AKC-Logo

 

ALL BREED AND SPECIALTY SHOWS – October

OCTOBER 1 – THURSDAY

  • CA Sacramento (O)
    NORTHERN CALIFORNIA CURLY-COATED RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Lions Gate Hotel & Conference Center
    McClellan Business Park
    3410 Westover St
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 2
    Rhonda Storm, SHW SEC, 9522 DEBRY DRIVE, RIVERSIDE, CA 92509
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Ms. D. K. Petersen: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Milan Hess
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Milan Hess
  • NE Lincoln (I)
    CORNHUSKER KENNEL CLUB OF LINCOLN, NEBRASKA, INC.
    Lancaster Event Center
    4100 N 84th Street
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. J. Webb
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, Set-Eng, Set-Gord
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. D. J. Smyth
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Basset
    Mrs. C. Meyer: RhoRidge, Saluki
    Mr. D. J. Smyth: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx
    Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Manch Ter
    C. A. Herbel: Airdle, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Toy Manch
    Mr. B. Meyer: Pood Toy
    Mr. D. J. Smyth: Chin Cr, Pap
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mr. D. J. Smyth: Boston, Dalm
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Kees
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    C. A. Herbel: Shetld
    Mr. B. Meyer: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. D. J. Smyth
    Mr. D. J. Smyth: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. E. J. Rensink
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, Set-Eng, Set-Gord
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. E. J. Rensink
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Basset
    Mrs. C. Meyer: RhoRidge, Saluki
    Mr. D. J. Smyth: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. E. J. Rensink
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx
    Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. E. J. Rensink
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Manch Ter
    C. A. Herbel: Airdle, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. E. J. Rensink
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Toy Manch
    Mr. B. Meyer: Pood Toy
    Mr. D. J. Smyth: Chin Cr, Pap
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. E. J. Rensink
    Mr. D. J. Smyth: Boston, Dalm
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Kees
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. E. J. Rensink
    C. A. Herbel: Shetld
    Mr. B. Meyer: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. J. Smyth
  • NE Lincoln (I)
    AMERICAN MANCHESTER TERRIER CLUB (P)
    Lancaster Event Center
    4100 N 84th Street
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Std Manch            
    Gary Anderson
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Std Manch            
    Gary Anderson
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Toy Manch            
    Gary Anderson
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Toy Manch            
    Gary Anderson
  • NJ Somerset
    MORRIS AND ESSEX KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Colonial Park
    Mettlers Road
    Park 156
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $44.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. D. N. Collier
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    Mr. T. Stacy: Span-Ckr
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold
    M. Faulkner: Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mrs. M. Alston: Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Irw
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Pointer, Pntr-GS, Set-Irsh
    Mrs. L. W. Bisso: Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Span-Wel Spr
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Pntr-GW, Span-Fld, Vizs, Weim
    Dr. E. L. More: Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    A. Shaw: Afghan
    Mr. H. Atlee: Bgle
    Mr. L. F. Sosa: Dach
    Mr. F. DePaulo: RhoRidge
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Basenji, Bloodhnd
    Mr. R. L. Reynolds: Basset, Port Pd Peq
    E. Engh: Greyhnd, Nor Elk
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Bluetick Coon
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: B & T Coonhnd, Redbone Coon, Treeing Walker Coon
    Ms. C. A. Reisman: Borz, Cirneco, Eng Fox
    Mrs. H. W. Stein: Ibizan, Pharaoh, Saluki
    Mrs. G. Bontecou: Ir Wolf, Otter, ScotDeer
    Mr. M. J. Dougherty: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. K. Anselm
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Boerboel
    J. H. Ireland: Boxer
    P. A. Sosa: Bullm
    Mr. W. G. Daugherty: Dogue de Brdx
    G. Lajeski: Grt Dane
    Ms. J. A. Vanek: Portuguese
    D. Thornton: Grt Pyr, Mast, Newf
    Mr. R. Stein: Akita, AnatolShep, Rottw, Sam
    Mr. R. H. Menaker: Alas Mal, Cane Corso, Kom, Leonberger
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Berns Mtn, Dobe, Gtr Swiss Mtn, St Bern
    Mrs. J. P. Anselm: Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Std Schn
    J. E. Gregory: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. J. Murphy
    J. G. Reynolds: Airdle
    E. Sweigart: Bdlgtn
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Dandie
    Mr. R. E. Herner: Glen Imaal
    Mr. W. Wornall: Kerry
    Mrs. G. C. Kelly: Min Schn
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Norfolk
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: Soft Coated
    C. Jacksic: Staf Bull
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Wst Highlnd
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Am Staff, Scotti
    Mr. S. N. Weiss: Austr, Manch Ter
    Mrs. R. P. Poole: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mr. K. M. McDermott: Cairn, Lakelnd
    Ms. K. J. Ferris: Cesky Terrier, Rat Terrier
    Mr. M. D. Buckley: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson: Sealym, Skye
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Border, Irish Ter, Welsh Ter
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: P. J. Green
    Miss E. Gregory: Affenp
    Ms. R. Pereira: Bruss Grif
    G. Lajeski: Chihua
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: I Greyhnd
    Mr. R. E. Herner: Toy Manch
    Ms. M. A. Tuff: Pap
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Pom
    D. McCoy: Pood Toy
    Mr. L. Boileau: Malt, Peke
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Cav KC Spans, Silky, Yorks
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Hava, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. R. Shoemaker
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Dalm
    P. A. Sosa: Fr Bull
    D. McCoy: Pood
    Mr. M. J. Dougherty: Tib Ter
    Mrs. J. Hetherington: Boston, Bulldog
    Ms. M. L. Zingler: Kees, Shiba Inu
    Mr. L. F. Sosa: Tib Span, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Bichon, Coton de Tulear, Lowch
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Shar-Pei, Chow, Lhasa
    Mr. L. Boileau: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. L. C. More
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Brgr Pcrd
    Ms. M. A. Tuff: Coll, Shetld
    Ms. L. Robey: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Brdr Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, GSD
    Ms. J. A. Vanek: Canaan, OES, Pulik
    Mr. S. S. Saltzman: Card-WC, Icelandic Shpdg, Pemb-WC
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Austrl Cat Dg, Beauceron, Fin Laph, Nor Buhund
    Mr. W. G. Daugherty: AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Min Amer Shep, Pyre Shep
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Mr. R. E. Garren: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Kerry            
    Deena Simon
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Kerry            
    Deena Simon
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Blk Russn Terrier            
    Lloyd Amodei
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Blk Russn Terrier            
    Lloyd Amodei
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pug            
    Mr. David L Kittredge
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Pug            
    Mr. David L Kittredge
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Portuguese            
    Milan Lint
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Portuguese            
    Milan Lint
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Norwich            
    Betty Bossio
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Norfolk            
    Robin Snyder
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Parson Russell            
    Tenna Grenaae
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Parson Russell            
    Tenna Grenaae
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Nova Scotia T            
    Michael Wiest
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Ret-Nova Scotia T            
    Michael Wiest
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Wst Highlnd            
    Dominc P Vanek
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Wst Highlnd            
    Dominc P Vanek
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Boxer            
    Phillip Koenig
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh            
    Deborah Cournoyer
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh            
    Deborah Cournoyer
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Brit            
    Ruth Zimmerman
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Brit            
    Ruth Zimmerman
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Flat            
    Neal Goodwin
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Ret-Flat            
    Neal Goodwin
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Xoloitzcuintli            
    Mrs. Janice G Pardue
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Xoloitzcuintli            
    Mrs. Janice G Pardue
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Am Esk Dog            
    Mrs. Ann Mariah Cook
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Am Esk Dog            
    Mrs. Ann Mariah Cook
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Fin Spitz            
    Mrs. Ann Mariah Cook
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Fin Spitz            
    Mrs. Ann Mariah Cook
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Cav KC Spans            
    Mrs. Lorraine W Bisso
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Cav KC Spans            
    Mrs. Lorraine W Bisso
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Fr Bull            
    Mr. John Constantine
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Fr Bull            
    Mr. John Constantine
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Long)            
    Donald Coughlin
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Smooth)            
    Donald Coughlin
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Borz            
    Terry Clement
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Borz            
    Terry Clement
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Eng Ckr            
    Sue Dwelly
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Eng Ckr            
    Sue Dwelly
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pom            
    Peter Pettersen
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Pom            
    Peter Pettersen
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Yorks            
    Claudia Grunstra-Pierro
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Yorks            
    Claudia Grunstra-Pierro
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Set-Eng            
    Tony Smid
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Set-Eng            
    Tony Smid
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Set-Irsh            
    Patty Fanelli
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Cane Corso            
    Vicki E Allenbrand
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Sib Hky            
    Mrs. Priscilla A Gabosch
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Sib Hky            
    Mrs. Priscilla A Gabosch
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Nor Elk            
    Sue E Ratz
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Nor Elk            
    Sue E Ratz
    SWEEPS PUPPY: AustrlShep            
    Mrs. Candace M Mogavero
    SWEEPS VETERANS: AustrlShep            
    Mrs. Candace M Mogavero
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Irw            
    Susan Tapp
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Irw            
    Susan Tapp
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span Water            
    Andrew Ritter
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span Water            
    Andrew Ritter
    SWEEPS VETERANS: PBGV            
    Dorothea Garrett
    SWEEPS PUPPY: PBGV            
    Dorothea Garrett
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Irish Ter            
    June Gately Kennedy
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Irish Ter            
    Mr. Brian P Meindl
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Border            
    C.T. Giese
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Border            
    C.T. Giese
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Card-WC            
    Rita Wagoner
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Card-WC            
    Rita Wagoner
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Rottw            
    Patrice McAllan
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Rottw            
    Patrice McAllan
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Pntr-GS            
    Geri Dalakian
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pntr-GS            
    Geri Dalakian
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Weim            
    Mr. Wood Wornall
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Weim            
    Mr. Wood Wornall
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Newf            
    Thomas Oelschlager
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Newf            
    Thomas Oelschlager
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Lab            
    Fabian Negron
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Ret-Lab            
    Fabian Negron
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Pointer            
    Mr. Wood Wornall
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pointer            
    Mr. Wood Wornall
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Black)            
    Tom Dowell
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (ASCOB)            
    Tom Dowell
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Parti)            
    Tom Dowell
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Eng Spr            
    Ruth Dehmel
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Eng Spr            
    Ruth Dehmel
    SWEEPS VETERANS: B & T Coonhnd            
    Mrs. Paula Nykiel
    SWEEPS PUPPY: B & T Coonhnd            
    Mrs. Paula Nykiel
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bruss Grif            
    Donna Johnston
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Ches            
    Michael Wiest
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Leonberger            
    Ms. Susan M Petermann
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Leonberger            
    Ms. Susan M Petermann
    SWEEPS PUPPY: J Chin            
    J. R. Lejune
    SWEEPS VETERANS: J Chin            
    J. R. Lejune
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Staf Bull            
    Michelle V Bryant
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Staf Bull            
    Michelle V Bryant
    SWEEPS VETERANS: RhoRidge            
    Frank Murphy
    SWEEPS PUPPY: RhoRidge            
    Frank Murphy
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Spin Ital            
    Jackiei Spiars
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Spin Ital            
    Jackiei Spiars
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Am Fox            
    Mrs. Joan P Scott
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Am Fox            
    Mrs. Joan P Scott
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Min Amer Shep            
    Mrs. Candace M Mogavero
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Min Amer Shep            
    Mrs. Candace M Mogavero
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Afghan            
    Robert Dinicola
  • NM Santa Fe (O)
    ST. BERNARD CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    The Lodge at Santa Fe
    750 North Saint Francis Dr
    Lea Plaut, SHW SEC, 16750 PARADISE MOUNTAIN RD, VALLEY CENTER, CA 92082
    FEE: $22.00
    SWEEPS PUPPY: St Bern            
    William Buell III
    SWEEPS VETERANS: St Bern            
    William Buell III
  • PA Lancaster (I)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF AMERICA (P)
    Lancaster Host Resorts
    2300 Lincoln Hwy East
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 2
    Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N. Richfield Road, Anaheim, CA 92807
    FEE: $23.00
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dobe            
    Leslie Hall
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Dobe            
    Leslie Hall

OCTOBER 1 – THURSDAY thru OCTOBER 2 – FRIDAY

  • CA Sacramento (I)
    BASSET HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (2)
    Doubletree Inn
    2001 Point West Way
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 9     6:00 p.m.
    Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 209 Wainwright Court, Sacramento, CA 95838
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Mr. J. B. Smith: B
    Mrs. P. Swan: D
    Ms. D. L. Malenfant: I, Jr. Showmanship
  • NE Lincoln (I)
    AMERICAN MANCHESTER TERRIER CLUB (2)
    Lancaster Event Center
    4100 N 84th Street
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    C. A. Herbel: Breed, Jr. Showmanship

OCTOBER 1 – THURSDAY thru OCTOBER 3 – SATURDAY

  • NM Santa Fe (O)
    ST. BERNARD CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (3)
    The Lodge at Santa Fe
    750 North Saint Francis Dr
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 9
    Lea Plaut, SHW SEC, 16750 PARADISE MOUNTAIN RD, VALLEY CENTER, CA 92082
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    K. Bodeving: B, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. H. J. Vogel: D, I
  • PA Lancaster (I)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF AMERICA (3)
    Lancaster Host Resorts
    2300 Lincoln Hwy East
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 2     12:00 p.m.
    Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N Richfield Road, Anaheim, CA 92807
    FEE: $40.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Ms. D. Butler: B
    Mr. D. D. Jensen: D
    Mrs. P. Hastings: I, Jr. Showmanship

OCTOBER 2 – FRIDAY

  • CA Roseville (O)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF SACRAMENTO (S)
    Placer County Fairgrounds
    800 All America City Blvd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Carolyn Goepner, SHW SEC, 3850 ORMBSBY PLACE, WASHOE VALLEY, NV 89704
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. A. Berrios: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Mary Lou Just
  • CA Roseville (I/O)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF SACRAMENTO
    Placer County Fairgrounds
    800 All America City Blvd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Carolyn Goepner, SHW SEC, 3850 ORMSBY PL, WASHOE VALLEY, NV 89704
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. L. Brown: Breed
  • CA Sacramento (O)
    CURLY-COATED RETRIEVER CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Lions Gate Hotel & Conference Center
    McClellan Business Park
    3410 Westover St
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 2
    Rhonda Storm, SHW SEC, 9522 DERBY DR, RIVERSIDE, CA 92509
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Ms. P. Davern: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mary Meek
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mary Meek
  • CT Vernon (O)
    EASTERN IRISH SETTER ASSOCIATION (S)
    Tolland Agriculture Center
    Route 30
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Susan Johnson, SHW SEC, 478 Buttonwoods Ave, Warwick, RI 02886
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mr. J. S. Covey: Breed
    Mr. P. Kubacz: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Jan Ziech
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Jan Ziech
  • IL Geneva (I)
    LAKE SHORE GREAT DANE CLUB (S)
    Dash
    2627 Kanville Court
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Harry Johnson, SHW SEC, PO BOX 828, C/O ROY JONES DOG SHOWS, AUBURN, IN 46706
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mr. W. Benoit: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Kevin Joiner
  • IL Plainfield* (I)
    GREAT LAKES POODLE CLUB OF CHICAGO
    Lucky Dog Academy
    14903 S. Center St.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    James Langford, SHW SEC, 51 E CLINTON ST UNIT 175, JOLIET, IL 60434
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Mr. T. W. Carneal: Breed
    Mrs. D. J. Propst: Obedience
  • IN Crown Point (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA
    Lake County Fairgrounds
    889 S. Court Street
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Robin Russell, SHW SEC, 9084 BALTIMORE PHILLIPSBURG RD, BROOKVILLE, OH 45309
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $10.00-2nd
    Mr. E. J. Hernandez Rico: Breed
  • NE Lincoln (I)
    CORNHUSKER KENNEL CLUB OF LINCOLN, NEBRASKA, INC.
    Lancaster Event Center
    4100 N 84th Street
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. J. Sinclair
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, Set-Eng, Set-Gord
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    Mr. B. Meyer: Boxer
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Mrs. J. Webb: Pap
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Toy Manch
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Min Pin, Peke, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. J. Sinclair
    Mrs. J. Webb: Boston
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Coll
    Mr. B. Meyer: Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Shetld
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: C. A. Herbel
  • NE Lincoln (I)
    MIDLANDS SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB, INC. (S)
    Lancaster Event Center
    4100 N 84th Street
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Mrs. Joanne Swenson, SHW SEC, 7511 S 189TH ST, OMAHA, NE 68136
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    A. Gau: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Sandra J Thompson
  • NE Lincoln (I)
    MIDLANDS SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB, INC.
    Lancaster Event Center
    4100 N 84th Street
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Joanne Swenson, SHW SEC, 7511 S 189TH ST, OMAHA, NE 68136
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Y. Defreitas: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NE Lincoln (I)
    MISSOURI VALLEY BOXER CLUB (S)
    Lancaster County Events Center
    84th & Havelock Avenue
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    A. Gilbert: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Karen Emerson
  • NE Lincoln (I)
    NEBRASKA COLLIE CLUB, INC. (S)
    Lancaster Event Center
    4100 N 84th Street
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $2950.00-1st/ $2050.00-2nd
    A. Gau: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Rough)            
    James Fehring
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Smooth)            
    James Fehring
  • NM Alamogordo (O)
    CHAPARRAL KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Jim Griggs Sports Complex
    3000 N. Florida Avenue
    Alamogordo, NM 88310
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. K. J. Murray
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Rottw
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Balance of Working Breeds
    *No Classes: St Bern
    TERRIER             Group: J. P. Wade
    J. P. Wade: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mrs. A. Katona: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. F. T. Sabella
    Mr. F. T. Sabella: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: J. P. Wade
    J. P. Wade: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. F. T. Sabella
    Mr. F. T. Sabella: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. F. T. Sabella
  • PA Langhorne (I)
    SCOTTISH TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA (P)
    Sheraton Bucks County Hotel
    400 Oxford Valley Rd
    Theresa Thomas, SHW SEC, 5305 JANE ANNE ST, HALTOM CITY, TX 76117
    FEE: $17.00
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Scotti            
    J Clifford Schultz
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Scotti            
    J Clifford Schultz
  • PA Wrightstown* (I/O)
    HATBORO DOG CLUB, INC. (S)
    Middletown Grange Fairgrounds #684
    576 Penns Park Rd.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. K. M. McDermott
    SPORTING             Group: E. Engh
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Span-Eng Spr
    R. H. Slay: Brit, Ret-Gold, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
    E. Engh: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Set-Irsh
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
    Mrs. D. K. Pordham: Greyhnd
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: RhoRidge
    W. Duggan: Saluki
    D. A. Ross: Afghan, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Borz, Dach, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, PBGV, Whip
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. F. G. Ferris
    Mrs. D. Cox: Berns Mtn
    Mrs. D. K. Pordham: Grt Dane
    R. Bohannon: Rottw
    A. Ritter: Bullm, Grt Pyr, Leonberger
    Mr. F. G. Ferris: Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    R. H. Slay: Alas Mal, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Newf, Portuguese, Sam
    J. Owens: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. K. J. Ferris
    Mr. C. A. Greaney: Bull Ter
    Ms. B. Dale: Parson Russell
    Ms. K. J. Ferris: Soft Coated
    Mr. K. M. McDermott: Airdle, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Austr, Norfolk
    Mr. F. G. Ferris: Border, Rat Terrier
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Fox Ter (Smooth), Min Schn
    Mr. T. D. Parrotti: Fox Ter (Wire), Staf Bull
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Irish Ter, Norwich, Russel Terr
    Dr. T. L. Hossfeld: Bdlgtn, Cairn, Dandie, Scotti
    Mr. M. D. Buckley: Cesky Terrier, Lakelnd, Sealym, Skye
    Dr. A. A. Kramer: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. R. Kramer
    L. Amodei: Bruss Grif
    J. Owens: Pood Toy
    R. Bohannon: Cav KC Spans, Peke
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. B. Dale
    R. Bohannon: Boston
    A. Ritter: Coton de Tulear
    J. Owens: Pood
    Ms. B. Dale: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: R. H. Slay
    R. H. Slay: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. B. Dale
    Ms. B. Dale: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. T. L. Hossfeld
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. A. Gabosch
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Span-Eng Spr
    R. H. Slay: Brit, Ret-Gold, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
    E. Engh: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Set-Irsh
    NOHS HOUND             Group: W. Duggan
    Mrs. D. K. Pordham: Greyhnd
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: RhoRidge
    W. Duggan: Saluki
    D. A. Ross: Afghan, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Borz, Dach, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, PBGV, Whip
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: L. Amodei
    Mrs. D. Cox: Berns Mtn
    Mrs. D. K. Pordham: Grt Dane
    R. Bohannon: Rottw
    A. Ritter: Bullm, Grt Pyr, Leonberger
    Mr. F. G. Ferris: Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    R. H. Slay: Alas Mal, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Newf, Portuguese, Sam
    J. Owens: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: J. Ritchie
    Mr. C. A. Greaney: Bull Ter
    Ms. B. Dale: Parson Russell
    Ms. K. J. Ferris: Soft Coated
    Mr. K. M. McDermott: Airdle, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Austr, Norfolk
    Mr. F. G. Ferris: Border, Rat Terrier
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Fox Ter (Smooth), Min Schn
    Mr. T. D. Parrotti: Fox Ter (Wire), Staf Bull
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Irish Ter, Norwich, Russel Terr
    Dr. T. L. Hossfeld: Bdlgtn, Cairn, Dandie, Scotti
    Mr. M. D. Buckley: Cesky Terrier, Lakelnd, Sealym, Skye
    Dr. A. A. Kramer: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: R. Bohannon
    L. Amodei: Bruss Grif
    J. Owens: Pood Toy
    R. Bohannon: Cav KC Spans, Peke
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: A. Ritter
    R. Bohannon: Boston
    A. Ritter: Coton de Tulear
    J. Owens: Pood
    Ms. B. Dale: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. D. Cox
    R. H. Slay: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. N. K. Withers: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B
    C. Marcantonio: Nov B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. D. Cox
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bruss Grif            
    Jan Ritchie
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Austr            
    Mrs. Christine Calcinari
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Austr            
    Mrs. Christine Calcinari
    SWEEPS VETERANS: RhoRidge            
    Denise Flaim
    SWEEPS PUPPY: RhoRidge            
    Denise Flaim
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Greyhnd            
    Beth Anne Gordon
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Greyhnd            
    Beth Anne Gordon
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Cairn            
    Rena David
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Cairn            
    Rena David
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Staf Bull            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Staf Bull            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Am Esk Dog            
    Mrs. Debra Long Gschwender
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Am Esk Dog            
    Mrs. Debra Long Gschwender
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Fin Spitz            
    Stacy LaForge
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Fin Spitz            
    Stacy LaForge
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Fox Ter (Smooth)            
    Claire Hoffman
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Fox Ter (Wire)            
    Altha Graham
  • PA Wrightstown (O)
    UNITED STATES KERRY BLUE TERRIER CLUB, INC.
    Middletown Grange Fairgrounds #684
    576 Penns Park Rd.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Breed
  • TX Humble (O)
    HOUSTON AREA HOUND ASSOCIATION
    Humble Civic Center and Arena
    8233 Will Clayton Pkway
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    P. G. Hlatky: Afghan, Basset, Dach (Long), Dach (Smooth), Dach (Wire), Otter, PBGV, Saluki, Whip, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. S. Brown: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Bgle (13 Under), B & T Coonhnd, Bgle (Over 13), Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd and more

OCTOBER 3 – SATURDAY

  • AR Fayetteville (I)
    NORTHWEST ARKANSAS KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Washington County Fairgrounds
    2536 N McConnell Avenue
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. G. Geringer
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: Ibizan, RhoRidge
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: D. P. Cline
    C. S. Anderson: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: C. S. Anderson
    D. P. Cline: Hava, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pap
    C. S. Anderson: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: C. S. Anderson
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: C. S. Anderson
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: Ibizan, RhoRidge
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
    C. S. Anderson: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
    D. P. Cline: Hava, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pap
    C. S. Anderson: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. N. B. Kenney
  • CA Escondido (O)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF GREATER SAN DIEGO
    Kit Carson Park
    3333 Bear Valley Parkway
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Marla Cook, SHW SEC, 10330 ROSIE LN, SANTEE, CA 92071
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. K. L. Wilkins: Breed
  • CA Escondido* (O)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF GREATER SAN DIEGO
    Kit Carson Park
    3333 Bear Valley Parkway
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Marla Cook, SHW SEC, 10330 ROSIE LN, SANTEE, CA 92071
    D. S. Hawes: Breed
    Ms. K. Moore: Obedience
  • CA Roseville (I/O)
    DONNER TRAIL KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Placer County Fairgrounds
    800 All America City Blvd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. L. Brown
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. T. B. Carter
    Mr. A. Berrios: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum
    Mrs. T. B. Carter: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mr. N. Horn: Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mr. A. Berrios: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. A. Berrios
    Mr. L. Brown: Akita, Alas Mal, Boxer, Grt Dane, Rottw, Sib Hky
    Mrs. T. B. Carter: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. E. Young
    Mrs. E. Young: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. T. L. Berrios
    Mrs. T. L. Berrios: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Richards
    Mrs. E. Young: Chow
    Mrs. D. Richards: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mr. N. Horn: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. T. B. Carter
    Mrs. T. B. Carter: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. L. Brown
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. Brown
    Mr. A. Berrios: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum
    Mrs. T. B. Carter: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. L. Brown
    Mr. N. Horn: Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mr. A. Berrios: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. L. Brown
    Mr. L. Brown: Akita, Alas Mal, Boxer, Grt Dane, Rottw, Sib Hky
    Mrs. T. B. Carter: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. L. Brown
    Mrs. E. Young: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. L. Brown
    Mrs. T. L. Berrios: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. Brown
    Mrs. E. Young: Chow
    Mrs. D. Richards: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. L. Brown
    Mr. N. Horn: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. T. L. Berrios
  • CT Vernon (O)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF NEW ENGLAND (S)
    Tolland Agriculture Center
    Route 30
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Susan Johnson, SHW SEC, 478 BUTTONWOODS AVE, WARWICK, RI 02886
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Dr. N. Dee: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Janice Neill
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Janice Neill
  • HI Hilo (I)
    ORCHID ISLAND DOG FANCIER CLUB, INC.
    Edith Kanakaole Multi-Purpose Stadium
    Kalanikoa Street
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $35.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. L. Bateman
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. L. Bateman
    Ms. W. L. Paquette: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. W. L. Paquette
    Ms. L. Bateman: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. W. L. Paquette
    Ms. L. Bateman: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. L. Bateman
    Ms. W. L. Paquette: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. W. L. Paquette
    Ms. L. Bateman: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. W. L. Paquette
    Ms. L. Bateman: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. L. Bateman
    Ms. W. L. Paquette: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. L. Bateman
    Ms. L. Bateman: All Miscellaneous Breeds
  • HI Hilo (I)
    ORCHID ISLAND DOG FANCIER CLUB, INC.
    Edith Kanakaole Multi-Purpose Stadium
    Kalanikoa Street
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $35.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. W. L. Paquette
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. W. L. Paquette
    Ms. L. Bateman: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. L. Bateman
    Ms. W. L. Paquette: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. L. Bateman
    Ms. W. L. Paquette: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. W. L. Paquette
    Ms. L. Bateman: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. L. Bateman
    Ms. W. L. Paquette: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. L. Bateman
    Ms. W. L. Paquette: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. W. L. Paquette
    Ms. L. Bateman: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. W. L. Paquette
    Ms. W. L. Paquette: All Miscellaneous Breeds
  • IL Geneva* (I)
    LAKE SHORE GREAT DANE CLUB (S)
    Dash
    2627 Kanville Court
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Harry Johnson, SHW SEC, PO BOX 828, C/O ROY JONES DOG SHOWS, AUBURN, IN 46706
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    M. K. Riggins: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. E. J. Willems: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • IL Huntley* (I)
    KEESHOND FANCIERS OF THE CENTRAL STATES (S)
    Car-Dun-Al Dog Training Club
    10783 Wolf Drive
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Cindy Wegner, SHW SEC, 5611 LIBERTY RD N, POWELL, OH 43065
    FEE: $28.00
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. C. Simonsen: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Tammy Szabo
  • IL Morris (I/O)
    STONE CITY KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Grundy County Fairgrounds
    Route 47
    One Mile North of Interstate 80
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. S. R. Baugniet
    SPORTING             Group: A. D. Hussin
    A. D. Hussin: Ret-Ches
    Mrs. J. Colvin: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. E. K. Martin
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Afghan
    Dr. E. K. Martin: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: A. D. Hussin
    Ms. W. Teach: Mast
    D. Osborn: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Dogue de Brdx, Kuv, Newf, St Bern
    Ms. P. L. Urban: Boxer, Dobe, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Portuguese, Rottw, Sam
    A. D. Hussin: Balance of Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Grt Dane
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. E. K. Martin
    Ms. P. L. Urban: Manch Ter, Soft Coated
    Dr. E. K. Martin: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. M. D. Williams
    Ms. P. L. Urban: Chihua, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pap
    Mrs. S. R. Baugniet: Balance of Toy Breeds
    *No Classes: Pood Toy
    NON-SPORTING             Group: A. D. Hussin
    Ms. W. Teach: Boston, Fr Bull
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog, Kees, Pood
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. D. Williams
    Mrs. M. D. Williams: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. M. D. Williams
    Mrs. M. D. Williams: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. P. L. Urban
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pntr-GS            
    Deb Frederiksen
  • IL Plainfield* (I)
    GREAT LAKES POODLE CLUB OF CHICAGO
    Lucky Dog Academy
    14903 S. Center St.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    James Langford, SHW SEC, 51 E CLINTON ST UNIT 175, JOLIET, IL 60434
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Mr. K. Roux: Breed
    R. Cox: Obedience
  • IN Crown Point (I)
    ILLIANA BULLDOG CLUB (S)
    Lake County Fairgrounds
    889 S. Court Street
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Robin Russell, SHW SEC, 9084 BALTIMORE PHILLIPSBURG RD, BROOKVILLE, OH 45309
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $10.00-2nd
    Ms. B. Newcomb: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Beverly Robinson
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Beverly Robinson
  • MN Hutchinson (I)
    WRIGHT COUNTY MINNESOTA KENNEL CLUB
    McLeod County Fairgrounds
    800 Century Avenue SW
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. D. J. Kirkland
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. Warren
    Mrs. L. Warren: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. J. Kirkland
    Mr. J. C. Walton: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Toy Manch, Pood Toy
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Warren
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Pood
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Am Esk Dog, Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. L. Warren: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. M. C. Murphy-East
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Brdr Coll
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Card-WC, Coll, Shetld
    Ms. M. C. Murphy-East: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. D. J. Kirkland
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. C. Walton
  • NE Lincoln (I)
    NEBRASKA COLLIE CLUB, INC.
    Lancaster Event Center
    4100 N 84th Street
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.50-1st/ $20.50-2nd
    Y. Defreitas: Breed
  • NE Lincoln (I)
    PLATTE VALLEY KENNEL CLUB OF FREMONT, NEBRASKA
    Lancaster Event Center
    4100 N 84th Street
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             C. A. Herbel
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Mr. B. Meyer: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. L. J. Sinclair
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. L. J. Sinclair
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Dobe, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Manch Ter
    C. A. Herbel: Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Toy Manch
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Pap
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Min Pin, Peke, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    G. M. Fritz: Shiba Inu
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Lhasa, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Bichon, Bulldog, Coton de Tulear, Schip, Tib Span
    Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. J. Sinclair
    Mr. B. Meyer: Shetld
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: C. A. Herbel
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: G. M. Fritz
    Mr. B. Meyer: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: G. M. Fritz
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: G. M. Fritz
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Dobe, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: G. M. Fritz
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Manch Ter
    C. A. Herbel: Min Bull Terrs, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: G. M. Fritz
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Toy Manch
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Pap
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Min Pin, Peke, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: G. M. Fritz
    G. M. Fritz: Shiba Inu
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Lhasa, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Bichon, Bulldog, Coton de Tulear, Schip, Tib Span
    Mr. B. Meyer: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: G. M. Fritz
    Mr. B. Meyer: Shetld
    Mrs. C. Meyer: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: G. M. Fritz
  • NJ Frenchtown (O)
    SALUKI CLUB OF AMERICA (P)
    Horseshoe Bend Park
    178 Horseshoe Bend Rd
    Linda Deutsch, SHW SEC, PO BOX 27, BAPTISTOWN, NJ 08803
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Saluki            
    Diana Farmer
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Saluki            
    Diana Farmer
  • NM Alamogordo* (O)
    CHAPARRAL KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Jim Griggs Sports Complex
    3000 N. Florida Avenue
    Alamogordo, NM 88310
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. K. J. Murray
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mr. F. T. Sabella: Brit
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: All Pointers, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Ckr, Span-Irw, Spin Ital, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. F. T. Sabella
    Mrs. C. L. Alexander: Whip
    Mr. F. T. Sabella: Amer English Coon, Cirneco, Port Pd Peq
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: J. P. Wade
    Mrs. C. L. Alexander: Alas Mal, Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky
    J. P. Wade: Balance of Working Breeds
    *No Classes: St Bern
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. F. T. Sabella
    Mr. F. T. Sabella: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. F. T. Sabella
    Mr. F. T. Sabella: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mrs. A. Katona: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mrs. A. Katona: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. J. D. Anthes: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. K. J. Murray
  • NV Henderson (O)
    COCKER SPANIEL CLUB OF LAS VEGAS, INC. (S)
    Equestrian Dog Park
    1200 Equestrian Drive
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Carol Hudd, SHW SEC, 5555 El Camino Road, LAS VEGAS, NV 89118
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. O’Neill: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Black)            
    Mr. Charles P. Born
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (ASCOB)            
    Mr. Charles P. Born
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Parti)            
    Mr. Charles P. Born
  • OH Wauseon (I)
    FULTON COUNTY OHIO KENNEL CLUB
    Fulton County Fairgrounds
    Hwy 108
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. E. Taylor
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Ret-Gold
    HOUND             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mr. J. E. Taylor: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. L. E. Hiltz
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: All Toy Breeds
    *No Classes: Pood Toy
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. E. Hiltz
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Pood
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    D. Brooks: Bouv, Card-WC, Coll, GSD, Pemb-WC, Pulik, Pyre Shep
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. E. Taylor
    Mr. J. E. Taylor: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. J. E. Taylor
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. M. W. Conradt
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Ret-Gold
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. D. D. Conradt
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. M. W. Conradt
    Mr. J. E. Taylor: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. D. D. Conradt
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. D. D. Conradt
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    *No Classes: Pood Toy
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. M. W. Conradt
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Pood
    NOHS HERDING             Group: D. Brooks
    D. Brooks: Bouv, Card-WC, Coll, GSD, Pemb-WC, Pulik, Pyre Shep
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: D. Brooks
  • PA Aliquippa (O)
    FORT STEUBEN KENNEL ASSOCIATION, INC.
    Raccoon Twp Fireman Grounds
    4061 Patterson Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. E. Muthard
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Ms. E. Muthard: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Eng Toy Sp
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Ms. E. Muthard: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Ms. E. Muthard: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Eng Toy Sp
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Miss T. Zeitz
  • PA Bensalem (I)
    CAIRN TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA (P)
    Holiday Inn Bensalem
    Holiday Inn
    3499 Street Rd
    Joyce Adams-Taylor, SHW SEC, 106 DASHVILLE RD, NEW PALTZ, NY 12561
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Cairn            
    Jeanne Mortemson
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Cairn            
    Jeanne Mortemson
  • PA Blue Bell (O)
    SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA (P)
    Montgomery County Community College
    340 DeKalb Pike
    Bruce Peters, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC., GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $20.00
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Soft Coated            
    Pam Mandeville
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Soft Coated            
    Pam Mandeville
  • PA Kimberton (I)
    WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA (P)
    Kimberton Fairgrounds
    9 Firehouse Lane
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16     12:00 p.m.
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $15.00
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Wst Highlnd            
    Linda Servin
    FUTURITY: Wst Highlnd            
    Jane Kays
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Wst Highlnd            
    Linda Servin
  • PA Ludwigs Corner (O)
    DEVON DOG SHOW ASSOCIATION, INC. (S)
    Ludwigs Corner Horse Show Grounds
    Rte 100
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. E. B. Weiss
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. L. Robey
    H. H. Schulman: Weim
    Mr. D. L. Evans: Lag Rom, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. L. Robey: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. H. W. Stein
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh, Saluki
    Mrs. H. W. Stein: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. Stein
    Mr. L. B. Stein: Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. T. Stacy: Akita, AnatolShep
    Ms. M. A. Tuff: Blk Russn Terrier, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mr. R. Stein: Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Grt Pyr, Kom, Newf, Portuguese, St Bern, Std Schn
    H. H. Schulman: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. C. Williams
    Ms. M. A. Tuff: Cesky Terrier
    D. M. Harris: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mr. T. Stacy: Fox Ter (Smooth), Welsh Ter
    P. J. Green: Bdlgtn, Lakelnd, Min Schn
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Dandie, Sealym, Skye
    E. Sweigart: Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Norwich
    Mrs. S. Goldberg: Kerry, Russel Terr, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. J. S. Kefeli: Am Staff, Austr, Border, Norfolk
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Scotti, Soft Coated
    Mr. R. C. Williams: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. M. A. Tuff
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Affenp, Cav KC Spans, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Pap, Peke, Pood Toy
    Ms. M. A. Tuff: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. B. Tietjen
    Ms. M. A. Tuff: Coton de Tulear
    Mr. R. Stein: Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: H. H. Schulman
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Briard
    H. H. Schulman: Coll, Shetld
    Ms. M. A. Tuff: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. L. B. Stein
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bichon            
    Jean Glass
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bichon            
    Jean Glass
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Staf Bull            
    Sandra Carter
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Staf Bull            
    Sandra Carter
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Am Esk Dog            
    Mr. Vincent P Chianese
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Am Esk Dog            
    Mr. Vincent P Chianese
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Fin Spitz            
    Julie W Parker
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Fin Spitz            
    Julie W Parker
  • SC North Augusta* (I/O)
    AUGUSTA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    North Augusta River Park
    100 Riverview Dr.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             D. McCoy
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. N. Riggsbee
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Span-Suss
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    D. McCoy: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: D. McCoy
    Mrs. K. Kahn: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    D. McCoy: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Pemb-WC
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. N. Riggsbee
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. N. Riggsbee
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Span-Suss
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: D. McCoy
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
    D. McCoy: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: D. McCoy
    Mrs. K. Kahn: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. N. Riggsbee
    D. McCoy: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: D. McCoy
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Pemb-WC
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. V. A. Brown: Nov A, Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B
    Mr. J. Iermiero: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. N. Riggsbee
  • SC North Augusta (I)
    SUSSEX SPANIEL CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    North Augusta River Park
    100 Riverview Dr.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. Slatton: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Shelly Marx
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Shelly Marx
  • TX Humble
    GREATER HUMBLE AREA KENNEL CLUB
    Humble Civic Center and Arena
    8233 Will Clayton Pkway
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. Tacker
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. A. Fehring
    Mrs. S. Brown: Lag Rom, Ret-Curl, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. D. J. Gallant
    Mr. J. Tacker: Nor Elk
    M. F. Loller: Afghan, Borz, Dach, Greyhnd, Whip
    Dr. A. P. Gallant: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. V. T. Grosso
    Mrs. S. Brown: Boxer
    Mr. D. J. Gallant: Akita, Dobe, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf
    Mr. J. Tacker: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. V. T. Grosso
    Mrs. S. Brown: Manch Ter
    Mrs. K. M. Grosso: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. Tacker
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Chihua
    Mr. V. T. Grosso: Pood Toy
    Mrs. S. Brown: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Dalm
    Mrs. K. M. Grosso: Chow, Coton de Tulear, Xoloitzcuintli
    M. F. Loller: Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Fr Bull, Schip
    Mr. V. T. Grosso: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. D. M. Brown
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Min Amer Shep
    Mr. V. T. Grosso: Shetld
    Mr. J. Tacker: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. D. M. Brown
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. A. Fehring
    Mrs. S. Brown: Lag Rom, Ret-Curl, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: M. F. Loller
    Mr. J. Tacker: Nor Elk
    M. F. Loller: Afghan, Borz, Dach, Greyhnd, Whip
    Dr. A. P. Gallant: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. D. M. Brown
    Mrs. S. Brown: Boxer
    Mr. D. J. Gallant: Akita, Dobe, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf
    Mr. J. Tacker: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. Tacker
    Mrs. S. Brown: Manch Ter
    Mrs. K. M. Grosso: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. J. A. Fehring
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Chihua
    Mr. V. T. Grosso: Pood Toy
    Mrs. S. Brown: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: M. F. Loller
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Dalm
    Mrs. K. M. Grosso: Chow, Coton de Tulear, Xoloitzcuintli
    M. F. Loller: Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Fr Bull, Schip
    Mr. V. T. Grosso: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Dr. A. P. Gallant
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Min Amer Shep
    Mr. V. T. Grosso: Shetld
    Mr. J. Tacker: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. A. Fehring
  • TX Humble
    NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND CLUB OF GREATER HOUSTON (S)
    Humble Civic Center and Arena
    8233 Will Clayton Pkway
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Dr. A. P. Gallant: Breed
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mrs. Danelle M Brown
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Danelle M Brown
  • VA Stephenson (I) (Evening)
    METROPOLITAN WASHINGTON DACHSHUND CLUB (P)
    Frederick County Fairgrounds
    Rt11
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16     12:00 p.m.
    Karen Jones, SHW SEC, 6683 Ridgeway Drive, Springfield, VA 22150
    FEE: $15.00
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Long)            
    Mrs. Jane M Bishop
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Dach (Long)            
    Mrs. Jane M Bishop
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Smooth)            
    Mrs. Jane M Bishop
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Dach (Smooth)            
    Mrs. Jane M Bishop
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Wire)            
    Mrs. Jane M Bishop
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Dach (Wire)            
    Mrs. Jane M Bishop
  • WA Enumclaw* (I)
    TOY DOG CLUB OF PUGET SOUND (S)
    Enumclaw Expo Center
    45224 284th Ave SE
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. L. S. Reppond: Toy Group, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Malt, Min Pin, Peke, Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Affenp, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), J Chin, Toy Manch, Pap, Pom, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. D. Rennick: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Affenp            
    Mrs. Christie Martinez
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bruss Grif            
    Mrs. Christie Martinez
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Cav KC Spans            
    Mrs. Christie Martinez
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Long)            
    Mrs. Christie Martinez
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chin Cr            
    Mrs. Christie Martinez
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Smooth)            
    Mrs. Christie Martinez
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Hava            
    Mrs. Christie Martinez
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Eng Toy Sp (B & PC)            
    Mrs. Christie Martinez
    SWEEPS PUPPY: I Greyhnd            
    Mrs. Christie Martinez
    SWEEPS PUPPY: J Chin            
    Mrs. Christie Martinez
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Eng Toy Sp (KC & R)            
    Mrs. Christie Martinez
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Malt            
    Mrs. Christie Martinez
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Min Pin            
    Mrs. Christie Martinez
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pap            
    Mrs. Christie Martinez
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Toy Manch            
    Mrs. Christie Martinez
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Peke            
    Mrs. Christie Martinez
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pom            
    Mrs. Christie Martinez
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pug            
    Mrs. Christie Martinez
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Shih Tzu            
    Mrs. Christie Martinez
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pood Toy            
    Mrs. Christie Martinez
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Silky            
    Mrs. Christie Martinez
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Toy Fox Terrier            
    Mrs. Christie Martinez
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Yorks            
    Mrs. Christie Martinez

OCTOBER 4 – SUNDAY

  • AR Fayetteville (I)
    NORTHWEST ARKANSAS KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Washington County Fairgrounds
    2536 N McConnell Avenue
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             D. P. Cline
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. K. Arends
    Mrs. K. Arends: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: C. S. Anderson
    D. P. Cline: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Peke, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    C. S. Anderson: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
    D. P. Cline: Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: C. S. Anderson
    C. S. Anderson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. K. Arends
  • CA Roseville (I/O)
    DONNER TRAIL KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Placer County Fairgrounds
    800 All America City Blvd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. T. L. Berrios
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. A. Berrios
    Mr. N. Horn: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. D. Richards
    Mrs. D. Richards: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. T. B. Carter
    Mr. A. Berrios: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boerboel, Portuguese, Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mrs. T. L. Berrios: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. T. B. Carter
    Mrs. T. B. Carter: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. S. Regan
    Mrs. T. B. Carter: Bruss Grif, Hava, J Chin, Malt, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. S. Regan: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. I. Semenschin
    Mr. S. Regan: Bulldog, Pood
    Mrs. I. Semenschin: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. L. Brown
    Mr. L. Brown: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. L. Brown
    Mr. L. Brown: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. I. Semenschin
  • CT Vernon* (O)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF CENTRAL CONNECTICUT (S)
    Tolland Agriculture Center
    Route 30
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Susan Johnson, SHW SEC, 478 BUTTONWOODS AVE, WARWICK, RI 02886
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. S. Findley: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. E. Chase: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Donna L Johnston
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Donna L Johnston
  • HI Hilo (I)
    ORCHID ISLAND DOG FANCIER CLUB, INC.
    Edith Kanakaole Multi-Purpose Stadium
    Kalanikoa Street
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $35.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. M. Smith
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. M. Smith
    Ms. J. Rusby: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. J. Rusby
    Mr. R. M. Smith: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. J. Rusby
    Mr. R. M. Smith: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. M. Smith
    Ms. J. Rusby: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. J. Rusby
    Mr. R. M. Smith: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. Rusby
    Mr. R. M. Smith: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. M. Smith
    Ms. J. Rusby: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. M. Smith
    Mr. R. M. Smith: All Miscellaneous Breeds
  • HI Hilo (I)
    ORCHID ISLAND DOG FANCIER CLUB, INC.
    Edith Kanakaole Multi-Purpose Stadium
    Kalanikoa Street
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $35.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. J. Rusby
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. Rusby
    Mr. R. M. Smith: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. M. Smith
    Ms. J. Rusby: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. M. Smith
    Ms. J. Rusby: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. J. Rusby
    Mr. R. M. Smith: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. M. Smith
    Ms. J. Rusby: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. M. Smith
    Ms. J. Rusby: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. J. Rusby
    Mr. R. M. Smith: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. J. Rusby
    Ms. J. Rusby: All Miscellaneous Breeds
  • IL Huntley* (I)
    KEESHOND FANCIERS OF THE CENTRAL STATES (S)
    Car-Dun-Al Dog Training Club
    10783 Wolf Drive
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Cindy Wegner, SHW SEC, 5611 LIBERTY RD N, POWELL, OH 43065
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. C. Simonsen: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Janet Johnson
  • IL Morris (I/O)
    STONE CITY KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Grundy County Fairgrounds
    Route 47
    One Mile North of Interstate 80
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             A. D. Hussin
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. Colvin
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Ret-Ches
    Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: Brit, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, All Setters, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Weim
    A. D. Hussin: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. A. Lester
    Mrs. J. A. Lester: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. D. Gifford
    D. Osborn: Grt Pyr, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. R. D. Gifford: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. S. R. Baugniet
    Mrs. S. R. Baugniet: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. S. R. Baugniet
    Mrs. S. R. Baugniet: Chihua, Min Pin, Pap, Toy Manch
    Mrs. M. D. Williams: Balance of Toy Breeds
    *No Classes: Pood Toy
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. P. Bianchi
    A. D. Hussin: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog, Kees, Pood
    HERDING             Group: Dr. A. P. Bianchi
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. A. P. Bianchi
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Miss E. E. Vanden Avond
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pntr-GS            
    Bennie Nelson
  • IN Crown Point (I)
    ILLIANA BULLDOG CLUB
    Lake County Fairgrounds
    889 S. Court Street
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Robin Russell, SHW SEC, 9084 BALTIMORE PHILLIPSBURG RD, BROOKVILLE, OH 45309
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $10.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. J. Dundas: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MA Boxborough (I)
    NEW JERSEY BOXER CLUB (S)
    Holiday Inn Boxborough Woods
    242 Adams Place
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. Bell: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Lee Morris
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Lee Morris
  • MN Hutchinson (I)
    WRIGHT COUNTY MINNESOTA KENNEL CLUB
    McLeod County Fairgrounds
    800 Century Avenue SW
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. C. Walton
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Warren
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Pointer, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. L. Warren: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Amer English Coon, Cirneco, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. L. F. Mackai
    Mrs. L. Warren: Akita
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Giant Schn, Std Schn
    Mr. L. F. Mackai: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. J. Kirkland
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Toy Manch
    Mrs. L. Warren: Pood Toy
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Affenp, Eng Toy Sp
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. J. Kirkland
    Mrs. L. Warren: Pood
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: AustrlShep, Brdr Coll
    Mr. D. Bolus: Beauceron, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. L. Warren
    Mrs. L. Warren: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. J. Kirkland
  • NE Lincoln (I)
    PLATTE VALLEY KENNEL CLUB OF FREMONT, NEBRASKA
    Lancaster Event Center
    4100 N 84th Street
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. L. J. Sinclair
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, Set-Eng, Set-Gord
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Mrs. J. Webb: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. L. J. Sinclair
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Dobe, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Mrs. J. Webb: Manch Ter
    C. A. Herbel: Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Airdle, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    Mrs. J. Webb: Toy Manch
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Shiba Inu
    Mr. L. J. Sinclair: Boston, Bulldog, Dalm, Fr Bull
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    C. A. Herbel: Canaan, Card-WC
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: C. A. Herbel
    C. A. Herbel: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. F. C. Bassett
  • NJ Bridgewater (O)
    GARDEN STATE WEIMARANER CLUB (S)
    Duke Island Park
    Old York Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    John Impomeni, SHW SEC, 66 PARKWAY, ROCHELLE PARK, NJ 07662
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Ms. C. L. Richards: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Robyn Haskin
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Robyn Haskin
  • NJ Bridgewater* (O)
    GARDEN STATE WEIMARANER CLUB
    Duke Island Park
    Old York Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    John Impomeni, SHW SEC, 66 PARKWAY, ROCHELLE PARK, NJ 07662
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Breed
    S. J. Steele: Obedience
  • NJ Cherry Hill* (I)
    SOUTHERN NEW JERSEY COCKER SPANIEL CLUB
    National Guard Armory
    Grove Street And Cooper River Parkway
    (Formally Cherry Hill Armory)
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Sheree Walsh, SHW SEC, 1088 UNION MILL RD, MOUNT LAUREL, NJ 08054
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. C. Spacht: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    F. Cardillino: Obedience
  • NJ Cherry Hill* (I)
    SOUTHERN NEW JERSEY COCKER SPANIEL CLUB
    National Guard Armory
    Grove Street And Cooper River Parkway
    (Formally Cherry Hill Armory)
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Sheree Walsh, SHW SEC, 1088 UNION MILL RD, MOUNT LAUREL, NJ 08054
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Ms. K. L. Patterson: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    F. Cardillino: Obedience
  • NJ Frenchtown (I/O)
    LEHIGH VALLEY AFGHAN HOUND ASSOCIATION
    Horseshoe Bend Park
    178 Horseshoe Bend Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Shaina Torres, SHW SEC, 1116 CHESTNUT ST, COPLAY, PA 18037
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $32.00-2nd
    Ms. S. H. Hamlin: Breed
  • NJ Frenchtown (I/O)
    LEHIGH VALLEY AFGHAN HOUND ASSOCIATION (S)
    Horseshoe Bend Park
    178 Horseshoe Bend Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Mrs. Shaina D Torres, SHW SEC, 1116 CHESTNUT ST, COPLAY, PA 18037
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $32.00-2nd
    Ms. N. J. Edgington: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Ms. Melinda Rumpf
  • NJ Frenchtown (O)
    SALUKI CLUB OF AMERICA
    Horseshoe Bend Park
    178 Horseshoe Bend Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Linda Deutsch, SHW SEC, PO BOX 27, BAPTISTOWN, NJ 08803
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. R. Forsoni: Breed
    A. Ritter: Jr. Showmanship
  • NM Alamogordo* (O)
    MESILLA VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Jim Griggs Sports Complex
    3000 N. Florida Avenue
    Alamogordo, NM 88310
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. K. W. Clemons
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. Bernard
    L. Berberich: Vizs
    Mr. G. Bernard: Brit, Lag Rom, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Boykin, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. K. W. Clemons: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. G. Bernard
    Mr. T. P. Stanfield, Jr.: Nor Elk
    Mr. K. W. Clemons: Bluetick Coon, Plott, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Basenji, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Borz, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh
    Mr. G. Bernard: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: L. Berberich
    L. Berberich: Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mr. G. Bernard: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. T. P. Stanfield, Jr.: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. A. Alexander
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mr. G. Bernard: Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. C. I. Alexander
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Toy Manch, Pood Toy
    Mr. G. Bernard: Affenp, I Greyhnd, Min Pin, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. Bernard
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Pood (Min)
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz
    Mr. G. Bernard: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. G. Bernard
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Bel Terv, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, GSD, Pol Low Shp
    Mr. G. Bernard: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. D. A. Alexander
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. T. P. Stanfield, Jr.
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: L. Berberich
    L. Berberich: Vizs
    Mr. G. Bernard: Brit, Lag Rom, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Boykin, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. K. W. Clemons: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: L. Berberich
    Mr. T. P. Stanfield, Jr.: Nor Elk
    Mr. K. W. Clemons: Bluetick Coon, Plott, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Basenji, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Borz, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh
    Mr. G. Bernard: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: L. Berberich
    L. Berberich: Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mr. G. Bernard: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. T. P. Stanfield, Jr.: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: L. Berberich
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mr. G. Bernard: Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: L. Berberich
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Toy Manch, Pood Toy
    Mr. G. Bernard: Affenp, I Greyhnd, Min Pin, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: L. Berberich
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Pood (Min)
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz
    Mr. G. Bernard: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: L. Berberich
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Bel Terv, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, GSD, Pol Low Shp
    Mr. G. Bernard: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. J. D. Anthes: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: L. Berberich
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Grt Dane            
    Laura Munro
  • NV Henderson (O)
    COCKER SPANIEL CLUB OF LAS VEGAS, INC. (S)
    Equestrian Dog Park
    1200 Equestrian Drive
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Carol Hudd, SHW SEC, 5555 El Camino Road, LAS VEGAS, NV 89118
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. R. L. Crowe: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Black)            
    Ms. Laura Henson
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (ASCOB)            
    Ms. Laura Henson
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Parti)            
    Ms. Laura Henson
  • OH Wauseon (I)
    FULTON COUNTY OHIO KENNEL CLUB
    Fulton County Fairgrounds
    Hwy 108
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. L. E. Hiltz
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Ret-Gold
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Dobe, Newf, Sam
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. M. Mercer
    Mrs. J. M. Mercer: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mrs. J. M. Mercer: Bichon, Dalm, Kees, Pood, Schip
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. Nahikian
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. Nahikian
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. L. E. Hiltz
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. D. Conradt
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Ret-Gold
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. W. Sahloff
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. D. D. Conradt
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boxer, Dobe, Newf, Sam
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. M. W. Conradt
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. J. Nahikian
    Mrs. J. M. Mercer: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. D. Conradt
    Mrs. J. M. Mercer: Bichon, Dalm, Kees, Pood, Schip
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. M. W. Conradt
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. W. Sahloff
  • PA Aliquippa (O)
    BEAVER COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Raccoon Twp Fireman Grounds
    4061 Patterson Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All Hound Breeds
    *No Classes: Dach
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Eng Toy Sp
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: J. W. Parker
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Min Bull Terrs            
    Becky Martin
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Min Bull Terrs            
    Becky Martin
  • PA Bethlehem* (O)
    BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB OF WATCHUNG (S)
    Best Western/Lehigh Valley Hotel
    300 Gateway Drive
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Gladys DiCanio, SHW SEC, PO BOX 6898, C/O RAU DOG SHOWS, READING, PA 19610
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Ms. C. C. Mann: Breed
    H. Bremmer: Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. L. Ferrullo: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Jean Boyd
  • PA Blue Bell* (O)
    MONTGOMERY COUNTY KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Montgomery County Community College
    340 DeKalb Pike
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mr. C. Coady: Terrier Group
    Ms. A. M. Barlow: Airdle
    Mrs. C. H. Clark: Am Staff, Austr, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Std Manch, Rat Terrier, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Bdlgtn
    Mrs. B. S. Dalane: Border
    Mrs. M. Hughes: Bull Ter (Color), Bull Ter (White), Min Bull Terrs
    Mrs. L. C. Hutchinson: Cairn
    Mrs. W. H. Stout: Fox Ter (Smooth)
    W. J. McFadden: Fox Ter (Wire)
    Mr. M. D. Buckley: Glen Imaal
    Mrs. J. S. Kefeli: Irish Ter
    Mr. K. M. McDermott: Kerry
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Lakelnd
    Mr. M. J. Dougherty: Min Schn
    Mr. J. S. Covey: Norfolk
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Norwich
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Parson Russell
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: Russel Terr
    Mrs. S. Maclachlan: Scotti
    P. J. Green: Sealym
    Mrs. B. Stenmark: Skye
    Ms. S. C. Way: Soft Coated
    Mrs. J. V. Daniels: Staf Bull
    Mr. R. C. Williams: Welsh Ter
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Wst Highlnd
    Mr. K. Kauffman: Misc Breeds , Am Hrls Ter
    Mr. L. Wilson: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility, Team 2
    Mrs. M. McCloskey: Brace, Team 1, Veteran
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bull Ter (Color)            
    Becky Martin
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bull Ter (Color)            
    Becky Martin
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bull Ter (White)            
    Becky Martin
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bull Ter (White)            
    Becky Martin
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Airdle            
    Doug Moore
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Airdle            
    Doug Moore
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Irish Ter            
    Neridah Sharrett
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Lakelnd            
    Danielle Green
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Min Schn            
    Sharon Edwards
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Min Schn            
    Sharon Edwards
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Norwich            
    Anna Bellenger
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Norwich            
    Anna Bellenger
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Norfolk            
    Fritz Rump
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Norfolk            
    Fritz Rump
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Sealym            
    Karen Bay
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Skye            
    Mrs. Christine E Calcinari
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Skye            
    Mrs. Christine E Calcinari
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Welsh Ter            
    Janet Fox Stephens
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Staf Bull            
    Joe Fava
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Staf Bull            
    Joe Fava
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Glen Imaal            
    Danielle Green
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Glen Imaal            
    Danielle Green
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Parson Russell            
    Lloyd Amodei
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Parson Russell            
    Lloyd Amodei
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bdlgtn            
    Mr. Jerry Lee Howse
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bdlgtn            
    Mr. Jerry Lee Howse
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Russel Terr            
    Mickie Smith
  • PA Blue Bell (O)
    UNITED STATES KERRY BLUE TERRIER CLUB, INC. (P)
    Montgomery County Community College
    340 DeKalb Pike
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Kerry            
    Gigi Lorentz-Reiling
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Kerry            
    Gigi Lorentz-Reiling
  • PA Exton (I)
    CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB OF DELAWARE VALLEY (S)
    Dog Training Club of Chester County
    888 Springdale Dr.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. R. E. Fetter: Breed
    Mr. J. A. Berkowitz: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mr. Jerry A Berkowitz
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mr. Jerry A Berkowitz
  • PA Horsham* (O)
    DELAWARE VALLEY GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Kuhn Day Camp
    Witmer Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Bonnie Ludwig, SHW SEC, 422 Dorothy Dr, King Of Prussia, PA 19406
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $32.00-2nd
    J. Lobb: Breed
    Mr. L. D. Wylie: Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. R. R. Withers: Obedience
  • PA Jenkintown (O)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF PENNSYLVANIA, INC. (S)
    Abington Friends School
    575 Washington Lane
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Lois DiDomenico, SHW SEC, PO BOX 6898, C/O RAU DOG SHOWS, READING, PA 19610
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mrs. B. J. Parris: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Lisa Miller
  • PA Macungie* (O)
    INTERSTATE SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF PENN.,SO.JERSEY,& DELA
    Macungie Memorial Park
    Route 100
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    B. Llewellyn: Breed
    Ms. T. E. Walker: Obedience
  • PA Macungie* (O)
    INTERSTATE SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF PENN.,SO.JERSEY,& DELA (S)
    Macungie Memorial Park
    Route 100
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Ms. J. E. Howard: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. T. E. Walker: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Erica Venier
  • SC North Augusta* (I/O)
    AUGUSTA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    North Augusta River Park
    100 Riverview Dr.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. K. Kahn
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Lag Rom
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Ret-Lab, Span-Suss
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. N. Riggsbee
    Mrs. K. Kahn: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. N. Riggsbee
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: D. McCoy
    Mrs. K. Kahn: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    D. McCoy: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: D. McCoy
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Bichon, Coton de Tulear, Kees, Lhasa, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Pemb-WC
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: D. McCoy
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Lag Rom
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Ret-Lab, Span-Suss
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. N. Riggsbee
    Mrs. K. Kahn: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. N. Riggsbee
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: D. McCoy
    Mrs. K. Kahn: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    D. McCoy: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: D. McCoy
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Bichon, Coton de Tulear, Kees, Lhasa, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Ms. N. Riggsbee: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Pemb-WC
    Mrs. K. Kahn: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. J. Iermiero: Nov A, Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B
    Ms. V. A. Brown: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: D. McCoy
  • TX Carrollton (I)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF FORT WORTH (S)
    Houn House Kennels
    4926 Dozier Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Shirley Gregory, SHW SEC, 914 Grinnell Dr, Richardson, TX 75081
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mr. J. W. Young: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Theresa Sanders Milan
  • TX Carrollton (I)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF FORT WORTH (S)
    Houn House Kennels
    4926 Dozier Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Shirley Gregory, SHW SEC, 914 Grinnell Dr, Richardson, TX 75081
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Verjean Lunenschloss
  • TX Humble
    GREATER HUMBLE AREA KENNEL CLUB
    Humble Civic Center and Arena
    8233 Will Clayton Pkway
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. A. P. Gallant
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital
    Mr. J. Tacker: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. Tacker
    Mrs. S. Brown: Afghan
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Dach
    Mr. J. Tacker: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd
    Mr. D. J. Gallant: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. Tacker
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Boxer
    Mr. J. Tacker: Dobe, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr
    Mr. D. J. Gallant: Berns Mtn, Bullm, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast
    Mr. V. T. Grosso: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. K. M. Grosso
    Mr. V. T. Grosso: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    Mr. V. T. Grosso: Toy Manch
    Mrs. S. Brown: Pood Toy
    Mrs. K. M. Grosso: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. M. Grosso
    Mr. J. Tacker: Shar-Pei, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Lowch, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. S. Brown: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. V. T. Grosso
    Mr. V. T. Grosso: AustrlShep, Card-WC, Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. A. P. Gallant
    Dr. A. P. Gallant: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. A. P. Gallant
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. M. Brown
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital
    Mr. J. Tacker: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. D. M. Brown
    Mrs. S. Brown: Afghan
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Dach
    Mr. J. Tacker: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd
    Mr. D. J. Gallant: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. D. J. Gallant
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Boxer
    Mr. J. Tacker: Dobe, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr
    Mr. D. J. Gallant: Berns Mtn, Bullm, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast
    Mr. V. T. Grosso: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    Mr. V. T. Grosso: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    Mr. V. T. Grosso: Toy Manch
    Mrs. S. Brown: Pood Toy
    Mrs. K. M. Grosso: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. P. Gallant
    Mr. J. Tacker: Shar-Pei, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Lowch, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. S. Brown: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. D. M. Brown
    Mr. V. T. Grosso: AustrlShep, Card-WC, Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: A. C. Lester
  • VA Stephenson (I)
    DACHSHUND CLUB OF AMERICA, INC.
    Frederick County Fairgrounds
    Rt11
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Karen Jones, SHW SEC, 6683 RIDGEWAY DR, SPRINGFIELD, VA 22150
    Ms. G. Bridger: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • VA Stephenson (I)
    METROPOLITAN WASHINGTON DACHSHUND CLUB
    Frederick County Fairgrounds
    Rt11
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16     12:00 p.m.
    Karen Jones, SHW SEC, 6683 Ridgeway Drive, Springfield, VA 22150
    FEE: $30.00
    Mrs. A. O’Connell: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • WA Enumclaw (I)
    PUGET SOUND SHIH TZU FANCIERS (S)
    Enumclaw Expo Center
    45224 284th Ave SE
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    W. Pinsker: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Monika Pinsker
  • WA Enumclaw (I)
    TOY DOG CLUB OF PUGET SOUND
    Enumclaw Expo Center
    45224 284th Ave SE
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Toy Group, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Malt, Min Pin, Peke, Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky
    Mr. L. S. Reppond: Affenp, Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), J Chin, Toy Manch, Pap, Pom, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks, Jr. Showmanship

OCTOBER 4 – SUNDAY thru OCTOBER 5 – MONDAY

  • PA Mohnton* (O)
    IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE DELAWARE VALLEY (2) (S)
    Church of the St. Benedict
    2020 Chesnut Hill Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 9
    Mr. David C Milne, SHW SEC, 150 Creek Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. Brace: Breed
    C. Marcantonio: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Ms. Laurie Morris

OCTOBER 5 – MONDAY

  • KS Lawrence (I)
    GATEWAY CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB
    Holiday Inn- Lawrence
    200 McDonald Dr
    Lawrence, Ks
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Grace Fritz, SHW SEC, PO BOX 25764, C/O ONOFRIO DOG SHOWS, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125
    Ms. M. A. Falconer: B, I, Jr. Showmanship
    P. C. Byrne: D
  • KY Shepherdsville (I)
    STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA
    Paroguet Springs Conference Center
    395 Paroquet Springs Drive
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16     12:00 p.m.
    Pam Schweiss, SHW SEC, PO BOX 25764, C/O ONOFRIO DOG SHOWS, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    P. Wilson: Breed
  • MA Boxborough (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    NEW YORK BOXER CLUB (S)
    Holiday Inn Boxborough Woods
    242 Adams Place
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    S. K. Steckler: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • NM Alamogordo (O)
    MESILLA VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Jim Griggs Sports Complex
    3000 N. Florida Avenue
    Alamogordo, NM 88310
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. C. I. Alexander
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. K. W. Clemons
    Mr. K. W. Clemons: Brit, Lag Rom, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Boykin, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. G. Bernard: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    Mr. K. W. Clemons: Dach, Harr
    Mr. G. Bernard: Basenji, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Borz, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. T. P. Stanfield, Jr.
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Boerboel, Chinook, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. T. P. Stanfield, Jr.: Akita, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Kom, Kuv
    Mr. G. Bernard: Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    L. Berberich: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. G. Bernard
    L. Berberich: Parson Russell
    Mr. G. Bernard: Bdlgtn, Border, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Rat Terrier, Welsh Ter
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd, Min Bull Terrs, Manch Ter, Norfolk, Russel Terr, Soft Coated
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. G. Bernard
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Affenp, I Greyhnd, Min Pin, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. G. Bernard: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. A. Alexander
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Pood (Std)
    Mr. T. P. Stanfield, Jr.: Chow, Dalm
    Mr. G. Bernard: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    Mr. T. P. Stanfield, Jr.: AustrlShep
    Mr. G. Bernard: Bel Terv, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, GSD, Pol Low Shp
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. G. Bernard
    Mr. G. Bernard: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: L. Berberich
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. P. Stanfield, Jr.
    Mr. K. W. Clemons: Brit, Lag Rom, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Boykin, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. G. Bernard: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    Mr. K. W. Clemons: Dach, Harr
    Mr. G. Bernard: Basenji, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Borz, Otter, PBGV, Pharaoh
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. T. P. Stanfield, Jr.
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Boerboel, Chinook, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. T. P. Stanfield, Jr.: Akita, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Kom, Kuv
    Mr. G. Bernard: Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    L. Berberich: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. T. P. Stanfield, Jr.
    L. Berberich: Parson Russell
    Mr. G. Bernard: Bdlgtn, Border, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Rat Terrier, Welsh Ter
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd, Min Bull Terrs, Manch Ter, Norfolk, Russel Terr, Soft Coated
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. T. P. Stanfield, Jr.
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Affenp, I Greyhnd, Min Pin, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. G. Bernard: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. P. Stanfield, Jr.
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Pood (Std)
    Mr. T. P. Stanfield, Jr.: Chow, Dalm
    Mr. G. Bernard: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. T. P. Stanfield, Jr.
    Mr. T. P. Stanfield, Jr.: AustrlShep
    Mr. G. Bernard: Bel Terv, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, GSD, Pol Low Shp
    Dr. C. White-Moser: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. C. I. Alexander
  • PA Bethlehem (O)
    BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB OF WATCHUNG
    Best Western/Lehigh Valley Hotel
    300 Gateway Drive
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Gladys DiCanio, SHW SEC, PO BOX 6898, C/O JIM RAU DOG SHOWS, READING, PA 19610
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    L. Amodei: Breed

OCTOBER 5 – MONDAY thru OCTOBER 6 – TUESDAY

  • KY Louisville (I)
    FRENCH BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA (2)
    Crowne Plaza Hotel Louisville
    830 Phillips Lane
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. P. Pearce: Breed

OCTOBER 6 – TUESDAY

  • CO Loveland (I)
    AMERICAN BOUVIER DES FLANDRES CLUB, INC. (P)
    Ranch
    5280 Arena Circle
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bouv            
    Allen L Odom
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bouv            
    Allen L Odom
    FUTURITY: Bouv            
    Myra Roth
  • KS Lawrence (I)
    CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Holiday Inn- Lawrence
    200 McDonald Dr
    Lawrence, Ks
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Pat Grossman, SHW SEC, PO BOX 25764, C/O ONOFRIO DOG SHOWS, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125
    FEE: $25.00
    MATURITY: Shar-Pei            
    Dr. Joyce Dandridge
    FUTURITY: Shar-Pei            
    Dr. Joyce Dandridge
  • KY Shepherdsville (I)
    STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA
    Paroguet Springs Conference Center
    395 Paroquet Springs Drive
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16     12:00 p.m.
    Pam Schweiss, SHW SEC, PO BOX 25764, C/O ONOFRIO DOG SHOWS, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. M. Torres Delicado: Breed

OCTOBER 7 – WEDNESDAY

  • KS Lawrence (I)
    CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Holiday Inn- Lawrence
    200 McDonald Dr
    Lawrence, Ks
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16     12:00 p.m.
    Pat Grossman, SHW SEC, PO BOX 25764, C/O ONOFRIO DOG SHOWS, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Shar-Pei            
    Lynn Olds
    Terry Faulkner
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Shar-Pei            
    Lynn Olds
    Terry Faulkner
  • KS Lawrence
    CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Holiday Inn- Lawrence
    200 McDonald Dr
    Lawrence, Ks
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Pat Grossman, SHW SEC, PO BOX 25764, C/O ONOFRIO DOG SHOWS, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Shar-Pei            
    Mrs. Lynn Olds
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Shar-Pei            
    Mrs. Terry Faulkner
  • KY Louisville (I)
    FRENCH BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA (P)
    Crowne Plaza Hotel Louisville
    830 Phillips Lane
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Fr Bull            
    Mrs. Joyce Mitchell
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Fr Bull            
    Mrs. Joyce Mitchell
  • KY Shepherdsville (I)
    STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA
    Paroguet Springs Conference Center
    395 Paroquet Springs Drive
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Pam Schweiss, SHW SEC, PO BOX 25764, C/O ONOFRIO DOG SHOWS, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    J. Becerra-Hernandez: Breed
  • MA Boxborough (I)
    CONNECTICUT BOXER CLUB (S)
    Holiday Inn Boxborough Woods
    242 Adams Place
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 18
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00
    D. R. Mallett: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Patricia Boyd
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Patricia Boyd
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB, INC. (S)
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Ms. P. Davern: B
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: D, I
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Els Crisafulli
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Els Crisafulli
  • OH Huron (I)
    ENGLISH SETTER ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Sawmill Creek Lodge
    400 Sawmill Creek
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FUTURITY: Set-Eng            
    Mrs. Honey Anne Glendinning
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Set-Eng            
    Brian Schram
    MATURITY: Set-Eng            
    Mrs. Honey Anne Glendinning
  • OH Wilmington (I)
    AMERICAN BULLMASTIFF ASSOCIATION, INC. (P)
    Roberts Centre
    123 Gano Rd.
    Arden Shaw, SHW SEC, 4891 BALLANTRAE RD, BLOOMFIELD HILLS, MI 48301
    FEE: $23.00
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bullm            
    Kathy Kocher
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bullm            
    Kathy Kocher

OCTOBER 8 – THURSDAY

  • ID Boise* (I/O)
    LIZARD BUTTE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Expo Idaho
    Western Idaho Fairgrounds
    5610 Glenwood
    Glenwood & Chinden Blvds
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. L. Vandiver
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. S. H. McDonald
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mr. R. Gschwender: Pntr-GW, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Fld, Span-Suss
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. Scanlon
    Mr. R. Paust: Afghan, Basset, Borz, Greyhnd, Harr, Saluki
    Mrs. L. Scanlon: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Mr. R. Gschwender: Boerboel
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Akita, Alas Mal, Boxer, Bullm, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger, Sam, Sib Hky
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Cane Corso, Chinook, Kom, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Rottw, St Bern
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. Paust
    Mr. R. Paust: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. T. Catterson
    Mr. R. Paust: Toy Manch
    Mr. T. Catterson: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. L. Stansell
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Shar-Pei, Fin Spitz, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Icelandic Shpdg
    Mr. R. Gschwender: Min Amer Shep
    Mrs. C. Stansell: AustrlShep, Briard
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Card-WC, Coll, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. Paust
    Mr. R. Paust: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. M. R. Stanley: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    Mr. K. B. Miller: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Grad Openr, POPN, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. T. Catterson
  • IL St Charles* (I)
    MEDALLION ROTTWEILER CLUB (S)
    KANE COUNTY FAIRGROUNDS
    Robinson Hall
    525 S. Randall Rd.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. K. S. Riddle: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. F. Buroff: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Ms. Rose Robinett
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Ms. Rose Robinett
    FUTURITY            
    Mrs. Diana L Skibinski
  • KY Louisville
    STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA (P)
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16     12:00 p.m.
    Pam Schweiss, SHW SEC, PO BOX 25764, C/O ONOFRIO DOG SHOWS, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Am Staff            
    Ms. Kim Davis
    FUTURITY: Am Staff            
    Mrs. Frances Conner
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Am Staff            
    Ms. Kim Davis
  • MA Boxborough (I)
    MIDDLESEX BOXER CLUB, INC. (S)
    Holiday Inn Boxborough Woods
    242 Adams Place
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $15.00
    Ms. L. Steele: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Barbara Compton
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Barbara Compton
  • MD West Friendship (I)
    ANATOLIAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Howard County Fairgrounds
    2210 Fairgrounds Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mrs. Deborah Y Verdon
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Deborah Y Verdon
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB, INC. (P)
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Ret-Lab            
    Mrs. Barbara Ironside
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Lab            
    Mrs. Barbara Ironside
  • MO St. Louis (I)
    CHIHUAHUA CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Holiday Inn Southwest Viking
    10709 Watson Rd.
    Ms. Lauren Payne, SHW SEC, PO BOX C, C/O FOY TRENT DOG SHOWS, STURGEON, MO 65284
    FEE: $18.00
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Chihua (Long)            
    Gary Stiles
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Long)            
    Gary Stiles
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Chihua (Smooth)            
    Gary Stiles
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Smooth)            
    Gary Stiles
  • OH Wilmington (I)
    AMERICAN BULLMASTIFF ASSOCIATION, INC. (P)
    Roberts Centre
    123 Gano Rd.
    Arden Shaw, SHW SEC, 4891 BALLANTRAE RD, BLOOMFIELD HILLS, MI 48301
    FEE: $23.00
    FUTURITY: Bullm            
    Alan Kalter

OCTOBER 8 – THURSDAY thru OCTOBER 9 – FRIDAY

  • CO Loveland (I)
    AMERICAN BOUVIER DES FLANDRES CLUB, INC. (2)
    Ranch
    5280 Arena Circle
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Breed
    Mrs. J. Pero: Jr. Showmanship
  • KY Louisville (I)
    FRENCH BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA (2)
    Crowne Plaza Hotel Louisville
    830 Phillips Lane
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    J. E. Gregory: B
    Mrs. J. G. Pardue: D, I, Jr. Showmanship
  • KY Shepherdsville (I)
    STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA (2)
    Paroguet Springs Conference Center
    395 Paroquet Springs Drive
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Pam Schweiss, SHW SEC, PO BOX 25764, C/O ONOFRIO DOG SHOWS, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. A. Katona: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB, INC. (2)
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: B
    Ms. P. Davern: D, I
    Mrs. M. Little: Jr. Showmanship
  • MO St. Louis (I)
    CHIHUAHUA CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (2)
    Holiday Inn Southwest Viking
    10709 Watson Rd.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Lauren Payne, SHW SEC, c/o PO BOX C, C/O FOY TRENT DOG SHOWS, STURGEON, MO 65284
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • OH Huron (I)
    ENGLISH SETTER ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA, INC. (2)
    Sawmill Creek Lodge
    400 Sawmill Creek
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    D. P. Cline: B, I, Jr. Showmanship
    Dr. D. S. Massey: D

OCTOBER 8 – THURSDAY thru OCTOBER 10 – SATURDAY

  • KS Lawrence (I)
    CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (3)
    Holiday Inn- Lawrence
    200 McDonald Dr
    Lawrence, Ks
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Pat Grossman, SHW SEC, PO BOX 25764, C/O ONOFRIO DOG SHOWS, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125
    FEE: $37.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Dr. S. Keating: B, D
    Mrs. P. J. Haas: I, Jr. Showmanship
  • OH Wilmington (I)
    AMERICAN BULLMASTIFF ASSOCIATION, INC. (3)
    Roberts Centre
    123 Gano Rd.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23     12:00 p.m.
    Arden Shaw, SHW SEC, 4891 BALLANTRAE RD, BLOOMFIELD HILLS, MI 48301
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd

OCTOBER 9 – FRIDAY

  • CA Petaluma* (O)
    NORTHERN CALIFORNIA IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB
    Sonoma-Marin Fairgrounds
    Fairgrounds Drive & Payran Street
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    P. Monberg: Breed
    Mrs. L. Cox: Obedience
  • ID Boise* (I/O)
    LIZARD BUTTE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Expo Idaho
    Western Idaho Fairgrounds
    5610 Glenwood
    Glenwood & Chinden Blvds
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. S. H. McDonald
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. L. Vandiver
    Mr. R. Gschwender: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. J. S. Chambers: Ret-Lab, Span-Ckr
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Brit, Set-Eng, Set-Gord
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. T. Catterson
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Ir Wolf
    Mr. T. Catterson: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. L. Stansell
    Mr. T. Catterson: Sam
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. A. M. Barlow
    Ms. A. M. Barlow: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Pap
    Mrs. P. Waldron: Bruss Grif, Malt, Yorks
    Mrs. S. Brown: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Mrs. P. Waldron: Boston
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Bulldog, Dalm, Fr Bull, Kees
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. L. Vandiver
    S. Sanchez: AustrlShep
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Icelandic Shpdg, Nor Buhund
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Card-WC, Min Amer Shep, Pemb-WC
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Fin Laph, GSD, Pol Low Shp, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    Mrs. S. Brown: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. S. H. McDonald
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. N. Paulk
    Mr. R. Gschwender: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. J. S. Chambers: Ret-Lab, Span-Ckr
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Brit, Set-Eng, Set-Gord
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. T. Catterson
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Ir Wolf
    Mr. T. Catterson: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. Stansell
    Mr. T. Catterson: Sam
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. A. M. Barlow
    Ms. A. M. Barlow: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. P. Waldron
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Pap
    Mrs. P. Waldron: Bruss Grif, Malt, Yorks
    Mrs. S. Brown: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. Stansell
    Mrs. P. Waldron: Boston
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Bulldog, Dalm, Fr Bull, Kees
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. R. L. Vandiver
    S. Sanchez: AustrlShep
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Icelandic Shpdg, Nor Buhund
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Card-WC, Min Amer Shep, Pemb-WC
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Fin Laph, GSD, Pol Low Shp, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. S. H. McDonald: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. L. Scanlon: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B
    Mr. M. R. Stanley: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, POPN, PUTL
    Mr. K. B. Miller: Grad Novr, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. Stansell
  • IL St Charles* (I)
    MEDALLION ROTTWEILER CLUB (S)
    KANE COUNTY FAIRGROUNDS
    Robinson Hall
    525 S. Randall Rd.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. R. Capsel: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mrs. Geraldine Houy
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Geraldine Houy
  • KS Lawrence (I)
    HEARTLAND BOSTON TERRIER CLUB (S)
    Douglas County 4-H Fairgrounds
    2100 Harper
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    S. F. Aspey: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mr. Jason Edward Huff
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mr. Jason Edward Huff
  • KS Lawrence (I)
    HEARTLAND BOSTON TERRIER CLUB (S)
    Douglas County 4-H Fairgrounds
    2100 Harper
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    M. B. Calltharp: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Denise Agre-Gill
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Denise Agre-Gill
  • KS Lawrence (I)
    HEARTLAND DALMATIAN CLUB OF GREATER KANSAS CITY
    Douglas County 4-H Fairgrounds
    2100 Harper
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. E. (. Petit: Breed
  • KS Lawrence (I)
    HEARTLAND DALMATIAN CLUB OF GREATER KANSAS CITY (S)
    Douglas County 4-H Fairgrounds
    2100 Harper
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. R. E. Stein: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Denver Nichols
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Denver Nichols
  • MA Boxborough (I)
    AMERICAN BOXER CLUB, INC.
    Holiday Inn Boxborough Woods
    242 Adams Place
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    Mr. C. G. Haviland, IV: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MD West Friendship (I)
    CATONSVILLE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Howard County Fairgrounds
    2210 Fairgrounds Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             B. P. Threlfall
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Mrs. P. A. Gabosch: Span-Ckr
    B. P. Threlfall: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. A. Gabosch
    Mrs. P. A. Gabosch: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. A. J. Porpora
    Dr. K. Anselm: AnatolShep
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. S. N. Weiss
    Ms. B. K. Kneale: Am Staff, Austr, Manch Ter, Skye, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. S. N. Weiss: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    *No Classes: Scotti
    TOY             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Mr. E. Blake: All Toy Breeds
    *No Classes: Pood Toy, Yorks
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. A. J. Porpora
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Fin Spitz, Norwegian Lndhnd, Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
    E. C. MacLennan: Bichon, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fr Bull, Lowch, Schip
    Mrs. B. A. Drake: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Pood
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. Newcomb
    Mrs. S. Newcomb: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. P. A. Gabosch
    Mrs. P. A. Gabosch: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: B. P. Threlfall
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. A. Gabosch
    Mrs. P. A. Gabosch: Span-Ckr
    B. P. Threlfall: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. H. Atlee
    Mrs. P. A. Gabosch: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. H. Atlee
    Dr. K. Anselm: AnatolShep
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. S. N. Weiss
    Ms. B. K. Kneale: Am Staff, Austr, Manch Ter, Skye, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. S. N. Weiss: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    *No Classes: Scotti
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. B. K. Kneale
    Mr. E. Blake: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    *No Classes: Pood Toy, Yorks
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: E. C. MacLennan
    Ms. A. J. Porpora: Fin Spitz, Norwegian Lndhnd, Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
    E. C. MacLennan: Bichon, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fr Bull, Lowch, Schip
    Mrs. B. A. Drake: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Pood
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. B. K. Kneale
    Mrs. S. Newcomb: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. B. K. Kneale
  • MD West Friendship* (I)
    SCOTTISH TERRIER CLUB OF GREATER WASHINGTON, D.C. (S)
    Howard County Fairgrounds
    2210 Fairgrounds Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Lori A Waite, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC, GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    Dr. H. Kellogg: Breed
    F. Cardillino: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Michael Pesare
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Michael Pesare
  • MD West Friendship* (I)
    WASHINGTON POODLE CLUB, INC. (S)
    Howard County Fairgrounds
    2210 Fairgrounds Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Mary Ellen Fisher, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F, GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $32.50-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mrs. E. M. Charles: Breed
    F. Cardillino: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pood Toy            
    Ms. Lorraine C. DeSalvo
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pood (Min)            
    Ms. Lorraine C. DeSalvo
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pood (Std)            
    Ms. Lorraine C. DeSalvo
  • NE Crawford* (I/O)
    GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Fort Robinson State Park
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Susan Gordon, SHW SEC, 9122 Trevarthon Road, Orlando, FL 32817
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Miss S. R. Pinkerton: Breed
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. K. A. Bedeau: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Norma Ellis
    FUTURITY            
    Mr. James A Fehring
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Norma Ellis
  • NJ Augusta* (I/O)
    PALISADES KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Sussex Cty Farm & Horseshows Grds
    Plains Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. D. L. Kittredge
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane, Mast, Newf, Std Schn
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: Am Staff, Border, Cairn, Sealym, Skye, Welsh Ter
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    *No Classes: Scotti
    TOY             Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: All Toy Breeds
    *No Classes: Pood Toy
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Pood
    HERDING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    S. J. Steele: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, PUTL, Versatility
    Ms. E. Chase: Nov B, Open A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: R. MacFarlane
  • NV Primm (I)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF LAS VEGAS (S)
    Primm Valley Resort
    31900 S. Las Vegas Blvd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Carol White, SHW SEC, 8871 Aurora Light Way, Las Vegas, NV 89123
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • NV Primm (I)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF LAS VEGAS (S)
    Primm Valley Resort
    31900 S. Las Vegas Blvd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23     6:00 p.m.
    Ms. Carol White, SHW SEC, 8871 Aurora Light Way, Las Vegas, NV 89123
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    M. H. Brown: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mr. Gerald Ryser
  • NV Primm (I)
    LAS VEGAS BULLDOG CLUB
    Primm Valley Resort
    31900 S. Las Vegas Blvd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Liz Coates, SHW SEC, 2624 N CLARK BENCH RD, KANAB, UT 84741
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    F. Haynes: Breed
  • NV Primm (I)
    LAS VEGAS BULLDOG CLUB
    Primm Valley Resort
    31900 S. Las Vegas Blvd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Liz Coates, SHW SEC, 2624 N CLARK BENCH RD, KANAB, UT 84741
    K. Davis: Breed
    G. (. Muntis: Jr. Showmanship
  • NV Primm (I)
    STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Primm Valley Resort
    31900 S. Las Vegas Blvd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    Mr. M. D. Bradley: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Csaba Csikos
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Csaba Csikos
  • PA Gettysburg (I)
    BRIARD CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Eisenhower Hotel & Conference Center
    2634 Emmittsburg Road
    includes the “All Star Events Complex”
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Briard            
    Gail Oneal
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Briard            
    Gail Oneal
  • TN Nashville (I)
    MUSIC CITY BULLDOG CLUB (S)
    Tennessee State Fairgrounds
    500 Wedgewood Ave.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00
    Dr. R. L. Church: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Marla Church
  • TX Canton (I)
    NORTH TEXAS NON-SPORTING ASSOCIATION
    Arbors I, II, III
    Flea Market Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $24.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Ms. G. Kerr: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Chow, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Kees, Pood (Min), Pood (Std)
    Mrs. S. L. Swanson: Boston, Shar-Pei, Fr Bull, Tib Span, Jr. Showmanship
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Bulldog, Coton de Tulear, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    *No Classes: , Am Hrls Ter
  • TX Canton (O)
    TRINITY VALLEY BELGIAN SHEEPDOG CLUB (S)
    Arbors I, II, III
    Flea Market Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Margaret Bleakney, SHW SEC, 612 N ROSS AVE, MEXIA, TX 76667
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. Williamson: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mr. David A Alexander
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mr. David A Alexander
  • TX Canton (I)
    TRINITY VALLEY SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB (S)
    Arbors I, II, III
    Flea Market Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Jane Gregory, SHW SEC, 713 TERRACE DR, WEATHERFORD, TX 76086
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    M. Hector: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Elizabeth Yoder
  • TX Canton (I)
    TRINITY VALLEY SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB (S)
    Arbors I, II, III
    Flea Market Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Jane Gregory, SHW SEC, 713 TERRACE DR, WEATHERFORD, TX 76086
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    H. Hector: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Elizabeth Yoder
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Elizabeth Yoder
  • VA Leesburg (I)
    YORKSHIRE TERRIER CLUB OF THE NATION’S CAPITAL
    Clarion Inn
    1500 E Market St Rt 7
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Pat Fallon, SHW SEC, P.O. Box 398, MECHANICSBURG, PA 17055
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
  • VA Leesburg* (I)
    YORKSHIRE TERRIER CLUB OF THE NATION’S CAPITAL (S)
    Clarion Inn
    1500 E Market St Rt 7
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Pat Fallon, SHW SEC, P.O. Box 398, MECHANICSBURG, PA 17055
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. A. J. Ferruggiaro: Breed
    Mr. M. P. Mooney: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    David Lidie
  • WI Oconomowoc (I)
    AMERICAN CHESAPEAKE CLUB, INC. (P)
    Olympia Resort
    1350 Royale Mile Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 18     10:00 a.m.
    Barbara Budny, SHW SEC, 4044 S 92nd ST, Milwaukee, WI 53228
    FEE: $20.00
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Ches            
    Meghan Conner-Timmerman
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Ret-Ches            
    Meghan Conner-Timmerman

OCTOBER 9 – FRIDAY thru OCTOBER 10 – SATURDAY

  • WI Oconomowoc (I)
    AMERICAN CHESAPEAKE CLUB, INC. (2)
    Olympia Resort
    1350 Royale Mile Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 18
    Barbara Budny, SHW SEC, 4044 S 92nd, Milwaukee, WI 53228
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. J. S. Covey: B
    Mrs. J. Colvin: D, I
    Mrs. K. J. Hirschy-Seivert: Jr. Showmanship

OCTOBER 10 – SATURDAY

  • CA Petaluma (O)
    NORTHERN CALIFORNIA IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB (S)
    Sonoma-Marin Fairgrounds
    Fairgrounds Drive & Payran Street
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    J. S. Bartlett: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Lloyd Simmons
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Lloyd Simmons
  • CA Sonora (I)
    SIERRA-TUOLUMNE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Mother Lode Fairgrounds
    220 Southgate Drive
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. E. Noe
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. G. Pepper
    Mr. J. E. Noe: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. R. Shoemaker
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. R. Shoemaker
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. G. Pepper
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. R. Shoemaker
  • CO Loveland (I)
    ROCKY MOUNTAIN BOUVIER DES FLANDRES CLUB (S)
    Ranch
    5280 Arena Circle
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 16
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Dr. Joseph E Hug
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Dr. Joseph E Hug
  • CT Trumbull* (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF GREATER NEW HAVEN, INC.
    Old Mine Park
    Junction of Rte 111 and Rte 25
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 26
    Richard Lewis, SHW SEC, 151 ANDREW AVE APT 128, NAUGATUCK, CT 06770
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mr. E. L. Ginsburg: Breed
    W. D. Craig: Obedience
  • CT Trumbull* (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF GREATER NEW HAVEN, INC.
    Old Mine Park
    Junction of Rte 111 and Rte 25
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 26
    Richard Lewis, SHW SEC, 151 ANDREW AVE APT 128, NAUGATUCK, CT 06770
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Ms. B. Vujovich: Breed
    W. D. Craig: Obedience
  • FL Arcadia (I)
    GREATER NAPLES DOG CLUB
    Turner Agri-Civic Center
    2250 N.E. Roan Street
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             R. Holloway
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    Mrs. K. B. Ashe: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. K. B. Ashe
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: D. R. Holloway, Jr.
    D. R. Holloway, Jr.: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. G. G. Meisels
    Dr. G. G. Meisels: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    R. Holloway: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: R. Holloway
    K. Hairston: Bulldog
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. C. Hubbell
    Mrs. C. Hubbell: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. C. Hubbell
    Mrs. C. Hubbell: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. G. G. Meisels
  • IA Mason City* (I)
    MASON CITY KENNEL CLUB
    North Iowa Fairgrounds All Seasons
    Highway 18 West
    3700 4th St SW
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. S. Keating
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Lag Rom, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. S. C. Way: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. W. E. Usherwood
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. W. E. Usherwood
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. E. Usherwood
    Dr. S. Keating: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. W. E. Usherwood
    Dr. S. Keating: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. C. M. Pischke: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open B
    Mr. R. M. Burgin: Nov B, Open A, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. R. Cole
  • ID Boise* (I/O)
    IDAHO CAPITAL CITY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Expo Idaho
    Western Idaho Fairgrounds
    5610 Glenwood
    Glenwood & Chinden Blvds
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. S. Brown
    SPORTING             Group: T. Hale
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
    T. Hale: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Saluki, ScotDeer, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mrs. S. Brown: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. Bell
    Dr. A. W. Krause: St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. C. Bell: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. L. W. Bayne
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. F. Booth
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Bulldog
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. J. F. Booth: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. R. Frost
    T. Hale: OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
    T. Hale: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Saluki, ScotDeer, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mrs. S. Brown: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Col. H. R. Brizee
    Dr. A. W. Krause: St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. C. Bell: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Col. H. R. Brizee
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. R. Frost
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Bulldog
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. J. F. Booth: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    T. Hale: OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. S. Oviatt-Harris: Nov A, Open A, Grad Openr, Util B, Versatility
    Ms. K. J. Anderson: Nov B, Grad Novr, Open B, Util A
    Mrs. N. Grimm: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, POPN, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. F. Booth
  • IL Huntley* (I)
    SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB OF GREATER CHICAGO (S)
    Car-Dun-Al Dog Training Club
    10783 Wolf Drive
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    James Latta, SHW SEC, 1327 Lincoln St, Evanston, IL 60201
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. W. Carman: Breed
    Mrs. S. D. Hemminger: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • IL New Lenox (I)
    SKYLINE COCKER CLUB, INC. (S)
    Main Building – Fred Francis 4-H Field
    Main Building
    Fred Francis 4-H Field
    Francis Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Mr. Kevin Hughes, SHW SEC, 1436 CLUBHOUSE CT, GLENDALE HEIGHTS, IL 60139
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mr. C. E. Ward: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Black)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (ASCOB)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Parti)            
  • IL Watseka (I/O)
    KANKAKEE RIVER VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
    Iroquois County Fairgrounds
    1390 East 2000 North Rd.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. S. Hayden
    SPORTING             Group: P. L. Brenner
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Basset
    P. L. Brenner: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: P. L. Brenner
    B. Riley: Akita, Alas Mal, Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane, Kuv, Sam, Sib Hky
    P. L. Brenner: Balance of Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Grt Pyr
    TERRIER             Group: J. Felten
    J. Felten: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    J. Felten: Toy Manch
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mr. S. Hayden: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    M. Labs: Coll
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: J. Felten
    J. Felten: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: B. Riley
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: B. Riley
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: P. L. Brenner
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Basset
    P. L. Brenner: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    B. Riley: Akita, Alas Mal, Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane, Kuv, Sam, Sib Hky
    P. L. Brenner: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Grt Pyr
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    J. Felten: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: P. L. Brenner
    J. Felten: Toy Manch
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mr. S. Hayden: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    M. Labs: Coll
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. F. C. Bassett
  • KS Lawrence* (I)
    LAWRENCE JAYHAWK KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Douglas Co Fairgrounds
    Douglas County 4-H Fairgrounds
    1930 Harper ST
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. M. J. Dougherty
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. Gomez
    Mr. J. Tacker: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. Tacker
    Mr. M. J. Dougherty: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. T. Gomez
    Mr. T. Gomez: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. Tacker
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Am Staff, Austr, Manch Ter, Min Schn, Soft Coated, Staf Bull
    Mr. J. Tacker: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. Tacker
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. L. Gomez
    Mr. M. J. Dougherty: Bichon, Boston, Dalm, Fr Bull, Lhasa, Pood
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Shar-Pei
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. A. L. Gomez
    Mr. J. Tacker: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. T. Gomez
    Mr. T. Gomez: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. A. L. Gomez
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. M. J. Dougherty
    Mr. J. Tacker: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. M. J. Dougherty
    Mr. M. J. Dougherty: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. M. J. Dougherty
    Mr. T. Gomez: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. M. J. Dougherty
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Am Staff, Austr, Manch Ter, Min Schn, Soft Coated, Staf Bull
    Mr. J. Tacker: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. M. J. Dougherty
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. M. J. Dougherty
    Mr. M. J. Dougherty: Bichon, Boston, Dalm, Fr Bull, Lhasa, Pood
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Shar-Pei
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. M. J. Dougherty
    Mr. J. Tacker: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. C. Mett: Nov A
    Mr. J. H. Mett: Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Open A, Open B, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. M. J. Dougherty
  • MD West Friendship (I)
    CATONSVILLE KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Howard County Fairgrounds
    2210 Fairgrounds Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. D. Cozart
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. C. S. Brown
    Mrs. S. Newcomb: Pointer
    Dr. N. Dee: Ret-Gold, Span-Ckr
    Ms. C. S. Brown: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: B. P. Threlfall
    B. P. Threlfall: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. M. (. Datskow
    Mrs. D. Cozart: Dobe, Grt Dane, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. M. (. Datskow: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. M. J. Carberry
    Ms. M. J. Carberry: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. S. Newcomb
    Mrs. B. A. Drake: Pood Toy
    Mrs. D. Cozart: Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. S. Newcomb: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Mrs. B. A. Drake: Dalm, Lowch, Pood
    Mr. E. Blake: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. H. Robinson
    Mrs. J. H. Robinson: All Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Briard
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: B. P. Threlfall
    B. P. Threlfall: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. D. Cozart
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. N. Dee
    Mrs. S. Newcomb: Pointer
    Dr. N. Dee: Ret-Gold, Span-Ckr
    Ms. C. S. Brown: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. J. M. Buehler
    B. P. Threlfall: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. C. S. Brown
    Mrs. D. Cozart: Dobe, Grt Dane, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. M. (. Datskow: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. L. Howse
    Ms. M. J. Carberry: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. B. A. Drake
    Mrs. B. A. Drake: Pood Toy
    Mrs. D. Cozart: Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. S. Newcomb: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. M. Buehler
    Mrs. B. A. Drake: Dalm, Lowch, Pood
    Mr. E. Blake: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. H. Robinson
    Mrs. J. H. Robinson: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Briard
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. M. J. Carberry
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Pointer            
    Michael L Canalizo
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pointer            
    Michael L Canalizo
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Kees            
    Heather Myers
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Kees            
    Heather Myers
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Schip            
    Ms. Joy S Brewster
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Schip            
    Ms. Joy S Brewster
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Card-WC            
    Karen Lyons
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Card-WC            
    Karen Lyons
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Flat            
    Mrs. Nikki Runyan
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Ret-Flat            
    Mrs. Nikki Runyan
    SWEEPS VETERANS: RhoRidge            
    Mr. Andrew I. Kalmanash
    SWEEPS PUPPY: RhoRidge            
    Mr. Andrew I. Kalmanash
  • NC Wilmington (O)
    HANOVER KENNEL CLUB
    Legion Stadium
    2149 Carolina Beach Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. M. Taylor
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. M. J. Woods
    Mrs. P. A. Hess: Pointer, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Dr. M. J. Woods: Lag Rom, Pntr-GW, Ret-Curl, Ret-Lab, Span-AmW, Span-Irw, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. T. L. Burrows: Brit, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Spin Ital
    C. C. Lane: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. M. J. Woods
    C. Taylor: Basset, Dach
    Dr. M. J. Woods: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. A. Hess
    Mrs. P. A. Hess: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: C. Taylor
    Mr. M. Taylor: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: C. Taylor
    Mr. M. Taylor: Toy Manch
    C. C. Lane: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Pap, Shih Tzu
    C. Taylor: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. M. J. Woods
    C. Taylor: Pood
    Dr. M. J. Woods: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. A. Hess
    Mrs. P. A. Hess: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. M. Taylor
    Dr. M. J. Woods: Sloughi
    Mr. M. Taylor: Balance of Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. J. R. Boozer, III
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. A. H. Roth
    Mrs. P. A. Hess: Pointer, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Dr. M. J. Woods: Lag Rom, Pntr-GW, Ret-Curl, Ret-Lab, Span-AmW, Span-Irw, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. T. L. Burrows: Brit, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Suss, Spin Ital
    C. C. Lane: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: C. Taylor
    C. Taylor: Basset, Dach
    Dr. M. J. Woods: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. M. Taylor
    Mrs. P. A. Hess: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. R. Boozer, III
    Mr. M. Taylor: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: C. C. Lane
    Mr. M. Taylor: Toy Manch
    C. C. Lane: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Pap, Shih Tzu
    C. Taylor: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: C. Taylor
    C. Taylor: Pood
    Dr. M. J. Woods: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. J. R. Boozer, III
    Mrs. P. A. Hess: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. M. Taylor
  • NJ Augusta* (I/O)
    PALISADES KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Sussex Cty Farm & Horseshows Grds
    Plains Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. N. B. Kenney
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. L. Kittredge
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan
    G. Kuehnel-Hisatake: Grt Pyr
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Sib Hky
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane, Mast, Newf, Std Schn
    Mrs. P. A. Mowbray-Morgan: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. P. Patterson
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Bulldog
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. Nahikian
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: All Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: GSD
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. Nahikian
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. E. Chase: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, PUTL, Versatility
    S. J. Steele: Nov B, Open A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. K. R. Paladino
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Grt Pyr            
    Ms. Janina K Laurin
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Grt Pyr            
    Ms. Janina K Laurin
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Sib Hky            
    Laurie Maulucci
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Sib Hky            
    Laurie Maulucci
  • NJ Augusta
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF NORTHERN NEW JERSEY
    Sussex Cty Farm & Horseshows Grds
    Plains Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    D. Wyman: Breed
  • NM Los Lunas (O)
    ROTTWEILER CLUB OF NEW MEXICO (S)
    Heritage Park
    3447 Lambros Road
    (Frontage Road, US47)
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. M. Marples: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mr. Richard J Lewis
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mr. Richard J Lewis
  • NM Los Lunas* (O)
    VALENCIA VALLEY KENNEL CLUB OF NEW MEXICO
    Heritage Park
    3447 Lambros Road
    (Frontage Road, US47)
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             R. F. Saldana
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. L. Robinson
    R. F. Saldana: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. L. Robinson
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Am Fox, B & T Coonhnd
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Akita, AnatolShep, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Rottw, Std Schn
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. J. Ham
    Mr. J. J. Ham: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. C. Briley
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Cav KC Spans, Toy Manch, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy
    Mr. J. C. Briley: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. J. Ham
    R. F. Saldana: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. E. McDowell
    Ms. E. McDowell: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. J. Ham
    Mr. J. J. Ham: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: R. F. Saldana
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. J. Lewis
    R. F. Saldana: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. K. R. Moore
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Am Fox, B & T Coonhnd
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Akita, AnatolShep, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Rottw, Std Schn
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mr. J. J. Ham: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. J. C. Briley
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Cav KC Spans, Toy Manch, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy
    Mr. J. C. Briley: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: R. F. Saldana
    R. F. Saldana: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. E. McDowell
    Ms. E. McDowell: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. J. Lewis: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. J. Ham
  • NV Primm (I)
    BLACK MOUNTAIN KENNEL CLUB OF NEVADA (S)
    Primm Valley Resort
    31900 S. Las Vegas Blvd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. F. T. Sabella
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Dillin
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Brit, Ret-Gold, Set-Irsh, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. D. J. Peat
    Mr. D. J. Peat: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox, Greyhnd
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Liebes
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    Ms. K. Washington: Staf Bull
    Mr. F. T. Sabella: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Toy Manch
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Pood Toy
    Mrs. S. Dillin: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. N. L. Patton
    Mrs. P. Davis: Bulldog
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. E. Liebes
    Dr. E. Liebes: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. J. Peat
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Staf Bull            
    Ernesto Virgiliu Bria
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Staf Bull            
    Ernesto Virgiliu Bria
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bulldog            
    Carolyn Haynes
  • NY Amsterdam (I)
    HUDSON VALLEY BRITTANY CLUB
    Working Dogs NY
    1451 Route 5 S
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    NANCY C MORABITO, SHW SEC, PO BOX 577, EAST GREENBUSH, NY 12061
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. P. Campanella: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Amsterdam (I)
    HUDSON VALLEY BRITTANY CLUB (S)
    Working Dogs NY
    1451 Route 5 S
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Nancy Morabito, SHW SEC, PO BOX 577, EAST GREENBUSH, NY 12061
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. G. Young: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mr. KENAN YOUNG
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mr. KENAN YOUNG
  • OH Urbana (I)
    MAD RIVER VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Champaign County Fairgrounds
    SR 68 & SR 55
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. T. Stacy
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. W. Powell
    Mr. R. W. Powell: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. F. Haupt
    Mrs. F. Haupt: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. R. Lyons
    Ms. S. R. Lyons: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. V. M. Jordan
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. V. M. Jordan
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. W. Powell
    Mr. R. W. Powell: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. F. Haupt
    Mrs. F. Haupt: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. R. Lyons
    Ms. S. R. Lyons: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. V. M. Jordan
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. S. R. Lyons
  • OK Enid* (I)
    SOONER STATE KENNEL CLUB
    Garfield County Fairgrounds
    East Oxford Ave.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. M. D. McPherson
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Mrs. J. Bendt: Ret-Ches
    Dr. W. V. Spediacci: Brit, Pntr-GS, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Suss, Weim
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. W. F. Potter, II
    Mr. W. F. Potter, II: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. W. V. Spediacci
    Dr. W. V. Spediacci: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. W. F. Potter, II
    C. A. Herbel: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Mr. W. F. Potter, II: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. D. W. Dowling
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. W. V. Spediacci
    Dr. W. V. Spediacci: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. Bendt
    Mrs. J. Bendt: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. W. V. Spediacci
    Dr. W. V. Spediacci: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. M. D. McPherson
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. W. V. Spediacci
    Mrs. J. Bendt: Ret-Ches
    Dr. W. V. Spediacci: Brit, Pntr-GS, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Suss, Weim
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. W. F. Potter, II
    Mr. W. F. Potter, II: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Dr. W. V. Spediacci: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. D. W. Dowling
    C. A. Herbel: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Mr. W. F. Potter, II: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Dr. D. W. Dowling
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. Bendt
    Dr. W. V. Spediacci: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Dr. D. W. Dowling
    Mrs. J. Bendt: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. W. V. Spediacci
  • TN Nashville (I)
    CHINESE CRESTED CLUB OF NASHVILLE (S)
    Tennessee State Fairgrounds
    500 Wedgewood Ave.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Gloria Owens
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Gloria Owens
  • TN Nashville (I)
    MUSIC CITY BULLDOG CLUB
    Tennessee State Fairgrounds
    500 Wedgewood Ave.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00
    Mr. D. P. Powers: Breed
  • TN Nashville (I)
    TRI-STAR KENNEL CLUB OF WILLIAMSON COUNTY, TENNESSEE
    Tennessee State Fairgrounds
    500 Wedgewood Ave.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             D. McCoy
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. B. G. Smith
    Dr. B. G. Smith: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Mr. J. V. Johnson: Whip
    Mrs. G. Owens: Basenji, Dach
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: J. P. Wade
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
    J. P. Wade: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Lakelnd, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Cav KC Spans, Hava, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug
    D. McCoy: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Dr. A. P. Gallant: Bulldog
    Mrs. R. Rohrbach: Chow
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Fin Spitz, Schip
    D. McCoy: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: J. P. Wade
    J. P. Wade: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. B. G. Smith
    Dr. B. G. Smith: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. G. Owens
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Owens
    Dr. B. G. Smith: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. J. V. Johnson
    Mr. J. V. Johnson: Whip
    Mrs. G. Owens: Basenji, Dach
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. J. V. Johnson
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
    J. P. Wade: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. Owens
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Lakelnd, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. R. Rohrbach
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Cav KC Spans, Hava, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug
    D. McCoy: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. R. Rohrbach
    Dr. A. P. Gallant: Bulldog
    Mrs. R. Rohrbach: Chow
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Fin Spitz, Schip
    D. McCoy: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. G. Owens
    J. P. Wade: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. G. Owens
  • TX Canton (O)
    TYLER TEXAS KENNEL CLUB
    Arbors I, II, III
    Flea Market Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $24.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. W. J. Coombs
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Ms. R. A. Bell: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. R. A. Bell
    Mr. W. J. Coombs: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. W. J. Coombs
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. A. Alexander
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. S. L. Swanson
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Toy Manch
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. S. L. Swanson: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. K. Busse
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Pood
    Mrs. M. K. Busse: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Mr. W. J. Coombs: Pyre Shep
    D. Nordby: Card-WC, Coll, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Ms. G. Kerr: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. D. A. Alexander
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. W. J. Coombs
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. A. Alexander
    Ms. R. A. Bell: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. D. A. Alexander
    Mr. W. J. Coombs: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. M. K. Busse
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. C. I. Alexander
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. S. L. Swanson
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Toy Manch
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. S. L. Swanson: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. L. Swanson
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Pood
    Mrs. M. K. Busse: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: D. Nordby
    Mr. W. J. Coombs: Pyre Shep
    D. Nordby: Card-WC, Coll, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Ms. G. Kerr: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: D. Nordby
  • WI Caledonia* (I/O)
    GREAT PYRENEES CLUB OF METROPOLITAN MILWAUKEE (S)
    Greater Racine KC Show Ground
    6320 Six Mile Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Penny Janz, SHW SEC, S52 W 33400 Red Fox Way, North Prairie, WI 53153
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. J. Haefner: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. R. Bizer: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Margaret S Wilson
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Margaret S Wilson
  • WI Caledonia* (I/O)
    GREAT PYRENEES CLUB OF METROPOLITAN MILWAUKEE (S)
    Greater Racine KC Show Ground
    6320 Six Mile Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Penny Janz, SHW SEC, S52 W33400 Red Fox Way, North Prairie, WI 53153
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. L. VandenAvond: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. R. Bizer: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Ms. Barbara Berkesch
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Ms. Barbara Berkesch

OCTOBER 10 – SATURDAY thru OCTOBER 11 – SUNDAY

  • MO St. Louis (I)
    CHIHUAHUA CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (2) (S)
    Holiday Inn Southwest Viking
    10709 Watson Rd.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Ms. Lauren Payne, SHW SEC, c/o Foy Trent Dog Shows, Po Box C, Sturgeon, MO 65284
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mr. R. V. Miller: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Chihua (Long)            
    Carole Jeffrey
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Long)            
    Carole Jeffrey
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Chihua (Smooth)            
    Carole Jeffrey
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Smooth)            
    Carole Jeffrey
  • OH Huron (I)
    MICHIGAMME ENGLISH SETTER CLUB (2) (S)
    Sawmill Creek Lodge
    400 Sawmill Creek
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23     12:00 p.m.
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mr. E. E. Bivin: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Krista Musil
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Krista Musil
  • PA Gettysburg (I)
    BRIARD CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (2)
    Eisenhower Hotel & Conference Center
    2634 Emmittsburg Road
    includes the “All Star Events Complex”
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mrs. T. P. Brown: Breed
    Miss A. Reed: Jr. Showmanship

OCTOBER 11 – SUNDAY

  • CA Sonora (I)
    SIERRA-TUOLUMNE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Mother Lode Fairgrounds
    220 Southgate Drive
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. G. Pepper
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. G. Pepper
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    Mr. J. E. Noe: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. W. Wornall
    Mr. W. Wornall: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. J. E. Noe: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. W. Wornall
    Mr. W. Wornall: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. G. Pepper
  • FL Arcadia (I)
    GREATER NAPLES DOG CLUB
    Turner Agri-Civic Center
    2250 N.E. Roan Street
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             D. R. Holloway, Jr.
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. B. Ashe
    D. R. Holloway, Jr.: Pntr-GS, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Vizs, Weim
    Mrs. C. Hubbell: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    Mrs. K. B. Ashe: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. Hubbell
    T. L. Adams: Grt Dane
    Mrs. C. Hubbell: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: R. Holloway
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    R. Holloway: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    Mrs. K. B. Ashe: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Coll, OES
    R. Holloway: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Card-WC, Pemb-WC, Pulik, Shetld
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: D. R. Holloway, Jr.
    D. R. Holloway, Jr.: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: T. L. Adams
  • IA Mason City* (I)
    MASON CITY KENNEL CLUB
    North Iowa Fairgrounds All Seasons
    Highway 18 West
    3700 4th St SW
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. W. E. Usherwood
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Ms. S. C. Way: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Ms. S. C. Way: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. J. R. Cole: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mr. W. E. Usherwood: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Ms. S. C. Way: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. M. Burgin: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open B
    Ms. C. M. Pischke: Nov B, Open A, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. S. C. Way
  • ID Boise* (I/O)
    IDAHO CAPITAL CITY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Expo Idaho
    Western Idaho Fairgrounds
    5610 Glenwood
    Glenwood & Chinden Blvds
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. C. Bell
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    T. Hale: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
    Mrs. S. Brown: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. R. Frost
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Saluki, ScotDeer, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Mrs. C. Bell: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Boxer
    Mrs. C. Bell: St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. W. Bayne
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Pood (Std), Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. L. W. Bayne: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: T. Hale
    T. Hale: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Bouv, Min Amer Shep
    Mr. R. R. Frost: OES, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. J. F. Booth: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. F. Booth
    Mr. J. F. Booth: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. K. J. Anderson: Nov A, Open A, Grad Openr, Util B, Versatility
    Mrs. S. Oviatt-Harris: Nov B, Grad Novr, Open B, Util A
    Mrs. N. Grimm: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, POPN, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. R. Frost
  • IL Huntley* (I)
    SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB OF GREATER CHICAGO
    Car-Dun-Al Dog Training Club
    10783 Wolf Drive
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23     6:00 p.m.
    James Latta, SHW SEC, 1327 Lincoln St, Evanston, IL 60201
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. Feld: Breed
    Mrs. S. D. Hemminger: Obedience
  • IL New Lenox (I)
    SKYLINE COCKER CLUB, INC. (S)
    Main Building – Fred Francis 4-H Field
    Main Building
    Fred Francis 4-H Field
    Francis Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Kevin Hughes, SHW SEC, 1436 CLUBHOUSE CT, GLENDALE HEIGHTS, IL 60139
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. R. Ward: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Black)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (ASCOB)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Parti)            
  • IL Watseka (I/O)
    KANKAKEE RIVER VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
    Iroquois County Fairgrounds
    1390 East 2000 North Rd.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             P. L. Brenner
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    P. L. Brenner: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: P. L. Brenner
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Ms. C. J. Hinz: Rottw
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. S. Hayden
    Mr. S. Hayden: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. S. Hayden
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. F. C. Bassett
    Mrs. C. Steiner: Coll, Shetld
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: P. L. Brenner
    P. L. Brenner: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. S. Hayden
  • KS Lawrence* (I)
    LAWRENCE JAYHAWK KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Douglas Co Fairgrounds
    Douglas County 4-H Fairgrounds
    1930 Harper ST
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. T. Gomez
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. Tacker
    Mr. T. Gomez: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. M. J. Dougherty
    Mr. J. Tacker: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. A. L. Gomez
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. M. J. Dougherty
    Mr. M. J. Dougherty: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. A. L. Gomez
    Mr. J. Tacker: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. Tacker
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Bichon, Boston, Pood
    Mr. J. Tacker: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. J. B. Blackerby: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. Tacker
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. M. J. Dougherty
    Mr. M. J. Dougherty: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. J. H. Mett: Nov A
    Mrs. C. Mett: Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Open A, Open B, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. T. Gomez
  • MD West Friendship* (I)
    NATIONAL CAPITAL KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Howard County Fairgrounds
    2210 Fairgrounds Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. E. Blake
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. N. Dee
    J. Mischou: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mrs. N. Dee: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. T. Steele
    Mr. E. Blake: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: P. A. Sosa
    Mrs. J. P. Scott: AnatolShep
    Mrs. D. Cozart: Bullm
    Mrs. S. L. Karl: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Dobe, Mast, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw
    P. A. Sosa: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. K. A. Reynders
    Mrs. K. A. Reynders: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. P. Scott
    Mr. J. T. Steele: Pap
    Mrs. D. Cozart: Pood Toy
    Mrs. J. P. Scott: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Cozart
    P. A. Sosa: Bulldog
    Mrs. D. Cozart: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. R. James
    Mrs. L. R. James: All Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Briard
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. L. R. James
    Mrs. L. R. James: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. D. J. Hyman
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. M. Buehler
    J. Mischou: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mrs. N. Dee: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. K. K. Hefner
    Mr. E. Blake: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. L. Karl
    Mrs. J. P. Scott: AnatolShep
    Mrs. D. Cozart: Bullm
    Mrs. S. L. Karl: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Dobe, Mast, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw
    P. A. Sosa: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: L. Amodei
    Mrs. K. A. Reynders: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. J. Constantine
    Mr. J. T. Steele: Pap
    Mrs. D. Cozart: Pood Toy
    Mrs. J. P. Scott: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. Constantine
    P. A. Sosa: Bulldog
    Mrs. D. Cozart: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. L. Karl
    Mrs. L. R. James: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Briard
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. D. L. Barrows: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Grad Openr, POPN, PUTL, Versatility
    Mrs. L. S. Moore: Open A, Open B
    T. G. McCall: Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. T. Steele
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pointer            
    Karen Spey
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Pointer            
    Karen Spey
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Kees            
    Jeanne Buente
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Kees            
    Jeanne Buente
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Card-WC            
    Deborah Moore
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Card-WC            
    Deborah Moore
  • NC Wilmington (O)
    HANOVER KENNEL CLUB
    Legion Stadium
    2149 Carolina Beach Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. A. H. Roth
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. S. D. Herman
    Dr. S. D. Herman: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. D. R. Miller
    Dr. S. D. Herman: Bloodhnd, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer
    Mr. D. R. Miller: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. M. J. Woods
    Dr. M. J. Woods: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. M. Taylor
    C. Taylor: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. M. J. Woods
    C. Taylor: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Toy Manch
    Dr. M. J. Woods: Chin Cr, Hava, J Chin, Min Pin, Peke, Pom, Silky, Yorks
    Mr. M. Taylor: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. R. Miller
    Mr. M. Taylor: Pood
    Ms. D. Tyree: Tib Span
    Mr. D. R. Miller: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. M. Taylor
    Mr. M. Taylor: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. S. D. Herman
    Mr. D. R. Miller: Sloughi
    C. Taylor: Am Hrls Ter
    Dr. S. D. Herman: Balance of Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. A. H. Roth
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. A. H. Roth
    Dr. S. D. Herman: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. S. D. Herman
    Dr. S. D. Herman: Bloodhnd, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer
    Mr. D. R. Miller: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. S. D. Herman
    Dr. M. J. Woods: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. R. Boozer, III
    C. Taylor: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. M. Taylor
    C. Taylor: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Toy Manch
    Dr. M. J. Woods: Chin Cr, Hava, J Chin, Min Pin, Peke, Pom, Silky, Yorks
    Mr. M. Taylor: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. Tyree
    Mr. M. Taylor: Pood
    Ms. D. Tyree: Tib Span
    Mr. D. R. Miller: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. J. R. Boozer, III
    Mr. M. Taylor: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: C. Taylor
  • NE Crawford* (I/O)
    GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER CLUB OF AMERICA, INC.
    Fort Robinson State Park
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Susan Gordon, SHW SEC, 9122 TREVARTHON RD, ORLANDO, FL 32817
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Mrs. R. A. Freer-Godfrey: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. K. A. Bedeau: Obedience
  • NJ Augusta* (I/O)
    RAMAPO KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Sussex Cty Farm & Horseshows Grds
    Plains Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. D. Richards
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Richards
    Ms. S. M. Petermann: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Set-Gord
    HOUND             Group: Mr. D. Richards
    Mr. D. Richards: Borz
    Mrs. D. Richards: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. Walker
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Alas Mal, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mrs. S. Walker: Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Grm Pinscher, Mast, Portuguese, Std Schn
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. D. Kniola
    Mrs. D. Kniola: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. D. Kniola
    Mrs. D. Kniola: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr
    Mrs. S. Walker: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Richards
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mr. D. Richards: All Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Briard
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. D. Richards
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Richards
    Ms. S. M. Petermann: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Set-Gord
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. D. Richards
    Mr. D. Richards: Borz
    Mrs. D. Richards: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. Walker
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Alas Mal, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mrs. S. Walker: Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Grm Pinscher, Mast, Portuguese, Std Schn
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. S. M. Petermann
    Mrs. D. Kniola: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. S. M. Petermann
    Mrs. D. Kniola: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr
    Mrs. S. Walker: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Richards
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mr. D. Richards: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Briard
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. M. McCloskey: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Grad Openr, Util A, Versatility
    Mrs. P. Broderick: Nov B, Open B, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. S. M. Petermann
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Borz            
    Ron Williams
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Borz            
    Ron Williams
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Flat            
    Christel Crain
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Sib Hky            
    Alan Davis
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Sib Hky            
    Alan Davis
  • NM Los Lunas* (O)
    VALENCIA VALLEY KENNEL CLUB OF NEW MEXICO
    Heritage Park
    3447 Lambros Road
    (Frontage Road, US47)
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. A. Inman
    SPORTING             Group: R. F. Saldana
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mr. J. C. Briley: Whip
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. C. Briley
    R. F. Saldana: Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mr. J. C. Briley: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: R. F. Saldana
    Dr. J. V. Ioia: Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Scotti, Soft Coated
    R. F. Saldana: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. J. V. Ioia
    Dr. J. V. Ioia: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: R. F. Saldana
    Dr. J. V. Ioia: Bichon, Chow, Dalm, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: R. F. Saldana
    Mr. J. J. Ham: AustrlShep, Brdr Coll
    Mrs. A. Inman: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. L. Robinson
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: R. F. Saldana
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. R. Moore
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mr. J. C. Briley: Whip
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. J. C. Briley
    R. F. Saldana: Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mr. J. C. Briley: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. C. Briley
    Dr. J. V. Ioia: Cesky Terrier, Glen Imaal, Scotti, Soft Coated
    R. F. Saldana: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Dr. J. V. Ioia: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. J. Ham
    Dr. J. V. Ioia: Bichon, Chow, Dalm, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. A. Inman
    Mr. J. J. Ham: AustrlShep, Brdr Coll
    Mrs. A. Inman: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. J. J. Ham: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. A. Inman
  • NV Primm (I)
    BLACK MOUNTAIN KENNEL CLUB OF NEVADA (S)
    Primm Valley Resort
    31900 S. Las Vegas Blvd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. S. Dillin
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    Mr. F. T. Sabella: Set-Irsh
    Mrs. S. Dillin: All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. K. C. Wilson
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach, Eng Fox, Greyhnd
    Mr. D. J. Peat: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. E. Liebes
    Dr. E. Liebes: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
    Mr. D. Cund: Staf Bull
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Border, Bull Ter, Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Lakelnd, Manch Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mr. N. L. Patton: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. S. Dillin
    Mr. F. T. Sabella: Pood Toy
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. F. T. Sabella
    Mr. D. E. Bandy: Bulldog
    Mr. F. T. Sabella: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Liebes
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. D. J. Peat
    Mr. D. J. Peat: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. P. B. Peat
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Staf Bull            
    Mikey John
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Staf Bull            
    Mikey John
  • OH Urbana (I)
    MAD RIVER VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Champaign County Fairgrounds
    SR 68 & SR 55
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. W. Powell
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. R. Lyons
    Ms. S. R. Lyons: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. V. M. Jordan
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mr. R. W. Powell: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Stacy
    Mrs. J. L. Stacy: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. W. Powell
    Mr. R. W. Powell: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. W. Powell
  • OK Enid* (I)
    SOONER STATE KENNEL CLUB
    Garfield County Fairgrounds
    East Oxford Ave.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. J. Bendt
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. D. W. Dowling
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. D. W. Dowling
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: G. M. Fritz
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Leonberger
    C. A. Herbel: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Grm Pinscher, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf
    G. M. Fritz: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. M. D. McPherson
    Mrs. M. D. McPherson: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. W. V. Spediacci
    Dr. W. V. Spediacci: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: G. M. Fritz
    Mrs. J. Bendt: Am Esk Dog, Chow, Kees, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
    G. M. Fritz: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. D. McPherson
    Mrs. M. D. McPherson: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. D. W. Dowling
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. J. Bendt
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. D. W. Dowling
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: G. M. Fritz
    Dr. D. W. Dowling: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. Bendt
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Leonberger
    C. A. Herbel: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Grm Pinscher, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf
    G. M. Fritz: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: G. M. Fritz
    Mrs. M. D. McPherson: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. J. Bendt
    Dr. W. V. Spediacci: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. W. V. Spediacci
    Mrs. J. Bendt: Am Esk Dog, Chow, Kees, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
    G. M. Fritz: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. D. McPherson
    Mrs. M. D. McPherson: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. D. W. Dowling
  • TN Nashville (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA
    Tennessee State Fairgrounds
    500 Wedgewood Ave.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Mrs. T. Powers: Breed
  • TN Nashville (I)
    TRI-STAR KENNEL CLUB OF WILLIAMSON COUNTY, TENNESSEE
    Tennessee State Fairgrounds
    500 Wedgewood Ave.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. B. G. Smith
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. G. Owens: Ret-Gold, Set-Eng
    Mrs. V. Dombrowski: Brit, Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Wel Spr, Vizs, Weim
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: J. P. Wade
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Afghan, Greyhnd, ScotDeer
    J. P. Wade: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. V. Dombrowski: Rottw
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: J. P. Wade
    J. P. Wade: Bdlgtn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Kerry, Min Schn, Skye, Staf Bull
    D. McCoy: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: D. McCoy
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Pood Toy
    D. McCoy: Cav KC Spans, Hava, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    D. McCoy: Fin Spitz
    J. P. Wade: Bulldog, Pood
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. L. Graser, Jr.
    Mr. L. Graser, Jr.: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: D. McCoy
    D. McCoy: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. B. G. Smith
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. Graser, Jr.
    Mrs. G. Owens: Ret-Gold, Set-Eng
    Mrs. V. Dombrowski: Brit, Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Wel Spr, Vizs, Weim
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. G. Owens
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Afghan, Greyhnd, ScotDeer
    J. P. Wade: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. V. Dombrowski
    Mrs. V. Dombrowski: Rottw
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. V. Dombrowski
    J. P. Wade: Bdlgtn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Kerry, Min Schn, Skye, Staf Bull
    D. McCoy: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. G. Owens
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Pood Toy
    D. McCoy: Cav KC Spans, Hava, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. B. G. Smith
    D. McCoy: Fin Spitz
    J. P. Wade: Bulldog, Pood
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Dr. B. G. Smith
    Mr. L. Graser, Jr.: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. V. Dombrowski
  • TX Canton (O)
    TYLER TEXAS KENNEL CLUB
    Arbors I, II, III
    Flea Market Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $24.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. S. L. Swanson
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. R. A. Bell
    Ms. G. Kerr: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. W. J. Coombs
    Ms. C. Erickson: Basset, Dach (Long), PBGV, RhoRidge
    Ms. R. A. Bell: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. C. I. Alexander
    Mrs. N. H. Coombs: Grt Pyr, Newf, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. W. J. Coombs: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. C. Erickson
    Ms. C. Erickson: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. C. I. Alexander
    Ms. C. Erickson: Toy Manch
    Mrs. S. L. Swanson: Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. A. Alexander
    Mrs. S. L. Swanson: Lhasa, Pood
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. K. Busse
    Mrs. N. H. Coombs: Pyre Shep
    Ms. G. Kerr: Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    Mrs. M. K. Busse: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Ms. G. Kerr: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. N. H. Coombs

OCTOBER 12 – MONDAY

  • CT South Windsor* (O)
    TARTAN GORDON SETTER CLUB (S)
    Grounds of the Rotary Pavillion
    Abby Road Extension
    (off Sand Hill Road); address is 150 Nevers Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Catherine Hill, SHW SEC, 4433 244TH ST, DOUGLASTON, NY 11363
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. E. Chase: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Allison Treadwell
  • NJ Augusta* (I/O)
    RAMAPO KENNEL CLUB
    Sussex Cty Farm & Horseshows Grds
    Plains Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. D. Richards
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. D. Richards
    Mrs. D. Richards: Borz
    Mr. D. Richards: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. E. L. More
    Mrs. D. Richards: Alas Mal, Sam, Sib Hky
    Dr. E. L. More: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mrs. D. Richards: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mrs. D. Richards: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. D. Richards
    Mr. D. Richards: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. D. Richards
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. D. Richards
    Mrs. D. Richards: Borz
    Mr. D. Richards: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. E. L. More
    Mrs. D. Richards: Alas Mal, Sam, Sib Hky
    Dr. E. L. More: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
    Mr. N. B. Kenney: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mrs. D. Richards: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mrs. D. Richards: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. N. B. Kenney
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. P. Broderick: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Grad Openr, Util A, Versatility
    Mrs. M. McCloskey: Nov B, Open B, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. D. Richards

OCTOBER 13 – TUESDAY

  • MO Gray Summit (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF AMERICA
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23     6:00 p.m.
    Megan Rutter, SHW SEC, P.O. BOX 144, EOLIA, MO 63344
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Breed

OCTOBER 14 – WEDNESDAY thru OCTOBER 17 – SATURDAY

  • MO Gray Summit (I/O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (4)
    Purina Farms
    300 Checkerboard Loop
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23     6:00 p.m.
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $35.00
    Mrs. V. M. Roye: B
    Dr. R. S. Kish: D
    Ms. R. G. Sandell: I
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Jr. Showmanship

OCTOBER 15 – THURSDAY

  • CA Livermore (I)
    YORKSHIRE TERRIER CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA
    La Quinta Inn
    7700 Southfront Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Debi Best, SHW SEC, 2463 EASY ST, SAN LEANDRO, CA 94578
    Ms. A. A. Kennedy: Breed
  • CA Livermore (I)
    YORKSHIRE TERRIER CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    La Quinta Inn
    7700 Southfront Road
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Debra Best, SHW SEC, 2463 EASY ST, SAN LEANDRO, CA 94578
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Miss S. M. Lex: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Oscar Quiros
  • CA Pleasanton* (O)
    BAY AREA RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB (S)
    Alameda County Fairgrounds
    4501 Pleasanton Ave.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $20.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: Breed
    Ms. K. A. Cowsert: Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. A. W. Eng: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    JAA Scheffler
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    JAA Scheffler
  • CA Pleasanton* (O)
    NORCAL GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Alameda County Fairgrounds
    4501 Pleasanton Ave.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. B. Brask: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Robyn Hershberg
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Robyn Hershberg
  • CA Pleasanton* (O)
    SALUKI CLUB OF GREATER SAN FRANCISCO (S)
    Alameda County Fairgrounds
    4501 Pleasanton Ave.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Lea Plaut, SHW SEC, 16750 PARADISE MOUNTAIN RD, VALLEY CENTER, CA 92082
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. W. Schwerm-Hahne: Breed
    Mr. A. W. Eng: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Bonnie Boucher-Johnson
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Bonnie Boucher-Johnson
  • GA Atlanta (I)
    ATLANTA TERRIER CLUB (S)
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Airdle, Austr, Border, Irish Ter, Min Schn, Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. J. R. White: Am Staff, Bdlgtn, Bull Ter (Color), Bull Ter (White), Dandie, Glen Imaal, Kerry, Min Bull Terrs, Parson Russell, Sealym, Skye, Staf Bull
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Cairn, Cesky Terrier, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Lakelnd, Std Manch, Norfolk, Norwich, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Welsh Ter
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Terrier Group            
    Paula Smiddy
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Terrier Group            
    Jenny Baum
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Airdle            
    Jenny Baum
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Airdle            
    Jenny Baum
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Am Staff            
    Betty Stockdale
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Am Staff            
    Betty Stockdale
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Austr            
    Paula Smiddy
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Austr            
    Paula Smiddy
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bdlgtn            
    Jenny Baum
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bdlgtn            
    Jenny Baum
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Border            
    Jenny Baum
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Border            
    Jenny Baum
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bull Ter (Color)            
    Betty Stockdale
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bull Ter (Color)            
    Betty Stockdale
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Cairn            
    Paula Smiddy
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Cairn            
    Paula Smiddy
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bull Ter (White)            
    Betty Stockdale
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bull Ter (White)            
    Betty Stockdale
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Cesky Terrier            
    Paula Smiddy
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Cesky Terrier            
    Paula Smiddy
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dandie            
    Paula Smiddy
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Dandie            
    Paula Smiddy
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Fox Ter (Smooth)            
    Jenny Baum
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Fox Ter (Smooth)            
    Jenny Baum
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Fox Ter (Wire)            
    Jenny Baum
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Fox Ter (Wire)            
    Jenny Baum
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Glen Imaal            
    Paula Smiddy
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Glen Imaal            
    Paula Smiddy
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Irish Ter            
    Jenny Baum
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Irish Ter            
    Jenny Baum
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Kerry            
    Jenny Baum
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Kerry            
    Jenny Baum
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Lakelnd            
    Jenny Baum
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Lakelnd            
    Jenny Baum
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Min Bull Terrs            
    Betty Stockdale
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Min Bull Terrs            
    Betty Stockdale
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Std Manch            
    Jenny Baum
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Std Manch            
    Jenny Baum
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Min Schn            
    Jenny Baum
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Min Schn            
    Jenny Baum
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Norfolk            
    Paula Smiddy
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Norfolk            
    Paula Smiddy
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Norwich            
    Paula Smiddy
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Norwich            
    Paula Smiddy
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Parson Russell            
    Jenny Baum
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Parson Russell            
    Jenny Baum
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Rat Terrier            
    Paula Smiddy
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Rat Terrier            
    Paula Smiddy
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Russel Terr            
    Paula Smiddy
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Russel Terr            
    Paula Smiddy
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Scotti            
    Paula Smiddy
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Scotti            
    Paula Smiddy
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Sealym            
    Paula Smiddy
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Sealym            
    Paula Smiddy
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Skye            
    Paula Smiddy
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Skye            
    Paula Smiddy
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Soft Coated            
    Jenny Baum
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Soft Coated            
    Jenny Baum
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Staf Bull            
    Betty Stockdale
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Staf Bull            
    Betty Stockdale
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Welsh Ter            
    Jenny Baum
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Welsh Ter            
    Jenny Baum
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Wst Highlnd            
    Paula Smiddy
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Wst Highlnd            
    Paula Smiddy
  • GA Atlanta (I)
    DACHSHUND CLUB OF METROPOLITAN ATLANTA (S)
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00
    Mr. A. W. Woodfork: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Long)            
    Patricia Thompson-Hodges
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Smooth)            
    Patricia Thompson-Hodges
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Wire)            
    Patricia Thompson-Hodges
  • GA Atlanta (I)
    DOGWOOD ROTTWEILER CLUB OF METROPOLITAN ATLANTA (S)
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    Ms. S. C. Catlin: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Rebecca Kestle
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Rebecca Kestle
  • GA Atlanta (I)
    GEORGIA BOXER CLUB
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • GA Atlanta (I)
    GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB OF ATLANTA (S)
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    J. Hubbard: Breed
    Mr. C. Vitner: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Wayne Holbrook
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Wayne Holbrook
  • GA Atlanta (I)
    GREATER ATLANTA TOY DOG ASSOCIATION
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Hava, Toy Manch
    Mrs. T. L. Berrios: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Malt, Min Pin, Peke, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Chihua (Long), Chihua (Smooth), I Greyhnd, J Chin, Pap, Pug, Pood Toy, Yorks
    Dr. G. Sisneros: Pom
  • GA Atlanta (I)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF GEORGIA, INC. (S)
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    J. Hubbard: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Amy Duncan
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Amy Duncan
  • GA Atlanta (I)
    NORTH GEORGIA HOUND ASSOCIATION (S)
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    Ms. C. A. Reisman: Afghan, Basenji, Borz, Cirneco, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Misc Breeds , Per Inca Orchid, Norbot, GBGV, Port Pdngo, Azawakh, Sloughi
    Mr. M. Cocozza: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basset, Bgle (13 Under), Bgle (Over 13), B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Eng Fox, Harr, Nor Elk, Otter, PBGV, Plott, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    *No Classes: Dach (Long), Dach (Smooth), Dach (Wire)
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Whip            
    Deana Brown
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Whip            
    Deana Brown
  • IL Springfield (I)
    ILLINOIS CAPITOL KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    IL State Fairgrounds – Expo Bldg
    Illinois State Fairgrounds
    Exposition Bldg Sangamon Avenue
    Peoria Rd Bus 55
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             C. Taylor
    SPORTING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mr. H. Tatro, III: Whip
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. H. Daugherty
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Boerboel, Chinook, Giant Schn, Kom, Mast, Newf, Rottw, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. M. S. Dobkin: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. H. Tatro, III
    B. L. Petersen: Irish Ter
    C. Taylor: Am Staff, Austr, Staf Bull
    Mr. H. Tatro, III: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    Ms. B. Capstick: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. C. H. Daugherty
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. M. S. Dobkin
    Ms. M. S. Dobkin: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. H. Tatro, III
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mr. H. Tatro, III: Whip
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. H. Daugherty
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Boerboel, Chinook, Giant Schn, Kom, Mast, Newf, Rottw, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. M. S. Dobkin: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. S. Hayden
    B. L. Petersen: Irish Ter
    C. Taylor: Am Staff, Austr, Staf Bull
    Mr. H. Tatro, III: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    Ms. B. Capstick: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. C. H. Daugherty
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. M. S. Dobkin
  • MD Cumberland* (I/O)
    LAUREL HIGHLANDS KENNEL ASSOCIATION
    Allegany County Fairgrounds
    11490 Moss Ave
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. H. Clark
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. L. Kittredge
    Mr. H. Clark: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. Stein
    Ms. C. M. Halliday: Saluki
    Mr. R. Stein: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mr. R. Stein: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Grt Dane
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. Stein
    Mr. H. Clark: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. H. Clark: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. L. Kittredge
    Mr. D. L. Kittredge: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. D. L. Anthony
    Ms. C. M. Halliday: GSD
    Mr. D. L. Anthony: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. D. L. Anthony
    Mr. D. L. Anthony: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. B. H. Humer: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. L. Anthony
  • MO Kansas City* (I)
    NATIONAL SHIBA CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Adams Mark Hotel
    9103 East 39 Street
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    C. A. Herbel: Breed
    Mrs. M. N. Krooswyk: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Ms. Nancy S Amburgey
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Ms. Nancy S Amburgey
  • NJ Bridgewater* (O)
    MID JERSEY LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Days Inn
    1260 Route 22
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    S. Anderson: B
    C. Curtis: D, I
    Mrs. N. K. Withers: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • TX Belton (I)
    LONE STAR GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB
    Bell County Exposition Center
    301 West Loop 121
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Dr. S. D. Herman: Breed
  • TX Belton (I)
    STEPHENVILLE KENNEL CLUB OF TEXAS
    Bell County Exposition Center
    301 West Loop 121
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. S. D. Herman
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. L. Robey
    K. M. Flynn: Pntr-GS
    S. London: Ret-Lab
    Ms. L. Robey: Span-Ckr (Black)
    L. C. Flynn: Brit, Pointer, Pntr-GW, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Fld, Weim
    Dr. S. D. Herman: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: Afghan
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: Basset, Bgle, Dach
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco
    Dr. M. J. Woods: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. B. A. Finch
    Dr. M. J. Woods: Boxer, Dogue de Brdx
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: Bullm, Sam
    Ms. L. Robey: Cane Corso, Mast, Rottw, St Bern
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Boerboel, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Kom, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. B. A. Finch: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. P. L. Lloyd
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. E. Hiltz
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. M. J. Woods
    Ms. L. Robey: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. M. J. Woods
    Dr. M. J. Woods: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. S. D. Herman
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: L. C. Flynn
    K. M. Flynn: Pntr-GS
    S. London: Ret-Lab
    Ms. L. Robey: Span-Ckr (Black)
    L. C. Flynn: Brit, Pointer, Pntr-GW, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Fld, Weim
    Dr. S. D. Herman: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: K. M. Flynn
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: Afghan
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: Basset, Bgle, Dach
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco
    Dr. M. J. Woods: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. L. E. Hiltz
    Dr. M. J. Woods: Boxer, Dogue de Brdx
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: Bullm, Sam
    Ms. L. Robey: Cane Corso, Mast, Rottw, St Bern
    Ms. J. N. Paulk: Boerboel, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Kom, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. B. A. Finch: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. P. L. Lloyd
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. E. Hiltz
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. L. Robey
    Ms. L. Robey: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. B. A. Finch
  • TX Galveston (I)
    MINIATURE BULL TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA
    Galveston Island Convention Center
    5600 Seawall Blvd.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Jerre Purvis, SHW SEC, 3142 HIGHWAY 19, OWENSVILLE, MO 65066
    FEE: $30.00
    Dr. R. W. Myall: Breed
  • TX Galveston (I) (Evening)
    BULL TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA (P)
    Galveston Island Convention Center
    5600 Seawall Blvd.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23     6:00 p.m.
    Marcia Speer, SHW SEC, 5004 279TH AVE NE, REDMOND, WA 98053
    FEE: $10.00-1st/ $10.00-2nd
    FUTURITY: Bull Ter (Color)            
    Irene Collier
    FUTURITY: Bull Ter (White)            
    Irene Collier

OCTOBER 16 – FRIDAY

  • CA Pleasanton* (O)
    GOLDEN GATE LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Alameda County Fairgrounds
    4501 Pleasanton Ave.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Mrs. B. L. Graham: B
    Mr. R. Stafford: D, I
    Mr. L. J. Libeu: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Anthony Leitao
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Anthony Leitao
  • CA Pleasanton* (I)
    POODLE CLUB OF CENTRAL CALIFORNIA
    Alameda County Fairgrounds
    4501 Pleasanton Ave.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. J. MacGillivray: Breed
    Mr. A. W. Eng: Obedience
  • CA Pleasanton* (I/O)
    SKYLINE DOG FANCIERS OF SAN MATEO COUNTY (S)
    Alameda County Fairgrounds
    4501 Pleasanton Ave.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. E. B. Weiss
    SPORTING             Group: Miss S. M. Lex
    Miss S. M. Lex: Pntr-GS, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Set-Irsh, Vizs
    Ms. S. R. Lyons: Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Lag Rom, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Spin Ital, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. J. S. Covey: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Ret-Lab
    HOUND             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    Mrs. S. Juutilainen: Saluki
    Mrs. D. J. Francis: Basset, Otter, ScotDeer
    Dr. J. Klein: Borz, Port Pd Peq, Whip
    P. S. Lambie: Basenji, Bgle, Dach, Harr, Ibizan, Ir Wolf
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. E. J. Ringle
    Mrs. D. J. Francis: Grt Pyr, Portuguese, Sib Hky
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane, Std Schn
    Mrs. C. A. Wilson: Akita, Alas Mal, Bullm, Kuv, Newf
    Mrs. D. N. Collier: Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Sam
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. H. Clark
    Mr. F. T. Sabella: Austr, Border, Cairn, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Lakelnd, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Scotti, Sealym, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. C. H. Clark: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. L. Whittier
    Mr. F. T. Sabella: Cav KC Spans
    Mrs. C. H. Clark: Toy Manch
    Ms. S. R. Lyons: Pood Toy
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: I Greyhnd, Min Pin, Pom
    Ms. L. Whittier: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. R. Lyons
    Ms. S. R. Lyons: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. E. J. Ringle
    Mrs. D. J. Francis: Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bergamasco, Bouv, Briard, Coll, GSD, OES, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. D. N. Collier: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. M. Little: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    Mrs. J. K. Jones: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B
    Ms. J. A. James: Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
    Ms. B. Brask: Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. H. Clark
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Pntr-GS            
    Pam Lambros
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pntr-GS            
    Pam Lambros
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Eng Ckr            
    Sharon Hartshorn
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Eng Ckr            
    Sharon Hartshorn
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Gold            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Ret-Gold            
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Saluki            
    Jennifer Fox
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Saluki            
    Jennifer Fox
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Eng Spr            
    Robert Paust
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Eng Spr            
    Robert Paust
  • GA Atlanta (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF METROPOLITAN ATLANTA
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. Stansell: Breed
  • GA Atlanta* (I)
    DOUGLASVILLE KENNEL CLUB OF GEORGIA
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. D. J. Murphy
    SPORTING             Group: R. H. Slay
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW
    Mrs. P. E. Hewitt: Brit, Pointer, Ret-Lab, Span-Ckr
    R. H. Slay: Lag Rom, Ret-Gold, All Setters, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    M. Macke: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. M. Cocozza
    Mr. J. R. White: Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. P. E. Hewitt: RhoRidge, Whip
    Mr. M. Cocozza: Afghan, Dach, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Saluki, ScotDeer
    T. L. Kirstein: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. R. White
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Giant Schn
    Mr. J. R. White: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Portuguese
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. T. D. Parrotti
    P. R. Briasco: Border, Kerry
    M. Koss: Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Min Bull Terrs, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter
    Mr. T. D. Parrotti: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Pom, Shih Tzu
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Pood Toy, Silky, Yorks
    Mrs. G. Yamaguchi: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, I Greyhnd, Min Pin, Pap, Peke, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Chow
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Norwegian Lndhnd, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. P. Bradbury: Bichon, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Schip
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mrs. P. Bradbury: Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: T. L. Kirstein
    T. L. Kirstein: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. T. D. Parrotti
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: M. Macke
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW
    Mrs. P. E. Hewitt: Brit, Pointer, Ret-Lab, Span-Ckr
    R. H. Slay: Lag Rom, Ret-Gold, All Setters, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    M. Macke: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: M. Koss
    Mr. J. R. White: Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. P. E. Hewitt: RhoRidge, Whip
    Mr. M. Cocozza: Afghan, Dach, Greyhnd, Ibizan, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Saluki, ScotDeer
    T. L. Kirstein: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Giant Schn
    Mr. J. R. White: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Portuguese
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: M. Koss
    P. R. Briasco: Border, Kerry
    M. Koss: Soft Coated, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Min Bull Terrs, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter
    Mr. T. D. Parrotti: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. G. Yamaguchi
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Pom, Shih Tzu
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Pood Toy, Silky, Yorks
    Mrs. G. Yamaguchi: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, I Greyhnd, Min Pin, Pap, Peke, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: M. Macke
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Chow
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Norwegian Lndhnd, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. P. Bradbury: Bichon, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Schip
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: T. L. Kirstein
    Mrs. P. Bradbury: Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    C. Parrish: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr
    Ms. M. C. Burford: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: T. L. Kirstein
  • GA Atlanta (I)
    PORTUGUESE PODENGO PEQUENOS OF AMERICA (S)
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Alice Mirestes
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Alice Mirestes
  • IL Springfield (I)
    MATTOON KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    IL State Fairgrounds – Expo Bldg
    Illinois State Fairgrounds
    Exposition Bldg Sangamon Avenue
    Peoria Rd Bus 55
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. C. Spritzer
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    Mrs. C. Spritzer: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. R. I. Spritzer
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Bullm, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Leonberger, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. M. S. Dobkin
    Ms. M. S. Dobkin: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    Ms. B. Capstick: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. C. Spritzer
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Sloughi
    Mrs. C. Spritzer: Balance of Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. S. Bingham-Porter
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. L. Melgreen
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: T. Childers
    Mrs. C. Spritzer: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Bullm, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Leonberger, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: C. Taylor
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. M. Taylor
    Ms. M. S. Dobkin: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: C. Taylor
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. D. L. Melgreen
    Ms. B. Capstick: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    ALBANY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. O. Gagne
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Ms. E. Muthard: All Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Ret-Lab
    HOUND             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Dach (Smooth), RhoRidge
    Ms. E. Muthard: Amer English Coon, Basenji, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Dach (Long), Dach (Wire), Greyhnd, Ibizan, Pharaoh, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Dr. S. Keating: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: A. M. Watkins
    A. M. Watkins: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mrs. O. Gagne: Min Pin
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Yorks
    J. Hoke: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Fin Spitz, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mrs. O. Gagne: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: J. Hoke
    J. Hoke: All Miscellaneous Breeds
  • MD Cumberland* (I/O)
    UPPER POTOMAC VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
    Allegany County Fairgrounds
    11490 Moss Ave
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. Stein
    Mr. R. Stein: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. H. Clark: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. L. Ronald
    Mr. J. L. Ronald: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mr. H. Clark: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. G. C. Penta
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Bichon, Shar-Pei, Coton de Tulear, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. J. L. Ronald: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: D. L. Anthony
    D. L. Anthony: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mr. H. Clark: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. C. M. Thompson: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: D. L. Anthony
  • MO Kansas City
    NATIONAL SHIBA CLUB OF AMERICA (P)
    Adams Mark Hotel
    9103 East 39 Street
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FUTURITY: Shiba Inu            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Shiba Inu            
    Mrs. Karen B Seriana
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Shiba Inu            
    Mrs. Karen B Seriana
    MATURITY: Shiba Inu            
  • NJ Bridgewater* (O)
    MID JERSEY LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Days Inn
    1260 Route 22
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    C. Curtis: B
    S. Anderson: D, I
    Mr. A. L. Cartwright: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • NJ Buena (O)
    GLOUCESTER COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Buena Vista Family Campground
    775 Harding Hwy
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. E. Noe
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mr. N. Horn: Ret-Ches
    Mrs. J. Webb: Set-Irsh
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Ret-Lab
    HOUND             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mrs. S. N. Smyth: Basset
    Mr. N. Horn: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. P. Scott
    Dr. K. A. Doeg: AnatolShep, Dobe, Sam, Std Schn
    Mrs. J. P. Scott: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Mrs. J. Webb: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Ms. M. A. Tuff: Cav KC Spans
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. M. T. Manning
    Dr. M. T. Manning: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. K. A. Doeg
    Mrs. S. N. Smyth: Card-WC
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Coll
    Dr. K. A. Doeg: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mr. N. Horn: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. S. N. Smyth
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. N. Smyth
    Mr. N. Horn: Ret-Ches
    Mrs. J. Webb: Set-Irsh
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Ret-Lab
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. N. Smyth
    Mrs. S. N. Smyth: Basset
    Mr. N. Horn: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. N. Smyth
    Dr. K. A. Doeg: AnatolShep, Dobe, Sam, Std Schn
    Mrs. J. P. Scott: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. S. N. Smyth
    Mrs. J. Webb: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. S. N. Smyth
    Ms. M. A. Tuff: Cav KC Spans
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. N. Smyth
    Dr. M. T. Manning: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. N. Smyth
    Mrs. S. N. Smyth: Card-WC
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Coll
    Dr. K. A. Doeg: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. N. Smyth
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Set-Irsh            
    Mary Thompson
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Set-Irsh            
    Mary Thompson
  • OH Wilmington* (I)
    PULI CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Roberts Centre
    123 Gano Rd.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    C. Nusbickel: Breed
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Jr. Showmanship, Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Ann Kemp
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Ann Kemp
  • OK Shawnee (I)
    BOXER CLUB OF OKLAHOMA (S)
    Heart of Oklahoma Exposition Center
    Hwy 177 & Independence St.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Marcy Kidd, SHW SEC, PO BOX 25764, C/O ONOFRIO DOG SHOWS, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. D. M. Gilmour: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Trish Olinghouse
  • SD Rapid City* (I)
    RAPID CITY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Rushmore Plaza Civic Center
    444 N Mt Rushmore Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. E. Hutton
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mr. T. Stacy: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. D. Thompson
    Mr. D. Thompson: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. Voran
    Mrs. J. Voran: Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Portuguese, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. B. E. Voran: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. D. Thompson
    Mr. B. E. Voran: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Briard, Fin Laph, Nor Buhund, Pol Low Shp, Pulik
    Mr. D. Thompson: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    C. M. Maurer: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. Voran
  • TX Belton (I)
    GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Bell County Exposition Center
    301 West Loop 121
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    L. C. Flynn: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Pamela S Lambie
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Pamela S Lambie
  • TX Belton (I)
    STEPHENVILLE KENNEL CLUB OF TEXAS (S)
    Bell County Exposition Center
    301 West Loop 121
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. L. Robey
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. S. D. Herman
    Dr. S. D. Herman: Pointer
    Dr. M. J. Woods: Ret-Lab
    Mr. T. C. Dargin: Span-Ckr (Black), Weim
    K. M. Flynn: Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld
    C. C. Lane: Ret-Gold, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Boykin, Span-Wel Spr, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Ms. L. Robey: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. E. Hiltz
    Dr. S. D. Herman: Afghan, Bloodhnd, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: J. P. Wade
    Ms. L. Robey: Dobe, Std Schn
    Mrs. J. H. Robinson: Sam, Sib Hky
    J. P. Wade: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. P. L. Lloyd
    C. C. Lane: Pap, Shih Tzu
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. M. J. Woods
    Mrs. J. H. Robinson: Am Esk Dog, Chow, Fin Spitz, Schip, Shiba Inu
    Dr. M. J. Woods: Bichon, Coton de Tulear, Fr Bull, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood (Min), Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. T. C. Dargin: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. H. Robinson
    Mrs. J. H. Robinson: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. L. E. Hiltz
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: L. C. Flynn
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. S. D. Herman
    Dr. S. D. Herman: Pointer
    Dr. M. J. Woods: Ret-Lab
    Mr. T. C. Dargin: Span-Ckr (Black), Weim
    K. M. Flynn: Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld
    C. C. Lane: Ret-Gold, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Boykin, Span-Wel Spr, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Ms. L. Robey: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Dr. S. D. Herman
    Dr. S. D. Herman: Afghan, Bloodhnd, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: J. P. Wade
    Ms. L. Robey: Dobe, Std Schn
    Mrs. J. H. Robinson: Sam, Sib Hky
    J. P. Wade: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. D. C. Mounce
    Ms. D. C. Mounce: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: C. C. Lane
    C. C. Lane: Pap, Shih Tzu
    Ms. P. L. Lloyd: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. H. Robinson
    Mrs. J. H. Robinson: Am Esk Dog, Chow, Fin Spitz, Schip, Shiba Inu
    Dr. M. J. Woods: Bichon, Coton de Tulear, Fr Bull, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood (Min), Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. T. C. Dargin: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. E. Hiltz
    Mrs. J. H. Robinson: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. H. Robinson
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Pntr-GS            
    Mrs. Danelle M Brown
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pntr-GS            
    Mrs. Danelle M Brown
  • TX Galveston* (I)
    MINIATURE BULL TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Galveston Island Convention Center
    5600 Seawall Blvd.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Jerre Purvis, SHW SEC, 3142 HIGHWAY 19, OWENSVILLE, MO 65066
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. F. Remer: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. J. A. Brown: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Susie Kingsley Harris
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mrs. Susie Kingsley Harris
  • TX Galveston (I)
    BULL TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA (P)
    Galveston Island Convention Center
    5600 Seawall Blvd.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23     6:00 p.m.
    Marcia Speer, SHW SEC, 5004 279TH AVE NE, REDMOND, WA 98053
    FEE: $15.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bull Ter (Color)            
    Jane Messineo Lindquist (Killion)
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bull Ter (Color)            
    Jane Messineo Lindquist (Killion)
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bull Ter (White)            
    Jane Messineo Lindquist (Killion)
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bull Ter (White)            
    Jane Messineo Lindquist (Killion)

OCTOBER 17 – SATURDAY

  • CA Pleasanton* (I/O)
    DEL VALLE DOG CLUB OF LIVERMORE (S)
    Alameda County Fairgrounds
    4501 Pleasanton Ave.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. F. T. Sabella
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. S. Covey
    Mr. D. Richards: Pntr-GS
    Mr. R. Stafford: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. B. L. Graham: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. M. L. Clark: Span-Eng Ckr
    Mr. J. S. Covey: Set-Irsh, Vizs, Weim
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Brit, Pointer, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Ms. S. R. Lyons: Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. Juutilainen
    Mrs. L. Scanlon: Saluki
    Ms. K. J. Hamilton: Whip
    Ms. B. Binder: Basenji, Borz
    Dr. J. Klein: Ibizan, RhoRidge
    Mrs. S. Juutilainen: Afghan, Bgle, Cirneco, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Pharaoh, Port Pd Peq, ScotDeer
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. D. N. Collier
    L. E. Kesner: Berns Mtn
    Mrs. D. N. Collier: Boxer
    Mrs. S. Juutilainen: Std Schn
    Mrs. C. A. Wilson: Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Mast, St Bern, Sib Hky
    P. A. Sosa: AnatolShep, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. Constantine
    Mrs. C. H. Clark: Scotti, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. C. Urquhart: Irish Ter, Kerry, Soft Coated
    Mr. J. Constantine: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: M. A. Reed
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Cav KC Spans
    Mr. F. T. Sabella: Eng Toy Sp, Pood Toy, Silky, Yorks
    M. A. Reed: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. L. Wuest
    Mr. F. T. Sabella: Bichon, Pood, Tib Ter
    Ms. M. L. Wuest: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. D. J. Francis
    M. F. Carroll: Card-WC, Pemb-WC
    Mrs. D. J. Francis: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: P. A. Sosa
    P. A. Sosa: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. B. Brask: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    Mrs. M. Little: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr
    Mrs. J. K. Jones: Util A, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Miss A. Leonard
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Pntr-GS            
    Donnelle Richards
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pntr-GS            
    Donnelle Richards
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Lab            
    Dianne Mullikin
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Ret-Lab            
    Dianne Mullikin
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Set-Irsh            
    Laura C Smith
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Set-Irsh            
    Laura C Smith
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Eng Ckr            
    Genelle Joseph
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Eng Ckr            
    Genelle Joseph
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Eng Spr            
    Adrian Woodfork
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Eng Spr            
    Adrian Woodfork
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Weim            
    Michelle Shultz
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Weim            
    Michelle Shultz
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Border            
    Jackie McLean
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Border            
    Jackie McLean
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Kerry            
    Monica Adair
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Min Schn            
    Ms. Nitsa A Trayler
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Scotti            
    Ken McArthur
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Scotti            
    Ken McArthur
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bgle (13 Under)            
    Robert Paust
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bgle (Over 13)            
    Robert Paust
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Borz            
    Janet Adams
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Borz            
    Janet Adams
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Greyhnd            
    Michelle Shultz
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Greyhnd            
    Michelle Shultz
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Saluki            
    Terry R Smith
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Saluki            
    Terry R Smith
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Whip            
    Curtis Freeling
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Whip            
    Curtis Freeling
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Eng Toy Sp (B & PC)            
    Bettina Sterling
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Eng Toy Sp (B & PC)            
    Bettina Sterling
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Eng Toy Sp (KC & R)            
    Bettina Sterling
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Eng Toy Sp (KC & R)            
    Bettina Sterling
    SWEEPS VETERANS: J Chin            
    O. Jeffrey White
    SWEEPS PUPPY: J Chin            
    O. Jeffrey White
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Silky            
    Debra Ferguson-Jones
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Silky            
    Debra Ferguson-Jones
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Cav KC Spans            
    Trudy Owens
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Cav KC Spans            
    Trudy Owens
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Berns Mtn            
    Mireille Bischel
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Berns Mtn            
    Mireille Bischel
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Boxer            
    Kristine Anderson
    SWEEPS PUPPY: St Bern            
    Mrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Std Schn            
    Mrs. Honey Anne Glendinning
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Wst Highlnd            
    Sandra Pretari Hickson
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Wst Highlnd            
    Sandra Pretari Hickson
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Basenji            
    Mrs. Julie M Lux
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Basenji            
    Mrs. Julie M Lux
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Mast            
    Trevor Miller
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Mast            
    Trevor Miller
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pemb-WC            
    Jan Sheets
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Pemb-WC            
    Jan Sheets
  • CA Pleasanton (O)
    NORTHERN CALIFORNIA AFGHAN HOUND CLUB (S)
    Alameda County Fairgrounds
    4501 Pleasanton Ave.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. E. T. Hanson: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Les Lindop
  • CA Pleasanton* (I)
    POODLE CLUB OF CENTRAL CALIFORNIA
    Alameda County Fairgrounds
    4501 Pleasanton Ave.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    G. Lajeski: Breed
    C. Riback: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B
    Mrs. S. A. Gomez: Util A, Util B
  • CA Pleasanton (I)
    REDWOOD COAST CHOW CHOW CLUB (S)
    Alameda County Fairgrounds
    4501 Pleasanton Ave.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. Richards: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Marcel Daignault
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Marcel Daignault
  • CA Pleasanton* (O)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Alameda County Fairgrounds
    4501 Pleasanton Ave.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Mrs. Halina Christie, SHW SEC, 11925 Main St., # 459, Sunol, CA 94586
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    R. Thompson: Breed
    Mr. A. W. Eng: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Ms. Debbie Majewski
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Ms. Debbie Majewski
  • CA Ventura (O)
    SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA COLLIE CLUB, INC.
    San Buenaventura State Beach Park
    Harbor Blvd And San Pedro St.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Ms. Loretta Allen, SHW SEC, 2760 Drummond Pl, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mr. D. Wheatcroft: Breed
  • CA Ventura (O)
    SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA COLLIE CLUB, INC. (S)
    San Buenaventura State Beach Park
    Harbor Blvd And San Pedro St.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Loretta Allen, SHW SEC, 2760 Drummond Pl, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. P. C. Merrill: Breed
    FUTURITY: Coll (Rough)            
    Robin McTaggart
    FUTURITY: Coll (Smooth)            
    Robin McTaggart
  • GA Atlanta* (I)
    ATLANTA KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             R. H. Slay
    SPORTING             Group: J. Hubbard
    M. Macke: Lag Rom
    Mrs. P. E. Hewitt: Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, All Setters
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Pntr-GS, Ret-Lab, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    J. Hubbard: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. E. Hewitt
    Mrs. P. E. Hewitt: Afghan
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Plott
    T. L. Kirstein: Pharaoh, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Dr. P. L. Hewitt: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. S. C. Catlin
    Mr. J. R. White: Rottw
    Ms. S. C. Catlin: Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, St Bern, Sam
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Bullm, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Portuguese
    R. H. Slay: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. J. Murphy
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Airdle, Austr, Bdlgtn, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Min Schn
    Mr. T. D. Parrotti: Border, Kerry, Min Bull Terrs, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. M. Cocozza: I Greyhnd, Pood Toy
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Shih Tzu, Silky
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Pap, Peke, Pom
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Pug, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Bulldog, Fr Bull
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Boston, Lowch, Tib Ter
    Mr. M. Cocozza: Dalm, Fin Spitz, Kees, Lhasa, Pood, Shiba Inu, Tib Span
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. R. White
    R. H. Slay: GSD
    V. Sandage, D.V.M.: Pemb-WC
    Mr. J. R. White: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. T. D. Parrotti
    Mr. T. D. Parrotti: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. K. Steen
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: M. Macke
    M. Macke: Lag Rom
    Mrs. P. E. Hewitt: Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, All Setters
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Pntr-GS, Ret-Lab, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    J. Hubbard: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: T. L. Kirstein
    Mrs. P. E. Hewitt: Afghan
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Plott
    T. L. Kirstein: Pharaoh, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Dr. P. L. Hewitt: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. C. Vitner
    Mr. J. R. White: Rottw
    Ms. S. C. Catlin: Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, St Bern, Sam
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Bullm, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Portuguese
    R. H. Slay: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. T. D. Parrotti
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Airdle, Austr, Bdlgtn, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Min Schn
    Mr. T. D. Parrotti: Border, Kerry, Min Bull Terrs, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: J. Hubbard
    Mr. M. Cocozza: I Greyhnd, Pood Toy
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Shih Tzu, Silky
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Pap, Peke, Pom
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Pug, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: M. Macke
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Bulldog, Fr Bull
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Boston, Lowch, Tib Ter
    Mr. M. Cocozza: Dalm, Fin Spitz, Kees, Lhasa, Pood, Shiba Inu, Tib Span
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. S. C. Catlin
    R. H. Slay: GSD
    V. Sandage, D.V.M.: Pemb-WC
    Mr. J. R. White: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. C. Mett: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PUTL
    Mr. J. H. Mett: PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. T. D. Parrotti
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Whip            
    Katie Rudolph
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Whip            
    Katie Rudolph
  • GA Atlanta (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF METROPOLITAN ATLANTA
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: Breed
  • GA Atlanta (I)
    PEKINGESE CLUB OF GEORGIA (S)
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    S. Masnick: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Geno Sisneros
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Geno Sisneros
  • HI Pearl City (O)
    NON-SPORTING DOG CLUB OF HAWAII
    Neal S Blaisdell Park-
    Neal S Blaisdell Park
    98-319 Kamehameha Highway
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Mary Clarose, SHW SEC, HC 1 BOX 5223, KEAAU, HI 96749
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. J. Sinclair: Non-Sporting Group, Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Kees, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood (Min), Pood (Std), Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib and more
  • IL Springfield (I)
    SANDEMAC KENNEL CLUB (S)
    IL State Fairgrounds – Expo Bldg
    Illinois State Fairgrounds
    Exposition Bldg Sangamon Avenue
    Peoria Rd Bus 55
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. B. G. Speich
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. R. I. Spritzer
    J. Corbett: Ret-Gold, Set-Irsh, Span-Eng Ckr
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. B. Capstick: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: Pug
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. S. Dobkin
    Ms. M. S. Dobkin: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Brdr Coll, Canaan, Card-WC, Min Amer Shep, Pemb-WC
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. R. I. Spritzer
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. M. Taylor
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
    J. Corbett: Ret-Gold, Set-Irsh, Span-Eng Ckr
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: J. Corbett
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. B. Capstick: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. S. Bingham-Porter
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: Pug
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. R. I. Spritzer
    Ms. M. S. Dobkin: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. B. G. Speich
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Brdr Coll, Canaan, Card-WC, Min Amer Shep, Pemb-WC
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. R. I. Spritzer
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Wel Spr            
    Judy Corbett
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Wel Spr            
    Judy Corbett
  • IL Springfield (I)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF GREATER ST. LOUIS (P)
    IL State Fairgrounds – Expo Bldg
    Illinois State Fairgrounds
    Exposition Bldg Sangamon Avenue
    Peoria Rd Bus 55
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Set-Irsh            
    Debbie Melgreen
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Set-Irsh            
    Debbie Melgreen
  • KY Shelbyville (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF KENTUCKY
    Shelby Co Fairgrounds
    Floral Hall
    1513 Midland Trail
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    June E Morris, SHW SEC, PO BOX 25764, C/O ONOFRIO DOG SHOWS, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    M. A. Stelter: Breed
    A. Stelter: Jr. Showmanship
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    ALBANY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             P. J. Machen
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    J. Hoke: Pointer, Pntr-GS, Span-Eng Ckr
    Ms. S. Willumsen: Ret-Ches, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Brit, Lag Rom, Pntr-GW, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    Mrs. O. Gagne: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    J. Hoke: Dach, RhoRidge, Whip
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. O. Gagne
    Mrs. O. Gagne: Grt Dane
    Ms. E. Muthard: Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. L. Olson: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. B. R. Edwards
    J. Hoke: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Manch Ter
    Mr. B. R. Edwards: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. O. Gagne
    Mrs. O. Gagne: Cav KC Spans
    P. J. Machen: I Greyhnd, Yorks
    Dr. S. Keating: Pom, Silky
    A. M. Watkins: Chihua, Chin Cr, Toy Manch, Peke, Pood Toy
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Boston
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Dr. S. Keating: Brgr Pcrd
    Mr. B. R. Edwards: Min Amer Shep
    P. J. Machen: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: A. M. Watkins
    A. M. Watkins: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: A. M. Watkins
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Borz            
    Ginny Kerr-Bronson
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Borz            
    Ginny Kerr-Bronson
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    BERKSHIRE BELGIAN TERVUREN CLUB (S)
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    L. A. Friedow: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Ms. Cynthia Simonsen
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Ms. Cynthia Simonsen
  • MA West Springfield* (I)
    CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB OF SOUTHERN NEW ENGLAND (S)
    Eastern States Expo
    1305 memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. Desserne: Breed
    Mrs. S. N. Abraham: Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. E. Chase: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Patricia Kanan
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Patricia Kanan
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    MINUTEMAN BOSTON TERRIER CLUB (S)
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Dr. S. Keating: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mary M MacCollum
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mary M MacCollum
  • MD Cumberland* (I/O)
    LAUREL HIGHLANDS KENNEL ASSOCIATION (S)
    Allegany County Fairgrounds
    11490 Moss Ave
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. H. Clark
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Ms. S. C. Way: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Eng Spr, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Ms. S. C. Way: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Mrs. H. Clark: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Mrs. H. Clark: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. P. Bianchi
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. Stein
    Dr. A. P. Bianchi: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Coll, Pyre Shep
    Mr. R. Stein: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Ms. S. C. Way: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. N. J. Glabicki: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. A. P. Bianchi
    SWEEPS VETERANS: RhoRidge            
    Kathie Crist
    SWEEPS PUPPY: RhoRidge            
    Kathie Crist
  • MN Lake Elmo* (I)
    NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND ASSOCIATION OF MINNESOTA (S)
    Animal Inn Show Center
    Lecture Hall & Training Center
    8633 34th Street North
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Andrea Carpentier, SHW SEC, 2954 Granada Ln N, Oakdale, MN 55128
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. A. Berget: Breed
    Mr. P. Cunningham: Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. D. Schneider: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Pat Griffin
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Pat Griffin
  • MO Kansas City
    NATIONAL SHIBA CLUB OF AMERICA
    Adams Mark Hotel
    9103 East 39 Street
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    Mrs. P. Hastings: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NC Mebane* (I/O)
    TRIANGLE SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF NORTH CAROLINA (S)
    APS Felicite Latane Animal Sanctuary
    6311 Nicks Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Pam Jarmon, SHW SEC, 3912 Dumford Drive, Apex, NC 27539
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    N. S. Coen: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    R. Hornfisher: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Lori Canaday
  • NJ Buena* (O)
    GLOUCESTER COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Buena Vista Family Campground
    775 Harding Hwy
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. J. Webb
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. E. Noe
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Ret-Ches
    Dr. J. Savory: Set-Irsh
    Ms. A. D. O’Reilly: Vizs
    Mr. N. Horn: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. G. L. Doerge
    Ms. A. D. O’Reilly: Basset, Bluetick Coon, Plott, Redbone Coon, ScotDeer
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    Mrs. J. P. Scott: Dobe, Sam, Std Schn
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. G. L. Doerge
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. M. Rayner
    Mrs. J. Webb: Cav KC Spans
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. P. Scott
    Mr. N. Horn: Dalm
    Mrs. J. P. Scott: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Ms. M. Sullivan: Coll
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. G. L. Doerge
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. A. D. O’Reilly
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. A. D. O’Reilly
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Ret-Ches
    Dr. J. Savory: Set-Irsh
    Ms. A. D. O’Reilly: Vizs
    Mr. N. Horn: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. A. D. O’Reilly
    Ms. A. D. O’Reilly: Basset, Bluetick Coon, Plott, Redbone Coon, ScotDeer
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. A. D. O’Reilly
    Mrs. J. P. Scott: Dobe, Sam, Std Schn
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. A. D. O’Reilly
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. A. D. O’Reilly
    Mrs. J. Webb: Cav KC Spans
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. A. D. O’Reilly
    Mr. N. Horn: Dalm
    Mrs. J. P. Scott: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. A. D. O’Reilly
    Ms. M. Sullivan: Coll
    Mr. J. E. Noe: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    F. Cardillino: Nov A, Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
    S. J. Steele: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. P. A. Yaeger
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Set-Irsh            
    Ashley Tripodi
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Set-Irsh            
    Ashley Tripodi
  • NJ Buena (O)
    SOUTH JERSEY COLLIE CLUB (S)
    Buena Vista Family Campground
    775 Harding Hwy
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    Mrs. J. B. Beddow: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Rough)            
    Mary E Novocin
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Smooth)            
    Mary E Novocin
  • OH Holland (I)
    TOLEDO BULLDOG CLUB (S)
    Toledo Kennel Club Clubhouse Bldg
    1161 Clarion Ave
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Ms. Pamela Moore, SHW SEC, 319 N Washington #814, Owosso, MI 48867
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. E. Newman: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    John Wellington
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    John Wellington
  • OH Wilmington* (I)
    PULI CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Roberts Centre
    123 Gano Rd.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    A. J. Bowley: Breed
    Mrs. B. A. Pessina: Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. R. J. Janek: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Royson Valore
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Royson Valore
  • OK Shawnee (I)
    BOXER CLUB OF OKLAHOMA
    Heart of Oklahoma Exposition Center
    Hwy 177 & Independence St.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Marcy Kidd, SHW SEC, PO BOX 25764, C/O ONOFRIO DOG SHOWS, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. Hamblin-Barnhill: Breed
  • OK Shawnee (I)
    SEMINOLE KENNEL CLUB
    Heart of Oklahoma Exposition Center
    Hwy 177 & Independence St.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. T. P. Brown
    SPORTING             Group: A. Brown
    Mrs. T. P. Brown: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: A. Brown
    Mrs. T. P. Brown: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: A. Brown
    Mrs. S. Hamblin-Barnhill: Dobe, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. D. M. Gilmour: Giant Schn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. T. P. Brown: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: A. Brown
    Mrs. T. P. Brown: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. T. P. Brown
    A. Brown: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. T. P. Brown
    A. Brown: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. T. P. Brown
    A. Brown: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. T. P. Brown
    Mrs. T. P. Brown: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. Hamblin-Barnhill
  • OK Tulsa (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF GREATER TULSA
    Companion Dog School of Tulsa
    4411 South 91 East Street
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Ms. Amber Gutierrez, SHW SEC, 9826 E. 92nd St. N., Owasso, OK 74055
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    G. C. Carr: Breed
  • OK Tulsa (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF GREATER TULSA (S)
    Companion Dog School of Tulsa
    4411 South 91 East Street
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Amber Gutierrez, SHW SEC, 9826 E. 92nd St. N., Owasso, OK 74055
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    D. L. Carr: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • SD Rapid City* (I)
    RAPID CITY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Rushmore Plaza Civic Center
    444 N Mt Rushmore Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. G. Geringer
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. T. Stacy
    Mr. T. Stacy: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. D. Thompson
    Mr. D. Thompson: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. Bendt
    Ms. K. J. Hynek: Austrl Cat Dg, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Coll, OES, Shetld
    Mrs. J. Bendt: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. D. Thompson
    Mr. D. Thompson: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    C. M. Maurer: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. Thompson
  • TX Belton (I)
    AUSTIN GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB
    Bell County Exposition Center
    301 West Loop 121
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00
    Mrs. K. Lorentzen: Breed
  • TX Belton (I)
    BELL COUNTY KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Bell County Exposition Center
    301 West Loop 121
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. F. Booth
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. M. J. Woods
    Dr. M. J. Woods: Brit
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Pntr-GS, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Irw
    Mrs. M. Y. Pipes: Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Fld, Spin Ital
    Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: J. P. Wade
    Dr. M. J. Woods: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach (Long), Dach (Smooth)
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. C. Ramirez
    Mr. J. C. Ramirez: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. A. M. Barlow
    Ms. A. M. Barlow: Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Bull Ter, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Min Bull Terrs, Manch Ter, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull
    J. P. Wade: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. S. I. Wheat
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Min Pin, Pap, Pom
    Mr. J. F. Booth: Chihua (Smooth), Toy Manch, Pood Toy, Toy Fox Terrier
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. Katona
    Mr. J. F. Booth: Bulldog, Dalm, Pood, Shiba Inu, Tib Span
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
    J. P. Wade: Brgr Pcrd, Card-WC, Min Amer Shep, OES, Pemb-WC
    Mr. J. F. Booth: Beard Coll, Beauceron, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Nor Buhund, Pyre Shep, Shetld
    Dr. M. J. Woods: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. F. Booth
    Mr. J. F. Booth: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: P. Wilson
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. M. J. Woods
    Dr. M. J. Woods: Brit
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Pntr-GS, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Irw
    Mrs. M. Y. Pipes: Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Fld, Spin Ital
    Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: J. P. Wade
    Dr. M. J. Woods: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Cirneco, Dach (Long), Dach (Smooth)
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. S. I. Wheat
    Mr. J. C. Ramirez: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: P. Wilson
    Ms. A. M. Barlow: Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Bull Ter, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Min Bull Terrs, Manch Ter, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull
    J. P. Wade: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. J. F. Booth
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Min Pin, Pap, Pom
    Mr. J. F. Booth: Chihua (Smooth), Toy Manch, Pood Toy, Toy Fox Terrier
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. I. Wheat
    Mr. J. F. Booth: Bulldog, Dalm, Pood, Shiba Inu, Tib Span
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. J. C. Ramirez
    J. P. Wade: Brgr Pcrd, Card-WC, Min Amer Shep, OES, Pemb-WC
    Mr. J. F. Booth: Beard Coll, Beauceron, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Nor Buhund, Pyre Shep, Shetld
    Dr. M. J. Woods: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. F. Booth
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pntr-GS            
    Susan Bleckley
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Pntr-GS            
    Susan Bleckley
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Pointer            
    Susan Bleckley
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pointer            
    Susan Bleckley
  • TX Belton (I)
    LONE STAR GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB (S)
    Bell County Exposition Center
    301 West Loop 121
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Ms. K. R. Nauer: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Susan Bleckley
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Susan Bleckley
  • WA Cashmere* (I/O)
    WENATCHEE KENNEL CLUB
    Chelan County Expo Center
    5700 Wescott Dr.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. S. A. Krogh
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. B. Ashe
    E. Wild: Brit, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Span-Ckr, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. E. Blake: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. A. Krogh
    Mrs. K. B. Ashe: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: J. T. Connolly
    P. Putman: Akita, Alas Mal, Bullm, Leonberger, Rottw
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: E. Wild
    E. Wild: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. M. Krogh
    P. Putman: Chihua, Pug
    Mrs. K. B. Ashe: I Greyhnd, Pood Toy, Yorks
    Mr. D. M. Krogh: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    J. T. Connolly: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    J. T. Connolly: Beauceron
    Dr. R. M. Brown: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Min Amer Shep, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: J. T. Connolly
    J. T. Connolly: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. K. B. Ashe
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. B. Ashe
    E. Wild: Brit, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Span-Ckr, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. E. Blake: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. A. Krogh
    Mrs. K. B. Ashe: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: J. T. Connolly
    P. Putman: Akita, Alas Mal, Bullm, Leonberger, Rottw
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: E. Wild
    E. Wild: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. D. M. Krogh
    P. Putman: Chihua, Pug
    Mrs. K. B. Ashe: I Greyhnd, Pood Toy, Yorks
    Mr. D. M. Krogh: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    J. T. Connolly: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    J. T. Connolly: Beauceron
    Dr. R. M. Brown: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Min Amer Shep, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. C. S. Wray: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    Mrs. A. Lorenz: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, POPN, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: P. Putman

OCTOBER 18 – SUNDAY

  • CA Pleasanton* (I/O)
    DEL VALLE DOG CLUB OF LIVERMORE (S)
    Alameda County Fairgrounds
    4501 Pleasanton Ave.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. D. N. Collier
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. C. Santos, M.D.
    P. S. Lambie: Ret-Gold
    Ms. F. V. Hyndman: Ret-Lab
    Mr. J. S. Covey: Pntr-GS, Span-Eng Ckr
    Miss S. M. Lex: Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Span-Ckr
    Dr. A. C. Santos, M.D.: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. Scanlon
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Pharaoh
    Ms. K. J. Hamilton: Saluki
    Mrs. J. M. Lux: Am Fox, Bgle
    Mrs. S. Juutilainen: Basenji, Ibizan, Whip
    Mrs. E. T. Hanson: Basset, Bloodhnd, Borz, Dach, Greyhnd, Harr, Ir Wolf, ScotDeer
    Mrs. L. Scanlon: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: P. A. Sosa
    Mrs. A. S. Patrizio: Berns Mtn
    Mrs. S. Juutilainen: Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Mrs. D. N. Collier: AnatolShep, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Kom, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    P. A. Sosa: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. P. A. Keenan
    Mr. J. Constantine: Irish Ter, Kerry, Scotti, Wst Highlnd
    Ms. P. A. Keenan: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. F. T. Sabella
    Mr. J. Constantine: Bruss Grif
    Mr. T. W. Eubank: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Hava, Pug
    M. A. Reed: Eng Toy Sp, Pood Toy, Silky, Yorks
    Mr. F. T. Sabella: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. B. Weiss
    Mr. F. T. Sabella: Am Esk Dog
    Mrs. S. Juutilainen: Bichon
    Mr. J. Constantine: Boston
    Mrs. J. M. Lux: Dalm
    M. A. Reed: Pood
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. J. Wolfskill
    Mrs. S. J. Wolfskill: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: M. A. Reed
    M. A. Reed: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. S. Juutilainen
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. E. T. Hanson
    P. S. Lambie: Ret-Gold
    Ms. F. V. Hyndman: Ret-Lab
    Mr. J. S. Covey: Pntr-GS, Span-Eng Ckr
    Miss S. M. Lex: Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Span-Ckr
    Dr. A. C. Santos, M.D.: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. M. Lux
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Pharaoh
    Ms. K. J. Hamilton: Saluki
    Mrs. J. M. Lux: Am Fox, Bgle
    Mrs. S. Juutilainen: Basenji, Ibizan, Whip
    Mrs. E. T. Hanson: Basset, Bloodhnd, Borz, Dach, Greyhnd, Harr, Ir Wolf, ScotDeer
    Mrs. L. Scanlon: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. A. S. Patrizio
    Mrs. A. S. Patrizio: Berns Mtn
    Mrs. S. Juutilainen: Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Mrs. D. N. Collier: AnatolShep, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Kom, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    P. A. Sosa: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: L. Amodei
    Mr. J. Constantine: Irish Ter, Kerry, Scotti, Wst Highlnd
    Ms. P. A. Keenan: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. T. W. Eubank
    Mr. J. Constantine: Bruss Grif
    Mr. T. W. Eubank: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Hava, Pug
    M. A. Reed: Eng Toy Sp, Pood Toy, Silky, Yorks
    Mr. F. T. Sabella: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. Constantine
    Mr. F. T. Sabella: Am Esk Dog
    Mrs. S. Juutilainen: Bichon
    Mr. J. Constantine: Boston
    Mrs. J. M. Lux: Dalm
    M. A. Reed: Pood
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. J. S. Covey
    Mrs. S. J. Wolfskill: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. J. A. James: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    Ms. B. Brask: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B
    Mrs. M. Little: Grad Openr, Util A, Util B
    Mrs. J. K. Jones: Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. M. Lux
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Boxer            
    Richard Serventnik
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Eng Spr            
    Donna Francis
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Eng Spr            
    Donna Francis
  • CA Ventura (O)
    LOS PADRES COLLIE CLUB
    San Buenaventura State Beach Park
    Harbor Blvd And San Pedro St.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Loretta Allen, SHW SEC, 2760 DRUMMOND PL, THOUSAND OAKS, CA 91360
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mr. M. Esch: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • CA Ventura (O)
    LOS PADRES COLLIE CLUB
    San Buenaventura State Beach Park
    Harbor Blvd And San Pedro St.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Loretta Allen, SHW SEC, 2760 DRUMMOND PL, THOUSAND OAKS, CA 91360
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. Newcomb: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • GA Atlanta* (I)
    NEWNAN KENNEL CLUB
    Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
    3850 Jonesboro Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $29.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. R. White
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman
    Mrs. P. E. Hewitt: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. V. Dombrowski: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Wel Spr
    J. Hubbard: Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. P. L. Hewitt
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Redbone Coon, Treeing Walker Coon
    J. Hubbard: Basenji, Basset, Bgle, Borz
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Plott
    Dr. P. L. Hewitt: Afghan, B & T Coonhnd, Pharaoh, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
    Mrs. P. E. Hewitt: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. O. Cooper
    Mrs. M. Conroy: Grt Dane
    Mrs. V. Dombrowski: Rottw
    R. H. Slay: Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. R. White: Mast, Newf, Sam
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Portuguese
    Mrs. C. O. Cooper: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. E. Frederiksen
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Dandie, Glen Imaal
    R. H. Slay: Airdle, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Staf Bull
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Am Staff, Kerry, Min Bull Terrs, Parson Russell, Sealym, Skye
    Mr. J. R. White: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Pom
    L. Farmer: Yorks
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Cav KC Spans, Pood Toy
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: J Chin, Shih Tzu
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Toy Manch, Peke, Silky
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Chow
    Mrs. P. E. Hewitt: Fin Spitz
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Bulldog, Fr Bull, Kees, Lhasa, Pood
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: R. H. Slay
    Mr. J. R. White: GSD
    J. Hubbard: Austrl Cat Dg, Brdr Coll
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Beard Coll, OES, Pemb-WC
    R. H. Slay: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. D. A. Johnson
    Mrs. P. E. Hewitt: Port Pdngo, Sloughi, GBGV, Azawakh
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: J. Hubbard
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. V. Dombrowski
    Mrs. P. E. Hewitt: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. V. Dombrowski: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Wel Spr
    J. Hubbard: Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. E. Hewitt
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Redbone Coon, Treeing Walker Coon
    J. Hubbard: Basenji, Basset, Bgle, Borz
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Plott
    Dr. P. L. Hewitt: Afghan, B & T Coonhnd, Pharaoh, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
    Mrs. P. E. Hewitt: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: R. H. Slay
    Mrs. M. Conroy: Grt Dane
    Mrs. V. Dombrowski: Rottw
    R. H. Slay: Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. R. White: Mast, Newf, Sam
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Portuguese
    Mrs. C. O. Cooper: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. V. Dombrowski
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Dandie, Glen Imaal
    R. H. Slay: Airdle, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter, Staf Bull
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Am Staff, Kerry, Min Bull Terrs, Parson Russell, Sealym, Skye
    Mr. J. R. White: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: L. Farmer
    Mrs. D. Campbell-Freeman: Pom
    L. Farmer: Yorks
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Cav KC Spans, Pood Toy
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: J Chin, Shih Tzu
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Toy Manch, Peke, Silky
    Mr. D. A. Johnson: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. J. Murphy
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Chow
    Mrs. P. E. Hewitt: Fin Spitz
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Bulldog, Fr Bull, Kees, Lhasa, Pood
    Mrs. R. H. Zimmerman: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: J. Hubbard
    Mr. J. R. White: GSD
    J. Hubbard: Austrl Cat Dg, Brdr Coll
    Mr. D. J. Murphy: Beard Coll, OES, Pemb-WC
    R. H. Slay: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. J. H. Mett: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PUTL
    Mrs. C. Mett: PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. V. Dombrowski
  • HI Kaneohe (O)
    SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB OF HAWAII
    Samuel Wilder King Intermediate School
    46-155 Kamehameha Highway
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Ms. Margie Rodrigues, SHW SEC, 46-201 Ohala St, Kaneohe, HI 96744
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mr. D. W. Haddock: Jr. Showmanship
  • IL Springfield (I)
    ILLINOIS CAPITOL KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    IL State Fairgrounds – Expo Bldg
    Illinois State Fairgrounds
    Exposition Bldg Sangamon Avenue
    Peoria Rd Bus 55
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. Lashbrook
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. G. Speich
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. R. I. Spritzer
    Ms. B. Capstick: Borz
    Dr. R. I. Spritzer: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Mr. R. Lashbrook: Gtr Swiss Mtn, Sam
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Bullm, Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Kuv, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Pap, Silky
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    Ms. B. Capstick: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. B. Capstick
    Ms. B. Capstick: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
  • IL Springfield (I)
    LINCOLNLAND DACHSHUND CLUB (S)
    IL State Fairgrounds – Expo Bldg
    Illinois State Fairgrounds
    Exposition Bldg Sangamon Avenue
    Peoria Rd Bus 55
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. L. Melgreen: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Long)            
    Ms. Barbara Scherer
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Smooth)            
    Ms. Barbara Scherer
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Wire)            
    Ms. Barbara Scherer
  • KY Shelbyville (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF KENTUCKY
    Shelby Co Fairgrounds
    Floral Hall
    1513 Midland Trail
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    June E Morris, SHW SEC, PO BOX 25764, C/O ONOFRIO DOG SHOWS, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. Leonard: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MA West Springfield* (I)
    CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB OF SOUTHERN NEW ENGLAND (S)
    Eastern States Expo
    1305 memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    L. Yoder: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. L. Ferrullo: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Linda R McCartney-Roy
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Linda R McCartney-Roy
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    MINUTEMAN BOSTON TERRIER CLUB (S)
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $33.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Ms. E. Muthard: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Joseph Covill
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Joseph Covill
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    TROY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. S. Keating
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. O. Gagne
    Mrs. O. Gagne: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: P. J. Machen
    P. J. Machen: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. L. Olson
    Ms. L. Olson: Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. R. Kramer
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Irish Ter, Norwich Norfolk, Parson Russell, Russel Terr
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Dr. S. Keating: Cav KC Spans
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: A. M. Watkins
    A. M. Watkins: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. B. R. Edwards
    Dr. S. Keating: Bel Terv, Min Amer Shep
    Mr. B. R. Edwards: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. C. L. Olvis
  • MD Cumberland* (I/O)
    UPPER POTOMAC VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Allegany County Fairgrounds
    11490 Moss Ave
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. S. C. Way
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mr. H. Clark: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Ms. S. C. Way: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
    Mr. R. Stein: Soft Coated
    Ms. S. C. Way: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. Stein
    Mrs. K. Ronald: Pood Toy
    Mr. R. Stein: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. K. Ronald: Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Kees, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Shiba Inu, Tib Span
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mrs. H. Clark: Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mr. R. Stein: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Coll, Pyre Shep
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. F. J. Washabaugh
    Mr. F. J. Washabaugh: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. D. Meade: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. H. Clark
    SWEEPS VETERANS: RhoRidge            
    Linda Griffith
    SWEEPS PUPPY: RhoRidge            
    Linda Griffith
  • MN Lake Elmo* (I)
    NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND ASSOCIATION OF MINNESOTA
    Animal Inn Show Center
    Lecture Hall & Training Center
    8633 34th Street North
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Ms. Andrea Carpentier, SHW SEC, 2954 Granada Ln N, Oakdale, MN 55128
    L. L. Nelson: Breed
    Ms. K. J. Anderson: Obedience
  • MO Kansas City
    NATIONAL SHIBA CLUB OF AMERICA
    Adams Mark Hotel
    9103 East 39 Street
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    Mr. F. C. Bassett: Breed
  • NC Mebane* (I/O)
    TRIANGLE SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF NORTH CAROLINA (S)
    APS Felicite Latane Animal Sanctuary
    6311 Nicks Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Pam Jarmon, SHW SEC, 3912 Dumford Drive, Apex, NC 27539
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. Bittner: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    R. Hornfisher: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Greg Ungano
  • NJ Buena (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF PHILADELPHIA (P)
    Buena Vista Family Campground
    775 Harding Hwy
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bulldog            
  • NJ Buena (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    IRISH SETTER CLUB OF DELAWARE VALLEY (P)
    Buena Vista Family Campground
    775 Harding Hwy
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Set-Irsh            
    Sally Birgl
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Set-Irsh            
    Sally Birgl
  • OH Holland (I)
    TOLEDO BULLDOG CLUB
    Toledo Kennel Club Clubhouse Bldg
    1161 Clarion Ave
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Pamela Moore, SHW SEC, 319 N. Washington, #814, Owosso, MI 48867
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    D. Engeszer: Breed
  • OK Shawnee (I)
    SEMINOLE KENNEL CLUB
    Heart of Oklahoma Exposition Center
    Hwy 177 & Independence St.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             A. Brown
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. T. P. Brown
    A. Brown: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. T. P. Brown
    A. Brown: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. T. P. Brown
    A. Brown: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. T. P. Brown
    A. Brown: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: A. Brown
    Mrs. T. P. Brown: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: A. Brown
    Mrs. T. P. Brown: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: A. Brown
    Mrs. T. P. Brown: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: A. Brown
    A. Brown: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. D. J. Honey-Pippin
  • OK Tulsa (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA
    Companion Dog School Of Tulsa
    6901 East Pine
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Amber Gutierrez, SHW SEC, 9826 E 92ND ST N, OWASSO, OK 74055
    FEE: $28.00
    Mrs. L. Fiordiliso: Breed
  • SD Rapid City* (I)
    RAPID CITY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Rushmore Plaza Civic Center
    444 N Mt Rushmore Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: G. Kuehnel-Hisatake
    Ms. K. J. Hynek: Boxer, Newf, Rottw
    G. Kuehnel-Hisatake: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: C. S. Anderson
    C. S. Anderson: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: C. S. Anderson
    Mrs. J. Bendt: Am Esk Dog, Kees, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mrs. J. Bendt: Austrl Cat Dg, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: G. Kuehnel-Hisatake
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: G. Kuehnel-Hisatake
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. K. J. Hynek
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. K. J. Hynek
    Ms. K. J. Hynek: Boxer, Newf, Rottw
    G. Kuehnel-Hisatake: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: G. Kuehnel-Hisatake
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. J. Bendt
    C. S. Anderson: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. Bendt
    Mrs. J. Bendt: Am Esk Dog, Kees, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. K. J. Hynek
    Mrs. J. Bendt: Austrl Cat Dg, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. D. Maurer: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
  • TX Belton (I)
    BELL COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
    Bell County Exposition Center
    301 West Loop 121
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. A. Katona
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. S. Brewster
    Mrs. A. Katona: Pntr-GS
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Brit, Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GW, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Weim
    Dr. M. J. Woods: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. M. J. Woods
    Mrs. A. Katona: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji, Basset, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Dach (Long)
    J. P. Wade: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. M. J. Woods
    J. P. Wade: Dobe
    Mr. J. F. Booth: Boxer, Dogue de Brdx
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Alas Mal, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Sib Hky
    Dr. M. J. Woods: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: J. P. Wade
    Mr. J. F. Booth: Manch Ter
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Min Schn
    J. P. Wade: Soft Coated
    Mrs. A. Katona: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. C. Ramirez
    Mr. J. F. Booth: Chihua (Long)
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: Toy Fox Terrier
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Silky, Yorks
    Mr. J. C. Ramirez: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. F. Booth
    Mrs. B. Nelson Pollock: Shar-Pei
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Pood (Std)
    J. P. Wade: Bulldog, Dalm, Fr Bull, Pood (Min), Shiba Inu, Tib Span
    Mr. J. F. Booth: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. S. I. Wheat
    Ms. S. I. Wheat: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. C. Ramirez
    Mr. J. C. Ramirez: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. C. Ramirez
  • TX Galveston (I)
    BULL TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA
    Galveston Island Convention Center
    5600 Seawall Blvd.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23     6:00 p.m.
    Ms. Marcia R. Speer, SHW SEC, 5004 279TH AVE NE, REDMOND, WA 98053
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Dr. R. W. Myall: Breed
    Ms. S. C. Murphy: Jr. Showmanship
  • TX Galveston (I)
    MINIATURE BULL TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA
    Galveston Island Convention Center
    5600 Seawall Blvd.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23
    Jerre Purvis, SHW SEC, 3142 HIGHWAY 19, OWENSVILLE, MO 65066
    Mrs. J. Phillips: Breed
  • WA Cashmere* (I/O)
    WENATCHEE KENNEL CLUB
    Chelan County Expo Center
    5700 Wescott Dr.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. E. Blake
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    E. Wild: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Lab, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs
    Mrs. K. B. Ashe: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. W. P. Shelton
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: Dach
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. A. Krogh
    P. Putman: Sam, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    J. T. Connolly: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. M. Krogh
    Mr. D. M. Krogh: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: E. Wild
    Mr. D. M. Krogh: Chihua, I Greyhnd, Pug, Yorks
    E. Wild: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. E. Blake: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: J. T. Connolly
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: P. Putman
    J. T. Connolly: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Min Amer Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    P. Putman: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Bel Terv, Brdr Coll, Card-WC, Coll, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    E. Wild: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. S. A. Krogh
    Mrs. S. A. Krogh: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. A. Lorenz: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    Mrs. C. S. Wray: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, POPN, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. E. Blake

OCTOBER 19 – MONDAY

  • GA Atlanta (I)
    AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Sheraton Gateway Hotel Atlanta Airport
    Georgia International Convent&Trade Ctr
    1900 Sullivan Rd
    Dorma Sue Busby, SHW SEC, 11950 PLUMBROOK RD, STERLING HEIGHTS, MI 48312
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Afghan            
    Bruce Clark
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Afghan            
    Bruce Clark
  • MI Ionia (I)
    MICHIGAN BRITTANY CLUB
    Western Michigan Rifle & Pistol Range
    Lincoln Ave
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Cindy Kolig, SHW SEC, 21224 WAUBACON RD, BATTLE CREEK, MI 49017
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Breed
  • MI Ionia (I)
    WESTERN MICHIGAN BRITTANY CLUB
    Western Michigan Rifle & Pistol Range
    Lincoln Ave
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Cindy Kulig, SHW SEC, 21224 WAUBASCON RD, BATTLE CREEK, MI 49017
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    P. A. Gaeta: Breed
  • SD Rapid City* (I)
    RAPID CITY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Rushmore Plaza Civic Center
    444 N Mt Rushmore Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. J. Bendt
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. S. S. Marx: Ret-Gold, All Setters, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Wel Spr
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. S. L. Marx
    Mr. S. L. Marx: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: C. S. Anderson
    C. S. Anderson: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mr. S. L. Marx: Austr, Border
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: B. Lee
    C. S. Anderson: Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Xoloitzcuintli
    B. Lee: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. S. Kaluzniacki
    Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. Bendt
    Mrs. J. Bendt: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. D. Maurer: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. S. S. Marx
  • TX Galveston (I)
    BULL TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA
    Galveston Island Convention Center
    5600 Seawall Blvd.
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 23     6:00 p.m.
    Marcia Speer, SHW SEC, 5004 279TH AVE NE, REDMOND, WA 98053
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    T. Probert: Breed

OCTOBER 20 – TUESDAY

  • MA Mansfield (I)
    MERRIMACK LHASA APSO CLUB (S)
    Holiday Inn Mansfield
    31 Hampshire St
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Bobbie Wood, SHW SEC, PO BOX 4090, C/O BAYRAY EVENT SERVICES, SEQUIM, WA 98382
    FEE: $34.00-1st/ $28.50-2nd
    Mr. R. V. Filburn, Jr.: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mrs. Anne H Bowes
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Anne H Bowes

OCTOBER 20 – TUESDAY thru OCTOBER 22 – THURSDAY

  • GA Atlanta (I)
    AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (3)
    Sheraton Gateway Hotel Atlanta Airport
    Georgia International Convent&Trade Ctr
    1900 Sullivan Rd
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Dorma Sue Busby, SHW SEC, 11950 PLUMBROOK RD, STERLING HEIGHTS, MI 48312
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Dr. E. K. Martin: B, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. T. D. Chacon: D, I

OCTOBER 22 – THURSDAY

  • MA Mansfield (I)
    AMERICAN LHASA APSO CLUB, INC.
    Holiday Inn Mansfield
    31 Hampshire St
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Judy Lowther, SHW SEC, c/o BaRay Event Services, Inc., PO Box 508, Burlington, WA 98233
    FEE: $34.00-1st/ $28.50-2nd
    Mr. D. L. Evans: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MA West Springfield (O)
    RIVERHEAD KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Eastern States Expo
    1305 memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. V. Miller
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mr. N. Horn: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. V. M. Jordan
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. S. R. Baugniet
    Mrs. S. R. Baugniet: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. M. S. Dobkin
    Ms. M. S. Dobkin: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. R. A. Indeglia
    Mr. R. L. Pelland: Am Esk Dog, Fr Bull, Kees
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Lhasa
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    Mr. R. V. Miller: All Miscellaneous Breeds
  • PR San Juan* (I)
    PONCE KENNEL CLUB
    Coliseo Pedrin Zorrilla
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30     10:00 p.m.
    Blanca Cucurella, SHW SEC, LA ARBOLEDA – A2, AVE RAMIREZ DE ARELLANO, GUAYNABO, PR 00966
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. A. L. Gomez
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mr. T. Gomez: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. L. C. Terricone
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. Tacker
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. Tacker
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. L. Gomez
    Mr. L. C. Terricone: Fin Spitz, Kees, Schip
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. A. L. Gomez
    Mr. L. C. Terricone: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. H. Mullen: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility, Nov Wildc, Opn Wildc, Utl Wildc
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. L. C. Terricone
  • PR San Juan (I)
    PUERTO RICO LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB
    Coliseo Pedrin Zorrilla
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Blanca Cucurella, SHW SEC, PO BOX 1786, GUAYNABO, PR 00970
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    S. M. Kirschner: Breed
  • TX Austin
    CEN-TEX KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Travis County Exposition Center
    7311 Decker Lane
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. H. Clark
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Brit, Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Mr. H. Clark: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Berns Mtn, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. B. R. Edwards
    Fr. B. P. Timby: Manch Ter
    Mr. B. R. Edwards: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Fr. B. P. Timby: Cav KC Spans, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pood Toy
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Fr. B. P. Timby
    Fr. B. P. Timby: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. B. R. Edwards
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Bouv
    Mr. B. R. Edwards: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Fr. B. P. Timby
    Fr. B. P. Timby: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: S. London
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Brit, Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Mr. H. Clark: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Fr. B. P. Timby
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Berns Mtn, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. D. S. Massey
    Fr. B. P. Timby: Manch Ter
    Mr. B. R. Edwards: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Fr. B. P. Timby
    Fr. B. P. Timby: Cav KC Spans, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pood Toy
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Fr. B. P. Timby
    Fr. B. P. Timby: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Dr. D. S. Massey: Bouv
    Mr. B. R. Edwards: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Fr. B. P. Timby

OCTOBER 23 – FRIDAY

  • AR Benton (I)
    CENTRAL ARKANSAS POMERANIAN CLUB (S)
    Saline County Fairgrounds
    Interstate 30
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Pat Barnett, SHW SEC, 11 WILSON COVE RD, MORRILTON, AR 72110
    FEE: $27.00
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • AR Benton (I)
    CENTRAL ARKANSAS POMERANIAN CLUB (S)
    Saline County Fairgrounds
    Interstate 30
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Pat Barnett, SHW SEC, 11 WILSON COVE RD, MORRILTON, AR 72110
    FEE: $27.00
    Mrs. M. E. Klingler: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Vonnie Beard
  • AR Benton (I)
    TOY DOG CLUB OF CENTRAL ARKANSAS
    Saline County Fairgrounds
    Interstate 30
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Toy Group, Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chihua (Long), Chin Cr, Chihua (Smooth), Hava, I Greyhnd, Malt, Min Pin, Pap, Toy Manch, Pug, Pood Toy, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. W. M. Clouss: Cav KC Spans, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), J Chin, Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Peke, Shih Tzu, Silky, Yorks, Jr. Showmanship
    *No Classes: Pom
  • CA Dixon (I)
    CHIHUAHUA CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Dixon May Fairgrounds
    655 S 1st Street
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Bonnie Prato, SHW SEC, 5252 SHAFTER AVE, OAKLAND, CA 94618
    FEE: $28.00
    Mrs. K. M. Grosso: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Long)            
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Smooth)            
  • CA Dixon (I)
    CHIHUAHUA CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Dixon May Fairgrounds
    655 S 1st Street
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Ms. Bonnie Prato, SHW SEC, 5252 SHAFTER AVE, OAKLAND, CA 94618
    FEE: $28.00
    Mr. M. Lucas: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Long)            
    Alison Gray
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Chihua (Long)            
    Alison Gray
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Chihua (Smooth)            
    Alison Gray
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Chihua (Smooth)            
    Alison Gray
  • CA Dixon* (O)
    DALMATIAN CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Dixon May Fairgrounds
    655 S 1st Street
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Debi Best, SHW SEC, 2463 Easy St, San Leandro, CA 94578
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mr. R. Miller: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. R. M. Margolis: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Thomas Wrath
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Thomas Wrath
  • CA Dixon (I)
    EAST BAY DACHSHUND CLUB, INC. (S)
    Dixon May Fairgrounds
    655 S 1st Street
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Bonnie Prato, SHW SEC, 5252 SHAFTER AVE, OAKLAND, CA 94618
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. Warren: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Long)            
    Cynthia DeYoung
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Smooth)            
    Cynthia DeYoung
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Wire)            
    Cynthia DeYoung
  • CA Dixon* (O)
    NEWFOUNDLAND CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Dixon May Fairgrounds
    655 S 1st Street
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Debi Best, SHW SEC, 2463 Easy St, San Leandro, CA 94578
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Dr. L. M. Fowler: Breed
    Mrs. M. L. Just: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Robin Seaman
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Robin Seaman
  • CA Dixon (O)
    NORTHERN CALIFORNIA HERDING GROUP ASSOCIATION (S)
    Dixon May Fairgrounds
    655 S 1st Street
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: Herding Group, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Brgr Pcrd, Card-WC, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Shetld
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Austrl Cat Dg, Beauceron, Bergamasco, Canaan, Fin Laph, Nor Buhund, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Span Water, Swed Vallhund, Misc Breeds , Belgian Laekenois, Pumi
    Mrs. J. H. Robinson: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, OES
    Ms. M. Brocious: Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Coll (Rough), Coll (Smooth), Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep
    Ms. C. E. Carter: GSD
    Mrs. P. K. Seifert: Pemb-WC
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bel Terv            
    Debby Boehm
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bel Terv            
    Debby Boehm
  • CA Dixon (O)
    REDWOOD BELGIAN TERVUREN FANCIERS
    Dixon May Fairgrounds
    655 S 1st Street
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Karey Krauter, SHW SEC, 374 STANFORD AVE, PALO ALTO, CA 94306
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Breed
  • CA Dixon (I)
    SACRAMENTO SIERRA NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND CLUB (S)
    Dixon May Fairgrounds
    655 S 1st Street
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 209 Wainwright Ct, Sacramento, CA 95838
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $14.00-2nd
    D. Thornton: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Ms. Shannon Stone
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Ms. Shannon Stone
  • CO Greeley (I)
    AMERICAN BELGIAN TERVUREN CLUB, INC. (S)
    Island Grove Regional Park
    501 N 14th Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Ginger Sammonds, SHW SEC, 4903 W COUNTY ROAD 14, LOVELAND, CO 80537
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. R. Gschwender: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Jill Morstad
    SWEEPS WORKING DOG            
    Jill Morstad
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Jill Morstad
  • CO Greeley (I)
    BELGIAN SHEEPDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Island Grove Regional Park
    501 N 14th Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Robert Miller, SHW SEC, 15281 W ARCHER DR, GOLDEN, CO 80401
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Breed
    M. C. Gard: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mr. Thomson P Stanfield Jr.
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mr. Thomson P Stanfield Jr.
  • CO Greeley (I)
    CENTRAL ROCKIES SCHIPPERKE CLUB OF GREATER DENVER (S)
    Island Grove Regional Park
    501 N 14th Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Sue Fregien Caper, SHW SEC, 24902 APPLE RD, WATERFORD, WI 53185
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mr. Thomson P Stanfield Jr.
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mr. Thomson P Stanfield Jr.
  • CO Greeley (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF COLORADO (S)
    Island Grove Regional Park
    501 N 14th Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Brenda Wood, SHW SEC, 755 W 10TH ST, LOVELAND, CO 80537
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Mr. L. G. Willeford: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Rough)            
    Laura Weiss
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Smooth)            
    Laura Weiss
  • CO Greeley (I)
    CONTINENTAL DIVIDE HERDING ASSOCIATION (S)
    Island Grove Regional Park
    501 N 14th Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: The Herding Group I, Bel Shp, Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, GSD, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, OES, Pemb-WC, Pol Low Shp, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Shetld, Span Water, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Terv, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll (Rough), Coll (Smooth), Icelandic Shpdg, Misc Breeds , Belgian Laekenois, Pumi
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Herding Group            
    Cynthia Hutt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Austrl Cat Dg            
    Cynthia Hutt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: AustrlShep            
    Cynthia Hutt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Beard Coll            
    Cynthia Hutt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Beauceron            
    Cynthia Hutt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bel Mal            
    Mrs. Kathleen V Carter
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bel Shp            
    Cynthia Hutt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bel Terv            
    Mrs. Kathleen V Carter
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bergamasco            
    Cynthia Hutt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Brgr Pcrd            
    Cynthia Hutt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Brdr Coll            
    Cynthia Hutt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bouv            
    Cynthia Hutt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Briard            
    Cynthia Hutt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Canaan            
    Cynthia Hutt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Card-WC            
    Cynthia Hutt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Rough)            
    Mrs. Kathleen V Carter
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Entlebucher Mnt Dog            
    Mrs. Kathleen V Carter
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Fin Laph            
    Mrs. Kathleen V Carter
    SWEEPS PUPPY: GSD            
    Cynthia Hutt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Smooth)            
    Mrs. Kathleen V Carter
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Icelandic Shpdg            
    Mrs. Kathleen V Carter
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Min Amer Shep            
    Cynthia Hutt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Nor Buhund            
    Mrs. Kathleen V Carter
    SWEEPS PUPPY: OES            
    Cynthia Hutt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pemb-WC            
    Cynthia Hutt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pol Low Shp            
    Cynthia Hutt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pulik            
    Cynthia Hutt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pyre Shep            
    Cynthia Hutt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Shetld            
    Mrs. Kathleen V Carter
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span Water            
    Cynthia Hutt
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Swed Vallhund            
    Mrs. Kathleen V Carter
  • CO Greeley*
    ICELANDIC SHEEPDOG ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA (S)
    Island Grove Regional Park
    501 N 14th Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Donna Powell, SHW SEC, 2619 22ND AVE, GREELEY, CO 80631
    Mrs. W. J. Roem: Breed
    Mrs. K. V. Carter: Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. L. Scanlon: Obedience
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Kathleen V Carter
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mrs. Kathleen V Carter
  • CO Greeley (I)
    MILE HIGH GREAT PYRENEES CLUB (S)
    Island Grove Regional Park
    501 N 14th Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Robert Miller, SHW SEC, 15281 W ARCHER DR, GOLDEN, CO 80401
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. J. A. Vanek: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Christine Hodel
  • CO Greeley* (I/O)
    MILE-HIGH ROTTWEILER CLUB OF GREATER DENVER, COLORADO (S)
    Island Grove Regional Park
    501 N 14th Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Sue Scott, SHW SEC, 28485 Mid Jones Road, Calhan, CO 80808
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. S. Osburn: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Liz Peters-Lucas
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Liz Peters-Lucas
  • CO Greeley (I)
    ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTIFF FANCIERS (S)
    Island Grove Regional Park
    501 N 14th Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Helen H Hittesdorf, SHW SEC, 10485 BALSAM ST, BROOMFIELD, CO 80021
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. P. Healy: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Cynthia Hutt
  • GA Atlanta (I)
    CAROLINA AFGHAN HOUND CLUB
    Sheraton Gateway Hotel Atlanta Airport
    Georgia International Convent&Trade Ctr
    1900 Sullivan Rd
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Ken Amos, SHW SEC, 5310 OLD HUNDRED LN, ATLANTA, GA 30327
    Mr. L. Robertson: Breed
  • GA Atlanta (I)
    TARA AFGHAN HOUND CLUB, INC. (S)
    Sheraton Gateway Hotel Atlanta Airport
    Georgia International Convent&Trade Ctr
    1900 Sullivan Rd
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Ms. Marianne Shaw, SHW SEC, 105 Windward Drive, Asheville, NC 30097
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. J. Miranda: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Dean D’Aguila
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Dean D’Aguila
  • GA Marietta (I/O)
    CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB OF GREATER ATLANTA (S)
    Jim Miller Park
    2245 Callaway Rd SW
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mr. D. J. Kirkland: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Kathy Gentil
  • GA Marietta (I)
    COCKER SPANIEL SPECIALTY CLUB OF GEORGIA (S)
    Jim Miller Park
    2245 Callaway Rd SW
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Mr. R. L. Vandiver: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Black)            
    Mrs. Maureen Jewett
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (ASCOB)            
    Mrs. Maureen Jewett
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Parti)            
    Mrs. Maureen Jewett
  • GA Marietta (I)
    GREATER ATLANTA BOSTON TERRIER CLUB (S)
    Jim Miller Park
    2245 Callaway Rd SW
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Mr. R. R. Merry: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Kathleen Brewer
  • GA Marietta (I)
    GREATER ATLANTA BOSTON TERRIER CLUB (S)
    Jim Miller Park
    2245 Callaway Rd SW
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    Dr. S. Keating: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Linda Martin
  • GA Marietta (I)
    SAINT BERNARD CLUB OF GREATER ATLANTA
    Jim Miller Park
    2245 Callaway Rd SW
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    Dr. V. R. Dingus: Breed
  • MA Mansfield (I)
    AMERICAN LHASA APSO CLUB, INC.
    Holiday Inn Mansfield
    31 Hampshire St
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Bobbie Wood, SHW SEC, BaRay Event Services, PO Box 508, BURLINGTON, WA 98233
    FEE: $34.00-1st/ $28.50-2nd
    Ms. D. McSorley: Breed
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    QUEENSBORO KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. R. A. Indeglia
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. Richardson
    Mrs. S. R. Baugniet: All Setters
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Span-Eng Ckr
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: Pntr-GS, Ret-Lab, Weim
    Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mr. N. Horn: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    Mr. R. V. Miller: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. S. R. Baugniet
    Mrs. S. R. Baugniet: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. S. Dobkin
    Ms. M. S. Dobkin: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Lhasa
    HERDING             Group: Ms. V. M. Jordan
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. R. A. Indeglia
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. M. S. Dobkin
  • NC Charlotte (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA
    Piedmont Kennel Club Showplace
    13607 Choate Circle
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Mary Murray, SHW SEC, 6235 LYNN RD, C/O LIBBY SIGMON, SALISBURY, NC 28147
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    W. E. Gray: Breed
  • NC Charlotte (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF GREENVILLE, S.C.
    Piedmont Kennel Club Showplace
    13607 Choate Circle
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Mary Murray, SHW SEC, 6235 LYNN RD, C/O LIBBY SIGMON, SALISBURY, NC 28147
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    K. Gray: Breed
  • PR San Juan* (I)
    CARIBE KENNEL CLUB
    Coliseo Pedrin Zorrilla
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Blanca Cucurella, SHW SEC, LA ARBOLEDA – A2, AVE RAMIREZ DE ARELLANO, GUAYNABO, PR 00966
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. G. Geringer
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. Gomez
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mr. L. C. Terricone: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. A. L. Gomez
    Mr. J. Tacker: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mr. J. Tacker: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. A. L. Gomez
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Geringer
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. L. C. Terricone
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. L. C. Terricone
    Mr. L. C. Terricone: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. H. Mullen: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility, Nov Wildc, Opn Wildc, Utl Wildc
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. A. L. Gomez
  • PR San Juan (I)
    PUERTO RICO LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB
    Coliseo Pedrin Zorrilla
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Blanca Cucurella, SHW SEC, PO BOX 1786, GUAYNABO, PR 00970
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    S. Kirschner: Breed
  • SD Sioux Falls* (I)
    SIOUX EMPIRE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    W H Lyons Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             D. P. Cline
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Afghan, Basset, Borz
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Dach, Ir Wolf, Whip
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    D. P. Cline: Manch Ter
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Airdle, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Peke, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Pood
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    D. P. Cline: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Dr. R. D. Smith: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. R. Bizer: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
    Mrs. L. C. Botko: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: D. P. Cline
  • TX Austin
    CEN-TEX KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Travis County Exposition Center
    7311 Decker Lane
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. H. Clark
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Set-Irsh, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Ret-Lab
    HOUND             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mr. D. L. Brown: Dach
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: R. V. Horn
    Mr. H. Clark: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Kom, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
    R. V. Horn: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Mrs. J. Webb: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. E. J. Lessig
    Mrs. H. Clark: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. E. J. Lessig
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. H. Glendinning
    Mr. H. Clark: Pemb-WC
    Mrs. H. Glendinning: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. E. J. Lessig
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Y. Pipes
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: Set-Irsh, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mr. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Ret-Lab
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. D. L. Brown
    Mr. D. L. Brown: Dach
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: R. V. Horn
    Mr. H. Clark: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Kom, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
    R. V. Horn: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. L. Brown
    Mrs. J. Webb: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Mrs. H. Clark: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: R. V. Horn
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. H. Glendinning
    Mr. H. Clark: Pemb-WC
    Mrs. H. Glendinning: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: R. V. Horn
  • TX Austin* (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    HEART OF TEXAS LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Travis County Exposition Center
    7311 Decker Lane
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. S. Chambers: Breed
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mr. Gerardo Saldana
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mr. Gerardo Saldana
  • TX Austin (O) (Evening)
    SAN ANTONIO ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Travis County Exposition Center
    7311 Decker Lane
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    C. C. Lane: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mrs. Elizabeth (Elly) McCarthy
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Elizabeth (Elly) McCarthy
  • VA Chesterfield (O)
    BLUE RIDGE SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB (S)
    Chesterfield County Exhibit Hall
    Courthouse and Krause Rds.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Patricia Schaap, SHW SEC, 13019 TRIADELPHIA MILL RD, CLARKSVILLE, MD 21029
    FEE: $28.00
    J. Pavey: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Rachel Pratt
  • WI Menasha (I) (Evening)
    BADGERLAND CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB (P)
    Winnegamie Dog Club Training Center
    2043 Manitowoc Road
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    AnaMaria Ruggeri C/O CAPER LLC, SHW SEC, 24902 Apple Road, Waterford, WI 53185
    FEE: $22.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Cav KC Spans            
    Rachel Venier

OCTOBER 24 – SATURDAY

  • AR Benton* (I/O)
    SALINE COUNTY KENNEL CLUB OF ARKANSAS
    Saline County Fairgrounds
    Interstate 30
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. E. Hutton
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Mr. B. Meyer: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mrs. K. Kahn: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Mr. B. Meyer: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. W. M. Clouss
    Mrs. W. M. Clouss: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. W. M. Clouss
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Cav KC Spans, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Peke, Shih Tzu, Silky, Yorks
    Mrs. W. M. Clouss: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    Mrs. K. Kahn: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. W. M. Clouss
    Mrs. W. M. Clouss: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Mr. B. Meyer: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Mrs. K. Kahn: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Mr. B. Meyer: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Mrs. W. M. Clouss: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Cav KC Spans, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Peke, Shih Tzu, Silky, Yorks
    Mrs. W. M. Clouss: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Mrs. K. Kahn: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. L. Garvin: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. C. Walton
  • CA Dixon* (I/O)
    SACRAMENTO VALLEY DOG FANCIERS ASSOC. INC. (S)
    Dixon May Fairgrounds
    655 S 1st Street
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. K. M. Grosso
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. L. Robinson
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: D. Thornton
    Mrs. L. Warren: RhoRidge
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Basenji, Nor Elk, Whip
    Ms. K. A. Cowsert: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Ir Wolf, Plott, Port Pd Peq
    D. Thornton: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. L. M. Fowler
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Giant Schn
    D. L. Castonguay: Newf
    Mrs. J. H. Robinson: Sib Hky
    Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: Akita, Alas Mal
    Dr. L. M. Fowler: Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Dane, Portuguese, Rottw, Sam
    Ms. M. Brocious: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. K. M. Grosso
    C. A. Beattie: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. R. Miller: Pood Toy
    C. A. Beattie: Chihua, Eng Toy Sp
    Mrs. K. M. Grosso: Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Hava, Malt, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. M. Lucas: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Warren
    Mr. R. Miller: Pood
    Mrs. J. H. Robinson: Chow, Shiba Inu
    Mr. M. Lucas: Fr Bull, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. L. Warren: Boston, Bulldog, Dalm, Kees, Lhasa, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mrs. K. M. Grosso: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. M. Brocious
    Mr. M. Lucas: Coll
    N. O. Handgraaf: AustrlShep, Card-WC, OES, Pemb-WC, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
    Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: Bergamasco, Fin Laph, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund
    Mrs. J. H. Robinson: Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Span Water
    Ms. M. Brocious: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. K. A. Cowsert
    Ms. K. A. Cowsert: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. L. A. Earl
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. L. A. Earl
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, All Retrievers, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. S. Watkins
    Mrs. L. Warren: RhoRidge
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Basenji, Nor Elk, Whip
    Ms. K. A. Cowsert: Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Bloodhnd, Bluetick Coon, Ir Wolf, Plott, Port Pd Peq
    D. Thornton: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. R. C. Williams
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Giant Schn
    D. L. Castonguay: Newf
    Mrs. J. H. Robinson: Sib Hky
    Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: Akita, Alas Mal
    Dr. L. M. Fowler: Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Dane, Portuguese, Rottw, Sam
    Ms. M. Brocious: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. M. Lucas
    C. A. Beattie: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. M. Lucas
    Mr. R. Miller: Pood Toy
    C. A. Beattie: Chihua, Eng Toy Sp
    Mrs. K. M. Grosso: Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Hava, Malt, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. M. Lucas: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. Miller
    Mr. R. Miller: Pood
    Mrs. J. H. Robinson: Chow, Shiba Inu
    Mr. M. Lucas: Fr Bull, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. L. Warren: Boston, Bulldog, Dalm, Kees, Lhasa, Tib Span, Tib Ter
    Mrs. K. M. Grosso: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. R. C. Williams
    Mr. M. Lucas: Coll
    N. O. Handgraaf: AustrlShep, Card-WC, OES, Pemb-WC, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
    Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: Bergamasco, Fin Laph, GSD, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund
    Mrs. J. H. Robinson: Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Pulik, Pyre Shep, Span Water
    Ms. M. Brocious: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. M. Margolis: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    H. Olbrich: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: C. Cahill
    SWEEPS PUPPY: AustrlShep            
    Rhonda Silveira
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dalm            
    Michele Wrath
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Dalm            
    Michele Wrath
  • CA Perris (O)
    KENNEL CLUB OF RIVERSIDE
    Lake Perris State Recreation Area
    17801 Lake Perris Dr
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. R. Kramer
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    S. Mcgee: Basset
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: RhoRidge
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Amer English Coon, Basenji, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Cirneco, Dach, Ibizan, Pharaoh, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. A. W. Woodfork
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. A. W. Woodfork: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: C. A. Herbel
    C. A. Herbel: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. L. E. Hiltz
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Pood Toy
    C. A. Herbel: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Peke, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Pood
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. R. Kramer
    Mrs. R. Kramer: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: S. Mcgee
  • CO Greeley* (I)
    BUCKHORN VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Island Grove Regional Park
    501 N 14th Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             M. Faulkner
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. Vogels
    Mrs. C. Vogels: Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    M. Faulkner: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. S. D. Gladstone
    R. Hug: Nor Elk
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: RhoRidge
    L. L. Nelson: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. A. Moses
    R. Hug: Akita
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Grt Dane, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, St Bern, Sam
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. Vogels
    Mrs. C. Vogels: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Ms. S. Osburn: Pood
    Mrs. M. K. Busse: Boston, Bulldog
    Mrs. H. S. Morgan: Bichon, Shar-Pei, Chow, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. S. D. Gladstone
    Mrs. M. K. Busse: AustrlShep, Coll, Shetld
    Mrs. H. S. Morgan: Beard Coll, Bel Shp, Nor Buhund
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Austrl Cat Dg, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Terv
    M. Faulkner: Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Icelandic Shpdg
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. C. Vogels
    Mrs. C. Vogels: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: M. Faulkner
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. C. Vogels: Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    M. Faulkner: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. K. V. Carter
    R. Hug: Nor Elk
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: RhoRidge
    L. L. Nelson: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. K. V. Carter
    R. Hug: Akita
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Grt Dane, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, St Bern, Sam
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: J. Ritchie
    Mrs. C. Vogels: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. M. K. Busse
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. K. Busse
    Ms. S. Osburn: Pood
    Mrs. M. K. Busse: Boston, Bulldog
    Mrs. H. S. Morgan: Bichon, Shar-Pei, Chow, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. K. Busse
    Mrs. M. K. Busse: AustrlShep, Coll, Shetld
    Mrs. H. S. Morgan: Beard Coll, Bel Shp, Nor Buhund
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Austrl Cat Dg, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Terv
    M. Faulkner: Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Icelandic Shpdg
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. S. Osburn: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV
    Mrs. L. Scanlon: Open A, Open B, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: R. Hug
  • FL Plant City (I)
    BRANDON FLORIDA KENNEL CLUB
    Florida Strawberry Festival
    2508 W Oak Ave
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. C. L. Olvis
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. E. Marquis
    Ms. S. C. Way: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Eng Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. R. L. Campbell
    Ms. S. C. Way: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mr. G. E. Marquis: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mrs. R. L. Campbell: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Ms. E. Muthard: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. R. L. Campbell
    Mrs. R. L. Campbell: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Ms. S. C. Way: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Ms. S. C. Way: Brit, All Pointers, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Eng Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. G. E. Marquis
    Ms. S. C. Way: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. R. L. Campbell
    Mr. G. E. Marquis: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mrs. R. L. Campbell: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. R. L. Campbell
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. R. L. Campbell
    Ms. E. Muthard: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. G. E. Marquis
    Mrs. R. L. Campbell: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. R. L. Campbell
  • GA Marietta (I/O)
    KENNESAW KENNEL CLUB
    Jim Miller Park
    2245 Callaway Rd SW
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. S. Keating
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. S. Mahon
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Lag Rom
    Mr. R. S. Mahon: Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. J. Miranda: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. Miranda
    Mr. R. D. Albee: Afghan
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. S. Mahon
    Dr. S. Keating: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. C. J. Seaberg
    Ms. C. J. Seaberg: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. G. Morgan-Jones
    Mr. L. Robertson: Chin Cr
    Mr. R. R. Merry: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. R. Merry
    Mr. R. S. Mahon: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. J. Miranda
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. G. Morgan-Jones
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: Lag Rom
    Mr. R. S. Mahon: Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. J. Miranda: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. R. D. Albee
    Mr. R. D. Albee: Afghan
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. R. D. Albee
    Dr. S. Keating: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. R. Merry
    Ms. C. J. Seaberg: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. R. Merry
    Mr. L. Robertson: Chin Cr
    Mr. R. R. Merry: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. Miranda
    Mr. R. S. Mahon: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. R. D. Albee
    Mrs. S. S. Hedgepath: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. G. Morgan-Jones
  • GA Marietta (I) (Evening)
    SAINT BERNARD CLUB OF GREATER ATLANTA
    Jim Miller Park
    2245 Callaway Rd SW
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    Ms. K. Pratt: Breed
  • IL St Charles* (I)
    BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB OF NORTHEASTERN ILLINOIS (S)
    Pheasant Run Resort & Convention ctr
    4051 E Main St
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Mrs. Kathy Dachlet, SHW SEC, 7821 MORRISON RD, GREENLEAF, WI 54126
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    A. Ritter: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. F. Buroff: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Lori Jodar
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Lori Jodar
  • IN Valparaiso (I)
    LAND O’LINCOLN GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Porter County Expo Center & Fairground
    215 E. Division Rd
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    Ms. G. Kerr: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
  • IN Valparaiso (I)
    VALPARAISO KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Porter County Expo Center & Fairground
    215 E. Division Rd
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. G. Kerr
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. D. Ennis
    Mrs. B. L. Burns: Ret-Gold
    Mr. R. D. Ennis: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. L. C. More
    Mrs. B. L. Burns: Dach
    Ms. L. C. More: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. D. Anderson
    Ms. G. Kerr: Dobe
    Mrs. C. A. Levy: Giant Schn
    Mr. R. D. Ennis: Boxer, Grt Dane
    Ms. D. Anderson: Balance of Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Berns Mtn
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. A. Levy
    Mrs. C. A. Levy: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. D. Ennis
    Ms. G. Kerr: All Toy Breeds
    *No Classes: Cav KC Spans
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. D. Ennis
    Ms. D. Anderson: Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mr. R. D. Ennis: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. L. C. More
    Ms. D. Anderson: Shetld
    Ms. L. C. More: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Pemb-WC
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Ms. G. Kerr: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. A. Levy
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Boston            
    Raymond Neff
  • IN Valparaiso (I)
    WESTERN BOSTON TERRIER CLUB, INC.
    Porter County Expo Center & Fairground
    215 E. Division Rd
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Rayetta Waldrop, SHW SEC, PO BOX 828, C/O ROY JONES DOG SHOW, AUBURN, IN 46706
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. L. Skibinski: Breed
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    QUEENSBORO KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Eastern States Exposition Grounds
    1305 Memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. N. Horn
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. R. A. Indeglia
    Mr. J. Richardson: Ret-Lab, Span-Eng Ckr
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Pntr-GS, All Setters, Weim
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: A. Bradford, M.D.
    A. Bradford, M.D.: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. M. S. Dobkin
    Mr. J. Richardson: Dobe
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Std Schn
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Boerboel, Chinook, Giant Schn, Kom, Mast, Rottw, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. M. S. Dobkin: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. Richardson
    Mr. J. Richardson: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    Mr. R. V. Miller: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. E. Daniels
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Chow, Fr Bull, Shiba Inu
    Mr. T. E. Daniels: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Boston
    HERDING             Group: Ms. J. K. Laurin
    Mrs. B. A. Pessina: Bel Mal, Bel Terv, Brdr Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Nor Buhund, Pulik
    Ms. J. K. Laurin: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: GSD
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. N. Horn
    Mr. N. Horn: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
  • NC Charlotte (I)
    PIEDMONT NORTH CAROLINA BULLDOG CLUB
    Piedmont Kennel Club Showplace
    13607 Choate Circle
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Mary Murray, SHW SEC, 6235 LYNN RD, C/O LIBBY SIGMON, SALISBURY, NC 28147
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    D. L. Carr: Breed
  • NC Charlotte (I)
    PIEDMONT NORTH CAROLINA BULLDOG CLUB
    Piedmont Kennel Club Showplace
    13607 Choate Circle
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Mary Murray, SHW SEC, 6235 LYNN RD, C/O LIBBY SIGMON, SALISBURY, NC 28147
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    G. C. Carr: Breed
  • NJ Columbus (O)
    SOUTHERN NEW JERSEY GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Burlington County Fairgrounds
    1990 Jacksonville Road
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Edna Morris, SHW SEC, 209 RYAN DR, PITTSBURGH, PA 15220
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. D. Jones: Breed
  • NJ Columbus* (O)
    SOUTHERN NEW JERSEY GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Burlington County Fairgrounds
    1990 Jacksonville Road
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Edna Morris, SHW SEC, 209 RYAN DR, PITTSBURGH, PA 15220
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. R. L. Darnell: Breed
    Mrs. M. McCloskey: Obedience
  • NJ Stirling (I)
    LENAPE BOSTON TERRIER CLUB (S)
    Long Hill Township Community Center
    Warren Avenue
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Denice Van Driesen, SHW SEC, PO BOX 6898, C/O RAU DOG SHOWS, READING, PA 19610
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $16.00-2nd
    S. Baskerville: Breed
    G. Kuehnel-Hisatake: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Gay Kuehnel-Hisatake
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Gay Kuehnel-Hisatake
  • NJ Stirling (I)
    TRI-ANGLE BOSTON TERRIER BREEDERS CLUB (S)
    Long Hill Township Community Center
    Warren Avenue
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Terri Anderson, SHW SEC, PO BOX 6898, C/O RAU DOG SHOWS, READING, PA 19610
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $16.00-2nd
    Dr. G. C. Penta: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Donna Nardi
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Donna Nardi
  • NV Boulder City (O)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF SOUTHERN NEVADA (S)
    Veteran’s Memorial Park
    1650 Buchanan Blvd
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Jean Ryser, SHW SEC, 2875 MONTESSOURI ST, LAS VEGAS, NV 89117
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. K. Christiansen: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Anne DeWitt
  • NV Boulder City (O)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF SOUTHERN NEVADA
    Veteran’s Memorial Park
    1650 Buchanan Blvd
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Jean Ryser, SHW SEC, 2875 Montessouri St, Las Vegas, NV 89117
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    S. Healy: Breed
  • OH Delaware (I)
    DELAWARE OHIO KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Delaware County Fairgrounds
    236 Pennsylvania Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. M. Brown
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
    Mrs. A. C. Rogers: Ret-Lab
    Mr. J. M. Brown: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    B. P. Threlfall: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Mrs. C. Meyer: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. D. Kniola: Pap
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. R. Frost
    Mr. R. R. Frost: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. C. Meyer
    Mrs. C. Meyer: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. Meyer
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Lab            
    David Volette
  • PR San Juan* (I)
    CARIBE KENNEL CLUB
    Coliseo Pedrin Zorrilla
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Blanca Cucurella, SHW SEC, LA ARBOLEDA – A2, AVE RAMIREZ DE ARELLANO, GUAYNABO, PR 00966
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. Tacker
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. G. Liepmann
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
    Mr. J. Tacker: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. L. Stansell
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. M. Taylor
    C. Taylor: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. H. Mullen
    Mr. J. Tacker: Affenp, Cav KC Spans, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, Min Pin, Pap, Peke, Pood Toy, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. R. H. Mullen: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. Tacker
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. C. G. Liepmann
    Mr. M. Taylor: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. L. Stansell
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. D. P. Neufeld: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility, Nov Wildc, Opn Wildc, Utl Wildc
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. C. G. Liepmann
  • SD Sioux Falls* (I)
    SIOUX EMPIRE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    W H Lyons Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    D. P. Cline: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Plott
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Bgle (Over 13), Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Dach (Smooth), Dach (Wire), Ir Wolf, RhoRidge, Saluki, Whip
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Afghan, Basenji, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Dach (Long), Harr, Ibizan, ScotDeer
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
    Dr. R. D. Smith: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Min Bull Terrs
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Airdle, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Peke, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Fin Laph
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    D. P. Cline: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Plott
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Bgle (Over 13), Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Dach (Smooth), Dach (Wire), Ir Wolf, RhoRidge, Saluki, Whip
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Afghan, Basenji, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Borz, Dach (Long), Harr, Ibizan, ScotDeer
    D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. Nykiel
    Dr. R. D. Smith: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. R. D. Smith
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Min Bull Terrs
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire)
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Airdle, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. P. D. Smith
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Peke, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Fin Laph
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. L. C. Botko: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
    Ms. R. Bizer: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
  • TX Austin (I)
    GREATER AUSTIN DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB (S)
    Travis County Exposition Center
    7311 Decker Lane
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Rebecca Christensen, SHW SEC, 196 LAZY HORSE TRL, PAIGE, TX 78659
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
  • TX Austin*
    TRAVIS COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
    Travis County Exposition Center
    7311 Decker Lane
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. E. J. Lessig
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. H. Glendinning
    Mrs. J. S. Chambers: Span-Ckr
    Ms. H. Dorrance: Ret-Curl, Span-Fld
    Mrs. H. Glendinning: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    N. Leising: Ir Wolf, RhoRidge, Saluki
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. Martinez
    Mrs. C. Martinez: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mr. H. Clark: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. I. Semenschin
    Mrs. I. Semenschin: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. E. J. Lessig
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: K. D. Anderson
    Mrs. J. S. Chambers: Span-Ckr
    Ms. H. Dorrance: Ret-Curl, Span-Fld
    Mrs. H. Glendinning: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. C. Martinez
    N. Leising: Ir Wolf, RhoRidge, Saluki
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. H. Glendinning
    Mrs. C. Martinez: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. I. Semenschin
    Mr. H. Clark: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. I. Semenschin
    Mrs. E. J. Lessig: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. I. Semenschin
    Mrs. I. Semenschin: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    R. N. Ayres: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. H. Clark
  • VA Chesterfield (O)
    BLUE RIDGE SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB
    Chesterfield County Exhibit Hall
    Courthouse and Krause Rds.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Patricia Schaap, SHW SEC, 13019 TRIADELPHIA MILL RD, CLARKSVILLE, MD 21029
    FEE: $28.00
    Mrs. R. McTaggart: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • VA Chesterfield (O)
    CENTRAL VIRGINIA SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB
    Chesterfield County Exhibit Hall
    Courthouse and Krause Rds.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Patricia Schaap, SHW SEC, 13019 Triadelphia Mill Rd, Clarksville, MD 21029
    FEE: $28.00
    J. Primeaux: Breed
  • WA Ridgefield (I)
    AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF GREATER PORTLAND (S)
    Clark Co Fairgrounds
    17402 NE Delfel Rd
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. P. Ulloa: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Karen Cooper
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Karen Cooper
  • WA Ridgefield* (I)
    VANCOUVER KENNEL CLUB
    Clark Co Fairgrounds
    17402 NE Delfel Rd
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. A. Berrios
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. J. Libeu
    Mrs. P. Ulloa: Pointer, Vizs, Weim
    Mr. A. Berrios: Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Afghan
    Mr. A. Berrios: Basenji, Saluki
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Dach, RhoRidge, ScotDeer, Whip
    Mrs. P. Ulloa: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. D. R. Landstrom
    Mrs. J. L. McClary: Dobe
    C. S. Anderson: Berns Mtn, Bullm
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Grt Dane, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Rottw, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. A. Berrios: Akita, Alas Mal, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Portuguese
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Blk Russn Terrier, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Grt Pyr, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger
    Ms. D. R. Landstrom: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Dr. A. W. Krause: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. G. L. Sparschu
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Toy Manch
    Mrs. J. L. McClary: Pood Toy
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Affenp, Chihua
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    C. S. Anderson: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: C. S. Anderson
    Mrs. J. L. McClary: Bichon, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Dalm, Fr Bull, Lhasa, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. L. McClary
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: AustrlShep
    Mrs. M. D. McPherson: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. P. Ulloa
    Mrs. P. Ulloa: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. L. J. Libeu: Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Grad Openr, Util A, Sub-Novice
    Ms. N. J. Pilat: Nov B, Begnr Nov A, PNOV, Open B, POPN, PUTL
    Ms. C. Dutra: Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. D. R. Landstrom
  • WI Menasha (I)
    BADGERLAND CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB (S)
    Winnegamie Dog Club Training Center
    2043 Manitowoc Road
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    AnaMaria Ruggeri c/o Caper LLC, SHW SEC, 24902 Apple Street, Waterford, WI 53185
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    R. Aldous: Breed
    Mrs. J. M. Bousek: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Rachel Venier

OCTOBER 25 – SUNDAY

  • AR Benton* (I/O)
    SALINE COUNTY KENNEL CLUB OF ARKANSAS
    Saline County Fairgrounds
    Interstate 30
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. B. Meyer
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    Mrs. K. Kahn: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Mr. J. C. Walton: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    Mrs. K. Kahn: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mr. J. C. Walton: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. E. Hutton
    Mr. B. Meyer: Chow, Kees, Tib Ter
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. K. Kahn
    Mr. B. Meyer: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. J. C. Walton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    Mrs. K. Kahn: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    Mr. J. C. Walton: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    Mrs. K. Kahn: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    Mr. J. C. Walton: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    Mr. R. E. Hutton: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    Mr. B. Meyer: Chow, Kees, Tib Ter
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. B. Meyer
    Mr. B. Meyer: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. R. L. Garvin: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. B. Meyer
  • CA Dixon* (I/O)
    SACRAMENTO VALLEY DOG FANCIERS ASSOC. INC.
    Dixon May Fairgrounds
    655 S 1st Street
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             D. Thornton
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    M. Holkenbrink: Ret-Curl
    D. Thornton: Pointer, Ret-Gold, All Setters
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mrs. L. Warren: Brit, Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. Warren
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Dach
    Mr. M. Lucas: Whip
    D. Thornton: Basenji, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Pharaoh, Plott, Redbone Coon, Saluki, ScotDeer, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. L. Warren: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. M. Brocious
    Mrs. L. Warren: Akita
    D. Thornton: Newf
    Mrs. J. H. Robinson: Sam
    Ms. M. Brocious: Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Dane, Portuguese, Rottw
    Dr. L. M. Fowler: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Bull Ter
    Mrs. K. M. Grosso: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: C. A. Beattie
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Chihua
    Mrs. K. M. Grosso: Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp
    C. A. Beattie: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. M. Grosso
    Mrs. L. Warren: Fr Bull
    Mr. M. Lucas: Pood
    Mrs. J. H. Robinson: Am Esk Dog, Shar-Pei, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Schip
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Bichon, Boston, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mrs. K. M. Grosso: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. H. Robinson
    Dr. L. M. Fowler: Beard Coll
    Mrs. D. S. Stern: GSD
    Mr. M. Lucas: AustrlShep, Shetld
    Mrs. J. H. Robinson: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Card-WC, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pemb-WC
    Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: D. Thornton
    D. Thornton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. M. Brocious
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: J. P. Wade
    M. Holkenbrink: Ret-Curl
    D. Thornton: Pointer, Ret-Gold, All Setters
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mrs. L. Warren: Brit, Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. R. C. Williams
    Mr. R. L. Robinson: Dach
    Mr. M. Lucas: Whip
    D. Thornton: Basenji, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Pharaoh, Plott, Redbone Coon, Saluki, ScotDeer, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. L. Warren: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. R. L. Robinson
    Mrs. L. Warren: Akita
    D. Thornton: Newf
    Mrs. J. H. Robinson: Sam
    Ms. M. Brocious: Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grt Dane, Portuguese, Rottw
    Dr. L. M. Fowler: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. C. Williams
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Bull Ter
    Mrs. K. M. Grosso: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: J. P. Wade
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Chihua
    Mrs. K. M. Grosso: Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp
    C. A. Beattie: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: C. A. Beattie
    Mrs. L. Warren: Fr Bull
    Mr. M. Lucas: Pood
    Mrs. J. H. Robinson: Am Esk Dog, Shar-Pei, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Schip
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Bichon, Boston, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mrs. K. M. Grosso: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. M. Lucas
    Dr. L. M. Fowler: Beard Coll
    Mrs. D. S. Stern: GSD
    Mr. M. Lucas: AustrlShep, Shetld
    Mrs. J. H. Robinson: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Card-WC, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pemb-WC
    Dr. S. Kaluzniacki: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    H. Olbrich: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, POPN
    Mr. R. M. Margolis: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: M. Holkenbrink
  • CA Perris (O)
    KENNEL CLUB OF RIVERSIDE (S)
    Lake Perris State Recreation Area
    17801 Lake Perris Dr
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. A. W. Woodfork
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. L. E. Hiltz
    Mr. A. W. Woodfork: Dach
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Borz, Cirneco, Eng Fox, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge, Whip
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    G. (. Muntis: Sib Hky
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Boxer, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr
    Mr. A. W. Woodfork: Portuguese, Rottw, Sam, Std Schn
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf
    J. Owens: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. R. Kramer
    G. (. Muntis: Min Schn
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mrs. S. R. Stevens: Chin Cr
    C. A. Herbel: I Greyhnd
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Pood Toy
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. E. Hiltz
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Pood (Min)
    C. A. Herbel: Pood (Std)
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: C. A. Herbel
    C. A. Herbel: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. A. W. Woodfork
    Mr. A. W. Woodfork: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. P. V. Trotter
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. E. Trotter
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: J. Owens
    Mr. A. W. Woodfork: Dach
    Mrs. P. V. Trotter: Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Borz, Cirneco, Eng Fox, Port Pd Peq, RhoRidge, Whip
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. L. E. Hiltz
    G. (. Muntis: Sib Hky
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Boxer, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr
    Mr. A. W. Woodfork: Portuguese, Rottw, Sam, Std Schn
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Leonberger, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf
    J. Owens: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    G. (. Muntis: Min Schn
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. R. Kramer
    Mrs. S. R. Stevens: Chin Cr
    C. A. Herbel: I Greyhnd
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Pood Toy
    Mrs. R. Kramer: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: J. Owens
    Mr. C. E. Trotter: Pood (Min)
    C. A. Herbel: Pood (Std)
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: C. A. Herbel
    C. A. Herbel: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: G. (. Muntis
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Grt Pyr            
    Jim Owens
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Grt Pyr            
    Jim Owens
  • CO Greeley* (I)
    BUCKHORN VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Island Grove Regional Park
    501 N 14th Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. S. D. Gladstone
    SPORTING             Group: M. Faulkner
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Ret-Gold
    Dr. K. Helmers: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. C. Vogels: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat
    M. Faulkner: Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: L. L. Nelson
    L. L. Nelson: RhoRidge
    M. Faulkner: Afghan, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Borz, Dach, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mrs. J. Pero: Rottw
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Akita, Alas Mal, Sib Hky
    R. Hug: Berns Mtn, Grt Pyr, Newf, Portuguese
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. D. Hearn
    Mrs. L. Leone: Border, Kerry, Lakelnd, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Soft Coated, Welsh Ter
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. C. Vogels
    Mrs. C. Vogels: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. K. Busse
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Chow
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Tib Span, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. M. K. Busse: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. K. Busse
    Mrs. M. K. Busse: Austrl Cat Dg
    R. Hug: AustrlShep
    Mrs. J. Pero: Bouv
    Ms. M. Sullivan: Coll
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brdr Coll, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Icelandic Shpdg
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. S. D. Gladstone
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. S. D. Gladstone
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. K. Helmers
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Ret-Gold
    Dr. K. Helmers: Ret-Lab
    Mrs. C. Vogels: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat
    M. Faulkner: Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: L. L. Nelson
    L. L. Nelson: RhoRidge
    M. Faulkner: Afghan, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Borz, Dach, Greyhnd, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: R. Hug
    Mrs. J. Pero: Rottw
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Akita, Alas Mal, Sib Hky
    R. Hug: Berns Mtn, Grt Pyr, Newf, Portuguese
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. L. Leone
    Mrs. L. Leone: Border, Kerry, Lakelnd, Min Schn, Norwich Norfolk, Soft Coated, Welsh Ter
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. C. Vogels
    Mrs. C. Vogels: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Leone
    Mrs. A. D. Hearn: Chow
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Tib Span, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. M. K. Busse: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. M. Sullivan
    Mrs. M. K. Busse: Austrl Cat Dg
    R. Hug: AustrlShep
    Mrs. J. Pero: Bouv
    Ms. M. Sullivan: Coll
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brdr Coll, Briard, Canaan, Card-WC, Icelandic Shpdg
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. L. Scanlon: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV
    Ms. S. Osburn: Open A, Open B, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. Pero
  • FL Plant City (I)
    BRANDON FLORIDA KENNEL CLUB
    Florida Strawberry Festival
    2508 W Oak Ave
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. S. C. Way
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Ms. E. Muthard: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Ms. S. C. Way: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. A. F. Benko
    Mrs. C. Brossard: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mrs. C. Brossard: Shiba Inu
    Mrs. A. F. Benko: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mrs. A. F. Benko: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Ms. E. Muthard: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. Brossard
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. C. Brossard
    Ms. E. Muthard: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. C. Brossard
    Ms. S. C. Way: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. Brossard
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. C. Brossard
    Mrs. C. Brossard: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Mrs. C. Brossard: Shiba Inu
    Mrs. A. F. Benko: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mrs. A. F. Benko: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. E. Muthard
  • GA Marietta (I/O)
    KENNESAW KENNEL CLUB
    Jim Miller Park
    2245 Callaway Rd SW
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $19.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. S. Mahon
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. Miranda
    Mr. R. S. Mahon: Lag Rom
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. G. Morgan-Jones
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Afghan
    Mr. R. S. Mahon: Cirneco, Plott, Port Pd Peq
    Mr. J. Miranda: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Dr. S. Keating
    Mr. R. S. Mahon: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. B. R. Edwards
    Mr. B. R. Edwards: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. R. Merry
    Mr. J. Miranda: Cav KC Spans
    Mr. R. D. Albee: Bruss Grif, Chihua, Hava, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Min Pin, Pood Toy
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. S. Mahon
    Mr. J. Miranda: Boston, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. R. R. Merry: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. B. R. Edwards
    Dr. S. Keating: Bel Shp
    Mr. B. R. Edwards: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. B. R. Edwards
    Mr. B. R. Edwards: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. R. R. Merry
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. B. R. Edwards
    Mr. R. S. Mahon: Lag Rom
    Dr. S. Keating: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. J. Miranda
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Afghan
    Mr. R. S. Mahon: Cirneco, Plott, Port Pd Peq
    Mr. J. Miranda: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. J. Miranda
    Mr. R. S. Mahon: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. D. Albee
    Mr. B. R. Edwards: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. D. Albee
    Mr. J. Miranda: Cav KC Spans
    Mr. R. D. Albee: Bruss Grif, Chihua, Hava, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Min Pin, Pood Toy
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. D. Albee
    Mr. J. Miranda: Boston, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. R. R. Merry: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. R. R. Merry
    Dr. S. Keating: Bel Shp
    Mr. B. R. Edwards: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. R. Merry
  • HI Honolulu (O)
    HAWAIIAN TERRIER ASSOCIATION
    Thomas Square
    King Street
    925 S Beretania St
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Darlene Tsubota, SHW SEC, 2582 Pacific Heights Rd, Honolulu, HI 96813
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. R. Paust: Terrier Group, Airdle, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border, Bull Ter (Color), Cairn, Bull Ter (White), Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Kerry, Lakelnd, Min and more
  • IL St Charles* (I)
    BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB OF NORTHEASTERN ILLINOIS (S)
    Pheasant Run Resort & Convention ctr
    4051 E Main St
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Mrs. Kathy Dachlet, SHW SEC, 7821 MORRISON RD, GREENLEAF, WI 54126
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. Feld: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. F. Buroff: Obedience
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Gina McDonnell
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Gina McDonnell
  • IN Valparaiso (I)
    LAND O’LINCOLN GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Porter County Expo Center & Fairground
    215 E. Division Rd
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    Ms. L. C. More: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Steven Kirschner
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Steven Kirschner
  • IN Valparaiso (I)
    VALPARAISO KENNEL CLUB
    Porter County Expo Center & Fairground
    215 E. Division Rd
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. D. Ennis
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. L. C. More
    Mr. R. D. Ennis: Ret-Gold
    Ms. L. C. More: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. R. Frost
    Ms. L. C. More: Dach
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: G. Bassett
    G. Bassett: All Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Berns Mtn
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. L. C. More
    Ms. L. C. More: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Mr. R. D. Ennis: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. R. Frost
    Mrs. D. L. Skibinski: Fin Spitz, Norwegian Lndhnd, Shiba Inu, Tib Span
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Ms. G. Kerr: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: G. Bassett
    G. Bassett: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. R. Frost
  • MA West Springfield (I)
    RIVERHEAD KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Eastern States Expo
    1305 memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. J. K. Laurin
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: All Setters
    Mr. J. Richardson: Pntr-GS, Weim
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. R. A. Indeglia
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: All Hound Breeds
    *No Classes: Ir Wolf
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. Richardson
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Grt Pyr
    A. Bradford, M.D.: Blk Russn Terrier, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Kuv, Rottw
    Col. J. H. Weiss, USMC (Ret.): Cane Corso, Chinook, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Sam
    Mr. J. Richardson: Balance of Working Breeds
    *No Classes: Dobe, Dogue de Brdx
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. K. A. Reynders
    Mrs. K. A. Reynders: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. T. E. Daniels
    Mr. T. E. Daniels: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. V. Miller
    Mr. R. V. Miller: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. M. C. Murphy-East
    Ms. M. C. Murphy-East: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. J. K. Laurin
    Ms. J. K. Laurin: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. M. C. Murphy-East
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Eng Spr            
    Lori Carver
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Eng Spr            
    Lori Carver
  • NC Charlotte (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF GREENVILLE, S.C.
    Piedmont Kennel Club Showplace
    13607 Choate Circle
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Libby Sigmon, SHW SEC, 6235 LYNN RD, SALISBURY, NC 28147
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mr. R. W. Rodenski: Breed
  • NY Hillburn* (I)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF THE TAPPAN ZEE
    Joseph T. St. Lawrence Comm Hlth/Sports Ctr
    115 Torne Valley Road
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    G. McGlynn: Breed
    Mr. R. Amen: Obedience
  • NY Hillburn* (I)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF THE TAPPAN ZEE
    Joseph T. St. Lawrence Comm Hlth/Sports Ctr
    115 Torne Valley Road
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Mr. J. Schoeneman: Breed
    Mr. R. Amen: Obedience
  • OH Delaware (I)
    DELAWARE OHIO KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Delaware County Fairgrounds
    236 Pennsylvania Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. C. Meyer
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. M. Brown
    B. P. Threlfall: Ret-Lab
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt
    Mrs. C. Meyer: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. R. M. Davis
    Mrs. R. M. Davis: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. M. L. Lyon
    Ms. M. L. Lyon: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. M. Brown
    Mr. J. M. Brown: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. M. Brown
    Mr. J. M. Brown: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. M. Johnson-Snyder
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Johnson-Snyder
    B. P. Threlfall: Ret-Lab
    Mr. W. J. Sommerfelt: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Miss K. J. Rockwell
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. M. Johnson-Snyder
    Mrs. C. Meyer: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Miss K. J. Rockwell
    Mrs. R. M. Davis: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. M. Johnson-Snyder
    Ms. M. L. Lyon: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Miss K. J. Rockwell
    Mr. J. M. Brown: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. Johnson-Snyder
    Mr. D. Bolus: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. R. M. Davis
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Lab            
    Anna Hausman
  • PR San Juan* (I)
    CARIBE KENNEL CLUB
    Coliseo Pedrin Zorrilla
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30     10:00 p.m.
    Blanca Cucurella, SHW SEC, LA ARBOLEDA – A2, AVE RAMIREZ DE ARELLANO, GUAYNABO, PR 00966
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. C. G. Liepmann
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
    Mr. J. Tacker: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. Tacker
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. C. G. Liepmann
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: C. Taylor
    Mr. M. Taylor: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: C. Taylor
    Mr. M. Taylor: Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, Malt, Pap, Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Toy Fox Terrier
    C. Taylor: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. L. Stansell
    Mr. M. Taylor: Pood (Std)
    Mr. J. Tacker: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. M. Taylor
    Mr. J. Tacker: Beauceron, Bouv, Briard
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. C. E. Calcinari
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. M. Taylor
    Mr. J. Tacker: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. M. Taylor
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. M. Taylor
    Mr. R. L. Stansell: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. M. Taylor
    Mr. M. Taylor: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. M. Taylor
    Mr. M. Taylor: Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, Malt, Pap, Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Toy Fox Terrier
    C. Taylor: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. M. Taylor
    Mr. M. Taylor: Pood (Std)
    Mr. J. Tacker: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. M. Taylor
    Mr. J. Tacker: Beauceron, Bouv, Briard
    Mr. C. G. Liepmann: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. D. P. Neufeld: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility, Nov Wildc, Opn Wildc, Utl Wildc
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: C. Taylor
  • SD Sioux Falls* (I)
    SIOUX EMPIRE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    W H Lyons Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. R. D. Smith
    SPORTING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Lag Rom
    D. P. Cline: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Bgle
    D. P. Cline: Treeing Walker Coon
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Manch Ter
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Airdle, Am Staff, Austr, Bdlgtn, Border
    Mrs. P. D. Smith: Parson Russell, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Staf Bull, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: D. P. Cline
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Cav KC Spans
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Pood Toy
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Min Amer Shep
    Dr. R. D. Smith: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. R. Bizer: Nov A, Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, POPN
    Mrs. L. C. Botko: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Col. J. B. Purkhiser
  • TX Austin*
    TRAVIS COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
    Travis County Exposition Center
    7311 Decker Lane
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. E. McDowell
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Dr. J. Warren: Pntr-GS, All Setters, Vizs
    K. D. Anderson: Brit, All Retrievers, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. C. White-Moser
    Dr. C. White-Moser: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mrs. H. Clark: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mr. H. Clark: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. Martinez
    Mr. H. Clark: Pood
    Mrs. C. Martinez: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Ms. E. McDowell: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. C. Martinez
    Mrs. C. Martinez: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    R. N. Ayres: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. J. Warren
  • VA Chesterfield (O)
    CENTRAL VIRGINIA SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB (S)
    Chesterfield County Exhibit Hall
    Courthouse and Krause Rds.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Patricia Schaap, SHW SEC, 13019 TRIADELPHIA MILL RD, CLARKSVILLE, MD 21029
    FEE: $28.00
    Mrs. L. Bianchi: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Linda M McCarty
  • WA Ridgefield* (I)
    VANCOUVER KENNEL CLUB
    Clark Co Fairgrounds
    17402 NE Delfel Rd
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. L. J. Libeu
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. A. Berrios
    Mr. L. J. Libeu: Lag Rom, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Suss, Spin Ital, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. A. Berrios: Brit, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Ret-Flat, Set-Gord, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Wel Spr, Vizs, Weim
    Mrs. P. Ulloa: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. Ulloa
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Greyhnd, Ibizan
    Mrs. P. Ulloa: Saluki, ScotDeer, Whip
    Mr. A. Berrios: Afghan, Amer English Coon, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Dach, Plott, Redbone Coon, Treeing Walker Coon
    Dr. A. W. Krause: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: C. S. Anderson
    Mrs. J. L. McClary: Grt Dane
    Mrs. K. D. Edwards: Boxer, Sib Hky
    Mr. A. Berrios: Dogue de Brdx, Giant Schn, Mast
    Dr. A. W. Krause: AnatolShep, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, St Bern, Tibtn Mastiff
    C. S. Anderson: Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Kom, Kuv, Sam, Std Schn
    Ms. D. R. Landstrom: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. A. W. Krause
    Mrs. M. D. McPherson: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Mrs. M. D. McPherson: Toy Manch
    C. S. Anderson: Pom, Silky, Yorks
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Min Pin, Pug, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. L. McClary
    Ms. D. R. Landstrom: Shar-Pei
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Dalm, Schip
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Pood, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Xoloitzcuintli
    C. S. Anderson: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. D. McPherson
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: Austrl Cat Dg, Nor Buhund, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. J. L. McClary: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. G. L. Sparschu
    Dr. G. L. Sparschu: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. C. Dutra: Nov A, Nov B, Grad Novr, Open B, Grad Openr
    Mr. L. J. Libeu: Begnr Nov A, PNOV, POPN, Util B, PUTL
    Ms. N. J. Pilat: Begnr Nov B, Open A, Util A, Sub-Novice
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. M. D. McPherson
  • WI Menasha (I)
    BADGERLAND CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB
    Winnegamie Dog Club Training Center
    2043 Manitowoc Road
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    AnaMaria Ruggeri c/o Caper LLC, SHW SEC, 24902 Apple Rd, Waterford, WI 53185
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. E. Venier: Breed
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Jr. Showmanship

OCTOBER 25 – SUNDAY thru OCTOBER 26 – MONDAY

  • PA Matamoras (O)
    IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE GARDEN STATE (2) (S)
    Best Western Inn at Hunt’s Landing
    120 Routes 6 & 209
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 25
    Mrs. Patricia B. Reilley, SHW SEC, 531 High Rock Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $18.00-2nd
    Mrs. D. K. Pordham: Breed
    Mrs. C. Hoffman: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mrs. Constance Smalley
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mrs. Constance Smalley

OCTOBER 26 – MONDAY

  • TX Mesquite (I)
    AKITA CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Hampton Inn & Suites Mesquite
    1700 Rodeo Drive
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. R. Eisele: Breed
    Mr. R. R. Merry: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Mr. Rodney R Merry
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Mr. Rodney R Merry

OCTOBER 26 – MONDAY thru OCTOBER 27 – TUESDAY

  • SC Myrtle Beach (I)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (2) (P)
    Myrtle Beach Convention Center
    2100 Oak Street North
    Kathy Bargara, SHW SEC, 1256 NESBITT RD, SAGAMORE HILLS, OH 44067
    FEE: $15.00
    FUTURITY: Grt Dane            
    Rick Zahorchak
    FUTURITY: Grt Dane            
    Georgia Hymmen

OCTOBER 27 – TUESDAY

  • KS Topeka (I)
    SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Kansas Expocentre
    One Expocentre Drive
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $25.00
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Sib Hky            
    Johanna Coutu
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Sib Hky            
    Phyllis Snell
  • TX Mesquite* (I)
    AKITA CLUB OF AMERICA
    Hampton Inn & Suites Mesquite
    1700 Rodeo Drive
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    J. E. Gregory: Breed
    Mrs. P. N. Gannon: Obedience

OCTOBER 28 – WEDNESDAY

  • IN Fort Wayne (I)
    NORTHEASTERN INDIANA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Allen County Memorial Coliseum
    4000 Parnell Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 9
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             *Pending
    SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: *Pending
    Miss V. L. Lyne: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: *Pending
    D. P. Cline: Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    J. G. Reynolds: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: *Pending
    J. G. Reynolds: Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Miss V. L. Lyne
    Miss V. L. Lyne: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: *Pending
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Brit, Lag Rom, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin
    D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: *Pending
    Miss V. L. Lyne: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: *Pending
    D. P. Cline: Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    J. G. Reynolds: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: *Pending
    J. G. Reynolds: Pug, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All NOHS Herding Breeds
  • OH Wilmington (I)
    AMERICAN BLOODHOUND CLUB (P)
    Roberts Centre
    123 Gano Rd.
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FUTURITY: Bloodhnd            
    Eileen Peers
  • TX Mesquite (I)
    AKITA CLUB OF AMERICA (P)
    Hampton Inn & Suites Mesquite
    1700 Rodeo Drive
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $10.00
    MATURITY: Akita            
    Sylvia Thomas
    FUTURITY: Akita            
    Sylvia Thomas

OCTOBER 28 – WEDNESDAY thru OCTOBER 31 – SATURDAY

  • KS Topeka (I)
    SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (4)
    Kansas Expocentre
    One Expocentre Drive
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Ms. J. B. Rylander: B
    D. A. Brand: D
    Mr. W. Sahloff: I
    R. Terella: Jr. Showmanship

OCTOBER 29 – THURSDAY

  • IN Fort Wayne (I)
    LA PORTE COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
    Allen County Memorial Coliseum
    4000 Parnell Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 14
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             *Pending
    SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Span-Eng Spr
    HOUND             Group: *Pending
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: *Pending
    D. P. Cline: Dogue de Brdx, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Pood Toy
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Pap, Peke
    D. P. Cline: Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. S. Dainard: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Dalm, Fr Bull
    D. P. Cline: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Schip
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: *Pending
    J. G. Reynolds: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: *Pending
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Span-Eng Spr
    NOHS HOUND             Group: *Pending
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: *Pending
    D. P. Cline: Dogue de Brdx, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Pood Toy
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Pap, Peke
    D. P. Cline: Pom, Pug, Shih Tzu, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mr. S. Dainard: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz
    Mrs. G. Geringer: Dalm, Fr Bull
    D. P. Cline: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Schip
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: *Pending
    J. G. Reynolds: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. J. Shreve
  • OH Wilmington (I)
    AMERICAN BLOODHOUND CLUB (P)
    Roberts Centre
    123 Gano Rd.
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bloodhnd            
    Robert Dowd
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bloodhnd            
    Robert Dowd
  • PA Gettysburg (I)
    BASENJI CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (P)
    Eisenhower Hotel & Conference Center
    2634 Emmittsburg Road
    includes the “All Star Events Complex”
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Basenji            
    Julie Jones
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Basenji            
    Julie Jones
  • TX Mesquite (I)
    AKITA CLUB OF AMERICA (P)
    Hampton Inn & Suites Mesquite
    1700 Rodeo Drive
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $22.00
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Akita            
    Jodi Lundin
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Akita            
    Jodi Lundin

OCTOBER 29 – THURSDAY thru OCTOBER 30 – FRIDAY

  • OH Wilmington (I)
    AMERICAN BLOODHOUND CLUB (2)
    Roberts Centre
    123 Gano Rd.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 14
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Dr. R. A. Indeglia: Jr. Showmanship

OCTOBER 29 – THURSDAY thru OCTOBER 31 – SATURDAY

  • SC Myrtle Beach (I)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (3)
    Myrtle Beach Convention Center
    2100 Oak Street North
    CLOSES: SEPTEMBER 30
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $38.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: B
    K. Martin: D
    J. Hoke: I, Jr. Showmanship

OCTOBER 30 – FRIDAY

  • AZ Peoria (O)
    DACHSHUND CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Days Inn Hotel Peoria AZ
    8955 W Grand Ave
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 14
    Cheryl Cazier, SHW SEC, 2926 N 34TH PL, PHOENIX, AZ 85018
    FEE: $28.00
    Dr. K. H. Levison: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Long)            
    Kenneth Smith
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Smooth)            
    Kenneth Smith
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Wire)            
    Kenneth Smith
  • CA City of Industry (I/O)
    CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB OF AMERICA, INC.
    Industry Hills Exposition Center
    16200 Temple Ave
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 14
    Stephanie Weise, SHW SEC, 79394 MISSION DR W, LA QUINTA, CA 92253
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. Brown: Breed
  • CA City of Industry
    GOLDEN STATE CHINESE SHAR-PEI CLUB (S)
    Industry Hills Exposition Center
    16200 Temple Ave
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 14
    Mrs. Stephanie Weise, SHW SEC, 79394 MISSION DR W, LA QUINTA, CA 92253
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. F. R. Stephens: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Ms. Dona Powers
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Ms. Dona Powers
  • CA City of Industry
    PASADENA BOSTON TERRIER CLUB
    Industry Hills Exposition Center
    16200 Temple Ave
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 14
    Stephanie Weise, SHW SEC, 79394 MISSION DR W, LA QUINTA, CA 92253
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. S. Brown: Breed
  • CA City of Industry
    PASADENA BOSTON TERRIER CLUB (S)
    Industry Hills Exposition Center
    16200 Temple Ave
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 14
    Stephanie Weise, SHW SEC, 79394 MISSION DR W, LA QUINTA, CA 92253
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. D. Powers: Breed
    SWEEPS VETERANS            
    Kathleen Hairston
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Kathleen Hairston
  • CA Roseville (O)
    SIERRA NEVADA COLLIE CLUB
    Placer County Fairgrounds
    800 All America City Blvd
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 14
    Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 209 WAINWRIGHT CT, SACRAMENTO, CA 95838
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. L. Fink: Breed
  • IN Fort Wayne (I)
    STURGIS KENNEL CLUB
    Allen County Memorial Coliseum
    4000 Parnell Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 14     12:00 p.m.
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             *Pending
    SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Span-Eng Spr
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. J. M. Watson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Hound Breeds
    *No Classes: Bloodhnd
    WORKING             Group: *Pending
    D. P. Cline: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn
    Mr. S. Dainard: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: *Pending
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Pug
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Pood Toy, Shih Tzu
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Malt
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Chow, Pood
    J. G. Reynolds: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Miscellaneous Breeds
  • TN Knoxville (I)
    EAST TENNESSEE COLLIE CLUB (S)
    Chilhowee Park
    3301 E. Magnolia Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 14
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Ms. M. A. Tuff: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Rough)            
    Crystal Stoner
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Coll (Smooth)            
    Crystal Stoner

OCTOBER 30 – FRIDAY thru OCTOBER 31 – SATURDAY

  • TX Mesquite (I)
    AKITA CLUB OF AMERICA (2)
    Hampton Inn & Suites Mesquite
    1700 Rodeo Drive
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Ms. M. D. Ward: B, D
    Mr. W. P. Shelton: I, Jr. Showmanship

OCTOBER 30 – FRIDAY thru NOVEMBER 1 – SUNDAY

  • PA Gettysburg (I)
    BASENJI CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (3)
    Eisenhower Hotel & Conference Center
    2634 Emmittsburg Road
    includes the “All Star Events Complex”
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 7
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. M. Work: Breed
    Mrs. C. S. DiGiacomo: Jr. Showmanship

OCTOBER 31 – SATURDAY

  • AZ Peoria (O)
    DESERT VALLEY DACHSHUND CLUB (S)
    Days Inn Hotel Peoria AZ
    8955 W Grand Ave
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 14
    Mrs. Cheryl Cazier, SHW SEC, 2926 N 34th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85018
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $14.00-2nd
    Mrs. F. H. Colonna: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Long)            
    Sharron Harlow
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Smooth)            
    Sharron Harlow
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Dach (Wire)            
    Sharron Harlow
  • CA City of Industry (O)
    POINTER CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Industry Hills Exposition Center
    16200 Temple Ave
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 14
    Jo Anne Ybaben, SHW SEC, 14928 Kittridge Street, Los Angeles, CA 91405
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. J. M. Brown: Breed
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Pat Boldt
  • CA City of Industry*
    SAN GABRIEL VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Industry Hills Exposition Center
    16200 Temple Ave
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 14
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. S. Brown
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. S. L. Marx
    Ms. L. A. Estes: Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mrs. S. Brown: Span-Eng Spr, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. S. L. Marx: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. B. G. Rupert
    W. Pinsker: RhoRidge
    Mrs. B. G. Rupert: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: R. H. Slay
    Mrs. S. Brown: Boxer
    Mrs. E. Sullivan: Akita, Alas Mal
    W. Pinsker: AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso
    R. H. Slay: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. M. J. Underwood
    Ms. M. J. Underwood: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. F. R. Stephens
    W. Pinsker: Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Pap, Peke, Yorks
    Mr. F. R. Stephens: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, Pood Toy, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mrs. S. Brown: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: W. Pinsker
    Mr. J. M. Brown: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull
    Mr. F. R. Stephens: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. E. Sullivan
    Mrs. E. Sullivan: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. S. Brown
    Mrs. S. Brown: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. L. L. Andrus: Nov A, Nov B
    Mrs. P. Andrus: Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. S. Swanson
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Peke            
    Bill Dumas
  • CA Roseville (O)
    CALIFORNIA COLLIE FANCIERS, INC.
    Placer County Fairgrounds
    800 All America City Blvd
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 14
    Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 211 WAINWRIGHT CT, SACRAMENTO, CA 95838
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    B. Phillips: Breed
  • CA Roseville (O)
    CALIFORNIA COLLIE FANCIERS, INC.
    Placer County Fairgrounds
    800 All America City Blvd
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 14
    Judy Wilson, SHW SEC, 211 WAINWRIGHT CT, SACRAMENTO, CA 95838
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. C. Fine: Breed
  • CT Enfield (I)
    HEART OF NEW ENGLAND CHIHUAHUA CLUB
    Powder Mill Barn
    32 South Maple Street
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 14     5:00 p.m.
    Thomas W Baldwin, SHW SEC, 529 FULLER ST, LUDLOW, MA 01056
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. I. M. Gram: Breed
    Mrs. N. S. Cowley: Jr. Showmanship
  • CT Enfield (I)
    HEART OF NEW ENGLAND CHIHUAHUA CLUB
    Powder Mill Barn
    32 South Maple Street
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 14     5:00 p.m.
    Thomas W. Baldwin, SHW SEC, 529 Fuller Street, Ludlow, MA 01056
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. K. B. Kolbert: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • GA Evans* (O)
    AUGUSTA GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Riverside Park
    4431 Hardy McManus Rd
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 16
    Diane Boykin, SHW SEC, 3592 Marlboro Way, Martinez, GA 30907
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. G. F. Birch: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. B. L. Roland: Obedience
  • IN Fort Wayne (I)
    MARION KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Allen County Memorial Coliseum
    4000 Parnell Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 14
    Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             *Pending
    SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Ret-Lab
    Ms. L. O. Naimo: Ret-Gold, Set-Irsh, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: *Pending
    Mr. J. M. Watson: All Hound Breeds
    *No Classes: Bloodhnd
    WORKING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. J. M. Watson: Berns Mtn
    J. G. Reynolds: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Grt Dane, Portuguese
    Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. G. Geringer: All Terrier Breeds
    *Pending: Parson Russell
    TOY             Group: *Pending
    Mr. J. E. Frederiksen: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, I Greyhnd, J Chin, Malt
    Miss V. L. Lyne: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    J. G. Reynolds: Chow
    D. P. Cline: Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mr. S. Dainard: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: *Pending
    D. P. Cline: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brdr Coll, Canaan, Card-WC, Pemb-WC, Swed Vallhund
    Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *Pending: Briard
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: D. P. Cline
    D. P. Cline: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. D. Fabelo
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Eng Spr            
    Greg Wessel
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Span-Eng Spr            
    Greg Wessel
  • MD Union Mills (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF ANNE ARUNDEL
    Union Mills Homestead
    3311 Littlestown Pike
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 19
    Kerry Butcher, SHW SEC, 123 E WALNUT GROVE RD, FAWN GROVE, PA 17321
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $31.00-2nd
    Mr. R. Lortie: Breed
  • MD Union Mills (O)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF GREATER WASHINGTON
    Union Mills Homestead
    3311 Littlestown Pike
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 14
    Diana Reich, SHW SEC, 14189 HOWARD RD, DAYTON, MD 21036
    FEE: $30.00
    J. Guzman: Breed
  • MO Joplin* (I)
    TRI-STATE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Hotel Joplin
    3615 Range Line Rd.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 14
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. Paust
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Javor
    Ms. E. McDowell: Span-Ckr, Vizs
    Mr. D. Javor: Span-Eng Spr, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Spin Ital
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. E. R. White
    Mr. E. R. White: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: J. P. Wade
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. C. Williams
    J. P. Wade: Bdlgtn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Sealym
    Mr. R. C. Williams: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. R. Shoemaker
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: Pood Toy
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Affenp, Cav KC Spans, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Min Pin, Peke, Pom
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. S. McFarlane
    J. P. Wade: Fr Bull, Kees, Shiba Inu, Tib Span
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Dalm, Fin Spitz, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: J. P. Wade
    J. P. Wade: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. D. Javor: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: J. P. Wade
    J. P. Wade: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. R. C. Williams
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. Paust
    Ms. E. McDowell: Span-Ckr, Vizs
    Mr. D. Javor: Span-Eng Spr, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Spin Ital
    Mrs. M. K. Kipp: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. R. Paust
    Mr. E. R. White: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. R. Paust
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. C. Williams
    J. P. Wade: Bdlgtn, Cesky Terrier, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Sealym
    Mr. R. C. Williams: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. C. Williams
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: Pood Toy
    Mrs. K. S. McFarlane: Affenp, Cav KC Spans, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Min Pin, Peke, Pom
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. C. Williams
    J. P. Wade: Fr Bull, Kees, Shiba Inu, Tib Span
    Mr. J. R. Shoemaker: Dalm, Fin Spitz, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. C. E. Gomes: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. R. Paust
    J. P. Wade: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Fin Laph, Icelandic Shpdg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. D. Javor: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. D. Maurer: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    C. M. Maurer: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: J. P. Wade
  • MS Brandon*
    BRANDON KENNEL CLUB OF MISSISSIPPI
    Rankin County Multi-Purpose Pavilion
    Rankin County Pavilion
    649 Marquette Rd.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 14     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. F. W. Schwartz
    SPORTING             Group: P. Taylor
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. D. J. Wilkins
    Mrs. D. J. Wilkins: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: P. Taylor
    P. Taylor: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    P. Taylor: Pug, Shih Tzu
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: P. Taylor
    P. Taylor: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. F. W. Schwartz
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: P. Taylor
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. J. Wilkins
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: P. Taylor
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. S. J. Hubbell
    Mrs. D. J. Wilkins: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. D. J. Wilkins
    P. Taylor: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: P. Taylor
    P. Taylor: Pug, Shih Tzu
    Mr. S. J. Hubbell: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: P. Taylor
    Mrs. F. W. Schwartz: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. D. J. Wilkins
    P. Taylor: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. J. P. Lynch: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. D. J. Wilkins
  • NM Rio Rancho (O)
    CENTRAL NEW MEXICO BRITTANY CLUB
    Rio Rancho Sports Complex
    3501 High Resort Blvd.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 14
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Breed
  • NM Rio Rancho (O)
    GORDON SETTER CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. (S)
    Rio Rancho Sports Complex
    3501 High Resort Blvd.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 14
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY            
    Iris Kaye Frankel
  • NM Rio Rancho (O)
    LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF ALBUQUERQUE
    Rio Rancho Sports Complex
    3501 High Resort Blvd.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 14
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    S. London: Breed
  • NM Rio Rancho (O)
    SPORTING DOG FANCIERS OF NEW MEXICO (S)
    Rio Rancho Sports Complex
    3501 High Resort Blvd.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 14
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. K. J. Murray: Brit, Pointer, Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Ckr (ASCOB), Span-Ckr (Parti), Span-Eng Spr, Weim
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Lag Rom, Pntr-GS, Ret-Lab, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla, Misc Breeds
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Boykin, Span-Fld, Spin Ital
    V. Murray: Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Wel Spr, Vizs
    A. Hall: Jr. Showmanship
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Sporting Group            
    Dr. Jill Warren
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Brit            
    Dr. Jill Warren
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Lag Rom            
    Dr. Jill Warren
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pointer            
    Dr. Jill Warren
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pntr-GS            
    Dr. Jill Warren
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Pntr-GW            
    Dr. Jill Warren
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Ches            
    Dr. Jill Warren
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Curl            
    Dr. Jill Warren
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Flat            
    Dr. Jill Warren
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Gold            
    Dr. Jill Warren
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Lab            
    Dr. Jill Warren
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Ret-Nova Scotia T            
    Dr. Jill Warren
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Set-Eng            
    Dr. Jill Warren
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Set-Gord            
    Dr. Jill Warren
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Set-Irsh            
    Dr. Jill Warren
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Set-Irsh Rd&Wh            
    Dr. Jill Warren
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-AmW            
    Dr. Jill Warren
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Boykin            
    Dr. Jill Warren
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Clum            
    Dr. Jill Warren
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Black)            
    Dr. Jill Warren
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Eng Ckr            
    Dr. Jill Warren
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (ASCOB)            
    Dr. Jill Warren
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Eng Spr            
    Dr. Jill Warren
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Ckr (Parti)            
    Dr. Jill Warren
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Fld            
    Dr. Jill Warren
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Irw            
    Dr. Jill Warren
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Suss            
    Dr. Jill Warren
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Span-Wel Spr            
    Dr. Jill Warren
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Spin Ital            
    Dr. Jill Warren
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Vizs            
    Dr. Jill Warren
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Weim            
    Dr. Jill Warren
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Wirehair Ptg Grif            
    Dr. Jill Warren
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Wirehair Vizsla            
    Dr. Jill Warren
  • OH Wilmington (I)
    AMERICAN BLOODHOUND CLUB
    Roberts Centre
    123 Gano Rd.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 14
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. K. C. Wilson: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • PA Bloomsburg* (I)
    BACK MOUNTAIN KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Bloomsburg Fairgrounds
    West Third Street
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 14
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             D. R. Holloway, Jr.
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. W. Powell
    D. R. Holloway, Jr.: Pntr-GS, Ret-Gold, Span-Eng Spr, Vizs
    Mr. R. W. Powell: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    D. R. Holloway, Jr.: Akita, Berns Mtn, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Std Schn
    L. Amodei: Alas Mal, Boxer, Giant Schn, Grt Dane, Newf, Rottw, St Bern, Sib Hky
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. Constantine
    Mrs. D. K. Ondo: Cairn
    L. Amodei: Min Schn
    Mr. J. Constantine: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. E. Herner
    Mrs. D. K. Ondo: J Chin
    Mr. J. Constantine: Min Pin
    R. Holloway: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. E. Herner
    Mr. J. Constantine: Boston
    Mr. R. E. Herner: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. R. Cole
    R. Holloway: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Brdr Coll, Card-WC, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    Mr. J. R. Cole: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. Constantine
    Mr. J. Constantine: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. T. A. Walshesky: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
    Mr. J. D. Landis: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B
    Mrs. N. J. Glabicki: Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. D. K. Ondo
  • TN Knoxville (I)
    EAST TENNESSEE COLLIE CLUB
    Chilhowee Park
    3301 E. Magnolia Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 14
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. Hash-Davis: Breed
  • TN Knoxville (I)
    TENNESSEE VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (S)
    Chilhowee Park
    3301 E. Magnolia Ave.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 14
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. Stein
    Mr. H. Clark: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mr. J. C. Walton: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mrs. H. Clark: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mr. H. Clark: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. R. Stein: Chihua, Chin Cr
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Malt
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. R. Stein: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. Stein
    Mr. H. Clark: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. B. D. Alderman
    Mr. J. C. Walton: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mrs. H. Clark: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. H. Clark
    Mr. H. Clark: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. R. Stein: Chihua, Chin Cr
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, J Chin, Malt
    Mrs. H. Clark: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. R. Stein: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. H. Clark
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. H. Clark
    SWEEPS VETERANS: Bel Terv            
    Karrie Messina
    SWEEPS PUPPY: Bel Terv            
    Karrie Messina
  • TX San Angelo* (I)
    CONCHO KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    San Angelo Fairgrounds
    43rd & Coliseum Dr.
    CLOSES: OCTOBER 14
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. G. Kerr
    SPORTING             Group: J. E. Gregory
    Ms. G. Kerr: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: J. E. Gregory
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. S. D. Gladstone
    Ms. G. Kerr: Akita
    J. E. Gregory: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: J. E. Gregory
    J. Ritchie: Fox Ter (Smooth)
    J. E. Gregory: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    J. E. Gregory: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: J. E. Gregory
    Ms. C. D. Blankenship: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. S. D. Gladstone
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. G. Kerr
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. C. D. Blankenship
    Ms. G. Kerr: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. C. D. Blankenship
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. S. D. Gladstone
    Ms. G. Kerr: Akita
    J. E. Gregory: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Ms. C. D. Blankenship
    J. Ritchie: Fox Ter (Smooth)
    J. E. Gregory: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. C. D. Blankenship
    J. E. Gregory: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. S. D. Gladstone
    Ms. C. D. Blankenship: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. C. D. Blankenship
    Mr. S. D. Gladstone: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. C. Mett: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. C. D. Blankenship

34 total views, 2 views today

Please follow and like us:
0