood
Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: Mr. D. L. Anthony
D. L. Anthony: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC
Mr. D. L. Anthony: Balance of Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: Dr. M. T. Manning
Dr. M. T. Manning: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: R. Pock
NOHS SPORTING Group: Ms. D. M. Baldwin
Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh, Span-Irw
Mr. S. Dainard: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
Ms. D. M. Baldwin: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: Mr. S. Dainard
Mrs. J. Quiros-Kubat: Dach
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Ibizan, ScotDeer
Mr. L. Boileau: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: R. Pock
Mr. S. Dainard: Newf
R. Pock: Cane Corso, Dobe, Grt Dane, Leonberger
Mrs. D. Cozart: Dogue de Brdx, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mr. S. Dainard
Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: D. L. Anthony
Dr. M. T. Manning: Pood Toy
Mr. L. Boileau: Hava, Pom
Mrs. D. Cozart: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp
Mrs. J. Quiros-Kubat: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: Mr. D. L. Anthony
Mrs. D. Cozart: Dalm
Mr. S. Dainard: Tib Span
Dr. M. T. Manning: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Pood
Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: D. L. Anthony
D. L. Anthony: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC
Mr. D. L. Anthony: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
Mr. T. B. Masterson: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr
E. M. Van Uden: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
JR SHOWMANSHIP: R. Pock
- NY Smithtown (O)
SUFFOLK COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
Smithtown Historical Society
239 Middle Country Rd
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
Porsche Flores, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC, GREENSBORO, NC 27420
FEE: $31.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
Judges And Their Assignments
BEST IN SHOW Ms. S. Anderson
SPORTING Group: Ms. S. Anderson
A. S. Ewles: All Sporting Breeds
HOUND Group: Ms. S. Anderson
A. S. Ewles: All Hound Breeds
WORKING Group: A. S. Ewles
M. Gelinas: All Working Breeds
TERRIER Group: M. Gelinas
Mr. M. Grimwood: Staf Bull
Ms. S. Anderson: Balance of Terrier Breeds
TOY Group: M. Gelinas
A. S. Ewles: Shih Tzu
Ms. S. Anderson: Balance of Toy Breeds
NON-SPORTING Group: A. S. Ewles
M. Gelinas: All Non-Sporting Breeds
HERDING Group: A. S. Ewles
M. Gelinas: All Herding Breeds
MISCELLANEOUS Group: M. Gelinas
M. Gelinas: All Miscellaneous Breeds
BISOH Group: M. Gelinas
NOHS SPORTING Group: A. S. Ewles
A. S. Ewles: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
NOHS HOUND Group: A. S. Ewles
A. S. Ewles: All NOHS Hound Breeds
NOHS WORKING Group: M. Gelinas
M. Gelinas: All NOHS Working Breeds
NOHS TERRIER Group: Mr. T. Jaspers
Mr. M. Grimwood: Staf Bull
Ms. S. Anderson: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
NOHS TOY Group: Ms. S. Anderson
A. S. Ewles: Shih Tzu
Ms. S. Anderson: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
NOHS NON-SPORTING Group: M. Gelinas
M. Gelinas: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
NOHS HERDING Group: M. Gelinas
M. Gelinas: All NOHS Herding Breeds
- TN Murfreesboro (I)
CUMBERLAND VALLEY HOUND ASSOCIATION
Middle Tenn State Univ Livestock Center
1720 Greenland Dr
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
William Geshwiler, SHW SEC, 696 BAKER RD, COLUMBIA, TN 38401
FEE: $27.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
Mrs. V. Hamilton: Afghan, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Borz, Greyhnd, Harr, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, ScotDeer, Whip
Dr. E. Liebes: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle (13 Under), Bgle (Over 13), Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Dach (Long), Dach (Smooth), Eng Fox, Dach (Wire), Ibizan, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Plott, Port Pd and more
- VA Millwood (O)
WARRENTON KENNEL CLUB
Historic Long Branch Farm
830 Long Branch Farm
Rt 626
CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 14
MB-F Inc., SUPT
FEE: $32.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
SEPTEMBER 30 – FRIDAY thru OCTOBER 1 – SATURDAY
- CO Denver (I)
PUG DOG CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (2)
Crowne Plaza Hotel Denver Airport
15500 East 40th Avenue
I-70 East
CLOSES: AUGUST 31 12:00 p.m.
Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
T. W. Heres: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
|
|
|